PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-19  USA, Portland, Oregon PDX Cubing for Dougy 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Hays 10.20  Trenton Beatty 10.73  Aaron Abramowitz 11.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Hays 31.45  Trenton Beatty 47.08  Tyler Halgren 49.60
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Hays 55.94  Chris Brotzman 1:30.85  Tyler Halgren 1:37.95
 7x7x7 Cube  Kevin Hays 2:33.37  Chris Brotzman 4:21.35  Tyler Halgren 4:48.52
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kit Clement 1:11.74  Daniel White 1:24.09  Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:32.07
 Megaminx  Daniel Yang 1:00.25  Ethan Davis 1:06.99  Chris Brotzman 1:25.43
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 5.89   9.57    USA 5.89 10.35 9.71 12.26 8.66
2 Devin Wilson 10.34   10.80    USA 10.67 11.30 10.43 11.94 10.34
3 Aaron Abramowitz 10.30   10.91    USA 10.61 10.30 14.26 10.56 11.56
4 Tyler Halgren 10.25   11.84    USA 13.99 12.25 11.56 10.25 11.71
5 Aiden Bartlett 10.64   12.31    USA 10.64 13.24 12.61 18.52 11.07
6 Paul Sperling 11.19   12.60    USA 11.19 12.94 13.24 11.62 15.72
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.76   12.75    USA 12.37 12.79 13.09 10.76 14.14
8 Daniel Yang 10.39   13.04    USA 10.39 19.52 13.42 14.89 10.80
9 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.62   13.54    China 14.68 12.74 12.62 13.95 13.94
10 Trenton Beatty 11.96   14.16    USA 11.96 15.15 12.94 14.40 DNF
11 Seungche Yu 13.25   14.43    USA 13.38 13.25 16.90 13.85 16.06
12 Ethan Davis 12.73   14.49    USA 14.41 14.16 16.45 12.73 14.90
13 Daniel White 14.02   14.81    USA 14.74 32.17 14.15 15.53 14.02
14 Chris Brotzman 13.93   15.03    USA 14.61 16.77 13.93 14.83 15.64
15 Catherine McCarthy 11.27   15.14    USA 14.61 11.27 14.16 16.64 18.18
16 Jason Chong 14.41   15.23    USA 15.45 17.20 14.52 15.72 14.41
17 Aidan Andrews 14.80   15.72    USA 15.14 16.65 14.80 15.37 19.09
18 Matthew Dickman 15.32   15.89    USA 15.32 16.45 15.55 DNF 15.67
19 Barry Loether 14.21   15.97    USA 15.79 17.44 14.21 16.67 15.44
20 Vedanth Iyer 14.70   16.82    USA 15.79 16.81 18.11 17.85 14.70
21 Aidan Lee 11.68   16.86    USA DNF 21.83 11.68 13.98 14.77
22 Kit Clement 13.72   17.45    USA 14.62 13.72 22.42 20.62 17.10
23 Rowen Naylor 16.79   18.08    USA 16.79 21.70 17.45 19.40 17.38
24 Nathan Raber 15.57   18.10    USA 15.57 16.78 18.71 21.69 18.82
25 Ciaran Moses 15.65   18.73    USA 18.61 20.14 15.65 18.62 18.95
26 Jack Doyle 17.58   19.94    USA 26.44 18.58 17.58 21.34 19.90
27 Elika Kainoa 18.84   20.25    USA 18.97 22.89 18.84 18.88 23.41
28 Aidan Schauer 15.93   21.40    USA 15.93 19.16 24.18 27.64 20.86
29 Logan Kahn 19.82   22.20    USA 21.24 19.82 23.96 21.39 24.62
30 Mason Rosenau 20.68   22.71    USA 22.30 23.28 25.16 22.55 20.68
31 Thomas Shin 18.97   23.16    USA 24.81 18.97 24.76 20.91 23.81
32 Jonah Byars 18.86   23.33    USA 24.99 22.85 24.49 18.86 22.65
33 William Yu 19.16   23.64    USA 27.21 25.76 20.03 19.16 25.12
34 Mason Roth 19.89   23.85    USA 19.89 23.63 DNF 24.02 23.90
35 Tyler Townsend 21.45   25.27    USA 26.58 21.45 24.82 24.41 27.82
36 Dylan Raymond 24.38   25.28    USA 25.29 25.61 25.81 24.94 24.38
37 Andrew Englund 24.00   25.72    USA 24.00 24.80 26.46 26.50 25.89
38 Caleb Burbank 22.29   25.80    USA 28.07 23.49 25.85 28.82 22.29
39 Nick Brimhall 23.96   26.12    USA 25.34 27.80 25.23 23.96 32.47
40 Cody Ho 22.74   26.18    USA 25.82 24.82 29.14 27.91 22.74
41 Philip Hancock 21.34   26.37    USA 29.21 28.93 21.34 28.37 21.82
42 Daniel Raber 20.58   26.77    USA 27.79 33.35 26.88 20.58 25.65
43 Kaylene Yandell 24.84   28.78    USA 29.57 24.84 28.13 35.11 28.64
44 Tobias Metcalf 26.42   29.64    USA 29.61 31.57 32.17 27.73 26.42
45 Kolei O'Reilly 27.30   29.81    USA 29.03 32.87 27.30 32.83 27.58
46 Carson Valenta 25.55   30.45    USA 30.16 31.48 25.55 29.70 32.49
47 Joel Hong 27.78   30.48    USA 32.47 27.78 29.49 32.15 29.81
48 Dalton Burk 23.07   30.57    USA 34.36 30.85 26.49 DNF 23.07
49 Matix Thorne 27.54   31.88    USA 29.41 33.29 32.93 27.54 43.41
50 Jacob Youn 25.43   32.83    USA 31.45 33.75 33.30 25.43 1:06.42
51 Ceazar Daniell 25.70   33.02    USA 38.44 37.17 26.11 25.70 35.78
52 Daniel Ahn 30.29   34.65    USA 33.11 38.72 35.72 30.29 35.11
53 Dominic Hoar-Weiler 28.64   35.03    USA 28.64 36.36 39.42 31.73 37.00
54 Gabe McBee 28.19   35.84    USA 42.80 30.54 35.48 28.19 41.49
55 Levi Raber 29.09   37.46    USA 43.52 29.09 37.37 38.36 36.65
56 William Robbs 30.72   40.94    USA 51.84 30.72 1:07.19 31.67 39.31
57 Lauren Klemz 36.46   42.87    USA 36.46 1:04.31 38.49 51.89 38.24
58 Orion Moore 38.73   43.29    USA 41.20 46.80 49.08 41.86 38.73
59 Jayce Keller 35.19   47.64    USA 48.07 43.52 35.19 57.03 51.33
60 Colleen Hanson 30.77   47.84    USA 46.51 54.20 48.31 48.70 30.77
61 Brandon Carson 41.26   48.30    USA 51.26 54.32 52.18 41.46 41.26
62 Carter Cascaddan 50.29   53.78    USA 59.23 50.29 51.66 50.45 1:09.19
63 Jo Park 46.03   56.79    USA 46.03 1:04.92 52.61 59.22 58.55
64 Lana Brown 50.16   57.31    USA 51.59 50.16 1:01.32 1:09.80 59.03
65 Donna Hays 46.84   1:01.94    USA 56.09 1:05.93 46.84 1:05.64 1:04.10
66 Matthew Laidlaw 1:08.49   1:11.47    USA 1:08.49 1:20.18 1:13.06 1:10.31 1:11.03
67 Adam McBee 1:00.90   1:53.01    USA 1:51.72 1:44.22 2:03.10 DNF 1:00.90
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.29   8.84    USA 9.35 10.13 9.44 7.29 7.74
2 Devin Wilson 9.80   10.67    USA 11.58 11.21 9.80 10.38 10.43
3 Aaron Abramowitz 8.87   10.76    USA 13.02 9.43 11.90 10.94 8.87
4 Trenton Beatty 9.83   10.80    USA 10.46 11.52 9.83 10.41 12.43
5 Daniel Yang 10.07   11.54    USA 14.66 10.07 11.73 11.51 11.39
6 Tyler Halgren 10.29   12.15    USA 10.29 16.11 11.19 12.59 12.68
7 Aiden Bartlett 11.52   12.54    USA 12.47 11.52 12.56 12.59 15.72
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 11.38   13.22    USA 13.92 12.71 11.38 15.47 13.03
9 Catherine McCarthy 12.62   13.70    USA 13.46 14.03 13.60 15.17 12.62
10 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.00   13.81    China 15.23 13.43 13.00 14.63 13.36
11 Paul Sperling 13.14   13.84    USA 14.15 14.04 13.34 13.14 15.18
12 Chris Brotzman 11.92   13.90    USA 13.63 11.92 13.03 17.30 15.03
13 Ethan Davis 12.00   13.90    USA 15.18 15.08 12.38 14.24 12.00
14 Aidan Lee 11.48   13.99    USA 18.20 15.67 11.48 14.22 12.08
15 Daniel White 13.38   14.00    USA 13.39 16.00 13.38 13.83 14.78
16 Vedanth Iyer 12.66   14.28    USA 14.84 13.99 14.00 17.91 12.66
17 Kit Clement 11.95   14.65    USA 15.58 14.87 15.11 13.97 11.95
18 Jason Chong 13.83   14.92    USA 14.39 15.10 17.15 13.83 15.26
19 Matthew Dickman 14.11   15.91    USA 16.97 14.11 15.19 16.43 16.12
20 Aidan Andrews 14.40   16.74    USA 15.38 17.00 17.83 18.79 14.40
21 Ciaran Moses 14.90   17.25    USA 17.11 14.90 17.04 17.60 19.27
22 Seungche Yu 14.41   17.78    USA 17.15 16.38 DNF 14.41 19.80
23 Nathan Raber 14.61   17.87    USA 14.61 18.52 18.27 16.82 18.71
24 Elika Kainoa 15.98   18.35    USA 15.98 25.69 16.94 21.85 16.25
25 Rowen Naylor 17.23   18.49    USA 18.48 18.37 18.62 25.44 17.23
26 Barry Loether 13.75   19.58    USA 13.75 19.79 37.34 21.05 17.90
27 Logan Kahn 16.17   21.14    USA 30.36 20.30 21.59 21.54 16.17
28 Jonah Byars 20.73   22.37    USA 20.73 21.20 25.56 22.59 23.31
29 Mason Rosenau 21.00   22.49    USA 25.91 21.50 21.00 24.52 21.45
30 Aidan Schauer 18.68   22.76    USA 27.02 18.68 19.77 21.54 26.96
31 Thomas Shin 22.45   28.25    USA 24.60 32.24 DNF 22.45 27.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 9.54   10.20    USA 10.02 10.33 11.18 9.54 10.25
2 Trenton Beatty 8.87   10.73    USA 10.38 10.66 14.87 8.87 11.16
3 Aaron Abramowitz 10.27   11.59    USA 11.16 11.26 12.75 12.35 10.27
4 Tyler Halgren 10.95   11.77    USA 12.76 11.28 10.95 11.28 13.44
5 Aiden Bartlett 11.24   11.95    USA 12.02 11.93 13.34 11.90 11.24
6 Devin Wilson 10.91   12.15    USA 10.91 19.39 13.18 11.64 11.63
7 Paul Sperling 11.47   12.27    USA 11.47 13.25 11.67 11.89 15.02
8 Chris Brotzman 11.78   13.23    USA 12.93 13.15 13.61 11.78 19.13
9 Daniel Yang 12.80   13.42    USA 12.99 13.43 13.83 14.18 12.80
10 Ethan Davis 10.91   13.76    USA 10.91 14.59 18.15 13.68 13.02
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 13.21   15.07    USA 16.94 13.64 20.22 14.64 13.21
12 Catherine McCarthy 14.19   15.72    USA 17.55 14.19 14.32 15.28 18.56
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 25.33   31.45    USA 35.34 25.33 30.62 35.07 28.65
2 Trenton Beatty 42.42   47.08    USA 50.63 59.02 47.81 42.42 42.80
3 Tyler Halgren 44.43   49.60    USA 56.63 44.43 44.64 58.87 47.54
4 Chris Brotzman 43.99   49.63    USA 43.99 51.09 45.81 51.99 53.29
5 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 45.60   49.96    China 52.10 49.78 50.33 49.76 45.60
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 47.54   50.35    USA 56.29 49.04 48.41 47.54 53.61
7 Aaron Abramowitz 47.51   52.13    USA 53.90 53.22 55.99 49.27 47.51
8 Daniel Yang 52.59   54.51    USA 59.13 54.43 56.22 52.59 52.87
9 Ethan Davis 54.02   56.73    USA 1:04.43 56.38 57.76 54.02 56.04
10 Kit Clement 54.15   57.31    USA 59.91 59.88 55.71 56.33 54.15
11 Aiden Bartlett 47.37   59.12    USA 1:03.72 56.27 47.37 1:01.02 1:00.07
12 Aidan Lee 55.71   1:00.90    USA 58.66 1:05.89 58.15 1:08.42 55.71
13 Barry Loether 57.04   1:02.46    USA 1:03.78 58.72 57.04 1:24.82 1:04.88
14 Matthew Dickman 59.48   1:05.71    USA 1:36.52 1:05.74 1:07.33 59.48 1:04.05
15 Devin Wilson 58.41   1:11.05    USA 1:08.57 2:06.14 58.41 1:24.08 1:00.51
16 Aidan Andrews 1:16.95   1:17.69    USA 1:17.40 1:17.72 1:16.95 1:23.61 1:17.95
17 Nathan Raber 1:08.12   1:19.82    USA 1:19.90 1:23.35 1:28.62 1:08.12 1:16.21
18 Paul Sperling 1:05.14   1:21.08    USA 1:52.26 1:05.14 1:32.44 1:10.93 1:19.86
19 Catherine McCarthy 1:09.69   1:23.60    USA 1:28.69 1:17.44 1:25.26 1:09.69 1:28.10
20 Rowen Naylor 1:36.01      USA 1:36.01 DNF
21 William Yu 1:36.08      USA 1:36.08 1:58.07
22 Logan Kahn 1:37.15      USA 1:37.15 DNF
23 Aidan Schauer 1:42.18      USA 1:42.18 2:50.04
24 Vedanth Iyer 1:44.97      USA 1:44.97 DNF
25 Tobias Metcalf 1:56.60      USA 2:19.88 1:56.60
26 Kolei O'Reilly 2:00.90      USA 2:00.90 2:26.94
27 Dylan Raymond 2:04.00      USA 2:06.12 2:04.00
28 Orion Moore 2:38.78      USA 3:10.69 2:38.78
29 Jayce Keller 2:41.28      USA 2:50.21 2:41.28
30 Elika Kainoa 2:43.89      USA DNF 2:43.89
31 Caleb Burbank 2:47.05      USA DNF 2:47.05
32 Brandon Carson DNF      USA DNF DNF
32 Lauren Klemz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 53.34   55.94    USA 57.09 56.77 53.34 54.98 56.06
2 Chris Brotzman 1:18.48   1:30.85    USA 1:29.91 1:27.44 1:35.20 1:18.48 1:41.28
3 Tyler Halgren 1:28.77   1:37.95    USA 1:45.86 1:34.79 1:28.77 1:48.03 1:33.21
4 Ethan Davis 1:33.17   1:38.14    USA 1:42.21 1:36.42 1:33.17 1:35.80 1:44.34
5 Aaron Abramowitz 1:26.69   1:38.24    USA 1:54.92 1:38.54 1:26.69 1:39.18 1:36.99
6 Daniel Yang 1:29.21   1:39.77    USA 1:34.97 1:44.39 1:43.89 1:29.21 1:40.46
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:37.29   1:45.48    China 1:41.24 1:48.21 1:37.29 1:53.37 1:46.98
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:40.99   1:48.05    USA 2:03.48 1:52.50 1:42.69 1:48.95 1:40.99
9 Trenton Beatty 1:42.33   1:50.38    USA 1:42.33 1:56.49 1:42.98 2:10.76 1:51.67
10 Kit Clement 1:51.22   1:54.21    USA 1:51.22 1:52.96 1:55.44 1:54.23 2:12.21
11 Andrew Englund 1:53.54   1:57.63    USA 1:59.91 2:02.62 1:53.54 1:54.48 1:58.49
12 Aidan Lee 2:14.40   2:19.55    USA 2:42.33 2:21.18 2:17.80 2:19.66 2:14.40
13 Aiden Bartlett 2:05.45   2:19.77    USA 2:20.10 2:12.26 2:05.45 2:52.01 2:26.94
14 Barry Loether 2:15.39   2:30.35    USA 2:40.92 2:21.15 2:28.98 2:42.14 2:15.39
15 Matthew Dickman 2:26.60   2:32.68    USA 2:27.42 2:27.70 2:45.45 2:26.60 2:42.92
16 Nathan Raber 2:19.77   2:47.67    USA 2:19.77 2:40.01 2:57.08 2:58.91 2:45.91
17 Paul Sperling 2:44.65   2:57.44    USA 2:55.19 3:08.58 2:48.54 2:44.65 3:13.42
18 Tyler Townsend 2:46.20   3:20.75    USA 3:35.95 2:46.20 3:38.33 3:15.71 3:10.59
19 Aidan Schauer 4:06.36      USA 4:06.36 4:38.39
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 2:30.06   2:33.37    USA 2:30.06 2:38.61 2:31.44
2 Chris Brotzman 4:11.39   4:21.35    USA 4:20.87 4:31.78 4:11.39
3 Tyler Halgren 4:41.81   4:48.52    USA 4:41.81 4:55.16 4:48.58
4 Ethan Davis 5:04.99   5:16.45    USA 5:04.99 5:25.69 5:18.68
5 Daniel Yang 5:31.76   5:41.51    USA 5:31.76 5:47.66 5:45.12
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 5:47.32   6:06.33    USA 5:47.32 6:10.82 6:20.84
7 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 6:22.62   6:41.81    China 6:26.50 7:16.31 6:22.62
8 Andrew Englund 7:09.83      USA 7:09.83
9 Matthew Dickman 8:40.28      USA 8:40.28
10 Nathan Raber 9:35.42      USA 9:35.42
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 1:11.74   DNF    USA 1:34.36 DNF 1:11.74
2 Daniel White 1:24.09   DNF    USA DNF 1:24.09 1:38.94
3 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:32.07   DNF    China 1:47.44 1:32.07 DNF
4 Matthew Dickman 2:31.16   DNF    USA 2:56.98 2:31.16 DNF
5 Ethan Davis 2:52.84   DNF    USA 3:26.64 2:52.84 DNF
6 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Elika Kainoa DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Nathan Raber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Paul Sperling DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Trenton Beatty DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Yang 50.75   58.29    USA 57.52 59.33 1:06.21 50.75 58.02
2 Ethan Davis 1:02.63   1:12.50    USA 1:02.63 DNF 1:12.76 1:10.90 1:13.85
3 Chris Brotzman 1:16.48   1:24.37    USA 1:22.74 1:25.52 1:27.39 1:16.48 1:24.84
4 Daniel Raber 1:29.00   1:36.23    USA 1:46.70 1:37.10 1:36.57 1:35.01 1:29.00
5 Kit Clement 1:40.78   1:43.73    USA 1:41.26 1:55.73 1:43.24 1:40.78 1:46.69
6 Tyler Halgren 1:44.69   1:58.10    USA 2:12.95 1:44.69 1:52.19 1:59.04 2:03.08
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 1:40.32   2:04.48    USA 2:18.83 2:02.28 1:52.32 1:40.32 2:21.45
8 Barry Loether 1:56.97   2:11.93    USA 2:14.14 2:14.11 2:07.53 2:17.86 1:56.97
9 Trenton Beatty 2:14.20   2:28.75    USA 3:43.35 2:29.97 2:35.89 2:14.20 2:20.39
10 Andrew Englund 2:23.13   2:35.58    USA 2:31.41 2:42.70 2:40.06 2:35.28 2:23.13
11 Rowen Naylor 2:33.12   2:37.97    USA 2:34.40 2:39.93 2:39.58 2:43.88 2:33.12
12 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:17.10   2:44.14    China 2:43.55 2:54.86 2:41.82 2:47.04 2:17.10
13 Nathan Raber 2:49.77   2:53.77    USA 2:49.77 2:54.65 3:09.34 2:53.85 2:52.80
14 Tobias Metcalf 2:52.30   3:18.99    USA 2:52.30 3:35.44 3:13.83 3:54.48 3:07.69
15 Paul Sperling 2:35.89   3:21.40    USA 2:35.89 3:22.79 3:10.79 3:33.92 3:30.63
16 Matthew Dickman 3:18.44      USA 3:18.44 3:21.12
17 William Robbs 3:21.39      USA 4:01.07 3:21.39
18 Aidan Schauer 3:32.75      USA 3:32.75 4:43.35
19 Logan Kahn 4:14.90      USA 4:14.90 DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Yang 58.37   1:00.25    USA 1:02.45 58.37 1:04.01 59.05 59.26
2 Ethan Davis 58.55   1:06.99    USA 1:07.12 1:11.13 1:12.94 58.55 1:02.72
3 Chris Brotzman 1:22.06   1:25.43    USA 1:23.28 1:30.54 1:22.48 1:22.06 1:32.33
4 Daniel Raber 1:23.50   1:31.84    USA 1:35.09 1:37.81 1:23.50 1:27.70 1:32.73
5 Kit Clement 1:39.91   1:49.20    USA 1:40.68 1:50.70 2:12.79 1:56.21 1:39.91
6 Tyler Halgren 1:52.35   1:59.85    USA 1:52.35 2:02.55 1:54.40 2:04.78 2:02.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B' L2 D F2 L' F' R' F L2 D B2 L2 U2 R2 D L2 D'
A #2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U R' F' L F L' R D' F2 L' U F' R'
A #3 B U F2 D R' F R F2 L' U' R2 D2 F' L2 F' D2 F' B' U2 B D2
A #4 L' U R2 L' D' F2 R' D B2 U' D2 F2 D2 B' L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 L2
A #5 R2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 L D2 R2 F R D' B D U R U
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 U L2 U' R2 U2 R F' R F L F R2 D2 R U R'
A Ex#2 U2 B R' L2 D2 F L B R' D' B U' F2 D F2 U' B2 R2 F2
B #1 R' F2 R' B2 L' U2 L U2 B' L' F R D B2 R' D B L2 F2
B #2 R U L F2 B U D' F' B' L B' R2 U' B2 D F2 D2 L2
B #3 U' L F R2 U' R2 F' D2 L2 F' B2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 B2 R' U2
B #4 R D2 U2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 R' D2 U' F2 R2 U' F' D' L2 B' D2 R'
B #5 F2 L2 D2 L B2 R' F2 U2 R U' F2 R' F' U' L B D' F
B Ex#1 B2 L U2 R' D2 B2 U2 L F2 U B D L' B2 L' B' F2 D2 U L
B Ex#2 B D' L' B2 L' B U2 L' U D' F' D B2 U R2 U2 L2 U2
C #1 F D2 R' U' B L' D B' U F2 D2 L D2 R B2 L2 B2 L' D2 R'
C #2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 U L' B F2 R2 B2 U2 F U' R B
C #3 L2 F2 D F2 D' U2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 R' U F' D2 L' B L' F2 D U
C #4 L2 U' B2 D R2 D2 B2 L R U R U2 F' U' F2 D U2 F2 R2
C #5 B' R' D' R L B2 D' F L' B D2 L2 F B2 R2 D2 F2 D2
C Ex#1 L2 F B2 R2 F2 B' L U' B R F D' L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 B L' U' D' B D F' B2 D' F2 B2 R2 D2 R B2 R B2 D2
D #1 D F' D' B2 D2 F U' D L F U D2 B2 L D2 R U2 F2
D #2 L2 U2 B2 R L2 F' D L' U R' U' F D2 F L2 B' D2 F2 B'
D #3 D2 L' F R2 F2 U' R' U2 F2 L D L2 F2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 B'
D #4 D2 F' U2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 U2 R B D' R B U' L2 D' U2 R2
D #5 L2 R' U2 R D2 B2 D2 R' B2 D U2 B U' F' L' U2 L' B D2
D Ex#1 B' U B2 R B' D' F' L U2 F' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 R'
D Ex#2 B2 U F' D' F' L U2 F D' R2 U D2 L D2 F2 L2 U2 D2
E #1 F' B' R U' R2 F2 B D2 B R2 L' B2 D R2 U' D F2 D' L2
E #2 U2 F' U2 R' U2 R' L' U' D' F B2 R U2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 R2
E #3 D L2 D2 R' B' U L B2 L' F2 U' F' D2 F L2 U2 R2 F' L2
E #4 F2 R2 U' L2 U' B2 U2 B' U F2 U L2 R B' F' R D2 L
E #5 B2 U2 D2 R U' F D F L F' D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 L2
E Ex#1 B' U F2 D2 L U2 F B U D' R' U2 R2 F2 U2 R B2 R D2
E Ex#2 D R2 D L2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 D' R D2 F U L' B R F2 U' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U2 L B2 L' U2 L2 R2 U' F' R2 F2 L B' D U2 F
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 F R' B' D' F D2 R U2 F' D' L'
A #3 R' D' L' U2 D' F2 L U' B L' B R U2 D2 R2 F2 B2
A #4 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R D2 B2 R B' D F R' B' U' F' D' B L
A #5 L' U' B D2 B' U2 D2 F L F' R2 B' U2 F R2 F L2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D U2 R2 D L2 B2 D' R2 B2 F' R B D2 L2 U' F2 R2 D'
A Ex#2 B2 U' R' U2 F' U B' U D' R' B L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 F R2
B #1 B2 D' R2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 B' R D2 L' D U' R' B R' B2 R'
B #2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B U R' D' L' R2 F2 D2 L' D U2 F'
B #3 R L2 F' U R F U2 F2 B' D2 R' L2 F2 D2 R2 L2 B L2 D2 F2
B #4 B2 L' U L' F2 R' D F' U R D2 R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2 F2
B #5 U2 L R U2 L' B2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2 U R2 F' D' F' R' D2 B' R
B Ex#1 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' B2 D' B' D B2 L D' R2 F' L B F'
B Ex#2 F' L' D' R' U2 B2 R' F D' R' B' R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 R L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R B L' R B' F' R2 D' L' D2 B2 D2
A #2 B' U L2 U' F2 B2 L2 B U' B2 R D R2 F2 U' B2 D L2
A #3 U2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 D L F R2 F2 U2 L2 U R' D2 U R'
A #4 R D2 U2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 F U' F R' B' D L' U' B D2 B2
A #5 U' L2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U' B D' B' L U' R D2 B
A Ex#1 B' D2 U2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 D2 U R2 D2 F2 R U L2 F L2 B U2
A Ex#2 B F R2 B L2 F L2 R2 U F' L U' L' B' L2 D F' U F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B L D2 B' D' F L' R U F2 U2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 B2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' D2 F Uw2 U2 Rw F' Rw2 D2 L Uw' L Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw U
A #2 B2 D B2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 D B2 R D2 R2 F L D B U2 B2 L B Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 B' U R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 F' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw D' L' Fw' Rw2 L Fw Uw' Rw' D
A #3 F2 L2 F2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 U B R' B' D2 R D2 F D' B' Fw2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 F' U2 F' U F2 B' Rw B2 Uw2 B' R F' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Fw B U Rw2 U'
A #4 F2 U B' L' B R' D B2 L' U2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 B' U2 F U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 F R2 B Uw2 Fw2 L2 D B2 Rw2 U2 Rw' B' Uw2 L Uw' B2 U2 Rw Fw' B Uw'
A #5 U2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F2 B' U D L' D R2 B R' B' L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 F2 R2 D L' D' Rw B2 Rw' Uw' Rw F2 L Uw D2 R' B'
A Ex#1 U' R' B' R2 B2 U F U' F R' F2 R2 F' U2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 U' F' D2 F L2 B2 L2 F2 Rw' Fw2 R2 U R Fw' Uw' R' B2 D2 Fw' U2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L' B2 L2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 U2 D' R F2 U2 L B' D F R2 Rw2 U' F Uw2 F2 D' L2 F Uw2 B' U' R2 Rw D L U2 R2 D' Uw' Fw' D' Fw R B Uw2
B #1 B R U' L' D2 B F2 D2 L2 U R2 D2 R' B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' L' Fw2 L U2 R' Fw2 L2 Fw D' Rw2 D Fw F2 U' F Uw L Fw Rw' F
B #2 R' U B2 L2 F L2 F' U' F L' R2 D F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 L2 F Uw U L2 Uw' L' Fw2 D Fw' R Uw Fw' U2 Rw'
B #3 F U2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' U2 F' B D F' L U' R' F' U' R' F2 B2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D R2 D U' L' Fw' R' D Rw2 R2 Fw' L Rw' D2 Rw Uw2 F2 Uw' R
B #4 U' B D' B' U' B' R' D F L B2 U' F2 U R2 D L2 B2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 D L D' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw B' R' D2 F' U Fw' Rw Uw2 Rw' Fw B' Uw2
B #5 U D2 F' R2 B2 D2 L F' U' B D2 F U2 F D2 F' U2 B D2 Fw2 L' Fw2 F' R' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Uw2 R D2 B L' Rw' F Uw2 U F
B Ex#1 U R2 L2 B2 U' R2 U L2 U F2 R D' B2 R2 F D' L' D' B L2 Rw2 U' L' Fw2 D' R Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Fw L' U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 Rw' Uw R Fw2 B' Rw
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F U2 F2 B U2 F2 R B' R2 U2 D2 F' D L R2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 R2 F2 Rw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 U Uw L F' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U L2 Dw' B F' R Rw' Lw' D' R2 Fw D Rw Uw L Lw Rw2 F' Bw Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 F L2 Dw' D2 R' U2 L' D' U' Uw F' D' Rw' Uw' Lw2 B' Dw' Bw Fw Rw' Dw2 Rw' D R' Dw L2 Bw B' Rw Bw Dw2 D Uw2 Fw U'
A #2 Fw' L2 Lw Bw' D L Bw L2 Bw L Dw Rw' D2 Fw2 Dw Uw2 Bw L' F' D' R' Fw2 Lw' Bw Fw Rw' Dw L Lw2 B2 D' Rw B2 Rw' Bw U2 F B U F2 Bw2 B D2 U2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Fw' D Dw B2 Dw2 B' Fw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 L' Rw'
A #3 B U L Fw D2 R2 Fw2 F2 D B2 R Fw Lw2 R' Dw' F' Lw2 D2 L D2 Rw F' D B F2 U Dw2 B U' L' R' Dw2 F' Fw D' Fw2 B D Dw Uw' Bw2 L' U Fw2 Dw D' L' B' Bw' R2 Dw2 R' Uw2 U' L2 Uw' F R F' Dw
A #4 Fw2 L2 F Fw2 Dw' U2 Fw' Uw2 F U D Dw' R D Fw2 R2 U' Fw' L U' Bw2 L Fw2 Uw' Dw Lw Dw' Uw D' R' Bw2 Lw' D2 Fw2 Dw' B Uw U Bw2 B U' F' R' B Dw2 Bw Uw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Rw' L' F2 Rw U2 R' Rw' U' Bw U
A #5 Lw2 F' R' D2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 L2 Rw Fw2 F U' L Rw' F Bw' B' L Rw Dw2 Lw' L2 D Uw' Lw2 D2 Dw' U' Rw Lw' D' U2 Fw D' Uw' L Uw Lw B R B2 U L2 Dw' Uw2 L D2 L2 Lw2 F Dw Lw Fw' Uw2 L2 D Lw2 B' Lw' Dw
A Ex#1 Dw2 B' L2 D2 Lw' F Bw2 Uw Dw Bw' L2 Uw2 F' Fw2 R' Uw' R U' R2 Bw' R2 Fw' Lw Rw B U2 Uw' R' Fw F' Lw' Dw2 Uw Fw2 Lw2 R Rw D Dw' Uw' F Uw' U2 B Rw' Fw2 Bw' U2 Dw Uw' Bw' R2 L' F Rw' L Lw2 F' R' F'
A Ex#2 R Uw2 Dw Fw Dw' Uw U2 B' R' D Uw' Rw Lw F Fw2 Dw2 B' R2 Lw' Uw L F2 L2 B' Fw Bw' U R' B' Bw Dw' U Fw2 U B' L' B2 F2 Rw2 Lw' Uw' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw Dw' R2 Fw Dw2 Bw' Uw D' Rw2 L2 Dw' D Fw R' Bw Lw'
B #1 D' Lw2 F Fw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 R' D Bw Fw2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw Fw' L2 B R' D2 Bw R Dw' Lw' Fw' B Rw2 U Rw2 Uw Fw' L Uw' Lw2 D2 R' L D' R D' Fw' B2 Bw U2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw' Dw F2 Rw Uw F' Rw2 L' Bw' L' Rw2
B #2 Uw B' Fw' U' Rw2 F2 Dw' U2 D B' L Lw2 Bw' L R' D' R Uw2 F2 Bw2 Uw Bw' Uw U L' D R B D' B' Uw' R' F2 B2 Uw2 U Bw D' Bw' D Rw' Lw B2 Dw L2 Bw2 R2 D R2 Rw' Bw F D' Lw2 Fw2 Dw Fw Dw' R2 Bw
B #3 F2 U F2 Fw L Bw R' Fw2 Lw U2 Rw' F2 Fw2 Bw U2 Dw' Uw2 B2 Rw Lw' U2 L Fw2 Dw' Rw' Bw Uw Bw U F R' D Rw2 Fw U B Uw2 Rw' B2 Bw2 R Bw' Uw2 R B Lw' L' U2 B Bw2 Uw L2 R2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Dw' Fw' U Uw2
B #4 Bw Dw2 U2 R2 Uw2 U2 F Rw Dw' L' F' U2 B R2 Fw' Bw' Rw' U B2 R' Bw' Rw2 D U' Uw2 Lw R' U' Dw Fw Bw2 Lw' L2 Uw Rw2 L' Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' R F2 Lw' Fw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' U2 Bw2 B' Rw' B2 Dw' U' F B2 Lw2 R' L'
B #5 Lw' Uw B Bw2 Dw' D2 L' Uw2 F' Bw' U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' R' U Rw Dw' U2 B R' D B2 Uw' Bw' B2 Dw2 L Bw2 Dw F' Fw' Dw' D2 Uw' U2 Lw Bw' F' B2 Fw L D' R2 Uw' R Dw2 F2 Bw Rw2 Dw2 U2 F' U Bw' B Uw' Dw2 L'
B Ex#1 Rw2 Dw' U' L F2 Fw L Rw2 F' Rw2 F' R' Rw' Bw Dw Lw Dw2 U' F2 R L2 Uw' B' Rw2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw' D U Fw' F' L2 Lw Rw' F' B2 U2 B2 U2 Uw R B' L Lw' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 L Fw' Rw2 R' U2 B' Dw2 Uw2 Rw Bw2 B'
B Ex#2 Lw' R2 Uw' Lw2 B Dw F' Lw L2 U' R' Bw R' F' Fw' Uw Dw B' L' F' Dw' Rw Uw' D U2 F D' B' D' Lw2 Bw D Bw Fw2 Lw L2 B2 Rw2 U2 B' L2 Dw2 F Rw Fw' L2 Rw2 Bw2 B' U2 Rw L U' Bw D' R D' Rw2 U2 R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Bw' 3Dw' U2 Rw Uw' Dw' 3Fw F 3Bw R2 3Fw R' 3Bw2 Lw Bw2 3Lw 3Dw D2 Dw B' U' Lw2 Rw2 Bw D' R 3Rw L2 U2 L' 3Dw' D2 3Bw 3Dw2 Uw D' Dw2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 3Bw Rw 3Rw2 U' L' 3Lw2 Bw' R' 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw Dw2 Rw' 3Lw' Bw2 R 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw 3Lw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw' F' 3Dw' D 3Bw2 3Rw 3Fw' Bw' Lw' Rw' 3Uw 3Fw2 R2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Bw R 3Bw2 Dw F2 L B2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 L2 U2 3Dw2 R' Bw' B R
A #2 3Fw U 3Fw2 Dw D2 R2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw' R2 Fw' 3Bw Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 Uw' Rw Bw2 U L' Uw' U2 Dw' Lw2 U' Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 R U Lw2 3Lw U' D Fw' U2 Dw Uw' L2 Rw2 3Lw' D' Bw2 Dw Uw Lw' F2 3Bw2 3Dw Bw2 3Dw' B' 3Dw' Fw 3Bw L U2 3Dw' Uw B 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 Dw2 R2 3Uw Rw2 U 3Lw2 L' 3Rw2 U' 3Dw' 3Lw2 L 3Bw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Dw2 U 3Bw L2 D R2 3Rw U' 3Bw D2 3Dw 3Bw' 3Rw2 Uw' D'
A #3 B 3Bw 3Lw2 Lw 3Uw2 U 3Lw 3Bw' L2 3Uw' B' Dw2 U2 R Uw Dw' Fw' L2 F Lw2 Uw2 3Uw' L Bw 3Lw D L' Bw2 3Bw' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw' U Uw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Fw2 3Dw' B Dw2 3Bw Rw 3Dw' Dw2 Lw2 D Uw Bw Fw D B2 L' Lw2 B Uw' L' 3Uw' U2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Uw D Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw B2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw2 F' Fw2 Uw' L 3Dw L' 3Dw Dw' 3Bw 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 Uw F2 L2 3Rw' Lw' Dw 3Lw2 U' Fw 3Bw' 3Uw Fw' D' F 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 U' R2 3Fw2 B' L2 Uw2 3Lw U2 3Fw' B 3Uw2 3Dw Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Bw2 L F' Rw2 3Lw Dw' Bw2 Fw2 F Dw2 D 3Bw Rw Dw' 3Fw Rw' U2 F2 Bw2 B2 Uw2 R' F' Fw 3Bw' D2 F B2 3Dw Lw' F2 Uw' D' B' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Dw Fw2 3Uw2 B' D R F2 U' 3Bw Dw 3Dw' F 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Rw D L2 F2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw Uw F 3Dw2 L' 3Bw D' Lw U2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw F' Lw Rw' B Lw2 3Lw2 Dw B2 Bw 3Rw2 3Lw'
A Ex#2 Uw2 R2 3Lw L2 U' Dw2 Bw' 3Rw D Uw' 3Dw Lw F Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Rw 3Uw Dw' B 3Bw' Dw' L' 3Lw2 D2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 Rw L 3Rw2 U' Bw 3Fw2 3Dw Dw2 D' Lw 3Fw2 Bw Fw R2 3Uw2 Uw' L' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw' U' B' 3Lw Fw' 3Fw' R Lw' F2 3Dw2 Lw2 Dw D2 B2 F2 L Fw' R' Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw' R Dw' U2 D' L' Fw2 D Lw Dw' Lw Dw2 L2 3Lw' Rw2 F 3Dw2 U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 F R2 B2 D2 F L2 D2 F R B2 F R D2 R B2 U' B U2 Fw' Uw
A #2 D B2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 D R2 B2 U' F' R B R2 B F2 L D2 R D' Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 U' R2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 R F' D R2 D2 L2 B U2 F
A Ex#1 B L2 B' D2 L2 B' F2 R2 B2 D2 R' F D L' R2 F' U L B' D' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R2 B' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 D R' F2 U' L' D2 B2 D U L2 B' Rw Uw'
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
Aaron Abramowitz    USA
Aaron Abramowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.27   11.59   11.16 11.26 12.75 12.35 10.27
Second round 3 8.87   10.76   13.02 9.43 11.90 10.94 8.87
First round 3 10.30   10.91   10.61 10.30 14.26 10.56 11.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.51   52.13   53.90 53.22 55.99 49.27 47.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.69   1:38.24   1:54.92 1:38.54 1:26.69 1:39.18 1:36.99
Adam McBee    USA
Adam McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:00.90   1:53.01   1:51.72 1:44.22 2:03.10 DNF 1:00.90
Aidan Andrews    USA
Aidan Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.40   16.74   15.38 17.00 17.83 18.79 14.40
First round 17 14.80   15.72   15.14 16.65 14.80 15.37 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:16.95   1:17.69   1:17.40 1:17.72 1:16.95 1:23.61 1:17.95
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.48   13.99   18.20 15.67 11.48 14.22 12.08
First round 21 11.68   16.86   DNF 21.83 11.68 13.98 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 55.71   1:00.90   58.66 1:05.89 58.15 1:08.42 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:14.40   2:19.55   2:42.33 2:21.18 2:17.80 2:19.66 2:14.40
Aidan Schauer    USA
Aidan Schauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 18.68   22.76   27.02 18.68 19.77 21.54 26.96
First round 28 15.93   21.40   15.93 19.16 24.18 27.64 20.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:42.18     1:42.18 2:50.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:06.36     4:06.36 4:38.39
Megaminx Combined First round 18 3:32.75     3:32.75 4:43.35
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.24   11.95   12.02 11.93 13.34 11.90 11.24
Second round 7 11.52   12.54   12.47 11.52 12.56 12.59 15.72
First round 5 10.64   12.31   10.64 13.24 12.61 18.52 11.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 47.37   59.12   1:03.72 56.27 47.37 1:01.02 1:00.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:05.45   2:19.77   2:20.10 2:12.26 2:05.45 2:52.01 2:26.94
Andrew Englund    USA
Andrew Englund
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.00   25.72   24.00 24.80 26.46 26.50 25.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:53.54   1:57.63   1:59.91 2:02.62 1:53.54 1:54.48 1:58.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:09.83     7:09.83
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:23.13   2:35.58   2:31.41 2:42.70 2:40.06 2:35.28 2:23.13
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.75   19.58   13.75 19.79 37.34 21.05 17.90
First round 19 14.21   15.97   15.79 17.44 14.21 16.67 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 57.04   1:02.46   1:03.78 58.72 57.04 1:24.82 1:04.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:15.39   2:30.35   2:40.92 2:21.15 2:28.98 2:42.14 2:15.39
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:56.97   2:11.93   2:14.14 2:14.11 2:07.53 2:17.86 1:56.97
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.21   15.07   16.94 13.64 20.22 14.64 13.21
Second round 8 11.38   13.22   13.92 12.71 11.38 15.47 13.03
First round 7 10.76   12.75   12.37 12.79 13.09 10.76 14.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 47.54   50.35   56.29 49.04 48.41 47.54 53.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:40.99   1:48.05   2:03.48 1:52.50 1:42.69 1:48.95 1:40.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:47.32   6:06.33   5:47.32 6:10.82 6:20.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:40.32   2:04.48   2:18.83 2:02.28 1:52.32 1:40.32 2:21.45
Brandon Carson    USA
Brandon Carson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 41.26   48.30   51.26 54.32 52.18 41.46 41.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Caleb Burbank    USA
Caleb Burbank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.29   25.80   28.07 23.49 25.85 28.82 22.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:47.05     DNF 2:47.05
Carson Valenta    USA
Carson Valenta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 25.55   30.45   30.16 31.48 25.55 29.70 32.49
Carter Cascaddan    USA
Carter Cascaddan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 50.29   53.78   59.23 50.29 51.66 50.45 1:09.19
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.19   15.72   17.55 14.19 14.32 15.28 18.56
Second round 9 12.62   13.70   13.46 14.03 13.60 15.17 12.62
First round 15 11.27   15.14   14.61 11.27 14.16 16.64 18.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:09.69   1:23.60   1:28.69 1:17.44 1:25.26 1:09.69 1:28.10
Ceazar Daniell    USA
Ceazar Daniell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.70   33.02   38.44 37.17 26.11 25.70 35.78
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.78   13.23   12.93 13.15 13.61 11.78 19.13
Second round 12 11.92   13.90   13.63 11.92 13.03 17.30 15.03
First round 14 13.93   15.03   14.61 16.77 13.93 14.83 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.99   49.63   43.99 51.09 45.81 51.99 53.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:18.48   1:30.85   1:29.91 1:27.44 1:35.20 1:18.48 1:41.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:11.39   4:21.35   4:20.87 4:31.78 4:11.39
Megaminx Final 3 1:22.06   1:25.43   1:23.28 1:30.54 1:22.48 1:22.06 1:32.33
Combined First round 3 1:16.48   1:24.37   1:22.74 1:25.52 1:27.39 1:16.48 1:24.84
Ciaran Moses    USA
Ciaran Moses
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.90   17.25   17.11 14.90 17.04 17.60 19.27
First round 25 15.65   18.73   18.61 20.14 15.65 18.62 18.95
Cody Ho    USA
Cody Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.74   26.18   25.82 24.82 29.14 27.91 22.74
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 30.77   47.84   46.51 54.20 48.31 48.70 30.77
Dalton Burk    USA
Dalton Burk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.07   30.57   34.36 30.85 26.49 DNF 23.07
Daniel Ahn    USA
Daniel Ahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 30.29   34.65   33.11 38.72 35.72 30.29 35.11
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.58   26.77   27.79 33.35 26.88 20.58 25.65
Megaminx Final 4 1:23.50   1:31.84   1:35.09 1:37.81 1:23.50 1:27.70 1:32.73
Combined First round 4 1:29.00   1:36.23   1:46.70 1:37.10 1:36.57 1:35.01 1:29.00
Daniel White    USA
Daniel White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.38   14.00   13.39 16.00 13.38 13.83 14.78
First round 13 14.02   14.81   14.74 32.17 14.15 15.53 14.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:24.09   DNF   DNF 1:24.09 1:38.94
Daniel Yang    USA
Daniel Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.80   13.42   12.99 13.43 13.83 14.18 12.80
Second round 5 10.07   11.54   14.66 10.07 11.73 11.51 11.39
First round 8 10.39   13.04   10.39 19.52 13.42 14.89 10.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 52.59   54.51   59.13 54.43 56.22 52.59 52.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.21   1:39.77   1:34.97 1:44.39 1:43.89 1:29.21 1:40.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:31.76   5:41.51   5:31.76 5:47.66 5:45.12
Megaminx Final 1 58.37   1:00.25   1:02.45 58.37 1:04.01 59.05 59.26
Combined First round 1 50.75   58.29   57.52 59.33 1:06.21 50.75 58.02
Devin Wilson    USA
Devin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.91   12.15   10.91 19.39 13.18 11.64 11.63
Second round 2 9.80   10.67   11.58 11.21 9.80 10.38 10.43
First round 2 10.34   10.80   10.67 11.30 10.43 11.94 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.41   1:11.05   1:08.57 2:06.14 58.41 1:24.08 1:00.51
Dominic Hoar-Weiler    USA
Dominic Hoar-Weiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.64   35.03   28.64 36.36 39.42 31.73 37.00
Donna Hays    USA
Donna Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 46.84   1:01.94   56.09 1:05.93 46.84 1:05.64 1:04.10
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 24.38   25.28   25.29 25.61 25.81 24.94 24.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:04.00     2:06.12 2:04.00
Elika Kainoa    USA
Elika Kainoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.98   18.35   15.98 25.69 16.94 21.85 16.25
First round 27 18.84   20.25   18.97 22.89 18.84 18.88 23.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:43.89     DNF 2:43.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.91   13.76   10.91 14.59 18.15 13.68 13.02
Second round 13 12.00   13.90   15.18 15.08 12.38 14.24 12.00
First round 12 12.73   14.49   14.41 14.16 16.45 12.73 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 54.02   56.73   1:04.43 56.38 57.76 54.02 56.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:33.17   1:38.14   1:42.21 1:36.42 1:33.17 1:35.80 1:44.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:04.99   5:16.45   5:04.99 5:25.69 5:18.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:52.84   DNF   3:26.64 2:52.84 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 58.55   1:06.99   1:07.12 1:11.13 1:12.94 58.55 1:02.72
Combined First round 2 1:02.63   1:12.50   1:02.63 DNF 1:12.76 1:10.90 1:13.85
Gabe McBee    USA
Gabe McBee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.19   35.84   42.80 30.54 35.48 28.19 41.49
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.58   19.94   26.44 18.58 17.58 21.34 19.90
Jacob Youn    USA
Jacob Youn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.43   32.83   31.45 33.75 33.30 25.43 1:06.42
Jason Chong    USA
Jason Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.83   14.92   14.39 15.10 17.15 13.83 15.26
First round 16 14.41   15.23   15.45 17.20 14.52 15.72 14.41
Jayce Keller    USA
Jayce Keller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 35.19   47.64   48.07 43.52 35.19 57.03 51.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:41.28     2:50.21 2:41.28
Jo Park    USA
Jo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 46.03   56.79   46.03 1:04.92 52.61 59.22 58.55
Joel Hong    USA
Joel Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.78   30.48   32.47 27.78 29.49 32.15 29.81
Jonah Byars    USA
Jonah Byars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.73   22.37   20.73 21.20 25.56 22.59 23.31
First round 32 18.86   23.33   24.99 22.85 24.49 18.86 22.65
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 24.84   28.78   29.57 24.84 28.13 35.11 28.64
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.54   10.20   10.02 10.33 11.18 9.54 10.25
Second round 1 7.29   8.84   9.35 10.13 9.44 7.29 7.74
First round 1 5.89   9.57   5.89 10.35 9.71 12.26 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.33   31.45   35.34 25.33 30.62 35.07 28.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.34   55.94   57.09 56.77 53.34 54.98 56.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:30.06   2:33.37   2:30.06 2:38.61 2:31.44
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.95   14.65   15.58 14.87 15.11 13.97 11.95
First round 22 13.72   17.45   14.62 13.72 22.42 20.62 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.15   57.31   59.91 59.88 55.71 56.33 54.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:51.22   1:54.21   1:51.22 1:52.96 1:55.44 1:54.23 2:12.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.74   DNF   1:34.36 DNF 1:11.74
Megaminx Final 5 1:39.91   1:49.20   1:40.68 1:50.70 2:12.79 1:56.21 1:39.91
Combined First round 5 1:40.78   1:43.73   1:41.26 1:55.73 1:43.24 1:40.78 1:46.69
Kolei O'Reilly    USA
Kolei O'Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.30   29.81   29.03 32.87 27.30 32.83 27.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:00.90     2:00.90 2:26.94
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 50.16   57.31   51.59 50.16 1:01.32 1:09.80 59.03
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 36.46   42.87   36.46 1:04.31 38.49 51.89 38.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Levi Raber    USA
Levi Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 29.09   37.46   43.52 29.09 37.37 38.36 36.65
Logan Kahn    USA
Logan Kahn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.17   21.14   30.36 20.30 21.59 21.54 16.17
First round 29 19.82   22.20   21.24 19.82 23.96 21.39 24.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:37.15     1:37.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 19 4:14.90     4:14.90 DNF
Mason Rosenau    USA
Mason Rosenau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.00   22.49   25.91 21.50 21.00 24.52 21.45
First round 30 20.68   22.71   22.30 23.28 25.16 22.55 20.68
Mason Roth    USA
Mason Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.89   23.85   19.89 23.63 DNF 24.02 23.90
Matix Thorne    USA
Matix Thorne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.54   31.88   29.41 33.29 32.93 27.54 43.41
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.11   15.91   16.97 14.11 15.19 16.43 16.12
First round 18 15.32   15.89   15.32 16.45 15.55 DNF 15.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.48   1:05.71   1:36.52 1:05.74 1:07.33 59.48 1:04.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:26.60   2:32.68   2:27.42 2:27.70 2:45.45 2:26.60 2:42.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 8:40.28     8:40.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.16   DNF   2:56.98 2:31.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:18.44     3:18.44 3:21.12
Matthew Laidlaw    USA
Matthew Laidlaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:08.49   1:11.47   1:08.49 1:20.18 1:13.06 1:10.31 1:11.03
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.61   17.87   14.61 18.52 18.27 16.82 18.71
First round 24 15.57   18.10   15.57 16.78 18.71 21.69 18.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:08.12   1:19.82   1:19.90 1:23.35 1:28.62 1:08.12 1:16.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:19.77   2:47.67   2:19.77 2:40.01 2:57.08 2:58.91 2:45.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:35.42     9:35.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:49.77   2:53.77   2:49.77 2:54.65 3:09.34 2:53.85 2:52.80
Nick Brimhall    USA
Nick Brimhall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.96   26.12   25.34 27.80 25.23 23.96 32.47
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 38.73   43.29   41.20 46.80 49.08 41.86 38.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:38.78     3:10.69 2:38.78
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.47   12.27   11.47 13.25 11.67 11.89 15.02
Second round 11 13.14   13.84   14.15 14.04 13.34 13.14 15.18
First round 6 11.19   12.60   11.19 12.94 13.24 11.62 15.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:05.14   1:21.08   1:52.26 1:05.14 1:32.44 1:10.93 1:19.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:44.65   2:57.44   2:55.19 3:08.58 2:48.54 2:44.65 3:13.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:35.89   3:21.40   2:35.89 3:22.79 3:10.79 3:33.92 3:30.63
Philip Hancock    USA
Philip Hancock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.34   26.37   29.21 28.93 21.34 28.37 21.82
Rowen Naylor    USA
Rowen Naylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.23   18.49   18.48 18.37 18.62 25.44 17.23
First round 23 16.79   18.08   16.79 21.70 17.45 19.40 17.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:36.01     1:36.01 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 11 2:33.12   2:37.97   2:34.40 2:39.93 2:39.58 2:43.88 2:33.12
Seungche Yu    USA
Seungche Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.41   17.78   17.15 16.38 DNF 14.41 19.80
First round 11 13.25   14.43   13.38 13.25 16.90 13.85 16.06
Thomas Shin    USA
Thomas Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 22.45   28.25   24.60 32.24 DNF 22.45 27.91
First round 31 18.97   23.16   24.81 18.97 24.76 20.91 23.81
Tobias Metcalf    USA
Tobias Metcalf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.42   29.64   29.61 31.57 32.17 27.73 26.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:56.60     2:19.88 1:56.60
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:52.30   3:18.99   2:52.30 3:35.44 3:13.83 3:54.48 3:07.69
Trenton Beatty    USA
Trenton Beatty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.87   10.73   10.38 10.66 14.87 8.87 11.16
Second round 4 9.83   10.80   10.46 11.52 9.83 10.41 12.43
First round 10 11.96   14.16   11.96 15.15 12.94 14.40 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 42.42   47.08   50.63 59.02 47.81 42.42 42.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:42.33   1:50.38   1:42.33 1:56.49 1:42.98 2:10.76 1:51.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:14.20   2:28.75   3:43.35 2:29.97 2:35.89 2:14.20 2:20.39
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.95   11.77   12.76 11.28 10.95 11.28 13.44
Second round 6 10.29   12.15   10.29 16.11 11.19 12.59 12.68
First round 4 10.25   11.84   13.99 12.25 11.56 10.25 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.43   49.60   56.63 44.43 44.64 58.87 47.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.77   1:37.95   1:45.86 1:34.79 1:28.77 1:48.03 1:33.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:41.81   4:48.52   4:41.81 4:55.16 4:48.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:52.35   1:59.85   1:52.35 2:02.55 1:54.40 2:04.78 2:02.60
Combined First round 6 1:44.69   1:58.10   2:12.95 1:44.69 1:52.19 1:59.04 2:03.08
Tyler Townsend    USA
Tyler Townsend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 21.45   25.27   26.58 21.45 24.82 24.41 27.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:46.20   3:20.75   3:35.95 2:46.20 3:38.33 3:15.71 3:10.59
Vedanth Iyer    USA
Vedanth Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.66   14.28   14.84 13.99 14.00 17.91 12.66
First round 20 14.70   16.82   15.79 16.81 18.11 17.85 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:44.97     1:44.97 DNF
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 13.00   13.81   15.23 13.43 13.00 14.63 13.36
First round 9 12.62   13.54   14.68 12.74 12.62 13.95 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 45.60   49.96   52.10 49.78 50.33 49.76 45.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.29   1:45.48   1:41.24 1:48.21 1:37.29 1:53.37 1:46.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:22.62   6:41.81   6:26.50 7:16.31 6:22.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:32.07   DNF   1:47.44 1:32.07 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:17.10   2:44.14   2:43.55 2:54.86 2:41.82 2:47.04 2:17.10
William Robbs    USA
William Robbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.72   40.94   51.84 30.72 1:07.19 31.67 39.31
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:21.39     4:01.07 3:21.39
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.16   23.64   27.21 25.76 20.03 19.16 25.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:36.08     1:36.08 1:58.07