Oficina Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-16~17  Brazil, Campinas, São Paulo Oficina Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 12.68  Henry Hideki Goya 13.06  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 13.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 3.09  Henry Hideki Goya 3.65  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 3.69
 4x4x4 Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 37.27  Fabio Nakamura 53.98  Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 55.22
 5x5x5 Cube  Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:37.51  Fabio Nakamura 1:49.16  Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:50.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Leonardo Tambellini 1:30.35  Allyson Dias de Lima 2:19.10  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 3:07.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Allyson Dias de Lima 21.14  Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 21.81  Henry Hideki Goya 24.10
 3x3x3 With Feet  Gabriel Pereira Campanha 30.69  Rafael Werneck Cinoto 41.60  Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:08.97
 Megaminx  Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:15.33  Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:26.03  Fabio Nakamura 2:07.03
 Pyraminx  João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.49  Tiago Oliveira Vidal 5.62  Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.85
 Skewb  Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 9.46  Allyson Dias de Lima 11.07  Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 11.40
 Square-1  Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 31.57  Rafael Werneck Cinoto 41.90  Joao Pedro Orlando 44.73
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Leonardo Tambellini 9/9 51:50  Allyson Dias de Lima 3/6 52:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 11.33   12.55    Brazil 13.24 11.88 13.67 12.52 11.33
2 Fabio Nakamura 10.55   12.66    Brazil 12.98 10.55 12.44 12.57 13.63
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.67   14.00    Brazil 13.71 13.15 15.26 15.14 11.67
4 Henry Hideki Goya 11.54   14.70    Brazil 16.57 11.54 14.24 15.71 14.15
5 Gilson Sousa da Silva 12.78   14.91    Brazil 14.88 12.78 14.72 17.53 15.12
6 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.27   15.01    Brazil 15.00 15.43 15.15 13.27 14.88
7 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 11.65   15.11    Brazil 16.47 15.17 17.21 13.70 11.65
8 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 10.71   15.63    Brazil 10.71 14.03 16.62 18.76 16.24
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 12.35   15.86    Brazil 17.94 15.38 18.04 12.35 14.26
10 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.15   16.01    Brazil 14.83 14.15 19.61 16.71 16.49
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.91   16.37    Brazil 23.34 14.91 15.09 17.66 16.36
12 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 15.00   16.53    Brazil 15.00 15.63 15.83 18.12 18.24
13 Allyson Dias de Lima 15.18   17.07    Brazil 20.12 19.88 15.98 15.18 15.35
14 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.87   17.07    Colombia 16.83 17.42 16.95 18.67 15.87
15 Leonardo Tambellini 13.60   17.45    Brazil 16.31 13.60 18.46 19.37 17.59
16 Lucas Henrique Meng 12.87   17.64    Brazil 20.65 12.87 20.40 15.38 17.15
17 Rafael Carreiro Campos 15.99   17.71    Brazil 18.74 15.99 17.52 16.86 20.17
18 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 15.88   17.96    Brazil 18.58 18.86 15.88 23.09 16.44
19 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 15.51   17.98    Brazil 18.14 15.51 16.66 19.14 46.27
20 Ronan Felipe Jorge 16.38   18.01    Brazil 21.20 18.41 17.70 17.93 16.38
21 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 14.09   18.63    Brazil 18.11 18.35 19.42 22.75 14.09
22 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 15.37   18.65    Brazil 18.28 15.37 21.35 17.24 20.43
23 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.62   18.76    Brazil 19.91 21.25 17.62 18.13 18.23
24 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 13.71   19.02    Brazil 17.36 21.54 18.16 23.62 13.71
25 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 16.45   19.19    Brazil 24.50 20.60 17.78 19.19 16.45
26 Daniel Maggioni Meng 17.86   19.34    Brazil 18.88 21.08 18.07 17.86 31.88
27 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 16.54   19.51    Brazil 18.56 24.60 20.67 16.54 19.29
28 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 17.03   19.64    Brazil 21.68 17.03 18.55 21.60 18.76
29 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 15.92   19.71    Brazil 17.68 17.05 25.04 24.39 15.92
30 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 15.95   21.08    Brazil 19.99 15.95 24.67 24.65 18.60
31 Daniel Buck Silva 18.31   21.24    Brazil 22.91 19.24 24.23 18.31 21.57
32 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 17.64   22.19    Brazil 23.89 23.87 18.82 17.64 25.11
33 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 19.75   22.19    Brazil 22.28 34.74 20.81 23.49 19.75
34 Felipe Baldívio Freires 22.76   22.94    Brazil 27.33 22.76 23.14 22.80 22.88
35 Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos 22.19   24.28    Brazil 26.21 22.66 24.01 22.19 26.18
36 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 20.90   25.13    Brazil 25.26 22.91 20.90 28.74 27.23
37 Fabio Bini Graciose 22.66   25.95    Brazil 34.20 24.10 29.22 22.66 24.54
38 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 24.28   26.21    Brazil 24.28 25.19 27.12 26.32 38.47
39 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 27.03   28.49    Brazil 31.65 27.03 27.12 27.70 30.65
40 Gabriel Spergue de Oliveira 26.88   29.29    Brazil 28.67 27.74 31.45 33.59 26.88
41 Brenno Paiva Calzada 23.10   32.98    Brazil 36.18 23.10 32.71 34.81 31.41
42 Daniel Lehwing 28.61   34.08    Brazil 38.99 34.72 28.61 34.48 33.03
43 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 34.41   36.02    Brazil 34.41 34.73 36.38 54.56 36.96
44 Joao Pedro Orlando 33.40   36.08    Brazil 37.45 39.62 35.29 35.49 33.40
45 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 33.25   37.33    Brazil 36.23 44.30 35.07 40.69 33.25
46 Isabela Tamaru Nakamura 34.94   44.19    Brazil 34.94 44.36 44.17 54.20 44.04
47 Luiz Eduardo Marocco 33.34   44.60    Brazil 45.10 52.22 33.34 36.47 59.97
48 João Pedro Fernandes Bosco 39.10   45.87    Brazil 46.74 43.09 48.09 47.77 39.10
49 Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino 40.28   49.34    Brazil 57.34 50.60 51.03 40.28 46.40
50 Jhonata Mendes Garcia Banhos 48.27   52.75    Brazil 57.84 57.47 51.29 48.27 49.50
51 Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato 43.05   53.26    Brazil 1:07.68 43.42 1:00.96 55.39 43.05
52 Giana Guelfi 51.07   56.41    Brazil 51.07 1:04.65 56.20 55.37 57.65
53 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 54.69   59.80    Brazil 1:00.53 59.46 54.69 1:10.88 59.41
54 Thomás Miwa 50.33   1:06.22    Brazil 50.33 1:23.58 1:08.47 1:01.51 1:08.67
55 Tiago João de Souza 48.30   1:06.72    Brazil 1:06.85 57.81 1:17.29 1:15.49 48.30
56 Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza 1:12.83   1:29.12    Brazil 1:12.83 1:23.97 1:19.27 1:44.13 1:44.22
57 Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi 1:16.26   1:33.62    Brazil 1:54.59 1:21.00 1:25.26 2:31.31 1:16.26
58 Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo 1:33.62   1:55.19    Brazil 3:47.54 1:35.95 1:33.62 1:50.58 2:19.04
59 Rute Dias de Lima 1:51.38   2:02.89    Brazil 1:58.97 2:06.80 1:51.38 DNF 2:02.90
60 Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes 1:51.98   2:37.85    Brazil DNF 2:13.45 1:51.98 2:14.03 3:26.08
61 André Luiz de Araujo 2:16.55   3:00.02    Brazil 3:40.40 2:44.07 4:44.92 2:16.55 2:35.60
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 9.73   11.81    Brazil 11.25 13.05 9.73 11.12 16.30
2 Fabio Nakamura 11.90   13.02    Brazil 16.11 13.27 12.02 11.90 13.78
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.29   13.78    Brazil 11.29 13.88 17.34 13.50 13.96
4 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 12.58   14.04    Brazil 16.76 15.47 13.60 12.58 13.05
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 12.58   14.20    Brazil 13.24 16.00 12.58 14.82 14.55
6 Henry Hideki Goya 10.13   15.10    Brazil 10.13 17.92 12.68 16.88 15.74
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 13.88   15.24    Brazil 13.88 15.90 13.99 26.55 15.84
8 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 14.52   15.29    Brazil 16.11 14.52 14.83 18.30 14.92
9 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.81   15.75    Brazil 18.94 17.31 14.24 13.81 15.71
10 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 13.58   15.82    Brazil 13.98 15.40 48.93 18.07 13.58
11 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.68   16.38    Brazil 17.38 16.08 15.69 18.42 13.68
12 Leonardo Tambellini 14.32   16.51    Brazil 14.32 17.32 19.08 16.21 15.99
13 Ronan Felipe Jorge 15.33   16.79    Brazil 18.68 16.29 16.83 17.25 15.33
14 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 15.04   16.82    Brazil 19.63 15.04 16.36 17.41 16.69
15 Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa 15.26   16.87    Colombia 17.77 16.12 20.24 16.73 15.26
16 Lucas Henrique Meng 15.78   17.59    Brazil 17.02 15.78 22.11 19.37 16.38
17 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 17.09   17.76    Brazil 17.12 18.34 17.81 17.09 18.78
18 Rafael Carreiro Campos 15.05   17.82    Brazil 19.27 16.57 15.05 17.61 19.39
19 Augusto Rosa Esteves 14.13   18.01    Brazil 18.16 16.43 14.13 20.52 19.43
20 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 15.17   18.53    Brazil 16.84 20.93 17.83 DNF 15.17
21 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.88   18.61    Brazil 17.38 21.07 15.88 25.26 17.37
22 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 17.30   19.08    Brazil 18.70 25.48 18.76 17.30 19.77
23 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 15.97   19.10    Brazil 15.97 18.31 20.82 22.59 18.16
24 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 14.64   19.37    Brazil 14.64 16.58 22.14 19.40 22.47
25 Daniel Maggioni Meng 15.96   19.76    Brazil 15.96 17.50 19.43 22.99 22.34
26 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 17.73   19.92    Brazil 19.91 19.68 20.75 17.73 20.17
27 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 14.19   20.37    Brazil 18.73 23.38 25.10 18.99 14.19
28 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 18.14   20.48    Brazil 18.14 21.08 18.79 21.57 23.02
29 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 12.34   20.93    Brazil DNF 13.03 20.55 29.22 12.34
30 Daniel Buck Silva 19.02   23.06    Brazil 24.50 21.13 DNF 19.02 23.55
31 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 17.83   24.47    Brazil DNF 18.30 32.75 22.35 17.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 11.90   12.68    Brazil 13.18 12.43 12.42 11.90 15.20
2 Henry Hideki Goya 11.69   13.06    Brazil 14.86 12.83 13.85 11.69 12.50
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.25   13.51    Brazil 14.87 13.39 12.27 16.11 12.25
4 Fabio Nakamura 10.11   13.56    Brazil 12.64 13.61 15.12 10.11 14.43
5 Gilson Sousa da Silva 12.48   14.03    Brazil 12.48 14.37 23.27 14.63 13.09
6 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.56   14.95    Brazil 15.60 15.56 16.16 11.56 13.69
7 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 13.70   15.37    Brazil 16.69 13.70 14.89 29.86 14.52
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 13.47   15.43    Brazil 14.40 14.09 17.80 13.47 24.42
9 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 13.37   15.54    Brazil 32.03 17.33 15.09 14.20 13.37
10 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.34   15.60    Brazil 16.73 14.34 15.89 16.14 14.77
11 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 13.58   16.37    Brazil 16.42 15.40 17.29 13.58 17.89
12 Leonardo Tambellini 14.42   17.26    Brazil 19.35 14.42 17.42 16.64 17.72
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.56   3.75    Brazil 3.68 4.39 3.17 2.56 5.98
2 Christian de Sena Fortunato 3.38   4.05    Brazil 4.43 3.84 4.57 3.38 3.87
3 Henry Hideki Goya 3.75   4.62    Brazil 5.06 3.97 4.82 3.75 5.28
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.90   4.69    Brazil 4.24 4.77 5.05 3.90 5.65
5 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 2.85   5.08    Brazil 8.29 6.26 2.85 3.68 5.31
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3.10   5.14    Brazil 5.02 6.63 4.54 3.10 5.87
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.61   5.33    Brazil 5.46 4.94 6.10 3.61 5.58
8 Fabio Nakamura 4.25   5.40    Brazil 4.93 6.36 8.53 4.91 4.25
9 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3.99   5.68    Brazil 6.84 3.99 6.53 5.30 5.21
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2.12   5.75    Brazil 5.46 8.45 2.12 5.14 6.65
11 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.28   6.21    Brazil 5.12 6.92 7.40 3.28 6.60
12 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 5.26   6.23    Brazil 5.26 6.60 6.66 5.43 12.62
13 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 4.63   6.26    Brazil 5.99 6.89 6.64 4.63 6.15
14 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.63   6.48    Brazil 6.27 5.63 7.96 6.88 6.29
15 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 5.99   6.57    Brazil 6.54 5.99 7.97 7.05 6.11
16 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.11   6.88    Brazil 8.47 7.21 6.62 6.11 6.82
17 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 5.06   7.05    Brazil 8.05 6.47 7.35 5.06 7.33
18 Lucas Henrique Meng 6.55   7.14    Brazil 7.33 9.31 7.25 6.55 6.83
19 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.48   7.15    Brazil 7.70 7.23 7.07 6.48 7.14
20 Gilson Sousa da Silva 5.56   7.51    Brazil 5.56 7.17 6.87 11.06 8.48
21 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4.65   7.61    Brazil 4.65 6.86 11.17 7.48 8.49
22 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 5.80   7.62    Brazil 9.38 8.62 5.80 6.62 7.62
23 Augusto Rosa Esteves 5.28   8.60    Brazil 9.13 10.93 5.28 5.75 17.00
24 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.57   9.17    Brazil 9.35 12.43 9.76 7.57 8.40
25 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 7.40   9.43    Brazil 8.39 7.40 12.40 10.53 9.36
26 Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos 7.58   9.69    Brazil 7.58 8.63 8.62 DNF 11.82
27 Guilherme Ferreira 6.30   9.92    Brazil 9.68 11.53 6.30 DNF 8.55
28 Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini 8.01   10.91    Brazil 9.41 19.25 8.01 13.56 9.76
29 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 7.63   11.20    Brazil 7.63 12.60 11.05 10.12 12.44
30 Brenno Paiva Calzada 9.82   12.45    Brazil 15.35 13.22 10.70 9.82 13.44
31 Isabela Tamaru Nakamura 5.92   15.26    Brazil 13.68 14.16 25.35 5.92 17.93
32 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 11.97   15.97    Brazil 15.18 20.66 11.97 20.54 12.19
33 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 11.85   19.16    Brazil 12.92 23.62 22.39 22.18 11.85
34 Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza 13.13   22.68    Brazil 36.67 27.88 22.65 13.13 17.52
35 Eduardo Picchi Palma 20.47   25.66    Brazil 26.74 20.47 22.93 27.32 36.91
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 2.49   3.09    Brazil 3.32 3.45 2.96 2.49 2.99
2 Henry Hideki Goya 2.60   3.65    Brazil 2.60 17.63 4.01 3.10 3.83
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 2.39   3.69    Brazil 2.39 4.98 3.31 3.72 4.04
4 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.82   4.30    Brazil 3.82 5.09 3.88 3.94 7.39
5 Fabio Nakamura 4.05   4.32    Brazil 4.30 4.05 5.16 4.10 4.56
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.32   5.39    Brazil 4.32 6.04 5.60 4.53 8.63
7 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 4.04   5.81    Brazil 4.34 5.23 7.86 4.04 1:11.21
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 4.12   5.82    Brazil 8.81 4.12 6.54 4.64 6.28
9 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 4.89   6.10    Brazil 4.89 11.93 6.91 6.02 5.37
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 5.24   7.39    Brazil 5.24 8.09 7.45 6.64 9.13
11 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.11   7.58    Brazil 7.72 5.11 9.17 5.84 14.48
12 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 3.53   7.67    Brazil 5.20 17.00 5.95 3.53 11.87
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 33.53   36.96    Brazil 35.17 39.74 37.71 33.53 38.00
2 Fabio Nakamura 39.49   48.19    Brazil 54.69 47.07 46.34 51.15 39.49
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 42.48   53.38    Brazil 1:02.31 52.68 42.48 51.09 56.36
4 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 52.10   55.61    Brazil 52.10 59.13 58.37 54.52 53.94
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 52.64   57.98    Brazil 1:00.09 52.64 57.06 1:00.08 56.81
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 52.14   1:01.72    Brazil 1:09.68 1:09.54 52.14 1:01.08 54.54
7 Lucas Henrique Meng 1:01.17   1:04.86    Brazil 1:38.54 1:01.17 1:07.90 1:03.95 1:02.73
8 Daniel Maggioni Meng 54.97   1:05.31    Brazil 1:12.42 54.97 1:12.54 1:05.55 57.96
9 Guilherme Ferreira 56.85   1:09.34    Brazil 1:07.27 56.85 1:11.64 1:10.22 1:10.52
10 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 1:08.51   1:10.31    Brazil 1:12.67 1:18.39 1:08.78 1:09.49 1:08.51
11 Rafael Carreiro Campos 1:04.44   1:14.77    Brazil 1:04.44 1:16.08 1:31.99 1:14.38 1:13.84
12 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:14.25   1:16.58    Brazil 1:36.19 1:20.42 1:14.99 1:14.34 1:14.25
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 1:08.66   1:17.20    Brazil 1:16.80 1:25.14 1:08.66 1:37.57 1:09.67
14 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 1:10.67   1:17.36    Brazil 1:14.18 1:18.12 1:19.77 1:36.48 1:10.67
15 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 1:13.65   1:18.66    Brazil 1:15.35 1:13.65 1:31.69 1:15.59 1:25.05
16 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:15.32   1:18.86    Brazil 1:16.40 1:15.32 1:21.69 2:36.75 1:18.50
17 Henry Hideki Goya 1:02.67   1:19.74    Brazil 1:18.23 1:27.24 1:02.67 1:13.76 1:37.40
18 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 1:08.63   1:25.51    Brazil 1:18.75 1:29.95 1:32.18 1:27.82 1:08.63
19 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 1:10.34   1:27.74    Brazil 1:37.53 1:28.62 1:10.34 1:25.78 1:28.81
20 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 58.09   1:27.95    Brazil 1:37.52 1:21.77 58.09 1:24.55 1:45.88
21 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 1:15.44   1:28.40    Brazil 1:31.55 1:15.44 1:23.28 1:30.37 DNF
22 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 1:24.52   1:29.06    Brazil 1:25.70 1:34.86 1:36.62 1:26.61 1:24.52
23 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:23.49   1:32.44    Brazil 1:45.02 1:23.49 1:26.81 1:37.71 1:32.80
24 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1:29.40   1:38.22    Brazil 1:36.29 1:47.69 1:29.40 2:00.64 1:30.69
25 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:27.11   1:42.59    Brazil 1:44.39 1:46.84 1:27.11 1:36.55 1:47.94
26 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 1:33.04   1:42.86    Brazil 1:48.89 1:33.04 1:38.82 1:46.86 1:42.89
27 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 2:04.63      Brazil 2:20.54 2:04.63
28 Gilson Sousa da Silva 2:05.39      Brazil 2:05.39 2:12.97
29 Felipe Baldívio Freires 2:06.37      Brazil 2:06.37 2:10.33
30 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 2:21.88      Brazil 2:33.24 2:21.88
31 Daniel Lehwing 3:05.61      Brazil 3:05.61 5:01.38
32 Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos 3:06.95      Brazil DNF 3:06.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 35.22   37.27    Brazil 37.78 42.47 35.22 37.81 36.22
2 Fabio Nakamura 39.36   53.98    Brazil 58.42 57.24 54.75 39.36 49.95
3 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 47.29   55.22    Brazil 54.22 52.62 59.32 47.29 58.81
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 49.50   55.78    Brazil 58.88 54.88 1:02.33 49.50 53.57
5 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 52.51   1:01.33    Brazil 56.17 52.51 1:07.14 1:00.68 1:13.37
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 55.68   1:03.83    Brazil 55.68 1:59.96 1:00.62 59.85 1:11.03
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian de Sena Fortunato 1:24.19   1:37.51    Brazil 2:29.83 1:46.91 1:30.87 1:24.19 1:34.74
2 Fabio Nakamura 1:42.16   1:49.16    Brazil 1:49.51 1:46.22 1:51.75 2:06.23 1:42.16
3 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:43.91   1:50.92    Brazil 1:53.62 1:43.91 2:02.11 1:47.03 1:52.12
4 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 1:43.60   1:55.25    Brazil 1:58.15 1:50.82 2:01.73 1:56.78 1:43.60
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:08.86   2:15.12    Brazil 2:55.50 2:20.28 2:10.01 2:08.86 2:15.08
6 Daniel Maggioni Meng 2:03.30   2:16.45    Brazil 2:17.19 2:24.92 2:07.23 3:05.65 2:03.30
7 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 2:11.28   2:28.55    Brazil 2:11.28 2:36.31 2:45.02 2:16.35 2:32.98
8 Victor Hugo Brino Martins 2:27.71   2:43.35    Brazil 2:46.19 3:01.49 2:27.71 2:32.69 2:51.18
9 Guilherme Ferreira 2:16.71   2:44.46    Brazil 2:39.18 2:45.59 2:55.28 2:48.60 2:16.71
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 2:35.30   2:46.94    Brazil 2:48.02 2:45.76 2:58.57 2:47.04 2:35.30
11 Augusto Rosa Esteves 2:39.09   2:48.44    Brazil 4:07.16 2:40.00 3:02.20 2:39.09 2:43.12
12 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 2:46.03   2:48.81    Brazil DNF 2:50.44 2:49.55 2:46.45 2:46.03
13 Rafael Carreiro Campos 2:22.90   3:02.05    Brazil 2:34.11 2:22.90 3:51.68 3:25.85 3:06.19
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:38.58   3:05.22    Brazil 2:59.31 2:53.58 2:38.58 3:22.77 DNF
15 Gilson Sousa da Silva 3:09.71      Brazil 3:43.70 3:09.71
16 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 3:12.70      Brazil 3:31.83 3:12.70
17 Ronan Felipe Jorge 3:13.78      Brazil 3:14.26 3:13.78
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 3:23.09      Brazil 3:23.09 3:35.51
19 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3:50.81      Brazil 3:50.81 4:32.80
20 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 4:00.83      Brazil 4:12.08 4:00.83
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Tambellini 1:49.39   2:14.82    Brazil 2:01.76 2:53.30 1:49.39
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:41.28   DNF    Brazil DNF 3:08.41 2:41.28
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:16.58   DNF    Brazil 3:16.58 4:19.80 DNF
4 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 4:19.64   DNF    Brazil DNF 4:33.40 4:19.64
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 5:03.84   DNF    Brazil 5:03.84 DNF DNF
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 5:04.55   5:38.05    Brazil 5:04.55 6:07.23 5:42.37
7 Gilson Sousa da Silva 5:21.29   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 5:21.29
8 Henrique Yudi Kitamura DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Henry Hideki Goya DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Fabio Nakamura DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
8 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Tambellini 1:30.35   1:45.83    Brazil 2:05.44 1:41.69 1:30.35
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 2:19.10   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:19.10 DNF
3 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 3:07.71   DNF    Brazil 4:06.42 DNF 3:07.71
4 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 3:38.33   DNF    Brazil 3:38.33 DNF DNF
5 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 3:53.89   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 3:53.89
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 4:08.81   DNF    Brazil 4:13.00 DNF 4:08.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 19.29   22.26    Brazil 24.60 22.95 20.46 19.29 23.38
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 19.23   23.08    Brazil 26.97 19.23 21.55 20.73 44.53
3 Rafael Carreiro Campos 18.48   27.81    Brazil 18.48 27.41 29.31 33.94 26.72
4 Henry Hideki Goya 26.19   28.08    Brazil 41.12 31.00 26.70 26.53 26.19
5 Fabio Nakamura 25.35   28.41    Brazil 25.35 26.44 31.10 28.63 30.17
6 Gilson Sousa da Silva 26.27   29.61    Brazil DNF 26.27 29.48 32.57 26.78
7 Lucas Henrique Meng 25.00   31.08    Brazil 25.00 37.54 30.23 32.64 30.38
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 29.58   32.22    Brazil 29.58 33.10 34.73 30.92 32.63
9 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 32.34   34.08    Brazil 32.68 41.31 32.34 34.46 35.09
10 Augusto Rosa Esteves 29.30   36.39    Brazil 31.35 29.30 38.12 39.70 44.31
11 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 29.07   36.77    Brazil 29.07 30.63 36.54 43.13 50.30
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 31.35   38.57    Brazil 31.35 39.69 42.83 36.50 39.52
13 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 31.45   39.53    Brazil 49.56 38.02 48.82 31.74 31.45
14 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 34.52   44.46    Brazil 52.61 45.17 51.22 34.52 36.98
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 40.35   45.12    Brazil 48.42 43.57 43.57 48.23 40.35
16 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 36.99   45.40    Brazil 47.53 36.99 47.72 42.42 46.24
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 36.66   47.01    Brazil 42.12 49.36 49.54 54.27 36.66
18 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 39.52   48.33    Brazil 41.37 48.38 55.23 55.89 39.52
19 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 44.89   49.56    Brazil 44.89 53.17 56.24 48.25 47.26
20 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 42.04   49.90    Brazil 1:01.05 47.64 51.63 50.44 42.04
21 Daniel Maggioni Meng 35.94   50.74    Brazil 39.04 1:07.73 45.45 35.94 DNF
22 Fabio Bini Graciose 50.85   55.14    Brazil 1:01.88 59.52 54.71 51.18 50.85
23 Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos 42.06   57.17    Brazil 1:11.69 52.23 1:49.32 47.59 42.06
24 Jonatas da Silva Araujo 1:05.85   1:14.23    Brazil 1:21.61 1:13.85 1:05.85 1:07.42 1:21.42
25 Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira 29.31   DNF    Brazil 32.26 29.31 34.81 DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 18.93   23.05    Brazil 25.25 25.95 21.08 18.93 22.82
2 Gilson Sousa da Silva 21.14   24.03    Brazil 21.83 21.14 24.79 27.07 25.46
3 Allyson Dias de Lima 23.15   24.70    Brazil 32.88 23.15 23.30 25.84 24.97
4 Fabio Nakamura 23.18   25.30    Brazil 23.18 27.54 24.30 29.28 24.05
5 Henry Hideki Goya 24.45   26.43    Brazil 25.74 28.61 24.93 30.60 24.45
6 Rafael Carreiro Campos 21.62   26.44    Brazil 25.55 29.29 21.62 27.14 26.62
7 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 32.03   33.34    Brazil 32.10 32.63 35.29 36.92 32.03
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 29.03   33.80    Brazil 29.03 38.94 29.96 42.47 32.51
9 Lucas Henrique Meng 32.21   35.45    Brazil 35.03 32.21 33.51 38.27 37.81
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 33.29   35.70    Brazil 33.29 33.44 39.43 34.24 46.65
11 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 29.01   37.42    Brazil 37.15 37.15 41.74 37.96 29.01
12 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 33.31   37.88    Brazil 43.76 40.82 33.31 38.44 34.39
13 Augusto Rosa Esteves 27.34   38.19    Brazil 40.14 27.34 31.37 DNF 43.05
14 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 34.09   44.23    Brazil 58.42 44.35 34.09 46.98 41.35
15 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 38.81   44.45    Brazil 50.16 46.57 43.37 43.42 38.81
16 Henrique Yudi Kitamura 37.79   45.21    Brazil 37.79 38.94 44.15 52.54 55.13
17 Felipe Baldívio Freires 35.22   46.27    Brazil 35.22 49.27 50.25 39.30 52.44
18 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 40.30   48.16    Brazil 1:20.87 47.90 40.30 43.29 53.30
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 19.15   21.14    Brazil 21.73 19.15 25.55 20.84 20.85
2 Wendel Rocha de Oliveira 19.88   21.81    Brazil 24.33 23.04 19.88 20.53 21.86
3 Henry Hideki Goya 21.27   24.10    Brazil 21.27 24.96 25.50 23.56 23.78
4 Fabio Nakamura 21.55   24.26    Brazil 23.25 25.51 24.02 21.55 32.04
5 Gilson Sousa da Silva 24.68   25.90    Brazil 26.93 26.01 24.77 30.75 24.68
6 Rafael Carreiro Campos 25.33   27.91    Brazil DNF 27.26 27.63 25.33 28.84
7 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 27.70   31.90    Brazil 36.28 28.83 27.70 30.58 52.29
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 26.37   33.79    Brazil 37.24 26.37 34.33 29.81 37.71
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 31.15   34.73    Brazil 32.79 DNF 31.16 40.23 31.15
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 34.33   41.44    Brazil 38.23 34.33 40.19 45.89 50.38
11 Kauan Nogueira Guedes 32.27   43.85    Brazil 38.53 42.55 32.27 50.48 DNF
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 40.16   48.26    Brazil 1:10.10 47.36 47.68 40.16 49.75
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 35.98   37.38    Brazil 39.22 35.98 36.93
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.79   38.55    Brazil 39.30 33.79 42.57
3 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:10.27   1:20.46    Brazil 1:10.27 1:35.38 1:15.72
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:15.20   1:32.29    Brazil 1:29.59 1:52.08 1:15.20
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:26.82   1:40.25    Brazil 1:47.25 1:26.82 1:46.68
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2:16.08   2:21.50    Brazil 2:21.99 2:26.44 2:16.08
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:55.74   3:00.09    Brazil 3:32.31 1:55.74 3:32.22
8 Lucas Henrique Meng 2:04.90   3:07.58    Brazil 3:26.80 2:04.90 3:51.04
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:58.33   3:20.80    Brazil 3:52.43 2:58.33 3:11.63
10 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:07.31   DNF    Brazil 3:37.64 DNF 2:07.31
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 29.48   30.69    Brazil 31.03 31.55 29.48
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.76   41.60    Brazil 46.40 33.76 44.64
3 Gilson Sousa da Silva 51.49   1:08.97    Brazil 1:24.77 51.49 1:10.64
4 Felipe Baldívio Freires 1:20.00   1:36.58    Brazil 2:08.80 1:20.95 1:20.00
5 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1:33.86   1:45.14    Brazil 1:33.86 1:54.01 1:47.54
6 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2:24.53   DNF    Brazil DNF 2:24.53 3:13.75
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.42   1:13.15    Brazil 1:12.74 1:09.42 1:12.32 1:19.97 1:14.38
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:13.87   1:23.42    Brazil 1:25.90 1:23.30 1:13.87 1:21.05 1:27.14
3 Fabio Nakamura 1:42.33   1:56.07    Brazil 1:59.48 1:42.33 1:57.38 1:51.34 2:16.75
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 2:14.31   2:43.92    Brazil 3:08.30 2:33.38 2:35.24 2:14.31 3:03.14
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:45.01   2:58.10    Brazil 3:35.34 2:45.01 2:53.72 3:04.21 2:56.36
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:07.38   3:18.65    Brazil 3:25.58 3:20.50 3:41.10 3:07.38 3:09.88
7 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 2:54.68   3:22.14    Brazil 3:24.55 3:37.00 3:04.88 2:54.68 3:46.56
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 4:36.96      Brazil 5:27.72 4:36.96
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ronan Felipe Jorge 1:09.59   1:15.33    Brazil 1:26.67 1:16.88 1:09.59 1:15.25 1:13.85
2 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:16.21   1:26.03    Brazil 1:22.84 1:33.32 1:21.92 1:16.21 1:37.08
3 Fabio Nakamura 1:38.34   2:07.03    Brazil 2:20.03 1:38.34 1:43.36 2:17.70 2:37.10
4 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 2:45.90   2:52.78    Brazil 2:55.23 3:43.07 2:54.11 2:49.01 2:45.90
5 Fabio Bini Graciose 2:50.27   3:06.04    Brazil 3:07.42 3:04.39 3:14.19 3:06.30 2:50.27
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 3:03.12   3:18.55    Brazil 3:24.62 3:26.52 3:28.18 3:04.50 3:03.12
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.59   6.26    Brazil 6.69 4.59 4.94 7.31 7.15
2 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.35   6.55    Brazil 6.25 5.35 7.53 5.88 8.13
3 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 5.58   6.87    Brazil 8.34 22.57 5.58 6.26 6.02
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.19   6.98    Brazil 7.88 5.19 DNF 6.89 6.17
5 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 6.69   7.45    Brazil 6.69 8.06 6.82 7.46 9.86
6 Fabio Nakamura 6.49   7.52    Brazil 8.09 7.09 6.49 10.11 7.37
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.79   8.17    Brazil 11.98 6.79 8.72 7.27 8.53
8 Henry Hideki Goya 6.12   8.50    Brazil 9.94 7.08 6.12 9.82 8.60
9 Allyson Dias de Lima 5.62   9.70    Brazil 8.29 5.62 10.00 DNF 10.80
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.76   10.55    Brazil 9.72 7.76 10.42 11.51 17.62
11 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.27   12.28    Brazil 13.39 10.58 8.27 13.70 12.87
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.51   12.36    Brazil 13.31 6.51 13.72 11.09 12.69
13 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 9.02   12.78    Brazil 17.69 10.80 9.02 15.35 12.18
14 Augusto Rosa Esteves 7.94   13.00    Brazil 15.82 8.33 7.94 20.52 14.86
15 Christian de Sena Fortunato 6.73   13.04    Brazil 13.14 6.73 16.44 15.34 10.63
16 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 11.15   13.76    Brazil 11.15 13.27 13.97 14.05 16.78
17 Gilson Sousa da Silva 13.64   13.98    Brazil 14.07 17.74 13.91 13.64 13.95
18 Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos 12.03   16.12    Brazil 16.17 12.03 DNF 15.73 16.46
19 Gustavo Gonçalves Pires 14.70   18.19    Brazil 19.25 14.70 37.00 19.92 15.41
20 Isabela Tamaru Nakamura 10.27   20.75    Brazil 20.78 23.84 10.27 24.15 17.62
21 Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 13.08   23.30    Brazil 34.27 DNF 18.30 13.08 17.32
22 Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli 27.69   37.51    Brazil 40.67 1:03.10 28.34 43.51 27.69
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 4.63   5.49    Brazil 5.21 4.63 5.21 6.05 6.05
2 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 5.30   5.62    Brazil 5.90 5.50 6.31 5.30 5.47
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.04   5.85    Brazil 5.69 5.85 6.00 6.08 5.04
4 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.73   6.37    Brazil 6.27 9.44 7.31 5.52 4.73
5 Henry Hideki Goya 3.77   7.01    Brazil 8.46 7.97 6.98 6.08 3.77
6 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 5.86   7.08    Brazil 5.86 18.10 7.48 5.87 7.89
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 6.57   8.20    Brazil 8.24 8.65 8.78 6.57 7.72
8 Fabio Nakamura 6.23   8.36    Brazil 8.95 6.23 9.57 6.56 10.44
9 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 7.40   9.01    Brazil 9.63 9.32 7.40 DNF 8.09
10 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 7.54   10.12    Brazil 21.92 11.06 10.12 7.54 9.19
11 Fabio Bini Graciose 7.62   10.17    Brazil 8.01 12.26 10.23 14.47 7.62
12 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 6.63   12.49    Brazil 6.63 16.47 14.35 6.66 18.74
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 7.14   9.46    Brazil 10.41 10.47 8.07 7.14 9.89
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 9.84   11.07    Brazil 9.84 10.18 12.04 10.98 13.47
3 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 8.78   11.40    Brazil 16.51 9.46 11.98 12.77 8.78
4 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 10.43   14.56    Brazil 14.76 10.43 14.64 14.27 15.81
5 Christian de Sena Fortunato 13.35   15.05    Brazil 14.21 16.76 DNF 13.35 14.17
6 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 9.06   16.02    Brazil 12.41 DNF 16.12 9.06 19.54
7 Augusto Rosa Esteves 12.74   18.23    Brazil 17.22 12.74 19.80 17.66 32.56
8 Lucas Ichiro Yunomae 18.33   21.80    Brazil 19.53 26.74 33.13 18.33 19.12
9 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 17.20   23.51    Brazil 36.04 19.96 17.20 28.57 22.00
10 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 17.03   24.63    Brazil 25.71 24.45 27.51 17.03 23.74
11 João Guilherme Barejan Maiale 15.86   24.82    Brazil 26.65 15.86 26.79 21.01 27.70
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 19.63   25.33    Brazil 26.61 25.51 29.47 23.87 19.63
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni 24.55   31.57    Brazil 25.37 52.97 38.82 24.55 30.51
2 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 33.10   41.90    Brazil 1:02.10 33.10 41.13 34.09 50.48
3 Joao Pedro Orlando 39.67   44.73    Brazil 41.58 40.23 1:03.05 39.67 52.38
4 Fabio Bini Graciose 30.67   46.41    Brazil 41.92 45.31 30.67 52.01 1:11.62
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 28.36   50.99    Brazil 2:00.40 46.69 48.75 28.36 57.54
6 Felipe Baldívio Freires 45.24   1:00.74    Brazil 45.24 1:09.84 1:03.13 1:05.77 53.32
7 Gabriel Pereira Campanha 38.84   1:14.92    Brazil 38.84 1:28.12 56.15 1:32.11 1:20.49
8 Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho 45.56   1:22.43    Brazil 1:54.60 45.56 2:14.82 55.33 1:17.37
9 Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto 1:13.01   1:28.52    Brazil 1:40.94 1:13.01 1:28.15 1:16.46 DNF
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 35.84   DNF    Brazil 53.84 DNF 1:15.06 35.84 DNF
11 Gilson Sousa da Silva 1:49.99      Brazil DNF 1:49.99
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leonardo Tambellini 9/9 51:50      Brazil 7/8 50:24 9/9 51:50
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 3/6 52:49      Brazil DNF 3/6 52:49
3 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
3 Felipe Baldívio Freires DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
3 Gilson Sousa da Silva DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
3 Augusto Rosa Esteves DNF      Brazil DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 L' F2 R D2 L2 D2 U2 L U F' U2 B' U' B U' B2 D2
A #2 U2 R' F2 B2 D2 L' B D2 R2 D F R2 L2 U2 B U2 F' L2 F2 U2
A #3 B U D2 R' F2 D' R' D F U2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F' D2 F'
A #4 U B D' R2 B L F' R' U2 B D' F2 U2 R2 F' B' R2 B' D2 F2
A #5 B2 L2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 R2 D R2 F' R F U' F' D' L2 F2 R' F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 D B2 D2 U' L2 B2 D2 R' F R D U2 L' R2 F' U2 L
A Ex#2 B2 R' F L2 D' B U2 L U R D2 R2 U' B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2
B #1 D F D' R B2 U F2 D2 R' B L B2 D2 R F2 B2 L U2 R2
B #2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B' R D' R F' U2 L' U' R2 B R2
B #3 L D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 L' D2 U L D' B U2 R2 B U' B L2
B #4 R F2 R D2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 D B L F R2 D F2 U B' L'
B #5 D2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 U' B' D' R2 B2 F2 U F' R2 U' L F'
B Ex#1 F2 B R' D B R' L2 U' F2 D2 L' U2 L2 B' D2 F D2 F D2
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 U B' U L' B D' R2 F2 D2 F' U' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 R' U' B U B U2 B D F2 D2 L2 F' L2 F2 R2 L2
A #2 L2 R B2 U2 L' D2 L R' D F' D2 F L' D2 B' U L F2 U2
A #3 R' B2 R2 F' U2 F2 D' R U2 L2 B' R2 F2 B2 R2 D F2 D B2
A #4 D2 B D2 L2 B D2 B L2 B2 L' B U' L U2 R' D F' L2
A #5 L' D2 B2 D2 L' B2 R D2 U2 F U2 L2 R D L' B' F2 U2 L2 D
A Ex#1 D2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 B' U L' R2 U' L' D2 B' F R' B
A Ex#2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B D2 U2 R' D B2 L2 D R2 B' R B U' B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 F R2 F' R2 D F' R' B2 F D L' B L2 U2 B
A #2 D2 R F' L' F L2 U' F2 R' B U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 L2
A #3 F D2 L' D2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 B U F2 D2 R2 U2 R' U2 F2 B2
A #4 R F2 L D2 L' R2 D2 L2 F2 R' F R D R' U L' B2 F
A #5 B2 L2 U2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2 D' F' R' D2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R' L U L' U F2 U' D F' B2 D' R2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2 F2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 R D2 B' R B D F U B2 U B2 U R2 D2 B2 D L2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U F' R U R' F R F' R
A #2 U' R U' R2 F2 U' R2 F R2 U' R'
A #3 R2 U F U2 F' R U' R' U2 R U'
A #4 R' U2 F U' F R' F U' F U' R2
A #5 R' F2 U' F U R U2 R' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F R' U F' U2 R
A Ex#2 U R' F U' R U R' U' F2 U' R
B #1 U R' U' F U F U2 R U2 R' U2
B #2 U R' F U' F2 R2 U2 R' F' U' R'
B #3 U R F R U' R' F' U2 R2 U' R2
B #4 U' R' U2 F' U' R2 F' R2 U' R U2
B #5 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F R U'
B Ex#1 U' R' F U' F U' F R F R' U'
B Ex#2 U R' U2 F R U' F' U' F' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 F
A #2 U2 R' F2 U' R U2 R U R' F R2
A #3 U' F U R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U R'
A #4 R U2 R2 U F' U2 F R U' R U'
A #5 U2 R' U2 F U' F' R U R' U2 F2
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F R' F R U2 R' F2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F U2 F R U2 R U2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R' D2 L2 B' U' R' L' B' R2 D' L' U2 B U Fw2 L U D Fw2 R U Fw2 R D' F2 Rw2 B L' Fw R' Fw2 Uw B' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw F2
A #2 L' F2 B D2 R' U R' F R U' R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' B' Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 R2 B' Uw' B' U2 F U F' Rw' B2 Uw F Rw R'
A #3 D' L2 U' B2 R2 D' F2 R2 L2 U D F' D' L2 U2 R B U' F' L' Uw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 D2 B U2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw Rw2 L' B2 R Uw B2 L2 Rw' Fw F L2 U2
A #4 L2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 F' D' F' R' U' F' B2 U' R2 U' R' Fw2 Uw2 R U2 B2 D Fw2 F2 L' U2 F2 Fw U2 R2 U2 Fw' D2 Rw Fw2 F Uw' Rw2 F D2
A #5 U F B2 U L D R2 D' U L B2 D R2 F2 B2 D2 R2 U' Uw2 R Uw2 B' L' Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw F' D' U' Rw2 Uw Rw Fw' Uw B' Rw D' R2
A Ex#1 D F R' F U F R2 B R D L R2 F2 R D2 L F2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' F2 U' Rw2 U' F2 R F' Uw2 Rw D2 U2 B' Uw Fw L' U Fw2
A Ex#2 D' B' D' L' D' F U2 L D' B D2 U2 R B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 F2 U2 F' R2 D' Rw2 B D2 Rw' Uw2 F L' U2 R' U' Fw Rw L' U' Rw' Uw
B #1 L D2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 L2 D' L2 D' B U L' B U' R' F Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Rw2 D L Fw2 D2 F2 D' Rw2 U Fw F' D2 U B Rw' U2 Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw U
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' U2 L2 F D F2 R2 U2 R U2 L D2 F' L B Fw2 L F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 F D2 Uw Rw2 D L' B2 D Rw' Fw D2 L' Fw2 L'
B #3 D' B D' L R B L2 U B' D' B2 L2 F2 D2 R F2 R U2 B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B R2 B Uw2 L F2 L2 B2 Uw' Rw2 U' Fw2 D B Rw Fw R2 Uw Fw2 U2 Fw' D
B #4 R' B2 U2 L2 D2 R B2 U2 R B' U R2 D L F' B' U F2 D L Uw2 L Fw2 U' D2 Rw2 R2 U F2 Rw2 U' F2 Fw R2 L D2 F' Rw' Fw Rw' U' F D' L2
B #5 D2 L2 F2 L' R B2 U2 D2 R' F2 U' R' F R2 D' L F B' U' R' Uw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 U' D' B' Rw2 B Rw U B2 L F D2 Uw Rw Fw' B' Uw' B2
B Ex#1 D U B2 U' B F2 U' R' L B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' U2 Fw2 L Fw2 F B Uw2 R F Rw2 F L' F' B2 Uw' Fw2 B U L2 Uw R Rw' U D2 Rw' B
B Ex#2 L R2 B2 D' F2 U' R U' R' F' U2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 Rw2 B Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 F L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L D L2 Uw R U L2 Uw Fw' Uw U2 Rw' Fw2 D R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 B U' R2 B' L2 R' B' L R2 B' L2 F L2 F2 U2 F R2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F D Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 U' F2 Rw' L D' Rw' F Uw Rw' U' L2 F' R' Fw' L2
A #2 B' D2 R2 L2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 F U' R2 L' D2 B' U' D2 B' L' D Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 R' Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 R2 F Uw B2 U2 R2 L B2 Uw' Fw Uw Rw' F Uw' Fw2 B2
A #3 R B2 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F D B' L2 D' F2 B' U L2 B Fw2 R2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 D' Rw2 D L2 B' D2 B' Rw D' R2 B U2 Fw U' Rw Fw Uw2 F' R' Fw'
A #4 F' D' B U' R2 D' B' R2 L D' B' D2 B2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 L' B2 Rw2 B U2 F' R' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B R Uw' Fw2 Uw D Rw2 R' Fw' Rw' L' Fw B2 Uw' F'
A #5 R' U2 R D2 B2 L2 U2 R B2 R D2 U R B2 U2 B U B' R' B Rw2 Fw2 L B2 D2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' Rw2 Uw' R U2 R F Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw U B' Rw R'
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' F2 L2 F2 L' D2 R' D' F2 D' R U F B U L' Rw2 U2 B Rw2 Uw2 R Uw2 U2 F R' D2 B2 L' Uw' B' U2 Rw2 L' B2 Rw F2 Uw' Rw' U2 Fw' L
A Ex#2 U B2 D2 R2 U R2 U' R2 U F2 B2 L D R' B' L2 U F2 U B Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 U L' D2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 R' Fw F2 R B2 Rw F' Uw' Rw' B2 F D
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Lw Bw' R Fw L Uw' D' L F2 Uw Bw L R B L U' Fw D U2 Bw2 Uw2 D B Fw2 L2 Uw R Dw' L' D Lw F Lw Uw' D2 Dw2 R F Lw' Fw F2 Lw2 U' Fw2 F' D L2 B' Uw' Lw D' Fw2 Dw R' U2 B2 Dw' F U
A #2 Dw2 Lw Bw' L' D Dw' L' F' Bw Uw2 Rw Bw' R' Bw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Bw Uw F Uw Rw2 L B' Bw Uw2 D F Uw2 D' Bw U2 Rw' Fw F2 Dw' R L2 U Dw L' B Uw U2 L' B D2 Bw L D R' U' Fw2 F' Uw' Dw2 L R Uw R'
A #3 D2 Rw Fw' Dw R2 L2 U' D' Lw2 F' R2 Fw' D Uw' L2 B Bw Rw U' Fw R Uw' R Uw F Dw U Bw2 F U' Uw2 F' Uw B2 L2 Lw F' D L R' U2 L2 Dw' Lw2 Dw' Uw' D' Bw' F L Dw' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw Lw L D L' Lw2
A #4 Rw L F' R' Bw Fw2 Uw L' D' Rw Fw2 L' Lw Dw2 R2 L' B2 F2 Rw Lw' R F2 Bw' Lw Uw2 Dw Lw' D2 L' U Fw U R2 D U2 Uw Bw Rw' D F Fw2 L' Bw2 L Lw2 Dw' F Rw2 Lw Fw2 Lw2 F Dw2 Bw R' B' D Uw' R2 Dw
A #5 Fw Rw' Bw2 Uw' Fw' L U' Bw' B2 Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw U2 B2 Uw' L' Fw2 R' L2 B2 Bw2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Bw2 D' Lw2 L' Dw' Uw Fw2 L' U Fw' D2 B2 D' B2 L' Uw' Dw2 R D' Uw2 Dw Fw B' Rw Lw2 U' B' Bw' F Rw' Lw L' U' Rw2 D
A Ex#1 F2 Rw Uw B2 R U' Dw' B2 Fw' L' Fw Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 L' U' Uw2 R' Lw2 B' Bw' Uw2 R2 Rw2 L F Rw2 F' R' D2 Uw' L' Uw Rw Uw2 Bw' Rw D Uw F R2 Dw Fw2 Bw Lw2 B2 Bw' D' Rw' U' R' Fw B Bw2 R L2 D2 Rw Lw' B'
A Ex#2 U' Fw Bw' L R2 Lw B' F Fw Bw D' Uw' Lw' U' L Dw' D2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' L Uw2 F U' Fw' L2 B2 Fw2 Bw R2 U' L' Dw Uw2 D2 U' Lw' Rw Dw R Dw' Rw B' F' Bw R' Uw2 Bw Uw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Lw' B' Uw Bw D Dw B F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D' L2 D F2 L2 B2 R' U' B2 D2 L U B' L R' D' B' U'
A #2 R2 B' D2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 B F' R' F2 U2 B U' R' B' F2 L' D2 Fw'
A #3 D2 B' R2 D2 U2 F2 U2 F D2 F D' F R D B D' L' F D U
A Ex#1 U2 R D2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R2 F' D' R D' L B' F U2 F R2 D2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 U B2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' L B' L2 U' B2 U' R2 U2 L R' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U2 L U2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' F D2 L2 U' L2 D' B2 F2 R2 U' Rw' Uw2
A #2 U L2 U F2 U L2 D' L2 U R D' L2 U2 F' L F2 R D2 F' D' Rw Uw'
A #3 B' U2 B F' U2 R2 U2 R B2 F' L' B D' R' U' L R D Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L' R2 F2 R' D2 R' U2 L U R' D' F U2 B' U F L' F2 U Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 F U2 B' L2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F U' F L U' F R B2 R2 B' U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F' B' U' F' L D F2 U' B' L2 B R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B' L2 B2
A #2 R F R2 L U2 D' F' B U D F U' R2 U2 L2 B2 U' R2 U2
A #3 U2 F U L U2 F2 D' L' D R' U F R2 F' R2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F
A #4 R' D2 F2 B R' B2 D B R2 B' U L' D2 F2 L' D2 R B2 R2 F2
A #5 D F2 D2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 L' R2 B' U F2 D L B2 D R2 B
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 U2 L B L U' F R F2 L2 U2 F' B U2 B L2 B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L' F2 L' U2 R' B2 D2 L2 D F' L' D' L D U' L' B' R' D'
B #1 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R' B2 F' R2 B L' U' F D R F
B #2 L2 U' L2 B D R2 L2 F' L' F' R F' L2 F D2 B U2 B D2
B #3 R D2 L2 U2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 U F2 D2 F' R' D' L D' R' F D
B #4 F2 U2 B2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B D' F' L D F' U2 L2 R2 U
B #5 F' U2 F' U2 F L2 R2 D2 F' D' B D2 U F2 R F D B2 U2 L
B Ex#1 U R2 D2 B2 D F2 L2 D R2 D R' B' L2 F L D B2 U' F2 L2
B Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U F2 U' B2 U B2 U R' B' L2 F U2 B' U' L' D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' D2 F L2 U2 R F B2 R L2 U' L2 D L2 U'
A #2 B R2 U2 R2 F R2 F U L' U L2 F2 R' U L U' B L2
A #3 U' R2 U D' R' L2 D2 L' B' U' F D' R2 U2 F2 R2 D' L2 B2
A #4 L2 U' R2 U L2 D F2 D2 U' B U L F' L2 D' B U2 R2
A #5 D L2 D R2 B2 F D F2 L B F2 R U2 R' U' R D2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 L2 F2 R' B' D F U2 R B2 D B U2 L D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 U R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 L D B' R2 F' R D2 F2 R2 F'
B #1 B U2 L' U D' F' R' D' R2 U2 L U' D B2 U F2 L2 F2 L2
B #2 D B2 D2 F2 D' F2 U2 R U' L R' U2 R2 B' R' U' B' D' U2
B #3 B2 L2 F2 B' L' U' D2 B R F' U' D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 L U2 D2 L2
B #4 R2 D' L2 D L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B D2 F2 R D2 U' B2 F R' B2 L'
B #5 D2 F U R U' D R F' L U' D2 R2 D F2 B2 D2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D' F2 L2 R2 U2 B U' R2 D2 L R B U B2 L' F
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F' L2 D2 L2 F D2 B' L B' R F' D' U2 B' L U2 L R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B2 D R2 U L2 R2 U L2 F' R' B' L U2 B' F2 R' D R2
A #2 F D F2 L' B2 R B L2 B2 R D L2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B2 R' U2
A #3 R2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F' D2 L U B L D' B' D' R2 B R'
A #4 D2 F2 D2 R' F2 R F2 L B2 R U' B F' U R2 B' R B R' B'
A #5 U2 R B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F U2 R' B' F2 L' U' L2 B F U
A Ex#1 F U' L' U' B' U' D L B D R2 U2 F2 L B2 R B2 R2 B2 L'
A Ex#2 U2 L F2 L' U2 R' D' L D2 U F' R2 D B' L' B2 U'
  3x3x3 With Feet   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' F' U2 R D' F' B L' F D' B2 R' F2 L2 B2 R F2 U2
A #2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 R2 D B2 R2 U2 F' U F' R B' U L' D' L2 R2
A #3 R U B2 L F2 D R' F' U F' D2 F' U2 B2 U2 R2 F L2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 D2 B2 R' B2 L2 B2 F R' D B' D2 U R2 B2 F' R2 D
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 B2 D' U2 L2 F2 D2 B R' D U B F D B' R2 B' F2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F' L2 F U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' L2 U2 L' D' R2 U' B L2 R
A #2 R B' U' L F' D' R F2 B' R' U2 R' U2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L
A #3 B' R2 B2 F L2 F' D2 F2 L2 F' L' D B' R2 U' F2 D R U2 B'
A Ex#1 L2 F B2 R D B' U' L U2 D' F D' B2 U2 F2 B2 L2 D R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 D2 R' B' L D L2 U' R B L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U F2 U2 B2 D' B2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L' R U R' L B' L' R' L' u l' b
A #2 L R U' L' B R B U' B U R r b
A #3 R' B L' B L U R' B L U' R r b
A #4 R' B' U' B' U R L U' B L' U' u l' r b
A #5 U' B L R U' B' L' R L U' B' l r b
A Ex#1 R L' B U' B' R U' B L R' L' u l' r b
A Ex#2 L' B' L U' B' R' B U' R' L' U l' r b
B #1 U L' U' L' U' L' U B' R L' U' u l r' b'
B #2 R' B U' B' L B' L' B' L' U L u b'
B #3 U' B' R' B U' B' R L' U' L' R' r'
B #4 R' L B' U' R' U B R' B L U' u l r b'
B #5 U B' L B' R' L B R L' U L r b'
B Ex#1 R B' U' L' U' B' R' L' R U' B u' l
B Ex#2 U B' U' B' L' R' L' U' R' L U' u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R U L' B' U L U' R' L' B' l' r
A #2 B' L R L' U B R' U B' L' U u l' r b
A #3 R' U R L' R U L' U R' L' U' u l r'
A #4 R' L B R' B R L U' L U' B u l b'
A #5 B' U' R' L U L R' U' R U' B' r' b
A Ex#1 U' B U' R U' B' U' B U' B' R' u l' b'
A Ex#2 L' R B' U B' U' L B' R U' L' u l r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L R U L' U' R' U' B' R
A #2 L R L B' R B' L' R B' L B
A #3 L R B L' R' L U' R' U L B'
A #4 L R L U L U' L U' L B L
A #5 L R L' B U' B' U' R' U' B' L
A Ex#1 L R L R' B' L R' B U' B U
A Ex#2 L R U B U B' R B' R L R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-4) / (-4,-4) /
A #2 (1,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-5) / (4,-2)
A #3 (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (-5,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-1) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-2) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 D' U' L2 B' F2 D L B' D2 F2 R' F R B R2 Fw Uw D2 L2 B' U2 L2 F U2 B2 F' R D2 R D' U2 B' L' F L2 D' R' R2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 U2 F2 L' R2 D L R2 U' L' U F' U' F R' Fw Uw2 F R2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 U2 B R2 U' B2 U' R' D' U2 B' U B D Fw Uw2 U2 L B2 L R B2 R' D2 R' D2 R U F2 R2 B' R2 D2 F R2 U Rw2 L2 R2 F2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 R' D2 L' U L2 R D2 R U' B F' Rw B' D2 L2 R2 B' F2 R2 B2 F U' B' F2 U2 B R U' B R2 F' D' Rw' Uw' U B2 D R2 U2 B2 F2 R2 U L U' B' L2 R' D' F D' F2 R2 F U2 L B2 F2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 F' L' U B2 L2 B' L2 F D' L' F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D' R2 B2 D U F2 L2 F' R D' U' R' F L F2 R2 U' F' U' Rw Uw' D B2 D U L2 B2 L2 D R2 F L2 D U B L F2 D2 F D B Rw' Uw' D' F2 D2 F2 D' B2 R B' R2 D2 F' R F' U2 R D2 U' B2 Rw Uw U2 B2 D F2 R2 U B2 R2 U2 R' B L' B U R B R2 B2 F' D' D R2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 D' R2 F' R2 B2 F' D' B2 F L F2 R U Rw2 B' D2 L2 B L2 F' U2 L' B' L2 R F2 U B2 F2 R' D B' Rw' L' D2 L D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 R B2 D B U F R' B' L R2 U' F' Rw2 R2 U B2 R2 D2 R2 D' F L U' L R2 U2 B L' B L' R2 D2 Rw' F2 U R2 U' B2 D B2 D2 L' B' L' R U B' F D' F2 U' L2 F' Rw' U' L2 R2 D' F2 U2 L2 U F2 U2 F' R D' L B L2 F2 U' F2 D2 Rw Uw2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 B U2 L' R2 F U' B' L2 D' F2 D2 U Fw
A #2 D F2 D U L2 D' R' F U L' D' R2 D B2 D L' B2 D' Rw2 B2 L2 R2 U L2 U' B2 L2 R B' F' U L' U2 R' B' U R' Fw U' B2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 R F D L' U2 B' L' B2 D B R U Rw' Uw' B D2 F' L2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 F U' B' R' D' B' F D L2 D R Uw' F' L2 B U2 L2 D2 B R2 B R2 U L D B' R' B' D' R' B' F' Rw Uw' L D2 R F2 R' B2 U2 L B2 R' B R2 B' F2 D' U2 L2 B F L' Fw' Uw D2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F L R2 B U B' D' L' R2 D F' U Fw' Uw B2 L' D2 L R' F2 R2 D L2 B2 F R' B' U R' B F2 U' Rw B2 R F2 R' U2 F2 U2 F2 U F' D2 L U2 L2 R U2 L U F' Uw2 D2 R' U2 R' B2 R B2 F D2 U B R' D' F2 D F2 U L' Fw' Uw' U2 F2 D F2 U R2 U R' D' L2 F D' B U2 R F2 D2 Rw' U2 B' U2 F' U2 F U2 B U2 L B' D' R2 F2 L2 F U2 B2 L' R' Fw F2 U' L2 U F2 R2 U F2 D R D2 B' L2 F' L B2 R' D F' U2 Fw Uw D2 B' F' L2 D2 F L2 R2 F U2 B2 U' B' U' R2 D' F R B2 U' Fw' U2 B2 D' L2 D' F2 D F2 D2 R2 D F' L R D' L' R U2 B2 D U Rw D2 F D2 U2 L2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R B F L' D2 L D L2 U F2 Uw L2 U' B2 U' F2 D L2 R B F2 L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D F L D2 Rw2 Uw' R2 F2 R2 B' U2 R2 F L2 D2 B U L D2 U2 R2 F' D' L B2 R U' Rw' Uw D2 R2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 B' D F2 U L' D' F2 R D R B2 U Fw' D2 B R2 B D2 B L2 F' D U' L D L' D' L' U2 F L' R' F' Rw2
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.34   15.60   16.73 14.34 15.89 16.14 14.77
Second round 7 13.88   15.24   13.88 15.90 13.99 26.55 15.84
First round 13 15.18   17.07   20.12 19.88 15.98 15.18 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.11   7.58   7.72 5.11 9.17 5.84 14.48
First round 7 3.61   5.33   5.46 4.94 6.10 3.61 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.68   1:03.83   55.68 1:59.96 1:00.62 59.85 1:11.03
Combined First round 6 52.14   1:01.72   1:09.68 1:09.54 52.14 1:01.08 54.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:08.86   2:15.12   2:55.50 2:20.28 2:10.01 2:08.86 2:15.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:19.10   DNF   DNF 2:19.10 DNF
First round 2 2:41.28   DNF   DNF 3:08.41 2:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.15   21.14   21.73 19.15 25.55 20.84 20.85
Second round 3 23.15   24.70   32.88 23.15 23.30 25.84 24.97
First round 2 19.23   23.08   26.97 19.23 21.55 20.73 44.53
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 1:55.74   3:00.09   3:32.31 1:55.74 3:32.22
Pyraminx Final 7 6.57   8.20   8.24 8.65 8.78 6.57 7.72
First round 9 5.62   9.70   8.29 5.62 10.00 DNF 10.80
Skewb Final 2 9.84   11.07   9.84 10.18 12.04 10.98 13.47
Square-1 Combined Final 5 28.36   50.99   2:00.40 46.69 48.75 28.36 57.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/6 52:49     DNF 3/6 52:49
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho    Brazil
Alrimar Dias Rocha Sobrinho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.47   15.43   14.40 14.09 17.80 13.47 24.42
Second round 11 13.68   16.38   17.38 16.08 15.69 18.42 13.68
First round 9 12.35   15.86   17.94 15.38 18.04 12.35 14.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.12   5.82   8.81 4.12 6.54 4.64 6.28
First round 6 3.10   5.14   5.02 6.63 4.54 3.10 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.29   55.22   54.22 52.62 59.32 47.29 58.81
Combined First round 5 52.64   57.98   1:00.09 52.64 57.06 1:00.08 56.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:43.60   1:55.25   1:58.15 1:50.82 2:01.73 1:56.78 1:43.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 3:03.12   3:18.55   3:24.62 3:26.52 3:28.18 3:04.50 3:03.12
Combined First round 6 3:07.38   3:18.65   3:25.58 3:20.50 3:41.10 3:07.38 3:09.88
Pyraminx Final 6 5.86   7.08   5.86 18.10 7.48 5.87 7.89
First round 5 6.69   7.45   6.69 8.06 6.82 7.46 9.86
Skewb Final 9 17.20   23.51   36.04 19.96 17.20 28.57 22.00
Square-1 Combined Final 8 45.56   1:22.43   1:54.60 45.56 2:14.82 55.33 1:17.37
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato    Brazil
Amanda Cristine Reimer Rebelato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.05   53.26   1:07.68 43.42 1:00.96 55.39 43.05
Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino    Brazil
Ana Eliza Miguel Rufino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 40.28   49.34   57.34 50.60 51.03 40.28 46.40
Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi    Brazil
Ana Paula Vieira Takahashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:16.26   1:33.62   1:54.59 1:21.00 1:25.26 2:31.31 1:16.26
André Luiz de Araujo    Brazil
André Luiz de Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 2:16.55   3:00.02   3:40.40 2:44.07 4:44.92 2:16.55 2:35.60
Augusto Rosa Esteves    Brazil
Augusto Rosa Esteves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.13   18.01   18.16 16.43 14.13 20.52 19.43
First round 11 14.91   16.37   23.34 14.91 15.09 17.66 16.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.28   8.60   9.13 10.93 5.28 5.75 17.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:08.66   1:17.20   1:16.80 1:25.14 1:08.66 1:37.57 1:09.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:39.09   2:48.44   4:07.16 2:40.00 3:02.20 2:39.09 2:43.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 27.34   38.19   40.14 27.34 31.37 DNF 43.05
First round 10 29.30   36.39   31.35 29.30 38.12 39.70 44.31
Pyraminx First round 14 7.94   13.00   15.82 8.33 7.94 20.52 14.86
Skewb Final 7 12.74   18.23   17.22 12.74 19.80 17.66 32.56
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 19.75   22.19   22.28 34.74 20.81 23.49 19.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 42.04   49.90   1:01.05 47.64 51.63 50.44 42.04
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.73   19.92   19.91 19.68 20.75 17.73 20.17
First round 28 17.03   19.64   21.68 17.03 18.55 21.60 18.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 6.11   6.88   8.47 7.21 6.62 6.11 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:15.32   1:18.86   1:16.40 1:15.32 1:21.69 2:36.75 1:18.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:11.28   2:28.55   2:11.28 2:36.31 2:45.02 2:16.35 2:32.98
Pyraminx First round 16 11.15   13.76   11.15 13.27 13.97 14.05 16.78
Skewb Final 4 10.43   14.56   14.76 10.43 14.64 14.27 15.81
Brenno Paiva Calzada    Brazil
Brenno Paiva Calzada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.10   32.98   36.18 23.10 32.71 34.81 31.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 9.82   12.45   15.35 13.22 10.70 9.82 13.44
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.83   24.47   DNF 18.30 32.75 22.35 17.83
First round 30 15.95   21.08   19.99 15.95 24.67 24.65 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.04   5.81   4.34 5.23 7.86 4.04 1:11.21
First round 4 3.90   4.69   4.24 4.77 5.05 3.90 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:29.40   1:38.22   1:36.29 1:47.69 1:29.40 2:00.64 1:30.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 3:50.81     3:50.81 4:32.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 44.89   49.56   44.89 53.17 56.24 48.25 47.26
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:24.53   DNF   DNF 2:24.53 3:13.75
First round 6 2:16.08   2:21.50   2:21.99 2:26.44 2:16.08
Pyraminx Final 3 5.04   5.85   5.69 5.85 6.00 6.08 5.04
First round 4 5.19   6.98   7.88 5.19 DNF 6.89 6.17
Skewb Final 1 7.14   9.46   10.41 10.47 8.07 7.14 9.89
Christian de Sena Fortunato    Brazil
Christian de Sena Fortunato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 11.90   12.68   13.18 12.43 12.42 11.90 15.20
Second round 1 9.73   11.81   11.25 13.05 9.73 11.12 16.30
First round 1 11.33   12.55   13.24 11.88 13.67 12.52 11.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.49   3.09   3.32 3.45 2.96 2.49 2.99
First round 2 3.38   4.05   4.43 3.84 4.57 3.38 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.22   37.27   37.78 42.47 35.22 37.81 36.22
Combined First round 1 33.53   36.96   35.17 39.74 37.71 33.53 38.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:24.19   1:37.51   2:29.83 1:46.91 1:30.87 1:24.19 1:34.74
Pyraminx First round 15 6.73   13.04   13.14 6.73 16.44 15.34 10.63
Skewb Final 5 13.35   15.05   14.21 16.76 DNF 13.35 14.17
Daniel Buck Silva    Brazil
Daniel Buck Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 19.02   23.06   24.50 21.13 DNF 19.02 23.55
First round 31 18.31   21.24   22.91 19.24 24.23 18.31 21.57
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.61   34.08   38.99 34.72 28.61 34.48 33.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 3:05.61     3:05.61 5:01.38
Daniel Maggioni Meng    Brazil
Daniel Maggioni Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 15.96   19.76   15.96 17.50 19.43 22.99 22.34
First round 26 17.86   19.34   18.88 21.08 18.07 17.86 31.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 54.97   1:05.31   1:12.42 54.97 1:12.54 1:05.55 57.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:03.30   2:16.45   2:17.19 2:24.92 2:07.23 3:05.65 2:03.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 35.94   50.74   39.04 1:07.73 45.45 35.94 DNF
Eduardo Picchi Palma    Brazil
Eduardo Picchi Palma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 20.47   25.66   26.74 20.47 22.93 27.32 36.91
Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza    Brazil
Eliziane Rodrigues de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:12.83   1:29.12   1:12.83 1:23.97 1:19.27 1:44.13 1:44.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 13.13   22.68   36.67 27.88 22.65 13.13 17.52
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes    Brazil
Emily Isa Siqueira Fontes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:51.98   2:37.85   DNF 2:13.45 1:51.98 2:14.03 3:26.08
Enzo Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Enzo Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.34   20.93   DNF 13.03 20.55 29.22 12.34
First round 21 14.09   18.63   18.11 18.35 19.42 22.75 14.09
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.66   25.95   34.20 24.10 29.22 22.66 24.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.57   9.17   9.35 12.43 9.76 7.57 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:27.11   1:42.59   1:44.39 1:46.84 1:27.11 1:36.55 1:47.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 3:23.09     3:23.09 3:35.51
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 50.85   55.14   1:01.88 59.52 54.71 51.18 50.85
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 2:58.33   3:20.80   3:52.43 2:58.33 3:11.63
Megaminx Final 5 2:50.27   3:06.04   3:07.42 3:04.39 3:14.19 3:06.30 2:50.27
Combined First round 5 2:45.01   2:58.10   3:35.34 2:45.01 2:53.72 3:04.21 2:56.36
Pyraminx Final 11 7.62   10.17   8.01 12.26 10.23 14.47 7.62
First round 10 7.76   10.55   9.72 7.76 10.42 11.51 17.62
Skewb Final 12 19.63   25.33   26.61 25.51 29.47 23.87 19.63
Square-1 Combined Final 4 30.67   46.41   41.92 45.31 30.67 52.01 1:11.62
Fabio Nakamura    Brazil
Fabio Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.11   13.56   12.64 13.61 15.12 10.11 14.43
Second round 2 11.90   13.02   16.11 13.27 12.02 11.90 13.78
First round 2 10.55   12.66   12.98 10.55 12.44 12.57 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.05   4.32   4.30 4.05 5.16 4.10 4.56
First round 8 4.25   5.40   4.93 6.36 8.53 4.91 4.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.36   53.98   58.42 57.24 54.75 39.36 49.95
Combined First round 2 39.49   48.19   54.69 47.07 46.34 51.15 39.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:42.16   1:49.16   1:49.51 1:46.22 1:51.75 2:06.23 1:42.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.55   24.26   23.25 25.51 24.02 21.55 32.04
Second round 4 23.18   25.30   23.18 27.54 24.30 29.28 24.05
First round 5 25.35   28.41   25.35 26.44 31.10 28.63 30.17
Megaminx Final 3 1:38.34   2:07.03   2:20.03 1:38.34 1:43.36 2:17.70 2:37.10
Combined First round 3 1:42.33   1:56.07   1:59.48 1:42.33 1:57.38 1:51.34 2:16.75
Pyraminx Final 8 6.23   8.36   8.95 6.23 9.57 6.56 10.44
First round 6 6.49   7.52   8.09 7.09 6.49 10.11 7.37
Felipe Baldívio Freires    Brazil
Felipe Baldívio Freires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.76   22.94   27.33 22.76 23.14 22.80 22.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.65   7.61   4.65 6.86 11.17 7.48 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 2:06.37     2:06.37 2:10.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:08.81   DNF   4:13.00 DNF 4:08.81
First round 6 5:04.55   5:38.05   5:04.55 6:07.23 5:42.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 35.22   46.27   35.22 49.27 50.25 39.30 52.44
First round 17 36.66   47.01   42.12 49.36 49.54 54.27 36.66
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:20.00   1:36.58   2:08.80 1:20.95 1:20.00
First round 4 1:15.20   1:32.29   1:29.59 1:52.08 1:15.20
Square-1 Combined Final 6 45.24   1:00.74   45.24 1:09.84 1:03.13 1:05.77 53.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo    Brazil
Flora Rodrigues Bertoldi Trujillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:33.62   1:55.19   3:47.54 1:35.95 1:33.62 1:50.58 2:19.04
Gabriel Pereira Campanha    Brazil
Gabriel Pereira Campanha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.70   15.37   16.69 13.70 14.89 29.86 14.52
Second round 5 12.58   14.20   13.24 16.00 12.58 14.82 14.55
First round 6 13.27   15.01   15.00 15.43 15.15 13.27 14.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.89   6.10   4.89 11.93 6.91 6.02 5.37
First round 9 3.99   5.68   6.84 3.99 6.53 5.30 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:08.51   1:10.31   1:12.67 1:18.39 1:08.78 1:09.49 1:08.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:53.89   DNF   DNF DNF 3:53.89
First round 5 5:03.84   DNF   5:03.84 DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.48   30.69   31.03 31.55 29.48
First round 1 35.98   37.38   39.22 35.98 36.93
Megaminx Final 4 2:45.90   2:52.78   2:55.23 3:43.07 2:54.11 2:49.01 2:45.90
Combined First round 4 2:14.31   2:43.92   3:08.30 2:33.38 2:35.24 2:14.31 3:03.14
Square-1 Combined Final 7 38.84   1:14.92   38.84 1:28.12 56.15 1:32.11 1:20.49
Gabriel Spergue de Oliveira    Brazil
Gabriel Spergue de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.88   29.29   28.67 27.74 31.45 33.59 26.88
Giana Guelfi    Brazil
Giana Guelfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 51.07   56.41   51.07 1:04.65 56.20 55.37 57.65
Gilson Sousa da Silva    Brazil
Gilson Sousa da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.48   14.03   12.48 14.37 23.27 14.63 13.09
Second round 9 13.81   15.75   18.94 17.31 14.24 13.81 15.71
First round 5 12.78   14.91   14.88 12.78 14.72 17.53 15.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.56   7.51   5.56 7.17 6.87 11.06 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:05.39     2:05.39 2:12.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:09.71     3:43.70 3:09.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 5:21.29   DNF   DNF DNF 5:21.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.68   25.90   26.93 26.01 24.77 30.75 24.68
Second round 2 21.14   24.03   21.83 21.14 24.79 27.07 25.46
First round 6 26.27   29.61   DNF 26.27 29.48 32.57 26.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 51.49   1:08.97   1:24.77 51.49 1:10.64
First round 3 1:10.27   1:20.46   1:10.27 1:35.38 1:15.72
Pyraminx First round 17 13.64   13.98   14.07 17.74 13.91 13.64 13.95
Square-1 Combined Final 11 1:49.99     DNF 1:49.99
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Guilherme Ferreira    Brazil
Guilherme Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.30   9.92   9.68 11.53 6.30 DNF 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 56.85   1:09.34   1:07.27 56.85 1:11.64 1:10.22 1:10.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:16.71   2:44.46   2:39.18 2:45.59 2:55.28 2:48.60 2:16.71
Gustavo Gonçalves Pires    Brazil
Gustavo Gonçalves Pires
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.03   28.49   31.65 27.03 27.12 27.70 30.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:04.63     2:20.54 2:04.63
Pyraminx First round 19 14.70   18.19   19.25 14.70 37.00 19.92 15.41
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.25   13.51   14.87 13.39 12.27 16.11 12.25
Second round 3 11.29   13.78   11.29 13.88 17.34 13.50 13.96
First round 3 11.67   14.00   13.71 13.15 15.26 15.14 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   3.69   2.39 4.98 3.31 3.72 4.04
First round 1 2.56   3.75   3.68 4.39 3.17 2.56 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 49.50   55.78   58.88 54.88 1:02.33 49.50 53.57
Combined First round 3 42.48   53.38   1:02.31 52.68 42.48 51.09 56.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:43.91   1:50.92   1:53.62 1:43.91 2:02.11 1:47.03 1:52.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:33.86   1:45.14   1:33.86 1:54.01 1:47.54
First round 5 1:26.82   1:40.25   1:47.25 1:26.82 1:46.68
Henrique Yudi Kitamura    Brazil
Henrique Yudi Kitamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.14   20.48   18.14 21.08 18.79 21.57 23.02
First round 22 15.37   18.65   18.28 15.37 21.35 17.24 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.80   7.62   9.38 8.62 5.80 6.62 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.51   1:01.33   56.17 52.51 1:07.14 1:00.68 1:13.37
Combined First round 4 52.10   55.61   52.10 59.13 58.37 54.52 53.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 37.79   45.21   37.79 38.94 44.15 52.54 55.13
First round 14 34.52   44.46   52.61 45.17 51.22 34.52 36.98
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.69   13.06   14.86 12.83 13.85 11.69 12.50
Second round 6 10.13   15.10   10.13 17.92 12.68 16.88 15.74
First round 4 11.54   14.70   16.57 11.54 14.24 15.71 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.60   3.65   2.60 17.63 4.01 3.10 3.83
First round 3 3.75   4.62   5.06 3.97 4.82 3.75 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:02.67   1:19.74   1:18.23 1:27.24 1:02.67 1:13.76 1:37.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.27   24.10   21.27 24.96 25.50 23.56 23.78
Second round 5 24.45   26.43   25.74 28.61 24.93 30.60 24.45
First round 4 26.19   28.08   41.12 31.00 26.70 26.53 26.19
Pyraminx Final 5 3.77   7.01   8.46 7.97 6.98 6.08 3.77
First round 8 6.12   8.50   9.94 7.08 6.12 9.82 8.60
Isabela Tamaru Nakamura    Brazil
Isabela Tamaru Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.94   44.19   34.94 44.36 44.17 54.20 44.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.92   15.26   13.68 14.16 25.35 5.92 17.93
Pyraminx First round 20 10.27   20.75   20.78 23.84 10.27 24.15 17.62
Jhonata Mendes Garcia Banhos    Brazil
Jhonata Mendes Garcia Banhos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 48.27   52.75   57.84 57.47 51.29 48.27 49.50
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale    Brazil
João Guilherme Barejan Maiale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.88   18.61   17.38 21.07 15.88 25.26 17.37
First round 27 16.54   19.51   18.56 24.60 20.67 16.54 19.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.53   7.67   5.20 17.00 5.95 3.53 11.87
First round 10 2.12   5.75   5.46 8.45 2.12 5.14 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 58.09   1:27.95   1:37.52 1:21.77 58.09 1:24.55 1:45.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:38.58   3:05.22   2:59.31 2:53.58 2:38.58 3:22.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 34.09   44.23   58.42 44.35 34.09 46.98 41.35
First round 16 36.99   45.40   47.53 36.99 47.72 42.42 46.24
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 2:07.31   DNF   3:37.64 DNF 2:07.31
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:54.68   3:22.14   3:24.55 3:37.00 3:04.88 2:54.68 3:46.56
Pyraminx Final 1 4.63   5.49   5.21 4.63 5.21 6.05 6.05
First round 3 5.58   6.87   8.34 22.57 5.58 6.26 6.02
Skewb Final 11 15.86   24.82   26.65 15.86 26.79 21.01 27.70
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco    Brazil
João Pedro Fernandes Bosco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 39.10   45.87   46.74 43.09 48.09 47.77 39.10
Joao Pedro Orlando    Brazil
Joao Pedro Orlando
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.40   36.08   37.45 39.62 35.29 35.49 33.40
Square-1 Combined Final 3 39.67   44.73   41.58 40.23 1:03.05 39.67 52.38
Jonatas da Silva Araujo    Brazil
Jonatas da Silva Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 24.28   26.21   24.28 25.19 27.12 26.32 38.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 7.63   11.20   7.63 12.60 11.05 10.12 12.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 1:05.85   1:14.23   1:21.61 1:13.85 1:05.85 1:07.42 1:21.42
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto    Brazil
Jorge Augusto Siqueira Pinto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.04   16.82   19.63 15.04 16.36 17.41 16.69
First round 25 16.45   19.19   24.50 20.60 17.78 19.19 16.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 5.99   6.57   6.54 5.99 7.97 7.05 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:23.49   1:32.44   1:45.02 1:23.49 1:26.81 1:37.71 1:32.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:46.03   2:48.81   DNF 2:50.44 2:49.55 2:46.45 2:46.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:07.71   DNF   4:06.42 DNF 3:07.71
First round 4 4:19.64   DNF   DNF 4:33.40 4:19.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 34.33   41.44   38.23 34.33 40.19 45.89 50.38
Second round 10 33.29   35.70   33.29 33.44 39.43 34.24 46.65
First round 9 32.34   34.08   32.68 41.31 32.34 34.46 35.09
Megaminx Final 2 1:16.21   1:26.03   1:22.84 1:33.32 1:21.92 1:16.21 1:37.08
Combined First round 2 1:13.87   1:23.42   1:25.90 1:23.30 1:13.87 1:21.05 1:27.14
Pyraminx First round 13 9.02   12.78   17.69 10.80 9.02 15.35 12.18
Skewb Final 10 17.03   24.63   25.71 24.45 27.51 17.03 23.74
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:13.01   1:28.52   1:40.94 1:13.01 1:28.15 1:16.46 DNF
Kauan Nogueira Guedes    Brazil
Kauan Nogueira Guedes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.17   18.53   16.84 20.93 17.83 DNF 15.17
First round 29 15.92   19.71   17.68 17.05 25.04 24.39 15.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:24.52   1:29.06   1:25.70 1:34.86 1:36.62 1:26.61 1:24.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 32.27   43.85   38.53 42.55 32.27 50.48 DNF
Second round 7 32.03   33.34   32.10 32.63 35.29 36.92 32.03
First round 11 29.07   36.77   29.07 30.63 36.54 43.13 50.30
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 17.64   22.19   23.89 23.87 18.82 17.64 25.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 5.26   6.23   5.26 6.60 6.66 5.43 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:13.65   1:18.66   1:15.35 1:13.65 1:31.69 1:15.59 1:25.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:12.70     3:31.83 3:12.70
Pyraminx Final 9 7.40   9.01   9.63 9.32 7.40 DNF 8.09
First round 7 6.79   8.17   11.98 6.79 8.72 7.27 8.53
Skewb Final 6 9.06   16.02   12.41 DNF 16.12 9.06 19.54
Square-1 Combined Final 10 35.84   DNF   53.84 DNF 1:15.06 35.84 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni    Brazil
Leandro Vasconcellos Alleoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.90   25.13   25.26 22.91 20.90 28.74 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.40   9.43   8.39 7.40 12.40 10.53 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.04   1:42.86   1:48.89 1:33.04 1:38.82 1:46.86 1:42.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:00.83     4:12.08 4:00.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 38.81   44.45   50.16 46.57 43.37 43.42 38.81
First round 15 40.35   45.12   48.42 43.57 43.57 48.23 40.35
Square-1 Combined Final 1 24.55   31.57   25.37 52.97 38.82 24.55 30.51
Leonardo Tambellini    Brazil
Leonardo Tambellini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.42   17.26   19.35 14.42 17.42 16.64 17.72
Second round 12 14.32   16.51   14.32 17.32 19.08 16.21 15.99
First round 15 13.60   17.45   16.31 13.60 18.46 19.37 17.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:30.35   1:45.83   2:05.44 1:41.69 1:30.35
First round 1 1:49.39   2:14.82   2:01.76 2:53.30 1:49.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 9/9 51:50     7/8 50:24 9/9 51:50
Lucas Henrique Meng    Brazil
Lucas Henrique Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.78   17.59   17.02 15.78 22.11 19.37 16.38
First round 16 12.87   17.64   20.65 12.87 20.40 15.38 17.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.55   7.14   7.33 9.31 7.25 6.55 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 1:01.17   1:04.86   1:38.54 1:01.17 1:07.90 1:03.95 1:02.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.37   33.79   37.24 26.37 34.33 29.81 37.71
Second round 9 32.21   35.45   35.03 32.21 33.51 38.27 37.81
First round 7 25.00   31.08   25.00 37.54 30.23 32.64 30.38
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 2:04.90   3:07.58   3:26.80 2:04.90 3:51.04
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae    Brazil
Lucas Ichiro Yunomae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.64   19.37   14.64 16.58 22.14 19.40 22.47
First round 10 14.15   16.01   14.83 14.15 19.61 16.71 16.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 6.48   7.15   7.70 7.23 7.07 6.48 7.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:10.34   1:27.74   1:37.53 1:28.62 1:10.34 1:25.78 1:28.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 40.16   48.26   1:10.10 47.36 47.68 40.16 49.75
Second round 11 29.01   37.42   37.15 37.15 41.74 37.96 29.01
First round 12 31.35   38.57   31.35 39.69 42.83 36.50 39.52
Megaminx Combined First round 8 4:36.96     5:27.72 4:36.96
Pyraminx Final 12 6.63   12.49   6.63 16.47 14.35 6.66 18.74
First round 12 6.51   12.36   13.31 6.51 13.72 11.09 12.69
Skewb Final 8 18.33   21.80   19.53 26.74 33.13 18.33 19.12
Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira    Brazil
Luis Henrique Da Silva Gongra Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.58   16.37   16.42 15.40 17.29 13.58 17.89
Second round 8 14.52   15.29   16.11 14.52 14.83 18.30 14.92
First round 8 10.71   15.63   10.71 14.03 16.62 18.76 16.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.06   7.05   8.05 6.47 7.35 5.06 7.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.31   DNF   32.26 29.31 34.81 DNF DNF
Luiz Eduardo Marocco    Brazil
Luiz Eduardo Marocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.34   44.60   45.10 52.22 33.34 36.47 59.97
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Marcela Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.25   37.33   36.23 44.30 35.07 40.69 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.97   15.97   15.18 20.66 11.97 20.54 12.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 2:21.88     2:33.24 2:21.88
Pyraminx First round 21 13.08   23.30   34.27 DNF 18.30 13.08 17.32
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.30   19.08   18.70 25.48 18.76 17.30 19.77
First round 19 15.51   17.98   18.14 15.51 16.66 19.14 46.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.32   5.39   4.32 6.04 5.60 4.53 8.63
First round 5 2.85   5.08   8.29 6.26 2.85 3.68 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:15.44   1:28.40   1:31.55 1:15.44 1:23.28 1:30.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 40.30   48.16   1:20.87 47.90 40.30 43.29 53.30
First round 18 39.52   48.33   41.37 48.38 55.23 55.89 39.52
Pyraminx Final 4 4.73   6.37   6.27 9.44 7.31 5.52 4.73
First round 2 5.35   6.55   6.25 5.35 7.53 5.88 8.13
Skewb Final 3 8.78   11.40   16.51 9.46 11.98 12.77 8.78
Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos    Brazil
Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 17.09   17.76   17.12 18.34 17.81 17.09 18.78
First round 24 13.71   19.02   17.36 21.54 18.16 23.62 13.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.70   31.90   36.28 28.83 27.70 30.58 52.29
Second round 12 33.31   37.88   43.76 40.82 33.31 38.44 34.39
First round 13 31.45   39.53   49.56 38.02 48.82 31.74 31.45
Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli    Brazil
Mayra Bertoldi Trujillo Campiteli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 54.69   59.80   1:00.53 59.46 54.69 1:10.88 59.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.85   19.16   12.92 23.62 22.39 22.18 11.85
Pyraminx First round 22 27.69   37.51   40.67 1:03.10 28.34 43.51 27.69
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa    Colombia
Natalia Andrea Cruz Ochoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.26   16.87   17.77 16.12 20.24 16.73 15.26
First round 14 15.87   17.07   16.83 17.42 16.95 18.67 15.87
Rafael Carreiro Campos    Brazil
Rafael Carreiro Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.05   17.82   19.27 16.57 15.05 17.61 19.39
First round 17 15.99   17.71   18.74 15.99 17.52 16.86 20.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:04.44   1:14.77   1:04.44 1:16.08 1:31.99 1:14.38 1:13.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:22.90   3:02.05   2:34.11 2:22.90 3:51.68 3:25.85 3:06.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.33   27.91   DNF 27.26 27.63 25.33 28.84
Second round 6 21.62   26.44   25.55 29.29 21.62 27.14 26.62
First round 3 18.48   27.81   18.48 27.41 29.31 33.94 26.72
Rafael Werneck Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.97   19.10   15.97 18.31 20.82 22.59 18.16
First round 23 17.62   18.76   19.91 21.25 17.62 18.13 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.24   7.39   5.24 8.09 7.45 6.64 9.13
First round 14 5.63   6.48   6.27 5.63 7.96 6.88 6.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:35.30   2:46.94   2:48.02 2:45.76 2:58.57 2:47.04 2:35.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:38.33   DNF   3:38.33 DNF DNF
First round 3 3:16.58   DNF   3:16.58 4:19.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.15   34.73   32.79 DNF 31.16 40.23 31.15
Second round 8 29.03   33.80   29.03 38.94 29.96 42.47 32.51
First round 8 29.58   32.22   29.58 33.10 34.73 30.92 32.63
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 33.76   41.60   46.40 33.76 44.64
First round 2 33.79   38.55   39.30 33.79 42.57
Pyraminx Final 10 7.54   10.12   21.92 11.06 10.12 7.54 9.19
First round 11 8.27   12.28   13.39 10.58 8.27 13.70 12.87
Square-1 Combined Final 2 33.10   41.90   1:02.10 33.10 41.13 34.09 50.48
Ronan Felipe Jorge    Brazil
Ronan Felipe Jorge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.33   16.79   18.68 16.29 16.83 17.25 15.33
First round 20 16.38   18.01   21.20 18.41 17.70 17.93 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:14.25   1:16.58   1:36.19 1:20.42 1:14.99 1:14.34 1:14.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:13.78     3:14.26 3:13.78
Megaminx Final 1 1:09.59   1:15.33   1:26.67 1:16.88 1:09.59 1:15.25 1:13.85
Combined First round 1 1:09.42   1:13.15   1:12.74 1:09.42 1:12.32 1:19.97 1:14.38
Rute Dias de Lima    Brazil
Rute Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:51.38   2:02.89   1:58.97 2:06.80 1:51.38 DNF 2:02.90
Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos    Brazil
Sávio Gabriel Ferreira dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 22.19   24.28   26.21 22.66 24.01 22.19 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.58   9.69   7.58 8.63 8.62 DNF 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 3:06.95     DNF 3:06.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 42.06   57.17   1:11.69 52.23 1:49.32 47.59 42.06
Pyraminx First round 18 12.03   16.12   16.17 12.03 DNF 15.73 16.46
Thomás Miwa    Brazil
Thomás Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 50.33   1:06.22   50.33 1:23.58 1:08.47 1:01.51 1:08.67
Tiago João de Souza    Brazil
Tiago João de Souza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 48.30   1:06.72   1:06.85 57.81 1:17.29 1:15.49 48.30
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.56   14.95   15.60 15.56 16.16 11.56 13.69
Second round 10 13.58   15.82   13.98 15.40 48.93 18.07 13.58
First round 12 15.00   16.53   15.00 15.63 15.83 18.12 18.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.82   4.30   3.82 5.09 3.88 3.94 7.39
First round 11 3.28   6.21   5.12 6.92 7.40 3.28 6.60
Pyraminx Final 2 5.30   5.62   5.90 5.50 6.31 5.30 5.47
First round 1 4.59   6.26   6.69 4.59 4.94 7.31 7.15
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini    Brazil
Vicenzo Guerino Cecchini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.41   36.02   34.41 34.73 36.38 54.56 36.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 8.01   10.91   9.41 19.25 8.01 13.56 9.76
Victor Hugo Brino Martins    Brazil
Victor Hugo Brino Martins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.19   20.37   18.73 23.38 25.10 18.99 14.19
First round 18 15.88   17.96   18.58 18.86 15.88 23.09 16.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:08.63   1:25.51   1:18.75 1:29.95 1:32.18 1:27.82 1:08.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:27.71   2:43.35   2:46.19 3:01.49 2:27.71 2:32.69 2:51.18
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira    Brazil
Wendel Rocha de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.37   15.54   32.03 17.33 15.09 14.20 13.37
Second round 4 12.58   14.04   16.76 15.47 13.60 12.58 13.05
First round 7 11.65   15.11   16.47 15.17 17.21 13.70 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.63   6.26   5.99 6.89 6.64 4.63 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:10.67   1:17.36   1:14.18 1:18.12 1:19.77 1:36.48 1:10.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.88   21.81   24.33 23.04 19.88 20.53 21.86
Second round 1 18.93   23.05   25.25 25.95 21.08 18.93 22.82
First round 1 19.29   22.26   24.60 22.95 20.46 19.29 23.38