Plaza Norte Rubik 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-23~24  Peru, Lima Plaza Norte Rubik 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.06  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 10.41  Angel Anampa 11.56
 2x2x2 Cube  Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.38  José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.59  Leon Achata 3.65
 4x4x4 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 35.82  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 38.75  Freddy Fernández Córdova 45.43
 5x5x5 Cube  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:04.16  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.94  Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:33.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gianfranco Huanqui 29.82  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 29.95  Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 1:00.19
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 14.45  Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.22  Angel Anampa 17.13
 Megaminx  Juan Pablo Huanqui 45.64  Angel Anampa 1:21.57  Leon Achata 1:33.15
 Pyraminx  Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.04  Leon Achata 6.71  José Antonio Peralta Medina 6.72
 Skewb  Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.96  Leon Achata 7.65  Jose Abanto Ortiz 8.31
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Gianfranco Huanqui 25/28 1:00:00  Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 12/17 57:05  Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 6/8 44:54
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.92   9.72    Peru 12.82 8.68 8.54 11.95 7.92
2 Juan Pablo Huanqui 8.61   10.41    Peru 11.34 13.44 10.60 9.29 8.61
3 Angel Anampa 9.60   10.97    Peru 10.92 9.60 DNF 11.50 10.48
4 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.79   11.27    Peru DNF 10.48 11.60 11.72 9.79
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.98   12.41    Peru 11.71 9.98 13.72 12.24 13.29
6 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 10.87   12.62    Peru 13.11 14.03 12.65 10.87 12.09
7 Leon Achata 11.32   13.88    Peru 15.19 16.22 11.32 12.72 13.74
8 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 11.78   13.90    Peru 15.17 11.78 14.54 13.52 13.64
9 Vladimir De la Torre 13.65   14.15    Peru 17.23 13.65 14.26 14.01 14.19
10 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.75   14.25    Peru 12.90 17.49 12.75 15.16 14.68
11 Jose Miguel de Velasco 13.56   14.26    Peru 17.81 14.69 13.56 13.86 14.22
12 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 12.73   14.38    Peru 13.85 15.73 14.32 14.96 12.73
13 Abel Gomez Torres 12.57   14.56    Peru 19.76 13.28 14.76 15.65 12.57
14 Pedro Reategui 14.26   14.83    Peru 17.21 14.26 15.05 14.31 15.12
15 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 12.90   15.23    Peru 15.53 17.98 12.90 15.80 14.37
16 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.57   15.35    Peru 15.16 14.81 16.47 16.08 14.57
17 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.45   15.44    Peru 16.25 14.45 15.20 15.35 15.78
18 José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.51   15.55    Peru 16.89 14.88 14.51 16.46 15.30
19 Cristian Huamaní 14.10   16.49    Peru 17.76 16.07 15.64 14.10 18.43
20 Jose Abanto Ortiz 13.51   16.66    Peru 19.27 16.33 13.51 14.39 20.52
21 Noel Yzaguirre 16.45   17.21    Peru 17.23 17.86 16.98 17.41 16.45
22 Alexander Esquivel 15.46   18.14    Peru 19.41 15.46 17.37 17.65 20.93
23 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 14.14   18.15    Peru 20.89 14.87 19.45 14.14 20.14
24 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 14.73   18.31    Peru 17.76 14.73 20.78 28.74 16.38
25 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 14.64   18.39    Peru 18.85 17.49 18.83 30.40 14.64
26 Francess Cabezas Palacios 14.25   18.51    Peru 26.41 17.23 18.43 14.25 19.86
27 Adrian Alexander Suclupe Torre 14.83   18.53    Peru 19.66 14.83 22.06 16.50 19.44
28 Erick Moncca 16.92   19.09    Peru 16.92 19.18 21.35 19.53 18.55
29 Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual 16.09   19.59    Peru 19.93 21.83 21.44 17.40 16.09
30 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 19.28   21.00    Peru 21.63 DNF 20.22 21.16 19.28
31 Diego Navas 19.59   21.15    Peru 28.45 21.08 21.08 19.59 21.29
32 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 19.05   21.16    Peru 23.48 19.05 27.62 19.59 20.40
33 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 17.51   21.29    Peru 20.83 17.51 20.81 24.67 22.22
34 Anthony Josue Marceliano Vargas 17.18   21.64    Peru 23.19 20.36 21.38 23.44 17.18
35 Walter Felix 15.91   21.68    Peru 23.23 19.60 15.91 27.79 22.22
36 Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños 18.07   22.16    Peru 21.70 23.14 21.65 25.39 18.07
37 Reggie Carbajal 19.73   22.40    Peru 19.73 24.68 24.83 21.75 20.77
38 Sebastian Guevara 20.12   22.65    Peru 26.48 21.29 20.19 29.25 20.12
39 Gianfranco Huanqui 18.18   22.67    Peru 27.35 21.34 DNF 19.32 18.18
40 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 20.23   22.97    Peru 25.68 20.23 20.39 34.24 22.84
41 Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly 22.56   25.08    Peru 36.86 23.99 27.64 23.62 22.56
42 Alex Angeles 19.72   25.18    Peru 19.72 25.84 32.31 28.65 21.04
43 Yeremi Milla Quispe 21.92   25.60    Peru 34.03 27.36 26.74 22.70 21.92
44 Marco Alzamora Cueto 22.71   26.04    Peru 25.44 25.23 27.46 22.71 28.42
45 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 17.09   27.05    Peru 29.21 17.09 30.14 24.34 27.61
46 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 20.74   27.54    Peru 29.83 25.82 54.77 26.97 20.74
47 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 22.77   27.84    Peru 22.77 28.56 30.45 34.03 24.51
48 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 24.66   28.83    Peru 41.13 24.66 31.30 27.89 27.30
49 Juan Antonio Lopez 24.50   29.39    Peru 28.75 32.11 40.11 27.30 24.50
50 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 26.04   29.47    Peru 26.04 29.86 32.21 28.19 30.35
51 Leonardo Mauricio Tello Santiago 25.17   31.49    Peru 34.70 28.35 35.81 25.17 31.43
52 Alexis Olivares Miranda 24.81   32.22    Peru 32.40 24.81 32.99 38.09 31.27
53 Juver Neyra Palacios 24.33   32.52    Peru 29.05 34.18 24.33 57.59 34.32
54 Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe 30.00   33.22    Peru 33.69 DNF 30.00 31.17 34.79
55 Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano 26.72   34.21    Peru 30.60 39.68 40.25 32.34 26.72
56 Percy Daniel Infante Mechato 30.35   34.77    Peru 32.12 49.02 38.36 30.35 33.82
57 Gustavo Romero 28.06   35.97    Peru 45.76 30.97 28.06 31.18 DNF
58 Mathias Medina Vivanco 29.09   37.43    Peru 29.09 34.93 36.72 40.64 48.90
59 Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio 32.64   38.56    Peru 32.64 34.22 41.28 50.26 40.19
60 Alejandra Lopez 22.32   39.69    Peru 41.68 35.38 53.90 42.00 22.32
61 Renzo David Breidirg Hurtado 38.22   39.74    Peru 43.22 39.92 38.22 40.26 39.03
62 Victor Yupanqui Quispe 34.79   41.01    Peru 48.24 40.47 39.13 34.79 43.43
63 Dylan Gonzales 32.90   42.72    Peru 43.28 32.90 49.16 38.36 46.52
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 7.12   9.29    Peru 9.54 7.12 10.88 9.66 8.66
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 7.07   9.79    Peru 8.25 DNF 12.35 8.76 7.07
3 Angel Anampa 8.78   9.92    Peru 8.78 DNF 10.07 10.00 9.70
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.64   10.94    Peru 9.70 11.45 12.19 9.64 11.68
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 10.66   11.37    Peru 12.04 10.66 11.18 14.91 10.88
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.40   11.60    Peru 10.25 12.01 12.55 14.34 9.40
7 Vladimir De la Torre 11.70   12.38    Peru 11.99 12.14 13.84 11.70 13.00
8 Leon Achata 11.36   12.40    Peru 13.19 11.57 12.49 13.14 11.36
9 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 10.98   13.14    Peru 12.00 14.22 13.91 10.98 13.51
10 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 12.53   13.72    Peru 12.53 13.70 13.75 13.70 17.44
11 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 12.09   14.41    Peru 12.09 18.46 17.76 13.31 12.16
12 Jose Miguel de Velasco 13.21   14.80    Peru 20.40 13.39 16.29 14.71 13.21
13 Cristian Huamaní 14.23   15.28    Peru 15.83 15.15 14.23 18.90 14.87
14 Roberto Diaz Ore 14.55   15.44    Peru 14.55 15.49 15.76 15.06 16.45
15 José Antonio Peralta Medina 10.80   15.86    Peru 15.14 23.01 14.40 10.80 18.03
16 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 14.27   16.26    Peru 18.87 14.27 16.56 15.19 17.03
17 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 13.89   16.42    Peru 16.87 17.44 16.66 15.72 13.89
18 Abel Gomez Torres 14.05   16.81    Peru 14.05 17.52 16.29 18.65 16.63
19 Jose Abanto Ortiz 15.84   17.13    Peru 15.84 22.48 15.99 16.54 18.86
20 Noel Yzaguirre 14.68   17.21    Peru 14.68 17.00 18.73 18.70 15.93
21 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 15.55   17.99    Peru 19.80 15.99 19.01 15.55 18.96
22 Alexander Esquivel 15.86   18.01    Peru 15.86 24.18 17.41 17.03 19.60
23 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 15.46   18.45    Peru 17.11 16.55 24.46 15.46 21.69
24 Pedro Reategui 14.70   18.69    Peru 19.43 DNF 18.20 14.70 18.45
25 Adrian Alexander Suclupe Torre 17.52   19.00    Peru 20.96 17.52 17.80 18.23 23.05
26 Erick Moncca 17.43   19.04    Peru 17.43 20.65 17.76 19.01 20.36
27 Francess Cabezas Palacios 15.69   19.21    Peru 15.69 21.15 18.53 17.96 22.51
28 Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual 19.67   20.21    Peru 19.68 20.05 23.40 19.67 20.90
29 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 16.73   21.32    Peru 19.87 20.74 16.73 DNF 23.36
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.50   10.06    Peru 10.65 10.30 9.50 10.00 9.89
2 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 9.04   10.41    Peru 11.78 10.24 9.04 10.65 10.34
3 Angel Anampa 9.23   11.56    Peru 10.40 9.23 13.67 12.89 11.40
4 Freddy Fernández Córdova 11.14   12.69    Peru 11.27 12.53 11.14 14.27 15.71
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.94   12.70    Peru 12.23 12.15 11.94 14.19 13.73
6 Leon Achata 10.94   13.07    Peru 15.00 14.60 12.64 11.97 10.94
7 Vladimir De la Torre 12.39   13.52    Peru 13.58 14.22 15.82 12.39 12.75
8 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 12.33   14.14    Peru 12.33 16.51 13.57 14.93 13.92
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.48   3.00    Peru 3.70 2.55 3.51 2.48 2.93
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 1.75   3.49    Peru 4.42 1.75 DNF 3.02 3.04
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1.75   3.72    Peru 6.31 3.49 3.92 1.75 3.75
4 Leon Achata 2.26   3.81    Peru 5.21 2.26 2.84 3.70 4.88
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.58   3.93    Peru 3.74 7.11 3.58 4.44 3.62
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.82   4.76    Peru 4.93 3.82 4.51 4.85 5.71
7 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3.06   4.94    Peru 4.44 3.06 6.11 4.26 7.25
8 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 4.26   5.58    Peru 7.06 4.41 5.93 6.40 4.26
9 Pedro Reategui 4.22   5.93    Peru 5.37 7.86 17.78 4.56 4.22
10 Roberto Diaz Ore 4.28   5.94    Peru 5.73 4.28 6.98 7.09 5.10
11 Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz 4.45   5.94    Peru 6.20 12.20 4.45 6.35 5.26
12 Alex Angeles 6.34   6.64    Peru 6.34 6.38 6.55 12.34 6.98
13 Juan Antonio Lopez 6.22   7.15    Peru 14.41 6.82 6.22 6.86 7.78
14 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 6.88   7.31    Peru 10.79 7.63 6.88 7.20 7.10
15 Kenay Hancco Quispe 5.24   7.41    Peru 7.31 8.41 6.79 5.24 8.13
16 Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga 6.69   7.46    Peru 9.03 7.52 7.97 6.90 6.69
17 Erick Moncca 5.94   7.62    Peru 7.46 10.47 8.21 7.19 5.94
18 Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba 5.25   7.85    Peru 8.26 8.60 5.25 7.89 7.40
19 Reggie Carbajal 3.42   7.98    Peru 11.19 3.42 20.95 7.69 5.06
20 Diego Navas 7.42   8.09    Peru 9.16 8.01 7.42 7.66 8.60
21 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 5.44   8.14    Peru 6.59 9.40 13.41 5.44 8.42
22 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 4.92   8.16    Peru 10.75 6.27 4.92 7.67 10.55
23 Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños 7.20   8.55    Peru 7.26 9.36 7.20 9.21 9.17
24 Francess Cabezas Palacios 4.90   8.66    Peru 9.59 4.90 9.41 8.50 8.08
25 Leonardo Mauricio Tello Santiago 6.95   9.18    Peru 7.13 6.95 10.13 10.27 10.56
26 Charli Yeison Ortega Segura 8.62   9.28    Peru 10.05 9.90 8.71 8.62 9.23
27 Marco Alzamora Cueto 5.44   10.21    Peru 11.09 5.44 9.90 9.63 13.45
28 Mathias Medina Vivanco 7.35   10.78    Peru 8.86 7.35 10.04 15.15 13.43
29 Alexis Olivares Miranda 11.51   12.34    Peru 12.58 11.81 14.83 12.63 11.51
30 Gustavo Romero 7.34   13.26    Peru 18.56 7.34 12.19 10.98 16.61
31 Alejandra Lopez 16.05   31.76    Peru 16.05 47.67 52.53 26.40 21.22
32 Renzo David Breidirg Hurtado 9.79   DNF    Peru 9.79 DNF 12.34 11.09 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.97   3.38    Peru 2.97 3.52 3.84 3.40 3.21
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.36   3.59    Peru 3.81 3.52 4.53 3.44 3.36
3 Leon Achata 2.81   3.65    Peru 2.81 3.68 3.55 3.78 3.72
4 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3.18   3.93    Peru 4.50 5.00 3.85 3.43 3.18
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.72   4.04    Peru 2.72 6.32 3.77 2.98 5.38
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 3.06   4.08    Peru 3.06 5.96 4.96 3.85 3.42
7 Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.19   4.81    Peru 5.22 8.43 3.19 4.04 5.18
8 Pedro Reategui 3.02   4.90    Peru 4.77 4.82 5.11 7.25 3.02
9 Alex Angeles 5.73   7.28    Peru 6.83 5.73 7.63 8.18 7.38
10 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 5.76   7.29    Peru 10.88 7.20 7.69 5.76 6.98
11 Roberto Diaz Ore 5.64   9.48    Peru 5.64 17.24 7.60 15.13 5.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 30.42   35.99    Peru 36.28 30.42 36.95 34.75 DNF
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.97   38.64    Peru DNF 33.97 33.97 42.46 39.50
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 39.07   45.08    Peru 42.05 52.23 39.07 46.52 46.66
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 45.74   47.52    Peru 50.04 46.93 48.51 45.74 47.13
5 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 44.88   51.38    Peru 52.49 49.78 51.88 44.88 1:10.64
6 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 51.84   55.04    Peru 52.50 51.84 54.00 58.62 1:07.98
7 Leon Achata 45.29   57.25    Peru 51.52 1:12.95 47.84 45.29 1:12.38
8 Vladimir De la Torre 50.71   58.06    Peru 59.40 57.23 1:05.81 57.54 50.71
9 Walter Felix 53.95   58.59    Peru 1:04.35 57.00 53.95 1:02.80 55.98
10 Jose Abanto Ortiz 57.01   1:02.17    Peru 1:00.97 1:08.52 57.02 57.01 1:17.05
11 Cristian Huamaní 59.12   1:02.45    Peru 1:01.33 1:04.20 1:01.82 59.12 1:10.32
12 Pedro Reategui 1:00.92   1:06.90    Peru 1:09.97 1:04.25 1:00.92 1:08.73 1:07.72
13 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 1:06.03   1:11.61    Peru 1:14.66 1:06.03 1:18.06 1:11.04 1:09.14
14 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 1:10.31   1:14.48    Peru 1:10.31 1:15.45 1:32.57 1:15.53 1:12.45
15 Diego Navas 1:13.85   1:15.32    Peru 1:14.30 1:27.23 1:17.71 1:13.94 1:13.85
16 Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual 1:15.00   1:20.35    Peru 1:15.00 1:23.22 1:18.00 1:20.38 1:22.66
17 Roberto Diaz Ore 1:17.01   1:23.34    Peru 1:24.65 1:17.01 1:18.51 1:48.85 1:26.85
18 Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro 1:10.22   1:24.92    Peru 1:16.21 DNF 1:23.99 1:10.22 1:34.56
19 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:41.55      Peru 1:41.55 1:48.86
20 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas 1:46.26      Peru 1:46.26 1:46.96
21 Reggie Carbajal 1:52.98      Peru 1:52.98 2:08.96
22 Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 1:55.44      Peru 1:55.44 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 31.12   35.82    Peru 37.92 34.28 35.67 31.12 37.50
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 33.44   38.75    Peru 42.66 33.44 36.57 42.13 37.56
3 Freddy Fernández Córdova 39.49   45.43    Peru 48.13 43.95 39.49 44.20 49.49
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 44.26   51.62    Peru 49.25 DNF 54.49 44.26 51.13
5 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 45.16   52.72    Peru 54.12 45.16 54.71 49.32 54.77
6 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 51.40   56.10    Peru 51.40 55.44 53.29 1:04.38 59.56
  5x5x5 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 58.26   1:04.64    Peru 1:06.68 1:07.54 58.26 1:04.88 1:02.37
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:07.25   1:15.02    Peru 1:13.18 1:16.42 1:18.70 1:15.47 1:07.25
3 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:27.59   1:30.06    Peru 1:28.45 1:31.32 1:33.09 1:30.42 1:27.59
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:34.67   1:36.28    Peru 1:35.11 1:35.49 1:38.24 1:34.67 1:45.22
5 Leon Achata 1:32.19   1:39.61    Peru 1:38.74 1:49.08 1:46.34 1:32.19 1:33.75
6 Jose Abanto Ortiz 1:58.48   2:11.11    Peru 2:07.79 2:11.38 2:32.83 1:58.48 2:14.15
7 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 2:12.64   2:24.51    Peru 2:37.82 2:12.64 2:31.40 2:28.19 2:13.94
8 Roberto Diaz Ore 2:34.00   2:57.61    Peru 2:34.00 3:06.25 2:56.74 3:11.10 2:49.83
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 1:01.20   1:04.16    Peru 1:07.90 1:01.20 1:04.79 1:01.71 1:05.97
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.52   1:12.94    Peru 1:14.15 1:06.52 1:09.86 1:14.81 1:23.72
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:29.38   1:33.51    Peru 1:31.76 1:44.93 1:30.69 1:29.38 1:38.08
4 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:30.05   1:38.18    Peru 1:44.12 1:38.14 1:45.42 1:30.05 1:32.27
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 26.83   44.33    Peru 27.96 26.83 1:18.21
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 30.83   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 30.83
3 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 1:21.25   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 1:21.25
4 Walter Felix 1:50.12   DNF    Peru 1:50.12 DNF DNF
5 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 2:12.99   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 2:12.99
6 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2:20.06   DNF    Peru 2:20.06 DNF 2:25.69
7 Vladimir De la Torre 2:33.44   DNF    Peru 2:33.44 DNF 5:10.36
8 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 3:05.87   DNF    Peru 3:05.87 DNF 3:55.26
9 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 3:47.35   DNF    Peru 3:47.35 3:54.20 DNF
10 Leon Achata DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
10 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNF DNF
10 Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas DNF   DNF    Peru DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 29.82   DNF    Peru 29.82 DNF 46.98
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 29.95   DNF    Peru 29.95 DNF DNF
3 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 1:00.19   DNF    Peru 1:00.19 DNF 1:03.85
4 Walter Felix 2:04.38   DNF    Peru DNF DNF 2:04.38
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.51   14.79    Peru 14.20 12.51 13.98 16.20 17.34
2 Angel Anampa 12.88   16.24    Peru 15.05 18.06 15.61 12.88 DNF
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 13.89   16.56    Peru 21.45 18.09 15.03 16.56 13.89
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.90   18.75    Peru 17.90 18.78 20.25 18.64 18.82
5 Vladimir De la Torre 15.97   19.13    Peru 15.97 18.30 19.84 21.21 19.24
6 Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino 20.48   24.75    Peru 21.87 35.32 27.42 20.48 24.96
7 Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón 20.88   26.22    Peru 24.39 34.20 20.88 28.20 26.06
8 Leon Achata 19.87   26.64    Peru 24.93 DNF 19.87 23.63 31.35
9 Jose Abanto Ortiz 22.69   27.75    Peru 30.53 26.25 22.69 30.22 26.77
10 Helbert Cabana Cáceres 24.62   28.22    Peru 28.11 29.50 24.62 30.52 27.06
11 Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla 14.63   30.34    Peru 32.06 14.63 33.07 25.89 DNF
12 Diego Navas 27.57   35.51    Peru 36.37 46.79 27.57 31.90 38.26
13 Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres 31.84   39.18    Peru 31.84 42.67 42.56 33.44 41.54
14 Erick Moncca 36.97   40.11    Peru 38.24 36.97 43.18 38.91 46.30
15 Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual 40.17   45.86    Peru 46.47 46.03 54.91 45.07 40.17
16 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 37.90   49.17    Peru 50.66 49.27 47.92 37.90 50.31
17 Jarry Tapia Vasquez 41.04   50.34    Peru DNF 41.64 52.72 41.04 56.65
18 Reggie Carbajal 45.78   1:08.04    Peru 1:10.99 45.78 59.23 DNF 1:13.91
19 Sebastian Guevara 48.12   DNF    Peru DNF 53.30 55.60 48.12 DNF
20 Jose Coarite 1:36.67      Peru 1:36.67 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez 12.25   14.45    Peru 13.02 14.49 12.25 15.84 DNF
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 14.64   16.22    Peru 14.64 15.76 17.88 22.20 15.02
3 Angel Anampa 16.37   17.13    Peru 16.90 19.05 16.37 17.78 16.70
4 Vladimir De la Torre 17.04   18.82    Peru 19.22 17.04 18.23 19.02 19.82
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 16.21   21.17    Peru 22.95 16.21 21.06 20.19 22.27
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 42.99   45.64    Peru 45.60 46.76 44.55 1:16.12 42.99
2 Angel Anampa 1:19.21   1:21.57    Peru 1:24.37 1:20.74 1:19.60 1:19.21 DNF
3 Leon Achata 1:22.66   1:33.15    Peru 1:23.41 1:56.17 1:38.48 1:22.66 1:37.56
4 Cristian Huamaní 1:25.62   1:36.66    Peru 1:25.62 2:14.31 1:36.70 1:30.83 1:42.44
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.79   3.62    Peru 4.86 3.30 2.79 4.45 3.12
2 Jose Abanto Ortiz 3.78   4.88    Peru 5.16 4.60 4.89 6.59 3.78
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.11   6.85    Peru 5.97 7.74 4.11 11.84 6.84
4 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.06   7.20    Peru DNF 11.30 3.06 4.92 5.39
5 Leon Achata 3.67   7.22    Peru 8.64 4.59 3.67 8.44 11.08
6 Erick Moncca 6.79   10.98    Peru 11.02 13.55 6.79 10.86 11.07
7 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 9.12   11.37    Peru 12.74 12.21 9.17 9.12 14.39
8 Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón 9.30   11.50    Peru 11.90 9.95 23.31 9.30 12.66
9 Reggie Carbajal 10.70   11.58    Peru 12.66 10.70 10.84 22.83 11.25
10 Roberto Diaz Ore 9.78   13.02    Peru 22.72 11.07 13.16 14.83 9.78
11 Ericson Velasquez Loaiza 11.49   13.83    Peru 12.53 11.49 16.52 19.58 12.45
12 Gustavo Romero 12.34   18.55    Peru 20.19 20.83 12.34 14.84 20.62
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.04   4.04    Peru 4.03 3.04 4.12 9.43 3.97
2 Leon Achata 5.35   6.71    Peru 6.98 8.64 6.32 5.35 6.83
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.76   6.72    Peru 7.53 3.76 4.51 8.13 8.29
4 Jose Abanto Ortiz 5.19   7.09    Peru 8.05 5.19 9.24 6.84 6.38
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.34   9.39    Peru 6.34 7.93 10.58 13.54 9.67
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.24   5.96    Peru 7.65 DNF 5.28 4.24 4.96
2 Leon Achata 6.47   7.65    Peru 7.59 6.47 9.83 7.34 8.02
3 Jose Abanto Ortiz 6.84   8.31    Peru 7.09 9.61 8.23 6.84 10.86
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.06   10.02    Peru 7.79 10.71 DNF 11.57 6.06
5 Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre 9.44   10.52    Peru 11.77 10.13 18.35 9.44 9.65
6 Reggie Carbajal 10.68   16.68    Peru 18.50 21.39 19.16 10.68 12.38
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 25/28 1:00:00      Peru 25/28 1:00:00 DNF
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 12/17 57:05      Peru 12/17 57:05 12/17 59:32
3 Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres 6/8 44:54      Peru DNF 6/8 44:54
4 Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas 5/7 31:56      Peru 5/7 31:56 DNS
5 Leon Achata DNF      Peru DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L B' R2 F R2 D R' U' R2 F' R2 L2 F2 U' B2 D L2 D' F2
A #2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 R U2 L2 D' F2 U F' D2 B' F2 L2 F
A #3 R2 U' F2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 F L2 D' B' D2 R' D2
A #4 R' B2 R B D' L B U' B' U' F' L2 U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2
A #5 F L2 F2 R' L' B L D F2 B' U' R D2 R B2 R U2 L F2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F' U2 F2 U2 L D' R' F' U2 L B' L F' L' F'
A Ex#2 R2 B R2 B D2 B2 L2 R2 F' L U2 B F' D U' B2 D R' B2 F'
B #1 B2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 R B' L D B2 U L' F2 D2 F D
B #2 B' U2 B2 F R2 U2 F R' D B' D2 L' F D' F2 R2 D' B2
B #3 R2 F' U2 B U2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 R U F' L D' R' F' R2 D2 B'
B #4 R' B2 D2 L U2 L B2 L U2 F U B U' F' D' L F' R' U' B
B #5 B' F' D2 U2 B U2 B' L2 B D' F' R2 U R2 D F2 L U' R
B Ex#1 R' F' L' D' F U L B2 R L F2 B2 R2 D R2 L2 B2 D B2 U
B Ex#2 L' F L D F U' D' F2 B R2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R'
C #1 U2 F L' D2 F' R' B D F' U' F2 B2 R2 B2 L F2 B2 R'
C #2 B R' F' R' L' B2 D' F2 R D2 R' L2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 B2
C #3 F2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 R' D2 F L R2 B L2 U' R D' B2 L U2
C #4 R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U' R2 B2 L D' R2 U2 F U2 B' U' B D2 L'
C #5 R2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 B2 L B2 D R B' D2 B2 F2 R' F
C Ex#1 D' B' R2 F' D L2 F2 U L' B2 R F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U'
C Ex#2 F' U' B' R2 L U B' U' R2 B2 L' U' F2 B2 L2 U' L2
D #1 R2 F2 U L2 D F2 R2 U B' R U B R F2 L' F2 L' F L'
D #2 F' U R' D' L F2 D2 R2 U' L F' L2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 F' L2
D #3 U B2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' B R' D' U' R2 D2 R' D F R2
D #4 F2 L' D' R2 U2 B' L' D2 F2 U D2 R2 L2 F B2 U2 F B'
D #5 B' D2 L2 F R2 F D2 F' U' B2 L2 D2 F' R2 D' F' U' R' U2
D Ex#1 F2 B2 D' L' F2 L' B D2 R B' D' F U2 F2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2
D Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 D' R D B' D' F' R D' L' B'
E #1 F B' L' D L F' U D R D F' B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 U2
E #2 R2 L F' D R' D L' B' R F' B' L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U2 D
E #3 D L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U L B2 D U' R D2 U F' U' R2
E #4 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 U R B2 F' L U L U L' R' D' F2
E #5 B2 U' B2 D2 U R2 U' B2 D B R F' R2 F2 L R D2 R U' R
E Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 L' R2 D B' R' F L' B' U2 F2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 R F U D F2 R' B D' F L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' U2 F L2 D R' U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 B D2 F'
A #2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 D B2 F2 D' B' U2 R D' U B' U' F D' F'
A #3 D R2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 D U' F' L U2 F L' F' R' B' L D2 F'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B L' R2 F2 U B D2 B R' U' L2 F2
A #5 L F U R' U L D' B2 L D L2 F B2 D2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 L2
A Ex#1 B' D2 F' U2 R2 B F L2 F' U L' U2 F' R U L' R' F2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B' F' R2 F2 L F R2 U2 R D U2 B L' R D2
B #1 D2 U2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 B U' F' R B2 R2 D' F L' D' B'
B #2 F B' L' F2 L F' B' U2 L U R2 F2 U F2 U' R2 L2 D
B #3 R2 L' B' L2 U F R' F2 B U D' L2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 R U2 B2
B #4 R' F' L2 B' R' L2 F' B2 D' B2 L U2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2
B #5 L2 D2 L B2 F2 U2 L U2 L' B2 D2 U L R' D' U F' U R U'
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D B U2 B2 U2 R' F2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' F2
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 D' R' F L' U2 D F U2 L2 D R2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2
C #1 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 U' R' D' F' U' B2 D L F D' R2 B
C #2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 B' R U R' U' L U' F2 R' F' U2
C #3 R B' D' R2 F2 L F2 L2 U' R' F D2 F2 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 D
C #4 B2 D' R2 U' B2 F2 U' L2 U2 F' D' F D' R' D2 B2 F2 L U'
C #5 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2 R' F R D2 U' F' L2 B U B2 U'
C Ex#1 U2 F U2 L2 B F' R2 F L R' D B' R2 U2 L' U2 F2 D B'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 D U2 B L' B' U' B L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' D2 F' L' B L F U' F' D' F R2 B2 L2 B' U2 F2 U2 D2
A #2 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 U R2 D2 B2 D L' F2 R' B' F' R D2 F2 U2 B
A #3 B2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B' D U' L R' F' U B' D2 R'
A #4 B' L B' L2 B' R' U2 R2 L' U2 F' R2 B2 U2 D B2 D R2 B2 U
A #5 L2 U2 L2 U F2 D' R2 U2 L2 U2 L B R U' F2 D' L2 B D' L2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 U R2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R' F2 D' L' B U F R D F
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 B D2 B L2 U2 B2 U L' U' B D' L2 B R' D' B
B #1 F2 D2 L U2 R' B2 U2 L D2 L' R2 F D B2 F' D F D R B R
B #2 F2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F L F D' U' B2 R' B L' B D2
B #3 B2 F2 L B2 L R' B2 L2 R' B L' F' R B L' D F' R' F
B #4 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 R2 U' B R' D' B' R' B2 L U' R B U2
B #5 D R' U' F' L2 F2 B R D2 F2 U2 F D2 B' U2 F L2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F U2 F L2 B' F' R2 U B' L R' F L2 B U F2 D'
B Ex#2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 F R' B' F2 U' L' F' R2 D R D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 F R U' R' U2
A #2 U R U' R' U R' U2 F U F R
A #3 U' R' F' U R U2 F' U R' F R
A #4 U F2 R U' R U' F' R2 F R U'
A #5 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' F' U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R2 F U' R U' F R U' R'
B #1 U' R' F R U' R' U2 F R' U R
B #2 R' F U2 R' F' R U R' F R U
B #3 F U2 F U' F' U2 F' U' R U2 R
B #4 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R2 F'
B #5 R' U2 F R U2 R U' F' U2 F' R'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' F U R' F2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 R F U2 R F U' R U R U2 R2
C #1 U2 R' F' U R2 F' R' U' R U' R'
C #2 U R' F U2 F' U2 R2 U' F' U' F
C #3 R' F' U2 F' U2 R U' R' U' F' U2
C #4 U2 R' U2 F U2 F R U R' F' U'
C #5 U R' U R2 F' U2 F R U2 R' U'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F U' R' F U' R F' R' U2
C Ex#2 R' U' F R U' R' U' F U' F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F' U2 F U' R U R' U2
A #2 R' U' R U' F2 R U' R U' R' U
A #3 F' R' U R' U2 R F R' U' R U'
A #4 U R F' U' R2 F U2 F' U' F2 U'
A #5 U' R U' F' R2 U' R F R U F
A Ex#1 U' R' F R2 U' F R2 U2 F' R2 U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R U2 R F' U' R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 L2 U2 D2 B U2 D2 L B D2 L2 D' R B' L' D2 F U' Fw2 R Uw2 U' R D F2 Uw2 L2 D2 L Uw2 U Fw' F2 Rw2 F2 R U Uw Fw L2 Uw U' D' B'
A #2 D B' U' R' F' B2 D' L D2 L F L2 F' L2 F D2 B' L2 D2 L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 U' B' U Rw2 F U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' R' D' Rw' B' Fw' Rw2 R Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 L
A #3 F L2 F' U2 F D2 F U2 B2 R2 L2 D' R2 B' L U2 D2 B' U' D Uw2 L R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 F L F U2 R Uw' R Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 B2 Uw' F2 R2 D2
A #4 R F2 R2 F2 U F U2 D F R2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 L' U2 D2 B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U F2 D L2 B Uw2 B U Fw2 B F' Rw U2 F D2 Rw2 Fw' Uw R' Fw F2 B L2
A #5 U2 F' U2 L2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 D L' B' F D2 L' D R' B R2 B' Fw2 Uw2 B D' U2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' U Rw' L D2 Rw U Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' Rw' U F' Rw'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L' F' U2 B' R' D' R U L U2 L2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 B L Fw2 R2 F B' Uw2 B' Uw F' U F B2 Uw Fw' Rw F L2 Fw B' Rw'
A Ex#2 B' R' U L' U2 R' B2 D F2 L' F2 U2 R U2 R' U2 D2 L2 D2 Uw2 B R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 R' B2 R2 D L2 Uw U' B2 R' F' Fw' U2 Fw2 R Uw Fw B'
B #1 U' D2 R2 U2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 R D R D R2 B' R U' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw2 R U Fw2 R' Fw' R' U2 Rw2 B Uw F' Rw F2 R Fw L2
B #2 L2 U R F L R' D B L R2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D' L2 D Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 R2 F2 Rw F2 U2 Rw Fw' U F2 Uw' U Rw2 U
B #3 B2 D2 F R2 B D2 R2 F2 U' L' D2 U' R F R2 F' U F U Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B R B' D' F' Uw' L2 Rw Fw Rw2 F2 Rw' U F'
B #4 R' F2 B' L F D' B U D L' F' D2 B U2 L2 U2 B R2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F U' R2 D Rw2 U B Rw D2 B' D2 Fw Rw U' Fw2 Uw D2 Rw2 Uw2
B #5 L' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2 B' L2 F' R F U F2 R' B R D Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' B2 L2 D' R2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 F' B Uw' Rw R' U2 Fw2 B U
B Ex#1 D F' R D L' F L2 U2 F2 L F R2 F U2 F R2 F' D2 R2 U2 Uw2 B' L2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 U' L2 B2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw Fw2 R' F Rw D' B' Uw' L Fw' Uw' R'
B Ex#2 R' F' L' B F U' L' F L' F2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 R' D2 L' U2 Rw2 D' Fw2 F2 U Rw2 B D2 Fw2 D R2 Rw D' B' R D L' Fw L Fw' Uw B' D' Rw' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 R D' L D F' D' L' B U L Rw2 Fw2 R' U2 L Fw2 L' D Fw2 Uw2 D Fw F U F Uw2 F R Uw' Fw Rw R2 Uw2 R2
A #2 R2 F2 D' F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 F U F' B' U2 L U' R' B' R' U2 Uw2 L' F D2 R Uw2 F Rw2 B L D2 F' Uw' B U F' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 D' Fw' L' D' R2
A #3 F D' L2 F U' L2 U2 F L D F' U2 D2 L2 D2 F2 B R2 F' B' Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D' L' D' L2 R' Fw2 L' Fw U Rw2 B2 U' Fw F2 Uw B Rw F2 B' R2
A #4 U2 B2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 R' U' L D2 B2 U F' U' D' F D Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 U' B' U' L2 U2 B Uw2 D Rw' F U2 Rw2 F2 D Uw' R' Fw2 Rw F' U' Rw2
A #5 L2 F R2 U2 F U2 F' D2 R2 D R F' R2 F2 R B' R2 U2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' D' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 F2 U Rw F Uw2 Rw2 L2 F2 Uw Rw' F Rw' D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 R' B' R' D' B D2 U2 R' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B U' D Fw2 B' Rw2 U' B' L2 U2 Rw' F2 B R' Fw Uw' L F' L2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U' F2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 F' L B' L' U R D U2 R2 B' F2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 B' U F Uw2 B F Rw2 B' F' L Fw2 Rw D' L' F2 Rw2 Uw B Rw Uw2 R Fw' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 Rw' F' L Uw' U L2 Bw' B Dw2 Bw' D2 B Rw2 Dw R D2 L' D' Dw2 Bw2 R2 U' R Rw' Fw' F' D' U B D2 U' L2 Lw Fw2 B2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 Bw2 U B F Uw2 B U2 F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Lw' U Fw R2 Bw2 U2 Dw B2 L D'
A #2 U2 Lw2 B U' Dw Rw' Dw' L2 Dw' F D F2 Bw Dw Uw2 F' Fw' Uw D F' Fw' L U' Bw' D2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 Rw U' Rw L B2 Lw' F2 R' D2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 L Dw' Rw2 B' Fw' R2 Rw2 Fw Lw D' Lw B D' F Uw2 R L Lw U Lw
A #3 Bw Fw2 L2 Lw R Dw' R2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 B' Rw2 B Rw Fw2 R Fw' F B Bw' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 U' B Uw2 Bw' B' Uw2 Dw2 R' Rw' Lw Fw Rw2 Lw2 Bw D2 F L Bw' Rw2 Lw' Uw2 F' D F' L Fw2 Lw' L Rw Fw2 B2 L2 Bw2 D' Rw2
A #4 B2 Lw' U Bw R' Dw Lw R2 B D2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' Dw D F D2 F U' Fw' Rw' Uw F2 R D2 Bw' U' L2 U' B2 Lw2 F D' R2 Lw B Rw2 Uw D Rw2 D2 Uw Lw Dw2 Fw2 U Dw2 Uw2 F R' Uw' Lw' Uw' U F2 Lw F' Uw2 D2 L'
A #5 Fw Bw Uw2 U2 Bw Rw R2 Uw F2 Dw' Lw' D2 L2 Fw2 B2 Lw L D2 Lw' F' Rw' Bw2 L Rw2 D' L2 Bw' Rw F2 U2 Uw2 L2 R' Uw R2 Lw' L2 F2 Uw2 L D' Bw2 D L2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 U2 R2 L Rw Lw Bw2 Fw2 B2 Lw Bw Lw2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 L2 Bw' F' R2 F B Rw U' Bw Rw Uw Rw D2 Fw' F' R' Dw2 Rw' U2 R Lw2 B Rw Dw' Uw2 L D' F L F' Bw' Fw B Uw R2 Rw' D2 Uw2 U' Bw2 D' Dw U R' U R' F' Dw2 B' R' Dw2 Fw R' F' Lw Fw2 D' U L' Dw
A Ex#2 Bw2 F2 Uw Lw' Uw2 R2 D R' Rw Dw D2 Bw2 B2 D' Lw2 F2 Dw B' Rw Bw' F' Fw' Rw R Fw U' Uw' D R B' Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw D' Rw B F2 D' Uw' Bw2 Rw U Uw Lw L' R' B' Lw2 B Rw2 D Uw' Dw Fw Dw Bw B' Uw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Fw Lw2 D2 R Bw2 Rw2 U' R Lw U2 D2 F' U2 Uw L B Rw' R2 Bw D Dw2 Fw' Uw2 B' F2 Lw Fw' D Fw D Dw U' Bw Uw R' F' L2 Bw Uw' L F2 Dw' B L' Lw R2 F Bw L F2 B Lw F2 U F Uw2 Rw2 D' Bw2
A #2 U2 Lw2 R2 Rw2 Bw Uw Dw' Lw R' Bw2 U' Uw Dw2 Rw' Fw' F Uw Rw' Bw2 F L Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw Fw' U' D' Dw' F D Dw2 R' B2 F2 R D U' Uw2 R2 B' L B L D Fw2 R B2 Uw' F L' U' Bw' L' Rw' B2 U' D2 Uw Lw
A #3 Dw' Lw B' Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Dw' B' Fw' D Uw U' R2 Lw2 L' F2 B2 Rw L2 Bw' U2 B' U2 Dw' Lw2 B2 F2 Uw2 Dw' U2 R2 L' B' F2 U' D' Bw2 U2 D Rw' Bw2 U F' Lw Bw2 Dw' Lw D2 B Fw' Bw' L2 D' L' U2 L2 F U
A #4 U2 Uw L Bw' B2 D2 B' Bw' Fw' L2 Fw Lw' B Lw' U2 Fw Lw2 Uw' B' Dw Rw U2 Lw' Uw' Rw' Lw2 D L Lw2 Dw2 L U2 L2 Uw Fw2 Dw L U2 Lw2 Dw' R Bw' Uw Fw L' Bw' Rw' B Bw2 U2 F2 Dw2 F Uw R2 D2 Uw2 U' F' Dw
A #5 B Uw2 R' Lw2 Dw' Uw' Bw D' Fw2 L U Rw2 R2 D2 Lw Uw' Bw2 Fw Uw2 Fw' U2 Lw' R2 Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 B' Uw Bw Rw2 L R Dw2 Bw' Rw' L' F' Lw2 B Rw2 D' F2 Fw Bw2 Dw' F Bw' L U2 Fw R2 U' Lw2 U' L Bw2 Uw Fw2 F
A Ex#1 R2 Lw' D' Dw' F Uw2 Fw2 B2 D2 Dw Lw2 Uw Bw2 U' Dw2 Lw2 B Bw2 F2 D2 B' R Dw2 U' Rw2 D Rw' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 L2 Fw Bw2 Rw Bw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 F Bw' L' U2 Fw' L Dw' L U' Bw Uw Rw2 R' Bw2 Dw D' Fw' L2 Uw' F Uw R
A Ex#2 U Uw2 L' R B' U2 D L2 Uw' Lw R2 B2 L2 B2 L' Fw2 U' D Lw' Rw R Fw L2 Fw' L2 B D2 Dw' L' Uw D2 U2 F2 D L' Bw' L' Rw' Dw' U2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 D2 F' U D2 B2 Fw' R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 D F2 L2 Dw R2 Bw2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D U2 L2 B2 D2 F U F2 R2 F2 R2 B' U F2 R' Uw2
A #2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 D' B R2 U' F' L' F' R B F Rw2 Uw
A #3 L2 U B2 D L2 R2 D2 F2 L2 R' F2 L2 F L' B2 R' D2 B' U' F' Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 R D' R D2 U2 F R2 B' D' F D2 U2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 B' R2 D2 B2 F' R2 B2 D2 F U' F' L2 R D2 F R' U L' R2 F Rw Uw'
B #1 U' F2 U' L2 R2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L F' U2 L' B D F R U' L Uw'
B #2 L2 F R2 F D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U' R' D L2 R' F2 R F' L' B Rw' Uw
B #3 R B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L B2 U' F2 L B D F' L D L' D2 U Fw Uw
B Ex#1 R2 B2 U L2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 D' F2 R' D B' D F2 U L2 B' F2 R' Uw
B Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 F' R2 U2 F D' F' L2 F' L R' D2 F R2 F U2 Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F U2 F U2 B2 D' F L B L F' L2 B2 D L2 F Uw
A #2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 U' L2 U R2 D F R F' D' U B U' B F L2 Uw
A #3 L B2 L2 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 R2 B' L' R D' L' B2 F Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 F' D2 L2 F D2 L2 F' D' U' L2 B R2 B2 U F L' D' Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 R F L' R U F D' U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' R2 F' U2 B2 U2 R' D' B L2 U2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 D2
A #2 L2 D2 R2 B' U2 F R2 U2 F2 U' L2 R B2 D R B' R F' D'
A #3 R F U' D L' F2 R' F' L B2 L' D2 B2 D2 F U2 F U2 R2 B
A #4 B2 D' U' L2 U' F2 D B2 F2 R U' R2 U F' U L R B2 R2 U'
A #5 D F2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 F' D' F' L2 D2 R D F R D
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F L2 B L2 R2 D2 B2 F U' L' F2 L F' R' F' U2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 R F U B' R2 B2 R B U2 L2 B2
B #1 B' R2 B U2 B D2 U2 F R2 F R B' L2 U R U2 R' D F R2
B #2 U R2 B' U L' F U2 D L' B' L2 D2 R2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R
B #3 L B2 D' B D R2 L U L' B R' B2 L' D2 B2 R L U2 D2
B #4 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 D' R2 U' R D U L' F' D' L2 R' F D2
B #5 U2 F2 U R2 U L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' L B' R2 D' F D R2 F' R
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U L2 R2 D L D L D B U2 R2 D R B2
B Ex#2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R B2 U B R2 U R F' R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' B' U2 B2 L2 D B2 R' F R2 L B2 L' D2 L F2 U2 R
A #2 R D2 F2 L' B2 F2 D2 L B2 F2 R2 D' L2 D B' D' B' F2 D' B2
A #3 F R2 L U B2 U F R D L' U' R2 D' B2 U' F2 D' R2 F2 D'
A #4 D F R' F2 L' D2 R' D R2 B R U2 R L2 U2 B2 L F2 R2 L'
A #5 R L F2 D L' B U2 R' B L' B U F2 D' L2 D' R2 D B2 U
A Ex#1 R2 B' D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 F L2 D' L' B' R' D F D2 L2 D2 B' L
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 U R' B D R F' D' B F2 R U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R' L' B' R' U' L R L R l' r
A #2 R B L' U L U L U B R' L l' r
A #3 B' L U R B' U' B' L U' R' L' u' l' r b'
A #4 L U' R L B' L U R' B L' U' u' l' r b'
A #5 R L R L' U R B U' B' U' L' u r'
A Ex#1 U' L U B' U B R L B' R' L' r b
A Ex#2 L B' U' L' B U' L U' B' R B' l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B R' L' B' R' L' B' R U r
A #2 L' B' L B' R' U' L' U' R' L B u l
A #3 B' R U' B L R B' L B R' B' l r' b
A #4 R U R' B' L' R' B' L' R' L U' u l r b
A #5 L U R U L' B' U' L' U L U u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 R L' U R L B' R' U' R' U' R u' l' b
A Ex#2 R' B' L R L U' L' R' L R B u r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' U B' L R' B L B R
A #2 L R B' R L' U' L B' R' B' U
A #3 L U R' L B' R' B L' U' R' L
A #4 B R B' L R B U B U' L R'
A #5 R B U B R U L' U' L B' R
A Ex#1 B R B' U' L U B' R' L' R B
A Ex#2 U R L B U R' L U B' R' B
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 D' L D' R2 D F2 D2 B R2 U R' B2 Uw L' B2 R U2 R' B2 U2 L U2 B D' F2 L2 D2 F' D2 L' F D2 Rw2 Uw B R2 B L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 D' L' F U' L2 U R F U2 R2 Fw' Uw2 B2 F2 D F2 U B2 D' R2 U2 L B F' L B2 U' L B' R' D B' Rw Uw2 R2 D F2 D L2 F2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 F' R' U L2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 D Rw' L2 D U L2 B2 U B2 R2 F' D2 L2 R' D F' L2 B' F L D2 Rw' Uw D2 R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 B R F D L2 B U L B' Rw Uw L2 U2 B R2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 B R' F2 U' R2 U R' U2 R' D' U' Rw' B2 U2 L R2 U2 R D2 F2 U2 L' F2 D' R' U' L B' L2 B' R' B2 D2 Fw Uw D2 B2 D2 L2 B L2 B R2 D2 F R' U2 F2 U F2 L R' B2 L F' Rw' Uw' U' R2 F2 U' L2 U2 R2 F2 U F2 L' F2 R D L' D F' D2 U F2 R2 Fw L' D2 R2 L2 F' R2 L D R' F2 U2 L2 B R2 F' U2 B R2 F U2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 B' L' U R' U2 L B2 F' D' U Fw Uw D2 R U2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' F D' L F' R B L' D' B2 L F Rw Uw F2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 D2 U L' F L D2 L2 U B' D' B2 R' D U2 Rw Uw' B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 U2 L D2 B' D L2 F D2 B L' U Rw2 Uw2 L2 B L2 F L2 B2 D2 F' U' F U' B2 F' D B2 L2 B L' U Rw' Uw' F' U2 B F2 D2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L2 U2 L D' B' U F' D' F2 U' R D Rw2 Uw F L2 R2 F' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F' U B F U L' R2 U B2 R D Fw Uw2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B' L2 B U2 F2 R' D' U L' F L' F R2 D' L2 Fw Uw2 U' R2 U R2 B2 U L2 U2 L2 R B F D L' U' B' F' D R2 D2 F Rw2 F2 R2 B2 F' R2 D2 B' F' L2 R' B' D F' L2 R U L D L F' Rw2 L' U2 R U2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 R' F' U F2 U R' D L D2 L B Rw F U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 L' U2 R B D' F' L' B2 D' Rw' Uw R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 L' B L' U B D' B L2 B' F' D B' Rw Uw' D' R2 D R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R' F U2 L U' L U' B' R' F U Fw' Uw F2 L2 B' U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L' F L U R' D' R2 U2 L' F' L Uw L F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L U2 L' U2 L U F2 R2 D' L B' R' D2 Rw Uw B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B' U2 L D F2 U' R D' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 Fw U2 B2 L2 U R2 F2 D' U' R' B2 D F U' L F D2 R' B' L' F' Uw L2 D2 R B2 D2 L' U2 L' D2 L' D R' B' L D' F2 D' L U' B U Rw' F U2 R2 D2 F D2 F U2 F' U2 L D' R2 B2 D' U L D2 R' D2 Rw Uw' U2 F2 D U R2 F2 D' L R U' F U L' U R2 D2 L F Uw2 R2 D U F2 U2 B2 D' F' L R U' L2 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B D' Fw' U2 L2 D' L2 F2 D U' B2 U R' F' D' R B' F' D2 R' B L U2 F Uw' L2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 B R U' B L2 U R B' D F L D2 Fw Uw' B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 U' L' U2 B R2 B2 F' U' R' D L' Fw' Uw D R2 F2 U' F2 D R2 F2 R B2 D' F' D' L' U B2 L' B' U2 Rw2 Uw F D2 R2 U2 F R2 B2 F L2 R2 F' U' R B F' D2 L' D F2 R Uw B U2 B' D2 R2 B' U2 F L2 F2 R U R2 D' U2 F' R' U' L' B' U Fw' Uw
A #2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 L' D B D' U2 F D L2 U L U Rw' Uw' B F D2 U2 L2 B' U2 R B L' F L2 B R D U' R D Rw' Uw' U' B2 U' F2 L2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 D' F U L' D2 F2 R2 F' D2 L B' Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' B2 D' L2 D' L' U B U' F' L' U L' D' B2 F2 Rw' R2 U' F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D' F' R F2 L2 B2 R F2 D Fw' Uw' R' B2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L D2 R B2 U L2 F L F' R B' D' L B Rw R F U R2 D' R' F' L2 B' R U F2 U2 L2 D B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 B' L2 B' F2 D2 F D2 R2 U L' F2 U2 R B' R U2 L2 B U Fw Uw U' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 R D U L F2 U2 L' F2 U2 F L2 F2 Rw Uw B2 D2 B2 F2 D B2 R2 D B2 L D' B R B' F' D2 L' F2 L F' Rw' Uw U2 R2 D2 B D2 F L2 F L U2 B L U L R' D' B' D2 U2 Fw' D2 B F2 R2 U2 F D2 R2 F' D2 F2 D' B F2 L U2 R' F2 L' D L2 Uw F2 D2 L F2 L' U2 F2 R2 U' F' R D' L' R' D2 B' U L U2 Fw L2 D2 B2 L2 B' R2 F D2 F R D2 B D2 U' B' D R B L' F2 Rw R2 B' R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 L' B' L2 U2 B D R B' F2 D Fw' Uw' D2 U2 B2 R B2 L B2 L2 U2 F L' D' R B U B2 L' D U' Fw D2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U' B2 F' R2 F U F U' B' L R' D2 Rw2 Uw B2 L2 U L2 U R2 U F' D' U2 B' R2 U' F L' D' U2 R U2 Rw' Uw B2 L2 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 D U' L' F D' B' L R' F' D' F2 L2 B' R B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' B2 R U2 L' D L2 D' L U F' U' L' Uw' R2 F' L2 U2 L2 B' L2 D B L2 D' U B L R2 U2 B2 R2 Fw Uw2 U L2 B2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 D B' D2 L' R2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 D B2 R Uw2 D' F2 D L2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B' D' R D' R2 D' L' U2 R' B2 Rw2 Uw' B' R2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 B F' D F2 R' F' U2 B D L2 B2 U Fw' Uw' R' D2 F2 R F2 D2 U' B2 D' R' F2 D' L F D2 F2 L2 Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 D2 U' L' F2 R B2 U' R' F2 U' B' F Rw Uw F2 L' F2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F' L2 U R2 B F2 R2 B L R' Fw' U L2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 R' F' U2 B L' R2 B R2 D2 F Uw2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 D2 F L D' U F' U' F R' D' F' D2 B Uw2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 L' F2 R B2 L2 U L B' L' R B2 R U' R2 Fw' Uw' R2 F' D2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' R' U' B2 F' R' B2 U2 B F2 R Uw' U2 F2 R2 D U L2 U L2 R2 B2 D F' U' L' D' B2 U' B' D' F Rw F' U2 F R2 B' F2 U2 B R2 U B' L' D2 L D2 F2 U2 B' R B Rw2 Uw' R' D2 U2 L' U2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2 R B U B2 D' F2 L' B L R D2 Rw'
Abel Gomez Torres    Peru
Abel Gomez Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.05   16.81   14.05 17.52 16.29 18.65 16.63
First round 13 12.57   14.56   19.76 13.28 14.76 15.65 12.57
Adrian Alexander Suclupe Torre    Peru
Adrian Alexander Suclupe Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.52   19.00   20.96 17.52 17.80 18.23 23.05
First round 27 14.83   18.53   19.66 14.83 22.06 16.50 19.44
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz    Peru
Albert Edison Olayunca Muñoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 14.73   18.31   17.76 14.73 20.78 28.74 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.45   5.94   6.20 12.20 4.45 6.35 5.26
Alejandra Lopez    Peru
Alejandra Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.32   39.69   41.68 35.38 53.90 42.00 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 16.05   31.76   16.05 47.67 52.53 26.40 21.22
Alex Angeles    Peru
Alex Angeles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.72   25.18   19.72 25.84 32.31 28.65 21.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.73   7.28   6.83 5.73 7.63 8.18 7.38
First round 12 6.34   6.64   6.34 6.38 6.55 12.34 6.98
Alexander Esquivel    Peru
Alexander Esquivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.86   18.01   15.86 24.18 17.41 17.03 19.60
First round 22 15.46   18.14   19.41 15.46 17.37 17.65 20.93
Alexis Olivares Miranda    Peru
Alexis Olivares Miranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.81   32.22   32.40 24.81 32.99 38.09 31.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.51   12.34   12.58 11.81 14.83 12.63 11.51
Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio    Peru
Alvaro Raúl Leyva Bacilio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.64   38.56   32.64 34.22 41.28 50.26 40.19
Angel Anampa    Peru
Angel Anampa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.23   11.56   10.40 9.23 13.67 12.89 11.40
Second round 3 8.78   9.92   8.78 DNF 10.07 10.00 9.70
First round 3 9.60   10.97   10.92 9.60 DNF 11.50 10.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.37   17.13   16.90 19.05 16.37 17.78 16.70
Combined First round 2 12.88   16.24   15.05 18.06 15.61 12.88 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:19.21   1:21.57   1:24.37 1:20.74 1:19.60 1:19.21 DNF
Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres    Peru
Angel Giampierre Huapaya Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.55   17.99   19.80 15.99 19.01 15.55 18.96
First round 23 14.14   18.15   20.89 14.87 19.45 14.14 20.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.44   8.14   6.59 9.40 13.41 5.44 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.03   1:11.61   1:14.66 1:06.03 1:18.06 1:11.04 1:09.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 31.84   39.18   31.84 42.67 42.56 33.44 41.54
Anthony Josue Marceliano Vargas    Peru
Anthony Josue Marceliano Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.18   21.64   23.19 20.36 21.38 23.44 17.18
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro    Peru
Brandon Rousbel Valero Alfaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.09   27.05   29.21 17.09 30.14 24.34 27.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 6.88   7.31   10.79 7.63 6.88 7.20 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:10.22   1:24.92   1:16.21 DNF 1:23.99 1:10.22 1:34.56
Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano    Peru
Carlos Rafael Mundo Lévano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.72   34.21   30.60 39.68 40.25 32.34 26.72
Charli Yeison Ortega Segura    Peru
Charli Yeison Ortega Segura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.66   28.83   41.13 24.66 31.30 27.89 27.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 8.62   9.28   10.05 9.90 8.71 8.62 9.23
Cristian Huamaní    Peru
Cristian Huamaní
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.23   15.28   15.83 15.15 14.23 18.90 14.87
First round 19 14.10   16.49   17.76 16.07 15.64 14.10 18.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 59.12   1:02.45   1:01.33 1:04.20 1:01.82 59.12 1:10.32
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.62   1:36.66   1:25.62 2:14.31 1:36.70 1:30.83 1:42.44
Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe    Peru
Daniel Anghelo Hurtado Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.00   33.22   33.69 DNF 30.00 31.17 34.79
Diego Navas    Peru
Diego Navas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.59   21.15   28.45 21.08 21.08 19.59 21.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.42   8.09   9.16 8.01 7.42 7.66 8.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.85   1:15.32   1:14.30 1:27.23 1:17.71 1:13.94 1:13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 27.57   35.51   36.37 46.79 27.57 31.90 38.26
Dylan Gonzales    Peru
Dylan Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.90   42.72   43.28 32.90 49.16 38.36 46.52
Erick Moncca    Peru
Erick Moncca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.43   19.04   17.43 20.65 17.76 19.01 20.36
First round 28 16.92   19.09   16.92 19.18 21.35 19.53 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.94   7.62   7.46 10.47 8.21 7.19 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 36.97   40.11   38.24 36.97 43.18 38.91 46.30
Pyraminx First round 6 6.79   10.98   11.02 13.55 6.79 10.86 11.07
Ericson Velasquez Loaiza    Peru
Ericson Velasquez Loaiza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.74   27.54   29.83 25.82 54.77 26.97 20.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.76   7.29   10.88 7.20 7.69 5.76 6.98
First round 8 4.26   5.58   7.06 4.41 5.93 6.40 4.26
Pyraminx First round 11 11.49   13.83   12.53 11.49 16.52 19.58 12.45
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba    Peru
Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.50   10.06   10.65 10.30 9.50 10.00 9.89
Second round 2 7.07   9.79   8.25 DNF 12.35 8.76 7.07
First round 1 7.92   9.72   12.82 8.68 8.54 11.95 7.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   4.04   2.72 6.32 3.77 2.98 5.38
First round 5 3.58   3.93   3.74 7.11 3.58 4.44 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.44   38.75   42.66 33.44 36.57 42.13 37.56
Combined First round 2 33.97   38.64   DNF 33.97 33.97 42.46 39.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:06.52   1:12.94   1:14.15 1:06.52 1:09.86 1:14.81 1:23.72
First round 2 1:07.25   1:15.02   1:13.18 1:16.42 1:18.70 1:15.47 1:07.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.64   16.22   14.64 15.76 17.88 22.20 15.02
Combined First round 3 13.89   16.56   21.45 18.09 15.03 16.56 13.89
Francess Cabezas Palacios    Peru
Francess Cabezas Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.69   19.21   15.69 21.15 18.53 17.96 22.51
First round 26 14.25   18.51   26.41 17.23 18.43 14.25 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.90   8.66   9.59 4.90 9.41 8.50 8.08
Freddy Fernández Córdova    Peru
Freddy Fernández Córdova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.14   12.69   11.27 12.53 11.14 14.27 15.71
Second round 4 9.64   10.94   9.70 11.45 12.19 9.64 11.68
First round 5 9.98   12.41   11.71 9.98 13.72 12.24 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.97   3.38   2.97 3.52 3.84 3.40 3.21
First round 1 2.48   3.00   3.70 2.55 3.51 2.48 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.49   45.43   48.13 43.95 39.49 44.20 49.49
Combined First round 3 39.07   45.08   42.05 52.23 39.07 46.52 46.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 6 2:20.06   DNF   2:20.06 DNF 2:25.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.04   4.04   4.03 3.04 4.12 9.43 3.97
First round 1 2.79   3.62   4.86 3.30 2.79 4.45 3.12
Skewb Final 1 4.24   5.96   7.65 DNF 5.28 4.24 4.96
Gianfranco Huanqui    Peru
Gianfranco Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.18   22.67   27.35 21.34 DNF 19.32 18.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 29.82   DNF   29.82 DNF 46.98
First round 2 30.83   DNF   DNF DNF 30.83
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/28 1:00:00     25/28 1:00:00 DNF
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly    Peru
Gustavo Andre Taipe Gratelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.56   25.08   36.86 23.99 27.64 23.62 22.56
Gustavo Romero    Peru
Gustavo Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 28.06   35.97   45.76 30.97 28.06 31.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.34   13.26   18.56 7.34 12.19 10.98 16.61
Pyraminx First round 12 12.34   18.55   20.19 20.83 12.34 14.84 20.62
Helbert Cabana Cáceres    Peru
Helbert Cabana Cáceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.27   16.26   18.87 14.27 16.56 15.19 17.03
First round 17 14.45   15.44   16.25 14.45 15.20 15.35 15.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 3:47.35   DNF   3:47.35 3:54.20 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 24.62   28.22   28.11 29.50 24.62 30.52 27.06
Jarry Tapia Vasquez    Peru
Jarry Tapia Vasquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.46   18.45   17.11 16.55 24.46 15.46 21.69
First round 25 14.64   18.39   18.85 17.49 18.83 30.40 14.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:10.31   1:14.48   1:10.31 1:15.45 1:32.57 1:15.53 1:12.45
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 2:12.64   2:24.51   2:37.82 2:12.64 2:31.40 2:28.19 2:13.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.04   50.34   DNF 41.64 52.72 41.04 56.65
Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual    Peru
Jeanfranco Rivera Pascual
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.67   20.21   19.68 20.05 23.40 19.67 20.90
First round 29 16.09   19.59   19.93 21.83 21.44 17.40 16.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.00   1:20.35   1:15.00 1:23.22 1:18.00 1:20.38 1:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 40.17   45.86   46.47 46.03 54.91 45.07 40.17
Jose Abanto Ortiz    Peru
Jose Abanto Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.84   17.13   15.84 22.48 15.99 16.54 18.86
First round 20 13.51   16.66   19.27 16.33 13.51 14.39 20.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 57.01   1:02.17   1:00.97 1:08.52 57.02 57.01 1:17.05
5x5x5 Cube First round 6 1:58.48   2:11.11   2:07.79 2:11.38 2:32.83 1:58.48 2:14.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 22.69   27.75   30.53 26.25 22.69 30.22 26.77
Pyraminx Final 4 5.19   7.09   8.05 5.19 9.24 6.84 6.38
First round 2 3.78   4.88   5.16 4.60 4.89 6.59 3.78
Skewb Final 3 6.84   8.31   7.09 9.61 8.23 6.84 10.86
José Antonio Peralta Medina    Peru
José Antonio Peralta Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.80   15.86   15.14 23.01 14.40 10.80 18.03
First round 18 14.51   15.55   16.89 14.88 14.51 16.46 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.36   3.59   3.81 3.52 4.53 3.44 3.36
First round 2 1.75   3.49   4.42 1.75 DNF 3.02 3.04
Pyraminx Final 3 3.76   6.72   7.53 3.76 4.51 8.13 8.29
First round 4 3.06   7.20   DNF 11.30 3.06 4.92 5.39
Jose Coarite    Peru
Jose Coarite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:36.67     1:36.67 DNF
Jose Miguel de Velasco    Peru
Jose Miguel de Velasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.21   14.80   20.40 13.39 16.29 14.71 13.21
First round 11 13.56   14.26   17.81 14.69 13.56 13.86 14.22
Juan Antonio Lopez    Peru
Juan Antonio Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.50   29.39   28.75 32.11 40.11 27.30 24.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.22   7.15   14.41 6.82 6.22 6.86 7.78
Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre    Peru
Juan de Dios Salvador Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.05   21.16   23.48 19.05 27.62 19.59 20.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.92   8.16   10.75 6.27 4.92 7.67 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.90   49.17   50.66 49.27 47.92 37.90 50.31
Pyraminx First round 7 9.12   11.37   12.74 12.21 9.17 9.12 14.39
Skewb Final 5 9.44   10.52   11.77 10.13 18.35 9.44 9.65
Juan Pablo Huanqui    Peru
Juan Pablo Huanqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 9.40   11.60   10.25 12.01 12.55 14.34 9.40
First round 2 8.61   10.41   11.34 13.44 10.60 9.29 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.19   4.81   5.22 8.43 3.19 4.04 5.18
First round 3 1.75   3.72   6.31 3.49 3.92 1.75 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.26   51.62   49.25 DNF 54.49 44.26 51.13
Combined First round 4 45.74   47.52   50.04 46.93 48.51 45.74 47.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:29.38   1:33.51   1:31.76 1:44.93 1:30.69 1:29.38 1:38.08
First round 4 1:34.67   1:36.28   1:35.11 1:35.49 1:38.24 1:34.67 1:45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.21   21.17   22.95 16.21 21.06 20.19 22.27
Combined First round 4 17.90   18.75   17.90 18.78 20.25 18.64 18.82
Megaminx Final 1 42.99   45.64   45.60 46.76 44.55 1:16.12 42.99
Pyraminx Final 5 6.34   9.39   6.34 7.93 10.58 13.54 9.67
First round 3 4.11   6.85   5.97 7.74 4.11 11.84 6.84
Skewb Final 4 6.06   10.02   7.79 10.71 DNF 11.57 6.06
Juver Neyra Palacios    Peru
Juver Neyra Palacios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.33   32.52   29.05 34.18 24.33 57.59 34.32
Kenay Hancco Quispe    Peru
Kenay Hancco Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.24   7.41   7.31 8.41 6.79 5.24 8.13
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz    Peru
Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.94   12.70   12.23 12.15 11.94 14.19 13.73
Second round 5 10.66   11.37   12.04 10.66 11.18 14.91 10.88
First round 10 12.75   14.25   12.90 17.49 12.75 15.16 14.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:30.05   1:38.18   1:44.12 1:38.14 1:45.42 1:30.05 1:32.27
First round 3 1:27.59   1:30.06   1:28.45 1:31.32 1:33.09 1:30.42 1:27.59
Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas    Peru
Kevin Jeffry Nalvarte Yantas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:00.19   DNF   1:00.19 DNF 1:03.85
First round 3 1:21.25   DNF   DNF DNF 1:21.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/7 31:56     5/7 31:56 DNS
Leon Achata    Peru
Leon Achata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.94   13.07   15.00 14.60 12.64 11.97 10.94
Second round 8 11.36   12.40   13.19 11.57 12.49 13.14 11.36
First round 7 11.32   13.88   15.19 16.22 11.32 12.72 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.81   3.65   2.81 3.68 3.55 3.78 3.72
First round 4 2.26   3.81   5.21 2.26 2.84 3.70 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 45.29   57.25   51.52 1:12.95 47.84 45.29 1:12.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 5 1:32.19   1:39.61   1:38.74 1:49.08 1:46.34 1:32.19 1:33.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 19.87   26.64   24.93 DNF 19.87 23.63 31.35
Megaminx Final 3 1:22.66   1:33.15   1:23.41 1:56.17 1:38.48 1:22.66 1:37.56
Pyraminx Final 2 5.35   6.71   6.98 8.64 6.32 5.35 6.83
First round 5 3.67   7.22   8.64 4.59 3.67 8.44 11.08
Skewb Final 2 6.47   7.65   7.59 6.47 9.83 7.34 8.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Leonardo Mauricio Tello Santiago    Peru
Leonardo Mauricio Tello Santiago
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.17   31.49   34.70 28.35 35.81 25.17 31.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.95   9.18   7.13 6.95 10.13 10.27 10.56
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón    Peru
Luis Fernando Diaz Rondón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.33   14.14   12.33 16.51 13.57 14.93 13.92
Second round 9 10.98   13.14   12.00 14.22 13.91 10.98 13.51
First round 8 11.78   13.90   15.17 11.78 14.54 13.52 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.06   4.08   3.06 5.96 4.96 3.85 3.42
First round 6 3.82   4.76   4.93 3.82 4.51 4.85 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.40   56.10   51.40 55.44 53.29 1:04.38 59.56
Combined First round 5 44.88   51.38   52.49 49.78 51.88 44.88 1:10.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 20.88   26.22   24.39 34.20 20.88 28.20 26.06
Marco Alzamora Cueto    Peru
Marco Alzamora Cueto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.71   26.04   25.44 25.23 27.46 22.71 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.44   10.21   11.09 5.44 9.90 9.63 13.45
Mathias Medina Vivanco    Peru
Mathias Medina Vivanco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.09   37.43   29.09 34.93 36.72 40.64 48.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.35   10.78   8.86 7.35 10.04 15.15 13.43
Noel Yzaguirre    Peru
Noel Yzaguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.68   17.21   14.68 17.00 18.73 18.70 15.93
First round 21 16.45   17.21   17.23 17.86 16.98 17.41 16.45
Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas    Peru
Oscar Kenny Marceliano Vargas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.77   27.84   22.77 28.56 30.45 34.03 24.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:46.26     1:46.26 1:46.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez    Peru
Pedro Alejandro Condo Tellez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   10.41   11.78 10.24 9.04 10.65 10.34
Second round 1 7.12   9.29   9.54 7.12 10.88 9.66 8.66
First round 4 9.79   11.27   DNF 10.48 11.60 11.72 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.12   35.82   37.92 34.28 35.67 31.12 37.50
Combined First round 1 30.42   35.99   36.28 30.42 36.95 34.75 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.20   1:04.16   1:07.90 1:01.20 1:04.79 1:01.71 1:05.97
First round 1 58.26   1:04.64   1:06.68 1:07.54 58.26 1:04.88 1:02.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.25   14.45   13.02 14.49 12.25 15.84 DNF
Combined First round 1 12.51   14.79   14.20 12.51 13.98 16.20 17.34
Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla    Peru
Pedro Giuseppe Garcia Milla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.53   13.72   12.53 13.70 13.75 13.70 17.44
First round 12 12.73   14.38   13.85 15.73 14.32 14.96 12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 14.63   30.34   32.06 14.63 33.07 25.89 DNF
Pedro Reategui    Peru
Pedro Reategui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.70   18.69   19.43 DNF 18.20 14.70 18.45
First round 14 14.26   14.83   17.21 14.26 15.05 14.31 15.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.90   4.77 4.82 5.11 7.25 3.02
First round 9 4.22   5.93   5.37 7.86 17.78 4.56 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:00.92   1:06.90   1:09.97 1:04.25 1:00.92 1:08.73 1:07.72
Percy Daniel Infante Mechato    Peru
Percy Daniel Infante Mechato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.35   34.77   32.12 49.02 38.36 30.35 33.82
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón    Peru
Piero Alessandro Laguna Obregón
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.73   21.32   19.87 20.74 16.73 DNF 23.36
First round 30 19.28   21.00   21.63 DNF 20.22 21.16 19.28
Pyraminx First round 8 9.30   11.50   11.90 9.95 23.31 9.30 12.66
Reggie Carbajal    Peru
Reggie Carbajal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.73   22.40   19.73 24.68 24.83 21.75 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.42   7.98   11.19 3.42 20.95 7.69 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:52.98     1:52.98 2:08.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 45.78   1:08.04   1:10.99 45.78 59.23 DNF 1:13.91
Pyraminx First round 9 10.70   11.58   12.66 10.70 10.84 22.83 11.25
Skewb Final 6 10.68   16.68   18.50 21.39 19.16 10.68 12.38
Renzo David Breidirg Hurtado    Peru
Renzo David Breidirg Hurtado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.22   39.74   43.22 39.92 38.22 40.26 39.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.79   DNF   9.79 DNF 12.34 11.09 DNF
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar    Peru
Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.95   DNF   29.95 DNF DNF
First round 1 26.83   44.33   27.96 26.83 1:18.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/17 57:05     12/17 57:05 12/17 59:32
Roberto Diaz Ore    Peru
Roberto Diaz Ore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.55   15.44   14.55 15.49 15.76 15.06 16.45
First round 16 14.57   15.35   15.16 14.81 16.47 16.08 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.64   9.48   5.64 17.24 7.60 15.13 5.71
First round 10 4.28   5.94   5.73 4.28 6.98 7.09 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:17.01   1:23.34   1:24.65 1:17.01 1:18.51 1:48.85 1:26.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 2:34.00   2:57.61   2:34.00 3:06.25 2:56.74 3:11.10 2:49.83
Pyraminx First round 10 9.78   13.02   22.72 11.07 13.16 14.83 9.78
Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino    Peru
Rodolfo Uriel Porras Pino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.09   14.41   12.09 18.46 17.76 13.31 12.16
First round 6 10.87   12.62   13.11 14.03 12.65 10.87 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.18   3.93   4.50 5.00 3.85 3.43 3.18
First round 7 3.06   4.94   4.44 3.06 6.11 4.26 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 45.16   52.72   54.12 45.16 54.71 49.32 54.77
Combined First round 6 51.84   55.04   52.50 51.84 54.00 58.62 1:07.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:05.87   DNF   3:05.87 DNF 3:55.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 20.48   24.75   21.87 35.32 27.42 20.48 24.96
Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba    Peru
Rodrigo Alonso Mozo Cuba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.51   21.29   20.83 17.51 20.81 24.67 22.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.25   7.85   8.26 8.60 5.25 7.89 7.40
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Ruth Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.23   22.97   25.68 20.23 20.39 34.24 22.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:55.44     1:55.44 DNF
Sebastian Guevara    Peru
Sebastian Guevara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.12   22.65   26.48 21.29 20.19 29.25 20.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 48.12   DNF   DNF 53.30 55.60 48.12 DNF
Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños    Peru
Sebastián Luis Enrique Figueroa Tribeños
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 18.07   22.16   21.70 23.14 21.65 25.39 18.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 7.20   8.55   7.26 9.36 7.20 9.21 9.17
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres    Peru
Sergio Augusto Guillén Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 2:12.99   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 44:54     DNF 6/8 44:54
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga    Peru
Víctor Arturo Ibañez Aliaga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.04   29.47   26.04 29.86 32.21 28.19 30.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.69   7.46   9.03 7.52 7.97 6.90 6.69
Victor Yupanqui Quispe    Peru
Victor Yupanqui Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 34.79   41.01   48.24 40.47 39.13 34.79 43.43
Vladimir De la Torre    Peru
Vladimir De la Torre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.39   13.52   13.58 14.22 15.82 12.39 12.75
Second round 7 11.70   12.38   11.99 12.14 13.84 11.70 13.00
First round 9 13.65   14.15   17.23 13.65 14.26 14.01 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 50.71   58.06   59.40 57.23 1:05.81 57.54 50.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:33.44   DNF   2:33.44 DNF 5:10.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.04   18.82   19.22 17.04 18.23 19.02 19.82
Combined First round 5 15.97   19.13   15.97 18.30 19.84 21.21 19.24
Walter Felix    Peru
Walter Felix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.91   21.68   23.23 19.60 15.91 27.79 22.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 53.95   58.59   1:04.35 57.00 53.95 1:02.80 55.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:04.38   DNF   DNF DNF 2:04.38
First round 4 1:50.12   DNF   1:50.12 DNF DNF
Yeremi Milla Quispe    Peru
Yeremi Milla Quispe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.92   25.60   34.03 27.36 26.74 22.70 21.92
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora    Peru
Yuri Villanueva Alzamora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.89   16.42   16.87 17.44 16.66 15.72 13.89
First round 15 12.90   15.23   15.53 17.98 12.90 15.80 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:41.55     1:41.55 1:48.86