Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-30  China, Beijing Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 28.70  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.93
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 27.00  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29.00  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 31.33
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:26.41  Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:02.55  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:03.40
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:06.48  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:54.94  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9:48.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39/43 57:15  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21/25 55:08  Ting He (禾廷) 13/14 57:51
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.77   21.24   WR  China 18.77 21.54 23.40
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 29.28   DNF    China DNF 29.28 DNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.99   37.57    China 35.54 29.99 47.17
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33.55   DNF    China DNF 33.55 DNF
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.86   DNF    China 33.86 DNF 34.90
6 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 43.95   DNF    China DNF 43.95 DNF
7 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 45.50   DNF    China 45.50 DNF 57.17
8 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 46.37   DNF    China DNF 1:10.48 46.37
9 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 49.29   DNF    China 59.09 49.29 DNF
10 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 49.70   DNF    China 51.14 DNF 49.70
11 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 53.98   DNF    China 53.98 DNF DNF
12 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:25.32   DNF    China 1:25.32 DNF DNF
13 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:29.68   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:29.68
14 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:29.93   DNF    China 1:29.93 DNF DNF
15 Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:36.86   DNF    China 1:36.86 DNF 1:43.37
16 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:44.08   DNF    China DNF 1:44.08 DNF
17 Ting He (禾廷) 2:00.52   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:00.52
18 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 2:22.12   DNF    China DNF 2:22.12 DNF
19 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 2:23.20   DNF    China DNF 2:23.20 DNF
20 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2:35.94   DNF    China 2:40.57 2:35.94 DNF
21 Kun Lu (陆堃) 2:54.74   DNF    China DNF 2:54.74 DNF
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:21.07   DNF    China DNF 3:21.07 DNF
23 Pei Yang (杨沛) 3:55.36   DNF    China DNF 3:55.36 DNF
24 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Shilei Zhang (张士磊) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Ziyi Su (苏子易) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
24 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94   24.26    China 22.94 23.56 26.29
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 28.70   DNF    China DNF 28.70 DNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.93   DNF    China 37.63 33.93 DNF
4 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 34.41   DNF    China DNF 34.41 DNF
5 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 34.44   DNF    China DNF 42.82 34.44
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 35.64   DNF    China 35.64 DNF DNF
7 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 48.46   DNF    China 48.46 DNF DNF
8 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 50.48   DNF    China 50.48 DNF DNF
9 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:43.35   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:43.35
10 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25   27.00    China 31 25 25
2 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28   29.00    China 29 28 30
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28   31.33    China 34 28 32
4 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30   32.67    China 35 30 33
5 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 32   34.33    China 36 35 32
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 34   39.33    China 41 43 34
7 Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 36   39.33    China 42 36 40
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 37   42.33    China 44 37 46
9 Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 40   42.67    China 46 42 40
10 Yiran Wang (王毅然) 39   43.00    China 48 39 42
11 Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 37   46.00    China 52 37 49
12 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 48   50.33    China 55 48 48
13 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 52   53.67    China 54 52 55
14 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 51   54.33    China 59 53 51
15 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 56   58.67    China 60 60 56
16 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 53   60.00    China 68 59 53
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   DNF    China DNF DNF 25
18 Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 27   DNF    China DNF 27 30
19 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30   DNF    China DNF 30 DNF
20 Yi Wang (王旖) 32   DNF    China 32 DNF DNF
21 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 35   DNF    China DNF 35 DNF
22 Zhi Qiao (乔智) 36   DNF    China 36 38 DNF
23 Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 43   DNF    China 45 DNF 43
23 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 43   DNF    China 43 DNF 49
25 Ying Zhang (张赢) 44   DNF    China DNF 44 DNF
26 Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 50   DNF    China 56 DNF 50
27 Wenjing Wang (王文静) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
27 Pei Yang (杨沛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:26.41   WR    China DNF 1:26.41 1:35.17
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:02.55      China DNF DNF 3:02.55
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:03.40      China 3:03.40 DNF DNF
4 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 4:23.00      China 4:28.98 4:23.00 DNF
5 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 6:20.58      China DNF DNF 6:20.58
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6:39.69      China DNF DNF 6:39.69
7 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 7:42.43      China DNF DNF 7:42.43
8 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:00.25      China DNF 8:00.25 DNF
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8:32.71      China DNF 8:32.71 DNF
10 Ting He (禾廷) 8:38.70      China DNF 9:20.41 8:38.70
11 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 14:14.00      China 14:14.00 DNS DNS
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
12 Chris Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Zhi Qiao (乔智) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
12 Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
12 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
12 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:06.48      China DNF 4:06.48 DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:54.94      China 7:54.94 DNF DNF
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9:48.22      China 9:48.22 DNF DNF
4 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 12:07.00      China DNF 12:07.00 DNF
5 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 12:21.00      China DNF 13:48.00 12:21.00
6 Ting He (禾廷) 17:11.00      China DNF 17:11.00 DNF
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20:25.00      China 20:25.00 20:27.00 24:24.00
8 Yu Zhou (周煜) 21:48.00      China DNF DNF 21:48.00
9 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
9 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
9 Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
9 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39/43 57:15   NR    China 39/43 57:15
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21/25 55:08      China 21/25 55:08
3 Ting He (禾廷) 13/14 57:51      China 13/14 57:51
4 Qifan Wang (王启帆) 11/14 48:04      China 11/14 48:04
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11/15 56:31      China 11/15 56:31
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7/8 58:36      China 7/8 58:36
7 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 6/7 54:49      China 6/7 54:49
8 Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 11/17 58:57      China 11/17 58:57
9 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 6/8 49:41      China 6/8 49:41
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4/6 1:00:00      China 4/6 1:00:00
11 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 5/9 44:15      China 5/9 44:15
12 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 3/6 55:24      China 3/6 55:24
13 Shifei Dai (代时飞) DNF      China DNF
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF
13 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) DNF      China DNF
13 Ziyi Su (苏子易) DNF      China DNF
13 Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF      China DNF
13 Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF      China DNF
13 Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF      China DNF
13 Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U B2 L2 D' L2 D B2 R B' L2 B2 D' L' F' L2 U2 R U R' Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 R' D2 F2 L B2 F2 R U L D F D' U' L F R B D' Rw2
A #3 L2 D2 R U2 L' U2 R D2 B2 D2 L' U' F' D2 L' B D' B F' L B Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 F L R' B2 D' U' R' D B D Rw
A Ex#2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U2 L' B2 L2 U R2 B R U2 R' D B2 F' L2 U2 Fw Uw2
B #1 D' R2 U2 L2 D L2 B F' D B' U B D' B L B' R2 Fw' Uw
B #2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R B2 R2 F2 U' B' D2 R' F' L D2 R2 U' L U Fw' Uw2
B #3 F2 L2 U L2 R2 U B2 F R' F' U2 F L' B' U' R B2 L R' Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D F2 D R2 F2 U2 L B2 F' D' U' B R' D2 U' L R2 D Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 F2 L2 R2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B D' L2 U' L' B2 R' B F U F2 L Fw
C #1 D' L2 U L2 D' F2 L D2 B2 F' D' F2 R2 D L' U' B Rw Uw'
C #2 F2 D2 R' D2 B2 L2 R' U2 L U' L2 D' B' U L D B2 F' U' B2 Rw' Uw2
C #3 U' B2 U L2 D L2 U2 F R2 F' L2 D U' L U2 R' B L U2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#1 F L2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 L' R D U F R D B F' D2 Rw' Uw
C Ex#2 D B2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 L2 R' B2 D' F R' U' R2 U2 F Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' L2 U B2 D U' R2 F' L D B D F2 U2 R D L B2 Rw Uw
A #2 D2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 L' U2 L2 R' B' F2 R2 D2 L' D' U' F' R' F Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F D2 B' L D' F2 U R' U' F2 L D2 B Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' U2 R2 D U2 B F2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 B' L2 U B D2 Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 D' U' F2 R2 U' L' B' R D2 B2 R2 U B2 L' F2 L' Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 U B2 D' L2 U R2 F2 U' B L2 R F L' U F R' F' D L U R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D' F2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' L' F L D L B U' B2 R U2 R2 B2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U2 B' D2 L2 U2 F D2 B' F2 U2 B R B2 F' R' D' B2 D' L' R D' R' U' F
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F' D2 B R2 B L2 F' D2 R' U D' R B F L' F R' Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 L U' F2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 L Fw U R' Fw Rw U2 Fw L Fw2 B Uw2 z y2
A #2 D' B U F U2 F' L2 U R F2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 L Uw2 R Uw2 U2 B2 R D' Rw2 D' Fw' D B2 U' B Rw' Fw2 L' B2 Rw Fw R z
A #3 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 B U2 R D R' D2 B2 D F L' R' D' R Rw2 B D' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U2 F' L2 D U' B' Rw F2 R2 F' D2 Uw L' Uw' Fw' D L Fw2 L'
A Ex#1 L B2 F' R' D2 R' U' B' L' B' R' B2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 B2 R U2 L Fw2 L F2 R2 U R Fw D' F Rw2 L' D Uw Fw L Uw L2 U2 D' y2
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' F' L F R' B2 D' U' L' D2 B D Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U F U2 F D' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U' L D2 Rw' D' Fw L R Uw D R B2 x2 y'
B #1 U B2 U' F R' B2 U2 L F' D L F' R2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 B Uw2 Fw2 F' D B Rw2 Uw2 F U2 L2 B Rw2 U Rw' R' U' L' Uw2 Fw Rw R2 L2 Fw Rw L2 B' x'
B #2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 D' L2 U F2 R F' L2 B L2 D R D L R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 B U F Rw2 Uw2 L2 D2 Rw' U F D2 R2 Uw L' F D' Fw R2 B' x2 y
B #3 U2 F R2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' D' B' L F' D' F' B2 L2 B' L B Uw2 B L' Fw2 F2 L Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw' B' L U Rw2 R' Fw' Uw' U2 Rw L2 F' B' y2
B Ex#1 R B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 U F' D' B R' D L' F' U2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 L' D F2 L2 D2 U2 Fw' B D2 L Fw B Uw' B' L2 Fw F' Rw Fw x y
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 U B2 U2 L U F2 R' L' F2 D2 F' R D Rw2 Fw2 L U F2 D' Fw2 D Rw2 D' B2 U L2 Fw' L' D Fw2 Rw' B' R Uw2 Rw F2 U2 x y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Dw' R' Lw2 F2 Dw2 B F2 Fw2 Rw D' Rw' B Bw' F2 Uw' L2 R Fw' Uw F' L2 Fw2 D B2 R' L Fw' Rw2 D' F' B' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 R B' D' Lw2 Bw B Dw2 R D' Lw' R' Uw' D' Bw2 F' R' Dw2 F2 L2 Dw' Lw2 R L Fw U 3Uw
A #2 Uw' Bw' B L' Bw F' B' L2 Rw2 F' L Fw' L2 Rw' Bw2 L F' D2 L' B' R2 Rw U' Bw' U Bw' Dw2 B2 U R' D' Fw' D' F' Fw' Rw' B' Bw2 Fw R' U2 Bw' D2 F2 Fw L' U2 D2 Uw' Rw' F2 Rw R Dw R B Uw' F' U2 Uw 3Uw2
A #3 Bw' Rw' D2 R2 D' Dw F2 R Lw' Bw Lw' U Bw' Fw2 B D' R D' U Bw R' Bw2 U D2 Bw' B L2 Bw' F2 R' Lw' F Lw U D2 R' Uw Dw U2 Bw' Fw Uw' B' U Uw' Fw R2 D R Rw2 Fw R2 Uw' D' Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw' Bw 3Rw 3Uw
A Ex#1 Rw2 Dw U' F2 U Bw2 D2 Dw' F2 U2 D2 L R F2 Bw2 Rw' R2 U F Uw' Fw' U2 D F' Bw Dw' Fw' Dw2 L B2 Dw R' Dw Lw' U Lw' L D2 U L2 D2 F2 L D2 Uw L2 B Fw' D2 Lw' R B2 L' U2 R' Lw L2 Fw Lw R2 3Uw
A Ex#2 D B2 Dw Fw2 F' B L2 Fw2 D' F2 Bw' D2 Rw U' Rw2 R' F' Fw2 B' D' Dw R' Bw' F' Rw' Lw' L' Dw Bw' Rw' Bw2 L2 Rw U L Rw Fw Rw' D Uw2 B' Uw2 F Rw Lw2 B' Lw' D2 B Lw Bw' F2 Dw' U2 D' Rw Fw Dw2 Lw2 B'
B #1 D2 L R' Bw2 R2 D2 Rw Lw' D2 Uw2 Fw Dw' Bw' U2 F' U2 Lw Rw2 R' D Uw2 Fw' U F Uw' B2 D F2 D2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 R Fw' Dw U2 Rw' Uw' L2 Bw2 B R2 B D' B R U2 R U2 F' Uw L F2 R' Uw2 F D 3Uw'
B #2 D L Dw' Fw2 Uw Bw2 Rw' U2 F' D' Fw Rw2 Uw' Lw2 U B' Fw2 L' D Rw D2 U Dw' Lw' U Rw' Dw2 B2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 D2 L2 Rw B2 Lw2 U Dw' B2 F Lw2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 L' Fw B' L' U2 Fw' U Uw B' U F' D2 Lw' F2 L
B #3 B' U D' Rw' B Rw2 Fw2 L Lw' Bw' F Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' R' Rw2 F' Fw' U' B' Bw2 D2 Lw2 D2 F2 Uw R2 Lw2 F U2 Dw' Fw2 B2 U2 Dw' D2 Fw' Rw Bw B2 Uw Rw2 Uw U L2 Uw Dw' Lw Rw2 R Dw' D B U R2 F2 B Uw Bw 3Rw' 3Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw' F2 L2 Bw D2 L2 U D Fw2 D U' R F U2 R' D' Uw' Rw2 L' Uw' Dw' Fw2 L2 R' Uw Dw Lw2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Rw F2 Bw L2 Uw D L Bw' U' Rw2 Fw' Lw' Bw L2 D' Dw Fw F2 D' Uw' Fw' Bw U B' U2 3Rw' 3Uw'
B Ex#2 R' U2 D Fw B2 U' Dw2 D2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 B2 Uw F' L B Lw' D' Lw' Bw2 B U2 Uw2 Fw D R Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw' Lw Dw B' F2 Fw Uw' Fw2 Lw' R D Uw2 Fw' U2 R2 B U2 Bw' Rw' B2 Bw L U Dw2 Fw2 F' U2 D F B Fw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 U2 F' U2 B D2 R2 D B' L R U L B R' D U B' R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D' R2 B' L' B' F D B2 L R' U' B' F D Rw Uw' F2 L2 D U2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 U' B R D L2 D L' U F2 R' D' U' Rw' Uw D2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 U' L' B' F D L2 F2 D B' L' R2 Uw' U B2 U' R2 D2 B2 D2 B L' U' L' D' B L2 U2 L2 U' B2 R' Fw U L2 U B2 R2 D' R2 U B' D2 F' R U2 B2 R B' L2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 L F L2 R B' L B2 R' D Rw' U' B2 D2 L2 D L2 U R' D' U2 L B R' F R2 F' L2 D2 L' Fw' D B2 U' R2 U' R2 U R2 B' U2 B L D R2 B2 D2 R F' Uw' R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 R' U' F2 U' B2 L' F2 D2 R2 B' R Fw Uw2 R F2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 L2 U' L U2 R2 D2 F R2 U' L D' F R Fw' Uw B D2 B' U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2 D' B D2 U2 L F U2 L2 U B2 D2 Rw' Uw' R2 U2 F2 U2 L B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 U' L D2 B2 F' U2 L2 U B L B Rw' Uw' L2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 B' R' D2 F L' R F' R' U' Rw Uw D2 B2 U2 B' F2 L2 B L' B' L' R2 U' L U2 B' D' U' L2 F' Rw Uw D2 F2 U L2 U R2 U R2 B F2 D' R B2 L' U2 B2 D L2 B' Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 D2 F' R2 B D2 U2 B R B R U2 B2 F2 L U L D' F' Rw Uw F D2 F L2 F R2 B2 U2 F' U R B F2 D2 L' D' F2 L' R' Uw F U2 B2 F U2 F2 U2 R' F L2 U' L' B' U F' U B' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L D2 L R' D2 B2 L B' L' F2 D R D2 B2 F2 D' B2 R' Uw R2 F2 D2 U' L2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 F U R D F2 L' B U' F' R2 Fw B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B' D L F2 U F D2 R D U' F U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D2 U R2 D2 L2 B2 D L' D' B2 D2 R' B2 R F U L B2 Rw2 Uw U2 L2 B' F2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 B L' R2 B2 L B R D L' F' Rw Uw L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 R U L R' U2 R B L B F L Fw D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 L F2 D' B U' B' F D B2 D2 Fw Uw U L2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 L' R' U L' F' U' B D R2 B2 F' R Fw' Uw2 L' B2 R' F2 R' B2 R' F2 D' U2 B2 R' D2 L2 B' R D' F2 U Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' F2 D U R2 D F L D2 U L2 R' U' B2 U F' U' B2 Rw Uw' F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B L2 F2 D' B F' L' U' R' B D U F' D2 Fw' Uw' F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U L' R' B2 U' F' D' L U2 B' U R' Fw Uw' F U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 B' R F2 D' B D2 U' R' D2 L' D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F' U2 B L2 B' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' U' L2 D2 F L2 D' B Rw' F D2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 R2 D2 U R2 U' L' R D F D2 B2 U' R' Fw Uw' B2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 R' B' R2 U L2 B D U2 F Rw' U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F L2 D L' U2 F L U' B2 F U' R2 Fw Uw F2 L2 U2 F U2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 R' D B2 L B2 U' L U2 B' F Rw U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 R F2 R2 U' B2 D L' B U R' B' L2 D2 U2 F' L2 D2 B F2 D2 R' U' R2 F' L' B2 R' B2 D' F2 R Uw' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 D B R2 F' R' U' F L D2 R2 F' L' D Fw' Uw' R B2 R B2 R' D2 R F2 D F D2 R F2 L' B F L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B D2 B' D2 R2 D2 F R2 B2 D F2 L' B' R D B U B L' U Fw D' R2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 D2 U' L' U' B' L' U2 F L2 B2 R' B2 F Rw L2 D2 F' U2 B' F' U2 R2 B2 L' B R D' F' U2 L B D' F D' Rw' Uw' R2 D2 R' U2 L F2 R D2 L2 D' B2 L' U' B R D2 B U' B D2 Rw Uw L' D2 R2 D2 F2 L' D2 L' D' B R' F L' U F D' B' D2 L Fw Uw D' R2 U F2 D' U' R2 F2 U B2 L U F U F2 R' U' F R' D' R Fw' R U2 L D' B' R' U' F D F U' R2 F2 D B2 R2 D R2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D' B2 U' F2 U2 R D' R' U' B' D L' B2 L R F' Rw
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:21.07   DNF   DNF 3:21.07 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   29.00   29 28 30
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 8:32.71     DNF 8:32.71 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 37   42.33   44 37 46
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)    China
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 48   50.33   55 48 48
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)    China
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 52   53.67   54 52 55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 6/8 49:41     6/8 49:41
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)    China
Haoguang Lü (吕浩光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40   42.67   46 42 40
Hui Cai (蔡辉)    China
Hui Cai (蔡辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 49.29   DNF   59.09 49.29 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:02.55     DNF DNF 3:02.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 50.48   DNF   50.48 DNF DNF
First round 7 45.50   DNF   45.50 DNF 57.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 53   60.00   68 59 53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 8:00.25     DNF 8:00.25 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 12:21.00     DNF 13:48.00 12:21.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 6/7 54:49     6/7 54:49
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)    China
Jihaobutao (冀好布套)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:22.12   DNF   DNF 2:22.12 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 56   58.67   60 60 56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 11 14:14.00     14:14.00 DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/6 55:24     3/6 55:24
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.94   24.26   22.94 23.56 26.29
First round 1 18.77   21.24   WR 18.77 21.54 23.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.41   WR   DNF 1:26.41 1:35.17
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:06.48     DNF 4:06.48 DNF
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:54.74   DNF   DNF 2:54.74 DNF
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 32   34.33   36 35 32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 1:25.32   DNF   1:25.32 DNF DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   32.67   35 30 33
Pei Yang (杨沛)    China
Pei Yang (杨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:55.36   DNF   DNF 3:55.36 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Qifan Wang (王启帆)    China
Qifan Wang (王启帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 48.46   DNF   48.46 DNF DNF
First round 11 53.98   DNF   53.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 11/14 48:04     11/14 48:04
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)    China
Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 43   DNF   45 DNF 43
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 35.64   DNF   35.64 DNF DNF
First round 4 33.55   DNF   DNF 33.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 34   39.33   41 43 34
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 7:54.94     7:54.94 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 21/25 55:08     21/25 55:08
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 1:29.93   DNF   1:29.93 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 51   54.33   59 53 51
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)    China
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 28.70   DNF   DNF 28.70 DNF
First round 2 29.28   DNF   DNF 29.28 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 3:03.40     3:03.40 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 9:48.22     9:48.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Ting He (禾廷)    China
Ting He (禾廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 2:00.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:00.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 8:38.70     DNF 9:20.41 8:38.70
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 6 17:11.00     DNF 17:11.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/14 57:51     13/14 57:51
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:44.08   DNF   DNF 1:44.08 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 30   DNF   DNF 30 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Weina Bao (鲍伟娜)    China
Weina Bao (鲍伟娜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 49.70   DNF   51.14 DNF 49.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:23.00     4:28.98 4:23.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 12:07.00     DNF 12:07.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 11/17 58:57     11/17 58:57
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川)    China
Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 43   DNF   43 DNF 49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 32   DNF   32 DNF DNF
Ying Zhang (张赢)    China
Ying Zhang (张赢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 25 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNF
Yiran Wang (王毅然)    China
Yiran Wang (王毅然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 39   43.00   48 39 42
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 33.93   DNF   37.63 33.93 DNF
First round 5 33.86   DNF   33.86 DNF 34.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 25   DNF   DNF DNF 25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:42.43     DNF DNF 7:42.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/15 56:31     11/15 56:31
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)    China
Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:23.20   DNF   DNF 2:23.20 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 27   DNF   DNF 27 30
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:43.35   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.35
First round 8 46.37   DNF   DNF 1:10.48 46.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 6:20.58     DNF DNF 6:20.58
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 5/9 44:15     5/9 44:15
Yu Zhou (周煜)    China
Yu Zhou (周煜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 1:36.86   DNF   1:36.86 DNF 1:43.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 8 21:48.00     DNF DNF 21:48.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 34.44   DNF   DNF 42.82 34.44
First round 3 29.99   37.57   35.54 29.99 47.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 39/43 57:15   NR   39/43 57:15
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 1:29.68   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   31.33   34 28 32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 6:39.69     DNF DNF 6:39.69
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 7 20:25.00     20:25.00 20:27.00 24:24.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/8 58:36     7/8 58:36
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)    China
Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)    China
Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 37   46.00   52 37 49
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)    China
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 35   DNF   DNF 35 DNF
Zhi Qiao (乔智)    China
Zhi Qiao (乔智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 34.41   DNF   DNF 34.41 DNF
First round 6 43.95   DNF   DNF 43.95 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 36   DNF   36 38 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Zihan Mu (穆子晗)    China
Zihan Mu (穆子晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 36   39.33   42 36 40
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   27.00   31 25 25
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:35.94   DNF   2:40.57 2:35.94 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/6 1:00:00     4/6 1:00:00
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)    China
Zining Zhan (詹子宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 50   DNF   56 DNF 50
Ziyi Su (苏子易)    China
Ziyi Su (苏子易)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF