One Night in Beijing 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28~29  China, Beijing One Night in Beijing 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.50  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.60  Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.76
 2x2x2 Cube  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.33  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.38  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.58  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 37.31  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 38.04
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:05.09  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:17.65  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:18.34
 6x6x6 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:15.31  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:26.74  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:36.10
 7x7x7 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:06.86  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:19.14  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:24.01
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.98  Chuang Zhou (周闯) 29.44  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 37.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.27  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 17.18  Fubo Wang (王富博) 17.89
 3x3x3 With Feet  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 51.28  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 56.92  Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:27.37
 Rubik's Clock  Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 8.06  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 8.59  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.02
 Megaminx  Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:01.00  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:03.31  Yi Wang (王旖) 1:03.34
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.06  Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.06  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.15
 Skewb  Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.07  Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.88  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 6.27
 Square-1  Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 12.40  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 13.34  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 18.13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.62   9.08    China 8.50 10.01 7.62 9.32 9.42
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.74   9.10    China 9.09 9.39 9.71 8.81 8.74
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.76   10.01    China 10.34 8.76 10.02 9.66 12.14
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.79   11.24    China 9.79 12.95 9.95 10.83 DNF
5 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 11.10   11.59    China 12.00 11.64 11.91 11.10 11.23
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.93   11.91    China 12.65 9.93 11.75 12.94 11.32
7 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.03   12.04    China 13.34 11.34 11.43 13.84 11.03
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.65   12.08    China 14.12 13.53 10.83 11.89 10.65
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 11.57   12.08    China 11.73 11.63 12.89 13.27 11.57
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.82   12.16    China 10.87 13.66 12.64 12.98 10.82
11 Hang Li (李航) 9.48   12.19    China 13.77 9.61 9.48 13.18 16.78
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 10.69   12.22    China 10.69 13.29 13.38 11.14 12.22
13 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 10.71   12.32    China 10.71 15.59 11.50 13.05 12.42
14 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 11.20   12.34    China 13.48 11.68 16.87 11.85 11.20
15 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 10.53   12.56    China 13.94 15.15 10.69 13.04 10.53
16 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.85   12.60    China 12.75 13.34 12.72 10.85 12.34
17 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 11.01   13.00    China 11.49 14.09 13.42 14.77 11.01
18 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.07   13.10    China 12.07 13.60 12.47 16.03 13.23
19 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.59   13.31    China 13.79 13.06 13.90 12.59 13.09
20 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.71   13.36    China 14.11 12.71 13.72 13.18 13.17
21 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.95   13.80    China 12.07 14.50 18.32 14.84 11.95
22 Cameron Rose 11.34   13.86    United Kingdom 15.68 11.34 13.98 13.65 13.95
23 Chen Miao (苗琛) 11.07   13.94    China 13.65 11.07 16.03 14.30 13.86
24 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.37   14.06    China 10.37 13.18 14.43 15.74 14.56
25 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.20   14.23    China 14.11 14.08 14.53 13.20 14.49
26 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 13.15   14.26    China 14.55 14.09 19.09 13.15 14.13
27 Dehong Yin (尹德弘) 12.66   14.54    China 15.68 13.71 12.66 14.51 15.40
28 Shilong Li (李世龙) 13.33   14.55    China 16.39 14.27 15.61 13.78 13.33
29 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 12.68   14.56    China 17.09 12.68 13.10 14.73 15.86
30 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 13.53   14.87    China 14.39 18.04 13.78 16.44 13.53
31 Hao Liu (刘浩) 13.67   14.98    China 16.26 14.26 17.08 13.67 14.42
32 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 13.59   15.09    China 13.59 15.11 18.40 16.08 14.07
33 Li Wang (王礼) 13.76   15.20    China 13.76 16.21 21.11 15.43 13.97
34 Michael Chai (柴天方) 12.48   15.37    USA 12.48 17.63 14.57 15.65 15.88
35 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 13.93   15.53    China 15.63 13.93 16.07 14.88 17.49
36 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 13.34   15.87    China 14.45 18.63 13.34 14.53 19.67
37 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 14.67   15.92    China 18.11 14.67 14.94 14.71 19.46
38 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 13.51   16.16    China 15.71 13.51 15.89 16.88 18.15
39 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 15.25   16.23    China 16.99 16.10 32.01 15.25 15.60
40 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 14.92   16.31    China 14.92 16.53 19.58 16.84 15.57
41 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 13.16   16.39    China 13.16 19.28 15.19 14.70 24.44
42 Shizhe Zhong (钟诗哲) 15.58   16.48    China 16.82 15.58 17.00 15.81 16.81
43 Chen Kang (亢晨) 11.97   16.74    China 16.95 19.37 13.89 21.21 11.97
44 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 16.93   17.25    China 17.10 17.67 16.99 16.93 17.76
45 Tong Zhou (周桐) 15.68   17.36    China 15.68 16.92 19.92 16.64 18.53
46 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.06   17.64    China 18.09 15.81 19.02 15.06 21.30
47 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 16.13   17.65    China 17.21 17.84 16.13 17.91 19.77
48 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 15.50   17.85    China 16.10 19.78 17.68 20.08 15.50
49 Tao You (游涛) 11.47   18.18    China 11.47 30.52 DNF 11.59 12.44
50 Eddie Chai (柴华) 14.33   18.26    Macau 21.14 18.70 16.91 19.18 14.33
51 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 14.97   18.28    China 20.68 18.02 19.98 16.83 14.97
52 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 17.07   19.04    China 17.07 18.70 18.80 19.69 19.63
53 Kai Yang (杨凯) 18.02   19.07    China 26.67 18.17 21.03 18.02 18.02
54 Dewei Yue (乐德伟) 17.55   19.55    China 23.82 17.55 21.69 18.41 18.56
55 Yu Yao (姚禹) 18.05   19.69    China 19.42 18.05 18.28 21.38 22.74
56 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 17.34   19.70    China 19.69 22.26 19.41 19.99 17.34
57 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 15.98   19.81    China 21.41 15.98 19.49 20.16 19.78
58 Jian Shi (石健) 18.59   19.93    China 18.59 19.72 19.18 23.19 20.88
59 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 15.40   20.35    China 21.22 21.80 15.40 DNF 18.04
60 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 19.22   21.12    China 23.57 22.45 20.80 20.10 19.22
61 Wu Xia (夏武) 18.55   21.36    China 20.94 18.55 19.15 28.85 24.00
62 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 16.01   21.79    China 16.01 21.68 30.99 21.06 22.64
63 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 14.46   22.20    China 15.54 35.25 27.93 23.14 14.46
64 Hui Gao (高辉) 18.25   22.81    China 23.37 24.22 18.25 23.67 21.38
65 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 20.98   23.01    China 20.98 22.80 29.14 24.28 21.95
66 Guanrong Chen (陈冠融) 21.79   23.03    China 22.07 22.84 29.83 24.18 21.79
67 Jinghao Cai (蔡井豪) 18.02   23.14    China 18.02 24.43 22.16 26.49 22.83
68 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 20.67   23.48    China 22.85 23.56 30.39 20.67 24.02
69 Bowen Yang (杨博文) 19.33   23.62    China 22.34 19.33 24.20 24.54 24.31
70 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 20.22   24.78    China 22.93 25.91 25.51 20.22 40.29
71 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 22.21   24.96    China 22.21 26.32 26.07 24.48 24.34
72 Hanqi Qiao (乔函祺) 22.06   25.02    China 22.06 24.33 29.56 26.78 23.95
73 Liwen Xu (许力文) 16.57   25.03    China 16.57 37.18 DNF 19.84 18.08
74 Tianwei Wang (王天伟) 19.95   25.32    China 19.95 32.41 30.00 23.81 22.14
75 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 23.31   25.64    China 24.34 27.24 23.31 25.34 28.10
76 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 19.49   25.83    China 24.88 24.53 DNF 28.08 19.49
77 Yueteng Ma (马跃腾) 20.91   26.12    China 25.70 24.10 29.53 20.91 28.57
78 Xuewen Chen (陈学文) 21.65   26.17    China 27.27 25.26 34.15 25.99 21.65
79 Senrui Liu (刘森睿) 24.37   27.12    China 24.37 25.11 27.78 33.09 28.48
80 Bolin Li (李勃霖) 19.99   27.39    China 25.97 29.93 31.93 19.99 26.26
81 Jiaqi Bao (鲍嘉琦) 26.09   28.21    China 26.27 30.20 28.25 26.09 30.10
82 Haohong Yu (于昊弘) 25.72   28.71    China 29.35 25.72 28.03 33.96 28.76
83 Yiming Ma (麻屹铭) 22.90   29.54    China 29.84 22.90 29.69 29.08 37.20
84 Zihang Li (李子航) 24.59   29.61    China 33.37 24.59 30.22 32.22 26.40
85 Bozhao Huang (黄伯钊) 27.48   29.78    China 27.54 29.39 35.06 27.48 32.41
86 Dane Christianson 25.31   29.80    USA 33.28 25.31 37.37 30.08 26.04
87 Mingze Yuan (袁铭泽) 28.77   30.70    China 30.75 33.64 28.77 30.97 30.37
88 Yulong Shao (邵玉龙) 29.40   31.19    China 32.11 31.32 30.15 43.34 29.40
89 Shiwen Wang (王士闻) 28.71   31.28    China 28.71 30.02 34.05 37.04 29.77
90 Zhigang Guo (郭志罡) 26.10   31.32    China 44.06 29.89 32.46 31.62 26.10
91 Jiaye Song (宋佳烨) 26.62   32.59    China 35.53 26.62 33.52 34.17 30.08
92 Mingyu Zhang (张铭裕) 31.55   32.59    China 33.98 31.97 31.81 31.55 42.01
93 Yuqing Zhao (赵宇庆) 31.12   32.84    China 31.12 40.78 32.70 34.08 31.75
94 Zhizhong Jiang (姜智钟) 24.22   32.91    China 36.30 34.12 35.93 24.22 28.67
95 Yi Liang (梁熠) 30.00   33.15    China 45.61 34.72 33.19 31.54 30.00
96 Cheng Yang (杨城) 30.49   33.52    China 39.12 30.96 30.49 30.49 39.18
97 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 29.39   34.08    China 36.21 37.74 32.66 29.39 33.38
98 Zhengxin Xu (许正新) 28.39   34.10    China 32.24 DNF 28.39 36.89 33.17
99 Zeyu Yuan (苑泽宇) 28.98   35.28    China 35.57 49.15 28.98 34.13 36.13
100 Yanyang Cui (崔焱扬) 29.55   35.30    China 38.94 37.94 29.55 34.92 33.04
101 Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫) 33.20   35.48    China 33.20 33.75 46.52 36.45 36.25
102 Siyuan Yin (阴思源) 28.86   35.87    China 36.30 35.31 28.86 41.47 35.99
103 Haobo Xu (徐浩博) 34.13   36.29    China 34.84 35.69 38.34 34.13 42.96
104 Zichao Jiang (江子超) 32.30   36.57    China 39.45 32.30 36.13 43.08 34.13
105 Zijian Zhang (张子健) 34.14   37.21    China 34.14 34.56 39.67 41.03 37.41
106 Yuchen Du (杜宇辰) 34.42   37.90    China 39.68 39.05 38.90 34.42 35.76
107 Songyang Chen (陈嵩洋) 27.96   37.98    China DNF 29.50 36.10 48.35 27.96
108 Weijian Cai (蔡伟健) 32.14   38.40    China 32.14 39.32 39.40 50.61 36.47
109 Yi Dang (党一) 35.19   38.98    China 41.97 41.92 35.19 38.66 36.36
110 Ruxuan Zheng (郑汝轩) 36.38   39.56    China 36.38 37.97 51.18 39.53 41.17
111 Zhenglin Yan (阎正霖) 29.93   40.59    China 43.04 29.93 41.62 43.54 37.10
112 Xiangtian Ren (任相天) 36.03   40.63    China 41.44 36.03 DNF 38.39 42.06
113 Xiruo Wang (王兮若) 32.23   41.24    China 42.17 40.65 32.23 47.23 40.90
114 Shuhe Zhang (张书赫) 38.94   41.27    China 41.38 38.94 40.75 41.68 42.97
115 Jieyu Zhang (张洁羽) 36.62   42.32    China 36.62 41.17 41.57 1:03.77 44.23
116 Weizheng Kong (孔维征) 35.78   42.71    China 43.40 38.98 48.68 45.75 35.78
117 Shiyi Cao (曹诗一) 36.17   42.72    China 42.37 40.89 46.88 36.17 44.91
118 Chengxi Zhu (朱程熙) 34.95   43.76    China 42.77 45.39 43.11 47.88 34.95
119 Shiduo Lei (雷世铎) 41.03   45.82    China 41.03 44.50 50.71 44.78 48.17
120 Zirui Xia (夏梓瑞) 42.21   45.83    China 45.03 48.97 51.86 43.49 42.21
121 Jiyun Ma (马迹昀) 39.97   46.10    China 39.97 41.18 DNF 51.00 46.12
122 Yifei Wang (王奕菲) 39.10   46.55    China 54.05 49.11 39.10 42.25 48.30
123 Hongjing Chen (陈泓婧) 44.96   47.27    China 55.54 46.94 44.96 47.40 47.48
124 Chengxu Pan (潘承旭) 44.30   47.41    China 57.79 47.52 47.18 47.53 44.30
125 Lai Wei (魏莱) 38.93   48.96    China DNF 38.93 41.04 52.07 53.78
126 Hang Shang (尚航) 45.03   50.65    China 54.82 45.03 58.42 48.47 48.66
127 Jingxuan Yang (杨靖轩) 47.10   50.72    China 47.49 47.10 1:05.15 55.49 49.19
128 Jianchuan Chen (陈剑川) 41.53   50.84    China 58.01 53.58 41.53 46.60 52.33
129 Shangru Zheng (郑尚儒) 34.39   51.30    China 46.03 1:04.89 52.24 55.64 34.39
130 Qianshi Feng (冯千石) 48.94   52.47    China DNF 52.70 51.10 48.94 53.60
131 Zhaojun Liu (刘兆军) 49.55   56.17    China DNF 52.91 55.10 49.55 1:00.49
132 Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣) 49.71   57.25    China 58.88 DNF 57.79 55.08 49.71
133 Yongxin Liu (刘咏新) 49.60   58.92    China 51.90 1:00.52 1:04.34 DNF 49.60
134 Yao Xiao (肖尧) 53.04   1:00.57    China 56.03 1:05.97 1:08.28 59.72 53.04
135 Songyuan Wei (魏松源) 55.88   1:01.16    China 1:00.14 1:10.71 58.45 1:04.90 55.88
136 Jiayao Li (李嘉耀) 1:00.40   1:05.47    China 1:03.57 1:03.61 1:10.34 1:09.22 1:00.40
137 Xinhui He (贺馨慧) 54.71   1:06.90    China 1:06.33 1:03.03 54.71 1:11.34 1:19.55
138 Jiaxi Chen (陈家熙) 1:03.48   1:20.44    China 1:15.81 1:03.48 1:21.64 1:25.62 1:23.87
139 Juan Huang (黄娟) 1:20.79   2:20.46    China 2:26.70 2:52.09 1:42.59 1:20.79 3:48.98
140 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 16.64   DNF    China 16.64 22.76 DNF 21.44 DNF
141 Shang Wei (魏尚) 29.34   DNF    China 32.28 DNF 29.34 DNF 36.51
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.84   8.45    China 8.35 8.10 7.84 9.73 8.90
2 Hang Li (李航) 9.43   9.70    China 11.01 9.43 9.70 9.68 9.72
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 9.14   9.89    China 9.16 11.25 10.36 9.14 10.15
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.60   9.94    China 9.38 12.15 8.60 11.66 8.77
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.83   10.52    China 8.83 10.28 10.77 11.46 10.50
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.10   10.95    China 10.90 10.10 11.58 10.38 16.19
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 9.93   11.26    China 11.27 10.94 11.58 9.93 14.01
8 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 10.85   11.30    China 11.30 10.85 11.61 11.01 11.58
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.80   11.37    China 14.45 10.70 12.42 9.80 11.00
10 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.96   11.39    China 15.96 9.96 11.00 12.32 10.84
11 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 11.04   11.60    China 11.12 11.78 11.90 12.00 11.04
12 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.53   11.77    China 11.37 11.18 14.91 9.53 12.76
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.54   11.93    China 12.68 11.97 11.15 14.88 7.54
14 Chen Miao (苗琛) 11.16   12.54    China 12.31 16.52 12.47 12.85 11.16
15 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.00   13.00    China 13.03 14.38 13.71 11.00 12.26
16 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 12.11   13.08    China 15.90 12.11 14.85 12.15 12.25
17 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.38   13.11    China 12.38 13.07 13.15 13.12 15.76
18 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 10.56   13.23    China 13.83 11.23 10.56 24.45 14.64
19 Cameron Rose 12.41   13.31    United Kingdom 14.13 13.16 12.41 13.53 13.24
20 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 10.58   13.38    China 10.58 12.83 13.07 14.49 14.24
21 Dehong Yin (尹德弘) 13.07   13.47    China 14.71 13.07 13.27 13.22 13.91
22 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 11.42   13.56    China 11.42 14.50 14.21 18.97 11.97
23 Yi Wang (王旖) 12.80   13.69    China 12.80 17.12 13.27 13.89 13.90
24 Tao You (游涛) 12.18   13.74    China 13.12 13.97 12.18 14.62 14.14
25 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.17   13.84    China 14.85 15.37 12.17 14.14 12.54
26 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.77   13.87    China 12.06 11.77 16.05 13.59 15.97
27 Shilong Li (李世龙) 13.18   14.08    China 14.72 13.95 13.18 15.19 13.57
28 Shizhe Zhong (钟诗哲) 13.69   14.11    China 13.69 13.89 17.19 14.32 14.13
29 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 12.93   14.30    China 13.67 18.16 14.70 12.93 14.54
30 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 11.98   14.52    China 15.18 11.98 13.42 14.95 15.32
31 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 10.73   14.84    China 16.97 10.73 12.64 17.68 14.91
32 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 13.20   15.07    China 14.24 14.87 13.20 16.09 17.22
33 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 11.74   15.08    China 13.12 18.21 11.74 14.97 17.16
34 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 13.15   15.09    China 13.15 13.31 18.42 15.48 16.49
35 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 13.23   15.09    China 17.35 14.12 13.23 19.56 13.80
36 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 14.12   15.22    China 14.12 15.01 15.85 14.81 17.69
37 Michael Chai (柴天方) 12.45   15.23    USA 12.45 15.57 15.37 15.66 14.74
38 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.74   15.36    China 13.74 14.48 18.25 14.45 17.15
39 Li Wang (王礼) 13.59   15.47    China 17.22 15.12 14.40 16.88 13.59
40 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 13.74   15.49    China 13.74 16.33 15.46 15.94 15.06
41 Chen Kang (亢晨) 13.24   15.58    China 16.18 13.38 13.24 17.76 17.19
42 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 13.32   15.60    China 15.77 13.32 15.33 15.71 16.57
43 Hao Liu (刘浩) 14.30   16.04    China 14.30 15.73 17.32 19.06 15.07
44 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 13.61   16.09    China 14.89 17.14 13.61 16.53 16.84
45 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 13.75   16.23    China 16.97 17.25 13.75 16.92 14.81
46 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 14.78   16.78    China 17.50 14.78 16.07 18.85 16.76
47 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 12.78   16.96    China 17.55 12.78 15.97 17.36 20.50
48 Tong Zhou (周桐) 15.26   17.13    China 16.80 16.89 17.70 15.26 21.03
49 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15.08   17.18    China 17.41 18.24 15.89 18.24 15.08
50 Jian Shi (石健) 16.16   17.85    China 19.61 16.47 21.84 16.16 17.46
51 Wu Xia (夏武) 14.96   17.91    China 14.96 18.00 18.37 17.36 19.63
52 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 14.32   18.05    China 19.62 14.32 17.41 17.89 18.86
53 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 17.17   18.25    China 17.24 19.86 17.65 DNF 17.17
54 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 17.04   18.54    China 17.04 18.26 18.15 19.22 19.89
55 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 14.69   18.77    China 21.08 14.69 18.42 20.33 17.55
56 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 16.33   18.86    China 16.33 20.58 16.97 19.02 24.89
57 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 14.96   18.92    China 21.80 21.05 17.74 14.96 17.98
58 Kai Yang (杨凯) 16.40   18.97    China 17.39 16.40 24.41 19.76 19.75
59 Eddie Chai (柴华) 17.47   19.09    Macau 17.55 18.96 24.27 20.76 17.47
60 Hui Gao (高辉) 17.39   19.33    China 23.14 17.46 19.08 17.39 21.45
61 Dewei Yue (乐德伟) 16.94   19.88    China 20.94 16.94 20.89 19.26 19.49
62 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 13.68   20.14    China 22.99 13.68 21.75 18.63 20.04
63 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 16.03   20.81    China 17.23 21.30 23.90 16.03 39.40
64 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 17.88   21.02    China 20.71 25.08 17.88 21.49 20.86
65 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 23.90   24.33    China 25.48 24.68 23.93 24.39 23.90
66 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 20.86   25.02    China 23.77 23.21 28.08 20.86 29.64
67 Bowen Yang (杨博文) 23.99   26.59    China 29.01 25.58 25.19 23.99 30.59
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.71   8.40    China 9.49 8.27 8.25 8.68 7.71
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.52   8.86    China 8.78 8.66 9.13 8.52 9.31
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.21   10.17    China 10.71 10.88 9.76 10.05 8.21
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.53   10.69    China 9.53 10.55 11.97 11.33 10.18
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.75   10.95    China 12.91 13.92 9.75 9.79 10.15
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.96   10.97    China 12.22 11.44 9.96 11.35 10.12
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.09   10.99    China 10.09 11.91 10.28 10.78 12.17
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.37   11.13    China 10.37 11.25 11.05 11.10 DNF
9 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.41   11.31    China 10.94 10.41 13.71 11.34 11.65
10 Ling Qin (秦岭) 10.87   11.44    China 11.38 11.60 13.13 10.87 11.33
11 Hang Li (李航) 10.43   11.83    China 11.45 12.62 10.43 13.01 11.41
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 10.88   12.12    China 12.02 11.97 10.88 12.36 13.60
13 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 10.71   12.27    China 11.53 12.61 10.71 13.10 12.67
14 Cameron Rose 11.67   12.33    United Kingdom 11.67 12.23 12.26 12.49 13.32
15 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 10.08   12.43    China 13.48 11.59 12.26 10.08 13.45
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.00   12.56    China 9.00 13.80 9.81 14.06 15.98
17 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.37   13.08    China 11.37 11.77 12.25 16.09 15.22
18 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 11.25   13.91    China 13.58 11.25 15.60 DNF 12.55
19 Chen Miao (苗琛) 10.39   14.02    China 10.39 13.35 16.33 14.31 14.40
20 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 12.17   14.71    China 15.71 13.28 12.17 15.15 16.13
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.05   8.50    China 8.94 8.11 10.23 8.05 8.46
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.25   8.60    China 9.09 8.26 8.44 8.25 11.52
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.65   9.76    China 11.58 9.42 10.77 9.08 8.65
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 10.06   10.80    China 11.27 10.96 10.55 10.06 10.90
5 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 9.20   11.51    China 10.51 13.47 10.54 9.20 16.38
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 10.56   12.08    China 12.13 16.83 10.56 12.28 11.84
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 8.89   12.14    China 14.20 11.37 13.11 11.94 8.89
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 11.01   12.36    China 13.10 11.81 12.86 12.41 11.01
9 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.79   12.79    China 13.31 13.99 12.04 10.79 13.02
10 Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.55   14.19    China 15.16 14.05 13.36 18.29 11.55
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.40   3.42    China 2.40 3.84 3.46 7.41 2.97
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.69   3.47    China 3.65 3.54 3.21 4.04 2.69
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.21   3.82    China 6.07 3.55 3.62 4.29 3.21
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.99   3.90    China 4.32 3.74 3.93 2.99 4.04
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.39   4.10    China 3.41 DNF 2.39 4.11 4.79
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.22   4.14    China 4.92 3.60 DNF 3.90 3.22
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.89   4.39    China 4.41 4.43 4.32 2.89 4.44
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.13   4.41    China 3.13 4.68 4.90 5.17 3.66
9 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 3.48   4.50    China 3.48 4.36 5.80 4.77 4.37
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3.41   4.54    China 4.08 5.34 5.39 3.41 4.19
11 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 3.97   4.60    China 4.62 4.88 6.66 3.97 4.31
12 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3.48   4.70    China 3.48 DNF 4.72 4.72 4.65
13 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.56   4.85    China 3.56 6.84 4.37 5.73 4.45
14 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.59   5.02    China 4.33 5.72 3.59 5.91 5.01
15 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 4.09   5.03    China 4.09 5.21 4.48 5.61 5.41
16 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.38   5.05    China 4.38 6.11 5.53 4.46 5.17
17 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 4.28   5.11    China 7.07 5.28 4.95 5.09 4.28
18 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.56   5.13    China 7.52 4.93 4.58 4.56 5.87
19 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.54   5.22    China 4.60 4.54 6.77 5.49 5.56
20 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.74   5.30    China 8.24 5.27 5.76 4.86 4.74
21 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 4.71   5.36    China 5.01 4.71 5.54 5.53 6.02
22 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 4.76   5.37    China 11.58 5.49 4.85 4.76 5.76
23 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.89   5.40    China 5.50 5.62 4.89 5.43 5.28
24 Shilong Li (李世龙) 4.12   5.44    China 6.01 5.12 5.85 4.12 5.34
25 Hang Li (李航) 4.81   5.45    China 5.90 5.50 5.17 5.67 4.81
26 Guanrong Chen (陈冠融) 3.80   5.47    China 6.49 5.13 4.99 3.80 6.29
27 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 4.99   5.50    China 6.41 4.99 5.25 5.17 6.08
28 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.52   5.71    China 5.52 5.85 5.56 8.26 5.72
29 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.27   5.76    China 5.45 7.22 4.61 9.00 4.27
30 Wu Xia (夏武) 5.42   5.83    China 5.71 10.40 5.42 6.23 5.54
31 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 5.34   6.05    China 5.64 6.74 5.77 7.21 5.34
32 Li Wang (王礼) 4.42   6.10    China 4.42 DNF 5.12 7.44 5.74
33 Yu Yao (姚禹) 5.25   6.10    China 5.25 6.80 6.04 9.61 5.45
34 Zheng Xu (徐铮) 5.22   6.35    China 11.48 5.22 6.70 6.45 5.90
35 Senrui Liu (刘森睿) 5.52   6.40    China 6.45 5.52 6.42 8.17 6.32
36 Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰) 6.49   6.89    China 25.17 6.76 7.20 6.49 6.72
37 Liwen Xu (许力文) 6.21   7.04    China 7.48 9.11 7.10 6.21 6.55
38 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 4.38   7.31    China 6.83 9.75 5.61 9.50 4.38
39 Kai Yang (杨凯) 6.73   7.43    China 6.73 7.45 7.03 8.49 7.81
40 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 6.58   7.59    China 6.58 10.51 6.65 8.91 7.21
41 Hao Liu (刘浩) 5.67   7.86    China 10.22 5.67 6.17 12.67 7.18
42 Hui Gao (高辉) 7.30   7.89    China 9.25 7.97 8.10 7.60 7.30
43 Tianwei Wang (王天伟) 6.89   7.91    China 7.21 8.54 DNF 7.98 6.89
44 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 5.19   9.60    China 5.19 15.59 6.70 15.32 6.78
45 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 8.17   9.94    China 8.17 10.39 8.75 10.67 11.21
46 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 8.04   10.68    China 8.04 16.99 10.20 10.26 11.57
47 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.93   10.87    China 11.91 10.38 12.71 10.33 9.93
48 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 12.90   14.47    China 12.90 16.23 13.22 13.97 16.54
49 Yiwen Wang (王奕文) 11.77   15.48    China 17.60 22.65 15.93 12.90 11.77
50 Songyuan Wei (魏松源) 14.62   19.60    China 22.65 14.62 28.00 17.95 18.20
51 Jiayao Li (李嘉耀) 24.00      China 24.00 DNF
52 Xinhui He (贺馨慧) 35.84      China 35.84 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.05   3.24    China 3.09 3.21 5.23 3.05 3.42
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.23   3.25    China 2.95 2.69 4.12 5.65 2.23
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.28   3.50    China 4.54 3.35 3.28 3.61 3.54
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2.19   3.62    China 2.48 4.71 4.31 2.19 4.08
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.27   3.66    China 3.71 3.27 5.17 3.57 3.69
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 3.84   4.26    China 3.84 4.24 4.15 6.17 4.40
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.27   4.36    China 14.45 3.27 5.46 4.07 3.55
8 Hang Li (李航) 3.54   4.41    China 4.48 4.03 3.54 5.86 4.71
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 4.06   4.60    China 4.06 5.17 4.12 4.51 6.19
10 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.13   4.60    China 4.61 6.91 4.95 4.13 4.24
11 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 4.23   4.60    China 4.23 6.14 4.77 4.53 4.49
12 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 4.41   4.71    China 4.71 5.53 4.41 4.61 4.82
13 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 4.64   4.75    China 4.65 4.64 4.75 5.00 4.85
14 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4.21   4.76    China 4.67 4.21 4.80 6.39 4.82
15 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.95   4.85    China 3.95 5.04 4.33 5.18 7.21
16 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 4.39   5.11    China 4.39 5.42 7.14 5.04 4.87
17 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.77   5.16    China 6.34 7.68 3.77 4.06 5.08
18 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 4.41   5.23    China 4.41 4.65 6.20 5.16 5.89
19 Wu Xia (夏武) 4.46   5.33    China 4.46 5.37 5.65 6.15 4.97
20 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.58   5.35    China 5.83 4.94 4.58 5.29 6.48
21 Shilong Li (李世龙) 4.62   5.53    China 5.72 6.45 6.17 4.71 4.62
22 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 5.25   5.59    China 5.45 5.66 5.65 6.08 5.25
23 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 4.55   5.77    China 4.55 4.80 7.27 5.25 DNF
24 Chen Kang (亢晨) 4.98   5.80    China 6.19 6.60 5.88 5.33 4.98
25 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 4.60   5.96    China 7.92 6.95 5.65 5.29 4.60
26 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 4.65   5.97    China 4.65 6.20 5.16 6.55 7.13
27 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 4.63   6.09    China 5.69 4.63 7.58 7.29 5.28
28 Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌) 5.63   6.16    China 5.63 5.75 6.67 6.23 6.49
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.85   3.33    China 2.95 3.46 2.85 3.59 4.17
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.63   3.38    China 9.90 3.87 2.67 2.63 3.60
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.90   3.51    China 2.90 3.62 3.68 3.23 6.07
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3.27   3.71    China 3.27 3.84 4.16 3.37 3.92
5 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.00   3.77    China 3.00 DNF 3.04 3.54 4.73
6 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 2.80   4.37    China 3.72 3.33 6.42 2.80 6.07
7 Hang Li (李航) 4.23   4.59    China 4.23 4.51 6.45 4.28 4.97
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.52   4.60    China 4.88 4.98 3.94 2.52 6.53
9 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 4.28   4.85    China 4.28 5.94 5.37 4.72 4.45
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.68   4.90    China 6.20 3.68 6.46 3.84 4.65
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.41   5.34    China 6.56 4.50 6.62 4.41 4.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 31.72   35.36    China 39.56 35.02 35.11 31.72 35.94
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.08   36.51    China 31.08 42.17 37.13 37.50 34.91
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 34.96   36.54    China 36.86 34.96 35.47 37.28 38.08
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.59   37.99    China 39.18 35.82 38.99 34.59 39.15
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 34.14   39.74    China 40.63 41.55 40.56 38.02 34.14
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.29   39.78    China 43.83 45.97 36.29 39.15 36.36
7 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 37.59   40.11    China 37.59 40.37 47.52 38.25 41.72
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 35.77   42.88    China 43.51 44.73 35.77 40.61 44.53
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 41.97   46.19    China 43.07 47.35 48.16 48.33 41.97
10 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 41.28   48.42    China 52.61 42.19 58.27 41.28 50.45
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 47.63   49.87    China 47.84 48.97 52.81 47.63 52.91
12 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 49.17   50.55    China 50.83 55.27 50.24 50.58 49.17
13 Fubo Wang (王富博) 47.01   51.20    China 52.14 58.01 47.01 50.71 50.76
14 Shilong Li (李世龙) 48.78   51.74    China 53.90 51.92 55.91 48.78 49.40
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 44.30   52.22    China 49.04 1:14.36 55.17 44.30 52.44
16 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 49.36   52.68    China 51.42 53.85 53.97 49.36 52.76
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 52.54   53.15    China 52.65 1:03.63 52.54 53.62 53.18
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 47.96   55.54    China 1:07.78 47.96 57.56 50.04 59.03
19 Li Wang (王礼) 49.16   55.64    China 1:01.83 51.73 1:01.08 49.16 54.11
20 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 48.57   56.27    China 52.21 1:01.43 48.57 55.17 1:06.06
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 52.76   56.44    China 1:04.47 59.69 52.90 56.72 52.76
22 Hang Li (李航) 50.74   56.52    China 50.78 1:07.92 1:00.99 50.74 57.78
23 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 45.19   56.76    China 1:00.40 45.19 57.16 52.73 1:02.10
24 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 50.54   57.17    China 57.73 57.64 56.14 50.54 1:01.58
25 Chen Miao (苗琛) 51.77   58.99    China 1:00.04 1:04.71 51.77 52.23 DNF
26 Chen Kang (亢晨) 53.79   1:00.61    China 58.74 1:05.20 53.79 1:11.73 57.89
27 Michael Chai (柴天方) 53.36   1:01.77    USA 53.36 53.78 1:13.01 1:05.79 1:05.75
28 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 53.80   1:03.61    China 1:13.11 1:03.97 1:03.00 53.80 1:03.86
29 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 59.45   1:05.97    China 1:05.01 1:22.58 1:02.55 59.45 1:10.35
30 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 57.51   1:07.45    China 1:13.46 1:16.89 1:06.46 1:02.43 57.51
31 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 1:00.40   1:08.46    China 1:13.25 1:15.71 1:06.72 1:05.42 1:00.40
32 Kai Yang (杨凯) 1:03.52   1:08.75    China 1:08.11 1:36.79 1:03.52 1:12.74 1:05.39
33 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 1:06.73   1:10.55    China 1:06.73 1:10.44 1:18.88 1:08.46 1:12.76
34 Dewei Yue (乐德伟) 1:04.87   1:10.61    China 1:09.05 1:40.70 1:11.93 1:10.85 1:04.87
35 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 54.26   1:10.65    China 1:10.67 1:19.55 1:15.04 54.26 1:06.25
36 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 1:11.60   1:15.32    China 1:12.12 1:18.15 1:11.60 1:21.47 1:15.70
37 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 1:10.11   1:19.47    China 1:32.26 1:18.77 1:10.11 1:17.38 1:22.27
38 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 1:15.97   1:24.99    China 1:26.33 1:15.97 1:32.59 1:24.76 1:23.89
39 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:12.22   1:29.03    China 1:56.21 1:12.22 1:32.28 1:37.77 1:17.05
40 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 57.32   DNF    China DNF 1:13.91 57.32 1:07.19 DNF
41 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 1:28.61      China 1:38.64 1:28.61
42 Eddie Chai (柴华) 1:36.36      Macau 1:36.36 1:39.31
43 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 1:46.85      China 2:09.19 1:46.85
44 Hang Shang (尚航) DNF      China DNF DNF
44 Jiaxi Chen (陈家熙) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 30.81   33.58    China 32.16 34.46 34.12 37.01 30.81
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 31.42   37.31    China 37.76 31.42 39.93 40.30 34.24
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.37   38.04    China 38.27 36.37 39.23 36.62 44.50
4 Ling Qin (秦岭) 35.53   38.42    China 35.64 39.35 35.53 40.28 41.55
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 37.25   40.11    China 44.06 41.10 39.05 37.25 40.18
6 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.06   42.32    China 41.96 42.40 42.61 34.06 43.25
7 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 41.52   45.51    China 41.52 48.63 42.97 49.31 44.93
8 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 42.56   45.98    China 43.65 49.82 44.47 42.56 54.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:04.05   1:06.56    China 1:12.26 1:04.05 1:08.18 1:06.61 1:04.88
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:11.78   1:15.99    China 1:18.69 1:15.17 1:30.10 1:11.78 1:14.11
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:12.08   1:18.28    China 1:17.83 1:12.08 1:17.43 1:19.59 1:24.92
4 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:17.47   1:20.50    China 1:17.47 1:28.73 1:19.73 1:21.40 1:20.38
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:16.96   1:21.95    China 1:22.45 1:17.14 1:16.96 1:26.26 DNF
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:14.37   1:22.13    China 1:24.58 1:14.37 1:23.81 1:18.01 1:30.15
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:15.43   1:22.57    China 1:22.11 1:24.97 1:20.63 1:29.53 1:15.43
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:10.82   1:22.78    China 1:20.45 1:23.22 1:24.68 1:32.63 1:10.82
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:15.73   1:27.56    China 1:24.85 1:30.17 1:29.72 1:28.12 1:15.73
10 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 1:18.76   1:34.56    China 1:35.09 1:33.86 1:34.72 1:52.56 1:18.76
11 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 1:40.05   1:42.05    China 1:44.65 1:45.43 1:41.14 1:40.37 1:40.05
12 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:38.55   1:44.42    China 1:47.17 1:38.98 1:47.10 1:38.55 1:49.36
13 Kai Yang (杨凯) 1:41.93   1:53.50    China 2:03.11 2:01.31 1:41.93 1:53.99 1:45.20
14 Li Wang (王礼) 1:43.74   1:53.65    China 2:00.18 1:43.74 1:54.90 1:45.86 2:11.59
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:47.24   1:53.65    China 1:59.60 1:47.24 1:57.71 1:55.20 1:48.04
16 Shilong Li (李世龙) 1:43.45   1:53.87    China 2:05.57 1:49.75 1:55.24 1:43.45 1:56.62
17 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 1:55.24   2:00.38    China 1:57.90 1:55.24 2:15.64 2:00.11 2:03.13
18 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:54.06   2:01.87    China 2:04.13 1:54.06 1:57.80 2:04.18 2:03.68
19 Zheng Jiang (蒋铮) 1:56.59   2:08.24    China 2:21.10 1:56.59 2:13.19 2:10.93 2:00.60
20 Chen Kang (亢晨) 2:00.12   2:11.46    China 2:17.48 2:00.12 2:13.40 2:06.66 2:14.32
21 Michael Chai (柴天方) 2:17.13   2:18.82    USA 2:17.23 2:48.70 2:17.13 2:18.05 2:21.17
22 Donglei Li (李冬雷) 2:10.71   2:18.94    China 2:25.48 2:18.40 2:12.95 2:29.20 2:10.71
23 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 2:32.55      China 2:32.55 2:39.42
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.51   1:05.09    China 1:04.24 1:03.89 1:07.14 1:12.05 59.51
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:12.46   1:17.65    China 1:23.08 1:34.98 1:13.79 1:16.09 1:12.46
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:13.06   1:18.34    China 1:22.61 1:13.06 1:21.15 1:17.72 1:16.16
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:16.17   1:19.10    China 1:16.82 1:17.57 1:23.97 1:22.90 1:16.17
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:15.73   1:19.44    China 1:17.25 1:23.07 1:15.73 1:19.21 1:21.87
6 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:18.20   1:23.03    China 1:20.88 1:25.35 1:23.14 1:25.06 1:18.20
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:06.49   1:24.73    China 1:30.92 1:23.65 1:25.61 1:24.92 1:06.49
8 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:15.08   1:25.12    China 1:28.56 1:27.60 1:20.02 1:27.73 1:15.08
9 Fubo Wang (王富博) 1:16.68   1:26.49    China 1:16.68 1:32.55 1:23.77 1:28.91 1:26.79
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:08.99   2:15.31    China 2:16.23 2:08.99 2:20.71
2 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:15.18   2:26.74    China 2:28.36 2:36.68 2:15.18
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:25.62   2:36.10    China 2:25.62 2:55.36 2:27.31
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:14.11   2:41.66    China 2:37.78 2:14.11 3:13.09
5 Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:43.25   2:49.28    China 2:43.25 2:54.67 2:49.91
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:51.30   2:53.07    China 2:52.38 2:55.54 2:51.30
7 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 3:18.40   3:26.08    China 3:18.40 3:30.29 3:29.55
8 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 3:13.66   3:27.41    China 3:34.09 3:13.66 3:34.48
9 Li Wang (王礼) 3:22.55   3:34.33    China 3:53.10 3:27.34 3:22.55
10 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 3:26.70   3:34.71    China 3:30.22 3:26.70 3:47.20
11 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 3:34.02   3:41.14    China 3:53.07 3:36.32 3:34.02
12 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 3:30.18   3:41.32    China 3:51.81 3:30.18 3:41.97
13 Shilong Li (李世龙) 3:39.13   3:45.79    China 3:39.13 3:49.80 3:48.45
14 Kai Yang (杨凯) 3:38.57   3:46.91    China 3:38.57 3:57.78 3:44.39
15 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 3:51.55   3:55.72    China 3:59.03 3:56.58 3:51.55
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:04.19   3:06.86    China 3:09.39 3:04.19 3:07.00
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:07.66   3:19.14    China 3:30.39 3:19.37 3:07.66
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:07.93   3:24.01    China 3:37.89 3:26.22 3:07.93
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:21.70   3:30.73    China 3:22.90 3:21.70 3:47.58
5 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:28.48   3:37.82    China 3:32.04 3:28.48 3:52.94
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:27.61   3:40.50    China 3:27.61 3:33.06 4:00.84
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:37.67   3:45.78    China 3:59.46 3:37.67 3:40.21
8 Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:50.44   4:00.87    China 3:58.72 3:50.44 4:13.44
9 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4:15.51   4:22.41    China 4:15.51 4:21.15 4:30.56
10 Kai Yang (杨凯) 4:30.38   4:54.89    China 5:03.82 4:30.38 5:10.47
11 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:52.44   5:16.11    China 4:52.44 5:27.28 5:28.60
12 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 5:05.09   5:22.51    China 5:22.96 5:05.09 5:39.48
13 Wenbo Zhao (赵文博) 4:59.91   5:22.92    China 4:59.91 5:38.10 5:30.74
14 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 5:37.50   5:46.69    China 5:46.75 5:55.82 5:37.50
15 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5:43.34   5:52.82    China 5:56.85 5:58.26 5:43.34
16 Shilong Li (李世龙) DNF      China DNF
16 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.98   24.97   WR  China 24.15 22.98 27.78
2 Chuang Zhou (周闯) 29.44   DNF    China DNF 29.44 29.71
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 37.04   DNF    China DNF 37.04 45.59
4 Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 47.01   DNF    China 47.01 DNF DNF
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 49.56   DNF    China 52.74 49.56 DNF
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 1:06.82   DNF    China DNF 1:10.56 1:06.82
7 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:19.51   DNF    China 1:19.51 DNF DNF
8 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:29.49   DNF    China 1:29.49 DNF DNF
9 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2:14.86   DNF    China 2:14.86 2:59.56 DNF
10 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:23.67   DNF    China 2:23.67 DNF DNF
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:23.69   2:44.71    China 2:23.69 2:30.67 3:19.78
12 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 2:24.54   DNF    China DNF 2:24.54 DNF
13 Cameron Rose 2:44.93   DNF    United Kingdom 3:30.08 DNF 2:44.93
14 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 4:01.63   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:01.63
15 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.96   15.48    China 15.58 15.53 15.34 13.96 15.72
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.29   16.48    China 13.29 15.65 18.39 19.02 15.40
3 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 14.42   16.50    China 14.54 21.66 14.42 16.97 18.00
4 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 15.59   17.39    China 17.04 21.45 17.63 17.51 15.59
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.00   17.49    China 15.59 19.08 17.80 15.00 20.16
6 Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.08   17.62    China 16.77 16.78 19.30 21.11 16.08
7 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 17.03   18.67    China 17.03 21.50 19.11 18.40 18.49
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 17.17   18.85    China 17.48 21.58 19.51 19.55 17.17
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 16.73   19.61    China 21.96 19.77 17.10 16.73 24.75
10 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 17.53   19.74    China 17.53 19.38 21.63 19.42 20.41
11 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18.11   20.01    China 21.23 18.11 21.84 20.64 18.16
12 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 19.37   20.08    China 21.41 19.78 20.38 19.37 20.07
13 Hang Li (李航) 19.02   20.95    China 21.35 19.30 22.20 28.28 19.02
14 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 20.56   22.11    China 23.84 20.56 23.14 21.01 22.18
15 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 19.56   22.66    China 19.56 20.60 24.63 26.84 22.75
16 Chen Miao (苗琛) 20.12   22.95    China 23.52 21.78 23.54 20.12 26.39
17 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 20.91   23.41    China 21.92 24.58 23.72 28.09 20.91
18 Yi Wang (王旖) 20.12   23.59    China 30.43 24.88 23.50 20.12 22.38
19 Wu Xia (夏武) 21.50   25.07    China 28.47 22.82 27.21 25.18 21.50
20 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 21.26   25.58    China 28.15 21.72 27.45 21.26 27.58
21 Shilong Li (李世龙) 20.55   25.60    China 28.62 26.05 24.30 26.44 20.55
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 22.76   28.17    China 29.09 29.28 26.15 35.15 22.76
23 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) 23.74   28.34    China 34.25 23.74 32.39 27.85 24.79
24 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 21.25   28.46    China 29.97 21.25 26.88 28.81 29.69
25 Chen Kang (亢晨) 26.48   30.10    China 26.48 29.48 34.71 31.19 29.62
26 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 22.61   30.72    China 22.61 31.00 31.58 33.20 29.58
27 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 26.52   33.16    China 41.48 26.52 30.92 35.49 33.07
28 Hui Gao (高辉) 32.27   33.28    China 33.16 33.78 32.89 35.99 32.27
29 Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤) 32.02   38.21    China 32.02 45.31 40.25 39.12 35.25
30 Tengteng Tian (田腾腾) 33.41   39.11    China 36.22 37.30 43.81 33.41 46.17
31 Guanchong Chen (陈冠充) 28.69   40.52    China 47.83 28.69 34.83 38.89 49.17
32 Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇) 28.00   41.61    China 40.76 28.00 44.61 41.02 43.06
33 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 35.46   42.67    China 43.44 42.87 DNF 35.46 41.69
34 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 42.53   46.63    China 42.53 46.62 45.71 47.57 51.89
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.85   14.27    China 13.72 21.64 11.85 14.71 14.38
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.95   17.18    China 18.02 17.65 15.86 19.29 13.95
3 Fubo Wang (王富博) 14.80   17.89    China 17.77 18.52 17.95 14.80 17.95
4 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.96   18.80    China 16.96 19.92 18.37 18.10 19.96
5 Xiran Chen (陈袭然) 17.41   19.31    China 19.33 20.32 18.27 17.41 21.62
6 Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰) 16.24   19.35    China 21.07 29.97 18.49 18.49 16.24
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 14.69   19.49    China 19.61 14.69 19.30 23.08 19.57
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 17.86   19.86    China 20.83 24.15 19.41 19.34 17.86
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 47.00   51.28    China 58.69 48.14 47.00
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 49.36   56.92    China 1:02.10 49.36 59.29
3 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:07.54   1:27.37    China 1:58.81 1:15.75 1:07.54
4 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:06.71   1:37.46    China 2:23.05 1:06.71 1:22.63
5 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 2:37.34   2:48.11    China 2:52.13 2:54.86 2:37.34
6 Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮) DNF      China DNF
6 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) DNF      China DNF
6 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 6.75   8.06    China 7.88 8.25 6.75 8.05 8.43
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 7.53   8.59    China DNF 7.59 7.53 9.24 8.95
3 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.35   10.02    China 10.31 9.52 10.24 9.35 10.32
4 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 10.06   11.17    China 11.67 11.41 12.28 10.43 10.06
5 Rui Li (李睿) 8.35   11.70    China 15.74 8.35 DNF 10.12 9.24
6 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 12.32   13.12    China 13.17 14.91 13.41 12.32 12.79
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 11.78   13.16    China DNF 13.35 11.78 12.61 13.53
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 12.75   14.62    China 15.13 16.34 14.50 12.75 14.23
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.53   15.71    China 16.96 DNF 15.76 14.40 12.53
10 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 14.20   16.28    China 15.14 17.14 16.55 14.20 18.75
11 Yihui Xu (徐毅慧) 15.05   18.44    China 16.13 18.33 DNF 20.85 15.05
12 Tianwei Wang (王天伟) 17.16   22.04    China 22.44 20.85 22.83 17.16 26.05
13 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 21.34   22.62    China 23.11 21.34 23.15 DNF 21.59
14 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 8.91   DNF    China 8.91 9.79 DNF DNF DNF
15 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 34.83      China 34.83 39.46
16 Kai Yang (杨凯) 43.53      China 43.53 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 56.41   1:01.00    China 56.41 59.95 1:03.37 59.68 1:07.91
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 59.96   1:03.31    China 59.96 1:00.58 1:13.22 1:09.17 1:00.17
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 58.80   1:03.34    China 1:06.10 1:05.22 1:03.73 58.80 1:01.08
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:11.38   1:17.90    China 1:25.20 1:17.83 1:11.38 1:15.51 1:20.37
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:10.56   1:23.86    China 1:20.77 1:55.65 1:25.17 1:10.56 1:25.63
6 Chen Kang (亢晨) 1:41.04   1:43.47    China 2:03.96 1:41.04 1:44.61 1:42.62 1:43.17
7 Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱) 1:38.95   1:47.68    China 2:09.87 1:47.24 1:38.95 1:56.16 1:39.63
8 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:39.76   1:48.87    China 1:48.30 2:07.14 1:39.76 1:49.05 1:49.27
9 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 1:46.17   1:51.05    China 1:54.89 1:50.54 1:46.17 1:53.31 1:49.31
10 Li Wang (王礼) 1:48.81   1:55.85    China 1:48.81 1:49.92 1:57.58 2:00.05 2:06.29
11 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:54.34   2:02.45    China 2:18.63 2:02.97 1:54.34 2:04.75 1:59.62
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:45.68   2:10.08    China 2:07.31 2:05.39 2:33.03 2:17.55 1:45.68
13 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:32.84      China 2:47.94 2:32.84
14 Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 2:39.75      China 3:04.60 2:39.75
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.72   4.44    China 4.72 4.10 4.50 3.72 6.48
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 4.27   5.85    China 4.72 4.27 7.65 5.23 7.60
3 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 5.38   5.94    China 8.05 6.22 5.61 5.99 5.38
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 5.18   5.96    China 5.20 6.25 9.96 6.42 5.18
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.03   5.98    China 6.40 6.58 DNF 4.96 3.03
6 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.26   6.38    China 7.82 4.62 6.71 8.53 4.26
7 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) 5.39   6.82    China 6.58 9.08 5.39 6.20 7.68
8 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 6.28   7.57    China 9.69 7.66 7.56 7.48 6.28
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.82   7.66    China 6.82 10.15 7.09 8.35 7.53
10 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 4.73   7.88    China 8.90 6.65 8.09 10.15 4.73
11 Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰) 6.36   8.09    China 13.18 8.19 7.77 8.31 6.36
12 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 5.94   9.08    China 12.73 7.39 DNF 7.11 5.94
13 Weixi Kong (孔维茜) 5.69   9.60    China 10.62 10.02 9.97 8.82 5.69
14 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 7.82   9.87    China 12.10 9.79 9.57 10.26 7.82
15 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 7.37   9.88    China 10.70 11.01 7.37 10.61 8.32
16 Shilong Li (李世龙) 8.48   10.34    China 9.70 11.05 8.48 12.93 10.26
17 Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎) 9.80   10.94    China 10.09 12.71 10.02 13.34 9.80
18 Fubo Wang (王富博) 9.27   11.38    China 10.69 9.27 15.94 12.74 10.72
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.75   12.28    China 13.89 21.34 10.31 12.65 7.75
20 Chen Kang (亢晨) 8.38   12.77    China 8.38 10.16 19.07 DNF 9.09
21 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 10.09   13.46    China 13.67 11.93 15.20 14.78 10.09
22 Yifei Zhang (张轶飞) 13.18   14.49    China 14.56 13.18 16.90 15.39 13.51
23 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 11.75   14.54    China 13.50 13.05 11.75 17.06 22.91
24 Yiwen Wang (王奕文) 14.06   15.17    China 16.72 14.35 22.41 14.06 14.45
25 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 14.36   15.32    China 16.14 15.21 15.77 14.36 14.98
26 Tianwei Wang (王天伟) 13.42   15.63    China 18.78 14.47 13.42 18.35 14.06
27 Pei Yang (杨沛) 13.63   15.81    China 21.31 14.98 13.63 17.73 14.71
28 Yining Chen (陈衣宁) 15.79   17.98    China 20.02 16.60 17.33 15.79 41.24
29 Hang Shang (尚航) 9.48   18.87    China DNF 16.14 22.03 18.43 9.48
30 Chris Krueger 12.16   20.16    USA 25.45 DNF 19.50 15.52 12.16
31 Zixuan Li (李梓嫙) 18.27   20.24    China 21.00 23.70 19.13 18.27 20.60
32 Kai Yang (杨凯) 15.86   23.89    China 22.54 29.63 30.25 19.49 15.86
33 Yu Yao (姚禹) 23.46   28.65    China 26.25 30.39 29.32 34.29 23.46
34 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 36.13      China 42.43 36.13
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.67   4.06    China 3.53 4.76 2.67 4.09 4.57
2 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.28   4.06    China 3.28 3.50 4.33 4.34 4.54
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.10   5.15    China 4.31 4.10 5.50 6.52 5.63
4 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 4.83   5.61    China 5.82 4.83 6.05 5.60 5.40
5 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) 4.51   5.78    China 4.51 6.52 6.25 7.08 4.56
6 Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦) 5.95   6.26    China 5.97 6.35 5.95 6.92 6.47
7 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 5.93   6.87    China 6.06 7.75 5.93 6.81 8.80
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 6.61   7.39    China 7.06 7.09 8.01 6.61 8.97
9 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 5.53   7.86    China 8.53 7.72 5.53 7.34 10.72
10 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 6.86   8.02    China 8.29 8.67 7.11 6.86 8.98
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.93   3.71    China 3.39 3.80 2.93 4.36 3.93
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.00   5.53    China 5.95 4.48 7.25 6.15 4.00
3 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) 5.82   6.64    China 6.83 7.14 5.82 9.57 5.95
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.64   6.80    China 6.72 6.97 4.64 25.42 6.70
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.60   6.97    China 8.26 11.33 5.98 5.60 6.66
6 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 6.84   7.23    China 8.33 7.33 7.00 7.37 6.84
7 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 6.10   7.53    China 8.73 6.10 6.67 10.81 7.18
8 Hongxi Wang (王洪熙) 6.58   8.04    China 7.14 10.39 6.58 10.89 6.59
9 Yi Wang (王旖) 7.46   8.08    China 7.46 8.12 8.62 11.32 7.49
10 Fubo Wang (王富博) 7.18   8.54    China 10.08 13.69 7.18 7.87 7.66
11 Mingmin Zhang (张明敏) 8.26   8.99    China DNF 9.09 8.26 8.48 9.41
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 8.27   9.41    China 9.54 8.75 DNF 9.93 8.27
13 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 9.51   11.09    China 12.13 9.51 10.55 13.90 10.58
14 Chen Kang (亢晨) 7.71   11.28    China 9.12 13.68 7.71 13.97 11.03
15 Shilong Li (李世龙) 8.42   11.30    China 12.87 8.42 11.42 10.66 11.83
16 Guanrong Chen (陈冠融) 10.35   12.33    China 10.92 11.68 17.61 14.38 10.35
17 Zhengjun Lin (林正俊) 12.38   13.48    China 12.55 15.21 12.77 12.38 15.13
18 Yining Chen (陈衣宁) 11.00   13.71    China DNF 16.39 11.00 11.30 13.44
19 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 11.69   14.75    China 17.89 15.19 16.58 12.49 11.69
20 Pei Yang (杨沛) 11.55   15.26    China 28.51 17.34 13.45 15.00 11.55
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.42   17.44    China 19.26 11.42 15.18 17.87 27.43
22 Xiao Yao (姚骁) 10.01   18.54    China DNF 10.01 12.89 21.39 21.35
23 Yiwen Wang (王奕文) 12.60   19.06    China 22.26 20.10 12.60 26.78 14.82
24 Kai Yang (杨凯) 17.31   24.57    China 19.77 33.48 17.31 29.39 24.56
25 Hang Shang (尚航) 41.38      China 41.38 50.47
26 Yu Yao (姚禹) 44.96      China 44.96 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3.43   4.07    China 3.43 3.70 4.55 5.41 3.95
2 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.59   4.88    China 4.95 4.92 4.77 4.59 5.30
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.65   6.27    China 4.65 7.17 5.89 7.03 5.89
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.07   7.08    China 7.62 11.73 6.07 6.13 7.50
5 Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍) 5.14   7.45    China 8.17 5.14 10.72 8.80 5.38
6 Bojun Zhang (张博俊) 6.42   7.63    China 10.21 7.63 6.42 7.90 7.37
7 Mingyan Liu (刘明琰) 5.95   8.77    China 11.99 8.19 8.76 9.36 5.95
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.86   12.49    China 10.86 12.93 12.56 11.97 13.90
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.44   13.59    China 13.62 12.44 12.98 14.17 16.96
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 16.31   19.71    China 16.31 20.55 20.20 20.75 18.39
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.54   20.07    China 22.96 17.54 19.08 18.16 27.12
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.66   20.10    China 17.66 22.13 19.35 19.78 21.18
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 19.37   23.34    China 19.37 23.81 20.20 29.07 26.01
7 Yiming Liu (刘一鸣) 20.15   28.98    China 35.88 30.52 20.15 31.29 25.14
8 Chen Kang (亢晨) 23.70   31.77    China 30.92 31.96 23.70 DNF 32.44
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.99   37.60    China 30.99 44.41 32.25 36.14 51.91
10 Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙) 36.80   39.18    China 59.60 38.58 40.40 36.80 38.56
11 Fubo Wang (王富博) 33.61   39.46    China 41.68 33.61 40.75 50.28 35.94
12 Boyang Zhang (张博洋) 35.24   43.73    China 39.27 45.98 35.24 DNF 45.93
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 9.30   12.40    China 12.58 9.30 11.37 14.18 13.25
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.52   13.34    China 17.08 12.77 13.87 13.39 11.52
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 14.88   18.13    China 18.70 14.88 20.54 23.87 15.16
4 Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 17.64   19.69    China 18.09 19.57 17.64 24.62 21.42
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 14.86   20.96    China 14.86 21.15 26.59 20.82 20.90
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 22.38   23.45    China 22.38 24.44 31.63 23.52 22.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 R' F D2 F2 U' L B2 U R' D U'
A #2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 L U2 R' D' R2 U2 L D' U' B' R2 D R
A #3 F' D2 F B D' F' L' U B2 L' D F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 D' L2
A #4 U2 B2 U' F2 D B2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 F U R B2 F' D L B R U2
A #5 L' D2 F2 R B2 R' U2 R2 B F2 L F2 L2 R B L2 F' D U
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U B2 F2 L' D2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 L' R' D' R'
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D L2 R2 D2 L U' B2 R D' U L' B' R' D2 U2 F'
B #1 F B2 D2 R U2 F D' B U' D' L' F2 R' B2 R F2 L2 B2 D2 L2
B #2 F U' R' L' U B' L' F2 U F' B U' R2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' L2 B2
B #3 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U B2 D F2 L' F D2 B L' B' D U2 R B' L'
B #4 U' F2 D' L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' F' U L F U' B' F2 R2 D R U2
B #5 R2 U' R2 D' U2 R2 U L' U' B' R' F L2 F R U2 L' D' R2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 F' R2 F' D2 L2 D2 L2 D' R D2 B2 R U' B R' F2 U
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U F R' B D2 F U2 L' B' D2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2
C #1 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 D2 L' R' D2 R' U2 B F D' L' B D R'
C #2 U2 R2 L' U' L B' R' B' L D' R U D F2 U' B2 D' L2
C #3 F2 D U' B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U' F' L2 B U2 B D2 R' B' L2 D L
C #4 D2 R2 U B2 U' F2 L2 F D2 R B' F2 L F U F' R D' F2
C #5 U2 F2 L2 B2 D' U' R2 U' L D F2 R' B' D2 L2 R' F' D B U
C Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 D2 F R' B' L' D' F' R D' L2 D' L R'
C Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 R2 B F U2 B' L D2 R B' F2 U B' R2 B' F2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F2 U2 L U2 R B2 F D2 B' R' D R2 D R2 B F U'
A #2 U D B D' R2 D R2 F R' F' U2 R' D2 R' B2 D2 F2 R F2 U2
A #3 R2 D' L' U F2 B' R L2 B' L2 F' U2 B' L2 B L2 F D2
A #4 D2 L2 U' B2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' F R' U2 F2 U2 B2 R D B R2
A #5 R' F R2 D B U2 F D R2 U R B2 R' F2 R' U2 L' D2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L U' R D L F R2 F' R' B' U R2 B2 D R2 F2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 R U' L' D2 B' D' R' F' L' F' R' U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 F2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 F R' F' L' F' R D R' U' R
B #2 D L2 F2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 U B R2 D' B F D U2 L' D' L' R
B #3 R2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 U' L2 D' U' B' D U2 L U F' R' F D' L'
B #4 D' L' U D2 R L F' U F2 U' R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' U2 D2 F B'
B #5 R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B U B2 L B2 L F R' B2 R2 F' U'
B Ex#1 R' B2 R2 U2 L U2 R' B2 D' R U' L' B' R F' L B2 D'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' F2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' F2 R' D B F2 R2 D B D2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D' B R2 D F' R2 D' R L B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R B2
A #2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B L2 B D2 B' U' F' L2 D' F R' B R2 B' L' F
A #3 L' B' U R2 D R' B2 R L2 F U' R2 U2 B2 U2 D2 B R2 B U2
A #4 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 D2 U L2 D F R2 B L' D2 R2 D U2 F' R'
A #5 F2 R L' B' D F' U' R' F' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 D' L2 B2 D R2 B2
A Ex#1 L' U B' R L' F' B2 D F2 R F2 L2 D2 F R2 B' U2 F' D2 R2
A Ex#2 D' R D R' U' L2 F B' R2 L' F R2 B D2 L2 D2 B' R2 F L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B R2 B L U B' R' L2 F2 U2 F2 B L2 U2 B' U2
A #2 L F' B2 R2 F2 R' D' F2 L2 U' B' D2 B2 R' F2 R F2 D2 R U2
A #3 L2 D2 L2 U F2 D L2 U2 R' U' L' U2 L B' U F R2 F2 U
A #4 B D2 R2 F' B D' F2 R' B' U2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R2 B2 R' B2 U2
A #5 U' B' L B R2 D2 L B D L U2 F2 R B2 R F2 D2 R'
A Ex#1 L' U2 R F' D' B L' B2 U' F L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' B2 R2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 U B2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 B' L B2 F2 U L R' F R2 B' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R' F' R
A #2 U2 R' F' R2 F' R' F' U' R2 F U2
A #3 U' R2 U' F R2 U' F' U' R' F U'
A #4 F R U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U' R
A #5 U R U2 R2 F' R' F U' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U R' F
A Ex#2 R2 F R U2 R' U F U2 R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R2 F U' R' U' F U' F
A #2 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F U R2 F'
A #3 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' R U' R U'
A #4 R' U F U' F U R2 U R' U' R
A #5 U F' R2 U2 R U R U2 R' U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R' F U2 F' U2 R U
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U F2 U' R U2 R' F' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F U' F R U' R U2 R' U' R
A #2 U' R' U' F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U
A #3 U' F R U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U2
A #4 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R' U2 F2 R U'
A #5 U2 R2 F R U2 R' F U' F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R U' R2 F2 U2 F U' F' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 U F U' F U2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L F2 U2 B L2 D U L B R2 L2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 D F2 Uw2 R' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R' U B2 L2 U' Fw D' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw Uw' Fw F D Fw B2 Rw
A #2 L' U2 B2 D L' B L U L2 D' F L2 U2 F' L2 B L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F' U2 F Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 L' F B Uw Fw2 D2 F2 R2 Uw' Rw' Uw L2 Uw' D' Rw2
A #3 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 F2 L R D' B F' L' B2 R' U F' R' B R Fw2 D2 Rw2 R F2 Rw2 F' Rw2 B R' B2 F' Uw' L2 U' B L' F Fw D2 Fw Rw R Fw' L'
A #4 R F2 B' U' R B U' D B2 R' B2 U2 B' L2 B R2 B2 R2 F' L2 Uw2 B Rw2 L2 F U2 Rw2 D' F U Rw2 Fw2 U Rw' F' D' L B2 Uw2 L Uw' Fw Rw R Uw' Fw2
A #5 B U F' B2 L' U' R2 D2 B2 U' L2 F2 B' D2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B U Fw2 U' L2 U' L2 Rw' D R' Fw2 L' U2 Uw' Rw Fw2 B U2 Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 F R2 L' U2 D B' D' B U D2 F R2 B L2 B U2 D2 R2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw2 B Rw2 D F Rw' R' F2 B' D' L' Fw U' Rw' B2 Rw' F' U
A Ex#2 U2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F D2 R' L F R B U' F2 R L' U2 Fw2 Uw2 F D Fw2 Rw2 F2 D2 B F D Rw' Fw2 F' L2 Uw' F2 Uw' R' Fw B2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 L2 R2 F R2 B L2 U2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 U' B R D F L' Uw2 Fw2 B F2 U Rw2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 D B' U2 Rw' D2 B2 F Rw' B' Fw' Rw Fw B2 D2 Fw' U
A #2 B' L2 F' U2 B2 L2 F D2 L' F2 L' U R2 F U' F B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 R2 B2 R' Fw2 B2 R' D B2 Fw U2 F' U' F' L2 Uw Fw' Rw' B2 F2 U' Rw'
A #3 U F' R2 B L F2 U L' D' F' D U2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F U2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 R B L2 F2 Uw D L R2 Fw2 Rw Uw' B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw
A #4 B' D2 B D B2 L' B2 L B2 U2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 B F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' L2 U F2 L F D2 Rw D' Fw Uw U2 B2 L2 Fw' Rw' L'
A #5 F L U' D2 L F' D F' R F' U2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 Rw2 U2 B2 D' Rw2 R2 F Rw2 B' U' F2 Rw F2 U B' U D' Uw B' L Fw2 L' Fw Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F2 D2 U R2 B2 U' F2 R' L F2 D' R2 L2 F' L D' B F Rw2 Uw2 U2 R U Fw2 L2 Uw2 R Fw2 R' U2 Fw' R' D R2 F Rw2 D Rw' Fw F2 B' L2 Fw2
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 R2 U F R2 D' F L' D2 R' D' B L' Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 D2 F Uw2 R2 U B' D2 B' Rw' Fw2 D2 F' D2 B2 Uw R' Fw2 Rw Fw' D2 L' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' F U' Lw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' Uw' R F' Uw' R Lw' Fw' Bw2 D' L2 Dw' R D2 Lw' F' L' D' Fw Rw U' Dw' D Fw2 L D Uw Bw' B' Dw Bw2 B' Rw2 U' Lw' Rw2 Uw Rw F2 Dw D R2 L2 Lw2 U2 Lw' B' D2 Rw' D Lw' R
A #2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw Fw' B R2 Fw2 D Rw' Bw R2 U' Fw' F Rw' L Bw Rw B' F' Uw' Dw U' Bw' L2 B' Bw' Rw' B Fw Lw' Rw' R' B' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B L' R Fw' D' Lw2 Rw Bw' Fw' R Fw L' Rw' Uw' B Bw' D' Lw Dw Uw
A #3 R Uw2 Rw' F2 Bw Lw Dw2 Rw Lw2 Bw' R' U' L' Rw D' Uw' Lw' L2 Bw Rw' B2 Uw' Fw F2 B L' Fw2 U L2 Fw D Bw2 B' Rw2 R2 Dw F2 B2 Fw' D2 Uw2 U' Lw' B2 Lw' D2 Fw2 U2 D' B Bw' U' Bw' Fw Lw Fw2 R Dw2 U' Fw2
A #4 Uw' F' Rw2 B2 Bw L2 B2 D' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw B F2 Fw' Dw2 Uw Bw2 B Dw2 F2 Lw' U Fw Uw2 U2 B' U' F' Dw2 Uw2 L' Lw' Rw Fw B' L2 B' Rw2 Uw F2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 F2 Lw Uw' F2 Uw2 B2 U Uw' Rw Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 D Lw'
A #5 Rw2 Lw2 R Uw R' Bw Uw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' U L2 Lw Bw2 F' Lw Uw L' Lw2 Rw F' Dw U' Bw' D Bw2 Dw' L2 Rw Lw Fw2 Uw2 Fw D2 Lw2 R U2 B2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' L' D B' Fw Rw2 F Lw' F Rw Fw' Lw2 D' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 Dw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 Lw' Dw' U2 Fw Rw Lw' Dw Uw' R' Bw' Rw' B2 R' F2 Dw L F B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw L2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 B U' F' Lw2 Fw Rw2 Uw D Lw' L' R Dw2 Uw F' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' F Uw F2 Fw2 U B2 U2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 U2 Lw2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D Bw2 L F Fw L2 Uw' R Fw2 Rw Bw' D' Lw' F2 Fw2 R B' R2 Fw Bw2 R' Fw Bw' D Rw' Fw B' R2 D2 L Lw2 Fw2 U' D Uw2 Rw' B2 R2 F2 R' D2 F2 Bw' Dw' Lw U' Bw' D Bw' F' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 F' U F2 Uw Rw D B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L Dw' Fw' D Rw L2 Lw' U' Fw' F2 Bw R F Uw' Rw2 F Rw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' D' U2 Rw' Fw' R' Dw2 Bw' B L2 Uw U Fw' U B2 Rw' D Dw2 L' Lw B' R U L B' U' Bw' Lw' Bw Fw2 F2 L2 Bw2 F R L2 D Rw2 D Fw2
A #2 Lw' Bw' Rw D' Bw Rw2 R2 Bw U2 F Lw Dw' F' Rw2 Dw Rw2 Bw' L U Dw2 Rw2 R2 Fw' B' U2 Uw B' U B2 F2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Bw R D Uw2 Fw' R2 B L2 Fw2 B Dw2 R Uw' Bw2 Dw Rw' F L Bw F2 Rw F' D Lw2 Uw' Fw' U'
A #3 R F B' Uw2 Fw' U Fw' Dw F2 L2 B2 D Bw' F2 Lw' Dw' F Uw L2 Rw2 Lw F2 Bw B Lw' L' Uw Bw2 B' L F B' D2 Dw2 R D' L Fw2 L2 R' F2 B R F' Fw Rw2 B' D' Bw' B' U2 R' Dw Bw Rw2 Uw B2 D2 B2 R2
A #4 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 L D2 B2 Lw U' B Bw' Lw Rw' D' Bw' Uw2 D' Bw' Lw' L U Rw Lw' U' Dw Bw' Lw Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 D L' B' Dw' D' U' Lw U' L B2 R L' Dw' Lw Fw' D F2 Uw D Fw2 F Lw2 F2 Lw B' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Bw2
A #5 Rw F' Rw2 Lw D Dw' Bw Dw2 B U Fw' B' F2 Rw' L F U Uw Rw B' Bw Fw Dw' B2 Fw2 F' Bw R Bw2 F L2 Bw2 Rw Fw2 F' Bw' B R2 F2 Lw2 R Rw Fw' Dw B' Fw L2 B' Bw D' L2 Dw' Rw' Bw' R2 Rw U2 B R' L'
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw' Uw D' R U' R2 L2 D2 Dw L' U' Rw Lw R2 F D' Dw' F' Dw D2 F Rw2 B2 Lw F' Uw L2 Lw' Rw2 Bw' D U' Fw2 L' Fw Dw B' D L2 Uw Rw Dw D' Lw' Bw' R2 Bw2 L D2 Bw R2 Lw Rw' F2 Bw2 Lw2 L' Rw D2
A Ex#2 B Bw2 Uw2 B2 D' F2 Uw' R2 L2 Lw B2 Uw' Bw F' R2 Lw L2 F2 Rw Dw Rw2 B2 U Bw R' U' Dw' D' Lw' R B2 Lw Fw B' Bw2 Lw2 R F Dw U R Rw' Bw L Fw Uw2 F2 Fw D Lw L' Fw Dw U' L' Bw Rw Dw' Uw L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 3Fw' D' Bw' Uw2 R2 F R' 3Rw' U2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw F2 3Uw Bw2 L Dw' Uw2 Lw2 F' Uw 3Rw D U Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw L' Rw B' Dw R2 Lw' B 3Rw2 F Dw' D Bw U Dw2 3Rw' U2 L 3Fw2 L' Rw2 B' Fw2 Dw F2 B2 3Rw' 3Fw' B' Bw' Uw2 U' Lw Fw' Uw Fw2 Uw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 D U Rw Fw2 B2 Rw U 3Rw2 U' F Rw2
A #2 3Fw Dw R D2 L F2 Lw Rw D L' U Lw2 Uw2 B F Uw Lw2 Rw U2 3Rw2 L' Uw' L2 F' D U2 L F2 Bw 3Uw' Bw Dw' Lw' Fw2 3Fw Dw D Lw U2 R' Bw' 3Fw' D2 R2 U' Fw Uw R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' Dw U' 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw L2 Rw2 Dw2 L U 3Uw Bw Dw' U2 3Rw2 F Uw Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' R 3Uw' F' R Uw' Bw2
A #3 Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw D' Rw F' Rw' Lw L2 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 F2 3Fw Dw2 3Rw F2 3Uw L Rw' 3Fw' F 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw2 Uw U Rw2 3Rw F D Rw Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' B 3Rw' B' Dw Fw2 L U B' F' Rw2 B2 Uw2 U Rw R B' L Uw' Bw2 3Rw B' L' Dw' D2 U2 Uw2 3Fw2 U Rw2 Dw2 L' 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw Fw2 F R' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw F R' U
A Ex#1 U' B Bw Rw' 3Fw D' Bw2 Fw' F 3Rw Uw' Bw R' Rw' 3Fw B' R D2 B2 Dw2 Rw Lw2 D2 U Dw' Lw2 D' Bw' L' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw Fw2 R' B2 3Rw R' Fw' R2 Fw 3Rw' Bw' 3Rw 3Fw U Fw' 3Rw Rw2 R2 F2 Bw' R Fw U 3Fw2 Lw Bw2 D2 Uw Bw2 Fw B' U' Bw' L' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' R2 3Uw2 Uw Rw' D 3Rw B Fw 3Rw
A Ex#2 3Fw Lw2 F' Fw 3Rw 3Fw2 F2 Rw' 3Uw2 F B2 Dw' B 3Rw B2 L' Lw2 U 3Fw2 Lw' Fw2 R2 L' F L' D Lw Bw Lw L' Rw' 3Fw L' D2 3Fw Dw Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' Dw' D2 Bw' R2 F2 Bw D R' D' R2 U Uw' 3Uw' Fw Rw' 3Uw B 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Rw' 3Uw' Rw' Lw Uw F U2 3Uw' Fw' Bw' L' Rw' B2 U2 3Uw' Fw R' Uw' 3Fw Bw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' R' U 3Uw' L2 Dw2 3Lw' Lw Bw2 3Lw' Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 B2 L Lw' Uw2 F2 3Uw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 R' Bw' Rw2 Lw' D2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw Fw R2 3Lw' U2 Bw L2 Uw L Lw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw2 3Lw2 F2 D 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' D Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 B' F Bw 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw 3Bw' B2 Dw' 3Fw' L F D' U 3Uw2 L' Rw' 3Fw R L2 3Lw2 Dw B' F 3Dw2 Rw' R2 Uw' U' L2 3Uw' Uw' U2 B2 Dw' Fw2 U2 3Uw
A #2 Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' B2 Lw2 3Lw D2 Bw' U' Dw L2 3Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' L' Uw2 Bw2 U2 3Fw' U2 3Uw2 Lw2 Rw D' 3Fw Lw B2 3Rw' 3Uw2 F' 3Fw2 R' Uw' 3Dw2 Lw L U' Rw' F2 3Fw' Dw2 3Dw2 Bw2 B' 3Uw' Dw2 U' D 3Bw' Rw 3Uw2 L D' 3Rw2 Lw R U2 Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw R2 Lw U Bw R' 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw U' Bw Fw Rw' D U2 R2 3Lw2 Uw B Bw L2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Rw Dw2 D 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 3Rw R
A #3 U' Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw L Bw R2 Bw 3Uw Rw B2 L' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw' Dw D2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Bw 3Uw' U F Rw2 3Uw F' 3Lw2 R2 Uw R' Dw' Lw' Dw 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw Bw' Lw2 D 3Fw Bw2 3Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Dw 3Bw B' 3Dw' Fw' U' Bw2 L2 3Fw2 F Dw2 D' Bw' Uw2 L' R2 U' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 3Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 F Lw2 B Fw Uw2 3Lw U' Bw' 3Fw Uw' Fw2 Uw' 3Bw' Uw F' 3Bw2 Bw Fw L2 R2 Lw Fw2 Bw2 Dw 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Uw Fw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 Rw2 3Lw2 B' Bw' F2 Lw' D' Rw' 3Bw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw Lw 3Lw2 Uw' L' Rw2 B' 3Bw2 U D' 3Lw' L' Dw L2 3Bw2 Dw2 U 3Rw F' Bw 3Dw2 B2 3Uw Lw2 U Lw2 Rw R2 3Uw' Dw' Rw D2 3Lw' Bw U Uw2 Fw' 3Dw Uw B2 U Lw' Bw' 3Uw Lw2 3Dw' U' Rw' U' 3Lw2 D 3Fw L2 R' D2 Lw' F Rw 3Dw' F' Lw' F Bw' 3Dw Rw2 3Lw' U' Uw' Fw2 3Bw Dw2 Uw2 F 3Bw' U' 3Bw' 3Fw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 3Bw Bw' U Lw' F2 Uw 3Dw 3Fw D' Lw2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Dw' R' 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw' Dw' U2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw' B 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' F2 3Dw Bw2 F 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw2 L2 B2 3Fw2 3Bw' F2 Bw2 Lw2 3Rw 3Uw Uw Bw2 Fw' L Dw R2 3Uw2 Dw Uw2 3Rw' Fw Rw2 Bw' L2 R2 D2 3Bw' 3Lw Rw2 D 3Uw' 3Lw' Lw2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' B2 3Uw L' Bw Dw' 3Fw Rw 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 D2 Bw' 3Lw' Fw' Lw B' U2 3Dw' 3Rw L Dw2 D2 3Lw2 R2 Rw 3Rw2 3Fw2 L D' U2 3Lw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B2 D B2 U R2 B2 R2 U' R D L D' F' U' B R' U' L2 Uw'
A #2 R' U2 R' F2 D2 F2 U2 L' F2 L' R2 B' R F2 R U' L B D F' D' Rw2
A #3 B' U2 L2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B F2 L B D B' R' B F' R2 B' D R' Uw'
A Ex#1 R U2 F2 U2 F2 R' F2 L F2 R2 B' D' U' R' B' L B' D L B Uw
A Ex#2 F R2 F2 L2 R2 F2 D2 B' L2 R' D U2 B2 R D' F L' B' R F' Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 B L B2 L' R2 B D2 L D2 F' U'
A #2 R' L B' L U D B R2 L D' L' D2 B2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D'
A #3 U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' L2 B2 U L' U B2 F2 D B D2 U L' D' U2
A #4 U2 D2 R D F2 B R L F R U B2 R' U2 B2 R2 L' F2 L
A #5 U B2 U2 F' L U2 D B2 D' L2 B' D2 B2 L2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 B' U D2 B L' U2 L' D2 F U' R B2 U2 B2 L2 U D' L2 D2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 F' L2 F' L2 F' L U B2 R2 F U' L' D F2 R' B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D F2 D2 U R2 F2 D L2 R' F' U2 R2 F' U' B L2 U R F
A #2 R' F2 L' F2 D2 B2 R2 B U' B D' R' B' R B' D' B' R2
A #3 U2 F U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2 U2 L' D2 B U2 F' U B2 R
A #4 R' D2 L' R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 U2 F' L R D' L' F D R B2 R2 U
A #5 L R D2 L' R B2 U2 B2 D R U2 L' U' R' D2 F' L' D L2
A Ex#1 B R2 L2 U D2 R L U' R' L' F U2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 B U2
A Ex#2 U' R' L U' F U2 F' U2 R D2 L D' L2 U B2 D' L2 D' L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L F2 R' F L U2 L2 U R F2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 U2
A #2 B' L2 R2 B D2 F' L2 F L' R2 F2 U' B2 R D2 L2 U L R'
A #3 D2 L' U2 R2 U2 L R' B' L' U L' R2 F2 R' D F2 R B
A Ex#1 L2 R2 D' L2 D2 U' L R D' B' D F U' F R' B' U2 R
A Ex#2 D2 R' F2 U2 L' D2 L2 D2 F R' D' B' R2 D' U F L' U2 B
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR2+ DL5+ UL1+ U1- R2- D4+ L5- ALL1- y2 U3- R4- D3- L6+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR6+ DL1- UL3+ U0+ R5- D1+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U4+ R2- D3- L3- ALL6+ UL
A #3 UR1- DR3+ DL0+ UL1+ U2- R3+ D1- L2+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R3- D4+ L4+ ALL6+
A #4 UR3- DR4- DL4- UL2- U0+ R4- D2+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U5- R1+ D5+ L2+ ALL5-
A #5 UR1+ DR0+ DL5- UL4- U0+ R5- D6+ L2+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R0+ D6+ L5+ ALL3- DR
A Ex#1 UR2- DR1+ DL3+ UL1- U3+ R3- D1- L6+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R5- D3- L5- ALL2+ UR DR
A Ex#2 UR3- DR5+ DL1+ UL5+ U6+ R1- D4- L1+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL1+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U R L' R U L' R B U' l r' b
A #2 L' R B U' L' B' L' U R U B l' r' b
A #3 B U L R' U' L U R' U R L' u l' r'
A #4 L' B R B L' B L' B' R' L U u' l r b'
A #5 U L' U' L R' L' U' B' L R' B u b
A Ex#1 B' L B' L U' L' R' L' U B' U l r b
A Ex#2 L R U L' B R' L B U' B' R u' l r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U B' L' U L' B L' R B' u
A #2 L' R U R U' L' B R' U L U' u' l
A #3 L U' L R B L' R B R' L' U u' r' b
A #4 L' R L U' L R' U' R' U B R u r b
A #5 B L' B L U R' L B' L R' B' u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' U' R L R' L' R' U B' U B' u l
A Ex#2 B U' L R' L B L B L B' R u' l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L' B' U L U' R' U' L' R'
A #2 R B U' R L' U' R U' R B R'
A #3 L R U L R L' B L B' R B
A #4 L B L R L R' B U L R L'
A #5 R U L B L' B U R' L' U R
A Ex#1 U L R' L' B L' U R B L R
A Ex#2 U L' B L' R' B L' U L R U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R U' B' R' B L B' R U
A #2 U R U' R' L U' R L' R B' U'
A #3 L R L U' B L' R' U L U' L
A #4 R B L B' U' B U R L R' U
A #5 R L R L' U' B' L U' L' R B'
A Ex#1 L R B' L R' B R U' R' B L
A Ex#2 U B R U' B' R' B' R' L' R' L'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,4) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (5,-2)
A #4 (-5,-3) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-2)
A #5 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (-3,5) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-1)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (6,-2) /
A #4 (4,-3) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
A #5 (4,-3) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#1 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,-2) / (-4,0)
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.74   15.36   13.74 14.48 18.25 14.45 17.15
First round 47 16.13   17.65   17.21 17.84 16.13 17.91 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.96   55.54   1:07.78 47.96 57.56 50.04 59.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:23.69   2:44.71   2:23.69 2:30.67 3:19.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 22.76   28.17   29.09 29.28 26.15 35.15 22.76
Skewb Combined First round 21 11.42   17.44   19.26 11.42 15.18 17.87 27.43
Square-1 First round 9 30.99   37.60   30.99 44.41 32.25 36.14 51.91
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)    China
Bojun Zhang (张博俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.78   16.78   17.50 14.78 16.07 18.85 16.76
First round 63 14.46   22.20   15.54 35.25 27.93 23.14 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.58   7.59   6.58 10.51 6.65 8.91 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:06.73   1:10.55   1:06.73 1:10.44 1:18.88 1:08.46 1:12.76
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 35.46   42.67   43.44 42.87 DNF 35.46 41.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 34.83     34.83 39.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 11.75   14.54   13.50 13.05 11.75 17.06 22.91
Skewb Final 6 6.42   7.63   10.21 7.63 6.42 7.90 7.37
Combined First round 6 6.84   7.23   8.33 7.33 7.00 7.37 6.84
Bolin Li (李勃霖)    China
Bolin Li (李勃霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.99   27.39   25.97 29.93 31.93 19.99 26.26
Bowen Yang (杨博文)    China
Bowen Yang (杨博文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 23.99   26.59   29.01 25.58 25.19 23.99 30.59
First round 69 19.33   23.62   22.34 19.33 24.20 24.54 24.31
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.75   16.23   16.97 17.25 13.75 16.92 14.81
First round 38 13.51   16.16   15.71 13.51 15.89 16.88 18.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.60   5.96   7.92 6.95 5.65 5.29 4.60
Combined First round 29 4.27   5.76   5.45 7.22 4.61 9.00 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:00.40   1:08.46   1:13.25 1:15.71 1:06.72 1:05.42 1:00.40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 21.26   25.58   28.15 21.72 27.45 21.26 27.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 21.34   22.62   23.11 21.34 23.15 DNF 21.59
Square-1 First round 12 35.24   43.73   39.27 45.98 35.24 DNF 45.93
Bozhao Huang (黄伯钊)    China
Bozhao Huang (黄伯钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.48   29.78   27.54 29.39 35.06 27.48 32.41
Cameron Rose    United Kingdom
Cameron Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 11.67   12.33   11.67 12.23 12.26 12.49 13.32
Second round 19 12.41   13.31   14.13 13.16 12.41 13.53 13.24
First round 22 11.34   13.86   15.68 11.34 13.98 13.65 13.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 2:44.93   DNF   3:30.08 DNF 2:44.93
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
Chen Kang (亢晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.24   15.58   16.18 13.38 13.24 17.76 17.19
First round 43 11.97   16.74   16.95 19.37 13.89 21.21 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.98   5.80   6.19 6.60 5.88 5.33 4.98
Combined First round 16 4.38   5.05   4.38 6.11 5.53 4.46 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 53.79   1:00.61   58.74 1:05.20 53.79 1:11.73 57.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:00.12   2:11.46   2:17.48 2:00.12 2:13.40 2:06.66 2:14.32
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 26.48   30.10   26.48 29.48 34.71 31.19 29.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.75   14.62   15.13 16.34 14.50 12.75 14.23
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:41.04   1:43.47   2:03.96 1:41.04 1:44.61 1:42.62 1:43.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.38   12.77   8.38 10.16 19.07 DNF 9.09
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.71   11.28   9.12 13.68 7.71 13.97 11.03
Square-1 First round 8 23.70   31.77   30.92 31.96 23.70 DNF 32.44
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
Chen Miao (苗琛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.39   14.02   10.39 13.35 16.33 14.31 14.40
Second round 14 11.16   12.54   12.31 16.52 12.47 12.85 11.16
First round 23 11.07   13.94   13.65 11.07 16.03 14.30 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 51.77   58.99   1:00.04 1:04.71 51.77 52.23 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 20.12   22.95   23.52 21.78 23.54 20.12 26.39
Cheng Yang (杨城)    China
Cheng Yang (杨城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 30.49   33.52   39.12 30.96 30.49 30.49 39.18
Chengxi Zhu (朱程熙)    China
Chengxi Zhu (朱程熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 34.95   43.76   42.77 45.39 43.11 47.88 34.95
Chengxu Pan (潘承旭)    China
Chengxu Pan (潘承旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 44.30   47.41   57.79 47.52 47.18 47.53 44.30
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)    China
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.21   24.96   22.21 26.32 26.07 24.48 24.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:28.61     1:38.64 1:28.61
Pyraminx Final 6 5.95   6.26   5.97 6.35 5.95 6.92 6.47
Combined First round 3 5.38   5.94   8.05 6.22 5.61 5.99 5.38
Chris Krueger    USA
Chris Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.16   20.16   25.45 DNF 19.50 15.52 12.16
Chuang Zhou (周闯)    China
Chuang Zhou (周闯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 13.68   20.14   22.99 13.68 21.75 18.63 20.04
First round 48 15.50   17.85   16.10 19.78 17.68 20.08 15.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 29.44   DNF   DNF 29.44 29.71
Dane Christianson    USA
Dane Christianson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 25.31   29.80   33.28 25.31 37.37 30.08 26.04
Dehong Yin (尹德弘)    China
Dehong Yin (尹德弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.07   13.47   14.71 13.07 13.27 13.22 13.91
First round 27 12.66   14.54   15.68 13.71 12.66 14.51 15.40
Dewei Yue (乐德伟)    China
Dewei Yue (乐德伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.94   19.88   20.94 16.94 20.89 19.26 19.49
First round 54 17.55   19.55   23.82 17.55 21.69 18.41 18.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:04.87   1:10.61   1:09.05 1:40.70 1:11.93 1:10.85 1:04.87
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.55   14.19   15.16 14.05 13.36 18.29 11.55
Semi Final 9 10.41   11.31   10.94 10.41 13.71 11.34 11.65
Second round 17 12.38   13.11   12.38 13.07 13.15 13.12 15.76
First round 7 11.03   12.04   13.34 11.34 11.43 13.84 11.03
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
Donglei Li (李冬雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:10.71   2:18.94   2:25.48 2:18.40 2:12.95 2:29.20 2:10.71
Eddie Chai (柴华)    Macau
Eddie Chai (柴华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.47   19.09   17.55 18.96 24.27 20.76 17.47
First round 50 14.33   18.26   21.14 18.70 16.91 19.18 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:36.36     1:36.36 1:39.31
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 9.93   10.87   11.91 10.38 12.71 10.33 9.93
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
Fubo Wang (王富博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   12.08   12.13 16.83 10.56 12.28 11.84
Semi Final 4 9.53   10.69   9.53 10.55 11.97 11.33 10.18
Second round 10 9.96   11.39   15.96 9.96 11.00 12.32 10.84
First round 9 11.57   12.08   11.73 11.63 12.89 13.27 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.77   5.16   6.34 7.68 3.77 4.06 5.08
Combined First round 8 3.13   4.41   3.13 4.68 4.90 5.17 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 47.01   51.20   52.14 58.01 47.01 50.71 50.76
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:16.68   1:26.49   1:16.68 1:32.55 1:23.77 1:28.91 1:26.79
Combined First round 4 1:17.47   1:20.50   1:17.47 1:28.73 1:19.73 1:21.40 1:20.38
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:43.25   2:49.28   2:43.25 2:54.67 2:49.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.44   4:00.87   3:58.72 3:50.44 4:13.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.80   17.89   17.77 18.52 17.95 14.80 17.95
First round 6 16.08   17.62   16.77 16.78 19.30 21.11 16.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.27   11.38   10.69 9.27 15.94 12.74 10.72
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.18   8.54   10.08 13.69 7.18 7.87 7.66
Square-1 First round 11 33.61   39.46   41.68 33.61 40.75 50.28 35.94
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.20   11.51   10.51 13.47 10.54 9.20 16.38
Semi Final 5 9.75   10.95   12.91 13.92 9.75 9.79 10.15
Second round 8 10.85   11.30   11.30 10.85 11.61 11.01 11.58
First round 6 9.93   11.91   12.65 9.93 11.75 12.94 11.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.28   48.42   52.61 42.19 58.27 41.28 50.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.24   19.35   21.07 29.97 18.49 18.49 16.24
First round 4 15.59   17.39   17.04 21.45 17.63 17.51 15.59
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)    China
Guanchong Chen (陈冠充)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.61   16.09   14.89 17.14 13.61 16.53 16.84
First round 57 15.98   19.81   21.41 15.98 19.49 20.16 19.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 28.69   40.52   47.83 28.69 34.83 38.89 49.17
Guanrong Chen (陈冠融)    China
Guanrong Chen (陈冠融)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.79   23.03   22.07 22.84 29.83 24.18 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.80   5.47   6.49 5.13 4.99 3.80 6.29
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.35   12.33   10.92 11.68 17.61 14.38 10.35
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.43   11.83   11.45 12.62 10.43 13.01 11.41
Second round 2 9.43   9.70   11.01 9.43 9.70 9.68 9.72
First round 11 9.48   12.19   13.77 9.61 9.48 13.18 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.23   4.59   4.23 4.51 6.45 4.28 4.97
Second round 8 3.54   4.41   4.48 4.03 3.54 5.86 4.71
Combined First round 25 4.81   5.45   5.90 5.50 5.17 5.67 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 50.74   56.52   50.78 1:07.92 1:00.99 50.74 57.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 19.02   20.95   21.35 19.30 22.20 28.28 19.02
Hang Shang (尚航)    China
Hang Shang (尚航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 45.03   50.65   54.82 45.03 58.42 48.47 48.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.48   18.87   DNF 16.14 22.03 18.43 9.48
Skewb Combined First round 25 41.38     41.38 50.47
Hanqi Qiao (乔函祺)    China
Hanqi Qiao (乔函祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.06   25.02   22.06 24.33 29.56 26.78 23.95
Hao Liu (刘浩)    China
Hao Liu (刘浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.30   16.04   14.30 15.73 17.32 19.06 15.07
First round 31 13.67   14.98   16.26 14.26 17.08 13.67 14.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 5.67   7.86   10.22 5.67 6.17 12.67 7.18
Haobo Xu (徐浩博)    China
Haobo Xu (徐浩博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 34.13   36.29   34.84 35.69 38.34 34.13 42.96
Haohong Yu (于昊弘)    China
Haohong Yu (于昊弘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 25.72   28.71   29.35 25.72 28.03 33.96 28.76
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)    China
Haojiang Zou (邹昊江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 10.88   12.12   12.02 11.97 10.88 12.36 13.60
Second round 18 10.56   13.23   13.83 11.23 10.56 24.45 14.64
First round 12 10.69   12.22   10.69 13.29 13.38 11.14 12.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:18.76   1:34.56   1:35.09 1:33.86 1:34.72 1:52.56 1:18.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:18.40   3:26.08   3:18.40 3:30.29 3:29.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 19.37   20.08   21.41 19.78 20.38 19.37 20.07
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.41   1:01.00   56.41 59.95 1:03.37 59.68 1:07.91
Hongjing Chen (陈泓婧)    China
Hongjing Chen (陈泓婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 44.96   47.27   55.54 46.94 44.96 47.40 47.48
Hongxi Wang (王洪熙)    China
Hongxi Wang (王洪熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.17   18.25   17.24 19.86 17.65 DNF 17.17
First round 39 15.25   16.23   16.99 16.10 32.01 15.25 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.38   7.31   6.83 9.75 5.61 9.50 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:11.60   1:15.32   1:12.12 1:18.15 1:11.60 1:21.47 1:15.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:32.55     2:32.55 2:39.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 22.61   30.72   22.61 31.00 31.58 33.20 29.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 12.32   13.12   13.17 14.91 13.41 12.32 12.79
Skewb Combined First round 8 6.58   8.04   7.14 10.39 6.58 10.89 6.59
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)    China
Hongyu Han (韩鸿宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.33   18.86   16.33 20.58 16.97 19.02 24.89
First round 60 19.22   21.12   23.57 22.45 20.80 20.10 19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 28.00   41.61   40.76 28.00 44.61 41.02 43.06
Hui Gao (高辉)    China
Hui Gao (高辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.39   19.33   23.14 17.46 19.08 17.39 21.45
First round 64 18.25   22.81   23.37 24.22 18.25 23.67 21.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 7.30   7.89   9.25 7.97 8.10 7.60 7.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 32.27   33.28   33.16 33.78 32.89 35.99 32.27
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.36   8.09   13.18 8.19 7.77 8.31 6.36
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:19.51   DNF   1:19.51 DNF DNF
Jian Shi (石健)    China
Jian Shi (石健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.16   17.85   19.61 16.47 21.84 16.16 17.46
First round 58 18.59   19.93   18.59 19.72 19.18 23.19 20.88
Jianchuan Chen (陈剑川)    China
Jianchuan Chen (陈剑川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 41.53   50.84   58.01 53.58 41.53 46.60 52.33
Jiaqi Bao (鲍嘉琦)    China
Jiaqi Bao (鲍嘉琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.09   28.21   26.27 30.20 28.25 26.09 30.10
Jiaxi Chen (陈家熙)    China
Jiaxi Chen (陈家熙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 1:03.48   1:20.44   1:15.81 1:03.48 1:21.64 1:25.62 1:23.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 DNF     DNF DNF
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)    China
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 49.71   57.25   58.88 DNF 57.79 55.08 49.71
Jiayao Li (李嘉耀)    China
Jiayao Li (李嘉耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:00.40   1:05.47   1:03.57 1:03.61 1:10.34 1:09.22 1:00.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 24.00     24.00 DNF
Jiaye Song (宋佳烨)    China
Jiaye Song (宋佳烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.62   32.59   35.53 26.62 33.52 34.17 30.08
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.05   8.50   8.94 8.11 10.23 8.05 8.46
Semi Final 2 8.52   8.86   8.78 8.66 9.13 8.52 9.31
Second round 4 8.60   9.94   9.38 12.15 8.60 11.66 8.77
First round 1 7.62   9.08   8.50 10.01 7.62 9.32 9.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.68   4.90   6.20 3.68 6.46 3.84 4.65
Second round 7 3.27   4.36   14.45 3.27 5.46 4.07 3.55
Combined First round 5 2.39   4.10   3.41 DNF 2.39 4.11 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.42   37.31   37.76 31.42 39.93 40.30 34.24
Combined First round 2 31.08   36.51   31.08 42.17 37.13 37.50 34.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.85   14.27   13.72 21.64 11.85 14.71 14.38
First round 1 13.96   15.48   15.58 15.53 15.34 13.96 15.72
Jieyu Zhang (张洁羽)    China
Jieyu Zhang (张洁羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 36.62   42.32   36.62 41.17 41.57 1:03.77 44.23
Jinghao Cai (蔡井豪)    China
Jinghao Cai (蔡井豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.02   23.14   18.02 24.43 22.16 26.49 22.83
Jingxuan Yang (杨靖轩)    China
Jingxuan Yang (杨靖轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 47.10   50.72   47.49 47.10 1:05.15 55.49 49.19
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.79   12.79   13.31 13.99 12.04 10.79 13.02
Semi Final 8 10.37   11.13   10.37 11.25 11.05 11.10 DNF
Second round 9 9.80   11.37   14.45 10.70 12.42 9.80 11.00
First round 5 11.10   11.59   12.00 11.64 11.91 11.10 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.06   42.32   41.96 42.40 42.61 34.06 43.25
Combined First round 4 34.59   37.99   39.18 35.82 38.99 34.59 39.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.17   1:19.10   1:16.82 1:17.57 1:23.97 1:22.90 1:16.17
Combined First round 2 1:11.78   1:15.99   1:18.69 1:15.17 1:30.10 1:11.78 1:14.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:25.62   2:36.10   2:25.62 2:55.36 2:27.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:07.93   3:24.01   3:37.89 3:26.22 3:07.93
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 17.53   19.74   17.53 19.38 21.63 19.42 20.41
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.17   13.84   14.85 15.37 12.17 14.14 12.54
First round 19 12.59   13.31   13.79 13.06 13.90 12.59 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.58   5.35   5.83 4.94 4.58 5.29 6.48
Combined First round 20 4.74   5.30   8.24 5.27 5.76 4.86 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.97   46.19   43.07 47.35 48.16 48.33 41.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:27.61   3:40.50   3:27.61 3:33.06 4:00.84
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 21.25   28.46   29.97 21.25 26.88 28.81 29.69
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 1:06.71   1:37.46   2:23.05 1:06.71 1:22.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.53   15.71   16.96 DNF 15.76 14.40 12.53
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:45.68   2:10.08   2:07.31 2:05.39 2:33.03 2:17.55 1:45.68
Pyraminx Final 8 6.61   7.39   7.06 7.09 8.01 6.61 8.97
Combined First round 9 6.82   7.66   6.82 10.15 7.09 8.35 7.53
Skewb Combined First round 12 8.27   9.41   9.54 8.75 DNF 9.93 8.27
Square-1 Final 6 22.38   23.45   22.38 24.44 31.63 23.52 22.40
First round 6 19.37   23.34   19.37 23.81 20.20 29.07 26.01
Jiyun Ma (马迹昀)    China
Jiyun Ma (马迹昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 39.97   46.10   39.97 41.18 DNF 51.00 46.12
Juan Huang (黄娟)    China
Juan Huang (黄娟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:20.79   2:20.46   2:26.70 2:52.09 1:42.59 1:20.79 3:48.98
Kai Yang (杨凯)    China
Kai Yang (杨凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.40   18.97   17.39 16.40 24.41 19.76 19.75
First round 53 18.02   19.07   26.67 18.17 21.03 18.02 18.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 6.73   7.43   6.73 7.45 7.03 8.49 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:03.52   1:08.75   1:08.11 1:36.79 1:03.52 1:12.74 1:05.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.93   1:53.50   2:03.11 2:01.31 1:41.93 1:53.99 1:45.20
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:38.57   3:46.91   3:38.57 3:57.78 3:44.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:30.38   4:54.89   5:03.82 4:30.38 5:10.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 43.53     43.53 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 15.86   23.89   22.54 29.63 30.25 19.49 15.86
Skewb Combined First round 24 17.31   24.57   19.77 33.48 17.31 29.39 24.56
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.25   8.60   9.09 8.26 8.44 8.25 11.52
Semi Final 1 7.71   8.40   9.49 8.27 8.25 8.68 7.71
Second round 1 7.84   8.45   8.35 8.10 7.84 9.73 8.90
First round 3 8.76   10.01   10.34 8.76 10.02 9.66 12.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.63   3.38   9.90 3.87 2.67 2.63 3.60
Second round 2 2.23   3.25   2.95 2.69 4.12 5.65 2.23
Combined First round 2 2.69   3.47   3.65 3.54 3.21 4.04 2.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 22.98   24.97   WR 24.15 22.98 27.78
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.65   9.76   11.58 9.42 10.77 9.08 8.65
Semi Final 3 8.21   10.17   10.71 10.88 9.76 10.05 8.21
Second round 3 9.14   9.89   9.16 11.25 10.36 9.14 10.15
First round 2 8.74   9.10   9.09 9.39 9.71 8.81 8.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.90   3.51   2.90 3.62 3.68 3.23 6.07
Second round 5 3.27   3.66   3.71 3.27 5.17 3.57 3.69
Combined First round 1 2.40   3.42   2.40 3.84 3.46 7.41 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.81   33.58   32.16 34.46 34.12 37.01 30.81
Combined First round 1 31.72   35.36   39.56 35.02 35.11 31.72 35.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 59.51   1:05.09   1:04.24 1:03.89 1:07.14 1:12.05 59.51
Combined First round 1 1:04.05   1:06.56   1:12.26 1:04.05 1:08.18 1:06.61 1:04.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:14.11   2:41.66   2:37.78 2:14.11 3:13.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.66   3:19.14   3:30.39 3:19.37 3:07.66
Lai Wei (魏莱)    China
Lai Wei (魏莱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 38.93   48.96   DNF 38.93 41.04 52.07 53.78
Li Wang (王礼)    China
Li Wang (王礼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.59   15.47   17.22 15.12 14.40 16.88 13.59
First round 33 13.76   15.20   13.76 16.21 21.11 15.43 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.42   6.10   4.42 DNF 5.12 7.44 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.16   55.64   1:01.83 51.73 1:01.08 49.16 54.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:43.74   1:53.65   2:00.18 1:43.74 1:54.90 1:45.86 2:11.59
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:22.55   3:34.33   3:53.10 3:27.34 3:22.55
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:48.81   1:55.85   1:48.81 1:49.92 1:57.58 2:00.05 2:06.29
Ling Qin (秦岭)    China
Ling Qin (秦岭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.01   12.36   13.10 11.81 12.86 12.41 11.01
Semi Final 10 10.87   11.44   11.38 11.60 13.13 10.87 11.33
Second round 6 10.10   10.95   10.90 10.10 11.58 10.38 16.19
First round 16 10.85   12.60   12.75 13.34 12.72 10.85 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.21   4.76   4.67 4.21 4.80 6.39 4.82
Combined First round 19 4.54   5.22   4.60 4.54 6.77 5.49 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.53   38.42   35.64 39.35 35.53 40.28 41.55
Combined First round 3 34.96   36.54   36.86 34.96 35.47 37.28 38.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:15.08   1:25.12   1:28.56 1:27.60 1:20.02 1:27.73 1:15.08
Combined First round 7 1:15.43   1:22.57   1:22.11 1:24.97 1:20.63 1:29.53 1:15.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:15.51   4:22.41   4:15.51 4:21.15 4:30.56
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:07.54   1:27.37   1:58.81 1:15.75 1:07.54
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.56   1:23.86   1:20.77 1:55.65 1:25.17 1:10.56 1:25.63
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
Liwen Xu (许力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.57   25.03   16.57 37.18 DNF 19.84 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 6.21   7.04   7.48 9.11 7.10 6.21 6.55
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)    China
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.31   25.64   24.34 27.24 23.31 25.34 28.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.25   5.59   5.45 5.66 5.65 6.08 5.25
Combined First round 22 4.76   5.37   11.58 5.49 4.85 4.76 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:12.22   1:29.03   1:56.21 1:12.22 1:32.28 1:37.77 1:17.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:54.06   2:01.87   2:04.13 1:54.06 1:57.80 2:04.18 2:03.68
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:54.34   2:02.45   2:18.63 2:02.97 1:54.34 2:04.75 1:59.62
Pyraminx Final 10 6.86   8.02   8.29 8.67 7.11 6.86 8.98
Combined First round 10 4.73   7.88   8.90 6.65 8.09 10.15 4.73
Skewb Combined First round 13 9.51   11.09   12.13 9.51 10.55 13.90 10.58
Michael Chai (柴天方)    USA
Michael Chai (柴天方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.45   15.23   12.45 15.57 15.37 15.66 14.74
First round 34 12.48   15.37   12.48 17.63 14.57 15.65 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.36   1:01.77   53.36 53.78 1:13.01 1:05.79 1:05.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:17.13   2:18.82   2:17.23 2:48.70 2:17.13 2:18.05 2:21.17
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)    China
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.49   25.83   24.88 24.53 DNF 28.08 19.49
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.26   8.99   DNF 9.09 8.26 8.48 9.41
Mingyan Liu (刘明琰)    China
Mingyan Liu (刘明琰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 5 4.51   5.78   4.51 6.52 6.25 7.08 4.56
Combined First round 7 5.39   6.82   6.58 9.08 5.39 6.20 7.68
Skewb Final 7 5.95   8.77   11.99 8.19 8.76 9.36 5.95
Combined First round 3 5.82   6.64   6.83 7.14 5.82 9.57 5.95
Mingyu Zhang (张铭裕)    China
Mingyu Zhang (张铭裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 31.55   32.59   33.98 31.97 31.81 31.55 42.01
Mingze Yuan (袁铭泽)    China
Mingze Yuan (袁铭泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 28.77   30.70   30.75 33.64 28.77 30.97 30.37
Pei Yang (杨沛)    China
Pei Yang (杨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 13.63   15.81   21.31 14.98 13.63 17.73 14.71
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.55   15.26   28.51 17.34 13.45 15.00 11.55
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)    China
Qianmo Qin (秦阡陌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.96   18.92   21.80 21.05 17.74 14.96 17.98
First round 56 17.34   19.70   19.69 22.26 19.41 19.99 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.63   6.16   5.63 5.75 6.67 6.23 6.49
Combined First round 27 4.99   5.50   6.41 4.99 5.25 5.17 6.08
Qianshi Feng (冯千石)    China
Qianshi Feng (冯千石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 48.94   52.47   DNF 52.70 51.10 48.94 53.60
Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰)    China
Qiuchen Yang (杨秋辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 17.88   21.02   20.71 25.08 17.88 21.49 20.86
First round 70 20.22   24.78   22.93 25.91 25.51 20.22 40.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 6.49   6.89   25.17 6.76 7.20 6.49 6.72
Rui Li (李睿)    China
Rui Li (李睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.35   11.70   15.74 8.35 DNF 10.12 9.24
Ruxuan Zheng (郑汝轩)    China
Ruxuan Zheng (郑汝轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.38   39.56   36.38 37.97 51.18 39.53 41.17
Senrui Liu (刘森睿)    China
Senrui Liu (刘森睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.37   27.12   24.37 25.11 27.78 33.09 28.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.52   6.40   6.45 5.52 6.42 8.17 6.32
Shang Wei (魏尚)    China
Shang Wei (魏尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 29.34   DNF   32.28 DNF 29.34 DNF 36.51
Shangru Zheng (郑尚儒)    China
Shangru Zheng (郑尚儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 34.39   51.30   46.03 1:04.89 52.24 55.64 34.39
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
Sheng Cao (曹晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.06   10.80   11.27 10.96 10.55 10.06 10.90
Semi Final 6 9.96   10.97   12.22 11.44 9.96 11.35 10.12
Second round 5 8.83   10.52   8.83 10.28 10.77 11.46 10.50
First round 4 9.79   11.24   9.79 12.95 9.95 10.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.85   3.33   2.95 3.46 2.85 3.59 4.17
Second round 1 3.05   3.24   3.09 3.21 5.23 3.05 3.42
Combined First round 6 3.22   4.14   4.92 3.60 DNF 3.90 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.25   40.11   44.06 41.10 39.05 37.25 40.18
Combined First round 5 34.14   39.74   40.63 41.55 40.56 38.02 34.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:13.06   1:18.34   1:22.61 1:13.06 1:21.15 1:17.72 1:16.16
Combined First round 3 1:12.08   1:18.28   1:17.83 1:12.08 1:17.43 1:19.59 1:24.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:37.67   3:45.78   3:59.46 3:37.67 3:40.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 49.56   DNF   52.74 49.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.95   17.18   18.02 17.65 15.86 19.29 13.95
First round 2 13.29   16.48   13.29 15.65 18.39 19.02 15.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 11.78   13.16   DNF 13.35 11.78 12.61 13.53
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.96   1:03.31   59.96 1:00.58 1:13.22 1:09.17 1:00.17
Pyraminx Final 3 4.10   5.15   4.31 4.10 5.50 6.52 5.63
Combined First round 4 5.18   5.96   5.20 6.25 9.96 6.42 5.18
Skewb Final 3 4.65   6.27   4.65 7.17 5.89 7.03 5.89
Combined First round 4 4.64   6.80   6.72 6.97 4.64 25.42 6.70
Square-1 Final 5 14.86   20.96   14.86 21.15 26.59 20.82 20.90
First round 3 16.31   19.71   16.31 20.55 20.20 20.75 18.39
Shiduo Lei (雷世铎)    China
Shiduo Lei (雷世铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 41.03   45.82   41.03 44.50 50.71 44.78 48.17
Shilong Li (李世龙)    China
Shilong Li (李世龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.18   14.08   14.72 13.95 13.18 15.19 13.57
First round 28 13.33   14.55   16.39 14.27 15.61 13.78 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.62   5.53   5.72 6.45 6.17 4.71 4.62
Combined First round 24 4.12   5.44   6.01 5.12 5.85 4.12 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.78   51.74   53.90 51.92 55.91 48.78 49.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:43.45   1:53.87   2:05.57 1:49.75 1:55.24 1:43.45 1:56.62
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:39.13   3:45.79   3:39.13 3:49.80 3:48.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 20.55   25.60   28.62 26.05 24.30 26.44 20.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.48   10.34   9.70 11.05 8.48 12.93 10.26
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.42   11.30   12.87 8.42 11.42 10.66 11.83
Shiwen Wang (王士闻)    China
Shiwen Wang (王士闻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.71   31.28   28.71 30.02 34.05 37.04 29.77
Shiyi Cao (曹诗一)    China
Shiyi Cao (曹诗一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 36.17   42.72   42.37 40.89 46.88 36.17 44.91
Shizhe Zhong (钟诗哲)    China
Shizhe Zhong (钟诗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.69   14.11   13.69 13.89 17.19 14.32 14.13
First round 42 15.58   16.48   16.82 15.58 17.00 15.81 16.81
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)    China
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.12   15.22   14.12 15.01 15.85 14.81 17.69
First round 29 12.68   14.56   17.09 12.68 13.10 14.73 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.64   4.75   4.65 4.64 4.75 5.00 4.85
Combined First round 9 3.48   4.50   3.48 4.36 5.80 4.77 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 48.57   56.27   52.21 1:01.43 48.57 55.17 1:06.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 3:51.55   3:55.72   3:59.03 3:56.58 3:51.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:05.09   5:22.51   5:22.96 5:05.09 5:39.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 10.09   13.46   13.67 11.93 15.20 14.78 10.09
Square-1 First round 10 36.80   39.18   59.60 38.58 40.40 36.80 38.56
Shuhe Zhang (张书赫)    China
Shuhe Zhang (张书赫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 38.94   41.27   41.38 38.94 40.75 41.68 42.97
Siyuan Yin (阴思源)    China
Siyuan Yin (阴思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 28.86   35.87   36.30 35.31 28.86 41.47 35.99
Songyang Chen (陈嵩洋)    China
Songyang Chen (陈嵩洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 27.96   37.98   DNF 29.50 36.10 48.35 27.96
Songyuan Wei (魏松源)    China
Songyuan Wei (魏松源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 55.88   1:01.16   1:00.14 1:10.71 58.45 1:04.90 55.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 14.62   19.60   22.65 14.62 28.00 17.95 18.20
Tao You (游涛)    China
Tao You (游涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.18   13.74   13.12 13.97 12.18 14.62 14.14
First round 49 11.47   18.18   11.47 30.52 DNF 11.59 12.44
Tengteng Tian (田腾腾)    China
Tengteng Tian (田腾腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 16.03   20.81   17.23 21.30 23.90 16.03 39.40
First round 62 16.01   21.79   16.01 21.68 30.99 21.06 22.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 5.34   6.05   5.64 6.74 5.77 7.21 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:10.11   1:19.47   1:32.26 1:18.77 1:10.11 1:17.38 1:22.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 33.41   39.11   36.22 37.30 43.81 33.41 46.17
Tianwei Wang (王天伟)    China
Tianwei Wang (王天伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.95   25.32   19.95 32.41 30.00 23.81 22.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 6.89   7.91   7.21 8.54 DNF 7.98 6.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 17.16   22.04   22.44 20.85 22.83 17.16 26.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 13.42   15.63   18.78 14.47 13.42 18.35 14.06
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.25   13.91   13.58 11.25 15.60 DNF 12.55
Second round 20 10.58   13.38   10.58 12.83 13.07 14.49 14.24
First round 21 11.95   13.80   12.07 14.50 18.32 14.84 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.41   5.34   6.56 4.50 6.62 4.41 4.95
Second round 10 4.13   4.60   4.61 6.91 4.95 4.13 4.24
Combined First round 10 3.41   4.54   4.08 5.34 5.39 3.41 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.51   1:07.45   1:13.46 1:16.89 1:06.46 1:02.43 57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 37.04   DNF   DNF 37.04 45.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 18.11   20.01   21.23 18.11 21.84 20.64 18.16
Tong Zhou (周桐)    China
Tong Zhou (周桐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.26   17.13   16.80 16.89 17.70 15.26 21.03
First round 45 15.68   17.36   15.68 16.92 19.92 16.64 18.53
Weijian Cai (蔡伟健)    China
Weijian Cai (蔡伟健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 32.14   38.40   32.14 39.32 39.40 50.61 36.47
Weixi Kong (孔维茜)    China
Weixi Kong (孔维茜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.69   9.60   10.62 10.02 9.97 8.82 5.69
Weizheng Kong (孔维征)    China
Weizheng Kong (孔维征)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 35.78   42.71   43.40 38.98 48.68 45.75 35.78
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)    China
Wenbo Zhao (赵文博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.15   15.09   13.15 13.31 18.42 15.48 16.49
First round 32 13.59   15.09   13.59 15.11 18.40 16.08 14.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:59.91   5:22.92   4:59.91 5:38.10 5:30.74
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
Wu Xia (夏武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.96   17.91   14.96 18.00 18.37 17.36 19.63
First round 61 18.55   21.36   20.94 18.55 19.15 28.85 24.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.46   5.33   4.46 5.37 5.65 6.15 4.97
Combined First round 30 5.42   5.83   5.71 10.40 5.42 6.23 5.54
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 21.50   25.07   28.47 22.82 27.21 25.18 21.50
Xiangtian Ren (任相天)    China
Xiangtian Ren (任相天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.03   40.63   41.44 36.03 DNF 38.39 42.06
Xiao Yao (姚骁)    China
Xiao Yao (姚骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 29.39   34.08   36.21 37.74 32.66 29.39 33.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 12.90   14.47   12.90 16.23 13.22 13.97 16.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 36.13     42.43 36.13
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.01   18.54   DNF 10.01 12.89 21.39 21.35
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)    China
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 17.04   18.54   17.04 18.26 18.15 19.22 19.89
First round 37 14.67   15.92   18.11 14.67 14.94 14.71 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.41   4.71   4.71 5.53 4.41 4.61 4.82
Combined First round 17 4.28   5.11   7.07 5.28 4.95 5.09 4.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.02   38.21   32.02 45.31 40.25 39.12 35.25
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.89   12.14   14.20 11.37 13.11 11.94 8.89
Semi Final 7 10.09   10.99   10.09 11.91 10.28 10.78 12.17
Second round 12 9.53   11.77   11.37 11.18 14.91 9.53 12.76
First round 10 10.82   12.16   10.87 13.66 12.64 12.98 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.00   3.77   3.00 DNF 3.04 3.54 4.73
Second round 9 4.06   4.60   4.06 5.17 4.12 4.51 6.19
Combined First round 14 3.59   5.02   4.33 5.72 3.59 5.91 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 47.63   49.87   47.84 48.97 52.81 47.63 52.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 2:24.54   DNF   DNF 2:24.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 16.73   19.61   21.96 19.77 17.10 16.73 24.75
Xinhui He (贺馨慧)    China
Xinhui He (贺馨慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 54.71   1:06.90   1:06.33 1:03.03 54.71 1:11.34 1:19.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 35.84     35.84 DNF
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)    China
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.42   13.56   11.42 14.50 14.21 18.97 11.97
First round 15 10.53   12.56   13.94 15.15 10.69 13.04 10.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.41   19.31   19.33 20.32 18.27 17.41 21.62
First round 7 17.03   18.67   17.03 21.50 19.11 18.40 18.49
Xiruo Wang (王兮若)    China
Xiruo Wang (王兮若)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 32.23   41.24   42.17 40.65 32.23 47.23 40.90
Xuewen Chen (陈学文)    China
Xuewen Chen (陈学文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.65   26.17   27.27 25.26 34.15 25.99 21.65
Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮)    China
Xuezheng Wang (王雪铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.74   15.49   13.74 16.33 15.46 15.94 15.06
First round 44 16.93   17.25   17.10 17.67 16.99 16.93 17.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.80   1:03.61   1:13.11 1:03.97 1:03.00 53.80 1:03.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 23.74   28.34   34.25 23.74 32.39 27.85 24.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.93   14.30   13.67 18.16 14.70 12.93 14.54
First round 20 12.71   13.36   14.11 12.71 13.72 13.18 13.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 45.19   56.76   1:00.40 45.19 57.16 52.73 1:02.10
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:26.70   3:34.71   3:30.22 3:26.70 3:47.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:52.44   5:16.11   4:52.44 5:27.28 5:28.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.56   22.11   23.84 20.56 23.14 21.01 22.18
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:39.75     3:04.60 2:39.75
Yanyang Cui (崔焱扬)    China
Yanyang Cui (崔焱扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.55   35.30   38.94 37.94 29.55 34.92 33.04
Yao Xiao (肖尧)    China
Yao Xiao (肖尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 53.04   1:00.57   56.03 1:05.97 1:08.28 59.72 53.04
Yi Dang (党一)    China
Yi Dang (党一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 35.19   38.98   41.97 41.92 35.19 38.66 36.36
Yi Liang (梁熠)    China
Yi Liang (梁熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 30.00   33.15   45.61 34.72 33.19 31.54 30.00
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.80   13.69   12.80 17.12 13.27 13.89 13.90
First round 25 13.20   14.23   14.11 14.08 14.53 13.20 14.49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 20.12   23.59   30.43 24.88 23.50 20.12 22.38
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.80   1:03.34   1:06.10 1:05.22 1:03.73 58.80 1:01.08
Pyraminx Final 1 2.67   4.06   3.53 4.76 2.67 4.09 4.57
Combined First round 5 3.03   5.98   6.40 6.58 DNF 4.96 3.03
Skewb Combined First round 9 7.46   8.08   7.46 8.12 8.62 11.32 7.49
Yifei Wang (王奕菲)    China
Yifei Wang (王奕菲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 39.10   46.55   54.05 49.11 39.10 42.25 48.30
Yifei Zhang (张轶飞)    China
Yifei Zhang (张轶飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.74   15.08   13.12 18.21 11.74 14.97 17.16
First round 26 13.15   14.26   14.55 14.09 19.09 13.15 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.63   6.09   5.69 4.63 7.58 7.29 5.28
Combined First round 21 4.71   5.36   5.01 4.71 5.54 5.53 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 54.26   1:10.65   1:10.67 1:19.55 1:15.04 54.26 1:06.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:55.24   2:00.38   1:57.90 1:55.24 2:15.64 2:00.11 2:03.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 13.18   14.49   14.56 13.18 16.90 15.39 13.51
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)    China
Yihui Xu (徐毅慧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.32   15.60   15.77 13.32 15.33 15.71 16.57
First round 30 13.53   14.87   14.39 18.04 13.78 16.44 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 57.32   DNF   DNF 1:13.91 57.32 1:07.19 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 4:01.63   DNF   DNF DNF 4:01.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.05   18.44   16.13 18.33 DNF 20.85 15.05
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 10.71   12.27   11.53 12.61 10.71 13.10 12.67
Second round 7 9.93   11.26   11.27 10.94 11.58 9.93 14.01
First round 14 11.20   12.34   13.48 11.68 16.87 11.85 11.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.30   52.22   49.04 1:14.36 55.17 44.30 52.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:14.86   DNF   2:14.86 2:59.56 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 2:37.34   2:48.11   2:52.13 2:54.86 2:37.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.37   9.88   10.70 11.01 7.37 10.61 8.32
Square-1 First round 7 20.15   28.98   35.88 30.52 20.15 31.29 25.14
Yiming Ma (麻屹铭)    China
Yiming Ma (麻屹铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 22.90   29.54   29.84 22.90 29.69 29.08 37.20
Yining Chen (陈衣宁)    China
Yining Chen (陈衣宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 15.79   17.98   20.02 16.60 17.33 15.79 41.24
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.00   13.71   DNF 16.39 11.00 11.30 13.44
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)    China
Yining Yao (姚祎宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 10.06   11.17   11.67 11.41 12.28 10.43 10.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.28   4.06   3.28 3.50 4.33 4.34 4.54
Combined First round 1 3.72   4.44   4.72 4.10 4.50 3.72 6.48
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.77   13.87   12.06 11.77 16.05 13.59 15.97
First round 18 12.07   13.10   12.07 13.60 12.47 16.03 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.95   4.85   3.95 5.04 4.33 5.18 7.21
Combined First round 13 3.56   4.85   3.56 6.84 4.37 5.73 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 52.54   53.15   52.65 1:03.63 52.54 53.62 53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:06.82   DNF   DNF 1:10.56 1:06.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.96   18.80   16.96 19.92 18.37 18.10 19.96
First round 5 15.00   17.49   15.59 19.08 17.80 15.00 20.16
Square-1 Final 3 14.88   18.13   18.70 14.88 20.54 23.87 15.16
First round 5 17.66   20.10   17.66 22.13 19.35 19.78 21.18
Yiwen Wang (王奕文)    China
Yiwen Wang (王奕文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 11.77   15.48   17.60 22.65 15.93 12.90 11.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 14.06   15.17   16.72 14.35 22.41 14.06 14.45
Skewb Combined First round 23 12.60   19.06   22.26 20.10 12.60 26.78 14.82
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)    China
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 20.86   25.02   23.77 23.21 28.08 20.86 29.64
First round 68 20.67   23.48   22.85 23.56 30.39 20.67 24.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.65   5.97   4.65 6.20 5.16 6.55 7.13
Combined First round 15 4.09   5.03   4.09 5.21 4.48 5.61 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:15.97   1:24.99   1:26.33 1:15.97 1:32.59 1:24.76 1:23.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.20   16.28   15.14 17.14 16.55 14.20 18.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.80   10.94   10.09 12.71 10.02 13.34 9.80
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.08   17.18   17.41 18.24 15.89 18.24 15.08
First round 46 15.06   17.64   18.09 15.81 19.02 15.06 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 5.52   5.71   5.52 5.85 5.56 8.26 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.76   56.44   1:04.47 59.69 52.90 56.72 52.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.24   1:53.65   1:59.60 1:47.24 1:57.71 1:55.20 1:48.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:30.18   3:41.32   3:51.81 3:30.18 3:41.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:43.34   5:52.82   5:56.85 5:58.26 5:43.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:29.49   DNF   1:29.49 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:32.84     2:47.94 2:32.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.75   12.28   13.89 21.34 10.31 12.65 7.75
Skewb Combined First round 19 11.69   14.75   17.89 15.19 16.58 12.49 11.69
Yongxin Liu (刘咏新)    China
Yongxin Liu (刘咏新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 49.60   58.92   51.90 1:00.52 1:04.34 DNF 49.60
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)    China
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 12.17   14.71   15.71 13.28 12.17 15.15 16.13
Second round 16 12.11   13.08   15.90 12.11 14.85 12.15 12.25
First round 24 10.37   14.06   10.37 13.18 14.43 15.74 14.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80   4.37   3.72 3.33 6.42 2.80 6.07
Second round 6 3.84   4.26   3.84 4.24 4.15 6.17 4.40
Combined First round 3 3.21   3.82   6.07 3.55 3.62 4.29 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.36   52.68   51.42 53.85 53.97 49.36 52.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.91   23.41   21.92 24.58 23.72 28.09 20.91
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 49.36   56.92   1:02.10 49.36 59.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.35   10.02   10.31 9.52 10.24 9.35 10.32
Pyraminx Final 4 4.83   5.61   5.82 4.83 6.05 5.60 5.40
Combined First round 2 4.27   5.85   4.72 4.27 7.65 5.23 7.60
Square-1 Final 1 9.30   12.40   12.58 9.30 11.37 14.18 13.25
First round 1 10.86   12.49   10.86 12.93 12.56 11.97 13.90
Yu Yao (姚禹)    China
Yu Yao (姚禹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.05   19.69   19.42 18.05 18.28 21.38 22.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.25   6.10   5.25 6.80 6.04 9.61 5.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 23.46   28.65   26.25 30.39 29.32 34.29 23.46
Skewb Combined First round 26 44.96     44.96 DNF
Yuchen Du (杜宇辰)    China
Yuchen Du (杜宇辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 34.42   37.90   39.68 39.05 38.90 34.42 35.76
Yueteng Ma (马跃腾)    China
Yueteng Ma (马跃腾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 20.91   26.12   25.70 24.10 29.53 20.91 28.57
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)    China
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:13.66   3:27.41   3:34.09 3:13.66 3:34.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:37.50   5:46.69   5:46.75 5:55.82 5:37.50
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:39.76   1:48.87   1:48.30 2:07.14 1:39.76 1:49.05 1:49.27
Yulong Shao (邵玉龙)    China
Yulong Shao (邵玉龙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 29.40   31.19   32.11 31.32 30.15 43.34 29.40
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)    China
Yunke Zhang (张云柯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 10.08   12.43   13.48 11.59 12.26 10.08 13.45
Second round 11 11.04   11.60   11.12 11.78 11.90 12.00 11.04
First round 17 11.01   13.00   11.49 14.09 13.42 14.77 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.27   3.71   3.27 3.84 4.16 3.37 3.92
Second round 4 2.19   3.62   2.48 4.71 4.31 2.19 4.08
Combined First round 7 2.89   4.39   4.41 4.43 4.32 2.89 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.56   45.98   43.65 49.82 44.47 42.56 54.42
Combined First round 8 35.77   42.88   43.51 44.73 35.77 40.61 44.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:15.73   1:19.44   1:17.25 1:23.07 1:15.73 1:19.21 1:21.87
Combined First round 5 1:16.96   1:21.95   1:22.45 1:17.14 1:16.96 1:26.26 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:51.30   2:53.07   2:52.38 2:55.54 2:51.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:28.48   3:37.82   3:32.04 3:28.48 3:52.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:23.67   DNF   2:23.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.69   19.49   19.61 14.69 19.30 23.08 19.57
First round 3 14.42   16.50   14.54 21.66 14.42 16.97 18.00
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.53   8.59   DNF 7.59 7.53 9.24 8.95
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:11.38   1:17.90   1:25.20 1:17.83 1:11.38 1:15.51 1:20.37
Pyraminx Final 7 5.93   6.87   6.06 7.75 5.93 6.81 8.80
Combined First round 6 4.26   6.38   7.82 4.62 6.71 8.53 4.26
Skewb Final 2 4.59   4.88   4.95 4.92 4.77 4.59 5.30
Combined First round 2 4.00   5.53   5.95 4.48 7.25 6.15 4.00
Square-1 Final 4 17.64   19.69   18.09 19.57 17.64 24.62 21.42
First round 4 17.54   20.07   22.96 17.54 19.08 18.16 27.12
Yuqing Zhao (赵宇庆)    China
Yuqing Zhao (赵宇庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 31.12   32.84   31.12 40.78 32.70 34.08 31.75
Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫)    China
Yuxin Dong (董玉鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 33.20   35.48   33.20 33.75 46.52 36.45 36.25
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 47.01   DNF   47.01 DNF DNF
Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍)    China
Yuyan Zhong (钟雨妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.32   18.05   19.62 14.32 17.41 17.89 18.86
First round 59 15.40   20.35   21.22 21.80 15.40 DNF 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.55   5.77   4.55 4.80 7.27 5.25 DNF
Combined First round 11 3.97   4.60   4.62 4.88 6.66 3.97 4.31
Pyraminx Final 9 5.53   7.86   8.53 7.72 5.53 7.34 10.72
Combined First round 8 6.28   7.57   9.69 7.66 7.56 7.48 6.28
Skewb Final 5 5.14   7.45   8.17 5.14 10.72 8.80 5.38
Combined First round 7 6.10   7.53   8.73 6.10 6.67 10.81 7.18
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 16.64   DNF   16.64 22.76 DNF 21.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 42.53   46.63   42.53 46.62 45.71 47.57 51.89
Zeyu Yuan (苑泽宇)    China
Zeyu Yuan (苑泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.98   35.28   35.57 49.15 28.98 34.13 36.13
Zhaojun Liu (刘兆军)    China
Zhaojun Liu (刘兆军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 49.55   56.17   DNF 52.91 55.10 49.55 1:00.49
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)    China
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.69   18.77   21.08 14.69 18.42 20.33 17.55
First round 40 14.92   16.31   14.92 16.53 19.58 16.84 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 8.17   9.94   8.17 10.39 8.75 10.67 11.21
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 26.52   33.16   41.48 26.52 30.92 35.49 33.07
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)    China
Zheng Jiang (蒋铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.98   14.52   15.18 11.98 13.42 14.95 15.32
First round 36 13.34   15.87   14.45 18.63 13.34 14.53 19.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.45   1:05.97   1:05.01 1:22.58 1:02.55 59.45 1:10.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:56.59   2:08.24   2:21.10 1:56.59 2:13.19 2:10.93 2:00.60
Zheng Xu (徐铮)    China
Zheng Xu (徐铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.23   15.09   17.35 14.12 13.23 19.56 13.80
First round 51 14.97   18.28   20.68 18.02 19.98 16.83 14.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 5.22   6.35   11.48 5.22 6.70 6.45 5.90
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)    China
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.78   16.96   17.55 12.78 15.97 17.36 20.50
First round 52 17.07   19.04   17.07 18.70 18.80 19.69 19.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.41   5.23   4.41 4.65 6.20 5.16 5.89
Combined First round 23 4.89   5.40   5.50 5.62 4.89 5.43 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 19.56   22.66   19.56 20.60 24.63 26.84 22.75
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 6.75   8.06   7.88 8.25 6.75 8.05 8.43
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:46.17   1:51.05   1:54.89 1:50.54 1:46.17 1:53.31 1:49.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.82   9.87   12.10 9.79 9.57 10.26 7.82
Skewb Combined First round 17 12.38   13.48   12.55 15.21 12.77 12.38 15.13
Zhenglin Yan (阎正霖)    China
Zhenglin Yan (阎正霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 29.93   40.59   43.04 29.93 41.62 43.54 37.10
Zhengxin Xu (许正新)    China
Zhengxin Xu (许正新)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.39   34.10   32.24 DNF 28.39 36.89 33.17
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)    China
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.20   15.07   14.24 14.87 13.20 16.09 17.22
First round 41 13.16   16.39   13.16 19.28 15.19 14.70 24.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.19   9.60   5.19 15.59 6.70 15.32 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 49.17   50.55   50.83 55.27 50.24 50.58 49.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:38.55   1:44.42   1:47.17 1:38.98 1:47.10 1:38.55 1:49.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:34.02   3:41.14   3:53.07 3:36.32 3:34.02
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:38.95   1:47.68   2:09.87 1:47.24 1:38.95 1:56.16 1:39.63
Zhigang Guo (郭志罡)    China
Zhigang Guo (郭志罡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 26.10   31.32   44.06 29.89 32.46 31.62 26.10
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.46   1:17.65   1:23.08 1:34.98 1:13.79 1:16.09 1:12.46
Combined First round 6 1:14.37   1:22.13   1:24.58 1:14.37 1:23.81 1:18.01 1:30.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.99   2:15.31   2:16.23 2:08.99 2:20.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.19   3:06.86   3:09.39 3:04.19 3:07.00
Zhizhong Jiang (姜智钟)    China
Zhizhong Jiang (姜智钟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.22   32.91   36.30 34.12 35.93 24.22 28.67
Zichao Jiang (江子超)    China
Zichao Jiang (江子超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.30   36.57   39.45 32.30 36.13 43.08 34.13
Zihang Li (李子航)    China
Zihang Li (李子航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.59   29.61   33.37 24.59 30.22 32.22 26.40
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 11.37   13.08   11.37 11.77 12.25 16.09 15.22
Second round 15 11.00   13.00   13.03 14.38 13.71 11.00 12.26
First round 13 10.71   12.32   10.71 15.59 11.50 13.05 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.28   4.85   4.28 5.94 5.37 4.72 4.45
Second round 11 4.23   4.60   4.23 6.14 4.77 4.53 4.49
Combined First round 12 3.48   4.70   3.48 DNF 4.72 4.72 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.52   45.51   41.52 48.63 42.97 49.31 44.93
Combined First round 7 37.59   40.11   37.59 40.37 47.52 38.25 41.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.20   1:23.03   1:20.88 1:25.35 1:23.14 1:25.06 1:18.20
Combined First round 8 1:10.82   1:22.78   1:20.45 1:23.22 1:24.68 1:32.63 1:10.82
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:15.18   2:26.74   2:28.36 2:36.68 2:15.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.86   19.86   20.83 24.15 19.41 19.34 17.86
First round 8 17.17   18.85   17.48 21.58 19.51 19.55 17.17
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 9.00   12.56   9.00 13.80 9.81 14.06 15.98
Second round 13 7.54   11.93   12.68 11.97 11.15 14.88 7.54
First round 8 10.65   12.08   14.12 13.53 10.83 11.89 10.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.52   4.60   4.88 4.98 3.94 2.52 6.53
Second round 3 3.28   3.50   4.54 3.35 3.28 3.61 3.54
Combined First round 4 2.99   3.90   4.32 3.74 3.93 2.99 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.37   38.04   38.27 36.37 39.23 36.62 44.50
Combined First round 6 36.29   39.78   43.83 45.97 36.29 39.15 36.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.49   1:24.73   1:30.92 1:23.65 1:25.61 1:24.92 1:06.49
Combined First round 9 1:15.73   1:27.56   1:24.85 1:30.17 1:29.72 1:28.12 1:15.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:21.70   3:30.73   3:22.90 3:21.70 3:47.58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 47.00   51.28   58.69 48.14 47.00
Skewb Final 4 6.07   7.08   7.62 11.73 6.07 6.13 7.50
Combined First round 5 5.60   6.97   8.26 11.33 5.98 5.60 6.66
Square-1 Final 2 11.52   13.34   17.08 12.77 13.87 13.39 11.52
First round 2 12.44   13.59   13.62 12.44 12.98 14.17 16.96
Zijian Zhang (张子健)    China
Zijian Zhang (张子健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 34.14   37.21   34.14 34.56 39.67 41.03 37.41
Ziqiang Tong (仝自强)    China
Ziqiang Tong (仝自强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 23.90   24.33   25.48 24.68 23.93 24.39 23.90
First round 65 20.98   23.01   20.98 22.80 29.14 24.28 21.95
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 8.04   10.68   8.04 16.99 10.20 10.26 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:46.85     2:09.19 1:46.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 14.36   15.32   16.14 15.21 15.77 14.36 14.98
Zirui Xia (夏梓瑞)    China
Zirui Xia (夏梓瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 42.21   45.83   45.03 48.97 51.86 43.49 42.21
Zixuan Li (李梓嫙)    China
Zixuan Li (李梓嫙)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 18.27   20.24   21.00 23.70 19.13 18.27 20.60
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.73   14.84   16.97 10.73 12.64 17.68 14.91
First round 35 13.93   15.53   15.63 13.93 16.07 14.88 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.39   5.11   4.39 5.42 7.14 5.04 4.87
Combined First round 18 4.56   5.13   7.52 4.93 4.58 4.56 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.54   57.17   57.73 57.64 56.14 50.54 1:01.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:40.05   1:42.05   1:44.65 1:45.43 1:41.14 1:40.37 1:40.05
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 8.91   DNF   8.91 9.79 DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 5.94   9.08   12.73 7.39 DNF 7.11 5.94
Skewb Final 1 3.43   4.07   3.43 3.70 4.55 5.41 3.95
Combined First round 1 2.93   3.71   3.39 3.80 2.93 4.36 3.93