Pickering Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-24  Canada, Pickering, Ontario Pickering Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kian Mansour 6.52  Bill Wang 7.09  Eric Limeback 8.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Bill Wang 26.71  Jonathan Esparaz 30.62  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 32.70
 5x5x5 Cube  Bill Wang 51.98  Max Xiong (熊锐明) 59.91  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:02.50
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Antoine Cantin 34.18  Bill Wang 42.42  Eric Limeback 45.71
 Square-1  Ethan Erez 12.20  Tyler LaChance 13.62  Leo Min-Bedford 15.04
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Eric Limeback 18/20 58:33  Bill Wang 10/11 35:46  Kevin McGaire 4/4 32:19
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 6.54   7.37    Canada 6.75 7.36 8.15 6.54 8.01
2 Kian Mansour 7.10   7.92    Canada 8.14 7.64 7.98 7.10 8.15
3 Antoine Cantin 7.47   7.94    Canada 10.10 7.70 8.17 7.96 7.47
4 Jonathan Esparaz 7.34   8.75    Canada 7.34 10.68 9.34 7.49 9.42
5 Joaquin Abarca 7.39   9.24    Canada 9.41 9.28 DNF 9.02 7.39
6 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.24   9.32    China 8.35 9.68 8.24 9.92 11.04
7 Eric Limeback 8.18   9.46    Canada 8.18 8.27 9.28 DNF 10.83
8 Leo Min-Bedford 8.18   9.49    Canada 10.31 8.76 9.41 12.53 8.18
9 Ryan Wu 7.90   9.78    Canada 8.55 11.87 11.27 7.90 9.51
10 Ethan Erez 8.49   9.94    Canada 8.49 11.90 8.61 11.23 9.99
11 Thompson Clarke 8.30   9.98    Canada 8.30 9.19 10.19 10.89 10.57
12 Henry Hughes 9.65   10.06    Canada 9.70 10.45 9.65 10.04 10.83
13 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.45   10.22    Malaysia 10.42 8.45 9.64 10.61 10.78
14 Stanley Wang 9.22   10.37    Canada 9.68 9.22 11.27 10.16 DNF
15 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.27   10.91    Canada 11.49 11.10 10.13 DNF 9.27
16 Shanglin Ye 9.79   11.08    Canada 11.47 11.69 9.79 10.07 12.00
17 Roan Paone 9.70   11.11    Canada 11.20 10.79 9.70 13.77 11.34
18 Alan Jia 9.80   11.45    Canada 10.66 11.15 9.80 12.54 DNF
19 Brennen Lin 7.88   11.53    Canada 12.77 10.11 11.90 7.88 12.57
20 Ian Yeh 10.66   11.61    Canada 10.66 12.54 10.70 11.60 13.91
21 Tyler LaChance 9.62   11.65    Canada 10.33 12.69 12.29 12.34 9.62
22 Nicholas Lai 10.39   11.66    Canada 11.60 11.25 10.39 DNF 12.14
23 Matthew Lee 10.32   11.67    Canada 11.49 14.71 11.72 10.32 11.80
24 Walter Duff 9.55   11.80    Canada 14.07 11.73 9.55 12.37 11.30
25 Maverick Iyer 9.57   12.01    Canada 11.24 13.33 9.57 11.46 DNF
26 Briar Barron 10.88   12.03    Canada 10.88 13.81 13.43 11.01 11.64
27 Adrian Panszczyk 11.03   12.15    Canada 11.03 13.58 13.08 11.18 12.18
28 Antonio Melacini 11.89   12.16    Canada 11.98 13.56 12.35 11.89 12.16
29 Vegard Seim Karstang 11.55   12.17    Norway 12.39 12.29 11.55 13.25 11.84
30 Colin Cayen 10.57   12.36    Canada 11.71 13.03 12.33 10.57 13.65
31 Ben Madison 11.16   12.37    Canada 11.16 11.84 12.23 13.04 14.47
32 Sarah Strong 11.00   12.46    Canada 11.93 14.78 11.00 13.13 12.33
33 Nicholas Patterson 10.49   12.57    Canada 10.49 12.64 12.84 12.24 13.14
34 Jacob Fintelman 11.27   12.72    Canada 11.27 14.89 20.54 11.48 11.78
35 Alex Ionitel 11.08   12.92    Canada 13.01 11.08 11.63 18.94 14.13
36 Fred Quong 11.01   13.00    Canada 14.86 15.05 11.26 12.87 11.01
37 Kevin McGaire 10.58   13.04    Canada 10.92 13.57 14.62 19.33 10.58
38 Nima Bolourchian 11.32   13.04    Canada 11.32 12.94 13.73 15.26 12.46
39 Liam Young 12.09   13.04    Canada 13.44 13.02 13.35 12.09 12.75
40 Kairui Huang 10.65   13.17    Canada 10.65 22.80 16.52 10.72 12.26
41 Joshua Krautner 12.43   13.21    Canada 12.43 14.00 15.71 12.71 12.92
42 Brady Metherall 11.69   13.30    Canada 13.55 12.57 11.69 15.52 13.77
43 Benjamin Richler 9.03   13.84    Canada 14.70 14.57 9.03 13.26 13.70
44 Jeffrey Draper 12.71   14.34    Canada 12.71 16.06 13.07 17.28 13.89
45 William Shen 14.03   14.39    Canada 14.14 20.89 14.21 14.03 14.82
46 Kaden John Thomas Graham 11.97   14.44    Canada 13.28 11.97 14.77 18.11 15.28
47 Matthew Chansavang 12.24   14.71    Canada 12.97 12.24 15.28 17.66 15.87
48 Craig Bouchard 11.93   14.79    Canada 11.93 15.45 14.67 14.25 15.59
49 Blake Dopson 12.26   14.81    Canada 12.26 15.00 13.98 15.45 DNF
50 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 13.89   15.03    Canada 36.72 15.88 13.89 14.22 14.98
51 Jaden Travis Soliven 11.92   15.07    Canada 11.92 14.53 15.03 15.66 17.88
52 Austin Jordan Eng 11.97   15.13    Canada 13.38 15.02 16.98 18.17 11.97
53 George Kong 14.21   15.14    Canada 15.95 19.54 14.32 14.21 15.14
54 Steven Galen 13.54   15.15    Canada 20.80 13.54 14.78 14.61 16.05
55 Michael Fisher 13.66   15.22    Canada 13.94 13.66 16.76 19.99 14.96
56 Marco Yang 12.38   15.30    Canada 15.37 16.76 12.38 13.84 16.68
57 Elijah Gonzales 13.20   15.34    Canada 17.50 18.94 13.46 13.20 15.07
58 John Park 13.74   15.35    Canada 14.68 17.72 13.74 16.04 15.32
59 Charles Huang 13.52   15.53    Canada 15.42 15.74 13.52 16.50 15.42
60 Adonis Lau 14.08   15.63    Canada 17.26 14.87 14.08 DNF 14.75
61 Dave Campbell 10.01   15.64    Canada 10.01 14.78 14.96 17.17 24.41
62 LianCheng Guo 12.99   15.66    Canada 15.65 12.99 17.06 14.78 16.56
63 Luc Bazinet 13.78   15.70    Canada 17.73 16.25 15.20 13.78 15.64
64 Ken Brunet 14.47   16.08    Canada 15.78 16.36 16.11 18.90 14.47
65 Emile Compion 15.25   16.13    South Africa 16.02 18.43 15.68 15.25 16.68
66 Eddie Chen 15.36   16.22    Canada 17.53 15.41 17.86 15.73 15.36
67 Zonghan Xie 12.79   16.56    Canada 21.57 17.56 13.79 12.79 18.34
68 Matteo Hosdil 10.87   16.67    Canada 24.01 16.02 10.87 17.14 16.85
69 Tarandeep Mittal 13.86   16.75    Canada 17.01 19.27 13.86 22.21 13.98
70 Jason Mueller 12.57   16.81    Canada 16.71 17.73 21.67 12.57 15.99
71 Sheldon Fung 14.91   16.87    Canada 16.52 DNF 14.91 16.11 17.97
72 Michael Rose 15.45   16.88    Canada 16.02 17.28 21.28 17.34 15.45
73 Andry Rakoto 13.57   16.91    Canada 24.84 17.29 14.38 19.05 13.57
74 Andrew Poon 13.79   16.95    Canada DNF 17.89 13.79 14.96 17.99
75 Michael Costa 14.88   17.00    Canada 15.82 19.35 16.20 18.99 14.88
76 Benjamin Mak 15.47   17.03    Canada 18.41 15.55 15.47 17.12 22.50
77 Derek Kong 15.53   17.15    Canada 15.53 22.13 16.40 16.13 18.92
78 Cassius Ferrer 15.43   17.28    Canada 15.43 18.05 15.54 18.91 18.24
79 Kyle Sung 10.89   17.50    Canada 10.89 16.01 20.97 19.00 17.48
80 Francis Gerard Caasi 11.45   17.58    Philippines 19.49 17.71 21.29 11.45 15.54
81 Bradley Chen 16.45   18.18    Canada 19.01 16.45 20.75 17.86 17.66
82 Richard Fan 16.19   18.39    Canada 17.79 17.62 19.77 20.05 16.19
83 Matthew Krawczyk 15.84   18.41    Canada 20.92 24.73 16.58 17.74 15.84
84 Benjamin Low 15.57   18.60    Canada 17.58 DNF 20.39 17.83 15.57
85 Safik Piche 15.42   18.73    Canada 18.11 18.38 19.71 24.04 15.42
86 Geoffrey Stevens 15.99   18.97    Canada 19.10 21.37 17.38 15.99 20.43
87 Wesley Pakulat 16.26   19.16    Canada 16.26 17.97 20.54 18.97 25.08
88 Ryan Binstock 18.45   19.22    Canada 18.64 18.45 19.38 19.65 21.07
89 Vanh Oord 19.37   19.98    Canada 20.00 19.37 23.22 19.84 20.09
90 Jed Macariola 17.82   20.27    Canada 26.37 21.54 20.71 17.82 18.55
91 Mason Day 16.41   20.44    Canada 16.41 22.31 21.39 17.61 23.62
92 Joshua Graham 18.94   20.44    Canada 22.95 21.64 19.27 20.41 18.94
93 Cole Robichaud 17.66   20.45    Canada 24.18 17.66 18.73 20.21 22.40
94 Lucas Liao 14.88   20.56    Canada 14.88 20.35 22.33 19.01 23.47
95 Matthew Simpson 17.57   20.61    Canada 23.06 20.66 21.04 17.57 20.12
96 Edwin Kim 16.52   20.86    Korea 23.12 22.01 16.52 22.40 18.16
97 Isaac Lau 17.59   20.95    Canada 21.41 19.97 21.48 23.03 17.59
98 Riley Orr 18.73   21.03    Canada 23.92 24.54 19.60 18.73 19.56
99 Adrian Munteanu 19.15   21.15    Canada DNF 20.81 19.15 20.92 21.72
100 Jack Boos 15.32   21.49    Canada 19.42 15.32 21.85 23.19 DNF
101 Nicholas Tang 18.86   21.57    Canada 19.06 18.86 22.04 23.85 23.61
102 Davud Obradovic 20.68   21.82    Canada 20.68 20.90 20.87 23.85 23.68
103 Caleb Lee 17.00   22.10    Canada 17.00 20.87 20.45 26.32 24.98
104 Brandon Da Costa 16.92   22.13    Canada 24.83 22.70 16.92 18.87 25.91
105 Leon Chen 21.51   22.26    Canada 22.64 25.11 21.51 22.03 22.11
106 Conan Tse 18.68   22.77    Canada 30.36 24.98 20.31 18.68 23.02
107 Angelo Sualog 17.72   22.96    Canada 23.50 23.19 22.19 17.72 25.63
108 Justin Li 19.35   23.35    Canada 24.91 27.58 19.35 24.18 20.95
109 Dennis Kaydalov 17.91   23.36    Canada 25.85 25.90 18.33 DNF 17.91
110 Emmanuel Intac 19.83   23.36    Canada 25.63 22.73 22.90 24.44 19.83
111 Melanie Valledor 22.91   23.46    Canada 23.26 22.91 23.64 28.59 23.47
112 Alex Keats 21.75   24.00    Canada 21.75 25.64 24.18 1:06.34 22.19
113 Christian Bifolchi 22.51   24.03    Canada 25.15 24.10 31.35 22.51 22.84
114 Dylan Galego 22.10   24.13    Canada 25.10 22.10 25.00 22.30 25.33
115 Jakob Van Hees 19.14   24.37    Canada 21.27 19.14 24.30 29.04 27.53
116 Tim Chang 16.48   24.55    Canada 35.08 18.87 16.48 19.71 DNF
117 Peter Huang 18.94   24.56    Canada 26.44 24.12 18.94 23.49 26.06
118 Aryan Ved 20.22   24.64    Canada 21.86 27.92 29.13 20.22 24.13
119 Malcolm Peeters 19.88   24.86    Canada 27.57 24.58 19.88 24.93 25.08
120 Graeme McGaughey 18.98   25.06    Canada 24.50 27.35 23.34 18.98 39.58
121 Oren Leung 22.73   25.98    Canada 22.73 28.95 23.12 30.84 25.88
122 Cole Schankula 23.07   26.10    Canada DNF 26.74 24.92 23.07 26.65
123 Zachary Beitel 23.47   26.19    Canada 24.63 23.47 1:01.20 27.40 26.53
124 Owen Berg 20.17   26.30    Canada 26.31 29.67 20.17 26.83 25.76
125 Alireza Azimi (علیرضا عظیمی) 23.30   26.52    Iran 28.62 23.30 27.10 27.89 24.58
126 Lucas Miller 22.80   26.70    Canada 27.16 22.80 23.41 29.53 41.06
127 Young Hoon Jeon 22.72   27.05    Canada 27.00 25.30 22.72 30.12 28.86
128 Alyssa Esparaz 22.93   27.19    Canada 22.93 30.41 25.62 25.54 30.52
129 Ian Lavine 22.70   28.09    Canada 22.70 30.67 25.68 27.93 35.92
130 Jahkai Reid-Innis 21.19   28.56    Canada 32.01 32.37 28.54 21.19 25.13
131 Tyler Mitchell 23.47   29.30    Canada 33.52 23.47 31.12 29.97 26.80
132 Liam Chapman 26.72   29.99    Canada 31.35 DNF 29.60 29.01 26.72
133 Tiger Li 27.57   30.00    Canada 27.75 32.22 32.50 30.02 27.57
134 Garrett John Collins 27.86   30.34    Canada 33.67 DNF 27.86 29.20 28.15
135 Michael Paul Spafford 24.70   30.48    Canada 28.86 27.00 35.57 47.90 24.70
136 Adyan Hossain 28.50   30.49    Canada 36.90 32.40 29.76 28.50 29.32
137 Jesse Fammartino 27.72   30.51    Canada 27.87 27.72 31.70 34.38 31.96
138 Sascha Pugar 25.24   30.57    Canada 25.24 32.94 37.88 29.33 29.44
139 Elias Arovuo 29.52   31.59    Canada 32.05 32.24 41.63 30.48 29.52
140 Ken Cha (차정현) 29.41   32.09    Korea 30.60 29.41 31.19 34.47 37.16
141 Connor Kint 29.39   32.56    Canada 29.39 31.14 55.06 33.83 32.72
142 Jacob Brunton 30.13   33.06    Canada 30.33 30.83 39.12 30.13 38.01
143 Austin Wood 30.19   33.48    Canada 30.19 DNF 36.65 31.19 32.59
144 Josh Poulsen 30.78   33.89    Canada 31.99 33.17 36.51 37.98 30.78
145 Michael Crnjak 30.21   34.20    Canada 49.05 31.50 36.44 34.66 30.21
146 Daniel Zondag 23.97   34.54    Canada 35.21 29.08 DNF 23.97 39.34
147 Jerry Jin 30.69   34.91    Canada 37.83 30.69 41.13 32.80 34.11
148 Taylor Ellis 31.25   34.97    Canada 36.52 34.35 34.04 31.25 38.63
149 Amor Wyse 29.58   35.87    Canada 39.21 29.58 44.43 36.46 31.95
150 Frank Kocun 32.92   36.92    Canada 44.10 33.32 48.31 33.35 32.92
151 Liam Marsella 29.69   38.02    Canada 36.58 38.03 39.44 29.69 50.63
152 Jacob Yuyang Cheng 32.06   38.42    Canada 42.51 44.34 38.81 32.06 33.93
153 Amir Kazemi 28.77   38.93    Canada 51.10 28.77 37.98 46.00 32.82
154 Devin Russell MacInnis 32.27   38.98    Canada 41.53 34.69 32.27 42.78 40.71
155 Cohen Hull 26.46   40.61    USA 33.05 45.00 26.46 43.79 DNF
156 Tahmid Huda 29.70   42.68    Bangladesh 1:01.08 43.28 29.70 44.86 39.90
157 Kabir Bedi 38.42   44.18    Canada 41.80 48.91 45.24 38.42 45.51
158 Krish Ved 35.03   45.31    Canada 1:23.09 48.53 35.03 43.18 44.22
159 Cruz Ferrer 37.24   45.56    Canada 50.59 50.72 37.43 37.24 48.67
160 Samuel Pakulat 43.87   47.18    Canada 43.87 48.56 DNF 46.61 46.36
161 Ian Yu 35.80   49.74    Canada 57.74 51.36 51.65 46.22 35.80
162 Hayden McGrath 43.33   51.15    Canada 51.17 56.28 DNF 43.33 45.99
163 Nate McCormick 36.09   53.31    Canada 48.74 55.55 55.65 1:04.06 36.09
164 Linrong Wu 35.77   53.35    China 47.81 DNF 54.11 35.77 58.12
165 Evan Faure 38.20   53.51    Canada 1:00.52 53.77 1:02.68 38.20 46.24
166 Carter Hull 44.75   54.74    USA 44.75 55.82 1:03.64 1:13.17 44.76
167 Kyle Corbin 51.71   57.09    Canada 1:33.33 52.76 59.13 51.71 59.38
168 Alexander Au 40.20   58.61    Canada 1:00.67 56.99 58.18 40.20 1:10.12
169 Tommy Madison 46.91   59.37    Canada 1:06.43 56.44 1:06.66 46.91 55.24
170 Danny Li 57.63   1:07.49    Canada 57.63 1:17.17 1:04.11 1:01.20 1:23.71
171 Lucas Faure 52.84   1:09.20    Canada 1:03.57 DNF 1:05.94 52.84 1:18.08
172 Isabelle Madison 1:09.41   1:21.66    Canada 1:09.41 DNF 1:26.56 1:24.70 1:13.73
173 Richard Madison 1:18.08   1:36.09    Canada 1:43.90 1:34.10 1:30.28 1:46.37 1:18.08
174 Dylan Yihan Dai 19.72   DNF    Canada 24.57 DNF 19.72 DNF DNS
175 Peter Douthwright 38.28   DNF    Canada 39.21 38.28 45.11 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 6.54   7.70    Canada 6.96 6.54 10.25 8.21 7.93
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.29   8.14    Canada 9.09 8.34 7.76 7.29 8.31
3 Antoine Cantin 6.87   8.15    Canada 7.72 6.87 8.69 8.04 DNF
4 Bill Wang 6.72   8.52    Canada 6.72 DNF 7.26 7.37 10.93
5 Eric Limeback 8.23   8.68    Canada 9.25 11.93 8.23 8.50 8.29
6 Henry Hughes 8.31   9.03    Canada 8.31 9.04 10.28 9.59 8.45
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.62   9.53    Malaysia 8.62 15.09 8.47 7.62 11.51
8 Thompson Clarke 8.69   9.72    Canada 8.69 8.74 10.47 10.48 9.96
9 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.63   10.39    China 8.63 10.52 11.15 9.49 11.17
10 Brennen Lin 9.11   10.43    Canada 9.98 11.96 13.84 9.35 9.11
11 Roan Paone 10.40   10.82    Canada 10.66 13.08 10.75 11.04 10.40
12 Ryan Wu 8.69   10.83    Canada 13.14 9.82 11.71 8.69 10.97
13 Leo Min-Bedford 9.08   11.00    Canada 9.08 10.70 13.05 9.26 DNF
14 Vegard Seim Karstang 8.83   11.06    Norway 8.83 10.41 11.52 11.26 12.83
15 Nicholas Lai 8.75   11.11    Canada 8.75 10.40 11.71 11.23 12.16
16 Walter Duff 9.94   11.23    Canada 9.94 9.98 11.36 12.88 12.36
17 Tyler LaChance 10.63   11.24    Canada 10.63 11.20 10.86 16.53 11.66
18 Joaquin Abarca 9.66   11.32    Canada DNF 11.80 9.66 12.09 10.07
19 Stanley Wang 9.95   11.43    Canada 11.95 11.42 10.91 13.07 9.95
20 Ryan Minjun Cho 10.61   11.59    Canada 12.16 11.33 DNF 10.61 11.28
21 Kevin McGaire 10.56   11.63    Canada 12.32 11.14 13.68 10.56 11.44
22 Benjamin Richler 10.80   11.95    Canada 10.97 14.26 13.69 10.80 11.19
23 Liam Young 11.84   12.33    Canada 13.24 12.03 11.84 12.49 12.47
24 Ethan Erez 9.75   12.40    Canada 11.42 DNF 9.75 13.18 12.60
25 Sarah Strong 11.04   12.44    Canada 11.67 14.47 11.04 11.93 13.73
26 Briar Barron 10.18   12.51    Canada 11.53 10.18 12.42 13.57 13.62
27 Antonio Melacini 10.36   12.54    Canada 14.99 12.18 10.36 11.90 13.53
28 Maverick Iyer 11.78   12.54    Canada 12.38 DNF 12.44 12.79 11.78
29 Alan Jia 11.47   12.56    Canada 12.77 12.92 13.63 11.47 11.99
30 Kairui Huang 12.04   12.61    Canada 12.22 13.32 12.04 16.35 12.30
31 Fred Quong 10.62   12.79    Canada DNF 14.11 11.32 10.62 12.94
32 Shanglin Ye 11.73   12.92    Canada 11.73 13.80 12.02 DNF 12.93
33 Nima Bolourchian 12.66   12.95    Canada 13.54 12.86 12.66 12.96 13.03
34 Matthew Lee 11.97   13.09    Canada 13.61 11.97 13.02 12.78 13.47
35 Ian Yeh 10.26   13.28    Canada 12.74 12.81 DNF 14.30 10.26
36 Jacob Fintelman 11.06   13.29    Canada 11.06 14.48 11.96 13.43 19.93
37 Craig Bouchard 12.80   13.30    Canada 12.96 13.10 12.80 13.84 DNF
38 Colin Cayen 10.98   13.31    Canada 14.07 13.09 14.02 10.98 12.82
39 Ben Madison 12.80   13.41    Canada 14.43 13.78 12.80 13.51 12.93
40 Nicholas Patterson 11.09   13.61    Canada 13.77 12.82 16.14 11.09 14.23
41 William Shen 12.38   13.64    Canada 13.76 14.82 12.38 14.48 12.67
42 Matthew Chansavang 13.15   13.76    Canada 14.06 13.90 17.49 13.15 13.33
43 Alex Ionitel 11.16   14.06    Canada 18.18 14.03 14.82 11.16 13.33
44 Adrian Panszczyk 11.27   14.09    Canada 16.95 13.74 11.59 22.95 11.27
45 Joshua Krautner 10.80   14.17    Canada 13.91 15.44 10.80 16.31 13.16
46 Jeffrey Draper 12.04   14.73    Canada 12.04 15.53 14.74 13.92 18.82
47 Kaden John Thomas Graham 14.56   16.17    Canada 16.09 15.01 14.56 19.42 17.41
48 Brady Metherall 12.31   16.52    Canada 16.75 14.46 12.31 18.35 18.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 6.16   6.52   NR  Canada 6.40 6.16 7.42 6.73 6.43
2 Bill Wang 4.76   NR 7.09    Canada 6.74 7.17 4.76 7.37 7.83
3 Eric Limeback 7.50   8.16    Canada 7.74 7.50 9.09 10.02 7.66
4 Antoine Cantin 6.84   8.22    Canada 10.61 6.91 7.81 9.95 6.84
5 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 8.21   9.01    China 8.21 9.61 9.19 11.57 8.24
6 Jonathan Esparaz 6.56   9.06    Canada 9.89 6.56 11.94 9.31 7.99
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.35   9.84    Malaysia 7.35 10.87 8.78 12.63 9.88
8 Thompson Clarke 8.41   10.11    Canada 8.99 8.41 12.05 10.23 11.12
9 Henry Hughes 8.33   10.42    Canada 11.21 8.33 10.07 9.98 12.56
10 Brennen Lin 8.91   10.70    Canada 11.65 11.05 12.09 9.41 8.91
11 Ryan Wu 10.25   11.63    Canada 12.32 10.92 11.65 10.25 12.96
12 Roan Paone 9.56   12.63    Canada 14.35 12.80 13.92 11.18 9.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 23.79   28.88    Canada 29.76 23.79 DNF 27.52 29.37
2 Jonathan Esparaz 27.01   31.70    Canada 32.44 37.88 27.01 29.47 33.18
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 28.92   32.76    Malaysia 32.53 28.92 32.96 32.78 37.92
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 29.58   34.55    China 29.58 34.57 35.41 33.68 44.52
5 Antoine Cantin 32.08   34.84    Canada 35.84 35.61 32.08 35.56 33.36
6 Thompson Clarke 32.28   38.54    Canada 39.96 39.81 40.01 32.28 35.84
7 Ryan Wu 34.08   38.79    Canada 46.02 35.34 37.85 34.08 43.19
8 Ryan Minjun Cho 37.29   39.63    Canada 37.29 DNF 40.47 40.26 38.15
9 Kian Mansour 35.16   39.84    Canada 44.70 40.40 39.24 35.16 39.87
10 Leo Min-Bedford 40.69   41.71    Canada 40.69 41.18 42.70 41.24 51.37
11 Henry Hughes 40.74   43.81    Canada 43.54 45.89 40.74 47.58 42.00
12 Nicholas Lai 40.41   44.13    Canada 44.23 43.43 47.90 40.41 44.74
13 Stanley Wang 40.73   44.78    Canada 52.80 47.49 45.01 41.84 40.73
14 Brady Metherall 43.99   46.12    Canada 47.14 43.99 45.56 45.66 47.30
15 Shanglin Ye 42.98   46.35    Canada 43.64 48.54 46.89 48.51 42.98
16 Walter Duff 44.47   47.40    Canada 52.39 44.47 46.56 47.02 48.62
17 Brennen Lin 44.67   47.57    Canada 48.77 46.80 47.13 44.67 DNF
18 Joaquin Abarca 37.13   48.03    Canada 37.13 46.75 47.52 49.83 54.27
19 Colin Cayen 43.76   48.93    Canada 54.02 50.86 50.54 45.38 43.76
20 Roan Paone 41.28   49.42    Canada 57.27 49.88 41.28 49.50 48.89
21 Eric Limeback 34.75   49.85    Canada 34.75 DNF 41.13 1:06.55 41.86
22 Matthew Lee 45.87   50.27    Canada 52.84 1:01.04 51.94 46.03 45.87
23 Vegard Seim Karstang 47.12   50.50    Norway 53.13 47.12 49.94 53.18 48.43
24 Fred Quong 40.67   51.72    Canada 48.92 40.67 1:04.62 57.02 49.23
25 Benjamin Richler 50.86   55.45    Canada 57.04 55.06 50.86 54.24 1:01.49
26 Sarah Strong 46.00   55.46    Canada 50.83 56.54 59.00 46.00 DNF
27 Craig Bouchard 53.31   56.22    Canada 57.71 53.31 54.35 56.61 DNF
28 Kevin McGaire 54.52   56.67    Canada 57.11 54.52 DNF 57.66 55.24
29 Joshua Krautner 48.03   57.14    Canada 58.98 59.68 1:10.71 52.76 48.03
30 Michael Fisher 52.03   57.15    Canada 57.57 56.73 59.38 52.03 57.15
31 Adonis Lau 51.74   57.69    Canada 58.62 58.93 1:04.26 55.52 51.74
32 Jeffrey Draper 51.21   57.91    Canada 55.08 51.21 59.88 1:06.23 58.77
33 Jacob Fintelman 52.64   58.57    Canada 52.64 1:04.62 59.81 57.22 58.68
34 Francis Gerard Caasi 45.81   59.39    Philippines 57.95 1:18.38 45.81 50.24 1:09.99
35 Ian Yeh 51.52   59.81    Canada 51.52 1:01.63 1:01.83 55.96 1:02.09
36 Maverick Iyer 56.17   1:00.51    Canada 58.52 56.17 1:00.40 1:25.13 1:02.62
37 Marco Yang 49.67   1:01.00    Canada 1:04.48 55.00 DNF 49.67 1:03.53
38 Alan Jia 55.30   1:01.33    Canada 58.93 58.32 1:06.73 55.30 1:09.23
39 Michael Rose 55.56   1:01.94    Canada 1:08.75 55.56 DNF 56.05 1:01.03
40 Briar Barron 55.80   1:02.11    Canada 1:10.76 57.51 58.05 1:32.75 55.80
41 Nicholas Patterson 51.83   1:02.29    Canada 1:01.60 1:01.90 51.83 1:09.53 1:03.36
42 Ethan Erez 56.50   1:02.61    Canada 1:04.91 56.50 1:01.20 1:04.84 1:01.78
43 William Shen 58.72   1:02.84    Canada 1:00.73 1:08.40 1:19.06 59.38 58.72
44 Blake Dopson 57.18   1:03.59    Canada 57.18 1:08.96 1:07.61 58.69 1:04.48
45 Sheldon Fung 1:03.24   1:06.89    Canada 1:03.24 1:08.76 1:17.36 1:08.63 1:03.29
46 Matthew Chansavang 55.53   1:07.47    Canada 1:03.27 1:06.11 55.53 1:13.02 1:16.94
47 LianCheng Guo 50.98   1:08.02    Canada 1:07.48 1:11.41 50.98 1:09.08 1:07.49
48 Kairui Huang 46.73   1:08.78    Canada 1:02.40 1:12.98 46.73 1:10.97 1:15.38
49 Joshua Graham 1:06.50   1:11.07    Canada 1:18.74 1:08.11 1:06.54 1:18.56 1:06.50
50 Liam Young 59.17   1:12.35    Canada 59.58 59.17 DNF 1:30.60 1:06.88
51 Luc Bazinet 1:06.65   1:14.11    Canada 1:19.13 1:06.65 1:10.34 1:12.87 1:32.92
52 Dave Campbell 1:04.39   1:14.16    Canada 1:14.35 1:06.62 1:25.73 1:04.39 1:21.51
53 Ben Madison 53.95   1:16.92    Canada 1:16.12 1:07.65 1:26.98 53.95 1:33.95
54 Zonghan Xie 1:08.26   1:21.21    Canada 1:46.92 1:08.26 1:32.88 1:20.68 1:10.06
55 Jaden Travis Soliven 1:04.32   1:21.86    Canada 1:04.32 1:18.44 1:26.06 1:21.09 1:41.90
56 Andrew Poon 1:11.05      Canada 1:11.17 1:11.05
57 Jason Mueller 1:11.10      Canada 1:11.10 1:21.60
58 Derek Kong 1:11.63      Canada 1:17.14 1:11.63
59 Benjamin Mak 1:12.79      Canada 1:12.79 1:14.37
60 Matteo Hosdil 1:13.92      Canada 1:40.25 1:13.92
61 Kaden John Thomas Graham 1:18.34      Canada 1:23.11 1:18.34
62 Cole Robichaud 1:20.97      Canada 1:30.80 1:20.97
63 Benjamin Low 1:21.20      Canada 1:21.20 1:30.91
64 Wesley Pakulat 1:23.84      Canada 1:44.14 1:23.84
65 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 1:24.32      Canada 1:27.30 1:24.32
66 Matthew Simpson 1:24.33      Canada 1:51.87 1:24.33
67 Richard Fan 1:25.49      Canada DNF 1:25.49
68 Antonio Melacini 1:27.23      Canada 1:27.23 DNF
69 Elijah Gonzales 1:28.43      Canada 1:28.43 1:58.40
70 Emmanuel Intac 1:31.26      Canada 1:34.54 1:31.26
71 Kyle Sung 1:34.76      Canada 1:43.52 1:34.76
72 Alyssa Esparaz 1:37.27      Canada 1:41.12 1:37.27
73 Adrian Panszczyk 1:37.48      Canada 1:37.48 DNF
74 Christian Bifolchi 1:39.87      Canada DNF 1:39.87
75 Vanh Oord 1:40.79      Canada DNF 1:40.79
76 Lucas Miller 1:44.10      Canada 1:44.10 1:48.95
77 Ian Lavine 1:46.34      Canada DNF 1:46.34
78 Malcolm Peeters 1:48.31      Canada 1:51.59 1:48.31
79 Derek Shen 1:48.97      Canada 1:48.97 DNF
80 Aryan Ved 1:49.60      Canada 1:49.60 1:53.38
81 Jack Boos 1:57.69      Canada 1:57.69 DNF
82 Alireza Azimi (علیرضا عظیمی) DNF      Iran DNF DNF
82 Austin Wood DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Evan Faure DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Jacob Yuyang Cheng DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Jakob Van Hees DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Michael Paul Spafford DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Nima Bolourchian DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Safik Piche DNF      Canada DNF DNF
82 Tyler Mitchell DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 24.34   26.71    Canada 24.34 26.78 27.41 27.31 26.03
2 Jonathan Esparaz 26.96   30.62    Canada 36.18 35.75 26.96 28.60 27.52
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 29.59   32.70    Malaysia 34.54 31.78 39.12 31.79 29.59
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 31.40   33.00    China 31.40 DNF 32.40 33.75 32.84
5 Antoine Cantin 32.08   38.57    Canada 39.69 40.51 37.66 38.35 32.08
6 Kian Mansour 34.41   39.02    Canada 43.62 34.41 34.48 43.30 39.27
7 Thompson Clarke 38.66   39.98    Canada 39.89 38.66 42.32 40.73 39.31
8 Ryan Minjun Cho 35.66   41.48    Canada 39.92 46.20 43.74 40.78 35.66
9 Leo Min-Bedford 40.51   43.67    Canada 53.47 40.51 42.08 40.55 48.39
10 Henry Hughes 40.27   44.18    Canada 40.27 48.33 41.19 43.03 DNF
11 Stanley Wang 42.54   44.69    Canada 42.54 43.83 47.38 46.40 43.84
12 Nicholas Lai 36.15   45.57    Canada 36.15 47.75 44.41 49.19 44.55
13 Ryan Wu 38.20   45.58    Canada DNF 43.82 47.77 45.16 38.20
14 Shanglin Ye 43.23   47.23    Canada 51.89 46.87 48.42 43.23 46.41
15 Walter Duff 44.63   50.74    Canada 51.97 44.63 58.34 51.01 49.24
16 Brady Metherall 39.76   DNF    Canada DNF 50.88 40.04 39.76 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 46.90   51.98    Canada 46.90 52.85 50.46 55.33 52.62
2 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 48.22   NR 59.91    China 1:01.45 1:03.72 48.22 59.57 58.71
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 57.97   1:02.50    Malaysia 1:07.72 57.97 1:08.44 59.49 1:00.28
4 Jonathan Esparaz 1:00.85   1:03.09    Canada 1:02.59 1:05.73 1:00.85 1:04.99 1:01.68
5 Eric Limeback 1:07.44   1:11.60    Canada 1:12.99 1:11.15 1:10.65 1:18.88 1:07.44
6 Antoine Cantin 1:10.53   1:17.53    Canada 1:10.53 1:11.78 1:23.93 1:21.63 1:19.18
7 Nicholas Lai 1:13.74   1:19.33    Canada 1:21.25 1:13.74 1:29.11 1:18.20 1:18.53
8 Thompson Clarke 1:17.57   1:20.17    Canada 1:22.61 1:25.85 1:20.07 1:17.57 1:17.82
9 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:14.43   1:21.08    Canada 1:26.31 1:14.43 1:22.51 1:25.73 1:15.01
10 Henry Hughes 1:20.40   1:23.14    Canada 1:27.02 1:21.18 1:28.32 1:21.21 1:20.40
11 Shanglin Ye 1:20.26   1:23.82    Canada 1:20.26 1:38.59 1:22.34 1:26.46 1:22.65
12 Brady Metherall 1:09.24   1:23.94    Canada 1:24.75 1:09.24 1:25.58 1:21.50 DNF
13 Roan Paone 1:21.73   1:25.23    Canada 1:40.29 1:24.10 1:27.61 1:23.97 1:21.73
14 Ryan Wu 1:22.04   1:26.91    Canada 1:22.04 1:26.86 1:34.64 1:27.31 1:26.55
15 Michael Rose 1:28.01   1:34.54    Canada 1:32.57 1:46.98 1:40.88 1:28.01 1:30.16
16 Benjamin Richler 1:32.95   1:38.15    Canada 1:38.07 1:41.06 1:36.66 1:32.95 1:39.73
17 Colin Cayen 1:36.67   1:42.45    Canada 1:37.95 1:46.12 1:43.27 1:36.67 1:56.44
18 Stanley Wang 1:37.13   1:42.93    Canada 1:44.66 1:58.57 1:41.07 1:43.05 1:37.13
19 Kian Mansour 1:29.57   1:43.09    Canada DNF 1:36.61 1:39.75 1:29.57 1:52.90
20 Brennen Lin 1:30.25   1:43.27    Canada 2:00.69 1:30.76 DNF 1:38.36 1:30.25
21 Fred Quong 1:22.74   1:45.33    Canada 1:49.55 1:22.74 1:39.36 1:58.16 1:47.08
22 Walter Duff 1:38.37   1:47.62    Canada 1:42.30 1:54.14 1:38.37 2:11.36 1:46.42
23 Joaquin Abarca 1:31.60   1:47.71    Canada 1:31.60 1:50.47 DNF 1:44.98 1:47.68
24 Michael Fisher 1:51.63   1:52.72    Canada 1:52.64 1:51.64 1:55.98 1:53.88 1:51.63
25 Emile Compion 1:49.29   1:54.90    South Africa 1:53.55 2:29.82 1:49.29 2:01.17 1:49.97
26 Marco Yang 1:35.42   1:55.89    Canada 2:02.67 1:35.42 1:50.12 2:09.66 1:54.87
27 Jeffrey Draper 1:51.34   1:56.15    Canada 1:56.83 2:03.42 1:55.36 1:56.27 1:51.34
28 LianCheng Guo 1:49.26   1:59.72    Canada 2:11.31 1:58.27 1:54.64 1:49.26 2:06.25
29 Alan Jia 1:46.86   2:00.19    Canada 2:05.06 1:53.19 2:04.10 1:46.86 2:03.27
30 Derek Kong 1:46.20   2:01.11    Canada 1:46.20 2:13.27 1:48.55 2:01.52 2:17.59
31 Matthew Chansavang 1:59.76   2:03.73    Canada 2:00.81 1:59.86 2:15.75 1:59.76 2:10.53
32 Ian Yeh 1:58.97   2:04.02    Canada 1:58.97 2:06.38 2:59.28 1:59.50 2:06.17
33 Nicholas Patterson 1:58.60   2:06.46    Canada 1:58.60 2:07.80 2:09.21 2:05.67 2:05.91
34 Tyler LaChance 1:56.18   2:06.58    Canada 2:15.71 1:56.18 1:58.99 2:22.75 2:05.03
35 Sarah Strong 1:29.57   DNF    Canada DNF 1:40.23 1:29.57 DNF 1:41.01
36 Matthew Simpson 2:00.73      Canada 2:00.73 2:18.53
37 Matthew Lee 2:01.34      Canada 2:13.80 2:01.34
38 Dave Campbell 2:03.39      Canada 2:11.91 2:03.39
39 Kevin McGaire 2:03.87      Canada 2:03.87 2:07.87
40 Briar Barron 2:08.85      Canada 2:08.85 2:22.49
41 Joshua Graham 2:10.51      Canada 2:36.11 2:10.51
42 Craig Bouchard 2:10.52      Canada 2:13.49 2:10.52
43 Luc Bazinet 2:26.76      Canada 2:26.76 DNF
44 Vanh Oord 2:26.85      Canada DNF 2:26.85
45 Blake Dopson 2:32.37      Canada 2:32.37 2:45.42
46 Liam Young 2:32.69      Canada DNF 2:32.69
47 Ben Madison 2:42.75      Canada DNF 2:42.75
48 Andrew Poon 2:54.29      Canada DNF 2:54.29
49 Cole Robichaud 2:55.42      Canada 2:55.42 DNF
50 Adonis Lau DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Alex Ionitel DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Antonio Melacini DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Francis Gerard Caasi DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
50 Jack Boos DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Kaden John Thomas Graham DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Kyle Sung DNF      Canada DNF DNS
50 Michael Paul Spafford DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 34.18   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 34.18
2 Bill Wang 42.42   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 42.42
3 Eric Limeback 45.71   DNF    Canada DNF 45.71 47.56
4 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 1:43.49   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:43.49
5 Thompson Clarke 2:14.28   DNF    Canada DNF 2:14.28 DNF
6 Craig Bouchard 2:31.07   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 2:31.07
7 Joaquin Abarca 3:08.97   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 3:08.97
8 Kevin McGaire 3:15.39   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 3:15.39
9 Ken Brunet 3:28.90   DNF    Canada DNF 3:28.90 DNF
10 Ben Madison DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Benjamin Mak DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Derek Kong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Henry Hughes DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Jack Boos DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Jacob Fintelman DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Jonathan Esparaz DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
10 Kian Mansour DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 LianCheng Guo DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Luc Bazinet DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Michael Costa DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Nicholas Patterson DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Roan Paone DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Minjun Cho DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Wu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Walter Duff DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Zachary Beitel DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Erez 8.97   12.20    Canada 9.11 DNF 15.19 8.97 12.31
2 Tyler LaChance 9.49   13.62    Canada 13.70 12.47 9.49 14.69 17.12
3 Leo Min-Bedford 11.15   15.04    Canada 22.85 12.21 16.01 11.15 16.89
4 Brady Metherall 12.56   15.19    Canada 22.40 16.40 15.53 13.64 12.56
5 Ian Yeh 13.62   15.65    Canada 21.90 16.65 15.93 13.62 14.38
6 Matthew Lee 13.91   15.70    Canada 16.75 15.05 15.29 13.91 20.72
7 Walter Duff 12.18   15.71    Canada 51.29 16.21 14.00 12.18 16.91
8 Antoine Cantin 12.39   17.79    Canada 14.98 12.39 25.22 17.50 20.88
9 Fred Quong 11.71   17.92    Canada 20.15 16.80 11.71 16.81 20.74
10 Max Xiong (熊锐明) 18.40   21.28    China 25.17 18.40 22.50 21.20 20.14
11 Joaquin Abarca 17.81   21.45    Canada 23.35 17.81 38.43 21.33 19.66
12 Nicholas Patterson 18.78   21.62    Canada 21.34 18.78 23.78 21.03 22.48
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 16.19   25.74    Canada 21.04 25.16 31.02 DNF 16.19
14 Benjamin Richler 25.62   27.50    Canada 25.62 32.81 28.56 26.83 27.11
15 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 19.21   27.66    Malaysia 29.74 19.21 43.35 20.94 32.30
16 Vegard Seim Karstang 19.90   29.54    Norway 45.46 21.70 27.78 19.90 39.13
17 Roan Paone 26.87   32.27    Canada DNF 26.87 30.13 27.33 39.36
18 Ben Madison 30.36   32.36    Canada 44.18 33.57 30.36 31.34 32.17
19 LianCheng Guo 26.04   34.91    Canada 43.14 32.14 43.67 26.04 29.46
20 Marco Yang 24.16   35.88    Canada 34.24 24.16 DNF 34.72 38.68
21 Briar Barron 32.61   37.60    Canada 39.29 32.61 39.24 53.03 34.28
22 Michael Fisher 21.57   37.68    Canada 21.57 DNF 55.55 27.99 29.50
23 William Shen 35.00   39.46    Canada 35.00 38.65 41.29 45.79 38.45
24 Adrian Panszczyk 26.67   40.68    Canada 53.24 44.56 42.85 26.67 34.64
25 Shanglin Ye 30.70   42.94    Canada 43.71 45.43 40.83 30.70 44.28
26 Luc Bazinet 30.40   43.39    Canada 30.40 47.19 DNF 31.67 51.31
27 Leon Chen 42.52   48.14    Canada 45.99 44.03 DNF 54.41 42.52
28 Ryan Wu 33.26   49.09    Canada 39.91 DNF 50.88 33.26 56.47
29 Alex Ionitel 29.55   52.75    Canada 56.59 29.55 58.73 DNF 42.94
30 Derek Kong 23.44   DNF    Canada DNF 37.60 23.44 DNF 31.15
31 Colin Cayen 45.25      Canada DNF 45.25
32 Brennen Lin 45.54      Canada 45.54 47.44
33 Eddie Chen 47.38      Canada 47.38 49.68
34 Peter Douthwright 51.05      Canada 51.05 1:14.39
35 Liam Marsella 51.81      Canada 1:08.07 51.81
36 Lucas Liao 52.95      Canada DNF 52.95
37 Kaden John Thomas Graham 53.00      Canada 1:06.53 53.00
38 Derek Shen 53.29      Canada 57.61 53.29
39 Geoffrey Stevens 55.06      Canada 55.06 1:14.06
40 Joshua Graham 1:04.68      Canada 1:04.68 DNF
41 Benjamin Low DNF      Canada DNF DNF
41 Michael Paul Spafford DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Limeback 18/20 58:33      Canada 18/20 58:33
2 Bill Wang 10/11 35:46      Canada 10/11 35:46
3 Kevin McGaire 4/4 32:19      Canada 4/4 32:19
4 Thompson Clarke 4/4 32:57      Canada 4/4 32:57
5 Ken Brunet 5/8 57:28      Canada 5/8 57:28
6 Antoine Cantin 8/14 1:00:00      Canada 8/14 1:00:00
7 Jonathan Esparaz 2/3 17:14      Canada 2/3 17:14
8 Derek Kong 2/3 26:43      Canada 2/3 26:43
9 Craig Bouchard 2/4 22:42      Canada 2/4 22:42
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat DNF      Malaysia DNF
10 Max Xiong (熊锐明) DNF      China DNF
10 Nicholas Patterson DNF      Canada DNF
10 Ryan Minjun Cho DNF      Canada DNF
10 Ryan Wu DNF      Canada DNF
10 Zachary Beitel DNF      Canada DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' U2 F2 R U' B F2 U' L2 B2 U B2 U2
A #2 B2 L D2 U2 L U2 L' F2 U' R D' B2 R' B2 F2 U' B F' L'
A #3 U2 L2 R U2 B2 F2 L' B2 L' R' D' B' R2 U2 B' D F2 L D' L'
A #4 L2 U2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 L2 B2 F' U' B2 F' L' F D F' R D L2
A #5 R2 F2 B' L2 D F2 L B2 L' B L2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 D R2 B2 U'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U2 R2 B' R' U2 B' U L B' F' U2 L
A Ex#2 F R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F L2 B' U L R2 U B U' F L' F2 U2
B #1 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 F R B2 U F2 R' D2 R2 D' B D2
B #2 F L2 D2 L2 F U2 B' F' R2 D' R' B' R' U L' B D F' R2 B
B #3 R2 F' L2 D2 F D2 F2 U2 B D2 L F U L2 F R F' U' L2 R'
B #4 U2 R2 D2 B L2 B F2 L2 F L2 R B' L' R2 U F2 D L2 B2 L'
B #5 B2 U2 L2 D' F2 D U' B2 L' U R' D' U R' U2 F L B R'
B Ex#1 U2 D R' L' F B' R' B2 R2 D' F L2 U2 B R2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 L2 F L2 D2 B' D2 F2 U2 B L' R F' D2 U' R' D' B F R2 F
C #1 L2 F2 U F2 U L2 F2 U2 B2 D U B' U B F' D2 L U R' F L
C #2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2 R2 U R' U L2 F L U' F D
C #3 B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 D' U' B2 U B2 F U' R' D U2 F2 D' L' R' U2 F'
C #4 U D2 B' D R' U' F2 L U B' U2 L' D2 R L2 U2 D2 F2 L' B2
C #5 R2 F2 U F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 B U2 B R' D U B' L' R' B U'
C Ex#1 B' L2 B' R2 U2 F L2 F L2 D U B F2 R' U2 F U F' D2 R
C Ex#2 R2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 B' D B' U' R' U B' D' U2 F2 D'
D #1 B' D' L D R' U2 D2 R2 U' R F2 R2 U R2 L2 U2 F2 U F2
D #2 U' L2 U' F' R U2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 L2
D #3 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' U2 B F2 L2 F D B2 D' R' D2 R2 F' R' U' F
D #4 L2 F2 U2 L F2 R D2 R' D2 R' D2 B L R2 D' L2 D2 L' B' F
D #5 D2 R U2 D B2 U' R2 L' F' D' F2 R2 F L2 B U2 L2 U2 L2 F
D Ex#1 D2 F' R2 F D2 U2 F2 L2 R B2 U' F R' D B L2 U2 F R2
D Ex#2 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' R U F' L F' U B' R2 F' R2
E #1 L B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 L B2 F L U2 R' U2 B D B2 F2 U
E #2 B2 R2 F2 D' F2 U L2 U' F' D' L' F' U L2 D B' D R U
E #3 L2 F' D2 L2 D2 B F U2 R2 D F' U R' F' R U L' R2 U
E #4 R F2 B' U2 R U D' B' L' F2 U L2 F2 U2 D F2 U' L2 U
E #5 F2 U2 D B R2 F D2 L U' D F U2 R2 F U2 B2 U2 F2 U2
E Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 U B2 R2 U2 R B' U' L' R' D F' D B2 L
E Ex#2 F L F D2 R' F2 R' L' F' D' F2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 D R2 B2 R2
F #1 D R' L' D' B R' D' F' U' F2 L2 U2 B' L2 B D2 B' R2 B'
F #2 F D2 F' R2 F L2 U2 B' R2 F U2 R F' U B2 D2 B L2 D'
F #3 L' B2 U D' B R B R' F' R2 D2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B U2
F #4 F B L' U2 L2 F R2 B' U R' D2 F' B' R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B2
F #5 D2 B D2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 D R' B' L' D' F' D2 U2 R F2 R
F Ex#1 L2 F2 B L2 D' R' D2 L' F' R U' D B2 L2 B2 R2 U R2 B2
F Ex#2 R2 F2 L' D' F' B R' L D2 F' L B2 L2 U2 D L2 U' B2 U' F2
G #1 R B2 R' B2 D2 U2 R B2 L2 R' F2 U' R' F U2 F2 R B' R2 F2 D
G #2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 D2 L' R U B2 R' F R2 F2 R2 D' F U L'
G #3 B2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 L U2 B L2 F L2 F' L F' D' U' R' F'
G #4 F2 R' B D' L' U2 B' R B U' D2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B
G #5 U2 B2 L2 D' F2 R2 D' B2 R' U' F2 R2 D' L' B2 F D U L
G Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 U L2 D' U' L2 B D' B D' F D' R F' U' F'
G Ex#2 F2 L2 U2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 B' U2 B R' U B' D' B D2 L' F2 R U2
H #1 R' B2 L F2 D2 B2 L U2 R B2 L' F' D2 L' F2 D' U' B F2 R2 B'
H #2 D2 R2 U B2 L2 U F2 R2 D R2 U2 B R D L U' R B' D' B' U'
H #3 L2 R2 U R2 B2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 U' B' D2 L F' L B R2 D2 U' L'
H #4 L F' D2 B' L2 F U F2 D B U2 R F2 L F2 R' B2 L2 D2 R
H #5 U2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' R2 D2 L2 D R F D' B2 U L' R B2 U'
H Ex#1 D2 L U2 D F B2 R B' R' B2 U B2 U' F2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 F2
H Ex#2 B2 L2 F B2 U' F2 L B' D' F' U2 D2 L D2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R2 L D F L' F' B' R2 F2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 D B2 D L2
A #2 U2 F2 D' F2 D' U' B2 F2 L2 F' L B2 F U' B D L' F D R2
A #3 R U D2 R' B' D' R L D' F2 R U2 B' L2 F R2 U2 B' U2 D2
A #4 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 D' R' L' U' F' B R2 D2 F2 L' D2 R D2 L' U2 L
A #5 B' L2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B' U L' F2 U B F L' R2 U F'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 D R2 D R2 U' L B' U' F' R D' B L' B' L'
A Ex#2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 U B L R' F' R2 F' L2 D2 F L
B #1 D' R2 B2 D U L2 U2 R2 B2 L B' L' D R B D L R' F U'
B #2 R B2 R2 D L' B U F' U2 F U D' R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 R2 L2 F2
B #3 B R2 D' R2 L U' B2 U2 R L' F2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 D2
B #4 U2 B2 D2 B U2 B L2 R2 B R U2 L D F' L2 R D2 R2 U' B'
B #5 D R2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R D' B' F' D L2 F2 U2 R' F2
B Ex#1 B' R2 D2 F' L2 F2 U2 B2 L D L' U' F2 R2 F L2 U' B U'
B Ex#2 R2 U F2 L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' R' F2 L2 U F' D' R' B' F' L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F B' R D F R' F2 L2 B D' R L2 U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 U2
A #2 L F' U' B L F D' F2 U L F R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L
A #3 D2 R' F' D2 L2 F2 U' B U2 L' U2 D B2 D' F2 R2 U B2 R2 B2
A #4 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 F2 L B' D R' F' L D' R2 F2 D2 B2
A #5 F2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 F' D' R B D2 F' L' F' U B2
A Ex#1 L U2 R' U2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 U R2 B' L' B2 L' F R2 F R2
A Ex#2 R' L' D L2 F2 U B' U2 R' F L U' D' B2 U2 F2 D' B2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 L' F R2 U R' U L' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D Uw2 F Rw2 R' F' Uw2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 Uw Rw2 U L2 B' U2 Fw Uw Rw2 U2 F2 Rw Fw'
A #2 B' L U' L R U2 F' L' B' U L2 B2 L D2 F2 D2 R' B2 D2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U F2 U R' U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B D2 Fw' Rw2 U' Fw Uw Fw' R L2 U2 B2 D'
A #3 B2 L' F2 L2 D' B' F U2 R D' R2 B D2 F L2 F L2 D2 B L2 U2 Rw2 U B R2 Fw2 F' U2 L2 U' F Uw2 F2 U Rw' F U' Fw2 F R Uw Rw' Uw U2 Fw2 U' Rw
A #4 F U' L' U F L' F B U' F2 R' L2 U2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 U2 Uw2 L U' D Rw2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 U L2 Uw2 R' Fw' D F2 L' U2 L Rw F2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw2 U'
A #5 F2 B2 L' R' B2 U2 R' D2 L2 R' D R' F U2 B' U' L2 B L U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U B' Rw2 D' L2 F2 Rw2 F D' Rw R B' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 B2 F2 R D2 L2 F2 R2 D' F L B U' R' L2 F U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' B' Uw2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 Rw' Fw2 R Uw2 U' D B' Fw' R' Uw' L2 D' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 F' L F' U2 B R2 D' R' F2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D L2 D' L2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B R' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 R B' Rw2 F' Uw' L R2 Uw L Uw Fw' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw Uw B2
B #1 R B2 F2 D F L' F R' D2 B U R' B2 R2 D2 R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 L' R D' L' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U R F2 L2 Fw' L' U2 F' Uw' B2 Rw2 R Fw R' F
B #2 F U2 R2 B L2 F D2 B2 L F R U F U2 B2 D' F2 U F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 F' Uw2 B U Fw2 L2 F' L Fw2 Rw U' D Rw' L2 Fw' Uw' L Fw2 Rw D
B #3 D' B U F' D U R D L' F' R' D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L' D2 U2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 D2 B L' Uw2 B' D2 R' Fw2 B Uw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw' Uw' L2 Fw2 Uw2 R F2 D
B #4 U' B D2 R' F' L B' R' B' U2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D' Uw2 B Rw2 D F U2 R2 D' Fw2 B U Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 U Rw L2 Uw R' Uw2 Fw' B2 L2
B #5 U2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R F2 B2 U L B' D F' D' B2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 F' B Uw D Rw2 D' B2 R' Uw' Rw' Fw' U F2 Rw'
B Ex#1 F D B2 R B' U2 L U' R D' R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 R2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' L' F2 D' B2 R' Fw2 R F2 Fw' D2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B Uw' Fw' B' D2 R' Fw
B Ex#2 R2 U2 L B2 L' D2 B2 U2 R F2 D' R2 F' U2 B U2 L U B R' Rw2 U' Fw2 L F2 R' U' D Rw2 L' U' Rw2 D2 Fw' L2 D Fw' B D' Uw' B R2 U2 Rw' Uw Fw'
C #1 F' U2 B' U2 D2 B2 U2 F' D2 L' F2 D L D' F2 U' R' L2 D2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 U2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 Rw2 F' L' R Uw' F D B' Uw' F2 Rw B' Uw L2 D Rw2 B'
C #2 R' F' U F2 R2 D2 B2 L B' L2 B2 D' U' L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' U2 D' B' Rw2 D' R2 B Rw D2 Rw2 U2 Uw R F' Rw' D' B2 Uw' L'
C #3 L2 F2 L U2 L D2 R2 F2 R2 F' U R' F L2 F' B2 D F' B' U' Fw2 R2 Uw2 U Rw2 Uw2 F D2 B Rw2 U' B2 Rw' F2 Uw2 F2 R L' Uw Rw' Uw D Fw' L' F'
C #4 F R2 U2 F L2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 L B F2 U2 L D U' R' B2 U Uw2 Rw2 L' B' L Uw2 Fw2 L' D2 L' Fw2 F2 R2 Uw' F2 L' F2 L' F Rw' Fw' D Rw' R Fw'
C #5 B' L2 B2 U2 F L2 F' U2 F R D2 B F' L B D' L' U2 R B' Fw2 D R' F2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 D' B2 D2 Fw' U' F Uw2 L2 Fw R D2 Rw' D Rw2 F2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 B2 L U2 L' D2 L' U' R F2 D2 L' D2 U L2 B U' L Rw2 B Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 L' F' L R2 Fw2 F2 U2 Uw' F R' L' Uw Rw2 F2 D Rw' Uw U' R2 D2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' U2 R2 B' R' F D' U B2 F D' B U B' U' Rw2 F L' R2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 B R' Uw2 D2 B2 D R Uw' L2 F' Rw' Uw' B2 U2 Fw2 L Uw'
D #1 F2 U L B' D' R2 L2 F' B R D R2 U2 R L2 D2 R F2 R2 L2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R L Uw2 F' L' B L' Uw U' B' L Uw2 B Rw D' Fw' L B2 Uw' B
D #2 U B2 U' R2 U F2 R2 F2 U R2 D2 F D U2 L' R' F' D R' D Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B2 F Uw2 L2 U F' Rw2 U2 F2 L' Fw2 D Rw' U B' Fw' Uw' L2 Fw D Rw2
D #3 R' D2 L U2 L' U2 D2 R2 D2 F R2 D F2 L B U L B L2 D' Fw2 U L2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 R Fw2 U' Rw2 R' Fw R' F2 Uw2 B' L2 Uw' F2 Rw B' Uw2 Rw
D #4 R2 U2 L' U2 D2 R B2 R B F' L2 U L U L2 F' L' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 R D' B2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D Fw D2 L2 F2 L F Uw Rw' D Fw' Rw' Fw' U'
D #5 L2 B2 D2 L2 B U2 F' D2 L2 D2 R F' D L2 D2 B' R L U2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B' R' Uw2 R' B' L Uw2 L2 Uw' D B' L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw2 B' Rw' U
D Ex#1 L2 F2 L2 F' L2 R' B U R F2 U B2 R2 D R2 D R2 B2 L2 U Fw2 Rw2 U B U L2 D' B' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 D2 Rw U F' R Uw Fw U' L' B2 Rw U2
D Ex#2 D' L2 B' R' B' L B' D' R' L B2 D F2 L2 B2 D L2 U2 Rw2 D L' Fw2 D2 R' F2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 Fw D2 R B2 D' Fw' Uw Rw L' U' Rw2 F2 Rw'
E #1 D2 B2 U2 R D2 F2 L' R2 D2 L2 D B L D L D L U' B D2 B Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 B' R' D2 B L2 Fw2 F' Uw B2 Uw D' L' F' Fw' Uw F' Rw2 D2 L
E #2 D L R U' F' U2 L2 U' B R' F2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 R' Rw2 B' R F' Uw2 B Rw2 L2 B R2 B2 Uw' D' F L2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw Rw' D2 B
E #3 R2 B D2 R2 B R2 F' L2 F R2 D' L' R2 U' F U' L B U F' Rw2 D Fw2 D B F' U' Fw2 F' D' Fw2 B' Rw L U2 L' U Fw U2 Rw Uw2 U2 F' Rw F
E #4 B U L' D2 F' U' F' U2 L' D2 U R2 U F2 U' R2 L2 U B2 L2 Uw2 B U' Fw2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 D2 Rw U Rw2 Uw2 L2 R' Fw U R' U2 Fw2 Uw' L
E #5 L2 U R' F' R D R' U L2 B L2 U' B2 D L2 D B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 L B L Uw2 B' U2 Fw2 L U' Fw2 L' F2 D Rw Uw' Rw Fw' Uw' D2 Rw R
E Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R F2 R D2 L F2 L' D2 B' L' D' L B U F2 D2 R Fw2 U Rw2 R D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 U' R L2 Fw' D' Rw2 R' D2 F2 Rw' U Fw F L' U2
E Ex#2 R D' L F' R' F2 D' U' F' D2 F2 R2 F2 L F2 L F2 L2 D2 F2 Rw2 D B L2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 U D Rw2 U2 B' L U' Fw2 Rw' R2 B2 Uw' F Rw2 R' Fw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 D F R U' D2 B D L2 F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D B Uw2 Fw2 B D U2 Fw2 L2 D' Rw' U D2 B2 D2 Fw' L' U' Rw Uw2 B2 L2 Fw
A #2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U2 R B' D' R' F2 L2 F D L2 U2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 B2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 U' B2 D Rw' F Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw Fw L2 B Uw' Rw2 Fw D
A #3 D2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 L F2 L B' D' F R2 U L D2 R' D' B R2 Fw2 Rw2 U L' Uw2 U F2 R F2 D Fw2 L' Fw' U' R' L2 D U2 Rw B Uw' L B' Uw2 Fw
A #4 L D' U2 B2 D' R2 B D2 R' F' U2 F' B2 R2 D2 L2 R2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' B R2 Fw2 Uw2 F B U' B2 U Rw' L Fw2 L U2 Rw Fw' Rw' L' U Fw' D' F
A #5 B2 D2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 L' B U F2 D2 L2 D L2 R' B' U' Rw2 Uw2 L' B Rw2 Uw2 F L2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 F2 Uw2 B' U2 L' Rw' D2 Fw' U' Fw2 U2 Rw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 B2 U R2 U' R2 D' R F D U2 B2 L F2 R' D' B D2 Rw2 U B F2 Rw2 U' F' Rw2 U' D R2 F U' Rw L' D' U Rw2 Fw Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw' F2 Uw Fw
A Ex#2 B U2 R' U' L' F D' R U' R2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L U2 Rw2 U2 F R2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 Uw B2 L B R2 Uw Rw B2 Uw B' R2 Uw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Uw2 Dw' R F2 Dw' Uw Fw' D2 Lw Bw' L' D' Fw U Fw' Uw' Fw' F2 Dw D' Lw2 U R2 F R' Fw2 D U F' Bw' D' U2 Lw Rw' R2 Fw' Rw F D' L Fw' F' Uw' R' F2 L' Dw Fw R2 Fw' F2 L' Rw2 Fw L U L' Bw Dw2
A #2 Dw2 F U' Lw2 Bw Dw' R Bw2 Rw2 U Uw2 Fw2 Dw U2 Lw2 B2 U2 F' Dw' U Fw' B2 Bw Uw' L' D R Fw2 B' Lw2 D' Dw' Uw' B Dw D2 B2 Dw L Bw2 Lw' Uw' D2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 F2 Lw' Bw' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw2 D L2 B' Bw2 R Lw'
A #3 B F Dw Uw F L2 Dw2 B' L' Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 R' Rw2 L2 Fw' L2 B2 Dw2 F Fw D2 B' L' B2 Lw2 F' R' D Dw2 L' Fw2 B U R2 Lw2 F U2 B' R B2 Uw' Lw2 Bw2 U' R L Lw2 F Uw Lw' U' Bw U Rw' D2 Lw2 Fw Rw2
A #4 B2 Lw' L' D' F Fw' Bw' L' Bw2 Fw2 Lw' Dw2 B' F2 U' L2 Lw2 F' Rw2 B' Fw Dw' D2 F2 U2 B2 F L' Bw2 U2 Rw2 D' U L' Bw2 Uw Dw' R2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Uw B2 Lw2 B F Rw L D' Uw2 F2 Fw' L' Lw D' L R' Fw U2 Lw2
A #5 L' Fw' B L2 F' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' Rw' Lw' Dw2 L' Bw' Lw2 Dw' B' F Fw Dw' B D B L Lw D2 Fw L2 B Uw' L2 D' Bw Lw2 Rw B2 Lw2 D2 F U' Uw' B' U2 Bw U2 Bw' D Dw B D2 U F' Lw2 U L Dw2 B2 Rw B2 D'
A Ex#1 Uw' Lw' Bw' Uw' Fw B2 Lw' Bw2 L D' Rw2 D Dw Bw' Lw' D2 F Uw Dw' Bw Fw' Rw Uw Bw Rw Fw L2 Uw' Lw Dw' Lw F2 R Uw' U2 F' U D Uw' Bw' R' U R2 U2 Uw R' F Rw2 Uw' Fw' Dw R2 F2 B2 D L Lw' Uw2 D' U2
A Ex#2 Fw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Lw U' Fw2 Rw Lw2 Bw' R U' L' Lw' F2 D' Bw2 D2 Rw Uw Dw' D L2 D' B' F' Bw' Fw2 Lw U F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 F B U Fw Uw Bw' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw F' Bw' U B2 D Uw Lw2 D2 R' U2 Uw' Fw2 R' Bw' U' L2
B #1 B2 R' Lw2 D' R Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw Lw U' F2 L' D' Bw Rw L2 Lw2 Bw Rw F R B' R2 Fw' Rw R Fw2 F' D2 Rw Uw U D' Fw' B Lw2 U' D Uw Dw Bw' D' Rw' U' Bw Rw' Uw2 Dw' U' L2 R' U2 Lw2 L2 Rw' D' U Uw Lw'
B #2 Bw' F' D' R' Rw Uw2 D L B L R' Bw' Fw' Uw2 R Rw' Uw2 F Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' Uw' F U L2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 Lw' R Rw' D' Lw' D2 Fw' U' Bw Fw Uw2 R' Uw' Rw' Uw2 Lw' B2 R2 D' Lw2 L' Fw2 U Lw2 L2 U F2 Rw' Fw Uw U'
B #3 U L Bw' F' R2 B' Rw U' R Dw' F Lw' B' F R2 Uw' F Lw' Rw2 L' Uw F2 U' Lw Bw D' R Lw2 F2 B' Bw' R' F' R2 D2 R2 D L' Lw Bw' Uw Lw2 Fw R' Dw Lw' D Fw' Bw2 Dw2 L2 D' L2 Uw' Dw' R U2 Fw Dw2 R
B #4 L2 B Uw' F' L2 F R Dw' L' Fw' D' R U' B F Uw2 D2 Rw' Dw2 Uw2 R2 L2 F' Lw R2 Rw Uw2 B D Rw' D Rw' D Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 F Lw L D Rw' B Fw' U' B2 Lw Dw2 U2 Bw' L Lw' D2 U R' Bw F2 Fw2 Dw F L2
B #5 Rw' Dw' F2 L' B U2 L2 Bw' U L Lw2 Fw' Bw2 U2 B L Fw Dw L Uw Fw2 Lw' U2 B2 F2 Uw L' Rw' Uw2 B' Fw2 Lw2 U' Uw' L F' Rw2 D R2 Lw U' Fw Dw U Rw2 Lw Bw L2 Bw F2 B2 R2 Rw Fw U2 R' U2 Uw B R2
B Ex#1 Rw Uw Bw' Dw Rw' Dw2 Lw2 D Dw2 Uw B Dw2 Fw' U' B' F Lw D2 Uw Dw Fw' L Bw' F2 Rw U' R2 L2 Lw' B2 R Bw D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 Bw2 B L U' L' Fw2 F' Uw' Dw' Bw2 R' U Rw B R2 L F' R U2 Dw R Lw L2
B Ex#2 L' Bw2 R' U' Dw' F2 R' B L' Uw2 R' U2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw Dw2 D' F' Bw D2 Bw2 Dw D' Fw2 D2 Lw D' Dw Fw2 L Fw Dw' Uw2 U2 D2 R2 L Rw2 Fw2 B L2 B' Dw' Uw' Rw Lw' U2 Dw' F2 Dw2 B2 Rw2 B' Fw Uw2 Lw2 Fw' U' R2 Dw2
C #1 B F R L' D' U2 Dw' Rw Fw2 R D2 Dw Rw2 L Lw2 D' Dw L2 Fw D2 F R2 F Bw2 Fw2 B' U2 F Lw2 B L' F' Lw' U F R2 Dw Lw' U L' R' Uw2 B' Bw L2 B' Lw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw R Rw Fw B' Dw' B' L' F2 Bw'
C #2 Bw R Dw2 F' L' Bw' L2 R D' Uw' U2 L' Bw B2 R2 D Rw U' Bw2 D' B' Bw' D' Bw' D Lw2 D F' Lw' L Dw2 R' L' Fw Rw2 L2 F' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U Bw F' Dw B' Dw2 D Bw' L' D2 Fw R L' Dw' F' Bw2 U2 L U L'
C #3 Uw B' L' F R' U' R F Uw' F2 R2 B Lw' B2 Dw' Fw' R' L D Lw R2 B U2 L2 Dw2 Bw' B' Lw Fw' Dw2 U L' Fw' U' Rw Lw2 L U L Dw2 U2 R' Lw' U Fw Uw D F Uw2 U' B2 Dw F2 Lw' Dw' L' B L2 U B2
C #4 L2 Bw2 B2 Fw Uw' L' Uw F2 Rw' D2 L Fw Uw F' Uw L2 Uw' D F B' L Rw' Lw R F' Uw' B D R' B' Uw2 Bw' Fw2 Rw' Bw B2 D2 Bw Uw Lw Uw2 Fw L2 B2 F Bw Rw' Bw' R Bw2 F' Fw Uw' D' Dw' R' Bw B Fw Dw'
C #5 Rw2 F' R' Lw2 U Lw L' Bw F' D2 R' B2 Lw' D L' Uw2 R Bw2 B U2 L' Dw Bw L Uw2 Rw' Uw2 L Dw' U B U2 L' D' Fw' Lw D Rw Lw2 F2 D2 Fw2 Uw' F' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 U Fw' B L' D2 Uw2 Lw D' R2 Uw2 Dw Bw' L'
C Ex#1 Dw' Rw' U Fw2 Bw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' Rw2 B Dw' Lw2 Fw' Rw Fw Uw2 R2 U F' B' R' F' L' Uw' Lw Uw2 Lw' R D L B D B Uw2 Rw' Bw Rw' R U2 Lw F Bw L' F2 Uw Bw Lw2 Dw B' R' D' L2 Rw2 Fw2 F' B2 R' L2 U' Rw
C Ex#2 U' L2 U' L2 U' D R' Bw D L' U2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 U2 D2 Uw2 B' U R2 F' Fw' R L U2 Dw2 D' Rw R2 L Dw' B' Lw2 D' L Uw2 Lw' Rw Fw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Fw' F Rw' U2 Bw' Rw' L U' Dw2 Lw Bw' R' U' B2 Rw' L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 F R' B' U' B' F' D2 B' U2 L' F2 R Fw Uw'
A #2 U B2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F L' R F' L' B R F' L' B2 F Rw2 Uw2
A #3 F' L2 R2 F' R2 B' F L2 U' B F2 D' U2 R B' F' L' B F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 D' F2 L2 D' U' F2 D2 B' L2 U2 L D U F L' U B' D U Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 U' F2 D L' B' U R' D2 B L F R D' Fw Uw2
B #1 D2 L2 F2 D B2 F2 D F2 D' L B U2 F U' L F L R U L' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L2 R2 B U2 B' L2 B2 F D2 L F' L2 B R' D L2 R' D B' Rw Uw
B #3 D' L2 D F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' L F U2 B L2 R D' R D' R F Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' L' D2 U2 B U' L2 R2 D' L2 R2 Uw'
B Ex#2 D F2 U' F2 L2 U B2 U L' D R' F D B D U2 F2 R B Rw
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) /
A #2 (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-2)
A #3 (-5,3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
A #4 (3,-1) / (1,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (4,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,1) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4)
B #2 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (-4,-3) / (2,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,-1) / (0,-4) / (-5,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-5)
B #5 (0,2) / (4,4) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0)
B Ex#1 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F' R D2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw U2 L2 R2 B2 D R2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 B L' R' B2 U R2 B L' B' U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' B2 D B D' R B D' U' L' B R' B B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 U' L' B F L2 U B R2 F' D L L2 R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 D' L2 F2 L' F' U2 B R' F U' R2 D L U Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' U2 R2 F R' B' L2 U2 F L' D' L2 F2 L' D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D2 L2 B L2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' L' B' D B' L' B' R' D F' Uw2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' U F U L2 R2 D R2 D U2 L' R' D2 Rw' Uw2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 U L2 R2 D2 F2 R F' U2 L U2 B F U L B F' Rw2 Uw D L2 B2 U R2 F2 D' B2 D' U2 B R' F D F2 R2 F2 L B' F L' Uw' R2 B2 D2 U L2 D B2 U' B2 U' L2 B' R' B2 L2 R U L' F U' L Fw' Uw' R2 F2 R2 B2 D U L2 B2 U' F2 R D2 B' D2 U F' L B D' B Uw' R2 D U2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 R B2 D B' R D2 L D U2 B' L Uw2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U2 R D2 R U F R' D B2 U2 L' D' U F' D Rw2 Uw' B2 D R2 D2 B L2 F' R2 D' F2 U L U F2 R' U Rw2 D L2 U R2 B2 L2 R2 U' L2 F L' U2 R' U F2 D2 R2 B D' U' Rw Uw2 U' B2 D' U2 R2 U' L2 R2 U R2 F' R D' B' R2 D' U B2 D U Fw' Uw D2 B' R2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 F2 U' F R' U2 R' B F' D2 L' R' U' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 D2 L2 B' D2 U2 B2 R D' B2 R B2 L2 R U' F L U Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 D' R2 U R2 D' F2 L B2 U2 B F' D L' U F D2 B' U Rw2 F2 U R2 U R2 D' B2 U B' F R' D' L U F2 R2 D L2 U2 R' Uw2 B' D2 U2 B R2 F D2 U2 F R' B2 U2 R' D' L2 U F U R D Rw Uw' D' B2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 R2 D L' U B F D B' R' F2 D' F2 U2 Fw Uw' U2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 F' L F2 R' U' B' U' R B U F R' Fw' Uw' B2 D R2 U R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D L' U' R' F D' F2 R' B' F2 U Rw' Uw' R2 B' R2 U2 F U2 B F L2 U2 B' L D' L2 B' R2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 Rw2 Uw R U2 L2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 L D' L2 R2 U2 B2 D' B' L2 F D' F2 Uw R' F2 L R' F2 D2 F2 R' B' D U F' U2 R B' R U2 L B' Rw2 L' D2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 B2 L R2 D2 B' D U' B2 R' D2 B' D' Fw' Uw' B R2 D2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 U F D U R U2 B' F2 R' D Fw'
Adonis Lau    Canada
Adonis Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.08   15.63   17.26 14.87 14.08 DNF 14.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.74   57.69   58.62 58.93 1:04.26 55.52 51.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Adrian Munteanu    Canada
Adrian Munteanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.15   21.15   DNF 20.81 19.15 20.92 21.72
Adrian Panszczyk    Canada
Adrian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.27   14.09   16.95 13.74 11.59 22.95 11.27
First round 27 11.03   12.15   11.03 13.58 13.08 11.18 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:37.48     1:37.48 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 26.67   40.68   53.24 44.56 42.85 26.67 34.64
Adyan Hossain    Canada
Adyan Hossain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 28.50   30.49   36.90 32.40 29.76 28.50 29.32
Alan Jia    Canada
Alan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.47   12.56   12.77 12.92 13.63 11.47 11.99
First round 18 9.80   11.45   10.66 11.15 9.80 12.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 55.30   1:01.33   58.93 58.32 1:06.73 55.30 1:09.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:46.86   2:00.19   2:05.06 1:53.19 2:04.10 1:46.86 2:03.27
Alex Ionitel    Canada
Alex Ionitel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 11.16   14.06   18.18 14.03 14.82 11.16 13.33
First round 35 11.08   12.92   13.01 11.08 11.63 18.94 14.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 29 29.55   52.75   56.59 29.55 58.73 DNF 42.94
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 21.75   24.00   21.75 25.64 24.18 1:06.34 22.19
Alexander Au    Canada
Alexander Au
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 40.20   58.61   1:00.67 56.99 58.18 40.20 1:10.12
Alireza Azimi (علیرضا عظیمی)    Iran
Alireza Azimi (علیرضا عظیمی)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 23.30   26.52   28.62 23.30 27.10 27.89 24.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Alyssa Esparaz    Canada
Alyssa Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 22.93   27.19   22.93 30.41 25.62 25.54 30.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:37.27     1:41.12 1:37.27
Amir Kazemi    Canada
Amir Kazemi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 28.77   38.93   51.10 28.77 37.98 46.00 32.82
Amor Wyse    Canada
Amor Wyse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 29.58   35.87   39.21 29.58 44.43 36.46 31.95
Andrew Poon    Canada
Andrew Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 13.79   16.95   DNF 17.89 13.79 14.96 17.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:11.05     1:11.17 1:11.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:54.29     DNF 2:54.29
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 13.57   16.91   24.84 17.29 14.38 19.05 13.57
Angelo Sualog    Canada
Angelo Sualog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 17.72   22.96   23.50 23.19 22.19 17.72 25.63
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.84   8.22   10.61 6.91 7.81 9.95 6.84
Second round 3 6.87   8.15   7.72 6.87 8.69 8.04 DNF
First round 3 7.47   7.94   10.10 7.70 8.17 7.96 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.08   38.57   39.69 40.51 37.66 38.35 32.08
Combined First round 5 32.08   34.84   35.84 35.61 32.08 35.56 33.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:10.53   1:17.53   1:10.53 1:11.78 1:23.93 1:21.63 1:19.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.18   DNF   DNF DNF 34.18
Square-1 Combined Final 8 12.39   17.79   14.98 12.39 25.22 17.50 20.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 8/14 1:00:00     8/14 1:00:00
Antonio Melacini    Canada
Antonio Melacini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.36   12.54   14.99 12.18 10.36 11.90 13.53
First round 28 11.89   12.16   11.98 13.56 12.35 11.89 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:27.23     1:27.23 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Aryan Ved    Canada
Aryan Ved
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 20.22   24.64   21.86 27.92 29.13 20.22 24.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:49.60     1:49.60 1:53.38
Austin Jordan Eng    Canada
Austin Jordan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 11.97   15.13   13.38 15.02 16.98 18.17 11.97
Austin Wood    Canada
Austin Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 30.19   33.48   30.19 DNF 36.65 31.19 32.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Ben Madison    Canada
Ben Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.80   13.41   14.43 13.78 12.80 13.51 12.93
First round 31 11.16   12.37   11.16 11.84 12.23 13.04 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 53.95   1:16.92   1:16.12 1:07.65 1:26.98 53.95 1:33.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:42.75     DNF 2:42.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 30.36   32.36   44.18 33.57 30.36 31.34 32.17
Benjamin Low    Canada
Benjamin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 15.57   18.60   17.58 DNF 20.39 17.83 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:21.20     1:21.20 1:30.91
Square-1 Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Mak    Canada
Benjamin Mak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.47   17.03   18.41 15.55 15.47 17.12 22.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:12.79     1:12.79 1:14.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Benjamin Richler    Canada
Benjamin Richler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.80   11.95   10.97 14.26 13.69 10.80 11.19
First round 43 9.03   13.84   14.70 14.57 9.03 13.26 13.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.86   55.45   57.04 55.06 50.86 54.24 1:01.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:32.95   1:38.15   1:38.07 1:41.06 1:36.66 1:32.95 1:39.73
Square-1 Combined Final 14 25.62   27.50   25.62 32.81 28.56 26.83 27.11
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 4.76   NR 7.09   6.74 7.17 4.76 7.37 7.83
Second round 4 6.72   8.52   6.72 DNF 7.26 7.37 10.93
First round 1 6.54   7.37   6.75 7.36 8.15 6.54 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.34   26.71   24.34 26.78 27.41 27.31 26.03
Combined First round 1 23.79   28.88   29.76 23.79 DNF 27.52 29.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 46.90   51.98   46.90 52.85 50.46 55.33 52.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 42.42   DNF   DNF DNF 42.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/11 35:46     10/11 35:46
Blake Dopson    Canada
Blake Dopson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.26   14.81   12.26 15.00 13.98 15.45 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 57.18   1:03.59   57.18 1:08.96 1:07.61 58.69 1:04.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:32.37     2:32.37 2:45.42
Bradley Chen    Canada
Bradley Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.45   18.18   19.01 16.45 20.75 17.86 17.66
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.31   16.52   16.75 14.46 12.31 18.35 18.90
First round 42 11.69   13.30   13.55 12.57 11.69 15.52 13.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.76   DNF   DNF 50.88 40.04 39.76 DNF
Combined First round 14 43.99   46.12   47.14 43.99 45.56 45.66 47.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:09.24   1:23.94   1:24.75 1:09.24 1:25.58 1:21.50 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.56   15.19   22.40 16.40 15.53 13.64 12.56
Brandon Da Costa    Canada
Brandon Da Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 16.92   22.13   24.83 22.70 16.92 18.87 25.91
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.91   10.70   11.65 11.05 12.09 9.41 8.91
Second round 10 9.11   10.43   9.98 11.96 13.84 9.35 9.11
First round 19 7.88   11.53   12.77 10.11 11.90 7.88 12.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.67   47.57   48.77 46.80 47.13 44.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:30.25   1:43.27   2:00.69 1:30.76 DNF 1:38.36 1:30.25
Square-1 Combined Final 32 45.54     45.54 47.44
Briar Barron    Canada
Briar Barron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.18   12.51   11.53 10.18 12.42 13.57 13.62
First round 26 10.88   12.03   10.88 13.81 13.43 11.01 11.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 55.80   1:02.11   1:10.76 57.51 58.05 1:32.75 55.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:08.85     2:08.85 2:22.49
Square-1 Combined Final 21 32.61   37.60   39.29 32.61 39.24 53.03 34.28
Caleb Lee    Canada
Caleb Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 17.00   22.10   17.00 20.87 20.45 26.32 24.98
Carter Hull    USA
Carter Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 44.75   54.74   44.75 55.82 1:03.64 1:13.17 44.76
Cassius Ferrer    Canada
Cassius Ferrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 15.43   17.28   15.43 18.05 15.54 18.91 18.24
Charles Huang    Canada
Charles Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.52   15.53   15.42 15.74 13.52 16.50 15.42
Christian Bifolchi    Canada
Christian Bifolchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.51   24.03   25.15 24.10 31.35 22.51 22.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:39.87     DNF 1:39.87
Cohen Hull    USA
Cohen Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 26.46   40.61   33.05 45.00 26.46 43.79 DNF
Cole Robichaud    Canada
Cole Robichaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.66   20.45   24.18 17.66 18.73 20.21 22.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:20.97     1:30.80 1:20.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:55.42     2:55.42 DNF
Cole Schankula    Canada
Cole Schankula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 23.07   26.10   DNF 26.74 24.92 23.07 26.65
Colin Cayen    Canada
Colin Cayen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.98   13.31   14.07 13.09 14.02 10.98 12.82
First round 30 10.57   12.36   11.71 13.03 12.33 10.57 13.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.76   48.93   54.02 50.86 50.54 45.38 43.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:36.67   1:42.45   1:37.95 1:46.12 1:43.27 1:36.67 1:56.44
Square-1 Combined Final 31 45.25     DNF 45.25
Conan Tse    Canada
Conan Tse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 18.68   22.77   30.36 24.98 20.31 18.68 23.02
Connor Kint    Canada
Connor Kint
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 29.39   32.56   29.39 31.14 55.06 33.83 32.72
Craig Bouchard    Canada
Craig Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.80   13.30   12.96 13.10 12.80 13.84 DNF
First round 48 11.93   14.79   11.93 15.45 14.67 14.25 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.31   56.22   57.71 53.31 54.35 56.61 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:10.52     2:13.49 2:10.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:31.07   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/4 22:42     2/4 22:42
Cruz Ferrer    Canada
Cruz Ferrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 37.24   45.56   50.59 50.72 37.43 37.24 48.67
Daniel Zondag    Canada
Daniel Zondag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 23.97   34.54   35.21 29.08 DNF 23.97 39.34
Danny Li    Canada
Danny Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 57.63   1:07.49   57.63 1:17.17 1:04.11 1:01.20 1:23.71
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 10.01   15.64   10.01 14.78 14.96 17.17 24.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:04.39   1:14.16   1:14.35 1:06.62 1:25.73 1:04.39 1:21.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:03.39     2:11.91 2:03.39
Davud Obradovic    Canada
Davud Obradovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.68   21.82   20.68 20.90 20.87 23.85 23.68
Dennis Kaydalov    Canada
Dennis Kaydalov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 17.91   23.36   25.85 25.90 18.33 DNF 17.91
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.53   17.15   15.53 22.13 16.40 16.13 18.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:11.63     1:17.14 1:11.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:46.20   2:01.11   1:46.20 2:13.27 1:48.55 2:01.52 2:17.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 30 23.44   DNF   DNF 37.60 23.44 DNF 31.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/3 26:43     2/3 26:43
Derek Shen    Canada
Derek Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:48.97     1:48.97 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 38 53.29     57.61 53.29
Devin Russell MacInnis    Canada
Devin Russell MacInnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 32.27   38.98   41.53 34.69 32.27 42.78 40.71
Dylan Galego    Canada
Dylan Galego
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.10   24.13   25.10 22.10 25.00 22.30 25.33
Dylan Yihan Dai    Canada
Dylan Yihan Dai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 19.72   DNF   24.57 DNF 19.72 DNF DNS
Eddie Chen    Canada
Eddie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.36   16.22   17.53 15.41 17.86 15.73 15.36
Square-1 Combined Final 33 47.38     47.38 49.68
Edwin Kim    Korea
Edwin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 16.52   20.86   23.12 22.01 16.52 22.40 18.16
Elias Arovuo    Canada
Elias Arovuo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 29.52   31.59   32.05 32.24 41.63 30.48 29.52
Elijah Gonzales    Canada
Elijah Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.20   15.34   17.50 18.94 13.46 13.20 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:28.43     1:28.43 1:58.40
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.25   16.13   16.02 18.43 15.68 15.25 16.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:49.29   1:54.90   1:53.55 2:29.82 1:49.29 2:01.17 1:49.97
Emmanuel Intac    Canada
Emmanuel Intac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 19.83   23.36   25.63 22.73 22.90 24.44 19.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:31.26     1:34.54 1:31.26
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.50   8.16   7.74 7.50 9.09 10.02 7.66
Second round 5 8.23   8.68   9.25 11.93 8.23 8.50 8.29
First round 7 8.18   9.46   8.18 8.27 9.28 DNF 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 34.75   49.85   34.75 DNF 41.13 1:06.55 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:07.44   1:11.60   1:12.99 1:11.15 1:10.65 1:18.88 1:07.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.71   DNF   DNF 45.71 47.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 18/20 58:33     18/20 58:33
Ethan Erez    Canada
Ethan Erez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.75   12.40   11.42 DNF 9.75 13.18 12.60
First round 10 8.49   9.94   8.49 11.90 8.61 11.23 9.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 56.50   1:02.61   1:04.91 56.50 1:01.20 1:04.84 1:01.78
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.97   12.20   9.11 DNF 15.19 8.97 12.31
Evan Faure    Canada
Evan Faure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 38.20   53.51   1:00.52 53.77 1:02.68 38.20 46.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Francis Gerard Caasi    Philippines
Francis Gerard Caasi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 11.45   17.58   19.49 17.71 21.29 11.45 15.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 45.81   59.39   57.95 1:18.38 45.81 50.24 1:09.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Frank Kocun    Canada
Frank Kocun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 32.92   36.92   44.10 33.32 48.31 33.35 32.92
Fred Quong    Canada
Fred Quong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.62   12.79   DNF 14.11 11.32 10.62 12.94
First round 36 11.01   13.00   14.86 15.05 11.26 12.87 11.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 40.67   51.72   48.92 40.67 1:04.62 57.02 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:22.74   1:45.33   1:49.55 1:22.74 1:39.36 1:58.16 1:47.08
Square-1 Combined Final 9 11.71   17.92   20.15 16.80 11.71 16.81 20.74
Garrett John Collins    Canada
Garrett John Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 27.86   30.34   33.67 DNF 27.86 29.20 28.15
Geoffrey Stevens    Canada
Geoffrey Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.99   18.97   19.10 21.37 17.38 15.99 20.43
Square-1 Combined Final 39 55.06     55.06 1:14.06
George Kong    Canada
George Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.21   15.14   15.95 19.54 14.32 14.21 15.14
Graeme McGaughey    Canada
Graeme McGaughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 18.98   25.06   24.50 27.35 23.34 18.98 39.58
Hayden McGrath    Canada
Hayden McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 43.33   51.15   51.17 56.28 DNF 43.33 45.99
Henry Hughes    Canada
Henry Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.33   10.42   11.21 8.33 10.07 9.98 12.56
Second round 6 8.31   9.03   8.31 9.04 10.28 9.59 8.45
First round 12 9.65   10.06   9.70 10.45 9.65 10.04 10.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.27   44.18   40.27 48.33 41.19 43.03 DNF
Combined First round 11 40.74   43.81   43.54 45.89 40.74 47.58 42.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:20.40   1:23.14   1:27.02 1:21.18 1:28.32 1:21.21 1:20.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ian Lavine    Canada
Ian Lavine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 22.70   28.09   22.70 30.67 25.68 27.93 35.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:46.34     DNF 1:46.34
Ian Yeh    Canada
Ian Yeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.26   13.28   12.74 12.81 DNF 14.30 10.26
First round 20 10.66   11.61   10.66 12.54 10.70 11.60 13.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 51.52   59.81   51.52 1:01.63 1:01.83 55.96 1:02.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:58.97   2:04.02   1:58.97 2:06.38 2:59.28 1:59.50 2:06.17
Square-1 Combined Final 5 13.62   15.65   21.90 16.65 15.93 13.62 14.38
Ian Yu    Canada
Ian Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 35.80   49.74   57.74 51.36 51.65 46.22 35.80
Isaac Lau    Canada
Isaac Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.59   20.95   21.41 19.97 21.48 23.03 17.59
Isabelle Madison    Canada
Isabelle Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 1:09.41   1:21.66   1:09.41 DNF 1:26.56 1:24.70 1:13.73
Jack Boos    Canada
Jack Boos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 15.32   21.49   19.42 15.32 21.85 23.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:57.69     1:57.69 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jacob Brunton    Canada
Jacob Brunton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 30.13   33.06   30.33 30.83 39.12 30.13 38.01
Jacob Fintelman    Canada
Jacob Fintelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.06   13.29   11.06 14.48 11.96 13.43 19.93
First round 34 11.27   12.72   11.27 14.89 20.54 11.48 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 52.64   58.57   52.64 1:04.62 59.81 57.22 58.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jacob Yuyang Cheng    Canada
Jacob Yuyang Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 32.06   38.42   42.51 44.34 38.81 32.06 33.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Jaden Travis Soliven    Canada
Jaden Travis Soliven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 11.92   15.07   11.92 14.53 15.03 15.66 17.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:04.32   1:21.86   1:04.32 1:18.44 1:26.06 1:21.09 1:41.90
Jahkai Reid-Innis    Canada
Jahkai Reid-Innis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 21.19   28.56   32.01 32.37 28.54 21.19 25.13
Jakob Van Hees    Canada
Jakob Van Hees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.14   24.37   21.27 19.14 24.30 29.04 27.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Mueller    Canada
Jason Mueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 12.57   16.81   16.71 17.73 21.67 12.57 15.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:11.10     1:11.10 1:21.60
Jed Macariola    Canada
Jed Macariola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.82   20.27   26.37 21.54 20.71 17.82 18.55
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.04   14.73   12.04 15.53 14.74 13.92 18.82
First round 44 12.71   14.34   12.71 16.06 13.07 17.28 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 51.21   57.91   55.08 51.21 59.88 1:06.23 58.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:51.34   1:56.15   1:56.83 2:03.42 1:55.36 1:56.27 1:51.34
Jerry Jin    Canada
Jerry Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 30.69   34.91   37.83 30.69 41.13 32.80 34.11
Jesse Fammartino    Canada
Jesse Fammartino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 27.72   30.51   27.87 27.72 31.70 34.38 31.96
Joaquin Abarca    Canada
Joaquin Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.66   11.32   DNF 11.80 9.66 12.09 10.07
First round 5 7.39   9.24   9.41 9.28 DNF 9.02 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.13   48.03   37.13 46.75 47.52 49.83 54.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:31.60   1:47.71   1:31.60 1:50.47 DNF 1:44.98 1:47.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:08.97   DNF   DNF DNF 3:08.97
Square-1 Combined Final 11 17.81   21.45   23.35 17.81 38.43 21.33 19.66
John Park    Canada
John Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.74   15.35   14.68 17.72 13.74 16.04 15.32
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 6.56   9.06   9.89 6.56 11.94 9.31 7.99
Second round 2 7.29   8.14   9.09 8.34 7.76 7.29 8.31
First round 4 7.34   8.75   7.34 10.68 9.34 7.49 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.96   30.62   36.18 35.75 26.96 28.60 27.52
Combined First round 2 27.01   31.70   32.44 37.88 27.01 29.47 33.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:00.85   1:03.09   1:02.59 1:05.73 1:00.85 1:04.99 1:01.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/3 17:14     2/3 17:14
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.35   9.84   7.35 10.87 8.78 12.63 9.88
Second round 7 7.62   9.53   8.62 15.09 8.47 7.62 11.51
First round 13 8.45   10.22   10.42 8.45 9.64 10.61 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.59   32.70   34.54 31.78 39.12 31.79 29.59
Combined First round 3 28.92   32.76   32.53 28.92 32.96 32.78 37.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 57.97   1:02.50   1:07.72 57.97 1:08.44 59.49 1:00.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 19.21   27.66   29.74 19.21 43.35 20.94 32.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Josh Poulsen    Canada
Josh Poulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 30.78   33.89   31.99 33.17 36.51 37.98 30.78
Joshua Graham    Canada
Joshua Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.94   20.44   22.95 21.64 19.27 20.41 18.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:06.50   1:11.07   1:18.74 1:08.11 1:06.54 1:18.56 1:06.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:10.51     2:36.11 2:10.51
Square-1 Combined Final 40 1:04.68     1:04.68 DNF
Joshua Krautner    Canada
Joshua Krautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 10.80   14.17   13.91 15.44 10.80 16.31 13.16
First round 41 12.43   13.21   12.43 14.00 15.71 12.71 12.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 48.03   57.14   58.98 59.68 1:10.71 52.76 48.03
Justin Li    Canada
Justin Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 19.35   23.35   24.91 27.58 19.35 24.18 20.95
Kabir Bedi    Canada
Kabir Bedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 38.42   44.18   41.80 48.91 45.24 38.42 45.51
Kaden John Thomas Graham    Canada
Kaden John Thomas Graham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.56   16.17   16.09 15.01 14.56 19.42 17.41
First round 46 11.97   14.44   13.28 11.97 14.77 18.11 15.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:18.34     1:23.11 1:18.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 37 53.00     1:06.53 53.00
Kairui Huang    Canada
Kairui Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.04   12.61   12.22 13.32 12.04 16.35 12.30
First round 40 10.65   13.17   10.65 22.80 16.52 10.72 12.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 46.73   1:08.78   1:02.40 1:12.98 46.73 1:10.97 1:15.38
Ken Brunet    Canada
Ken Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.47   16.08   15.78 16.36 16.11 18.90 14.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:28.90   DNF   DNF 3:28.90 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/8 57:28     5/8 57:28
Ken Cha (차정현)    Korea
Ken Cha (차정현)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 29.41   32.09   30.60 29.41 31.19 34.47 37.16
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.56   11.63   12.32 11.14 13.68 10.56 11.44
First round 37 10.58   13.04   10.92 13.57 14.62 19.33 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.52   56.67   57.11 54.52 DNF 57.66 55.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:03.87     2:03.87 2:07.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:15.39   DNF   DNF DNF 3:15.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/4 32:19     4/4 32:19
Kian Mansour    Canada
Kian Mansour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.16   6.52   NR 6.40 6.16 7.42 6.73 6.43
Second round 1 6.54   7.70   6.96 6.54 10.25 8.21 7.93
First round 2 7.10   7.92   8.14 7.64 7.98 7.10 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.41   39.02   43.62 34.41 34.48 43.30 39.27
Combined First round 9 35.16   39.84   44.70 40.40 39.24 35.16 39.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:29.57   1:43.09   DNF 1:36.61 1:39.75 1:29.57 1:52.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Krish Ved    Canada
Krish Ved
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 35.03   45.31   1:23.09 48.53 35.03 43.18 44.22
Kyle Corbin    Canada
Kyle Corbin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 51.71   57.09   1:33.33 52.76 59.13 51.71 59.38
Kyle Sung    Canada
Kyle Sung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 10.89   17.50   10.89 16.01 20.97 19.00 17.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:34.76     1:43.52 1:34.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNS
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.08   11.00   9.08 10.70 13.05 9.26 DNF
First round 8 8.18   9.49   10.31 8.76 9.41 12.53 8.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.51   43.67   53.47 40.51 42.08 40.55 48.39
Combined First round 10 40.69   41.71   40.69 41.18 42.70 41.24 51.37
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.15   15.04   22.85 12.21 16.01 11.15 16.89
Leon Chen    Canada
Leon Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.51   22.26   22.64 25.11 21.51 22.03 22.11
Square-1 Combined Final 27 42.52   48.14   45.99 44.03 DNF 54.41 42.52
Liam Chapman    Canada
Liam Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 26.72   29.99   31.35 DNF 29.60 29.01 26.72
Liam Marsella    Canada
Liam Marsella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 29.69   38.02   36.58 38.03 39.44 29.69 50.63
Square-1 Combined Final 35 51.81     1:08.07 51.81
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.84   12.33   13.24 12.03 11.84 12.49 12.47
First round 39 12.09   13.04   13.44 13.02 13.35 12.09 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.17   1:12.35   59.58 59.17 DNF 1:30.60 1:06.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:32.69     DNF 2:32.69
LianCheng Guo    Canada
LianCheng Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 12.99   15.66   15.65 12.99 17.06 14.78 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 50.98   1:08.02   1:07.48 1:11.41 50.98 1:09.08 1:07.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:49.26   1:59.72   2:11.31 1:58.27 1:54.64 1:49.26 2:06.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 19 26.04   34.91   43.14 32.14 43.67 26.04 29.46
Linrong Wu    China
Linrong Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 35.77   53.35   47.81 DNF 54.11 35.77 58.12
Luc Bazinet    Canada
Luc Bazinet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 13.78   15.70   17.73 16.25 15.20 13.78 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:06.65   1:14.11   1:19.13 1:06.65 1:10.34 1:12.87 1:32.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:26.76     2:26.76 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 26 30.40   43.39   30.40 47.19 DNF 31.67 51.31
Lucas Faure    Canada
Lucas Faure
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 52.84   1:09.20   1:03.57 DNF 1:05.94 52.84 1:18.08
Lucas Liao    Canada
Lucas Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 14.88   20.56   14.88 20.35 22.33 19.01 23.47
Square-1 Combined Final 36 52.95     DNF 52.95
Lucas Miller    Canada
Lucas Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 22.80   26.70   27.16 22.80 23.41 29.53 41.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:44.10     1:44.10 1:48.95
Malcolm Peeters    Canada
Malcolm Peeters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 19.88   24.86   27.57 24.58 19.88 24.93 25.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:48.31     1:51.59 1:48.31
Marco Yang    Canada
Marco Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.38   15.30   15.37 16.76 12.38 13.84 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 49.67   1:01.00   1:04.48 55.00 DNF 49.67 1:03.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:35.42   1:55.89   2:02.67 1:35.42 1:50.12 2:09.66 1:54.87
Square-1 Combined Final 20 24.16   35.88   34.24 24.16 DNF 34.72 38.68
Mason Day    Canada
Mason Day
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.41   20.44   16.41 22.31 21.39 17.61 23.62
Matteo Hosdil    Canada
Matteo Hosdil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 10.87   16.67   24.01 16.02 10.87 17.14 16.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:13.92     1:40.25 1:13.92
Matthew Chansavang    Canada
Matthew Chansavang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.15   13.76   14.06 13.90 17.49 13.15 13.33
First round 47 12.24   14.71   12.97 12.24 15.28 17.66 15.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 55.53   1:07.47   1:03.27 1:06.11 55.53 1:13.02 1:16.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:59.76   2:03.73   2:00.81 1:59.86 2:15.75 1:59.76 2:10.53
Matthew Krawczyk    Canada
Matthew Krawczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.84   18.41   20.92 24.73 16.58 17.74 15.84
Matthew Lee    Canada
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.97   13.09   13.61 11.97 13.02 12.78 13.47
First round 23 10.32   11.67   11.49 14.71 11.72 10.32 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.87   50.27   52.84 1:01.04 51.94 46.03 45.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:01.34     2:13.80 2:01.34
Square-1 Combined Final 6 13.91   15.70   16.75 15.05 15.29 13.91 20.72
Matthew Simpson    Canada
Matthew Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.57   20.61   23.06 20.66 21.04 17.57 20.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:24.33     1:51.87 1:24.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:00.73     2:00.73 2:18.53
Maverick Iyer    Canada
Maverick Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.78   12.54   12.38 DNF 12.44 12.79 11.78
First round 25 9.57   12.01   11.24 13.33 9.57 11.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 56.17   1:00.51   58.52 56.17 1:00.40 1:25.13 1:02.62
Max Xiong (熊锐明)    China
Max Xiong (熊锐明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.21   9.01   8.21 9.61 9.19 11.57 8.24
Second round 9 8.63   10.39   8.63 10.52 11.15 9.49 11.17
First round 6 8.24   9.32   8.35 9.68 8.24 9.92 11.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.40   33.00   31.40 DNF 32.40 33.75 32.84
Combined First round 4 29.58   34.55   29.58 34.57 35.41 33.68 44.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 48.22   NR 59.91   1:01.45 1:03.72 48.22 59.57 58.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:43.49   DNF   DNF DNF 1:43.49
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.40   21.28   25.17 18.40 22.50 21.20 20.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Melanie Valledor    Canada
Melanie Valledor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 22.91   23.46   23.26 22.91 23.64 28.59 23.47
Michael Costa    Canada
Michael Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.88   17.00   15.82 19.35 16.20 18.99 14.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Michael Crnjak    Canada
Michael Crnjak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 30.21   34.20   49.05 31.50 36.44 34.66 30.21
Michael Fisher    Canada
Michael Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.66   15.22   13.94 13.66 16.76 19.99 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 52.03   57.15   57.57 56.73 59.38 52.03 57.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:51.63   1:52.72   1:52.64 1:51.64 1:55.98 1:53.88 1:51.63
Square-1 Combined Final 22 21.57   37.68   21.57 DNF 55.55 27.99 29.50
Michael Paul Spafford    Canada
Michael Paul Spafford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 24.70   30.48   28.86 27.00 35.57 47.90 24.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.45   16.88   16.02 17.28 21.28 17.34 15.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 55.56   1:01.94   1:08.75 55.56 DNF 56.05 1:01.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:28.01   1:34.54   1:32.57 1:46.98 1:40.88 1:28.01 1:30.16
Nate McCormick    Canada
Nate McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 36.09   53.31   48.74 55.55 55.65 1:04.06 36.09
Nicholas Lai    Canada
Nicholas Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.75   11.11   8.75 10.40 11.71 11.23 12.16
First round 22 10.39   11.66   11.60 11.25 10.39 DNF 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.15   45.57   36.15 47.75 44.41 49.19 44.55
Combined First round 12 40.41   44.13   44.23 43.43 47.90 40.41 44.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:13.74   1:19.33   1:21.25 1:13.74 1:29.11 1:18.20 1:18.53
Nicholas Patterson    Canada
Nicholas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.09   13.61   13.77 12.82 16.14 11.09 14.23
First round 33 10.49   12.57   10.49 12.64 12.84 12.24 13.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 51.83   1:02.29   1:01.60 1:01.90 51.83 1:09.53 1:03.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:58.60   2:06.46   1:58.60 2:07.80 2:09.21 2:05.67 2:05.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 18.78   21.62   21.34 18.78 23.78 21.03 22.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Nicholas Tang    Canada
Nicholas Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.86   21.57   19.06 18.86 22.04 23.85 23.61
Nima Bolourchian    Canada
Nima Bolourchian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.66   12.95   13.54 12.86 12.66 12.96 13.03
First round 38 11.32   13.04   11.32 12.94 13.73 15.26 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad    Canada
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.89   15.03   36.72 15.88 13.89 14.22 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:24.32     1:27.30 1:24.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Oren Leung    Canada
Oren Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 22.73   25.98   22.73 28.95 23.12 30.84 25.88
Owen Berg    Canada
Owen Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 20.17   26.30   26.31 29.67 20.17 26.83 25.76
Peter Douthwright    Canada
Peter Douthwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 38.28   DNF   39.21 38.28 45.11 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 34 51.05     51.05 1:14.39
Peter Huang    Canada
Peter Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 18.94   24.56   26.44 24.12 18.94 23.49 26.06
Richard Fan    Canada
Richard Fan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.19   18.39   17.79 17.62 19.77 20.05 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:25.49     DNF 1:25.49
Richard Madison    Canada
Richard Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 1:18.08   1:36.09   1:43.90 1:34.10 1:30.28 1:46.37 1:18.08
Riley Orr    Canada
Riley Orr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.73   21.03   23.92 24.54 19.60 18.73 19.56
Roan Paone    Canada
Roan Paone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.56   12.63   14.35 12.80 13.92 11.18 9.56
Second round 11 10.40   10.82   10.66 13.08 10.75 11.04 10.40
First round 17 9.70   11.11   11.20 10.79 9.70 13.77 11.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 41.28   49.42   57.27 49.88 41.28 49.50 48.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.73   1:25.23   1:40.29 1:24.10 1:27.61 1:23.97 1:21.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 17 26.87   32.27   DNF 26.87 30.13 27.33 39.36
Ryan Binstock    Canada
Ryan Binstock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 18.45   19.22   18.64 18.45 19.38 19.65 21.07
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.61   11.59   12.16 11.33 DNF 10.61 11.28
First round 15 9.27   10.91   11.49 11.10 10.13 DNF 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.66   41.48   39.92 46.20 43.74 40.78 35.66
Combined First round 8 37.29   39.63   37.29 DNF 40.47 40.26 38.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:14.43   1:21.08   1:26.31 1:14.43 1:22.51 1:25.73 1:15.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 13 16.19   25.74   21.04 25.16 31.02 DNF 16.19
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.25   11.63   12.32 10.92 11.65 10.25 12.96
Second round 12 8.69   10.83   13.14 9.82 11.71 8.69 10.97
First round 9 7.90   9.78   8.55 11.87 11.27 7.90 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 38.20   45.58   DNF 43.82 47.77 45.16 38.20
Combined First round 7 34.08   38.79   46.02 35.34 37.85 34.08 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.04   1:26.91   1:22.04 1:26.86 1:34.64 1:27.31 1:26.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 28 33.26   49.09   39.91 DNF 50.88 33.26 56.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Safik Piche    Canada
Safik Piche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 15.42   18.73   18.11 18.38 19.71 24.04 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Pakulat    Canada
Samuel Pakulat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 43.87   47.18   43.87 48.56 DNF 46.61 46.36
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.04   12.44   11.67 14.47 11.04 11.93 13.73
First round 32 11.00   12.46   11.93 14.78 11.00 13.13 12.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.00   55.46   50.83 56.54 59.00 46.00 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:29.57   DNF   DNF 1:40.23 1:29.57 DNF 1:41.01
Sascha Pugar    Canada
Sascha Pugar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 25.24   30.57   25.24 32.94 37.88 29.33 29.44
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.73   12.92   11.73 13.80 12.02 DNF 12.93
First round 16 9.79   11.08   11.47 11.69 9.79 10.07 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 43.23   47.23   51.89 46.87 48.42 43.23 46.41
Combined First round 15 42.98   46.35   43.64 48.54 46.89 48.51 42.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:20.26   1:23.82   1:20.26 1:38.59 1:22.34 1:26.46 1:22.65
Square-1 Combined Final 25 30.70   42.94   43.71 45.43 40.83 30.70 44.28
Sheldon Fung    Canada
Sheldon Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.91   16.87   16.52 DNF 14.91 16.11 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:03.24   1:06.89   1:03.24 1:08.76 1:17.36 1:08.63 1:03.29
Stanley Wang    Canada
Stanley Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.95   11.43   11.95 11.42 10.91 13.07 9.95
First round 14 9.22   10.37   9.68 9.22 11.27 10.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.54   44.69   42.54 43.83 47.38 46.40 43.84
Combined First round 13 40.73   44.78   52.80 47.49 45.01 41.84 40.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:37.13   1:42.93   1:44.66 1:58.57 1:41.07 1:43.05 1:37.13
Steven Galen    Canada
Steven Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 13.54   15.15   20.80 13.54 14.78 14.61 16.05
Tahmid Huda    Bangladesh
Tahmid Huda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 29.70   42.68   1:01.08 43.28 29.70 44.86 39.90
Tarandeep Mittal    Canada
Tarandeep Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.86   16.75   17.01 19.27 13.86 22.21 13.98
Taylor Ellis    Canada
Taylor Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 31.25   34.97   36.52 34.35 34.04 31.25 38.63
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.41   10.11   8.99 8.41 12.05 10.23 11.12
Second round 8 8.69   9.72   8.69 8.74 10.47 10.48 9.96
First round 11 8.30   9.98   8.30 9.19 10.19 10.89 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 38.66   39.98   39.89 38.66 42.32 40.73 39.31
Combined First round 6 32.28   38.54   39.96 39.81 40.01 32.28 35.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.57   1:20.17   1:22.61 1:25.85 1:20.07 1:17.57 1:17.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:14.28   DNF   DNF 2:14.28 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/4 32:57     4/4 32:57
Tiger Li    Canada
Tiger Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 27.57   30.00   27.75 32.22 32.50 30.02 27.57
Tim Chang    Canada
Tim Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 16.48   24.55   35.08 18.87 16.48 19.71 DNF
Tommy Madison    Canada
Tommy Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 46.91   59.37   1:06.43 56.44 1:06.66 46.91 55.24
Tyler LaChance    Canada
Tyler LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.63   11.24   10.63 11.20 10.86 16.53 11.66
First round 21 9.62   11.65   10.33 12.69 12.29 12.34 9.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:56.18   2:06.58   2:15.71 1:56.18 1:58.99 2:22.75 2:05.03
Square-1 Combined Final 2 9.49   13.62   13.70 12.47 9.49 14.69 17.12
Tyler Mitchell    Canada
Tyler Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 23.47   29.30   33.52 23.47 31.12 29.97 26.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 DNF     DNF DNF
Vanh Oord    Canada
Vanh Oord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 19.37   19.98   20.00 19.37 23.22 19.84 20.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:40.79     DNF 1:40.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:26.85     DNF 2:26.85
Vegard Seim Karstang    Norway
Vegard Seim Karstang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.83   11.06   8.83 10.41 11.52 11.26 12.83
First round 29 11.55   12.17   12.39 12.29 11.55 13.25 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.12   50.50   53.13 47.12 49.94 53.18 48.43
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.90   29.54   45.46 21.70 27.78 19.90 39.13
Walter Duff    Canada
Walter Duff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.94   11.23   9.94 9.98 11.36 12.88 12.36
First round 24 9.55   11.80   14.07 11.73 9.55 12.37 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 44.63   50.74   51.97 44.63 58.34 51.01 49.24
Combined First round 16 44.47   47.40   52.39 44.47 46.56 47.02 48.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:38.37   1:47.62   1:42.30 1:54.14 1:38.37 2:11.36 1:46.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 12.18   15.71   51.29 16.21 14.00 12.18 16.91
Wesley Pakulat    Canada
Wesley Pakulat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 16.26   19.16   16.26 17.97 20.54 18.97 25.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:23.84     1:44.14 1:23.84
William Shen    Canada
William Shen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.38   13.64   13.76 14.82 12.38 14.48 12.67
First round 45 14.03   14.39   14.14 20.89 14.21 14.03 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 58.72   1:02.84   1:00.73 1:08.40 1:19.06 59.38 58.72
Square-1 Combined Final 23 35.00   39.46   35.00 38.65 41.29 45.79 38.45
Young Hoon Jeon    Canada
Young Hoon Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 22.72   27.05   27.00 25.30 22.72 30.12 28.86
Zachary Beitel    Canada
Zachary Beitel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 23.47   26.19   24.63 23.47 1:01.20 27.40 26.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Zonghan Xie    Canada
Zonghan Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 12.79   16.56   21.57 17.56 13.79 12.79 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:08.26   1:21.21   1:46.92 1:08.26 1:32.88 1:20.68 1:10.06