Oklahoma Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-9-1  USA, Lawton, Oklahoma Oklahoma Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mahith Bandi 8.00  Jeff Park 8.83  Azhar Virani 9.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 3.15  Casey Ngo 3.31  Zachary White 3.51
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 34.49  Mahith Bandi 35.94  Zachary White 41.62
 5x5x5 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:03.72  Zachary White 1:06.76  Chris Deng 1:15.15
 6x6x6 Cube  Mahith Bandi 1:58.72  Zachary White 2:05.86  Chris Deng 2:21.46
 7x7x7 Cube  Zachary White 2:47.82  Mahith Bandi 2:49.64  Chris Deng 3:30.08
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jeff Park 19.61  Jae Park 1:48.72  Matthew Lugibihl 3:07.06
 Megaminx  Zachary White 1:03.34  Azhar Virani 1:09.55  Mahith Bandi 1:22.44
 Pyraminx  Andres Rodriguez 4.10  Robert Horvath 4.13  Pranav Veera 6.62
 Square-1  Vincent Chen 15.75  Pranav Veera 21.52  Casey Ngo 21.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 7.86   8.74    USA 8.36 9.11 7.86 8.76 DNF
2 Mahith Bandi 7.48   9.18    USA 11.87 7.48 9.16 10.46 7.91
3 Jeff Park 7.20   9.23    USA 10.83 7.20 10.31 7.82 9.56
4 Casey Ngo 7.71   10.63    USA 7.71 10.59 DNF 10.78 10.52
5 Zachary White 9.13   10.77    USA 10.28 10.84 11.78 11.20 9.13
6 Nathan Cho 10.69   11.37    USA 12.10 11.08 12.64 10.69 10.94
7 Pranav Veera 9.45   11.61    USA 17.98 11.81 12.23 9.45 10.80
8 Ryan Pilat 11.19   12.23    USA 12.07 DNF 11.95 12.68 11.19
9 Alexander Park 10.50   12.93    USA 13.82 13.84 12.69 12.29 10.50
10 Chris Deng 10.03   13.03    USA 17.00 14.44 10.55 14.11 10.03
11 Vincent Chen 12.02   13.79    USA 13.39 12.02 15.83 14.25 13.72
12 Andres Rodriguez 11.14   13.81    USA 13.99 12.14 11.14 15.31 15.39
13 Ben Hogan 11.20   14.13    USA 14.14 16.01 12.25 11.20 16.47
14 Matthew Lugibihl 13.46   14.56    USA 16.26 14.47 13.46 14.52 14.69
15 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 12.65   15.66    USA 13.02 17.96 12.65 19.75 16.00
16 Robert Horvath 15.17   15.94    USA 15.32 16.21 16.29 15.17 18.13
17 Joseph C. Browning 15.59   17.34    USA 17.96 15.69 15.59 20.54 18.36
18 Gabriel Sanchez 13.20   18.04    USA 17.38 13.20 15.57 34.92 21.16
19 Jack Donatelle 16.49   18.33    USA 16.49 24.16 17.07 18.05 19.86
20 Denniel M. Santos 13.91   19.09    Philippines 17.14 18.77 21.42 21.36 13.91
21 Lucas Burton 17.72   19.63    USA 18.98 21.66 20.21 17.72 19.70
22 Brandon Dowling 17.79   19.76    USA 22.86 18.27 18.16 23.33 17.79
23 Kenneth Thompson 18.34   21.05    USA 21.76 18.60 22.79 18.34 24.42
24 Harper Nelson 18.42   23.89    USA DNF 18.85 27.92 24.90 18.42
25 Jae Park 22.39   25.95    USA 28.15 24.77 24.92 22.39 28.31
26 Mike Donaldson 26.59   26.80    USA 26.59 26.60 35.93 26.71 27.09
27 Daxton Henson 27.52   31.22    USA 31.75 33.83 38.57 27.52 28.09
28 Taksh Vaghela 26.45   33.45    India 28.68 44.66 27.02 46.44 26.45
29 Pierce Frederick 32.63   38.32    USA 48.58 33.04 1:00.58 33.34 32.63
30 Aidon Cole Gray 29.07   40.16    USA 39.33 40.13 29.07 41.03 42.45
31 Cameron Justice 34.03   41.23    USA 50.24 36.45 37.00 34.03 52.41
32 Jaxon Holuby 31.38   45.57    USA 53.13 31.38 46.41 50.65 39.64
33 Christopher Aaron Elliott 35.07   50.09    USA 1:07.48 35.07 42.52 1:18.32 40.28
34 Reid Messer 50.76   57.38    USA 1:41.71 1:01.69 53.65 50.76 56.81
35 Luke Rumbaugh 1:08.43   1:22.13    USA 1:20.13 1:08.43 1:09.84 2:49.38 1:36.43
36 Hudson Nelson 55.00   1:25.04    USA 1:32.99 1:35.81 1:14.64 55.00 1:27.48
37 Quinn Bankler 17.73   DNF    USA 29.21 17.73 DNF DNF 23.00
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 7.54   7.97    USA 7.69 7.58 11.50 7.54 8.65
2 Mahith Bandi 7.73   8.33    USA 8.85 8.25 7.88 7.73 9.21
3 Jeff Park 7.33   8.86    USA 9.60 8.44 8.58 9.56 7.33
4 Casey Ngo 10.02   10.48    USA 10.66 10.02 10.76 10.87 10.03
5 Zachary White 8.55   10.55    USA 9.94 12.99 16.00 8.72 8.55
6 Ryan Pilat 9.29   11.55    USA 17.64 9.29 10.20 12.12 12.33
7 Pranav Veera 10.47   11.71    USA 13.52 11.06 10.47 12.27 11.81
8 Alexander Park 11.87   12.34    USA 13.30 12.82 11.87 12.06 12.15
9 Nathan Cho 11.14   12.50    USA 12.35 13.02 13.03 11.14 12.12
10 Vincent Chen 9.93   12.82    USA 11.94 10.92 15.61 15.77 9.93
11 Chris Deng 10.59   12.92    USA 10.59 13.48 13.26 14.65 12.02
12 Andres Rodriguez 13.89   15.00    USA 17.39 13.89 15.82 14.81 14.37
13 Ben Hogan 12.43   15.07    USA 13.18 17.92 12.43 16.55 15.48
14 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 13.74   15.74    USA 16.31 18.01 15.51 13.74 15.39
15 Matthew Lugibihl 13.89   15.84    USA 19.16 17.70 14.41 13.89 15.40
16 Robert Horvath 15.75   17.58    USA 19.86 17.42 15.75 17.92 17.40
17 Denniel M. Santos 14.39   17.71    Philippines 17.47 17.52 19.39 18.15 14.39
18 Lucas Burton 17.31   18.78    USA 17.76 19.35 17.31 19.23 20.53
19 Brandon Dowling 15.52   19.17    USA 32.01 20.10 15.52 21.28 16.14
20 Gabriel Sanchez 17.12   19.24    USA 21.05 19.68 17.12 20.35 17.70
21 Joseph C. Browning 15.87   19.60    USA 19.74 17.85 15.87 21.20 26.65
22 Jack Donatelle 18.42   22.13    USA 22.47 19.69 24.23 18.42 25.59
23 Kenneth Thompson 21.20   25.35    USA 26.17 27.63 22.25 29.52 21.20
24 Harper Nelson 21.81   26.60    USA 22.89 38.53 31.40 25.52 21.81
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 7.85   8.00    USA 7.85 7.94 7.98 8.08 9.79
2 Jeff Park 6.83   8.83    USA 8.90 8.68 6.83 8.90 10.08
3 Azhar Virani 8.67   9.22    USA 8.67 8.99 8.92 10.09 9.75
4 Zachary White 8.33   10.19    USA 12.32 8.77 9.47 12.68 8.33
5 Ryan Pilat 9.68   11.11    USA 12.17 10.14 9.68 11.89 11.30
6 Nathan Cho 9.18   11.40    USA 10.28 DNF 12.02 9.18 11.90
7 Casey Ngo 8.53   11.43    USA 13.00 11.52 8.53 12.34 10.44
8 Pranav Veera 9.27   11.66    USA 13.04 13.08 9.27 10.35 11.58
9 Vincent Chen 11.09   11.81    USA 11.81 11.63 16.22 12.00 11.09
10 Alexander Park 9.74   12.47    USA 14.04 13.58 9.74 13.39 10.45
11 Chris Deng 11.85   12.82    USA 15.51 12.90 11.85 13.09 12.48
12 Andres Rodriguez 13.35   14.02    USA 13.35 14.65 13.67 21.35 13.74
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1.52   3.15    USA 2.89 3.31 4.55 1.52 3.24
2 Casey Ngo 2.84   3.31    USA 3.23 2.84 3.03 3.67 3.86
3 Zachary White 2.80   3.51    USA 2.92 3.78 7.97 3.82 2.80
4 Pranav Veera 3.14   3.64    USA 3.33 3.14 4.21 5.23 3.37
5 Chris Deng 3.84   4.16    USA 3.93 5.86 3.84 4.26 4.28
6 Ben Hogan 2.45   4.23    USA 8.90 4.29 4.60 3.80 2.45
7 Andres Rodriguez 3.08   4.23    USA 4.09 4.05 4.81 3.08 4.54
8 Lucas Burton 3.71   4.48    USA 4.06 4.93 5.37 3.71 4.44
9 Ryan Pilat 3.63   4.58    USA 3.63 4.33 5.56 4.20 5.21
10 Quinn Bankler 3.93   4.74    USA 3.95 3.93 5.81 4.55 5.71
11 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 4.67   5.08    USA 4.80 5.34 7.09 5.11 4.67
12 Vincent Chen 4.33   5.12    USA 5.06 12.98 4.59 4.33 5.72
13 Robert Horvath 3.54   5.30    USA 5.05 7.02 6.32 4.52 3.54
14 Azhar Virani 3.37   5.60    USA 4.89 8.21 3.37 4.56 7.35
15 Gabriel Sanchez 4.75   5.83    USA 4.81 4.75 6.48 16.55 6.20
16 Matthew Lugibihl 6.02   6.60    USA 7.15 6.02 6.36 7.85 6.28
17 Alexander Park 4.72   6.64    USA 4.76 19.69 4.72 8.08 7.08
18 Joseph C. Browning 5.46   7.11    USA 9.05 7.92 6.39 5.46 7.02
19 Harper Nelson 6.53   8.01    USA 6.53 7.57 8.09 8.38 8.73
20 Cameron Justice 6.47   8.02    USA 8.09 6.47 9.12 6.86 11.87
21 Nathan Cho 5.69   8.17    USA 5.71 5.69 11.08 8.80 10.00
22 Jack Donatelle 5.43   8.18    USA 5.43 8.18 7.80 9.44 8.55
23 Daxton Henson 7.89   8.50    USA 8.94 15.67 7.89 8.66 7.91
24 Mike Donaldson 7.88   8.92    USA 8.17 13.27 9.73 7.88 8.86
25 Taksh Vaghela 7.72   9.22    India 10.70 9.01 11.26 7.96 7.72
26 Denniel M. Santos 5.97   9.27    Philippines 5.97 9.16 9.00 9.66 9.90
27 Brandon Dowling 9.03   11.09    USA 10.36 12.72 14.42 9.03 10.18
28 Aidon Cole Gray 10.13   12.12    USA 13.11 10.84 10.13 12.41 DNF
29 Pierce Frederick 8.99   12.39    USA 17.04 DNF 10.82 9.30 8.99
30 Hudson Nelson 8.93   12.72    USA 40.29 14.10 14.07 9.99 8.93
31 Jaxon Holuby 6.63   14.22    USA 25.77 15.83 15.34 6.63 11.50
32 Reid Messer 10.69   18.74    USA 27.89 17.11 10.69 15.20 23.91
33 Kenneth Thompson 6.89   DNF    USA 7.82 6.89 DNF DNF 8.09
34 Christopher Aaron Elliott 37.96      USA 37.96 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 29.58   32.35    USA 30.62 33.33 34.12 29.58 33.11
2 Mahith Bandi 30.33   32.44    USA DNF 32.71 31.46 33.14 30.33
3 Zachary White 37.71   41.89    USA 44.14 41.36 37.71 42.07 42.25
4 Chris Deng 37.20   43.98    USA 49.98 37.20 45.34 40.15 46.44
5 Vincent Chen 41.31   45.98    USA 50.82 48.44 41.31 45.44 44.05
6 Alexander Park 44.57   46.34    USA 45.19 46.52 47.32 44.57 52.84
7 Pranav Veera 38.86   46.85    USA 52.31 38.86 47.98 45.77 46.81
8 Nathan Cho 48.32   50.92    USA 52.09 50.01 55.65 48.32 50.66
9 Jeff Park 41.15   56.51    USA 41.15 54.38 58.23 58.76 56.93
10 Ryan Pilat 42.77   56.90    USA 42.77 51.81 1:02.57 1:01.75 57.13
11 Casey Ngo 43.26   59.33    USA 53.40 DNF 43.26 1:08.55 56.05
12 Ben Hogan 55.31   59.72    USA 1:04.41 1:01.62 1:00.47 55.31 57.08
13 Matthew Lugibihl 1:00.64   1:07.96    USA 1:00.64 1:06.94 1:09.12 1:07.81 1:09.15
14 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 1:06.33   1:08.33    USA 1:06.33 1:10.53 1:06.44 1:08.02 1:16.45
15 Robert Horvath 1:05.46   1:14.00    USA 1:16.21 1:14.77 1:24.73 1:05.46 1:11.01
16 Andres Rodriguez 1:20.35   1:23.02    USA 1:21.88 1:24.01 1:23.17 1:26.86 1:20.35
17 Gabriel Sanchez 1:15.87   1:28.80    USA 1:17.86 1:37.17 1:31.36 1:15.87 1:43.88
18 Joseph C. Browning 1:26.36   1:31.59    USA 1:31.27 1:27.64 1:26.36 DNF 1:35.85
19 Jack Donatelle 1:17.40   1:32.91    USA 1:44.80 1:17.40 1:19.50 1:34.42 1:45.53
20 Brandon Dowling 1:41.72      USA 2:03.56 1:41.72
21 Harper Nelson 1:54.13      USA 1:54.13 2:21.24
22 Daxton Henson 2:30.82      USA 2:30.82 DNF
23 Jaxon Holuby 2:35.76      USA 2:35.76 2:36.54
24 Kenneth Thompson DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Reid Messer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 32.82   34.49    USA 36.77 37.39 33.33 32.82 33.38
2 Mahith Bandi 31.07   35.94    USA 38.94 31.07 31.16 37.73 42.51
3 Zachary White 37.08   41.62    USA 41.55 43.22 37.08 40.10 46.89
4 Chris Deng 40.81   46.47    USA 40.81 48.45 54.21 46.34 44.62
5 Pranav Veera 40.21   46.55    USA 47.89 40.21 47.93 46.51 45.26
6 Nathan Cho 43.53   46.57    USA 46.47 54.70 43.95 49.30 43.53
7 Vincent Chen 43.12   46.93    USA 43.87 50.34 50.33 46.59 43.12
8 Alexander Park 43.32   53.91    USA 1:01.12 51.13 51.72 43.32 58.87
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 57.64   59.65    USA 1:03.40 57.79 57.77 1:04.58 57.64
2 Zachary White 1:01.93   1:06.25    USA 1:04.37 1:07.06 1:08.89 1:07.31 1:01.93
3 Chris Deng 1:10.93   1:14.90    USA 1:10.93 1:17.49 1:13.55 1:19.28 1:13.67
4 Azhar Virani 1:11.27   1:15.31    USA 1:15.96 1:11.27 1:16.42 1:13.56 1:26.60
5 Nathan Cho 1:11.78   1:22.62    USA 1:39.35 1:32.12 1:16.67 1:19.07 1:11.78
6 Pranav Veera 1:12.42   1:22.84    USA 1:24.90 1:25.26 1:28.05 1:18.36 1:12.42
7 Vincent Chen 1:16.35   1:24.79    USA 1:18.75 1:29.45 1:26.16 1:16.35 1:37.34
8 Casey Ngo 1:19.80   1:27.27    USA 1:27.37 1:29.74 1:24.71 1:30.57 1:19.80
9 Ryan Pilat 1:47.37   1:52.84    USA 1:51.90 1:57.38 2:04.92 1:49.24 1:47.37
10 Ben Hogan 1:39.23   1:53.06    USA 1:39.23 1:56.48 2:06.02 1:47.83 1:54.86
11 Brandon Dowling 2:34.97      USA 2:34.97 3:28.05
12 Jack Donatelle DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 57.56   1:03.72    USA 1:07.75 1:04.89 57.56 1:00.71 1:05.55
2 Zachary White 1:03.35   1:06.76    USA 1:03.35 1:03.37 1:12.93 1:09.60 1:07.32
3 Chris Deng 1:10.95   1:15.15    USA 1:12.68 1:13.06 1:22.13 1:19.72 1:10.95
4 Azhar Virani 1:12.98   1:19.68    USA 1:23.45 1:19.84 1:15.75 1:24.96 1:12.98
5 Nathan Cho 1:25.80   1:28.41    USA 1:25.99 1:34.70 1:26.40 1:32.85 1:25.80
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 1:49.39   1:58.72    USA 1:59.84 2:06.93 1:49.39
2 Zachary White 2:00.33   2:05.86    USA 2:06.03 2:11.23 2:00.33
3 Chris Deng 2:08.03   2:21.46    USA 2:26.40 2:29.95 2:08.03
4 Vincent Chen 2:19.54   2:33.49    USA 2:19.54 2:37.69 2:43.23
5 Azhar Virani 2:31.43   2:37.36    USA 2:45.74 2:34.91 2:31.43
6 Pranav Veera 2:35.35   2:39.63    USA 2:35.35 2:44.83 2:38.71
7 Nathan Cho 3:17.05   3:30.26    USA 3:22.00 3:17.05 3:51.73
8 Ben Hogan 3:21.30   3:35.08    USA 3:57.98 3:21.30 3:25.95
9 Ryan Pilat 4:57.93      USA 4:57.93
10 Brandon Dowling 6:25.41      USA 6:25.41
11 Casey Ngo DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 2:44.40   2:47.82    USA 2:44.40 2:54.00 2:45.05
2 Mahith Bandi 2:45.38   2:49.64    USA 2:45.38 2:47.60 2:55.93
3 Chris Deng 3:19.23   3:30.08    USA 3:46.03 3:19.23 3:24.97
4 Pranav Veera 3:39.62   3:45.24    USA 3:44.61 3:51.49 3:39.62
5 Vincent Chen 3:42.07   4:12.62    USA 4:43.99 4:11.80 3:42.07
6 Nathan Cho 4:52.62   5:19.49    USA 5:28.09 4:52.62 5:37.76
7 Ben Hogan 5:27.99   DNF    USA 5:55.55 5:27.99 DNF
8 Ryan Pilat 6:43.98      USA 6:43.98
9 Azhar Virani 7:50.63      USA 7:50.63
10 Brandon Dowling 9:40.67      USA 9:40.67
11 Casey Ngo DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeff Park 19.61   DNF    USA DNF 19.61 24.96
2 Jae Park 1:48.72   DNF    USA DNF 1:48.72 DNF
3 Matthew Lugibihl 3:07.06   DNF    USA DNF 3:07.06 3:54.40
4 Zachary White 3:27.60   DNF    USA DNF 3:27.60 DNF
5 Ryan Pilat 3:39.16   4:14.66    USA 3:46.04 3:39.16 5:18.79
6 Gabriel Sanchez DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Pranav Veera DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zachary White 55.41   1:03.34    USA 1:08.69 55.41 1:06.08 1:07.01 56.92
2 Azhar Virani 58.63   1:09.55    USA 1:10.35 1:03.91 1:14.40 58.63 1:16.67
3 Mahith Bandi 1:15.89   1:22.44    USA 1:15.89 1:22.41 1:17.55 1:27.36 1:32.71
4 Pranav Veera 1:14.09   1:26.84    USA 1:33.75 1:21.46 1:14.09 1:29.60 1:29.47
5 Chris Deng 1:13.01   1:28.25    USA 1:26.38 1:30.62 1:27.76 1:13.01 1:34.74
6 Casey Ngo 1:31.02   1:41.12    USA 1:40.37 1:31.02 1:44.19 1:50.28 1:38.80
7 Ben Hogan 2:24.92      USA DNF 2:24.92
8 Jack Donatelle 2:27.92      USA 2:57.88 2:27.92
9 Ryan Pilat 2:44.13      USA DNF 2:44.13
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.49   3.77    USA 4.09 4.36 2.49 3.66 3.55
2 Robert Horvath 2.52   4.53    USA 2.71 6.76 4.13 2.52 7.58
3 Nathan Cho 5.52   6.02    USA 5.52 5.71 6.48 5.87 9.52
4 Pranav Veera 5.05   6.35    USA 5.48 6.15 DNF 5.05 7.41
5 Mahith Bandi 5.04   7.15    USA 8.71 6.77 5.98 5.04 DNF
6 Daxton Henson 6.07   7.22    USA 7.09 6.95 10.16 6.07 7.63
7 Zachary White 4.52   7.25    USA 6.83 7.41 11.95 4.52 7.52
8 Ryan Pilat 4.51   7.26    USA 6.99 4.51 6.62 8.16 9.30
9 Lucas Burton 6.64   8.08    USA 7.37 10.22 11.38 6.65 6.64
10 Denniel M. Santos 6.53   8.14    Philippines 7.69 9.37 6.53 7.36 12.69
11 Casey Ngo 8.55   10.37    USA 8.55 13.44 8.82 8.86 15.02
12 Gabriel Sanchez 7.44   10.96    USA 11.65 12.49 13.73 7.44 8.73
13 Ben Hogan 8.02   11.19    USA 16.26 8.02 11.04 8.56 13.97
14 Azhar Virani 4.71   11.36    USA 10.23 14.48 4.71 10.31 13.55
15 Chris Deng 10.81   13.25    USA 25.39 10.84 10.81 15.00 13.90
16 Mike Donaldson 11.63   14.26    USA 11.63 15.59 DNF 13.34 13.86
17 Aidon Cole Gray 9.34   14.74    USA 17.70 11.21 9.34 15.32 21.34
18 Quinn Bankler 5.64   14.99    USA 18.22 18.52 16.15 5.64 10.60
19 Brandon Dowling 14.06   15.51    USA 14.17 14.52 14.06 17.85 20.62
20 Luke Rumbaugh 11.88   15.64    USA 15.52 11.88 17.43 14.31 17.10
21 Cameron Justice 8.99   16.00    USA 8.99 16.73 DNF 18.63 12.65
22 Pierce Frederick 14.18   16.12    USA 14.18 DNF 15.22 18.48 14.66
23 Jack Donatelle 11.09   16.36    USA 38.33 15.81 11.10 11.09 22.16
24 Matthew Lugibihl 12.92   20.65    USA 20.01 28.52 15.68 12.92 26.25
25 Harper Nelson 12.73   21.20    USA 35.83 18.75 26.15 12.73 18.69
26 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 10.33   21.23    USA 19.35 25.16 10.33 19.17 36.08
27 Jaxon Holuby 15.54   24.22    USA 15.54 21.37 36.80 32.76 18.52
28 Hudson Nelson 22.19   40.15    USA 59.16 27.06 22.19 50.16 43.24
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 2.72   4.10    USA 3.88 5.44 2.72 3.70 4.71
2 Robert Horvath 3.45   4.13    USA 6.10 4.61 4.29 3.49 3.45
3 Pranav Veera 6.04   6.62    USA 6.99 8.69 6.40 6.04 6.46
4 Mahith Bandi 6.05   6.87    USA 8.62 6.46 6.71 6.05 7.43
5 Nathan Cho 6.02   6.89    USA 6.02 DNF 8.32 6.18 6.16
6 Zachary White 6.64   8.12    USA 10.07 10.65 6.93 6.64 7.37
7 Ryan Pilat 5.89   9.38    USA 5.89 10.81 10.47 8.82 8.86
8 Denniel M. Santos 7.67   9.48    Philippines 9.09 9.12 13.75 7.67 10.22
9 Daxton Henson 9.33   10.54    USA 12.70 9.81 12.30 9.33 9.52
10 Gabriel Sanchez 8.12   11.46    USA 13.53 DNF 8.12 8.61 12.23
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vincent Chen 14.32   15.75    USA 14.32 14.41 20.04 17.48 15.36
2 Pranav Veera 17.15   21.52    USA 34.99 18.40 25.55 20.61 17.15
3 Casey Ngo 17.69   21.84    USA 18.45 28.22 17.69 18.84 34.92
4 Chris Deng 15.11   23.61    USA 22.31 22.37 15.11 35.90 26.15
5 Mahith Bandi 22.96   30.21    USA 23.47 22.96 34.96 37.18 32.21
6 Weston Scott Mcwhorter 24.04   30.90    USA 28.66 29.90 38.45 24.04 34.14
7 Ben Hogan 27.10   31.83    USA 34.31 31.67 29.51 49.73 27.10
8 Zachary White 27.93   32.09    USA 37.00 30.36 27.93 35.71 30.19
9 Robert Horvath 32.41   36.17    USA 37.21 41.20 38.08 32.41 33.23
10 Ryan Pilat 26.22   44.35    USA 41.24 47.57 26.22 49.23 44.24
11 Harper Nelson 43.22   53.03    USA 49.94 54.22 43.22 1:05.87 54.92
12 Andres Rodriguez 47.89   55.69    USA 59.03 1:17.26 47.89 58.96 49.08
13 Mike Donaldson 39.08   57.66    USA 57.63 39.08 49.59 1:07.20 1:05.77
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R F L' B2 R' B U F' L B2 D2 F' R2 L2 D2 R2 F' D2 L2
A #2 F2 U2 L U2 B' L U B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2
A #3 F2 L2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 R' B D L U' F D2 U' R U R2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 D R2 U L2 B R' D B' L' U L R' F' D2
A #5 F2 L2 B' U B' D' B U2 D' L' U2 B2 D2 R F2 R2 L' U2 D2
A Ex#1 F R' U2 R U' D R' U2 B D B2 L2 U L2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 R U2 L' D2 U2 R F2 L2 R' B L' U B R D B2 F L'
B #1 L2 F' U2 F L2 F U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 R' F2 L D' R D B' U' R2 F
B #2 F L U' B' D B R D L2 F L2 D B2 U R2 D F2 R2 F2 D'
B #3 R2 D2 R' B L D' L F R' L' F' U B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 D2 F2
B #4 U' B2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L B' D' U' F2 U' B' F D2 B U2
B #5 U2 B U2 F2 L2 B' D2 L2 B' L D' U2 F' R F L D U B
B Ex#1 B2 D2 F B' L B L D R' L B2 U' B2 D' R2 U2 D R2 D' F2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 D2 B F' L' D2 L' U' R2 F U B U R'
C #1 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D L U' B D2 L' F' U' F2 R
C #2 D2 F' U2 B U2 F' U2 L2 D2 R' B D2 U' B' U2 B2 L' R2 F
C #3 L D2 R' D2 B2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 L' D' U F L D' U2 L2 F2 L U
C #4 D2 R' D2 L' R D2 U2 F2 D2 R F' U' F2 R' U2 B2 R' F' R2 U
C #5 F2 L R2 B2 R D2 R' D2 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 U' L' F R D2 B2 F U
C Ex#1 R2 D2 F D2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 U R' U' B F R D2 U' R
C Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 F D2 R2 F R2 U2 B' D2 R F' L' D2 R2 D' L2 U' B R
D #1 L F L D' B' R B' R' U2 F R2 D' R2 D F2 U R2 F2
D #2 F D2 B D2 R2 B2 U2 B R2 F2 L' F R' D R' D2 F D'
D #3 L B U D2 R' F' D2 F' R2 D F2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 B D2 L2 U2 F'
D #4 R2 F2 D R2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 L D2 F2 D2 F L' B F2 U L2 R'
D #5 R2 D' F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D L' B' U2 L2 R2 U2 R F2 L F
D Ex#1 L B2 D2 L F2 D2 L' F2 D2 U R' B U2 B D B2 F' D2 B'
D Ex#2 B U F' R' D L' F2 L2 U L F L2 B U2 F R2 F U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 D' B2 D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 B' D' B' U F L' U' L R D F
A #2 D2 F U R' L B D F2 U L' U2 L2 D R2 U' L2 U D F2
A #3 R2 F2 U' F2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 D F' L2 F2 U R D2 B' R F D
A #4 D2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R' F2 L' D2 B F2 L U' B' R' B F' D'
A #5 U2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 B2 F' R2 B D L2 D U L F D U
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 D R2 B' L2 D' B' U R' U' R2 D2 F2 D'
A Ex#2 D' U' B2 R2 D L2 D' F2 L2 B2 R' U F D R2 B' R' U2 B'
B #1 L2 F' U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F' L' B U L' U2 L2 F2 U B2 L' B'
B #2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' L2 B' R2 F' R2 F' U L2 U2 F' R' B' U' L2 D
B #3 U2 R2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R' U2 B D F' L B2 D L' D' L' D2
B #4 D2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 B L2 B' R2 F L R D F' L2 B' D' L2 B F'
B #5 U2 L2 D2 B F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 D R2 B' L2 R' F U' L D' R2 D
B Ex#1 R2 D2 F R2 B D2 F R2 B2 U' B2 L U2 B U R' U L2 B R2
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 D F2 R F' U' L R2 D F D2 L' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 F U2 F2 U2 B' R2 B2 L' B' D L2 F2 D2 L2 F' D B2 R'
A #2 B' D' F' R D2 R B2 L U R B2 R' B2 U2 R2 F2 B2 R2 B2
A #3 B2 D2 U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' B' F L' U' R' D2 R' D2 B F
A #4 L2 U R2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D R2 F' U2 R B' U L' F2 U' R2 B
A #5 B2 D F2 U' R2 B2 F2 D2 L D2 U' B R' D' B2 U2 L2 B L
A Ex#1 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 D F2 U F2 U B2 L' B' U L R' U' F' U' L2 D'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B L2 B2 L B2 D R U R2 B2 F D L R
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' U'
A #2 U' R' U R2 U2 F' R2 F' U2 R U
A #3 F2 R U2 R' U' F R U R' U2 R
A #4 U2 R' U R U2 F U' F U' F' U2
A #5 R' F U F' R U2 R' U2 R U' R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R' U' R' F' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 F U2 F R U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U'
B #1 U' F' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R'
B #2 R U2 F' R' U2 R' F R' F U' F
B #3 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R U'
B #4 F U' F U' R U2 R' U' F' U2 R2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R2 F' U' R' U' R' U F2
B Ex#1 U' R U2 F R2 U' R' U R U' F'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R F' U' F' R
C #1 F U' R U R U' R' U2 R' U' F
C #2 R' F' U2 R U2 R U' R2 U F' U2
C #3 R' U R U2 R2 F U2 F U' F R2
C #4 R' U2 F U' F' R U2 F' U' R U'
C #5 U R' U2 F' U2 F' U' F2 R U2 R'
C Ex#1 U R' U2 F R' U R U2 R' U' F
C Ex#2 U2 R' F R U R' F' U2 F' U R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 L2 U2 B' D' L B' R2 F U D B' D' F' Rw2 F Uw2 Rw2 U' F L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 U2 R' F' Rw' D Rw R' Uw' Fw Rw L Uw U
A #2 U2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 R2 U B' R' L2 D' R2 F R' L F' D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 B R2 D B Uw2 R2 B D2 Fw2 Rw B2 F R D' Fw' U' Rw Fw2 F' R2 Fw L
A #3 U2 L F2 D2 R F2 R L F2 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 F' L' B' D2 R2 L' Rw2 U F Rw2 U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 B2 Rw' D' Rw F Rw' Fw2 F L D Fw' Rw2 L
A #4 F' U2 L2 B L2 F L2 F2 R2 B' R F2 D' B D U L U B R' U' Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' B L2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' Uw B' Rw2 B U' Fw' Uw' Fw2 R B U' R2
A #5 L2 R2 F' D2 B2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 U R B' U' R' U B D F2 D Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 D' F Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R' Uw2 L' B Rw Uw F L' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Uw' D2
A Ex#1 D2 B' L2 D2 B U2 B2 F' D2 F R2 L U R D' L2 B R2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' R2 B2 D' F Rw2 F' U R2 Rw' F' Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 B' Uw Rw B'
A Ex#2 B2 D' B' D' R2 F' U L' D' F L' B2 F2 L B2 L' R B2 U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F D2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 L2 F Uw' R U2 B' Uw R' Fw' Rw' D2 Fw L2 B' Rw'
B #1 L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F L2 B D2 L' F' U L B' R D B L F' L2 Rw2 B D F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D2 U' L2 R2 B' U' R B Rw' F2 B Uw' R Fw B2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2
B #2 R D2 B U' F2 L B D' F' R2 F2 B2 R F2 B2 L D2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 L U' B2 D2 Fw2 F2 R Fw' R' Fw' F2 L' Rw R2 F' D2 Fw U Rw2
B #3 U2 L2 D2 U' L' U' R F' U' B' R U2 B2 F2 R' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 R F' Rw' F' Uw' D B' Rw' U Fw2 U D2
B #4 F2 D B2 U2 L2 U R2 D B2 D2 U' R' B D2 F' U R' U2 F D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 R2 F U' R2 B' F' L' B2 Rw D L' B Rw2 Fw Uw' Rw B Rw' B'
B #5 D2 R2 F2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U B' R F R D B D' L D L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 F2 Uw2 B L2 Fw2 R2 D' L2 Rw' F2 Uw2 B R' Fw D2 U2 L' Fw' Rw U'
B Ex#1 B2 U2 B' L2 B' R2 F L2 B' L2 F2 R' F' U F' D' B R U' L Rw2 F2 Uw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U L2 F2 Rw L' B' R2 F' Fw' Rw' D B2 Rw' U' R'
B Ex#2 B D2 L' F' R2 B2 D F' U2 D' B2 R2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 R' D2 Uw2 Rw2 B' L F L F' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F R U2 Uw F' B' U B' Fw U2 D Fw' Rw2 L Uw' L'
C #1 F' D2 L U2 L2 R F B' R' F R2 D F2 D F2 L2 D R2 U2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D2 L' U' F2 D L2 D' Fw' L' Fw' U2 Fw' F Uw' Fw' Uw' U' Rw2 Uw' Rw'
C #2 B2 U F2 U2 L2 D R2 D2 B2 F2 D' L' D' F' U' B2 R L F' L' F2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B D2 Rw2 D' B' D2 B L' D' B2 Rw B2 Fw' Rw D2 Fw2 Uw' L F Rw
C #3 D2 F2 L' F2 L D2 L2 U2 F L2 U B' D L2 B2 R L2 F Fw2 U' L D' Fw2 Rw2 D R2 Uw2 R' U2 B2 D' Fw D L' U2 R' B' Uw' L2 Uw2 B Rw D
C #4 R' B U' L F D F' D2 F U F R2 U2 L2 U2 R2 F U2 B2 R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D' U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 F2 B U2 Rw U2 Rw' B R2 Fw' D' Rw' L' Fw' Rw2 D2
C #5 R F2 R' D2 F2 L U2 R F2 R U' R B' L D F U' L2 F2 R' U Uw2 Rw2 B2 L' B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 Rw2 D2 Fw B' L Uw2 B2 R' Uw Fw' L' R' D' Fw' D2
C Ex#1 L' F2 U2 L' F2 R2 B2 L D' F' L' U2 F2 R B' D2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F R D2 L F Rw2 Uw2 R Uw' F2 U' L2 F Uw' Rw L' Fw' Rw' R2 U' Rw'
C Ex#2 D2 B2 U' L2 D U' L2 U' L R' D' L R' F R2 U' F D F Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Uw2 D B F2 Uw2 U L2 F2 U' Rw Uw2 Rw F R' Fw2 Uw Rw Uw F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 L2 B2 U F L U L F U F' D B' R Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 R' B2 F' Rw2 R' Fw' D L' B Rw B' Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Fw'
A #2 B2 L F2 R F2 L' U2 R U2 D R2 F U' R2 B L' U L' U2 Uw2 Rw2 L U D Fw2 L' Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 L Fw' B D F' L2 Uw F' Rw2 Fw' Uw' D' Fw D2
A #3 U2 B D2 F U B L D2 R B' D2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 B U' Fw2 F2 Rw' B Rw2 R2 F2 Uw B' L2 Fw Uw F2 Uw2 D'
A #4 R2 F' R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F R U L D R2 B U2 L F2 R2 D2 Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' L Fw2 R' D2 L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw F' Uw' Rw' L2 F' Rw' Fw D'
A #5 R2 L' B L' F2 L' D' R U B' U2 L U2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' D2 Rw2 D' B L2 Uw2 Rw2 F Rw2 U' B U' Rw' Uw2 L U2 B' R' Fw Rw' F' Rw' B' R Uw
A Ex#1 U' R2 F2 D' F2 U2 D R2 D' B U2 B D' L2 D B' R U' R2 F2 Rw2 B2 D Fw2 F2 L' D' R2 Uw2 F2 R' D' L2 Fw' U2 Fw D' F' U' Uw Rw' F2 R' Uw' L2 F
A Ex#2 B F R2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 F2 R L2 U' L F D2 B' L2 D' B2 L Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 U L2 B' U Rw2 U' Fw2 B' D L' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw U2 Fw Rw' Fw' F R B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw F' R2 Dw Lw D Bw' Lw' Dw' F Bw' Dw' D' Rw2 Lw2 D L' U2 Uw2 Dw2 D2 Lw' Dw' U Rw2 B' D' Uw B Dw2 Uw' Rw' L F2 U Lw' Dw U D' F2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw B Lw' Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 B' Rw2 B Uw' D' Dw' U' Lw2 R L2
A #2 B D2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 F Bw2 R' U2 B Uw Bw2 U2 F Rw2 Dw2 Lw F Uw Lw2 L' Dw2 Uw2 D2 B' R' Bw2 Dw2 F' R Fw Bw' D2 B' L Lw2 Dw R' Dw2 Fw Dw2 Bw2 U R2 Rw2 L U2 B Rw' L Fw2 F Rw2 Dw' U2 Lw Uw2 Dw' Rw2 F2
A #3 L2 B2 Lw D Uw2 R F Lw D Uw2 F Bw' Lw Rw U2 D' Rw2 R Lw D' Uw2 U' L2 U Rw' R B2 R' U2 R2 U D Fw B' Lw Uw' Lw2 R Fw2 Rw U' Bw2 L2 B2 U F' Rw' R Lw' U F U R2 Uw' U' D' Dw' R2 B' Rw
A #4 Fw2 F' Rw2 U L Lw2 U2 Uw' F' R Bw' Uw L' D Fw D2 Fw L2 Bw' D F2 D' U2 Fw' D' B L' Fw2 L2 F2 Dw' R Rw2 F' Rw Lw2 Dw U' Lw' L R' D' Rw Uw2 Dw D' L2 U2 Lw2 U' F2 Uw Dw D2 Fw' U' Uw F2 Bw Rw2
A #5 D' Fw' Uw' D Rw D2 Lw F U2 L2 D' U' B R U2 Uw B2 L F D2 Lw Dw' D' Uw U' R' Lw2 D' B' Bw' L' Fw' Dw' Rw2 Uw B2 Bw2 L2 B' L2 F R2 Fw Bw2 D' B U L' Rw2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 R F' Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Rw' F' R2
A Ex#1 L2 Lw' Bw Rw' D' Rw D' Uw L2 F2 R2 L' B2 Lw' Rw L Uw R Bw Uw' L Bw' L2 D Bw' F' B2 Dw' U' D' Rw2 Lw' R U Lw2 R Rw2 Uw' L' Lw' Uw Bw' Fw' F R' F2 Bw Dw B' Lw2 B2 L Bw' L' Lw R Rw' Uw R2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U' F2 Fw' Lw Dw2 U Rw' B' Lw2 Bw Rw' Uw2 Fw B' D' F B2 Bw2 D' Lw' R' Fw Rw F' D Dw2 B R2 U2 Lw2 R Dw' Uw R2 Fw' F2 L Rw' R Lw' U' F R' Uw' U Fw U Dw Uw' Bw2 Dw U Lw' B Uw2 Rw' Fw L' Uw' Bw
B #1 U2 Bw' U Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 Fw2 F' L2 Rw' Lw2 R2 Fw2 L Rw Bw Rw2 Lw2 R2 L Uw2 L2 B2 Fw2 Uw' L' Bw2 Dw' B' Fw' Rw F' B' Bw2 Fw U' R2 Dw Lw2 B Lw' L2 Dw U' Bw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Bw' F2 B' D L2 U' F2 Bw R'
B #2 Rw2 U' Bw U Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 D Rw2 Lw2 L' Uw Rw' Bw' Fw' Uw Bw2 R' L2 Lw Uw R' B2 U Uw2 Rw' Uw R2 L2 D2 L2 Dw' L2 B2 Bw2 Uw F Uw U2 Fw2 Bw2 U' D Lw2 Uw Lw' Uw2 B' Uw R' U B Lw2 D Rw U2 B Uw
B #3 F' D' Rw2 Dw Rw2 L' F U' F' Rw Dw' R' Dw' R Dw2 U R' Rw2 B' Uw2 Bw' D2 Bw2 U' Fw' Rw2 B F2 Uw B Bw Rw' L' Dw2 B D L2 B Fw Dw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Uw' Lw F2 Uw2 B' F2 L D' Uw Dw' F B2 R Bw U' B
B #4 Uw L2 Uw' Bw' R' Fw' F L Dw2 Rw L2 Bw' R' Fw Bw' L' Dw2 D' Fw2 R' Dw Rw U Dw Uw' Rw L Dw' Bw B F Rw Lw U' Bw2 Lw B2 Rw2 Dw B2 Rw F' Rw' Lw' R D L2 Lw D Dw F' Bw Fw U Uw Fw Lw D Dw2 L'
B #5 F2 B2 L' D L2 Rw2 B Lw' Uw Bw2 L Uw' R' D Bw2 Rw' D' F' U' Uw' Fw' Bw F' Rw U2 D' L2 Bw Uw2 Rw' R' Lw2 Uw' L' Dw Fw F2 Lw' Rw F' B U L' Uw D2 Lw' Rw' Uw Fw R D L R' B Uw2 B L D' F2 Bw
B Ex#1 L Fw2 U2 R U' B2 Dw2 F2 R' Dw2 U Bw L2 Lw' Dw' U2 Uw' Lw' R' Dw2 Fw' Uw2 U' L' Rw2 Dw2 F2 Uw' Fw' R F Dw2 Uw' Rw Bw' L2 D' Uw Rw' B R Fw R' U2 F Uw Rw U2 Dw2 Rw Fw' B U2 B Rw' Uw' B' F2 Dw2 F'
B Ex#2 Fw' U Rw U Dw2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 U2 D' B Fw2 U2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Lw' Fw F' Rw' L' D' F2 Lw Rw2 R2 Dw' Fw2 R U2 R2 Fw2 L Dw' R' Bw F Lw Uw2 Lw U2 B' Dw2 D' Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' F2 Rw2 U B Dw' L' Bw Lw2 U' Bw Rw2 L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B Dw' U Uw L D2 Lw Fw Rw' Bw2 U2 L2 U' L R' B2 D B' D Bw Fw D Uw' B R2 D' Fw R L' Rw D Lw2 L Rw2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Dw' B' Lw2 U Rw Lw' B' Bw L' Rw' Lw' D R2 Dw D L' F' Uw' Rw2 R' Fw2 F' Lw
A #2 F D' F' B2 U2 F' R' Rw' U L' U Uw Fw' Dw' Bw U' F' U2 Fw' L U' F2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Dw' Lw2 B L' B Lw2 B2 U L2 Dw R Rw Uw' Rw' L2 Uw' R' U2 R' Uw' Dw' F Lw2 Uw' B U2 F' Uw Dw' L Bw U Fw
A #3 Fw2 B' D F D2 U L Lw2 D Dw' Uw Lw B2 Rw2 U' D2 F R2 Dw L2 B Dw2 U2 Lw' F' Uw2 F' Lw' D' L2 Rw2 Fw U Lw' U' B' D' Uw L' F2 Dw2 D' Lw' U2 B' Bw2 D2 B2 Uw Bw' B' Fw' Rw Dw L' R' B' F2 R' Dw2
A #4 D U2 L' R' B' Bw' F2 Fw' U Bw Fw' Dw L' Bw Rw2 F2 Bw' R Fw2 D' L Uw' U Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw R' L Bw' Rw Dw L' Uw' F D' Fw Dw' L' U' D' B' Uw' Rw2 L B2 Fw' L U' B R Dw2 L2 Lw' R Uw2 Dw' F2
A #5 Lw' F2 Rw2 Fw Lw U2 Dw' Lw' D' R' D Uw' R' U2 D Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Fw' Rw' L Uw' Lw L' B' Uw2 Rw' Lw R Uw2 D L Bw2 F2 Fw' Dw2 B2 Uw' Lw2 Dw2 B U' Lw2 Bw' Uw' R2 B2 D2 U' Bw D' Lw2 R' B2 D F2 Rw' D2 Bw2 D
A Ex#1 B L B2 Lw' Uw' F' Fw' Uw' Lw2 R' Bw2 D' B' R B' U2 R' D R2 Fw' R Bw2 Dw' D2 F2 L2 Bw F2 Fw2 B Uw L U Rw Lw' Bw' Lw U Dw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw B Bw D Fw F U2 L2 Uw Dw' D U' F R F2 Uw Bw2 D
A Ex#2 F D2 Rw' D' F B2 Rw2 Lw2 D' B2 Uw Rw Lw' B' Dw2 B Fw2 Uw U2 F' Dw' R' Dw' Uw' Rw Bw2 Rw Dw' Uw' Bw2 U Rw Bw2 R2 Fw' Uw Dw2 Bw D2 F R Dw2 Bw' L2 Dw' U' F L' D Dw Rw' B Rw2 L Lw' F' Bw2 Dw2 F U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' B2 D Bw' 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw Uw R2 Bw L2 Lw B2 R' L' U' D Uw' L2 3Rw2 D Lw2 3Rw F' D' F2 B 3Rw' U R' U2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw F' D' Fw2 D' Dw2 Uw Bw' Dw2 U2 3Fw U' L Lw' R' 3Uw' L' Bw2 U F Uw' D 3Rw L R' 3Fw' 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Bw' Uw' Rw2 B Lw Fw2 Bw2 B2 D2 Lw Dw' Bw2 Rw R2 D2 3Fw' D'
A #2 Fw' Rw2 L Lw2 3Fw U Bw L2 D U 3Uw' Dw R2 Lw2 F' 3Rw B Bw2 L' 3Uw B Dw' B2 R 3Uw' 3Rw2 R U' Bw2 3Uw2 L' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 R2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw' L D2 L' Dw D' B' Dw' L' D2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw' Fw' R Bw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw L Rw U Bw Lw2 Fw' U Fw2 B U2 Lw' B' D Fw 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 Lw Uw'
A #3 Lw' F2 Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw 3Rw U Bw Fw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' U Uw2 D F2 3Uw 3Fw2 D Lw2 Uw2 R' 3Uw' Bw Uw 3Uw2 B' U Fw' F' Bw2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' D2 Uw' Fw L2 3Rw' U 3Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw' R' Lw Rw' L' 3Fw2 Bw L F2 R L2 Dw D2 3Fw B Fw' F D B2 Fw Uw' 3Rw R' U2 Rw 3Fw2 B' Lw' U' Fw Dw 3Rw'
A Ex#1 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw' B' F 3Rw' Lw2 3Uw Fw2 R Bw2 L' F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' Rw Bw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw2 3Fw F2 3Uw F 3Fw' L 3Fw 3Uw2 B' U' R2 U' 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 Dw Lw D Dw2 Uw2 Fw' B' 3Uw Bw2 R 3Uw2 3Rw L Lw D' Uw 3Fw' Bw F Uw2 Rw L2 Uw' F Bw2 3Uw F' 3Uw2 F' R U R2
A Ex#2 U' Fw' 3Rw' U' Bw' F2 Lw2 Bw Rw2 Dw' Bw2 3Rw F Bw2 Dw2 L 3Uw Lw2 Dw' F' U R' Rw D Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' R D B Dw' U' 3Fw' Fw' U R Fw' Dw D2 Fw' B' 3Uw B' F' 3Fw R L B2 Lw2 R' U2 3Fw' L' Bw2 D' U2 F2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 L' Fw' D2 Lw' F Rw R 3Fw' D2 3Rw' Dw F2 B' Lw' B2 Lw2 R B Dw
B #1 3Rw' Dw 3Fw Uw Fw2 R' Lw Fw2 3Fw' F2 R Fw F2 Lw2 D' Uw Rw R Fw R 3Rw' Dw2 R F2 B Rw' 3Fw2 D B 3Fw F' L' Lw' U2 3Uw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 D2 3Rw R2 U' Lw' Fw U2 B F' 3Fw' Lw2 3Rw 3Uw' Fw' L' U' 3Rw Rw' B 3Rw2 Dw R' Rw 3Fw L' Rw2 Bw' U2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw B R' Fw2 Rw U' 3Rw' D' Bw 3Uw2 U'
B #2 Uw2 3Fw2 R2 3Uw2 F Fw' U2 Rw 3Rw Uw2 U' Rw Dw 3Rw Rw2 D' L U Bw Lw' 3Fw2 Lw L B U2 Bw2 Fw2 F2 Dw R2 3Uw B2 3Rw Fw2 R' Bw L Fw' 3Uw2 Rw' Dw Bw 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw R 3Rw' Fw L2 Lw2 Uw Dw Rw B' Rw 3Rw Dw' Bw F 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw' Uw2 U' L' U' Lw U Bw Rw2 L B2 Uw2 F' Rw' 3Rw2 Lw L' Fw2 Lw'
B #3 L Fw' U 3Rw2 D2 Dw Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 Uw2 R L' 3Rw Fw F B' 3Uw' Dw' 3Rw2 Dw' F2 B 3Rw B' L Dw F B' Rw U' Dw2 F' U' B2 Bw R2 Uw2 3Rw Fw2 L 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw U2 R L' D2 Fw2 3Fw Bw D Bw2 B' 3Fw2 3Uw' D2 Lw2 3Rw' D' 3Fw F2 D Rw2 3Rw' Uw' U F2 Dw F L2 3Uw2 L2 U2 B2 F2 D2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw
B Ex#1 B 3Rw2 Dw' B 3Rw2 R' D L' 3Uw' R' 3Uw Dw2 B R' Uw' 3Fw Lw2 U L' Dw2 3Uw Rw' R Lw F' B' 3Fw L2 Uw2 3Fw2 F2 D Rw' Lw' F2 3Rw' B R2 D' Fw Rw2 Bw2 L2 Lw' U' 3Uw 3Rw' Uw U2 3Rw' Uw' D Lw L 3Uw R' 3Rw' L' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' B' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 F 3Rw2 Bw U 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw Bw Dw F Dw' Bw2 Dw Rw2
B Ex#2 U2 Uw' F Fw L Rw2 Bw' Uw' F' 3Rw' Bw' U' B' 3Rw2 R2 L' 3Uw2 Bw2 D' R' U Lw' D2 Lw F 3Fw' Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 B 3Fw2 Rw Lw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw R2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' L2 Lw Fw2 D R L' F D' Uw Fw L2 Fw F2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' B Uw' Rw Dw B' D L' 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 Fw' B' Uw Bw U
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw2 Dw R Fw2 Lw2 L2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' U Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw2 Bw2 D2 F' 3Bw2 R' 3Lw L Dw L' F2 Dw D' F D2 Rw B' Uw U Bw2 R 3Lw2 U' Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 R2 Dw 3Rw B2 Lw' Fw Uw F2 3Fw2 3Rw D2 R Bw2 3Dw' U' 3Fw 3Rw D L' R Rw' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' F' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw D' 3Uw L' 3Uw' R' 3Fw' Fw' Rw' F D' R2 U 3Rw' B Rw' U2 D' 3Uw Uw2 Dw L Fw' L' D F2 D' 3Rw' 3Uw 3Dw' L Lw B Dw' Lw
A #2 Lw' L D2 Bw Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Lw B' Bw Lw2 L2 3Bw F L2 Dw' U2 3Uw' Bw2 L F' Fw2 L' Fw2 Bw U Rw2 L2 B' F 3Dw' Dw Bw' U 3Fw Dw2 3Lw 3Bw D' 3Lw' L' 3Uw' L 3Lw2 U' B' Rw2 R F2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw 3Lw Dw Bw' Uw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 Dw2 Uw R' L D R' Rw' Lw2 3Bw 3Rw Lw2 U2 Dw2 R' Uw Fw' L2 Bw Dw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' D' U2 Bw2 B' 3Bw 3Uw' D L F2 R Dw' B' 3Fw 3Dw
A #3 3Fw Lw 3Rw Rw' Fw2 U2 B2 3Lw' Dw' 3Dw2 L 3Fw Fw' Rw2 B2 R2 L' Bw' U' Lw 3Uw' Uw L2 Fw' D Uw' L2 Fw 3Fw' R 3Dw F 3Uw2 B 3Fw R Rw' 3Dw2 3Uw' L2 3Uw 3Bw' L Uw' D' 3Fw' 3Dw' Uw Fw2 3Lw' R' Bw' Dw2 3Dw' 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 U' R' 3Lw' 3Uw R' 3Dw2 U' 3Bw F 3Dw B 3Fw Bw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Bw D' B Rw2 R2 3Lw' 3Rw F' D2 3Uw2 L' U Dw R 3Fw' 3Bw U2 Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw 3Uw2 3Dw R2 3Uw2 U'
A Ex#1 D' Rw' 3Uw U2 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw' 3Lw' U' F2 Fw' 3Rw' Bw' Fw' B2 Dw2 F Uw2 Bw B2 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw' U' D2 Lw2 Bw Dw' Bw D' F2 3Bw' Bw 3Lw' 3Uw2 R 3Uw2 Lw' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw B' U2 3Lw2 R Fw2 Lw' L Rw' F' Rw' U Bw' Lw 3Lw' L Fw2 L R 3Fw' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 R Fw 3Dw 3Uw' Rw 3Bw' B2 F' 3Uw Dw2 L Dw F2 Dw' 3Rw' U' F' Dw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw L2 R2 D2 F2 Uw' L B2 Fw' Uw2 3Bw' F2 Dw2 3Bw'
A Ex#2 Bw2 R B2 3Lw2 3Fw B2 L' Dw L Dw' 3Uw' 3Lw R D2 3Rw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Dw L2 Dw' Bw' 3Uw' U2 Dw L Rw' Fw Rw' U2 B2 Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 L Bw 3Uw' Bw L D2 U' L' Lw' 3Fw Lw 3Bw' Uw L2 3Fw B 3Rw F' U2 3Bw B Bw' L' Rw 3Dw' Rw2 D2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw U2 3Rw2 Bw Lw' Bw2 L2 D2 Lw' Bw Dw2 Fw F Lw Uw 3Bw' B' R U D2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw' B' F2 Bw2 Lw2 F' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw' Dw' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw
B #1 D 3Rw Lw 3Uw' F 3Bw' D 3Uw2 3Lw L' Bw' 3Fw' B 3Uw Fw' 3Bw Uw2 U 3Fw' 3Lw' L U2 3Lw2 Lw' Fw' U2 Uw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw' Uw L2 D' Bw B2 D2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Lw' R2 Dw R 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Fw Lw 3Lw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw R' L' Bw2 3Bw' B2 L2 Fw' F2 Dw2 L Bw F2 Fw D2 Lw' L Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Dw R' Uw' Bw' Rw 3Uw' Lw B2 D2 Uw2 Bw 3Dw' Uw' 3Bw' L' 3Fw D U B2 Dw' U2 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Fw Dw2 R2 Dw'
B #2 Rw' 3Fw' D2 Fw 3Lw2 Rw2 F2 Dw2 B U2 Bw' 3Fw2 U2 R2 Uw' 3Bw Lw Dw' D 3Uw' R Rw2 D2 R' Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 U Dw F 3Uw 3Fw F' Fw 3Rw L2 3Lw Rw2 F' B U' Uw' 3Dw2 D Dw2 3Fw U Fw U' Rw2 U2 Dw L2 3Rw2 U2 3Rw Fw D U Rw F' 3Dw B 3Rw 3Uw' Bw R2 3Rw 3Fw Lw Fw2 F' R 3Dw' 3Bw U 3Dw2 Rw' Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' R 3Rw' D 3Bw' Fw 3Lw' 3Fw Fw' 3Dw2 D Lw 3Lw' U2 3Bw2 3Dw' Rw2 3Fw2
B #3 3Dw' Fw' D2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Bw2 D' 3Uw2 Bw' Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Uw R' 3Fw L' Bw2 3Dw B' 3Uw' Dw2 L2 3Uw' L2 Rw Bw' Uw2 Rw' L R Lw 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw L' Rw2 F' 3Lw D2 3Lw2 Lw B' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw' Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 Uw Rw 3Uw' 3Rw Dw' R' L D2 Lw2 Uw R F' B2 Rw Dw' Bw2 3Bw Uw Fw' B' D' Lw' 3Rw R' Rw' F' U Rw' Uw 3Dw' 3Bw2 R 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw 3Rw' 3Bw' U Dw2 R2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Fw Rw2 Fw2 3Bw' R U' 3Fw Dw2 Uw' R
B Ex#1 3Fw' Fw F' U 3Lw2 3Rw L' D' L Uw2 B2 Uw' L 3Lw' 3Uw2 F2 U2 3Bw' L' F Rw2 Fw 3Bw' R' F Uw 3Rw2 3Lw' U2 Dw 3Dw D' F' 3Lw2 L2 Dw Rw' Lw2 3Uw2 B 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw Bw' 3Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw 3Lw' 3Fw' U' 3Lw' B' 3Rw B 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw R 3Bw L 3Rw D 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw Lw' Fw F 3Rw2 Lw' F2 D B 3Rw Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 Lw F' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw' R' F' Uw' Lw U' Bw Rw R 3Bw' B2 3Rw' 3Bw2 U' L2 Lw' 3Fw'
B Ex#2 L Uw U2 Dw Bw2 Fw 3Lw' U' 3Lw Lw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw2 Dw2 L' U' D R 3Bw R 3Dw2 U' Dw2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw2 Fw' U' 3Dw F2 3Lw Bw F 3Fw Lw2 F 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Bw' Fw U Uw' Lw2 F2 U 3Bw2 F' 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw 3Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 U2 Fw' F2 3Dw 3Rw 3Lw 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 D' 3Dw' 3Fw U F2 Uw' U Dw L' Rw R' Bw' Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' R Dw' Rw' R2 Dw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D' R2 B2 U R2 D' U' R2 F2 L' R2 F U B2 D' R D2 F R2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 R' D2 L U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L U' F2 U' R U' B2 F' L D2 R' F' Rw' Uw
A #3 U L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D' F2 U2 L D2 F L R' D R2 D' B R' B2 Rw
A Ex#1 U' B2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 U F' R' B2 U2 B' U2 F2 D B' U' Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 B' D2 F' D2 F L2 F U2 B2 L' U R F' L' D' U' F R D L2 Fw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' U L R L' U L R U l'
A #2 U' L' R L B' U R L U' L R l' r
A #3 U B' U B' R B' L' R' B R L l r b'
A #4 R L' B L' B R' L B' L B L' u
A #5 R B' U' L' R U' B R U' L' U u l' r'
A Ex#1 R' L' U' B U' L' U' R' U' L U' u' r' b
A Ex#2 L' U' B L' U R' L B U' B L u' b'
B #1 R U' R L' R U' R' U' R' U' R l b'
B #2 U' R' B' L U' B R L' U' L' U' u r
B #3 U' B R L' U' R U' R U' R' B u' l r
B #4 U' L U L' U' R B R' U R L
B #5 R B' L B R' L' U L' B L U l' b'
B Ex#1 L' B' U' L B R L R' L R B u l' r' b'
B Ex#2 U' B R B U' R U' R' U' L U' u' l' r
C #1 U' R' L B R U B' U B' L' U l r b
C #2 U' L' B L R B' L U B' U' B b
C #3 B' L' U' B' R U' R' L U' B' R' r
C #4 B' L R' L' B' L' U' B U R' U l' b'
C #5 L' B' R B' L' U' R B U R' B' u' l r'
C Ex#1 B' L' R U' L U' B' U' L' B' R u l'
C Ex#2 B' R U' B U' L' U L' B' R' L l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R U R U' B R B R L u' l' r
A #2 B L' R L' U L' R U B L B' u l r'
A #3 R L' U' R U' R U R L' U' B u l r
A #4 L' U R B' L R' L' U L' U' B u l' b'
A #5 R B U' L U' R' L' R L' R' U' l b
A Ex#1 B' L R' U' B L U R B' L' B' r
A Ex#2 U' B' U' L' U' R' L' U' B' R L u' l r
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (2,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (6,-3) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-1) / (6,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-2)
A #4 (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,0)
A #5 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,0)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (3,6) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (2,-2)
B #1 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,1) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-4,-2) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) /
B #4 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0)
B #5 (4,0) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5)
B Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0) /
Aidon Cole Gray    USA
Aidon Cole Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 29.07   40.16   39.33 40.13 29.07 41.03 42.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 28 10.13   12.12   13.11 10.84 10.13 12.41 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 9.34   14.74   17.70 11.21 9.34 15.32 21.34
Alexander Park    USA
Alexander Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.74   12.47   14.04 13.58 9.74 13.39 10.45
Second round 8 11.87   12.34   13.30 12.82 11.87 12.06 12.15
First round 9 10.50   12.93   13.82 13.84 12.69 12.29 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 17 4.72   6.64   4.76 19.69 4.72 8.08 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.32   53.91   1:01.12 51.13 51.72 43.32 58.87
Combined First round 6 44.57   46.34   45.19 46.52 47.32 44.57 52.84
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.35   14.02   13.35 14.65 13.67 21.35 13.74
Second round 12 13.89   15.00   17.39 13.89 15.82 14.81 14.37
First round 12 11.14   13.81   13.99 12.14 11.14 15.31 15.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 7 3.08   4.23   4.09 4.05 4.81 3.08 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:20.35   1:23.02   1:21.88 1:24.01 1:23.17 1:26.86 1:20.35
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72   4.10   3.88 5.44 2.72 3.70 4.71
First round 1 2.49   3.77   4.09 4.36 2.49 3.66 3.55
Square-1 Final 12 47.89   55.69   59.03 1:17.26 47.89 58.96 49.08
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.67   9.22   8.67 8.99 8.92 10.09 9.75
Second round 1 7.54   7.97   7.69 7.58 11.50 7.54 8.65
First round 1 7.86   8.74   8.36 9.11 7.86 8.76 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 14 3.37   5.60   4.89 8.21 3.37 4.56 7.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 32.82   34.49   36.77 37.39 33.33 32.82 33.38
Combined First round 1 29.58   32.35   30.62 33.33 34.12 29.58 33.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:12.98   1:19.68   1:23.45 1:19.84 1:15.75 1:24.96 1:12.98
Combined First round 4 1:11.27   1:15.31   1:15.96 1:11.27 1:16.42 1:13.56 1:26.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:31.43   2:37.36   2:45.74 2:34.91 2:31.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 7:50.63     7:50.63
Megaminx Combined Final 2 58.63   1:09.55   1:10.35 1:03.91 1:14.40 58.63 1:16.67
Pyraminx First round 14 4.71   11.36   10.23 14.48 4.71 10.31 13.55
Ben Hogan    USA
Ben Hogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.43   15.07   13.18 17.92 12.43 16.55 15.48
First round 13 11.20   14.13   14.14 16.01 12.25 11.20 16.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 6 2.45   4.23   8.90 4.29 4.60 3.80 2.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 55.31   59.72   1:04.41 1:01.62 1:00.47 55.31 57.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:39.23   1:53.06   1:39.23 1:56.48 2:06.02 1:47.83 1:54.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:21.30   3:35.08   3:57.98 3:21.30 3:25.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:27.99   DNF   5:55.55 5:27.99 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:24.92     DNF 2:24.92
Pyraminx First round 13 8.02   11.19   16.26 8.02 11.04 8.56 13.97
Square-1 Final 7 27.10   31.83   34.31 31.67 29.51 49.73 27.10
Brandon Dowling    USA
Brandon Dowling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.52   19.17   32.01 20.10 15.52 21.28 16.14
First round 22 17.79   19.76   22.86 18.27 18.16 23.33 17.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 27 9.03   11.09   10.36 12.72 14.42 9.03 10.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:41.72     2:03.56 1:41.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 2:34.97     2:34.97 3:28.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 6:25.41     6:25.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 9:40.67     9:40.67
Pyraminx First round 19 14.06   15.51   14.17 14.52 14.06 17.85 20.62
Cameron Justice    USA
Cameron Justice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 34.03   41.23   50.24 36.45 37.00 34.03 52.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 20 6.47   8.02   8.09 6.47 9.12 6.86 11.87
Pyraminx First round 21 8.99   16.00   8.99 16.73 DNF 18.63 12.65
Casey Ngo    USA
Casey Ngo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.53   11.43   13.00 11.52 8.53 12.34 10.44
Second round 4 10.02   10.48   10.66 10.02 10.76 10.87 10.03
First round 4 7.71   10.63   7.71 10.59 DNF 10.78 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 2 2.84   3.31   3.23 2.84 3.03 3.67 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 43.26   59.33   53.40 DNF 43.26 1:08.55 56.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:19.80   1:27.27   1:27.37 1:29.74 1:24.71 1:30.57 1:19.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:31.02   1:41.12   1:40.37 1:31.02 1:44.19 1:50.28 1:38.80
Pyraminx First round 11 8.55   10.37   8.55 13.44 8.82 8.86 15.02
Square-1 Final 3 17.69   21.84   18.45 28.22 17.69 18.84 34.92
Chris Deng    USA
Chris Deng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.85   12.82   15.51 12.90 11.85 13.09 12.48
Second round 11 10.59   12.92   10.59 13.48 13.26 14.65 12.02
First round 10 10.03   13.03   17.00 14.44 10.55 14.11 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 5 3.84   4.16   3.93 5.86 3.84 4.26 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 40.81   46.47   40.81 48.45 54.21 46.34 44.62
Combined First round 4 37.20   43.98   49.98 37.20 45.34 40.15 46.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:10.95   1:15.15   1:12.68 1:13.06 1:22.13 1:19.72 1:10.95
Combined First round 3 1:10.93   1:14.90   1:10.93 1:17.49 1:13.55 1:19.28 1:13.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.03   2:21.46   2:26.40 2:29.95 2:08.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:19.23   3:30.08   3:46.03 3:19.23 3:24.97
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:13.01   1:28.25   1:26.38 1:30.62 1:27.76 1:13.01 1:34.74
Pyraminx First round 15 10.81   13.25   25.39 10.84 10.81 15.00 13.90
Square-1 Final 4 15.11   23.61   22.31 22.37 15.11 35.90 26.15
Christopher Aaron Elliott    USA
Christopher Aaron Elliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 35.07   50.09   1:07.48 35.07 42.52 1:18.32 40.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 34 37.96     37.96 DNF
Daxton Henson    USA
Daxton Henson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 27.52   31.22   31.75 33.83 38.57 27.52 28.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 23 7.89   8.50   8.94 15.67 7.89 8.66 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:30.82     2:30.82 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 9.33   10.54   12.70 9.81 12.30 9.33 9.52
First round 6 6.07   7.22   7.09 6.95 10.16 6.07 7.63
Denniel M. Santos    Philippines
Denniel M. Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.39   17.71   17.47 17.52 19.39 18.15 14.39
First round 20 13.91   19.09   17.14 18.77 21.42 21.36 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 26 5.97   9.27   5.97 9.16 9.00 9.66 9.90
Pyraminx Final 8 7.67   9.48   9.09 9.12 13.75 7.67 10.22
First round 10 6.53   8.14   7.69 9.37 6.53 7.36 12.69
Gabriel Sanchez    USA
Gabriel Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.12   19.24   21.05 19.68 17.12 20.35 17.70
First round 18 13.20   18.04   17.38 13.20 15.57 34.92 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 15 4.75   5.83   4.81 4.75 6.48 16.55 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:15.87   1:28.80   1:17.86 1:37.17 1:31.36 1:15.87 1:43.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 8.12   11.46   13.53 DNF 8.12 8.61 12.23
First round 12 7.44   10.96   11.65 12.49 13.73 7.44 8.73
Harper Nelson    USA
Harper Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 21.81   26.60   22.89 38.53 31.40 25.52 21.81
First round 24 18.42   23.89   DNF 18.85 27.92 24.90 18.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 19 6.53   8.01   6.53 7.57 8.09 8.38 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:54.13     1:54.13 2:21.24
Pyraminx First round 25 12.73   21.20   35.83 18.75 26.15 12.73 18.69
Square-1 Final 11 43.22   53.03   49.94 54.22 43.22 1:05.87 54.92
Hudson Nelson    USA
Hudson Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 55.00   1:25.04   1:32.99 1:35.81 1:14.64 55.00 1:27.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 30 8.93   12.72   40.29 14.10 14.07 9.99 8.93
Pyraminx First round 28 22.19   40.15   59.16 27.06 22.19 50.16 43.24
Jack Donatelle    USA
Jack Donatelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.42   22.13   22.47 19.69 24.23 18.42 25.59
First round 19 16.49   18.33   16.49 24.16 17.07 18.05 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 22 5.43   8.18   5.43 8.18 7.80 9.44 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:17.40   1:32.91   1:44.80 1:17.40 1:19.50 1:34.42 1:45.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:27.92     2:57.88 2:27.92
Pyraminx First round 23 11.09   16.36   38.33 15.81 11.10 11.09 22.16
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 22.39   25.95   28.15 24.77 24.92 22.39 28.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:48.72   DNF   DNF 1:48.72 DNF
Jaxon Holuby    USA
Jaxon Holuby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 31.38   45.57   53.13 31.38 46.41 50.65 39.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 31 6.63   14.22   25.77 15.83 15.34 6.63 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:35.76     2:35.76 2:36.54
Pyraminx First round 27 15.54   24.22   15.54 21.37 36.80 32.76 18.52
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.83   8.83   8.90 8.68 6.83 8.90 10.08
Second round 3 7.33   8.86   9.60 8.44 8.58 9.56 7.33
First round 3 7.20   9.23   10.83 7.20 10.31 7.82 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.15   56.51   41.15 54.38 58.23 58.76 56.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 19.61   DNF   DNF 19.61 24.96
Joseph C. Browning    USA
Joseph C. Browning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.87   19.60   19.74 17.85 15.87 21.20 26.65
First round 17 15.59   17.34   17.96 15.69 15.59 20.54 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 18 5.46   7.11   9.05 7.92 6.39 5.46 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:26.36   1:31.59   1:31.27 1:27.64 1:26.36 DNF 1:35.85
Kenneth Thompson    USA
Kenneth Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 21.20   25.35   26.17 27.63 22.25 29.52 21.20
First round 23 18.34   21.05   21.76 18.60 22.79 18.34 24.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 33 6.89   DNF   7.82 6.89 DNF DNF 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Lucas Burton    USA
Lucas Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.31   18.78   17.76 19.35 17.31 19.23 20.53
First round 21 17.72   19.63   18.98 21.66 20.21 17.72 19.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 8 3.71   4.48   4.06 4.93 5.37 3.71 4.44
Pyraminx First round 9 6.64   8.08   7.37 10.22 11.38 6.65 6.64
Luke Rumbaugh    USA
Luke Rumbaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 1:08.43   1:22.13   1:20.13 1:08.43 1:09.84 2:49.38 1:36.43
Pyraminx First round 20 11.88   15.64   15.52 11.88 17.43 14.31 17.10
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.85   8.00   7.85 7.94 7.98 8.08 9.79
Second round 2 7.73   8.33   8.85 8.25 7.88 7.73 9.21
First round 2 7.48   9.18   11.87 7.48 9.16 10.46 7.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 1 1.52   3.15   2.89 3.31 4.55 1.52 3.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.07   35.94   38.94 31.07 31.16 37.73 42.51
Combined First round 2 30.33   32.44   DNF 32.71 31.46 33.14 30.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 57.56   1:03.72   1:07.75 1:04.89 57.56 1:00.71 1:05.55
Combined First round 1 57.64   59.65   1:03.40 57.79 57.77 1:04.58 57.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:49.39   1:58.72   1:59.84 2:06.93 1:49.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:45.38   2:49.64   2:45.38 2:47.60 2:55.93
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:15.89   1:22.44   1:15.89 1:22.41 1:17.55 1:27.36 1:32.71
Pyraminx Final 4 6.05   6.87   8.62 6.46 6.71 6.05 7.43
First round 5 5.04   7.15   8.71 6.77 5.98 5.04 DNF
Square-1 Final 5 22.96   30.21   23.47 22.96 34.96 37.18 32.21
Matthew Lugibihl    USA
Matthew Lugibihl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.89   15.84   19.16 17.70 14.41 13.89 15.40
First round 14 13.46   14.56   16.26 14.47 13.46 14.52 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 16 6.02   6.60   7.15 6.02 6.36 7.85 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:00.64   1:07.96   1:00.64 1:06.94 1:09.12 1:07.81 1:09.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:07.06   DNF   DNF 3:07.06 3:54.40
Pyraminx First round 24 12.92   20.65   20.01 28.52 15.68 12.92 26.25
Mike Donaldson    USA
Mike Donaldson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 26.59   26.80   26.59 26.60 35.93 26.71 27.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 24 7.88   8.92   8.17 13.27 9.73 7.88 8.86
Pyraminx First round 16 11.63   14.26   11.63 15.59 DNF 13.34 13.86
Square-1 Final 13 39.08   57.66   57.63 39.08 49.59 1:07.20 1:05.77
Nathan Cho    USA
Nathan Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.18   11.40   10.28 DNF 12.02 9.18 11.90
Second round 9 11.14   12.50   12.35 13.02 13.03 11.14 12.12
First round 6 10.69   11.37   12.10 11.08 12.64 10.69 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 21 5.69   8.17   5.71 5.69 11.08 8.80 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.53   46.57   46.47 54.70 43.95 49.30 43.53
Combined First round 8 48.32   50.92   52.09 50.01 55.65 48.32 50.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:25.80   1:28.41   1:25.99 1:34.70 1:26.40 1:32.85 1:25.80
Combined First round 5 1:11.78   1:22.62   1:39.35 1:32.12 1:16.67 1:19.07 1:11.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:17.05   3:30.26   3:22.00 3:17.05 3:51.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:52.62   5:19.49   5:28.09 4:52.62 5:37.76
Pyraminx Final 5 6.02   6.89   6.02 DNF 8.32 6.18 6.16
First round 3 5.52   6.02   5.52 5.71 6.48 5.87 9.52
Pierce Frederick    USA
Pierce Frederick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 32.63   38.32   48.58 33.04 1:00.58 33.34 32.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 29 8.99   12.39   17.04 DNF 10.82 9.30 8.99
Pyraminx First round 22 14.18   16.12   14.18 DNF 15.22 18.48 14.66
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.27   11.66   13.04 13.08 9.27 10.35 11.58
Second round 7 10.47   11.71   13.52 11.06 10.47 12.27 11.81
First round 7 9.45   11.61   17.98 11.81 12.23 9.45 10.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 4 3.14   3.64   3.33 3.14 4.21 5.23 3.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 40.21   46.55   47.89 40.21 47.93 46.51 45.26
Combined First round 7 38.86   46.85   52.31 38.86 47.98 45.77 46.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:12.42   1:22.84   1:24.90 1:25.26 1:28.05 1:18.36 1:12.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:35.35   2:39.63   2:35.35 2:44.83 2:38.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.62   3:45.24   3:44.61 3:51.49 3:39.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:14.09   1:26.84   1:33.75 1:21.46 1:14.09 1:29.60 1:29.47
Pyraminx Final 3 6.04   6.62   6.99 8.69 6.40 6.04 6.46
First round 4 5.05   6.35   5.48 6.15 DNF 5.05 7.41
Square-1 Final 2 17.15   21.52   34.99 18.40 25.55 20.61 17.15
Quinn Bankler    USA
Quinn Bankler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.73   DNF   29.21 17.73 DNF DNF 23.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 10 3.93   4.74   3.95 3.93 5.81 4.55 5.71
Pyraminx First round 18 5.64   14.99   18.22 18.52 16.15 5.64 10.60
Reid Messer    USA
Reid Messer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 50.76   57.38   1:41.71 1:01.69 53.65 50.76 56.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 32 10.69   18.74   27.89 17.11 10.69 15.20 23.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.75   17.58   19.86 17.42 15.75 17.92 17.40
First round 16 15.17   15.94   15.32 16.21 16.29 15.17 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 13 3.54   5.30   5.05 7.02 6.32 4.52 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:05.46   1:14.00   1:16.21 1:14.77 1:24.73 1:05.46 1:11.01
Pyraminx Final 2 3.45   4.13   6.10 4.61 4.29 3.49 3.45
First round 2 2.52   4.53   2.71 6.76 4.13 2.52 7.58
Square-1 Final 9 32.41   36.17   37.21 41.20 38.08 32.41 33.23
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.68   11.11   12.17 10.14 9.68 11.89 11.30
Second round 6 9.29   11.55   17.64 9.29 10.20 12.12 12.33
First round 8 11.19   12.23   12.07 DNF 11.95 12.68 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 9 3.63   4.58   3.63 4.33 5.56 4.20 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 42.77   56.90   42.77 51.81 1:02.57 1:01.75 57.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:47.37   1:52.84   1:51.90 1:57.38 2:04.92 1:49.24 1:47.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 4:57.93     4:57.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:43.98     6:43.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:39.16   4:14.66   3:46.04 3:39.16 5:18.79
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:44.13     DNF 2:44.13
Pyraminx Final 7 5.89   9.38   5.89 10.81 10.47 8.82 8.86
First round 8 4.51   7.26   6.99 4.51 6.62 8.16 9.30
Square-1 Final 10 26.22   44.35   41.24 47.57 26.22 49.23 44.24
Taksh Vaghela    India
Taksh Vaghela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 26.45   33.45   28.68 44.66 27.02 46.44 26.45
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 25 7.72   9.22   10.70 9.01 11.26 7.96 7.72
Vincent Chen    USA
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.09   11.81   11.81 11.63 16.22 12.00 11.09
Second round 10 9.93   12.82   11.94 10.92 15.61 15.77 9.93
First round 11 12.02   13.79   13.39 12.02 15.83 14.25 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 12 4.33   5.12   5.06 12.98 4.59 4.33 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.12   46.93   43.87 50.34 50.33 46.59 43.12
Combined First round 5 41.31   45.98   50.82 48.44 41.31 45.44 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:16.35   1:24.79   1:18.75 1:29.45 1:26.16 1:16.35 1:37.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:19.54   2:33.49   2:19.54 2:37.69 2:43.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:42.07   4:12.62   4:43.99 4:11.80 3:42.07
Square-1 Final 1 14.32   15.75   14.32 14.41 20.04 17.48 15.36
Weston Scott Mcwhorter    USA
Weston Scott Mcwhorter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.74   15.74   16.31 18.01 15.51 13.74 15.39
First round 15 12.65   15.66   13.02 17.96 12.65 19.75 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 11 4.67   5.08   4.80 5.34 7.09 5.11 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:06.33   1:08.33   1:06.33 1:10.53 1:06.44 1:08.02 1:16.45
Pyraminx First round 26 10.33   21.23   19.35 25.16 10.33 19.17 36.08
Square-1 Final 6 24.04   30.90   28.66 29.90 38.45 24.04 34.14
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.33   10.19   12.32 8.77 9.47 12.68 8.33
Second round 5 8.55   10.55   9.94 12.99 16.00 8.72 8.55
First round 5 9.13   10.77   10.28 10.84 11.78 11.20 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined Final 3 2.80   3.51   2.92 3.78 7.97 3.82 2.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.08   41.62   41.55 43.22 37.08 40.10 46.89
Combined First round 3 37.71   41.89   44.14 41.36 37.71 42.07 42.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.35   1:06.76   1:03.35 1:03.37 1:12.93 1:09.60 1:07.32
Combined First round 2 1:01.93   1:06.25   1:04.37 1:07.06 1:08.89 1:07.31 1:01.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:00.33   2:05.86   2:06.03 2:11.23 2:00.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:44.40   2:47.82   2:44.40 2:54.00 2:45.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:27.60   DNF   DNF 3:27.60 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 55.41   1:03.34   1:08.69 55.41 1:06.08 1:07.01 56.92
Pyraminx Final 6 6.64   8.12   10.07 10.65 6.93 6.64 7.37
First round 7 4.52   7.25   6.83 7.41 11.95 4.52 7.52
Square-1 Final 8 27.93   32.09   37.00 30.36 27.93 35.71 30.19