Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-3  USA, Exeter, New Hampshire Phillips Exeter Cube Day 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Edward Lin 8.51  Andrew Ricci 9.05  Pavan Ravindra 10.23
 2x2x2 Cube  Samuel Brenner 2.94  Aryan Kejriwal 3.68  Samantha Raskind 3.72
 4x4x4 Cube  Samantha Raskind 39.29  Jonah Crosby 42.08  Tim Wong 42.43
 6x6x6 Cube  Samantha Raskind 2:26.53  Aryan Kejriwal 2:33.15  Tim Wong 2:36.59
 7x7x7 Cube  Samantha Raskind 3:20.82  Tim Wong 3:45.89  Aryan Kejriwal 4:00.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Wong 57.71  Tim Reynolds 1:29.55  James Donahue 2:46.13
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rowe Hessler 14.44  Pavan Ravindra 14.67  Phil Yu 15.71
 Pyraminx  Saransh Grover 4.14  Samuel Brenner 4.14  Tim Reynolds 4.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 8.17   9.15    USA 9.69 8.17 9.35 9.47 8.63
2 Edward Lin 8.96   9.43    USA 11.99 9.28 9.96 9.04 8.96
3 Rowe Hessler 8.71   9.58    USA 8.71 8.96 11.78 9.17 10.62
4 Tim Wong 8.78   10.51    USA 11.96 8.78 9.61 11.59 10.32
5 Pavan Ravindra 9.02   10.83    USA 11.37 12.20 9.02 11.54 9.58
6 Samantha Raskind 9.43   11.35    USA 12.85 9.43 15.30 10.35 10.84
7 Samuel Brenner 10.46   11.42    USA 11.77 10.66 12.17 11.82 10.46
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 8.77   11.62    USA 11.27 8.77 15.42 11.83 11.77
9 Aryan Kejriwal 11.18   12.06    USA 11.18 11.93 12.72 11.82 12.44
10 Jonah Crosby 10.52   12.12    USA 11.79 11.71 12.85 DNF 10.52
11 James Donahue 11.87   12.55    USA 15.42 11.87 12.10 12.46 13.10
12 Phil Yu 10.31   13.24    USA 11.42 14.95 10.31 13.43 14.86
13 Adam Glendye 10.34   13.35    USA 14.34 13.10 13.67 13.28 10.34
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.25   13.56    USA 12.25 13.47 18.30 13.69 13.53
15 Jason Bilgrei 11.87   13.99    USA 13.66 14.21 16.33 14.10 11.87
16 Tim Reynolds 13.16   14.43    USA 13.16 14.42 15.46 14.97 13.89
17 Scott Haller 11.66   14.60    USA 20.93 12.57 11.66 15.12 16.12
18 Peter Truesdell 12.86   14.66    USA 13.72 13.48 16.78 18.22 12.86
19 Sam Myung 11.89   15.25    USA 20.94 11.89 16.92 13.71 15.11
20 Noah Hughes 14.58   15.55    USA 16.02 19.39 14.58 14.97 15.67
21 Ben Marlin 11.44   15.80    USA 11.44 18.15 19.04 12.85 16.41
22 Brandon Liu 13.28   16.19    USA 18.80 13.28 15.70 16.37 16.50
23 Lucas Haber 14.20   16.84    USA 19.70 20.31 15.65 14.20 15.18
24 True Becker 16.04   17.11    USA 17.20 21.56 16.04 17.61 16.52
25 Symon Vanderschmidt 16.51   17.39    USA 17.71 18.31 16.81 17.66 16.51
26 Greg Van Tongeren 17.15   17.88    USA 17.87 17.15 18.62 17.16 19.60
27 Nick Fulham 17.50   18.81    USA 20.99 19.88 18.40 18.15 17.50
28 Saransh Grover 16.61   18.92    India 16.61 19.04 17.98 19.74 24.94
29 Hagin Onyango 17.62   18.92    USA 17.62 18.87 20.02 17.87 25.00
30 Jackson DeVico 17.43   19.24    USA 17.43 20.21 19.97 17.53 20.82
31 Brady MacKay 18.37   19.66    USA 20.62 18.87 20.22 18.37 19.90
32 Gabe Holmes 17.17   20.00    USA 23.63 17.17 20.38 19.41 20.22
33 George Eid 16.88   20.56    USA 19.94 16.88 20.72 21.01 23.20
34 Hayden French 17.87   21.01    USA 28.75 19.94 17.87 22.14 20.95
35 Aurelius Liporada 15.33   23.10    USA 15.33 23.59 26.25 20.50 25.22
36 Eric Garcia 21.93   23.42    USA 28.64 24.41 21.93 23.55 22.31
37 Joe Yearl 19.05   23.75    United Kingdom 19.05 1:43.31 23.45 20.42 27.39
38 Alexander Cohen 20.02   24.31    USA 22.24 29.48 26.73 20.02 23.96
39 Paul Seaman 18.51   24.96    USA 30.81 22.36 28.59 23.93 18.51
40 Will Russo 22.25   25.25    USA 25.29 27.09 31.55 23.38 22.25
41 William Niu 21.89   26.25    USA 21.89 27.14 27.63 23.97 29.15
42 Ryan DeAngelis 23.43   26.45    USA 27.00 27.63 28.26 24.72 23.43
43 Ali Reza 23.41   26.79    USA 25.38 25.62 29.36 DNF 23.41
44 Jack Holden 21.99   27.46    USA 29.63 25.08 27.66 40.77 21.99
45 Nicholas McKee 23.49   28.00    USA 42.27 28.38 29.46 26.15 23.49
46 Pierre Venne 24.89   28.36    USA 27.14 24.89 35.49 28.27 29.68
47 Will Marshall 17.60   29.17    USA 23.49 30.65 33.38 17.60 DNF
48 Rishi Krishnan 27.74   29.20    USA 29.79 27.74 29.11 DNF 28.70
49 Christian Sirois 24.72   29.94    USA 28.63 31.24 32.68 29.94 24.72
50 Edward Habeck IV 22.11   30.09    USA 30.97 DNF 33.05 22.11 26.24
51 James Chang 24.73   30.35    USA 24.73 27.59 36.61 26.86 39.00
52 Henry Ward 27.55   30.51    USA 29.31 32.78 29.44 27.55 33.46
53 James Wang 27.12   31.57    USA 33.97 27.56 27.12 33.18 52.60
54 Nicholas Giambrone 29.74   32.61    USA 32.14 31.69 29.74 34.76 34.01
55 Channing Wang 26.00   32.93    USA 34.48 26.00 33.46 30.84 42.01
56 Tyler Pratt 30.96   34.17    USA 32.93 32.64 DNF 30.96 36.94
57 Michael Gebhardt 26.52   34.18    USA 31.88 31.19 43.70 39.47 26.52
58 Dylan Zilifian 26.35   34.28    USA 33.91 30.90 41.76 38.04 26.35
59 Matthew Herbst 28.24   35.35    USA 28.24 37.60 39.57 30.15 38.31
60 Judith Solis 24.83   36.58    USA 24.83 40.54 46.15 34.61 34.58
61 Logan Adams 31.41   37.54    USA 39.14 37.73 51.29 35.76 31.41
62 Jackson Nichols 26.84   37.94    USA 42.02 39.95 40.43 33.43 26.84
63 Kevin Veronneau 29.73   37.96    USA 40.98 29.73 40.28 44.40 32.61
64 Jack Medrek 29.89   37.97    USA 29.89 38.77 38.01 43.43 37.12
65 Ben Davidson 31.34   38.29    USA 45.70 39.74 31.34 41.19 33.94
66 Christopher Brusie 35.16   38.51    USA 35.16 39.04 38.50 38.82 38.20
67 Charlie Harrington 30.66   39.07    USA 31.50 39.01 46.70 46.78 30.66
68 Cole Casale 29.63   45.92    USA 1:11.72 29.63 57.05 35.32 45.40
69 Owen Matson 42.59   47.07    USA 46.89 42.59 48.53 56.30 45.80
70 Jack Lilly 42.27   48.04    USA 51.89 42.27 50.69 47.24 46.19
71 Kathir Meyyappan 42.41   48.96    USA 46.77 46.67 53.44 53.51 42.41
72 Jonathan Buttrick 45.69   50.44    USA 54.07 59.76 47.68 45.69 49.56
73 Luke Coleman 48.21   55.39    USA 1:23.10 1:03.92 52.40 48.21 49.85
74 Justin Fussell 46.56   55.40    USA DNF 57.58 46.68 46.56 1:01.95
75 Zachary Colwell 48.78   55.64    USA 48.78 54.30 56.70 55.91 1:00.16
76 Stephanie Plave 55.33   58.54    USA 1:06.14 59.71 55.33 58.89 57.03
77 Noah Boucher 58.40   1:00.65    USA 1:01.68 1:02.45 59.25 58.40 1:01.03
78 Kevin Fitzgerald 45.78   1:02.03    USA 54.83 1:57.80 1:07.11 1:04.15 45.78
79 Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano 56.94   1:02.26    USA 1:07.71 58.84 1:04.02 56.94 1:03.93
80 Patrick Hyde 57.97   1:03.51    USA 1:05.26 1:21.03 57.97 1:00.01 1:05.27
81 Doug Fister 57.60   1:09.23    USA 57.60 1:04.97 1:11.52 1:11.21 1:14.22
82 Isaac Browne 1:03.39   1:12.17    USA 1:12.39 1:12.33 1:11.79 1:14.83 1:03.39
83 Katherine Veronneau 1:14.33   1:22.08    USA 1:14.33 1:24.50 1:21.41 1:32.72 1:20.33
84 Abhinav Govindaraj 1:15.50   1:26.59    USA 1:25.91 1:23.69 1:30.17 1:15.50 1:30.85
85 David Levine 1:33.26   2:50.38    USA 3:29.27 2:20.43 1:33.26 2:41.43 4:12.17
86 Chloe Schwartz 1:58.70   2:57.41    USA 2:11.46 3:45.53 3:25.48 1:58.70 3:15.28
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 7.71   8.03    USA 9.31 8.37 7.95 7.77 7.71
2 Edward Lin 7.65   8.72    USA 7.65 7.69 9.21 9.27 10.45
3 Rowe Hessler 7.05   9.51    USA 8.46 7.05 10.84 10.15 9.91
4 Tim Wong 8.67   10.05    USA 9.83 11.49 8.67 11.53 8.83
5 Andrew Ricci 8.36   10.20    USA 11.01 11.79 8.86 8.36 10.74
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.50   10.50    USA 12.66 9.50 9.97 11.45 10.08
7 Samantha Raskind 9.02   10.55    USA 12.32 10.13 10.84 9.02 10.67
8 Samuel Brenner 8.89   10.67    USA 10.82 9.39 11.81 13.27 8.89
9 Jonah Crosby 8.64   11.10    USA 12.38 11.94 10.86 8.64 10.50
10 Aryan Kejriwal 10.25   11.31    USA 11.62 12.68 10.98 10.25 11.32
11 Tim Reynolds 11.40   12.08    USA 12.69 12.00 13.37 11.55 11.40
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.71   12.28    USA 12.65 11.71 13.28 11.90 12.30
13 Jason Bilgrei 10.35   12.50    USA 12.50 16.00 11.85 10.35 13.16
14 Adam Glendye 9.73   12.53    USA 13.57 15.74 13.29 9.73 10.72
15 James Donahue 10.56   12.84    USA 17.28 13.41 10.78 14.33 10.56
16 Sam Myung 12.00   13.64    USA 14.19 12.86 13.86 14.75 12.00
17 Scott Haller 12.94   14.06    USA 18.68 14.35 12.94 14.86 12.96
18 Phil Yu 10.68   14.51    USA 14.06 15.71 10.68 14.63 14.83
19 Brandon Liu 13.46   14.73    USA 19.19 13.91 14.69 15.59 13.46
20 Noah Hughes 13.28   14.86    USA 14.53 16.83 15.82 14.22 13.28
21 Lucas Haber 14.43   16.18    USA 17.78 14.71 14.43 18.71 16.05
22 Ben Marlin 14.85   17.08    USA 17.20 16.36 17.68 21.45 14.85
23 True Becker 15.18   17.68    USA 15.18 21.72 20.49 17.33 15.22
24 Peter Truesdell 15.12   17.82    USA 23.33 15.78 15.12 15.79 21.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 7.48   8.51    USA 10.96 7.48 8.71 8.04 8.77
2 Andrew Ricci 7.82   9.05    USA 10.37 9.25 8.54 9.36 7.82
3 Pavan Ravindra 6.94   10.23    USA 9.98 10.69 10.02 11.55 6.94
4 Samuel Brenner 9.57   10.26    USA DNF 10.05 10.38 10.36 9.57
5 Jonah Crosby 8.87   10.43    USA 11.16 10.19 10.21 8.87 10.89
6 Samantha Raskind 9.88   10.74    USA 9.88 10.53 10.41 11.97 11.29
7 Tim Wong 8.74   10.86    USA 11.93 8.74 10.68 10.44 11.47
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 9.30   11.12    USA 9.75 9.30 12.98 10.62 19.63
9 Aryan Kejriwal 9.80   11.67    USA 11.16 11.13 16.55 9.80 12.72
10 Tim Reynolds 11.45   13.47    USA 15.31 11.45 13.41 11.80 15.21
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.34   14.01    USA 14.90 13.42 14.82 13.80 13.34
12 Jason Bilgrei 12.99   14.08    USA 12.99 15.59 14.53 14.48 13.24
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 2.01   2.88    USA 2.82 3.06 2.01 2.75 3.28
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.88   3.15    USA 3.92 3.15 2.96 2.88 3.34
3 Aryan Kejriwal 2.79   3.21    USA 3.16 3.38 3.08 2.79 DNF
4 Rowe Hessler 2.57   3.55    USA 4.00 3.98 2.66 4.35 2.57
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 2.73   3.58    USA 3.78 3.22 3.73 3.93 2.73
6 Samantha Raskind 3.16   3.88    USA 4.03 3.16 4.06 3.97 3.63
7 Jonah Crosby 3.38   4.04    USA 4.84 4.74 3.76 3.38 3.63
8 Pavan Ravindra 2.41   4.32    USA DNF 2.41 4.99 4.00 3.97
9 Jason Bilgrei 3.74   4.36    USA 5.32 4.15 3.97 3.74 4.96
10 Adam Glendye 4.03   4.53    USA 4.70 4.03 4.62 4.52 4.45
11 Nick Fulham 3.96   4.57    USA 5.54 4.34 3.96 4.59 4.78
12 Sam Myung 3.72   4.70    USA 5.64 4.27 3.72 6.26 4.18
13 Tim Reynolds 3.70   4.99    USA 3.70 6.01 5.58 4.82 4.57
14 Ben Marlin 4.25   5.29    USA 4.92 5.91 4.25 5.03 7.47
15 James Donahue 3.09   5.34    USA 5.79 4.75 8.00 3.09 5.47
16 Symon Vanderschmidt 3.60   5.66    USA 8.42 4.11 4.45 3.60 10.57
17 Peter Truesdell 5.00   5.72    USA 5.83 5.78 5.00 5.56 7.76
18 Lucas Haber 4.58   5.73    USA 4.58 5.29 5.82 6.08 6.66
19 Jackson DeVico 5.19   5.81    USA 6.60 5.56 5.19 5.28 6.74
20 Gabe Holmes 5.06   5.86    USA 5.78 9.49 5.15 5.06 6.64
21 True Becker 2.50   5.98    USA 5.60 6.74 2.50 6.25 6.10
22 Charlie Harrington 4.06   6.22    USA 6.57 6.88 4.06 8.43 5.22
23 Edward Habeck IV 5.87   6.30    USA 6.37 6.08 6.96 5.87 6.44
24 Will Russo 5.40   6.31    USA 5.77 5.40 7.46 5.69 8.79
25 Saransh Grover 5.26   6.45    India 7.23 5.71 5.26 6.40 8.70
26 Ryan DeAngelis 5.85   6.48    USA 5.85 6.14 6.18 12.02 7.11
27 Max Bolz 4.91   6.50    USA 7.16 6.26 4.91 9.01 6.08
28 Ali Reza 4.43   6.53    USA 9.24 4.43 7.03 8.05 4.51
29 Eric Garcia 5.12   6.54    USA 7.33 5.47 5.12 6.81 9.35
30 Hayden French 6.04   6.69    USA 7.38 6.57 6.04 6.45 7.04
31 Scott Haller 6.33   6.80    USA DNF 6.92 6.38 7.10 6.33
32 Noah Hughes 5.54   6.91    USA 6.84 7.08 8.26 6.82 5.54
33 Hagin Onyango 5.65   7.03    USA 11.65 5.97 5.65 8.65 6.47
34 Rishi Krishnan 6.30   7.19    USA 6.83 6.30 7.71 7.03 8.76
35 Jackson Nichols 6.50   7.23    USA 17.50 7.51 6.97 6.50 7.20
36 Greg Van Tongeren 5.93   7.37    USA 7.57 7.77 5.93 7.96 6.78
37 George Eid 5.15   7.41    USA 5.15 6.80 7.79 7.64 8.21
38 Henry Ward 6.12   7.41    USA 6.86 7.91 6.12 7.45 9.86
39 Alexander Cohen 4.28   7.52    USA 7.45 4.28 7.74 9.35 7.38
40 Nicholas McKee 6.86   7.56    USA 6.86 6.98 7.26 8.45 10.55
41 James Wang 7.28   7.63    USA 7.54 7.28 7.83 7.52 8.73
42 Paul Seaman 6.77   7.74    USA 6.77 8.82 8.70 7.49 7.04
43 Joe Yearl 4.88   8.23    United Kingdom 12.22 5.16 16.34 7.31 4.88
44 Will Marshall 5.13   8.29    USA 6.95 9.85 8.06 5.13 DNF
45 Michael Gebhardt 6.59   8.75    USA 7.64 6.59 8.95 10.91 9.66
46 Brandon Liu 4.76   8.90    USA 6.10 4.76 12.52 DNF 8.07
47 Trent Calibo 4.57   9.06    USA 12.82 7.49 4.57 6.88 18.30
48 Brady MacKay 7.81   9.06    USA 10.18 8.32 10.13 8.74 7.81
49 William Niu 6.45   9.52    USA 15.10 10.22 6.45 9.20 9.14
50 Christopher Brusie 6.72   10.18    USA 8.12 13.31 9.25 6.72 13.18
51 Christian Sirois 8.52   10.45    USA 11.61 11.29 9.24 8.52 10.81
52 Cole Casale 8.50   10.52    USA 12.26 8.50 8.86 10.45 22.79
53 Nicholas Giambrone 7.14   10.62    USA 14.46 9.46 7.14 11.63 10.76
54 Channing Wang 9.37   10.72    USA 10.64 12.23 10.86 10.65 9.37
55 Logan Adams 10.15   11.34    USA 11.40 10.15 10.81 13.01 11.81
56 Judith Solis 7.59   11.54    USA 16.03 12.01 7.59 11.44 11.17
57 Luke Coleman 8.64   12.70    USA 12.21 8.64 16.83 9.05 DNF
58 Tyler Pratt 9.08   13.63    USA 13.12 9.08 13.37 14.54 14.41
59 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.62   13.84    USA 13.24 16.86 11.61 8.62 16.68
60 Jonathan Buttrick 9.46   14.02    USA 15.33 9.46 20.58 10.77 15.97
61 Sudar Meyyappan 6.69   14.73    USA 21.77 6.69 10.04 15.71 18.45
62 Justin Fussell 8.75   14.85    USA 17.60 8.75 17.82 12.15 14.81
63 Matthew Herbst 9.00   14.98    USA 14.62 9.80 28.95 20.52 9.00
64 Zachary Colwell 12.46   15.16    USA 13.77 15.61 19.78 16.09 12.46
65 Kathir Meyyappan 11.86   15.19    USA 17.49 17.80 11.86 12.75 15.32
66 Ben Davidson 5.94   19.56    USA 24.80 5.94 DNF 11.88 22.00
67 Jack Lilly 20.69   28.19    USA 25.96 20.69 43.78 22.27 36.35
68 Isaac Browne 23.75   36.62    USA 32.98 1:16.31 41.80 23.75 35.09
69 Doug Fister 23.50   43.23    USA 23.50 1:35.69 53.91 37.67 38.12
70 David Levine 31.21   1:22.66    USA 2:04.32 1:01.38 31.21 2:14.39 1:02.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 2.23   2.94    USA 2.61 3.74 2.75 3.45 2.23
2 Aryan Kejriwal 3.02   3.68    USA 3.61 3.60 3.84 4.34 3.02
3 Samantha Raskind 3.47   3.72    USA 3.47 3.67 3.96 4.47 3.54
4 Pavan Ravindra 2.69   3.85    USA 3.22 3.97 2.69 4.35 5.74
5 Sam Myung 3.01   4.03    USA 3.01 3.49 4.45 6.11 4.15
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.25   4.06    USA 3.54 DNF 3.69 3.25 4.94
7 Adam Glendye 3.07   4.16    USA 4.31 3.31 4.85 7.03 3.07
8 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.26   4.27    USA 3.70 3.78 5.34 6.98 3.26
9 Jonah Crosby 2.96   4.40    USA 6.06 3.97 2.96 5.93 3.30
10 Nick Fulham 2.73   4.49    USA 4.55 4.20 4.71 5.69 2.73
11 Tim Reynolds 4.42   5.19    USA 4.90 4.42 6.18 7.88 4.48
12 Jason Bilgrei 2.65   5.47    USA 6.30 2.65 6.68 4.88 5.23
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edward Lin 33.89   35.97    USA 33.89 36.37 36.82 38.37 34.71
2 Samantha Raskind 36.01   37.36    USA 36.74 38.96 36.56 38.78 36.01
3 Tim Wong 34.86   37.55    USA 34.86 44.47 35.56 39.90 37.19
4 Jonah Crosby 32.90   37.93    USA 32.90 40.17 46.59 36.84 36.77
5 Rowe Hessler 31.62   40.72    USA 37.74 43.68 44.45 31.62 40.73
6 Aryan Kejriwal 34.88   41.04    USA 42.76 39.25 48.01 34.88 41.12
7 Andrew Ricci 37.58   43.14    USA 46.62 37.58 44.58 49.38 38.21
8 Samuel Brenner 43.46   44.71    USA 45.33 48.52 43.46 44.84 43.97
9 Pavan Ravindra 43.75   46.50    USA 46.59 46.90 46.01 43.75 47.56
10 James Donahue 47.86   52.43    USA 53.91 54.40 47.86 52.36 51.03
11 Tim Reynolds 47.77   53.15    USA 53.48 52.03 53.94 47.77 55.17
12 Sam Myung 52.03   1:00.11    USA 1:04.60 1:11.02 56.17 52.03 59.57
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 52.44   1:01.91    USA 1:06.66 59.75 52.44 1:03.96 1:02.01
14 Symon Vanderschmidt 54.91   1:02.52    USA 1:15.03 1:00.52 1:00.78 1:06.27 54.91
15 Nick Fulham 56.81   1:02.61    USA 1:02.01 1:06.94 1:02.35 1:03.46 56.81
16 Jason Bilgrei 53.33   1:03.59    USA 54.10 1:11.55 53.33 1:16.49 1:05.12
17 Ben Marlin 58.32   1:04.32    USA 1:01.81 1:01.13 1:10.01 58.32 1:14.02
18 Adam Glendye 1:02.44   1:07.94    USA 1:14.49 1:02.55 1:06.77 1:15.70 1:02.44
19 Greg Van Tongeren 1:02.70   1:09.09    USA 1:08.74 1:08.25 1:10.28 1:17.24 1:02.70
20 True Becker 1:07.40   1:11.34    USA 1:07.40 1:16.39 1:07.67 1:23.16 1:09.95
21 Scott Haller 1:00.76   1:12.45    USA 1:15.96 1:12.06 DNF 1:00.76 1:09.32
22 Paul Seaman 1:27.33   1:36.77    USA 1:27.33 1:32.28 1:29.29 1:48.74 1:53.06
23 Ryan DeAngelis 1:27.88   1:40.24    USA 1:27.88 1:44.55 1:33.60 1:42.57 2:20.52
24 Hayden French 1:24.77   DNF    USA 1:24.77 1:29.18 DNF 1:28.90 DNF
25 Aurelius Liporada 1:36.82      USA 1:43.33 1:36.82
26 Noah Hughes 1:37.54      USA 1:37.54 1:57.72
27 Eric Garcia 1:41.82      USA 1:41.82 2:06.60
28 Hagin Onyango 1:43.72      USA 2:12.47 1:43.72
29 Peter Truesdell 1:47.58      USA 1:52.26 1:47.58
30 Cole Casale 1:53.04      USA 1:53.04 2:45.82
31 Alexander Cohen 1:54.13      USA 1:54.13 DNF
32 Gabe Holmes 1:59.63      USA 1:59.63 DNF
33 Edward Habeck IV 2:00.02      USA 2:00.02 2:09.13
34 Nicholas McKee 2:04.30      USA 2:13.29 2:04.30
35 Henry Ward 2:04.32      USA 2:18.37 2:04.32
36 Nicholas Giambrone 2:09.30      USA 2:09.30 2:25.53
37 James Wang 2:13.44      USA 3:13.45 2:13.44
38 Pierre Venne 2:18.02      USA 2:23.82 2:18.02
39 Rishi Krishnan 2:20.41      USA 3:40.03 2:20.41
40 Judith Solis 2:38.76      USA DNF 2:38.76
41 Christian Sirois 2:48.43      USA 3:11.60 2:48.43
42 Kevin Veronneau 2:49.97      USA 2:52.60 2:49.97
43 Kathir Meyyappan 4:09.35      USA 4:22.66 4:09.35
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 34.70   39.29    USA 42.12 39.52 38.21 34.70 40.15
2 Jonah Crosby 37.74   42.08    USA 37.74 46.77 41.47 38.00 50.47
3 Tim Wong 33.90   42.43    USA 33.90 43.77 43.87 39.90 43.63
4 Andrew Ricci 40.39   43.79    USA 41.81 45.92 43.64 46.10 40.39
5 Samuel Brenner 39.60   45.98    USA 49.16 39.60 44.07 1:45.63 44.70
6 Edward Lin 35.01   46.75    USA 36.18 1:04.25 DNF 35.01 39.81
7 Aryan Kejriwal 35.98   48.79    USA 35.98 50.60 DNF 40.10 55.67
8 Tim Reynolds 45.90   49.40    USA 45.90 49.90 48.51 59.43 49.79
9 James Donahue 44.29   50.09    USA 50.80 44.29 58.50 50.69 48.77
10 Pavan Ravindra 49.99   54.50    USA 51.28 1:00.38 49.99 51.84 DNS
11 Sam Myung 56.93   58.86    USA 58.31 56.93 1:02.28 59.80 58.48
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 59.73   1:03.56    USA 1:01.28 59.73 1:04.88 1:05.06 1:04.53
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 2:21.13   2:26.53    USA 2:21.13 2:31.14 2:27.32
2 Aryan Kejriwal 2:19.75   2:33.15    USA 2:31.05 2:19.75 2:48.65
3 Tim Wong 2:22.12   2:36.59    USA 2:43.20 2:44.45 2:22.12
4 Edward Lin 2:34.18   2:39.73    USA 2:34.18 2:47.37 2:37.63
5 Jonah Crosby 2:44.32   2:49.56    USA 2:44.83 2:44.32 2:59.53
6 James Donahue 2:58.18   3:18.95    USA 3:10.48 2:58.18 3:48.18
7 Symon Vanderschmidt 3:48.75   4:03.39    USA 3:52.79 3:48.75 4:28.63
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:51.99   4:09.51    USA 3:52.43 4:44.11 3:51.99
9 Ben Marlin 4:04.64   4:24.46    USA 4:40.18 4:04.64 4:28.57
10 Jason Bilgrei 4:24.62   4:30.42    USA 4:24.62 4:27.37 4:39.26
11 Adam Glendye 4:17.93   4:36.98    USA 4:45.66 4:17.93 4:47.34
12 Samuel Brenner 3:15.29   DNF    USA 3:36.83 3:15.29 DNF
13 Jackson DeVico 5:33.21      USA 5:33.21
14 Nick Fulham 6:08.86      USA 6:08.86
15 Noah Hughes 7:51.89      USA 7:51.89
16 Nicholas Giambrone 9:33.63      USA 9:33.63
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 3:11.18   3:20.82    USA 3:28.98 3:11.18 3:22.29
2 Tim Wong 3:26.16   3:45.89    USA 3:43.22 3:26.16 4:08.30
3 Aryan Kejriwal 3:46.57   4:00.98    USA 4:04.72 4:11.64 3:46.57
4 Jonah Crosby 4:04.77   4:09.80    USA 4:04.77 4:15.54 4:09.10
5 James Donahue 4:43.79   5:05.02    USA 5:11.15 4:43.79 5:20.13
6 Symon Vanderschmidt 4:56.09   5:20.02    USA 5:17.66 4:56.09 5:46.32
7 Samuel Brenner 5:16.77   5:45.05    USA 5:16.77 6:12.85 5:45.54
8 Nick Fulham 5:06.05   6:01.11    USA 5:06.05 5:33.98 7:23.31
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 5:56.38   6:53.28    USA 5:56.38 7:41.75 7:01.71
10 Ben Marlin 7:19.93      USA 7:19.93
11 Jason Bilgrei 7:41.75      USA 7:41.75
12 Hagin Onyango DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 57.71   DNF    USA DNF DNF 57.71
2 Tim Reynolds 1:29.55   1:46.66    USA 1:54.43 1:55.99 1:29.55
3 James Donahue 2:46.13   DNF    USA DNF 2:46.13 DNF
4 Jason Bilgrei 3:31.04   DNF    USA DNF 3:31.04 DNF
5 Brandon Liu 4:13.69   DNF    USA DNF 4:13.69 4:38.61
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 10.95   13.03    USA 14.14 12.45 12.51 10.95 15.23
2 Rowe Hessler 13.79   14.60    USA 15.44 13.79 14.48 16.16 13.87
3 Phil Yu 12.77   15.04    USA 38.02 13.65 14.62 12.77 16.86
4 Edward Lin 12.89   16.10    USA 17.48 16.78 16.41 12.89 15.12
5 Samuel Brenner 16.45   18.05    USA 19.67 16.65 22.14 16.45 17.84
6 Tim Wong 15.91   18.13    USA 20.19 18.68 17.62 15.91 18.08
7 Vishantak Srikrishna 15.60   18.47    USA 15.60 18.80 22.65 19.75 16.86
8 Aryan Kejriwal 15.69   18.65    USA 15.85 20.16 25.89 19.93 15.69
9 James Donahue 16.56   19.18    USA 18.11 20.65 16.56 21.31 18.79
10 Jonah Crosby 19.06   21.30    USA 20.03 19.06 19.36 28.12 24.50
11 Brandon Liu 18.53   23.36    USA DNF 18.81 25.89 25.38 18.53
12 Samantha Raskind 21.14   24.04    USA 23.90 22.36 25.86 39.33 21.14
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 21.89   25.67    USA 25.42 27.76 21.89 23.82 30.65
14 Jason Bilgrei 24.14   26.05    USA 27.65 26.31 26.70 25.13 24.14
15 Tim Reynolds 24.11   26.73    USA 31.32 24.26 24.60 36.94 24.11
16 Sam Myung 24.52   27.17    USA 24.52 24.65 31.85 32.87 25.01
17 Adam Glendye 24.40   27.83    USA 25.10 24.40 30.46 27.92 33.30
18 Ben Marlin 22.78   32.96    USA 22.78 35.34 32.05 39.30 31.49
19 True Becker 30.75   34.06    USA 38.54 31.67 42.95 30.75 31.96
20 Nick Fulham 35.33   38.51    USA 40.71 42.93 38.84 35.33 35.98
21 Scott Haller 33.46   39.45    USA 39.75 41.44 1:02.27 33.46 37.16
22 Hagin Onyango 41.92   48.93    USA 57.31 44.87 44.62 1:01.83 41.92
23 Symon Vanderschmidt 43.56   50.47    USA 57.47 55.83 46.48 43.56 49.09
24 Alexander Cohen 35.87   52.07    USA 35.87 56.64 49.56 50.00 1:04.37
25 Gabe Holmes 45.52   52.96    USA 51.97 54.34 52.56 DNF 45.52
26 Will Marshall 46.89   54.51    USA 47.37 46.89 1:18.70 59.31 56.85
27 Hayden French 49.85   55.86    USA 59.97 50.18 57.44 49.85 1:03.16
28 Will Russo 44.72   58.57    USA 1:11.93 44.72 54.21 DNF 49.57
29 Saransh Grover 49.16   59.03    India 1:03.96 1:02.21 50.92 1:29.70 49.16
30 Ryan DeAngelis 57.80   1:05.46    USA 1:06.28 1:05.33 1:04.76 57.80 1:09.51
31 Peter Truesdell 46.82   1:05.92    USA 1:02.71 DNF 1:18.13 56.92 46.82
32 George Eid 1:01.88   1:07.81    USA 1:06.80 1:01.88 1:19.80 1:11.80 1:04.83
33 Noah Hughes 1:02.13   1:07.83    USA DNF 1:03.93 1:07.74 1:11.82 1:02.13
34 William Niu 54.42   1:09.61    USA 1:16.77 1:03.29 1:15.33 1:10.20 54.42
35 Paul Seaman 45.98   1:11.91    USA 45.98 DNF 49.28 57.02 1:49.42
36 Christian Sirois 1:09.27   1:24.00    USA 1:44.14 1:21.50 1:28.38 1:09.27 1:22.13
37 James Wang 1:19.78   1:34.93    USA 2:03.79 2:21.27 1:20.03 1:20.97 1:19.78
38 Rishi Krishnan 1:21.21   1:53.75    USA DNF 2:01.88 1:32.18 2:07.18 1:21.21
39 Kevin Veronneau 2:10.21   2:16.15    USA 2:10.21 2:43.80 2:17.43 2:10.42 2:20.60
40 Greg Van Tongeren 46.88   DNF    USA 1:16.17 DNF 58.21 DNF 46.88
41 Eric Garcia 1:45.95   DNF    USA 2:08.00 2:20.75 DNF DNF 1:45.95
42 Logan Adams 2:08.16   DNF    USA 2:08.16 DNF DNF DNS DNS
43 David Levine 5:40.05   DNF    USA DNF 5:40.05 DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 13.45   14.44    USA 14.78 13.45 14.01 14.52 17.73
2 Pavan Ravindra 12.26   14.67    USA 12.26 14.24 14.29 15.56 15.47
3 Phil Yu 12.03   15.71    USA 12.03 13.42 16.83 20.19 16.87
4 Edward Lin 15.47   15.87    USA 15.91 15.58 18.88 15.47 16.11
5 Samuel Brenner 14.85   18.89    USA 14.85 18.66 21.63 19.43 18.59
6 Vishantak Srikrishna 16.99   19.33    USA 19.51 18.83 19.66 16.99 DNF
7 James Donahue 15.58   19.53    USA 17.85 20.69 20.05 15.58 26.43
8 Aryan Kejriwal 15.93   19.81    USA 20.64 19.93 15.93 18.86 23.97
9 Jonah Crosby 18.92   21.29    USA 21.91 18.92 28.88 19.97 21.98
10 Tim Wong 16.59   21.96    USA 17.27 16.59 29.74 22.83 25.78
11 Brandon Liu 18.36   22.76    USA 18.56 23.32 26.40 18.36 26.86
12 Samantha Raskind 20.56   23.11    USA 20.56 22.86 24.85 22.42 24.04
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 2.73   4.66    India 2.73 4.49 4.34 6.79 5.15
2 Tim Reynolds 4.77   5.89    USA 6.68 4.77 5.61 5.38 8.49
3 Samuel Brenner 4.97   6.00    USA 4.97 5.20 7.75 6.43 6.37
4 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.87   6.72    USA 2.87 5.15 7.35 7.65 9.99
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.88   6.75    USA 7.18 6.43 4.88 7.36 6.63
6 Ben Marlin 5.73   7.94    USA 8.89 7.51 5.73 7.95 8.37
7 Lucas Haber 5.75   7.96    USA 8.27 8.11 5.75 7.49 9.36
8 True Becker 7.19   8.12    USA 7.19 7.94 9.20 13.59 7.23
9 Adam Glendye 6.07   8.13    USA 7.08 9.06 8.25 6.07 13.51
10 Jackson DeVico 6.15   8.30    USA 6.15 8.06 8.19 11.80 8.65
11 Max Bolz 7.46   8.30    USA 7.58 8.80 8.53 7.46 DNF
12 Will Russo 7.83   8.66    USA 9.06 7.83 7.86 9.07 10.72
13 Ryan DeAngelis 6.04   9.14    USA 9.42 6.04 7.13 18.12 10.87
14 Jason Bilgrei 7.26   9.43    USA 7.26 17.89 7.47 10.38 10.45
15 Edward Habeck IV 6.21   9.48    USA 10.00 8.49 6.21 9.96 21.86
16 Scott Haller 7.79   9.52    USA 8.43 10.59 7.79 9.55 11.61
17 Peter Truesdell 7.88   9.83    USA 9.43 10.13 12.14 9.94 7.88
18 Nicholas McKee 9.93   10.51    USA 10.04 9.93 12.49 10.59 10.90
19 Aurelius Liporada 7.76   11.21    USA 9.95 7.76 13.23 17.83 10.45
20 Michael Gebhardt 11.10   11.62    USA 12.30 11.22 11.34 11.10 14.28
21 Noah Boucher 9.45   11.70    USA 13.16 10.64 9.45 11.29 13.94
22 Gabe Holmes 8.93   11.82    USA 8.93 11.08 9.74 DNF 14.65
23 Jackson Nichols 10.00   12.01    USA 12.03 12.61 15.55 11.40 10.00
24 Will Marshall 9.74   12.06    USA 9.74 15.63 11.70 11.20 13.29
25 Doug Fister 8.70   12.14    USA 11.63 8.70 DNF 12.20 12.60
26 Brady MacKay 10.02   13.02    USA 14.39 13.60 10.02 16.95 11.08
27 Jack Medrek 9.98   13.38    USA 14.18 13.52 9.98 DNF 12.45
28 Rishi Krishnan 8.99   13.55    USA 8.99 12.93 11.60 37.21 16.13
29 George Eid 11.98   14.19    USA 11.98 14.80 12.11 15.65 15.89
30 Zachary Colwell 11.46   14.49    USA 13.73 15.84 11.46 15.42 14.32
31 Pierre Venne 12.94   14.65    USA 13.72 13.88 12.94 16.36 16.95
32 Tyler Pratt 12.59   14.91    USA 12.59 18.01 21.05 12.59 14.13
33 Judith Solis 13.93   14.95    USA 15.38 15.13 13.93 19.35 14.34
34 Nick Fulham 10.07   15.66    USA 13.18 15.47 10.07 18.32 18.84
35 Christopher Brusie 11.47   16.15    USA 11.53 16.21 26.55 20.70 11.47
36 Sudar Meyyappan 9.02   16.30    USA 9.02 12.53 DNF 24.70 11.68
37 Matthew Herbst 10.98   16.79    USA 15.37 18.86 10.98 20.76 16.15
38 Noah Hughes 11.01   17.54    USA 20.00 11.01 17.46 16.68 18.49
39 Nicholas Giambrone 11.99   17.83    USA 13.95 14.39 11.99 25.49 25.14
40 Alexander Cohen 12.83   17.83    USA 16.42 18.17 12.83 34.34 18.90
41 Eric Garcia 9.30   18.01    USA 38.55 12.73 9.30 25.83 15.47
42 Luke Coleman 10.48   18.09    USA 16.20 19.82 10.48 22.05 18.24
43 Kathir Meyyappan 14.68   19.96    USA 14.68 19.23 17.87 22.77 29.82
44 Trent Calibo 14.50   20.65    USA 23.80 21.53 14.50 19.74 20.67
45 Paul Seaman 23.29   26.86    USA 25.51 23.29 30.19 27.86 27.21
46 Kevin Fitzgerald 9.87   28.29    USA DNF 9.87 28.36 30.71 25.81
47 Christian Sirois 21.06   35.84    USA 35.48 21.06 38.35 1:25.34 33.69
48 David Levine 40.62   52.52    USA 43.68 1:09.33 44.56 40.62 DNF
49 Dylan Zilifian 11.96   DNF    USA DNF 11.96 13.51 19.82 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Saransh Grover 3.18   4.14    India 3.33 6.13 4.28 3.18 4.82
2 Samuel Brenner 3.34   4.14    USA 4.24 5.64 3.64 3.34 4.53
3 Tim Reynolds 4.29   4.79    USA 4.29 4.42 6.28 4.95 5.00
4 Will Russo 5.40   6.01    USA 5.40 7.44 5.44 6.80 5.80
5 Lucas Haber 3.87   6.63    USA 7.27 6.88 6.45 3.87 6.56
6 Ben Marlin 6.41   6.77    USA 6.67 6.95 8.69 6.41 6.69
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.19   6.96    USA 6.03 7.61 7.25 4.19 7.96
8 Adam Glendye 5.51   7.09    USA 5.51 9.08 8.30 5.54 7.44
9 Jackson DeVico 5.86   7.75    USA 5.86 7.97 DNF 7.24 8.03
10 Symon Vanderschmidt 6.02   8.28    USA 8.78 7.02 9.76 6.02 9.04
11 True Becker 5.24   9.51    USA 8.24 9.02 11.26 5.24 11.34
12 Max Bolz 6.73   9.74    USA 6.73 8.67 9.54 11.02 14.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' B2 D2 R2 F D F' R2 F2 D U B' L2 U2 B
A #2 L D2 L2 R' B2 R U2 R2 U' L' B F2 R U' F U2 L D' B'
A #3 D2 F2 R' B2 R' B2 L U2 R' D2 B2 D R' F U R' D' B U2 B'
A #4 D' R' F' D2 L' U' F2 B' R L' U F2 B2 D L2 U B2 U
A #5 U2 F L2 B' D2 B' D2 F' D2 U' F L D' B U F2 D2 B R' B
A Ex#1 U' F2 R F2 B2 U B2 D' B' R' L F2 U2 R2 U2 D' F2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 U R2 D' B2 U B2 L2 D B' D2 B2 L B' F U2 R D2 B L
B #1 D' R2 F2 R F D' R' U' F L2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 U2
B #2 U' B2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 U2 R D2 B' R2 U F' R D' L2 F' L'
B #3 U2 B2 D F2 U L2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 F D' L F2 R' U F2 R' U2 F'
B #4 L2 F' R2 D2 L2 U B D' R' F2 U D2 B2 D' R2 D R2 F2 D' L2
B #5 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D U F' D2 U2 R' D L' R D2 R2 B2 U
B Ex#1 U R2 L' U R' B' L U R2 F' L' U2 R B2 L' F2 R2 F2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 U' L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U F' D' U2 F' D' R2 D' R' U F2 R2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R D' R2 B L' B2 U' B R' F2 D' R2 U F2 B2 U' R2 B2 U2
A #2 U2 B2 D' F U B U2 L' D2 B' R B L2 D2 B' D2 L2
A #3 B2 D' R2 D U2 L2 D U R B' D2 L' U R B' R B D L' F'
A #4 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' F' U F' L B U' L F2 L' U2 L2
A #5 B2 R2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 U' L' F' R2 D' B' D L' F' U2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L' F' R2 U' L' B2 U' R' D2 U B2 U
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F L2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 D F R B2 L' F' D2 L' F'
B #1 R D F R U B' R' B' R' F2 D F2 B2 R2 F2 B R2 D2 F U2
B #2 D U2 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 U2 L' D' F D2 R2 B' U R B L U
B #3 F2 D B2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' B D U L' R F2 D' R2
B #4 U2 D' B2 R' L F' U B' U2 L B U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D2
B #5 L2 U D' R' D2 F' B D' L' B2 D L F2 R2 L B2 L U2 L' D2
B Ex#1 U L' D' R F2 U L2 U L F2 B L2 F' R2 L2 B' R2 U2 F' L2
B Ex#2 R B U2 L F B' R F2 D B D2 L2 U F2 R2 U' B2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' B2 L2 U B2 F2 L2 B' R B2 U R' B2 L2 D' F2 L' R2
A #2 U' R U2 L2 B2 D' L' U' L' F' L2 B2 R2 D R2 L2 U R2 U' B2
A #3 L2 D' U R2 F2 U' F2 U B2 L' F L F' R' F' U' R2 B U L2
A #4 F2 R B' R L2 D' B' L' F D R' D' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U' L2
A #5 L F' R2 F2 U L2 F2 R' B L U' R2 D2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 U F2 L2 U' B2 U' B2 L2 R B U2 R2 F2 U' L R B R2
A Ex#2 B R2 B2 U' D L' D' B D2 R2 F B2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R U' R' F' U' R2 U' R U2
A #2 U R' F R' U2 R U' R2 F R U'
A #3 U R' U2 F U R U R U2 R2 U'
A #4 R F' R' U2 R' U' F R U R2 U
A #5 R U2 R2 F' U2 F R2 U' F U' R
A Ex#1 U R U' R' U F' R U2 R' F' U
A Ex#2 R2 F U' R' U' R U' R' U2 F' R
B #1 U2 R F' U2 R2 F' U' R U R U'
B #2 U2 R' U2 R U R' U R U' F' R2
B #3 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F' U'
B #4 U R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U2 F U2
B #5 F R' F R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U' R2
B Ex#1 U R' U' F R U2 R U' R2 U F
B Ex#2 R F U F U' R U2 R' U' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F' U2 R U' R U2 R' U2
A #2 R U' R' U R' U2 R U R2 F' U'
A #3 U R' U2 F U' F U' F U' R' U'
A #4 R' F R U R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R'
A #5 R' F U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 R U2
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U2 R' F' U F' R2 F R2
A Ex#2 U' R U R' U R U2 R' F R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B L' D' R2 U' R F R U2 F L2 F' U2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 Rw2 F' L' Fw2 L F2 L2 U2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 Uw' B' L' D' Fw' Rw Uw2 B' F' Rw' U' F
A #2 U2 F2 U' D' L' U2 F L' U' R2 D R2 B2 D L2 F2 U R2 F2 Rw2 D R U2 Fw2 U' L R Uw2 R2 Fw Uw2 D Fw' L2 D' Rw Fw Rw' D' Fw' Rw2
A #3 F L2 B L2 D2 B U2 B' F' L' B' F R2 L' U B2 L D B2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 L F D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 R D2 F Uw' B' U' D2 L2 D Rw Fw' F2 Rw' F2 D Rw'
A #4 U2 L' B2 R' D2 U2 B2 L' B2 L U' F D' U' B' D B R' U' B' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U F U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U F' Rw' D2 Rw' F' U' Fw' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B'
A #5 B F2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B F L' D B' R' L2 U' L U' F D2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R F' L Uw2 R' F D2 B' Uw D' R' L' U B Rw B' Rw2 Fw' L' Uw2 F
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 R' D F2 L' F' R' L' U' B2 L2 U2 Fw2 D' L' Uw2 B2 U2 L Uw2 F2 Rw2 R D' B Uw2 Fw R' D' F' Uw' Fw' L2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw
A Ex#2 R2 D R2 U2 F2 D F2 U F2 B' U L F' B U L2 U' L U2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U' B2 D Fw2 L B2 L B2 U Fw' R Fw2 U2 B' L Rw' Uw' Fw2 B' Rw' Fw' L2
B #1 L D' U' F' D' F R2 B' U' L D R2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U' L U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 R D2 F' R2 Fw B Rw2 Fw R' L Rw F' B' Uw Rw
B #2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 L F2 D2 F2 R B2 F R B' D' U L' B' U Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 L D' L2 Fw2 L' R D' Rw2 D Fw U B F2 R' Rw' D' U Rw Fw' R' Fw
B #3 R2 F2 R2 U B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 R' D B' D R' F R' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' U L2 U F Rw2 D F' L2 F' Rw D2 U' Rw2 L F2 L' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' B2 R
B #4 D B2 R2 U F2 U' F2 U R2 D B2 L D2 B' L2 F D B2 R' F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 L' U2 B L Fw2 B Uw L' Uw2 L' B' L Rw Fw U' R2 F' D2
B #5 U2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' R F2 U R L D R' D L2 Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 R2 D' R' F2 U Fw' U' L2 Uw2 D' R2 Uw Rw B2 R Fw' Uw2 B2
B Ex#1 U B2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 B2 R' F' D2 R2 U' F2 D B L' U' Rw2 Uw2 U D' B' R2 U Rw2 B' D2 B D2 Rw U' F2 B2 Uw F' L' Fw' Rw D2 Rw2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 R' B D' L' U B' D F' B2 L F2 R2 L D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 D F R' U D Rw F Uw2 Rw' Uw Rw' D' R' Uw R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 R D' U L' U R' D2 L' F2 B L Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 U L2 D2 F2 D' R D Fw Uw2 R' Fw2 F' U' Rw' Uw' Fw F' B D2 Rw2
A #2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 L' D' F' R' U B D' B2 R B' U' Uw2 F R Uw2 B U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 Fw2 R D' L' F' Rw2 Uw' U Rw' F' B2 Rw' Uw2 F' U'
A #3 R F' B' U R2 F L U' R' F' B2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 U' B2 R2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 F' D2 B F2 Rw2 U Rw2 U' Rw' L F D' U' L' Fw' Rw2 L' Uw' Fw R' Fw'
A #4 U L D' B' D2 R' L2 D' F2 B L' F2 D2 L' U2 L D2 L D2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' L R Uw2 R Fw2 L Fw' F L' D L' D' Uw' R Fw D' F' Rw F
A #5 D2 L2 R2 U' R2 B F2 R' F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B L2 B' U2 F L2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L D' R D R2 D' Fw B D L' Uw2 L2 R' D2 Rw Uw D Rw
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 L2 D' B F2 R' U L F2 U D' B2 U D' B2 F2 U' Uw2 B L U2 Fw2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 B R' F2 Uw R2 L B Uw' Fw Uw F' Uw' B U2 Rw
A Ex#2 D B2 D2 L2 F2 B2 D' F' D' F2 U2 B2 U' B' R' B' D' B' Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U Rw2 D2 B Uw2 R2 F' U2 L2 Rw' Fw2 R2 F' Rw' Uw2 Fw L' F' Uw' Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw2 R2 Rw L2 Lw' 3Fw' F' Uw' U' 3Rw Dw' Fw Dw Lw' Fw' 3Fw2 Lw' L Bw Rw2 F2 3Rw2 B2 L 3Fw' Fw R Dw Lw2 U2 F2 B2 Dw 3Fw Uw2 Rw' Lw L' R2 F2 Fw' Rw 3Uw' Lw' R' U2 L R2 3Uw2 B2 Lw' 3Uw U Dw' L2 Fw2 3Uw U2 D2 Dw2 3Rw' U Bw2 3Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw' B Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 B L R2 Fw
A #2 F' Dw2 F2 Lw2 3Rw' B2 L' U' Dw' L2 R' D' F2 Dw 3Uw U' Bw Rw' Dw' U' Uw2 Lw' Dw Rw U' 3Fw Bw 3Uw' D U' F' Dw2 Uw 3Rw' U2 Lw Fw R' Rw2 U' 3Rw2 Uw' D F U 3Fw R Uw F2 U D2 L B 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw2 D R' L' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw Bw' F2 B Lw 3Fw2 B2 L' R F Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw Bw F' R' 3Uw2
A #3 Uw2 Rw2 3Fw R Fw R2 Fw2 Uw' L 3Rw R2 U F R2 3Uw2 F' Dw 3Uw' Rw2 F2 3Rw' Bw Uw F2 D' 3Fw' Dw' Fw 3Fw Uw2 3Fw R' Bw Uw U2 D' Dw F' D R' Rw' Fw' Lw' R2 3Uw Dw F Fw2 L2 3Uw' B F2 U2 3Fw2 L Bw' D' Bw2 3Rw2 R' Bw2 B2 3Uw Lw' Dw F' Uw' Rw Bw' Lw Fw2 3Rw L' Bw F2 B' Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 F' 3Uw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' R B' 3Uw R F2 Dw' Lw 3Fw2 U' F 3Uw 3Rw U 3Rw D' F Rw2 L D U2 Fw' F Lw 3Uw F2 3Rw R2 Uw' 3Uw Lw R2 3Uw2 D2 3Fw Lw2 3Rw 3Uw B' Rw Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw B Dw' L' Bw' B' F 3Fw' Rw Bw2 R' U' Uw Fw2 R' 3Uw Fw U' 3Fw Uw D2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 F
A Ex#2 Bw2 U' Bw L 3Rw2 Uw2 L R2 B2 U' Bw' B2 U' Rw' Lw2 F' Uw2 B Bw Fw Rw Uw L' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw Bw 3Rw Fw' F' 3Fw' Rw' D2 B2 L B2 Bw2 Dw' D2 R2 3Rw2 D 3Uw' Fw' F' U' D2 Dw2 B2 U' 3Uw Rw' Dw2 U Uw' F' R2 D U2 F Fw2 B 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' L' Lw 3Rw2 R Dw2 F R' Rw' Bw B2 F2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 R2 Fw 3Uw U' 3Lw' L2 F' 3Rw Uw2 R Rw' 3Uw' B2 Dw 3Dw2 Fw2 3Lw Fw F 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 R2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw Rw 3Rw F 3Lw D 3Bw 3Uw' Lw2 B2 3Bw2 Rw' B2 3Lw' 3Fw Lw' B' 3Dw B2 Lw F Fw' 3Dw' Fw Bw2 3Lw2 Bw Rw2 R2 3Rw F' B' 3Fw Rw Bw2 D2 L' Dw' F2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' 3Dw2 R Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw' R2 L' U' L' Uw Fw' 3Bw2 Lw2 3Dw' Dw' U' L R2 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw' Rw2 B Fw' 3Bw2 U2 3Rw'
A #2 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw' B 3Rw L Uw2 3Bw R B' U' 3Dw Lw L2 Rw 3Uw Uw R' Uw 3Fw' B' Dw 3Dw' B2 3Rw2 L2 B Rw' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' U2 3Lw2 L2 Dw2 R Dw' Rw U' Bw Lw F2 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 U2 F2 Bw2 R' B2 D Bw F2 Lw2 B 3Bw2 Dw Rw 3Uw Lw Bw2 Uw2 Rw D Rw' 3Fw2 R2 D Uw' Dw2 R2 U2 Lw2 3Uw Dw2 R' 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 R2 D Uw2 Fw2 3Rw U' Dw2 3Lw2 R' 3Dw' Rw 3Fw' Bw2 U' 3Rw' Bw2 R B' U'
A #3 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw 3Lw F2 Lw' R' Bw Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 Fw' 3Rw2 Uw Lw2 F2 B' 3Rw' L2 R2 3Lw' Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 R' Uw2 3Fw' B' 3Bw' L 3Rw' F2 3Rw2 U Uw' Rw 3Rw' 3Fw 3Lw B U' 3Rw Lw R2 Uw R' U' L' 3Fw2 Dw' L F 3Dw2 Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Uw Dw' Bw' 3Bw' R2 Dw' D 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' 3Fw U 3Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw R B Fw' Rw' 3Dw' D Uw' 3Uw2 Dw Fw 3Fw Uw 3Fw2 L2 3Bw2 Dw D F' Uw
A Ex#1 Fw Rw2 Uw2 U F' 3Lw Fw' U2 Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' L2 F' Bw' Dw Bw Rw' B2 D' 3Rw B' L Lw F Bw' 3Lw R F Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' R Rw' Lw' Uw Bw Dw' L' 3Uw U 3Bw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L 3Fw2 3Bw' Rw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw' Rw 3Lw' 3Fw Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw Dw2 3Fw Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 U' Lw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R L Uw' Bw2 3Dw2 B D' Lw2 F2 Rw2 3Fw Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw Bw2 3Fw Lw' U D Lw2 3Rw2 B' Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 U
A Ex#2 F Uw' U' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw Dw' Fw2 3Fw' Uw F' D2 U Lw' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 F Bw' U D 3Rw2 R2 L' Fw' 3Bw' Uw' 3Lw Lw Rw 3Uw R Bw2 Uw' B2 R' L2 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw' Lw Bw2 L Uw2 3Dw' L' 3Dw2 F' Rw2 3Fw2 D' Lw2 3Dw' Dw2 Fw2 3Lw' L Rw2 U' 3Fw2 U B' Fw U' D2 3Dw' Dw2 Uw Bw' Fw2 3Lw' Uw' 3Rw B2 3Dw2 3Lw Bw R2 F2 3Uw' F R Rw2 Bw2 L 3Bw' Uw D 3Lw U2 L' Rw2 F2 3Bw2 Uw' Bw' 3Dw Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U' R2 U' B2 D F2 L2 U' L' B2 F R D2 L B2 L D2 B' R2 Fw Uw
A #2 R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 R2 F L' D' U' F R2 D' B2 L F' D2 Rw'
A #3 F2 L F2 L' D B2 D2 B' L2 F R2 U' R2 U' L2 D L2 U2 R2 D
A Ex#1 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 B' U2 B D2 B' U' B' U2 B R2 D' L' U B' Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 L B2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' B' R U B D2 R2 U B F U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' B F' R' U B R D' R D2 L'
A #2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 F' U' F R2 D2 L D2 F2 D2 U B F
A #3 D' L2 F R2 U2 R B R B L U F2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 D' F2 D
A #4 L R2 B2 D2 L D2 B2 R' D' L R2 B2 U B' L U L2 U' B'
A #5 F2 L' R' D2 L' F2 L D2 L F' L B2 D' R B D' L' F' L'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 U F R F U B L R2 B2 F'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 F' D F2 R' F2 L' F' L' U' L2 B' F
B #1 U D F' U' L' F U2 B2 R2 L' U F R2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2
B #2 L2 D2 U2 F' L2 B2 D2 B L2 F' D' B' R' F' L2 B' D' B L' D2
B #3 U B2 R2 D' B2 D2 B U' F U2 F R D F R2 D' L2 F
B #4 B2 L2 R2 D R2 U' R2 U2 B F U R' B' R B2 U2 B' L U2
B #5 F2 D' F2 U R D F R2 U B U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 L2 U2 R2 D' R2
B Ex#1 B2 U' B2 L2 U' R2 D U' F2 R2 U2 L' R' F U B' D' L B R2 D
B Ex#2 L' D2 L2 R2 B2 U2 R' F U' L2 D' F U F L' U' R B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R B D' L2 D' R F' L' U2 F'
A #2 L2 B L2 F U2 F D2 F' L' R' D' B R2 F' U2 B L2 U' R
A #3 D' R2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D' F L U2 F' D2 L R' F L R' B'
A #4 U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 L U' R D' F2 U2 F' U' L R2 F
A #5 U' F' R' U B' R' D' F L' U R D2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 U2 B' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B R B L D' U' R F2 U' R U2
A Ex#2 L2 D B2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 D' B2 L' F D' R' F D2 B2 U' B D'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' B L R U' B U R L R' l
A #2 R B' R' B' L' U R' L' B' R' U' u' r
A #3 L U' B' U' R U' L R' L' B U u l' b'
A #4 L' B U B' R U' R B R' U' B u' r
A #5 L B' L R U' L U' L' B R' L' u' r' b
A Ex#1 U' R B' U' B R' B R' B R' B' u r' b
A Ex#2 B' L B' U R' U L B' L' U' R u r b'
B #1 B U R' B U R' L U' B' R' L' u' r' b
B #2 U' L R' B R B' R' B R' L' U' l b'
B #3 B R U' B' U' R U' B' U R' L' u l b'
B #4 R' U' B' R U B' R' B R' U B l b
B #5 B' R' L U R' L B U' R' L' U' u l' r b
B Ex#1 R B' L' U' R U' R' B' U L U' u l' r'
B Ex#2 B U B U B L B' R' B L R' u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L' U R L' R' B' L' U R' l'
A #2 U' L R L U' B R' L' U R' L u r'
A #3 R' B' L' R' L U' R U' L U' B' l' r' b'
A #4 B L' U' L' R' U' R' U' B L' U l' r
A #5 U' L U' B' R' U L U B L' B u' l'
A Ex#1 B U B U' R' B L' U' R' L' R' u' l r' b
A Ex#2 L' U' R U' R' L U' B L B U l r'
Abhinav Govindaraj    USA
Abhinav Govindaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:15.50   1:26.59   1:25.91 1:23.69 1:30.17 1:15.50 1:30.85
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.73   12.53   13.57 15.74 13.29 9.73 10.72
First round 13 10.34   13.35   14.34 13.10 13.67 13.28 10.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.07   4.16   4.31 3.31 4.85 7.03 3.07
First round 10 4.03   4.53   4.70 4.03 4.62 4.52 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:02.44   1:07.94   1:14.49 1:02.55 1:06.77 1:15.70 1:02.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:17.93   4:36.98   4:45.66 4:17.93 4:47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 24.40   27.83   25.10 24.40 30.46 27.92 33.30
Pyraminx Final 8 5.51   7.09   5.51 9.08 8.30 5.54 7.44
First round 9 6.07   8.13   7.08 9.06 8.25 6.07 13.51
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.02   24.31   22.24 29.48 26.73 20.02 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.28   7.52   7.45 4.28 7.74 9.35 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:54.13     1:54.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 35.87   52.07   35.87 56.64 49.56 50.00 1:04.37
Pyraminx First round 40 12.83   17.83   16.42 18.17 12.83 34.34 18.90
Ali Reza    USA
Ali Reza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.41   26.79   25.38 25.62 29.36 DNF 23.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.43   6.53   9.24 4.43 7.03 8.05 4.51
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.82   9.05   10.37 9.25 8.54 9.36 7.82
Second round 5 8.36   10.20   11.01 11.79 8.86 8.36 10.74
First round 1 8.17   9.15   9.69 8.17 9.35 9.47 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.39   43.79   41.81 45.92 43.64 46.10 40.39
Combined First round 7 37.58   43.14   46.62 37.58 44.58 49.38 38.21
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.80   11.67   11.16 11.13 16.55 9.80 12.72
Second round 10 10.25   11.31   11.62 12.68 10.98 10.25 11.32
First round 9 11.18   12.06   11.18 11.93 12.72 11.82 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.02   3.68   3.61 3.60 3.84 4.34 3.02
First round 3 2.79   3.21   3.16 3.38 3.08 2.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.98   48.79   35.98 50.60 DNF 40.10 55.67
Combined First round 6 34.88   41.04   42.76 39.25 48.01 34.88 41.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:19.75   2:33.15   2:31.05 2:19.75 2:48.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:46.57   4:00.98   4:04.72 4:11.64 3:46.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.93   19.81   20.64 19.93 15.93 18.86 23.97
First round 8 15.69   18.65   15.85 20.16 25.89 19.93 15.69
Aurelius Liporada    USA
Aurelius Liporada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.33   23.10   15.33 23.59 26.25 20.50 25.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:36.82     1:43.33 1:36.82
Pyraminx First round 19 7.76   11.21   9.95 7.76 13.23 17.83 10.45
Ben Davidson    USA
Ben Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.34   38.29   45.70 39.74 31.34 41.19 33.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.94   19.56   24.80 5.94 DNF 11.88 22.00
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.85   17.08   17.20 16.36 17.68 21.45 14.85
First round 21 11.44   15.80   11.44 18.15 19.04 12.85 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.25   5.29   4.92 5.91 4.25 5.03 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 58.32   1:04.32   1:01.81 1:01.13 1:10.01 58.32 1:14.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:04.64   4:24.46   4:40.18 4:04.64 4:28.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:19.93     7:19.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.78   32.96   22.78 35.34 32.05 39.30 31.49
Pyraminx Final 6 6.41   6.77   6.67 6.95 8.69 6.41 6.69
First round 6 5.73   7.94   8.89 7.51 5.73 7.95 8.37
Brady MacKay    USA
Brady MacKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.37   19.66   20.62 18.87 20.22 18.37 19.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.81   9.06   10.18 8.32 10.13 8.74 7.81
Pyraminx First round 26 10.02   13.02   14.39 13.60 10.02 16.95 11.08
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.46   14.73   19.19 13.91 14.69 15.59 13.46
First round 22 13.28   16.19   18.80 13.28 15.70 16.37 16.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.76   8.90   6.10 4.76 12.52 DNF 8.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:13.69   DNF   DNF 4:13.69 4:38.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.36   22.76   18.56 23.32 26.40 18.36 26.86
First round 11 18.53   23.36   DNF 18.81 25.89 25.38 18.53
Channing Wang    USA
Channing Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.00   32.93   34.48 26.00 33.46 30.84 42.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.37   10.72   10.64 12.23 10.86 10.65 9.37
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.66   39.07   31.50 39.01 46.70 46.78 30.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.06   6.22   6.57 6.88 4.06 8.43 5.22
Chloe Schwartz    USA
Chloe Schwartz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:58.70   2:57.41   2:11.46 3:45.53 3:25.48 1:58.70 3:15.28
Christian Sirois    USA
Christian Sirois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.72   29.94   28.63 31.24 32.68 29.94 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 8.52   10.45   11.61 11.29 9.24 8.52 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:48.43     3:11.60 2:48.43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:09.27   1:24.00   1:44.14 1:21.50 1:28.38 1:09.27 1:22.13
Pyraminx First round 47 21.06   35.84   35.48 21.06 38.35 1:25.34 33.69
Christopher Brusie    USA
Christopher Brusie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.16   38.51   35.16 39.04 38.50 38.82 38.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.72   10.18   8.12 13.31 9.25 6.72 13.18
Pyraminx First round 35 11.47   16.15   11.53 16.21 26.55 20.70 11.47
Cole Casale    USA
Cole Casale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.63   45.92   1:11.72 29.63 57.05 35.32 45.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.50   10.52   12.26 8.50 8.86 10.45 22.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:53.04     1:53.04 2:45.82
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.34   14.01   14.90 13.42 14.82 13.80 13.34
Second round 12 11.71   12.28   12.65 11.71 13.28 11.90 12.30
First round 14 12.25   13.56   12.25 13.47 18.30 13.69 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.25   4.06   3.54 DNF 3.69 3.25 4.94
First round 2 2.88   3.15   3.92 3.15 2.96 2.88 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 59.73   1:03.56   1:01.28 59.73 1:04.88 1:05.06 1:04.53
Combined First round 13 52.44   1:01.91   1:06.66 59.75 52.44 1:03.96 1:02.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:51.99   4:09.51   3:52.43 4:44.11 3:51.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:56.38   6:53.28   5:56.38 7:41.75 7:01.71
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.89   25.67   25.42 27.76 21.89 23.82 30.65
Pyraminx Final 7 4.19   6.96   6.03 7.61 7.25 4.19 7.96
First round 5 4.88   6.75   7.18 6.43 4.88 7.36 6.63
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:33.26   2:50.38   3:29.27 2:20.43 1:33.26 2:41.43 4:12.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 31.21   1:22.66   2:04.32 1:01.38 31.21 2:14.39 1:02.29
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 5:40.05   DNF   DNF 5:40.05 DNS DNS DNS
Pyraminx First round 48 40.62   52.52   43.68 1:09.33 44.56 40.62 DNF
Doug Fister    USA
Doug Fister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 57.60   1:09.23   57.60 1:04.97 1:11.52 1:11.21 1:14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 23.50   43.23   23.50 1:35.69 53.91 37.67 38.12
Pyraminx First round 25 8.70   12.14   11.63 8.70 DNF 12.20 12.60
Dylan Zilifian    USA
Dylan Zilifian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.35   34.28   33.91 30.90 41.76 38.04 26.35
Pyraminx First round 49 11.96   DNF   DNF 11.96 13.51 19.82 DNF
Edward Habeck IV    USA
Edward Habeck IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.11   30.09   30.97 DNF 33.05 22.11 26.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.87   6.30   6.37 6.08 6.96 5.87 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 2:00.02     2:00.02 2:09.13
Pyraminx First round 15 6.21   9.48   10.00 8.49 6.21 9.96 21.86
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.48   8.51   10.96 7.48 8.71 8.04 8.77
Second round 2 7.65   8.72   7.65 7.69 9.21 9.27 10.45
First round 2 8.96   9.43   11.99 9.28 9.96 9.04 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.01   46.75   36.18 1:04.25 DNF 35.01 39.81
Combined First round 1 33.89   35.97   33.89 36.37 36.82 38.37 34.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:34.18   2:39.73   2:34.18 2:47.37 2:37.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.47   15.87   15.91 15.58 18.88 15.47 16.11
First round 4 12.89   16.10   17.48 16.78 16.41 12.89 15.12
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.93   23.42   28.64 24.41 21.93 23.55 22.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.12   6.54   7.33 5.47 5.12 6.81 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:41.82     1:41.82 2:06.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:45.95   DNF   2:08.00 2:20.75 DNF DNF 1:45.95
Pyraminx First round 41 9.30   18.01   38.55 12.73 9.30 25.83 15.47
Gabe Holmes    USA
Gabe Holmes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.17   20.00   23.63 17.17 20.38 19.41 20.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.06   5.86   5.78 9.49 5.15 5.06 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:59.63     1:59.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 45.52   52.96   51.97 54.34 52.56 DNF 45.52
Pyraminx First round 22 8.93   11.82   8.93 11.08 9.74 DNF 14.65
George Eid    USA
George Eid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.88   20.56   19.94 16.88 20.72 21.01 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.15   7.41   5.15 6.80 7.79 7.64 8.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 1:01.88   1:07.81   1:06.80 1:01.88 1:19.80 1:11.80 1:04.83
Pyraminx First round 29 11.98   14.19   11.98 14.80 12.11 15.65 15.89
Greg Van Tongeren    USA
Greg Van Tongeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.15   17.88   17.87 17.15 18.62 17.16 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.93   7.37   7.57 7.77 5.93 7.96 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:02.70   1:09.09   1:08.74 1:08.25 1:10.28 1:17.24 1:02.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 46.88   DNF   1:16.17 DNF 58.21 DNF 46.88
Hagin Onyango    USA
Hagin Onyango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.62   18.92   17.62 18.87 20.02 17.87 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.65   7.03   11.65 5.97 5.65 8.65 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:43.72     2:12.47 1:43.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 41.92   48.93   57.31 44.87 44.62 1:01.83 41.92
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 17.87   21.01   28.75 19.94 17.87 22.14 20.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.04   6.69   7.38 6.57 6.04 6.45 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:24.77   DNF   1:24.77 1:29.18 DNF 1:28.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 49.85   55.86   59.97 50.18 57.44 49.85 1:03.16
Henry Ward    USA
Henry Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.55   30.51   29.31 32.78 29.44 27.55 33.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.12   7.41   6.86 7.91 6.12 7.45 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:04.32     2:18.37 2:04.32
Isaac Browne    USA
Isaac Browne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:03.39   1:12.17   1:12.39 1:12.33 1:11.79 1:14.83 1:03.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 23.75   36.62   32.98 1:16.31 41.80 23.75 35.09
Jack Holden    USA
Jack Holden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.99   27.46   29.63 25.08 27.66 40.77 21.99
Jack Lilly    USA
Jack Lilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 42.27   48.04   51.89 42.27 50.69 47.24 46.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 20.69   28.19   25.96 20.69 43.78 22.27 36.35
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 29.89   37.97   29.89 38.77 38.01 43.43 37.12
Pyraminx First round 27 9.98   13.38   14.18 13.52 9.98 DNF 12.45
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.43   19.24   17.43 20.21 19.97 17.53 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.19   5.81   6.60 5.56 5.19 5.28 6.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 5:33.21     5:33.21
Pyraminx Final 9 5.86   7.75   5.86 7.97 DNF 7.24 8.03
First round 10 6.15   8.30   6.15 8.06 8.19 11.80 8.65
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.84   37.94   42.02 39.95 40.43 33.43 26.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.50   7.23   17.50 7.51 6.97 6.50 7.20
Pyraminx First round 23 10.00   12.01   12.03 12.61 15.55 11.40 10.00
James Chang    USA
James Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.73   30.35   24.73 27.59 36.61 26.86 39.00
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.56   12.84   17.28 13.41 10.78 14.33 10.56
First round 11 11.87   12.55   15.42 11.87 12.10 12.46 13.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.09   5.34   5.79 4.75 8.00 3.09 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.29   50.09   50.80 44.29 58.50 50.69 48.77
Combined First round 10 47.86   52.43   53.91 54.40 47.86 52.36 51.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.18   3:18.95   3:10.48 2:58.18 3:48.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:43.79   5:05.02   5:11.15 4:43.79 5:20.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:46.13   DNF   DNF 2:46.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.58   19.53   17.85 20.69 20.05 15.58 26.43
First round 9 16.56   19.18   18.11 20.65 16.56 21.31 18.79
James Wang    USA
James Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.12   31.57   33.97 27.56 27.12 33.18 52.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.28   7.63   7.54 7.28 7.83 7.52 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:13.44     3:13.45 2:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 1:19.78   1:34.93   2:03.79 2:21.27 1:20.03 1:20.97 1:19.78
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.99   14.08   12.99 15.59 14.53 14.48 13.24
Second round 13 10.35   12.50   12.50 16.00 11.85 10.35 13.16
First round 15 11.87   13.99   13.66 14.21 16.33 14.10 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.65   5.47   6.30 2.65 6.68 4.88 5.23
First round 9 3.74   4.36   5.32 4.15 3.97 3.74 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 53.33   1:03.59   54.10 1:11.55 53.33 1:16.49 1:05.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 4:24.62   4:30.42   4:24.62 4:27.37 4:39.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:41.75     7:41.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:31.04   DNF   DNF 3:31.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 24.14   26.05   27.65 26.31 26.70 25.13 24.14
Pyraminx First round 14 7.26   9.43   7.26 17.89 7.47 10.38 10.45
Joe Yearl    United Kingdom
Joe Yearl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.05   23.75   19.05 1:43.31 23.45 20.42 27.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.88   8.23   12.22 5.16 16.34 7.31 4.88
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.87   10.43   11.16 10.19 10.21 8.87 10.89
Second round 9 8.64   11.10   12.38 11.94 10.86 8.64 10.50
First round 10 10.52   12.12   11.79 11.71 12.85 DNF 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.96   4.40   6.06 3.97 2.96 5.93 3.30
First round 7 3.38   4.04   4.84 4.74 3.76 3.38 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.74   42.08   37.74 46.77 41.47 38.00 50.47
Combined First round 4 32.90   37.93   32.90 40.17 46.59 36.84 36.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:44.32   2:49.56   2:44.83 2:44.32 2:59.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:04.77   4:09.80   4:04.77 4:15.54 4:09.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.92   21.29   21.91 18.92 28.88 19.97 21.98
First round 10 19.06   21.30   20.03 19.06 19.36 28.12 24.50
Jonathan Buttrick    USA
Jonathan Buttrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 45.69   50.44   54.07 59.76 47.68 45.69 49.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.46   14.02   15.33 9.46 20.58 10.77 15.97
Judith Solis    USA
Judith Solis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.83   36.58   24.83 40.54 46.15 34.61 34.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.59   11.54   16.03 12.01 7.59 11.44 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:38.76     DNF 2:38.76
Pyraminx First round 33 13.93   14.95   15.38 15.13 13.93 19.35 14.34
Justin Fussell    USA
Justin Fussell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 46.56   55.40   DNF 57.58 46.68 46.56 1:01.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.75   14.85   17.60 8.75 17.82 12.15 14.81
Katherine Veronneau    USA
Katherine Veronneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:14.33   1:22.08   1:14.33 1:24.50 1:21.41 1:32.72 1:20.33
Kathir Meyyappan    USA
Kathir Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 42.41   48.96   46.77 46.67 53.44 53.51 42.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.86   15.19   17.49 17.80 11.86 12.75 15.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 4:09.35     4:22.66 4:09.35
Pyraminx First round 43 14.68   19.96   14.68 19.23 17.87 22.77 29.82
Kevin Fitzgerald    USA
Kevin Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 45.78   1:02.03   54.83 1:57.80 1:07.11 1:04.15 45.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.62   13.84   13.24 16.86 11.61 8.62 16.68
Pyraminx First round 46 9.87   28.29   DNF 9.87 28.36 30.71 25.81
Kevin Veronneau    USA
Kevin Veronneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.73   37.96   40.98 29.73 40.28 44.40 32.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:49.97     2:52.60 2:49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 2:10.21   2:16.15   2:10.21 2:43.80 2:17.43 2:10.42 2:20.60
Logan Adams    USA
Logan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.41   37.54   39.14 37.73 51.29 35.76 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.15   11.34   11.40 10.15 10.81 13.01 11.81
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 2:08.16   DNF   2:08.16 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Lucas Haber    USA
Lucas Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.43   16.18   17.78 14.71 14.43 18.71 16.05
First round 23 14.20   16.84   19.70 20.31 15.65 14.20 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.58   5.73   4.58 5.29 5.82 6.08 6.66
Pyraminx Final 5 3.87   6.63   7.27 6.88 6.45 3.87 6.56
First round 7 5.75   7.96   8.27 8.11 5.75 7.49 9.36
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 48.21   55.39   1:23.10 1:03.92 52.40 48.21 49.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 8.64   12.70   12.21 8.64 16.83 9.05 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 10.48   18.09   16.20 19.82 10.48 22.05 18.24
Matthew Herbst    USA
Matthew Herbst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.24   35.35   28.24 37.60 39.57 30.15 38.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.00   14.98   14.62 9.80 28.95 20.52 9.00
Pyraminx First round 37 10.98   16.79   15.37 18.86 10.98 20.76 16.15
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.91   6.50   7.16 6.26 4.91 9.01 6.08
Pyraminx Final 12 6.73   9.74   6.73 8.67 9.54 11.02 14.25
First round 11 7.46   8.30   7.58 8.80 8.53 7.46 DNF
Michael Gebhardt    USA
Michael Gebhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.52   34.18   31.88 31.19 43.70 39.47 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.59   8.75   7.64 6.59 8.95 10.91 9.66
Pyraminx First round 20 11.10   11.62   12.30 11.22 11.34 11.10 14.28
Nicholas Giambrone    USA
Nicholas Giambrone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.74   32.61   32.14 31.69 29.74 34.76 34.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.14   10.62   14.46 9.46 7.14 11.63 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:09.30     2:09.30 2:25.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 9:33.63     9:33.63
Pyraminx First round 39 11.99   17.83   13.95 14.39 11.99 25.49 25.14
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.49   28.00   42.27 28.38 29.46 26.15 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.86   7.56   6.86 6.98 7.26 8.45 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 2:04.30     2:13.29 2:04.30
Pyraminx First round 18 9.93   10.51   10.04 9.93 12.49 10.59 10.90
Nick Fulham    USA
Nick Fulham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.50   18.81   20.99 19.88 18.40 18.15 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.73   4.49   4.55 4.20 4.71 5.69 2.73
First round 11 3.96   4.57   5.54 4.34 3.96 4.59 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 56.81   1:02.61   1:02.01 1:06.94 1:02.35 1:03.46 56.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 6:08.86     6:08.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:06.05   6:01.11   5:06.05 5:33.98 7:23.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 35.33   38.51   40.71 42.93 38.84 35.33 35.98
Pyraminx First round 34 10.07   15.66   13.18 15.47 10.07 18.32 18.84
Noah Boucher    USA
Noah Boucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 58.40   1:00.65   1:01.68 1:02.45 59.25 58.40 1:01.03
Pyraminx First round 21 9.45   11.70   13.16 10.64 9.45 11.29 13.94
Noah Hughes    USA
Noah Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.28   14.86   14.53 16.83 15.82 14.22 13.28
First round 20 14.58   15.55   16.02 19.39 14.58 14.97 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.54   6.91   6.84 7.08 8.26 6.82 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:37.54     1:37.54 1:57.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 7:51.89     7:51.89
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 1:02.13   1:07.83   DNF 1:03.93 1:07.74 1:11.82 1:02.13
Pyraminx First round 38 11.01   17.54   20.00 11.01 17.46 16.68 18.49
Owen Matson    USA
Owen Matson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.59   47.07   46.89 42.59 48.53 56.30 45.80
Patrick Hyde    USA
Patrick Hyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 57.97   1:03.51   1:05.26 1:21.03 57.97 1:00.01 1:05.27
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.51   24.96   30.81 22.36 28.59 23.93 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.77   7.74   6.77 8.82 8.70 7.49 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:27.33   1:36.77   1:27.33 1:32.28 1:29.29 1:48.74 1:53.06
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 45.98   1:11.91   45.98 DNF 49.28 57.02 1:49.42
Pyraminx First round 45 23.29   26.86   25.51 23.29 30.19 27.86 27.21
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.94   10.23   9.98 10.69 10.02 11.55 6.94
Second round 1 7.71   8.03   9.31 8.37 7.95 7.77 7.71
First round 5 9.02   10.83   11.37 12.20 9.02 11.54 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.69   3.85   3.22 3.97 2.69 4.35 5.74
First round 8 2.41   4.32   DNF 2.41 4.99 4.00 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.99   54.50   51.28 1:00.38 49.99 51.84 DNS
Combined First round 9 43.75   46.50   46.59 46.90 46.01 43.75 47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.26   14.67   12.26 14.24 14.29 15.56 15.47
First round 1 10.95   13.03   14.14 12.45 12.51 10.95 15.23
Peter Truesdell    USA
Peter Truesdell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.12   17.82   23.33 15.78 15.12 15.79 21.88
First round 18 12.86   14.66   13.72 13.48 16.78 18.22 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.00   5.72   5.83 5.78 5.00 5.56 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:47.58     1:52.26 1:47.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 46.82   1:05.92   1:02.71 DNF 1:18.13 56.92 46.82
Pyraminx First round 17 7.88   9.83   9.43 10.13 12.14 9.94 7.88
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.68   14.51   14.06 15.71 10.68 14.63 14.83
First round 12 10.31   13.24   11.42 14.95 10.31 13.43 14.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.03   15.71   12.03 13.42 16.83 20.19 16.87
First round 3 12.77   15.04   38.02 13.65 14.62 12.77 16.86
Pierre Venne    USA
Pierre Venne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.89   28.36   27.14 24.89 35.49 28.27 29.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:18.02     2:23.82 2:18.02
Pyraminx First round 31 12.94   14.65   13.72 13.88 12.94 16.36 16.95
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano    USA
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 56.94   1:02.26   1:07.71 58.84 1:04.02 56.94 1:03.93
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.74   29.20   29.79 27.74 29.11 DNF 28.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.30   7.19   6.83 6.30 7.71 7.03 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:20.41     3:40.03 2:20.41
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 1:21.21   1:53.75   DNF 2:01.88 1:32.18 2:07.18 1:21.21
Pyraminx First round 28 8.99   13.55   8.99 12.93 11.60 37.21 16.13
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 7.05   9.51   8.46 7.05 10.84 10.15 9.91
First round 3 8.71   9.58   8.71 8.96 11.78 9.17 10.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 4 2.57   3.55   4.00 3.98 2.66 4.35 2.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 31.62   40.72   37.74 43.68 44.45 31.62 40.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.45   14.44   14.78 13.45 14.01 14.52 17.73
First round 2 13.79   14.60   15.44 13.79 14.48 16.16 13.87
Ryan DeAngelis    USA
Ryan DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.43   26.45   27.00 27.63 28.26 24.72 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.85   6.48   5.85 6.14 6.18 12.02 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:27.88   1:40.24   1:27.88 1:44.55 1:33.60 1:42.57 2:20.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 57.80   1:05.46   1:06.28 1:05.33 1:04.76 57.80 1:09.51
Pyraminx First round 13 6.04   9.14   9.42 6.04 7.13 18.12 10.87
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.00   13.64   14.19 12.86 13.86 14.75 12.00
First round 19 11.89   15.25   20.94 11.89 16.92 13.71 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.01   4.03   3.01 3.49 4.45 6.11 4.15
First round 12 3.72   4.70   5.64 4.27 3.72 6.26 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 56.93   58.86   58.31 56.93 1:02.28 59.80 58.48
Combined First round 12 52.03   1:00.11   1:04.60 1:11.02 56.17 52.03 59.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 24.52   27.17   24.52 24.65 31.85 32.87 25.01
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.88   10.74   9.88 10.53 10.41 11.97 11.29
Second round 7 9.02   10.55   12.32 10.13 10.84 9.02 10.67
First round 6 9.43   11.35   12.85 9.43 15.30 10.35 10.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.47   3.72   3.47 3.67 3.96 4.47 3.54
First round 6 3.16   3.88   4.03 3.16 4.06 3.97 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 34.70   39.29   42.12 39.52 38.21 34.70 40.15
Combined First round 2 36.01   37.36   36.74 38.96 36.56 38.78 36.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:21.13   2:26.53   2:21.13 2:31.14 2:27.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:11.18   3:20.82   3:28.98 3:11.18 3:22.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.56   23.11   20.56 22.86 24.85 22.42 24.04
First round 12 21.14   24.04   23.90 22.36 25.86 39.33 21.14
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.57   10.26   DNF 10.05 10.38 10.36 9.57
Second round 8 8.89   10.67   10.82 9.39 11.81 13.27 8.89
First round 7 10.46   11.42   11.77 10.66 12.17 11.82 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.23   2.94   2.61 3.74 2.75 3.45 2.23
First round 1 2.01   2.88   2.82 3.06 2.01 2.75 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.60   45.98   49.16 39.60 44.07 1:45.63 44.70
Combined First round 8 43.46   44.71   45.33 48.52 43.46 44.84 43.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:15.29   DNF   3:36.83 3:15.29 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:16.77   5:45.05   5:16.77 6:12.85 5:45.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.85   18.89   14.85 18.66 21.63 19.43 18.59
First round 5 16.45   18.05   19.67 16.65 22.14 16.45 17.84
Pyraminx Final 2 3.34   4.14   4.24 5.64 3.64 3.34 4.53
First round 3 4.97   6.00   4.97 5.20 7.75 6.43 6.37
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.61   18.92   16.61 19.04 17.98 19.74 24.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.26   6.45   7.23 5.71 5.26 6.40 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 49.16   59.03   1:03.96 1:02.21 50.92 1:29.70 49.16
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.14   3.33 6.13 4.28 3.18 4.82
First round 1 2.73   4.66   2.73 4.49 4.34 6.79 5.15
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.94   14.06   18.68 14.35 12.94 14.86 12.96
First round 17 11.66   14.60   20.93 12.57 11.66 15.12 16.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.33   6.80   DNF 6.92 6.38 7.10 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:00.76   1:12.45   1:15.96 1:12.06 DNF 1:00.76 1:09.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 33.46   39.45   39.75 41.44 1:02.27 33.46 37.16
Pyraminx First round 16 7.79   9.52   8.43 10.59 7.79 9.55 11.61
Stephanie Plave    USA
Stephanie Plave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 55.33   58.54   1:06.14 59.71 55.33 58.89 57.03
Sudar Meyyappan    USA
Sudar Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.69   14.73   21.77 6.69 10.04 15.71 18.45
Pyraminx First round 36 9.02   16.30   9.02 12.53 DNF 24.70 11.68
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.51   17.39   17.71 18.31 16.81 17.66 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.60   5.66   8.42 4.11 4.45 3.60 10.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.91   1:02.52   1:15.03 1:00.52 1:00.78 1:06.27 54.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:48.75   4:03.39   3:52.79 3:48.75 4:28.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:56.09   5:20.02   5:17.66 4:56.09 5:46.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 43.56   50.47   57.47 55.83 46.48 43.56 49.09
Pyraminx Final 10 6.02   8.28   8.78 7.02 9.76 6.02 9.04
First round 4 2.87   6.72   2.87 5.15 7.35 7.65 9.99
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.45   13.47   15.31 11.45 13.41 11.80 15.21
Second round 11 11.40   12.08   12.69 12.00 13.37 11.55 11.40
First round 16 13.16   14.43   13.16 14.42 15.46 14.97 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.42   5.19   4.90 4.42 6.18 7.88 4.48
First round 13 3.70   4.99   3.70 6.01 5.58 4.82 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.90   49.40   45.90 49.90 48.51 59.43 49.79
Combined First round 11 47.77   53.15   53.48 52.03 53.94 47.77 55.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:29.55   1:46.66   1:54.43 1:55.99 1:29.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 24.11   26.73   31.32 24.26 24.60 36.94 24.11
Pyraminx Final 3 4.29   4.79   4.29 4.42 6.28 4.95 5.00
First round 2 4.77   5.89   6.68 4.77 5.61 5.38 8.49
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.74   10.86   11.93 8.74 10.68 10.44 11.47
Second round 4 8.67   10.05   9.83 11.49 8.67 11.53 8.83
First round 4 8.78   10.51   11.96 8.78 9.61 11.59 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.90   42.43   33.90 43.77 43.87 39.90 43.63
Combined First round 3 34.86   37.55   34.86 44.47 35.56 39.90 37.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:22.12   2:36.59   2:43.20 2:44.45 2:22.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:26.16   3:45.89   3:43.22 3:26.16 4:08.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 57.71   DNF   DNF DNF 57.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.59   21.96   17.27 16.59 29.74 22.83 25.78
First round 6 15.91   18.13   20.19 18.68 17.62 15.91 18.08
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.57   9.06   12.82 7.49 4.57 6.88 18.30
Pyraminx First round 44 14.50   20.65   23.80 21.53 14.50 19.74 20.67
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.18   17.68   15.18 21.72 20.49 17.33 15.22
First round 24 16.04   17.11   17.20 21.56 16.04 17.61 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.50   5.98   5.60 6.74 2.50 6.25 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:07.40   1:11.34   1:07.40 1:16.39 1:07.67 1:23.16 1:09.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 30.75   34.06   38.54 31.67 42.95 30.75 31.96
Pyraminx Final 11 5.24   9.51   8.24 9.02 11.26 5.24 11.34
First round 8 7.19   8.12   7.19 7.94 9.20 13.59 7.23
Tyler Pratt    USA
Tyler Pratt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.96   34.17   32.93 32.64 DNF 30.96 36.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.08   13.63   13.12 9.08 13.37 14.54 14.41
Pyraminx First round 32 12.59   14.91   12.59 18.01 21.05 12.59 14.13
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.30   11.12   9.75 9.30 12.98 10.62 19.63
Second round 6 9.50   10.50   12.66 9.50 9.97 11.45 10.08
First round 8 8.77   11.62   11.27 8.77 15.42 11.83 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.26   4.27   3.70 3.78 5.34 6.98 3.26
First round 5 2.73   3.58   3.78 3.22 3.73 3.93 2.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.99   19.33   19.51 18.83 19.66 16.99 DNF
First round 7 15.60   18.47   15.60 18.80 22.65 19.75 16.86
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.60   29.17   23.49 30.65 33.38 17.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.13   8.29   6.95 9.85 8.06 5.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 46.89   54.51   47.37 46.89 1:18.70 59.31 56.85
Pyraminx First round 24 9.74   12.06   9.74 15.63 11.70 11.20 13.29
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.25   25.25   25.29 27.09 31.55 23.38 22.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.40   6.31   5.77 5.40 7.46 5.69 8.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 44.72   58.57   1:11.93 44.72 54.21 DNF 49.57
Pyraminx Final 4 5.40   6.01   5.40 7.44 5.44 6.80 5.80
First round 12 7.83   8.66   9.06 7.83 7.86 9.07 10.72
William Niu    USA
William Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.89   26.25   21.89 27.14 27.63 23.97 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.45   9.52   15.10 10.22 6.45 9.20 9.14
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 54.42   1:09.61   1:16.77 1:03.29 1:15.33 1:10.20 54.42
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 48.78   55.64   48.78 54.30 56.70 55.91 1:00.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.46   15.16   13.77 15.61 19.78 16.09 12.46
Pyraminx First round 30 11.46   14.49   13.73 15.84 11.46 15.42 14.32