Plentzia Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-17~18  Spain, Plentzia Plentzia Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Clément Cherblanc 10.95  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 11.00  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Adrián Martínez Macías 4.11  Eki González García 4.25  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.57
 4x4x4 Cube  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 38.35  Clément Cherblanc 40.78  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 43.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Clément Cherblanc 1:17.73  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:39.87  Eki González García 1:40.14
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.03  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:44.99  Clément Cherblanc 2:15.11
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Alexander Olleta del Molino 32  Clément Cherblanc 34  Eki González García 40
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Clément Cherblanc 19.07  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 19.40  Adrián Martínez Macías 22.16
 3x3x3 With Feet  Clément Cherblanc 1:17.81  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:38.36  Eki González García 1:46.45
 Megaminx  Clément Cherblanc 1:06.25  Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.76  Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:45.19
 Pyraminx  Clément Cherblanc 4.79  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.87  Adrián Martínez Macías 6.52
 Skewb  Julio Perugorria Lorente 4.42  Clément Cherblanc 5.26  Eki González García 5.65
 Square-1  Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.81  Clément Cherblanc 14.22  Eki González García 20.98
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Clément Cherblanc 6/7 43:06  Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/11 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 7.75   9.96    Spain 8.13 13.29 12.48 9.28 7.75
2 Clément Cherblanc 9.96   11.72    France 11.57 9.96 13.17 10.53 13.07
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 11.55   12.69    Spain 12.55 11.57 15.19 11.55 13.95
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.21   12.95    Spain 11.21 16.67 14.15 12.97 11.72
5 Wilfrid Py 12.84   13.51    France 15.88 13.61 12.84 13.18 13.75
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.79   13.61    Spain 12.79 12.85 16.50 14.09 13.88
7 Eki González García 13.19   15.63    Spain 13.19 14.69 16.12 16.09 19.49
8 Alejandro Nicolay 15.45   17.32    Spain 15.45 19.37 16.27 20.39 16.31
9 Erik Román Pérez 13.19   17.43    Spain 14.78 21.54 17.59 13.19 19.92
10 Raúl Ramos 16.44   17.50    Spain 17.57 17.64 17.29 18.94 16.44
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 15.69   17.63    Spain 16.60 15.69 19.92 16.36 20.74
12 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 14.92   17.80    Spain 17.46 18.52 19.71 17.43 14.92
13 Irati Uribe 17.01   18.18    Spain 18.75 32.99 18.75 17.03 17.01
14 Celia López Martín 15.32   18.40    Spain 18.41 17.85 18.95 15.32 19.82
15 Garai Medrano Kareaga 16.70   18.77    Spain 16.70 21.14 17.86 17.31 21.20
16 Rubén López de Juan 16.47   19.12    Spain 21.28 18.76 20.61 17.98 16.47
17 Lander Fernandez 16.92   19.22    Spain 17.05 20.66 21.17 19.94 16.92
18 Eder Villar Martinez 18.92   20.07    Spain 18.92 20.77 20.20 19.23 22.50
19 Enol Matilla 17.54   20.08    Spain 21.94 22.28 19.63 18.66 17.54
20 Marta García Torre 18.09   20.40    Spain 18.37 24.54 22.49 20.34 18.09
21 Jorge Orrite 17.77   20.43    Spain 17.77 19.91 25.81 20.61 20.78
22 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 18.46   21.16    Spain 24.10 22.88 20.93 19.68 18.46
23 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.46   21.31    Spain 21.53 21.43 22.38 15.46 20.97
24 Maider Arce 21.62   22.38    Spain 21.68 30.51 21.62 23.21 22.25
25 Hugo Presa Martínez 21.31   25.17    Spain 28.00 22.19 55.00 21.31 25.31
26 Asier González Santocildes 20.28   25.86    Spain 28.64 22.20 20.28 26.75 30.10
27 Cristian Saltos Diaz 23.35   28.25    Spain 32.53 27.38 23.35 37.43 24.83
28 Agustin Wals 23.78   29.58    Spain 28.64 23.78 42.99 30.91 29.20
29 Thierry Megard 30.56   32.18    France 38.82 33.35 30.62 30.56 32.58
30 Amaia de Pablo 25.54   35.20    Spain 37.63 38.60 29.36 51.65 25.54
31 Aitor Gabantxo 30.57   35.31    Spain 36.84 32.54 30.57 36.56 DNF
32 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 34.32   40.58    Spain 34.32 41.22 40.98 39.55 43.13
33 Ismael Piñero 24.62   42.88    Spain 24.62 1:02.57 32.98 1:00.86 34.81
34 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 42.28   47.92    Spain 50.60 44.48 42.28 1:26.85 48.68
35 Javier Santos 55.98   1:02.65    Spain 1:06.16 55.98 57.15 1:04.63 1:20.48
36 Zaloa Aguirre 36.77   1:04.25    Spain 48.61 36.77 1:35.43 1:17.39 1:06.74
37 Aitana Ibañez Mujika 1:03.91   1:19.95    Spain 1:03.91 1:12.58 DNF 1:17.17 1:30.09
38 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 2:55.61   4:06.47    Spain 3:29.77 3:35.25 8:22.22 2:55.61 5:14.39
39 Teodor Cozmolici 43.28   DNF    Moldova DNF 50.27 43.28 DNF 1:13.09
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.02   10.95    Spain 13.44 10.73 10.60 11.52 8.02
2 Clément Cherblanc 8.27   11.05    France 8.74 11.74 8.27 12.76 12.67
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.78   11.60    Spain 12.48 11.56 12.69 9.78 10.77
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.35   12.64    Spain 12.51 12.67 11.35 12.74 15.58
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.78   13.02    Spain 10.78 12.59 12.92 15.39 13.55
6 Wilfrid Py 13.35   14.81    France 14.26 13.35 16.94 14.47 15.69
7 Alejandro Nicolay 15.04   16.06    Spain 15.04 17.01 15.63 21.56 15.54
8 Celia López Martín 14.27   16.28    Spain 16.48 17.63 15.90 14.27 16.46
9 Erik Román Pérez 14.33   16.45    Spain 16.10 16.61 17.12 16.65 14.33
10 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 14.20   16.90    Spain 19.82 14.52 16.98 19.19 14.20
11 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.47   16.98    Spain 24.92 16.59 17.06 17.30 15.47
12 Irati Uribe 14.05   17.33    Spain 17.71 22.31 15.98 14.05 18.31
13 Jorge Orrite 15.73   17.43    Spain 18.57 16.44 18.87 15.73 17.28
14 Rubén López de Juan 14.09   17.48    Spain 14.09 26.28 16.19 19.06 17.19
15 Lander Fernandez 14.74   17.57    Spain 17.93 18.05 14.74 16.73 20.71
16 Eki González García 13.39   17.83    Spain 21.62 15.29 16.57 26.70 13.39
17 Raúl Ramos 17.87   18.98    Spain 18.55 18.44 19.96 17.87 20.75
18 Enol Matilla 17.55   19.82    Spain 17.55 19.29 20.28 19.88 20.60
19 Marta García Torre 18.49   20.04    Spain 20.98 21.58 18.75 18.49 20.40
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 15.28   20.77    Spain 22.12 15.28 23.69 18.02 22.18
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 17.58   21.82    Spain 21.98 20.13 23.34 17.58 52.68
22 Hugo Presa Martínez 18.61   22.36    Spain 21.76 23.44 31.11 21.87 18.61
23 Eder Villar Martinez 15.92   23.32    Spain 15.92 22.17 18.09 29.69 35.64
24 Garai Medrano Kareaga 18.89   23.37    Spain 18.89 27.06 25.16 24.37 20.59
25 Maider Arce 21.49   24.17    Spain 21.49 24.72 33.53 25.91 21.89
26 Agustin Wals 19.45   25.91    Spain 30.95 23.07 19.45 25.17 29.50
27 Cristian Saltos Diaz 17.10   26.57    Spain 25.78 27.21 17.10 26.73 29.33
28 Asier González Santocildes 25.22   29.74    Spain 31.01 29.89 25.22 28.32 32.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 9.55   10.95    France 11.33 9.55 10.86 10.75 11.24
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.71   11.00    Spain 11.27 9.91 8.71 11.81 12.37
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.35   11.86    Spain 13.91 8.35 10.56 13.27 11.75
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 10.58   12.95    Spain 11.46 12.45 14.94 10.58 23.71
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 10.69   13.23    Spain 15.54 10.69 13.87 12.29 13.54
6 Wilfrid Py 12.76   13.83    France 13.20 14.74 14.46 12.76 13.82
7 Celia López Martín 16.18   16.89    Spain 17.68 16.36 17.14 17.17 16.18
8 Irati Uribe 13.83   17.12    Spain 19.79 16.01 19.51 15.84 13.83
9 Erik Román Pérez 16.99   18.50    Spain 18.30 17.11 20.08 20.21 16.99
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 15.24   19.38    Spain 20.29 15.24 21.11 16.75 27.91
11 Alejandro Nicolay 17.17   19.55    Spain 21.22 25.44 17.95 17.17 19.49
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 16.31   21.01    Spain 22.31 19.98 22.57 16.31 20.74
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.26   3.44    France 3.91 3.54 5.05 2.87 2.26
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.30   3.64    Spain 3.30 3.62 4.20 3.78 3.52
3 Eki González García 2.24   3.85    Spain 3.85 6.74 2.24 3.40 4.30
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.60   4.61    Spain 5.21 4.88 4.23 4.71 3.60
5 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.34   4.75    Spain 5.49 4.41 5.21 4.34 4.64
6 Erik Román Pérez 3.68   5.20    Spain 5.56 6.11 5.36 4.69 3.68
7 Alejandro Nicolay 4.15   5.21    Spain 5.11 4.15 5.46 5.05 10.38
8 Lander Fernandez 4.42   5.28    Spain 4.63 4.42 6.65 7.80 4.55
9 Raúl Ramos 3.34   5.65    Spain 4.12 6.70 7.85 6.12 3.34
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.31   6.02    Spain DNF 5.20 7.40 5.46 4.31
11 Jorge Orrite 5.39   6.05    Spain 6.47 6.56 5.99 5.70 5.39
12 Wilfrid Py 5.86   6.27    France 8.86 5.86 5.86 6.74 6.22
13 Alexander Olleta del Molino 4.67   6.49    Spain 4.67 7.89 6.84 4.73 17.22
14 Garai Medrano Kareaga 4.95   6.67    Spain 7.52 4.95 6.72 5.77 8.64
15 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 5.73   6.80    Spain 5.73 6.77 11.24 7.66 5.96
16 Enol Matilla 5.30   6.81    Spain 6.79 7.92 5.30 7.20 6.44
17 Eder Villar Martinez 5.36   6.90    Spain 8.36 6.67 8.29 5.36 5.74
18 Celia López Martín 5.75   6.92    Spain 5.75 6.69 8.17 6.27 7.81
19 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.28   7.07    Spain 6.35 DNF 5.28 6.24 8.62
20 Cristian Saltos Diaz 6.21   7.07    Spain 7.05 7.93 6.21 7.38 6.77
21 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 5.83   7.11    Spain 8.90 7.08 7.46 5.83 6.80
22 Marta García Torre 5.95   7.95    Spain 8.72 6.90 8.24 5.95 13.43
23 Ismael Piñero 5.44   8.88    Spain 5.44 7.00 13.92 30.00 5.72
24 Maider Arce 7.13   8.92    Spain 16.18 7.26 7.13 7.19 12.30
25 Andrés Saltos Díaz 7.88   9.28    Spain DNF 9.16 8.12 7.88 10.56
26 Agustin Wals 7.06   9.43    Spain 11.10 8.72 13.93 8.48 7.06
27 Asier González Santocildes 7.12   9.61    Spain 29.39 9.66 10.00 7.12 9.18
28 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 9.51   10.58    Spain 12.41 9.51 9.77 10.91 11.06
29 Amaia de Pablo 6.51   10.67    Spain 14.63 7.57 6.51 22.78 9.81
30 Aitor Gabantxo 7.15   11.36    Spain 8.36 DNF 14.45 7.15 11.27
31 Julio Perugorria Lorente 8.26   11.37    Spain 11.35 13.94 21.31 8.83 8.26
32 Hugo Presa Martínez 6.72   12.71    Spain 19.96 18.32 11.27 8.54 6.72
33 Teodor Cozmolici 13.92   18.04    Moldova 19.52 17.60 1:04.19 13.92 17.01
34 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 11.22   20.89    Spain 24.61 11.22 27.40 14.98 23.09
35 Thierry Megard 19.33   37.56    France 46.79 41.28 19.33 31.45 39.94
36 Irati Uribe 6.10   DNF    Spain 8.74 DNF 6.10 8.48 DNF
37 Zaloa Aguirre DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eki González García 1.39   1.84    Spain 2.01 14.43 1.39 2.01 1.51
2 Clément Cherblanc 1.38   2.31    France 3.96 2.47 1.38 2.21 2.24
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1.37   3.31    Spain 4.57 2.57 1.37 2.79 9.04
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.68   3.82    Spain 4.66 3.68 4.00 3.69 3.78
5 Erik Román Pérez 4.48   5.08    Spain 5.28 6.09 4.48 4.86 5.11
6 Alejandro Nicolay 3.21   5.13    Spain 5.56 5.26 5.08 5.06 3.21
7 Jorge Orrite 2.73   5.15    Spain 4.80 5.50 2.73 6.35 5.16
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 3.88   5.27    Spain 7.74 3.88 6.28 5.49 4.03
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.22   5.45    Spain 4.96 3.22 5.89 6.60 5.49
10 Rubén López de Juan 4.87   5.83    Spain 5.79 4.91 6.78 4.87 9.95
11 Lander Fernandez 4.90   5.88    Spain 4.97 4.90 5.34 7.33 DNF
12 Celia López Martín 5.76   6.09    Spain 5.91 5.76 6.85 6.19 6.18
13 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 2.39   6.18    Spain 5.80 5.24 2.39 7.50 DNF
14 Wilfrid Py 2.15   6.34    France 5.49 6.24 2.15 7.99 7.30
15 Garai Medrano Kareaga 2.22   6.51    Spain 5.62 8.19 2.22 7.72 6.18
16 Raúl Ramos 4.66   6.65    Spain 6.07 7.93 8.11 4.66 5.95
17 Maider Arce 5.84   6.72    Spain 6.30 6.14 13.48 5.84 7.72
18 Alexander Olleta del Molino 3.82   6.90    Spain 9.72 4.12 3.82 6.87 11.35
19 Cristian Saltos Diaz 4.00   7.32    Spain 7.50 6.46 4.00 7.99 10.02
20 Eder Villar Martinez 4.99   7.74    Spain 7.41 6.33 12.23 9.49 4.99
21 Marta García Torre 2.67   7.84    Spain 7.52 8.59 2.67 7.41 9.30
22 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3.77   8.09    Spain 10.52 9.43 3.77 7.12 7.72
23 Enol Matilla 7.43   8.70    Spain 8.13 9.27 7.43 8.69 12.02
24 Andrés Saltos Díaz 5.01   9.60    Spain 11.62 8.64 13.87 5.01 8.54
25 Agustin Wals 8.65   10.45    Spain 8.65 9.57 10.69 18.89 11.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrián Martínez Macías 3.17   4.11    Spain 5.15 4.03 3.81 3.17 4.49
2 Eki González García 3.25   4.25    Spain 3.25 4.06 3.98 4.71 11.30
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.53   4.57    Spain 4.18 5.75 3.53 5.54 3.99
4 Lander Fernandez 4.01   4.73    Spain 4.01 4.22 5.03 4.95 5.08
5 Jorge Orrite 3.80   4.84    Spain 3.91 6.26 3.80 5.81 4.80
6 Clément Cherblanc 2.89   4.92    France 2.89 8.42 2.89 6.32 5.55
7 Alejandro Nicolay 4.08   4.92    Spain 4.94 4.60 6.68 4.08 5.21
8 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.71   5.31    Spain 2.71 6.92 3.93 5.08 8.83
9 Rubén López de Juan 4.98   6.08    Spain 5.85 4.98 5.65 6.73 6.75
10 Celia López Martín 5.30   6.35    Spain 7.38 5.30 7.03 5.44 6.58
11 Erik Román Pérez 4.87   6.58    Spain 6.47 4.87 7.17 6.10 DNF
12 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.11   6.58    Spain 6.69 6.13 6.93 6.11 9.51
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 32.29   33.85    Spain 37.80 34.78 32.89 32.29 33.89
2 Clément Cherblanc 33.45   40.89    France 42.13 33.45 38.86 42.13 41.67
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 39.15   42.16    Spain 43.29 43.74 43.27 39.15 39.93
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 48.18   54.27    Spain 1:02.85 48.18 55.18 52.90 54.72
5 Wilfrid Py 55.38   57.92    France 56.54 56.24 55.38 1:01.99 1:00.99
6 Rubén López de Juan 56.70   59.18    Spain 1:02.31 56.78 58.45 56.70 1:16.83
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 55.57   1:00.49    Spain 55.57 1:00.09 56.71 1:15.59 1:04.68
8 Jorge Orrite 1:02.32   1:09.82    Spain 1:02.32 1:12.67 1:04.12 1:12.68 1:22.93
9 Celia López Martín 1:13.02   1:14.58    Spain 1:15.52 1:14.44 1:20.54 1:13.79 1:13.02
10 Eki González García 58.54   1:16.02    Spain 1:27.93 58.54 1:10.38 1:16.50 1:21.18
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 54.32   1:17.19    Spain 1:24.65 54.32 1:25.20 1:01.72 1:26.77
12 Asier González Santocildes 1:11.94   1:22.90    Spain 1:22.09 1:20.25 1:37.54 1:11.94 1:26.37
13 Eder Villar Martinez 1:05.78   1:24.78    Spain 2:39.80 1:29.90 1:17.10 1:27.35 1:05.78
14 Irati Uribe 1:21.11   1:25.28    Spain 1:37.08 1:23.17 1:24.59 1:21.11 1:28.07
15 Alejandro Nicolay 1:16.71   1:25.59    Spain 1:37.71 1:24.71 1:16.71 1:26.53 1:25.52
16 Erik Román Pérez 1:15.62   1:28.41    Spain 1:37.89 1:15.62 1:18.70 1:28.63 1:45.23
17 Enol Matilla 1:20.59   1:29.15    Spain 1:20.59 2:11.33 1:36.51 1:24.50 1:26.45
18 Raúl Ramos 1:12.35   1:29.50    Spain 1:21.13 1:12.35 DNF 1:36.88 1:30.49
19 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 1:19.01   1:30.95    Spain 1:38.04 1:19.01 1:28.45 1:26.35 1:54.01
20 Garai Medrano Kareaga 1:24.20   1:34.75    Spain 1:24.20 1:31.86 1:45.03 1:27.37 1:48.30
21 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:27.11   1:40.04    Spain 1:47.32 1:27.11 1:40.39 1:32.41 1:53.42
22 Hugo Presa Martínez 1:18.89   1:42.96    Spain 1:34.37 1:18.89 1:50.63 1:56.66 1:43.89
23 Maider Arce 1:34.68   1:46.81    Spain 1:48.44 3:08.13 1:37.25 1:34.68 1:54.74
24 Marta García Torre 2:03.57      Spain 2:29.75 2:03.57
25 Agustin Wals 2:12.89      Spain 2:48.62 2:12.89
26 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 2:52.76      Spain 2:52.76 2:53.09
27 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 3:20.67      Spain DNF 3:20.67
28 Julio Perugorria Lorente DNF      Spain DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 32.98   38.35    Spain 39.32 39.48 38.74 36.98 32.98
2 Clément Cherblanc 38.94   40.78    France 40.57 53.15 40.53 38.94 41.24
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 40.17   43.63    Spain 40.17 48.18 41.23 41.47 50.84
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 45.62   51.42    Spain 53.79 58.44 52.22 45.62 48.25
5 Wilfrid Py 45.58   55.23    France 57.45 52.24 56.00 45.58 1:11.48
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 49.37   59.96    Spain 1:03.55 49.37 58.25 58.30 1:03.32
7 Eki González García 1:00.35   1:07.94    Spain 1:08.87 1:18.21 1:05.02 1:09.92 1:00.35
8 Rubén López de Juan 1:06.31   1:11.68    Spain 1:08.56 1:13.14 1:06.31 1:16.35 1:13.35
9 Jorge Orrite 1:10.13   1:14.68    Spain 1:20.08 1:37.49 1:12.02 1:11.94 1:10.13
10 Celia López Martín 1:09.47   1:16.71    Spain 1:25.09 1:30.05 1:09.80 1:15.23 1:09.47
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:06.19   1:18.64    Spain 1:29.25 1:17.08 1:06.19 1:27.63 1:11.21
12 Asier González Santocildes 1:14.03   1:26.17    Spain 1:16.15 2:14.50 1:28.27 1:14.03 1:34.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:04.13   1:17.73    France 1:12.35 1:20.84 1:04.13 1:22.74 1:19.99
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:32.19   1:39.87    Spain DNF 1:41.09 1:32.19 1:44.15 1:34.36
3 Eki González García 1:32.23   1:40.14    Spain 1:47.83 2:04.12 1:32.23 1:35.13 1:37.46
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:39.36   1:41.28    Spain 1:42.11 1:48.90 1:40.92 1:40.82 1:39.36
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:38.10   1:42.53    Spain 1:39.60 1:38.10 1:44.12 1:44.02 1:43.96
6 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:38.62   1:45.32    Spain 1:53.25 1:50.62 1:43.22 1:38.62 1:42.12
7 Wilfrid Py 1:41.43   1:51.28    France 1:44.01 2:13.01 2:06.80 1:41.43 1:43.02
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:45.70   1:57.18    Spain 1:45.70 2:12.43 2:04.58 1:54.13 1:52.83
9 Rubén López de Juan 1:44.54   2:09.23    Spain 2:21.10 1:44.54 1:59.35 4:10.05 2:07.23
10 Celia López Martín 1:57.80   2:12.89    Spain 2:18.59 2:03.06 1:57.80 2:17.03 DNF
11 Eder Villar Martinez 2:05.41   2:13.20    Spain 2:21.09 2:13.03 2:05.41 2:22.61 2:05.48
12 Jorge Orrite 2:12.63   2:19.15    Spain 2:23.99 2:28.28 2:18.00 2:12.63 2:15.47
13 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 2:33.75   2:35.00    Spain 2:34.63 2:35.46 2:33.75 2:36.53 2:34.90
14 Enol Matilla 2:42.93   2:57.10    Spain 3:14.65 2:43.58 2:53.07 3:30.41 2:42.93
15 Irati Uribe 3:04.81      Spain 3:04.81 3:16.95
16 Raúl Ramos 3:09.00      Spain 3:09.00 DNF
17 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3:15.11      Spain 4:02.18 3:15.11
18 Garai Medrano Kareaga 3:33.42      Spain 3:33.42 3:49.77
19 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 4:54.61      Spain 6:19.61 4:54.61
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.03   DNF    Spain 1:34.22 1:14.03 DNF
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 1:44.99   DNF    Spain DNF 1:44.99 DNF
3 Clément Cherblanc 2:15.11   DNF    France 2:15.11 DNF DNF
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 2:56.39   DNF    Spain DNF 2:56.39 DNF
5 Wilfrid Py 4:27.66   DNF    France 4:57.62 4:27.66 DNS
6 Eki González García DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
6 Garai Medrano Kareaga DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
6 Javier Santos DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
6 Jorge Orrite DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
6 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino 32      Spain 32
2 Clément Cherblanc 34      France 34
3 Eki González García 40      Spain 40
4 Jorge Orrite 47      Spain 47
5 Alejandro Nicolay 49      Spain 49
6 Amaia de Pablo 51      Spain 51
7 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 52      Spain 52
8 Eder Villar Martinez 56      Spain 56
9 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF      Spain DNF
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga DNF      Spain DNF
9 Thierry Megard DNF      France DNF
9 Wilfrid Py DNF      France DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 16.58   18.87    France 18.46 22.41 18.18 19.97 16.58
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.46   21.04    Spain 21.99 46.81 20.36 16.46 20.77
3 Eki González García 20.29   23.59    Spain 22.80 37.39 21.86 20.29 26.10
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 22.51   24.12    Spain 25.25 23.05 25.02 24.30 22.51
5 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.80   25.61    Spain 27.56 26.52 26.66 18.80 23.64
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 24.17   28.65    Spain 28.99 30.40 33.86 24.17 26.57
7 Wilfrid Py 23.22   28.78    France 34.94 26.42 32.85 27.08 23.22
8 Alejandro Nicolay 25.77   34.74    Spain 53.22 32.23 25.77 32.53 39.46
9 Raúl Ramos 29.28   35.29    Spain 40.85 29.28 30.50 34.51 DNF
10 Rubén López de Juan 33.55   37.49    Spain 33.55 35.25 40.96 36.25 DNF
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 29.94   37.95    Spain 34.20 29.94 46.58 36.01 43.63
12 Jorge Orrite 28.29   41.96    Spain 40.41 45.40 45.17 28.29 40.30
13 Lander Fernandez 37.32   43.10    Spain 37.32 53.49 39.37 51.01 38.92
14 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 40.03   43.68    Spain 43.02 43.12 DNF 40.03 44.90
15 Celia López Martín 40.76   46.94    Spain 46.25 49.00 40.76 45.57 55.13
16 Agustin Wals 51.89   55.21    Spain 56.26 1:16.17 53.76 51.89 55.62
17 Irati Uribe 46.78   58.78    Spain 1:13.74 46.78 53.67 50.14 1:12.52
18 Enol Matilla 44.31   1:01.77    Spain 51.88 1:04.42 1:09.00 DNF 44.31
19 Garai Medrano Kareaga 54.55   1:03.22    Spain 57.33 54.55 1:06.92 DNF 1:05.42
20 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 50.97   1:21.16    Spain DNF 50.97 2:15.43 55.38 52.66
21 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 1:05.01      Spain 1:39.37 1:05.01
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 16.52   19.07    France 23.06 17.69 20.32 19.20 16.52
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 17.13   19.40    Spain 20.18 23.95 17.13 18.84 19.19
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 20.64   22.16    Spain 25.84 21.49 24.18 20.82 20.64
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 18.91   23.31    Spain 33.21 24.30 18.97 26.65 18.91
5 Eki González García 25.40   26.91    Spain 29.08 45.95 25.80 25.84 25.40
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 21.48   28.61    Spain 21.48 44.69 33.04 23.85 28.94
7 Wilfrid Py 27.08   29.47    France 30.13 31.13 27.14 32.25 27.08
8 Alejandro Nicolay 28.65   34.42    Spain 38.11 28.65 30.01 38.34 35.14
9 Raúl Ramos 30.53   35.03    Spain 30.53 33.41 35.29 36.40 44.14
10 Jorge Orrite 30.06   36.17    Spain 30.06 36.84 36.75 39.31 34.92
11 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 29.24   37.38    Spain 39.73 30.46 29.24 41.94 46.11
12 Rubén López de Juan 31.78   42.59    Spain DNF 38.94 44.68 44.15 31.78
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:15.25   1:17.81    France 1:17.80 1:15.25 1:20.38
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:33.19   1:38.36    Spain 1:38.29 1:43.59 1:33.19
3 Eki González García 1:33.35   1:46.45    Spain 1:33.35 2:06.38 1:39.61
4 Wilfrid Py 1:50.35   2:26.46    France 1:50.35 2:56.73 2:32.29
5 Marta García Torre 2:10.89   2:34.63    Spain 2:10.89 2:36.88 2:56.13
6 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 4:34.60      Spain 4:34.60
7 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF      Spain DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.25   1:06.25    France 1:05.73 1:10.72 1:13.04 1:02.25 1:02.29
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:10.69   1:14.76    Spain 1:12.29 1:10.69 1:22.54 1:18.20 1:13.80
3 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 1:35.62   1:45.19    Spain 1:53.59 1:35.62 1:44.56 1:37.42 1:59.56
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 1:34.45   1:57.79    Spain 1:56.47 2:11.16 2:05.94 1:34.45 1:50.96
5 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 1:51.40   2:00.22    Spain 1:51.40 2:00.85 2:06.01 2:09.61 1:53.81
6 Wilfrid Py 1:51.01   2:03.79    France 1:58.32 1:51.01 2:17.00 1:59.99 2:13.05
7 Jorge Orrite 1:59.95   2:16.50    Spain 2:21.98 2:22.50 2:27.20 1:59.95 2:05.01
8 Alejandro Nicolay 2:26.85   2:57.54    Spain 2:26.85 3:13.89 2:59.94 3:12.13 2:40.54
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 4:03.38      Spain 4:03.38 4:41.92
10 Rubén López de Juan 4:08.27      Spain 4:11.37 4:08.27
11 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 5:38.40      Spain 7:54.32 5:38.40
12 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 6:34.27      Spain 8:17.21 6:34.27
13 Teodor Cozmolici 6:53.57      Moldova 8:24.62 6:53.57
14 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 9:06.09      Spain 9:06.09 9:49.95
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 2.49   5.00    France 5.16 7.58 2.49 5.12 4.72
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.57   5.04    Spain 3.57 4.75 6.00 5.06 5.30
3 Eki González García 3.89   6.53    Spain 3.89 5.16 DNF 7.41 7.03
4 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.26   7.52    Spain 5.53 DNF 9.02 4.26 8.01
5 Rubén López de Juan 6.63   7.53    Spain 6.63 6.97 8.28 7.71 7.92
6 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 6.52   7.60    Spain 7.43 7.91 7.47 6.52 9.61
7 Marta García Torre 6.58   8.31    Spain 6.58 9.65 7.85 7.42 10.43
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.94   9.49    Spain 5.94 10.16 8.88 9.43 11.48
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.27   10.44    Spain 13.11 8.75 9.45 7.27 15.03
10 Erik Román Pérez 5.97   10.96    Spain 17.10 7.38 5.97 13.12 12.39
11 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 9.96   11.29    Spain 12.60 9.96 10.43 10.83 20.50
12 Lander Fernandez 9.55   11.56    Spain 10.96 13.67 9.55 11.68 12.03
13 Maider Arce 6.46   11.66    Spain 6.46 11.71 13.78 13.19 10.09
14 Alejandro Nicolay 4.25   11.71    Spain 4.25 13.02 10.15 11.97 13.33
15 Celia López Martín 9.40   11.78    Spain 13.11 9.40 15.02 9.92 12.31
16 Eder Villar Martinez 8.12   12.61    Spain 8.12 11.69 11.63 16.53 14.50
17 Irati Uribe 9.17   12.98    Spain 9.17 13.64 12.49 17.16 12.82
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.42   13.22    Spain 20.18 10.04 13.00 7.42 16.62
19 Asier González Santocildes 7.09   13.28    Spain 7.09 12.27 12.18 16.80 15.40
20 Aitor Gabantxo 11.77   13.84    Spain 14.93 13.22 13.36 11.77 15.40
21 Hugo Presa Martínez 11.72   15.35    Spain 13.36 11.72 16.17 26.56 16.51
22 Cristian Saltos Diaz 12.70   15.48    Spain 26.54 15.25 15.61 15.57 12.70
23 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 11.94   16.13    Spain 14.95 16.72 11.94 16.71 DNF
24 Andrés Saltos Díaz 10.33   16.27    Spain 19.83 14.45 18.72 10.33 15.64
25 Ismael Piñero 13.07   16.84    Spain 13.07 14.21 15.57 29.85 20.73
26 Enol Matilla 14.44   17.37    Spain 14.44 23.60 20.38 17.27 14.47
27 Amaia de Pablo 11.94   17.41    Spain 20.78 19.02 17.85 11.94 15.36
28 Wilfrid Py 9.59   17.74    France 15.84 9.59 25.33 18.82 18.56
29 Jorge Orrite 12.33   18.26    Spain 29.55 14.44 25.57 14.77 12.33
30 Agustin Wals 15.27   18.59    Spain 18.25 19.23 27.21 18.29 15.27
31 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 10.52   19.78    Spain 18.94 24.30 10.52 24.92 16.09
32 Zaloa Aguirre 12.61   22.13    Spain 24.62 22.09 26.38 12.61 19.67
33 Thierry Megard 18.89   31.47    France 18.89 26.50 32.23 41.27 35.68
34 Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz 27.79   44.89    Spain 1:02.40 36.63 1:45.03 35.64 27.79
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 4.04   4.79    France 4.04 4.57 4.94 4.86 5.74
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.00   4.87    Spain 4.74 5.12 4.00 6.60 4.76
3 Adrián Martínez Macías 4.37   6.52    Spain 6.52 7.39 4.37 6.15 6.89
4 Rubén López de Juan 5.84   6.54    Spain 6.17 6.61 5.84 6.83 10.17
5 Eki González García 4.93   7.37    Spain 6.30 4.93 10.16 9.68 6.12
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.65   7.38    Spain 5.65 8.86 5.82 9.22 7.47
7 Marta García Torre 7.18   7.93    Spain 7.50 7.99 8.29 9.03 7.18
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 7.86   8.31    Spain 8.24 8.43 15.25 7.86 8.25
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 8.02   9.80    Spain 8.08 10.72 8.02 10.91 10.60
10 Lander Fernandez 7.43   10.25    Spain 11.16 8.59 14.71 7.43 10.99
11 Erik Román Pérez 6.67   11.10    Spain 14.41 9.19 DNF 6.67 9.71
12 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 9.38   12.34    Spain 11.05 13.79 9.38 18.92 12.17
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lander Fernandez 3.04   4.30    Spain 5.09 3.04 3.53 4.93 4.43
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.93   5.12    Spain 2.93 5.25 5.60 10.21 4.51
3 Eki González García 3.39   5.75    Spain 4.82 3.39 DNF 7.25 5.17
4 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.65   5.83    Spain 6.44 7.01 5.54 3.65 5.50
5 Jorge Orrite 5.05   6.11    Spain 8.39 5.05 6.76 6.36 5.21
6 Clément Cherblanc 5.10   6.16    France 5.10 6.01 7.14 5.34 8.44
7 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.92   7.09    Spain 5.92 7.04 6.41 11.57 7.82
8 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.53   7.53    Spain 7.22 5.53 8.33 7.03 9.32
9 Rubén López de Juan 4.99   8.23    Spain 8.52 4.99 8.52 10.07 7.66
10 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.01   8.23    Spain 6.10 5.01 7.85 10.74 10.88
11 Raúl Ramos 6.18   8.66    Spain 12.06 6.18 10.97 7.99 7.02
12 Adrián Martínez Macías 5.97   8.81    Spain 9.17 5.97 10.72 6.54 17.33
13 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.26   9.95    Spain 10.62 9.85 7.26 9.39 12.13
14 Marta García Torre 9.82   11.50    Spain 16.59 10.75 11.77 9.82 11.97
15 Celia López Martín 9.23   11.73    Spain 12.68 9.23 12.29 13.88 10.22
16 Alejandro Nicolay 7.25   11.75    Spain 11.57 11.25 12.56 7.25 12.44
17 Maider Arce 8.50   12.44    Spain 13.65 8.50 13.19 13.61 10.51
18 Cristian Saltos Diaz 9.24   15.17    Spain 15.43 9.24 15.12 14.96 19.23
19 Wilfrid Py 9.31   16.13    France 14.78 9.31 20.68 27.03 12.93
20 Asier González Santocildes 11.04   18.33    Spain DNF 11.04 16.28 21.99 16.73
21 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 13.89   19.44    Spain 14.85 13.89 DNF 27.78 15.69
22 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 13.54   20.67    Spain 22.11 13.54 27.47 25.95 13.96
23 Enol Matilla 19.55   21.92    Spain 19.71 23.63 22.43 24.79 19.55
24 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 16.91   22.92    Spain 24.68 18.21 25.86 35.00 16.91
25 Aitor Gabantxo 18.52   24.08    Spain 30.06 23.29 40.11 18.52 18.89
26 Amaia de Pablo 21.88   30.90    Spain 36.63 47.05 21.88 27.18 28.88
27 Hugo Presa Martínez 15.68   33.17    Spain 28.76 15.68 53.48 49.29 21.45
28 Zaloa Aguirre 40.63   53.95    Spain 40.63 1:43.45 41.00 51.67 1:09.18
29 Irati Uribe 7.83   DNF    Spain 8.67 7.83 25.19 DNF DNF
30 Markel Ontañon Gonzalez 1:04.17      Spain 1:04.17 1:20.53
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eki González García 3.48   3.71    Spain 3.53 3.48 3.72 11.74 3.88
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.84   4.80    Spain 5.04 3.84 4.12 DNF 5.24
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.70   5.40    France 5.53 4.70 5.20 5.47 6.51
4 Lander Fernandez 4.47   5.52    Spain 5.17 4.47 4.65 6.75 7.21
5 Jorge Orrite 4.33   5.60    Spain 5.66 4.33 5.34 6.89 5.79
6 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.58   5.74    Spain 5.51 4.58 5.48 7.69 6.23
7 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 4.89   6.11    Spain 6.71 4.89 5.46 6.17 7.05
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.06   6.22    Spain 6.28 6.23 6.17 6.26 6.06
9 Adrián Martínez Macías 7.89   9.32    Spain 7.89 9.47 9.48 9.00 12.30
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 7.24   9.47    Spain 22.68 8.32 10.19 9.89 7.24
11 Maider Arce 5.79   9.69    Spain 5.79 13.89 9.07 11.84 8.17
12 Rubén López de Juan 7.15   9.96    Spain 8.14 7.15 12.48 9.26 DNF
13 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.94   10.43    Spain 9.23 11.35 11.14 10.91 7.94
14 Alejandro Nicolay 6.89   10.63    Spain 9.53 6.89 12.86 12.92 9.51
15 Celia López Martín 6.39   12.29    Spain 16.88 11.69 11.33 13.86 6.39
16 Cristian Saltos Diaz 10.56   13.44    Spain 10.56 13.35 12.73 16.85 14.23
17 Marta García Torre 8.90   13.85    Spain 8.90 10.73 15.07 17.89 15.76
18 Wilfrid Py 13.98   15.46    France 13.98 17.05 14.48 19.04 14.85
19 Asier González Santocildes 11.75   15.72    Spain 11.75 17.30 16.39 13.46 23.16
20 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 14.53   17.72    Spain 16.40 18.04 20.33 18.71 14.53
21 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 20.34   24.63    Spain 21.74 35.84 27.74 24.41 20.34
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.81   4.42    Spain 4.00 3.81 5.30 3.96 5.33
2 Clément Cherblanc 3.83   5.26    France 4.54 3.83 6.93 4.31 7.11
3 Eki González García 3.19   5.65    Spain 4.97 3.19 4.33 7.66 13.85
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.37   5.86    Spain 14.87 7.18 4.66 5.75 4.37
5 Lander Fernandez 5.90   6.73    Spain 8.48 7.31 5.90 6.11 6.77
6 Jorge Orrite 4.83   7.33    Spain 8.39 4.83 9.70 5.14 8.47
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.78   7.63    Spain 5.78 8.84 7.18 8.24 7.46
8 Rubén López de Juan 5.24   7.79    Spain 9.70 5.24 2:51.99 7.76 5.90
9 Daniele Vanoli Hernández 5.03   7.99    Spain 7.71 9.23 8.68 7.57 5.03
10 Alexander Olleta del Molino 5.81   8.07    Spain 8.54 5.81 12.99 8.90 6.78
11 Adrián Martínez Macías 8.16   9.49    Spain 8.16 10.15 8.82 10.05 9.61
12 Maider Arce 6.78   12.45    Spain 13.02 13.47 14.48 6.78 10.85
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.75   NR 11.92   NR  Spain 12.65 16.55 9.75 11.06 12.04
2 Clément Cherblanc 11.40   17.68    France 17.82 15.67 11.40 19.54 22.60
3 Eki González García 19.95   20.69    Spain 27.22 20.23 20.74 19.95 21.09
4 Raúl Ramos 28.28   37.41    Spain 43.63 34.90 28.28 44.42 33.69
5 Alejandro Nicolay 29.69   47.84    Spain 34.72 55.11 DNF 29.69 53.70
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 39.69   1:12.43    Spain 39.69 44.76 1:00.87 3:52.96 1:51.67
7 Jorge Orrite 53.20      Spain 1:25.21 53.20
8 Rubén López de Juan 55.30      Spain 1:14.53 55.30
9 Wilfrid Py 1:12.95      France 1:32.75 1:12.95
10 Ekaitz Zubizarreta 1:59.37      Spain 3:09.58 1:59.37
11 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:23.24      Spain 2:23.24 2:42.00
12 Garai Medrano Kareaga 3:23.69      Spain DNF 3:23.69
13 Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea 5:28.13      Spain 8:00.42 5:28.13
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 11.08   12.81    Spain 13.38 11.08 13.83 12.66 12.40
2 Clément Cherblanc 10.30   14.22    France 13.70 10.30 13.36 DNF 15.60
3 Eki González García 17.51   20.98    Spain 30.10 17.51 22.29 22.24 18.41
4 Raúl Ramos 29.41   32.88    Spain 37.76 37.99 29.74 31.13 29.41
5 Alejandro Nicolay 25.76   34.24    Spain 32.35 46.48 32.92 25.76 37.46
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino 34.34   45.55    Spain 1:11.94 46.59 53.70 34.34 36.37
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF      Spain DNF DNF DNF
1 Clément Cherblanc DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clément Cherblanc 6/7 43:06      France 6/7 43:06
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6/11 1:00:00      Spain 6/11 1:00:00
3 Wilfrid Py DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L U' F2 R L' D L2 B' R F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 B U2 R2 F'
A #2 L' D' L F2 D F B2 R' B D' F2 R L2 F2 L B2 R' F2 R B2
A #3 B2 D' R2 D2 L2 D' B D U2 F U' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L
A #4 F D' L B L' U' B' U' F B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 D' F2 U R2 L2 U2
A #5 D2 U B2 U R2 U' L2 D' B' U' R U' B' L D2 F' D' L2 F'
A Ex#1 B F' L2 F R2 B' U2 B2 R' B D L' F' L2 F D2 B R B2
A Ex#2 L' D' F B U B U L D R2 L' F2 B2 U' L2 D R2 D' L2
B #1 F2 R' B2 R2 B2 L D2 R' D2 U F' R' F D R2 D F' L' R'
B #2 B U2 B F' D2 U2 B' L2 U F2 R D B2 D L2 R2 F L' U'
B #3 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' R F' U B R' B' U' L D B2 U' R
B #4 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 D R F L2 U' B2 F2 L U2 F' D2 R2
B #5 R' F' B' D L' U D' F2 U L F' D2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 U' L2
B Ex#1 F2 R' F' U' L' U R2 F' D' R2 F L2 F2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B
B Ex#2 F U2 B' L2 F D2 B2 U R D' R' U2 F L' B2 R' D U2
C #1 D' B2 U' D' L2 U' R F' R' D2 L' B2 U L2 D2 R2 U' L2
C #2 R' U D' F2 B' R D R2 F' L U' B2 R U2 B2 L F2 U2 R
C #3 B2 R U2 B2 F2 L F2 U2 R F U' R U2 R' D F' U2 R' F' L2
C #4 U2 R' D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' F' D B L F' D2 U2 R2 F D
C #5 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R' D2 F' R2 U' B U L' D R' F2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 F R' F2 D' B' R' D' L B2 D B2 R2 L2 U' L2 D
C Ex#2 U F2 D' F2 U L2 U R2 B2 D L' F U R F2 U2 R' F2 U R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B2 L F2 R' D2 L' U2 R2 D R2 F' L2 B D R2 B D
A #2 B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 F' L B' R' D U F' R' B' L
A #3 U2 B2 R' D2 L' U2 L' F' D' B D2 F2 R B' D L F2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 F2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 L2 D2 R2 F' L' D U R' D' B2 R2
A #5 F' L' U' B' L U D F2 U' F' R' F2 B2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 D B2 L2 F2 R2 D' B' D' L2 F2 R2 U2 B' L B2 D L' U'
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 D L2 R2 B U L F2 L F R2 B R' F2 R
B #1 L D2 F2 R D2 R2 B2 D2 L D F' D U L2 B D' F2 L D
B #2 B2 U F2 U' R2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 U B' F2 U' R2 D L B' D B
B #3 R2 L D' R2 D2 F' B U' D2 F' U2 B2 U B2 D' R2 D F2 D
B #4 F' D2 B' D2 B R2 B2 L2 R2 B' D' U F' R F2 L D U2 B U'
B #5 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 F2 R' B D2 L D2 B' U R F' D R' U2
B Ex#1 D2 R' L' D' B D B' R L F' U2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U
B Ex#2 B' D B R' D' L U' R' U2 D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 U2 R2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R D2 B2 R' F2 R D2 R D' L R2 D U' L' U2 B U' F L
A #2 D' B2 L2 U F2 D' L2 F U2 F2 L' D' R' D' B L2 R' U2 F
A #3 U2 F2 R D2 L' F2 U2 L' D2 B' D2 R U' L2 B2 F2 R' U' R2 U'
A #4 B' D' F' B L2 F' R U L2 U L2 F2 U2 D2 L D2 R2 B2
A #5 D U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U' R' B' F D2 U' F R' D' R2
A Ex#1 L' U2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 U2 F2 U B' R2 B' D U B2 L' D L F'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D F2 D' B2 D U B2 U' L' F D' R' U' F2 U' L' U2 B' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F' R U
A #2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 F' U2 F' R' U'
A #3 U' F R U' R' U2 F R2 U' F' R'
A #4 U R F R U' R' F' U' F' U R
A #5 R' U2 F U' F U F2 U' F U R2
A Ex#1 R' F U' R F' R U' R' U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R U R'
B #1 R' F U' F U' R2 U2 F R' U' R
B #2 F U2 R' F U2 F U' R U2 R' U2
B #3 U R U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 F U' R
B #4 R' F' R' U2 R U R F' R2 F' R2
B #5 U' R U2 F' R2 F U2 F U2 R' U
B Ex#1 U R U' R2 F R U' R2 U' R' U
B Ex#2 R U' F' R2 F' U R U2 R U R
C #1 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 F U2 F R' F'
C #2 U R F' U' R2 F U2 R2 F' R' U'
C #3 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 F U' R
C #4 F' U' R U R U' R' U R' U2 R2
C #5 R U' R' U' F U2 F2 U' R U R
C Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' F' U' F' R U2 R
C Ex#2 F U' R2 F R U R' U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F U' F U2 F2 U2 R
A #2 R' F' R U' R F' R2 U F R U
A #3 U R' U' R2 F U' R U2 R U' F'
A #4 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F R2 F' R' U2
A #5 U' R U' R2 F U' R U' R' F U2
A Ex#1 U R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F R U F U F R U2 R'
B #1 U' R' F R' F R2 F U2 F R U2
B #2 U R' U' R F2 U2 F R U2 R U'
B #3 U R F U' R U' R2 U' R2 F U2
B #4 R' F' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U
B #5 U' R U2 R' U' F' R2 F U2 R U2
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R' U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R U' R F' U' R' F R
A #2 R' U R' F U R U2 R' U' R2 U'
A #3 R' F U2 F U R U R2 U R U'
A #4 F U' R U2 F R U2 R U' R2 F
A #5 U' R' U2 F' R F' U2 R U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 F R
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U2 R F R2 U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 D R2 F' R D' F' R U' L U2 D Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 B' U F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' R2 Rw' B' Uw2 Rw L2 B2 Fw R' F D2 Rw' Uw' Rw
A #2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U F' R' D' U2 B' U' B' D' L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U' F2 D' R' U' Fw2 R2 L' D' Fw' R F2 L' Uw2 D' Rw D Fw Uw L D
A #3 L B2 D F2 U2 D R F U B U' R2 B2 R F2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 R Uw2 B' L' B' Rw2 F2 L Fw2 F' R' Uw' D U' R' F L' Uw2 Fw Rw Uw2 F Uw' L'
A #4 U' R2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 D L2 F2 L' B D' R' F B L U R' B' U' Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B2 Rw2 D U' Rw2 F' D B Rw Uw2 Rw' B' U B' Rw' Uw R2 L2 B Rw' Uw2
A #5 R' F R' L' D' B2 L2 U' F L D2 B2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' F R2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 B D' Fw2 L2 B2 D2 Rw B R F' Rw L U' Uw Rw' U2 Fw Uw' L2 D
A Ex#1 F' U2 B' U2 L' F' D R2 F L2 B R2 B' D2 L2 B L2 U2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 L B' L2 Fw2 R' U2 B D' R Fw2 Uw' D2 Rw' B Rw Fw R' B Rw
A Ex#2 U' F B2 R F2 U2 F2 D L F2 R' U' R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D B' Rw2 B L2 U B2 R2 B2 D Rw' F B' L F Rw Uw' D B L2 U Fw' Uw
B #1 U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L' U2 R2 D2 R' U' R D2 B' D' L' D F' R' F2 Fw2 Uw2 R B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B U2 Rw2 F' Uw' R Uw D2 B2 Rw Uw2 Rw' R' Uw R' Fw'
B #2 B L2 B L' D F2 U2 B2 L D2 F' R2 U R2 B2 F2 D' B2 U' Rw2 B' U' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U R2 U Fw2 L F2 B Rw' U' Fw2 Rw Fw Uw D B' U Rw
B #3 F L' D2 B2 R' U B2 L B U B' U2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 Rw2 F Rw2 F' U' Fw2 F Uw2 L2 F' D2 F2 Rw D L R2 Fw' D2 Rw Uw2 Rw' U2 F Uw2
B #4 U' F2 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' R2 B D2 L R D2 F' U2 R B' R Rw2 U' B2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 F D U2 Rw2 F' R2 Rw' Uw2 L F2 R' Fw' Uw' R2 Fw Uw2 U Rw
B #5 F2 L2 F2 B2 L R' B2 L2 D' L B R' D2 F' D' U B' D U2 Uw2 Fw2 F B2 Rw2 F2 L B' F2 L D2 B' D' F Rw2 Fw2 L Uw' F' Rw Fw Uw Rw2 B2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L F R' U' L' B D' R' L F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R D' Fw2 F2 R2 D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw D' Fw2 D' B2 U' Rw' B2 F' Uw Fw2 Rw' U2
B Ex#2 F2 D' U F R' B L' D F' L' U2 L D2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R Uw2 Fw2 U D L Fw2 R' D' B2 R2 Fw' D2 L2 D' Rw2 Uw F' U Fw' R B2 Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 D B2 R' B U2 F R' U B2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 R2 Fw2 F' U2 B' R' Uw' D B R' D Rw Fw D R2 B Rw2 F
A #2 B' U' L2 B' D B2 R' D U' F D2 L B2 R F2 L' F2 L2 D2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 B2 U Fw2 B2 F2 L2 U' L2 Fw Rw2 L B' D' Fw' U2 L2 Uw' Fw U' Rw2
A #3 R' D2 U2 L2 B2 R' U2 L' F2 U' B' D' U' L' D2 B U F' L F' Uw2 Rw2 B D2 L Uw2 Fw2 F R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 R Uw F' D2 Fw2 U2 R Fw D2 Fw Rw' Uw' Fw'
A #4 L2 B' D L2 B' R2 U L D F' R U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 U2 L' Fw2 U' B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 U Fw2 U' F R Fw F' Uw2 U2 F' Rw' D' B2 Uw' Rw' Fw' F
A #5 U2 D' R F L U R2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 B U2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Uw2 R2 B' U' B' L2 Rw' U2 Rw F2 U' Uw' Rw Fw' B2 Uw2 Fw' R2 U2
A Ex#1 B' R' B2 R2 F L' B' D' F R2 U F R2 F B' L2 B2 L2 U2 B Rw2 B' U Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 F D2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' D Rw2 L' F Fw' Uw2 F' Rw F2 Rw F2
A Ex#2 F L2 U2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 L2 D R D' F D B2 U' B D' R Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 F2 Rw2 R U2 Fw2 D R' D2 Fw F' R' Fw2 D Uw Fw Rw L F' Uw2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw2 R2 Uw L' Lw2 B2 Lw L Fw2 F D' Bw2 Dw' U B2 F' L F' U2 Lw2 U Uw2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 F' Bw2 B R' U2 Lw R2 Rw' B' Rw U L' Lw' U F D2 Bw2 Lw L2 Bw L2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 L2 Dw' Bw' Fw B2 D Rw Fw' Rw B
A #2 Rw F Bw D2 Bw' D2 Rw' R2 Dw' B2 Fw' R Rw2 Bw2 L2 R' B L Bw2 Uw' Fw' R2 Rw' L' U2 F Lw2 Bw Fw' R2 L B R' B' Dw2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw' F2 B2 Dw' F' Rw2 Bw' B2 Lw' F2 Bw' Lw2 D F2 D L U D B D2 Lw2 Uw'
A #3 Rw2 Bw F2 Lw2 Dw2 D B2 F2 Fw' Lw' Uw U' R' Bw F Uw2 D' L2 Bw' Fw2 Uw L' D Lw D Uw2 U2 Bw Lw' L2 U Lw Bw U2 B Uw' Dw' Lw2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 Rw2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Uw B2 Bw Uw F2 Lw U2 Lw' L Dw2 U2 Lw2 Dw2
A #4 Rw2 L Uw2 Fw' R' F L2 Uw' Bw F Uw Lw U Rw2 F2 R' D Fw' L B Rw Dw' Lw2 Fw F D' Dw2 B2 R Lw2 F' L Lw' Bw' F Dw2 D Lw2 L2 Dw D R Uw' L2 B' F2 Dw' D' B Rw2 L R Fw Rw2 Uw' Lw' R2 L2 F2 B
A #5 B2 Lw' Bw' U2 L' Lw2 Bw Rw Lw2 Uw R2 Rw Bw2 D' Rw U2 Lw F' L' U2 Rw Fw Bw' Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Dw Bw' L Lw' Dw Lw Bw2 L Bw' R2 B R' Lw U2 F' U Dw' B R F2 Bw D' L' Rw2 R2 Dw' L2 Fw Rw R2 B Fw
A Ex#1 Lw2 B Fw' Uw2 F2 Fw Dw F Rw2 Uw2 L Rw2 Fw2 Bw Uw' Lw2 R2 Bw2 Uw Lw B Fw U2 Fw2 Rw L' F Dw' L' Dw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Bw' D2 L' Fw Rw D Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L2 Lw' F2 U' Lw' L' D Uw2 Rw2 Fw L Bw2 Uw D2 R' Uw Lw' R
A Ex#2 L U2 Lw2 Fw' Uw F' Rw' U' Fw Rw2 U' Uw Bw' Lw' F' Uw2 Dw2 F L2 B2 Lw2 U Uw2 Fw2 F B D2 L D Rw2 L' R B' Rw2 D U R2 Bw L' U Uw2 Dw' R Lw Fw' Rw2 D' Rw' Fw' Lw' B Uw Dw' U R2 Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw2 Rw
B #1 R' Bw2 R2 F2 B' L D2 L U2 Uw2 F' U2 F L' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Dw U' Bw2 L2 U R' Lw2 F U' F' R' U' L2 B' Uw' U Dw' L U2 Uw Lw U Rw L2 Uw' Dw F' Rw2 U D' Uw2 Dw2 F D Fw' Bw R' Rw' U Dw' B' Dw' Uw'
B #2 D L2 Lw' F2 Uw Fw' F' Rw2 L' R2 Uw2 Rw Uw' F' D Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Dw' Fw' L2 D Rw2 Dw Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Rw' D Dw Rw2 B Bw Uw2 Fw' B' F Lw' Fw2 Dw B' F' Rw B2 Rw Dw F2 Fw L Fw' Uw Rw' B Uw B2 Fw2 Bw2
B #3 Lw' B' Fw Lw Uw2 Bw2 Dw Rw' Lw F2 Rw Fw' Lw' Rw2 Uw U Rw Bw U2 B' D2 Lw' Bw Lw2 B F' Uw Dw' U Bw2 U D' B D U Lw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' U2 Fw Uw' Dw Bw U Fw2 R Uw' F' D' L Rw' Dw2 Fw U L Uw Lw B2 R2
B #4 Bw L F' Rw2 Fw D' Lw' Bw2 U D Rw2 D Bw2 R2 B2 Uw Dw2 Lw Fw2 D' Fw' R2 U Uw D R Rw' F' L' Fw Bw2 U' F2 R Uw' R' L' Uw2 F' Fw2 Uw Bw' L' Bw2 B R' Rw Bw Rw' Fw2 Rw' Bw' L U' B' Rw2 F2 Uw L2 F'
B #5 Bw' U' Lw2 L' Dw' L2 Rw F2 U' Lw' Uw2 L' Bw2 R' Dw U' Lw2 Fw' B Rw D Fw Bw' L' D2 Fw Rw Fw2 Rw Fw2 Rw Dw2 B' L' Fw Lw2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw Bw Dw Fw' Bw U Uw B2 U2 Fw' Dw2 R' L2 Uw Fw2 L' Lw R' F' Uw2
B Ex#1 R' Fw L2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' R' Lw B2 R' F2 Uw2 Rw U' Lw R' D2 U2 B D B' D2 Lw' B2 F2 Uw R2 F2 U2 Uw Dw2 D' R U' Dw' Bw Rw2 Bw' U2 Dw' Fw Lw Uw2 B R2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Dw' Fw Dw' F2 L' B' Uw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' Bw U'
B Ex#2 Uw' U' L' D2 Uw2 B2 U Lw Uw2 B' F2 R' L' Fw' R2 Dw Fw' Dw R U' F' Uw2 U Rw Fw Lw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 L2 Bw2 Lw' D2 L' R2 Bw Dw D L2 Uw R' Uw' U' B2 Rw' Fw2 D2 F2 Dw B R' Uw Lw' Uw2 L Lw R Dw L'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 L2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' F' U' B2 U2 F' L F R' B Rw Uw
A #2 L2 F2 R2 F L2 B L2 B' L2 D R2 F' D2 B U B2 D R D' U Rw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 B2 D L2 F2 U R2 U' F2 U' B' U2 L R2 B' D R B R Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 F' R' B' F2 L B' D L2 B U2 F Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 R2 U2 L2 B' U' F2 D2 R D2 F' L' D' R' F' Rw'
B #1 L' F2 D2 L' B2 D2 R D2 U2 R B U F2 L F2 D L2 D B' L U2 Fw' Uw'
B #2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 U2 F2 U' F U2 R' B' F U' F2 R F D2 Rw Uw2
B #3 B2 U' R2 U B2 D' R2 U2 L D R' B D2 R' U2 R F R2 F' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 U' L2 U' B R B L U' F2 D' R B2 R F' Rw2
B Ex#2 B' L2 U2 F' R2 F U2 F' D2 U2 B L B' F2 L2 R2 D' B L2 R Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U' B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 R F2 U' B F D' L2 U' R' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' B U' D' F' U F L U2 R2 F R2 L2 F2 B U2 D2 L2 F2
A #2 L B U2 F' U' L D2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 D F2 B2 L2 D F2
A #3 L2 B2 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 F D F U' B2 R' B F' L D R
A #4 D U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' F' L R' D U2 R' D' F R D2
A #5 D' U' L2 D F2 L2 F2 U' R' U F2 U L2 B L' B2 F' U' R2 F
A Ex#1 D R2 D2 U' L2 F2 U B2 U2 R2 B' R' B' R F' L' R2 F2 D F
A Ex#2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 L U2 F' U' R F2 D' R B D B2 F' L2
B #1 U' L B2 L2 D' B' U2 R2 L F2 D' R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 F'
B #2 L2 B' L2 R2 F' L2 B R2 D2 L' D F U2 F2 D2 F U' F L R'
B #3 B2 D2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 D2 U' R2 U R' F D' L2 F R
B #4 F2 R2 F2 D R L2 B2 U' B' U2 R' B R2 F U2 B' U2 B
B #5 D2 L2 D2 B2 U L2 U B2 F' U2 B U' R2 F' R' B2 L2 U B2 U2
B Ex#1 F' D B R' B2 U' L' D2 F R' D2 R L2 U2 R' B2 L U2 B2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' B2 D' L2 B' U2 R' U2 F' D2 B' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F L' B' R2 F' B2 L' F U2 R U F2 U' L2 U' F2 D' R2
A #2 R' D' F B' U2 L2 U B2 R' L' D F2 R' D2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 F2
A #3 U2 L2 B2 L D2 R F2 R U2 R' D R D2 R2 F' U2 L' D L2 B2
A #4 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2 D2 L F2 U' F D2 L F2 D F U B2
A #5 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F' L2 R2 D B' L' F U B' L' F' L' B
A Ex#1 B2 D F' U' B L D2 R2 L2 B2 U' R2 F B2 D2 B R2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 F U' R D F B R' D' R B' U' D R2 D B2 D L2 F2 D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 F2 L F2 D2 L' F U' F D F' U2 R2
A #2 R2 B2 R U2 L R2 U2 B2 R' D U' F R B' R2 U B2 U L R
A #3 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 D2 L' F D R' B2 U F2 L F'
A Ex#1 F' L2 B' L2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 L' D' F' U L2 R2 U L D2 F' D2
A Ex#2 U' B2 D B D' F L' F R F2 R2 U' D L2 D2 F2 U B2 D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' U L U' B' L U' L' R' B u l
A #2 R L R B R U L' R B L' R' u l' r' b
A #3 L' R' B' L R' L B' R B' U R' u l r'
A #4 L' U R' L' R U' B U' L B' R' l b
A #5 U L' R' U' R' L' R L' U' R' U' l r b'
A Ex#1 B' L' U R' U L' B' U' B U' B' l r b
A Ex#2 B R' L' U L' B' R' U' L' B R' u'
B #1 U' L' R U R' B' L U' R' L B u' r b'
B #2 U B R' B' L' B' L' U B R U' b'
B #3 B' L R B' R U' L B U' L U u r b
B #4 B' R L R' U' B U' B U' R L u l r' b'
B #5 B' L' R L' R' U L U L R B' u' l
B Ex#1 R B' U' R' B R' L' B L R' L u l r b'
B Ex#2 L U' L' R' U' R L R' B U' R' u l r b
C #1 U' L' B L R U' B R' L' B U' u b
C #2 L R' U' B L' R' B' R' B' L' U u' l
C #3 B' L' U B' U' R U' R U R L' u' r'
C #4 L' U R L' B R U' R U R' L u' r b'
C #5 L R' B' L U B' U R' L R' U u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 L' U' R U' B' R' U' R L' B U' l r' b'
C Ex#2 B' L R' B' U' L U B R' U R' u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L U' B' L' R B' U' R' L l' r'
A #2 R U B' U B' L U' R' B U' B l' r' b
A #3 B U R L B' R' L' B L U' B r b
A #4 L' B L' R B' R B L B' U' B u l' r b'
A #5 U' B L U' R' B U' B' L U' L u l
A Ex#1 B' L U' L B U R B' R' L' B u l' r b'
A Ex#2 B L' B' R' U R' L R' B' R L' l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R L B' L U' B' U B'
A #2 R U B' R U' R' L B' L U' L'
A #3 B L U' B R' B' U R L R' U'
A #4 L R L U' R' U B' U' L B U
A #5 B L R' L' R B U B' U R' U'
A Ex#1 U L U' L' B' U L R B' L U'
A Ex#2 R B R L' B' U' B' L' U' B R'
B #1 L R B L B' R U R' B R L'
B #2 U R U' B' R' B' L' R' L U L'
B #3 U B L U' B' L R' L U' B' R
B #4 U R U' R' U' B' U' R' L' U' L'
B #5 B R B U' B U' B U' L B' L'
B Ex#1 L U R' U L' R' U R' U' L R'
B Ex#2 U B L U B' R' L R B U' L
C #1 R L R' U' B' L' U L' U B R
C #2 U L R' L R' L B' L B' R' U'
C #3 R L U B' R U R' B L' B' U
C #4 B U R L R' U' L B' R' L' B
C #5 R U L U' B R' B R U R' L
C Ex#1 B R L R B' U' R U L U L
C Ex#2 L R B R' B' R L B L' B' L
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U L R' B' R B' L R'
A #2 U B L' U' L' B U' L' R' B R'
A #3 R B L R U B' R' L B U L
A #4 R B R' B L' R' B R' U B L
A #5 B L' R' L' B U R' B L R' B
A Ex#1 L B R' L' U B' U' B' U L U
A Ex#2 L R' L' R' U' B L' U L' B' R'
B #1 U L U R' B R B' R L' U' R'
B #2 U L U B L' U' B' L U R U
B #3 U L R' B R' U' L U' R U B'
B #4 L B U B R L B' L' U R' L
B #5 B L R' B' R' L R B' U R' B
B Ex#1 L R B' L U R L B R' U B'
B Ex#2 U L B' R L U' R U R' L U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L B L' B U' L' B' R' U
A #2 U R L U B U B' U L B' R
A #3 L R U R' L' R' B' U B' R L
A #4 U L R L U' L' R B' R B' R'
A #5 U B U L R' B' U B' R L' B
A Ex#1 R L U L' R U R' B' U R L
A Ex#2 B U R L B' L' R' B U B U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-3) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-4) /
A #3 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,-5)
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (6,0)
B #1 (4,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4)
B #2 (-2,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) /
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-1)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #2 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,-5)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2)
A #5 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 F2 R B2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 D B U R' F' U L' U B D' R2 Uw2 L' R B Rw2 B Uw2 B' L' Fw2 F2 L' Uw U' F2 B2 R' Rw B2 Uw' L F2 R' D
A #2 B' R2 U2 F L2 B' L2 U2 L F U2 D L R U' B' U L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 B R2 L2 B Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw L' D Rw2 F Uw' F Rw Uw F2 Rw2 Uw U2
A #3 R2 D2 L2 B R2 U2 D2 B F L2 F' D L U' B' D R B D B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F U L2 Fw2 F U' F L B Rw B' F' Fw' Rw' D2 B F Rw Fw B2 z
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 L2 U R2 U F2 L2 B' D' R' U' R' F2 L2 D' B2 R Rw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 D' B Uw2 F' D Rw2 B F' Rw B2 D U2 Fw' Uw D Fw' R Uw2 Fw2 B x'
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 B' L2 D R B' F U' F R2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 F R2 L2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U F2 R' U' Rw2 U F2 Fw' Rw2 B2 R Fw' U' B' F' Rw Fw L2 U2 Rw x2 y'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 R2 D L2 U2 B' D2 F' R' B' D' B' L2 B2 L' Fw Uw' R2 D' L2 F2 U L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 R U B D' U2 F2 L D' R' U Rw2 Uw' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 U R' B' U L2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 D2 R' D Rw Uw2 L F R' D L F' B' U F D2 L2 D F2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 B2 R2 D2 U L2 U' B2 U L2 B' D' B2 R2 U' B R D' B2 L' Fw' Uw U R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U L2 D R2 F' L2 D2 R' F U B2 L B L Fw' Uw2 R' F2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 R' B2 U2 L D F D' U2 B2 D2 L' D2 Rw2 F2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F' L2 U2 F' D L U' F U F2 U2 B2 R' U Rw2 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 D F2 D F2 L2 D L U' B Rw2 F2 D' B2 L2 D L2 R' B' U L' U F L U B2 R2 B2 F' Rw Uw F2 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 R2 U' R U L' B D R2 D' F2 U' F2 R Uw R2 U2 L2 D U2 B2 D' B L2 D2 L D2 F' L2 D' U' L2 R' D2 Rw' Uw D2 B' D2 F' L2 B2 R2 D2 L' U' L' B2 L2 B U' F' D R D2 Rw2 D' U' R2 B2 D' B2 F2 R2 D B' L F R2 D' R F' U2 B' D' B Rw'
Adrián Martínez Macías    Spain
Adrián Martínez Macías
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.58   12.95   11.46 12.45 14.94 10.58 23.71
Second round 5 10.78   13.02   10.78 12.59 12.92 15.39 13.55
First round 3 11.55   12.69   12.55 11.57 15.19 11.55 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.17   4.11   5.15 4.03 3.81 3.17 4.49
Second round 9 3.22   5.45   4.96 3.22 5.89 6.60 5.49
First round 5 4.34   4.75   5.49 4.41 5.21 4.34 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.62   51.42   53.79 58.44 52.22 45.62 48.25
Combined First round 4 48.18   54.27   1:02.85 48.18 55.18 52.90 54.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:39.36   1:41.28   1:42.11 1:48.90 1:40.92 1:40.82 1:39.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:56.39   DNF   DNF 2:56.39 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.64   22.16   25.84 21.49 24.18 20.82 20.64
Combined First round 4 22.51   24.12   25.25 23.05 25.02 24.30 22.51
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:34.45   1:57.79   1:56.47 2:11.16 2:05.94 1:34.45 1:50.96
Pyraminx Final 3 4.37   6.52   6.52 7.39 4.37 6.15 6.89
First round 4 4.26   7.52   5.53 DNF 9.02 4.26 8.01
Skewb Final 11 8.16   9.49   8.16 10.15 8.82 10.05 9.61
Second round 9 7.89   9.32   7.89 9.47 9.48 9.00 12.30
Combined First round 12 5.97   8.81   9.17 5.97 10.72 6.54 17.33
Agustin Wals    Spain
Agustin Wals
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.45   25.91   30.95 23.07 19.45 25.17 29.50
First round 28 23.78   29.58   28.64 23.78 42.99 30.91 29.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 8.65   10.45   8.65 9.57 10.69 18.89 11.09
First round 26 7.06   9.43   11.10 8.72 13.93 8.48 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 2:12.89     2:48.62 2:12.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 51.89   55.21   56.26 1:16.17 53.76 51.89 55.62
Pyraminx First round 30 15.27   18.59   18.25 19.23 27.21 18.29 15.27
Aitana Ibañez Mujika    Spain
Aitana Ibañez Mujika
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 1:03.91   1:19.95   1:03.91 1:12.58 DNF 1:17.17 1:30.09
Aitor Gabantxo    Spain
Aitor Gabantxo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 30.57   35.31   36.84 32.54 30.57 36.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.15   11.36   8.36 DNF 14.45 7.15 11.27
Pyraminx First round 20 11.77   13.84   14.93 13.22 13.36 11.77 15.40
Skewb Combined First round 25 18.52   24.08   30.06 23.29 40.11 18.52 18.89
Alejandro Nicolay    Spain
Alejandro Nicolay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 17.17   19.55   21.22 25.44 17.95 17.17 19.49
Second round 7 15.04   16.06   15.04 17.01 15.63 21.56 15.54
First round 8 15.45   17.32   15.45 19.37 16.27 20.39 16.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.08   4.92   4.94 4.60 6.68 4.08 5.21
Second round 6 3.21   5.13   5.56 5.26 5.08 5.06 3.21
First round 7 4.15   5.21   5.11 4.15 5.46 5.05 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:16.71   1:25.59   1:37.71 1:24.71 1:16.71 1:26.53 1:25.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 28.65   34.42   38.11 28.65 30.01 38.34 35.14
Combined First round 8 25.77   34.74   53.22 32.23 25.77 32.53 39.46
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:26.85   2:57.54   2:26.85 3:13.89 2:59.94 3:12.13 2:40.54
Pyraminx First round 14 4.25   11.71   4.25 13.02 10.15 11.97 13.33
Skewb Second round 14 6.89   10.63   9.53 6.89 12.86 12.92 9.51
Combined First round 16 7.25   11.75   11.57 11.25 12.56 7.25 12.44
Square-1 Final 5 25.76   34.24   32.35 46.48 32.92 25.76 37.46
Combined First round 5 29.69   47.84   34.72 55.11 DNF 29.69 53.70
Alexander Olleta del Molino    Spain
Alexander Olleta del Molino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.69   13.23   15.54 10.69 13.87 12.29 13.54
Second round 4 11.35   12.64   12.51 12.67 11.35 12.74 15.58
First round 6 12.79   13.61   12.79 12.85 16.50 14.09 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.82   6.90   9.72 4.12 3.82 6.87 11.35
First round 13 4.67   6.49   4.67 7.89 6.84 4.73 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.37   59.96   1:03.55 49.37 58.25 58.30 1:03.32
Combined First round 7 55.57   1:00.49   55.57 1:00.09 56.71 1:15.59 1:04.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:45.70   1:57.18   1:45.70 2:12.43 2:04.58 1:54.13 1:52.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.03   DNF   1:34.22 1:14.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.91   23.31   33.21 24.30 18.97 26.65 18.91
Combined First round 5 18.80   25.61   27.56 26.52 26.66 18.80 23.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 1:33.19   1:38.36   1:38.29 1:43.59 1:33.19
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.69   1:14.76   1:12.29 1:10.69 1:22.54 1:18.20 1:13.80
Pyraminx Final 6 5.65   7.38   5.65 8.86 5.82 9.22 7.47
First round 8 5.94   9.49   5.94 10.16 8.88 9.43 11.48
Skewb Final 10 5.81   8.07   8.54 5.81 12.99 8.90 6.78
Second round 10 7.24   9.47   22.68 8.32 10.19 9.89 7.24
Combined First round 7 5.92   7.09   5.92 7.04 6.41 11.57 7.82
Square-1 Final 6 34.34   45.55   1:11.94 46.59 53.70 34.34 36.37
Combined First round 6 39.69   1:12.43   39.69 44.76 1:00.87 3:52.96 1:51.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/11 1:00:00     6/11 1:00:00
Amaia de Pablo    Spain
Amaia de Pablo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 25.54   35.20   37.63 38.60 29.36 51.65 25.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.51   10.67   14.63 7.57 6.51 22.78 9.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 51     51
Pyraminx First round 27 11.94   17.41   20.78 19.02 17.85 11.94 15.36
Skewb Combined First round 26 21.88   30.90   36.63 47.05 21.88 27.18 28.88
Ander Chocarro Salaberria    Spain
Ander Chocarro Salaberria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.58   21.82   21.98 20.13 23.34 17.58 52.68
First round 12 14.92   17.80   17.46 18.52 19.71 17.43 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.77   8.09   10.52 9.43 3.77 7.12 7.72
First round 21 5.83   7.11   8.90 7.08 7.46 5.83 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:19.01   1:30.95   1:38.04 1:19.01 1:28.45 1:26.35 1:54.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:15.11     4:02.18 3:15.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 50.97   1:21.16   DNF 50.97 2:15.43 55.38 52.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 9:06.09     9:06.09 9:49.95
Pyraminx First round 18 7.42   13.22   20.18 10.04 13.00 7.42 16.62
Skewb Combined First round 24 16.91   22.92   24.68 18.21 25.86 35.00 16.91
Square-1 Combined First round 11 2:23.24     2:23.24 2:42.00
Andrés Saltos Díaz    Spain
Andrés Saltos Díaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.01   9.60   11.62 8.64 13.87 5.01 8.54
First round 25 7.88   9.28   DNF 9.16 8.12 7.88 10.56
Pyraminx First round 24 10.33   16.27   19.83 14.45 18.72 10.33 15.64
Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz    Spain
Aran Gartzia Gontzalitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 2:55.61   4:06.47   3:29.77 3:35.25 8:22.22 2:55.61 5:14.39
Pyraminx First round 34 27.79   44.89   1:02.40 36.63 1:45.03 35.64 27.79
Asier González Santocildes    Spain
Asier González Santocildes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 25.22   29.74   31.01 29.89 25.22 28.32 32.15
First round 26 20.28   25.86   28.64 22.20 20.28 26.75 30.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.12   9.61   29.39 9.66 10.00 7.12 9.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:14.03   1:26.17   1:16.15 2:14.50 1:28.27 1:14.03 1:34.10
Combined First round 12 1:11.94   1:22.90   1:22.09 1:20.25 1:37.54 1:11.94 1:26.37
Pyraminx First round 19 7.09   13.28   7.09 12.27 12.18 16.80 15.40
Skewb Second round 19 11.75   15.72   11.75 17.30 16.39 13.46 23.16
Combined First round 20 11.04   18.33   DNF 11.04 16.28 21.99 16.73
Celia López Martín    Spain
Celia López Martín
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.18   16.89   17.68 16.36 17.14 17.17 16.18
Second round 8 14.27   16.28   16.48 17.63 15.90 14.27 16.46
First round 14 15.32   18.40   18.41 17.85 18.95 15.32 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.30   6.35   7.38 5.30 7.03 5.44 6.58
Second round 12 5.76   6.09   5.91 5.76 6.85 6.19 6.18
First round 18 5.75   6.92   5.75 6.69 8.17 6.27 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:09.47   1:16.71   1:25.09 1:30.05 1:09.80 1:15.23 1:09.47
Combined First round 9 1:13.02   1:14.58   1:15.52 1:14.44 1:20.54 1:13.79 1:13.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:57.80   2:12.89   2:18.59 2:03.06 1:57.80 2:17.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.76   46.94   46.25 49.00 40.76 45.57 55.13
Pyraminx First round 15 9.40   11.78   13.11 9.40 15.02 9.92 12.31
Skewb Second round 15 6.39   12.29   16.88 11.69 11.33 13.86 6.39
Combined First round 15 9.23   11.73   12.68 9.23 12.29 13.88 10.22
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.55   10.95   11.33 9.55 10.86 10.75 11.24
Second round 2 8.27   11.05   8.74 11.74 8.27 12.76 12.67
First round 2 9.96   11.72   11.57 9.96 13.17 10.53 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.89   4.92   2.89 8.42 2.89 6.32 5.55
Second round 2 1.38   2.31   3.96 2.47 1.38 2.21 2.24
First round 1 2.26   3.44   3.91 3.54 5.05 2.87 2.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.94   40.78   40.57 53.15 40.53 38.94 41.24
Combined First round 2 33.45   40.89   42.13 33.45 38.86 42.13 41.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:04.13   1:17.73   1:12.35 1:20.84 1:04.13 1:22.74 1:19.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:15.11   DNF   2:15.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.52   19.07   23.06 17.69 20.32 19.20 16.52
Combined First round 1 16.58   18.87   18.46 22.41 18.18 19.97 16.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 1:15.25   1:17.81   1:17.80 1:15.25 1:20.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.25   1:06.25   1:05.73 1:10.72 1:13.04 1:02.25 1:02.29
Pyraminx Final 1 4.04   4.79   4.04 4.57 4.94 4.86 5.74
First round 1 2.49   5.00   5.16 7.58 2.49 5.12 4.72
Skewb Final 2 3.83   5.26   4.54 3.83 6.93 4.31 7.11
Second round 3 4.70   5.40   5.53 4.70 5.20 5.47 6.51
Combined First round 6 5.10   6.16   5.10 6.01 7.14 5.34 8.44
Square-1 Final 2 10.30   14.22   13.70 10.30 13.36 DNF 15.60
Combined First round 2 11.40   17.68   17.82 15.67 11.40 19.54 22.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 43:06     6/7 43:06
Cristian Saltos Diaz    Spain
Cristian Saltos Diaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.10   26.57   25.78 27.21 17.10 26.73 29.33
First round 27 23.35   28.25   32.53 27.38 23.35 37.43 24.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.00   7.32   7.50 6.46 4.00 7.99 10.02
First round 20 6.21   7.07   7.05 7.93 6.21 7.38 6.77
Pyraminx First round 22 12.70   15.48   26.54 15.25 15.61 15.57 12.70
Skewb Second round 16 10.56   13.44   10.56 13.35 12.73 16.85 14.23
Combined First round 18 9.24   15.17   15.43 9.24 15.12 14.96 19.23
Daniel Gracia Ortiz    Spain
Daniel Gracia Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.35   11.86   13.91 8.35 10.56 13.27 11.75
Second round 1 8.02   10.95   13.44 10.73 10.60 11.52 8.02
First round 4 11.21   12.95   11.21 16.67 14.15 12.97 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.71   5.31   2.71 6.92 3.93 5.08 8.83
Second round 3 1.37   3.31   4.57 2.57 1.37 2.79 9.04
First round 2 3.30   3.64   3.30 3.62 4.20 3.78 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 40.17   43.63   40.17 48.18 41.23 41.47 50.84
Combined First round 3 39.15   42.16   43.29 43.74 43.27 39.15 39.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.10   1:42.53   1:39.60 1:38.10 1:44.12 1:44.02 1:43.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:44.99   DNF   DNF 1:44.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 17.13   19.40   20.18 23.95 17.13 18.84 19.19
Combined First round 2 16.46   21.04   21.99 46.81 20.36 16.46 20.77
Pyraminx Final 2 4.00   4.87   4.74 5.12 4.00 6.60 4.76
First round 2 3.57   5.04   3.57 4.75 6.00 5.06 5.30
Skewb Final 4 4.37   5.86   14.87 7.18 4.66 5.75 4.37
Second round 6 4.58   5.74   5.51 4.58 5.48 7.69 6.23
Combined First round 2 2.93   5.12   2.93 5.25 5.60 10.21 4.51
Square-1 Final 1 11.08   12.81   13.38 11.08 13.83 12.66 12.40
Combined First round 1 9.75   NR 11.92   NR 12.65 16.55 9.75 11.06 12.04
Daniele Vanoli Hernández    Spain
Daniele Vanoli Hernández
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.31   21.01   22.31 19.98 22.57 16.31 20.74
Second round 10 14.20   16.90   19.82 14.52 16.98 19.19 14.20
First round 11 15.69   17.63   16.60 15.69 19.92 16.36 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.11   6.58   6.69 6.13 6.93 6.11 9.51
Second round 8 3.88   5.27   7.74 3.88 6.28 5.49 4.03
First round 19 5.28   7.07   6.35 DNF 5.28 6.24 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.19   1:18.64   1:29.25 1:17.08 1:06.19 1:27.63 1:11.21
Combined First round 11 54.32   1:17.19   1:24.65 54.32 1:25.20 1:01.72 1:26.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:33.75   2:35.00   2:34.63 2:35.46 2:33.75 2:36.53 2:34.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.24   37.38   39.73 30.46 29.24 41.94 46.11
Combined First round 11 29.94   37.95   34.20 29.94 46.58 36.01 43.63
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:51.40   2:00.22   1:51.40 2:00.85 2:06.01 2:09.61 1:53.81
Pyraminx Final 8 7.86   8.31   8.24 8.43 15.25 7.86 8.25
First round 6 6.52   7.60   7.43 7.91 7.47 6.52 9.61
Skewb Final 9 5.03   7.99   7.71 9.23 8.68 7.57 5.03
Second round 7 4.89   6.11   6.71 4.89 5.46 6.17 7.05
Combined First round 8 5.53   7.53   7.22 5.53 8.33 7.03 9.32
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez    Spain
Eder Olivencia Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.71   11.00   11.27 9.91 8.71 11.81 12.37
Second round 3 9.78   11.60   12.48 11.56 12.69 9.78 10.77
First round 1 7.75   9.96   8.13 13.29 12.48 9.28 7.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.53   4.57   4.18 5.75 3.53 5.54 3.99
Second round 4 3.68   3.82   4.66 3.68 4.00 3.69 3.78
First round 4 3.60   4.61   5.21 4.88 4.23 4.71 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.98   38.35   39.32 39.48 38.74 36.98 32.98
Combined First round 1 32.29   33.85   37.80 34.78 32.89 32.29 33.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:32.19   1:39.87   DNF 1:41.09 1:32.19 1:44.15 1:34.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.48   28.61   21.48 44.69 33.04 23.85 28.94
Combined First round 6 24.17   28.65   28.99 30.40 33.86 24.17 26.57
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:35.62   1:45.19   1:53.59 1:35.62 1:44.56 1:37.42 1:59.56
Skewb Final 7 5.78   7.63   5.78 8.84 7.18 8.24 7.46
Second round 8 6.06   6.22   6.28 6.23 6.17 6.26 6.06
Combined First round 10 5.01   8.23   6.10 5.01 7.85 10.74 10.88
Eder Villar Martinez    Spain
Eder Villar Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.92   23.32   15.92 22.17 18.09 29.69 35.64
First round 18 18.92   20.07   18.92 20.77 20.20 19.23 22.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.99   7.74   7.41 6.33 12.23 9.49 4.99
First round 17 5.36   6.90   8.36 6.67 8.29 5.36 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:05.78   1:24.78   2:39.80 1:29.90 1:17.10 1:27.35 1:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:05.41   2:13.20   2:21.09 2:13.03 2:05.41 2:22.61 2:05.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 56     56
Pyraminx First round 16 8.12   12.61   8.12 11.69 11.63 16.53 14.50
Ekaitz Zubizarreta    Spain
Ekaitz Zubizarreta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.28   20.77   22.12 15.28 23.69 18.02 22.18
First round 22 18.46   21.16   24.10 22.88 20.93 19.68 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.39   6.18   5.80 5.24 2.39 7.50 DNF
First round 15 5.73   6.80   5.73 6.77 11.24 7.66 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:27.11   1:40.04   1:47.32 1:27.11 1:40.39 1:32.41 1:53.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 40.03   43.68   43.02 43.12 DNF 40.03 44.90
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 4:34.60     4:34.60
Pyraminx Final 12 9.38   12.34   11.05 13.79 9.38 18.92 12.17
First round 11 9.96   11.29   12.60 9.96 10.43 10.83 20.50
Skewb Second round 20 14.53   17.72   16.40 18.04 20.33 18.71 14.53
Combined First round 21 13.89   19.44   14.85 13.89 DNF 27.78 15.69
Square-1 Combined First round 10 1:59.37     3:09.58 1:59.37
Eki González García    Spain
Eki González García
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.39   17.83   21.62 15.29 16.57 26.70 13.39
First round 7 13.19   15.63   13.19 14.69 16.12 16.09 19.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25   4.25   3.25 4.06 3.98 4.71 11.30
Second round 1 1.39   1.84   2.01 14.43 1.39 2.01 1.51
First round 3 2.24   3.85   3.85 6.74 2.24 3.40 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:00.35   1:07.94   1:08.87 1:18.21 1:05.02 1:09.92 1:00.35
Combined First round 10 58.54   1:16.02   1:27.93 58.54 1:10.38 1:16.50 1:21.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:32.23   1:40.14   1:47.83 2:04.12 1:32.23 1:35.13 1:37.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 25.40   26.91   29.08 45.95 25.80 25.84 25.40
Combined First round 3 20.29   23.59   22.80 37.39 21.86 20.29 26.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:33.35   1:46.45   1:33.35 2:06.38 1:39.61
Pyraminx Final 5 4.93   7.37   6.30 4.93 10.16 9.68 6.12
First round 3 3.89   6.53   3.89 5.16 DNF 7.41 7.03
Skewb Final 3 3.19   5.65   4.97 3.19 4.33 7.66 13.85
Second round 1 3.48   3.71   3.53 3.48 3.72 11.74 3.88
Combined First round 3 3.39   5.75   4.82 3.39 DNF 7.25 5.17
Square-1 Final 3 17.51   20.98   30.10 17.51 22.29 22.24 18.41
Combined First round 3 19.95   20.69   27.22 20.23 20.74 19.95 21.09
Enol Matilla    Spain
Enol Matilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.55   19.82   17.55 19.29 20.28 19.88 20.60
First round 19 17.54   20.08   21.94 22.28 19.63 18.66 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 7.43   8.70   8.13 9.27 7.43 8.69 12.02
First round 16 5.30   6.81   6.79 7.92 5.30 7.20 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:20.59   1:29.15   1:20.59 2:11.33 1:36.51 1:24.50 1:26.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:42.93   2:57.10   3:14.65 2:43.58 2:53.07 3:30.41 2:42.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 44.31   1:01.77   51.88 1:04.42 1:09.00 DNF 44.31
Pyraminx First round 26 14.44   17.37   14.44 23.60 20.38 17.27 14.47
Skewb Combined First round 23 19.55   21.92   19.71 23.63 22.43 24.79 19.55
Erik Román Pérez    Spain
Erik Román Pérez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 16.99   18.50   18.30 17.11 20.08 20.21 16.99
Second round 9 14.33   16.45   16.10 16.61 17.12 16.65 14.33
First round 9 13.19   17.43   14.78 21.54 17.59 13.19 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.87   6.58   6.47 4.87 7.17 6.10 DNF
Second round 5 4.48   5.08   5.28 6.09 4.48 4.86 5.11
First round 6 3.68   5.20   5.56 6.11 5.36 4.69 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.62   1:28.41   1:37.89 1:15.62 1:18.70 1:28.63 1:45.23
Pyraminx Final 11 6.67   11.10   14.41 9.19 DNF 6.67 9.71
First round 10 5.97   10.96   17.10 7.38 5.97 13.12 12.39
Garai Medrano Kareaga    Spain
Garai Medrano Kareaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.89   23.37   18.89 27.06 25.16 24.37 20.59
First round 15 16.70   18.77   16.70 21.14 17.86 17.31 21.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.22   6.51   5.62 8.19 2.22 7.72 6.18
First round 14 4.95   6.67   7.52 4.95 6.72 5.77 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:24.20   1:34.75   1:24.20 1:31.86 1:45.03 1:27.37 1:48.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:33.42     3:33.42 3:49.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 54.55   1:03.22   57.33 54.55 1:06.92 DNF 1:05.42
Megaminx Combined Final 9 4:03.38     4:03.38 4:41.92
Pyraminx Final 9 8.02   9.80   8.08 10.72 8.02 10.91 10.60
First round 9 7.27   10.44   13.11 8.75 9.45 7.27 15.03
Skewb Second round 13 7.94   10.43   9.23 11.35 11.14 10.91 7.94
Combined First round 13 7.26   9.95   10.62 9.85 7.26 9.39 12.13
Square-1 Combined First round 12 3:23.69     DNF 3:23.69
Hugo Presa Martínez    Spain
Hugo Presa Martínez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.61   22.36   21.76 23.44 31.11 21.87 18.61
First round 25 21.31   25.17   28.00 22.19 55.00 21.31 25.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.72   12.71   19.96 18.32 11.27 8.54 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:18.89   1:42.96   1:34.37 1:18.89 1:50.63 1:56.66 1:43.89
Pyraminx First round 21 11.72   15.35   13.36 11.72 16.17 26.56 16.51
Skewb Combined First round 27 15.68   33.17   28.76 15.68 53.48 49.29 21.45
Irati Uribe    Spain
Irati Uribe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.83   17.12   19.79 16.01 19.51 15.84 13.83
Second round 12 14.05   17.33   17.71 22.31 15.98 14.05 18.31
First round 13 17.01   18.18   18.75 32.99 18.75 17.03 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.10   DNF   8.74 DNF 6.10 8.48 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.11   1:25.28   1:37.08 1:23.17 1:24.59 1:21.11 1:28.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:04.81     3:04.81 3:16.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 46.78   58.78   1:13.74 46.78 53.67 50.14 1:12.52
Pyraminx First round 17 9.17   12.98   9.17 13.64 12.49 17.16 12.82
Skewb Combined First round 29 7.83   DNF   8.67 7.83 25.19 DNF DNF
Ismael Piñero    Spain
Ismael Piñero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 24.62   42.88   24.62 1:02.57 32.98 1:00.86 34.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.44   8.88   5.44 7.00 13.92 30.00 5.72
Pyraminx First round 25 13.07   16.84   13.07 14.21 15.57 29.85 20.73
Javier Santos    Spain
Javier Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 55.98   1:02.65   1:06.16 55.98 57.15 1:04.63 1:20.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Jorge Orrite    Spain
Jorge Orrite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.73   17.43   18.57 16.44 18.87 15.73 17.28
First round 21 17.77   20.43   17.77 19.91 25.81 20.61 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.80   4.84   3.91 6.26 3.80 5.81 4.80
Second round 7 2.73   5.15   4.80 5.50 2.73 6.35 5.16
First round 11 5.39   6.05   6.47 6.56 5.99 5.70 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:10.13   1:14.68   1:20.08 1:37.49 1:12.02 1:11.94 1:10.13
Combined First round 8 1:02.32   1:09.82   1:02.32 1:12.67 1:04.12 1:12.68 1:22.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:12.63   2:19.15   2:23.99 2:28.28 2:18.00 2:12.63 2:15.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47     47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.06   36.17   30.06 36.84 36.75 39.31 34.92
Combined First round 12 28.29   41.96   40.41 45.40 45.17 28.29 40.30
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:59.95   2:16.50   2:21.98 2:22.50 2:27.20 1:59.95 2:05.01
Pyraminx First round 29 12.33   18.26   29.55 14.44 25.57 14.77 12.33
Skewb Final 6 4.83   7.33   8.39 4.83 9.70 5.14 8.47
Second round 5 4.33   5.60   5.66 4.33 5.34 6.89 5.79
Combined First round 5 5.05   6.11   8.39 5.05 6.76 6.36 5.21
Square-1 Combined First round 7 53.20     1:25.21 53.20
Julio Perugorria Lorente    Spain
Julio Perugorria Lorente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 15.24   19.38   20.29 15.24 21.11 16.75 27.91
Second round 11 15.47   16.98   24.92 16.59 17.06 17.30 15.47
First round 23 15.46   21.31   21.53 21.43 22.38 15.46 20.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.26   11.37   11.35 13.94 21.31 8.83 8.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:38.62   1:45.32   1:53.25 1:50.62 1:43.22 1:38.62 1:42.12
Skewb Final 1 3.81   4.42   4.00 3.81 5.30 3.96 5.33
Second round 2 3.84   4.80   5.04 3.84 4.12 DNF 5.24
Combined First round 4 3.65   5.83   6.44 7.01 5.54 3.65 5.50
Lander Fernandez    Spain
Lander Fernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.74   17.57   17.93 18.05 14.74 16.73 20.71
First round 17 16.92   19.22   17.05 20.66 21.17 19.94 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.01   4.73   4.01 4.22 5.03 4.95 5.08
Second round 11 4.90   5.88   4.97 4.90 5.34 7.33 DNF
First round 8 4.42   5.28   4.63 4.42 6.65 7.80 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 37.32   43.10   37.32 53.49 39.37 51.01 38.92
Pyraminx Final 10 7.43   10.25   11.16 8.59 14.71 7.43 10.99
First round 12 9.55   11.56   10.96 13.67 9.55 11.68 12.03
Skewb Final 5 5.90   6.73   8.48 7.31 5.90 6.11 6.77
Second round 4 4.47   5.52   5.17 4.47 4.65 6.75 7.21
Combined First round 1 3.04   4.30   5.09 3.04 3.53 4.93 4.43
Maider Arce    Spain
Maider Arce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.49   24.17   21.49 24.72 33.53 25.91 21.89
First round 24 21.62   22.38   21.68 30.51 21.62 23.21 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 5.84   6.72   6.30 6.14 13.48 5.84 7.72
First round 24 7.13   8.92   16.18 7.26 7.13 7.19 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:34.68   1:46.81   1:48.44 3:08.13 1:37.25 1:34.68 1:54.74
Pyraminx First round 13 6.46   11.66   6.46 11.71 13.78 13.19 10.09
Skewb Final 12 6.78   12.45   13.02 13.47 14.48 6.78 10.85
Second round 11 5.79   9.69   5.79 13.89 9.07 11.84 8.17
Combined First round 17 8.50   12.44   13.65 8.50 13.19 13.61 10.51
Markel Ontañon Gonzalez    Spain
Markel Ontañon Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 34.32   40.58   34.32 41.22 40.98 39.55 43.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.22   20.89   24.61 11.22 27.40 14.98 23.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 2:52.76     2:52.76 2:53.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:54.61     6:19.61 4:54.61
Megaminx Combined Final 12 6:34.27     8:17.21 6:34.27
Pyraminx First round 31 10.52   19.78   18.94 24.30 10.52 24.92 16.09
Skewb Combined First round 30 1:04.17     1:04.17 1:20.53
Marta García Torre    Spain
Marta García Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.49   20.04   20.98 21.58 18.75 18.49 20.40
First round 20 18.09   20.40   18.37 24.54 22.49 20.34 18.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.67   7.84   7.52 8.59 2.67 7.41 9.30
First round 22 5.95   7.95   8.72 6.90 8.24 5.95 13.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:03.57     2:29.75 2:03.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:10.89   2:34.63   2:10.89 2:36.88 2:56.13
Pyraminx Final 7 7.18   7.93   7.50 7.99 8.29 9.03 7.18
First round 7 6.58   8.31   6.58 9.65 7.85 7.42 10.43
Skewb Second round 17 8.90   13.85   8.90 10.73 15.07 17.89 15.76
Combined First round 14 9.82   11.50   16.59 10.75 11.77 9.82 11.97
Raúl Ramos    Spain
Raúl Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.87   18.98   18.55 18.44 19.96 17.87 20.75
First round 10 16.44   17.50   17.57 17.64 17.29 18.94 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.66   6.65   6.07 7.93 8.11 4.66 5.95
First round 9 3.34   5.65   4.12 6.70 7.85 6.12 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:12.35   1:29.50   1:21.13 1:12.35 DNF 1:36.88 1:30.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:09.00     3:09.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 30.53   35.03   30.53 33.41 35.29 36.40 44.14
Combined First round 9 29.28   35.29   40.85 29.28 30.50 34.51 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.18   8.66   12.06 6.18 10.97 7.99 7.02
Square-1 Final 4 29.41   32.88   37.76 37.99 29.74 31.13 29.41
Combined First round 4 28.28   37.41   43.63 34.90 28.28 44.42 33.69
Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea    Spain
Roberto Carmona Goikoetxea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 42.28   47.92   50.60 44.48 42.28 1:26.85 48.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 9.51   10.58   12.41 9.51 9.77 10.91 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 3:20.67     DNF 3:20.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:05.01     1:39.37 1:05.01
Megaminx Combined Final 11 5:38.40     7:54.32 5:38.40
Pyraminx First round 23 11.94   16.13   14.95 16.72 11.94 16.71 DNF
Skewb Second round 21 20.34   24.63   21.74 35.84 27.74 24.41 20.34
Combined First round 22 13.54   20.67   22.11 13.54 27.47 25.95 13.96
Square-1 Combined First round 13 5:28.13     8:00.42 5:28.13
Rubén López de Juan    Spain
Rubén López de Juan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.09   17.48   14.09 26.28 16.19 19.06 17.19
First round 16 16.47   19.12   21.28 18.76 20.61 17.98 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.98   6.08   5.85 4.98 5.65 6.73 6.75
Second round 10 4.87   5.83   5.79 4.91 6.78 4.87 9.95
First round 10 4.31   6.02   DNF 5.20 7.40 5.46 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:06.31   1:11.68   1:08.56 1:13.14 1:06.31 1:16.35 1:13.35
Combined First round 6 56.70   59.18   1:02.31 56.78 58.45 56.70 1:16.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:44.54   2:09.23   2:21.10 1:44.54 1:59.35 4:10.05 2:07.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 31.78   42.59   DNF 38.94 44.68 44.15 31.78
Combined First round 10 33.55   37.49   33.55 35.25 40.96 36.25 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 4:08.27     4:11.37 4:08.27
Pyraminx Final 4 5.84   6.54   6.17 6.61 5.84 6.83 10.17
First round 5 6.63   7.53   6.63 6.97 8.28 7.71 7.92
Skewb Final 8 5.24   7.79   9.70 5.24 2:51.99 7.76 5.90
Second round 12 7.15   9.96   8.14 7.15 12.48 9.26 DNF
Combined First round 9 4.99   8.23   8.52 4.99 8.52 10.07 7.66
Square-1 Combined First round 8 55.30     1:14.53 55.30
Teodor Cozmolici    Moldova
Teodor Cozmolici
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 43.28   DNF   DNF 50.27 43.28 DNF 1:13.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 13.92   18.04   19.52 17.60 1:04.19 13.92 17.01
Megaminx Combined Final 13 6:53.57     8:24.62 6:53.57
Thierry Megard    France
Thierry Megard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 30.56   32.18   38.82 33.35 30.62 30.56 32.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 19.33   37.56   46.79 41.28 19.33 31.45 39.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 18.89   31.47   18.89 26.50 32.23 41.27 35.68
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.76   13.83   13.20 14.74 14.46 12.76 13.82
Second round 6 13.35   14.81   14.26 13.35 16.94 14.47 15.69
First round 5 12.84   13.51   15.88 13.61 12.84 13.18 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.15   6.34   5.49 6.24 2.15 7.99 7.30
First round 12 5.86   6.27   8.86 5.86 5.86 6.74 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.58   55.23   57.45 52.24 56.00 45.58 1:11.48
Combined First round 5 55.38   57.92   56.54 56.24 55.38 1:01.99 1:00.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.43   1:51.28   1:44.01 2:13.01 2:06.80 1:41.43 1:43.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:27.66   DNF   4:57.62 4:27.66 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.08   29.47   30.13 31.13 27.14 32.25 27.08
Combined First round 7 23.22   28.78   34.94 26.42 32.85 27.08 23.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:50.35   2:26.46   1:50.35 2:56.73 2:32.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:51.01   2:03.79   1:58.32 1:51.01 2:17.00 1:59.99 2:13.05
Pyraminx First round 28 9.59   17.74   15.84 9.59 25.33 18.82 18.56
Skewb Second round 18 13.98   15.46   13.98 17.05 14.48 19.04 14.85
Combined First round 19 9.31   16.13   14.78 9.31 20.68 27.03 12.93
Square-1 Combined First round 9 1:12.95     1:32.75 1:12.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Zaloa Aguirre    Spain
Zaloa Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 36.77   1:04.25   48.61 36.77 1:35.43 1:17.39 1:06.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 32 12.61   22.13   24.62 22.09 26.38 12.61 19.67
Skewb Combined First round 28 40.63   53.95   40.63 1:43.45 41.00 51.67 1:09.18