Oficina Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-30~7-1  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Oficina Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Caio Hideaki Sato 9.19  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.50  Enzo Mattos 9.94
 2x2x2 Cube  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.28  Enzo Mattos 2.94  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.30
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 38.26  Caio Hideaki Sato 40.36  Enzo Mattos 40.42
 5x5x5 Cube  Enzo Mattos 1:21.02  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:27.47  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:29.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Caio Hideaki Sato 15.45  Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 16.00  Enzo Mattos 17.34
 Megaminx  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 56.58  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:03.20  Enzo Mattos 1:04.76
 Pyraminx  Felipe Cardim 3.29  Caio Hideaki Sato 4.05  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.55
 Skewb  Caio Hideaki Sato 3.73  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.26  Enzo Mattos 5.73
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.07  Felipe Cardim 15.13  Enzo Mattos 17.75
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.16   8.85    Brazil 12.12 7.16 8.74 9.49 8.31
2 Enzo Mattos 7.90   9.16    Brazil 9.00 7.90 8.87 9.85 9.62
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.96   9.93    Brazil 10.45 9.96 9.37 11.95 7.96
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 10.10   12.03    Brazil 11.04 12.27 14.47 12.78 10.10
5 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.67   12.88    Brazil 12.36 12.73 11.67 13.56 13.61
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 9.94   13.13    Brazil 12.80 9.94 11.58 15.00 16.02
7 Rafael Jun Morita 13.39   13.87    Brazil 13.71 13.39 14.33 14.12 13.79
8 Felipe Cardim 12.65   14.50    Brazil 12.65 15.49 14.24 13.78 16.93
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 14.65   15.68    Brazil 14.84 15.09 17.23 14.65 17.10
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 14.78   15.96    Brazil 14.78 16.58 16.39 14.92 16.81
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 12.95   16.38    Brazil 17.68 17.13 14.48 17.53 12.95
12 Mathias Kavai 13.73   16.94    Brazil 17.73 18.13 13.73 16.84 16.26
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 13.90   17.31    Brazil 17.31 13.90 18.20 28.32 16.42
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 15.94   19.95    Brazil 16.43 15.94 26.98 19.97 23.44
15 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 15.04   20.76    Brazil 15.04 22.65 19.02 22.30 20.96
16 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 18.69   21.60    Brazil 19.73 18.69 23.65 21.41 26.69
17 Vander Santana de Oliveira 19.42   22.38    Brazil 24.26 20.20 22.67 19.42 27.74
18 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 18.79   22.55    Brazil 21.02 22.19 24.43 18.79 33.28
19 Gustavo Rocha Aureliano 18.88   23.56    Brazil 22.55 24.94 27.65 18.88 23.19
20 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.38   24.91    Brazil 36.79 21.38 29.90 21.42 23.41
21 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 21.91   26.41    Brazil 30.54 24.11 DNF 24.58 21.91
22 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 33.82   37.40    Brazil 36.03 33.82 43.77 38.64 37.54
23 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 29.90   40.69    Brazil 36.25 48.01 29.90 42.63 43.18
24 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 37.98   41.75    Brazil 39.44 44.00 37.98 41.81 50.17
25 Yago Guilherme Bovo 46.53   50.22    Brazil 52.72 49.62 1:03.52 48.33 46.53
26 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 40.47   50.51    Brazil 53.89 1:36.45 40.47 48.16 49.49
27 Gabriel Custódio 36.47   51.78    Brazil DNF 48.63 36.47 58.12 48.58
28 Matheus Piacente Cristófaro 44.34   56.61    Brazil 56.11 44.34 1:11.17 59.08 54.64
29 Robinson Semolini 53.71   1:01.40    Brazil 1:08.57 1:03.37 1:00.60 1:00.23 53.71
30 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 53.22   1:02.84    Brazil 58.48 53.22 1:04.90 1:06.62 1:05.14
31 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 1:05.42   1:15.22    Brazil 1:22.14 1:16.13 1:14.30 1:15.23 1:05.42
32 André Luiz de Araujo 1:14.51   1:24.31    Brazil 1:34.65 1:18.66 1:14.51 1:45.62 1:19.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 7.20   8.33    Brazil 7.20 9.98 9.17 7.82 7.99
2 Enzo Mattos 7.92   9.56    Brazil 10.26 7.92 9.71 9.07 9.90
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.67   10.68    Brazil 12.27 DNF 9.70 8.67 10.08
4 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 11.31   11.97    Brazil 11.61 12.36 11.31 13.12 11.93
5 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.95   13.31    Brazil 12.60 11.95 15.32 14.80 12.52
6 Felipe Cardim 13.04   13.82    Brazil 17.28 13.95 13.04 13.24 14.28
7 Rafael Jun Morita 13.23   13.83    Brazil 14.61 13.53 13.36 17.64 13.23
8 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 12.61   14.63    Brazil 13.46 12.61 14.71 15.73 17.57
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.02   15.37    Brazil 17.72 14.78 15.17 16.15 13.02
10 Mathias Kavai 13.28   15.86    Brazil 18.38 15.05 14.15 13.28 19.17
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 13.62   16.16    Brazil 13.62 17.78 15.27 17.18 16.04
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.01   18.23    Brazil 14.01 17.94 19.18 23.14 17.56
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.12   19.08    Brazil 20.97 16.98 20.16 20.09 16.12
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 17.83   19.76    Brazil 28.11 21.22 17.83 19.71 18.34
15 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 19.74   21.75    Brazil 19.74 22.19 19.97 23.09 23.72
16 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 21.25   21.93    Brazil 30.94 22.85 21.50 21.25 21.45
17 Gustavo Rocha Aureliano 17.94   23.48    Brazil 33.88 17.94 31.53 19.32 19.58
18 Vander Santana de Oliveira 20.24   25.01    Brazil 24.51 24.87 25.66 25.82 20.24
19 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 22.63   27.90    Brazil 26.49 30.46 26.74 35.31 22.63
20 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 33.53   39.30    Brazil 33.53 40.83 39.31 37.75 40.99
21 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 34.05   41.98    Brazil 42.57 37.94 45.42 34.05 50.10
22 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 36.27   44.64    Brazil 46.83 36.27 53.57 43.29 43.81
23 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 29.89   47.82    Brazil 48.29 45.87 50.82 29.89 49.29
24 Fernando Ferreira Semolini 43.19   56.31    Brazil 1:04.94 1:10.92 43.19 54.45 49.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 8.61   9.19    Brazil 8.77 8.61 9.66 9.13 10.06
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.86   9.50    Brazil 8.75 7.86 11.49 9.48 10.26
3 Enzo Mattos 8.97   9.94    Brazil 8.97 9.93 12.71 10.52 9.36
4 Rafael Jun Morita 11.51   13.17    Brazil 12.80 13.38 13.34 11.51 14.71
5 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 11.18   13.25    Brazil 11.18 13.76 12.80 13.59 13.37
6 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 12.42   13.33    Brazil 12.42 12.44 14.22 13.33 14.89
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 14.32   15.16    Brazil 14.36 14.32 15.09 16.02 16.87
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 14.24   15.18    Brazil 18.28 15.05 14.24 16.22 14.27
9 Felipe Cardim 14.04   15.26    Brazil 15.84 14.23 14.04 15.71 17.20
10 Mathias Kavai 14.79   17.10    Brazil 18.00 17.46 14.79 18.70 15.84
11 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 15.65   17.52    Brazil 18.70 18.29 16.26 18.02 15.65
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 16.44   18.62    Brazil 16.44 20.27 16.93 21.03 18.67
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1.29   2.73    Brazil 3.63 2.63 3.36 1.29 2.19
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.52   2.81    Brazil 3.65 2.84 3.05 2.52 2.54
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.33   3.13    Brazil 3.70 3.50 1.33 3.48 2.42
4 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 2.73   3.72    Brazil 4.07 2.73 3.85 4.87 3.24
5 Felipe Cardim 3.26   4.52    Brazil 3.26 6.21 3.98 3.81 5.77
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 3.69   5.05    Brazil 5.72 4.22 7.34 5.21 3.69
7 Rafael Jun Morita 3.67   5.09    Brazil 4.45 4.83 6.00 7.40 3.67
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.51   5.30    Brazil 3.83 4.85 7.22 DNF 3.51
9 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4.81   5.88    Brazil 6.81 4.81 8.05 5.07 5.75
10 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 4.73   5.94    Brazil 9.13 5.01 5.26 7.55 4.73
11 Mathias Kavai 4.44   6.23    Brazil 9.71 7.16 5.99 5.55 4.44
12 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.19   6.57    Brazil 4.61 7.09 4.19 8.64 8.01
13 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 5.35   6.66    Brazil 6.58 5.35 6.60 6.80 10.84
14 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 5.96   6.70    Brazil 6.57 7.21 8.09 6.31 5.96
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.42   6.99    Brazil 6.86 8.97 6.42 7.19 6.92
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 3.86   7.32    Brazil 9.88 3.86 9.26 5.31 7.39
17 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.10   7.33    Brazil 6.07 4.10 9.46 8.06 7.87
18 Ronan Felipe Jorge 6.70   8.79    Brazil 8.94 6.70 10.18 7.24 14.51
19 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 10.59   11.17    Brazil 10.59 12.05 10.99 11.06 11.47
20 Vander Santana de Oliveira 7.66   13.28    Brazil 17.36 12.15 7.66 14.14 13.54
21 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 8.59   16.53    Brazil 18.16 20.51 18.41 8.59 13.02
22 Gabriel Custódio 7.86   17.32    Brazil 16.58 21.15 DNF 14.22 7.86
23 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 15.51   17.63    Brazil 15.61 22.05 19.50 17.79 15.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.61   3.29    Brazil 2.65 2.61 3.82 3.40 4.14
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.02   3.32    Brazil 2.02 4.48 4.11 2.81 3.05
3 Enzo Mattos 1.82   3.60    Brazil 1.82 4.78 3.54 2.49 5.28
4 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.31   4.80    Brazil 3.31 6.44 5.31 4.79 4.31
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.51   4.83    Brazil 3.51 7.73 5.38 4.04 5.08
6 Felipe Cardim 3.07   4.89    Brazil 4.18 3.07 4.67 5.81 DNF
7 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.04   5.81    Brazil 18.90 5.31 6.99 5.04 5.13
8 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 5.70   5.88    Brazil 5.76 5.70 6.14 5.73 DNF
9 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3.89   5.98    Brazil 3.89 5.16 5.88 6.91 8.18
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.64   5.98    Brazil 5.76 5.76 4.64 6.43 9.33
11 Mathias Kavai 4.42   6.06    Brazil 4.42 5.65 7.21 5.33 7.27
12 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 4.40   6.15    Brazil 4.40 4.72 7.70 7.73 6.02
13 Rafael Jun Morita 5.03   6.31    Brazil 6.06 6.14 5.03 6.73 9.04
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.49   8.01    Brazil 7.49 7.90 8.21 9.24 7.93
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 6.10   8.32    Brazil 9.38 6.10 9.66 6.16 9.41
16 Felipe Baldívio Freires 6.70   10.31    Brazil 14.40 8.17 14.82 6.70 8.36
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1.86   2.28    Brazil 1.97 2.41 1.86 4.18 2.45
2 Enzo Mattos 1.72   2.94    Brazil 1.72 2.01 3.68 3.14 6.72
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.00   3.30    Brazil 2.00 3.03 3.98 2.89 4.09
4 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 3.07   3.98    Brazil 5.01 4.08 4.22 3.07 3.63
5 Felipe Cardim 3.48   4.20    Brazil 4.87 3.48 3.67 4.30 4.62
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.16   5.40    Brazil 4.16 6.77 5.09 4.35 7.51
7 Victor Ferreira Rodrigues 5.47   6.02    Brazil 6.40 5.90 5.47 5.76 7.05
8 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 5.60   6.76    Brazil 7.44 5.82 5.60 7.16 7.30
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.97   38.26    Brazil 43.50 32.97 39.80 38.29 36.69
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 35.18   40.36    Brazil 44.05 42.82 43.07 35.18 35.20
3 Enzo Mattos 36.76   40.42    Brazil 44.93 36.76 39.74 42.01 39.50
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 41.16   44.89    Brazil 50.05 43.06 41.16 47.64 43.98
5 Adriano Matoba Lipski 40.75   45.02    Brazil 42.77 43.00 DNF 40.75 49.28
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 48.01   55.65    Brazil 57.84 51.72 59.41 48.01 57.39
7 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 47.18   56.17    Brazil 56.70 47.18 57.24 58.85 54.58
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 59.14   1:05.99    Brazil 1:11.95 1:03.81 59.14 1:23.38 1:02.21
9 Mathias Kavai 1:04.47   1:15.21    Brazil 1:10.50 1:18.92 1:04.47 1:30.71 1:16.20
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:11.87   1:17.87    Brazil 1:23.92 1:11.87 1:14.55 1:17.94 1:21.13
11 Felipe Cardim 1:16.98   1:20.95    Brazil 1:17.20 1:16.98 DNF 1:18.84 1:26.82
12 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 1:13.56   1:24.94    Brazil 1:30.89 1:13.56 1:34.18 1:17.77 1:26.15
13 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:27.26   1:30.31    Brazil 1:27.26 1:32.46 1:30.82 1:28.44 1:31.67
14 Rafael Jun Morita 1:25.11   1:32.29    Brazil 1:34.04 1:29.69 1:33.15 1:42.64 1:25.11
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:31.60      Brazil 1:31.60 1:33.04
16 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 1:43.94      Brazil 1:43.94 1:52.00
17 Fabio De'Rose 1:48.99      Brazil 2:26.68 1:48.99
18 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 1:53.26      Brazil 1:53.26 1:56.43
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Enzo Mattos 1:11.06   1:21.02    Brazil 1:25.70 1:29.09 1:11.06 1:19.86 1:17.50
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:22.63   1:27.47    Brazil 1:22.63 1:28.90 1:29.46 1:24.14 1:29.38
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:21.11   1:29.28    Brazil 1:29.65 1:53.83 1:30.55 1:21.11 1:27.65
4 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:20.66   1:36.46    Brazil 1:20.66 1:30.46 1:39.66 1:44.97 1:39.27
5 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:32.51   1:41.88    Brazil 1:32.51 1:50.77 1:35.87 1:51.43 1:38.99
6 Caio Hideaki Sato 1:33.71   1:52.50    Brazil 2:01.65 2:03.96 1:33.71 1:50.02 1:45.84
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:43.65   1:53.18    Brazil 1:52.69 2:02.83 1:43.65 1:44.01 2:03.64
8 Mathias Kavai 1:51.54   2:02.09    Brazil 2:02.42 1:51.54 2:06.98 2:14.48 1:56.86
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:52.34   2:10.33    Brazil 2:21.41 2:05.78 2:03.81 2:27.72 1:52.34
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:12.95   2:28.52    Brazil 2:21.72 2:24.77 2:39.06 2:12.95 2:52.67
11 Gabriel Pinheiro 2:37.61      Brazil 2:37.61 2:52.29
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:34.09      Brazil 4:24.80 3:34.09
13 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 3:36.66      Brazil 3:36.66 3:49.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.76   15.22    Brazil 15.51 13.76 17.08 16.20 13.94
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 13.34   16.39    Brazil 27.84 19.25 14.68 15.24 13.34
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 16.27   17.38    Brazil 21.54 18.30 16.43 17.40 16.27
4 Enzo Mattos 15.96   18.07    Brazil 16.87 15.96 32.19 19.69 17.65
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 18.73   19.97    Brazil 20.72 18.73 19.51 19.68 20.97
6 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 19.38   23.77    Brazil 21.93 29.17 24.76 24.63 19.38
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 23.02   25.44    Brazil 23.02 27.62 26.64 26.40 23.27
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 28.29   32.50    Brazil 28.29 32.86 36.46 31.41 33.22
9 Mathias Kavai 28.33   33.48    Brazil 28.33 49.27 38.75 32.32 29.36
10 Ronan Felipe Jorge 27.53   38.94    Brazil 46.53 36.39 45.91 27.53 34.53
11 Felipe Cardim 35.73   40.04    Brazil 41.68 38.41 40.02 42.26 35.73
12 Felipe Baldívio Freires 35.09   42.15    Brazil 36.19 47.35 45.93 44.33 35.09
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 37.07   42.48    Brazil 37.07 47.44 44.56 41.56 41.31
14 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 36.26   43.97    Brazil 49.93 1:00.93 37.71 36.26 44.27
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 37.92   55.09    Brazil 54.36 37.92 55.76 1:12.35 55.15
16 Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos 1:52.51      Brazil 2:05.30 1:52.51
17 Bruno dos Santos Chaves 2:16.17      Brazil 2:16.17 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 13.11   15.45    Brazil 14.28 13.11 16.56 15.50 18.51
2 Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires 14.44   16.00    Brazil 14.44 14.45 17.11 16.43 18.18
3 Enzo Mattos 14.87   17.34    Brazil 14.87 19.12 22.73 15.17 17.72
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 14.66   17.69    Brazil 16.12 19.43 14.66 22.62 17.52
5 Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues 19.93   24.42    Brazil 20.98 24.73 19.93 27.55 27.82
6 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 20.81   26.49    Brazil 31.05 29.23 20.81 27.58 22.67
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 54.39   56.58    Brazil 59.37 55.39 57.59 56.76 54.39
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 59.29   1:03.20    Brazil 59.29 1:09.90 1:01.20 59.76 1:08.63
3 Enzo Mattos 53.86   1:04.76    Brazil 1:05.91 53.86 1:05.73 1:02.65 1:09.75
4 Caio Hideaki Sato 59.59   1:07.39    Brazil 1:15.62 1:21.16 1:01.58 59.59 1:04.96
5 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:12.79   1:23.45    Brazil 1:26.13 1:34.19 1:12.79 1:17.56 1:26.66
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:32.94   1:41.40    Brazil 1:32.94 1:41.40 1:38.19 1:44.61 1:46.70
7 Felipe Cardim 1:48.41   2:04.78    Brazil 1:48.41 2:02.61 2:20.68 2:03.67 2:08.07
8 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:40.40   2:11.28    Brazil 2:20.76 2:03.87 2:09.20 1:40.40 2:32.53
9 Mathias Kavai 2:17.07   2:28.96    Brazil 2:45.62 2:18.23 2:23.04 2:49.74 2:17.07
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:16.41   2:29.61    Brazil 2:38.52 2:22.63 2:29.89 2:36.32 2:16.41
11 João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões 2:24.05   2:49.97    Brazil 2:44.40 2:24.05 3:15.48 2:39.02 3:06.48
12 Rafael Jun Morita 2:34.75      Brazil 2:51.33 2:34.75
13 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:40.94      Brazil 3:17.22 2:40.94
14 Fabio De'Rose 2:45.61      Brazil 2:45.61 3:19.81
15 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 2:52.56      Brazil 3:09.37 2:52.56
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:39.21      Brazil 3:39.21 3:42.55
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 3.25   4.39    Brazil 3.25 4.08 5.18 3.90 DNF
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.61   4.83    Brazil 5.25 9.68 4.31 3.61 4.94
3 Caio Hideaki Sato 4.42   4.83    Brazil 4.42 5.18 4.65 4.73 5.11
4 Enzo Mattos 4.17   5.63    Brazil 6.95 5.53 13.11 4.17 4.42
5 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.99   6.57    Brazil 6.46 7.35 4.99 5.89 8.91
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.16   7.11    Brazil 7.73 8.27 9.63 5.33 5.16
7 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 4.18   7.77    Brazil 8.68 9.81 8.14 6.49 4.18
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.39   8.12    Brazil 6.39 7.00 9.95 8.97 8.38
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.71   8.25    Brazil 5.71 15.49 8.17 7.59 9.00
10 Mathias Kavai 6.78   8.70    Brazil 10.88 9.06 8.37 6.78 8.67
11 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.76   8.96    Brazil 15.32 12.18 8.82 5.76 5.89
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 8.38   9.46    Brazil 8.38 12.69 9.88 8.83 9.67
13 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 7.94   9.76    Brazil 9.79 11.38 7.94 8.10 13.67
14 Rafael Jun Morita 8.17   15.15    Brazil 17.58 15.18 8.17 13.65 16.63
15 Robinson Semolini 12.73   15.37    Brazil 19.20 16.98 13.67 15.45 12.73
16 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 8.84   17.46    Brazil 18.74 8.84 22.48 17.00 16.64
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 13.49   18.73    Brazil 14.57 16.85 24.78 41.95 13.49
18 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 17.89   21.10    Brazil 21.54 17.89 21.37 23.65 20.39
19 Arthur Jeffery Santanna 18.85   22.01    Brazil 26.82 18.85 20.48 26.16 19.39
20 Eduardo Guerino Cecchini 22.33   26.18    Brazil 28.34 23.31 26.89 22.33 30.46
21 Antonio Marcos Cecchini 23.89   26.97    Brazil 24.58 28.16 23.89 28.16 33.29
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Cardim 2.72   3.29    Brazil 2.93 4.00 2.72 2.93 6.46
2 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.26   4.05    Brazil 4.07 6.35 2.82 2.26 5.26
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.83   4.55    Brazil 2.83 4.91 5.61 3.28 5.46
4 Marcos Ferreira Semolini 3.89   4.66    Brazil 4.26 5.01 4.71 3.89 6.89
5 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.71   5.29    Brazil 4.78 5.35 5.75 4.71 6.19
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.96   6.00    Brazil 4.72 3.96 7.54 5.75 8.34
7 Enzo Mattos 3.27   7.17    Brazil DNF 4.53 5.15 3.27 11.84
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.67   7.18    Brazil 7.51 6.25 7.78 5.67 9.24
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 2.96   4.00    Brazil 4.72 2.96 3.79 4.46 3.76
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.19   5.06    Brazil 3.67 6.15 6.53 5.35 3.19
3 Felipe Cardim 3.27   5.53    Brazil 3.27 7.56 6.19 6.01 4.40
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.18   7.56    Brazil 7.15 7.97 3.18 15.22 7.56
5 Enzo Mattos 5.57   8.44    Brazil 9.51 5.57 7.71 8.09 14.92
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 4.73   8.90    Brazil 4.73 9.07 9.41 9.79 8.23
7 Mathias Kavai 4.91   9.99    Brazil 4.91 8.99 17.82 14.43 6.56
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 6.49   11.28    Brazil 6.49 15.81 12.88 11.18 9.79
9 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 9.29   12.42    Brazil 10.55 12.37 14.33 16.06 9.29
10 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 11.05   14.32    Brazil 13.57 15.31 14.08 11.05 38.02
11 Rafael Jun Morita 8.15   15.09    Brazil 16.95 21.11 8.15 11.86 16.45
12 Adriano Matoba Lipski 13.73   15.54    Brazil 17.22 15.24 16.09 15.28 13.73
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 11.50   16.01    Brazil 16.03 11.50 15.81 16.20 17.53
14 Leonardo Henrique Mariano 36.05   38.44    Brazil 39.50 38.53 43.74 37.30 36.05
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Caio Hideaki Sato 3.17   3.73    Brazil 4.05 4.23 3.53 3.62 3.17
2 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2.90   4.26    Brazil 3.88 5.69 2.90 3.36 5.55
3 Enzo Mattos 5.21   5.73    Brazil 5.21 5.98 5.47 5.73 6.26
4 Felipe Cardim 5.51   6.79    Brazil 5.53 6.72 DNF 5.51 8.11
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.68   7.74    Brazil 11.58 7.48 8.64 6.68 7.09
6 Gabriel Pinheiro 7.73   8.42    Brazil 9.16 8.36 7.73 9.31 7.75
7 Mathias Kavai 7.33   8.91    Brazil 10.50 9.86 7.69 9.19 7.33
8 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 9.05   10.80    Brazil 9.05 19.13 11.64 9.11 11.66
  Square-1   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.99   9.93    Brazil 13.15 7.99 12.00 8.12 9.66
2 Felipe Cardim 12.03   15.21    Brazil 20.65 13.35 14.95 17.33 12.03
3 Enzo Mattos 16.88   19.92    Brazil 21.29 24.24 21.44 16.88 17.02
4 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 21.92   23.07    Brazil 24.17 21.92 23.88 22.26 23.08
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 24.93   25.71    Brazil 25.25 26.21 25.66 24.93 37.60
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.74   26.79    Brazil 22.65 18.74 38.33 34.63 23.10
7 Fabio Bini Graciose 29.72   35.03    Brazil 40.15 29.72 30.18 34.76 42.74
8 Mathias Kavai 30.54   37.24    Brazil 54.35 34.81 34.89 30.54 42.03
9 Gabriel Pinheiro 31.38   51.98    Brazil 1:09.42 31.38 50.82 58.11 47.02
10 Rafael Jun Morita 45.70   59.24    Brazil 1:09.58 45.70 55.84 52.30 1:21.73
11 Adriano Matoba Lipski 44.77   1:01.49    Brazil 1:04.26 44.77 1:08.88 1:00.05 1:00.16
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 7.13   SAR 9.07    Brazil 8.19 9.52 7.13 9.52 9.51
2 Felipe Cardim 10.93   15.13    Brazil 16.84 15.23 15.73 14.42 10.93
3 Enzo Mattos 15.59   17.75    Brazil 17.46 20.68 17.87 17.92 15.59
4 Felipe Dutra Lisboa 17.78   22.52    Brazil 24.79 25.32 19.96 22.80 17.78
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 21.36   26.37    Brazil 28.20 25.96 28.82 24.96 21.36
6 Fabio Bini Graciose 27.15   29.45    Brazil 30.24 34.42 28.19 29.92 27.15
7 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 23.95   29.76    Brazil 29.16 35.07 26.93 33.18 23.95
8 Mathias Kavai 26.60   34.82    Brazil 40.07 26.60 39.62 34.05 30.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B' U2 B L2 B U R' D F L' R' D2 U' B' R2
A #2 R2 D F2 R2 D B2 L2 R2 U' L2 B' F L B' R2 D' B2 U2 L' B
A #3 D F2 R B2 U F' D' B' L' D' B L2 B R2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D2
A #4 D2 F' D2 L2 F L2 R2 F' R2 F L D B2 L2 F2 D2 B' R' D
A #5 D' B2 U F2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 L D B L2 D' L2 F L' F
A Ex#1 L2 B' D' R L' U2 L2 F' L D' L2 B2 D2 L' U2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 D' L U F D R' U2 B U' B2 F2
B #1 U2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 R2 U R2 D B' F U' B2 F2 R B2 R D' R
B #2 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 D U2 L' F R2 U F L B' R F2 R' D'
B #3 F' R D2 F R' B' R2 U F' D2 R2 D2 R' D2 L' U2 L' U2 D2 F2
B #4 B D2 R L2 F2 R2 D' B' D F R2 B2 U2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 R' U2
B #5 L2 R2 F2 D U2 R2 D2 B2 U B' U' F2 R2 U F2 L' R' F R2 D
B Ex#1 D2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 U R2 B' D' B' L D R2 B2 R' F' D2 U'
B Ex#2 D' L U' B' L2 F R' F' U' L B' R2 U B2 R2 U R2 F2 U2 D
C #1 L2 B' L2 B' F2 L2 B' R B' F R2 D R' D' R U F2 L2
C #2 F2 B R U F' U F D F2 B' D' F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 D' R2 D
C #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 U2 F L2 F R2 F' L' U B' D R2 B D2 B' L D
C #4 D2 B' R2 U2 F U2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 L' F2 D' F2 D2 U F2 U2 L2
C #5 R2 D L2 R2 D' B2 R2 U L U L2 F D L B' R2 F2 R2 B2
C Ex#1 U2 L' B' R2 U R2 B' R F L U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 L' B2 F' L' F2 D L2 F2 D L' U
D #1 U' L2 U' L2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 R2 U' L' D2 R' B L2 B2 L' D' U F'
D #2 D2 L B U' F2 R U2 F B' U' R F2 R U2 L F2 L2 U2 B2
D #3 F' L D' B2 D2 B' R2 D2 L D L' D L2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 U'
D #4 D' R' U' L2 F' R B D' B U R' L2 U L2 D2 B2 L2 D F2
D #5 U B2 U2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 F' R' D2 F2 D2 B D F2 L' D U' R'
D Ex#1 U2 R D2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 U2 B' L B2 U' R' U2 R U R' U
D Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 B' U' L' F' D' B' D R' F' R2 U2 B L2 D2 F' D2
E #1 F2 R D2 F2 L B2 L' B U' B' R' B U' B2 L D2 F' L
E #2 B' F' L2 U2 B' F' U2 L2 U2 F' R' B2 R2 U' R' D' L2 D' F
E #3 U2 L' F2 D' L2 D F' D2 R B2 U D F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D'
E #4 R2 D' B2 U B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 F D B U R U2 L D F2 R
E #5 D2 B U2 B D2 U2 L2 B F2 D L' U' B' D L2 D F U2 B' D
E Ex#1 D' B' R' F2 U B2 U2 R B' U2 D L' F2 D2 L F2 R L F2
E Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 F2 R' B2 R' U' L2 F2 L D R' F' U'
F #1 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 U L' D' L U' L U R2 B R' F
F #2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 R2 D2 L2 F' R' B2 U' L2 U2 R' D2 U'
F #3 U2 F L D2 F2 L2 U2 B U L D2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 F L2
F #4 R' F B' U B' R2 B U' F2 U2 R B2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 L2 B2 L2
F #5 B L F' R D' F L2 D' L' D R L2 F R2 D2 F2 R2 L2 F
F Ex#1 B2 U' F R' U' D F R2 D' B U' F2 B2 U R2 U R2 B2 L2 U'
F Ex#2 B R U' L' F B2 L' F2 R U2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U' R2 L2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L2 D2 F U2 L' B' L2 D' F U2 B2 L U2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2
A #2 B' D2 B' U2 B' F D2 B' R U' L' R' B L2 B' L D F' U
A #3 R U R B' R2 U' F2 B2 U F' U2 B2 R2 D' B2 U D B2 L2
A #4 B2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 U' R2 B R F D2 L' F' U' L' R2 B2 F'
A #5 F' R2 U2 B' L2 B U2 F2 L2 F D2 R' B' U2 R' D' R2 B R' U'
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U F2 L' D L' F' U' B F2 R D F2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 D' R2 L2 F R' D L' U R2 U2 L' U2 L U2 L' F2 R
B #1 U' B2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 L U2 B' F' U R D' B' D' R F2
B #2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 U' L U2 F' D U' L' B' D U2 L R2
B #3 R' B D F2 R' B' R2 F D B' R2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U2 B'
B #4 F' R2 D' L2 F U' L U R2 D L B2 L2 U2 R2 U' D2 B2 U'
B #5 R2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 L' D2 B2 U R B L U2 F' R U L2 B' F
B Ex#1 B U2 F L2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' L' U' F R' U2 B' D' R2 D2 U'
B Ex#2 L F2 L' B D B L F U D2 B R' L' B2 L F2 U2 F2 L
C #1 D' U' L2 B2 F2 U' L2 B2 L B2 U' R U2 F D L F2 D2 B
C #2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 B' F2 R2 U' L B2 U F2 L U' B2 D' U L
C #3 U2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 F2 L2 F' R B2 D2 F U' R2 U' R' D L2 D
C #4 F' R' B R2 L U' B' L D R2 U2 L U2 R D2 B2 R B2 D2 F2
C #5 R' U' D' R2 U' L2 B D' R' D' B' U2 D2 R U2 D2 R2 B2 R F2
C Ex#1 L' R' B2 D2 B2 U2 L' R2 U R2 B' U R2 U2 F D2 F2 D R
C Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 U' L F D' R' B2 F U' B' D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 F' L' U L2 R' F D B2 R2 B'
A #2 L2 D' B L U F R B2 R' U2 F R2 D2 L' U2 R F2 U2
A #3 F2 U2 R2 D U2 L2 U' L2 U' L B2 R D F U B2 F L2 B
A #4 B2 R2 U2 L' U2 R B2 U2 B F' L2 R D' L F' U2 B' D R
A #5 D' F B D R' F' U' L2 D L D' R2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 D' B2 D2
A Ex#1 R2 B' U2 B' R D2 R D' L' D L2 F R2 B D2 F2 D2 B
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 U' B2 D' R' U2 B L2 D' F L R' F2 L2
B #1 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 B' U D2 L' F R L2 U' L2 B2 U2 D L2 U' R2
B #2 L2 U' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 U' F D2 F' R' B' F' D' B2 U' F2 L2
B #3 U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L' D2 F D2 F R' U' L2 F' D' B F2
B #4 L2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2 B2 D R B R' F' R2 F2 U B2 R B D'
B #5 B2 D2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 U' B' R' B R' B' D F L D2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 L' D2 R' U2 B2 D2 U2 R U2 B L' D' B F2 L R2 D2 U
B Ex#2 F2 U F' D' L D R2 F' L B U2 R2 F2 B2 U' D' F2 R2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' U' R2 U' R2 F R U2 R
A #2 R' U2 F U F U' F U F' R2 U'
A #3 U' R' F R F' R2 F U' R U2 R
A #4 F R2 U R' F U' R U R' F U'
A #5 U' R U2 F U' R U' R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R U' F U2 R2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 U R U2 R2 F R F U' F' R U2
B #1 U2 R2 F2 U' R U2 R' F U' R U2
B #2 R' U' F U' F2 U2 R U R U' F'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 F' U' F U2 F
B #4 R U R' U' F U2 F U2 F' U' R
B #5 F R U' R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R'
B Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 F' R U R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U' R' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R' F U'
C #1 R' F U' F U' F U2 F U F U'
C #2 R' U2 F' U' F' U' F' U' R U2 R
C #3 U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R U F U2
C #4 U' R' U' F U2 F2 R' U2 R U' R'
C #5 R' U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 F
C Ex#1 R U2 F' R' U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
C Ex#2 R' F' R U' F R2 U' R' U' R2 U'
D #1 R' U2 F' U R' U R' U' R U R
D #2 U' R' F R U' F' U2 F' U' R U'
D #3 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2 U'
D #4 U' R F' U2 R2 F' U2 R U F U2
D #5 F R' U2 R U' R' F R U R' F
D Ex#1 R' U R' F' R U2 R U' F' R' U
D Ex#2 R U' F' U' F' R2 U' R U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 F' R U' R' F U2 R' U2
A #2 U2 R' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U F R
A #3 U' R' U F' R U R U' R2 U' F2
A #4 U F U F R U' R' U2 F U' R
A #5 R' U R U2 R2 U2 F' U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 F U2 R U R U' R2 U' R U R'
A Ex#2 F R U2 R U2 F' R' U R' U2 R2
B #1 R' U' F2 U' R U2 R U2 F' R2 U2
B #2 R F' R2 U' R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F'
B #3 R' U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R U2
B #4 U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U2 F U' F
B #5 R U' F' R2 F R U2 R U2 R2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' U' F R2 U' R2 U' R
B Ex#2 U R F' R' U' R U2 R' U' F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U R U' R' U R F' R' U'
A #2 U2 R U2 F' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F
A #3 U R U' R2 U2 F' R F U' R U
A #4 U' R' U2 R U R' F2 R U' R' U'
A #5 R' U2 R U R' F R F2 U' F' R
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U' R F' U' R2 F U2
A Ex#2 U R U' R2 U' F' R2 F' U2 R2 F
B #1 R' F U2 R U2 R' F U2 F U F
B #2 U2 R' F U2 F U2 R U' F' R2 U2
B #3 R' F2 U' R U' F2 U' R U R' F
B #4 U2 R' U' F U' F U' R2 F2 R2 U'
B #5 U R U2 R' U R' U' F U' R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F U' F U F U' R2 U2 R' U
B Ex#2 F R U' R' F U' R' F U R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 R U2 B2 L' B' D2 R' D' L R' U B' L F' D Uw2 F' R' Fw2 F' Rw2 R' F B2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R' F' Rw2 R Fw' D R' Fw' Rw Uw2 B' R'
A #2 D F2 R2 B2 U' R2 U L2 R' F' D' L' F' R D2 R2 B U Fw2 U Fw2 L R2 U' D2 Fw2 L D' F2 Uw2 Fw' R' D' Rw2 B2 R Uw Rw R2 B' Uw2 Rw2
A #3 D2 L2 B' F2 R2 U' L' U' B2 D2 F D2 B D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' Rw2 R2 F2 L2 U Rw2 D' L' U' Fw' Uw2 L U' Fw' L D' Rw' U2 Fw' Uw L2 Uw2
A #4 B U2 F U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D U' R' F2 D F' L F' R2 B' U' Rw2 Uw2 B' U' F' D' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw Fw2 F' B2 R2 Uw' Rw B2 Rw' Fw Uw2 F' L
A #5 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 D2 L2 U2 D' B' U R' U2 L' B' L2 R2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 F2 U2 L' U' R' F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U L' Fw' F' L' B Uw' R2 B Rw2 U Fw' R'
A Ex#1 B' L' D F L R' D L' D' R' F2 B2 R2 F2 U R2 U' L2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 R' Fw2 L' D' R' B2 Rw2 F R2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw' R2 D' Rw' Uw U2
A Ex#2 B2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 L2 U2 F R2 L2 F D2 R D L' B' U L2 Fw2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U Fw2 U' R2 U F U' Rw B D' L' D' Fw' Rw' Fw' L Uw2 Fw L2
B #1 B' L2 B D2 F' R2 B2 L2 D2 B U' L' D2 F2 D2 B R2 D R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F' D B2 U' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 L2 R' U2 Rw D' R2 U2 Fw U' Rw2 Fw2 D Rw Fw2
B #2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 B2 U2 L2 F B2 U2 L' U2 F' B' R' B U' R D' Uw2 B Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 Uw2 D Rw B' L' D B2 Rw' Uw Rw' Fw B' Rw2 B' U2
B #3 F2 U2 R' B2 R F2 B2 R U2 R L' U L2 U' L2 F2 L' B' L' D Uw2 L F Uw2 F2 R2 Fw2 B U2 B' R2 B U' F Uw R' Uw2 U' Rw U' R2 Fw' Rw' R' B'
B #4 D2 B2 L2 F2 B2 R' U2 B2 L D2 L' F R2 L F' U F' B2 D' F2 D Uw2 R F' U2 L' Uw2 B R2 L' Fw2 R Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw' R D Fw' L2 R Uw B' D R2
B #5 F2 B L B2 U D2 B' R B D F R2 L' B2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 F2 Rw2 L' F R' Uw2 B R2 Uw' B D' U' B2 F2 Rw F2 Rw' U' Fw' Uw' U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 L U2 D2 R B R' F2 L F' U' D' R2 L F R' Uw2 R U' Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 F2 R2 U B2 R Fw U' R' L2 Fw D' Fw2 Rw Fw L' Uw Fw
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F U2 B R2 F2 L2 R2 F D' R U2 F U B' U' R' B' L Rw2 Fw2 D F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 D2 U' R' Fw2 Rw B' Rw2 B2 Fw' Uw' Rw R F D2
C #1 B R L' F2 U' B' R2 U' D2 B' L' F2 D2 R B2 R F2 R D2 L Uw2 B R' Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B' Uw2 L F2 Rw2 U F Uw' B2 U R' Rw Fw Rw' L' F Uw
C #2 F' D U R' F' U B' D U2 L' F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B U2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U Fw2 D2 F' D F' Uw2 B D2 Rw Uw2 F' B' Fw' U F2 Rw D2 Fw Rw2 F
C #3 L2 F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 L' F' L2 D B' U' R D R' B2 D' Rw2 B L B Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 L' D2 F Rw2 Uw F' B2 L U2 Rw' Fw U Rw2 Uw' Fw U R2
C #4 R U2 B2 L D2 B2 R D2 B2 L2 U' F' R' B R' U2 D R2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 F' L B2 R' Fw2 R D2 Rw2 R2 B' Uw' B2 Uw U B2 Uw Fw' Rw U' Fw U' D
C #5 F2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 R' L' F2 U' B' L D F' R' D2 R' D R B2 Uw2 B' D2 R' L' Uw2 B' R' F' Rw2 Uw2 D F' R D2 Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw Fw2 F Rw' U
C Ex#1 L2 U' D2 L' F U2 R2 F D' F U2 L' F2 R' B2 U2 L U2 L U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 D U' R' U' Fw' D' R2 B R' Rw F' Uw R2 F' Rw B
C Ex#2 D2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 U' F R' F2 B' D2 B' U L R' B' Uw2 Fw2 L F' L2 F2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 L' F Uw L Fw2 L' Uw' Rw B' U' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 F2
D #1 U' F L' D' R D' L2 B F L' F R2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D R2 D L2 Rw2 U' L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D R Uw2 Fw2 R2 D F U R2 Fw' F U Rw2 Uw' Fw' R F2 Rw D
D #2 L R2 D2 R' D' F' B2 U R2 B L2 D2 U2 F2 L' R2 D2 R B2 R B2 Rw2 F Uw2 R U2 R F' R Fw2 R F2 B2 Uw Fw2 U' L F U L2 Fw R Uw Rw2 R L2
D #3 L' U' L' D R U' F' D' R B L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B L2 D2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R F' B' Uw2 F2 B' R2 B' U Rw2 Uw F' U B Rw' U2 Fw' D' R' Fw2 Rw2
D #4 R2 L2 U2 B' D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' L' F2 D' F L U' B' D R' U2 Uw2 F Rw2 F D2 L' F Rw2 R B' R' Uw2 B Uw D2 F2 R' B' Rw Fw Rw2 Uw2 L Fw Uw'
D #5 D2 R2 U' L2 B2 L' R F D' L' F2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R' Rw2 D Fw2 B U' F2 D' Rw2 F2 U2 B' Uw2 Rw U' F2 U Fw Uw' F' U' L R Uw2 F2
D Ex#1 L D' B2 R2 F B R U R B' L2 U2 F2 D U2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 B' F U' R2 B U' Rw2 D2 F Rw D' B2 F2 D Rw Fw' U2 Fw Uw' Rw Uw' Rw2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 R U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F2 L U B' D' R' B' L2 F U' F R' Rw2 F Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 F B' U' F L2 Uw2 U2 Rw L2 D Rw2 F2 Rw' Uw' R Uw2 Rw' D F Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F R Rw Lw2 F B' Fw L F' R U2 L2 Bw' Dw Uw2 B2 F U' Bw2 R2 U' B2 Rw' U B2 Lw' Dw2 D Lw' Fw U2 Uw2 Fw' Lw' B U2 Lw2 Fw R2 F2 B' Bw D Dw' F Fw' Rw Uw' U Bw' U Dw2 Lw Fw' R2 Uw' Lw' F2 Dw
A #2 Rw' Fw B' D L2 D2 L2 Dw' D F2 Fw U2 Fw' Bw2 Uw U B' Fw' Bw' Uw R2 D' L2 U' R' L2 F D2 R' B2 Dw' U Lw' Dw Lw L' Dw2 R' Dw Uw' Bw2 Rw B Bw R2 L' D Bw2 Rw Dw Uw B Uw2 B' F2 Rw2 B Rw2 F2 Rw2
A #3 F L2 Fw' R Dw F' Bw2 U D' Bw' L Rw' B2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 F U2 Uw' Fw Bw' U' L2 Lw2 B Rw L' Fw R2 Fw' U B' Rw U2 Lw' Rw2 F Lw2 Uw' B' Fw' L' R Uw2 F' Bw' R2 U' Bw' U D' Lw R B Fw' Uw U' Rw U2 Fw'
A #4 Rw2 Uw Dw U F' Lw F2 U' L' Fw R D' R' Dw2 Fw Dw2 B' U Dw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' L2 Uw2 Bw' Lw B2 Dw2 Rw R2 Uw D Dw L' Rw2 U2 Uw2 D Lw Bw B2 Rw Uw' Dw' Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Lw' D2 F' Fw2 U B F R2 L Lw B Uw2
A #5 D' Rw B U2 Rw2 B' Uw' Dw Fw2 Bw' Dw U' Rw2 D B2 U2 F' D' Lw2 R' Dw B' Rw' Uw Dw2 L2 Dw' D Lw B' Rw Uw2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 Rw' D2 U Bw B Rw' Uw' Lw' R F2 Rw' Bw2 L D2 Lw2 F' Rw D' B2 Bw2 U' Dw2 D' Uw' R
A Ex#1 Fw2 Uw R' D Rw Fw2 Lw2 D2 Bw F2 Fw Dw2 R Bw2 D2 F2 R Dw D2 Lw' Uw' U' Fw Rw Fw' D Lw B2 Uw Dw B' R Rw' B F2 Fw2 Rw D Rw L2 R' Bw F R2 Bw2 F2 B2 U2 L2 B' U Uw' L2 Dw' B Lw' D' F' R U'
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 D' Bw Rw Lw2 Bw L Uw' Rw Bw2 L Uw Lw2 B R2 Rw D' L Fw L' Bw B' Dw2 Fw' Lw Rw2 D' Uw' Fw2 R' U Dw Uw2 Fw R2 F B2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw R2 Rw' L2 Dw B2 D Rw R2 Uw Rw2 R' D Bw2 Uw D2 B2 F' R'
B #1 U2 Rw2 F2 Lw' Rw' Dw Rw L Fw2 Uw2 Dw D R2 B U2 Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw Lw B2 Fw2 F' Rw' Dw' L' B2 D2 F D2 Rw F' Fw L2 Fw D Rw' R2 D2 Lw2 D' B2 Rw' Uw Bw Dw Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 Fw2 B Lw2 U D B2 Lw' F' Lw2 D
B #2 B2 Bw' L' Bw' U R2 Fw Dw' R' D2 B' Fw' R2 Dw F Rw2 B' Bw2 L' U' Rw' B2 Lw2 Rw' F2 L R' Bw2 L Rw F' B' Dw2 Lw D F2 D Lw U' Dw2 F' L2 D Rw' Dw2 U' R2 F Uw2 U' B2 U' Uw Fw U B2 Uw2 D' R Bw'
B #3 Uw D' Fw D Rw' Bw' Dw' Uw B' Rw2 Uw2 U' D' B' Fw2 Rw2 D Rw Bw R2 F U' D Fw2 F Bw B' Rw' Uw' Bw2 Dw Rw Fw' Bw2 R' L' F Dw2 Fw U' Uw2 Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw' Rw2 D L2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' Dw2 U' Uw D' F'
B #4 L2 Rw2 U2 Dw Uw' B' Uw2 U2 L' Uw2 R2 L2 F2 D' F2 B Lw' B' U2 Uw' Fw2 D U Uw Dw R' D' Dw' Fw' L2 F' Dw2 F2 U Rw' Lw2 Bw' L' Bw' L Lw' R Rw' F2 R' B' Rw F Bw' R' B' L2 R2 Bw F B2 L Dw2 D Uw2
B #5 Fw' Rw Uw' Dw R Rw2 Lw2 D2 F R' Dw2 L2 Fw D R Bw Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 Uw' B Uw2 U Rw F D' Bw R' Uw2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 R L2 B2 D' R2 Dw B2 R Lw D' Fw R' Fw' D2 Rw' Uw' L' F' Dw' Rw' Dw2 Fw F' Rw' Lw' R2 F
B Ex#1 B Lw2 D2 Uw' Fw2 L' Lw Rw Fw2 Dw' U D2 F Lw' F' Lw D' Dw' Rw' R2 Lw2 L' U Uw Lw Rw2 Bw D Rw L2 Lw' D R2 B' L2 R U' Lw' Dw2 R U' D2 B2 U' Rw2 Lw' Uw Lw' U2 R2 U2 D' R2 U2 F D' Rw2 Lw B2 U2
B Ex#2 U R' D2 Rw2 Dw Bw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw Uw' B Fw' Uw2 Bw' Dw F Uw R Lw D Dw2 F R' D' Rw D' U2 Rw' F2 Uw R2 Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' B2 L' Bw' Rw2 R' Fw2 F Rw L' Lw R2 Uw2 Rw' U Bw2 Dw B' R Fw2 Uw B Fw' Lw D
C #1 Uw F L2 B2 Bw' U Uw Bw' Rw Uw' B' F Rw2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 Dw' F2 Fw Rw Bw R U R2 Lw2 D Lw Rw2 Fw U' Fw' Lw Uw2 R L Rw2 F' U' Lw Dw Rw2 Lw D' B Dw' R Uw2 Rw' D2 Lw D Bw B2 U Dw2 B' L B' Rw' U2
C #2 F2 U L2 Dw F2 D' R2 F' Uw F' D L Rw2 Lw F' Fw2 Uw2 F D2 F' Uw L Rw2 B2 L2 Uw R Bw2 B U Dw2 R U' Dw Fw2 D2 Dw' Fw' F' U' D' Rw Lw R' F Lw' Fw' U2 R2 D2 U2 Bw2 U' Bw' Rw' F' L2 U2 F' Lw2
C #3 L B L2 Dw Fw' U' Uw' D' Dw' R Fw B Dw R' Dw D' Rw D2 Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw D U' B Fw2 U Lw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 R' Fw Lw2 B F Uw' R B2 Dw' F' L' Bw R2 U Rw F' Dw2 B U L' Lw' U' Uw B' Lw Fw2
C #4 R' Rw2 U' Fw F' R2 U' Lw2 L' U Uw' R2 Lw' Fw L D' R2 Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw U' R' L U' L' Fw2 Rw B Bw' R2 L F D2 B D2 F B' Rw2 D2 B2 L Fw2 D' B U' Rw' F' L F2 Bw' R Bw' F B Dw' L' Lw2 Rw' U
C #5 Lw D' Dw' L' Lw' Rw' Fw Dw' Rw2 D' Bw2 Lw' U' Dw Bw B' Lw2 D' Dw Bw2 Lw' Dw D' Uw' R2 Dw L R2 Lw D B Fw' Uw U2 Lw2 F Uw2 F Dw Rw2 Bw' F2 U2 Lw2 D' F U' Bw' Uw' D B' L' R2 Bw Fw' Lw B Bw R2 Dw'
C Ex#1 Fw Uw' U2 Dw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 D' B Dw Rw F' Fw2 U2 Dw Uw Bw R' Fw2 F' D' F2 Rw U Dw Fw' F' B L2 Uw D2 Dw' F2 B2 L' Dw Rw2 Dw2 L' Uw Dw R F' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 U' B U' R2 Dw' Lw' Bw Uw' F R2 Bw2 F2 Fw2
C Ex#2 Uw' L B2 Fw' R D' Bw2 F2 L' F2 Rw' B2 Rw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw B R Uw' D Fw' U' Uw2 Dw Fw' Dw' Bw' Rw Fw' U Bw U' B' Uw' Bw F Uw Bw' B' L' Rw R2 Lw2 Bw2 F' B D2 Rw2 Bw L Dw2 F' Rw L Uw B2 Bw U2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B' L B2 R2 D' B' R' U2 L' U R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 B2
A #2 F' D2 B' R2 F2 L2 R2 F R2 U R D2 U' B R2 D2 L U2 B' D
A #3 U' R L' U2 D R' D R2 B R D' L U2 D2 L' U2 L2 U2
A #4 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F R' D B2 R B' D2 L' D'
A #5 R2 D2 F2 L F2 R F2 L2 U2 R' U' R2 B D B2 L F L' F'
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U' R2 U' F2 U' L2 F' D' F' L2 B' D R B2 L' D2 F2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R' B2 L2 D2 B2 R D' U2 L F' D' R' U L2 U2 L' B
B #1 F' L2 D2 F' D2 F D2 U2 L' R2 F2 R D' R2 D' U R F
B #2 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 F L2 B L2 F' R' U' L B' F' D2 B L2 D' L2
B #3 D F D' B U2 L D R U' L F' L2 U2 L2 D L2 U' L2 U2
B #4 B2 D2 R2 U2 F D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F R B D2 U B2 L' D' F' U' F2
B #5 R2 D B2 U B2 D B2 L2 U2 L2 D' L' D2 R' B' L2 D' B' D2 F L
B Ex#1 D' L2 D' L2 B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 R' F' R B D L2 B' F2
B Ex#2 B2 L B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 F' D L D R D' L2 F U2 L'
C #1 B2 R' U' F' R U R' D' R' B' U2 F2 R D2 L' U2 L' U2 B2 R'
C #2 L' B' D F D2 F' U D F' L' U F2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' L
C #3 L2 D' B2 L' U2 F D' L' U' L2 U' R2 F2 R' F2 R2 D2 L2
C #4 B2 U2 F' L' U' R' U' F R' B L' U' R2 U2 D B2 D2 F2 D'
C #5 F' R D' L B R2 D F' L2 D' F2 U2 F' R2 B' D2 B' U2 F'
C Ex#1 R2 D2 L' D2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 R' B' L D' U2 F2 D2 L2 U' L F'
C Ex#2 B2 L D2 B U B' L' U' L' B2 R2 L U2 L D2 B2 U2
D #1 U' R2 D L' B2 D L B D' R' L2 U B2 D2 L2 U' R2 L2 U L2
D #2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 U B2 D' L R U B U2 B2 L2 U2 B'
D #3 R' D' R U' R' F B' U' R' D2 F D2 L2 F' B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F
D #4 D' B' R' L F D' R2 L U2 R' B L2 B' U2 B2 L2 F D2 R2
D #5 F2 D2 L B2 L' D2 U2 R D2 R U2 F' L U' L' D R' F2 R
D Ex#1 R' D2 L' D2 L2 R' D2 B2 D' L' D L D' R U' R F D' L
D Ex#2 U2 L' F2 U' L U' D' B' L' F' R U F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U' R2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U' B' R D' R' F' U B D2 F2 R2 F2 U' L2 D2 B2 U2
A #2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 L2 U L' U' B' L' B2 L' F R'
A #3 B2 L' D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 L' U2 B L' U' L2 R' F2 R' U L D
A #4 D2 L' B2 L' R' D2 R' D2 F' U F2 L' R' B2 F D2 U' L D2
A #5 U2 B2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 B' L2 R B2 L R2 B D2 L' F D B2
A Ex#1 U F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U F D R F' U B F' U2 L' D U
A Ex#2 F B2 R' D' F2 U F R B R D' B2 R D2 R D2 L U2 L'
B #1 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 B' U2 B2 D F2 R' U' B' U2 L2 U'
B #2 U2 D F' U' D' F L B2 L2 D F' L2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 L2 B U2
B #3 U2 B L2 F2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 D' L R' F L R2 D U2 B F
B #4 U2 L' F2 D2 L' B2 L' U2 F' D2 R D' R' B2 R2 D2 R' D U'
B #5 D2 R2 B U2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 F' D' R' D L' R D2 F' D' B
B Ex#1 R2 L2 U B D L' D F' B' R' U' F2 U2 B R2 U2 R2 F2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B L U' R2 B2 R2 D' U2 L U L
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
C #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
C #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L B' U L' R L' B R' u' b'
A #2 U L' B' R L' B' R U' B L' U' u' l r
A #3 R B' R' B' U R L' B' U L B' u l' b
A #4 U' B L U' L B R' B' L' U' R' l b
A #5 U' L' B L' R' L' B U' B U B u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' L R U R B' R L B L' U u' l' r'
A Ex#2 B U' B' U R U R L' U L R u l r b
B #1 B' U' B R' B' U R' L U' B' R u l r b
B #2 R' L U' R L B L' R L B L l r b'
B #3 R L' R U R' U B' R U B R l' r' b
B #4 U B' R L U B R' B' R B' R u' l r'
B #5 U R B' U B U B L' U' R' L u' l' r' b
B Ex#1 R L' B R' U' R' U L' U' R U' u l
B Ex#2 R U' B' L R' L' R' U B U R u' l b'
C #1 B' L' R' L' B' R L B R L' U' u r' b
C #2 R' L R' B' U B L B U' R' L l
C #3 B R' U' L U' R B L R L R l' r b
C #4 B U' R' U L' R' L U B R U l r' b
C #5 R' B U' B L U' R' L B' R' L' u' l' r' b
C Ex#1 U' L R L' U' B' R' B' U L' B'
C Ex#2 U L B U L' B U' R' L R' U' l b
D #1 B' U' L B R' L' U' L B' R L l' r b
D #2 R' B' U' R L R B' L U B' R u' l' b'
D #3 B U B' R L U' R L U' R' L' l r b
D #4 U R B' U' R' B U' B L' U' L l' b'
D #5 R' B' L U B' L' R' U' R' B' R' u l r' b'
D Ex#1 B' L U R' U' R' U R' U' B U' u l'
D Ex#2 U' R U B' U R' L' U B' L U u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' L B' R' L U R' U' B u'
A #2 R' U B R L' U R' B' R B U' r' b
A #3 B R' B' U' R L' R' L' B' L U u' r b'
A #4 U' B R' B' U' L' U R' B' R' B b'
A #5 U' B L' U' R' B L' B' U' B' L' u l r'
A Ex#1 U' B R B R B L R' L' R' L u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B R L U' B' R U' R' U L' U u' l' r' b'
B #1 R L U L' R U' R' B' R' U L' l' r' b'
B #2 U' B U' L U B U' R B' R' L' l r' b'
B #3 R B' L' U B L' U B L' B R'
B #4 B U R L R U R' B' R L R u'
B #5 R U' L' B L' U L' U L' U B l'
B Ex#1 U' R' B' L' U B' R U' L' U' L u l' r b'
B Ex#2 U B' U' B L' R' B' L R B' U r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B L R' L' B' U R L
A #2 B L' U' B L' U R L U' R' B'
A #3 R B L R' U' R' L B' R B R'
A #4 R L U' L' B L B L' U B' L'
A #5 L U R' L B L R' U L R U'
A Ex#1 U R L R' L' U B' R' L' U R
A Ex#2 B L R' U' R B' L B' U' L' U
B #1 R B L U L R' L' B' U' B L'
B #2 U L B L R' L U B U L' U
B #3 B L U R' U' R' L U' L B R
B #4 B U L' B' R' B' R' L' U' B R'
B #5 R L U L B' U L U' R L' B
B Ex#1 U B U R L' U' L B R' U' R'
B Ex#2 R L R U B' U R U' R L B'
C #1 R B U B R' U L U' R' U' B'
C #2 B R U' B' U R L' U' R' U' B'
C #3 L U L B L B' L B U' B R'
C #4 B R B' L' R L' U' B' U' B' R
C #5 U B U L' U R L U R' B' U
C Ex#1 L B R' B' U' L' B' L' B' U' R
C Ex#2 B R U' B L U' B R L U' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L B R L' B' U' R U' L B
A #2 B R B' U B L' B R B' U B
A #3 L R B R' U B R' U R' L U'
A #4 L R U L B' L' U L B U' L
A #5 L R U B U L' B' L' U' B' R
A Ex#1 R B L R' B U L' R' L U' L'
A Ex#2 B L U R' U' L' U' L B R L'
B #1 B L R B U' B L B' U B U'
B #2 L R B' L U' B' R B' R B L
B #3 L U R' B R B L' B' L' U' B
B #4 R B L B U L' U B L' B U'
B #5 B L R L' B' L R' B L' U B
B Ex#1 B U B R B L B' U R' B' L
B Ex#2 B L R' U' R U L U R L' U'
  Square-1   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (5,2) / (-2,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (-3,-2) / (2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (2,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) /
A #5 (-2,-3) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#2 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (6,-5) / (-1,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (-4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
B #3 (3,5) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (1,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-2)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) /
C #1 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,-2) / (6,0)
C #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2)
C #3 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0)
C #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
C #5 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-2,0) / (1,0)
C Ex#1 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) /
C Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,0)
A #2 (3,5) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0)
A #3 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (5,5) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (3,-4) / (-4,0)
B #2 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-5) / (1,0)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (-5,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (3,2) / (0,3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (6,0)
B #5 (-5,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (1,-2) /
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-5)
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.75   45.02   42.77 43.00 DNF 40.75 49.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:20.66   1:36.46   1:20.66 1:30.46 1:39.66 1:44.97 1:39.27
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:40.40   2:11.28   2:20.76 2:03.87 2:09.20 1:40.40 2:32.53
Pyraminx First round 12 8.38   9.46   8.38 12.69 9.88 8.83 9.67
Skewb First round 12 13.73   15.54   17.22 15.24 16.09 15.28 13.73
Square-1 First round 11 44.77   1:01.49   1:04.26 44.77 1:08.88 1:00.05 1:00.16
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.24   15.18   18.28 15.05 14.24 16.22 14.27
Second round 9 13.02   15.37   17.72 14.78 15.17 16.15 13.02
First round 9 14.65   15.68   14.84 15.09 17.23 14.65 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.16   5.40   4.16 6.77 5.09 4.35 7.51
Second round 7 5.04   5.81   18.90 5.31 6.99 5.04 5.13
First round 12 4.19   6.57   4.61 7.09 4.19 8.64 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 59.14   1:05.99   1:11.95 1:03.81 59.14 1:23.38 1:02.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:52.34   2:10.33   2:21.41 2:05.78 2:03.81 2:27.72 1:52.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 28.29   32.50   28.29 32.86 36.46 31.41 33.22
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:40.94     3:17.22 2:40.94
Pyraminx Final 8 5.67   7.18   7.51 6.25 7.78 5.67 9.24
First round 8 6.39   8.12   6.39 7.00 9.95 8.97 8.38
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:14.51   1:24.31   1:34.65 1:18.66 1:14.51 1:45.62 1:19.62
Antonio Marcos Cecchini    Brazil
Antonio Marcos Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:05.42   1:15.22   1:22.14 1:16.13 1:14.30 1:15.23 1:05.42
Pyraminx First round 21 23.89   26.97   24.58 28.16 23.89 28.16 33.29
Arthur Jeffery Santanna    Brazil
Arthur Jeffery Santanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 34.05   41.98   42.57 37.94 45.42 34.05 50.10
First round 24 37.98   41.75   39.44 44.00 37.98 41.81 50.17
Pyraminx First round 19 18.85   22.01   26.82 18.85 20.48 26.16 19.39
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Augusto Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.18   13.25   11.18 13.76 12.80 13.59 13.37
Second round 5 11.95   13.31   12.60 11.95 15.32 14.80 12.52
First round 5 11.67   12.88   12.36 12.73 11.67 13.56 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.07   3.98   5.01 4.08 4.22 3.07 3.63
Second round 4 3.31   4.80   3.31 6.44 5.31 4.79 4.31
First round 4 2.73   3.72   4.07 2.73 3.85 4.87 3.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 19.93   24.42   20.98 24.73 19.93 27.55 27.82
Combined First round 6 19.38   23.77   21.93 29.17 24.76 24.63 19.38
Bruno dos Santos Chaves    Brazil
Bruno dos Santos Chaves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 29.89   47.82   48.29 45.87 50.82 29.89 49.29
First round 23 29.90   40.69   36.25 48.01 29.90 42.63 43.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 15.51   17.63   15.61 22.05 19.50 17.79 15.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 2:16.17     2:16.17 DNF
Caio Hideaki Sato    Brazil
Caio Hideaki Sato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.61   9.19   8.77 8.61 9.66 9.13 10.06
Second round 1 7.20   8.33   7.20 9.98 9.17 7.82 7.99
First round 1 7.16   8.85   12.12 7.16 8.74 9.49 8.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.00   3.30   2.00 3.03 3.98 2.89 4.09
Second round 1 2.61   3.29   2.65 2.61 3.82 3.40 4.14
First round 2 2.52   2.81   3.65 2.84 3.05 2.52 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.18   40.36   44.05 42.82 43.07 35.18 35.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:33.71   1:52.50   2:01.65 2:03.96 1:33.71 1:50.02 1:45.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.11   15.45   14.28 13.11 16.56 15.50 18.51
Combined First round 1 13.76   15.22   15.51 13.76 17.08 16.20 13.94
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.59   1:07.39   1:15.62 1:21.16 1:01.58 59.59 1:04.96
Pyraminx Final 2 2.26   4.05   4.07 6.35 2.82 2.26 5.26
First round 3 4.42   4.83   4.42 5.18 4.65 4.73 5.11
Skewb Final 1 3.17   3.73   4.05 4.23 3.53 3.62 3.17
First round 1 2.96   4.00   4.72 2.96 3.79 4.46 3.76
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Eduardo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 20 22.33   26.18   28.34 23.31 26.89 22.33 30.46
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.97   9.94   8.97 9.93 12.71 10.52 9.36
Second round 2 7.92   9.56   10.26 7.92 9.71 9.07 9.90
First round 2 7.90   9.16   9.00 7.90 8.87 9.85 9.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   2.94   1.72 2.01 3.68 3.14 6.72
Second round 3 1.82   3.60   1.82 4.78 3.54 2.49 5.28
First round 1 1.29   2.73   3.63 2.63 3.36 1.29 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.76   40.42   44.93 36.76 39.74 42.01 39.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.06   1:21.02   1:25.70 1:29.09 1:11.06 1:19.86 1:17.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.87   17.34   14.87 19.12 22.73 15.17 17.72
Combined First round 4 15.96   18.07   16.87 15.96 32.19 19.69 17.65
Megaminx Combined Final 3 53.86   1:04.76   1:05.91 53.86 1:05.73 1:02.65 1:09.75
Pyraminx Final 7 3.27   7.17   DNF 4.53 5.15 3.27 11.84
First round 4 4.17   5.63   6.95 5.53 13.11 4.17 4.42
Skewb Final 3 5.21   5.73   5.21 5.98 5.47 5.73 6.26
First round 5 5.57   8.44   9.51 5.57 7.71 8.09 14.92
Square-1 Final 3 15.59   17.75   17.46 20.68 17.87 17.92 15.59
First round 3 16.88   19.92   21.29 24.24 21.44 16.88 17.02
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 16.44   18.62   16.44 20.27 16.93 21.03 18.67
Second round 12 14.01   18.23   14.01 17.94 19.18 23.14 17.56
First round 14 15.94   19.95   16.43 15.94 26.98 19.97 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 7.49   8.01   7.49 7.90 8.21 9.24 7.93
First round 16 3.86   7.32   9.88 3.86 9.26 5.31 7.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:31.60     1:31.60 1:33.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:12.95   2:28.52   2:21.72 2:24.77 2:39.06 2:12.95 2:52.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 37.07   42.48   37.07 47.44 44.56 41.56 41.31
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:16.41   2:29.61   2:38.52 2:22.63 2:29.89 2:36.32 2:16.41
Pyraminx First round 9 5.71   8.25   5.71 15.49 8.17 7.59 9.00
Skewb First round 13 11.50   16.01   16.03 11.50 15.81 16.20 17.53
Square-1 Final 6 27.15   29.45   30.24 34.42 28.19 29.92 27.15
First round 7 29.72   35.03   40.15 29.72 30.18 34.76 42.74
Fabio De'Rose    Brazil
Fabio De'Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:48.99     2:26.68 1:48.99
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:45.61     2:45.61 3:19.81
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 17.83   19.76   28.11 21.22 17.83 19.71 18.34
First round 20 21.38   24.91   36.79 21.38 29.90 21.42 23.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.70   10.31   14.40 8.17 14.82 6.70 8.36
First round 9 4.81   5.88   6.81 4.81 8.05 5.07 5.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 35.09   42.15   36.19 47.35 45.93 44.33 35.09
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.04   15.26   15.84 14.23 14.04 15.71 17.20
Second round 6 13.04   13.82   17.28 13.95 13.04 13.24 14.28
First round 8 12.65   14.50   12.65 15.49 14.24 13.78 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.48   4.20   4.87 3.48 3.67 4.30 4.62
Second round 6 3.07   4.89   4.18 3.07 4.67 5.81 DNF
First round 5 3.26   4.52   3.26 6.21 3.98 3.81 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.98   1:20.95   1:17.20 1:16.98 DNF 1:18.84 1:26.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 35.73   40.04   41.68 38.41 40.02 42.26 35.73
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:48.41   2:04.78   1:48.41 2:02.61 2:20.68 2:03.67 2:08.07
Pyraminx Final 1 2.72   3.29   2.93 4.00 2.72 2.93 6.46
First round 1 3.25   4.39   3.25 4.08 5.18 3.90 DNF
Skewb Final 4 5.51   6.79   5.53 6.72 DNF 5.51 8.11
First round 3 3.27   5.53   3.27 7.56 6.19 6.01 4.40
Square-1 Final 2 10.93   15.13   16.84 15.23 15.73 14.42 10.93
First round 2 12.03   15.21   20.65 13.35 14.95 17.33 12.03
Felipe Dutra Lisboa    Brazil
Felipe Dutra Lisboa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 19.74   21.75   19.74 22.19 19.97 23.09 23.72
First round 16 18.69   21.60   19.73 18.69 23.65 21.41 26.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.60   6.76   7.44 5.82 5.60 7.16 7.30
Second round 9 3.89   5.98   3.89 5.16 5.88 6.91 8.18
First round 13 5.35   6.66   6.58 5.35 6.60 6.80 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:13.56   1:24.94   1:30.89 1:13.56 1:34.18 1:17.77 1:26.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 3:36.66     3:36.66 3:49.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 36.26   43.97   49.93 1:00.93 37.71 36.26 44.27
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:52.56     3:09.37 2:52.56
Pyraminx First round 16 8.84   17.46   18.74 8.84 22.48 17.00 16.64
Skewb First round 10 11.05   14.32   13.57 15.31 14.08 11.05 38.02
Square-1 Final 4 17.78   22.52   24.79 25.32 19.96 22.80 17.78
First round 4 21.92   23.07   24.17 21.92 23.88 22.26 23.08
Fernando Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Fernando Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 43.19   56.31   1:04.94 1:10.92 43.19 54.45 49.54
First round 30 53.22   1:02.84   58.48 53.22 1:04.90 1:06.62 1:05.14
Gabriel Custódio    Brazil
Gabriel Custódio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 36.47   51.78   DNF 48.63 36.47 58.12 48.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 7.86   17.32   16.58 21.15 DNF 14.22 7.86
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:27.26   1:30.31   1:27.26 1:32.46 1:30.82 1:28.44 1:31.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:37.61     2:37.61 2:52.29
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:32.94   1:41.40   1:32.94 1:41.40 1:38.19 1:44.61 1:46.70
Pyraminx Final 5 4.71   5.29   4.78 5.35 5.75 4.71 6.19
First round 5 4.99   6.57   6.46 7.35 4.99 5.89 8.91
Skewb Final 6 7.73   8.42   9.16 8.36 7.73 9.31 7.75
First round 6 4.73   8.90   4.73 9.07 9.41 9.79 8.23
Square-1 First round 9 31.38   51.98   1:09.42 31.38 50.82 58.11 47.02
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.18   56.17   56.70 47.18 57.24 58.85 54.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.51   1:41.88   1:32.51 1:50.77 1:35.87 1:51.43 1:38.99
Pyraminx First round 13 7.94   9.76   9.79 11.38 7.94 8.10 13.67
Skewb Final 8 9.05   10.80   9.05 19.13 11.64 9.11 11.66
First round 8 6.49   11.28   6.49 15.81 12.88 11.18 9.79
Gustavo Rocha Aureliano    Brazil
Gustavo Rocha Aureliano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.94   23.48   33.88 17.94 31.53 19.32 19.58
First round 19 18.88   23.56   22.55 24.94 27.65 18.88 23.19
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões    Brazil
João Francisco Stolle Paixão e Casarões
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:53.26     1:53.26 1:56.43
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:24.05   2:49.97   2:44.40 2:24.05 3:15.48 2:39.02 3:06.48
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.32   15.16   14.36 14.32 15.09 16.02 16.87
Second round 8 12.61   14.63   13.46 12.61 14.71 15.73 17.57
First round 10 14.78   15.96   14.78 16.58 16.39 14.92 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.64   5.98   5.76 5.76 4.64 6.43 9.33
First round 6 3.69   5.05   5.72 4.22 7.34 5.21 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 48.01   55.65   57.84 51.72 59.41 48.01 57.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:43.65   1:53.18   1:52.69 2:02.83 1:43.65 1:44.01 2:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.81   26.49   31.05 29.23 20.81 27.58 22.67
Combined First round 7 23.02   25.44   23.02 27.62 26.64 26.40 23.27
Megaminx Combined Final 1 54.39   56.58   59.37 55.39 57.59 56.76 54.39
Pyraminx First round 11 5.76   8.96   15.32 12.18 8.82 5.76 5.89
Skewb First round 9 9.29   12.42   10.55 12.37 14.33 16.06 9.29
Square-1 Final 7 23.95   29.76   29.16 35.07 26.93 33.18 23.95
First round 5 24.93   25.71   25.25 26.21 25.66 24.93 37.60
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:39.21     3:39.21 3:42.55
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 21.25   21.93   30.94 22.85 21.50 21.25 21.45
First round 18 18.79   22.55   21.02 22.19 24.43 18.79 33.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 6.10   8.32   9.38 6.10 9.66 6.16 9.41
First round 15 6.42   6.99   6.86 8.97 6.42 7.19 6.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 37.92   55.09   54.36 37.92 55.76 1:12.35 55.15
Leonardo Henrique Mariano    Brazil
Leonardo Henrique Mariano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 36.27   44.64   46.83 36.27 53.57 43.29 43.81
First round 26 40.47   50.51   53.89 1:36.45 40.47 48.16 49.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.59   16.53   18.16 20.51 18.41 8.59 13.02
Pyraminx First round 18 17.89   21.10   21.54 17.89 21.37 23.65 20.39
Skewb First round 14 36.05   38.44   39.50 38.53 43.74 37.30 36.05
Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos    Brazil
Lucas Henrique de Souza Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 33.53   39.30   33.53 40.83 39.31 37.75 40.99
First round 22 33.82   37.40   36.03 33.82 43.77 38.64 37.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.59   11.17   10.59 12.05 10.99 11.06 11.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 1:52.51     2:05.30 1:52.51
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 6 9.94   13.13   12.80 9.94 11.58 15.00 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 3.51   4.83   3.51 7.73 5.38 4.04 5.08
First round 8 3.51   5.30   3.83 4.85 7.22 DNF 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.97   38.26   43.50 32.97 39.80 38.29 36.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:22.63   1:27.47   1:22.63 1:28.90 1:29.46 1:24.14 1:29.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 16.27   17.38   21.54 18.30 16.43 17.40 16.27
Megaminx Combined Final 2 59.29   1:03.20   59.29 1:09.90 1:01.20 59.76 1:08.63
Pyraminx Final 6 3.96   6.00   4.72 3.96 7.54 5.75 8.34
First round 6 5.16   7.11   7.73 8.27 9.63 5.33 5.16
Skewb Final 5 6.68   7.74   11.58 7.48 8.64 6.68 7.09
First round 4 3.18   7.56   7.15 7.97 3.18 15.22 7.56
Square-1 Final 5 21.36   26.37   28.20 25.96 28.82 24.96 21.36
First round 6 18.74   26.79   22.65 18.74 38.33 34.63 23.10
Marcos Ferreira Semolini    Brazil
Marcos Ferreira Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 15.65   17.52   18.70 18.29 16.26 18.02 15.65
Second round 11 13.62   16.16   13.62 17.78 15.27 17.18 16.04
First round 11 12.95   16.38   17.68 17.13 14.48 17.53 12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.10   7.33   6.07 4.10 9.46 8.06 7.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:43.94     1:43.94 1:52.00
Pyraminx Final 4 3.89   4.66   4.26 5.01 4.71 3.89 6.89
First round 7 4.18   7.77   8.68 9.81 8.14 6.49 4.18
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro    Brazil
Matheus Piacente Cristófaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 44.34   56.61   56.11 44.34 1:11.17 59.08 54.64
Mathias Kavai    Brazil
Mathias Kavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.79   17.10   18.00 17.46 14.79 18.70 15.84
Second round 10 13.28   15.86   18.38 15.05 14.15 13.28 19.17
First round 12 13.73   16.94   17.73 18.13 13.73 16.84 16.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.42   6.06   4.42 5.65 7.21 5.33 7.27
First round 11 4.44   6.23   9.71 7.16 5.99 5.55 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 1:04.47   1:15.21   1:10.50 1:18.92 1:04.47 1:30.71 1:16.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:51.54   2:02.09   2:02.42 1:51.54 2:06.98 2:14.48 1:56.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 28.33   33.48   28.33 49.27 38.75 32.32 29.36
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:17.07   2:28.96   2:45.62 2:18.23 2:23.04 2:49.74 2:17.07
Pyraminx First round 10 6.78   8.70   10.88 9.06 8.37 6.78 8.67
Skewb Final 7 7.33   8.91   10.50 9.86 7.69 9.19 7.33
First round 7 4.91   9.99   4.91 8.99 17.82 14.43 6.56
Square-1 Final 8 26.60   34.82   40.07 26.60 39.62 34.05 30.80
First round 8 30.54   37.24   54.35 34.81 34.89 30.54 42.03
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires    Brazil
Pedro Luiz Ferreira Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.42   13.33   12.42 12.44 14.22 13.33 14.89
Second round 4 11.31   11.97   11.61 12.36 11.31 13.12 11.93
First round 4 10.10   12.03   11.04 12.27 14.47 12.78 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.40   6.15   4.40 4.72 7.70 7.73 6.02
First round 10 4.73   5.94   9.13 5.01 5.26 7.55 4.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.44   16.00   14.44 14.45 17.11 16.43 18.18
Combined First round 2 13.34   16.39   27.84 19.25 14.68 15.24 13.34
Rafael Jun Morita    Brazil
Rafael Jun Morita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.51   13.17   12.80 13.38 13.34 11.51 14.71
Second round 7 13.23   13.83   14.61 13.53 13.36 17.64 13.23
First round 7 13.39   13.87   13.71 13.39 14.33 14.12 13.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.03   6.31   6.06 6.14 5.03 6.73 9.04
First round 7 3.67   5.09   4.45 4.83 6.00 7.40 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.11   1:32.29   1:34.04 1:29.69 1:33.15 1:42.64 1:25.11
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:34.75     2:51.33 2:34.75
Pyraminx First round 14 8.17   15.15   17.58 15.18 8.17 13.65 16.63
Skewb First round 11 8.15   15.09   16.95 21.11 8.15 11.86 16.45
Square-1 First round 10 45.70   59.24   1:09.58 45.70 55.84 52.30 1:21.73
Robinson Semolini    Brazil
Robinson Semolini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 53.71   1:01.40   1:08.57 1:03.37 1:00.60 1:00.23 53.71
Pyraminx First round 15 12.73   15.37   19.20 16.98 13.67 15.45 12.73
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.12   19.08   20.97 16.98 20.16 20.09 16.12
First round 13 13.90   17.31   17.31 13.90 18.20 28.32 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.70   8.79   8.94 6.70 10.18 7.24 14.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:11.87   1:17.87   1:23.92 1:11.87 1:14.55 1:17.94 1:21.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 3:34.09     4:24.80 3:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 27.53   38.94   46.53 36.39 45.91 27.53 34.53
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:12.79   1:23.45   1:26.13 1:34.19 1:12.79 1:17.56 1:26.66
Pyraminx First round 17 13.49   18.73   14.57 16.85 24.78 41.95 13.49
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.24   25.01   24.51 24.87 25.66 25.82 20.24
First round 17 19.42   22.38   24.26 20.20 22.67 19.42 27.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.66   13.28   17.36 12.15 7.66 14.14 13.54
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.86   9.50   8.75 7.86 11.49 9.48 10.26
Second round 3 8.67   10.68   12.27 DNF 9.70 8.67 10.08
First round 3 7.96   9.93   10.45 9.96 9.37 11.95 7.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.86   2.28   1.97 2.41 1.86 4.18 2.45
Second round 2 2.02   3.32   2.02 4.48 4.11 2.81 3.05
First round 3 1.33   3.13   3.70 3.50 1.33 3.48 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 41.16   44.89   50.05 43.06 41.16 47.64 43.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.11   1:29.28   1:29.65 1:53.83 1:30.55 1:21.11 1:27.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.66   17.69   16.12 19.43 14.66 22.62 17.52
Combined First round 5 18.73   19.97   20.72 18.73 19.51 19.68 20.97
Pyraminx Final 3 2.83   4.55   2.83 4.91 5.61 3.28 5.46
First round 2 3.61   4.83   5.25 9.68 4.31 3.61 4.94
Skewb Final 2 2.90   4.26   3.88 5.69 2.90 3.36 5.55
First round 2 3.19   5.06   3.67 6.15 6.53 5.35 3.19
Square-1 Final 1 7.13   SAR 9.07   8.19 9.52 7.13 9.52 9.51
First round 1 7.99   9.93   13.15 7.99 12.00 8.12 9.66
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues    Brazil
Victor Ferreira Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 22.63   27.90   26.49 30.46 26.74 35.31 22.63
First round 21 21.91   26.41   30.54 24.11 DNF 24.58 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.47   6.02   6.40 5.90 5.47 5.76 7.05
Second round 8 5.70   5.88   5.76 5.70 6.14 5.73 DNF
First round 14 5.96   6.70   6.57 7.21 8.09 6.31 5.96
Victor Hugo Brino Martins    Brazil
Victor Hugo Brino Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.04   20.76   15.04 22.65 19.02 22.30 20.96
Yago Guilherme Bovo    Brazil
Yago Guilherme Bovo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 46.53   50.22   52.72 49.62 1:03.52 48.33 46.53