Perth Autumn 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-7~8  Australia, Perth, Western Australia Perth Autumn 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.10  Tomoya Firman 8.87  Luke Burong 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.09  Jonathan Charlesworth 4.10  Timothy Armstrong 4.52
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 26.70  Tomoya Firman 30.76  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 37.10
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 48.38  Tomoya Firman 1:08.10  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:13.04
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:29.25  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:59.47  Tomoya Firman 2:28.69
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:12.52  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:11.21  Tomoya Firman 3:43.38
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 21.92  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:06.50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.09  Tomoya Firman 15.34  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 17.74
 Pyraminx  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.68  Feliks Zemdegs 4.91  Jonathan Charlesworth 5.77
 Skewb  Michael Edmonds 5.42  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 5.56  Feliks Zemdegs 7.07
 Square-1  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.35  Feliks Zemdegs 15.19  Joshua Hounslow 18.50
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 2:36.78  Feliks Zemdegs 4:54.56  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6:29.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tomoya Firman 26/33 57:57  William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10/11 51:23  Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8/12 59:53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.32   6.63    Australia 6.80 6.42 6.66 5.32 9.01
2 Tomoya Firman 7.71   9.44    Australia 9.27 9.12 7.71 9.94 10.29
3 Luke Burong 9.61   10.11    Australia 10.28 10.37 9.61 9.90 10.14
4 Zak Kenny 7.96   11.03    Australia 9.39 11.46 13.48 12.24 7.96
5 Joshua Hounslow 9.80   11.17    Australia 11.77 11.48 10.26 9.80 14.40
6 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 9.01   11.47    Singapore 10.59 12.15 12.40 11.66 9.01
7 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.65   11.75    Australia 10.65 11.46 13.58 11.22 12.58
8 Alan Zhao 9.14   12.10    Australia 13.50 9.14 12.75 10.06 13.72
9 Marquez Phan 11.25   12.51    Australia 11.53 12.83 13.16 15.47 11.25
10 Charlie van Ooran 11.34   13.23    Australia 13.43 11.34 13.02 17.94 13.23
11 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.50   13.35    Malaysia 13.01 13.84 25.35 13.21 9.50
12 James Holdsworth 11.05   13.58    Australia 11.05 15.44 13.93 13.22 13.58
13 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 12.09   15.06    Indonesia 15.93 14.54 12.09 14.71 16.41
14 Nicholas Johnson 13.23   15.61    Australia 16.13 15.84 18.35 14.86 13.23
15 Lachlan Stephens 15.12   16.13    Australia 16.96 15.22 16.22 15.12 20.05
16 Joel Tan 14.71   16.29    Singapore 15.63 17.02 16.21 17.28 14.71
17 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 13.07   16.30    Indonesia 13.07 16.32 16.22 16.35 16.91
18 Tyler Williams 11.72   16.43    Australia 14.36 15.67 19.36 19.25 11.72
19 Damian Armenti 13.19   16.85    Australia 18.08 16.94 16.30 17.30 13.19
20 Sebastien Long 15.47   17.05    Australia 15.88 15.47 20.69 17.10 18.17
21 Michael Edmonds 15.74   17.24    Australia 18.76 15.74 16.47 17.21 18.04
22 Hazem Kanawati 16.62   18.02    Australia 18.28 16.62 16.83 18.96 20.34
23 Caleb Langan 17.22   18.37    Australia 19.09 21.05 17.22 18.37 17.66
24 Xavier Harrison 15.89   18.95    Australia 16.02 19.41 21.43 22.71 15.89
25 Daniel Thai 17.27   18.98    Australia 19.02 18.07 17.27 19.86 32.27
26 Joe Davis 16.16   19.06    Australia 17.83 22.63 16.73 16.16 25.35
27 Timothy Armstrong 19.30   20.33    Australia 19.30 23.76 20.06 20.72 20.20
28 Sam Sieracki 14.18   20.36    Australia 14.18 19.55 22.54 23.28 19.00
29 Jeremy Jones 18.07   20.44    Australia 21.60 19.08 22.47 18.07 20.63
30 Toby Coote 17.37   20.79    Australia 17.37 25.21 21.24 21.74 19.40
31 Mitchell Chiew 16.58   20.99    Australia 31.86 24.84 16.58 18.43 19.69
32 Sacha Bell 17.96   21.38    Australia 20.77 20.49 17.96 23.55 22.89
33 Bailey Taminiau 17.15   22.32    Australia 22.18 22.33 17.15 25.16 22.44
34 Christian Manuel de Lange 20.89   22.76    New Zealand 23.46 23.25 21.58 20.89 25.99
35 Jonathan Pang 17.52   23.44    Australia 28.15 22.18 17.52 DNF 19.99
36 Neil Marantan 16.65   24.00    Australia 21.38 28.33 16.65 22.28 29.34
37 Justin Tang 18.19   24.26    Malaysia 24.90 27.72 22.95 18.19 24.92
38 Michael Taran 21.28   24.47    Australia 23.55 24.97 24.88 26.57 21.28
39 Sebastian Robbins 22.86   24.65    Australia 24.77 22.86 24.28 24.90 25.34
40 Shaun Vincent 20.37   24.96    Australia 20.37 25.30 48.17 24.19 25.38
41 Yiming Han 22.43   25.06    Australia 24.43 22.43 31.16 27.15 23.60
42 Lachlan Stapleton 21.29   25.09    Australia 25.08 27.36 25.80 24.39 21.29
43 George Gowing 21.92   25.94    Australia 24.89 42.03 21.92 24.02 28.90
44 Dilan Anand 23.80   26.57    Australia 26.84 26.28 23.80 26.60 DNF
45 Radu Alecsa 23.37   27.32    Australia 29.95 28.34 28.62 23.37 24.99
46 Kevin Zhu 24.75   29.33    Australia 30.65 27.76 24.75 30.49 29.75
47 Louis Lok 25.30   30.33    Australia 37.72 34.27 25.30 29.86 26.87
48 Matthew Sanchez 25.54   30.37    Australia 26.70 30.94 33.47 25.54 37.07
49 Edward Truong 25.46   32.31    Australia 33.88 25.46 31.14 38.02 31.90
50 Blake Bashford 30.11   33.47    Australia 32.57 36.00 30.11 31.85 36.01
51 Sean Reardon 30.51   34.06    Australia 30.51 36.20 34.31 36.20 31.66
52 Dante Nyeverecz 30.68   34.06    Australia 31.28 1:08.05 32.30 30.68 38.61
53 Aiden Billing 29.19   34.34    Australia 29.19 33.23 46.83 36.30 33.50
54 Leo Millar 31.13   34.52    Australia 31.13 33.38 53.89 33.16 37.02
55 Lindsay Long 26.00   34.61    Australia 28.16 47.43 28.25 26.00 49.34
56 Jacob Gibson 29.26   35.69    Australia 38.58 37.02 29.26 37.78 32.27
57 Charlie Hayres 33.58   36.08    Australia 35.84 34.05 33.58 38.80 38.35
58 Max Cheung 26.51   36.33    Australia 26.51 42.97 32.72 37.47 38.81
59 Ray Hao Hong 31.77   36.97    Australia 38.94 31.89 40.07 DNF 31.77
60 Mohammad Aayma Almoumen 28.84   37.03    Kuwait 42.69 31.39 28.84 37.86 41.84
61 Ayden Tempany 31.18   37.94    Australia 32.88 44.14 31.18 44.86 36.79
62 Narhean Ravichandira 34.03   38.39    Australia 41.80 34.03 36.30 42.58 37.08
63 Amaury Thepenier 36.95   38.88    France 43.09 39.79 39.19 36.95 37.65
64 Cody Hermon 39.12   42.69    Australia 39.60 39.12 39.46 51.65 49.02
65 Nelson Hegge 40.07   43.93    Australia 43.91 47.03 DNF 40.86 40.07
66 Reuben Boonzaaier 36.11   44.17    Australia 49.88 36.11 36.43 46.19 50.17
67 Daniel Forbes 34.84   47.13    Australia 54.21 45.34 41.84 54.29 34.84
68 Merrick Agoot 42.70   47.53    Philippines 50.63 42.70 49.69 46.17 46.73
69 Paul N. van de Geest 49.13   52.17    United Kingdom 50.58 55.64 49.13 50.30 56.59
70 Mark Charlesworth 34.27   55.54    Australia 1:22.44 34.27 56.45 58.27 51.90
71 Jayden Singh 47.55   59.15    Australia 52.88 1:07.86 47.55 DNF 56.70
72 John Marantan 57.57   1:02.89    Australia 1:17.52 1:03.64 1:02.66 1:02.38 57.57
73 Sebastian Oliver 55.50   1:02.93    Australia 59.10 55.50 1:18.41 1:07.57 1:02.13
74 Stephane Tahon 56.38   1:25.24    France DNF 56.38 1:28.86 1:06.22 1:40.65
75 Edward Hollingdale 16.38   DNF    Australia 16.67 DNF DNF 17.63 16.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.03   6.76    Australia 7.31 6.29 6.68 8.02 6.03
2 Tomoya Firman 8.45   9.20    Australia 8.45 9.05 9.12 9.93 9.44
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.34   10.48    Singapore 10.34 10.82 10.40 10.46 10.58
4 Zak Kenny 8.72   10.70    Australia 10.36 12.01 13.28 8.72 9.72
5 Alan Zhao 10.13   11.31    Australia 11.69 10.21 12.04 12.48 10.13
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 9.89   11.85    Malaysia 9.89 12.94 12.40 10.21 14.80
7 Luke Burong 9.52   12.06    Australia 14.75 13.14 10.63 9.52 12.40
8 James Holdsworth 10.97   12.12    Australia 12.03 11.58 10.97 19.66 12.76
9 Marquez Phan 10.01   12.24    Australia 11.08 13.33 12.32 DNF 10.01
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 11.43   12.24    Australia 13.23 13.10 11.68 11.43 11.93
11 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 10.63   12.28    Indonesia 11.97 13.03 11.85 14.02 10.63
12 Joshua Hounslow 11.30   12.44    Australia 16.92 12.94 11.30 12.48 11.91
13 Charlie van Ooran 11.86   13.14    Australia 13.65 15.34 13.55 11.86 12.22
14 Tyler Williams 13.11   14.21    Australia 13.75 13.11 15.94 13.85 15.02
15 Caleb Langan 14.38   15.46    Australia 17.53 15.04 14.38 15.75 15.60
16 Nicholas Johnson 11.41   15.80    Australia 17.01 16.06 11.41 14.75 16.58
17 Damian Armenti 14.24   16.30    Australia 18.27 14.24 15.06 16.84 16.99
18 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 11.83   16.35    Indonesia 23.41 16.00 11.83 14.53 18.51
19 Michael Edmonds 13.03   16.80    Australia 17.87 15.53 13.03 18.24 16.99
20 Lachlan Stephens 16.04   17.36    Australia 16.04 20.43 18.51 16.19 17.38
21 Joel Tan 14.18   17.50    Singapore 18.69 22.05 16.56 17.24 14.18
22 Toby Coote 16.39   17.86    Australia 16.39 18.86 21.20 16.69 18.02
23 Hazem Kanawati 14.62   18.03    Australia 17.81 17.25 14.62 19.71 19.02
24 Sebastien Long 13.99   18.16    Australia 21.37 24.29 18.71 14.40 13.99
25 Mitchell Chiew 17.22   18.86    Australia 17.22 23.33 19.31 17.67 19.60
26 Sam Sieracki 15.46   19.15    Australia 27.77 18.97 20.28 15.46 18.20
27 Xavier Harrison 17.15   19.45    Australia 18.02 19.17 21.15 21.34 17.15
28 Joe Davis 18.01   19.93    Australia 23.28 19.25 19.27 18.01 21.28
29 Jeremy Jones 19.06   20.10    Australia 24.26 19.06 19.13 21.26 19.90
30 Timothy Armstrong 19.80   21.26    Australia 22.58 22.49 19.80 20.56 20.73
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65   6.10    Australia 6.29 6.22 8.16 5.78 5.65
2 Tomoya Firman 7.88   8.87    Australia 8.00 11.69 9.26 9.34 7.88
3 Luke Burong 8.47   10.24    Australia 16.08 11.02 8.47 9.50 10.19
4 Joshua Hounslow 9.02   10.44    Australia 9.02 DNF 9.06 9.93 12.33
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 10.01   11.03    Singapore 11.75 10.01 11.46 11.08 10.56
6 Marquez Phan 9.03   11.04    Australia 10.90 9.03 11.39 10.83 11.88
7 Alan Zhao 9.50   11.28    Australia 9.50 10.89 15.40 12.14 10.81
8 Zak Kenny 9.68   11.90    Australia 11.75 12.81 11.68 9.68 12.28
9 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10.28   12.22    Malaysia 13.04 11.31 10.28 14.05 12.30
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 10.94   12.59    Australia 11.07 10.94 13.27 16.28 13.42
11 James Holdsworth 11.69   13.39    Australia 12.65 11.69 14.83 12.68 16.36
12 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 12.20   13.92    Indonesia 14.99 12.38 12.20 14.40 22.14
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.58   2.29    Australia 3.72 2.36 2.06 1.58 2.44
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 2.46   3.95    Australia 3.93 2.46 4.47 3.44 5.63
3 Marquez Phan 2.83   4.02    Australia 2.83 3.75 4.31 4.15 4.16
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 2.33   4.03    Singapore 4.67 5.96 2.33 3.77 3.66
5 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 2.98   4.09    Indonesia 4.03 3.69 2.98 4.55 6.21
6 Caleb Langan 3.56   4.75    Australia 4.30 5.47 5.04 3.56 4.92
7 Joe Davis 3.19   4.81    Australia 5.31 5.28 3.85 6.16 3.19
8 Timothy Armstrong 2.97   4.97    Australia 2.97 5.29 7.42 5.36 4.27
9 Alan Zhao 3.44   5.43    Australia 3.44 6.39 6.62 4.48 5.43
10 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.44   5.68    Malaysia 4.44 4.71 4.61 7.72 11.49
11 Charlie van Ooran 3.19   5.71    Australia 3.19 6.44 6.81 3.89 7.49
12 Jeremy Jones 4.45   5.78    Australia 7.89 5.43 6.39 5.52 4.45
13 James Holdsworth 4.13   5.96    Australia 4.52 7.19 4.13 6.25 7.10
14 Xavier Harrison 5.10   6.39    Australia 7.18 5.10 10.63 6.22 5.78
15 Tyler Williams 5.57   6.74    Australia 5.57 8.91 6.32 7.64 6.25
16 Sacha Bell 5.28   7.12    Australia 5.28 7.72 5.94 13.47 7.69
17 Lachlan Stephens 3.22   7.16    Australia 3.22 7.58 10.55 5.75 8.14
18 Christian Manuel de Lange 4.87   7.19    New Zealand 9.55 5.82 7.25 8.49 4.87
19 Bailey Taminiau 5.36   7.27    Australia 5.36 8.85 7.80 6.63 7.38
20 Michael Edmonds 6.56   7.34    Australia 10.47 8.39 6.56 6.96 6.68
21 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3.65   7.60    Indonesia 3.65 7.94 7.94 6.91 8.56
22 Nicholas Johnson 7.00   7.61    Australia 7.80 10.34 7.00 7.44 7.59
23 Max Cheung 5.59   7.73    Australia 5.59 9.20 7.11 10.54 6.87
24 Toby Coote 6.50   7.82    Australia 7.63 7.40 6.50 8.43 12.07
25 George Gowing 4.93   8.29    Australia 4.93 8.39 8.71 8.32 8.16
26 Justin Tang 5.40   8.98    Malaysia 9.89 10.05 7.46 9.59 5.40
27 Dilan Anand 4.85   9.34    Australia 4.85 16.50 12.69 8.26 7.08
28 Sam Sieracki 5.93   9.51    Australia 9.48 5.93 11.03 22.04 8.03
29 Leo Millar 7.97   9.56    Australia DNF 9.60 7.97 10.40 8.69
30 Matthew Sanchez 7.83   9.79    Australia 9.18 18.87 7.83 10.31 9.87
31 Jacob Gibson 5.20   9.84    Australia 10.13 11.86 7.52 13.24 5.20
32 Narhean Ravichandira 7.34   9.88    Australia 11.60 11.15 9.09 9.40 7.34
33 Edward Truong 7.78   9.98    Australia 8.88 9.90 12.50 11.17 7.78
34 Amaury Thepenier 6.32   10.12    France 9.12 8.77 13.97 6.32 12.47
35 Aiden Billing 7.03   10.54    Australia 11.33 13.36 11.36 8.94 7.03
36 Yiming Han 8.75   10.64    Australia 10.33 11.77 15.66 9.81 8.75
37 Kevin Zhu 8.08   10.65    Australia 14.35 9.09 8.50 20.58 8.08
38 Hazem Kanawati 6.22   10.78    Australia 6.22 9.81 10.84 11.70 18.55
39 Ayden Tempany 7.34   11.12    Australia 7.34 11.22 15.90 8.86 13.28
40 Blake Bashford 7.60   11.20    Australia 9.63 12.47 12.14 7.60 11.84
41 Sebastian Robbins 5.71   11.22    Australia 7.43 15.40 10.84 16.34 5.71
42 Daniel Forbes 10.18   11.31    Australia 10.18 12.42 14.61 10.60 10.91
43 Cody Hermon 9.01   12.01    Australia 9.01 11.63 12.31 12.09 19.64
44 Mohammad Aayma Almoumen 7.38   12.35    Kuwait 7.38 DNF 7.52 12.02 17.51
45 Jesse Hawke 6.02   14.67    Australia 14.72 13.69 15.60 18.16 6.02
46 Radu Alecsa 8.21   14.69    Australia 10.38 23.68 DNF 8.21 10.00
47 Nelson Hegge 11.41   15.42    Australia 14.17 13.90 18.18 19.68 11.41
48 Mark Charlesworth 13.30   16.07    Australia 17.24 17.03 16.18 13.30 14.99
49 Jayden Singh 11.60   26.94    Australia 11.60 19.44 24.03 37.35 53.94
50 Ravi Joshi 18.39   29.34    Australia 27.18 18.39 23.88 36.96 DNF
51 Paul N. van de Geest 36.65   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:01.30 37.11 DNF 36.65
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75   2.87    Australia 4.00 2.41 3.30 1.75 2.91
2 Marquez Phan 3.90   4.26    Australia 4.90 3.95 3.92 8.44 3.90
3 Timothy Armstrong 3.91   4.55    Australia 4.50 4.68 4.46 5.59 3.91
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.44   4.59    Australia 3.44 4.83 DNF 5.08 3.86
5 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 4.29   4.69    Singapore 5.12 4.31 6.19 4.29 4.65
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.13   4.82    Malaysia 5.53 9.36 4.28 4.13 4.65
7 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 4.18   4.99    Indonesia 5.86 4.18 4.43 5.93 4.68
8 Caleb Langan 3.81   5.09    Australia 5.67 3.81 5.58 5.03 4.66
9 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 4.20   5.24    Indonesia 4.61 4.80 6.54 4.20 6.31
10 Charlie van Ooran 5.36   5.55    Australia 5.36 5.42 5.48 5.76 6.13
11 James Holdsworth 4.43   5.84    Australia 5.90 5.41 6.20 6.46 4.43
12 Alan Zhao 4.38   5.90    Australia 4.38 5.80 7.12 4.79 8.09
13 Bailey Taminiau 4.42   6.17    Australia 6.74 4.42 12.08 5.24 6.54
14 Leo Millar 5.10   6.36    Australia 6.43 7.03 5.10 9.11 5.62
15 Xavier Harrison 5.24   6.67    Australia 9.11 5.24 5.31 15.03 5.60
16 Michael Edmonds 5.42   7.02    Australia 8.57 5.59 6.91 13.44 5.42
17 Tyler Williams 3.45   7.22    Australia 9.10 5.16 9.78 7.39 3.45
18 Sacha Bell 6.32   7.36    Australia 7.53 7.58 6.32 7.56 7.00
19 Jeremy Jones 4.94   7.49    Australia 15.92 6.63 7.29 4.94 8.54
20 Joe Davis 5.75   7.85    Australia 8.76 6.71 8.81 8.09 5.75
21 Christian Manuel de Lange 6.05   7.85    New Zealand 9.31 6.05 7.19 7.04 12.07
22 Nicholas Johnson 4.55   7.95    Australia 11.08 7.92 4.55 7.40 8.54
23 Sam Sieracki 6.30   8.06    Australia 7.13 7.91 17.59 6.30 9.13
24 Toby Coote 6.04   8.16    Australia 6.04 7.52 9.27 8.37 8.58
25 Max Cheung 7.65   8.16    Australia 8.12 8.19 7.65 8.17 11.78
26 George Gowing 7.93   8.36    Australia 7.93 8.07 8.08 10.69 8.94
27 Matthew Sanchez 7.93   8.79    Australia 9.05 8.73 7.93 11.75 8.59
28 Dilan Anand 8.48   10.55    Australia 8.85 13.38 10.01 8.48 12.80
29 Justin Tang 9.61   11.29    Malaysia 10.76 12.94 9.61 13.61 10.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.40   2.09    Australia 1.69 2.09 1.40 2.48 2.67
2 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.30   4.10    Australia 5.97 3.88 3.30 4.47 3.94
3 Timothy Armstrong 4.08   4.52    Australia 4.09 4.84 4.08 4.64 4.91
4 Marquez Phan 3.77   4.65    Australia 3.77 4.94 5.05 3.96 6.66
5 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.24   4.72    Indonesia 5.06 3.24 4.68 5.55 4.42
6 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 3.65   4.81    Malaysia 5.16 5.33 3.65 5.21 4.05
7 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.62   4.98    Singapore 6.51 4.02 7.50 3.62 4.42
8 Caleb Langan 4.25   5.11    Australia 5.88 5.57 4.25 5.15 4.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.70   24.24    Australia 25.08 24.19 23.46 28.20 22.70
2 Tomoya Firman 29.00   33.53    Australia 33.08 35.03 33.37 34.15 29.00
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 32.93   37.09    Singapore 37.42 32.93 40.16 33.84 40.02
4 Charlie van Ooran 37.29   41.03    Australia 40.46 37.29 53.18 40.38 42.24
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 38.22   41.05    Malaysia 38.40 52.13 42.58 38.22 42.16
6 Joshua Hounslow 39.86   43.32    Australia 1:00.77 41.31 39.86 41.12 47.53
7 Zak Kenny 35.18   44.19    Australia 44.81 35.18 41.00 46.75 47.28
8 Marquez Phan 44.89   48.69    Australia 48.59 46.88 50.90 44.89 50.59
9 Alan Zhao 45.54   49.02    Australia 49.29 45.54 51.57 50.19 47.57
10 Jonathan Charlesworth 45.80   49.46    Australia 51.06 55.25 47.86 45.80 49.45
11 Luke Burong 40.92   49.63    Australia 51.31 52.52 45.05 40.92 1:16.27
12 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 51.84   54.40    Indonesia 1:02.02 51.98 51.84 54.74 56.47
13 Joel Tan 45.80   54.49    Singapore 45.80 58.30 1:02.08 49.30 55.88
14 Tyler Williams 54.74   58.23    Australia 1:03.04 1:04.19 55.43 54.74 56.22
15 Michael Edmonds 52.67   59.40    Australia 56.99 1:20.28 1:05.02 52.67 56.20
16 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 57.45   1:03.57    Indonesia 1:00.28 1:06.80 1:03.62 57.45 DNF
17 James Holdsworth 52.96   1:06.36    Australia 1:11.37 1:06.43 52.96 1:07.13 1:05.51
18 Edward Hollingdale 55.66   1:12.38    Australia 1:06.15 1:23.15 1:11.89 1:19.11 55.66
19 Mitchell Chiew 1:04.20   1:14.33    Australia 1:19.27 DNF 1:12.78 1:04.20 1:10.94
20 Michael Taran 1:05.25   1:16.92    Australia 1:32.38 1:14.03 1:19.88 1:05.25 1:16.86
21 Joe Davis 1:08.96   1:19.16    Australia 1:08.96 1:32.44 1:17.51 1:21.71 1:18.27
22 Sebastian Robbins 1:18.44   1:24.09    Australia 1:55.53 1:23.83 1:19.70 1:28.75 1:18.44
23 Christian Manuel de Lange 1:11.04   1:26.23    New Zealand 1:25.66 1:31.44 1:11.04 1:21.58 1:41.35
24 Bailey Taminiau 1:18.40   1:29.07    Australia 1:43.52 1:18.40 DNF 1:22.20 1:21.49
25 Timothy Armstrong 1:26.47   1:39.92    Australia 1:26.47 1:41.11 1:50.28 1:28.38 1:52.48
26 Toby Coote 1:30.91      Australia 1:30.91 1:52.65
27 Sacha Bell 1:37.41      Australia 1:37.41 DNF
28 Hazem Kanawati 1:38.47      Australia 1:38.47 DNF
29 Jeremy Jones 1:41.22      Australia 1:52.00 1:41.22
30 Daniel Thai 1:46.56      Australia 1:46.56 1:50.40
31 Sam Sieracki 1:54.85      Australia DNF 1:54.85
32 Amaury Thepenier DNF      France DNF DNF
32 Jacob Gibson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Justin Tang DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
32 Nelson Hegge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Nicholas Johnson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
32 Paul N. van de Geest DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
32 Xavier Harrison DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.26   26.70    Australia 26.33 28.36 21.26 26.09 27.69
2 Tomoya Firman 29.29   30.76    Australia 36.22 29.92 32.43 29.29 29.94
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 35.07   37.10    Singapore 37.29 45.01 36.54 35.07 37.47
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 35.43   39.42    Malaysia 36.09 35.43 42.06 40.11 44.00
5 Zak Kenny 36.31   40.08    Australia 51.83 38.29 43.60 36.31 38.36
6 Joshua Hounslow 36.75   41.30    Australia 36.75 42.44 40.52 40.93 43.97
7 Marquez Phan 39.25   44.21    Australia 53.63 43.25 39.25 45.21 44.18
8 Charlie van Ooran 37.08   44.43    Australia 45.54 37.08 45.76 50.29 41.98
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 44.63   48.38    Australia 51.60 48.00 48.83 48.30 44.63
2 Tomoya Firman 1:06.59   1:08.10    Australia 1:12.14 1:08.85 1:08.81 1:06.59 1:06.65
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:08.23   1:13.04    Singapore 1:13.82 1:08.23 1:13.82 1:13.56 1:11.74
4 Charlie van Ooran 1:14.03   1:15.94    Australia 1:14.97 1:30.03 1:14.03 1:15.66 1:17.18
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:20.19   1:28.30    Malaysia 1:20.19 1:29.24 1:31.28 1:24.38 1:41.18
6 Joshua Hounslow 1:20.27   1:32.19    Australia 1:40.19 1:35.79 1:20.27 1:31.38 1:29.41
7 Zak Kenny 1:25.25   1:32.47    Australia 1:32.87 1:32.10 1:32.97 1:32.43 1:25.25
8 Alan Zhao 1:38.12   1:40.11    Australia 1:38.12 1:41.47 1:40.65 1:38.22 1:43.22
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:30.20   1:44.55    Australia 1:30.20 1:38.59 2:02.22 1:45.39 1:49.66
10 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 1:30.40   1:44.57    Indonesia 1:47.07 1:46.59 1:45.65 1:30.40 1:41.46
11 Marquez Phan 1:39.05   1:44.98    Australia 1:39.05 1:45.52 1:48.81 1:48.43 1:40.99
12 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 1:43.27   1:50.96    Indonesia 1:56.65 1:55.02 1:46.19 1:51.66 1:43.27
13 Damian Armenti 1:47.62   1:58.48    Australia 2:03.33 1:47.62 1:50.07 2:02.03 2:06.23
14 Edward Hollingdale 1:51.97   2:01.87    Australia 1:51.97 1:57.88 2:05.63 2:10.07 2:02.10
15 Michael Edmonds 1:56.98   2:11.98    Australia 2:23.50 1:56.98 2:05.47 2:29.38 2:06.96
16 Mitchell Chiew 2:00.40   2:15.53    Australia 2:06.11 2:25.08 2:20.53 2:00.40 2:19.94
17 Tyler Williams 2:06.34   2:17.31    Australia 2:35.45 2:06.34 2:27.27 2:06.60 2:18.05
18 James Holdsworth 2:10.08   2:23.88    Australia 3:07.69 2:10.75 2:10.08 2:27.84 2:33.06
19 Joe Davis 2:13.23   2:43.20    Australia 2:44.44 2:13.23 2:38.22 2:46.95 3:04.49
20 Michael Taran 2:47.30   3:01.45    Australia 2:51.71 2:47.30 3:26.70 3:04.21 3:08.42
21 Toby Coote 3:08.69      Australia 3:08.69 3:37.32
22 Sebastian Robbins 3:43.35      Australia 3:58.52 3:43.35
23 Nelson Hegge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Nicholas Johnson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
23 Sam Sieracki DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:26.99   1:29.25    Australia 1:26.99 1:28.78 1:31.99
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:56.34   1:59.47    Singapore 1:57.57 1:56.34 2:04.49
3 Tomoya Firman 2:24.48   2:28.69    Australia 2:32.76 2:28.82 2:24.48
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 2:41.88   2:47.60    Malaysia 2:54.15 2:46.77 2:41.88
5 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 2:54.36   3:17.15    Indonesia 3:32.72 2:54.36 3:24.37
6 Charlie van Ooran 2:51.49   3:19.26    Australia 3:54.92 3:11.36 2:51.49
7 Alan Zhao 3:16.78   3:29.88    Australia 3:16.78 3:35.91 3:36.96
8 Jonathan Charlesworth 3:32.36   3:39.65    Australia 3:45.27 3:41.33 3:32.36
9 Zak Kenny 3:28.22   3:40.79    Australia 3:50.76 3:43.38 3:28.22
10 Damian Armenti 3:33.81   3:55.04    Australia 3:51.30 4:20.01 3:33.81
11 Michael Edmonds 3:45.21   4:02.10    Australia 3:45.21 4:16.51 4:04.58
12 Mitchell Chiew 4:11.15   4:14.76    Australia 4:16.88 4:11.15 4:16.25
13 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3:43.89   4:16.92    Indonesia 4:45.37 3:43.89 4:21.51
14 Edward Hollingdale 4:07.23   4:17.72    Australia 4:28.80 4:07.23 4:17.14
15 Michael Taran 4:13.50   4:42.27    Australia 4:41.70 5:11.60 4:13.50
16 James Holdsworth 5:01.83      Australia 5:01.83
17 Joe Davis 5:41.61      Australia 5:41.61
18 Tyler Williams DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.12   OcR 2:12.52   OcR  Australia 2:05.12 2:15.81 2:16.63
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3:04.78   3:11.21    Singapore 3:18.06 3:10.80 3:04.78
3 Tomoya Firman 3:32.79   3:43.38    Australia 3:42.84 3:54.51 3:32.79
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4:01.94   4:14.09    Malaysia 4:01.94 4:25.56 4:14.78
5 Charlie van Ooran 4:32.30   4:37.57    Australia 4:46.14 4:32.30 4:34.27
6 Alan Zhao 4:39.18   5:11.42    Australia 5:24.02 5:31.06 4:39.18
7 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 5:24.66   5:29.53    Indonesia 5:24.66 5:25.58 5:38.36
8 Zak Kenny 5:29.29   5:33.24    Australia 5:33.44 5:29.29 5:36.99
9 Jonathan Charlesworth 5:27.69   5:49.09    Australia 5:27.69 5:46.69 6:12.90
10 Michael Edmonds 6:13.43      Australia 6:13.43
11 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 6:31.26      Indonesia 6:31.26
12 Tyler Williams 7:02.43      Australia 7:02.43
13 Mitchell Chiew 7:30.84      Australia 7:30.84
14 Michael Taran 7:38.39      Australia 7:38.39
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 36.69   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 36.69
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 1:34.02   1:38.16    Singapore 1:35.50 1:34.02 1:44.95
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:36.70   DNF    Malaysia 1:36.70 DNF 1:44.00
4 Zak Kenny 3:08.18   DNF    Australia DNF 3:08.18 DNF
5 Charlie van Ooran DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Feliks Zemdegs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Joel Tan DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
5 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Mohammad Aayma Almoumen DNF   DNF    Kuwait DNF DNF DNS
5 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 21.92   DNF    Australia 21.92 DNF DNF
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:06.50   1:41.22    Malaysia 1:06.50 1:51.64 2:05.53
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF   DNF    Singapore DNF DNF DNF
3 Zak Kenny DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.41   11.87    Australia 11.94 13.22 14.18 10.41 10.45
2 Tomoya Firman 12.69   14.74    Australia 13.90 14.19 16.12 12.69 16.35
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 14.44   17.59    Singapore 19.28 16.99 14.44 19.87 16.51
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 14.80   18.80    Malaysia 21.90 19.09 19.93 14.80 17.38
5 Zak Kenny 17.03   20.41    Australia 23.83 20.34 21.13 17.03 19.76
6 Alan Zhao 18.27   21.07    Australia 23.33 22.03 18.27 22.87 18.30
7 Charlie van Ooran 18.29   21.59    Australia 24.15 28.11 18.29 20.20 20.41
8 Luke Burong 17.68   22.63    Australia 20.18 17.68 27.25 22.12 25.59
9 Marquez Phan 17.91   24.07    Australia 33.05 28.63 21.55 22.02 17.91
10 Edward Hollingdale 22.90   24.36    Australia 22.90 29.85 24.50 24.55 24.04
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 22.53   27.05    Australia 22.53 28.66 24.41 28.09 33.12
12 James Holdsworth 23.95   30.07    Australia 30.08 23.95 35.59 25.43 34.69
13 Xavier Harrison 27.93   33.77    Australia 27.93 33.25 43.09 34.75 33.32
14 Michael Edmonds 29.52   34.59    Australia 33.87 41.75 33.43 36.48 29.52
15 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 29.45   35.96    Indonesia 29.45 48.57 32.90 38.43 36.56
16 Tyler Williams 33.15   37.66    Australia 37.02 36.43 33.15 39.52 53.10
17 Lachlan Stephens 34.56   39.65    Australia 47.20 35.43 36.33 34.56 51.58
18 Caleb Langan 34.21   40.57    Australia 42.46 41.80 37.46 34.21 58.81
19 Jonathan Pang 38.65   41.32    Australia 49.68 39.16 38.65 42.02 42.78
20 Toby Coote 43.70   55.11    Australia 43.70 58.71 49.33 57.28 1:26.88
21 Joe Davis 45.21      Australia 48.87 45.21
22 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 45.38      Indonesia 48.91 45.38
23 Christian Manuel de Lange 48.01      New Zealand 1:03.90 48.01
24 Justin Tang 49.31      Malaysia 49.31 56.65
25 Sam Sieracki 51.26      Australia 59.48 51.26
26 Hazem Kanawati 51.69      Australia 1:19.14 51.69
27 Daniel Thai 55.55      Australia 55.55 DNF
28 Sacha Bell 57.00      Australia DNF 57.00
29 Nicholas Johnson 57.78      Australia DNF 57.78
30 Timothy Armstrong 1:06.66      Australia 1:12.29 1:06.66
31 Sebastien Long 1:07.64      Australia 1:07.64 DNF
32 Bailey Taminiau 1:19.40      Australia 1:19.40 DNF
33 Nelson Hegge DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.14   12.09    Australia 13.97 10.14 10.32 11.98 DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 12.40   15.34    Australia 15.47 19.71 12.40 14.09 16.46
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 15.42   17.74    Singapore 23.10 17.37 18.99 15.42 16.85
4 Zak Kenny 16.17   19.42    Australia 19.99 19.76 16.17 18.50 21.09
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 16.88   19.64    Malaysia 19.33 16.88 18.93 20.71 20.65
6 Charlie van Ooran 20.11   20.78    Australia 21.20 23.66 20.78 20.35 20.11
7 Alan Zhao 20.12   23.01    Australia 25.43 23.12 23.58 22.32 20.12
8 Luke Burong 21.56   25.43    Australia 21.56 25.84 24.83 48.33 25.63
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.43   5.41    Australia 5.70 5.29 5.24 3.43 8.51
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.98   5.64    Singapore 8.93 3.98 6.13 6.66 4.13
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.27   6.35    Australia 2.27 7.76 5.73 5.56 8.12
4 Marquez Phan 4.90   7.30    Australia 4.95 DNF 10.33 4.90 6.62
5 Charlie van Ooran 3.58   7.89    Australia 3.58 10.27 7.05 6.35 13.86
6 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3.41   8.10    Indonesia 3.41 8.18 7.86 8.26 12.66
7 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.33   8.18    Malaysia 11.00 4.33 7.81 6.58 10.15
8 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.88   8.41    Indonesia 3.88 10.61 7.09 10.22 7.93
9 Joe Davis 6.95   8.43    Australia 6.95 7.95 8.16 DNF 9.18
10 Lachlan Stapleton 5.39   8.83    Australia 10.01 8.21 8.75 5.39 9.52
11 Caleb Langan 7.55   8.84    Australia 7.55 9.65 8.43 9.62 8.47
12 Sean Reardon 5.57   9.36    Australia 8.71 9.78 11.96 9.60 5.57
13 Michael Edmonds 7.43   9.54    Australia 9.93 8.68 10.00 7.43 19.30
14 Toby Coote 7.94   9.80    Australia 8.93 8.11 12.36 14.47 7.94
15 Sam Sieracki 9.02   10.02    Australia 9.02 9.65 9.35 13.22 11.07
16 James Holdsworth 6.70   10.04    Australia 11.71 8.84 9.56 6.70 20.28
17 Christian Manuel de Lange 7.40   10.12    New Zealand 7.40 11.08 9.49 9.79 11.89
18 Timothy Armstrong 7.93   10.37    Australia 10.96 9.09 11.07 15.70 7.93
19 Bailey Taminiau 7.46   11.13    Australia 10.65 12.59 10.92 7.46 11.83
20 George Gowing 7.30   11.16    Australia 9.20 21.05 7.30 7.60 16.68
21 Jeremy Jones 8.23   13.13    Australia 18.93 8.36 19.18 8.23 12.10
22 Sacha Bell 10.04   13.13    Australia 25.12 10.33 14.46 14.59 10.04
23 Blake Bashford 10.95   13.52    Australia 12.33 12.83 15.40 10.95 17.23
24 Xavier Harrison 11.92   13.57    Australia 12.94 11.92 14.27 13.49 14.61
25 Tyler Williams 12.45   14.19    Australia 14.27 15.34 18.17 12.95 12.45
26 Amaury Thepenier 10.35   14.25    France 10.35 17.80 13.68 12.72 16.34
27 Jayden Singh 7.40   14.63    Australia 13.37 16.77 15.85 7.40 14.68
28 Nelson Hegge 10.77   14.67    Australia 22.55 11.46 15.00 17.55 10.77
29 Leo Millar 6.40   14.69    Australia DNF 13.53 16.37 6.40 14.18
30 Dilan Anand 10.53   15.34    Australia 10.53 17.87 14.99 13.17 18.96
31 Max Cheung 8.61   15.60    Australia 14.66 17.93 15.92 8.61 16.21
32 Merrick Agoot 11.14   16.19    Philippines 11.14 18.93 38.51 14.50 15.15
33 Edward Truong 13.88   16.58    Australia 16.13 13.88 15.29 20.33 18.31
34 Mohammad Aayma Almoumen 11.47   16.59   NR  Kuwait 18.15 11.47 18.31 16.66 14.96
35 Justin Tang 11.13   17.41    Malaysia 23.91 11.13 16.32 17.71 18.21
36 Ayden Tempany 14.19   17.99    Australia 14.19 21.80 23.97 14.48 17.69
37 Jesse Hawke 10.80   19.34    Australia 27.16 21.45 19.12 10.80 17.45
38 Narhean Ravichandira 14.30   20.48    Australia 19.07 22.05 22.57 20.32 14.30
39 Daniel Forbes 13.23   21.31    Australia 22.76 20.79 13.23 21.02 22.11
40 Jacob Gibson 8.42   21.67    Australia 29.46 16.71 30.37 8.42 18.83
41 Hazem Kanawati 20.20   23.81    Australia 21.96 20.20 21.95 27.52 32.69
42 Radu Alecsa 13.05   24.81    Australia 13.05 30.08 DNF 21.96 22.38
43 Joshua Hounslow 2.44   DNF    Australia DNF 3.60 DNF 2.44 5.75
44 Cody Hermon 32.50      Australia 46.39 32.50
45 Nicholas Johnson 38.16      Australia DNF 38.16
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.74   4.68    Singapore 6.07 5.11 4.44 4.50 3.74
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3.60   4.91    Australia 4.56 3.60 7.23 6.21 3.96
3 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.94   5.77    Australia 5.65 5.18 8.31 6.47 4.94
4 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 4.44   5.85    Malaysia 7.83 4.71 9.38 5.02 4.44
5 Marquez Phan 2.58   6.06    Australia 9.00 4.94 10.36 4.25 2.58
6 Charlie van Ooran 3.34   9.04    Australia 9.64 7.67 10.75 9.80 3.34
7 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 2.57   9.39    Indonesia 8.26 10.26 11.82 9.65 2.57
8 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 4.50   11.17    Indonesia 10.59 DNF 13.11 9.80 4.50
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Edmonds 5.03   5.42    Australia 5.18 7.30 5.59 5.50 5.03
2 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3.34   5.56    Singapore 3.98 6.31 3.34 6.40 6.72
3 Feliks Zemdegs 5.40   7.07    Australia 5.94 7.48 7.78 10.90 5.40
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 6.16   7.21    Australia DNF 6.16 9.03 6.22 6.38
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 5.30   7.38    Malaysia 5.30 7.03 6.97 9.91 8.13
6 Joe Davis 7.73   9.24    Australia 9.65 9.24 7.73 16.26 8.84
7 Xavier Harrison 5.78   10.76    Australia 5.78 11.44 12.33 9.31 11.53
8 Luke Burong 6.37   10.89    Australia 6.37 9.53 6.78 18.18 16.36
9 Jeremy Jones 8.20   12.78    Australia 18.39 12.68 8.20 9.39 16.27
10 Alan Zhao 11.63   12.80    Australia 13.24 18.67 12.36 11.63 12.80
11 Zak Kenny 9.58   12.88    Australia 10.36 9.58 16.72 15.06 13.21
12 Sam Sieracki 8.43   13.01    Australia 8.43 12.21 16.00 17.68 10.81
13 Lachlan Stapleton 10.07   13.44    Australia 10.07 12.65 30.05 14.36 13.30
14 Toby Coote 12.59   14.69    Australia 13.38 15.34 15.36 15.72 12.59
15 Edward Truong 10.43   15.01    Australia 11.41 18.61 15.00 19.07 10.43
16 Charlie van Ooran 11.58   15.41    Australia 15.28 15.79 15.15 11.58 16.46
17 Sacha Bell 13.63   15.46    Australia 13.63 13.96 22.52 18.34 14.09
18 Leo Millar 15.34   16.00    Australia 15.61 15.69 17.77 16.71 15.34
19 Tyler Williams 8.14   16.28    Australia 8.14 23.63 38.28 14.64 10.56
20 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 12.22   16.30    Indonesia 16.13 12.22 25.01 12.79 19.98
21 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 15.88   16.73    Indonesia 20.47 16.19 15.88 16.21 17.80
22 Timothy Armstrong 15.35   17.73    Australia 16.97 31.20 15.35 18.09 18.13
23 Ayden Tempany 13.22   18.69    Australia 18.71 20.40 13.22 16.95 26.24
24 James Holdsworth 17.90   19.39    Australia 20.11 19.82 24.16 17.90 18.24
25 Nicholas Johnson 17.88   22.39    Australia 19.47 24.02 17.88 DNF 23.68
26 Caleb Langan 8.56   22.41    Australia 29.32 18.44 21.00 27.80 8.56
27 George Gowing 16.15   22.45    Australia 21.56 16.15 27.88 27.39 18.40
28 Jacob Gibson 19.18   22.98    Australia 40.27 25.83 19.18 21.41 21.69
29 Hazem Kanawati 20.89   25.67    Australia 20.89 27.66 26.04 23.81 27.15
30 Sean Reardon 7.75   26.59    Australia 7.75 DNF 17.04 38.48 24.25
31 Bailey Taminiau 11.67   28.32    Australia 33.20 11.67 33.71 30.82 20.95
32 Cody Hermon 30.11      Australia 35.26 30.11
33 Mohammad Aayma Almoumen 31.64   NR    Kuwait 31.64 DNF
34 Max Cheung 32.58      Australia 55.36 32.58
35 Daniel Forbes 34.30      Australia 34.30 48.64
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 12.74   14.35    Singapore 12.74 18.99 14.66 13.17 15.23
2 Feliks Zemdegs 13.19   15.19    Australia 16.18 13.19 14.20 19.22 15.20
3 Joshua Hounslow 13.06   18.50    Australia 15.54 13.06 19.16 20.81 22.48
4 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.49   18.92    Australia 14.52 21.69 20.55 14.49 DNF
5 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 18.64   28.29    Malaysia 21.14 32.75 30.97 33.18 18.64
6 Michael Edmonds 33.15   36.83    Australia 35.65 33.15 37.87 36.96 39.92
7 Tyler Williams 33.41   52.02    Australia DNF 33.41 54.36 47.86 53.83
8 Xavier Harrison 51.88      Australia 51.88 52.50
9 Charlie van Ooran DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Hazem Kanawati DNF      Australia DNF DNF
9 Joe Davis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 2:36.78   NR    Australia DNF DNF 2:36.78
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4:54.56      Australia DNF 4:54.56 DNF
3 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 6:29.00      Malaysia DNF 6:29.00 DNS
4 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 7:23.56      Singapore DNF DNF 7:23.56
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNS DNS
1 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF      Singapore DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 26/33 57:57      Australia 26/33 57:57 DNF
2 William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 10/11 51:23      Malaysia 8/11 58:14 10/11 51:23
3 Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 8/12 59:53      Singapore 7/12 58:59 8/12 59:53
4 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' F' L B2 R D' R' U2 D2 L2 B R2 F' D2 F D2 F D2
A #2 D B R2 U B U' R2 L U2 D' F' D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 B2
A #3 U2 F2 U F2 R2 D' B2 L' R' B F2 R' U2 F U2 B L' B2
A #4 F L2 R2 U2 R2 B D2 L' F' D' B2 F R' U B' F' D R
A #5 R2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 D2 L D F U' B2 R B' R2 U' L' B
A Ex#1 R U2 L B2 F2 L' R2 F2 L' B' L F D' R D2 B2 U' B L' U'
A Ex#2 U' F2 L2 U B2 U F2 U B2 R2 U F' D B D2 B D2 B R' U2
B #1 U R2 L' U2 D' B D' R2 D F' U D L2 U' R2 U' L2 B2 L2
B #2 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 F2 L B R2 D' U' L' R2 B' U2 B D
B #3 F U' B U2 L' B' R' F D' L' F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 B2 U'
B #4 F2 U2 B' U2 B D2 F' U2 B D2 B' D' R U2 B' U' R' B L2 R'
B #5 F2 L' D2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 R' B2 R2 F D B' R F2 D' B' U L2 B'
B Ex#1 F D2 B D2 U2 F U2 F L2 D R' F' U' B' R' F U' R2 U
B Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 L' B' R F2 D U2 F' U' F' L' F2
C #1 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 R2 D' R2 D F2 D L B L' R U F D' U R2
C #2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' L2 D U' B' L U R' B2 R' F2 L' B' D'
C #3 D2 R2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R D' L' U L' B' L' R' B R F
C #4 U2 F L2 F2 U2 F D2 F R2 B L' D2 F' R2 U' B F D' B' D
C #5 R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 D B2 R2 D' B2 U2 B U2 F L' B' L2 R U L2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 D' L2 F D2 R U L' U2 B F2 L B'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 F' U2 F2 U2 F' R B2 F' U' L' B2 D F' D2 L' U'
D #1 L2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 B2 R2 D L' B U R D' L B L' D2 L' F
D #2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' D2 L2 F2 L' D B' U' F D R2 B' D' F2 U2
D #3 B' D2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 F D2 F2 U' B F2 R B2 F D' R' U2 R'
D #4 F L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 F' R2 D2 F' U R2 B L' D U2 R' B2 U B2
D #5 D2 B2 U F2 L2 R2 U F2 R2 F' L' D' L2 R2 B F2 U2 F2 U2
D Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 D' B L2 F R2 D2 R' B' R2 U' B2 R2 U2 D F2 U
D Ex#2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F U L B L2 B2 R D' U' R B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R F B U2 R D' R2 U' L F R2 U2 B R2 F U2 L2 D2 L2 B
A #2 D2 B2 L2 U F2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 R B' L F D L U2 R2 U B
A #3 R F L' U' F' L' B R' L B2 R2 B2 U D L2 D F2 D L2
A #4 B2 L2 B2 L U2 R' B2 F2 R' D U2 B' D' F R D' R F' L
A #5 D' B2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F U R F' L D B2 L' D' B
A Ex#1 U2 F U2 L2 B' F2 R2 F U2 L2 D' U F R2 D L2 B' R' U2 L'
A Ex#2 B2 L U2 R' B2 D2 L B2 R D2 R F' U R' F D' B' D2 L2 D'
B #1 F2 D2 F2 R D2 F2 L D2 B2 R D2 F D' R2 B' R' U' L2 B2 R U'
B #2 U2 R D L' D' F2 L' U' F' D F2 B2 U2 R F2 L D2 L' F2 R2 L
B #3 L' B2 L B R' U2 F2 D2 R U' D2 F' U2 R2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 B2
B #4 L2 F D' R' U' B D2 F2 D' B' D2 R2 L2 F2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D'
B #5 F2 D R2 D' B2 F2 D U2 L2 F R' B' F2 L' U2 R' D2 R D' F
B Ex#1 B L F B R D2 B2 D B' U' R2 F B2 R2 L2 D2 B U2 L2 F
B Ex#2 L2 D2 F' R2 F2 U2 B D2 B R U F' R F U2 F2 R' F' L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D2 L2 D R2 F2 L2 B L' F2 D L2 D' F2 L2 U F2 D R2 B2
A #2 F2 L' D2 L' D2 F2 U2 R B L U' B' R2 D B F U' R2 D'
A #3 L F2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 L2 R2 B' D F R B2 U' F2 R F' L2 R2
A #4 F2 D' B2 R L B U B' D2 F U' B2 D F2 R2 F2 U' F2 U
A #5 U' L2 F' R' D' B' R U2 R' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 U' L2 D' F2
A Ex#1 B D2 U2 L2 B2 F D2 F' L2 R B2 L U' F U L B' R D' R2
A Ex#2 U' B' L' F' D2 R B' R' U B' D2 F2 R L2 B2 U2 R' L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U F U2 R U R' F R U R'
A #2 F U' F' R U' R' F' R2 U2 R2 U'
A #3 U R F' U' R' U' R' F' R' U2 F
A #4 U' R' F U2 F R U R' U2 R2 F'
A #5 U' R F' R2 F' U' R U' R' U' F
A Ex#1 R2 U R2 U2 R2 F R U2 R U2 R'
A Ex#2 F2 U' R U' R' F U' R U2 R U'
B #1 R U' R' F' R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U'
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F U' R F' R2 U2
B #3 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R' U2 F R2 U'
B #4 R U' R' U R' U2 R U R' F2 R
B #5 U R' U' R2 U' F' U' R' U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U2 R U' F' U' R' U' R' F R2 F'
B Ex#2 U R' F U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R2
C #1 U R U R' U' F' R U2 R F' U2
C #2 U R' U2 R F' U R' U R' U' R2
C #3 R' F U R U' R' F R F' R U2
C #4 R' U' R' U2 R2 F R2 U' F' R' U2
C #5 R' F' R2 U' F' R2 U' F U2 R U'
C Ex#1 U' R' F R U R F' U2 F' R2 U'
C Ex#2 U2 F R U' R U' R' F U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R' U2 R U R' U2 F U F2
A #2 R' U2 F' R F' U' F U' R U R
A #3 R F R2 U' R' U' R' F U' F' U2
A #4 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' F U2 R2 U2
A #5 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' F2 U' F U2
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F2 U' F U2 R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F U' R F U R
B #1 U R' F' R2 F' R U' R2 F2 U' R
B #2 U R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U'
B #3 U R' F' R U' R' U R' U' F U'
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F' U' F U2 F
B #5 R' F R2 U' R' U R' F2 R' F U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 F' R U R' U2 F U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F U R' F U2 R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R U2 R' U R U2 F R
A #2 F U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F' R
A #3 R' U F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F R
A #4 U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R U
A #5 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R F' U2 F2
A Ex#1 R' F' R F2 U' R U' R U' R' U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' R U2 R' U F R2 F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' L' R' D F B R' B' L' D U' B2 D' L2 U B2 R2 U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 D R' Fw2 Rw2 U R' F2 L' Fw L2 B D' Fw2 Rw Uw B2 R L2 D'
A #2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D R B' D' L' F2 R D L' F D' Fw2 L Uw2 U2 D2 B' R Uw2 L2 Uw2 L B Rw2 D B' Uw' U2 B' Rw' F' Uw2 Rw' D Fw F2 R'
A #3 F' R2 F' L' F2 U2 R' U' R L B R2 U2 R2 L2 B U2 F2 L2 D2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L' B R' Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 R B2 L' Uw' D' F D' Rw2 R' Fw2 D' Rw' Fw' D2 B2
A #4 F R2 L2 B' F' R2 F' L2 F2 U' L' D' R' D2 B2 U R F' U2 L2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Uw Fw2 F R2 D2 Fw Rw Fw' D U2 Fw L
A #5 B2 U2 R' D2 L2 F2 L' F2 U2 D2 L F D' R2 F R' U B2 F D F2 Uw2 F U' Fw2 F' D' F2 Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U2 B' Rw D2 Rw R2 D2 Fw' Rw F2 R D' Rw' U'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D B2 U' R2 D2 L2 D L U' D' R' U' D R B U2 R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 D L2 Uw2 R' F2 Fw R' B' L2 Uw B' Rw Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw' R2
A Ex#2 U B2 L2 U R2 B2 D L2 D2 F2 R' F2 U R' F L2 U' R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 F' D B Rw2 U2 F U' R2 L' U' Rw' R2 B2 Fw Rw2 B2 L Fw' Rw Fw'
B #1 B2 D R2 D' B2 U' F2 D L2 D' L2 R' F2 L B' U' F D2 F Fw2 L' D2 F2 B Rw2 L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw' F' B Rw2 L' D B2 L2 Rw' Fw Uw' Fw'
B #2 B2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 L' U2 L2 B' L F2 R2 F' U' F' D R F2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 D' R2 U' B F' Uw2 Rw B D R' D Fw Rw' Fw2 D L2 Fw F R'
B #3 L D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R' F2 D' L D2 U F' D' U' F2 R' U B' Fw2 R' D2 R' Fw2 L' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D Fw L R2 D B' R2 B Uw Rw' Fw' R' L' B2
B #4 F2 U' B2 D F2 U L2 U' L2 U B' U2 L D U' R D L2 D' B' F' Uw2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' R D2 Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Rw' F B' U Rw B
B #5 R' U2 L2 F2 R F2 L' U2 F2 L U' B2 D F L U' R' D' U2 R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B Uw2 B2 U B' F U Rw D U2 Rw' U Rw Uw2 Fw' U2 D Fw B2 R
B Ex#1 F2 D2 L B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L B2 U D' F' U' B' R2 B U' F' R' Uw2 B U Fw2 U2 Rw2 F B2 Rw2 U' B2 R D2 B Rw B U Fw R Uw2 Rw B' Rw2 B'
B Ex#2 B R' U2 B U' L2 U B2 F' R' D2 B D2 F L2 B R2 F' R2 F Fw2 Rw2 D2 B L F2 U2 Rw2 F' R2 B2 Uw' B' Uw B2 R Rw' Fw B2 Rw L U F Uw
C #1 R D F' L U2 L2 B D F' L' B2 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R' U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F Uw2 R' F Rw2 Uw' L' U' D2 Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 R' U Fw' U2 B2
C #2 U L2 U' B2 L2 D U F2 U2 R' L' D' L' D2 U2 R' U B' U L Fw2 D' B' Rw2 B2 U2 F U' Fw2 R2 D U Rw' B F2 D2 Fw D' Fw2 R2 B' Rw' Uw2 Fw
C #3 F' B R B' R' U F' R D' R2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 D' B2 Uw2 R' D2 L U D2 Fw2 B2 L' U2 B2 Fw Uw2 B L F B Uw2 Fw F' Uw Rw' F' Uw2
C #4 B' U2 B D2 R2 F' R2 B' F' D2 R' L2 F' L' D L U2 R' U B' Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 U' R2 B' Rw2 F L' B Uw2 Rw U2 Fw' Uw' F2 Rw B U2 F' D'
C #5 D2 B2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 L D2 R' B' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B' F' R2 U Uw2 F2 R D' U Rw2 Uw2 L Uw2 U Fw2 U Fw' L' Uw2 D2 U' R2 Rw' Uw' D' F Uw B F
C Ex#1 L' F2 U2 L F2 R' L2 F2 R' F' R2 L2 U D' L F2 D R' U Rw2 Uw2 L' F' L2 B' R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 Uw B L2 Uw D B F Fw Rw2 Uw' U' L R2 Fw
C Ex#2 F B' R2 U L F2 L2 F R' F' B2 R D2 R2 F2 L' D2 F2 B2 Uw2 F' L U2 Rw2 B' Rw2 R L D2 Fw2 R2 Uw' B2 Uw' B2 R Rw Uw Fw R F U Rw' B2
D #1 L U L2 U R U B' F U F2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' R2 F' D2 B R2 Rw2 B' R2 U2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 L F Uw2 F L Uw F' U2 L' Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw F2 Uw2 L2 B' Rw
D #2 L B2 R' D2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 L' D R' D B' U' B2 U B' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 D Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 D' L Uw2 Fw D' B2 Rw2 L Uw' F B' Uw' Rw' F Rw2
D #3 U2 B2 L2 U2 D2 B U2 F' R2 F' U' D R F2 B R F2 U F D' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B L2 U' Fw2 F' Uw2 F' Rw U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' B' Rw Fw' D2 Rw'
D #4 U2 L2 U' L2 U F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F D B R' U D R' F U2 D2 Uw2 R F2 Uw2 B Rw2 L B2 D2 F' Rw2 D2 L Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw' Rw F2 U' Rw L2 Fw' U'
D #5 U L B' U' R2 F' B' R B U D2 B2 L' F2 L R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 F U F B Rw2 Uw2 U' F B' D2 R2 Rw' F2 L Fw2 B2 Rw' Uw F2 Rw2 Fw' D R2
D Ex#1 U2 L2 D L2 U' R2 D2 L2 U R' L' B R2 F L2 U' F2 U2 L' D' Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R D B2 L' Fw2 U D' R' F' D' Fw L2 Fw' Uw2 L U Rw' B Rw D
D Ex#2 U2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 B2 D' B2 D U2 L' F B2 U' L' R Uw2 R D' Fw2 D B2 L' Fw2 F2 D U Fw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw2 L2 Uw L' Fw Rw2 U R Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 F R F2 R2 D L U' D' R' F L2 Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 F R2 Uw2 R2 B2 D2 L' Fw2 Rw F U Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw2 L' Fw D'
A #2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 B' D' B R B U' L2 U' L2 U' F2 L2 D2 B2 U Fw2 L' U Rw2 R Uw2 R' F2 D B2 U L F2 Fw D2 Fw2 R' B' Uw F2 R' B' Rw Uw'
A #3 D L' U F' D' L F D R D' F2 U2 L' U2 D2 R D2 R B2 D2 R Uw2 B Rw2 D2 U' F U F Rw2 D Fw2 F2 B' Rw' U R' U2 B Rw Fw Rw' U L2
A #4 R' B D L F' L B2 D B2 R L2 B2 R2 F' D2 B2 L2 F L2 F L2 Rw2 D Fw2 F2 B' D Fw2 U' R2 U R2 F Rw' F Uw2 Rw R2 U2 Fw' Uw' D2 Fw2 Uw' L' D
A #5 D2 F L2 B D2 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 U' R2 L' B' U' R' D2 U F' R2 Fw2 L U Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 U2 B L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw R2 U Fw U Rw2 Fw
A Ex#1 L R D R F L U' B R B' D2 L' R' U2 B2 L' B2 L Rw2 Fw2 F R D2 B2 F' Uw2 B U2 Rw2 B L Uw' F D Rw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 R U2 R B2 D2 F2 R U2 L' B2 D' R2 L' F' U' L2 B' R U' R Fw2 R' Uw2 F L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F U2 R2 F B' Uw' B R2 L' F Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw' B2 Rw2 D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 B2 Bw2 Lw Uw' U R' Rw2 Dw2 Fw' L2 U2 Dw' B' F' D2 R' Lw2 Rw2 L Uw Dw F' Bw2 D B' Lw Dw2 D' L Rw2 U' Bw' D' L Lw2 Uw U Rw2 U' R Rw' U' L R2 Lw F' B U2 F' Fw2 U' L' Rw2 B' Dw Bw2 Uw' U2
A #2 Bw Fw' Dw' Uw' Lw U Lw' Uw R' Fw2 B D' L2 D R Bw' R' U' Bw2 F L D2 F Dw' D' Lw F B2 Rw Lw F' Rw Dw Rw' F' Dw' Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw' F2 Uw2 B2 Bw Fw Dw2 Bw Lw Bw2 Fw D2 F2 Lw F R2 Bw Fw F' D2 Rw2
A #3 Fw2 Bw L2 D U F Rw' Fw B Rw2 L' Uw B D U' Rw2 F Uw Bw Lw D' Bw2 Uw L' B' D Lw' Rw Dw R Bw' Uw Fw2 Rw Bw B' D Fw' B Lw2 Fw D Bw' U' Dw' D2 L' Dw2 U Rw2 R2 Bw' D F2 Lw2 F2 Bw Dw' Uw D'
A #4 B Bw Rw' Lw2 F2 Lw2 Dw' R L2 U' B Rw Fw' D2 Uw2 R2 Bw2 F' Rw' R Fw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 F L2 Rw R' Bw Dw2 F2 R2 Lw Rw2 F2 L Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw' R' Dw Fw' B F R2 Fw Rw' Uw' F2 Bw B2 D2 Bw' Uw' Bw' U2 D2 B Uw2
A #5 Dw2 D' F Rw2 Fw U Bw F' Uw2 R' Bw Dw2 Bw2 B Uw2 F2 B U' Rw U Dw B2 Uw' Fw Dw U L' U Uw Dw' D2 F' Bw L Dw2 F2 D2 B' D' F' Lw2 Dw Uw2 Lw' U' Lw B' Lw' Bw2 Uw' Dw' R Lw D' Dw2 R' Uw Lw' R Fw2
A Ex#1 Dw2 Uw2 L' B2 Rw F2 Lw2 Dw' Bw' Dw2 Bw' Uw B Dw2 Bw2 F Rw F2 D' Dw2 U2 R' L Bw' D' Lw U' B L Uw2 Bw' Uw' F' Rw2 Bw' U2 Uw B2 L' R2 Lw' Uw U' D Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 Bw' Uw Fw' R' Lw2 Rw Fw' Dw' Bw' F Uw' Fw
A Ex#2 Rw2 U Uw Lw' L' Dw2 Uw' D' U Lw2 L' Bw Fw' Lw2 Rw Dw Fw' F L2 F2 U Dw2 Fw' L F L' Dw2 F Rw2 F2 Lw' Bw F D' R' L' Lw Bw2 F2 Uw' Rw' Bw Uw' L2 Fw' F2 U2 Fw Lw Uw2 D F' Dw R' F' Dw' Bw2 F2 Rw B'
B #1 Fw B' L Bw' F2 L2 B2 L Fw U Lw2 R D2 B' R' L' Dw Uw' D' R' Rw Dw2 R Lw' Fw Dw' B' Bw2 D2 Bw B' Fw2 U2 Lw2 L2 D2 L' B' Lw2 Bw Rw B2 Fw2 U D Lw F' Rw' L2 Dw' Lw Rw' Uw' F' B' Bw U' Rw Dw' L
B #2 Uw Rw Lw' D' R F' B Uw2 U D R Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw' L' U' Bw' Fw2 L' Bw' U Dw' F2 Rw2 B2 Uw' B2 L Fw' F' L' Lw2 U' Lw' B2 Dw Fw U Rw' Fw2 R Lw2 Fw' B2 Lw Fw D2 U Rw2 U' Lw Rw D' U F2 D' U' B
B #3 Fw2 Rw' L' Bw' F' R2 Rw Uw2 D' L' Rw2 Fw2 Dw F Lw L R2 B2 U Dw F2 Fw' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 U Lw' R' B' Lw2 F2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 D' U' Bw2 Lw2 Fw' R' Lw2 Fw' F2 Lw Fw2 B2 Dw2 F' Uw2 Dw L2 U F Rw2 Bw Rw' Fw' Rw
B #4 Dw Bw2 U' Bw' B' L2 D2 L Bw' B' U2 Bw' Lw' F' R Bw' D Uw2 Fw' Bw' Dw Rw U Lw2 Dw' L Fw2 Rw' L2 F R' Fw Lw2 F2 Uw' Bw' Lw2 L2 D2 Lw Bw F2 Lw Uw' D L' F' R Rw F Bw L Bw U' Fw' Bw2 F' Uw U' Rw'
B #5 B2 Lw F R2 L' Lw' D U Bw2 Uw' Lw' Uw Bw R2 Fw2 U2 Fw' L' Lw R' B2 Dw' L' Fw' U Fw F2 R' D U' Bw B2 Fw F Rw' Fw' R2 Dw B2 R' F2 U2 Rw2 L D2 F2 U' Uw' R2 Lw Dw2 D Rw' Bw' L' F' Lw2 B2 Dw' F'
B Ex#1 R Fw' L Rw B' R2 F' Bw' R2 Dw Bw2 D Dw' Rw' D B Bw2 R2 Uw Bw U' B2 Dw L' D2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 L Fw' L2 Bw2 Dw Lw F2 L U' L2 B' U Rw Lw L Bw B' Fw2 L' Uw2 B F Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 U2 L U2 B' U2 Rw' U'
B Ex#2 D' B2 U Lw2 U2 D2 Rw2 R' Dw' U Uw' B Dw' Lw2 Bw' Lw' B2 F2 Dw' B' D2 U2 B U' Lw Bw' Rw2 Dw Fw2 U2 Lw B2 Bw' F2 Lw Bw' Lw Bw' L Uw2 Lw R2 B' Bw2 Uw2 Fw Dw R2 U Lw2 R2 Rw' L' Fw Dw D Rw' F Dw' Rw
C #1 L2 Rw' R B' D2 Bw' D L2 Bw Dw' U Uw2 Fw' D Uw' Lw Dw' L F2 D' B2 U Rw2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 D2 Uw' B Fw L2 R' Dw Rw B' Uw2 Fw' D2 B L' Fw L Lw Rw' Fw B' Uw B' R Bw' F2 Fw2 D' U' Rw' L Fw Lw' Dw' D'
C #2 Bw2 Lw2 R D Bw2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 U2 D F Fw' Dw R' F' Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Dw' L' Dw Lw2 Fw' F' U R2 Fw Bw2 B' U F' U2 R' D2 Fw' L2 Bw' Rw2 F' Bw' Rw' Lw2 F' Uw2 F U2 Bw' D' Rw' Lw Fw2 F' Uw' L' Uw
C #3 Bw Dw' D' Fw' Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 D U' Fw B2 Lw B' L' Bw2 Rw' B' D' Uw2 Rw B D2 L2 Dw' Uw' Rw2 D' Bw2 B' Uw Rw' D B' D Dw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw Lw' Rw D2 U Dw2 Uw2 Bw L' Uw Bw' F2 R Fw Bw Lw2 F2 Fw2 D2 B
C #4 Fw' Uw2 Bw Uw2 B' Dw U L' Uw2 F2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw2 F2 Dw2 R2 L2 Bw2 R' L' Bw' Rw2 F Bw2 Lw D2 Uw2 Rw' R B' Dw Fw2 U' Bw' U' L B Dw' U' Rw' U2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B Uw2 U' Rw Dw' Lw Bw' Fw U Uw L2 Lw' Bw' U' D
C #5 Rw R2 Bw' Uw' U2 B2 D2 Dw F' U' Bw' Uw U Bw L2 Dw2 Bw2 L Fw' Uw' Fw B2 Rw' U2 L2 Rw2 Bw' L2 D2 Lw U2 Fw' Dw Rw2 Bw R U' R Dw Lw' U2 Rw' L' R' Dw' U R' L' Fw Uw Lw2 Bw2 B' Fw2 U2 D Bw' F2 Dw' U'
C Ex#1 Lw2 Dw2 Bw' F2 B R' B2 Fw Uw2 R' U L' D2 B L2 D Lw U2 D2 B Fw L2 F2 D Rw R F2 U' Bw' Lw2 Dw Fw' Uw Dw' R2 F' R2 Uw Bw2 B Lw R2 Fw2 F U' Lw2 Uw R2 Dw R B' L2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 F2 Uw' Lw B2
C Ex#2 Dw2 F2 R2 Rw' D Dw' L D' R F' U2 B Lw2 U' B Rw' R2 Fw R F2 Bw' Rw2 Uw2 D2 F2 Bw' U' Lw2 Dw2 Lw L2 F Bw D' F2 U2 Uw Bw Uw U2 L Lw2 Bw' B2 Uw' D' F L' Bw' L2 Uw' F L' D2 F D' U' Lw2 Uw2 L
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Uw' 3Uw Rw2 U Bw2 R 3Rw2 B2 U' Fw' B2 U Rw2 Fw' R' Bw' D2 Bw2 F B2 D2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' Bw2 F2 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw B2 3Uw Lw2 D2 Bw' Fw2 B 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw' B' L2 D2 3Uw' B' F 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' 3Fw' Rw' L' U' Uw' Lw2 F Fw' Dw B' Uw2 U2 L' 3Uw' L 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw' Lw Rw R2 3Uw 3Rw Rw2 3Fw' D2 Fw
A #2 R2 Uw B D Bw' F2 U2 3Rw' Bw2 D' Lw2 R F2 3Uw U2 3Rw2 U' R L2 Rw Lw Uw' F2 R' Bw U' 3Uw' F' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' Lw2 B2 Uw Dw' 3Uw R' Fw2 Rw B2 3Rw' Rw' R' F' B Uw2 Bw L D Dw Uw' U B' D L' Fw Rw' Bw' Lw U' L2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw B2 3Fw F2 3Rw2 R' Rw' Dw' 3Fw Dw' Bw Fw2 L' R2 3Uw
A #3 U' Rw' B2 Dw Rw' L F2 U 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 F Lw' Uw2 Lw Fw 3Rw' D F 3Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 Lw Uw U2 Dw Lw R2 Uw U' D2 F' D' R' B 3Fw2 Lw' B F D2 R 3Uw L2 U' D' Dw Rw 3Uw' Lw' F2 L' Rw' R' Bw2 L2 Dw' Rw' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw D2 Rw D L2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw Fw' Uw' F2 3Rw' F Lw Rw' Uw2 Lw' L' B R'
A Ex#1 R B2 U2 L2 Bw F Uw2 D2 F' 3Rw' Lw' Dw' Rw2 L Bw2 Uw Fw2 B2 3Uw' D2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Dw 3Fw' Uw F' Fw2 R' Uw2 Lw' Rw Dw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 U Bw' L2 Dw2 R2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw2 R2 Dw 3Rw' Uw' U' Lw2 U Dw2 R' 3Fw' 3Rw' U' Dw2 D2 F D F2 L2 Dw 3Rw' F 3Uw' Lw Bw Lw U B Fw' Rw'
A Ex#2 F' Uw 3Fw U2 3Rw Rw2 Bw' F2 R' D B2 Bw2 Dw Fw Lw' D2 R2 Fw' U2 D' Uw' 3Rw' L2 3Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw L 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 B2 Dw F' 3Fw2 3Rw2 L' Uw' B' Fw2 3Rw' F2 3Fw' U' R2 3Rw' Lw F' Fw2 D2 B2 U R' L2 Uw L F' U2 R' B' 3Rw2 R2 B2 Dw U' Fw2 3Uw 3Fw' L' Uw' D Rw' R' 3Rw2 B2 L U F'
B #1 Dw Fw' Dw D Rw' Lw2 U' Dw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw' B2 U' D 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' B F2 U F 3Fw U2 Bw2 Dw2 U2 Fw' Lw2 3Uw Lw2 Rw' F2 Dw R B' 3Rw2 Uw' L U' L' 3Fw Uw' B' U' Dw2 Uw2 B2 Fw Lw 3Uw' Bw' Fw F' Rw' B U2 3Uw' D2 Lw2 L2 3Fw' Dw 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' Fw Rw R B2 3Uw' R' Dw2 U 3Rw2 L' 3Fw2
B #2 R' Rw L 3Fw2 B' Dw' R U' L' R 3Uw 3Rw B2 Lw2 Bw B' Dw U' 3Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw L U2 D' Bw2 L Dw Uw' Fw' F' Uw2 3Uw' L 3Uw' Dw2 U2 F' U' 3Rw' Lw' D' Uw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw U2 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 L Uw' Rw2 3Fw U Dw' Lw2 B2 Dw Bw2 3Rw2 F' 3Fw' Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 F R Bw2 B' Fw R2 F2 3Uw Lw D' L2 Bw2 3Rw
B #3 3Fw' Dw' Lw2 D' U' Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' R' L D2 3Fw D' L2 Rw B2 Uw2 3Fw L F' Fw2 3Fw D' Rw' R' Dw' B 3Rw Fw2 U2 3Rw' U2 Dw' Uw F2 R' Bw' F' Dw' B Lw2 D' Fw' Lw2 U' Rw L' B' U' R' D2 Fw2 B2 3Rw Dw' 3Fw' R U Bw D2 Lw' Fw D2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw R' Fw B U2 R' 3Rw Lw2 B Uw Lw U'
B Ex#1 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw L Fw2 L2 3Rw' Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw B D' Fw 3Uw2 F D B' Rw D2 Uw2 3Fw Rw 3Uw' Dw2 Uw' L' 3Fw' Dw R F 3Uw' U L' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw Bw2 F2 D' B2 Dw' F 3Uw' R2 Lw Dw Fw B D Dw 3Rw2 Fw F Bw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' R2 F L 3Fw2 L2 3Uw2 Dw' D' Rw' Uw2 Bw2 L' D' Fw Bw Dw U2
B Ex#2 R Rw' Uw2 F Lw2 Bw' Fw Uw' Bw' D2 Rw2 R2 L Bw2 Dw 3Rw' 3Fw' Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Rw' L 3Rw2 F' U2 R2 Dw' D 3Uw' 3Fw Rw2 L 3Uw' U 3Rw 3Fw' F Lw' L 3Fw' D2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw' D' F2 B2 3Uw Fw 3Uw Bw2 U' Lw' 3Rw L2 U 3Rw2 L R Uw2 U2 F' 3Rw2 B' U2 B' L' R' Dw R' F 3Uw2 F' Lw F L2 Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' D 3Bw2 F' 3Rw2 3Bw2 B' 3Fw2 Rw2 R2 3Dw2 3Bw R' F2 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw L' 3Lw2 Bw' D' U2 Dw' 3Dw' L D' Fw2 3Dw F 3Rw2 U 3Fw' Rw' 3Dw U' Bw2 3Fw Dw B' Lw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 D Rw' L R B2 Dw2 L 3Dw' U2 D 3Uw 3Lw Bw Rw' 3Rw' Bw 3Lw2 L U R2 F Dw Fw' Uw2 3Dw' Bw 3Uw2 F D2 Bw2 R Lw D2 Lw2 R 3Bw2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' Bw2 Lw D B' F' Lw 3Rw' 3Lw2 Uw 3Dw' L' 3Lw' Bw'
A #2 D2 3Dw2 3Fw B2 Lw2 3Lw2 Fw' L' Fw2 Bw2 F2 R B2 Lw2 3Dw 3Uw L2 3Uw Dw 3Dw2 3Rw' Fw' 3Dw' D2 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' U2 Bw2 3Uw2 Lw' R2 D Fw U' Bw2 Fw' Rw F' 3Rw Lw2 U' Uw Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Lw R2 B' U 3Bw2 L2 3Bw L Uw2 3Lw2 Fw L2 D2 3Uw Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Uw' L' B' F U Dw 3Bw 3Rw B' Fw Dw' Uw2 3Dw 3Rw' Rw 3Bw' R2 Fw2 B 3Lw' 3Rw L2 Lw' 3Fw U2 3Lw2 3Rw2 D' 3Rw2 D2 Uw2 R' Rw2 Bw' 3Fw 3Dw
A #3 D' 3Fw' R Uw' L2 Rw B2 3Uw2 Uw R2 Dw B 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw Dw' Rw' L 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' Dw2 Rw2 L2 R' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Uw 3Rw2 R2 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 D' Rw' B Dw' D2 R Dw D B2 Dw2 U' 3Bw2 3Uw2 L2 R2 Rw Dw' 3Lw' D' Uw Bw B Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 3Rw' U2 3Fw L B U' Fw 3Rw2 Fw 3Fw2 Dw2 L2 3Rw Bw2 3Dw Fw Rw 3Rw Bw 3Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' L Lw2 D' Fw 3Uw 3Bw
A Ex#1 3Fw2 B2 Bw Fw2 U2 F2 B' 3Uw' 3Lw Rw2 3Dw B' L' Rw' 3Bw L2 3Fw 3Dw' Dw2 D' Uw2 B2 Rw 3Dw2 3Lw2 B2 R2 F' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw Uw2 F Fw Bw2 3Fw' Uw Fw U Uw2 3Dw2 D R' 3Lw' L Uw Bw' U2 Bw Uw 3Lw' R2 F2 3Dw2 3Rw' Fw' B L' 3Rw2 B' 3Fw' U' 3Fw Uw' B Bw' Uw' Dw' Fw2 U 3Lw' R' 3Dw' L Dw Fw' Bw Uw2 3Lw B Uw2 3Bw' D B 3Rw' L2 Lw' 3Dw2 F' U2 D 3Bw' L2 Fw Bw2 F' D2 F 3Fw2
A Ex#2 L B 3Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' R' 3Lw 3Rw L2 Uw' D Lw Bw L2 R Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 D2 Bw F L' Fw2 Dw 3Fw L B' Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' 3Bw2 D' Rw2 3Lw F Bw' Uw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw F2 Rw R' B2 U2 Bw2 Lw' Fw Dw' L' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw2 F2 R 3Dw R Fw 3Lw' 3Bw' Bw' Fw' F' Dw' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F Fw' 3Lw' L' R' Uw 3Lw F' L2 3Dw U2 L B Dw' Bw2 Uw' Bw R F2 3Uw' 3Bw D 3Bw' 3Dw' L2 3Bw2 L2 F
B #1 3Rw' Lw' Bw F Lw' Bw 3Dw2 L U 3Dw' Lw' B Rw R2 U Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D 3Lw B2 F Dw2 3Rw R2 U' 3Fw 3Lw U 3Rw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw Rw2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw' B' U' D2 3Uw 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Fw R2 Fw2 D Rw Fw2 L2 D2 Dw' F2 Dw2 B' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' 3Dw' Lw' F2 D' Uw2 Rw' 3Dw' R' Uw2 D2 B' 3Lw2 Lw' Fw' D' Fw R' U' 3Lw' Fw2 B' 3Fw' F2 U2 3Fw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' L2 Dw D' 3Dw 3Rw U' 3Lw 3Dw2
B #2 B2 Bw2 D B2 L2 3Dw' 3Lw2 L2 U 3Lw 3Rw L B' U2 B 3Bw2 Bw Dw' Fw' 3Dw Dw B' 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Fw F2 3Uw2 R 3Bw' F Fw Uw' U' 3Bw' Fw2 Lw2 Dw D' Lw Rw D Fw Lw' F' D' B D 3Bw 3Rw' R 3Dw' 3Lw' Bw' 3Bw' D2 Uw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw U 3Rw2 Rw R' D L2 Lw' 3Rw' F' R 3Bw D2 3Lw2 Dw' R L2 Dw' B' Rw2 3Rw2 D2 3Lw Uw Fw Bw 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw F L2 Uw' Lw D Fw Lw' Bw2 3Bw' Fw
B #3 Fw2 Bw F D Rw 3Lw' D 3Dw' L2 U2 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Bw2 Fw B' Dw Fw Lw' Rw' Dw U' 3Lw2 F' B' 3Fw 3Uw2 3Dw2 D U' Fw' R D2 L' R D2 3Dw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Dw Dw' Lw' Dw Bw' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Bw2 F2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw2 Bw 3Rw' Rw' B' 3Dw2 3Uw Fw2 3Rw Uw2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Bw' Rw' Fw Bw2 3Bw' D' R' 3Bw2 3Fw' F2 3Lw' D' 3Rw' U' 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 3Fw Uw2 Lw' 3Uw' Bw' Uw2 U2 D Dw2 L2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw
B Ex#1 Uw' L Fw' 3Lw2 Bw' L2 3Rw' D' L' Uw' Dw2 Rw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw Lw2 Rw Dw' 3Fw' Uw2 U Fw B Uw' 3Bw2 U' Dw' D2 Fw 3Dw2 R' 3Fw' U' Lw' Dw2 Uw B 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw Bw' Rw2 3Uw 3Fw 3Lw Fw 3Lw' Uw 3Uw Rw' Fw2 B D' 3Fw2 L2 U2 F2 3Lw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw2 Rw F' 3Dw' F2 L' 3Dw2 B2 Fw2 Dw2 U Bw' F D' Bw 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw 3Fw' R Uw L2 Uw' Dw' Lw' Dw2 3Dw' B' D2 3Lw2 U Fw 3Fw Dw2 D2 3Rw2 L2 Rw' Fw' 3Dw
B Ex#2 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw Lw R Bw' Uw 3Lw Lw' 3Fw R 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' R2 Uw2 3Bw2 U Rw2 3Lw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw' L2 U' Fw 3Fw' B2 L2 Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw U2 D R Dw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Dw U2 Lw' R2 U' L Lw2 U2 Bw' R' F 3Rw' F' B' Rw' Fw 3Rw Rw Fw 3Dw' 3Fw2 Dw' D Lw2 3Dw Uw2 L Lw' 3Uw L' 3Bw2 D Uw Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 3Lw' Fw' U' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 3Dw' U Bw Uw F2 D
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' F2 U' R2 D' U' F2 L2 U' B' F2 D' U' F2 R U2 B' F2 U L' Fw Uw'
A #2 U2 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 R B2 D U R' D' F R U R' U' B2 U2 Rw Uw'
A #3 F R2 B U2 R2 B F' R2 D' U2 L R' D' B U B F D2 F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L D2 R2 F2 R B2 D2 R' D2 F2 D U' B' L U2 B2 R' F2 U' F R2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 L F2 R' B2 D2 R B2 R' D2 F' R2 U L2 D F' L' F' U' R2 B Rw
B #1 B2 D2 F D2 R2 B2 U2 F U2 B D L2 R2 B2 U' R D' U2 L' U B2 Rw' Uw
B #2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D' R' U F D U2 F2 R2 F U Rw Uw2
B #3 L2 D F2 D L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 L D2 L F R' D2 L2 U Fw'
B Ex#1 D2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 R D2 F' D' F2 L2 D' F' D' B2 R U2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 B2 D L2 B2 D2 B F2 R2 U2 B L' U2 L' D' B D2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D2 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B2 F R' U2 L2 B' F2 U' R D' B R' Fw Uw2
A #2 U' B2 D B2 U B2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' L R2 D L2 B U' R2 D' L2 U' Fw Uw'
A #3 D2 R F2 L' D2 R2 D2 B U L R2 B2 L' B' F2 D L' B' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 B' R2 B' F' L2 U F R' U2 F' L' U2 F U2 R2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 D R2 B2 U B2 L2 D2 B2 F' U L' U2 R2 F L2 R D L' B U2 Rw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' R' U' R F U R2 B U B2 L2 F2 U R2 U D2 F2 U R2
A #2 U2 R2 F R2 F R2 F2 L2 R B' L D2 U B2 U2 B' D B' F
A #3 D F R2 F D R' U2 R' D' B U2 R' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U2
A #4 R2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B L2 F U2 L' F2 D U' B2 L R' F' L2 R'
A #5 L2 U2 B' L2 B U2 F' U2 L2 B' D R2 F U2 B R U2 F2 D R'
A Ex#1 R B2 D2 F2 L' F2 R' F2 L' B D' L' F2 D B U F2 R B D'
A Ex#2 U B' L' D' F B' L B2 R F' R2 U2 L B2 L U2 F2 B2 U2 L
B #1 D B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U B L D F U' R B2 R2 U' R2 D2
B #2 B2 D2 F U' D R F' D B' L' F2 U2 R' F2 B2 R D2 L F2 R'
B #3 R' U2 F2 R2 B2 L U2 R' F' L' U' R D B D L D' F R
B #4 R2 D2 R B' R' B2 R' B' U' R' B2 R' F2 U2 L2 D2 B2 R'
B #5 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 L' D' B D2 B2 R' B D2 F L' U'
B Ex#1 U R2 D F2 L2 U' L2 B2 D' B' U' F L B' U2 L2 B2 R F U'
B Ex#2 R U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 B F L D R' U' L' F' D' R F'
C #1 D2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 B' U R B L' F' L R' U B2 F
C #2 L2 F2 U2 R' D2 L' B2 R' B2 D' R D R2 F L2 R2 B' D' R2
C #3 B2 U D L D2 L' F' D B L F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 B2
C #4 D2 L' U2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 L' R' U' L' F' L' R' B' D L2 F2 L2
C #5 U2 L D2 R B2 F2 R B2 L' F' U L B' L2 U' R' D U' B' R
C Ex#1 R2 B R D F2 U B D' R' U F2 U2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 B2
C Ex#2 B F2 U2 B L2 D2 F' R2 U2 B2 L' F' D2 L' D' R U F R' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F' B2 R' B2 D L U' D' B' U' F2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2
A #2 D' U2 L2 D' B2 U B2 D2 B' D F' L' F D2 B' D F' R'
A #3 F D' R' F2 L B' R' F' U' B D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 L2 B' L2
A #4 F2 D2 L' U2 R' D2 B2 L' R F' R U R2 B2 D B' D R' F2
A #5 D' F2 D R2 D' B2 U' B2 U' R' D B U2 L B2 D2 U' B' U2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 F2 U' L D' F' D' B F' L2 R' F2
A Ex#2 F' D F U2 L U F' R' U' B2 U2 D2 B L2 U2 R2 L2 B' U2 L2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L U L R U' L R B' U' u l'
A #2 B' L U' L U' L' R' U' R B' R' u l' r' b'
A #3 U R L' B U L R' B U' B R' u' l'
A #4 L' U R' L R' L' B' U L U R u r
A #5 R' U' R B' R U B U B U' B u l r b'
A Ex#1 U L' U' L' B U' L B U R L u' l r' b
A Ex#2 L' R B' U' B L U' R' L' U' B u
B #1 R' B' L' U' B L B' U B U L' r' b'
B #2 L U' L' B L' U' L' B' L U B u l r'
B #3 U' L U R L U' B' U' L' U' B' u' b'
B #4 B' R B L U B' U' B' R' L' B u' r
B #5 R' L' R B U L' U B' R B' L' l r' b
B Ex#1 L B U' B' R B L U L' B' R u' l r' b'
B Ex#2 B U R' U B' L' U B L' B L u l' r b
C #1 L B L U' R' B L' R L U' B u' l b'
C #2 U' R L R U R U L' B L' U l r' b'
C #3 U B L R' B' U' L R L' B R' u l r b'
C #4 L' U B R L B U L R B L l r' b'
C #5 R' B' R B' U B' R U R B U' l'
C Ex#1 B' U' B' L B' U' B L' B' L' U
C Ex#2 R' L R' U' B L U L' B L' U' u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U L' R U' L' R' B' U L' U' l' b
A #2 R' B' L' R L B R B' R' B' R u' l' r' b'
A #3 L R' B' R U L' B U L U' B l r' b
A #4 L U R' L U' R' B' L U' B R l' r b
A #5 L U' L U L' U' R L R' L U l
A Ex#1 U R' L' R U R B' R' U R B' u b'
A Ex#2 L' B U R' B' R L' U' B L R u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' R U B R' U' L B' R'
A #2 B L R U' B' R B' L U' B' L
A #3 L U B' L U L B' R L R' B'
A #4 B U B L R' L R' B L R' L
A #5 U R' L R' B U' R' U' R' U B'
A Ex#1 R B' R' U' L' R' L R' U B R'
A Ex#2 R L R U' L R' B R' B L' R'
B #1 L U R B' R' B L R L B' U
B #2 L B L R' B U' R' U L B' U
B #3 R B R L' R B' R' B L B' L
B #4 R L U' R' U' B' R' U L B U
B #5 L R B' R' B' L' U' B' L B' U'
B Ex#1 U L U' R U' R' U' R U' L U'
B Ex#2 B U B R B' U B' L R L R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,1) / (0,3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (6,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (2,-2)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-4)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (3,0)
B #1 (0,5) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-4)
B #2 (0,2) / (6,3) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0)
B #3 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (1,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (-2,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-1)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' B' L F2 D' R' F' D B2 R2 U' D' R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 F' D R2 Fw2 U L2 Fw2 R D Rw U R' Fw' L Uw R' Uw Fw' F y2
A #2 R2 F2 U2 R F2 R F2 B2 L' U2 R F U L U2 R2 F B2 R F' D Uw2 R' B Uw2 L F2 R2 Uw2 R2 U2 F' Rw2 R Uw Rw2 F D2 L' Uw' Rw D2 L' Uw Fw F2 x y
A #3 L2 D2 F2 L' U2 R' D2 L D2 F' U F' D' R' U F2 L2 B L' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D Fw2 D' L Uw2 R' Fw2 R' F2 L2 Fw' U R U2 D Fw2 Uw Rw R2 Fw Rw' R' y'
A Ex#1 D' F U' R F2 L' U F' R F' D U' B2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 D' B2 Fw2 D' Fw2 R' D' B2 Uw2 L2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw R2 L' U2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw' R2 Uw Rw' R2 Uw z y
A Ex#2 L2 B U2 L2 B' R2 B' R2 B' L2 B2 U' L B R' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F R F Uw2 B L' D2 L2 R B' Uw' F2 B2 Uw' B2 L B2 D' Fw U' Rw Uw2 D z' y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 Uw' R2 B Uw' U' D2 Dw' L' Bw' D Dw' L Rw' Lw' Dw D2 Lw Fw2 Rw' Uw Bw' Fw' D Fw2 D' Uw' R F' Fw' Lw2 F' R' Rw B R Uw F U2 B' F2 Uw' R2 Rw B F' Fw2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 B' L' Rw' Dw Lw Rw Uw2 L' 3Uw
A #2 U' D2 B' F' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw Dw2 D B Lw2 Bw' Dw Fw2 R' Bw Lw2 Dw F' Uw Dw' Fw B' Lw2 L' Fw' B Uw' U' Fw2 Uw F D2 Fw2 D' Rw Uw' Dw Bw Lw B2 Fw' Bw' Rw' Bw2 R2 Fw B2 U Bw2 U Dw' F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' U Rw' Dw' 3Rw
A #3 U2 B Uw' U' Dw L Uw2 B2 L' D B D' Fw F2 Bw' Rw' R' Uw2 Lw' Dw2 F2 Bw2 D Dw2 R' Dw Bw U' Lw' R' Rw' F' Bw' Uw Fw Bw B' Rw' B Uw U2 Rw2 R' Uw F' L2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw Bw' B Rw2 Lw' L' Uw B' F R B' 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Lw2 D2 Bw' Lw R2 Fw' Dw' B2 Bw Rw Lw2 Uw' Lw Uw2 R2 L' U' D2 Rw' Lw2 U' D Uw2 Bw2 U Rw F Bw Rw L2 U2 R2 Lw2 L U' D2 Fw F R Rw' U Uw2 Fw' Bw2 L2 Fw' U R' U' D2 Dw Fw2 Dw D' Uw' Lw' Fw2 Lw B 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 R' Uw D R Uw Rw' Uw F' Lw B2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 D2 Rw D2 Lw U2 D2 Rw' R' Fw Uw2 Fw Dw2 Uw' Bw' U Lw2 D' Rw2 Fw' L2 Rw2 F' Bw B L' R2 F2 L F' Uw' Lw F Fw U2 Uw Dw F' L2 D' R B' U' F' Rw2 R2 L2 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 R D2 R' B2 L2 R2 B' L' F L2 D' F2 L U' B L' R2 B Rw Uw U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 L D' U' L' R B2 R' F D R2 Fw Uw2 U2 B2 D F2 R2 U' F2 D L2 U' B' L D2 U L' F2 R' D B D2 Rw2 Uw U2 B2 R' B2 L D2 L B2 D2 F' L' F' U' L2 F' R' F2 L2 F U' Fw' Uw' R2 B2 R2 D R2 U' B2 D B2 U B2 F' U' F D2 B R' U B2 L' B Rw Uw' D2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 U F' U B2 D2 U F' D2 F2 L D U' Fw Uw' U B2 U' L2 U' L2 U2 L2 R2 F R2 F' R' D U2 B R' B2 U2 Rw Uw' L2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 D B2 R2 D2 B L' U2 R' D' L R' U' L B2 Rw Uw2 U2 L F2 R' D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B U B' R F R2 D2 R F Rw' D2 L D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 L F R D L2 F U2 B' L F2 R2 U2 Rw Uw U' B2 L2 U L2 F2 D' R2 D' B D' R' F' D U R2 D L D' R F' Uw' B L2 B' L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' U' L2 U2 R' D B' U B D Rw Uw2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 D' U' B2 D2 B' R B2 D2 L' U F' D' R' F2 Rw2 Uw D' R2 U R2 D' L2 B2 U' L' B' L2 F L2 U2 B' U2 F' R D Rw2 Uw2 F2 D B2 U' F2 U' R2 D' F2 R' B2 U' R B' D' L' B2 U2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B F2 D2 F' R2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U' B2 L' B R2 D' F U2 R2 D2 Rw Uw' R2 U' B2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 U' R2 B2 F R2 D U' B L' F2 R' D' Rw2 L2 D L2 D B2 U R2 D2 F2 R U B2 F' D' L' U F2 L' D2 U' Fw' B' L2 D2 B' U2 B U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D' B' D2 R U' L R2 F2 R' F' Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 L' R' U B2 R U' L' B' U' B U' F L Fw Uw' R2 B U2 L2 F R2 B L2 D' B L' D' B U' L' B U2 L2 R' Uw2 U2 B' U2 B2 F' D2 U2 L2 F' U2 B' R B' F2 L U L R F' U2 Rw' R2 U2 B' R2 B D2 L2 F2 R' U2 L2 D' L F' L' R2 F' R2 B2 Rw' B2 L2 U2 F' D2 B' U2 F' R2 F' R D' R2 D B2 F' D' B F' L Uw' L2 B L2 R2 B R2 U2 F' L F' L' U L' U' B L2 D' U' L' Uw2 U' R2 B2 U B2 R2 D F2 U' F R2 D2 B2 F' L' B2 L2 U2 F Rw L2 D2 R2 F L2 B2 F' U2 L D F2 R U2 F R2 B F' L D' Fw Uw' L' R' U2 B2 L' U2 R' B U' R' D2 F' D' U L' D R' F2 Rw2 Uw D U' B2 L2 D' R2 D U' R D' R2 D' L' F' L' R2 D2 R' F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 U2 R2 B' D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L B U' L R' D' B U2 R2 F Rw' Uw' B2 L' R2 D2 R B2 R' F2 U2 R' F U2 B' U2 B' D' U' L' D Fw Uw' B2 F2 R B2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 D2 R' F D' U' L2 R' B' L' U' L D2 Rw Uw2 B2 D' L2 D L2 B2 D' U2 R2 U L B2 R2 D' F' D' R' B2 D L' D2 Rw' Uw' L B2 L D2 R2 D2 U2 F2 D U2 R B F U B2 U L' D' Rw' Uw2 F' R2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F D L' R' U' F D2 B L B' U F2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B2 U2 F' D' F2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' R D2 B' L2 Uw' B2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 F R U' L' D' L U2 F D' F' Rw2 Uw U2 F U2 B' D2 F D2 B' U' F R' D L U' F L U F2 U' Fw' Uw D2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 R2 F2 D L F' U' B U2 R B2 R2 B2 F Uw2 L2 R2 D U' L2 B2 D2 B2 L' D' B2 F D B' R U' R' F' D' U' Fw Uw
A #2 B2 U B2 U2 B L2 D2 U2 F' L2 R' U' R' F D Rw Uw' D2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 U2 R' D2 F D R2 U' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw D' F2 D F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 U R' U' L R U2 F' L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 L2 D2 R B' L' U' F D' B L' U2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 D L2 D R2 D' R2 F2 L' F2 U2 F' U F' D F' L2 U' L' Fw' D2 L U2 R' D2 R' D2 U2 B2 U2 R B D B' F2 D' F2 L U' F D2 Fw L2 B2 D' U' B2 D' B2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 B R' B2 F2 D2 R2 Fw Uw L2 R2 F2 D F2 U2 L2 U' L' F2 D' R' D L' F' R2 B' D R Uw2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R D2 F2 L' D2 F' R' F2 L D F' U' L2 R D R2 Uw2 U2 F' D2 U2 F R2 U2 F' R2 F D' R U R2 B R D2 L' R' U' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2 U' L2 R2 U R2 U F' U' F' L' B R D' L' R2 B U2 Fw Uw2 U' L2 B2 U R2 B2 U L2 U' L D' L' D' L D' R2 D' F L Uw2 D2 L2 D' B2 D U2 B2 F2 R D2 L' U B U' R D' B' R2 B Rw' D F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' L D L2 R' D2 U' B U2 R2 F2 Rw Uw2 D2 U' F2 D2 U' L2 B2 L D' R2 D B L D R' D2 F' L' R Uw U2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 B2 L2 R F U' R B U2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 Uw' D2 F U2 B U2 F U2 L2 B2 F L' D F2 R' B2 L2 R U' L U2 Rw F2 U2 F2 U L2 U' F2 D L2 D' R D B D' R F' L' U' L2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 B2 D B2 D L B2 D' U2 L2 R' F L F R2 Uw' F2 U2 B2 F2 L B2 U2 L' R' B L F2 D2 L' D2 U' R2 U' B F Rw2 Uw' D L2 D F2 D' F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 B L2 F L F' D R' F2 D B R' Fw Uw2 U2 L' D2 U2 L U2 L' B2 U2 F2 U2 F D' L U' B' U B2 F' U' L Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 U L2 U F2 R2 D2 B2 F' R' F R' U F' D' F2 U2 B Rw2 Uw' U2 R B2 L R' B2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 U L' U L' F' R2 F2 L' Fw' Uw2 B' D2 B' R2 F U2 F' D2 L2 R' B2 R U2 B2 F2 R B L D' B' Rw2 L2 R2 D2 B U2 F' L2 D2 F' U R' D2 F2 L' B' L' R' B2 R' U Rw' D' L2 U L2 R2 U R2 B2 U L2 R2 B L R2 U L2 B2 D U' F R Uw D' R2 D L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U R2 F' D B2 L B F R' B2 U2 R' F2 Rw Uw2 B2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B2 D B' U F' D2 R' F2 L B' D' F U2 Rw U L2 B2 U' F2 D B2 D R2 D' L B L U F' R B2 D2 U' B' Rw' U L2 D F2 U' L2 D' U2 F L R' U2 F D' R' F2 D' U2 R' Uw2 L2 U' L2 R2 U F2 D2 U F R' F D' L' D F R2 F R2 F' Rw' D2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 F R2 U R' U F' L2 B2 L' U R' U2 F2 Rw2 R2 F2 D R2 D R2 B2 F2 U' L D2 B D F D' U F' L2 D U' Rw Uw2 D2 B' F' R2 D2 L2 D R' B F2 D' L2 F' D U' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L B2 D2 B2 F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 R U' B D' L D' U2 L B R' R' D2 L' U2 R U2 B2 D2 L' D2 U L R2 D R' F U2 L2 D' F' R Fw' Uw2 L2 D2 B L2 B L2 F' U2 B2 R' B' F' L U L2 D2 R2 U' B2 F' Rw2 U' R F B' L' U' R2 U2 B' D F2 U2 R' B2 L' U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 L' U' L2 F L' U L B2 U L' U R' Fw'
Aiden Billing    Australia
Aiden Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 29.19   34.34   29.19 33.23 46.83 36.30 33.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.03   10.54   11.33 13.36 11.36 8.94 7.03
Alan Zhao    Australia
Alan Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.50   11.28   9.50 10.89 15.40 12.14 10.81
Second round 5 10.13   11.31   11.69 10.21 12.04 12.48 10.13
First round 8 9.14   12.10   13.50 9.14 12.75 10.06 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.38   5.90   4.38 5.80 7.12 4.79 8.09
First round 9 3.44   5.43   3.44 6.39 6.62 4.48 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 45.54   49.02   49.29 45.54 51.57 50.19 47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:38.12   1:40.11   1:38.12 1:41.47 1:40.65 1:38.22 1:43.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:16.78   3:29.88   3:16.78 3:35.91 3:36.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:39.18   5:11.42   5:24.02 5:31.06 4:39.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.12   23.01   25.43 23.12 23.58 22.32 20.12
Combined First round 6 18.27   21.07   23.33 22.03 18.27 22.87 18.30
Skewb Combined Final 10 11.63   12.80   13.24 18.67 12.36 11.63 12.80
Alevio Hamizan Ersha    Indonesia
Alevio Hamizan Ersha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.20   13.92   14.99 12.38 12.20 14.40 22.14
Second round 11 10.63   12.28   11.97 13.03 11.85 14.02 10.63
First round 13 12.09   15.06   15.93 14.54 12.09 14.71 16.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.24   4.72   5.06 3.24 4.68 5.55 4.42
Second round 7 4.18   4.99   5.86 4.18 4.43 5.93 4.68
First round 5 2.98   4.09   4.03 3.69 2.98 4.55 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.84   54.40   1:02.02 51.98 51.84 54.74 56.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:30.40   1:44.57   1:47.07 1:46.59 1:45.65 1:30.40 1:41.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:54.36   3:17.15   3:32.72 2:54.36 3:24.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:24.66   5:29.53   5:24.66 5:25.58 5:38.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 29.45   35.96   29.45 48.57 32.90 38.43 36.56
Pyraminx Final 8 4.50   11.17   10.59 DNF 13.11 9.80 4.50
Combined First round 8 3.88   8.41   3.88 10.61 7.09 10.22 7.93
Skewb Combined Final 21 15.88   16.73   20.47 16.19 15.88 16.21 17.80
Alvaro Haidar Ersha    Indonesia
Alvaro Haidar Ersha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.83   16.35   23.41 16.00 11.83 14.53 18.51
First round 17 13.07   16.30   13.07 16.32 16.22 16.35 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.20   5.24   4.61 4.80 6.54 4.20 6.31
First round 21 3.65   7.60   3.65 7.94 7.94 6.91 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.45   1:03.57   1:00.28 1:06.80 1:03.62 57.45 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:43.27   1:50.96   1:56.65 1:55.02 1:46.19 1:51.66 1:43.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:43.89   4:16.92   4:45.37 3:43.89 4:21.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:31.26     6:31.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 45.38     48.91 45.38
Pyraminx Final 7 2.57   9.39   8.26 10.26 11.82 9.65 2.57
Combined First round 6 3.41   8.10   3.41 8.18 7.86 8.26 12.66
Skewb Combined Final 20 12.22   16.30   16.13 12.22 25.01 12.79 19.98
Amaury Thepenier    France
Amaury Thepenier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.95   38.88   43.09 39.79 39.19 36.95 37.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.32   10.12   9.12 8.77 13.97 6.32 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.35   14.25   10.35 17.80 13.68 12.72 16.34
Ayden Tempany    Australia
Ayden Tempany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.18   37.94   32.88 44.14 31.18 44.86 36.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.34   11.12   7.34 11.22 15.90 8.86 13.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 14.19   17.99   14.19 21.80 23.97 14.48 17.69
Skewb Combined Final 23 13.22   18.69   18.71 20.40 13.22 16.95 26.24
Bailey Taminiau    Australia
Bailey Taminiau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.15   22.32   22.18 22.33 17.15 25.16 22.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.42   6.17   6.74 4.42 12.08 5.24 6.54
First round 19 5.36   7.27   5.36 8.85 7.80 6.63 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.40   1:29.07   1:43.52 1:18.40 DNF 1:22.20 1:21.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:19.40     1:19.40 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.46   11.13   10.65 12.59 10.92 7.46 11.83
Skewb Combined Final 31 11.67   28.32   33.20 11.67 33.71 30.82 20.95
Blake Bashford    Australia
Blake Bashford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 30.11   33.47   32.57 36.00 30.11 31.85 36.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.60   11.20   9.63 12.47 12.14 7.60 11.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.95   13.52   12.33 12.83 15.40 10.95 17.23
Caleb Langan    Australia
Caleb Langan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.38   15.46   17.53 15.04 14.38 15.75 15.60
First round 23 17.22   18.37   19.09 21.05 17.22 18.37 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.25   5.11   5.88 5.57 4.25 5.15 4.62
Second round 8 3.81   5.09   5.67 3.81 5.58 5.03 4.66
First round 6 3.56   4.75   4.30 5.47 5.04 3.56 4.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 34.21   40.57   42.46 41.80 37.46 34.21 58.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 7.55   8.84   7.55 9.65 8.43 9.62 8.47
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.56   22.41   29.32 18.44 21.00 27.80 8.56
Charlie Hayres    Australia
Charlie Hayres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 33.58   36.08   35.84 34.05 33.58 38.80 38.35
Charlie van Ooran    Australia
Charlie van Ooran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.86   13.14   13.65 15.34 13.55 11.86 12.22
First round 10 11.34   13.23   13.43 11.34 13.02 17.94 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.36   5.55   5.36 5.42 5.48 5.76 6.13
First round 11 3.19   5.71   3.19 6.44 6.81 3.89 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.08   44.43   45.54 37.08 45.76 50.29 41.98
Combined First round 4 37.29   41.03   40.46 37.29 53.18 40.38 42.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.03   1:15.94   1:14.97 1:30.03 1:14.03 1:15.66 1:17.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:51.49   3:19.26   3:54.92 3:11.36 2:51.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:32.30   4:37.57   4:46.14 4:32.30 4:34.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.11   20.78   21.20 23.66 20.78 20.35 20.11
Combined First round 7 18.29   21.59   24.15 28.11 18.29 20.20 20.41
Pyraminx Final 6 3.34   9.04   9.64 7.67 10.75 9.80 3.34
Combined First round 5 3.58   7.89   3.58 10.27 7.05 6.35 13.86
Skewb Combined Final 16 11.58   15.41   15.28 15.79 15.15 11.58 16.46
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Manuel de Lange    New Zealand
Christian Manuel de Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.89   22.76   23.46 23.25 21.58 20.89 25.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.05   7.85   9.31 6.05 7.19 7.04 12.07
First round 18 4.87   7.19   9.55 5.82 7.25 8.49 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:11.04   1:26.23   1:25.66 1:31.44 1:11.04 1:21.58 1:41.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 48.01     1:03.90 48.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.40   10.12   7.40 11.08 9.49 9.79 11.89
Cody Hermon    Australia
Cody Hermon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 39.12   42.69   39.60 39.12 39.46 51.65 49.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.01   12.01   9.01 11.63 12.31 12.09 19.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 32.50     46.39 32.50
Skewb Combined Final 32 30.11     35.26 30.11
Damian Armenti    Australia
Damian Armenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.24   16.30   18.27 14.24 15.06 16.84 16.99
First round 19 13.19   16.85   18.08 16.94 16.30 17.30 13.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:47.62   1:58.48   2:03.33 1:47.62 1:50.07 2:02.03 2:06.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:33.81   3:55.04   3:51.30 4:20.01 3:33.81
Daniel Forbes    Australia
Daniel Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.84   47.13   54.21 45.34 41.84 54.29 34.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.18   11.31   10.18 12.42 14.61 10.60 10.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 13.23   21.31   22.76 20.79 13.23 21.02 22.11
Skewb Combined Final 35 34.30     34.30 48.64
Daniel Thai    Australia
Daniel Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.27   18.98   19.02 18.07 17.27 19.86 32.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:46.56     1:46.56 1:50.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 55.55     55.55 DNF
Dante Nyeverecz    Australia
Dante Nyeverecz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.68   34.06   31.28 1:08.05 32.30 30.68 38.61
Dilan Anand    Australia
Dilan Anand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.80   26.57   26.84 26.28 23.80 26.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 8.48   10.55   8.85 13.38 10.01 8.48 12.80
First round 27 4.85   9.34   4.85 16.50 12.69 8.26 7.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.53   15.34   10.53 17.87 14.99 13.17 18.96
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 16.38   DNF   16.67 DNF DNF 17.63 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 55.66   1:12.38   1:06.15 1:23.15 1:11.89 1:19.11 55.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:51.97   2:01.87   1:51.97 1:57.88 2:05.63 2:10.07 2:02.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:07.23   4:17.72   4:28.80 4:07.23 4:17.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 22.90   24.36   22.90 29.85 24.50 24.55 24.04
Edward Truong    Australia
Edward Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.46   32.31   33.88 25.46 31.14 38.02 31.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.78   9.98   8.88 9.90 12.50 11.17 7.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 13.88   16.58   16.13 13.88 15.29 20.33 18.31
Skewb Combined Final 15 10.43   15.01   11.41 18.61 15.00 19.07 10.43
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.65   6.10   6.29 6.22 8.16 5.78 5.65
Second round 1 6.03   6.76   7.31 6.29 6.68 8.02 6.03
First round 1 5.32   6.63   6.80 6.42 6.66 5.32 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.40   2.09   1.69 2.09 1.40 2.48 2.67
Second round 1 1.75   2.87   4.00 2.41 3.30 1.75 2.91
First round 1 1.58   2.29   3.72 2.36 2.06 1.58 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.26   26.70   26.33 28.36 21.26 26.09 27.69
Combined First round 1 22.70   24.24   25.08 24.19 23.46 28.20 22.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 44.63   48.38   51.60 48.00 48.83 48.30 44.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:26.99   1:29.25   1:26.99 1:28.78 1:31.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:05.12   OcR 2:12.52   OcR 2:05.12 2:15.81 2:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.14   12.09   13.97 10.14 10.32 11.98 DNF
Combined First round 1 10.41   11.87   11.94 13.22 14.18 10.41 10.45
Pyraminx Final 2 3.60   4.91   4.56 3.60 7.23 6.21 3.96
Combined First round 3 2.27   6.35   2.27 7.76 5.73 5.56 8.12
Skewb Combined Final 3 5.40   7.07   5.94 7.48 7.78 10.90 5.40
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.19   15.19   16.18 13.19 14.20 19.22 15.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:54.56     DNF 4:54.56 DNF
George Gowing    Australia
George Gowing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.92   25.94   24.89 42.03 21.92 24.02 28.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 7.93   8.36   7.93 8.07 8.08 10.69 8.94
First round 25 4.93   8.29   4.93 8.39 8.71 8.32 8.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.30   11.16   9.20 21.05 7.30 7.60 16.68
Skewb Combined Final 27 16.15   22.45   21.56 16.15 27.88 27.39 18.40
Hazem Kanawati    Australia
Hazem Kanawati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.62   18.03   17.81 17.25 14.62 19.71 19.02
First round 22 16.62   18.02   18.28 16.62 16.83 18.96 20.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.22   10.78   6.22 9.81 10.84 11.70 18.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:38.47     1:38.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 51.69     1:19.14 51.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 20.20   23.81   21.96 20.20 21.95 27.52 32.69
Skewb Combined Final 29 20.89   25.67   20.89 27.66 26.04 23.81 27.15
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Jacob Gibson    Australia
Jacob Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 29.26   35.69   38.58 37.02 29.26 37.78 32.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.20   9.84   10.13 11.86 7.52 13.24 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.42   21.67   29.46 16.71 30.37 8.42 18.83
Skewb Combined Final 28 19.18   22.98   40.27 25.83 19.18 21.41 21.69
James Holdsworth    Australia
James Holdsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.69   13.39   12.65 11.69 14.83 12.68 16.36
Second round 8 10.97   12.12   12.03 11.58 10.97 19.66 12.76
First round 12 11.05   13.58   11.05 15.44 13.93 13.22 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.43   5.84   5.90 5.41 6.20 6.46 4.43
First round 13 4.13   5.96   4.52 7.19 4.13 6.25 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.96   1:06.36   1:11.37 1:06.43 52.96 1:07.13 1:05.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:10.08   2:23.88   3:07.69 2:10.75 2:10.08 2:27.84 2:33.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 5:01.83     5:01.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 23.95   30.07   30.08 23.95 35.59 25.43 34.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.70   10.04   11.71 8.84 9.56 6.70 20.28
Skewb Combined Final 24 17.90   19.39   20.11 19.82 24.16 17.90 18.24
Jayden Singh    Australia
Jayden Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 47.55   59.15   52.88 1:07.86 47.55 DNF 56.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.60   26.94   11.60 19.44 24.03 37.35 53.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.40   14.63   13.37 16.77 15.85 7.40 14.68
Jeremy Jones    Australia
Jeremy Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 19.06   20.10   24.26 19.06 19.13 21.26 19.90
First round 29 18.07   20.44   21.60 19.08 22.47 18.07 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.94   7.49   15.92 6.63 7.29 4.94 8.54
First round 12 4.45   5.78   7.89 5.43 6.39 5.52 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:41.22     1:52.00 1:41.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.23   13.13   18.93 8.36 19.18 8.23 12.10
Skewb Combined Final 9 8.20   12.78   18.39 12.68 8.20 9.39 16.27
Jesse Hawke    Australia
Jesse Hawke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.02   14.67   14.72 13.69 15.60 18.16 6.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.80   19.34   27.16 21.45 19.12 10.80 17.45
Joe Davis    Australia
Joe Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.01   19.93   23.28 19.25 19.27 18.01 21.28
First round 26 16.16   19.06   17.83 22.63 16.73 16.16 25.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.75   7.85   8.76 6.71 8.81 8.09 5.75
First round 7 3.19   4.81   5.31 5.28 3.85 6.16 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:08.96   1:19.16   1:08.96 1:32.44 1:17.51 1:21.71 1:18.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:13.23   2:43.20   2:44.44 2:13.23 2:38.22 2:46.95 3:04.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 5:41.61     5:41.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 45.21     48.87 45.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 6.95   8.43   6.95 7.95 8.16 DNF 9.18
Skewb Combined Final 6 7.73   9.24   9.65 9.24 7.73 16.26 8.84
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Joel Tan    Singapore
Joel Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.18   17.50   18.69 22.05 16.56 17.24 14.18
First round 16 14.71   16.29   15.63 17.02 16.21 17.28 14.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.80   54.49   45.80 58.30 1:02.08 49.30 55.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
John Marantan    Australia
John Marantan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 57.57   1:02.89   1:17.52 1:03.64 1:02.66 1:02.38 57.57
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.94   12.59   11.07 10.94 13.27 16.28 13.42
Second round 10 11.43   12.24   13.23 13.10 11.68 11.43 11.93
First round 7 10.65   11.75   10.65 11.46 13.58 11.22 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.30   4.10   5.97 3.88 3.30 4.47 3.94
Second round 4 3.44   4.59   3.44 4.83 DNF 5.08 3.86
First round 2 2.46   3.95   3.93 2.46 4.47 3.44 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 45.80   49.46   51.06 55.25 47.86 45.80 49.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:30.20   1:44.55   1:30.20 1:38.59 2:02.22 1:45.39 1:49.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:32.36   3:39.65   3:45.27 3:41.33 3:32.36
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:27.69   5:49.09   5:27.69 5:46.69 6:12.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.53   27.05   22.53 28.66 24.41 28.09 33.12
Pyraminx Final 3 4.94   5.77   5.65 5.18 8.31 6.47 4.94
Combined First round 1 3.43   5.41   5.70 5.29 5.24 3.43 8.51
Skewb Combined Final 4 6.16   7.21   DNF 6.16 9.03 6.22 6.38
Square-1 Combined Final 4 14.49   18.92   14.52 21.69 20.55 14.49 DNF
Jonathan Pang    Australia
Jonathan Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.52   23.44   28.15 22.18 17.52 DNF 19.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 38.65   41.32   49.68 39.16 38.65 42.02 42.78
Joshua Hounslow    Australia
Joshua Hounslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.02   10.44   9.02 DNF 9.06 9.93 12.33
Second round 12 11.30   12.44   16.92 12.94 11.30 12.48 11.91
First round 5 9.80   11.17   11.77 11.48 10.26 9.80 14.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.75   41.30   36.75 42.44 40.52 40.93 43.97
Combined First round 6 39.86   43.32   1:00.77 41.31 39.86 41.12 47.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.27   1:32.19   1:40.19 1:35.79 1:20.27 1:31.38 1:29.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 2.44   DNF   DNF 3.60 DNF 2.44 5.75
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.06   18.50   15.54 13.06 19.16 20.81 22.48
Justin Tang    Malaysia
Justin Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.19   24.26   24.90 27.72 22.95 18.19 24.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 9.61   11.29   10.76 12.94 9.61 13.61 10.17
First round 26 5.40   8.98   9.89 10.05 7.46 9.59 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 49.31     49.31 56.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 11.13   17.41   23.91 11.13 16.32 17.71 18.21
Kevin Zhu    Australia
Kevin Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.75   29.33   30.65 27.76 24.75 30.49 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.08   10.65   14.35 9.09 8.50 20.58 8.08
Lachlan Stapleton    Australia
Lachlan Stapleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.29   25.09   25.08 27.36 25.80 24.39 21.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 5.39   8.83   10.01 8.21 8.75 5.39 9.52
Skewb Combined Final 13 10.07   13.44   10.07 12.65 30.05 14.36 13.30
Lachlan Stephens    Australia
Lachlan Stephens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.04   17.36   16.04 20.43 18.51 16.19 17.38
First round 15 15.12   16.13   16.96 15.22 16.22 15.12 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.22   7.16   3.22 7.58 10.55 5.75 8.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.56   39.65   47.20 35.43 36.33 34.56 51.58
Leo Millar    Australia
Leo Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.13   34.52   31.13 33.38 53.89 33.16 37.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.10   6.36   6.43 7.03 5.10 9.11 5.62
First round 29 7.97   9.56   DNF 9.60 7.97 10.40 8.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 6.40   14.69   DNF 13.53 16.37 6.40 14.18
Skewb Combined Final 18 15.34   16.00   15.61 15.69 17.77 16.71 15.34
Lindsay Long    Australia
Lindsay Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.00   34.61   28.16 47.43 28.25 26.00 49.34
Louis Lok    Australia
Louis Lok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.30   30.33   37.72 34.27 25.30 29.86 26.87
Luke Burong    Australia
Luke Burong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.47   10.24   16.08 11.02 8.47 9.50 10.19
Second round 7 9.52   12.06   14.75 13.14 10.63 9.52 12.40
First round 3 9.61   10.11   10.28 10.37 9.61 9.90 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 40.92   49.63   51.31 52.52 45.05 40.92 1:16.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.56   25.43   21.56 25.84 24.83 48.33 25.63
Combined First round 8 17.68   22.63   20.18 17.68 27.25 22.12 25.59
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.37   10.89   6.37 9.53 6.78 18.18 16.36
Mark Charlesworth    Australia
Mark Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 34.27   55.54   1:22.44 34.27 56.45 58.27 51.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 13.30   16.07   17.24 17.03 16.18 13.30 14.99
Marquez Phan    Australia
Marquez Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.03   11.04   10.90 9.03 11.39 10.83 11.88
Second round 9 10.01   12.24   11.08 13.33 12.32 DNF 10.01
First round 9 11.25   12.51   11.53 12.83 13.16 15.47 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.77   4.65   3.77 4.94 5.05 3.96 6.66
Second round 2 3.90   4.26   4.90 3.95 3.92 8.44 3.90
First round 3 2.83   4.02   2.83 3.75 4.31 4.15 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.25   44.21   53.63 43.25 39.25 45.21 44.18
Combined First round 8 44.89   48.69   48.59 46.88 50.90 44.89 50.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:39.05   1:44.98   1:39.05 1:45.52 1:48.81 1:48.43 1:40.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 17.91   24.07   33.05 28.63 21.55 22.02 17.91
Pyraminx Final 5 2.58   6.06   9.00 4.94 10.36 4.25 2.58
Combined First round 4 4.90   7.30   4.95 DNF 10.33 4.90 6.62
Matthew Sanchez    Australia
Matthew Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.54   30.37   26.70 30.94 33.47 25.54 37.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.93   8.79   9.05 8.73 7.93 11.75 8.59
First round 30 7.83   9.79   9.18 18.87 7.83 10.31 9.87
Max Cheung    Australia
Max Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.51   36.33   26.51 42.97 32.72 37.47 38.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 7.65   8.16   8.12 8.19 7.65 8.17 11.78
First round 23 5.59   7.73   5.59 9.20 7.11 10.54 6.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.61   15.60   14.66 17.93 15.92 8.61 16.21
Skewb Combined Final 34 32.58     55.36 32.58
Merrick Agoot    Philippines
Merrick Agoot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.70   47.53   50.63 42.70 49.69 46.17 46.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 11.14   16.19   11.14 18.93 38.51 14.50 15.15
Michael Edmonds    Australia
Michael Edmonds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.03   16.80   17.87 15.53 13.03 18.24 16.99
First round 21 15.74   17.24   18.76 15.74 16.47 17.21 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.42   7.02   8.57 5.59 6.91 13.44 5.42
First round 20 6.56   7.34   10.47 8.39 6.56 6.96 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.67   59.40   56.99 1:20.28 1:05.02 52.67 56.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:56.98   2:11.98   2:23.50 1:56.98 2:05.47 2:29.38 2:06.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:45.21   4:02.10   3:45.21 4:16.51 4:04.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:13.43     6:13.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.52   34.59   33.87 41.75 33.43 36.48 29.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.43   9.54   9.93 8.68 10.00 7.43 19.30
Skewb Combined Final 1 5.03   5.42   5.18 7.30 5.59 5.50 5.03
Square-1 Combined Final 6 33.15   36.83   35.65 33.15 37.87 36.96 39.92
Michael Taran    Australia
Michael Taran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.28   24.47   23.55 24.97 24.88 26.57 21.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.25   1:16.92   1:32.38 1:14.03 1:19.88 1:05.25 1:16.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:47.30   3:01.45   2:51.71 2:47.30 3:26.70 3:04.21 3:08.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:13.50   4:42.27   4:41.70 5:11.60 4:13.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:38.39     7:38.39
Mitchell Chiew    Australia
Mitchell Chiew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.22   18.86   17.22 23.33 19.31 17.67 19.60
First round 31 16.58   20.99   31.86 24.84 16.58 18.43 19.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:04.20   1:14.33   1:19.27 DNF 1:12.78 1:04.20 1:10.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.40   2:15.53   2:06.11 2:25.08 2:20.53 2:00.40 2:19.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:11.15   4:14.76   4:16.88 4:11.15 4:16.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 7:30.84     7:30.84
Mohammad Aayma Almoumen    Kuwait
Mohammad Aayma Almoumen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.84   37.03   42.69 31.39 28.84 37.86 41.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.38   12.35   7.38 DNF 7.52 12.02 17.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 11.47   16.59   NR 18.15 11.47 18.31 16.66 14.96
Skewb Combined Final 33 31.64   NR   31.64 DNF
Narhean Ravichandira    Australia
Narhean Ravichandira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 34.03   38.39   41.80 34.03 36.30 42.58 37.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.34   9.88   11.60 11.15 9.09 9.40 7.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 14.30   20.48   19.07 22.05 22.57 20.32 14.30
Neil Marantan    Australia
Neil Marantan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.65   24.00   21.38 28.33 16.65 22.28 29.34
Nelson Hegge    Australia
Nelson Hegge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.07   43.93   43.91 47.03 DNF 40.86 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.41   15.42   14.17 13.90 18.18 19.68 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.77   14.67   22.55 11.46 15.00 17.55 10.77
Nicholas Johnson    Australia
Nicholas Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.41   15.80   17.01 16.06 11.41 14.75 16.58
First round 14 13.23   15.61   16.13 15.84 18.35 14.86 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.55   7.95   11.08 7.92 4.55 7.40 8.54
First round 22 7.00   7.61   7.80 10.34 7.00 7.44 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 57.78     DNF 57.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 38.16     DNF 38.16
Skewb Combined Final 25 17.88   22.39   19.47 24.02 17.88 DNF 23.68
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 49.13   52.17   50.58 55.64 49.13 50.30 56.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 36.65   DNF   DNF 1:01.30 37.11 DNF 36.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Radu Alecsa    Australia
Radu Alecsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.37   27.32   29.95 28.34 28.62 23.37 24.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.21   14.69   10.38 23.68 DNF 8.21 10.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 13.05   24.81   13.05 30.08 DNF 21.96 22.38
Ravi Joshi    Australia
Ravi Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 18.39   29.34   27.18 18.39 23.88 36.96 DNF
Ray Hao Hong    Australia
Ray Hao Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 31.77   36.97   38.94 31.89 40.07 DNF 31.77
Reuben Boonzaaier    Australia
Reuben Boonzaaier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 36.11   44.17   49.88 36.11 36.43 46.19 50.17
Sacha Bell    Australia
Sacha Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.96   21.38   20.77 20.49 17.96 23.55 22.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 6.32   7.36   7.53 7.58 6.32 7.56 7.00
First round 16 5.28   7.12   5.28 7.72 5.94 13.47 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:37.41     1:37.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 57.00     DNF 57.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.04   13.13   25.12 10.33 14.46 14.59 10.04
Skewb Combined Final 17 13.63   15.46   13.63 13.96 22.52 18.34 14.09
Sam Sieracki    Australia
Sam Sieracki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.46   19.15   27.77 18.97 20.28 15.46 18.20
First round 28 14.18   20.36   14.18 19.55 22.54 23.28 19.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.30   8.06   7.13 7.91 17.59 6.30 9.13
First round 28 5.93   9.51   9.48 5.93 11.03 22.04 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:54.85     DNF 1:54.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 51.26     59.48 51.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.02   10.02   9.02 9.65 9.35 13.22 11.07
Skewb Combined Final 12 8.43   13.01   8.43 12.21 16.00 17.68 10.81
Sean Reardon    Australia
Sean Reardon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.51   34.06   30.51 36.20 34.31 36.20 31.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.57   9.36   8.71 9.78 11.96 9.60 5.57
Skewb Combined Final 30 7.75   26.59   7.75 DNF 17.04 38.48 24.25
Sebastian Oliver    Australia
Sebastian Oliver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 55.50   1:02.93   59.10 55.50 1:18.41 1:07.57 1:02.13
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.86   24.65   24.77 22.86 24.28 24.90 25.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.71   11.22   7.43 15.40 10.84 16.34 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:18.44   1:24.09   1:55.53 1:23.83 1:19.70 1:28.75 1:18.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:43.35     3:58.52 3:43.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Sebastien Long    Australia
Sebastien Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.99   18.16   21.37 24.29 18.71 14.40 13.99
First round 20 15.47   17.05   15.88 15.47 20.69 17.10 18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 1:07.64     1:07.64 DNF
Shaun Vincent    Australia
Shaun Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.37   24.96   20.37 25.30 48.17 24.19 25.38
Stephane Tahon    France
Stephane Tahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 56.38   1:25.24   DNF 56.38 1:28.86 1:06.22 1:40.65
Timothy Armstrong    Australia
Timothy Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.80   21.26   22.58 22.49 19.80 20.56 20.73
First round 27 19.30   20.33   19.30 23.76 20.06 20.72 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.08   4.52   4.09 4.84 4.08 4.64 4.91
Second round 3 3.91   4.55   4.50 4.68 4.46 5.59 3.91
First round 8 2.97   4.97   2.97 5.29 7.42 5.36 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:26.47   1:39.92   1:26.47 1:41.11 1:50.28 1:28.38 1:52.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:06.66     1:12.29 1:06.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.93   10.37   10.96 9.09 11.07 15.70 7.93
Skewb Combined Final 22 15.35   17.73   16.97 31.20 15.35 18.09 18.13
Toby Coote    Australia
Toby Coote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.39   17.86   16.39 18.86 21.20 16.69 18.02
First round 30 17.37   20.79   17.37 25.21 21.24 21.74 19.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.04   8.16   6.04 7.52 9.27 8.37 8.58
First round 24 6.50   7.82   7.63 7.40 6.50 8.43 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:30.91     1:30.91 1:52.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:08.69     3:08.69 3:37.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 43.70   55.11   43.70 58.71 49.33 57.28 1:26.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.94   9.80   8.93 8.11 12.36 14.47 7.94
Skewb Combined Final 14 12.59   14.69   13.38 15.34 15.36 15.72 12.59
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.88   8.87   8.00 11.69 9.26 9.34 7.88
Second round 2 8.45   9.20   8.45 9.05 9.12 9.93 9.44
First round 2 7.71   9.44   9.27 9.12 7.71 9.94 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.29   30.76   36.22 29.92 32.43 29.29 29.94
Combined First round 2 29.00   33.53   33.08 35.03 33.37 34.15 29.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:06.59   1:08.10   1:12.14 1:08.85 1:08.81 1:06.59 1:06.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:24.48   2:28.69   2:32.76 2:28.82 2:24.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.79   3:43.38   3:42.84 3:54.51 3:32.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.92   DNF   21.92 DNF DNF
First round 1 36.69   DNF   DNF DNF 36.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.40   15.34   15.47 19.71 12.40 14.09 16.46
Combined First round 2 12.69   14.74   13.90 14.19 16.12 12.69 16.35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:36.78   NR   DNF DNF 2:36.78
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 26/33 57:57     26/33 57:57 DNF
Tyler Williams    Australia
Tyler Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.11   14.21   13.75 13.11 15.94 13.85 15.02
First round 18 11.72   16.43   14.36 15.67 19.36 19.25 11.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.45   7.22   9.10 5.16 9.78 7.39 3.45
First round 15 5.57   6.74   5.57 8.91 6.32 7.64 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.74   58.23   1:03.04 1:04.19 55.43 54.74 56.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:06.34   2:17.31   2:35.45 2:06.34 2:27.27 2:06.60 2:18.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 7:02.43     7:02.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.15   37.66   37.02 36.43 33.15 39.52 53.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 12.45   14.19   14.27 15.34 18.17 12.95 12.45
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.14   16.28   8.14 23.63 38.28 14.64 10.56
Square-1 Combined Final 7 33.41   52.02   DNF 33.41 54.36 47.86 53.83
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)    Malaysia
William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.28   12.22   13.04 11.31 10.28 14.05 12.30
Second round 6 9.89   11.85   9.89 12.94 12.40 10.21 14.80
First round 11 9.50   13.35   13.01 13.84 25.35 13.21 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.65   4.81   5.16 5.33 3.65 5.21 4.05
Second round 6 4.13   4.82   5.53 9.36 4.28 4.13 4.65
First round 10 4.44   5.68   4.44 4.71 4.61 7.72 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.43   39.42   36.09 35.43 42.06 40.11 44.00
Combined First round 5 38.22   41.05   38.40 52.13 42.58 38.22 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:20.19   1:28.30   1:20.19 1:29.24 1:31.28 1:24.38 1:41.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:41.88   2:47.60   2:54.15 2:46.77 2:41.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:01.94   4:14.09   4:01.94 4:25.56 4:14.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.50   1:41.22   1:06.50 1:51.64 2:05.53
First round 3 1:36.70   DNF   1:36.70 DNF 1:44.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.88   19.64   19.33 16.88 18.93 20.71 20.65
Combined First round 4 14.80   18.80   21.90 19.09 19.93 14.80 17.38
Pyraminx Final 4 4.44   5.85   7.83 4.71 9.38 5.02 4.44
Combined First round 7 4.33   8.18   11.00 4.33 7.81 6.58 10.15
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.30   7.38   5.30 7.03 6.97 9.91 8.13
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.64   28.29   21.14 32.75 30.97 33.18 18.64
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 6:29.00     DNF 6:29.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/11 51:23     8/11 58:14 10/11 51:23
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)    Singapore
Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.01   11.03   11.75 10.01 11.46 11.08 10.56
Second round 3 10.34   10.48   10.34 10.82 10.40 10.46 10.58
First round 6 9.01   11.47   10.59 12.15 12.40 11.66 9.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.62   4.98   6.51 4.02 7.50 3.62 4.42
Second round 5 4.29   4.69   5.12 4.31 6.19 4.29 4.65
First round 4 2.33   4.03   4.67 5.96 2.33 3.77 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.07   37.10   37.29 45.01 36.54 35.07 37.47
Combined First round 3 32.93   37.09   37.42 32.93 40.16 33.84 40.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.23   1:13.04   1:13.82 1:08.23 1:13.82 1:13.56 1:11.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.34   1:59.47   1:57.57 1:56.34 2:04.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:04.78   3:11.21   3:18.06 3:10.80 3:04.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:34.02   1:38.16   1:35.50 1:34.02 1:44.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.42   17.74   23.10 17.37 18.99 15.42 16.85
Combined First round 3 14.44   17.59   19.28 16.99 14.44 19.87 16.51
Pyraminx Final 1 3.74   4.68   6.07 5.11 4.44 4.50 3.74
Combined First round 2 3.98   5.64   8.93 3.98 6.13 6.66 4.13
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.34   5.56   3.98 6.31 3.34 6.40 6.72
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.74   14.35   12.74 18.99 14.66 13.17 15.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 7:23.56     DNF DNF 7:23.56
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 59:53     7/12 58:59 8/12 59:53
Xavier Harrison    Australia
Xavier Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.15   19.45   18.02 19.17 21.15 21.34 17.15
First round 24 15.89   18.95   16.02 19.41 21.43 22.71 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.24   6.67   9.11 5.24 5.31 15.03 5.60
First round 14 5.10   6.39   7.18 5.10 10.63 6.22 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 27.93   33.77   27.93 33.25 43.09 34.75 33.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 11.92   13.57   12.94 11.92 14.27 13.49 14.61
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.78   10.76   5.78 11.44 12.33 9.31 11.53
Square-1 Combined Final 8 51.88     51.88 52.50
Yiming Han    Australia
Yiming Han
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.43   25.06   24.43 22.43 31.16 27.15 23.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.75   10.64   10.33 11.77 15.66 9.81 8.75
Zak Kenny    Australia
Zak Kenny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.68   11.90   11.75 12.81 11.68 9.68 12.28
Second round 4 8.72   10.70   10.36 12.01 13.28 8.72 9.72
First round 4 7.96   11.03   9.39 11.46 13.48 12.24 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.31   40.08   51.83 38.29 43.60 36.31 38.36
Combined First round 7 35.18   44.19   44.81 35.18 41.00 46.75 47.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:25.25   1:32.47   1:32.87 1:32.10 1:32.97 1:32.43 1:25.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:28.22   3:40.79   3:50.76 3:43.38 3:28.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:29.29   5:33.24   5:33.44 5:29.29 5:36.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 3:08.18   DNF   DNF 3:08.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.17   19.42   19.99 19.76 16.17 18.50 21.09
Combined First round 5 17.03   20.41   23.83 20.34 21.13 17.03 19.76
Skewb Combined Final 11 9.58   12.88   10.36 9.58 16.72 15.06 13.21