PDX Cubing Beta 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-21  USA, Portland, Oregon PDX Cubing Beta 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.74  Eli Westrick 10.95  Damon Goddard 11.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Anthony Brooks 3.61  Eli Westrick 3.74  Eli Wimmer 3.87
 4x4x4 Cube  Chris Brotzman 49.76  Damon Goddard 51.91  Eli Wimmer 53.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 1:54.17  Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:08.22  Kit Clement 2:49.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.58  Damon Goddard 19.83  Chris Brotzman 22.40
 Megaminx  Chris Brotzman 1:43.05  Eli Wimmer 2:10.82  Erik Basarab 2:29.02
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Brandon Satterstrom 14:48.00  Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 16:38.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.83   10.63    USA 11.84 8.83 11.17 9.12 11.61
2 Eli Westrick 11.12   11.75    USA 11.12 12.35 12.67 11.52 11.39
3 Eli Wimmer 9.60   11.81    USA 11.87 13.44 12.45 11.12 9.60
4 Damon Goddard 10.61   11.89    USA 12.69 12.09 12.79 10.90 10.61
5 Anthony Dominquez 11.07   12.63    USA 11.12 13.64 11.07 15.17 13.12
6 Jack Manuel 11.21   13.84    Canada 12.62 11.21 15.67 15.48 13.43
7 Devin Wilson 10.82   14.02    USA 14.23 12.46 17.91 10.82 15.36
8 Chris Brotzman 13.24   14.34    USA 15.56 13.36 17.15 14.10 13.24
9 Erik Basarab 13.10   14.60    USA 15.29 15.50 13.10 15.17 13.33
10 Kit Clement 13.71   15.21    USA 13.71 14.45 17.06 17.72 14.11
11 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 11.13   15.45    China 15.62 14.33 11.13 16.67 16.39
12 Jason Hunt 13.58   15.52    USA 13.90 15.19 17.47 18.06 13.58
13 Max Hilliard 15.53   16.08    USA 18.16 16.46 15.94 15.53 15.84
14 Brandon Satterstrom 15.20   16.28    USA 17.60 25.75 15.41 15.84 15.20
15 Zheng Li (李政) 12.93   16.36    China 17.04 14.58 12.93 17.45 19.02
16 Noah Wymbs 14.85   16.38    USA 14.85 15.74 16.93 16.47 21.21
17 AJ Saliman 15.97   17.99    USA 15.97 20.91 17.38 19.56 17.02
18 Tyler Halgren 14.14   18.03    USA 18.60 14.14 17.93 23.03 17.55
19 Joseph Goyder 15.04   18.20    Canada 15.04 20.40 17.38 16.81 DNF
20 Barry Loether 15.40   18.43    USA 19.93 18.60 15.40 20.44 16.77
21 Conner Friesen 14.69   18.76    USA 31.73 20.89 18.69 16.69 14.69
22 Matthew Dickman 13.55   19.13    USA 19.57 13.55 17.31 20.52 20.53
23 Jovan Verducciwill 17.59   19.23    USA 21.13 18.70 17.59 23.67 17.87
24 Paul Sperling 18.81   19.58    USA 18.81 19.14 19.53 20.07 38.29
25 Max Dullanty 17.69   19.69    USA DNF 19.11 20.85 17.69 19.10
26 Finn Mittelstaedt 16.14   20.08    USA 16.98 18.67 29.56 16.14 24.60
27 Andrew Nelsen 19.30   20.57    USA 19.63 21.50 19.30 20.59 22.66
28 Matthew Weiss 16.87   22.01    USA 24.22 24.93 21.80 20.02 16.87
29 Bryant Hayden 20.35   23.11    USA 30.52 20.36 20.35 27.26 21.70
30 Leif Baker 16.10   23.17    USA 16.10 19.97 26.70 23.18 26.37
31 Riley Edwards 19.74   23.31    USA 27.84 22.32 19.74 39.45 19.76
32 Nathan Raber 19.73   23.87    USA 26.03 21.83 28.80 23.75 19.73
33 Daniel O'Gorman 21.81   23.88    USA 24.05 23.56 21.81 24.02 32.13
34 Catherine McCarthy 23.93   25.44    USA 23.93 26.12 26.15 27.29 24.04
35 John Linder 22.99   27.00    Canada 32.01 22.99 31.33 24.93 24.73
36 Aiden Bartlett 21.40   27.09    USA 29.18 27.24 28.67 21.40 25.37
37 Gavin Rogers 24.15   27.88    USA 29.59 30.00 27.42 24.15 26.63
38 Elika Kainoa 25.02   29.46    USA 30.87 34.90 27.26 25.02 30.26
39 Kaylene Yandell 25.04   29.62    USA 25.98 33.67 31.36 31.53 25.04
40 Matthew Corbett 23.83   29.96    USA 32.16 31.57 36.90 23.83 26.16
41 Aidan Sleavin 29.18   31.03    USA 36.50 29.20 29.18 32.81 31.07
42 Braden Nalos 28.43   31.23    USA 31.66 37.52 31.37 28.43 30.65
43 Aman Khan 20.45   31.24    USA 32.98 34.25 28.29 32.46 20.45
44 Tobin Sudo 29.35   34.96    USA 37.88 35.97 29.35 34.82 34.08
45 Dez Reinmuth 33.06   38.33    USA 37.91 38.20 33.06 51.08 38.88
46 Daniel Raber 30.48   38.60    USA 37.80 39.75 38.25 41.20 30.48
47 Anthony Aquila 32.90   39.45    USA 41.20 34.05 49.61 43.11 32.90
48 Rishab Jain 43.65   47.59    USA 49.74 47.92 45.12 52.12 43.65
49 Adin Richter 35.37   48.81    USA 56.91 DNF 43.22 35.37 46.30
50 Russell Pippen 43.07   51.03    USA 48.94 53.11 57.21 51.03 43.07
51 Ashlyn Nalos 46.27   54.03    USA 1:10.70 53.67 58.09 50.32 46.27
52 Aryan Kapoor 1:00.74   1:04.03    USA DNF 1:01.16 1:02.50 1:00.74 1:08.44
53 Colleen Hanson 1:28.55   1:35.58    USA 1:34.35 1:39.36 1:40.69 1:28.55 1:33.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.67   9.60    USA 10.06 8.93 9.82 10.15 7.67
2 Damon Goddard 9.91   11.04    USA 10.85 14.24 9.91 10.60 11.66
3 Jack Manuel 8.71   11.97    Canada 14.85 11.31 8.71 13.42 11.19
4 Eli Westrick 10.90   12.23    USA 13.70 11.44 10.90 14.49 11.56
5 Eli Wimmer 11.42   13.17    USA 11.42 15.96 13.97 12.06 13.48
6 Jason Hunt 10.22   13.47    USA 16.24 12.84 12.83 10.22 14.74
7 Anthony Dominquez 11.24   14.07    USA 15.44 11.24 14.99 13.76 13.45
8 Zheng Li (李政) 12.13   14.26    China 12.13 31.95 14.84 14.42 13.52
9 Chris Brotzman 12.82   14.72    USA 15.01 12.82 17.56 14.89 14.26
10 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 12.15   14.81    China 13.01 15.45 17.08 12.15 15.96
11 Kit Clement 12.55   15.41    USA 14.67 15.92 15.65 12.55 17.10
12 Erik Basarab 10.91   15.68    USA 15.64 10.91 15.89 15.52 20.75
13 AJ Saliman 13.71   15.76    USA 14.73 16.21 16.33 13.71 19.37
14 Devin Wilson 14.50   16.23    USA 14.50 17.93 17.05 16.02 15.63
15 Tyler Halgren 15.03   16.65    USA 18.78 15.34 15.83 23.31 15.03
16 Brandon Satterstrom 15.26   16.90    USA 17.09 16.30 17.32 17.65 15.26
17 Matthew Dickman 14.83   17.12    USA 15.79 14.83 17.63 17.95 29.78
18 Barry Loether 16.28   17.30    USA 20.70 17.49 17.00 17.40 16.28
19 Noah Wymbs 15.66   17.66    USA 15.66 19.87 18.94 17.31 16.72
20 Max Hilliard 16.58   17.73    USA 18.59 16.78 16.58 19.88 17.81
21 Joseph Goyder 14.01   18.64    Canada 18.76 17.44 14.01 19.71 19.98
22 Andrew Nelsen 17.32   19.05    USA 19.18 17.32 19.70 18.27 21.87
23 Paul Sperling 15.70   19.35    USA 20.14 15.70 19.08 18.83 22.02
24 Finn Mittelstaedt 14.94   20.63    USA 23.56 20.16 24.23 14.94 18.18
25 Leif Baker 17.05   21.21    USA 22.62 23.18 17.05 25.27 17.84
26 Conner Friesen 18.19   21.35    USA 20.66 20.55 22.83 23.28 18.19
27 Matthew Weiss 20.08   22.37    USA 25.52 21.86 21.92 20.08 23.34
28 Bryant Hayden 20.67   22.82    USA 20.82 23.86 25.17 20.67 23.77
29 Jovan Verducciwill 17.51   24.45    USA 23.56 19.56 30.23 42.81 17.51
30 Max Dullanty 15.22   25.61    USA 36.40 31.85 15.22 24.52 20.46
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.26   9.74    USA 10.38 10.36 8.47 12.93 8.26
2 Eli Westrick 9.80   10.95    USA 11.33 9.80 10.56 12.00 10.95
3 Damon Goddard 9.47   11.64    USA 11.45 13.17 10.88 9.47 12.59
4 Jack Manuel 10.35   12.34    Canada 12.59 12.75 15.72 11.68 10.35
5 Eli Wimmer 11.70   12.57    USA 11.70 13.73 13.43 12.26 12.03
6 Anthony Dominquez 13.31   13.90    USA 14.09 13.37 13.31 14.23 16.76
7 Erik Basarab 12.87   13.93    USA 13.46 14.45 14.47 12.87 13.89
8 Chris Brotzman 13.23   14.63    USA 16.31 14.15 13.23 14.36 15.37
9 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 13.36   14.76    China 13.63 13.36 15.54 15.11 16.20
10 Devin Wilson 13.68   15.23    USA 18.25 14.73 13.68 17.14 13.81
11 Tyler Halgren 13.36   15.30    USA 15.26 15.83 15.81 14.84 13.36
12 Jason Hunt 14.51   15.44    USA 14.67 17.69 15.16 14.51 16.49
13 AJ Saliman 14.64   16.38    USA 18.84 15.02 15.53 18.58 14.64
14 Zheng Li (李政) 14.83   16.64    China 14.97 18.42 20.72 16.54 14.83
15 Kit Clement 13.82   16.94    USA 13.82 16.54 18.38 15.91 18.89
16 Brandon Satterstrom 14.88   17.14    USA 25.42 17.92 14.88 17.32 16.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.01   3.42    USA 2.65 2.01 6.42 2.91 4.70
2 Damon Goddard 3.62   3.79    USA 3.63 4.13 3.62 3.62 5.81
3 Eli Wimmer 2.78   3.96    USA 4.99 4.36 2.78 3.22 4.30
4 Erik Basarab 3.20   4.13    USA 3.87 6.37 4.30 3.20 4.22
5 Eli Westrick 3.41   4.30    USA 3.71 4.73 6.49 3.41 4.45
6 Anthony Dominquez 4.47   4.54    USA 4.52 4.47 4.52 4.89 4.57
7 Kit Clement 3.99   4.56    USA 4.52 5.02 8.10 4.15 3.99
8 Jack Manuel 2.91   4.69    Canada 5.18 4.84 6.39 4.04 2.91
9 Jovan Verducciwill 4.03   4.73    USA 4.03 4.77 DNF 4.27 5.16
10 Devin Wilson 3.75   4.92    USA 4.46 3.75 5.71 DNF 4.59
11 Chris Brotzman 4.37   4.92    USA 5.38 4.73 4.66 5.46 4.37
12 Noah Wymbs 4.06   5.35    USA 5.30 6.89 5.30 4.06 5.44
13 Barry Loether 4.91   5.59    USA 5.26 6.48 5.02 4.91 14.60
14 Finn Mittelstaedt 3.80   5.69    USA 5.55 5.64 5.99 3.80 5.88
15 Max Dullanty 5.49   5.77    USA 8.59 5.49 5.57 5.75 5.98
16 Max Hilliard 5.20   5.80    USA 5.83 7.62 6.09 5.47 5.20
17 Joseph Goyder 4.07   5.83    Canada 6.23 8.28 5.87 4.07 5.40
18 Jason Hunt 4.74   5.95    USA 6.24 4.74 9.84 5.19 6.42
19 Andrew Nelsen 2.72   6.95    USA 7.93 8.12 6.44 2.72 6.49
20 Nathan Raber 6.16   7.09    USA 7.82 10.78 7.10 6.36 6.16
21 Tyler Halgren 5.84   7.10    USA 7.46 9.60 6.51 7.34 5.84
22 Leif Baker 6.32   7.10    USA 6.53 8.24 6.54 8.43 6.32
23 AJ Saliman 6.42   7.19    USA 9.43 8.02 6.93 6.61 6.42
24 Zheng Li (李政) 6.81   7.27    China 7.53 7.90 7.13 7.15 6.81
25 Riley Edwards 5.94   7.40    USA 6.97 8.15 7.07 8.42 5.94
26 Bryant Hayden 7.41   8.17    USA 7.93 8.64 7.41 7.94 14.74
27 Daniel O'Gorman 6.68   8.60    USA 6.68 9.89 9.25 9.25 7.29
28 Aiden Bartlett 5.39   9.09    USA 19.74 12.85 5.39 6.82 7.60
29 Matthew Weiss 5.75   9.37    USA 9.88 10.44 9.59 5.75 8.65
30 John Linder 8.22   9.52    Canada 9.47 8.72 10.36 8.22 11.84
31 Elika Kainoa 8.31   9.53    USA 9.70 8.31 9.68 9.65 9.26
32 Paul Sperling 6.93   9.60    USA 12.86 7.21 8.74 6.93 DNF
33 Daniel Raber 5.75   10.44    USA 13.42 9.09 9.01 5.75 13.22
34 Anthony Aquila 7.88   10.76    USA 12.50 12.24 7.88 8.71 11.33
35 Aidan Sleavin 8.26   12.36    USA 12.07 11.57 14.07 13.45 8.26
36 Gavin Rogers 5.75   12.63    USA DNF 19.13 5.75 9.93 8.84
37 Matthew Corbett 11.22   13.39    USA 11.33 19.49 14.03 11.22 14.80
38 Dez Reinmuth 7.41   13.88    USA 11.30 16.31 14.25 7.41 16.10
39 Rishab Jain 11.35   16.11    USA 23.76 15.58 11.35 11.60 21.15
40 Russell Pippen 15.70   19.94    USA 28.35 15.70 22.15 17.36 20.30
41 Matthew Dickman 5.77   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6.45 5.77 9.89
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.19   3.10    USA 3.81 2.19 5.83 2.96 2.53
2 Eli Wimmer 2.66   3.35    USA 3.47 3.17 3.42 2.66 5.08
3 Eli Westrick 2.14   4.01    USA 5.69 4.56 3.69 3.77 2.14
4 Jack Manuel 2.99   4.39    Canada 4.34 5.34 2.99 4.61 4.22
5 Damon Goddard 3.69   4.52    USA 5.20 3.69 5.46 4.61 3.75
6 Barry Loether 4.03   4.62    USA 4.36 5.33 4.17 4.03 5.60
7 Devin Wilson 3.58   4.63    USA 4.49 3.58 5.10 4.77 4.62
8 Kit Clement 4.25   4.70    USA 5.03 4.47 4.25 5.46 4.60
9 Finn Mittelstaedt 3.76   4.98    USA 5.39 5.44 3.76 4.11 5.81
10 Jason Hunt 4.25   5.22    USA 5.81 4.36 4.25 5.81 5.50
11 Jovan Verducciwill 4.43   5.39    USA 4.43 4.56 6.67 5.73 5.89
12 Noah Wymbs 4.68   5.49    USA 8.58 4.68 5.43 6.04 5.00
13 Chris Brotzman 4.42   5.51    USA 5.56 5.16 4.42 6.03 5.80
14 Anthony Dominquez 4.56   5.60    USA 6.82 4.56 5.38 4.72 6.69
15 Aiden Bartlett 4.73   5.63    USA 5.90 4.73 5.07 5.92 7.07
16 Erik Basarab 4.04   5.68    USA 7.59 4.91 9.70 4.04 4.53
17 Max Dullanty 4.75   5.74    USA 5.81 7.39 4.75 5.26 6.16
18 Joseph Goyder 4.31   6.01    Canada 6.02 6.62 5.40 8.15 4.31
19 Tyler Halgren 4.48   6.09    USA 6.96 4.48 4.88 6.63 6.77
20 Andrew Nelsen 5.88   6.75    USA 8.77 6.45 5.88 6.69 7.10
21 AJ Saliman 5.95   6.95    USA 6.92 7.24 5.95 7.45 6.69
22 Max Hilliard 4.16   6.99    USA 6.05 9.38 8.80 6.11 4.16
23 Zheng Li (李政) 4.79   7.08    China 6.98 6.45 4.79 7.82 DNF
24 Bryant Hayden 6.54   7.47    USA 8.75 6.54 6.71 8.34 7.37
25 Nathan Raber 5.47   7.69    USA 7.73 7.78 5.47 7.55 8.77
26 Riley Edwards 5.06   7.70    USA 9.09 8.47 5.54 5.06 10.39
27 Leif Baker 7.03   7.99    USA 10.27 7.53 7.25 7.03 9.19
28 Daniel O'Gorman 5.25   8.27    USA 13.35 7.83 5.42 5.25 11.55
29 Matthew Weiss 8.29   9.08    USA 9.21 8.29 9.16 8.86 10.31
30 John Linder 8.02   9.95    Canada 8.30 8.02 9.44 12.11 12.52
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.79   3.61    USA 3.11 3.34 4.37 2.79 5.09
2 Eli Westrick 3.50   3.74    USA 3.99 4.34 3.50 3.55 3.68
3 Eli Wimmer 3.16   3.87    USA 3.51 4.61 3.49 3.16 6.11
4 Devin Wilson 3.85   4.02    USA 4.03 3.98 4.45 4.04 3.85
5 Damon Goddard 3.79   4.21    USA 3.84 5.07 3.80 3.79 4.98
6 Barry Loether 4.12   4.44    USA 4.29 5.00 4.49 4.53 4.12
7 Erik Basarab 3.31   4.70    USA 5.33 4.42 5.53 3.31 4.35
8 Chris Brotzman 3.20   4.77    USA 5.59 3.20 4.25 5.59 4.46
9 Kit Clement 3.85   4.89    USA 4.45 3.85 6.65 5.79 4.43
10 Anthony Dominquez 4.10   5.43    USA 6.40 5.38 4.50 6.78 4.10
11 Jovan Verducciwill 3.38   5.49    USA 6.64 3.38 5.06 4.90 6.50
12 Max Dullanty 4.82   5.56    USA 5.61 6.77 6.22 4.82 4.85
13 Jason Hunt 4.49   5.80    USA 7.37 4.49 6.10 6.63 4.68
14 Aiden Bartlett 5.48   6.03    USA 5.48 5.49 6.85 5.83 6.76
15 Jack Manuel 3.59   7.38    Canada 7.72 5.81 3.59 9.31 8.62
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Brotzman 45.70   49.76    USA 1:02.23 45.70 53.52 48.61 47.15
2 Damon Goddard 45.40   51.91    USA 55.23 53.66 50.47 45.40 51.61
3 Eli Wimmer 45.87   53.53    USA 48.43 57.84 54.67 45.87 57.48
4 Anthony Dominquez 48.99   53.84    USA 48.99 56.08 58.42 53.01 52.43
5 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 52.56   54.25    China 1:07.80 52.56 53.92 55.65 53.19
6 Erik Basarab 53.61   56.44    USA 58.20 57.55 53.61 54.90 56.86
7 Eli Westrick 51.29   1:02.96    USA 51.29 1:07.34 1:01.19 1:00.35 DNF
8 Tyler Halgren 1:04.07   1:08.24    USA 1:14.35 1:05.11 1:10.16 1:09.44 1:04.07
9 Jason Hunt 59.18   1:14.18    USA 1:13.82 1:21.86 59.18 1:11.86 1:16.87
10 AJ Saliman 1:02.83   1:18.13    USA 1:33.25 1:14.74 1:12.91 1:02.83 1:26.73
11 Barry Loether 1:07.72   1:19.51    USA 1:36.99 1:12.82 1:08.72 DNF 1:07.72
12 Noah Wymbs 1:13.29   1:22.89    USA 1:13.29 1:14.64 1:44.97 1:24.58 1:29.46
13 Matthew Dickman 1:21.66      USA 1:37.11 1:21.66
14 Jack Manuel 1:22.69      Canada 1:22.69 2:14.40
15 Jovan Verducciwill 1:23.75      USA DNF 1:23.75
16 Joseph Goyder 1:25.16      Canada 1:39.22 1:25.16
17 Andrew Nelsen 1:28.00      USA 1:28.00 1:46.22
18 John Linder 1:33.19      Canada DNF 1:33.19
19 Zheng Li (李政) 1:33.81      China 1:55.43 1:33.81
20 Max Dullanty 1:37.78      USA 1:37.78 2:59.45
21 Leif Baker 1:44.48      USA 1:44.48 1:56.22
22 Nathan Raber 1:45.07      USA 1:45.07 1:51.21
23 Aiden Bartlett 2:02.62      USA 2:02.62 2:04.29
24 Riley Edwards 2:03.07      USA 2:03.07 2:05.55
25 Aman Khan 2:41.38      USA 2:41.38 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 1:41.78   DNF    China 1:41.78 DNF 2:04.61
2 Anthony Brooks 1:57.34   DNF    USA DNF 1:57.34 DNF
3 Brandon Satterstrom 2:09.90   DNF    USA DNF 2:09.90 DNF
4 Matthew Dickman 3:39.94   DNF    USA DNF 3:39.94 3:43.22
5 Jack Manuel 3:47.11   DNF    Canada 3:51.71 DNF 3:47.11
6 Anthony Dominquez 4:03.16   DNF    USA DNF 4:03.16 DNF
7 Kit Clement 5:03.93   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:03.93
8 Aidan Sleavin 5:39.96   DNF    USA DNF 5:39.96 DNF
9 Eli Westrick 5:57.26   DNF    USA 5:57.26 DNF DNF
10 Max Dullanty DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 1:54.17   DNF    USA DNF 1:54.17 DNF
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 2:08.22   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:08.22
3 Kit Clement 2:49.33   DNF    USA 2:49.33 DNF DNF
4 Jack Manuel 3:00.39   DNF    Canada DNF 3:00.39 DNF
5 Matthew Dickman 3:00.53   DNF    USA DNF 3:00.53 3:07.92
6 Anthony Dominquez 3:10.33   DNF    USA 3:10.33 DNF DNF
7 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 13.73   16.41    USA 17.07 17.47 17.01 15.14 13.73
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 16.39   21.28    China 20.59 24.78 22.78 16.39 20.46
3 Eli Westrick 16.44   21.85    USA 23.19 16.44 28.48 20.00 22.36
4 Zheng Li (李政) 20.74   21.89    China 28.08 20.74 20.83 20.88 23.95
5 Damon Goddard 18.52   22.03    USA 23.52 21.19 22.08 22.81 18.52
6 Jack Manuel 20.67   24.28    Canada 22.10 29.36 21.37 20.67 30.42
7 Erik Basarab 19.81   25.76    USA 25.68 23.79 32.26 19.81 27.81
8 Eli Wimmer 21.15   26.33    USA 27.99 24.83 26.16 21.15 32.42
9 Chris Brotzman 20.10   27.04    USA 26.40 31.32 39.92 20.10 23.39
10 Barry Loether 23.16   28.39    USA 37.73 23.16 26.69 29.67 28.81
11 Anthony Dominquez 27.98   28.42    USA 28.27 28.45 27.98 34.21 28.54
12 Kit Clement 27.78   30.96    USA 38.23 27.78 29.45 30.40 33.03
13 Tyler Halgren 25.29   31.69    USA 25.29 31.79 31.07 32.21 33.00
14 Devin Wilson 25.47   37.50    USA 29.53 49.12 33.85 50.81 25.47
15 Noah Wymbs 30.49   38.41    USA 30.49 37.40 44.89 DNF 32.93
16 Matthew Dickman 31.81   38.84    USA 36.80 44.64 40.88 31.81 38.85
17 Leif Baker 34.08   41.87    USA 43.70 34.08 36.12 49.62 45.80
18 Jovan Verducciwill 40.33      USA 44.92 40.33
19 Max Hilliard 41.63      USA 41.63 59.72
20 Max Dullanty 42.15      USA 43.70 42.15
21 Joseph Goyder 43.78      Canada 43.78 47.53
22 Matthew Weiss 44.64      USA DNF 44.64
23 AJ Saliman 57.12      USA DNF 57.12
24 Aiden Bartlett 58.99      USA 58.99 DNF
25 Daniel O'Gorman DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Elika Kainoa DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 John Linder DNF      Canada DNF DNF
25 Nathan Raber DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Rishab Jain DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 14.19   16.58    USA 16.24 18.68 14.19 15.65 17.85
2 Damon Goddard 16.80   19.83    USA 19.94 16.80 28.66 19.63 19.92
3 Chris Brotzman 18.99   22.40    USA 24.18 21.60 21.49 18.99 24.12
4 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 19.34   22.56    China 24.11 24.03 21.93 19.34 21.73
5 Anthony Dominquez 22.41   23.59    USA 23.89 24.35 22.54 34.64 22.41
6 Eli Westrick 21.83   23.66    USA 22.40 21.83 29.32 26.55 22.02
7 Zheng Li (李政) 23.42   23.98    China 23.53 24.74 23.42 28.21 23.68
8 Jack Manuel 20.51   25.69    Canada 26.66 20.51 37.15 25.59 24.81
9 Eli Wimmer 26.35   27.89    USA 28.64 26.76 35.70 28.26 26.35
10 Barry Loether 25.33   28.19    USA 28.42 32.45 26.00 30.14 25.33
11 Erik Basarab 22.55   28.72    USA 31.19 22.55 32.30 27.16 27.81
12 Tyler Halgren 27.42   29.80    USA 27.42 31.08 36.37 30.08 28.25
13 Kit Clement 27.56   31.64    USA 33.54 33.10 27.56 28.29 35.26
14 Devin Wilson 32.58   33.89    USA 38.17 35.45 32.58 33.53 32.70
15 Matthew Dickman 30.57   34.86    USA 36.37 50.35 36.93 30.57 31.29
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chris Brotzman 1:41.60   1:43.05    USA 1:45.01 1:41.85 1:41.60 1:43.48 1:43.81
2 Eli Wimmer 2:03.28   2:10.82    USA 2:14.55 2:13.80 2:13.56 2:05.09 2:03.28
3 Erik Basarab 2:17.73   2:29.02    USA 2:37.59 2:20.52 2:17.73 2:37.54 2:28.99
4 Daniel Raber 3:04.40      USA 3:04.40 DNF
5 Tyler Halgren 3:19.96      USA 3:33.93 3:19.96
6 Noah Wymbs 3:26.77      USA DNF 3:26.77
7 Nathan Raber 3:55.81      USA DNF 3:55.81
8 John Linder DNF      Canada DNF DNF
8 Jovan Verducciwill DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Matthew Dickman DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Max Dullanty DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom 14:48.00      USA DNF DNF 14:48.00
2 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 16:38.00      China 16:38.00 DNF DNF
3 Anthony Dominquez DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 F2 R B2 R F2 L2 U F' D L F2 R' B2 F2 U' F2 R'
A #2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' R2 D R2 F' D B L D' L U' R' U2 B R2
A #3 L' D2 F2 R F2 L' F2 U F2 R' B R' F' R B' F2 D B
A #4 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U2 R' B L R D' B U2 B2 L F2 L'
A #5 D B' U2 F' U L' U2 B' L' F' D' B D2 F R2 B2 U2 B
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 R' B' D L2 F2 U F' R D2 F'
A Ex#2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 D' F' R F2 U F' L' R' F L2
B #1 F2 U2 F2 D R2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 U2 F' U' B2 U L' U2 B R' D L2
B #2 L U2 L2 D2 R U2 L' B2 D' L U' F D F2 D2 F' L D' R'
B #3 L' R' D2 L' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 U F L' R B F2 R2 B' U' L2
B #4 F' R2 U F2 D2 L' F' D' R B' U' R F2 R2 F2 D2 R B2 U2
B #5 U2 F L2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 B' U' B' R' D B L2 F' U2 F' L2 D
B Ex#1 R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 F' R' U2 L2 B' L2 R U2 B2 D L F
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F' L2 B L2 B L2 R' U B' R2 D' R2 B2 F2 L' U F2
C #1 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D F2 U' L' R B' R' U' L2 B L R2 F' U2
C #2 U' R' U2 D' B2 R F U' L2 B' D' R D2 L' U2 L' D2 L' U2
C #3 F2 D2 B' F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 L R2 F R' D2 U R' F R2 B'
C #4 B' R2 F U2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 L D U R B' L' F U F
C #5 U F' L U' R L2 F B2 R U D L2 D2 F B U2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R U2 L B2 F2 R2 U2 F' R U L' R D R' U2 B' F2
C Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 D R F2 U' B D F' L' U' B F
D #1 L2 R2 D' R2 F2 D' R2 D U' L2 R2 B' L F2 U2 R F R2 D F2
D #2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 U2 F L F' U R D
D #3 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 L U D R D B D2 F2 U L2 U R2 L2 U2 B2
D #4 U' L2 U' R2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 U' B' L R F' U' B2 F2 L' R2
D #5 F L2 B' L2 D R F U R' B2 R F D2 F L2 F2 R2 F
D Ex#1 F2 R2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 B D' L' B F2 R B' D' U2 R' D2
D Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B R2 F2 R U2 L2 F2 D' R U' F R2 B2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B L U2 R2 B R' B' R' U D2 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 F L2 F2
A #2 R2 D2 L2 R U2 R' F2 R2 B D R D' L U' L' U' R B
A #3 L' U2 L B2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D' R D' B2 F' R2 U2 B D F2 R'
A #4 U2 F2 U F' L2 D' L2 F2 B' R' U' F2 L U2 R U2 B2 R U2 F2
A #5 U' F D' R' U' L U2 B' L B' L2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 R' F' D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D' L' D2 B D' R2 U2 D F2 R2 U' R2 U
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D L2 B2 D' U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' U B' U L D2 F' D' U
B #1 U2 L2 B L2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R' D' B D U L B2 U R B R
B #2 L2 B2 L2 F' R U F2 D' F R' D' B' D2 L2 F' R2 B R2 B'
B #3 L' U' F' R2 F' R2 B2 U' R F U D2 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2
B #4 U B' U L2 F' L2 U2 D2 L U R B2 D F2 L2 U' R2 F2 R2
B #5 U2 B2 R D B' R2 L' U R' D' F' L2 F R2 D2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 U B2 D' B2 F2 U' R2 U' L2 U' L B' R2 B' R' B U' F2 D'
B Ex#2 B F2 R2 F' D2 R2 U2 F' D L B L F' D' L2 F2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 R' U B2 R D2 F' L U' B' U2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 B2
A #2 F L2 D L' F' D2 F2 L' D' R' B' D2 F2 D' R2 L2 F2 D'
A #3 D2 B U' F' L' U D' L2 B D2 L2 F2 D R2 U' R2 D F2 L2 U
A #4 U2 L2 D' F2 U2 R2 D' F2 D L2 U' F R' B U' F' D2 U' R2 U' B'
A #5 F2 U' F' U L' F2 U R' F' B' L F2 L2 B2 U2 L U2 L
A Ex#1 R' F2 L B R' L F B2 R U' F' D F2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2
A Ex#2 R2 U' R' D L' F D2 R B' U F2 D' R2 B2 D L2 D' L2 D F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R2 F U' F2 R U R'
A #2 R' U' R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U R' F
A #3 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F U' F
A #4 U2 R' F U' F U' F R2 F' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U' F U2
A Ex#2 R U' R' U' R U' F R F R U
B #1 U' R' F' U F U' R2 F' U2 F' R'
B #2 R' F U' R U R' F R U2 R' U'
B #3 R U2 F U' R U2 R U' R' F R2
B #4 U' R' F U F R U F' U' R U
B #5 U R' U2 R U' R F R2 U' F' R'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 F U' R2 F U2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 R2 F U2 F2 U2 R U' R' U' R U2
C #1 R' U F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R' U
C #2 U' R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' F R2 U' R2
C #3 U2 R' U2 F' R2 F U2 F U' R2 U'
C #4 R U2 R2 F R' U' F U' R U2 R'
C #5 U' R U2 R2 U' F2 R2 F' R' U2 R
C Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R2 U' R' U' R' U2 R2
C Ex#2 U2 F R U R' U2 R U' R' F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U' R' F R' U F U2 F
A #2 U2 R' F R U' R F' R' U R2 F'
A #3 U' R' U R2 U' F' R2 F' U' R U
A #4 U' R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R' F U2
A #5 R' F U' F2 R U2 R' U' R F U'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U2 F' U2 F U2 F2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R U2 R2 U' R U
B #1 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U R' U F U'
B #2 R2 U F U F' R U' R' U2 R U2
B #3 R' F2 R2 U' R U' R2 U' F R U2
B #4 U' R U' R2 F U' F2 R U R U2
B #5 F U2 R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 F' R U2 R' U' F U2 R2
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R F U2 R2 U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F' U R2
A #2 R F' U2 R' U' R' F U R U2 R'
A #3 U R U' R' U2 R F' R' F' R U'
A #4 R' F' U R U' R2 U R' F U2 R
A #5 R U2 R2 U' F' R F' R' U R' F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 R' F U R' U' F U' R' F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F' L2 F U' L B2 F R2 U2 B2 R' U2 L' U2 D2 F2 L D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 B2 D' Fw2 D2 F' U' B Rw2 B2 Rw' D2 Rw2 R2 B Uw R B2 Rw' L2 Uw' Rw' D'
A #2 L D2 L2 B2 D2 L F2 L2 D F2 U' R B2 U B' D F D' Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R L2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L B2 Uw Fw2 Uw U2 D F Rw' U' F Rw R B'
A #3 F2 L2 U2 F L B2 R' D R U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B L2 R2 B' L2 F' Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D2 R Uw2 U F2 L' U' Fw L2 Uw2 Fw2 D Fw Uw' B2 L Uw2 Rw2 U' L
A #4 B' R2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 F' D2 F R' F2 D2 R2 L B F R2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D2 R' Uw2 B2 L Fw R D2 F2 Uw2 B L2 Uw' F Rw2 L' Fw Uw
A #5 L' D2 L D2 R F2 R D2 L' F' R2 D' B U' L B2 R' F' R2 U Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R B Rw2 Uw2 L2 Uw' L D B2 Uw U' Fw Uw F2 R2 B' Uw Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 L2 F2 B2 D F2 D2 F2 R2 F U L2 F B2 L' B2 D U' B' Rw2 D Fw2 U Rw2 F L2 Uw2 F2 D F' Rw D2 F R F2 Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 D R'
A Ex#2 R D2 R U2 R' B2 L' F2 U2 F2 L U' R' U2 B' R2 D2 B2 D B F Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 R2 B2 U' F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U Rw' U Rw2 F2 R2 F' Fw' D2 Fw' Rw' R F2 Uw' Fw'
B #1 D2 L2 D' U' R2 F2 D' U2 B' L' F R' U' R2 F' L2 U2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw2 U' B' U' Fw2 Rw' D' R2 D2 R' F' U Fw' L2 Uw' U Rw' D
B #2 R' B' D R' U' F2 L U2 L2 B U2 D F2 D' F2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U D2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 D' Rw' D2 L2 Fw2 L F' Fw Rw B' U L2 Fw' D'
B #3 B2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 U R2 B2 U F B2 U F2 U' R B D Fw2 D L F2 Rw2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 R2 B2 L Fw R' L Fw U' R Rw Fw Uw Fw' B2 L F
B #4 U B2 R D2 B' R2 F' D' R F L B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L' D2 Uw2 R' U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 R2 B' Uw U L2 B' D Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 U2 Fw B2 Rw' L'
B #5 R' D L2 F2 L2 U' B L R2 D' R2 D2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' D2 B' R2 U2 Rw B2 Rw' R2 B2 Rw D' Uw' B2 Rw D' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 B' U2 R2 L2 U' B' F' D' R U2 R2 B2 F2 D2 F L2 B L2 B' L2 Uw2 R2 F R Fw2 R' Uw2 U2 F D2 B2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw B L2 Uw2 Rw U L B' Rw2 Uw' U
B Ex#2 U' R2 L2 U D2 B2 U' B2 F2 R2 L B' F' R' L' U L' D2 F L2 D' Fw2 U D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B U B2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 Fw2 F' U2 Rw' U2 F' Uw' Fw D Fw' B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 R U2 L B2 R D F' U B' D F' D2 L2 F L Fw' Uw2
A #2 L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F D2 L2 B F' R2 U R F D B L2 D R' B' D'
A #3 B' F' U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 B' L2 D U2 B' R' U2 B D' L2 R U Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F U2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 F2 L2 D L' U R B D L R D2 B' D2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 B F2 U2 B D F2 U B2 D' F R F2 R' D' R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 F R2 F' L2 R2 B2 D2 B' D L' R' B' L' U2 R B' D' U' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R2 B' D2 B' F' U2 R2 U2 B R2 D2 L' F' U' L2 F D2 L2 B' D' U' Rw2 Uw
A #3 L R B2 U2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 U2 R B U L' D U R2 U B F2 L2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 R2 D R2 U' B2 D2 U' F U' R2 B' R U' L' B R2 U Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 F' R2 D2 U2 B R2 U2 F' D2 U F' L' F2 L F2 U' F' U R' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 R2 D' B2 L2 B2 F2 U' L' U' F2 U2 B R2 B' F' R2 D F2
A #2 D2 U' B2 D L2 D B2 L2 U L R B L B2 D F L' R' B' D'
A #3 R2 U L2 F2 L2 D R2 D' U2 L2 U2 L R2 D' B' R D U B' U2
A #4 R' L' U2 B U' B R2 F2 U R' B2 R2 F2 L' B2 L U2 L' U2
A #5 B' U' B' R F U' L B R2 U B2 R2 B' U2 R2 F R2 F' U2 F
A Ex#1 F' B R L F' D' F' R U' L2 F R2 D2 R' U2 R U2 B2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 F R2 U' F' R2 D2 L' D2 R' F
B #1 U F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B R U' F' D' L' B' R B' D2 U
B #2 B2 L2 U B D2 L D B2 L2 U L F' R2 L2 F' B' D2 F'
B #3 B U' F U' L2 D2 L' U' R B D2 R L2 F2 U2 R U2 L2 U2
B #4 R2 U2 R2 U2 F L2 F R2 D2 L' B' R D' L2 R2 D U' B D' U2
B #5 B' R B R U' F U R U2 B2 R D2 R U2 D2 F2 R B2
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B' R2 F2 D2 R' U2 F2 L F2 R F' L' D R' B
B Ex#2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 B' U2 F2 L' F' D L B2 D' U' L B D2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B U' B L2 U' F2 U F' R' L2 B' D2 F' D2 B' U2 F2
A #2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' F2 U B2 U R B' F L U' F2 L' F U' R
A #3 D' B2 F2 D L2 B2 U R2 U2 F' R D L' F' R' U R' B R'
A #4 D2 L U' D' F U' R' D' F2 L' D2 B2 R U2 D2 R B2 R U2
A #5 D' B D B U2 D L D B' R2 B' U F2 L2 D' R2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 R' B2 D2 L U2 L2 R2 F2 U' F' U' B' D B' L' R' D' L2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R U2 D R2 B' U2 L' U' D F' U2 B2 L2 B D2 F' R2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U' B2 L' D B' R' F2 L F' L2 F R2 D2 L2 F L2 F' L2 F Fw2 L' D' F2 Rw2 B2 D L D2 Fw2 D L2 Fw' B' L' F' U Rw2 Fw' R Uw' R' Fw B L2 x' y
A #2 U2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 D2 F L2 R2 F' D' R' B' F' U' L B' L2 U2 B Fw2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 B2 L' U Fw2 U L Fw F' U L' U F D2 Uw' R2 Uw Rw Fw2 F' L' z y2
A #3 U' L2 R2 U L2 F2 D' R2 U L2 D' F' L U D2 B' D L2 F R2 B Rw2 Uw2 B2 R U2 R Uw2 R F' Rw2 U2 R Uw' Rw2 R' D' L2 U' Rw F Uw B' U R' Fw z' y'
A Ex#1 F' D2 B' D B D U' R D F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R' D2 R L2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R U' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 R Fw R' U' F2 U2 Rw' Uw' U' R2 Uw' Rw2 Fw z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Lw' F2 Rw' Lw' Fw' Uw' Fw Rw F2 Uw2 B' U' Bw2 F2 Uw2 B' D2 F' Lw' R U2 Lw2 D' L2 Rw' U D Lw Rw Fw Rw' F B2 Uw Dw' B2 R Rw F2 L Bw' D2 Rw' Dw' B L' Uw' B' L R2 Lw Bw' L2 U Lw' U2 Uw Dw D' 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 F R' Fw' U2 Lw' R B U2 R' F Dw U2 R' D2 Fw2 F' Dw' Bw' D2 Fw B' F Bw2 Lw2 Dw Lw U' D' B' R2 Uw' Lw2 D2 Fw' B D Fw2 Dw' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 D' L' R D2 U B2 R F Dw' Fw2 B' U2 B D Fw' Rw2 Lw Bw' Uw 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 D Uw' U Rw' F Rw2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 Dw' L' B' R' D2 Uw2 Fw R2 Lw' Fw2 R D' Uw F2 U L' U2 D Fw2 D' Dw U' Bw2 B' Lw Uw2 Fw L R2 Lw B Lw Bw' Uw2 R' Uw' Fw2 R' Bw L B L2 R' Uw2 B Rw D' Dw' B' Rw B
A Ex#1 Fw R B2 Bw Dw' L' U L Lw2 Dw' Bw2 Fw Uw2 Bw' R2 F2 U L2 B2 Rw' F Uw2 B U2 Bw2 Uw Dw R' Uw L U Dw Lw2 R2 Rw' Bw F2 U Bw' D2 Uw2 U B' Fw' Rw2 Dw D2 F' Uw' Rw' L' D Bw2 Uw2 Lw B2 Dw' R B2 Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw
Adin Richter    USA
Adin Richter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.37   48.81   56.91 DNF 43.22 35.37 46.30
Aidan Sleavin    USA
Aidan Sleavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.18   31.03   36.50 29.20 29.18 32.81 31.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.26   12.36   12.07 11.57 14.07 13.45 8.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 5:39.96   DNF   DNF 5:39.96 DNF
Aiden Bartlett    USA
Aiden Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 21.40   27.09   29.18 27.24 28.67 21.40 25.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.48   6.03   5.48 5.49 6.85 5.83 6.76
Second round 15 4.73   5.63   5.90 4.73 5.07 5.92 7.07
First round 28 5.39   9.09   19.74 12.85 5.39 6.82 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:02.62     2:02.62 2:04.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 58.99     58.99 DNF
AJ Saliman    USA
AJ Saliman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 14.64   16.38   18.84 15.02 15.53 18.58 14.64
Second round 13 13.71   15.76   14.73 16.21 16.33 13.71 19.37
First round 17 15.97   17.99   15.97 20.91 17.38 19.56 17.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.95   6.95   6.92 7.24 5.95 7.45 6.69
First round 23 6.42   7.19   9.43 8.02 6.93 6.61 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:02.83   1:18.13   1:33.25 1:14.74 1:12.91 1:02.83 1:26.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 57.12     DNF 57.12
Aman Khan    USA
Aman Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.45   31.24   32.98 34.25 28.29 32.46 20.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:41.38     2:41.38 DNF
Andrew Nelsen    USA
Andrew Nelsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.32   19.05   19.18 17.32 19.70 18.27 21.87
First round 27 19.30   20.57   19.63 21.50 19.30 20.59 22.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.88   6.75   8.77 6.45 5.88 6.69 7.10
First round 19 2.72   6.95   7.93 8.12 6.44 2.72 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:28.00     1:28.00 1:46.22
Anthony Aquila    USA
Anthony Aquila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 32.90   39.45   41.20 34.05 49.61 43.11 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.88   10.76   12.50 12.24 7.88 8.71 11.33
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.26   9.74   10.38 10.36 8.47 12.93 8.26
Second round 1 7.67   9.60   10.06 8.93 9.82 10.15 7.67
First round 1 8.83   10.63   11.84 8.83 11.17 9.12 11.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.79   3.61   3.11 3.34 4.37 2.79 5.09
Second round 1 2.19   3.10   3.81 2.19 5.83 2.96 2.53
First round 1 2.01   3.42   2.65 2.01 6.42 2.91 4.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 2 1:57.34   DNF   DNF 1:57.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.19   16.58   16.24 18.68 14.19 15.65 17.85
Combined First round 1 13.73   16.41   17.07 17.47 17.01 15.14 13.73
Anthony Dominquez    USA
Anthony Dominquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.31   13.90   14.09 13.37 13.31 14.23 16.76
Second round 7 11.24   14.07   15.44 11.24 14.99 13.76 13.45
First round 5 11.07   12.63   11.12 13.64 11.07 15.17 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.10   5.43   6.40 5.38 4.50 6.78 4.10
Second round 14 4.56   5.60   6.82 4.56 5.38 4.72 6.69
First round 6 4.47   4.54   4.52 4.47 4.52 4.89 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 48.99   53.84   48.99 56.08 58.42 53.01 52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:10.33   DNF   3:10.33 DNF DNF
First round 6 4:03.16   DNF   DNF 4:03.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 22.41   23.59   23.89 24.35 22.54 34.64 22.41
Combined First round 11 27.98   28.42   28.27 28.45 27.98 34.21 28.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Aryan Kapoor    USA
Aryan Kapoor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:00.74   1:04.03   DNF 1:01.16 1:02.50 1:00.74 1:08.44
Ashlyn Nalos    USA
Ashlyn Nalos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 46.27   54.03   1:10.70 53.67 58.09 50.32 46.27
Barry Loether    USA
Barry Loether
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.28   17.30   20.70 17.49 17.00 17.40 16.28
First round 20 15.40   18.43   19.93 18.60 15.40 20.44 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.12   4.44   4.29 5.00 4.49 4.53 4.12
Second round 6 4.03   4.62   4.36 5.33 4.17 4.03 5.60
First round 13 4.91   5.59   5.26 6.48 5.02 4.91 14.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:07.72   1:19.51   1:36.99 1:12.82 1:08.72 DNF 1:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.33   28.19   28.42 32.45 26.00 30.14 25.33
Combined First round 10 23.16   28.39   37.73 23.16 26.69 29.67 28.81
Braden Nalos    USA
Braden Nalos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.43   31.23   31.66 37.52 31.37 28.43 30.65
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 14.88   17.14   25.42 17.92 14.88 17.32 16.18
Second round 16 15.26   16.90   17.09 16.30 17.32 17.65 15.26
First round 14 15.20   16.28   17.60 25.75 15.41 15.84 15.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:54.17   DNF   DNF 1:54.17 DNF
First round 3 2:09.90   DNF   DNF 2:09.90 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:48.00     DNF DNF 14:48.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bryant Hayden    USA
Bryant Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.67   22.82   20.82 23.86 25.17 20.67 23.77
First round 29 20.35   23.11   30.52 20.36 20.35 27.26 21.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 6.54   7.47   8.75 6.54 6.71 8.34 7.37
First round 26 7.41   8.17   7.93 8.64 7.41 7.94 14.74
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 23.93   25.44   23.93 26.12 26.15 27.29 24.04
Chris Brotzman    USA
Chris Brotzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.23   14.63   16.31 14.15 13.23 14.36 15.37
Second round 9 12.82   14.72   15.01 12.82 17.56 14.89 14.26
First round 8 13.24   14.34   15.56 13.36 17.15 14.10 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.20   4.77   5.59 3.20 4.25 5.59 4.46
Second round 13 4.42   5.51   5.56 5.16 4.42 6.03 5.80
First round 11 4.37   4.92   5.38 4.73 4.66 5.46 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 45.70   49.76   1:02.23 45.70 53.52 48.61 47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.99   22.40   24.18 21.60 21.49 18.99 24.12
Combined First round 9 20.10   27.04   26.40 31.32 39.92 20.10 23.39
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:41.60   1:43.05   1:45.01 1:41.85 1:41.60 1:43.48 1:43.81
Colleen Hanson    USA
Colleen Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 1:28.55   1:35.58   1:34.35 1:39.36 1:40.69 1:28.55 1:33.03
Conner Friesen    USA
Conner Friesen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 18.19   21.35   20.66 20.55 22.83 23.28 18.19
First round 21 14.69   18.76   31.73 20.89 18.69 16.69 14.69
Damon Goddard    USA
Damon Goddard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.47   11.64   11.45 13.17 10.88 9.47 12.59
Second round 2 9.91   11.04   10.85 14.24 9.91 10.60 11.66
First round 4 10.61   11.89   12.69 12.09 12.79 10.90 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.79   4.21   3.84 5.07 3.80 3.79 4.98
Second round 5 3.69   4.52   5.20 3.69 5.46 4.61 3.75
First round 2 3.62   3.79   3.63 4.13 3.62 3.62 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 45.40   51.91   55.23 53.66 50.47 45.40 51.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.80   19.83   19.94 16.80 28.66 19.63 19.92
Combined First round 5 18.52   22.03   23.52 21.19 22.08 22.81 18.52
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.81   23.88   24.05 23.56 21.81 24.02 32.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.25   8.27   13.35 7.83 5.42 5.25 11.55
First round 27 6.68   8.60   6.68 9.89 9.25 9.25 7.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Raber    USA
Daniel Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.48   38.60   37.80 39.75 38.25 41.20 30.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.75   10.44   13.42 9.09 9.01 5.75 13.22
Megaminx Combined Final 4 3:04.40     3:04.40 DNF
Devin Wilson    USA
Devin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.68   15.23   18.25 14.73 13.68 17.14 13.81
Second round 14 14.50   16.23   14.50 17.93 17.05 16.02 15.63
First round 7 10.82   14.02   14.23 12.46 17.91 10.82 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.85   4.02   4.03 3.98 4.45 4.04 3.85
Second round 7 3.58   4.63   4.49 3.58 5.10 4.77 4.62
First round 10 3.75   4.92   4.46 3.75 5.71 DNF 4.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 32.58   33.89   38.17 35.45 32.58 33.53 32.70
Combined First round 14 25.47   37.50   29.53 49.12 33.85 50.81 25.47
Dez Reinmuth    USA
Dez Reinmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.06   38.33   37.91 38.20 33.06 51.08 38.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.41   13.88   11.30 16.31 14.25 7.41 16.10
Eli Westrick    USA
Eli Westrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.80   10.95   11.33 9.80 10.56 12.00 10.95
Second round 4 10.90   12.23   13.70 11.44 10.90 14.49 11.56
First round 2 11.12   11.75   11.12 12.35 12.67 11.52 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.50   3.74   3.99 4.34 3.50 3.55 3.68
Second round 3 2.14   4.01   5.69 4.56 3.69 3.77 2.14
First round 5 3.41   4.30   3.71 4.73 6.49 3.41 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.29   1:02.96   51.29 1:07.34 1:01.19 1:00.35 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:57.26   DNF   5:57.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.83   23.66   22.40 21.83 29.32 26.55 22.02
Combined First round 3 16.44   21.85   23.19 16.44 28.48 20.00 22.36
Eli Wimmer    USA
Eli Wimmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.70   12.57   11.70 13.73 13.43 12.26 12.03
Second round 5 11.42   13.17   11.42 15.96 13.97 12.06 13.48
First round 3 9.60   11.81   11.87 13.44 12.45 11.12 9.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.16   3.87   3.51 4.61 3.49 3.16 6.11
Second round 2 2.66   3.35   3.47 3.17 3.42 2.66 5.08
First round 3 2.78   3.96   4.99 4.36 2.78 3.22 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 45.87   53.53   48.43 57.84 54.67 45.87 57.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 26.35   27.89   28.64 26.76 35.70 28.26 26.35
Combined First round 8 21.15   26.33   27.99 24.83 26.16 21.15 32.42
Megaminx Combined Final 2 2:03.28   2:10.82   2:14.55 2:13.80 2:13.56 2:05.09 2:03.28
Elika Kainoa    USA
Elika Kainoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.02   29.46   30.87 34.90 27.26 25.02 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.31   9.53   9.70 8.31 9.68 9.65 9.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Erik Basarab    USA
Erik Basarab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.87   13.93   13.46 14.45 14.47 12.87 13.89
Second round 12 10.91   15.68   15.64 10.91 15.89 15.52 20.75
First round 9 13.10   14.60   15.29 15.50 13.10 15.17 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.31   4.70   5.33 4.42 5.53 3.31 4.35
Second round 16 4.04   5.68   7.59 4.91 9.70 4.04 4.53
First round 4 3.20   4.13   3.87 6.37 4.30 3.20 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.61   56.44   58.20 57.55 53.61 54.90 56.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.55   28.72   31.19 22.55 32.30 27.16 27.81
Combined First round 7 19.81   25.76   25.68 23.79 32.26 19.81 27.81
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:17.73   2:29.02   2:37.59 2:20.52 2:17.73 2:37.54 2:28.99
Finn Mittelstaedt    USA
Finn Mittelstaedt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.94   20.63   23.56 20.16 24.23 14.94 18.18
First round 26 16.14   20.08   16.98 18.67 29.56 16.14 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.76   4.98   5.39 5.44 3.76 4.11 5.81
First round 14 3.80   5.69   5.55 5.64 5.99 3.80 5.88
Gavin Rogers    USA
Gavin Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.15   27.88   29.59 30.00 27.42 24.15 26.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.75   12.63   DNF 19.13 5.75 9.93 8.84
Jack Manuel    Canada
Jack Manuel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.35   12.34   12.59 12.75 15.72 11.68 10.35
Second round 3 8.71   11.97   14.85 11.31 8.71 13.42 11.19
First round 6 11.21   13.84   12.62 11.21 15.67 15.48 13.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.59   7.38   7.72 5.81 3.59 9.31 8.62
Second round 4 2.99   4.39   4.34 5.34 2.99 4.61 4.22
First round 8 2.91   4.69   5.18 4.84 6.39 4.04 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.69     1:22.69 2:14.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:00.39   DNF   DNF 3:00.39 DNF
First round 5 3:47.11   DNF   3:51.71 DNF 3:47.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.51   25.69   26.66 20.51 37.15 25.59 24.81
Combined First round 6 20.67   24.28   22.10 29.36 21.37 20.67 30.42
Jason Hunt    USA
Jason Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.51   15.44   14.67 17.69 15.16 14.51 16.49
Second round 6 10.22   13.47   16.24 12.84 12.83 10.22 14.74
First round 12 13.58   15.52   13.90 15.19 17.47 18.06 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.49   5.80   7.37 4.49 6.10 6.63 4.68
Second round 10 4.25   5.22   5.81 4.36 4.25 5.81 5.50
First round 18 4.74   5.95   6.24 4.74 9.84 5.19 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.18   1:14.18   1:13.82 1:21.86 59.18 1:11.86 1:16.87
John Linder    Canada
John Linder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.99   27.00   32.01 22.99 31.33 24.93 24.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 8.02   9.95   8.30 8.02 9.44 12.11 12.52
First round 30 8.22   9.52   9.47 8.72 10.36 8.22 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.19     DNF 1:33.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Joseph Goyder    Canada
Joseph Goyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.01   18.64   18.76 17.44 14.01 19.71 19.98
First round 19 15.04   18.20   15.04 20.40 17.38 16.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.31   6.01   6.02 6.62 5.40 8.15 4.31
First round 17 4.07   5.83   6.23 8.28 5.87 4.07 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:25.16     1:39.22 1:25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 43.78     43.78 47.53
Jovan Verducciwill    USA
Jovan Verducciwill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.51   24.45   23.56 19.56 30.23 42.81 17.51
First round 23 17.59   19.23   21.13 18.70 17.59 23.67 17.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.38   5.49   6.64 3.38 5.06 4.90 6.50
Second round 11 4.43   5.39   4.43 4.56 6.67 5.73 5.89
First round 9 4.03   4.73   4.03 4.77 DNF 4.27 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:23.75     DNF 1:23.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 40.33     44.92 40.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 25.04   29.62   25.98 33.67 31.36 31.53 25.04
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.82   16.94   13.82 16.54 18.38 15.91 18.89
Second round 11 12.55   15.41   14.67 15.92 15.65 12.55 17.10
First round 10 13.71   15.21   13.71 14.45 17.06 17.72 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.85   4.89   4.45 3.85 6.65 5.79 4.43
Second round 8 4.25   4.70   5.03 4.47 4.25 5.46 4.60
First round 7 3.99   4.56   4.52 5.02 8.10 4.15 3.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:49.33   DNF   2:49.33 DNF DNF
First round 7 5:03.93   DNF   DNF DNF 5:03.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.56   31.64   33.54 33.10 27.56 28.29 35.26
Combined First round 12 27.78   30.96   38.23 27.78 29.45 30.40 33.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Leif Baker    USA
Leif Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.05   21.21   22.62 23.18 17.05 25.27 17.84
First round 30 16.10   23.17   16.10 19.97 26.70 23.18 26.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.03   7.99   10.27 7.53 7.25 7.03 9.19
First round 22 6.32   7.10   6.53 8.24 6.54 8.43 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:44.48     1:44.48 1:56.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 34.08   41.87   43.70 34.08 36.12 49.62 45.80
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.83   29.96   32.16 31.57 36.90 23.83 26.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 11.22   13.39   11.33 19.49 14.03 11.22 14.80
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.83   17.12   15.79 14.83 17.63 17.95 29.78
First round 22 13.55   19.13   19.57 13.55 17.31 20.52 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.77   DNF   DNF DNF 6.45 5.77 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:21.66     1:37.11 1:21.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:00.53   DNF   DNF 3:00.53 3:07.92
First round 4 3:39.94   DNF   DNF 3:39.94 3:43.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 30.57   34.86   36.37 50.35 36.93 30.57 31.29
Combined First round 16 31.81   38.84   36.80 44.64 40.88 31.81 38.85
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Matthew Weiss    USA
Matthew Weiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 20.08   22.37   25.52 21.86 21.92 20.08 23.34
First round 28 16.87   22.01   24.22 24.93 21.80 20.02 16.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 8.29   9.08   9.21 8.29 9.16 8.86 10.31
First round 29 5.75   9.37   9.88 10.44 9.59 5.75 8.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 44.64     DNF 44.64
Max Dullanty    USA
Max Dullanty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.22   25.61   36.40 31.85 15.22 24.52 20.46
First round 25 17.69   19.69   DNF 19.11 20.85 17.69 19.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.82   5.56   5.61 6.77 6.22 4.82 4.85
Second round 17 4.75   5.74   5.81 7.39 4.75 5.26 6.16
First round 15 5.49   5.77   8.59 5.49 5.57 5.75 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.78     1:37.78 2:59.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 42.15     43.70 42.15
Megaminx Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.58   17.73   18.59 16.78 16.58 19.88 17.81
First round 13 15.53   16.08   18.16 16.46 15.94 15.53 15.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.16   6.99   6.05 9.38 8.80 6.11 4.16
First round 16 5.20   5.80   5.83 7.62 6.09 5.47 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 41.63     41.63 59.72
Nathan Raber    USA
Nathan Raber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.73   23.87   26.03 21.83 28.80 23.75 19.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.47   7.69   7.73 7.78 5.47 7.55 8.77
First round 20 6.16   7.09   7.82 10.78 7.10 6.36 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:45.07     1:45.07 1:51.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 3:55.81     DNF 3:55.81
Noah Wymbs    USA
Noah Wymbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.66   17.66   15.66 19.87 18.94 17.31 16.72
First round 16 14.85   16.38   14.85 15.74 16.93 16.47 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.68   5.49   8.58 4.68 5.43 6.04 5.00
First round 12 4.06   5.35   5.30 6.89 5.30 4.06 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:13.29   1:22.89   1:13.29 1:14.64 1:44.97 1:24.58 1:29.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 30.49   38.41   30.49 37.40 44.89 DNF 32.93
Megaminx Combined Final 6 3:26.77     DNF 3:26.77
Paul Sperling    USA
Paul Sperling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.70   19.35   20.14 15.70 19.08 18.83 22.02
First round 24 18.81   19.58   18.81 19.14 19.53 20.07 38.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.93   9.60   12.86 7.21 8.74 6.93 DNF
Riley Edwards    USA
Riley Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 19.74   23.31   27.84 22.32 19.74 39.45 19.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.06   7.70   9.09 8.47 5.54 5.06 10.39
First round 25 5.94   7.40   6.97 8.15 7.07 8.42 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:03.07     2:03.07 2:05.55
Rishab Jain    USA
Rishab Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 43.65   47.59   49.74 47.92 45.12 52.12 43.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.35   16.11   23.76 15.58 11.35 11.60 21.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Russell Pippen    USA
Russell Pippen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.07   51.03   48.94 53.11 57.21 51.03 43.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 15.70   19.94   28.35 15.70 22.15 17.36 20.30
Tobin Sudo    USA
Tobin Sudo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.35   34.96   37.88 35.97 29.35 34.82 34.08
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.36   15.30   15.26 15.83 15.81 14.84 13.36
Second round 15 15.03   16.65   18.78 15.34 15.83 23.31 15.03
First round 18 14.14   18.03   18.60 14.14 17.93 23.03 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.48   6.09   6.96 4.48 4.88 6.63 6.77
First round 21 5.84   7.10   7.46 9.60 6.51 7.34 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:04.07   1:08.24   1:14.35 1:05.11 1:10.16 1:09.44 1:04.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 27.42   29.80   27.42 31.08 36.37 30.08 28.25
Combined First round 13 25.29   31.69   25.29 31.79 31.07 32.21 33.00
Megaminx Combined Final 5 3:19.96     3:33.93 3:19.96
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.36   14.76   13.63 13.36 15.54 15.11 16.20
Second round 10 12.15   14.81   13.01 15.45 17.08 12.15 15.96
First round 11 11.13   15.45   15.62 14.33 11.13 16.67 16.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 52.56   54.25   1:07.80 52.56 53.92 55.65 53.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:08.22   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.22
First round 1 1:41.78   DNF   1:41.78 DNF 2:04.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.34   22.56   24.11 24.03 21.93 19.34 21.73
Combined First round 2 16.39   21.28   20.59 24.78 22.78 16.39 20.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:38.00     16:38.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Zheng Li (李政)    China
Zheng Li (李政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 14.83   16.64   14.97 18.42 20.72 16.54 14.83
Second round 8 12.13   14.26   12.13 31.95 14.84 14.42 13.52
First round 15 12.93   16.36   17.04 14.58 12.93 17.45 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.79   7.08   6.98 6.45 4.79 7.82 DNF
First round 24 6.81   7.27   7.53 7.90 7.13 7.15 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:33.81     1:55.43 1:33.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 23.42   23.98   23.53 24.74 23.42 28.21 23.68
Combined First round 4 20.74   21.89   28.08 20.74 20.83 20.88 23.95