Orange Coast Puzzle Meet 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-4-18  USA, Costa Mesa, California OCPM 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.71  Nathan Soria 10.84  Samuel Chiu 11.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Michael Young 1:57.80  Nathan Soria 2:54.79  Pilan Scruggs 3:22.78
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Anthony Brooks 16.30  Nathan Soria 17.46  Samuel Chiu 18.39
 Pyraminx  Nathan Soria 6.11  Jungwoo Kim 6.79  Sean Saito 7.01
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 9.33   9.55    USA 10.27 9.52 9.33 9.56 9.57
2 Anthony Brooks 8.18   9.66    USA 8.18 9.77 10.11 14.59 9.11
3 Shane Grogan 9.88   11.08    USA 10.69 11.39 9.88 11.16 14.08
4 Samuel Chiu 10.29   11.50    USA 13.85 10.98 10.29 10.70 12.83
5 Anders Bogan 10.84   12.26    USA 14.37 10.84 11.76 12.33 12.70
6 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.25   13.04    China 12.25 13.29 13.10 12.74 14.16
7 Cameron Brown 11.43   13.08    USA 14.67 12.41 13.62 13.22 11.43
8 Tony Moon 12.68   13.56    USA 18.07 13.47 14.10 13.10 12.68
9 Michael Young 10.90   13.82    USA 19.93 14.37 11.70 15.39 10.90
10 Noah La Barba 13.86   14.84    USA 13.86 18.02 14.03 14.47 16.02
11 Riki Osawa 12.67   15.22    USA 16.02 14.65 16.03 12.67 14.98
12 Will Hamilton 14.37   15.54    USA 15.72 16.02 16.81 14.37 14.87
13 Jungwoo Kim 13.56   15.79    Korea 18.92 13.56 14.85 15.64 16.88
14 Shahzad Bhatti 15.12   16.07    USA 15.12 15.73 16.92 17.56 15.55
15 Ethan Vovan 14.23   16.14    USA 17.83 14.23 18.08 15.77 14.81
16 Evan Serrano 13.01   16.32    USA 13.73 18.31 18.33 13.01 16.92
17 Sean Saito 14.14   16.52    USA 15.42 16.66 14.14 17.49 17.94
18 John Santo Domingo 12.54   16.66    USA 21.31 12.54 16.69 15.80 17.49
19 Jonathan Sun 14.39   17.01    USA 14.39 21.22 17.51 17.71 15.80
20 Andy Nichols 13.96   17.28    USA 13.96 16.93 16.62 18.30 18.55
21 Alex Davani 14.92   17.31    USA 17.49 17.79 16.65 14.92 20.06
22 Eric Lee 15.33   17.75    USA 17.48 15.33 18.43 19.84 17.33
23 Pilan Scruggs 17.29   18.30    USA 18.27 17.93 17.29 18.96 18.70
24 Tristan Yoo 15.78   18.34    Korea 21.54 16.96 16.53 29.06 15.78
25 Ryan Chu 16.80   19.56    USA 35.17 20.71 18.41 19.57 16.80
26 Matthew Harris 16.96   20.38    USA 22.15 17.93 21.07 16.96 22.50
27 Riley Griffith 18.46   21.29    USA 25.57 18.46 20.98 22.60 20.29
28 Tyler Rawlings 18.28   21.83    USA 20.14 23.30 22.05 18.28 24.29
29 Mustafa Kafar 18.81   22.68    Turkey 25.31 18.81 27.15 21.04 21.70
30 Kevin Le 20.56   23.78    USA 25.10 26.25 20.56 24.86 21.39
31 Neil Prajapati 21.02   24.78    USA 23.48 28.68 22.19 21.02 42.90
32 Dhruva Sagar 23.99   25.54    India 37.97 24.44 24.44 23.99 27.73
33 Joshua Kim 24.52   26.04    USA 26.99 32.62 25.34 25.80 24.52
34 Kim-Lan Vo 20.19   26.31    USA 26.47 27.10 33.71 25.35 20.19
35 Phoenix Stout 24.08   26.58    USA 27.87 26.41 27.21 26.12 24.08
36 Aurelius Liporada 24.32   27.25    USA 24.32 25.29 33.32 28.75 27.71
37 Erik De La Cueva 25.32   28.28    USA 31.92 29.00 25.32 28.55 27.30
38 Chengxi Li 28.01   28.79    China 34.27 29.02 28.02 28.01 29.32
39 Cael Howard 25.98   29.04    USA 25.98 30.73 34.89 28.52 27.87
40 Batbuyan Injinash 26.46   29.61    USA 31.36 26.46 30.40 28.79 29.65
41 Jakub Koziol 27.21   30.31    USA 29.71 31.01 36.01 27.21 30.20
42 Kevin Lee 28.42   31.03    USA 30.16 28.42 36.24 31.49 31.43
43 Elijah Brown 26.64   31.72    USA 26.64 30.53 36.45 31.77 32.85
44 Eric Sele 26.47   33.82    USA 35.26 28.74 26.47 DNF 37.47
45 Jeffery Zhang 28.12   36.01    USA 38.80 28.12 33.40 37.45 37.17
46 Will Dobrzanski 35.78   41.95    USA 39.89 42.90 46.82 43.07 35.78
47 Teddy Horvath 36.32   42.71    USA 1:05.70 44.60 46.19 36.32 37.33
48 Devan Shivnani 41.11   45.41    USA 43.59 41.11 52.56 47.23 45.41
49 Jason Sheu 38.87   46.17    USA 41.42 38.87 49.11 47.98 53.83
50 Mack Kuyper 43.40   48.49    USA 48.55 43.40 48.87 1:03.33 48.06
51 Jason Lu 38.81   48.56    USA 47.65 43.04 38.81 54.99 1:06.36
52 Dean Neugebauer 38.57   49.99    USA 48.82 1:06.02 59.22 41.92 38.57
53 Erik Martin 44.88   50.53    USA 51.45 53.63 44.88 57.90 46.50
54 Junghyun Kim 36.68   51.35    Korea 49.47 50.00 36.68 54.58 59.23
55 Hubert Yu 39.61   56.87    USA 1:03.17 39.61 57.26 1:58.55 50.18
56 Nastassja Bourbour 1:18.08   1:18.96    USA 1:18.22 1:18.13 1:20.52 1:23.19 1:18.08
57 Zachary Schmidt 48.12   1:22.53    USA 1:36.26 1:34.49 1:31.61 1:01.50 48.12
58 Jacob Rosen 1:11.34   1:27.16    USA 1:31.34 1:11.34 1:29.99 1:23.94 1:27.56
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.31   10.42    USA 11.38 9.07 10.82 12.68 7.31
2 Shane Grogan 9.77   11.00    USA 12.67 10.46 9.87 9.77 12.70
3 Nathan Soria 9.31   11.11    USA 9.95 9.31 12.45 10.94 13.06
4 Samuel Chiu 9.37   11.63    USA 12.72 15.16 9.37 12.31 9.87
5 Anders Bogan 10.25   12.28    USA 11.32 10.25 16.88 11.85 13.67
6 Cameron Brown 11.65   12.80    USA 12.39 11.65 12.90 15.69 13.12
7 Michael Young 10.22   12.84    USA 12.09 14.33 12.10 10.22 15.00
8 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.14   13.97    China 14.00 16.10 12.14 12.84 15.07
9 Sean Saito 12.68   13.97    USA 12.68 13.29 14.77 18.41 13.84
10 John Santo Domingo 12.87   14.47    USA 12.87 13.13 16.61 14.55 15.73
11 Andy Nichols 13.68   14.63    USA 13.71 18.87 15.34 14.85 13.68
12 Alex Davani 13.36   14.77    USA 14.04 14.49 13.36 16.71 15.79
13 Ethan Vovan 13.82   15.07    USA 16.14 13.82 14.06 15.00 16.14
14 Tony Moon 12.68   15.16    USA 18.49 12.68 13.02 16.82 15.64
15 Tristan Yoo 13.97   15.39    Korea 15.42 15.17 15.59 35.01 13.97
16 Noah La Barba 12.57   15.41    USA 16.30 15.66 14.26 17.40 12.57
17 Shahzad Bhatti 15.15   15.73    USA 15.95 15.15 17.89 15.17 16.07
18 Jungwoo Kim 14.92   15.87    Korea 15.97 16.27 15.36 19.58 14.92
19 Will Hamilton 14.95   16.53    USA 14.95 15.32 18.44 23.10 15.82
20 Pilan Scruggs 15.46   16.69    USA 17.26 15.75 17.56 17.07 15.46
21 Evan Serrano 13.60   16.74    USA 18.92 15.77 15.52 19.32 13.60
22 Ryan Chu 15.83   16.78    USA 15.83 18.23 17.04 16.58 16.71
23 Riki Osawa 15.86   18.18    USA 15.96 18.03 22.93 15.86 20.55
24 Jonathan Sun 14.92   19.55    USA 18.84 19.19 28.26 20.63 14.92
25 Eric Lee 16.98   20.14    USA 16.98 20.17 24.07 21.81 18.43
26 Riley Griffith 19.43   21.77    USA 23.72 19.50 22.80 23.02 19.43
27 Matthew Harris 19.92   22.45    USA 21.11 19.92 22.28 25.90 23.95
28 Mustafa Kafar 20.11   22.45    Turkey 21.88 23.30 24.36 20.11 22.17
29 Dhruva Sagar 18.94   23.49    India 25.42 26.95 18.94 23.51 21.53
30 Tyler Rawlings 21.23   24.21    USA 21.23 22.64 23.33 47.64 26.65
31 Erik De La Cueva 22.21   24.59    USA 23.07 26.18 24.52 28.68 22.21
32 Joshua Kim 24.13   25.06    USA 24.13 24.68 26.01 26.73 24.48
33 Phoenix Stout 24.36   25.65    USA 25.87 35.68 24.36 24.77 26.31
34 Kevin Le 24.94   27.01    USA 26.23 27.52 24.94 27.27 32.29
35 Batbuyan Injinash 22.55   27.17    USA 23.62 31.40 29.16 28.73 22.55
36 Cael Howard 26.28   27.86    USA 27.05 28.52 30.03 28.02 26.28
37 Kim-Lan Vo 25.48   29.40    USA 25.48 31.26 31.01 31.88 25.92
38 Aurelius Liporada 27.65   30.01    USA 31.85 27.65 30.36 27.83 33.40
39 Chengxi Li 25.28   30.12    China 34.68 32.73 25.28 30.86 26.78
40 Neil Prajapati 22.48   30.89    USA 30.73 36.03 27.09 34.86 22.48
41 Kevin Lee 28.31   33.54    USA 34.31 28.31 29.70 1:08.19 36.60
42 Elijah Brown 27.12   33.57    USA 33.08 DNF 29.97 37.67 27.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.73   9.71    USA 9.63 9.88 9.62 7.73 10.49
2 Nathan Soria 9.61   10.84    USA 9.68 12.03 9.61 10.85 11.98
3 Samuel Chiu 10.13   11.01    USA 12.14 11.38 10.13 10.83 10.81
4 Anders Bogan 10.29   11.42    USA 11.11 10.51 10.29 12.64 13.02
5 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.82   12.15    China 12.45 11.83 12.18 11.82 16.36
6 Shane Grogan 8.38   12.24    USA 15.17 10.81 8.38 DNF 10.73
7 Michael Young 11.52   12.86    USA 13.19 14.38 12.88 12.51 11.52
8 Noah La Barba 12.39   14.22    USA 16.20 14.36 13.89 14.41 12.39
9 Jungwoo Kim 13.01   14.23    Korea 13.27 14.52 13.01 14.91 20.27
10 Cameron Brown 10.39   14.58    USA 20.10 11.21 10.39 13.64 18.89
11 John Santo Domingo 14.05   14.69    USA 14.50 15.29 14.05 14.76 14.82
12 Ethan Vovan 13.22   14.73    USA 13.22 13.75 17.87 14.83 15.61
13 Tristan Yoo 11.59   15.50    Korea 15.38 15.43 11.59 15.70 16.12
14 Andy Nichols 13.07   15.96    USA DNF 15.69 17.52 13.07 14.68
15 Pilan Scruggs 13.66   16.34    USA 22.33 13.66 17.38 15.98 15.66
16 Alex Davani 13.65   16.61    USA 16.51 15.22 18.23 13.65 18.10
17 Will Hamilton 14.88   17.00    USA 15.14 20.96 14.88 14.89 22.10
18 Sean Saito 14.23   17.15    USA 16.91 16.72 17.82 19.04 14.23
19 Shahzad Bhatti 14.18   18.41    USA 14.18 19.18 16.37 19.95 19.68
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 1:57.80   2:17.04    USA 2:04.90 2:48.42 1:57.80
2 Nathan Soria 2:54.79   DNF    USA 2:54.79 DNF DNF
3 Pilan Scruggs 3:22.78   DNF    USA 3:22.78 DNF 4:33.31
4 Tony Moon 8:28.19   DNF    USA 8:28.19 DNF DNF
5 Anthony Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 14.97   16.30    USA 15.64 14.97 16.39 16.86 18.31
2 Nathan Soria 14.62   17.46    USA 17.28 14.62 18.06 17.40 17.70
3 Samuel Chiu 16.66   18.39    USA 24.99 16.66 20.79 16.99 17.39
4 Michael Young 16.65   20.40    USA 20.74 20.69 16.65 26.45 19.77
5 Shane Grogan 17.29   20.97    USA 22.09 21.28 17.29 22.62 19.53
6 Anders Bogan 19.30   22.91    USA 21.74 23.88 23.11 27.07 19.30
7 Ethan Vovan 21.52   26.56    USA 30.08 26.66 21.52 28.42 24.60
8 Riki Osawa 19.18   28.35    USA DNF 19.18 26.51 30.73 27.81
9 Tristan Yoo 26.10   30.62    Korea 32.46 32.87 31.37 26.10 28.02
10 Noah La Barba 25.10   32.56    USA 25.10 54.84 37.90 33.97 25.80
11 Ryan Chu 27.91   32.85    USA 37.59 36.06 30.76 27.91 31.73
12 Pilan Scruggs 29.63   33.06    USA 35.46 29.63 29.65 34.08 38.42
13 Will Hamilton 24.51   33.99    USA 33.74 39.14 29.10 24.51 DNF
14 Alex Davani 28.63   34.83    USA 43.75 37.85 34.22 32.42 28.63
15 Jungwoo Kim 30.25   34.91    Korea 34.05 37.53 38.50 33.16 30.25
16 Tony Moon 28.08   35.56    USA 40.26 31.92 28.08 35.06 39.71
17 Sean Saito 23.87   37.45    USA 39.77 33.56 39.02 23.87 45.41
18 Evan Serrano 35.48   42.97    USA 37.91 44.68 52.37 35.48 46.31
19 Tyler Rawlings 43.09   47.32    USA 48.92 49.68 59.32 43.09 43.37
20 Dhruva Sagar 39.78   56.05    India 52.03 39.78 DNF 55.42 1:00.69
21 Matthew Harris 48.90   1:06.10    USA 48.90 1:37.30 1:27.10 1:01.22 49.99
22 Eric Sele 40.20   DNF    USA 1:13.86 40.20 DNF 2:12.70 DNF
23 Jonathan Sun 1:05.69      USA 1:06.97 1:05.69
24 Will Dobrzanski 1:26.80      USA 1:45.57 1:26.80
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 5.50   6.11    USA 5.71 5.50 7.68 6.23 6.40
2 Jungwoo Kim 4.52   6.79    Korea 6.23 7.11 8.17 4.52 7.03
3 Sean Saito 5.64   7.01    USA 5.64 13.57 5.99 8.41 6.63
4 Michael Young 6.60   7.75    USA 6.60 8.27 8.11 6.86 9.83
5 Elijah Brown 6.83   8.27    USA 8.65 9.26 7.96 6.83 8.19
6 Pilan Scruggs 8.36   9.81    USA 10.88 9.03 11.92 8.36 9.52
7 Alex Davani 7.33   10.58    USA 7.33 12.63 11.79 9.71 10.25
8 Chengxi Li 9.65   11.28    China 11.27 10.16 12.41 9.65 12.84
9 Jeffery Zhang 12.12   13.59    USA 13.54 16.59 13.92 13.32 12.12
10 Riley Griffith 11.45   14.99    USA 11.45 17.67 19.35 11.74 15.57
11 Kevin Lee 14.01   15.01    USA 14.77 16.08 14.17 14.01 18.16
12 Matthew Harris 8.88   15.21    USA 14.64 8.88 21.46 17.77 13.22
13 Aurelius Liporada 11.84   15.29    USA 11.84 15.47 20.82 14.75 15.66
14 Erik De La Cueva 13.13   15.52    USA 16.60 14.89 18.75 13.13 15.08
15 Tony Moon 11.37   16.13    USA 11.37 17.45 15.16 27.51 15.79
16 Batbuyan Injinash 14.54   16.35    USA 24.32 14.54 19.91 14.56 14.59
17 Will Hamilton 11.57   16.59    USA 23.45 20.21 11.57 16.21 13.36
18 Junghyun Kim 14.96   17.12    Korea 14.96 16.90 21.68 18.62 15.84
19 Jason Sheu 13.68   17.31    USA 17.74 20.99 13.68 14.63 19.55
20 Ryan Chu 9.60   18.15    USA 9.60 24.22 18.22 12.02 41.22
21 Jakub Koziol 9.96   19.00    USA 16.53 23.98 26.92 16.49 9.96
22 Mustafa Kafar 11.23   19.65    Turkey 17.19 30.15 21.26 11.23 20.51
23 Jonathan Sun 13.05   20.61    USA 13.05 23.22 22.99 15.61 26.93
24 Tyler Rawlings 16.67   20.83    USA 23.84 19.14 22.17 21.17 16.67
25 Joshua Kim 16.31   21.15    USA 25.11 24.22 18.96 16.31 20.27
26 Jacob Rosen 19.13   25.65    USA 19.13 28.82 19.40 28.73 48.45
27 Mack Kuyper 16.54   26.75    USA 16.54 31.07 27.31 24.57 28.37
28 Devan Shivnani 21.00   28.63    USA 32.15 23.54 30.19 21.00 33.71
29 Erik Martin 35.97      USA 35.97 36.99
30 Benjamin Rosen 38.97      USA 41.40 38.97
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R' B' L2 D2 B2 D' L' B U' F2 L F2 L' F2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2
A #2 D2 B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 F2 U2 F' L U R' F R F L B' D B2
A #3 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L R' U F2 U' R' U B' L2 B U
A #4 F' D2 L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 L F2 D' L B U' F' R B' U
A #5 R2 D2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 D L2 D' F2 L' F L' B R D2 R B'
A Ex#1 D' B2 U L' U' B' U L' U R U' L2 F2 L2 U D' F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 U' R2 U' R' F2 D B' R' D R2 B' U' L2 F U
B #1 U2 L F' R' U' D' B' D F2 B' R' F2 L' D2 R B2 D2 F2 R2 L'
B #2 F2 R U2 L2 B2 R F2 R' B2 L2 F D L2 D' U' F' D B' R' F2
B #3 B2 U R2 U2 R D L' U2 B D F2 R2 U2 F D2 F2 D2 F' U2 D2
B #4 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D R2 U2 F U2 R U' R' B' F' L' U2 L2 B2
B #5 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 U2 B D2 U L' B U L' F U' L2 D' L B'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 D B2 L2 U L2 U2 L D F' L2 F2 D2 R2 D' B U F2
B Ex#2 L U2 R' U' D L' D2 L' D R F' D R2 L2 U B2 D L2
C #1 D B2 L2 U L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R' B F' R2 U' R B2 U L' R
C #2 B D2 F' D2 F R2 U2 B R2 B' D2 R F D B2 L' B' D2 B2 D' U2
C #3 L2 D2 U' L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F' R2 F2 L2 U2 L' D B' F R' F2
C #4 F' D' F2 U F B U R D' R2 D F2 R2 F U2 D2 R2 B' D2
C #5 B' R' B' D L' U F D B' R' D B2 U2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 D U2 L' B' R B2 U F' R D L' D' R D
C Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B U2 B2 D' L B' R2 D' U' L' B2 D2 L2 U2
D #1 B2 R2 D' L2 D' U2 B' R2 D2 U R2 F L D' B2 L U' B
D #2 D' F2 D' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U' R2 D' L F2 R U2 L2 U' F
D #3 B' F' U2 R2 B F2 D2 R2 D2 R B' F L F D' B L' F U
D #4 F2 U2 R' B2 R F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 D F2 D U' L2 B D' L' R U'
D #5 B2 L' B2 L2 D2 L' B2 L B' F' D' B2 L D U R U F
D Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L' R' F' L R2 B F' D R D B' D2 U2
D Ex#2 R' F' R2 U B D' F' B2 R' B D2 L' U2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 L' D2
E #1 F2 D B2 U L2 D' U L2 B2 L' B' R' F2 U F R' B2 D' U' L
E #2 F2 R2 B' D' B D' B' D R' L D2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 B2 L2
E #3 U2 L U2 R' B2 L' U2 L2 D U2 L2 R B2 D R2 B' L' R2 B
E #4 D' F D2 B R B2 D B2 L' F' U B L2 U2 F R2 U2 B'
E #5 F' L2 U2 F' U2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R B L B2 L U2 B' F U F R
E Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 U F' L' U2 F U' B2 D2 L B2 D' B F
E Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 U' R2 U L2 U' L' D U2 L' F2 L' B U' F' R' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B' U' L' F U L2 U' F2 R U' B2 R2 U F2 U L2 D2 L2 F2
A #2 F2 D F' L2 B U2 R' D' F' L' B U' F2 L2 U2 F2 D R2 U F2
A #3 D' L2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 D R2 B L F' D R2 D2 R' B2 U2 R2 F'
A #4 L2 B D2 U2 L2 F D2 L2 R F2 D2 L' R2 F D L' B' U' R' F
A #5 B2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 U' L2 D R' F2 D' L2 R' F' D' F2 L' D2
A Ex#1 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U R2 B L' U D' L U2 R' U2 L2 F2 R L2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 U F' U R D2 F2 D L2 B' F2 L
B #1 L' B2 R U' D' L' U R' L2 U R U2 F R2 L2 B2 U2 L2
B #2 L2 B' F R2 B' D2 F R2 F L' B2 R2 U F D2 F2 L' U' F' U2
B #3 F' D B2 L' D F2 B2 U' L' U D2 B2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 F2 B2
B #4 B F' D2 R2 F2 L2 F L2 R' B D2 L' U' R U L2 U' L' D'
B #5 R2 U F2 L B' R' D F L2 F2 D' R2 F' R2 B2 U2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 D' B2 U B2 U' B2 R2 F2 L F' U R2 D U' R2 B2 U' F' R
B Ex#2 B' L2 B D2 F' L2 F' D2 R2 U L2 F D' R B2 F L2 B' U'
C #1 D2 F R2 L U2 D' B U R' L' F L2 U2 F2 B L2 U2 F B' D2
C #2 U R2 D U2 F2 D F2 R D L2 D F' D' U2 F2 R2 D2 F
C #3 U2 F D2 B' U2 B D2 F' D2 B2 F' D' F R' U' R2 B D2 R
C #4 L2 F L2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F2 U' L2 U' R' U L' D R2 F' R
C #5 D2 R U2 F2 L' R F2 L' U2 R D2 U' L2 B' R' B2 R' D2 F'
C Ex#1 U F2 L2 D2 F2 D' U F' L D' U' B R' U' F' D2 F2 D2 R2
C Ex#2 U F R2 L' D R F' B R F' L' D2 B2 L2 B U2 D2 B2 D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U B2 L' B D F B2 D R F2 B' R2 B R2 L2 B D2 B' D2
A #2 R' B2 R' U2 F2 D2 R F' U' B' L' U' F' D' B' L R2 D2
A #3 B2 U' B2 D' U2 L2 D2 F2 L' U' F2 R B D2 F2 R' D2 F' U
A #4 F2 D' F' D2 L U' R F2 D R2 D' F2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2
A #5 U B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 F2 U' L F L' U2 B' F L U L2 D' L2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 U' B R' D2 B2 L F2 U L' F' R2 D
A Ex#2 U' L F' B2 R2 B' R L' D2 F' D' F2 L D2 R2 L' F2 L'
B #1 D L2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R B' D' F' L' R2 U2 B2 D' U
B #2 L2 U' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 F2 U' L D B' R2 D2 L' D' L2 F' U'
B #3 D' B U2 L' F2 B D2 R2 L2 D L' D' L2 F2 U R2 U F2 U'
B #4 R2 F2 D2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 U2 B2 L D' B' U R D L2 F' R2 F2
B #5 B' D2 B2 F' L2 B2 F D' B R2 U' B D U2 L' B2 L' B'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R U2 L2 R' D2 L2 B' L' U' R2 U R2 F U B' D B2
B Ex#2 R' D2 U2 R' D2 L B2 L F U F D' B' F R U' B2 U2 L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 B F2 U2 R2 B R' U2 R U2 R B2 F2 U' B2 U2 F2 Rw'
A #2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' U2 B2 U2 R B' R' U' R B' D' L2 F L2 U' Rw' Uw
A #3 U2 R2 U F2 D2 B2 D' L D L' D2 L D B2 L' F' U2 R' B Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 U F2 L2 F2 U' F2 D F' L D' L F L R2 B2 L' D' L U2 Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 R' U2 R2 D2 U2 B U B' U' R2 U' F2 L2 R' U2 L2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 D' R B' R2 U2 B2 R' D L D2 U
A #2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 U L' D' F' D R' B' R U2 B' F D'
A #3 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 F L2 F' D L' F' D B R' B2 R' D2 B2 L'
A #4 R2 D2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 U L R2 B2 F2 U' L F R' D' F L2
A #5 B' D R F2 R U2 B' U F B2 L' U2 D F2 U2 D2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 D' F2 D' F2 D2 L2 B2 D' B2 U B' F2 L' R B2 F L2 F L2 D'
A Ex#2 F2 U D' B U R2 L D F' B2 U' L2 U' F2 D B2 D F2
B #1 L U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U R U' L2 R D' L' B' R2 B2 U2
B #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U R2 D F2 L' D' L F D R B' U2 B2 U' B2
B #3 D L2 D2 B' U' R D' B R F2 R' F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 L F2
B #4 F U' B' D' F' U F2 L2 B2 L2 D L' B2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 R2
B #5 B2 F2 D F2 U F2 U B' F' L R U' F L U B' D B2 F'
B Ex#1 D' L' F' R' U' L U' R B' D2 L2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R B2 L' B2 L' F2 L' R F U' L' U2 B2 F L B' L U'
C #1 R D' B' D L' F U2 R B2 D' L F2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' F2
C #2 D2 U' L2 D F2 U B2 U' L D B2 U2 R' D R B' F L' F2 R'
C #3 F2 B' U2 R2 L' F U' R2 D' B' U2 R D2 F2 L2 U2 R U2 L F2
C #4 L2 U2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 U R' F2 L2 F' D' L2 U' L' B' D' F U'
C #5 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 U2 R2 D2 B' L' U B L2 B2 F R2 D2 L' U B'
C Ex#1 B' D' R' L' U2 F2 U' R2 D2 B' R' D2 B2 R2 F2 R F2 L D2
C Ex#2 R2 D L2 F' U2 D L2 B L' D2 R' F R2 U2 B2 D2 B R2
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B R' B U' B U' L U B l' r b'
A #2 U' B' U L' B' R U' B' U L B' u' l' r b
A #3 B' L B U' R' B L' B L' U' B r b'
A #4 R' B U B' U R B' L' R L R u' r b
A #5 L' R' B' R' U L B L B' L R l' r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' R' L' U B U L U L' B u' l r'
A Ex#2 R' B' R' B' L R U R' L R' L u' l b'
B #1 U R' U' R L R' U' B' L' U L' r b'
B #2 B R' U' L R U' L' B L' U R' u' l'
B #3 L B' L' R L' U' B' R' B' R L u' r' b'
B #4 L' R U R' L B' R U' B U R' l' r'
B #5 B' L U' R B U L B' L' R U u r'
B Ex#1 U' R' L' U R' U' L' B L' R' L' u' l r b'
B Ex#2 U' L B' L' B R' U B' R L R u' l' r' b
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 13.65   16.61   16.51 15.22 18.23 13.65 18.10
Second round 12 13.36   14.77   14.04 14.49 13.36 16.71 15.79
First round 21 14.92   17.31   17.49 17.79 16.65 14.92 20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.63   34.83   43.75 37.85 34.22 32.42 28.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 7.33   10.58   7.33 12.63 11.79 9.71 10.25
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.29   11.42   11.11 10.51 10.29 12.64 13.02
Second round 5 10.25   12.28   11.32 10.25 16.88 11.85 13.67
First round 5 10.84   12.26   14.37 10.84 11.76 12.33 12.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 19.30   22.91   21.74 23.88 23.11 27.07 19.30
Andy Nichols    USA
Andy Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.07   15.96   DNF 15.69 17.52 13.07 14.68
Second round 11 13.68   14.63   13.71 18.87 15.34 14.85 13.68
First round 20 13.96   17.28   13.96 16.93 16.62 18.30 18.55
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   9.71   9.63 9.88 9.62 7.73 10.49
Second round 1 7.31   10.42   11.38 9.07 10.82 12.68 7.31
First round 2 8.18   9.66   8.18 9.77 10.11 14.59 9.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 14.97   16.30   15.64 14.97 16.39 16.86 18.31
Aurelius Liporada    USA
Aurelius Liporada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 27.65   30.01   31.85 27.65 30.36 27.83 33.40
First round 36 24.32   27.25   24.32 25.29 33.32 28.75 27.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 11.84   15.29   11.84 15.47 20.82 14.75 15.66
Batbuyan Injinash    USA
Batbuyan Injinash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 22.55   27.17   23.62 31.40 29.16 28.73 22.55
First round 40 26.46   29.61   31.36 26.46 30.40 28.79 29.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 14.54   16.35   24.32 14.54 19.91 14.56 14.59
Benjamin Rosen    USA
Benjamin Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 38.97     41.40 38.97
Cael Howard    USA
Cael Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 26.28   27.86   27.05 28.52 30.03 28.02 26.28
First round 39 25.98   29.04   25.98 30.73 34.89 28.52 27.87
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.39   14.58   20.10 11.21 10.39 13.64 18.89
Second round 6 11.65   12.80   12.39 11.65 12.90 15.69 13.12
First round 7 11.43   13.08   14.67 12.41 13.62 13.22 11.43
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 25.28   30.12   34.68 32.73 25.28 30.86 26.78
First round 38 28.01   28.79   34.27 29.02 28.02 28.01 29.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 9.65   11.28   11.27 10.16 12.41 9.65 12.84
Dean Neugebauer    USA
Dean Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 38.57   49.99   48.82 1:06.02 59.22 41.92 38.57
Devan Shivnani    USA
Devan Shivnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 41.11   45.41   43.59 41.11 52.56 47.23 45.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 21.00   28.63   32.15 23.54 30.19 21.00 33.71
Dhruva Sagar    India
Dhruva Sagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 18.94   23.49   25.42 26.95 18.94 23.51 21.53
First round 32 23.99   25.54   37.97 24.44 24.44 23.99 27.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.78   56.05   52.03 39.78 DNF 55.42 1:00.69
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 27.12   33.57   33.08 DNF 29.97 37.67 27.12
First round 43 26.64   31.72   26.64 30.53 36.45 31.77 32.85
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 6.83   8.27   8.65 9.26 7.96 6.83 8.19
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.98   20.14   16.98 20.17 24.07 21.81 18.43
First round 22 15.33   17.75   17.48 15.33 18.43 19.84 17.33
Eric Sele    USA
Eric Sele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.47   33.82   35.26 28.74 26.47 DNF 37.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 40.20   DNF   1:13.86 40.20 DNF 2:12.70 DNF
Erik De La Cueva    USA
Erik De La Cueva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 22.21   24.59   23.07 26.18 24.52 28.68 22.21
First round 37 25.32   28.28   31.92 29.00 25.32 28.55 27.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 13.13   15.52   16.60 14.89 18.75 13.13 15.08
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.88   50.53   51.45 53.63 44.88 57.90 46.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 35.97     35.97 36.99
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.22   14.73   13.22 13.75 17.87 14.83 15.61
Second round 13 13.82   15.07   16.14 13.82 14.06 15.00 16.14
First round 15 14.23   16.14   17.83 14.23 18.08 15.77 14.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 21.52   26.56   30.08 26.66 21.52 28.42 24.60
Evan Serrano    USA
Evan Serrano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.60   16.74   18.92 15.77 15.52 19.32 13.60
First round 16 13.01   16.32   13.73 18.31 18.33 13.01 16.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.48   42.97   37.91 44.68 52.37 35.48 46.31
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.82   12.15   12.45 11.83 12.18 11.82 16.36
Second round 8 12.14   13.97   14.00 16.10 12.14 12.84 15.07
First round 6 12.25   13.04   12.25 13.29 13.10 12.74 14.16
Hubert Yu    USA
Hubert Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 39.61   56.87   1:03.17 39.61 57.26 1:58.55 50.18
Jacob Rosen    USA
Jacob Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:11.34   1:27.16   1:31.34 1:11.34 1:29.99 1:23.94 1:27.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 19.13   25.65   19.13 28.82 19.40 28.73 48.45
Jakub Koziol    USA
Jakub Koziol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 27.21   30.31   29.71 31.01 36.01 27.21 30.20
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 9.96   19.00   16.53 23.98 26.92 16.49 9.96
Jason Lu    USA
Jason Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 38.81   48.56   47.65 43.04 38.81 54.99 1:06.36
Jason Sheu    USA
Jason Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 38.87   46.17   41.42 38.87 49.11 47.98 53.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 13.68   17.31   17.74 20.99 13.68 14.63 19.55
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.12   36.01   38.80 28.12 33.40 37.45 37.17
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 12.12   13.59   13.54 16.59 13.92 13.32 12.12
John Santo Domingo    USA
John Santo Domingo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 14.05   14.69   14.50 15.29 14.05 14.76 14.82
Second round 10 12.87   14.47   12.87 13.13 16.61 14.55 15.73
First round 18 12.54   16.66   21.31 12.54 16.69 15.80 17.49
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.92   19.55   18.84 19.19 28.26 20.63 14.92
First round 19 14.39   17.01   14.39 21.22 17.51 17.71 15.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:05.69     1:06.97 1:05.69
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 13.05   20.61   13.05 23.22 22.99 15.61 26.93
Joshua Kim    USA
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.13   25.06   24.13 24.68 26.01 26.73 24.48
First round 33 24.52   26.04   26.99 32.62 25.34 25.80 24.52
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 16.31   21.15   25.11 24.22 18.96 16.31 20.27
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 36.68   51.35   49.47 50.00 36.68 54.58 59.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 14.96   17.12   14.96 16.90 21.68 18.62 15.84
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.01   14.23   13.27 14.52 13.01 14.91 20.27
Second round 18 14.92   15.87   15.97 16.27 15.36 19.58 14.92
First round 13 13.56   15.79   18.92 13.56 14.85 15.64 16.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 30.25   34.91   34.05 37.53 38.50 33.16 30.25
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 4.52   6.79   6.23 7.11 8.17 4.52 7.03
Kevin Le    USA
Kevin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.94   27.01   26.23 27.52 24.94 27.27 32.29
First round 30 20.56   23.78   25.10 26.25 20.56 24.86 21.39
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 28.31   33.54   34.31 28.31 29.70 1:08.19 36.60
First round 42 28.42   31.03   30.16 28.42 36.24 31.49 31.43
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 14.01   15.01   14.77 16.08 14.17 14.01 18.16
Kim-Lan Vo    USA
Kim-Lan Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 25.48   29.40   25.48 31.26 31.01 31.88 25.92
First round 34 20.19   26.31   26.47 27.10 33.71 25.35 20.19
Mack Kuyper    USA
Mack Kuyper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.40   48.49   48.55 43.40 48.87 1:03.33 48.06
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 16.54   26.75   16.54 31.07 27.31 24.57 28.37
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.92   22.45   21.11 19.92 22.28 25.90 23.95
First round 26 16.96   20.38   22.15 17.93 21.07 16.96 22.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 48.90   1:06.10   48.90 1:37.30 1:27.10 1:01.22 49.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 8.88   15.21   14.64 8.88 21.46 17.77 13.22
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.52   12.86   13.19 14.38 12.88 12.51 11.52
Second round 7 10.22   12.84   12.09 14.33 12.10 10.22 15.00
First round 9 10.90   13.82   19.93 14.37 11.70 15.39 10.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:57.80   2:17.04   2:04.90 2:48.42 1:57.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.65   20.40   20.74 20.69 16.65 26.45 19.77
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 6.60   7.75   6.60 8.27 8.11 6.86 9.83
Mustafa Kafar    Turkey
Mustafa Kafar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 20.11   22.45   21.88 23.30 24.36 20.11 22.17
First round 29 18.81   22.68   25.31 18.81 27.15 21.04 21.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 11.23   19.65   17.19 30.15 21.26 11.23 20.51
Nastassja Bourbour    USA
Nastassja Bourbour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:18.08   1:18.96   1:18.22 1:18.13 1:20.52 1:23.19 1:18.08
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.61   10.84   9.68 12.03 9.61 10.85 11.98
Second round 3 9.31   11.11   9.95 9.31 12.45 10.94 13.06
First round 1 9.33   9.55   10.27 9.52 9.33 9.56 9.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:54.79   DNF   2:54.79 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.62   17.46   17.28 14.62 18.06 17.40 17.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 5.50   6.11   5.71 5.50 7.68 6.23 6.40
Neil Prajapati    USA
Neil Prajapati
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 22.48   30.89   30.73 36.03 27.09 34.86 22.48
First round 31 21.02   24.78   23.48 28.68 22.19 21.02 42.90
Noah La Barba    USA
Noah La Barba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.39   14.22   16.20 14.36 13.89 14.41 12.39
Second round 16 12.57   15.41   16.30 15.66 14.26 17.40 12.57
First round 10 13.86   14.84   13.86 18.02 14.03 14.47 16.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.10   32.56   25.10 54.84 37.90 33.97 25.80
Phoenix Stout    USA
Phoenix Stout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 24.36   25.65   25.87 35.68 24.36 24.77 26.31
First round 35 24.08   26.58   27.87 26.41 27.21 26.12 24.08
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 13.66   16.34   22.33 13.66 17.38 15.98 15.66
Second round 20 15.46   16.69   17.26 15.75 17.56 17.07 15.46
First round 23 17.29   18.30   18.27 17.93 17.29 18.96 18.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:22.78   DNF   3:22.78 DNF 4:33.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.63   33.06   35.46 29.63 29.65 34.08 38.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 8.36   9.81   10.88 9.03 11.92 8.36 9.52
Riki Osawa    USA
Riki Osawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.86   18.18   15.96 18.03 22.93 15.86 20.55
First round 11 12.67   15.22   16.02 14.65 16.03 12.67 14.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.18   28.35   DNF 19.18 26.51 30.73 27.81
Riley Griffith    USA
Riley Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.43   21.77   23.72 19.50 22.80 23.02 19.43
First round 27 18.46   21.29   25.57 18.46 20.98 22.60 20.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 11.45   14.99   11.45 17.67 19.35 11.74 15.57
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.83   16.78   15.83 18.23 17.04 16.58 16.71
First round 25 16.80   19.56   35.17 20.71 18.41 19.57 16.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 27.91   32.85   37.59 36.06 30.76 27.91 31.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 9.60   18.15   9.60 24.22 18.22 12.02 41.22
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.13   11.01   12.14 11.38 10.13 10.83 10.81
Second round 4 9.37   11.63   12.72 15.16 9.37 12.31 9.87
First round 4 10.29   11.50   13.85 10.98 10.29 10.70 12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.66   18.39   24.99 16.66 20.79 16.99 17.39
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 14.23   17.15   16.91 16.72 17.82 19.04 14.23
Second round 9 12.68   13.97   12.68 13.29 14.77 18.41 13.84
First round 17 14.14   16.52   15.42 16.66 14.14 17.49 17.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 23.87   37.45   39.77 33.56 39.02 23.87 45.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 5.64   7.01   5.64 13.57 5.99 8.41 6.63
Shahzad Bhatti    USA
Shahzad Bhatti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.18   18.41   14.18 19.18 16.37 19.95 19.68
Second round 17 15.15   15.73   15.95 15.15 17.89 15.17 16.07
First round 14 15.12   16.07   15.12 15.73 16.92 17.56 15.55
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.38   12.24   15.17 10.81 8.38 DNF 10.73
Second round 2 9.77   11.00   12.67 10.46 9.87 9.77 12.70
First round 3 9.88   11.08   10.69 11.39 9.88 11.16 14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.29   20.97   22.09 21.28 17.29 22.62 19.53
Teddy Horvath    USA
Teddy Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.32   42.71   1:05.70 44.60 46.19 36.32 37.33
Tony Moon    USA
Tony Moon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.68   15.16   18.49 12.68 13.02 16.82 15.64
First round 8 12.68   13.56   18.07 13.47 14.10 13.10 12.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 8:28.19   DNF   8:28.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 28.08   35.56   40.26 31.92 28.08 35.06 39.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 11.37   16.13   11.37 17.45 15.16 27.51 15.79
Tristan Yoo    Korea
Tristan Yoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.59   15.50   15.38 15.43 11.59 15.70 16.12
Second round 15 13.97   15.39   15.42 15.17 15.59 35.01 13.97
First round 24 15.78   18.34   21.54 16.96 16.53 29.06 15.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 26.10   30.62   32.46 32.87 31.37 26.10 28.02
Tyler Rawlings    USA
Tyler Rawlings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.23   24.21   21.23 22.64 23.33 47.64 26.65
First round 28 18.28   21.83   20.14 23.30 22.05 18.28 24.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 43.09   47.32   48.92 49.68 59.32 43.09 43.37
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 16.67   20.83   23.84 19.14 22.17 21.17 16.67
Will Dobrzanski    USA
Will Dobrzanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.78   41.95   39.89 42.90 46.82 43.07 35.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:26.80     1:45.57 1:26.80
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 14.88   17.00   15.14 20.96 14.88 14.89 22.10
Second round 19 14.95   16.53   14.95 15.32 18.44 23.10 15.82
First round 12 14.37   15.54   15.72 16.02 16.81 14.37 14.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.51   33.99   33.74 39.14 29.10 24.51 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 11.57   16.59   23.45 20.21 11.57 16.21 13.36
Zachary Schmidt    USA
Zachary Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 48.12   1:22.53   1:36.26 1:34.49 1:31.61 1:01.50 48.12