POPS Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-12-11  Australia, Melbourne POPS Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 6.83  Feliks Zemdegs 6.97  Jayden McNeill 8.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.07  Feliks Zemdegs 2.42  Andy Gong 2.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.03  Mats Valk 31.35  Jayden McNeill 38.94
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.13  Mats Valk 13.05  Vincent Wong 14.44
 Pyraminx  James Shearwood 3.76  Ethan Stevens 4.40  Carl La Hood 5.16
 Skewb  Jayden McNeill 4.14  Tommy Kiprillis 4.72  Duncan Butcher 6.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84   7.04    Australia 6.46 7.56 7.09 5.84 9.18
2 Mats Valk 7.12   8.37    Netherlands 12.27 7.78 8.32 9.01 7.12
3 Jayden McNeill 7.14   8.81    Australia 8.57 11.12 7.14 9.75 8.11
4 Tomoya Firman 8.44   9.11    Australia 9.66 8.44 8.51 10.14 9.17
5 Tommy Kiprillis 8.55   9.23    Australia 8.90 8.55 8.76 11.34 10.04
6 Vincent Wong 8.35   10.14    Australia 8.35 11.43 11.99 9.79 9.19
7 Ryan Driscoll 8.10   10.48    Australia 11.19 8.10 9.22 11.02 11.39
8 Alex Chen 9.26   11.10    Australia 11.70 10.58 11.95 9.26 11.03
9 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.54   11.12    China 10.54 10.85 11.94 10.58 16.30
10 Thomas Bradshaw 9.93   11.41    Australia 10.09 12.15 11.99 12.41 9.93
11 Hamish Monckton 10.67   11.91    Australia 12.56 11.84 10.67 16.60 11.33
12 James Shearwood 10.44   12.12    Australia 11.37 10.44 14.58 12.92 12.08
13 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.53   12.50    Australia 12.14 12.68 11.53 12.68 13.02
14 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 11.00   12.55    Malaysia 14.79 12.81 11.00 11.23 13.61
15 Andy Gong 10.16   12.86    Australia 10.16 13.86 14.74 12.13 12.58
16 Ethan Stevens 11.30   12.94    Australia 15.98 12.94 11.30 11.91 13.96
17 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.54   13.69    China 13.29 25.44 13.44 12.54 14.33
18 Sam Chaplin 10.44   13.89    Australia 15.80 13.31 13.38 14.98 10.44
19 Jeremy McKeown 10.69   13.95    Australia 15.54 13.77 13.07 10.69 15.00
20 Yu Gu (谷雨) 11.97   14.73    China 11.97 14.45 16.44 13.31 16.46
21 Tim Major 12.26   14.96    Australia 14.89 16.53 14.49 15.50 12.26
22 Caleb Tay 14.02   15.02    Australia 14.02 15.12 15.59 14.34 15.96
23 Josh Burn 13.39   15.24    Australia 13.39 18.45 17.09 14.48 14.14
24 Angus Ely 10.46   15.34    Australia 10.46 18.07 17.37 14.08 14.58
25 Mannessah Kani 13.91   15.57    Australia 16.21 14.59 13.91 18.05 15.90
26 Jody Jones 12.39   15.59    Australia 12.86 18.91 12.39 23.79 14.99
27 Luke Snell 13.12   15.60    Australia 14.69 15.11 13.12 21.49 16.99
28 Lachlan Aird 15.43   15.60    Australia 18.79 15.63 15.43 15.67 15.51
29 Andrew Pines 13.79   15.61    Australia 17.51 14.68 14.64 21.24 13.79
30 Duncan Butcher 14.34   15.82    Australia 14.34 18.67 16.53 14.93 15.99
31 Jet Hunt 12.04   15.91    Australia 16.07 16.88 14.77 17.91 12.04
32 Lachlan O'Gorman 13.44   16.07    Australia 15.63 17.86 13.44 15.49 17.10
33 Jack Cai 12.95   16.20    Australia 18.17 15.04 12.95 20.78 15.40
34 Nathan Box-Billett 12.92   16.30    Australia 14.32 18.30 18.21 16.37 12.92
35 Fletcher Cutting 14.84   16.41    Australia 18.11 19.02 14.84 14.96 16.17
36 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 12.60   16.51    China 16.20 12.60 16.57 18.15 16.77
37 Divnoor Bajwa 14.98   16.80    Australia 16.03 17.35 17.82 17.03 14.98
38 Hien Nguyen 14.11   16.85    Australia 17.55 18.55 14.46 20.58 14.11
39 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.55   16.94    Australia 18.66 18.72 14.55 14.76 17.41
40 Swami Srinivasan 16.39   17.14    Australia 19.66 16.39 17.27 16.77 17.39
41 Tam Quan 15.36   17.29    Australia 15.36 24.02 16.48 19.08 16.30
42 Nicholas Trusler 17.22   17.79    Australia 18.53 18.95 17.42 17.43 17.22
43 Ming Kim Low 15.07   18.10    Australia 20.93 15.07 19.45 16.18 18.67
44 Anita Ung 16.68   18.53    Australia 17.43 16.68 17.91 20.25 26.32
45 Riley Dexter 15.59   18.62    Australia 21.13 16.30 18.44 23.06 15.59
46 Stefan Nikolovski 17.36   21.36    Australia 17.36 19.77 DNF 17.46 26.84
47 Marcus Lee 16.29   21.38    Australia 21.24 16.29 21.18 28.80 21.73
48 Ben Wakelin 14.18   22.04    Australia 29.30 23.13 22.30 14.18 20.69
49 Tim McMahon 17.50   22.20    Australia 20.22 24.11 22.26 17.50 36.82
50 David Epstein 21.25   22.73    Australia 21.25 25.60 23.89 22.30 21.99
51 Anthony Le 17.92   23.18    Australia 17.92 25.27 24.13 25.11 20.31
52 Ryan Cheyne 19.06   23.32    New Zealand 23.95 26.18 19.84 19.06 27.51
53 Vincent Nguyen 17.43   23.66    Australia 21.42 25.26 17.43 28.59 24.29
54 Rhiley D'Cruz 20.80   24.04    Australia 25.79 23.88 27.38 22.46 20.80
55 Alex Larder 19.62   24.17    Australia 27.44 23.28 32.40 19.62 21.78
56 James Thomson 21.68   25.63    Australia 26.06 21.68 26.75 27.36 24.08
57 Matthew Barnard 20.76   25.79    Australia 29.86 20.76 26.91 22.98 27.48
58 Darcy Stack 20.92   25.81    Australia 21.54 30.43 25.46 20.92 31.88
59 Louis Marwat 24.56   26.08    Australia 25.60 DNF 24.56 24.79 27.86
60 Ming Han Low 24.05   26.19    Australia 24.18 27.61 31.59 24.05 26.77
61 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 19.10   26.39    Australia 24.38 19.10 32.79 22.00 DNF
62 Ming Jin Low 19.93   27.81    Australia 29.62 24.47 29.34 DNF 19.93
63 Samar Sachdeva 23.83   27.84    Australia 24.95 28.02 23.83 30.55 DNF
64 Bailey Apelbaum 23.58   29.00    Australia 28.53 33.62 23.58 27.99 30.49
65 Elijah Lewis 23.20   29.03    Australia 28.65 25.92 32.52 23.20 33.81
66 Jenny Jian 28.07   29.12    Australia 28.97 28.07 35.21 29.19 29.21
67 Bradley Matthews 25.12   30.27    Australia 25.12 33.72 28.86 48.25 28.24
68 Carl La Hood 28.28   31.68    Australia 28.28 35.16 29.41 36.56 30.46
69 Alan Chen 25.36   31.73    Australia 31.09 36.74 27.68 25.36 36.41
70 Jeff Plumb 26.18   31.75    Australia 34.11 26.18 45.25 33.27 27.86
71 Yianni Charalambous 30.06   31.79    Australia 31.71 31.81 30.06 31.85 DNF
72 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 17.21   32.35    Australia 54.63 21.42 21.00 17.21 DNF
73 Aaron Kuusela 28.47   32.57    Australia 32.78 29.89 37.35 28.47 35.03
74 Indiana Miller 22.38   35.66    Australia 34.31 DNF 22.38 32.42 40.25
75 Myles Jarman 33.63   37.24    Australia 34.47 37.65 33.63 41.00 39.60
76 Max Jian 29.38   38.18    Australia 41.70 29.38 DNF 37.37 35.47
77 Emmet Hobbs 31.47   40.74    Australia 38.53 50.06 34.58 31.47 49.10
78 Zac Meulenkamp 35.13   41.57    Australia DNF 40.47 42.63 35.13 41.60
79 Jing Jian 32.09   42.84    Australia 54.79 38.30 1:11.61 35.44 32.09
80 Jordan Budiono 39.06   44.57    Australia 46.40 39.06 42.66 44.66 52.32
81 Luke Christopher Clarke 34.87   45.40    Australia 45.20 34.87 46.02 44.98 47.93
82 Riki Lethbridge 39.18   49.51    Australia 39.18 1:10.71 42.23 43.28 1:03.03
83 Nathan Szlachetko 34.37   50.54    Australia 53.52 34.37 58.46 43.63 54.48
84 Sebastian Diab 40.27   52.25    Australia 50.66 51.01 55.59 55.07 40.27
85 Benjamin Shea 49.41   57.03    Australia 1:05.43 53.96 51.70 1:17.99 49.41
86 Leo Millar 51.09   57.23    Australia 51.09 1:03.22 58.17 1:01.66 51.86
87 Veronica Gilbert 41.74   57.65    Australia 41.74 46.91 1:03.95 1:02.09 DNF
88 Andrew Thomson 50.29   1:04.04    Australia 59.81 1:05.98 50.29 1:30.64 1:06.33
89 Jonathan Dexter 1:07.64   1:11.99    Australia 1:25.14 1:12.39 1:14.91 1:08.67 1:07.64
90 Saby Dawar 1:00.29   1:14.54    Australia 1:16.00 1:00.29 1:15.06 1:12.56 1:17.62
91 Zachariah Khalinsky 1:01.88   1:14.77    Australia DNF 1:01.88 1:06.91 1:28.69 1:08.70
92 Othon Charalambous 1:16.98   1:25.10    Australia 1:33.77 DNF 1:24.44 1:17.08 1:16.98
93 Michelle Brewster 1:31.00   1:38.82    Australia 1:32.42 1:41.60 1:31.00 DNF 1:42.43
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.76   7.39    Australia 10.00 7.20 5.76 8.13 6.83
2 Mats Valk 6.74   8.04    Netherlands 8.36 6.74 8.88 6.87 11.13
3 Jayden McNeill 7.94   8.97    Australia 8.20 9.74 9.05 7.94 9.65
4 Vincent Wong 8.61   9.03    Australia 8.61 8.64 8.67 10.64 9.77
5 Tommy Kiprillis 8.96   9.84    Australia 8.96 10.66 9.69 9.96 9.88
6 Tomoya Firman 8.22   9.99    Australia 10.39 10.16 8.22 15.01 9.41
7 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 9.68   10.95    Malaysia 12.91 11.85 10.68 10.31 9.68
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.96   11.05    Australia 15.30 11.36 10.67 11.13 9.96
9 Ethan Stevens 9.20   11.27    Australia 9.20 12.57 9.74 14.23 11.51
10 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.73   11.30    China 10.73 10.98 12.28 12.02 10.89
11 Ryan Driscoll 10.85   11.82    Australia 12.44 12.16 12.47 10.85 10.87
12 Alex Chen 10.18   12.13    Australia 12.28 10.18 11.58 12.54 16.82
13 Thomas Bradshaw 11.01   12.30    Australia 12.26 12.27 12.38 11.01 13.33
14 Andy Gong 10.89   12.67    Australia 13.72 10.89 11.20 13.08 14.89
15 Jeremy McKeown 11.44   12.93    Australia 12.91 11.44 12.86 13.01 14.53
16 Hamish Monckton 10.85   13.28    Australia 13.46 10.85 12.64 13.74 15.22
17 James Shearwood 12.47   13.29    Australia 19.45 13.55 13.31 12.47 13.01
18 Tim Major 11.57   13.30    Australia 11.66 13.66 14.58 17.10 11.57
19 Jack Cai 12.95   13.37    Australia 16.32 13.11 14.03 12.96 12.95
20 Andrew Pines 12.93   13.42    Australia 19.57 13.37 13.35 13.55 12.93
21 Caleb Tay 12.31   13.97    Australia 13.36 15.59 14.80 12.31 13.75
22 Sam Chaplin 9.93   14.11    Australia 13.85 9.93 17.25 14.14 14.34
23 Jody Jones 11.30   14.14    Australia 14.78 16.99 12.78 14.85 11.30
24 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.91   14.15    China 15.80 14.49 12.91 13.24 14.72
25 Divnoor Bajwa 13.78   14.19    Australia 14.32 14.31 21.88 13.78 13.95
26 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.34   14.27    China 13.34 14.95 14.89 13.48 14.43
27 Angus Ely 13.53   14.35    Australia 14.06 14.33 13.53 14.76 14.65
28 Mannessah Kani 12.49   14.93    Australia 17.02 16.49 12.49 13.40 14.89
29 Ming Kim Low 14.07   15.02    Australia 14.07 15.22 14.99 16.63 14.86
30 Nathan Box-Billett 14.15   15.30    Australia 14.15 16.35 17.11 14.71 14.83
31 Nicholas Trusler 13.64   15.75    Australia 19.39 14.64 15.23 17.39 13.64
32 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 14.31   16.15    China 14.93 15.56 14.31 17.96 20.63
33 Marcus Lee 13.38   16.56    Australia 19.16 15.32 13.38 15.92 18.44
34 Hien Nguyen 14.60   16.76    Australia 15.76 14.60 17.39 17.14 18.27
35 Fletcher Cutting 14.48   16.80    Australia 23.25 14.48 17.24 16.85 16.30
36 Lachlan O'Gorman 15.49   16.91    Australia 16.74 16.27 20.02 15.49 17.73
37 Luke Snell 13.08   17.06    Australia 17.85 16.48 18.82 13.08 16.84
38 Jonathan Charlesworth 16.32   17.11    Australia 17.03 17.85 21.77 16.45 16.32
39 Ben Wakelin 15.24   17.42    Australia 22.49 16.11 15.24 18.58 17.58
40 Anita Ung 16.03   17.65    Australia 25.52 17.01 16.03 17.22 18.73
41 Stefan Nikolovski 15.54   18.43    Australia 16.26 22.01 15.54 17.72 21.32
42 Lachlan Aird 17.19   18.47    Australia 23.75 17.99 17.53 19.89 17.19
43 Jet Hunt 13.41   18.53    Australia 15.23 20.41 30.35 19.95 13.41
44 Tam Quan 15.80   18.85    Australia 15.80 19.61 23.08 20.16 16.77
45 Duncan Butcher 15.81   19.00    Australia 21.39 15.81 17.39 20.60 19.02
46 Swami Srinivasan 15.61   21.00    Australia 21.06 15.61 23.19 19.89 22.04
47 Tim McMahon 15.38   21.34    Australia 20.88 15.38 23.14 20.01 30.06
48 David Epstein 19.80   24.03    Australia 24.91 19.80 23.95 25.57 23.24
49 Anthony Le 16.19   DNF    Australia DNF 24.52 22.55 DNF 16.19
50 Josh Burn 17.66   DNF    Australia 17.66 19.39 17.84 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.01   6.83   NR  Netherlands 6.31 7.30 8.16 6.89 6.01
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.73   WR 6.97    Australia 6.66 7.30 7.93 6.96 4.73
3 Jayden McNeill 7.72   8.24    Australia 8.62 7.72 8.13 7.98 DNF
4 Vincent Wong 8.17   9.45    Australia 10.30 8.93 9.12 8.17 10.41
5 Tomoya Firman 9.03   9.55    Australia 9.45 9.52 9.68 DNF 9.03
6 Tommy Kiprillis 8.34   9.70    Australia 8.91 9.28 8.34 10.90 11.82
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.76   11.27    Australia 11.71 10.75 9.76 11.34 12.05
8 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.97   12.80    Malaysia 13.50 12.56 10.97 13.49 12.36
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.18   1.81    Australia 1.81 2.32 1.75 1.18 1.88
2 Mats Valk 1.74   2.40    Netherlands 3.74 2.23 2.91 1.74 2.07
3 Feliks Zemdegs 2.19   2.51    Australia 2.72 2.38 2.19 2.44 3.77
4 Andy Gong 1.46   2.74    Australia 2.34 3.89 1.99 5.50 1.46
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1.59   2.77    Australia 1.68 2.93 7.46 1.59 3.71
6 James Shearwood 2.66   2.97    Australia 2.72 2.66 4.18 3.08 3.10
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2.24   3.09    Australia 3.01 3.44 2.24 2.96 3.29
8 Sam Chaplin 2.93   3.54    Australia 4.38 2.93 3.96 3.52 3.15
9 Riley Dexter 2.91   3.82    Australia 7.11 3.86 2.91 3.51 4.10
10 Ethan Stevens 3.20   4.05    Australia 4.30 4.44 3.20 4.19 3.66
11 Jeremy McKeown 3.50   4.19    Australia 5.66 3.82 5.07 3.67 3.50
12 Vincent Wong 3.94   4.25    Australia 4.08 4.22 4.46 3.94 5.02
13 Stefan Nikolovski 2.85   4.48    Australia 6.78 4.50 3.67 2.85 5.28
14 Jody Jones 3.60   4.50    Australia 4.48 5.15 3.87 3.60 7.20
15 Andrew Pines 3.63   4.59    Australia 3.69 4.75 3.63 5.97 5.33
16 Tim Major 3.75   4.63    Australia 5.54 3.75 4.30 4.06 8.57
17 Hamish Monckton 3.64   4.68    Australia 6.44 4.75 3.64 4.89 4.39
18 Tomoya Firman 3.12   4.69    Australia 10.70 4.10 6.57 3.12 3.40
19 Fletcher Cutting 3.53   4.70    Australia 4.89 5.38 3.53 5.40 3.82
20 Jack Cai 3.62   5.05    Australia 4.72 3.62 5.42 5.51 5.02
21 Josh Burn 2.56   5.06    Australia 5.60 5.27 5.42 2.56 4.50
22 Ryan Cheyne 3.30   5.09    New Zealand 5.18 5.56 3.30 4.66 5.42
23 Nicholas Trusler 4.19   5.15    Australia 9.86 4.19 6.42 4.69 4.33
24 Ben Wakelin 4.68   5.22    Australia 4.68 4.71 5.33 5.89 5.63
25 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 4.37   5.27    Malaysia 4.75 4.37 5.65 5.64 5.43
26 Ryan Driscoll 4.06   5.37    Australia 7.60 4.95 6.00 5.17 4.06
27 Jet Hunt 3.67   5.43    Australia 5.37 3.67 6.97 3.94 7.32
28 Divnoor Bajwa 3.60   5.44    Australia 6.06 5.08 5.62 5.61 3.60
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 2.67   5.58    Australia 6.22 4.47 6.13 2.67 6.15
30 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.17   5.61    Australia 5.81 4.92 4.17 6.14 6.11
31 Thomas Bradshaw 4.41   5.81    Australia 6.64 5.02 7.64 5.78 4.41
32 Mannessah Kani 5.22   5.83    Australia 5.87 5.22 5.52 7.42 6.09
33 Louis Marwat 4.29   5.85    Australia 8.18 6.57 6.69 4.30 4.29
34 Lachlan Aird 4.32   5.97    Australia 6.97 4.54 4.32 DNF 6.39
35 Matthew Barnard 5.56   6.02    Australia 6.13 5.95 5.97 7.08 5.56
36 Hien Nguyen 2.86   6.05    Australia 7.40 5.84 4.91 2.86 7.46
37 Caleb Tay 4.12   6.12    Australia 6.90 9.41 5.44 4.12 6.01
38 Bradley Matthews 4.91   6.12    Australia 8.58 6.08 4.91 6.13 6.14
39 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.80   6.15    China 6.49 5.85 6.12 5.80 8.67
40 Marcus Lee 4.84   6.24    Australia 14.66 4.84 5.71 5.44 7.57
41 Nathan Box-Billett 3.90   6.53    Australia 9.08 6.70 5.15 7.73 3.90
42 Luke Snell 3.88   6.63    Australia 4.27 DNF 8.96 3.88 6.66
43 Duncan Butcher 5.94   6.68    Australia 6.19 11.29 7.00 6.85 5.94
44 Vincent Nguyen 3.99   7.14    Australia 6.90 7.97 6.56 3.99 8.34
45 Alex Chen 3.28   7.28    Australia 10.72 3.50 3.28 7.61 DNS
46 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 6.03   7.48    China 9.08 8.37 6.24 6.03 7.84
47 Darcy Stack 6.83   7.56    Australia 8.62 12.58 7.13 6.83 6.93
48 Angus Ely 4.50   7.62    Australia 6.70 7.12 4.50 9.04 DNF
49 Carl La Hood 6.24   7.66    Australia 7.31 8.17 7.50 6.24 9.97
50 Elijah Lewis 5.75   7.89    Australia 8.06 7.86 5.75 8.00 7.81
51 Yianni Charalambous 6.12   7.96    Australia 6.31 6.12 8.16 DNF 9.40
52 Anthony Le 4.71   8.09    Australia 12.75 5.71 4.71 DNF 5.82
53 Jeff Plumb 4.22   8.19    Australia 11.65 7.51 11.13 4.22 5.94
54 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 5.36   8.32    Australia 8.06 8.42 5.36 8.47 9.21
55 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7.40   8.36    Australia 11.04 7.40 9.88 7.43 7.77
56 James Thomson 5.36   8.39    Australia 7.87 5.36 10.24 7.07 11.30
57 David Epstein 6.38   8.52    Australia 7.62 8.33 9.68 9.62 6.38
58 Alex Larder 6.83   8.61    Australia 6.83 8.72 8.72 12.27 8.38
59 Ming Kim Low 6.00   8.79    Australia DNF 9.86 7.64 6.00 8.87
60 Riki Lethbridge 6.02   8.81    Australia 8.81 9.46 8.15 13.89 6.02
61 Rhiley D'Cruz 6.31   8.99    Australia 8.62 9.55 8.81 6.31 9.78
62 Swami Srinivasan 6.46   9.03    Australia 8.33 9.19 9.57 10.02 6.46
63 Ming Han Low 6.13   9.49    Australia 7.92 6.13 12.97 11.62 8.94
64 Tam Quan 3.43   9.69    Australia 9.37 15.18 3.43 DNF 4.52
65 Myles Jarman 6.55   9.70    Australia 13.42 7.69 7.98 6.55 13.62
66 Bailey Apelbaum 9.09   10.65    Australia 9.24 10.07 12.64 15.66 9.09
67 Jordan Budiono 8.08   10.86    Australia 9.45 15.25 8.08 10.87 12.25
68 Ming Jin Low 6.39   11.48    Australia 7.56 6.39 16.64 13.13 13.74
69 Jenny Jian 8.26   11.51    Australia 11.67 8.26 DNF 9.56 13.31
70 Samar Sachdeva 6.46   12.63    Australia 17.20 17.62 8.52 12.17 6.46
71 Aaron Kuusela 8.85   12.65    Australia 15.67 10.95 14.14 12.85 8.85
72 Emmet Hobbs 10.47   13.33    Australia 19.60 14.03 10.71 10.47 15.26
73 Indiana Miller 10.94   14.22    Australia 11.97 DNF 10.94 18.58 12.11
74 Zac Meulenkamp 13.01   14.47    Australia 15.61 14.94 13.33 13.01 15.13
75 William Lachlan Ogilvie 11.18   14.66    Australia 17.49 13.00 23.15 11.18 13.50
76 Benjamin Shea 14.52   15.92    Australia 15.02 14.52 19.20 17.85 14.88
77 Sebastian Diab 10.95   16.11    Australia 14.87 16.67 10.95 21.87 16.78
78 Veronica Gilbert 8.97   16.83    Australia 8.97 15.96 15.86 19.74 18.66
79 Zachariah Khalinsky 14.51   18.01    Australia 1:05.30 15.10 20.32 18.60 14.51
80 Max Jian 11.45   18.03    Australia 14.45 15.51 26.56 24.14 11.45
81 Jing Jian 12.59   19.99    Australia 12.59 DNF 22.10 21.99 15.87
82 Andrew Thomson 14.89   20.17    Australia 28.22 18.38 18.66 23.48 14.89
83 Jonathan Dexter 14.40   28.53    Australia 26.76 24.76 34.06 1:13.37 14.40
84 Michelle Brewster 26.00   28.75    Australia 29.33 27.62 30.17 26.00 29.31
85 Saby Dawar 14.62   31.03    Australia DNF 42.83 14.62 31.90 18.35
86 Leo Millar 22.08   37.84    Australia 48.99 36.39 28.14 DNF 22.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.61   2.07    Australia 2.20 2.24 2.08 1.92 1.61
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36   2.42    Australia 2.25 3.32 2.61 2.40 1.36
3 Andy Gong 2.04   2.61    Australia 2.74 2.58 4.84 2.51 2.04
4 Mats Valk 1.73   2.79    Netherlands 3.38 2.97 2.95 2.45 1.73
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1.83   2.93    Australia 3.28 5.78 2.54 2.98 1.83
6 Sam Chaplin 2.53   2.96    Australia 3.14 3.04 2.70 4.63 2.53
7 James Shearwood 2.94   3.40    Australia 4.06 2.99 3.18 4.03 2.94
8 Tommy Kiprillis 1.60   3.72    Australia 5.14 2.60 3.64 4.93 1.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.37   29.03    Australia 27.48 29.66 30.86 26.37 29.95
2 Mats Valk 27.26   31.35    Netherlands 33.75 DNF 29.89 30.42 27.26
3 Jayden McNeill 34.20   38.94    Australia 34.20 39.92 48.60 41.10 35.80
4 Alex Chen 38.84   40.47    Australia 40.31 42.00 38.84 51.10 39.09
5 Tomoya Firman 32.78   41.28    Australia 37.62 32.78 47.28 48.52 38.93
6 Vincent Wong 41.09   43.98    Australia 44.30 41.36 41.09 59.80 46.29
7 Tommy Kiprillis 41.97   46.97    Australia 52.39 41.97 48.55 48.09 44.26
8 Ryan Driscoll 42.54   47.35    Australia 49.31 42.54 49.54 45.85 46.90
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 44.10   47.89    Malaysia 51.71 44.51 50.77 48.39 44.10
10 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 39.73   48.50    China 42.84 39.73 56.83 1:07.34 45.82
11 Nathaniel Khalinsky 43.41   49.98    Australia 43.41 52.31 58.22 44.16 53.46
12 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 47.77   54.10    China 47.77 50.32 55.10 56.87 1:01.10
13 Andy Gong 53.17   54.12    Australia DNF 53.92 53.17 54.66 53.79
14 Hamish Monckton 42.99   54.18    Australia 42.99 56.97 57.24 48.33 DNF
15 Mannessah Kani 48.04   54.94    Australia 55.15 1:02.95 48.04 51.77 57.90
16 Caleb Tay 49.88   58.07    Australia 50.13 1:03.35 1:00.74 49.88 1:03.38
17 James Shearwood 53.72   58.66    Australia 58.29 56.41 1:02.52 53.72 1:01.27
18 Tim Major 53.34   59.16    Australia 58.21 53.34 56.48 1:02.78 1:05.71
19 Josh Burn 55.73   1:00.61    Australia 58.11 1:02.55 55.73 1:01.17 DNF
20 Jeremy McKeown 56.75   1:01.71    Australia 1:05.64 56.84 1:02.64 56.75 1:10.32
21 Jody Jones 56.19   1:02.90    Australia 1:01.11 1:08.49 59.11 1:17.05 56.19
22 Andrew Pines 1:02.07   1:06.18    Australia 1:02.07 1:08.88 1:08.43 1:04.83 1:05.29
23 Jack Cai 58.32   1:06.45    Australia 1:07.85 1:10.70 1:00.81 1:13.85 58.32
24 Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛) 1:02.95   1:07.84    China 1:07.37 1:12.67 1:02.95 1:34.84 1:03.49
25 Marcus Lee 1:05.64   1:11.25    Australia 1:05.64 1:18.07 1:10.47 1:13.61 1:09.67
26 Ming Kim Low 1:04.74   1:11.82    Australia 1:04.74 1:15.44 1:20.60 1:05.31 1:14.72
27 Sam Chaplin 1:11.51   1:14.66    Australia 1:14.93 1:12.22 1:16.82 DNF 1:11.51
28 Angus Ely 44.70   1:15.22    Australia 1:17.92 44.70 1:19.39 1:08.56 1:19.18
29 Jet Hunt 1:02.62   1:16.54    Australia 1:12.43 1:25.91 1:27.85 1:02.62 1:11.28
30 Ethan Stevens 1:12.67   1:17.47    Australia 1:22.49 1:12.67 DNF 1:15.87 1:14.06
31 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:08.66   1:19.01    Australia 1:20.47 1:09.89 DNF 1:08.66 1:26.66
32 Anita Ung 1:17.35   DNF    Australia DNF 1:18.51 1:22.84 1:17.35 DNF
33 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:22.06      Australia 1:22.06 1:23.17
34 Rhiley D'Cruz 1:29.14      Australia 1:29.14 1:34.32
35 Fletcher Cutting 1:32.11      Australia 1:32.11 1:51.74
36 Matthew Barnard 1:32.94      Australia 1:32.94 1:42.67
37 Ming Jin Low 1:35.74      Australia 1:35.82 1:35.74
38 Riley Dexter 1:37.70      Australia DNF 1:37.70
39 Ben Wakelin 1:37.88      Australia 1:37.88 DNF
40 Divnoor Bajwa 1:39.69      Australia 1:39.69 1:41.75
41 Nicholas Trusler 1:42.52      Australia 1:42.52 1:51.15
42 Swami Srinivasan 1:43.76      Australia 1:43.76 1:59.33
43 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:44.44      Australia 1:44.44 DNF
44 David Epstein 1:52.35      Australia DNF 1:52.35
45 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:55.57      China DNF 1:55.57
46 Elijah Lewis 1:57.54      Australia DNF 1:57.54
47 Louis Marwat DNF      Australia DNF DNF
47 Ryan Cheyne DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.37   10.73    Australia 14.09 9.90 11.23 11.07 9.37
2 Jayden McNeill 10.64   13.16    Australia 18.50 13.79 13.78 10.64 11.90
3 Vincent Wong 11.82   13.69    Australia 13.48 14.13 11.82 DNF 13.45
4 Mats Valk 12.68   15.11    Netherlands 15.91 13.84 15.59 12.68 18.68
5 Alex Chen 11.19   16.23    Australia 17.12 16.90 11.19 14.68 17.21
6 Tomoya Firman 14.47   16.91    Australia 19.52 14.52 18.18 14.47 18.03
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 15.11   18.05    Australia 18.50 18.38 17.26 15.11 23.56
8 Ryan Driscoll 14.81   18.43    Australia 18.10 19.30 14.81 17.89 26.00
9 Tommy Kiprillis 15.08   18.76    Australia 19.59 18.88 17.82 24.12 15.08
10 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 16.84   20.09    Malaysia 20.90 23.87 18.96 20.42 16.84
11 Jack Cai 13.71   22.29    Australia 19.30 27.32 24.70 22.88 13.71
12 Hamish Monckton 20.50   22.53    Australia 20.50 24.51 22.43 25.57 20.66
13 Yu Gu (谷雨) 17.48   23.97    China 17.48 24.49 23.77 24.22 23.91
14 James Shearwood 21.46   24.60    Australia 21.61 27.98 21.46 24.21 44.43
15 Ethan Stevens 23.36   24.92    Australia 25.69 26.72 23.36 23.68 25.40
16 Tim Major 22.10   27.30    Australia 22.10 27.83 24.21 29.87 DNF
17 Andrew Pines 26.48   27.93    Australia 30.61 27.04 29.27 26.48 27.48
18 Sam Chaplin 22.04   29.11    Australia DNF 30.05 22.04 27.57 29.70
19 Jeremy McKeown 27.07   31.34    Australia 33.32 34.07 27.07 27.79 32.92
20 Ming Kim Low 30.39   33.77    Australia 35.41 35.56 30.39 31.39 34.51
21 Divnoor Bajwa 29.53   33.81    Australia 35.12 36.95 29.53 29.91 36.41
22 Lachlan O'Gorman 28.83   34.25    Australia 36.97 34.47 33.43 34.85 28.83
23 Rhiley D'Cruz 27.72   34.63    Australia 52.20 41.97 27.72 28.64 33.28
24 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 24.19   37.35    China 38.20 37.73 37.46 24.19 36.86
25 Nicholas Trusler 32.19   38.01    Australia 38.72 43.48 34.34 40.98 32.19
26 Tam Quan 30.41   38.64    Australia 50.60 34.10 30.41 44.31 37.50
27 Mannessah Kani 34.71   38.65    Australia 42.75 40.89 36.67 38.40 34.71
28 Jonathan Charlesworth 36.03   39.65    Australia 36.03 38.76 43.27 39.00 41.18
29 Jet Hunt 32.47   39.69    Australia 34.67 59.00 39.49 44.92 32.47
30 Jody Jones 36.41   39.86    Australia 39.58 42.17 37.82 50.37 36.41
31 Duncan Butcher 37.64   41.55    Australia 38.74 41.64 46.05 37.64 44.27
32 Angus Ely 39.07   45.19    Australia 39.07 49.36 39.18 50.44 47.02
33 Stefan Nikolovski 40.49   47.55    Australia 45.66 42.18 54.82 40.49 56.01
34 Caleb Tay 41.83   50.69    Australia 41.83 1:05.78 54.25 44.75 53.08
35 Ben Wakelin 50.94      Australia 1:21.17 50.94
36 Ryan Cheyne 56.69      New Zealand 56.69 57.44
37 Nathan Box-Billett 57.00      Australia 57.00 58.82
38 Darcy Stack 58.16      Australia 1:20.54 58.16
39 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:04.02      Australia 1:04.02 1:09.23
40 Alan Chen 1:04.56      Australia DNF 1:04.56
41 Ming Jin Low 1:08.38      Australia 1:08.38 1:17.83
42 Bradley Matthews 1:09.04      Australia DNF 1:09.04
43 David Epstein 1:11.29      Australia 1:11.29 DNF
44 Louis Marwat 1:25.10      Australia 1:25.10 1:25.65
45 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.90   12.13    Australia 10.90 14.85 11.25 11.64 13.51
2 Mats Valk 9.83   NR 13.05   NR  Netherlands 13.24 9.83 11.75 14.93 14.17
3 Vincent Wong 13.58   14.44    Australia 13.58 14.14 16.94 13.89 15.29
4 Jayden McNeill 13.12   14.74    Australia DNF 15.44 14.76 13.12 14.02
5 Alex Chen 15.57   17.10    Australia 17.53 15.57 20.70 16.35 17.41
6 Tomoya Firman 12.70   17.65    Australia 15.12 14.21 23.63 12.70 25.73
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 16.27   17.99    Australia 16.27 18.28 23.20 17.73 17.96
8 Ryan Driscoll 18.37   19.71    Australia 18.37 19.94 19.09 25.00 20.10
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Shearwood 2.98   3.76    Australia 4.45 2.98 4.17 4.00 3.10
2 Ethan Stevens 3.15   4.40    Australia 3.56 6.10 4.52 3.15 5.12
3 Carl La Hood 4.69   5.16    Australia 6.48 5.04 5.37 4.69 5.07
4 Andrew Pines 3.81   5.42    Australia 3.81 11.30 5.44 4.85 5.97
5 Feliks Zemdegs 4.03   5.51    Australia 5.31 5.63 4.03 6.10 5.58
6 Andy Gong 4.59   5.65    Australia 5.57 4.59 5.33 6.05 7.67
7 Tim Major 3.00   5.72    Australia 5.49 6.93 DNF 3.00 4.74
8 Jack Cai 4.99   6.43    Australia 4.99 10.15 5.58 6.98 6.72
9 Jody Jones 4.54   6.49    Australia 8.26 6.94 6.98 5.54 4.54
10 Hamish Monckton 5.12   6.61    Australia 6.51 6.20 7.11 7.22 5.12
11 Sam Chaplin 4.54   6.87    Australia 6.77 6.94 4.54 6.90 7.87
12 Emmet Hobbs 5.27   7.44    Australia 9.28 6.90 9.58 5.27 6.14
13 Ben Wakelin 6.08   7.45    Australia 10.37 7.50 6.08 7.95 6.89
14 Tommy Kiprillis 5.78   7.62    Australia 5.78 6.33 8.59 10.22 7.93
15 Jayden McNeill 4.20   7.68    Australia 5.30 4.20 8.14 9.59 DNS
16 Nathaniel Khalinsky 4.61   8.76    Australia 4.61 12.09 6.87 7.50 11.92
17 Jet Hunt 7.95   9.18    Australia 8.91 7.95 10.55 13.68 8.09
18 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.36   9.31    Australia 8.97 7.36 10.26 8.71 13.04
19 Lachlan Aird 7.23   9.46    Australia 8.39 8.43 11.69 11.57 7.23
20 Matthew Barnard 7.04   9.66    Australia 7.09 12.32 7.04 9.96 11.94
21 Anthony Le 6.47   9.95    Australia 15.44 11.32 9.47 9.05 6.47
22 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 6.74   10.12    Australia 10.51 10.90 6.74 8.96 13.32
23 Divnoor Bajwa 8.41   10.15    Australia 11.83 9.39 12.97 9.22 8.41
24 Stefan Nikolovski 8.29   10.16    Australia 9.80 9.16 8.29 14.01 11.51
25 Nicholas Trusler 7.24   10.29    Australia 16.92 8.80 8.08 7.24 13.99
26 Duncan Butcher 7.43   10.36    Australia 9.95 7.43 11.28 9.84 14.87
27 Marcus Lee 8.02   10.82    Australia 14.70 8.02 11.50 9.97 11.00
28 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 9.67   10.98    Australia 10.85 14.32 10.92 11.16 9.67
29 Bradley Matthews 7.46   11.31    Australia 13.68 9.48 7.46 16.64 10.76
30 Caleb Tay 9.25   11.63    Australia 12.03 20.48 11.09 11.77 9.25
31 Lachlan O'Gorman 5.38   11.69    Australia 15.71 5.38 12.62 15.78 6.74
32 Yu Gu (谷雨) 10.32   11.76    China 10.50 13.11 12.45 10.32 12.33
33 Fletcher Cutting 9.56   11.77    Australia 13.13 12.94 11.33 9.56 11.05
34 Mannessah Kani 6.74   12.17    Australia 14.25 13.72 9.20 13.58 6.74
35 Ming Kim Low 10.48   12.33    Australia 11.72 14.09 11.56 10.48 13.72
36 Louis Marwat 6.75   12.62    Australia 12.91 19.66 11.31 13.63 6.75
37 David Epstein 8.75   12.64    Australia 16.33 8.75 10.75 12.00 15.16
38 Ryan Cheyne 7.74   12.75    New Zealand 15.99 12.27 11.72 7.74 14.27
39 Joshua Cao 9.51   12.82    Australia 15.92 17.85 11.31 11.23 9.51
40 James Thomson 12.44   13.18    Australia 12.44 12.82 12.63 15.14 14.10
41 Ming Jin Low 13.01   13.18    Australia 13.34 13.10 13.11 17.49 13.01
42 Jeff Plumb 12.07   14.52    Australia 12.07 14.94 30.45 15.23 13.40
43 Alex Larder 12.40   14.76    Australia 18.10 13.09 15.08 12.40 16.10
44 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 6.49   15.02    China 14.12 15.71 6.49 19.12 15.23
45 Rhiley D'Cruz 10.57   15.15    Australia 17.16 10.57 18.23 14.04 14.26
46 Indiana Miller 9.29   15.77    Australia DNF 15.18 14.15 9.29 17.97
47 Yianni Charalambous 9.69   15.94    Australia 18.87 DNF 14.10 9.69 14.84
48 Nathan Box-Billett 12.20   16.37    Australia 22.23 12.97 16.97 12.20 19.18
49 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 7.72   16.66    Malaysia 24.42 34.43 11.86 7.72 13.71
50 Riki Lethbridge 10.95   16.70    Australia 20.36 12.58 17.92 10.95 19.59
51 Myles Jarman 14.79   17.63    Australia 17.02 14.79 27.74 19.90 15.96
52 Zac Meulenkamp 13.59   18.69    Australia 17.97 22.64 17.33 13.59 20.76
53 Swami Srinivasan 15.45   19.79    Australia 20.91 15.45 26.30 22.57 15.90
54 Elijah Lewis 16.34   21.93    Australia 16.37 DNF 21.15 28.27 16.34
55 Aaron Kuusela 10.15   22.31    Australia 10.15 29.18 15.09 28.68 23.16
56 Veronica Gilbert 30.81   42.90    Australia 30.81 45.80 DNF 44.57 38.33
57 Angus Ely 9.88   DNF    Australia 15.70 9.88 19.41 DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.99   4.14    Australia 4.80 2.99 3.35 4.26 5.40
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3.91   4.72    Australia 3.91 4.48 4.29 5.38 5.47
3 Duncan Butcher 4.04   6.23    Australia 6.83 4.04 4.06 10.28 7.80
4 Stefan Nikolovski 5.20   6.32    Australia 5.61 6.69 5.20 6.65 6.94
5 Ben Wakelin 4.81   6.52    Australia 4.81 6.58 8.27 6.89 6.10
6 Feliks Zemdegs 5.17   6.99    Australia 13.28 7.16 6.83 6.98 5.17
7 Sam Chaplin 5.18   7.43    Australia 7.47 9.21 5.62 10.12 5.18
8 Ethan Stevens 3.25   7.65    Australia 7.16 8.52 8.78 7.27 3.25
9 Andrew Pines 3.49   7.68    Australia 9.06 3.49 7.08 6.90 DNF
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 6.28   7.84    Australia 6.28 7.98 7.29 8.24 11.53
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.72   8.05    Australia 8.69 12.51 8.55 6.91 4.72
12 Hamish Monckton 4.63   8.16    Australia 12.34 8.61 8.32 7.56 4.63
13 James Shearwood 5.96   8.34    Australia 8.63 8.36 8.03 11.18 5.96
14 Tim Major 7.63   8.46    Australia 9.34 8.58 8.22 8.58 7.63
15 Alex Chen 5.99   8.83    Australia 5.99 10.51 10.00 7.00 9.48
16 Divnoor Bajwa 4.90   8.92    Australia 11.78 DNF 9.34 4.90 5.63
17 Jody Jones 6.30   9.31    Australia 8.77 7.69 11.47 DNF 6.30
18 Mannessah Kani 9.43   9.98    Australia 20.74 10.10 9.64 9.43 10.19
19 Hien Nguyen 8.32   10.38    Australia 11.30 8.80 11.04 13.32 8.32
20 Jet Hunt 7.81   10.50    Australia 10.65 9.31 DNF 11.53 7.81
21 Thomas Bradshaw 5.56   10.68    Australia 8.77 14.90 13.30 5.56 9.96
22 Rhiley D'Cruz 7.24   11.12    Australia 10.02 12.44 11.89 7.24 11.44
23 Josh Burn 9.73   11.50    Australia 10.80 13.46 10.24 DNF 9.73
24 Ryan Cheyne 7.43   11.94    New Zealand 15.35 10.26 7.43 14.77 10.78
25 Caleb Tay 4.51   12.01    Australia 9.11 14.89 17.18 12.04 4.51
26 Vincent Nguyen 9.16   12.95    Australia 12.04 16.98 14.86 9.16 11.95
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.60   13.94    Australia 14.02 15.44 12.37 11.60 22.44
28 Fletcher Cutting 11.07   14.03    Australia 13.45 11.07 14.96 13.68 DNF
29 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 11.93   14.46    Australia 18.21 14.69 15.51 11.93 13.18
30 Vincent Wong 11.05   14.64    Australia 15.39 17.46 26.16 11.05 11.07
31 Yu Gu (谷雨) 11.61   15.25    China 24.06 14.38 16.27 15.11 11.61
32 Matthew Barnard 7.84   15.27    Australia 12.90 16.18 7.84 16.72 17.99
33 Riki Lethbridge 11.50   15.47    Australia 11.50 14.70 13.63 DNF 18.08
34 Bradley Matthews 11.34   16.41    Australia 13.99 11.34 19.68 17.00 18.23
35 Ming Jin Low 13.68   17.44    Australia 15.51 23.66 22.14 13.68 14.66
36 Nicholas Trusler 9.18   17.59    Australia 16.30 DNF 9.18 24.11 12.36
37 James Thomson 11.13   18.74    Australia 54.86 11.13 16.09 19.18 20.94
38 Emmet Hobbs 16.10   18.78    Australia 20.94 16.21 28.85 16.10 19.18
39 Jack Cai 15.85   18.96    Australia 15.85 17.31 20.59 33.50 18.99
40 David Epstein 13.69   20.58    Australia 26.16 21.27 21.93 18.55 13.69
41 Angus Ely 14.18   21.27    Australia 22.00 17.96 32.11 14.18 23.85
42 Ming Han Low 11.41   22.32    Australia 17.64 29.53 25.01 24.32 11.41
43 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 14.79   23.53    Australia 53.94 14.79 26.41 23.52 20.67
44 Swami Srinivasan 22.48   24.84    Australia 31.30 26.18 23.48 22.48 24.87
45 Zac Meulenkamp 19.69   26.23    Australia 34.54 19.69 28.24 25.21 25.25
46 Louis Marwat 17.37   32.25    Australia 29.41 51.94 45.12 17.37 22.22
47 Aaron Kuusela 33.00   41.08    Australia 38.85 41.41 33.00 42.99 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B D' R2 B2 L D B F2 D2 L'
A #2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' L F' U R D F2 D U2 F2
A #3 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 L2 F' U2 B' U' R' B2 D' B2 L' R2 U2
A #4 U2 L2 D2 L2 U F2 D' U B2 R' D' R2 B2 R2 F2 R' U R2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 U R2 U R2 F' L U' R' U2 L2 F L2 B' F' R
A Ex#1 U2 D2 F' R2 F2 R' U2 B' U' R2 D2 B R2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 B
A Ex#2 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 D L2 R U2 L2 F' U' B2 F' L' B2 L'
B #1 U F2 D2 B2 F2 D F2 D U2 L2 R' B2 R2 B2 U' B' L D L2 D
B #2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 L U B D2 R' U' F2 U2 L D2 L2 B'
B #3 B2 F2 D' B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 D B L D2 B' D2 F2 D U2 F' L
B #4 F2 U F' R L' U' F U D F2 U' F2 R U2 R' U2 R F2 U2
B #5 U L2 D U L2 B2 L2 R2 D' R' F' D' B U2 R' D' F' R' D' L' B
B Ex#1 F L D2 F' U' D R' U' L' F2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' U2
B Ex#2 L U2 R' F2 D2 U2 L' R B' R2 U' L2 F R2 D' U F2 L' F'
C #1 B2 R2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 R F U' L' D2 B' F' L' F U L2 U'
C #2 R L U2 B D' R' F B L2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' D2 F2
C #3 U2 R2 U' B2 R2 D R2 F' R2 B R F' U' F' D L' F D2 U'
C #4 L2 U' L2 F2 U F2 R2 U' L2 F2 R F R F D B R' D' F R'
C #5 F R2 U D2 B R U L' B' R U' L2 D2 R2 D2 B' R2 L2 F' U2
C Ex#1 F2 U' B2 D B2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 B' L' U2 R' U' B2 L2
C Ex#2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 R2 B' L' R F2 D2 F U' L D' L U'
D #1 L2 B2 L2 D R2 D' R2 U' F2 D' R' D L2 U' R2 U2 F' U' R' U
D #2 F2 D2 L R D2 R B2 F' R2 D B2 R2 D' R' B' L2 D' L2
D #3 U2 B' L2 U2 L' U F R L2 B U2 B2 R2 L F2 D2 L' U2 F2
D #4 F2 D B2 R2 D B2 L2 D L2 D R F' D F2 L2 B' F L' B2 L
D #5 F2 L2 D2 R D R2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 R2 F2 D R2 U' L2 F2 D
D Ex#1 L B' U2 R B' U R2 F' U L F2 R' B2 D2 R L D2 B2
D Ex#2 L2 B' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R2 U' R2 F U L B2 R' U2 B2 L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F R2 B' D' L U F' B2 U' L D F2 U' B2 U' B2 U' F2
A #2 F2 U L2 D F2 D2 F2 L R D L2 B L R B' R F2 L2 R'
A #3 L2 U' L2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B L D F R2 B2 R' D' B2 U2 R'
A #4 R2 L B' U' F R B' L2 D' L B R' U2 D2 B2 R' D2 L2 D2 L'
A #5 B2 U2 L2 D F2 U' L2 U L' B' L' U R' U' F' L2 D2 R' F
A Ex#1 D' L2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' U' B' D' L' F' U' R' F' D L' B2 L2
A Ex#2 D' B' U2 F B' U2 R' B' U2 B D' L2 F2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 B
B #1 L' F2 R U2 R F2 D2 F2 D L' U' R' B D' B' F2 L' R F'
B #2 F' R' U2 F2 R' F' U D2 L B' D' L2 D2 L' F2 D2 R F2 R'
B #3 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 F' U' B' D2 L F U' R2 U2 B' U2
B #4 D' U2 R2 D2 U' L2 B2 L2 F L' D2 F U' B2 U2 L F' L' B
B #5 D2 B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 R D2 U2 B D2 L2 R U' L R2 U' F R
B Ex#1 R' B L' U' R' L2 F D B U L B2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 B U2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R L' F' U' D2 F L' F' D' F' R2 U2 F L2 F2 U2 F B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 L2 B F' D F2 D' R B' L F U2 L2
A #2 F U2 L B R' F' U L D' F B2 U' L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D2
A #3 L R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' B' F D L U F L B2 R' U'
A #4 R2 D2 R2 D B2 F2 L B2 F' L2 B2 L' D' B2 U B R D
A #5 U2 F L2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 L' D' B2 R D2 R' B' U' L' B'
A Ex#1 L' B' R' D2 B2 R U' R' U B U B2 L F2 B2 L' D2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 U2 B L2 U2 B L2 R' B' L D2 L2 B2 D' L B D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F U F' U2 F R U2 R U'
A #2 R F' R' U' R' U R' U2 F U2 R
A #3 U R' U2 R U' R' U F U2 F U2
A #4 R' U2 F U' F R U2 R F R U
A #5 R' F U' F R U R' F U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F U2 F2 R U' R U R
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 F' R2 U F R U R' U2
B #1 U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R'
B #2 R U2 R' U R' U' F' U R' F R2
B #3 R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U R U2 R'
B #4 U' R' U' F U2 F U2 F2 U' R U
B #5 R U2 R' F R U' R U' F' R U2
B Ex#1 U R' F R' U2 R U' R' U2 F R'
B Ex#2 U R' U R' F U2 F R2 U2 F' R'
C #1 U R F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F R' F
C #2 U R' F U2 R2 U R' U2 R U R
C #3 R' U2 F U' F U' R U' R2 U2 F
C #4 R' F U' F' R U2 R' U' F' U2 R
C #5 R U' R' U' R U' R2 U' R2 F' R2
C Ex#1 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F' U2
C Ex#2 U R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U2 R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' F U2 R2 U' R U' R U2
A #2 F' U R U' R' U' F U' R U2 R'
A #3 U' R U' R2 U' R U' R F' R' F'
A #4 F R2 U' F' U' R' U' R' F U' R
A #5 U R' U' R F' R U' R' U2 R U
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U' F U2 R' U2 F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 F' U' L2 F2 L2 F L R B Uw2 Fw2 R F' R L Uw2 B U2 Fw2 D2 R Uw' Fw2 U' L B2 Fw' Uw' R U' D' Fw' Rw2 D
A #2 L' U2 B2 U2 R U2 F2 L D2 B U L2 F' R U F2 B' D' F' R' Rw2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Rw2 L2 U R Uw2 B2 Uw2 U2 B' D2 Fw' L Fw L2 Fw Uw B2 L Fw L'
A #3 U2 L2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 U' F' D L' F L B R B D' F' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 B L R' F U2 Rw2 Uw L D' L2 Uw' Rw' Uw L' Fw F U2 B2
A #4 R D2 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 L D' B U' L' F B' L2 U' L F' U Uw2 F' Uw2 B R Fw2 L' F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw' B' Uw2 F' B U2 Rw B Rw' Fw D Fw' R'
A #5 F2 L2 B2 D' F2 U B2 D' U' F2 B L' F' D L2 U2 F2 R U L' Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 F2 U Rw2 U D' L D2 B R' Uw2 L Fw' U Uw Fw' Uw2 U' D2
A Ex#1 U L' U' L F2 L R2 U2 D' F R F2 R' D2 L U2 L F2 D2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 D2 F D' Fw2 F' Uw' D' Fw Rw Uw' F Rw' L Fw
A Ex#2 U L D F' R2 D2 F2 U2 F R U' L2 F2 D B2 U F2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 L2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 Rw' L B2 L2 R Uw' F2 Rw U2 R' Uw' Rw2 R'
B #1 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 B U B D' B R' B L2 F2 U2 F Uw2 L Fw2 F' R Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' F2 Uw D F' L' U2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw U' R Fw
B #2 L U' R2 D2 R F R F2 D' F2 D2 U2 R B2 F2 D2 L U2 Fw2 L Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 B Uw2 L' B R F Uw' L R2 Uw L F2 Rw Uw' B2 Rw' D Rw'
B #3 L B' F2 D' B2 D' B2 L' R D B' L2 U2 B2 F' U2 R2 F D2 Fw2 L U' D' Rw2 B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D L' B' D2 U' Fw R B U' Rw' U' Fw' B' Rw' R
B #4 D2 U2 B2 D2 L' R U B D2 U' F2 L2 F D2 F' D2 L' Fw2 L' Uw2 U L' U B2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 U Fw R B Rw2 L' Uw' Fw' L2 Uw' Fw2 D Fw'
B #5 U' L2 U R2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 D L F2 U' B R2 U F D B U' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U B2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' F D Rw' D Rw U F Uw B' Rw' L' F Uw R F
B Ex#1 L' B' U F' L2 F' D F2 L' B2 R2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 D2 L2 Fw2 L' U2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 R' Fw F R2 U' Fw' Uw L2 Fw' U2 Rw Fw'
B Ex#2 U F R D2 B U' D2 F' L' B2 U2 L2 R2 D F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D R L Fw2 L U' Fw2 R Uw2 B U2 D' Fw U' L2 Rw Uw D Rw' F Uw' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' D2 L2 R2 F R2 B D' U2 B' R' B' U2 B L' R2 F' U2
A #2 R2 L' F' L' D2 F R' F L B' U' L B2 D2 L' D2 L U2 L
A #3 D2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 F U' L D' R' U' F2 D2 L
A #4 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 L F D F L' U2 B R2 B2 D' U'
A #5 F U' L' D' R2 D' B2 L U2 R U B2 D2 R2 F' B' D2 F
A Ex#1 R2 U' D R' D F R' L B D B2 L2 U2 R' D2 R D2 R D2 B2
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 B2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 B D R' D F2 L2 U B' L B D'
B #1 L' F' R2 B' R2 D' L' U R' B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L U2
B #2 D R F' D2 L2 U' R F U' F2 R' U2 D' L2 U' F2 U' D2 B2
B #3 D2 R' F2 D2 L B R' D' F' D F' D R2 L2 F2 U D' B2 D2
B #4 U2 R2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 R D L2 D2 U B U' R F2 R2 D2
B #5 U F R F2 R B2 L2 D' L' D' B D B2 U2 B2 U' F2 U R2
B Ex#1 F L' F B2 R' D2 R B' R U F2 L F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2
B Ex#2 F' B2 D' F U B2 R B2 L D R' F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F B' D2 R F L B' L F' B2 U2 D L2 D' R2 D'
A #2 R' U2 R D' F2 L' D' F R D R F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 L F2 L
A #3 U B2 D' F2 D' F2 D' R2 U2 L F2 R2 U' L2 R2 F U R B' D2
A #4 F2 R2 U2 L' B2 D2 R2 B2 U R D' U2 B R2 D F' L2 U' B2
A #5 U2 B2 R F2 L' U2 L' F' L2 F2 L' D2 F' L R2 B2 D' U
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 F' L2 B R2 D2 L F R2 D' B L' D2 L' D L2 B
A Ex#2 U2 R2 U' F2 D R2 B2 U2 L2 B' L' F' L D R2 D2 F U2 L F
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B L R' B' U L R' L' U u' b
A #2 B' R' L' U' B' R' L R L' U' B' u' l' r'
A #3 R' L U' B' R U' B U L' U R' u l' b
A #4 U R L' U' B L U' L' B R' U' r' b
A #5 R' U B U' B' U L' U' B U L' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B' R' B R B R U L U' B' R' u' l' r b'
A Ex#2 R L U R B' R L B' U' B' R' u' l'
B #1 B R L U L U' B' L' U' B' U l' r' b
B #2 L U' R' B R' B' U' R' U L R' u' l r
B #3 U' R' B' U' L B R U R' B' R u' l' r
B #4 U' L B' U B' U B' R U L' U' u' l r b'
B #5 R U B' L' R U' B' U L U' B l b'
B Ex#1 R B' L U' R B U B' R U' R' r b'
B Ex#2 R' B' R B' U' R B R' B' R' B u l' r'
C #1 L R' B U' L' B L' U' L U' B' l r b
C #2 B' U R L' R B' R' U R' L' U u' l' b'
C #3 B' U' R B' U B' L B' R' U' B' u' r
C #4 B' U B' U L R' B' L' U B' U' b'
C #5 L' B R L R' U L' U B' R' U' u l' r' b
C Ex#1 B' L U R' B L B U' B L R' u l r' b'
C Ex#2 R' U' B U' R U R' B' R' L U' u' l' r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U R L' R' L' U B L U
A #2 L U L R' U R L' U' R U B
A #3 B R L' U' B' L' R L U' B U
A #4 R B U L R U' L' U L' U' R'
A #5 R U L B L U L U L R' L
A Ex#1 L R B' L' B U L B' L U' R'
A Ex#2 U L U R U' L' R L' R' L B
B #1 L U' R' L R B' R' U R B' L'
B #2 R U L B' L' U' L U R L U'
B #3 B L R B R U' R B L' U' R
B #4 R L R' B U B L R' B' U' R'
B #5 L U B' R' U L' R L' R' U' R
B Ex#1 R B L R B' R L' U B' U L'
B Ex#2 R U R L R' L U B' L R B
Aaron Kuusela    Australia
Aaron Kuusela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.47   32.57   32.78 29.89 37.35 28.47 35.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.85   12.65   15.67 10.95 14.14 12.85 8.85
Pyraminx Final 55 10.15   22.31   10.15 29.18 15.09 28.68 23.16
Skewb Final 47 33.00   41.08   38.85 41.41 33.00 42.99 DNF
Alan Chen    Australia
Alan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 25.36   31.73   31.09 36.74 27.68 25.36 36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:04.56     DNF 1:04.56
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.18   12.13   12.28 10.18 11.58 12.54 16.82
First round 8 9.26   11.10   11.70 10.58 11.95 9.26 11.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.28   7.28   10.72 3.50 3.28 7.61 DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 38.84   40.47   40.31 42.00 38.84 51.10 39.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.57   17.10   17.53 15.57 20.70 16.35 17.41
Combined First round 5 11.19   16.23   17.12 16.90 11.19 14.68 17.21
Skewb Final 15 5.99   8.83   5.99 10.51 10.00 7.00 9.48
Alex Larder    Australia
Alex Larder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.62   24.17   27.44 23.28 32.40 19.62 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.83   8.61   6.83 8.72 8.72 12.27 8.38
Pyraminx Final 43 12.40   14.76   18.10 13.09 15.08 12.40 16.10
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.93   13.42   19.57 13.37 13.35 13.55 12.93
First round 29 13.79   15.61   17.51 14.68 14.64 21.24 13.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.63   4.59   3.69 4.75 3.63 5.97 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:02.07   1:06.18   1:02.07 1:08.88 1:08.43 1:04.83 1:05.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 26.48   27.93   30.61 27.04 29.27 26.48 27.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.81   5.42   3.81 11.30 5.44 4.85 5.97
Skewb Final 9 3.49   7.68   9.06 3.49 7.08 6.90 DNF
Andrew Thomson    Australia
Andrew Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 50.29   1:04.04   59.81 1:05.98 50.29 1:30.64 1:06.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.89   20.17   28.22 18.38 18.66 23.48 14.89
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.89   12.67   13.72 10.89 11.20 13.08 14.89
First round 15 10.16   12.86   10.16 13.86 14.74 12.13 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.04   2.61   2.74 2.58 4.84 2.51 2.04
First round 4 1.46   2.74   2.34 3.89 1.99 5.50 1.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.17   54.12   DNF 53.92 53.17 54.66 53.79
Pyraminx Final 6 4.59   5.65   5.57 4.59 5.33 6.05 7.67
Angus Ely    Australia
Angus Ely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.53   14.35   14.06 14.33 13.53 14.76 14.65
First round 24 10.46   15.34   10.46 18.07 17.37 14.08 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.50   7.62   6.70 7.12 4.50 9.04 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 44.70   1:15.22   1:17.92 44.70 1:19.39 1:08.56 1:19.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 39.07   45.19   39.07 49.36 39.18 50.44 47.02
Pyraminx Final 57 9.88   DNF   15.70 9.88 19.41 DNF DNF
Skewb Final 41 14.18   21.27   22.00 17.96 32.11 14.18 23.85
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 16.03   17.65   25.52 17.01 16.03 17.22 18.73
First round 44 16.68   18.53   17.43 16.68 17.91 20.25 26.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:17.35   DNF   DNF 1:18.51 1:22.84 1:17.35 DNF
Anthony Le    Australia
Anthony Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.19   DNF   DNF 24.52 22.55 DNF 16.19
First round 51 17.92   23.18   17.92 25.27 24.13 25.11 20.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.71   8.09   12.75 5.71 4.71 DNF 5.82
Pyraminx Final 21 6.47   9.95   15.44 11.32 9.47 9.05 6.47
Bailey Apelbaum    Australia
Bailey Apelbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.58   29.00   28.53 33.62 23.58 27.99 30.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.09   10.65   9.24 10.07 12.64 15.66 9.09
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.24   17.42   22.49 16.11 15.24 18.58 17.58
First round 48 14.18   22.04   29.30 23.13 22.30 14.18 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.68   5.22   4.68 4.71 5.33 5.89 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:37.88     1:37.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 50.94     1:21.17 50.94
Pyraminx Final 13 6.08   7.45   10.37 7.50 6.08 7.95 6.89
Skewb Final 5 4.81   6.52   4.81 6.58 8.27 6.89 6.10
Benjamin Shea    Australia
Benjamin Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 49.41   57.03   1:05.43 53.96 51.70 1:17.99 49.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 14.52   15.92   15.02 14.52 19.20 17.85 14.88
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 25.12   30.27   25.12 33.72 28.86 48.25 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.91   6.12   8.58 6.08 4.91 6.13 6.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:09.04     DNF 1:09.04
Pyraminx Final 29 7.46   11.31   13.68 9.48 7.46 16.64 10.76
Skewb Final 34 11.34   16.41   13.99 11.34 19.68 17.00 18.23
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.31   13.97   13.36 15.59 14.80 12.31 13.75
First round 22 14.02   15.02   14.02 15.12 15.59 14.34 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.12   6.12   6.90 9.41 5.44 4.12 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.88   58.07   50.13 1:03.35 1:00.74 49.88 1:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 41.83   50.69   41.83 1:05.78 54.25 44.75 53.08
Pyraminx Final 30 9.25   11.63   12.03 20.48 11.09 11.77 9.25
Skewb Final 25 4.51   12.01   9.11 14.89 17.18 12.04 4.51
Carl La Hood    Australia
Carl La Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.28   31.68   28.28 35.16 29.41 36.56 30.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.24   7.66   7.31 8.17 7.50 6.24 9.97
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69   5.16   6.48 5.04 5.37 4.69 5.07
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.21   32.35   54.63 21.42 21.00 17.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.36   8.32   8.06 8.42 5.36 8.47 9.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:44.44     1:44.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:04.02     1:04.02 1:09.23
Pyraminx Final 28 9.67   10.98   10.85 14.32 10.92 11.16 9.67
Skewb Final 43 14.79   23.53   53.94 14.79 26.41 23.52 20.67
Darcy Stack    Australia
Darcy Stack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.92   25.81   21.54 30.43 25.46 20.92 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.83   7.56   8.62 12.58 7.13 6.83 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 58.16     1:20.54 58.16
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.80   24.03   24.91 19.80 23.95 25.57 23.24
First round 50 21.25   22.73   21.25 25.60 23.89 22.30 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.38   8.52   7.62 8.33 9.68 9.62 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.35     DNF 1:52.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:11.29     1:11.29 DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 8.75   12.64   16.33 8.75 10.75 12.00 15.16
Skewb Final 40 13.69   20.58   26.16 21.27 21.93 18.55 13.69
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.78   14.19   14.32 14.31 21.88 13.78 13.95
First round 37 14.98   16.80   16.03 17.35 17.82 17.03 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.60   5.44   6.06 5.08 5.62 5.61 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:39.69     1:39.69 1:41.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.53   33.81   35.12 36.95 29.53 29.91 36.41
Pyraminx Final 23 8.41   10.15   11.83 9.39 12.97 9.22 8.41
Skewb Final 16 4.90   8.92   11.78 DNF 9.34 4.90 5.63
Duncan Butcher    Australia
Duncan Butcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.81   19.00   21.39 15.81 17.39 20.60 19.02
First round 30 14.34   15.82   14.34 18.67 16.53 14.93 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.94   6.68   6.19 11.29 7.00 6.85 5.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 37.64   41.55   38.74 41.64 46.05 37.64 44.27
Pyraminx Final 26 7.43   10.36   9.95 7.43 11.28 9.84 14.87
Skewb Final 3 4.04   6.23   6.83 4.04 4.06 10.28 7.80
Elijah Lewis    Australia
Elijah Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.20   29.03   28.65 25.92 32.52 23.20 33.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.75   7.89   8.06 7.86 5.75 8.00 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:57.54     DNF 1:57.54
Pyraminx Final 54 16.34   21.93   16.37 DNF 21.15 28.27 16.34
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.47   40.74   38.53 50.06 34.58 31.47 49.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.47   13.33   19.60 14.03 10.71 10.47 15.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 5.27   7.44   9.28 6.90 9.58 5.27 6.14
Skewb Final 38 16.10   18.78   20.94 16.21 28.85 16.10 19.18
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.20   11.27   9.20 12.57 9.74 14.23 11.51
First round 16 11.30   12.94   15.98 12.94 11.30 11.91 13.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.20   4.05   4.30 4.44 3.20 4.19 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:12.67   1:17.47   1:22.49 1:12.67 DNF 1:15.87 1:14.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.36   24.92   25.69 26.72 23.36 23.68 25.40
Pyraminx Final 2 3.15   4.40   3.56 6.10 4.52 3.15 5.12
Skewb Final 8 3.25   7.65   7.16 8.52 8.78 7.27 3.25
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 4.73   WR 6.97   6.66 7.30 7.93 6.96 4.73
Second round 1 5.76   7.39   10.00 7.20 5.76 8.13 6.83
First round 1 5.84   7.04   6.46 7.56 7.09 5.84 9.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.36   2.42   2.25 3.32 2.61 2.40 1.36
First round 3 2.19   2.51   2.72 2.38 2.19 2.44 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.37   29.03   27.48 29.66 30.86 26.37 29.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.90   12.13   10.90 14.85 11.25 11.64 13.51
Combined First round 1 9.37   10.73   14.09 9.90 11.23 11.07 9.37
Pyraminx Final 5 4.03   5.51   5.31 5.63 4.03 6.10 5.58
Skewb Final 6 5.17   6.99   13.28 7.16 6.83 6.98 5.17
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.48   16.80   23.25 14.48 17.24 16.85 16.30
First round 35 14.84   16.41   18.11 19.02 14.84 14.96 16.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.53   4.70   4.89 5.38 3.53 5.40 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:32.11     1:32.11 1:51.74
Pyraminx Final 33 9.56   11.77   13.13 12.94 11.33 9.56 11.05
Skewb Final 28 11.07   14.03   13.45 11.07 14.96 13.68 DNF
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.85   13.28   13.46 10.85 12.64 13.74 15.22
First round 11 10.67   11.91   12.56 11.84 10.67 16.60 11.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.64   4.68   6.44 4.75 3.64 4.89 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.99   54.18   42.99 56.97 57.24 48.33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 20.50   22.53   20.50 24.51 22.43 25.57 20.66
Pyraminx Final 10 5.12   6.61   6.51 6.20 7.11 7.22 5.12
Skewb Final 12 4.63   8.16   12.34 8.61 8.32 7.56 4.63
Hien Nguyen    Australia
Hien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 14.60   16.76   15.76 14.60 17.39 17.14 18.27
First round 38 14.11   16.85   17.55 18.55 14.46 20.58 14.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 2.86   6.05   7.40 5.84 4.91 2.86 7.46
Skewb Final 19 8.32   10.38   11.30 8.80 11.04 13.32 8.32
Indiana Miller    Australia
Indiana Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.38   35.66   34.31 DNF 22.38 32.42 40.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 10.94   14.22   11.97 DNF 10.94 18.58 12.11
Pyraminx Final 46 9.29   15.77   DNF 15.18 14.15 9.29 17.97
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.95   13.37   16.32 13.11 14.03 12.96 12.95
First round 33 12.95   16.20   18.17 15.04 12.95 20.78 15.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.62   5.05   4.72 3.62 5.42 5.51 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 58.32   1:06.45   1:07.85 1:10.70 1:00.81 1:13.85 58.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 13.71   22.29   19.30 27.32 24.70 22.88 13.71
Pyraminx Final 8 4.99   6.43   4.99 10.15 5.58 6.98 6.72
Skewb Final 39 15.85   18.96   15.85 17.31 20.59 33.50 18.99
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.47   13.29   19.45 13.55 13.31 12.47 13.01
First round 12 10.44   12.12   11.37 10.44 14.58 12.92 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.94   3.40   4.06 2.99 3.18 4.03 2.94
First round 6 2.66   2.97   2.72 2.66 4.18 3.08 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.72   58.66   58.29 56.41 1:02.52 53.72 1:01.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.46   24.60   21.61 27.98 21.46 24.21 44.43
Pyraminx Final 1 2.98   3.76   4.45 2.98 4.17 4.00 3.10
Skewb Final 13 5.96   8.34   8.63 8.36 8.03 11.18 5.96
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.68   25.63   26.06 21.68 26.75 27.36 24.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.36   8.39   7.87 5.36 10.24 7.07 11.30
Pyraminx Final 40 12.44   13.18   12.44 12.82 12.63 15.14 14.10
Skewb Final 37 11.13   18.74   54.86 11.13 16.09 19.18 20.94
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.72   8.24   8.62 7.72 8.13 7.98 DNF
Second round 3 7.94   8.97   8.20 9.74 9.05 7.94 9.65
First round 3 7.14   8.81   8.57 11.12 7.14 9.75 8.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   2.07   2.20 2.24 2.08 1.92 1.61
First round 1 1.18   1.81   1.81 2.32 1.75 1.18 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.20   38.94   34.20 39.92 48.60 41.10 35.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.12   14.74   DNF 15.44 14.76 13.12 14.02
Combined First round 2 10.64   13.16   18.50 13.79 13.78 10.64 11.90
Pyraminx Final 15 4.20   7.68   5.30 4.20 8.14 9.59 DNS
Skewb Final 1 2.99   4.14   4.80 2.99 3.35 4.26 5.40
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 26.18   31.75   34.11 26.18 45.25 33.27 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.22   8.19   11.65 7.51 11.13 4.22 5.94
Pyraminx Final 42 12.07   14.52   12.07 14.94 30.45 15.23 13.40
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.07   29.12   28.97 28.07 35.21 29.19 29.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.26   11.51   11.67 8.26 DNF 9.56 13.31
Jeremy McKeown    Australia
Jeremy McKeown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.44   12.93   12.91 11.44 12.86 13.01 14.53
First round 19 10.69   13.95   15.54 13.77 13.07 10.69 15.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.50   4.19   5.66 3.82 5.07 3.67 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.75   1:01.71   1:05.64 56.84 1:02.64 56.75 1:10.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.07   31.34   33.32 34.07 27.07 27.79 32.92
Jet Hunt    Australia
Jet Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.41   18.53   15.23 20.41 30.35 19.95 13.41
First round 31 12.04   15.91   16.07 16.88 14.77 17.91 12.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.67   5.43   5.37 3.67 6.97 3.94 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:02.62   1:16.54   1:12.43 1:25.91 1:27.85 1:02.62 1:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 32.47   39.69   34.67 59.00 39.49 44.92 32.47
Pyraminx Final 17 7.95   9.18   8.91 7.95 10.55 13.68 8.09
Skewb Final 20 7.81   10.50   10.65 9.31 DNF 11.53 7.81
Jing Jian    Australia
Jing Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.09   42.84   54.79 38.30 1:11.61 35.44 32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.59   19.99   12.59 DNF 22.10 21.99 15.87
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.30   14.14   14.78 16.99 12.78 14.85 11.30
First round 26 12.39   15.59   12.86 18.91 12.39 23.79 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.60   4.50   4.48 5.15 3.87 3.60 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.19   1:02.90   1:01.11 1:08.49 59.11 1:17.05 56.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 36.41   39.86   39.58 42.17 37.82 50.37 36.41
Pyraminx Final 9 4.54   6.49   8.26 6.94 6.98 5.54 4.54
Skewb Final 17 6.30   9.31   8.77 7.69 11.47 DNF 6.30
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 16.32   17.11   17.03 17.85 21.77 16.45 16.32
First round 39 14.55   16.94   18.66 18.72 14.55 14.76 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.17   5.61   5.81 4.92 4.17 6.14 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:22.06     1:22.06 1:23.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.03   39.65   36.03 38.76 43.27 39.00 41.18
Pyraminx Final 18 7.36   9.31   8.97 7.36 10.26 8.71 13.04
Skewb Final 11 4.72   8.05   8.69 12.51 8.55 6.91 4.72
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:07.64   1:11.99   1:25.14 1:12.39 1:14.91 1:08.67 1:07.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.40   28.53   26.76 24.76 34.06 1:13.37 14.40
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 39.06   44.57   46.40 39.06 42.66 44.66 52.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.08   10.86   9.45 15.25 8.08 10.87 12.25
Josh Burn    Australia
Josh Burn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.66   DNF   17.66 19.39 17.84 DNF DNF
First round 23 13.39   15.24   13.39 18.45 17.09 14.48 14.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.56   5.06   5.60 5.27 5.42 2.56 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.73   1:00.61   58.11 1:02.55 55.73 1:01.17 DNF
Skewb Final 23 9.73   11.50   10.80 13.46 10.24 DNF 9.73
Joshua Cao    Australia
Joshua Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 9.51   12.82   15.92 17.85 11.31 11.23 9.51
Lachlan Aird    Australia
Lachlan Aird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.19   18.47   23.75 17.99 17.53 19.89 17.19
First round 28 15.43   15.60   18.79 15.63 15.43 15.67 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.32   5.97   6.97 4.54 4.32 DNF 6.39
Pyraminx Final 19 7.23   9.46   8.39 8.43 11.69 11.57 7.23
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.49   16.91   16.74 16.27 20.02 15.49 17.73
First round 32 13.44   16.07   15.63 17.86 13.44 15.49 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.67   5.58   6.22 4.47 6.13 2.67 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:08.66   1:19.01   1:20.47 1:09.89 DNF 1:08.66 1:26.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 28.83   34.25   36.97 34.47 33.43 34.85 28.83
Pyraminx Final 31 5.38   11.69   15.71 5.38 12.62 15.78 6.74
Skewb Final 27 11.60   13.94   14.02 15.44 12.37 11.60 22.44
Leo Millar    Australia
Leo Millar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 51.09   57.23   51.09 1:03.22 58.17 1:01.66 51.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 22.08   37.84   48.99 36.39 28.14 DNF 22.08
Louis Marwat    Australia
Louis Marwat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.56   26.08   25.60 DNF 24.56 24.79 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.29   5.85   8.18 6.57 6.69 4.30 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:25.10     1:25.10 1:25.65
Pyraminx Final 36 6.75   12.62   12.91 19.66 11.31 13.63 6.75
Skewb Final 46 17.37   32.25   29.41 51.94 45.12 17.37 22.22
Luke Christopher Clarke    Australia
Luke Christopher Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 34.87   45.40   45.20 34.87 46.02 44.98 47.93
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.08   17.06   17.85 16.48 18.82 13.08 16.84
First round 27 13.12   15.60   14.69 15.11 13.12 21.49 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.88   6.63   4.27 DNF 8.96 3.88 6.66
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.49   14.93   17.02 16.49 12.49 13.40 14.89
First round 25 13.91   15.57   16.21 14.59 13.91 18.05 15.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.22   5.83   5.87 5.22 5.52 7.42 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.04   54.94   55.15 1:02.95 48.04 51.77 57.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.71   38.65   42.75 40.89 36.67 38.40 34.71
Pyraminx Final 34 6.74   12.17   14.25 13.72 9.20 13.58 6.74
Skewb Final 18 9.43   9.98   20.74 10.10 9.64 9.43 10.19
Marcus Lee    Australia
Marcus Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.38   16.56   19.16 15.32 13.38 15.92 18.44
First round 47 16.29   21.38   21.24 16.29 21.18 28.80 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.84   6.24   14.66 4.84 5.71 5.44 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:05.64   1:11.25   1:05.64 1:18.07 1:10.47 1:13.61 1:09.67
Pyraminx Final 27 8.02   10.82   14.70 8.02 11.50 9.97 11.00
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.01   6.83   NR 6.31 7.30 8.16 6.89 6.01
Second round 2 6.74   8.04   8.36 6.74 8.88 6.87 11.13
First round 2 7.12   8.37   12.27 7.78 8.32 9.01 7.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.73   2.79   3.38 2.97 2.95 2.45 1.73
First round 2 1.74   2.40   3.74 2.23 2.91 1.74 2.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.26   31.35   33.75 DNF 29.89 30.42 27.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.83   NR 13.05   NR 13.24 9.83 11.75 14.93 14.17
Combined First round 4 12.68   15.11   15.91 13.84 15.59 12.68 18.68
Matthew Barnard    Australia
Matthew Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.76   25.79   29.86 20.76 26.91 22.98 27.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.56   6.02   6.13 5.95 5.97 7.08 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:32.94     1:32.94 1:42.67
Pyraminx Final 20 7.04   9.66   7.09 12.32 7.04 9.96 11.94
Skewb Final 32 7.84   15.27   12.90 16.18 7.84 16.72 17.99
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.38   38.18   41.70 29.38 DNF 37.37 35.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 11.45   18.03   14.45 15.51 26.56 24.14 11.45
Michelle Brewster    Australia
Michelle Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:31.00   1:38.82   1:32.42 1:41.60 1:31.00 DNF 1:42.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 26.00   28.75   29.33 27.62 30.17 26.00 29.31
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 24.05   26.19   24.18 27.61 31.59 24.05 26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.13   9.49   7.92 6.13 12.97 11.62 8.94
Skewb Final 42 11.41   22.32   17.64 29.53 25.01 24.32 11.41
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.93   27.81   29.62 24.47 29.34 DNF 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.39   11.48   7.56 6.39 16.64 13.13 13.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:35.74     1:35.82 1:35.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 1:08.38     1:08.38 1:17.83
Pyraminx Final 41 13.01   13.18   13.34 13.10 13.11 17.49 13.01
Skewb Final 35 13.68   17.44   15.51 23.66 22.14 13.68 14.66
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.07   15.02   14.07 15.22 14.99 16.63 14.86
First round 43 15.07   18.10   20.93 15.07 19.45 16.18 18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.00   8.79   DNF 9.86 7.64 6.00 8.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:04.74   1:11.82   1:04.74 1:15.44 1:20.60 1:05.31 1:14.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.39   33.77   35.41 35.56 30.39 31.39 34.51
Pyraminx Final 35 10.48   12.33   11.72 14.09 11.56 10.48 13.72
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.63   37.24   34.47 37.65 33.63 41.00 39.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.55   9.70   13.42 7.69 7.98 6.55 13.62
Pyraminx Final 51 14.79   17.63   17.02 14.79 27.74 19.90 15.96
Nathan Box-Billett    Australia
Nathan Box-Billett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.15   15.30   14.15 16.35 17.11 14.71 14.83
First round 34 12.92   16.30   14.32 18.30 18.21 16.37 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.90   6.53   9.08 6.70 5.15 7.73 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 57.00     57.00 58.82
Pyraminx Final 48 12.20   16.37   22.23 12.97 16.97 12.20 19.18
Nathan Szlachetko    Australia
Nathan Szlachetko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 34.37   50.54   53.52 34.37 58.46 43.63 54.48
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.76   11.27   11.71 10.75 9.76 11.34 12.05
Second round 8 9.96   11.05   15.30 11.36 10.67 11.13 9.96
First round 13 11.53   12.50   12.14 12.68 11.53 12.68 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.83   2.93   3.28 5.78 2.54 2.98 1.83
First round 5 1.59   2.77   1.68 2.93 7.46 1.59 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.41   49.98   43.41 52.31 58.22 44.16 53.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.27   17.99   16.27 18.28 23.20 17.73 17.96
Combined First round 7 15.11   18.05   18.50 18.38 17.26 15.11 23.56
Pyraminx Final 16 4.61   8.76   4.61 12.09 6.87 7.50 11.92
Skewb Final 10 6.28   7.84   6.28 7.98 7.29 8.24 11.53
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.64   15.75   19.39 14.64 15.23 17.39 13.64
First round 42 17.22   17.79   18.53 18.95 17.42 17.43 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.19   5.15   9.86 4.19 6.42 4.69 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:42.52     1:42.52 1:51.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 32.19   38.01   38.72 43.48 34.34 40.98 32.19
Pyraminx Final 25 7.24   10.29   16.92 8.80 8.08 7.24 13.99
Skewb Final 36 9.18   17.59   16.30 DNF 9.18 24.11 12.36
Othon Charalambous    Australia
Othon Charalambous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:16.98   1:25.10   1:33.77 DNF 1:24.44 1:17.08 1:16.98
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.10   26.39   24.38 19.10 32.79 22.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.40   8.36   11.04 7.40 9.88 7.43 7.77
Pyraminx Final 22 6.74   10.12   10.51 10.90 6.74 8.96 13.32
Skewb Final 29 11.93   14.46   18.21 14.69 15.51 11.93 13.18
Rhiley D'Cruz    Australia
Rhiley D'Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.80   24.04   25.79 23.88 27.38 22.46 20.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.31   8.99   8.62 9.55 8.81 6.31 9.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:29.14     1:29.14 1:34.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.72   34.63   52.20 41.97 27.72 28.64 33.28
Pyraminx Final 45 10.57   15.15   17.16 10.57 18.23 14.04 14.26
Skewb Final 22 7.24   11.12   10.02 12.44 11.89 7.24 11.44
Riki Lethbridge    Australia
Riki Lethbridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.18   49.51   39.18 1:10.71 42.23 43.28 1:03.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.02   8.81   8.81 9.46 8.15 13.89 6.02
Pyraminx Final 50 10.95   16.70   20.36 12.58 17.92 10.95 19.59
Skewb Final 33 11.50   15.47   11.50 14.70 13.63 DNF 18.08
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.59   18.62   21.13 16.30 18.44 23.06 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.91   3.82   7.11 3.86 2.91 3.51 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:37.70     DNF 1:37.70
Ryan Cheyne    New Zealand
Ryan Cheyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.06   23.32   23.95 26.18 19.84 19.06 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.30   5.09   5.18 5.56 3.30 4.66 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 56.69     56.69 57.44
Pyraminx Final 38 7.74   12.75   15.99 12.27 11.72 7.74 14.27
Skewb Final 24 7.43   11.94   15.35 10.26 7.43 14.77 10.78
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.85   11.82   12.44 12.16 12.47 10.85 10.87
First round 7 8.10   10.48   11.19 8.10 9.22 11.02 11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.06   5.37   7.60 4.95 6.00 5.17 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.54   47.35   49.31 42.54 49.54 45.85 46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.37   19.71   18.37 19.94 19.09 25.00 20.10
Combined First round 8 14.81   18.43   18.10 19.30 14.81 17.89 26.00
Saby Dawar    Australia
Saby Dawar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:00.29   1:14.54   1:16.00 1:00.29 1:15.06 1:12.56 1:17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 14.62   31.03   DNF 42.83 14.62 31.90 18.35
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.93   14.11   13.85 9.93 17.25 14.14 14.34
First round 18 10.44   13.89   15.80 13.31 13.38 14.98 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.53   2.96   3.14 3.04 2.70 4.63 2.53
First round 8 2.93   3.54   4.38 2.93 3.96 3.52 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:11.51   1:14.66   1:14.93 1:12.22 1:16.82 DNF 1:11.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.04   29.11   DNF 30.05 22.04 27.57 29.70
Pyraminx Final 11 4.54   6.87   6.77 6.94 4.54 6.90 7.87
Skewb Final 7 5.18   7.43   7.47 9.21 5.62 10.12 5.18
Samar Sachdeva    Australia
Samar Sachdeva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.83   27.84   24.95 28.02 23.83 30.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.46   12.63   17.20 17.62 8.52 12.17 6.46
Sean Then (邓宇恒)    Malaysia
Sean Then (邓宇恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.97   12.80   13.50 12.56 10.97 13.49 12.36
Second round 7 9.68   10.95   12.91 11.85 10.68 10.31 9.68
First round 14 11.00   12.55   14.79 12.81 11.00 11.23 13.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.37   5.27   4.75 4.37 5.65 5.64 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.10   47.89   51.71 44.51 50.77 48.39 44.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.84   20.09   20.90 23.87 18.96 20.42 16.84
Pyraminx Final 49 7.72   16.66   24.42 34.43 11.86 7.72 13.71
Sebastian Diab    Australia
Sebastian Diab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 40.27   52.25   50.66 51.01 55.59 55.07 40.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 10.95   16.11   14.87 16.67 10.95 21.87 16.78
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.54   18.43   16.26 22.01 15.54 17.72 21.32
First round 46 17.36   21.36   17.36 19.77 DNF 17.46 26.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.85   4.48   6.78 4.50 3.67 2.85 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 40.49   47.55   45.66 42.18 54.82 40.49 56.01
Pyraminx Final 24 8.29   10.16   9.80 9.16 8.29 14.01 11.51
Skewb Final 4 5.20   6.32   5.61 6.69 5.20 6.65 6.94
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.61   21.00   21.06 15.61 23.19 19.89 22.04
First round 40 16.39   17.14   19.66 16.39 17.27 16.77 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.46   9.03   8.33 9.19 9.57 10.02 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:43.76     1:43.76 1:59.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 53 15.45   19.79   20.91 15.45 26.30 22.57 15.90
Skewb Final 44 22.48   24.84   31.30 26.18 23.48 22.48 24.87
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.80   18.85   15.80 19.61 23.08 20.16 16.77
First round 41 15.36   17.29   15.36 24.02 16.48 19.08 16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.43   9.69   9.37 15.18 3.43 DNF 4.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.41   38.64   50.60 34.10 30.41 44.31 37.50
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.01   12.30   12.26 12.27 12.38 11.01 13.33
First round 10 9.93   11.41   10.09 12.15 11.99 12.41 9.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.41   5.81   6.64 5.02 7.64 5.78 4.41
Skewb Final 21 5.56   10.68   8.77 14.90 13.30 5.56 9.96
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.73   11.30   10.73 10.98 12.28 12.02 10.89
First round 9 10.54   11.12   10.54 10.85 11.94 10.58 16.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.73   48.50   42.84 39.73 56.83 1:07.34 45.82
Pyraminx Final 44 6.49   15.02   14.12 15.71 6.49 19.12 15.23
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.57   13.30   11.66 13.66 14.58 17.10 11.57
First round 21 12.26   14.96   14.89 16.53 14.49 15.50 12.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.75   4.63   5.54 3.75 4.30 4.06 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 53.34   59.16   58.21 53.34 56.48 1:02.78 1:05.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 22.10   27.30   22.10 27.83 24.21 29.87 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 3.00   5.72   5.49 6.93 DNF 3.00 4.74
Skewb Final 14 7.63   8.46   9.34 8.58 8.22 8.58 7.63
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.38   21.34   20.88 15.38 23.14 20.01 30.06
First round 49 17.50   22.20   20.22 24.11 22.26 17.50 36.82
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.34   9.70   8.91 9.28 8.34 10.90 11.82
Second round 5 8.96   9.84   8.96 10.66 9.69 9.96 9.88
First round 5 8.55   9.23   8.90 8.55 8.76 11.34 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.60   3.72   5.14 2.60 3.64 4.93 1.60
First round 7 2.24   3.09   3.01 3.44 2.24 2.96 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.97   46.97   52.39 41.97 48.55 48.09 44.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 15.08   18.76   19.59 18.88 17.82 24.12 15.08
Pyraminx Final 14 5.78   7.62   5.78 6.33 8.59 10.22 7.93
Skewb Final 2 3.91   4.72   3.91 4.48 4.29 5.38 5.47
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.03   9.55   9.45 9.52 9.68 DNF 9.03
Second round 6 8.22   9.99   10.39 10.16 8.22 15.01 9.41
First round 4 8.44   9.11   9.66 8.44 8.51 10.14 9.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.12   4.69   10.70 4.10 6.57 3.12 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 32.78   41.28   37.62 32.78 47.28 48.52 38.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.70   17.65   15.12 14.21 23.63 12.70 25.73
Combined First round 6 14.47   16.91   19.52 14.52 18.18 14.47 18.03
Veronica Gilbert    Australia
Veronica Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.74   57.65   41.74 46.91 1:03.95 1:02.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.97   16.83   8.97 15.96 15.86 19.74 18.66
Pyraminx Final 56 30.81   42.90   30.81 45.80 DNF 44.57 38.33
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.43   23.66   21.42 25.26 17.43 28.59 24.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.99   7.14   6.90 7.97 6.56 3.99 8.34
Skewb Final 26 9.16   12.95   12.04 16.98 14.86 9.16 11.95
Vincent Wong    Australia
Vincent Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.17   9.45   10.30 8.93 9.12 8.17 10.41
Second round 4 8.61   9.03   8.61 8.64 8.67 10.64 9.77
First round 6 8.35   10.14   8.35 11.43 11.99 9.79 9.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.94   4.25   4.08 4.22 4.46 3.94 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.09   43.98   44.30 41.36 41.09 59.80 46.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.58   14.44   13.58 14.14 16.94 13.89 15.29
Combined First round 3 11.82   13.69   13.48 14.13 11.82 DNF 13.45
Skewb Final 30 11.05   14.64   15.39 17.46 26.16 11.05 11.07
William Lachlan Ogilvie    Australia
William Lachlan Ogilvie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 11.18   14.66   17.49 13.00 23.15 11.18 13.50
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.34   14.27   13.34 14.95 14.89 13.48 14.43
First round 17 12.54   13.69   13.29 25.44 13.44 12.54 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.77   54.10   47.77 50.32 55.10 56.87 1:01.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.19   37.35   38.20 37.73 37.46 24.19 36.86
Yianni Charalambous    Australia
Yianni Charalambous
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.06   31.79   31.71 31.81 30.06 31.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.12   7.96   6.31 6.12 8.16 DNF 9.40
Pyraminx Final 47 9.69   15.94   18.87 DNF 14.10 9.69 14.84
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.91   14.15   15.80 14.49 12.91 13.24 14.72
First round 20 11.97   14.73   11.97 14.45 16.44 13.31 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.80   6.15   6.49 5.85 6.12 5.80 8.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:55.57     DNF 1:55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.48   23.97   17.48 24.49 23.77 24.22 23.91
Pyraminx Final 32 10.32   11.76   10.50 13.11 12.45 10.32 12.33
Skewb Final 31 11.61   15.25   24.06 14.38 16.27 15.11 11.61
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)    China
Yuchi Zhang (张钰弛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.31   16.15   14.93 15.56 14.31 17.96 20.63
First round 36 12.60   16.51   16.20 12.60 16.57 18.15 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.03   7.48   9.08 8.37 6.24 6.03 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:02.95   1:07.84   1:07.37 1:12.67 1:02.95 1:34.84 1:03.49
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.13   41.57   DNF 40.47 42.63 35.13 41.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.01   14.47   15.61 14.94 13.33 13.01 15.13
Pyraminx Final 52 13.59   18.69   17.97 22.64 17.33 13.59 20.76
Skewb Final 45 19.69   26.23   34.54 19.69 28.24 25.21 25.25
Zachariah Khalinsky    Australia
Zachariah Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:01.88   1:14.77   DNF 1:01.88 1:06.91 1:28.69 1:08.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 14.51   18.01   1:05.30 15.10 20.32 18.60 14.51