Peterborough Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-30~7-1  United Kingdom, Peterborough Peterborough Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Ciarán Beahan 7.22  Harry Savage 9.22  Robert Yau 9.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Harry Savage 2.80  Robert Yau 2.81  Karam Al-Robaie 3.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 28.19  Robert Yau 33.91  Sam Jacklin 36.35
 5x5x5 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 48.88  Robert Yau 58.33  Daniel Sheppard 1:07.24
 6x6x6 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 1:36.68  Eli Jay 2:00.79  Robert Yau 2:12.02
 7x7x7 Cube  Ciarán Beahan 2:27.76  Robert Yau 3:07.00  Daniel Sheppard 3:10.87
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Christopher Morris 27.77  Adam Swaine 32.48  Bertie Longden 32.82
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ciarán Beahan 14.11  Callum Hales-Jepp 16.03  Fabio Schwandt 16.51
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 48.83  Sean Moran 56.12  Eli Jay 56.84
 Pyraminx  Harry Savage 4.00  Fabio Schwandt 4.12  Ciarán Beahan 4.20
 Skewb  Harry Savage 3.39  Karam Al-Robaie 3.56  Fabio Schwandt 3.63
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Bertie Longden 23/27 58:01  Callum Hales-Jepp 16/17 57:10  Steven Kearns 20/25 57:18
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 7.58   9.04    United Kingdom 9.86 8.93 9.15 7.58 9.05
2 Harry Savage 7.83   9.06    United Kingdom 9.64 9.94 8.69 7.83 8.84
3 Karam Al-Robaie 8.20   9.43    United Kingdom 8.20 14.46 8.65 9.07 10.57
4 Fabio Schwandt 8.12   9.56    United Kingdom 9.94 9.18 8.12 9.60 9.89
5 Eli Jay 7.99   9.80    United Kingdom 11.08 9.90 9.54 9.96 7.99
6 Ciarán Beahan 7.56   10.10    Ireland 7.56 11.42 10.56 11.73 8.31
7 Matthew Lowe 9.83   10.31    United Kingdom 10.38 10.00 10.54 9.83 12.13
8 Cameron Gerleman 9.30   10.36    United Kingdom 9.30 12.29 10.33 10.43 10.33
9 Finn Ickler 9.50   10.58    Germany 11.28 10.30 9.50 11.37 10.15
10 Christopher Morris 9.65   10.66    United Kingdom 12.19 9.84 11.24 10.89 9.65
11 Steven Kearns 9.29   10.80    United Kingdom 10.95 10.77 10.69 9.29 DNF
12 Chris Mills 9.72   10.90    United Kingdom 11.43 9.72 10.08 11.18 11.89
13 Sean Moran 9.87   11.17    United Kingdom 9.98 12.74 9.87 12.91 10.78
14 Alexander Yip 10.08   11.29    United Kingdom 10.08 12.69 10.54 10.64 13.26
15 Bertie Cartwright 10.40   11.30    United Kingdom 10.92 11.43 12.54 10.40 11.54
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.33   11.31    United Kingdom 10.33 12.17 15.65 11.41 10.36
17 Daniel Sheppard 8.97   11.33    United Kingdom 8.97 12.75 12.21 11.51 10.28
18 Sohan Dhanak 9.15   11.55    United Kingdom 14.65 11.83 12.32 9.15 10.50
19 Jacob Chambers 11.03   11.60    United Kingdom 12.53 11.03 11.08 13.35 11.20
20 Theo Hall 10.36   11.65    United Kingdom 11.05 10.36 16.90 11.03 12.88
21 Katie Davies 11.59   11.88    United Kingdom 12.17 11.71 11.78 11.59 12.15
22 James Molloy 10.67   11.89    United Kingdom 10.67 DNF 12.77 11.66 11.24
23 Joe Ewbank 10.44   12.06    United Kingdom 13.91 11.31 10.44 10.97 DNF
24 Charlie Bookham 10.16   12.37    United Kingdom 11.52 12.32 13.28 14.05 10.16
25 Tom Savage 10.10   12.46    United Kingdom 20.90 10.47 10.10 12.19 14.72
26 Charlie Stark 11.65   12.89    United Kingdom 17.00 11.65 14.46 11.98 12.24
27 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.28   13.01    Brazil 13.12 17.49 12.72 10.28 13.19
28 Cormac Farrell 12.02   13.18    United Kingdom 17.19 13.20 12.94 12.02 13.39
29 Louis Robinson 10.71   13.34    United Kingdom 14.20 10.71 20.33 13.78 12.04
30 Bertie Longden 11.86   13.52    United Kingdom 13.95 12.54 15.19 11.86 14.06
31 Veer Jagdev 11.62   13.55    United Kingdom 16.75 14.39 14.29 11.62 11.97
32 Toby Sainthouse 12.41   13.66    United Kingdom 12.96 14.71 13.99 12.41 14.03
33 Laurence Livsey 11.73   13.76    United Kingdom 12.90 14.34 14.26 11.73 14.11
34 Jonathan Ayre 13.64   13.94    United Kingdom 13.86 15.23 13.64 14.11 13.86
35 Tom Salmon 12.30   14.01    United Kingdom 15.78 12.30 13.09 16.24 13.16
36 Sam Jacklin 11.84   14.16    United Kingdom 15.30 30.49 14.51 11.84 12.67
37 Sam Spendla 12.85   14.16    United Kingdom 17.33 14.03 12.85 13.56 14.90
38 James Golding 12.05   14.26    United Kingdom 12.81 23.96 12.05 16.27 13.69
39 Adam Swaine 11.96   14.62    United Kingdom 11.96 23.82 12.71 16.11 15.05
40 Oliver Wheat 12.94   15.07    United Kingdom 14.94 15.56 14.72 12.94 18.06
41 Will Lambert 14.29   15.14    United Kingdom 14.29 17.77 14.33 14.76 16.33
42 Conor Sheridan 13.31   15.41    Ireland 17.06 15.14 14.02 18.21 13.31
43 Edward Nutter 10.57   16.55    United Kingdom 18.07 16.99 14.60 10.57 18.92
44 Aidan McMillan 13.85   16.62    United Kingdom 13.85 22.80 16.06 18.85 14.94
45 Cameron Jones 14.47   16.84    United Kingdom 14.47 14.53 18.29 DNF 17.70
46 Michael George 14.00   17.29    United Kingdom 16.61 15.14 21.76 14.00 20.12
47 David Lim 12.91   17.82    New Zealand 12.91 21.89 18.59 17.10 17.77
48 Hughie Do 15.79   18.14    United Kingdom 18.43 16.53 19.45 21.69 15.79
49 Sean Findlay 18.18   18.91    United Kingdom 19.83 24.90 18.18 18.44 18.46
50 Alexander Teague 17.65   18.99    United Kingdom 19.69 DNF 17.65 19.20 18.09
51 Yuki Aizawa 17.97   19.61    Japan 22.93 17.97 19.71 20.17 18.94
52 Tom Parks-Lewis 17.52   20.32    United Kingdom 18.60 21.12 17.52 21.25 24.17
53 Andy Nicholls 17.11   20.47    United Kingdom 26.28 23.86 18.71 18.84 17.11
54 Harrison Lee 17.36   21.50    United Kingdom 25.19 20.61 22.82 21.06 17.36
55 Thomas James Smith 20.43   22.05    United Kingdom 20.43 23.12 21.26 26.78 21.76
56 Ben Thomas Campbell 18.75   22.18    United Kingdom 21.67 22.21 22.67 27.53 18.75
57 Matthew Ayre 20.49   22.45    United Kingdom 25.36 20.49 20.53 24.32 22.51
58 Jamie Nung Vu 19.55   22.81    United Kingdom 25.13 21.00 26.58 22.29 19.55
59 Abdullah Sadiq 18.11   22.93    United Kingdom 24.85 27.40 23.65 20.30 18.11
60 Edward Morrissey 19.16   22.99    United Kingdom 24.96 24.45 34.45 19.57 19.16
61 Jon Alegria Diez 17.39   23.19    Spain 23.27 22.28 17.39 24.01 26.15
62 Alexander Harvey 20.49   24.50    United Kingdom 26.70 24.64 20.49 24.56 24.29
63 Hannah Bardsley 21.71   24.84    United Kingdom 21.71 32.41 23.45 27.11 23.96
64 Callum Inglis 22.40   25.01    United Kingdom 25.64 30.74 25.62 22.40 23.77
65 William Crowther 22.66   26.23    United Kingdom 27.39 27.82 22.66 23.48 33.28
66 Jan Laidler 23.74   26.45    United Kingdom 28.13 27.17 28.09 23.74 24.10
67 Jaime Calzado Gomez 21.84   26.65    Spain 32.12 26.16 21.84 28.15 25.64
68 Noah Poulton 24.07   27.44    United Kingdom 26.47 29.55 33.50 26.30 24.07
69 Savan Mallik 24.00   27.62    United Kingdom 30.69 30.20 27.96 24.00 24.71
70 Nathan Olano 25.65   28.84    United Kingdom 25.65 31.32 28.58 30.42 27.53
71 Dominic Muskos 22.18   29.04    Sweden 30.70 22.18 33.82 25.53 30.90
72 Junaid Ahmed 25.17   29.27    United Kingdom 26.37 37.80 28.80 32.64 25.17
73 Ian Gerleman 23.60   29.72    USA 23.60 30.01 33.32 28.90 30.26
74 Mustafa Mohammed 23.83   31.80    United Kingdom 24.30 23.83 36.81 34.30 38.75
75 Caleb Jelf 29.12   32.05    United Kingdom 43.46 32.17 29.12 34.57 29.40
76 Alexandra Stevenson 27.08   33.32    United Kingdom 33.54 35.29 27.08 31.12 35.34
77 Henry Farr 26.00   34.91    United Kingdom 37.29 38.29 32.92 26.00 34.52
78 Jack Cumming 29.28   37.39    United Kingdom 33.16 29.28 43.98 39.22 39.79
79 Aiden Lategan 32.07   37.57    United Kingdom 39.66 32.07 1:05.53 39.19 33.86
80 Vlad Silvestrov 34.50   39.58    Russia 38.28 40.82 39.63 41.06 34.50
81 Oskar Phillips 36.47   40.41    United Kingdom 36.47 44.21 43.64 39.06 38.53
82 Thomas Kendrick 37.25   40.59    United Kingdom 38.44 40.84 37.25 43.24 42.48
83 Joseph Hanna 35.52   42.36    United Kingdom 1:00.05 35.52 37.13 50.89 39.05
84 Mohammed Ismail Ather 36.98   42.98    United Kingdom 47.48 43.28 42.95 36.98 42.71
85 George Smith 41.17   44.62    United Kingdom 42.27 55.81 46.22 45.37 41.17
86 Paul Rayner 28.87   44.82    United Kingdom 1:10.28 32.63 31.55 28.87 DNF
87 Felix Calder 38.83   47.80    United Kingdom 43.89 47.69 51.82 52.28 38.83
88 Isaac Lee 42.10   48.58    United Kingdom 50.74 42.10 44.68 50.31 52.22
89 Stuart Salmon 37.56   48.67    United Kingdom 54.82 48.04 37.56 43.15 55.77
90 Theo Walsh 54.27   58.85    United Kingdom 1:03.45 54.27 57.37 1:06.59 55.73
91 Olivia Mallik 53.03   1:01.27    United Kingdom 1:08.09 56.54 1:02.08 1:05.20 53.03
92 Gordon Findlay 1:01.22   1:06.74    United Kingdom 1:46.35 1:05.94 1:01.51 1:01.22 1:12.76
93 Jaidon Zain Adams 51.58   1:19.88    United Kingdom DNF 51.58 1:44.39 57.34 1:17.90
94 Dhrishant Parikh 27.87   DNF    United Kingdom 39.73 DNF DNF 41.81 27.87
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 7.11   7.77    Ireland 7.21 7.11 7.45 9.50 8.66
2 Robert Yau 7.59   9.19    United Kingdom 9.85 11.31 9.93 7.59 7.78
3 Fabio Schwandt 8.85   9.52    United Kingdom 9.53 8.85 9.34 13.25 9.68
4 Chris Mills 8.79   9.67    United Kingdom 11.32 8.79 10.17 8.83 10.01
5 Harry Savage 8.51   9.77    United Kingdom 8.51 11.98 9.82 9.92 9.58
6 Eli Jay 8.15   9.81    United Kingdom 10.05 8.15 11.75 9.89 9.49
7 Matthew Lowe 9.14   10.00    United Kingdom 9.53 9.14 11.47 10.05 10.43
8 Christopher Morris 9.73   10.22    United Kingdom 9.91 9.73 10.06 10.68 11.08
9 Karam Al-Robaie 8.42   10.78    United Kingdom 11.12 10.48 8.42 11.87 10.73
10 Alexander Yip 10.14   10.88    United Kingdom 16.73 10.42 10.35 10.14 11.87
11 Steven Kearns 9.76   11.09    United Kingdom 15.39 9.76 12.07 10.97 10.24
12 Cameron Gerleman 10.36   11.10    United Kingdom 13.92 10.36 10.60 11.69 11.01
13 Finn Ickler 10.60   11.10    Germany 11.31 10.60 11.18 10.80 13.43
14 Sean Moran 10.14   11.11    United Kingdom 11.42 10.14 11.40 11.31 10.61
15 Daniel Sheppard 10.31   11.35    United Kingdom 11.95 12.10 10.32 10.31 11.78
16 James Molloy 11.04   11.45    United Kingdom 11.34 11.04 11.62 11.68 11.38
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.22   11.73    United Kingdom 11.81 13.32 11.47 9.22 11.91
18 Bertie Longden 11.08   11.76    United Kingdom 12.10 11.08 11.97 11.21 12.20
19 Joe Ewbank 9.58   11.97    United Kingdom 12.10 9.58 10.35 13.47 DNF
20 Cormac Farrell 10.74   12.00    United Kingdom 10.74 15.81 12.26 11.52 12.22
21 Sohan Dhanak 9.75   12.01    United Kingdom 13.16 11.98 13.58 10.90 9.75
22 Jacob Chambers 11.75   12.11    United Kingdom 12.36 12.08 12.93 11.88 11.75
23 Charlie Bookham 10.87   12.14    United Kingdom 13.27 11.92 14.40 10.87 11.22
24 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 10.92   12.20    Brazil 10.92 18.30 11.52 12.74 12.34
25 Bertie Cartwright 10.84   12.25    United Kingdom 13.64 10.84 12.97 12.54 11.24
26 Charlie Stark 10.62   12.26    United Kingdom 12.34 13.72 11.76 12.68 10.62
27 Tom Savage 10.96   12.68    United Kingdom 15.69 11.42 14.07 12.55 10.96
28 Theo Hall 11.96   12.77    United Kingdom 13.56 11.96 15.23 12.64 12.10
29 Louis Robinson 11.47   12.87    United Kingdom 11.47 12.31 12.18 15.48 14.12
30 Katie Davies 11.03   13.20    United Kingdom 13.34 11.03 13.42 12.85 16.44
31 Sam Jacklin 12.47   13.26    United Kingdom 12.97 13.67 13.15 12.47 14.80
32 Laurence Livsey 11.23   13.46    United Kingdom 11.82 11.23 15.20 17.40 13.35
33 Edward Nutter 12.38   13.62    United Kingdom 12.98 15.00 15.95 12.38 12.89
34 Oliver Wheat 12.41   13.63    United Kingdom 13.70 17.23 14.06 12.41 13.13
35 Conor Sheridan 12.44   13.63    Ireland 12.44 12.67 14.17 14.04 14.74
36 Cameron Jones 12.38   13.64    United Kingdom 14.70 14.49 13.18 13.25 12.38
37 Jonathan Ayre 12.12   14.07    United Kingdom 12.12 12.41 14.84 14.96 17.11
38 James Golding 10.45   14.34    United Kingdom 14.61 16.05 10.45 16.42 12.36
39 Sam Spendla 12.87   14.76    United Kingdom 15.14 17.60 16.25 12.89 12.87
40 Tom Salmon 12.47   14.80    United Kingdom 21.06 12.47 15.44 14.90 14.07
41 Adam Swaine 14.24   14.95    United Kingdom 15.69 14.24 14.25 DNF 14.90
42 Veer Jagdev 14.79   15.23    United Kingdom 14.94 14.98 14.79 16.06 15.76
43 Will Lambert 15.46   15.83    United Kingdom 15.46 15.58 16.34 15.58 17.97
44 Toby Sainthouse 12.87   16.13    United Kingdom 17.01 17.94 15.81 15.56 12.87
45 David Lim 14.22   16.60    New Zealand 17.86 16.36 15.59 14.22 18.29
46 Ben Thomas Campbell 16.52   17.11    United Kingdom 17.88 16.58 16.52 19.55 16.88
47 Aidan McMillan 15.56   17.53    United Kingdom 19.17 16.32 17.58 15.56 18.70
48 Michael George 15.96   17.98    United Kingdom 18.68 19.21 15.96 16.92 18.34
49 Alexander Teague 13.85   18.11    United Kingdom 23.07 17.75 18.45 13.85 18.13
50 Yuki Aizawa 17.11   18.64    Japan 17.79 18.48 17.11 21.21 19.64
51 Hughie Do 16.99   19.72    United Kingdom 16.99 18.93 19.19 21.04 21.61
52 Harrison Lee 18.46   19.95    United Kingdom 20.36 18.46 19.52 19.98 21.12
53 Alexander Harvey 17.60   20.04    United Kingdom 19.20 21.67 22.64 17.60 19.25
54 Tom Parks-Lewis 16.99   20.23    United Kingdom 18.49 21.63 16.99 20.58 32.85
55 Matthew Ayre 16.18   20.58    United Kingdom 20.00 20.86 20.88 22.24 16.18
56 Sean Findlay 15.00   20.69    United Kingdom 23.84 DNF 18.40 15.00 19.84
57 Jamie Nung Vu 18.63   20.80    United Kingdom 20.27 19.95 22.27 18.63 22.18
58 Andy Nicholls 17.67   21.26    United Kingdom 24.62 17.67 21.31 17.86 30.26
59 Jon Alegria Diez 19.78   22.12    Spain 25.07 19.78 20.84 20.46 26.02
60 Thomas James Smith 18.55   22.22    United Kingdom 18.55 34.74 24.89 22.94 18.82
61 Callum Inglis 18.81   23.03    United Kingdom 22.80 18.81 22.84 23.45 34.31
62 Abdullah Sadiq 21.22   26.57    United Kingdom 27.56 26.36 21.22 25.78 DNF
63 Edward Morrissey 21.08   28.19    United Kingdom 31.77 21.08 23.48 29.32 35.37
64 Hannah Bardsley 24.72   29.72    United Kingdom 26.64 32.51 24.72 30.19 32.33
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 6.09   7.22    Ireland 7.56 7.14 7.40 7.13 6.09
2 Harry Savage 7.94   9.22    United Kingdom 8.32 11.27 8.06 11.29 7.94
3 Robert Yau 8.26   9.33    United Kingdom 8.26 10.36 8.55 9.66 9.78
4 Karam Al-Robaie 8.52   9.40    United Kingdom 8.52 9.84 8.63 13.01 9.72
5 Eli Jay 8.35   9.54    United Kingdom 8.35 10.28 9.62 9.17 9.83
6 Joe Ewbank 8.51   9.64    United Kingdom 9.66 10.15 8.51 9.10 11.94
7 Fabio Schwandt 8.16   9.68    United Kingdom 8.16 12.01 8.19 10.39 10.45
8 Daniel Sheppard 10.06   10.41    United Kingdom 10.62 11.77 10.06 10.07 10.53
9 Christopher Morris 9.88   10.46    United Kingdom 10.30 9.88 10.45 13.54 10.64
10 Chris Mills 8.65   10.64    United Kingdom 10.94 11.19 12.40 8.65 9.78
11 Finn Ickler 9.47   10.69    Germany 11.11 11.74 10.20 9.47 10.77
12 Alexander Yip 9.76   10.77    United Kingdom 9.76 13.29 9.87 10.73 11.72
13 James Molloy 9.64   11.12    United Kingdom 11.02 11.70 10.94 9.64 11.40
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.11   11.25    United Kingdom 11.64 13.32 9.88 12.24 9.11
15 Steven Kearns 9.43   11.47    United Kingdom 10.32 13.89 10.19 9.43 DNF
16 Sam Jacklin 10.39   11.53    United Kingdom 10.75 11.42 12.93 12.43 10.39
17 Bertie Cartwright 9.91   11.55    United Kingdom 12.44 11.55 12.15 9.91 10.95
18 Sohan Dhanak 10.29   11.58    United Kingdom 13.74 12.03 12.01 10.29 10.70
19 Cameron Gerleman 10.13   11.73    United Kingdom 12.74 12.57 10.83 10.13 11.79
20 Sean Moran 10.12   11.80    United Kingdom 11.59 12.80 11.01 10.12 13.54
21 Charlie Stark 10.11   12.27    United Kingdom 12.20 14.24 13.22 11.38 10.11
22 Matthew Lowe 9.70   12.29    United Kingdom 12.92 11.63 12.99 12.32 9.70
23 Cormac Farrell 10.15   12.42    United Kingdom 11.83 13.62 13.28 10.15 12.15
24 Laurence Livsey 12.19   12.49    United Kingdom 12.33 12.50 13.24 12.19 12.65
25 Bertie Longden 10.34   12.52    United Kingdom 14.80 14.74 11.03 10.34 11.80
26 Louis Robinson 11.18   12.60    United Kingdom 11.18 13.28 11.86 13.32 12.66
27 Theo Hall 10.75   12.83    United Kingdom 12.77 13.50 DNF 10.75 12.23
28 Charlie Bookham 9.89   12.88    United Kingdom 12.96 13.02 14.91 12.66 9.89
29 Tom Savage 11.84   13.09    United Kingdom 11.84 12.57 12.68 15.02 14.03
30 Jacob Chambers 11.24   13.27    United Kingdom 23.54 12.66 12.90 14.26 11.24
31 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 11.68   13.41    Brazil 13.65 11.68 45.47 13.55 13.02
32 Katie Davies 12.58   13.69    United Kingdom 13.06 14.84 14.48 12.58 13.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 1.73   2.82    United Kingdom 3.33 1.73 1.99 3.99 3.13
2 Robert Yau 2.07   3.10    United Kingdom 2.94 3.08 3.80 3.28 2.07
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1.58   3.12    United Kingdom 2.62 4.03 4.92 2.70 1.58
4 Harry Savage 1.70   3.29    United Kingdom 3.44 3.45 2.99 1.70 4.23
5 Karam Al-Robaie 1.58   3.39    United Kingdom 1.96 9.33 3.87 4.33 1.58
6 Steven Kearns 2.15   3.56    United Kingdom 3.64 3.87 3.17 5.16 2.15
7 Joe Ewbank 2.07   3.67    United Kingdom 2.07 4.08 7.42 4.21 2.72
8 Theo Hall 2.35   3.70    United Kingdom 5.03 3.50 4.09 3.51 2.35
9 Hughie Do 3.28   3.70    United Kingdom 3.28 4.48 4.44 3.29 3.37
10 Eli Jay 2.49   3.78    United Kingdom 5.23 3.29 2.49 4.52 3.53
11 Cameron Gerleman 1.96   3.87    United Kingdom 2.76 4.13 4.96 4.72 1.96
12 Ciarán Beahan 3.25   3.97    Ireland 4.39 4.24 3.25 3.31 4.36
13 Chris Mills 3.79   4.07    United Kingdom 4.46 3.79 4.12 4.21 3.87
14 James Molloy 2.18   4.15    United Kingdom 2.18 9.09 6.45 3.57 2.43
15 Cormac Farrell 3.11   4.20    United Kingdom 4.39 3.65 4.57 3.11 7.69
16 Sean Moran 2.85   4.24    United Kingdom 4.17 3.28 5.27 6.35 2.85
17 Conor Sheridan 3.72   4.28    Ireland 6.71 3.72 4.72 3.99 4.14
18 Tom Salmon 2.38   4.30    United Kingdom 5.05 3.76 6.49 4.10 2.38
19 Louis Robinson 3.20   4.36    United Kingdom 4.78 3.59 4.70 5.85 3.20
20 Finn Ickler 3.00   4.39    Germany 4.75 4.42 5.22 3.00 4.00
21 Charlie Bookham 3.08   4.42    United Kingdom 4.73 3.81 5.87 4.73 3.08
22 Alexander Yip 3.53   4.46    United Kingdom 5.69 3.91 7.90 3.77 3.53
23 Charlie Stark 2.41   4.47    United Kingdom 6.54 4.01 2.85 6.81 2.41
24 Laurence Livsey 2.31   4.48    United Kingdom 3.19 4.11 DNF 6.13 2.31
25 Sam Jacklin 2.44   4.48    United Kingdom 3.44 4.73 5.28 5.78 2.44
26 Veer Jagdev 3.30   4.52    United Kingdom 4.48 4.91 4.26 4.83 3.30
27 Katie Davies 3.75   4.56    United Kingdom 4.02 3.75 15.30 4.67 4.98
28 Jonathan Ayre 2.61   4.61    United Kingdom 4.46 4.18 5.20 5.25 2.61
29 Matthew Lowe 2.14   4.63    United Kingdom 5.23 3.99 6.25 4.67 2.14
30 Bertie Longden 2.82   4.71    United Kingdom 6.27 3.43 4.42 6.52 2.82
31 Alexander Harvey 4.29   4.73    United Kingdom 4.29 5.66 4.96 4.63 4.61
32 Jacob Chambers 4.30   4.78    United Kingdom 4.94 4.95 4.30 7.29 4.46
33 Edward Nutter 2.53   4.80    United Kingdom 4.38 3.71 7.05 6.32 2.53
34 Tom Savage 3.07   4.94    United Kingdom 5.03 4.58 5.20 5.38 3.07
35 Cameron Jones 4.73   5.11    United Kingdom 4.87 5.08 DNF 5.37 4.73
36 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 2.58   5.18    Brazil 5.41 5.26 5.29 5.00 2.58
37 Bertie Cartwright 3.91   5.20    United Kingdom 3.91 5.07 6.16 4.44 6.09
38 Will Lambert 2.74   5.34    United Kingdom 5.75 6.49 4.96 5.32 2.74
39 Adam Swaine 5.16   5.45    United Kingdom 5.39 5.20 5.16 5.76 6.42
40 Oliver Wheat 2.83   5.48    United Kingdom 6.88 3.62 6.09 6.72 2.83
41 Callum Inglis 2.53   5.49    United Kingdom 7.79 5.63 6.55 4.29 2.53
42 Michael George 4.02   5.56    United Kingdom 4.53 6.83 8.37 5.33 4.02
43 Christopher Morris 4.28   5.60    United Kingdom 4.60 4.28 6.57 7.23 5.64
44 Thomas James Smith 3.84   5.62    United Kingdom 3.84 4.11 8.83 4.84 7.90
45 Matthew Ayre 3.37   5.66    United Kingdom 3.37 8.96 7.53 5.84 3.61
46 Sam Spendla 4.28   5.93    United Kingdom 4.28 5.69 7.42 11.33 4.68
47 David Lim 5.37   6.17    New Zealand 5.37 6.19 5.39 6.92 7.53
48 James Golding 3.15   6.20    United Kingdom 6.24 5.64 7.86 6.73 3.15
49 Toby Sainthouse 3.90   6.27    United Kingdom 6.96 5.68 7.37 6.17 3.90
50 Noah Poulton 3.05   6.29    United Kingdom 8.16 4.82 13.09 5.90 3.05
51 Aidan McMillan 3.83   6.31    United Kingdom 7.12 4.94 3.83 6.86 7.80
52 Jon Alegria Diez 4.97   6.32    Spain 8.04 6.05 6.20 6.71 4.97
53 Ben Thomas Campbell 5.53   6.35    United Kingdom 8.34 6.33 6.12 5.53 6.59
54 Oskar Phillips 3.22   6.65    United Kingdom 6.07 6.59 DNF 7.29 3.22
55 Harrison Lee 3.40   6.82    United Kingdom 21.04 6.24 7.09 3.40 7.13
56 Nathan Olano 4.91   6.84    United Kingdom 6.88 6.36 7.29 8.26 4.91
57 Ronald Mansveld 3.67   7.06    Netherlands 7.40 7.59 6.20 9.60 3.67
58 Tom Parks-Lewis 4.27   7.17    United Kingdom 4.27 10.91 DNF 6.07 4.54
59 Daniel Sheppard 4.11   7.20    United Kingdom 4.62 5.20 4.11 11.79 15.17
60 Sean Findlay 4.44   7.20    United Kingdom 10.52 6.69 4.44 5.19 9.73
61 Jaime Calzado Gomez 5.15   7.28    Spain 8.56 7.45 8.78 5.84 5.15
62 Kian Thomas 3.37   7.34    United Kingdom 7.97 5.34 12.43 8.72 3.37
63 Edward Morrissey 5.05   7.50    United Kingdom 8.18 8.43 8.91 5.89 5.05
64 Sohan Dhanak 4.29   7.52    United Kingdom 4.29 9.81 DNF 5.93 6.82
65 Joseph Hanna 4.73   7.63    United Kingdom 4.73 9.00 13.47 5.89 8.00
66 William Crowther 6.09   7.65    United Kingdom 6.82 6.09 8.55 9.99 7.59
67 Dominic Muskos 6.99   7.71    Sweden 7.54 7.22 8.37 6.99 9.27
68 Hannah Bardsley 7.27   8.11    United Kingdom 12.18 9.34 7.27 7.59 7.41
69 George Smith 5.11   8.12    United Kingdom 8.87 8.18 9.36 5.11 7.31
70 Abdullah Sadiq 5.76   8.35    United Kingdom 8.84 15.10 8.20 8.00 5.76
71 Yuki Aizawa 3.82   8.54    Japan 8.10 11.00 7.69 9.84 3.82
72 Savan Mallik 5.40   8.59    United Kingdom 7.46 8.81 5.40 10.40 9.51
73 Junaid Ahmed 5.50   8.67    United Kingdom 8.52 13.04 10.37 7.11 5.50
74 Jan Laidler 5.33   8.98    United Kingdom 5.33 12.70 8.77 6.69 11.49
75 Mustafa Mohammed 5.49   9.11    United Kingdom 15.12 9.28 9.27 8.78 5.49
76 Ian Gerleman 6.10   9.47    USA 11.05 7.87 15.09 6.10 9.48
77 Alexandra Stevenson 4.76   9.60    United Kingdom 10.91 9.00 8.90 4.76 11.27
78 Dhrishant Parikh 5.93   9.66    United Kingdom 12.68 10.51 10.50 7.97 5.93
79 Vlad Silvestrov 5.49   10.48    Russia 9.72 13.82 12.00 9.72 5.49
80 Paul Rayner 7.18   11.19    United Kingdom 15.57 7.18 10.00 12.33 11.24
81 Jaidon Zain Adams 7.40   11.37    United Kingdom 10.89 12.15 7.40 17.95 11.07
82 Caleb Jelf 9.35   11.62    United Kingdom 12.51 9.35 9.69 13.19 12.65
83 Jamie Nung Vu 10.55   12.12    United Kingdom 13.23 11.58 11.81 12.97 10.55
84 Jack Cumming 7.03   12.25    United Kingdom 17.18 8.10 13.66 7.03 14.99
85 Thomas Kendrick 8.55   12.31    United Kingdom 27.63 8.55 9.81 14.55 12.56
86 Aiden Lategan 10.26   13.56    United Kingdom 12.49 DNF 13.95 10.26 14.23
87 Felix Calder 11.40   13.78    United Kingdom 15.66 12.74 17.72 11.40 12.95
88 Mohammed Ismail Ather 6.56   16.55    United Kingdom 6.56 17.01 36.14 19.16 13.47
89 Isaac Lee 10.40   17.08    United Kingdom 15.44 14.00 10.40 21.79 27.84
90 Olivia Mallik 19.25   DNF    United Kingdom 19.25 DNF 52.80 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.08   2.80    United Kingdom 2.58 3.25 2.08 2.63 3.18
2 Robert Yau 2.55   2.81    United Kingdom 3.12 2.70 2.62 2.55 3.35
3 Karam Al-Robaie 2.63   3.09    United Kingdom 2.63 2.99 3.40 4.83 2.87
4 Fabio Schwandt 2.75   3.38    United Kingdom 2.75 4.18 2.82 11.89 3.13
5 Ciarán Beahan 1.79   3.47    Ireland 3.43 3.66 1.79 3.32 5.68
6 Cameron Gerleman 3.22   3.79    United Kingdom 3.34 4.06 3.22 3.98 7.13
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.37   3.83    United Kingdom 2.37 4.18 10.84 4.00 3.31
8 Hughie Do 3.56   3.88    United Kingdom 3.56 4.01 3.79 3.84 4.21
9 Chris Mills 2.78   4.11    United Kingdom 3.74 3.78 2.78 4.82 18.00
10 Theo Hall 3.35   4.23    United Kingdom 3.35 4.02 12.44 4.06 4.62
11 Cormac Farrell 3.27   4.36    United Kingdom 3.27 4.11 4.77 6.36 4.20
12 James Molloy 3.32   4.51    United Kingdom 5.25 3.87 4.41 3.32 6.49
13 Eli Jay 2.33   4.52    United Kingdom 2.33 7.25 5.08 4.85 3.63
14 Sean Moran 2.97   4.64    United Kingdom 4.34 3.74 2.97 5.85 7.41
15 Steven Kearns 3.37   5.19    United Kingdom 4.18 5.78 3.37 5.60 10.16
16 Joe Ewbank 3.25   5.26    United Kingdom 3.77 8.71 6.30 3.25 5.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 23.31   26.48   NR  Ireland 26.85 30.69 27.87 24.72 23.31
2 Robert Yau 29.42   34.05    United Kingdom 33.56 36.08 29.42 37.44 32.51
3 Harry Savage 32.01   34.91    United Kingdom 33.61 39.23 32.01 34.28 36.83
4 Matthew Lowe 32.61   35.91    United Kingdom 33.75 34.82 41.00 32.61 39.15
5 Eli Jay 31.12   37.85    United Kingdom 37.42 34.56 31.12 41.56 41.71
6 Daniel Sheppard 35.27   38.96    United Kingdom 35.27 35.95 47.45 41.02 39.91
7 Finn Ickler 32.10   38.97    Germany 42.53 33.84 40.54 32.10 45.39
8 Fabio Schwandt 37.62   38.98    United Kingdom 40.33 49.58 38.55 37.62 38.07
9 Karam Al-Robaie 37.47   39.75    United Kingdom 37.89 38.54 49.89 42.83 37.47
10 Joe Ewbank 34.48   39.96    United Kingdom 34.48 41.50 43.63 38.56 39.81
11 Sam Jacklin 34.58   40.92    United Kingdom 34.58 39.99 41.02 41.74 42.66
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 40.95   42.38    United Kingdom 41.43 43.73 41.98 40.95 46.31
13 James Molloy 34.43   43.31    United Kingdom 48.13 44.61 34.43 43.09 42.24
14 Christopher Morris 34.09   44.31    United Kingdom 49.92 44.71 51.57 34.09 38.31
15 Sean Moran 44.90   45.58    United Kingdom 44.90 45.69 45.85 58.89 45.20
16 Tom Savage 36.39   45.81    United Kingdom 36.39 46.52 48.73 42.17 49.86
17 Chris Mills 39.71   45.89    United Kingdom 49.87 39.71 47.80 46.23 43.65
18 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 41.50   46.74    Brazil 47.46 47.27 46.44 46.52 41.50
19 Edward Nutter 44.16   46.89    United Kingdom 46.49 50.30 48.96 45.23 44.16
20 Cormac Farrell 45.73   47.45    United Kingdom 46.19 45.73 52.74 47.16 49.01
21 Laurence Livsey 43.68   48.25    United Kingdom 50.53 52.49 47.54 43.68 46.68
22 Cameron Gerleman 41.69   48.85    United Kingdom 52.15 44.14 50.30 52.10 41.69
23 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 47.54   49.67    Malaysia 49.34 49.07 54.99 50.61 47.54
24 Steven Kearns 47.13   50.03    United Kingdom 50.32 47.13 50.16 49.60 1:04.18
25 Bertie Longden 48.37   52.37    United Kingdom 51.13 48.46 48.37 57.53 58.18
26 Alexander Yip 48.98   52.47    United Kingdom 52.47 51.97 52.96 1:00.89 48.98
27 James Golding 46.34   52.65    United Kingdom 53.71 52.92 53.66 51.36 46.34
28 Katie Davies 43.54   53.80    United Kingdom 1:28.61 43.54 46.39 1:05.54 49.46
29 Jacob Chambers 49.90   53.91    United Kingdom 54.93 54.99 58.18 51.82 49.90
30 Oliver Wheat 49.10   54.72    United Kingdom 56.69 51.72 56.52 55.92 49.10
31 Mohamed Ba Ndour 50.15   56.15    Spain 52.85 58.58 50.15 1:01.48 57.02
32 Charlie Stark 53.67   57.23    United Kingdom 53.67 59.92 1:09.86 56.45 55.32
33 Louis Robinson 44.79   58.12    United Kingdom 1:01.30 54.51 1:00.91 58.94 44.79
34 David Lim 56.74   58.36    New Zealand 56.74 57.82 57.41 59.85 1:05.24
35 Cameron Jones 51.42   59.51    United Kingdom 1:02.40 58.54 1:13.04 57.58 51.42
36 Will Lambert 54.67   1:00.55    United Kingdom 1:03.71 57.37 1:07.82 1:00.56 54.67
37 Sam Spendla 55.08   1:02.35    United Kingdom 1:02.04 55.08 59.12 1:05.88 1:11.43
38 Jonathan Ayre 56.65   1:03.43    United Kingdom 1:26.63 1:05.54 58.84 1:05.91 56.65
39 Aidan McMillan 55.76   1:03.54    United Kingdom 1:01.94 55.76 1:13.09 1:03.29 1:05.38
40 Sohan Dhanak 46.56   1:04.08    United Kingdom 58.98 46.56 1:14.31 58.96 DNF
41 Adam Swaine 55.41   1:04.08    United Kingdom 1:01.52 55.41 1:14.83 55.90 DNF
42 Toby Sainthouse 52.72   1:05.14    United Kingdom 1:27.59 1:07.50 52.72 59.26 1:08.65
43 Tom Salmon 54.59   1:05.78    United Kingdom 1:04.20 54.59 1:09.66 1:06.92 1:06.22
44 Hughie Do 1:03.72   1:06.74    United Kingdom 1:05.61 1:08.55 1:06.07 1:39.50 1:03.72
45 Mark Rivers 59.87   1:07.27    United Kingdom 59.87 1:00.85 1:15.90 1:05.07 1:17.35
46 Conor Sheridan 54.02   1:07.33    Ireland 1:07.98 1:10.71 1:10.55 54.02 1:03.47
47 Theo Hall 56.68   1:08.75    United Kingdom 1:05.79 56.68 1:14.31 1:12.03 1:08.42
48 Andy Nicholls 1:09.56   1:17.95    United Kingdom 1:14.11 1:19.89 1:24.10 1:09.56 1:19.84
49 Charlie Bookham 57.14   1:18.33    United Kingdom 57.14 1:03.22 DNF 1:40.01 1:11.75
50 Harrison Lee 1:13.38   1:23.31    United Kingdom 1:21.40 1:13.38 1:24.38 1:25.05 1:24.14
51 Alexander Harvey 1:14.32   1:27.51    United Kingdom 1:22.77 DNF 1:14.32 1:35.03 1:24.73
52 Ronald Mansveld 1:30.43      Netherlands 1:58.21 1:30.43
53 Ben Thomas Campbell 1:32.40      United Kingdom 1:32.40 1:54.94
54 Jaime Calzado Gomez 1:39.51      Spain 1:39.51 1:55.90
55 Thomas James Smith 1:44.58      United Kingdom 2:18.57 1:44.58
56 Yuki Aizawa 1:52.00      Japan 1:52.00 2:11.72
57 Jack Cumming 2:30.09      United Kingdom 2:57.19 2:30.09
58 Mohammed Ismail Ather 2:30.11      United Kingdom 2:30.11 DNF
59 Vlad Silvestrov 2:34.84      Russia 2:57.36 2:34.84
60 Caleb Jelf 2:37.48      United Kingdom 2:37.48 DNF
61 Dhrishant Parikh 2:39.40      United Kingdom 2:39.40 DNF
62 George Smith 2:49.27      United Kingdom DNF 2:49.27
63 Savan Mallik 2:56.72      United Kingdom DNF 2:56.72
64 Jaidon Zain Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 22.88   27.73    Ireland 27.26 24.05 31.88 33.38 22.88
2 Sam Jacklin 32.18   35.40    United Kingdom 33.49 32.18 37.01 42.01 35.70
3 Robert Yau 29.11   36.53    United Kingdom 29.11 36.49 40.03 33.06 40.07
4 Matthew Lowe 33.33   38.13    United Kingdom 33.33 40.01 38.63 35.74 40.41
5 Eli Jay 33.62   38.41    United Kingdom 39.91 35.35 39.98 43.40 33.62
6 Daniel Sheppard 32.15   38.81    United Kingdom 43.01 32.15 36.81 39.83 39.79
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.51   38.90    United Kingdom 36.17 35.51 43.96 36.58 56.14
8 Harry Savage 35.10   39.09    United Kingdom 40.25 38.42 38.60 35.10 DNF
9 Finn Ickler 37.57   39.23    Germany 39.96 45.96 39.65 38.08 37.57
10 Joe Ewbank 35.93   39.82    United Kingdom 39.72 35.93 40.12 39.61 40.85
11 Fabio Schwandt 38.10   40.71    United Kingdom 43.32 38.10 40.67 38.14 43.50
12 Karam Al-Robaie 37.65   42.09    United Kingdom 43.39 42.42 37.65 40.45 55.20
13 Christopher Morris 34.44   44.06    United Kingdom 46.98 49.44 39.93 34.44 45.26
14 Tom Savage 41.51   44.59    United Kingdom 47.25 43.32 41.51 50.21 43.21
15 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 42.33   45.03    Brazil 53.06 47.41 43.71 42.33 43.96
16 Cormac Farrell 44.09   46.24    United Kingdom 44.22 45.41 49.09 50.01 44.09
17 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 45.91   46.86    Malaysia 45.91 1:02.06 47.75 46.90 45.94
18 James Molloy 39.12   47.52    United Kingdom 45.36 45.61 DNF 51.59 39.12
19 Oliver Wheat 42.50   47.61    United Kingdom 49.49 42.50 47.78 45.56 55.09
20 Steven Kearns 43.53   48.95    United Kingdom 53.45 44.69 43.53 50.53 51.64
21 Bertie Longden 47.18   49.45    United Kingdom 50.73 50.68 47.26 50.40 47.18
22 Laurence Livsey 45.84   49.75    United Kingdom 54.00 45.84 56.19 49.33 45.93
23 Katie Davies 48.09   49.97    United Kingdom 48.96 51.33 56.59 49.63 48.09
24 Cameron Gerleman 46.37   50.21    United Kingdom 49.20 54.50 49.51 46.37 51.93
25 Charlie Stark 49.10   50.32    United Kingdom 50.40 50.48 49.10 51.45 50.07
26 Jacob Chambers 48.01   52.28    United Kingdom 58.06 53.50 48.01 50.15 53.18
27 James Golding 47.38   52.88    United Kingdom 57.34 48.78 52.53 1:01.32 47.38
28 Chris Mills 40.93   53.08    United Kingdom 52.07 51.28 56.73 55.90 40.93
29 Mohamed Ba Ndour 50.56   53.17    Spain 51.45 50.56 55.82 DNF 52.24
30 Alexander Yip 49.56   53.30    United Kingdom 54.64 55.41 49.56 53.42 51.84
31 Edward Nutter 48.05   53.60    United Kingdom DNF 52.73 48.05 48.72 59.34
32 Louis Robinson 45.64   57.02    United Kingdom 1:02.88 45.64 57.86 1:01.08 52.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 26.62   28.19    Ireland 29.68 27.07 27.82 32.41 26.62
2 Robert Yau 30.63   33.91    United Kingdom 32.20 34.59 34.94 30.63 35.58
3 Sam Jacklin 36.01   36.35    United Kingdom 36.16 41.52 36.63 36.26 36.01
4 Matthew Lowe 31.44   36.38    United Kingdom 31.44 38.90 36.36 33.87 DNF
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.24   37.11    United Kingdom 34.55 44.01 39.28 34.24 37.50
6 Finn Ickler 33.61   37.92    Germany 33.61 38.85 39.01 36.57 38.35
7 Eli Jay 34.03   38.29    United Kingdom 35.51 34.03 38.61 40.74 48.92
8 Christopher Morris 34.96   38.69    United Kingdom 38.75 37.01 40.32 34.96 43.53
9 Daniel Sheppard 36.74   39.59    United Kingdom 41.88 39.26 37.64 36.74 DNF
10 Karam Al-Robaie 37.44   41.06    United Kingdom 41.78 39.47 41.92 37.44 44.61
11 Harry Savage 35.92   42.62    United Kingdom 42.30 35.92 41.74 43.81 45.18
12 Tom Savage 38.31   43.45    United Kingdom 49.09 43.00 41.64 45.72 38.31
13 Fabio Schwandt 39.51   45.02    United Kingdom 45.84 44.78 39.51 57.29 44.44
14 Cormac Farrell 40.65   45.49    United Kingdom 50.39 48.85 45.64 40.65 41.98
15 Joe Ewbank 34.99   48.36    United Kingdom DNF 54.57 50.78 34.99 39.72
16 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 46.74   50.59    Brazil 52.33 53.53 49.74 49.71 46.74
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 42.88   ER 48.54   NR  Ireland 49.58 47.44 42.88 54.99 48.59
2 Robert Yau 56.61   59.62    United Kingdom 1:06.52 59.38 1:01.57 57.92 56.61
3 Eli Jay 59.31   1:05.16    United Kingdom 59.31 1:12.72 59.32 1:04.52 1:11.65
4 Steven Kearns 56.91   1:10.09    United Kingdom 1:11.65 1:11.71 56.91 1:23.23 1:06.91
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:06.09   1:11.94    United Kingdom 1:11.73 1:15.31 1:13.63 1:10.46 1:06.09
6 Harry Savage 1:07.66   1:13.04    United Kingdom 1:14.99 1:16.52 1:07.66 1:09.79 1:14.33
7 Christopher Morris 1:08.28   1:13.40    United Kingdom 1:15.09 1:08.28 1:12.41 1:18.41 1:12.71
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:12.96   1:17.17    United Kingdom 1:15.63 1:22.89 1:12.96 1:19.08 1:16.79
9 Fabio Schwandt 1:07.47   1:17.64    United Kingdom 1:07.47 1:08.68 1:18.42 1:25.82 DNF
10 Finn Ickler 1:12.18   1:18.09    Germany 1:18.07 1:18.12 1:21.91 1:18.09 1:12.18
11 Joe Ewbank 1:12.45   1:18.24    United Kingdom 1:27.50 1:20.10 1:12.45 1:20.44 1:14.18
12 Sam Jacklin 1:08.63   1:18.26    United Kingdom 1:34.66 1:17.51 1:08.63 1:15.41 1:21.86
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.21   1:19.87    Malaysia 1:14.97 1:20.53 1:30.68 1:14.21 1:24.12
14 Matthew Lowe 1:10.71   1:22.38    United Kingdom 1:29.08 1:19.45 1:27.82 1:19.86 1:10.71
15 James Molloy 1:16.73   1:22.97    United Kingdom 1:21.45 1:28.18 1:32.77 1:16.73 1:19.28
16 Tom Savage 1:18.66   1:27.49    United Kingdom 1:22.60 DNF 1:18.66 1:34.25 1:25.62
17 Cormac Farrell 1:23.44   1:28.59    United Kingdom 1:30.57 1:25.41 1:29.79 1:34.24 1:23.44
18 Katie Davies 1:23.07   1:29.96    United Kingdom 1:33.15 1:27.49 1:23.07 1:31.70 1:30.70
19 Bertie Longden 1:25.23   1:33.32    United Kingdom 1:42.45 1:25.23 1:31.34 1:26.16 1:43.30
20 Alexander Yip 1:26.58   1:34.52    United Kingdom 1:43.09 1:26.58 1:31.64 1:36.23 1:35.69
21 James Golding 1:24.52   1:37.56    United Kingdom 1:39.24 1:37.05 1:24.52 1:40.35 1:36.40
22 Charlie Stark 1:26.94   1:39.41    United Kingdom 1:38.41 1:43.36 1:49.32 1:36.47 1:26.94
23 Oliver Wheat 1:37.12   1:41.45    United Kingdom 1:44.48 1:41.59 1:38.28 1:45.21 1:37.12
24 Karam Al-Robaie 1:27.39   1:41.83    United Kingdom 1:45.87 1:27.39 1:44.40 1:35.22 1:52.41
25 Mohamed Ba Ndour 1:38.02   1:42.12    Spain 1:46.30 1:39.16 1:55.22 1:38.02 1:40.90
26 Laurence Livsey 1:35.88   1:42.71    United Kingdom 1:38.14 1:35.88 1:43.33 1:55.72 1:46.65
27 Will Lambert 1:28.37   1:42.73    United Kingdom 1:44.97 1:50.05 1:28.37 1:36.10 1:47.12
28 Chris Mills 1:36.44   1:44.88    United Kingdom 1:50.03 DNF 1:36.44 1:40.05 1:44.57
29 Louis Robinson 1:30.10   1:45.08    United Kingdom 1:55.41 1:30.10 1:43.72 1:47.25 1:44.27
30 David Lim 1:44.63   1:50.38    New Zealand 2:03.44 1:44.63 2:00.61 1:44.98 1:45.55
31 Sam Spendla 1:43.66   1:53.54    United Kingdom 1:43.66 2:05.77 2:09.65 1:45.88 1:48.96
32 Cameron Jones 1:46.13   1:56.83    United Kingdom 1:52.84 2:00.85 1:46.13 2:06.02 1:56.79
33 Toby Sainthouse 1:43.36   2:01.63    United Kingdom 2:01.98 1:43.36 2:07.37 2:07.79 1:55.54
34 Cameron Gerleman 1:57.73   2:02.01    United Kingdom 1:58.47 2:09.56 1:58.50 1:57.73 2:09.06
35 Jacob Chambers 1:37.90   2:07.97    United Kingdom 2:01.70 2:17.02 2:15.85 2:06.37 1:37.90
36 Adam Swaine 1:58.79   2:08.48    United Kingdom 2:06.56 2:07.39 2:11.50 1:58.79 DNF
37 Sohan Dhanak 1:50.24   2:12.24    United Kingdom 1:50.24 2:16.15 2:17.27 2:03.29 2:26.20
38 Andy Nicholls 2:00.96   2:14.00    United Kingdom 2:00.96 2:18.77 2:24.88 2:11.89 2:11.33
39 Conor Sheridan 1:58.02   2:18.67    Ireland 2:13.68 1:58.02 2:15.63 2:33.34 2:26.70
40 Charlie Bookham 1:59.37   2:18.91    United Kingdom 2:05.03 2:33.43 2:50.97 2:18.27 1:59.37
41 Aidan McMillan 2:11.60   2:20.61    United Kingdom DNF 2:15.48 2:11.60 2:29.14 2:17.22
42 Mark Rivers 2:09.10   2:24.84    United Kingdom 2:26.87 2:09.10 2:28.62 2:19.03 3:48.53
43 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:33.61   DNF    Brazil 1:33.61 1:41.02 DNF DNF DNF
44 Hughie Do 2:33.43      United Kingdom 2:54.48 2:33.43
45 Theo Hall 2:36.68      United Kingdom 3:14.57 2:36.68
46 Tom Salmon 2:46.81      United Kingdom 3:48.52 2:46.81
47 Ben Thomas Campbell 2:47.77      United Kingdom 3:29.28 2:47.77
48 Ronald Mansveld 3:11.55      Netherlands 3:31.45 3:11.55
49 Harrison Lee 3:18.08      United Kingdom 3:18.08 3:37.05
50 Jack Cumming 3:52.35      United Kingdom 3:52.35 DNF
51 Yuki Aizawa DNF      Japan DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 45.04   48.88    Ireland 50.01 45.04 50.31 55.53 46.31
2 Robert Yau 55.28   58.33    United Kingdom 55.28 59.95 57.97 57.06 1:20.25
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:02.20   1:07.24    United Kingdom 1:08.88 1:02.60 1:19.89 1:02.20 1:10.24
4 Eli Jay 1:01.50   1:07.53    United Kingdom 1:13.62 1:15.77 1:06.21 1:01.50 1:02.76
5 Joe Ewbank 1:08.58   1:10.71    United Kingdom 1:19.03 1:08.58 1:12.34 1:10.98 1:08.80
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.45   1:11.76    United Kingdom 1:15.32 1:10.98 1:22.84 1:06.45 1:08.98
7 Harry Savage 1:07.39   1:13.16    United Kingdom 1:07.39 1:14.63 1:12.31 1:13.89 1:13.27
8 Finn Ickler 1:04.79   1:13.65    Germany 1:28.56 1:04.79 1:15.30 1:08.81 1:16.85
9 Sam Jacklin 1:12.20   1:16.54    United Kingdom 1:12.20 1:18.70 1:19.41 1:15.05 1:15.87
10 Steven Kearns 1:10.25   1:18.08    United Kingdom 1:10.25 1:21.08 1:24.12 1:14.50 1:18.66
11 Christopher Morris 1:09.31   1:18.41    United Kingdom 1:19.71 1:09.31 1:20.69 1:18.87 1:16.65
12 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:09.45   1:18.53    Malaysia 1:25.76 1:19.60 1:18.22 1:17.78 1:09.45
13 Fabio Schwandt 1:12.84   1:19.56    United Kingdom 1:20.21 1:17.33 1:26.04 1:12.84 1:21.13
14 Tom Savage 1:16.08   1:20.02    United Kingdom 1:35.34 1:16.08 1:21.69 1:21.69 1:16.67
15 Matthew Lowe 1:18.57   1:24.44    United Kingdom 1:29.01 1:18.57 1:20.92 1:23.40 1:53.90
16 James Molloy 1:21.10   1:28.77    United Kingdom 1:26.30 1:29.24 1:30.77 1:21.10 1:31.85
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:30.05   1:35.03   NR  Ireland 1:36.88 1:38.16 1:30.05
2 Robert Yau 1:56.10   1:58.32    United Kingdom 1:57.37 1:56.10 2:01.49
3 Eli Jay 1:51.56   1:58.74    United Kingdom 1:58.65 1:51.56 2:06.00
4 Fabio Schwandt 2:01.81   2:08.43    United Kingdom 2:01.81 2:17.86 2:05.61
5 Harry Savage 2:12.43   2:14.85    United Kingdom 2:16.66 2:15.47 2:12.43
6 Sam Jacklin 2:08.27   2:16.08    United Kingdom 2:27.28 2:12.69 2:08.27
7 Daniel Sheppard 2:06.31   2:16.64    United Kingdom 2:06.31 2:31.22 2:12.40
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:17.55   2:23.03    United Kingdom 2:28.43 2:17.55 2:23.12
9 Steven Kearns 2:16.35   2:24.57    United Kingdom 2:28.25 2:29.11 2:16.35
10 Joe Ewbank 2:11.22   2:25.97    United Kingdom 2:11.22 2:41.79 2:24.91
11 James Molloy 2:12.09   2:28.80    United Kingdom 2:49.31 2:12.09 2:25.01
12 Finn Ickler 2:21.20   2:29.69    Germany 2:39.93 2:27.95 2:21.20
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:30.06   2:30.24    Malaysia 2:30.38 2:30.06 2:30.28
14 Katie Davies 2:32.87   2:37.98    United Kingdom 2:48.00 2:33.08 2:32.87
15 Christopher Morris 2:35.52   2:45.50    United Kingdom 3:00.73 2:40.25 2:35.52
16 Cormac Farrell 2:41.95   2:50.00    United Kingdom 2:42.82 3:05.22 2:41.95
17 Bertie Longden 2:57.77   3:04.41    United Kingdom 3:06.82 3:08.65 2:57.77
18 James Golding 2:52.07   3:05.15    United Kingdom 3:18.18 2:52.07 3:05.21
19 Will Lambert 3:18.91   3:22.73    United Kingdom 3:27.55 3:18.91 3:21.72
20 Charlie Stark 3:04.38   3:34.45    United Kingdom 3:04.38 3:40.34 3:58.64
21 Toby Sainthouse 3:16.00   3:39.68    United Kingdom 3:16.00 3:38.31 4:04.74
22 Laurence Livsey 3:16.26   3:43.98    United Kingdom 3:16.26 4:00.72 3:54.96
23 Chris Mills 3:26.67   3:46.50    United Kingdom 3:58.36 3:54.47 3:26.67
24 David Lim 4:03.94      New Zealand 4:03.94
25 Jacob Chambers 4:06.72      United Kingdom 4:06.72
26 Matthew Lowe 4:09.83      United Kingdom 4:09.83
27 Cameron Jones 4:20.01      United Kingdom 4:20.01
28 Louis Robinson 4:22.05      United Kingdom 4:22.05
29 Charlie Bookham 4:26.19      United Kingdom 4:26.19
30 Oliver Wheat 4:34.68      United Kingdom 4:34.68
31 Sam Spendla 4:35.51      United Kingdom 4:35.51
32 Adam Swaine DNF      United Kingdom DNF
32 Andy Nicholls DNF      United Kingdom DNF
32 Ben Thomas Campbell DNF      United Kingdom DNF
32 Hughie Do DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 1:30.64   1:36.68    Ireland 1:44.57 1:34.83 1:30.64
2 Eli Jay 1:53.75   2:00.79    United Kingdom 2:00.41 2:08.22 1:53.75
3 Robert Yau 2:09.76   2:12.02    United Kingdom 2:09.76 2:15.56 2:10.75
4 Fabio Schwandt 2:07.20   2:13.72    United Kingdom 2:20.05 2:13.91 2:07.20
5 Joe Ewbank 2:03.25   2:15.21    United Kingdom 2:17.12 2:03.25 2:25.27
6 Steven Kearns 2:14.48   2:21.35    United Kingdom 2:26.38 2:23.18 2:14.48
7 Daniel Sheppard 2:07.12   2:23.54    United Kingdom 2:26.81 2:36.68 2:07.12
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:17.09   2:25.53    United Kingdom 2:35.99 2:23.51 2:17.09
9 Sam Jacklin 2:23.55   2:28.25    United Kingdom 2:34.45 2:26.76 2:23.55
10 Harry Savage 2:08.45   2:32.71    United Kingdom 2:41.96 2:47.73 2:08.45
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 2:23.01   2:34.99    Malaysia 2:29.69 2:52.26 2:23.01
12 Christopher Morris 2:22.26   2:39.92    United Kingdom 3:03.89 2:22.26 2:33.61
13 James Molloy 2:38.08   2:44.05    United Kingdom 2:55.48 2:38.08 2:38.59
14 Cormac Farrell 2:43.67   2:48.10    United Kingdom 2:43.67 2:48.28 2:52.34
15 Finn Ickler 2:40.50   2:50.43    Germany 3:03.95 2:40.50 2:46.83
16 Katie Davies 2:37.14   2:51.50    United Kingdom 2:37.14 3:01.11 2:56.26
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 2:27.55   2:27.76    Ireland 2:27.84 2:27.55 2:27.88
2 Robert Yau 2:59.28   3:07.00    United Kingdom 2:59.28 3:13.72 3:08.01
3 Daniel Sheppard 3:00.13   3:10.87    United Kingdom 3:28.89 3:00.13 3:03.60
4 Eli Jay 3:05.57   3:13.94    United Kingdom 3:16.41 3:19.84 3:05.57
5 Joe Ewbank 3:17.94   3:20.62    United Kingdom 3:17.94 3:22.76 3:21.16
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3:18.79   3:32.12    Malaysia 3:18.79 3:56.18 3:21.40
7 James Molloy 3:20.04   3:38.45    United Kingdom 3:20.04 3:33.68 4:01.63
8 Harry Savage 3:38.90   3:40.97    United Kingdom 3:42.60 3:38.90 3:41.42
9 Fabio Schwandt 3:30.57   3:44.57    United Kingdom 3:30.57 3:49.73 3:53.40
10 Steven Kearns 3:50.91   3:54.10    United Kingdom 3:50.91 3:58.18 3:53.20
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:03.10   4:11.63    United Kingdom 4:14.11 4:03.10 4:17.69
12 Finn Ickler 4:03.44   4:12.33    Germany 4:03.44 4:15.14 4:18.41
13 Sam Jacklin 4:11.53   4:12.79    United Kingdom 4:14.32 4:11.53 4:12.51
14 Cormac Farrell 4:18.77   4:29.69    United Kingdom 4:18.77 4:39.49 4:30.82
15 Christopher Morris 4:15.09   4:31.14    United Kingdom 4:15.09 4:49.48 4:28.85
16 Katie Davies 4:13.90   4:34.92    United Kingdom 4:13.90 5:15.57 4:15.28
17 Sean Moran 4:35.67   4:41.59    United Kingdom 4:45.73 4:43.37 4:35.67
18 Bertie Longden 4:40.99   4:51.53    United Kingdom 4:40.99 4:48.40 5:05.19
19 Charlie Stark 4:49.28   4:57.35    United Kingdom 4:49.28 4:53.42 5:09.35
20 James Golding 4:53.66   5:19.59    United Kingdom 5:34.71 5:30.41 4:53.66
21 David Lim 4:59.25   5:39.96    New Zealand 4:59.25 6:15.86 5:44.77
22 Will Lambert 6:03.44      United Kingdom 6:03.44
23 Sam Spendla 6:13.29      United Kingdom 6:13.29
24 Oliver Wheat 6:39.86      United Kingdom 6:39.86
25 Chris Mills 6:55.88      United Kingdom 6:55.88
26 Andy Nicholls 7:10.66      United Kingdom 7:10.66
27 Adam Swaine 7:59.61      United Kingdom 7:59.61
28 Charlie Bookham DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Jack Cumming DNF      United Kingdom DNF
28 Jacob Chambers DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Morris 27.77   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 27.77 44.11
2 Adam Swaine 32.48   DNF    United Kingdom 41.62 32.48 DNF
3 Bertie Longden 32.82   45.33    United Kingdom 48.95 32.82 54.23
4 Oliver Wheat 40.44   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 40.44 DNF
5 Steven Kearns 43.69   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 43.69 1:01.74
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 50.53   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 50.53
7 Harry Savage 1:12.18   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:12.18 DNF
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:12.95   1:43.22    Malaysia 1:53.42 1:12.95 2:03.28
9 James Molloy 1:29.99   1:53.90    United Kingdom 1:45.43 1:29.99 2:26.29
10 Ciarán Beahan 1:56.83   DNF    Ireland 2:28.66 1:56.83 DNF
11 Charlie Stark 2:22.65   DNF    United Kingdom 2:22.65 DNF DNF
12 James Golding 2:26.24   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:26.24
13 Laurence Livsey 3:54.63   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 3:54.63 DNF
14 Louis Robinson 4:18.98   DNF    United Kingdom 4:18.98 DNF DNF
15 Tom Salmon 4:21.28   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 4:21.28 DNF
16 Katie Davies 6:17.73   DNF    United Kingdom 6:17.73 DNS DNS
17 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Chris Mills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Cormac Farrell DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Fabio Schwandt DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Karam Al-Robaie DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Sam Jacklin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
17 Sam Spendla DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Sean Findlay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
17 Sean Moran DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Will Lambert DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 14.17   14.97    Ireland 15.27 15.10 14.17 15.14 14.66
2 Robert Yau 12.40   15.21    United Kingdom 17.58 15.09 12.40 14.85 15.69
3 Harry Savage 12.54   15.85    United Kingdom 16.00 16.92 15.07 12.54 16.47
4 Fabio Schwandt 16.06   16.89    United Kingdom 17.99 17.22 16.06 17.03 16.42
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.48   17.95    United Kingdom 18.77 22.11 16.58 16.48 18.50
6 Matthew Lowe 17.59   18.30    United Kingdom 35.59 18.47 18.75 17.59 17.69
7 Alexander Yip 14.99   18.32    United Kingdom 19.75 21.62 18.84 14.99 16.37
8 Karam Al-Robaie 17.10   18.35    United Kingdom 18.08 19.12 21.64 17.85 17.10
9 Joe Ewbank 15.21   19.06    United Kingdom 38.09 15.21 23.74 16.37 17.06
10 Eli Jay 17.79   19.23    United Kingdom 18.74 20.97 17.79 27.62 17.98
11 Chris Mills 18.54   19.89    United Kingdom 19.76 23.05 20.99 18.54 18.92
12 Charlie Stark 18.45   20.08    United Kingdom 18.45 20.10 21.94 20.47 19.66
13 Charlie Bookham 18.36   21.00    United Kingdom 19.31 22.26 22.10 18.36 21.59
14 James Molloy 17.13   21.12    United Kingdom 26.80 18.66 21.33 23.36 17.13
15 Sohan Dhanak 19.77   21.41    United Kingdom 20.12 25.92 20.77 23.35 19.77
16 David Lim 17.50   21.62    New Zealand 44.27 21.48 17.50 20.60 22.78
17 Daniel Sheppard 20.79   21.85    United Kingdom 21.33 22.07 22.14 20.79 DNF
18 Louis Robinson 18.18   22.82    United Kingdom 24.89 21.05 18.18 25.38 22.51
19 Theo Hall 21.29   23.70    United Kingdom 23.93 25.08 21.29 27.20 22.09
20 Finn Ickler 20.43   23.73    Germany 21.32 20.43 26.87 23.00 27.22
21 Tom Savage 17.47   24.20    United Kingdom 17.47 24.16 28.48 27.54 20.91
22 Bertie Longden 22.23   24.85    United Kingdom 25.91 23.27 22.23 25.75 25.53
23 Steven Kearns 21.05   25.22    United Kingdom 23.69 21.05 27.36 24.61 27.68
24 Jacob Chambers 23.15   25.47    United Kingdom 23.15 26.24 24.79 25.38 27.36
25 Cameron Gerleman 22.41   26.24    United Kingdom 23.21 DNF 30.34 22.41 25.17
26 Katie Davies 19.42   26.44    United Kingdom 26.52 26.95 25.86 19.42 33.07
27 Cormac Farrell 21.86   26.45    United Kingdom 26.10 24.45 21.86 59.24 28.79
28 Michael George 26.11   27.22    United Kingdom DNF 27.45 27.09 27.13 26.11
29 Sam Jacklin 22.35   28.09    United Kingdom 29.13 30.40 22.35 27.78 27.36
30 Adam Swaine 23.38   29.07    United Kingdom 24.76 29.16 23.38 33.29 33.48
31 Sean Moran 28.18   29.28    United Kingdom 29.16 30.13 29.65 29.04 28.18
32 Cameron Jones 21.53   29.47    United Kingdom 36.42 21.53 25.27 26.71 40.21
33 Laurence Livsey 26.28   29.59    United Kingdom 29.75 31.44 27.57 34.06 26.28
34 Oliver Wheat 27.40   30.01    United Kingdom 30.67 33.69 27.40 28.99 30.38
35 Bertie Cartwright 21.93   31.45    United Kingdom 29.57 38.02 35.76 21.93 29.01
36 Jonathan Ayre 29.09   32.93    United Kingdom 30.67 38.64 29.09 29.49 DNF
37 Alexander Teague 31.05   33.11    United Kingdom 33.34 31.48 41.40 31.05 34.51
38 Sam Spendla 23.97   36.59    United Kingdom 28.09 DNF 43.07 38.61 23.97
39 Will Lambert 35.40   38.82    United Kingdom 44.28 43.26 35.40 36.56 36.65
40 Conor Sheridan 27.56   38.87    Ireland 29.42 51.77 DNF 35.41 27.56
41 James Golding 35.18   38.92    United Kingdom 37.52 42.07 35.18 37.17 42.41
42 Tom Salmon 35.82   39.32    United Kingdom 43.49 36.59 35.82 41.86 39.50
43 Hughie Do 37.90   41.34    United Kingdom 43.00 37.90 45.44 39.84 41.17
44 Ben Thomas Campbell 31.14   41.80    United Kingdom 45.16 33.10 31.14 47.13 48.02
45 Harrison Lee 34.99   42.71    United Kingdom 39.56 44.91 34.99 48.37 43.65
46 Junaid Ahmed 28.94   44.54    United Kingdom 49.39 28.94 53.01 48.00 36.23
47 Callum Inglis 46.29      United Kingdom 55.77 46.29
48 Andy Nicholls 47.45      United Kingdom 1:12.82 47.45
49 Tom Parks-Lewis 48.46      United Kingdom 48.46 54.37
50 Yuki Aizawa 53.36      Japan 53.36 55.78
51 Jaime Calzado Gomez 59.52      Spain 1:12.54 59.52
52 Abdullah Sadiq 1:01.34      United Kingdom 1:02.38 1:01.34
53 Savan Mallik 1:05.94      United Kingdom 1:05.94 1:09.58
54 Jack Cumming 1:17.25      United Kingdom DNF 1:17.25
55 Jon Alegria Diez 1:24.93      Spain DNF 1:24.93
56 George Smith DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
56 Jamie Nung Vu DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ciarán Beahan 12.56   14.11    Ireland 12.56 17.31 14.70 13.62 14.00
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 12.83   16.03    United Kingdom 17.07 20.96 15.63 15.39 12.83
3 Fabio Schwandt 14.43   16.51    United Kingdom 16.81 20.09 15.99 14.43 16.72
4 Joe Ewbank 16.53   17.19    United Kingdom 18.31 17.19 17.25 17.12 16.53
5 Robert Yau 13.16   17.49    United Kingdom 19.23 14.37 18.87 13.16 21.41
6 Chris Mills 16.32   17.53    United Kingdom 16.41 16.32 26.40 18.28 17.91
7 Harry Savage 13.99   18.37    United Kingdom 16.35 20.92 13.99 21.06 17.83
8 Alexander Yip 17.00   18.53    United Kingdom 18.88 17.00 17.29 19.43 21.40
9 Karam Al-Robaie 17.45   18.70    United Kingdom 17.45 19.00 18.74 18.36 30.21
10 Charlie Stark 15.88   19.16    United Kingdom 18.06 19.15 20.27 15.88 30.03
11 David Lim 17.76   20.08    New Zealand 19.46 17.76 19.18 DNF 21.59
12 Eli Jay 19.10   20.21    United Kingdom 22.05 20.74 20.76 19.10 19.13
13 Matthew Lowe 19.19   20.85    United Kingdom 25.75 22.55 19.84 19.19 20.15
14 Charlie Bookham 18.53   21.33    United Kingdom 20.88 24.22 18.53 18.90 24.31
15 James Molloy 16.41   21.37    United Kingdom 16.41 27.49 21.84 20.63 21.65
16 Sohan Dhanak 18.54   21.83    United Kingdom 20.46 21.59 24.83 18.54 23.44
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 43.62   NR 48.83   NR  United Kingdom 48.36 48.66 50.60 49.48 43.62
2 Sean Moran 50.47   56.12    United Kingdom 58.72 58.10 50.47 57.77 52.49
3 Eli Jay 49.60   56.84    United Kingdom 58.86 52.04 49.60 59.78 59.63
4 Fabio Schwandt 56.93   58.48    United Kingdom 1:00.26 56.93 1:07.36 57.03 58.16
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 47.36   59.59    United Kingdom 1:08.88 1:07.63 47.36 50.03 1:01.10
6 Harry Savage 53.69   59.59    United Kingdom 1:01.50 1:04.26 54.71 53.69 1:02.56
7 Daniel Sheppard 57.84   1:02.47    United Kingdom 59.04 57.84 1:01.19 1:15.66 1:07.17
8 Cormac Farrell 58.48   1:02.60    United Kingdom 1:02.03 1:05.51 1:04.67 58.48 1:01.09
9 Ciarán Beahan 1:02.84   1:09.64    Ireland 1:02.84 1:08.14 1:21.42 1:12.03 1:08.75
10 Katie Davies 54.64   1:09.89    United Kingdom 1:13.43 1:08.76 1:18.99 54.64 1:07.49
11 Joe Ewbank 1:04.01   1:11.06    United Kingdom 1:12.55 1:04.01 1:14.08 1:08.83 1:11.81
12 James Molloy 1:04.96   1:11.44    United Kingdom 1:22.15 1:11.34 1:04.96 1:10.55 1:12.43
13 Chris Mills 1:17.47   1:21.14    United Kingdom 1:21.65 1:28.41 1:17.47 1:23.50 1:18.26
14 Karam Al-Robaie 1:11.64   1:23.50    United Kingdom 1:32.85 1:18.85 1:11.64 1:28.97 1:22.68
15 Bertie Longden 1:19.73   1:25.58    United Kingdom 1:23.71 1:34.06 1:29.49 1:19.73 1:23.55
16 David Lim 1:09.90   1:27.35    New Zealand 1:22.98 1:30.45 1:31.84 1:28.62 1:09.90
17 Charlie Stark 1:19.14   1:34.82    United Kingdom 1:56.72 1:45.83 1:33.06 1:25.57 1:19.14
18 Sam Jacklin 1:24.47   1:37.33    United Kingdom 1:37.56 1:52.22 1:32.88 1:41.54 1:24.47
19 Louis Robinson 1:36.30   1:48.37    United Kingdom 1:41.83 1:57.57 1:45.70 1:36.30 2:12.07
20 Adam Swaine 1:40.73   1:48.44    United Kingdom 1:52.62 1:46.74 1:47.52 1:51.07 1:40.73
21 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 1:42.41   1:49.38    Brazil 1:48.47 1:46.42 1:55.80 1:53.24 1:42.41
22 James Golding 1:44.00   1:51.36    United Kingdom 1:50.66 1:51.91 1:44.00 1:51.50 1:52.52
23 Theo Hall 1:39.86   1:54.80    United Kingdom 2:08.34 1:39.86 1:50.67 1:49.24 2:04.49
24 Cameron Jones 1:48.72   1:58.15    United Kingdom 2:01.74 1:59.25 1:48.72 1:53.71 2:01.50
25 Will Lambert 1:54.21   1:59.50    United Kingdom 1:58.18 1:54.21 1:58.63 2:01.68 2:14.96
26 Oliver Wheat 1:51.66   2:04.72    United Kingdom 2:11.43 1:51.66 2:00.09 2:09.00 2:05.07
27 Aidan McMillan 2:10.45   2:15.75    United Kingdom 2:20.99 2:21.60 2:15.80 2:10.46 2:10.45
28 Harrison Lee 1:54.78   2:19.08    United Kingdom 2:20.29 2:23.44 2:13.51 1:54.78 2:43.48
29 Tom Savage 2:04.66   2:19.95    United Kingdom 2:04.66 2:30.93 2:24.71 2:26.06 2:09.07
30 Andy Nicholls 2:13.02   2:24.03    United Kingdom 2:35.87 2:13.02 2:17.71 2:33.79 2:20.60
31 Michael George 2:16.13   2:42.35    United Kingdom 2:16.13 2:49.09 2:37.19 2:40.76 DNF
32 Sam Spendla 2:25.01   2:47.63    United Kingdom 2:41.33 2:25.01 2:53.77 2:47.78 3:11.68
33 Conor Sheridan 2:33.11      Ireland 3:08.27 2:33.11
34 Jacob Chambers 2:35.49      United Kingdom 2:40.21 2:35.49
35 Hughie Do 2:38.76      United Kingdom 2:38.76 DNF
36 Charlie Bookham 2:53.42      United Kingdom 2:53.42 DNF
37 Vlad Silvestrov 3:15.44      Russia DNF 3:15.44
38 Caleb Jelf 3:36.59      United Kingdom DNF 3:36.59
39 Jack Cumming DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
39 Savan Mallik DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.44   3.45    United Kingdom 4.77 3.07 3.86 2.44 3.41
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.66   4.24    United Kingdom 3.79 5.72 4.21 3.66 4.71
3 Daniel Sheppard 4.22   4.90    United Kingdom 5.34 5.57 4.81 4.22 4.56
4 Eli Jay 3.43   4.97    United Kingdom 4.98 5.70 8.91 4.24 3.43
5 Joe Ewbank 4.78   5.24    United Kingdom 5.02 4.78 4.93 8.12 5.78
6 Cameron Gerleman 3.71   5.46    United Kingdom 6.21 3.71 5.97 5.45 4.97
7 Ciarán Beahan 3.86   5.55    Ireland 4.21 8.37 7.86 3.86 4.58
8 Hughie Do 4.57   6.15    United Kingdom 6.24 6.95 4.57 7.48 5.25
9 Cormac Farrell 3.96   6.25    United Kingdom 5.45 6.11 7.81 3.96 7.20
10 Charlie Stark 5.48   6.38    United Kingdom 5.48 7.19 5.51 7.19 6.45
11 Robert Yau 4.49   6.47    United Kingdom 7.21 6.07 6.81 6.52 4.49
12 Chris Mills 3.78   6.64    United Kingdom 3.78 8.46 6.82 5.22 7.87
13 Cameron Jones 4.85   7.20    United Kingdom 6.10 8.27 9.74 4.85 7.24
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.83   7.53    United Kingdom 10.21 5.83 8.13 8.28 6.17
15 Sohan Dhanak 6.73   7.77    United Kingdom 6.87 11.28 6.73 7.50 8.95
16 Sam Jacklin 6.50   7.88    United Kingdom 9.97 6.83 6.50 10.76 6.85
17 David Lim 7.47   8.15    New Zealand 9.74 8.69 7.53 7.47 8.22
18 Katie Davies 7.11   8.17    United Kingdom 8.28 7.11 15.28 7.31 8.91
19 Bertie Longden 6.49   8.47    United Kingdom 9.83 8.06 DNF 7.52 6.49
20 Sean Moran 5.41   8.76    United Kingdom 8.40 11.52 8.93 8.95 5.41
21 Tom Savage 7.19   9.00    United Kingdom 7.72 11.62 12.45 7.19 7.65
22 Christopher Morris 6.71   9.19    United Kingdom 8.03 8.76 12.17 6.71 10.78
23 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 6.38   9.26    Brazil 6.38 12.65 13.45 8.46 6.67
24 Karam Al-Robaie 3.90   9.28    United Kingdom 6.84 12.16 8.85 3.90 32.63
25 Alexander Yip 6.40   9.30    United Kingdom 8.32 12.43 9.62 9.95 6.40
26 Tom Salmon 7.94   9.59    United Kingdom 7.94 7.94 8.81 12.01 18.98
27 Aidan McMillan 6.53   9.60    United Kingdom 11.06 10.81 12.08 6.53 6.94
28 Jaime Calzado Gomez 8.19   9.70    Spain 9.88 10.81 8.42 8.19 15.73
29 Jacob Chambers 7.93   9.73    United Kingdom 10.12 10.63 12.75 7.93 8.44
30 Oliver Wheat 8.59   9.82    United Kingdom 8.59 9.34 15.66 10.50 9.62
31 Harrison Lee 8.57   10.07    United Kingdom 8.57 10.21 9.20 10.79 13.21
32 Theo Hall 7.30   10.40    United Kingdom 7.30 9.75 12.39 12.98 9.05
33 Matthew Ayre 8.18   10.47    United Kingdom 10.72 10.25 10.43 12.77 8.18
34 Conor Sheridan 7.98   10.49    Ireland 11.61 10.02 10.81 10.65 7.98
35 Henry Farr 9.55   10.66    United Kingdom 14.24 10.26 11.86 9.85 9.55
36 Ian Gerleman 8.85   11.34    USA 9.55 15.18 9.29 8.85 DNF
37 Noah Poulton 10.03   11.45    United Kingdom 11.99 11.23 10.03 11.14 12.57
38 Sam Spendla 8.60   11.46    United Kingdom 8.60 18.03 11.78 11.36 11.24
39 Ben Thomas Campbell 7.26   11.59    United Kingdom 12.85 13.70 17.06 8.21 7.26
40 James Molloy 5.99   11.83    United Kingdom 8.52 26.60 5.99 6.99 19.99
41 James Golding 8.00   11.95    United Kingdom 13.85 11.20 10.80 8.00 15.51
42 Oskar Phillips 10.15   12.10    United Kingdom 11.53 11.97 12.80 DNF 10.15
43 Louis Robinson 8.41   12.55    United Kingdom 14.84 8.41 14.84 9.16 13.65
44 Steven Kearns 9.81   12.71    United Kingdom 9.81 14.25 23.15 13.48 10.41
45 Felix Calder 9.85   12.94    United Kingdom 18.03 15.22 9.85 11.03 12.56
46 Edward Nutter 6.72   13.06    United Kingdom 13.22 17.13 13.67 6.72 12.29
47 Junaid Ahmed 12.46   13.26    United Kingdom 13.77 12.91 DNF 13.10 12.46
48 Vlad Silvestrov 12.10   13.27    Russia 13.10 16.75 14.24 12.48 12.10
49 Thomas Kendrick 11.11   13.71    United Kingdom 13.78 14.11 13.25 11.11 15.60
50 Jack Cumming 9.40   13.73    United Kingdom 19.04 9.40 13.45 12.09 15.64
51 Will Lambert 11.58   14.58    United Kingdom 14.91 16.61 14.77 14.07 11.58
52 Dominic Muskos 8.19   15.02    Sweden 9.79 14.94 20.33 36.64 8.19
53 Mohammed Ismail Ather 10.16   15.48    United Kingdom 21.21 10.16 20.17 11.31 14.96
54 Yuki Aizawa 10.41   16.03    Japan 21.52 16.32 12.47 19.29 10.41
55 Ronald Mansveld 13.55   16.12    Netherlands 13.55 19.99 17.16 15.66 15.53
56 Kian Thomas 8.96   17.40    United Kingdom 21.04 15.83 8.96 15.34 DNF
57 Joseph Hanna 12.50   17.50    United Kingdom 18.25 19.59 21.41 14.65 12.50
58 Caleb Jelf 12.19   17.63    United Kingdom 12.19 19.57 14.32 19.01 21.07
59 Hannah Bardsley 12.84   18.48    United Kingdom 16.43 18.67 21.36 20.34 12.84
60 Mustafa Mohammed 14.39   20.24    United Kingdom 34.76 23.59 20.31 14.39 16.83
61 Savan Mallik 19.47   21.05    United Kingdom 19.47 19.58 23.61 21.07 22.50
62 Dhrishant Parikh 23.32   29.68    United Kingdom 27.77 23.32 31.46 29.80 31.78
63 Jaidon Zain Adams DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.85   4.00    United Kingdom 5.23 3.10 5.45 3.66 2.85
2 Fabio Schwandt 2.91   4.12    United Kingdom 5.27 4.27 4.27 3.83 2.91
3 Ciarán Beahan 3.37   4.20    Ireland 4.29 5.54 4.40 3.91 3.37
4 Daniel Sheppard 3.77   4.39    United Kingdom 4.50 3.77 5.48 4.71 3.95
5 Chris Mills 2.78   4.48    United Kingdom 5.58 7.50 3.78 4.07 2.78
6 Cormac Farrell 3.82   4.88    United Kingdom 3.82 4.49 4.85 5.30 6.62
7 Cameron Jones 4.40   5.02    United Kingdom 4.74 4.83 5.90 5.48 4.40
8 Eli Jay 3.84   5.03    United Kingdom 5.16 4.99 7.34 3.84 4.95
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.20   5.40    United Kingdom 5.95 4.20 5.76 7.56 4.49
10 Robert Yau 3.66   5.53    United Kingdom 4.56 3.66 7.41 7.30 4.73
11 Joe Ewbank 4.40   6.52    United Kingdom 5.98 8.42 8.39 4.40 5.20
12 Charlie Stark 4.14   6.59    United Kingdom 9.16 8.77 6.22 4.14 4.78
13 Sam Jacklin 4.84   6.61    United Kingdom 6.45 9.07 6.51 6.87 4.84
14 Cameron Gerleman 4.47   6.92    United Kingdom 6.48 7.43 8.07 4.47 6.86
15 Hughie Do 5.62   7.52    United Kingdom 8.82 6.95 6.79 5.62 10.25
16 Sohan Dhanak 4.67   8.25    United Kingdom 4.67 10.34 8.49 7.01 9.26
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.36   3.05   NR  United Kingdom 2.57 3.28 3.31 2.36 3.60
2 Karam Al-Robaie 2.84   3.49    United Kingdom 3.83 3.56 3.28 3.62 2.84
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.55   3.96    United Kingdom 2.84 5.73 4.84 2.55 4.20
4 Chris Mills 2.75   4.65    United Kingdom 4.28 6.39 2.75 5.82 3.85
5 Eli Jay 2.90   5.07    United Kingdom 2.90 DNF 4.20 6.14 4.87
6 Theo Hall 3.89   5.36    United Kingdom 5.69 5.75 4.63 6.30 3.89
7 Cormac Farrell 4.65   5.59    United Kingdom 6.54 4.92 4.65 5.30 7.92
8 Cameron Gerleman 4.37   5.65    United Kingdom 4.93 5.35 4.37 7.18 6.67
9 Hughie Do 3.78   5.69    United Kingdom 5.39 3.78 5.79 7.25 5.88
10 Sean Moran 5.16   5.72    United Kingdom 5.16 5.97 5.54 5.65 6.74
11 Cameron Jones 4.60   5.87    United Kingdom 6.53 4.60 6.04 DNF 5.05
12 Ciarán Beahan 4.75   5.97    Ireland 6.13 4.75 8.32 6.05 5.73
13 Robert Yau 4.50   6.12    United Kingdom 5.13 4.93 9.07 8.29 4.50
14 Joe Ewbank 4.44   6.31    United Kingdom 6.26 6.84 6.40 6.26 4.44
15 Katie Davies 4.01   6.61    United Kingdom 6.59 7.19 8.12 6.05 4.01
16 Bertie Longden 5.60   6.61    United Kingdom 8.05 7.47 5.60 6.19 6.17
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.76   6.63    United Kingdom 8.24 11.54 5.88 5.78 4.76
18 Sam Spendla 5.11   6.70    United Kingdom 8.33 5.96 5.11 11.56 5.82
19 James Molloy 4.91   7.34    United Kingdom 4.91 7.55 6.17 12.92 8.29
20 Edward Nutter 6.07   7.41    United Kingdom 8.12 7.23 7.75 6.07 7.25
21 Sam Jacklin 5.96   7.59    United Kingdom 11.82 7.77 6.46 8.54 5.96
22 Tom Salmon 6.51   7.60    United Kingdom 6.51 6.51 9.55 7.13 9.16
23 Sohan Dhanak 5.15   7.88    United Kingdom 6.53 9.86 7.24 12.66 5.15
24 Conor Sheridan 5.57   7.96    Ireland 5.57 13.71 6.16 8.85 8.87
25 Alexander Teague 7.15   8.04    United Kingdom 7.52 7.98 7.15 DNF 8.61
26 Tom Savage 6.86   8.08    United Kingdom 9.44 7.19 7.60 10.14 6.86
27 Oliver Wheat 6.45   8.28    United Kingdom 7.58 9.48 12.84 7.77 6.45
28 Finn Ickler 5.77   8.46    Germany 6.97 5.77 18.63 10.50 7.90
29 Alexander Yip 5.81   8.50    United Kingdom 9.62 7.57 5.81 14.09 8.31
30 Jaime Calzado Gomez 7.97   8.79    Spain 8.64 9.00 12.12 7.97 8.74
31 Steven Kearns 5.55   9.13    United Kingdom 9.37 8.01 11.42 10.01 5.55
32 Jacob Chambers 9.00   10.02    United Kingdom 9.00 12.31 10.73 9.91 9.42
33 Noah Poulton 9.27   10.07    United Kingdom 9.27 10.26 9.73 10.23 15.65
34 Charlie Stark 8.05   10.09    United Kingdom 8.74 8.05 9.03 12.50 DNF
35 Dominic Muskos 9.16   10.25    Sweden 9.55 9.16 10.39 11.14 10.82
36 Mustafa Mohammed 7.55   10.47    United Kingdom 9.84 14.59 8.07 7.55 13.50
37 Adam Swaine 7.14   10.85    United Kingdom 9.96 7.14 11.91 10.96 11.64
38 James Golding 6.21   10.86    United Kingdom 14.02 8.91 6.21 9.66 19.55
39 Harrison Lee 10.82   11.49    United Kingdom 11.26 12.37 13.35 10.82 10.83
40 Oskar Phillips 11.28   13.73    United Kingdom 11.99 14.69 11.28 14.50 21.88
41 Savan Mallik 12.82   13.76    United Kingdom 14.37 14.99 12.82 13.33 13.58
42 Will Lambert 12.64   14.40    United Kingdom 19.71 12.64 12.96 16.30 13.93
43 Junaid Ahmed 9.29   14.58    United Kingdom 12.60 16.26 18.50 14.88 9.29
44 Ben Thomas Campbell 7.97   15.20    United Kingdom 16.14 7.97 17.26 DNF 12.21
45 Vlad Silvestrov 12.49   15.85    Russia DNF 16.50 13.92 17.13 12.49
46 Jamie Nung Vu 11.80   15.95    United Kingdom 13.84 20.74 13.28 11.80 21.42
47 Henry Farr 10.06   16.47    United Kingdom 20.43 16.57 12.42 10.06 29.49
48 Caleb Jelf 11.84   16.52    United Kingdom 11.84 15.03 17.39 17.13 18.68
49 Yuki Aizawa 13.14   16.63    Japan 13.14 18.20 18.84 15.52 16.16
50 Matthew Ayre 13.15   17.11    United Kingdom 17.44 16.94 16.94 13.15 18.15
51 Jack Cumming 12.26   17.43    United Kingdom 22.31 12.26 20.63 12.94 18.72
52 Louis Robinson 8.09   17.52    United Kingdom 20.63 16.97 14.95 48.72 8.09
53 Hannah Bardsley 14.66   18.24    United Kingdom 17.05 19.83 17.83 14.66 23.65
54 Felix Calder 15.89   19.02    United Kingdom 21.34 19.21 16.50 15.89 26.49
55 Ronald Mansveld 17.98   20.09    Netherlands 20.53 19.19 17.98 20.56 21.14
56 Ian Gerleman 19.96   21.45    USA 21.27 21.92 21.17 28.33 19.96
57 Isaac Lee 15.75   21.65    United Kingdom 15.75 22.08 19.22 23.64 29.42
58 Alexandra Stevenson 16.22   21.92    United Kingdom 27.62 16.22 23.72 19.52 22.51
59 David Lim 12.75   24.83    New Zealand 31.59 12.75 23.40 34.19 19.49
60 Thaynara Santana de Oliveira 18.39   30.33    Brazil 18.39 32.47 26.28 40.77 32.25
61 Jaidon Zain Adams 31.03      United Kingdom 33.11 31.03
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 2.20   3.39    United Kingdom 9.45 2.20 3.31 3.58 3.27
2 Karam Al-Robaie 2.93   3.56    United Kingdom 3.32 2.93 4.21 3.96 3.40
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.87   3.63    United Kingdom 3.56 2.87 3.92 3.42 6.37
4 Eli Jay 2.47   3.93    United Kingdom 7.15 2.47 3.94 4.35 3.50
5 Chris Mills 3.63   4.76    United Kingdom 5.96 5.90 3.82 4.57 3.63
6 Theo Hall 4.02   5.16    United Kingdom 4.88 4.15 6.45 6.63 4.02
7 Hughie Do 3.82   6.27    United Kingdom 5.06 3.82 9.46 9.23 4.51
8 Cormac Farrell 5.37   6.32    United Kingdom 6.66 5.75 6.54 7.70 5.37
9 Katie Davies 4.22   6.34    United Kingdom 9.34 4.22 7.08 7.63 4.32
10 Cameron Gerleman 3.88   6.50    United Kingdom 6.21 6.93 6.36 7.90 3.88
11 Cameron Jones 6.02   6.81    United Kingdom 8.04 DNF 6.31 6.07 6.02
12 Robert Yau 3.76   6.88    United Kingdom 8.16 5.56 3.76 24.72 6.91
13 Joe Ewbank 6.11   6.88    United Kingdom 8.58 6.11 6.84 6.88 6.93
14 Bertie Longden 5.19   6.92    United Kingdom 8.94 6.14 5.88 8.73 5.19
15 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.41   7.59    United Kingdom 4.41 8.97 4.92 11.31 8.89
16 Sam Spendla 6.11   8.47    United Kingdom 7.39 6.11 16.28 8.40 9.63
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bertie Longden 23/27 58:01      United Kingdom 23/27 58:01
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 16/17 57:10      United Kingdom 16/17 57:10
3 Steven Kearns 20/25 57:18      United Kingdom 20/25 57:18
4 Oliver Wheat 15/15 58:45      United Kingdom 15/15 58:45
5 Adam Swaine 15/17 54:07      United Kingdom 15/17 54:07
6 Mark Rivers 15/20 58:51      United Kingdom 15/20 58:51
7 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 10/14 1:00:00      Malaysia 10/14 1:00:00
8 Harry Savage 11/17 1:00:00      United Kingdom 11/17 1:00:00
9 Eli Jay 4/6 22:57      United Kingdom 4/6 22:57
10 Sam Spendla 2/3 17:21      United Kingdom 2/3 17:21
11 Andy Nicholls 2/3 26:03      United Kingdom 2/3 26:03
12 Will Lambert 2/3 26:27      United Kingdom 2/3 26:27
13 Ciarán Beahan DNF      Ireland DNF
13 Fabio Schwandt DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 James Golding DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Katie Davies DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Laurence Livsey DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Sam Jacklin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
13 Sean Moran DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U L2 F2 D' F2 D R2 D2 F2 R' U L' D' R2 D' B R' D' F'
A #2 B L2 D B2 L F' B2 D' R L' B U' D R2 L2 F2 U F2 D' B2
A #3 U B2 D B U2 L' F R U' R2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R B2 R U2 D2 L2
A #4 D R2 U2 R D' L' U F' B U L2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 L U2
A #5 B2 F L2 F' U2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 R' U2 R2 B2 U' F' R' F' U B
A Ex#1 D' F2 R' L2 U2 B' R2 F2 B U F' R2 U R2 U B2 D R2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 F' D2 L D2 B U' F2 U L' D R' B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B2
B #1 D2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 B D2 B' L2 B U F L F' D2 R B2 D B'
B #2 B R2 U2 F' U2 B' L2 F L' U2 R' B U' R2 B2 R D' F
B #3 U' L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 L' U F' L F2 D2 U2 F' D' R' U2
B #4 U F2 R2 D2 L' F R2 D F' B' R U2 B' R2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 D2
B #5 U' L' B U' L2 B D2 B' U R U F' R2 L2 B' R2 F B2
B Ex#1 U F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D B2 R D' L D' L R D B' U' R
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 U' L B' D2 R2 B' R' D2 U F' L F'
C #1 L' U R D F2 B R2 F R U L2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2
C #2 L' D2 L F2 U2 L' U' F R' B2 D U' R D2 U2 L R
C #3 R' U F' D F B R' D R2 B R F2 D2 B2 U2 D2 L' D2 R L2 B2
C #4 B2 D' L D' B R' U' L B R L U F2 B2 U2 D' R2 U2
C #5 L' B2 L R2 F2 U2 L2 R' U' F L F' D' L' D' R' U L'
C Ex#1 B2 R' L' F D R B L U D B U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 F R2
C Ex#2 R U' F' L' B' R' L' U2 L F' L B2 U2 F2 R2 L2 U R2 D
D #1 L U' L2 B' U2 R F U' B2 L' U D2 B' U2 B' L2 U2 B L2
D #2 R2 L2 F' D' B' U2 R2 F2 B' D F2 L2 B2 R' F2 R B2 U2 R'
D #3 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 R' D R2 U2 L2 U' F' D' U2
D #4 R L' B' D L' U2 F' U2 D R2 F' L2 F2 R' F2 L' U2
D #5 D' F' U' F2 U' F' R' U' B L' D2 R2 B R2 L2 D2 B D2
D Ex#1 F' R2 F D2 U2 B' F2 R2 U' L D U' R' F2 D' U' R' D' L2
D Ex#2 R2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 L F' U2 B D L F' U2 B2 R U R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U B2 F2 L2 U' R' B U L2 F2 L B L B' D' F2 U2
A #2 D' R L' F' B U2 D' R D R2 F L2 U D2 F2 U F2 D'
A #3 D2 R2 U B2 D2 U B2 L2 B2 R B' U' R2 U L R2 D B2 L D'
A #4 F2 L2 D' F2 D F2 U F2 U2 B2 L B' D B' U F L D2 F R'
A #5 R F' L2 F2 B' D F2 D2 F R U' F2 L2 F2 R U2 L U2 D2
A Ex#1 R F' L2 U' R' B D F2 R' F' D' R2 F' B2 R2 F L2 U2 B
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U2 B' L2 D L U' B L F2 R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 D2 L2 B'
B #1 L2 U F2 B' D' R2 B L' D' F U L B2 R U2 R2 D2 R'
B #2 L B2 F2 R' U2 L' U2 R2 B2 U' B' L F2 D' R D B2 U L2
B #3 F2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 L F' D L' D2 U' L R U2 F' U L'
B #4 R D2 B' D2 L' U F2 R2 B R2 U2 R' B2 R' L2 U2 B2 R F2
B #5 U2 B' F' L2 U2 F' D2 U2 L' R' U R' B L2 F' L2 D' B
B Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 F' L B' R' U B2 R' F' L' D B' R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L D L B' L U2 R2 U2 R2 F R2 B L2 B D2
C #1 F' B2 D F R2 D2 R' F B R' D' B2 L2 D' R2 L2 D L2 U' L2
C #2 B2 L2 D2 B D2 F' R2 F R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 L F D' R F' D'
C #3 D' F D R2 F2 L U2 R U D2 B' R2 B2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 R2
C #4 F' U2 R B' L' U' B R F2 U' L' B2 R2 F2 D2 R' L' F2 L
C #5 L2 B' U' L B R' F' D F L2 F U2 B L2 F' R2 F U2 B'
C Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U L2 U2 R' U L' B' L2 B' L F D B' F
C Ex#2 B2 D2 L U2 L U2 B2 L B2 D' R' F U2 B D' B U B' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' R B L F B2 R2 U F D F2 R' L U2 R F2 U2 F2 R'
A #2 U2 D' F' R F U L B' D' B' D B2 L2 B' L2 F' D2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 U B' U' B2 D L' U F' R F D' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 D
A #4 L2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 U F D2 R B' F' D' F' D U F' D2
A #5 D2 B2 R2 D R2 U R2 B2 U2 L' F2 D' U2 B D L' F2 L2 R2
A Ex#1 F' L2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 L' U L D2 B2 F L2 D' L B2
A Ex#2 D2 B D L2 F2 R' L' U R2 B R' F2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 F'
B #1 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D R2 U2 R U2 F' U2 L' B' R2 D F' D
B #2 U2 L D2 F B R B' U' D2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L F2 L' F2 U2
B #3 R' B2 R2 D2 F' B' D F U' R D2 R2 F2 U' B2 R2 U L2 D
B #4 U L2 D2 U' F2 U2 R2 B2 R U R2 U2 L' U' L2 R' D F L'
B #5 U' B' L' B' R F' B D' F U2 B2 L F2 D2 L D2 R2 L' B2 R2
B Ex#1 B' U' R D' F R B2 R2 F L U D2 R2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 D2
B Ex#2 U' D2 B D2 F L B2 D2 R B U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' R' U F R' U' F U' F U
A #2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 F' R U2
A #3 R2 U2 R U R' F U R U' R' F
A #4 U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' U R' F' R2
A #5 R' F U R U2 R' U2 F R U R
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U' R U2 F' U' F' R
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U' R U R' F2 R U' R'
B #1 R' F' U R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R' U'
B #2 R' U' R U' R' U' F U' F U' R'
B #3 U F R2 U' R' U2 F R U R U2
B #4 R U' R2 F U' R' U' R2 U2 F' U'
B #5 R' U' F' U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' R' U
B Ex#1 U R U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R'
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' R' F' U' F' U' F U
C #1 U2 R' F U' F U F' U2 R2 U2 R'
C #2 U R' U' R U' R F U' F' R U'
C #3 U2 R U' R2 F R2 U' F' U2 R2 U
C #4 R' U2 F' U R' U2 R U R U2 F'
C #5 U' R F' R U2 R2 F U2 R U' R
C Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 U F U2 R2 U' R' U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U' R' U R U2 F U2 F U2
A #2 U R F' U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U' F'
A #3 R U' R2 U' F R U' R' U' R U
A #4 R' U' F' U2 F U2 F R U R' F'
A #5 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2 F
A Ex#1 R' F U R' U' R U' R U2 R' U
A Ex#2 R' F' U' R2 U R F' R2 F U2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D F2 B U2 L F2 R' D B2 U2 L2 D2 L' R2 F2 R' F2 U2 Fw2 L' B2 F2 Rw2 D R Fw2 U' L F2 B2 D' Fw' Uw2 B' L Uw U2 R2 Fw D2 L2 Fw' L'
A #2 B' R F2 R U' F B D2 R F D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 L' Rw2 B2 U L Fw2 L U Rw2 U' F2 U Fw U' F' L' Fw' U' R Rw U' B' F2 Rw' Fw'
A #3 B' L' B2 D' L2 D' F L' D L2 U2 B L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B' F U B Rw2 B' Rw Uw2 R' B U2 D Fw Rw Uw' L Fw L' D
A #4 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 D2 U B' U F R' D' L' R2 B2 L' U' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 B L F' R B Rw2 F L' Fw2 Uw' L' F2 D' L Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw' U B' F' R
A #5 F2 L U2 L F2 D2 L D2 R2 U R U' R' U' F L B' L B2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B D2 F D B Rw2 B2 U R2 Rw D' Rw2 F D Fw' B' Rw Fw2 U F' Rw' F
A Ex#1 D2 L B R F2 D B2 D' B2 U' F U2 L2 F R2 F D2 B2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 L' U B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R' F2 L D R' Fw' L' F' Uw2 F' R2 D2 Rw D' Fw' L2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 L B' D2 R' F' U F U B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 U' F2 D Fw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 D' F' B Rw2 F' U2 F2 U' R' U' Rw Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw Rw F2 Uw Fw Rw2 U'
B #1 U R2 B2 L2 F2 D' L' U2 F' U' R U' D R F' L' F' Rw2 U' Fw2 U' F' Rw2 D F U2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw D' Rw2 B' R' L' U' Fw Rw' Fw R' Uw Rw2
B #2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B' U2 D2 F2 U' R' U' R L F2 B R2 U' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 B' U' Fw2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 B2 D' L' B Rw Uw2 U Fw' U F Uw Fw L2 R' U2
B #3 D L2 B R B' L B' D L' F D' F2 L B2 R2 B2 R' F2 D2 L Fw2 Rw2 D B2 L U' Rw2 Uw2 U R2 L' D U Fw L' Fw2 F' R' Fw2 Uw B Rw2 Uw' Fw' L2 R2
B #4 D F R' L U2 B L' U R L' D L' U2 B2 U2 L' F2 B2 L' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 R Fw2 L B' L F Uw' R Uw2 B2 L Fw2 Rw' Fw U2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw'
B #5 F2 U2 F R2 D' F2 R2 B U' F L B2 L2 F2 U2 L F2 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 D' F' Rw2 L2 D' R2 U' B' R' B Rw' B2 Rw D2 F Uw Fw2 B Rw' F Uw
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 F' B' L D R' B2 D R2 F2 B D R' U2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 F' D' L2 Fw2 U F' Rw Fw2 D Rw2 B' Uw' Rw2 R U' B2 L'
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F L2 B' U2 B2 R F U' F' B' R' D' U B' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' U B D2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw Uw2 Rw' D R' F Fw U2 F2 Uw F Rw' D2
C #1 B' R U' B' F' D F R U B2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B U B2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' B F' Uw2 U Rw' L' D' R B2 Rw Fw Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw F2
C #2 U' R F U' R2 L' U' R' F U' B2 L' U2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 U2 L B F2 U2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw' U B Uw' F2 Rw' Uw B U L' Uw2 Fw
C #3 L D2 R F2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 B2 U' L F B2 D2 U' B' R' D F Fw2 U Rw2 U R B2 U R' U Rw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 B F2 L' Fw' Uw L2 F Uw2 L2
C #4 B D2 B R2 F R2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 D L U2 F' B2 R B' R' L2 Uw2 F L Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B' D2 B' L Uw2 B Uw' F2 U2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw' B2 Uw F2 Uw L2
C #5 L2 D2 B' F' D' F' D2 L U' R D F' D2 L2 B L2 B D2 L2 F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U F D2 Rw2 F R2 Fw2 U' L' D2 Rw' B L2 Uw Rw' D U2 Fw F' D2 L'
C Ex#1 R U' R' U' F' R2 D R2 U' L' U' D2 L2 F2 R2 F' D2 F B2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 R2 D F Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 U' B2 Rw' L2 U Rw2 Fw U B Uw2 Fw2 Rw R F2
C Ex#2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L' U' R' U' L2 F' D L B R2 U Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 F D' B' U' F' U2 Rw R' B2 Rw Fw' L F' R2 Fw Rw' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L U F R D2 B' U' F' L' D2 B2 U2 F U2 F2 L2 B' L2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' D' Fw2 U' L2 F' L2 U2 Rw F' D' Rw' Fw2 F L Uw Rw' Uw D' Rw' F
A #2 L2 R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 B U' F L D B L U' R' D2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 F2 L2 Fw2 L U2 Fw' R' F2 B' L2 Fw2 U' Rw Fw R' Uw F2
A #3 U2 F2 R U2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 R' U L' B' L' F' D' R' D' F L2 R' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R U' Fw2 D Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 D2 Fw' R' L' U2 F Rw U' Fw' Rw2 F Rw' Fw'
A #4 U2 L R' F2 R' D F2 B' R' B' R2 D2 F2 U2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F L Fw2 R' Fw2 R D2 F R B' R D' R' Uw' F' B Fw' Rw2 R' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 L2
A #5 D' B2 U' R2 U' R2 L2 U' R2 F2 R F2 B2 D' U' F L2 B2 L D2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 D' L' D' F2 L2 Fw2 R2 U Fw' F' D2 Fw U B2 Rw' U Rw' F' D B'
A Ex#1 D2 U2 B2 R D2 R' D2 L U2 F L' B' U B' F' L B' U' R Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 B U' D' Fw2 B Uw2 D2 R2 U Rw F' U Uw' D2 F' Rw U2 B R2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D F2 L2 B2 U' L2 B2 R2 F' L U B' F2 L' U' F' R' Rw2 Uw2 B U F2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' B' R2 B2 L Uw' Fw Uw2 D R' Uw R2 L'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D R2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 L' U F R D F2 R' U2 B2 F2 D Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 D L Fw2 U2 R Fw2 U' L2 Fw' L Fw' B U' B F' Uw' B Rw F2 Uw2 U2
A #2 B2 L2 B2 R B2 L F2 U2 D2 F R' U2 R2 D2 L' B U' F2 B Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 R2 D2 B U' D L2 Rw' D F Rw R Fw R' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' B'
A #3 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 R U2 D2 B2 U2 D' F' R2 F' L2 F' U2 D2 L' F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 R D2 Fw2 D' R L2 Fw L2 D Rw2 R' Uw Rw' Uw' Fw2 R' U2 F2
A #4 L2 D2 R2 B2 U R2 F2 D' R2 D' L' B L U' L' R2 F D' F2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' D' L2 F Uw2 U' B Rw2 F Rw Fw2 D2 Rw' U L2 Fw B R' Uw' F' B R'
A #5 F' U2 B2 L' U R2 B' D L' F' U B D2 F' D2 B L2 R2 F D2 Fw2 U' F U Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' B' Rw2 F U Rw D2 Rw F' U Rw' Fw' Uw' R2 Fw R2 L U
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 F2 R B2 R2 F' U B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' R2 D Rw2 Fw2 L2 U D2 B D2 Rw L' D' F2 Rw' U B' Uw Rw' L D2 U
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' L B' U' R' F2 D2 U L' F' Rw2 D' Fw2 U R' D Rw2 R' U L' D2 L' F' U2 Rw2 Fw L Fw' Uw Rw' D Rw2 B D2 Rw2
B #1 U' F2 L2 D B2 U L2 F2 R2 F' R2 D' R' D' U B2 L' R' F' R' Fw2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 U F' D2 Rw2 U' Rw R Fw2 D' L F2 Uw F Uw2 Rw' U F D2
B #2 D' F2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 R2 D2 L D' F2 L' F R F2 L2 F2 B' D2 Uw2 Fw2 L U' F2 Rw2 R2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 D Fw U' D2 Rw2 F D2 B Rw Uw' D' F L
B #3 F2 L U2 R' B2 L' B L2 B2 L U2 F D' L' U D F Fw2 U Rw2 U' B Rw2 U2 D' B2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 Rw F2 Rw' Fw2 F' Rw' Uw D L' Fw Rw' B Uw
B #4 B' R2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 F2 L F' U' D' L' D' B2 F2 L2 D L' Uw2 Fw2 L U2 B R Uw2 R2 F' R2 B2 U2 Uw' R2 L2 F Uw2 B Fw Rw Uw B2 L Fw2
B #5 U2 D2 L' D2 R L2 D2 R2 L' D' L' F' R2 U' L2 B L' U B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 F' B' U' F' Rw2 U' R D Rw' L U2 Rw' Fw' U Rw L2 U Fw' B' R
B Ex#1 L2 B2 D' F2 D' R2 U' D2 F2 L F' U2 B2 U' L D2 B2 R F2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 U2 R2 B D2 Rw' F' U2 B Rw' B' Rw' B2 L2 Fw' D'
B Ex#2 B2 R U L F2 L' F' L F D' L' F2 U2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R Rw2 Fw2 B D2 L2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 D Rw F2 D B U B' Fw' D' Rw B' U D' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 R' Rw' Bw2 F' Fw' Lw D2 F R' Rw' U2 D' Lw Uw' U F' Uw' Rw' Lw' B Bw2 D2 U B' Fw F2 Bw' R Lw2 Rw' B2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 L2 B' Fw' L' B2 U' L2 Lw' Fw L' Rw2 Bw2 Rw F L2 D Bw Rw' L' Fw Dw
A #2 U2 Fw2 U Rw' Bw' U' R' F' L' R Dw R' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 L2 Rw2 R2 Lw' U' D Rw' Uw2 Bw' Uw' D2 F U' R' U Uw Fw2 R' F2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 Rw L2 Uw2 R2 Dw Rw Fw F2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 L Lw2 U' F U2 B' Fw2 Lw2 L' Dw2
A #3 Dw Rw L2 B2 U' B' U' Fw B' Dw2 D' Bw' D2 Dw2 F R F2 U2 Bw Uw2 Dw' L' Uw F2 L' D2 F2 Rw2 L R' B2 L B2 L2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 F D Rw' Dw Bw' U D2 R' Rw' U L U' R L' Dw2 L U2 L' F2 U2 Dw' F
A #4 R' L2 Rw2 B Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' F2 U2 Lw F Bw' U' Bw2 F L D Uw' Dw2 L Lw F Uw2 Rw' F Fw2 D B R' L Lw D R' F Rw2 B Fw2 Rw B' Fw' Bw Dw2 F' B L2 D2 R2 Bw' F' Uw2 Dw' F B2 Lw2 F B' R' Uw2
A #5 Dw' Uw' R2 Bw' Fw2 U' Uw' B2 L Lw Uw' B Uw2 U' F2 Fw' B' Bw2 D2 L2 Lw2 F Bw2 U2 F2 D2 Uw' Fw D2 Uw F' L' Lw2 Dw Fw Bw' Rw' Lw Uw B2 D2 Rw' Bw2 U F2 R Bw2 B2 D F2 Bw' L Uw R2 F2 B Bw2 U2 R Bw
A Ex#1 Dw Fw2 Rw2 Lw' Dw2 L Uw' Fw' Rw' R' Uw2 B R' Lw' Fw2 L Bw' Uw2 L' R' Dw Uw2 Fw' L2 Lw Uw2 Lw2 D L Rw Dw Uw F' B2 Bw Uw Bw B2 D2 Lw' B' F Uw B' D2 F Fw2 Uw Lw2 L2 B' Bw Rw2 B L' R2 Fw' Rw2 U L'
A Ex#2 Bw2 U' R2 Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw' B Lw Fw Lw2 F2 B' U2 F B' Dw Lw2 Rw2 L R D' Dw2 Lw Fw2 Rw2 F L' U' B F2 Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw D L U Lw' F Fw2 Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' L' Rw2 Fw Rw2 U2 L D Bw B2 Rw' Lw F2 Dw F' L2
B #1 R2 L U' Fw2 F' Lw' B2 F' Bw U Fw2 Bw D Fw Rw Fw Uw' U2 R' Bw' L2 B Lw Dw' Lw' U2 D2 F Lw U2 Dw2 F2 D B2 Bw F' D B2 Bw' D Dw B Lw' D Uw2 B' U2 Bw2 Rw U L D B' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw R' D
B #2 U' D2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' F' Uw2 U' L2 U2 D2 Rw' F' Lw' R Rw D' U Rw2 Bw U Fw2 Lw' Fw' R' F Rw' U' D2 Rw' B2 Lw' U L Dw' Rw' F2 Dw Uw2 F2 Dw Rw2 D2 Bw L U2 L Fw Lw2 Dw' L F Dw' Bw2 L2 F Rw F2 Bw2
B #3 B F' R2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 U R' B Fw U' Uw Dw F' Lw' Bw2 D Dw L R Fw2 F' L' B' D U Rw' Bw' B2 F' R' D2 Bw2 Fw Uw' F2 Rw F Uw Rw' L B2 Fw' F2 U Rw' Fw' Dw' Uw2 R2 Rw Bw' Rw2 Lw2 L2 R' Fw' Rw Lw R'
B #4 Dw' U' R2 Lw' D2 Uw Rw R' Uw' U2 R' Bw' Lw' L' F2 U' L' U2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw D' R2 L2 F B' Bw' Uw Rw2 Bw' R2 Uw' Lw Rw' F2 Lw Dw2 Lw' Dw' F' U' Uw Bw2 Rw U2 Lw U' B Fw' Lw2 Bw' R2 Uw U2 Dw Rw' F2 Bw' Rw Fw2
B #5 Fw D' F R Rw' Uw2 Dw2 U Lw2 Fw' Dw U' Rw2 D Uw2 F' Rw Bw2 F R' F2 R Rw' D F L' D F L Dw U Uw Rw Uw' Lw' Fw' F Bw' B U Fw' R D' R' L B2 U2 Dw2 B Fw Rw Uw' Rw2 D2 R2 Fw2 F2 Rw' B' Lw2
B Ex#1 Fw R Uw R' Bw' Dw' Uw' D2 U2 L' Bw' Rw' Fw Bw' Rw2 Fw' R2 U R' Rw' F2 R' L D2 Dw2 U L' U' D2 F R2 Rw2 Bw F2 R' L2 Fw B2 L' Dw' D Bw Fw Dw L' Dw2 Uw F' Lw' U F U F' Lw' F2 B' Fw Rw2 Lw R
B Ex#2 R Uw L Rw Fw2 F2 Rw F2 Lw2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 R' F' L2 Rw' Dw' Fw Bw2 Uw2 F' U' R2 B2 F U Bw' Lw D' Bw Rw' U Dw D' F Fw B Lw' Fw' Uw Rw' Fw' F' Bw' Lw2 D2 Rw Lw2 B Lw D' L' D Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' U Fw' Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Rw2 F B Dw' B2 Bw D' U' L2 U2 B2 Lw2 Fw R Bw2 Uw' L' Rw Bw Uw2 Bw U' D' Dw2 L2 U2 Fw' D U' Fw' B R' Fw' F2 Lw L D' B' Rw U' Bw' D' Fw' Uw' F' D' U L' F Bw2 D Fw2 U2 D Dw2 B' U' F' L'
A #2 R Lw Bw B2 Lw' U Rw R2 Dw L' Uw' D Dw' U Bw R B' Dw2 D2 B Uw Rw' U2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Dw' B Bw' D Fw U' B2 Bw L' D U2 Uw L Fw D2 Rw2 Dw' U2 D2 R B' Bw2 Uw' Bw' Fw Lw2 Bw' B Rw D Dw' Lw2 Dw2 D2
A #3 U R' Lw2 Fw2 R2 B F' R' D2 Bw U' Uw Rw2 Uw Dw2 Lw2 U' F2 Lw2 D' U2 Dw2 Uw R Fw Uw F2 Rw' F' Dw2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Dw' Fw Rw' L2 Dw2 F' U Dw D' F2 U Uw2 Dw Rw R B' D Lw' L2 B2 D' Dw' L' Uw D2 B'
A #4 Rw' B Dw B' Rw' B U' Uw' Lw U2 Rw' Lw' L2 Fw' F' Dw B2 U' Uw' Fw' L2 D Rw U2 Bw2 Rw2 D Bw' B U Lw Rw2 R' Bw' Fw U2 Uw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 D' Rw' F Bw' B' Rw' U2 B' Dw L R2 Rw D F' Dw' F' L2 R2 U Rw
A #5 Lw Uw U B Rw F2 Dw' Lw2 U Uw2 L' U D Rw2 Bw2 B' D F' Rw F Rw2 U B Lw' R B' R2 B Lw R F2 Uw' U D Lw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 U Dw2 Fw' Bw2 R D2 F2 D2 B L' B' Dw2 Lw2 L F' Bw2 Dw' Rw Fw' Dw' D Uw
A Ex#1 Uw' U' B Rw D2 Fw' F2 D2 Fw F D' L2 Fw Rw' Fw' U' Bw U' Fw Lw2 Fw2 R Dw' R L Fw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 D Rw2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' L' Bw' Rw' R' D' U' Rw2 F' D Fw U R' Dw Fw2 Uw' Lw2 U' Uw R Rw2 Fw2 L U2 Bw Dw' D'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Fw Dw' D2 B Rw2 Dw' U' B2 Lw D Rw' U' Fw' L' Lw Fw' B Uw Fw R2 F2 Lw2 R2 Dw2 U2 D' L' Rw' Uw2 L F2 B' D R Dw' Fw U Bw2 Fw2 B' D2 Fw D Uw' R2 Uw' Bw2 B2 Fw L' Rw' D L Fw F' Uw R Rw2 F2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Uw' 3Uw Fw' Lw2 Fw2 L B' R2 Fw 3Rw2 B' Uw U2 F B' Lw Rw 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 Rw' U2 B D' 3Fw2 B2 3Rw2 Lw F B 3Rw Uw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw D 3Uw' B 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' B2 Fw2 Uw' Bw Fw2 L2 R' Fw' U2 L' D F 3Uw' L2 B2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw Fw' 3Uw2 B2 D U2 3Rw2 U' D Rw L' Fw 3Fw' Lw' R Dw2 3Uw2 Rw B' F
A #2 U' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw' F2 3Rw2 U2 Bw L' R2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' Fw B F2 U2 L' Bw' Lw' D2 Uw2 Fw' Bw Lw R2 U2 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 U2 D' 3Uw Fw Dw' Fw' Dw R 3Uw Fw' B2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 B F2 3Uw' Dw' Bw Lw' Bw 3Uw 3Rw B Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Dw2 B2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw Uw Lw D R2 3Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 3Fw' D' Bw2 3Uw Uw'
A #3 3Fw2 D2 Uw' Lw Bw Lw 3Uw F L2 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 F2 B Rw' F2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 Dw' F 3Fw D Lw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw Bw2 Dw Lw' B2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 U L' 3Fw Lw L R2 Fw2 F2 D2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw U Fw2 Bw' Rw2 D' L' R' 3Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw Bw2 L2 3Fw2 L F' B2 D2 Lw U' F Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Rw 3Fw Rw2 U
A Ex#1 U 3Fw B2 Lw Uw R' D Rw D2 U2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw' R2 Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 U2 B2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw Fw2 Lw2 L 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw' F R' Bw' Fw 3Rw' Dw2 U' Rw' Uw Rw Uw2 Rw R2 Fw 3Fw' F Bw2 3Uw' B2 Rw 3Uw2 Rw F2 3Uw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' U2 3Fw Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R 3Rw Fw Dw2 R 3Fw Dw' Fw R2 Lw U2 L D2 R' Lw Uw2
A Ex#2 U 3Fw Uw L' D2 F' R2 Bw' L2 B Bw2 L' B2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw' L 3Uw2 3Fw L2 Bw2 Rw2 U 3Rw' B U2 Uw L Bw2 B Rw' Uw' R' B2 3Rw Dw L' U Fw' R 3Uw' Lw2 Fw' Dw F2 R2 L2 Dw Fw' Bw' 3Rw Uw R Fw 3Uw L Lw2 Fw L2 3Uw' F2 Uw2 U' F Lw F2 Dw2 Bw2 D L2 Dw'
B #1 Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 F' Fw U D Dw L2 U' 3Rw2 D B Dw2 L2 3Fw Uw D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 U' Lw' Rw 3Rw' B' L' D2 Bw 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 Fw' U2 R' U 3Rw B2 L' Rw' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' Uw2 Dw2 R' L' Rw B2 3Rw' Uw U' 3Rw2 R2 D2 R' D' F' R' U R2 D' Dw2 Lw2 D2 F D 3Fw' B2 3Uw R2 Dw' U L2 3Fw Dw U' 3Fw' Rw2 D2 R
B #2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Rw F' 3Fw2 D Uw' L 3Rw Lw U' 3Rw2 B R B2 3Rw2 F L' Rw' Uw2 Rw' R D' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 L' B' L' 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 Dw2 D B2 L2 3Uw B2 F 3Rw' R' U2 Bw2 F Dw R U2 3Uw 3Fw2 D R2 L U Rw 3Uw2 R B' L2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw2 Lw R' D' 3Fw Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 B U' R2 Uw2 R Uw2 R' F2
B #3 3Fw' Fw' D2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 F2 U Bw' B' Dw' Lw R' Bw U Lw D2 L Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Fw U' 3Fw Lw2 3Uw' L Dw L2 R Bw Dw 3Uw' Bw2 R Uw2 D Fw Uw2 3Fw2 L' B' F D Bw' B' Dw Fw Lw' F 3Uw Rw2 B' Dw Bw' F 3Rw' Bw Dw Lw Dw' Fw2 R' Bw' 3Rw' R2 D2 R2 3Fw' D2 R Uw' 3Uw' B2 L U Fw' L
B Ex#1 L2 Lw' Fw R' D2 Lw 3Rw2 D2 F' Bw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw R2 Bw 3Rw2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 B Lw 3Fw2 R' 3Fw Uw' F2 Fw2 3Rw Dw2 Bw2 Dw 3Rw2 Uw2 B' 3Fw Fw' Uw2 Bw' L Fw R 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' L2 Fw 3Fw Rw' Bw' Uw' F' 3Fw' Fw Bw' B2 Rw Uw' 3Uw B' L F2 Dw 3Uw Lw2 Fw L' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw L Rw2 U2 Fw2 R L' Fw' Uw2 B2 Fw' Rw'
B Ex#2 Lw' R' 3Rw F' Uw L Rw Uw' D F U' Rw Lw B' Rw' Uw2 Fw2 U' Bw' Uw F R Bw Lw D' Bw 3Fw' B2 Fw2 L2 F2 L2 R2 U' D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw F Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw B' Dw Uw' 3Rw' D2 B2 F' L' U' L2 3Fw R 3Rw2 Uw' R Fw2 3Rw' B Lw2 Dw' Uw' Rw2 F2 R Fw2 L2 R' B U L' D L Dw F' Bw2 D 3Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw F Dw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' B' F' Fw2 3Rw' Uw L' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' L' B' 3Fw' 3Uw' F' R 3Fw' Rw 3Rw2 Fw' Bw2 B U B L2 Uw' 3Fw B2 D 3Fw' R' L' B2 Dw U B2 D2 L 3Uw Dw Bw2 Rw' L Bw F R2 Lw2 B F D2 Bw2 Fw' B' 3Rw' F2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw Bw' L2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw Lw' Rw 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw D' R' Uw Dw2 Lw B'
A #2 F' Fw2 U' Lw Fw 3Rw2 F2 3Fw Lw Rw' B Uw' D Dw Rw' F' L' Rw D2 Lw Rw2 3Uw' L2 D L2 3Uw2 R2 Fw2 Lw2 3Fw Uw' 3Uw2 L U' 3Uw2 Fw Uw F' Bw B 3Fw R' Lw2 U Bw L2 U' F2 R' F Dw' 3Uw2 B2 Bw 3Fw R Rw2 D' Fw2 3Fw' D F Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw Rw' Uw2 U Lw' Uw L Dw' F2 R 3Rw F2 Bw2
A #3 3Uw F' Fw B' 3Rw2 U' B' U' D2 L2 Lw' Uw' U2 D 3Rw2 R2 D2 F Dw L' R' 3Uw Bw R' Fw' F' 3Uw L2 U2 B' 3Rw' Fw2 Lw' B2 Fw 3Uw B2 3Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Rw U' 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw Uw' F Uw2 Rw' Uw Bw U Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw2 Rw R2 B 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw' Lw' Rw' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' Lw 3Fw2 Dw' L F' 3Rw' L2 Rw 3Uw2 B'
A Ex#1 Fw R Fw B' Lw' F' 3Uw F R Dw D' 3Uw Rw' Fw R2 3Rw Uw' R2 Rw' 3Uw' L D2 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 F' B2 D2 Rw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw' Bw' U' F' Fw Dw2 L' Dw2 Lw2 L R2 Bw 3Uw L D L' R 3Fw2 D R' Fw' Dw 3Uw2 U' L' Rw2 3Uw Uw2 3Fw' R2 U 3Uw2 D' F2 Dw F' U2 Fw D' L Bw Uw Bw U2 B Bw2 Uw' 3Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 R Lw 3Rw' F' Lw Dw2 B' Dw2 U 3Rw2 Uw' F' 3Uw' Bw Dw' Uw' Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 F2 U' Fw D2 Rw' 3Rw' L Lw U2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Uw' L' Lw U2 Bw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw F2 D' B' 3Rw Fw' Dw2 U D2 3Fw U' Uw Rw' Lw R' L D2 Bw 3Fw2 Fw Lw' U' Lw' 3Rw B' U Rw' U L2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw' Dw Lw Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw2 D Fw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' F' 3Dw L' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Rw' Dw 3Bw' 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2 B' U' B2 F2 L 3Fw' D' Dw2 F' Dw' F' Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 U' Uw' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Fw 3Uw' Bw2 Dw R 3Uw B2 R' Uw' 3Bw2 F D2 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw' L' R' B' F' R2 Uw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 D' R L 3Rw' 3Bw Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw F' 3Lw U' 3Dw2 L2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw' Bw R2 D' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw' 3Bw' L 3Rw' Rw' Uw' F' U2 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Lw R Rw2
A #2 3Rw' F2 3Uw2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 F Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' B' R' U2 D B2 Uw2 3Uw' U' 3Lw F Bw2 Rw 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw 3Fw2 F2 3Dw2 3Bw2 B2 3Uw L2 Lw2 R Fw' U Dw F Uw2 R' Bw Fw' Rw D2 3Dw2 F 3Rw L2 Fw Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Bw' L' F' B2 Fw' 3Rw2 R2 3Dw D 3Lw2 3Fw' F L' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' R' L2 Fw2 Uw 3Dw' R Lw' Fw Bw' B D' 3Fw L2 R D' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' Uw 3Dw D 3Rw' Uw' Lw' 3Rw Dw2 3Dw
A #3 L' D' Bw' Fw 3Dw2 Dw2 Lw' R Uw2 D 3Bw2 Lw' B' Uw2 U Rw R Lw2 D2 3Lw2 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 D2 Lw' R 3Uw2 Lw 3Lw2 F2 Bw2 B' 3Bw2 D2 3Fw B Lw2 3Rw Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 R 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Lw' F' 3Fw2 Lw 3Bw L2 U B 3Dw2 F' L2 3Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 D Rw L2 Bw' 3Rw' Fw L' Uw Fw Lw' L2 Bw' 3Bw' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw' L Dw 3Bw' D' R 3Rw Dw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L F' B' 3Dw2 L2 R' 3Lw2 3Dw Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 B2 3Dw'
A Ex#1 U2 3Dw L2 3Uw2 B' Fw Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 Bw' L2 U' F2 3Uw' F2 Bw2 Dw R2 3Lw2 3Dw Fw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Bw' 3Fw R2 B D2 Bw' Fw' F' 3Uw L2 D2 Lw2 R 3Rw 3Dw Fw' Bw' Lw' L' U' B 3Dw2 F' B2 Uw Fw' Bw Lw 3Uw' 3Dw Lw' B Dw Uw' L Fw' D Bw2 Rw Uw2 3Lw2 Fw' Dw B2 Rw' 3Dw 3Bw' L F' Bw' Lw 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' L2 D B Bw2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' D' 3Uw2 R' L Fw Dw' F 3Bw 3Fw B Lw' L2 3Dw2
A Ex#2 F' D' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw Lw 3Lw2 F2 B2 Rw2 Lw Dw2 B2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Rw' 3Dw Rw' D2 3Uw 3Fw B' 3Uw' F' 3Lw R2 3Uw' Bw L' Rw2 Fw' 3Lw' B' 3Fw2 F' 3Dw' 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw 3Lw2 L' 3Fw2 D' L 3Bw D Rw2 3Dw Bw' Dw Rw' F2 R' D' 3Bw Uw2 3Bw2 Uw R2 F 3Fw' D Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 U2 R2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw' U 3Dw2 3Rw U Lw Rw Bw2 U' 3Lw Rw' Lw 3Fw' R2 U' F' L' D Fw U' 3Fw
B #1 3Uw2 3Lw U2 Lw B' L 3Bw2 Fw' D L Dw' Uw2 3Rw U 3Rw Bw D2 F' R D2 B2 U Lw R U2 B 3Rw F' B Dw2 3Rw2 D 3Fw2 3Bw L2 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Fw' R' B2 Dw' Lw' D Lw 3Fw' B R2 Rw2 L2 Uw' B Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 R 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 F Rw2 Dw L' 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw' D' B' 3Rw' R' Dw2 3Fw 3Dw R Uw B 3Lw' Fw' F' Bw B2 Uw' B 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Dw Uw' 3Fw B 3Lw Bw U2 Rw' Fw2 Lw Dw' Fw'
B #2 Fw D2 Uw2 B Lw' Dw D2 3Dw' Fw2 L 3Uw' Dw Fw 3Dw' Lw2 Dw L' D' B2 F Bw' L' D' Bw 3Bw2 F' R2 3Uw' 3Dw L' Bw 3Lw' L' Rw U' 3Lw L2 Bw2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw2 F' Fw2 B' 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw' 3Lw L2 3Uw2 F Bw' 3Dw D Lw2 D Dw F L2 3Uw Lw2 R2 U2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw Rw' B' D 3Rw' L 3Fw' L' Dw Rw Uw' L Uw L' D Bw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw2 Bw' B' Dw' Fw2 U Bw2 R' Dw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw U 3Bw2 Dw' F' Uw'
B #3 Uw Dw2 U2 3Uw2 Rw Bw 3Fw' F2 Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw2 L' Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Bw' Rw' 3Rw' D2 B 3Fw' Bw2 R B 3Uw F' 3Fw' U2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw2 3Dw 3Rw' R 3Fw 3Uw' F' L' Dw2 3Lw L2 Lw' Dw Rw2 3Lw' B2 Lw' R' Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Lw F' Bw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Uw' 3Bw D2 Lw 3Uw B' 3Fw Fw Uw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Fw' F2 D 3Uw2 3Fw' L2 Uw 3Bw D' L2 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Dw D2 U Lw D 3Uw' L B2 R' 3Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 F'
B Ex#1 U 3Fw2 R2 3Lw2 L F2 Uw' 3Uw' D' Lw2 3Uw2 D' U2 3Lw' U' 3Rw' F' L2 3Dw' L' 3Uw' Lw' Bw B Lw Dw' 3Uw' R2 3Uw' 3Bw Uw2 Dw2 B Uw' 3Fw D F D' Bw2 Lw Rw2 Dw2 R' Uw Dw' L' D2 Rw' U' Rw2 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw 3Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 R 3Bw' 3Rw 3Lw' Rw' B' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw B 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 L' Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' L' Bw' D' Fw2 Dw' U Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw Fw2 B2 Bw2 Lw Dw 3Bw2 Dw Fw 3Fw U Dw' 3Uw2 L2 3Rw Uw' 3Uw Rw
B Ex#2 Bw2 U2 D2 Uw Lw Dw2 Lw2 Uw' 3Bw Lw F 3Rw' 3Bw 3Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Lw U Uw2 D' 3Dw' Bw 3Lw' R 3Bw L2 U' L2 Bw Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' Uw Lw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Lw2 L B' 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 F2 L2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Bw' R2 Fw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Rw 3Dw 3Bw2 F2 R2 U' Bw' R2 B2 3Lw2 L2 Fw Lw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' U 3Fw U' Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Bw' Fw' 3Rw Rw Uw2 D2 3Dw Lw2 3Bw Bw' B Rw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R' 3Bw Fw2 3Uw F2 Fw B' 3Fw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 F L R' U' F L2 B R' F D2 B' Rw Uw'
A #2 B2 D L2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R D L2 R2 F U2 B' U F' R U Rw2 Uw'
A #3 R2 D' B2 D' R2 D U2 B2 F' L D' F2 R B2 D2 U2 B L' B2 D' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 U F2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' L' B2 D' U B2 L' B2 U' F U2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 L B2 L' F R2 D' B L' D2 R2 D' U2 R B2 Rw
B #1 L' D2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' F2 R2 U' B2 L' B' R U L' R' D Rw2 Uw'
B #2 D2 L2 R' U2 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 R F' D U' B2 R' B F' Rw Uw2
B #3 L2 B' U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 D' R F U R D2 B' D' U' L Fw'
B Ex#1 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' U' L' B' R' B2 D' F' L2 R2 D Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 U' F2 D' L2 D' U F2 U' R D U2 R2 B' L' R2 B2 F' R B Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F D B2 L F' B2 D L D B' R2 U2 F' B R2
A #2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 U' F L' F2 U' B' U B D' L2 U R'
A #3 F' B' L' B' U L2 F U R' D' R U B2 U2 D' F2 U F2
A #4 L' F2 L2 U2 L' F2 R U2 R' B F R' U' L D' B' R D F R2
A #5 U R2 D' F2 L2 B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 F' R D U2 L F2 R2 U' R B'
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 L' F D U2 L R2 B' F' U L2 B U'
A Ex#2 D2 L B2 L B2 R2 U2 L' U2 R D F2 L F' R B U' L' D' L
B #1 R B2 R D2 R U' L' D R F' L U2 R2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 R2 B2
B #2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 B' R2 B2 U' B' F2 L B D' U F' U B2
B #3 L2 D2 R' F2 L R D2 R2 U' B2 F' R2 U L B2 L2 D B' U2
B #4 D F' L' B U2 D' R B2 U2 F U' B2 L B2 D2 L' U2 R D2 L' U2
B #5 F2 L B2 L F2 D2 L F R' D2 L2 F R2 D F' R' D2 L
B Ex#1 R' F' D' F' L2 F2 R' F2 D' L2 B D2 L2 U2 R2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L D2 R B2 U2 B' L' F2 D F L U L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 U2 R' U' F D L D2 R2 B U2 B D2 F U2 F' B
A #2 D' R F U R' F U' B U B R B' R2 U2 D2 F' U2 B R2 D2
A #3 F L2 U2 B' D2 B U2 R2 D2 R' D' U2 F' D' U2 B' D R U
A #4 D L U' L2 B R' D R' L2 D' R U' B2 L2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 D'
A #5 D2 U2 L' R' F2 R D2 B2 D' L' R B L R F' D2 U' B D
A Ex#1 B L2 B' L' F2 L' F' R' L2 D R2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U R2 D
A Ex#2 F D' F2 L F D' B D F' U' R D2 F D2 F R2 B' D2 B
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L R U B L R L R U' u l r'
A #2 L' B' U' R B U' B' R L' R' L u' l' r' b
A #3 L' R' U' B L U L U B R U l r b'
A #4 R B U' L' B R U B' U R L' r
A #5 B' U' B R L B' L B U B' L l' r
A Ex#1 U L' U' R' U B R' U B L' U l b'
A Ex#2 L B L' U B' U B' R' L' U' B u' l' r b
B #1 U L U B R' L U' L' R' L U u' l r'
B #2 B R' L' B' U L' B R' L' B R' l r
B #3 R L U L' R L' U' L B' U L' r' b
B #4 U L' U' B' R L U' L' U' B L u b'
B #5 U R' U' L' U B L U' R' L' B' u' l' r'
B Ex#1 R' L B L' R' U' R' B L' U L u l' r' b
B Ex#2 B U R' L' B' L R' L' B' U' B' u b
C #1 R' B' U B U' B' L' R' B' U' B u' l' b'
C #2 B L' U' R' U R' B U L' B' U u l' b'
C #3 U B' L U R' U B U L' U' B' l r'
C #4 R' U' L' U B' R' U R U' B' L' l' r b'
C #5 R' U B U' B' L' B' R' U B' R' l' r
C Ex#1 B L' R B' R U B R B' R L u r
C Ex#2 U' L' B L R' B' L R' B' R' L' u l' r' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' B L' R B' U' R' L' B' u l b
A #2 B' U R' L R' B U' L B U L l' r
A #3 R' B U' B L' B L' R B R' L' u r' b'
A #4 R L U' B R L R' B' U' L' R u l r b
A #5 R' B' L' B R' L' U L R B L u r' b
A Ex#1 U L R' U L U' B' L' U L R u' l' r'
A Ex#2 L' U' L R B' U L U R B' R u' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L B U L R B' U B L'
A #2 B L B R' U R B' L' B' L R
A #3 R B R U L B' R U' L' R' B
A #4 B R B R B R U B R' B L
A #5 U B L' B' R L' B' L' U' B R
A Ex#1 L R B' U' R U R' L U' L B'
A Ex#2 U R B L B' L' U B R U' R
B #1 L R B' U B' L U' B' U B' R'
B #2 R L R L U' R' B' L' U' R U
B #3 U L B U L' R' B' L B' L' B'
B #4 L R L U R U' L B U L B
B #5 U R B' U B' R B R U B' U'
B Ex#1 R B R' U' R B L R' B R U'
B Ex#2 U B L B' U R' B' U L R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B U R B' U' R' U' B U'
A #2 U B L' U' B R' L U R L' B'
A #3 L B L U' R L B L R U L
A #4 B U L' R' L' U' B' U' B L' R
A #5 U L U' B' U L B U' B' R U
A Ex#1 U L R B' U R' U' R' L R L'
A Ex#2 L B U L R' B' U' B' R U' B
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 B' U2 R2 B L B2 L' F2 D L' R' D R2 U Rw Uw R2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 F D F L2 B D2 L2 R' U L' R2 U2 Rw' Uw F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 U2 L' R2 B2 F L' B F R' U L B R' D U' Rw2 Uw B' R2 D2 B' L2 U2 F U2 R' B L2 F D R2 B2 U L' B R2 Fw' Uw' D' L2 D' L2 D2 L2 B2 U L2 U2 B2 F' L' B' L' R U' R2 F2 D R' Fw' Uw U F2 L2 R2 D2 U L2 D F2 U F' R D' L2 B' U L' D2 U2 R Fw' U2 B' L2 B L2 B' R2 F2 U2 L B2 D' B' L2 U B2 R U2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L' D2 R U R2 B' D' L' D L' B2 F2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw' F2 D2 R2 D F2 U B2 F' D' R2 B2 U' F2 U L' B R' B' U2 Rw D R2 D F2 D2 B2 D' R2 F L2 B L2 F' U' F' R' U2 L' F Uw U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 U2 F2 R' U2 R2 F' R U2 L U2 B2 D2 U B2 Rw' Uw' D U2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 F2 L B' U2 R' F L' F2 R2 B' U' F U2 Fw' Uw R' F2 L F2 R2 U2 R D2 R' B2 F' R' F2 U' L B' R' F' D2 L' Fw Uw U2 R' F2 L' U2 B2 R D2 R' U B' F R B2 L2 R' F' U' F2 D Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 R U2 L' R2 F2 R U2 B F' D' R' B2 D U2 F U' F2 Uw2 D' R2 D F2 R2 D B2 L2 B2 U' L U' R' B F' R D' R2 F D U2 Rw Uw U' L2 D' B2 D L2 U R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' L F D U' B F2 D2 F Rw' Uw' U2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 U' B L2 F U L U2 R B2 F2 D' B2 D' Fw Uw' B' D2 R2 B R2 B2 F' R2 F U' R' B2 U L' B2 R' D' L R' U' Rw Uw' R' B2 U2 F2 D2 R B2 L R2 D L F2 L D2 B' L' B2 L2 F' Rw2 U L2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D R' F2 L2 U2 F L' B2 L U2 F U' Rw' Uw U2 B2 D' L2 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 U' F L2 D U R' B L2 B2 U2 B' R' Uw' B2 D F2 D2 F2 U R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L' F U R F' D' U' F' U' L2 Uw' D L2 F2 D' L2 U2 L2 U' B' U2 R F' D2 U R D' L' R' F D2 Rw B2 F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R B2 R D' R2 F' R' B R' D' U' L' Fw' Uw' R2 F2 U R2 U2 L2 R' F2 R' F2 R' U F D' L' R U L2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 D F L D R' U B' R2 D2 F2 D U2 Fw U L2 U' L2 R2 U2 L2 U B2 U2 R' B D' B' U' B' L' F' L2 F' U2 Fw Uw R B2 R D2 L' R2 B2 R F2 U2 L' U R' B R D2 L F' U' F2 D' Fw Uw' D B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U' R2 F D U2 L R' U L U2 F D' R Fw
Abdullah Sadiq    United Kingdom
Abdullah Sadiq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 21.22   26.57   27.56 26.36 21.22 25.78 DNF
First round 59 18.11   22.93   24.85 27.40 23.65 20.30 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.76   8.35   8.84 15.10 8.20 8.00 5.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:01.34     1:02.38 1:01.34
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.24   14.95   15.69 14.24 14.25 DNF 14.90
First round 39 11.96   14.62   11.96 23.82 12.71 16.11 15.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.16   5.45   5.39 5.20 5.16 5.76 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 55.41   1:04.08   1:01.52 55.41 1:14.83 55.90 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:58.79   2:08.48   2:06.56 2:07.39 2:11.50 1:58.79 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 7:59.61     7:59.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 32.48   DNF   41.62 32.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.38   29.07   24.76 29.16 23.38 33.29 33.48
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:40.73   1:48.44   1:52.62 1:46.74 1:47.52 1:51.07 1:40.73
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.14   10.85   9.96 7.14 11.91 10.96 11.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 15/17 54:07     15/17 54:07
Aidan McMillan    United Kingdom
Aidan McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.56   17.53   19.17 16.32 17.58 15.56 18.70
First round 44 13.85   16.62   13.85 22.80 16.06 18.85 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.83   6.31   7.12 4.94 3.83 6.86 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 55.76   1:03.54   1:01.94 55.76 1:13.09 1:03.29 1:05.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:11.60   2:20.61   DNF 2:15.48 2:11.60 2:29.14 2:17.22
Megaminx Combined Final 27 2:10.45   2:15.75   2:20.99 2:21.60 2:15.80 2:10.46 2:10.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 6.53   9.60   11.06 10.81 12.08 6.53 6.94
Aiden Lategan    United Kingdom
Aiden Lategan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.07   37.57   39.66 32.07 1:05.53 39.19 33.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.26   13.56   12.49 DNF 13.95 10.26 14.23
Alexander Harvey    United Kingdom
Alexander Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.60   20.04   19.20 21.67 22.64 17.60 19.25
First round 62 20.49   24.50   26.70 24.64 20.49 24.56 24.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.29   4.73   4.29 5.66 4.96 4.63 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:14.32   1:27.51   1:22.77 DNF 1:14.32 1:35.03 1:24.73
Alexander Teague    United Kingdom
Alexander Teague
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.85   18.11   23.07 17.75 18.45 13.85 18.13
First round 50 17.65   18.99   19.69 DNF 17.65 19.20 18.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.05   33.11   33.34 31.48 41.40 31.05 34.51
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.15   8.04   7.52 7.98 7.15 DNF 8.61
Alexander Yip    United Kingdom
Alexander Yip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.76   10.77   9.76 13.29 9.87 10.73 11.72
Second round 10 10.14   10.88   16.73 10.42 10.35 10.14 11.87
First round 14 10.08   11.29   10.08 12.69 10.54 10.64 13.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.53   4.46   5.69 3.91 7.90 3.77 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 49.56   53.30   54.64 55.41 49.56 53.42 51.84
Combined First round 26 48.98   52.47   52.47 51.97 52.96 1:00.89 48.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:26.58   1:34.52   1:43.09 1:26.58 1:31.64 1:36.23 1:35.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.00   18.53   18.88 17.00 17.29 19.43 21.40
Combined First round 7 14.99   18.32   19.75 21.62 18.84 14.99 16.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 6.40   9.30   8.32 12.43 9.62 9.95 6.40
Skewb Combined First round 29 5.81   8.50   9.62 7.57 5.81 14.09 8.31
Alexandra Stevenson    United Kingdom
Alexandra Stevenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.08   33.32   33.54 35.29 27.08 31.12 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.76   9.60   10.91 9.00 8.90 4.76 11.27
Skewb Combined First round 58 16.22   21.92   27.62 16.22 23.72 19.52 22.51
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.67   21.26   24.62 17.67 21.31 17.86 30.26
First round 53 17.11   20.47   26.28 23.86 18.71 18.84 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:09.56   1:17.95   1:14.11 1:19.89 1:24.10 1:09.56 1:19.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:00.96   2:14.00   2:00.96 2:18.77 2:24.88 2:11.89 2:11.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 7:10.66     7:10.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 47.45     1:12.82 47.45
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:13.02   2:24.03   2:35.87 2:13.02 2:17.71 2:33.79 2:20.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 26:03     2/3 26:03
Ben Thomas Campbell    United Kingdom
Ben Thomas Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.52   17.11   17.88 16.58 16.52 19.55 16.88
First round 56 18.75   22.18   21.67 22.21 22.67 27.53 18.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.53   6.35   8.34 6.33 6.12 5.53 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:32.40     1:32.40 1:54.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:47.77     3:29.28 2:47.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 31.14   41.80   45.16 33.10 31.14 47.13 48.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 7.26   11.59   12.85 13.70 17.06 8.21 7.26
Skewb Combined First round 44 7.97   15.20   16.14 7.97 17.26 DNF 12.21
Bertie Cartwright    United Kingdom
Bertie Cartwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.91   11.55   12.44 11.55 12.15 9.91 10.95
Second round 25 10.84   12.25   13.64 10.84 12.97 12.54 11.24
First round 15 10.40   11.30   10.92 11.43 12.54 10.40 11.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.91   5.20   3.91 5.07 6.16 4.44 6.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.93   31.45   29.57 38.02 35.76 21.93 29.01
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 10.34   12.52   14.80 14.74 11.03 10.34 11.80
Second round 18 11.08   11.76   12.10 11.08 11.97 11.21 12.20
First round 30 11.86   13.52   13.95 12.54 15.19 11.86 14.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.82   4.71   6.27 3.43 4.42 6.52 2.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 47.18   49.45   50.73 50.68 47.26 50.40 47.18
Combined First round 25 48.37   52.37   51.13 48.46 48.37 57.53 58.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:25.23   1:33.32   1:42.45 1:25.23 1:31.34 1:26.16 1:43.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:57.77   3:04.41   3:06.82 3:08.65 2:57.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:40.99   4:51.53   4:40.99 4:48.40 5:05.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.82   45.33   48.95 32.82 54.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.23   24.85   25.91 23.27 22.23 25.75 25.53
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:19.73   1:25.58   1:23.71 1:34.06 1:29.49 1:19.73 1:23.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.49   8.47   9.83 8.06 DNF 7.52 6.49
Skewb Final 14 5.19   6.92   8.94 6.14 5.88 8.73 5.19
Combined First round 16 5.60   6.61   8.05 7.47 5.60 6.19 6.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 23/27 58:01     23/27 58:01
Caleb Jelf    United Kingdom
Caleb Jelf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.12   32.05   43.46 32.17 29.12 34.57 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 9.35   11.62   12.51 9.35 9.69 13.19 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:37.48     2:37.48 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 38 3:36.59     DNF 3:36.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.19   17.63   12.19 19.57 14.32 19.01 21.07
Skewb Combined First round 48 11.84   16.52   11.84 15.03 17.39 17.13 18.68
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.11   11.25   11.64 13.32 9.88 12.24 9.11
Second round 17 9.22   11.73   11.81 13.32 11.47 9.22 11.91
First round 16 10.33   11.31   10.33 12.17 15.65 11.41 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.37   3.83   2.37 4.18 10.84 4.00 3.31
First round 3 1.58   3.12   2.62 4.03 4.92 2.70 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.24   37.11   34.55 44.01 39.28 34.24 37.50
Second round 7 35.51   38.90   36.17 35.51 43.96 36.58 56.14
Combined First round 12 40.95   42.38   41.43 43.73 41.98 40.95 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:06.45   1:11.76   1:15.32 1:10.98 1:22.84 1:06.45 1:08.98
Combined First round 8 1:12.96   1:17.17   1:15.63 1:22.89 1:12.96 1:19.08 1:16.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:17.09   2:25.53   2:35.99 2:23.51 2:17.09
Combined First round 8 2:17.55   2:23.03   2:28.43 2:17.55 2:23.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:03.10   4:11.63   4:14.11 4:03.10 4:17.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 50.53   DNF   DNF DNF 50.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.83   16.03   17.07 20.96 15.63 15.39 12.83
Combined First round 5 16.48   17.95   18.77 22.11 16.58 16.48 18.50
Megaminx Combined Final 5 47.36   59.59   1:08.88 1:07.63 47.36 50.03 1:01.10
Pyraminx Final 9 4.20   5.40   5.95 4.20 5.76 7.56 4.49
Combined First round 14 5.83   7.53   10.21 5.83 8.13 8.28 6.17
Skewb Final 15 4.41   7.59   4.41 8.97 4.92 11.31 8.89
Combined First round 17 4.76   6.63   8.24 11.54 5.88 5.78 4.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/17 57:10     16/17 57:10
Callum Inglis    United Kingdom
Callum Inglis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.81   23.03   22.80 18.81 22.84 23.45 34.31
First round 64 22.40   25.01   25.64 30.74 25.62 22.40 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 2.53   5.49   7.79 5.63 6.55 4.29 2.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 46.29     55.77 46.29
Cameron Gerleman    United Kingdom
Cameron Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.13   11.73   12.74 12.57 10.83 10.13 11.79
Second round 12 10.36   11.10   13.92 10.36 10.60 11.69 11.01
First round 8 9.30   10.36   9.30 12.29 10.33 10.43 10.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22   3.79   3.34 4.06 3.22 3.98 7.13
First round 11 1.96   3.87   2.76 4.13 4.96 4.72 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 46.37   50.21   49.20 54.50 49.51 46.37 51.93
Combined First round 22 41.69   48.85   52.15 44.14 50.30 52.10 41.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:57.73   2:02.01   1:58.47 2:09.56 1:58.50 1:57.73 2:09.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.41   26.24   23.21 DNF 30.34 22.41 25.17
Pyraminx Final 14 4.47   6.92   6.48 7.43 8.07 4.47 6.86
Combined First round 6 3.71   5.46   6.21 3.71 5.97 5.45 4.97
Skewb Final 10 3.88   6.50   6.21 6.93 6.36 7.90 3.88
Combined First round 8 4.37   5.65   4.93 5.35 4.37 7.18 6.67
Cameron Jones    United Kingdom
Cameron Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.38   13.64   14.70 14.49 13.18 13.25 12.38
First round 45 14.47   16.84   14.47 14.53 18.29 DNF 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.73   5.11   4.87 5.08 DNF 5.37 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 51.42   59.51   1:02.40 58.54 1:13.04 57.58 51.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.13   1:56.83   1:52.84 2:00.85 1:46.13 2:06.02 1:56.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 4:20.01     4:20.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 21.53   29.47   36.42 21.53 25.27 26.71 40.21
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:48.72   1:58.15   2:01.74 1:59.25 1:48.72 1:53.71 2:01.50
Pyraminx Final 7 4.40   5.02   4.74 4.83 5.90 5.48 4.40
Combined First round 13 4.85   7.20   6.10 8.27 9.74 4.85 7.24
Skewb Final 11 6.02   6.81   8.04 DNF 6.31 6.07 6.02
Combined First round 11 4.60   5.87   6.53 4.60 6.04 DNF 5.05
Charlie Bookham    United Kingdom
Charlie Bookham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 9.89   12.88   12.96 13.02 14.91 12.66 9.89
Second round 23 10.87   12.14   13.27 11.92 14.40 10.87 11.22
First round 24 10.16   12.37   11.52 12.32 13.28 14.05 10.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.08   4.42   4.73 3.81 5.87 4.73 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 57.14   1:18.33   57.14 1:03.22 DNF 1:40.01 1:11.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:59.37   2:18.91   2:05.03 2:33.43 2:50.97 2:18.27 1:59.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 4:26.19     4:26.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 18.53   21.33   20.88 24.22 18.53 18.90 24.31
Combined First round 13 18.36   21.00   19.31 22.26 22.10 18.36 21.59
Megaminx Combined Final 36 2:53.42     2:53.42 DNF
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.11   12.27   12.20 14.24 13.22 11.38 10.11
Second round 26 10.62   12.26   12.34 13.72 11.76 12.68 10.62
First round 26 11.65   12.89   17.00 11.65 14.46 11.98 12.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.41   4.47   6.54 4.01 2.85 6.81 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 49.10   50.32   50.40 50.48 49.10 51.45 50.07
Combined First round 32 53.67   57.23   53.67 59.92 1:09.86 56.45 55.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:26.94   1:39.41   1:38.41 1:43.36 1:49.32 1:36.47 1:26.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:04.38   3:34.45   3:04.38 3:40.34 3:58.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:49.28   4:57.35   4:49.28 4:53.42 5:09.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:22.65   DNF   2:22.65 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.88   19.16   18.06 19.15 20.27 15.88 30.03
Combined First round 12 18.45   20.08   18.45 20.10 21.94 20.47 19.66
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:19.14   1:34.82   1:56.72 1:45.83 1:33.06 1:25.57 1:19.14
Pyraminx Final 12 4.14   6.59   9.16 8.77 6.22 4.14 4.78
Combined First round 10 5.48   6.38   5.48 7.19 5.51 7.19 6.45
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.05   10.09   8.74 8.05 9.03 12.50 DNF
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.65   10.64   10.94 11.19 12.40 8.65 9.78
Second round 4 8.79   9.67   11.32 8.79 10.17 8.83 10.01
First round 12 9.72   10.90   11.43 9.72 10.08 11.18 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.78   4.11   3.74 3.78 2.78 4.82 18.00
First round 13 3.79   4.07   4.46 3.79 4.12 4.21 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 40.93   53.08   52.07 51.28 56.73 55.90 40.93
Combined First round 17 39.71   45.89   49.87 39.71 47.80 46.23 43.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:36.44   1:44.88   1:50.03 DNF 1:36.44 1:40.05 1:44.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 3:26.67   3:46.50   3:58.36 3:54.47 3:26.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 6:55.88     6:55.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.32   17.53   16.41 16.32 26.40 18.28 17.91
Combined First round 11 18.54   19.89   19.76 23.05 20.99 18.54 18.92
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:17.47   1:21.14   1:21.65 1:28.41 1:17.47 1:23.50 1:18.26
Pyraminx Final 5 2.78   4.48   5.58 7.50 3.78 4.07 2.78
Combined First round 12 3.78   6.64   3.78 8.46 6.82 5.22 7.87
Skewb Final 5 3.63   4.76   5.96 5.90 3.82 4.57 3.63
Combined First round 4 2.75   4.65   4.28 6.39 2.75 5.82 3.85
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.88   10.46   10.30 9.88 10.45 13.54 10.64
Second round 8 9.73   10.22   9.91 9.73 10.06 10.68 11.08
First round 10 9.65   10.66   12.19 9.84 11.24 10.89 9.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.28   5.60   4.60 4.28 6.57 7.23 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 34.96   38.69   38.75 37.01 40.32 34.96 43.53
Second round 13 34.44   44.06   46.98 49.44 39.93 34.44 45.26
Combined First round 14 34.09   44.31   49.92 44.71 51.57 34.09 38.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:09.31   1:18.41   1:19.71 1:09.31 1:20.69 1:18.87 1:16.65
Combined First round 7 1:08.28   1:13.40   1:15.09 1:08.28 1:12.41 1:18.41 1:12.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:22.26   2:39.92   3:03.89 2:22.26 2:33.61
Combined First round 15 2:35.52   2:45.50   3:00.73 2:40.25 2:35.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:15.09   4:31.14   4:15.09 4:49.48 4:28.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.77   DNF   DNF 27.77 44.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 6.71   9.19   8.03 8.76 12.17 6.71 10.78
Ciarán Beahan    Ireland
Ciarán Beahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.09   7.22   7.56 7.14 7.40 7.13 6.09
Second round 1 7.11   7.77   7.21 7.11 7.45 9.50 8.66
First round 6 7.56   10.10   7.56 11.42 10.56 11.73 8.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.79   3.47   3.43 3.66 1.79 3.32 5.68
First round 12 3.25   3.97   4.39 4.24 3.25 3.31 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.62   28.19   29.68 27.07 27.82 32.41 26.62
Second round 1 22.88   27.73   27.26 24.05 31.88 33.38 22.88
Combined First round 1 23.31   26.48   NR 26.85 30.69 27.87 24.72 23.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 45.04   48.88   50.01 45.04 50.31 55.53 46.31
Combined First round 1 42.88   ER 48.54   NR 49.58 47.44 42.88 54.99 48.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:30.64   1:36.68   1:44.57 1:34.83 1:30.64
Combined First round 1 1:30.05   1:35.03   NR 1:36.88 1:38.16 1:30.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:27.55   2:27.76   2:27.84 2:27.55 2:27.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:56.83   DNF   2:28.66 1:56.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.56   14.11   12.56 17.31 14.70 13.62 14.00
Combined First round 1 14.17   14.97   15.27 15.10 14.17 15.14 14.66
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:02.84   1:09.64   1:02.84 1:08.14 1:21.42 1:12.03 1:08.75
Pyraminx Final 3 3.37   4.20   4.29 5.54 4.40 3.91 3.37
Combined First round 7 3.86   5.55   4.21 8.37 7.86 3.86 4.58
Skewb Combined First round 12 4.75   5.97   6.13 4.75 8.32 6.05 5.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Conor Sheridan    Ireland
Conor Sheridan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.44   13.63   12.44 12.67 14.17 14.04 14.74
First round 42 13.31   15.41   17.06 15.14 14.02 18.21 13.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.72   4.28   6.71 3.72 4.72 3.99 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 54.02   1:07.33   1:07.98 1:10.71 1:10.55 54.02 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:58.02   2:18.67   2:13.68 1:58.02 2:15.63 2:33.34 2:26.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 27.56   38.87   29.42 51.77 DNF 35.41 27.56
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:33.11     3:08.27 2:33.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.98   10.49   11.61 10.02 10.81 10.65 7.98
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.57   7.96   5.57 13.71 6.16 8.85 8.87
Cormac Farrell    United Kingdom
Cormac Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 10.15   12.42   11.83 13.62 13.28 10.15 12.15
Second round 20 10.74   12.00   10.74 15.81 12.26 11.52 12.22
First round 28 12.02   13.18   17.19 13.20 12.94 12.02 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.27   4.36   3.27 4.11 4.77 6.36 4.20
First round 15 3.11   4.20   4.39 3.65 4.57 3.11 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.65   45.49   50.39 48.85 45.64 40.65 41.98
Second round 16 44.09   46.24   44.22 45.41 49.09 50.01 44.09
Combined First round 20 45.73   47.45   46.19 45.73 52.74 47.16 49.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:23.44   1:28.59   1:30.57 1:25.41 1:29.79 1:34.24 1:23.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:43.67   2:48.10   2:43.67 2:48.28 2:52.34
Combined First round 16 2:41.95   2:50.00   2:42.82 3:05.22 2:41.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:18.77   4:29.69   4:18.77 4:39.49 4:30.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.86   26.45   26.10 24.45 21.86 59.24 28.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 58.48   1:02.60   1:02.03 1:05.51 1:04.67 58.48 1:01.09
Pyraminx Final 6 3.82   4.88   3.82 4.49 4.85 5.30 6.62
Combined First round 9 3.96   6.25   5.45 6.11 7.81 3.96 7.20
Skewb Final 8 5.37   6.32   6.66 5.75 6.54 7.70 5.37
Combined First round 7 4.65   5.59   6.54 4.92 4.65 5.30 7.92
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.06   10.41   10.62 11.77 10.06 10.07 10.53
Second round 15 10.31   11.35   11.95 12.10 10.32 10.31 11.78
First round 17 8.97   11.33   8.97 12.75 12.21 11.51 10.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.11   7.20   4.62 5.20 4.11 11.79 15.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.74   39.59   41.88 39.26 37.64 36.74 DNF
Second round 6 32.15   38.81   43.01 32.15 36.81 39.83 39.79
Combined First round 6 35.27   38.96   35.27 35.95 47.45 41.02 39.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:02.20   1:07.24   1:08.88 1:02.60 1:19.89 1:02.20 1:10.24
Combined First round 5 1:06.09   1:11.94   1:11.73 1:15.31 1:13.63 1:10.46 1:06.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:07.12   2:23.54   2:26.81 2:36.68 2:07.12
Combined First round 7 2:06.31   2:16.64   2:06.31 2:31.22 2:12.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:00.13   3:10.87   3:28.89 3:00.13 3:03.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.79   21.85   21.33 22.07 22.14 20.79 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 57.84   1:02.47   59.04 57.84 1:01.19 1:15.66 1:07.17
Pyraminx Final 4 3.77   4.39   4.50 3.77 5.48 4.71 3.95
Combined First round 3 4.22   4.90   5.34 5.57 4.81 4.22 4.56
David Lim    New Zealand
David Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.22   16.60   17.86 16.36 15.59 14.22 18.29
First round 47 12.91   17.82   12.91 21.89 18.59 17.10 17.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.37   6.17   5.37 6.19 5.39 6.92 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 56.74   58.36   56.74 57.82 57.41 59.85 1:05.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:44.63   1:50.38   2:03.44 1:44.63 2:00.61 1:44.98 1:45.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:03.94     4:03.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:59.25   5:39.96   4:59.25 6:15.86 5:44.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.76   20.08   19.46 17.76 19.18 DNF 21.59
Combined First round 16 17.50   21.62   44.27 21.48 17.50 20.60 22.78
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:09.90   1:27.35   1:22.98 1:30.45 1:31.84 1:28.62 1:09.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.47   8.15   9.74 8.69 7.53 7.47 8.22
Skewb Combined First round 59 12.75   24.83   31.59 12.75 23.40 34.19 19.49
Dhrishant Parikh    United Kingdom
Dhrishant Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.87   DNF   39.73 DNF DNF 41.81 27.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.93   9.66   12.68 10.51 10.50 7.97 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:39.40     2:39.40 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 23.32   29.68   27.77 23.32 31.46 29.80 31.78
Dominic Muskos    Sweden
Dominic Muskos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.18   29.04   30.70 22.18 33.82 25.53 30.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.99   7.71   7.54 7.22 8.37 6.99 9.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.19   15.02   9.79 14.94 20.33 36.64 8.19
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.16   10.25   9.55 9.16 10.39 11.14 10.82
Edward Morrissey    United Kingdom
Edward Morrissey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 21.08   28.19   31.77 21.08 23.48 29.32 35.37
First round 60 19.16   22.99   24.96 24.45 34.45 19.57 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.05   7.50   8.18 8.43 8.91 5.89 5.05
Edward Nutter    United Kingdom
Edward Nutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.38   13.62   12.98 15.00 15.95 12.38 12.89
First round 43 10.57   16.55   18.07 16.99 14.60 10.57 18.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.53   4.80   4.38 3.71 7.05 6.32 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 48.05   53.60   DNF 52.73 48.05 48.72 59.34
Combined First round 19 44.16   46.89   46.49 50.30 48.96 45.23 44.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 6.72   13.06   13.22 17.13 13.67 6.72 12.29
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.07   7.41   8.12 7.23 7.75 6.07 7.25
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.35   9.54   8.35 10.28 9.62 9.17 9.83
Second round 6 8.15   9.81   10.05 8.15 11.75 9.89 9.49
First round 5 7.99   9.80   11.08 9.90 9.54 9.96 7.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.33   4.52   2.33 7.25 5.08 4.85 3.63
First round 10 2.49   3.78   5.23 3.29 2.49 4.52 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.03   38.29   35.51 34.03 38.61 40.74 48.92
Second round 5 33.62   38.41   39.91 35.35 39.98 43.40 33.62
Combined First round 5 31.12   37.85   37.42 34.56 31.12 41.56 41.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:01.50   1:07.53   1:13.62 1:15.77 1:06.21 1:01.50 1:02.76
Combined First round 3 59.31   1:05.16   59.31 1:12.72 59.32 1:04.52 1:11.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:53.75   2:00.79   2:00.41 2:08.22 1:53.75
Combined First round 3 1:51.56   1:58.74   1:58.65 1:51.56 2:06.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:05.57   3:13.94   3:16.41 3:19.84 3:05.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.10   20.21   22.05 20.74 20.76 19.10 19.13
Combined First round 10 17.79   19.23   18.74 20.97 17.79 27.62 17.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 49.60   56.84   58.86 52.04 49.60 59.78 59.63
Pyraminx Final 8 3.84   5.03   5.16 4.99 7.34 3.84 4.95
Combined First round 4 3.43   4.97   4.98 5.70 8.91 4.24 3.43
Skewb Final 4 2.47   3.93   7.15 2.47 3.94 4.35 3.50
Combined First round 5 2.90   5.07   2.90 DNF 4.20 6.14 4.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/6 22:57     4/6 22:57
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.16   9.68   8.16 12.01 8.19 10.39 10.45
Second round 3 8.85   9.52   9.53 8.85 9.34 13.25 9.68
First round 4 8.12   9.56   9.94 9.18 8.12 9.60 9.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.75   3.38   2.75 4.18 2.82 11.89 3.13
First round 1 1.73   2.82   3.33 1.73 1.99 3.99 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 39.51   45.02   45.84 44.78 39.51 57.29 44.44
Second round 11 38.10   40.71   43.32 38.10 40.67 38.14 43.50
Combined First round 8 37.62   38.98   40.33 49.58 38.55 37.62 38.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:12.84   1:19.56   1:20.21 1:17.33 1:26.04 1:12.84 1:21.13
Combined First round 9 1:07.47   1:17.64   1:07.47 1:08.68 1:18.42 1:25.82 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:07.20   2:13.72   2:20.05 2:13.91 2:07.20
Combined First round 4 2:01.81   2:08.43   2:01.81 2:17.86 2:05.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:30.57   3:44.57   3:30.57 3:49.73 3:53.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.43   16.51   16.81 20.09 15.99 14.43 16.72
Combined First round 4 16.06   16.89   17.99 17.22 16.06 17.03 16.42
Megaminx Combined Final 4 56.93   58.48   1:00.26 56.93 1:07.36 57.03 58.16
Pyraminx Final 2 2.91   4.12   5.27 4.27 4.27 3.83 2.91
Combined First round 2 3.66   4.24   3.79 5.72 4.21 3.66 4.71
Skewb Final 3 2.87   3.63   3.56 2.87 3.92 3.42 6.37
Combined First round 3 2.55   3.96   2.84 5.73 4.84 2.55 4.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Felix Calder    United Kingdom
Felix Calder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 38.83   47.80   43.89 47.69 51.82 52.28 38.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.40   13.78   15.66 12.74 17.72 11.40 12.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.85   12.94   18.03 15.22 9.85 11.03 12.56
Skewb Combined First round 54 15.89   19.02   21.34 19.21 16.50 15.89 26.49
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.47   10.69   11.11 11.74 10.20 9.47 10.77
Second round 13 10.60   11.10   11.31 10.60 11.18 10.80 13.43
First round 9 9.50   10.58   11.28 10.30 9.50 11.37 10.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.00   4.39   4.75 4.42 5.22 3.00 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.61   37.92   33.61 38.85 39.01 36.57 38.35
Second round 9 37.57   39.23   39.96 45.96 39.65 38.08 37.57
Combined First round 7 32.10   38.97   42.53 33.84 40.54 32.10 45.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:04.79   1:13.65   1:28.56 1:04.79 1:15.30 1:08.81 1:16.85
Combined First round 10 1:12.18   1:18.09   1:18.07 1:18.12 1:21.91 1:18.09 1:12.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:40.50   2:50.43   3:03.95 2:40.50 2:46.83
Combined First round 12 2:21.20   2:29.69   2:39.93 2:27.95 2:21.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:03.44   4:12.33   4:03.44 4:15.14 4:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.43   23.73   21.32 20.43 26.87 23.00 27.22
Skewb Combined First round 28 5.77   8.46   6.97 5.77 18.63 10.50 7.90
George Smith    United Kingdom
George Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.17   44.62   42.27 55.81 46.22 45.37 41.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.11   8.12   8.87 8.18 9.36 5.11 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:49.27     DNF 2:49.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Gordon Findlay    United Kingdom
Gordon Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:01.22   1:06.74   1:46.35 1:05.94 1:01.51 1:01.22 1:12.76
Hannah Bardsley    United Kingdom
Hannah Bardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 24.72   29.72   26.64 32.51 24.72 30.19 32.33
First round 63 21.71   24.84   21.71 32.41 23.45 27.11 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.27   8.11   12.18 9.34 7.27 7.59 7.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 12.84   18.48   16.43 18.67 21.36 20.34 12.84
Skewb Combined First round 53 14.66   18.24   17.05 19.83 17.83 14.66 23.65
Harrison Lee    United Kingdom
Harrison Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 18.46   19.95   20.36 18.46 19.52 19.98 21.12
First round 54 17.36   21.50   25.19 20.61 22.82 21.06 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.40   6.82   21.04 6.24 7.09 3.40 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:13.38   1:23.31   1:21.40 1:13.38 1:24.38 1:25.05 1:24.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:18.08     3:18.08 3:37.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 34.99   42.71   39.56 44.91 34.99 48.37 43.65
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:54.78   2:19.08   2:20.29 2:23.44 2:13.51 1:54.78 2:43.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.57   10.07   8.57 10.21 9.20 10.79 13.21
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.82   11.49   11.26 12.37 13.35 10.82 10.83
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.94   9.22   8.32 11.27 8.06 11.29 7.94
Second round 5 8.51   9.77   8.51 11.98 9.82 9.92 9.58
First round 2 7.83   9.06   9.64 9.94 8.69 7.83 8.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08   2.80   2.58 3.25 2.08 2.63 3.18
First round 4 1.70   3.29   3.44 3.45 2.99 1.70 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.92   42.62   42.30 35.92 41.74 43.81 45.18
Second round 8 35.10   39.09   40.25 38.42 38.60 35.10 DNF
Combined First round 3 32.01   34.91   33.61 39.23 32.01 34.28 36.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:07.39   1:13.16   1:07.39 1:14.63 1:12.31 1:13.89 1:13.27
Combined First round 6 1:07.66   1:13.04   1:14.99 1:16.52 1:07.66 1:09.79 1:14.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:08.45   2:32.71   2:41.96 2:47.73 2:08.45
Combined First round 5 2:12.43   2:14.85   2:16.66 2:15.47 2:12.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:38.90   3:40.97   3:42.60 3:38.90 3:41.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:12.18   DNF   DNF 1:12.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.99   18.37   16.35 20.92 13.99 21.06 17.83
Combined First round 3 12.54   15.85   16.00 16.92 15.07 12.54 16.47
Megaminx Combined Final 6 53.69   59.59   1:01.50 1:04.26 54.71 53.69 1:02.56
Pyraminx Final 1 2.85   4.00   5.23 3.10 5.45 3.66 2.85
Combined First round 1 2.44   3.45   4.77 3.07 3.86 2.44 3.41
Skewb Final 1 2.20   3.39   9.45 2.20 3.31 3.58 3.27
Combined First round 1 2.36   3.05   NR 2.57 3.28 3.31 2.36 3.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 11/17 1:00:00     11/17 1:00:00
Henry Farr    United Kingdom
Henry Farr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.00   34.91   37.29 38.29 32.92 26.00 34.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.55   10.66   14.24 10.26 11.86 9.85 9.55
Skewb Combined First round 47 10.06   16.47   20.43 16.57 12.42 10.06 29.49
Hughie Do    United Kingdom
Hughie Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.99   19.72   16.99 18.93 19.19 21.04 21.61
First round 48 15.79   18.14   18.43 16.53 19.45 21.69 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.56   3.88   3.56 4.01 3.79 3.84 4.21
First round 9 3.28   3.70   3.28 4.48 4.44 3.29 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:03.72   1:06.74   1:05.61 1:08.55 1:06.07 1:39.50 1:03.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:33.43     2:54.48 2:33.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 37.90   41.34   43.00 37.90 45.44 39.84 41.17
Megaminx Combined Final 35 2:38.76     2:38.76 DNF
Pyraminx Final 15 5.62   7.52   8.82 6.95 6.79 5.62 10.25
Combined First round 8 4.57   6.15   6.24 6.95 4.57 7.48 5.25
Skewb Final 7 3.82   6.27   5.06 3.82 9.46 9.23 4.51
Combined First round 9 3.78   5.69   5.39 3.78 5.79 7.25 5.88
Ian Gerleman    USA
Ian Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.60   29.72   23.60 30.01 33.32 28.90 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.10   9.47   11.05 7.87 15.09 6.10 9.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 8.85   11.34   9.55 15.18 9.29 8.85 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 56 19.96   21.45   21.27 21.92 21.17 28.33 19.96
Isaac Lee    United Kingdom
Isaac Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 42.10   48.58   50.74 42.10 44.68 50.31 52.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 10.40   17.08   15.44 14.00 10.40 21.79 27.84
Skewb Combined First round 57 15.75   21.65   15.75 22.08 19.22 23.64 29.42
Jack Cumming    United Kingdom
Jack Cumming
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 29.28   37.39   33.16 29.28 43.98 39.22 39.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.03   12.25   17.18 8.10 13.66 7.03 14.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:30.09     2:57.19 2:30.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 3:52.35     3:52.35 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:17.25     DNF 1:17.25
Megaminx Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 9.40   13.73   19.04 9.40 13.45 12.09 15.64
Skewb Combined First round 51 12.26   17.43   22.31 12.26 20.63 12.94 18.72
Jacob Chambers    United Kingdom
Jacob Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 11.24   13.27   23.54 12.66 12.90 14.26 11.24
Second round 22 11.75   12.11   12.36 12.08 12.93 11.88 11.75
First round 19 11.03   11.60   12.53 11.03 11.08 13.35 11.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.30   4.78   4.94 4.95 4.30 7.29 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 48.01   52.28   58.06 53.50 48.01 50.15 53.18
Combined First round 29 49.90   53.91   54.93 54.99 58.18 51.82 49.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:37.90   2:07.97   2:01.70 2:17.02 2:15.85 2:06.37 1:37.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:06.72     4:06.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 23.15   25.47   23.15 26.24 24.79 25.38 27.36
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:35.49     2:40.21 2:35.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.93   9.73   10.12 10.63 12.75 7.93 8.44
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.00   10.02   9.00 12.31 10.73 9.91 9.42
Jaidon Zain Adams    United Kingdom
Jaidon Zain Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 51.58   1:19.88   DNF 51.58 1:44.39 57.34 1:17.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.40   11.37   10.89 12.15 7.40 17.95 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 61 31.03     33.11 31.03
Jaime Calzado Gomez    Spain
Jaime Calzado Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.84   26.65   32.12 26.16 21.84 28.15 25.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.15   7.28   8.56 7.45 8.78 5.84 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:39.51     1:39.51 1:55.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 59.52     1:12.54 59.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.19   9.70   9.88 10.81 8.42 8.19 15.73
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.97   8.79   8.64 9.00 12.12 7.97 8.74
James Golding    United Kingdom
James Golding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 10.45   14.34   14.61 16.05 10.45 16.42 12.36
First round 38 12.05   14.26   12.81 23.96 12.05 16.27 13.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.15   6.20   6.24 5.64 7.86 6.73 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 47.38   52.88   57.34 48.78 52.53 1:01.32 47.38
Combined First round 27 46.34   52.65   53.71 52.92 53.66 51.36 46.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:24.52   1:37.56   1:39.24 1:37.05 1:24.52 1:40.35 1:36.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 2:52.07   3:05.15   3:18.18 2:52.07 3:05.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:53.66   5:19.59   5:34.71 5:30.41 4:53.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:26.24   DNF   DNF DNF 2:26.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.18   38.92   37.52 42.07 35.18 37.17 42.41
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:44.00   1:51.36   1:50.66 1:51.91 1:44.00 1:51.50 1:52.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.00   11.95   13.85 11.20 10.80 8.00 15.51
Skewb Combined First round 38 6.21   10.86   14.02 8.91 6.21 9.66 19.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.64   11.12   11.02 11.70 10.94 9.64 11.40
Second round 16 11.04   11.45   11.34 11.04 11.62 11.68 11.38
First round 22 10.67   11.89   10.67 DNF 12.77 11.66 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.32   4.51   5.25 3.87 4.41 3.32 6.49
First round 14 2.18   4.15   2.18 9.09 6.45 3.57 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 39.12   47.52   45.36 45.61 DNF 51.59 39.12
Combined First round 13 34.43   43.31   48.13 44.61 34.43 43.09 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:21.10   1:28.77   1:26.30 1:29.24 1:30.77 1:21.10 1:31.85
Combined First round 15 1:16.73   1:22.97   1:21.45 1:28.18 1:32.77 1:16.73 1:19.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:38.08   2:44.05   2:55.48 2:38.08 2:38.59
Combined First round 11 2:12.09   2:28.80   2:49.31 2:12.09 2:25.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:20.04   3:38.45   3:20.04 3:33.68 4:01.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:29.99   1:53.90   1:45.43 1:29.99 2:26.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 16.41   21.37   16.41 27.49 21.84 20.63 21.65
Combined First round 14 17.13   21.12   26.80 18.66 21.33 23.36 17.13
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:04.96   1:11.44   1:22.15 1:11.34 1:04.96 1:10.55 1:12.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 5.99   11.83   8.52 26.60 5.99 6.99 19.99
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.91   7.34   4.91 7.55 6.17 12.92 8.29
Jamie Nung Vu    United Kingdom
Jamie Nung Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.63   20.80   20.27 19.95 22.27 18.63 22.18
First round 58 19.55   22.81   25.13 21.00 26.58 22.29 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 10.55   12.12   13.23 11.58 11.81 12.97 10.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 46 11.80   15.95   13.84 20.74 13.28 11.80 21.42
Jan Laidler    United Kingdom
Jan Laidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.74   26.45   28.13 27.17 28.09 23.74 24.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.33   8.98   5.33 12.70 8.77 6.69 11.49
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.51   9.64   9.66 10.15 8.51 9.10 11.94
Second round 19 9.58   11.97   12.10 9.58 10.35 13.47 DNF
First round 23 10.44   12.06   13.91 11.31 10.44 10.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.25   5.26   3.77 8.71 6.30 3.25 5.72
First round 7 2.07   3.67   2.07 4.08 7.42 4.21 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 34.99   48.36   DNF 54.57 50.78 34.99 39.72
Second round 10 35.93   39.82   39.72 35.93 40.12 39.61 40.85
Combined First round 10 34.48   39.96   34.48 41.50 43.63 38.56 39.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.58   1:10.71   1:19.03 1:08.58 1:12.34 1:10.98 1:08.80
Combined First round 11 1:12.45   1:18.24   1:27.50 1:20.10 1:12.45 1:20.44 1:14.18
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:03.25   2:15.21   2:17.12 2:03.25 2:25.27
Combined First round 10 2:11.22   2:25.97   2:11.22 2:41.79 2:24.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:17.94   3:20.62   3:17.94 3:22.76 3:21.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.53   17.19   18.31 17.19 17.25 17.12 16.53
Combined First round 9 15.21   19.06   38.09 15.21 23.74 16.37 17.06
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:04.01   1:11.06   1:12.55 1:04.01 1:14.08 1:08.83 1:11.81
Pyraminx Final 11 4.40   6.52   5.98 8.42 8.39 4.40 5.20
Combined First round 5 4.78   5.24   5.02 4.78 4.93 8.12 5.78
Skewb Final 13 6.11   6.88   8.58 6.11 6.84 6.88 6.93
Combined First round 14 4.44   6.31   6.26 6.84 6.40 6.26 4.44
Jon Alegria Diez    Spain
Jon Alegria Diez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 19.78   22.12   25.07 19.78 20.84 20.46 26.02
First round 61 17.39   23.19   23.27 22.28 17.39 24.01 26.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.97   6.32   8.04 6.05 6.20 6.71 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:24.93     DNF 1:24.93
Jonathan Ayre    United Kingdom
Jonathan Ayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.12   14.07   12.12 12.41 14.84 14.96 17.11
First round 34 13.64   13.94   13.86 15.23 13.64 14.11 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.61   4.61   4.46 4.18 5.20 5.25 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 56.65   1:03.43   1:26.63 1:05.54 58.84 1:05.91 56.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 29.09   32.93   30.67 38.64 29.09 29.49 DNF
Joseph Hanna    United Kingdom
Joseph Hanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.52   42.36   1:00.05 35.52 37.13 50.89 39.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.73   7.63   4.73 9.00 13.47 5.89 8.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 12.50   17.50   18.25 19.59 21.41 14.65 12.50
Junaid Ahmed    United Kingdom
Junaid Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.17   29.27   26.37 37.80 28.80 32.64 25.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.50   8.67   8.52 13.04 10.37 7.11 5.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 28.94   44.54   49.39 28.94 53.01 48.00 36.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.46   13.26   13.77 12.91 DNF 13.10 12.46
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.29   14.58   12.60 16.26 18.50 14.88 9.29
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.52   9.40   8.52 9.84 8.63 13.01 9.72
Second round 9 8.42   10.78   11.12 10.48 8.42 11.87 10.73
First round 3 8.20   9.43   8.20 14.46 8.65 9.07 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.63   3.09   2.63 2.99 3.40 4.83 2.87
First round 5 1.58   3.39   1.96 9.33 3.87 4.33 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 37.44   41.06   41.78 39.47 41.92 37.44 44.61
Second round 12 37.65   42.09   43.39 42.42 37.65 40.45 55.20
Combined First round 9 37.47   39.75   37.89 38.54 49.89 42.83 37.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:27.39   1:41.83   1:45.87 1:27.39 1:44.40 1:35.22 1:52.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.45   18.70   17.45 19.00 18.74 18.36 30.21
Combined First round 8 17.10   18.35   18.08 19.12 21.64 17.85 17.10
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:11.64   1:23.50   1:32.85 1:18.85 1:11.64 1:28.97 1:22.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 3.90   9.28   6.84 12.16 8.85 3.90 32.63
Skewb Final 2 2.93   3.56   3.32 2.93 4.21 3.96 3.40
Combined First round 2 2.84   3.49   3.83 3.56 3.28 3.62 2.84
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 12.58   13.69   13.06 14.84 14.48 12.58 13.52
Second round 30 11.03   13.20   13.34 11.03 13.42 12.85 16.44
First round 21 11.59   11.88   12.17 11.71 11.78 11.59 12.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.75   4.56   4.02 3.75 15.30 4.67 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 48.09   49.97   48.96 51.33 56.59 49.63 48.09
Combined First round 28 43.54   53.80   1:28.61 43.54 46.39 1:05.54 49.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:23.07   1:29.96   1:33.15 1:27.49 1:23.07 1:31.70 1:30.70
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:37.14   2:51.50   2:37.14 3:01.11 2:56.26
Combined First round 14 2:32.87   2:37.98   2:48.00 2:33.08 2:32.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:13.90   4:34.92   4:13.90 5:15.57 4:15.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 6:17.73   DNF   6:17.73 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 19.42   26.44   26.52 26.95 25.86 19.42 33.07
Megaminx Combined Final 10 54.64   1:09.89   1:13.43 1:08.76 1:18.99 54.64 1:07.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.11   8.17   8.28 7.11 15.28 7.31 8.91
Skewb Final 9 4.22   6.34   9.34 4.22 7.08 7.63 4.32
Combined First round 15 4.01   6.61   6.59 7.19 8.12 6.05 4.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Kian Thomas    United Kingdom
Kian Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.37   7.34   7.97 5.34 12.43 8.72 3.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 8.96   17.40   21.04 15.83 8.96 15.34 DNF
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 12.19   12.49   12.33 12.50 13.24 12.19 12.65
Second round 32 11.23   13.46   11.82 11.23 15.20 17.40 13.35
First round 33 11.73   13.76   12.90 14.34 14.26 11.73 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.31   4.48   3.19 4.11 DNF 6.13 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 45.84   49.75   54.00 45.84 56.19 49.33 45.93
Combined First round 21 43.68   48.25   50.53 52.49 47.54 43.68 46.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:35.88   1:42.71   1:38.14 1:35.88 1:43.33 1:55.72 1:46.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:16.26   3:43.98   3:16.26 4:00.72 3:54.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:54.63   DNF   DNF 3:54.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.28   29.59   29.75 31.44 27.57 34.06 26.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Louis Robinson    United Kingdom
Louis Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 11.18   12.60   11.18 13.28 11.86 13.32 12.66
Second round 29 11.47   12.87   11.47 12.31 12.18 15.48 14.12
First round 29 10.71   13.34   14.20 10.71 20.33 13.78 12.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.20   4.36   4.78 3.59 4.70 5.85 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 45.64   57.02   1:02.88 45.64 57.86 1:01.08 52.11
Combined First round 33 44.79   58.12   1:01.30 54.51 1:00.91 58.94 44.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:30.10   1:45.08   1:55.41 1:30.10 1:43.72 1:47.25 1:44.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 4:22.05     4:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:18.98   DNF   4:18.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.18   22.82   24.89 21.05 18.18 25.38 22.51
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:36.30   1:48.37   1:41.83 1:57.57 1:45.70 1:36.30 2:12.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.41   12.55   14.84 8.41 14.84 9.16 13.65
Skewb Combined First round 52 8.09   17.52   20.63 16.97 14.95 48.72 8.09
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 59.87   1:07.27   59.87 1:00.85 1:15.90 1:05.07 1:17.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:09.10   2:24.84   2:26.87 2:09.10 2:28.62 2:19.03 3:48.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 15/20 58:51     15/20 58:51
Matthew Ayre    United Kingdom
Matthew Ayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 16.18   20.58   20.00 20.86 20.88 22.24 16.18
First round 57 20.49   22.45   25.36 20.49 20.53 24.32 22.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.37   5.66   3.37 8.96 7.53 5.84 3.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.18   10.47   10.72 10.25 10.43 12.77 8.18
Skewb Combined First round 50 13.15   17.11   17.44 16.94 16.94 13.15 18.15
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 9.70   12.29   12.92 11.63 12.99 12.32 9.70
Second round 7 9.14   10.00   9.53 9.14 11.47 10.05 10.43
First round 7 9.83   10.31   10.38 10.00 10.54 9.83 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.14   4.63   5.23 3.99 6.25 4.67 2.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.44   36.38   31.44 38.90 36.36 33.87 DNF
Second round 4 33.33   38.13   33.33 40.01 38.63 35.74 40.41
Combined First round 4 32.61   35.91   33.75 34.82 41.00 32.61 39.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:18.57   1:24.44   1:29.01 1:18.57 1:20.92 1:23.40 1:53.90
Combined First round 14 1:10.71   1:22.38   1:29.08 1:19.45 1:27.82 1:19.86 1:10.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 4:09.83     4:09.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.19   20.85   25.75 22.55 19.84 19.19 20.15
Combined First round 6 17.59   18.30   35.59 18.47 18.75 17.59 17.69
Michael George    United Kingdom
Michael George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.96   17.98   18.68 19.21 15.96 16.92 18.34
First round 46 14.00   17.29   16.61 15.14 21.76 14.00 20.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.02   5.56   4.53 6.83 8.37 5.33 4.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.11   27.22   DNF 27.45 27.09 27.13 26.11
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:16.13   2:42.35   2:16.13 2:49.09 2:37.19 2:40.76 DNF
Mohamed Ba Ndour    Spain
Mohamed Ba Ndour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 50.56   53.17   51.45 50.56 55.82 DNF 52.24
Combined First round 31 50.15   56.15   52.85 58.58 50.15 1:01.48 57.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:38.02   1:42.12   1:46.30 1:39.16 1:55.22 1:38.02 1:40.90
Mohammed Ismail Ather    United Kingdom
Mohammed Ismail Ather
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 36.98   42.98   47.48 43.28 42.95 36.98 42.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.56   16.55   6.56 17.01 36.14 19.16 13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:30.11     2:30.11 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 10.16   15.48   21.21 10.16 20.17 11.31 14.96
Mustafa Mohammed    United Kingdom
Mustafa Mohammed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 23.83   31.80   24.30 23.83 36.81 34.30 38.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.49   9.11   15.12 9.28 9.27 8.78 5.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 14.39   20.24   34.76 23.59 20.31 14.39 16.83
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.55   10.47   9.84 14.59 8.07 7.55 13.50
Nathan Olano    United Kingdom
Nathan Olano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.65   28.84   25.65 31.32 28.58 30.42 27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.91   6.84   6.88 6.36 7.29 8.26 4.91
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 45.91   46.86   45.91 1:02.06 47.75 46.90 45.94
Combined First round 23 47.54   49.67   49.34 49.07 54.99 50.61 47.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:09.45   1:18.53   1:25.76 1:19.60 1:18.22 1:17.78 1:09.45
Combined First round 13 1:14.21   1:19.87   1:14.97 1:20.53 1:30.68 1:14.21 1:24.12
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:23.01   2:34.99   2:29.69 2:52.26 2:23.01
Combined First round 13 2:30.06   2:30.24   2:30.38 2:30.06 2:30.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:18.79   3:32.12   3:18.79 3:56.18 3:21.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:12.95   1:43.22   1:53.42 1:12.95 2:03.28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 10/14 1:00:00     10/14 1:00:00
Noah Poulton    United Kingdom
Noah Poulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.07   27.44   26.47 29.55 33.50 26.30 24.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.05   6.29   8.16 4.82 13.09 5.90 3.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.03   11.45   11.99 11.23 10.03 11.14 12.57
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.27   10.07   9.27 10.26 9.73 10.23 15.65
Oliver Wheat    United Kingdom
Oliver Wheat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.41   13.63   13.70 17.23 14.06 12.41 13.13
First round 40 12.94   15.07   14.94 15.56 14.72 12.94 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.83   5.48   6.88 3.62 6.09 6.72 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 42.50   47.61   49.49 42.50 47.78 45.56 55.09
Combined First round 30 49.10   54.72   56.69 51.72 56.52 55.92 49.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:37.12   1:41.45   1:44.48 1:41.59 1:38.28 1:45.21 1:37.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 4:34.68     4:34.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:39.86     6:39.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 40.44   DNF   DNF 40.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.40   30.01   30.67 33.69 27.40 28.99 30.38
Megaminx Combined Final 26 1:51.66   2:04.72   2:11.43 1:51.66 2:00.09 2:09.00 2:05.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.59   9.82   8.59 9.34 15.66 10.50 9.62
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.45   8.28   7.58 9.48 12.84 7.77 6.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 15/15 58:45     15/15 58:45
Olivia Mallik    United Kingdom
Olivia Mallik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 53.03   1:01.27   1:08.09 56.54 1:02.08 1:05.20 53.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 19.25   DNF   19.25 DNF 52.80 DNF DNF
Oskar Phillips    United Kingdom
Oskar Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.47   40.41   36.47 44.21 43.64 39.06 38.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.22   6.65   6.07 6.59 DNF 7.29 3.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.15   12.10   11.53 11.97 12.80 DNF 10.15
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.28   13.73   11.99 14.69 11.28 14.50 21.88
Paul Rayner    United Kingdom
Paul Rayner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.87   44.82   1:10.28 32.63 31.55 28.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.18   11.19   15.57 7.18 10.00 12.33 11.24
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.26   9.33   8.26 10.36 8.55 9.66 9.78
Second round 2 7.59   9.19   9.85 11.31 9.93 7.59 7.78
First round 1 7.58   9.04   9.86 8.93 9.15 7.58 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   2.81   3.12 2.70 2.62 2.55 3.35
First round 2 2.07   3.10   2.94 3.08 3.80 3.28 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.63   33.91   32.20 34.59 34.94 30.63 35.58
Second round 3 29.11   36.53   29.11 36.49 40.03 33.06 40.07
Combined First round 2 29.42   34.05   33.56 36.08 29.42 37.44 32.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.28   58.33   55.28 59.95 57.97 57.06 1:20.25
Combined First round 2 56.61   59.62   1:06.52 59.38 1:01.57 57.92 56.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:09.76   2:12.02   2:09.76 2:15.56 2:10.75
Combined First round 2 1:56.10   1:58.32   1:57.37 1:56.10 2:01.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:59.28   3:07.00   2:59.28 3:13.72 3:08.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.16   17.49   19.23 14.37 18.87 13.16 21.41
Combined First round 2 12.40   15.21   17.58 15.09 12.40 14.85 15.69
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.62   NR 48.83   NR 48.36 48.66 50.60 49.48 43.62
Pyraminx Final 10 3.66   5.53   4.56 3.66 7.41 7.30 4.73
Combined First round 11 4.49   6.47   7.21 6.07 6.81 6.52 4.49
Skewb Final 12 3.76   6.88   8.16 5.56 3.76 24.72 6.91
Combined First round 13 4.50   6.12   5.13 4.93 9.07 8.29 4.50
Ronald Mansveld    Netherlands
Ronald Mansveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.67   7.06   7.40 7.59 6.20 9.60 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:30.43     1:58.21 1:30.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 3:11.55     3:31.45 3:11.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 13.55   16.12   13.55 19.99 17.16 15.66 15.53
Skewb Combined First round 55 17.98   20.09   20.53 19.19 17.98 20.56 21.14
Sam Jacklin    United Kingdom
Sam Jacklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.39   11.53   10.75 11.42 12.93 12.43 10.39
Second round 31 12.47   13.26   12.97 13.67 13.15 12.47 14.80
First round 36 11.84   14.16   15.30 30.49 14.51 11.84 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.44   4.48   3.44 4.73 5.28 5.78 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.01   36.35   36.16 41.52 36.63 36.26 36.01
Second round 2 32.18   35.40   33.49 32.18 37.01 42.01 35.70
Combined First round 11 34.58   40.92   34.58 39.99 41.02 41.74 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:12.20   1:16.54   1:12.20 1:18.70 1:19.41 1:15.05 1:15.87
Combined First round 12 1:08.63   1:18.26   1:34.66 1:17.51 1:08.63 1:15.41 1:21.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:23.55   2:28.25   2:34.45 2:26.76 2:23.55
Combined First round 6 2:08.27   2:16.08   2:27.28 2:12.69 2:08.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:11.53   4:12.79   4:14.32 4:11.53 4:12.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.35   28.09   29.13 30.40 22.35 27.78 27.36
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:24.47   1:37.33   1:37.56 1:52.22 1:32.88 1:41.54 1:24.47
Pyraminx Final 13 4.84   6.61   6.45 9.07 6.51 6.87 4.84
Combined First round 16 6.50   7.88   9.97 6.83 6.50 10.76 6.85
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.96   7.59   11.82 7.77 6.46 8.54 5.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.87   14.76   15.14 17.60 16.25 12.89 12.87
First round 37 12.85   14.16   17.33 14.03 12.85 13.56 14.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.28   5.93   4.28 5.69 7.42 11.33 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 55.08   1:02.35   1:02.04 55.08 59.12 1:05.88 1:11.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:43.66   1:53.54   1:43.66 2:05.77 2:09.65 1:45.88 1:48.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 4:35.51     4:35.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 6:13.29     6:13.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 23.97   36.59   28.09 DNF 43.07 38.61 23.97
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:25.01   2:47.63   2:41.33 2:25.01 2:53.77 2:47.78 3:11.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 8.60   11.46   8.60 18.03 11.78 11.36 11.24
Skewb Final 16 6.11   8.47   7.39 6.11 16.28 8.40 9.63
Combined First round 18 5.11   6.70   8.33 5.96 5.11 11.56 5.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/3 17:21     2/3 17:21
Savan Mallik    United Kingdom
Savan Mallik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.00   27.62   30.69 30.20 27.96 24.00 24.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.40   8.59   7.46 8.81 5.40 10.40 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:56.72     DNF 2:56.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:05.94     1:05.94 1:09.58
Megaminx Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 19.47   21.05   19.47 19.58 23.61 21.07 22.50
Skewb Combined First round 41 12.82   13.76   14.37 14.99 12.82 13.33 13.58
Sean Findlay    United Kingdom
Sean Findlay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.00   20.69   23.84 DNF 18.40 15.00 19.84
First round 49 18.18   18.91   19.83 24.90 18.18 18.44 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.44   7.20   10.52 6.69 4.44 5.19 9.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Sean Moran    United Kingdom
Sean Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.12   11.80   11.59 12.80 11.01 10.12 13.54
Second round 14 10.14   11.11   11.42 10.14 11.40 11.31 10.61
First round 13 9.87   11.17   9.98 12.74 9.87 12.91 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.97   4.64   4.34 3.74 2.97 5.85 7.41
First round 16 2.85   4.24   4.17 3.28 5.27 6.35 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.90   45.58   44.90 45.69 45.85 58.89 45.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:35.67   4:41.59   4:45.73 4:43.37 4:35.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 28.18   29.28   29.16 30.13 29.65 29.04 28.18
Megaminx Combined Final 2 50.47   56.12   58.72 58.10 50.47 57.77 52.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 5.41   8.76   8.40 11.52 8.93 8.95 5.41
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.16   5.72   5.16 5.97 5.54 5.65 6.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 DNF     DNF
Sohan Dhanak    United Kingdom
Sohan Dhanak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.29   11.58   13.74 12.03 12.01 10.29 10.70
Second round 21 9.75   12.01   13.16 11.98 13.58 10.90 9.75
First round 18 9.15   11.55   14.65 11.83 12.32 9.15 10.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.29   7.52   4.29 9.81 DNF 5.93 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 46.56   1:04.08   58.98 46.56 1:14.31 58.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:50.24   2:12.24   1:50.24 2:16.15 2:17.27 2:03.29 2:26.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 18.54   21.83   20.46 21.59 24.83 18.54 23.44
Combined First round 15 19.77   21.41   20.12 25.92 20.77 23.35 19.77
Pyraminx Final 16 4.67   8.25   4.67 10.34 8.49 7.01 9.26
Combined First round 15 6.73   7.77   6.87 11.28 6.73 7.50 8.95
Skewb Combined First round 23 5.15   7.88   6.53 9.86 7.24 12.66 5.15
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.43   11.47   10.32 13.89 10.19 9.43 DNF
Second round 11 9.76   11.09   15.39 9.76 12.07 10.97 10.24
First round 11 9.29   10.80   10.95 10.77 10.69 9.29 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.37   5.19   4.18 5.78 3.37 5.60 10.16
First round 6 2.15   3.56   3.64 3.87 3.17 5.16 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 43.53   48.95   53.45 44.69 43.53 50.53 51.64
Combined First round 24 47.13   50.03   50.32 47.13 50.16 49.60 1:04.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:10.25   1:18.08   1:10.25 1:21.08 1:24.12 1:14.50 1:18.66
Combined First round 4 56.91   1:10.09   1:11.65 1:11.71 56.91 1:23.23 1:06.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:14.48   2:21.35   2:26.38 2:23.18 2:14.48
Combined First round 9 2:16.35   2:24.57   2:28.25 2:29.11 2:16.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:50.91   3:54.10   3:50.91 3:58.18 3:53.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 43.69   DNF   DNF 43.69 1:01.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.05   25.22   23.69 21.05 27.36 24.61 27.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.81   12.71   9.81 14.25 23.15 13.48 10.41
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.55   9.13   9.37 8.01 11.42 10.01 5.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 20/25 57:18     20/25 57:18
Stuart Salmon    United Kingdom
Stuart Salmon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.56   48.67   54.82 48.04 37.56 43.15 55.77
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Thaynara Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 11.68   13.41   13.65 11.68 45.47 13.55 13.02
Second round 24 10.92   12.20   10.92 18.30 11.52 12.74 12.34
First round 27 10.28   13.01   13.12 17.49 12.72 10.28 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.58   5.18   5.41 5.26 5.29 5.00 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 46.74   50.59   52.33 53.53 49.74 49.71 46.74
Second round 15 42.33   45.03   53.06 47.41 43.71 42.33 43.96
Combined First round 18 41.50   46.74   47.46 47.27 46.44 46.52 41.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:33.61   DNF   1:33.61 1:41.02 DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:42.41   1:49.38   1:48.47 1:46.42 1:55.80 1:53.24 1:42.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.38   9.26   6.38 12.65 13.45 8.46 6.67
Skewb Combined First round 60 18.39   30.33   18.39 32.47 26.28 40.77 32.25
Theo Hall    United Kingdom
Theo Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.75   12.83   12.77 13.50 DNF 10.75 12.23
Second round 28 11.96   12.77   13.56 11.96 15.23 12.64 12.10
First round 20 10.36   11.65   11.05 10.36 16.90 11.03 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.35   4.23   3.35 4.02 12.44 4.06 4.62
First round 8 2.35   3.70   5.03 3.50 4.09 3.51 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 56.68   1:08.75   1:05.79 56.68 1:14.31 1:12.03 1:08.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:36.68     3:14.57 2:36.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.29   23.70   23.93 25.08 21.29 27.20 22.09
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:39.86   1:54.80   2:08.34 1:39.86 1:50.67 1:49.24 2:04.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.30   10.40   7.30 9.75 12.39 12.98 9.05
Skewb Final 6 4.02   5.16   4.88 4.15 6.45 6.63 4.02
Combined First round 6 3.89   5.36   5.69 5.75 4.63 6.30 3.89
Theo Walsh    United Kingdom
Theo Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 54.27   58.85   1:03.45 54.27 57.37 1:06.59 55.73
Thomas James Smith    United Kingdom
Thomas James Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 18.55   22.22   18.55 34.74 24.89 22.94 18.82
First round 55 20.43   22.05   20.43 23.12 21.26 26.78 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.84   5.62   3.84 4.11 8.83 4.84 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:44.58     2:18.57 1:44.58
Thomas Kendrick    United Kingdom
Thomas Kendrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.25   40.59   38.44 40.84 37.25 43.24 42.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.55   12.31   27.63 8.55 9.81 14.55 12.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 11.11   13.71   13.78 14.11 13.25 11.11 15.60
Toby Sainthouse    United Kingdom
Toby Sainthouse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.87   16.13   17.01 17.94 15.81 15.56 12.87
First round 32 12.41   13.66   12.96 14.71 13.99 12.41 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 3.90   6.27   6.96 5.68 7.37 6.17 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 52.72   1:05.14   1:27.59 1:07.50 52.72 59.26 1:08.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:43.36   2:01.63   2:01.98 1:43.36 2:07.37 2:07.79 1:55.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:16.00   3:39.68   3:16.00 3:38.31 4:04.74
Tom Parks-Lewis    United Kingdom
Tom Parks-Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.99   20.23   18.49 21.63 16.99 20.58 32.85
First round 52 17.52   20.32   18.60 21.12 17.52 21.25 24.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 4.27   7.17   4.27 10.91 DNF 6.07 4.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 48.46     48.46 54.37
Tom Salmon    United Kingdom
Tom Salmon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.47   14.80   21.06 12.47 15.44 14.90 14.07
First round 35 12.30   14.01   15.78 12.30 13.09 16.24 13.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.38   4.30   5.05 3.76 6.49 4.10 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 54.59   1:05.78   1:04.20 54.59 1:09.66 1:06.92 1:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:46.81     3:48.52 2:46.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 4:21.28   DNF   DNF 4:21.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 35.82   39.32   43.49 36.59 35.82 41.86 39.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 7.94   9.59   7.94 7.94 8.81 12.01 18.98
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.51   7.60   6.51 6.51 9.55 7.13 9.16
Tom Savage    United Kingdom
Tom Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.84   13.09   11.84 12.57 12.68 15.02 14.03
Second round 27 10.96   12.68   15.69 11.42 14.07 12.55 10.96
First round 25 10.10   12.46   20.90 10.47 10.10 12.19 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.07   4.94   5.03 4.58 5.20 5.38 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.31   43.45   49.09 43.00 41.64 45.72 38.31
Second round 14 41.51   44.59   47.25 43.32 41.51 50.21 43.21
Combined First round 16 36.39   45.81   36.39 46.52 48.73 42.17 49.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:16.08   1:20.02   1:35.34 1:16.08 1:21.69 1:21.69 1:16.67
Combined First round 16 1:18.66   1:27.49   1:22.60 DNF 1:18.66 1:34.25 1:25.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.47   24.20   17.47 24.16 28.48 27.54 20.91
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:04.66   2:19.95   2:04.66 2:30.93 2:24.71 2:26.06 2:09.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.19   9.00   7.72 11.62 12.45 7.19 7.65
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.86   8.08   9.44 7.19 7.60 10.14 6.86
Veer Jagdev    United Kingdom
Veer Jagdev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.79   15.23   14.94 14.98 14.79 16.06 15.76
First round 31 11.62   13.55   16.75 14.39 14.29 11.62 11.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.30   4.52   4.48 4.91 4.26 4.83 3.30
Vlad Silvestrov    Russia
Vlad Silvestrov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.50   39.58   38.28 40.82 39.63 41.06 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.49   10.48   9.72 13.82 12.00 9.72 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:34.84     2:57.36 2:34.84
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:15.44     DNF 3:15.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.10   13.27   13.10 16.75 14.24 12.48 12.10
Skewb Combined First round 45 12.49   15.85   DNF 16.50 13.92 17.13 12.49
Will Lambert    United Kingdom
Will Lambert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.46   15.83   15.46 15.58 16.34 15.58 17.97
First round 41 14.29   15.14   14.29 17.77 14.33 14.76 16.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.74   5.34   5.75 6.49 4.96 5.32 2.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 54.67   1:00.55   1:03.71 57.37 1:07.82 1:00.56 54.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:28.37   1:42.73   1:44.97 1:50.05 1:28.37 1:36.10 1:47.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:18.91   3:22.73   3:27.55 3:18.91 3:21.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 6:03.44     6:03.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.40   38.82   44.28 43.26 35.40 36.56 36.65
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:54.21   1:59.50   1:58.18 1:54.21 1:58.63 2:01.68 2:14.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 11.58   14.58   14.91 16.61 14.77 14.07 11.58
Skewb Combined First round 42 12.64   14.40   19.71 12.64 12.96 16.30 13.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 26:27     2/3 26:27
William Crowther    United Kingdom
William Crowther
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.66   26.23   27.39 27.82 22.66 23.48 33.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.09   7.65   6.82 6.09 8.55 9.99 7.59
Yuki Aizawa    Japan
Yuki Aizawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.11   18.64   17.79 18.48 17.11 21.21 19.64
First round 51 17.97   19.61   22.93 17.97 19.71 20.17 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.82   8.54   8.10 11.00 7.69 9.84 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:52.00     1:52.00 2:11.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 53.36     53.36 55.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 10.41   16.03   21.52 16.32 12.47 19.29 10.41
Skewb Combined First round 49 13.14   16.63   13.14 18.20 18.84 15.52 16.16