Parity for Charity 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18  USA, Dallas, Texas Parity for Charity 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Miller 8.48  Jason Lee 8.99  Nicolás Sánchez 9.01
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 2.14  Mahith Bandi 2.52  Pranav Veera 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 33.25  Mahith Bandi 35.77  Nicolás Sánchez 35.97
 5x5x5 Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 1:15.97  Mahith Bandi 1:16.29  Jason Lee 1:18.16
 Megaminx  Nicolás Sánchez 1:14.76  Dylan Miller 1:19.69  Pranav Veera 1:24.50
 Pyraminx  Seth Talbot 3.51  Andres Rodriguez 4.10  Nate Craig 4.44
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.36   8.61    USA 8.77 9.48 7.57 10.62 7.36
2 Nicolás Sánchez 6.54   8.71    USA 8.76 7.01 10.36 6.54 DNF
3 Anthony Brooks 8.37   9.10    USA 8.37 DNF 9.25 9.52 8.54
4 Azhar Virani 8.16   9.51    USA 8.16 9.63 9.82 9.07 9.83
5 Dylan Miller 8.26   9.58    USA 8.84 10.10 13.35 9.81 8.26
6 Riley Norrid 8.07   10.18    USA 14.17 8.07 9.47 10.44 10.63
7 Jason Lee 8.55   10.92    USA 10.34 8.55 11.71 13.01 10.70
8 Pranav Veera 10.81   11.98    USA 10.97 10.81 12.60 12.38 16.93
9 Creston Brooks 10.80   12.01    USA 10.84 13.31 11.87 13.54 10.80
10 Calvin Sall 10.20   12.16    USA 12.34 12.74 11.39 10.20 13.21
11 Vu Nguyen 9.78   12.24    USA 11.76 13.15 9.78 DNF 11.80
12 Casey Ngo 10.41   12.48    USA 13.46 13.92 11.73 12.24 10.41
13 RJ Gohn 11.35   13.17    USA 11.35 17.65 13.61 13.00 12.89
14 Nathan Cho 11.04   13.64    USA 16.24 11.08 11.04 13.60 20.43
15 Nate Craig 10.20   13.72    USA 10.20 18.30 13.47 12.50 15.18
16 Jacob Bell 13.98   14.21    USA 14.46 17.41 14.08 13.98 14.10
17 Justin Taylor 12.72   14.35    USA 15.17 12.72 15.03 12.84 15.62
18 Alexander Hall 10.83   14.42    USA 13.14 10.83 15.85 14.29 15.83
19 Carter Paden 14.44   15.68    USA 15.71 14.44 19.13 15.73 15.60
20 Seth Talbot 14.12   15.89    USA 15.17 17.46 14.12 16.37 16.14
21 Suzanna Sharpless 11.74   16.09    USA 11.74 20.74 14.49 15.32 18.46
22 Andres Rodriguez 14.03   16.29    USA 14.50 17.20 22.52 17.18 14.03
23 Nikhil Reddy 16.21   16.89    USA 16.22 16.90 16.21 17.54 21.69
24 Lily Dao 12.68   17.02    USA 18.74 15.44 12.68 16.88 20.55
25 Jaren Stevens 16.57   17.10    USA 16.96 20.27 16.62 16.57 17.73
26 Tanay Shrivastav 15.54   17.31    USA 16.97 18.95 16.70 15.54 18.25
27 Aman Singh 16.46   17.42    USA 23.19 17.14 16.78 18.33 16.46
28 Matt Lee 12.57   17.48    USA 13.96 23.53 12.57 14.96 DNF
29 Leia Jiang 16.58   18.69    USA 17.19 16.58 21.39 40.79 17.48
30 Noah Kim 17.22   19.17    USA 19.61 18.55 19.36 DNF 17.22
31 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 15.18   19.22    USA 15.18 18.54 18.48 20.64 20.83
32 Alex Truong 16.31   19.34    USA 18.79 20.60 19.88 19.34 16.31
33 Saif Saleh 17.48   19.47    Jordan 19.59 17.48 18.79 23.35 20.02
34 Cameron Brown 15.00   19.48    USA 17.35 20.33 DNF 20.77 15.00
35 Jack Risberg 16.29   20.54    USA 20.09 20.28 16.29 21.24 22.19
36 Monica Ja'Mai 20.45   22.41    USA 20.45 25.31 20.67 29.26 21.24
37 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 19.33   22.48    USA 19.33 22.53 24.80 26.40 20.12
38 Gana Visank 23.17   24.10    USA 24.21 DNF 23.72 24.37 23.17
39 Carter Brown 21.22   25.09    USA 21.22 23.34 28.07 25.85 26.07
40 Timothy Taylor 24.00   25.65    USA 24.08 34.36 28.81 24.00 24.05
41 Joshua Yoo 20.70   26.45    USA 27.86 32.19 20.70 27.78 23.71
42 Vince Martinez 20.06   26.57    USA 31.25 22.84 30.48 20.06 26.38
43 Austin Butler 22.91   26.58    USA 22.91 25.14 28.51 26.10 31.79
44 Jordan Buckley 24.26   26.64    USA 26.56 28.22 24.26 25.13 33.11
45 Claire Callaway 22.21   27.01    USA 25.95 34.07 22.21 28.99 26.08
46 Sreevanth Duggirala 25.27   28.41    USA 30.41 27.76 25.27 30.09 27.37
47 Danny Chen 23.37   28.78    USA 24.46 39.52 23.37 28.90 32.99
48 Noah Mazraani 22.80   29.66    USA 34.41 40.19 22.80 30.29 24.27
49 Lucas Burton 29.65   30.15    USA 43.83 30.70 29.99 29.65 29.76
50 Zuriel Rodriguez 26.41   30.56    USA 36.46 33.38 26.84 26.41 31.46
51 Benito Benavides 28.02   31.35    USA 30.31 34.29 40.36 29.45 28.02
52 Johnny Buckles Jr. 23.66   32.28    USA 23.66 33.77 31.67 36.77 31.41
53 Caleb Stevens 28.60   34.88    USA 43.84 32.01 28.60 35.86 36.76
54 Jacob Hillner 35.30   38.05    USA 41.28 38.00 37.28 38.87 35.30
55 Chris Cammarata 32.14   38.47    USA 34.10 35.46 45.86 32.14 51.38
56 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 35.90   40.67    USA 35.90 40.79 40.17 41.58 41.05
57 Arnav Shrivastav 37.15   40.71    USA 45.76 48.44 37.62 38.75 37.15
58 Landon Hong 36.75   41.37    USA 41.54 37.31 36.75 45.26 46.95
59 Austen Ortiz 37.86   44.31    USA 37.86 45.38 53.32 43.57 43.99
60 Ansh Shah 41.75   53.29    USA 51.10 59.43 53.75 41.75 55.03
61 Carlos Andres Almonte DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 7.93   8.47    USA 7.93 8.52 8.36 8.53 8.79
2 Dylan Miller 7.84   8.72    USA 8.81 9.08 10.92 7.84 8.27
3 Anthony Brooks 8.42   8.94    USA 8.42 9.16 9.41 8.48 9.19
4 Mahith Bandi 7.92   9.13    USA 8.23 7.92 13.10 10.35 8.81
5 Jason Lee 8.54   9.19    USA 8.54 9.44 10.43 9.07 9.07
6 Azhar Virani 7.79   9.21    USA 9.59 8.39 7.79 10.65 9.64
7 Casey Ngo 9.34   10.45    USA 11.70 9.34 9.58 11.83 10.08
8 Nate Craig 9.35   10.91    USA 10.85 9.59 9.35 13.21 12.29
9 Riley Norrid 9.85   11.13    USA 11.69 9.85 10.59 11.12 DNF
10 Vu Nguyen 9.86   11.40    USA 11.48 10.64 12.80 9.86 12.07
11 Calvin Sall 9.18   12.16    USA 12.57 9.18 13.48 12.22 11.70
12 Pranav Veera 11.52   12.37    USA 17.45 13.86 11.52 11.67 11.59
13 Justin Taylor 12.31   13.76    USA 17.03 12.31 13.55 14.51 13.22
14 Nathan Cho 13.09   13.98    USA 13.09 16.03 13.94 14.51 13.49
15 Creston Brooks 11.30   14.08    USA 14.26 14.47 11.30 13.65 14.33
16 Alexander Hall 12.70   14.43    USA 15.31 14.60 12.70 13.37 19.81
17 RJ Gohn 12.60   14.80    USA 14.53 12.60 16.45 17.19 13.41
18 Jaren Stevens 13.68   15.10    USA 13.68 15.37 13.71 18.24 16.21
19 Suzanna Sharpless 14.69   16.00    USA 16.70 14.87 14.69 18.82 16.44
20 Jacob Bell 15.27   16.36    USA 17.33 16.10 19.72 15.65 15.27
21 Carter Paden 11.81   16.79    USA 11.81 17.13 16.85 16.40 17.40
22 Lily Dao 14.99   17.22    USA 16.01 18.90 14.99 17.16 18.49
23 Seth Talbot 16.65   17.97    USA 16.65 21.43 18.29 18.17 17.45
24 Andres Rodriguez 16.37   18.90    USA 17.87 17.85 20.97 16.37 21.91
25 Nikhil Reddy 15.01   19.23    USA 19.82 20.60 17.28 15.01 22.06
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 7.07   8.48    USA 7.07 9.90 8.42 7.11 9.99
2 Jason Lee 8.45   8.99    USA 8.45 10.06 8.62 8.75 9.61
3 Nicolás Sánchez 7.73   9.01    USA 8.20 9.29 11.35 7.73 9.54
4 Mahith Bandi 8.89   9.17    USA 9.24 9.34 8.94 8.89 10.14
5 Anthony Brooks 8.44   9.27    USA 9.99 9.73 8.93 9.16 8.44
6 Azhar Virani 9.14   9.47    USA 9.43 9.17 13.38 9.82 9.14
7 Vu Nguyen 9.58   10.64    USA 14.32 10.86 10.64 10.43 9.58
8 Casey Ngo 11.88   12.50    USA 12.47 12.43 12.61 11.88 13.12
9 Riley Norrid 8.70   12.55    USA 10.96 14.72 11.98 8.70 DNF
10 Nate Craig 11.39   12.59    USA 12.40 11.39 12.87 12.49 15.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.85   2.32    USA 2.05 2.88 2.94 1.85 2.02
2 Dylan Miller 2.55   2.85    USA 3.12 3.28 2.72 2.55 2.72
3 Casey Ngo 3.03   3.43    USA 3.59 5.86 3.42 3.03 3.28
4 Creston Brooks 2.36   3.62    USA 6.64 3.15 2.36 2.93 4.77
5 Saif Saleh 2.98   NR 3.66   NR  Jordan 4.62 3.67 3.74 3.58 2.98
6 Jason Lee 2.36   3.86    USA 5.85 2.75 4.79 4.03 2.36
7 Pranav Veera 3.00   3.93    USA 3.64 4.31 4.40 3.85 3.00
8 Justin Taylor 3.85   4.14    USA 4.00 3.98 3.85 4.44 5.30
9 Mahith Bandi 3.83   4.23    USA 3.95 3.83 4.51 4.24 4.50
10 RJ Gohn 3.97   4.29    USA 4.30 5.60 3.97 4.41 4.17
11 Azhar Virani 3.28   4.37    USA 4.31 5.12 3.68 3.28 7.05
12 Andres Rodriguez 4.18   4.56    USA 4.18 4.83 4.30 6.07 4.56
13 Calvin Sall 4.28   4.59    USA 5.23 4.56 4.50 4.72 4.28
14 Nate Craig 3.27   4.72    USA 3.27 6.40 5.33 4.33 4.49
15 Jacob Bell 4.27   4.89    USA 5.77 6.03 4.58 4.27 4.31
16 Carter Paden 3.64   4.97    USA 5.61 5.12 3.64 4.19 13.78
17 Matt Lee 4.34   5.10    USA 4.43 6.24 4.34 7.28 4.62
18 Alexander Hall 5.11   5.28    USA 5.42 5.11 11.03 5.12 5.30
19 Lily Dao 3.87   5.30    USA 6.46 6.21 5.61 4.09 3.87
20 Alex Truong 4.52   5.34    USA 5.36 6.70 5.47 5.20 4.52
21 Riley Norrid 3.87   5.38    USA 4.28 3.87 7.34 4.78 7.07
22 Nathan Cho 4.21   6.20    USA 5.98 13.56 6.87 4.21 5.74
23 Leia Jiang 4.48   6.25    USA 5.88 6.08 8.24 6.78 4.48
24 Lucas Burton 4.41   6.26    USA 5.62 6.37 6.78 6.91 4.41
25 Jaren Stevens 2.86   6.30    USA 8.88 2.86 6.83 5.40 6.68
26 Aman Singh 5.51   6.46    USA 6.97 5.51 7.86 6.40 6.01
27 Timothy Taylor 5.37   6.47    USA 7.81 9.97 6.14 5.37 5.46
28 Cameron Brown 4.41   6.77    USA 9.51 4.41 5.98 6.27 8.06
29 Nikhil Reddy 6.14   6.91    USA 8.26 7.15 6.68 6.89 6.14
30 Carter Brown 4.64   7.01    USA 7.34 5.12 8.57 4.64 9.40
31 Vince Martinez 6.07   7.03    USA 7.76 8.78 6.07 7.06 6.26
32 Noah Kim 5.91   7.24    USA 5.91 7.71 7.29 6.72 9.83
33 Tanay Shrivastav 4.56   7.37    USA 7.27 10.26 4.56 8.67 6.16
34 Monica Ja'Mai 5.47   7.39    USA 7.47 9.08 7.33 5.47 7.37
35 Jack Risberg 5.99   7.51    USA 7.89 5.99 7.32 8.02 7.33
36 Noah Mazraani 6.09   7.61    USA 6.09 7.96 8.52 6.44 8.44
37 Jordan Buckley 7.23   7.62    USA 7.63 7.34 7.23 10.05 7.90
38 Seth Talbot 4.51   7.96    USA 4.51 6.40 9.91 7.58 13.69
39 Gana Visank 6.26   8.00    USA 8.38 8.34 7.61 6.26 8.05
40 Suzanna Sharpless 5.21   8.02    USA 12.83 11.99 5.21 5.25 6.81
41 Zuriel Rodriguez 8.43   9.03    USA 8.43 8.85 9.22 11.92 9.02
42 Benito Benavides 7.61   9.63    USA 9.57 7.61 9.92 9.40 11.76
43 Landon Hong 5.80   9.85    USA 8.86 11.39 5.80 12.49 9.30
44 Chris Cammarata 6.66   10.87    USA 7.23 6.66 15.82 9.56 DNF
45 Johnny Buckles Jr. 7.45   10.99    USA 12.69 11.42 7.45 DNF 8.86
46 Austin Butler 9.09   11.25    USA 9.09 9.67 14.96 12.04 12.03
47 Joshua Yoo 8.27   11.61    USA 8.27 13.80 9.95 11.07 14.27
48 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 10.83   12.37    USA 10.83 13.67 12.34 14.21 11.10
49 Sreevanth Duggirala 8.24   12.77    USA 15.89 13.31 15.12 9.89 8.24
50 Claire Callaway 9.46   13.17    USA 9.46 11.69 16.63 16.70 11.20
51 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 7.02   13.56    USA 13.09 8.53 25.31 19.06 7.02
52 Austen Ortiz 9.81   13.99    USA 9.81 17.99 18.10 12.21 11.78
53 Arnav Shrivastav 6.32   14.00    USA 12.69 6.32 15.46 15.85 13.84
54 Caleb Stevens 8.66   14.44    USA DNF 8.66 9.58 19.72 14.03
55 Ansh Shah 11.42   DNF    USA DNF 21.31 27.03 DNF 11.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.44   2.14    USA 2.63 4.28 1.83 1.44 1.95
2 Mahith Bandi 1.97   2.52    USA 2.09 2.66 5.31 1.97 2.80
3 Pranav Veera 2.64   3.49    USA 2.64 2.92 5.17 3.76 3.80
4 Dylan Miller 2.49   3.62    USA 4.99 3.81 2.49 2.99 4.07
5 Jason Lee 2.57   3.64    USA 3.17 4.34 2.57 3.42 6.90
6 Casey Ngo 2.38   3.88    USA 5.36 4.20 2.38 3.90 3.53
7 RJ Gohn 2.59   4.03    USA 3.35 5.00 2.59 4.65 4.08
8 Creston Brooks 3.95   4.42    USA 5.65 4.13 3.95 4.33 4.80
9 Justin Taylor 3.84   4.47    USA 4.31 4.87 3.84 11.58 4.24
10 Saif Saleh 3.57   5.06    Jordan 6.83 4.36 3.57 3.98 8.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 31.11   34.47    USA 36.20 36.83 31.11 35.01 32.21
2 Nicolás Sánchez 32.93   36.80    USA 39.71 36.81 32.93 34.24 39.34
3 Mahith Bandi 33.04   37.28    USA 33.04 36.19 41.38 47.61 34.28
4 Jason Lee 36.10   39.41    USA 38.49 41.99 42.79 37.75 36.10
5 Dylan Miller 38.66   43.05    USA 39.83 46.17 49.46 38.66 43.15
6 Pranav Veera 39.03   43.99    USA 40.69 49.37 39.03 45.98 45.30
7 Calvin Sall 43.90   46.63    USA 45.90 44.92 43.90 54.95 49.06
8 Riley Norrid 44.47   51.54    USA 59.46 46.15 44.47 55.15 53.32
9 Vu Nguyen 54.67   59.03    USA 1:03.54 54.67 56.49 1:06.66 57.05
10 Nate Craig 52.43   59.44    USA 59.76 55.91 1:11.10 52.43 1:02.64
11 Casey Ngo 46.05   59.50    USA 46.05 55.51 1:08.09 1:06.11 56.88
12 Jacob Bell 56.68   59.52    USA 1:00.83 1:04.77 57.61 1:00.11 56.68
13 Seth Talbot 58.91   1:01.15    USA 58.91 1:06.43 1:00.25 1:01.78 1:01.41
14 Alexander Hall 58.52   1:01.86    USA 1:04.68 58.75 58.52 1:54.41 1:02.15
15 Noah Kim 50.58   1:04.17    USA 50.58 1:02.31 1:13.20 58.27 1:11.92
16 Nathan Cho 56.71   1:04.87    USA 1:01.34 1:08.08 1:05.19 1:12.53 56.71
17 RJ Gohn 57.97   1:05.07    USA 1:12.11 57.97 1:00.59 1:22.53 1:02.52
18 Creston Brooks 58.52   1:05.88    USA DNF 1:08.39 58.52 1:01.79 1:07.46
19 Carter Paden 1:01.06   1:07.83    USA 1:23.26 1:12.13 1:05.42 1:01.06 1:05.95
20 Justin Taylor 1:04.69   1:11.64    USA 1:15.62 1:07.76 1:11.53 1:16.66 1:04.69
21 Lily Dao 1:07.21   1:16.63    USA 1:07.21 1:13.86 1:11.92 1:24.11 1:24.21
22 Leia Jiang 1:14.64   1:25.16    USA 1:36.47 1:22.98 1:16.03 1:14.64 DNF
23 Nikhil Reddy 1:12.86   1:26.66    USA 1:41.61 1:18.28 1:20.09 DNF 1:12.86
24 Suzanna Sharpless 1:15.99   1:27.95    USA 1:15.99 1:18.35 1:25.81 DNF 1:39.68
25 Cameron Brown 1:24.27   1:28.02    USA 1:26.69 1:24.27 1:26.92 1:32.55 1:30.46
26 Jack Risberg 1:21.63   1:37.07    USA 1:21.63 1:25.91 DNF 1:44.11 1:41.19
27 Alex Truong 1:29.36   DNF    USA 1:29.93 1:43.92 DNF DNF 1:29.36
28 Aman Singh 1:35.79      USA DNF 1:35.79
29 Carter Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Danny Chen DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Gana Visank DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Jaren Stevens DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Johnny Buckles Jr. DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Jordan Buckley DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Saif Saleh DNF      Jordan DNF DNF
29 Tanay Shrivastav DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 31.42   33.25    USA 40.90 31.42 34.16 32.43 33.15
2 Mahith Bandi 33.44   35.77    USA 36.24 45.35 35.54 35.52 33.44
3 Nicolás Sánchez 34.83   35.97    USA 35.17 34.93 39.29 34.83 37.80
4 Jason Lee 37.58   39.89    USA 42.89 38.86 42.42 37.58 38.39
5 Dylan Miller 39.02   41.90    USA 39.02 41.19 42.95 49.49 41.55
6 Calvin Sall 40.47   44.33    USA 48.00 43.74 40.47 46.08 43.16
7 Pranav Veera 36.73   44.62    USA 55.97 36.73 44.29 42.51 47.06
8 Riley Norrid 48.30   55.96    USA 54.25 58.57 1:11.58 48.30 55.07
9 Nate Craig 47.70   1:00.45    USA 55.68 1:03.84 1:08.65 1:01.84 47.70
10 Vu Nguyen 54.55   DNF    USA DNF 1:05.51 54.55 1:03.03 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1:06.53   1:15.97    USA 1:11.25 1:17.71 1:06.53 1:18.96 DNF
2 Mahith Bandi 1:13.34   1:16.29    USA 1:15.66 1:14.78 1:13.34 1:18.82 1:18.42
3 Jason Lee 1:13.78   1:18.16    USA 1:13.78 1:25.07 1:18.73 1:17.76 1:17.98
4 Azhar Virani 1:12.92   1:18.55    USA 1:16.11 1:22.27 1:32.47 1:17.27 1:12.92
5 Dylan Miller 1:18.17   1:20.05    USA 1:18.89 1:18.17 1:22.06 1:19.19 1:28.55
6 Pranav Veera 1:26.66   1:37.92    USA 1:29.20 1:26.66 1:33.92 2:07.77 1:50.64
7 Riley Norrid 1:36.60   1:40.56    USA 1:41.39 1:41.25 2:08.81 1:39.05 1:36.60
8 Calvin Sall 1:32.47   1:47.69    USA 1:52.72 1:47.73 1:42.63 1:32.47 1:53.48
9 Casey Ngo 1:41.61   1:51.47    USA 1:44.84 1:54.34 1:55.24 1:41.61 2:09.93
10 Jacob Bell 1:46.09   2:00.27    USA 1:59.56 2:10.85 1:46.09 2:01.29 1:59.95
11 Seth Talbot 1:43.62   2:00.90    USA 2:05.35 1:43.62 1:49.26 2:10.67 2:08.09
12 Nate Craig 1:49.93   2:03.89    USA 2:09.43 2:12.32 2:03.34 1:58.91 1:49.93
13 Nathan Cho 2:02.70   2:07.17    USA 2:05.61 2:13.15 2:23.29 2:02.70 2:02.74
14 Noah Kim 1:58.70   2:09.00    USA 2:18.90 2:00.12 2:11.83 2:15.05 1:58.70
15 Creston Brooks 2:12.09   2:15.34    USA 2:12.09 2:21.61 2:15.79 2:13.45 2:16.79
16 Lily Dao 2:09.98   DNF    USA 2:20.68 2:09.98 DNF DNF 2:29.12
17 Cameron Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Carter Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Carter Paden DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Justin Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
17 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF DNS
17 Suzanna Sharpless DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1:07.08   1:14.76    USA 1:11.28 1:16.30 1:07.08 1:17.12 1:16.69
2 Dylan Miller 1:04.56   1:19.69    USA 1:19.91 1:15.99 1:32.99 1:04.56 1:23.17
3 Pranav Veera 1:17.59   1:24.50    USA 1:42.29 1:27.06 1:18.92 1:27.51 1:17.59
4 Seth Talbot 1:25.58   1:41.84    USA 1:40.84 1:39.98 1:25.58 1:44.70 DNF
5 Mahith Bandi 1:35.52   1:43.18    USA 1:52.13 1:43.98 1:35.52 1:39.81 1:45.74
6 Jason Lee 1:38.41   1:49.18    USA 1:49.62 1:57.68 1:38.41 1:40.23 2:13.30
7 Calvin Sall 1:47.85   1:52.75    USA 1:47.85 1:54.45 2:06.16 1:48.66 1:55.14
8 Creston Brooks 1:56.61   2:01.21    USA 1:56.61 1:58.67 2:08.86 1:58.47 2:06.50
9 Nate Craig 1:55.54   2:07.72    USA 1:55.54 2:07.09 2:13.74 2:02.33 2:27.92
10 Lily Dao 2:02.39      USA 2:13.23 2:02.39
11 Azhar Virani 2:05.88      USA 2:29.43 2:05.88
12 Jacob Bell 2:09.73      USA 2:09.73 2:26.90
13 Noah Kim 2:21.27      USA 2:21.27 DNF
14 Brandon Huynh Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Carter Brown DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Carter Paden DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Casey Ngo DNF      USA DNF DNS
14 Joshua Yoo DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Leia Jiang DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Matt Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
14 Nathan Cho DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.69   3.82    USA 2.69 4.31 3.83 5.08 3.31
2 Seth Talbot 3.62   4.37    USA 3.89 7.75 3.69 3.62 5.54
3 Pranav Veera 4.92   6.21    USA 4.92 6.92 5.58 6.12 10.57
4 Jason Lee 5.72   6.29    USA 6.51 6.59 8.46 5.77 5.72
5 Riley Norrid 5.14   6.63    USA 5.62 7.50 7.74 6.76 5.14
6 Nate Craig 4.62   6.66    USA 7.63 4.62 DNF 6.86 5.50
7 Nathan Cho 4.63   6.77    USA 4.63 8.87 6.79 4.65 10.89
8 Mahith Bandi 4.65   6.86    USA 5.67 5.94 9.66 4.65 8.98
9 Nicolás Sánchez 5.55   8.13    USA 8.35 7.19 9.62 8.84 5.55
10 Creston Brooks 7.19   8.15    USA 8.49 10.50 7.92 7.19 8.03
11 Dylan Miller 5.91   8.74    USA 9.82 8.26 8.13 5.91 18.37
12 Calvin Sall 7.97   8.99    USA 7.97 9.03 9.41 11.48 8.52
13 Jaren Stevens 7.77   9.10    USA 8.49 8.74 13.34 7.77 10.07
14 Matt Lee 6.35   9.21    USA 8.60 8.49 10.53 DNF 6.35
15 RJ Gohn 7.17   9.40    USA 11.51 9.05 12.03 7.17 7.65
16 Suzanna Sharpless 8.28   9.49    USA 14.06 8.29 11.18 8.99 8.28
17 Jacob Bell 8.87   9.58    USA 8.89 8.87 10.29 9.56 11.67
18 Azhar Virani 8.96   10.05    USA 10.48 9.24 11.50 8.96 10.43
19 Leia Jiang 9.56   11.02    USA 10.19 10.29 13.72 12.57 9.56
20 Alexander Hall 8.84   11.56    USA 8.84 9.47 15.09 12.40 12.81
21 Alex Truong 8.88   11.60    USA 8.88 10.06 15.51 10.25 14.50
22 Arnav Shrivastav 9.30   11.83    USA 13.38 10.57 14.58 11.53 9.30
23 Monica Ja'Mai 10.95   12.34    USA 13.11 12.75 21.77 10.95 11.15
24 Cameron Brown 9.80   12.48    USA 9.86 13.87 13.71 9.80 14.13
25 Lily Dao 10.48   12.48    USA 10.48 14.91 14.49 11.24 11.72
26 Gana Visank 11.21   13.37    USA 12.00 17.24 11.21 11.95 16.16
27 Aman Singh 12.81   14.06    USA 13.75 15.29 15.71 12.81 13.15
28 Nikhil Reddy 9.46   14.41    USA 23.83 9.46 15.26 15.57 12.40
29 Brandon Huynh Nguyen 11.00   14.53    USA 15.74 14.93 14.12 14.54 11.00
30 Austen Ortiz 12.31   14.61    USA 12.31 19.61 14.36 15.35 14.12
31 Danny Chen 12.40   14.62    USA 17.60 14.49 12.40 16.23 13.14
32 Casey Ngo 12.15   14.77    USA 19.41 12.15 16.90 12.86 14.55
33 Ansh Shah 8.32   15.14    USA 19.86 14.05 16.92 8.32 14.44
34 Jan-Lorenz Neumayr 10.89   15.35    USA 17.37 14.99 27.78 10.89 13.68
35 Tanay Shrivastav 12.52   15.57    USA 24.95 18.13 12.52 15.67 12.91
36 Lucas Burton 10.85   15.58    USA 24.62 14.24 18.72 13.78 10.85
37 Claire Callaway 11.40   15.64    USA 11.40 13.82 DNF 19.32 13.77
38 Carter Brown 10.71   15.75    USA 13.87 10.71 19.68 13.70 26.60
39 Saif Saleh 11.92   16.79    Jordan 16.25 36.53 13.16 20.97 11.92
40 Benito Benavides 13.85   17.27    USA 17.48 16.70 18.47 13.85 17.64
41 Jack Risberg 10.86   17.99    USA 23.49 10.86 19.47 19.06 15.43
42 Joshua Yoo 11.29   18.01    USA 19.72 17.23 18.17 18.63 11.29
43 Jordan Buckley 13.73   18.57    USA DNF 15.95 15.69 13.73 24.07
44 Timothy Taylor 13.83   20.62    USA 13.83 24.01 25.03 15.69 22.15
45 Zuriel Rodriguez 13.02   21.01    USA 26.91 17.85 23.17 13.02 22.02
46 Chris Cammarata 16.54   21.24    USA 39.38 16.54 22.89 18.54 22.29
47 Johnny Buckles Jr. 18.80   26.08    USA 18.80 27.80 DNF 19.89 30.56
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Seth Talbot 3.10   3.51    USA 3.10 3.79 3.21 3.53 4.16
2 Andres Rodriguez 3.21   4.10    USA 3.21 4.75 4.46 3.80 4.03
3 Nate Craig 3.81   4.44    USA 5.16 5.46 3.86 4.30 3.81
4 Pranav Veera 4.26   5.80    USA 5.19 6.29 7.48 4.26 5.92
5 Riley Norrid 3.58   5.94    USA 7.11 8.53 5.18 5.54 3.58
6 Jason Lee 5.11   6.41    USA 6.49 6.60 5.11 7.39 6.13
7 Nicolás Sánchez 4.72   6.75    USA 6.72 10.96 6.87 4.72 6.65
8 Nathan Cho 6.49   7.76    USA 9.64 6.65 6.99 10.03 6.49
9 Creston Brooks 6.16   7.86    USA 6.16 DNF 7.02 6.70 9.87
10 Mahith Bandi 8.23   31.36    USA 8.23 10.12 38.46 45.51 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U' B2 L' U F D B2 F' R D' F2 U L R'
A #2 R' D2 R B2 L' B2 R' D2 R2 U' L2 R2 B2 F' L F2 R U' L' B
A #3 L B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L R2 U B F' L F' L' R F' R' F R'
A #4 R2 U' L2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 D L R' D' F' L' B2 D R' F2 D'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 F2 L' F' D2 R U' B U2 R' B U' F2
A Ex#1 U' F B' L' U' B U B D B' U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R' U2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#2 L F2 D2 L B2 R F2 R' B2 D2 F R B2 D R2 D2 L F' L2 D2
B #1 B2 D' B2 D2 U' R2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 F' R F L F2 R2 B U2
B #2 B R' U' L' U' R U R2 D2 F' R' D R2 U2 D' L2 D
B #3 U2 L2 U2 L2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 L F' U' F' D2 R2 F2 U B' R
B #4 R L2 F B U' L' D F' B U' L D' R2 U L2 U B2 U2 D2
B #5 D2 F D B2 U' B R L2 U' L' D R2 U' F2 U L2 B2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 U' L F2 R' D F R U' F2 L' U2 R'
B Ex#2 D R2 U' F2 U B2 D' L B U R F' D L2 B2 F D' L2 D'
C #1 U D F B U' R' L2 F' U B2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 B
C #2 D R2 U' L2 U' L2 D2 L B R U' B2 D R D2 R2 B R' D
C #3 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 B U2 B' U2 L U2 R' D' B' U' B2 D2 F' R' U'
C #4 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U F2 R2 D' U2 R F U B' F2 R' F2 U2 L F2
C #5 F' R2 U2 F' R2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' D' L2 F2 L F2 U R D U2 B
C Ex#1 B' D R' F2 D' F U2 R' F2 D R B2 L B2 U2 D2 R B2 D2
C Ex#2 F' U' L2 B U F' L' F2 R2 L U B' D2 L2 F B2 D2 F2
D #1 L2 F2 U2 F R2 F2 U2 F' U B' F' R' B L' U B D2 U R
D #2 F D' R2 U' R U' D2 B L B2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' L2
D #3 L2 D2 F2 U B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 L' B D' F2 L2 B' R' B' R'
D #4 B2 D2 U L2 D U L' D2 B' U F U2 F L' F L' B' U'
D #5 L2 D2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 F' L' R2 D L R' F U' R' B' R2
D Ex#1 B2 L U' L F2 L D B' D' L' D2 R' F2 L U2 F2 D2 L F2
D Ex#2 R2 D R' B' L' F' D2 R' F B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 R' L U F R' U2 B' R2 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 L2 U2
A #2 D' L2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 R2 U L B F D' B2 L2 R F L' R2 F2
A #3 D2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F D2 U' B' R' F2 D L R2 U R2
A #4 F2 D B2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 U' F' R U' R' B2 U2 R B2 D L F
A #5 B' D2 F D' B R' U L' F' U F L2 F2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 D' R2 D2 U' F2 U' L2 U R F' L D L' B' F2 L' F L
A Ex#2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 D' U F D R F2 L U B' L2 R F U'
B #1 U R2 F R B U D L2 B L D R2 B2 D' R2 U' F2 B2 R2 D2 R2
B #2 D' R2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 U B2 L R2 F D' F' U' R F'
B #3 D F2 L2 D U2 B2 R2 D2 F D R' D U' F' U' B L U L
B #4 B2 F2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' U' B U2 R' B2 L' D F' L' F2 U L
B #5 F2 R2 D F2 U L2 D2 L2 R' U2 F D B2 D2 U R' B F' R' U
B Ex#1 L' U2 D2 F B R D2 B U F D' L2 D2 B2 L U2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 D' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L' B' R D' F R D B' D R' U' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L2 U2 F L' U' R2 D F L2 U F2 D B2 U L2 F2 D L2 F2
A #2 B L' F2 R' U2 B D' R2 F L' D B L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 B'
A #3 F R' D' B' R' L2 D2 F B D B U' R2 D' F2 U2 D R2 U2
A #4 U2 F' R2 B L2 B2 R2 F' D U R D B' U R F' L F D'
A #5 R B2 R B2 U2 R B2 R' D2 R B' F' D B' R' U2 L' D' R' D
A Ex#1 F R2 B L2 F2 U2 B R2 F' L' U' B2 D' R' F2 R' D2 R2 U L'
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 R' D L' U2 D' F R F U B2 L2 D R2 L2 B2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R U
A #2 R' F2 U' F U R U' R' F R2 F'
A #3 U R' U' F' U R' U F' R U' R
A #4 U2 R U' F' R' U2 R' U2 F U R'
A #5 R U' R2 F R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F R F U' R U2 R U' R U2
A Ex#2 R2 U' F R F U2 F R U' R' U'
B #1 U F2 R U' R' U2 R U' F U' R
B #2 R' F2 R' F R U' R' U2 R' U' R
B #3 U' R' U' R U R F' R2 U' R U'
B #4 U' R' F' R U R U2 R2 U' F2 U'
B #5 R' U' R2 U2 R2 U2 F R' F U2 R2
B Ex#1 F R U R' F' R U R' U2 F U2
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R U' F R2 U' R' U'
C #1 U R' F U2 R U' R F' U2 F' U'
C #2 F' U' R' U2 R' F2 U2 F U' R2 U2
C #3 R' U' F U' F' U2 F' U2 R U2 R
C #4 R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R' U R' U2
C #5 U2 R' F U' R2 F' U' R' U2 R' F
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U'
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 R U' F' R2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F U R2 U' R2 F U' F U'
A #2 U2 R' U2 F U' F R2 F' R2 F' R
A #3 R' F R U' F R U R' F R2 U2
A #4 U R U' R' U R' U' F R U2 R'
A #5 R' U2 F U' F U' F R F R2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U2 R' F U2 R' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U R' U2 F U' R U' R' F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R' B2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 D' B2 R' F' U' B L2 F L2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 F' Uw2 F L2 D2 R2 L' U2 Uw' B' Rw2 U2 L' Fw B' Uw F' U' B Rw'
A #2 U' R2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 U' B2 D2 L U R' F2 B2 L' R B' U' B' Rw2 U B D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 D L2 Rw' Fw2 B2 L2 D F2 Rw Fw U' Fw Uw L R
A #3 L2 D2 U2 B U2 F U2 F2 L' R U F' D2 F2 D2 L' F B' L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' B' U2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 Rw' U2 Rw' R' Fw2 L' D F' Fw Uw Rw2 Fw U' R'
A #4 R D2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 L D2 L' D R B2 U' F U L' U' D B Uw2 B' R' F' Uw2 F2 R' B U2 Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw' F' Uw2 R Fw2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' F' L B2 Rw
A #5 B2 F2 L2 F2 D R2 U R2 B2 U' D' F' U2 R2 L D' R2 B2 D2 L Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 R' B D2 L' Uw' F L' F' U2 Rw2 F Rw' U Rw2 U' Fw D'
A Ex#1 F' U' B L2 F U R2 B U F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 R' U2 D2 L F2 R Rw2 U L2 R2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 F' Rw2 D2 F' Rw D R B' Rw2 Fw' U2 Fw Uw' B R' Fw'
A Ex#2 L' R' B' R F2 D' B' D' R U' L U2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R2 Uw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 L2 F' L' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw R' U Rw2 Uw D2 Rw' R' Fw L2 D' R
B #1 R2 B U2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F' D2 R B U' L2 R2 D' B L' B' F2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R U2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw' B Rw2 Uw' D2 F Fw Uw2 Fw Uw' L R D
B #2 U F2 R2 D' U2 L2 U B2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 L D' U R' D F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 U' B' Rw2 U' Rw U2 Rw' B Rw Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw' Uw2 U2
B #3 F2 D' B D R' U2 D B R U F2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 B2 R2 B2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D B2 Uw2 R' Uw2 L' U' Fw2 R2 D2 L Fw Uw2 F' R D' Uw Fw B' D2 Rw2 U' Fw
B #4 B2 R U2 R' F2 U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L' B L D L' B' L' F U R2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 F' U2 F' B D2 U' Fw2 Uw2 L F Rw R B2 Rw U Fw' U2 Fw' L2 Uw Rw2 Fw
B #5 F2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 L B2 U2 R U2 F L D2 U' F' B2 U2 B D' F' Rw2 Fw2 R B' R2 Uw2 U2 L' B2 Rw2 F B R Uw L2 U R' Uw' D2 Fw' Uw' B' R U L2 Fw2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 F2 B R2 F2 R' D2 L' D' R' L' U' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D U2 Fw2 D' Fw' L2 Uw2 F' U' R' Fw2 Uw Rw' U' Fw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 L R2 B L' U B2 U B' R2 D' Uw2 L' F' U2 L2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' U2 L2 D' R' Uw L U F Uw Fw U' Rw' Fw2 L D'
C #1 L2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D2 L U' R' U2 B U F2 U2 R D Fw2 D L2 Fw2 B Uw2 F2 U B' L U' B2 Rw' Uw2 L' Fw' Rw' F2 Uw R Uw2 U'
C #2 U2 R2 U2 L' R2 D2 F2 B R' F' B2 R2 U F' L' D B L2 Uw2 F Rw2 L2 U F D2 B' U Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw L2 B' Rw' D2 Fw' L Uw' R2 U2 Fw L2 B
C #3 R B2 U2 L D2 L F2 B2 L' F2 D2 F' D' B L F U F' R' B2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 R U2 R' B Uw2 D2 L' U2 Uw' L' D B' U' Rw Fw2 Rw D B2 Uw' Rw U
C #4 U2 D2 R2 D2 L' D2 B2 R2 L2 B' U2 R L2 F L' U F' D Fw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 Uw2 D B' F2 Uw2 B' D' Rw R' U' R Fw' L' Fw' Uw F2 Uw L' U2
C #5 L' D2 R2 U B' U' B' R' D2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 F' R2 B U2 D2 Fw2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw U2 Rw F2 R2 Uw' Fw' D' Rw' B Rw' Uw2 F
C Ex#1 R2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 U' L' U' B2 L' D' B2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R2 D2 B U' Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw' L2 D' Rw2 B Fw Rw' L' Uw2 L' D' Fw2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 L2 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R U' R' D F R L' D F2 D' F2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' L' F Rw' F2 B' R' Fw2 Uw' B' L Fw' Uw R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R F' B' D' U' B L F' B' D L2 U2 B' D2 F2 B' U2 B' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B L U2 D2 B2 Rw2 F' U2 D2 Uw' Fw2 F2 B Uw2 D2 R2 Rw Fw' B2 Rw' Uw2 B'
A #2 U2 F2 L2 D U F2 U2 L2 F L2 R2 F' D B2 R B D2 F U2 Rw2 F Rw2 U' F Rw2 D' L2 R2 B' L2 F Rw B R Fw2 B' Uw B R' Fw' Rw Fw U2 L2
A #3 U' L D B U R' D R2 U L U2 R2 B2 L' B2 R' B2 L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 U2 F2 Rw2 D L2 D2 B Uw2 Rw' F R' L' U Fw' Rw' U' Rw' Fw' D' F2
A #4 F2 R B' U2 R B2 L D F L2 D2 R D2 L2 F2 R' D2 L D2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U B2 Rw2 L Uw2 L' D2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw D L B' R2 D2 Rw' Uw L' B' Uw
A #5 F' B' L' D L' U B' R' U2 F U' R2 F2 R2 U B2 D' F2 Fw2 U R' Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 F2 D B2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' Fw' R Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw' Fw F2 Rw' L'
A Ex#1 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 U' R2 U B2 L' D' F' U' R2 B D' L D2 B R Fw2 Rw2 R2 U' F D' Rw2 U' B2 U2 F' R2 Rw U R D U Uw' Fw' F R U B Uw Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 R' D2 F2 R' F' L D2 R B' U B2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 F Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 B D' Rw2 U B D F Uw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 B R2 Uw' L' Uw Rw Fw Uw2 D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Uw2 Dw' U Rw' D' Lw' U B2 D' R' Lw2 U Rw U Fw L' Bw L2 F2 U L' D Fw Uw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 L U' D' Dw Lw Dw2 D' Uw' F Uw2 Fw B2 F2 D' Rw' U' Rw' L' F' Bw2 Dw R2 U B Lw F' U' Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw
A #2 Dw2 Lw Fw Lw Bw' U2 R' Lw L F Lw U' Dw' B' U' L R D' Dw Fw' B' Rw' D Dw Bw2 B L' D2 Uw' F' Lw2 B F U2 D B Rw2 Dw Bw' D Uw Bw2 Dw' D Fw' Lw U' Fw F2 L F2 B2 L B' Fw2 R2 L Uw F2 U2
A #3 F' D2 B Fw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 Bw D Rw Fw Bw' D' Lw D Rw2 U2 L' B' F' U2 Lw Uw' F2 B2 L U Rw' Uw' R2 D' R Lw2 U' Uw2 Bw' L Bw Lw R B Uw' L' F2 Fw' Uw' Dw2 F2 Bw U' Dw B Rw' F' Dw' Fw2 R2 Fw2 Bw Lw
A #4 Dw' Rw F2 Dw' D2 Uw' Rw R' D Lw B' L2 Lw2 R D U2 Fw F2 Rw2 B U Uw D' F Uw' Rw Uw' Dw2 Rw2 D' Fw' R' Rw2 Fw R' Uw2 Bw L' Lw2 Bw' B' Rw' L' Uw Dw Lw Dw2 D' F' Fw L B2 F' L2 Lw D F R' Bw2 Fw2
A #5 D2 Bw' B L2 Uw D R2 F' B2 Bw Uw' L B2 D' Bw L Rw D' Uw Fw' Uw2 L U' Lw L' F2 U' Lw Fw' Rw2 Uw' R' Uw B R' B2 Lw' Fw' Lw' B F' Rw' L' F' U2 D Dw' B2 Fw' U2 Lw' U Rw Bw' Uw2 L2 D2 B2 U' Bw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 U R B Rw2 Fw2 L Rw' Bw2 Dw' L Lw2 Fw L2 Fw R2 Dw2 Bw' D' U2 Dw' Rw2 Lw' D' F Rw2 Fw2 B L Lw' F' B2 Rw2 R' Fw' D Rw Uw' Dw' L' U2 L R2 F' Uw' D' R2 D Bw2 Fw Lw' R2 L2 D2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' B' L' U2
A Ex#2 U2 R2 Bw2 D Uw Lw F Fw2 U' Uw2 R2 B Bw L B2 Bw2 F2 Rw2 L' R' Lw2 Bw2 F2 D L' Dw2 L' Fw2 D Uw Rw2 Uw Dw2 F' Fw Rw Fw2 F' U' Rw' Lw R D Uw' Bw' Lw' Fw' Dw Lw2 Dw2 Fw L Lw2 Bw' F' Uw Fw' F2 Lw F'
B #1 Dw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw U' F Bw Dw2 Lw Dw D2 F2 Bw L' Bw' Lw2 Uw' F' Uw' D2 Bw' Fw D2 R' Uw' R Rw2 B Dw' U F2 L' R Lw U2 D2 Fw' Rw2 Bw R2 Fw2 Lw R2 Fw' Dw Bw' L2 Bw2 B U L' B D2 U' B F' R2 Rw2 B'
B #2 L Rw2 Bw U2 Uw2 Fw' L' Fw' Uw2 L F L U Dw2 D Fw2 F U2 Fw2 Dw R2 Dw' Bw Lw2 Fw' R2 Dw2 R B' F Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw' L' Uw' R2 B Lw2 U L' B2 Bw U2 D' Fw' D' Bw Rw2 R2 F' B Dw Uw2 Rw Fw' B' Lw' Dw2 Lw
B #3 U' L Dw' L Uw Fw2 Lw' Dw' Rw2 U2 B' Bw2 U Rw U2 Fw2 D Rw' F B' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Dw' U Uw B' Fw Uw U2 Fw Rw Fw' D2 B' U2 B2 Lw L Rw2 Uw Lw2 F' Lw F2 Rw Dw L U Rw' Uw2 Rw Fw F2 Rw Lw2 Fw2 U' Bw Rw'
B #4 R Uw' D2 Dw' Bw' D2 Uw2 F' Bw L U2 B' D U' B' Lw2 R' Bw D2 L F' Lw Dw' U Fw' F2 B Lw' F2 Rw2 D Fw2 D Lw F' D' Uw2 Bw2 R' Fw2 D' R Fw' F Uw Bw Rw R L Dw U' R U B' Lw2 U B' Lw2 Rw Dw2
B #5 Uw' L' Rw2 B Dw B2 Dw F' B' R' Fw Uw' Rw R' F Bw B2 Rw2 R' B' Rw' Uw' Fw Lw' F B2 D2 Fw R D R2 Lw' Rw2 Uw D2 L2 R2 Bw' D Rw' U L' F2 Lw2 B2 Fw R2 F' D2 F' B2 Bw' Dw' B Dw' F2 Bw2 U L D2
B Ex#1 F' Fw' Rw Lw2 F' Bw' Uw Fw D2 Dw L Rw2 D2 Lw' Uw2 D Rw' Lw' F' Lw' R2 Rw2 U' Dw' Fw' F2 Bw2 B2 Dw2 Fw F Lw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Dw Lw Uw2 Lw2 D F B' L2 Fw' Bw' Lw' F Dw' Bw B' Uw L' Uw Bw Fw B2 D2 Uw' Fw' L
B Ex#2 Bw2 D' F Uw2 Bw R Uw B' L2 Dw Bw U2 Rw2 B' Rw' B Uw2 U L Rw2 Fw' L F D' L' D' L F' Dw2 D Uw U L' Uw' Rw Fw D' U2 F' Fw2 D2 F' U B' R2 Dw2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L' R Lw' U R2 F U' D R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B R' U R U L R' U L' U u l' r'
A #2 U' B' U' R' B R' U' B L B' R l' r'
A #3 U' L' B' U R L' R' L' R' L U' u' l b
A #4 L B L' U B L' R L' R' L' U l r b
A #5 R U' B R' B' U' B' L' U' B' R' r'
A Ex#1 B U' L B' L B' L' U' L' U' B' u b
A Ex#2 L B' R U B L U R' L' B' R u' l' r' b'
B #1 B' L R L R B U' R L R' B u' l r' b
B #2 L U B U' B R U L U' B U' u l r'
B #3 R L U R' L U L R' B L' B' l' r b'
B #4 R' B R U B R' L' U R' L' U' l' r' b'
B #5 L' U' B' R' L B' U' L U R' U' u l r
B Ex#1 U' L B' L' R L' R' U' L B' L' r b'
B Ex#2 R L' R' U L R' L U R' B' R l
C #1 R L R' B U R L' U L U B' r b'
C #2 L' R B' L' R' U B' R B' R U u r'
C #3 U B' U R L U' B' L' U' R L' l r' b'
C #4 B L B U L U' R B' L' R' U u' r'
C #5 L B' L U' R' U B' R' B' R' L' u' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 R U L' U B' R' B L R L' R u r' b
C Ex#2 R' L' R B L U L' U' R U B u r b
D #1 R' B' U L R' B L R' U' B' U' u l' r'
D #2 U B' R B L' R B R L' R B' l r b
D #3 U' L' B' L' R U B' R L' B L' u' r' b'
D #4 L' R' L B' R U B' L' R L B' r b'
D #5 L B R' B L' R' B U' L B U' u' r'
D Ex#1 B L' R' U R' B' R U' R' U' R' l' r' b'
D Ex#2 B' L U' L U' R' B L' U R' U' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' R L' U B' L' R B U r' b
A #2 B R' U' B L B R L U' R U' u l' b
A #3 U' R' U L R' U' B U' B' R' B u' r b
A #4 R' L' R' B R' L' B' L B' R' B u' b
A #5 R' U B' L' U' L B U B L R u' r
A Ex#1 L' B R' U B' R' B' R B' U R l' b
A Ex#2 L B' L' B' U R' L' B' U R U'
Alex Truong    USA
Alex Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 16.31   19.34   18.79 20.60 19.88 19.34 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.52   5.34   5.36 6.70 5.47 5.20 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:29.36   DNF   1:29.93 1:43.92 DNF DNF 1:29.36
Pyraminx First round 21 8.88   11.60   8.88 10.06 15.51 10.25 14.50
Alexander Hall    USA
Alexander Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.70   14.43   15.31 14.60 12.70 13.37 19.81
Combined First round 18 10.83   14.42   13.14 10.83 15.85 14.29 15.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.11   5.28   5.42 5.11 11.03 5.12 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 58.52   1:01.86   1:04.68 58.75 58.52 1:54.41 1:02.15
Pyraminx First round 20 8.84   11.56   8.84 9.47 15.09 12.40 12.81
Aman Singh    USA
Aman Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 16.46   17.42   23.19 17.14 16.78 18.33 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.51   6.46   6.97 5.51 7.86 6.40 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:35.79     DNF 1:35.79
Pyraminx First round 27 12.81   14.06   13.75 15.29 15.71 12.81 13.15
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.37   18.90   17.87 17.85 20.97 16.37 21.91
Combined First round 22 14.03   16.29   14.50 17.20 22.52 17.18 14.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.18   4.56   4.18 4.83 4.30 6.07 4.56
Pyraminx Final 2 3.21   4.10   3.21 4.75 4.46 3.80 4.03
First round 1 2.69   3.82   2.69 4.31 3.83 5.08 3.31
Ansh Shah    USA
Ansh Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 41.75   53.29   51.10 59.43 53.75 41.75 55.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.42   DNF   DNF 21.31 27.03 DNF 11.42
Pyraminx First round 33 8.32   15.14   19.86 14.05 16.92 8.32 14.44
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.44   9.27   9.99 9.73 8.93 9.16 8.44
Second round 3 8.42   8.94   8.42 9.16 9.41 8.48 9.19
Combined First round 3 8.37   9.10   8.37 DNF 9.25 9.52 8.54
Arnav Shrivastav    USA
Arnav Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 37.15   40.71   45.76 48.44 37.62 38.75 37.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.32   14.00   12.69 6.32 15.46 15.85 13.84
Pyraminx First round 22 9.30   11.83   13.38 10.57 14.58 11.53 9.30
Austen Ortiz    USA
Austen Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 37.86   44.31   37.86 45.38 53.32 43.57 43.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.81   13.99   9.81 17.99 18.10 12.21 11.78
Pyraminx First round 30 12.31   14.61   12.31 19.61 14.36 15.35 14.12
Austin Butler    USA
Austin Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 22.91   26.58   22.91 25.14 28.51 26.10 31.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.09   11.25   9.09 9.67 14.96 12.04 12.03
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.14   9.47   9.43 9.17 13.38 9.82 9.14
Second round 6 7.79   9.21   9.59 8.39 7.79 10.65 9.64
Combined First round 4 8.16   9.51   8.16 9.63 9.82 9.07 9.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.28   4.37   4.31 5.12 3.68 3.28 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.42   33.25   40.90 31.42 34.16 32.43 33.15
Combined First round 1 31.11   34.47   36.20 36.83 31.11 35.01 32.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:12.92   1:18.55   1:16.11 1:22.27 1:32.47 1:17.27 1:12.92
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:05.88     2:29.43 2:05.88
Pyraminx First round 18 8.96   10.05   10.48 9.24 11.50 8.96 10.43
Benito Benavides    USA
Benito Benavides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 28.02   31.35   30.31 34.29 40.36 29.45 28.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.61   9.63   9.57 7.61 9.92 9.40 11.76
Pyraminx First round 40 13.85   17.27   17.48 16.70 18.47 13.85 17.64
Brandon Huynh Nguyen    USA
Brandon Huynh Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 35.90   40.67   35.90 40.79 40.17 41.58 41.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.83   12.37   10.83 13.67 12.34 14.21 11.10
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 11.00   14.53   15.74 14.93 14.12 14.54 11.00
Caleb Stevens    USA
Caleb Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 28.60   34.88   43.84 32.01 28.60 35.86 36.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.66   14.44   DNF 8.66 9.58 19.72 14.03
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.18   12.16   12.57 9.18 13.48 12.22 11.70
Combined First round 10 10.20   12.16   12.34 12.74 11.39 10.20 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.28   4.59   5.23 4.56 4.50 4.72 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.47   44.33   48.00 43.74 40.47 46.08 43.16
Combined First round 7 43.90   46.63   45.90 44.92 43.90 54.95 49.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:32.47   1:47.69   1:52.72 1:47.73 1:42.63 1:32.47 1:53.48
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:47.85   1:52.75   1:47.85 1:54.45 2:06.16 1:48.66 1:55.14
Pyraminx First round 12 7.97   8.99   7.97 9.03 9.41 11.48 8.52
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 15.00   19.48   17.35 20.33 DNF 20.77 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.41   6.77   9.51 4.41 5.98 6.27 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:24.27   1:28.02   1:26.69 1:24.27 1:26.92 1:32.55 1:30.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 9.80   12.48   9.86 13.87 13.71 9.80 14.13
Carlos Andres Almonte    USA
Carlos Andres Almonte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 DNF     DNF DNF
Carter Brown    USA
Carter Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 21.22   25.09   21.22 23.34 28.07 25.85 26.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.64   7.01   7.34 5.12 8.57 4.64 9.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.71   15.75   13.87 10.71 19.68 13.70 26.60
Carter Paden    USA
Carter Paden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.81   16.79   11.81 17.13 16.85 16.40 17.40
Combined First round 19 14.44   15.68   15.71 14.44 19.13 15.73 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.64   4.97   5.61 5.12 3.64 4.19 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:01.06   1:07.83   1:23.26 1:12.13 1:05.42 1:01.06 1:05.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Casey Ngo    USA
Casey Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.88   12.50   12.47 12.43 12.61 11.88 13.12
Second round 7 9.34   10.45   11.70 9.34 9.58 11.83 10.08
Combined First round 12 10.41   12.48   13.46 13.92 11.73 12.24 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.38   3.88   5.36 4.20 2.38 3.90 3.53
First round 3 3.03   3.43   3.59 5.86 3.42 3.03 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.05   59.50   46.05 55.51 1:08.09 1:06.11 56.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.61   1:51.47   1:44.84 1:54.34 1:55.24 1:41.61 2:09.93
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 32 12.15   14.77   19.41 12.15 16.90 12.86 14.55
Chris Cammarata    USA
Chris Cammarata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 32.14   38.47   34.10 35.46 45.86 32.14 51.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.66   10.87   7.23 6.66 15.82 9.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 16.54   21.24   39.38 16.54 22.89 18.54 22.29
Claire Callaway    USA
Claire Callaway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 22.21   27.01   25.95 34.07 22.21 28.99 26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.46   13.17   9.46 11.69 16.63 16.70 11.20
Pyraminx First round 37 11.40   15.64   11.40 13.82 DNF 19.32 13.77
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.30   14.08   14.26 14.47 11.30 13.65 14.33
Combined First round 9 10.80   12.01   10.84 13.31 11.87 13.54 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.95   4.42   5.65 4.13 3.95 4.33 4.80
First round 4 2.36   3.62   6.64 3.15 2.36 2.93 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.52   1:05.88   DNF 1:08.39 58.52 1:01.79 1:07.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:12.09   2:15.34   2:12.09 2:21.61 2:15.79 2:13.45 2:16.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:56.61   2:01.21   1:56.61 1:58.67 2:08.86 1:58.47 2:06.50
Pyraminx Final 9 6.16   7.86   6.16 DNF 7.02 6.70 9.87
First round 10 7.19   8.15   8.49 10.50 7.92 7.19 8.03
Danny Chen    USA
Danny Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 23.37   28.78   24.46 39.52 23.37 28.90 32.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 12.40   14.62   17.60 14.49 12.40 16.23 13.14
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.07   8.48   7.07 9.90 8.42 7.11 9.99
Second round 2 7.84   8.72   8.81 9.08 10.92 7.84 8.27
Combined First round 5 8.26   9.58   8.84 10.10 13.35 9.81 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   3.62   4.99 3.81 2.49 2.99 4.07
First round 2 2.55   2.85   3.12 3.28 2.72 2.55 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.02   41.90   39.02 41.19 42.95 49.49 41.55
Combined First round 5 38.66   43.05   39.83 46.17 49.46 38.66 43.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:18.17   1:20.05   1:18.89 1:18.17 1:22.06 1:19.19 1:28.55
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:04.56   1:19.69   1:19.91 1:15.99 1:32.99 1:04.56 1:23.17
Pyraminx First round 11 5.91   8.74   9.82 8.26 8.13 5.91 18.37
Gana Visank    USA
Gana Visank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 23.17   24.10   24.21 DNF 23.72 24.37 23.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.26   8.00   8.38 8.34 7.61 6.26 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 11.21   13.37   12.00 17.24 11.21 11.95 16.16
Jack Risberg    USA
Jack Risberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 16.29   20.54   20.09 20.28 16.29 21.24 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.99   7.51   7.89 5.99 7.32 8.02 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.63   1:37.07   1:21.63 1:25.91 DNF 1:44.11 1:41.19
Pyraminx First round 41 10.86   17.99   23.49 10.86 19.47 19.06 15.43
Jacob Bell    USA
Jacob Bell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.27   16.36   17.33 16.10 19.72 15.65 15.27
Combined First round 16 13.98   14.21   14.46 17.41 14.08 13.98 14.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.27   4.89   5.77 6.03 4.58 4.27 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 56.68   59.52   1:00.83 1:04.77 57.61 1:00.11 56.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:46.09   2:00.27   1:59.56 2:10.85 1:46.09 2:01.29 1:59.95
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:09.73     2:09.73 2:26.90
Pyraminx First round 17 8.87   9.58   8.89 8.87 10.29 9.56 11.67
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 35.30   38.05   41.28 38.00 37.28 38.87 35.30
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr    USA
Jan-Lorenz Neumayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 15.18   19.22   15.18 18.54 18.48 20.64 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.02   13.56   13.09 8.53 25.31 19.06 7.02
Pyraminx First round 34 10.89   15.35   17.37 14.99 27.78 10.89 13.68
Jaren Stevens    USA
Jaren Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.68   15.10   13.68 15.37 13.71 18.24 16.21
Combined First round 25 16.57   17.10   16.96 20.27 16.62 16.57 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.86   6.30   8.88 2.86 6.83 5.40 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 7.77   9.10   8.49 8.74 13.34 7.77 10.07
Jason Lee    USA
Jason Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.45   8.99   8.45 10.06 8.62 8.75 9.61
Second round 5 8.54   9.19   8.54 9.44 10.43 9.07 9.07
Combined First round 7 8.55   10.92   10.34 8.55 11.71 13.01 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.57   3.64   3.17 4.34 2.57 3.42 6.90
First round 6 2.36   3.86   5.85 2.75 4.79 4.03 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.58   39.89   42.89 38.86 42.42 37.58 38.39
Combined First round 4 36.10   39.41   38.49 41.99 42.79 37.75 36.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:13.78   1:18.16   1:13.78 1:25.07 1:18.73 1:17.76 1:17.98
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:38.41   1:49.18   1:49.62 1:57.68 1:38.41 1:40.23 2:13.30
Pyraminx Final 6 5.11   6.41   6.49 6.60 5.11 7.39 6.13
First round 4 5.72   6.29   6.51 6.59 8.46 5.77 5.72
Johnny Buckles Jr.    USA
Johnny Buckles Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 23.66   32.28   23.66 33.77 31.67 36.77 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.45   10.99   12.69 11.42 7.45 DNF 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 47 18.80   26.08   18.80 27.80 DNF 19.89 30.56
Jordan Buckley    USA
Jordan Buckley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 24.26   26.64   26.56 28.22 24.26 25.13 33.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.23   7.62   7.63 7.34 7.23 10.05 7.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 13.73   18.57   DNF 15.95 15.69 13.73 24.07
Joshua Yoo    USA
Joshua Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 20.70   26.45   27.86 32.19 20.70 27.78 23.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.27   11.61   8.27 13.80 9.95 11.07 14.27
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 11.29   18.01   19.72 17.23 18.17 18.63 11.29
Justin Taylor    USA
Justin Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.31   13.76   17.03 12.31 13.55 14.51 13.22
Combined First round 17 12.72   14.35   15.17 12.72 15.03 12.84 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.84   4.47   4.31 4.87 3.84 11.58 4.24
First round 8 3.85   4.14   4.00 3.98 3.85 4.44 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.69   1:11.64   1:15.62 1:07.76 1:11.53 1:16.66 1:04.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Landon Hong    USA
Landon Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 36.75   41.37   41.54 37.31 36.75 45.26 46.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.80   9.85   8.86 11.39 5.80 12.49 9.30
Lawson Stiegelmeyer    USA
Lawson Stiegelmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 19.33   22.48   19.33 22.53 24.80 26.40 20.12
Leia Jiang    USA
Leia Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 16.58   18.69   17.19 16.58 21.39 40.79 17.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.48   6.25   5.88 6.08 8.24 6.78 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:14.64   1:25.16   1:36.47 1:22.98 1:16.03 1:14.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 9.56   11.02   10.19 10.29 13.72 12.57 9.56
Lily Dao    USA
Lily Dao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.99   17.22   16.01 18.90 14.99 17.16 18.49
Combined First round 24 12.68   17.02   18.74 15.44 12.68 16.88 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.87   5.30   6.46 6.21 5.61 4.09 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.21   1:16.63   1:07.21 1:13.86 1:11.92 1:24.11 1:24.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:09.98   DNF   2:20.68 2:09.98 DNF DNF 2:29.12
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:02.39     2:13.23 2:02.39
Pyraminx First round 25 10.48   12.48   10.48 14.91 14.49 11.24 11.72
Lucas Burton    USA
Lucas Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 29.65   30.15   43.83 30.70 29.99 29.65 29.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.41   6.26   5.62 6.37 6.78 6.91 4.41
Pyraminx First round 36 10.85   15.58   24.62 14.24 18.72 13.78 10.85
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   9.17   9.24 9.34 8.94 8.89 10.14
Second round 4 7.92   9.13   8.23 7.92 13.10 10.35 8.81
Combined First round 1 7.36   8.61   8.77 9.48 7.57 10.62 7.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   2.52   2.09 2.66 5.31 1.97 2.80
First round 9 3.83   4.23   3.95 3.83 4.51 4.24 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.44   35.77   36.24 45.35 35.54 35.52 33.44
Combined First round 3 33.04   37.28   33.04 36.19 41.38 47.61 34.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.34   1:16.29   1:15.66 1:14.78 1:13.34 1:18.82 1:18.42
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.52   1:43.18   1:52.13 1:43.98 1:35.52 1:39.81 1:45.74
Pyraminx Final 10 8.23   31.36   8.23 10.12 38.46 45.51 DNF
First round 8 4.65   6.86   5.67 5.94 9.66 4.65 8.98
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 12.57   17.48   13.96 23.53 12.57 14.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.34   5.10   4.43 6.24 4.34 7.28 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 6.35   9.21   8.60 8.49 10.53 DNF 6.35
Monica Ja'Mai    USA
Monica Ja'Mai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 20.45   22.41   20.45 25.31 20.67 29.26 21.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.47   7.39   7.47 9.08 7.33 5.47 7.37
Pyraminx First round 23 10.95   12.34   13.11 12.75 21.77 10.95 11.15
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.39   12.59   12.40 11.39 12.87 12.49 15.96
Second round 8 9.35   10.91   10.85 9.59 9.35 13.21 12.29
Combined First round 15 10.20   13.72   10.20 18.30 13.47 12.50 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.27   4.72   3.27 6.40 5.33 4.33 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 47.70   1:00.45   55.68 1:03.84 1:08.65 1:01.84 47.70
Combined First round 10 52.43   59.44   59.76 55.91 1:11.10 52.43 1:02.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:49.93   2:03.89   2:09.43 2:12.32 2:03.34 1:58.91 1:49.93
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:55.54   2:07.72   1:55.54 2:07.09 2:13.74 2:02.33 2:27.92
Pyraminx Final 3 3.81   4.44   5.16 5.46 3.86 4.30 3.81
First round 6 4.62   6.66   7.63 4.62 DNF 6.86 5.50
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.09   13.98   13.09 16.03 13.94 14.51 13.49
Combined First round 14 11.04   13.64   16.24 11.08 11.04 13.60 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.21   6.20   5.98 13.56 6.87 4.21 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.71   1:04.87   1:01.34 1:08.08 1:05.19 1:12.53 56.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:02.70   2:07.17   2:05.61 2:13.15 2:23.29 2:02.70 2:02.74
Megaminx Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 8 6.49   7.76   9.64 6.65 6.99 10.03 6.49
First round 7 4.63   6.77   4.63 8.87 6.79 4.65 10.89
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.73   9.01   8.20 9.29 11.35 7.73 9.54
Second round 1 7.93   8.47   7.93 8.52 8.36 8.53 8.79
Combined First round 2 6.54   8.71   8.76 7.01 10.36 6.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.44   2.14   2.63 4.28 1.83 1.44 1.95
First round 1 1.85   2.32   2.05 2.88 2.94 1.85 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.83   35.97   35.17 34.93 39.29 34.83 37.80
Combined First round 2 32.93   36.80   39.71 36.81 32.93 34.24 39.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:06.53   1:15.97   1:11.25 1:17.71 1:06.53 1:18.96 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:07.08   1:14.76   1:11.28 1:16.30 1:07.08 1:17.12 1:16.69
Pyraminx Final 7 4.72   6.75   6.72 10.96 6.87 4.72 6.65
First round 9 5.55   8.13   8.35 7.19 9.62 8.84 5.55
Nikhil Reddy    USA
Nikhil Reddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.01   19.23   19.82 20.60 17.28 15.01 22.06
Combined First round 23 16.21   16.89   16.22 16.90 16.21 17.54 21.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.14   6.91   8.26 7.15 6.68 6.89 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.86   1:26.66   1:41.61 1:18.28 1:20.09 DNF 1:12.86
Pyraminx First round 28 9.46   14.41   23.83 9.46 15.26 15.57 12.40
Noah Kim    USA
Noah Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 17.22   19.17   19.61 18.55 19.36 DNF 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.91   7.24   5.91 7.71 7.29 6.72 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 50.58   1:04.17   50.58 1:02.31 1:13.20 58.27 1:11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:58.70   2:09.00   2:18.90 2:00.12 2:11.83 2:15.05 1:58.70
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:21.27     2:21.27 DNF
Noah Mazraani    USA
Noah Mazraani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 22.80   29.66   34.41 40.19 22.80 30.29 24.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.09   7.61   6.09 7.96 8.52 6.44 8.44
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.52   12.37   17.45 13.86 11.52 11.67 11.59
Combined First round 8 10.81   11.98   10.97 10.81 12.60 12.38 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.64   3.49   2.64 2.92 5.17 3.76 3.80
First round 7 3.00   3.93   3.64 4.31 4.40 3.85 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.73   44.62   55.97 36.73 44.29 42.51 47.06
Combined First round 6 39.03   43.99   40.69 49.37 39.03 45.98 45.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:26.66   1:37.92   1:29.20 1:26.66 1:33.92 2:07.77 1:50.64
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:17.59   1:24.50   1:42.29 1:27.06 1:18.92 1:27.51 1:17.59
Pyraminx Final 4 4.26   5.80   5.19 6.29 7.48 4.26 5.92
First round 3 4.92   6.21   4.92 6.92 5.58 6.12 10.57
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.70   12.55   10.96 14.72 11.98 8.70 DNF
Second round 9 9.85   11.13   11.69 9.85 10.59 11.12 DNF
Combined First round 6 8.07   10.18   14.17 8.07 9.47 10.44 10.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.87   5.38   4.28 3.87 7.34 4.78 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.30   55.96   54.25 58.57 1:11.58 48.30 55.07
Combined First round 8 44.47   51.54   59.46 46.15 44.47 55.15 53.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.60   1:40.56   1:41.39 1:41.25 2:08.81 1:39.05 1:36.60
Pyraminx Final 5 3.58   5.94   7.11 8.53 5.18 5.54 3.58
First round 5 5.14   6.63   5.62 7.50 7.74 6.76 5.14
RJ Gohn    USA
RJ Gohn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.60   14.80   14.53 12.60 16.45 17.19 13.41
Combined First round 13 11.35   13.17   11.35 17.65 13.61 13.00 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.59   4.03   3.35 5.00 2.59 4.65 4.08
First round 10 3.97   4.29   4.30 5.60 3.97 4.41 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 57.97   1:05.07   1:12.11 57.97 1:00.59 1:22.53 1:02.52
Pyraminx First round 15 7.17   9.40   11.51 9.05 12.03 7.17 7.65
Saif Saleh    Jordan
Saif Saleh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 17.48   19.47   19.59 17.48 18.79 23.35 20.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.57   5.06   6.83 4.36 3.57 3.98 8.83
First round 5 2.98   NR 3.66   NR 4.62 3.67 3.74 3.58 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 11.92   16.79   16.25 36.53 13.16 20.97 11.92
Seth Talbot    USA
Seth Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.65   17.97   16.65 21.43 18.29 18.17 17.45
Combined First round 20 14.12   15.89   15.17 17.46 14.12 16.37 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.51   7.96   4.51 6.40 9.91 7.58 13.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.91   1:01.15   58.91 1:06.43 1:00.25 1:01.78 1:01.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:43.62   2:00.90   2:05.35 1:43.62 1:49.26 2:10.67 2:08.09
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:25.58   1:41.84   1:40.84 1:39.98 1:25.58 1:44.70 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.10   3.51   3.10 3.79 3.21 3.53 4.16
First round 2 3.62   4.37   3.89 7.75 3.69 3.62 5.54
Sreevanth Duggirala    USA
Sreevanth Duggirala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 25.27   28.41   30.41 27.76 25.27 30.09 27.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.24   12.77   15.89 13.31 15.12 9.89 8.24
Suzanna Sharpless    USA
Suzanna Sharpless
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.69   16.00   16.70 14.87 14.69 18.82 16.44
Combined First round 21 11.74   16.09   11.74 20.74 14.49 15.32 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.21   8.02   12.83 11.99 5.21 5.25 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:15.99   1:27.95   1:15.99 1:18.35 1:25.81 DNF 1:39.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.28   9.49   14.06 8.29 11.18 8.99 8.28
Tanay Shrivastav    USA
Tanay Shrivastav
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 15.54   17.31   16.97 18.95 16.70 15.54 18.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.56   7.37   7.27 10.26 4.56 8.67 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 12.52   15.57   24.95 18.13 12.52 15.67 12.91
Timothy Taylor    USA
Timothy Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 24.00   25.65   24.08 34.36 28.81 24.00 24.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.37   6.47   7.81 9.97 6.14 5.37 5.46
Pyraminx First round 44 13.83   20.62   13.83 24.01 25.03 15.69 22.15
Vince Martinez    USA
Vince Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 20.06   26.57   31.25 22.84 30.48 20.06 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.07   7.03   7.76 8.78 6.07 7.06 6.26
Vu Nguyen    USA
Vu Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.58   10.64   14.32 10.86 10.64 10.43 9.58
Second round 10 9.86   11.40   11.48 10.64 12.80 9.86 12.07
Combined First round 11 9.78   12.24   11.76 13.15 9.78 DNF 11.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 54.55   DNF   DNF 1:05.51 54.55 1:03.03 DNF
Combined First round 9 54.67   59.03   1:03.54 54.67 56.49 1:06.66 57.05
Zuriel Rodriguez    USA
Zuriel Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 26.41   30.56   36.46 33.38 26.84 26.41 31.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.43   9.03   8.43 8.85 9.22 11.92 9.02
Pyraminx First round 45 13.02   21.01   26.91 17.85 23.17 13.02 22.02