Pink City Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-3  India, Jaipur, Rajasthan Pink City Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Aryan Chhabra 8.14  Shivam Bansal 10.17  Arnav Arora 10.21
 2x2x2 Cube  Arnav Arora 1.81  Aryan Chhabra 2.92  Jeremy Singson 3.12
 5x5x5 Cube  Jeremy Singson 1:03.84  Arnav Arora 1:07.60  Shivam Bansal 1:08.51
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Shivam Bansal 28.86  Saiyam Jain 2:28.19  Kaustubh Varshney 5:20.48
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Shivam Bansal 34  Arnav Arora 40
 Ujjawal Pabreja 34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Arnav Arora 14.54  Aryan Chhabra 14.91  Ujjawal Pabreja 15.98
 Pyraminx  Arnav Arora 4.21  Shivam Bansal 4.72  Lakshay Sharma 4.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Chhabra 7.52   8.49    India 7.52 11.57 7.80 8.52 9.15
2 Arnav Arora 7.77   9.33    India 9.81 7.77 8.67 11.27 9.52
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 8.94   9.88    India 11.97 9.74 9.94 9.95 8.94
4 Shivam Bansal 7.51   9.97    India 9.27 7.51 10.17 12.23 10.46
5 Jeremy Singson 10.66   12.05    India 21.80 11.18 11.47 13.50 10.66
6 Piyush Passi 11.67   13.05    India 13.31 11.67 16.32 12.79 13.05
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 12.31   13.33    India 14.30 17.61 12.31 12.93 12.76
8 Lakshay Sharma 12.43   13.33    India 13.28 12.43 16.50 12.73 13.97
9 Aayush Gupta 12.74   13.47    India 14.08 27.36 13.04 12.74 13.28
10 Aditya Nemiwal 11.83   13.85    India 12.85 17.81 13.27 15.44 11.83
11 Vishrut Rana 11.66   13.98    India 11.93 16.50 15.45 11.66 14.57
12 Swastik Joshi 12.58   14.40    India 15.79 13.60 12.58 14.59 15.02
13 Siddhartha Modi 11.16   15.33    India 16.49 16.70 19.62 11.16 12.80
14 Rachit Modani 13.86   15.58    India 13.86 16.06 14.61 16.06 19.01
15 Shagun Kala 15.27   16.66    India 18.56 17.34 15.51 15.27 17.13
16 Kush Tekriwal 15.80   17.13    India 16.08 17.90 21.58 17.41 15.80
17 Kaustubh Varshney 15.40   17.17    India 15.40 18.12 18.36 17.58 15.81
18 Rahul Shyokand 14.50   17.57    India 14.50 DNF 14.59 17.39 20.72
19 Himanshu Manish Kuril 14.42   17.65    India 14.42 18.92 17.52 16.50 23.06
20 Shreyas Trehan 12.90   18.67    India 12.90 21.47 21.23 15.58 19.19
21 Saiyam Jain 16.60   18.72    India 21.91 20.41 16.60 17.62 18.13
22 Lakshya Karwa 16.53   18.93    India 16.53 18.73 24.42 18.90 19.15
23 Sanskar Saxena 15.51   19.36    India 22.65 15.51 17.21 21.95 18.92
24 Yash Rajoria 17.88   19.36    India 18.72 18.64 22.01 20.72 17.88
25 Sarthak Mangla 17.89   20.75    India 23.26 22.82 18.38 21.06 17.89
26 Swayam Tailong 19.71   22.38    India 24.14 22.73 20.63 23.78 19.71
27 Sachin Kumar Sharma 24.51   26.66    India 27.35 26.86 26.72 24.51 26.39
28 Siddh Narhari 27.17   32.45    India 41.22 31.59 32.55 33.22 27.17
29 Aaditya Sharma 27.14   33.54    India 40.88 46.71 27.14 31.27 28.46
30 Amit Parmar 26.35   34.72    India 39.57 32.13 26.35 39.11 32.91
31 Soham Paul Majumder 25.70   35.06    India DNF 46.93 26.81 31.45 25.70
32 Aditya Jain 30.35   38.31    India 41.99 38.58 50.21 30.35 34.35
33 Nishant Agrawal 35.24   41.13    India 40.64 45.60 37.15 46.71 35.24
34 Bhavyansh Jain 34.01   42.07    India 50.00 39.21 34.01 41.51 45.50
35 Pratik Rohila 37.52   51.86    India 56.20 37.52 47.96 51.42 DNF
36 Abhinav Arora 43.11   54.18    India 43.11 56.42 47.96 58.15 DNF
37 Hemashree Manepalli 47.04   59.83    India 1:13.88 59.39 54.76 1:05.34 47.04
38 Nitin Meena 1:22.42   1:27.14    India 1:34.92 1:22.85 1:23.66 1:22.42 2:04.48
39 Sumit Kalania 1:14.26   1:28.11    India 1:45.60 1:29.05 1:14.26 1:27.67 1:27.62
40 Neeraj Jangid 2:18.32   5:07.18    India 3:29.23 DNF 8:12.34 2:18.32 3:39.97
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Chhabra 6.16   7.61   NR  India 7.43 6.16 9.23 9.49 6.18
2 Ujjawal Pabreja 7.53   8.68    India 8.00 7.53 10.44 11.03 7.61
3 Arnav Arora 8.32   9.49    India 8.32 9.04 10.97 8.60 10.84
4 Jeremy Singson 9.08   10.69    India 9.08 11.20 13.87 11.25 9.63
5 Shivam Bansal 8.93   11.97    India 8.93 11.85 13.91 10.16 15.02
6 Piyush Passi 11.22   12.21    India 11.71 11.53 13.81 13.39 11.22
7 Swastik Joshi 10.72   12.69    India 14.08 11.41 14.81 10.72 12.59
8 Kaustubh Varshney 9.96   12.97    India 11.81 9.96 13.45 13.66 15.01
9 Vishrut Rana 10.97   13.08    India 10.97 13.45 12.54 13.24 13.80
10 Snehashish Chakravarti 11.07   13.23    India 13.34 11.21 17.47 15.15 11.07
11 Lakshay Sharma 11.40   13.77    India 14.02 DNF 14.53 11.40 12.76
12 Shreyas Trehan 12.13   14.36    India 16.11 12.13 14.26 14.12 14.70
13 Aayush Gupta 11.32   15.39    India 15.56 11.32 15.02 15.60 15.83
14 Aditya Nemiwal 13.13   15.55    India 19.77 18.58 13.13 13.44 14.64
15 Siddhartha Modi 14.99   15.66    India 15.44 15.93 15.61 14.99 16.79
16 Saiyam Jain 13.25   16.36    India 17.70 13.25 15.71 17.47 15.90
17 Rahul Shyokand 14.98   16.81    India 15.51 14.98 16.23 18.68 22.60
18 Kush Tekriwal 13.42   16.89    India 19.10 15.93 16.80 17.94 13.42
19 Sanskar Saxena 15.57   17.33    India 19.55 15.57 17.95 18.08 15.97
20 Shagun Kala 13.91   18.37    India 17.29 33.22 13.91 15.32 22.50
21 Rachit Modani 14.70   18.82    India 19.36 19.89 24.22 17.22 14.70
22 Himanshu Manish Kuril 12.99   18.83    India 19.61 12.99 20.51 16.44 20.45
23 Yash Rajoria 18.05   20.47    India 21.09 19.78 18.05 23.26 20.54
24 Lakshya Karwa 16.28   20.52    India 19.69 16.28 23.25 19.10 22.76
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Chhabra 6.76   8.14    India 9.23 6.76 7.54 8.34 8.53
2 Shivam Bansal 7.03   10.17    India 14.22 10.08 7.03 8.92 11.50
3 Arnav Arora 9.51   10.21    India 9.51 10.43 10.27 10.69 9.92
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 10.42   11.79    India 11.28 13.27 10.42 13.08 11.00
5 Piyush Passi 10.53   12.54    India 14.49 12.39 13.28 11.95 10.53
6 Vishrut Rana 11.68   13.78    India 14.11 11.68 13.59 15.22 13.65
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 12.16   14.17    India DNF 15.20 12.16 12.63 14.67
8 Jeremy Singson 10.99   14.52    India 13.31 10.99 16.56 15.68 14.57
9 Swastik Joshi 12.01   14.71    India 16.10 15.57 15.98 12.01 12.58
10 Lakshay Sharma 12.44   14.88    India 12.44 15.16 16.71 12.76 17.08
11 Shreyas Trehan 14.40   16.18    India 14.40 17.02 15.34 16.17 18.78
12 Kaustubh Varshney 13.81   16.66    India 13.81 14.87 15.36 DNF 19.75
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 1.40   1.94    India 1.40 1.67 1.76 DNF 2.40
2 Aryan Chhabra 1.90   3.21    India 2.84 3.40 DNF 1.90 3.38
3 Shivam Bansal 2.12   3.48    India 2.66 6.86 2.12 2.94 4.83
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.39   3.66    India 3.86 3.66 3.45 3.39 4.24
5 Jeremy Singson 2.38   4.21    India 4.20 3.52 2.38 4.91 5.69
6 Lakshay Sharma 4.35   4.62    India 4.36 4.35 5.40 4.83 4.67
7 Siddhartha Modi 4.43   4.97    India 5.20 4.43 4.71 5.76 5.00
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.49   5.57    India 4.85 4.88 6.97 4.49 8.48
9 Vishrut Rana 5.56   5.98    India 5.72 5.56 5.96 6.25 DNF
10 Aayush Gupta 5.42   6.22    India 5.62 6.63 7.48 6.41 5.42
11 Shreyas Trehan 5.04   6.56    India 6.76 6.98 5.04 7.62 5.95
12 Himanshu Manish Kuril 3.85   6.70    India 7.03 7.25 11.86 3.85 5.83
13 Piyush Passi 3.66   6.84    India 3.66 7.70 5.83 6.99 13.88
14 Swastik Joshi 4.58   7.40    India 7.15 10.96 10.42 4.64 4.58
15 Saiyam Jain 6.81   8.28    India 7.98 6.81 15.86 7.35 9.51
16 Sarthak Mangla 7.35   8.50    India 7.35 8.49 9.92 8.47 8.54
17 Rahul Shyokand 4.27   8.65    India 11.86 9.50 7.31 4.27 9.13
18 Aditya Nemiwal 4.78   8.86    India 4.78 9.34 9.49 7.74 10.52
19 Soham Paul Majumder 7.81   9.25    India 9.41 9.19 9.16 10.12 7.81
20 Siddh Narhari 7.15   9.26    India 9.83 10.22 30.76 7.15 7.74
21 Aaditya Sharma 7.35   10.41    India 9.99 9.18 12.07 12.52 7.35
22 Lakshya Karwa 6.39   10.60    India 11.52 18.18 13.38 6.39 6.89
23 Sachin Kumar Sharma 9.30   11.87    India 12.27 11.05 12.29 17.16 9.30
24 Aditya Jain 7.90   12.10    India 10.35 12.59 31.59 13.37 7.90
25 Abhinav Arora 10.53   15.39    India 20.15 13.21 15.90 17.05 10.53
26 Nishant Agrawal 6.94   16.48    India 16.50 18.33 6.94 DNF 14.62
27 Bhavyansh Jain 12.88   17.06    India 21.52 15.09 25.32 12.88 14.58
28 Hemashree Manepalli 12.55   24.03    India 1:47.33 21.92 13.17 12.55 37.01
29 Rachit Modani 4.62   DNF    India 4.62 6.36 DNF 7.03 DNF
30 Yash Rajoria 5.48   DNF    India 7.43 5.48 25.82 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 1.79   2.33    India 2.34 5.14 2.84 1.80 1.79
2 Shivam Bansal 2.09   3.00    India 3.55 3.45 2.09 3.08 2.47
3 Aryan Chhabra 2.23   3.03    India 3.35 2.23 6.14 3.16 2.58
4 Jeremy Singson 2.85   3.37    India 3.44 3.75 4.47 2.85 2.93
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 2.48   3.44    India 4.39 3.24 4.49 2.48 2.69
6 Swastik Joshi 3.21   3.59    India 3.52 3.87 3.21 4.13 3.37
7 Lakshay Sharma 2.50   4.29    India 2.50 3.64 5.51 4.81 4.42
8 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.66   4.51    India 5.39 3.97 DNF 4.17 3.66
9 Aditya Nemiwal 3.68   5.10    India 4.56 5.80 4.94 6.09 3.68
10 Siddhartha Modi 4.31   5.61    India 6.35 DNF 5.73 4.74 4.31
11 Himanshu Manish Kuril 3.17   6.09    India 3.17 5.02 DNF 4.13 9.12
12 Aayush Gupta 4.24   6.70    India 6.76 4.24 6.24 7.10 7.60
13 Shreyas Trehan 6.03   6.78    India 6.03 6.56 8.17 7.72 6.06
14 Piyush Passi 6.30   6.78    India 6.66 18.08 6.44 7.24 6.30
15 Vishrut Rana 5.33   6.79    India 8.19 5.33 8.99 6.51 5.68
16 Lakshya Karwa 6.07   7.72    India 6.93 9.50 8.34 7.89 6.07
17 Aaditya Sharma 6.17   8.65    India 6.17 9.46 9.92 6.96 9.54
18 Sarthak Mangla 5.58   8.96    India 5.58 DNF 8.34 8.11 10.42
19 Saiyam Jain 7.33   8.96    India 11.67 9.84 7.33 7.41 9.62
20 Rahul Shyokand 4.60   9.59    India 4.60 6.89 15.49 17.22 6.38
21 Soham Paul Majumder 6.62   12.02    India 13.42 17.19 9.38 6.62 13.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 1.40   1.81   NR  India 1.90 3.01 1.40 1.91 1.63
2 Aryan Chhabra 2.26   2.92    India 3.49 2.29 2.97 2.26 5.02
3 Jeremy Singson 2.30   3.12    India 2.30 3.17 5.25 3.14 3.04
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 3.46   4.17    India 5.44 3.79 4.67 3.46 4.06
5 Lakshay Sharma 3.33   4.22    India 5.49 4.62 3.33 4.37 3.67
6 Siddhartha Modi 3.72   4.37    India 6.75 3.72 4.23 4.34 4.53
7 Shivam Bansal 3.34   4.45    India 3.55 3.34 4.09 5.72 10.24
8 Aayush Gupta 4.26   5.08    India 4.26 5.37 5.47 4.88 4.99
9 Snehashish Chakravarti 4.17   5.43    India 5.92 8.77 4.37 6.01 4.17
10 Swastik Joshi 3.55   5.69    India 4.42 7.88 3.55 4.77 7.94
11 Aditya Nemiwal 4.29   6.01    India 6.69 4.29 5.79 5.55 7.97
12 Himanshu Manish Kuril 3.85   6.84    India 5.75 7.51 3.85 7.26 14.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Singson 1:00.37   1:03.84    India 1:04.47 1:05.03 1:02.02 1:00.37 1:05.46
2 Arnav Arora 1:01.00   1:07.60    India 1:01.00 1:07.63 1:07.43 1:10.23 1:07.74
3 Shivam Bansal 59.02   1:08.51    India 1:10.61 1:05.25 1:12.04 59.02 1:09.67
4 Aryan Chhabra 1:06.38   1:08.72    India 1:06.38 1:22.17 1:07.64 1:07.58 1:10.94
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 1:15.61   1:16.68    India 1:26.04 1:16.39 1:16.54 1:17.11 1:15.61
6 Piyush Passi 1:18.88   1:26.67    India 1:32.40 1:29.65 1:18.88 1:25.01 1:25.36
7 Snehashish Chakravarti 1:38.66   1:46.09    India 1:44.22 1:54.52 1:39.52 DNF 1:38.66
8 Lakshay Sharma 1:42.91   1:50.96    India 1:58.50 1:59.13 1:42.99 1:42.91 1:51.39
9 Vishrut Rana 1:58.44   2:08.48    India 2:22.16 2:08.91 1:58.44 2:11.57 2:04.97
10 Shreyas Trehan 2:12.62   2:28.79    India 2:43.96 2:24.42 2:12.62 2:17.98 2:53.30
11 Rahul Shyokand 2:07.89   2:36.59    India 2:39.30 2:59.00 2:07.89 2:51.16 2:19.31
12 Lakshya Karwa 2:23.91   2:45.68    India 2:50.77 2:23.91 3:37.75 2:33.13 2:53.14
13 Saiyam Jain 2:28.41   2:58.64    India 2:43.43 3:25.62 3:11.06 3:01.42 2:28.41
14 Swastik Joshi 3:02.41   3:21.01    India 3:41.26 3:02.41 3:17.46 3:04.30 3:46.06
15 Sachin Kumar Sharma 3:29.08   3:52.68    India 3:54.76 4:16.18 3:29.08 4:09.37 3:33.92
16 Rachit Modani 3:35.31   4:06.30    India 3:35.31 DNF 4:45.19 3:48.72 3:44.99
17 Himanshu Manish Kuril 3:37.94   4:14.04    India 3:49.12 4:58.94 3:37.94 4:00.02 4:52.97
18 Abhinav Arora 7:29.46      India DNF 7:29.46
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 28.86   38.40    India 28.86 36.66 49.69
2 Saiyam Jain 2:28.19   DNF    India DNF 2:28.19 DNF
3 Kaustubh Varshney 5:20.48   DNF    India DNF 5:20.48 DNF
4 Aayush Gupta DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
4 Rahul Shyokand DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 34      India 34
1 Ujjawal Pabreja 34      India 34
3 Arnav Arora 40      India 40
4 Kaustubh Varshney 45      India 45
5 Shreyas Trehan 49      India 49
6 Lakshay Sharma 50      India 50
6 Piyush Passi 50      India 50
8 Aryan Chhabra 51      India 51
9 Rahul Shyokand 52      India 52
10 Swastik Joshi 56      India 56
11 Sachin Kumar Sharma 70      India 70
12 Aayush Gupta DNF      India DNF
12 Himanshu Manish Kuril DNF      India DNF
12 Jeremy Singson DNF      India DNF
12 Pratik Rohila DNF      India DNF
12 Saiyam Jain DNF      India DNF
12 Snehashish Chakravarti DNF      India DNF
12 Vishrut Rana DNF      India DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 12.35   13.35    India 12.86 16.72 14.26 12.35 12.92
2 Shivam Bansal 15.13   17.97    India 15.40 18.52 15.13 20.00 DNF
3 Aryan Chhabra 16.08   18.20    India 22.80 19.12 16.08 16.56 18.91
4 Ujjawal Pabreja 16.26   18.37    India 20.37 18.12 26.54 16.61 16.26
5 Jeremy Singson 18.75   19.65    India 19.51 20.53 DNF 18.92 18.75
6 Kaustubh Varshney 18.87   22.87    India 26.96 20.89 22.50 18.87 25.22
7 Vishrut Rana 22.04   23.77    India 25.12 35.04 22.18 22.04 24.02
8 Piyush Passi 24.62   27.12    India 30.90 26.00 30.37 24.62 25.00
9 Snehashish Chakravarti 23.60   27.72    India 26.46 29.64 23.60 27.06 1:25.77
10 Aayush Gupta 24.45   28.25    India 24.45 27.46 37.29 27.00 30.29
11 Swastik Joshi 22.59   28.75    India 37.63 22.59 25.76 38.57 22.86
12 Saiyam Jain 33.94   37.02    India 40.99 36.37 33.94 38.12 36.57
13 Kush Tekriwal 34.24   37.29    India 37.29 48.93 37.88 34.24 36.70
14 Swayam Tailong 26.67   37.53    India 26.67 31.56 43.39 1:12.19 37.64
15 Shreyas Trehan 35.88   39.62    India 35.88 37.33 43.47 38.07 45.33
16 Yash Rajoria 31.70   41.67    India 49.15 40.76 42.82 31.70 41.44
17 Shagun Kala 32.05   42.48    India 38.46 45.14 32.05 58.01 43.85
18 Siddhartha Modi 32.92   42.59    India 40.50 45.09 46.19 32.92 42.19
19 Rachit Modani 34.77   45.27    India 48.64 52.91 34.77 52.01 35.16
20 Rahul Shyokand 36.36   47.59    India 41.47 36.36 1:15.12 55.82 45.48
21 Sachin Kumar Sharma 36.83   52.38    India 56.57 48.39 58.87 36.83 52.18
22 Sarthak Mangla 39.62   52.41    India 51.99 39.62 1:09.62 56.42 48.83
23 Himanshu Manish Kuril 45.88   54.67    India 59.72 1:10.98 45.88 57.09 47.20
24 Lakshya Karwa 40.47   56.96    India 1:02.17 40.47 48.23 1:03.18 1:00.49
25 Aditya Jain 1:18.48   1:25.50    India 1:18.48 1:37.04 1:30.64 1:26.32 1:19.55
26 Lakshay Sharma 23.80   DNF    India DNF 25.65 26.31 DNF 23.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 13.32   14.54    India 15.58 13.86 15.82 13.32 14.18
2 Aryan Chhabra 12.27   14.91    India 20.27 14.90 15.65 12.27 14.19
3 Ujjawal Pabreja 13.09   15.98    India 18.39 13.60 17.28 13.09 17.07
4 Shivam Bansal 10.16   16.13    India 10.16 16.64 16.82 19.92 14.94
5 Jeremy Singson 18.68   20.23    India 19.10 22.34 23.36 19.26 18.68
6 Vishrut Rana 18.92   23.69    India 18.92 28.96 22.01 DNF 20.11
7 Kaustubh Varshney 22.02   26.72    India 24.83 22.02 34.88 28.56 26.77
8 Piyush Passi 22.97   29.21    India 30.49 22.97 29.12 41.03 28.02
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shivam Bansal 2.94   4.71    India 2.94 5.29 5.10 4.78 4.25
2 Lakshay Sharma 5.06   5.48    India 5.53 5.81 6.45 5.06 5.11
3 Saumya Bansal 4.67   5.61    India 5.83 4.67 4.99 6.96 6.00
4 Arnav Arora 3.99   6.41    India 7.23 3.99 7.68 6.36 5.65
5 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.77   6.51    India 7.24 3.77 4.79 7.80 7.50
6 Himanshu Manish Kuril 7.00   7.47    India 7.00 9.01 7.60 7.26 7.55
7 Siddhartha Modi 6.18   7.65    India 7.05 9.00 9.21 6.18 6.90
8 Ujjawal Pabreja 4.67   8.07    India 6.80 7.70 4.67 9.71 11.33
9 Vishrut Rana 8.75   9.15    India 9.72 DNF 8.75 8.89 8.84
10 Shreyas Trehan 5.98   9.73    India 10.66 9.72 5.98 8.90 10.56
11 Swastik Joshi 7.87   9.88    India 10.66 9.69 7.87 10.55 9.40
12 Piyush Passi 9.54   11.20    India 13.61 18.36 10.11 9.54 9.87
13 Aditya Nemiwal 9.96   11.63    India 9.96 12.63 15.76 10.10 12.15
14 Jeremy Singson 6.00   12.14    India DNF 9.14 6.00 7.74 19.53
15 Sarthak Mangla 8.34   12.56    India DNF 14.17 11.05 12.45 8.34
16 Rachit Modani 8.17   13.88    India 15.79 13.82 12.02 DNF 8.17
17 Kaustubh Varshney 11.16   14.87    India 12.69 15.13 17.22 11.16 16.80
18 Yash Rajoria 12.87   16.62    India 17.84 15.30 16.71 18.51 12.87
19 Sachin Kumar Sharma 17.27   18.72    India 17.27 18.34 35.74 17.72 20.10
20 Abhinav Arora 14.66   20.36    India 14.66 25.09 28.02 17.03 18.97
21 Soham Paul Majumder 16.38   21.04    India 24.62 18.49 20.02 16.38 DNF
22 Aditya Jain 19.41   27.55    India 29.89 22.02 19.41 30.74 37.16
23 Rahul Shyokand 14.02   30.45    India 49.42 41.72 24.49 25.15 14.02
24 Saiyam Jain 14.77   DNF    India DNF 17.53 DNF 14.77 15.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arnav Arora 3.59   4.21    India 4.42 3.95 5.77 3.59 4.27
2 Shivam Bansal 3.26   4.72    India 7.02 3.77 3.26 9.73 3.38
3 Lakshay Sharma 4.02   4.80    India 4.02 4.41 5.09 5.88 4.89
4 Snehashish Chakravarti 3.13   5.02    India 5.82 3.13 4.70 4.55 DNF
5 Ujjawal Pabreja 5.91   7.10    India 6.46 6.41 9.36 8.44 5.91
6 Siddhartha Modi 7.07   8.14    India 7.54 7.07 8.95 7.94 9.76
7 Himanshu Manish Kuril 5.86   8.56    India 9.30 9.26 9.00 5.86 7.41
8 Saumya Bansal 4.68   DNF    India 6.34 DNF 5.36 DNF 4.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U L2 D2 B2 F2 D R2 B2 U' R F2 D' U' B R' F' D2 R2 B2
A #2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R2 B U' L' B2 U B
A #3 R2 L F' L2 F2 B' L' D' B R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 D F2
A #4 D B2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B L D' F2 D2 F2 R' B2 F2 L2
A #5 D F2 D' U' B2 U' L' U2 F2 D2 F' L U2 F' R' F' D
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 U L D2 R2 B2 D' B L' U' B2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 U2 B U2 L2 U2 F2 R' F' U R2 D U' R' B U B'
B #1 L2 F' U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 F' D2 L U L D2 U2 B' L2 U F L
B #2 L2 B2 F R2 D2 B' U2 B2 D' B F L' U' R F2 L' F2 U' B
B #3 F' R U D' F R D' L F' R F2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 L' U2 R2 B2
B #4 D' F2 L2 D' L2 U R2 F2 D2 U' B2 F U' B2 D2 B2 F' L R U F'
B #5 U L U' D B' U2 L B' L' F R2 F R2 B' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 B'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B' L2 F L2 U2 F R2 U2 B' R' U L' B2 L2 D' B U' B
B Ex#2 B R2 D R D F L2 U' D L' F' U2 F L2 F U2 B' L2 F2 U2 L2
C #1 B2 U2 R U2 L R U2 L' U B2 R' D' L2 F R D L R2 B'
C #2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 D' U' L F D2 U' B' R U F2 L F2
C #3 R2 B2 F2 D F2 U' B2 U L D F' D2 L2 F D' U2 L R' F
C #4 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' U L2 D' R2 U' B' U' L' D F2 U' L F D2 R
C #5 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 B2 F' L2 B' D F' R2 B' L' F2 D2 F U' F D
C Ex#1 B2 U2 L B2 D B L' F2 U' R' U2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 U2 R B' R2 F2 U B2 D' U2 R2 B2
D #1 R2 U' L2 D' R2 U' L2 D' U2 B2 U' B' D L2 F' R' F' D R2 F U2
D #2 L B' R2 B U' D R' F B' L U' D2 F2 B R2 B2 U2 F' D2 F
D #3 R2 B D2 B2 L2 D2 U2 F L2 U B L' F' D U B' F2 D' L' F'
D #4 F2 U R2 D2 L2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 R D2 L U' L2 B' R' D F L'
D #5 B' L F2 D' L U2 F2 L2 U' F D2 L B2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 L' F2 L2
D Ex#1 D B2 U' L2 R2 U R2 D' B R2 B U2 R B2 F' D' L' F2 R'
D Ex#2 U R2 B' D L' D L F' L U' F R2 L2 F2 B L2 B R2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 D U R2 B2 L2 B2 L B' F R F U' F' L' U F2
A #2 D' L2 D L2 U' R2 U R2 D2 R D L' B L2 D' B' R2 F L D2
A #3 F B2 D' L B' R' B2 D F' U L2 U2 B U2 B' R2 L2 B U2 B2
A #4 R F2 U R2 F2 B U2 B L' D' F' D2 R2 F' R2 B U2 F2 D2
A #5 U2 L' D2 B2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 U' R' U L' F' U' B2 L D
A Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 U L D2 F R2 D2 L' D2 B D R
A Ex#2 D R2 U' L2 D B2 U R2 U2 L2 U2 F' D L2 B' L D B F2 D
B #1 L2 B' R2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 F' L F2 D' L2 D2 F R' B' D' R2
B #2 R2 F2 R D F B2 L F R2 D R2 U2 D2 R2 D2 F B2 D2 F2 B L2
B #3 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' F2 L' B2 R' B' R2 U' F' R2 D2 L'
B #4 F2 L F2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 F2 R2 U L' B2 U2 F L' F L' U' F2
B #5 F U' D' F B2 U' B R' U2 D B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 F R2
B Ex#1 R F' D' B2 R' U B' D B' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R L2 B2 R
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 U2 L U2 B' L2 D L2 R U' F' U2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F2 L2 F' D' R' B' R2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 D' F2 U' D' L2
A #2 U2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 L' D2 L2 U' B' L' U2 R D' L
A #3 R B2 D2 R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 R' F' D' R2 B' F2 U2 R U2 R2 U'
A #4 L' D' B' R' F2 U D2 L' U' D L2 F2 R2 F2 B' U2 F D2 L2 B
A #5 U B R2 U2 F D2 B' U R B' R2 U L2 B2 D' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L U L' F' L' F L' D' B' L2 U2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F D' R2 F' R L' D B U L F' L2 B R2 F' D2 F2 U2 L2 F'
B #1 F' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 B U R' D' B' R' D2 R2 U' L B2 R2
B #2 B2 U L2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 U B' D2 U2 L B2 F R B R' D L
B #3 R' B2 L D2 R' F' U F L2 D R2 L2 D F2 D F2 L2
B #4 L D2 F2 R F2 R B2 U2 L U' R2 U' B' F' D R' U L' R
B #5 B2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 D2 U R F' D2 R U' F U2 F' R U' R'
B Ex#1 L U R D2 B2 L' B' U R' F2 D2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F R2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F' U R' F L U' R2 F' R2 U2 L2 D' B2 U' B2 D' L2 F2
C #1 D2 F2 U' F2 U L2 B2 F2 D F2 L2 B' R U R D' B2 F2 L F2 L
C #2 R2 U B L' F2 U B' D' R' U2 L' B2 U2 L B2 U2 L B2 R2
C #3 U' F2 L2 F D B D2 L' D' R U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 L U2 L
C #4 B2 D2 B2 D2 F' R2 F U2 B' L2 F2 R F D' B D' F2 U B D2 B2
C #5 B2 F2 R2 F2 U L2 D B2 U' R D F2 R' D' L2 B' D' L' D U2
C Ex#1 F2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' F' L2 R2 D F2 U2 B U2
C Ex#2 D2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B L2 B L' B2 U' L2 R2 D2 F' R' B2 D L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' R U2 R' U' F' U2 R
A #2 R' F U2 F U2 F2 R2 F' R' U2 R
A #3 U2 R F U2 F U' R U' R' U2 R
A #4 R2 F U' R U R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F
A #5 U R' U' R' F R' F U2 F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U' F U'
A Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U' R U2 R2 U F U2
B #1 R' F U2 R' U R' F U2 R U R
B #2 R U2 F' U2 F U' R U' R' F R
B #3 R' F U' R' U2 F U' F R2 F' U'
B #4 U R' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F U2
B #5 R U' F' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F R2
B Ex#1 R U' R2 F U' F' R2 F U' R2 U2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 F' R2 U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F' U2 F R' U' R U' F
A #2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U F U F U'
A #4 R U' R2 F R U' R' F' U' F R'
A #5 U' R F' U' R2 U F' U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 U' F' R F' U2 F R U R U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U R U' R' F R' U2
B #1 U2 R U2 F' R2 F U2 F' U' F R
B #2 U R2 U' F' U' F' R2 F R2 U' R'
B #3 U R F' R' U' R' F U2 F U' R
B #4 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U R' F'
B #5 U R' F R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 U' R2 U' R' U R' F' R U2 R F'
B Ex#2 U2 R' U' R F' R U2 F' R' U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F' R' U2 F U F U' R2 U'
A #2 R U2 R' F' U2 F U F R U' R
A #3 U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #4 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' F' R2 F R2 U'
A #5 U' R' F U2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 R' U2
A Ex#1 R' U F R U' R' F' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 F U2 R U' R' F R2 F'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 L' Bw' B2 D Lw2 Rw2 F D' Rw L Dw' Rw2 R Uw R D' Bw L' D' L2 D' Uw' Rw2 F2 L' Bw Lw' L U Bw Uw Bw' R' U' F Fw' B' Dw' F2 Bw Uw2 U2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' Fw Bw2 Rw2 Uw' F B Dw' Uw2 U2 F Dw2 Fw' D2 Uw2
A #2 Uw' L2 Dw2 R' Bw2 Dw2 D Uw' R' Rw Fw' Lw2 R Bw B U Lw L Dw2 R Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 F Uw D Rw2 D U' F U L' Dw2 L' U Lw2 Bw2 Rw D Bw L R' Lw2 Bw Rw F L R Rw' Fw' Dw L Fw Uw2 Dw' L' Fw2 D2 Fw2 D
A #3 Rw2 Dw' Uw Bw Dw' Bw' L Lw F2 D2 L Fw Rw U' L B' Lw' Uw' Fw Lw2 D' Lw Bw Uw2 R2 Uw' Rw' Lw D' Rw Dw2 F' R2 D' Fw' D L Bw R Dw' Fw2 B' Dw' L' Uw2 U2 Rw Fw' Rw Dw B2 Lw L' Dw2 Bw2 L' F' D2 Uw2 F
A #4 D2 B' Lw L B' Lw R2 L2 Dw2 R F' L' U' B2 L2 U2 R' D2 Fw B U Rw U' F2 Rw Lw' Fw' L2 F2 Rw' U R L Uw F' R Bw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Fw' L' Bw' F2 D2 R2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Bw Lw D2 U R Bw U Bw' R2 Rw2
A #5 B Fw2 Bw' F2 Uw D Fw Uw D F2 Fw2 B' R Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw Rw B' U' Uw Bw2 L2 Dw' D' F' B' Bw2 Rw' Bw R2 Fw' U' Uw' Bw2 D' L' R Bw' R D' B2 F2 U2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 R2 Lw U2 Fw' U2 R' D2 F Bw' Rw' D' Dw' Bw
A Ex#1 Dw2 B' Bw' Rw' F Dw U' B' Rw U2 L2 D2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' R' U2 Bw U' Rw2 F2 B D2 L' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 F Lw' Fw Rw' B L Bw Dw' R' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 R B2 U Rw Uw Fw2 Lw B' R' Lw' L Uw D' Bw2 B Rw Bw' Lw2 L2
A Ex#2 R Bw Lw Uw' R2 D2 R Dw' Lw2 B2 F2 Dw Fw' Bw F D2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 Rw Bw2 U2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 Uw Bw' Fw' Uw R Lw' U2 L2 Rw2 U2 R L2 Bw' B' L2 U B2 Fw2 R B2 Lw2 Fw F B Bw R2 Rw' Fw2 D' Rw' L' Lw2 B' Dw
B #1 Fw F2 Lw Fw2 L2 Dw U' Rw' Dw2 D2 F Fw' U2 Fw' L F2 B' Lw L' Uw2 D Rw Bw Rw' R D2 L2 Bw' B' L' F2 Uw2 Bw' Fw Lw Fw B U Rw2 Dw' U Lw' Uw2 Rw Bw2 L F2 Fw' Uw' Dw' U' Lw Rw' L' R Uw Dw2 F2 U F'
B #2 F' D Rw D' Bw2 Lw L' Dw Uw2 Bw' F Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' L2 F2 Dw' Lw2 D2 Dw2 Uw' Rw Uw F' R' B' Uw2 R' Bw' R' B Lw Fw2 Dw U Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw Rw F D F' D Uw2 Fw' Lw2 D' Fw Dw' F L' Dw Bw' Dw' R L' F2 Bw2
B #3 Fw2 F2 B2 Uw Lw' R2 Fw R2 Dw Lw' D Dw2 B' Dw' L' F' D Lw' L2 Dw F Bw B R' L2 Rw2 Dw L' Rw Fw2 F Lw Fw' B' R' Fw' Rw2 F Dw' F B Bw2 D' U Lw R Rw2 L' D' R2 B2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 Dw2 B' R' L2 D
B #4 R2 Dw B' U Fw2 Rw Bw U F Dw2 R Bw2 B U2 Rw2 Lw' U Dw L F D2 F' D' B2 Lw Uw U D2 F' Bw' Uw2 Dw' B Dw2 F' Lw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 R' D' Fw' R2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R Fw2 Lw' Fw' F2 Rw2 R' Fw2 U L2
B #5 R Dw Fw2 B' Uw2 L Lw' Fw' D2 Uw' Dw Lw2 F2 R' F2 Dw2 L B' Rw L Uw Rw2 Lw' R2 Dw U' R2 U2 Dw Uw B2 D2 F U' Bw2 D2 R' Rw2 Bw L2 Dw Rw2 Lw' F' D2 Fw R2 F2 Bw2 L' Fw' D B2 U2 F' U' Dw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2
B Ex#1 Fw' Lw' Bw Lw2 L' Fw2 Lw2 Bw B U2 Dw Rw Lw2 R B2 L' Dw Fw2 Uw B' Dw2 U D Bw2 Lw2 L' D2 Uw L U2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw2 Fw Bw Dw2 U' Bw' L' Uw Fw' Dw F' Lw' B' L Uw' R' F2 Rw' Uw2 B' Fw Rw' Lw' Uw R2 L2
B Ex#2 R D2 B Lw' D2 Lw R' Rw2 Dw2 D Rw' Fw F Uw2 B' F2 Rw U' R' Dw' Rw' R Uw R Fw' B' U' Rw' Bw2 B2 Fw' Uw2 L F2 R2 Uw L' Bw R B R L2 Uw' D' B2 L Bw2 Dw2 Fw' B2 R' F' B U' R' Lw2 Dw2 F' U' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F' U2 B2 F R2 B R2 D2 U R' F2 L' D B L' D' B U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' F2 D F2 L' D2 B L F2 D B2 L U R2 D Rw' Uw
A #3 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 L' U L2 F L U B R D L2 D2 Fw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 B' U2 F L2 B' F2 D2 L2 R2 F U F2 U2 R' B D2 F' L B D Rw Uw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' R2 D L2 U2 R2 D F R' D B' U B2 D' F U' R2 U' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 R B R D' U R' F L B L U' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U D' R' U2 L' F2 B2 U' B U2 F R2 F' L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F'
A #2 B U2 F R2 B' R2 D2 B' R B2 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 B' U R2 F2
A #3 D' R2 U L2 F2 U' F2 U F2 L' D' B' F U2 R B L2 U2 B
A #4 B2 R2 F2 L2 F' U L F' R' U D2 F' R2 U2 F' R2 D2 F U2 B2
A #5 R2 D L2 R2 D U' R2 U2 F2 L U2 F' R U B L F L' D2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D F2 U2 R2 D' L2 B2 D F' D F' L2 D2 L R' U R' F' D2
A Ex#2 L2 U B2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2 B R' D2 B2 D L F' R' U2 R2 U'
B #1 D2 B2 R' U2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 R' D' B' L' D2 B' L' D R' U2 F2
B #2 D2 U2 R B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L' R' F' R2 F2 D R2 D L' F2 U
B #3 L2 F U2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 R B' D R2 B L2 U B2 D' R' D
B #4 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 D' B2 F R U B2 D B L D' B'
B #5 R2 B2 R B2 R' D2 L' B2 F2 U2 B' L2 B D2 L B D U' F L'
B Ex#1 L B2 U' R2 F' U L' B2 D' R2 U2 L2 U2 F' B2 D2 F' B' L2 D2
B Ex#2 B2 U F2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D2 R2 F L D B' F U L R2 F U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 U' B L' B2 R' U' F2 U F U' F2 D L2 F2 D L2 D2
A #2 D2 B2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 L D U' B' D2 U L2 U R' D2 U2
A #3 B2 U2 F2 D2 L B2 L2 D B' L2 B' D2 L2 U B2 F' R' D'
A #4 F U B' U' D2 L' U B' R2 F D L2 U2 B' L2 B2 D2 F2
A #5 B' R2 D2 B L2 F2 L2 R2 B' F' U' R F' U2 F2 L B' L2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 U' L2 U L2 U2 R B D B R' D2 B' L2 F' L' U2
A Ex#2 D2 R' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U B' R2 F2 L' F' L' B' L2 D R'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' B L' B' L' B' L U' B u' l b
A #2 U L B R' U L' B U R' L B l' r b
A #3 R B L U' R' U' B' L' B' R' L' l b
A #4 R U B' R' L' R U L U' R B u l r' b'
A #5 L B' L' U' B' L' U R L' U' B u' l r
A Ex#1 L' B' R U' R' U R U' L' B' R u r' b'
A Ex#2 U' B L U R' U B L U' B L' u' b
B #1 U B' R U' B R L' B U' R B l' r
B #2 R L' R U' L' B R U' B' L' B u' r b
B #3 B' R L B' L' R U B' U L' R l b'
B #4 B' U B L' U' L R' U' L R' U u' l' r b'
B #5 R' U B R' U R B' L B R' L r' b
B Ex#1 R B' U' B' R' L B' U L R' B u l r b'
B Ex#2 R' L R B R L U' R' L' B L l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L R U' R L' B R' L' U' B' u' r' b
A #2 U' R' L B R' L' B' L U' R' L b'
A #3 R' U L' U B R L U R' L B u' r' b'
A #4 L B' R' B' U L' U L' R' B' R' u l' r b
A #5 B L' R U R' B' R' B R U' R' u' l r b'
A Ex#1 R U' R' B R' B U L' B' L' B' u' r b
A Ex#2 B' U' B U' L U B R' B R B' u l' b'
Aaditya Sharma    India
Aaditya Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 27.14   33.54   40.88 46.71 27.14 31.27 28.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.17   8.65   6.17 9.46 9.92 6.96 9.54
First round 21 7.35   10.41   9.99 9.18 12.07 12.52 7.35
Aayush Gupta    India
Aayush Gupta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.32   15.39   15.56 11.32 15.02 15.60 15.83
First round 9 12.74   13.47   14.08 27.36 13.04 12.74 13.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.26   5.08   4.26 5.37 5.47 4.88 4.99
Second round 12 4.24   6.70   6.76 4.24 6.24 7.10 7.60
First round 10 5.42   6.22   5.62 6.63 7.48 6.41 5.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 24.45   28.25   24.45 27.46 37.29 27.00 30.29
Abhinav Arora    India
Abhinav Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 43.11   54.18   43.11 56.42 47.96 58.15 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 10.53   15.39   20.15 13.21 15.90 17.05 10.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 7:29.46     DNF 7:29.46
Pyraminx First round 20 14.66   20.36   14.66 25.09 28.02 17.03 18.97
Aditya Jain    India
Aditya Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 30.35   38.31   41.99 38.58 50.21 30.35 34.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.90   12.10   10.35 12.59 31.59 13.37 7.90
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:18.48   1:25.50   1:18.48 1:37.04 1:30.64 1:26.32 1:19.55
Pyraminx First round 22 19.41   27.55   29.89 22.02 19.41 30.74 37.16
Aditya Nemiwal    India
Aditya Nemiwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.13   15.55   19.77 18.58 13.13 13.44 14.64
First round 10 11.83   13.85   12.85 17.81 13.27 15.44 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.29   6.01   6.69 4.29 5.79 5.55 7.97
Second round 9 3.68   5.10   4.56 5.80 4.94 6.09 3.68
First round 18 4.78   8.86   4.78 9.34 9.49 7.74 10.52
Pyraminx First round 13 9.96   11.63   9.96 12.63 15.76 10.10 12.15
Amit Parmar    India
Amit Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 26.35   34.72   39.57 32.13 26.35 39.11 32.91
Arnav Arora    India
Arnav Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.51   10.21   9.51 10.43 10.27 10.69 9.92
Second round 3 8.32   9.49   8.32 9.04 10.97 8.60 10.84
First round 2 7.77   9.33   9.81 7.77 8.67 11.27 9.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.40   1.81   NR 1.90 3.01 1.40 1.91 1.63
Second round 1 1.79   2.33   2.34 5.14 2.84 1.80 1.79
First round 1 1.40   1.94   1.40 1.67 1.76 DNF 2.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.00   1:07.60   1:01.00 1:07.63 1:07.43 1:10.23 1:07.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.32   14.54   15.58 13.86 15.82 13.32 14.18
First round 1 12.35   13.35   12.86 16.72 14.26 12.35 12.92
Pyraminx Final 1 3.59   4.21   4.42 3.95 5.77 3.59 4.27
First round 4 3.99   6.41   7.23 3.99 7.68 6.36 5.65
Aryan Chhabra    India
Aryan Chhabra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.76   8.14   9.23 6.76 7.54 8.34 8.53
Second round 1 6.16   7.61   NR 7.43 6.16 9.23 9.49 6.18
First round 1 7.52   8.49   7.52 11.57 7.80 8.52 9.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.26   2.92   3.49 2.29 2.97 2.26 5.02
Second round 3 2.23   3.03   3.35 2.23 6.14 3.16 2.58
First round 2 1.90   3.21   2.84 3.40 DNF 1.90 3.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:06.38   1:08.72   1:06.38 1:22.17 1:07.64 1:07.58 1:10.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.27   14.91   20.27 14.90 15.65 12.27 14.19
First round 3 16.08   18.20   22.80 19.12 16.08 16.56 18.91
Bhavyansh Jain    India
Bhavyansh Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 34.01   42.07   50.00 39.21 34.01 41.51 45.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 12.88   17.06   21.52 15.09 25.32 12.88 14.58
Hemashree Manepalli    India
Hemashree Manepalli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 47.04   59.83   1:13.88 59.39 54.76 1:05.34 47.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.55   24.03   1:47.33 21.92 13.17 12.55 37.01
Himanshu Manish Kuril    India
Himanshu Manish Kuril
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.99   18.83   19.61 12.99 20.51 16.44 20.45
First round 19 14.42   17.65   14.42 18.92 17.52 16.50 23.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.85   6.84   5.75 7.51 3.85 7.26 14.09
Second round 11 3.17   6.09   3.17 5.02 DNF 4.13 9.12
First round 12 3.85   6.70   7.03 7.25 11.86 3.85 5.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:37.94   4:14.04   3:49.12 4:58.94 3:37.94 4:00.02 4:52.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 45.88   54.67   59.72 1:10.98 45.88 57.09 47.20
Pyraminx Final 7 5.86   8.56   9.30 9.26 9.00 5.86 7.41
First round 6 7.00   7.47   7.00 9.01 7.60 7.26 7.55
Jeremy Singson    India
Jeremy Singson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.99   14.52   13.31 10.99 16.56 15.68 14.57
Second round 4 9.08   10.69   9.08 11.20 13.87 11.25 9.63
First round 5 10.66   12.05   21.80 11.18 11.47 13.50 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.30   3.12   2.30 3.17 5.25 3.14 3.04
Second round 4 2.85   3.37   3.44 3.75 4.47 2.85 2.93
First round 5 2.38   4.21   4.20 3.52 2.38 4.91 5.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.37   1:03.84   1:04.47 1:05.03 1:02.02 1:00.37 1:05.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.68   20.23   19.10 22.34 23.36 19.26 18.68
First round 5 18.75   19.65   19.51 20.53 DNF 18.92 18.75
Pyraminx First round 14 6.00   12.14   DNF 9.14 6.00 7.74 19.53
Kaustubh Varshney    India
Kaustubh Varshney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.81   16.66   13.81 14.87 15.36 DNF 19.75
Second round 8 9.96   12.97   11.81 9.96 13.45 13.66 15.01
First round 17 15.40   17.17   15.40 18.12 18.36 17.58 15.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:20.48   DNF   DNF 5:20.48 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.02   26.72   24.83 22.02 34.88 28.56 26.77
First round 6 18.87   22.87   26.96 20.89 22.50 18.87 25.22
Pyraminx First round 17 11.16   14.87   12.69 15.13 17.22 11.16 16.80
Kush Tekriwal    India
Kush Tekriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.42   16.89   19.10 15.93 16.80 17.94 13.42
First round 16 15.80   17.13   16.08 17.90 21.58 17.41 15.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 34.24   37.29   37.29 48.93 37.88 34.24 36.70
Lakshay Sharma    India
Lakshay Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.44   14.88   12.44 15.16 16.71 12.76 17.08
Second round 11 11.40   13.77   14.02 DNF 14.53 11.40 12.76
First round 8 12.43   13.33   13.28 12.43 16.50 12.73 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   4.22   5.49 4.62 3.33 4.37 3.67
Second round 7 2.50   4.29   2.50 3.64 5.51 4.81 4.42
First round 6 4.35   4.62   4.36 4.35 5.40 4.83 4.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.91   1:50.96   1:58.50 1:59.13 1:42.99 1:42.91 1:51.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 23.80   DNF   DNF 25.65 26.31 DNF 23.80
Pyraminx Final 3 4.02   4.80   4.02 4.41 5.09 5.88 4.89
First round 2 5.06   5.48   5.53 5.81 6.45 5.06 5.11
Lakshya Karwa    India
Lakshya Karwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.28   20.52   19.69 16.28 23.25 19.10 22.76
First round 22 16.53   18.93   16.53 18.73 24.42 18.90 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.07   7.72   6.93 9.50 8.34 7.89 6.07
First round 22 6.39   10.60   11.52 18.18 13.38 6.39 6.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:23.91   2:45.68   2:50.77 2:23.91 3:37.75 2:33.13 2:53.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.47   56.96   1:02.17 40.47 48.23 1:03.18 1:00.49
Neeraj Jangid    India
Neeraj Jangid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 2:18.32   5:07.18   3:29.23 DNF 8:12.34 2:18.32 3:39.97
Nishant Agrawal    India
Nishant Agrawal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 35.24   41.13   40.64 45.60 37.15 46.71 35.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.94   16.48   16.50 18.33 6.94 DNF 14.62
Nitin Meena    India
Nitin Meena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 1:22.42   1:27.14   1:34.92 1:22.85 1:23.66 1:22.42 2:04.48
Piyush Passi    India
Piyush Passi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.53   12.54   14.49 12.39 13.28 11.95 10.53
Second round 6 11.22   12.21   11.71 11.53 13.81 13.39 11.22
First round 6 11.67   13.05   13.31 11.67 16.32 12.79 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.30   6.78   6.66 18.08 6.44 7.24 6.30
First round 13 3.66   6.84   3.66 7.70 5.83 6.99 13.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.88   1:26.67   1:32.40 1:29.65 1:18.88 1:25.01 1:25.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.97   29.21   30.49 22.97 29.12 41.03 28.02
First round 8 24.62   27.12   30.90 26.00 30.37 24.62 25.00
Pyraminx First round 12 9.54   11.20   13.61 18.36 10.11 9.54 9.87
Pratik Rohila    India
Pratik Rohila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 37.52   51.86   56.20 37.52 47.96 51.42 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
Rachit Modani    India
Rachit Modani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.70   18.82   19.36 19.89 24.22 17.22 14.70
First round 14 13.86   15.58   13.86 16.06 14.61 16.06 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.62   DNF   4.62 6.36 DNF 7.03 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:35.31   4:06.30   3:35.31 DNF 4:45.19 3:48.72 3:44.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 34.77   45.27   48.64 52.91 34.77 52.01 35.16
Pyraminx First round 16 8.17   13.88   15.79 13.82 12.02 DNF 8.17
Rahul Shyokand    India
Rahul Shyokand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.98   16.81   15.51 14.98 16.23 18.68 22.60
First round 18 14.50   17.57   14.50 DNF 14.59 17.39 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.60   9.59   4.60 6.89 15.49 17.22 6.38
First round 17 4.27   8.65   11.86 9.50 7.31 4.27 9.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.89   2:36.59   2:39.30 2:59.00 2:07.89 2:51.16 2:19.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 52     52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 36.36   47.59   41.47 36.36 1:15.12 55.82 45.48
Pyraminx First round 23 14.02   30.45   49.42 41.72 24.49 25.15 14.02
Sachin Kumar Sharma    India
Sachin Kumar Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 24.51   26.66   27.35 26.86 26.72 24.51 26.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 9.30   11.87   12.27 11.05 12.29 17.16 9.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:29.08   3:52.68   3:54.76 4:16.18 3:29.08 4:09.37 3:33.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 70     70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 36.83   52.38   56.57 48.39 58.87 36.83 52.18
Pyraminx First round 19 17.27   18.72   17.27 18.34 35.74 17.72 20.10
Saiyam Jain    India
Saiyam Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.25   16.36   17.70 13.25 15.71 17.47 15.90
First round 21 16.60   18.72   21.91 20.41 16.60 17.62 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 7.33   8.96   11.67 9.84 7.33 7.41 9.62
First round 15 6.81   8.28   7.98 6.81 15.86 7.35 9.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:28.41   2:58.64   2:43.43 3:25.62 3:11.06 3:01.42 2:28.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:28.19   DNF   DNF 2:28.19 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 33.94   37.02   40.99 36.37 33.94 38.12 36.57
Pyraminx First round 24 14.77   DNF   DNF 17.53 DNF 14.77 15.56
Sanskar Saxena    India
Sanskar Saxena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.57   17.33   19.55 15.57 17.95 18.08 15.97
First round 23 15.51   19.36   22.65 15.51 17.21 21.95 18.92
Sarthak Mangla    India
Sarthak Mangla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.89   20.75   23.26 22.82 18.38 21.06 17.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.58   8.96   5.58 DNF 8.34 8.11 10.42
First round 16 7.35   8.50   7.35 8.49 9.92 8.47 8.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 39.62   52.41   51.99 39.62 1:09.62 56.42 48.83
Pyraminx First round 15 8.34   12.56   DNF 14.17 11.05 12.45 8.34
Saumya Bansal    India
Saumya Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 4.68   DNF   6.34 DNF 5.36 DNF 4.68
First round 3 4.67   5.61   5.83 4.67 4.99 6.96 6.00
Shagun Kala    India
Shagun Kala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.91   18.37   17.29 33.22 13.91 15.32 22.50
First round 15 15.27   16.66   18.56 17.34 15.51 15.27 17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 32.05   42.48   38.46 45.14 32.05 58.01 43.85
Shivam Bansal    India
Shivam Bansal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.03   10.17   14.22 10.08 7.03 8.92 11.50
Second round 5 8.93   11.97   8.93 11.85 13.91 10.16 15.02
First round 4 7.51   9.97   9.27 7.51 10.17 12.23 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.34   4.45   3.55 3.34 4.09 5.72 10.24
Second round 2 2.09   3.00   3.55 3.45 2.09 3.08 2.47
First round 3 2.12   3.48   2.66 6.86 2.12 2.94 4.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.02   1:08.51   1:10.61 1:05.25 1:12.04 59.02 1:09.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.86   38.40   28.86 36.66 49.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 10.16   16.13   10.16 16.64 16.82 19.92 14.94
First round 2 15.13   17.97   15.40 18.52 15.13 20.00 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.26   4.72   7.02 3.77 3.26 9.73 3.38
First round 1 2.94   4.71   2.94 5.29 5.10 4.78 4.25
Shreyas Trehan    India
Shreyas Trehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.40   16.18   14.40 17.02 15.34 16.17 18.78
Second round 12 12.13   14.36   16.11 12.13 14.26 14.12 14.70
First round 20 12.90   18.67   12.90 21.47 21.23 15.58 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 6.03   6.78   6.03 6.56 8.17 7.72 6.06
First round 11 5.04   6.56   6.76 6.98 5.04 7.62 5.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.62   2:28.79   2:43.96 2:24.42 2:12.62 2:17.98 2:53.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 35.88   39.62   35.88 37.33 43.47 38.07 45.33
Pyraminx First round 10 5.98   9.73   10.66 9.72 5.98 8.90 10.56
Siddh Narhari    India
Siddh Narhari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 27.17   32.45   41.22 31.59 32.55 33.22 27.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.15   9.26   9.83 10.22 30.76 7.15 7.74
Siddhartha Modi    India
Siddhartha Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.99   15.66   15.44 15.93 15.61 14.99 16.79
First round 13 11.16   15.33   16.49 16.70 19.62 11.16 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.72   4.37   6.75 3.72 4.23 4.34 4.53
Second round 10 4.31   5.61   6.35 DNF 5.73 4.74 4.31
First round 7 4.43   4.97   5.20 4.43 4.71 5.76 5.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 32.92   42.59   40.50 45.09 46.19 32.92 42.19
Pyraminx Final 6 7.07   8.14   7.54 7.07 8.95 7.94 9.76
First round 7 6.18   7.65   7.05 9.00 9.21 6.18 6.90
Snehashish Chakravarti    India
Snehashish Chakravarti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.16   14.17   DNF 15.20 12.16 12.63 14.67
Second round 10 11.07   13.23   13.34 11.21 17.47 15.15 11.07
First round 7 12.31   13.33   14.30 17.61 12.31 12.93 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.17   5.43   5.92 8.77 4.37 6.01 4.17
Second round 8 3.66   4.51   5.39 3.97 DNF 4.17 3.66
First round 8 4.49   5.57   4.85 4.88 6.97 4.49 8.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.66   1:46.09   1:44.22 1:54.52 1:39.52 DNF 1:38.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 23.60   27.72   26.46 29.64 23.60 27.06 1:25.77
Pyraminx Final 4 3.13   5.02   5.82 3.13 4.70 4.55 DNF
First round 5 3.77   6.51   7.24 3.77 4.79 7.80 7.50
Soham Paul Majumder    India
Soham Paul Majumder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.70   35.06   DNF 46.93 26.81 31.45 25.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.62   12.02   13.42 17.19 9.38 6.62 13.25
First round 19 7.81   9.25   9.41 9.19 9.16 10.12 7.81
Pyraminx First round 21 16.38   21.04   24.62 18.49 20.02 16.38 DNF
Sumit Kalania    India
Sumit Kalania
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 1:14.26   1:28.11   1:45.60 1:29.05 1:14.26 1:27.67 1:27.62
Swastik Joshi    India
Swastik Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.01   14.71   16.10 15.57 15.98 12.01 12.58
Second round 7 10.72   12.69   14.08 11.41 14.81 10.72 12.59
First round 12 12.58   14.40   15.79 13.60 12.58 14.59 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.55   5.69   4.42 7.88 3.55 4.77 7.94
Second round 6 3.21   3.59   3.52 3.87 3.21 4.13 3.37
First round 14 4.58   7.40   7.15 10.96 10.42 4.64 4.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:02.41   3:21.01   3:41.26 3:02.41 3:17.46 3:04.30 3:46.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 22.59   28.75   37.63 22.59 25.76 38.57 22.86
Pyraminx First round 11 7.87   9.88   10.66 9.69 7.87 10.55 9.40
Swayam Tailong    India
Swayam Tailong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.71   22.38   24.14 22.73 20.63 23.78 19.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 26.67   37.53   26.67 31.56 43.39 1:12.19 37.64
Ujjawal Pabreja    India
Ujjawal Pabreja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.42   11.79   11.28 13.27 10.42 13.08 11.00
Second round 2 7.53   8.68   8.00 7.53 10.44 11.03 7.61
First round 3 8.94   9.88   11.97 9.74 9.94 9.95 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.46   4.17   5.44 3.79 4.67 3.46 4.06
Second round 5 2.48   3.44   4.39 3.24 4.49 2.48 2.69
First round 4 3.39   3.66   3.86 3.66 3.45 3.39 4.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:15.61   1:16.68   1:26.04 1:16.39 1:16.54 1:17.11 1:15.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 34     34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.09   15.98   18.39 13.60 17.28 13.09 17.07
First round 4 16.26   18.37   20.37 18.12 26.54 16.61 16.26
Pyraminx Final 5 5.91   7.10   6.46 6.41 9.36 8.44 5.91
First round 8 4.67   8.07   6.80 7.70 4.67 9.71 11.33
Vishrut Rana    India
Vishrut Rana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.68   13.78   14.11 11.68 13.59 15.22 13.65
Second round 9 10.97   13.08   10.97 13.45 12.54 13.24 13.80
First round 11 11.66   13.98   11.93 16.50 15.45 11.66 14.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.33   6.79   8.19 5.33 8.99 6.51 5.68
First round 9 5.56   5.98   5.72 5.56 5.96 6.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.44   2:08.48   2:22.16 2:08.91 1:58.44 2:11.57 2:04.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.92   23.69   18.92 28.96 22.01 DNF 20.11
First round 7 22.04   23.77   25.12 35.04 22.18 22.04 24.02
Pyraminx First round 9 8.75   9.15   9.72 DNF 8.75 8.89 8.84
Yash Rajoria    India
Yash Rajoria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.05   20.47   21.09 19.78 18.05 23.26 20.54
First round 24 17.88   19.36   18.72 18.64 22.01 20.72 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.48   DNF   7.43 5.48 25.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 31.70   41.67   49.15 40.76 42.82 31.70 41.44
Pyraminx First round 18 12.87   16.62   17.84 15.30 16.71 18.51 12.87