Oklahoma Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-1  USA, Norman, Oklahoma Oklahoma Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.57  Dylan Miller 10.19  Mahith Bandi 10.20
 2x2x2 Cube  Mahith Bandi 2.80  Dylan Miller 3.91  Pranav Veera 3.96
 4x4x4 Cube  Azhar Virani 42.83  Mahith Bandi 47.97  Pranav Veera 49.50
 Pyraminx  Robert Horvath 3.94  Andres Rodriguez 4.87  Nate Craig 5.18
 Skewb  Riley Norrid 4.47  Nate Craig 4.89  Pranav Veera 5.64
 Square-1  Pranav Veera 20.29  Nate Craig 23.22  Patrick Fischer 25.32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 8.75   9.21    USA 12.08 8.75 8.82 9.55 9.27
2 Jeff Park 8.84   9.92    USA 8.84 11.23 9.79 9.58 10.38
3 Azhar Virani 9.82   10.19    USA 9.82 9.84 10.09 10.80 10.63
4 Anthony Brooks 8.00   10.99    USA 10.47 10.68 8.00 13.75 11.81
5 Nate Craig 10.65   11.13    USA 11.66 10.65 10.86 20.53 10.87
6 Mahith Bandi 8.99   11.32    USA 24.11 8.99 11.23 12.53 10.21
7 Creston Brooks 11.64   12.15    USA 11.64 12.17 13.42 12.07 12.20
8 Jesse Adams 10.35   12.62    USA 15.04 11.94 12.71 13.20 10.35
9 Pranav Veera 11.84   12.69    USA 12.35 14.34 11.84 13.15 12.56
10 Brian Brooks 11.97   13.06    USA 13.70 12.50 13.15 11.97 13.53
11 Calvin Sall 12.67   13.33    USA 12.83 14.47 13.87 13.28 12.67
12 Casey McFarland 10.57   14.17    USA 15.90 10.57 12.93 13.68 19.85
13 Riley Norrid 10.34   14.21    USA 10.34 12.73 17.84 14.57 15.32
14 Derick Miller 13.68   15.23    USA 23.15 13.68 16.66 14.68 14.35
15 Patrick Fischer 13.48   15.41    USA 16.21 15.71 13.48 18.06 14.30
16 Wesley Grady 13.33   16.26    USA 20.21 17.31 14.10 17.36 13.33
17 Dylan Blackstock 13.19   16.32    USA 19.46 15.47 17.00 16.48 13.19
18 Dylan Pollard 14.71   16.46    USA 17.54 16.74 15.09 14.71 17.73
19 Rithvik Kalidindi 15.43   17.71    USA 17.91 17.66 17.57 15.43 20.11
20 Robert Horvath 14.50   18.13    USA 18.00 18.48 14.50 17.91 21.58
21 Chandler Robinson 17.03   19.13    USA 22.59 17.03 18.51 21.67 17.22
22 Austin Reed 12.92   19.24    USA 19.32 19.69 23.14 18.71 12.92
23 Zachary McWilliams 16.47   19.24    USA 16.81 16.47 23.08 19.38 21.52
24 Ian Fischer 16.53   19.46    USA 21.66 16.53 19.89 16.82 25.30
25 Andres Rodriguez 16.26   20.23    USA 21.70 24.96 20.58 18.41 16.26
26 Lewis Crochet 14.07   20.26    USA 21.98 23.80 14.07 16.80 21.99
27 Gage Krieg 16.73   20.68    USA 20.49 18.96 25.05 22.58 16.73
28 Matt Lee 18.78   22.16    USA 22.22 31.11 22.31 21.95 18.78
29 Ryan Pilat 18.41   22.30    USA 23.14 18.41 21.00 22.76 23.77
30 Quinn Bankler 21.35   23.34    USA 24.55 23.98 25.37 21.35 21.50
31 Hayden Owens 22.07   23.52    USA 24.17 25.46 22.24 24.15 22.07
32 Cameron Brown 21.09   23.98    USA 21.09 23.65 24.73 23.55 25.91
33 Lucas Johnston 21.49   24.91    USA 22.43 28.46 23.83 21.49 29.76
34 Ulric Williams 21.39   25.11    USA 32.40 21.39 23.11 28.17 24.05
35 Gabe Cooper 22.42   25.30    USA 24.70 30.72 26.10 22.42 25.09
36 Gabriel Medina 22.59   25.87    USA 26.37 28.82 22.59 26.70 24.55
37 Philip Lancaster 22.86   26.32    USA 31.33 22.86 DNF 23.85 23.79
38 Serhan Doganay 24.98   27.70    USA 27.37 24.98 30.90 28.87 26.85
39 Gabe Carter 23.06   28.41    USA 33.82 29.01 26.70 29.52 23.06
40 Caster Turney 22.48   28.44    USA 28.86 28.70 30.49 27.77 22.48
41 Jacob Daniel 23.94   29.04    USA 31.69 23.94 36.05 25.80 29.63
42 Jayce Biondo 23.71   29.54    USA 27.97 29.90 30.76 1:00.48 23.71
43 Jae Park 26.73   31.91    USA 32.59 31.91 31.24 26.73 1:02.04
44 Cayle Wilson 26.30   31.98    USA 26.83 35.43 DNF 33.69 26.30
45 Paxon Presley 31.08   34.20    USA 36.87 39.55 34.39 31.08 31.35
46 Bowman Domingue 29.01   34.71    USA 34.37 35.17 43.30 34.58 29.01
47 Maxwell Stephen 25.43   34.95    USA 38.42 35.00 DNF 31.42 25.43
48 Jordan Corkran 30.83   37.74    USA 37.09 43.62 32.52 43.84 30.83
49 Wesley Arbour 32.26   38.51    USA 44.68 38.37 36.88 40.27 32.26
50 Parker Tharp 33.46   40.08    USA 33.46 42.84 45.67 33.97 43.44
51 Jonathon Chicken 31.45   40.39    USA 43.65 44.02 33.51 DNF 31.45
52 Joel Lewis 31.95   40.99    USA 49.71 39.61 31.95 44.62 38.74
53 Luke Chicken 36.52   44.38    USA 50.98 36.52 51.77 41.07 41.10
54 Jacob Hillner 39.78   49.22    USA 47.30 39.78 44.33 56.03 1:01.06
55 Wyatt Dickerson 53.25   55.16    USA 55.27 57.94 53.88 53.25 56.34
56 Nigel Stephens 50.54   56.87    USA 50.55 1:02.59 1:18.46 50.54 57.48
57 Ethan Johnston 1:07.79   1:20.60    USA 1:16.24 1:07.79 DNF 1:20.02 1:25.53
58 Luca StockWil 22.60   DNF    USA 22.60 DNF DNF 24.14 25.79
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 6.42   8.59    USA 6.42 9.84 8.49 7.43 10.54
2 Anthony Brooks 7.89   9.05    USA 10.19 8.34 8.61 12.63 7.89
3 Jeff Park 8.83   10.47    USA 11.48 10.83 8.83 10.96 9.61
4 Azhar Virani 9.78   10.49    USA 10.49 12.08 9.85 9.78 11.13
5 Mahith Bandi 9.02   11.06    USA 10.67 13.53 12.61 9.02 9.90
6 Nate Craig 9.95   12.12    USA 10.62 9.95 10.63 15.12 15.10
7 Jesse Adams 10.03   12.22    USA 14.20 11.89 10.03 14.28 10.58
8 Pranav Veera 12.31   12.76    USA 12.51 14.16 12.49 12.31 13.29
9 Calvin Sall 10.67   12.89    USA 12.58 10.67 14.13 11.96 14.18
10 Brian Brooks 11.94   12.98    USA 14.58 11.94 13.57 12.56 12.82
11 Creston Brooks 10.45   13.40    USA 13.25 10.45 13.42 13.54 15.00
12 Riley Norrid 12.37   13.98    USA 12.37 18.92 15.91 12.74 13.28
13 Derick Miller 13.68   14.17    USA 14.07 13.68 13.74 14.71 16.56
14 Patrick Fischer 11.23   14.19    USA 17.57 11.23 14.61 13.48 14.47
15 Casey McFarland 13.19   15.05    USA 13.19 14.32 14.57 DNF 16.25
16 Dylan Blackstock 13.64   16.31    USA 13.64 16.48 16.18 18.66 16.27
17 Austin Reed 14.81   17.42    USA 19.28 19.78 18.05 14.94 14.81
18 Wesley Grady 14.40   17.98    USA 17.78 16.74 14.40 19.42 19.99
19 Ian Fischer 16.65   18.41    USA 19.00 16.65 24.59 19.50 16.72
20 Zachary McWilliams 17.35   18.59    USA 17.53 19.23 19.00 20.22 17.35
21 Chandler Robinson 18.14   18.75    USA 18.42 19.41 18.14 21.31 18.42
22 Dylan Pollard 16.44   19.09    USA 16.44 16.77 23.08 21.66 18.83
23 Rithvik Kalidindi 15.07   19.57    USA 19.87 15.07 22.38 19.85 19.00
24 Robert Horvath 14.00   19.91    USA 21.92 14.00 21.45 19.49 18.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.05   9.57    USA 8.94 10.33 8.05 9.43 10.95
2 Dylan Miller 9.15   10.19    USA 10.41 10.39 9.78 11.56 9.15
3 Mahith Bandi 9.67   10.20    USA 11.63 10.03 10.64 9.67 9.93
4 Azhar Virani 9.63   10.76    USA 11.52 9.63 9.92 11.18 11.18
5 Riley Norrid 11.35   11.99    USA 11.35 16.88 11.41 12.63 11.92
6 Brian Brooks 10.46   12.34    USA 12.93 11.49 10.46 12.61 15.25
7 Nate Craig 10.69   12.44    USA 12.97 10.69 13.18 14.75 11.18
8 Pranav Veera 10.34   12.59    USA 12.46 13.77 10.34 13.36 11.94
9 Jeff Park 9.96   12.79    USA 10.78 9.96 25.13 10.88 16.71
10 Calvin Sall 11.00   13.07    USA 11.00 11.79 13.29 14.45 14.13
11 Jesse Adams 10.76   13.42    USA 13.26 13.08 15.07 10.76 13.91
12 Creston Brooks 11.05   14.48    USA 15.51 14.81 11.05 14.18 14.44
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Miller 2.04   2.74    USA 2.86 4.68 2.77 2.60 2.04
2 Creston Brooks 2.97   3.50    USA 3.48 2.97 3.03 4.31 3.98
3 Mahith Bandi 2.81   3.86    USA 3.73 2.81 5.55 2.87 4.99
4 Nate Craig 3.57   3.92    USA 3.73 3.57 5.71 4.27 3.75
5 Azhar Virani 2.92   4.17    USA 3.48 DNF 2.92 4.17 4.86
6 Pranav Veera 1.97   4.31    USA 1.97 6.52 5.06 3.72 4.15
7 Casey McFarland 3.30   4.41    USA 4.09 5.04 4.11 7.36 3.30
8 Dylan Pollard 4.01   4.47    USA 4.97 4.13 5.85 4.30 4.01
9 Derick Miller 3.54   4.67    USA 4.58 6.34 5.12 4.31 3.54
10 Andres Rodriguez 4.28   4.78    USA 4.35 4.28 5.18 4.88 5.10
11 Quinn Bankler 4.60   4.93    USA 4.60 5.13 5.18 4.60 5.07
12 Rithvik Kalidindi 3.84   5.04    USA 5.82 4.95 6.20 4.34 3.84
13 Jeff Park 3.62   5.05    USA 3.62 4.95 5.35 7.76 4.84
14 Calvin Sall 4.36   5.07    USA 5.84 4.81 4.55 8.04 4.36
15 Patrick Fischer 4.55   5.26    USA 4.55 5.73 5.05 5.88 4.99
16 Chandler Robinson 4.79   5.55    USA 5.64 5.47 6.43 4.79 5.55
17 Anthony Brooks 2.76   5.57    USA 9.71 2.76 4.68 3.23 8.80
18 Jesse Adams 4.53   5.59    USA 5.31 6.62 5.93 4.53 5.53
19 Robert Horvath 5.11   5.64    USA 5.66 7.41 5.67 5.60 5.11
20 Ian Fischer 3.71   5.66    USA 5.77 5.97 7.04 5.23 3.71
21 Matt Lee 2.50   5.86    USA 2.50 4.72 4.78 8.37 8.09
22 Riley Norrid 5.63   5.88    USA 5.94 5.93 5.77 5.63 7.81
23 Lewis Crochet 4.58   6.04    USA 9.36 4.58 6.57 5.03 6.53
24 Brian Brooks 4.24   6.08    USA 4.24 6.14 6.67 5.43 9.32
25 Gage Krieg 5.13   6.08    USA 5.89 5.13 7.51 5.82 6.52
26 Austin Reed 3.34   6.42    USA 5.99 3.34 6.44 7.40 6.83
27 Ryan Pilat 3.45   6.52    USA 3.45 4.70 7.29 DNF 7.56
28 Luca StockWil 3.74   6.68    USA 6.15 3.74 6.69 8.02 7.19
29 Dylan Blackstock 3.92   6.75    USA 5.68 9.06 3.92 5.52 10.29
30 Parker Tharp 5.81   6.97    USA 6.46 5.81 7.97 6.88 7.57
31 Jayce Biondo 4.83   7.03    USA 8.95 4.83 8.06 6.97 6.05
32 Paxon Presley 6.80   7.28    USA 7.43 6.80 11.33 7.05 7.37
33 Hayden Owens 7.82   8.44    USA 8.09 9.30 9.07 7.82 8.16
34 Jonathon Chicken 7.04   8.52    USA 8.83 7.04 9.13 8.89 7.83
35 Philip Lancaster 6.97   9.19    USA 11.93 8.63 8.01 6.97 10.93
36 Serhan Doganay 4.59   9.48    USA 4.59 10.11 8.07 18.48 10.27
37 Jacob Daniel 8.53   9.83    USA 8.53 9.80 10.02 9.68 DNF
38 Gabriel Medina 4.73   9.89    USA 10.02 7.03 12.61 35.58 4.73
39 Gabe Carter 7.34   10.46    USA 9.06 16.83 11.88 10.45 7.34
40 Lucas Johnston 5.58   10.65    USA 11.03 5.58 10.38 10.54 12.53
41 Cayle Wilson 7.52   10.92    USA 15.98 7.52 12.68 12.11 7.98
42 Wyatt Dickerson 9.93   11.04    USA 10.99 9.93 15.22 11.08 11.05
43 Wesley Arbour 10.62   11.06    USA 10.62 10.98 DNF 11.18 11.03
44 Luke Chicken 10.55   11.40    USA 11.38 10.55 11.36 11.47 14.79
45 Nigel Stephens 11.90   12.28    USA 11.90 12.00 12.51 16.50 12.32
46 Gabe Cooper 10.34   12.70    USA 10.54 10.34 34.56 11.84 15.73
47 Caster Turney 5.23   13.00    USA 19.48 11.77 DNF 7.76 5.23
48 Joel Lewis 10.75   14.80    USA 10.75 13.56 21.08 17.47 13.38
49 Maxwell Stephen 10.97   16.02    USA 16.34 19.51 14.78 16.95 10.97
50 Jacob Hillner 16.43   18.97    USA 17.10 32.48 21.46 16.43 18.34
51 Jordan Corkran 13.28   24.17    USA 33.54 13.28 21.54 45.18 17.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mahith Bandi 2.04   2.80    USA 3.45 2.04 2.73 2.21 5.27
2 Dylan Miller 2.80   3.91    USA 3.28 3.34 2.80 6.00 5.10
3 Pranav Veera 2.87   3.96    USA 4.06 2.87 4.18 3.64 4.27
4 Creston Brooks 3.11   4.01    USA 4.13 5.30 4.27 3.11 3.63
5 Derick Miller 3.91   4.27    USA 3.95 3.91 4.80 5.20 4.06
6 Azhar Virani 3.93   4.32    USA 3.93 4.92 4.05 4.21 4.69
7 Dylan Pollard 3.48   4.54    USA 3.62 6.71 4.41 5.59 3.48
8 Andres Rodriguez 4.05   4.93    USA 4.59 4.58 4.05 5.62 5.84
9 Casey McFarland 4.36   5.43    USA 4.52 6.78 6.15 4.36 5.62
10 Quinn Bankler 4.59   5.48    USA 4.59 5.24 6.17 5.04 7.74
11 Nate Craig 4.22   5.60    USA 6.90 5.26 6.56 4.97 4.22
12 Rithvik Kalidindi 2.61   6.71    USA 7.84 2.61 6.57 5.94 7.61
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Azhar Virani 39.42   42.83    USA 39.42 44.42 43.05 49.85 41.03
2 Mahith Bandi 44.87   47.97    USA 1:03.80 50.61 46.54 44.87 46.77
3 Pranav Veera 44.94   49.50    USA 55.81 44.94 45.17 47.53 1:00.83
4 Calvin Sall 44.71   50.53    USA 52.57 51.70 44.71 1:00.81 47.31
5 Dylan Miller 51.65   54.72    USA 53.44 52.35 51.65 1:20.61 58.37
6 Jesse Adams 54.55   56.97    USA 57.55 57.73 59.53 55.64 54.55
7 Jeff Park 53.45   1:00.03    USA 1:00.88 54.76 53.45 1:04.45 1:20.12
8 Dylan Blackstock 59.53   1:01.83    USA 1:04.00 1:39.07 1:01.92 59.53 59.57
9 Casey McFarland 59.15   1:03.64    USA 59.15 1:05.46 1:02.98 1:03.54 1:04.39
10 Derick Miller 56.20   1:04.64    USA 1:03.06 1:07.04 1:03.83 1:07.68 56.20
11 Wesley Grady 1:00.21   1:04.90    USA 1:05.35 1:03.17 1:00.21 1:06.19 1:07.03
12 Nate Craig 1:03.64   1:08.88    USA 1:15.68 1:33.15 1:06.22 1:03.64 1:04.75
13 Robert Horvath 1:09.25   1:15.79    USA 1:16.57 1:14.22 1:09.25 1:16.58 1:28.71
14 Riley Norrid 50.55   1:17.18    USA 1:10.86 50.55 2:16.30 1:12.89 1:27.80
15 Patrick Fischer 1:11.25   1:24.13    USA 1:39.45 1:11.25 1:48.63 1:16.80 1:16.15
16 Ian Fischer 1:19.34   1:33.53    USA 1:40.13 1:19.34 1:40.09 1:39.84 1:20.66
17 Lucas Johnston 1:20.08   1:43.26    USA 1:20.08 1:53.24 1:44.35 1:42.60 1:42.84
18 Ryan Pilat 1:35.13      USA 1:55.34 1:35.13
19 Chandler Robinson 1:42.27      USA 1:42.27 2:08.91
20 Dylan Pollard 1:45.81      USA 1:45.81 1:57.79
21 Matt Lee 1:51.46      USA 1:51.46 1:57.19
22 Serhan Doganay 1:58.13      USA 2:17.59 1:58.13
23 Cayle Wilson 2:00.21      USA 2:45.78 2:00.21
24 Gabe Carter 2:02.31      USA 2:02.31 2:21.21
25 Gabriel Medina 2:11.56      USA DNF 2:11.56
26 Bowman Domingue 2:12.50      USA 2:12.50 2:20.51
27 Jacob Daniel 2:48.62      USA 2:48.62 DNF
28 Creston Brooks DNF      USA DNF DNF
28 Quinn Bankler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 4.09   4.31    USA 4.14 4.09 4.82 4.38 4.41
2 Andres Rodriguez 4.36   5.14    USA 4.36 4.66 5.44 5.32 6.54
3 Nate Craig 3.74   5.23    USA 4.58 7.12 4.58 6.53 3.74
4 Derick Miller 3.65   6.55    USA 5.49 3.65 6.69 7.46 10.80
5 Gage Krieg 5.60   6.72    USA 6.78 5.60 6.31 9.83 7.06
6 Patrick Fischer 5.71   7.54    USA 6.67 5.71 10.44 9.20 6.75
7 Creston Brooks 5.40   7.58    USA 7.18 7.39 9.25 8.18 5.40
8 Riley Norrid 4.91   7.72    USA 4.91 DNF 8.52 5.79 8.85
9 Mahith Bandi 6.49   7.88    USA 6.82 9.14 13.02 7.69 6.49
10 Pranav Veera 7.55   8.33    USA 8.04 10.45 7.55 9.36 7.59
11 Ian Fischer 7.47   8.73    USA 10.58 7.53 8.17 10.48 7.47
12 Matt Lee 6.86   8.84    USA 8.66 7.66 10.20 10.45 6.86
13 Calvin Sall 6.26   9.33    USA 8.17 DNF 8.56 6.26 11.25
14 Dylan Miller 5.20   9.42    USA 10.69 5.20 DNF 11.27 6.30
15 Hayden Owens 7.58   9.59    USA 7.58 10.10 10.21 11.86 8.47
16 Azhar Virani 8.58   10.51    USA 18.27 11.02 9.44 11.06 8.58
17 Wesley Grady 8.61   10.82    USA 11.16 8.61 11.36 9.94 14.21
18 Cameron Brown 7.39   11.04    USA 13.56 9.37 10.77 12.98 7.39
19 Casey McFarland 8.44   11.06    USA 14.20 10.24 8.44 13.27 9.67
20 Jesse Adams 5.15   11.13    USA 11.11 16.15 9.97 12.32 5.15
21 Ulric Williams 7.70   11.22    USA 10.70 12.37 13.07 10.58 7.70
22 Jonathon Chicken 8.90   11.79    USA 8.90 14.64 12.71 11.98 10.69
23 Lucas Johnston 5.40   11.93    USA 15.15 9.41 DNF 5.40 11.22
24 Gabe Carter 9.47   12.17    USA 11.15 9.47 20.05 10.00 15.35
25 Rithvik Kalidindi 11.06   12.52    USA 11.89 16.33 11.46 11.06 14.21
26 Dylan Blackstock 5.75   12.67    USA 9.13 14.97 13.92 20.78 5.75
27 Chandler Robinson 9.10   13.14    USA 11.66 19.09 15.55 9.10 12.21
28 Wyatt Dickerson 9.75   13.27    USA 9.82 15.94 14.04 9.75 15.98
29 Luca StockWil 7.93   13.45    USA 10.78 DNF 14.32 7.93 15.25
30 Ryan Pilat 12.08   13.51    USA 12.08 12.88 14.59 13.35 14.31
31 Brian Brooks 8.86   14.19    USA 13.46 12.36 16.76 18.26 8.86
32 Jordan Corkran 9.67   14.35    USA 15.59 9.67 15.14 12.32 18.21
33 Cayle Wilson 12.37   14.50    USA 12.37 18.02 13.05 14.18 16.26
34 Paxon Presley 8.70   14.98    USA 8.70 48.31 13.27 17.03 14.64
35 Jeff Park 10.81   15.24    USA 15.64 22.58 12.12 17.97 10.81
36 Gabriel Medina 8.44   15.64    USA 14.97 22.38 14.65 8.44 17.31
37 Parker Tharp 14.35   16.09    USA 21.09 15.47 16.72 16.08 14.35
38 Wesley Arbour 11.61   16.28    USA 15.37 11.61 23.18 17.96 15.51
39 Joel Lewis 10.69   16.59    USA 20.33 13.31 17.68 18.79 10.69
40 Austin Reed 10.28   16.86    USA 18.82 18.90 30.09 10.28 12.86
41 Luke Chicken 12.43   16.89    USA 19.28 12.43 14.04 24.99 17.36
42 Caster Turney 12.83   17.13    USA 13.33 19.02 12.83 22.60 19.03
43 Ethan Johnston 14.03   17.21    USA 14.03 21.00 17.08 18.77 15.77
44 Quinn Bankler 8.80   17.75    USA 14.47 24.54 22.51 8.80 16.28
45 Gabe Cooper 17.48   19.05    USA 17.48 21.77 18.67 20.78 17.70
46 Nigel Stephens 16.68   19.75    USA 22.07 18.92 44.68 16.68 18.27
47 Maxwell Stephen 12.36   22.17    USA 48.31 19.66 12.36 29.30 17.54
48 Lewis Crochet 7.07   DNF    USA DNF 14.59 DNF 16.18 7.07
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Horvath 2.24   3.94    USA 6.90 5.06 3.27 3.50 2.24
2 Andres Rodriguez 3.81   4.87    USA 6.18 5.77 3.81 4.66 4.18
3 Nate Craig 4.22   5.18    USA 4.22 5.07 5.64 4.82 6.06
4 Derick Miller 4.15   5.19    USA 6.94 6.11 5.30 4.17 4.15
5 Pranav Veera 3.29   6.21    USA 11.66 5.01 6.78 6.83 3.29
6 Riley Norrid 5.34   7.69    USA 7.64 6.61 5.34 8.81 DNF
7 Patrick Fischer 5.35   7.71    USA 7.06 12.99 7.85 8.21 5.35
8 Ian Fischer 5.21   8.14    USA 5.21 7.72 10.55 6.15 13.56
9 Creston Brooks 6.53   8.29    USA 8.62 8.82 10.35 7.42 6.53
10 Mahith Bandi 6.22   8.52    USA 10.27 7.13 10.43 6.22 8.16
11 Gage Krieg 5.75   8.92    USA DNF 6.21 13.05 7.49 5.75
12 Matt Lee 7.78   9.24    USA 14.03 8.77 8.14 10.82 7.78
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.82   4.71    USA 7.15 4.45 5.44 3.82 4.23
2 Nate Craig 3.93   5.18    USA 5.86 3.93 5.31 8.66 4.38
3 Dylan Pollard 5.00   6.43    USA 6.61 7.08 5.96 6.72 5.00
4 Pranav Veera 5.18   6.83    USA 6.06 5.18 12.41 8.31 6.12
5 Patrick Fischer 4.41   6.90    USA 11.96 4.92 4.41 7.97 7.81
6 Mahith Bandi 4.93   7.19    USA 6.40 4.93 8.33 6.83 9.86
7 Wesley Grady 5.78   7.74    USA 14.59 7.65 7.36 8.20 5.78
8 Casey McFarland 6.09   7.86    USA 7.05 8.55 6.09 7.99 8.74
9 Matt Lee 4.07   7.88    USA 10.29 4.07 7.96 7.61 8.06
10 Robert Horvath 7.49   9.51    USA 15.04 9.90 7.49 9.68 8.95
11 Derick Miller 5.77   9.89    USA 11.03 5.77 9.19 15.02 9.45
12 Creston Brooks 9.97   11.61    USA 14.35 12.40 9.97 10.39 12.03
13 Dylan Blackstock 8.30   11.65    USA 17.13 11.27 8.30 10.67 13.00
14 Luca StockWil 10.48   11.83    USA 11.45 10.48 12.01 16.85 12.03
15 Calvin Sall 9.85   12.34    USA 12.34 19.25 11.05 13.63 9.85
16 Hayden Owens 8.27   12.40    USA 13.83 11.79 11.89 8.27 13.51
17 Andres Rodriguez 7.07   12.64    USA 17.00 8.88 13.77 15.26 7.07
18 Rithvik Kalidindi 9.83   12.83    USA 14.82 14.99 9.83 13.73 9.93
19 Ryan Pilat 10.34   13.05    USA 19.56 10.34 12.53 14.11 12.52
20 Ian Fischer 9.65   15.94    USA 18.89 9.65 11.60 DNF 17.33
21 Cayle Wilson 14.48   16.64    USA 17.28 15.45 17.18 22.05 14.48
22 Gabe Carter 10.84   17.81    USA 20.87 10.84 11.87 20.69 21.54
23 Paxon Presley 10.97   18.03    USA 10.97 21.40 14.17 21.17 18.74
24 Lucas Johnston 11.77   18.36    USA 11.77 22.62 DNF 20.69 11.78
25 Ulric Williams 11.94   18.53    USA DNF 20.16 15.90 19.54 11.94
26 Jonathon Chicken 15.03   19.23    USA 15.34 23.52 18.83 51.94 15.03
27 Dylan Miller 6.16   19.73    USA 7.70 DNF 6.16 43.28 8.20
28 Joel Lewis 13.21   20.03    USA 15.90 24.97 19.23 13.21 25.39
29 Parker Tharp 11.27   22.01    USA 24.15 1:03.19 11.27 24.12 17.76
30 Jordan Corkran 18.89   22.45    USA 21.43 24.90 27.93 21.02 18.89
31 Gabriel Medina 16.62   22.75    USA 25.86 32.56 16.62 18.15 24.23
32 Jayce Biondo 18.29   23.17    USA 18.29 25.91 23.84 22.84 22.83
33 Wesley Arbour 13.64   26.39    USA 50.17 13.64 27.61 30.91 20.66
34 Austin Reed 15.56   27.21    USA 37.26 16.95 15.56 27.43 DNF
35 Maxwell Stephen 15.67   30.84    USA 23.62 40.26 37.09 15.67 31.81
36 Ethan Johnston 26.99   35.07    USA 35.77 26.99 34.07 40.73 35.36
37 Caster Turney 30.01      USA 31.05 30.01
38 Quinn Bankler 38.62      USA 38.62 48.68
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Riley Norrid 3.80   4.47    USA 3.80 4.10 4.55 4.76 5.25
2 Nate Craig 4.63   4.89    USA 4.90 5.08 4.70 4.63 5.45
3 Pranav Veera 4.71   5.64    USA 5.89 4.71 5.51 5.89 5.53
4 Mahith Bandi 4.81   5.99    USA 7.02 4.81 5.73 6.77 5.47
5 Dylan Pollard 6.13   6.50    USA 6.29 6.13 7.02 6.56 6.65
6 Matt Lee 4.45   6.86    USA 7.62 4.45 6.78 7.18 6.62
7 Casey McFarland 6.82   7.13    USA 7.07 7.03 6.82 7.30 7.45
8 Patrick Fischer 6.09   7.21    USA 6.52 6.09 9.86 8.25 6.86
9 Wesley Grady 6.01   7.53    USA 7.59 6.01 8.37 6.63 8.61
10 Derick Miller 7.39   8.25    USA 7.39 7.58 10.97 9.13 8.03
11 Creston Brooks 7.42   9.10    USA 8.20 7.42 9.93 9.17 13.66
12 Robert Horvath 6.46   9.32    USA 11.71 7.87 8.38 6.46 12.30
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pranav Veera 15.42   20.29    USA 22.81 19.04 15.42 19.02 28.19
2 Nate Craig 19.18   23.22    USA DNF 21.43 21.47 26.76 19.18
3 Patrick Fischer 16.37   25.32    USA 26.26 21.68 28.03 32.44 16.37
4 Casey McFarland 21.70   31.49    USA 33.07 21.70 31.03 30.37 49.55
5 Robert Horvath 30.17   37.63    USA 41.52 39.84 30.17 41.91 31.52
6 Derick Miller 32.25   39.20    USA 43.46 32.25 41.25 32.90 1:09.25
7 Mahith Bandi 34.26   41.35    USA 43.24 41.85 1:37.29 34.26 38.95
8 Gage Krieg 25.97   45.59    USA 1:03.73 31.97 25.97 1:04.10 41.08
9 Matt Lee 49.37   51.28    USA 49.37 52.31 49.37 1:46.80 52.17
10 Ryan Pilat 45.49   55.84    USA 1:25.05 53.82 45.49 48.95 1:04.76
11 Jesse Adams 24.79   1:00.16    USA 1:19.45 35.38 24.79 1:41.06 1:05.64
12 Ian Fischer 43.03   1:01.53    USA 56.38 43.03 1:04.78 1:03.44 1:44.35
13 Calvin Sall 46.92   1:08.46    USA 1:11.92 2:33.80 46.92 1:10.61 1:02.86
14 Jonathon Chicken 47.43   1:20.87    USA DNF 55.48 1:59.62 1:07.52 47.43
15 Andres Rodriguez 52.99   1:23.89    USA DNF 1:16.90 1:19.88 1:34.88 52.99
16 Hayden Owens 1:08.82   DNF    USA DNF 1:08.82 DNF DNF DNS
17 Gabe Carter 1:47.39      USA 1:47.39 1:55.15
18 Gabe Cooper 1:54.08      USA DNF 1:54.08
19 Rithvik Kalidindi 2:10.36      USA DNF 2:10.36
20 Gabriel Medina 2:32.79      USA DNF 2:32.79
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' F' B' R F' D2 F B' D B L2 B2 L2 U' D' F2 R2 D'
A #2 L2 F' B2 R F2 R' F2 L2 U' R U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F' D2 R2
A #3 B2 R' B2 F2 R U2 F2 D2 R' B2 R' F' U2 B2 L' D B R B D2
A #4 L' B2 F2 L' F2 R' B2 R' F2 L2 B L' U B' F2 R F' L' D' B
A #5 U2 F2 R' D2 R U2 R B2 F2 R2 D L' F2 L R' F' D U B' L'
A Ex#1 D R B2 L2 D L B2 L F2 U' F2 L2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' U2 B U2 F2 L2 R2 F' D' U' B' F R U L2 F2 U'
B #1 D L' D2 B D2 R2 F U2 L' D2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D F2 D
B #2 D R B2 U' D' B' R' U2 B' R F2 R U2 L' D2 B2 D2 R
B #3 B2 D2 B R2 B F' D2 L2 D2 F' L R' B' U' R2 F2 U R D B
B #4 R' L U' F' R2 U' F' U D2 L' F' D2 L D2 R F2 U2 L B2
B #5 D' R2 U' L2 R2 U F2 D' L2 D L' D' B' D2 B U' R' B2 F2
B Ex#1 B' U F' U' B L2 U' R D2 L' U' B2 R2 F' R2 B' U2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 F R2 B U2 F2 U2 F D2 B R' D U2 R' D2 R B L' D2 R2
C #1 U B2 U R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 B D' F L F' L' B' U' L2 R2 U2
C #2 U2 R D2 B2 D2 R' B2 R' F L' F L2 F' L2 U' R2 U'
C #3 F2 D B' R2 F D' R U R' B D R2 F2 R' B2 R U2 D2
C #4 B2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 U' L D R D2 U' F' D2 L' U2 L' B2
C #5 L' D2 L F2 D2 L D2 L B2 D' B2 R' B D2 U' L2 B D' F L
C Ex#1 R F U' L B R F2 U D L' U' R2 F2 U2 L B2 D2 R2 D2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L' B2 F2 L B2 U2 R2 U2 F' U2 L' U2 R2 U' R' F L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R' U2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 L B2 F' L2 U R B2 R F D L
A #2 L2 U F2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F D' B D' F U B R' D R2 D'
A #3 R2 B' R2 B L2 B' L2 D2 B U' B' R F R' U F' R2 F' R' U
A #4 B2 F2 L2 U F2 D F2 U2 L' B' F2 D2 L2 D L2 B' U2 F' D
A #5 R2 U2 F' R2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' D' F2 U L' U' L2 U2 F L2 D2
A Ex#1 L' U R D2 L2 B2 L' F2 U2 B' U' F' U2 D2 F2 L2 F U2 F2 U2
A Ex#2 B2 L B2 F2 R' D2 L' F2 L' R B' U' L U2 R2 D' L D B D
B #1 F R D' R' U2 F L' B' L' B' R' F2 R2 U2 F U2 F2 L2 B'
B #2 F R2 D' B L' U R2 F2 R' B' U' F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 B2
B #3 F2 D F2 D B2 D' R2 D' R D' B' R2 D' L' D' R U R2 D
B #4 U L U R L' F2 U D2 L' B2 R2 U2 D2 B' U2 D2 F' R2 F'
B #5 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 L B R' B2 R2 D U2 R' B' F'
B Ex#1 D' R U' L' D B' R B L F' R F2 L' B2 D2 R2 L F2 U2
B Ex#2 U' F2 U' L2 U L2 B2 D2 L' R F D' U' F D R' B' F D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D R2 D R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 R' U' B U' R2 D' B L2 U R2
A #2 R2 D2 R2 U F R2 L2 U R B R' D2 R B2 R' F2 R' F2 R2
A #3 L' F' D B2 U L2 D' R B' U' D' R2 D L2 F2 U B2 L2 D L2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 D' L' D' F U F' R2 D' U' L B'
A #5 B2 F' D2 B U2 L2 B D2 B R' D L R2 B' U F L2 U F2 L
A Ex#1 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B D L D' L D' L' D R U' B U2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D L2 F2 D2 R2 B L F D B U' B2 L F U F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U R' U2 R2 U'
A #2 R' F U R' F U' F R' U' R U
A #3 R U' R2 F' U' F' R2 U2 R' U R
A #4 R' F R U R' F' U R2 F' R' U
A #5 R U2 R2 U' R' F U2 R2 F U' F
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R U F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U2 F R
B #1 U' R' F' U R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F'
B #2 R F' R2 F U' F' R U' R F' R'
B #3 R2 U' F R U R' F R2 U' F R
B #4 R U2 R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 U R2 U'
B #5 U R' U' R U' R U' R' U2 F U2
B Ex#1 R' U F' U' R U' R U' F' R U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F' R2 U' F U2 R2 U R' U'
C #1 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R F U2 F
C #2 R' U' F U2 R U2 R' F' R2 F' R2
C #3 R' U2 F U2 F' R U' R U R' F
C #4 R U R' U' F2 U R U R U' R2
C #5 U' R' U' F' R U' R' U R' F' R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' R U' R' F' U2 F' U2
C Ex#2 U' R F' U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R F' U2 F' R
A #2 R2 F' U F U' R U R' F R U2
A #3 R' U' F R' F U' F' U2 R2 U' R'
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F R' F U
A #5 U R' F R' F U' F2 R U' R' F'
A Ex#1 R' F U' R2 U2 R F' U2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 U2 R D2 F2 L U2 L' F2 D R2 F' L' U' F L2 B U2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F U2 D' Rw2 D B' U B2 Rw2 F' Rw' D2 Fw2 B2 L' Uw Fw Uw Rw2 B' D Rw' R'
A #2 D' F2 U L2 B2 D R2 B2 D R2 B U' B2 L' B' R2 D R' F B' Rw2 D' L2 U2 B Uw2 B' D' Fw2 L2 F D' Rw U B2 Rw2 Fw2 B' R Uw R' F' Rw F' Uw
A #3 R2 F R2 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 B L' D2 L2 D' F' R U2 B' L2 D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L U L2 Fw2 D Fw2 R U2 Fw2 D2 Fw' D' L2 U' L B Uw' Rw Uw' R' Uw2 F2
A #4 B L2 B' L2 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 R D' B2 U B' L2 B2 L F' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F Rw2 F' U Rw2 D F U' R2 Rw' F' D2 Rw' L2 D2 R Uw R F Rw' D'
A #5 F' U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F R2 F' R' D R2 B' U' R D' L' U L' Fw2 U F2 Rw2 D' L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R B2 D' Fw' R2 Fw U B D' B2 Uw Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw' U'
A Ex#1 F R' F R2 D' R' D' L2 D F2 R2 B L2 F2 U2 B2 D2 B2 Rw2 U2 B' U Rw2 F' D F' Uw2 U' R2 B Rw Fw2 Rw2 L U L B Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' B2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 D2 L F2 R' B' L2 U L' D' R D2 U' L' Rw2 F' R Uw2 F2 Rw2 F Rw2 L2 R' Fw2 L R2 Uw R2 F' L2 F2 Uw' F Uw Rw' D2 F' Uw2 F
B #1 U2 L2 U2 B2 D2 F2 R2 B F2 R2 F2 R' L' B' L2 F2 D' R L' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 R U' L' B2 L' Uw2 Fw' F L U Fw2 L' D' Fw Rw Fw' B' Uw'
B #2 L2 F2 D F D B2 D' U R' D' R' U2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 L' F2 R Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 L' U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Uw R2 F' U2 L' F Rw Fw2 Rw F2 Uw' L' Fw'
B #3 F U' L F' L B2 R U' B D L R2 U F2 U F2 D' R2 F2 U2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L U' F2 U L Uw2 R Fw D B' L F2 L2 Fw' Uw B2 Uw2 R2 Fw' L2
B #4 R2 D' L' R' F B L' B' D U R D R2 D' R2 U' R2 U2 L2 Fw2 D Rw2 B2 R' D Fw2 U2 D' L2 U Fw' L' D' U2 Rw2 F' D' B2 Rw' Fw D R' F
B #5 R' F2 D2 U2 R B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 B F U B D2 R' U B Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 F U' B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' D' U R2 F2 Fw' Uw2 R' Fw Uw' Rw Uw2 U
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 R2 D F2 U2 D2 R' D2 F2 U' B' R B' L D' B L2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 B2 Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 D2 B2 L' F' R2 Fw' L' R' Fw' R2 F' Uw B L Fw' Rw
B Ex#2 U' F2 D2 F D2 B U2 R F2 L U2 B2 D' L2 B2 D B2 D U2 Uw2 L' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 L U R2 F2 L2 D' Fw R' Uw2 F U F' Rw R Fw' Rw' Uw B Rw
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' L U L R' L B' L B' r
A #2 R' L U' R L' U' B' U B' L U u' l' r'
A #3 B' R' B L' R' L' B L R' U R' u' l r'
A #4 B R' B L R' B R' U L' R U u'
A #5 U L' R' B' R' L' R' L' R U' R r' b
A Ex#1 B R' U R' U R' L R L' U L' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 R U B' U R L' B U L' U R' l r' b'
B #1 U' L' U L' B' R L' B U R' U' l r'
B #2 R L U' L' B L' B' U L' U' L' u l' r' b
B #3 U L' U' B' R' B R' B' L' U' R' u' l' r
B #4 U R' B' U' R L' R' L R' U' B' l r b'
B #5 L B' L' U' R U L R L B' R' u l
B Ex#1 R' L U' R' B' R' B R' U B U u l r
B Ex#2 R B U' R' L R' L' B' R' B' L u' b
C #1 L U B' L' R' U L' R' B' R' L l' b'
C #2 U' B' L B L R' L' R L B' U u' l
C #3 L B' U R L R' L U' L U R u' l' r'
C #4 R B' L U R L' B' R U R L' u l' r
C #5 L B L' R' B U B' R L B' R r b
C Ex#1 B' R U L B' U' R' U R' B' U' u l' r b'
C Ex#2 U B' R' L R L U' B' L U R l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' L R' B L' R' L R B r b'
A #2 U B R U R B' R L' U' R' L' u' l' r
A #3 R L' U B' U B L' U' R' U' B u
A #4 B' U B R U B' R' B' L R' U r' b'
A #5 B R' U' B' U R' U L' U B L u l'
A Ex#1 B L' B' R' B L R L' R' U B u l r' b
A Ex#2 B L R' B' U' L' U L' R L' R u b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L R L' B U' B L
A #2 L U L U L B L R' U' B' R'
A #3 B U L' R' B' R L R' B R U
A #4 U L B U B R' B' L' U R B'
A #5 B U L' U B' U' L R' U L' U'
A Ex#1 R U R L' U B U L' B' U B
A Ex#2 L U B U' R U R L' R' L R
B #1 L U L R L B L R' B' L B'
B #2 R U R U R U B' U B U L
B #3 U L R' U' L U' L U R' B L
B #4 B U B U R U' B' U' L' B U
B #5 U L R L B U L B U' B L'
B Ex#1 B R L R U' R' B U B U L'
B Ex#2 U L R U L U L R' U R L'
C #1 R U L B' U R' B L U R' L'
C #2 R B R B R L' U' R' U' L' B'
C #3 L B U B U' B L' U' R' L R'
C #4 B L B U' B R' U' R B' R' U
C #5 R B R' U B L B' R B U L'
C Ex#1 L R U L' B' R' U' R' B U R
C Ex#2 B U' L U' R' B R L U' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B U L R L' U L R U
A #2 U L B L R L R L U' R B'
A #3 U B U B' R B' L' R' U R' U'
A #4 B R L' R' B U B' L' U' R' U
A #5 L U' L B' U' R' B' L B R L'
A Ex#1 U L R L U R' L' B' L' B' U
A Ex#2 R L R B U B R' B R B R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2) / (-2,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (2,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (1,1) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (4,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,5) / (3,0) / (4,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-2) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (6,3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-1,5) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (1,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-5) / (0,-1) / (2,0) /
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.26   20.23   21.70 24.96 20.58 18.41 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.05   4.93   4.59 4.58 4.05 5.62 5.84
First round 10 4.28   4.78   4.35 4.28 5.18 4.88 5.10
Pyraminx Final 2 3.81   4.87   6.18 5.77 3.81 4.66 4.18
First round 2 4.36   5.14   4.36 4.66 5.44 5.32 6.54
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.07   12.64   17.00 8.88 13.77 15.26 7.07
Square-1 Combined Final 15 52.99   1:23.89   DNF 1:16.90 1:19.88 1:34.88 52.99
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.05   9.57   8.94 10.33 8.05 9.43 10.95
Second round 2 7.89   9.05   10.19 8.34 8.61 12.63 7.89
First round 4 8.00   10.99   10.47 10.68 8.00 13.75 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.76   5.57   9.71 2.76 4.68 3.23 8.80
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.81   17.42   19.28 19.78 18.05 14.94 14.81
First round 22 12.92   19.24   19.32 19.69 23.14 18.71 12.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.34   6.42   5.99 3.34 6.44 7.40 6.83
Pyraminx First round 40 10.28   16.86   18.82 18.90 30.09 10.28 12.86
Skewb Combined First round 34 15.56   27.21   37.26 16.95 15.56 27.43 DNF
Azhar Virani    USA
Azhar Virani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.63   10.76   11.52 9.63 9.92 11.18 11.18
Second round 4 9.78   10.49   10.49 12.08 9.85 9.78 11.13
First round 3 9.82   10.19   9.82 9.84 10.09 10.80 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.93   4.32   3.93 4.92 4.05 4.21 4.69
First round 5 2.92   4.17   3.48 DNF 2.92 4.17 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 39.42   42.83   39.42 44.42 43.05 49.85 41.03
Pyraminx First round 16 8.58   10.51   18.27 11.02 9.44 11.06 8.58
Bowman Domingue    USA
Bowman Domingue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.01   34.71   34.37 35.17 43.30 34.58 29.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:12.50     2:12.50 2:20.51
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.46   12.34   12.93 11.49 10.46 12.61 15.25
Second round 10 11.94   12.98   14.58 11.94 13.57 12.56 12.82
First round 10 11.97   13.06   13.70 12.50 13.15 11.97 13.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.24   6.08   4.24 6.14 6.67 5.43 9.32
Pyraminx First round 31 8.86   14.19   13.46 12.36 16.76 18.26 8.86
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.00   13.07   11.00 11.79 13.29 14.45 14.13
Second round 9 10.67   12.89   12.58 10.67 14.13 11.96 14.18
First round 11 12.67   13.33   12.83 14.47 13.87 13.28 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.36   5.07   5.84 4.81 4.55 8.04 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 44.71   50.53   52.57 51.70 44.71 1:00.81 47.31
Pyraminx First round 13 6.26   9.33   8.17 DNF 8.56 6.26 11.25
Skewb Combined First round 15 9.85   12.34   12.34 19.25 11.05 13.63 9.85
Square-1 Combined Final 13 46.92   1:08.46   1:11.92 2:33.80 46.92 1:10.61 1:02.86
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.09   23.98   21.09 23.65 24.73 23.55 25.91
Pyraminx First round 18 7.39   11.04   13.56 9.37 10.77 12.98 7.39
Casey McFarland    USA
Casey McFarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.19   15.05   13.19 14.32 14.57 DNF 16.25
First round 12 10.57   14.17   15.90 10.57 12.93 13.68 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.36   5.43   4.52 6.78 6.15 4.36 5.62
First round 7 3.30   4.41   4.09 5.04 4.11 7.36 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 59.15   1:03.64   59.15 1:05.46 1:02.98 1:03.54 1:04.39
Pyraminx First round 19 8.44   11.06   14.20 10.24 8.44 13.27 9.67
Skewb Final 7 6.82   7.13   7.07 7.03 6.82 7.30 7.45
Combined First round 8 6.09   7.86   7.05 8.55 6.09 7.99 8.74
Square-1 Combined Final 4 21.70   31.49   33.07 21.70 31.03 30.37 49.55
Caster Turney    USA
Caster Turney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.48   28.44   28.86 28.70 30.49 27.77 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.23   13.00   19.48 11.77 DNF 7.76 5.23
Pyraminx First round 42 12.83   17.13   13.33 19.02 12.83 22.60 19.03
Skewb Combined First round 37 30.01     31.05 30.01
Cayle Wilson    USA
Cayle Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.30   31.98   26.83 35.43 DNF 33.69 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.52   10.92   15.98 7.52 12.68 12.11 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 2:00.21     2:45.78 2:00.21
Pyraminx First round 33 12.37   14.50   12.37 18.02 13.05 14.18 16.26
Skewb Combined First round 21 14.48   16.64   17.28 15.45 17.18 22.05 14.48
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.14   18.75   18.42 19.41 18.14 21.31 18.42
First round 21 17.03   19.13   22.59 17.03 18.51 21.67 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.79   5.55   5.64 5.47 6.43 4.79 5.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:42.27     1:42.27 2:08.91
Pyraminx First round 27 9.10   13.14   11.66 19.09 15.55 9.10 12.21
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.05   14.48   15.51 14.81 11.05 14.18 14.44
Second round 11 10.45   13.40   13.25 10.45 13.42 13.54 15.00
First round 7 11.64   12.15   11.64 12.17 13.42 12.07 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11   4.01   4.13 5.30 4.27 3.11 3.63
First round 2 2.97   3.50   3.48 2.97 3.03 4.31 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 6.53   8.29   8.62 8.82 10.35 7.42 6.53
First round 7 5.40   7.58   7.18 7.39 9.25 8.18 5.40
Skewb Final 11 7.42   9.10   8.20 7.42 9.93 9.17 13.66
Combined First round 12 9.97   11.61   14.35 12.40 9.97 10.39 12.03
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.68   14.17   14.07 13.68 13.74 14.71 16.56
First round 14 13.68   15.23   23.15 13.68 16.66 14.68 14.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.91   4.27   3.95 3.91 4.80 5.20 4.06
First round 9 3.54   4.67   4.58 6.34 5.12 4.31 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 56.20   1:04.64   1:03.06 1:07.04 1:03.83 1:07.68 56.20
Pyraminx Final 4 4.15   5.19   6.94 6.11 5.30 4.17 4.15
First round 4 3.65   6.55   5.49 3.65 6.69 7.46 10.80
Skewb Final 10 7.39   8.25   7.39 7.58 10.97 9.13 8.03
Combined First round 11 5.77   9.89   11.03 5.77 9.19 15.02 9.45
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.25   39.20   43.46 32.25 41.25 32.90 1:09.25
Dylan Blackstock    USA
Dylan Blackstock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.64   16.31   13.64 16.48 16.18 18.66 16.27
First round 17 13.19   16.32   19.46 15.47 17.00 16.48 13.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.92   6.75   5.68 9.06 3.92 5.52 10.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 59.53   1:01.83   1:04.00 1:39.07 1:01.92 59.53 59.57
Pyraminx First round 26 5.75   12.67   9.13 14.97 13.92 20.78 5.75
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.30   11.65   17.13 11.27 8.30 10.67 13.00
Dylan Miller    USA
Dylan Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.15   10.19   10.41 10.39 9.78 11.56 9.15
Second round 1 6.42   8.59   6.42 9.84 8.49 7.43 10.54
First round 1 8.75   9.21   12.08 8.75 8.82 9.55 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.80   3.91   3.28 3.34 2.80 6.00 5.10
First round 1 2.04   2.74   2.86 4.68 2.77 2.60 2.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 51.65   54.72   53.44 52.35 51.65 1:20.61 58.37
Pyraminx First round 14 5.20   9.42   10.69 5.20 DNF 11.27 6.30
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.16   19.73   7.70 DNF 6.16 43.28 8.20
Dylan Pollard    USA
Dylan Pollard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.44   19.09   16.44 16.77 23.08 21.66 18.83
First round 18 14.71   16.46   17.54 16.74 15.09 14.71 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.48   4.54   3.62 6.71 4.41 5.59 3.48
First round 8 4.01   4.47   4.97 4.13 5.85 4.30 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:45.81     1:45.81 1:57.79
Skewb Final 5 6.13   6.50   6.29 6.13 7.02 6.56 6.65
Combined First round 3 5.00   6.43   6.61 7.08 5.96 6.72 5.00
Ethan Johnston    USA
Ethan Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:07.79   1:20.60   1:16.24 1:07.79 DNF 1:20.02 1:25.53
Pyraminx First round 43 14.03   17.21   14.03 21.00 17.08 18.77 15.77
Skewb Combined First round 36 26.99   35.07   35.77 26.99 34.07 40.73 35.36
Gabe Carter    USA
Gabe Carter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.06   28.41   33.82 29.01 26.70 29.52 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.34   10.46   9.06 16.83 11.88 10.45 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:02.31     2:02.31 2:21.21
Pyraminx First round 24 9.47   12.17   11.15 9.47 20.05 10.00 15.35
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.84   17.81   20.87 10.84 11.87 20.69 21.54
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:47.39     1:47.39 1:55.15
Gabe Cooper    USA
Gabe Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.42   25.30   24.70 30.72 26.10 22.42 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.34   12.70   10.54 10.34 34.56 11.84 15.73
Pyraminx First round 45 17.48   19.05   17.48 21.77 18.67 20.78 17.70
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:54.08     DNF 1:54.08
Gabriel Medina    USA
Gabriel Medina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.59   25.87   26.37 28.82 22.59 26.70 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.73   9.89   10.02 7.03 12.61 35.58 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:11.56     DNF 2:11.56
Pyraminx First round 36 8.44   15.64   14.97 22.38 14.65 8.44 17.31
Skewb Combined First round 31 16.62   22.75   25.86 32.56 16.62 18.15 24.23
Square-1 Combined Final 20 2:32.79     DNF 2:32.79
Gage Krieg    USA
Gage Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 16.73   20.68   20.49 18.96 25.05 22.58 16.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.13   6.08   5.89 5.13 7.51 5.82 6.52
Pyraminx Final 11 5.75   8.92   DNF 6.21 13.05 7.49 5.75
First round 5 5.60   6.72   6.78 5.60 6.31 9.83 7.06
Square-1 Combined Final 8 25.97   45.59   1:03.73 31.97 25.97 1:04.10 41.08
Hayden Owens    USA
Hayden Owens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 22.07   23.52   24.17 25.46 22.24 24.15 22.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.82   8.44   8.09 9.30 9.07 7.82 8.16
Pyraminx First round 15 7.58   9.59   7.58 10.10 10.21 11.86 8.47
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.27   12.40   13.83 11.79 11.89 8.27 13.51
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:08.82   DNF   DNF 1:08.82 DNF DNF DNS
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.65   18.41   19.00 16.65 24.59 19.50 16.72
First round 24 16.53   19.46   21.66 16.53 19.89 16.82 25.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.71   5.66   5.77 5.97 7.04 5.23 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:19.34   1:33.53   1:40.13 1:19.34 1:40.09 1:39.84 1:20.66
Pyraminx Final 8 5.21   8.14   5.21 7.72 10.55 6.15 13.56
First round 11 7.47   8.73   10.58 7.53 8.17 10.48 7.47
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.65   15.94   18.89 9.65 11.60 DNF 17.33
Square-1 Combined Final 12 43.03   1:01.53   56.38 43.03 1:04.78 1:03.44 1:44.35
Jacob Daniel    USA
Jacob Daniel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.94   29.04   31.69 23.94 36.05 25.80 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.53   9.83   8.53 9.80 10.02 9.68 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:48.62     2:48.62 DNF
Jacob Hillner    USA
Jacob Hillner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 39.78   49.22   47.30 39.78 44.33 56.03 1:01.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 16.43   18.97   17.10 32.48 21.46 16.43 18.34
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 26.73   31.91   32.59 31.91 31.24 26.73 1:02.04
Jayce Biondo    USA
Jayce Biondo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.71   29.54   27.97 29.90 30.76 1:00.48 23.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.83   7.03   8.95 4.83 8.06 6.97 6.05
Skewb Combined First round 32 18.29   23.17   18.29 25.91 23.84 22.84 22.83
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.96   12.79   10.78 9.96 25.13 10.88 16.71
Second round 3 8.83   10.47   11.48 10.83 8.83 10.96 9.61
First round 2 8.84   9.92   8.84 11.23 9.79 9.58 10.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.62   5.05   3.62 4.95 5.35 7.76 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 53.45   1:00.03   1:00.88 54.76 53.45 1:04.45 1:20.12
Pyraminx First round 35 10.81   15.24   15.64 22.58 12.12 17.97 10.81
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.76   13.42   13.26 13.08 15.07 10.76 13.91
Second round 7 10.03   12.22   14.20 11.89 10.03 14.28 10.58
First round 8 10.35   12.62   15.04 11.94 12.71 13.20 10.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.53   5.59   5.31 6.62 5.93 4.53 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 54.55   56.97   57.55 57.73 59.53 55.64 54.55
Pyraminx First round 20 5.15   11.13   11.11 16.15 9.97 12.32 5.15
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.79   1:00.16   1:19.45 35.38 24.79 1:41.06 1:05.64
Joel Lewis    USA
Joel Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 31.95   40.99   49.71 39.61 31.95 44.62 38.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.75   14.80   10.75 13.56 21.08 17.47 13.38
Pyraminx First round 39 10.69   16.59   20.33 13.31 17.68 18.79 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.21   20.03   15.90 24.97 19.23 13.21 25.39
Jonathon Chicken    USA
Jonathon Chicken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.45   40.39   43.65 44.02 33.51 DNF 31.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.04   8.52   8.83 7.04 9.13 8.89 7.83
Pyraminx First round 22 8.90   11.79   8.90 14.64 12.71 11.98 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 26 15.03   19.23   15.34 23.52 18.83 51.94 15.03
Square-1 Combined Final 14 47.43   1:20.87   DNF 55.48 1:59.62 1:07.52 47.43
Jordan Corkran    USA
Jordan Corkran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 30.83   37.74   37.09 43.62 32.52 43.84 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 13.28   24.17   33.54 13.28 21.54 45.18 17.44
Pyraminx First round 32 9.67   14.35   15.59 9.67 15.14 12.32 18.21
Skewb Combined First round 30 18.89   22.45   21.43 24.90 27.93 21.02 18.89
Lewis Crochet    USA
Lewis Crochet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.07   20.26   21.98 23.80 14.07 16.80 21.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.58   6.04   9.36 4.58 6.57 5.03 6.53
Pyraminx First round 48 7.07   DNF   DNF 14.59 DNF 16.18 7.07
Luca StockWil    USA
Luca StockWil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.60   DNF   22.60 DNF DNF 24.14 25.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.74   6.68   6.15 3.74 6.69 8.02 7.19
Pyraminx First round 29 7.93   13.45   10.78 DNF 14.32 7.93 15.25
Skewb Combined First round 14 10.48   11.83   11.45 10.48 12.01 16.85 12.03
Lucas Johnston    USA
Lucas Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 21.49   24.91   22.43 28.46 23.83 21.49 29.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.58   10.65   11.03 5.58 10.38 10.54 12.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:20.08   1:43.26   1:20.08 1:53.24 1:44.35 1:42.60 1:42.84
Pyraminx First round 23 5.40   11.93   15.15 9.41 DNF 5.40 11.22
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.77   18.36   11.77 22.62 DNF 20.69 11.78
Luke Chicken    USA
Luke Chicken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.52   44.38   50.98 36.52 51.77 41.07 41.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 10.55   11.40   11.38 10.55 11.36 11.47 14.79
Pyraminx First round 41 12.43   16.89   19.28 12.43 14.04 24.99 17.36
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.67   10.20   11.63 10.03 10.64 9.67 9.93
Second round 5 9.02   11.06   10.67 13.53 12.61 9.02 9.90
First round 6 8.99   11.32   24.11 8.99 11.23 12.53 10.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.04   2.80   3.45 2.04 2.73 2.21 5.27
First round 3 2.81   3.86   3.73 2.81 5.55 2.87 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 44.87   47.97   1:03.80 50.61 46.54 44.87 46.77
Pyraminx Final 10 6.22   8.52   10.27 7.13 10.43 6.22 8.16
First round 9 6.49   7.88   6.82 9.14 13.02 7.69 6.49
Skewb Final 4 4.81   5.99   7.02 4.81 5.73 6.77 5.47
Combined First round 6 4.93   7.19   6.40 4.93 8.33 6.83 9.86
Square-1 Combined Final 7 34.26   41.35   43.24 41.85 1:37.29 34.26 38.95
Matt Lee    USA
Matt Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.78   22.16   22.22 31.11 22.31 21.95 18.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.50   5.86   2.50 4.72 4.78 8.37 8.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:51.46     1:51.46 1:57.19
Pyraminx Final 12 7.78   9.24   14.03 8.77 8.14 10.82 7.78
First round 12 6.86   8.84   8.66 7.66 10.20 10.45 6.86
Skewb Final 6 4.45   6.86   7.62 4.45 6.78 7.18 6.62
Combined First round 9 4.07   7.88   10.29 4.07 7.96 7.61 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 9 49.37   51.28   49.37 52.31 49.37 1:46.80 52.17
Maxwell Stephen    USA
Maxwell Stephen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.43   34.95   38.42 35.00 DNF 31.42 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.97   16.02   16.34 19.51 14.78 16.95 10.97
Pyraminx First round 47 12.36   22.17   48.31 19.66 12.36 29.30 17.54
Skewb Combined First round 35 15.67   30.84   23.62 40.26 37.09 15.67 31.81
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.69   12.44   12.97 10.69 13.18 14.75 11.18
Second round 6 9.95   12.12   10.62 9.95 10.63 15.12 15.10
First round 5 10.65   11.13   11.66 10.65 10.86 20.53 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.22   5.60   6.90 5.26 6.56 4.97 4.22
First round 4 3.57   3.92   3.73 3.57 5.71 4.27 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:03.64   1:08.88   1:15.68 1:33.15 1:06.22 1:03.64 1:04.75
Pyraminx Final 3 4.22   5.18   4.22 5.07 5.64 4.82 6.06
First round 3 3.74   5.23   4.58 7.12 4.58 6.53 3.74
Skewb Final 2 4.63   4.89   4.90 5.08 4.70 4.63 5.45
Combined First round 2 3.93   5.18   5.86 3.93 5.31 8.66 4.38
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.18   23.22   DNF 21.43 21.47 26.76 19.18
Nigel Stephens    USA
Nigel Stephens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 50.54   56.87   50.55 1:02.59 1:18.46 50.54 57.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 11.90   12.28   11.90 12.00 12.51 16.50 12.32
Pyraminx First round 46 16.68   19.75   22.07 18.92 44.68 16.68 18.27
Parker Tharp    USA
Parker Tharp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.46   40.08   33.46 42.84 45.67 33.97 43.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.81   6.97   6.46 5.81 7.97 6.88 7.57
Pyraminx First round 37 14.35   16.09   21.09 15.47 16.72 16.08 14.35
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.27   22.01   24.15 1:03.19 11.27 24.12 17.76
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.23   14.19   17.57 11.23 14.61 13.48 14.47
First round 15 13.48   15.41   16.21 15.71 13.48 18.06 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.55   5.26   4.55 5.73 5.05 5.88 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:11.25   1:24.13   1:39.45 1:11.25 1:48.63 1:16.80 1:16.15
Pyraminx Final 7 5.35   7.71   7.06 12.99 7.85 8.21 5.35
First round 6 5.71   7.54   6.67 5.71 10.44 9.20 6.75
Skewb Final 8 6.09   7.21   6.52 6.09 9.86 8.25 6.86
Combined First round 5 4.41   6.90   11.96 4.92 4.41 7.97 7.81
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.37   25.32   26.26 21.68 28.03 32.44 16.37
Paxon Presley    USA
Paxon Presley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.08   34.20   36.87 39.55 34.39 31.08 31.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.80   7.28   7.43 6.80 11.33 7.05 7.37
Pyraminx First round 34 8.70   14.98   8.70 48.31 13.27 17.03 14.64
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.97   18.03   10.97 21.40 14.17 21.17 18.74
Philip Lancaster    USA
Philip Lancaster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.86   26.32   31.33 22.86 DNF 23.85 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.97   9.19   11.93 8.63 8.01 6.97 10.93
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.34   12.59   12.46 13.77 10.34 13.36 11.94
Second round 8 12.31   12.76   12.51 14.16 12.49 12.31 13.29
First round 9 11.84   12.69   12.35 14.34 11.84 13.15 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.87   3.96   4.06 2.87 4.18 3.64 4.27
First round 6 1.97   4.31   1.97 6.52 5.06 3.72 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.94   49.50   55.81 44.94 45.17 47.53 1:00.83
Pyraminx Final 5 3.29   6.21   11.66 5.01 6.78 6.83 3.29
First round 10 7.55   8.33   8.04 10.45 7.55 9.36 7.59
Skewb Final 3 4.71   5.64   5.89 4.71 5.51 5.89 5.53
Combined First round 4 5.18   6.83   6.06 5.18 12.41 8.31 6.12
Square-1 Combined Final 1 15.42   20.29   22.81 19.04 15.42 19.02 28.19
Quinn Bankler    USA
Quinn Bankler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.35   23.34   24.55 23.98 25.37 21.35 21.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.59   5.48   4.59 5.24 6.17 5.04 7.74
First round 11 4.60   4.93   4.60 5.13 5.18 4.60 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 8.80   17.75   14.47 24.54 22.51 8.80 16.28
Skewb Combined First round 38 38.62     38.62 48.68
Riley Norrid    USA
Riley Norrid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.35   11.99   11.35 16.88 11.41 12.63 11.92
Second round 12 12.37   13.98   12.37 18.92 15.91 12.74 13.28
First round 13 10.34   14.21   10.34 12.73 17.84 14.57 15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.63   5.88   5.94 5.93 5.77 5.63 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 50.55   1:17.18   1:10.86 50.55 2:16.30 1:12.89 1:27.80
Pyraminx Final 6 5.34   7.69   7.64 6.61 5.34 8.81 DNF
First round 8 4.91   7.72   4.91 DNF 8.52 5.79 8.85
Skewb Final 1 3.80   4.47   3.80 4.10 4.55 4.76 5.25
Combined First round 1 3.82   4.71   7.15 4.45 5.44 3.82 4.23
Rithvik Kalidindi    USA
Rithvik Kalidindi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.07   19.57   19.87 15.07 22.38 19.85 19.00
First round 19 15.43   17.71   17.91 17.66 17.57 15.43 20.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.61   6.71   7.84 2.61 6.57 5.94 7.61
First round 12 3.84   5.04   5.82 4.95 6.20 4.34 3.84
Pyraminx First round 25 11.06   12.52   11.89 16.33 11.46 11.06 14.21
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.83   12.83   14.82 14.99 9.83 13.73 9.93
Square-1 Combined Final 19 2:10.36     DNF 2:10.36
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.00   19.91   21.92 14.00 21.45 19.49 18.78
First round 20 14.50   18.13   18.00 18.48 14.50 17.91 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.11   5.64   5.66 7.41 5.67 5.60 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:09.25   1:15.79   1:16.57 1:14.22 1:09.25 1:16.58 1:28.71
Pyraminx Final 1 2.24   3.94   6.90 5.06 3.27 3.50 2.24
First round 1 4.09   4.31   4.14 4.09 4.82 4.38 4.41
Skewb Final 12 6.46   9.32   11.71 7.87 8.38 6.46 12.30
Combined First round 10 7.49   9.51   15.04 9.90 7.49 9.68 8.95
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.17   37.63   41.52 39.84 30.17 41.91 31.52
Ryan Pilat    USA
Ryan Pilat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.41   22.30   23.14 18.41 21.00 22.76 23.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.45   6.52   3.45 4.70 7.29 DNF 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:35.13     1:55.34 1:35.13
Pyraminx First round 30 12.08   13.51   12.08 12.88 14.59 13.35 14.31
Skewb Combined First round 19 10.34   13.05   19.56 10.34 12.53 14.11 12.52
Square-1 Combined Final 10 45.49   55.84   1:25.05 53.82 45.49 48.95 1:04.76
Serhan Doganay    USA
Serhan Doganay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.98   27.70   27.37 24.98 30.90 28.87 26.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.59   9.48   4.59 10.11 8.07 18.48 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:58.13     2:17.59 1:58.13
Ulric Williams    USA
Ulric Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 21.39   25.11   32.40 21.39 23.11 28.17 24.05
Pyraminx First round 21 7.70   11.22   10.70 12.37 13.07 10.58 7.70
Skewb Combined First round 25 11.94   18.53   DNF 20.16 15.90 19.54 11.94
Wesley Arbour    USA
Wesley Arbour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 32.26   38.51   44.68 38.37 36.88 40.27 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.62   11.06   10.62 10.98 DNF 11.18 11.03
Pyraminx First round 38 11.61   16.28   15.37 11.61 23.18 17.96 15.51
Skewb Combined First round 33 13.64   26.39   50.17 13.64 27.61 30.91 20.66
Wesley Grady    USA
Wesley Grady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.40   17.98   17.78 16.74 14.40 19.42 19.99
First round 16 13.33   16.26   20.21 17.31 14.10 17.36 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:00.21   1:04.90   1:05.35 1:03.17 1:00.21 1:06.19 1:07.03
Pyraminx First round 17 8.61   10.82   11.16 8.61 11.36 9.94 14.21
Skewb Final 9 6.01   7.53   7.59 6.01 8.37 6.63 8.61
Combined First round 7 5.78   7.74   14.59 7.65 7.36 8.20 5.78
Wyatt Dickerson    USA
Wyatt Dickerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 53.25   55.16   55.27 57.94 53.88 53.25 56.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.93   11.04   10.99 9.93 15.22 11.08 11.05
Pyraminx First round 28 9.75   13.27   9.82 15.94 14.04 9.75 15.98
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.35   18.59   17.53 19.23 19.00 20.22 17.35
First round 23 16.47   19.24   16.81 16.47 23.08 19.38 21.52