Only Cube Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-4~5  France, Écully Only Cube Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexandre Carlier 8.47  Nicolas Gertner 9.52  Richard Delacoste 10.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Reto Bubendorf 2.39  Diego Fraile 2.50  Alexandre Carlier 2.59
 4x4x4 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 32.73  Richard Delacoste 39.64  Victor Chenu 40.53
 5x5x5 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 1:03.50  Victor Chenu 1:13.08  Clément Cherblanc 1:16.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 40.99  Reto Bubendorf 1:11.80  Tobias Peter 1:30.56
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Juliette Sébastien 13.79  Nicolas Gertner 14.10  Richard Delacoste 15.91
 Megaminx  Simon Blanchard 56.11  Juliette Sébastien 1:04.59  Alban Reynaud 1:04.63
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.26  Reto Bubendorf 3.97  Anthony Lafourcade 4.41
 Skewb  Anthony Lafourcade 3.21  Diego Fraile 5.75  Léo Bailly 5.95
 Square-1  Philippe Virouleau 15.32  Clément Cherblanc 16.47  Jules Desjardin 18.81
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Thomas Lehéricy 13:38.00  Clément Cherblanc 16:53.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 18:36.00  Clément Cherblanc 30:02.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tobias Peter 9/12 57:22  Arthur Garcin 11/16 57:23  Bernhard Brodowsky 8/11 56:16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.40   8.57    France 8.67 8.01 6.40 9.03 9.80
2 Jules Desjardin 7.08   10.01    France 7.08 8.66 10.29 11.90 11.09
3 Victor Chenu 8.53   10.03    France 9.74 8.53 11.57 9.10 11.24
4 Reto Bubendorf 8.57   10.29    Switzerland 10.58 9.43 8.57 10.86 11.04
5 Nicolas Gertner 9.64   10.47    France 9.90 11.78 9.74 9.64 12.71
6 Juliette Sébastien 9.71   10.51    France 12.04 11.90 9.71 9.77 9.85
7 Mayron Blain 8.57   10.52    France 10.85 12.92 10.46 10.25 8.57
8 Richard Delacoste 8.54   10.67    Switzerland 11.10 10.22 11.69 10.68 8.54
9 Antoine Piau 7.93   10.98    France 12.07 10.81 14.44 7.93 10.06
10 Anthony Lafourcade 9.82   11.01    France 12.02 11.94 10.61 9.82 10.48
11 Clément Cherblanc 8.61   11.71    France 9.95 8.61 18.05 15.29 9.88
12 Hippolyte Moreau 11.25   12.23    France 11.81 13.66 12.52 12.36 11.25
13 Simon Blanchard 11.04   12.38    France 14.33 11.42 14.13 11.04 11.60
14 Andréa Di Maria 9.82   12.45    France 11.67 14.62 14.18 11.50 9.82
15 Cenan Kanik 11.25   12.48    Switzerland 11.25 12.34 14.85 13.79 11.30
16 Tobias Peter 11.17   12.50    Switzerland 12.72 14.47 11.53 11.17 13.25
17 Marie Vincent 11.91   12.69    France 12.72 12.71 13.72 11.91 12.65
18 Diego Fraile 11.38   12.79    France 15.23 12.79 11.58 11.38 13.99
19 Theo Mayer 8.99   12.84    Switzerland 13.18 11.56 13.78 15.20 8.99
20 Etienne Parent 11.82   12.87    France 13.87 12.79 14.98 11.82 11.96
21 Léo Bailly 10.51   12.93    France 14.81 11.77 14.58 12.45 10.51
22 Philippe Virouleau 11.46   13.13    France 12.89 13.37 13.46 13.13 11.46
23 Quentin Sanchez 12.39   13.25    France 13.43 12.39 12.81 17.18 13.50
24 Peter Grassard 12.70   13.43    France 14.26 12.70 13.05 12.97 14.76
25 Grégoire Gsell 11.69   13.52    France 12.99 11.69 14.39 13.18 14.74
26 Florian Heerra 11.46   13.62    France 12.92 11.46 16.08 13.72 14.21
27 Kaïto Bernhart 12.76   13.62    France 13.93 12.76 13.45 15.39 13.48
28 Yann Droy 11.72   13.65    France 13.06 14.10 13.80 11.72 14.93
29 Valentin Ardaillon 10.90   13.71    France 14.73 14.52 10.90 13.54 13.06
30 Samuel Simko 10.76   13.84    Slovakia 14.83 13.16 13.86 14.49 10.76
31 Arthur Garcin 10.81   14.19    France 15.63 15.34 12.74 14.48 10.81
32 Eliott Crancée 12.38   14.47    France 16.42 17.00 14.24 12.75 12.38
33 Pierre Bouvier 11.33   14.49    France 16.38 14.76 14.78 13.93 11.33
34 Noé Bourdon 13.47   14.60    France 14.71 13.53 17.08 13.47 15.56
35 Kylian Girard 12.28   14.70    France 14.12 17.87 14.53 12.28 15.45
36 Wilfrid Py 12.98   14.82    France 16.61 14.26 14.30 12.98 15.89
37 Benjamin Charriere 13.39   14.83    France 18.13 15.00 13.39 14.76 14.72
38 Jérôme Flammant 14.49   15.30    France 14.49 DNF 15.55 15.59 14.75
39 Noé Apffel 14.42   15.49    France 15.55 14.42 16.15 15.37 15.54
40 Mario Laurent 13.68   15.61    France 13.68 16.16 16.13 17.24 14.53
41 Fabien Verdier 13.86   16.05    France 18.00 14.89 15.27 19.00 13.86
42 Matthieu Aubert 14.52   17.12    France 19.98 18.69 17.15 14.52 15.53
43 Lina Tissier 15.87   17.35    France 18.16 15.87 16.18 17.70 20.00
44 Dimitri Wyss 11.88   17.50    France 23.34 11.88 16.79 19.49 16.23
45 Lucas Jeanpierre 16.04   17.81    France 17.96 17.99 18.05 16.04 17.47
46 Sven Peillex 13.25   17.94    France 19.02 13.25 16.86 DNF 17.94
47 Lionel Malloggi 15.13   18.04    France 17.46 20.65 19.20 17.47 15.13
48 Yan Happiette 13.68   18.14    France 18.87 13.68 19.56 17.01 18.55
49 Mano Ségransan 17.67   18.77    France 17.67 18.58 20.57 18.95 18.77
50 Ewan Brunel 16.39   18.88    France 16.39 18.36 18.97 19.80 19.31
51 Nicolas Kaberian 17.46   19.69    France 17.57 24.90 17.46 20.86 20.63
52 Alban Reynaud 13.58   19.82    France 19.48 20.98 13.58 22.05 19.01
53 Oscar Lokteff 17.67   19.96    France 21.52 17.67 18.44 22.38 19.92
54 Victor Cullot 14.47   19.97    France 18.99 14.47 19.36 21.56 22.32
55 Lilyn Ma 17.22   20.12    France 19.33 20.38 17.22 20.65 25.36
56 Pauline Clémenceau 17.11   20.21    France 18.91 17.11 29.55 20.23 21.50
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 17.75   20.99    Germany 21.52 17.75 22.78 24.19 18.66
58 Alexis Godefroy 18.29   21.28    France 23.42 DNF 18.29 21.60 18.82
59 Astrid Soulier 20.43   21.96    France 23.04 22.36 20.43 21.76 21.76
60 Martin Lemetais 20.84   23.72    France 23.29 20.84 24.20 23.68 25.97
61 Jolan Proy 19.53   23.94    France 22.10 19.53 23.38 26.35 28.34
62 Virgile Perrot 18.51   25.28    France 24.50 24.74 26.89 18.51 26.60
63 Lauret Taô 22.82   25.37    France 27.72 24.62 22.82 26.62 24.86
64 Antonin Valere 18.76   25.44    France 25.72 30.79 18.76 26.32 24.29
65 Auxence Araujo 22.36   26.71    France 27.16 25.19 27.77 22.36 DNF
66 Yann Kull 24.04   27.21    Switzerland 27.85 27.66 28.53 24.04 26.12
67 Martin Mothe 23.84   28.22    France 25.05 29.69 29.92 23.84 39.92
68 Lucie Martin 22.54   29.71    France 32.33 37.90 33.72 22.54 23.08
69 Julien Chaussin 24.61   30.13    France 25.15 34.28 30.97 35.68 24.61
70 Amaury Martel 28.38   30.87    France 31.41 30.58 28.38 36.50 30.63
71 Oscar Thenon 27.38   31.82    France 30.84 28.82 35.81 42.94 27.38
72 Théo Dupuis 28.87   31.94    France 29.12 31.92 34.79 28.87 37.81
73 Rémy Abbate 23.36   32.32    France 23.36 34.14 33.61 29.20 35.26
74 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 28.95   32.50    Belgium 31.52 32.71 36.93 33.28 28.95
75 Laurent Reynaud 32.80   34.27    France 33.80 32.80 DNF 34.79 34.23
76 Mathyas Rivière 28.21   34.40    France 39.38 31.78 36.15 35.26 28.21
77 Arthur Thenon 28.24   34.48    France 31.00 33.92 28.24 40.11 38.53
78 Mathias Boule 32.10   36.00    France 34.98 38.42 35.99 37.02 32.10
79 Alexandre Mollon 32.47   37.48    France 34.09 32.47 36.20 42.14 46.30
80 Evan Chazallon 34.12   38.63    France 37.24 DNF 43.53 35.13 34.12
81 Alexandre Ondet 36.08   41.07    France 43.46 1:19.43 36.20 36.08 43.56
82 Mathieu Mognol 41.84   44.10    France 41.97 44.48 41.84 54.92 45.86
83 Léon Grivoz 45.77   47.69    France 47.88 49.28 45.77 45.90 56.99
84 Agnès Delacoste 43.54   53.56    Switzerland 56.45 43.54 53.76 57.61 50.46
85 Dario De Oliveira 44.11   1:01.18    France 1:01.63 1:08.15 44.11 53.77 1:11.65
86 Vadim Chavagne 51.75   1:02.16    France 1:00.74 1:05.07 51.75 1:02.27 1:03.47
87 Gonzague Martin 51.63   1:04.00    France 51.63 1:09.01 58.04 1:04.96 1:18.71
88 Anael Champion 55.31   1:04.73    France 1:08.42 1:07.77 55.31 58.00 1:34.17
89 Michael Blanc 1:10.53   1:43.65    France 1:26.06 1:10.53 1:19.63 2:25.26 3:29.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 5.52   8.74    France 8.57 9.21 8.45 11.52 5.52
2 Jules Desjardin 7.78   9.29    France 7.87 10.61 7.78 10.11 9.88
3 Nicolas Gertner 8.38   9.89    France 8.38 10.56 8.54 10.82 10.57
4 Clément Cherblanc 9.68   9.94    France 9.83 9.68 10.15 9.83 11.04
5 Andréa Di Maria 8.70   10.32    France 9.73 10.29 10.94 11.05 8.70
6 Richard Delacoste 9.75   10.34    Switzerland 10.74 10.47 10.81 9.80 9.75
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.47   10.58    Switzerland 11.22 9.53 11.45 10.98 8.47
8 Anthony Lafourcade 9.78   10.93    France 10.14 9.78 12.82 11.10 11.54
9 Mayron Blain 9.61   10.99    France 9.61 12.80 10.55 11.61 10.81
10 Juliette Sébastien 9.49   11.06    France 9.49 12.99 9.61 11.13 12.44
11 Valentin Ardaillon 9.64   11.37    France 10.77 9.64 11.16 12.19 12.83
12 Tobias Peter 10.58   11.42    Switzerland 10.58 12.49 11.25 12.29 10.73
13 Simon Blanchard 10.93   11.50    France 10.93 11.20 11.40 16.57 11.91
14 Theo Mayer 9.91   11.67    Switzerland 10.73 13.44 9.91 11.43 12.84
15 Diego Fraile 10.50   11.87    France 13.48 14.12 10.68 11.44 10.50
16 Antoine Piau 11.22   12.26    France 12.10 13.13 13.15 11.55 11.22
17 Victor Chenu 8.91   12.38    France 10.79 15.41 11.11 15.25 8.91
18 Quentin Sanchez 12.11   12.65    France 12.93 15.86 12.20 12.82 12.11
19 Etienne Parent 10.80   12.75    France 10.80 12.76 12.05 15.86 13.45
20 Léo Bailly 10.87   12.85    France 13.21 10.87 12.62 13.27 12.72
21 Samuel Simko 11.31   12.91    Slovakia 11.31 12.43 13.84 12.79 13.51
22 Arthur Garcin 12.32   13.08    France 12.32 12.46 17.19 13.14 13.65
23 Philippe Virouleau 11.71   13.33    France 12.98 15.14 11.71 11.87 15.63
24 Peter Grassard 12.05   13.50    France 13.15 12.51 12.05 15.78 14.83
25 Eliott Crancée 12.34   13.54    France 12.72 12.34 DNF 13.62 14.29
26 Grégoire Gsell 12.92   13.59    France 15.14 12.92 14.08 13.73 12.95
27 Marie Vincent 12.17   13.61    France 12.17 13.26 16.30 13.41 14.15
28 Hippolyte Moreau 10.79   13.74    France 10.79 16.98 11.51 DNF 12.72
29 Cenan Kanik 10.85   14.09    Switzerland 10.85 13.54 14.45 14.29 14.52
30 Pierre Bouvier 10.81   14.10    France 15.55 14.40 14.09 10.81 13.80
31 Yann Droy 11.78   14.35    France 13.99 14.33 11.78 14.72 17.81
32 Wilfrid Py 13.07   14.51    France 15.75 13.87 19.57 13.90 13.07
33 Kylian Girard 12.85   14.85    France 15.76 15.37 16.87 12.85 13.42
34 Kaïto Bernhart 13.99   15.12    France 15.29 15.21 13.99 15.50 14.87
35 Florian Heerra 13.44   15.57    France 14.19 15.31 13.44 17.21 19.82
36 Noé Bourdon 15.72   17.00    France 18.42 18.28 15.72 16.16 16.56
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 6.64   8.47    France 9.32 10.74 8.34 6.64 7.75
2 Nicolas Gertner 9.04   9.52    France 9.39 9.04 9.32 9.85 11.34
3 Richard Delacoste 9.54   10.10    Switzerland 10.97 9.67 9.54 10.45 10.18
4 Tobias Peter 8.84   10.14    Switzerland 10.70 8.84 9.03 10.70 16.01
5 Juliette Sébastien 9.24   10.28    France 9.44 9.80 9.24 11.59 11.78
6 Andréa Di Maria 9.19   10.29    France 11.69 9.45 9.19 14.74 9.73
7 Reto Bubendorf 8.37   10.34    Switzerland 8.37 9.63 10.61 10.79 12.89
8 Jules Desjardin 8.05   10.43    France 10.30 10.45 10.87 10.55 8.05
9 Valentin Ardaillon 9.94   10.92    France 10.55 12.04 11.18 11.03 9.94
10 Anthony Lafourcade 10.39   11.41    France 11.29 11.25 10.39 11.68 12.53
11 Clément Cherblanc 10.03   11.82    France 10.03 12.37 13.15 10.71 12.39
12 Mayron Blain 11.56   12.46    France 11.56 15.27 11.72 13.03 12.62
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Fraile 1.95   2.56    France 2.55 1.95 5.40 3.00 2.12
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.46   2.77    France 2.46 2.70 2.97 2.83 2.79
3 Reto Bubendorf 2.48   2.78    Switzerland 2.95 2.48 4.26 2.83 2.55
4 Nicolas Gertner 2.35   3.01    France 2.66 2.35 3.97 3.47 2.91
5 Antoine Piau 2.41   3.11    France 3.19 2.41 3.14 6.92 2.99
6 Juliette Sébastien 2.43   3.11    France 2.72 3.73 4.81 2.88 2.43
7 Jules Desjardin 2.04   3.32    France 3.50 4.17 2.04 2.76 3.69
8 Alexandre Carlier 2.22   3.61    France 2.22 3.05 3.41 6.10 4.37
9 Richard Delacoste 3.41   3.80    Switzerland 3.41 4.03 3.93 4.29 3.44
10 Dimitri Wyss 2.68   4.03    France 4.36 5.08 4.58 2.68 3.14
11 Valentin Ardaillon 3.48   4.03    France 4.14 3.98 3.97 6.97 3.48
12 Alban Reynaud 3.34   4.04    France 4.19 3.34 6.67 3.98 3.96
13 Samuel Simko 3.28   4.19    Slovakia 4.07 4.43 4.37 4.14 3.28
14 Léo Bailly 2.70   4.25    France 2.70 4.69 4.01 4.04 4.73
15 Tobias Peter 3.19   4.26    Switzerland 5.43 6.17 3.19 3.51 3.83
16 Anthony Lafourcade 2.83   4.31    France 4.58 4.68 4.06 4.30 2.83
17 Clément Cherblanc 2.91   4.35    France 5.32 DNF 3.44 4.28 2.91
18 Theo Mayer 2.78   4.36    Switzerland 4.48 6.39 5.14 3.46 2.78
19 Andréa Di Maria 3.72   4.46    France 4.09 6.56 4.21 5.09 3.72
20 Cenan Kanik 3.26   4.58    Switzerland 5.77 DNF 4.09 3.87 3.26
21 Arthur Garcin 4.08   4.59    France 4.14 4.55 5.07 4.08 6.09
22 Etienne Parent 3.05   4.63    France 3.05 3.91 3.18 6.79 9.53
23 Eliott Crancée 3.96   4.67    France 5.10 4.67 4.25 8.68 3.96
24 Benjamin Charriere 3.46   4.72    France 6.15 4.96 4.83 3.46 4.38
25 Noé Apffel 2.93   4.89    France 5.57 4.80 5.25 4.61 2.93
26 Hippolyte Moreau 3.63   4.94    France 3.63 4.78 4.81 5.22 5.82
27 Mayron Blain 3.10   5.03    France 7.16 5.57 4.50 3.10 5.01
28 Ewan Brunel 4.06   5.04    France 4.31 6.94 5.44 4.06 5.37
29 Simon Blanchard 4.03   5.33    France 4.73 5.71 5.56 4.03 6.43
30 Kylian Girard 4.75   5.37    France 6.22 5.44 5.88 4.79 4.75
31 Sven Peillex 4.89   5.38    France 4.89 6.17 4.93 7.96 5.05
32 Mario Laurent 3.87   5.43    France 3.87 4.00 6.88 5.97 6.33
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.98   5.53    Germany 5.00 4.98 6.94 5.88 5.71
34 Quentin Sanchez 4.33   5.57    France 4.84 6.35 9.83 5.53 4.33
35 Virgile Perrot 4.40   5.58    France 5.82 6.14 6.28 4.40 4.77
36 Lina Tissier 4.80   5.66    France 4.92 4.80 8.01 5.82 6.23
37 Noé Bourdon 4.82   5.67    France 5.27 4.82 6.08 5.65 6.35
38 Oscar Lokteff 3.90   5.70    France 6.65 4.86 5.60 13.29 3.90
39 Yann Droy 3.59   5.80    France 6.42 5.36 5.63 11.53 3.59
40 Kaïto Bernhart 3.15   6.00    France 5.28 5.47 DNF 7.24 3.15
41 Yan Happiette 4.35   6.01    France 5.72 4.35 6.31 7.63 6.01
42 Marie Vincent 5.22   6.11    France 6.11 5.50 7.71 6.72 5.22
43 Victor Chenu 2.73   6.12    France 5.82 6.92 7.44 2.73 5.62
44 Florian Heerra 4.50   6.14    France 4.50 6.18 6.12 10.83 6.12
45 Grégoire Gsell 3.74   6.16    France 7.13 5.24 6.10 3.74 7.36
46 Pierre Bouvier 4.50   6.18    France 6.40 6.43 7.21 5.72 4.50
47 Lucas Jeanpierre 5.87   6.29    France 8.08 6.61 5.87 5.97 6.30
48 Fabien Verdier 3.90   6.39    France 7.33 4.66 7.19 3.90 8.40
49 Martin Mothe 4.46   6.59    France 6.63 7.97 6.11 4.46 7.04
50 Lionel Malloggi 5.30   6.70    France 6.77 6.84 8.87 5.30 6.50
51 Wilfrid Py 5.31   6.77    France 9.13 11.21 5.35 5.83 5.31
52 Lilyn Ma 6.21   6.84    France 6.21 7.98 6.54 6.96 7.02
53 Peter Grassard 4.90   7.11    France 7.59 4.90 6.43 8.30 7.30
54 Yann Kull 5.75   7.15    Switzerland 8.09 DNF 7.52 5.83 5.75
55 Nicolas Kaberian 4.82   7.16    France 7.29 6.62 13.10 4.82 7.57
56 Victor Cullot 6.49   7.76    France 8.35 6.83 8.10 8.83 6.49
57 Pauline Clémenceau 5.39   7.96    France 8.56 5.39 7.37 7.99 8.51
58 Antonin Valere 6.79   8.03    France 6.79 8.37 19.80 8.57 7.14
59 Mano Ségransan 6.71   8.19    France 10.32 6.71 7.78 10.02 6.76
60 Julien Chaussin 5.49   8.20    France 9.56 9.00 9.66 5.49 6.03
61 Jolan Proy 5.98   8.37    France 6.97 6.90 11.25 12.26 5.98
62 Matthieu Aubert 5.65   8.65    France 8.17 11.11 11.53 6.68 5.65
63 Mathyas Rivière 7.69   8.81    France 9.22 7.79 9.41 DNF 7.69
64 Anael Champion 7.57   9.23    France 7.57 9.87 9.55 9.00 9.15
65 Auxence Araujo 6.62   9.54    France 8.31 6.62 13.01 11.83 8.48
66 Astrid Soulier 5.77   9.80    France 10.80 DNF 8.46 5.77 10.15
67 Martin Lemetais 4.71   10.83    France 12.52 10.67 9.30 4.71 18.44
68 Mathieu Mognol 7.21   11.61    France 14.39 9.53 DNF 7.21 10.91
69 Théo Dupuis 9.38   12.23    France 9.49 16.63 12.66 14.53 9.38
70 Rémy Abbate 11.24   15.16    France 15.15 19.74 11.47 11.24 18.85
71 Amaury Martel 11.17   15.20    France 25.88 11.34 19.23 15.04 11.17
72 Alexandre Ondet 10.93   15.66    France 10.93 15.72 13.30 25.37 17.97
73 Yanis Faraz Ashiq 9.30   17.00    Belgium 20.57 DNF 19.95 10.48 9.30
74 Gonzague Martin 11.33   19.13    France 21.64 20.52 DNF 11.33 15.22
75 Evan Chazallon 6.93   21.46    France DNF 6.93 29.55 16.38 18.44
76 Vadim Chavagne 9.55   24.46    France 30.16 26.07 20.29 9.55 27.01
77 Agnès Delacoste 15.29   25.10    Switzerland 25.69 26.30 23.31 1:05.87 15.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Fraile 2.13   2.65    France 2.66 2.13 2.31 3.60 2.97
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.63   2.69    Switzerland 2.71 2.68 2.70 2.70 2.63
3 Nicolas Gertner 2.18   2.71    France 3.21 2.32 3.33 2.61 2.18
4 Juliette Sébastien 2.28   2.83    France 2.42 2.28 2.90 3.16 3.34
5 Philippe Virouleau 2.56   2.89    France 2.93 3.13 2.62 3.12 2.56
6 Theo Mayer 2.63   3.22    Switzerland 2.63 4.38 3.25 3.41 3.01
7 Léo Bailly 2.59   3.26    France 5.42 3.43 2.84 2.59 3.50
8 Alexandre Carlier 1.97   3.31    France 3.06 3.81 1.97 3.06 4.81
9 Anthony Lafourcade 2.88   3.57    France 6.49 3.61 2.88 2.97 4.12
10 Clément Cherblanc 2.33   3.65    France 6.67 3.26 2.33 3.83 3.87
11 Alban Reynaud 3.01   3.88    France 5.10 3.01 3.16 3.79 4.70
12 Andréa Di Maria 3.62   4.05    France 3.95 3.62 4.49 7.04 3.71
13 Jules Desjardin 3.29   4.09    France 3.76 4.94 3.56 3.29 10.01
14 Richard Delacoste 3.71   4.16    Switzerland 4.14 3.71 3.84 4.50 6.85
15 Cenan Kanik 3.16   4.19    Switzerland 3.30 3.99 5.58 3.16 5.28
16 Etienne Parent 3.56   4.33    France 11.87 4.12 3.56 4.18 4.68
17 Mayron Blain 3.33   4.37    France 3.79 4.54 5.18 3.33 4.79
18 Noé Apffel 3.94   4.47    France 4.00 5.08 3.94 4.33 5.87
19 Tobias Peter 2.88   4.59    Switzerland 4.08 7.63 2.88 4.27 5.43
20 Valentin Ardaillon 3.53   4.59    France 6.30 3.53 3.76 4.37 5.64
21 Arthur Garcin 3.78   4.69    France 5.22 4.74 6.26 3.78 4.11
22 Samuel Simko 3.39   4.87    Slovakia 3.91 6.05 3.39 4.87 5.83
23 Antoine Piau 3.77   4.90    France 5.12 6.67 3.77 5.60 3.97
24 Hippolyte Moreau 3.37   4.97    France 4.62 4.94 5.36 3.37 8.44
25 Dimitri Wyss 3.53   5.01    France 4.71 7.03 4.14 6.18 3.53
26 Eliott Crancée 3.58   5.18    France 4.88 3.58 5.24 6.02 5.42
27 Benjamin Charriere 3.51   5.24    France 4.60 3.51 7.80 5.12 6.00
28 Sven Peillex 4.49   5.24    France 4.49 5.46 5.42 5.77 4.84
29 Virgile Perrot 4.31   5.71    France 4.39 7.81 4.31 DNF 4.93
30 Simon Blanchard 4.66   5.74    France 4.66 5.08 DNF 5.37 6.78
31 Kylian Girard 5.12   5.74    France 5.90 6.93 5.12 6.11 5.20
32 Mario Laurent 5.08   5.88    France 6.89 6.77 5.43 5.08 5.45
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 4.86   6.28    Germany 6.29 4.86 DNF 6.70 5.86
34 Quentin Sanchez 4.94   6.67    France 4.94 6.66 7.02 6.33 7.45
35 Lina Tissier 6.32   6.83    France 6.37 7.13 9.74 6.32 6.98
36 Ewan Brunel 3.02   7.67    France 3.02 DNF 8.06 8.11 6.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.05   2.39    Switzerland 2.49 5.15 2.05 2.36 2.32
2 Diego Fraile 1.93   2.50    France 2.69 2.96 1.93 2.82 1.98
3 Alexandre Carlier 1.95   2.59    France 1.95 2.62 2.17 2.98 4.29
4 Nicolas Gertner 1.73   2.86    France 1.73 DNF 2.58 2.07 3.92
5 Philippe Virouleau 1.92   3.05    France 1.92 3.84 2.42 4.83 2.90
6 Anthony Lafourcade 2.38   3.40    France 2.38 3.32 2.94 3.94 5.17
7 Juliette Sébastien 2.49   3.48    France 2.49 2.98 3.21 4.26 4.56
8 Theo Mayer 1.84   3.70    Switzerland 1.84 3.77 4.43 4.03 3.31
9 Léo Bailly 2.61   4.00    France 2.61 5.44 3.13 4.21 4.66
10 Andréa Di Maria 3.71   4.40    France 4.40 3.71 4.21 4.58 6.02
11 Alban Reynaud 2.87   4.53    France 4.47 4.41 5.25 4.72 2.87
12 Clément Cherblanc 3.88   4.61    France 3.88 4.73 5.22 9.01 3.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 26.00   32.27    France 31.23 32.86 33.10 32.72 26.00
2 Victor Chenu 32.30   36.46    France 42.68 32.78 32.30 35.24 41.36
3 Richard Delacoste 34.69   40.15    Switzerland 40.99 34.69 41.00 41.08 38.47
4 Mayron Blain 37.18   42.80    France 37.18 42.75 40.63 45.01 52.96
5 Reto Bubendorf 35.56   43.79    Switzerland 39.72 35.56 46.44 52.24 45.22
6 Juliette Sébastien 37.99   43.81    France 47.89 42.46 52.92 37.99 41.09
7 Theo Mayer 38.06   44.05    Switzerland 44.60 38.06 40.62 46.94 59.32
8 Anthony Lafourcade 40.34   44.75    France 42.68 59.24 43.78 40.34 47.78
9 Tobias Peter 39.69   45.30    Switzerland 1:10.52 45.53 46.59 43.79 39.69
10 Jules Desjardin 43.84   46.16    France 43.84 44.28 45.60 DNF 48.59
11 Clément Cherblanc 40.74   46.20    France 49.80 49.99 40.74 45.96 42.85
12 Antoine Piau 42.53   47.81    France 50.00 42.53 45.30 48.27 49.87
13 Nicolas Gertner 43.05   47.82    France 50.34 44.91 43.05 48.78 49.76
14 Simon Blanchard 42.47   48.26    France 48.92 45.56 50.31 50.83 42.47
15 Marie Vincent 48.48   49.88    France 48.97 48.48 49.69 1:00.16 50.98
16 Valentin Ardaillon 42.49   50.88    France 52.27 54.66 42.49 45.72 57.35
17 Hippolyte Moreau 48.47   50.91    France 51.55 50.43 48.47 58.89 50.76
18 Philippe Virouleau 45.70   51.81    France 45.70 55.73 50.10 52.52 52.80
19 Quentin Sanchez 50.16   52.94    France 53.98 54.96 52.27 50.16 52.56
20 Eliott Crancée 47.35   53.41    France 1:01.60 1:00.64 47.49 52.10 47.35
21 Andréa Di Maria 49.29   53.70    France 59.06 55.61 49.29 49.46 56.03
22 Peter Grassard 50.54   54.08    France 53.75 52.66 55.82 50.54 1:00.76
23 Samuel Simko 50.36   54.59    Slovakia 50.36 52.44 1:05.69 56.04 55.29
24 Arthur Garcin 46.03   55.19    France 56.14 58.57 50.85 59.26 46.03
25 Etienne Parent 54.11   58.66    France 54.11 59.84 56.64 1:03.72 59.51
26 Florian Heerra 49.26   1:00.04    France 49.26 59.68 1:04.32 58.84 1:01.61
27 Grégoire Gsell 52.02   1:00.73    France 1:06.24 1:07.02 57.51 52.02 58.45
28 Wilfrid Py 57.61   1:02.04    France 57.61 1:06.16 1:06.11 1:00.77 59.25
29 Alban Reynaud 59.56   1:04.07    France 1:06.41 1:14.12 1:05.89 59.56 59.92
30 Kylian Girard 59.46   1:05.18    France 1:06.38 1:04.74 59.46 1:04.42 1:09.70
31 Kaïto Bernhart 1:00.88   1:05.36    France 1:00.88 1:07.53 DNF 1:02.58 1:05.98
32 Pierre Bouvier 1:01.04   1:05.67    France 1:04.18 1:09.91 1:03.86 1:01.04 1:08.97
33 Noé Bourdon 57.87   1:07.81    France 1:17.66 57.87 1:08.28 1:06.67 1:08.48
34 Noé Apffel 1:05.94   1:07.95    France 1:15.94 1:05.94 1:09.13 1:07.20 1:07.51
35 Léo Bailly 55.84   1:09.68    France 1:22.75 1:06.94 1:15.01 55.84 1:07.08
36 Diego Fraile 1:02.08   1:10.35    France 1:35.89 1:12.99 1:08.54 1:02.08 1:09.53
37 Cenan Kanik 59.96   1:10.43    Switzerland 1:12.19 59.96 1:11.13 1:21.69 1:07.96
38 Fabien Verdier 1:03.97   1:10.78    France 1:03.97 1:13.40 1:07.52 1:16.71 1:11.41
39 Matthieu Aubert 59.79   1:12.04    France 1:09.36 1:09.26 DNF 1:17.51 59.79
40 Lina Tissier 1:10.88   1:14.95    France 1:29.99 1:10.88 1:19.39 1:11.04 1:14.43
41 Lionel Malloggi 1:05.58   1:16.65    France 1:08.86 1:45.16 1:18.51 1:05.58 1:22.58
42 Pauline Clémenceau 1:12.82   1:18.20    France 1:14.24 1:12.82 1:24.31 1:16.04 1:28.12
43 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:12.36   1:18.55    Germany 1:24.22 1:17.56 1:12.36 1:17.13 1:20.96
44 Thomas Lehéricy 1:09.66   1:19.90    France 1:51.01 1:12.46 1:30.40 1:16.85 1:09.66
45 Mario Laurent 1:10.22   1:20.07    France 2:43.95 1:10.22 1:22.57 1:16.77 1:20.88
46 Benjamin Charriere 1:15.62   1:23.98    France 1:32.10 1:15.62 1:24.98 1:25.49 1:21.46
47 Dimitri Wyss 1:17.80   1:24.03    France 1:22.09 1:22.97 1:17.80 1:27.02 1:28.02
48 Yan Happiette 1:05.90   1:24.80    France 1:41.99 1:27.36 1:34.69 1:12.36 1:05.90
49 Yann Droy 1:03.80   1:28.43    France 1:38.27 1:32.01 1:15.02 1:03.80 DNF
50 Nicolas Kaberian 1:26.47   1:30.22    France 1:34.09 1:29.98 1:26.60 1:40.69 1:26.47
51 Sven Peillex 1:29.70   1:35.68    France 1:50.95 1:33.40 1:29.70 1:33.14 1:40.51
52 Mano Ségransan 1:10.99   1:39.40    France 1:18.84 2:02.96 1:36.40 1:10.99 DNF
53 Victor Cullot 1:39.97   1:43.28    France 1:42.29 1:45.33 1:39.97 1:50.21 1:42.21
54 Lilyn Ma 1:36.94   1:51.85    France 1:36.94 1:39.03 1:39.15 2:17.37 3:03.56
55 Jolan Proy 1:12.16   DNF    France 1:12.16 1:15.62 DNF DNF DNS
56 Auxence Araujo 1:53.09      France 2:15.96 1:53.09
57 Ewan Brunel 2:22.88      France 2:22.88 DNF
58 Antonin Valere 2:23.76      France 2:23.76 3:11.18
59 Lauret Taô 2:38.09      France 2:47.81 2:38.09
60 Laurent Reynaud 2:44.97      France 2:44.97 2:47.94
61 Dario De Oliveira 4:23.80      France 6:48.30 4:23.80
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 31.71   32.88    France 34.36 32.34 31.93 36.30 31.71
2 Victor Chenu 35.65   39.19    France 39.18 36.40 35.65 45.91 41.98
3 Richard Delacoste 40.16   41.47    Switzerland 40.23 46.94 43.12 40.16 41.06
4 Clément Cherblanc 40.42   43.18    France 45.19 43.27 46.77 41.09 40.42
5 Simon Blanchard 41.70   44.77    France 41.70 44.33 47.50 42.49 52.52
6 Nicolas Gertner 37.79   45.32    France 41.13 47.14 52.64 37.79 47.70
7 Mayron Blain 41.94   45.75    France 42.24 41.94 46.03 48.99 52.03
8 Jules Desjardin 42.89   46.54    France 49.75 45.07 42.89 47.87 46.69
9 Antoine Piau 44.34   48.11    France 44.34 49.19 47.31 51.13 47.84
10 Tobias Peter 39.49   48.26    Switzerland 46.48 1:06.11 39.49 57.25 41.05
11 Philippe Virouleau 43.13   48.30    France 48.51 55.09 43.13 46.75 49.63
12 Reto Bubendorf 41.99   48.35    Switzerland 52.30 1:49.36 41.99 43.92 48.82
13 Juliette Sébastien 43.27   48.41    France 58.24 47.97 43.27 49.93 47.34
14 Arthur Garcin 46.00   49.13    France 51.22 46.00 47.32 50.03 50.03
15 Theo Mayer 42.99   49.23    Switzerland 1:06.94 53.26 42.99 45.63 48.81
16 Anthony Lafourcade 41.66   51.49    France 54.47 54.40 41.66 52.15 47.93
17 Hippolyte Moreau 45.75   52.08    France 51.67 53.08 45.75 51.49 1:21.61
18 Samuel Simko 47.65   52.46    Slovakia 57.40 57.69 47.65 50.51 49.48
19 Valentin Ardaillon 41.26   52.58    France 53.84 50.20 41.26 53.69 59.80
20 Quentin Sanchez 44.67   53.64    France 50.84 44.67 55.17 54.92 1:05.39
21 Peter Grassard 51.95   53.93    France 51.95 52.30 56.01 58.80 53.48
22 Eliott Crancée 48.53   55.62    France 55.31 56.95 48.53 54.60 1:05.30
23 Wilfrid Py 53.93   56.87    France 53.93 57.51 56.05 1:05.81 57.05
24 Marie Vincent 50.21   57.22    France 1:01.86 57.45 1:02.66 50.21 52.35
25 Léo Bailly 56.95   1:00.00    France 1:02.23 56.96 56.95 1:10.72 1:00.80
26 Florian Heerra 53.58   1:00.13    France 53.58 1:02.45 1:01.48 56.47 1:08.10
27 Etienne Parent 55.04   1:01.25    France 1:04.32 56.44 1:09.82 1:02.98 55.04
28 Grégoire Gsell 50.71   1:01.61    France 1:03.71 50.71 1:08.97 1:01.93 59.19
29 Noé Bourdon 58.85   1:03.49    France 1:08.33 58.85 1:05.51 1:02.80 1:02.15
30 Kaïto Bernhart 58.13   1:03.82    France 58.13 1:04.63 1:04.72 1:02.11 1:07.46
31 Diego Fraile 56.75   1:03.95    France 1:00.08 1:09.34 56.75 1:11.34 1:02.43
32 Andréa Di Maria 48.83   1:05.24    France 48.83 1:05.92 1:07.84 1:01.97 1:13.05
33 Kylian Girard 55.73   1:06.45    France 1:11.41 1:09.35 55.73 1:09.55 1:00.45
34 Pierre Bouvier 1:00.37   1:09.80    France 1:00.37 1:01.36 1:15.77 1:12.28 DNF
35 Alban Reynaud 1:07.48   1:10.09    France 1:07.48 1:21.55 1:09.92 1:12.72 1:07.62
36 Noé Apffel 1:05.91   1:11.33    France 1:05.91 1:42.24 1:09.85 1:09.84 1:14.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 30.81   32.73    France 30.81 34.53 31.22 32.43 38.59
2 Richard Delacoste 35.76   39.64    Switzerland 44.31 35.76 39.55 43.08 36.28
3 Victor Chenu 38.46   40.53    France 40.11 41.30 40.18 38.46 42.86
4 Reto Bubendorf 39.35   42.78    Switzerland 39.35 51.36 39.57 42.53 46.24
5 Clément Cherblanc 39.94   43.99    France 45.03 43.92 43.03 39.94 45.27
6 Tobias Peter 42.13   45.06    Switzerland 45.14 42.13 47.86 44.26 45.77
7 Philippe Virouleau 43.22   45.27    France 46.09 43.23 46.50 51.60 43.22
8 Simon Blanchard 43.99   45.97    France 43.99 45.17 44.57 48.18 50.51
9 Antoine Piau 43.89   46.83    France 43.89 45.21 43.91 51.54 51.36
10 Jules Desjardin 46.64   47.49    France DNF 46.97 46.64 48.00 47.49
11 Nicolas Gertner 38.73   48.29    France 47.62 50.45 46.81 51.72 38.73
12 Mayron Blain 43.96   49.81    France 54.95 1:31.25 45.01 43.96 49.46
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 1:05.87   1:12.04    France 1:12.42 1:12.00 1:11.69 1:05.87 1:13.22
2 Victor Chenu 1:06.81   1:13.18    France 1:13.37 1:23.88 1:18.70 1:07.48 1:06.81
3 Simon Blanchard 1:11.09   1:17.56    France 1:19.94 1:11.09 1:14.73 1:29.38 1:18.00
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:13.75   1:18.71    France 1:16.04 1:13.75 1:20.32 1:28.25 1:19.76
5 Richard Delacoste 1:20.18   1:24.33    Switzerland 1:24.54 1:21.91 1:26.53 1:20.18 1:51.79
6 Mayron Blain 1:23.29   1:28.97    France 1:37.78 1:32.33 1:23.78 1:23.29 1:30.81
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:24.03   1:31.16    Switzerland 1:24.03 1:38.04 1:33.83 1:24.58 1:35.06
8 Philippe Virouleau 1:27.36   1:31.34    France 1:27.36 1:38.60 1:36.84 1:27.76 1:29.42
9 Nicolas Gertner 1:24.54   1:31.77    France 1:34.88 1:35.16 1:32.17 1:24.54 1:28.27
10 Tobias Peter 1:21.67   1:33.17    Switzerland 1:29.11 1:57.60 1:27.10 1:43.31 1:21.67
11 Theo Mayer 1:29.03   1:33.19    Switzerland 1:31.29 1:53.21 1:30.90 1:37.37 1:29.03
12 Peter Grassard 1:18.39   1:38.28    France 1:41.92 1:34.78 1:18.39 1:41.04 1:39.02
13 Anthony Lafourcade 1:38.11   1:39.57    France 1:38.11 1:41.55 1:38.68 1:43.43 1:38.48
14 Matthieu Aubert 1:26.50   1:40.56    France 1:34.22 1:26.50 1:43.61 1:43.99 1:43.86
15 Quentin Sanchez 1:38.30   1:44.31    France 1:41.17 1:50.83 1:40.94 1:38.30 2:00.19
16 Arthur Garcin 1:42.63   1:45.03    France 1:42.63 1:45.75 1:43.56 1:45.78 1:53.46
17 Juliette Sébastien 1:40.48   1:45.72    France DNF 1:42.14 1:51.56 1:43.45 1:40.48
18 Marie Vincent 1:39.76   1:46.16    France 2:05.16 1:44.45 1:39.76 1:46.75 1:47.28
19 Jules Desjardin 1:32.75   1:48.36    France 1:47.01 1:32.75 1:50.74 1:54.29 1:47.32
20 Andréa Di Maria 1:40.27   1:53.86    France 1:40.27 2:08.37 2:13.47 1:44.85 1:48.37
21 Noé Bourdon 1:45.70      France 1:52.81 1:45.70
22 Diego Fraile 1:48.62      France 2:04.62 1:48.62
23 Fabien Verdier 1:52.33      France 2:05.06 1:52.33
24 Pierre Bouvier 2:02.14      France 2:02.14 2:12.59
25 Hippolyte Moreau 2:02.42      France 2:35.76 2:02.42
26 Nicolas Kaberian 2:03.59      France 2:18.52 2:03.59
27 Wilfrid Py 2:03.61      France 2:05.14 2:03.61
28 Grégoire Gsell 2:07.31      France 2:07.31 2:15.84
29 Kaïto Bernhart 2:09.71      France 2:09.71 2:16.67
30 Yann Droy 2:09.98      France 2:30.64 2:09.98
31 Eliott Crancée 2:18.18      France 2:18.18 2:23.52
32 Valentin Ardaillon 2:25.51      France 2:29.01 2:25.51
33 Florian Heerra 2:29.59      France 2:29.59 2:35.10
34 Pauline Clémenceau 2:38.05      France 2:45.08 2:38.05
35 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:38.12      Germany 2:38.12 2:46.76
36 Thomas Lehéricy 2:52.62      France 2:52.62 3:20.31
37 Dimitri Wyss 3:21.74      France 3:21.74 3:30.49
38 Antonin Valere 5:47.25      France 6:16.14 5:47.25
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 1:00.21   1:03.50    France 1:04.69 1:03.66 1:00.21 1:08.37 1:02.14
2 Victor Chenu 1:10.53   1:13.08    France 1:11.61 1:18.18 1:10.53 1:12.54 1:15.08
3 Clément Cherblanc 1:07.28   1:16.09    France 1:07.28 1:12.48 1:22.42 1:23.70 1:13.36
4 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.98   1:23.21    Switzerland 1:19.98 1:14.98 1:29.23 1:38.77 1:20.43
5 Richard Delacoste 1:22.66   1:25.62    Switzerland 1:32.33 1:22.66 1:24.72 1:25.11 1:27.02
6 Simon Blanchard 1:18.01   1:26.06    France 1:33.17 1:29.54 1:21.70 1:18.01 1:26.93
7 Philippe Virouleau 1:22.85   1:28.62    France 1:30.10 1:22.85 1:37.44 1:25.20 1:30.56
8 Tobias Peter 1:24.94   1:32.11    Switzerland 1:31.34 1:32.20 1:32.79 1:24.94 1:38.61
9 Nicolas Gertner 1:16.43   1:33.95    France 1:16.43 1:30.97 1:33.63 1:37.24 1:48.36
10 Mayron Blain 1:28.70   1:35.27    France 1:35.19 2:08.14 1:35.39 1:28.70 1:35.24
11 Theo Mayer 1:31.22   1:36.26    Switzerland 1:31.22 1:41.44 1:41.76 1:31.83 1:35.51
12 Peter Grassard 1:25.51   1:39.87    France 1:41.02 1:40.72 1:37.86 1:25.51 1:47.45
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 31.63   NR DNF    France DNF 45.22 31.63
2 Thomas Lehéricy 1:05.19   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:05.19
3 Hippolyte Moreau 1:24.94   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:24.94
4 Jules Desjardin 1:27.84   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:27.84
5 Tobias Peter 1:28.65   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:28.65 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:36.46   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:36.46 DNF
7 Kaïto Bernhart 1:48.49   DNF    France 2:51.44 DNF 1:48.49
8 Clément Cherblanc 1:54.43   2:17.40    France 2:55.06 1:54.43 2:02.72
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:04.53   DNF    Germany DNF 2:04.53 DNF
10 Etienne Parent 2:21.59   DNF    France DNF 2:21.59 DNF
11 Mayron Blain 2:32.49   DNF    France 2:32.49 2:49.93 DNF
12 Alexandre Carlier 2:36.90   DNF    France DNF 2:36.90 DNF
13 Laurent Reynaud 3:06.10   DNF    France 3:06.10 DNF DNF
14 Anthony Lafourcade 3:21.83   DNF    France 3:21.83 4:08.92 DNS
15 Philippe Virouleau 3:26.50   DNF    France DNF 3:26.50 DNF
16 Alban Reynaud 3:47.07   DNF    France DNF 3:47.07 DNF
17 Valentin Ardaillon 4:18.89   DNF    France 4:18.89 5:17.96 DNS
18 Mario Laurent 5:02.55   DNF    France 5:02.55 DNF DNS
19 Antoine Piau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Eliott Crancée DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Florian Heerra DNF   DNF    France DNF DNS DNS
19 Lionel Malloggi DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Matthieu Aubert DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Nicolas Gertner DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Noé Apffel DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Noé Bourdon DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Pauline Clémenceau DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Pierre Bouvier DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Quentin Sanchez DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
19 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
19 Victor Cullot DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
19 Wilfrid Py DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 40.99   DNF    France 40.99 DNF DNF
2 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.80   DNF    Switzerland 1:11.80 1:29.98 DNF
3 Tobias Peter 1:30.56   DNF    Switzerland 1:30.56 DNF DNF
4 Hippolyte Moreau 1:38.14   1:55.77    France 2:10.65 1:38.14 1:58.51
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:44.01   DNF    France DNF DNF 1:44.01
6 Thomas Lehéricy 1:56.00   DNF    France DNF 1:56.00 DNF
7 Jules Desjardin 2:03.41   DNF    France DNF 2:03.41 DNF
8 Kaïto Bernhart 2:57.13   DNF    France DNF 2:57.13 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 10.21   13.51    France 14.68 13.47 12.39 10.21 15.15
2 Nicolas Gertner 12.88   15.02    France 15.80 27.83 12.90 12.88 16.36
3 Tobias Peter 15.04   16.71    Switzerland 16.61 17.90 18.00 15.61 15.04
4 Simon Blanchard 15.70   16.84    France 22.55 15.70 17.03 16.40 17.10
5 Richard Delacoste 16.29   16.93    Switzerland 16.76 16.38 16.29 19.33 17.66
6 Alexandre Carlier 13.65   16.96    France 16.74 17.34 13.65 16.81 17.94
7 Reto Bubendorf 15.71   17.16    Switzerland 17.44 18.87 18.31 15.74 15.71
8 Anthony Lafourcade 14.89   18.02    France 20.25 18.18 16.74 14.89 19.15
9 Etienne Parent 15.80   18.08    France 21.30 15.80 18.73 16.75 18.76
10 Valentin Ardaillon 15.80   18.61    France 18.12 20.83 20.08 15.80 17.64
11 Victor Chenu 17.85   19.73    France 27.15 18.69 21.72 18.79 17.85
12 Theo Mayer 17.35   20.09    Switzerland 19.49 23.54 17.35 21.59 19.19
13 Clément Cherblanc 20.64   21.60    France 21.59 20.64 21.57 22.50 21.63
14 Cenan Kanik 19.29   22.68    Switzerland 19.29 22.58 25.71 DNF 19.76
15 Samuel Simko 19.76   22.68    Slovakia 23.59 26.67 19.76 21.74 22.72
16 Arthur Garcin 16.02   22.78    France 23.44 22.16 24.61 22.73 16.02
17 Peter Grassard 19.49   23.01    France 22.24 23.25 19.49 23.53 28.36
18 Léo Bailly 20.68   23.70    France 23.68 24.62 23.44 20.68 23.97
19 Marie Vincent 21.90   23.73    France 21.90 25.38 22.12 23.70 1:01.69
20 Kaïto Bernhart 21.90   24.91    France 35.96 27.21 25.32 21.90 22.21
21 Mayron Blain 17.43   25.02    France 29.25 28.43 17.43 23.40 23.24
22 Diego Fraile 18.48   26.07    France 31.66 25.48 18.48 24.83 27.90
23 Florian Heerra 21.85   26.73    France 21.85 26.49 36.32 28.08 25.63
24 Hippolyte Moreau 26.33   27.88    France 26.76 26.33 28.72 31.33 28.16
25 Jules Desjardin 21.62   28.14    France 25.75 28.62 30.04 30.14 21.62
26 Alban Reynaud 25.83   28.27    France 28.47 27.49 25.83 32.59 28.85
27 Andréa Di Maria 25.47   29.75    France 30.33 28.99 29.94 25.47 31.31
28 Yann Droy 23.86   29.79    France 23.86 32.95 31.14 32.80 25.44
29 Noé Bourdon 25.09   30.09    France 31.84 56.40 25.09 31.19 27.25
30 Grégoire Gsell 27.20   30.09    France 27.20 28.61 39.98 29.95 31.71
31 Benjamin Charriere 24.67   30.38    France 24.67 29.24 32.61 29.28 33.06
32 Matthieu Aubert 27.64   30.85    France 31.91 27.64 31.13 46.34 29.51
33 Pauline Clémenceau 26.25   31.95    France 46.78 31.71 31.95 32.18 26.25
34 Wilfrid Py 31.35   34.30    France 31.96 31.35 38.37 32.58 40.91
35 Pierre Bouvier 28.90   35.27    France 36.43 42.33 32.70 36.68 28.90
36 Noé Apffel 31.70   35.75    France 37.54 37.94 41.94 31.70 31.76
37 Thomas Lehéricy 31.87   35.85    France 47.07 38.13 37.38 31.87 32.03
38 Quentin Sanchez 31.44   35.94    France 1:04.74 31.44 31.86 34.79 41.17
39 Mario Laurent 32.93   36.68    France 36.75 37.61 35.69 38.32 32.93
40 Sven Peillex 33.22   37.25    France 37.40 DNF 38.84 33.22 35.52
41 Eliott Crancée 31.79   37.41    France 32.56 31.79 39.35 48.11 40.33
42 Lilyn Ma 35.97   38.02    France 35.97 DNF 37.55 38.55 37.95
43 Bernhard Brodowsky 31.93   38.67    Germany 31.93 49.94 53.13 32.16 33.91
44 Fabien Verdier 34.05   39.69    France 36.33 34.05 44.96 44.81 37.94
45 Mano Ségransan 36.13   41.73    France 43.38 36.21 36.13 48.13 45.60
46 Dimitri Wyss 37.75   50.09    France 1:02.22 37.75 44.70 43.35 1:13.66
47 Yann Kull 44.27   57.00    Switzerland 56.46 57.98 44.27 58.87 56.57
48 Oscar Lokteff 34.82   1:00.58    France 1:30.56 47.47 DNF 43.71 34.82
49 Théo Dupuis 55.78   1:06.49    France 57.67 55.78 57.67 1:24.14 1:27.83
50 Antonin Valere 1:00.02      France 1:32.57 1:00.02
51 Jolan Proy 1:13.49      France 1:13.49 1:35.10
52 Laurent Reynaud 1:29.50      France 1:29.50 1:33.06
53 Ewan Brunel 1:30.09      France 1:52.88 1:30.09
54 Nicolas Kaberian 1:34.61      France 1:34.61 1:40.04
55 Victor Cullot 1:38.17      France 1:41.78 1:38.17
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.27   14.66   NR  Switzerland 19.34 13.27 15.80 13.99 14.19
2 Simon Blanchard 13.81   15.50    France 13.89 15.78 18.55 16.82 13.81
3 Juliette Sébastien 14.06   16.06    France 14.06 16.62 15.74 16.83 15.81
4 Nicolas Gertner 14.55   16.46    France 14.55 18.04 15.23 17.20 16.95
5 Valentin Ardaillon 13.48   16.75    France 13.48 15.58 20.04 19.08 15.59
6 Anthony Lafourcade 16.68   17.34    France 16.68 17.36 17.87 16.78 20.96
7 Richard Delacoste 14.55   18.09    Switzerland 18.61 14.55 18.87 18.94 16.78
8 Reto Bubendorf 15.07   18.47    Switzerland 18.55 20.54 16.58 15.07 20.29
9 Etienne Parent 17.51   18.94    France 19.24 17.51 18.91 21.68 18.66
10 Alexandre Carlier 16.94   19.85    France 20.70 23.53 16.94 21.91 16.94
11 Arthur Garcin 15.37   20.66    France 25.02 27.74 18.72 15.37 18.25
12 Theo Mayer 17.62   20.74    Switzerland 19.68 17.62 22.40 22.90 20.15
13 Victor Chenu 20.69   21.05    France 20.80 20.69 20.69 29.21 21.65
14 Kaïto Bernhart 19.29   22.38    France 26.46 23.60 22.39 21.14 19.29
15 Samuel Simko 17.82   22.58    Slovakia 22.36 22.75 22.62 17.82 23.02
16 Florian Heerra 20.26   22.97    France 25.75 20.50 22.84 25.58 20.26
17 Jules Desjardin 17.74   23.16    France 23.35 23.66 28.23 17.74 22.46
18 Léo Bailly 20.68   23.21    France 24.86 22.56 22.21 29.55 20.68
19 Diego Fraile 19.81   23.55    France 19.81 21.78 25.95 23.67 25.21
20 Clément Cherblanc 13.66   23.72    France 30.32 23.06 21.36 26.74 13.66
21 Marie Vincent 21.31   24.55    France 24.12 21.31 25.40 32.97 24.12
22 Alban Reynaud 21.81   26.14    France 22.07 25.82 21.81 30.54 32.67
23 Peter Grassard 22.44   26.63    France 23.09 22.44 34.52 30.54 26.25
24 Mayron Blain 21.37   26.66    France 21.37 DNF 26.79 24.93 28.26
25 Hippolyte Moreau 23.05   27.48    France 29.60 23.05 27.00 27.20 28.23
26 Noé Bourdon 24.40   27.70    France 30.97 24.40 27.61 25.12 30.36
27 Andréa Di Maria 24.07   29.35    France 47.00 29.28 25.20 24.07 33.58
28 Benjamin Charriere 25.73   30.12    France 38.14 29.72 27.59 25.73 33.04
29 Grégoire Gsell 25.00   30.75    France 32.92 25.00 30.06 31.45 30.73
30 Wilfrid Py 29.69   31.29    France 29.69 DNF 33.49 30.10 30.28
31 Yann Droy 27.66   31.48    France 36.80 DNF 29.86 27.66 27.77
32 Pauline Clémenceau 28.79   33.21    France 35.87 28.79 32.29 34.45 32.90
33 Pierre Bouvier 34.49   35.04    France 34.61 35.52 35.63 34.98 34.49
34 Noé Apffel 31.69   35.36    France 39.10 31.69 39.59 34.83 32.16
35 Matthieu Aubert 21.57   39.41    France 21.57 1:04.81 36.90 54.47 26.87
36 Cenan Kanik 17.06   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 18.23 17.76 17.06
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Juliette Sébastien 12.66   13.79    France 15.27 14.54 12.91 13.91 12.66
2 Nicolas Gertner 12.98   14.10    France 12.98 14.58 16.37 13.73 13.98
3 Richard Delacoste 14.35   15.91    Switzerland 16.89 31.79 14.84 16.00 14.35
4 Reto Bubendorf 13.85   16.80    Switzerland 18.59 15.41 17.05 13.85 17.95
5 Simon Blanchard 13.61   16.81    France 16.75 22.75 13.61 16.52 17.16
6 Anthony Lafourcade 15.40   17.61    France 19.97 18.27 16.84 17.72 15.40
7 Tobias Peter 15.48   18.40    Switzerland 19.36 21.17 15.48 17.35 18.49
8 Valentin Ardaillon 17.61   18.71    France 19.15 18.93 17.61 18.46 18.75
9 Alexandre Carlier 16.98   18.81    France 19.20 17.39 DNF 16.98 19.84
10 Etienne Parent 13.08   22.13    France 20.86 24.91 38.47 13.08 20.62
11 Arthur Garcin 19.57   22.33    France 22.54 23.23 24.68 21.22 19.57
12 Theo Mayer 18.22   23.04    Switzerland 22.10 24.48 18.22 27.04 22.55
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 50.62   1:00.80    France 1:03.09 50.62 1:02.05 58.69 1:01.67
2 Alban Reynaud 58.30   1:02.65    France 58.30 59.17 1:06.37 1:03.19 1:05.60
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:00.09   1:07.98    France 1:03.28 1:10.46 1:00.09 1:10.20 DNF
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:02.44   1:09.16    France 1:12.77 1:04.68 1:10.04 1:15.62 1:02.44
5 Nicolas Gertner 1:06.08   1:15.66    France 1:06.08 1:18.49 1:28.03 1:19.69 1:08.80
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.45   1:16.29    Switzerland 1:16.57 1:15.83 1:11.45 1:16.47 1:38.01
7 Richard Delacoste 1:13.92   1:28.82    Switzerland 1:50.47 1:27.53 1:27.88 1:13.92 1:31.04
8 Alexandre Carlier 1:19.74   1:30.95    France 1:25.96 1:24.08 1:19.74 1:42.81 1:59.87
9 Marie Vincent 1:14.66   1:35.13    France 1:41.26 1:35.38 1:28.75 1:42.10 1:14.66
10 Antoine Piau 1:35.48   1:43.36    France 1:35.48 1:53.90 2:08.10 1:35.89 1:40.28
11 Jules Desjardin 1:28.45   1:45.95    France 1:38.18 2:06.60 1:28.45 1:45.83 1:53.83
12 Grégoire Gsell 1:33.64   1:54.38    France 1:56.41 1:33.64 2:05.61 1:47.09 1:59.63
13 Tobias Peter 1:45.96      Switzerland 1:45.96 1:47.01
14 Pauline Clémenceau 1:48.17      France 1:54.51 1:48.17
15 Valentin Ardaillon 1:48.42      France 1:48.42 2:06.47
16 Arthur Garcin 1:49.28      France 2:00.77 1:49.28
17 Matthieu Aubert 1:50.34      France 1:50.34 2:05.12
18 Noé Bourdon 1:51.58      France 1:52.34 1:51.58
19 Peter Grassard 1:56.40      France 1:56.40 1:58.05
20 Diego Fraile 1:57.84      France 1:57.84 2:05.18
21 Mayron Blain 2:03.39      France 2:03.39 2:15.54
22 Theo Mayer 2:04.58      Switzerland 2:05.82 2:04.58
23 Etienne Parent 2:06.81      France 2:06.81 2:24.70
24 Léo Bailly 2:15.59      France 2:25.22 2:15.59
25 Wilfrid Py 2:21.37      France 2:21.37 2:27.33
26 Anthony Lafourcade 2:22.92      France 3:29.42 2:22.92
27 Pierre Bouvier 2:28.09      France 2:28.09 2:56.98
28 Florian Heerra 2:30.90      France 2:30.90 3:08.05
29 Bernhard Brodowsky 2:35.02      Germany 2:35.02 2:43.39
30 Kaïto Bernhart 2:41.94      France 2:41.94 2:47.48
31 Antonin Valere 2:52.29      France 2:56.30 2:52.29
32 Dimitri Wyss 3:01.88      France 3:01.88 3:20.58
33 Mano Ségransan 3:08.22      France 3:08.22 3:42.64
34 Eliott Crancée 3:11.63      France 3:11.63 3:28.30
35 Sven Peillex 3:35.19      France DNF 3:35.19
36 Ewan Brunel 3:50.37      France 4:14.62 3:50.37
37 Fabien Verdier 3:56.66      France 4:38.34 3:56.66
38 Nicolas Kaberian 4:03.20      France 4:33.46 4:03.20
39 Yann Kull 4:17.06      Switzerland 4:22.07 4:17.06
40 Andréa Di Maria 4:23.59      France 5:03.22 4:23.59
41 Théo Dupuis 6:19.02      France 6:25.53 6:19.02
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 52.70   56.11    France 1:02.53 56.26 55.75 52.70 56.33
2 Juliette Sébastien 58.65   1:04.59    France 1:09.03 1:03.85 58.65 1:04.57 1:05.34
3 Alban Reynaud 59.66   1:04.63    France 1:09.04 1:04.19 1:15.72 59.66 1:00.67
4 Clément Cherblanc 1:11.30   1:12.76    France 1:11.30 1:11.70 1:19.78 1:12.92 1:13.65
5 Reto Bubendorf 1:11.98   1:16.46    Switzerland 1:21.68 1:19.93 1:14.85 1:14.59 1:11.98
6 Nicolas Gertner 1:08.92   1:20.79    France 1:24.49 1:20.69 1:34.59 1:08.92 1:17.20
7 Alexandre Carlier 1:13.79   1:27.93    France 1:43.08 1:31.26 1:13.79 1:32.10 1:20.43
8 Richard Delacoste 1:04.43   1:30.28    Switzerland 1:30.33 1:35.79 1:28.50 1:04.43 1:32.02
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.55   3.43    France 2.93 2.55 4.07 3.28 4.45
2 Anthony Lafourcade 3.91   4.76    France 4.69 3.91 5.50 7.30 4.08
3 Diego Fraile 4.38   4.88    France 6.73 4.45 4.97 5.21 4.38
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.88   4.99    Switzerland 5.42 6.36 3.20 2.88 7.63
5 Martin Mothe 5.18   6.37    France 6.11 6.55 6.45 5.18 11.10
6 Alexandre Carlier 4.24   6.51    France 6.75 7.21 6.11 4.24 6.68
7 Victor Chenu 4.07   6.57    France 8.56 5.65 5.50 4.07 10.49
8 Clément Cherblanc 4.46   6.68    France 7.98 7.33 7.08 4.46 5.63
9 Nicolas Gertner 5.18   6.84    France 7.65 5.42 5.18 7.45 8.66
10 Samuel Simko 5.68   7.23    Slovakia 9.40 8.48 6.38 5.68 6.83
11 Theo Mayer 5.58   7.27    Switzerland 7.06 7.09 8.74 7.65 5.58
12 Tobias Peter 5.15   7.34    Switzerland 9.64 5.15 5.56 7.70 8.76
13 Pierre Bouvier 4.81   7.83    France 13.96 8.25 8.83 4.81 6.41
14 Lionel Malloggi 5.21   7.96    France DNF 8.03 8.16 5.21 7.69
15 Valentin Ardaillon 6.96   8.06    France 8.44 6.96 20.10 8.52 7.23
16 Simon Blanchard 7.49   8.30    France 7.50 7.49 8.01 9.38 20.45
17 Arthur Garcin 6.63   8.45    France 6.63 8.50 9.70 7.15 10.25
18 Léo Bailly 7.57   8.66    France 10.45 7.57 7.85 9.91 8.21
19 Yann Kull 7.21   8.86    Switzerland 10.51 9.26 9.78 7.53 7.21
20 Victor Cullot 7.76   8.88    France 7.76 9.48 17.21 7.90 9.26
21 Pauline Clémenceau 7.90   9.05    France 8.02 10.33 11.25 7.90 8.79
22 Philippe Virouleau 7.78   9.07    France 9.77 7.78 9.52 17.40 7.93
23 Etienne Parent 7.88   9.12    France 11.37 7.88 8.72 8.69 9.96
24 Cenan Kanik 5.72   9.24    Switzerland 10.83 8.15 12.04 5.72 8.75
25 Juliette Sébastien 7.34   9.42    France 8.02 7.34 10.76 10.18 10.06
26 Eliott Crancée 8.31   9.48    France 8.41 8.31 11.07 8.98 11.06
27 Hippolyte Moreau 6.95   9.61    France 6.95 10.88 15.73 8.21 9.75
28 Noé Apffel 7.98   9.85    France 10.04 7.98 11.11 10.64 8.88
29 Kaïto Bernhart 9.70   9.92    France 9.70 9.74 9.88 10.76 10.13
30 Dimitri Wyss 9.42   9.95    France 9.45 9.42 10.70 9.69 12.84
31 Antoine Piau 7.90   9.98    France 12.51 8.69 8.75 7.90 12.95
32 Mayron Blain 7.40   10.34    France 7.40 10.75 17.10 8.54 11.74
33 Marie Vincent 8.19   10.72    France 10.43 10.68 11.34 8.19 11.05
34 Peter Grassard 7.99   10.98    France 9.85 12.18 7.99 10.92 17.11
35 Richard Delacoste 9.56   11.03    Switzerland 9.82 12.25 9.56 11.03 DNF
36 Alban Reynaud 9.53   11.08    France 12.58 11.74 10.40 9.53 11.11
37 Lilyn Ma 7.82   11.60    France 12.13 13.44 11.19 7.82 11.47
38 Ewan Brunel 9.02   11.67    France 12.93 9.02 11.71 12.77 10.54
39 Sven Peillex 10.19   12.15    France 10.19 14.29 15.66 10.24 11.92
40 Grégoire Gsell 10.51   13.02    France 10.81 15.97 14.57 10.51 13.69
41 Virgile Perrot 7.21   13.91    France 7.21 15.23 14.64 11.86 20.20
42 Antonin Valere 10.03   14.93    France 10.03 16.02 18.04 12.25 16.53
43 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.27   15.07    Germany 17.69 11.71 15.82 8.27 24.64
44 Matthieu Aubert 9.45   15.17    France 14.91 16.01 14.59 9.45 16.74
45 Thomas Lehéricy 7.05   15.48    France 7.05 17.19 16.84 17.04 12.56
46 Noé Bourdon 10.38   15.57    France 10.38 18.61 15.85 15.14 15.73
47 Lauret Taô 12.28   17.25    France 12.28 14.00 18.47 20.07 19.29
48 Nicolas Kaberian 13.37   17.46    France 16.78 33.75 17.05 18.56 13.37
49 Jolan Proy 14.24   18.29    France 14.24 26.84 14.83 21.16 18.88
50 Mario Laurent 8.99   18.71    France 15.55 24.91 23.11 8.99 17.47
51 Rémy Abbate 14.31   18.84    France 14.31 16.62 24.57 15.32 38.33
52 Andréa Di Maria 11.38   19.45    France 11.38 18.68 16.54 27.04 23.12
53 Anael Champion 13.63   19.97    France 16.57 29.86 25.07 18.27 13.63
54 Théo Dupuis 17.03   21.29    France 17.77 23.26 22.85 DNF 17.03
55 Fabien Verdier 13.27   21.35    France 18.17 17.93 28.74 27.94 13.27
56 Auxence Araujo 12.98   21.46    France 15.16 33.29 26.18 12.98 23.05
57 Florian Heerra 11.49   22.62    France 17.01 36.83 11.49 DNF 14.03
58 Mano Ségransan 16.31   23.53    France 16.31 27.28 21.81 DNF 21.49
59 Wilfrid Py 17.47   25.12    France 29.46 17.47 33.36 17.78 28.12
60 Julien Chaussin 13.14   26.34    France DNF 23.31 13.14 28.74 26.96
61 Agnès Delacoste 26.69   38.58    Switzerland 26.69 49.72 1:04.84 38.51 27.51
62 Oscar Lokteff 8.94   DNF    France DNF 8.94 15.32 DNF 15.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.75   3.26    France 4.31 2.75 3.51 3.43 2.84
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.16   3.97    Switzerland 4.59 3.97 3.34 3.16 4.88
3 Anthony Lafourcade 3.66   4.41    France 5.01 3.66 4.84 3.94 4.44
4 Clément Cherblanc 3.43   4.57    France 6.31 4.72 3.43 4.23 4.75
5 Diego Fraile 4.20   4.96    France 6.35 4.71 4.96 5.22 4.20
6 Martin Mothe 3.35   5.58    France 5.79 5.01 5.94 3.35 10.02
7 Alexandre Carlier 4.82   5.96    France 7.16 5.40 4.82 7.79 5.33
8 Nicolas Gertner 4.38   6.04    France 6.37 4.38 7.30 4.46 9.03
9 Tobias Peter 4.06   6.31    Switzerland 6.78 7.95 4.06 4.64 7.51
10 Theo Mayer 5.41   6.37    Switzerland 5.41 6.66 6.48 7.00 5.98
11 Samuel Simko 4.79   6.67    Slovakia 6.77 DNF 6.03 7.22 4.79
12 Victor Chenu 4.62   6.76    France 6.49 4.62 7.05 7.69 6.74
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Léo Bailly 3.25   4.14    France 4.31 4.56 3.25 4.59 3.56
2 Anthony Lafourcade 3.48   4.42    France 3.58 3.48 DNF 4.12 5.57
3 Clément Cherblanc 3.80   5.05    France 4.87 5.70 3.80 5.91 4.59
4 Kaïto Bernhart 4.85   5.58    France 5.70 5.88 4.85 6.60 5.15
5 Nicolas Gertner 4.48   5.87    France 7.13 8.01 5.21 5.27 4.48
6 Reto Bubendorf 4.53   5.91    Switzerland 7.79 5.92 4.53 5.52 6.29
7 Tobias Peter 4.80   6.03    Switzerland 5.95 5.80 9.67 4.80 6.34
8 Diego Fraile 5.22   6.19    France 6.46 5.91 7.11 5.22 6.21
9 Valentin Ardaillon 6.07   7.25    France 7.58 7.54 6.86 6.07 7.36
10 Marie Vincent 6.82   7.78    France 8.06 7.54 10.62 7.75 6.82
11 Grégoire Gsell 6.27   8.20    France 10.49 7.29 11.81 6.27 6.82
12 Noé Bourdon 5.83   8.26    France 10.55 8.06 7.92 5.83 8.81
13 Theo Mayer 7.35   8.47    Switzerland 10.23 7.66 9.00 8.75 7.35
14 Simon Blanchard 6.51   8.51    France 9.30 8.09 6.51 8.13 11.52
15 Bernhard Brodowsky 7.44   8.69    Germany 11.17 10.99 7.47 7.44 7.61
16 Peter Grassard 4.94   8.87    France 7.50 6.74 14.08 4.94 12.38
17 Alban Reynaud 8.62   9.54    France 10.41 9.30 8.62 8.91 12.05
18 Virgile Perrot 7.37   9.64    France 8.57 8.01 12.41 7.37 12.35
19 Mayron Blain 6.46   9.71    France 8.16 11.23 9.75 6.46 18.06
20 Dimitri Wyss 7.30   9.72    France 7.30 8.36 8.90 14.03 11.89
21 Oscar Lokteff 6.29   10.02    France 6.29 8.46 11.10 12.12 10.51
22 Cenan Kanik 6.47   10.11    Switzerland 10.54 6.47 15.07 11.34 8.44
23 Juliette Sébastien 6.02   10.23    France 8.11 24.21 6.02 10.63 11.94
24 Matthieu Aubert 7.34   10.92    France 11.03 9.80 11.92 7.34 20.86
25 Noé Apffel 8.01   11.19    France 11.49 12.63 9.44 19.23 8.01
26 Richard Delacoste 6.33   11.39    Switzerland 6.33 DNF 10.51 14.04 9.61
27 Pauline Clémenceau 10.12   11.55    France 10.62 10.12 11.09 12.94 18.77
28 Sven Peillex 8.54   11.94    France 12.71 11.79 28.96 8.54 11.31
29 Fabien Verdier 10.54   12.26    France 10.54 10.58 14.09 12.80 13.39
30 Antoine Piau 6.66   13.07    France 11.45 14.28 15.96 13.48 6.66
31 Samuel Simko 10.28   13.36    Slovakia 13.08 17.71 12.23 10.28 14.76
32 Eliott Crancée 9.20   14.15    France 17.20 9.88 9.20 26.31 15.38
33 Jules Desjardin 10.09   14.49    France 16.24 17.85 13.08 10.09 14.15
34 Wilfrid Py 10.35   14.61    France 10.35 13.71 12.62 17.51 17.99
35 Benjamin Charriere 11.68   14.77    France 12.99 17.79 13.54 11.68 DNF
36 Florian Heerra 6.39   16.25    France 21.70 1:00.23 15.76 6.39 11.29
37 Astrid Soulier 10.15   16.45    France 14.67 20.58 19.10 10.15 15.58
38 Lilyn Ma 12.53   17.32    France 20.61 17.64 29.63 12.53 13.70
39 Yan Happiette 9.25   18.47    France 19.80 19.99 16.91 18.70 9.25
40 Alexandre Carlier 7.95   19.68    France 13.02 18.90 27.12 57.57 7.95
41 Yann Kull 11.10   19.70    Switzerland 20.96 20.24 17.89 11.10 35.62
42 Victor Chenu 13.85   20.23    France 19.99 DNF 13.85 15.33 25.37
43 Pierre Bouvier 11.00   22.37    France 11.00 36.74 23.43 30.20 13.49
44 Mano Ségransan 9.43   22.41    France 17.62 24.33 9.43 25.28 35.52
45 Nicolas Kaberian 13.48   23.68    France 23.16 22.44 26.13 13.48 25.45
46 Ewan Brunel 21.88   27.11    France 21.88 30.12 31.30 28.83 22.37
47 Andréa Di Maria 1:50.52      France 1:50.52 2:07.06
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.90   3.21    France 2.94 3.45 2.90 3.25 3.47
2 Diego Fraile 4.63   5.75    France 5.56 6.35 4.63 5.35 11.09
3 Léo Bailly 4.33   5.95    France 7.82 6.91 4.33 6.51 4.42
4 Nicolas Gertner 4.26   6.17    France 6.00 7.73 4.26 11.21 4.78
5 Kaïto Bernhart 4.91   6.29    France 5.09 6.37 DNF 7.40 4.91
6 Tobias Peter 5.15   6.39    Switzerland 5.48 10.26 8.36 5.15 5.32
7 Noé Bourdon 5.53   6.59    France 6.88 8.02 5.75 5.53 7.13
8 Grégoire Gsell 5.40   6.85    France 8.20 5.40 8.01 5.42 7.11
9 Reto Bubendorf 5.13   7.34    Switzerland 6.80 10.50 5.13 8.97 6.25
10 Valentin Ardaillon 5.46   7.67    France 7.82 8.59 7.55 7.65 5.46
11 Clément Cherblanc 4.15   8.11    France 6.19 8.44 9.69 4.15 DNF
12 Marie Vincent 8.11   10.32    France 9.91 9.59 8.11 13.62 11.45
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philippe Virouleau 13.68   15.32    France 13.68 15.25 20.96 15.38 15.33
2 Clément Cherblanc 15.07   16.47    France 16.26 16.31 15.07 16.85 18.72
3 Jules Desjardin 15.92   18.81    France 21.40 25.31 17.40 17.64 15.92
4 Reto Bubendorf 17.39   19.40    Switzerland 20.63 18.02 19.54 17.39 23.79
5 Antoine Piau 14.30   20.21    France 22.02 19.34 20.07 14.30 21.23
6 Nicolas Gertner 18.29   21.94    France 18.29 24.30 21.87 19.66 24.83
7 Pierre Bouvier 22.23   24.07    France 22.23 22.63 23.55 26.03 29.72
8 Anthony Lafourcade 23.71   25.81    France 24.33 23.71 27.45 28.29 25.65
9 Tobias Peter 26.19   28.09    Switzerland 28.29 28.88 26.19 27.10 32.42
10 Simon Blanchard 24.22   28.33    France 27.68 24.22 25.40 31.91 34.86
11 Noé Bourdon 26.37   29.22    France 54.77 28.39 32.62 26.37 26.66
12 Yan Happiette 25.98   31.12    France 42.06 31.00 31.52 25.98 30.83
13 Peter Grassard 25.34   35.82    France 43.03 25.34 41.62 36.21 29.64
14 Marie Vincent 26.89   55.77    France 46.44 26.89 1:14.39 2:07.07 46.47
15 Mayron Blain 35.03      France 44.85 35.03
16 Cenan Kanik 35.38      Switzerland 1:05.42 35.38
17 Victor Chenu 37.61      France 37.61 39.01
18 Richard Delacoste 37.93      Switzerland 1:17.46 37.93
19 Kaïto Bernhart 39.65      France DNF 39.65
20 Eliott Crancée 41.93      France 1:02.04 41.93
21 Fabien Verdier 42.14      France 1:18.49 42.14
22 Noé Apffel 43.55      France 1:13.43 43.55
23 Grégoire Gsell 49.49      France 1:15.07 49.49
24 Diego Fraile 51.48      France 1:13.02 51.48
25 Valentin Ardaillon 52.45      France DNF 52.45
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 52.65      Germany 2:05.53 52.65
27 Florian Heerra 55.68      France 1:59.16 55.68
28 Dimitri Wyss 1:05.36      France 2:29.29 1:05.36
29 Matthieu Aubert 1:08.15      France 1:13.14 1:08.15
30 Nicolas Kaberian 1:11.96      France 1:24.23 1:11.96
31 Wilfrid Py 2:05.96      France 2:05.96 2:07.60
32 Hippolyte Moreau DNF      France DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Lehéricy 13:38.00      France 13:38.00 DNF DNS
2 Clément Cherblanc 16:53.00      France 16:53.00 DNF DNS
3 Alban Reynaud DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Arthur Garcin DNF      France DNF DNF DNF
3 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Laurent Reynaud DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Matthieu Aubert DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
3 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
3 Victor Cullot DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 18:36.00      France DNF DNF 18:36.00
2 Clément Cherblanc 30:02.00      France 30:02.00 DNF DNS
3 Alban Reynaud DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
3 Matthieu Aubert DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Thomas Lehéricy DNF      France DNF DNS DNS
3 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 9/12 57:22      Switzerland 9/12 57:22
2 Arthur Garcin 11/16 57:23      France 11/16 57:23
3 Bernhard Brodowsky 8/11 56:16      Germany 8/11 56:16
4 Mayron Blain 2/2 9:51      France 2/2 9:51
5 Reto Bubendorf 4/6 38:49      Switzerland 4/6 38:49
6 Hippolyte Moreau 4/6 49:51      France 4/6 49:51
7 Clément Cherblanc 2/4 25:59      France 2/4 25:59
8 Thomas Lehéricy 5/10 59:17      France 5/10 59:17
9 Etienne Parent DNF      France DNF
9 Jules Desjardin DNF      France DNF
9 Kaïto Bernhart DNF      France DNF
9 Laurent Reynaud DNF      France DNF
9 Lionel Malloggi DNF      France DNF
9 Matthieu Aubert DNF      France DNF
9 Noé Bourdon DNF      France DNF
9 Philippe Virouleau DNF      France DNF
9 Theo Mayer DNF      Switzerland DNF
9 Victor Cullot DNF      France DNF
9 Wilfrid Py DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U L2 D' F2 L2 U L2 F2 L D2 U2 R2 F D2 F2 U' R' B' L2 U'
A #2 B D2 L2 U2 B L2 B2 R2 U R' D' B U B' R' B' D2 B' R
A #3 L' D L' U2 D R2 U' R F L U' F U2 L2 U2 F' D2 R2 L2 F'
A #4 B2 R2 D F2 D U2 R2 B' D2 L' D2 B' F2 L2 B D R U' R
A #5 U2 B2 L' U2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 U L' F' D' B' L2 B2 U F' R2
A Ex#1 D2 R' L' F' U R U2 D' R2 U2 F L2 B2 R' B2 R F2 U2 F2 R'
A Ex#2 F' D' B R' D' R D F' R2 L U' F' U2 L2 F2 B2 U2 R2 B' D2
B #1 D' R2 F2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 U2 B' U' L' U R' B R' B2 R' B2
B #2 R L2 F' D2 L U' L D2 B' U2 B' L' B2 L' B2 L' U2 B2 L
B #3 R2 F L2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 U' L' B' U' B2 F2 R' D L F
B #4 F2 D2 F2 U' R2 D U2 L2 F2 R F R' U R F2 D B R D2
B #5 D2 F U2 L2 B2 R B' U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D' F2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D
B Ex#1 D' B R' D F2 D' F U' B D' B' L B2 U2 R2 U2 R D2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 F L' U2 B L2 D' B2 D2 F' U L2 B2 L' U2 R D2 R' F2 D2
C #1 U F2 D' U2 R2 F2 U B2 F L R D' U' B' F' L' D F'
C #2 B' R2 U2 R2 B D2 B' R2 B R F' R2 B' F' R2 U L D2
C #3 R2 U2 F U' L' B' L' U D' B2 L F2 D2 R2 L U2 D2 F2 U2 B2
C #4 L2 D2 U2 L' B2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 B' R U' L' F2 D' F D B'
C #5 F R' F2 D' B2 U L U2 B R2 U' D2 L2 U L2 F2 R2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 D' L B L2 U' D F D2 L2 D' F B2 L B2 U2 R' U2 B2 R'
C Ex#2 F2 U' D R2 F D' R2 L U2 F R' B L2 F L2 U2 F' R2 U2 F2
D #1 D' F R F' B' U' F L' F2 R' F' L2 D2 B U2 F' L2 U2 B2 R2
D #2 F2 L F2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 L B' R2 F' R' D' U F2
D #3 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F U2 L D' U F R U L2
D #4 F2 B' L U L B2 D' L F D B2 R' L B2 L B2 D2 R2 F2 B2
D #5 B' U L D' R2 B D B L U2 L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F L2
D Ex#1 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L D2 U2 F2 L F U' F D' L' B2 L B D2 F'
D Ex#2 B U' L F2 D' F B2 R' F' L F2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2
E #1 F2 D' B2 D' B2 R D L F2 B' R2 F2 U' F2 R2 L2 U' D
E #2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 F' U2 F' L2 U' L D' F2 D2 R' U R2 F R D2
E #3 D2 B' R F2 U' R2 U' B R' U2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 D F2 D R2 U
E #4 R2 B2 U L2 D R2 D B F2 D2 U' L2 R F' D2 B U' F'
E #5 L F' D' L2 U' L' F2 U B' U2 L U' D2 B2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2
E Ex#1 F2 L D2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 R D' L F' D2 R B' D' B L F2 R2
E Ex#2 L' D2 B2 L' R2 F2 D2 B2 F' U2 B L' B L' D' F L R B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U F2 U R' D2 L' U D2 B' U' L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F2 D R2 D'
A #2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 F2 U2 B2 U' R B F' R2 D2 B2 R D F D2
A #3 F' U2 B R' D2 B' U F' L' U' R2 F U2 L2 B L2 B2
A #4 D' L2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 U R B U' F2 U' R' B2 U B F D'
A #5 D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U L2 R B2 L2 D' L R D' F' R' B'
A Ex#1 L R2 F2 L R F2 D' B D L2 D2 F2 R F' U2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 L R B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 L' D' R2 B' L2 U2 R' D L' U2 F2 D
B #1 F2 U2 D' B U F2 U' R F2 D R F2 L2 B R2 U2 B R2 F
B #2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 D2 R' F' L R' D2 B U F' L2 F2 L' D'
B #3 L' R B2 F2 R' D2 L' R' U' L D2 B' R2 U2 L D U' B' U'
B #4 R' B2 R U2 R U2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' U' B' F2 U2 L2 F2 D
B #5 F2 D' R2 U B2 F2 D' F2 U' F2 R F' R2 F U2 R2 U' B R' D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B D2 B' U2 B F' D B2 R' U' B F D R U2 B U2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U R2 D' U2 F R' D2 U' F U' R' D L' U B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F B R2 D' R' U' R2 U B L' D2 R F2 U2 D2 L B2 U2
A #2 L' R2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 U2 F' U' R B F R2 B2 U2 R' B D2
A #3 F' R2 B F U2 B R2 B F' L' B L2 R2 D' U' R B' F2 L D'
A #4 U L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R' D U B' U F2 D U2 R U L2
A #5 B2 U' R' D2 B2 R L D F2 B D B2 R2 D2 B2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#1 B L2 B L D B L' U' B R' D2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' U2 R F2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D L2 R' U' B' D' L2 D' L' U2 L2 D2 F' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R U R' F
A #2 U R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F R U2
A #3 F' R U' R U2 F' U' R2 U' R U'
A #4 U R' F U2 F U' R2 F' U R' U2
A #5 R' F U2 F U' R F U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U R' U F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R F' R2 U
B #1 R' F U' R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F' U'
B #2 R' U R' U R' F R2 F' R' U R
B #3 R2 F' R' U2 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U'
B #4 R' U F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 R U R' F
B #5 U R2 U' R2 U F' R U R' F R
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U2 F R U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 R F U' F R' U2 F U' R U R
C #1 R' U R' U' R U' R2 F' R U2 R
C #2 U R' U' R U' R2 F U2 R F R
C #3 U' R' F U' R' U2 F U' F U' R2
C #4 U R U2 R' U2 R U R' F' R U'
C #5 U' R' F' R2 F' R' U2 F U' R2 U'
C Ex#1 U' R' U R U2 F' R2 U2 R' U2 R'
C Ex#2 U2 R' F U F U R U' R' U' R
D #1 R' U' R U2 R U' F' U R U' F'
D #2 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 R' U R U2
D #3 R' U F U' R2 U' F U' R U R
D #4 U2 R F2 U2 F R U R' U2 R2 U2
D #5 R' F U' R U' R' F U2 R2 F' R
D Ex#1 R' F U' F R2 U2 R' U R2 F' U'
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' U' F' U2 F' R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U' F' U' R2 U' R U R'
A #2 U2 F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R'
A #3 R' U' R2 U2 R' U F R2 U' F' U2
A #4 U' R U' R2 U' R' F2 R2 U' R' U2
A #5 U R' F U2 R U2 R' U' R F2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R F' R U' R' F U R
A Ex#2 U F R2 F' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U'
B #1 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R' U2 R U' R
B #2 U2 F U2 F U' R U' R' U' F U
B #3 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U' F2 U' R2 U' R'
B #4 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F' R U2 R F'
B #5 R F' U' R2 U2 R U R F' U R
B Ex#1 U2 R F' U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F R
B Ex#2 R' U' R U R F' R2 F' U R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U R2 U R' F R U R' U
A #2 U2 R' F2 U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F
A #3 U R U2 R U2 F' U' R' U R2 U'
A #4 F2 R U R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U'
A #5 F U' F U' F R2 U' R2 F' R U
A Ex#1 R U2 R' F' U2 F R U2 R' F R2
A Ex#2 F U2 R U R' U' R F' U2 F R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 D2 B' R2 L U2 F B L B R' D L' Rw2 U' F2 D2 F' Rw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 U2 L2 U' Rw' B' R2 B2 Uw2 D' Fw' Uw2 F2 Rw' B' Uw2 B'
A #2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 B' D R' F2 U' R' L' D L D2 B' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 F' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw F U2 D R F2 Uw B Rw' D2 R
A #3 B' R' B' L' F U2 R U2 B U' B' F2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 L2 D2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 F2 R2 D' L2 B' R2 L' F2 Rw' B U Fw' U' Fw2 R' Uw' L F
A #4 L2 F R2 D2 B R B D' L B' D2 R' D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F D' Rw2 D2 F' R2 B' D F U' Rw' B L' R2 U2 Fw' Rw2 R' Fw L' Uw F' U'
A #5 B D' B D' B2 R' F' L2 F' L D' B2 U' B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 Rw2 D L B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' L D' Rw2 R' Fw' R D B L' Fw' Uw' Fw' Rw Uw' B2 Uw U'
A Ex#1 U D2 L2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 D' F L2 D' R' B L2 B2 U' B F2 Fw2 L U F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D' Fw2 R' Fw' B2 L2 Fw L2 Rw Uw' Fw2 R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 R F2 L' F2 L' B2 R' F2 B2 D2 F L F L' U L F' B U' R2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' B2 F' U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D2 F2 Uw' B2 F' L2 Uw' F' Rw F2 U2 Fw F' Rw2 Fw'
B #1 D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 B U D' B D2 R' U D2 L U F' Rw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R U2 F' D2 Uw F L' U' L' U2 Fw U' L' Fw' Rw D B'
B #2 D2 F2 U2 D2 R' F2 L R' B2 L' U' R2 D' B' L' F' R2 B2 U L2 Rw2 D Fw2 L R2 U' F2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 U' R2 Fw U' Fw U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' F2 D Rw U2 B D2
B #3 L2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U F D U L' F Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 L2 F2 U2 L B' D2 B2 Uw' U' Fw2 Rw Fw L2 R' U' Fw2 B' Rw'
B #4 F2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 B2 D2 L2 U' L D' R' L' F R2 D R' L Uw2 L D R B2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 R' U' F2 D' Fw F R Fw' Uw2 U Rw Fw F2 Uw D2 F2 R
B #5 B L B' U' B2 L' U' R B' U2 F' R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' U Fw2 B2 Rw2 D2 B L2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw B2 R' D2 Rw' Uw L2 Uw2 U2 Fw D R2 Uw
B Ex#1 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 R D2 U2 B2 F R2 F2 U R2 B2 R D' F' L2 D' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R B' R2 D2 Rw2 B R D2 Uw F' D2 B2 Uw' Fw Rw' F' D U' Rw2 Fw D'
B Ex#2 D2 B' R2 F R2 F U2 B' U' D' R L2 D' R' B' R' F' L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 U B2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 D Fw2 L2 B' F2 Rw U2 D Fw2 L U' Uw' L Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw F2
C #1 F2 D2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 B' U2 D2 L' D2 L' U' R2 F L2 U B' Uw2 R U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U F2 R' Fw2 R Uw2 Fw L B Rw2 Fw' L2 F' Rw Fw' D2 Rw' Uw B2
C #2 F' R2 F2 L2 B L2 B2 U2 R D R U' L' D2 B D B D' F' Rw2 D' F B Uw2 F Rw2 L2 D' U B' Rw' Uw2 L U L U Uw' Fw B' Rw L2 U Rw U
C #3 U R2 F2 U B R L' D' F B R2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 Rw2 B' L' R2 B' Uw2 D2 F' L B Uw2 B Uw F L2 U2 R2 Uw2 Fw' D Fw2 Rw' U2 L2
C #4 R2 U2 B' F2 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U L D2 B' U2 R2 B U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 L2 Uw2 D R2 Fw2 F U' F Rw' U2 Fw2 F Rw U Fw' Rw' L Uw2 Rw' U
C #5 R2 B' F' D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 F R' D L D2 R2 F' R2 D' L F' Rw2 U Rw2 R2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw2 R' F2 Fw B' U L2 D' Uw F' Rw B Uw L B2
C Ex#1 F2 L B2 D2 R2 B2 U' B' R' B' U2 R B' D B2 R F Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D L2 U' F Uw2 Fw2 F2 D Rw' F2 D2 L' Fw Rw R' Fw U' F2 B
C Ex#2 D B2 R2 U L2 F2 U F2 B2 R2 U R' D U2 F2 R' F' D' L2 R' B2 Fw2 D2 L' D' Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw B U B2 L' R2 Rw B Rw Uw Rw F Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 L' U2 F2 R2 F2 L' F2 D' L F2 D R' B' L2 U' R' B2 L Uw2 F' Uw2 L' U2 B' Uw2 R' F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw F D F Rw Uw F' L B2 U2 Rw F'
A #2 L' F2 L U2 R F2 L' U2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 F' U' R F' L D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 R' F D2 F Uw2 L' B2 F' R2 L' Uw B R' Fw2 D B Uw' Fw' R2 Fw Rw' U2 Rw'
A #3 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L' U2 F2 B' U B L' B' D F' R' D2 F' Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D U R F2 R' Fw' U Fw Rw2 L Fw' Uw L R2 Fw Uw2 Rw2 B'
A #4 U B U' B2 F' R U2 L F L B2 R2 B L2 D2 B L2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U F2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F2 D' B2 Fw' U2 R' F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' Fw2 D Fw2 D' B Rw
A #5 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F' D2 F U2 R' F2 U R2 U2 B' F D L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L U2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U R' U' F2 Fw' Rw2 L U2 Fw' Uw L Fw' Uw U' R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 D' B L2 D B' R U2 R' B2 D2 R2 F D2 F' R2 F L2 D2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 D U2 Fw2 F' D2 U2 Rw2 R2 U' D2 L U2 D' Rw' D Fw2 Uw D' L2 Uw2 Rw' Fw' Rw L'
A Ex#2 R2 U2 L F D2 L F' D' B' R U2 L2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' B2 D' Uw2 L2 B R' Uw2 L' D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 D2 F U2 L' B2 Fw U Fw2 Uw B2 Rw
B #1 R2 U2 R2 U' D2 R2 F2 U2 L D2 R2 F' L' B' R F L' D2 L2 Rw2 B' D R2 D' Fw2 F2 L2 D B2 D F Rw' L' R' B' U' Uw' Rw R' F2 B' Uw2 U2 L'
B #2 R2 U' F2 D R2 F2 U L2 F R' D U' F U2 B U2 R2 B2 U Rw2 F Rw2 U' R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' B' U L' D' Fw2 Rw Fw2 F' L Fw' Rw' Fw B' F Rw'
B #3 D B F2 L2 F R' B2 U F2 D' R' U2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 F Fw2 R' F Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 U2 B' R' B2 F' Uw L' B2 U2 Rw2 Fw D' Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw' Rw'
B #4 U R F' D' F2 U B2 R' L2 U2 B L2 B2 F2 U' F2 R2 D B2 Fw2 R' B2 D' B2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 D2 Fw Uw2 B' D Uw' F Rw F Rw Fw' U' B'
B #5 L2 F U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B L2 F D U2 L' U' R2 U2 L' F U' L Fw2 U' R' Fw2 D R' D Rw2 D' R2 D' Rw2 D2 Fw' L2 F D F2 Uw' Fw F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' U2
B Ex#1 B' R2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 B2 L' B R F' U R' B L2 U' F' D Fw2 L2 D Rw2 F Rw2 U' F' Rw2 B R2 D2 Rw U' R D2 U' Fw Uw2 R2 Fw F Rw' B' U'
B Ex#2 D2 L' B2 D2 L2 F' U' F' D' R2 B' R' D2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 Fw2 L' U' Fw2 U D B2 D' R2 Uw2 L Fw' L2 Fw' D' F' B' Uw' Rw' F2 R' Uw' Rw R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U2 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 L' D2 B R2 U' R U2 F2 R D' F R Uw2 L' Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 R2 U Rw2 R' U F2 B D2 L Uw2 Fw R' Uw Fw2 U' Rw Uw L' B
A #2 L' B2 R2 U2 R B2 R U2 F2 L' D L2 U F2 R L' F B L' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 B Uw2 L' B2 D2 L B2 F' Uw' B R2 D2 Rw2 Uw' U' F Fw Rw' U Fw' R'
A #3 D' R2 D' U F L B R U' L B R2 U2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 L U2 Fw2 L Fw2 U Fw2 F2 L U2 R Uw2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U R' F Uw2 Rw2 D
A #4 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U F2 R2 U' L' F' L2 R' B L' D2 R2 U' R' Uw2 B Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 F' D F D2 F U' D Rw Fw2 B Rw' R U' Uw Rw F' Uw Fw2 R' Uw2
A #5 D' B L' F' U B' R F' L' D2 L D U L2 U' F2 D' U2 L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 U R2 L2 U' B D U2 R' U Rw' F Rw Uw F2 Uw2 Fw Uw' D' B' R2
A Ex#1 U2 F R2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 B R2 U' R' D' R2 L F U F2 R2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 D F R2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 R' B U2 Fw' D Rw B2 U' R D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 L' R' F2 U2 B R D2 L' D' B2 R' U R2 B Uw2 Rw2 D U R' D L2 Fw2 L' U R' F2 Fw L B' Rw2 D' Rw U L2 Fw Uw2 R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U R2 Dw' U Rw Dw L2 Bw F R' Lw Dw' Lw2 F2 Dw2 B' F Dw2 D' F2 B2 Uw' Bw Lw2 R' D2 Dw Bw2 B L2 Lw2 R2 F2 L' Bw' L' Fw' L F2 U2 B L2 B Lw2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 F' L' Fw' Bw2 L Uw2 L2 Uw' Fw' F Bw Uw2
A #2 D Bw' L2 D' Bw Dw L R2 F Lw2 Fw B' Dw Uw2 B' Fw Bw2 L' D' Uw2 L2 Dw Fw2 Dw L2 Lw2 Uw R Lw D2 Lw' Dw D2 Uw' Rw' L Bw' L' R2 D2 Uw Lw2 B2 R B' R' Dw D2 Lw' R' Fw Lw' L2 B L' Rw2 Dw D' Fw' L
A #3 B2 D2 Fw2 U R Bw2 Uw' D' Bw2 Lw2 D' R2 L' B' Bw2 F2 Dw' R' Rw' Dw' Bw L Dw' D Bw L D2 R Uw D' B' Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 F R' B2 Lw D' Bw L Uw2 B' Uw' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 B' Lw2 B' F' L2 Uw' L U L2 F2 U2 R' F'
A #4 B D F' Dw2 R Uw L B2 Rw2 Dw' B2 U2 D' Rw' U' B Rw2 Uw2 Lw Uw2 Lw L2 Rw2 Fw' D' Lw B' L U B2 Bw' Uw2 L2 D Fw' Rw' Lw R' Dw Fw2 Bw' U' Fw R2 Fw2 Rw' U B D2 Dw' Lw' Rw' R' Dw F2 U Dw2 Bw' Lw F
A #5 Lw2 B Dw' F2 U B' Lw2 Rw R Uw Bw' U' D2 Bw2 Rw2 D Rw' F' Dw F Rw2 Dw2 R Bw B U Rw R2 Dw' L' R Dw Uw L' Rw' Dw Lw Rw B U Lw2 Dw' D Fw2 Rw' B Fw R2 Rw' Dw' U R2 Fw' U' D' Rw2 Dw2 R2 Lw L2
A Ex#1 Rw D' Rw D Rw2 Lw' B F D F' Bw' Uw Dw2 U2 D' Fw U2 Rw2 L Lw' Fw Uw D2 Dw' Fw Bw' Uw' F L B Rw R' D' U' L2 Rw2 B' Fw Dw' Rw' U Rw Lw' L2 Uw L' Uw2 Bw' Rw' F Fw Rw Fw' U' F' Lw D' Fw' Uw' Dw
A Ex#2 U' F Rw2 L2 Dw' Lw' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 D2 U2 Dw' Uw' L' Lw2 Uw Lw' Fw Dw2 R' B2 Lw' Rw L Bw' Fw2 Dw2 R Bw2 B' Dw' Fw Bw D2 B' Uw' D2 Bw Uw' Bw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 Fw' L Lw2 D2 Rw R' L2 Lw Bw D L' Dw Lw2 Bw Rw' Fw2 Rw
B #1 Dw Uw L Fw Dw2 U' D' Lw' B2 Rw Bw' Rw2 D2 F' Lw Uw' R2 Uw' L2 R' Lw' D B2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 U2 Uw Rw B2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' L R Lw Bw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw R Bw2 Fw' Uw2 U' B L Bw Uw' R' B' F Uw B2 F Uw2 Dw2 Rw2
B #2 B R Lw2 Uw R2 U2 Fw R' Lw Fw' L' R Dw Bw R' Bw' B R' B Rw' Uw' U D2 F2 B U' F' R2 Rw' Uw D' L' D Uw' U2 Lw2 Uw Rw' Dw' L' Lw' Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw2 F B' Bw R Fw' Uw B2 F Dw' B' Uw2 Dw F' Lw2 Rw2
B #3 B' D U B' F' Dw2 Rw' D2 Bw' Lw2 Bw' R' L' B F' U Dw' Fw2 Uw L' Fw F L' R Rw Uw2 D F' D' B2 D2 B2 Uw' L U' L' Uw' F Rw L D Fw2 U2 F2 B Fw Rw L2 Uw F Uw' Dw' F2 L' D' F L' Bw2 D Dw2
B #4 U Fw2 Uw2 D' Bw L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Rw D U2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 L2 Dw B' R Dw' L' Rw2 F2 Bw2 D Dw2 R U2 D' B D2 Rw D' B2 Lw2 U' B' Uw Fw' Uw U2 Fw F' U Fw R F B Dw U Rw' L2 R2 D Rw' D2 Fw D' B'
B #5 U2 F' Fw' B2 Bw' Rw F2 Dw2 Bw R B' Rw' F2 B2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw Uw2 F' D Fw2 Lw D2 Fw2 B Dw2 D Rw R' Lw' B2 R' U' L2 F' R L B2 D2 Uw' U2 B Rw2 Lw' Dw U Rw2 Dw2 R' Fw2 Dw' L' R B L2 B Dw' Rw B
B Ex#1 L Lw2 U' R L Dw Fw2 R Uw B' Dw2 Bw2 L' Fw' Dw F2 Uw' L Rw Fw2 F' D' Uw U L' D Fw' Rw' U' L2 Fw' B' Uw2 Bw Lw' L2 D2 Rw2 L' U2 D' F Bw2 D' U2 Lw Bw' F D' B' L Dw Fw' U2 Bw Fw' Rw2 Lw2 R2 L'
B Ex#2 Rw' F' R D R' Dw Rw Uw2 L' U F' Bw2 U R' Fw2 U Dw' Bw' B' R2 B' L' Fw' R Fw D2 L' R2 Rw U2 Fw F L' Rw2 Uw U' Bw' R Bw Dw B2 Lw2 Fw R2 Uw2 B' Uw' D B2 Rw2 L' B D L Lw R' U' L' Dw' F'
C #1 Bw2 R' Dw L Bw' Rw' Lw Uw2 Fw2 Bw' L' U Bw Uw' Bw B Fw2 Lw B2 R Fw2 U L' F R Bw2 Rw2 B2 F2 Fw' R2 B2 Bw2 D' F2 Lw D2 Rw2 R Fw2 Dw2 Bw B2 F2 Uw' B2 Rw Dw' Lw2 Fw' D2 L2 Bw' D' Rw' Dw2 Uw R2 B D'
C #2 Uw Lw U B' L' Rw U L U2 Bw Dw Fw Dw U Uw2 Bw2 Lw' B F' Dw2 U2 B Bw R L2 Dw2 Bw' U L2 Lw' R2 D2 B' U2 Fw2 D' Lw U2 Uw2 Lw2 D' L F2 Fw2 B Uw2 B' Rw B U' Bw F' L Uw' L2 Dw Bw U2 L' B2
C #3 B' Dw Uw U Lw Bw Rw Bw F2 Rw Lw2 Fw Lw' Fw' D U2 R Dw L' Uw' Lw U2 L' B2 Bw2 U R2 L Lw Dw2 Uw D2 F Dw2 Uw' U2 B2 Bw2 D Dw2 R' F2 D U' Bw2 Rw' U2 L B2 Rw' Uw2 F' Fw' Dw' Lw2 R Rw' L' Uw' U
C #4 U' R' B' L2 U2 F2 Fw2 Rw' F2 U' Fw' R Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' R2 Bw' U' Fw L' U D2 B2 Rw' U2 F' Bw2 B' Rw Dw2 R Rw2 Uw' F Uw B D Rw' R Dw' U' Rw D L' Dw' F R Lw' D2 U' Uw2 F L R' F2 D2 F2 Rw2 B
C #5 R Lw Dw2 U2 D Fw D2 L' U' Uw' L B' Dw' D' Fw2 F D Rw Uw Lw2 L' D Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 B L' U Bw' R2 Fw' R L2 U2 Dw' L Fw Bw B2 Dw2 Bw R Uw R D F R Bw F Dw Lw2 L B' R2 F2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' U' L
C Ex#1 Rw' Bw R2 Rw Bw2 D2 Rw B' Fw2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 F2 Bw' R2 Rw2 D2 L2 Dw B2 D Dw Fw2 Dw' Uw2 D2 Lw B' F2 Bw U2 D L2 Rw D' Dw U Bw2 Lw Uw D Fw' Bw2 D2 Uw2 U L' Rw2 Bw2 L U' Lw2 F' L2 Rw Dw' Fw R2 D
C Ex#2 D2 B' Rw Dw2 Uw U Rw2 Bw Rw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw' L F2 R Rw' L' U2 Fw' F U Uw B U2 Lw F2 L D' Bw' B2 U' Bw Dw U' D Bw2 D' B' Lw D' Bw2 L2 F Bw D' L' B2 Lw' Rw2 Fw Bw Dw B' F2 Uw' Dw2 F2 Dw' D Uw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F Dw R' Rw Uw F B Lw D' Lw' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Dw' R2 Dw2 Lw2 R' U2 D2 R' Bw L Rw U' F' Bw D2 Uw Fw' D2 B D2 Bw Lw' B' Rw2 Uw Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 Bw D' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R Fw Dw2 B' Dw' F Bw2 Uw' Lw
A #2 Uw' Rw Fw2 Lw2 L' R2 Bw' D Lw R D' Lw F' D2 Fw2 Rw' Bw' R' Rw Bw Dw L2 Bw2 L' F' L2 R Bw' Fw2 D Dw' Bw Dw D' F2 D2 L2 Fw2 D' F Fw' Uw Fw2 L' R B L2 F Fw R' Uw Rw2 Bw2 F Lw R2 L2 U2 D' Lw'
A #3 Fw' Uw L Fw B2 R' Fw Bw Lw Bw Fw' Dw2 D F' Uw2 Bw' Dw Uw2 Rw' Lw D Dw' F2 Uw2 B' R Uw2 U L2 F D Dw Fw2 B' D Bw' Dw B' D' Lw2 D' Rw' R' Dw' Bw Lw R2 Fw' F' Lw' Rw2 F2 B' Dw2 Fw' Bw' Uw' Fw Rw2 Dw2
A #4 R2 Fw Dw Fw U2 Lw2 L' Uw' R Lw Rw Bw Fw B U Rw' R' Lw2 D' Fw2 R' Bw2 R' F L' Bw F B2 Fw2 Uw U Bw B' Lw2 B Bw U L2 F' L' B2 Dw2 U2 R' U Fw2 L2 R F2 Dw2 Uw2 F2 Dw' R2 U2 F Bw D2 Lw2 F'
A #5 Lw' Uw' D2 F U2 R2 Fw R' D' Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw Lw2 B2 U' B Dw' B' Lw' Rw2 Uw' D2 Lw Dw' B2 Dw F2 R B2 Uw2 Dw2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw' Lw' D R2 Lw2 Uw Rw' Lw2 Fw' Dw B Rw' D' R' Rw D2 Bw U2 L Fw' Bw2 F L2 B D2
A Ex#1 Rw L' F2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw Fw' U R' U' F' D2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 U F2 R F L Rw Lw U Dw2 Lw2 F Uw' F Dw B F Fw Lw2 Uw D Rw2 Bw' B2 L Lw Uw2 R' L2 B2 Dw2 R Fw2 Dw2 Uw' R D' B' Dw Uw Lw2 Bw2 L2 D R2
A Ex#2 F Dw' L' F' L Lw Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Rw F2 U' F' B U' L' U2 D2 Fw2 D2 Bw Fw' L Dw U2 Fw' Uw Dw2 L B Rw2 Dw Bw' Lw' U' L2 F B R' Lw' Dw U2 Rw2 Bw D2 U' Lw' Uw' U2 L Rw' D' B2 R2 L B2 Uw2 D2 Bw' Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 B2 L' D2 F' R B' D2 B2 F' R U Fw' Uw
A #2 B2 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B R' B' F L B' D' F2 U' B L Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 B' L' D2 L2 U L' R' F' D' L' F2 U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B' R2 B L2 F' D2 U2 L2 F D2 F' U L B' L2 B D2 B R D' Fw
A Ex#2 B U2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F' L' B2 D2 B F' U' F U' L F D2 B' Rw Uw
B #1 D2 F' L2 U2 F U2 L2 R2 B' F2 R' U2 L U B' D2 F2 R U' B' U Fw' Uw
B #2 U R2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 D L B' R' U2 R' B2 D' B' R F2 Rw Uw'
B #3 U2 L2 F U2 B R2 F' U' R D2 F L B2 U' L' F D' L U Rw
B Ex#1 R2 F L2 B2 F U2 F' L2 F2 D' B2 R' F D B2 F2 D' R B' U' Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 L U L' B' D F' U2 R' U B' U' F' Rw2 Uw
C #1 R2 B2 U2 B2 U2 R D2 R2 F' R B F L' U F2 D' L2 R' U' Rw'
C #2 L2 F' L2 B L2 U2 F L2 F' R2 U' L R D R B' R' F' D' L' Fw' Uw'
C #3 R F2 D2 B2 R F2 D2 L B' U' F2 L2 U F' R B2 D2 F' D' Rw Uw2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 L R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' L' R U L2 U B F2 U' B' F' Rw2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 F' D2 R2 B' L' F' U R' U L D U2 B' U L' Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 R2 B2 F' D2 F2 R F2 D' R' D' L' R B' U' L B2 U Rw' Uw
A #2 L2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 L2 U R2 U B D2 F U' R' U2 B2 L F' Rw' Uw'
A #3 D2 F' U2 B L2 B F2 L' F R' U L' F D2 F U B2 R2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D U' R2 F' U L D' F2 D' R2 U R' F2 L Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 D B2 D2 F R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R B R' D' B2 D' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U L2 U2 F2 D' U' R2 F L B' F' U' L2 R B L2 U2 L
A #2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 U B' L' F2 D L2 R2 F' R2 B D
A #3 D2 B F' U2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 L' D F2 L' F U F' D2 B2 U2
A #4 D B2 L2 F R' F' B L' B' R2 U2 R2 D R2 F2 U' F2 D2
A #5 B2 F2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 R2 D R2 B U2 R B' L F R' U' B'
A Ex#1 U' F2 L2 B2 U' L2 D2 L B' D2 U F2 U' B D' F L' F2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D U B2 U' L2 U B2 F U R2 D U' F R' D2 F
B #1 U2 R2 D2 F' L2 D' F2 D2 R D' R2 U2 F U2 B2 R2 B L2 B' L2
B #2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' B' L2 R D' B' D' R' D' R' F
B #3 B' D2 F' B L2 F2 R' D' B' R' U B2 R2 L2 B L2 F B2 R2
B #4 B' L' B' U2 R B R2 B2 U D2 R U2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U R2 U'
B #5 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F L2 F' R2 D' B2 F R D2 U' L' B R2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 U' L2 D R B' L' F' D2 L' D F R2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 B L2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 L D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 U' L' D2 U B D2 U2 B R' D
C #1 F2 L F2 L' B2 L' U2 R' U' B' F' R U B' L R' F2 D
C #2 R' B' R L F' R U2 D' L' B' L' D2 F2 R B2 R' F2 R' F2
C #3 R2 U2 R B2 L D2 L' F2 D' F L2 F R2 F2 R2 D2 F R B2
C #4 L R U2 B2 L2 R' B2 R2 B D R' D F R D2 L' U L' B2
C #5 D2 B U2 B U' F2 U' D' R2 L B' L2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2
C Ex#1 D2 F' D2 F2 U2 F D2 U2 F' R' U' B D' R U L2 D F' L2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 R F2 R2 F2 D2 B2 R B L2 F2 L2 F' U' F2 D' B L' F'
D #1 U2 B U2 L2 R2 B2 F' U2 B U R D B2 R' D F' U' R2 B'
D #2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 D2 R' F' U2 L U' R' D B2 F' D2 F
D #3 R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R D2 F2 U B2 L D' F' U2 R2 B U L2 U2
D #4 R2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B' R' F' L' D F' L2 D2 U R' U
D #5 R' B2 L2 F2 R' F2 L' D2 U2 F L2 F2 L' F D' F R' D' B U
D Ex#1 D2 B R' D F2 R' F' R2 B D' F D2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F
D Ex#2 D U2 B2 U L2 R2 D L2 R2 F' U L' B F U' L' B F2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 F2 L B' R' B D R F' R D B2 D
A #2 D2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 D L2 U' R' F' U' R D' L' U R2 D R D
A #3 U2 L2 B' F L2 F2 D U' R' U' L2 D L' R D2 U' R F'
A #4 R2 D R D' F2 L2 B' D' L D R D R2 F2 U' R2 B2 R2 D' F2
A #5 B U R U2 L U R' B2 L2 U' F D2 L' U2 R L B2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 R' B U B' F D2 U R D R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D B2 U' L2 B D L2 R B F2 L2 B2 U' B' D'
B #1 L2 D F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 F' D' U F' R
B #2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U B2 U L2 D L2 B' L D' L2 B2 L B' L2 R U2
B #3 D' L2 B D' L' U' D' F2 R F U L U2 D2 F2 L' F2 L2 U2 R
B #4 B L2 F2 R2 D2 F U2 F D2 L2 B' R' B L D F2 D U' L B2
B #5 B2 L U2 L D2 L R2 U2 B2 U2 B F2 U' R2 D2 B' R F2 U' R2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R' U B F' U' L U' B D2 F D2
B Ex#2 R2 F2 B D' L D2 B2 D2 F U F2 B U2 L2 U2 D2 F R2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 U L2 U' L' B2 U L2 B2 L' F R' F'
A #2 U2 B2 R' B2 L U2 R U' R' F2 U B2 U2 R' D F' D L'
A #3 B L D R B2 R2 L' B D R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L F2 R' D2 L
A #4 U2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' B2 D2 B' L' U' B' D B2 R' U' R D' U'
A #5 U' L2 R2 U F2 U' R2 F2 U F2 U' B D2 U L' D' B2 L' F' L'
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 U' B L F L2 B U2 L D' L2 D L
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R2 D' R2 U R2 U F2 D F D' B R' B2 D' F R2 F2 R2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R L R B R B U R L' R'
A #2 U' B R L' U' B U' R' U B' U' l' b'
A #3 B U' R' L B' R U' L U R' U' u l' b'
A #4 B' R' L R B' U' R U L' U R u' l' r' b'
A #5 L' R' L B' L R' L R' U B' U u l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B L R' L R U' R' U B' U R u l r
A Ex#2 L R' B' U B U' L' R' L' U' L u l' r'
B #1 L' B L B' U L' R' L' U' B' R u l' b
B #2 R L U' B' R U B' U L U' R' l r
B #3 B L B R' L U' L R B' U' L u' r
B #4 B R' B' R B' R' L' B' R' B' R u l b'
B #5 B U B L' B L' U B R' B' L' u' r b
B Ex#1 U B' U L' B' R U' B U' B' L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 B R U R' U' B L B' R B' R' u r
C #1 B' R' U' R' B' U' B' R B' U' L u l r
C #2 L R' U' R' B' R' U R L R' L u l b
C #3 R U B' U' L' R' L B' L' U L' u' l r' b'
C #4 B' L U' B L' U' B' L' U B' R u' l' r
C #5 B' L' R U' R U R' B R L' B u' l' r'
C Ex#1 L R' U R' U L R' B L' U' L' u' l' b'
C Ex#2 L' B U' B U' R B L B L' R u' r' b'
D #1 U' B U' R' L B' R L' R L B' l r
D #2 L B' R' B' R U B' R L' U B' u l' r
D #3 R' B' R' B' L B L U' B' R' L' u' l' r' b
D #4 L U R' L B L U' L U B' R' u
D #5 R B L U' B R' B U' R U B r
D Ex#1 L' U' R' U B R' U' L' B' R' L u l r b'
D Ex#2 U' L' R' U' L B R U' L' U' B' u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R U' B L R L' R L B' l' r' b
A #2 U' B L R' B' L R' B R' L' B u' l b
A #3 L B U' L' U B' R L R' U' B u
A #4 L U' R L' U' R' B R' L' R U' u' l' r b'
A #5 L R U' R B L B R L B U' u b'
A Ex#1 U R L' U L' U L' R L' U' B u' l'
A Ex#2 R L U R L' R U L' R' L R' l b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B U' R' B L' B' U B' U'
A #2 L B L R U R B' L' B R L'
A #3 B R L B' U' B' U' L' U B R
A #4 R L B' R L' B R L' U' B' R
A #5 U R B R B L' R U' B U' B'
A Ex#1 L B L' R L B' L' R B' L R
A Ex#2 L U L' U' L U R' B L' U' L
B #1 L R U' R U B' U R U' B U
B #2 B L R U' R B' L' B' R' L' R
B #3 B R U' R' B' L' B' R B' R L
B #4 L B R' B R' L' U R' B L' B'
B #5 R B L' R' B' L R' B R B' U
B Ex#1 B R U' R U L R L' U' L' B'
B Ex#2 R L' B' U' R U' B U' B U' B
C #1 B U L B U L B' R' B L B
C #2 R B L B R' L' U L' R B' L'
C #3 B L R L R L R' B' U' R' U
C #4 B U R B U' R' L B R B L'
C #5 B R L' B' L U B R L' R' L'
C Ex#1 B L R B R' U' L' R U R U'
C Ex#2 B L R' L U' R U' B L' R' U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' B' R' U' B' L U' R' U'
A #2 B U L R L R' L' R' B U' B'
A #3 B L' B L U' L B' L U' L' U
A #4 B L R' L' R' B' U R' L U L'
A #5 B R B R L U R' B' L' U B
A Ex#1 U R B U' L U' L' R B' U' B'
A Ex#2 B L U' R' U L' B' R U R B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-2) / (5,-2) /
A #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (6,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (6,0) / (-4,-5) /
A #4 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3)
A #5 (3,2) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (-5,-3) / (6,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (-5,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,-2) /
B #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-2)
B #4 (0,2) / (6,3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (5,0) / (2,0) /
B #5 (4,0) / (0,6) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (6,-2) /
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,1) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
C #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (6,-1) /
C #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) /
C #3 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2)
C #4 (3,-4) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0)
C #5 (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) /
C Ex#1 (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
C Ex#2 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F' L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D B2 R L F' D2 F B' D2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F R U2 R F L B2 Uw2 L' Uw' R D' L' Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw' B Uw L2 Uw B z y
A #2 U F2 L' B R U' F D2 R2 D B2 D2 B2 D2 R D2 R D2 F2 L2 F2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L Fw2 R' D2 L Fw2 R' Uw' L2 D' B2 F Uw Fw' U Rw D Fw' L2 U2 z y2
A #3 U2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 L' U' B' R' D R2 D F' R' U' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 D L2 B2 U Fw D L Fw2 Rw2 U' B Uw' Fw Uw2 U2 Fw2 z y
A Ex#1 D2 L2 F2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B' L' B' D F D L2 U2 D B2 U' Rw2 F2 D B Uw2 R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 F U Rw2 B2 R' B2 Rw B Fw L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' U2 D x y'
A Ex#2 R' D' B U L2 B2 L' U' F U R B2 L' B2 L' F2 L2 D2 R' D2 Uw2 L2 F R Fw2 R2 U2 D2 F' Uw2 F Uw R' B2 D2 L Rw' Fw F B' L Fw' L2 x2 y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 D' U' Uw F2 Dw2 Lw2 D B Lw Fw2 F Bw' D' Bw' Lw2 D Dw' Lw2 Uw D2 U2 Fw' Rw R' Bw2 Uw' F Rw' B' U2 Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw Bw' R2 Lw D2 R B2 Dw2 B2 Uw' B2 Fw2 F R U2 R2 Fw2 R Dw' Fw2 B Lw B F' Dw 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 R Fw Dw2 U2 R Lw2 Dw2 U2 R' L2 D2 L' Fw2 D' L' D Rw' L F' B Dw' Lw' U2 Dw2 L Fw2 Lw' Uw Bw Rw2 Uw Lw' U F' U' Uw' F' Uw' D2 Bw2 F Rw F2 D F2 U R2 Fw' D' Dw Fw Bw2 U2 B' Uw D2 Dw' B2 U' F 3Uw2
A #3 D' Dw Lw Rw2 R' Dw' B' Bw2 Rw2 Lw L2 U' Rw' Bw' Uw R D' Dw R2 U' B2 Bw Uw2 F Lw2 Dw F U' Bw Uw' Lw2 Uw' Lw F2 Dw2 Lw' U' Rw2 D' Fw D F2 D Lw' U Uw' Rw2 Bw2 L Uw' Rw Lw2 Uw2 Rw R Dw' D2 Fw' U' R 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 L Bw2 B2 Rw' F2 Rw' U2 L2 D' L R' Uw L2 Fw2 U R' Rw2 F2 R2 Lw' U Dw2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 Bw' U' D2 Uw2 L2 Lw B' Fw F2 Lw2 B' R2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 U2 Fw' D' L' B' U' F' Rw D' Lw2 B' Bw2 Uw Rw' R' D' F' L' Uw2 Lw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw2 D' Fw L D' Rw' U B' U Dw Uw' D' Bw2 U2 B2 F' D Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw' R F Lw Bw R Lw2 Rw2 L2 Fw' B2 L2 B' Uw2 Dw Fw' Lw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F Lw2 Uw' Bw2 D Rw2 B F2 U' F Dw2 F U Fw R' U L' D' U' B' 3Rw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 B U' B U R' F2 D B' R' U' B2 U2 R Uw' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 U B' F2 L2 U' R2 D' F D' U' B L' B Rw2 Uw D2 U2 B2 F D2 F' U2 R2 F' L' R B' F' R' D F' R2 F L Uw' R2 F2 L2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 D U' F D R B F2 D' F D R D' R' Uw' D' B2 L2 D U2 R2 U' F2 L F' L' F D R2 B' U' L F' R2 D2 Fw U L2 R2 D' L2 D L2 R2 U F U' R' B L B' R2 D2 U F' U Rw D2 L2 D2 F L2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 B' R' D' L' D2 B2 D' B' F' U F' Rw' R2 B2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 R D' F U2 L' D B F' D' L' F2 U2 Fw Uw L2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 F2 R B2 D' F R D U F' U F2 D Rw' Uw' B2 D B2 R2 B2 U' L2 U L' B D2 F D2 L B' U2 L' U B2 Rw Uw2 L2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 L2 D' F' D F' D2 R U R2 F' U Rw Uw' B D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B F' R2 D' F2 R U2 B' L' U R' B' U' R Uw D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 U2 F U L2 R' F U' B2 D R D' R2 Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F' L U' R2 B2 F' D2 L D2 U' B' R Fw Uw' D U F2 R2 B2 L2 D' R B2 U' L' F2 U' F L' U' F' L' U2 Rw Uw L2 B2 F2 U L2 U' B2 D2 B D L2 F U' L2 U F2 R' U' F Rw' Uw U2 F' D2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 R B2 U' B R' F2 D2 U' R F' R' D Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 U' F' U' B2 D' L2 R B2 U F D2 L Uw D' L2 D' F2 D' B2 D B2 F2 U F D L2 R' B' L B U2 L U' L2 Uw L2 D2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 B2 F' D2 F2 U2 L F2 U L2 R2 B' U B' Rw' Uw2 R2 B2 L D2 U2 L' B2 R U2 R2 D2 U' R B' L' B' F2 D2 B' Rw Uw U2 L R U2 F2 L' F2 R2 D L2 F D2 L' B R D B L' F Rw Uw L2 F2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 L D U' B' R' F D R D2 R' D' Rw' Uw' U2 L D2 B2 D2 L B U B F D2 F R' U B' D U Rw2 Uw' R2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 U2 B2 F U' R D2 F U L D' R D2 R2 D2 Fw Uw2 L B2 L' F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R D L D F' L' R2 B2 L U' L2 Fw'
Agnès Delacoste    Switzerland
Agnès Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.54   53.56   56.45 43.54 53.76 57.61 50.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.29   25.10   25.69 26.30 23.31 1:05.87 15.29
Pyraminx First round 61 26.69   38.58   26.69 49.72 1:04.84 38.51 27.51
Alban Reynaud    France
Alban Reynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.58   19.82   19.48 20.98 13.58 22.05 19.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.87   4.53   4.47 4.41 5.25 4.72 2.87
Second round 11 3.01   3.88   5.10 3.01 3.16 3.79 4.70
First round 12 3.34   4.04   4.19 3.34 6.67 3.98 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 1:07.48   1:10.09   1:07.48 1:21.55 1:09.92 1:12.72 1:07.62
Combined First round 29 59.56   1:04.07   1:06.41 1:14.12 1:05.89 59.56 59.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:47.07   DNF   DNF 3:47.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 21.81   26.14   22.07 25.82 21.81 30.54 32.67
Combined First round 26 25.83   28.27   28.47 27.49 25.83 32.59 28.85
Megaminx Final 3 59.66   1:04.63   1:09.04 1:04.19 1:15.72 59.66 1:00.67
Combined First round 2 58.30   1:02.65   58.30 59.17 1:06.37 1:03.19 1:05.60
Pyraminx First round 36 9.53   11.08   12.58 11.74 10.40 9.53 11.11
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.62   9.54   10.41 9.30 8.62 8.91 12.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.64   8.47   9.32 10.74 8.34 6.64 7.75
Second round 1 5.52   8.74   8.57 9.21 8.45 11.52 5.52
First round 1 6.40   8.57   8.67 8.01 6.40 9.03 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.95   2.59   1.95 2.62 2.17 2.98 4.29
Second round 8 1.97   3.31   3.06 3.81 1.97 3.06 4.81
First round 8 2.22   3.61   2.22 3.05 3.41 6.10 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.81   32.73   30.81 34.53 31.22 32.43 38.59
Second round 1 31.71   32.88   34.36 32.34 31.93 36.30 31.71
Combined First round 1 26.00   32.27   31.23 32.86 33.10 32.72 26.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.21   1:03.50   1:04.69 1:03.66 1:00.21 1:08.37 1:02.14
Combined First round 1 1:05.87   1:12.04   1:12.42 1:12.00 1:11.69 1:05.87 1:13.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:36.90   DNF   DNF 2:36.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.98   18.81   19.20 17.39 DNF 16.98 19.84
Second round 10 16.94   19.85   20.70 23.53 16.94 21.91 16.94
Combined First round 6 13.65   16.96   16.74 17.34 13.65 16.81 17.94
Megaminx Final 7 1:13.79   1:27.93   1:43.08 1:31.26 1:13.79 1:32.10 1:20.43
Combined First round 8 1:19.74   1:30.95   1:25.96 1:24.08 1:19.74 1:42.81 1:59.87
Pyraminx Final 7 4.82   5.96   7.16 5.40 4.82 7.79 5.33
First round 6 4.24   6.51   6.75 7.21 6.11 4.24 6.68
Skewb Combined First round 40 7.95   19.68   13.02 18.90 27.12 57.57 7.95
Alexandre Mollon    France
Alexandre Mollon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 32.47   37.48   34.09 32.47 36.20 42.14 46.30
Alexandre Ondet    France
Alexandre Ondet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.08   41.07   43.46 1:19.43 36.20 36.08 43.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 10.93   15.66   10.93 15.72 13.30 25.37 17.97
Alexis Godefroy    France
Alexis Godefroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.29   21.28   23.42 DNF 18.29 21.60 18.82
Amaury Martel    France
Amaury Martel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.38   30.87   31.41 30.58 28.38 36.50 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 11.17   15.20   25.88 11.34 19.23 15.04 11.17
Anael Champion    France
Anael Champion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 55.31   1:04.73   1:08.42 1:07.77 55.31 58.00 1:34.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.57   9.23   7.57 9.87 9.55 9.00 9.15
Pyraminx First round 53 13.63   19.97   16.57 29.86 25.07 18.27 13.63
Andréa Di Maria    France
Andréa Di Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.19   10.29   11.69 9.45 9.19 14.74 9.73
Second round 5 8.70   10.32   9.73 10.29 10.94 11.05 8.70
First round 14 9.82   12.45   11.67 14.62 14.18 11.50 9.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.71   4.40   4.40 3.71 4.21 4.58 6.02
Second round 12 3.62   4.05   3.95 3.62 4.49 7.04 3.71
First round 19 3.72   4.46   4.09 6.56 4.21 5.09 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 48.83   1:05.24   48.83 1:05.92 1:07.84 1:01.97 1:13.05
Combined First round 21 49.29   53.70   59.06 55.61 49.29 49.46 56.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:40.27   1:53.86   1:40.27 2:08.37 2:13.47 1:44.85 1:48.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 24.07   29.35   47.00 29.28 25.20 24.07 33.58
Combined First round 27 25.47   29.75   30.33 28.99 29.94 25.47 31.31
Megaminx Combined First round 40 4:23.59     5:03.22 4:23.59
Pyraminx First round 52 11.38   19.45   11.38 18.68 16.54 27.04 23.12
Skewb Combined First round 47 1:50.52     1:50.52 2:07.06
Anthony Lafourcade    France
Anthony Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.39   11.41   11.29 11.25 10.39 11.68 12.53
Second round 8 9.78   10.93   10.14 9.78 12.82 11.10 11.54
First round 10 9.82   11.01   12.02 11.94 10.61 9.82 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.38   3.40   2.38 3.32 2.94 3.94 5.17
Second round 9 2.88   3.57   6.49 3.61 2.88 2.97 4.12
First round 16 2.83   4.31   4.58 4.68 4.06 4.30 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 41.66   51.49   54.47 54.40 41.66 52.15 47.93
Combined First round 8 40.34   44.75   42.68 59.24 43.78 40.34 47.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:38.11   1:39.57   1:38.11 1:41.55 1:38.68 1:43.43 1:38.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:21.83   DNF   3:21.83 4:08.92 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.40   17.61   19.97 18.27 16.84 17.72 15.40
Second round 6 16.68   17.34   16.68 17.36 17.87 16.78 20.96
Combined First round 8 14.89   18.02   20.25 18.18 16.74 14.89 19.15
Megaminx Combined First round 26 2:22.92     3:29.42 2:22.92
Pyraminx Final 3 3.66   4.41   5.01 3.66 4.84 3.94 4.44
First round 2 3.91   4.76   4.69 3.91 5.50 7.30 4.08
Skewb Final 1 2.90   3.21   2.94 3.45 2.90 3.25 3.47
Combined First round 2 3.48   4.42   3.58 3.48 DNF 4.12 5.57
Square-1 Combined Final 8 23.71   25.81   24.33 23.71 27.45 28.29 25.65
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.22   12.26   12.10 13.13 13.15 11.55 11.22
First round 9 7.93   10.98   12.07 10.81 14.44 7.93 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.77   4.90   5.12 6.67 3.77 5.60 3.97
First round 5 2.41   3.11   3.19 2.41 3.14 6.92 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 43.89   46.83   43.89 45.21 43.91 51.54 51.36
Second round 9 44.34   48.11   44.34 49.19 47.31 51.13 47.84
Combined First round 12 42.53   47.81   50.00 42.53 45.30 48.27 49.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:35.48   1:43.36   1:35.48 1:53.90 2:08.10 1:35.89 1:40.28
Pyraminx First round 31 7.90   9.98   12.51 8.69 8.75 7.90 12.95
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.66   13.07   11.45 14.28 15.96 13.48 6.66
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.30   20.21   22.02 19.34 20.07 14.30 21.23
Antonin Valere    France
Antonin Valere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.76   25.44   25.72 30.79 18.76 26.32 24.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.79   8.03   6.79 8.37 19.80 8.57 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:23.76     2:23.76 3:11.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 5:47.25     6:16.14 5:47.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:00.02     1:32.57 1:00.02
Megaminx Combined First round 31 2:52.29     2:56.30 2:52.29
Pyraminx First round 42 10.03   14.93   10.03 16.02 18.04 12.25 16.53
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.32   13.08   12.32 12.46 17.19 13.14 13.65
First round 31 10.81   14.19   15.63 15.34 12.74 14.48 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.78   4.69   5.22 4.74 6.26 3.78 4.11
First round 21 4.08   4.59   4.14 4.55 5.07 4.08 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 46.00   49.13   51.22 46.00 47.32 50.03 50.03
Combined First round 24 46.03   55.19   56.14 58.57 50.85 59.26 46.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:42.63   1:45.03   1:42.63 1:45.75 1:43.56 1:45.78 1:53.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 40.99   DNF   40.99 DNF DNF
First round 1 31.63   NR DNF   DNF 45.22 31.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.57   22.33   22.54 23.23 24.68 21.22 19.57
Second round 11 15.37   20.66   25.02 27.74 18.72 15.37 18.25
Combined First round 16 16.02   22.78   23.44 22.16 24.61 22.73 16.02
Megaminx Combined First round 16 1:49.28     2:00.77 1:49.28
Pyraminx First round 17 6.63   8.45   6.63 8.50 9.70 7.15 10.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 18:36.00     DNF DNF 18:36.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/16 57:23     11/16 57:23
Arthur Thenon    France
Arthur Thenon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 28.24   34.48   31.00 33.92 28.24 40.11 38.53
Astrid Soulier    France
Astrid Soulier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.43   21.96   23.04 22.36 20.43 21.76 21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.77   9.80   10.80 DNF 8.46 5.77 10.15
Skewb Combined First round 37 10.15   16.45   14.67 20.58 19.10 10.15 15.58
Auxence Araujo    France
Auxence Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.36   26.71   27.16 25.19 27.77 22.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.62   9.54   8.31 6.62 13.01 11.83 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:53.09     2:15.96 1:53.09
Pyraminx First round 56 12.98   21.46   15.16 33.29 26.18 12.98 23.05
Benjamin Charriere    France
Benjamin Charriere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.39   14.83   18.13 15.00 13.39 14.76 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.51   5.24   4.60 3.51 7.80 5.12 6.00
First round 24 3.46   4.72   6.15 4.96 4.83 3.46 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:15.62   1:23.98   1:32.10 1:15.62 1:24.98 1:25.49 1:21.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 25.73   30.12   38.14 29.72 27.59 25.73 33.04
Combined First round 31 24.67   30.38   24.67 29.24 32.61 29.28 33.06
Skewb Combined First round 35 11.68   14.77   12.99 17.79 13.54 11.68 DNF
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.75   20.99   21.52 17.75 22.78 24.19 18.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.86   6.28   6.29 4.86 DNF 6.70 5.86
First round 33 4.98   5.53   5.00 4.98 6.94 5.88 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:12.36   1:18.55   1:24.22 1:17.56 1:12.36 1:17.13 1:20.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:38.12     2:38.12 2:46.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:04.53   DNF   DNF 2:04.53 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 31.93   38.67   31.93 49.94 53.13 32.16 33.91
Megaminx Combined First round 29 2:35.02     2:35.02 2:43.39
Pyraminx First round 43 8.27   15.07   17.69 11.71 15.82 8.27 24.64
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.44   8.69   11.17 10.99 7.47 7.44 7.61
Square-1 Combined Final 26 52.65     2:05.53 52.65
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/11 56:16     8/11 56:16
Cenan Kanik    Switzerland
Cenan Kanik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.85   14.09   10.85 13.54 14.45 14.29 14.52
First round 15 11.25   12.48   11.25 12.34 14.85 13.79 11.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.16   4.19   3.30 3.99 5.58 3.16 5.28
First round 20 3.26   4.58   5.77 DNF 4.09 3.87 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 59.96   1:10.43   1:12.19 59.96 1:11.13 1:21.69 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 17.06   DNF   DNF DNF 18.23 17.76 17.06
Combined First round 14 19.29   22.68   19.29 22.58 25.71 DNF 19.76
Pyraminx First round 24 5.72   9.24   10.83 8.15 12.04 5.72 8.75
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.47   10.11   10.54 6.47 15.07 11.34 8.44
Square-1 Combined Final 16 35.38     1:05.42 35.38
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.03   11.82   10.03 12.37 13.15 10.71 12.39
Second round 4 9.68   9.94   9.83 9.68 10.15 9.83 11.04
First round 11 8.61   11.71   9.95 8.61 18.05 15.29 9.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.88   4.61   3.88 4.73 5.22 9.01 3.88
Second round 10 2.33   3.65   6.67 3.26 2.33 3.83 3.87
First round 17 2.91   4.35   5.32 DNF 3.44 4.28 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.94   43.99   45.03 43.92 43.03 39.94 45.27
Second round 4 40.42   43.18   45.19 43.27 46.77 41.09 40.42
Combined First round 11 40.74   46.20   49.80 49.99 40.74 45.96 42.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.28   1:16.09   1:07.28 1:12.48 1:22.42 1:23.70 1:13.36
Combined First round 4 1:13.75   1:18.71   1:16.04 1:13.75 1:20.32 1:28.25 1:19.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:44.01   DNF   DNF DNF 1:44.01
First round 8 1:54.43   2:17.40   2:55.06 1:54.43 2:02.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 13.66   23.72   30.32 23.06 21.36 26.74 13.66
Combined First round 13 20.64   21.60   21.59 20.64 21.57 22.50 21.63
Megaminx Final 4 1:11.30   1:12.76   1:11.30 1:11.70 1:19.78 1:12.92 1:13.65
Combined First round 4 1:02.44   1:09.16   1:12.77 1:04.68 1:10.04 1:15.62 1:02.44
Pyraminx Final 4 3.43   4.57   6.31 4.72 3.43 4.23 4.75
First round 8 4.46   6.68   7.98 7.33 7.08 4.46 5.63
Skewb Final 11 4.15   8.11   6.19 8.44 9.69 4.15 DNF
Combined First round 3 3.80   5.05   4.87 5.70 3.80 5.91 4.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.07   16.47   16.26 16.31 15.07 16.85 18.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:53.00     16:53.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 30:02.00     30:02.00 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 2/4 25:59     2/4 25:59
Dario De Oliveira    France
Dario De Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 44.11   1:01.18   1:01.63 1:08.15 44.11 53.77 1:11.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 4:23.80     6:48.30 4:23.80
Diego Fraile    France
Diego Fraile
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.50   11.87   13.48 14.12 10.68 11.44 10.50
First round 18 11.38   12.79   15.23 12.79 11.58 11.38 13.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.93   2.50   2.69 2.96 1.93 2.82 1.98
Second round 1 2.13   2.65   2.66 2.13 2.31 3.60 2.97
First round 1 1.95   2.56   2.55 1.95 5.40 3.00 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 56.75   1:03.95   1:00.08 1:09.34 56.75 1:11.34 1:02.43
Combined First round 36 1:02.08   1:10.35   1:35.89 1:12.99 1:08.54 1:02.08 1:09.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:48.62     2:04.62 1:48.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 19.81   23.55   19.81 21.78 25.95 23.67 25.21
Combined First round 22 18.48   26.07   31.66 25.48 18.48 24.83 27.90
Megaminx Combined First round 20 1:57.84     1:57.84 2:05.18
Pyraminx Final 5 4.20   4.96   6.35 4.71 4.96 5.22 4.20
First round 3 4.38   4.88   6.73 4.45 4.97 5.21 4.38
Skewb Final 2 4.63   5.75   5.56 6.35 4.63 5.35 11.09
Combined First round 8 5.22   6.19   6.46 5.91 7.11 5.22 6.21
Square-1 Combined Final 24 51.48     1:13.02 51.48
Dimitri Wyss    France
Dimitri Wyss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.88   17.50   23.34 11.88 16.79 19.49 16.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.53   5.01   4.71 7.03 4.14 6.18 3.53
First round 10 2.68   4.03   4.36 5.08 4.58 2.68 3.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:17.80   1:24.03   1:22.09 1:22.97 1:17.80 1:27.02 1:28.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:21.74     3:21.74 3:30.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 37.75   50.09   1:02.22 37.75 44.70 43.35 1:13.66
Megaminx Combined First round 32 3:01.88     3:01.88 3:20.58
Pyraminx First round 30 9.42   9.95   9.45 9.42 10.70 9.69 12.84
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.30   9.72   7.30 8.36 8.90 14.03 11.89
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:05.36     2:29.29 1:05.36
Eliott Crancée    France
Eliott Crancée
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.34   13.54   12.72 12.34 DNF 13.62 14.29
First round 32 12.38   14.47   16.42 17.00 14.24 12.75 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.58   5.18   4.88 3.58 5.24 6.02 5.42
First round 23 3.96   4.67   5.10 4.67 4.25 8.68 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 48.53   55.62   55.31 56.95 48.53 54.60 1:05.30
Combined First round 20 47.35   53.41   1:01.60 1:00.64 47.49 52.10 47.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:18.18     2:18.18 2:23.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 31.79   37.41   32.56 31.79 39.35 48.11 40.33
Megaminx Combined First round 34 3:11.63     3:11.63 3:28.30
Pyraminx First round 26 8.31   9.48   8.41 8.31 11.07 8.98 11.06
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.20   14.15   17.20 9.88 9.20 26.31 15.38
Square-1 Combined Final 20 41.93     1:02.04 41.93
Etienne Parent    France
Etienne Parent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.80   12.75   10.80 12.76 12.05 15.86 13.45
First round 20 11.82   12.87   13.87 12.79 14.98 11.82 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.56   4.33   11.87 4.12 3.56 4.18 4.68
First round 22 3.05   4.63   3.05 3.91 3.18 6.79 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 55.04   1:01.25   1:04.32 56.44 1:09.82 1:02.98 55.04
Combined First round 25 54.11   58.66   54.11 59.84 56.64 1:03.72 59.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:21.59   DNF   DNF 2:21.59 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.08   22.13   20.86 24.91 38.47 13.08 20.62
Second round 9 17.51   18.94   19.24 17.51 18.91 21.68 18.66
Combined First round 9 15.80   18.08   21.30 15.80 18.73 16.75 18.76
Megaminx Combined First round 23 2:06.81     2:06.81 2:24.70
Pyraminx First round 23 7.88   9.12   11.37 7.88 8.72 8.69 9.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Evan Chazallon    France
Evan Chazallon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 34.12   38.63   37.24 DNF 43.53 35.13 34.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.93   21.46   DNF 6.93 29.55 16.38 18.44
Ewan Brunel    France
Ewan Brunel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.39   18.88   16.39 18.36 18.97 19.80 19.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.02   7.67   3.02 DNF 8.06 8.11 6.84
First round 28 4.06   5.04   4.31 6.94 5.44 4.06 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:22.88     2:22.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:30.09     1:52.88 1:30.09
Megaminx Combined First round 36 3:50.37     4:14.62 3:50.37
Pyraminx First round 38 9.02   11.67   12.93 9.02 11.71 12.77 10.54
Skewb Combined First round 46 21.88   27.11   21.88 30.12 31.30 28.83 22.37
Fabien Verdier    France
Fabien Verdier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.86   16.05   18.00 14.89 15.27 19.00 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.90   6.39   7.33 4.66 7.19 3.90 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.97   1:10.78   1:03.97 1:13.40 1:07.52 1:16.71 1:11.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:52.33     2:05.06 1:52.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 34.05   39.69   36.33 34.05 44.96 44.81 37.94
Megaminx Combined First round 37 3:56.66     4:38.34 3:56.66
Pyraminx First round 55 13.27   21.35   18.17 17.93 28.74 27.94 13.27
Skewb Combined First round 29 10.54   12.26   10.54 10.58 14.09 12.80 13.39
Square-1 Combined Final 21 42.14     1:18.49 42.14
Florian Heerra    France
Florian Heerra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.44   15.57   14.19 15.31 13.44 17.21 19.82
First round 26 11.46   13.62   12.92 11.46 16.08 13.72 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.50   6.14   4.50 6.18 6.12 10.83 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 53.58   1:00.13   53.58 1:02.45 1:01.48 56.47 1:08.10
Combined First round 26 49.26   1:00.04   49.26 59.68 1:04.32 58.84 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:29.59     2:29.59 2:35.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.26   22.97   25.75 20.50 22.84 25.58 20.26
Combined First round 23 21.85   26.73   21.85 26.49 36.32 28.08 25.63
Megaminx Combined First round 28 2:30.90     2:30.90 3:08.05
Pyraminx First round 57 11.49   22.62   17.01 36.83 11.49 DNF 14.03
Skewb Combined First round 36 6.39   16.25   21.70 1:00.23 15.76 6.39 11.29
Square-1 Combined Final 27 55.68     1:59.16 55.68
Gonzague Martin    France
Gonzague Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 51.63   1:04.00   51.63 1:09.01 58.04 1:04.96 1:18.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.33   19.13   21.64 20.52 DNF 11.33 15.22
Grégoire Gsell    France
Grégoire Gsell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.92   13.59   15.14 12.92 14.08 13.73 12.95
First round 25 11.69   13.52   12.99 11.69 14.39 13.18 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 3.74   6.16   7.13 5.24 6.10 3.74 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 50.71   1:01.61   1:03.71 50.71 1:08.97 1:01.93 59.19
Combined First round 27 52.02   1:00.73   1:06.24 1:07.02 57.51 52.02 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:07.31     2:07.31 2:15.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 25.00   30.75   32.92 25.00 30.06 31.45 30.73
Combined First round 30 27.20   30.09   27.20 28.61 39.98 29.95 31.71
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:33.64   1:54.38   1:56.41 1:33.64 2:05.61 1:47.09 1:59.63
Pyraminx First round 40 10.51   13.02   10.81 15.97 14.57 10.51 13.69
Skewb Final 8 5.40   6.85   8.20 5.40 8.01 5.42 7.11
Combined First round 11 6.27   8.20   10.49 7.29 11.81 6.27 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 23 49.49     1:15.07 49.49
Hippolyte Moreau    France
Hippolyte Moreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.79   13.74   10.79 16.98 11.51 DNF 12.72
First round 12 11.25   12.23   11.81 13.66 12.52 12.36 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.37   4.97   4.62 4.94 5.36 3.37 8.44
First round 26 3.63   4.94   3.63 4.78 4.81 5.22 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 45.75   52.08   51.67 53.08 45.75 51.49 1:21.61
Combined First round 17 48.47   50.91   51.55 50.43 48.47 58.89 50.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:02.42     2:35.76 2:02.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:38.14   1:55.77   2:10.65 1:38.14 1:58.51
First round 3 1:24.94   DNF   DNF DNF 1:24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.05   27.48   29.60 23.05 27.00 27.20 28.23
Combined First round 24 26.33   27.88   26.76 26.33 28.72 31.33 28.16
Pyraminx First round 27 6.95   9.61   6.95 10.88 15.73 8.21 9.75
Square-1 Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/6 49:51     4/6 49:51
Jérôme Flammant    France
Jérôme Flammant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.49   15.30   14.49 DNF 15.55 15.59 14.75
Jolan Proy    France
Jolan Proy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.53   23.94   22.10 19.53 23.38 26.35 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.98   8.37   6.97 6.90 11.25 12.26 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:12.16   DNF   1:12.16 1:15.62 DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:13.49     1:13.49 1:35.10
Pyraminx First round 49 14.24   18.29   14.24 26.84 14.83 21.16 18.88
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.05   10.43   10.30 10.45 10.87 10.55 8.05
Second round 2 7.78   9.29   7.87 10.61 7.78 10.11 9.88
First round 2 7.08   10.01   7.08 8.66 10.29 11.90 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.29   4.09   3.76 4.94 3.56 3.29 10.01
First round 7 2.04   3.32   3.50 4.17 2.04 2.76 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 46.64   47.49   DNF 46.97 46.64 48.00 47.49
Second round 8 42.89   46.54   49.75 45.07 42.89 47.87 46.69
Combined First round 10 43.84   46.16   43.84 44.28 45.60 DNF 48.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:32.75   1:48.36   1:47.01 1:32.75 1:50.74 1:54.29 1:47.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:03.41   DNF   DNF 2:03.41 DNF
First round 4 1:27.84   DNF   DNF DNF 1:27.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 17.74   23.16   23.35 23.66 28.23 17.74 22.46
Combined First round 25 21.62   28.14   25.75 28.62 30.04 30.14 21.62
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:28.45   1:45.95   1:38.18 2:06.60 1:28.45 1:45.83 1:53.83
Pyraminx Final 1 2.75   3.26   4.31 2.75 3.51 3.43 2.84
First round 1 2.55   3.43   2.93 2.55 4.07 3.28 4.45
Skewb Combined First round 33 10.09   14.49   16.24 17.85 13.08 10.09 14.15
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.92   18.81   21.40 25.31 17.40 17.64 15.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Julien Chaussin    France
Julien Chaussin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.61   30.13   25.15 34.28 30.97 35.68 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.49   8.20   9.56 9.00 9.66 5.49 6.03
Pyraminx First round 60 13.14   26.34   DNF 23.31 13.14 28.74 26.96
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.24   10.28   9.44 9.80 9.24 11.59 11.78
Second round 10 9.49   11.06   9.49 12.99 9.61 11.13 12.44
First round 6 9.71   10.51   12.04 11.90 9.71 9.77 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.49   3.48   2.49 2.98 3.21 4.26 4.56
Second round 4 2.28   2.83   2.42 2.28 2.90 3.16 3.34
First round 6 2.43   3.11   2.72 3.73 4.81 2.88 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.27   48.41   58.24 47.97 43.27 49.93 47.34
Combined First round 6 37.99   43.81   47.89 42.46 52.92 37.99 41.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:40.48   1:45.72   DNF 1:42.14 1:51.56 1:43.45 1:40.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.66   13.79   15.27 14.54 12.91 13.91 12.66
Second round 3 14.06   16.06   14.06 16.62 15.74 16.83 15.81
Combined First round 1 10.21   13.51   14.68 13.47 12.39 10.21 15.15
Megaminx Final 2 58.65   1:04.59   1:09.03 1:03.85 58.65 1:04.57 1:05.34
Combined First round 3 1:00.09   1:07.98   1:03.28 1:10.46 1:00.09 1:10.20 DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 7.34   9.42   8.02 7.34 10.76 10.18 10.06
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.02   10.23   8.11 24.21 6.02 10.63 11.94
Kaïto Bernhart    France
Kaïto Bernhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.99   15.12   15.29 15.21 13.99 15.50 14.87
First round 27 12.76   13.62   13.93 12.76 13.45 15.39 13.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.15   6.00   5.28 5.47 DNF 7.24 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 58.13   1:03.82   58.13 1:04.63 1:04.72 1:02.11 1:07.46
Combined First round 31 1:00.88   1:05.36   1:00.88 1:07.53 DNF 1:02.58 1:05.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:09.71     2:09.71 2:16.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:57.13   DNF   DNF 2:57.13 DNF
First round 7 1:48.49   DNF   2:51.44 DNF 1:48.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 19.29   22.38   26.46 23.60 22.39 21.14 19.29
Combined First round 20 21.90   24.91   35.96 27.21 25.32 21.90 22.21
Megaminx Combined First round 30 2:41.94     2:41.94 2:47.48
Pyraminx First round 29 9.70   9.92   9.70 9.74 9.88 10.76 10.13
Skewb Final 5 4.91   6.29   5.09 6.37 DNF 7.40 4.91
Combined First round 4 4.85   5.58   5.70 5.88 4.85 6.60 5.15
Square-1 Combined Final 19 39.65     DNF 39.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Kylian Girard    France
Kylian Girard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.85   14.85   15.76 15.37 16.87 12.85 13.42
First round 35 12.28   14.70   14.12 17.87 14.53 12.28 15.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.12   5.74   5.90 6.93 5.12 6.11 5.20
First round 30 4.75   5.37   6.22 5.44 5.88 4.79 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 55.73   1:06.45   1:11.41 1:09.35 55.73 1:09.55 1:00.45
Combined First round 30 59.46   1:05.18   1:06.38 1:04.74 59.46 1:04.42 1:09.70
Laurent Reynaud    France
Laurent Reynaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 32.80   34.27   33.80 32.80 DNF 34.79 34.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:44.97     2:44.97 2:47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:06.10   DNF   3:06.10 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:29.50     1:29.50 1:33.06
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Lauret Taô    France
Lauret Taô
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.82   25.37   27.72 24.62 22.82 26.62 24.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:38.09     2:47.81 2:38.09
Pyraminx First round 47 12.28   17.25   12.28 14.00 18.47 20.07 19.29
Léo Bailly    France
Léo Bailly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.87   12.85   13.21 10.87 12.62 13.27 12.72
First round 21 10.51   12.93   14.81 11.77 14.58 12.45 10.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.61   4.00   2.61 5.44 3.13 4.21 4.66
Second round 7 2.59   3.26   5.42 3.43 2.84 2.59 3.50
First round 14 2.70   4.25   2.70 4.69 4.01 4.04 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 56.95   1:00.00   1:02.23 56.96 56.95 1:10.72 1:00.80
Combined First round 35 55.84   1:09.68   1:22.75 1:06.94 1:15.01 55.84 1:07.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 20.68   23.21   24.86 22.56 22.21 29.55 20.68
Combined First round 18 20.68   23.70   23.68 24.62 23.44 20.68 23.97
Megaminx Combined First round 24 2:15.59     2:25.22 2:15.59
Pyraminx First round 18 7.57   8.66   10.45 7.57 7.85 9.91 8.21
Skewb Final 3 4.33   5.95   7.82 6.91 4.33 6.51 4.42
Combined First round 1 3.25   4.14   4.31 4.56 3.25 4.59 3.56
Léon Grivoz    France
Léon Grivoz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 45.77   47.69   47.88 49.28 45.77 45.90 56.99
Lilyn Ma    France
Lilyn Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.22   20.12   19.33 20.38 17.22 20.65 25.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.21   6.84   6.21 7.98 6.54 6.96 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:36.94   1:51.85   1:36.94 1:39.03 1:39.15 2:17.37 3:03.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 35.97   38.02   35.97 DNF 37.55 38.55 37.95
Pyraminx First round 37 7.82   11.60   12.13 13.44 11.19 7.82 11.47
Skewb Combined First round 38 12.53   17.32   20.61 17.64 29.63 12.53 13.70
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.87   17.35   18.16 15.87 16.18 17.70 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.32   6.83   6.37 7.13 9.74 6.32 6.98
First round 36 4.80   5.66   4.92 4.80 8.01 5.82 6.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:10.88   1:14.95   1:29.99 1:10.88 1:19.39 1:11.04 1:14.43
Lionel Malloggi    France
Lionel Malloggi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.13   18.04   17.46 20.65 19.20 17.47 15.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.30   6.70   6.77 6.84 8.87 5.30 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:05.58   1:16.65   1:08.86 1:45.16 1:18.51 1:05.58 1:22.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 14 5.21   7.96   DNF 8.03 8.16 5.21 7.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Lucas Jeanpierre    France
Lucas Jeanpierre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.04   17.81   17.96 17.99 18.05 16.04 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.87   6.29   8.08 6.61 5.87 5.97 6.30
Lucie Martin    France
Lucie Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.54   29.71   32.33 37.90 33.72 22.54 23.08
Mano Ségransan    France
Mano Ségransan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.67   18.77   17.67 18.58 20.57 18.95 18.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.71   8.19   10.32 6.71 7.78 10.02 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:10.99   1:39.40   1:18.84 2:02.96 1:36.40 1:10.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 36.13   41.73   43.38 36.21 36.13 48.13 45.60
Megaminx Combined First round 33 3:08.22     3:08.22 3:42.64
Pyraminx First round 58 16.31   23.53   16.31 27.28 21.81 DNF 21.49
Skewb Combined First round 44 9.43   22.41   17.62 24.33 9.43 25.28 35.52
Marie Vincent    France
Marie Vincent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.17   13.61   12.17 13.26 16.30 13.41 14.15
First round 17 11.91   12.69   12.72 12.71 13.72 11.91 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.22   6.11   6.11 5.50 7.71 6.72 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 50.21   57.22   1:01.86 57.45 1:02.66 50.21 52.35
Combined First round 15 48.48   49.88   48.97 48.48 49.69 1:00.16 50.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:39.76   1:46.16   2:05.16 1:44.45 1:39.76 1:46.75 1:47.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 21.31   24.55   24.12 21.31 25.40 32.97 24.12
Combined First round 19 21.90   23.73   21.90 25.38 22.12 23.70 1:01.69
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:14.66   1:35.13   1:41.26 1:35.38 1:28.75 1:42.10 1:14.66
Pyraminx First round 33 8.19   10.72   10.43 10.68 11.34 8.19 11.05
Skewb Final 12 8.11   10.32   9.91 9.59 8.11 13.62 11.45
Combined First round 10 6.82   7.78   8.06 7.54 10.62 7.75 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.89   55.77   46.44 26.89 1:14.39 2:07.07 46.47
Mario Laurent    France
Mario Laurent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.68   15.61   13.68 16.16 16.13 17.24 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.08   5.88   6.89 6.77 5.43 5.08 5.45
First round 32 3.87   5.43   3.87 4.00 6.88 5.97 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:10.22   1:20.07   2:43.95 1:10.22 1:22.57 1:16.77 1:20.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:02.55   DNF   5:02.55 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 32.93   36.68   36.75 37.61 35.69 38.32 32.93
Pyraminx First round 50 8.99   18.71   15.55 24.91 23.11 8.99 17.47
Martin Lemetais    France
Martin Lemetais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.84   23.72   23.29 20.84 24.20 23.68 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.71   10.83   12.52 10.67 9.30 4.71 18.44
Martin Mothe    France
Martin Mothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.84   28.22   25.05 29.69 29.92 23.84 39.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.46   6.59   6.63 7.97 6.11 4.46 7.04
Pyraminx Final 6 3.35   5.58   5.79 5.01 5.94 3.35 10.02
First round 5 5.18   6.37   6.11 6.55 6.45 5.18 11.10
Mathias Boule    France
Mathias Boule
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.10   36.00   34.98 38.42 35.99 37.02 32.10
Mathieu Mognol    France
Mathieu Mognol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.84   44.10   41.97 44.48 41.84 54.92 45.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.21   11.61   14.39 9.53 DNF 7.21 10.91
Mathyas Rivière    France
Mathyas Rivière
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.21   34.40   39.38 31.78 36.15 35.26 28.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.69   8.81   9.22 7.79 9.41 DNF 7.69
Matthieu Aubert    France
Matthieu Aubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.52   17.12   19.98 18.69 17.15 14.52 15.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.65   8.65   8.17 11.11 11.53 6.68 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 59.79   1:12.04   1:09.36 1:09.26 DNF 1:17.51 59.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:26.50   1:40.56   1:34.22 1:26.50 1:43.61 1:43.99 1:43.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 21.57   39.41   21.57 1:04.81 36.90 54.47 26.87
Combined First round 32 27.64   30.85   31.91 27.64 31.13 46.34 29.51
Megaminx Combined First round 17 1:50.34     1:50.34 2:05.12
Pyraminx First round 44 9.45   15.17   14.91 16.01 14.59 9.45 16.74
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.34   10.92   11.03 9.80 11.92 7.34 20.86
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:08.15     1:13.14 1:08.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Mayron Blain    France
Mayron Blain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.56   12.46   11.56 15.27 11.72 13.03 12.62
Second round 9 9.61   10.99   9.61 12.80 10.55 11.61 10.81
First round 7 8.57   10.52   10.85 12.92 10.46 10.25 8.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.33   4.37   3.79 4.54 5.18 3.33 4.79
First round 27 3.10   5.03   7.16 5.57 4.50 3.10 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 43.96   49.81   54.95 1:31.25 45.01 43.96 49.46
Second round 7 41.94   45.75   42.24 41.94 46.03 48.99 52.03
Combined First round 4 37.18   42.80   37.18 42.75 40.63 45.01 52.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:28.70   1:35.27   1:35.19 2:08.14 1:35.39 1:28.70 1:35.24
Combined First round 6 1:23.29   1:28.97   1:37.78 1:32.33 1:23.78 1:23.29 1:30.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:32.49   DNF   2:32.49 2:49.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 21.37   26.66   21.37 DNF 26.79 24.93 28.26
Combined First round 21 17.43   25.02   29.25 28.43 17.43 23.40 23.24
Megaminx Combined First round 21 2:03.39     2:03.39 2:15.54
Pyraminx First round 32 7.40   10.34   7.40 10.75 17.10 8.54 11.74
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.46   9.71   8.16 11.23 9.75 6.46 18.06
Square-1 Combined Final 15 35.03     44.85 35.03
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/2 9:51     2/2 9:51
Michael Blanc    France
Michael Blanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:10.53   1:43.65   1:26.06 1:10.53 1:19.63 2:25.26 3:29.38
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.04   9.52   9.39 9.04 9.32 9.85 11.34
Second round 3 8.38   9.89   8.38 10.56 8.54 10.82 10.57
First round 5 9.64   10.47   9.90 11.78 9.74 9.64 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.73   2.86   1.73 DNF 2.58 2.07 3.92
Second round 3 2.18   2.71   3.21 2.32 3.33 2.61 2.18
First round 4 2.35   3.01   2.66 2.35 3.97 3.47 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.73   48.29   47.62 50.45 46.81 51.72 38.73
Second round 6 37.79   45.32   41.13 47.14 52.64 37.79 47.70
Combined First round 13 43.05   47.82   50.34 44.91 43.05 48.78 49.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.43   1:33.95   1:16.43 1:30.97 1:33.63 1:37.24 1:48.36
Combined First round 9 1:24.54   1:31.77   1:34.88 1:35.16 1:32.17 1:24.54 1:28.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.98   14.10   12.98 14.58 16.37 13.73 13.98
Second round 4 14.55   16.46   14.55 18.04 15.23 17.20 16.95
Combined First round 2 12.88   15.02   15.80 27.83 12.90 12.88 16.36
Megaminx Final 6 1:08.92   1:20.79   1:24.49 1:20.69 1:34.59 1:08.92 1:17.20
Combined First round 5 1:06.08   1:15.66   1:06.08 1:18.49 1:28.03 1:19.69 1:08.80
Pyraminx Final 8 4.38   6.04   6.37 4.38 7.30 4.46 9.03
First round 9 5.18   6.84   7.65 5.42 5.18 7.45 8.66
Skewb Final 4 4.26   6.17   6.00 7.73 4.26 11.21 4.78
Combined First round 5 4.48   5.87   7.13 8.01 5.21 5.27 4.48
Square-1 Combined Final 6 18.29   21.94   18.29 24.30 21.87 19.66 24.83
Nicolas Kaberian    France
Nicolas Kaberian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.46   19.69   17.57 24.90 17.46 20.86 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.82   7.16   7.29 6.62 13.10 4.82 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:26.47   1:30.22   1:34.09 1:29.98 1:26.60 1:40.69 1:26.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:03.59     2:18.52 2:03.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:34.61     1:34.61 1:40.04
Megaminx Combined First round 38 4:03.20     4:33.46 4:03.20
Pyraminx First round 48 13.37   17.46   16.78 33.75 17.05 18.56 13.37
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.48   23.68   23.16 22.44 26.13 13.48 25.45
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:11.96     1:24.23 1:11.96
Noé Apffel    France
Noé Apffel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.42   15.49   15.55 14.42 16.15 15.37 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.94   4.47   4.00 5.08 3.94 4.33 5.87
First round 25 2.93   4.89   5.57 4.80 5.25 4.61 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:05.91   1:11.33   1:05.91 1:42.24 1:09.85 1:09.84 1:14.30
Combined First round 34 1:05.94   1:07.95   1:15.94 1:05.94 1:09.13 1:07.20 1:07.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 31.69   35.36   39.10 31.69 39.59 34.83 32.16
Combined First round 36 31.70   35.75   37.54 37.94 41.94 31.70 31.76
Pyraminx First round 28 7.98   9.85   10.04 7.98 11.11 10.64 8.88
Skewb Combined First round 25 8.01   11.19   11.49 12.63 9.44 19.23 8.01
Square-1 Combined Final 22 43.55     1:13.43 43.55
Noé Bourdon    France
Noé Bourdon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.72   17.00   18.42 18.28 15.72 16.16 16.56
First round 34 13.47   14.60   14.71 13.53 17.08 13.47 15.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.82   5.67   5.27 4.82 6.08 5.65 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 58.85   1:03.49   1:08.33 58.85 1:05.51 1:02.80 1:02.15
Combined First round 33 57.87   1:07.81   1:17.66 57.87 1:08.28 1:06.67 1:08.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:45.70     1:52.81 1:45.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 24.40   27.70   30.97 24.40 27.61 25.12 30.36
Combined First round 29 25.09   30.09   31.84 56.40 25.09 31.19 27.25
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:51.58     1:52.34 1:51.58
Pyraminx First round 46 10.38   15.57   10.38 18.61 15.85 15.14 15.73
Skewb Final 7 5.53   6.59   6.88 8.02 5.75 5.53 7.13
Combined First round 12 5.83   8.26   10.55 8.06 7.92 5.83 8.81
Square-1 Combined Final 11 26.37   29.22   54.77 28.39 32.62 26.37 26.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Oscar Lokteff    France
Oscar Lokteff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.67   19.96   21.52 17.67 18.44 22.38 19.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.90   5.70   6.65 4.86 5.60 13.29 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 34.82   1:00.58   1:30.56 47.47 DNF 43.71 34.82
Pyraminx First round 62 8.94   DNF   DNF 8.94 15.32 DNF 15.67
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.29   10.02   6.29 8.46 11.10 12.12 10.51
Oscar Thenon    France
Oscar Thenon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.38   31.82   30.84 28.82 35.81 42.94 27.38
Pauline Clémenceau    France
Pauline Clémenceau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.11   20.21   18.91 17.11 29.55 20.23 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.39   7.96   8.56 5.39 7.37 7.99 8.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:12.82   1:18.20   1:14.24 1:12.82 1:24.31 1:16.04 1:28.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 2:38.05     2:45.08 2:38.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 28.79   33.21   35.87 28.79 32.29 34.45 32.90
Combined First round 33 26.25   31.95   46.78 31.71 31.95 32.18 26.25
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:48.17     1:54.51 1:48.17
Pyraminx First round 21 7.90   9.05   8.02 10.33 11.25 7.90 8.79
Skewb Combined First round 27 10.12   11.55   10.62 10.12 11.09 12.94 18.77
Peter Grassard    France
Peter Grassard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.05   13.50   13.15 12.51 12.05 15.78 14.83
First round 24 12.70   13.43   14.26 12.70 13.05 12.97 14.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.90   7.11   7.59 4.90 6.43 8.30 7.30
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 51.95   53.93   51.95 52.30 56.01 58.80 53.48
Combined First round 22 50.54   54.08   53.75 52.66 55.82 50.54 1:00.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:25.51   1:39.87   1:41.02 1:40.72 1:37.86 1:25.51 1:47.45
Combined First round 12 1:18.39   1:38.28   1:41.92 1:34.78 1:18.39 1:41.04 1:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.44   26.63   23.09 22.44 34.52 30.54 26.25
Combined First round 17 19.49   23.01   22.24 23.25 19.49 23.53 28.36
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:56.40     1:56.40 1:58.05
Pyraminx First round 34 7.99   10.98   9.85 12.18 7.99 10.92 17.11
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.94   8.87   7.50 6.74 14.08 4.94 12.38
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.34   35.82   43.03 25.34 41.62 36.21 29.64
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.71   13.33   12.98 15.14 11.71 11.87 15.63
First round 22 11.46   13.13   12.89 13.37 13.46 13.13 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.92   3.05   1.92 3.84 2.42 4.83 2.90
Second round 5 2.56   2.89   2.93 3.13 2.62 3.12 2.56
First round 2 2.46   2.77   2.46 2.70 2.97 2.83 2.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.22   45.27   46.09 43.23 46.50 51.60 43.22
Second round 11 43.13   48.30   48.51 55.09 43.13 46.75 49.63
Combined First round 18 45.70   51.81   45.70 55.73 50.10 52.52 52.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.85   1:28.62   1:30.10 1:22.85 1:37.44 1:25.20 1:30.56
Combined First round 8 1:27.36   1:31.34   1:27.36 1:38.60 1:36.84 1:27.76 1:29.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:26.50   DNF   DNF 3:26.50 DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 7.78   9.07   9.77 7.78 9.52 17.40 7.93
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.68   15.32   13.68 15.25 20.96 15.38 15.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Pierre Bouvier    France
Pierre Bouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.81   14.10   15.55 14.40 14.09 10.81 13.80
First round 33 11.33   14.49   16.38 14.76 14.78 13.93 11.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.50   6.18   6.40 6.43 7.21 5.72 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:00.37   1:09.80   1:00.37 1:01.36 1:15.77 1:12.28 DNF
Combined First round 32 1:01.04   1:05.67   1:04.18 1:09.91 1:03.86 1:01.04 1:08.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:02.14     2:02.14 2:12.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 34.49   35.04   34.61 35.52 35.63 34.98 34.49
Combined First round 35 28.90   35.27   36.43 42.33 32.70 36.68 28.90
Megaminx Combined First round 27 2:28.09     2:28.09 2:56.98
Pyraminx First round 13 4.81   7.83   13.96 8.25 8.83 4.81 6.41
Skewb Combined First round 43 11.00   22.37   11.00 36.74 23.43 30.20 13.49
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.23   24.07   22.23 22.63 23.55 26.03 29.72
Quentin Sanchez    France
Quentin Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.11   12.65   12.93 15.86 12.20 12.82 12.11
First round 23 12.39   13.25   13.43 12.39 12.81 17.18 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.94   6.67   4.94 6.66 7.02 6.33 7.45
First round 34 4.33   5.57   4.84 6.35 9.83 5.53 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 44.67   53.64   50.84 44.67 55.17 54.92 1:05.39
Combined First round 19 50.16   52.94   53.98 54.96 52.27 50.16 52.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.30   1:44.31   1:41.17 1:50.83 1:40.94 1:38.30 2:00.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.44   35.94   1:04.74 31.44 31.86 34.79 41.17
Rémy Abbate    France
Rémy Abbate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.36   32.32   23.36 34.14 33.61 29.20 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.24   15.16   15.15 19.74 11.47 11.24 18.85
Pyraminx First round 51 14.31   18.84   14.31 16.62 24.57 15.32 38.33
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.37   10.34   8.37 9.63 10.61 10.79 12.89
Second round 7 8.47   10.58   11.22 9.53 11.45 10.98 8.47
First round 4 8.57   10.29   10.58 9.43 8.57 10.86 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.05   2.39   2.49 5.15 2.05 2.36 2.32
Second round 2 2.63   2.69   2.71 2.68 2.70 2.70 2.63
First round 3 2.48   2.78   2.95 2.48 4.26 2.83 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.35   42.78   39.35 51.36 39.57 42.53 46.24
Second round 12 41.99   48.35   52.30 1:49.36 41.99 43.92 48.82
Combined First round 5 35.56   43.79   39.72 35.56 46.44 52.24 45.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.98   1:23.21   1:19.98 1:14.98 1:29.23 1:38.77 1:20.43
Combined First round 7 1:24.03   1:31.16   1:24.03 1:38.04 1:33.83 1:24.58 1:35.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:11.80   DNF   1:11.80 1:29.98 DNF
First round 6 1:36.46   DNF   DNF 1:36.46 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.85   16.80   18.59 15.41 17.05 13.85 17.95
Second round 8 15.07   18.47   18.55 20.54 16.58 15.07 20.29
Combined First round 7 15.71   17.16   17.44 18.87 18.31 15.74 15.71
Megaminx Final 5 1:11.98   1:16.46   1:21.68 1:19.93 1:14.85 1:14.59 1:11.98
Combined First round 6 1:11.45   1:16.29   1:16.57 1:15.83 1:11.45 1:16.47 1:38.01
Pyraminx Final 2 3.16   3.97   4.59 3.97 3.34 3.16 4.88
First round 4 2.88   4.99   5.42 6.36 3.20 2.88 7.63
Skewb Final 9 5.13   7.34   6.80 10.50 5.13 8.97 6.25
Combined First round 6 4.53   5.91   7.79 5.92 4.53 5.52 6.29
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.39   19.40   20.63 18.02 19.54 17.39 23.79
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 38:49     4/6 38:49
Richard Delacoste    Switzerland
Richard Delacoste
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.54   10.10   10.97 9.67 9.54 10.45 10.18
Second round 6 9.75   10.34   10.74 10.47 10.81 9.80 9.75
First round 8 8.54   10.67   11.10 10.22 11.69 10.68 8.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.71   4.16   4.14 3.71 3.84 4.50 6.85
First round 9 3.41   3.80   3.41 4.03 3.93 4.29 3.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 35.76   39.64   44.31 35.76 39.55 43.08 36.28
Second round 3 40.16   41.47   40.23 46.94 43.12 40.16 41.06
Combined First round 3 34.69   40.15   40.99 34.69 41.00 41.08 38.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:22.66   1:25.62   1:32.33 1:22.66 1:24.72 1:25.11 1:27.02
Combined First round 5 1:20.18   1:24.33   1:24.54 1:21.91 1:26.53 1:20.18 1:51.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.35   15.91   16.89 31.79 14.84 16.00 14.35
Second round 7 14.55   18.09   18.61 14.55 18.87 18.94 16.78
Combined First round 5 16.29   16.93   16.76 16.38 16.29 19.33 17.66
Megaminx Final 8 1:04.43   1:30.28   1:30.33 1:35.79 1:28.50 1:04.43 1:32.02
Combined First round 7 1:13.92   1:28.82   1:50.47 1:27.53 1:27.88 1:13.92 1:31.04
Pyraminx First round 35 9.56   11.03   9.82 12.25 9.56 11.03 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.33   11.39   6.33 DNF 10.51 14.04 9.61
Square-1 Combined Final 18 37.93     1:17.46 37.93
Samuel Simko    Slovakia
Samuel Simko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.31   12.91   11.31 12.43 13.84 12.79 13.51
First round 30 10.76   13.84   14.83 13.16 13.86 14.49 10.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.39   4.87   3.91 6.05 3.39 4.87 5.83
First round 13 3.28   4.19   4.07 4.43 4.37 4.14 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 47.65   52.46   57.40 57.69 47.65 50.51 49.48
Combined First round 23 50.36   54.59   50.36 52.44 1:05.69 56.04 55.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 17.82   22.58   22.36 22.75 22.62 17.82 23.02
Combined First round 15 19.76   22.68   23.59 26.67 19.76 21.74 22.72
Pyraminx Final 11 4.79   6.67   6.77 DNF 6.03 7.22 4.79
First round 10 5.68   7.23   9.40 8.48 6.38 5.68 6.83
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.28   13.36   13.08 17.71 12.23 10.28 14.76
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.93   11.50   10.93 11.20 11.40 16.57 11.91
First round 13 11.04   12.38   14.33 11.42 14.13 11.04 11.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.66   5.74   4.66 5.08 DNF 5.37 6.78
First round 29 4.03   5.33   4.73 5.71 5.56 4.03 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.99   45.97   43.99 45.17 44.57 48.18 50.51
Second round 5 41.70   44.77   41.70 44.33 47.50 42.49 52.52
Combined First round 14 42.47   48.26   48.92 45.56 50.31 50.83 42.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.01   1:26.06   1:33.17 1:29.54 1:21.70 1:18.01 1:26.93
Combined First round 3 1:11.09   1:17.56   1:19.94 1:11.09 1:14.73 1:29.38 1:18.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.61   16.81   16.75 22.75 13.61 16.52 17.16
Second round 2 13.81   15.50   13.89 15.78 18.55 16.82 13.81
Combined First round 4 15.70   16.84   22.55 15.70 17.03 16.40 17.10
Megaminx Final 1 52.70   56.11   1:02.53 56.26 55.75 52.70 56.33
Combined First round 1 50.62   1:00.80   1:03.09 50.62 1:02.05 58.69 1:01.67
Pyraminx First round 16 7.49   8.30   7.50 7.49 8.01 9.38 20.45
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.51   8.51   9.30 8.09 6.51 8.13 11.52
Square-1 Combined Final 10 24.22   28.33   27.68 24.22 25.40 31.91 34.86
Sven Peillex    France
Sven Peillex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.25   17.94   19.02 13.25 16.86 DNF 17.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.49   5.24   4.49 5.46 5.42 5.77 4.84
First round 31 4.89   5.38   4.89 6.17 4.93 7.96 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:29.70   1:35.68   1:50.95 1:33.40 1:29.70 1:33.14 1:40.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.22   37.25   37.40 DNF 38.84 33.22 35.52
Megaminx Combined First round 35 3:35.19     DNF 3:35.19
Pyraminx First round 39 10.19   12.15   10.19 14.29 15.66 10.24 11.92
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.54   11.94   12.71 11.79 28.96 8.54 11.31
Théo Dupuis    France
Théo Dupuis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 28.87   31.94   29.12 31.92 34.79 28.87 37.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.38   12.23   9.49 16.63 12.66 14.53 9.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 55.78   1:06.49   57.67 55.78 57.67 1:24.14 1:27.83
Megaminx Combined First round 41 6:19.02     6:25.53 6:19.02
Pyraminx First round 54 17.03   21.29   17.77 23.26 22.85 DNF 17.03
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.91   11.67   10.73 13.44 9.91 11.43 12.84
First round 19 8.99   12.84   13.18 11.56 13.78 15.20 8.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.84   3.70   1.84 3.77 4.43 4.03 3.31
Second round 6 2.63   3.22   2.63 4.38 3.25 3.41 3.01
First round 18 2.78   4.36   4.48 6.39 5.14 3.46 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 42.99   49.23   1:06.94 53.26 42.99 45.63 48.81
Combined First round 7 38.06   44.05   44.60 38.06 40.62 46.94 59.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:31.22   1:36.26   1:31.22 1:41.44 1:41.76 1:31.83 1:35.51
Combined First round 11 1:29.03   1:33.19   1:31.29 1:53.21 1:30.90 1:37.37 1:29.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.22   23.04   22.10 24.48 18.22 27.04 22.55
Second round 12 17.62   20.74   19.68 17.62 22.40 22.90 20.15
Combined First round 12 17.35   20.09   19.49 23.54 17.35 21.59 19.19
Megaminx Combined First round 22 2:04.58     2:05.82 2:04.58
Pyraminx Final 10 5.41   6.37   5.41 6.66 6.48 7.00 5.98
First round 11 5.58   7.27   7.06 7.09 8.74 7.65 5.58
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.35   8.47   10.23 7.66 9.00 8.75 7.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Thomas Lehéricy    France
Thomas Lehéricy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:09.66   1:19.90   1:51.01 1:12.46 1:30.40 1:16.85 1:09.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:52.62     2:52.62 3:20.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.00   DNF   DNF 1:56.00 DNF
First round 2 1:05.19   DNF   DNF DNF 1:05.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.87   35.85   47.07 38.13 37.38 31.87 32.03
Pyraminx First round 45 7.05   15.48   7.05 17.19 16.84 17.04 12.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 13:38.00     13:38.00 DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 5/10 59:17     5/10 59:17
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.84   10.14   10.70 8.84 9.03 10.70 16.01
Second round 12 10.58   11.42   10.58 12.49 11.25 12.29 10.73
First round 16 11.17   12.50   12.72 14.47 11.53 11.17 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.88   4.59   4.08 7.63 2.88 4.27 5.43
First round 15 3.19   4.26   5.43 6.17 3.19 3.51 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 42.13   45.06   45.14 42.13 47.86 44.26 45.77
Second round 10 39.49   48.26   46.48 1:06.11 39.49 57.25 41.05
Combined First round 9 39.69   45.30   1:10.52 45.53 46.59 43.79 39.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:24.94   1:32.11   1:31.34 1:32.20 1:32.79 1:24.94 1:38.61
Combined First round 10 1:21.67   1:33.17   1:29.11 1:57.60 1:27.10 1:43.31 1:21.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.56   DNF   1:30.56 DNF DNF
First round 5 1:28.65   DNF   DNF 1:28.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.48   18.40   19.36 21.17 15.48 17.35 18.49
Second round 1 13.27   14.66   NR 19.34 13.27 15.80 13.99 14.19
Combined First round 3 15.04   16.71   16.61 17.90 18.00 15.61 15.04
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:45.96     1:45.96 1:47.01
Pyraminx Final 9 4.06   6.31   6.78 7.95 4.06 4.64 7.51
First round 12 5.15   7.34   9.64 5.15 5.56 7.70 8.76
Skewb Final 6 5.15   6.39   5.48 10.26 8.36 5.15 5.32
Combined First round 7 4.80   6.03   5.95 5.80 9.67 4.80 6.34
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.19   28.09   28.29 28.88 26.19 27.10 32.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/12 57:22     9/12 57:22
Vadim Chavagne    France
Vadim Chavagne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 51.75   1:02.16   1:00.74 1:05.07 51.75 1:02.27 1:03.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 9.55   24.46   30.16 26.07 20.29 9.55 27.01
Valentin Ardaillon    France
Valentin Ardaillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.94   10.92   10.55 12.04 11.18 11.03 9.94
Second round 11 9.64   11.37   10.77 9.64 11.16 12.19 12.83
First round 29 10.90   13.71   14.73 14.52 10.90 13.54 13.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.53   4.59   6.30 3.53 3.76 4.37 5.64
First round 11 3.48   4.03   4.14 3.98 3.97 6.97 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 41.26   52.58   53.84 50.20 41.26 53.69 59.80
Combined First round 16 42.49   50.88   52.27 54.66 42.49 45.72 57.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:25.51     2:29.01 2:25.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:18.89   DNF   4:18.89 5:17.96 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.61   18.71   19.15 18.93 17.61 18.46 18.75
Second round 5 13.48   16.75   13.48 15.58 20.04 19.08 15.59
Combined First round 10 15.80   18.61   18.12 20.83 20.08 15.80 17.64
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:48.42     1:48.42 2:06.47
Pyraminx First round 15 6.96   8.06   8.44 6.96 20.10 8.52 7.23
Skewb Final 10 5.46   7.67   7.82 8.59 7.55 7.65 5.46
Combined First round 9 6.07   7.25   7.58 7.54 6.86 6.07 7.36
Square-1 Combined Final 25 52.45     DNF 52.45
Victor Chenu    France
Victor Chenu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 8.91   12.38   10.79 15.41 11.11 15.25 8.91
First round 3 8.53   10.03   9.74 8.53 11.57 9.10 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 2.73   6.12   5.82 6.92 7.44 2.73 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.46   40.53   40.11 41.30 40.18 38.46 42.86
Second round 2 35.65   39.19   39.18 36.40 35.65 45.91 41.98
Combined First round 2 32.30   36.46   42.68 32.78 32.30 35.24 41.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:10.53   1:13.08   1:11.61 1:18.18 1:10.53 1:12.54 1:15.08
Combined First round 2 1:06.81   1:13.18   1:13.37 1:23.88 1:18.70 1:07.48 1:06.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.69   21.05   20.80 20.69 20.69 29.21 21.65
Combined First round 11 17.85   19.73   27.15 18.69 21.72 18.79 17.85
Pyraminx Final 12 4.62   6.76   6.49 4.62 7.05 7.69 6.74
First round 7 4.07   6.57   8.56 5.65 5.50 4.07 10.49
Skewb Combined First round 42 13.85   20.23   19.99 DNF 13.85 15.33 25.37
Square-1 Combined Final 17 37.61     37.61 39.01
Victor Cullot    France
Victor Cullot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.47   19.97   18.99 14.47 19.36 21.56 22.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.49   7.76   8.35 6.83 8.10 8.83 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:39.97   1:43.28   1:42.29 1:45.33 1:39.97 1:50.21 1:42.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:38.17     1:41.78 1:38.17
Pyraminx First round 20 7.76   8.88   7.76 9.48 17.21 7.90 9.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Virgile Perrot    France
Virgile Perrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.51   25.28   24.50 24.74 26.89 18.51 26.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.31   5.71   4.39 7.81 4.31 DNF 4.93
First round 35 4.40   5.58   5.82 6.14 6.28 4.40 4.77
Pyraminx First round 41 7.21   13.91   7.21 15.23 14.64 11.86 20.20
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.37   9.64   8.57 8.01 12.41 7.37 12.35
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.07   14.51   15.75 13.87 19.57 13.90 13.07
First round 36 12.98   14.82   16.61 14.26 14.30 12.98 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.31   6.77   9.13 11.21 5.35 5.83 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 53.93   56.87   53.93 57.51 56.05 1:05.81 57.05
Combined First round 28 57.61   1:02.04   57.61 1:06.16 1:06.11 1:00.77 59.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:03.61     2:05.14 2:03.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 29.69   31.29   29.69 DNF 33.49 30.10 30.28
Combined First round 34 31.35   34.30   31.96 31.35 38.37 32.58 40.91
Megaminx Combined First round 25 2:21.37     2:21.37 2:27.33
Pyraminx First round 59 17.47   25.12   29.46 17.47 33.36 17.78 28.12
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.35   14.61   10.35 13.71 12.62 17.51 17.99
Square-1 Combined Final 31 2:05.96     2:05.96 2:07.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Yan Happiette    France
Yan Happiette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.68   18.14   18.87 13.68 19.56 17.01 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.35   6.01   5.72 4.35 6.31 7.63 6.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:05.90   1:24.80   1:41.99 1:27.36 1:34.69 1:12.36 1:05.90
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.25   18.47   19.80 19.99 16.91 18.70 9.25
Square-1 Combined Final 12 25.98   31.12   42.06 31.00 31.52 25.98 30.83
Yanis Faraz Ashiq    Belgium
Yanis Faraz Ashiq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.95   32.50   31.52 32.71 36.93 33.28 28.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.30   17.00   20.57 DNF 19.95 10.48 9.30
Yann Droy    France
Yann Droy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.78   14.35   13.99 14.33 11.78 14.72 17.81
First round 28 11.72   13.65   13.06 14.10 13.80 11.72 14.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.59   5.80   6.42 5.36 5.63 11.53 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:03.80   1:28.43   1:38.27 1:32.01 1:15.02 1:03.80 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:09.98     2:30.64 2:09.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 27.66   31.48   36.80 DNF 29.86 27.66 27.77
Combined First round 28 23.86   29.79   23.86 32.95 31.14 32.80 25.44
Yann Kull    Switzerland
Yann Kull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.04   27.21   27.85 27.66 28.53 24.04 26.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.75   7.15   8.09 DNF 7.52 5.83 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 44.27   57.00   56.46 57.98 44.27 58.87 56.57
Megaminx Combined First round 39 4:17.06     4:22.07 4:17.06
Pyraminx First round 19 7.21   8.86   10.51 9.26 9.78 7.53 7.21
Skewb Combined First round 41 11.10   19.70   20.96 20.24 17.89 11.10 35.62