Oregon State 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-2-24  USA, Corvallis, Oregon Oregon State 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Asher Kim-Magierek 9.40  Aidan Lee 9.76  Tyler Halgren 10.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Asher Kim-Magierek 2.80  Aidan Lee 2.92  Benjamin Gottschalk 3.78
 4x4x4 Cube  Aidan Lee 37.55  Benjamin Gottschalk 40.85  Tyler Halgren 40.89
 6x6x6 Cube  Tyler Halgren 2:20.73  Benjamin Gottschalk 2:32.69  Jack Doyle 2:59.60
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Max Hilliard 20.86  Enoch Gray 57.66  Keenan Johnson 1:16.00
 Square-1  Benjamin Gottschalk 10.62  Jason White 19.20  Kit Clement 28.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.16   9.04    USA 9.29 9.03 8.81 8.16 9.91
2 Aidan Lee 8.95   9.94    USA 8.95 9.78 14.58 10.13 9.90
3 Tyler Halgren 9.16   10.20    USA 9.16 10.67 14.77 9.89 10.04
4 Jack Doyle 9.48   10.57    USA 10.61 9.48 13.35 9.85 11.24
5 Benjamin Gottschalk 10.61   11.74    USA 14.90 12.79 11.65 10.61 10.79
6 Ethan Chang 12.05   12.69    USA 12.40 13.35 13.45 12.32 12.05
7 Jason White 11.06   12.92    USA 11.06 13.21 12.92 13.02 12.83
8 Dylan Raymond 11.11   13.07    USA 12.20 13.55 17.35 11.11 13.45
9 Tripp Peters 12.15   13.39    USA 14.71 12.15 13.65 14.34 12.17
10 Keenan Johnson 11.52   13.73    USA 12.02 14.42 19.40 14.76 11.52
11 William Yu 12.34   14.00    USA 15.52 12.34 13.26 13.59 15.15
12 Benjamin Wines 11.62   14.22    USA 13.82 13.35 15.50 11.62 15.58
13 Enoch Gray 12.36   14.25    USA 14.41 15.76 12.36 13.34 15.01
14 Will Faust 11.92   14.51    USA 15.88 20.09 14.76 12.88 11.92
15 Jeffrey Varga 12.36   14.82    USA 12.36 14.79 14.75 14.92 15.29
16 Kit Clement 12.64   14.88    USA 13.04 16.50 15.09 17.60 12.64
17 Daniel O'Gorman 10.74   15.00    USA 13.65 10.74 16.05 17.65 15.31
18 Núria Pérez Casas 14.70   15.43    Spain 18.34 14.70 14.88 15.33 16.07
19 Michael Zavalza 11.92   15.51    USA 15.83 15.23 18.99 15.47 11.92
20 Ashlyn Okamoto 14.23   15.57    USA 14.23 15.00 17.86 15.37 16.34
21 Matthew Corbett 14.91   15.88    USA DNF 14.98 15.37 17.30 14.91
22 Jaizielle Bien Samson 14.50   16.00    Philippines 14.50 17.72 16.16 14.78 17.06
23 Alex Springer 12.29   16.60    USA 16.51 19.77 15.93 12.29 17.36
24 Devin McLaughlin 15.86   16.60    USA 17.94 17.58 16.25 15.86 15.98
25 Garrett Motley 14.53   17.14    USA 15.99 19.86 20.39 15.56 14.53
26 Christopher Chow 15.61   17.74    USA 17.77 16.61 18.84 15.61 23.35
27 Gavin Gurfinkel 16.09   18.54    USA 17.21 18.58 19.82 19.83 16.09
28 Catherine McCarthy 17.70   18.94    USA 17.72 19.77 19.33 22.57 17.70
29 Noah Oh 17.15   19.12    USA 20.36 20.70 19.78 17.15 17.22
30 Orion Moore 19.24   20.11    USA 20.41 22.91 19.46 20.46 19.24
31 Alex Kuepper 16.81   20.33    USA 16.81 33.75 21.80 20.54 18.64
32 Evan Kuske 16.49   20.68    USA 16.49 21.69 22.50 20.03 20.32
33 Carlin Schneider 16.66   20.93    USA 18.85 27.28 24.46 19.47 16.66
34 Quinn Harter 19.81   21.01    USA 20.97 20.94 19.81 25.47 21.11
35 Xander Bailey 16.95   23.49    USA 20.21 24.15 26.11 26.12 16.95
36 Kaylene Yandell 22.44   23.92    USA 22.44 22.99 23.48 25.28 DNF
37 Arlo Maslen 19.69   24.88    USA 19.69 28.63 19.95 27.01 27.69
38 Seamus Glade 22.01   25.25    USA 22.01 25.88 25.08 24.79 33.94
39 Jesus Narvaez 23.80   25.45    USA 31.97 25.69 25.88 23.80 24.78
40 Drake Robertson 22.70   25.96    USA 22.70 23.82 36.47 25.26 28.79
41 Uma Unni 20.80   26.41    USA 28.97 30.24 26.36 20.80 23.91
42 Kovin Evarts 23.14   29.62    USA 23.14 DNF 29.14 28.63 31.10
43 Lupe Peralta 26.99   30.21    USA 30.44 34.73 26.99 29.29 30.91
44 Henry Roberson 24.37   30.26    USA 34.06 24.37 31.48 28.56 30.74
45 Liam Paul 26.18   30.69    USA 31.76 29.95 30.37 26.18 DNF
46 Toben Montague Mast 24.16   31.68    USA 24.16 41.12 27.65 33.90 33.49
47 Chandler Smith 28.36   34.13    USA 29.53 48.22 43.85 28.36 29.02
48 Micah Lomen 30.38   36.69    USA 38.96 30.38 38.43 41.92 32.67
49 Lauren Clement 31.61   38.03    USA 38.41 37.69 38.43 31.61 37.99
50 Victor Troy Jimenez 35.87   39.42    USA 35.87 42.48 56.12 36.79 38.98
51 Ryan Mann 35.09   39.59    USA 41.88 41.26 35.09 35.64 45.35
52 Jas Keerat Singh 31.79   40.82    USA 31.79 44.26 51.20 39.18 39.03
53 Austin Hua 36.27   42.45    USA 52.72 40.11 47.86 39.37 36.27
54 Cohen Thompson 35.62   43.43    USA 39.41 35.62 52.55 39.61 51.28
55 Evan Thomason 39.86   46.33    USA 1:09.69 49.97 39.86 48.17 40.85
56 Calvin Stelzer 47.04   52.81    USA 52.46 1:23.46 49.16 47.04 56.80
57 Wyatt Isom 48.03   53.64    USA 1:10.07 48.70 48.03 57.38 54.85
58 Kody V. Cook 44.20   54.47    USA 44.20 53.26 57.03 53.11 1:09.92
59 Cole DeSautel 41.53   56.18    USA 1:03.83 41.53 1:00.05 1:02.16 46.32
60 Connor Sioda 51.94   59.36    USA 1:00.83 53.76 51.94 1:11.65 1:03.49
61 Carson VonWeller 55.22   1:03.62    USA 58.72 1:04.18 1:09.25 55.22 1:07.95
62 Rachel Sousa 53.54   1:10.28    USA 1:01.30 1:20.16 1:09.38 53.54 1:31.83
63 Elijah Gerig 1:09.33   1:27.07    USA 2:26.28 1:15.12 1:43.12 1:09.33 1:22.98
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 8.79   10.02    USA 10.39 10.68 11.13 8.79 8.98
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 10.28   10.86    USA 12.81 11.11 10.64 10.82 10.28
3 Aidan Lee 9.64   11.09    USA 11.65 10.85 9.64 10.76 13.60
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.98   11.76    USA 10.74 12.95 9.98 11.73 12.80
5 Jack Doyle 9.50   12.31    USA DNF 11.64 13.74 9.50 11.54
6 Dylan Raymond 9.00   12.63    USA 14.25 14.84 11.49 9.00 12.14
7 Keenan Johnson 11.80   12.71    USA 16.95 12.23 13.29 11.80 12.62
8 Jason White 12.32   12.96    USA 13.03 15.55 12.32 13.51 12.34
9 Tripp Peters 11.17   12.98    USA 12.15 11.83 14.96 11.17 16.07
10 Jeffrey Varga 10.03   13.20    USA 12.80 12.40 19.99 14.39 10.03
11 Daniel O'Gorman 10.95   13.27    USA 13.04 14.81 13.66 10.95 13.11
12 Will Faust 10.97   13.65    USA 10.97 16.61 12.23 13.71 15.00
13 Benjamin Wines 12.32   13.72    USA 12.32 16.67 14.35 13.70 13.11
14 Kit Clement 12.17   13.74    USA 13.69 12.17 13.32 14.22 14.85
15 Ethan Chang 10.75   13.86    USA 14.26 10.75 12.59 16.13 14.74
16 Matthew Corbett 12.25   13.88    USA 12.25 13.93 14.04 15.64 13.68
17 William Yu 14.59   14.84    USA 14.83 14.59 15.48 14.69 15.00
18 Enoch Gray 13.41   14.99    USA 15.39 15.12 15.30 13.41 14.55
19 Núria Pérez Casas 13.18   15.12    Spain 14.91 14.86 15.58 16.41 13.18
20 Ashlyn Okamoto 13.28   15.31    USA 15.71 15.92 14.31 13.28 17.58
21 Devin McLaughlin 12.80   15.60    USA 12.80 18.60 13.77 16.68 16.35
22 Alex Springer 13.98   15.66    USA 13.98 15.61 15.14 16.37 16.23
23 Michael Zavalza 13.70   15.91    USA 17.47 18.59 13.70 15.06 15.19
24 Jaizielle Bien Samson 14.12   16.86    Philippines 16.21 18.38 14.12 18.72 15.99
25 Garrett Motley 14.75   16.98    USA 19.53 18.13 16.51 14.75 16.29
26 Noah Oh 15.80   17.19    USA 17.36 15.80 16.49 17.72 19.86
27 Gavin Gurfinkel 14.57   18.41    USA 17.73 14.57 29.22 20.90 16.61
28 Catherine McCarthy 14.98   19.13    USA 14.98 16.78 15.56 31.03 25.06
29 Orion Moore 17.01   19.14    USA 17.15 17.01 20.50 20.49 19.78
30 Quinn Harter 13.89   19.96    USA 13.89 16.11 DNF 23.72 20.04
31 Christopher Chow 15.59   20.06    USA 21.41 20.69 18.08 15.59 21.54
32 Xander Bailey 18.53   21.58    USA 22.11 23.49 21.38 18.53 21.25
33 Carlin Schneider 19.27   21.80    USA 19.27 27.09 20.41 24.83 20.17
34 Alex Kuepper 17.62   21.96    USA 21.85 23.00 21.04 17.62 24.53
35 Evan Kuske 18.62   22.00    USA 19.78 18.62 24.57 23.53 22.68
36 Kaylene Yandell 19.72   22.91    USA 23.50 20.98 24.25 19.72 27.32
37 Jesus Narvaez 21.22   22.96    USA 24.62 22.67 21.60 27.64 21.22
38 Kovin Evarts 18.63   23.54    USA 18.63 26.16 23.03 23.14 24.45
39 Seamus Glade 22.27   24.87    USA 27.78 22.27 26.89 25.07 22.64
40 Lupe Peralta 23.58   24.87    USA 24.56 25.79 24.31 25.74 23.58
41 Drake Robertson 20.33   26.45    USA 28.31 24.74 20.33 28.59 26.30
42 Uma Unni 20.96   27.16    USA 20.96 29.13 27.39 30.99 24.97
43 Toben Montague Mast 21.08   27.22    USA 26.85 21.08 29.90 26.95 27.87
44 Arlo Maslen 22.14   27.83    USA 29.87 27.55 32.53 22.14 26.07
45 Henry Roberson 24.36   27.86    USA 31.48 27.51 24.36 24.59 32.26
46 Chandler Smith 30.24   32.61    USA 30.24 42.43 34.34 32.89 30.59
47 Lauren Clement 37.86   40.27    USA 42.12 37.86 47.85 39.48 39.22
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 8.52   9.40    USA 8.90 10.29 9.51 8.52 9.79
2 Aidan Lee 8.82   9.76    USA 9.14 10.32 9.83 8.82 14.07
3 Tyler Halgren 8.84   10.49    USA 10.92 8.84 15.80 11.26 9.29
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 9.52   10.90    USA 10.72 10.97 11.29 9.52 11.02
5 Jack Doyle 9.62   10.95    USA 11.26 9.62 10.34 11.24 12.25
6 Will Faust 9.64   12.72    USA 9.64 11.89 13.49 15.03 12.78
7 Dylan Raymond 11.29   12.74    USA 12.54 11.29 13.65 12.03 14.04
8 Keenan Johnson 11.08   13.14    USA 16.94 12.84 11.08 12.54 14.04
9 Jason White 11.74   13.65    USA 11.74 13.25 15.94 11.77 23.98
10 Tripp Peters 11.08   13.84    USA 17.80 13.26 11.08 13.04 15.23
11 Daniel O'Gorman 11.37   14.07    USA 13.25 15.40 16.49 11.37 13.55
12 Jeffrey Varga 11.49   15.25    USA 19.59 13.94 19.17 11.49 12.64
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 1.71   2.92    USA 2.31 1.71 3.31 3.13 3.80
2 Aidan Lee 2.82   3.47    USA 3.47 4.03 4.93 2.82 2.91
3 Jason White 2.81   3.75    USA 3.40 4.11 2.81 4.05 3.80
4 Devin McLaughlin 2.77   3.84    USA 8.08 3.89 4.43 3.20 2.77
5 Dylan Raymond 2.55   3.95    USA 4.80 2.55 3.73 5.40 3.33
6 Daniel O'Gorman 3.69   4.09    USA 7.43 3.69 3.71 3.95 4.62
7 Núria Pérez Casas 2.44   4.12    Spain 5.25 3.97 5.89 3.14 2.44
8 Jack Doyle 2.98   4.34    USA 4.64 2.98 4.05 4.33 4.82
9 Tyler Halgren 2.83   4.41    USA 5.18 3.80 2.83 4.41 5.02
10 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.18   4.41    USA 4.63 4.79 3.18 4.37 4.23
11 Catherine McCarthy 2.88   4.46    USA 4.51 4.45 2.88 5.61 4.43
12 Enoch Gray 2.88   4.70    USA 4.98 5.96 2.88 4.24 4.87
13 Evan Kuske 4.04   4.70    USA 4.54 5.34 4.04 4.65 4.90
14 Orion Moore 2.63   4.77    USA 5.93 5.54 2.63 4.08 4.68
15 Alex Springer 2.58   4.79    USA 4.94 5.60 2.58 4.44 4.98
16 Ethan Chang 4.41   4.85    USA 5.24 4.55 4.76 4.41 DNF
17 William Yu 4.38   5.01    USA 5.55 4.43 4.38 5.37 5.24
18 Tripp Peters 4.11   5.08    USA 5.08 7.05 4.29 5.87 4.11
19 Kit Clement 3.68   5.17    USA 5.72 5.69 3.68 6.99 4.09
20 Keenan Johnson 4.05   5.37    USA 6.99 4.05 4.49 4.62 9.89
21 Benjamin Wines 4.61   5.88    USA 5.54 5.55 DNF 4.61 6.54
22 Matthew Corbett 3.64   6.04    USA 5.81 5.37 3.64 6.93 7.57
23 Jeffrey Varga 3.74   6.08    USA 13.69 4.52 3.74 9.38 4.34
24 Michael Zavalza 4.09   6.12    USA 6.19 5.39 6.79 4.09 8.12
25 Gavin Gurfinkel 5.60   6.24    USA 6.24 5.60 6.01 9.24 6.46
26 Will Faust 3.83   6.28    USA 4.65 3.83 9.66 10.19 4.54
27 Jaizielle Bien Samson 3.13   6.47    Philippines 7.73 3.13 6.46 6.01 6.94
28 Xander Bailey 2.70   6.57    USA 5.03 2.70 8.78 7.50 7.17
29 Kaylene Yandell 3.68   6.58    USA 7.66 14.04 6.87 5.22 3.68
30 Carlin Schneider 5.02   6.79    USA 6.47 8.11 7.12 5.02 6.78
31 Quinn Harter 4.75   7.00    USA 8.73 6.49 13.20 4.75 5.78
32 Drake Robertson 5.55   7.07    USA 6.81 8.34 5.55 8.77 6.05
33 Toben Montague Mast 4.74   7.26    USA 9.68 4.74 8.63 6.65 6.51
34 Noah Oh 5.51   7.48    USA 7.32 5.51 8.87 6.26 DNF
35 Garrett Motley 6.52   7.75    USA 7.20 DNF 7.61 8.44 6.52
36 Henry Roberson 6.01   8.06    USA 7.43 6.01 8.95 8.85 7.90
37 Evan Thomason 7.71   8.24    USA 8.09 7.71 8.38 8.24 DNF
38 Kovin Evarts 4.88   8.27    USA 11.72 9.64 8.92 4.88 6.26
39 Jas Keerat Singh 6.65   8.69    USA 9.03 8.27 8.78 6.65 9.25
40 Alex Kuepper 6.08   9.24    USA 10.29 6.08 11.16 10.53 6.91
41 Liam Paul 8.05   10.24    USA 11.74 8.09 15.49 10.89 8.05
42 Lauren Clement 7.38   10.85    USA 9.96 9.32 DNF 7.38 13.28
43 Kody V. Cook 11.00   11.45    USA 11.31 11.63 11.40 11.00 11.72
44 Chandler Smith 8.21   11.63    USA 8.34 25.52 8.21 9.44 17.11
45 Cohen Thompson 11.04   12.79    USA 11.67 14.26 13.98 12.73 11.04
46 Jesus Narvaez 6.80   12.86    USA 15.77 10.62 12.19 6.80 19.32
47 Connor Sioda 11.03   14.37    USA 20.66 11.96 11.03 11.17 19.97
48 Wyatt Isom 11.68   14.62    USA 16.85 12.65 14.36 11.68 21.13
49 Victor Troy Jimenez 12.69   14.93    USA 16.28 13.77 DNF 12.69 14.75
50 Seamus Glade 10.52   15.65    USA 19.18 14.65 13.13 DNF 10.52
51 Ryan Mann 11.67   15.79    USA 12.50 18.45 16.42 DNF 11.67
52 Carson VonWeller 10.23   16.36    USA 17.22 23.15 12.61 19.26 10.23
53 Brody Umscheid 12.36   16.54    USA 17.37 14.49 20.83 17.75 12.36
54 Elijah Gerig 15.56   20.02    USA 16.92 15.56 22.31 20.82 23.79
55 Rachel Sousa 13.75   23.60    USA 36.16 35.54 18.38 16.89 13.75
56 Micah Lomen 8.64   DNF    USA DNF 9.91 8.64 12.84 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan Lee 2.12   2.94    USA 2.12 3.07 4.67 2.77 2.97
2 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.77   3.15    USA 3.09 3.22 2.77 3.14 5.44
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 3.06   4.18    USA 3.06 4.54 7.94 3.25 4.75
4 Dylan Raymond 3.95   4.18    USA 4.48 3.99 4.06 5.43 3.95
5 Tyler Halgren 3.95   4.31    USA 4.50 4.69 4.18 3.95 4.25
6 Daniel O'Gorman 3.78   4.37    USA 4.01 7.31 4.58 3.78 4.53
7 Jason White 3.50   4.42    USA 4.22 4.86 3.50 6.34 4.19
8 Benjamin Wines 3.69   4.45    USA 4.40 4.99 4.40 3.69 4.56
9 William Yu 4.42   4.62    USA 4.71 6.12 4.42 4.43 4.71
10 Keenan Johnson 3.90   4.65    USA 5.32 3.90 7.95 4.32 4.31
11 Will Faust 3.82   4.69    USA 4.95 3.82 4.65 4.47 5.42
12 Alex Springer 3.33   4.74    USA 4.88 6.79 4.38 4.97 3.33
13 Jeffrey Varga 3.66   4.84    USA 4.64 13.03 3.66 4.57 5.31
14 Tripp Peters 4.85   5.22    USA 5.12 4.85 5.26 5.29 9.71
15 Catherine McCarthy 4.01   5.33    USA 5.05 5.22 5.72 4.01 5.77
16 Garrett Motley 4.08   5.36    USA 4.23 6.26 4.08 5.90 5.94
17 Kit Clement 4.49   5.37    USA 4.49 5.84 5.67 4.61 7.13
18 Devin McLaughlin 3.47   5.45    USA DNF 3.99 6.38 3.47 5.97
19 Ethan Chang 4.42   5.56    USA DNF 4.79 5.52 4.42 6.38
20 Enoch Gray 2.05   5.66    USA 5.37 6.75 7.92 2.05 4.87
21 Carlin Schneider 5.36   5.74    USA 6.33 6.13 5.40 5.36 5.70
22 Evan Kuske 4.19   5.89    USA 4.82 7.66 5.20 4.19 DNF
23 Michael Zavalza 2.38   6.06    USA 6.31 5.84 6.02 2.38 7.84
24 Xander Bailey 4.80   6.30    USA 9.81 4.80 6.80 5.17 6.94
25 Gavin Gurfinkel 5.87   6.46    USA 5.87 7.15 6.05 6.40 6.93
26 Orion Moore 5.08   6.72    USA 8.22 7.03 5.29 5.08 7.85
27 Kovin Evarts 6.07   6.72    USA 8.89 6.58 6.32 6.07 7.25
28 Noah Oh 6.51   6.74    USA 6.69 6.69 9.39 6.51 6.83
29 Jaizielle Bien Samson 6.32   6.77    Philippines 6.32 6.92 7.20 6.84 6.55
30 Drake Robertson 4.65   6.99    USA 7.49 4.65 6.19 7.28 7.77
31 Matthew Corbett 6.32   7.50    USA 9.27 7.95 6.32 7.01 7.54
32 Henry Roberson 7.18   7.75    USA 7.41 9.53 7.18 8.43 7.42
33 Toben Montague Mast 6.65   7.86    USA 6.65 8.78 9.79 7.70 7.11
34 Jack Doyle 5.43   7.91    USA 5.76 DNF 10.89 7.09 5.43
35 Quinn Harter 6.74   8.17    USA 8.19 8.48 7.84 9.31 6.74
36 Alex Kuepper 7.02   8.29    USA 7.21 9.37 7.02 8.30 9.66
37 Kaylene Yandell 6.30   8.77    USA 8.30 10.80 6.30 7.51 10.50
38 Núria Pérez Casas 5.49   9.03    Spain 5.83 DNF 5.49 6.10 15.17
39 Jas Keerat Singh 6.18   9.10    USA 6.18 10.76 11.47 7.51 9.02
40 Evan Thomason 8.95   16.59    USA 24.41 25.31 8.95 9.37 16.00
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Asher Kim-Magierek 2.25   2.80    USA 3.39 2.43 3.78 2.57 2.25
2 Aidan Lee 2.55   2.92    USA 3.51 2.55 3.01 2.89 2.85
3 Benjamin Gottschalk 2.90   3.78    USA 3.57 DNF 3.29 2.90 4.49
4 Tyler Halgren 3.17   3.96    USA 4.65 3.31 7.71 3.17 3.92
5 Jason White 3.19   4.02    USA 3.19 3.60 3.79 7.76 4.68
6 Keenan Johnson 3.03   4.27    USA 3.53 4.56 5.03 3.03 4.71
7 Dylan Raymond 2.81   4.29    USA 4.74 4.33 4.62 3.93 2.81
8 Daniel O'Gorman 3.71   4.38    USA 4.46 4.45 9.29 4.22 3.71
9 Tripp Peters 3.08   4.46    USA 5.35 3.57 5.63 3.08 4.47
10 Alex Springer 3.41   4.84    USA 6.26 4.68 4.30 3.41 5.54
11 Benjamin Wines 3.87   4.84    USA 4.94 4.16 3.87 DNF 5.41
12 Will Faust 4.30   5.08    USA 5.21 4.30 5.32 5.98 4.70
13 Jeffrey Varga 4.34   5.08    USA DNF 4.81 4.64 5.78 4.34
14 William Yu 5.07   5.32    USA 5.18 5.38 5.40 5.92 5.07
15 Catherine McCarthy 3.39   5.60    USA 5.63 3.39 6.46 5.95 5.22
16 Garrett Motley 3.97   6.33    USA 5.81 5.65 7.52 3.97 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 35.69   39.11    USA 35.69 36.63 39.65 41.04 49.55
2 Aidan Lee 34.06   40.75    USA DNF 42.28 34.06 41.67 38.31
3 Jack Doyle 36.56   41.63    USA 39.73 45.58 36.56 41.92 43.24
4 Benjamin Gottschalk 40.12   41.71    USA 40.95 40.12 42.62 41.56 45.60
5 Jason White 38.82   42.31    USA 47.28 41.14 38.82 43.85 41.95
6 Benjamin Wines 44.18   46.40    USA 56.77 45.16 48.38 45.65 44.18
7 Dylan Raymond 47.52   49.77    USA 50.50 50.63 48.18 47.52 53.81
8 Kit Clement 45.80   49.92    USA 53.04 50.62 46.11 45.80 1:50.73
9 Enoch Gray 44.04   50.67    USA 53.18 47.05 55.30 44.04 51.79
10 Asher Kim-Magierek 42.24   50.75    USA 59.85 46.90 56.02 42.24 49.32
11 Keenan Johnson 46.40   52.56    USA 53.22 53.77 56.68 50.69 46.40
12 William Yu 49.54   54.92    USA 49.54 56.39 1:22.40 58.77 49.59
13 Tripp Peters 51.20   54.95    USA 56.87 51.20 55.02 52.97 59.76
14 Will Faust 49.08   55.70    USA 57.88 58.00 56.09 53.13 49.08
15 Jeffrey Varga 54.08   58.95    USA 1:00.59 1:00.36 54.08 1:10.88 55.91
16 Devin McLaughlin 52.47   59.21    USA 58.82 1:00.79 52.47 DNF 58.02
17 Michael Zavalza 53.38   1:01.07    USA 1:07.13 59.26 56.83 1:10.30 53.38
18 Núria Pérez Casas 58.41   1:08.15    Spain 1:11.81 58.41 1:02.73 1:18.31 1:09.92
19 Alex Springer 56.64   1:11.51    USA 1:16.84 1:08.83 1:08.85 1:40.04 56.64
20 Matthew Corbett 1:05.96   1:14.98    USA 1:13.35 1:05.96 1:20.98 1:10.62 DNF
21 Jaizielle Bien Samson 56.81   1:15.35    Philippines 3:17.59 1:28.05 57.79 56.81 1:20.20
22 Christopher Chow 1:19.08   1:20.02    USA 1:19.45 1:28.65 1:19.08 1:19.37 1:21.24
23 Catherine McCarthy 1:12.70   1:21.61    USA 1:21.32 1:27.05 1:12.70 1:16.46 1:39.15
24 Carlin Schneider 1:10.89   1:23.71    USA 1:17.41 1:21.65 1:43.82 1:32.07 1:10.89
25 Ethan Chang 1:27.48   1:30.53    USA 1:27.48 1:36.60 1:35.01 1:27.61 1:28.96
26 Daniel O'Gorman 1:16.79   1:31.10    USA 1:46.23 1:16.79 1:24.79 1:37.35 1:31.15
27 Gavin Gurfinkel 1:28.49   1:33.30    USA 1:35.66 1:48.39 1:33.02 1:31.23 1:28.49
28 Orion Moore 1:30.89   1:36.91    USA 1:37.62 1:30.91 1:30.89 2:04.32 1:42.20
29 Evan Kuske 1:38.84   1:45.18    USA 1:40.24 1:51.71 1:38.84 1:54.33 1:43.60
30 Quinn Harter 1:35.57   1:46.65    USA 2:55.48 1:35.57 1:51.90 1:46.03 1:42.03
31 Kovin Evarts 1:41.98   1:46.84    USA 2:02.72 1:51.77 1:42.39 1:46.36 1:41.98
32 Alex Kuepper 1:49.89   1:59.21    USA 1:53.99 3:18.11 2:08.53 1:49.89 1:55.11
33 Toben Montague Mast 1:49.05   1:59.54    USA 2:06.78 1:57.94 1:49.05 2:10.34 1:53.89
34 Garrett Motley 1:36.87   2:05.63    USA 1:45.34 1:42.89 2:48.67 DNF 1:36.87
35 Lauren Clement 2:25.25      USA 2:51.44 2:25.25
36 Jesus Narvaez 2:36.16      USA 2:36.16 2:39.35
37 Chandler Smith 3:28.26      USA 3:28.26 3:36.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aidan Lee 35.02   37.55    USA 37.29 39.40 35.96 42.05 35.02
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 36.01   40.85    USA 40.35 40.74 36.01 41.45 45.71
3 Tyler Halgren 35.15   40.89    USA 43.92 35.15 43.00 42.95 36.71
4 Jason White 37.31   43.28    USA 45.84 42.22 41.78 37.31 54.65
5 Benjamin Wines 41.09   44.48    USA 46.41 43.63 41.09 43.40 48.12
6 Jack Doyle 35.63   48.24    USA 52.95 46.27 35.63 47.55 50.90
7 Enoch Gray 43.85   50.02    USA 53.39 51.28 43.85 47.80 50.97
8 Kit Clement 43.25   51.43    USA 51.46 50.44 43.25 52.39 52.41
9 Dylan Raymond 46.70   54.94    USA 53.31 46.70 58.62 1:01.28 52.89
10 Tripp Peters 43.67   55.78    USA 1:01.89 56.70 54.79 43.67 55.86
11 Keenan Johnson 50.84   56.00    USA 59.43 51.73 1:06.54 56.83 50.84
12 Asher Kim-Magierek 49.27   59.00    USA 1:00.73 58.41 1:02.44 57.85 49.27
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tyler Halgren 2:13.10   2:20.73    USA 2:30.53 2:13.10 2:18.56
2 Benjamin Gottschalk 2:26.20   2:32.69    USA 2:32.32 2:26.20 2:39.55
3 Jack Doyle 2:44.12   2:59.60    USA 2:56.08 3:18.61 2:44.12
4 Enoch Gray 3:04.40   3:06.51    USA 3:09.45 3:04.40 3:05.67
5 Kit Clement 3:07.60   3:12.04    USA 3:07.60 3:16.10 3:12.41
6 Jason White 3:11.33   3:18.98    USA 3:32.47 3:13.15 3:11.33
7 Tripp Peters 3:02.61   3:27.65    USA 3:24.46 3:02.61 3:55.89
8 Jeffrey Varga 3:23.76   3:31.24    USA 3:29.29 3:40.66 3:23.76
9 Benjamin Wines 3:24.64   3:36.04    USA 3:49.58 3:33.91 3:24.64
10 Michael Zavalza 3:41.36   3:55.96    USA 3:54.28 3:41.36 4:12.23
11 Aidan Lee 3:33.87   3:59.60    USA 3:33.87 4:11.79 4:13.15
12 Alex Springer 4:39.82      USA 4:39.82
13 Keenan Johnson 4:41.27      USA 4:41.27
14 Devin McLaughlin 5:03.68      USA 5:03.68
15 Will Faust DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 22.50   DNF    USA DNF 22.50 24.63
2 Enoch Gray 39.49   DNF    USA DNF 39.49 DNF
3 Keenan Johnson 1:07.10   DNF    USA 1:07.10 1:53.11 DNF
4 Jason White 1:36.63   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:36.63
5 Kit Clement 1:57.85   DNF    USA 1:57.85 DNF DNF
6 Tyler Halgren 2:09.91   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:09.91
7 Michael Zavalza 2:36.20   DNF    USA 2:36.20 DNF DNF
8 Tripp Peters 2:54.67   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:54.67
9 Will Faust 12:20.00   DNF    USA 12:20.00 DNF DNS
10 Benjamin Gottschalk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Lauren Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Hilliard 20.86   24.54    USA 26.37 26.38 20.86
2 Enoch Gray 57.66   DNF    USA 1:15.14 57.66 DNF
3 Keenan Johnson 1:16.00   DNF    USA DNF 1:16.00 1:18.70
4 Kit Clement 1:16.71   DNF    USA 1:31.53 DNF 1:16.71
5 Tyler Halgren 1:40.57   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:40.57
6 Jason White 1:47.00   DNF    USA DNF 1:47.00 DNF
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 8.12   9.91    USA 8.84 8.12 9.53 11.36 11.51
2 Jason White 14.69   16.88    USA 25.73 16.22 15.37 14.69 19.04
3 Keenan Johnson 20.01   27.98    USA 25.77 20.01 48.33 28.19 29.98
4 Tyler Halgren 24.58   30.31    USA 24.58 28.65 47.39 33.05 29.22
5 Jack Doyle 29.62   33.23    USA 30.05 30.23 53.67 29.62 39.41
6 Dylan Raymond 27.92   33.51    USA 37.08 52.25 28.62 34.84 27.92
7 Enoch Gray 23.52   36.84    USA 46.84 41.00 29.95 39.58 23.52
8 Benjamin Wines 28.18   41.63    USA 55.27 1:05.75 33.11 36.51 28.18
9 Kit Clement 20.30   42.39    USA 1:04.99 37.77 24.42 DNF 20.30
10 Alex Springer 33.32   46.75    USA 45.11 56.56 33.32 57.61 38.57
11 Will Faust 37.71   48.68    USA 37.71 41.22 57.20 47.62 1:00.69
12 Kovin Evarts 45.73   52.05    USA 59.83 45.73 59.05 48.16 48.95
13 Christopher Chow 47.20   52.08    USA 54.80 1:06.73 52.50 47.20 48.95
14 Devin McLaughlin 33.57   52.58    USA 54.60 33.57 55.70 47.45 DNF
15 Tripp Peters 38.30   53.07    USA 1:09.99 58.79 38.30 44.96 55.45
16 Orion Moore 40.07   56.11    USA 1:03.76 59.54 47.19 40.07 1:01.61
17 Quinn Harter 44.02   56.78    USA 47.76 DNF 1:15.98 44.02 46.59
18 Ethan Chang 40.45   1:01.34    USA 1:02.05 1:01.09 1:06.59 40.45 1:00.88
19 Gavin Gurfinkel 47.31   1:04.68    USA 1:08.90 DNF 1:10.12 47.31 55.01
20 Arlo Maslen 40.22   1:11.76    USA 59.82 1:35.81 40.22 DNF 59.66
21 Carlin Schneider 53.23   1:17.93    USA 1:00.35 1:28.24 1:25.21 53.23 1:40.98
22 Michael Zavalza 59.17   1:21.47    USA 1:15.47 59.17 1:54.20 1:18.05 1:30.90
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Gottschalk 7.32   10.62    USA 22.29 9.93 10.22 7.32 11.71
2 Jason White 11.84   19.20    USA 19.21 19.90 11.84 21.22 18.50
3 Kit Clement 24.62   28.70    USA 24.62 48.84 25.18 24.83 36.10
4 Enoch Gray 25.65   28.76    USA 32.04 28.11 26.13 36.43 25.65
5 Tyler Halgren 26.01   33.96    USA 37.59 32.80 26.01 31.48 1:12.82
6 Benjamin Wines 25.12   34.06    USA 37.41 33.81 25.12 32.80 35.58
7 Dylan Raymond 28.54   35.25    USA 28.54 36.72 33.01 36.02 42.98
8 Keenan Johnson 22.98   39.50    USA 27.18 58.75 22.98 46.61 44.72
9 Jack Doyle 24.44   40.35    USA 43.33 35.62 24.44 1:07.52 42.09
10 Alex Springer 26.60   42.37    USA 26.60 32.18 51.62 43.69 51.25
11 Will Faust 31.89   47.01    USA 31.89 48.24 42.41 1:00.00 50.37
12 Kovin Evarts 40.53   50.27    USA 1:14.26 42.63 40.53 55.77 52.42
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 B D2 F L2 R2 B' R2 D' L R F' L' B2 L' U2 L' D'
A #2 R2 F D2 F R2 U2 F' U2 F' U R2 B F R' D R D L D' R'
A #3 L' B' L' B' L D' B U' R' F' B L2 U' L2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 U
A #4 B2 L2 D' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 F R D R2 D2 F2 D2 F R2 D2
A #5 R' B2 D2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 L' B2 R2 F' U F D2 B' D' F2 D U2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 F2 L R F2 L2 D R U B D L' D B D F'
A Ex#2 U' R2 D2 R2 U R2 B R D U2 F' D' B' F2 D2 R D U'
B #1 B2 R2 F' R2 B' L2 F2 D L2 B2 R D' U R2 U' B' U2 B'
B #2 D B2 R2 U' L2 D F2 U F2 U L' B2 U B' D' F' L2 D F2 L
B #3 U2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D' R B' R B2 F D F' D R U' R2
B #4 L' U2 F2 D2 R' B2 L F2 R U2 R' F U F2 D' B D2 L' F
B #5 D L2 F2 D U2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 L' D2 B2 L B U' B L D' L2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 B L2 B R2 B2 R F' U F2 R' B2 L' B D2 F
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B' U2 R2 F R' D2 R' F L D' U2 R U'
C #1 D B2 U L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 D F2 R F2 U B D U' R2 D2 F'
C #2 B' U2 D2 F' U R' D' R' L F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F' B' R2
C #3 B F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 F' D' R2 U2 R F2 U' F D' B' D
C #4 U2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 L2 U' L F2 D U2 B2 D' F R' D' U B2
C #5 R2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 L D2 L' U B' L D L' U2 B F' D' U
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D' L2 D' R2 D2 U' R' B2 D U' B2 L' F' D2 U F' D'
C Ex#2 B2 D R2 D2 U' L2 D L2 U' F2 L' U2 B R2 D2 F R F U'
D #1 D2 L' F2 L D2 L2 R B2 R U2 R' B' U' B F' D' R' U' L R2 F2
D #2 F L' U2 F U' L' F R D2 F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U' D
D #3 F2 U' D B L D' R U2 L F2 D F2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2
D #4 R2 D2 B F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R F U2 L2 D U F L2 B' R' D'
D #5 B' R2 B' L' D F2 U F' U2 B2 R D F2 U' R2 U' L2 U2 F2 L2
D Ex#1 R' B2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' F L' D R' B2 U' F' D2 L D'
D Ex#2 F2 D2 B F2 D2 B R2 D2 U2 L F' L2 U L' F2 U2 B' D L F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 F L2 R' U B F D' F R' F R2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U L2 D' B2 R' B L D2 R2 U2 R' B' L2 D' R2
A #3 F2 D' F2 L2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 L B' L B2 F2 L' B' R' B D2
A #4 U2 D' B2 D' B2 L F B R' F U L2 F2 U2 F2 D' R2 U' L2 U
A #5 R D2 F2 L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R' D R2 D B R2 U' R B2 D2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 R B2 L R2 U2 R D2 U2 L2 D' F2 L' D' B L D U' B' U
A Ex#2 R' L' B U' B2 D F R' U' R' L2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F R2 B' R2 F'
B #1 F2 U R2 D' L2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' R B F' L B' R' F R' D' U
B #2 R' F' U L B2 U D2 F' L' F2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 U' B2 R2 D' F2
B #3 F R2 F2 R B U' R B R2 F D2 B2 D R2 U D2 B2 R2 U
B #4 U2 R U F U D' R2 B2 U F B2 U' L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 F2 R2
B #5 L F2 D2 U2 R U2 R' U2 L' B2 F L' R U B' F' D F' R'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D B2 L2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 R F R' U' B F2 R D'
B Ex#2 R B' U L' F' D' L2 D' L' D R' F2 B2 D2 R' F2 L F2 R2 U2
C #1 F2 U2 F D' L D2 R2 U' B L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 L2
C #2 R2 B L' F2 R2 U B' L' D' F R' F2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 D2 R'
C #3 F2 R2 B R F U' R2 L' U2 F L2 B2 D F2 R2 F2 D B2 U2 D'
C #4 R' U2 F' B D' F B' L' U' B' R2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 B' L2
C #5 L2 U2 B L2 F' R2 B2 D' R' B2 D L2 R' F' U F R' B'
C Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U2 F R2 U2 F' L2 D R B' D2 R F R' B2 D' B' F2
C Ex#2 R' U D2 L2 F2 R' D B' R U R2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U B2 L' D2 F R2 F R2 U' L2 U' R2 F'
A #2 L D2 L' D2 R2 U2 R B' U B U F2 U2 R2 B D B' F2
A #3 L2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 U B2 U' L' D2 R2 D U2 B' U R' D' F' L
A #4 U' F2 D U L2 D F2 U B' L U R B2 L' U2 L2 U F' U
A #5 B2 D2 F' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 L F R U2 B U' B L2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 D L2 D' B2 R2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U F U2 F' L R U' F U' R'
A Ex#2 B' L F R2 F B D' L F2 L F2 R2 F2 D R2 F2 R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' F R
A #2 U' R' F R2 F' U R' F' U' R U2
A #3 U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R' F R2 F U' F R' F R U'
A #5 U2 R' F' R U' R U R' U' F' R2
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U R' F R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' F R2 U' F' R U' R'
B #1 R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 R F U' R
B #2 R' U2 F U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R'
B #3 R' U F U' R' F2 U2 F R U' R
B #4 U R' U R U' R2 F' U R U' R
B #5 R' F' R U' R U2 R U' R2 U2 F
B Ex#1 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' F R2
B Ex#2 R' U' R F' U2 R2 U' F U2 R U
C #1 U' R' U' F' R U R2 U2 F U' R2
C #2 R' U R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U R' U'
C #3 U' R U' R2 F' U' F' R U' R U
C #4 F U' F2 R U' R' F' R U' R U'
C #5 U F' U' R2 U' F R2 U' F' U' R'
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' R2 U' R2 U F' R2
C Ex#2 R F R' F U' F' U' R U2 R U'
D #1 R' F U' R U' R' U' R2 F U2 R'
D #2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F' R2
D #3 U' F R U R2 U' R' U2 R' F U'
D #4 U2 F2 U' R U' R U' R' U R F
D #5 R2 U2 F R U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 U'
D Ex#1 U' R' U' F U' F R2 U' R' U2 F
D Ex#2 R F R2 U' F' U2 R' U R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F' R U' F R U' F U2
A #2 R2 U' R' U R' U' F' U2 F' U2 F
A #3 R U' R2 U' F U2 F' R' F U' R2
A #4 R U R U' R2 F R U2 R F R2
A #5 U' R' U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R' U
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U F U' R' F U2
A Ex#2 R U R F' U' R' U' R' F U' F
B #1 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R U R' U'
B #2 R' U' F R' F U R U R' U2 R'
B #3 R' U' F2 U2 R U' R U2 F' U' R'
B #4 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
B #5 U' R' F' R U' R' F U R' U' F
B Ex#1 R' F U2 F U' F' U' R U R' U
B Ex#2 F' R2 F' U2 R U' R' F R' U' R
C #1 U2 R' U2 R F U2 R U2 R' F U2
C #2 U' F' U2 F R U' R F' U' R2 F'
C #3 U2 R' F2 R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F'
C #4 U2 R2 F U2 F U' F U2 R2 U' F'
C #5 U' R2 U' F' R2 F' R' U' R U2 F'
C Ex#1 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U R' F R2 F'
C Ex#2 R2 U' F' R U R' U' F' U R2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F R U R F' R2 F' U2
A #2 R U' F U' R U' R2 F R U R'
A #3 U' R' F U' F R2 F' R2 F U F
A #4 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2 F R U' R' U'
A #5 U' R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F R' F'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U' F U' R U R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R F R U2 R2 U2 R U' R' F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 B' D2 R2 B D2 B L2 F L2 R' B' U L2 R F' R B L2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F L2 R D2 B' Uw2 R2 Uw F R2 Uw2 F D' Rw Uw U2 Fw D L
A #2 D2 F L2 B2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 F D' B2 F2 U L' U' R B' F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D F' B2 U D Fw2 B Rw2 F2 U Rw D' B' R' Uw2 R Fw' Rw' R2 F Uw' D' L'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 B U2 F' R2 L2 F' D' R' F U B' L U F R Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 R' U' Rw F' Uw' B' U2 Fw' Uw2 Fw B2 D'
A #4 D2 L2 D2 U2 R' L' D2 B2 R' D2 F' D' U2 L' U L2 U2 L F Rw2 F R' B Rw2 F' Uw2 R F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 Uw' R' Uw F2 D' Fw' Rw L D' Fw2 Uw F
A #5 B2 U F2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 U2 L2 R U' L2 R' B F' R' B F' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D B' Uw2 Fw2 B' D F2 U' F2 D Rw Fw2 F' U' Rw' B Uw Fw' R Fw2 B Rw2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 B R2 B D' R2 U F2 D2 R F2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' Fw2 B R2 Uw2 R2 D2 F2 Uw' B U B R D Fw R' U Rw L2 Fw Rw2 D
A Ex#2 R U2 L' U2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 U' B L B' D' U' L B' L2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D R Fw2 Uw2 L' D' F2 B2 Rw2 L F2 Fw' B2 R2 B' U Uw' Rw D' F Uw2 Fw B' L2
B #1 F R2 L B2 L2 U2 B D L' B L2 D' U' F2 D U2 F2 L2 D R2 Rw2 B D F Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F' U' F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L' D' L F' Rw' U Fw Rw' L' U' B'
B #2 D2 F2 L2 R' U R F U2 B L' R U2 R F2 L' F2 L2 F2 D2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U2 B R' B' F2 L D2 Uw' R' B' U2 R2 Uw2 R' L Rw' F' Uw2 F Rw2
B #3 U L B' U' F U' R' F' L B2 D2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 B U2 Rw2 U2 R Uw R' F' L Rw Uw2 Rw' Uw L2 B F'
B #4 L' U' B U' L B' R D B2 R2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 F D2 F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 L' B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 B L2 Uw' D' Fw2 F Uw' Rw' Uw Fw' U2 B2 L' D
B #5 D2 B' D L2 U' R U L' U L2 F B2 L2 D2 B' R2 U2 F2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B' L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 R F2 R' Uw' F' Rw2 U2 R2 Uw' Rw U2 R' Fw' Uw2 Rw' Uw2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 U R L2 B2 D' F' R L U F D2 Uw2 L2 F R B2 Uw2 B2 L B' Rw2 R' F' D2 Uw B' U L Rw' Uw' Rw2 B2 D Rw' R2 D2
B Ex#2 R B2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 L2 F R2 D' R' F2 R D' R F L R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 D' B2 R2 F Uw2 Rw D2 U2 B' U' Fw Rw Uw' R Fw' Uw2 B2 R'
C #1 U2 B' F U D' L B' F L' U2 R2 L2 B' R2 B L2 B2 U2 B' Uw2 F Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 R U2 Fw2 F R D2 F2 U Rw2 L2 Uw' F R' Fw' R2 L' Fw' Rw' L
C #2 U2 B' D U2 F' R' D' L2 F R D2 L2 D R2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 D Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U L2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 F' D L F Rw R' B2 Fw Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw' D2 B2
C #3 B' L2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 F' L2 F D L2 R D2 B L2 U' F' L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F U Rw2 B L2 U Rw2 D' R2 D2 R F' Rw R2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw L' D2 B' R2
C #4 R U F L' D B R2 U R' F' R D2 R2 F' D2 F' B2 D2 L2 B2 D2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 R F Uw2 L2 R F2 Rw2 F2 L' Uw R B L F2 L2 Rw B Rw Fw R2 Fw2 Rw'
C #5 L' F2 R2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' L B' D L2 F2 B' D B' Uw2 Fw2 D' F' D' Fw2 B' D Rw2 F R2 B U' L' Uw2 B' Rw' B2 L' Uw Rw Uw F Rw' R' Fw2
C Ex#1 B D R' U2 L' D' U L2 U' B' D2 L' U2 R B2 D2 L' D2 U2 Fw2 D B Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' U D2 B' U2 R' U' Rw' Uw F R Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw' F'
C Ex#2 L2 B L2 D' R L' U2 F U' R D2 R2 L2 U' B2 U B2 L2 D B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' F U' Rw2 Fw2 B U B F' Rw' U2 R' F Rw' U' Fw' Uw' U2 Fw2 B2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B2 L2 B' U R L D F' D2 R2 B2 U' F2 D F2 B2 D2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 B' D2 R D2 Fw2 Uw L' D2 Rw2 R' Fw' Rw L2 U' Fw' D' Rw'
A #2 U2 L F2 R2 U' R2 F L2 B' L U' L2 U' F2 D' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 D F U2 Fw2 U L2 Uw2 L' U Rw' Fw2 Rw' R U' Uw' F2 Rw Fw' Uw' D
A #3 B2 L2 U2 F2 L B2 L F2 R' D2 L' F' L U R' F' D L' B' D' U Fw2 Rw2 R' B L2 D2 R' L Fw2 R' F2 R' Uw B2 D' L Uw D' Rw' D2 L' Fw F Rw2 Fw'
A #4 F2 R B2 D2 L' B2 L2 U2 D2 L U B' U R2 U2 B L' B2 D' Rw2 F D2 F2 Uw2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Fw2 U R F Rw' B Fw' L' D2 Rw F' R2 Fw' Rw
A #5 R2 D2 F2 R L2 B2 U2 L B' R' F2 U' R F D' F R2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R F2 D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 D' L Uw R Uw F Uw' U' Rw' Fw Uw2 Fw2 L'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 R B2 R U2 B' U R F D U2 F2 U2 B' Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 D L U L2 U Rw2 Fw2 U L F Rw2 Fw' R Uw2 B' U' Rw' F D Fw R' B2
A Ex#2 U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2 B R2 U' R' B2 L' B' R D2 F' U R2 Uw2 Rw2 D R2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 B L2 U Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 L' R2 F' Fw U B' Rw Fw' Uw Fw F
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 3Fw2 D Bw' Lw2 3Rw D2 U2 Fw' D 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw B2 U2 Fw U L' F' R Bw' U F' Uw2 R' 3Uw R' F' Dw2 F2 D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw B' Bw F Rw' 3Fw F' B L2 B' 3Rw2 D2 3Rw' B Rw Bw' B 3Uw Rw2 3Fw' B Lw Fw Dw' Fw Bw Rw D' B2 L2 U Dw2 Uw2 Fw' F Uw' D Dw' F' B' U' Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F' U' B'
A #2 U2 D' Lw' Fw' B2 3Rw' B2 D2 F2 L R2 3Uw' 3Rw2 L' R Bw Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 L2 Bw' L Dw Lw2 F D2 Bw' L2 3Rw Fw2 B' Dw2 Bw2 Fw 3Fw' U2 D B' Bw2 U2 R Uw' U Bw 3Rw U' Uw2 3Uw F' 3Fw U2 F2 3Rw L2 Lw2 D Rw R2 D Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' L 3Fw2 R D' R2 Fw L' Rw2 Bw Fw2 F2 L' U2 Lw2 R' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw'
A #3 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw F' 3Uw F 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 R' 3Rw Dw' B' Lw2 3Rw' Dw Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' U2 B' L' Uw' Lw' Uw U D2 3Fw U' Dw' Uw2 L' 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' Lw' 3Rw L' U Fw2 F D2 R2 F' B2 Rw U2 3Fw Uw' B 3Uw U Bw2 R' Lw U2 Fw' U Uw2 L Uw U' 3Uw R' Bw' 3Rw2 F' R' L Dw F Uw Rw Fw B2 U2 Rw 3Fw2 Bw Dw2
A Ex#1 3Uw R2 U 3Fw' Bw2 Fw' L2 R' U L F Fw' Lw R' Uw 3Uw' Bw' Rw' U' R' D2 Uw Rw' Lw' F' Fw2 Lw2 B' Bw' R' U' 3Fw Uw2 L2 Bw Dw 3Fw' 3Rw D' R2 3Fw' D U2 Bw D' R' Fw2 B Dw' D' R2 3Fw' Bw2 3Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw L Lw' Uw' L' D Lw2 U' F2 Rw Lw' R2 F' Uw2 Lw2 F' Uw2 Bw B2 Uw' L' F2 R2 Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 3Fw' F B2 Lw2 3Fw2 D2 R' 3Fw 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 U2 B Rw2 U' Lw2 Uw U2 Lw2 Uw2 U D Dw Fw Dw 3Uw' D2 U' Lw' Uw' 3Uw Rw 3Rw U2 Lw D 3Uw' F2 3Fw Lw2 F' D' U' B' F Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw' D' Fw D' 3Rw' Lw Bw2 L R2 3Rw2 Uw Lw Dw2 R' 3Fw Fw L B' Dw' R' B R' 3Rw' Lw2 D' Bw Dw' R' L Fw L
B #1 Dw' Uw D2 R' 3Rw2 Rw L' D2 3Uw' R' D Fw2 F2 3Rw' Fw R D' L 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw' Rw 3Fw Bw Fw' L R2 D2 L Lw Rw F2 L U' Uw2 L2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Dw' B' D2 Uw2 3Uw Dw2 3Rw L2 Uw' Fw' Lw D2 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw B Lw' 3Rw R' F2 D' 3Fw Uw' F2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw Dw2 B' F2 Bw L' R2 D2 Lw B Dw2 R2 Uw' D
B #2 3Uw Rw2 3Rw' F 3Fw Dw 3Uw R 3Fw Dw D2 U2 B Rw' 3Fw' Dw Fw2 Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw' L2 Bw' F' Fw Lw F Bw Rw' Lw2 D' Bw2 B' L' Rw2 3Uw' F2 Rw2 R' B 3Uw B2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw Lw 3Uw2 Rw U' F U2 F 3Rw' L 3Fw2 U R Rw2 Bw2 R2 3Rw Fw2 Bw' D2 3Uw Fw Lw2 L2 Bw' D 3Fw' U' L2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Fw2
B #3 Lw' Dw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw 3Rw Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Uw' 3Uw Bw F' U' F' R2 Uw Lw B Bw' 3Rw2 Fw2 U Uw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw Uw' 3Uw2 Rw' U2 D' B2 D' 3Uw2 B Bw2 Dw2 U 3Fw Fw2 F2 3Rw' R' D2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw Fw' Lw' R2 Bw' F' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw 3Uw2 Rw' Fw' U Rw R 3Rw2 D Bw2 Dw' D' F2 D 3Fw Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw
B Ex#1 B' Fw' Bw' D2 L2 3Fw' F' Lw' B' D2 Uw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' U2 D2 B2 Fw2 R' 3Rw' Bw2 R' 3Fw2 Bw Rw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw' U D2 L' R' 3Uw D' Bw F' 3Uw L' R' D Bw F' D 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw F' 3Rw Dw' F2 3Rw2 Uw' D' U2 L Rw R2 3Uw' Uw Fw F' D2 Uw 3Rw' D2 Fw R' F Dw' F2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 3Rw' L2 Uw'
B Ex#2 Rw' Fw2 Bw' D2 Fw U2 Dw F' 3Fw2 Fw Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw Bw2 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 D' 3Rw Rw' B F2 L' R2 B2 U2 3Uw Bw2 U' 3Fw B' Fw' Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw' B F2 Lw D2 3Rw B2 U' Rw Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' 3Rw' B2 Dw2 3Rw' B' 3Uw' L Rw' R2 D2 U Dw2 Rw R' U Lw2 B' 3Fw' Uw' F2 3Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Lw 3Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R U' L2 B' D2 U2 B' U R B2 D2 Fw Uw2
A #2 R2 D L2 B2 U F2 U F2 L' B' L' F' U' F D' L D' L' R' U2 Rw
A #3 U2 R2 U L2 U' L2 U2 B2 D B2 F D U2 L' D' F' L2 R U' F' R' Fw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' D2 R' U2 B L2 U' F L F' U2 L B2 U L' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 U' L2 D' F2 L B' L2 B' R' F' R' B' L' U' L2 Fw Uw
B #1 F' B' U L2 D' R' B' U L2 B' U' L2 B2 R2 L2 D' B2 R2 D F2 D2
B #2 F2 U2 F' U2 B U2 F' L2 F' R U' L2 D L U2 L' B D2 F' U'
B #3 L2 F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' L' D' F' L' B R2 F R2 U Fw
B Ex#1 R2 U F2 R2 B2 U' B2 D2 F D2 R U2 L R F D U' B R2 U2 Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 D' B2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 U' R2 F' R2 D F' R B2 L' D2 F' L2 F' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' U F' L2 B' L' D' L' D2 L2 R' B2 R2 U2 Rw Uw'
A #2 B' D L' D2 F' U' R D' R B2 D2 B2 R' L' U2 F2 L B2 R'
A #3 F U2 B2 F R2 U2 B' D2 U2 B2 U' F' U2 R' D' U B2 L R F' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#1 B' L2 B' L2 B2 D2 F U2 F' U' B2 L B' F' U L' R2 U R' D' Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 D R2 U R2 B2 U2 L' D R2 B2 L2 R' B' D L' B' R' F Rw Uw2
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (3,-4) /
A #2 (-5,3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-2) /
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (2,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,-4) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
B #1 (3,2) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-3) / (2,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-3) /
B #3 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (1,-4) / (-4,0)
B #4 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (1,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (4,1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-3)
B Ex#1 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (0,3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0)
B Ex#2 (3,-1) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4)
A #2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (6,-4) /
A #3 (1,3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (3,-4) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-5)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,5) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0)
Aidan Lee    USA
Aidan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.82   9.76   9.14 10.32 9.83 8.82 14.07
Second round 3 9.64   11.09   11.65 10.85 9.64 10.76 13.60
First round 2 8.95   9.94   8.95 9.78 14.58 10.13 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   2.92   3.51 2.55 3.01 2.89 2.85
Second round 1 2.12   2.94   2.12 3.07 4.67 2.77 2.97
First round 2 2.82   3.47   3.47 4.03 4.93 2.82 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.02   37.55   37.29 39.40 35.96 42.05 35.02
Combined First round 2 34.06   40.75   DNF 42.28 34.06 41.67 38.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:33.87   3:59.60   3:33.87 4:11.79 4:13.15
Alex Kuepper    USA
Alex Kuepper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 17.62   21.96   21.85 23.00 21.04 17.62 24.53
First round 31 16.81   20.33   16.81 33.75 21.80 20.54 18.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 7.02   8.29   7.21 9.37 7.02 8.30 9.66
First round 40 6.08   9.24   10.29 6.08 11.16 10.53 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:49.89   1:59.21   1:53.99 3:18.11 2:08.53 1:49.89 1:55.11
Alex Springer    USA
Alex Springer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.98   15.66   13.98 15.61 15.14 16.37 16.23
First round 23 12.29   16.60   16.51 19.77 15.93 12.29 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.41   4.84   6.26 4.68 4.30 3.41 5.54
Second round 12 3.33   4.74   4.88 6.79 4.38 4.97 3.33
First round 15 2.58   4.79   4.94 5.60 2.58 4.44 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.64   1:11.51   1:16.84 1:08.83 1:08.85 1:40.04 56.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:39.82     4:39.82
Square-1 Final 10 26.60   42.37   26.60 32.18 51.62 43.69 51.25
First round 10 33.32   46.75   45.11 56.56 33.32 57.61 38.57
Arlo Maslen    USA
Arlo Maslen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 22.14   27.83   29.87 27.55 32.53 22.14 26.07
First round 37 19.69   24.88   19.69 28.63 19.95 27.01 27.69
Square-1 First round 20 40.22   1:11.76   59.82 1:35.81 40.22 DNF 59.66
Asher Kim-Magierek    USA
Asher Kim-Magierek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.52   9.40   8.90 10.29 9.51 8.52 9.79
Second round 2 10.28   10.86   12.81 11.11 10.64 10.82 10.28
First round 1 8.16   9.04   9.29 9.03 8.81 8.16 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.25   2.80   3.39 2.43 3.78 2.57 2.25
Second round 2 2.77   3.15   3.09 3.22 2.77 3.14 5.44
First round 1 1.71   2.92   2.31 1.71 3.31 3.13 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.27   59.00   1:00.73 58.41 1:02.44 57.85 49.27
Combined First round 10 42.24   50.75   59.85 46.90 56.02 42.24 49.32
Ashlyn Okamoto    USA
Ashlyn Okamoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.28   15.31   15.71 15.92 14.31 13.28 17.58
First round 20 14.23   15.57   14.23 15.00 17.86 15.37 16.34
Austin Hua    USA
Austin Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.27   42.45   52.72 40.11 47.86 39.37 36.27
Benjamin Gottschalk    USA
Benjamin Gottschalk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.52   10.90   10.72 10.97 11.29 9.52 11.02
Second round 4 9.98   11.76   10.74 12.95 9.98 11.73 12.80
First round 5 10.61   11.74   14.90 12.79 11.65 10.61 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.90   3.78   3.57 DNF 3.29 2.90 4.49
Second round 3 3.06   4.18   3.06 4.54 7.94 3.25 4.75
First round 10 3.18   4.41   4.63 4.79 3.18 4.37 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.01   40.85   40.35 40.74 36.01 41.45 45.71
Combined First round 4 40.12   41.71   40.95 40.12 42.62 41.56 45.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:26.20   2:32.69   2:32.32 2:26.20 2:39.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 1 7.32   10.62   22.29 9.93 10.22 7.32 11.71
First round 1 8.12   9.91   8.84 8.12 9.53 11.36 11.51
Benjamin Wines    USA
Benjamin Wines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.32   13.72   12.32 16.67 14.35 13.70 13.11
First round 12 11.62   14.22   13.82 13.35 15.50 11.62 15.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.87   4.84   4.94 4.16 3.87 DNF 5.41
Second round 8 3.69   4.45   4.40 4.99 4.40 3.69 4.56
First round 21 4.61   5.88   5.54 5.55 DNF 4.61 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.09   44.48   46.41 43.63 41.09 43.40 48.12
Combined First round 6 44.18   46.40   56.77 45.16 48.38 45.65 44.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:24.64   3:36.04   3:49.58 3:33.91 3:24.64
Square-1 Final 6 25.12   34.06   37.41 33.81 25.12 32.80 35.58
First round 8 28.18   41.63   55.27 1:05.75 33.11 36.51 28.18
Brody Umscheid    USA
Brody Umscheid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.36   16.54   17.37 14.49 20.83 17.75 12.36
Calvin Stelzer    USA
Calvin Stelzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 47.04   52.81   52.46 1:23.46 49.16 47.04 56.80
Carlin Schneider    USA
Carlin Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.27   21.80   19.27 27.09 20.41 24.83 20.17
First round 33 16.66   20.93   18.85 27.28 24.46 19.47 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.36   5.74   6.33 6.13 5.40 5.36 5.70
First round 30 5.02   6.79   6.47 8.11 7.12 5.02 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.89   1:23.71   1:17.41 1:21.65 1:43.82 1:32.07 1:10.89
Square-1 First round 21 53.23   1:17.93   1:00.35 1:28.24 1:25.21 53.23 1:40.98
Carson VonWeller    USA
Carson VonWeller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 55.22   1:03.62   58.72 1:04.18 1:09.25 55.22 1:07.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 10.23   16.36   17.22 23.15 12.61 19.26 10.23
Catherine McCarthy    USA
Catherine McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.98   19.13   14.98 16.78 15.56 31.03 25.06
First round 28 17.70   18.94   17.72 19.77 19.33 22.57 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.39   5.60   5.63 3.39 6.46 5.95 5.22
Second round 15 4.01   5.33   5.05 5.22 5.72 4.01 5.77
First round 11 2.88   4.46   4.51 4.45 2.88 5.61 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.70   1:21.61   1:21.32 1:27.05 1:12.70 1:16.46 1:39.15
Chandler Smith    USA
Chandler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 30.24   32.61   30.24 42.43 34.34 32.89 30.59
First round 47 28.36   34.13   29.53 48.22 43.85 28.36 29.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.21   11.63   8.34 25.52 8.21 9.44 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 3:28.26     3:28.26 3:36.63
Christopher Chow    USA
Christopher Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.59   20.06   21.41 20.69 18.08 15.59 21.54
First round 26 15.61   17.74   17.77 16.61 18.84 15.61 23.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:19.08   1:20.02   1:19.45 1:28.65 1:19.08 1:19.37 1:21.24
Square-1 First round 13 47.20   52.08   54.80 1:06.73 52.50 47.20 48.95
Cohen Thompson    USA
Cohen Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 35.62   43.43   39.41 35.62 52.55 39.61 51.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.04   12.79   11.67 14.26 13.98 12.73 11.04
Cole DeSautel    USA
Cole DeSautel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 41.53   56.18   1:03.83 41.53 1:00.05 1:02.16 46.32
Connor Sioda    USA
Connor Sioda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 51.94   59.36   1:00.83 53.76 51.94 1:11.65 1:03.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.03   14.37   20.66 11.96 11.03 11.17 19.97
Daniel O'Gorman    USA
Daniel O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.37   14.07   13.25 15.40 16.49 11.37 13.55
Second round 11 10.95   13.27   13.04 14.81 13.66 10.95 13.11
First round 17 10.74   15.00   13.65 10.74 16.05 17.65 15.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.71   4.38   4.46 4.45 9.29 4.22 3.71
Second round 6 3.78   4.37   4.01 7.31 4.58 3.78 4.53
First round 6 3.69   4.09   7.43 3.69 3.71 3.95 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:16.79   1:31.10   1:46.23 1:16.79 1:24.79 1:37.35 1:31.15
Devin McLaughlin    USA
Devin McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.80   15.60   12.80 18.60 13.77 16.68 16.35
First round 24 15.86   16.60   17.94 17.58 16.25 15.86 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.47   5.45   DNF 3.99 6.38 3.47 5.97
First round 4 2.77   3.84   8.08 3.89 4.43 3.20 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 52.47   59.21   58.82 1:00.79 52.47 DNF 58.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:03.68     5:03.68
Square-1 First round 14 33.57   52.58   54.60 33.57 55.70 47.45 DNF
Drake Robertson    USA
Drake Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.33   26.45   28.31 24.74 20.33 28.59 26.30
First round 40 22.70   25.96   22.70 23.82 36.47 25.26 28.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.65   6.99   7.49 4.65 6.19 7.28 7.77
First round 32 5.55   7.07   6.81 8.34 5.55 8.77 6.05
Dylan Raymond    USA
Dylan Raymond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.29   12.74   12.54 11.29 13.65 12.03 14.04
Second round 6 9.00   12.63   14.25 14.84 11.49 9.00 12.14
First round 8 11.11   13.07   12.20 13.55 17.35 11.11 13.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.81   4.29   4.74 4.33 4.62 3.93 2.81
Second round 4 3.95   4.18   4.48 3.99 4.06 5.43 3.95
First round 5 2.55   3.95   4.80 2.55 3.73 5.40 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 46.70   54.94   53.31 46.70 58.62 1:01.28 52.89
Combined First round 7 47.52   49.77   50.50 50.63 48.18 47.52 53.81
Square-1 Final 7 28.54   35.25   28.54 36.72 33.01 36.02 42.98
First round 6 27.92   33.51   37.08 52.25 28.62 34.84 27.92
Elijah Gerig    USA
Elijah Gerig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:09.33   1:27.07   2:26.28 1:15.12 1:43.12 1:09.33 1:22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 15.56   20.02   16.92 15.56 22.31 20.82 23.79
Enoch Gray    USA
Enoch Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.41   14.99   15.39 15.12 15.30 13.41 14.55
First round 13 12.36   14.25   14.41 15.76 12.36 13.34 15.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.05   5.66   5.37 6.75 7.92 2.05 4.87
First round 12 2.88   4.70   4.98 5.96 2.88 4.24 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.85   50.02   53.39 51.28 43.85 47.80 50.97
Combined First round 9 44.04   50.67   53.18 47.05 55.30 44.04 51.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:04.40   3:06.51   3:09.45 3:04.40 3:05.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 57.66   DNF   1:15.14 57.66 DNF
First round 2 39.49   DNF   DNF 39.49 DNF
Square-1 Final 4 25.65   28.76   32.04 28.11 26.13 36.43 25.65
First round 7 23.52   36.84   46.84 41.00 29.95 39.58 23.52
Ethan Chang    USA
Ethan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.75   13.86   14.26 10.75 12.59 16.13 14.74
First round 6 12.05   12.69   12.40 13.35 13.45 12.32 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.42   5.56   DNF 4.79 5.52 4.42 6.38
First round 16 4.41   4.85   5.24 4.55 4.76 4.41 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:27.48   1:30.53   1:27.48 1:36.60 1:35.01 1:27.61 1:28.96
Square-1 First round 18 40.45   1:01.34   1:02.05 1:01.09 1:06.59 40.45 1:00.88
Evan Kuske    USA
Evan Kuske
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.62   22.00   19.78 18.62 24.57 23.53 22.68
First round 32 16.49   20.68   16.49 21.69 22.50 20.03 20.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.19   5.89   4.82 7.66 5.20 4.19 DNF
First round 13 4.04   4.70   4.54 5.34 4.04 4.65 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:38.84   1:45.18   1:40.24 1:51.71 1:38.84 1:54.33 1:43.60
Evan Thomason    USA
Evan Thomason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.86   46.33   1:09.69 49.97 39.86 48.17 40.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 8.95   16.59   24.41 25.31 8.95 9.37 16.00
First round 37 7.71   8.24   8.09 7.71 8.38 8.24 DNF
Garrett Motley    USA
Garrett Motley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.75   16.98   19.53 18.13 16.51 14.75 16.29
First round 25 14.53   17.14   15.99 19.86 20.39 15.56 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.97   6.33   5.81 5.65 7.52 3.97 DNF
Second round 16 4.08   5.36   4.23 6.26 4.08 5.90 5.94
First round 35 6.52   7.75   7.20 DNF 7.61 8.44 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:36.87   2:05.63   1:45.34 1:42.89 2:48.67 DNF 1:36.87
Gavin Gurfinkel    USA
Gavin Gurfinkel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.57   18.41   17.73 14.57 29.22 20.90 16.61
First round 27 16.09   18.54   17.21 18.58 19.82 19.83 16.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.87   6.46   5.87 7.15 6.05 6.40 6.93
First round 25 5.60   6.24   6.24 5.60 6.01 9.24 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:28.49   1:33.30   1:35.66 1:48.39 1:33.02 1:31.23 1:28.49
Square-1 First round 19 47.31   1:04.68   1:08.90 DNF 1:10.12 47.31 55.01
Henry Roberson    USA
Henry Roberson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 24.36   27.86   31.48 27.51 24.36 24.59 32.26
First round 44 24.37   30.26   34.06 24.37 31.48 28.56 30.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.18   7.75   7.41 9.53 7.18 8.43 7.42
First round 36 6.01   8.06   7.43 6.01 8.95 8.85 7.90
Jack Doyle    USA
Jack Doyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.62   10.95   11.26 9.62 10.34 11.24 12.25
Second round 5 9.50   12.31   DNF 11.64 13.74 9.50 11.54
First round 4 9.48   10.57   10.61 9.48 13.35 9.85 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.43   7.91   5.76 DNF 10.89 7.09 5.43
First round 8 2.98   4.34   4.64 2.98 4.05 4.33 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.63   48.24   52.95 46.27 35.63 47.55 50.90
Combined First round 3 36.56   41.63   39.73 45.58 36.56 41.92 43.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:44.12   2:59.60   2:56.08 3:18.61 2:44.12
Square-1 Final 9 24.44   40.35   43.33 35.62 24.44 1:07.52 42.09
First round 5 29.62   33.23   30.05 30.23 53.67 29.62 39.41
Jaizielle Bien Samson    Philippines
Jaizielle Bien Samson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.12   16.86   16.21 18.38 14.12 18.72 15.99
First round 22 14.50   16.00   14.50 17.72 16.16 14.78 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 6.32   6.77   6.32 6.92 7.20 6.84 6.55
First round 27 3.13   6.47   7.73 3.13 6.46 6.01 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 56.81   1:15.35   3:17.59 1:28.05 57.79 56.81 1:20.20
Jas Keerat Singh    USA
Jas Keerat Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.79   40.82   31.79 44.26 51.20 39.18 39.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.18   9.10   6.18 10.76 11.47 7.51 9.02
First round 39 6.65   8.69   9.03 8.27 8.78 6.65 9.25
Jason White    USA
Jason White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.74   13.65   11.74 13.25 15.94 11.77 23.98
Second round 8 12.32   12.96   13.03 15.55 12.32 13.51 12.34
First round 7 11.06   12.92   11.06 13.21 12.92 13.02 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.19   4.02   3.19 3.60 3.79 7.76 4.68
Second round 7 3.50   4.42   4.22 4.86 3.50 6.34 4.19
First round 3 2.81   3.75   3.40 4.11 2.81 4.05 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.31   43.28   45.84 42.22 41.78 37.31 54.65
Combined First round 5 38.82   42.31   47.28 41.14 38.82 43.85 41.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.33   3:18.98   3:32.47 3:13.15 3:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:47.00   DNF   DNF 1:47.00 DNF
First round 4 1:36.63   DNF   DNF DNF 1:36.63
Square-1 Final 2 11.84   19.20   19.21 19.90 11.84 21.22 18.50
First round 2 14.69   16.88   25.73 16.22 15.37 14.69 19.04
Jeffrey Varga    USA
Jeffrey Varga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.49   15.25   19.59 13.94 19.17 11.49 12.64
Second round 10 10.03   13.20   12.80 12.40 19.99 14.39 10.03
First round 15 12.36   14.82   12.36 14.79 14.75 14.92 15.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.34   5.08   DNF 4.81 4.64 5.78 4.34
Second round 13 3.66   4.84   4.64 13.03 3.66 4.57 5.31
First round 23 3.74   6.08   13.69 4.52 3.74 9.38 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 54.08   58.95   1:00.59 1:00.36 54.08 1:10.88 55.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:23.76   3:31.24   3:29.29 3:40.66 3:23.76
Jesus Narvaez    USA
Jesus Narvaez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 21.22   22.96   24.62 22.67 21.60 27.64 21.22
First round 39 23.80   25.45   31.97 25.69 25.88 23.80 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.80   12.86   15.77 10.62 12.19 6.80 19.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:36.16     2:36.16 2:39.35
Kaylene Yandell    USA
Kaylene Yandell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.72   22.91   23.50 20.98 24.25 19.72 27.32
First round 36 22.44   23.92   22.44 22.99 23.48 25.28 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.30   8.77   8.30 10.80 6.30 7.51 10.50
First round 29 3.68   6.58   7.66 14.04 6.87 5.22 3.68
Keenan Johnson    USA
Keenan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.08   13.14   16.94 12.84 11.08 12.54 14.04
Second round 7 11.80   12.71   16.95 12.23 13.29 11.80 12.62
First round 10 11.52   13.73   12.02 14.42 19.40 14.76 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.03   4.27   3.53 4.56 5.03 3.03 4.71
Second round 10 3.90   4.65   5.32 3.90 7.95 4.32 4.31
First round 20 4.05   5.37   6.99 4.05 4.49 4.62 9.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 50.84   56.00   59.43 51.73 1:06.54 56.83 50.84
Combined First round 11 46.40   52.56   53.22 53.77 56.68 50.69 46.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:41.27     4:41.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:16.00   DNF   DNF 1:16.00 1:18.70
First round 3 1:07.10   DNF   1:07.10 1:53.11 DNF
Square-1 Final 8 22.98   39.50   27.18 58.75 22.98 46.61 44.72
First round 3 20.01   27.98   25.77 20.01 48.33 28.19 29.98
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.17   13.74   13.69 12.17 13.32 14.22 14.85
First round 16 12.64   14.88   13.04 16.50 15.09 17.60 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.49   5.37   4.49 5.84 5.67 4.61 7.13
First round 19 3.68   5.17   5.72 5.69 3.68 6.99 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.25   51.43   51.46 50.44 43.25 52.39 52.41
Combined First round 8 45.80   49.92   53.04 50.62 46.11 45.80 1:50.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:07.60   3:12.04   3:07.60 3:16.10 3:12.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:16.71   DNF   1:31.53 DNF 1:16.71
First round 5 1:57.85   DNF   1:57.85 DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 3 24.62   28.70   24.62 48.84 25.18 24.83 36.10
First round 9 20.30   42.39   1:04.99 37.77 24.42 DNF 20.30
Kody V. Cook    USA
Kody V. Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 44.20   54.47   44.20 53.26 57.03 53.11 1:09.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 11.00   11.45   11.31 11.63 11.40 11.00 11.72
Kovin Evarts    USA
Kovin Evarts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.63   23.54   18.63 26.16 23.03 23.14 24.45
First round 42 23.14   29.62   23.14 DNF 29.14 28.63 31.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 6.07   6.72   8.89 6.58 6.32 6.07 7.25
First round 38 4.88   8.27   11.72 9.64 8.92 4.88 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:41.98   1:46.84   2:02.72 1:51.77 1:42.39 1:46.36 1:41.98
Square-1 Final 12 40.53   50.27   1:14.26 42.63 40.53 55.77 52.42
First round 12 45.73   52.05   59.83 45.73 59.05 48.16 48.95
Lauren Clement    USA
Lauren Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 37.86   40.27   42.12 37.86 47.85 39.48 39.22
First round 49 31.61   38.03   38.41 37.69 38.43 31.61 37.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.38   10.85   9.96 9.32 DNF 7.38 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 2:25.25     2:51.44 2:25.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Liam Paul    USA
Liam Paul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.18   30.69   31.76 29.95 30.37 26.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.05   10.24   11.74 8.09 15.49 10.89 8.05
Lupe Peralta    USA
Lupe Peralta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.58   24.87   24.56 25.79 24.31 25.74 23.58
First round 43 26.99   30.21   30.44 34.73 26.99 29.29 30.91
Matthew Corbett    USA
Matthew Corbett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.25   13.88   12.25 13.93 14.04 15.64 13.68
First round 21 14.91   15.88   DNF 14.98 15.37 17.30 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.32   7.50   9.27 7.95 6.32 7.01 7.54
First round 22 3.64   6.04   5.81 5.37 3.64 6.93 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:05.96   1:14.98   1:13.35 1:05.96 1:20.98 1:10.62 DNF
Max Hilliard    USA
Max Hilliard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 20.86   24.54   26.37 26.38 20.86
First round 1 22.50   DNF   DNF 22.50 24.63
Micah Lomen    USA
Micah Lomen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.38   36.69   38.96 30.38 38.43 41.92 32.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.64   DNF   DNF 9.91 8.64 12.84 DNF
Michael Zavalza    USA
Michael Zavalza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.70   15.91   17.47 18.59 13.70 15.06 15.19
First round 19 11.92   15.51   15.83 15.23 18.99 15.47 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 2.38   6.06   6.31 5.84 6.02 2.38 7.84
First round 24 4.09   6.12   6.19 5.39 6.79 4.09 8.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.38   1:01.07   1:07.13 59.26 56.83 1:10.30 53.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:41.36   3:55.96   3:54.28 3:41.36 4:12.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:36.20   DNF   2:36.20 DNF DNF
Square-1 First round 22 59.17   1:21.47   1:15.47 59.17 1:54.20 1:18.05 1:30.90
Noah Oh    USA
Noah Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.80   17.19   17.36 15.80 16.49 17.72 19.86
First round 29 17.15   19.12   20.36 20.70 19.78 17.15 17.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.51   6.74   6.69 6.69 9.39 6.51 6.83
First round 34 5.51   7.48   7.32 5.51 8.87 6.26 DNF
Núria Pérez Casas    Spain
Núria Pérez Casas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.18   15.12   14.91 14.86 15.58 16.41 13.18
First round 18 14.70   15.43   18.34 14.70 14.88 15.33 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.49   9.03   5.83 DNF 5.49 6.10 15.17
First round 7 2.44   4.12   5.25 3.97 5.89 3.14 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.41   1:08.15   1:11.81 58.41 1:02.73 1:18.31 1:09.92
Orion Moore    USA
Orion Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.01   19.14   17.15 17.01 20.50 20.49 19.78
First round 30 19.24   20.11   20.41 22.91 19.46 20.46 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.08   6.72   8.22 7.03 5.29 5.08 7.85
First round 14 2.63   4.77   5.93 5.54 2.63 4.08 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:30.89   1:36.91   1:37.62 1:30.91 1:30.89 2:04.32 1:42.20
Square-1 First round 16 40.07   56.11   1:03.76 59.54 47.19 40.07 1:01.61
Quinn Harter    USA
Quinn Harter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.89   19.96   13.89 16.11 DNF 23.72 20.04
First round 34 19.81   21.01   20.97 20.94 19.81 25.47 21.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.74   8.17   8.19 8.48 7.84 9.31 6.74
First round 31 4.75   7.00   8.73 6.49 13.20 4.75 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:35.57   1:46.65   2:55.48 1:35.57 1:51.90 1:46.03 1:42.03
Square-1 First round 17 44.02   56.78   47.76 DNF 1:15.98 44.02 46.59
Rachel Sousa    USA
Rachel Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 53.54   1:10.28   1:01.30 1:20.16 1:09.38 53.54 1:31.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 13.75   23.60   36.16 35.54 18.38 16.89 13.75
Ryan Mann    USA
Ryan Mann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.09   39.59   41.88 41.26 35.09 35.64 45.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.67   15.79   12.50 18.45 16.42 DNF 11.67
Seamus Glade    USA
Seamus Glade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 22.27   24.87   27.78 22.27 26.89 25.07 22.64
First round 38 22.01   25.25   22.01 25.88 25.08 24.79 33.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 10.52   15.65   19.18 14.65 13.13 DNF 10.52
Toben Montague Mast    USA
Toben Montague Mast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 21.08   27.22   26.85 21.08 29.90 26.95 27.87
First round 46 24.16   31.68   24.16 41.12 27.65 33.90 33.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.65   7.86   6.65 8.78 9.79 7.70 7.11
First round 33 4.74   7.26   9.68 4.74 8.63 6.65 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:49.05   1:59.54   2:06.78 1:57.94 1:49.05 2:10.34 1:53.89
Tripp Peters    USA
Tripp Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.08   13.84   17.80 13.26 11.08 13.04 15.23
Second round 9 11.17   12.98   12.15 11.83 14.96 11.17 16.07
First round 9 12.15   13.39   14.71 12.15 13.65 14.34 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.08   4.46   5.35 3.57 5.63 3.08 4.47
Second round 14 4.85   5.22   5.12 4.85 5.26 5.29 9.71
First round 18 4.11   5.08   5.08 7.05 4.29 5.87 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.67   55.78   1:01.89 56.70 54.79 43.67 55.86
Combined First round 13 51.20   54.95   56.87 51.20 55.02 52.97 59.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:02.61   3:27.65   3:24.46 3:02.61 3:55.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:54.67   DNF   DNF DNF 2:54.67
Square-1 First round 15 38.30   53.07   1:09.99 58.79 38.30 44.96 55.45
Tyler Halgren    USA
Tyler Halgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.84   10.49   10.92 8.84 15.80 11.26 9.29
Second round 1 8.79   10.02   10.39 10.68 11.13 8.79 8.98
First round 3 9.16   10.20   9.16 10.67 14.77 9.89 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   3.96   4.65 3.31 7.71 3.17 3.92
Second round 5 3.95   4.31   4.50 4.69 4.18 3.95 4.25
First round 9 2.83   4.41   5.18 3.80 2.83 4.41 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.15   40.89   43.92 35.15 43.00 42.95 36.71
Combined First round 1 35.69   39.11   35.69 36.63 39.65 41.04 49.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:13.10   2:20.73   2:30.53 2:13.10 2:18.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:40.57   DNF   DNF DNF 1:40.57
First round 6 2:09.91   DNF   DNF DNF 2:09.91
Square-1 Final 5 26.01   33.96   37.59 32.80 26.01 31.48 1:12.82
First round 4 24.58   30.31   24.58 28.65 47.39 33.05 29.22
Uma Unni    USA
Uma Unni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.96   27.16   20.96 29.13 27.39 30.99 24.97
First round 41 20.80   26.41   28.97 30.24 26.36 20.80 23.91
Victor Troy Jimenez    USA
Victor Troy Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 35.87   39.42   35.87 42.48 56.12 36.79 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 12.69   14.93   16.28 13.77 DNF 12.69 14.75
Will Faust    USA
Will Faust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.64   12.72   9.64 11.89 13.49 15.03 12.78
Second round 12 10.97   13.65   10.97 16.61 12.23 13.71 15.00
First round 14 11.92   14.51   15.88 20.09 14.76 12.88 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.30   5.08   5.21 4.30 5.32 5.98 4.70
Second round 11 3.82   4.69   4.95 3.82 4.65 4.47 5.42
First round 26 3.83   6.28   4.65 3.83 9.66 10.19 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.08   55.70   57.88 58.00 56.09 53.13 49.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 12:20.00   DNF   12:20.00 DNF DNS
Square-1 Final 11 31.89   47.01   31.89 48.24 42.41 1:00.00 50.37
First round 11 37.71   48.68   37.71 41.22 57.20 47.62 1:00.69
William Yu    USA
William Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.59   14.84   14.83 14.59 15.48 14.69 15.00
First round 11 12.34   14.00   15.52 12.34 13.26 13.59 15.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.07   5.32   5.18 5.38 5.40 5.92 5.07
Second round 9 4.42   4.62   4.71 6.12 4.42 4.43 4.71
First round 17 4.38   5.01   5.55 4.43 4.38 5.37 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.54   54.92   49.54 56.39 1:22.40 58.77 49.59
Wyatt Isom    USA
Wyatt Isom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.03   53.64   1:10.07 48.70 48.03 57.38 54.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 11.68   14.62   16.85 12.65 14.36 11.68 21.13
Xander Bailey    USA
Xander Bailey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.53   21.58   22.11 23.49 21.38 18.53 21.25
First round 35 16.95   23.49   20.21 24.15 26.11 26.12 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.80   6.30   9.81 4.80 6.80 5.17 6.94
First round 28 2.70   6.57   5.03 2.70 8.78 7.50 7.17