PDX Cubing for Causes 2019

Date City WCA LInk
2019-1-12  USA, Portland, Oregon PDX Cubing for Causes 2019

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Siauw 8.36  Asher Kim-Magierek 8.41  Anthony Brooks 8.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Sameer Aggarwal 1.78  Max Siauw 2.32  Jack Doyle 2.41
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Siauw 29.59  Benjamin Gottschalk 36.78  Sameer Aggarwal 38.54
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Siauw 2:07.14  Tyler Halgren 2:18.78  Sameer Aggarwal 2:21.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 20.07  Jason White 48.94  Max Siauw 49.03
 Pyraminx  Kyle Polage 3.61  Tripp Peters 3.92  Max Siauw 4.38
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 6.37   7.27    USA 8.87 7.84 6.57 6.37 7.40
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.57   8.14    USA 8.14 7.92 7.57 9.54 8.35
3 Sameer Aggarwal 6.29   8.55    USA 7.90 9.91 6.29 8.17 9.58
4 Max Siauw 7.24   9.01    USA 9.73 7.24 10.34 8.86 8.43
5 Aidan Lee 8.61   9.69    USA 13.37 10.14 9.29 9.63 8.61
6 Tyler Halgren 8.82   9.76    USA 9.26 9.93 11.85 8.82 10.10
7 Dylan Raymond 9.04   10.22    USA 9.38 11.40 9.04 9.89 11.76
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.39   10.48    USA 10.62 10.88 9.39 9.95 11.44
9 Kyle Polage 10.25   10.61    USA 13.68 10.57 10.25 10.51 10.76
10 Caleb Hoover 9.81   10.83    USA 9.81 12.67 11.50 10.83 10.15
11 Max Hilliard 10.38   10.94    USA 12.10 10.85 11.06 10.38 10.91
12 Clancy Caster 10.42   11.26    USA 11.90 10.42 10.81 11.08 DNF
13 Tripp Peters 10.75   11.37    USA 11.55 11.78 10.75 11.32 11.24
14 Will Faust 10.10   11.38    USA 13.31 11.82 10.86 11.45 10.10
15 Jack Doyle 8.93   11.40    USA 14.15 13.32 9.54 11.34 8.93
16 Jacob Grahame 11.76   12.21    USA 11.76 12.71 11.88 14.53 12.05
17 Jason White 10.75   12.80    USA 11.32 13.12 13.95 10.75 14.56
18 Hunter Dang 10.57   13.08    USA 14.57 10.57 10.93 14.66 13.74
19 William Greninger 11.84   13.08    USA 12.28 14.93 12.04 11.84 17.20
20 Peter Greninger 11.94   13.46    USA 14.07 16.76 13.88 12.42 11.94
21 Keenan Johnson 11.75   13.65    USA 11.75 12.77 13.67 14.50 16.38
22 Joe Yang 11.30   13.83    USA 16.46 15.52 12.61 13.37 11.30
23 Kit Clement 11.43   14.15    USA 16.62 13.27 15.21 13.97 11.43
24 Hudson Moore 12.86   14.40    USA 12.86 16.13 13.81 14.48 14.92
25 Jacob Lawty 11.79   14.50    USA 16.11 12.49 11.79 22.94 14.90
26 Jack Bauska 14.04   15.32    USA 17.28 14.04 19.11 14.14 14.53
27 Chris Brotzman 12.66   15.53    USA 15.54 18.10 12.66 15.64 15.40
28 Ben Mortlock 13.77   15.57    USA 16.36 16.34 14.00 17.59 13.77
29 Nathan Raber 13.85   15.58    USA 16.56 17.13 14.09 13.85 16.10
30 Orion Moore 13.10   15.64    USA 18.51 22.37 14.43 13.10 13.97
31 Vedanth Iyer 14.16   15.65    USA 15.32 14.16 14.52 17.10 20.22
32 Matthew Dickman 14.64   15.72    USA 16.26 16.14 15.42 15.59 14.64
33 Matthew Corbett 14.67   15.94    USA 16.48 21.51 14.67 14.91 16.44
34 Daniel Raber 14.27   15.99    USA 14.27 17.11 18.20 16.56 14.30
35 Drake Robertson 14.60   16.47    USA 14.60 15.43 16.76 19.10 17.23
36 David Teves-Tan 14.12   16.91    USA 17.85 14.12 16.51 16.37 20.47
37 Rowan Fortier 15.11   17.03    Canada 17.48 16.66 15.11 18.19 16.94
38 Noah Marsh 16.00   17.39    USA 17.09 19.79 16.00 19.07 16.01
39 Ezra Maldonado 15.76   17.74    USA 18.55 15.91 15.76 22.45 18.76
40 Evan Kuske 17.97   19.19    USA 17.97 19.42 18.26 19.88 23.91
41 Simon Chanin 15.30   19.27    USA 24.47 15.30 19.16 18.56 20.09
42 Keenan Pewitt 14.85   19.68    USA 22.48 23.99 16.00 20.57 14.85
43 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 13.21   19.78    USA 20.73 13.21 18.00 22.60 20.62
44 Ethan Supnet 17.60   19.86    USA 21.31 17.60 19.54 21.64 18.72
45 Elijah Purnomohadi 13.75   20.10    USA 21.46 16.48 22.36 26.96 13.75
46 John Luczkow 18.03   20.70    USA 20.55 18.03 21.45 20.09 24.15
47 Stefen Lake 18.75   21.50    USA 22.30 18.75 22.41 19.80 DNF
48 Justin Xia 19.40   22.10    USA 24.29 19.40 22.51 22.73 21.06
49 Hunter Lierman 20.48   22.55    USA 27.16 21.85 21.82 23.97 20.48
50 Conner Jensen 14.41   22.74    USA 26.51 21.13 24.14 22.94 14.41
51 Devon S. Shaw 19.17   23.13    USA 36.21 26.38 20.73 19.17 22.29
52 Daxton Westlake 21.81   23.15    USA 24.71 21.81 23.80 21.91 23.73
53 Samuel E. Grice 17.42   23.37    USA 30.79 17.42 21.41 30.44 18.26
54 Owen Dane Webster 23.02   23.50    USA 23.91 23.13 23.02 23.68 23.68
55 AnhVu Tran 16.66   23.53    USA 26.77 21.78 26.85 22.03 16.66
56 Josiah Veuleman 19.71   23.76    USA 19.71 24.84 26.51 19.94 30.23
57 Daniel Nguyen 18.16   24.46    USA 23.59 27.83 29.51 18.16 21.97
58 Henry Upshaw 20.30   24.65    USA 23.42 35.71 29.80 20.30 20.74
59 Skyler Stotz 20.59   24.72    USA 23.59 24.71 33.75 25.85 20.59
60 Kovin Evarts 22.11   24.87    USA 23.50 33.28 22.11 25.82 25.29
61 Daniel Pearson 20.16   25.23    USA DNF 20.16 21.81 22.25 31.63
62 Owen Lewis 16.26   26.91    USA 28.03 16.26 18.51 34.19 DNF
63 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 21.48   28.73    USA 30.52 25.49 21.48 30.19 50.52
64 Tristan Brester 24.61   28.73    USA 27.72 30.16 24.61 28.34 30.13
65 George Nelson Brown 22.33   29.18    USA 38.80 24.36 22.33 24.37 DNF
66 Zoso Lee Sturgeon 25.76   30.03    USA 32.15 31.12 25.76 29.97 29.01
67 Benjamin Waddell 25.93   30.33    USA 28.29 32.40 DNF 25.93 30.29
68 Brandon Cannady 25.32   30.50    USA 29.08 32.46 25.32 29.95 33.63
69 Raza Indarta 26.68   31.70    USA 53.31 34.05 29.43 31.62 26.68
70 Dezmin Valencia 23.65   33.50    USA 39.88 30.46 23.65 30.17 52.21
71 Isaac Schonberger 29.20   34.06    USA 36.85 39.11 34.60 30.73 29.20
72 David Brown 33.25   34.21    USA 33.76 34.71 33.25 34.17 37.40
73 Ian Smestad 27.35   35.48    USA 27.35 39.60 36.21 30.62 39.89
74 Yuri Garcia 32.60   35.72    USA 32.60 34.39 DNF 33.63 39.15
75 Gregory Martin 33.97   36.43    USA 38.14 35.92 33.97 40.69 35.23
76 Alex Caron 32.15   37.06    USA 32.15 38.80 38.94 33.43 42.62
77 Tommy Neibergs 36.47   37.77    USA 36.47 37.17 53.27 37.82 38.33
78 Miles J. Klein 22.95   37.90    USA 28.89 52.33 32.49 22.95 DNF
79 Cameron Glover 34.43   39.14    USA 50.37 36.24 45.84 35.33 34.43
80 Kenji Peffley 29.98   39.99    USA 29.98 51.10 42.78 36.41 40.77
81 Simmi Sen 31.22   41.40    USA 48.12 40.85 35.24 31.22 DNF
82 Carson VonWeller 37.18   42.95    USA 55.68 38.46 38.22 52.16 37.18
83 Callan McLoudrey 36.77   46.78    USA 36.77 1:04.80 40.28 40.70 59.36
84 Jay Hensley 43.14   46.94    USA 43.14 59.62 51.38 45.25 44.19
85 Caleb Agee 36.24   49.67    USA 49.03 50.46 49.52 52.53 36.24
86 Spencer Knott 39.17   50.69    USA 46.34 1:01.59 58.38 47.36 39.17
87 Carson Smallwood 47.20   51.20    USA 53.01 48.91 58.85 47.20 51.68
88 Lauren Clement 32.72   52.42    USA 35.85 DNF 32.72 1:24.72 36.70
89 Bennett Bayha 47.22   52.63    USA 48.71 47.22 58.65 50.52 1:50.89
90 Jonah Tomas Zakreski 47.57   53.87    USA 53.66 54.40 1:00.78 53.54 47.57
91 Spencer McKail Perkins 47.28   56.15    USA 1:02.32 1:05.70 49.23 47.28 56.90
92 Matthew Moraes 44.72   56.22    USA 44.72 57.37 1:06.38 44.90 1:29.98
93 Lana Brown 52.67   57.76    USA 57.78 55.09 1:31.71 1:00.42 52.67
94 Reid Wilson 51.87   58.76    USA 55.76 1:06.28 51.87 1:00.13 1:00.38
95 Roland Moore 59.55   1:05.71    USA 1:07.86 1:04.09 1:05.19 59.55 1:37.03
96 Brooke Persoon 1:05.38   1:15.35    USA 1:14.05 1:37.85 1:20.35 1:11.65 1:05.38
97 Niklas Breiling 1:04.00   DNF    Sweden DNF 1:10.90 1:04.00 1:30.19 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 5.56   7.79    USA 7.69 5.56 8.69 7.57 8.10
2 Max Siauw 6.63   8.40    USA 6.63 9.32 8.34 7.70 9.16
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 7.71   8.58    USA 7.71 8.82 9.05 10.25 7.86
4 Sameer Aggarwal 8.00   9.04    USA 9.43 8.00 8.04 9.92 9.66
5 Tyler Halgren 8.25   9.09    USA 9.35 8.70 11.03 9.22 8.25
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.96   9.98    USA 8.96 10.66 11.65 9.32 9.96
7 Aidan Lee 7.53   10.04    USA 7.53 10.56 10.58 9.67 9.89
8 Will Faust 8.96   10.26    USA 8.96 10.32 11.31 10.16 10.29
9 Jack Doyle 9.30   10.53    USA 11.20 10.69 9.70 9.30 12.15
10 Max Hilliard 9.76   10.73    USA 11.30 10.59 10.31 9.76 11.50
11 Keenan Johnson 10.44   11.17    USA 10.74 11.91 11.18 11.59 10.44
12 Kyle Polage 10.39   11.73    USA 10.90 11.35 15.00 12.94 10.39
13 William Greninger 10.53   11.76    USA 12.99 12.07 11.76 10.53 11.45
14 Clancy Caster 11.17   11.92    USA 12.03 13.80 11.36 12.37 11.17
15 Peter Greninger 10.57   12.21    USA 12.80 11.95 12.49 10.57 12.18
16 Caleb Hoover 10.18   12.22    USA 12.92 11.85 13.59 11.89 10.18
17 Dylan Raymond 10.88   12.69    USA 12.02 12.82 13.49 10.88 13.22
18 Tripp Peters 11.07   12.93    USA 18.37 11.63 14.65 12.52 11.07
19 Jason White 11.84   13.03    USA 13.71 11.84 12.59 14.37 12.78
20 Matthew Dickman 12.70   13.44    USA 13.47 12.70 12.98 13.86 19.81
21 Hudson Moore 11.88   13.46    USA 13.53 13.08 11.88 13.77 16.31
22 Hunter Dang 12.04   13.56    USA 12.04 14.38 14.85 12.62 13.67
23 Jacob Grahame 12.02   13.67    USA 15.53 12.12 12.02 13.35 15.65
24 Daniel Raber 10.78   13.77    USA 11.33 10.78 15.39 15.13 14.86
25 Jacob Lawty 12.63   14.05    USA 13.47 14.63 12.63 14.59 14.10
26 Kit Clement 12.88   14.41    USA 16.12 14.32 12.88 15.79 13.12
27 Chris Brotzman 12.88   14.68    USA 14.75 20.39 12.88 15.72 13.56
28 Matthew Corbett 11.55   14.75    USA 16.19 14.50 13.56 11.55 16.37
29 Joe Yang 13.08   14.80    USA 13.08 15.37 14.59 14.45 19.19
30 Jack Bauska 12.56   15.31    USA 12.56 14.40 14.87 21.89 16.66
31 Orion Moore 10.57   15.51    USA 14.77 10.57 15.25 16.50 17.11
32 Nathan Raber 12.15   16.10    USA 17.71 15.63 15.47 12.15 17.20
33 Vedanth Iyer 11.40   16.69    USA 17.44 15.78 16.84 11.40 18.86
34 Ben Mortlock 13.66   16.71    USA 15.84 13.66 18.93 16.42 17.88
35 Ethan Supnet 14.30   16.97    USA 20.71 17.39 18.99 14.52 14.30
36 Evan Kuske 14.29   17.01    USA 17.40 DNF 14.29 17.63 16.01
37 Rowan Fortier 14.41   17.08    Canada 20.42 15.57 18.30 14.41 17.36
38 David Teves-Tan 15.63   17.39    USA 16.33 22.22 18.33 17.50 15.63
39 Drake Robertson 15.75   17.72    USA 17.73 21.96 15.75 18.01 17.42
40 Noah Marsh 15.41   17.89    USA 15.41 19.20 18.43 16.04 21.40
41 Simon Chanin 15.76   18.99    USA 19.33 15.76 19.82 21.32 17.83
42 Conner Jensen 15.71   19.15    USA 15.71 21.18 DNF 17.81 18.45
43 Ezra Maldonado 14.03   19.43    USA 21.20 27.88 19.21 14.03 17.89
44 Daniel Pearson 17.10   19.53    USA 17.10 20.14 20.84 18.29 20.16
45 John Luczkow 17.46   19.76    USA 19.26 20.04 17.46 19.98 20.88
46 Stefen Lake 19.52   20.78    USA 21.23 19.70 21.40 23.17 19.52
47 Owen Dane Webster 18.74   21.38    USA 23.31 18.74 18.96 21.87 27.62
48 AnhVu Tran 18.65   21.65    USA 22.03 22.56 21.96 18.65 20.96
49 Owen Lewis 20.90   21.81    USA 20.90 21.42 31.89 22.68 21.34
50 Skyler Stotz 18.07   22.10    USA 20.79 18.07 23.20 27.01 22.32
51 Daniel Nguyen 18.63   22.30    USA 28.09 18.63 19.90 18.92 DNF
52 Keenan Pewitt 19.98   22.38    USA 22.69 22.61 19.98 21.83 DNF
53 Elijah Purnomohadi 18.87   22.84    USA 20.86 25.61 26.92 18.87 22.05
54 George Nelson Brown 20.22   22.88    USA 20.93 26.27 24.47 20.22 23.24
55 Hunter Lierman 20.93   23.49    USA 20.93 23.39 26.51 23.46 23.63
56 Justin Xia 20.67   23.61    USA 22.71 22.27 26.14 20.67 25.84
57 Samuel E. Grice 20.42   23.65    USA 24.97 22.15 29.35 23.83 20.42
58 Henry Upshaw 18.13   23.98    USA 23.82 21.27 26.84 18.13 27.94
59 Devon S. Shaw 23.26   24.41    USA 23.26 24.37 24.94 23.91 25.10
60 Kovin Evarts 23.58   25.80    USA 29.22 26.87 23.58 25.01 25.52
61 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 20.06   26.51    USA 29.62 20.06 25.69 24.23 29.77
62 Dezmin Valencia 20.20   26.59    USA 25.18 26.54 28.05 29.74 20.20
63 Daxton Westlake 19.24   26.70    USA 26.89 26.78 DNF 19.24 26.44
64 Benjamin Waddell 27.58   28.12    USA 28.22 29.84 28.11 27.58 28.03
65 Tristan Brester 23.95   29.35    USA 33.27 27.28 34.46 23.95 27.50
66 Yuri Garcia 26.03   31.07    USA 49.46 27.96 36.15 26.03 29.09
67 Zoso Lee Sturgeon 26.34   31.52    USA 30.54 26.34 31.51 32.60 32.51
68 Raza Indarta 30.69   31.98    USA 32.20 33.05 33.09 30.70 30.69
69 Brandon Cannady 30.25   32.94    USA 34.90 55.92 32.18 30.25 31.74
70 Isaac Schonberger 29.09   35.86    USA 37.45 37.71 34.45 29.09 35.69
71 David Brown 32.68   42.01    USA 39.68 32.68 39.38 46.96 57.47
72 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 19.68   DNF    USA 19.68 DNF 24.05 23.52 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 7.45   8.36    USA 8.43 7.94 8.72 7.45 9.34
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.20   8.41    USA 8.20 8.51 8.43 8.30 11.31
3 Anthony Brooks 7.23   8.69    USA 11.22 9.39 7.23 8.70 7.97
4 Sameer Aggarwal 7.06   9.25    USA 7.06 9.64 10.12 8.58 9.54
5 Jack Doyle 9.66   10.57    USA 9.66 9.91 10.35 11.45 12.02
6 Will Faust 9.95   10.61    USA 11.32 10.16 11.59 10.34 9.95
7 Tyler Halgren 9.50   10.93    USA 10.98 11.11 9.50 13.87 10.69
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.67   11.01    USA 8.67 11.85 10.17 12.09 11.02
9 Caleb Hoover 10.07   11.55    USA 12.36 11.46 10.07 13.77 10.83
10 Aidan Lee 9.19   12.07    USA 9.19 11.73 15.52 11.51 12.97
11 Keenan Johnson 11.11   12.20    USA 11.11 13.38 11.44 11.79 13.69
12 Clancy Caster 9.50   12.33    USA 9.50 12.60 12.93 11.80 12.58
13 Kyle Polage 9.50   12.38    USA 9.50 13.63 12.60 10.91 15.88
14 Max Hilliard 9.38   12.52    USA 13.59 11.56 12.41 9.38 14.33
15 Peter Greninger 10.57   12.99    USA 14.26 16.98 10.57 13.72 10.98
16 William Greninger 9.80   13.43    USA 9.80 13.88 12.98 13.52 13.80
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.75   2.14    USA 1.92 6.33 1.75 2.18 2.33
2 Max Siauw 2.08   2.77    USA 3.05 2.53 2.08 2.73 DNF
3 Aidan Lee 2.58   2.94    USA 2.91 3.47 2.60 2.58 3.30
4 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.25   3.13    USA 4.53 3.61 2.25 3.16 2.62
5 Kyle Polage 2.87   3.92    USA 2.87 3.77 4.74 8.68 3.24
6 Jason White 2.65   3.94    USA 5.37 2.65 5.21 3.94 2.68
7 Dylan Raymond 3.76   4.04    USA 3.76 3.84 4.77 3.92 4.35
8 Tyler Halgren 2.96   4.09    USA 6.06 5.04 3.40 3.83 2.96
9 Jack Doyle 2.26   4.14    USA 2.26 DNF 3.92 3.21 5.30
10 Keenan Johnson 3.83   4.22    USA 3.92 4.78 4.20 4.54 3.83
11 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.88   4.27    USA 4.43 3.88 4.15 5.69 4.23
12 Will Faust 3.67   4.32    USA 4.02 3.67 4.48 4.81 4.45
13 Daniel Raber 3.75   4.32    USA 3.75 3.92 4.82 4.21 5.06
14 Clancy Caster 3.60   4.33    USA 4.14 3.60 4.74 5.91 4.10
15 Jacob Lawty 2.66   4.46    USA 4.22 4.58 4.58 4.60 2.66
16 Nathan Raber 3.69   4.49    USA 4.71 5.71 3.69 3.86 4.90
17 Hudson Moore 3.27   4.50    USA 6.13 3.27 4.81 4.82 3.88
18 Hunter Dang 3.74   4.56    USA 4.95 5.74 4.11 3.74 4.62
19 Joe Yang 4.16   4.80    USA 5.03 6.60 4.26 5.11 4.16
20 Jacob Grahame 4.06   4.91    USA 4.74 6.02 4.24 4.06 5.74
21 Orion Moore 3.32   4.92    USA 4.68 6.35 5.29 3.32 4.78
22 Kit Clement 3.47   5.01    USA 4.47 3.47 5.34 5.21 5.43
23 Noah Marsh 4.58   5.01    USA 5.92 4.58 4.86 5.13 5.05
24 AnhVu Tran 4.52   5.03    USA 5.44 7.20 4.52 4.87 4.78
25 Tripp Peters 4.31   5.04    USA 5.58 4.31 4.98 6.23 4.56
26 Drake Robertson 4.48   5.16    USA 5.06 5.31 6.08 4.48 5.12
27 Peter Greninger 4.32   5.26    USA 4.80 5.94 4.32 5.47 5.52
28 Evan Kuske 3.19   5.54    USA 4.68 4.30 7.63 10.38 3.19
29 Vedanth Iyer 3.53   5.67    USA 4.45 3.53 5.81 6.76 9.46
30 Daxton Westlake 4.61   5.67    USA 4.61 5.84 5.93 5.25 6.72
31 Daniel Pearson 4.51   5.75    USA 4.51 8.25 6.83 4.84 5.58
32 Matthew Dickman 4.52   5.75    USA 4.52 5.14 6.88 5.24 9.95
33 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 4.69   6.12    USA 6.42 6.58 6.64 5.35 4.69
34 Samuel E. Grice 4.12   6.17    USA 5.74 7.85 5.64 7.13 4.12
35 William Greninger 4.77   6.38    USA 5.42 6.69 7.02 4.77 14.69
36 Rowan Fortier 3.98   6.50    Canada 5.30 3.98 7.38 6.99 7.22
37 Matthew Corbett 5.92   6.50    USA 6.26 6.53 7.04 5.92 6.72
38 Stefen Lake 4.90   6.57    USA 7.28 6.04 7.32 4.90 6.40
39 Caleb Hoover 4.17   6.62    USA 6.31 6.11 7.44 9.62 4.17
40 Kovin Evarts 4.94   6.85    USA 6.78 4.94 9.78 8.10 5.68
41 Keenan Pewitt 5.44   6.87    USA 7.40 7.51 5.69 5.44 8.08
42 Conner Jensen 5.76   6.88    USA 6.79 8.07 6.34 5.76 7.52
43 Ethan Supnet 5.96   7.18    USA 11.06 5.96 6.70 8.67 6.16
44 Tristan Brester 4.85   7.40    USA 9.56 8.13 7.80 6.27 4.85
45 Owen Dane Webster 5.12   7.50    USA 5.12 11.54 5.57 8.03 8.89
46 Daniel Nguyen 6.20   7.91    USA 8.76 8.61 6.85 8.28 6.20
47 Skyler Stotz 5.71   7.98    USA 10.14 9.31 5.71 8.16 6.48
48 Ezra Maldonado 5.55   8.41    USA 5.62 11.80 15.92 5.55 7.81
49 Devon S. Shaw 5.19   8.50    USA 5.86 11.94 5.19 11.73 7.91
50 Justin Xia 6.47   8.68    USA 9.60 7.20 9.24 6.47 11.35
51 Ben Mortlock 4.70   8.72    USA 12.69 6.76 DNF 6.71 4.70
52 David Teves-Tan 5.55   9.00    USA 18.87 14.05 5.55 6.33 6.62
53 Elijah Purnomohadi 6.88   9.06    USA 12.44 10.76 8.31 6.88 8.11
54 Miles J. Klein 7.16   9.34    USA 7.19 DNF 10.82 10.01 7.16
55 Yuri Garcia 9.14   9.70    USA 9.94 9.35 9.82 10.25 9.14
56 George Nelson Brown 6.48   10.00    USA 8.22 11.07 10.71 11.48 6.48
57 Caleb Agee 7.05   10.10    USA 13.61 10.30 9.19 10.82 7.05
58 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 7.11   10.56    USA 12.06 7.11 11.01 21.89 8.60
59 Dezmin Valencia 8.65   11.01    USA 11.14 14.21 9.83 8.65 12.05
60 Jack Bauska 4.43   11.20    USA 9.45 10.79 DNF 13.37 4.43
61 Ian Smestad 8.50   11.38    USA 8.50 13.83 9.48 12.27 12.40
62 Simmi Sen 9.89   11.58    USA 10.76 11.59 18.15 12.39 9.89
63 John Luczkow 5.42   11.59    USA 11.81 5.42 10.18 14.36 12.77
64 Jay Hensley 7.97   11.69    USA 12.54 12.83 10.73 11.81 7.97
65 Zoso Lee Sturgeon 9.30   12.43    USA 10.43 9.30 16.95 14.80 12.07
66 Gregory Martin 9.31   12.64    USA 9.31 11.58 22.03 15.05 11.30
67 Carson VonWeller 9.17   13.03    USA 12.15 9.17 16.01 11.84 15.09
68 Ethan Michael Perry 10.52   13.52    USA 12.54 15.79 18.38 12.24 10.52
69 David Brown 11.11   13.71    USA 13.26 13.11 30.35 14.76 11.11
70 Roland Moore 12.57   15.55    USA 26.44 12.71 19.05 14.90 12.57
71 Lauren Clement 8.96   15.60    USA 14.03 22.50 12.40 8.96 20.36
72 Alex Caron 15.14   16.61    USA 15.14 17.93 18.98 15.29 16.61
73 Bennett Bayha 12.34   21.26    USA 12.34 22.78 23.56 19.34 21.66
74 Niklas Breiling 13.48   24.13    Sweden 33.91 38.66 13.48 14.58 23.91
75 Spencer McKail Perkins 9.79   26.72    USA 24.55 16.26 48.88 9.79 39.36
76 Cole Evans 26.09   27.58    USA 30.66 29.52 27.04 26.19 26.09
77 Brooke Persoon 28.74   55.49    USA 36.31 DNF 34.10 28.74 1:36.06
78 Kenji Peffley 8.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 8.00 10.98 8.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 2.20   2.73    USA 3.11 2.43 4.89 2.65 2.20
2 Sameer Aggarwal 1.98   2.76    USA 1.98 3.85 4.84 2.29 2.14
3 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.39   2.77    USA 2.63 4.43 2.39 2.85 2.82
4 Aidan Lee 2.22   2.88    USA 3.14 3.03 2.48 2.22 4.28
5 Jason White 2.68   3.23    USA 3.41 2.68 3.28 2.99 3.54
6 Kyle Polage 2.49   3.38    USA 5.45 3.90 2.49 3.16 3.07
7 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.07   3.42    USA 3.45 3.07 3.48 3.50 3.32
8 William Greninger 3.13   3.83    USA 4.10 4.45 3.90 3.13 3.49
9 Jack Doyle 2.75   3.85    USA 3.71 4.85 4.57 3.27 2.75
10 Ben Mortlock 2.18   3.91    USA 5.40 4.42 4.16 3.14 2.18
11 Daniel Raber 3.91   4.29    USA 3.96 6.00 3.91 4.28 4.63
12 Hudson Moore 4.00   4.34    USA 4.36 4.00 4.40 4.25 5.40
13 Evan Kuske 3.32   4.36    USA 3.32 3.91 5.36 4.40 4.76
14 Will Faust 3.00   4.48    USA 7.66 3.00 5.46 3.72 4.27
15 Noah Marsh 4.08   4.55    USA 4.10 4.08 4.42 5.13 5.20
16 Jacob Lawty 3.40   4.57    USA 9.97 3.40 4.71 4.45 4.55
17 Tripp Peters 3.87   4.64    USA 5.02 4.39 4.80 3.87 4.72
18 Tyler Halgren 3.53   4.73    USA 4.62 3.53 4.70 5.71 4.87
19 Joe Yang 4.02   4.76    USA 5.26 4.02 4.54 5.63 4.47
20 Peter Greninger 4.27   4.85    USA 5.52 4.32 4.27 5.12 5.11
21 Kit Clement 4.40   4.89    USA 4.73 4.72 5.21 7.66 4.40
22 Clancy Caster 3.79   4.90    USA 3.79 4.79 6.17 4.23 5.68
23 Nathan Raber 4.27   4.98    USA 4.43 5.62 4.27 6.80 4.90
24 Keenan Johnson 4.54   5.05    USA 5.35 4.69 5.10 7.72 4.54
25 Hunter Dang 4.59   5.08    USA 5.20 5.25 4.80 5.77 4.59
26 Jacob Grahame 2.41   5.17    USA 5.39 4.54 2.41 6.21 5.58
27 Vedanth Iyer 4.39   5.44    USA 4.58 4.39 6.42 5.33 6.73
28 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 5.03   5.59    USA 7.66 5.15 5.91 5.03 5.72
29 Ezra Maldonado 4.98   5.66    USA 7.36 4.98 5.00 5.66 6.32
30 Drake Robertson 4.43   5.71    USA 6.00 6.77 4.99 4.43 6.14
31 Dylan Raymond 4.16   5.83    USA 6.15 5.60 6.14 4.16 5.75
32 Daniel Pearson 4.44   5.90    USA 4.44 6.79 8.01 4.90 6.00
33 Kovin Evarts 5.17   5.96    USA 5.17 6.03 5.72 8.63 6.12
34 Stefen Lake 4.76   6.18    USA 6.71 8.16 5.96 4.76 5.87
35 Caleb Hoover 3.76   6.23    USA 6.23 3.76 6.02 6.44 8.67
36 Daxton Westlake 3.98   6.26    USA 6.34 3.98 6.58 5.98 6.46
37 Elijah Purnomohadi 5.09   6.28    USA 5.45 7.30 5.09 6.62 6.78
38 Devon S. Shaw 5.67   6.32    USA 5.67 6.06 7.49 6.65 6.25
39 Owen Dane Webster 4.54   6.35    USA 5.52 5.78 7.76 4.54 8.44
40 Orion Moore 4.97   6.45    USA 6.65 43.13 5.80 4.97 6.91
41 Miles J. Klein 4.92   6.50    USA 6.27 6.77 4.92 6.47 11.90
42 AnhVu Tran 4.77   6.57    USA 9.74 4.77 6.81 5.82 7.08
43 Matthew Corbett 5.05   6.59    USA 5.05 7.46 6.19 8.83 6.13
44 Samuel E. Grice 5.48   6.64    USA 7.00 5.48 6.14 7.09 6.77
45 Ethan Supnet 6.69   7.05    USA 7.13 7.13 11.57 6.90 6.69
46 Matthew Dickman 4.68   7.13    USA 6.47 4.68 DNF 7.11 7.80
47 David Teves-Tan 5.30   7.21    USA 5.30 11.37 7.89 6.35 7.39
48 Rowan Fortier 6.56   7.38    Canada 8.07 6.64 6.56 9.83 7.43
49 Keenan Pewitt 5.02   7.63    USA DNF 6.29 8.40 5.02 8.20
50 Tristan Brester 5.87   8.01    USA 5.87 8.97 7.65 7.40 9.30
51 Conner Jensen 5.32   8.40    USA 16.75 5.70 13.25 6.25 5.32
52 Skyler Stotz 6.11   8.91    USA 9.71 9.98 6.11 7.05 11.52
53 Justin Xia 7.49   8.99    USA 9.90 9.78 7.49 8.82 8.38
54 Daniel Nguyen 6.28   DNF    USA 6.28 DNF 7.99 6.36 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sameer Aggarwal 1.20   1.78    USA 2.63 1.20 2.10 1.36 1.88
2 Max Siauw 1.69   2.32    USA 3.36 1.69 3.23 1.77 1.96
3 Jack Doyle 1.70   2.41    USA 2.95 1.82 3.36 1.70 2.45
4 Kyle Polage 1.75   2.55    USA 3.74 1.75 6.32 1.79 2.11
5 Aidan Lee 1.82   3.05    USA 4.02 1.82 4.31 1.92 3.21
6 Benjamin Gottschalk 1.98   3.10    USA 3.83 1.98 2.57 2.89 6.12
7 Asher Kim-Magierek 1.36   3.34    USA 4.29 1.73 5.32 1.36 4.00
8 Evan Kuske 2.97   3.99    USA 5.67 2.97 3.58 4.95 3.43
9 Will Faust 2.06   4.44    USA 5.82 2.06 4.34 4.42 4.57
10 Daniel Raber 2.70   4.45    USA 4.49 2.70 5.13 4.60 4.26
11 Hudson Moore 2.58   4.63    USA 5.75 2.58 5.14 4.25 4.49
12 Jason White 3.17   4.66    USA 3.99 8.91 3.54 3.17 6.45
13 William Greninger 1.81   4.73    USA 5.99 1.81 5.20 3.75 5.24
14 Jacob Lawty 2.51   4.74    USA 5.54 4.44 4.25 2.51 DNF
15 Noah Marsh 3.86   4.94    USA 5.68 5.95 3.86 4.63 4.50
16 Ben Mortlock 4.03   5.40    USA 7.77 5.15 5.28 5.76 4.03
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 27.88   29.59    USA 28.14 27.88 31.67 32.37 28.95
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 34.51   36.78    USA 34.51 35.85 39.41 35.07 43.23
3 Sameer Aggarwal 29.94   38.54    USA 40.58 36.65 39.31 39.66 29.94
4 Tyler Halgren 34.38   39.42    USA 43.91 35.88 45.48 34.38 38.46
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 35.44   39.59    USA 41.39 35.44 38.33 39.06 42.68
6 Aidan Lee 36.15   39.96    USA 39.56 40.44 36.15 39.89 42.77
7 Jason White 36.51   40.98    USA 37.17 43.09 36.51 42.98 42.79
8 Jack Doyle 37.74   42.76    USA 44.12 DNF 37.74 41.24 42.93
9 Clancy Caster 39.23   43.48    USA 41.11 50.02 43.04 46.28 39.23
10 Caleb Hoover 42.78   44.87    USA 43.93 45.23 45.46 49.79 42.78
11 Dylan Raymond 39.36   47.43    USA 53.08 49.13 48.83 44.33 39.36
12 Will Faust 45.18   47.44    USA 47.69 45.18 49.41 45.37 49.26
13 Keenan Johnson 43.95   47.99    USA 49.95 44.37 49.74 43.95 49.85
14 Kyle Polage 44.37   49.14    USA 44.37 53.25 47.57 47.64 52.21
15 Hunter Dang 48.76   51.58    USA 49.62 54.49 52.93 52.18 48.76
16 Chris Brotzman 47.96   51.83    USA 49.79 47.96 59.46 52.49 53.21
17 Nathan Raber 47.57   53.11    USA 53.37 47.57 52.02 53.95 57.58
18 Jacob Lawty 49.17   54.23    USA 54.39 49.17 1:02.88 53.30 55.00
19 Kit Clement 47.04   55.22    USA 52.91 53.74 1:11.89 59.01 47.04
20 Joe Yang 46.01   56.08    USA DNF 58.05 46.01 48.68 1:01.51
21 Tripp Peters 51.01   56.93    USA 52.54 56.90 1:05.75 1:01.36 51.01
22 William Greninger 53.61   58.63    USA 1:05.75 55.15 1:00.61 1:00.13 53.61
23 Matthew Dickman 55.84   1:02.12    USA 1:05.51 58.98 55.84 1:08.79 1:01.88
24 David Teves-Tan 1:00.05   1:06.42    USA 1:10.06 1:00.33 1:00.05 1:08.87 1:16.29
25 Orion Moore 55.94   1:06.43    USA 1:09.18 DNF 1:01.57 1:08.53 55.94
26 Jacob Grahame 1:00.71   1:08.78    USA 1:22.18 1:14.64 1:05.12 1:00.71 1:06.58
27 Hudson Moore 1:08.75   1:11.13    USA 1:08.75 1:08.75 1:09.77 1:14.86 1:19.97
28 Matthew Corbett 1:03.40   1:12.25    USA 1:11.22 1:19.90 1:34.11 1:05.62 1:03.40
29 Peter Greninger 1:04.05   1:14.57    USA 1:11.41 1:14.69 1:04.05 1:19.93 1:17.60
30 Evan Kuske 1:15.61   1:17.69    USA 1:16.04 1:20.65 1:15.61 1:22.32 1:16.39
31 Noah Marsh 1:08.92   1:18.79    USA 1:20.08 1:11.97 1:24.32 1:25.49 1:08.92
32 Daniel Nguyen 1:09.43   1:33.23    USA 1:09.43 1:37.49 1:25.77 1:36.43 1:40.68
33 Daxton Westlake 1:23.40   1:35.85    USA 1:38.73 1:23.40 1:46.48 1:33.84 1:34.97
34 Stefen Lake 1:27.67   1:35.97    USA 1:50.55 1:27.67 1:38.70 1:29.06 1:40.14
35 Vedanth Iyer 1:22.77   1:41.60    USA 1:22.77 1:29.43 2:01.14 1:35.59 1:59.77
36 Rowan Fortier 1:32.89      Canada 1:32.89 1:34.14
37 Keenan Pewitt 1:36.75      USA 1:53.98 1:36.75
38 Owen Lewis 1:37.28      USA 1:50.71 1:37.28
39 Devon S. Shaw 1:40.87      USA 1:42.33 1:40.87
40 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 1:41.76      USA 1:41.76 1:43.83
41 John Luczkow 1:41.94      USA 1:51.26 1:41.94
42 Drake Robertson 1:42.81      USA 1:47.11 1:42.81
43 Gregory Martin 1:47.69      USA 1:47.69 1:59.04
44 Ezra Maldonado 1:52.75      USA 1:52.75 1:52.80
45 David Brown 1:56.02      USA 1:56.02 2:14.25
46 George Nelson Brown 2:04.06      USA 2:04.06 2:17.98
47 Justin Xia 2:04.49      USA 2:04.49 2:16.99
48 Lauren Clement 2:08.89      USA 2:28.99 2:08.89
49 Zoso Lee Sturgeon 2:12.24      USA 2:12.24 2:45.66
50 Alex Caron 2:27.42      USA 3:08.71 2:27.42
51 Brandon Cannady 2:38.83      USA 2:38.83 DNF
52 Tommy Neibergs 2:50.93      USA 3:05.85 2:50.93
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Siauw 1:58.12   2:07.14    USA 1:58.12 2:24.07 1:59.23
2 Tyler Halgren 2:12.95   2:18.78    USA 2:12.95 2:18.33 2:25.06
3 Sameer Aggarwal 2:14.27   2:21.83    USA 2:29.49 2:21.72 2:14.27
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:32.38   2:34.45    USA 2:37.11 2:33.85 2:32.38
5 Tripp Peters 2:39.37   2:41.38    USA 2:43.55 2:39.37 2:41.22
6 Jason White 2:42.83   2:47.18    USA 2:51.38 2:42.83 2:47.34
7 Dylan Raymond 2:38.71   2:51.93    USA 2:58.31 2:58.76 2:38.71
8 Chris Brotzman 2:39.96   3:00.38    USA 2:39.96 3:11.55 3:09.64
9 Keenan Johnson 2:52.37   3:04.78    USA 3:20.36 3:01.60 2:52.37
10 Kit Clement 2:54.76   3:08.36    USA 2:54.76 3:01.68 3:28.65
11 Aidan Lee 3:21.07   3:31.01    USA 3:22.25 3:21.07 3:49.72
12 Will Faust 3:15.97   3:36.41    USA 4:13.30 3:15.97 3:19.97
13 Clancy Caster 3:31.94   3:43.39    USA 4:01.81 3:31.94 3:36.41
14 Jacob Grahame 3:36.92   3:55.56    USA 4:29.05 3:36.92 3:40.70
15 Caleb Hoover 3:52.70   3:58.98    USA 4:04.86 3:59.39 3:52.70
16 William Greninger 4:12.19   4:15.67    USA 4:12.19 4:19.37 4:15.44
17 Asher Kim-Magierek 4:20.84   4:22.53    USA 4:21.90 4:24.84 4:20.84
18 Matthew Dickman 4:31.78      USA 4:31.78
19 Peter Greninger 5:07.95      USA 5:07.95
20 Daxton Westlake 6:03.22      USA 6:03.22
21 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 6:56.54      USA 6:56.54
22 Gregory Martin 7:07.98      USA 7:07.98
23 David Brown 7:09.85      USA 7:09.85
24 Alex Caron 9:16.37      USA 9:16.37
25 Jack Doyle DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 18.46   20.12   WR  USA 22.57 18.46 19.33
2 Keenan Johnson 42.20   DNF    USA DNF 42.20 DNF
3 Jason White 48.92   DNF    USA 57.85 DNF 48.92
4 Max Siauw 51.39   1:07.62    USA 1:11.53 51.39 1:19.94
5 Kit Clement 1:14.61   1:38.77    USA 2:24.33 1:14.61 1:17.38
6 Matthew Dickman 1:35.03   1:52.75    USA 1:35.03 2:14.86 1:48.35
7 Will Faust 1:49.23   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.23 2:01.31
8 Tripp Peters 1:58.35   DNF    USA 1:58.35 DNF DNF
9 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:39.64   DNF    USA DNF 2:39.64 DNF
10 Sameer Aggarwal 2:40.40   DNF    USA DNF 2:40.40 DNF
11 Simon Chanin 2:42.64   DNF    USA 2:42.64 DNF DNF
12 Dylan Raymond 3:49.73   DNF    USA 3:49.73 DNF DNF
13 Caleb Hoover 5:57.89   6:25.46    USA 6:05.94 5:57.89 7:12.55
14 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Peter Greninger DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Tyler Halgren DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 20.07   DNF    USA 21.35 DNF 20.07
2 Jason White 48.94   DNF    USA DNF 48.94 DNF
3 Max Siauw 49.03   1:10.68    USA 58.27 49.03 1:44.74
4 Keenan Johnson 53.63   DNF    USA 53.63 DNF DNF
5 Kit Clement 1:31.58   DNF    USA 1:31.58 DNF DNF
6 Tripp Peters 1:37.26   DNF    USA DNF 1:37.26 DNF
7 Matthew Dickman 1:59.35   DNF    USA DNF 2:01.85 1:59.35
8 Will Faust 2:24.11   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:24.11
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 1.98   2.82    USA 2.45 3.39 2.62 3.98 1.98
2 Tripp Peters 2.23   3.14    USA 3.16 3.43 2.82 6.92 2.23
3 Jason White 4.32   4.62    USA 4.63 4.46 4.77 5.14 4.32
4 Hudson Moore 4.07   4.97    USA 4.84 4.92 4.07 9.02 5.16
5 Max Siauw 3.07   5.00    USA 6.02 5.53 4.26 5.22 3.07
6 Daniel Raber 4.17   5.05    USA 10.14 5.71 4.17 4.63 4.81
7 Sameer Aggarwal 3.58   5.15    USA 5.67 5.07 4.70 6.28 3.58
8 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.64   5.49    USA 3.64 5.56 7.00 5.32 5.58
9 Asher Kim-Magierek 3.77   5.79    USA 4.84 5.62 6.91 6.94 3.77
10 Clancy Caster 5.76   6.22    USA 6.66 5.76 5.89 6.10 8.08
11 Daxton Westlake 6.06   7.25    USA 7.39 6.06 9.56 7.85 6.52
12 Nathan Raber 5.22   7.75    USA 9.37 5.22 5.71 9.03 8.50
13 Kit Clement 5.74   8.03    USA 8.27 9.18 5.74 11.31 6.63
14 Dylan Raymond 6.99   8.04    USA 7.96 8.54 7.88 6.99 8.28
15 Jacob Grahame 6.55   8.17    USA 7.72 8.49 8.29 6.55 DNF
16 Peter Greninger 7.03   8.23    USA 7.50 7.03 8.40 10.69 8.78
17 Keenan Johnson 6.91   8.26    USA 7.95 6.91 9.67 7.69 9.13
18 Jacob Lawty 6.33   8.41    USA 6.33 7.14 8.95 9.13 9.61
19 Noah Marsh 4.83   8.42    USA 10.05 4.83 7.61 18.78 7.61
20 Will Faust 6.17   8.85    USA 6.17 8.02 9.80 10.66 8.72
21 Owen Dane Webster 7.83   9.14    USA 12.92 8.97 9.78 7.83 8.67
22 William Greninger 6.48   9.27    USA 10.56 8.11 9.14 11.10 6.48
23 Vedanth Iyer 6.73   9.66    USA 9.10 8.08 11.80 6.73 13.40
24 Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower 6.12   9.94    USA 6.12 9.31 9.49 11.01 11.11
25 Orion Moore 9.36   10.03    USA 10.31 10.33 9.69 10.08 9.36
26 Joe Yang 6.92   10.04    USA 13.22 11.13 7.52 6.92 11.47
27 Aidan Lee 6.77   10.45    USA 16.47 12.24 8.00 11.12 6.77
28 Rowan Fortier 9.36   10.80    Canada 11.27 12.16 9.36 9.81 11.31
29 Jack Doyle 8.75   10.87    USA 10.31 12.45 11.49 8.75 10.80
30 Kovin Evarts 9.53   11.06    USA 11.33 11.39 10.47 9.53 12.89
31 Devon S. Shaw 9.02   11.22    USA 10.17 12.18 13.89 9.02 11.31
32 Samuel E. Grice 11.41   11.94    USA 14.34 12.16 12.09 11.41 11.56
33 Kenji Peffley 10.09   12.24    USA 10.09 11.12 12.54 15.84 13.05
34 Dezmin Valencia 11.29   12.56    USA 12.70 13.33 14.19 11.29 11.65
35 Matthew Dickman 9.51   12.63    USA 16.08 9.96 24.72 9.51 11.86
36 Ezra Maldonado 9.53   12.90    USA 11.83 9.53 14.61 12.26 15.64
37 Justin Xia 12.05   13.19    USA 12.62 12.05 13.46 13.48 16.53
38 Drake Robertson 7.55   13.82    USA 12.92 15.52 13.33 15.22 7.55
39 Lauren Clement 10.84   14.55    USA 11.95 10.84 DNF 15.53 16.17
40 Miles J. Klein 9.06   14.71    USA 14.23 20.55 9.06 16.92 12.97
41 Daniel Pearson 10.65   14.93    USA 15.21 10.65 13.18 16.39 16.74
42 Noah Hyun-Min Gibson 13.93   15.11    USA 14.34 15.98 13.93 15.00 18.61
43 Keenan Pewitt 11.72   15.20    USA 13.01 18.20 19.34 11.72 14.40
44 Ben Mortlock 7.52   15.60    USA 17.44 13.10 26.80 16.25 7.52
45 Tristan Brester 9.63   15.74    USA 18.24 16.73 9.63 12.25 28.73
46 Spencer McKail Perkins 11.97   15.90    USA 17.14 15.51 39.29 15.05 11.97
47 Alex Caron 12.92   16.88    USA DNF 12.92 18.21 17.68 14.75
48 Stefen Lake 12.29   16.99    USA 18.11 14.81 12.29 18.27 18.05
49 Elijah Purnomohadi 9.79   17.66    USA 15.86 14.30 22.81 9.79 25.58
50 Caleb Agee 8.12   17.96    USA 24.05 13.97 8.12 16.97 22.94
51 Skyler Stotz 15.08   18.61    USA 20.52 16.29 19.01 25.62 15.08
52 George Nelson Brown 17.49   21.11    USA 21.24 22.27 27.19 19.82 17.49
53 Tommy Neibergs 11.59   21.36    USA 11.59 DNF 20.40 21.85 21.84
54 Simmi Sen 13.45   21.97    USA 17.08 13.45 25.34 23.50 DNF
55 Matthew Corbett 16.61   29.40    USA DNF 22.81 16.61 19.63 45.76
56 Roland Moore 16.34   29.88    USA 36.84 16.34 17.44 39.37 35.35
57 Brooke Persoon 25.78   35.59    USA 37.45 38.81 30.51 25.78 47.57
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kyle Polage 2.79   3.61    USA 6.21 3.16 4.37 2.79 3.30
2 Tripp Peters 2.45   3.92    USA 4.99 3.26 3.50 2.45 5.53
3 Max Siauw 3.53   4.38    USA 3.53 3.68 5.38 4.35 5.12
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.91   4.62    USA 4.37 5.86 3.91 4.60 4.88
5 Asher Kim-Magierek 4.02   4.67    USA 4.43 4.02 5.29 5.96 4.30
6 Sameer Aggarwal 2.95   4.71    USA 5.32 3.22 DNF 5.60 2.95
7 Jason White 3.87   4.90    USA 3.87 4.43 4.58 7.04 5.70
8 Daniel Raber 2.96   5.30    USA 6.11 3.73 6.91 2.96 6.07
9 Hudson Moore 5.30   5.79    USA 5.30 5.64 7.10 5.58 6.16
10 Peter Greninger 4.46   6.55    USA 4.61 4.46 8.04 7.00 9.19
11 Daxton Westlake 5.27   6.66    USA 5.27 6.41 8.60 6.99 6.57
12 Clancy Caster 5.02   7.55    USA 7.41 5.02 6.23 9.01 9.69
13 Dylan Raymond 6.35   7.69    USA 6.35 8.33 6.70 8.03 8.49
14 Kit Clement 6.37   7.79    USA 8.93 12.65 7.42 7.03 6.37
15 Nathan Raber 7.35   8.58    USA 8.87 8.19 8.68 9.36 7.35
16 Jacob Grahame 5.84   9.41    USA 5.84 10.13 7.58 10.53 11.12
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D F D B R B' U' L' F R U B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D F2 U'
A #2 U' B2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 F' R' D U L2 B' R U F
A #3 L U' D' F R2 B D2 R U L' U' F2 L U2 B2 L' B2 D2 L
A #4 L2 R2 U B2 D2 U F2 D2 B D' L2 F' L B U R U' F2 D2 R'
A #5 L F2 R2 U2 R' F' D' R' D' R' L2 D2 B L2 F' L2 B2
A Ex#1 L D' L' U' B2 U2 F U2 R' B' U B R2 U2 B' U2 L2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 R L2 D B U D' B R' F' B U' R L2 D2 F2 L F2
B #1 B2 D2 L U' D L B D2 R' F R F2 R' B2 L2 F2 R' B2 D2 L2
B #2 L F2 U F B' U2 B2 D' R D' F U' B2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 R2
B #3 U' R2 B2 D2 U' F2 D2 U B' R B L' U B2 L U L' D2 L2
B #4 R2 U2 R' L U R2 B' U F2 L' F U2 B2 R2 F U2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2
B #5 L B' U2 R' D2 B2 U F B L' U2 L2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 D'
B Ex#1 L F2 R2 B R2 U2 D' R B2 R2 D F2 D' R2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2
B Ex#2 B' L2 F' R2 B L2 D2 B D2 U L' D2 L' U2 L R2 U R B U'
C #1 F2 R B2 L' D2 B2 D2 L B2 U L2 D B D2 R' D L D' R'
C #2 R2 D2 F' U2 R2 B R2 B' R' D B2 D R2 B U L' F2 R U'
C #3 F2 B' U' L' U B' R2 D' R' F' B R U2 R B2 R F2 L2 U2 B2
C #4 F' D2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L U R2 B2 U2 F' R' U L B'
C #5 D F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 U L' B L2 U R' B' D2 U' R2
C Ex#1 F R2 L2 U' F' L2 B R U L' F2 B2 U' R2 U2 D' L2 D R2
C Ex#2 U R2 F2 D' U B2 R2 U B U' L' F' U2 L2 F' L' D' F' U R'
D #1 D B2 U' F2 D U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R' F U L B' D F D
D #2 U L2 B2 D2 R2 U R2 D L' D L D2 L' U2 B' R' F R F2
D #3 L D2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L' F D L' F R' B D2 L2 U' B U'
D #4 B2 U D B R F' U D' R2 F' L' D2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 L D2 L2
D #5 B2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 R2 F2 D' L2 B' L2 R B U L' U' L' U2
D Ex#1 U B' D' R U D' F R L2 U2 L2 B2 U' D' F2 L2 U' L2 F2
D Ex#2 D F2 L2 D U' R2 D' F' R D2 F D U F' L U B' D2 R
E #1 U' L2 D B2 R2 D R2 B2 R' F2 U' B L2 R U2 R U F2 R2
E #2 R' U' D2 L U R2 B2 U' F R F' U2 D2 L' D2 R2 B2 L' B2
E #3 L B R' D2 L2 D' R' B2 D' R' F' L2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2
E #4 U' F2 B2 R' B D F B' D R2 F' D2 F R2 F' B2 R2 L2
E #5 F2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 F' U2 R2 F D F' U B2 D2 B' R F' U2
E Ex#1 B2 R2 U2 R D2 R' U2 B2 F2 R F' U' L2 R2 F' D' F' L F2
E Ex#2 B' L2 F2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 U2 B U L2 R' F D U' F2 U' L' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U' B2 F2 U' F2 D U2 B D2 R U B' U2 R D U' R' F'
A #2 R2 L B R' F2 U' B R B2 D F' U2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2
A #3 L2 F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' D2 F D U' L U2 F D' F2 D2 R' U2 R2
A #4 L' D2 L U2 R2 F2 L' D' L2 B D L B' L R2 F2 U' R2
A #5 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U L D' L' B' F' U' R' U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B' F2 R2 B D2 F D2 L F2 U R D2 B2 R' F U B2 D
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 R' F L' F' D' L' U2 L B' L' R' B2
B #1 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 L U R U B' F2 U B' D R2 D' L'
B #2 D2 L' R2 D2 F2 R F2 L B2 L U' R2 D F2 R U' L' F' R2
B #3 F L2 F R2 B' D2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L' D U' L' F' U2 R U2 B' L U2
B #4 B D2 B' R2 F' U2 B2 F' L2 R2 U' B2 R' B2 U' F U R2 U2
B #5 F' U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U D2 R' B L U2 F' L2 B D2 B' L2 B
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 U2 F R' U' L' F2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 D L2 U' L2 F2
B Ex#2 D L' B2 D R' D' R' B' R' D2 F' L2 U2 F2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U2
C #1 D' F2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 F2 D R' F U' B L D2 R' F L D' U
C #2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 F D2 U L B2 L2 F2 R2 D' B R2 D R2
C #3 L F L' B2 D R2 F D L' B L U2 F2 R' F2 R L
C #4 D' B' R2 D R2 U2 R2 B L2 U L' U2 F U2 F2 R2 U2 B D2
C #5 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F2 L2 D L' R U' L' R2 F2 U' B D R2
C Ex#1 U' F2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 R' B F2 U' R2 B' L D' U B U'
C Ex#2 F' U D F D2 L2 U' B R' F2 L' F2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B U2 R2
D #1 U2 R2 D2 U2 B' F' U2 L2 F2 D' L U' F' D' R' D L2 B' D F'
D #2 D2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R' B L' F' D L' R2 U2 F2 L' D' F
D #3 L2 B' R2 B D2 U2 B F2 L2 U2 L F D U2 L2 B' U' L U' B'
D #4 D R B' D2 R' U' R B2 D' B U' D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2
D #5 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 F D2 B' F2 D B D R U B2 U2 B2 F2 U2
D Ex#1 B' D2 B2 R2 F' L2 U2 F L' F U F R D L U2 F L' U2
D Ex#2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 R2 D2 L' D' B U F2 U' R B2 R' D2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B' L2 F2 R2 L2 D B2 R B D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 B R2 U2
A #2 B2 R' U2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L D2 B' D' B D2 U R2 D L' D' U'
A #3 B' L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B' D' B2 F2 L U B' F D2 L' D' U2
A #4 F2 B' U2 F' B R2 U' F L2 D' L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L D2 B2
A #5 U F2 L2 U B2 F2 D' F2 R2 F R' D' F D2 U B2 U' B' D' F
A Ex#1 B D2 B D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B' U R B2 D' R2 D2 F2 L R F2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 R2 D' F2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 R2 D R' D2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U2 R U R' U R U2 R'
A #2 U' R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' R2
A #3 U2 F U' R U' R U2 R U' R2 U2
A #4 U' R' F U' R U' R U2 R U2 R
A #5 U R' F2 U' F R U R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 U2 F U R2 F' R U' R
A Ex#2 R2 U' R' U R F' R2 U2 F R U2
B #1 R U' R U' R2 F' R2 U R' U2 R2
B #2 U' R U2 R' U R' U2 R U' F R
B #3 U' R' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' R'
B #4 U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F R U2
B #5 R' F2 U' R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U2 F'
B Ex#1 U R' F' R U R' U2 F R' U' F'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R U2 F' R' U2 R2 F U'
C #1 F' R' U' R U' R' U' R' F U' F
C #2 R U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F U'
C #3 R U2 R2 F U' R F' R2 F U' R
C #4 R U' R' U2 R2 U' F R U' R2 U'
C #5 R F' R' U R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 U
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R U F' U R' U' R U2
C Ex#2 R U' R U2 F U2 F' U' R2 U' R'
D #1 R' F' R F R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
D #2 R' U2 R U2 R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U2
D #3 F' U2 F U F U' F R U' R U'
D #4 U' R F' U' R2 U2 R F' R2 F U2
D #5 R F' R2 F R U2 R' F R U F'
D Ex#1 U2 R U' R F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
D Ex#2 F U' F' U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R2 U F U' R U2 R U2 R2
A #2 U F R2 U' R' U R' U2 R U' R
A #3 R2 U R' F U2 R U2 R' U2 F R
A #4 U2 R' U' R U' R2 F R' U2 R U
A #5 R U' F' U2 R2 F2 U R U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U' F' R' U F U R U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R F' U' R2 F R2 U'
B #1 R' U F U2 F2 U' F' U' R U2 R'
B #2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F U F2 U2 R2
B #3 R2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' R U' R' F'
B #4 R U2 F' R2 U' F' R U2 R' U2 F2
B #5 U' R F R2 U' F R2 U' F' U' R'
B Ex#1 U R' U R' U R' F R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#2 U R' U R F U' R U' R' U2 R
C #1 U2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R' F' R2 F
C #2 R' F U R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R U
C #3 R2 F' U R U2 R U' R' U R U'
C #4 R U R' U' R U' R' F R U' R'
C #5 R' U2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R
C Ex#1 U' R' F' R U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 U' R U2 R U2 R' U' R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R2 U2 F R U2 F U'
A #2 U' R U2 R' U2 F U' R U R' F
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 F U F R2 U' R2 F
A #4 R' U' F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' F' U2
A #5 F' U2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F R2 F R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F U R U2 R U' F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R2 L F' D' L' U2 R D2 F U' D' F2 L2 D2 L2 D2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 F U2 Rw2 L Uw F2 D2 F' Uw' U2 Fw' Rw' U R2 Fw D' B'
A #2 L' D2 L D2 R B2 L2 U2 L' F R' F B' R' L' F' R2 U' R Uw2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 R2 U Fw2 U' Rw Fw2 Rw R' F D R F Fw' D Rw' B2 Uw2
A #3 F L2 D R' B' L' U L' B2 R U' R U2 R U2 D2 L' B2 L Rw2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 Uw2 B R Uw' L R' D' B2 Fw' D' Rw' Fw' B2 L2 U2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U R2 D2 B2 R B D2 L2 F2 U F2 D L F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 D L2 U B' D' Fw2 Rw2 D B2 R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw F Fw Rw2 Fw Rw R Uw' F2 D2
A #5 B' R' D' R2 F' D R2 L2 F' R B2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 D' L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 R L2 D2 Fw Uw2 F' D F R' Uw F' L Uw Rw' D'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D B2 U2 D R2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' R D F D2 R2 B2 L F2 Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 U' R2 D L' Fw2 L Fw2 U' L Fw' D2 R' D F2 Rw D2 R' Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D' B L Fw2 R F2 L2 B' Uw2 F R Fw2 Rw2 R F Uw Rw2 Uw' R B' U' L Rw' D2 Fw U' Fw R2
B #1 B2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' D F2 U2 L2 B' U R U' F R2 U2 D' B' U' L Rw2 U' Fw2 R D L2 Fw2 F2 D B2 Uw2 R2 B U R' Fw B U' Rw2 R' Uw' Rw R Fw' L2 F'
B #2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 U' L' U' B R F' D' F' D2 B' Rw2 B2 U' L2 F Rw2 F' U Rw2 B2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 L U L2 R2 Uw' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw U'
B #3 U2 F2 R2 D2 R' L' B2 U2 L' D' R' F D' B L' D' B' U2 F' R' Uw2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 F2 U R D' Rw2 B2 Fw Rw2 U Fw' U' L' B2 Uw Fw' Rw' L D' F'
B #4 U R2 D' B2 R2 L2 U L2 D R' F' D R' B' L' D F' D' B' U Fw2 Rw2 D R' B2 Uw2 R2 U' Rw2 R' U' L' Fw Rw2 F2 Rw2 L2 D2 L' Fw2 Uw' F Rw D Fw'
B #5 U R2 U2 L U' B F2 U2 L U' L2 B2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B Fw2 Uw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 F' U Fw2 Rw F Uw2 R D2 B2 Uw Fw2 D B F2 Uw' F'
B Ex#1 D2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L2 D2 F2 U L' D U' F U R' D R' Fw2 L Uw2 B D2 L' F Rw2 Fw2 D2 B2 Rw2 F2 Uw' B L2 U Rw2 B' Rw Fw F' Rw' Uw B2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U D R2 F' R2 U2 L' F U R F2 L2 F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U' F' D U Fw2 Rw' U' F Rw2 Uw' L B' Rw' Fw2 U F' B
C #1 D U R2 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 R' B' R F2 L2 F' D' R U Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 D' L B2 Uw2 L' B2 L' Fw' R' F U Rw2 U B R2 Rw Uw D Rw' Fw'
C #2 B R2 D' L2 U F2 U' F R' U L' F2 R L' D2 B2 R F2 D2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 U L2 D Rw B Rw2 D2 B' Fw U' D' Rw Uw Fw R2 F2
C #3 F2 R2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 F' R2 D' R B2 R U' R' D' R2 D Uw2 B' U B' Uw2 Rw2 U D2 F Rw2 F Uw2 Rw' D R2 F2 Rw Fw2 Uw R2 L' Fw D2 L' B2
C #4 F2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 D R' F' D R' L F2 D' L2 D Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 R2 B Rw2 U2 L B Rw2 Uw' Rw2 U' B2 R F Fw D' Rw Fw Uw2 F' L2
C #5 U L B2 L' B2 R' U' D' R L2 D2 F' L2 F2 L2 B' U2 D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 B Uw2 B2 L Uw2 L2 F R2 Uw U' L2 F2 Uw' L' Uw Fw Uw U' Fw' D' Fw2
C Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U R2 U' L2 D2 R2 D L' B U F2 B' R2 F2 B' R' U Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 U B Rw B' D2 F U' Fw' L' U2 Rw F Uw Fw
C Ex#2 D2 B' F2 D U L U2 B' R' F L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 R' U B2 F2 U Rw2 D B2 U' R' Fw U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw B2 R F' Uw Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw Fw' F' Dw' Bw2 Rw Fw 3Rw' Dw' Uw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw L' Fw D2 Fw L' 3Rw2 Fw' U R' Fw D2 3Rw F2 3Rw L' 3Uw2 L' Fw U' B2 Lw' Fw2 L2 F 3Uw Dw' Uw2 L' D' 3Fw2 Rw' Dw' R 3Rw L' 3Fw2 Bw' B' L Dw U2 3Fw Fw B2 Dw' R2 Bw2 B' Lw2 U' Fw Bw' 3Fw' D Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 D' Dw Fw' Lw Rw 3Fw2 U
A #2 3Fw2 Lw' Dw Uw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw2 B Rw' B Dw2 R' B2 Lw Fw' Lw2 D 3Fw Uw Fw2 3Fw2 Dw Uw B2 Bw2 Lw D 3Rw' Bw' R' 3Fw B' Fw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Uw D Fw' 3Uw' U2 Lw 3Fw R' 3Rw2 L 3Uw' Uw2 R Uw' D B2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw F2 Rw2 U2 B2 D F Lw Fw 3Uw Rw L U2 3Uw2 Uw2 F2 Lw' F 3Rw' L' 3Fw' B2 Uw' L2 Fw Uw2 Dw
A #3 3Fw Fw2 Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 B Fw2 U2 3Fw Dw' R' L' Fw' Bw' Lw2 B2 L' Fw2 Bw' L2 Lw2 U2 Uw' R Dw2 3Uw2 U2 3Fw2 3Uw2 D2 U B2 3Rw' Uw Lw2 U' F Uw' F2 Fw' R' Dw' 3Rw D' 3Rw L' R 3Fw2 Bw' Fw' D2 U F' 3Rw2 Bw2 B L U2 D' 3Uw' L2 Bw F2 L Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' L2 3Rw2 B 3Rw' D Fw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw2 R' D2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw2 R2 Lw2 Uw D' U Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 B Dw2 Rw Lw' U Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' F Rw2 F' D2 Lw' 3Fw2 Lw Bw' U' D' Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw Uw' D' U F' Fw' 3Fw Lw Fw2 Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Dw D' Fw' Bw' Dw' Lw' Bw' F' Lw F2 Rw2 B 3Uw' 3Fw' F U' Rw2 Bw2 Fw Rw' B' 3Uw2 Lw2 R2 B2 U' 3Uw D' 3Rw2 B' U2 Lw2 Dw' D L'
A Ex#2 3Rw Dw R' Uw F2 3Rw Uw B' Rw' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Bw Dw Uw' F2 3Uw Uw Bw' R Fw' Lw2 F' 3Rw D2 3Rw2 U Lw2 L2 Rw B' D 3Uw L2 Rw' F 3Fw' Rw' Lw2 Uw Fw' Uw Fw U Uw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw' Rw R' L' U 3Uw2 Fw Lw' F U' Lw2 L' Dw' 3Fw Fw 3Uw2 R' U Fw 3Fw2 D' Fw' 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw B2 Dw D Bw2 Rw2 U2 Lw'
B #1 R2 F Dw' U2 R Bw F2 D2 Bw' R2 Rw 3Fw Rw U2 F Uw' Bw R D2 Dw2 L' Rw2 U D' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw Dw2 Lw2 F Lw2 B2 U' 3Rw' B2 3Fw' Fw2 D' Bw2 U' 3Rw2 F Dw L 3Fw' Bw' Fw L' Uw2 Dw2 Rw B Lw' D 3Rw Lw' B2 3Fw2 D2 3Rw' F Lw Uw' Rw' Lw2 L' R' B2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Lw L2 Dw2 3Rw Lw Bw R' B2
B #2 R' Bw' 3Fw Uw2 Fw' U2 3Fw2 F2 R' L 3Fw' Lw' U' Bw2 3Fw R2 Bw Uw F U Dw2 L' U Lw2 Rw2 U2 Fw Bw' U' B2 Lw Bw2 B Rw' Lw' B' D' Dw F2 3Rw2 L2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 D Rw' F2 Lw2 Bw 3Rw L2 Uw2 Dw' Fw Lw' Fw' Rw 3Fw' Bw' L Bw2 U2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw B Dw Lw' 3Rw' Uw 3Uw B U' 3Uw 3Fw R' 3Uw2 3Fw'
B #3 D Fw U2 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw F Bw Fw2 3Rw L2 3Uw' D' B' F' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw' Bw' Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 R' L U2 3Fw R' U Dw F Fw' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw D 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw 3Uw Bw L2 Fw' R 3Fw' F2 Uw 3Rw Bw' Uw 3Rw' 3Uw F 3Rw' D Bw U' 3Rw2 Fw' Uw' Dw' D L' F R' L2 Bw' U2 L2 Bw' B' Fw 3Rw' Uw Bw Lw
B Ex#1 L F' L' 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw D 3Fw2 B' U2 D' Uw2 Dw' Bw' U2 Fw2 Rw Bw Lw R Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Bw' Fw Uw2 L2 Uw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 L Fw2 Uw' Lw' R' F2 Uw2 L' F' Uw F Lw' Bw2 F 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw2 3Rw Rw 3Uw' Lw Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw' F' L2 Uw Dw2 Bw' B' D' L Rw' R2 B' Bw 3Uw2 3Rw Uw2 3Uw B' D' Dw2 L F 3Uw
B Ex#2 U2 3Uw Fw' Lw' Rw2 B2 Rw Uw Bw 3Fw' F2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw 3Rw R L' Uw' U' 3Rw Uw' R F 3Rw' Lw L' D' R Dw' B2 Uw2 Fw' L Uw Lw B Bw2 Dw L Bw Rw' U2 B U' F2 Rw Fw' F' B' Bw2 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 L F' Uw Lw Dw' D2 U Lw2 Fw' Rw2 Dw L2 3Rw B' 3Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Lw' Bw' Lw L 3Uw' F' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2 U' F L' B2 L' F' U B L' B' R' B2 F' Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' B2 U2 L D' U R U' F' L D' U' L2 D' Fw Uw2
A #3 R2 U R2 B2 U' F2 U' B2 L' U2 L U B D2 R B' L U L2 F Rw2
A Ex#1 U L2 D' B2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D' L R' D2 B R' U' B2 R2 D F2 D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D B2 U' R2 D' F2 R2 U B D2 B F2 D2 L2 F2 L D' F2 U' Rw
B #1 B' D2 R2 B D2 F U2 B L2 F2 U' B' U2 R' D2 L D R D B Rw Uw
B #2 L2 F2 D L2 F2 R2 U' F2 D2 B' U2 R' F2 U2 B U R F U Rw
B #3 F D2 U2 F2 D2 B F L' F L D L2 U L D' U' B L U' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 F D2 R2 B' L2 F U2 B' U2 F' L2 U F R U2 R B2 R' F L' U' Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 U2 F D2 B2 F U2 B' L R F2 U F D2 U' L' R D Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D2 B2 U' B2 F2 D' L2 U' B' U' B L' U' L2 R' B U L R2 Uw
A #2 D F2 D2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 R B2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 R' U B' D2 R2 Uw2
A #3 R U2 L U2 L' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B' R F L' B D' U' B' R' F2 D Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 U L2 B2 L2 D L' B2 U B' D L2 D B F' U' L' D Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 U F2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U2 B2 U2 R' U B U L D' R' B2 F U' Rw Uw2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L' B L B U R U R' L u' b'
A #2 B L R' U L' B' L' R L' B' R' u' l' b
A #3 R B' R U' L' R' U' L U' B' R' l r b'
A #4 L B R' B' L B' R U' B R B u' l r' b
A #5 B L B U' L B L B' R' L U l' r'
A Ex#1 L U L' U' L' B' L U B' R' L' u' r
A Ex#2 U' L B U' L U' L' B' R' L' U' u' l' b
B #1 L B R U' B' L U' B U' B' R r' b
B #2 L' B' U L B R' L' B' L' U' B u' l r
B #3 U L' R U L R L R L' B' R u l' r
B #4 B' U' R' L B' U L B' R B' R' u' l' b'
B #5 L B R U' R B R' B R U' L u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 L R B' R B' L B' R U R' L r'
B Ex#2 R' L' B L' U' B U' R L' U' B r' b'
C #1 U L' R L U B' R' U' R' U B u l' r b
C #2 L' R' L' R B L U R B U' R' u' r' b'
C #3 L B L R' L U' L R U' B' R' u l' r b'
C #4 U' B' L R B' L B' L' R' L R u l
C #5 R' U' R' L' R B' L U' L U' R' u r' b
C Ex#1 U R L' B R' U L B U' L' R u r
C Ex#2 B' U' R B' L' B U R' B R L r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R U' R' L B U L' R' B' R r' b'
A #2 B U B R' B L B' R' L' R' L' u' r' b
A #3 R B' L' B' R' L' B' U' B L' R l b'
A #4 L' B L' B R L' U' B U B' R u l' b
A #5 R B' R B' L B L' R L' U L u l r' b'
A Ex#1 L B' R U' B' R' L' R L' R' U u r b
A Ex#2 B L' U' R' B U' R L B' R B' l' r' b'
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.19   12.07   9.19 11.73 15.52 11.51 12.97
Second round 7 7.53   10.04   7.53 10.56 10.58 9.67 9.89
First round 5 8.61   9.69   13.37 10.14 9.29 9.63 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.82   3.05   4.02 1.82 4.31 1.92 3.21
Second round 4 2.22   2.88   3.14 3.03 2.48 2.22 4.28
First round 3 2.58   2.94   2.91 3.47 2.60 2.58 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.15   39.96   39.56 40.44 36.15 39.89 42.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:21.07   3:31.01   3:22.25 3:21.07 3:49.72
Pyraminx First round 27 6.77   10.45   16.47 12.24 8.00 11.12 6.77
Alex Caron    USA
Alex Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.15   37.06   32.15 38.80 38.94 33.43 42.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.14   16.61   15.14 17.93 18.98 15.29 16.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:27.42     3:08.71 2:27.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 9:16.37     9:16.37
Pyraminx First round 47 12.92   16.88   DNF 12.92 18.21 17.68 14.75
AnhVu Tran    USA
AnhVu Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.65   21.65   22.03 22.56 21.96 18.65 20.96
First round 55 16.66   23.53   26.77 21.78 26.85 22.03 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.77   6.57   9.74 4.77 6.81 5.82 7.08
First round 24 4.52   5.03   5.44 7.20 4.52 4.87 4.78
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.23   8.69   11.22 9.39 7.23 8.70 7.97
Second round 1 5.56   7.79   7.69 5.56 8.69 7.57 8.10
First round 1 6.37   7.27   8.87 7.84 6.57 6.37 7.40
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.20   8.41   8.20 8.51 8.43 8.30 11.31
Second round 3 7.71   8.58   7.71 8.82 9.05 10.25 7.86
First round 2 7.57   8.14   8.14 7.92 7.57 9.54 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.36   3.34   4.29 1.73 5.32 1.36 4.00
Second round 3 2.39   2.77   2.63 4.43 2.39 2.85 2.82
First round 4 2.25   3.13   4.53 3.61 2.25 3.16 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.44   39.59   41.39 35.44 38.33 39.06 42.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:20.84   4:22.53   4:21.90 4:24.84 4:20.84
Pyraminx Final 5 4.02   4.67   4.43 4.02 5.29 5.96 4.30
First round 9 3.77   5.79   4.84 5.62 6.91 6.94 3.77
Ben Mortlock    USA
Ben Mortlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.66   16.71   15.84 13.66 18.93 16.42 17.88
First round 28 13.77   15.57   16.36 16.34 14.00 17.59 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.03   5.40   7.77 5.15 5.28 5.76 4.03
Second round 10 2.18   3.91   5.40 4.42 4.16 3.14 2.18
First round 51 4.70   8.72   12.69 6.76 DNF 6.71 4.70
Pyraminx First round 44 7.52   15.60   17.44 13.10 26.80 16.25 7.52
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.67   11.01   8.67 11.85 10.17 12.09 11.02
Second round 6 8.96   9.98   8.96 10.66 11.65 9.32 9.96
First round 8 9.39   10.48   10.62 10.88 9.39 9.95 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.98   3.10   3.83 1.98 2.57 2.89 6.12
Second round 7 3.07   3.42   3.45 3.07 3.48 3.50 3.32
First round 11 3.88   4.27   4.43 3.88 4.15 5.69 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.51   36.78   34.51 35.85 39.41 35.07 43.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:32.38   2:34.45   2:37.11 2:33.85 2:32.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:39.64   DNF   DNF 2:39.64 DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 3.91   4.62   4.37 5.86 3.91 4.60 4.88
First round 8 3.64   5.49   3.64 5.56 7.00 5.32 5.58
Benjamin Waddell    USA
Benjamin Waddell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 27.58   28.12   28.22 29.84 28.11 27.58 28.03
First round 67 25.93   30.33   28.29 32.40 DNF 25.93 30.29
Bennett Bayha    USA
Bennett Bayha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 47.22   52.63   48.71 47.22 58.65 50.52 1:50.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.34   21.26   12.34 22.78 23.56 19.34 21.66
Brandon Cannady    USA
Brandon Cannady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 30.25   32.94   34.90 55.92 32.18 30.25 31.74
First round 68 25.32   30.50   29.08 32.46 25.32 29.95 33.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:38.83     2:38.83 DNF
Brooke Persoon    USA
Brooke Persoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:05.38   1:15.35   1:14.05 1:37.85 1:20.35 1:11.65 1:05.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 28.74   55.49   36.31 DNF 34.10 28.74 1:36.06
Pyraminx First round 57 25.78   35.59   37.45 38.81 30.51 25.78 47.57
Caleb Agee    USA
Caleb Agee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 36.24   49.67   49.03 50.46 49.52 52.53 36.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.05   10.10   13.61 10.30 9.19 10.82 7.05
Pyraminx First round 50 8.12   17.96   24.05 13.97 8.12 16.97 22.94
Caleb Hoover    USA
Caleb Hoover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.07   11.55   12.36 11.46 10.07 13.77 10.83
Second round 16 10.18   12.22   12.92 11.85 13.59 11.89 10.18
First round 10 9.81   10.83   9.81 12.67 11.50 10.83 10.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.76   6.23   6.23 3.76 6.02 6.44 8.67
First round 39 4.17   6.62   6.31 6.11 7.44 9.62 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 42.78   44.87   43.93 45.23 45.46 49.79 42.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:52.70   3:58.98   4:04.86 3:59.39 3:52.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 5:57.89   6:25.46   6:05.94 5:57.89 7:12.55
Callan McLoudrey    USA
Callan McLoudrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.77   46.78   36.77 1:04.80 40.28 40.70 59.36
Cameron Glover    USA
Cameron Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 34.43   39.14   50.37 36.24 45.84 35.33 34.43
Carson Smallwood    USA
Carson Smallwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 47.20   51.20   53.01 48.91 58.85 47.20 51.68
Carson VonWeller    USA
Carson VonWeller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.18   42.95   55.68 38.46 38.22 52.16 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.17   13.03   12.15 9.17 16.01 11.84 15.09
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.88   14.68   14.75 20.39 12.88 15.72 13.56
First round 27 12.66   15.53   15.54 18.10 12.66 15.64 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 47.96   51.83   49.79 47.96 59.46 52.49 53.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:39.96   3:00.38   2:39.96 3:11.55 3:09.64
Clancy Caster    USA
Clancy Caster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.50   12.33   9.50 12.60 12.93 11.80 12.58
Second round 14 11.17   11.92   12.03 13.80 11.36 12.37 11.17
First round 12 10.42   11.26   11.90 10.42 10.81 11.08 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.79   4.90   3.79 4.79 6.17 4.23 5.68
First round 14 3.60   4.33   4.14 3.60 4.74 5.91 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.23   43.48   41.11 50.02 43.04 46.28 39.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:31.94   3:43.39   4:01.81 3:31.94 3:36.41
Pyraminx Final 12 5.02   7.55   7.41 5.02 6.23 9.01 9.69
First round 10 5.76   6.22   6.66 5.76 5.89 6.10 8.08
Cole Evans    USA
Cole Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 26.09   27.58   30.66 29.52 27.04 26.19 26.09
Conner Jensen    USA
Conner Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.71   19.15   15.71 21.18 DNF 17.81 18.45
First round 50 14.41   22.74   26.51 21.13 24.14 22.94 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 5.32   8.40   16.75 5.70 13.25 6.25 5.32
First round 42 5.76   6.88   6.79 8.07 6.34 5.76 7.52
Daniel Nguyen    USA
Daniel Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 18.63   22.30   28.09 18.63 19.90 18.92 DNF
First round 57 18.16   24.46   23.59 27.83 29.51 18.16 21.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 6.28   DNF   6.28 DNF 7.99 6.36 DNF
First round 46 6.20   7.91   8.76 8.61 6.85 8.28 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:09.43   1:33.23   1:09.43 1:37.49 1:25.77 1:36.43 1:40.68
Daniel Pearson    USA
Daniel Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.10   19.53   17.10 20.14 20.84 18.29 20.16
First round 61 20.16   25.23   DNF 20.16 21.81 22.25 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.44   5.90   4.44 6.79 8.01 4.90 6.00
First round 31 4.51   5.75   4.51 8.25 6.83 4.84 5.58
Pyraminx First round 41 10.65   14.93   15.21 10.65 13.18 16.39 16.74
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.78   13.77   11.33 10.78 15.39 15.13 14.86
First round 34 14.27   15.99   14.27 17.11 18.20 16.56 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.70   4.45   4.49 2.70 5.13 4.60 4.26
Second round 11 3.91   4.29   3.96 6.00 3.91 4.28 4.63
First round 13 3.75   4.32   3.75 3.92 4.82 4.21 5.06
Pyraminx Final 8 2.96   5.30   6.11 3.73 6.91 2.96 6.07
First round 6 4.17   5.05   10.14 5.71 4.17 4.63 4.81
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 32.68   42.01   39.68 32.68 39.38 46.96 57.47
First round 72 33.25   34.21   33.76 34.71 33.25 34.17 37.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 11.11   13.71   13.26 13.11 30.35 14.76 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:56.02     1:56.02 2:14.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 7:09.85     7:09.85
David Teves-Tan    USA
David Teves-Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.63   17.39   16.33 22.22 18.33 17.50 15.63
First round 36 14.12   16.91   17.85 14.12 16.51 16.37 20.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.30   7.21   5.30 11.37 7.89 6.35 7.39
First round 52 5.55   9.00   18.87 14.05 5.55 6.33 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.05   1:06.42   1:10.06 1:00.33 1:00.05 1:08.87 1:16.29
Daxton Westlake    USA
Daxton Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.24   26.70   26.89 26.78 DNF 19.24 26.44
First round 52 21.81   23.15   24.71 21.81 23.80 21.91 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.98   6.26   6.34 3.98 6.58 5.98 6.46
First round 30 4.61   5.67   4.61 5.84 5.93 5.25 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:23.40   1:35.85   1:38.73 1:23.40 1:46.48 1:33.84 1:34.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 6:03.22     6:03.22
Pyraminx Final 11 5.27   6.66   5.27 6.41 8.60 6.99 6.57
First round 11 6.06   7.25   7.39 6.06 9.56 7.85 6.52
Devon S. Shaw    USA
Devon S. Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 23.26   24.41   23.26 24.37 24.94 23.91 25.10
First round 51 19.17   23.13   36.21 26.38 20.73 19.17 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.67   6.32   5.67 6.06 7.49 6.65 6.25
First round 49 5.19   8.50   5.86 11.94 5.19 11.73 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:40.87     1:42.33 1:40.87
Pyraminx First round 31 9.02   11.22   10.17 12.18 13.89 9.02 11.31
Dezmin Valencia    USA
Dezmin Valencia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 20.20   26.59   25.18 26.54 28.05 29.74 20.20
First round 70 23.65   33.50   39.88 30.46 23.65 30.17 52.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.65   11.01   11.14 14.21 9.83 8.65 12.05
Pyraminx First round 34 11.29   12.56   12.70 13.33 14.19 11.29 11.65
Drake Robertson    USA
Drake Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.75   17.72   17.73 21.96 15.75 18.01 17.42
First round 35 14.60   16.47   14.60 15.43 16.76 19.10 17.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.43   5.71   6.00 6.77 4.99 4.43 6.14
First round 26 4.48   5.16   5.06 5.31 6.08 4.48 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:42.81     1:47.11 1:42.81
Pyraminx First round 38 7.55   13.82   12.92 15.52 13.33 15.22 7.55
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.88   12.69   12.02 12.82 13.49 10.88 13.22
First round 7 9.04   10.22   9.38 11.40 9.04 9.89 11.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.16   5.83   6.15 5.60 6.14 4.16 5.75
First round 7 3.76   4.04   3.76 3.84 4.77 3.92 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.36   47.43   53.08 49.13 48.83 44.33 39.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:38.71   2:51.93   2:58.31 2:58.76 2:38.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 3:49.73   DNF   3:49.73 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 6.35   7.69   6.35 8.33 6.70 8.03 8.49
First round 14 6.99   8.04   7.96 8.54 7.88 6.99 8.28
Elijah Purnomohadi    USA
Elijah Purnomohadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 18.87   22.84   20.86 25.61 26.92 18.87 22.05
First round 45 13.75   20.10   21.46 16.48 22.36 26.96 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.09   6.28   5.45 7.30 5.09 6.62 6.78
First round 53 6.88   9.06   12.44 10.76 8.31 6.88 8.11
Pyraminx First round 49 9.79   17.66   15.86 14.30 22.81 9.79 25.58
Ethan Michael Perry    USA
Ethan Michael Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.52   13.52   12.54 15.79 18.38 12.24 10.52
Ethan Supnet    USA
Ethan Supnet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.30   16.97   20.71 17.39 18.99 14.52 14.30
First round 44 17.60   19.86   21.31 17.60 19.54 21.64 18.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 6.69   7.05   7.13 7.13 11.57 6.90 6.69
First round 43 5.96   7.18   11.06 5.96 6.70 8.67 6.16
Evan Kuske    USA
Evan Kuske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.29   17.01   17.40 DNF 14.29 17.63 16.01
First round 40 17.97   19.19   17.97 19.42 18.26 19.88 23.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.97   3.99   5.67 2.97 3.58 4.95 3.43
Second round 13 3.32   4.36   3.32 3.91 5.36 4.40 4.76
First round 28 3.19   5.54   4.68 4.30 7.63 10.38 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:15.61   1:17.69   1:16.04 1:20.65 1:15.61 1:22.32 1:16.39
Ezra Maldonado    USA
Ezra Maldonado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.03   19.43   21.20 27.88 19.21 14.03 17.89
First round 39 15.76   17.74   18.55 15.91 15.76 22.45 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.98   5.66   7.36 4.98 5.00 5.66 6.32
First round 48 5.55   8.41   5.62 11.80 15.92 5.55 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:52.75     1:52.75 1:52.80
Pyraminx First round 36 9.53   12.90   11.83 9.53 14.61 12.26 15.64
George Nelson Brown    USA
George Nelson Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 20.22   22.88   20.93 26.27 24.47 20.22 23.24
First round 65 22.33   29.18   38.80 24.36 22.33 24.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.48   10.00   8.22 11.07 10.71 11.48 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:04.06     2:04.06 2:17.98
Pyraminx First round 52 17.49   21.11   21.24 22.27 27.19 19.82 17.49
Gregory Martin    USA
Gregory Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 33.97   36.43   38.14 35.92 33.97 40.69 35.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 9.31   12.64   9.31 11.58 22.03 15.05 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:47.69     1:47.69 1:59.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 7:07.98     7:07.98
Henry Upshaw    USA
Henry Upshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.13   23.98   23.82 21.27 26.84 18.13 27.94
First round 58 20.30   24.65   23.42 35.71 29.80 20.30 20.74
Hudson Moore    USA
Hudson Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.88   13.46   13.53 13.08 11.88 13.77 16.31
First round 24 12.86   14.40   12.86 16.13 13.81 14.48 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.58   4.63   5.75 2.58 5.14 4.25 4.49
Second round 12 4.00   4.34   4.36 4.00 4.40 4.25 5.40
First round 17 3.27   4.50   6.13 3.27 4.81 4.82 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:08.75   1:11.13   1:08.75 1:08.75 1:09.77 1:14.86 1:19.97
Pyraminx Final 9 5.30   5.79   5.30 5.64 7.10 5.58 6.16
First round 4 4.07   4.97   4.84 4.92 4.07 9.02 5.16
Hunter Dang    USA
Hunter Dang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.04   13.56   12.04 14.38 14.85 12.62 13.67
First round 18 10.57   13.08   14.57 10.57 10.93 14.66 13.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.59   5.08   5.20 5.25 4.80 5.77 4.59
First round 18 3.74   4.56   4.95 5.74 4.11 3.74 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.76   51.58   49.62 54.49 52.93 52.18 48.76
Hunter Lierman    USA
Hunter Lierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 20.93   23.49   20.93 23.39 26.51 23.46 23.63
First round 49 20.48   22.55   27.16 21.85 21.82 23.97 20.48
Ian Smestad    USA
Ian Smestad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.35   35.48   27.35 39.60 36.21 30.62 39.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.50   11.38   8.50 13.83 9.48 12.27 12.40
Isaac Schonberger    USA
Isaac Schonberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 29.09   35.86   37.45 37.71 34.45 29.09 35.69
First round 71 29.20   34.06   36.85 39.11 34.60 30.73 29.20
Jack Bauska    USA
Jack Bauska
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.56   15.31   12.56 14.40 14.87 21.89 16.66
First round 26 14.04   15.32   17.28 14.04 19.11 14.14 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.43   11.20   9.45 10.79 DNF 13.37 4.43
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.66   10.57   9.66 9.91 10.35 11.45 12.02
Second round 9 9.30   10.53   11.20 10.69 9.70 9.30 12.15
First round 15 8.93   11.40   14.15 13.32 9.54 11.34 8.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.70   2.41   2.95 1.82 3.36 1.70 2.45
Second round 9 2.75   3.85   3.71 4.85 4.57 3.27 2.75
First round 9 2.26   4.14   2.26 DNF 3.92 3.21 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.74   42.76   44.12 DNF 37.74 41.24 42.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 8.75   10.87   10.31 12.45 11.49 8.75 10.80
Jacob Grahame    USA
Jacob Grahame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.02   13.67   15.53 12.12 12.02 13.35 15.65
First round 16 11.76   12.21   11.76 12.71 11.88 14.53 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.41   5.17   5.39 4.54 2.41 6.21 5.58
First round 20 4.06   4.91   4.74 6.02 4.24 4.06 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.71   1:08.78   1:22.18 1:14.64 1:05.12 1:00.71 1:06.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:36.92   3:55.56   4:29.05 3:36.92 3:40.70
Pyraminx Final 16 5.84   9.41   5.84 10.13 7.58 10.53 11.12
First round 15 6.55   8.17   7.72 8.49 8.29 6.55 DNF
Jacob Lawty    USA
Jacob Lawty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.63   14.05   13.47 14.63 12.63 14.59 14.10
First round 25 11.79   14.50   16.11 12.49 11.79 22.94 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.51   4.74   5.54 4.44 4.25 2.51 DNF
Second round 16 3.40   4.57   9.97 3.40 4.71 4.45 4.55
First round 15 2.66   4.46   4.22 4.58 4.58 4.60 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.17   54.23   54.39 49.17 1:02.88 53.30 55.00
Pyraminx First round 18 6.33   8.41   6.33 7.14 8.95 9.13 9.61
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.84   13.03   13.71 11.84 12.59 14.37 12.78
First round 17 10.75   12.80   11.32 13.12 13.95 10.75 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.17   4.66   3.99 8.91 3.54 3.17 6.45
Second round 5 2.68   3.23   3.41 2.68 3.28 2.99 3.54
First round 6 2.65   3.94   5.37 2.65 5.21 3.94 2.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.51   40.98   37.17 43.09 36.51 42.98 42.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:42.83   2:47.18   2:51.38 2:42.83 2:47.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 48.94   DNF   DNF 48.94 DNF
First round 3 48.92   DNF   57.85 DNF 48.92
Pyraminx Final 7 3.87   4.90   3.87 4.43 4.58 7.04 5.70
First round 3 4.32   4.62   4.63 4.46 4.77 5.14 4.32
Jay Hensley    USA
Jay Hensley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.14   46.94   43.14 59.62 51.38 45.25 44.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.97   11.69   12.54 12.83 10.73 11.81 7.97
Joe Yang    USA
Joe Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.08   14.80   13.08 15.37 14.59 14.45 19.19
First round 22 11.30   13.83   16.46 15.52 12.61 13.37 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.02   4.76   5.26 4.02 4.54 5.63 4.47
First round 19 4.16   4.80   5.03 6.60 4.26 5.11 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 46.01   56.08   DNF 58.05 46.01 48.68 1:01.51
Pyraminx First round 26 6.92   10.04   13.22 11.13 7.52 6.92 11.47
John Luczkow    USA
John Luczkow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.46   19.76   19.26 20.04 17.46 19.98 20.88
First round 46 18.03   20.70   20.55 18.03 21.45 20.09 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.42   11.59   11.81 5.42 10.18 14.36 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:41.94     1:51.26 1:41.94
Jonah Tomas Zakreski    USA
Jonah Tomas Zakreski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 47.57   53.87   53.66 54.40 1:00.78 53.54 47.57
Josiah Veuleman    USA
Josiah Veuleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.71   23.76   19.71 24.84 26.51 19.94 30.23
Justin Xia    USA
Justin Xia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 20.67   23.61   22.71 22.27 26.14 20.67 25.84
First round 48 19.40   22.10   24.29 19.40 22.51 22.73 21.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 7.49   8.99   9.90 9.78 7.49 8.82 8.38
First round 50 6.47   8.68   9.60 7.20 9.24 6.47 11.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:04.49     2:04.49 2:16.99
Pyraminx First round 37 12.05   13.19   12.62 12.05 13.46 13.48 16.53
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.11   12.20   11.11 13.38 11.44 11.79 13.69
Second round 11 10.44   11.17   10.74 11.91 11.18 11.59 10.44
First round 21 11.75   13.65   11.75 12.77 13.67 14.50 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.54   5.05   5.35 4.69 5.10 7.72 4.54
First round 10 3.83   4.22   3.92 4.78 4.20 4.54 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.95   47.99   49.95 44.37 49.74 43.95 49.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:52.37   3:04.78   3:20.36 3:01.60 2:52.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 53.63   DNF   53.63 DNF DNF
First round 2 42.20   DNF   DNF 42.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 6.91   8.26   7.95 6.91 9.67 7.69 9.13
Keenan Pewitt    USA
Keenan Pewitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 19.98   22.38   22.69 22.61 19.98 21.83 DNF
First round 42 14.85   19.68   22.48 23.99 16.00 20.57 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.02   7.63   DNF 6.29 8.40 5.02 8.20
First round 41 5.44   6.87   7.40 7.51 5.69 5.44 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:36.75     1:53.98 1:36.75
Pyraminx First round 43 11.72   15.20   13.01 18.20 19.34 11.72 14.40
Kenji Peffley    USA
Kenji Peffley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.98   39.99   29.98 51.10 42.78 36.41 40.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.00   DNF   DNF DNF 8.00 10.98 8.29
Pyraminx First round 33 10.09   12.24   10.09 11.12 12.54 15.84 13.05
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.88   14.41   16.12 14.32 12.88 15.79 13.12
First round 23 11.43   14.15   16.62 13.27 15.21 13.97 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.40   4.89   4.73 4.72 5.21 7.66 4.40
First round 22 3.47   5.01   4.47 3.47 5.34 5.21 5.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.04   55.22   52.91 53.74 1:11.89 59.01 47.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:54.76   3:08.36   2:54.76 3:01.68 3:28.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:31.58   DNF   1:31.58 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:14.61   1:38.77   2:24.33 1:14.61 1:17.38
Pyraminx Final 14 6.37   7.79   8.93 12.65 7.42 7.03 6.37
First round 13 5.74   8.03   8.27 9.18 5.74 11.31 6.63
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 23.58   25.80   29.22 26.87 23.58 25.01 25.52
First round 60 22.11   24.87   23.50 33.28 22.11 25.82 25.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.17   5.96   5.17 6.03 5.72 8.63 6.12
First round 40 4.94   6.85   6.78 4.94 9.78 8.10 5.68
Pyraminx First round 30 9.53   11.06   11.33 11.39 10.47 9.53 12.89
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.50   12.38   9.50 13.63 12.60 10.91 15.88
Second round 12 10.39   11.73   10.90 11.35 15.00 12.94 10.39
First round 9 10.25   10.61   13.68 10.57 10.25 10.51 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.75   2.55   3.74 1.75 6.32 1.79 2.11
Second round 6 2.49   3.38   5.45 3.90 2.49 3.16 3.07
First round 5 2.87   3.92   2.87 3.77 4.74 8.68 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 44.37   49.14   44.37 53.25 47.57 47.64 52.21
Pyraminx Final 1 2.79   3.61   6.21 3.16 4.37 2.79 3.30
First round 1 1.98   2.82   2.45 3.39 2.62 3.98 1.98
Lana Brown    USA
Lana Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 52.67   57.76   57.78 55.09 1:31.71 1:00.42 52.67
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.72   52.42   35.85 DNF 32.72 1:24.72 36.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.96   15.60   14.03 22.50 12.40 8.96 20.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:08.89     2:28.99 2:08.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 39 10.84   14.55   11.95 10.84 DNF 15.53 16.17
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.55   14.75   16.19 14.50 13.56 11.55 16.37
First round 33 14.67   15.94   16.48 21.51 14.67 14.91 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.05   6.59   5.05 7.46 6.19 8.83 6.13
First round 37 5.92   6.50   6.26 6.53 7.04 5.92 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:03.40   1:12.25   1:11.22 1:19.90 1:34.11 1:05.62 1:03.40
Pyraminx First round 55 16.61   29.40   DNF 22.81 16.61 19.63 45.76
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.70   13.44   13.47 12.70 12.98 13.86 19.81
First round 32 14.64   15.72   16.26 16.14 15.42 15.59 14.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.68   7.13   6.47 4.68 DNF 7.11 7.80
First round 32 4.52   5.75   4.52 5.14 6.88 5.24 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 55.84   1:02.12   1:05.51 58.98 55.84 1:08.79 1:01.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:31.78     4:31.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:59.35   DNF   DNF 2:01.85 1:59.35
First round 6 1:35.03   1:52.75   1:35.03 2:14.86 1:48.35
Pyraminx First round 35 9.51   12.63   16.08 9.96 24.72 9.51 11.86
Matthew Moraes    USA
Matthew Moraes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 44.72   56.22   44.72 57.37 1:06.38 44.90 1:29.98
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.38   12.52   13.59 11.56 12.41 9.38 14.33
Second round 10 9.76   10.73   11.30 10.59 10.31 9.76 11.50
First round 11 10.38   10.94   12.10 10.85 11.06 10.38 10.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.07   DNF   21.35 DNF 20.07
First round 1 18.46   20.12   WR 22.57 18.46 19.33
Max Siauw    USA
Max Siauw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.45   8.36   8.43 7.94 8.72 7.45 9.34
Second round 2 6.63   8.40   6.63 9.32 8.34 7.70 9.16
First round 4 7.24   9.01   9.73 7.24 10.34 8.86 8.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.69   2.32   3.36 1.69 3.23 1.77 1.96
Second round 1 2.20   2.73   3.11 2.43 4.89 2.65 2.20
First round 2 2.08   2.77   3.05 2.53 2.08 2.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.88   29.59   28.14 27.88 31.67 32.37 28.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:58.12   2:07.14   1:58.12 2:24.07 1:59.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 49.03   1:10.68   58.27 49.03 1:44.74
First round 4 51.39   1:07.62   1:11.53 51.39 1:19.94
Pyraminx Final 3 3.53   4.38   3.53 3.68 5.38 4.35 5.12
First round 5 3.07   5.00   6.02 5.53 4.26 5.22 3.07
Miles J. Klein    USA
Miles J. Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.95   37.90   28.89 52.33 32.49 22.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.92   6.50   6.27 6.77 4.92 6.47 11.90
First round 54 7.16   9.34   7.19 DNF 10.82 10.01 7.16
Pyraminx First round 40 9.06   14.71   14.23 20.55 9.06 16.92 12.97
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.15   16.10   17.71 15.63 15.47 12.15 17.20
First round 29 13.85   15.58   16.56 17.13 14.09 13.85 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.27   4.98   4.43 5.62 4.27 6.80 4.90
First round 16 3.69   4.49   4.71 5.71 3.69 3.86 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.57   53.11   53.37 47.57 52.02 53.95 57.58
Pyraminx Final 15 7.35   8.58   8.87 8.19 8.68 9.36 7.35
First round 12 5.22   7.75   9.37 5.22 5.71 9.03 8.50
Niklas Breiling    Sweden
Niklas Breiling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:04.00   DNF   DNF 1:10.90 1:04.00 1:30.19 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.48   24.13   33.91 38.66 13.48 14.58 23.91
Noah Hyun-Min Gibson    USA
Noah Hyun-Min Gibson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 20.06   26.51   29.62 20.06 25.69 24.23 29.77
First round 63 21.48   28.73   30.52 25.49 21.48 30.19 50.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.11   10.56   12.06 7.11 11.01 21.89 8.60
Pyraminx First round 42 13.93   15.11   14.34 15.98 13.93 15.00 18.61
Noah Marsh    USA
Noah Marsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 15.41   17.89   15.41 19.20 18.43 16.04 21.40
First round 38 16.00   17.39   17.09 19.79 16.00 19.07 16.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.86   4.94   5.68 5.95 3.86 4.63 4.50
Second round 15 4.08   4.55   4.10 4.08 4.42 5.13 5.20
First round 23 4.58   5.01   5.92 4.58 4.86 5.13 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:08.92   1:18.79   1:20.08 1:11.97 1:24.32 1:25.49 1:08.92
Pyraminx First round 19 4.83   8.42   10.05 4.83 7.61 18.78 7.61
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.57   15.51   14.77 10.57 15.25 16.50 17.11
First round 30 13.10   15.64   18.51 22.37 14.43 13.10 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.97   6.45   6.65 43.13 5.80 4.97 6.91
First round 21 3.32   4.92   4.68 6.35 5.29 3.32 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.94   1:06.43   1:09.18 DNF 1:01.57 1:08.53 55.94
Pyraminx First round 25 9.36   10.03   10.31 10.33 9.69 10.08 9.36
Owen Dane Webster    USA
Owen Dane Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 18.74   21.38   23.31 18.74 18.96 21.87 27.62
First round 54 23.02   23.50   23.91 23.13 23.02 23.68 23.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.54   6.35   5.52 5.78 7.76 4.54 8.44
First round 45 5.12   7.50   5.12 11.54 5.57 8.03 8.89
Pyraminx First round 21 7.83   9.14   12.92 8.97 9.78 7.83 8.67
Owen Lewis    USA
Owen Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.90   21.81   20.90 21.42 31.89 22.68 21.34
First round 62 16.26   26.91   28.03 16.26 18.51 34.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:37.28     1:50.71 1:37.28
Peter Greninger    USA
Peter Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.57   12.99   14.26 16.98 10.57 13.72 10.98
Second round 15 10.57   12.21   12.80 11.95 12.49 10.57 12.18
First round 20 11.94   13.46   14.07 16.76 13.88 12.42 11.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.27   4.85   5.52 4.32 4.27 5.12 5.11
First round 27 4.32   5.26   4.80 5.94 4.32 5.47 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:04.05   1:14.57   1:11.41 1:14.69 1:04.05 1:19.93 1:17.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:07.95     5:07.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 4.46   6.55   4.61 4.46 8.04 7.00 9.19
First round 16 7.03   8.23   7.50 7.03 8.40 10.69 8.78
Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower    USA
Raymond Spencer Vance Shanafelt-Bower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 19.68   DNF   19.68 DNF 24.05 23.52 DNF
First round 43 13.21   19.78   20.73 13.21 18.00 22.60 20.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.03   5.59   7.66 5.15 5.91 5.03 5.72
First round 33 4.69   6.12   6.42 6.58 6.64 5.35 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:41.76     1:41.76 1:43.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:56.54     6:56.54
Pyraminx First round 24 6.12   9.94   6.12 9.31 9.49 11.01 11.11
Raza Indarta    USA
Raza Indarta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 30.69   31.98   32.20 33.05 33.09 30.70 30.69
First round 69 26.68   31.70   53.31 34.05 29.43 31.62 26.68
Reid Wilson    USA
Reid Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 51.87   58.76   55.76 1:06.28 51.87 1:00.13 1:00.38
Roland Moore    USA
Roland Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 59.55   1:05.71   1:07.86 1:04.09 1:05.19 59.55 1:37.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.57   15.55   26.44 12.71 19.05 14.90 12.57
Pyraminx First round 56 16.34   29.88   36.84 16.34 17.44 39.37 35.35
Rowan Fortier    Canada
Rowan Fortier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.41   17.08   20.42 15.57 18.30 14.41 17.36
First round 37 15.11   17.03   17.48 16.66 15.11 18.19 16.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.56   7.38   8.07 6.64 6.56 9.83 7.43
First round 36 3.98   6.50   5.30 3.98 7.38 6.99 7.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:32.89     1:32.89 1:34.14
Pyraminx First round 28 9.36   10.80   11.27 12.16 9.36 9.81 11.31
Sameer Aggarwal    USA
Sameer Aggarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.06   9.25   7.06 9.64 10.12 8.58 9.54
Second round 4 8.00   9.04   9.43 8.00 8.04 9.92 9.66
First round 3 6.29   8.55   7.90 9.91 6.29 8.17 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.20   1.78   2.63 1.20 2.10 1.36 1.88
Second round 2 1.98   2.76   1.98 3.85 4.84 2.29 2.14
First round 1 1.75   2.14   1.92 6.33 1.75 2.18 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 29.94   38.54   40.58 36.65 39.31 39.66 29.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:14.27   2:21.83   2:29.49 2:21.72 2:14.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:40.40   DNF   DNF 2:40.40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 2.95   4.71   5.32 3.22 DNF 5.60 2.95
First round 7 3.58   5.15   5.67 5.07 4.70 6.28 3.58
Samuel E. Grice    USA
Samuel E. Grice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 20.42   23.65   24.97 22.15 29.35 23.83 20.42
First round 53 17.42   23.37   30.79 17.42 21.41 30.44 18.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.48   6.64   7.00 5.48 6.14 7.09 6.77
First round 34 4.12   6.17   5.74 7.85 5.64 7.13 4.12
Pyraminx First round 32 11.41   11.94   14.34 12.16 12.09 11.41 11.56
Simmi Sen    USA
Simmi Sen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 31.22   41.40   48.12 40.85 35.24 31.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.89   11.58   10.76 11.59 18.15 12.39 9.89
Pyraminx First round 54 13.45   21.97   17.08 13.45 25.34 23.50 DNF
Simon Chanin    USA
Simon Chanin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.76   18.99   19.33 15.76 19.82 21.32 17.83
First round 41 15.30   19.27   24.47 15.30 19.16 18.56 20.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:42.64   DNF   2:42.64 DNF DNF
Skyler Stotz    USA
Skyler Stotz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 18.07   22.10   20.79 18.07 23.20 27.01 22.32
First round 59 20.59   24.72   23.59 24.71 33.75 25.85 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 6.11   8.91   9.71 9.98 6.11 7.05 11.52
First round 47 5.71   7.98   10.14 9.31 5.71 8.16 6.48
Pyraminx First round 51 15.08   18.61   20.52 16.29 19.01 25.62 15.08
Spencer Knott    USA
Spencer Knott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 39.17   50.69   46.34 1:01.59 58.38 47.36 39.17
Spencer McKail Perkins    USA
Spencer McKail Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 47.28   56.15   1:02.32 1:05.70 49.23 47.28 56.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 9.79   26.72   24.55 16.26 48.88 9.79 39.36
Pyraminx First round 46 11.97   15.90   17.14 15.51 39.29 15.05 11.97
Stefen Lake    USA
Stefen Lake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 19.52   20.78   21.23 19.70 21.40 23.17 19.52
First round 47 18.75   21.50   22.30 18.75 22.41 19.80 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.76   6.18   6.71 8.16 5.96 4.76 5.87
First round 38 4.90   6.57   7.28 6.04 7.32 4.90 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:27.67   1:35.97   1:50.55 1:27.67 1:38.70 1:29.06 1:40.14
Pyraminx First round 48 12.29   16.99   18.11 14.81 12.29 18.27 18.05
Tommy Neibergs    USA
Tommy Neibergs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 36.47   37.77   36.47 37.17 53.27 37.82 38.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:50.93     3:05.85 2:50.93
Pyraminx First round 53 11.59   21.36   11.59 DNF 20.40 21.85 21.84
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.07   12.93   18.37 11.63 14.65 12.52 11.07
First round 13 10.75   11.37   11.55 11.78 10.75 11.32 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.87   4.64   5.02 4.39 4.80 3.87 4.72
First round 25 4.31   5.04   5.58 4.31 4.98 6.23 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.01   56.93   52.54 56.90 1:05.75 1:01.36 51.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:39.37   2:41.38   2:43.55 2:39.37 2:41.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:37.26   DNF   DNF 1:37.26 DNF
First round 8 1:58.35   DNF   1:58.35 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.45   3.92   4.99 3.26 3.50 2.45 5.53
First round 2 2.23   3.14   3.16 3.43 2.82 6.92 2.23
Tristan Brester    USA
Tristan Brester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 23.95   29.35   33.27 27.28 34.46 23.95 27.50
First round 64 24.61   28.73   27.72 30.16 24.61 28.34 30.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.87   8.01   5.87 8.97 7.65 7.40 9.30
First round 44 4.85   7.40   9.56 8.13 7.80 6.27 4.85
Pyraminx First round 45 9.63   15.74   18.24 16.73 9.63 12.25 28.73
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.50   10.93   10.98 11.11 9.50 13.87 10.69
Second round 5 8.25   9.09   9.35 8.70 11.03 9.22 8.25
First round 6 8.82   9.76   9.26 9.93 11.85 8.82 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.53   4.73   4.62 3.53 4.70 5.71 4.87
First round 8 2.96   4.09   6.06 5.04 3.40 3.83 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.38   39.42   43.91 35.88 45.48 34.38 38.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:12.95   2:18.78   2:12.95 2:18.33 2:25.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Vedanth Iyer    USA
Vedanth Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.40   16.69   17.44 15.78 16.84 11.40 18.86
First round 31 14.16   15.65   15.32 14.16 14.52 17.10 20.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.39   5.44   4.58 4.39 6.42 5.33 6.73
First round 29 3.53   5.67   4.45 3.53 5.81 6.76 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:22.77   1:41.60   1:22.77 1:29.43 2:01.14 1:35.59 1:59.77
Pyraminx First round 23 6.73   9.66   9.10 8.08 11.80 6.73 13.40
Will Faust    USA
Will Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.95   10.61   11.32 10.16 11.59 10.34 9.95
Second round 8 8.96   10.26   8.96 10.32 11.31 10.16 10.29
First round 14 10.10   11.38   13.31 11.82 10.86 11.45 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.06   4.44   5.82 2.06 4.34 4.42 4.57
Second round 14 3.00   4.48   7.66 3.00 5.46 3.72 4.27
First round 12 3.67   4.32   4.02 3.67 4.48 4.81 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.18   47.44   47.69 45.18 49.41 45.37 49.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:15.97   3:36.41   4:13.30 3:15.97 3:19.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:24.11   DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.11
First round 7 1:49.23   DNF   DNF 1:49.23 2:01.31
Pyraminx First round 20 6.17   8.85   6.17 8.02 9.80 10.66 8.72
William Greninger    USA
William Greninger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.80   13.43   9.80 13.88 12.98 13.52 13.80
Second round 13 10.53   11.76   12.99 12.07 11.76 10.53 11.45
First round 19 11.84   13.08   12.28 14.93 12.04 11.84 17.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 1.81   4.73   5.99 1.81 5.20 3.75 5.24
Second round 8 3.13   3.83   4.10 4.45 3.90 3.13 3.49
First round 35 4.77   6.38   5.42 6.69 7.02 4.77 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.61   58.63   1:05.75 55.15 1:00.61 1:00.13 53.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:12.19   4:15.67   4:12.19 4:19.37 4:15.44
Pyraminx First round 22 6.48   9.27   10.56 8.11 9.14 11.10 6.48
Yuri Garcia    USA
Yuri Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 26.03   31.07   49.46 27.96 36.15 26.03 29.09
First round 74 32.60   35.72   32.60 34.39 DNF 33.63 39.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.14   9.70   9.94 9.35 9.82 10.25 9.14
Zoso Lee Sturgeon    USA
Zoso Lee Sturgeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 26.34   31.52   30.54 26.34 31.51 32.60 32.51
First round 66 25.76   30.03   32.15 31.12 25.76 29.97 29.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.30   12.43   10.43 9.30 16.95 14.80 12.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:12.24     2:12.24 2:45.66