Play Cube 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-13  Korea, 경기도 고양시 (Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do) Play Cube 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.01  Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 8.76  MinSeo Gu (구민서) 9.01
 5x5x5 Cube  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 50.54  DongSu Park (박동수) 1:04.47  Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 1:05.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gang Yong-Jin 55.52  Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:41.19  Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:02.69
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.91  Doyul Kim (김도율) 14.95  Habin Kim (김하빈) 15.80
 Square-1  Junseop Kim (김준섭) 8.92  Jaemin Chang (장재민) 9.07  Gang Yong-Jin 10.46
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 7.35   7.72    Korea 7.54 7.91 7.96 7.72 7.35
2 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.24   8.86    Korea 8.45 9.45 9.81 7.24 8.67
3 Jung Hwan Lee 5.12   9.08    Korea 9.54 7.39 11.41 10.32 5.12
4 Beom San Kim 8.42   9.16    Korea 8.69 8.88 9.91 9.91 8.42
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.55   9.25    Korea 8.81 9.02 8.55 9.93 9.96
6 Sumin Chae 8.38   9.39    Korea 8.38 9.09 10.67 8.69 10.38
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 7.86   9.71    Korea 9.41 15.46 9.61 7.86 10.10
8 Habin Kim (김하빈) 8.81   9.75    Korea 11.14 8.81 9.06 9.04 12.41
9 DongSu Park (박동수) 8.19   9.87    Korea 10.09 9.83 11.56 8.19 9.68
10 Sooho Lee (이수호) 9.15   9.92    Korea 9.15 11.22 9.18 11.07 9.51
11 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 8.98   10.26    Korea 8.98 10.83 10.27 10.04 10.47
12 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 8.73   10.61    Korea 13.40 9.81 11.83 10.19 8.73
13 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 9.30   10.83    Korea 10.96 10.16 11.38 11.41 9.30
14 Yeon Kyun Park 9.35   10.83    Korea 11.30 10.46 11.84 9.35 10.74
15 Kim Min (김민) 9.34   10.90    Korea 11.51 9.34 13.68 10.58 10.61
16 Jeong Bin Lee (이정빈) 9.87   10.90    Korea 11.20 9.87 12.09 11.18 10.33
17 Jong Hun Kim 8.98   10.93    Korea 13.09 8.98 11.83 11.36 9.61
18 Inchul Kim 9.79   11.22    Korea 11.60 9.79 16.16 12.07 10.00
19 YuSung An 9.56   11.49    Korea 15.53 10.44 9.56 14.22 9.82
20 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 9.49   11.70    Korea 9.83 14.70 12.98 12.29 9.49
21 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 9.93   11.87    Korea 9.93 10.24 13.32 12.06 19.60
22 Minseo Choi 11.30   11.93    Korea 11.57 11.63 14.41 11.30 12.58
23 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 11.16   12.29    Korea 11.59 11.16 12.20 DNF 13.08
24 Kim Dong-Young 10.87   12.39    Korea 13.50 14.31 11.16 10.87 12.51
25 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 11.59   12.48    Korea 13.13 14.90 11.59 11.91 12.39
26 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 10.27   12.64    Korea 12.58 10.27 12.90 12.44 13.55
27 Jerry Hwang 11.65   12.75    Korea 12.26 11.65 13.65 12.35 13.72
28 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 12.64   12.94    Korea 12.64 12.88 13.65 12.83 13.12
29 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 9.09   13.14    Korea 9.09 15.03 12.06 12.34 15.50
30 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 11.28   13.43    Korea 13.28 14.77 11.28 14.64 12.36
31 San Jang 11.77   13.49    Korea 12.73 14.24 15.64 13.50 11.77
32 Ju Hyeon Kim 12.84   13.56    Korea 14.86 13.31 13.46 13.92 12.84
33 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 10.42   13.59    Korea 11.58 16.32 12.86 10.42 DNF
34 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 12.85   13.62    Korea 12.99 12.85 13.49 17.82 14.38
35 Jin Young Kim 12.84   13.66    Korea 14.03 13.90 13.87 13.21 12.84
36 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 11.37   13.80    Korea 14.28 13.38 15.35 11.37 13.73
37 Heejun Kim (김희준) 12.15   14.22    Korea 12.15 16.85 13.67 13.05 15.93
38 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 12.10   14.45    Korea 12.10 14.41 15.43 19.27 13.51
39 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 13.47   14.47    Korea 13.47 18.47 13.67 14.81 14.92
40 Youk MinSeop 12.70   14.50    Korea 15.40 13.77 12.70 14.32 15.62
41 DongJae Lee 12.26   14.65    Korea 13.43 15.51 15.00 12.26 16.13
42 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 12.63   14.78    Korea 14.45 18.13 12.63 13.90 15.98
43 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 13.21   14.86    Korea 14.31 15.15 15.12 13.21 18.45
44 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 13.98   14.98    Korea 14.08 14.09 DNF 13.98 16.76
45 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 13.28   15.07    Korea 13.28 16.05 17.27 14.07 15.08
46 Lee Junu 11.80   15.36    Korea 17.72 14.84 11.80 13.53 19.93
47 Daniel White 13.39   15.92    USA 19.20 16.20 15.16 16.41 13.39
48 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 13.00   16.08    Korea 23.27 18.38 16.64 13.00 13.21
49 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 13.55   16.16    Korea 15.47 13.55 17.69 15.31 19.46
50 Nakhee Kim 12.27   16.59    Korea DNF 17.46 15.82 12.27 16.49
51 Kihoon Kim 14.80   16.60    Korea 17.42 18.55 14.94 14.80 17.43
52 Sieun Hong 15.38   17.37    Korea 18.44 20.07 15.38 17.70 15.97
53 Jung SangWon (정상원) 15.45   17.43    Korea 39.69 17.40 15.45 17.51 17.38
54 Sungyun Kim 13.73   17.64    Korea 19.90 16.22 13.73 27.96 16.80
55 Youn Geonho 16.64   17.73    Korea 19.08 16.64 17.19 17.08 18.93
56 Youngwoo Lee 13.03   17.89    Korea 13.03 16.42 20.52 20.03 17.21
57 Sanghoo Park 15.72   18.13    Korea 18.51 18.05 20.88 17.83 15.72
58 Si-hyeon Byeon 13.86   18.56    Korea 19.67 19.19 22.74 13.86 16.81
59 Yeeun Park (박예은) 15.21   18.74    Korea 19.68 19.07 18.96 15.21 18.18
60 Lee Byung June (이병준) 15.72   19.46    Korea 16.84 DNF 20.58 15.72 20.95
61 ChanYoung Oh 15.62   19.69    Korea 22.45 15.62 16.36 20.25 27.55
62 Sungmin Baek 13.80   19.78    Korea 23.42 DNF 18.44 17.49 13.80
63 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 17.80   20.03    Korea 21.27 19.90 17.80 22.33 18.91
64 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 13.56   20.04    Korea 19.57 22.61 26.38 13.56 17.94
65 Woojin Jang (장우진) 15.99   20.10    Korea 17.40 24.92 15.99 17.97 DNF
66 SeokWoo Kim 15.77   20.17    Korea 15.77 26.26 21.88 18.66 19.96
67 Park Ji Won 15.84   20.63    Korea 15.84 20.34 23.17 22.59 18.97
68 Jae Hong Kim 19.22   21.43    Korea 19.36 23.44 28.63 19.22 21.49
69 Kim Yun 21.91   23.45    Korea 25.26 DNF 22.59 21.91 22.49
70 JaeYoon Kim (김재윤) 19.84   24.76    Korea 22.24 19.84 27.64 24.40 27.96
71 Lee Jung Min 21.83   24.82    Korea 25.77 22.61 30.27 21.83 26.08
72 Junhan Park (박준한) 21.98   25.19    Korea 23.56 23.51 35.01 28.49 21.98
73 Kim Do Yun (김도윤) 23.68   25.30    Korea 23.78 26.84 27.15 25.29 23.68
74 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 22.63   25.93    Korea 23.64 28.26 22.63 25.90 29.37
75 Ian Dongwoo Yoo 19.88   26.87    Korea 28.00 19.88 27.18 25.44 28.09
76 Teige Heckenlaible 20.45   27.90    USA 27.48 27.59 28.63 20.45 30.51
77 Ardianto Satriawan 25.86   28.17    Indonesia 28.42 33.69 27.71 25.86 28.37
78 Sungju Lim 24.56   28.76    Korea 32.96 24.56 25.65 28.28 32.35
79 Kevin Jeon 26.40   31.46    USA 26.40 31.00 32.00 33.02 31.37
80 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 24.59   32.08    Korea 24.59 37.20 31.70 28.98 35.55
81 Park Hyeonsu 28.57   32.62    Korea 28.57 32.15 40.32 32.64 33.08
82 Lee Chang Hwan 32.52   34.34    Korea 32.89 37.91 35.58 32.52 34.56
83 Sean Choo 33.50   34.71    Korea 33.93 34.38 42.91 35.81 33.50
84 Bogang Seo 29.35   35.16    Korea 36.78 29.35 37.29 40.28 31.41
85 Daehyun Kim (김대현) 31.95   37.09    Korea 33.67 DNF 31.95 41.21 36.39
86 Jang Hyeon Seong 31.06   38.79    Korea 38.66 40.84 37.75 31.06 39.97
87 Lee Deokhee (이덕희) 33.92   39.98    Korea 42.29 33.92 51.00 39.87 37.79
88 Na Yun-Jae (나윤재) 35.86   42.49    Korea 55.40 35.86 48.40 36.53 42.55
89 Lee GeonWoo (이건우) 28.04   43.41    Korea 54.21 28.04 31.95 DNF 44.07
90 Woochan Jang 39.97   45.09    Korea 56.57 41.34 45.36 48.57 39.97
91 Kim Taeyul (김태율) 40.21   45.18    Korea 50.53 42.18 52.05 42.84 40.21
92 Kim Taeun (김태운) 40.24   48.54    Korea 53.90 44.38 47.47 40.24 53.78
93 Sang Chul Bang 38.84   49.42    Korea 54.12 1:12.21 47.05 47.08 38.84
94 Jang Min Jun 49.03   58.59    Korea 1:02.24 49.03 1:15.81 1:02.32 51.21
95 Moonkyoo Choi (최문규) 58.48   1:00.45    Korea 58.48 59.49 1:02.92 1:16.21 58.94
96 Chin Ju Bin (진주빈) 50.15   1:00.49    Korea 59.93 1:05.12 1:00.34 50.15 1:01.20
97 Jungin Choi (최정인) 52.39   1:01.08    Korea 57.05 52.39 1:00.51 1:05.69 1:06.60
98 Seung Hyun Kim (김승현) 59.34   1:01.84    Korea 1:03.42 DNF 59.86 1:02.24 59.34
99 Lee GwanHee (이관희) 1:02.08   1:09.10    Korea 1:04.56 1:06.59 DNF 1:16.15 1:02.08
100 Soo Bum Shin (신수범) 1:19.57   1:30.83    Korea 1:19.96 1:19.57 1:36.16 1:43.02 1:36.38
101 Siwoo Choi (최시우) 1:16.97   1:33.06    Korea 1:59.28 DNF 1:17.67 1:22.23 1:16.97
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.36   7.01    Korea 6.65 5.36 8.87 7.31 7.07
2 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 7.58   8.76    Korea 9.61 9.11 7.99 9.19 7.58
3 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 8.52   9.01    Korea 8.64 12.69 8.52 9.08 9.32
4 Sooho Lee (이수호) 8.62   9.34    Korea 9.51 10.01 8.62 9.12 9.40
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 8.04   9.36    Korea 9.00 9.06 10.02 10.09 8.04
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 7.96   9.61    Korea 9.57 9.28 9.98 10.12 7.96
7 Beom San Kim 8.43   9.80    Korea 10.56 8.94 8.43 10.40 10.06
8 Jung Hwan Lee 8.95   10.12    Korea 8.95 9.94 20.12 10.29 10.13
9 Habin Kim (김하빈) 9.88   10.13    Korea 10.33 23.31 10.01 10.05 9.88
10 Sumin Chae 8.46   10.59    Korea 11.61 9.87 8.46 11.29 10.60
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 45.95   50.54    Korea 54.68 52.21 45.95 51.47 47.93
2 DongSu Park (박동수) 1:02.56   1:04.47    Korea 1:03.27 1:02.56 1:06.69 1:08.55 1:03.46
3 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 1:00.85   1:05.20    Korea 1:05.41 1:02.67 1:09.66 1:00.85 1:07.51
4 Kim Min (김민) 1:03.74   1:05.67    Korea 1:03.74 1:05.77 1:36.48 1:04.28 1:06.95
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 56.64   1:06.66    Korea 1:10.70 1:07.30 1:07.16 1:05.53 56.64
6 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 1:06.52   1:12.06    Korea 1:10.05 1:17.44 1:19.48 1:06.52 1:08.68
7 Jong Hun Kim 58.03   1:12.15    Korea 1:09.12 1:17.50 1:17.52 58.03 1:09.82
8 Sooho Lee (이수호) 1:02.56   1:15.19    Korea 1:06.69 1:19.76 1:02.56 1:19.13 1:49.85
9 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 1:11.73   1:17.15    Korea 1:24.26 1:18.30 1:17.18 1:15.97 1:11.73
10 Jerry Hwang 1:17.11   1:24.89    Korea 1:17.11 1:32.47 1:20.84 1:31.39 1:22.43
11 Sumin Chae 1:17.03   1:26.22    Korea 1:28.89 1:17.03 1:21.18 1:29.43 1:28.59
12 Jung Hwan Lee 1:21.71   1:26.95    Korea 1:27.16 DNF 1:25.08 1:21.71 1:28.61
13 Chan-Min Lee (이찬민) 1:21.28   1:29.09    Korea 1:37.81 1:47.93 1:21.28 1:22.17 1:27.29
14 Kim Dong-Young 1:17.45   1:32.18    Korea 1:17.45 1:34.03 1:30.59 1:34.86 1:31.93
15 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 1:29.65   1:32.97    Korea 1:34.89 1:33.64 1:29.65 1:43.43 1:30.38
16 Heejun Kim (김희준) 1:28.46   1:35.16    Korea 1:28.46 1:37.30 1:37.05 1:45.34 1:31.14
17 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 1:33.16   1:38.24    Korea 1:40.75 1:33.16 1:39.30 1:42.11 1:34.66
18 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 1:35.11   1:40.69    Korea 1:51.14 1:43.95 1:40.54 1:37.58 1:35.11
19 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 1:20.51   1:41.13    Korea 1:47.12 1:44.08 1:38.32 1:20.51 1:40.99
20 Lee Yugyeon (이유견) 1:32.06   1:42.57    Korea 1:56.92 1:46.55 1:32.06 1:44.17 1:37.00
21 Ju Hyeon Kim 1:36.71   1:48.55    Korea 1:59.44 2:08.42 1:45.34 1:40.88 1:36.71
22 Beom San Kim 1:26.19   1:51.16    Korea DNF 1:35.62 1:46.59 1:26.19 2:11.26
23 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 1:31.44   1:51.20    Korea 1:57.69 1:42.98 1:52.93 1:31.44 2:03.52
24 Si-hyeon Byeon 1:43.10   1:53.80    Korea 2:18.38 1:48.28 1:46.39 1:43.10 2:06.72
25 Jin Young Kim 1:45.15   1:53.92    Korea 1:52.12 2:12.71 2:01.44 1:48.19 1:45.15
26 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 1:40.02   1:54.42    Korea 1:40.02 1:52.91 2:01.52 1:48.83 2:21.97
27 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 1:31.94   1:54.66    Korea 1:47.86 2:23.13 2:04.33 1:31.94 1:51.78
28 Youngwoo Lee 1:38.61   1:54.84    Korea 1:58.08 1:45.94 1:38.61 2:00.50 2:07.77
29 Youk MinSeop 1:53.43   1:58.77    Korea 2:14.25 1:57.31 2:00.52 1:53.43 1:58.49
30 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 1:47.03   2:00.32    Korea 1:59.85 2:17.19 1:47.03 1:53.68 2:07.42
31 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 1:38.86   2:04.20    Korea 1:38.86 1:44.04 2:01.52 2:47.18 2:27.03
32 Yeon Kyun Park 1:54.67   2:04.55    Korea 2:20.43 2:06.80 2:00.15 2:06.70 1:54.67
33 San Jang 2:06.80   2:09.54    Korea 2:08.02 2:26.59 2:06.80 2:07.81 2:12.78
34 Lee Junu 2:06.56   2:17.33    Korea 2:09.38 2:25.24 2:31.10 2:06.56 2:17.36
35 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 2:11.58   2:21.85    Korea 3:00.46 2:11.58 2:18.76 2:12.51 2:34.28
36 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 1:51.81   2:22.79    Korea 2:20.06 2:29.74 1:51.81 2:30.47 2:18.57
37 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 2:19.45   2:27.84    Korea 2:48.76 2:19.45 2:24.19 2:29.50 2:29.84
38 Sungyun Kim 2:22.97   2:28.22    Korea 2:31.69 2:27.77 2:25.19 2:22.97 2:34.12
39 Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) 2:32.52   2:40.33    Korea 2:32.52 2:45.16 3:10.27 2:41.63 2:34.21
40 Jung SangWon (정상원) 2:29.99   2:44.87    Korea 2:53.95 2:30.80 2:49.87 3:01.34 2:29.99
41 SeokWoo Kim 2:50.14   2:55.66    Korea 2:50.14 2:56.41 3:08.82 2:51.11 2:59.47
42 DongJae Lee 2:59.80   3:30.45    Korea 4:53.68 2:59.80 3:14.61 3:57.68 3:19.06
43 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 3:15.72   3:35.48    Korea 3:31.18 3:47.81 3:15.72 3:29.45 3:45.81
44 Kihoon Kim 3:37.72   3:48.24    Korea 3:43.05 3:43.88 3:37.72 4:13.77 3:57.78
45 Park Ji Won 3:46.20   3:52.72    Korea 3:54.19 3:46.20 3:53.06 4:27.78 3:50.92
46 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 3:33.92   3:56.59    Korea 4:34.92 3:33.92 3:36.43 4:20.24 3:53.11
47 Sungmin Baek 3:40.25   3:57.80    Korea 4:10.47 3:55.63 4:07.35 3:50.42 3:40.25
48 Woojin Jang (장우진) 4:19.17   4:41.62    Korea 7:28.84 5:11.63 4:20.92 4:19.17 4:32.30
49 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 6:47.68   7:52.31    Korea 7:48.81 8:03.39 6:47.68 9:05.50 7:44.74
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gang Yong-Jin 55.52   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 55.52
2 Ahn Hajun (안하준) 1:41.19   DNF    Korea 1:41.19 DNF 2:53.13
3 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 2:02.69   2:08.33    Korea 2:03.37 2:18.93 2:02.69
4 Doyul Kim (김도율) 2:05.38   DNF    Korea DNF 2:05.38 DNF
5 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 2:13.37   DNF    Korea 2:13.37 DNF DNF
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 2:16.03   DNF    Korea 2:16.03 DNF DNF
7 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 2:26.02   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 2:26.02
8 Daniel White 3:18.15   DNF    USA 3:18.15 DNF DNF
9 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 3:22.06   DNF    Korea DNF DNF 3:22.06
10 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 4:09.64   DNF    Korea DNF 4:09.64 DNF
11 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 4:18.02   6:42.09    Korea 7:16.00 4:18.02 8:32.24
12 Sooho Lee (이수호) 4:31.41   DNF    Korea 4:31.41 DNF DNF
13 Jae Hong Kim 5:03.56   DNF    Korea DNF 5:03.56 5:25.38
14 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 5:13.30   DNF    Korea DNF 7:56.38 5:13.30
15 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 5:17.95   DNF    Korea 5:17.95 DNF DNF
16 Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효) 5:44.36   DNF    Korea 5:44.36 DNF DNF
17 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
17 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
17 JaeMin Kim (김재민) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNS
17 Kim Min (김민) DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
17 Lee Chang Hwan DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
17 Lee Junu DNF   DNF    Korea DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 10.86   11.17   AsR  Korea 11.50 10.86 10.91 11.10 14.63
2 Beom San Kim 11.48   14.24    Korea 17.70 11.48 14.94 14.86 12.93
3 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 14.25   15.51    Korea 16.80 15.24 15.54 15.76 14.25
4 YuSung An 14.82   15.78    Korea 19.09 14.82 16.20 15.62 15.53
5 Doyul Kim (김도율) 14.17   16.24    Korea 16.52 14.17 14.45 17.74 19.74
6 Habin Kim (김하빈) 15.25   16.45    Korea 16.43 16.17 15.25 16.75 17.95
7 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 14.98   17.24    Korea 17.53 15.67 19.72 14.98 18.51
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 13.27   17.58    Korea 13.27 14.97 24.13 18.61 19.17
9 Jung Hwan Lee 17.18   17.89    Korea 17.71 17.18 18.74 DNF 17.22
10 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 14.72   17.96    Korea 19.75 19.59 17.39 14.72 16.90
11 Sumin Chae 17.67   19.86    Korea 25.71 17.67 20.80 19.05 19.72
12 Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 17.51   19.91    Korea 17.64 22.06 20.02 33.64 17.51
13 Kim Min (김민) 16.67   20.03    Korea 16.67 19.16 19.85 21.08 21.52
14 Yeon Kyun Park 19.30   20.25    Korea 19.98 19.66 21.10 26.61 19.30
15 Semin Kwon (권세민) 17.29   20.38    Korea 20.77 17.29 20.00 20.37 20.93
16 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 18.71   21.03    Korea 22.52 20.77 18.71 19.81 DNF
17 Jerry Hwang 16.62   21.04    Korea 26.76 16.62 21.95 22.50 18.66
18 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 18.56   21.92    Korea 24.11 22.84 18.56 19.86 23.06
19 Jin Young Kim 20.99   21.93    Korea 20.99 21.54 21.90 31.52 22.34
20 Minseo Choi 17.35   22.55    Korea 27.99 17.35 24.12 21.18 22.35
21 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 15.93   22.72    Korea 23.97 24.94 20.08 24.12 15.93
22 Jeon Jae-Min (전재민) 17.46   23.23    Korea 22.82 22.77 24.11 25.53 17.46
23 Ko Young-Jin (고영진) 20.56   23.64    Korea 20.56 24.25 23.98 22.70 31.29
24 Daniel White 20.25   23.76    USA 31.20 21.73 25.26 24.29 20.25
25 Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) 20.17   24.66    Korea 29.63 22.12 20.17 33.50 22.23
26 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 23.60   25.28    Korea 33.92 23.60 25.52 23.66 26.66
27 Lee Byung June (이병준) 20.97   25.52    Korea 30.04 22.62 26.61 20.97 27.33
28 Nakhee Kim 23.95   26.05    Korea 28.38 28.11 24.68 23.95 25.36
29 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 23.67   26.45    Korea 23.67 31.24 25.54 26.77 27.03
30 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 24.32   26.88    Korea 27.67 24.32 26.81 26.17 30.49
31 Jong Hun Kim 20.28   27.05    Korea 33.38 20.28 DNF 26.09 21.69
32 Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁) 24.54   27.06    Korea 24.54 26.37 27.33 31.68 27.47
33 Park Ji Won 26.53   29.26    Korea 26.53 28.51 51.36 27.36 31.91
34 San Jang 28.93   30.44    Korea 31.58 30.36 29.38 28.93 34.58
35 Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형) 27.25   31.73    Korea 27.25 29.34 29.21 36.80 36.65
36 JaeMin Kim (김재민) 26.21   32.36    Korea 42.12 28.52 26.43 45.15 26.21
37 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 29.15   32.52    Korea 29.15 34.48 32.81 31.74 33.00
38 JaeYoung Chun (천재영) 25.07   33.37    Korea 33.74 45.98 29.67 36.71 25.07
39 Youngwoo Lee 30.34   33.52    Korea 30.72 58.52 37.76 30.34 32.08
40 Kihoon Kim 31.82   34.47    Korea 35.90 31.82 37.07 33.87 33.63
41 Youk MinSeop 26.77   34.64    Korea 37.52 26.77 38.31 30.08 36.33
42 Si-hyeon Byeon 29.19   34.80    Korea 40.10 34.51 34.67 35.22 29.19
43 Youn Geonho 34.50   37.93    Korea 51.50 39.63 34.97 39.19 34.50
44 Tae-Oh Kim (김태오) 30.12   38.84    Korea 48.36 33.20 45.17 38.14 30.12
45 Woojin Jang (장우진) 34.98   39.58    Korea 38.38 44.86 35.49 34.98 50.69
46 Jung SangWon (정상원) 30.81   39.92    Korea 42.27 30.81 55.52 36.69 40.79
47 Da-Yeong Kim (김다영) 36.91   41.84    Korea 50.93 37.59 37.00 52.91 36.91
48 SeokWoo Kim 38.86   42.93    Korea 46.29 43.51 38.86 39.40 45.89
49 JaeSeong Choe (최재성) 32.01   44.70    Korea DNF 40.50 32.01 44.74 48.87
50 Sungmin Baek 39.59   51.84    Korea 1:06.32 39.59 42.62 1:20.96 46.57
51 Kim Do Yun (김도윤) 40.36   52.88    Korea 51.80 40.36 52.44 57.23 54.39
52 Geunsu Heo (허근수) 36.64   57.94    Korea 1:17.91 1:44.28 40.99 54.91 36.64
53 Wonhee Hwang (황원희) 1:32.00   2:14.05    Korea 3:04.47 1:46.23 2:27.74 1:32.00 2:28.19
54 Bogang Seo 1:14.94   DNF    Korea 1:27.46 DNF 1:56.33 1:14.94 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 12.39   12.91    Korea 13.26 15.10 12.99 12.49 12.39
2 Doyul Kim (김도율) 12.81   14.95    Korea 14.69 15.01 16.27 12.81 15.16
3 Habin Kim (김하빈) 12.91   15.80    Korea 17.05 12.91 17.02 16.17 14.22
4 YuSung An 14.38   15.95    Korea 16.04 16.65 19.50 15.16 14.38
5 Seung Hyun Kil (길승현) 13.53   16.13    Korea 15.31 13.90 19.19 22.40 13.53
6 Beom San Kim 14.20   16.37    Korea 15.61 15.12 14.20 19.35 18.39
7 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 14.50   17.33    Korea 18.85 14.50 17.20 18.21 16.59
8 DongSu Park (박동수) 14.55   17.63    Korea 18.78 14.55 20.33 17.58 16.52
9 Jung Hwan Lee 15.83   17.75    Korea DNF 15.83 16.51 18.44 18.29
10 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 13.86   18.61    Korea 21.15 16.90 18.82 20.12 13.86
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junseop Kim (김준섭) 8.66   8.92   NR  Korea 8.66 9.10 8.76 8.91 10.02
2 Jaemin Chang (장재민) 6.52   NR 9.07    Korea 6.52 9.97 6.69 10.57 10.54
3 Gang Yong-Jin 8.99   10.46    Korea 11.10 12.70 8.99 10.19 10.08
4 Junhan Park (박준한) 12.03   14.54    Korea 12.03 16.12 16.18 14.13 13.38
5 Park Ji Won 10.87   15.55    Korea 18.54 14.34 19.89 13.76 10.87
6 DongSu Park (박동수) 13.84   15.75    Korea 14.36 18.84 14.05 13.84 20.35
7 Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬) 12.75   16.47    Korea 17.74 19.47 13.24 12.75 18.42
8 Jungwoo Ha (하정우) 10.89   17.63    Korea DNF 17.70 15.46 10.89 19.74
9 Kim Min (김민) 15.47   18.62    Korea 21.54 17.84 15.47 22.05 16.47
10 Dohyun Kim (김도현) 17.30   19.77    Korea 17.30 17.86 21.07 20.39 23.44
11 Choi Hyo-jin (최효진) 19.44   21.02    Korea 21.40 20.56 21.10 19.44 38.88
12 Doyul Kim (김도율) 18.93   21.27    Korea 22.16 18.93 21.44 20.21 30.66
13 Choi Go-Ho (최고호) 18.02   22.57    Korea 23.83 24.96 22.17 18.02 21.71
14 Minhyun Kim (김민현) 24.43   26.56    Korea 27.25 27.45 59.71 24.43 24.99
15 Yeon Kyun Park 15.64   28.42    Korea 29.24 29.48 26.54 31.39 15.64
16 Minseo Choi 19.85   32.07    Korea 37.64 19.85 24.97 44.20 33.60
17 Jong Hun Kim 30.33   33.61    Korea 37.09 35.19 32.76 32.88 30.33
18 MinSeo Gu (구민서) 24.00   33.71    Korea 38.77 28.34 24.00 34.03 1:11.90
19 Hyunjo Kim (김현조) 31.92   41.31    Korea 38.08 49.19 31.92 1:24.50 36.67
20 Ju Hyeon Kim 23.92   45.66    Korea 1:13.16 23.92 1:21.00 35.03 28.80
21 Sanghoo Park 35.12   49.17    Korea 42.27 35.12 50.72 1:01.76 54.52
22 Youk MinSeop 44.75   56.31    Korea 46.70 1:07.38 1:00.19 1:02.04 44.75
23 Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) 51.46   1:06.61    Korea 51.46 53.00 1:24.42 1:02.40 1:26.19
24 Lee Junu 39.14   1:06.98    Korea 1:06.81 1:20.47 39.14 53.65 1:25.32
25 Woojin Jang (장우진) 58.22   1:16.14    Korea 1:12.93 1:26.74 1:08.76 1:44.86 58.22
26 Youngwoo Lee 1:25.56   1:44.15    Korea 2:46.06 1:53.47 1:36.93 1:42.04 1:25.56
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 D L2 U' L2 D L2 B2 U' L D U B' L U2 F2 L' U2 B2 U
A #2 B' D2 U2 F' U2 B2 D2 R' B' F R2 U' F' L' D2 B2 U R'
A #3 L D2 B2 U2 L B2 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 F' D' B' U' F D U2 B' L
A #4 L U2 D2 B' U D' B2 R' B' D R2 D B2 L2 D F2 B2 U L2 D'
A #5 L F2 U2 D L B' U' L2 U2 L2 B' R D2 R' L U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 R B2 D2 R' F2 U' F U' F2 D' B2 F R' U R2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B' F2 U' B2 L' B D B' U' F R B2 R'
B #1 R2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 D' R' U B' R' U2 L U' L'
B #2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 U F' U R F' D' U2 F2 D2 U B D2
B #3 F' R D' B2 R2 B' L F' L' B R' U2 D2 B U2 L2 F B2
B #4 U' F2 D' F2 D B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B' D2 F D L2 D' U2 R' F
B #5 F2 R2 B D2 B' U2 B L2 B' L' U' B' D' L' R2 F L U' F D2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 B F U2 L U2 B D L U' L F2
B Ex#2 R D R2 L F2 B R2 F D B2 U F2 R2 L' B2 L' U2 R' U2 L2
C #1 F D R L' B U F' U2 B R' L2 B2 L2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 L2 U F2
C #2 D2 U2 B2 L' U2 L2 U2 R' D' R' B' R' F' U' L2 B2 F2 D2 L
C #3 R2 D' R2 L2 F U' D B2 U R U R2 F2 B2 R2 F U2 R2
C #4 U2 R2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R D L' U' B' U B R2 D U R2
C #5 R2 L B U F' B2 R' B2 U' D' R U2 D' R2 U D2 B2 R2 F2
C Ex#1 U' F2 D2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 B2 R' B L2 D' L' R' B R2 F2 L
C Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D U' L2 D F2 D2 B' L' R F2 U R' F' R' F U2 F2 U2
D #1 L2 U2 F2 D L2 D' B2 L2 F D' R2 B R D B U2 L2 D
D #2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 F2 U B2 D' L U2 F' D' R D2 L' U L2 F U'
D #3 U B2 L2 F' D' R' L' B R' U F2 D2 B' L2 F U2 D2 B' R2 U2
D #4 B2 R2 B D2 B U2 B' R2 U2 B D U' L' U' B' L' U B' D' U'
D #5 D2 B2 L' U' B2 R2 D2 F2 B' R' F' R B2 L U2 F2 R' F2 U2
D Ex#1 B2 U' D' R' F U2 D2 L D2 L U L2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 L2
D Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 B D L F2 L2 D' R L2 U2 R2 D2 F' B2 D2 F2 B' U2
E #1 D' L B R' F2 R U' D2 R' D' B2 D2 F' U2 D2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2
E #2 D2 R2 F' D2 F L2 R2 U B' U' F2 U2 L2 B F R' D' U'
E #3 F2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 F2 R2 B R' D' F' U B' F2 L F2 D B'
E #4 R2 B U2 B2 D F2 R2 L' B L F2 L U2 F2 R B2 D2 L
E #5 R2 L2 U2 L B D2 L B' R U' B' U' R2 U' D2 B2 U R2 U
E Ex#1 L2 D F2 R2 L' U B' D' R L F B2 D2 F2 B' U2 L2 F U2
E Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D U2 L2 B2 F D' B' U' L F2 R D' L' B2 F'
F #1 L2 D2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 B' L U' R' B' U F2 L2 B' L F'
F #2 L' U2 F2 D F2 D' F B R L B' L' D2 L U2 B2 D2 L2 F2
F #3 B2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F' L F2 U B R' U2 R' B' U2
F #4 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B R U' F L2 R' B L' U2 L D F2
F #5 B L2 D R' F D' F2 U2 L' F2 U L' D2 L' F2 L F2 R U2 L'
F Ex#1 L U2 B2 R2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 F' D' B2 L' R' D2 B' F U L D'
F Ex#2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 D' U' L2 R2 F2 L F R2 B L R2 D' R' U2 F'
G #1 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 U' L' D' U B2 R F2 D L2 F' U' L2
G #2 B' R F L U2 R U D' L F L2 U2 D' F2 D R2 B2 R2 D2
G #3 R2 B2 D' L2 F2 U L2 D F2 D' L' D2 F' D' F D2 L' F R D'
G #4 F U2 B R2 F' U' F' U2 L F' R2 U' L2 D R2 D' F2 U2 D R2
G #5 R2 B2 L2 B2 L' B2 U2 B2 D F2 U2 R' B L F R B L U2
G Ex#1 B2 U' B2 U' L2 D' F2 R' D' B U F D2 L D2 B' R B2 U2
G Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 R' U2 R' U L2 B D2 L' F2 R' B' L B U
H #1 D2 B2 L2 B F' U2 L2 F' R' D F U' B' F' L2 F R2 D U'
H #2 U2 R2 D B2 R2 U' B2 D2 R2 U' L2 B D L R' F' D B' U2 L2 F2
H #3 D' B2 U' D F' L F U R' F D' B U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 F
H #4 U F2 D R' U' D' F U2 D' R B D2 R' B2 L' B2 L U2 F2 D2
H #5 D2 B' L2 D L U F D' L' F R B2 U2 L U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L'
H Ex#1 U2 L D2 B2 L R B2 L' U L' F U R' D' F2 L2 U2 F R
H Ex#2 R D2 F2 L U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R' B U' R U2 F' U L' D B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 U L2 B2 U2 L2 U' B' D2 F U R2 D R' F' L' B
A #2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B' R' U L2 F L2 R F' D U' F' R'
A #3 R' D' B' L2 D2 R' F' R B' U2 L F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D
A #4 L2 U' F2 D2 L' U' F L' U' B D L2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' B2 R2
A #5 B F R2 F' U2 R2 F L2 B' U R2 F U2 F R' D L' D' B' L
A Ex#1 B2 R U D2 L F U' D' L' D F D2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' D2
A Ex#2 R F R' L' F' D' L2 B' D L F' U2 B2 U2 D2 L F2 R2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B2 L' Rw2 Uw' D Bw B Fw Dw' Bw2 F2 B2 L2 Dw' Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw Fw Uw Rw Lw' Dw' Rw2 Dw R' Rw Dw Fw L' Bw' L' Dw' Fw2 Dw2 L' Dw' Uw Rw' Uw B2 Lw B' Uw' Fw Rw F U' Uw2 L2 F2 Uw' F' Bw D B2 Dw B2 L'
A #2 F' Rw' L2 Bw L' Bw' R2 Rw' Bw' Rw' U Lw2 F' Bw' Dw L' F Uw' Bw' Lw U' B' L F D' Rw' Dw' D2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 D2 R Rw Dw Lw' R F2 Rw Uw' Fw U2 L' Dw' Fw Uw2 R' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 D U' F' Lw Bw2 Fw2 U2 Dw
A #3 Uw2 R' Uw' Dw2 L Rw U2 D2 B Rw2 R U B' F Fw' Rw2 F Fw' D2 U' R2 Dw2 Bw Dw2 Rw2 D U' R2 D' U L' D2 Uw2 Dw' Fw D' Bw Rw' Lw2 Dw2 L Lw B2 Rw' R' Dw B L' Dw2 Rw' D' L2 Bw Dw' U' R2 L' Lw2 Uw' U
A #4 U2 Bw U' R' B2 Rw2 Lw' F' Bw Fw L' R' Lw' B' Dw Bw' L2 F' Fw Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 B' D F D2 F L' Bw2 B Fw2 L' F Uw2 Dw Lw' Uw' Dw Lw2 B Bw Uw' Rw' Fw2 F Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 B' Rw L2 Dw F R' Bw2 L' Bw2 F2 L'
A #5 U D2 R U' Rw Dw2 Lw' L' F2 D Rw' Dw' U' Rw2 D2 Uw B Lw2 B D2 Bw2 Lw2 R' Fw Uw' Lw Dw' Uw B Lw2 Rw' U2 B2 Fw Dw2 R2 Uw F2 B Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw2 D Dw2 Rw Bw2 D2 U2 Bw' Rw2 Bw' Dw R Lw' B2 Fw Rw2
A Ex#1 U Dw2 D B' R U' Uw' D R' Rw Bw Fw R' B' Dw F B2 Dw' R2 Uw R L' Dw B2 Rw' F Rw2 L' Lw' Uw' B D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B' F' R' D Uw Lw Rw' R U' L' Dw2 L2 B' Lw Fw' R' Rw Uw' U' Dw' B' D' B D
A Ex#2 B' Uw B' Rw Uw Fw2 L' Uw2 B Bw2 Dw' F' Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 B' Fw' D2 Rw D' U' Uw2 R B2 Fw' R2 Rw' Bw2 Fw L B' F2 D2 B' Uw Fw' F L' U' Uw D2 Rw2 F2 Dw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 R Dw' Fw Uw2 U F Fw' R' Bw' Lw' Bw2 Rw2
B #1 B U2 Bw' F Lw2 R Dw Bw2 L2 F Dw L2 F' Fw Uw D U' R' Dw D' B2 R2 Rw2 B U2 F2 L2 D F U' Uw2 Rw L2 Bw L2 Fw2 Lw' Bw U2 B2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Rw' Lw Bw' Dw Bw R Fw2 R' L F2 D Uw' B' Rw2 Lw B Fw'
B #2 B Uw2 U Fw D U2 B2 Uw Rw' Lw R Dw2 U' B U2 Uw Lw2 Dw L2 Fw2 R' L Fw2 B Rw B2 Bw' F Lw' L B' Fw F' L D' F Lw' D2 F Rw F Fw' B2 Uw' F Uw' U' L' Uw B2 Bw Fw2 U2 R B2 Uw F' L' Dw R2
B #3 Uw' F' Dw2 Rw L' U' R U' Rw2 D' B U D' Dw Rw R' Lw2 D' L Bw Rw2 Uw Rw2 Bw Lw' Bw Rw Dw2 R' Fw B2 D2 U L2 Fw Bw2 R U' Dw2 L F R Lw' D' Fw Rw Bw' L D2 U' L' Bw R U2 Dw L Rw2 F Lw2 Rw2
B #4 R Dw Lw U' Dw' B' Fw Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw Dw Fw2 R' B2 D' F Dw2 Bw2 F' Lw2 Dw' Fw R Dw2 Lw' U' Rw U' B2 Bw' R Rw' L' U2 Fw Bw Lw Dw2 D' Rw Fw' Bw' U R2 F' Uw2 Lw Fw2 L Uw' D2 R' L D Dw' F' Fw2 B U
B #5 B Dw2 Fw U' Bw2 B' Uw2 D2 R' B Bw' R' Dw' Lw Rw B Fw' U' Bw' Rw2 B2 Uw' Lw2 Rw F Uw2 F Lw' B R2 Uw D2 Dw2 B2 Rw' F2 B' Lw' F Lw' Uw2 Rw F D' U' Lw2 R' Uw' R' L' Fw2 Rw' L Fw2 R2 Rw' Lw Bw2 R2 Dw2
B Ex#1 Dw' D2 R2 U2 L' Fw' Dw2 D Uw' Fw2 Dw' B' Lw2 Fw R' Bw Uw' Dw Lw B2 Dw' Fw' D Bw F' L Lw Fw2 F' Lw' Bw' L' R Rw' B2 R2 Dw' Bw' U' Fw F2 D' Dw2 Uw Bw' R2 D2 F' Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Dw R U' Dw Rw2 B R' Fw2
B Ex#2 B2 Dw2 F' Dw R2 U2 Uw' Lw' D U2 Fw' Uw Fw' L2 U' Bw' R2 F Fw' Rw2 Dw Fw Rw2 Fw' Lw' Bw U' Fw' L Uw' U' Fw' D' L R Lw F2 U' D Dw Lw R2 Rw' U' B Fw2 Rw' Lw2 F Bw2 D F L U2 Uw B2 R' L D' F'
C #1 Rw' L2 Fw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 Bw' Rw2 R Fw Uw Rw2 Lw Bw D R L B' Bw' L' Dw F2 Lw Uw' Dw' Bw U' Uw2 D B2 F Dw' Uw2 Bw2 U R2 D2 L Uw Dw' Lw Rw2 L' B2 Dw Rw2 Fw' L' D L D2 R' L2 Fw' R2 D' R' U'
C #2 D Uw L D' Bw2 Fw' U' L2 Lw' Bw' Fw D2 Lw2 Dw Lw' R' Bw2 F Uw F2 Rw Lw' Bw2 B D2 Uw' Rw' D' B L' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 F2 L' Uw Lw Uw2 F Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' R D' F' B' L' D Bw L2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Dw R Rw2 Lw' L B2
C #3 L F' Rw' Bw Lw B' Dw Fw Rw Lw Bw' Dw F Lw Fw2 Uw Dw' Rw2 Dw Bw' Dw2 U Rw2 L2 D Lw2 R2 L2 B F' U' B2 D' B Lw' Uw2 Dw D' Lw' F' Uw L' R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw' F2 Dw' Bw' D2 U2 L' Fw R2 Bw' Fw' Dw' D2 B2
C #4 U2 R' Bw' L' Bw2 R' B' F' L Rw Uw2 D2 Dw' B2 Uw' L2 D Dw2 Bw Rw U' R' F2 B L2 Uw' Lw2 Bw2 B Fw L2 B2 Bw Fw' D' L U' Dw' F Uw2 Dw2 L2 Rw R' D2 Rw Uw Rw' R B F' Lw Dw2 B Uw2 L R' Fw' Bw Lw2
C #5 D2 L' Rw Bw' B2 Rw2 D B Rw R2 Uw2 L' Lw' U Rw2 Fw L B F2 L R2 B2 D2 Rw Fw' B U Lw' L Bw' Fw' R Bw2 F2 Uw' F L2 Fw2 L' Rw Uw2 L Bw2 Lw' F' D' L' U2 Bw2 B2 F' Fw2 U B F2 D Dw' Lw Rw' D
C Ex#1 Lw U2 L' Lw' Bw' D' Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 Uw L Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D' Lw2 R F Uw' Fw' L Rw2 F2 Dw' Rw2 L Lw2 U2 Rw D' Uw F' Dw' F' Rw2 R2 U2 L' Bw D2 R Bw R' Bw' B' U2 B' D' U L2 Bw B2 U Fw2 Uw R2 B' Fw
C Ex#2 R2 Dw2 F Rw' Uw Lw2 B Uw2 R Uw2 Dw R2 U' B Fw L' U2 R Bw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R D' Dw R D2 Lw2 U' Bw R2 Bw' Dw Fw2 Lw' Rw' R2 Fw' Rw' Dw F' B2 L' Dw2 Lw' R' Uw' R Bw' Rw R D2 Lw U2 D R2 D2 Lw2 D' F2
D #1 Fw' U2 L2 Lw' Dw Rw L Bw2 F D' F' Uw Rw2 Bw' L R2 Fw Bw Rw Lw2 Dw B' Lw2 F B D Dw2 L U2 Rw' U' R Rw Uw' R L2 Bw2 R Bw R2 Bw' Fw U Uw L2 R' Dw' Bw' Lw2 Dw Rw2 B Uw U' L Lw R' F Lw2 Fw
D #2 Dw D2 F' Uw Lw2 L' Dw R2 U Rw' U' L' B' U2 F Dw2 Fw' B' L' Rw D2 L' Dw2 Bw' Lw Fw Lw' Uw' U L' U' Rw R' Uw2 Bw' F' L' R2 F Dw U D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' R' D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 U' Lw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 B2 Dw2 U'
D #3 Bw2 D Lw2 L2 F' D' Uw2 B Bw2 L2 Fw L2 Rw' B' Fw Uw Rw2 Lw' Uw' Rw' F Rw' F Dw2 B2 Lw2 Rw Fw' Dw Lw D R Rw2 U2 F2 Bw' Dw F' R2 Bw' B Uw Dw' B' Fw2 Bw' Lw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw R Rw Dw Bw2 U Dw' D' B' Fw
D #4 Lw' F Dw B' L F Bw2 D' B' U2 Dw' F L Uw2 Rw2 Uw F' Fw Uw U' F' Lw2 Bw Dw' Bw Rw Fw D2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 Bw L Uw Fw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' B Fw2 Lw2 Bw D Uw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' F2 Bw' Fw R2 Bw' Fw' L' F Rw2 Fw2 Dw' B2
D #5 Lw Dw Bw Uw' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Dw Fw Uw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' B2 U' Dw' Bw' R Uw' Fw' D' R2 Bw Lw R2 L' B' Dw Lw2 D2 Bw' U Rw' Uw' U2 Bw U2 L2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Dw Bw R D' Fw R2 F U' L' Bw2 B U L2 Lw' R Uw2 B2 D
D Ex#1 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Lw' B2 Fw' L2 F' Lw2 Uw Dw R' D' L2 R2 Fw2 Bw D Uw Bw R' Uw' Lw Fw' Dw2 U D' L' Rw Fw' F Lw' Rw D2 Bw' D Rw' Lw2 U2 D' Lw U B2 U2 Rw Fw2 D B2 Bw' U Fw Dw L B2 Fw Rw F2 Fw Lw Uw
D Ex#2 U2 L2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' Fw' F2 Uw Dw2 D B' Uw Fw Lw' Uw' U Dw' L' D' Bw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw Rw2 U Fw' Rw' B2 U2 R Dw2 L' B' Rw2 L Fw' Rw Lw' Bw2 U' Lw Bw R' Lw' B2 F' Lw2 F2 Dw Lw' R2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' F B2 Uw' Rw' L
E #1 L2 U' Dw2 R Uw2 Fw L2 Dw' B' U2 R' Uw Dw' Bw F' R' U F U' Lw2 R' Uw' Bw D' Rw' L Uw R D B' U2 Rw F' L2 Lw2 Uw2 U2 Lw D L2 Bw2 U Bw D Uw Fw2 Dw F B' Rw' F D Dw Lw2 B D R' U' R' F'
E #2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 Fw D Bw Rw' B Bw2 F' Dw' Uw' Fw2 U2 R' Dw2 F Bw' R U2 Uw Bw2 L2 B Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 Bw2 U2 Fw B Lw2 R2 Uw F2 L2 Bw' D2 Bw2 L2 B U' Uw2 D Bw' L2 Uw2 D2 B L Bw Rw' D Bw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 F'
E #3 F' Dw2 Lw2 F2 Bw B2 Lw2 Fw Bw Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw Rw2 R' B Uw2 Fw U2 B Bw Lw Uw2 R' Fw' U Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' F' R2 B2 Bw' U' Rw2 Lw' Fw2 U L' F2 Rw' Uw2 R2 D2 Fw' Lw Uw' U' Bw' Lw' D' B Dw U Lw B' L R' B2
E #4 L' F U' Dw Uw' L U D Fw2 F2 Rw2 Lw Uw' Lw Uw' Fw' Rw B2 U Rw2 L Dw2 F' Lw Bw U Lw' Bw' F2 D' Lw' F Lw' B' R2 F2 U' Dw2 Rw' Dw D' Fw D2 Dw' B' L2 R' Rw' Fw B2 D Uw L F Uw' F L2 Fw L2 B
E #5 L2 R2 Fw U' D' Fw B F2 Uw2 B2 L Uw2 Lw' U R F2 Bw2 L' F2 U' Bw2 B Uw' F' D2 Dw L' Bw' F' Rw2 Lw U Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Dw Lw Uw' Bw Rw' F' U' F Dw2 Lw Fw D2 Uw B Uw Lw2 Dw' Uw' B' Fw F2 L' Fw2 Dw2 Rw2
E Ex#1 Rw2 F R' Uw2 B' U' Fw2 B2 L2 Dw Bw2 Uw U2 Fw D R2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' B' F D R2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw Bw' R' D2 Bw2 Uw R Dw' R2 Rw2 Uw' U2 Dw Rw B Dw' Uw2 D' Rw B2 F Uw2 U2 L' Rw2 B' Bw L Rw Dw2 U B' U
E Ex#2 F' B2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Dw B Dw' B Uw' B2 Rw Fw2 U2 Uw' L2 F Rw2 F' B' Rw2 U' L Rw' Lw2 Bw' D' B' U Dw F2 U' Uw' Lw2 Rw Bw Fw U2 B2 Lw' D U' Rw D2 Rw2 D2 Rw' R2 D' U Lw Bw Fw Dw' D' Fw Bw2 D L2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 B F2 R2 F L2 D2 R2 D B' R2 D F L R D' U' L F' Rw Uw2
A #2 L2 F2 R U2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R D B' F2 R2 F' L' U B L D' R2 Fw' Uw2
A #3 F2 R2 D' U' R2 U' L2 R2 D' U2 B U' R' U F L R2 B U2 L2 U' Fw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F L2 B' R2 B U2 F2 L' D2 B L B2 U B F' U2 L B Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F R2 U2 F' D2 R' D' U2 R' D' L B' U R' B2 F' U Rw2 Uw'
B #1 R2 D U F2 L2 U R2 B2 F' R' U R2 B' L F2 U L U B' L Fw'
B #2 B F L2 F' L2 U2 F L2 R2 F' U' L' B' D2 R F L2 R B' F2 Rw' Uw2
B #3 D L2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 U' L' D2 R D2 B D R' B2 F U' R D' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 U R2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' B2 R F2 U' B U B' L R' B2 D2 B' D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 U' B2 D U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R B L' B' R' D2 U' L' F L B L Fw Uw
C #1 U' R2 D2 U B2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 F' L D' B U L2 R D' F2 L Uw'
C #2 R2 D2 B2 F' U2 B' L2 B U B2 D2 L' U' B2 R2 B D2 R' D' Fw Uw'
C #3 D U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 L' F U2 L2 F D2 R F' D F' R2 D Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U F2 D B2 U' L2 R2 B' R F R2 U' B2 R2 F2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 R B' R2 U' L' D2 R2 F D F2 L' D Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R' B2 F U' R B D' U2 B L2 U2 F' U'
A #2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L' F2 R' B' L F R2 U' B2 L B'
A #3 D L U R L' F' D2 B' D R' B' U2 R2 B U2 F' L2 B R2 D2
A #4 F U2 L B' R F' U' L' U2 F U R2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 U' D2
A #5 D B' U F2 R B2 R' B L2 F2 U F2 D' B2 U' D2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 D B2 D2 L B R2 D' B U R2 D2 B2 R F R
A Ex#2 F' D' R' D L2 F' D' L D2 B' D F2 B2 L2 U2 D' R2 U2 L2
B #1 R' B2 D' L2 B U' F2 U2 F L' D' R F2 D2 L2 B2 L' D2 F2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F' D' L' D2 R' D2 U L D2 F2 R' U'
B #3 R2 U' B2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 F' L' D2 B2 L U' L B R B U'
B #4 F R2 F U2 L F' L2 F2 U R U2 F B2 U2 F R2 B D2 L2 U2
B #5 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 B F' U' R B R' D2 U R2 B' F' U
B Ex#1 R' D L2 B D2 L' D L' F' U L2 B2 L U2 R' B2 R' U2 B2
B Ex#2 L' D2 R D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 F L U' B D B2 L U2 F2 U2
C #1 R' B2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 U2 B' R U' F' R' B R' B' R D2
C #2 L2 F2 B L B2 U' R' B2 D R D B2 L2 U R2 D L2 F2
C #3 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 F L2 B L F' D' U2 B' U F2 D B' D' L'
C #4 R U L F2 R2 F' L2 U R' L' B' D' R2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2
C #5 D2 B' F2 U2 R2 F2 L' B' F' U L U' F L' U R' U'
C Ex#1 B' U' R2 B' R D2 F' U D' R' F2 D2 F B L2 D2 B U2 R2 B'
C Ex#2 R2 D R2 D2 U2 R2 F' L D2 F2 U' B2 D' B R2 D' L U2
D #1 B2 R' F2 D2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R' F R D U2 L' F' L2 D2 L2 B
D #2 R L' D F2 R2 D2 L D' F' D' L F D2 B2 L2 U2 F' U2 L2
D #3 F' R2 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 F L' R' F' L U2 F' D' B D' F2 D
D #4 F2 U2 F' L B' D R B' L F D' F' U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F D2
D #5 L2 D' R U' F2 L' D' L' U2 L B L2 B' D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' R2
D Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' D2 L R2 B D' F' D2 L' R2 D U2 R' B
D Ex#2 L' F' L2 D' R2 B' U' R2 B D2 R' L2 F2 R2 B U2 D2 F
E #1 U2 R' D' L2 D' B R F' D L2 U' F' D2 F L2 U2 L2 D2 B2
E #2 L B2 U2 L' D2 L2 R' U L2 U' B U B' L' D2 R F R2
E #3 L2 U L2 F2 D2 U' B2 F2 L U B R D U' B L' B R' B'
E #4 D2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 R D L' D' F R D' F2 U'
E #5 B' D L2 F2 B R U' B L' D' F U2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B U2
E Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 F L2 B D' F2 R' B F' U F' R F2 L' B2
E Ex#2 U2 R B L' U D2 F' D B2 R L' F2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R U' B R F2 R F B2 L F2 D' R2 D L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2
A #2 U2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B U' F D L2 U' L2 B F2 R' B' L
A #3 L' F2 R D2 L2 D2 R F2 L' D' F2 R' U' F2 R' B U2 R2 D2 R2
A #4 B' R2 U R D F2 D' L' B D' R' U2 L B2 D2 L F2 R2 B2 R
A #5 B2 D2 B2 R D2 L' R U2 R F R F R2 F D F' L2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 D' R2 D2 B2 D F U B' R B D' L D U' L B2
A Ex#2 R2 D F2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D L B L U F' D2 L U' R2 B F'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) /
A #2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) /
A #3 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (5,0) / (-5,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (5,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3)
B #1 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-5) /
B #2 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2) /
B #5 (3,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-1,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (6,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (-2,-4) /
C #1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-5,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,-1)
C #3 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (2,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2)
C #4 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2)
C #5 (1,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
C Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-5)
Ahn Hajun (안하준)    Korea
Ahn Hajun (안하준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.85   13.62   12.99 12.85 13.49 17.82 14.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:41.19   DNF   1:41.19 DNF 2:53.13
Ardianto Satriawan    Indonesia
Ardianto Satriawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 25.86   28.17   28.42 33.69 27.71 25.86 28.37
Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형)    Korea
Bae Chan Heyung (배찬형)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.55   16.16   15.47 13.55 17.69 15.31 19.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:11.58   2:21.85   3:00.46 2:11.58 2:18.76 2:12.51 2:34.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 27.25   31.73   27.25 29.34 29.21 36.80 36.65
Beom San Kim    Korea
Beom San Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.43   9.80   10.56 8.94 8.43 10.40 10.06
First round 4 8.42   9.16   8.69 8.88 9.91 9.91 8.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:26.19   1:51.16   DNF 1:35.62 1:46.59 1:26.19 2:11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.20   16.37   15.61 15.12 14.20 19.35 18.39
First round 2 11.48   14.24   17.70 11.48 14.94 14.86 12.93
Bogang Seo    Korea
Bogang Seo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.35   35.16   36.78 29.35 37.29 40.28 31.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 54 1:14.94   DNF   1:27.46 DNF 1:56.33 1:14.94 DNF
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)    Korea
Chan-Min Lee (이찬민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 9.93   11.87   9.93 10.24 13.32 12.06 19.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:21.28   1:29.09   1:37.81 1:47.93 1:21.28 1:22.17 1:27.29
ChanYoung Oh    Korea
ChanYoung Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 15.62   19.69   22.45 15.62 16.36 20.25 27.55
Chin Ju Bin (진주빈)    Korea
Chin Ju Bin (진주빈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 50.15   1:00.49   59.93 1:05.12 1:00.34 50.15 1:01.20
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)    Korea
Choi Go-Ho (최고호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.10   14.45   12.10 14.41 15.43 19.27 13.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:33.16   1:38.24   1:40.75 1:33.16 1:39.30 1:42.11 1:34.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:02.69   2:08.33   2:03.37 2:18.93 2:02.69
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 23.67   26.45   23.67 31.24 25.54 26.77 27.03
Square-1 Final 13 18.02   22.57   23.83 24.96 22.17 18.02 21.71
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)    Korea
Choi Hyo-jin (최효진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.21   14.86   14.31 15.15 15.12 13.21 18.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:40.02   1:54.42   1:40.02 1:52.91 2:01.52 1:48.83 2:21.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 23.60   25.28   33.92 23.60 25.52 23.66 26.66
Square-1 Final 11 19.44   21.02   21.40 20.56 21.10 19.44 38.88
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)    Korea
Da-Yeong Kim (김다영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.56   20.04   19.57 22.61 26.38 13.56 17.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 43 3:15.72   3:35.48   3:31.18 3:47.81 3:15.72 3:29.45 3:45.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 36.91   41.84   50.93 37.59 37.00 52.91 36.91
Daehyun Kim (김대현)    Korea
Daehyun Kim (김대현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.95   37.09   33.67 DNF 31.95 41.21 36.39
Daniel White    USA
Daniel White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.39   15.92   19.20 16.20 15.16 16.41 13.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:18.15   DNF   3:18.15 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 20.25   23.76   31.20 21.73 25.26 24.29 20.25
Dohyun Kim (김도현)    Korea
Dohyun Kim (김도현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 13.98   14.98   14.08 14.09 DNF 13.98 16.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 1:51.81   2:22.79   2:20.06 2:29.74 1:51.81 2:30.47 2:18.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 5:17.95   DNF   5:17.95 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 29.15   32.52   29.15 34.48 32.81 31.74 33.00
Square-1 Final 10 17.30   19.77   17.30 17.86 21.07 20.39 23.44
Dongheon Ryu (류동헌)    Korea
Dongheon Ryu (류동헌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 2:32.52   2:40.33   2:32.52 2:45.16 3:10.27 2:41.63 2:34.21
DongJae Lee    Korea
DongJae Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.26   14.65   13.43 15.51 15.00 12.26 16.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 42 2:59.80   3:30.45   4:53.68 2:59.80 3:14.61 3:57.68 3:19.06
DongSu Park (박동수)    Korea
DongSu Park (박동수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.96   9.61   9.57 9.28 9.98 10.12 7.96
First round 9 8.19   9.87   10.09 9.83 11.56 8.19 9.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.56   1:04.47   1:03.27 1:02.56 1:06.69 1:08.55 1:03.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:16.03   DNF   2:16.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.55   17.63   18.78 14.55 20.33 17.58 16.52
First round 8 13.27   17.58   13.27 14.97 24.13 18.61 19.17
Square-1 Final 6 13.84   15.75   14.36 18.84 14.05 13.84 20.35
Doyul Kim (김도율)    Korea
Doyul Kim (김도율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.04   9.36   9.00 9.06 10.02 10.09 8.04
First round 5 8.55   9.25   8.81 9.02 8.55 9.93 9.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 56.64   1:06.66   1:10.70 1:07.30 1:07.16 1:05.53 56.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:05.38   DNF   DNF 2:05.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.81   14.95   14.69 15.01 16.27 12.81 15.16
First round 5 14.17   16.24   16.52 14.17 14.45 17.74 19.74
Square-1 Final 12 18.93   21.27   22.16 18.93 21.44 20.21 30.66
Gang Yong-Jin    Korea
Gang Yong-Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.52   DNF   DNF DNF 55.52
Square-1 Final 3 8.99   10.46   11.10 12.70 8.99 10.19 10.08
Geunsu Heo (허근수)    Korea
Geunsu Heo (허근수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.47   14.47   13.47 18.47 13.67 14.81 14.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 2:19.45   2:27.84   2:48.76 2:19.45 2:24.19 2:29.50 2:29.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 52 36.64   57.94   1:17.91 1:44.28 40.99 54.91 36.64
Habin Kim (김하빈)    Korea
Habin Kim (김하빈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.88   10.13   10.33 23.31 10.01 10.05 9.88
First round 8 8.81   9.75   11.14 8.81 9.06 9.04 12.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.91   15.80   17.05 12.91 17.02 16.17 14.22
First round 6 15.25   16.45   16.43 16.17 15.25 16.75 17.95
Heejun Kim (김희준)    Korea
Heejun Kim (김희준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.15   14.22   12.15 16.85 13.67 13.05 15.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:28.46   1:35.16   1:28.46 1:37.30 1:37.05 1:45.34 1:31.14
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)    Korea
Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 11.16   12.29   11.59 11.16 12.20 DNF 13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 20.17   24.66   29.63 22.12 20.17 33.50 22.23
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)    Korea
Hyunjo Kim (김현조)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.63   25.93   23.64 28.26 22.63 25.90 29.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 46 3:33.92   3:56.59   4:34.92 3:33.92 3:36.43 4:20.24 3:53.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 19 31.92   41.31   38.08 49.19 31.92 1:24.50 36.67
Ian Dongwoo Yoo    Korea
Ian Dongwoo Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.88   26.87   28.00 19.88 27.18 25.44 28.09
Inchul Kim    Korea
Inchul Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 9.79   11.22   11.60 9.79 16.16 12.07 10.00
Jae Hong Kim    Korea
Jae Hong Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.22   21.43   19.36 23.44 28.63 19.22 21.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:03.56   DNF   DNF 5:03.56 5:25.38
Jaemin Chang (장재민)    Korea
Jaemin Chang (장재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 8.98   10.26   8.98 10.83 10.27 10.04 10.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:11.73   1:17.15   1:24.26 1:18.30 1:17.18 1:15.97 1:11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.86   18.61   21.15 16.90 18.82 20.12 13.86
First round 7 14.98   17.24   17.53 15.67 19.72 14.98 18.51
Square-1 Final 2 6.52   NR 9.07   6.52 9.97 6.69 10.57 10.54
JaeMin Kim (김재민)    Korea
JaeMin Kim (김재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.37   13.80   14.28 13.38 15.35 11.37 13.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 26.21   32.36   42.12 28.52 26.43 45.15 26.21
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)    Korea
JaeSeong Choe (최재성)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.00   16.08   23.27 18.38 16.64 13.00 13.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:26.02   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 32.01   44.70   DNF 40.50 32.01 44.74 48.87
JaeYoon Kim (김재윤)    Korea
JaeYoon Kim (김재윤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.84   24.76   22.24 19.84 27.64 24.40 27.96
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)    Korea
JaeYoung Chun (천재영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.42   13.59   11.58 16.32 12.86 10.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 25.07   33.37   33.74 45.98 29.67 36.71 25.07
Jang Hyeon Seong    Korea
Jang Hyeon Seong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 31.06   38.79   38.66 40.84 37.75 31.06 39.97
Jang Min Jun    Korea
Jang Min Jun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 49.03   58.59   1:02.24 49.03 1:15.81 1:02.32 51.21
Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)    Korea
Jeon Jae-Min (전재민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.28   15.07   13.28 16.05 17.27 14.07 15.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:31.44   1:51.20   1:57.69 1:42.98 1:52.93 1:31.44 2:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 17.46   23.23   22.82 22.77 24.11 25.53 17.46
Jeong Bin Lee (이정빈)    Korea
Jeong Bin Lee (이정빈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 9.87   10.90   11.20 9.87 12.09 11.18 10.33
Jerry Hwang    Korea
Jerry Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.65   12.75   12.26 11.65 13.65 12.35 13.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.11   1:24.89   1:17.11 1:32.47 1:20.84 1:31.39 1:22.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 16.62   21.04   26.76 16.62 21.95 22.50 18.66
Jin Young Kim    Korea
Jin Young Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.84   13.66   14.03 13.90 13.87 13.21 12.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:45.15   1:53.92   1:52.12 2:12.71 2:01.44 1:48.19 1:45.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 20.99   21.93   20.99 21.54 21.90 31.52 22.34
Jong Hun Kim    Korea
Jong Hun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 8.98   10.93   13.09 8.98 11.83 11.36 9.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 58.03   1:12.15   1:09.12 1:17.50 1:17.52 58.03 1:09.82
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 20.28   27.05   33.38 20.28 DNF 26.09 21.69
Square-1 Final 17 30.33   33.61   37.09 35.19 32.76 32.88 30.33
Ju Hyeon Kim    Korea
Ju Hyeon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 12.84   13.56   14.86 13.31 13.46 13.92 12.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:36.71   1:48.55   1:59.44 2:08.42 1:45.34 1:40.88 1:36.71
Square-1 Final 20 23.92   45.66   1:13.16 23.92 1:21.00 35.03 28.80
Jung Hwan Lee    Korea
Jung Hwan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.95   10.12   8.95 9.94 20.12 10.29 10.13
First round 3 5.12   9.08   9.54 7.39 11.41 10.32 5.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:21.71   1:26.95   1:27.16 DNF 1:25.08 1:21.71 1:28.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.83   17.75   DNF 15.83 16.51 18.44 18.29
First round 9 17.18   17.89   17.71 17.18 18.74 DNF 17.22
Jung SangWon (정상원)    Korea
Jung SangWon (정상원)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.45   17.43   39.69 17.40 15.45 17.51 17.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 2:29.99   2:44.87   2:53.95 2:30.80 2:49.87 3:01.34 2:29.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 30.81   39.92   42.27 30.81 55.52 36.69 40.79
Jungin Choi (최정인)    Korea
Jungin Choi (최정인)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 52.39   1:01.08   57.05 52.39 1:00.51 1:05.69 1:06.60
Jungwoo Ha (하정우)    Korea
Jungwoo Ha (하정우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 9.49   11.70   9.83 14.70 12.98 12.29 9.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:20.51   1:41.13   1:47.12 1:44.08 1:38.32 1:20.51 1:40.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:18.02   6:42.09   7:16.00 4:18.02 8:32.24
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 15.93   22.72   23.97 24.94 20.08 24.12 15.93
Square-1 Final 8 10.89   17.63   DNF 17.70 15.46 10.89 19.74
Junhan Park (박준한)    Korea
Junhan Park (박준한)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.98   25.19   23.56 23.51 35.01 28.49 21.98
Square-1 Final 4 12.03   14.54   12.03 16.12 16.18 14.13 13.38
Junseop Kim (김준섭)    Korea
Junseop Kim (김준섭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 9.09   13.14   9.09 15.03 12.06 12.34 15.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:09.64   DNF   DNF 4:09.64 DNF
Square-1 Final 1 8.66   8.92   NR 8.66 9.10 8.76 8.91 10.02
Kevin Jeon    USA
Kevin Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.40   31.46   26.40 31.00 32.00 33.02 31.37
Kihoon Kim    Korea
Kihoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.80   16.60   17.42 18.55 14.94 14.80 17.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 44 3:37.72   3:48.24   3:43.05 3:43.88 3:37.72 4:13.77 3:57.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 31.82   34.47   35.90 31.82 37.07 33.87 33.63
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)    Korea
Kim Chan-Hyo (김찬효)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 5:44.36   DNF   5:44.36 DNF DNF
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)    Korea
Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.63   14.78   14.45 18.13 12.63 13.90 15.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:31.94   1:54.66   1:47.86 2:23.13 2:04.33 1:31.94 1:51.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 24.32   26.88   27.67 24.32 26.81 26.17 30.49
Square-1 Final 23 51.46   1:06.61   51.46 53.00 1:24.42 1:02.40 1:26.19
Kim Do Yun (김도윤)    Korea
Kim Do Yun (김도윤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.68   25.30   23.78 26.84 27.15 25.29 23.68
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 51 40.36   52.88   51.80 40.36 52.44 57.23 54.39
Kim Dong-Young    Korea
Kim Dong-Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 10.87   12.39   13.50 14.31 11.16 10.87 12.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:17.45   1:32.18   1:17.45 1:34.03 1:30.59 1:34.86 1:31.93
Kim Min (김민)    Korea
Kim Min (김민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 9.34   10.90   11.51 9.34 13.68 10.58 10.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.74   1:05.67   1:03.74 1:05.77 1:36.48 1:04.28 1:06.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 16.67   20.03   16.67 19.16 19.85 21.08 21.52
Square-1 Final 9 15.47   18.62   21.54 17.84 15.47 22.05 16.47
Kim Taeun (김태운)    Korea
Kim Taeun (김태운)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 40.24   48.54   53.90 44.38 47.47 40.24 53.78
Kim Taeyul (김태율)    Korea
Kim Taeyul (김태율)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 40.21   45.18   50.53 42.18 52.05 42.84 40.21
Kim Yun    Korea
Kim Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.91   23.45   25.26 DNF 22.59 21.91 22.49
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)    Korea
Ko Young-Jin (고영진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.28   13.43   13.28 14.77 11.28 14.64 12.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:35.11   1:40.69   1:51.14 1:43.95 1:40.54 1:37.58 1:35.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:22.06   DNF   DNF DNF 3:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 20.56   23.64   20.56 24.25 23.98 22.70 31.29
Lee Byung June (이병준)    Korea
Lee Byung June (이병준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.72   19.46   16.84 DNF 20.58 15.72 20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 20.97   25.52   30.04 22.62 26.61 20.97 27.33
Lee Chang Hwan    Korea
Lee Chang Hwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.52   34.34   32.89 37.91 35.58 32.52 34.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Lee Deokhee (이덕희)    Korea
Lee Deokhee (이덕희)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.92   39.98   42.29 33.92 51.00 39.87 37.79
Lee GeonWoo (이건우)    Korea
Lee GeonWoo (이건우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.04   43.41   54.21 28.04 31.95 DNF 44.07
Lee GwanHee (이관희)    Korea
Lee GwanHee (이관희)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:02.08   1:09.10   1:04.56 1:06.59 DNF 1:16.15 1:02.08
Lee Jung Min    Korea
Lee Jung Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.83   24.82   25.77 22.61 30.27 21.83 26.08
Lee Junu    Korea
Lee Junu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.80   15.36   17.72 14.84 11.80 13.53 19.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:06.56   2:17.33   2:09.38 2:25.24 2:31.10 2:06.56 2:17.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 24 39.14   1:06.98   1:06.81 1:20.47 39.14 53.65 1:25.32
Lee Yugyeon (이유견)    Korea
Lee Yugyeon (이유견)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.64   12.94   12.64 12.88 13.65 12.83 13.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:32.06   1:42.57   1:56.92 1:46.55 1:32.06 1:44.17 1:37.00
Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁)    Korea
Min-Hyuk Son (손민혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.27   12.64   12.58 10.27 12.90 12.44 13.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:47.03   2:00.32   1:59.85 2:17.19 1:47.03 1:53.68 2:07.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 24.54   27.06   24.54 26.37 27.33 31.68 27.47
Minhyun Kim (김민현)    Korea
Minhyun Kim (김민현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.59   12.48   13.13 14.90 11.59 11.91 12.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:29.65   1:32.97   1:34.89 1:33.64 1:29.65 1:43.43 1:30.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:13.37   DNF   2:13.37 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 18.56   21.92   24.11 22.84 18.56 19.86 23.06
Square-1 Final 14 24.43   26.56   27.25 27.45 59.71 24.43 24.99
Minseo Choi    Korea
Minseo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.30   11.93   11.57 11.63 14.41 11.30 12.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 17.35   22.55   27.99 17.35 24.12 21.18 22.35
Square-1 Final 16 19.85   32.07   37.64 19.85 24.97 44.20 33.60
MinSeo Gu (구민서)    Korea
MinSeo Gu (구민서)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.52   9.01   8.64 12.69 8.52 9.08 9.32
First round 7 7.86   9.71   9.41 15.46 9.61 7.86 10.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.52   1:12.06   1:10.05 1:17.44 1:19.48 1:06.52 1:08.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.50   17.33   18.85 14.50 17.20 18.21 16.59
First round 10 14.72   17.96   19.75 19.59 17.39 14.72 16.90
Square-1 Final 18 24.00   33.71   38.77 28.34 24.00 34.03 1:11.90
Moonkyoo Choi (최문규)    Korea
Moonkyoo Choi (최문규)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 58.48   1:00.45   58.48 59.49 1:02.92 1:16.21 58.94
Na Yun-Jae (나윤재)    Korea
Na Yun-Jae (나윤재)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 35.86   42.49   55.40 35.86 48.40 36.53 42.55
Nakhee Kim    Korea
Nakhee Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.27   16.59   DNF 17.46 15.82 12.27 16.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 23.95   26.05   28.38 28.11 24.68 23.95 25.36
Park Hyeonsu    Korea
Park Hyeonsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.57   32.62   28.57 32.15 40.32 32.64 33.08
Park Ji Won    Korea
Park Ji Won
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 15.84   20.63   15.84 20.34 23.17 22.59 18.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 45 3:46.20   3:52.72   3:54.19 3:46.20 3:53.06 4:27.78 3:50.92
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 26.53   29.26   26.53 28.51 51.36 27.36 31.91
Square-1 Final 5 10.87   15.55   18.54 14.34 19.89 13.76 10.87
San Jang    Korea
San Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.77   13.49   12.73 14.24 15.64 13.50 11.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:06.80   2:09.54   2:08.02 2:26.59 2:06.80 2:07.81 2:12.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 28.93   30.44   31.58 30.36 29.38 28.93 34.58
Sang Chul Bang    Korea
Sang Chul Bang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 38.84   49.42   54.12 1:12.21 47.05 47.08 38.84
Sanghoo Park    Korea
Sanghoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.72   18.13   18.51 18.05 20.88 17.83 15.72
Square-1 Final 21 35.12   49.17   42.27 35.12 50.72 1:01.76 54.52
Sean Choo    Korea
Sean Choo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.50   34.71   33.93 34.38 42.91 35.81 33.50
Semin Kwon (권세민)    Korea
Semin Kwon (권세민)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 17.29   20.38   20.77 17.29 20.00 20.37 20.93
SeokWoo Kim    Korea
SeokWoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.77   20.17   15.77 26.26 21.88 18.66 19.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 41 2:50.14   2:55.66   2:50.14 2:56.41 3:08.82 2:51.11 2:59.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 38.86   42.93   46.29 43.51 38.86 39.40 45.89
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)    Korea
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.36   7.01   6.65 5.36 8.87 7.31 7.07
First round 1 7.35   7.72   7.54 7.91 7.96 7.72 7.35
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.95   50.54   54.68 52.21 45.95 51.47 47.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39   12.91   13.26 15.10 12.99 12.49 12.39
First round 1 10.86   11.17   AsR 11.50 10.86 10.91 11.10 14.63
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)    Korea
Seung Hyun Kil (길승현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.58   8.76   9.61 9.11 7.99 9.19 7.58
First round 2 7.24   8.86   8.45 9.45 9.81 7.24 8.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:00.85   1:05.20   1:05.41 1:02.67 1:09.66 1:00.85 1:07.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.53   16.13   15.31 13.90 19.19 22.40 13.53
First round 3 14.25   15.51   16.80 15.24 15.54 15.76 14.25
Seung Hyun Kim (김승현)    Korea
Seung Hyun Kim (김승현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 59.34   1:01.84   1:03.42 DNF 59.86 1:02.24 59.34
Si-hyeon Byeon    Korea
Si-hyeon Byeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.86   18.56   19.67 19.19 22.74 13.86 16.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:43.10   1:53.80   2:18.38 1:48.28 1:46.39 1:43.10 2:06.72
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 29.19   34.80   40.10 34.51 34.67 35.22 29.19
Sieun Hong    Korea
Sieun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.38   17.37   18.44 20.07 15.38 17.70 15.97
Siwoo Choi (최시우)    Korea
Siwoo Choi (최시우)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:16.97   1:33.06   1:59.28 DNF 1:17.67 1:22.23 1:16.97
Soo Bum Shin (신수범)    Korea
Soo Bum Shin (신수범)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:19.57   1:30.83   1:19.96 1:19.57 1:36.16 1:43.02 1:36.38
Sooho Lee (이수호)    Korea
Sooho Lee (이수호)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.62   9.34   9.51 10.01 8.62 9.12 9.40
First round 10 9.15   9.92   9.15 11.22 9.18 11.07 9.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:02.56   1:15.19   1:06.69 1:19.76 1:02.56 1:19.13 1:49.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:31.41   DNF   4:31.41 DNF DNF
Sumin Chae    Korea
Sumin Chae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.46   10.59   11.61 9.87 8.46 11.29 10.60
First round 6 8.38   9.39   8.38 9.09 10.67 8.69 10.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:17.03   1:26.22   1:28.89 1:17.03 1:21.18 1:29.43 1:28.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 17.67   19.86   25.71 17.67 20.80 19.05 19.72
Sungju Lim    Korea
Sungju Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.56   28.76   32.96 24.56 25.65 28.28 32.35
Sungmin Baek    Korea
Sungmin Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.80   19.78   23.42 DNF 18.44 17.49 13.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 47 3:40.25   3:57.80   4:10.47 3:55.63 4:07.35 3:50.42 3:40.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 39.59   51.84   1:06.32 39.59 42.62 1:20.96 46.57
Sungyun Kim    Korea
Sungyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.73   17.64   19.90 16.22 13.73 27.96 16.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 2:22.97   2:28.22   2:31.69 2:27.77 2:25.19 2:22.97 2:34.12
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)    Korea
Tae-Oh Kim (김태오)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.80   20.03   21.27 19.90 17.80 22.33 18.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 30.12   38.84   48.36 33.20 45.17 38.14 30.12
Teige Heckenlaible    USA
Teige Heckenlaible
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 20.45   27.90   27.48 27.59 28.63 20.45 30.51
Wonhee Hwang (황원희)    Korea
Wonhee Hwang (황원희)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.59   32.08   24.59 37.20 31.70 28.98 35.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 49 6:47.68   7:52.31   7:48.81 8:03.39 6:47.68 9:05.50 7:44.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 53 1:32.00   2:14.05   3:04.47 1:46.23 2:27.74 1:32.00 2:28.19
Woochan Jang    Korea
Woochan Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 39.97   45.09   56.57 41.34 45.36 48.57 39.97
Woojin Jang (장우진)    Korea
Woojin Jang (장우진)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.99   20.10   17.40 24.92 15.99 17.97 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 48 4:19.17   4:41.62   7:28.84 5:11.63 4:20.92 4:19.17 4:32.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 34.98   39.58   38.38 44.86 35.49 34.98 50.69
Square-1 Final 25 58.22   1:16.14   1:12.93 1:26.74 1:08.76 1:44.86 58.22
Yeeun Park (박예은)    Korea
Yeeun Park (박예은)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.21   18.74   19.68 19.07 18.96 15.21 18.18
Yeon Kyun Park    Korea
Yeon Kyun Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.35   10.83   11.30 10.46 11.84 9.35 10.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 1:54.67   2:04.55   2:20.43 2:06.80 2:00.15 2:06.70 1:54.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 19.30   20.25   19.98 19.66 21.10 26.61 19.30
Square-1 Final 15 15.64   28.42   29.24 29.48 26.54 31.39 15.64
Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬)    Korea
Yoo-chan Hong (홍유찬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 9.30   10.83   10.96 10.16 11.38 11.41 9.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 1:38.86   2:04.20   1:38.86 1:44.04 2:01.52 2:47.18 2:27.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:13.30   DNF   DNF 7:56.38 5:13.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 18.71   21.03   22.52 20.77 18.71 19.81 DNF
Square-1 Final 7 12.75   16.47   17.74 19.47 13.24 12.75 18.42
Youk MinSeop    Korea
Youk MinSeop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.70   14.50   15.40 13.77 12.70 14.32 15.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:53.43   1:58.77   2:14.25 1:57.31 2:00.52 1:53.43 1:58.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 26.77   34.64   37.52 26.77 38.31 30.08 36.33
Square-1 Final 22 44.75   56.31   46.70 1:07.38 1:00.19 1:02.04 44.75
Youn Geonho    Korea
Youn Geonho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.64   17.73   19.08 16.64 17.19 17.08 18.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 34.50   37.93   51.50 39.63 34.97 39.19 34.50
Youngwoo Lee    Korea
Youngwoo Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.03   17.89   13.03 16.42 20.52 20.03 17.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:38.61   1:54.84   1:58.08 1:45.94 1:38.61 2:00.50 2:07.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 30.34   33.52   30.72 58.52 37.76 30.34 32.08
Square-1 Final 26 1:25.56   1:44.15   2:46.06 1:53.47 1:36.93 1:42.04 1:25.56
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)    Korea
Yunsu Nam (남윤수)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 8.73   10.61   13.40 9.81 11.83 10.19 8.73
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 17.51   19.91   17.64 22.06 20.02 33.64 17.51
YuSung An    Korea
YuSung An
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 9.56   11.49   15.53 10.44 9.56 14.22 9.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.38   15.95   16.04 16.65 19.50 15.16 14.38
First round 4 14.82   15.78   19.09 14.82 16.20 15.62 15.53