Peterborough Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-4~5  United Kingdom, Peterborough Peterborough Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Cornelius Dieckmann 7.84  Breandan Vallance 8.73  Ben Whitmore 9.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Ben Whitmore 2.55  Cornelius Dieckmann 2.83  Fabio Schwandt 2.92
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 33.63  Daniel Sheppard 39.57  Evan Liu 40.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Breandan Vallance 57.56  Robert Yau 1:02.51  Evan Liu 1:08.58
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 2:02.97  Robert Yau 2:03.75  Breandan Vallance 2:19.09
 7x7x7 Cube  Breandan Vallance 3:06.65  Evan Liu 3:12.81  Robert Yau 3:15.71
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Harry Savage 56.79  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.42  Evan Liu 1:12.02
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Cornelius Dieckmann 13.45  Robert Yau 16.18  Fabio Schwandt 16.31
 3x3x3 With Feet  Callum Hales-Jepp 40.01  Charlie Stark 47.53  Evan Liu 51.51
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 57.56  Evan Liu 1:02.67  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:10.67
 Skewb  Eli Jay 3.87  Fabio Schwandt 4.16  George Scholey 4.20
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 11.17  Harry Savage 12.15  Ben Whitmore 15.05
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Evan Liu 11/11 51:31  Bertie Longden 12/15 53:35  Mark Rivers 10/12 58:35
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.53   7.30    Germany 6.55 8.13 9.00 7.21 6.53
2 George Scholey 8.25   8.99    United Kingdom 8.25 8.66 9.09 9.23 9.42
3 Finn Ickler 8.91   9.15    Germany 9.16 11.62 9.12 8.91 9.17
4 Evan Liu 8.30   9.70    USA 9.67 12.09 9.54 9.90 8.30
5 Breandan Vallance 8.64   9.91    United Kingdom 10.62 10.15 11.64 8.64 8.97
6 Robert Yau 9.17   10.07    United Kingdom 9.17 11.04 9.71 9.85 10.65
7 Fabio Schwandt 8.70   10.47    United Kingdom 12.49 9.76 8.70 9.45 12.19
8 Ben Whitmore 9.85   10.68    United Kingdom 10.91 10.16 13.81 9.85 10.96
9 Joey Gouly 9.82   10.77    United Kingdom 10.32 10.55 12.69 11.44 9.82
10 Harry Savage 9.48   10.80    United Kingdom 11.74 10.17 9.48 10.48 12.20
11 Robert Clarke 9.04   10.89    United Kingdom 11.00 11.46 9.04 12.45 10.22
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.35   11.29    United Kingdom 11.43 10.28 17.87 9.35 12.15
13 James Molloy 9.87   11.35    United Kingdom 10.90 14.22 12.33 10.82 9.87
14 Matthew Lowe 10.70   11.68    United Kingdom 12.28 10.75 10.70 16.89 12.00
15 Chris Mills 10.49   12.11    United Kingdom 11.35 10.49 13.48 12.64 12.33
16 Steven Kearns 11.77   12.23    United Kingdom 12.08 20.02 12.29 11.77 12.31
17 Daniel Sheppard 10.67   12.38    United Kingdom 12.73 14.44 10.67 10.81 13.60
18 Charlie Stark 11.49   12.59    United Kingdom 22.98 11.49 12.25 12.84 12.68
19 Christopher Morris 11.80   12.60    United Kingdom 12.61 12.71 12.49 11.80 12.75
20 Joe Ewbank 11.68   12.78    United Kingdom 11.68 13.17 12.79 12.39 13.47
21 Eli Jay 10.82   13.59    United Kingdom 16.23 11.90 10.82 12.64 DNF
22 Conor Cronin 13.61   13.71    South Africa 13.61 13.86 15.31 13.65 13.62
23 Bertie Longden 12.18   13.82    United Kingdom 14.36 13.87 13.24 26.46 12.18
24 Louise Darling 11.10   13.90    United Kingdom 13.58 16.25 11.88 DNF 11.10
25 Lewis Byng 11.75   14.22    United Kingdom 16.29 11.75 15.14 15.02 12.49
26 Jake Johnston 11.98   14.27    United Kingdom 12.03 11.98 15.70 20.53 15.08
27 Callum Goodyear 11.65   14.38    United Kingdom 15.49 14.97 15.58 11.65 12.69
28 Sam Jacklin 12.43   14.63    United Kingdom 18.53 13.72 12.43 15.22 14.95
29 Jason Harley 12.48   14.75    United Kingdom 16.17 14.20 13.87 12.48 16.82
30 Karam Al-Robaie 14.67   15.20    United Kingdom 14.89 17.20 14.97 15.73 14.67
31 Cormac Farrell 12.70   15.65    United Kingdom 15.65 15.32 17.20 15.99 12.70
32 Mac Phanuvatsuk 11.72   16.00    Thailand 11.72 15.52 15.86 16.61 17.58
33 Sam Spendla 13.59   16.67    United Kingdom 17.22 21.08 13.59 18.06 14.72
34 Camilo Chapman 14.23   17.09    United Kingdom 17.68 14.23 16.24 17.34 21.95
35 Thomas Clark 13.05   17.13    United Kingdom 13.05 15.71 19.96 15.73 DNF
36 Laurence Livsey 13.85   17.19    United Kingdom 15.70 20.12 13.85 24.75 15.74
37 Zak Messenger 14.86   17.57    United Kingdom 15.79 19.24 14.86 17.93 19.00
38 Jordan Hollingsworth 16.95   17.91    United Kingdom 19.74 16.98 17.01 16.95 20.13
39 Fred Lang 13.91   17.95    United Kingdom 13.91 18.93 22.88 17.80 17.11
40 Hussain Iqbal 17.01   18.51    United Kingdom 19.00 22.45 18.01 18.53 17.01
41 Daniel Mason 17.29   18.84    United Kingdom 17.29 19.26 19.31 19.46 17.96
42 Oliver Wheat 16.95   19.14    United Kingdom 17.39 20.14 16.95 26.34 19.89
43 Sam Porter 17.40   19.35    United Kingdom 17.40 18.36 19.20 20.49 20.99
44 Robert Morris 16.71   19.60    United Kingdom 26.02 19.27 16.71 21.43 18.11
45 Ben Ridley 17.84   19.68    United Kingdom 19.73 20.66 20.43 18.89 17.84
46 Justin Deale 19.20   20.35    United Kingdom 19.81 22.19 19.20 20.64 20.59
47 Ashley Stone 15.59   20.71    United Kingdom DNF 20.27 21.17 15.59 20.70
48 Matthew Prestwich 16.04   20.78    United Kingdom 19.76 24.10 19.15 16.04 23.44
49 Jacob Dunn 19.23   20.93    United Kingdom 19.23 20.95 19.98 DNF 21.87
50 Adam Swaine 16.17   21.10    United Kingdom 24.52 22.27 20.95 20.09 16.17
51 Alex Fulton 19.30   21.10    United Kingdom 20.73 23.91 20.26 19.30 22.30
52 Michael George 17.67   21.98    United Kingdom 17.67 27.79 18.88 21.59 25.46
53 Ben Coppin 20.48   22.59    United Kingdom 22.64 23.80 23.07 20.48 22.07
54 Stian Tusvik 20.28   23.37    Norway 24.06 20.28 23.54 22.53 24.05
55 Fynn Honeyman 20.47   23.85    United Kingdom 25.01 22.51 20.47 24.25 24.79
56 Andy Nicholls 22.69   24.61    United Kingdom 23.75 27.06 24.14 22.69 25.95
57 Jayesh Patel 22.23   24.99    United Kingdom 23.41 24.03 27.84 27.54 22.23
58 Joseph Coppin 23.24   25.85    United Kingdom 23.24 25.20 32.77 28.26 24.08
59 Andrew Paling 21.87   26.56    United Kingdom 29.59 26.92 21.87 27.19 25.57
60 Henry Asker 22.27   26.56    United Kingdom 22.27 25.31 28.64 25.72 29.64
61 Mustafa Mohammed 22.33   27.63    United Kingdom 29.85 28.26 22.33 32.79 24.79
62 Anton Zahl 24.88   28.78    Norway 34.90 24.88 29.22 25.69 31.44
63 Woody Hudson 28.81   29.72    United Kingdom 29.25 41.91 30.23 29.67 28.81
64 Bartek Mirecki 26.60   30.40    Poland 39.58 27.04 27.02 37.15 26.60
65 Hamzah Hussain 28.87   30.94    United Kingdom 28.87 30.67 30.65 31.51 DNF
66 James Garrett 24.44   32.18    United Kingdom 30.04 37.44 29.06 43.90 24.44
67 Ruari Bagge-Hansen 26.79   34.52    United Kingdom 34.67 34.02 36.64 26.79 34.86
68 Tyler Lloyd 28.81   36.17    United Kingdom 33.29 28.81 36.19 39.04 44.11
69 Sebastian Munster 35.06   37.78    United Kingdom 35.24 39.17 38.93 44.05 35.06
70 Andrea Javier 36.22   42.00    Australia 54.27 50.59 38.04 36.22 37.37
71 Arhat Maharjan 40.38   45.55    United Kingdom 45.91 46.90 55.97 40.38 43.85
72 Mark Paling 1:03.90   1:09.30    United Kingdom 1:12.56 1:05.38 1:32.60 1:09.96 1:03.90
73 Kellen Cai 1:05.49   1:23.28    China 1:20.64 2:10.20 1:31.59 1:05.49 1:17.60
74 Steve Clarke 1:18.76   1:36.21    United Kingdom 1:30.02 1:43.16 1:50.19 1:35.46 1:18.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.73   7.61    Germany 6.73 7.63 8.25 6.96 9.03
2 Robert Yau 8.78   9.37    United Kingdom 9.11 10.70 9.35 8.78 9.66
3 Fabio Schwandt 8.81   9.68    United Kingdom 9.67 8.81 10.00 14.10 9.36
4 Breandan Vallance 8.83   9.71    United Kingdom 12.85 9.23 10.32 9.58 8.83
5 Harry Savage 8.03   9.81    United Kingdom 10.19 8.62 10.63 8.03 12.34
6 Eli Jay 9.57   10.43    United Kingdom 10.08 11.49 10.69 9.57 10.52
7 George Scholey 8.99   10.49    United Kingdom 10.34 11.16 8.99 9.98 12.37
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.72   10.50    United Kingdom 10.54 13.78 10.47 10.50 9.72
9 Ben Whitmore 9.82   10.61    United Kingdom 10.39 9.82 11.31 10.13 DNF
10 James Molloy 8.87   10.67    United Kingdom 14.95 11.70 8.87 10.33 9.98
11 Evan Liu 8.19   10.82    USA 11.54 14.58 8.19 11.30 9.62
12 Finn Ickler 8.61   11.03    Germany 8.61 12.29 15.27 10.19 10.61
13 Robert Clarke 9.93   11.22    United Kingdom 19.55 9.93 10.68 11.71 11.27
14 Daniel Sheppard 9.07   12.23    United Kingdom 12.05 13.76 11.48 13.17 9.07
15 Christopher Morris 11.29   12.61    United Kingdom 11.29 13.71 14.17 12.42 11.70
16 Joey Gouly 10.82   12.69    United Kingdom 13.73 13.11 11.22 13.78 10.82
17 Joe Ewbank 11.42   12.80    United Kingdom 13.90 11.94 13.08 11.42 13.38
18 Steven Kearns 11.23   12.82    United Kingdom 12.74 12.12 13.61 DNF 11.23
19 Chris Mills 10.87   12.85    United Kingdom 10.87 14.86 12.40 12.91 13.24
20 Karam Al-Robaie 12.26   12.92    United Kingdom 16.29 12.50 12.26 12.64 13.63
21 Charlie Stark 12.12   13.21    United Kingdom 14.28 12.91 15.29 12.45 12.12
22 Bertie Longden 12.72   13.77    United Kingdom 13.12 14.92 18.25 13.26 12.72
23 Lewis Byng 13.50   14.01    United Kingdom 13.50 14.09 16.05 13.88 14.07
24 Conor Cronin 10.60   14.17    South Africa 14.41 14.62 16.37 10.60 13.47
25 Jake Johnston 12.64   14.22    United Kingdom 12.64 14.94 13.36 16.11 14.35
26 Laurence Livsey 13.18   14.31    United Kingdom 14.45 16.23 14.96 13.18 13.53
27 Thomas Clark 12.96   14.32    United Kingdom 12.96 14.25 14.21 14.63 14.51
28 Sam Jacklin 12.56   14.34    United Kingdom 14.29 12.56 14.67 DNF 14.06
29 Jason Harley 12.40   14.64    United Kingdom 15.72 14.68 18.35 12.40 13.51
30 Mac Phanuvatsuk 13.60   14.96    Thailand 17.23 13.60 19.25 14.01 13.64
31 Callum Goodyear 11.51   15.69    United Kingdom 18.23 16.10 11.51 14.63 16.34
32 Louise Darling 14.02   15.89    United Kingdom 14.15 17.53 18.44 15.98 14.02
33 Cormac Farrell 13.01   15.90    United Kingdom 18.01 17.26 16.62 13.01 13.82
34 Sam Spendla 15.45   16.14    United Kingdom 16.48 16.35 15.45 16.04 16.02
35 Camilo Chapman 17.24   19.33    United Kingdom 19.14 19.68 17.24 19.17 22.62
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.52   7.84    Germany 7.78 8.77 7.54 8.19 7.52
2 Breandan Vallance 7.72   8.73    United Kingdom 7.72 9.24 8.16 8.78 DNF
3 Ben Whitmore 7.36   9.87    United Kingdom 9.09 7.36 10.81 9.71 11.29
4 Harry Savage 8.07   10.19    United Kingdom 9.69 8.07 10.64 10.23 12.81
5 Evan Liu 9.32   10.40    USA 10.51 9.92 10.76 12.28 9.32
6 Robert Yau 9.41   10.89    United Kingdom 10.43 11.48 10.76 12.92 9.41
7 Fabio Schwandt 10.28   11.25    United Kingdom 10.82 10.28 12.23 16.28 10.69
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 9.83   11.40    United Kingdom 11.17 10.72 12.32 9.83 12.42
9 George Scholey 9.10   11.47    United Kingdom 9.10 11.24 11.72 11.97 11.44
10 Daniel Sheppard 10.16   11.77    United Kingdom 11.39 12.96 10.16 10.95 12.97
11 Chris Mills 10.52   11.80    United Kingdom 11.16 12.36 11.89 10.52 13.22
12 Eli Jay 10.69   11.92    United Kingdom 12.15 11.15 14.34 12.46 10.69
13 Finn Ickler 10.23   12.14    Germany 12.16 11.23 14.47 10.23 13.04
14 James Molloy 9.64   12.52    United Kingdom 11.92 14.70 12.88 9.64 12.75
15 Joe Ewbank 11.79   12.59    United Kingdom 11.79 12.29 13.39 12.56 12.92
16 Joey Gouly 11.63   12.85    United Kingdom 12.77 11.63 12.11 13.66 16.89
17 Christopher Morris 11.87   12.90    United Kingdom 13.57 11.87 12.76 14.13 12.37
18 Charlie Stark 11.58   13.13    United Kingdom 12.97 14.26 12.65 11.58 13.77
19 Karam Al-Robaie 11.00   13.46    United Kingdom 11.00 40.89 11.43 15.22 13.72
20 Steven Kearns 11.44   13.47    United Kingdom 11.44 12.41 11.87 DNF 16.14
21 Bertie Longden 12.14   13.95    United Kingdom 14.48 14.11 13.26 22.37 12.14
22 Lewis Byng 11.14   14.59    United Kingdom 11.53 15.77 17.66 11.14 16.46
23 Laurence Livsey 13.63   14.72    United Kingdom 16.00 14.00 14.17 18.97 13.63
24 Conor Cronin 19.81   19.89    South Africa 19.87 19.81 19.91 19.88 20.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Whitmore 1.81   2.39    United Kingdom 2.46 2.34 2.38 3.71 1.81
2 Zak Messenger 2.13   3.08    United Kingdom 2.13 5.16 2.49 3.80 2.96
3 Lewis Byng 1.83   3.09    United Kingdom 3.94 1.83 2.27 3.47 3.54
4 Eli Jay 2.27   3.26    United Kingdom 4.24 3.18 2.39 4.22 2.27
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.34   3.44    United Kingdom 3.43 2.34 2.54 5.69 4.34
6 Jake Johnston 2.78   3.52    United Kingdom 4.13 3.13 3.29 6.83 2.78
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.66   3.61    Germany 3.39 6.32 2.66 4.79 2.66
8 Chris Mills 2.27   3.65    United Kingdom 5.28 3.46 2.85 4.65 2.27
9 Steven Kearns 3.22   3.69    United Kingdom 4.01 4.13 3.22 3.35 3.72
10 Robert Yau 2.62   3.82    United Kingdom 2.62 3.61 5.38 2.95 4.91
11 Fabio Schwandt 2.65   3.86    United Kingdom 3.17 3.93 4.53 4.47 2.65
12 Bertie Longden 3.03   3.92    United Kingdom 5.16 3.03 3.20 7.44 3.41
13 Mac Phanuvatsuk 3.11   4.04    Thailand 3.11 3.41 3.94 5.33 4.76
14 James Molloy 2.97   4.26    United Kingdom 4.07 4.48 4.24 4.97 2.97
15 Conor Cronin 3.08   4.43    South Africa 5.39 5.38 3.08 4.38 3.54
16 Joe Ewbank 2.75   4.44    United Kingdom 8.04 3.82 2.75 5.75 3.76
17 Louise Darling 3.72   4.52    United Kingdom 6.69 3.72 4.21 4.76 4.59
18 Evan Liu 3.92   4.58    USA 4.83 3.92 4.85 5.16 4.06
19 Thomas Clark 4.31   4.72    United Kingdom 4.33 5.10 4.31 4.73 11.80
20 Karam Al-Robaie 4.11   4.75    United Kingdom 4.11 5.86 4.23 4.17 DNF
21 Callum Goodyear 2.60   4.80    United Kingdom 5.68 4.81 6.16 3.91 2.60
22 Cormac Farrell 4.27   4.83    United Kingdom 4.92 4.60 4.96 5.16 4.27
23 Oliver Wheat 4.22   4.89    United Kingdom 4.22 4.41 4.82 7.34 5.45
24 Charlie Stark 2.66   4.95    United Kingdom 5.39 4.89 4.58 5.57 2.66
25 Matthew Lowe 3.26   5.01    United Kingdom 7.34 5.15 3.26 5.33 4.54
26 Finn Ickler 2.90   5.19    Germany 4.55 3.87 2.90 7.30 7.15
27 Sam Porter 4.06   5.24    United Kingdom 5.82 5.30 4.06 4.82 5.61
28 Henry Asker 4.38   5.50    United Kingdom 5.47 4.38 5.94 5.08 6.08
29 Michael George 4.60   5.67    United Kingdom 4.60 4.93 12.75 5.97 6.11
30 Sam Jacklin 3.98   5.72    United Kingdom 5.64 3.98 6.62 7.04 4.90
31 Bartek Mirecki 4.77   5.95    Poland 4.77 6.03 DNF 5.72 6.09
32 Camilo Chapman 2.71   6.01    United Kingdom 7.17 5.86 2.71 6.48 5.69
33 Harry Savage 2.99   6.08    United Kingdom 2.99 4.17 9.56 4.52 DNF
34 Ashley Stone 5.82   6.10    United Kingdom 5.82 8.21 5.88 6.57 5.86
35 Jayesh Patel 4.34   6.20    United Kingdom 6.29 7.13 4.34 6.62 5.68
36 Robert Morris 5.37   6.33    United Kingdom 6.60 6.72 7.87 5.37 5.66
37 Mustafa Mohammed 4.64   6.41    United Kingdom 11.13 6.55 4.64 6.74 5.93
38 Ben Ridley 5.90   6.42    United Kingdom 6.36 5.97 6.93 7.45 5.90
39 Sam Laycock 4.96   6.43    United Kingdom 7.55 4.96 7.82 5.18 6.57
40 Fred Lang 4.36   6.44    United Kingdom 7.07 4.36 6.55 8.77 5.69
41 Andrew Paling 3.76   6.56    United Kingdom 6.63 8.91 6.80 6.25 3.76
42 Matthew Prestwich 6.32   6.89    United Kingdom 8.12 6.99 6.32 7.29 6.38
43 Stian Tusvik 5.89   7.06    Norway 5.89 6.71 7.21 7.26 7.42
44 Joseph Coppin 4.44   7.36    United Kingdom 8.81 4.44 8.79 8.38 4.92
45 Justin Deale 5.78   7.40    United Kingdom 7.39 7.73 7.69 5.78 7.12
46 Woody Hudson 5.57   7.53    United Kingdom 7.20 5.57 6.74 8.65 10.21
47 Hussain Iqbal 6.67   7.63    United Kingdom 8.64 6.67 7.00 7.26 11.17
48 Ben Coppin 6.54   7.67    United Kingdom 7.88 7.49 7.64 14.23 6.54
49 Adam Swaine 7.18   7.79    United Kingdom 14.84 7.29 7.18 8.27 7.80
50 Laurence Livsey 3.41   7.92    United Kingdom DNF 6.20 3.41 7.31 10.24
51 Anton Zahl 5.31   7.98    Norway 7.96 8.24 5.31 7.74 9.69
52 Fynn Honeyman 5.09   8.08    United Kingdom 9.05 5.09 8.03 9.55 7.15
53 Hamzah Hussain 7.09   8.59    United Kingdom 10.24 9.63 8.40 7.74 7.09
54 Luke Hibbert 6.96   8.85    United Kingdom 9.00 6.96 9.22 9.89 8.33
55 Jordan Hollingsworth 4.63   9.51    United Kingdom 13.25 10.33 4.63 8.55 9.64
56 Andy Nicholls 7.28   9.89    United Kingdom 11.82 9.46 7.28 8.39 36.33
57 Sam Spendla 6.62   10.68    United Kingdom 17.27 6.62 7.87 6.90 21.46
58 Tyler Lloyd 10.60   12.25    United Kingdom 27.63 10.93 11.32 10.60 14.49
59 Holly Clark 7.29   12.45    United Kingdom 10.86 13.15 13.34 7.29 13.97
60 James Garrett 12.45   16.79    United Kingdom 16.39 17.25 16.72 DNF 12.45
61 Mark Paling 14.48   17.58    United Kingdom 14.48 19.99 21.39 17.51 15.25
62 Kellen Cai 18.40   23.14    China 19.48 27.61 23.46 18.40 26.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Whitmore 2.21   2.55    United Kingdom 2.73 2.21 2.22 3.49 2.70
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 2.27   2.83    Germany 2.70 2.27 2.43 DNF 3.36
3 Fabio Schwandt 2.23   2.92    United Kingdom 4.22 4.29 2.30 2.23 2.24
4 Robert Yau 2.80   2.94    United Kingdom 2.90 2.80 2.84 7.76 3.08
5 Jake Johnston 2.72   3.01    United Kingdom 3.06 2.72 2.82 3.16 10.62
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.03   3.15    United Kingdom 3.58 2.03 5.85 2.62 3.26
7 James Molloy 2.32   3.42    United Kingdom 2.65 4.03 3.58 4.36 2.32
8 Lewis Byng 2.73   3.53    United Kingdom 3.23 3.26 2.73 4.10 DNF
9 Steven Kearns 2.66   3.56    United Kingdom 3.41 2.66 4.04 6.99 3.24
10 Conor Cronin 3.11   3.80    South Africa 3.80 4.13 4.13 3.48 3.11
11 Joe Ewbank 3.27   3.85    United Kingdom 3.80 3.78 3.96 6.21 3.27
12 Zak Messenger 2.67   3.86    United Kingdom 2.95 2.67 4.71 4.10 4.52
13 Chris Mills 2.50   4.00    United Kingdom 5.08 3.60 4.77 2.50 3.62
14 Mac Phanuvatsuk 3.13   4.47    Thailand 10.29 3.13 5.93 3.43 4.06
15 Bertie Longden 2.57   4.54    United Kingdom DNF 3.80 4.70 5.11 2.57
16 Eli Jay 2.77   4.88    United Kingdom 5.50 2.77 5.74 3.39 6.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 33.32   35.80    United Kingdom 37.69 35.50 33.32 35.26 36.64
2 Evan Liu 32.26   37.08    USA 38.40 32.26 34.62 41.67 38.22
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.10   37.48    Germany 35.70 36.82 39.91 31.10 42.62
4 Finn Ickler 35.17   39.24    Germany 39.08 46.76 35.17 43.43 35.20
5 Breandan Vallance 35.26   40.50    United Kingdom 40.07 35.26 40.31 41.11 43.53
6 Fabio Schwandt 36.78   42.25    United Kingdom 36.78 37.38 41.76 48.63 47.61
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.94   42.40    United Kingdom 41.86 47.42 35.94 41.94 43.39
8 Harry Savage 37.53   43.93    United Kingdom 37.53 54.86 47.46 39.53 44.80
9 Eli Jay 38.11   44.62    United Kingdom 1:04.36 40.98 38.11 49.25 43.63
10 Daniel Sheppard 41.08   44.66    United Kingdom 45.48 44.57 44.21 45.21 41.08
11 Ben Whitmore 39.18   44.85    United Kingdom 48.15 39.18 43.44 44.73 46.37
12 Matthew Lowe 38.48   44.94    United Kingdom 38.48 47.14 43.11 45.41 46.31
13 James Molloy 41.74   45.22    United Kingdom 45.82 DNF 41.74 45.00 44.84
14 Joey Gouly 42.03   47.23    United Kingdom 43.25 46.19 52.81 52.26 42.03
15 Sam Jacklin 47.65   48.12    United Kingdom 47.81 49.56 48.68 47.65 47.86
16 Callum Goodyear 43.65   48.51    United Kingdom 50.99 51.41 48.91 45.63 43.65
17 Laurence Livsey 45.34   48.55    United Kingdom 51.25 45.34 45.94 48.45 52.63
18 Charlie Stark 45.89   51.22    United Kingdom 48.91 55.15 55.92 49.60 45.89
19 Bertie Longden 46.88   51.25    United Kingdom 51.69 46.88 57.32 52.76 49.31
20 Christopher Morris 40.03   51.54    United Kingdom 1:00.60 46.30 50.02 58.29 40.03
21 Joe Ewbank 44.56   51.67    United Kingdom 50.46 1:03.79 44.56 57.54 47.02
22 Steven Kearns 48.63   53.21    United Kingdom 49.61 53.32 56.70 48.63 57.70
23 Conor Cronin 46.38   53.69    South Africa 46.38 54.82 53.51 53.61 53.95
24 Jake Johnston 49.00   56.87    United Kingdom 49.25 50.84 49.00 1:10.53 DNF
25 Karam Al-Robaie 54.56   1:03.85    United Kingdom 59.72 1:16.96 1:04.60 1:07.24 54.56
26 Cormac Farrell 59.08   1:04.99    United Kingdom 59.30 1:06.75 1:08.93 DNF 59.08
27 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:07.20   1:10.06    United Kingdom 1:09.55 1:07.79 1:12.85 1:07.20 1:19.64
28 Mark Rivers 1:05.69   1:10.46    United Kingdom 1:09.10 1:05.69 1:21.89 1:15.32 1:06.97
29 Ben Ridley 1:04.13   1:10.55    United Kingdom 1:05.85 1:09.57 1:24.59 1:16.24 1:04.13
30 Thomas Clark 56.08   1:12.48    United Kingdom 56.08 1:22.67 1:14.88 1:03.68 1:18.88
31 Oliver Wheat 1:07.20   1:12.93    United Kingdom 1:07.20 1:20.53 1:07.57 1:16.12 1:15.10
32 Fred Lang 1:11.49   1:17.13    United Kingdom 1:19.94 1:13.04 1:18.41 1:11.49 1:21.06
33 Chris Mills 1:09.52   1:18.66    United Kingdom 1:30.56 1:26.25 1:09.52 1:12.86 1:16.87
34 Matthew Prestwich 1:08.22   1:19.65    United Kingdom 1:08.22 1:26.95 1:51.56 1:18.53 1:13.47
35 Michael George 1:07.86   1:20.65    United Kingdom 1:55.48 1:13.94 1:25.37 1:07.86 1:22.63
36 Daniel Mason 1:12.24   1:21.92    United Kingdom 1:24.00 1:21.79 1:12.24 1:19.96 1:28.06
37 Sam Spendla 1:15.85   1:27.11    United Kingdom 1:15.85 1:31.85 1:20.25 1:41.63 1:29.24
38 Hussain Iqbal 1:20.52   1:27.24    United Kingdom 1:27.32 1:20.52 1:28.26 1:26.13 DNF
39 Andy Nicholls 1:20.80   1:29.89    United Kingdom 1:20.80 1:39.60 1:25.49 1:24.57 DNF
40 Jacob Dunn 1:20.15   1:33.30    United Kingdom 1:47.70 1:22.92 1:20.15 1:48.65 1:29.27
41 Fynn Honeyman 1:26.52   1:35.08    United Kingdom 1:26.52 1:39.03 1:31.79 1:34.41 1:42.95
42 Camilo Chapman 1:19.76   1:36.34    United Kingdom 1:39.23 1:29.20 1:41.42 1:40.58 1:19.76
43 Louise Darling 1:08.24   DNF    United Kingdom 1:08.78 DNF 1:08.24 DNF 1:18.66
44 Ben Coppin 1:32.45      United Kingdom 1:38.75 1:32.45
45 Bartek Mirecki 1:32.68      Poland 1:32.68 1:44.31
46 Lewis Byng 1:34.34      United Kingdom 1:34.34 DNF
47 Andrew Paling 1:53.94      United Kingdom 1:53.94 DNF
48 Anton Zahl 1:56.11      Norway 2:12.49 1:56.11
49 Henry Asker 1:56.49      United Kingdom 1:56.49 2:06.17
50 Adam Swaine 2:09.45      United Kingdom 2:09.45 2:11.21
51 Woody Hudson 2:14.23      United Kingdom 2:14.23 2:34.03
52 Joseph Coppin 2:20.57      United Kingdom 2:20.57 DNF
52 Mustafa Mohammed 2:20.57      United Kingdom 2:20.57 DNF
54 Justin Deale 2:27.14      United Kingdom 2:27.14 DNF
55 Tyler Lloyd 2:35.89      United Kingdom DNF 2:35.89
56 Luke Hibbert 2:54.80      United Kingdom 2:54.80 3:13.61
57 James Garrett 3:48.10      United Kingdom 3:48.10 5:46.20
58 Sam Laycock DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 30.49   33.99    United Kingdom 33.59 30.64 37.75 49.91 30.49
2 Breandan Vallance 34.37   37.64    United Kingdom 34.37 35.62 38.67 48.90 38.64
3 Daniel Sheppard 34.10   39.86    United Kingdom 39.13 41.49 38.96 34.10 44.47
4 Evan Liu 36.00   40.25    USA 36.00 47.76 44.52 38.71 37.52
5 Eli Jay 35.19   40.32    United Kingdom 39.95 37.38 43.63 51.94 35.19
6 Matthew Lowe 38.77   40.46    United Kingdom 38.77 48.68 42.86 38.96 39.55
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.08   41.33    United Kingdom 45.53 38.39 40.08 48.14 37.08
8 Harry Savage 38.38   41.54    United Kingdom 41.89 38.38 41.34 45.83 41.38
9 Joey Gouly 36.64   41.55    United Kingdom 44.19 42.45 36.64 49.40 38.00
10 Finn Ickler 35.47   42.12    Germany DNF 35.47 38.76 44.26 43.34
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 38.75   42.84    Germany 1:18.91 41.02 38.75 42.46 45.05
12 Ben Whitmore 36.99   45.18    United Kingdom 36.99 44.26 45.42 53.95 45.87
13 Fabio Schwandt 43.39   45.32    United Kingdom 46.50 43.39 45.26 44.21 53.65
14 Sam Jacklin 41.56   47.07    United Kingdom 41.56 53.65 52.82 44.48 43.90
15 Christopher Morris 39.54   47.64    United Kingdom 39.54 46.14 48.94 50.67 47.83
16 Conor Cronin 44.42   49.18   AfR  South Africa 44.42 46.41 55.50 46.90 54.23
17 James Molloy 44.29   49.65    United Kingdom 49.13 50.43 49.40 44.29 52.63
18 Callum Goodyear 47.66   51.10    United Kingdom 50.28 54.49 50.13 47.66 52.88
19 Bertie Longden 41.34   51.50    United Kingdom 51.59 50.11 41.34 52.79 53.98
20 Charlie Stark 51.81   52.68    United Kingdom 59.82 53.38 52.53 52.12 51.81
21 Joe Ewbank 48.45   54.43    United Kingdom 48.45 51.94 DNF 56.88 54.47
22 Jake Johnston 49.41   56.61    United Kingdom 56.74 49.41 56.81 56.28 1:04.82
23 Steven Kearns 49.03   57.98    United Kingdom 1:01.37 53.69 DNF 58.89 49.03
24 Laurence Livsey 45.16   59.01    United Kingdom DNF 57.86 52.42 1:06.75 45.16
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 32.69   33.63    United Kingdom 33.67 33.86 32.69 36.86 33.35
2 Daniel Sheppard 37.97   39.57    United Kingdom 40.11 38.98 39.93 39.79 37.97
3 Evan Liu 33.33   40.28    USA 42.03 34.70 44.12 33.33 DNF
4 Breandan Vallance 38.10   41.18    United Kingdom DNF 38.10 41.66 42.87 39.01
5 Cornelius Dieckmann 33.62   41.84    Germany 40.84 46.95 33.62 49.23 37.72
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.06   43.05    United Kingdom 51.90 37.27 39.99 37.06 1:00.03
7 Finn Ickler 36.00   43.28    Germany 46.18 41.58 42.08 50.69 36.00
8 Matthew Lowe 42.37   43.76    United Kingdom 45.12 42.81 43.36 42.37 DNF
9 Joey Gouly 40.10   43.78    United Kingdom 41.87 45.80 40.10 55.38 43.67
10 Harry Savage 39.16   45.15    United Kingdom 45.39 47.78 42.27 39.16 DNF
11 Ben Whitmore 44.65   45.83    United Kingdom 45.90 46.06 45.53 44.65 47.10
12 Eli Jay 41.98   46.26    United Kingdom 41.98 49.77 1:04.06 46.67 42.35
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:01.27   1:02.62    United Kingdom 1:03.40 1:12.87 1:01.27 1:01.65 1:02.81
2 Breandan Vallance 57.44   1:03.66    United Kingdom 1:06.82 1:00.09 57.44 1:07.81 1:04.07
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:00.96   1:06.13    Germany 1:00.96 1:04.49 1:14.81 1:12.38 1:01.52
4 Evan Liu 1:06.98   1:10.30    USA 1:10.51 1:10.60 1:09.78 1:11.83 1:06.98
5 Ben Whitmore 1:14.22   1:15.57    United Kingdom 1:15.39 1:14.88 1:18.83 1:16.43 1:14.22
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:12.87   1:17.63    United Kingdom 1:16.21 1:26.92 1:16.72 1:12.87 1:19.96
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:13.71   1:18.29    United Kingdom 1:20.58 1:13.79 1:20.49 1:27.78 1:13.71
8 Eli Jay 1:17.31   1:18.90    United Kingdom 1:17.31 1:19.23 1:19.65 1:30.82 1:17.83
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:05.48   1:19.27    United Kingdom 1:23.94 1:05.48 1:20.20 1:21.38 1:16.22
10 Finn Ickler 1:16.28   1:21.75    Germany 1:17.66 1:31.97 1:25.23 1:22.37 1:16.28
11 Harry Savage 1:27.90   1:32.02    United Kingdom 1:42.68 1:37.70 1:27.90 1:29.85 1:28.52
12 James Molloy 1:26.66   1:32.20    United Kingdom 1:26.66 1:38.52 1:28.88 1:35.49 1:32.22
13 Conor Cronin 1:16.95   1:32.51    South Africa 1:38.96 1:34.28 1:30.84 1:16.95 1:32.42
14 Christopher Morris 1:20.74   1:34.81    United Kingdom 1:36.49 1:38.93 1:20.74 1:52.77 1:29.01
15 Steven Kearns 1:27.36   1:37.21    United Kingdom 1:43.48 1:27.36 1:38.03 1:42.81 1:30.80
16 Jake Johnston 1:29.20   1:37.91    United Kingdom 1:39.45 1:39.78 1:34.51 1:57.75 1:29.20
17 Matthew Lowe 1:39.01   1:41.30    United Kingdom 1:56.18 1:41.68 1:42.87 1:39.01 1:39.35
18 Joe Ewbank 1:37.48   1:43.77    United Kingdom 1:47.30 1:54.96 1:37.48 1:39.84 1:44.18
19 Sam Jacklin 1:42.85   1:46.84    United Kingdom 1:42.85 2:14.95 1:43.86 1:50.61 1:46.05
20 Laurence Livsey 1:35.41   1:48.74    United Kingdom 1:53.28 1:50.08 1:35.41 1:42.86 2:13.48
21 Bertie Longden 1:41.86   1:50.49    United Kingdom 1:51.60 1:51.80 1:41.86 1:48.06 1:57.43
22 Charlie Stark 1:37.25   1:52.10    United Kingdom 1:56.83 1:37.25 1:51.76 2:24.94 1:47.71
23 Jordan Hollingsworth 1:41.16   1:52.57    United Kingdom 1:59.49 1:43.57 2:14.55 1:41.16 1:54.65
24 Joey Gouly 1:43.40   1:52.88    United Kingdom 1:43.40 1:49.87 1:56.41 2:08.45 1:52.35
25 Callum Goodyear 1:38.40   1:53.39    United Kingdom 1:53.77 1:57.99 DNF 1:48.40 1:38.40
26 George Scholey 1:47.55   1:56.11    United Kingdom 1:55.48 1:47.55 DNF 2:03.08 1:49.78
27 Cormac Farrell 1:49.01   1:59.18    United Kingdom 2:16.31 1:51.38 2:01.17 1:49.01 2:04.98
28 Ben Ridley 2:08.07   2:18.95    United Kingdom 2:08.07 2:18.43 2:22.09 2:16.32 DNF
29 Thomas Clark 2:14.25   2:24.36    United Kingdom 2:54.25 2:14.25 2:16.00 2:34.51 2:22.56
30 Daniel Mason 2:27.13   2:50.34    United Kingdom 2:36.56 2:27.13 2:45.77 3:08.70 3:11.42
31 Michael George 2:31.77      United Kingdom 2:50.76 2:31.77
32 Jacob Dunn 2:32.98      United Kingdom 2:47.83 2:32.98
33 Andy Nicholls 2:35.48      United Kingdom 2:35.48 2:53.44
34 Louise Darling 2:38.76      United Kingdom 2:41.62 2:38.76
35 Camilo Chapman 2:49.97      United Kingdom 2:54.83 2:49.97
36 Matthew Prestwich 2:55.16      United Kingdom 3:27.14 2:55.16
37 Oliver Wheat 2:55.59      United Kingdom 2:55.59 3:21.74
38 Chris Mills 2:56.02      United Kingdom 2:56.02 3:01.25
39 Sam Spendla 2:56.42      United Kingdom 3:39.87 2:56.42
40 Hussain Iqbal 3:09.86      United Kingdom 3:09.86 3:19.55
41 Ben Coppin 3:36.93      United Kingdom 3:36.93 4:34.88
42 Tyler Lloyd 3:39.22      United Kingdom 4:01.09 3:39.22
43 Lewis Byng 4:46.12      United Kingdom 4:46.12 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 53.98   57.56   NR  United Kingdom 54.74 1:01.64 1:06.74 56.31 53.98
2 Robert Yau 56.32   1:02.51    United Kingdom 1:11.71 1:03.39 1:00.78 56.32 1:03.35
3 Evan Liu 1:06.08   1:08.58    USA 1:06.08 1:08.54 1:09.31 1:07.89 1:15.81
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:02.61   1:09.25    Germany 1:15.41 1:12.11 1:10.14 1:02.61 1:05.50
5 Daniel Sheppard 1:07.48   1:16.74    United Kingdom 1:17.94 1:17.26 1:15.03 1:07.48 DNF
6 Ben Whitmore 1:09.62   1:17.10    United Kingdom 1:24.33 1:12.26 1:09.62 1:20.60 1:18.45
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:13.61   1:17.13    United Kingdom 1:19.24 1:23.65 1:15.48 1:13.61 1:16.67
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:18.29   1:21.77    United Kingdom 1:18.29 1:23.54 1:20.74 1:30.01 1:21.03
9 Finn Ickler 1:11.60   1:21.89    Germany 1:19.79 1:20.92 1:24.95 1:31.24 1:11.60
10 Harry Savage 1:18.59   1:26.95    United Kingdom 1:18.59 1:36.10 1:21.25 1:23.50 DNF
11 Eli Jay 1:17.54   1:29.21    United Kingdom 1:42.64 1:20.58 1:26.84 1:40.22 1:17.54
12 James Molloy 1:25.42   1:32.72    United Kingdom 1:32.24 1:33.16 1:32.76 1:38.49 1:25.42
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:59.02   2:02.97    USA 2:04.39 2:05.50 1:59.02
2 Robert Yau 1:59.53   2:03.75   NR  United Kingdom 2:05.63 1:59.53 2:06.09
3 Breandan Vallance 2:13.17   2:19.09    United Kingdom 2:13.17 2:19.10 2:24.99
4 Daniel Sheppard 2:18.34   2:22.77    United Kingdom 2:25.47 2:24.49 2:18.34
5 Steven Kearns 2:39.60   2:46.09    United Kingdom 2:47.27 2:51.40 2:39.60
6 Fabio Schwandt 2:39.17   2:47.66    United Kingdom 2:39.17 2:52.62 2:51.18
7 James Molloy 2:37.30   2:48.67    United Kingdom 3:09.62 2:37.30 2:39.10
8 Christopher Morris 2:40.88   2:49.40    United Kingdom 2:55.06 2:52.25 2:40.88
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 2:46.24   2:51.91    United Kingdom 2:47.31 3:02.19 2:46.24
10 Eli Jay 2:41.17   2:55.36    United Kingdom 3:07.33 2:41.17 2:57.58
11 Cornelius Dieckmann 2:51.02   2:58.49    Germany 3:07.33 2:57.12 2:51.02
12 Conor Cronin 2:47.19   2:59.17   AfR  South Africa 3:04.72 3:05.61 2:47.19
13 Finn Ickler 2:50.49   3:08.45    Germany 3:14.24 2:50.49 3:20.63
14 Charlie Stark 3:21.11   3:24.61    United Kingdom 3:22.61 3:30.10 3:21.11
15 Callum Goodyear 3:20.35   3:24.90    United Kingdom 3:30.50 3:20.35 3:23.84
16 Jordan Hollingsworth 3:12.37   3:26.24    United Kingdom 3:22.36 3:44.00 3:12.37
17 Jake Johnston 3:18.08   3:28.40    United Kingdom 3:43.39 3:23.74 3:18.08
18 Joe Ewbank 3:33.27   3:40.26    United Kingdom 3:43.70 3:43.80 3:33.27
19 Sam Jacklin 3:19.65   3:45.92    United Kingdom 3:58.82 3:19.65 3:59.30
20 Harry Savage 2:51.50   3:52.93    United Kingdom 3:27.58 5:19.72 2:51.50
21 Bertie Longden 3:36.73   3:55.02    United Kingdom 4:06.91 4:01.42 3:36.73
22 Cormac Farrell 3:48.26   3:55.82    United Kingdom 3:59.20 3:48.26 4:00.01
23 Matthew Lowe 3:44.69   4:05.39    United Kingdom 4:04.97 4:26.50 3:44.69
24 Daniel Mason 4:51.97   5:05.66    United Kingdom 4:51.97 5:20.85 5:04.17
25 Andy Nicholls 5:13.34      United Kingdom 5:13.34
26 Michael George 5:45.16      United Kingdom 5:45.16
27 Jacob Dunn 6:28.74      United Kingdom 6:28.74
28 Sam Spendla 8:41.46      United Kingdom 8:41.46
29 Tyler Lloyd 8:52.39      United Kingdom 8:52.39
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Breandan Vallance 2:57.08   NR 3:06.65   NR  United Kingdom 3:02.65 2:57.08 3:20.21
2 Evan Liu 3:07.10   3:12.81    USA 3:19.80 3:11.53 3:07.10
3 Robert Yau 3:06.43   3:15.71    United Kingdom 3:14.70 3:26.00 3:06.43
4 Fabio Schwandt 3:38.76   3:44.65    United Kingdom 3:45.31 3:38.76 3:49.89
5 Daniel Sheppard 3:34.25   3:46.39    United Kingdom 3:52.90 3:52.01 3:34.25
6 James Molloy 4:04.84   4:08.09    United Kingdom 4:04.84 4:05.18 4:14.26
7 Cornelius Dieckmann 4:13.09   4:16.70    Germany 4:13.09 4:18.37 4:18.64
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 4:10.56   4:24.26    United Kingdom 4:10.56 4:28.53 4:33.68
9 Conor Cronin 3:51.09   AfR 4:28.26   AfR  South Africa 4:54.76 3:51.09 4:38.92
10 Steven Kearns 4:34.71   4:47.13    United Kingdom 4:47.83 4:34.71 4:58.85
11 Finn Ickler 4:41.02   4:54.11    Germany 4:51.70 4:41.02 5:09.61
12 Eli Jay 4:31.79   5:07.80    United Kingdom 5:09.37 5:42.25 4:31.79
13 Callum Goodyear 4:57.16   5:11.44    United Kingdom 4:57.16 5:26.51 5:10.65
14 Christopher Morris 4:41.38   5:20.99    United Kingdom 5:36.85 5:44.73 4:41.38
15 Harry Savage 5:00.84   5:24.66    United Kingdom 5:00.84 5:24.20 5:48.95
16 Bertie Longden 5:11.34   5:30.38    United Kingdom 5:44.91 5:11.34 5:34.90
17 Charlie Stark 5:37.00   5:44.60    United Kingdom 5:38.01 5:37.00 5:58.80
18 Sam Jacklin 5:21.55   5:45.40    United Kingdom 5:21.55 6:11.93 5:42.71
19 Jordan Hollingsworth 5:38.35   5:55.56    United Kingdom 6:08.14 5:38.35 6:00.20
20 Jake Johnston 5:48.86   6:08.49    United Kingdom 6:06.81 6:29.79 5:48.86
21 Andy Nicholls 7:34.96      United Kingdom 7:34.96
22 Michael George 9:37.39      United Kingdom 9:37.39
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Harry Savage 56.79   1:16.98    United Kingdom 56.79 1:16.48 1:37.66
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.42   1:08.69    United Kingdom 1:02.42 1:20.45 1:03.19
3 Evan Liu 1:12.02   DNF    USA DNF 1:14.91 1:12.02
4 Bertie Longden 1:22.22   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:22.22
5 Robert Yau 1:28.97   DNF    United Kingdom 1:28.97 DNF DNF
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:52.63   DNF    United Kingdom 1:52.63 DNF DNF
7 Ben Ridley 1:53.37   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:53.37
8 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:53.58   DNF    Germany DNF 1:53.58 DNF
9 Daniel Mason 2:02.08   DNF    United Kingdom 2:02.08 DNF 2:08.88
10 Oliver Wheat 2:08.45   2:23.10    United Kingdom 2:17.93 2:42.91 2:08.45
11 Charlie Stark 2:09.56   DNF    United Kingdom 3:09.03 DNF 2:09.56
12 Conor Cronin 2:19.90   DNF    South Africa DNF 2:19.90 DNF
13 James Molloy 2:34.21   DNF    United Kingdom 2:34.21 2:58.19 DNF
14 Andy Nicholls 5:02.81   DNF    United Kingdom 5:02.81 DNF DNS
15 Matthew Prestwich 6:50.17   DNF    United Kingdom 6:50.17 DNF DNS
16 Adam Swaine 7:18.56   DNF    United Kingdom 7:18.56 DNS DNS
17 Ben Coppin DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Callum Goodyear DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Chris Mills DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
17 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Finn Ickler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
17 Sam Spendla DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
17 Steve Clarke DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
17 Steven Kearns DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 9.51   NR 12.81    Germany 9.51 12.93 12.12 15.89 13.39
2 Robert Yau 11.98   15.67    United Kingdom 13.72 16.38 25.19 11.98 16.91
3 Fabio Schwandt 12.33   16.90    United Kingdom 27.71 14.87 18.51 12.33 17.31
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.20   17.65    United Kingdom 21.47 16.12 20.85 15.98 15.20
5 Evan Liu 16.08   18.35    USA 19.95 16.08 16.18 18.93 20.30
6 Daniel Sheppard 17.38   18.91    United Kingdom 17.38 18.18 19.22 21.02 19.34
7 Ben Whitmore 18.21   19.85    United Kingdom 19.51 19.83 22.19 20.21 18.21
8 Harry Savage 16.60   20.52    United Kingdom 17.61 23.39 16.60 22.06 21.89
9 James Molloy 16.63   20.73    United Kingdom 22.59 27.87 21.51 18.10 16.63
10 Finn Ickler 19.01   22.19    Germany 19.82 24.35 24.58 19.01 22.40
11 Conor Cronin 17.76   23.12    South Africa 23.55 17.76 20.86 25.61 24.96
12 Matthew Lowe 18.80   23.67    United Kingdom 22.00 27.21 23.70 25.32 18.80
13 Steven Kearns 23.08   24.23    United Kingdom 24.79 23.08 23.58 24.39 24.71
14 Joe Ewbank 19.08   26.06    United Kingdom 27.88 26.65 19.08 29.14 23.64
15 Charlie Stark 21.84   26.40    United Kingdom 30.18 21.84 21.99 30.50 27.04
16 Eli Jay 20.43   26.75    United Kingdom 29.65 20.43 31.14 28.80 21.79
17 Bertie Longden 23.70   27.35    United Kingdom 23.70 27.01 25.77 29.26 DNF
18 Callum Goodyear 24.32   27.36    United Kingdom 25.86 27.90 28.31 31.29 24.32
19 Jordan Hollingsworth 24.17   28.09    United Kingdom 24.85 28.33 31.09 34.74 24.17
20 Hussain Iqbal 22.89   28.92    United Kingdom 24.45 32.08 30.24 42.26 22.89
21 Laurence Livsey 26.19   29.86    United Kingdom 26.19 32.60 30.46 29.24 29.89
22 Joey Gouly 24.27   31.50    United Kingdom 32.61 36.71 37.80 25.18 24.27
23 Lewis Byng 30.01   32.08    United Kingdom 31.33 30.44 40.32 30.01 34.47
24 Daniel Mason 25.81   32.23    United Kingdom 28.35 37.17 31.18 25.81 37.74
25 Sam Jacklin 27.17   32.38    United Kingdom 32.95 35.06 27.17 39.88 29.14
26 Jake Johnston 23.23   35.23    United Kingdom 23.23 36.58 40.65 31.95 37.15
27 Karam Al-Robaie 31.43   35.89    United Kingdom 31.43 34.25 40.82 DNF 32.61
28 Fred Lang 32.20   36.20    United Kingdom 34.10 39.85 34.65 32.20 40.48
29 Robert Morris 32.07   36.26    United Kingdom 38.79 42.15 33.09 36.91 32.07
30 Mac Phanuvatsuk 24.27   36.75    Thailand 41.95 31.33 24.27 38.26 40.67
31 Michael George 26.98   36.76    United Kingdom 36.22 43.33 34.48 39.58 26.98
32 Louise Darling 31.86   38.05    United Kingdom 41.91 31.86 35.49 36.75 44.34
33 Oliver Wheat 31.40   38.97    United Kingdom 52.02 43.66 40.41 31.40 32.83
34 Sam Porter 39.64   42.47    United Kingdom 41.31 44.11 41.98 39.64 49.21
35 Ben Ridley 38.48   44.74    United Kingdom 48.21 46.13 38.48 1:23.17 39.88
36 Ben Coppin 31.44   44.79    United Kingdom 37.99 52.16 31.44 47.14 49.25
37 Adam Swaine 35.77   45.04    United Kingdom 48.00 56.32 48.76 35.77 38.35
38 Jacob Dunn 42.46   46.08    United Kingdom 42.46 42.67 43.84 DNF 51.74
39 Matthew Prestwich 41.36   46.61    United Kingdom 44.45 45.40 49.97 41.36 58.58
40 Justin Deale 40.72   46.63    United Kingdom 45.97 54.82 47.76 46.15 40.72
41 Sam Spendla 37.74   47.32    United Kingdom 1:08.23 47.85 42.87 37.74 51.25
42 Zak Messenger 39.56   50.67    United Kingdom 39.56 43.87 48.65 1:04.79 59.50
43 Camilo Chapman 46.88   52.34    United Kingdom 47.04 1:15.42 58.00 46.88 51.98
44 Thomas Clark 28.02   53.76    United Kingdom 28.02 42.95 46.84 DNF 1:11.48
45 Henry Asker 48.70   1:02.25    United Kingdom 48.70 1:11.44 50.17 1:15.27 1:05.15
46 Woody Hudson 56.05   1:04.75    United Kingdom 1:01.77 56.05 DNF 1:13.64 58.85
47 Jayesh Patel 1:09.61      United Kingdom 1:09.61 1:23.72
48 Andy Nicholls 1:14.77      United Kingdom 1:32.78 1:14.77
49 Joseph Coppin 1:20.87      United Kingdom 1:20.87 1:31.01
50 James Garrett DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 12.17   13.45    Germany 12.17 12.63 15.00 12.73 15.93
2 Robert Yau 14.51   16.18    United Kingdom 16.81 16.66 15.06 14.51 17.19
3 Fabio Schwandt 13.28   16.31    United Kingdom 15.44 13.28 16.72 18.77 16.76
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.23   17.38    United Kingdom 16.45 20.46 16.64 16.23 19.05
5 Evan Liu 15.89   18.14    USA 16.01 21.48 15.89 19.09 19.31
6 Finn Ickler 15.53   18.69    Germany 17.08 22.89 16.11 15.53 26.33
7 Harry Savage 18.81   19.75    United Kingdom 18.81 20.01 23.26 19.11 20.14
8 Charlie Stark 19.27   21.94    United Kingdom 20.47 25.49 20.85 19.27 24.49
9 Matthew Lowe 18.95   23.23    United Kingdom 20.65 29.40 23.05 18.95 25.98
10 James Molloy 18.71   23.79    United Kingdom 22.08 21.26 35.90 18.71 28.03
11 Ben Whitmore 21.01   24.04    United Kingdom 21.01 21.17 22.17 28.77 30.16
12 Daniel Sheppard 20.23   24.08    United Kingdom 30.01 23.35 25.45 20.23 23.43
13 Conor Cronin 21.78   24.57    South Africa 22.14 26.26 25.31 21.78 27.53
14 Eli Jay 20.40   24.60    United Kingdom 23.15 20.40 25.19 25.47 36.35
15 Joe Ewbank 22.83   26.26    United Kingdom 25.97 22.83 26.27 48.99 26.55
16 Steven Kearns 15.98   30.81    United Kingdom 39.29 26.96 15.98 DNF 26.19
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 35.78   NR 40.01   NR  United Kingdom 35.78 42.63 41.61
2 Charlie Stark 45.65   47.53    United Kingdom 48.15 45.65 48.80
3 Evan Liu 39.76   51.51    USA 39.76 44.27 1:10.51
4 Robert Yau 52.93   1:01.59    United Kingdom 1:12.21 52.93 59.62
5 Daniel Sheppard 48.58   1:08.44    United Kingdom 1:37.74 59.01 48.58
6 Harry Savage 55.88   1:23.75    United Kingdom 55.88 1:47.69 1:27.67
7 James Molloy 1:29.27   1:37.48    United Kingdom 1:45.37 1:29.27 1:37.80
8 Fabio Schwandt 1:34.41   1:45.50    United Kingdom 2:04.82 1:34.41 1:37.27
9 Ben Coppin 2:05.60   2:18.52    United Kingdom 2:05.60 2:44.00 2:05.97
10 Joe Ewbank 2:43.62      United Kingdom 2:43.62
11 Chris Mills 2:44.48      United Kingdom 2:44.48
12 Callum Goodyear 2:56.96      United Kingdom 2:56.96
13 Jacob Dunn 2:59.53      United Kingdom 2:59.53
14 Daniel Mason 3:13.78      United Kingdom 3:13.78
15 Bertie Longden DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Camilo Chapman DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Conor Cronin DNF      South Africa DNF
15 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
15 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 48.32   57.56    United Kingdom 1:00.88 58.09 1:00.47 54.11 48.32
2 Evan Liu 57.83   1:02.67    USA 1:12.85 57.83 1:01.34 57.91 1:08.77
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:06.13   1:10.67    United Kingdom 1:21.60 1:07.79 1:06.13 1:06.14 1:18.07
4 Daniel Sheppard 1:05.47   1:12.38    United Kingdom 1:10.04 1:19.68 1:05.47 1:16.93 1:10.16
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.28   1:14.36    United Kingdom 1:04.28 1:20.16 1:15.99 1:14.25 1:12.85
6 Callum Goodyear 1:07.01   1:20.29    United Kingdom 1:15.35 1:29.11 1:07.01 1:28.79 1:16.73
7 Eli Jay 1:10.46   1:22.29    United Kingdom 1:39.35 1:10.46 1:15.35 1:24.16 1:27.36
8 Cormac Farrell 1:17.37   1:24.11    United Kingdom 1:21.69 DNF 1:22.55 1:28.10 1:17.37
9 Bertie Longden 1:25.63   1:33.62    United Kingdom 1:39.44 1:25.63 1:45.02 1:30.56 1:30.87
10 Harry Savage 1:22.08   1:34.74    United Kingdom 1:22.08 1:26.25 1:38.83 DNF 1:39.15
11 Sam Jacklin 1:17.81   1:35.20    United Kingdom 1:35.64 1:17.81 1:43.35 1:39.49 1:30.47
12 Conor Cronin 1:10.69   1:35.39    South Africa 1:46.06 1:38.00 1:33.25 1:34.91 1:10.69
13 James Molloy 1:18.42   1:39.48    United Kingdom 1:41.00 1:43.83 1:37.22 1:18.42 1:40.23
14 Charlie Stark 1:39.66   1:47.17    United Kingdom 1:43.86 1:39.66 1:47.79 1:49.86 1:51.50
15 Joe Ewbank 1:44.55   1:50.88    United Kingdom 1:52.69 1:54.23 1:45.72 2:03.58 1:44.55
16 Jake Johnston 1:53.43   2:09.64    United Kingdom 1:55.71 2:21.09 1:53.43 2:16.79 2:16.43
17 Jordan Hollingsworth 2:11.47      United Kingdom 2:11.47 3:16.14
18 Anastasia Ershova 2:16.17      Greece 2:32.31 2:16.17
19 Steven Kearns 2:23.24      United Kingdom 2:23.24 2:37.89
20 Karam Al-Robaie 2:29.30      United Kingdom 2:39.59 2:29.30
21 Camilo Chapman 2:36.01      United Kingdom DNF 2:36.01
22 Jacob Dunn 2:36.13      United Kingdom 3:03.97 2:36.13
23 Matthew Prestwich 2:45.91      United Kingdom 2:45.91 2:48.14
24 Oliver Wheat 2:50.69      United Kingdom 2:50.69 3:12.65
25 Ben Coppin 4:36.25      United Kingdom 4:36.25 4:38.61
26 Sam Spendla 4:50.45      United Kingdom DNF 4:50.45
27 Hussain Iqbal DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 1.73   NR 3.88    United Kingdom 4.29 4.50 4.21 1.73 3.13
2 Eli Jay 2.54   4.36    United Kingdom 5.29 2.54 3.78 4.02 6.39
3 Evan Liu 3.27   4.59    USA 14.27 3.27 3.49 5.47 4.81
4 Fabio Schwandt 3.90   4.67    United Kingdom 3.99 8.38 3.90 4.39 5.62
5 Karam Al-Robaie 4.01   4.84    United Kingdom 4.01 6.09 4.79 4.81 4.92
6 Chris Mills 3.08   5.24    United Kingdom 7.10 3.08 5.65 5.71 4.37
7 Joe Ewbank 3.95   5.42    United Kingdom 7.78 5.22 5.95 5.08 3.95
8 Robert Morris 4.18   6.48    United Kingdom 7.39 4.18 6.61 5.43 8.39
9 Robert Yau 4.50   6.54    United Kingdom 4.50 5.05 8.14 6.43 11.22
10 James Molloy 3.85   6.59    United Kingdom 7.65 3.85 7.62 15.10 4.49
11 Harry Savage 1.86   6.68    United Kingdom 10.86 4.85 12.84 1.86 4.32
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.88   6.99    United Kingdom 10.92 4.88 9.98 5.64 5.34
13 Lewis Byng 3.88   7.35    United Kingdom 6.50 6.43 9.85 3.88 9.13
14 Daniel Sheppard 6.15   7.58    United Kingdom 6.69 6.15 8.18 7.87 DNF
15 Cormac Farrell 4.22   7.69    United Kingdom 9.29 4.22 8.94 10.71 4.83
16 Ben Whitmore 6.09   8.30    United Kingdom 17.33 6.09 11.03 6.52 7.34
17 Zak Messenger 6.84   8.44    United Kingdom 6.84 9.76 8.62 6.95 10.94
18 Matthew Prestwich 5.03   8.87    United Kingdom 17.66 6.07 11.76 5.03 8.79
19 Bertie Longden 6.49   9.32    United Kingdom 9.79 6.62 11.56 15.08 6.49
20 Sam Porter 7.27   9.35    United Kingdom 8.22 7.27 9.09 10.73 14.17
21 Steven Kearns 6.16   9.51    United Kingdom 9.27 12.93 10.19 6.16 9.07
22 Bartek Mirecki 5.54   9.53    Poland 10.82 5.54 10.77 9.28 8.53
23 Ben Coppin 6.17   9.81    United Kingdom 10.31 6.17 11.96 9.68 9.43
24 Charlie Stark 5.73   10.11    United Kingdom 12.21 10.25 14.60 7.88 5.73
25 Finn Ickler 6.43   10.27    Germany 13.83 6.58 10.39 6.43 15.96
26 Sam Spendla 9.23   10.57    United Kingdom 9.23 10.37 10.55 10.78 20.34
27 Jake Johnston 9.64   11.05    United Kingdom 9.64 11.78 10.37 12.28 11.01
28 Louise Darling 8.44   11.71    United Kingdom 13.73 12.62 8.44 8.78 16.33
29 Henry Asker 5.22   12.30    United Kingdom DNF 5.22 9.77 7.31 19.81
30 Michael George 9.18   12.31    United Kingdom 13.23 9.33 14.36 9.18 30.04
31 Mustafa Mohammed 7.93   12.44    United Kingdom 7.93 13.42 10.97 14.94 12.94
32 Oliver Wheat 11.35   12.74    United Kingdom 11.35 24.14 11.53 12.17 14.53
33 Fynn Honeyman 10.32   12.90    United Kingdom 13.54 13.82 20.08 10.32 11.34
34 Fred Lang 9.64   13.16    United Kingdom 9.64 18.24 14.32 9.67 15.50
35 Camilo Chapman 5.67   13.52    United Kingdom 18.50 5.67 13.73 13.59 13.24
36 Sebastian Munster 11.49   13.56    United Kingdom 11.49 13.17 14.14 13.36 15.89
37 Andrew Paling 12.70   13.66    United Kingdom DNF 13.68 14.45 12.84 12.70
38 Jacob Dunn 7.44   14.72    United Kingdom 21.46 12.30 17.88 13.99 7.44
39 Woody Hudson 11.44   15.51    United Kingdom 17.99 16.54 13.58 11.44 16.40
40 Jordan Hollingsworth 10.19   15.82    United Kingdom DNF 18.56 17.15 11.76 10.19
41 Sam Jacklin 8.38   17.06    United Kingdom 13.49 19.94 18.72 8.38 18.98
42 Callum Goodyear 14.82   21.20    United Kingdom 20.91 26.45 20.42 22.28 14.82
43 Ruari Bagge-Hansen 6.80   23.32    United Kingdom 22.38 19.84 27.75 DNF 6.80
44 Joseph Coppin 10.06   23.32    United Kingdom 29.16 10.06 33.25 23.12 17.67
45 Andy Nicholls 20.66   38.74    United Kingdom 29.74 20.66 1:02.65 1:07.31 23.84
46 James Garrett 9.15   DNF    United Kingdom 10.56 9.15 DNF 27.88 DNF
47 Kellen Cai 30.48      China 30.48 48.75
48 Holly Clark 31.69      United Kingdom 38.92 31.69
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 2.90   3.96    United Kingdom 3.10 2.90 4.35 4.42 DNF
2 Karam Al-Robaie 2.93   4.44    United Kingdom 3.80 2.93 3.85 5.67 6.63
3 George Scholey 3.32   4.58    United Kingdom 4.18 3.32 3.89 5.67 20.12
4 Harry Savage 4.13   4.65    United Kingdom 5.05 4.13 4.73 5.59 4.16
5 Zak Messenger 3.16   4.98    United Kingdom 4.87 5.46 4.62 3.16 7.21
6 Eli Jay 3.13   5.24    United Kingdom 6.40 3.13 5.14 5.76 4.83
7 Robert Yau 3.84   5.29    United Kingdom 5.21 3.84 4.34 6.33 7.61
8 Evan Liu 3.78   5.35    USA 3.78 6.84 4.56 5.45 6.03
9 Lewis Byng 4.15   5.87    United Kingdom 4.15 4.74 8.84 4.56 8.30
10 Robert Morris 4.35   6.00    United Kingdom 4.35 5.20 6.57 9.01 6.23
11 Joe Ewbank 4.97   6.12    United Kingdom 6.22 4.97 5.57 6.56 9.19
12 Matthew Prestwich 4.58   6.16    United Kingdom 4.58 6.64 7.70 5.19 6.64
13 Chris Mills 4.03   6.24    United Kingdom 4.03 DNF 5.71 5.98 7.02
14 Steven Kearns 5.32   6.44    United Kingdom 5.32 5.86 7.49 7.33 6.12
15 Cormac Farrell 4.97   7.12    United Kingdom 4.97 6.56 7.50 11.95 7.30
16 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.82   7.35    United Kingdom 5.82 6.09 8.81 7.50 8.47
17 James Molloy 4.54   7.98    United Kingdom 4.54 5.41 8.99 9.54 13.05
18 Bertie Longden 4.59   8.01    United Kingdom 8.16 6.84 12.48 4.59 9.02
19 Sam Porter 7.33   8.73    United Kingdom 7.80 12.56 7.33 9.56 8.83
20 Ben Coppin 6.77   8.94    United Kingdom 6.77 9.45 9.58 DNF 7.79
21 Daniel Sheppard 5.73   9.38    United Kingdom 5.73 7.99 10.06 10.09 10.50
22 Ben Whitmore 4.91   9.91    United Kingdom 4.91 9.63 12.40 7.69 13.23
23 Bartek Mirecki 10.77   11.86    Poland 10.79 12.27 10.77 12.51 13.78
24 Charlie Stark 4.81   1:22.17    United Kingdom 48.63 10.34 DNF 4.81 3:07.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Jay 3.41   3.87    United Kingdom 3.50 3.41 4.40 3.91 4.20
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.03   4.16    United Kingdom 3.36 3.45 3.03 5.68 6.55
3 George Scholey 3.18   4.20    United Kingdom 5.49 3.18 4.48 4.63 3.50
4 Evan Liu 3.56   4.37    USA 3.65 4.79 4.67 5.01 3.56
5 Harry Savage 3.62   4.55    United Kingdom 5.06 4.51 3.62 4.23 4.90
6 Karam Al-Robaie 3.82   4.58    United Kingdom 3.82 4.55 5.32 4.95 4.23
7 Robert Morris 5.07   5.46    United Kingdom 5.07 7.18 5.50 5.40 5.48
8 Joe Ewbank 4.49   5.90    United Kingdom 6.65 4.49 4.90 6.15 6.82
9 Zak Messenger 3.94   6.12    United Kingdom 6.38 7.98 5.47 6.52 3.94
10 Robert Yau 5.55   6.41    United Kingdom 5.55 5.61 6.57 7.29 7.04
11 Lewis Byng 5.93   8.08    United Kingdom 10.48 9.94 5.93 5.94 8.36
12 Matthew Prestwich 6.49   8.16    United Kingdom 10.84 8.18 7.12 6.49 9.17
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 8.73   10.17    United Kingdom 8.73 10.36 11.24 10.57 9.59
2 Fabio Schwandt 12.23   14.05    United Kingdom 12.87 14.64 23.31 14.65 12.23
3 James Molloy 14.26   15.10    United Kingdom 16.09 14.39 14.26 14.81 16.38
4 Ben Whitmore 13.83   15.81    United Kingdom 14.02 17.16 16.26 13.83 18.79
5 Eli Jay 14.56   17.50    United Kingdom 16.83 22.05 17.77 17.89 14.56
6 Harry Savage 11.47   17.71    United Kingdom 13.38 11.47 22.88 40.53 16.88
7 Robert Yau 16.07   17.98    United Kingdom 16.84 16.07 20.02 17.09 21.37
8 Bertie Longden 16.88   20.91    United Kingdom 16.88 22.77 22.68 22.74 17.31
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 20.32   21.74    United Kingdom 20.32 21.10 22.09 22.04 28.68
10 Conor Cronin 18.27   22.56    South Africa 18.46 54.18 27.79 18.27 21.42
11 Evan Liu 17.68   22.82    USA 25.56 17.68 18.84 24.06 28.47
12 Daniel Sheppard 22.12   23.57    United Kingdom 25.13 22.12 22.89 22.70 DNF
13 Joe Ewbank 18.24   24.87    United Kingdom 18.93 18.24 27.75 29.10 27.93
14 Karam Al-Robaie 20.26   25.05    United Kingdom 45.91 20.26 23.94 26.03 25.18
15 Joey Gouly 22.68   29.52    United Kingdom 28.41 22.68 48.11 34.05 26.10
16 Cormac Farrell 23.46   30.40    United Kingdom 34.62 DNF 30.39 26.19 23.46
17 Chris Mills 24.53   32.32    United Kingdom 38.85 26.68 31.42 24.53 49.73
18 Ben Coppin 22.54   34.55    United Kingdom 48.44 22.54 30.87 32.05 40.74
19 Steven Kearns 28.92   38.34    United Kingdom 38.00 44.58 28.92 42.30 34.73
20 Oliver Wheat 31.95   38.42    United Kingdom 50.46 31.95 37.79 40.01 37.45
21 Daniel Mason 34.20   43.81    United Kingdom 48.29 39.88 48.52 34.20 43.27
22 Sam Porter 39.53   54.29    United Kingdom 39.53 49.20 1:04.07 49.59 1:17.61
23 Bartek Mirecki 34.94   1:07.75    Poland 52.07 34.94 58.70 1:32.47 1:52.49
24 Matthew Prestwich 45.13      United Kingdom 54.56 45.13
25 Sam Jacklin 49.19      United Kingdom 1:03.06 49.19
26 Henry Asker 57.60      United Kingdom 57.60 DNF
27 Ben Ridley 1:04.76      United Kingdom 1:20.23 1:04.76
28 Sam Spendla 1:07.10      United Kingdom 1:10.21 1:07.10
29 Robert Morris 1:17.23      United Kingdom DNF 1:17.23
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.37   11.17    United Kingdom 13.25 9.37 10.38 9.88 13.45
2 Harry Savage 8.58   12.15    United Kingdom 13.57 12.74 8.58 10.15 14.84
3 Ben Whitmore 13.30   15.05    United Kingdom 16.53 17.41 14.24 14.38 13.30
4 Fabio Schwandt 10.76   15.39    United Kingdom 20.18 17.66 10.76 13.09 15.41
5 James Molloy 15.75   18.87    United Kingdom 18.09 21.41 17.12 15.75 22.62
6 Eli Jay 12.39   19.70    United Kingdom 21.13 18.81 19.15 12.39 33.39
7 Evan Liu 14.71   19.80    USA 21.74 24.59 14.71 15.97 21.68
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 18.13   20.39    United Kingdom 21.25 20.85 18.13 19.42 20.91
9 Conor Cronin 17.71   21.11    South Africa 21.51 22.11 17.71 19.70 25.53
10 Robert Yau 15.64   21.48    United Kingdom 26.97 18.11 19.35 15.64 32.01
11 Bertie Longden 18.38   22.33    United Kingdom 22.99 23.16 46.03 18.38 20.83
12 Joe Ewbank 26.42   28.98    United Kingdom 26.42 33.96 26.56 26.96 33.43
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 11/11 51:31      USA 11/11 51:31
2 Bertie Longden 12/15 53:35      United Kingdom 12/15 53:35
3 Mark Rivers 10/12 58:35      United Kingdom 10/12 58:35
4 Steven Kearns 6/6 48:49      United Kingdom 6/6 48:49
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 11/16 56:22      United Kingdom 11/16 56:22
6 Callum Goodyear 5/5 31:07      United Kingdom 5/5 31:07
7 Oliver Wheat 5/5 43:24      United Kingdom 5/5 43:24
8 Harry Savage 6/7 46:29      United Kingdom 6/7 46:29
9 Ben Ridley 8/13 53:34      United Kingdom 8/13 53:34
10 Andy Nicholls 2/4 21:56      United Kingdom 2/4 21:56
11 Ben Coppin DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Cornelius Dieckmann DNF      Germany DNF
11 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Fabio Schwandt DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Sam Spendla DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Steve Clarke DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' B2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D' F U B R U2 R2 D' B' L F R'
A #2 B2 F2 D2 F2 L R U2 F2 L B' U' L' F' D B2 D2 L U R' F
A #3 L U2 R B' D L2 F B2 D B' U2 B D2 R2 F' B2 L2 U2 D2
A #4 L' B D2 F' D L' F' L2 U2 R U2 D2 B L2 U2 B D2 F D2 B
A #5 D R' D2 L2 D F' R2 F' D2 R' D' R2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' U R2 F' L2 D' R2 L F U' F2 R2 L B2 U2 R' D2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 F' L2 U2 L2 D F2 R' D U2 L2 B2 D' U' F'
B #1 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 U2 B2 D B2 R' D B D2 F U' R2 D L B2 U
B #2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 B2 D2 U B D' F L2 B2 U2 R2 F' R D
B #3 B' U F' D2 R' F' U' F L U2 B2 L2 B' D2 L2 U2 F L2 B
B #4 U2 L D R' B L' U F2 R' D B R F2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 D2 L2
B #5 R F U2 R B2 U' B R' L' F' B2 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 L U2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 R F2 L' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 D' U2 R U' B L B D F2 R2 F
B Ex#2 F R F2 L' F2 U2 B' D B' U' R U2 R2 F' U2 R2 L2 F' B2
C #1 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 B' F D R' F' R' U' R2 B' U L2 U
C #2 D F2 L2 D R F B2 U2 B L' B2 R' B2 U2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2
C #3 L2 U B2 D' F2 D R2 B2 U2 R' B' R2 B2 D' U L' B' U2 L2 R2
C #4 B L' D2 F D' R' F2 L' B U' F U2 D2 F D2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 U2
C #5 B L' D2 F2 U' F' L2 B2 U2 R' B U' B2 U F2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 L U2 B2 L' R B2 U2 B2 D' F' U2 R D' U2 L B' U2 B L'
C Ex#2 D2 L2 B F2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' D' B' F' L' D' B2 L2 F2
D #1 D2 B2 D' L2 D U2 B F2 U2 F2 R' U F' D F R' D2 R
D #2 B2 L2 B' R2 U2 L2 U2 F' R2 B D R D' L' B U2 F R' U' F2 L'
D #3 D2 L' D2 F2 L2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 F U' F2 D2 B2 U' R' D2 B' R2
D #4 D2 L' F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 R B' D' F L' D' L R' U L' B'
D #5 D' R F L2 B' L U' R' U' L' F2 B U2 F R2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2
D Ex#1 R2 U' R' B2 R2 B' R2 L' F U F2 L2 F L2 F' R2 B' U2 B L2 F'
D Ex#2 F2 U2 F U2 B' D2 R2 B U2 R D2 R2 F' D' U2 R2 B' F' L D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' F2 L2 F' B L' B L2 D' F2 L2 F2 D2 L' B2 L' F2 R2 U2
A #2 F' D R F' L U B' R' F B' L' U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 R'
A #3 D' F' D2 B' U' B2 U R' U D F2 R U2 R' F2 L B2 U2 F2
A #4 D2 B2 L' B2 L D2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 F L2 D' R D2 L' D L D2
A #5 F D2 B' R2 D2 L2 B2 L2 R D B U R U2 B L2 D' F2 R
A Ex#1 D' B' D' R2 F' L' F R L F D' F2 L D2 L' F2 L2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 R2 D' L' R' B D' F' L D' L U B2 L2 R2
B #1 R B2 R2 F2 L B2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 D U' L B F2 L' D
B #2 B D2 R F' L B' L U' L B' D R2 D2 L2 B D2 B U2 B'
B #3 L2 F' U2 R' U F2 D F U B D R D2 F2 R2 L D2 B2 R' F2
B #4 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U L R B D2 R U' F2 L U F U
B #5 B R2 D L' D' F U2 L D B' L B2 D L2 U B2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R2 U F2 D F2 U' L2 D2 L' D' L' D U B' R2 U' L U R
B Ex#2 B2 R D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 L' U L2 U' B' F D' B L2 F2 U' L
C #1 U2 R U D2 L' U' F2 R U D2 F' U2 B2 R F2 R' L2
C #2 D' F U' R L B D B' R2 F' R B2 U2 D' R2 F2 R2 U B2
C #3 F L2 B' D2 B2 F R2 F R' U F R' F2 L' U' B2 D L'
C #4 R F2 B' R' F U R' F R2 D' R' D2 R2 U D B2 U D B2
C #5 F2 U2 F2 D' U B2 L2 U2 B2 L' U L D' B L2 U2 L' D U R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F2 D2 R' U2 D' R D2 B U' R2 L2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2
C Ex#2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 U R2 D' R B' D2 B D L2 U2 L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' F2 R2 D' L2 D' R U B2 L U R' D L2 D' B' L R
A #2 B2 D' B2 D U2 R2 F2 L2 R' B R2 D F D' F2 R' U' F' L
A #3 R' U F B' R' L U' B2 R B' L' B2 U2 R D2 B2 R D2 R'
A #4 R2 L U' D' F' R' F' B' L D F2 R2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 U2 F2 R2
A #5 R' D' F D' F L2 D' L B' R U L2 F2 U2 F D2 L2 B L2 B
A Ex#1 D2 F' D2 B R2 B U2 L2 U2 F U F' D2 F2 L F2 D' U2 L' F2
A Ex#2 L' D2 R F2 R2 D2 R B2 D' B' D2 L2 D2 R B' F' R D' R'
B #1 R2 B' L' D2 F' R D' F2 R B' U2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 D2
B #2 U F D' F' R' B' L' U D B D' B U2 B2 U2 D2 L2 F L2 D2
B #3 U2 R2 F2 U2 B' F2 U2 F D R U L2 R' B' F D' F2 R' F
B #4 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 D' L2 F D' U R' B D B2 U2 F2 D' U2
B #5 U2 L B2 U2 R' F2 D2 U2 R' U F R D2 U2 B F2 R B2 R' D'
B Ex#1 F' U2 R2 B' R B U' R B' L U D2 F R2 B' L2 F' B' U2 D2
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R F' R D2 U L' F U2 F2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U2 F' U R' F' R U' R' U
A #2 R' F R2 F U' F' U' F R2 U' F'
A #3 U2 R' U' F R U' F U2 R U2 R'
A #4 R' F U2 R F' R2 U' R2 F U' F'
A #5 U' R U F U' R U R' U' F R
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R U' F' R U2 F' R U'
B #1 U2 R F' U2 R U R' U2 F U' F
B #2 U2 R' F R U R F' U2 R2 U' R2
B #3 R' U' F U R' U' F U' R U' F
B #4 R' U R U R' U' F U2 F U2 F2
B #5 U R' F2 R U' R' F U' F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R2 U R U2 R' U2 R' F
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R U R' U2 R2 F R U2
C #1 R U2 R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2
C #2 U R F R' U' R U2 R U2 R' U
C #3 R' U' F U2 R U' R2 F2 U' F R
C #4 U F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U' R'
C #5 U2 R' F U2 F' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F'
C Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R F' R2 U
C Ex#2 R U' R' F U R U' R' F U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R'
A #2 U2 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2 U'
A #3 U2 R' U2 F2 U' R U2 R F' U' R2
A #4 R F' U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R U2
A #5 U R' F R U R U' F R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 U2 R U R' U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' F U2 F U2 F' R U2 R' U2
B #1 U' R' F' U' F R U2 R2 U' R' U
B #2 R' U' R2 F' U2 R' U' R' F2 U' R
B #3 R F' U' R U2 R' U' R' F U' F'
B #4 U2 R F' U' R2 U F R2 F' R' U2
B #5 U' R' U2 R' U' R F U' F R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' F R F' R' U' R U' R2 F R
B Ex#2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F R U F' U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' U R B2 D F D B L B2 F2 L B2 L R2 F2 R U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 L' U2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 L D2 U F' Uw L' Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 U B2 R' D'
A #2 F' D2 F R2 F R2 B D2 B2 D B' U L U2 L B L' F2 U Uw2 L' D2 B Rw2 L' F' L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L2 B Uw B Uw2 B2 L' Fw Rw2 R' L Fw' B' D
A #3 D' B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 L2 U D F U' R' B' U F2 R2 D2 L R' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' R2 B R2 Uw2 Rw2 R D2 B2 Uw' R F U2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Fw Uw U D R' Fw
A #4 B' F' L D R B U B2 R F' D2 B2 L D2 B2 L U2 F2 L2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 D R2 Fw2 L2 U F2 B D Rw' B' R' F L Uw F Rw' R' Fw2 D' U
A #5 R F R' B' D' U' B' D U' B D2 U2 F' U2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 F' Uw2 B' R U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R' L' B' Rw2 Uw Rw2 U2 R D L' Uw2 Fw' Rw Fw' Uw' R2
A Ex#1 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 F' R2 U2 F' L' U' F U' B2 D' U R B D' Rw2 F' U Rw2 F2 Uw2 U Fw2 B Rw2 D' R F' Rw U' B' L' Fw' Uw U2 F' D R2 Fw' L'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U' R2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R' F' D2 B2 U2 L2 F' D' B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 F L' Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 D2 U2 F2 R' B Uw' L B Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' B2 Rw2 Fw' D' B
B #1 D2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B D2 B2 D2 R F U' F B R2 D2 R' F L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 R' F R' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw F L2 B' F' U2 Fw Uw Rw2 Fw2 D U2 L2 B'
B #2 D' R2 U F2 D2 U B2 D' R U2 B L R F2 U' L' B L2 R Rw2 D F2 Rw2 U' L2 F R2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 L U Rw D' U' Fw' D' Rw' Uw2 L2 Uw' F2 D
B #3 L' B2 U2 R B2 L U2 L' D2 U2 L B' U F' D U2 R' L2 F2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U B Rw F' L2 Uw2 D' Fw R' Uw' Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 L
B #4 R2 D' R' D' F B2 D2 L U' B' R2 D' R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U B2 D2 R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U Rw2 R' F2 D R' Uw2 U2 F2 Fw' Rw2 R' L' Fw' R Fw U' Rw' D' Fw Rw' R
B #5 L' B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 L' F2 B' U2 B U' L2 R' U B' R2 F Uw2 L2 B Uw2 L' F D2 Rw2 D2 B R Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B Uw' Fw2 R Rw U Rw2 B' F L'
B Ex#1 U' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 U' B' D' B D U R D2 F2 U Rw2 B' U' Rw2 L2 B' D R2 Fw2 B2 F' R Fw2 Rw R F L Fw' Rw' Fw R' Fw L' R'
B Ex#2 D2 R2 L2 D' F2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 F' R2 F U F' U D2 R U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B D B2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 B U2 Rw Uw2 L F' U' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw L F Uw2 R'
C #1 F2 U2 L' R2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 U2 R2 F D L2 F' D2 B' D B2 D' Uw2 R Fw2 L' B2 D' Rw2 U Fw2 R U2 R2 Fw2 B U Fw' Rw2 U Rw' Uw2 Fw' Uw' F2 R2 U
C #2 D2 R2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 F2 U' B L D B2 L F D2 R U' B2 F Uw2 Rw2 B' D' F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' U2 F' U B' Rw Uw2 D2 R Uw' Fw' L' D' U2 R2 Fw' Rw'
C #3 R2 D U2 L2 U L2 U' F2 U L2 U2 F B2 U2 B D R' F2 B' L' Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 D Fw2 F Uw2 U' F' U2 Rw2 B' Rw U B2 F2 Fw Uw Rw2 D' B' Uw' U2 B
C #4 B' L2 F' U2 B U2 F' D2 B' R' D2 L2 F2 U F' D R' U B' Rw2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 L2 B' Uw2 L F Uw2 Rw' L' F2 Rw2 Fw Uw' Fw B2 Uw2 L Fw2
C #5 L2 D2 B2 F L2 U2 F' U2 B2 U' B' D L2 F' L D' L2 F2 L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 D2 Fw2 D2 L2 B Uw' D2 R2 B L Fw' Uw' F2 Uw' R2 L Fw'
C Ex#1 D2 R' F2 L D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 D' L' B R F' B L R2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw2 L2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 B' L2 U Rw Uw2 B' F R' D Rw R' F2 Fw' R L2
C Ex#2 R B2 D2 F' D B U2 R2 D' F U2 L B2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2 D2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L' F2 U R' L' Fw' F U' B2 F L U2 Uw Fw' D2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 U F' L R' B' F U F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 Rw2 D Rw2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw Rw2 R Fw Rw B2 D Rw2
A #2 U R2 B2 D2 B2 U' L' R2 U L2 F' L2 B2 L' F' L2 B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D U2 L' Fw2 D L' B2 L2 Uw2 U' B' R' Fw' R' B Uw' Fw B' Uw L2 Fw' D'
A #3 B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 L U2 R2 U2 D2 F2 B D L2 F2 U D2 B2 D' B2 Fw2 R2 U R Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw L2 F' R' U Fw' L Uw Rw' Fw' Uw
A #4 D2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 F R2 B' U' R' U' L' D2 R2 B2 D F' D Rw2 D' R' Fw2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 U' R U R Fw B' D' R Fw F2 U2 Uw R2 Uw2 Rw F' Rw2
A #5 U' B F U' R2 D2 R U' F' L D F2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 F D Rw' Fw2 L U' Rw2 L' Uw Rw' R2 D' L2 Fw Rw2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F U2 F2 R2 B' R2 B D F' L U R D' F2 B L2 U Fw2 R' B Rw2 R' Uw2 R Uw2 F U2 F D2 Uw' F2 Rw2 F' R L Fw' Rw' Uw U2 R B' Rw
A Ex#2 B R2 D F' U R U2 F L' B2 D F2 R2 F2 R L2 D2 R' D2 F2 Rw2 B' L' Fw2 Rw2 R B Rw2 B' L2 B' F' D' L2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 R Fw' Uw Fw2 Uw' Fw' R2 Uw'
B #1 U B2 U2 B2 L' B U' R2 B2 U' R D2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 R F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L B' Uw2 B R U2 F' Uw2 R2 U F Uw R2 Uw2 D Fw Uw' Rw U' B Uw2 R2
B #2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 R2 F' U L D U B L2 D B2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 R2 F' Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 L Uw B' Rw2 Uw' F2 D B2 Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw' Rw
B #3 R' D' R U' L2 U2 F B' U' R' F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 L2 B2 D F2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 D Fw2 B D F' U' Fw2 L F2 D2 Rw Uw2 R' Fw D' Rw2 Uw' D B' F' Rw'
B #4 B L2 B' L2 U2 B F2 U2 F' U2 R U B2 U' L' D2 F' U F2 R2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 Uw2 D L U L2 Uw2 B2 U' L2 Fw' U2 R' D' Rw F2 Rw Uw' Rw2 R F
B #5 F R2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U L B2 R2 B F D B' F2 R' F Uw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D U2 F' L2 Fw2 F2 Rw U2 B' R D2 F' Fw Uw D Rw2 F' Uw R B
B Ex#1 L' B2 U2 R F2 L2 F2 L' D2 F2 B R F' U2 B2 L U' D B D2 Fw2 R Uw2 U Fw2 L' D' B2 L F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw' L B U2 F2 R' D' Rw' Fw Rw' D2 Fw2
B Ex#2 L B' U R' B2 D' F D B' L F2 U F2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 U' F' Rw2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw D' F R' D Fw R' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 F Rw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L2 D' F R F L2 U2 D2 F' D2 L' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R D Fw2 L2 D Rw2 R2 Fw2 L' Fw B' L2 D' L' F' Rw' D Fw2 Uw' D L2 Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D' B2 U R B F2 U L' D2 L2 B2 L D2 F2 L F2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 R' F2 Uw2 F R B2 Uw2 R Uw D' Fw2 B' R Uw B F' Rw' Uw' Rw Uw' F'
A #3 U2 D2 B' R2 D2 B D2 F' D' R' B2 D' L2 F2 L2 F U2 B R' Rw2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 F2 D Rw2 R2 U B Uw2 B' Rw' L2 D2 Rw B2 Rw' Uw L' R' Uw L Fw' R2
A #4 B2 L' U2 R B2 R' D2 R F' D2 B' D B R F2 L' U R' U Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw2 B L U2 Uw R' Fw2 L' D2 Rw Fw R' U2 F Uw' Fw' L
A #5 L2 D F2 R2 D R2 D R2 U2 L2 F U' L2 B F R' U F' U2 L Rw2 D2 Fw2 R2 B D' Fw2 R2 F Uw2 U D' Rw F2 R' B' Rw2 L' Fw Rw' U2 Fw' R Uw' U
A Ex#1 F R' L' B' D2 B L2 F' L F2 B2 D B2 D L2 B2 U F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2 U L U Fw2 B2 R2 U' Fw' R' F' D Fw2 Uw R' Fw' U' B R' Fw2
A Ex#2 B R' B D F' B U R2 B' R B2 D2 B2 D2 F R2 B' U2 L2 D2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R U2 L2 Uw R' B2 D2 F Uw Rw B2 D U R Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' Lw2 Dw2 B R' U2 Rw D U2 L2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 Uw' B' U2 Bw Fw' D2 Rw Uw' Dw' B Lw Rw Fw2 Dw' Lw2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 B Rw' Dw Uw U2 L' Rw Fw Dw' B2 L2 U F2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F2 Dw U' L' D' Lw' B'
A #2 L Uw B2 Lw' L D Dw' Uw' L' Uw' Rw B2 U2 L' Lw2 Bw' Rw' Uw' Dw2 D' U B2 Uw Lw' Uw Rw2 R2 Uw Rw2 Lw F L2 B R2 Dw B2 U' Rw R Lw' U2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw L2 Dw' Rw Fw U B2 F' Lw2 R L2 F' Lw' F Lw2 D2 Lw
A #3 B Fw' U2 B' Lw' L Dw' Lw2 Dw L' Fw2 Bw' R Fw2 Bw' D' Dw Fw' Dw2 Rw2 D' F B2 L2 Fw' Lw2 F2 R2 Bw R' Dw Lw2 Dw' U Fw2 Lw' Fw2 L2 B2 F2 Dw' Lw Dw' U2 F' Lw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Dw2 Uw' B' U2 F D2 R2 B2 Lw L Uw2
A #4 B R L' B' Rw' Dw U L2 Dw' F' Uw' Dw' F D' Bw F' D2 Lw2 D2 Uw' B' Fw D2 B' F R' D F2 R2 Lw2 Dw Lw B' U2 Bw2 Lw2 B' F' R' L Dw2 Uw' B Fw Lw F2 L Dw2 Lw2 U' Dw Rw Fw' Rw F' Fw' Dw L2 R' B2
A #5 F Bw R2 Dw2 R2 Uw U' Bw2 Fw F U' Bw2 B D F B Rw2 U' Bw2 L Uw' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 U' D Rw Lw' D' Bw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L Bw2 Dw' Rw L' Uw Fw' B' R' B' Dw2 Rw' F2 Lw' Rw U' Lw' R' L2 Rw Uw Fw D B' R' Bw' Uw2
A Ex#1 Lw F2 Rw2 R Dw' Bw Dw B U2 Bw R2 Fw F Rw U' Uw' R2 D B R2 Rw Uw B U L Bw Fw' Rw B' Bw' D' Fw' Bw D Bw2 U' R D' Dw2 Uw' Lw' R' Rw L Bw L' U Bw' D' F2 Bw2 Uw' D R L2 D2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 Bw2 Lw' Uw Bw2 D2 Rw' R Dw Rw2 Dw' B2 Lw2 R2 B2 Fw' Dw R Uw Bw' R U B L F R' Lw U' L U2 Bw2 Dw' R' L' Rw' Uw L' Fw2 Rw Lw' D R2 L2 Dw' F' Lw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 R' D2 Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Rw2 Lw2 Dw Uw2
B #1 Lw Fw Uw2 Lw' Dw' B' Lw R' D' Dw B L R Fw2 L2 Dw' Bw L2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 B Uw Rw2 Dw2 L Uw' U2 Lw2 R Dw' L Fw' D' Lw D L' D Rw Dw' Uw Lw Uw' B2 L Dw' L' F' L' D' Dw' Uw' Lw2 Fw Dw2 L Dw U Bw2 B'
B #2 B Uw2 U2 R D Bw2 Uw2 F2 U B2 D R' Rw' Dw2 F Fw' D2 F2 Bw' Lw' Uw Rw' L Uw Bw' F2 B Lw Bw R' Fw2 L2 Fw Rw U2 Uw' Dw' B Lw Fw' Lw U Dw' Rw L Dw2 R' F Rw' U' D F' L R' U2 Fw F2 Uw Dw' Bw'
B #3 Bw2 R2 B Rw Dw R2 L2 B' Uw2 D' F' L R' Uw2 Dw' B2 L2 Dw2 Uw D Bw' L2 B2 L2 Lw2 Uw' Dw Fw2 U' D2 Bw R' Dw Lw' L' D' F' Fw' U Dw Rw D2 Bw Uw' B' U2 Lw Rw' F Fw R' Dw2 Fw2 U' Lw' Bw2 R Bw Lw F'
B #4 F B R Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw' Bw D Bw2 L Lw' Dw' Bw2 Fw2 Lw B2 Bw D2 Fw2 Lw D2 R B Rw Uw' F2 L' U' Rw Dw' Uw2 U2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw Fw D2 Lw' Fw D2 F' Bw' Rw2 Dw' U F' Fw Uw Rw' Uw F D2 Bw' L' U' Bw2 L'
B #5 Fw' Lw2 R F' Uw' Fw' U' L2 Uw F2 B' U2 L D' F2 Fw2 B' D Uw R' U Uw' L2 Uw R2 Fw2 D' F' Rw' Lw2 R B' Dw' D' B' Dw' D Rw Lw2 B Fw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' U' Rw2 Uw' B2 D' Lw' D' Uw2 Bw U2 Uw L2 U2 L' B'
B Ex#1 B' Dw U' B L B2 Lw' Rw' D Uw2 Lw L2 U' L R2 Uw' Fw2 Rw L2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw2 D2 U' Bw Fw' R2 Uw Fw2 R Bw Lw' Dw U' Bw2 B' D' Dw2 L2 Rw F' Bw2 L' Lw' Dw2 B Fw' Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw R2 L'
B Ex#2 U2 Uw' F2 B R' Uw' B' Bw2 D2 F Lw2 Dw Bw' L2 Fw U2 L R' D2 Rw F2 Rw2 F2 D2 F' L Uw' Fw' Uw2 U' R2 Dw2 D L' Bw' B2 L' F' L2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 Fw2 R2 Uw Lw' U R Rw' Fw Uw R2 F' U2 F' R L Uw' D2
C #1 Dw Lw' U' D2 B Bw2 Lw2 B Bw' L2 Uw' R2 Bw Rw Lw2 F Fw' Uw Dw' Rw2 L' R Bw L' Lw2 U' L' U' Uw R2 U Lw B' Uw2 Dw2 R2 Fw Uw Dw' F' U' F' B' Bw Uw U2 Rw2 L Bw' R' Lw2 Fw Lw Dw2 Lw' Rw L' Uw' F2 L
C #2 Lw2 Dw F' Bw' R F' Dw2 Bw D2 Lw Dw Uw L2 B Dw Fw2 Uw2 Bw L Rw' U' Lw2 Uw U2 D Lw Uw D2 Fw Uw' F Dw D' Bw2 Lw' Rw R' Uw L R' U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' L' B D' Rw Fw' D U' Lw' B' Dw2 U Rw' L2 Bw' Rw Lw'
C #3 U' F Uw B' U2 F' B' Fw2 Dw2 L2 F' U2 D Uw Fw2 Rw Bw' D2 Bw2 R F D' Uw' U' F' Rw2 R Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw F2 Rw U Fw' F Bw2 R' L' Lw2 Bw2 R F Dw L Fw D2 F2 U Bw Uw2 Bw2 B Fw2 Rw Fw' D2 R' Dw' Fw
C #4 Dw2 F L' Rw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 U Lw Fw2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 U2 D' Fw2 Bw' U2 Lw' Rw2 D Lw2 Fw' F U' R' L Bw Rw' Bw Dw' D2 L Lw' Bw B2 D Rw2 Fw F' Bw' U D Bw U' Rw L U' Uw' D' Fw' Bw2 U' R2 L2 Dw2 L' F D' B'
C #5 Rw2 U R' B2 U2 Fw' Bw' R2 Rw' U Dw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D2 R B' D R2 Bw' D L Dw D' Rw2 L2 F' R' D2 B' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 Lw' L Dw' L2 Rw' Uw F' Bw2 R2 Dw' Rw U2 Fw2 D' Dw' B2 R Rw2 Fw' Lw Dw Bw' Rw Dw2
C Ex#1 Lw' L2 Bw' R2 Dw' Uw' R Fw2 Dw Lw' F' R' Bw2 F L' B2 U2 Dw Rw' L D Uw Dw2 Rw' D2 Dw2 Rw Dw2 L D Dw2 U2 F Fw2 Uw' Rw' F' U2 Rw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' L F' L Bw2 D' Fw2 B2 Uw2 D2 Dw' R' Lw' U' L2 Lw U2 Fw
C Ex#2 Fw Lw' L D' L R' F D Bw' Rw L D Rw2 Uw R2 F' Bw' D2 Fw' Rw Fw Uw2 F B Dw2 R2 Dw' Lw' F' U' Rw U Rw Bw L F2 U' R Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw2 U2 B' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Uw2 F' L2 F Lw2 Bw2 B Uw' F2 Bw2 Uw F2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Bw2 L2 Bw Lw Bw' F2 Uw D2 L Lw2 F L2 Dw U' R' U2 B' U Rw2 Uw Rw' B F2 D Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw Fw L F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Dw' B' L2 U2 F D' Dw2 Uw U' Lw2 Rw R' Fw Bw Uw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw Rw' Uw Fw' Dw F2
A #2 R' B2 Bw2 Lw F' Lw' Dw' U2 D' L U D' Fw Bw D2 Lw Bw' Fw2 L' Fw Uw' R' Fw' Rw Uw Bw D Rw' F L' Bw' R D' Uw' R2 F' Rw' R2 B' Uw' U' R' U Bw' D2 U F2 R2 Fw' Bw2 Rw' F' L' R F Lw2 U2 Dw D' Fw
A #3 Bw' Dw B' Rw2 Lw2 F Fw U2 Bw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Uw Fw F U' Fw2 Dw B Bw2 R2 L' Fw' Dw Rw F2 Lw' Rw Bw2 Dw L' Bw2 D Lw2 B' R Bw Uw D' Lw Uw2 Bw2 D' B' Dw' Uw R' Rw' Dw L' B Rw Fw' Dw D R Lw2 D' Fw' R
A #4 Uw' D2 Lw2 B Dw' B2 Lw D Lw2 Uw' D' Fw B' D' Lw B2 Bw L Lw B' Lw' L Uw Rw D Lw' R' F' Dw' R F' L' Dw B' Bw F D' Fw F2 Bw2 B' D' Uw Fw' Dw2 F Lw U' L Bw Rw F2 R2 D2 L2 Dw Rw2 Dw Lw' Bw
A #5 Rw B L2 U2 R' Dw' F2 U Dw2 B' Dw' Uw B U2 D' Fw2 L Lw Bw2 R' Uw F R2 U2 Lw2 F L U2 F2 Dw Fw2 U2 Rw Fw' Bw2 D2 Fw2 Bw' U' Rw2 F2 D2 Bw' Dw' L R Lw B L2 Uw' L' D Uw' L' Lw Dw D Uw2 U' Fw2
A Ex#1 L' Bw' Lw' U' F2 U' B2 Fw' D2 F' Lw2 L' D' R' Rw' B2 Fw2 U Uw Dw2 Lw' R' Uw D2 L2 R2 F Uw' F U B Rw Lw Dw2 R' Rw L2 Bw' D' Bw2 Uw2 L Lw' Bw Uw2 L U' Bw' B2 Lw U L Lw B Uw2 L Fw R2 Lw2 D'
A Ex#2 R D U R Bw' Lw2 Fw Rw R2 Fw' L' Rw Fw' U' B Uw B2 Lw2 Uw' U B' D' Rw Lw L B2 Fw Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw Dw Bw2 R' U2 B' Dw' B2 Bw' Fw U Lw' U' Lw' L2 Rw D Dw2 Rw R2 Lw' Bw2 Fw B2 U' F' Lw U' D' Rw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw U' Uw' L 3Uw U F' Uw Fw' D2 Dw2 Bw Lw' 3Fw2 D 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw' D2 U' Fw Lw2 Bw2 F 3Fw' D Lw2 Bw' F' U R2 Fw' 3Fw2 F Bw2 B' Uw Rw D2 U' F Rw' Lw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw Lw 3Uw' F2 U2 3Uw2 Rw' Lw' F2 3Rw2 U' R2 L' D Bw2 3Fw R Bw' 3Uw 3Fw' Bw' F2 3Rw L Bw2 3Rw' R' Dw2 L U2 Rw Lw B2 3Rw2 Rw'
A #2 3Rw' U' R2 F2 D2 Uw2 3Rw D' U2 Fw' L Uw' R' U Rw2 Bw2 R' 3Uw B2 3Fw2 L2 Rw Bw Lw2 3Rw Fw U' 3Rw' L' B2 U Lw' U Lw' Bw F2 3Rw' Rw 3Uw Fw Bw2 F' U2 Dw' F' D2 B D2 Dw' 3Rw' Fw Lw B' Fw2 L2 Dw2 L2 3Rw' Lw B D' Bw' Rw' Uw Bw2 3Rw2 L2 R' Fw 3Rw Fw 3Rw Uw' Fw Dw D' B2 F Rw' R'
A #3 R' 3Fw 3Rw F2 B2 3Uw D' Fw2 Rw' R Dw2 B2 Dw2 3Fw Uw Dw2 Rw' 3Rw2 U' Dw B' 3Uw2 Fw2 F Bw D2 3Uw' Lw 3Uw Fw' F2 Dw2 U D 3Uw2 Bw' D2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Bw Rw Uw' Fw 3Uw F2 3Uw' U2 F' Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw R' D' U B' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' Lw' U' 3Uw' L' B' U2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' F B2 L' 3Rw D U'
A Ex#1 D2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' F' Rw Fw2 3Fw2 F2 3Rw Uw Rw Bw' Uw' R' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw U 3Rw2 R' L2 F' Bw Fw' 3Rw R' Lw' Rw2 Uw L 3Fw' F2 Lw2 3Rw' L' D Fw' D2 F Bw' 3Rw' Fw Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw' Rw 3Fw2 F Rw' F' B2 Lw' B' U F 3Fw2 Rw' L Lw2 F 3Uw' Bw U2 3Uw Lw' Fw Bw' Lw' Uw' B' F 3Fw Dw2 L' B2 F
A Ex#2 D Uw L D2 Uw2 Lw U' Rw B' Uw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw' U' B2 D B 3Fw Lw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' B' U2 R Bw2 R2 F' Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 F2 Dw' U' 3Rw U D 3Fw R2 B' Uw R2 B' R' Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 U' Bw L' 3Uw L Dw U' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw R' B 3Rw' B2 R L F2 U2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' F 3Rw 3Uw2 B R' Lw' Dw Bw' B2 R D'
B #1 R' U Dw R2 Fw' U Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw Fw' U' D2 L Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw U2 Bw' F' Rw2 Lw2 U 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw' 3Fw2 Uw' B U' Fw2 3Fw' Lw F' 3Fw2 L Dw2 Fw2 U2 Lw R Dw2 D' Bw Dw2 Lw Rw2 Bw2 Fw U B' L' 3Fw D Rw' Fw2 L2 D' F B' Fw' Uw2 R' Dw' D 3Rw Bw2 B2 U' 3Rw' F Lw2 Uw F2 D
B #2 Dw2 Rw' L U' 3Fw2 L' R' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Fw Bw2 Dw' Rw Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 R Bw2 R 3Fw' Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Bw' F2 L2 3Uw D2 B2 3Uw2 Fw L 3Rw' D Dw' F R2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw Rw' Lw 3Rw L2 3Fw2 Uw' F2 Bw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw' Lw2 D2 Rw2 Fw' U2 D B2 R2 U B U' Rw2 L Fw' Dw U2 Fw B D' Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw Rw Uw' Rw2 3Rw2
B #3 Lw' Fw2 Rw Bw2 Uw' D' U 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 R' Rw Lw2 F' Rw2 U' Uw' Fw' F' Rw Fw2 3Rw2 Bw Lw R2 3Uw L2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw R' Fw2 F' 3Rw R2 Dw2 U' Uw 3Fw2 Lw Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 D2 F Lw' 3Uw' B' L Bw Fw2 Rw Bw' D' Fw Lw Uw 3Uw' Rw Uw Bw Rw 3Fw B2 Dw' L D U2 Dw Bw' Lw' B D Dw Bw'
B Ex#1 Rw' Fw Lw' L2 Dw' R Dw2 F' Dw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 F2 L Dw Bw' Rw' 3Uw2 U2 Uw' Dw D R2 Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 U' B2 Lw2 F' 3Rw Bw D Fw2 D2 3Uw2 L 3Uw2 U' Bw2 R' Bw 3Uw D Dw 3Fw' Uw' Dw' Rw2 Lw' Dw' Uw' F U2 3Uw 3Fw' Uw D2 Rw' Fw 3Uw2 Bw' Fw U2 Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 Rw F2 3Fw' D R2 L2 Uw B' Fw2 U B'
B Ex#2 Dw' R' 3Rw' U R Bw' Rw' 3Rw' Fw U Dw' Fw2 Dw2 R' Dw' Rw' Lw' R Dw2 Lw' B' Uw' L' R' Rw Dw' Rw R2 F' B 3Uw L2 3Rw2 F2 U2 3Rw' Fw Dw2 Rw' D U2 Dw R2 Rw Fw2 Dw 3Uw Lw' L 3Rw Fw L' F2 Dw Fw U' Uw L' U' Bw' Dw2 Bw' U2 Rw Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 D' B 3Fw' Fw2 L2 Uw Lw 3Fw2 F' U Uw' Lw' L2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw U' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Dw Fw2 3Lw' Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw 3Bw' B F 3Dw' L2 Dw2 3Bw Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw 3Fw' R 3Bw2 R B2 Dw' Bw2 B' Fw' F2 Dw Lw2 3Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 U' Fw 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Bw L2 R 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw2 B' 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw2 Uw B2 Lw 3Bw' Rw Uw' B2 Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' Dw 3Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw L' 3Lw' 3Rw' R2 3Fw B 3Bw' 3Lw 3Uw' L 3Dw F2 Lw' 3Rw' D Uw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw' Lw 3Lw L
A #2 Rw 3Lw' L2 D Fw2 L 3Dw' F 3Lw Rw' B D' B2 3Uw2 Bw R2 F' Rw 3Rw Bw2 D2 R Uw2 Dw2 R 3Rw2 Bw2 3Lw' R' 3Uw' F Dw2 Fw' U Lw' 3Rw2 R2 F' 3Rw Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Bw Uw' F2 3Bw U B' Rw F' 3Lw' R2 F' B' 3Dw2 D2 Fw' 3Fw Rw2 F2 3Lw2 R' 3Rw' D' Lw' Dw2 B Fw' Dw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw2 Rw U' B2 Rw' 3Rw F' Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw Bw2 Lw2 Bw' F2 3Fw Uw Lw2 Bw2 Uw 3Lw' Uw 3Lw2 Lw' Bw
A #3 3Lw2 L2 3Dw R2 Dw 3Bw' D2 Uw' 3Fw D' 3Bw' Rw' D Bw' 3Dw' Rw 3Uw' R L2 3Bw' Fw B Rw2 D2 B F Dw 3Fw 3Bw' R2 D' 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw Dw B' 3Uw U' D2 Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw' Lw D2 Dw U' 3Bw2 B' Dw' R B' U' F Rw2 Bw' U D 3Dw' Rw2 R B2 R 3Bw' Rw 3Bw Bw2 3Rw L' R Dw2 F' U' Uw' 3Dw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Bw2 B2 3Fw Bw' U B' 3Bw2 U2 3Lw2 3Dw' B2 3Lw Fw Bw' D 3Lw U' Bw2 Fw2
A Ex#1 Uw 3Fw2 Dw Uw' 3Dw2 B' 3Dw U 3Rw2 3Lw' R2 Fw' 3Rw' R2 F D' 3Lw2 3Fw Lw F 3Rw2 D' Rw' R2 Fw 3Rw 3Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw' L2 3Fw2 Bw 3Dw2 3Lw' D2 3Uw' U' B2 D R 3Rw 3Uw2 3Lw' Rw2 F2 Lw2 D' U L F' R2 3Rw Fw L2 Uw Lw' F2 3Rw R Bw 3Bw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Dw Bw B' L' 3Uw U' 3Fw' Bw D 3Bw' Lw L Bw2 L D Rw R' L' 3Rw2 Fw' Dw R2 F2 D2 B2 3Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 3Rw D2 Fw' Uw 3Uw B' 3Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 Fw2 3Bw R2 3Dw B 3Bw' U2 B' 3Bw' 3Uw Lw R Rw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Lw 3Uw' Uw2 Fw2 D' Lw2 3Bw' D Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Uw2 3Bw2 Rw' Lw' D Bw L Fw' U' Uw 3Rw 3Bw F B' U2 3Fw' Fw' F Bw2 Rw D' Lw' B' Lw' B' U' 3Dw' 3Lw Dw2 Lw Rw2 R2 U L2 Uw' Dw Bw2 Uw 3Uw2 3Lw U F' U2 3Rw' B2 Bw' Lw2 D Bw2 F2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 Rw F' Rw' Bw2 3Dw' R2 Lw Bw F' 3Dw2 L' Fw B' Rw2 3Fw 3Bw Uw
B #1 3Dw' L2 B2 R Bw2 Lw2 U' Uw D 3Lw2 L' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' F2 3Uw D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Bw' L F Dw 3Dw2 D' Bw' Rw' R2 3Rw' L 3Bw2 Fw' U2 R Lw 3Dw 3Lw B R 3Rw Dw2 3Rw Uw' R D Fw D2 U 3Fw2 3Bw' D' 3Dw' 3Rw Fw L' 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw 3Dw' 3Lw' L' 3Fw' 3Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' R Uw' L2 Lw 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 Bw2 3Lw Fw2 Dw2 Rw' Bw' Fw 3Bw Dw2 F' Rw 3Bw2 Uw R' Bw' U' F Dw2 3Bw 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw
B #2 L2 3Dw Uw2 D R' B 3Uw' Dw' R2 B Uw2 R' Uw B' D' Fw2 3Bw2 D2 Bw2 3Dw2 R' Rw' 3Dw' L2 3Dw 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw' R2 F2 U 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 Uw R Lw F' Uw2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 B Uw' U2 F2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw' U' R2 Lw' 3Uw B2 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' 3Rw2 L2 Dw F Fw U2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 Bw F2 Lw2 3Lw' Uw' Rw Dw' Bw' D 3Fw' L 3Uw2 Uw' 3Bw' Fw' U2 Fw Dw 3Bw2 Rw F' U F Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Lw Dw'
B #3 Uw 3Lw' Uw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Rw L' Uw Fw B' 3Uw Rw2 Fw Bw' Lw' 3Dw' F R2 3Fw2 3Rw R Dw L F2 L2 Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Bw2 D2 3Uw' F' Bw' 3Rw' Lw' Rw' 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw' 3Fw' Dw' B2 3Fw2 D' 3Bw2 D Bw2 B2 R Uw' Fw' Dw L2 D' Rw Uw Rw D L 3Fw F 3Uw' Uw R' Rw' Bw2 3Lw2 Lw2 F2 3Fw' 3Lw Fw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw2 U' Lw2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' D Uw' Lw' D Uw' 3Dw' Rw U 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw Lw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw2 Bw2
B Ex#1 Lw' L2 Bw' Uw' F 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw' Dw' Bw' 3Rw' D 3Uw 3Lw R' B' 3Lw2 Bw' D' Bw2 U' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw' B 3Fw2 Dw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw Uw2 3Lw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 D2 B2 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw' 3Bw U2 D F2 Dw2 F 3Lw2 Bw2 Rw U2 3Uw F' L' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw D' 3Fw F2 Rw2 U2 Uw' Bw Lw 3Uw Rw' 3Bw Rw' Bw 3Bw2 Dw' Fw L U L R' F Fw Bw2 D2 Dw' Fw' Uw' 3Lw Lw' 3Rw F2 L' 3Rw2 Uw' 3Uw' R2 3Bw2 Uw B2 D 3Rw2 B' Fw2
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw 3Lw Fw2 F 3Fw 3Dw Bw L 3Rw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Fw' D' 3Uw Dw' B' Rw2 3Bw L' Dw2 U2 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw' L' Rw2 Dw Rw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw Uw2 D' F 3Fw R' Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Bw U' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Rw Fw Dw F 3Bw2 Uw L Dw2 F Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 L2 3Uw2 Lw U2 Rw' R2 3Lw2 U2 Bw U B2 3Lw Fw2 Bw2 B' U2 3Fw Dw2 3Dw2 3Uw Uw2 Lw F2 B 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Bw' L' 3Fw' Uw2 U2 3Lw Dw' F2 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D R2 U2 R2 B2 D' U2 R2 B L2 R B F R2 F2 U' R' F' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 D2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 L U' B D' U R B' U2 F2 D L Fw'
A #3 U2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 U B2 U2 L U B2 R2 F' D L' D2 F' D' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 U2 L R B2 R F2 D2 R2 D' L2 R' U' F2 D F' L2 D2 L' F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D F2 D F2 U2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 R D2 B' U R' D2 B' R F2 R' U' Rw2
B #1 L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 L2 F U L B2 R' B2 L2 F' L2 R2 B' F2 Uw
B #2 B' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' F2 U' L' D' L2 U' L R' U L2 F U2 Rw' Uw'
B #3 B2 R' B2 L' F2 L' U2 L B2 R D' F' D' L B2 D' R B' R2 F2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 U R2 U' R2 U' R' D B L F2 D' F' U B2 F' L U' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 D2 R2 D' U' B2 F2 L B' F2 R' F L' B2 R D' L' F' D2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' R F U F2 L' U2 R2 B' U B' U2 R2 F D2 L2 F R2
A #2 U2 B2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 R2 F' R F' U' B R2 U B2 R' B' R2
A #3 L D F R2 L' D' F' L2 B L' D2 L2 F' B R2 B' U2 D2 B' R2
A #4 B2 R' U2 R' U2 R D2 R' F2 D B R F' R U B2 L' B L2
A #5 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 U' R U2 F L2 R2 D' U2 R' B2 U B2 F
A Ex#1 B' U2 F L2 F U2 B L2 F' R' B U' F2 D B L F D B L
A Ex#2 U F2 D R2 B2 U2 L2 B' R' U2 L' U' R D2 L U B U R2
B #1 R2 L2 D R' D F R U2 B' U R F2 U' R2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 L2
B #2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 F R' U L2 R2 U' B' U L' D U2 L2 U2
B #3 R' L' D F' R D B' L D R2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F' R2 F L2 F' U2
B #4 D B2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 R F2 U R D L B U R' U F2 D'
B #5 F2 R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 L F D' U R' D' B2 R2 D2 R F D'
B Ex#1 L F' L2 U R F' R2 U' L' U2 B' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F' R2 B'
B Ex#2 U' D' L F U' R' F' B' R' D' R2 F2 L' F2 R' U2 L' D2
C #1 L2 F2 R' D2 R' D2 R B2 U' L' U2 R2 B' U B2 L' D' F' L'
C #2 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 L2 D2 B U2 R U' L B2 R' F' D' B2 D' B2 R
C #3 D R2 F2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 U' L D2 B D2 U' F R2 D' B' F2
C #4 R2 F2 D U L2 B2 D2 F' L2 U F D2 B2 D2 U2 R F L R2
C #5 F' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 U2 F' R D' R2 U' L2 F2 D L2 F D
C Ex#1 L' B2 L2 D2 L U2 F2 R U2 B' L R2 F2 R2 D R U' B L2 R2
C Ex#2 R' L' U' B' L' F' D B D' B R U2 L D2 F2 B2 R U2 R L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U D R L' F2 U L2 F L B U2 D' B2 R2 D2 R2 U' L2
A #2 D2 F R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F' D L F L2 B L2 R' B' D2 L D'
A #3 L2 F' R2 F L2 B2 F' L F L2 D' B2 F L' F D B2 U'
A #4 L2 U F2 U L2 D U2 R2 D2 B' L D2 B' U F L F' D' R D'
A #5 F' L2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 D2 B D2 R F' U2 L' F R2 F' U' F U
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' B' L D B' L2 U B U' D2 L2 F2 U' F2 U B2 D' R2
A Ex#2 R2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F' L R B D U' L' F' U' L2 D'
B #1 F' U2 R2 D2 B U2 F2 U L U L F2 U L' R B L B'
B #2 U2 R2 B2 L' F2 D2 L' U2 R B U2 L2 R2 B' U L D F D R2
B #3 L2 D2 F D2 U2 L2 B' L2 U2 F U F' R F' D2 L' B' D' R' U L
B #4 B' U' R2 B R F2 D2 R' F D' L' U2 F2 L U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2
B #5 B F2 U2 F L2 B F' L2 U' R' U B2 L U B R2 D' L U
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L U2 L' F U2 L2 B2 F' L' D' B L R' U'
B Ex#2 L2 F' D L2 U' R' U' L B' L' D B2 L2 U' R2 D F2 L2 D2 B2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U D' F2 R F2 L' U B U' D' R2 U2 F2 B U2 B' D2 R2
A #2 D' F2 U' F2 U R2 U B2 F U2 R D2 F2 U F2 R' U B D F2
A #3 D F2 D' L2 D' L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' D' U2 B' D' F R' U B F'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 B U L' U2 F R F2 B2 U' F D2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' U2
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 D' L2 F2 D2 U' B2 U' R' F' U2 B R' D2 L F' L B2
B #1 B R2 F L2 U2 F' U2 F L2 D2 U' R2 D' U2 R' B U2 F U' R'
B #2 R2 D2 F L2 F' D2 B' D2 L2 F' L' R2 D U' L U' R' D B
B #3 R B' R' L' U' B' R' B' U F2 L' U' F2 R2 B2 U F2 U L2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R U R2 F2 L' R D' F L B'
B Ex#2 U R2 U L2 F2 D B2 L2 D' L2 F R U' R2 B L F2 U F2 R' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U B U' R' U R' U L' U' L
A #2 L R B' R L' R' B' L B L U'
A #3 R U L R' L' U B U' L R L'
A #4 B U L' U' B' L R' B L' B' R'
A #5 B L U' R L U' B' L B' U B
A Ex#1 R B L B' R' U' L' U' L U B'
A Ex#2 B U L U' R U B' U B R' L'
B #1 L B R L' U L U' R B' L U
B #2 L B U R' U' R' U' L' U' R' L
B #3 U R U L R L' B R' L U' B'
B #4 B L U' R B R U L U' B' R'
B #5 R L R U' L' U R U L' B' U
B Ex#1 U R B L R' B' L' U' R U R
B Ex#2 R L B U L B L' U B U' R
C #1 U R B' R' U' L' R' U' R B' L
C #2 U L R' U R' U' L B' L' R B
C #3 L B L U L' R' U B R U' B'
C #4 B L B U' B' L R U' R' L' R'
C #5 U R L' U' R' U L' R U L' U
C Ex#1 U L B U R B' R' U' B' R' B'
C Ex#2 U L R U B' L' R' B R' U' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R B' L' R B' R U' B' L
A #2 R U B U B' R L' R' U' B' L'
A #3 L R' L R L B R U L' U' B
A #4 L B L B' R L B' R' L U L'
A #5 L R U' L R' U B L' R L R'
A Ex#1 L U L U B' U' B L B R' U'
A Ex#2 L R U L' B' L U' R' B L U'
B #1 U B U' B' L' U' R' B R B U'
B #2 L R L U' L U L' R L' R U'
B #3 U R L U L' R L' B U B U'
B #4 U R B' U' L R U' L' U R' L'
B #5 U L B' L' U' R' B U' L' R' U'
B Ex#1 U L R' U L' U' R U' R' B U
B Ex#2 B L U' B' U R L' R B L B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' U L U B' R' U B R'
A #2 B R L B' U' L' B R' U' L B'
A #3 L B L' B' R B' R' L' R L U
A #4 U R U' B U B' U' R B' R L'
A #5 U R' L R B R' L' B U R' B
A Ex#1 R B L R' L B U' L' U L B
A Ex#2 L R B' R U' L' B R U R B
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (3,2) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-4,2) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (4,-1) / (0,-1)
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (6,0) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-5)
B #1 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
B #2 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (6,0)
B #3 (6,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-2)
B #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) /
B #5 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (6,-2) / (4,-2) / (-2,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-2)
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (-4,-5) / (6,-3)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3)
A #2 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2)
A #3 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A #4 (3,5) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) /
A #5 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,0) / (3,-5) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 R' B L' F L U2 L' F' L2 R2 D' F Uw' D2 B2 U2 B' F2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 U F' D L' R F U' L' B2 Uw2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 L U2 L' D2 F2 D' F U' B R2 F' U R2 D2 R Uw2 D2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U' L U F2 R2 D2 R' D B' L2 D' U Rw Uw2 D2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U R2 D' L' F2 L2 F' L' D' B F D2 R2 B2 Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 L' F2 L U2 L B2 F' D2 R2 U R B' R2 B D B F Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 B L2 B' R2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 U F U B2 U2 F L' U L2 Fw Uw' F L2 U2 D R' U L' F2 B2 L' B U2 R2 L2 D2 F D2 F L2 F' R2 D2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 F2 R' B U B' U L F' R' D2 U' Rw' D' B2 D' B2 U2 F2 U' R' B' D U' L D2 F' D' F' R' F' U' Rw2 Uw' D2 B D2 B' F' L2 D2 B' L2 F D' R D2 B' L' B2 L2 F2 R B Rw Uw B2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U2 B U' B' R2 D' L F L' D' F' Rw2 U2 B2 R F2 L B2 D2 F2 D F2 R' B' F R U R B' D' U Rw' L2 R2 B2 F R2 B F2 D2 F2 L F U L2 B' R' D L F2 L2 F Uw' U' B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 U F2 D U2 F2 R F' R' U2 B' D L' B' U' Rw' D' R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R' D2 F' D F' U R2 B D' F R D' Fw' U2 F' L2 B L2 R2 D2 F2 L' F D' B2 L' B D2 F' L2 D2 U2 Fw Uw' L2 D2 R F2 L' U2 L U2 F2 R' F2 U B R F U' B D' F2 U' Rw' Uw F L2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 F' U B' R2 B' L' F R F L R2 U2 Fw Uw B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L U2 R2 D R B' D2 U F L' B U B Rw' Uw2 U2 B D2 F U2 R2 B R2 D2 L D2 R' B U' B2 L B D F R Fw Uw B' U2 F2 L2 B' F R2 D' L' B U2 L U B L D' F2 R2 Uw D R2 U' L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 R B' F' R2 D' L D' B2 U L2 Fw L2 D2 B R2 D2 B' L2 F U' F' R' B R U2 L2 U' B' R D' Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2 R B2 R2 B2 D F' L R F2 U R' Fw Uw' U' F2 D B2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 F L D B' D B' D B' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 B2 R2 F U2 B U2 B' R2 F2 L' B' R' B2 R2 D' R' D2 R' F Rw' Uw' B' D2 F' D2 L2 R2 F' L2 R2 D U2 F' L U2 B2 R F2 D B' Rw'
Adam Swaine    United Kingdom
Adam Swaine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.17   21.10   24.52 22.27 20.95 20.09 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.18   7.79   14.84 7.29 7.18 8.27 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:09.45     2:09.45 2:11.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 7:18.56   DNF   7:18.56 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.77   45.04   48.00 56.32 48.76 35.77 38.35
Alex Fulton    United Kingdom
Alex Fulton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.30   21.10   20.73 23.91 20.26 19.30 22.30
Anastasia Ershova    Greece
Anastasia Ershova
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:16.17     2:32.31 2:16.17
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.22   42.00   54.27 50.59 38.04 36.22 37.37
Andrew Paling    United Kingdom
Andrew Paling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.87   26.56   29.59 26.92 21.87 27.19 25.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.76   6.56   6.63 8.91 6.80 6.25 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:53.94     1:53.94 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 37 12.70   13.66   DNF 13.68 14.45 12.84 12.70
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.69   24.61   23.75 27.06 24.14 22.69 25.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.28   9.89   11.82 9.46 7.28 8.39 36.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:20.80   1:29.89   1:20.80 1:39.60 1:25.49 1:24.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:35.48     2:35.48 2:53.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:13.34     5:13.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 7:34.96     7:34.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 5:02.81   DNF   5:02.81 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:14.77     1:32.78 1:14.77
Skewb Combined First round 45 20.66   38.74   29.74 20.66 1:02.65 1:07.31 23.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 21:56     2/4 21:56
Anton Zahl    Norway
Anton Zahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.88   28.78   34.90 24.88 29.22 25.69 31.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.31   7.98   7.96 8.24 5.31 7.74 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:56.11     2:12.49 1:56.11
Arhat Maharjan    United Kingdom
Arhat Maharjan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 40.38   45.55   45.91 46.90 55.97 40.38 43.85
Ashley Stone    United Kingdom
Ashley Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.59   20.71   DNF 20.27 21.17 15.59 20.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.82   6.10   5.82 8.21 5.88 6.57 5.86
Bartek Mirecki    Poland
Bartek Mirecki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.60   30.40   39.58 27.04 27.02 37.15 26.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.77   5.95   4.77 6.03 DNF 5.72 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:32.68     1:32.68 1:44.31
Skewb Second round 23 10.77   11.86   10.79 12.27 10.77 12.51 13.78
Combined First round 22 5.54   9.53   10.82 5.54 10.77 9.28 8.53
Square-1 Combined First round 23 34.94   1:07.75   52.07 34.94 58.70 1:32.47 1:52.49
Ben Coppin    United Kingdom
Ben Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.48   22.59   22.64 23.80 23.07 20.48 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.54   7.67   7.88 7.49 7.64 14.23 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:32.45     1:38.75 1:32.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 3:36.93     3:36.93 4:34.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 31.44   44.79   37.99 52.16 31.44 47.14 49.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 2:05.60   2:18.52   2:05.60 2:44.00 2:05.97
Megaminx Combined Final 25 4:36.25     4:36.25 4:38.61
Skewb Second round 20 6.77   8.94   6.77 9.45 9.58 DNF 7.79
Combined First round 23 6.17   9.81   10.31 6.17 11.96 9.68 9.43
Square-1 Combined First round 18 22.54   34.55   48.44 22.54 30.87 32.05 40.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.84   19.68   19.73 20.66 20.43 18.89 17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.90   6.42   6.36 5.97 6.93 7.45 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.13   1:10.55   1:05.85 1:09.57 1:24.59 1:16.24 1:04.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:08.07   2:18.95   2:08.07 2:18.43 2:22.09 2:16.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:53.37   DNF   DNF DNF 1:53.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 38.48   44.74   48.21 46.13 38.48 1:23.17 39.88
Square-1 Combined First round 27 1:04.76     1:20.23 1:04.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 8/13 53:34     8/13 53:34
Ben Whitmore    United Kingdom
Ben Whitmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.36   9.87   9.09 7.36 10.81 9.71 11.29
Second round 9 9.82   10.61   10.39 9.82 11.31 10.13 DNF
First round 8 9.85   10.68   10.91 10.16 13.81 9.85 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.55   2.73 2.21 2.22 3.49 2.70
First round 1 1.81   2.39   2.46 2.34 2.38 3.71 1.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.65   45.83   45.90 46.06 45.53 44.65 47.10
Second round 12 36.99   45.18   36.99 44.26 45.42 53.95 45.87
Combined First round 11 39.18   44.85   48.15 39.18 43.44 44.73 46.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:09.62   1:17.10   1:24.33 1:12.26 1:09.62 1:20.60 1:18.45
Combined First round 5 1:14.22   1:15.57   1:15.39 1:14.88 1:18.83 1:16.43 1:14.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.01   24.04   21.01 21.17 22.17 28.77 30.16
Combined First round 7 18.21   19.85   19.51 19.83 22.19 20.21 18.21
Skewb Second round 22 4.91   9.91   4.91 9.63 12.40 7.69 13.23
Combined First round 16 6.09   8.30   17.33 6.09 11.03 6.52 7.34
Square-1 Final 3 13.30   15.05   16.53 17.41 14.24 14.38 13.30
Combined First round 4 13.83   15.81   14.02 17.16 16.26 13.83 18.79
Bertie Longden    United Kingdom
Bertie Longden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.14   13.95   14.48 14.11 13.26 22.37 12.14
Second round 22 12.72   13.77   13.12 14.92 18.25 13.26 12.72
First round 23 12.18   13.82   14.36 13.87 13.24 26.46 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.57   4.54   DNF 3.80 4.70 5.11 2.57
First round 12 3.03   3.92   5.16 3.03 3.20 7.44 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 41.34   51.50   51.59 50.11 41.34 52.79 53.98
Combined First round 19 46.88   51.25   51.69 46.88 57.32 52.76 49.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:41.86   1:50.49   1:51.60 1:51.80 1:41.86 1:48.06 1:57.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:36.73   3:55.02   4:06.91 4:01.42 3:36.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:11.34   5:30.38   5:44.91 5:11.34 5:34.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:22.22   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.70   27.35   23.70 27.01 25.77 29.26 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:25.63   1:33.62   1:39.44 1:25.63 1:45.02 1:30.56 1:30.87
Skewb Second round 18 4.59   8.01   8.16 6.84 12.48 4.59 9.02
Combined First round 19 6.49   9.32   9.79 6.62 11.56 15.08 6.49
Square-1 Final 11 18.38   22.33   22.99 23.16 46.03 18.38 20.83
Combined First round 8 16.88   20.91   16.88 22.77 22.68 22.74 17.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 12/15 53:35     12/15 53:35
Breandan Vallance    United Kingdom
Breandan Vallance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.72   8.73   7.72 9.24 8.16 8.78 DNF
Second round 4 8.83   9.71   12.85 9.23 10.32 9.58 8.83
First round 5 8.64   9.91   10.62 10.15 11.64 8.64 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.10   41.18   DNF 38.10 41.66 42.87 39.01
Second round 2 34.37   37.64   34.37 35.62 38.67 48.90 38.64
Combined First round 5 35.26   40.50   40.07 35.26 40.31 41.11 43.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 53.98   57.56   NR 54.74 1:01.64 1:06.74 56.31 53.98
Combined First round 2 57.44   1:03.66   1:06.82 1:00.09 57.44 1:07.81 1:04.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:13.17   2:19.09   2:13.17 2:19.10 2:24.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:57.08   NR 3:06.65   NR 3:02.65 2:57.08 3:20.21
Callum Goodyear    United Kingdom
Callum Goodyear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.51   15.69   18.23 16.10 11.51 14.63 16.34
First round 27 11.65   14.38   15.49 14.97 15.58 11.65 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.60   4.80   5.68 4.81 6.16 3.91 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 47.66   51.10   50.28 54.49 50.13 47.66 52.88
Combined First round 16 43.65   48.51   50.99 51.41 48.91 45.63 43.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:38.40   1:53.39   1:53.77 1:57.99 DNF 1:48.40 1:38.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:20.35   3:24.90   3:30.50 3:20.35 3:23.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:57.16   5:11.44   4:57.16 5:26.51 5:10.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 24.32   27.36   25.86 27.90 28.31 31.29 24.32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:56.96     2:56.96
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:07.01   1:20.29   1:15.35 1:29.11 1:07.01 1:28.79 1:16.73
Skewb Combined First round 42 14.82   21.20   20.91 26.45 20.42 22.28 14.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/5 31:07     5/5 31:07
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.83   11.40   11.17 10.72 12.32 9.83 12.42
Second round 8 9.72   10.50   10.54 13.78 10.47 10.50 9.72
First round 12 9.35   11.29   11.43 10.28 17.87 9.35 12.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.03   3.15   3.58 2.03 5.85 2.62 3.26
First round 5 2.34   3.44   3.43 2.34 2.54 5.69 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.06   43.05   51.90 37.27 39.99 37.06 1:00.03
Second round 7 37.08   41.33   45.53 38.39 40.08 48.14 37.08
Combined First round 7 35.94   42.40   41.86 47.42 35.94 41.94 43.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:18.29   1:21.77   1:18.29 1:23.54 1:20.74 1:30.01 1:21.03
Combined First round 9 1:05.48   1:19.27   1:23.94 1:05.48 1:20.20 1:21.38 1:16.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:46.24   2:51.91   2:47.31 3:02.19 2:46.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:10.56   4:24.26   4:10.56 4:28.53 4:33.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.42   1:08.69   1:02.42 1:20.45 1:03.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.23   17.38   16.45 20.46 16.64 16.23 19.05
Combined First round 4 15.20   17.65   21.47 16.12 20.85 15.98 15.20
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 35.78   NR 40.01   NR 35.78 42.63 41.61
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:06.13   1:10.67   1:21.60 1:07.79 1:06.13 1:06.14 1:18.07
Skewb Second round 16 5.82   7.35   5.82 6.09 8.81 7.50 8.47
Combined First round 12 4.88   6.99   10.92 4.88 9.98 5.64 5.34
Square-1 Final 8 18.13   20.39   21.25 20.85 18.13 19.42 20.91
Combined First round 9 20.32   21.74   20.32 21.10 22.09 22.04 28.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 11/16 56:22     11/16 56:22
Camilo Chapman    United Kingdom
Camilo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.24   19.33   19.14 19.68 17.24 19.17 22.62
First round 34 14.23   17.09   17.68 14.23 16.24 17.34 21.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 2.71   6.01   7.17 5.86 2.71 6.48 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:19.76   1:36.34   1:39.23 1:29.20 1:41.42 1:40.58 1:19.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:49.97     2:54.83 2:49.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 46.88   52.34   47.04 1:15.42 58.00 46.88 51.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:36.01     DNF 2:36.01
Skewb Combined First round 35 5.67   13.52   18.50 5.67 13.73 13.59 13.24
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.58   13.13   12.97 14.26 12.65 11.58 13.77
Second round 21 12.12   13.21   14.28 12.91 15.29 12.45 12.12
First round 18 11.49   12.59   22.98 11.49 12.25 12.84 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.66   4.95   5.39 4.89 4.58 5.57 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 51.81   52.68   59.82 53.38 52.53 52.12 51.81
Combined First round 18 45.89   51.22   48.91 55.15 55.92 49.60 45.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:37.25   1:52.10   1:56.83 1:37.25 1:51.76 2:24.94 1:47.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:21.11   3:24.61   3:22.61 3:30.10 3:21.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:37.00   5:44.60   5:38.01 5:37.00 5:58.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:09.56   DNF   3:09.03 DNF 2:09.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.27   21.94   20.47 25.49 20.85 19.27 24.49
Combined First round 15 21.84   26.40   30.18 21.84 21.99 30.50 27.04
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 45.65   47.53   48.15 45.65 48.80
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:39.66   1:47.17   1:43.86 1:39.66 1:47.79 1:49.86 1:51.50
Skewb Second round 24 4.81   1:22.17   48.63 10.34 DNF 4.81 3:07.53
Combined First round 24 5.73   10.11   12.21 10.25 14.60 7.88 5.73
Square-1 Final 1 9.37   11.17   13.25 9.37 10.38 9.88 13.45
Combined First round 1 8.73   10.17   8.73 10.36 11.24 10.57 9.59
Chris Mills    United Kingdom
Chris Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.52   11.80   11.16 12.36 11.89 10.52 13.22
Second round 19 10.87   12.85   10.87 14.86 12.40 12.91 13.24
First round 15 10.49   12.11   11.35 10.49 13.48 12.64 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.50   4.00   5.08 3.60 4.77 2.50 3.62
First round 8 2.27   3.65   5.28 3.46 2.85 4.65 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:09.52   1:18.66   1:30.56 1:26.25 1:09.52 1:12.86 1:16.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:56.02     2:56.02 3:01.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:44.48     2:44.48
Skewb Second round 13 4.03   6.24   4.03 DNF 5.71 5.98 7.02
Combined First round 6 3.08   5.24   7.10 3.08 5.65 5.71 4.37
Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.53   32.32   38.85 26.68 31.42 24.53 49.73
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.87   12.90   13.57 11.87 12.76 14.13 12.37
Second round 15 11.29   12.61   11.29 13.71 14.17 12.42 11.70
First round 19 11.80   12.60   12.61 12.71 12.49 11.80 12.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 39.54   47.64   39.54 46.14 48.94 50.67 47.83
Combined First round 20 40.03   51.54   1:00.60 46.30 50.02 58.29 40.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:20.74   1:34.81   1:36.49 1:38.93 1:20.74 1:52.77 1:29.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:40.88   2:49.40   2:55.06 2:52.25 2:40.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:41.38   5:20.99   5:36.85 5:44.73 4:41.38
Conor Cronin    South Africa
Conor Cronin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 19.81   19.89   19.87 19.81 19.91 19.88 20.03
Second round 24 10.60   14.17   14.41 14.62 16.37 10.60 13.47
First round 22 13.61   13.71   13.61 13.86 15.31 13.65 13.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.11   3.80   3.80 4.13 4.13 3.48 3.11
First round 15 3.08   4.43   5.39 5.38 3.08 4.38 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 44.42   49.18   AfR 44.42 46.41 55.50 46.90 54.23
Combined First round 23 46.38   53.69   46.38 54.82 53.51 53.61 53.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:16.95   1:32.51   1:38.96 1:34.28 1:30.84 1:16.95 1:32.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:47.19   2:59.17   AfR 3:04.72 3:05.61 2:47.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:51.09   AfR 4:28.26   AfR 4:54.76 3:51.09 4:38.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:19.90   DNF   DNF 2:19.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.78   24.57   22.14 26.26 25.31 21.78 27.53
Combined First round 11 17.76   23.12   23.55 17.76 20.86 25.61 24.96
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:10.69   1:35.39   1:46.06 1:38.00 1:33.25 1:34.91 1:10.69
Square-1 Final 9 17.71   21.11   21.51 22.11 17.71 19.70 25.53
Combined First round 10 18.27   22.56   18.46 54.18 27.79 18.27 21.42
Cormac Farrell    United Kingdom
Cormac Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.01   15.90   18.01 17.26 16.62 13.01 13.82
First round 31 12.70   15.65   15.65 15.32 17.20 15.99 12.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.27   4.83   4.92 4.60 4.96 5.16 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 59.08   1:04.99   59.30 1:06.75 1:08.93 DNF 59.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:49.01   1:59.18   2:16.31 1:51.38 2:01.17 1:49.01 2:04.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 3:48.26   3:55.82   3:59.20 3:48.26 4:00.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:17.37   1:24.11   1:21.69 DNF 1:22.55 1:28.10 1:17.37
Skewb Second round 15 4.97   7.12   4.97 6.56 7.50 11.95 7.30
Combined First round 15 4.22   7.69   9.29 4.22 8.94 10.71 4.83
Square-1 Combined First round 16 23.46   30.40   34.62 DNF 30.39 26.19 23.46
Cornelius Dieckmann    Germany
Cornelius Dieckmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.52   7.84   7.78 8.77 7.54 8.19 7.52
Second round 1 6.73   7.61   6.73 7.63 8.25 6.96 9.03
First round 1 6.53   7.30   6.55 8.13 9.00 7.21 6.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.27   2.83   2.70 2.27 2.43 DNF 3.36
First round 7 2.66   3.61   3.39 6.32 2.66 4.79 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.62   41.84   40.84 46.95 33.62 49.23 37.72
Second round 11 38.75   42.84   1:18.91 41.02 38.75 42.46 45.05
Combined First round 3 31.10   37.48   35.70 36.82 39.91 31.10 42.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:02.61   1:09.25   1:15.41 1:12.11 1:10.14 1:02.61 1:05.50
Combined First round 3 1:00.96   1:06.13   1:00.96 1:04.49 1:14.81 1:12.38 1:01.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:51.02   2:58.49   3:07.33 2:57.12 2:51.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:13.09   4:16.70   4:13.09 4:18.37 4:18.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:53.58   DNF   DNF 1:53.58 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.17   13.45   12.17 12.63 15.00 12.73 15.93
Combined First round 1 9.51   NR 12.81   9.51 12.93 12.12 15.89 13.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Daniel Mason    United Kingdom
Daniel Mason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.29   18.84   17.29 19.26 19.31 19.46 17.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:12.24   1:21.92   1:24.00 1:21.79 1:12.24 1:19.96 1:28.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:27.13   2:50.34   2:36.56 2:27.13 2:45.77 3:08.70 3:11.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:51.97   5:05.66   4:51.97 5:20.85 5:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:02.08   DNF   2:02.08 DNF 2:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.81   32.23   28.35 37.17 31.18 25.81 37.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 3:13.78     3:13.78
Square-1 Combined First round 21 34.20   43.81   48.29 39.88 48.52 34.20 43.27
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.16   11.77   11.39 12.96 10.16 10.95 12.97
Second round 14 9.07   12.23   12.05 13.76 11.48 13.17 9.07
First round 17 10.67   12.38   12.73 14.44 10.67 10.81 13.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 37.97   39.57   40.11 38.98 39.93 39.79 37.97
Second round 3 34.10   39.86   39.13 41.49 38.96 34.10 44.47
Combined First round 10 41.08   44.66   45.48 44.57 44.21 45.21 41.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:07.48   1:16.74   1:17.94 1:17.26 1:15.03 1:07.48 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:12.87   1:17.63   1:16.21 1:26.92 1:16.72 1:12.87 1:19.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:18.34   2:22.77   2:25.47 2:24.49 2:18.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:34.25   3:46.39   3:52.90 3:52.01 3:34.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.23   24.08   30.01 23.35 25.45 20.23 23.43
Combined First round 6 17.38   18.91   17.38 18.18 19.22 21.02 19.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 48.58   1:08.44   1:37.74 59.01 48.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:05.47   1:12.38   1:10.04 1:19.68 1:05.47 1:16.93 1:10.16
Skewb Second round 21 5.73   9.38   5.73 7.99 10.06 10.09 10.50
Combined First round 14 6.15   7.58   6.69 6.15 8.18 7.87 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 22.12   23.57   25.13 22.12 22.89 22.70 DNF
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.69   11.92   12.15 11.15 14.34 12.46 10.69
Second round 6 9.57   10.43   10.08 11.49 10.69 9.57 10.52
First round 21 10.82   13.59   16.23 11.90 10.82 12.64 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.77   4.88   5.50 2.77 5.74 3.39 6.47
First round 4 2.27   3.26   4.24 3.18 2.39 4.22 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 41.98   46.26   41.98 49.77 1:04.06 46.67 42.35
Second round 5 35.19   40.32   39.95 37.38 43.63 51.94 35.19
Combined First round 9 38.11   44.62   1:04.36 40.98 38.11 49.25 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:17.54   1:29.21   1:42.64 1:20.58 1:26.84 1:40.22 1:17.54
Combined First round 8 1:17.31   1:18.90   1:17.31 1:19.23 1:19.65 1:30.82 1:17.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:41.17   2:55.36   3:07.33 2:41.17 2:57.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:31.79   5:07.80   5:09.37 5:42.25 4:31.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.40   24.60   23.15 20.40 25.19 25.47 36.35
Combined First round 16 20.43   26.75   29.65 20.43 31.14 28.80 21.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.46   1:22.29   1:39.35 1:10.46 1:15.35 1:24.16 1:27.36
Skewb Final 1 3.41   3.87   3.50 3.41 4.40 3.91 4.20
Second round 6 3.13   5.24   6.40 3.13 5.14 5.76 4.83
Combined First round 2 2.54   4.36   5.29 2.54 3.78 4.02 6.39
Square-1 Final 6 12.39   19.70   21.13 18.81 19.15 12.39 33.39
Combined First round 5 14.56   17.50   16.83 22.05 17.77 17.89 14.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.32   10.40   10.51 9.92 10.76 12.28 9.32
Second round 11 8.19   10.82   11.54 14.58 8.19 11.30 9.62
First round 4 8.30   9.70   9.67 12.09 9.54 9.90 8.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.92   4.58   4.83 3.92 4.85 5.16 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.33   40.28   42.03 34.70 44.12 33.33 DNF
Second round 4 36.00   40.25   36.00 47.76 44.52 38.71 37.52
Combined First round 2 32.26   37.08   38.40 32.26 34.62 41.67 38.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.08   1:08.58   1:06.08 1:08.54 1:09.31 1:07.89 1:15.81
Combined First round 4 1:06.98   1:10.30   1:10.51 1:10.60 1:09.78 1:11.83 1:06.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.02   2:02.97   2:04.39 2:05.50 1:59.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.10   3:12.81   3:19.80 3:11.53 3:07.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:12.02   DNF   DNF 1:14.91 1:12.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.89   18.14   16.01 21.48 15.89 19.09 19.31
Combined First round 5 16.08   18.35   19.95 16.08 16.18 18.93 20.30
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 39.76   51.51   39.76 44.27 1:10.51
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.83   1:02.67   1:12.85 57.83 1:01.34 57.91 1:08.77
Skewb Final 4 3.56   4.37   3.65 4.79 4.67 5.01 3.56
Second round 8 3.78   5.35   3.78 6.84 4.56 5.45 6.03
Combined First round 3 3.27   4.59   14.27 3.27 3.49 5.47 4.81
Square-1 Final 7 14.71   19.80   21.74 24.59 14.71 15.97 21.68
Combined First round 11 17.68   22.82   25.56 17.68 18.84 24.06 28.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/11 51:31     11/11 51:31
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.28   11.25   10.82 10.28 12.23 16.28 10.69
Second round 3 8.81   9.68   9.67 8.81 10.00 14.10 9.36
First round 7 8.70   10.47   12.49 9.76 8.70 9.45 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.23   2.92   4.22 4.29 2.30 2.23 2.24
First round 11 2.65   3.86   3.17 3.93 4.53 4.47 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.39   45.32   46.50 43.39 45.26 44.21 53.65
Combined First round 6 36.78   42.25   36.78 37.38 41.76 48.63 47.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.61   1:17.13   1:19.24 1:23.65 1:15.48 1:13.61 1:16.67
Combined First round 7 1:13.71   1:18.29   1:20.58 1:13.79 1:20.49 1:27.78 1:13.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:39.17   2:47.66   2:39.17 2:52.62 2:51.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:38.76   3:44.65   3:45.31 3:38.76 3:49.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:52.63   DNF   1:52.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.28   16.31   15.44 13.28 16.72 18.77 16.76
Combined First round 3 12.33   16.90   27.71 14.87 18.51 12.33 17.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:34.41   1:45.50   2:04.82 1:34.41 1:37.27
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.28   1:14.36   1:04.28 1:20.16 1:15.99 1:14.25 1:12.85
Skewb Final 2 3.03   4.16   3.36 3.45 3.03 5.68 6.55
Second round 1 2.90   3.96   3.10 2.90 4.35 4.42 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.90   4.67   3.99 8.38 3.90 4.39 5.62
Square-1 Final 4 10.76   15.39   20.18 17.66 10.76 13.09 15.41
Combined First round 2 12.23   14.05   12.87 14.64 23.31 14.65 12.23
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.23   12.14   12.16 11.23 14.47 10.23 13.04
Second round 12 8.61   11.03   8.61 12.29 15.27 10.19 10.61
First round 3 8.91   9.15   9.16 11.62 9.12 8.91 9.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.90   5.19   4.55 3.87 2.90 7.30 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.00   43.28   46.18 41.58 42.08 50.69 36.00
Second round 10 35.47   42.12   DNF 35.47 38.76 44.26 43.34
Combined First round 4 35.17   39.24   39.08 46.76 35.17 43.43 35.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:11.60   1:21.89   1:19.79 1:20.92 1:24.95 1:31.24 1:11.60
Combined First round 10 1:16.28   1:21.75   1:17.66 1:31.97 1:25.23 1:22.37 1:16.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:50.49   3:08.45   3:14.24 2:50.49 3:20.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:41.02   4:54.11   4:51.70 4:41.02 5:09.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.53   18.69   17.08 22.89 16.11 15.53 26.33
Combined First round 10 19.01   22.19   19.82 24.35 24.58 19.01 22.40
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.43   10.27   13.83 6.58 10.39 6.43 15.96
Fred Lang    United Kingdom
Fred Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.91   17.95   13.91 18.93 22.88 17.80 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.36   6.44   7.07 4.36 6.55 8.77 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:11.49   1:17.13   1:19.94 1:13.04 1:18.41 1:11.49 1:21.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 32.20   36.20   34.10 39.85 34.65 32.20 40.48
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.64   13.16   9.64 18.24 14.32 9.67 15.50
Fynn Honeyman    United Kingdom
Fynn Honeyman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.47   23.85   25.01 22.51 20.47 24.25 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.09   8.08   9.05 5.09 8.03 9.55 7.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:26.52   1:35.08   1:26.52 1:39.03 1:31.79 1:34.41 1:42.95
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.32   12.90   13.54 13.82 20.08 10.32 11.34
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.10   11.47   9.10 11.24 11.72 11.97 11.44
Second round 7 8.99   10.49   10.34 11.16 8.99 9.98 12.37
First round 2 8.25   8.99   8.25 8.66 9.09 9.23 9.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:47.55   1:56.11   1:55.48 1:47.55 DNF 2:03.08 1:49.78
Skewb Final 3 3.18   4.20   5.49 3.18 4.48 4.63 3.50
Second round 3 3.32   4.58   4.18 3.32 3.89 5.67 20.12
Combined First round 1 1.73   NR 3.88   4.29 4.50 4.21 1.73 3.13
Hamzah Hussain    United Kingdom
Hamzah Hussain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 28.87   30.94   28.87 30.67 30.65 31.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.09   8.59   10.24 9.63 8.40 7.74 7.09
Harry Savage    United Kingdom
Harry Savage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.07   10.19   9.69 8.07 10.64 10.23 12.81
Second round 5 8.03   9.81   10.19 8.62 10.63 8.03 12.34
First round 10 9.48   10.80   11.74 10.17 9.48 10.48 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.99   6.08   2.99 4.17 9.56 4.52 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 39.16   45.15   45.39 47.78 42.27 39.16 DNF
Second round 8 38.38   41.54   41.89 38.38 41.34 45.83 41.38
Combined First round 8 37.53   43.93   37.53 54.86 47.46 39.53 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:18.59   1:26.95   1:18.59 1:36.10 1:21.25 1:23.50 DNF
Combined First round 11 1:27.90   1:32.02   1:42.68 1:37.70 1:27.90 1:29.85 1:28.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 2:51.50   3:52.93   3:27.58 5:19.72 2:51.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:00.84   5:24.66   5:00.84 5:24.20 5:48.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.79   1:16.98   56.79 1:16.48 1:37.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 18.81   19.75   18.81 20.01 23.26 19.11 20.14
Combined First round 8 16.60   20.52   17.61 23.39 16.60 22.06 21.89
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 55.88   1:23.75   55.88 1:47.69 1:27.67
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:22.08   1:34.74   1:22.08 1:26.25 1:38.83 DNF 1:39.15
Skewb Final 5 3.62   4.55   5.06 4.51 3.62 4.23 4.90
Second round 4 4.13   4.65   5.05 4.13 4.73 5.59 4.16
Combined First round 11 1.86   6.68   10.86 4.85 12.84 1.86 4.32
Square-1 Final 2 8.58   12.15   13.57 12.74 8.58 10.15 14.84
Combined First round 6 11.47   17.71   13.38 11.47 22.88 40.53 16.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/7 46:29     6/7 46:29
Henry Asker    United Kingdom
Henry Asker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.27   26.56   22.27 25.31 28.64 25.72 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.38   5.50   5.47 4.38 5.94 5.08 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:56.49     1:56.49 2:06.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.70   1:02.25   48.70 1:11.44 50.17 1:15.27 1:05.15
Skewb Combined First round 29 5.22   12.30   DNF 5.22 9.77 7.31 19.81
Square-1 Combined First round 26 57.60     57.60 DNF
Holly Clark    United Kingdom
Holly Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.29   12.45   10.86 13.15 13.34 7.29 13.97
Skewb Combined First round 48 31.69     38.92 31.69
Hussain Iqbal    United Kingdom
Hussain Iqbal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.01   18.51   19.00 22.45 18.01 18.53 17.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.67   7.63   8.64 6.67 7.00 7.26 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:20.52   1:27.24   1:27.32 1:20.52 1:28.26 1:26.13 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 3:09.86     3:09.86 3:19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.89   28.92   24.45 32.08 30.24 42.26 22.89
Megaminx Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNS
Jacob Dunn    United Kingdom
Jacob Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.23   20.93   19.23 20.95 19.98 DNF 21.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:20.15   1:33.30   1:47.70 1:22.92 1:20.15 1:48.65 1:29.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:32.98     2:47.83 2:32.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:28.74     6:28.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 42.46   46.08   42.46 42.67 43.84 DNF 51.74
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:59.53     2:59.53
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:36.13     3:03.97 2:36.13
Skewb Combined First round 38 7.44   14.72   21.46 12.30 17.88 13.99 7.44
Jake Johnston    United Kingdom
Jake Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.64   14.22   12.64 14.94 13.36 16.11 14.35
First round 26 11.98   14.27   12.03 11.98 15.70 20.53 15.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   3.01   3.06 2.72 2.82 3.16 10.62
First round 6 2.78   3.52   4.13 3.13 3.29 6.83 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 49.41   56.61   56.74 49.41 56.81 56.28 1:04.82
Combined First round 24 49.00   56.87   49.25 50.84 49.00 1:10.53 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:29.20   1:37.91   1:39.45 1:39.78 1:34.51 1:57.75 1:29.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:18.08   3:28.40   3:43.39 3:23.74 3:18.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 5:48.86   6:08.49   6:06.81 6:29.79 5:48.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.23   35.23   23.23 36.58 40.65 31.95 37.15
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:53.43   2:09.64   1:55.71 2:21.09 1:53.43 2:16.79 2:16.43
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.64   11.05   9.64 11.78 10.37 12.28 11.01
James Garrett    United Kingdom
James Garrett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.44   32.18   30.04 37.44 29.06 43.90 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 12.45   16.79   16.39 17.25 16.72 DNF 12.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 3:48.10     3:48.10 5:46.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 46 9.15   DNF   10.56 9.15 DNF 27.88 DNF
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.64   12.52   11.92 14.70 12.88 9.64 12.75
Second round 10 8.87   10.67   14.95 11.70 8.87 10.33 9.98
First round 13 9.87   11.35   10.90 14.22 12.33 10.82 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.32   3.42   2.65 4.03 3.58 4.36 2.32
First round 14 2.97   4.26   4.07 4.48 4.24 4.97 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 44.29   49.65   49.13 50.43 49.40 44.29 52.63
Combined First round 13 41.74   45.22   45.82 DNF 41.74 45.00 44.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:25.42   1:32.72   1:32.24 1:33.16 1:32.76 1:38.49 1:25.42
Combined First round 12 1:26.66   1:32.20   1:26.66 1:38.52 1:28.88 1:35.49 1:32.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:37.30   2:48.67   3:09.62 2:37.30 2:39.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:04.84   4:08.09   4:04.84 4:05.18 4:14.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:34.21   DNF   2:34.21 2:58.19 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.71   23.79   22.08 21.26 35.90 18.71 28.03
Combined First round 9 16.63   20.73   22.59 27.87 21.51 18.10 16.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:29.27   1:37.48   1:45.37 1:29.27 1:37.80
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:18.42   1:39.48   1:41.00 1:43.83 1:37.22 1:18.42 1:40.23
Skewb Second round 17 4.54   7.98   4.54 5.41 8.99 9.54 13.05
Combined First round 10 3.85   6.59   7.65 3.85 7.62 15.10 4.49
Square-1 Final 5 15.75   18.87   18.09 21.41 17.12 15.75 22.62
Combined First round 3 14.26   15.10   16.09 14.39 14.26 14.81 16.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Jason Harley    United Kingdom
Jason Harley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.40   14.64   15.72 14.68 18.35 12.40 13.51
First round 29 12.48   14.75   16.17 14.20 13.87 12.48 16.82
Jayesh Patel    United Kingdom
Jayesh Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.23   24.99   23.41 24.03 27.84 27.54 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.34   6.20   6.29 7.13 4.34 6.62 5.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:09.61     1:09.61 1:23.72
Joe Ewbank    United Kingdom
Joe Ewbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.79   12.59   11.79 12.29 13.39 12.56 12.92
Second round 17 11.42   12.80   13.90 11.94 13.08 11.42 13.38
First round 20 11.68   12.78   11.68 13.17 12.79 12.39 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.27   3.85   3.80 3.78 3.96 6.21 3.27
First round 16 2.75   4.44   8.04 3.82 2.75 5.75 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 48.45   54.43   48.45 51.94 DNF 56.88 54.47
Combined First round 21 44.56   51.67   50.46 1:03.79 44.56 57.54 47.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:37.48   1:43.77   1:47.30 1:54.96 1:37.48 1:39.84 1:44.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 3:33.27   3:40.26   3:43.70 3:43.80 3:33.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 22.83   26.26   25.97 22.83 26.27 48.99 26.55
Combined First round 14 19.08   26.06   27.88 26.65 19.08 29.14 23.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 2:43.62     2:43.62
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:44.55   1:50.88   1:52.69 1:54.23 1:45.72 2:03.58 1:44.55
Skewb Final 8 4.49   5.90   6.65 4.49 4.90 6.15 6.82
Second round 11 4.97   6.12   6.22 4.97 5.57 6.56 9.19
Combined First round 7 3.95   5.42   7.78 5.22 5.95 5.08 3.95
Square-1 Final 12 26.42   28.98   26.42 33.96 26.56 26.96 33.43
Combined First round 13 18.24   24.87   18.93 18.24 27.75 29.10 27.93
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.63   12.85   12.77 11.63 12.11 13.66 16.89
Second round 16 10.82   12.69   13.73 13.11 11.22 13.78 10.82
First round 9 9.82   10.77   10.32 10.55 12.69 11.44 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.10   43.78   41.87 45.80 40.10 55.38 43.67
Second round 9 36.64   41.55   44.19 42.45 36.64 49.40 38.00
Combined First round 14 42.03   47.23   43.25 46.19 52.81 52.26 42.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:43.40   1:52.88   1:43.40 1:49.87 1:56.41 2:08.45 1:52.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 24.27   31.50   32.61 36.71 37.80 25.18 24.27
Square-1 Combined First round 15 22.68   29.52   28.41 22.68 48.11 34.05 26.10
Jordan Hollingsworth    United Kingdom
Jordan Hollingsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.95   17.91   19.74 16.98 17.01 16.95 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.63   9.51   13.25 10.33 4.63 8.55 9.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:07.20   1:10.06   1:09.55 1:07.79 1:12.85 1:07.20 1:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.16   1:52.57   1:59.49 1:43.57 2:14.55 1:41.16 1:54.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:12.37   3:26.24   3:22.36 3:44.00 3:12.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:38.35   5:55.56   6:08.14 5:38.35 6:00.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 24.17   28.09   24.85 28.33 31.09 34.74 24.17
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:11.47     2:11.47 3:16.14
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.19   15.82   DNF 18.56 17.15 11.76 10.19
Joseph Coppin    United Kingdom
Joseph Coppin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.24   25.85   23.24 25.20 32.77 28.26 24.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.44   7.36   8.81 4.44 8.79 8.38 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:20.57     2:20.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:20.87     1:20.87 1:31.01
Skewb Combined First round 44 10.06   23.32   29.16 10.06 33.25 23.12 17.67
Justin Deale    United Kingdom
Justin Deale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.20   20.35   19.81 22.19 19.20 20.64 20.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.78   7.40   7.39 7.73 7.69 5.78 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 2:27.14     2:27.14 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 40.72   46.63   45.97 54.82 47.76 46.15 40.72
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.00   13.46   11.00 40.89 11.43 15.22 13.72
Second round 20 12.26   12.92   16.29 12.50 12.26 12.64 13.63
First round 30 14.67   15.20   14.89 17.20 14.97 15.73 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.11   4.75   4.11 5.86 4.23 4.17 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.56   1:03.85   59.72 1:16.96 1:04.60 1:07.24 54.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.43   35.89   31.43 34.25 40.82 DNF 32.61
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:29.30     2:39.59 2:29.30
Skewb Final 6 3.82   4.58   3.82 4.55 5.32 4.95 4.23
Second round 2 2.93   4.44   3.80 2.93 3.85 5.67 6.63
Combined First round 5 4.01   4.84   4.01 6.09 4.79 4.81 4.92
Square-1 Combined First round 14 20.26   25.05   45.91 20.26 23.94 26.03 25.18
Kellen Cai    China
Kellen Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:05.49   1:23.28   1:20.64 2:10.20 1:31.59 1:05.49 1:17.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 18.40   23.14   19.48 27.61 23.46 18.40 26.49
Skewb Combined First round 47 30.48     30.48 48.75
Laurence Livsey    United Kingdom
Laurence Livsey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.63   14.72   16.00 14.00 14.17 18.97 13.63
Second round 26 13.18   14.31   14.45 16.23 14.96 13.18 13.53
First round 36 13.85   17.19   15.70 20.12 13.85 24.75 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.41   7.92   DNF 6.20 3.41 7.31 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 45.16   59.01   DNF 57.86 52.42 1:06.75 45.16
Combined First round 17 45.34   48.55   51.25 45.34 45.94 48.45 52.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:35.41   1:48.74   1:53.28 1:50.08 1:35.41 1:42.86 2:13.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.19   29.86   26.19 32.60 30.46 29.24 29.89
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 11.14   14.59   11.53 15.77 17.66 11.14 16.46
Second round 23 13.50   14.01   13.50 14.09 16.05 13.88 14.07
First round 25 11.75   14.22   16.29 11.75 15.14 15.02 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.73   3.53   3.23 3.26 2.73 4.10 DNF
First round 3 1.83   3.09   3.94 1.83 2.27 3.47 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:34.34     1:34.34 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 4:46.12     4:46.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 30.01   32.08   31.33 30.44 40.32 30.01 34.47
Skewb Final 11 5.93   8.08   10.48 9.94 5.93 5.94 8.36
Second round 9 4.15   5.87   4.15 4.74 8.84 4.56 8.30
Combined First round 13 3.88   7.35   6.50 6.43 9.85 3.88 9.13
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.02   15.89   14.15 17.53 18.44 15.98 14.02
First round 24 11.10   13.90   13.58 16.25 11.88 DNF 11.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.72   4.52   6.69 3.72 4.21 4.76 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:08.24   DNF   1:08.78 DNF 1:08.24 DNF 1:18.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:38.76     2:41.62 2:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 31.86   38.05   41.91 31.86 35.49 36.75 44.34
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.44   11.71   13.73 12.62 8.44 8.78 16.33
Luke Hibbert    United Kingdom
Luke Hibbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.96   8.85   9.00 6.96 9.22 9.89 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 2:54.80     2:54.80 3:13.61
Mac Phanuvatsuk    Thailand
Mac Phanuvatsuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.60   14.96   17.23 13.60 19.25 14.01 13.64
First round 32 11.72   16.00   11.72 15.52 15.86 16.61 17.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.13   4.47   10.29 3.13 5.93 3.43 4.06
First round 13 3.11   4.04   3.11 3.41 3.94 5.33 4.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.27   36.75   41.95 31.33 24.27 38.26 40.67
Mark Paling    United Kingdom
Mark Paling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:03.90   1:09.30   1:12.56 1:05.38 1:32.60 1:09.96 1:03.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 14.48   17.58   14.48 19.99 21.39 17.51 15.25
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:05.69   1:10.46   1:09.10 1:05.69 1:21.89 1:15.32 1:06.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 10/12 58:35     10/12 58:35
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.70   11.68   12.28 10.75 10.70 16.89 12.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.26   5.01   7.34 5.15 3.26 5.33 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.37   43.76   45.12 42.81 43.36 42.37 DNF
Second round 6 38.77   40.46   38.77 48.68 42.86 38.96 39.55
Combined First round 12 38.48   44.94   38.48 47.14 43.11 45.41 46.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:39.01   1:41.30   1:56.18 1:41.68 1:42.87 1:39.01 1:39.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 3:44.69   4:05.39   4:04.97 4:26.50 3:44.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.95   23.23   20.65 29.40 23.05 18.95 25.98
Combined First round 12 18.80   23.67   22.00 27.21 23.70 25.32 18.80
Matthew Prestwich    United Kingdom
Matthew Prestwich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.04   20.78   19.76 24.10 19.15 16.04 23.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.32   6.89   8.12 6.99 6.32 7.29 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:08.22   1:19.65   1:08.22 1:26.95 1:51.56 1:18.53 1:13.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:55.16     3:27.14 2:55.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 6:50.17   DNF   6:50.17 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.36   46.61   44.45 45.40 49.97 41.36 58.58
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:45.91     2:45.91 2:48.14
Skewb Final 12 6.49   8.16   10.84 8.18 7.12 6.49 9.17
Second round 12 4.58   6.16   4.58 6.64 7.70 5.19 6.64
Combined First round 18 5.03   8.87   17.66 6.07 11.76 5.03 8.79
Square-1 Combined First round 24 45.13     54.56 45.13
Michael George    United Kingdom
Michael George
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.67   21.98   17.67 27.79 18.88 21.59 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.60   5.67   4.60 4.93 12.75 5.97 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:07.86   1:20.65   1:55.48 1:13.94 1:25.37 1:07.86 1:22.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:31.77     2:50.76 2:31.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:45.16     5:45.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 9:37.39     9:37.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 26.98   36.76   36.22 43.33 34.48 39.58 26.98
Skewb Combined First round 30 9.18   12.31   13.23 9.33 14.36 9.18 30.04
Mustafa Mohammed    United Kingdom
Mustafa Mohammed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.33   27.63   29.85 28.26 22.33 32.79 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.64   6.41   11.13 6.55 4.64 6.74 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:20.57     2:20.57 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 7.93   12.44   7.93 13.42 10.97 14.94 12.94
Oliver Wheat    United Kingdom
Oliver Wheat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.95   19.14   17.39 20.14 16.95 26.34 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.22   4.89   4.22 4.41 4.82 7.34 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.20   1:12.93   1:07.20 1:20.53 1:07.57 1:16.12 1:15.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:55.59     2:55.59 3:21.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:08.45   2:23.10   2:17.93 2:42.91 2:08.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 31.40   38.97   52.02 43.66 40.41 31.40 32.83
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:50.69     2:50.69 3:12.65
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.35   12.74   11.35 24.14 11.53 12.17 14.53
Square-1 Combined First round 20 31.95   38.42   50.46 31.95 37.79 40.01 37.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/5 43:24     5/5 43:24
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.93   11.22   19.55 9.93 10.68 11.71 11.27
First round 11 9.04   10.89   11.00 11.46 9.04 12.45 10.22
Robert Morris    United Kingdom
Robert Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.71   19.60   26.02 19.27 16.71 21.43 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.37   6.33   6.60 6.72 7.87 5.37 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.07   36.26   38.79 42.15 33.09 36.91 32.07
Skewb Final 7 5.07   5.46   5.07 7.18 5.50 5.40 5.48
Second round 10 4.35   6.00   4.35 5.20 6.57 9.01 6.23
Combined First round 8 4.18   6.48   7.39 4.18 6.61 5.43 8.39
Square-1 Combined First round 29 1:17.23     DNF 1:17.23
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.41   10.89   10.43 11.48 10.76 12.92 9.41
Second round 2 8.78   9.37   9.11 10.70 9.35 8.78 9.66
First round 6 9.17   10.07   9.17 11.04 9.71 9.85 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   2.94   2.90 2.80 2.84 7.76 3.08
First round 10 2.62   3.82   2.62 3.61 5.38 2.95 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.69   33.63   33.67 33.86 32.69 36.86 33.35
Second round 1 30.49   33.99   33.59 30.64 37.75 49.91 30.49
Combined First round 1 33.32   35.80   37.69 35.50 33.32 35.26 36.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 56.32   1:02.51   1:11.71 1:03.39 1:00.78 56.32 1:03.35
Combined First round 1 1:01.27   1:02.62   1:03.40 1:12.87 1:01.27 1:01.65 1:02.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:59.53   2:03.75   NR 2:05.63 1:59.53 2:06.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:06.43   3:15.71   3:14.70 3:26.00 3:06.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:28.97   DNF   1:28.97 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.51   16.18   16.81 16.66 15.06 14.51 17.19
Combined First round 2 11.98   15.67   13.72 16.38 25.19 11.98 16.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 52.93   1:01.59   1:12.21 52.93 59.62
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.32   57.56   1:00.88 58.09 1:00.47 54.11 48.32
Skewb Final 10 5.55   6.41   5.55 5.61 6.57 7.29 7.04
Second round 7 3.84   5.29   5.21 3.84 4.34 6.33 7.61
Combined First round 9 4.50   6.54   4.50 5.05 8.14 6.43 11.22
Square-1 Final 10 15.64   21.48   26.97 18.11 19.35 15.64 32.01
Combined First round 7 16.07   17.98   16.84 16.07 20.02 17.09 21.37
Ruari Bagge-Hansen    United Kingdom
Ruari Bagge-Hansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.79   34.52   34.67 34.02 36.64 26.79 34.86
Skewb Combined First round 43 6.80   23.32   22.38 19.84 27.75 DNF 6.80
Sam Jacklin    United Kingdom
Sam Jacklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.56   14.34   14.29 12.56 14.67 DNF 14.06
First round 28 12.43   14.63   18.53 13.72 12.43 15.22 14.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.98   5.72   5.64 3.98 6.62 7.04 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 41.56   47.07   41.56 53.65 52.82 44.48 43.90
Combined First round 15 47.65   48.12   47.81 49.56 48.68 47.65 47.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:42.85   1:46.84   1:42.85 2:14.95 1:43.86 1:50.61 1:46.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:19.65   3:45.92   3:58.82 3:19.65 3:59.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:21.55   5:45.40   5:21.55 6:11.93 5:42.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 27.17   32.38   32.95 35.06 27.17 39.88 29.14
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:17.81   1:35.20   1:35.64 1:17.81 1:43.35 1:39.49 1:30.47
Skewb Combined First round 41 8.38   17.06   13.49 19.94 18.72 8.38 18.98
Square-1 Combined First round 25 49.19     1:03.06 49.19
Sam Laycock    United Kingdom
Sam Laycock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.96   6.43   7.55 4.96 7.82 5.18 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
Sam Porter    United Kingdom
Sam Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.40   19.35   17.40 18.36 19.20 20.49 20.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.06   5.24   5.82 5.30 4.06 4.82 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 39.64   42.47   41.31 44.11 41.98 39.64 49.21
Skewb Second round 19 7.33   8.73   7.80 12.56 7.33 9.56 8.83
Combined First round 20 7.27   9.35   8.22 7.27 9.09 10.73 14.17
Square-1 Combined First round 22 39.53   54.29   39.53 49.20 1:04.07 49.59 1:17.61
Sam Spendla    United Kingdom
Sam Spendla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.45   16.14   16.48 16.35 15.45 16.04 16.02
First round 33 13.59   16.67   17.22 21.08 13.59 18.06 14.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.62   10.68   17.27 6.62 7.87 6.90 21.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:15.85   1:27.11   1:15.85 1:31.85 1:20.25 1:41.63 1:29.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:56.42     3:39.87 2:56.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 8:41.46     8:41.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 37.74   47.32   1:08.23 47.85 42.87 37.74 51.25
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 4:50.45     DNF 4:50.45
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.23   10.57   9.23 10.37 10.55 10.78 20.34
Square-1 Combined First round 28 1:07.10     1:10.21 1:07.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Sebastian Munster    United Kingdom
Sebastian Munster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.06   37.78   35.24 39.17 38.93 44.05 35.06
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.49   13.56   11.49 13.17 14.14 13.36 15.89
Steve Clarke    United Kingdom
Steve Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:18.76   1:36.21   1:30.02 1:43.16 1:50.19 1:35.46 1:18.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 DNF     DNF
Steven Kearns    United Kingdom
Steven Kearns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.44   13.47   11.44 12.41 11.87 DNF 16.14
Second round 18 11.23   12.82   12.74 12.12 13.61 DNF 11.23
First round 16 11.77   12.23   12.08 20.02 12.29 11.77 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.66   3.56   3.41 2.66 4.04 6.99 3.24
First round 9 3.22   3.69   4.01 4.13 3.22 3.35 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 49.03   57.98   1:01.37 53.69 DNF 58.89 49.03
Combined First round 22 48.63   53.21   49.61 53.32 56.70 48.63 57.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:27.36   1:37.21   1:43.48 1:27.36 1:38.03 1:42.81 1:30.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:39.60   2:46.09   2:47.27 2:51.40 2:39.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:34.71   4:47.13   4:47.83 4:34.71 4:58.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 15.98   30.81   39.29 26.96 15.98 DNF 26.19
Combined First round 13 23.08   24.23   24.79 23.08 23.58 24.39 24.71
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:23.24     2:23.24 2:37.89
Skewb Second round 14 5.32   6.44   5.32 5.86 7.49 7.33 6.12
Combined First round 21 6.16   9.51   9.27 12.93 10.19 6.16 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 19 28.92   38.34   38.00 44.58 28.92 42.30 34.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/6 48:49     6/6 48:49
Stian Tusvik    Norway
Stian Tusvik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.28   23.37   24.06 20.28 23.54 22.53 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.89   7.06   5.89 6.71 7.21 7.26 7.42
Thomas Clark    United Kingdom
Thomas Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.96   14.32   12.96 14.25 14.21 14.63 14.51
First round 35 13.05   17.13   13.05 15.71 19.96 15.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.31   4.72   4.33 5.10 4.31 4.73 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.08   1:12.48   56.08 1:22.67 1:14.88 1:03.68 1:18.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:14.25   2:24.36   2:54.25 2:14.25 2:16.00 2:34.51 2:22.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 28.02   53.76   28.02 42.95 46.84 DNF 1:11.48
Tyler Lloyd    United Kingdom
Tyler Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.81   36.17   33.29 28.81 36.19 39.04 44.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.60   12.25   27.63 10.93 11.32 10.60 14.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 2:35.89     DNF 2:35.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 3:39.22     4:01.09 3:39.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 8:52.39     8:52.39
Woody Hudson    United Kingdom
Woody Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 28.81   29.72   29.25 41.91 30.23 29.67 28.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.57   7.53   7.20 5.57 6.74 8.65 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:14.23     2:14.23 2:34.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 56.05   1:04.75   1:01.77 56.05 DNF 1:13.64 58.85
Skewb Combined First round 39 11.44   15.51   17.99 16.54 13.58 11.44 16.40
Zak Messenger    United Kingdom
Zak Messenger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.86   17.57   15.79 19.24 14.86 17.93 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.67   3.86   2.95 2.67 4.71 4.10 4.52
First round 2 2.13   3.08   2.13 5.16 2.49 3.80 2.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 39.56   50.67   39.56 43.87 48.65 1:04.79 59.50
Skewb Final 9 3.94   6.12   6.38 7.98 5.47 6.52 3.94
Second round 5 3.16   4.98   4.87 5.46 4.62 3.16 7.21
Combined First round 17 6.84   8.44   6.84 9.76 8.62 6.95 10.94