Petoskey Cubing 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-7-23  USA, Petoskey, Michigan Petoskey Cubing 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 9.54  Daniel Rose-Levine 10.09  Borja Perez 11.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.07  Blake Thompson 2.67  Owen Widdis 3.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Blake Thompson 39.47  Nathan Dwyer 42.46  Borja Perez 43.76
 6x6x6 Cube  James Hildreth 2:14.30  Blake Thompson 2:34.54  Nathan Dwyer 2:43.43
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  James Hildreth 2:39.56  Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:15.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 16.46  James Hildreth 17.26  Borja Perez 17.36
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.95  Alyssa Bell 6.60  James Hildreth 6.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 7.64   8.77    USA 9.24 12.24 8.93 7.64 8.14
2 Borja Perez 9.26   10.19    Spain 11.38 11.21 9.26 9.86 9.50
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.95   10.37    USA 11.12 10.05 8.95 11.78 9.95
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.67   10.42    USA 10.88 9.67 9.76 12.22 10.62
5 James Hildreth 11.06   11.15    USA 11.07 12.48 11.17 11.22 11.06
6 Carson Davis 10.11   11.69    USA 13.96 12.27 10.11 11.04 11.76
7 Alyssa Bell 10.38   12.63    USA 12.27 12.98 12.65 10.38 16.25
8 Justin Friedel 12.62   14.10    USA 14.94 14.43 17.68 12.93 12.62
9 Owen Widdis 11.03   14.49    USA 14.18 15.32 14.49 11.03 14.79
10 Liam Wickett 13.63   16.21    Canada 15.72 17.54 13.63 20.12 15.36
11 John Coon 14.89   16.23    USA 16.20 14.89 15.17 17.80 17.32
12 Hayden Aspiranti 13.42   16.32    USA 15.12 16.88 18.88 13.42 16.97
13 Luke Goodwin 13.75   17.81    USA 13.75 19.42 21.10 18.53 15.48
14 Jerry Armstrong 17.27   18.75    USA 17.45 17.27 19.11 20.15 19.68
15 Ben Baron 18.87   19.53    Israel 19.26 18.87 19.76 19.58 21.14
16 Elijah Sippel 18.66   19.79    USA 19.98 19.89 18.66 20.15 19.51
17 Lazaro Magana 17.03   20.03    USA 20.48 19.23 21.73 20.37 17.03
18 Aden Mcclain 18.10   20.56    USA 20.24 23.29 18.10 19.75 21.68
19 Brian Hur 20.78   22.08    USA 22.41 26.67 21.93 21.91 20.78
20 Sean Cutshaw 21.42   23.49    USA 26.69 24.11 21.42 24.02 22.34
21 Samuel Moran 21.16   23.75    USA 29.51 27.99 21.16 21.72 21.54
22 Keegan Schoensee 16.89   23.94    USA 23.24 23.94 33.95 16.89 24.63
23 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 22.70   25.50    USA 25.05 24.68 29.53 22.70 26.78
24 Evan Adams 22.06   26.86    USA 28.54 26.37 22.06 27.03 27.19
25 Derek Gray 24.61   27.38    USA DNF 24.61 25.88 26.78 29.47
26 Caleb Ashley 23.52   27.49    USA 25.66 30.43 26.38 30.44 23.52
27 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 23.17   27.62    Canada 27.54 29.34 33.23 25.99 23.17
28 Daniel Pavelich 25.80   28.65    USA 26.55 26.34 33.07 36.76 25.80
29 Karl Lucido 26.69   29.05    USA 42.25 26.69 28.15 30.95 28.04
30 Tristan Beil 21.58   29.86    USA 24.02 32.49 33.08 21.58 36.29
31 Gordon Armstrong 25.45   29.93    USA 25.45 33.87 33.82 26.38 29.59
32 Joshua Dawes 29.01   29.93    USA 30.12 30.06 29.01 29.62 36.72
33 Josh Surline 25.71   30.74    USA 29.85 30.53 31.84 25.71 37.00
34 Bo Eyre 27.25   30.75    USA 28.36 31.41 27.25 32.48 38.30
35 Zen Roberts 28.61   31.95    USA 33.78 28.61 30.92 31.15 43.11
36 Ian Switzer 27.05   32.86    USA 27.05 35.77 35.55 33.85 29.18
37 Hayden Schoensee 26.58   34.28    USA 29.16 26.58 40.66 33.02 44.45
38 Draven Montpas 31.24   34.30    USA 37.70 32.58 42.04 32.63 31.24
39 Noah Spinale 30.32   35.02    USA 35.36 36.72 30.32 43.93 32.99
40 Isaiah Sippel 33.30   35.85    USA 38.08 35.86 49.40 33.60 33.30
41 Parker Fishel 34.22   36.42    USA 34.22 36.51 36.37 36.38 41.68
42 Michael Sadoski 34.21   37.71    USA 39.14 47.39 34.21 35.18 38.82
43 Sean Krouse 34.89   38.25    USA 36.93 DNF 35.47 42.35 34.89
44 Dustin Gray 35.24   39.70    USA 37.52 37.50 35.24 44.07 56.43
45 Eric Berg 26.69   41.53    USA 42.92 40.16 41.52 26.69 DNF
46 Sean Dubord 41.66   48.90    USA 50.83 46.77 49.09 1:05.30 41.66
47 Kedric Mitchell 44.07   49.63    USA 44.07 DNF 46.38 46.35 56.17
48 Tristan Burfiend 40.69   50.03    USA 53.36 48.18 52.52 49.40 40.69
49 Judah Lemke 37.68   51.00    USA 51.67 1:04.21 37.68 49.08 52.26
50 Carter Mackson 53.64   1:12.23    USA 1:48.48 55.27 1:14.21 53.64 1:27.20
51 Arnaud Soyez 1:34.72   2:35.08    France 2:45.33 2:47.17 3:14.93 1:34.72 2:12.73
52 Pratap Bhanu Solanki 44.16   DNF    India 1:47.48 57.99 DNF DNF 44.16
53 Roan Haines 1:06.16   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.07 1:10.19 1:06.16 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.78   10.00    USA 10.59 9.20 8.78 10.22 15.11
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.50   10.04    USA 11.07 9.79 10.30 10.02 9.50
3 Nathan Dwyer 9.56   10.54    USA 9.56 9.92 10.31 DNF 11.39
4 Borja Perez 10.62   11.18    Spain 10.62 11.77 10.96 10.82 12.10
5 Carson Davis 9.83   11.61    USA 12.91 13.81 9.83 10.91 11.01
6 James Hildreth 10.62   12.56    USA 11.27 12.99 13.43 10.62 16.94
7 Owen Widdis 12.55   13.84    USA 13.63 14.84 13.45 14.43 12.55
8 Alyssa Bell 12.37   14.32    USA 15.88 12.37 13.16 16.63 13.91
9 Justin Friedel 12.04   14.35    USA 15.24 13.32 12.04 14.49 16.42
10 Hayden Aspiranti 15.42   16.92    USA 17.33 15.42 16.89 18.21 16.53
11 Liam Wickett 15.51   16.96    Canada 16.54 17.12 15.51 18.62 17.22
12 John Coon 13.82   17.18    USA 19.98 17.15 14.40 24.53 13.82
13 Luke Goodwin 16.13   17.81    USA 16.13 19.49 18.68 16.92 17.82
14 Keegan Schoensee 17.32   18.20    USA 18.11 19.15 17.32 23.26 17.35
15 Jerry Armstrong 17.68   18.56    USA 18.11 18.59 20.43 18.97 17.68
16 Aden Mcclain 16.22   18.82    USA 21.18 16.96 16.22 19.67 19.84
17 Elijah Sippel 17.96   19.56    USA 21.51 17.96 20.21 18.89 19.58
18 Ben Baron 16.70   19.75    Israel DNF 20.09 19.34 19.83 16.70
19 Brian Hur 18.89   20.79    USA 19.00 21.48 18.89 21.88 24.35
20 Evan Adams 19.14   21.02    USA 21.53 19.14 21.69 23.61 19.85
21 Lazaro Magana 19.44   23.10    USA 24.26 29.00 19.44 24.21 20.84
22 Samuel Moran 20.52   23.79    USA 20.52 24.21 25.41 25.94 21.74
23 Sean Cutshaw 21.89   24.97    USA 24.80 21.89 27.53 24.10 26.01
24 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 18.54   27.87    USA 18.54 28.97 28.31 26.34 30.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.02   9.54    USA 10.37 10.84 8.93 9.32 8.02
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.96   10.09    USA 10.08 9.85 12.89 8.96 10.35
3 Borja Perez 9.16   11.10    Spain 14.32 12.43 9.33 11.54 9.16
4 Nathan Dwyer 10.26   12.05    USA 10.81 13.32 10.26 17.42 12.02
5 Carson Davis 10.78   12.30    USA 14.63 13.79 10.78 12.16 10.94
6 James Hildreth 10.14   13.33    USA 10.14 13.71 12.56 13.73 13.98
7 Alyssa Bell 12.37   14.26    USA 15.53 14.09 13.97 12.37 14.73
8 Owen Widdis 12.17   14.44    USA 12.17 13.77 21.43 14.51 15.04
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 1.75   2.64    USA 2.15 2.08 1.75 3.68 6.67
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.77   3.31    USA 4.85 3.91 1.77 2.52 3.49
3 James Hildreth 2.74   3.42    USA 3.65 3.61 2.74 4.55 2.99
4 Aden Mcclain 2.29   3.44    USA 2.40 4.09 2.29 3.84 5.22
5 Nathan Dwyer 3.00   3.56    USA 3.46 4.08 3.15 7.03 3.00
6 Liam Wickett 2.27   4.13    Canada 3.83 DNF 2.27 4.66 3.91
7 Owen Widdis 2.02   4.29    USA 3.83 4.32 2.02 4.72 8.50
8 Hayden Aspiranti 2.79   4.61    USA 4.52 6.27 2.79 4.58 4.74
9 Ben Baron 3.10   4.81    Israel 3.10 7.75 6.38 3.76 4.30
10 Elijah Sippel 4.15   4.82    USA 5.49 4.15 6.99 4.76 4.21
11 Luke Goodwin 2.95   4.90    USA 4.45 5.43 2.95 4.83 6.84
12 Borja Perez 2.90   4.95    Spain 4.28 5.49 2.90 5.63 5.09
13 Sean Cutshaw 3.42   4.96    USA 3.42 5.59 5.20 4.99 4.68
14 Jerry Armstrong 3.54   5.03    USA 3.54 6.08 5.38 3.63 6.86
15 John Coon 4.09   5.32    USA 4.64 8.13 6.01 5.30 4.09
16 Alyssa Bell 4.72   5.53    USA 6.39 4.72 6.16 5.11 5.33
17 Justin Friedel 4.50   5.76    USA DNF 5.59 6.09 4.50 5.59
18 Keegan Schoensee 2.70   5.91    USA 6.19 5.51 2.70 6.02 6.66
19 Caleb Ashley 4.21   5.94    USA 8.71 5.97 4.21 6.17 5.67
20 Brian Hur 4.46   6.54    USA 4.46 7.08 9.86 6.00 6.55
21 Samuel Moran 6.13   6.76    USA 7.76 6.13 6.87 6.33 7.07
22 Evan Adams 5.16   6.85    USA 5.16 5.47 5.93 9.16 12.04
23 Lazaro Magana 6.08   6.89    USA 7.48 6.99 6.21 6.08 7.47
24 Draven Montpas 4.70   7.06    USA 5.70 8.44 4.70 12.43 7.03
25 Zen Roberts 4.01   7.54    USA 5.60 13.23 8.88 8.15 4.01
26 Hayden Schoensee 7.12   7.63    USA 7.71 7.12 7.90 7.88 7.30
27 Ian Switzer 6.57   7.89    USA 8.91 10.52 7.31 6.57 7.46
28 Sean Krouse 6.16   8.20    USA 6.16 7.88 8.54 8.19 10.80
29 Josh Surline 5.36   8.46    USA 6.01 16.44 10.07 5.36 9.31
30 Sean Dubord 6.03   8.61    USA 7.83 9.84 8.65 6.03 9.34
31 Daniel Pavelich 4.06   8.70    USA 7.86 8.85 9.40 4.06 9.68
32 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 6.52   8.91    USA 6.52 11.07 10.12 7.87 8.75
33 Eric Berg 5.16   9.51    USA 9.12 10.26 5.16 9.70 9.72
34 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 8.23   9.51    Canada 8.70 8.64 11.20 8.23 19.01
35 Karl Lucido 7.65   9.81    USA 8.58 7.65 25.96 10.09 10.77
36 Bo Eyre 8.24   10.30    USA 10.35 8.24 8.80 12.57 11.76
37 Isaiah Sippel 9.94   10.48    USA 10.52 10.44 10.47 9.94 13.70
38 Arnaud Soyez 7.24   10.81    France 7.24 11.84 9.14 11.45 14.21
39 Gordon Armstrong 9.27   10.98    USA 10.36 9.27 13.43 11.97 10.62
40 Roan Haines 7.04   12.49    USA DNF 13.74 13.72 10.01 7.04
41 Parker Fishel 11.60   13.38    USA 11.64 13.14 15.36 18.39 11.60
42 Joshua Dawes 5.67   13.52    USA 14.75 5.67 9.30 16.51 DNF
43 Noah Spinale 6.70   14.50    USA 6.70 19.82 18.92 10.12 14.46
44 Judah Lemke 15.02   18.32    USA 17.20 27.19 16.97 20.78 15.02
45 Michael Sadoski 16.99   18.94    USA 16.99 23.10 18.13 20.52 18.16
46 Tristan Burfiend 12.48   20.05    USA 12.48 20.17 37.15 23.44 16.53
47 Carter Mackson 15.80   26.14    USA 28.75 40.71 15.80 22.99 26.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.53   2.07    USA 1.57 4.30 2.14 2.49 1.53
2 Blake Thompson 2.37   2.67    USA 2.37 6.43 2.84 2.55 2.62
3 Owen Widdis 2.66   3.23    USA 3.32 2.66 3.57 2.88 3.50
4 James Hildreth 2.70   3.66    USA 2.70 3.80 3.63 4.58 3.56
5 Aden Mcclain 2.94   3.78    USA 3.49 5.97 4.04 2.94 3.80
6 Liam Wickett 2.33   4.40    Canada 2.33 5.25 4.65 4.77 3.77
7 Luke Goodwin 2.82   5.01    USA 2.82 6.17 4.34 4.93 5.75
8 Hayden Aspiranti 4.75   5.27    USA 5.34 4.92 4.75 6.52 5.54
9 Sean Cutshaw 4.62   5.74    USA 4.62 6.18 5.51 5.54 DNF
10 Ben Baron 5.28   5.76    Israel 7.14 5.60 5.88 5.81 5.28
11 Nathan Dwyer 2.03   6.09    USA 2.03 7.30 4.26 6.71 8.50
12 Borja Perez 2.48   6.38    Spain 2.48 6.67 DNF 8.20 4.28
13 Elijah Sippel 4.75   6.99    USA 5.71 4.75 9.29 9.29 5.96
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 37.40   39.47    USA 38.57 41.10 37.40 38.73 43.09
2 Nathan Dwyer 36.67   42.46    USA 41.05 36.67 46.61 39.72 DNF
3 Borja Perez 39.75   43.76    Spain 43.30 45.19 47.15 39.75 42.79
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 37.84   47.30    USA 48.30 51.93 49.84 37.84 43.77
5 James Hildreth 41.70   47.48    USA 41.70 46.25 52.23 43.95 DNF
6 Alyssa Bell 52.20   58.28    USA 1:12.37 54.10 52.20 56.29 1:04.45
7 Owen Widdis 56.49   1:01.16    USA 1:01.58 1:17.48 56.49 1:02.63 59.26
8 Justin Friedel 58.23   1:09.09    USA 1:06.95 1:08.69 58.23 1:11.64 1:14.30
9 Luke Goodwin 1:07.29   1:12.10    USA 1:07.42 1:07.29 1:16.79 1:12.09 1:28.37
10 Liam Wickett 1:06.81   1:17.87    Canada 1:43.76 1:10.32 1:06.81 1:32.04 1:11.24
11 Jerry Armstrong 1:17.58   1:22.66    USA 1:30.77 1:17.58 1:20.55 1:27.33 1:20.11
12 Keegan Schoensee 1:15.58   1:24.38    USA 1:30.12 1:24.50 1:26.86 1:21.77 1:15.58
13 Hayden Aspiranti 1:14.96   1:26.25    USA 1:32.19 1:14.96 1:31.09 1:15.46 1:54.34
14 Ben Baron 1:22.71   1:32.75    Israel 1:39.18 1:36.79 1:22.71 1:36.93 1:24.54
15 Aden Mcclain 1:39.96   1:47.89    USA 1:41.38 1:50.49 1:39.96 1:52.58 1:51.80
16 Elijah Sippel 1:43.98   2:05.95    USA 2:08.83 1:43.98 2:04.61 2:10.90 2:04.40
17 Sean Cutshaw 2:09.61      USA DNF 2:09.61
18 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 2:11.86      USA 2:11.86 2:12.31
19 Josh Surline 2:12.63      USA 2:12.63 2:27.40
20 Daniel Pavelich 2:13.30      USA 2:43.17 2:13.30
21 Bo Eyre 2:18.58      USA 3:10.28 2:18.58
22 John Coon 2:26.17      USA 2:28.74 2:26.17
23 Lazaro Magana 2:35.49      USA 2:45.19 2:35.49
24 Joshua Dawes DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Judah Lemke DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Samuel Moran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:12.14   2:14.30    USA 2:17.02 2:13.74 2:12.14
2 Blake Thompson 2:20.27   2:34.54    USA 2:43.89 2:39.46 2:20.27
3 Nathan Dwyer 2:28.47   2:43.43    USA 2:28.47 2:41.31 3:00.51
4 Alyssa Bell 2:53.14   2:55.58    USA 2:53.14 2:57.50 2:56.10
5 Justin Friedel 3:15.61   3:29.22    USA 3:37.50 3:34.55 3:15.61
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:37.14   3:48.16    USA 4:01.03 3:37.14 3:46.31
7 Owen Widdis 5:09.65   5:41.08    USA 5:09.65 5:13.83 6:39.75
8 Borja Perez 3:30.01   DNF    Spain 3:42.97 3:30.01 DNF
9 Luke Goodwin 5:51.97   DNF    USA 5:51.97 DNF 5:56.24
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:39.56   DNF    USA DNF 2:39.56 DNF
2 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 4:15.75   DNF    Canada 4:15.75 DNF DNF
3 Alyssa Bell DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Borja Perez DNF   DNF    Spain DNF DNF DNS
3 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Pratap Bhanu Solanki DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.49   16.18    USA 19.09 14.02 17.42 13.49 17.09
2 James Hildreth 16.81   17.03    USA 16.81 17.07 16.83 17.20 17.59
3 Blake Thompson 15.52   17.53    USA 19.73 17.58 18.27 15.52 16.74
4 Nathan Dwyer 14.58   18.14    USA 22.69 27.21 14.58 14.64 17.08
5 Borja Perez 16.87   20.65    Spain 20.54 17.54 16.87 24.09 23.87
6 Carson Davis 21.43   26.06    USA 26.20 27.11 21.43 24.88 50.55
7 Justin Friedel 21.84   31.66    USA 36.32 38.50 26.93 21.84 31.73
8 Keegan Schoensee 26.28   31.91    USA 29.16 38.99 26.28 38.31 28.27
9 Owen Widdis 28.13   32.55    USA 28.97 33.66 36.89 28.13 35.03
10 Liam Wickett 26.93   38.21    Canada 45.33 32.27 42.71 39.66 26.93
11 Luke Goodwin 32.80   39.65    USA 35.29 55.40 32.80 48.60 35.07
12 John Coon 37.06   40.33    USA 37.06 39.69 43.42 59.78 37.87
13 Hayden Aspiranti 27.49   43.28    USA 37.45 48.86 1:13.97 43.53 27.49
14 Alyssa Bell 40.30   43.50    USA 42.37 1:11.97 46.21 41.93 40.30
15 Ben Baron 44.46   50.22    Israel 44.46 48.34 53.22 49.09 58.38
16 Brian Hur 45.93   56.56    USA 50.48 45.93 1:00.54 1:01.35 58.66
17 Josh Surline 53.03      USA 53.03 1:08.01
18 Jerry Armstrong 58.54      USA 58.54 1:39.37
19 Samuel Moran 1:01.88      USA 1:01.88 1:03.52
20 Bo Eyre 1:04.89      USA 1:06.11 1:04.89
21 Lazaro Magana 1:08.45      USA 1:08.45 DNF
22 Hayden Schoensee 1:22.72      USA 1:22.72 DNS
23 Tristan Burfiend 1:44.80      USA 1:44.80 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.22   16.46    USA 16.52 14.22 18.10 14.84 18.03
2 James Hildreth 15.63   17.26    USA 17.60 17.45 19.55 15.63 16.73
3 Borja Perez 15.76   17.36    Spain 15.76 23.43 18.38 17.79 15.92
4 Blake Thompson 17.81   20.43    USA 20.55 17.81 20.33 20.40 23.55
5 Nathan Dwyer 18.71   20.68    USA 18.71 19.89 19.96 24.60 22.19
6 Justin Friedel 23.67   26.30    USA 23.67 28.91 26.61 26.99 25.31
7 Carson Davis 23.36   27.69    USA 30.73 29.60 25.66 27.80 23.36
8 Keegan Schoensee 20.87   32.30    USA 37.81 20.87 47.97 33.60 25.48
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.27   3.85    USA 2.27 3.90 3.74 5.41 3.91
2 James Hildreth 3.69   5.99    USA 3.69 6.29 6.17 5.50 7.37
3 Owen Widdis 4.43   6.44    USA 6.53 4.43 6.15 6.65 9.19
4 Sean Cutshaw 6.37   7.03    USA 6.83 8.01 7.40 6.37 6.87
5 Blake Thompson 5.26   7.21    USA 7.35 5.26 DNF 6.30 7.97
6 Carson Davis 7.07   7.90    USA 8.54 7.07 7.79 7.38 8.56
7 Alyssa Bell 5.86   9.22    USA 10.23 14.07 5.86 7.41 10.03
8 Ben Baron 5.98   9.50    Israel 5.98 DNF 7.95 10.02 10.52
9 Hayden Schoensee 6.12   9.83    USA 9.45 9.59 6.12 10.44 19.68
10 Hayden Aspiranti 5.23   10.67    USA 9.30 14.60 14.21 5.23 8.50
11 Luke Goodwin 7.53   10.67    USA 11.00 12.09 7.53 13.12 8.92
12 Samuel Moran 5.61   11.81    USA 5.61 6.04 14.70 14.69 14.74
13 Brian Hur 7.09   11.88    USA 7.09 12.23 24.39 14.12 9.28
14 Aden Mcclain 7.59   12.95    USA 13.72 7.59 19.87 10.14 15.00
15 Josh Surline 10.52   13.01    USA 13.25 13.61 12.17 10.52 13.97
16 Justin Friedel 7.68   13.14    USA 13.98 20.06 10.26 7.68 15.19
17 Evan Adams 10.08   13.69    USA 10.08 DNF 13.57 13.90 13.60
18 Caleb Ashley 12.71   14.79    USA 12.89 31.24 12.71 17.09 14.40
19 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 9.61   14.83    Canada 15.72 9.61 11.32 17.44 21.59
20 Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris 13.24   15.50    USA 15.31 16.94 14.26 13.24 18.27
21 Bo Eyre 14.82   16.50    USA 15.26 15.08 19.16 20.84 14.82
22 Jerry Armstrong 12.94   16.54    USA 12.94 13.18 12.94 29.74 23.51
23 Noah Spinale 6.35   17.65    USA 27.73 17.75 6.35 10.65 24.55
24 Zen Roberts 16.36   17.85    USA 20.03 16.98 19.45 16.36 17.12
25 Judah Lemke 6.25   18.92    USA 6.25 10.46 30.75 17.32 28.97
26 Elijah Sippel 15.36   20.85    USA 20.28 16.07 26.19 15.36 34.41
27 Kevin Hur 17.03   21.27    USA 18.42 20.11 17.03 27.65 25.29
28 Daniel Pavelich 17.22   23.59    USA 17.22 21.46 31.84 17.48 DNF
29 Ian Switzer 15.38   26.64    USA 15.38 26.64 28.33 24.96 35.17
30 Wyatt Fishel 17.13   26.98    USA 23.14 17.13 29.87 27.94 30.33
31 Tristan Beil 20.80   27.17    USA 24.04 30.47 20.80 26.99 32.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.07   4.95    USA 3.62 5.74 3.07 5.50 8.08
2 Alyssa Bell 2.51   6.60    USA 6.03 4.50 2.51 14.38 9.28
3 James Hildreth 5.40   6.66    USA 5.70 5.40 6.90 11.67 7.38
4 Sean Cutshaw 4.03   8.01    USA 5.87 4.03 5.70 DNF 12.46
5 Owen Widdis 6.00   8.20    USA 7.54 6.88 DNF 10.18 6.00
6 Carson Davis 6.70   8.41    USA 7.54 6.70 6.70 25.49 10.99
7 Blake Thompson 3.34   9.41    USA 4.73 3.41 3.34 20.08 DNF
8 Ben Baron 5.95   10.55    Israel 12.70 6.30 5.95 13.82 12.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U D R' U B L' F D' B D' R U2 F2 B2 U2 B2 R2 L'
A #2 F' B' D F2 D' F R' U' D F B2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 L B2 R U2
A #3 B2 U' F2 U' L2 D' U2 R' U2 R B' R' D' U2 B R U' L F'
A #4 U2 B2 U2 R' F2 R F2 R U2 L' U' B' D2 U R F2 D R2 U' F
A #5 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 R U2 R' D2 L B' L' U' F2 L F D F2 D2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 L' R2 D2 U2 B R D F' L U' R F2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 R D' L' B' L' F2 D L D2 R' F'
B #1 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 D2 R F B L B L2 D L2 U R2 D' R2
B #2 U2 R D2 B2 L R' D2 L2 F' D F2 R2 U F' L2 U B2 L2 R
B #3 U' R2 F2 B U' F2 R' L2 B' R' F R2 D2 B' R2 L2 D2 F' D2 B
B #4 L2 R2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 F D2 R B' F2 D' F D B' U B2 R U2
B #5 B2 R2 U B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F' D F2 L' B2 L' D R' D' L R2
B Ex#1 F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 U F L' D' U' B' F D R B' U2 L' F
B Ex#2 B U B2 U R D F' B' U L' D2 R2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2
C #1 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 F D2 L2 F' D2 L R' U' B' R F2 D U' F R' B'
C #2 B2 L2 U' R' F' B D F' B' R F B D2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 B U2
C #3 U' F2 U' R2 F2 U R2 D' B2 D R' F' U' L' U2 B D2 L R' F'
C #4 D2 R U2 L2 U' F' B2 L' U' D' R' F2 U B2 R2 D F2
C #5 L2 B L2 U2 B L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R F' L' B' U F' U2 L2 R' U' R'
C Ex#1 L D' F R D L' D2 F R F2 R B2 L2 D2 R D2 L' U2 R
C Ex#2 L' D R2 F' B2 U2 L' F U R L2 F2 U2 L D2 L U2 L U2 D2
D #1 R' F L F2 B U' D' R B R2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 U' F2 D2
D #2 B' R2 F' L2 B' R2 D2 B2 R2 D' U R' D' L F2 L' D' U R2
D #3 D2 F' U D' F2 R2 U2 R' D' F L2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 D' B2 L2
D #4 D' R U' L' B2 U2 F' D' B' U' R U2 R' U2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L
D #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 U F2 L2 B D' R B2 F D U2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 D2 R2 L U2 L2 B U D2 R' U B R2 F2 D' L2 B2 U' D2
D Ex#2 B2 U' R' F2 B' L' F' U L2 F2 B' L' B2 L D2 R' B2 R' U2 F2
E #1 R L2 U L' B' U' F' L2 D R U2 D2 R D2 B2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2
E #2 F2 L' B2 F2 U2 L F2 R2 F2 D2 U' L F2 R F2 R' B' L' F D
E #3 L2 U B' D L' F L' F2 R' B2 L2 F2 U F2 U' D' R2 U L2 F2
E #4 U2 R2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 U' B' F2 D B' D2 B2 U' F' L' D
E #5 R2 B' D2 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 R' F' U F2 L R U B2 U R D'
E Ex#1 R2 D' U2 L2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 B2 D L' B F' U2 L D B2 F' L2 R'
E Ex#2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 L B2 L' U2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 B U' R' B L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F B2 U' D2 B D2 L' D' L2 B L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F R2
A #2 D2 U2 F D2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 D' F' L' R' U2 F' U R' D R B2
A #3 R F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 U R' F U' L' U2 R2 F' L B
A #4 F2 D' F' L B' D2 R D R' F' U' F' L2 B U2 F2 R2 F' L2 F2
A #5 L2 U R' L2 B2 R F2 U2 F' U2 D2 L B2 L' F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 R' F2 L R' F2 D L2 F' R' U' F2 U' B L D2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' B' U' F L2 R U2 R2 F D2 L' U
B #1 U2 R U L' F2 U D2 F2 R2 D' B L2 F2 R' F2 D2 R D2 R' D2
B #2 L D2 L B2 R F2 L' F2 L' U2 F' R2 F' L D L2 R B' U2 L'
B #3 L D' B' U L' D2 B U' L D F R L2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L D2 L'
B #4 D U L2 D' L2 F' U' L' D' B2 R F' L2 D U2 B2 U'
B #5 D F' B' D B' U' B2 U2 R B L' F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R' B2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 L' R' D2 R2 U2 L' B L F L U F2 D2 B' F D F
B Ex#2 D2 B' D L2 B' L B R L F D F' U2 R2 U2 F R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F U2 B R2 B2 U' F L' B' R' B' L R U2 L' U
A #2 U' L2 F' B2 R2 D' B2 U R D B' R2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' D2
A #3 R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L D' U B R' F' D' F' D2 B2 D
A #4 L2 B2 R' F2 L' U2 L' D2 U2 L2 B' R' F' R2 D L2 D2 L2 U' R2
A #5 L' F2 B' D' R' D L' D R D2 B' L2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 B U2 R2 U2 R2 B R2 B2 F' U' R' F' D2 L F' L2 U L2 R' F
A Ex#2 F R' L B' R F R L D2 F2 L2 U2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U
A #2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 R'
A #3 R' F U' F2 U' R' U' R U' R' U'
A #4 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F R U' R' U'
A #5 R' F' R2 F' U' R2 F R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' F U' R U' R' U2 F U
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R2 F2 R' U' F U' F
B #1 U' F U' R U' R U' F U2 R U'
B #2 R' F U2 F' U' R U R F' R' U
B #3 R' F2 R2 U' R2 U F U' R U R'
B #4 U2 R' U F U2 F R U2 R F' R'
B #5 R' F U' R U' R' F R' U R' U'
B Ex#1 R F' U' F' R' U2 R' U R' F' R2
B Ex#2 R' U R2 U' R2 U' F' R U F U'
C #1 R' F' U' R' F R2 F' R' U2 R U'
C #2 U R' F U' F' R U R U' F R
C #3 U R' F U' R U R' U2 R' U F'
C #4 U2 R U' R2 U R U2 R' U' F2 U'
C #5 U' R' F R U R' U R' F U2 R
C Ex#1 U' R' F R U2 R U' R' U' F U'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R F R U2 R U2 R2 F'
D #1 U2 R U2 R U R' F R2 U' R2 U'
D #2 R' F U2 F U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' U
D #3 R' F U' F' U' R U R2 U' R U
D #4 F U' R2 U' R' U R U2 F' R' U'
D #5 U R' U2 F R' U' R U R' U' F
D Ex#1 R' F R U' R F' U2 R' U' R' F'
D Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 U2 F U' R U F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' U' F U2 R U' F U'
A #2 U' F R U' R' F U' R U' R2 U'
A #3 R2 U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R' U' R U'
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F2 U R' U F U' F
A #5 F' R' U R' U' R U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R U2 F' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D B2 D L2 U R2 B2 U' L2 D F U L D F' U2 F U2 B2 Fw2 D Rw2 R' U' Fw2 R' Uw2 U B2 U2 R Fw L2 D Fw L U' Rw' U2 Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw
A #2 D2 F2 D F' D F' L2 B2 D2 R' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 B2 F D2 R2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 U' Rw2 L2 D2 B' Uw2 U B' Rw' Uw2 L' U R F' L Uw Fw' R' Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw
A #3 U2 F2 L2 B2 F' L2 F' R' D R2 D2 R B' F' U F2 U' R' Uw2 Rw2 R' U' L2 D2 Fw2 U F2 R2 F L' Fw' R2 Fw L U' Rw' Uw2 Rw' U Fw2 Uw' D2
A #4 B2 U2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 L D B R2 L B2 D F2 R' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D R' Uw2 B2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F2 Fw Rw2 L' Fw' D L' Uw2 Rw' Uw' U' B Uw' U2
A #5 R2 D' F2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 F L' B2 U2 B2 D' B F2 D B' Fw2 U' D2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 R U' Fw2 U' D2 R' Fw' L' Fw' B' Rw' Uw F Uw L Fw D'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L B2 R D2 R2 U L D' R' D' F' U' F B D2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' B Rw2 B2 Uw2 F Uw' F' U2 R2 B' Rw2 U Fw R2 Fw' Rw' D2 R'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R2 U2 R F2 R D2 R F D' L B F R U' F2 D F' L2 Uw2 F2 R' U Rw2 U' Fw2 R' D' Fw2 B2 U' Fw R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 U' Rw Fw D' F' L'
B #1 B2 D2 L' F D L B' L2 R' U D2 F' B2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 D2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F R' L2 Uw2 F Uw2 R' U2 Uw B2 L' F D L Rw F' Uw2 D' U Rw' L
B #2 F2 R2 U2 F B2 U2 F U2 B' L F' D U2 B' D2 B2 U' F R' D2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Fw2 D' Rw B2 U L2 D2 B' Uw Fw L Fw Uw' Fw2 F2
B #3 U' R2 F' U' R' U F' D' L D F2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 Uw2 B D2 R D U Rw U2 B Fw R' Uw2 Fw Rw2 Uw D2
B #4 U' B2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 B' D' R D B2 L' R' F2 D U Fw2 Uw2 U L R2 Fw2 U2 F2 L' D' F2 Rw2 U2 Fw B U' R' Rw U2 L' D Fw' R
B #5 D' B2 D' L2 D U B2 F2 R B R2 U' B' U2 R2 B' F U F' Rw2 Uw2 L F' U2 L' R Fw2 Rw2 B2 L F' Uw' B2 L R B F2 Rw' Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 F2 R U2 L D' L R U B' F2 L2 D' B2 D2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 F2 Rw2 B L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B D2 L Uw2 F2 Uw' D Rw2 B' U F2 Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 B Uw2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 R D' F2 U L2 D U2 F' L' U2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 L U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D B' Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 F2 D B' R2 Rw' L' Uw2 B' Rw L' Fw Uw D2 Fw' Uw2 R' D'
C #1 D B' R D' B U2 B2 F R B D2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 D F2 Rw2 F' D Fw2 U' B' R' B Rw U L2 Fw2 Rw Uw' Rw Fw F D
C #2 U2 F2 R2 D2 U' R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U L F U2 F' D' R2 D F R' Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 R F Uw2 F D2 B2 R2 B Uw' R2 F2 R' D Fw Uw2 U2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw
C #3 D2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 L B' D' B U F' U' D2 R' D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 L D Fw2 Uw2 B2 U2 F2 D' U L' Fw' D2 B2 L' F' B Uw' Rw D' Rw2 Uw2 B R'
C #4 F2 D2 B2 L' D2 R2 L' D2 L' D2 L' F' L' B' F2 L2 D' U2 L U' L' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F2 Uw2 U2 Fw D R2 B' D F' Uw' F' Rw D' L
C #5 F D L D U F U B' U R D B D2 F U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F Uw2 F Uw2 D2 Rw2 R Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 L2 F' U2 D' L2 F2 Uw' L F2 Fw Rw2 R' L2 Uw' B Rw2
C Ex#1 R2 U' F B2 L F' U B D' F2 D2 L' D2 L' F2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L Fw2 D Fw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 D2 F D' U Rw' D' U2 R D2 R Fw' R' Uw2 L Fw Uw' B'
C Ex#2 L' U R' F R' D' R2 F R' F U' L2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 U F2 Fw2 D B2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 F D L2 D2 L2 Rw D2 F R2 F Fw L2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' U' L' Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R Fw Bw2 3Fw R' Lw2 U 3Fw2 Rw' D L2 3Fw 3Uw2 R' Uw2 B Dw U' Fw' 3Fw' R' F' Rw L D B Lw2 Fw Dw2 D' Rw' Lw2 U2 B Lw2 B' R U' F U 3Uw R Uw F2 R2 Rw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 L2 Lw' Dw 3Rw2 B2 Dw U' L B D' Uw Lw2 B' Dw' D 3Fw2 Lw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw Rw2 3Rw 3Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2
A #2 Rw Dw' L R2 Dw Rw R2 Lw' B Uw R F Bw L2 3Rw D' L B' Fw' Dw' Lw' L Dw F' Rw2 Uw' B' R U2 Rw2 Lw 3Rw 3Uw L2 3Fw B' 3Rw 3Uw Lw 3Rw Dw2 F2 U 3Uw' Rw2 U 3Fw Uw2 Rw' 3Fw L2 Bw' Uw2 3Rw Dw2 F Dw' 3Fw Lw2 L' 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw D 3Fw R' D2 3Rw' Lw Bw' Uw' 3Fw Lw 3Uw' F Uw' F Rw2 Fw D2
A #3 Fw R' 3Fw' B2 U2 L' 3Fw D2 R Dw' R' B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' F Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Lw' F Lw' Rw Bw2 3Uw R' Uw U2 D' 3Fw D2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 B2 Fw L 3Fw2 3Rw B2 F2 3Uw' R2 Rw2 F Bw 3Uw' Lw U2 F2 B' R 3Fw2 Bw' D' 3Rw2 D2 Uw' R2 Lw2 F U2 Dw2 F 3Rw Dw2 3Uw U' B R 3Rw' Rw2 Fw Bw2
A Ex#1 3Rw' F Rw' U' Bw2 Rw2 U2 Lw' D Lw 3Fw' Dw B D Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 F Bw2 R Fw' U 3Uw2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 Lw 3Uw' R2 Dw' Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw F2 Uw R2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw' Lw' Dw L2 B L Rw 3Uw' F' D 3Rw Uw2 D' L F' D' Uw Fw2 3Uw F R2 F' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw2 D L2 D2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 3Fw' Bw2 L 3Fw2 3Rw F' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw Fw Lw2 L' D2 Fw Bw2 Uw' 3Rw D' 3Uw2 B Lw2 B' Fw' U2 Lw2 L2 3Fw 3Rw L' F U' 3Fw2 Dw R Uw' R2 Fw Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' U' 3Rw Lw2 F2 3Fw' Uw' D Bw' Lw Fw2 F2 Lw Fw 3Fw' B' Lw' U B' 3Uw Dw2 F' R' Dw U2 Rw' 3Fw Rw2 B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw U Fw2 Bw D' 3Fw2 Bw' F2 3Uw Lw2 R2 3Rw' Dw' Uw
B #1 L2 3Fw' Bw' R' Lw' Rw2 Bw B Dw' R2 Fw' Dw Fw R2 U 3Rw' U B' Bw' R2 B2 Dw Rw' Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 R' Uw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw D' Rw Fw F2 D 3Fw2 D' R Fw2 U' R2 B2 R' Bw F2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' D' Uw 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 D 3Fw2 B2 R2 Fw2 R Bw' U2 3Uw B L Lw' 3Fw' R Rw' Uw 3Rw' L2 D2 B2 U Uw' D2 3Uw' Fw2
B #2 Lw U' B 3Uw' L' D 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D Uw' R' U F' Dw' R2 Lw' U' Rw' Dw' F D' 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw D L' 3Fw D U' Bw Dw' Rw' Uw' Fw' R F' U D2 L' Lw' U2 R2 Bw2 3Fw2 L' D2 B' Uw' Dw Rw 3Uw2 D2 L 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw' Fw2 B' R' D Bw' D2 Fw' U' Dw R' Rw' Fw' B2 F' 3Uw' B' 3Rw Bw' 3Fw' L2 U F2 U'
B #3 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw 3Fw Lw2 3Uw2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' L' 3Rw' Uw2 F' R' Lw Rw' B2 Fw2 R 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 F2 D 3Rw2 Uw' R' B2 3Rw' U' R' Fw2 Dw F' U2 D Lw2 F' Bw R D2 3Uw Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' L2 Lw2 Uw B' F 3Fw 3Uw2 3Rw' D' Bw D2 Lw Dw' F2 3Fw L' R' Dw' Uw2 U F Lw' Rw U R' 3Fw Bw2 Dw L' Bw2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 Dw F B2 3Rw' L' Bw Fw' F U2 Bw' 3Uw2 D F Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' L2 Fw' L 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw2 R Bw2 U' Bw 3Rw' U2 R Rw Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw 3Rw' F2 3Fw' R2 Rw' 3Uw B' D' L' Rw 3Rw' D U 3Rw Uw2 F2 3Rw' U Dw' L2 Rw B' R Fw' Rw' 3Uw Fw B2 R' Fw' 3Fw Dw' U' Fw2 Uw2 Lw B' 3Fw Fw' Lw' 3Uw F2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Rw F2
B Ex#2 Rw2 Uw' U 3Rw' Dw2 Rw Fw2 3Fw' R' Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' Uw Rw2 3Fw2 D2 R2 Uw' R Dw D R Dw Uw2 U' B' 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 D 3Fw' R2 L2 3Fw2 U' R B2 Bw D' L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw Fw' L' U Fw2 Dw' L2 3Rw2 F Fw Rw' Dw Rw' B' 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 R2 U2 Uw2 3Fw2 Uw L Fw2 L Rw2 B' Rw2 Bw Lw2 B 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' F2 D B2 L' D F' L U L' R2 D R U' Rw'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 F L D2 U' L2 B R' B2 R2 B2 U F Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' R' D2 F' D B L2 D R2 D2 F R' Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R F2 D2 R D2 B2 L U F' R B R D2 F2 L U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 D U L' B' F2 D' L2 F' R' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 U F2 R2 B' L' R B' D' L2 D R' B L B2 U'
A #2 L' B2 U2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 L' D' F R U2 L2 D' F2 L2 B F D
A #3 B2 L2 F' R2 B' D2 B2 F R D L B U B2 L F L' B U2
A #4 B' D2 B F R2 B' D2 B D' L R F U' F R2 B U F2 D2
A #5 B2 L2 U F' R' U' L' U D R F2 R D2 B2 R D2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 R2 F' L B U F' U2 F R' F D'
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 L2 B' L2 B' F' U' F' U B' D R' F' L D' U' F'
B #1 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' R F2 R2 D' F D2 B' D L U R
B #2 D2 U2 F2 L R2 U2 R' U B' D R2 F' R2 F2 R B2 L D
B #3 R2 B L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' R' U R' F' R' B D F' U F2 L
B #4 U2 F2 U L' B2 U D F2 U R F' R2 D' B2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2
B #5 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' L2 R' D' L U B' L' F' U' F' D
B Ex#1 D L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D2 U R' D' B D F2 U' L F2 R
B Ex#2 L' U F' R2 F' R' U F' B L' B2 L2 U2 L U2 D2 B2 U2 L'
C #1 F L' F2 R' F B2 R2 L' F2 L B R2 B2 D L2 U2 F2 L2
C #2 D2 F D2 B U2 B' D2 R2 U2 F2 L' D' L' D L' U L2 F R' U'
C #3 D2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 U' F' R' D B D2 F2 D' B' F L'
C #4 D' F2 U' L F2 R' F2 B R2 F U L2 U' D' L2 F2 R2 L2 D'
C #5 U B' U2 R2 U2 F2 R L' F' L B U B2 R2 U' D2 F2 D B2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 F2 L' B D' R B2 D2 B D B D' L' U'
C Ex#2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 D R2 F2 D2 B' D' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 U' L2 U' F2 U' L2 D R2 B' R' F2 L U2 B' R F2 L
A #2 D2 U L2 B2 U' F2 D B L' F' R' U B F U L2 D B2 D'
A #3 R' F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L' D' U' F L' D' L2 B' L D F2
A #4 R' L2 U2 F B' D' B2 U R' B' R2 U2 F2 U2 R' L U2 R2 D2
A #5 D2 B2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 L' F' U B' D2 F D R F' R
A Ex#1 F D2 F U2 B2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 R' B2 L2 D' F U R2 B2 F D2
A Ex#2 R' U2 B2 L F2 L2 F2 L2 U F L' R B2 F' D2 B D2 R' D
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' R B R B U' L U' R'
A #2 L R U L' U' R' B' R' U L U'
A #3 R U B' U L' U B U L U L
A #4 U L U' B' U' R' L' U' B' L U'
A #5 U B L' R U L B' U' R U' R
A Ex#1 B R L B' R' L' R' L B L' U
A Ex#2 U R L' B' L R B' U' L U L'
B #1 L U' R' B' R' U L' U' B L U
B #2 L B L U R' L' U' L R B U
B #3 B R B R L' R U' B U L B
B #4 R B U' R' B' R' L B U L U
B #5 U L R B' L U' L U L' R' B'
B Ex#1 L U L R' U' B L B' U' R U'
B Ex#2 L U L R U L' R L R U R'
C #1 L U L' B R B' R L R' L' R'
C #2 L R B U L' U' R U R' U' R
C #3 R B R' L' R' U R' L U R' L
C #4 L U B' L R B L U' L U L
C #5 L U L' B' U R' B L' U R B'
C Ex#1 U R L B' R' U L U' B' L B
C Ex#2 U R' L U' B R B' R L' B R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' B' R' U B' U' R L R'
A #2 L R B U L B R' L U' B U'
A #3 R U L B' R U B' R' L U' B'
A #4 B L R B' L B L U' R' L' B
A #5 U B' R' L' R L' U R U L B'
A Ex#1 R B L R B R U B L B' R'
A Ex#2 L R L R' B' U B R' U' B R'
Aden Mcclain    USA
Aden Mcclain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.22   18.82   21.18 16.96 16.22 19.67 19.84
First round 18 18.10   20.56   20.24 23.29 18.10 19.75 21.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.94   3.78   3.49 5.97 4.04 2.94 3.80
First round 4 2.29   3.44   2.40 4.09 2.29 3.84 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:39.96   1:47.89   1:41.38 1:50.49 1:39.96 1:52.58 1:51.80
Skewb First round 14 7.59   12.95   13.72 7.59 19.87 10.14 15.00
Alyssa Bell    USA
Alyssa Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.37   14.26   15.53 14.09 13.97 12.37 14.73
Second round 8 12.37   14.32   15.88 12.37 13.16 16.63 13.91
First round 7 10.38   12.63   12.27 12.98 12.65 10.38 16.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.72   5.53   6.39 4.72 6.16 5.11 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 52.20   58.28   1:12.37 54.10 52.20 56.29 1:04.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:53.14   2:55.58   2:53.14 2:57.50 2:56.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 40.30   43.50   42.37 1:11.97 46.21 41.93 40.30
Skewb Final 2 2.51   6.60   6.03 4.50 2.51 14.38 9.28
First round 7 5.86   9.22   10.23 14.07 5.86 7.41 10.03
Arnaud Soyez    France
Arnaud Soyez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:34.72   2:35.08   2:45.33 2:47.17 3:14.93 1:34.72 2:12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.24   10.81   7.24 11.84 9.14 11.45 14.21
Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris    USA
Ayden Vermeulen-Ferris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.54   27.87   18.54 28.97 28.31 26.34 30.61
First round 23 22.70   25.50   25.05 24.68 29.53 22.70 26.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.52   8.91   6.52 11.07 10.12 7.87 8.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 2:11.86     2:11.86 2:12.31
Skewb First round 20 13.24   15.50   15.31 16.94 14.26 13.24 18.27
Ben Baron    Israel
Ben Baron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.70   19.75   DNF 20.09 19.34 19.83 16.70
First round 15 18.87   19.53   19.26 18.87 19.76 19.58 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.28   5.76   7.14 5.60 5.88 5.81 5.28
First round 9 3.10   4.81   3.10 7.75 6.38 3.76 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.71   1:32.75   1:39.18 1:36.79 1:22.71 1:36.93 1:24.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 44.46   50.22   44.46 48.34 53.22 49.09 58.38
Skewb Final 8 5.95   10.55   12.70 6.30 5.95 13.82 12.66
First round 8 5.98   9.50   5.98 DNF 7.95 10.02 10.52
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.02   9.54   10.37 10.84 8.93 9.32 8.02
Second round 1 8.78   10.00   10.59 9.20 8.78 10.22 15.11
First round 1 7.64   8.77   9.24 12.24 8.93 7.64 8.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.37   2.67   2.37 6.43 2.84 2.55 2.62
First round 1 1.75   2.64   2.15 2.08 1.75 3.68 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.40   39.47   38.57 41.10 37.40 38.73 43.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:20.27   2:34.54   2:43.89 2:39.46 2:20.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.81   20.43   20.55 17.81 20.33 20.40 23.55
Combined First round 3 15.52   17.53   19.73 17.58 18.27 15.52 16.74
Skewb Final 7 3.34   9.41   4.73 3.41 3.34 20.08 DNF
First round 5 5.26   7.21   7.35 5.26 DNF 6.30 7.97
Bo Eyre    USA
Bo Eyre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.25   30.75   28.36 31.41 27.25 32.48 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.24   10.30   10.35 8.24 8.80 12.57 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:18.58     3:10.28 2:18.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:04.89     1:06.11 1:04.89
Skewb First round 21 14.82   16.50   15.26 15.08 19.16 20.84 14.82
Borja Perez    Spain
Borja Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.16   11.10   14.32 12.43 9.33 11.54 9.16
Second round 4 10.62   11.18   10.62 11.77 10.96 10.82 12.10
First round 2 9.26   10.19   11.38 11.21 9.26 9.86 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.48   6.38   2.48 6.67 DNF 8.20 4.28
First round 12 2.90   4.95   4.28 5.49 2.90 5.63 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 39.75   43.76   43.30 45.19 47.15 39.75 42.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:30.01   DNF   3:42.97 3:30.01 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.76   17.36   15.76 23.43 18.38 17.79 15.92
Combined First round 5 16.87   20.65   20.54 17.54 16.87 24.09 23.87
Brian Hur    USA
Brian Hur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.89   20.79   19.00 21.48 18.89 21.88 24.35
First round 19 20.78   22.08   22.41 26.67 21.93 21.91 20.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.46   6.54   4.46 7.08 9.86 6.00 6.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 45.93   56.56   50.48 45.93 1:00.54 1:01.35 58.66
Skewb First round 13 7.09   11.88   7.09 12.23 24.39 14.12 9.28
Caleb Ashley    USA
Caleb Ashley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 23.52   27.49   25.66 30.43 26.38 30.44 23.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.21   5.94   8.71 5.97 4.21 6.17 5.67
Skewb First round 18 12.71   14.79   12.89 31.24 12.71 17.09 14.40
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.78   12.30   14.63 13.79 10.78 12.16 10.94
Second round 5 9.83   11.61   12.91 13.81 9.83 10.91 11.01
First round 6 10.11   11.69   13.96 12.27 10.11 11.04 11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.36   27.69   30.73 29.60 25.66 27.80 23.36
Combined First round 6 21.43   26.06   26.20 27.11 21.43 24.88 50.55
Skewb Final 6 6.70   8.41   7.54 6.70 6.70 25.49 10.99
First round 6 7.07   7.90   8.54 7.07 7.79 7.38 8.56
Carter Mackson    USA
Carter Mackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 53.64   1:12.23   1:48.48 55.27 1:14.21 53.64 1:27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.80   26.14   28.75 40.71 15.80 22.99 26.67
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 23.17   27.62   27.54 29.34 33.23 25.99 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.23   9.51   8.70 8.64 11.20 8.23 19.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:15.75   DNF   4:15.75 DNF DNF
Skewb First round 19 9.61   14.83   15.72 9.61 11.32 17.44 21.59
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 25.80   28.65   26.55 26.34 33.07 36.76 25.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.06   8.70   7.86 8.85 9.40 4.06 9.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:13.30     2:43.17 2:13.30
Skewb First round 28 17.22   23.59   17.22 21.46 31.84 17.48 DNF
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.96   10.09   10.08 9.85 12.89 8.96 10.35
Second round 2 9.50   10.04   11.07 9.79 10.30 10.02 9.50
First round 3 8.95   10.37   11.12 10.05 8.95 11.78 9.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.53   2.07   1.57 4.30 2.14 2.49 1.53
First round 2 1.77   3.31   4.85 3.91 1.77 2.52 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.84   47.30   48.30 51.93 49.84 37.84 43.77
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:37.14   3:48.16   4:01.03 3:37.14 3:46.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.22   16.46   16.52 14.22 18.10 14.84 18.03
Combined First round 1 13.49   16.18   19.09 14.02 17.42 13.49 17.09
Skewb Final 1 3.07   4.95   3.62 5.74 3.07 5.50 8.08
First round 1 2.27   3.85   2.27 3.90 3.74 5.41 3.91
Derek Gray    USA
Derek Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 24.61   27.38   DNF 24.61 25.88 26.78 29.47
Draven Montpas    USA
Draven Montpas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 31.24   34.30   37.70 32.58 42.04 32.63 31.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.70   7.06   5.70 8.44 4.70 12.43 7.03
Dustin Gray    USA
Dustin Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 35.24   39.70   37.52 37.50 35.24 44.07 56.43
Elijah Sippel    USA
Elijah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.96   19.56   21.51 17.96 20.21 18.89 19.58
First round 16 18.66   19.79   19.98 19.89 18.66 20.15 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.75   6.99   5.71 4.75 9.29 9.29 5.96
First round 10 4.15   4.82   5.49 4.15 6.99 4.76 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.98   2:05.95   2:08.83 1:43.98 2:04.61 2:10.90 2:04.40
Skewb First round 26 15.36   20.85   20.28 16.07 26.19 15.36 34.41
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.69   41.53   42.92 40.16 41.52 26.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.16   9.51   9.12 10.26 5.16 9.70 9.72
Evan Adams    USA
Evan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 19.14   21.02   21.53 19.14 21.69 23.61 19.85
First round 24 22.06   26.86   28.54 26.37 22.06 27.03 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.16   6.85   5.16 5.47 5.93 9.16 12.04
Skewb First round 17 10.08   13.69   10.08 DNF 13.57 13.90 13.60
Gordon Armstrong    USA
Gordon Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 25.45   29.93   25.45 33.87 33.82 26.38 29.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 9.27   10.98   10.36 9.27 13.43 11.97 10.62
Hayden Aspiranti    USA
Hayden Aspiranti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.42   16.92   17.33 15.42 16.89 18.21 16.53
First round 12 13.42   16.32   15.12 16.88 18.88 13.42 16.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.75   5.27   5.34 4.92 4.75 6.52 5.54
First round 8 2.79   4.61   4.52 6.27 2.79 4.58 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:14.96   1:26.25   1:32.19 1:14.96 1:31.09 1:15.46 1:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.49   43.28   37.45 48.86 1:13.97 43.53 27.49
Skewb First round 10 5.23   10.67   9.30 14.60 14.21 5.23 8.50
Hayden Schoensee    USA
Hayden Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 26.58   34.28   29.16 26.58 40.66 33.02 44.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.12   7.63   7.71 7.12 7.90 7.88 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 1:22.72     1:22.72 DNS
Skewb First round 9 6.12   9.83   9.45 9.59 6.12 10.44 19.68
Ian Switzer    USA
Ian Switzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.05   32.86   27.05 35.77 35.55 33.85 29.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.57   7.89   8.91 10.52 7.31 6.57 7.46
Skewb First round 29 15.38   26.64   15.38 26.64 28.33 24.96 35.17
Isaiah Sippel    USA
Isaiah Sippel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 33.30   35.85   38.08 35.86 49.40 33.60 33.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.94   10.48   10.52 10.44 10.47 9.94 13.70
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.14   13.33   10.14 13.71 12.56 13.73 13.98
Second round 6 10.62   12.56   11.27 12.99 13.43 10.62 16.94
First round 5 11.06   11.15   11.07 12.48 11.17 11.22 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.70   3.66   2.70 3.80 3.63 4.58 3.56
First round 3 2.74   3.42   3.65 3.61 2.74 4.55 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.70   47.48   41.70 46.25 52.23 43.95 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:12.14   2:14.30   2:17.02 2:13.74 2:12.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:39.56   DNF   DNF 2:39.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.63   17.26   17.60 17.45 19.55 15.63 16.73
Combined First round 2 16.81   17.03   16.81 17.07 16.83 17.20 17.59
Skewb Final 3 5.40   6.66   5.70 5.40 6.90 11.67 7.38
First round 2 3.69   5.99   3.69 6.29 6.17 5.50 7.37
Jerry Armstrong    USA
Jerry Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.68   18.56   18.11 18.59 20.43 18.97 17.68
First round 14 17.27   18.75   17.45 17.27 19.11 20.15 19.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.54   5.03   3.54 6.08 5.38 3.63 6.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:17.58   1:22.66   1:30.77 1:17.58 1:20.55 1:27.33 1:20.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 58.54     58.54 1:39.37
Skewb First round 22 12.94   16.54   12.94 13.18 12.94 29.74 23.51
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.82   17.18   19.98 17.15 14.40 24.53 13.82
First round 11 14.89   16.23   16.20 14.89 15.17 17.80 17.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.09   5.32   4.64 8.13 6.01 5.30 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:26.17     2:28.74 2:26.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 37.06   40.33   37.06 39.69 43.42 59.78 37.87
Josh Surline    USA
Josh Surline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 25.71   30.74   29.85 30.53 31.84 25.71 37.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.36   8.46   6.01 16.44 10.07 5.36 9.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 2:12.63     2:12.63 2:27.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 53.03     53.03 1:08.01
Skewb First round 15 10.52   13.01   13.25 13.61 12.17 10.52 13.97
Joshua Dawes    USA
Joshua Dawes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 29.01   29.93   30.12 30.06 29.01 29.62 36.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.67   13.52   14.75 5.67 9.30 16.51 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Judah Lemke    USA
Judah Lemke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 37.68   51.00   51.67 1:04.21 37.68 49.08 52.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 15.02   18.32   17.20 27.19 16.97 20.78 15.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 25 6.25   18.92   6.25 10.46 30.75 17.32 28.97
Justin Friedel    USA
Justin Friedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.04   14.35   15.24 13.32 12.04 14.49 16.42
First round 8 12.62   14.10   14.94 14.43 17.68 12.93 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.50   5.76   DNF 5.59 6.09 4.50 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 58.23   1:09.09   1:06.95 1:08.69 58.23 1:11.64 1:14.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:15.61   3:29.22   3:37.50 3:34.55 3:15.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.67   26.30   23.67 28.91 26.61 26.99 25.31
Combined First round 7 21.84   31.66   36.32 38.50 26.93 21.84 31.73
Skewb First round 16 7.68   13.14   13.98 20.06 10.26 7.68 15.19
Karl Lucido    USA
Karl Lucido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 26.69   29.05   42.25 26.69 28.15 30.95 28.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.65   9.81   8.58 7.65 25.96 10.09 10.77
Kedric Mitchell    USA
Kedric Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 44.07   49.63   44.07 DNF 46.38 46.35 56.17
Keegan Schoensee    USA
Keegan Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.32   18.20   18.11 19.15 17.32 23.26 17.35
First round 22 16.89   23.94   23.24 23.94 33.95 16.89 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.70   5.91   6.19 5.51 2.70 6.02 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:15.58   1:24.38   1:30.12 1:24.50 1:26.86 1:21.77 1:15.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.87   32.30   37.81 20.87 47.97 33.60 25.48
Combined First round 8 26.28   31.91   29.16 38.99 26.28 38.31 28.27
Kevin Hur    USA
Kevin Hur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 27 17.03   21.27   18.42 20.11 17.03 27.65 25.29
Lazaro Magana    USA
Lazaro Magana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.44   23.10   24.26 29.00 19.44 24.21 20.84
First round 17 17.03   20.03   20.48 19.23 21.73 20.37 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.08   6.89   7.48 6.99 6.21 6.08 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:35.49     2:45.19 2:35.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:08.45     1:08.45 DNF
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 15.51   16.96   16.54 17.12 15.51 18.62 17.22
First round 10 13.63   16.21   15.72 17.54 13.63 20.12 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.33   4.40   2.33 5.25 4.65 4.77 3.77
First round 6 2.27   4.13   3.83 DNF 2.27 4.66 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:06.81   1:17.87   1:43.76 1:10.32 1:06.81 1:32.04 1:11.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 26.93   38.21   45.33 32.27 42.71 39.66 26.93
Luke Goodwin    USA
Luke Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.13   17.81   16.13 19.49 18.68 16.92 17.82
First round 13 13.75   17.81   13.75 19.42 21.10 18.53 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.82   5.01   2.82 6.17 4.34 4.93 5.75
First round 11 2.95   4.90   4.45 5.43 2.95 4.83 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.29   1:12.10   1:07.42 1:07.29 1:16.79 1:12.09 1:28.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:51.97   DNF   5:51.97 DNF 5:56.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 32.80   39.65   35.29 55.40 32.80 48.60 35.07
Skewb First round 11 7.53   10.67   11.00 12.09 7.53 13.12 8.92
Michael Sadoski    USA
Michael Sadoski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 34.21   37.71   39.14 47.39 34.21 35.18 38.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 16.99   18.94   16.99 23.10 18.13 20.52 18.16
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.26   12.05   10.81 13.32 10.26 17.42 12.02
Second round 3 9.56   10.54   9.56 9.92 10.31 DNF 11.39
First round 4 9.67   10.42   10.88 9.67 9.76 12.22 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.03   6.09   2.03 7.30 4.26 6.71 8.50
First round 5 3.00   3.56   3.46 4.08 3.15 7.03 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.67   42.46   41.05 36.67 46.61 39.72 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:28.47   2:43.43   2:28.47 2:41.31 3:00.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.71   20.68   18.71 19.89 19.96 24.60 22.19
Combined First round 4 14.58   18.14   22.69 27.21 14.58 14.64 17.08
Noah Spinale    USA
Noah Spinale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.32   35.02   35.36 36.72 30.32 43.93 32.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.70   14.50   6.70 19.82 18.92 10.12 14.46
Skewb First round 23 6.35   17.65   27.73 17.75 6.35 10.65 24.55
Owen Widdis    USA
Owen Widdis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.17   14.44   12.17 13.77 21.43 14.51 15.04
Second round 7 12.55   13.84   13.63 14.84 13.45 14.43 12.55
First round 9 11.03   14.49   14.18 15.32 14.49 11.03 14.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.66   3.23   3.32 2.66 3.57 2.88 3.50
First round 7 2.02   4.29   3.83 4.32 2.02 4.72 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.49   1:01.16   1:01.58 1:17.48 56.49 1:02.63 59.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 5:09.65   5:41.08   5:09.65 5:13.83 6:39.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 28.13   32.55   28.97 33.66 36.89 28.13 35.03
Skewb Final 5 6.00   8.20   7.54 6.88 DNF 10.18 6.00
First round 3 4.43   6.44   6.53 4.43 6.15 6.65 9.19
Parker Fishel    USA
Parker Fishel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 34.22   36.42   34.22 36.51 36.37 36.38 41.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.60   13.38   11.64 13.14 15.36 18.39 11.60
Pratap Bhanu Solanki    India
Pratap Bhanu Solanki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 44.16   DNF   1:47.48 57.99 DNF DNF 44.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Roan Haines    USA
Roan Haines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:06.16   DNF   DNF 1:14.07 1:10.19 1:06.16 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.04   12.49   DNF 13.74 13.72 10.01 7.04
Samuel Moran    USA
Samuel Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 20.52   23.79   20.52 24.21 25.41 25.94 21.74
First round 21 21.16   23.75   29.51 27.99 21.16 21.72 21.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.13   6.76   7.76 6.13 6.87 6.33 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:01.88     1:01.88 1:03.52
Skewb First round 12 5.61   11.81   5.61 6.04 14.70 14.69 14.74
Sean Cutshaw    USA
Sean Cutshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.89   24.97   24.80 21.89 27.53 24.10 26.01
First round 20 21.42   23.49   26.69 24.11 21.42 24.02 22.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.62   5.74   4.62 6.18 5.51 5.54 DNF
First round 13 3.42   4.96   3.42 5.59 5.20 4.99 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 2:09.61     DNF 2:09.61
Skewb Final 4 4.03   8.01   5.87 4.03 5.70 DNF 12.46
First round 4 6.37   7.03   6.83 8.01 7.40 6.37 6.87
Sean Dubord    USA
Sean Dubord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 41.66   48.90   50.83 46.77 49.09 1:05.30 41.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.03   8.61   7.83 9.84 8.65 6.03 9.34
Sean Krouse    USA
Sean Krouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.89   38.25   36.93 DNF 35.47 42.35 34.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.16   8.20   6.16 7.88 8.54 8.19 10.80
Tristan Beil    USA
Tristan Beil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.58   29.86   24.02 32.49 33.08 21.58 36.29
Skewb First round 31 20.80   27.17   24.04 30.47 20.80 26.99 32.05
Tristan Burfiend    USA
Tristan Burfiend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 40.69   50.03   53.36 48.18 52.52 49.40 40.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.48   20.05   12.48 20.17 37.15 23.44 16.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:44.80     1:44.80 DNF
Wyatt Fishel    USA
Wyatt Fishel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 30 17.13   26.98   23.14 17.13 29.87 27.94 30.33
Zen Roberts    USA
Zen Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.61   31.95   33.78 28.61 30.92 31.15 43.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.01   7.54   5.60 13.23 8.88 8.15 4.01
Skewb First round 24 16.36   17.85   20.03 16.98 19.45 16.36 17.12