Oakville Limited Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-11  Canada, Oakville, Ontario Oakville Limited Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 7.09  Antoine Cantin 7.89  Kian Mansour 8.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Max Wang 2.13  Kian Mansour 2.46  Nicholas Patterson 2.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Bill Wang 27.57  Jonathan Esparaz 32.35  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 33.11
 5x5x5 Cube  Bill Wang 50.20  Jonathan Esparaz 1:03.21  Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:08.81
 6x6x6 Cube  Bill Wang 1:47.33  Ryan Minjun Cho 2:13.76  Antoine Cantin 2:24.96
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bill Wang 11.86  Kian Mansour 12.04  Antoine Cantin 12.50
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.88   6.94    Canada 7.27 5.88 7.36 6.20 8.16
2 Kian Mansour 6.76   7.09    Canada 7.10 7.31 6.76 6.86 7.72
3 Jonathan Esparaz 7.43   8.34    Canada 8.46 7.43 8.94 10.68 7.63
4 Antoine Cantin 7.78   9.04    Canada 7.78 8.03 9.34 9.74 9.92
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.89   9.33    Malaysia 12.38 7.89 9.22 9.29 9.48
6 Henry Hughes 7.56   9.92    Canada 10.22 8.80 10.75 7.56 12.83
7 Ray Vince Ong 9.58   10.41    Canada 14.67 10.83 9.79 9.58 10.61
8 David Shei 9.60   10.41    Canada 10.52 11.21 9.60 9.84 10.86
9 Brennen Lin 8.50   10.45    Canada 10.91 10.28 10.17 11.59 8.50
10 Harris Chan 8.68   10.70    Canada 16.51 8.68 13.16 9.36 9.59
11 Nicholas Lai 10.60   10.76    Canada 10.89 12.22 10.60 10.67 10.72
12 Shreyas Krishna 9.71   10.84    Canada 12.30 10.98 10.68 10.85 9.71
13 Ethan Erez 10.52   11.07    Canada 13.08 10.52 11.57 10.77 10.87
14 Jit Parmar 7.83   11.16    Canada 12.65 13.45 7.83 10.78 10.06
15 Leo Min-Bedford 7.98   11.19    Canada 10.81 10.98 13.27 11.78 7.98
16 Max Wang 9.70   11.34    Canada 10.87 9.70 13.17 12.43 10.72
17 Daniel Laurenza 7.87   11.36    Canada 14.28 12.36 12.54 9.19 7.87
18 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 10.26   11.52    China 10.83 10.26 11.43 12.60 12.29
19 Joaquin Abarca 10.46   11.65    Canada 12.41 10.46 12.39 11.99 10.57
20 Benjamin Richler 10.27   11.68    Canada DNF 10.86 11.09 13.10 10.27
21 Thulshan Kanesan 8.67   11.94    Canada 8.67 16.64 11.38 12.48 11.97
22 Haris Shah 11.11   11.98    Canada 11.78 12.06 13.85 12.11 11.11
23 Antonio Melacini 11.65   12.02    Canada 11.76 11.65 11.75 12.54 14.96
24 Walter Duff 8.99   12.04    Canada 12.25 8.99 10.70 13.17 13.25
25 Shanglin Ye 10.70   12.10    Canada 10.70 14.11 16.95 10.97 11.21
26 Craig Bouchard 7.82   12.18    Canada 11.30 16.98 14.82 10.42 7.82
27 Jason Thong 11.80   12.22    Canada 12.72 13.34 12.02 11.80 11.91
28 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 11.65   12.23    Brazil 12.50 12.09 15.08 11.65 12.11
29 Sheldon Fung 10.45   12.28    Canada 13.21 13.08 10.45 13.26 10.56
30 Andrew Nguyen 10.65   12.40    Canada 11.97 10.65 16.28 10.66 14.58
31 Ryan Wu 10.27   12.41    Canada 12.30 10.27 12.10 15.43 12.84
32 James Hocevar 11.66   12.49    Canada 12.11 11.66 15.34 11.72 13.64
33 Mathieu Preston 11.28   12.57    Canada 11.28 12.46 14.04 12.32 12.92
34 Fred Quong 10.94   12.61    Canada DNF 12.55 11.86 13.43 10.94
35 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 10.48   12.82    Egypt 13.89 13.83 10.48 12.61 12.03
36 Nicholas Patterson 9.50   12.85    Canada 10.80 9.50 15.16 DNF 12.59
37 Matthew Lee 11.27   12.99    Canada 19.96 11.27 14.93 12.48 11.56
38 Tyler LaChance 10.96   13.11    Canada 10.96 13.54 12.99 17.20 12.80
39 Jerry Hwang 11.47   13.11    Korea 11.47 13.38 15.27 14.31 11.63
40 Ryan Minjun Cho 11.69   13.19    Canada 11.69 11.73 14.78 DNF 13.05
41 Lucas Neufeld 12.51   13.24    Canada 13.48 13.45 12.51 14.91 12.79
42 Liam Young 10.29   13.43    Canada 16.78 11.24 10.29 13.82 15.22
43 Joshua Krautner 12.10   13.44    Canada 14.90 12.41 12.10 14.01 13.90
44 Kairui Huang 11.11   13.64    Canada 11.92 18.25 14.97 11.11 14.04
45 Jaden Travis Soliven 12.85   13.87    Canada 22.62 13.39 14.39 13.82 12.85
46 Brady Metherall 11.05   13.94    Canada 18.11 11.05 14.93 12.00 14.89
47 Alan Jia 10.64   13.95    Canada 10.64 15.06 11.66 15.83 15.14
48 Nicholas Oon 12.73   13.97    Canada 19.56 13.43 14.99 12.73 13.50
49 Jensen Belen-Brown 13.16   13.98    Canada 14.42 13.16 14.53 13.80 13.72
50 Eli Fox 13.83   14.11    USA 13.98 18.83 14.47 13.83 13.89
51 Jeffrey Draper 13.49   14.14    Canada 13.81 14.12 15.09 13.49 14.50
52 Eddie Chen 12.16   14.24    Canada 18.96 14.78 13.28 12.16 14.66
53 Skanda Kodunad 13.35   14.28    Canada 13.37 15.88 13.78 15.70 13.35
54 Maverick Iyer 10.88   14.39    Canada 12.32 10.88 18.28 12.74 18.12
55 Blake Dopson 12.95   14.51    Canada 17.90 12.95 15.02 14.56 13.94
56 Ryan Deng (邓宇欢) 11.81   14.64    China 14.21 15.99 13.71 11.81 DNF
57 Ben Madison 11.81   14.69    Canada 14.73 14.34 14.99 15.75 11.81
58 Briar Barron 12.20   14.79    Canada 14.31 13.85 16.20 12.20 16.91
59 Fangwen Zhou 12.95   14.83    Canada 13.57 14.37 12.95 16.55 20.20
60 Elijah Kurien 13.75   14.84    USA 15.43 13.75 19.20 13.91 15.17
61 Tarandeep Mittal 13.01   14.91    Canada 13.01 13.49 DNF 16.87 14.36
62 Jacob Fintelman 12.47   15.00    Canada 16.60 13.73 14.66 12.47 16.85
63 Zonghan Xie 12.51   15.10    Canada 15.64 12.51 16.19 19.99 13.47
64 Roan Paone 13.77   15.15    Canada 14.53 15.00 13.77 17.58 15.93
65 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 13.60   15.16    China 15.65 15.90 15.64 14.19 13.60
66 Ian Yeh 11.54   15.18    Canada 14.36 16.21 14.97 19.28 11.54
67 Max Murphy 12.41   15.21    Canada 15.74 16.11 13.78 12.41 16.41
68 Michael Fung 13.85   15.39    Canada 14.72 15.89 13.85 15.55 16.07
69 Levi Coote 13.75   15.50    Canada 17.14 13.75 17.33 13.76 15.59
70 Jake Lance 14.32   15.52    Canada 14.32 15.37 16.01 17.80 15.19
71 Michael Rose 14.32   15.61    Canada 15.94 16.34 16.71 14.32 14.56
72 Dave Campbell 12.96   16.09    Canada 12.96 16.20 23.09 14.78 17.30
73 Philip Chiang 14.18   16.24    Canada 14.18 18.77 16.22 15.53 16.98
74 Brendan James Goddard 15.17   16.83    Canada 15.17 15.95 17.32 27.61 17.23
75 Austin Jordan Eng 14.26   16.86    Canada 15.80 17.83 17.43 17.34 14.26
76 Steven Galen 15.12   16.95    Canada 18.24 15.12 DNF 16.37 16.24
77 Michael Fisher 14.62   16.96    Canada 17.24 16.19 14.62 28.14 17.45
78 Justin Staples 10.79   16.99    Canada 16.97 18.81 15.18 10.79 DNF
79 Abdullah Gulab 16.35   17.71    Pakistan 19.81 18.17 16.35 17.56 17.41
80 Shannon Rioux-Smith 13.52   17.77    Canada 17.64 17.18 19.11 13.52 18.49
81 Ethan Greenberg 16.73   17.78    Canada 16.90 17.22 21.19 16.73 19.21
82 Vincent Chen 15.96   17.87    Canada 21.54 19.98 16.63 15.96 16.99
83 Emile Compion 15.74   17.97    South Africa 18.84 18.34 16.72 19.23 15.74
84 Heejae Song 16.63   18.21    Canada 29.28 16.96 16.63 18.67 18.99
85 Hanson Nguyen 16.83   18.26    Canada 16.83 17.53 19.49 21.74 17.77
86 Alex Ionitel 12.17   18.44    Canada 15.24 21.64 18.43 12.17 DNF
87 Laura Plourde 14.19   18.51    Canada 20.19 14.19 17.39 17.96 22.60
88 LianCheng Guo 14.44   18.66    Canada 17.12 20.36 18.51 14.44 22.30
89 Cole Robichaud 16.05   18.77    Canada 16.05 17.09 20.23 19.34 19.87
90 Max Jin 16.67   18.79    Canada 20.45 18.49 18.87 16.67 19.02
91 Lowen Silmberg 16.87   18.80    Canada 16.87 18.45 20.31 17.65 20.87
92 Andry Rakoto 14.63   18.81    Canada 19.28 19.28 17.88 21.08 14.63
93 Moiz Hussain Siddiqui 16.11   18.88    Canada 16.11 19.02 21.10 16.52 21.76
94 Derek Kong 14.96   19.10    Canada 20.28 19.05 21.64 14.96 17.98
95 Abhinav Akula 16.79   19.21    USA 16.85 24.78 19.33 21.46 16.79
96 Sani Suljanovic 17.61   19.28    Canada 19.00 17.61 18.77 21.74 20.06
97 Dash Murray 14.32   19.33    Canada 17.48 14.32 22.63 17.89 24.02
98 Benjamin Low 18.16   19.33    Canada 18.26 24.08 18.16 18.67 21.06
99 Marco Yang 17.31   19.35    Canada 17.31 19.87 22.80 19.16 19.01
100 Davud Obradovic 17.58   19.63    Canada 24.10 19.43 21.17 17.58 18.28
101 Andrew Poon 17.77   19.78    Canada 17.77 20.37 18.93 20.05 20.71
102 Adrian Munteanu 19.23   19.81    Canada 27.65 19.23 20.42 19.39 19.62
103 Levi Evan Belrose 17.10   20.50    Canada 19.79 21.50 20.20 17.10 22.67
104 Joe Linehan 18.64   20.59    Canada 21.56 21.36 18.64 19.22 21.19
105 Sebastian Walker 13.99   20.60    Canada 13.99 DNF 19.13 18.69 23.99
106 Adam Casqueira 16.71   21.29    Canada 21.29 21.03 28.92 16.71 21.55
107 Jason Tang 18.47   21.30    Canada 20.85 18.47 18.82 24.24 27.86
108 Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov 19.54   21.45    Canada 24.02 22.72 20.45 19.54 21.17
109 Arhaan Sareen 18.65   21.97    Canada 23.21 19.49 23.20 18.65 30.50
110 Oliver Boyes 18.00   22.02    Canada 23.36 22.02 27.72 20.67 18.00
111 Alexis Dufour 16.18   22.29    Canada 16.18 20.75 26.70 21.37 24.76
112 Reese Sheppard 20.95   22.46    Canada 20.95 23.42 21.62 22.33 26.80
113 Ryan S. Woods 18.49   22.54    USA 23.72 18.49 18.86 25.05 DNF
114 Alex Keats 22.29   22.65    Canada 22.81 22.29 22.33 22.80 24.20
115 Nick Pinzin 18.60   22.74    Canada 22.25 DNF 22.00 23.98 18.60
116 Cameron Turner 18.99   22.90    Canada 19.45 26.43 23.93 25.32 18.99
117 Jason Yang 21.99   23.74    Canada 23.83 21.99 24.39 26.09 22.99
118 Yang Xu 21.81   23.84    Canada 21.98 24.03 21.81 25.51 DNF
119 Simon Ting Liu 21.59   24.16    Canada 22.23 29.18 26.34 21.59 23.90
120 Isaac Wisniewski-Cox 23.90   24.42    Canada 23.95 26.37 24.78 24.53 23.90
121 Emily Wood 19.07   24.54    Canada 19.07 DNF 22.62 29.51 21.48
122 Émile Côté 17.60   24.69    Canada 17.60 25.72 26.36 24.63 23.73
123 Rein Macaraig 23.23   24.98    Canada 24.95 28.24 23.23 24.69 25.29
124 Melanie Valledor 23.46   25.46    Canada 26.50 24.30 26.40 25.69 23.46
125 Isaac Lemay 23.72   26.12    Canada 27.14 28.78 23.72 24.91 26.30
126 Ryan Finnamore 22.47   26.38    Canada 26.27 36.96 22.47 29.96 22.91
127 Devin Gosain 21.61   27.27    Canada 23.23 21.61 29.97 29.92 28.66
128 Aleksa Misic 24.24   27.27    Canada 35.84 26.57 24.24 29.42 25.82
129 Luke Jonathan Piroli 25.39   27.33    Canada 39.80 25.77 30.27 25.95 25.39
130 Jaival Patel 15.63   27.77    Canada DNF 27.49 30.60 25.22 15.63
131 Leon Chen 22.86   27.81    Canada 28.07 27.60 22.86 27.75 30.32
132 Jakob Van Hees 24.77   27.82    Canada 26.52 34.01 30.13 26.80 24.77
133 Vanh Oord 20.26   27.99    Canada 30.79 29.37 23.81 20.26 46.14
134 Edwin Kim 24.55   28.77    Korea 25.71 24.55 26.52 34.08 57.35
135 Benjamin Currier 25.49   29.39    Canada 28.17 32.88 33.79 27.13 25.49
136 Brennan Granthien 25.71   29.50    Canada 27.28 27.85 25.71 43.49 33.38
137 Michael Paul Spafford 23.38   29.97    Canada 33.27 35.66 29.69 23.38 26.95
138 Angelo Sualog 25.45   30.46    Canada 30.56 25.45 29.22 31.61 32.48
139 Marco Crawley 22.71   30.61    Canada 42.74 27.44 22.71 33.78 30.62
140 Nicholas Smith 26.67   30.72    Canada 33.53 30.36 28.26 26.67 34.52
141 Finn Noel 27.34   30.75    Canada 32.28 30.03 29.94 32.81 27.34
142 Gavin Michael Goddard 28.24   31.29    Canada 29.90 34.57 33.75 28.24 30.23
143 Wylie McElroy 23.07   31.59    Canada 27.93 23.07 38.53 28.55 38.30
144 Aidan Arron McRobb 27.85   32.72    Canada 34.98 27.85 32.32 30.85 35.48
145 Theo Brock 26.11   32.75    Canada 37.85 31.23 36.54 30.49 26.11
146 Andreas Williams 28.59   33.13    Canada 34.50 31.70 33.73 33.96 28.59
147 Sascha Pugar 25.39   34.30    Canada 25.39 37.66 37.00 29.28 36.63
148 Humza Faraz Qureshi 31.14   34.65    Canada 31.14 44.59 31.21 35.45 37.28
149 James Barta 24.97   34.98    Canada 24.97 32.93 47.31 36.16 35.86
150 Pranoy Mukherjee 30.42   35.00    Canada 33.55 30.42 40.94 39.20 32.24
151 Ronan Harvey 29.27   35.14    Canada 38.17 35.98 31.26 39.18 29.27
152 Rana Abhishek Thakur 29.10   35.18    Canada 41.72 29.10 34.22 38.12 33.21
153 Shreya Tanguturi 30.64   35.54    Canada 37.95 30.64 34.38 34.29 41.94
154 Zachary Beitel 34.53   36.68    Canada 34.58 47.89 37.80 34.53 37.65
155 Adrian Stan 33.89   37.92    Canada 37.67 33.89 41.39 36.62 39.48
156 Henry Siebertz 26.98   38.19    Canada 26.98 28.54 42.88 50.98 43.15
157 Daniel Daoust 33.60   39.21    Canada 44.19 33.60 33.87 49.35 39.57
158 Graeme Tate 33.09   39.40    Canada 43.94 39.37 38.48 33.09 40.34
159 Christian Bifolchi 34.25   39.68    Canada 35.52 37.86 45.65 49.93 34.25
160 Jie Jia 39.50   41.86    China 42.88 39.50 39.56 43.15 43.58
161 Dorian Ross 26.04   42.17    Canada 54.23 56.98 32.78 26.04 39.51
162 Rishab Roychowdhury 37.33   45.82    Canada 37.33 41.48 41.39 DNF 54.60
163 Evan Taggart 35.94   48.53    Canada 50.91 35.94 42.20 52.49 52.57
164 Matthew Murray 46.26   54.26    Canada 46.26 54.46 57.72 56.17 52.15
165 Ansh Maru 40.71   54.38    USA 55.40 50.37 57.38 40.71 1:03.09
166 Finlay Jones 49.38   58.33    Canada 58.43 49.38 1:02.49 59.87 56.68
167 Melanie French 44.51   58.80    Canada 56.97 51.01 44.51 1:08.43 1:12.49
168 Owen Liao 41.36   1:00.21    Canada 50.49 1:18.39 51.75 41.36 DNF
169 Tommy Madison 55.66   1:05.02    Canada 1:02.38 55.66 59.00 1:13.68 2:03.92
170 Patrick McCarthy 42.81   1:06.10    Canada 1:02.63 42.81 1:00.52 DNF 1:15.15
171 Joanne Zhou 58.75   1:09.36    Canada 1:11.62 1:50.33 1:05.62 58.75 1:10.85
172 Fatima Gulab 59.60   1:11.71    Pakistan 59.60 1:04.42 2:15.01 1:25.44 1:05.26
173 Karthik Ragavan 1:06.02   1:19.19    Canada 1:06.02 1:11.35 3:15.84 1:11.69 1:34.53
174 Richard Madison 1:14.52   1:22.62    Canada 1:14.52 1:21.05 1:26.95 1:47.21 1:19.85
175 Kevin Dobko 12.50   DNF    Canada DNF 12.50 14.87 14.40 DNF
176 Sarah Strong 12.95   DNF    Canada DNF 13.16 13.15 DNF 12.95
177 Sujash Nayak 26.88   DNF    Canada DNF 27.97 26.88 DNF 33.20
178 Isabelle Madison DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.75   6.78    Canada 5.75 8.28 6.97 6.86 6.50
2 Jonathan Esparaz 7.71   8.79    Canada 7.71 9.09 9.89 9.55 7.72
3 Ray Vince Ong 8.40   8.98    Canada 16.45 8.68 8.40 8.85 9.40
4 Kian Mansour 6.45   9.09    Canada 8.91 9.19 9.18 6.45 10.47
5 Antoine Cantin 8.05   9.18    Canada 10.32 8.65 10.75 8.57 8.05
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.76   9.33    Malaysia 9.59 11.97 9.56 8.83 8.76
7 Harris Chan 8.19   9.36    Canada 8.19 8.99 11.98 9.70 9.38
8 Henry Hughes 8.23   9.44    Canada 9.42 8.83 10.47 10.07 8.23
9 Max Wang 9.23   9.71    Canada 9.30 9.47 10.40 9.23 10.36
10 Haris Shah 8.02   10.59    Canada 8.02 10.52 10.40 10.86 10.93
11 Daniel Laurenza 8.45   10.73    Canada 10.34 11.55 11.12 8.45 10.74
12 David Shei 10.16   10.75    Canada 10.37 10.81 13.19 11.08 10.16
13 Shreyas Krishna 8.51   10.80    Canada 9.18 10.53 8.51 12.68 DNF
14 Thulshan Kanesan 10.04   10.81    Canada 10.04 10.86 10.86 11.91 10.70
15 Nicholas Lai 9.49   10.88    Canada 10.17 9.49 13.30 11.70 10.76
16 Jit Parmar 9.80   10.88    Canada 10.41 12.68 11.38 9.80 10.85
17 Walter Duff 9.10   11.12    Canada 9.10 11.06 11.24 11.05 11.87
18 Leo Min-Bedford 9.37   11.15    Canada 11.54 12.59 11.46 9.37 10.46
19 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 10.24   NR 11.44   NR  Egypt 10.24 10.51 16.40 12.62 11.19
20 Shanglin Ye 8.91   11.47    Canada 10.51 8.91 13.14 12.35 11.55
21 Jason Thong 9.53   11.55    Canada 11.57 13.93 12.55 10.52 9.53
22 Kairui Huang 10.65   11.67    Canada 11.57 13.85 10.65 10.73 12.71
23 Andrew Nguyen 10.80   12.03    Canada 13.03 11.49 11.96 10.80 12.63
24 Brennen Lin 10.11   12.10    Canada 12.38 13.21 10.96 10.11 12.95
25 Ethan Erez 10.92   12.14    Canada 10.92 13.88 11.29 12.28 12.86
26 Nicholas Patterson 9.28   12.33    Canada 15.02 13.26 9.28 11.87 11.87
27 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 11.87   12.33    China 12.21 11.87 12.58 14.15 12.19
28 Joshua Krautner 11.76   12.79    Canada 13.02 11.76 14.48 12.75 12.60
29 Joaquin Abarca 9.91   12.86    Canada 9.91 14.88 15.62 11.96 11.73
30 Tyler LaChance 11.85   12.88    Canada 12.86 13.84 13.50 12.29 11.85
31 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 12.00   12.93    Brazil 12.86 12.00 15.51 13.91 12.01
32 Liam Young 10.53   13.24    Canada 10.53 12.99 15.78 13.17 13.56
33 Matthew Lee 11.07   13.42    Canada 11.07 14.02 13.96 16.03 12.27
34 Mathieu Preston 11.10   13.42    Canada 11.10 13.95 15.11 15.16 11.19
35 Ryan Wu 11.19   13.54    Canada 11.19 11.68 14.45 14.49 18.27
36 Brady Metherall 11.97   13.70    Canada 14.43 18.29 13.03 11.97 13.63
37 Nicholas Oon 13.22   13.82    Canada 13.22 15.20 14.89 13.33 13.23
38 Benjamin Richler 11.86   13.91    Canada 13.49 14.55 13.68 15.20 11.86
39 Sheldon Fung 13.26   13.96    Canada 13.67 14.82 15.74 13.26 13.39
40 James Hocevar 11.93   14.19    Canada 11.93 13.64 15.53 15.04 13.88
41 Antonio Melacini 11.38   14.20    Canada 15.34 DNF 11.38 15.18 12.09
42 Jaden Travis Soliven 12.05   14.32    Canada 14.90 14.16 DNF 12.05 13.91
43 Jerry Hwang 12.05   14.84    Korea 13.99 17.70 13.69 16.85 12.05
44 Ryan Minjun Cho 12.06   15.11    Canada 12.64 DNF 19.57 12.06 13.12
45 Fred Quong 12.46   15.37    Canada 15.52 17.58 12.46 15.75 14.83
46 Craig Bouchard 11.13   15.40    Canada 11.13 15.85 15.64 14.70 16.48
47 Jensen Belen-Brown 13.44   15.56    Canada 13.44 15.47 16.67 16.09 15.13
48 Alan Jia 13.01   15.68    Canada 16.03 14.39 24.95 13.01 16.62
49 Lucas Neufeld 13.35   16.04    Canada DNF 16.60 17.22 13.35 14.29
50 Eli Fox 14.68   17.70    USA 14.68 22.87 14.70 23.97 15.54
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 6.08   7.09    Canada 6.61 8.07 7.83 6.83 6.08
2 Antoine Cantin 7.65   7.89    Canada 7.65 8.03 8.30 7.69 7.94
3 Kian Mansour 6.78   8.32    Canada 10.19 6.78 7.51 7.48 9.96
4 Jonathan Esparaz 5.52   9.10    Canada 8.76 12.26 8.38 10.16 5.52
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.62   9.16    Malaysia 9.65 9.65 8.97 8.85 8.62
6 Harris Chan 8.97   9.59    Canada 8.97 9.59 DNF 9.06 10.12
7 Henry Hughes 9.07   9.62    Canada 9.32 9.07 9.25 10.28 DNF
8 Haris Shah 8.80   9.81    Canada 11.40 9.05 8.80 10.36 10.01
9 David Shei 8.99   10.17    Canada 9.85 11.98 9.77 10.89 8.99
10 Ray Vince Ong 9.36   10.39    Canada 11.64 9.40 11.06 10.72 9.36
11 Max Wang 9.80   10.44    Canada 10.84 9.80 10.62 10.48 10.21
12 Thulshan Kanesan 10.07   11.01    Canada 10.55 10.07 13.02 11.11 11.38
13 Jit Parmar 10.72   11.41    Canada 13.58 10.90 12.44 10.72 10.89
14 Nicholas Lai 10.58   11.71    Canada 11.18 12.46 10.58 DNF 11.48
15 Shreyas Krishna 10.65   13.29    Canada 10.65 12.24 14.46 14.88 13.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Wang 1.69   2.47    Canada 2.29 2.82 2.51 2.62 1.69
2 Ethan Erez 2.37   2.73    Canada 2.82 3.72 2.59 2.78 2.37
3 Kian Mansour 1.50   2.85    Canada 1.73 4.13 2.68 4.34 1.50
4 Brennen Lin 1.42   2.89    Canada 2.60 3.69 DNF 2.39 1.42
5 Jensen Belen-Brown 2.21   3.02    Canada 2.38 2.98 3.69 4.81 2.21
6 Nicholas Patterson 2.47   3.06    Canada 10.92 3.00 2.47 2.79 3.39
7 Tyler LaChance 3.10   3.45    Canada 3.10 3.56 5.14 3.48 3.30
8 Antoine Cantin 2.90   3.53    Canada 3.47 2.90 3.57 3.56 7.81
9 Liam Young 2.58   3.57    Canada 3.45 2.58 3.87 5.91 3.38
10 Ray Vince Ong 1.81   3.62    Canada 3.16 DNF 5.36 1.81 2.35
11 Jit Parmar 2.82   3.69    Canada 4.60 3.65 4.86 2.82 2.83
12 Fred Quong 2.96   3.72    Canada 3.42 2.96 3.34 5.62 4.39
13 David Shei 3.35   3.72    Canada 3.35 3.45 3.98 3.72 6.40
14 Leo Min-Bedford 3.40   3.76    Canada 3.93 4.95 3.72 3.40 3.64
15 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.49   3.82    Brazil 9.30 6.13 2.55 1.49 2.78
16 Eddie Chen 2.71   3.83    Canada 3.43 3.37 4.69 2.71 5.15
17 Mathieu Preston 1.88   3.85    Canada 4.77 3.17 4.17 4.22 1.88
18 Ryan Wu 3.13   3.86    Canada 4.16 3.13 3.91 3.82 3.86
19 Levi Coote 3.02   3.87    Canada 3.02 3.53 3.48 6.16 4.61
20 Shanglin Ye 3.46   3.99    Canada 4.18 4.02 5.05 3.76 3.46
21 Lucas Neufeld 3.52   4.00    Canada 3.52 3.80 DNF 3.99 4.22
22 Ben Madison 3.24   4.01    Canada 4.00 5.41 3.24 4.25 3.77
23 Joaquin Abarca 2.41   4.02    Canada 4.33 4.31 5.46 3.43 2.41
24 Bill Wang 1.72   4.17    Canada 3.81 4.66 1.72 DNF 4.04
25 Walter Duff 2.41   4.20    Canada 4.03 5.12 5.31 3.45 2.41
26 Jeffrey Draper 2.15   4.26    Canada 3.44 5.32 4.11 5.22 2.15
27 Jake Lance 2.83   4.32    Canada 3.32 4.61 2.83 7.96 5.04
28 Zonghan Xie 3.52   4.33    Canada 4.57 3.52 4.77 3.66 5.37
29 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.93   4.36    Malaysia 5.62 3.93 4.58 4.26 4.24
30 James Hocevar 2.49   4.53    Canada 6.88 2.49 4.84 4.13 4.61
31 Kairui Huang 3.33   4.54    Canada 5.09 DNF 3.49 5.03 3.33
32 Henry Hughes 2.98   4.58    Canada 4.32 2.98 6.04 3.38 DNF
33 Nicholas Lai 3.28   4.60    Canada 5.22 4.60 3.28 6.45 3.98
34 Andrew Nguyen 3.56   4.66    Canada 5.25 5.25 4.20 4.53 3.56
35 Jason Tang 3.40   4.70    Canada 4.78 4.67 5.71 3.40 4.66
36 Benjamin Richler 3.11   4.74    Canada 4.24 5.12 3.11 6.09 4.87
37 Shannon Rioux-Smith 3.65   4.74    Canada 5.54 3.65 5.08 5.24 3.89
38 Max Jin 3.15   4.75    Canada 4.56 3.15 6.38 4.00 5.69
39 Nicholas Oon 3.35   4.78    Canada 5.15 3.35 7.61 4.35 4.83
40 Daniel Laurenza 3.58   4.80    Canada 4.49 3.58 4.56 5.36 8.07
41 Michael Fung 3.13   4.85    Canada 4.46 5.48 4.82 3.13 5.26
42 Fangwen Zhou 3.66   4.94    Canada 5.14 6.01 3.67 7.56 3.66
43 Brady Metherall 3.81   4.94    Canada 3.81 5.49 7.09 4.87 4.47
44 Nick Pinzin 4.72   5.12    Canada 5.95 4.78 4.72 5.60 4.97
45 Antonio Melacini 3.97   5.13    Canada 5.26 4.79 3.97 5.33 5.36
46 Andrew Poon 2.43   5.15    Canada 6.64 4.00 4.81 6.94 2.43
47 Alex Ionitel 3.11   5.16    Canada 7.23 3.47 10.62 4.77 3.11
48 Jerry Hwang 3.75   5.22    Korea 5.76 3.75 8.51 5.59 4.30
49 Eli Fox 4.73   5.28    USA 5.32 4.73 6.90 5.36 5.15
50 Tarandeep Mittal 3.90   5.29    Canada 5.80 3.90 6.24 4.27 5.80
51 Maverick Iyer 3.36   5.35    Canada DNF 3.36 6.20 4.65 5.19
52 Austin Jordan Eng 4.88   5.37    Canada 6.14 4.95 4.88 6.42 5.03
53 Elijah Kurien 3.91   5.39    USA 3.91 4.75 5.31 6.12 8.41
54 Haris Shah 3.47   5.40    Canada 3.47 5.50 6.26 6.21 4.50
55 Skanda Kodunad 2.97   5.41    Canada 6.04 4.77 5.43 6.54 2.97
56 Jacob Fintelman 4.49   5.41    Canada 6.34 5.25 4.49 7.69 4.65
57 Matthew Lee 3.58   5.44    Canada 9.03 3.58 4.25 4.80 7.27
58 Shreyas Krishna 3.63   5.44    Canada 4.98 3.97 3.63 9.32 7.37
59 Briar Barron 3.53   5.47    Canada 6.21 4.65 3.53 6.68 5.56
60 Levi Evan Belrose 4.55   5.47    Canada 5.80 5.90 4.70 4.55 7.27
61 LianCheng Guo 4.15   5.52    Canada 4.15 4.33 4.26 7.96 9.16
62 Thulshan Kanesan 3.65   5.56    Canada 5.28 3.65 6.48 4.92 9.09
63 Sheldon Fung 3.85   5.62    Canada 5.76 4.85 8.50 6.24 3.85
64 Michael Fisher 3.77   5.66    Canada 5.32 5.08 6.59 6.70 3.77
65 Brendan James Goddard 4.77   5.66    Canada 5.69 5.32 4.77 6.03 5.97
66 Dash Murray 5.33   5.68    Canada 5.49 5.59 6.72 5.33 5.97
67 Ranran Zhao (赵然冉) 3.40   5.73    China 6.10 7.02 5.08 6.01 3.40
68 Sani Suljanovic 3.52   5.73    Canada 3.52 8.89 5.21 6.93 5.05
69 Cameron Turner 2.12   5.80    Canada 5.51 5.96 5.93 7.08 2.12
70 Roan Paone 4.67   5.80    Canada 5.25 4.67 6.17 5.99 6.35
71 Michael Rose 3.60   5.86    Canada 4.38 8.71 4.49 9.06 3.60
72 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 4.64   5.88    Egypt 5.70 6.23 5.70 11.84 4.64
73 Abdullah Gulab 4.23   5.93    Pakistan 4.38 11.27 7.70 5.71 4.23
74 Davud Obradovic 5.14   5.94    Canada 5.14 5.38 8.92 6.33 6.11
75 Benjamin Low 2.78   6.02    Canada 6.85 5.21 7.26 6.01 2.78
76 Ryan Deng (邓宇欢) 4.91   6.03    China 7.62 6.99 4.91 6.12 4.97
77 Philip Chiang 4.14   6.10    Canada 4.31 6.88 7.11 8.02 4.14
78 Sebastian Walker 4.89   6.14    Canada 6.39 5.70 10.61 4.89 6.33
79 Emile Compion 4.92   6.32    South Africa 5.49 4.92 5.66 7.82 11.19
80 Alan Jia 5.03   6.43    Canada 10.84 5.03 6.67 5.78 6.84
81 Wylie McElroy 2.95   6.46    Canada 11.32 5.49 6.69 7.19 2.95
82 Derek Kong 3.68   6.47    Canada 6.70 6.10 6.61 3.68 6.76
83 Max Murphy 4.85   6.57    Canada 6.63 6.37 6.71 6.70 4.85
84 Andry Rakoto 4.27   6.64    Canada 6.12 5.91 7.90 8.37 4.27
85 Laura Plourde 4.65   6.65    Canada 5.95 5.21 15.81 8.79 4.65
86 Cole Robichaud 3.47   6.72    Canada 7.47 5.27 8.37 7.41 3.47
87 Vincent Chen 4.29   6.75    Canada 6.68 DNF 7.73 5.83 4.29
88 Devin Gosain 4.03   6.76    Canada 11.33 6.72 8.19 4.03 5.36
89 Blake Dopson 5.71   6.86    Canada 6.36 5.71 6.61 7.60 8.57
90 Jaden Travis Soliven 4.82   6.96    Canada DNF 4.82 7.40 7.86 5.61
91 Simon Ting Liu 4.54   7.06    Canada 7.44 5.64 15.62 8.11 4.54
92 Émile Côté 5.52   7.07    Canada 7.72 6.13 9.39 5.52 7.37
93 Isaac Lemay 5.65   7.10    Canada 7.67 7.04 6.60 11.89 5.65
94 Lowen Silmberg 2.83   7.12    Canada 7.46 7.50 6.96 6.95 2.83
95 Oliver Boyes 2.42   7.14    Canada 7.48 7.88 6.05 8.02 2.42
96 Finn Noel 5.16   7.29    Canada 7.49 7.84 9.93 6.55 5.16
97 Jason Yang 3.81   7.30    Canada 7.42 7.38 7.09 8.32 3.81
98 Nicholas Smith 3.36   7.36    Canada 6.61 7.15 8.32 3.36 8.71
99 Ryan S. Woods 2.83   7.44    USA 7.75 7.34 7.23 11.70 2.83
100 Arhaan Sareen 6.68   7.45    Canada 9.20 7.60 6.97 7.77 6.68
101 Rein Macaraig 5.40   7.48    Canada 7.93 6.42 8.08 8.88 5.40
102 James Barta 5.24   7.51    Canada 8.02 5.24 7.90 6.60 8.08
103 Gavin Michael Goddard 6.70   7.54    Canada 7.47 8.46 7.66 7.49 6.70
104 Emily Wood 6.82   7.56    Canada 7.09 10.18 7.11 8.49 6.82
105 Adrian Munteanu 4.70   7.73    Canada 8.91 4.70 6.64 9.10 7.65
106 Heejae Song 3.50   7.75    Canada 11.28 9.81 7.39 6.04 3.50
107 Dorian Ross 5.22   7.80    Canada 11.13 5.22 7.38 8.89 7.12
108 Reese Sheppard 5.52   7.85    Canada 8.04 5.52 7.36 8.87 8.14
109 Ryan Finnamore 5.69   7.85    Canada 5.69 9.99 6.49 8.49 8.58
110 Ethan Greenberg 5.84   7.99    Canada 8.67 7.45 7.94 5.84 8.58
111 Jakob Van Hees 6.93   8.06    Canada 9.36 9.78 7.55 7.28 6.93
112 Marco Yang 7.78   8.22    Canada 8.65 8.00 8.00 7.78 9.82
113 Aidan Arron McRobb 3.67   8.24    Canada 8.01 8.91 3.67 7.95 8.77
114 Alexis Dufour 6.50   8.42    Canada 9.11 6.50 9.61 6.53 21.65
115 Theo Brock 7.10   8.50    Canada 10.38 7.10 7.25 10.49 7.86
116 Angelo Sualog 4.57   8.54    Canada 9.34 7.65 9.03 8.93 4.57
117 Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov 3.24   8.73    Canada 8.53 8.18 DNF 9.47 3.24
118 Alex Keats 7.66   8.87    Canada 11.38 8.01 8.35 10.26 7.66
119 Leon Chen 5.95   8.88    Canada 8.48 5.95 10.17 12.01 8.00
120 Adam Casqueira 5.10   8.97    Canada 20.00 5.10 8.85 9.09 8.97
121 Brennan Granthien 8.33   9.05    Canada 8.33 8.39 12.63 10.02 8.73
122 Aleksa Misic 8.63   9.19    Canada 10.04 8.91 8.97 8.63 9.70
123 Rana Abhishek Thakur 5.53   9.58    Canada 14.30 9.35 10.15 5.53 9.24
124 Adrian Stan 5.58   9.65    Canada 8.01 5.58 13.10 11.24 9.69
125 Pranoy Mukherjee 8.63   9.65    Canada 9.41 9.54 8.63 10.86 10.00
126 Sascha Pugar 3.27   9.82    Canada 9.12 11.50 8.83 16.60 3.27
127 Graeme Tate 5.72   9.84    Canada 8.01 5.72 11.82 16.02 9.68
128 Isaac Wisniewski-Cox 8.77   10.20    Canada 8.77 11.71 19.18 9.72 9.17
129 Henry Siebertz 9.22   10.49    Canada 9.22 12.57 9.57 9.34 25.18
130 Joe Linehan 4.46   10.57    Canada 10.27 16.37 12.04 9.40 4.46
131 Tommy Madison 8.68   10.79    Canada 8.68 15.19 10.02 10.84 11.52
132 Benjamin Currier 7.18   10.94    Canada 9.29 7.18 11.29 12.52 12.25
133 Michael Paul Spafford 10.08   11.00    Canada 13.35 11.68 10.65 10.08 10.66
134 Zachary Beitel 8.39   11.22    Canada 11.25 10.50 8.39 11.91 12.31
135 Javin Khergaonkar 9.21   11.45    USA 13.91 10.57 14.72 9.88 9.21
136 Vanh Oord 7.07   11.63    Canada 12.15 7.07 14.43 11.28 11.46
137 Oliver Corkery 8.71   11.78    Canada 11.96 13.55 9.82 8.71 21.16
138 Christian Bifolchi 7.03   11.94    Canada 13.85 13.67 12.11 7.03 10.04
139 Matthew Murray 4.96   12.61    Canada 13.35 4.96 13.08 35.77 11.40
140 Daniel Daoust 10.46   12.72    Canada 11.36 13.86 10.46 12.94 18.96
141 Ronan Harvey 8.97   13.22    Canada 8.97 8.98 14.51 16.16 DNF
142 Rishab Roychowdhury 5.93   13.27    Canada 11.86 12.29 5.93 24.75 15.66
143 Melanie French 11.66   13.41    Canada 11.66 12.02 16.47 12.48 15.72
144 Patrick McCarthy 12.17   13.46    Canada 12.83 13.69 15.04 12.17 13.86
145 Humza Faraz Qureshi 7.33   14.25    Canada 7.33 11.93 16.43 DNF 14.40
146 Evan Taggart 8.37   14.40    Canada 12.88 8.37 17.37 17.66 12.94
147 Andreas Williams 9.55   14.69    Canada 9.55 9.59 18.93 15.55 21.22
148 Isabelle Madison 8.72   15.13    Canada 18.41 8.72 12.83 DNF 14.15
149 Owen Liao 13.51   16.81    Canada 16.11 16.76 19.61 17.56 13.51
150 Ansh Maru 8.68   16.91    USA 14.97 23.94 16.67 19.08 8.68
151 Finlay Jones 11.33   22.09    Canada 11.33 21.14 20.34 58.83 24.80
152 Richard Madison 17.27   42.61    Canada 38.58 40.92 17.27 DNF 48.33
153 Ryan Minjun Cho 4.06   DNF    Canada DNF 4.06 5.69 5.03 DNF
154 Yang Xu 7.62   DNF    Canada 7.66 9.69 DNF 7.62 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 1.65   2.27    Canada 1.73 2.45 2.67 2.64 1.65
2 Nicholas Patterson 1.08   2.34    Canada 2.18 2.33 1.08 2.85 2.52
3 Max Wang 1.60   2.37    Canada 1.60 2.71 1.88 3.73 2.52
4 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.91   2.63    Brazil 2.88 2.63 1.91 2.67 2.58
5 Brennen Lin 2.01   2.79    Canada 2.15 4.99 2.18 4.03 2.01
6 Bill Wang 1.91   2.82    Canada 3.38 2.36 2.72 1.91 3.52
7 Jensen Belen-Brown 2.62   2.85    Canada 3.09 2.62 3.44 2.78 2.69
8 Ryan Wu 2.80   3.25    Canada 3.58 3.16 4.50 3.00 2.80
9 Tyler LaChance 2.62   3.32    Canada 3.87 2.62 2.83 3.25 5.35
10 Walter Duff 2.06   3.37    Canada 2.64 4.82 2.06 3.37 4.09
11 Benjamin Richler 2.79   3.51    Canada 4.23 2.79 3.36 5.85 2.93
12 Joaquin Abarca 1.94   3.58    Canada 2.23 4.65 3.87 1.94 5.19
13 Antoine Cantin 2.49   3.58    Canada 4.13 2.49 2.95 3.66 DNF
14 Alex Ionitel 2.78   3.60    Canada 3.16 3.81 5.33 2.78 3.82
15 Leo Min-Bedford 2.65   3.66    Canada 3.82 3.26 6.26 2.65 3.90
16 Eddie Chen 2.92   3.70    Canada 2.92 4.84 3.20 4.07 3.82
17 Ethan Erez 2.36   3.83    Canada 2.36 4.91 4.38 3.26 3.84
18 Jit Parmar 3.31   3.85    Canada 3.93 3.66 3.95 3.31 4.45
19 Liam Young 2.80   4.01    Canada 2.80 3.03 4.42 5.23 4.58
20 Mathieu Preston 2.14   4.07    Canada 2.90 5.16 4.86 2.14 4.45
21 Henry Hughes 3.60   4.11    Canada 4.36 3.60 3.77 4.43 4.20
22 Andrew Nguyen 3.61   4.17    Canada 4.59 5.15 3.80 3.61 4.12
23 Shanglin Ye 3.16   4.24    Canada DNF 4.28 3.16 3.84 4.61
24 Lucas Neufeld 3.74   4.41    Canada 4.37 4.72 4.13 5.92 3.74
25 Fred Quong 2.44   4.46    Canada 2.44 4.49 4.74 5.43 4.16
26 Ben Madison 2.82   4.51    Canada 3.66 4.26 2.82 DNF 5.61
27 David Shei 3.43   4.60    Canada 4.04 5.57 5.83 3.43 4.18
28 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.77   4.65    Malaysia 4.86 3.77 5.17 7.53 3.93
29 Andrew Poon 3.81   4.69    Canada 4.24 3.81 5.20 5.94 4.64
30 Jeffrey Draper 4.39   4.69    Canada 4.39 4.93 4.71 5.55 4.42
31 Ray Vince Ong 2.69   4.76    Canada 2.69 3.32 3.23 7.72 DNF
32 Nicholas Oon 3.83   4.82    Canada 4.05 5.21 5.19 3.83 7.30
33 Jason Tang 2.92   4.84    Canada 4.80 2.92 4.66 8.07 5.06
34 Brady Metherall 3.55   4.90    Canada 5.22 4.65 5.02 5.02 3.55
35 Daniel Laurenza 2.45   5.03    Canada 4.53 5.82 4.73 DNF 2.45
36 Zonghan Xie 3.29   5.12    Canada 4.55 3.29 6.92 5.58 5.24
37 Kairui Huang 3.19   5.24    Canada 4.61 3.19 6.25 4.87 DNF
38 Fangwen Zhou 4.67   5.24    Canada 4.67 4.75 4.91 6.07 8.82
39 Eli Fox 5.03   5.49    USA 5.27 5.03 5.57 5.62 6.70
40 Max Jin 3.16   5.52    Canada 4.81 3.16 6.22 8.14 5.54
41 Jerry Hwang 4.46   5.56    Korea 5.62 4.71 6.61 4.46 6.34
42 James Hocevar 4.46   5.70    Canada 4.74 10.05 7.19 4.46 5.18
43 Antonio Melacini 5.31   5.73    Canada 6.30 5.31 6.05 5.37 5.76
44 Nick Pinzin 5.23   5.90    Canada 6.97 5.37 7.65 5.37 5.23
45 Jake Lance 4.23   6.09    Canada 6.10 4.23 5.64 6.52 6.58
46 Levi Coote 2.83   6.86    Canada 2.83 11.22 6.45 8.72 5.40
47 Tarandeep Mittal 4.80   6.91    Canada 5.54 9.87 5.92 9.28 4.80
48 Shannon Rioux-Smith 4.76   6.98    Canada 8.03 4.76 7.85 7.53 5.57
49 Nicholas Lai 3.23   DNF    Canada 3.23 4.48 6.35 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Wang 1.87   2.13    Canada 2.28 2.11 1.87 1.99 2.43
2 Kian Mansour 1.50   2.46    Canada 2.04 2.66 1.50 2.69 DNF
3 Nicholas Patterson 1.64   2.79    Canada 2.87 2.63 1.64 3.05 2.87
4 Walter Duff 2.59   3.17    Canada 4.40 2.59 2.74 2.60 4.18
5 Brennen Lin 2.31   3.27    Canada 2.42 4.26 DNF 2.31 3.14
6 Tyler LaChance 2.09   3.29    Canada 3.11 4.35 3.50 2.09 3.25
7 Bill Wang 1.76   3.32    Canada DNF 1.76 2.85 2.26 4.85
8 Benjamin Richler 2.80   3.32    Canada 4.00 2.80 4.35 2.86 3.09
9 Jensen Belen-Brown 2.42   4.01    Canada 2.42 4.63 3.18 4.21 DNF
10 Joaquin Abarca 3.61   4.25    Canada 4.26 3.99 5.94 4.49 3.61
11 Leo Min-Bedford 3.61   4.26    Canada 3.61 7.65 3.62 4.02 5.14
12 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 1.44   6.09    Brazil DNF 2.18 1.44 12.78 3.32
13 Alex Ionitel 3.21   6.16    Canada DNF 6.52 3.21 6.79 5.18
14 Ryan Wu 2.04   6.33    Canada 5.84 2.04 6.18 6.97 11.39
15 Antoine Cantin 3.36   7.99    Canada DNF 7.25 6.01 10.71 3.36
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 25.24   27.34    Canada 25.66 27.44 29.76 25.24 28.91
2 Jonathan Esparaz 22.40   34.55    Canada 34.05 34.91 22.40 42.79 34.69
3 Ryan Minjun Cho 32.48   35.16    Canada 37.55 35.20 32.73 32.48 38.75
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 31.74   35.31    Malaysia 38.04 34.50 41.31 33.40 31.74
5 Max Wang 34.90   39.62    Canada 39.78 36.80 42.68 34.90 42.27
6 Ray Vince Ong 33.75   40.25    Canada 39.56 42.87 33.75 44.17 38.33
7 Antoine Cantin 35.81   40.51    Canada 43.77 35.81 40.80 DNF 36.95
8 Kian Mansour 33.70   42.17    Canada 33.70 39.50 42.36 44.65 DNF
9 Shanglin Ye 38.93   42.21    Canada 44.95 44.61 38.93 41.79 40.24
10 David Shei 38.22   42.45    Canada 45.27 42.95 46.13 38.22 39.12
11 Nicholas Lai 41.54   47.20    Canada 45.82 DNF 48.16 47.63 41.54
12 Henry Hughes 42.94   47.99    Canada 45.70 48.91 49.35 42.94 1:05.52
13 Ryan Wu 41.62   48.13    Canada 41.62 48.80 51.74 43.85 52.91
14 Haris Shah 43.58   49.46    Canada 51.00 55.30 45.33 52.04 43.58
15 Harris Chan 39.46   49.82    Canada 47.42 52.74 39.46 52.70 49.33
16 Brady Metherall 45.55   50.15    Canada 51.69 51.39 47.37 55.93 45.55
17 Wenda Jiang (江闻达) 48.66   50.49    China 49.42 48.66 49.86 52.20 DNF
18 Jason Thong 42.52   50.73    Canada 50.69 50.71 42.52 50.78 1:02.56
19 Jerry Hwang 43.14   51.28    Korea 49.33 56.19 55.99 43.14 48.52
20 Sarah Strong 51.29   52.64    Canada 53.27 51.29 51.71 53.79 52.93
21 Nicholas Patterson 50.38   53.14    Canada 52.14 58.15 50.38 55.52 51.76
22 Walter Duff 46.24   53.30    Canada 57.21 49.23 1:02.97 53.45 46.24
23 Brennen Lin 47.53   53.30    Canada 49.18 54.36 47.53 57.82 56.35
24 Leo Min-Bedford 47.15   53.44    Canada 50.88 DNF 47.66 1:01.77 47.15
25 Gustavo Penaforte Brito 49.25   54.52    Brazil 53.71 52.08 57.76 57.98 49.25
26 Fred Quong 49.77   55.02    Canada 49.77 1:05.43 58.12 56.00 50.94
27 Fangwen Zhou 47.91   55.40    Canada 1:03.74 56.26 50.74 59.20 47.91
28 Benjamin Richler 52.57   56.02    Canada 57.52 54.04 1:02.02 52.57 56.49
29 Mathieu Preston 50.72   56.17    Canada 54.97 1:01.05 52.50 2:13.33 50.72
30 Jit Parmar 45.17   56.70    Canada DNF 52.55 45.17 1:01.33 56.21
31 Joshua Krautner 46.76   57.08    Canada 54.03 55.81 1:04.20 46.76 1:01.39
32 Michael Rose 53.71   57.42    Canada 58.81 1:03.17 54.45 53.71 59.01
33 Daniel Laurenza 45.19   57.60    Canada 53.57 51.91 1:07.33 1:11.19 45.19
34 Joaquin Abarca 52.12   58.33    Canada 1:08.52 58.90 58.45 57.63 52.12
35 Skanda Kodunad 52.76   59.12    Canada 58.51 1:01.82 57.04 1:04.94 52.76
36 Jeffrey Draper 57.35   1:01.44    Canada 1:03.86 57.35 1:02.58 1:00.30 1:01.44
37 Liam Young 52.17   1:02.08    Canada 54.83 1:14.23 1:18.62 57.17 52.17
38 Nicholas Oon 55.58   1:02.26    Canada 55.58 56.01 1:04.40 1:06.37 DNF
39 Craig Bouchard 53.16   1:02.30    Canada 1:02.68 1:00.34 1:03.87 1:09.51 53.16
40 Shreyas Krishna 48.70   1:02.62    Canada DNF 1:06.20 1:01.71 59.96 48.70
41 Andrew Nguyen 1:00.06   1:02.74    Canada 1:03.65 1:02.83 1:00.06 1:01.75 1:04.77
42 Roan Paone 57.43   1:03.04    Canada 3:53.87 1:01.96 1:08.44 58.71 57.43
43 Marco Yang 1:01.50   1:03.32    Canada 1:05.23 1:01.50 1:05.25 1:02.76 1:01.98
44 Thulshan Kanesan 53.57   1:04.28    Canada 1:04.51 1:06.55 53.57 1:01.77 1:06.64
45 Alan Jia 59.95   1:04.62    Canada 1:11.63 1:00.03 1:06.17 1:07.65 59.95
46 Blake Dopson 1:00.62   1:04.71    Canada 1:09.43 1:07.37 1:05.18 1:00.62 1:01.59
47 Sheldon Fung 1:00.74   1:04.85    Canada 1:00.74 1:03.16 1:08.04 1:03.34 1:17.00
48 Michael Fisher 59.94   1:06.86    Canada 1:17.25 1:05.00 1:12.63 1:02.96 59.94
49 Dave Campbell 1:03.87   1:07.67    Canada 1:04.07 1:36.80 1:03.87 1:06.27 1:12.67
50 LianCheng Guo 59.73   1:07.86    Canada 1:02.04 1:11.22 1:15.76 1:10.32 59.73
51 Ian Yeh 55.41   1:07.94    Canada 1:02.49 1:17.86 1:17.19 1:04.13 55.41
52 Elijah Kurien 1:02.95   1:08.35    USA 1:04.86 1:14.24 1:05.95 1:18.38 1:02.95
53 Jaden Travis Soliven 1:05.34   1:09.30    Canada 1:05.34 1:13.86 1:06.29 1:07.75 1:15.95
54 Ben Madison 57.53   1:10.78    Canada 1:16.91 57.53 1:04.05 1:13.30 1:15.00
55 Sani Suljanovic 58.38   1:12.82    Canada 1:20.14 58.38 1:15.89 1:13.31 1:09.27
56 Briar Barron 1:02.27   1:13.67    Canada 1:20.93 1:02.27 1:26.16 1:04.46 1:15.62
57 Maverick Iyer 1:07.88   1:13.76    Canada 1:26.19 1:08.06 1:18.88 1:07.88 1:14.34
58 Matthew Lee 54.88   1:31.23    Canada 59.37 54.88 2:32.11 DNF 1:02.22
59 Ethan Greenberg 1:07.61   DNF    Canada 1:07.61 1:25.87 DNS DNS DNS
60 Zonghan Xie 1:10.91      Canada 1:10.91 1:29.39
61 Tarandeep Mittal 1:12.55      Canada 1:12.55 1:24.50
62 Antonio Melacini 1:13.03      Canada 1:13.03 1:21.68
63 Derek Kong 1:13.13      Canada 1:20.93 1:13.13
64 Benjamin Low 1:14.78      Canada 1:44.76 1:14.78
65 Emily Wood 1:19.30      Canada 1:20.92 1:19.30
66 Adam Casqueira 1:19.73      Canada 1:37.18 1:19.73
67 Abdullah Gulab 1:20.42      Pakistan DNF 1:20.42
68 Tyler LaChance 1:21.56      Canada 1:21.56 1:25.15
69 Lucas Neufeld 1:22.17      Canada 1:30.74 1:22.17
70 Dash Murray 1:23.59      Canada 1:28.79 1:23.59
71 Arhaan Sareen 1:24.43      Canada 1:24.43 2:10.34
72 Jensen Belen-Brown 1:25.44      Canada 1:39.33 1:25.44
73 Brendan James Goddard 1:25.79      Canada 1:28.09 1:25.79
74 Levi Coote 1:28.36      Canada 1:28.36 1:41.86
75 Andrew Poon 1:29.14      Canada 1:38.39 1:29.14
76 Shannon Rioux-Smith 1:29.93      Canada 1:30.80 1:29.93
77 Joe Linehan 1:32.92      Canada 1:55.14 1:32.92
78 Jake Lance 1:33.65      Canada 1:33.65 1:40.48
79 Laura Plourde 1:36.50      Canada 2:04.64 1:36.50
80 Heejae Song 1:38.92      Canada 1:38.92 1:49.90
81 Cole Robichaud 1:39.75      Canada 1:54.14 1:39.75
82 Reese Sheppard 1:42.28      Canada 1:42.28 2:08.16
83 Nick Pinzin 1:44.16      Canada 2:38.29 1:44.16
84 Philip Chiang 1:48.09      Canada 1:54.49 1:48.09
85 Ryan S. Woods 1:48.31      USA 1:48.31 2:23.58
86 Isaac Lemay 1:49.26      Canada 1:49.26 2:02.35
87 Cameron Turner 1:53.69      Canada 2:17.46 1:53.69
88 Vanh Oord 1:54.64      Canada 2:20.95 1:54.64
89 Michael Paul Spafford 2:06.06      Canada 3:02.00 2:06.06
90 Alexis Dufour 2:13.89      Canada 7:03.54 2:13.89
91 Daniel Daoust 2:14.85      Canada 2:17.27 2:14.85
92 Adrian Stan 2:35.55      Canada DNF 2:35.55
93 Pranoy Mukherjee 2:38.25      Canada 2:38.25 2:58.14
94 Brennan Granthien 3:05.15      Canada 3:05.15 3:43.55
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 26.26   27.57    Canada 26.49 27.29 30.68 26.26 28.92
2 Jonathan Esparaz 28.67   32.35    Canada 28.67 33.04 32.85 35.87 31.17
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 31.45   33.11   NR  Malaysia 34.02 31.45 32.68 32.62 34.27
4 Ryan Minjun Cho 33.50   37.88    Canada 36.36 49.96 33.50 39.75 37.52
5 Kian Mansour 33.22   39.22    Canada 41.45 42.85 36.74 33.22 39.47
6 Antoine Cantin 34.54   39.60    Canada 46.33 40.51 34.54 40.40 37.88
7 Max Wang 34.69   40.92    Canada 39.59 34.69 43.69 41.25 41.92
8 David Shei 37.29   41.64    Canada 46.18 46.95 40.66 38.07 37.29
9 Ray Vince Ong 37.48   41.68    Canada 52.24 38.07 40.94 46.03 37.48
10 Harris Chan 35.64   41.92    Canada 42.96 44.12 35.64 38.68 46.45
11 Shanglin Ye 38.53   43.23    Canada 41.55 56.93 38.53 48.19 39.96
12 Henry Hughes 39.25   44.51    Canada 45.48 46.29 39.25 42.75 45.29
13 Nicholas Lai 43.82   45.90    Canada 54.59 43.82 45.56 43.97 48.16
14 Ryan Wu 45.55   46.71    Canada 46.25 45.55 47.79 57.44 46.09
15 Haris Shah 42.42   52.17    Canada 51.21 59.22 46.07 42.42 1:03.03
16 Brady Metherall 48.92   54.38    Canada 54.24 1:38.16 53.19 55.72 48.92
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 45.47   NR 50.20   NR  Canada 45.47 51.78 48.33 1:01.84 50.48
2 Jonathan Esparaz 54.76   1:03.21    Canada 54.76 1:04.35 58.28 1:06.99 1:08.10
3 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 1:04.10   1:08.81    Malaysia 1:04.10 1:10.64 1:08.15 1:14.22 1:07.64
4 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:04.87   1:11.64    Canada 1:16.73 1:04.87 1:08.18 1:38.65 1:10.00
5 Antoine Cantin 1:05.24   1:19.30    Canada 1:13.47 1:21.95 1:05.24 1:22.49 1:43.10
6 Nicholas Lai 1:17.35   1:21.52    Canada 1:17.35 1:19.53 1:26.39 1:18.65 DNF
7 Jerry Hwang 1:23.64   1:28.53    Korea 1:31.14 1:23.64 1:30.56 1:33.09 1:23.88
8 Shanglin Ye 1:26.36   1:28.84    Canada 1:30.37 1:26.47 1:29.68 DNF 1:26.36
9 Harris Chan 1:23.18   1:34.09    Canada 1:43.59 1:25.58 1:47.98 1:23.18 1:33.11
10 Brady Metherall 1:25.43   1:34.40    Canada 1:34.87 1:35.99 1:37.06 1:32.35 1:25.43
11 Henry Hughes 1:22.96   1:35.64    Canada 1:22.96 1:36.04 1:40.00 1:35.87 1:35.01
12 Benjamin Richler 1:31.82   1:38.88    Canada 1:34.37 1:57.64 1:42.21 1:40.06 1:31.82
13 Max Wang 1:32.88   1:39.21    Canada 1:33.95 1:39.92 1:43.77 1:32.88 1:52.50
14 Jason Thong 1:36.43   1:42.66    Canada 1:36.43 1:36.76 1:48.45 1:42.77 1:51.04
15 Michael Rose 1:32.22   1:42.77    Canada 1:45.25 1:49.17 1:33.88 1:32.22 2:03.14
16 Matthew Lee 1:45.01   1:45.33    Canada 1:45.01 1:45.71 1:45.16 1:59.57 1:45.13
17 David Shei 1:39.28   1:47.16    Canada 1:43.65 1:47.75 1:51.08 1:39.28 1:50.07
18 Mathieu Preston 1:39.97   1:47.37    Canada 1:39.97 1:45.05 1:47.78 1:49.29 1:50.59
19 Skanda Kodunad 1:44.86   1:50.39    Canada 1:58.39 1:53.21 1:48.13 1:49.83 1:44.86
20 Emile Compion 1:48.55   1:52.75    South Africa 1:48.55 1:53.48 1:51.17 2:02.78 1:53.61
21 Fred Quong 1:45.61   1:53.85    Canada 2:00.04 1:48.37 2:07.59 1:45.61 1:53.14
22 Alan Jia 1:53.84   1:57.29    Canada 1:58.66 1:58.90 1:53.84 2:15.54 1:54.32
23 Michael Fisher 1:47.18   1:57.75    Canada 1:47.18 1:53.67 2:31.72 1:56.61 2:02.96
24 Walter Duff 1:33.53   1:58.03    Canada 1:53.05 2:01.24 1:33.53 2:07.76 1:59.81
25 Jeffrey Draper 1:49.52   2:02.35    Canada 2:11.02 1:58.71 2:01.59 1:49.52 2:06.74
26 Ian Yeh 1:57.59   2:03.01    Canada 1:57.59 2:02.43 2:13.01 2:01.94 2:04.65
27 Dave Campbell 1:47.48   2:05.22    Canada 2:10.71 1:47.48 2:01.94 2:03.01 2:11.64
28 Thulshan Kanesan 1:54.25   2:05.71    Canada 2:23.10 1:54.25 1:58.42 2:25.65 1:55.62
29 Lucas Neufeld 2:01.60   2:07.47    Canada 2:01.60 2:03.47 2:20.42 2:09.69 2:09.26
30 Andrew Nguyen 2:02.43   2:10.12    Canada 2:23.81 2:06.80 2:02.43 2:07.81 2:15.74
31 Nicholas Patterson 1:59.75   2:10.48    Canada DNF 2:04.78 1:59.75 2:05.34 2:21.31
32 Abhinav Akula 2:00.39   2:13.62    USA 2:00.39 3:01.54 2:02.47 2:10.34 2:28.05
33 Ray Vince Ong 1:30.06   DNF    Canada 1:30.06 DNF 1:37.66 DNF DNF
34 LianCheng Guo 2:11.39      Canada 2:11.39 2:16.00
35 Craig Bouchard 2:13.38      Canada 2:56.37 2:13.38
36 Brennen Lin 2:20.14      Canada 2:26.15 2:20.14
37 Briar Barron 2:22.11      Canada 2:24.28 2:22.11
38 Elijah Kurien 2:27.08      USA 2:30.61 2:27.08
39 Blake Dopson 2:31.19      Canada 2:31.19 2:55.23
40 Derek Kong 2:36.49      Canada 2:36.49 3:02.78
41 Jake Lance 2:50.73      Canada 3:05.83 2:50.73
42 Dash Murray 2:56.13      Canada 2:56.13 2:57.79
43 Adam Casqueira 3:07.17      Canada 3:07.17 3:24.70
44 Shannon Rioux-Smith 3:20.00      Canada 3:53.51 3:20.00
45 Sani Suljanovic 3:21.38      Canada 3:21.38 3:36.41
46 Laura Plourde 3:23.81      Canada 3:42.83 3:23.81
47 Isaac Lemay 3:24.31      Canada 3:24.31 3:40.64
48 Vanh Oord 3:44.68      Canada 4:20.50 3:44.68
49 Nick Pinzin 4:04.04      Canada 4:25.27 4:04.04
50 Pranoy Mukherjee 4:23.92      Canada 4:23.92 5:36.87
51 Daniel Daoust 4:30.89      Canada 4:43.87 4:30.89
52 Ryan S. Woods 4:39.72      USA 4:46.94 4:39.72
53 Michael Paul Spafford 5:07.79      Canada 5:12.67 5:07.79
54 Sarah Strong DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1:41.62   NR 1:47.33   NR  Canada 1:45.82 1:41.62 1:54.55
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 2:06.21   2:13.76    Canada 2:19.85 2:15.21 2:06.21
3 Antoine Cantin 2:10.67   2:24.96    Canada 2:37.80 2:10.67 2:26.41
4 Jonathan Esparaz 2:31.43   2:36.71    Canada 2:38.65 2:31.43 2:40.05
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2:53.90   3:02.59    Malaysia 3:11.74 3:02.14 2:53.90
6 Henry Hughes 2:58.96   3:02.80    Canada 2:58.96 3:03.10 3:06.35
7 Brady Metherall 3:11.88   3:20.11    Canada 3:33.19 3:15.27 3:11.88
8 Michael Rose 3:07.13   3:25.71    Canada 3:29.16 3:40.85 3:07.13
9 Mathieu Preston 3:05.60   3:35.90    Canada 3:05.60 3:31.03 4:11.06
10 Max Wang 3:31.50   3:36.81    Canada 3:35.90 3:43.04 3:31.50
11 Jerry Hwang 3:33.58   3:42.71    Korea 3:54.18 3:40.37 3:33.58
12 Emile Compion 3:29.57   4:01.85    South Africa 4:24.88 3:29.57 4:11.10
13 Dave Campbell 4:09.32   4:13.39    Canada 4:09.32 4:11.90 4:18.96
14 Fred Quong 3:44.35   4:13.44    Canada 4:37.20 3:44.35 4:18.78
15 Jeffrey Draper 4:02.02   4:20.52    Canada 4:27.53 4:32.00 4:02.02
16 Nicholas Patterson 4:14.52   4:25.63    Canada 4:40.26 4:14.52 4:22.11
17 Matthew Lee 4:00.58   4:29.40    Canada 4:56.25 4:00.58 4:31.38
18 Jason Thong 4:11.78   4:29.76    Canada 4:38.05 4:39.45 4:11.78
19 Michael Fisher 4:02.01   4:33.16    Canada 4:02.01 4:04.62 5:32.84
20 Lucas Neufeld 4:18.99   4:38.85    Canada 4:53.29 4:18.99 4:44.28
21 Briar Barron 4:27.39   4:45.49    Canada 4:27.39 4:52.57 4:56.51
22 Ian Yeh 4:40.51   4:55.51    Canada 4:59.04 5:06.98 4:40.51
23 David Shei 4:44.54   5:04.88    Canada 4:44.54 5:33.20 4:56.91
24 Shanglin Ye 2:58.61   DNF    Canada 2:58.61 DNF DNS
25 LianCheng Guo 5:30.63      Canada 5:30.63
26 Alan Jia 5:58.31      Canada 5:58.31
27 Harris Chan 6:05.87      Canada 6:05.87
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.53   10.90    Canada 11.59 9.53 10.24 13.23 10.86
2 Kian Mansour 11.68   13.01    Canada DNF 13.65 12.66 11.68 12.73
3 Bill Wang 10.96   13.28    Canada 14.59 13.53 11.72 10.96 16.76
4 Jonathan Esparaz 12.49   13.69    Canada 13.53 14.90 12.88 14.65 12.49
5 Leo Min-Bedford 13.91   16.22    Canada 20.17 13.91 16.92 16.66 15.07
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.90   16.98    Malaysia 23.18 19.19 14.90 15.84 15.90
7 Max Wang 17.13   18.88    Canada 19.68 23.68 18.75 18.20 17.13
8 Ray Vince Ong 17.79   19.70    Canada 23.88 17.79 21.20 19.78 18.13
9 Antonio Melacini 17.69   20.10    Canada 26.48 17.69 23.72 18.48 18.11
10 Walter Duff 17.81   20.24    Canada 22.51 18.81 17.81 19.89 22.02
11 Alan Jia 17.32   20.68    Canada 20.36 19.42 22.26 17.32 25.13
12 Harris Chan 16.39   20.69    Canada 16.39 21.76 16.95 23.36 37.05
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 18.30   21.91    Canada 18.30 24.28 21.92 20.12 23.69
14 Haris Shah 20.98   21.93    Canada 22.35 20.98 22.27 21.18 22.39
15 Brennen Lin 20.73   22.72    Canada 24.65 DNF 20.98 20.73 22.53
16 Henry Hughes 20.93   23.30    Canada 23.42 29.64 23.21 23.28 20.93
17 Jit Parmar 17.31   23.31    Canada 20.44 21.44 28.04 17.31 DNF
18 Shanglin Ye 20.84   23.34    Canada 21.12 23.16 20.84 DNF 25.73
19 Nicholas Patterson 21.98   24.04    Canada DNF 21.98 22.51 24.13 25.49
20 Abdullah Gulab 22.50   24.82    Pakistan 27.65 24.07 22.73 29.85 22.50
21 Liam Young 20.81   25.38    Canada 26.05 27.04 24.22 20.81 25.87
22 Mathieu Preston 21.52   25.52    Canada 21.52 28.65 26.14 22.49 27.92
23 Fangwen Zhou 22.18   26.10    Canada 24.68 28.47 25.14 36.29 22.18
24 Ryan Deng (邓宇欢) 19.95   26.37    China 27.38 27.86 23.88 DNF 19.95
25 Shreyas Krishna 24.16   26.40    Canada 27.66 25.32 27.60 26.28 24.16
26 Nicholas Oon 17.08   27.06    Canada DNF 25.63 27.53 17.08 28.03
27 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 23.03   27.16    Egypt 26.67 27.01 23.03 27.79 28.43
28 Ben Madison 23.04   27.28    Canada 23.04 32.17 25.38 28.58 27.87
29 Joaquin Abarca 25.00   27.79    Canada 25.13 34.65 27.01 25.00 31.22
30 Fred Quong 25.10   28.12    Canada 26.82 31.74 25.10 DNF 25.79
31 David Shei 20.67   28.37    Canada 20.67 34.17 30.38 30.09 24.65
32 Matthew Lee 23.53   28.62    Canada 30.16 24.25 36.27 23.53 31.46
33 Philip Chiang 26.20   28.67    Canada DNF 29.16 26.20 28.50 28.35
34 Kairui Huang 25.74   29.07    Canada 29.87 27.47 38.14 25.74 29.86
35 Tarandeep Mittal 25.99   30.07    Canada 29.44 25.99 27.40 33.36 36.48
36 Thulshan Kanesan 26.61   30.13    Canada 28.33 26.61 32.24 34.37 29.81
37 Marco Yang 22.66   30.56    Canada 33.27 32.35 35.85 22.66 26.07
38 Michael Fisher 24.67   30.57    Canada 33.06 32.88 25.77 24.67 37.90
39 Dave Campbell 23.85   30.69    Canada 26.68 31.23 34.15 23.85 34.54
40 Andrew Nguyen 24.34   31.07    Canada 35.12 30.11 29.23 24.34 33.87
41 Jerry Hwang 25.51   31.46    Korea 29.39 32.97 25.51 33.17 32.02
42 Briar Barron 26.28   32.00    Canada 34.58 26.28 39.54 32.31 29.10
43 Ryan Wu 26.13   32.97    Canada DNF 28.35 26.13 28.46 42.09
44 Jake Lance 31.27   33.01    Canada 31.27 33.16 31.80 51.86 34.07
45 Daniel Laurenza 28.31   34.20    Canada 40.65 46.68 28.31 30.48 31.47
46 LianCheng Guo 31.83   34.49    Canada 31.83 33.89 34.76 34.81 35.70
47 Zonghan Xie 29.02   34.53    Canada 35.33 32.93 35.51 29.02 35.33
48 Jason Tang 25.45   35.15    Canada 35.45 39.04 25.45 37.96 32.03
49 Elijah Kurien 27.41   35.28    USA 37.23 36.08 27.41 34.52 35.25
50 Ethan Erez 25.18   35.62    Canada 25.18 35.90 DNF 42.39 28.57
51 Sheldon Fung 24.77   35.64    Canada 37.16 32.15 48.91 37.61 24.77
52 Joe Linehan 33.47   35.77    Canada 40.26 33.47 34.81 38.15 34.35
53 Lucas Neufeld 30.46   35.99    Canada 42.91 36.32 34.29 37.37 30.46
54 Roan Paone 30.63   36.99    Canada 34.95 39.46 30.63 36.56 40.67
55 Brady Metherall 31.58   38.10    Canada 1:01.33 44.06 38.31 31.94 31.58
56 Adam Casqueira 29.54   38.39    Canada 43.43 41.08 29.54 30.67 57.30
57 Andrew Poon 24.58   38.79    Canada 40.47 40.96 34.95 47.33 24.58
58 Maverick Iyer 33.20   39.85    Canada DNF 34.01 50.65 34.88 33.20
59 Max Jin 28.08   39.96    Canada 28.08 40.99 41.29 39.29 39.61
60 Skanda Kodunad 34.51   40.18    Canada 44.73 41.83 34.51 38.47 40.25
61 Levi Coote 31.20   40.25    Canada 1:03.24 41.18 31.20 46.12 33.45
62 Nick Pinzin 28.51   40.32    Canada 46.39 38.58 44.15 28.51 38.23
63 Ryan S. Woods 35.27   40.46    USA 35.27 1:04.15 41.84 41.04 38.51
64 Craig Bouchard 30.15   41.00    Canada 51.72 32.91 38.36 58.95 30.15
65 Max Murphy 34.45   41.21    Canada 45.18 34.45 40.39 39.14 44.11
66 Eddie Chen 24.50   51.52    Canada 24.50 43.93 32.62 1:18.00 1:32.46
67 Abhinav Akula 46.75      USA 52.83 46.75
68 Ethan Greenberg 49.63      Canada 49.63 1:00.06
69 Aleksa Misic 50.66      Canada 50.66 55.19
70 Vanh Oord 51.27      Canada 51.27 1:03.98
71 Sani Suljanovic 51.38      Canada DNF 51.38
72 Blake Dopson 52.91      Canada DNF 52.91
73 Dash Murray 53.15      Canada 1:11.45 53.15
74 Michael Paul Spafford 54.01      Canada 54.01 56.66
75 Arhaan Sareen 54.97      Canada 1:18.19 54.97
76 Shannon Rioux-Smith 56.41      Canada 56.41 DNF
77 Angelo Sualog 1:02.80      Canada 1:02.80 DNF
78 Jakob Van Hees 1:06.47      Canada 1:08.39 1:06.47
79 Ryan Finnamore 1:10.70      Canada 1:42.99 1:10.70
80 Adrian Stan 1:13.41      Canada 1:13.41 1:38.52
81 Alexis Dufour 1:15.83      Canada DNF 1:15.83
82 Heejae Song 1:24.06      Canada 1:24.06 1:24.95
83 Pranoy Mukherjee 1:32.14      Canada 1:43.19 1:32.14
84 Tommy Madison 1:40.63      Canada DNF 1:40.63
85 Zachary Beitel 2:16.70      Canada 2:16.70 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 11.23   11.86    Canada 13.47 11.84 11.83 11.92 11.23
2 Kian Mansour 11.14   12.04    Canada 12.82 11.98 14.05 11.14 11.33
3 Antoine Cantin 10.66   12.50    Canada 12.98 10.66 12.42 12.09 13.05
4 Jonathan Esparaz 12.56   13.34    Canada 13.88 12.57 17.02 12.56 13.58
5 Max Wang 14.44   16.28    Canada 18.36 17.25 14.44 16.14 15.45
6 Leo Min-Bedford 13.43   17.06    Canada 15.28 13.43 15.92 DNF 19.98
7 Ray Vince Ong 14.49   18.32    Canada 16.22 15.11 14.49 DNF 23.63
8 Harris Chan 14.09   18.82    Canada 14.09 15.05 21.25 DNF 20.15
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 12.34   19.42    Malaysia 23.92 12.34 17.56 25.33 16.79
10 Brennen Lin 17.81   19.47    Canada 19.71 18.23 20.64 20.46 17.81
11 Haris Shah 15.46   19.52    Canada 23.07 15.46 20.49 21.78 16.30
12 Henry Hughes 17.30   19.61    Canada 17.30 22.72 19.36 20.57 18.91
13 Alan Jia 17.37   20.96    Canada 20.50 21.53 24.92 17.37 20.84
14 Antonio Melacini 20.88   22.37    Canada 30.48 22.39 23.24 21.49 20.88
15 Ryan Minjun Cho 15.46   23.37    Canada 30.10 15.46 36.65 19.14 20.87
16 Walter Duff 23.86   25.12    Canada 23.86 29.39 24.83 25.59 24.93
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' B U2 B' R' L' D B' R' U2 B' D2 B2 L2 B U2 D2
A #2 R' U2 L U' R2 B' D' B U2 F' U R2 B R2 B2 U2 R2 U2
A #3 D' L2 D L2 F2 L2 R D F2 U F2 L' B' F' L' F2 R2 U'
A #4 B L2 F2 B D B' R' F' D2 F' R F2 U2 D2 R2 F2 R2
A #5 B2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F R' B L' B F2 L' D' U2 L2 D2 F
A Ex#1 R' L B' L' U F2 B R2 L' U' B R' F2 L D2 L' U2 R' D2
A Ex#2 L2 D' F' L' B' U2 F' R U B R2 U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 U2
B #1 B2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 F' R B' F2 U2 R2 B' U F'
B #2 L2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 D L2 U L' B' R U' L D B2 D
B #3 D2 F R2 F R2 D2 B' L2 D R U2 B2 D L2 R B' R U' R2
B #4 B U2 F2 B R' D B' U2 D' L U2 R2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 D B2
B #5 D2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' L D R U' F2 D B L D U' B' F
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L F2 B L' B' D' L D' R2 D2 L2 U2 B' R2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 F' U2 F R2 B2 U2 F L2 B' L' D' U' L D' U2 F L2 U' B' R'
C #1 R2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 U2 R2 F2 R' F U' L U2 R2 B R U2 L' B
C #2 R' B2 R2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 R D' B2 L2 B2 R F U' R2 B L
C #3 F2 B2 R' B D' B' R2 L' F B' L' F2 B2 R' D2 R D2 L'
C #4 B2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 U L2 D F R' B2 L' U' R2 F' L U2 R2
C #5 R2 D2 B2 F' D2 F' U2 R2 U' B' D R U' L F2 U' R' B' L
C Ex#1 D B' L B' R2 L' D L B2 R U D2 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 F'
C Ex#2 F2 R U2 D F R L2 F' B2 D F U2 R2 D2 B' L2 F2 L2 B2
D #1 D' L2 F2 L2 R2 D' U2 R B2 U' R F' L2 R D2 B' R D'
D #2 L2 U2 L2 D' U R2 F' D R B' U' F' R' B' L2 R2 D'
D #3 L2 F' D R L' F2 B' L' U2 F B2 L2 D' R2 D' R2 D' L2
D #4 U' F2 B' R' U' D2 L F U D2 R D2 R2 L2 U L2 U2 B2 U2
D #5 D2 L2 D2 L' U2 R B2 D2 B2 D2 F' L B' R' B2 D L2 U L'
D Ex#1 L' B' D F' D' B R2 U R' F' D2 F' U2 F L2 F2 B' L2 D2
D Ex#2 D L2 U' B2 U' L2 F' R D2 B' D2 L2 D F2 D' B2 D' R2 D L2
E #1 U L2 D B D2 R2 U2 L' B D F' U2 F2 L' U2 R B2 R'
E #2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 L2 B' U R' D B' L' R U' B'
E #3 U R2 U L2 D R2 D' B F U' L' D B2 R2 B R F2 U
E #4 F U' R2 B' U L2 D B2 L' F L2 F R2 F' D2 F2 L2 B U2 B'
E #5 F L2 F' U2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 L' D' L' B2 U L F' R' F2 U2
E Ex#1 U' R2 F2 U' R2 U' R U F2 U R' D' L B R D2 L' U2
E Ex#2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 D2 R' B F' R F' R U2 R D2 L D U'
F #1 U2 R2 U2 F2 U F2 L' U' L2 U R D U F2 R2 B' F2 D'
F #2 L D2 R' D2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R B' L2 B U' L F' R D' L U2
F #3 U' F2 R2 D' U' L2 D' F2 R B U L D B R B' L2 B2 F'
F #4 L2 D U2 L2 B2 U L2 U' L' B2 R B2 D' R' F' L2 R2 B' F2
F #5 L2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' D F' R' B2 U B' L2 B L' U2
F Ex#1 D L2 U L2 B2 U R2 D' B2 D B R' F2 D R U2 B' U R2 U2
F Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 D' U' F2 L2 D' F R2 D' R F L' B F2 D2 L2 B2
G #1 F U2 B D' L2 F2 L' F R' D2 F2 D' F2 R2 D R2 U' F2 D2 B2
G #2 L' U B2 D2 B' R2 B2 L' B' U2 R2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U F2
G #3 F2 L2 F' R' F' R2 L' B' R D R D L2 U' D' R2 U' R2 F2 U2
G #4 D2 B' L2 U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 R2 D R' F' L' U' F' R U2 R2 B
G #5 F D2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 B D' F L U2 R U2 B F2 L2 F
G Ex#1 R2 U2 L R2 U2 R B2 D2 F D' B2 L D2 F2 U' L2 F D F'
G Ex#2 F' U2 F' D2 B' D2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 U F U2 R F' D U2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 B' D2 U2 F2 D2 R2 B' D' L' B2 L2 R F' U R' U' F' U'
A #2 D2 L' F2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F L F L F2 U' B2 D2 F D L2
A #3 D2 F2 D R' F' L2 F U' D' B D2 R2 F' R2 F' U2 L2 B2 L2 B'
A #4 D2 L F' L2 D B' R B L' F U L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L2 U' D2
A #5 B' R2 U2 F2 L2 F D2 F' D F U L2 B U R F L U' R
A Ex#1 L' B' D R2 B' L' D' R' U' D' F2 L' F2 D2 R' L2
A Ex#2 L2 U' F2 L2 B2 D L2 U B2 L D B' R D F' R U' B2 D2
B #1 U2 B D2 B2 L2 B' F2 L2 D B2 L2 U' B' F D L B2 D L2
B #2 D' B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 F' L2 F L' F D2 B2 U2 F2 L'
B #3 F2 D L2 B2 L2 U' B2 D' U2 R2 D R D L F2 R F' D2 R U2
B #4 R2 B2 U B2 U' B2 L2 F2 L U L2 B L2 F R' F L' B' L'
B #5 L2 D' L2 D' L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' D R' U' F2 U' L2 D F
B Ex#1 D' L2 D' F B2 R U2 F2 D' B' R D F2 U2 D' F2 R2 U' D'
B Ex#2 U2 F' B U2 L F L' D B2 D2 F' U' B2 L2 D' F2 U2 B2
C #1 B L' D' F D2 R U F D2 F' L' F2 R' U2 R L2 F2 B2 U2 R'
C #2 B2 R' L F U' B' L' B' D R2 U' R2 B2 D R2 B2 L2 F2
C #3 F L2 F U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B R' B2 L R2 B R2 U' F' U F2 D'
C #4 U F' R' D2 F2 B' R F' D F R2 U R2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 U'
C #5 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B F2 U' F L' D L2 D' R B' F U2
C Ex#1 R2 F' D2 F' U2 B2 L2 U2 F' U' L D' F' L R F D2 L' U' F'
C Ex#2 U L2 B2 L2 U B2 D L' B U R F2 R2 D' B U' R' D2
D #1 L2 U L2 R2 D2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 B D' R' F' D R' F2 R2 U'
D #2 B2 R' B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L D B D' R U' R2 D B' U2 R2
D #3 F' D' F' R L' F B D' F' R' U2 F2 B' R2 D2 L2 U2 F B2 L2
D #4 L U D' B' R' U B' D' R2 F D2 B2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' R2
D #5 U2 R2 D2 B2 R' B2 L U2 B2 R F U2 L R' U2 B L2 B U L'
D Ex#1 F' U B D' F2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 L' B2 L' F2 R2 D2 R
D Ex#2 B2 D2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B' L' D2 U2 F' L' D' R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L' U D R U2 F' L' B U' D2 B2 R2 F R2 L2 B D2 B
A #2 R2 B L2 B' F' R2 D2 F' L' U' R D B' F' D' L R2 F' D2
A #3 U2 R2 B2 F2 D R2 F2 D2 U B' F2 D R D' B2 D R2 F D2
A #4 U R' L2 B' D' B L' F' U2 R' U F2 U2 D2 F R2 F' B2 D2
A #5 R2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 L F2 U2 F' D B' R' B2 F' D F' L D2
A Ex#1 B L D R B U F B R F D' B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 R2
A Ex#2 F' U R B' L' U' D B2 L B' R2 L2 U' R2 F2 B2 U B2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U' R' U' F2 U2 F' R2
A #2 U R U' R' U R U' R2 U R U'
A #3 R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U F U' F2
A #4 R U' R2 U2 F' U2 F R2 F U' R2
A #5 U' R' F U2 F' R U R' U F2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' U' R' F2 R2 U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F U' R U R' F' U' R
B #1 U2 R' F' R U R' U F R U2 R'
B #2 F' R U2 R' U' F R2 U' F' U2 R'
B #3 U R F' R2 U2 R U2 F U' F R
B #4 U2 R' F' U' R U' R U2 R2 F2 R2
B #5 U' R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R2 F U2
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 F' U' F U2 F' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 R' F U F R U R' U R U'
C #1 R' U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R U2 F'
C #2 R' F R2 F' U' F' U' R' U2 R U'
C #3 R' F R2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F R
C #4 U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F U' R2
C #5 U R U' R2 F R U2 R' U F2 R2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R F' R2 U2 F2 U' F'
C Ex#2 R F' U' R' U R' U F R U' R2
D #1 R' F R' U F U' F U' F U F'
D #2 U2 F R2 U' F' R' U R' U' F R2
D #3 U R2 U' F' R2 U' R' U2 R' F' R
D #4 U R U R' F R U2 R U R' U'
D #5 R F' R' U2 R F' R' U R' F' R'
D Ex#1 U' R' F U R' U2 F U2 R' U2 R
D Ex#2 U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F
E #1 R' F2 U2 F R U2 R' U R' F' R
E #2 R' F U' R U2 R' U2 F R' F2 R
E #3 R' U2 R F' R U' R F' R' U2 R'
E #4 U2 R' F R2 F' R' U R' U' R2 F2
E #5 R' U2 R' U2 F U R U R U' R'
E Ex#1 U2 R' F' R U' R2 U2 F R U F
E Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 R U' R F' R2
F #1 F' U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R2 U' R U'
F #2 U2 R U' R2 U F R U R' F R2
F #3 R U2 R' U R' U R' U2 R U2 R
F #4 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U2 F R
F #5 R' F U' F R U' R F2 R U' R
F Ex#1 R' U2 F R U' R' U' F U2 R2 F'
F Ex#2 U R' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U R2 U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 U F' U' F' U2 R2 U'
A #2 U R U2 R2 U R U' R' F2 R U
A #3 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R'
A #4 R F U' F U2 F U R U' R' U2
A #5 U R U' R2 U2 F R2 F R' U' R
A Ex#1 R' F2 U F R U' R' U2 F U' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U F' R U R U2 R U'
B #1 R' F U2 R U R2 U2 F' U' F' R
B #2 R' U2 R F U2 F U' R2 F U R'
B #3 U' R' F R U2 R U2 R' U2 F' R
B #4 U2 R' F U2 F U2 F' U R' U R
B #5 R U' F2 R U R U2 R2 F R U2
B Ex#1 U' R F' U2 F' U2 F' R2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' R2 F U' R U R F R2 F
C #1 U' R U' R' U F U2 F' U2 F U'
C #2 R' U2 R U R' F U2 F U2 F' R2
C #3 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R U' R2 U'
C #4 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R U R' F U'
C #5 R U2 R2 F' U' F U' R U2 R' F'
C Ex#1 U2 R F U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U' F
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 R U' R' U' F U R2 U'
D #1 U R' U2 F U' R U2 F' R U2 R'
D #2 R F' U' R2 U F' U' R U2 R F
D #3 U R F R U' R U' F2 R U2 R
D #4 F U2 R' U' F U2 F R U R' F
D #5 R U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 R F U2 R2
D Ex#1 R' U2 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R'
D Ex#2 R' F U2 F R' U F R U2 R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R U2 R2 F R U' F'
A #2 R U' F U' F U' F' U' R2 U R'
A #3 F U2 R2 U' R' U R F U' F R2
A #4 F R' U2 R U' R U2 R2 F U' R2
A #5 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R U2 R2 F R2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' R2 F' R2 F' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U2 R F' R2 U R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F' B L U2 L2 D2 F' L R2 U' L2 U' F2 D B2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D B Rw2 R2 F' D' L2 F' Rw' B2 L' R' D Fw' U Rw L D' Rw Fw
A #2 B L2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 F R' F' L F R2 F L B' F U' D Rw2 F D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 F' U' R2 B2 Uw F D' Rw B' D' Rw Fw' B' Uw
A #3 U B2 D' L2 D L2 D2 R2 U' R B U' R' B2 U B L F U Rw2 D Rw2 L' Fw2 D' F2 R Fw2 U F2 L' B2 Fw' R' D L' Fw L' Uw' Fw Rw R U2 F2
A #4 F2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 L2 D' L D B' L' B' U' B' R L' U' D Rw2 B' Uw2 D F' L2 Uw2 F2 U' F2 B' Rw2 D' Rw U F Rw2 Fw' U' Fw2 Uw R F2 Uw2 L2
A #5 F' R' B' D' B' D U' F' B R D' B2 D2 B2 U' F2 D' B2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 F' L2 U2 F L2 B' Rw D2 Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw' B' Uw' L' R2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 D' U' F' B R' B2 L' F' B2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 D L2 D2 R2 B Uw2 F U Rw' Fw2 L2 D' Fw Uw D Rw B2 D Rw Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 R L U' B' L' U L F' L' F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D Fw2 R D' U2 L' R' Uw2 R2 D' B R U Fw' D U' Uw' Rw2 D2 R' Uw' Rw R'
B #1 R2 U' R2 U L2 D' F2 D2 B2 D' F2 R U D' R2 D F' D2 F' D' B Fw2 R Uw2 U R D2 B2 L' Uw2 L' D' B2 Fw' Rw2 L' B2 U L' U Rw Uw R Fw' D' Fw'
B #2 U' R D' L2 R B L B U B2 L B2 F2 U2 F2 L' B2 L R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U2 B2 L' Uw2 B U2 F' Uw2 R' Uw F2 U2 R' Uw Fw Rw' L2 D2 F2 Uw'
B #3 F' R2 U2 L F' D R2 D' R2 F' R2 U' L2 F2 D U' F2 U' F2 Uw2 R' Fw2 D' F2 L U2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw R2 L' U' R' Rw' B' Rw2 B2 D Fw2 F2
B #4 D' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R' D2 F2 L D F U R' F2 B L' Uw2 B' Rw2 R2 B' U' Rw2 U L2 F R2 Uw2 D' R U2 Rw U' L R2 Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw F2 L2 Fw'
B #5 D2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R U' R' B2 R2 U2 F L D' L U B2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 F2 U R D F2 Uw2 U' L2 B' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D2 Fw' B' R2 Uw R F Rw2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F R2 L2 D2 F R2 U B2 L B2 U B R' B2 L2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B D2 R2 B L Uw2 B' F' D' B R2 Uw Rw2 Fw' Uw' Fw' D' Fw' L Uw2
B Ex#2 F' D R U2 D L' F' R' U2 B' R2 U R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D Fw2 D F Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 F U' B Rw' D F Rw2 Uw2 R Uw F2 Uw' L' U2 Fw L2
C #1 U2 R B2 R' D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 L' U2 F R D U L2 B' D2 L' U' R' Uw2 B' L Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw' U' R F U' Rw' Uw' Rw Fw2 D2 Fw F'
C #2 F' D' R2 F' B D' B U' R' F U2 L D2 L' B2 L' U2 F2 D2 Uw2 R' U2 L2 F' L' Uw2 F R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 Uw B L' U2 R' Fw2 Rw' Uw U F U B
C #3 R2 D R' F2 D B2 U B' R2 D B2 U2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 R' Rw2 U R Uw2 L Uw2 D2 U R D B2 R2 Fw' R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B' U Fw Uw Fw F' Rw2 B2
C #4 U R U' L2 D' L D2 U L D L2 B' D2 B' R2 B' U2 R2 D2 Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 L' U R Uw2 R D Fw2 D2 Fw U B L2 U' R2 Uw F Rw U2 Fw Uw2 L2 R
C #5 D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L B' L2 D B U R' B2 F' L B D' Fw2 L' B2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U D' L' D Fw' L' R B Uw2 U Rw' Uw B U' Fw' R2 D
C Ex#1 L U B' D F' R' L B L' D2 U R2 D F2 R2 L2 D' F2 D B2 Rw2 F Uw2 U2 Fw2 B L2 F Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw U2 Rw' D' R' F' Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw U Rw F'
C Ex#2 R2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 F' U' B' D' F' D' B R' U' B D Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Fw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 D Rw2 U R2 Fw' D L' U' F2 L' Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw R Uw' F
D #1 F L' B U' F2 R2 U' F' U' L F2 U L2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D B U' R2 D' Rw2 B' L2 D' Rw' U2 Fw2 F' Rw F Uw L Fw2 Uw Rw B2 Uw2
D #2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 L2 F' L2 F U2 B R B2 F L2 B U F' R B L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' B' U B' U2 R2 Fw2 F' D' F Rw D' L2 U2 L Uw2 L Fw L' Uw' Rw U2 B'
D #3 F2 L' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R B' U' F' L U2 F U D B2 R Fw2 U L' B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 R B2 U' F2 U Fw R2 D2 Fw' U Uw' F' Rw' Fw' D' Fw'
D #4 B2 D2 F B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' D' R' L' F D R D' L' U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 R F R U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 R' L2 U' R' Uw Rw2 F Rw U B2 Rw Fw Rw D2 L'
D #5 D F2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 F2 U L F D R2 F2 U' B2 D' L' R D2 Rw2 Uw2 R B2 D R2 D2 Fw2 R' U' L2 Uw2 Fw L2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw' Uw Fw D2 Rw2 Fw' L' B
D Ex#1 U R2 D2 F2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D' B U2 L' U' R2 U2 L' F R' Rw2 F U2 D2 F2 Uw2 U F Rw2 D2 L2 Fw2 L' F Rw B' L Fw' Rw' L Fw L' Uw' L2
D Ex#2 B' L B D F' D' B L2 D' F2 U L' B2 F2 L U2 F2 L R2 F2 Fw2 R Uw2 L Fw2 F' R2 B R' Uw2 U2 B' Uw' Fw2 L D2 U' B U Fw' Uw Rw' B' Uw Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U2 L2 D F B U L R' D L2 R2 U2 R U2 D2 R' U2 R Uw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B U2 R' L Uw2 L' U2 L Uw' Rw2 F Uw' R2 F' D2 Fw Uw U2 Fw L
A #2 R B2 U2 R2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F' L2 F D B' D' F B2 U Uw2 Fw2 L B L2 B Rw2 L' F R2 Uw2 L' F' D' F Uw B Rw2 F' Rw' F R Fw R' U2 Fw
A #3 B2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2 B2 D B L F2 U2 R2 F2 R' F D R Uw2 Fw2 U' L2 B2 R2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 D' B2 Rw D' Fw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Fw U' B Rw' Fw' Rw D2
A #4 U F U R2 B' U' R2 U2 L' U2 L2 B R2 B2 D2 F' D2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 R2 B L R' Uw2 U2 F' Uw' Rw2 L Uw' Fw2 B2 Uw' Rw' U R' Uw L2 F
A #5 D2 R' D2 F2 D2 L B2 F2 L2 D L D R2 B' D' F' U B' U' R2 Uw2 L2 F Uw2 L' F L2 Fw2 B' D2 L Fw2 R' Uw' Rw2 D' R Rw' B L' Uw2 D' Fw Rw' B
A Ex#1 F D F R D R2 B F' U' B R D2 F2 L2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 Rw2 U B Rw2 D' B R2 Uw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw2 D Rw L' R2 D' Fw2 Uw' Fw L B' Uw L' D Fw'
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 U2 R2 F R2 B' D F2 D' F' L U' R' D2 F' D2 B2 Rw2 F2 U' R2 Uw2 F' U2 F' Uw2 B' U' D2 Rw B2 U Fw2 Rw' R Fw R D' L Fw2 Rw' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F L Lw R2 Fw2 D' Uw' B' Lw Dw' Bw Lw Bw2 Lw Fw L' B' Lw' Bw U F2 D2 Lw' D2 F' L2 Uw Dw' U2 F2 Fw' Uw Fw2 Dw' B2 Uw2 B2 D2 Uw B' Fw' R Bw Fw2 Rw B2 Uw' Rw' Lw' B2 F' R2 Uw' Dw' Rw' Lw' Dw2 R' D2
A #2 D' F B2 Bw Fw' Uw2 R' Rw B Fw' Bw' Lw' B2 Uw Dw Rw' F Rw U Bw Fw D2 U' Lw' Uw' D2 B Fw2 U2 D2 Uw B2 Fw' Dw Rw2 U2 Dw L' Fw2 Uw Dw' L Uw2 Bw Fw L' D2 Fw Lw Fw' R B2 Lw2 Bw2 F' Rw Dw B Lw2 Uw
A #3 Uw' D2 Rw2 Bw' U Bw2 L2 Rw' U Bw' R2 L' Rw B Rw2 D' Dw Bw2 Uw' L2 Rw F B' Fw' L' U2 Bw' Fw' R2 Dw' Bw F B' U Fw Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 D Rw2 F2 Dw Rw' U2 R' U2 F' Dw' D Rw2 R' Fw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' B' F' Uw2
A #4 Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw F Bw' Uw' U' Rw U D2 Bw2 F' D U' Fw2 D2 Lw2 Fw' L2 U' Bw' D2 B2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 D2 Dw2 Uw Lw Rw' Bw2 R2 Rw' Dw' R Bw R2 Fw L2 D2 R' Fw' R' Rw Fw Rw2 F2 U2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw' R2 B' Uw U2
A #5 Uw2 Bw2 L' U' Bw2 L2 Bw' Dw' Fw' D2 Dw F2 Bw2 Uw U' Rw' Fw2 Rw' B2 Bw Lw' R2 Bw L Dw U F2 B2 R' Bw B2 F2 Fw Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' L Bw Dw B' Dw2 L2 Bw' D Dw' B2 Uw' Lw Rw F2 L' Lw' D' Dw2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 F2 L Rw2 R' Fw Bw Rw Bw' Lw L2 Dw Rw' Bw Uw Bw2 D Rw' R2 L Uw Rw U' B' F2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 L Bw Fw2 L2 Rw F2 Dw Fw B Bw' U' Dw' B' L2 Uw D Lw' U' D2 Fw' U' Fw' B D' Dw' B2 F2 D2 U' L2 F2 Dw
A Ex#2 Lw Bw' Fw B' F2 R Fw Rw F2 Dw B U2 F Rw2 L2 Lw' Bw U' Fw2 D F' U Bw Fw Uw2 Dw2 Lw D2 L2 Rw Uw2 L Fw2 Lw L2 F2 Bw U2 R2 Dw' B2 R Bw B2 Dw2 B' Uw' Lw2 F2 R Uw2 Lw2 Dw U Lw R' Rw Bw' L2 Bw2
B #1 Uw2 Lw Dw Fw Dw Rw Dw Uw D R L' B Bw Rw2 F' D R U2 L2 R' Bw2 F Rw2 Lw2 Fw Dw' Bw' R B' F' D2 Fw Dw2 Rw Lw' D' L2 D L' Lw2 Uw2 R D L' F R2 Uw2 F' D' B' D' Lw Rw B2 Lw' Fw Dw2 Rw' Bw U2
B #2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Fw R2 Rw2 Dw2 B' Lw' D' Lw F2 Uw Fw2 L2 R2 Bw U' B' Bw2 R L2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 F2 D2 B' Dw B' F2 L' Fw2 B' L' Rw' Lw D2 L Fw U Uw D' Rw Lw Bw2 Fw Rw2 Bw' Dw2 R Fw U' Lw' Dw' Bw' Fw F Rw2 Dw
B #3 Fw2 Uw Bw' Uw' L2 B' R L Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 B' Fw2 Bw R B' Bw D2 U Dw Lw2 D Dw2 R Lw2 Dw2 U' Bw2 B' L' Dw2 Fw Bw2 U2 F Lw F' Lw' Rw Uw2 D' L2 F' Rw2 Fw' L' B' R' B L' R' B2 Fw' Lw' R2 F2 L2 Fw D2 U'
B #4 Bw B2 R Rw' U Bw' L Fw2 Bw' R' Bw' R Rw' B2 D Lw' Dw' F' Dw2 Rw2 Bw L' Lw Bw' Fw2 Uw R U Lw2 D2 Fw' R2 D2 R L' Rw2 D' Uw' R2 Fw F2 R' D Fw U2 L B2 R' Bw2 Rw' Uw Fw Bw L' U Uw2 Lw U2 Fw2 R'
B #5 L Lw D Rw' Fw Lw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 R Uw B' Bw' Fw' Rw' Bw' U2 L Lw Dw R' Uw' Lw F2 B' D' L' U2 Fw2 Bw Rw Fw' F2 Rw2 Dw' Rw Bw U B' U L F B' U2 Fw' Lw Rw' U2 L Fw' D Lw' U' Lw2 Fw2 L' D' U' F' L2
B Ex#1 D' R2 Dw Uw' Lw2 R' F2 Fw L D2 Uw' B Uw' Dw2 Fw' Rw F B2 D Uw2 L' F' B Bw R2 F B2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 B L2 Rw Dw2 Fw Dw2 R F' L2 D R U2 B' U2 F2 Bw' R2 L Fw F Rw2 D' Lw' Fw2 L' B' Dw Uw2 D' Lw
B Ex#2 L2 B Dw Rw2 F L2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Fw F' Dw' B2 Dw R' U2 F2 Dw2 U2 R' B Rw' D Fw2 B2 U' Uw B F2 D' R' Fw' Dw' Bw Lw' F Lw' Dw2 F L Rw' Dw U D' R2 F' Dw R2 Fw' Bw D' B Rw' Dw' Bw' U D' F L2 U'
C #1 B' Dw2 L R2 Bw' Fw F' Rw' Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 Fw L2 Dw Uw' U2 B2 F' Uw' R' D Rw' Dw' Bw U B U Lw B' Rw F2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 L2 Lw R Bw2 R U Uw Lw2 Fw D2 Lw' Fw' L2 Rw2 Lw2 B Bw' Rw' U' F' D2 Bw' Uw D2 Lw'
C #2 Dw Fw Rw' Lw2 Dw' L' R2 D2 U2 B' D2 Dw2 U R Fw D' U2 F U Lw2 Uw D2 Lw Rw2 D U2 B2 Lw' B2 Bw2 Uw' Lw' U2 D2 Bw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' R Bw Uw Lw Uw' B F' Rw R Dw F' Rw' Fw2 F' Bw' Dw' Fw B F Dw B' U
C #3 Rw2 B' Fw' Lw Rw Bw' Rw' F' Uw' F' B2 D' Bw' Uw' Lw Rw' U2 L2 B' Bw2 Fw U' D Dw' Fw2 Uw' F2 L Lw' Fw Uw' R' L2 Bw' B2 Lw Dw' D2 Rw' Dw' B' Rw U2 Uw2 B' D2 F2 Uw Fw' Bw' U D2 Bw F D Uw' Rw Lw L2 Uw2
C #4 Dw L R' Dw' Uw2 Fw L2 Fw F Dw' Uw' U Lw2 B' F D' Bw2 Fw B Dw Rw2 Fw' Uw' Lw' Bw L2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 B2 D Uw R2 B' Bw2 Lw Rw' U' R' U' Dw' D2 Lw Bw U2 D' Dw R2 Rw2 U' F2 B2 Dw B D2 L2 Lw2 R' U2 Bw
C #5 Dw Bw F' Rw Bw' Uw' D' F' R2 Fw' Bw L' Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' B' F' U' Uw F Rw' L Bw U' B' Lw2 Dw2 L2 Rw2 B Rw' Uw F2 R Uw2 L2 U' Dw' B2 F U Bw D2 B2 Fw' F' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' Uw R' Bw' Fw Rw Dw Fw'
C Ex#1 D B' F2 L2 Uw R' B2 D F2 Fw2 Dw' R2 D2 L2 D F2 Fw2 Bw2 B L' D' Bw D2 Rw' B' Uw' R' Uw' U2 B' Uw' R' Rw' Bw' F2 B L Bw2 F' B2 R' Rw' U Dw Rw2 F' Lw2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Bw' Dw2 U' R L2 Lw2 Bw L' R Bw
C Ex#2 R L Dw' Bw Uw2 Rw' Bw L' Dw' Bw' Lw Fw2 F2 R' Lw' Dw2 Lw D' Dw' Rw L2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw L Fw' Lw2 U Bw' Uw' Lw U' L' Rw U' Lw2 Bw Dw' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw' D2 U' R' D2 F D2 Bw' R' Fw' Dw' B2 Rw Dw F Rw U2 B' U'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' 3Rw D 3Fw2 B Dw2 Bw' 3Uw 3Rw' U2 3Uw' D' Uw F' U' F2 D' Fw 3Rw Dw D F Dw2 F' U' L' 3Rw B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Uw L2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' Rw' L' Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 U' Lw 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw B2 Fw' D2 Lw U' Rw' B U 3Fw' B' Rw2 F Rw2 F Dw L2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw' Rw2 B2 3Uw2 Bw' B2 3Fw L Dw'
A #2 D' Dw' U' B F L' Rw Lw' F2 U' Bw U' 3Uw Dw Rw2 Fw B 3Uw L R Uw Rw' R U Dw2 B F2 Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' Lw' Fw L Rw' B 3Uw2 Uw Rw 3Uw2 D Uw2 3Fw2 B Uw' B2 R' Uw Fw L2 Lw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 3Uw' Fw2 L' R' B' Dw Fw 3Fw' Bw B D Dw Lw Rw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw D2 B' Lw' L' B' F 3Uw Uw'
A #3 Rw' R2 D2 L2 3Uw F2 3Fw' 3Uw B' D U2 3Fw2 Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw Fw Rw' Bw2 3Uw' Uw2 Dw' Bw2 D' U2 Lw' Bw 3Fw Lw Rw F' L2 Bw' U Uw2 3Rw L' Fw2 B2 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw Bw' Dw B2 R' U2 B 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' B' D L R2 U Fw U R' 3Fw L' 3Uw' L' U 3Rw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' B2 F Bw Rw D' Fw' D' L2 Rw'
A Ex#1 B' Uw U 3Fw' Uw2 R2 B 3Fw Uw' 3Fw2 D' 3Uw' U' Lw' Fw2 L R' 3Uw2 B2 Lw' Uw2 Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw D' 3Fw' U Lw2 3Fw Dw2 R' B2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 L R 3Uw2 D' L' Lw 3Uw Uw' B L Uw2 Fw2 F2 D2 Bw B2 Lw2 F' Dw 3Uw Bw Rw' B' D2 Dw2 L2 3Fw Lw Uw2 Dw' D' U Lw' U' Lw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw' Uw2 B U B2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 R Dw Rw R L2 D Fw2 D Fw' 3Fw L Fw2 F' U Bw2 L2 R U' Bw2 Uw' U2 3Uw' B D Lw2 R' Bw' L B 3Fw Fw2 Dw' Fw Uw R' F2 Uw' Rw B2 Dw' Bw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' R2 Dw 3Fw F2 Lw' Dw' F2 D' 3Uw' Rw2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' B' L' Uw B R2 3Rw2 L Rw' 3Uw U' D 3Fw Dw2 Bw' Dw 3Uw' R Rw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw2 F'
B #1 F Dw' U' B Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw R Lw2 Dw F2 Lw D2 3Rw' Fw2 Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw B2 Bw' F2 U Dw' L2 3Uw2 Rw2 U Uw2 Dw Lw U2 Dw' 3Uw2 Bw' F 3Fw Fw' B2 L' 3Fw2 Rw' L2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F2 Bw L' 3Uw Dw' Fw2 U Rw' Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Uw' U2 D' Fw 3Fw2 Rw' L2 B' 3Rw' U' L 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' Lw2 B Uw' B
B #2 3Fw 3Rw' D2 F Dw2 Fw' Bw L 3Rw Uw R Fw' 3Rw2 D' Fw' Uw' L Uw' B' 3Uw Dw2 Uw' 3Rw' D' Uw2 3Rw' Uw' L' Dw2 D' Bw' F 3Fw' D Lw L' Bw' Uw Lw2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 L' F' 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw Uw' F' Bw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' U' Lw U2 3Uw Lw L2 F2 D Uw 3Fw2 F R Fw' R' Bw2 Fw' Lw 3Uw F2 D2 Lw' L 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' L' U'
B #3 Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 Bw Lw' U' 3Fw' F' R Bw2 L F' 3Rw' 3Uw L' Bw' L2 Fw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 L R D Uw' 3Uw2 3Fw D Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' L 3Fw2 R2 U' 3Fw' U2 Bw2 3Fw' U' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw R Bw2 R Dw2 Bw2 L2 Dw Bw2 Uw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Dw' Rw Bw R Bw Fw D2 Lw L' Bw R2 Dw' 3Fw Fw2 U2 D' Fw2 3Fw2 R2 Lw' B' Lw'
B Ex#1 D2 Fw F' 3Rw2 L2 Fw' 3Uw' L Fw' Bw' Uw B' Bw Uw D2 Dw 3Rw B2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 R L Uw2 F' D Rw' U 3Rw' B2 D Uw' Dw2 B' U' Bw Fw2 D 3Fw Lw' Rw' Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 B Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 L' Uw2 F' Lw Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 R2 L Rw' 3Uw2 Rw F Fw2 Bw Uw Lw2 R2 3Rw' U L2 B2 R' Bw' R' 3Fw' D2 L' B2 L2 F' D2
B Ex#2 L2 Fw' 3Fw2 B R2 F' U' Bw U Bw B L Rw D R 3Uw2 Dw' F' U2 Lw2 Fw D2 U' 3Uw' Rw2 D F L' Fw2 L Lw' Bw' Dw2 U 3Rw' Dw Lw' D' U B' 3Uw2 Uw' Dw' 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw' Lw2 L' F' L' Uw' L' Bw' 3Fw Rw2 Uw 3Fw' B2 Fw' 3Uw2 B2 Dw Bw' Lw' F Fw2 D' Lw 3Fw 3Uw2 U' Bw2 3Rw2 Fw D2 Rw' B2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2
C #1 3Uw B 3Uw2 Lw Bw2 B' D Dw' 3Rw' R 3Fw L2 Dw2 B' Fw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw B2 F U2 D2 B2 D2 U' Rw2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw' R 3Fw' Dw2 Rw' Fw' U R Fw U F2 3Rw' Rw B' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R Dw 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw' U' B2 Rw' F L2 U' R' Uw2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw R' Bw Lw2 D B2 Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw2 D' Uw' Bw 3Rw D2
C #2 R D' 3Rw2 Dw Uw Lw2 Dw Fw' F' B Uw' R2 B' Uw' L2 R D 3Fw2 R D' B U B2 3Uw2 U' D L' Bw 3Rw' L2 R 3Uw R' Fw' 3Uw Lw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 U2 3Rw2 3Fw' U2 3Fw' U2 3Rw' Lw2 U' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 U D2 Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Bw' 3Uw Dw2 F Bw2 Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 Lw' B F 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 Bw' L' Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2
C #3 B' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 3Rw F Bw 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 Uw' 3Rw2 R D' L2 Rw F' Bw2 Fw' 3Fw B Dw Fw Bw2 L' F' 3Uw L Fw F' D2 F 3Rw2 R Uw2 Dw' B U' Lw2 3Rw L' D' B' 3Uw Bw' Dw Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 B R2 Dw2 R Lw2 Rw F' D L' F 3Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw2 L' B2 Fw2 Dw2 L' D' F' Dw' B2 Bw' L Fw' Uw2 D Fw Dw'
C Ex#1 Bw' Uw' Lw2 3Rw2 D' Lw R 3Uw' Uw 3Fw2 L' U Uw B2 Bw' Fw' L' Dw R' Rw2 D L' F Fw' B' Uw2 3Rw2 F' R D2 R' Uw2 U F2 L' 3Rw Dw2 Lw 3Rw B Dw Fw Bw2 R' Rw Dw' L' Uw F Rw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 F2 D' B2 Bw 3Uw' R' U2 Fw F2 B Dw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' D' B2 Lw Fw2 3Fw2 Uw Lw 3Uw' R 3Rw' F2
C Ex#2 F' 3Uw' L2 Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' F U' L 3Uw2 Uw Fw U Rw 3Fw2 Lw2 Dw Fw D R 3Uw F Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 F2 Fw2 Dw 3Rw' Dw Rw2 Fw B2 3Uw2 Uw2 R2 Lw L' D' R2 L' Lw U' L 3Rw Uw' Dw2 U2 F2 3Fw2 U' Lw Bw D R L2 3Rw' D Fw' D' Dw' Uw2 3Uw2 Fw F2 Bw D R L2 3Uw B U Dw2 Bw B2 Uw2 F L2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 U F U2 F L R B2 L R2 F U' L
A #2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R F2 R' B' D' L2 U' B F U R' D' U2
A #3 L U R L2 U' F' R2 U' R' D' L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D R2 L2 U'
A #4 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 R F2 D L U2 B L' R2 F L2
A #5 R2 F' D2 B' F2 D2 U2 F' L' B' L F2 D' F U L' B2 D2 R
A Ex#1 D2 R B D2 B R' D2 B2 U2 B' L U D F2 R2 U' D2 F2 U' L2
A Ex#2 B2 L B' D B2 R F R B U2 R' U' F2 D R2 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2
B #1 U2 D2 F' D R2 F2 D' F R L' D2 F' D2 L2 F2 B R2 D2 F
B #2 L2 R2 B D2 F' L2 B2 R2 F D2 U' F L F' U2 B R' D2
B #3 L F D2 R2 U' B2 U2 L U' D B U2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 B2 D2
B #4 D L2 R2 B2 D B2 D F U' B U' B F2 U' R' F L R
B #5 B2 L' D L2 F U2 R' D2 L2 D' L U2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 L D2 F2
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L R B2 F2 L B2 D L U2 L B2 L U L' F D' B
B Ex#2 B' L2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 U2 R D' R' U' R U2 L' U' L
C #1 R2 B U' L F U2 B2 L' U' R L2 D2 F U2 B2 D2 B' R2 F2
C #2 R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F' R2 F R D' F' U2 R U' R2 D L'
C #3 F2 R F' L U2 F' U' R2 U2 B' D' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2
C #4 R U2 F' L2 B' U F2 U R' U' D2 L' D2 L' U2 D2 L D2 L
C #5 D R U' D2 F R' F2 U' B L2 B2 U F2 D' L2 B2 D R2 F2 L2
C Ex#1 F L2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 F R D2 R D' R' D2 R' B D' F' U'
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B U2 B U2 F' R2 F2 L U B' D2 R2 D L R' U F2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 L2 F2 D' U R' F R2 U R2 F2 L' U' F2 U2 B' D'
A #2 F' D R' L2 B U2 R' F' D R U2 R2 B2 R U2 D2 B2 L' D2 R
A #3 F U' F2 R2 U' B' D L' D' B R U' L2 U' D2 R2 F2 B2 U
A #4 R2 B2 L' B' R' L' B2 L2 D' F D F2 D R2 B2 D B2 L2 U2
A #5 D B2 D F2 U' R2 F2 U' F' U B2 F2 R D R F2 L2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 B' R U' B R' L2 F' R D' L' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F L2
A Ex#2 B2 U' L2 U' R2 U B2 D2 U L2 B D' L' U2 F2 U F L' R2 F2
Abdullah Gulab    Pakistan
Abdullah Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 16.35   17.71   19.81 18.17 16.35 17.56 17.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 4.23   5.93   4.38 11.27 7.70 5.71 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:20.42     DNF 1:20.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.50   24.82   27.65 24.07 22.73 29.85 22.50
Abhinav Akula    USA
Abhinav Akula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 16.79   19.21   16.85 24.78 19.33 21.46 16.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:00.39   2:13.62   2:00.39 3:01.54 2:02.47 2:10.34 2:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 46.75     52.83 46.75
Adam Casqueira    Canada
Adam Casqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 16.71   21.29   21.29 21.03 28.92 16.71 21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 5.10   8.97   20.00 5.10 8.85 9.09 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:19.73     1:37.18 1:19.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:07.17     3:07.17 3:24.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 29.54   38.39   43.43 41.08 29.54 30.67 57.30
Adrian Munteanu    Canada
Adrian Munteanu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 19.23   19.81   27.65 19.23 20.42 19.39 19.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 4.70   7.73   8.91 4.70 6.64 9.10 7.65
Adrian Stan    Canada
Adrian Stan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 155 33.89   37.92   37.67 33.89 41.39 36.62 39.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 5.58   9.65   8.01 5.58 13.10 11.24 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 2:35.55     DNF 2:35.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 1:13.41     1:13.41 1:38.52
Aidan Arron McRobb    Canada
Aidan Arron McRobb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 144 27.85   32.72   34.98 27.85 32.32 30.85 35.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 3.67   8.24   8.01 8.91 3.67 7.95 8.77
Alan Jia    Canada
Alan Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.01   15.68   16.03 14.39 24.95 13.01 16.62
Combined First round 47 10.64   13.95   10.64 15.06 11.66 15.83 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.03   6.43   10.84 5.03 6.67 5.78 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 59.95   1:04.62   1:11.63 1:00.03 1:06.17 1:07.65 59.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:53.84   1:57.29   1:58.66 1:58.90 1:53.84 2:15.54 1:54.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:58.31     5:58.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.37   20.96   20.50 21.53 24.92 17.37 20.84
Combined First round 11 17.32   20.68   20.36 19.42 22.26 17.32 25.13
Aleksa Misic    Canada
Aleksa Misic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 24.24   27.27   35.84 26.57 24.24 29.42 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 8.63   9.19   10.04 8.91 8.97 8.63 9.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 50.66     50.66 55.19
Alex Ionitel    Canada
Alex Ionitel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 12.17   18.44   15.24 21.64 18.43 12.17 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.21   6.16   DNF 6.52 3.21 6.79 5.18
Second round 14 2.78   3.60   3.16 3.81 5.33 2.78 3.82
First round 47 3.11   5.16   7.23 3.47 10.62 4.77 3.11
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 22.29   22.65   22.81 22.29 22.33 22.80 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 7.66   8.87   11.38 8.01 8.35 10.26 7.66
Alexis Dufour    Canada
Alexis Dufour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 16.18   22.29   16.18 20.75 26.70 21.37 24.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 6.50   8.42   9.11 6.50 9.61 6.53 21.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 90 2:13.89     7:03.54 2:13.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 1:15.83     DNF 1:15.83
Andreas Williams    Canada
Andreas Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 146 28.59   33.13   34.50 31.70 33.73 33.96 28.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 9.55   14.69   9.55 9.59 18.93 15.55 21.22
Andrew Nguyen    Canada
Andrew Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.80   12.03   13.03 11.49 11.96 10.80 12.63
Combined First round 30 10.65   12.40   11.97 10.65 16.28 10.66 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.61   4.17   4.59 5.15 3.80 3.61 4.12
First round 34 3.56   4.66   5.25 5.25 4.20 4.53 3.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:00.06   1:02.74   1:03.65 1:02.83 1:00.06 1:01.75 1:04.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:02.43   2:10.12   2:23.81 2:06.80 2:02.43 2:07.81 2:15.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 24.34   31.07   35.12 30.11 29.23 24.34 33.87
Andrew Poon    Canada
Andrew Poon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 17.77   19.78   17.77 20.37 18.93 20.05 20.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.81   4.69   4.24 3.81 5.20 5.94 4.64
First round 46 2.43   5.15   6.64 4.00 4.81 6.94 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:29.14     1:38.39 1:29.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 24.58   38.79   40.47 40.96 34.95 47.33 24.58
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 14.63   18.81   19.28 19.28 17.88 21.08 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 4.27   6.64   6.12 5.91 7.90 8.37 4.27
Angelo Sualog    Canada
Angelo Sualog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 138 25.45   30.46   30.56 25.45 29.22 31.61 32.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 4.57   8.54   9.34 7.65 9.03 8.93 4.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 1:02.80     1:02.80 DNF
Ansh Maru    USA
Ansh Maru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 165 40.71   54.38   55.40 50.37 57.38 40.71 1:03.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 8.68   16.91   14.97 23.94 16.67 19.08 8.68
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.65   7.89   7.65 8.03 8.30 7.69 7.94
Second round 5 8.05   9.18   10.32 8.65 10.75 8.57 8.05
Combined First round 4 7.78   9.04   7.78 8.03 9.34 9.74 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.36   7.99   DNF 7.25 6.01 10.71 3.36
Second round 13 2.49   3.58   4.13 2.49 2.95 3.66 DNF
First round 8 2.90   3.53   3.47 2.90 3.57 3.56 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.54   39.60   46.33 40.51 34.54 40.40 37.88
Combined First round 7 35.81   40.51   43.77 35.81 40.80 DNF 36.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:05.24   1:19.30   1:13.47 1:21.95 1:05.24 1:22.49 1:43.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:10.67   2:24.96   2:37.80 2:10.67 2:26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.66   12.50   12.98 10.66 12.42 12.09 13.05
Combined First round 1 9.53   10.90   11.59 9.53 10.24 13.23 10.86
Antonio Melacini    Canada
Antonio Melacini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.38   14.20   15.34 DNF 11.38 15.18 12.09
Combined First round 23 11.65   12.02   11.76 11.65 11.75 12.54 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.31   5.73   6.30 5.31 6.05 5.37 5.76
First round 45 3.97   5.13   5.26 4.79 3.97 5.33 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:13.03     1:13.03 1:21.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.88   22.37   30.48 22.39 23.24 21.49 20.88
Combined First round 9 17.69   20.10   26.48 17.69 23.72 18.48 18.11
Arhaan Sareen    Canada
Arhaan Sareen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 18.65   21.97   23.21 19.49 23.20 18.65 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.68   7.45   9.20 7.60 6.97 7.77 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:24.43     1:24.43 2:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 54.97     1:18.19 54.97
Austin Jordan Eng    Canada
Austin Jordan Eng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 14.26   16.86   15.80 17.83 17.43 17.34 14.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.88   5.37   6.14 4.95 4.88 6.42 5.03
Ayman Mohamed Abdalla    Egypt
Ayman Mohamed Abdalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.24   NR 11.44   NR 10.24 10.51 16.40 12.62 11.19
Combined First round 35 10.48   12.82   13.89 13.83 10.48 12.61 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.64   5.88   5.70 6.23 5.70 11.84 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.03   27.16   26.67 27.01 23.03 27.79 28.43
Ben Madison    Canada
Ben Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 11.81   14.69   14.73 14.34 14.99 15.75 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.82   4.51   3.66 4.26 2.82 DNF 5.61
First round 22 3.24   4.01   4.00 5.41 3.24 4.25 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 57.53   1:10.78   1:16.91 57.53 1:04.05 1:13.30 1:15.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.04   27.28   23.04 32.17 25.38 28.58 27.87
Benjamin Currier    Canada
Benjamin Currier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 135 25.49   29.39   28.17 32.88 33.79 27.13 25.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 7.18   10.94   9.29 7.18 11.29 12.52 12.25
Benjamin Low    Canada
Benjamin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 18.16   19.33   18.26 24.08 18.16 18.67 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 2.78   6.02   6.85 5.21 7.26 6.01 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:14.78     1:44.76 1:14.78
Benjamin Richler    Canada
Benjamin Richler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.86   13.91   13.49 14.55 13.68 15.20 11.86
Combined First round 20 10.27   11.68   DNF 10.86 11.09 13.10 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   3.32   4.00 2.80 4.35 2.86 3.09
Second round 11 2.79   3.51   4.23 2.79 3.36 5.85 2.93
First round 36 3.11   4.74   4.24 5.12 3.11 6.09 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 52.57   56.02   57.52 54.04 1:02.02 52.57 56.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.82   1:38.88   1:34.37 1:57.64 1:42.21 1:40.06 1:31.82
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.08   7.09   6.61 8.07 7.83 6.83 6.08
Second round 1 5.75   6.78   5.75 8.28 6.97 6.86 6.50
Combined First round 1 5.88   6.94   7.27 5.88 7.36 6.20 8.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.76   3.32   DNF 1.76 2.85 2.26 4.85
Second round 6 1.91   2.82   3.38 2.36 2.72 1.91 3.52
First round 24 1.72   4.17   3.81 4.66 1.72 DNF 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.26   27.57   26.49 27.29 30.68 26.26 28.92
Combined First round 1 25.24   27.34   25.66 27.44 29.76 25.24 28.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 45.47   NR 50.20   NR 45.47 51.78 48.33 1:01.84 50.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:41.62   NR 1:47.33   NR 1:45.82 1:41.62 1:54.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.23   11.86   13.47 11.84 11.83 11.92 11.23
Combined First round 3 10.96   13.28   14.59 13.53 11.72 10.96 16.76
Blake Dopson    Canada
Blake Dopson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 12.95   14.51   17.90 12.95 15.02 14.56 13.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.71   6.86   6.36 5.71 6.61 7.60 8.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:00.62   1:04.71   1:09.43 1:07.37 1:05.18 1:00.62 1:01.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:31.19     2:31.19 2:55.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 52.91     DNF 52.91
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.97   13.70   14.43 18.29 13.03 11.97 13.63
Combined First round 46 11.05   13.94   18.11 11.05 14.93 12.00 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.55   4.90   5.22 4.65 5.02 5.02 3.55
First round 43 3.81   4.94   3.81 5.49 7.09 4.87 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 48.92   54.38   54.24 1:38.16 53.19 55.72 48.92
Combined First round 16 45.55   50.15   51.69 51.39 47.37 55.93 45.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.43   1:34.40   1:34.87 1:35.99 1:37.06 1:32.35 1:25.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.88   3:20.11   3:33.19 3:15.27 3:11.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 31.58   38.10   1:01.33 44.06 38.31 31.94 31.58
Brendan James Goddard    Canada
Brendan James Goddard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 15.17   16.83   15.17 15.95 17.32 27.61 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 4.77   5.66   5.69 5.32 4.77 6.03 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 73 1:25.79     1:28.09 1:25.79
Brennan Granthien    Canada
Brennan Granthien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 136 25.71   29.50   27.28 27.85 25.71 43.49 33.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 8.33   9.05   8.33 8.39 12.63 10.02 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 94 3:05.15     3:05.15 3:43.55
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.11   12.10   12.38 13.21 10.96 10.11 12.95
Combined First round 9 8.50   10.45   10.91 10.28 10.17 11.59 8.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.31   3.27   2.42 4.26 DNF 2.31 3.14
Second round 5 2.01   2.79   2.15 4.99 2.18 4.03 2.01
First round 4 1.42   2.89   2.60 3.69 DNF 2.39 1.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 47.53   53.30   49.18 54.36 47.53 57.82 56.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:20.14     2:26.15 2:20.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.81   19.47   19.71 18.23 20.64 20.46 17.81
Combined First round 15 20.73   22.72   24.65 DNF 20.98 20.73 22.53
Briar Barron    Canada
Briar Barron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 12.20   14.79   14.31 13.85 16.20 12.20 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 3.53   5.47   6.21 4.65 3.53 6.68 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:02.27   1:13.67   1:20.93 1:02.27 1:26.16 1:04.46 1:15.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:22.11     2:24.28 2:22.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:27.39   4:45.49   4:27.39 4:52.57 4:56.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 26.28   32.00   34.58 26.28 39.54 32.31 29.10
Cameron Turner    Canada
Cameron Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 18.99   22.90   19.45 26.43 23.93 25.32 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 2.12   5.80   5.51 5.96 5.93 7.08 2.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 87 1:53.69     2:17.46 1:53.69
Christian Bifolchi    Canada
Christian Bifolchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 159 34.25   39.68   35.52 37.86 45.65 49.93 34.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 7.03   11.94   13.85 13.67 12.11 7.03 10.04
Cole Robichaud    Canada
Cole Robichaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 16.05   18.77   16.05 17.09 20.23 19.34 19.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 3.47   6.72   7.47 5.27 8.37 7.41 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:39.75     1:54.14 1:39.75
Craig Bouchard    Canada
Craig Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.13   15.40   11.13 15.85 15.64 14.70 16.48
Combined First round 26 7.82   12.18   11.30 16.98 14.82 10.42 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 53.16   1:02.30   1:02.68 1:00.34 1:03.87 1:09.51 53.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:13.38     2:56.37 2:13.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 30.15   41.00   51.72 32.91 38.36 58.95 30.15
Daniel Daoust    Canada
Daniel Daoust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 157 33.60   39.21   44.19 33.60 33.87 49.35 39.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 10.46   12.72   11.36 13.86 10.46 12.94 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 91 2:14.85     2:17.27 2:14.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 4:30.89     4:43.87 4:30.89
Daniel Laurenza    Canada
Daniel Laurenza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.45   10.73   10.34 11.55 11.12 8.45 10.74
Combined First round 17 7.87   11.36   14.28 12.36 12.54 9.19 7.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 2.45   5.03   4.53 5.82 4.73 DNF 2.45
First round 40 3.58   4.80   4.49 3.58 4.56 5.36 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 45.19   57.60   53.57 51.91 1:07.33 1:11.19 45.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 28.31   34.20   40.65 46.68 28.31 30.48 31.47
Dash Murray    Canada
Dash Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 14.32   19.33   17.48 14.32 22.63 17.89 24.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.33   5.68   5.49 5.59 6.72 5.33 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 1:23.59     1:28.79 1:23.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:56.13     2:56.13 2:57.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 53.15     1:11.45 53.15
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 12.96   16.09   12.96 16.20 23.09 14.78 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:03.87   1:07.67   1:04.07 1:36.80 1:03.87 1:06.27 1:12.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:47.48   2:05.22   2:10.71 1:47.48 2:01.94 2:03.01 2:11.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:09.32   4:13.39   4:09.32 4:11.90 4:18.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 23.85   30.69   26.68 31.23 34.15 23.85 34.54
David Shei    Canada
David Shei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.99   10.17   9.85 11.98 9.77 10.89 8.99
Second round 12 10.16   10.75   10.37 10.81 13.19 11.08 10.16
Combined First round 8 9.60   10.41   10.52 11.21 9.60 9.84 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.43   4.60   4.04 5.57 5.83 3.43 4.18
First round 13 3.35   3.72   3.35 3.45 3.98 3.72 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 37.29   41.64   46.18 46.95 40.66 38.07 37.29
Combined First round 10 38.22   42.45   45.27 42.95 46.13 38.22 39.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:39.28   1:47.16   1:43.65 1:47.75 1:51.08 1:39.28 1:50.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:44.54   5:04.88   4:44.54 5:33.20 4:56.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.67   28.37   20.67 34.17 30.38 30.09 24.65
Davud Obradovic    Canada
Davud Obradovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 17.58   19.63   24.10 19.43 21.17 17.58 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.14   5.94   5.14 5.38 8.92 6.33 6.11
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 14.96   19.10   20.28 19.05 21.64 14.96 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 3.68   6.47   6.70 6.10 6.61 3.68 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:13.13     1:20.93 1:13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:36.49     2:36.49 3:02.78
Devin Gosain    Canada
Devin Gosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 21.61   27.27   23.23 21.61 29.97 29.92 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.03   6.76   11.33 6.72 8.19 4.03 5.36
Dorian Ross    Canada
Dorian Ross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 161 26.04   42.17   54.23 56.98 32.78 26.04 39.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 5.22   7.80   11.13 5.22 7.38 8.89 7.12
Eddie Chen    Canada
Eddie Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 12.16   14.24   18.96 14.78 13.28 12.16 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.92   3.70   2.92 4.84 3.20 4.07 3.82
First round 16 2.71   3.83   3.43 3.37 4.69 2.71 5.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 24.50   51.52   24.50 43.93 32.62 1:18.00 1:32.46
Edwin Kim    Korea
Edwin Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 24.55   28.77   25.71 24.55 26.52 34.08 57.35
Eli Fox    USA
Eli Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.68   17.70   14.68 22.87 14.70 23.97 15.54
Combined First round 50 13.83   14.11   13.98 18.83 14.47 13.83 13.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.03   5.49   5.27 5.03 5.57 5.62 6.70
First round 49 4.73   5.28   5.32 4.73 6.90 5.36 5.15
Elijah Kurien    USA
Elijah Kurien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 13.75   14.84   15.43 13.75 19.20 13.91 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.91   5.39   3.91 4.75 5.31 6.12 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:02.95   1:08.35   1:04.86 1:14.24 1:05.95 1:18.38 1:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:27.08     2:30.61 2:27.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 27.41   35.28   37.23 36.08 27.41 34.52 35.25
Emile Compion    South Africa
Emile Compion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 15.74   17.97   18.84 18.34 16.72 19.23 15.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.92   6.32   5.49 4.92 5.66 7.82 11.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:48.55   1:52.75   1:48.55 1:53.48 1:51.17 2:02.78 1:53.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.57   4:01.85   4:24.88 3:29.57 4:11.10
Émile Côté    Canada
Émile Côté
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 17.60   24.69   17.60 25.72 26.36 24.63 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 5.52   7.07   7.72 6.13 9.39 5.52 7.37
Emily Wood    Canada
Emily Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 19.07   24.54   19.07 DNF 22.62 29.51 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.82   7.56   7.09 10.18 7.11 8.49 6.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:19.30     1:20.92 1:19.30
Ethan Erez    Canada
Ethan Erez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.92   12.14   10.92 13.88 11.29 12.28 12.86
Combined First round 13 10.52   11.07   13.08 10.52 11.57 10.77 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.36   3.83   2.36 4.91 4.38 3.26 3.84
First round 2 2.37   2.73   2.82 3.72 2.59 2.78 2.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 25.18   35.62   25.18 35.90 DNF 42.39 28.57
Ethan Greenberg    Canada
Ethan Greenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 16.73   17.78   16.90 17.22 21.19 16.73 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 5.84   7.99   8.67 7.45 7.94 5.84 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:07.61   DNF   1:07.61 1:25.87 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 49.63     49.63 1:00.06
Evan Taggart    Canada
Evan Taggart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 163 35.94   48.53   50.91 35.94 42.20 52.49 52.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 8.37   14.40   12.88 8.37 17.37 17.66 12.94
Fangwen Zhou    Canada
Fangwen Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 12.95   14.83   13.57 14.37 12.95 16.55 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.67   5.24   4.67 4.75 4.91 6.07 8.82
First round 42 3.66   4.94   5.14 6.01 3.67 7.56 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 47.91   55.40   1:03.74 56.26 50.74 59.20 47.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.18   26.10   24.68 28.47 25.14 36.29 22.18
Fatima Gulab    Pakistan
Fatima Gulab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 172 59.60   1:11.71   59.60 1:04.42 2:15.01 1:25.44 1:05.26
Finlay Jones    Canada
Finlay Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 166 49.38   58.33   58.43 49.38 1:02.49 59.87 56.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 11.33   22.09   11.33 21.14 20.34 58.83 24.80
Finn Noel    Canada
Finn Noel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 141 27.34   30.75   32.28 30.03 29.94 32.81 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 5.16   7.29   7.49 7.84 9.93 6.55 5.16
Fred Quong    Canada
Fred Quong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.46   15.37   15.52 17.58 12.46 15.75 14.83
Combined First round 34 10.94   12.61   DNF 12.55 11.86 13.43 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.44   4.46   2.44 4.49 4.74 5.43 4.16
First round 12 2.96   3.72   3.42 2.96 3.34 5.62 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 49.77   55.02   49.77 1:05.43 58.12 56.00 50.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:45.61   1:53.85   2:00.04 1:48.37 2:07.59 1:45.61 1:53.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:44.35   4:13.44   4:37.20 3:44.35 4:18.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.10   28.12   26.82 31.74 25.10 DNF 25.79
Gavin Michael Goddard    Canada
Gavin Michael Goddard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 142 28.24   31.29   29.90 34.57 33.75 28.24 30.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.70   7.54   7.47 8.46 7.66 7.49 6.70
Graeme Tate    Canada
Graeme Tate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 158 33.09   39.40   43.94 39.37 38.48 33.09 40.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 5.72   9.84   8.01 5.72 11.82 16.02 9.68
Gustavo Penaforte Brito    Brazil
Gustavo Penaforte Brito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.00   12.93   12.86 12.00 15.51 13.91 12.01
Combined First round 28 11.65   12.23   12.50 12.09 15.08 11.65 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.44   6.09   DNF 2.18 1.44 12.78 3.32
Second round 4 1.91   2.63   2.88 2.63 1.91 2.67 2.58
First round 15 1.49   3.82   9.30 6.13 2.55 1.49 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.25   54.52   53.71 52.08 57.76 57.98 49.25
Hanson Nguyen    Canada
Hanson Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 16.83   18.26   16.83 17.53 19.49 21.74 17.77
Haris Shah    Canada
Haris Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.80   9.81   11.40 9.05 8.80 10.36 10.01
Second round 10 8.02   10.59   8.02 10.52 10.40 10.86 10.93
Combined First round 22 11.11   11.98   11.78 12.06 13.85 12.11 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.47   5.40   3.47 5.50 6.26 6.21 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 42.42   52.17   51.21 59.22 46.07 42.42 1:03.03
Combined First round 14 43.58   49.46   51.00 55.30 45.33 52.04 43.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.46   19.52   23.07 15.46 20.49 21.78 16.30
Combined First round 14 20.98   21.93   22.35 20.98 22.27 21.18 22.39
Harris Chan    Canada
Harris Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.97   9.59   8.97 9.59 DNF 9.06 10.12
Second round 7 8.19   9.36   8.19 8.99 11.98 9.70 9.38
Combined First round 10 8.68   10.70   16.51 8.68 13.16 9.36 9.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.64   41.92   42.96 44.12 35.64 38.68 46.45
Combined First round 15 39.46   49.82   47.42 52.74 39.46 52.70 49.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:23.18   1:34.09   1:43.59 1:25.58 1:47.98 1:23.18 1:33.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:05.87     6:05.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.09   18.82   14.09 15.05 21.25 DNF 20.15
Combined First round 12 16.39   20.69   16.39 21.76 16.95 23.36 37.05
Heejae Song    Canada
Heejae Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 16.63   18.21   29.28 16.96 16.63 18.67 18.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 3.50   7.75   11.28 9.81 7.39 6.04 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 80 1:38.92     1:38.92 1:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 1:24.06     1:24.06 1:24.95
Henry Hughes    Canada
Henry Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.07   9.62   9.32 9.07 9.25 10.28 DNF
Second round 8 8.23   9.44   9.42 8.83 10.47 10.07 8.23
Combined First round 6 7.56   9.92   10.22 8.80 10.75 7.56 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.60   4.11   4.36 3.60 3.77 4.43 4.20
First round 32 2.98   4.58   4.32 2.98 6.04 3.38 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 39.25   44.51   45.48 46.29 39.25 42.75 45.29
Combined First round 12 42.94   47.99   45.70 48.91 49.35 42.94 1:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:22.96   1:35.64   1:22.96 1:36.04 1:40.00 1:35.87 1:35.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:58.96   3:02.80   2:58.96 3:03.10 3:06.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.30   19.61   17.30 22.72 19.36 20.57 18.91
Combined First round 16 20.93   23.30   23.42 29.64 23.21 23.28 20.93
Henry Siebertz    Canada
Henry Siebertz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 156 26.98   38.19   26.98 28.54 42.88 50.98 43.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 9.22   10.49   9.22 12.57 9.57 9.34 25.18
Humza Faraz Qureshi    Canada
Humza Faraz Qureshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 148 31.14   34.65   31.14 44.59 31.21 35.45 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 7.33   14.25   7.33 11.93 16.43 DNF 14.40
Ian Yeh    Canada
Ian Yeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 11.54   15.18   14.36 16.21 14.97 19.28 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 55.41   1:07.94   1:02.49 1:17.86 1:17.19 1:04.13 55.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:57.59   2:03.01   1:57.59 2:02.43 2:13.01 2:01.94 2:04.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:40.51   4:55.51   4:59.04 5:06.98 4:40.51
Isaac Lemay    Canada
Isaac Lemay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 23.72   26.12   27.14 28.78 23.72 24.91 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.65   7.10   7.67 7.04 6.60 11.89 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:49.26     1:49.26 2:02.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 3:24.31     3:24.31 3:40.64
Isaac Wisniewski-Cox    Canada
Isaac Wisniewski-Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 23.90   24.42   23.95 26.37 24.78 24.53 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 8.77   10.20   8.77 11.71 19.18 9.72 9.17
Isabelle Madison    Canada
Isabelle Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 178 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 8.72   15.13   18.41 8.72 12.83 DNF 14.15
Jacob Fintelman    Canada
Jacob Fintelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 12.47   15.00   16.60 13.73 14.66 12.47 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.49   5.41   6.34 5.25 4.49 7.69 4.65
Jaden Travis Soliven    Canada
Jaden Travis Soliven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 12.05   14.32   14.90 14.16 DNF 12.05 13.91
Combined First round 45 12.85   13.87   22.62 13.39 14.39 13.82 12.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 4.82   6.96   DNF 4.82 7.40 7.86 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:05.34   1:09.30   1:05.34 1:13.86 1:06.29 1:07.75 1:15.95
Jaival Patel    Canada
Jaival Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 15.63   27.77   DNF 27.49 30.60 25.22 15.63
Jake Lance    Canada
Jake Lance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 14.32   15.52   14.32 15.37 16.01 17.80 15.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.23   6.09   6.10 4.23 5.64 6.52 6.58
First round 27 2.83   4.32   3.32 4.61 2.83 7.96 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:33.65     1:33.65 1:40.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:50.73     3:05.83 2:50.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 31.27   33.01   31.27 33.16 31.80 51.86 34.07
Jakob Van Hees    Canada
Jakob Van Hees
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 24.77   27.82   26.52 34.01 30.13 26.80 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 6.93   8.06   9.36 9.78 7.55 7.28 6.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 1:06.47     1:08.39 1:06.47
James Barta    Canada
James Barta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 149 24.97   34.98   24.97 32.93 47.31 36.16 35.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 5.24   7.51   8.02 5.24 7.90 6.60 8.08
James Hocevar    Canada
James Hocevar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.93   14.19   11.93 13.64 15.53 15.04 13.88
Combined First round 32 11.66   12.49   12.11 11.66 15.34 11.72 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.46   5.70   4.74 10.05 7.19 4.46 5.18
First round 30 2.49   4.53   6.88 2.49 4.84 4.13 4.61
Jason Tang    Canada
Jason Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 18.47   21.30   20.85 18.47 18.82 24.24 27.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 2.92   4.84   4.80 2.92 4.66 8.07 5.06
First round 35 3.40   4.70   4.78 4.67 5.71 3.40 4.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 25.45   35.15   35.45 39.04 25.45 37.96 32.03
Jason Thong    Canada
Jason Thong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.53   11.55   11.57 13.93 12.55 10.52 9.53
Combined First round 27 11.80   12.22   12.72 13.34 12.02 11.80 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.52   50.73   50.69 50.71 42.52 50.78 1:02.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:36.43   1:42.66   1:36.43 1:36.76 1:48.45 1:42.77 1:51.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:11.78   4:29.76   4:38.05 4:39.45 4:11.78
Jason Yang    Canada
Jason Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 21.99   23.74   23.83 21.99 24.39 26.09 22.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 3.81   7.30   7.42 7.38 7.09 8.32 3.81
Javin Khergaonkar    USA
Javin Khergaonkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 9.21   11.45   13.91 10.57 14.72 9.88 9.21
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 13.49   14.14   13.81 14.12 15.09 13.49 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.39   4.69   4.39 4.93 4.71 5.55 4.42
First round 26 2.15   4.26   3.44 5.32 4.11 5.22 2.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 57.35   1:01.44   1:03.86 57.35 1:02.58 1:00.30 1:01.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:49.52   2:02.35   2:11.02 1:58.71 2:01.59 1:49.52 2:06.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:02.02   4:20.52   4:27.53 4:32.00 4:02.02
Jensen Belen-Brown    Canada
Jensen Belen-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.44   15.56   13.44 15.47 16.67 16.09 15.13
Combined First round 49 13.16   13.98   14.42 13.16 14.53 13.80 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.42   4.01   2.42 4.63 3.18 4.21 DNF
Second round 7 2.62   2.85   3.09 2.62 3.44 2.78 2.69
First round 5 2.21   3.02   2.38 2.98 3.69 4.81 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 1:25.44     1:39.33 1:25.44
Jerry Hwang    Korea
Jerry Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.05   14.84   13.99 17.70 13.69 16.85 12.05
Combined First round 39 11.47   13.11   11.47 13.38 15.27 14.31 11.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.46   5.56   5.62 4.71 6.61 4.46 6.34
First round 48 3.75   5.22   5.76 3.75 8.51 5.59 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.14   51.28   49.33 56.19 55.99 43.14 48.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.64   1:28.53   1:31.14 1:23.64 1:30.56 1:33.09 1:23.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:33.58   3:42.71   3:54.18 3:40.37 3:33.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.51   31.46   29.39 32.97 25.51 33.17 32.02
Jie Jia    China
Jie Jia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 160 39.50   41.86   42.88 39.50 39.56 43.15 43.58
Jit Parmar    Canada
Jit Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.72   11.41   13.58 10.90 12.44 10.72 10.89
Second round 16 9.80   10.88   10.41 12.68 11.38 9.80 10.85
Combined First round 14 7.83   11.16   12.65 13.45 7.83 10.78 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.31   3.85   3.93 3.66 3.95 3.31 4.45
First round 11 2.82   3.69   4.60 3.65 4.86 2.82 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 45.17   56.70   DNF 52.55 45.17 1:01.33 56.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.31   23.31   20.44 21.44 28.04 17.31 DNF
Joanne Zhou    Canada
Joanne Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 171 58.75   1:09.36   1:11.62 1:50.33 1:05.62 58.75 1:10.85
Joaquin Abarca    Canada
Joaquin Abarca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 9.91   12.86   9.91 14.88 15.62 11.96 11.73
Combined First round 19 10.46   11.65   12.41 10.46 12.39 11.99 10.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.61   4.25   4.26 3.99 5.94 4.49 3.61
Second round 12 1.94   3.58   2.23 4.65 3.87 1.94 5.19
First round 23 2.41   4.02   4.33 4.31 5.46 3.43 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 52.12   58.33   1:08.52 58.90 58.45 57.63 52.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.00   27.79   25.13 34.65 27.01 25.00 31.22
Joe Linehan    Canada
Joe Linehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 18.64   20.59   21.56 21.36 18.64 19.22 21.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 4.46   10.57   10.27 16.37 12.04 9.40 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:32.92     1:55.14 1:32.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 33.47   35.77   40.26 33.47 34.81 38.15 34.35
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 5.52   9.10   8.76 12.26 8.38 10.16 5.52
Second round 2 7.71   8.79   7.71 9.09 9.89 9.55 7.72
Combined First round 3 7.43   8.34   8.46 7.43 8.94 10.68 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.67   32.35   28.67 33.04 32.85 35.87 31.17
Combined First round 2 22.40   34.55   34.05 34.91 22.40 42.79 34.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 54.76   1:03.21   54.76 1:04.35 58.28 1:06.99 1:08.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:31.43   2:36.71   2:38.65 2:31.43 2:40.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.56   13.34   13.88 12.57 17.02 12.56 13.58
Combined First round 4 12.49   13.69   13.53 14.90 12.88 14.65 12.49
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.62   9.16   9.65 9.65 8.97 8.85 8.62
Second round 6 8.76   9.33   9.59 11.97 9.56 8.83 8.76
Combined First round 5 7.89   9.33   12.38 7.89 9.22 9.29 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.77   4.65   4.86 3.77 5.17 7.53 3.93
First round 29 3.93   4.36   5.62 3.93 4.58 4.26 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.45   33.11   NR 34.02 31.45 32.68 32.62 34.27
Combined First round 4 31.74   35.31   38.04 34.50 41.31 33.40 31.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:04.10   1:08.81   1:04.10 1:10.64 1:08.15 1:14.22 1:07.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:53.90   3:02.59   3:11.74 3:02.14 2:53.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 12.34   19.42   23.92 12.34 17.56 25.33 16.79
Combined First round 6 14.90   16.98   23.18 19.19 14.90 15.84 15.90
Joshua Krautner    Canada
Joshua Krautner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.76   12.79   13.02 11.76 14.48 12.75 12.60
Combined First round 43 12.10   13.44   14.90 12.41 12.10 14.01 13.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 46.76   57.08   54.03 55.81 1:04.20 46.76 1:01.39
Justin Staples    Canada
Justin Staples
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 10.79   16.99   16.97 18.81 15.18 10.79 DNF
Kairui Huang    Canada
Kairui Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.65   11.67   11.57 13.85 10.65 10.73 12.71
Combined First round 44 11.11   13.64   11.92 18.25 14.97 11.11 14.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.19   5.24   4.61 3.19 6.25 4.87 DNF
First round 31 3.33   4.54   5.09 DNF 3.49 5.03 3.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.74   29.07   29.87 27.47 38.14 25.74 29.86
Karthik Ragavan    Canada
Karthik Ragavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 173 1:06.02   1:19.19   1:06.02 1:11.35 3:15.84 1:11.69 1:34.53
Kevin Dobko    Canada
Kevin Dobko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 175 12.50   DNF   DNF 12.50 14.87 14.40 DNF
Kian Mansour    Canada
Kian Mansour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.78   8.32   10.19 6.78 7.51 7.48 9.96
Second round 4 6.45   9.09   8.91 9.19 9.18 6.45 10.47
Combined First round 2 6.76   7.09   7.10 7.31 6.76 6.86 7.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.50   2.46   2.04 2.66 1.50 2.69 DNF
Second round 1 1.65   2.27   1.73 2.45 2.67 2.64 1.65
First round 3 1.50   2.85   1.73 4.13 2.68 4.34 1.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 33.22   39.22   41.45 42.85 36.74 33.22 39.47
Combined First round 8 33.70   42.17   33.70 39.50 42.36 44.65 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.14   12.04   12.82 11.98 14.05 11.14 11.33
Combined First round 2 11.68   13.01   DNF 13.65 12.66 11.68 12.73
Laura Plourde    Canada
Laura Plourde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 14.19   18.51   20.19 14.19 17.39 17.96 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 4.65   6.65   5.95 5.21 15.81 8.79 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 79 1:36.50     2:04.64 1:36.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 3:23.81     3:42.83 3:23.81
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.37   11.15   11.54 12.59 11.46 9.37 10.46
Combined First round 15 7.98   11.19   10.81 10.98 13.27 11.78 7.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.61   4.26   3.61 7.65 3.62 4.02 5.14
Second round 15 2.65   3.66   3.82 3.26 6.26 2.65 3.90
First round 14 3.40   3.76   3.93 4.95 3.72 3.40 3.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 47.15   53.44   50.88 DNF 47.66 1:01.77 47.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.43   17.06   15.28 13.43 15.92 DNF 19.98
Combined First round 5 13.91   16.22   20.17 13.91 16.92 16.66 15.07
Leon Chen    Canada
Leon Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 22.86   27.81   28.07 27.60 22.86 27.75 30.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 5.95   8.88   8.48 5.95 10.17 12.01 8.00
Levi Coote    Canada
Levi Coote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 13.75   15.50   17.14 13.75 17.33 13.76 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 2.83   6.86   2.83 11.22 6.45 8.72 5.40
First round 19 3.02   3.87   3.02 3.53 3.48 6.16 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:28.36     1:28.36 1:41.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 31.20   40.25   1:03.24 41.18 31.20 46.12 33.45
Levi Evan Belrose    Canada
Levi Evan Belrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 17.10   20.50   19.79 21.50 20.20 17.10 22.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.55   5.47   5.80 5.90 4.70 4.55 7.27
Liam Young    Canada
Liam Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.53   13.24   10.53 12.99 15.78 13.17 13.56
Combined First round 42 10.29   13.43   16.78 11.24 10.29 13.82 15.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.80   4.01   2.80 3.03 4.42 5.23 4.58
First round 9 2.58   3.57   3.45 2.58 3.87 5.91 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 52.17   1:02.08   54.83 1:14.23 1:18.62 57.17 52.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.81   25.38   26.05 27.04 24.22 20.81 25.87
LianCheng Guo    Canada
LianCheng Guo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 14.44   18.66   17.12 20.36 18.51 14.44 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.15   5.52   4.15 4.33 4.26 7.96 9.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 59.73   1:07.86   1:02.04 1:11.22 1:15.76 1:10.32 59.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:11.39     2:11.39 2:16.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 5:30.63     5:30.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.83   34.49   31.83 33.89 34.76 34.81 35.70
Lowen Silmberg    Canada
Lowen Silmberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 16.87   18.80   16.87 18.45 20.31 17.65 20.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 2.83   7.12   7.46 7.50 6.96 6.95 2.83
Lucas Neufeld    Canada
Lucas Neufeld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.35   16.04   DNF 16.60 17.22 13.35 14.29
Combined First round 41 12.51   13.24   13.48 13.45 12.51 14.91 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.74   4.41   4.37 4.72 4.13 5.92 3.74
First round 21 3.52   4.00   3.52 3.80 DNF 3.99 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:22.17     1:30.74 1:22.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:01.60   2:07.47   2:01.60 2:03.47 2:20.42 2:09.69 2:09.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:18.99   4:38.85   4:53.29 4:18.99 4:44.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 30.46   35.99   42.91 36.32 34.29 37.37 30.46
Luke Jonathan Piroli    Canada
Luke Jonathan Piroli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 129 25.39   27.33   39.80 25.77 30.27 25.95 25.39
Marco Crawley    Canada
Marco Crawley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 139 22.71   30.61   42.74 27.44 22.71 33.78 30.62
Marco Yang    Canada
Marco Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 17.31   19.35   17.31 19.87 22.80 19.16 19.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 7.78   8.22   8.65 8.00 8.00 7.78 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:01.50   1:03.32   1:05.23 1:01.50 1:05.25 1:02.76 1:01.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.66   30.56   33.27 32.35 35.85 22.66 26.07
Mathieu Preston    Canada
Mathieu Preston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.10   13.42   11.10 13.95 15.11 15.16 11.19
Combined First round 33 11.28   12.57   11.28 12.46 14.04 12.32 12.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.14   4.07   2.90 5.16 4.86 2.14 4.45
First round 17 1.88   3.85   4.77 3.17 4.17 4.22 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 50.72   56.17   54.97 1:01.05 52.50 2:13.33 50.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:39.97   1:47.37   1:39.97 1:45.05 1:47.78 1:49.29 1:50.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:05.60   3:35.90   3:05.60 3:31.03 4:11.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.52   25.52   21.52 28.65 26.14 22.49 27.92
Matthew Lee    Canada
Matthew Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 11.07   13.42   11.07 14.02 13.96 16.03 12.27
Combined First round 37 11.27   12.99   19.96 11.27 14.93 12.48 11.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 3.58   5.44   9.03 3.58 4.25 4.80 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 54.88   1:31.23   59.37 54.88 2:32.11 DNF 1:02.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:45.01   1:45.33   1:45.01 1:45.71 1:45.16 1:59.57 1:45.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:00.58   4:29.40   4:56.25 4:00.58 4:31.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 23.53   28.62   30.16 24.25 36.27 23.53 31.46
Matthew Murray    Canada
Matthew Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 164 46.26   54.26   46.26 54.46 57.72 56.17 52.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 4.96   12.61   13.35 4.96 13.08 35.77 11.40
Maverick Iyer    Canada
Maverick Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 10.88   14.39   12.32 10.88 18.28 12.74 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.36   5.35   DNF 3.36 6.20 4.65 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:07.88   1:13.76   1:26.19 1:08.06 1:18.88 1:07.88 1:14.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 33.20   39.85   DNF 34.01 50.65 34.88 33.20
Max Jin    Canada
Max Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 16.67   18.79   20.45 18.49 18.87 16.67 19.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.16   5.52   4.81 3.16 6.22 8.14 5.54
First round 38 3.15   4.75   4.56 3.15 6.38 4.00 5.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 28.08   39.96   28.08 40.99 41.29 39.29 39.61
Max Murphy    Canada
Max Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 12.41   15.21   15.74 16.11 13.78 12.41 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.85   6.57   6.63 6.37 6.71 6.70 4.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 34.45   41.21   45.18 34.45 40.39 39.14 44.11
Max Wang    Canada
Max Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.80   10.44   10.84 9.80 10.62 10.48 10.21
Second round 9 9.23   9.71   9.30 9.47 10.40 9.23 10.36
Combined First round 16 9.70   11.34   10.87 9.70 13.17 12.43 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.87   2.13   2.28 2.11 1.87 1.99 2.43
Second round 3 1.60   2.37   1.60 2.71 1.88 3.73 2.52
First round 1 1.69   2.47   2.29 2.82 2.51 2.62 1.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.69   40.92   39.59 34.69 43.69 41.25 41.92
Combined First round 5 34.90   39.62   39.78 36.80 42.68 34.90 42.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:32.88   1:39.21   1:33.95 1:39.92 1:43.77 1:32.88 1:52.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:31.50   3:36.81   3:35.90 3:43.04 3:31.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.44   16.28   18.36 17.25 14.44 16.14 15.45
Combined First round 7 17.13   18.88   19.68 23.68 18.75 18.20 17.13
Melanie French    Canada
Melanie French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 167 44.51   58.80   56.97 51.01 44.51 1:08.43 1:12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 11.66   13.41   11.66 12.02 16.47 12.48 15.72
Melanie Valledor    Canada
Melanie Valledor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 23.46   25.46   26.50 24.30 26.40 25.69 23.46
Michael Fisher    Canada
Michael Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 14.62   16.96   17.24 16.19 14.62 28.14 17.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 3.77   5.66   5.32 5.08 6.59 6.70 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 59.94   1:06.86   1:17.25 1:05.00 1:12.63 1:02.96 59.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:47.18   1:57.75   1:47.18 1:53.67 2:31.72 1:56.61 2:02.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:02.01   4:33.16   4:02.01 4:04.62 5:32.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 24.67   30.57   33.06 32.88 25.77 24.67 37.90
Michael Fung    Canada
Michael Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 13.85   15.39   14.72 15.89 13.85 15.55 16.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.13   4.85   4.46 5.48 4.82 3.13 5.26
Michael Paul Spafford    Canada
Michael Paul Spafford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 137 23.38   29.97   33.27 35.66 29.69 23.38 26.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 10.08   11.00   13.35 11.68 10.65 10.08 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 2:06.06     3:02.00 2:06.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 5:07.79     5:12.67 5:07.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 54.01     54.01 56.66
Michael Rose    Canada
Michael Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 14.32   15.61   15.94 16.34 16.71 14.32 14.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.60   5.86   4.38 8.71 4.49 9.06 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.71   57.42   58.81 1:03.17 54.45 53.71 59.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.22   1:42.77   1:45.25 1:49.17 1:33.88 1:32.22 2:03.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:07.13   3:25.71   3:29.16 3:40.85 3:07.13
Moiz Hussain Siddiqui    Canada
Moiz Hussain Siddiqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 16.11   18.88   16.11 19.02 21.10 16.52 21.76
Nicholas Lai    Canada
Nicholas Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.58   11.71   11.18 12.46 10.58 DNF 11.48
Second round 15 9.49   10.88   10.17 9.49 13.30 11.70 10.76
Combined First round 11 10.60   10.76   10.89 12.22 10.60 10.67 10.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 3.23   DNF   3.23 4.48 6.35 DNF DNF
First round 33 3.28   4.60   5.22 4.60 3.28 6.45 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 43.82   45.90   54.59 43.82 45.56 43.97 48.16
Combined First round 11 41.54   47.20   45.82 DNF 48.16 47.63 41.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.35   1:21.52   1:17.35 1:19.53 1:26.39 1:18.65 DNF
Nicholas Oon    Canada
Nicholas Oon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.22   13.82   13.22 15.20 14.89 13.33 13.23
Combined First round 48 12.73   13.97   19.56 13.43 14.99 12.73 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.83   4.82   4.05 5.21 5.19 3.83 7.30
First round 39 3.35   4.78   5.15 3.35 7.61 4.35 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 55.58   1:02.26   55.58 56.01 1:04.40 1:06.37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 17.08   27.06   DNF 25.63 27.53 17.08 28.03
Nicholas Patterson    Canada
Nicholas Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.28   12.33   15.02 13.26 9.28 11.87 11.87
Combined First round 36 9.50   12.85   10.80 9.50 15.16 DNF 12.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.64   2.79   2.87 2.63 1.64 3.05 2.87
Second round 2 1.08   2.34   2.18 2.33 1.08 2.85 2.52
First round 6 2.47   3.06   10.92 3.00 2.47 2.79 3.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.38   53.14   52.14 58.15 50.38 55.52 51.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:59.75   2:10.48   DNF 2:04.78 1:59.75 2:05.34 2:21.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:14.52   4:25.63   4:40.26 4:14.52 4:22.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.98   24.04   DNF 21.98 22.51 24.13 25.49
Nicholas Smith    Canada
Nicholas Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 140 26.67   30.72   33.53 30.36 28.26 26.67 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.36   7.36   6.61 7.15 8.32 3.36 8.71
Nick Pinzin    Canada
Nick Pinzin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 18.60   22.74   22.25 DNF 22.00 23.98 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.23   5.90   6.97 5.37 7.65 5.37 5.23
First round 44 4.72   5.12   5.95 4.78 4.72 5.60 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 83 1:44.16     2:38.29 1:44.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 4:04.04     4:25.27 4:04.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 28.51   40.32   46.39 38.58 44.15 28.51 38.23
Oliver Boyes    Canada
Oliver Boyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 18.00   22.02   23.36 22.02 27.72 20.67 18.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 2.42   7.14   7.48 7.88 6.05 8.02 2.42
Oliver Corkery    Canada
Oliver Corkery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 8.71   11.78   11.96 13.55 9.82 8.71 21.16
Owen Liao    Canada
Owen Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 168 41.36   1:00.21   50.49 1:18.39 51.75 41.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 13.51   16.81   16.11 16.76 19.61 17.56 13.51
Patrick McCarthy    Canada
Patrick McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 170 42.81   1:06.10   1:02.63 42.81 1:00.52 DNF 1:15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 12.17   13.46   12.83 13.69 15.04 12.17 13.86
Philip Chiang    Canada
Philip Chiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 14.18   16.24   14.18 18.77 16.22 15.53 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.14   6.10   4.31 6.88 7.11 8.02 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:48.09     1:54.49 1:48.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.20   28.67   DNF 29.16 26.20 28.50 28.35
Pranoy Mukherjee    Canada
Pranoy Mukherjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 150 30.42   35.00   33.55 30.42 40.94 39.20 32.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 8.63   9.65   9.41 9.54 8.63 10.86 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 93 2:38.25     2:38.25 2:58.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 4:23.92     4:23.92 5:36.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 83 1:32.14     1:43.19 1:32.14
Rana Abhishek Thakur    Canada
Rana Abhishek Thakur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 152 29.10   35.18   41.72 29.10 34.22 38.12 33.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 5.53   9.58   14.30 9.35 10.15 5.53 9.24
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)    China
Ranran Zhao (赵然冉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 13.60   15.16   15.65 15.90 15.64 14.19 13.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 3.40   5.73   6.10 7.02 5.08 6.01 3.40
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.36   10.39   11.64 9.40 11.06 10.72 9.36
Second round 3 8.40   8.98   16.45 8.68 8.40 8.85 9.40
Combined First round 7 9.58   10.41   14.67 10.83 9.79 9.58 10.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 2.69   4.76   2.69 3.32 3.23 7.72 DNF
First round 10 1.81   3.62   3.16 DNF 5.36 1.81 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 37.48   41.68   52.24 38.07 40.94 46.03 37.48
Combined First round 6 33.75   40.25   39.56 42.87 33.75 44.17 38.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:30.06   DNF   1:30.06 DNF 1:37.66 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.49   18.32   16.22 15.11 14.49 DNF 23.63
Combined First round 8 17.79   19.70   23.88 17.79 21.20 19.78 18.13
Reese Sheppard    Canada
Reese Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 20.95   22.46   20.95 23.42 21.62 22.33 26.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 5.52   7.85   8.04 5.52 7.36 8.87 8.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:42.28     1:42.28 2:08.16
Rein Macaraig    Canada
Rein Macaraig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 23.23   24.98   24.95 28.24 23.23 24.69 25.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 5.40   7.48   7.93 6.42 8.08 8.88 5.40
Richard Madison    Canada
Richard Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 174 1:14.52   1:22.62   1:14.52 1:21.05 1:26.95 1:47.21 1:19.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 17.27   42.61   38.58 40.92 17.27 DNF 48.33
Rishab Roychowdhury    Canada
Rishab Roychowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 162 37.33   45.82   37.33 41.48 41.39 DNF 54.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 5.93   13.27   11.86 12.29 5.93 24.75 15.66
Roan Paone    Canada
Roan Paone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 13.77   15.15   14.53 15.00 13.77 17.58 15.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.67   5.80   5.25 4.67 6.17 5.99 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 57.43   1:03.04   3:53.87 1:01.96 1:08.44 58.71 57.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 30.63   36.99   34.95 39.46 30.63 36.56 40.67
Ronan Harvey    Canada
Ronan Harvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 151 29.27   35.14   38.17 35.98 31.26 39.18 29.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 8.97   13.22   8.97 8.98 14.51 16.16 DNF
Ryan Deng (邓宇欢)    China
Ryan Deng (邓宇欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 11.81   14.64   14.21 15.99 13.71 11.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.91   6.03   7.62 6.99 4.91 6.12 4.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.95   26.37   27.38 27.86 23.88 DNF 19.95
Ryan Finnamore    Canada
Ryan Finnamore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 126 22.47   26.38   26.27 36.96 22.47 29.96 22.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 5.69   7.85   5.69 9.99 6.49 8.49 8.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 1:10.70     1:42.99 1:10.70
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.06   15.11   12.64 DNF 19.57 12.06 13.12
Combined First round 40 11.69   13.19   11.69 11.73 14.78 DNF 13.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 4.06   DNF   DNF 4.06 5.69 5.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.50   37.88   36.36 49.96 33.50 39.75 37.52
Combined First round 3 32.48   35.16   37.55 35.20 32.73 32.48 38.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.87   1:11.64   1:16.73 1:04.87 1:08.18 1:38.65 1:10.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:06.21   2:13.76   2:19.85 2:15.21 2:06.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.46   23.37   30.10 15.46 36.65 19.14 20.87
Combined First round 13 18.30   21.91   18.30 24.28 21.92 20.12 23.69
Ryan S. Woods    USA
Ryan S. Woods
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 18.49   22.54   23.72 18.49 18.86 25.05 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 2.83   7.44   7.75 7.34 7.23 11.70 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 85 1:48.31     1:48.31 2:23.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 4:39.72     4:46.94 4:39.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 35.27   40.46   35.27 1:04.15 41.84 41.04 38.51
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.19   13.54   11.19 11.68 14.45 14.49 18.27
Combined First round 31 10.27   12.41   12.30 10.27 12.10 15.43 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.04   6.33   5.84 2.04 6.18 6.97 11.39
Second round 8 2.80   3.25   3.58 3.16 4.50 3.00 2.80
First round 18 3.13   3.86   4.16 3.13 3.91 3.82 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.55   46.71   46.25 45.55 47.79 57.44 46.09
Combined First round 13 41.62   48.13   41.62 48.80 51.74 43.85 52.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.13   32.97   DNF 28.35 26.13 28.46 42.09
Sani Suljanovic    Canada
Sani Suljanovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 17.61   19.28   19.00 17.61 18.77 21.74 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.52   5.73   3.52 8.89 5.21 6.93 5.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 58.38   1:12.82   1:20.14 58.38 1:15.89 1:13.31 1:09.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 3:21.38     3:21.38 3:36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 51.38     DNF 51.38
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 176 12.95   DNF   DNF 13.16 13.15 DNF 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 51.29   52.64   53.27 51.29 51.71 53.79 52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Sascha Pugar    Canada
Sascha Pugar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 147 25.39   34.30   25.39 37.66 37.00 29.28 36.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 3.27   9.82   9.12 11.50 8.83 16.60 3.27
Sebastian Walker    Canada
Sebastian Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 13.99   20.60   13.99 DNF 19.13 18.69 23.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 4.89   6.14   6.39 5.70 10.61 4.89 6.33
Shanglin Ye    Canada
Shanglin Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 8.91   11.47   10.51 8.91 13.14 12.35 11.55
Combined First round 25 10.70   12.10   10.70 14.11 16.95 10.97 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.16   4.24   DNF 4.28 3.16 3.84 4.61
First round 20 3.46   3.99   4.18 4.02 5.05 3.76 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 38.53   43.23   41.55 56.93 38.53 48.19 39.96
Combined First round 9 38.93   42.21   44.95 44.61 38.93 41.79 40.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:26.36   1:28.84   1:30.37 1:26.47 1:29.68 DNF 1:26.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 2:58.61   DNF   2:58.61 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.84   23.34   21.12 23.16 20.84 DNF 25.73
Shannon Rioux-Smith    Canada
Shannon Rioux-Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 13.52   17.77   17.64 17.18 19.11 13.52 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.76   6.98   8.03 4.76 7.85 7.53 5.57
First round 37 3.65   4.74   5.54 3.65 5.08 5.24 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:29.93     1:30.80 1:29.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:20.00     3:53.51 3:20.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 56.41     56.41 DNF
Sheldon Fung    Canada
Sheldon Fung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.26   13.96   13.67 14.82 15.74 13.26 13.39
Combined First round 29 10.45   12.28   13.21 13.08 10.45 13.26 10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.85   5.62   5.76 4.85 8.50 6.24 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:00.74   1:04.85   1:00.74 1:03.16 1:08.04 1:03.34 1:17.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 24.77   35.64   37.16 32.15 48.91 37.61 24.77
Shreya Tanguturi    Canada
Shreya Tanguturi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 153 30.64   35.54   37.95 30.64 34.38 34.29 41.94
Shreyas Krishna    Canada
Shreyas Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.65   13.29   10.65 12.24 14.46 14.88 13.16
Second round 13 8.51   10.80   9.18 10.53 8.51 12.68 DNF
Combined First round 12 9.71   10.84   12.30 10.98 10.68 10.85 9.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.63   5.44   4.98 3.97 3.63 9.32 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 48.70   1:02.62   DNF 1:06.20 1:01.71 59.96 48.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.16   26.40   27.66 25.32 27.60 26.28 24.16
Simon Ting Liu    Canada
Simon Ting Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 21.59   24.16   22.23 29.18 26.34 21.59 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 4.54   7.06   7.44 5.64 15.62 8.11 4.54
Skanda Kodunad    Canada
Skanda Kodunad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 13.35   14.28   13.37 15.88 13.78 15.70 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 2.97   5.41   6.04 4.77 5.43 6.54 2.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 52.76   59.12   58.51 1:01.82 57.04 1:04.94 52.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:44.86   1:50.39   1:58.39 1:53.21 1:48.13 1:49.83 1:44.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 34.51   40.18   44.73 41.83 34.51 38.47 40.25
Steven Galen    Canada
Steven Galen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 15.12   16.95   18.24 15.12 DNF 16.37 16.24
Sujash Nayak    Canada
Sujash Nayak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 177 26.88   DNF   DNF 27.97 26.88 DNF 33.20
Tarandeep Mittal    Canada
Tarandeep Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 13.01   14.91   13.01 13.49 DNF 16.87 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 4.80   6.91   5.54 9.87 5.92 9.28 4.80
First round 50 3.90   5.29   5.80 3.90 6.24 4.27 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:12.55     1:12.55 1:24.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 25.99   30.07   29.44 25.99 27.40 33.36 36.48
Theo Brock    Canada
Theo Brock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 145 26.11   32.75   37.85 31.23 36.54 30.49 26.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 7.10   8.50   10.38 7.10 7.25 10.49 7.86
Thulshan Kanesan    Canada
Thulshan Kanesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.07   11.01   10.55 10.07 13.02 11.11 11.38
Second round 14 10.04   10.81   10.04 10.86 10.86 11.91 10.70
Combined First round 21 8.67   11.94   8.67 16.64 11.38 12.48 11.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 3.65   5.56   5.28 3.65 6.48 4.92 9.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 53.57   1:04.28   1:04.51 1:06.55 53.57 1:01.77 1:06.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:54.25   2:05.71   2:23.10 1:54.25 1:58.42 2:25.65 1:55.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 26.61   30.13   28.33 26.61 32.24 34.37 29.81
Tommy Madison    Canada
Tommy Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 169 55.66   1:05.02   1:02.38 55.66 59.00 1:13.68 2:03.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 8.68   10.79   8.68 15.19 10.02 10.84 11.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 84 1:40.63     DNF 1:40.63
Tyler LaChance    Canada
Tyler LaChance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.85   12.88   12.86 13.84 13.50 12.29 11.85
Combined First round 38 10.96   13.11   10.96 13.54 12.99 17.20 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.09   3.29   3.11 4.35 3.50 2.09 3.25
Second round 9 2.62   3.32   3.87 2.62 2.83 3.25 5.35
First round 7 3.10   3.45   3.10 3.56 5.14 3.48 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:21.56     1:21.56 1:25.15
Vanh Oord    Canada
Vanh Oord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 20.26   27.99   30.79 29.37 23.81 20.26 46.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 7.07   11.63   12.15 7.07 14.43 11.28 11.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 1:54.64     2:20.95 1:54.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 3:44.68     4:20.50 3:44.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 51.27     51.27 1:03.98
Vincent Chen    Canada
Vincent Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 15.96   17.87   21.54 19.98 16.63 15.96 16.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 4.29   6.75   6.68 DNF 7.73 5.83 4.29
Walter Duff    Canada
Walter Duff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.10   11.12   9.10 11.06 11.24 11.05 11.87
Combined First round 24 8.99   12.04   12.25 8.99 10.70 13.17 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.59   3.17   4.40 2.59 2.74 2.60 4.18
Second round 10 2.06   3.37   2.64 4.82 2.06 3.37 4.09
First round 25 2.41   4.20   4.03 5.12 5.31 3.45 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.24   53.30   57.21 49.23 1:02.97 53.45 46.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:33.53   1:58.03   1:53.05 2:01.24 1:33.53 2:07.76 1:59.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.86   25.12   23.86 29.39 24.83 25.59 24.93
Combined First round 10 17.81   20.24   22.51 18.81 17.81 19.89 22.02
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)    China
Wenda Jiang (江闻达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.87   12.33   12.21 11.87 12.58 14.15 12.19
Combined First round 18 10.26   11.52   10.83 10.26 11.43 12.60 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.66   50.49   49.42 48.66 49.86 52.20 DNF
Wylie McElroy    Canada
Wylie McElroy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 143 23.07   31.59   27.93 23.07 38.53 28.55 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 2.95   6.46   11.32 5.49 6.69 7.19 2.95
Yang Xu    Canada
Yang Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 21.81   23.84   21.98 24.03 21.81 25.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 154 7.62   DNF   7.66 9.69 DNF 7.62 DNF
Zachary Beitel    Canada
Zachary Beitel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 154 34.53   36.68   34.58 47.89 37.80 34.53 37.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 8.39   11.22   11.25 10.50 8.39 11.91 12.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 85 2:16.70     2:16.70 DNF
Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov    Canada
Zhivko Radkov Dimitrov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 19.54   21.45   24.02 22.72 20.45 19.54 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 3.24   8.73   8.53 8.18 DNF 9.47 3.24
Zonghan Xie    Canada
Zonghan Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 12.51   15.10   15.64 12.51 16.19 19.99 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.29   5.12   4.55 3.29 6.92 5.58 5.24
First round 28 3.52   4.33   4.57 3.52 4.77 3.66 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:10.91     1:10.91 1:29.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 29.02   34.53   35.33 32.93 35.51 29.02 35.33