Oficina Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-6-18~19  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Oficina Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Henry Hideki Goya 11.30  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 12.27  Diego Meneghetti 12.79
 2x2x2 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 3.39  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.43  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 48.41  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 50.30  Henry Hideki Goya 52.40
 5x5x5 Cube  Diego Boasso Vera 1:38.78  Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:41.43  Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:56.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Diego Meneghetti 47.55  Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:21.08  Henry Hideki Goya 2:19.81
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 19.01  Diego Meneghetti 19.66  Diego Boasso Vera 20.20
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gilson Sousa da Silva 45.43  Diego Meneghetti 51.87  Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:19.51
 Megaminx  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:14.49  Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:15.18  Allyson Dias de Lima 1:49.80
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 6.13  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.26  Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.69
 Skewb  Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 7.37  Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 8.63  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 9.36
 Square-1  Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 21.59  Enzo Mattos 26.87  Augusto Rosa Esteves 31.22
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Diego Meneghetti 16/18 57:25  Gilson Sousa da Silva 6/6 52:46  Allyson Dias de Lima 6/8 56:27
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 10.59   11.77    Brazil 10.81 10.59 11.02 14.24 13.48
2 Diego Meneghetti 10.39   12.44    Brazil 13.17 13.82 11.32 10.39 12.83
3 Enzo Mattos 10.94   12.57    Brazil 12.56 12.98 12.18 10.94 13.13
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.13   12.58    Brazil 12.40 12.16 13.17 13.88 12.13
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.64   12.85    Brazil 13.75 11.64 14.86 12.54 12.25
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.60   12.89    Brazil 17.34 12.79 13.28 12.61 10.60
7 Diego Boasso Vera 10.26   13.90    Brazil 19.15 15.56 12.20 10.26 13.95
8 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.18   15.13    Brazil 13.18 16.74 14.78 16.44 14.18
9 Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira 14.86   15.94    Brazil 16.48 14.86 15.98 17.37 15.37
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.46   16.37    Brazil 16.19 12.46 17.53 16.15 16.78
11 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 15.06   16.41    Brazil 16.45 17.46 15.06 16.73 16.05
12 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 11.62   16.47    Brazil 11.62 16.33 18.41 17.05 16.04
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.81   16.54    Brazil 15.65 14.81 DNF 17.74 16.23
14 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.51   16.55    Brazil 13.79 21.98 20.28 12.51 15.59
15 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 15.21   16.64    Brazil 16.90 15.21 17.49 16.67 16.36
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 14.25   17.20    Brazil 14.25 17.35 17.41 16.84 18.49
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.74   17.89    Brazil 16.36 18.68 18.64 15.74 21.64
18 Lucas Zambrotti Gusso 17.20   18.13    Brazil 22.46 18.71 17.20 18.46 17.23
19 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 16.28   18.32    Brazil 21.93 17.49 17.64 19.83 16.28
20 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 15.21   18.62    Brazil 18.93 16.78 29.68 15.21 20.15
21 Vinicius Henrique Soares 14.33   18.75    Brazil 14.33 17.42 24.99 22.78 16.05
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 14.62   18.88    Brazil 19.73 20.11 16.81 24.45 14.62
23 João Pinho 16.95   19.01    Brazil 20.92 DNF 18.94 16.95 17.18
24 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.77   19.21    Brazil 19.24 20.00 17.77 18.40 21.37
25 Enzo Kei Francisco 16.50   20.26    Brazil 20.55 26.65 19.68 16.50 20.55
26 Mathias Kavai 16.15   20.28    Brazil 19.32 21.76 19.75 16.15 22.67
27 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 18.31   20.35    Brazil 21.64 25.12 19.18 18.31 20.22
28 Joel Brown Brisola 15.45   20.73    Brazil 20.96 15.45 23.81 24.26 17.42
29 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 15.48   21.12    Brazil 21.73 20.93 20.69 28.61 15.48
30 Daniel Buck Silva 16.56   21.29    Brazil 19.26 21.72 22.88 24.97 16.56
31 Adriano Matoba Lipski 19.01   21.51    Brazil 32.27 19.01 21.63 22.79 20.10
32 Fabio Bini Graciose 17.93   21.57    Brazil 20.64 28.81 17.93 24.69 19.39
33 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 17.69   21.66    Brazil 17.69 20.88 26.01 22.56 21.53
34 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 17.01   21.75    Brazil 17.01 22.69 23.19 29.00 19.36
35 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 16.97   21.91    Brazil 26.10 24.32 20.64 16.97 20.76
36 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 15.21   22.58    Brazil 22.62 23.71 15.21 21.40 24.71
37 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.61   23.36    Brazil 22.78 27.00 23.06 24.23 21.61
38 Diego Tuzzolo 18.27   23.37    Brazil 25.42 27.81 18.27 22.41 22.29
39 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.24   23.62    Brazil 24.72 31.91 23.65 20.24 22.49
40 Leandro Fulukawa 20.26   23.78    Brazil 28.79 25.58 23.43 20.26 22.34
41 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 20.19   25.21    Brazil 29.29 31.94 25.64 20.70 20.19
42 Felipe Cardim 23.56   27.52    Brazil 28.67 23.56 29.47 30.81 24.42
43 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 23.92   28.98    Brazil 37.32 27.62 23.92 32.09 27.24
44 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.23   29.05    Brazil 26.25 23.23 30.27 30.62 30.65
45 Danilo Fernandes de Oliveira 27.36   29.65    Brazil 33.43 27.63 27.36 27.96 33.36
46 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 21.00   30.65    Brazil 21.00 31.94 37.42 43.37 22.59
47 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 27.20   30.77    Brazil 30.35 30.64 31.31 35.41 27.20
48 Vitor Rodrigo da Silva 27.04   31.23    Brazil 37.03 30.47 27.04 30.69 32.54
49 Daniel Lehwing 24.92   31.84    Brazil 29.35 36.32 29.86 24.92 43.07
50 José Paulo Rossi 28.38   33.04    Brazil 35.85 34.39 28.38 33.63 31.11
51 Gabriel Pinheiro 30.70   34.14    Brazil 37.99 32.73 30.70 31.69 41.43
52 Gustavo de Oliveira 26.99   34.42    Brazil 38.07 42.36 33.15 32.05 26.99
53 Lucas Gabriel Fillet 32.12   35.51    Brazil 34.97 35.25 43.33 36.31 32.12
54 Rodrigo Alves dos Santos 31.50   35.77    Brazil 34.79 31.50 32.68 39.84 42.11
55 João Vitor Aleixo Dias 30.83   36.01    Brazil 35.30 38.58 38.53 30.83 34.20
56 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 28.42   36.85    Brazil 35.64 35.86 40.80 39.06 28.42
57 Vitor Cairolli 26.92   36.87    Brazil 30.52 50.62 26.92 41.04 39.06
58 Pedro Danna 25.32   37.32    Brazil 44.32 33.46 34.17 46.75 25.32
59 Bianky Nardy 36.40   38.49    Brazil 37.49 41.54 36.40 37.97 40.02
60 Mário Bozolão Neto 39.06   40.68    Brazil 42.06 1:00.05 40.06 39.06 39.92
61 Felipe Ferro Scarano 39.57   40.95    Brazil 49.79 40.74 39.57 39.57 42.54
62 Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge 35.04   41.66    Brazil 35.04 43.34 39.02 42.62 46.77
63 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer 35.43   41.88    Brazil 45.06 39.84 35.43 40.73 48.01
64 Vinícius Rafael Granado 31.81   45.15    Brazil 46.72 41.16 55.29 47.56 31.81
65 Wellington Ângelo Galvão 40.84   46.95    Brazil 40.84 48.81 44.09 47.96 52.08
66 Rafael Scalabrin Dosso 41.09   48.70    Brazil 42.62 41.09 52.50 DNF 50.97
67 Guilherme Colognezi Degan 46.47   49.66    Brazil 1:06.01 49.42 52.34 46.47 47.23
68 Wictor Luiz Barbian da Silva 44.41   51.28    Brazil 50.27 50.93 52.64 54.41 44.41
69 Vander Santana de Oliveira 42.27   52.11    Brazil 50.55 57.29 42.27 50.71 55.07
70 Nathália Tavares Martins 29.94   54.78    Brazil 45.86 29.94 55.26 DNF 1:03.21
71 Marcos Vitor Perez dos Santos 47.22   54.89    Brazil 54.62 47.22 54.73 1:11.43 55.33
72 Felipe Vicente Peres 48.42   1:05.31    Brazil 1:01.60 1:02.95 1:11.39 48.42 DNF
73 Guilherme Henrique Fillet 1:00.59   1:10.00    Brazil 1:19.34 1:19.48 1:06.12 1:04.53 1:00.59
74 Wadson Keys 36.58   1:13.21    Brazil 1:31.10 36.58 48.37 DNF 1:20.17
75 Gustavo Eiji Goya 1:03.19   1:14.31    Brazil 1:14.90 1:05.59 1:22.43 DNF 1:03.19
76 Lucca Murilo da Silva 1:12.10   1:14.97    Brazil 1:19.43 1:24.59 1:12.29 1:12.10 1:13.19
77 Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi 1:16.68   1:21.44    Brazil 1:17.97 1:17.63 1:28.71 1:16.68 1:34.11
78 Wilson Campiteli Filho 1:16.49   1:33.04    Brazil 1:19.23 1:49.67 1:16.49 2:14.27 1:30.21
79 Fabio Tuzzolo 1:03.38   1:36.05    Brazil 1:39.38 1:52.12 1:48.10 1:20.67 1:03.38
80 Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes 1:36.70   1:44.86    Brazil 1:46.94 1:36.70 1:59.51 1:44.51 1:43.13
81 André Luiz de Araujo 54.20   1:47.36    Brazil 3:48.09 1:23.92 1:29.49 54.20 2:28.67
82 Danilo Bessa de Mello 1:27.70   1:48.34    Brazil 2:19.33 1:27.70 1:41.62 1:40.66 2:02.73
83 Pedro Luís Silva Angulo 1:53.60   2:00.24    Brazil 1:55.48 1:53.60 1:58.62 2:06.61 2:16.68
84 Felipe Leite Bastos Macedo 3:59.97   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 4:01.50 3:59.97 4:04.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 10.86   11.96    Brazil 12.71 12.32 10.93 10.86 12.62
2 Diego Meneghetti 11.29   12.54    Brazil 11.98 16.18 11.29 12.24 13.40
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 10.78   12.55    Brazil 10.78 11.05 13.40 13.19 14.63
4 Diego Boasso Vera 11.79   13.03    Brazil 11.92 14.39 11.79 14.63 12.79
5 Enzo Mattos 11.83   13.14    Brazil 14.03 11.83 13.17 12.22 14.28
6 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 12.92   13.23    Brazil 13.18 14.12 12.92 13.00 13.52
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.58   13.89    Brazil 14.16 15.26 14.02 12.58 13.48
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.89   14.64    Brazil 15.03 13.67 16.17 15.22 12.89
9 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 14.59   14.80    Brazil 14.80 14.91 17.35 14.59 14.69
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.54   15.24    Brazil 14.13 35.43 15.90 13.54 15.68
11 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.56   15.58    Brazil 13.56 15.98 14.15 18.97 16.61
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 13.10   15.91    Brazil 15.05 17.00 13.10 17.61 15.67
13 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 15.01   16.27    Brazil 17.19 15.01 21.27 15.39 16.22
14 Giovane Rubin Fioravanti 15.68   16.56    Brazil 16.23 16.86 15.68 16.60 18.05
15 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 13.32   16.60    Brazil 17.30 13.32 19.85 18.10 14.41
16 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 12.43   16.68    Brazil 16.26 19.22 12.43 18.46 15.32
17 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 15.04   16.69    Brazil 15.67 17.81 16.58 19.09 15.04
18 Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira 14.04   16.88    Brazil 15.14 15.69 19.82 25.11 14.04
19 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 13.82   17.98    Brazil 20.39 16.58 20.38 13.82 16.99
20 Lucas Zambrotti Gusso 16.03   18.30    Brazil 19.11 19.26 16.77 19.03 16.03
21 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 14.97   18.33    Brazil 18.26 19.51 18.90 14.97 17.84
22 Mathias Kavai 15.45   18.66    Brazil 22.84 21.81 15.45 16.78 17.39
23 Daniel Buck Silva 16.51   18.97    Brazil 30.38 18.48 18.95 19.48 16.51
24 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 17.80   19.03    Brazil 17.80 18.61 19.65 19.01 19.46
25 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.04   19.13    Brazil 17.04 17.81 23.65 20.18 19.40
26 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.51   19.27    Brazil 21.49 17.33 16.51 22.27 19.00
27 João Pinho 16.77   19.37    Brazil 21.98 17.67 18.47 23.16 16.77
28 Vinicius Henrique Soares 16.61   19.57    Brazil 23.82 20.36 20.85 16.61 17.49
29 Diego Tuzzolo 16.72   20.26    Brazil 23.25 21.54 21.89 17.34 16.72
30 Joel Brown Brisola 16.71   20.38    Brazil 20.86 16.71 23.32 22.35 17.93
31 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 16.92   20.57    Brazil 18.35 23.56 21.03 22.34 16.92
32 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 17.49   20.86    Brazil 23.39 21.15 19.11 17.49 22.31
33 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 19.77   21.64    Brazil 25.31 20.87 23.32 19.77 20.74
34 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 19.72   22.37    Brazil 22.30 19.72 23.35 23.48 21.45
35 Enzo Kei Francisco 19.31   22.66    Brazil 26.62 25.49 22.33 20.15 19.31
36 Adriano Matoba Lipski 18.08   23.27    Brazil 26.87 22.46 18.08 22.34 25.01
37 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 15.37   24.03    Brazil 26.98 26.71 27.83 18.40 15.37
38 Fabio Bini Graciose 18.62   24.12    Brazil 31.74 18.62 26.12 25.64 20.59
39 Leandro Fulukawa 19.28   24.89    Brazil 19.28 27.54 38.47 22.86 24.28
40 Felipe Baldívio Freires 21.14   25.95    Brazil 27.54 25.63 21.14 27.26 24.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 9.72   11.30    Brazil 9.72 11.93 12.31 10.16 11.80
2 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 11.49   12.27    Brazil 11.49 12.06 12.64 15.15 12.12
3 Diego Meneghetti 10.86   12.79    Brazil 10.86 14.62 11.52 14.46 12.38
4 Diego Boasso Vera 11.95   13.24    Brazil 16.15 13.89 11.95 12.95 12.88
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.80   13.32    Brazil 13.17 14.61 13.44 12.80 13.36
6 Enzo Mattos 12.59   13.56    Brazil 12.62 14.19 12.59 13.88 14.58
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.48   14.11    Brazil 14.57 14.18 14.39 10.48 13.76
8 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 12.04   14.93    Brazil 13.29 17.30 DNF 12.04 14.20
9 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 12.18   15.17    Brazil 16.56 20.21 12.18 15.55 13.40
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.50   15.54    Brazil 15.65 17.43 20.00 13.50 13.54
11 Gilson Sousa da Silva 12.58   16.17    Brazil 13.79 12.58 16.10 18.62 18.86
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.41   16.80    Brazil 12.41 15.53 17.72 17.30 17.58
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Hideki Goya 3.34   3.91    Brazil 4.11 3.34 3.79 3.82 4.32
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.84   4.14    Brazil 4.55 4.13 3.84 4.34 3.96
3 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 2.09   4.17    Brazil 2.09 3.71 4.57 4.87 4.23
4 Enzo Mattos 2.95   4.26    Brazil 3.44 6.61 3.33 2.95 6.00
5 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 4.00   4.59    Brazil 5.40 6.53 4.00 4.26 4.12
6 Diego Boasso Vera 2.76   4.63    Brazil 4.56 2.76 5.55 5.97 3.79
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3.05   4.65    Brazil 5.03 3.05 5.16 4.78 4.14
8 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.21   4.98    Brazil 5.99 4.30 4.21 5.24 5.41
9 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 3.39   5.06    Brazil 3.39 4.79 5.32 5.50 5.08
10 Mathias Kavai 4.53   5.18    Brazil 7.41 4.92 4.71 5.91 4.53
11 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 4.66   5.35    Brazil 5.63 5.36 6.94 5.06 4.66
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.52   5.89    Brazil 5.52 5.91 5.84 5.91 6.15
13 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.86   5.98    Brazil 5.85 6.30 5.78 8.12 4.86
14 Joel Brown Brisola 5.13   6.01    Brazil 8.10 5.82 7.06 5.16 5.13
15 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3.26   6.07    Brazil 6.89 3.26 8.00 5.96 5.37
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 5.70   6.18    Brazil 5.85 5.70 6.71 5.97 DNF
17 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4.69   6.25    Brazil 4.69 5.32 6.88 7.59 6.56
18 Adriano Matoba Lipski 5.03   6.65    Brazil 6.74 5.03 7.06 8.88 6.16
19 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 6.16   6.79    Brazil 7.03 6.16 6.74 7.10 6.59
20 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 2.87   6.80    Brazil 6.24 8.84 2.87 8.31 5.85
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.67   7.07    Brazil 6.33 7.55 7.69 5.67 7.34
22 Gilson Sousa da Silva 5.98   7.13    Brazil 6.87 5.98 21.02 7.15 7.37
23 Felipe Cardim 5.56   7.30    Brazil 6.42 7.77 8.17 7.71 5.56
24 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 6.21   7.57    Brazil 9.47 6.21 7.60 8.58 6.54
25 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 7.05   7.57    Brazil 7.05 7.09 7.52 8.11 9.08
26 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.41   7.63    Brazil 4.73 3.41 6.18 11.97 22.61
27 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5.53   7.66    Brazil 9.05 5.53 7.14 6.80 9.81
28 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 2.80   7.84    Brazil 2.80 7.56 7.93 8.02 10.10
29 Diego Tuzzolo 5.94   8.20    Brazil 9.11 8.83 9.13 5.94 6.66
30 Daniel Buck Silva 7.03   8.79    Brazil 7.03 7.78 10.16 8.43 25.02
31 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.71   9.06    Brazil 8.68 5.71 10.11 13.96 8.40
32 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 5.08   9.19    Brazil 9.82 9.13 8.78 5.08 9.66
33 Leonardo Güell Teixeira 3.44   10.72    Brazil 3.44 8.42 12.31 14.04 11.42
34 Rodrigo Alves dos Santos 9.05   10.88    Brazil 10.11 11.22 36.01 9.05 11.31
35 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 11.01   11.25    Brazil 11.19 11.27 11.01 13.26 11.28
36 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 6.80   12.84    Brazil 20.10 18.89 11.16 8.48 6.80
37 Gabriel Pinheiro 7.85   13.22    Brazil 11.96 16.39 11.31 DNF 7.85
38 Vitor Rodrigo da Silva 8.49   14.19    Brazil 18.93 20.66 15.12 8.49 8.53
39 Vinícius Rafael Granado 10.74   15.77    Brazil 15.94 14.67 10.74 31.81 16.70
40 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 19.19   27.51    Brazil 43.69 49.09 19.60 19.23 19.19
41 Wilson Campiteli Filho 20.41   35.55    Brazil 49.03 27.38 30.25 20.41 56.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 2.37   3.39    Brazil 3.07 3.22 3.89 4.58 2.37
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2.49   3.43    Brazil 3.15 4.27 3.91 3.23 2.49
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 3.45   3.82    Brazil 3.55 7.89 3.65 4.26 3.45
4 Enzo Mattos 2.31   4.01    Brazil 2.31 5.24 3.72 3.07 8.52
5 Henry Hideki Goya 2.06   4.16    Brazil 4.52 3.48 5.56 4.47 2.06
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.58   4.25    Brazil 4.65 3.58 4.06 4.06 4.63
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 4.21   4.71    Brazil 4.21 6.13 4.29 4.68 5.17
8 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 3.98   4.80    Brazil 4.87 6.63 5.21 4.32 3.98
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.37   5.28    Brazil 4.86 6.02 3.37 6.70 4.96
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3.28   5.81    Brazil 5.70 5.92 5.82 10.79 3.28
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4.51   6.00    Brazil 6.69 5.86 4.51 DNF 5.45
12 Mathias Kavai 4.70   6.38    Brazil 7.27 4.70 6.14 DNF 5.72
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 44.71   46.09    Brazil 48.51 44.95 44.71 45.49 47.84
2 Diego Boasso Vera 44.43   47.86    Brazil 49.06 44.43 50.61 47.65 46.86
3 Henry Hideki Goya 48.61   51.57    Brazil 1:02.27 48.61 50.80 52.02 51.88
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 47.80   53.68    Brazil 55.33 47.80 57.23 58.32 48.48
5 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 46.90   53.78    Brazil 57.84 46.90 1:12.60 52.72 50.77
6 Enzo Mattos 52.27   59.10    Brazil 1:02.29 52.27 1:00.98 54.02 1:09.89
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 56.35   1:00.58    Brazil 1:03.82 59.03 56.35 1:12.07 58.88
8 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 52.43   1:01.19    Brazil 1:05.62 1:00.95 59.02 1:03.59 52.43
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:03.52   1:09.58    Brazil 1:03.52 DNF 1:08.41 1:16.12 1:04.20
10 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 54.36   1:11.48    Brazil 1:13.29 1:07.53 54.36 1:15.49 1:13.63
11 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:10.07   1:12.58    Brazil 1:20.85 1:13.79 1:11.15 1:10.07 1:12.81
12 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 1:00.29   1:14.55    Brazil 1:30.36 1:09.27 1:00.29 1:16.79 1:17.60
13 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:15.79   1:20.02    Brazil 1:19.50 1:21.51 1:26.67 1:15.79 1:19.04
14 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:10.48   1:23.49    Brazil 1:30.39 1:12.49 1:10.48 1:46.83 1:27.58
15 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:06.94   1:27.42    Brazil 1:06.94 1:26.15 1:56.75 1:38.36 1:17.75
16 Mathias Kavai 1:14.94   1:28.07    Brazil 1:14.94 1:30.48 DNF 1:37.41 1:16.32
17 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:21.79   1:28.27    Brazil 1:21.79 1:31.17 1:29.32 1:42.98 1:24.31
18 Joel Brown Brisola 1:24.88   1:31.17    Brazil 1:28.52 1:24.88 2:02.50 1:26.56 1:38.44
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 1:11.86   1:31.68    Brazil 1:28.10 1:44.52 1:30.36 1:11.86 1:36.59
20 Daniel Lehwing 1:27.00   1:37.93    Brazil 1:34.99 1:27.00 1:41.61 2:00.26 1:37.20
21 Adriano Matoba Lipski 1:29.19   1:38.93    Brazil 1:53.14 1:29.19 1:46.07 1:32.25 1:38.48
22 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:25.95   1:46.09    Brazil 1:53.16 1:25.95 1:35.58 1:58.06 1:49.52
23 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 1:35.61      Brazil 1:35.61 2:05.15
24 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:36.14      Brazil 1:36.73 1:36.14
25 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 1:43.40      Brazil 2:02.71 1:43.40
26 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 1:46.26      Brazil 1:47.05 1:46.26
27 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:48.20      Brazil 2:02.75 1:48.20
28 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 1:51.38      Brazil 1:51.38 1:56.22
29 Diego Tuzzolo 1:54.27      Brazil 2:02.64 1:54.27
30 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 2:02.61      Brazil 2:02.61 2:11.45
31 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 2:03.26      Brazil 2:03.26 2:09.93
32 Gabriel Pinheiro 2:37.83      Brazil 2:37.83 2:38.99
33 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
33 Vinícius Rafael Granado DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 43.23   48.41    Brazil 50.94 49.46 44.82 53.49 43.23
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 45.02   50.30    Brazil 49.64 55.69 54.87 45.02 46.40
3 Henry Hideki Goya 47.75   52.40    Brazil 58.16 49.79 55.32 52.08 47.75
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 45.85   58.31    Brazil 1:00.97 1:01.62 45.85 56.97 56.98
5 Enzo Mattos 54.74   1:03.08    Brazil 1:08.38 54.74 1:05.79 1:02.90 1:00.54
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 45.41   1:06.59    Brazil 45.41 48.67 1:26.55 1:04.56 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Boasso Vera 1:32.88   1:38.78    Brazil 1:37.12 1:34.83 1:32.88 DNF 1:44.38
2 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:37.37   1:41.43    Brazil 1:42.90 1:38.85 1:55.14 1:42.53 1:37.37
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:41.21   1:56.66    Brazil 1:41.28 1:41.21 2:12.43 2:06.02 2:02.68
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:41.25   1:57.81    Brazil 1:50.41 1:41.25 1:54.78 2:08.25 2:08.79
5 Enzo Mattos 1:57.24   2:03.03    Brazil 1:59.13 1:59.36 2:10.60 1:57.24 2:44.95
6 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 1:53.55   2:03.81    Brazil 2:07.34 2:01.16 2:06.21 2:04.06 1:53.55
7 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 2:08.95   2:16.20    Brazil 2:37.07 2:16.12 2:13.50 2:18.99 2:08.95
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2:03.72   2:17.13    Brazil 2:17.10 2:30.05 2:10.44 2:03.72 2:23.85
9 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 1:58.65   2:22.29    Brazil 2:47.67 2:01.28 1:58.65 2:52.06 2:17.93
10 Mathias Kavai 2:09.30   2:31.85    Brazil 2:09.30 2:45.63 2:58.34 2:28.42 2:21.51
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:29.36   2:40.02    Brazil 2:29.51 3:00.02 2:30.52 2:29.36 3:02.75
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:21.56   2:44.21    Brazil 2:21.56 2:34.51 2:47.15 DNF 2:50.97
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:21.46   2:57.93    Brazil 3:16.53 2:21.46 3:02.63 3:19.81 2:34.64
14 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:31.35      Brazil 2:31.35 2:40.70
15 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 2:33.42      Brazil 2:33.42 DNF
16 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:36.18      Brazil 2:51.70 2:36.18
17 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:42.08      Brazil 2:42.08 3:50.93
18 Daniel Lehwing 2:52.41      Brazil 2:52.41 2:58.82
19 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 3:39.52      Brazil 3:51.03 3:39.52
20 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 3:46.31      Brazil 3:46.31 DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 31.31   NR DNF    Brazil 31.97 31.31 DNF
2 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:29.68   DNF    Brazil 1:29.68 DNF DNF
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2:05.33   DNF    Brazil 2:05.33 DNF 3:18.43
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:27.40   DNF    Brazil 2:59.39 DNF 2:27.40
5 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:50.72   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:51.76 2:50.72
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 3:15.32   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:15.32 DNF
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 3:41.99   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:41.99
8 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3:57.85   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:57.85
9 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 4:04.29   DNF    Brazil 4:04.29 4:39.60 DNF
10 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 4:14.83   5:18.38    Brazil 4:14.83 4:58.20 6:42.12
11 Cauã Henrique Pelisson DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
11 Enzo Mattos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
11 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
11 Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
11 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 47.55   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 47.55
2 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:21.08   DNF    Brazil 1:41.50 1:21.08 DNF
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2:19.81   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:19.81 DNF
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:27.22   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:27.22 DNF
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:45.63   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:45.63 DNF
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 19.45   20.93    Brazil 23.43 19.77 19.60 19.45 23.46
2 Diego Meneghetti 18.90   21.29    Brazil 21.06 20.82 18.90 24.53 22.00
3 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.84   21.35    Brazil 20.01 19.84 25.17 23.50 20.53
4 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 17.95   21.37    Brazil DNF 21.01 21.63 17.95 21.48
5 Diego Boasso Vera 20.65   22.00    Brazil 21.34 20.65 23.04 21.61 30.75
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva 21.13   22.13    Brazil 22.26 22.20 21.93 27.37 21.13
7 Henry Hideki Goya 20.33   22.48    Brazil 23.23 25.95 20.33 21.15 23.07
8 Enzo Mattos 21.08   25.05    Brazil 25.36 24.41 28.52 21.08 25.38
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 23.31   25.40    Brazil 26.23 25.79 23.31 24.92 25.48
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 21.55   25.56    Brazil 30.78 21.55 24.64 23.67 28.36
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 28.78   29.80    Brazil 30.82 32.01 28.78 28.98 29.59
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 26.37   32.37    Brazil 40.99 33.40 29.30 26.37 34.40
13 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 24.32   35.50    Brazil 28.99 50.65 38.32 24.32 39.19
14 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 34.67   38.04    Brazil 38.36 40.44 37.32 34.67 38.45
15 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 29.36   38.41    Brazil 44.29 39.07 39.52 29.36 36.65
16 Fabio Bini Graciose 38.55   40.87    Brazil 41.35 39.83 41.44 38.55 44.28
17 Mathias Kavai 38.09   41.19    Brazil 43.11 41.65 38.81 38.09 45.28
18 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 33.73   42.24    Brazil 1:11.01 33.73 37.21 44.87 44.63
19 Felipe Baldívio Freires 38.39   42.67    Brazil 45.44 40.18 42.93 44.91 38.39
20 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 39.59   43.53    Brazil 42.07 48.06 49.21 40.46 39.59
21 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 31.18   43.64    Brazil 53.53 1:52.26 40.88 31.18 36.50
22 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 38.94   45.74    Brazil 38.94 1:10.36 47.99 47.60 41.63
23 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 32.49   46.29    Brazil 52.67 32.49 44.79 54.16 41.41
24 Adriano Matoba Lipski 33.27   47.18    Brazil 33.27 38.05 59.00 1:05.21 44.49
25 Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira 43.78   47.42    Brazil 49.22 47.96 1:01.73 43.78 45.08
26 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 38.54   48.91    Brazil 50.55 45.04 54.22 51.13 38.54
27 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 37.98   49.19    Brazil 50.83 57.12 37.98 1:10.14 39.63
28 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 36.76   49.52    Brazil 52.69 49.83 1:11.05 36.76 46.05
29 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 39.25   52.69    Brazil 1:01.02 50.59 51.49 55.99 39.25
30 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 44.84   53.84    Brazil 44.84 54.30 55.72 52.57 54.64
31 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 45.70   58.62    Brazil 58.51 56.25 45.70 1:01.86 1:01.11
32 Daniel Buck Silva 45.39   59.58    Brazil 1:09.11 45.39 46.53 1:03.10 DNF
33 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 48.85   1:01.93    Brazil 1:06.83 48.85 1:02.80 56.15 DNF
34 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 48.30   1:07.58    Brazil 1:16.59 48.30 57.84 1:17.51 1:08.31
35 Enzo Kei Francisco 44.22   1:07.67    Brazil DNF 44.22 54.15 1:17.48 1:11.37
36 Gabriel Pinheiro 1:07.40      Brazil 1:07.40 1:15.92
37 Vitor Rodrigo da Silva 1:22.19      Brazil 1:22.45 1:22.19
38 Bianky Nardy 1:31.76      Brazil 1:31.76 1:32.89
39 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 1:44.83      Brazil DNF 1:44.83
40 Gustavo Canto Schaeffer 1:47.49      Brazil DNF 1:47.49
41 Nathália Tavares Martins DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 16.36   18.29    Brazil 18.49 16.36 17.88 18.51 19.79
2 Henry Hideki Goya 15.69   19.90    Brazil 15.69 18.87 24.58 26.71 16.24
3 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 18.94   20.32    Brazil 18.94 19.43 20.27 25.27 21.25
4 Diego Boasso Vera 14.96   20.74    Brazil 22.06 24.98 21.22 14.96 18.95
5 Enzo Mattos 19.48   21.46    Brazil 19.48 21.47 24.37 23.07 19.84
6 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 18.42   22.20    Brazil 27.25 18.42 21.24 21.06 24.30
7 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 20.47   23.62    Brazil 43.04 20.47 21.96 21.62 27.27
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.26   24.01    Brazil 31.16 20.26 22.33 24.69 25.02
9 Gilson Sousa da Silva 19.21   24.28    Brazil 31.36 23.77 26.20 19.21 22.87
10 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 19.57   24.85    Brazil 24.65 22.67 27.24 19.57 39.91
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 15.03   28.53    Brazil DNF 32.80 26.44 26.36 15.03
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 24.42   30.17    Brazil 35.19 31.14 32.74 24.42 26.63
13 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 28.04   33.68    Brazil 45.29 33.71 32.60 34.72 28.04
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 32.46   33.78    Brazil 34.90 49.11 33.45 32.46 32.98
15 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 27.79   36.20    Brazil 37.11 35.06 41.11 27.79 36.42
16 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 31.74   38.20    Brazil 37.10 37.51 31.74 39.99 47.63
17 Mathias Kavai 34.56   39.30    Brazil 39.07 35.12 1:04.23 34.56 43.71
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 33.62   42.14    Brazil 33.62 38.05 46.09 52.58 42.27
19 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 33.52   44.83    Brazil DNF 40.92 40.56 33.52 53.01
20 Adriano Matoba Lipski 41.37   45.28    Brazil 52.60 1:02.39 41.81 41.43 41.37
21 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 32.89   50.18    Brazil 45.74 DNF 32.89 53.43 51.36
22 Felipe Baldívio Freires 37.66   50.34    Brazil 1:11.32 52.69 37.66 43.59 54.75
23 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 36.78   51.19    Brazil 36.78 1:02.94 43.32 1:05.98 47.31
24 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 35.18   52.58    Brazil 40.02 1:00.33 57.39 35.18 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 15.94   19.01    Brazil 26.10 18.02 21.36 17.66 15.94
2 Diego Meneghetti 18.93   19.66    Brazil 19.34 18.93 19.29 20.35 20.80
3 Diego Boasso Vera 17.88   20.20    Brazil 22.72 17.88 18.84 23.12 19.05
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 19.45   22.43    Brazil 26.76 24.14 19.72 19.45 23.43
5 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 15.08   22.44    Brazil 15.08 31.65 23.27 20.53 23.52
6 Enzo Mattos 16.96   23.08    Brazil 27.53 DNF 20.58 21.12 16.96
7 Henry Hideki Goya 17.62   23.08    Brazil 26.04 20.17 23.03 17.62 26.35
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 17.45   23.27    Brazil 23.89 24.18 17.45 25.79 21.73
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.20   23.29    Brazil 27.77 25.01 20.20 23.91 20.96
10 Gilson Sousa da Silva 20.71   23.63    Brazil 44.17 21.60 24.26 25.03 20.71
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 22.63   27.89    Brazil 28.26 27.30 29.45 28.10 22.63
12 Augusto Rosa Esteves 30.77   32.36    Brazil 34.99 31.30 33.57 30.77 32.21
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 47.31   1:00.12    Brazil 47.31 1:11.67 1:01.39
2 Diego Meneghetti 54.20   1:02.96    Brazil 1:15.91 58.76 54.20
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:13.09   1:22.02    Brazil 1:14.04 1:13.09 1:38.92
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:44.59   2:02.81    Brazil 2:21.90 1:44.59 2:01.94
5 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:25.16   2:45.63    Brazil 2:25.16 2:53.17 2:58.57
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4:11.73      Brazil 4:11.73
7 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 4:13.17      Brazil 4:13.17
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 4:30.47      Brazil 4:30.47
9 Cauã Henrique Pelisson 4:31.74      Brazil 4:31.74
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gilson Sousa da Silva 38.73   45.43    Brazil 38.73 41.26 56.31
2 Diego Meneghetti 44.57   51.87    Brazil 57.73 44.57 53.30
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:17.66   1:19.51    Brazil 1:17.66 1:21.50 1:19.36
4 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 1:43.98   2:39.13    Brazil 1:43.98 3:35.84 2:37.56
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:06.97   1:13.33    Brazil 1:19.42 1:09.86 1:10.72 1:21.31 1:06.97
2 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:11.73   1:17.71    Brazil 1:14.33 1:17.29 1:21.50 1:30.23 1:11.73
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:31.81   1:38.20    Brazil 1:42.66 1:33.61 1:50.79 1:38.33 1:31.81
4 Enzo Mattos 1:58.76   2:01.78    Brazil 2:06.15 1:59.37 2:07.63 1:58.76 1:59.83
5 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:59.01   2:09.81    Brazil 1:59.01 2:17.53 1:59.96 2:11.93 2:19.06
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:14.21   2:37.46    Brazil 2:36.78 2:14.21 2:43.65 2:40.35 2:35.26
7 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 2:21.38   2:38.70    Brazil 2:45.02 2:26.80 2:21.38 2:48.93 2:44.29
8 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:33.01      Brazil 2:49.69 2:33.01
9 Mathias Kavai 2:34.74      Brazil 2:34.74 2:43.63
10 Diego Boasso Vera 2:43.48      Brazil DNF 2:43.48
11 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 3:08.76      Brazil 3:47.13 3:08.76
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:22.00      Brazil 3:38.31 3:22.00
13 Leonardo Güell Teixeira 3:29.07      Brazil 3:29.07 DNF
14 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 3:31.94      Brazil 3:31.94 DNF
15 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 3:33.09      Brazil 3:42.94 3:33.09
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3:39.95      Brazil 3:39.95 DNF
17 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3:41.19      Brazil DNF 3:41.19
18 Gabriel Pinheiro DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:04.80   1:14.49    Brazil 1:28.45 1:22.58 1:08.44 1:12.45 1:04.80
2 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:07.06   1:15.18    Brazil 1:17.40 1:07.06 1:18.70 1:09.44 1:22.18
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:31.63   1:49.80    Brazil 1:53.53 1:31.63 1:58.99 1:42.36 1:53.51
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:48.63   2:04.95    Brazil 2:04.13 2:32.29 2:04.21 1:48.63 2:06.52
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 2:20.16   2:35.05    Brazil 2:20.16 2:27.41 2:20.40 2:57.33 DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.57   7.07    Brazil 5.57 8.48 7.78 7.60 5.82
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.32   7.12    Brazil 6.32 6.45 6.82 8.08 8.12
3 Henry Hideki Goya 6.59   7.52    Brazil 11.24 7.21 7.04 8.30 6.59
4 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.49   7.54    Brazil 8.15 8.70 7.38 7.09 6.49
5 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.92   7.59    Brazil 4.92 8.32 6.32 8.13 10.10
6 Enzo Mattos 5.35   7.77    Brazil 5.35 9.55 6.77 8.32 8.22
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.30   7.93    Brazil 6.30 9.08 6.82 12.62 7.88
8 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.18   8.27    Brazil 5.18 11.76 15.89 7.10 5.95
9 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 3.90   8.45    Brazil 10.35 9.98 3.90 6.30 9.08
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.67   8.75    Brazil 8.56 10.14 8.76 8.92 7.67
11 Mathias Kavai 8.43   9.67    Brazil 11.66 9.48 8.43 8.51 11.02
12 Gabriel Pinheiro 8.56   9.78    Brazil 8.95 8.56 9.43 10.96 11.10
13 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.31   9.85    Brazil 8.98 10.65 6.31 9.92 15.39
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.44   10.06    Brazil 10.12 8.44 10.44 11.52 9.63
15 Felipe Cardim 9.50   10.97    Brazil 9.50 13.93 12.22 10.05 10.65
16 Diego Boasso Vera 7.10   11.11    Brazil 7.10 13.27 13.71 10.21 9.85
17 Augusto Rosa Esteves 9.20   11.19    Brazil 11.10 9.81 12.67 9.20 12.88
18 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 8.38   11.68    Brazil 10.10 12.46 8.38 13.95 12.49
19 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 9.20   11.95    Brazil 12.70 9.20 10.22 13.18 12.94
20 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 8.21   12.22    Brazil 13.75 13.37 9.53 8.21 16.62
21 Joel Brown Brisola 8.62   12.40    Brazil 12.06 14.84 12.80 12.34 8.62
22 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 9.36   12.41    Brazil 15.91 9.36 9.96 11.45 15.83
23 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 9.07   13.73    Brazil 12.15 12.11 9.07 16.93 19.05
24 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 13.13   14.16    Brazil 13.13 15.06 19.08 13.63 13.78
25 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 10.25   14.30    Brazil 18.63 13.73 10.25 15.94 13.23
26 Gilson Sousa da Silva 14.76   16.36    Brazil 1:04.96 17.76 14.87 14.76 16.46
27 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 12.25   17.82    Brazil 12.25 19.21 18.09 21.11 16.17
28 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 24.42   31.91    Brazil 34.62 38.72 32.80 28.31 24.42
29 Daniel Lehwing 21.87   32.32    Brazil 29.68 24.94 42.33 47.63 21.87
30 Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos 24.51   43.43    Brazil DNF 30.48 46.48 53.32 24.51
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.26   6.13    Brazil 6.22 4.26 13.21 6.00 6.18
2 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.37   6.26    Brazil 5.37 7.24 5.59 5.98 7.22
3 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.87   6.69    Brazil 8.46 5.87 7.12 6.65 6.29
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.06   7.04    Brazil 5.46 4.06 10.76 7.70 7.97
5 Henry Hideki Goya 5.23   7.57    Brazil 7.10 5.23 7.33 8.29 11.09
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 5.51   8.28    Brazil 7.33 5.51 6.65 10.85 12.59
7 Gabriel Pinheiro 7.83   8.88    Brazil 11.22 8.98 7.83 8.66 9.00
8 Enzo Mattos 5.86   9.16    Brazil 15.60 5.86 6.33 6.35 14.80
9 Mathias Kavai 7.88   10.01    Brazil 11.64 8.55 9.85 11.85 7.88
10 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.67   10.15    Brazil 9.39 7.67 8.89 14.94 12.18
11 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.45   10.32    Brazil 14.85 5.45 11.03 11.94 8.00
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.67   7.37    Brazil 7.61 7.51 14.04 4.67 7.00
2 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.34   8.63    Brazil 6.34 10.33 8.41 7.15 11.26
3 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 5.40   9.36    Brazil 5.40 11.18 11.61 7.78 9.13
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 7.14   9.45    Brazil 9.40 9.36 9.71 7.14 9.60
5 Enzo Mattos 6.39   9.48    Brazil 9.28 13.49 8.74 6.39 10.43
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.60   9.78    Brazil 6.16 17.61 8.07 5.60 15.10
7 Diego Boasso Vera 8.06   9.81    Brazil 8.06 DNF 9.76 10.07 9.59
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.28   10.20    Brazil 13.01 11.63 10.28 6.28 8.69
9 Augusto Rosa Esteves 7.58   12.93    Brazil 8.67 7.58 15.88 16.04 14.25
10 Felipe Cardim 9.09   13.04    Brazil 9.09 18.72 15.68 13.02 10.43
11 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 11.47   13.59    Brazil 11.47 14.10 14.77 20.25 11.89
12 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 7.98   13.87    Brazil 7.98 16.87 18.71 15.72 9.01
13 Allyson Dias de Lima 7.05   14.14    Brazil 7.05 7.93 20.88 21.82 13.61
14 Mathias Kavai 9.90   15.18    Brazil DNF 10.92 9.90 16.28 18.33
15 Fabio Bini Graciose 14.35   19.62    Brazil 19.60 21.93 14.35 17.33 26.30
16 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 16.91   21.11    Brazil 27.10 23.85 16.95 22.52 16.91
17 Gabriel Valenciano Américo 19.70   21.53    Brazil 22.96 23.58 19.70 21.37 20.27
18 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 11.33   22.14    Brazil 11.33 25.01 18.15 23.27 29.97
19 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 13.53   22.22    Brazil 19.40 30.02 25.56 13.53 21.71
20 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 16.02   23.75    Brazil 20.14 22.93 16.02 DNF 28.19
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 13.16   21.59    Brazil 30.11 17.80 28.08 13.16 18.89
2 Enzo Mattos 22.67   26.87    Brazil 22.67 30.77 23.13 27.16 30.31
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves 22.96   31.22    Brazil 29.49 33.90 30.28 38.67 22.96
4 Henry Hideki Goya 29.84   32.43    Brazil 31.82 31.30 34.17 29.84 35.64
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.83   33.12    Brazil 33.67 32.21 37.45 33.47 30.83
6 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 32.04   34.07    Brazil 35.70 34.72 32.04 34.30 33.18
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 26.81   35.21    Brazil 40.76 31.63 43.67 33.23 26.81
8 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo 29.88   39.18    Brazil 39.74 40.07 49.70 29.88 37.73
9 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 36.89   41.44    Brazil 1:13.20 37.93 45.56 36.89 40.84
10 Mathias Kavai 40.90   50.15    Brazil 54.00 59.67 44.18 40.90 52.28
11 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 39.12   50.81    Brazil 1:14.17 39.12 45.06 49.90 57.48
12 Davi Martini Agrello Cintra 41.79   57.44    Brazil 1:04.96 45.50 41.79 1:35.54 1:01.85
13 Allyson Dias de Lima 22.64   58.23    Brazil 1:20.98 36.22 1:01.98 22.64 1:16.50
14 Felipe Baldívio Freires 29.52   1:01.23    Brazil 1:08.84 29.52 1:15.76 39.09 1:42.56
15 Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho 51.23   1:07.69    Brazil 1:15.04 51.23 58.75 2:26.18 1:09.27
16 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 54.52   1:16.82    Brazil 54.52 1:16.22 1:27.59 1:19.28 1:14.97
17 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:00.99      Brazil 1:04.08 1:00.99
18 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:04.78      Brazil 1:04.78 1:06.30
19 Diego Boasso Vera 1:12.75      Brazil 1:12.75 1:26.49
20 Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira 1:41.76      Brazil 2:26.12 1:41.76
21 Daniel Lehwing 1:47.49      Brazil 1:47.49 1:52.38
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Diego Meneghetti 16/18 57:25      Brazil 16/18 57:25 14/18 49:46
2 Gilson Sousa da Silva 6/6 52:46      Brazil 6/6 52:46 DNF
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 6/8 56:27      Brazil 6/8 56:27 4/8 55:56
4 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3/4 23:55      Brazil DNF 3/4 23:55
5 Enzo Mattos 4/8 55:54      Brazil 4/8 55:54 DNF
6 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
6 Cauã Henrique Pelisson DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
6 Henry Hideki Goya DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
6 Mateus Garcia Rodolfo DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' B' R' U2 L2 F U' L D F U2 R2 F2 B' R2 U2 F D2
A #2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B R2 F' L2 R' B2 D' L' U' R' B' F L' D B
A #3 L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 D' F R' F U' R F' R' D F U R
A #4 L2 U F2 D R2 D2 U B2 U' R F' U2 L' R' F2 L B' R D' U'
A #5 D2 U L2 D' F2 D' L2 B2 D2 R' B' L B' U2 F U2 F2 R' B'
A Ex#1 L' F2 L U2 L' D2 R F2 U L B R U2 R2 D F' L D'
A Ex#2 B' D2 B' L2 B L2 D2 F' R F U F' D' F U' L R' U R
B #1 U' B2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 U2 R' D' F' U B' D U'
B #2 D R2 U' F2 R2 U L2 B2 D R2 B' L2 U2 R' U' F' L2 B2 L D F'
B #3 U2 R2 F2 U R2 U B2 F2 U' R2 B R2 U2 R B2 F' U R B L
B #4 B U2 F' R2 U2 F L2 F L D2 U' F2 R' U2 R D' B2 L2 B'
B #5 B2 D2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 U2 F' L' B2 R B2 L' U F' L R D2
B Ex#1 B2 R B2 L' B2 L2 D2 L2 D' B2 D2 F' U' L U' F' R2 U' L
B Ex#2 U B' D' R L2 F U' R2 F L B D2 R2 D2 F U2 R2 L2 F B
C #1 U2 B2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 R U B' F2 R B2 L U2 F' L2
C #2 D' R2 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 D U L' R' D' R' F' U' F U' F' L
C #3 D2 R D' L' B L' B' R2 F' D B2 U2 R' L B2 L' U2 B2 L'
C #4 L2 D' F2 L2 F' R B L' F2 U2 F' B2 L2 F2 U' F2 U2 R2 D L2
C #5 L2 B2 F2 D' R2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 L' F D L' F' R' D2 F L' B'
C Ex#1 L2 R2 U R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 B' L B L D' L F R' B2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 U L2 D U2 R2 U F2 D' F' U L B D' L2 F2 R B' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R B' D F R L2 U' L' U2 R2 U F2 D F2 U L2 U2 B2 U'
A #2 F' U' B2 L' B' L D R D' R B2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 F L2 B'
A #3 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U2 B U' B R' F R2 L2 U F2 D L2 U L2 D
A #4 R F' R2 L2 D' R F L' F B2 U F2 R2 U R2 U F2 D2 R2 L2
A #5 D2 L D2 L R2 F2 D' U2 R2 U2 R' B' D' B2 U' B2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 R' F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U' B' U2 L U2 B' U2 R B
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B U2 F U2 F' U2 F2 R B2 D L D2 U' L' R' U' F
B #1 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 R2 D R D' U R2 B L' B R' F' U' R'
B #2 B2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 D U2 B2 L2 R' D F U F2 D' F2 D' B L'
B #3 B2 D' F2 R F2 D R' U B' R2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U' F2
B #4 L' U2 L2 D2 L F2 L D R D R2 B2 R' D B2 L2 B' L2
B #5 R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B F2 L U L B' R F U2 L' U' F
B Ex#1 L' R2 D2 R' F2 L2 R' D' U L' F R D' L' R2 D R2 B'
B Ex#2 D2 F' U2 R' L B' U R2 U' R F' D2 F2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 D B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L D2 U2 L B2 R' D2 B2 D B D B' U' B' L R2 U2 L
A #2 D2 B F2 D2 F R2 F U2 R2 U2 L B L2 B2 L B U B R F
A #3 B2 D B2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 D' B2 U R' B2 L F' U' R2 B2 U2 F2 D'
A #4 L2 U' B2 D' F' L' F2 U R' U F' U2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B' D2 F' R2 B
A #5 F2 D2 U2 F R2 B U2 R2 U R B D' B' U F' R D2 F' R'
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 B2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 L' U' L' D2 B U' B2 D F' L
A Ex#2 L2 D L U' L2 B D2 F U F2 L' U2 B2 U2 R' U2 D2 F2 L2 D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 F U' R F R U R U2
A #2 U' R' F R2 F' U' R' U' R U2 F'
A #3 R' F' U R' U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F2 R' U' R U2
A #5 F2 R2 U' F' R' U R' F U2 R' F
A Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U' F' R U R' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R' F R' U' F R U R' U2 R U
B #1 U' R F' R2 F U' F U2 F U' F
B #2 U' R' F' U' R U' R U' R U2 F'
B #3 R' F U' R U' R U2 F' R2 F' R2
B #4 R' F U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U
B #5 R' U' R U R F' R2 F R F2 R
B Ex#1 U F' U' F U' R U2 R' F U' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U R' F U2 R U R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' F U2 R U' R U' R2 U'
A #2 F R F U' R U2 R' F' R U' R
A #3 U R' F' R U R' F' U' F' R U'
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F U2 R' U2 R U R
A #5 U2 R U' R' U R' U' R2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F U2 R' F R U R' U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 R F' U' F R U F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 U' R2 D' B2 R2 U' F2 L' U2 B U' B2 U2 F' B' L' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 F R' F Uw2 F R D2 Rw2 D2 B' U' R' Uw' L2 Uw Fw' L D2 Rw' F2 Rw' Fw F
A #2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 L B' L B2 F2 L2 U' F D' R B F Rw2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 B2 L2 B' D F2 U F' D Rw' D2 B U' R2 D2 Uw L2 Fw R' F' Uw U'
A #3 R2 B L2 B U2 F' B2 U2 B R2 U B' L B2 U L' R' B U' F2 Fw2 D Fw2 R2 D' F' Uw2 B' L2 F Uw2 Rw D L2 Uw2 Rw L2 Fw Rw L Fw U2 B D
A #4 D R2 L B U2 R B' U2 L2 F' D U' L2 D R2 L2 D2 F2 U L2 D Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 Rw F' D2 R2 F2 Uw Rw U2 B L Fw D2
A #5 R' B2 R B2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 F' R U2 F D2 R U' D2 B' D L Rw2 Fw2 U F2 D L' D' Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 L' Fw' R' B' R2 Rw F' Uw2 Rw Uw' Fw D'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B R2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U R B2 U' L D R F2 R2 B Uw2 L' B2 D' R' Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 U' R' Fw U' R' B2 U L Uw' Rw Uw2 Rw2 U R' B
A Ex#2 U B D R' B2 D2 B2 F L R2 B2 U2 B2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 U B' U D2 B U' L2 Rw' D2 R2 F2 Rw D2 Fw' Uw' L2 D B U Rw'
B #1 F2 U2 B2 R B2 R2 U2 B2 L' B' F2 U2 R B F2 U F' D2 R' B Uw2 R B' Uw2 B R2 F' L B L' Uw' B' Uw U' L2 Uw' Fw L Uw' L' F Rw2 Fw
B #2 L2 F D2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 F2 R D' B' D2 B' U R2 B' L2 D' Fw2 U' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' U' L2 D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Rw U F Rw2 U B Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw2 U'
B #3 B2 L2 F D2 L2 B' D2 F2 B' L U' R' F2 B' R F L U' D L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F U' F2 R2 Fw2 D L2 R2 Rw F U2 Rw2 B' Fw D' Rw L' Uw R' F2
B #4 L2 F2 L2 D2 U2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 U' F D L F R' U L U2 R Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 U B' R2 D' L U Rw' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw' Rw F2 Uw R2 Fw Uw'
B #5 D2 U R2 L2 U B D F2 R D L' D B2 U' F2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U' Rw2 Fw2 L Fw2 U' L U2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L R2 B' L' R' Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw Uw2 L F2 D'
B Ex#1 F' L2 D' F2 R' B2 L2 U2 F D' R2 D2 R L2 F2 R' D2 L U2 F2 Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 U L' Fw2 F2 D L2 Fw2 R B2 Fw' R U B D2 B Rw Uw' F2 L U2 Fw L2
B Ex#2 B L2 F D2 R2 F D2 B' R2 U' R D U2 R F' R F2 U2 L U Uw2 Fw2 B U' Fw2 B R2 B U2 Rw2 F' R' U' Rw L2 F' D Uw R' B Rw' Uw2 B Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 B2 U2 D R U D F R2 F2 L2 U D2 L2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 F2 U' F L2 Fw2 B2 U R' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 D R' Fw Uw F2 Rw' L'
A #2 D R2 F2 D R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R' U' B D2 R2 B2 R' F' U2 B2 L' Uw2 Fw2 D2 L U Fw2 R U2 Rw2 B2 D R' Fw' R2 Uw2 B' U' Rw' U F Uw B Uw'
A #3 U B2 U' B2 R2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 R' F R2 U2 L' U' B L' D' R Rw2 U' F Uw2 R2 F' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 U Rw' Fw2 U2 L U2 Fw' D2 Rw2 B' Uw Fw' B L
A #4 B' U2 F L2 R2 U2 B' L2 F U2 D2 L' F2 U' R2 B2 R' F' B' R F Fw2 R Fw2 F Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 R Uw L' Fw2 D' B2 Rw' Uw' L Fw' B Uw2 B' L
A #5 D U R F' B D2 L2 F2 U' R' D2 F L2 F2 D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F' L' D2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 U2 F Rw2 F Uw' B Uw F2 R Rw' Fw L2 D2 Fw2 Uw D R'
A Ex#1 B L2 U F2 D2 L D R' B2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 L F2 B2 L Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F Uw2 U2 R B2 R2 Fw2 F R Uw' Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 Rw U' B2 Rw2 Uw D' B2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 D F2 U' B2 F2 D2 R D' L F' L' U B2 R F' D2 F2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B' U' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 U2 F D2 Rw F' D L B2 Rw Uw B2 F R2 Uw F2 Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Rw' B' Bw Fw' F2 U' Bw2 Dw' F2 U Dw' R2 Dw R L' F2 D Lw Dw' U' L' B Rw2 Bw2 Lw Dw F D2 F' U2 Rw' U Uw L2 Bw2 R2 D2 Lw' Bw Lw' D Uw Dw' B Rw Bw' Dw' Fw' Uw' U2 Bw L' Fw' R' B2 U2 Lw L' R
A #2 D' Uw R2 D2 Rw' F' Lw' Dw R Fw' Rw' R U D' Rw' R Fw' R' L' B2 Lw Bw' L' Lw Uw' D2 R2 U' R F2 Fw' Uw Rw2 Lw U Dw B2 L' Fw Lw' B' F2 U' B' U' Rw Lw' L' Bw L Dw' Uw Lw F' D Bw' Fw R Uw' Rw'
A #3 Lw' L2 F' R' Dw2 B F' Bw2 Lw D2 F' B Uw' F' Lw U' Fw' Rw Dw2 Lw Fw Lw Rw' L' F' L U Bw2 R' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' F' U2 Lw' U L Rw' Bw' Dw2 Uw' F2 Bw2 Dw B' L' B' F Bw2 L Uw' B F L Lw' B2 Bw Lw2 B2 Lw'
A #4 F2 Fw R Bw2 Dw F' L2 D2 B D' Rw Dw R Fw' B U' L2 U Uw R D2 F2 U' Lw L2 F2 Fw' D' L' B Lw' Fw D Uw' Rw F Fw2 Dw' F U L' R' Dw2 B2 L' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Rw2 D' Dw2 F' D' U' Dw Bw Lw U Dw2 D2
A #5 R Uw2 F L2 Lw Bw' F2 U' Lw Fw2 L Lw' U2 B Bw Uw F2 Uw2 Dw' L' Dw' D' Lw2 F2 Fw' U2 R Bw' Fw' F' Lw R F2 R' Bw' Rw' Fw L' R' D F U Lw Bw Lw' Uw' F Bw D Dw' U' Bw2 B2 L Bw L' Fw' L2 Lw2 F'
A Ex#1 D B2 Fw' Dw' F' B2 L2 D2 Fw' Lw' U' F2 Lw' D Fw' R2 Lw2 F2 Dw' Lw Dw2 Lw2 B' Bw' F U2 Rw F' Rw' Dw' Fw' Rw' Bw Dw' Fw2 Uw' U' R D Rw2 R Bw2 U' Bw' Fw R' U Bw2 Lw2 Bw U F' Rw L2 U2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw' Bw'
A Ex#2 Uw2 Fw B' Bw' Dw' U Rw2 Dw L' R' B' F Lw2 R L' Rw2 Dw Rw D Bw' L' Fw' L2 R2 Fw' L R2 Lw' B' F Lw' R Uw2 Lw B Uw Fw' F' Dw Uw2 L2 D' B2 L F Lw2 R F R2 Fw' Uw' R' Fw2 R Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw'
B #1 Uw' D' B' Uw' R' D Dw Bw Dw' Bw Rw' Dw2 D Bw2 F2 Dw' Rw2 U2 Bw2 Lw B Fw2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 L F2 Rw B' D2 Fw2 F' D2 Fw2 U Dw' Lw2 B2 Fw2 R' Rw' B2 F' Bw' D Bw L2 Bw L' Dw' Rw Dw' R2 D2 Dw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Fw2
B #2 Uw2 B Lw' L2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Dw' R B2 D2 U' Fw D B2 Lw' D' R' Rw' Fw2 F' Lw2 Rw2 Dw L' U2 Lw2 D' B' D L Bw' F' Uw Lw' Bw U' Rw2 B2 Lw' Rw' B2 Rw' L2 Uw B2 U2 D' Dw' Rw2 Dw Lw F' D2 Dw2 B2 R' Rw' Uw' Rw
B #3 D Dw Bw Dw2 Rw2 Uw Bw2 B2 Fw D R2 D' Uw F2 Uw R' D2 Rw' U Rw2 Dw U2 D Rw B' F' Bw' R' F' Dw D' Fw Uw F2 Fw2 R' B Fw' Lw2 B2 Bw Dw' L' Uw Lw' Fw' D L' Bw' Fw2 R2 B' D' F Dw' B' Dw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw'
B #4 L D2 R B2 Fw Bw Lw R2 B' Lw' Uw Fw D2 Lw2 R' Rw2 B2 Fw' L' B' R Fw U F2 B2 R' L2 Dw' Fw2 L U L Fw Bw' U Bw Rw U2 Dw D' Rw2 F B2 Lw2 U2 Bw' Dw' L F L D' Bw2 Uw' Dw2 B' Uw B' Fw Uw2 L2
B #5 F' Rw Lw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw U B2 Bw D' Dw U' Uw2 Fw B Dw F' Lw R2 F' D2 Dw' R Uw' Dw2 Fw2 U2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 U' Rw2 B' R Dw' Uw' B' F2 Bw2 D' B' F L Dw2 U2 Bw2 R' B2 F' U2 D L B2 Lw2 Dw' U D L' Fw' B
B Ex#1 R' Fw2 Uw' U' F2 Lw Fw U2 L2 Rw' U2 Lw' Rw2 F' Bw B' U2 Uw2 D Rw' B U2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 B2 Rw Dw2 R Dw' Lw' B2 Lw F2 B Lw2 Fw2 L2 F Rw Lw L Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' Bw2 Lw R' Rw' U' Fw Uw U' Lw2 R2 L' B R'
B Ex#2 Dw R2 U Dw' Uw2 D2 Bw U' L2 U L U Bw2 Fw D2 Uw F Lw' L U2 Fw R Rw D2 B' L R' B Dw' Lw L' Dw Fw2 L' Lw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 B' Lw U' Uw2 B2 Uw2 R Bw Dw2 B' F D U' Rw Uw F2 Lw2 Dw2 U Fw F2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 U' B D L R2 B R' B D F2 R' F2 Rw2
A #2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R D' B' L' B F' L' B F L' F Rw
A #3 B2 D' R2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 L2 R2 F' D' F2 L B2 D U' B L R' B Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 U2 F D2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 D R' U' F' L' F2 U L2 U' B Rw
A Ex#2 F R2 F2 U2 F L2 F' U2 B' U2 R' F U' L F D R D2 B U' R Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 L2 U' F' L2 D2 U F2 U R' D' B2 Rw Uw2
A #2 U2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 B2 F U2 F L U' B2 F2 L2 D L' F' D2 B' Uw2
A #3 B' L2 U2 B' F' U2 F2 U2 R2 D' B R' U' F' U2 R F2 R' U2 F2 Rw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 F2 U2 R' F2 D2 F' L B2 D' U2 R' B' D' L2 U Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D' L2 U R2 D2 F2 U R2 B' L' R U R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 R2 F' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B R2 F L2 B' R2 F' R U2 F' D' U F' D2 B' U' R
A #2 D2 R' F2 L2 R U2 R' B2 L2 B U2 R' B2 L2 R2 U' L2 D R2
A #3 L2 D2 L2 D2 U R2 U2 B2 U' R2 F D R' U' B U2 B' L U'
A #4 B2 R2 D' B2 D' U F2 L2 U2 B U' L B F D2 L D L2 U2 B'
A #5 B' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F' U' B L' D' F' D' F' L' U' B2 F
A Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 F L2 F' U2 F2 L' U' F D' R D L' U' R U2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 D U L2 U' F2 R2 B' L' F2 R' F' D2 R' D' F2 D F2 U'
B #1 R2 B2 F2 R' D2 L F2 L R B R' B2 F' U2 R D R2 F2 L'
B #2 F2 U B2 U L2 U B2 R2 F2 U2 F L' D L' B U' F2 U2 R' B2
B #3 L F2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L F L D2 L' B R' F2 D' U2 R F2
B #4 B2 R' B2 L' R2 D2 R F' D2 U' B L' R D R' U' R F
B #5 B' R' L2 B L D F D' R2 D' L2 F2 D2 B2 L' B2 L2 B2 D2
B Ex#1 D' B2 U R2 D' F2 U2 R' D' R' B' F' L' U' L2 B R2 B2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 D F2 U L' F L2 F2 U' B' D' B2 D U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 R2 D' F2 U L2 U2 F' U2 L B2 F2 U B' L2 U' L2 D2
A #2 L' F D L D2 L U' R B L D2 F R2 F2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 F
A #3 R2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 B' U2 B F2 U L' F' U' L' D' L2
A #4 B R D B' R B' D R' L' D' B U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 B
A #5 D' R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U L2 R2 B2 F' D R F2 D2 L' F L' B D B'
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R2 D R2 U2 B2 U B2 L' B' F' R' D' L R B U L'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 B D2 L2 U B' L2 F2 L D R2 B2 R' F R
B #1 L2 R2 F2 U R2 B2 D R2 F2 R B R' D' F L2 U B2 L' R2 D2
B #2 L' B2 U2 L R' U2 B2 L' F2 U' L2 B D' B2 F2 U2 B L U'
B #3 L2 D L2 D2 F2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 U' B R U B' L' U F L2 D L'
B #4 R2 B2 F' L2 B2 F U2 B' F' D' F D' L D' U' R' F2 D L' U'
B #5 F R2 B' U R2 B' D' R2 B D F D2 L B2 R F2 R2
B Ex#1 F' U2 B' R2 F L2 D2 L2 U2 F' U L2 U B' F D' U' L B' U2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 D2 R' U2 L2 B2 L F' L' F' D L' R' U R' B' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 L2 D B2 U' L2 R2 U B U2 R' B F' L' R D' F' U B'
A #2 F R2 B' L2 R2 F D2 L U' B2 D' R D' L' D L2 F' R'
A #3 B2 R F R2 U D F' D F2 L B2 U' L2 U' F2 U L2 U'
A #4 B' U2 F U2 F D2 F2 U2 F D2 L D2 R U L2 R' B' U B R2 D
A #5 F' B2 D F' L2 B' U' L F2 B D' R' U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 R' F B' U' R D' R U2 F B2 L D2 F2 B2 R F2 L2 B2 R' B2
A Ex#2 R' F U' D' L' U' B' U L D' F2 R' F2 L' B2 L' F2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 U D L2 B' L D2 R' B R2 D2 R2 D L2 D F2 B2 D'
A #2 R D L2 D' F' B D L' B' D' R D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R' D2 L
A #3 B' U D' R' U2 R2 F' R B2 U' F2 B2 U2 R F2 L' U2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 L U L2 D F' R' U' R B
A Ex#2 U F2 D L U2 D R2 D F' R L2 F2 U D R2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F L B2 D R2 L' D' L' D' R2 U2 R' L' U2 D2 R U2 R2
A #2 R2 D F2 D F2 L2 U' L2 D2 R' D L F D F' R2 D L D2
A #3 F2 U' R2 B2 U R2 D2 L' R2 D2 R2 F' R' B' F R' F D' U2
A Ex#1 D L2 B L2 U2 F' B2 U2 R' F D' F2 U' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U B' D L2 F' D2 F2 B U2 R2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U R' B R' L U' R' L' B r
A #2 B' L' U' B' L' R L' B L' B' R r b
A #3 R L' U R L' U' B' R' L' R L' u l' r' b'
A #4 B L U' B' R' L' B R' L' B' R u' r b'
A #5 U L U B' L U' B U R' L' U u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 L' R B R' B' R L' B' R B R' u r' b
A Ex#2 R U B' R U' R B' L R' L' U u l r b
B #1 B' R' B U' L' U B' R' L' U' R' u' l r' b
B #2 B U' R L B R' L' U B' L R u' r'
B #3 R' B' U L' U' B' L' R' L U' B r' b
B #4 R L R' U B U B' L' B' R U u' r'
B #5 U' B' U L B' L' U' R' U R B u' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L' U B' R B R B' L U' R u' b
B Ex#2 B' L' U' B U B U' B' R' B' L u l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B L' R' U L' B' U' B L u l' r' b
A #2 B' L' B U L' U R' L' U L B u' r' b
A #3 B L' B L' R' U' R' L' B U R' u l' r' b'
A #4 B L' B' R' U' R B' R' B' R' B l r b
A #5 B' R B' R U B' R U L U' R u l r b'
A Ex#1 U' B' U' R L U' L R' B' R U u' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' L' R' L' B R U R' U' R' r'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U L B R' L R B' R U
A #2 L R' L' B L' U' R L U' L U'
A #3 L R B R L B' L' R' U' R L'
A #4 L U R' U' L' R U' L R U L'
A #5 L U R B' R' B U' R' U' B' R'
A Ex#1 L R L' B U B' L' B R' L' R'
A Ex#2 R B L' R' L' U' R L' R' B' U
B #1 B L B' L' B U L R L' R B
B #2 R B L' B' R U B L R B' R
B #3 L R U R U' L' R' L' R' L R'
B #4 L R U' B U B' U' B L' U R'
B #5 U L' B U L' B' L' U' B' R L
B Ex#1 L R U R' L' B' U' L R U' L'
B Ex#2 U L R B L' R' U B R' B' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,-5)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (1,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (1,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-2)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (5,0)
B #1 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (2,-2)
B #2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5)
B #3 (1,0) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-3,3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-5) /
B #5 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-4,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-5) / (5,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 U L2 D L R' F R2 U' B2 R2 U B F2 U Rw Uw F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 F' R' D2 R2 U2 F' R' B' F2 D B' Uw2 B2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 L' R' B2 F' R' D2 F' L2 U' F2 R' U2 B' L2 Fw' D U' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 D L2 B F D' F2 U B' R2 B U R' U2 Rw' Uw2 R2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 U2 R B2 R D R2 B2 U' B2 L' B2 D2 Fw Uw' F' L2 U2 F2 L2 D' R' F' D' B U' F2 U2 R B F Rw Uw2 D2 F L2 F2 U2 L2 F R' D' R' B2 D' U2 F2 R2 U L2 D Fw Uw2 D2 L2 U' L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D F L B' U2 L2 D' F2 U' B' U2 L' Uw L B2 R U2 R U2 L2 B2 U L' D2 F' L F' R2 B R D2 U Fw U B2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' F2 U' R2 U' F R D L2 R' D' B F2 D B Rw2 Uw' U2 R2 U' L2 D R2 U' R F U B U' F2 U R' F2 U L2 U2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 B2 R2 B U2 F' U2 L2 U' F2 U2 R' D2 L U2 B' U2 F' L U2 L D2 U2 R F2 L2 F2 U R2 B' U' L2 F R' U' L2 F' U2 Rw Uw B' F' D2 F L2 R2 F' U2 R2 F R D' F U' B R D L2 B' D U2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 D F2 U2 F' L2 D U2 R U R B2 U R U Rw2 Uw' L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 D' F' R' D' F2 D F' U' B D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 U F2 D' F R2 D L U R2 F U B' L Fw' Uw' D2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B2 L2 B F2 U' R2 U' B' L2 U' F2 R' U' Fw R2 U2 B' D2 B L2 F2 U' B2 D2 B' F2 U' R' U B F2 D Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R2 F' L2 D2 B D2 F' D2 U2 F2 D' R' D2 U R2 F L' R B L2 D2 Fw Uw2 R' U2 R2 D2 R F2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' R2 U L2 U2 R D R U2 F Rw2 Uw U' B2 U' F2 D B2 U2 B2 L' U2 F' L2 U' R2 F L B D' B R2 Fw' Uw' D' U2 F2 U B2 R2 B2 D L' D B D2 F' R2 F' L' R' U2 B' U Fw Uw' B2 D2 L R2 U2 L D' R2 F2 D' B2 L2 R' F U2 B' R Fw R2 D U B2 D' B2 R2 F2 U L' U' R2 D' U' R' D' F' D2 U' L' Fw Uw2 R2 B2 F2 L' B2 R' U2 L D' R' F' U2 B' L F2 U B2 R' F Rw' Uw2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 B L2 R U B2 L B F2 L' F R' F' U' Rw' Uw' F2 R' B2 F2 U2 L2 R D2 L' R B' D F R F' U2 L' D L' R B Uw2 B2 L2 D L2 U L2 R2 U R2 D B D B2 L2 U2 B' L' F' R2 D' U Fw' Uw R2 B2 U2 R2 F R2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 U L F' U2 R2 B' L2 B D2 Rw' L' D2 R U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 B2 F2 D B R F R U2 F2 D R F2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' B' U L2 F' D2 U2 L2 U L F' Rw' Uw' R2 D2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' U2 R' B U' F' R' B' U' L D F R2 D2 R2 B' D2 R2 B L2 R U2 B2 L' D2 U' B' D' F L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 U2 L D2 U2 F' U' L F U2 L' F Rw2 D' F2 U' F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' L' U' R' F R B' D' L' B' U B' Rw2 Uw' B2 R F2 L R2 D2 L F2 D2 U' B R' D2 F D F' L B' F R Fw Uw R2 D L2 D U F2 D L2 D U2 B L U F U' F' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 Fw' Uw2 L2 D' F2 U' L2 D F2 L2 U2 L R' U R2 F2 R U' F R' B2 U Fw' Uw D2 U F2 D U R2 D2 U' B' D F' D' F R D L D' L' R2 Fw' Uw2
Adriano Matoba Lipski    Brazil
Adriano Matoba Lipski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.08   23.27   26.87 22.46 18.08 22.34 25.01
First round 31 19.01   21.51   32.27 19.01 21.63 22.79 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.03   6.65   6.74 5.03 7.06 8.88 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:29.19   1:38.93   1:53.14 1:29.19 1:46.07 1:32.25 1:38.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 41.37   45.28   52.60 1:02.39 41.81 41.43 41.37
Combined First round 24 33.27   47.18   33.27 38.05 59.00 1:05.21 44.49
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.80   13.32   13.17 14.61 13.44 12.80 13.36
Second round 10 13.54   15.24   14.13 35.43 15.90 13.54 15.68
First round 10 12.46   16.37   16.19 12.46 17.53 16.15 16.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.41   7.63   4.73 3.41 6.18 11.97 22.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 56.35   1:00.58   1:03.82 59.03 56.35 1:12.07 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:36.18     2:51.70 2:36.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:45.63   DNF   DNF 2:45.63 DNF
First round 6 3:15.32   DNF   DNF 3:15.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.20   23.29   27.77 25.01 20.20 23.91 20.96
Second round 8 20.26   24.01   31.16 20.26 22.33 24.69 25.02
Combined First round 9 23.31   25.40   26.23 25.79 23.31 24.92 25.48
Megaminx Final 3 1:31.63   1:49.80   1:53.53 1:31.63 1:58.99 1:42.36 1:53.51
Combined First round 3 1:31.81   1:38.20   1:42.66 1:33.61 1:50.79 1:38.33 1:31.81
Pyraminx First round 7 6.30   7.93   6.30 9.08 6.82 12.62 7.88
Skewb Final 13 7.05   14.14   7.05 7.93 20.88 21.82 13.61
Square-1 Combined Final 13 22.64   58.23   1:20.98 36.22 1:01.98 22.64 1:16.50
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/8 56:27     6/8 56:27 4/8 55:56
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.50   15.54   15.65 17.43 20.00 13.50 13.54
Second round 8 12.89   14.64   15.03 13.67 16.17 15.22 12.89
First round 4 12.13   12.58   12.40 12.16 13.17 13.88 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.49   3.43   3.15 4.27 3.91 3.23 2.49
First round 2 3.84   4.14   4.55 4.13 3.84 4.34 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.02   50.30   49.64 55.69 54.87 45.02 46.40
Combined First round 4 47.80   53.68   55.33 47.80 57.23 58.32 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.25   1:57.81   1:50.41 1:41.25 1:54.78 2:08.25 2:08.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.45   23.27   23.89 24.18 17.45 25.79 21.73
Second round 10 19.57   24.85   24.65 22.67 27.24 19.57 39.91
Combined First round 10 21.55   25.56   30.78 21.55 24.64 23.67 28.36
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 6 4:11.73     4:11.73
Megaminx Final 5 2:20.16   2:35.05   2:20.16 2:27.41 2:20.40 2:57.33 DNS
Combined First round 6 2:14.21   2:37.46   2:36.78 2:14.21 2:43.65 2:40.35 2:35.26
Pyraminx Final 2 5.37   6.26   5.37 7.24 5.59 5.98 7.22
First round 2 6.32   7.12   6.32 6.45 6.82 8.08 8.12
Skewb Final 20 16.02   23.75   20.14 22.93 16.02 DNF 28.19
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:00.99     1:04.08 1:00.99
Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi    Brazil
Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 1:16.68   1:21.44   1:17.97 1:17.63 1:28.71 1:16.68 1:34.11
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 54.20   1:47.36   3:48.09 1:23.92 1:29.49 54.20 2:28.67
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.41   16.80   12.41 15.53 17.72 17.30 17.58
Second round 12 13.10   15.91   15.05 17.00 13.10 17.61 15.67
First round 13 14.81   16.54   15.65 14.81 DNF 17.74 16.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.26   6.07   6.89 3.26 8.00 5.96 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:03.52   1:09.58   1:03.52 DNF 1:08.41 1:16.12 1:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:03.72   2:17.13   2:17.10 2:30.05 2:10.44 2:03.72 2:23.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 3:41.99   DNF   DNF DNF 3:41.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 30.77   32.36   34.99 31.30 33.57 30.77 32.21
Second round 12 24.42   30.17   35.19 31.14 32.74 24.42 26.63
Combined First round 12 26.37   32.37   40.99 33.40 29.30 26.37 34.40
Pyraminx First round 17 9.20   11.19   11.10 9.81 12.67 9.20 12.88
Skewb Final 9 7.58   12.93   8.67 7.58 15.88 16.04 14.25
Square-1 Combined Final 3 22.96   31.22   29.49 33.90 30.28 38.67 22.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.04   16.69   15.67 17.81 16.58 19.09 15.04
First round 22 14.62   18.88   19.73 20.11 16.81 24.45 14.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 27.79   36.20   37.11 35.06 41.11 27.79 36.42
Combined First round 14 34.67   38.04   38.36 40.44 37.32 34.67 38.45
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.48   14.11   14.57 14.18 14.39 10.48 13.76
Second round 6 12.92   13.23   13.18 14.12 12.92 13.00 13.52
First round 5 11.64   12.85   13.75 11.64 14.86 12.54 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.21   4.71   4.21 6.13 4.29 4.68 5.17
First round 7 3.05   4.65   5.03 3.05 5.16 4.78 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.85   58.31   1:00.97 1:01.62 45.85 56.97 56.98
Combined First round 5 46.90   53.78   57.84 46.90 1:12.60 52.72 50.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:37.37   1:41.43   1:42.90 1:38.85 1:55.14 1:42.53 1:37.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 3:57.85   DNF   DNF DNF 3:57.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.63   27.89   28.26 27.30 29.45 28.10 22.63
Second round 11 15.03   28.53   DNF 32.80 26.44 26.36 15.03
Combined First round 11 28.78   29.80   30.82 32.01 28.78 28.98 29.59
Megaminx Combined First round 11 3:08.76     3:47.13 3:08.76
Pyraminx Final 10 7.67   10.15   9.39 7.67 8.89 14.94 12.18
First round 10 7.67   8.75   8.56 10.14 8.76 8.92 7.67
Skewb Final 4 7.14   9.45   9.40 9.36 9.71 7.14 9.60
Square-1 Combined Final 7 26.81   35.21   40.76 31.63 43.67 33.23 26.81
Bianky Nardy    Brazil
Bianky Nardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 36.40   38.49   37.49 41.54 36.40 37.97 40.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 1:31.76     1:31.76 1:32.89
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.37   24.03   26.98 26.71 27.83 18.40 15.37
First round 36 15.21   22.58   22.62 23.71 15.21 21.40 24.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.58   4.25   4.65 3.58 4.06 4.06 4.63
First round 8 4.21   4.98   5.99 4.30 4.21 5.24 5.41
Pyraminx Final 4 4.06   7.04   5.46 4.06 10.76 7.70 7.97
First round 5 4.92   7.59   4.92 8.32 6.32 8.13 10.10
Skewb Final 1 4.67   7.37   7.61 7.51 14.04 4.67 7.00
Cauã Henrique Pelisson    Brazil
Cauã Henrique Pelisson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 20.19   25.21   29.29 31.94 25.64 20.70 20.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.80   12.84   20.10 18.89 11.16 8.48 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:43.40     2:02.71 1:43.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 31.74   38.20   37.10 37.51 31.74 39.99 47.63
Combined First round 18 33.73   42.24   1:11.01 33.73 37.21 44.87 44.63
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 9 4:31.74     4:31.74
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Daniel Buck Silva    Brazil
Daniel Buck Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.51   18.97   30.38 18.48 18.95 19.48 16.51
First round 30 16.56   21.29   19.26 21.72 22.88 24.97 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.03   8.79   7.03 7.78 10.16 8.43 25.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 45.39   59.58   1:09.11 45.39 46.53 1:03.10 DNF
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 24.92   31.84   29.35 36.32 29.86 24.92 43.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:27.00   1:37.93   1:34.99 1:27.00 1:41.61 2:00.26 1:37.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:52.41     2:52.41 2:58.82
Pyraminx First round 29 21.87   32.32   29.68 24.94 42.33 47.63 21.87
Square-1 Combined Final 21 1:47.49     1:47.49 1:52.38
Danilo Bessa de Mello    Brazil
Danilo Bessa de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:27.70   1:48.34   2:19.33 1:27.70 1:41.62 1:40.66 2:02.73
Danilo Fernandes de Oliveira    Brazil
Danilo Fernandes de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.36   29.65   33.43 27.63 27.36 27.96 33.36
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra    Brazil
Davi Martini Agrello Cintra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.49   20.86   23.39 21.15 19.11 17.49 22.31
First round 35 16.97   21.91   26.10 24.32 20.64 16.97 20.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.98   4.80   4.87 6.63 5.21 4.32 3.98
First round 3 2.09   4.17   2.09 3.71 4.57 4.87 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 2:03.26     2:03.26 2:09.93
Pyraminx First round 22 9.36   12.41   15.91 9.36 9.96 11.45 15.83
Square-1 Combined Final 12 41.79   57.44   1:04.96 45.50 41.79 1:35.54 1:01.85
Diego Boasso Vera    Brazil
Diego Boasso Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.95   13.24   16.15 13.89 11.95 12.95 12.88
Second round 4 11.79   13.03   11.92 14.39 11.79 14.63 12.79
First round 7 10.26   13.90   19.15 15.56 12.20 10.26 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.37   3.39   3.07 3.22 3.89 4.58 2.37
First round 6 2.76   4.63   4.56 2.76 5.55 5.97 3.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 43.23   48.41   50.94 49.46 44.82 53.49 43.23
Combined First round 2 44.43   47.86   49.06 44.43 50.61 47.65 46.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.88   1:38.78   1:37.12 1:34.83 1:32.88 DNF 1:44.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.88   20.20   22.72 17.88 18.84 23.12 19.05
Second round 4 14.96   20.74   22.06 24.98 21.22 14.96 18.95
Combined First round 5 20.65   22.00   21.34 20.65 23.04 21.61 30.75
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:43.48     DNF 2:43.48
Pyraminx First round 16 7.10   11.11   7.10 13.27 13.71 10.21 9.85
Skewb Final 7 8.06   9.81   8.06 DNF 9.76 10.07 9.59
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:12.75     1:12.75 1:26.49
Diego Meneghetti    Brazil
Diego Meneghetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.86   12.79   10.86 14.62 11.52 14.46 12.38
Second round 2 11.29   12.54   11.98 16.18 11.29 12.24 13.40
First round 2 10.39   12.44   13.17 13.82 11.32 10.39 12.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 47.55   DNF   DNF DNF 47.55
First round 1 31.31   NR DNF   31.97 31.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.93   19.66   19.34 18.93 19.29 20.35 20.80
Second round 1 16.36   18.29   18.49 16.36 17.88 18.51 19.79
Combined First round 2 18.90   21.29   21.06 20.82 18.90 24.53 22.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 44.57   51.87   57.73 44.57 53.30
Combined First round 2 54.20   1:02.96   1:15.91 58.76 54.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/18 57:25     16/18 57:25 14/18 49:46
Diego Tuzzolo    Brazil
Diego Tuzzolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.72   20.26   23.25 21.54 21.89 17.34 16.72
First round 38 18.27   23.37   25.42 27.81 18.27 22.41 22.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.94   8.20   9.11 8.83 9.13 5.94 6.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:54.27     2:02.64 1:54.27
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes    Brazil
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:36.70   1:44.86   1:46.94 1:36.70 1:59.51 1:44.51 1:43.13
Enzo Kei Francisco    Brazil
Enzo Kei Francisco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.31   22.66   26.62 25.49 22.33 20.15 19.31
First round 25 16.50   20.26   20.55 26.65 19.68 16.50 20.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 44.22   1:07.67   DNF 44.22 54.15 1:17.48 1:11.37
Enzo Mattos    Brazil
Enzo Mattos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.59   13.56   12.62 14.19 12.59 13.88 14.58
Second round 5 11.83   13.14   14.03 11.83 13.17 12.22 14.28
First round 3 10.94   12.57   12.56 12.98 12.18 10.94 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.31   4.01   2.31 5.24 3.72 3.07 8.52
First round 4 2.95   4.26   3.44 6.61 3.33 2.95 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 54.74   1:03.08   1:08.38 54.74 1:05.79 1:02.90 1:00.54
Combined First round 6 52.27   59.10   1:02.29 52.27 1:00.98 54.02 1:09.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:57.24   2:03.03   1:59.13 1:59.36 2:10.60 1:57.24 2:44.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.96   23.08   27.53 DNF 20.58 21.12 16.96
Second round 5 19.48   21.46   19.48 21.47 24.37 23.07 19.84
Combined First round 8 21.08   25.05   25.36 24.41 28.52 21.08 25.38
Megaminx Combined First round 4 1:58.76   2:01.78   2:06.15 1:59.37 2:07.63 1:58.76 1:59.83
Pyraminx Final 8 5.86   9.16   15.60 5.86 6.33 6.35 14.80
First round 6 5.35   7.77   5.35 9.55 6.77 8.32 8.22
Skewb Final 5 6.39   9.48   9.28 13.49 8.74 6.39 10.43
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.67   26.87   22.67 30.77 23.13 27.16 30.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/8 55:54     4/8 55:54 DNF
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 18.62   24.12   31.74 18.62 26.12 25.64 20.59
First round 32 17.93   21.57   20.64 28.81 17.93 24.69 19.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.71   9.06   8.68 5.71 10.11 13.96 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:15.79   1:20.02   1:19.50 1:21.51 1:26.67 1:15.79 1:19.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:29.36   2:40.02   2:29.51 3:00.02 2:30.52 2:29.36 3:02.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 33.62   42.14   33.62 38.05 46.09 52.58 42.27
Combined First round 16 38.55   40.87   41.35 39.83 41.44 38.55 44.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 8 4:30.47     4:30.47
Megaminx Combined First round 8 2:33.01     2:49.69 2:33.01
Pyraminx First round 14 8.44   10.06   10.12 8.44 10.44 11.52 9.63
Skewb Final 15 14.35   19.62   19.60 21.93 14.35 17.33 26.30
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.83   33.12   33.67 32.21 37.45 33.47 30.83
Fabio Tuzzolo    Brazil
Fabio Tuzzolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:03.38   1:36.05   1:39.38 1:52.12 1:48.10 1:20.67 1:03.38
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.14   25.95   27.54 25.63 21.14 27.26 24.95
First round 37 21.61   23.36   22.78 27.00 23.06 24.23 21.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.53   7.66   9.05 5.53 7.14 6.80 9.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 37.66   50.34   1:11.32 52.69 37.66 43.59 54.75
Combined First round 19 38.39   42.67   45.44 40.18 42.93 44.91 38.39
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:17.66   1:19.51   1:17.66 1:21.50 1:19.36
Combined First round 3 1:13.09   1:22.02   1:14.04 1:13.09 1:38.92
Square-1 Combined Final 14 29.52   1:01.23   1:08.84 29.52 1:15.76 39.09 1:42.56
Felipe Cardim    Brazil
Felipe Cardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.56   27.52   28.67 23.56 29.47 30.81 24.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.56   7.30   6.42 7.77 8.17 7.71 5.56
Pyraminx First round 15 9.50   10.97   9.50 13.93 12.22 10.05 10.65
Skewb Final 10 9.09   13.04   9.09 18.72 15.68 13.02 10.43
Felipe Ferro Scarano    Brazil
Felipe Ferro Scarano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 39.57   40.95   49.79 40.74 39.57 39.57 42.54
Felipe Leite Bastos Macedo    Brazil
Felipe Leite Bastos Macedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 3:59.97   DNF   DNF DNF 4:01.50 3:59.97 4:04.26
Felipe Vicente Peres    Brazil
Felipe Vicente Peres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 48.42   1:05.31   1:01.60 1:02.95 1:11.39 48.42 DNF
Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira    Brazil
Gabriel Leonardo Martins de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.04   16.88   15.14 15.69 19.82 25.11 14.04
First round 9 14.86   15.94   16.48 14.86 15.98 17.37 15.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.78   47.42   49.22 47.96 1:01.73 43.78 45.08
Gabriel Pinheiro    Brazil
Gabriel Pinheiro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 30.70   34.14   37.99 32.73 30.70 31.69 41.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 7.85   13.22   11.96 16.39 11.31 DNF 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 2:37.83     2:37.83 2:38.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:07.40     1:07.40 1:15.92
Megaminx Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 7.83   8.88   11.22 8.98 7.83 8.66 9.00
First round 12 8.56   9.78   8.95 8.56 9.43 10.96 11.10
Gabriel Valenciano Américo    Brazil
Gabriel Valenciano Américo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 19.77   21.64   25.31 20.87 23.32 19.77 20.74
First round 34 17.01   21.75   17.01 22.69 23.19 29.00 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.05   7.57   7.05 7.09 7.52 8.11 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:35.61     1:35.61 2:05.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 45.70   58.62   58.51 56.25 45.70 1:01.86 1:01.11
Pyraminx First round 27 12.25   17.82   12.25 19.21 18.09 21.11 16.17
Skewb Final 17 19.70   21.53   22.96 23.58 19.70 21.37 20.27
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.23   29.05   26.25 23.23 30.27 30.62 30.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 48.30   1:07.58   1:16.59 48.30 57.84 1:17.51 1:08.31
Gilson Sousa da Silva    Brazil
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.58   16.17   13.79 12.58 16.10 18.62 18.86
Second round 11 13.56   15.58   13.56 15.98 14.15 18.97 16.61
First round 8 13.18   15.13   13.18 16.74 14.78 16.44 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.98   7.13   6.87 5.98 21.02 7.15 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:25.95   1:46.09   1:53.16 1:25.95 1:35.58 1:58.06 1:49.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.08   DNF   1:41.50 1:21.08 DNF
First round 2 1:29.68   DNF   1:29.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.71   23.63   44.17 21.60 24.26 25.03 20.71
Second round 9 19.21   24.28   31.36 23.77 26.20 19.21 22.87
Combined First round 6 21.13   22.13   22.26 22.20 21.93 27.37 21.13
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 38.73   45.43   38.73 41.26 56.31
Combined First round 1 47.31   1:00.12   47.31 1:11.67 1:01.39
Pyraminx First round 26 14.76   16.36   1:04.96 17.76 14.87 14.76 16.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/6 52:46     6/6 52:46 DNF
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti    Brazil
Giovane Rubin Fioravanti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.68   16.56   16.23 16.86 15.68 16.60 18.05
First round 27 18.31   20.35   21.64 25.12 19.18 18.31 20.22
Guilherme Colognezi Degan    Brazil
Guilherme Colognezi Degan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 46.47   49.66   1:06.01 49.42 52.34 46.47 47.23
Guilherme Henrique Fillet    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Fillet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:00.59   1:10.00   1:19.34 1:19.48 1:06.12 1:04.53 1:00.59
Gustavo Canto Schaeffer    Brazil
Gustavo Canto Schaeffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 35.43   41.88   45.06 39.84 35.43 40.73 48.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 1:47.49     DNF 1:47.49
Gustavo de Oliveira    Brazil
Gustavo de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 26.99   34.42   38.07 42.36 33.15 32.05 26.99
Gustavo Eiji Goya    Brazil
Gustavo Eiji Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:03.19   1:14.31   1:14.90 1:05.59 1:22.43 DNF 1:03.19
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira    Brazil
Henrique Luiz Souza de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.16   6.79   7.03 6.16 6.74 7.10 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:48.20     2:02.75 1:48.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:33.42     2:33.42 DNF
Megaminx Final 2 1:07.06   1:15.18   1:17.40 1:07.06 1:18.70 1:09.44 1:22.18
Combined First round 2 1:11.73   1:17.71   1:14.33 1:17.29 1:21.50 1:30.23 1:11.73
Pyraminx First round 23 9.07   13.73   12.15 12.11 9.07 16.93 19.05
Skewb Final 18 11.33   22.14   11.33 25.01 18.15 23.27 29.97
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:41.76     2:26.12 1:41.76
Henrique Yudi Kitamura    Brazil
Henrique Yudi Kitamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 14.97   18.33   18.26 19.51 18.90 14.97 17.84
First round 15 15.21   16.64   16.90 15.21 17.49 16.67 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.87   6.80   6.24 8.84 2.87 8.31 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 52.43   1:01.19   1:05.62 1:00.95 59.02 1:03.59 52.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:58.65   2:22.29   2:47.67 2:01.28 1:58.65 2:52.06 2:17.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 4:04.29   DNF   4:04.29 4:39.60 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 36.78   51.19   36.78 1:02.94 43.32 1:05.98 47.31
Combined First round 13 24.32   35.50   28.99 50.65 38.32 24.32 39.19
Megaminx Combined First round 15 3:33.09     3:42.94 3:33.09
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.72   11.30   9.72 11.93 12.31 10.16 11.80
Second round 1 10.86   11.96   12.71 12.32 10.93 10.86 12.62
First round 1 10.59   11.77   10.81 10.59 11.02 14.24 13.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.06   4.16   4.52 3.48 5.56 4.47 2.06
First round 1 3.34   3.91   4.11 3.34 3.79 3.82 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.75   52.40   58.16 49.79 55.32 52.08 47.75
Combined First round 3 48.61   51.57   1:02.27 48.61 50.80 52.02 51.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:19.81   DNF   DNF 2:19.81 DNF
First round 3 2:05.33   DNF   2:05.33 DNF 3:18.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.62   23.08   26.04 20.17 23.03 17.62 26.35
Second round 2 15.69   19.90   15.69 18.87 24.58 26.71 16.24
Combined First round 7 20.33   22.48   23.23 25.95 20.33 21.15 23.07
Pyraminx Final 5 5.23   7.57   7.10 5.23 7.33 8.29 11.09
First round 3 6.59   7.52   11.24 7.21 7.04 8.30 6.59
Square-1 Combined Final 4 29.84   32.43   31.82 31.30 34.17 29.84 35.64
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho    Brazil
Iuri Grangeiro Carvalho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.04   14.93   13.29 17.30 DNF 12.04 14.20
Second round 7 12.58   13.89   14.16 15.26 14.02 12.58 13.48
First round 14 12.51   16.55   13.79 21.98 20.28 12.51 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.45   3.82   3.55 7.89 3.65 4.26 3.45
First round 11 4.66   5.35   5.63 5.36 6.94 5.06 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 54.36   1:11.48   1:13.29 1:07.53 54.36 1:15.49 1:13.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:08.95   2:16.20   2:37.07 2:16.12 2:13.50 2:18.99 2:08.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 15.94   19.01   26.10 18.02 21.36 17.66 15.94
Second round 3 18.94   20.32   18.94 19.43 20.27 25.27 21.25
Combined First round 1 19.45   20.93   23.43 19.77 19.60 19.45 23.46
Square-1 Combined Final 15 51.23   1:07.69   1:15.04 51.23 58.75 2:26.18 1:09.27
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.51   19.27   21.49 17.33 16.51 22.27 19.00
First round 33 17.69   21.66   17.69 20.88 26.01 22.56 21.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.67   7.07   6.33 7.55 7.69 5.67 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:11.86   1:31.68   1:28.10 1:44.52 1:30.36 1:11.86 1:36.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:42.08     2:42.08 3:50.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 33.52   44.83   DNF 40.92 40.56 33.52 53.01
Combined First round 20 39.59   43.53   42.07 48.06 49.21 40.46 39.59
Megaminx Combined First round 16 3:39.95     3:39.95 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.26   6.13   6.22 4.26 13.21 6.00 6.18
First round 8 5.18   8.27   5.18 11.76 15.89 7.10 5.95
João Pinho    Brazil
João Pinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.77   19.37   21.98 17.67 18.47 23.16 16.77
First round 23 16.95   19.01   20.92 DNF 18.94 16.95 17.18
João Vitor Aleixo Dias    Brazil
João Vitor Aleixo Dias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.83   36.01   35.30 38.58 38.53 30.83 34.20
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida    Brazil
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 16.92   20.57   18.35 23.56 21.03 22.34 16.92
First round 29 15.48   21.12   21.73 20.93 20.69 28.61 15.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.21   7.57   9.47 6.21 7.60 8.58 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:46.26     1:47.05 1:46.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.54   48.91   50.55 45.04 54.22 51.13 38.54
Pyraminx First round 20 8.21   12.22   13.75 13.37 9.53 8.21 16.62
Skewb Final 19 13.53   22.22   19.40 30.02 25.56 13.53 21.71
Joel Brown Brisola    Brazil
Joel Brown Brisola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.71   20.38   20.86 16.71 23.32 22.35 17.93
First round 28 15.45   20.73   20.96 15.45 23.81 24.26 17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 5.13   6.01   8.10 5.82 7.06 5.16 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:24.88   1:31.17   1:28.52 1:24.88 2:02.50 1:26.56 1:38.44
Pyraminx First round 21 8.62   12.40   12.06 14.84 12.80 12.34 8.62
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.82   17.98   20.39 16.58 20.38 13.82 16.99
First round 17 15.74   17.89   16.36 18.68 18.64 15.74 21.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.69   6.25   4.69 5.32 6.88 7.59 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:36.14     1:36.73 1:36.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:21.56   2:44.21   2:21.56 2:34.51 2:47.15 DNF 2:50.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:27.22   DNF   DNF 2:27.22 DNF
First round 4 2:27.40   DNF   2:59.39 DNF 2:27.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 32.46   33.78   34.90 49.11 33.45 32.46 32.98
Combined First round 15 29.36   38.41   44.29 39.07 39.52 29.36 36.65
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 5 2:25.16   2:45.63   2:25.16 2:53.17 2:58.57
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.80   1:14.49   1:28.45 1:22.58 1:08.44 1:12.45 1:04.80
Combined First round 1 1:06.97   1:13.33   1:19.42 1:09.86 1:10.72 1:21.31 1:06.97
Pyraminx First round 19 9.20   11.95   12.70 9.20 10.22 13.18 12.94
Skewb Final 11 11.47   13.59   11.47 14.10 14.77 20.25 11.89
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:04.78     1:04.78 1:06.30
José Paulo Rossi    Brazil
José Paulo Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 28.38   33.04   35.85 34.39 28.38 33.63 31.11
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.04   19.13   17.04 17.81 23.65 20.18 19.40
First round 24 17.77   19.21   19.24 20.00 17.77 18.40 21.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.28   5.81   5.70 5.92 5.82 10.79 3.28
First round 12 5.52   5.89   5.52 5.91 5.84 5.91 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:10.07   1:12.58   1:20.85 1:13.79 1:11.15 1:10.07 1:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:21.46   2:57.93   3:16.53 2:21.46 3:02.63 3:19.81 2:34.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 2:50.72   DNF   DNF 2:51.76 2:50.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 35.18   52.58   40.02 1:00.33 57.39 35.18 DNF
Combined First round 22 38.94   45.74   38.94 1:10.36 47.99 47.60 41.63
Megaminx Combined First round 12 3:22.00     3:38.31 3:22.00
Pyraminx First round 13 6.31   9.85   8.98 10.65 6.31 9.92 15.39
Skewb Final 2 6.34   8.63   6.34 10.33 8.41 7.15 11.26
Square-1 Combined Final 9 36.89   41.44   1:13.20 37.93 45.56 36.89 40.84
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/4 23:55     DNF 3/4 23:55
Leandro Fulukawa    Brazil
Leandro Fulukawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.28   24.89   19.28 27.54 38.47 22.86 24.28
First round 40 20.26   23.78   28.79 25.58 23.43 20.26 22.34
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.72   22.37   22.30 19.72 23.35 23.48 21.45
First round 39 20.24   23.62   24.72 31.91 23.65 20.24 22.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 32.89   50.18   45.74 DNF 32.89 53.43 51.36
Combined First round 23 32.49   46.29   52.67 32.49 44.79 54.16 41.41
Leonardo Güell Teixeira    Brazil
Leonardo Güell Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.44   10.72   3.44 8.42 12.31 14.04 11.42
Megaminx Combined First round 13 3:29.07     3:29.07 DNF
Lucas Gabriel Fillet    Brazil
Lucas Gabriel Fillet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.12   35.51   34.97 35.25 43.33 36.31 32.12
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.49   12.27   11.49 12.06 12.64 15.15 12.12
Second round 3 10.78   12.55   10.78 11.05 13.40 13.19 14.63
First round 6 10.60   12.89   17.34 12.79 13.28 12.61 10.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.51   6.00   6.69 5.86 4.51 DNF 5.45
First round 9 3.39   5.06   3.39 4.79 5.32 5.50 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.41   1:06.59   45.41 48.67 1:26.55 1:04.56 DNF
Combined First round 1 44.71   46.09   48.51 44.95 44.71 45.49 47.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:41.21   1:56.66   1:41.28 1:41.21 2:12.43 2:06.02 2:02.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.45   22.43   26.76 24.14 19.72 19.45 23.43
Second round 7 20.47   23.62   43.04 20.47 21.96 21.62 27.27
Combined First round 3 19.84   21.35   20.01 19.84 25.17 23.50 20.53
Megaminx Final 4 1:48.63   2:04.95   2:04.13 2:32.29 2:04.21 1:48.63 2:06.52
Combined First round 5 1:59.01   2:09.81   1:59.01 2:17.53 1:59.96 2:11.93 2:19.06
Pyraminx Final 6 5.51   8.28   7.33 5.51 6.65 10.85 12.59
First round 4 6.49   7.54   8.15 8.70 7.38 7.09 6.49
Skewb Final 8 6.28   10.20   13.01 11.63 10.28 6.28 8.69
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.04   34.07   35.70 34.72 32.04 34.30 33.18
Lucas Zambrotti Gusso    Brazil
Lucas Zambrotti Gusso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 16.03   18.30   19.11 19.26 16.77 19.03 16.03
First round 18 17.20   18.13   22.46 18.71 17.20 18.46 17.23
Lucca Murilo da Silva    Brazil
Lucca Murilo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:12.10   1:14.97   1:19.43 1:24.59 1:12.29 1:12.10 1:13.19
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos    Brazil
Luiz Gustavo Sateles Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 28.42   36.85   35.64 35.86 40.80 39.06 28.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 19.19   27.51   43.69 49.09 19.60 19.23 19.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 1:44.83     DNF 1:44.83
Pyraminx First round 30 24.51   43.43   DNF 30.48 46.48 53.32 24.51
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 23.92   28.98   37.32 27.62 23.92 32.09 27.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.08   9.19   9.82 9.13 8.78 5.08 9.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:02.61     2:02.61 2:11.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:46.31     3:46.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.25   52.69   1:01.02 50.59 51.49 55.99 39.25
Pyraminx First round 24 13.13   14.16   13.13 15.06 19.08 13.63 13.78
Square-1 Combined Final 16 54.52   1:16.82   54.52 1:16.22 1:27.59 1:19.28 1:14.97
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.00   30.65   21.00 31.94 37.42 43.37 22.59
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.32   16.60   17.30 13.32 19.85 18.10 14.41
First round 20 15.21   18.62   18.93 16.78 29.68 15.21 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.86   5.98   5.85 6.30 5.78 8.12 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:21.79   1:28.27   1:21.79 1:31.17 1:29.32 1:42.98 1:24.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 48.85   1:01.93   1:06.83 48.85 1:02.80 56.15 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 3:41.19     DNF 3:41.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.87   6.69   8.46 5.87 7.12 6.65 6.29
First round 1 5.57   7.07   5.57 8.48 7.78 7.60 5.82
Skewb Final 6 5.60   9.78   6.16 17.61 8.07 5.60 15.10
Square-1 Combined Final 11 39.12   50.81   1:14.17 39.12 45.06 49.90 57.48
Marcos Vitor Perez dos Santos    Brazil
Marcos Vitor Perez dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 47.22   54.89   54.62 47.22 54.73 1:11.43 55.33
Mário Bozolão Neto    Brazil
Mário Bozolão Neto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 39.06   40.68   42.06 1:00.05 40.06 39.06 39.92
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 27.20   30.77   30.35 30.64 31.31 35.41 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.01   11.25   11.19 11.27 11.01 13.26 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.84   53.84   44.84 54.30 55.72 52.57 54.64
3x3x3 With Feet Combined First round 7 4:13.17     4:13.17
Pyraminx First round 28 24.42   31.91   34.62 38.72 32.80 28.31 24.42
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo    Brazil
Mateus Garcia Rodolfo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.01   16.27   17.19 15.01 21.27 15.39 16.22
First round 16 14.25   17.20   14.25 17.35 17.41 16.84 18.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.70   6.18   5.85 5.70 6.71 5.97 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:10.48   1:23.49   1:30.39 1:12.49 1:10.48 1:46.83 1:27.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.55   2:03.81   2:07.34 2:01.16 2:06.21 2:04.06 1:53.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:14.83   5:18.38   4:14.83 4:58.20 6:42.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.98   49.19   50.83 57.12 37.98 1:10.14 39.63
Pyraminx First round 25 10.25   14.30   18.63 13.73 10.25 15.94 13.23
Skewb Final 16 16.91   21.11   27.10 23.85 16.95 22.52 16.91
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.88   39.18   39.74 40.07 49.70 29.88 37.73
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Mathias Kavai    Brazil
Mathias Kavai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.45   18.66   22.84 21.81 15.45 16.78 17.39
First round 26 16.15   20.28   19.32 21.76 19.75 16.15 22.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.70   6.38   7.27 4.70 6.14 DNF 5.72
First round 10 4.53   5.18   7.41 4.92 4.71 5.91 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:14.94   1:28.07   1:14.94 1:30.48 DNF 1:37.41 1:16.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:09.30   2:31.85   2:09.30 2:45.63 2:58.34 2:28.42 2:21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 34.56   39.30   39.07 35.12 1:04.23 34.56 43.71
Combined First round 17 38.09   41.19   43.11 41.65 38.81 38.09 45.28
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:34.74     2:34.74 2:43.63
Pyraminx Final 9 7.88   10.01   11.64 8.55 9.85 11.85 7.88
First round 11 8.43   9.67   11.66 9.48 8.43 8.51 11.02
Skewb Final 14 9.90   15.18   DNF 10.92 9.90 16.28 18.33
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.90   50.15   54.00 59.67 44.18 40.90 52.28
Nathália Tavares Martins    Brazil
Nathália Tavares Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.94   54.78   45.86 29.94 55.26 DNF 1:03.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pedro Danna    Brazil
Pedro Danna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.32   37.32   44.32 33.46 34.17 46.75 25.32
Pedro Luís Silva Angulo    Brazil
Pedro Luís Silva Angulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:53.60   2:00.24   1:55.48 1:53.60 1:58.62 2:06.61 2:16.68
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso    Brazil
Rafael Scalabrin Dosso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 41.09   48.70   42.62 41.09 52.50 DNF 50.97
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos    Brazil
Rodrigo Alves dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.50   35.77   34.79 31.50 32.68 39.84 42.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 9.05   10.88   10.11 11.22 36.01 9.05 11.31
Vander Santana de Oliveira    Brazil
Vander Santana de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.27   52.11   50.55 57.29 42.27 50.71 55.07
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.43   16.68   16.26 19.22 12.43 18.46 15.32
First round 12 11.62   16.47   11.62 16.33 18.41 17.05 16.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.37   5.28   4.86 6.02 3.37 6.70 4.96
First round 5 4.00   4.59   5.40 6.53 4.00 4.26 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.94   1:27.42   1:06.94 1:26.15 1:56.75 1:38.36 1:17.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:31.35     2:31.35 2:40.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 28.04   33.68   45.29 33.71 32.60 34.72 28.04
Combined First round 21 31.18   43.64   53.53 1:52.26 40.88 31.18 36.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:43.98   2:39.13   1:43.98 3:35.84 2:37.56
Combined First round 4 1:44.59   2:02.81   2:21.90 1:44.59 2:01.94
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:21.38   2:38.70   2:45.02 2:26.80 2:21.38 2:48.93 2:44.29
Pyraminx Final 11 5.45   10.32   14.85 5.45 11.03 11.94 8.00
First round 9 3.90   8.45   10.35 9.98 3.90 6.30 9.08
Skewb Final 3 5.40   9.36   5.40 11.18 11.61 7.78 9.13
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.16   21.59   30.11 17.80 28.08 13.16 18.89
Vinicius Henrique Soares    Brazil
Vinicius Henrique Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.61   19.57   23.82 20.36 20.85 16.61 17.49
First round 21 14.33   18.75   14.33 17.42 24.99 22.78 16.05
Vinícius Rafael Granado    Brazil
Vinícius Rafael Granado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.81   45.15   46.72 41.16 55.29 47.56 31.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.74   15.77   15.94 14.67 10.74 31.81 16.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 DNF     DNF DNF
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.80   19.03   17.80 18.61 19.65 19.01 19.46
First round 19 16.28   18.32   21.93 17.49 17.64 19.83 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.80   7.84   2.80 7.56 7.93 8.02 10.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:51.38     1:51.38 1:56.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:39.52     3:51.03 3:39.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.76   49.52   52.69 49.83 1:11.05 36.76 46.05
Megaminx Combined First round 14 3:31.94     3:31.94 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 8.38   11.68   10.10 12.46 8.38 13.95 12.49
Skewb Final 12 7.98   13.87   7.98 16.87 18.71 15.72 9.01
Vitor Cairolli    Brazil
Vitor Cairolli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.92   36.87   30.52 50.62 26.92 41.04 39.06
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva    Brazil
Vitor Rodrigo da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 27.04   31.23   37.03 30.47 27.04 30.69 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.49   14.19   18.93 20.66 15.12 8.49 8.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 1:22.19     1:22.45 1:22.19
Wadson Keys    Brazil
Wadson Keys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.58   1:13.21   1:31.10 36.58 48.37 DNF 1:20.17
Wellington Ângelo Galvão    Brazil
Wellington Ângelo Galvão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.84   46.95   40.84 48.81 44.09 47.96 52.08
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.18   15.17   16.56 20.21 12.18 15.55 13.40
Second round 9 14.59   14.80   14.80 14.91 17.35 14.59 14.69
First round 11 15.06   16.41   16.45 17.46 15.06 16.73 16.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:00.29   1:14.55   1:30.36 1:09.27 1:00.29 1:16.79 1:17.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.08   22.44   15.08 31.65 23.27 20.53 23.52
Second round 6 18.42   22.20   27.25 18.42 21.24 21.06 24.30
Combined First round 4 17.95   21.37   DNF 21.01 21.63 17.95 21.48
Wictor Luiz Barbian da Silva    Brazil
Wictor Luiz Barbian da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 44.41   51.28   50.27 50.93 52.64 54.41 44.41
Wilson Campiteli Filho    Brazil
Wilson Campiteli Filho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:16.49   1:33.04   1:19.23 1:49.67 1:16.49 2:14.27 1:30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 20.41   35.55   49.03 27.38 30.25 20.41 56.50
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge    Brazil
Yan Espindola da Costa Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 35.04   41.66   35.04 43.34 39.02 42.62 46.77