OKCubing 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-16  USA, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma OKC 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Anthony Brooks 9.20  Nate Perry 11.28  Mahith Bandi 11.73
 2x2x2 Cube  Nate Perry 2.38  Anthony Brooks 2.68  Mahith Bandi 4.00
 7x7x7 Cube  Shonathon Collins 4:27.80  Calvin Sall 6:10.38  Justin Barker 7:20.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Anthony Brooks 1:48.72  Pranav Veera 4:48.67
 Megaminx  Shonathon Collins 1:45.74  Samuel Pollom 1:47.66  Pranav Veera 3:02.02
 Pyraminx  Samuel Pollom 4.66  Andres Rodriguez 5.15  Robert Horvath 5.83
 Skewb  Nate Craig 5.60  Pranav Veera 7.53  Walker Heck 8.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.31   9.14    USA 8.54 8.31 9.72 9.17 11.04
2 Jesse Adams 9.53   11.87    USA 13.77 11.06 9.53 14.11 10.78
3 Justin Barker 10.63   11.88    USA 12.28 11.98 10.63 11.67 11.99
4 Nate Perry 11.48   12.46    USA 13.39 15.24 11.48 11.87 12.13
5 Brian Brooks 11.33   12.51    USA 13.33 12.14 12.06 11.33 17.33
6 Mahith Bandi 9.57   12.70    USA 13.72 9.57 12.27 13.66 12.16
7 Jeff Park 12.32   13.19    USA 12.57 15.80 12.58 14.43 12.32
8 Shonathon Collins 12.53   13.27    USA 12.55 12.75 12.53 14.52 16.37
9 Samuel Pollom 10.74   13.49    USA 13.22 14.57 10.74 15.26 12.67
10 Austin Reed 13.75   15.14    USA 17.34 14.14 13.75 13.95 18.68
11 Calvin Sall 12.34   15.43    USA 15.40 15.03 16.56 15.86 12.34
12 Eduardo Mazuera 14.86   15.65    USA 16.03 14.94 14.86 18.97 15.97
13 Creston Brooks 12.62   16.04    USA 16.09 21.12 15.78 16.26 12.62
14 Nate Craig 11.99   16.41    USA 16.42 13.22 11.99 19.59 20.59
15 Walker Heck 13.61   16.91    USA 13.61 19.17 14.63 17.82 18.27
16 Zachary McWilliams 15.66   16.91    USA 17.61 19.11 16.90 16.23 15.66
17 Jackson Heck 15.80   17.06    USA 16.48 19.45 16.65 18.06 15.80
18 Andres Rodriguez 14.44   17.18    USA 17.34 17.71 14.44 16.48 20.38
19 Pranav Veera 15.59   18.45    USA 20.95 DNF 16.70 17.70 15.59
20 Derick Miller 16.30   19.03    USA 18.60 18.45 16.30 20.04 21.41
21 Tyler Cho 18.00   19.05    USA 18.69 20.10 18.00 21.78 18.35
22 Caden Williamson 17.33   19.42    USA 20.40 17.33 17.37 20.48 23.01
23 Robert Horvath 19.16   20.39    USA 20.13 DNF 20.71 19.16 20.33
24 Danny Voskoboynik 17.05   20.42    USA 22.93 25.88 19.41 18.92 17.05
25 Chandler Robinson 18.12   20.87    USA 23.61 22.05 19.32 21.24 18.12
26 Josiah Pond 17.36   21.24    USA 20.61 20.72 17.36 24.48 22.38
27 Tyler Beaman 20.06   23.20    USA 39.51 23.96 22.83 20.06 22.81
28 Patrick Fischer 20.77   23.35    USA 21.76 29.27 24.66 23.62 20.77
29 Sam Potter 23.82   25.24    USA 27.68 25.92 24.25 25.56 23.82
30 Ethan Song 22.12   26.75    USA 27.83 33.64 28.04 24.39 22.12
31 Will Wooden 23.06   27.01    USA 23.39 33.76 23.06 47.32 23.88
32 Graham Pagano 20.98   27.19    USA 28.27 24.84 20.98 28.85 28.47
33 Jason Green 23.18   27.75    USA 29.28 28.31 25.66 34.24 23.18
34 Sylas Glazier 25.06   28.41    USA 31.44 25.06 29.43 29.73 26.06
35 Caleb Barrows 25.20   28.88    USA 28.44 32.96 31.75 26.46 25.20
36 Bradley Martin 26.81   31.48    USA 26.81 38.56 34.64 29.80 30.00
37 Tyler Montgomery 23.22   32.75    USA DNF 35.32 24.58 23.22 38.34
38 Ian Fischer 30.30   35.30    USA 31.72 35.87 54.72 38.32 30.30
39 Hayden Southall 28.22   35.48    USA 32.03 DNF 39.64 28.22 34.78
40 Monica Cummings 30.30   35.73    USA 37.51 30.30 37.35 35.31 34.53
41 Axton Grams Jr. 32.06   35.77    USA 33.96 1:00.05 33.84 39.50 32.06
42 Cameron Farley 28.32   36.46    USA 42.30 32.92 37.70 28.32 38.76
43 Garrett Brax 33.77   38.67    USA DNF 37.99 41.09 36.93 33.77
44 Jackson Northcutt 33.57   39.44    USA 40.24 33.57 38.19 39.90 42.58
45 Nolan Dashney 36.49   40.18    USA 45.80 1:06.60 36.94 37.80 36.49
46 Logan Hand 36.46   41.01    USA 38.78 48.49 42.19 36.46 42.05
47 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 36.44   41.33    USA DNF 37.05 39.62 47.33 36.44
48 Ethan Stobbe 33.26   45.14    USA 47.60 41.79 46.03 49.24 33.26
49 Nathan Lance 38.17   45.97    USA 49.39 54.94 38.17 49.54 38.98
50 Connor Hill 41.77   46.32    USA 43.64 52.40 55.70 42.93 41.77
51 Oliver Hankins 43.67   46.73    USA 43.67 47.22 43.74 59.57 49.23
52 Joseph Davis 45.05   52.77    USA 45.05 56.22 56.83 45.25 1:02.80
53 Jae Park 49.68   59.55    USA DNF 1:03.42 49.68 1:05.30 49.94
54 Jake Maddox 1:11.59   1:21.17    USA 1:12.36 1:25.56 1:31.78 1:25.59 1:11.59
55 Austin Boyd 34.49   DNF    USA 34.49 47.11 DNF DNF 50.33
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 8.65   9.55    USA 9.18 10.20 10.39 9.27 8.65
2 Nate Perry 9.47   10.59    USA 10.08 DNF 9.47 11.50 10.19
3 Justin Barker 9.86   10.86    USA 9.86 11.50 10.91 11.39 10.27
4 Jeff Park 11.04   11.92    USA 11.07 13.14 11.04 14.66 11.54
5 Samuel Pollom 10.17   11.96    USA 10.96 13.15 13.83 10.17 11.78
6 Mahith Bandi 9.60   12.12    USA 13.18 9.60 10.65 13.85 12.53
7 Jesse Adams 9.41   12.29    USA 15.04 13.20 9.41 10.86 12.82
8 Brian Brooks 12.42   13.79    USA 13.27 13.55 12.42 15.15 14.54
9 Shonathon Collins 11.16   14.04    USA 13.14 14.88 11.16 16.59 14.09
10 Eduardo Mazuera 13.41   14.38    USA 13.48 14.45 54.43 15.20 13.41
11 Calvin Sall 13.88   14.94    USA 16.37 17.87 14.05 14.39 13.88
12 Pranav Veera 13.08   15.27    USA 13.08 15.71 13.68 16.42 18.07
13 Creston Brooks 10.72   15.44    USA 15.98 14.74 10.72 15.59 16.55
14 Nate Craig 14.29   15.84    USA 14.72 14.29 16.40 19.38 16.39
15 Walker Heck 14.53   16.10    USA 17.91 15.00 14.53 18.66 15.39
16 Austin Reed 14.97   17.52    USA 17.76 18.48 14.97 17.06 17.75
17 Andres Rodriguez 14.87   17.68    USA 26.98 15.82 14.87 16.57 20.65
18 Jackson Heck 16.36   18.15    USA 16.36 18.30 16.99 19.15 21.22
19 Zachary McWilliams 15.73   19.23    USA 19.52 30.82 20.73 15.73 17.44
20 Derick Miller 14.21   19.94    USA 14.21 21.99 25.72 18.68 19.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 7.38   9.20    USA 11.69 9.36 8.17 7.38 10.06
2 Nate Perry 9.36   11.28    USA 12.86 9.36 11.03 9.97 12.85
3 Mahith Bandi 9.21   11.73    USA 13.31 10.66 9.21 11.23 15.82
4 Justin Barker 9.38   11.86    USA 9.38 12.60 11.70 12.39 11.50
5 Samuel Pollom 10.50   12.71    USA 11.72 14.43 10.50 13.10 13.32
6 Brian Brooks 11.79   13.28    USA 13.21 14.90 14.83 11.81 11.79
7 Jeff Park 10.76   13.45    USA 10.76 15.70 13.61 12.82 13.91
8 Jesse Adams 11.82   13.59    USA 13.40 14.89 11.82 13.89 13.48
9 Eduardo Mazuera 13.07   15.98    USA 16.11 14.41 13.07 18.66 17.42
10 Shonathon Collins 12.90   16.91    USA 15.06 13.45 22.23 23.27 12.90
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 2.09   2.90    USA 2.30 2.09 4.12 2.74 3.65
2 Nate Perry 1.84   3.03    USA 2.38 1.84 3.38 3.34 5.30
3 Justin Barker 3.35   3.55    USA 4.50 3.35 3.36 3.62 3.68
4 Mahith Bandi 3.07   3.56    USA 4.20 3.07 3.11 3.36 4.80
5 Walker Heck 3.47   3.93    USA 5.04 4.43 3.72 3.47 3.64
6 Eduardo Mazuera 3.31   4.49    USA 4.89 3.31 4.53 4.57 4.37
7 Derick Miller 3.20   4.64    USA 5.72 3.20 6.43 4.96 3.24
8 Danny Voskoboynik 3.35   4.69    USA 4.67 3.35 4.96 DNF 4.44
9 Nate Craig 3.53   4.88    USA 4.48 5.45 3.53 5.86 4.70
10 Shonathon Collins 3.38   4.95    USA 5.46 3.38 4.14 5.24 DNF
11 Creston Brooks 2.81   5.10    USA 5.79 2.83 6.69 DNF 2.81
12 Jesse Adams 3.69   5.19    USA 4.51 5.79 3.69 7.17 5.27
13 Andres Rodriguez 4.33   5.36    USA 5.65 5.68 4.33 6.42 4.75
14 Samuel Pollom 4.38   5.36    USA 5.89 5.06 7.96 4.38 5.12
15 Chandler Robinson 4.94   5.45    USA 5.80 5.57 4.94 5.31 5.47
16 Jackson Heck 4.58   5.52    USA 4.58 5.83 4.87 5.87 6.30
17 Pranav Veera 4.11   5.68    USA 6.83 4.11 4.58 7.37 5.64
18 Robert Horvath 5.51   5.80    USA 5.71 6.16 5.60 5.51 6.10
19 Caden Williamson 4.97   5.83    USA 5.72 6.05 4.97 6.48 5.73
20 Calvin Sall 5.56   5.96    USA 5.56 5.63 6.85 5.68 6.58
21 Jeff Park 4.62   6.13    USA 4.62 5.26 7.13 6.85 6.28
22 Patrick Fischer 4.82   6.23    USA 17.15 7.58 5.55 4.82 5.56
23 Brian Brooks 3.63   6.29    USA 5.96 9.68 6.48 3.63 6.43
24 Graham Pagano 5.46   6.88    USA 5.46 7.12 6.67 6.85 7.72
25 Sam Potter 4.65   7.92    USA 7.36 10.02 4.65 7.55 8.86
26 Tyler Cho 6.52   8.31    USA 7.17 6.52 9.62 8.99 8.78
27 Austin Reed 7.36   8.46    USA 9.93 8.08 7.62 7.36 9.68
28 Ian Fischer 7.67   8.91    USA 10.78 10.91 8.02 7.67 7.93
29 Ethan Song 6.18   9.11    USA 13.14 8.31 8.11 6.18 10.92
30 Tyler Montgomery 7.38   9.11    USA 9.06 9.54 7.38 11.99 8.73
31 Caleb Barrows 5.38   9.29    USA 8.26 14.33 9.12 10.50 5.38
32 Sylas Glazier 7.89   11.09    USA 14.65 10.52 12.64 7.89 10.11
33 Bradley Martin 7.47   12.03    USA 9.11 16.76 7.47 14.53 12.46
34 Nolan Dashney 8.40   12.41    USA 14.28 9.87 8.40 13.60 13.76
35 Oliver Hankins 10.61   12.99    USA DNF 10.61 12.43 11.19 15.35
36 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 9.52   13.15    USA 12.91 14.90 9.52 13.54 12.99
37 Jackson Northcutt 10.05   13.33    USA 10.05 10.41 15.62 15.44 14.14
38 Will Wooden 5.84   13.62    USA 5.84 15.14 9.18 17.59 16.54
39 Cameron Farley 11.08   13.67    USA 13.63 13.33 14.05 11.08 18.18
40 Axton Grams Jr. 10.58   14.29    USA 14.84 14.57 20.17 10.58 13.45
41 Connor Hill 12.71   15.29    USA 12.71 13.01 16.50 27.26 16.37
42 Garrett Brax 8.16   15.77    USA 16.77 19.98 8.16 15.24 15.29
43 Joseph Davis 13.37   15.86    USA DNF 16.47 13.37 15.48 15.63
44 Hayden Southall 13.70   16.24    USA 14.80 16.20 DNF 13.70 17.73
45 Austin Boyd 13.90   16.37    USA 21.07 15.26 13.90 18.89 14.97
46 Ethan Stobbe 12.69   17.20    USA 26.90 17.45 15.18 12.69 18.97
47 Nathan Lance 7.64   27.69    USA 43.99 19.31 7.64 19.78 DNF
48 Logan Hand 19.27   28.43    USA 19.27 22.58 35.17 29.58 33.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Perry 1.65   2.38    USA 1.65 DNF 2.28 2.80 2.05
2 Anthony Brooks 1.97   2.68    USA 2.75 10.65 3.11 1.97 2.17
3 Mahith Bandi 2.02   4.00    USA 5.54 3.54 2.02 2.92 7.33
4 Andres Rodriguez 3.49   4.23    USA 5.17 3.49 4.02 4.18 4.50
5 Justin Barker 3.25   4.27    USA 4.28 3.25 4.91 3.62 5.29
6 Walker Heck 2.80   4.60    USA 7.14 2.80 3.86 4.71 5.22
7 Nate Craig 3.82   4.80    USA 4.89 4.60 3.82 4.91 5.32
8 Chandler Robinson 4.17   4.87    USA 5.42 4.52 4.68 4.17 5.58
9 Shonathon Collins 3.57   4.95    USA 3.57 6.05 4.23 4.56 DNF
10 Jesse Adams 4.57   5.68    USA 5.31 4.57 6.64 6.57 5.17
11 Samuel Pollom 3.14   5.92    USA 7.52 6.77 6.24 3.14 4.76
12 Danny Voskoboynik 4.59   6.02    USA 4.59 5.47 7.23 6.74 5.85
13 Eduardo Mazuera 4.24   6.26    USA 4.24 7.17 4.73 9.22 6.87
14 Derick Miller 4.15   6.80    USA 4.15 6.51 6.82 7.07 8.78
15 Creston Brooks 5.24   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5.24 DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 4:17.35   4:27.80    USA 4:17.35 4:40.60 4:25.44
2 Calvin Sall 5:36.39   6:10.38    USA 5:59.44 6:55.30 5:36.39
3 Justin Barker 6:57.39   7:20.98    USA 6:57.39 7:10.22 7:55.32
4 Zachary McWilliams 7:19.36      USA 7:19.36
5 Hayden Southall DNF      USA DNF
5 Jesse Adams DNF      USA DNF
5 Nate Perry DNF      USA DNF
5 Pranav Veera DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1:48.72   DNF    USA 1:48.72 DNF DNF
2 Pranav Veera 4:48.67   DNF    USA 4:48.67 DNF DNF
3 Calvin Sall DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Creston Brooks DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Mahith Bandi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Nate Perry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Robert Horvath DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Shonathon Collins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Zachary McWilliams DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shonathon Collins 1:38.48   1:45.74    USA 2:03.71 1:40.09 1:38.48 1:42.90 1:54.22
2 Samuel Pollom 1:38.55   1:47.66    USA 1:51.17 2:04.37 1:47.06 1:44.74 1:38.55
3 Pranav Veera 2:26.19   3:02.02    USA 2:56.87 2:26.19 DNF 2:53.39 3:15.80
4 Zachary McWilliams 2:33.67      USA 2:33.67 2:38.02
5 Eduardo Mazuera 2:35.90      USA 2:46.90 2:35.90
6 Justin Barker 2:52.49      USA 2:58.93 2:52.49
7 Derick Miller 2:54.01      USA 3:14.01 2:54.01
8 Calvin Sall 2:59.08      USA 2:59.32 2:59.08
9 Robert Horvath 3:03.27      USA 3:41.94 3:03.27
10 Nate Perry 3:05.26      USA 3:25.74 3:05.26
11 Mahith Bandi 3:18.24      USA 3:18.24 4:18.28
12 Jesse Adams 3:36.69      USA DNF 3:36.69
13 Caleb Barrows DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Creston Brooks DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Nathan Lance DNF      USA DNF DNF
13 Will Wooden DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andres Rodriguez 3.97   4.96    USA 4.70 3.97 5.60 7.14 4.59
2 Samuel Pollom 3.92   6.02    USA 9.12 3.92 4.00 6.16 7.90
3 Robert Horvath 4.93   6.30    USA 4.93 6.95 6.58 5.91 6.40
4 Jesse Adams 4.59   7.08    USA 10.94 4.59 8.38 5.08 7.77
5 Nate Craig 5.88   7.11    USA 6.24 7.13 5.88 7.96 10.60
6 Walker Heck 5.67   7.69    USA 8.54 7.79 6.73 5.67 8.69
7 Derick Miller 6.40   7.88    USA 10.26 6.53 6.86 10.34 6.40
8 Mahith Bandi 6.39   8.33    USA 8.27 7.21 6.39 10.64 9.51
9 Danny Voskoboynik 6.66   8.40    USA 10.81 8.13 7.87 9.21 6.66
10 Caden Williamson 7.03   8.51    USA 7.03 8.11 9.05 13.80 8.36
11 Justin Barker 7.28   8.62    USA 7.98 9.25 7.28 8.64 9.29
12 Eduardo Mazuera 5.69   8.81    USA 12.60 5.69 7.50 11.22 7.70
13 Creston Brooks 5.85   9.17    USA 8.64 10.36 8.50 12.75 5.85
14 Calvin Sall 6.58   9.25    USA 12.05 9.55 8.62 9.58 6.58
15 Patrick Fischer 8.10   9.94    USA 9.07 10.18 10.73 8.10 10.57
16 Shonathon Collins 7.50   10.08    USA 9.56 7.50 11.58 9.09 11.93
17 Sylas Glazier 9.15   10.57    USA 9.15 9.92 22.19 9.89 11.90
18 Pranav Veera 7.37   11.12    USA 7.37 9.80 10.76 12.79 14.52
19 Jackson Heck 7.89   11.84    USA 8.48 14.97 12.07 7.89 16.01
20 Ian Fischer 9.12   12.29    USA 15.46 17.20 10.53 10.87 9.12
21 Nate Perry 7.28   12.42    USA 9.35 7.28 12.36 DNF 15.56
22 Brian Brooks 10.10   13.00    USA 14.03 10.10 13.67 15.64 11.30
23 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 10.34   13.23    USA 10.34 17.51 12.55 14.06 13.08
24 Sam Potter 9.93   13.36    USA 9.93 10.07 12.57 DNF 17.45
25 Jackson Northcutt 7.54   13.83    USA 13.88 18.24 9.38 18.44 7.54
26 Nolan Dashney 10.56   14.03    USA 10.56 12.54 14.64 14.91 20.67
27 Tyler Montgomery 13.54   14.42    USA 13.54 14.01 13.88 15.38 18.35
28 Austin Reed 9.02   15.10    USA 12.22 26.49 10.16 22.92 9.02
29 Graham Pagano 10.33   15.42    USA DNF 16.83 10.53 18.89 10.33
30 Will Wooden 13.17   15.63    USA 16.53 19.18 14.53 15.84 13.17
31 Joseph Davis 9.74   16.55    USA 14.98 9.74 17.97 16.70 38.06
32 Caleb Barrows 10.24   16.56    USA 20.95 20.67 12.20 10.24 16.81
33 Chandler Robinson 10.61   17.23    USA 13.76 23.04 15.83 22.09 10.61
34 Bradley Martin 10.37   17.30    USA 25.81 10.37 17.32 20.45 14.12
35 Garrett Brax 16.06   20.73    USA 22.09 16.06 20.72 33.11 19.38
36 Ethan Song 11.48   20.75    USA 29.83 25.26 17.60 19.40 11.48
37 Hayden Southall 15.93   20.87    USA 19.46 15.93 DNF 23.31 19.85
38 Ethan Stobbe 18.06   26.37    USA 29.89 32.46 26.40 18.06 22.82
39 Logan Hand 31.11      USA 31.11 1:02.42
40 Connor Hill 44.48      USA 44.48 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Pollom 3.74   4.66    USA 8.85 4.09 4.85 5.04 3.74
2 Andres Rodriguez 3.52   5.15    USA 6.48 6.87 3.52 4.45 4.51
3 Robert Horvath 3.68   5.83    USA 11.41 7.11 5.67 4.72 3.68
4 Jesse Adams 6.28   7.35    USA 10.57 7.34 6.28 7.65 7.05
5 Mahith Bandi 5.09   7.41    USA 12.50 6.46 5.54 5.09 10.24
6 Danny Voskoboynik 6.36   7.49    USA 8.45 7.03 7.34 8.10 6.36
7 Nate Craig 6.37   7.77    USA 10.40 9.08 6.98 7.26 6.37
8 Justin Barker 7.28   8.51    USA 10.15 8.70 7.81 9.02 7.28
9 Walker Heck 6.74   8.55    USA 11.33 7.52 14.02 6.80 6.74
10 Eduardo Mazuera 7.51   9.17    USA 8.92 7.51 9.31 13.03 9.27
11 Derick Miller 8.19   9.45    USA 11.42 13.75 8.19 8.28 8.64
12 Caden Williamson 7.27   10.71    USA 12.88 9.59 7.27 DNF 9.66
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Craig 4.25   6.43    USA 5.66 7.55 6.09 4.25 7.62
2 Pranav Veera 5.91   6.95    USA 8.18 5.91 7.74 6.18 6.94
3 Mahith Bandi 5.53   7.19    USA 5.53 6.23 9.68 5.75 9.59
4 Eduardo Mazuera 5.94   8.28    USA 9.26 9.58 13.44 6.01 5.94
5 Danny Voskoboynik 7.09   9.36    USA 8.57 9.03 12.24 10.48 7.09
6 Shonathon Collins 5.61   9.41    USA 7.89 5.61 11.10 9.25 11.15
7 Walker Heck 6.74   10.24    USA 10.69 9.42 11.78 6.74 10.60
8 Jackson Heck 8.07   10.34    USA 9.85 15.33 9.47 8.07 11.69
9 Caden Williamson 7.31   11.24    USA 11.18 14.33 10.66 11.87 7.31
10 Andres Rodriguez 5.48   11.64    USA 10.91 17.24 10.73 13.28 5.48
11 Derick Miller 9.61   12.24    USA 9.72 22.74 16.41 9.61 10.60
12 Robert Horvath 7.98   13.30    USA 7.98 11.03 16.73 12.15 20.65
13 Justin Barker 9.14   14.01    USA 13.91 14.21 9.14 16.13 13.91
14 Tyler Montgomery 7.34   14.49    USA 18.32 7.34 13.36 11.78 21.76
15 Nate Perry 8.68   14.63    USA 21.12 8.68 12.34 20.02 11.52
16 Patrick Fischer 12.87   14.91    USA 14.59 17.16 12.87 14.50 15.65
17 Jesse Adams 10.67   15.50    USA 15.15 16.05 10.67 15.29 29.98
18 Ian Fischer 13.22   18.53    USA 26.90 13.95 21.01 20.63 13.22
19 Jackson Northcutt 10.09   18.81    USA 21.12 10.09 18.62 17.61 20.21
20 Austin Reed 9.95   19.70    USA 26.17 26.33 20.89 12.05 9.95
21 Lawson Stiegelmeyer 12.82   20.50    USA 15.02 12.82 22.75 23.74 30.30
22 Caleb Barrows 13.92   23.32    USA 24.79 14.68 30.68 30.48 13.92
23 Hayden Southall 17.90   24.16    USA 29.69 21.48 30.08 17.90 21.32
24 Garrett Brax 16.52   29.02    USA 27.84 32.63 26.58 41.06 16.52
25 Axton Grams Jr. 20.68   30.87    USA 32.70 20.68 33.33 44.81 26.58
26 Creston Brooks 10.05   DNF    USA 18.07 16.06 DNF DNF 10.05
27 Connor Hill 54.47      USA 54.47 1:02.39
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nate Craig 2.50   5.60    USA 5.61 4.67 2.50 6.53 7.84
2 Pranav Veera 5.81   7.53    USA 8.58 7.68 7.23 5.81 7.68
3 Walker Heck 4.10   8.71    USA 8.76 7.63 4.10 9.73 10.33
4 Eduardo Mazuera 6.06   8.75    USA 13.55 8.03 6.06 8.12 10.10
5 Mahith Bandi 3.81   9.14    USA 7.52 7.47 3.81 14.39 12.42
6 Danny Voskoboynik 4.10   9.31    USA 10.83 8.73 4.10 9.37 9.82
7 Derick Miller 4.75   9.51    USA 8.02 11.08 4.75 9.90 10.61
8 Shonathon Collins 5.84   10.96    USA 10.57 DNF 5.84 9.42 12.89
9 Robert Horvath 4.25   11.44    USA 11.22 10.27 4.25 12.82 14.65
10 Jackson Heck 5.92   11.56    USA 15.86 11.33 5.92 10.89 12.47
11 Andres Rodriguez 11.37   12.99    USA 11.37 14.31 11.46 26.87 13.21
12 Caden Williamson 5.77   15.38    USA 19.67 12.66 5.77 14.13 19.34
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D' L2 B2 D' F' R2 U' L' U2 L' D' F' R U
A #2 F2 R F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B F' U L D2 U2 B F L D' B2
A #3 L' F D2 L' F R' D' L2 U F' B' L B2 R F2 L' U2 F2 R2 U2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L R B' R' F R' U2 F' D' R U L U'
A #5 F' L2 F' D2 L2 U2 B D L' B2 R' B' L2 F' L2 B' D' B'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 D2 R U' L2 B R' F D R' U B F' L
A Ex#2 U' B' U2 D R' B U F B D' L U2 R2 L' F2 D2 B2 U2 L'
B #1 B U' R B U F R U' R D B D2 L2 D2 L2 F U2 F2 L2
B #2 L' D F D' R L F B' U F2 R B2 D2 L' B2 L B2 D2 L
B #3 U' F2 L2 U B2 U' L2 D' U2 R2 B2 R D R B L D' B L B2
B #4 B2 U2 L2 B F' R2 F D F2 R' D' U' R B L2 R' D'
B #5 U' D F U L' U2 B2 D L2 F' R D2 L U2 B2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2
B Ex#1 L2 F' U2 L2 B2 F L2 B L' D' F U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L' U' F
B Ex#2 B D R' F2 U2 D2 F' U2 F' R U' F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 U2
C #1 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U F2 U' F2 U2 B' R F L2 B R2 U' B2 D' R F
C #2 F2 L2 D' B2 U F2 R2 D' B D' U2 F2 R B2 L' D R F L'
C #3 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 B D' L' D2 B D' R' U L U2 L
C #4 F U2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 U2 R2 B' U' L2 R2 U2 F' U L2 F' R U
C #5 D2 B L2 F2 U2 F' D2 L' D' B2 D F2 U2 R' B' F R F
C Ex#1 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 R D2 F2 L2 B' D2 R' B' L' R2 U F' D' U
C Ex#2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 L B' F L2 B' L B' L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 D2 F2 D L F' D2 B D2 L2 D' R2 F2 B2 U' B2 U' B2
A #2 B' L2 R2 U2 B' F2 D2 B' L2 R B2 D B' U' B2 L R U B2
A #3 U F' R2 D2 R' B' L' D' B2 L B2 U R2 B2 U L2 F2 D2 R2 D B2
A #4 L2 D B2 L F2 R2 U2 F' R B L U2 D B2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2
A #5 D2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' U2 R2 B' F' D' R D2 F L' F2 D F' L2 B2
A Ex#1 F U' D2 L D F' R2 D R2 B' U' R' U2 L' B2 D2 F2 U2 L'
A Ex#2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F D2 U2 L2 F' R U B2 F U B' R2 D2 B'
B #1 D R L' U' L2 B2 L2 B' U' R B D2 R2 B' R2 F' R2 F R2 F'
B #2 B2 F2 D B2 F2 D' F2 U2 L2 U R' F' R B L2 R' B2 D U'
B #3 F2 D2 L2 D2 L F2 D2 L' U2 B R' F2 D' R D2 L2 B' L2 U
B #4 B' D2 R' U L2 B' R D' F2 D' F U F2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U
B #5 B2 R2 U2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 R2 B U R' F2 U' L D L2 U' R' F'
B Ex#1 L D' B' R B' R L' F B L' B' D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 B L2 D2 U2 B' L2 F R2 D2 R B2 R D' L' B2 L U B F L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' D2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 B D2 U F U L' D F' U2 R' F2
A #2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 L2 F2 R F' U2 L D R D' B D'
A #3 R2 B2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 B L' B D2 B2 D' F U2 L D'
A #4 L2 U' L2 U' F2 D' B2 U2 L R' D' L U' L2 U' F L2 F'
A #5 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 B' F' D F2 R D' U2
A Ex#1 L2 F' R2 B U2 F2 L2 D' U L F L2 D2 L2 R' B' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 F D2 B D2 R' U' D R' D2 L' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B2 D
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U2 R' U2 R U' F U' R U2
A #2 U' R' F U F U F U' R U' R'
A #3 R' F U2 R U2 R U' R2 F2 U' F2
A #4 R' U' F U' R2 F' U2 F U' F' R
A #5 R' U' F' R U' R' U' R2 U R' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R' U R' U' R U2 R' U2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 R U R' U2 F R2 U' R
B #1 U2 F U2 R2 U' R' U R' U F U'
B #2 R' F' U' R U2 R' U R' U2 R U
B #3 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F' U2
B #4 F U' R U R U' R' U R2 F' R'
B #5 R2 U' F2 R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' R2 F' U R U' R' F'
B Ex#2 U' R F' R U2 F' R2 U2 F R U2
C #1 R' F2 U' F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R'
C #2 R' F2 R2 F R U' R' F U2 F U'
C #3 R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U R' U' R
C #4 U' R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U' F U'
C #5 R F' U' R' U' R' F U' F' U2 F'
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R' U2 R U' F' R2
C Ex#2 R F' R2 U R2 U' F2 U2 F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U R' F R U' F' R' U
A #2 U R' F U' F U2 F2 R U' R' U2
A #3 R' F U2 F R' U R U2 R U2 R'
A #4 R' U F' U' R U R' F R2 F U'
A #5 U2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R' U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R U2 R' U R' F U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R' U2 F R U R2 U' R2
B #1 R' F2 R' F R' F U' R U2 R' U'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R F'
B #3 F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F' U F U'
B #4 R U' R2 U R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U
B #5 F U' F U R2 U2 R2 F U F R
B Ex#1 R' F' U2 R' U' R U2 R' F R U'
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U R F' U2 R U R
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 3Uw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 B' 3Bw2 Uw2 Dw Lw Bw2 D 3Rw' 3Bw Fw Lw2 Bw 3Dw D2 U2 R2 Uw' F2 R Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw' B2 Rw L2 3Lw B D Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 U B2 3Bw U F 3Bw Bw L B Bw2 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw 3Dw' Fw Lw2 U' B 3Lw 3Uw2 Bw' Dw 3Rw' D' Fw2 R2 3Bw2 3Lw' U 3Dw B' L2 R2 B Rw2 F2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw U2 3Bw L2 3Fw' U' Uw R Bw Dw2 U' F' U2 3Fw' Uw 3Uw2 R2 Dw D' Uw2 R
A #2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 Lw' R' D' Rw 3Lw2 D U' 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw Uw2 3Bw2 D 3Bw' Fw Bw2 3Dw F' Rw' 3Lw 3Bw' Rw' D' Lw F2 3Fw2 Lw Dw Uw' F' 3Dw2 Dw Lw 3Fw' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Dw Lw2 D2 B2 3Uw' Uw2 3Dw' B2 3Dw2 Uw' 3Bw F' 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw' Rw 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw' F' U Bw Rw2 Bw' Dw2 3Lw2 U R F D Rw 3Uw' R 3Fw' F2 B2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 3Bw2 Dw Bw' R2 Fw' Lw2 Rw2 Uw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw B' 3Bw2 3Lw2
A #3 Bw 3Dw Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw' Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Bw' R2 L' 3Fw2 D' 3Bw' Dw' D 3Rw R2 L' Dw Uw2 U2 3Fw' Dw' 3Bw D Rw2 B' 3Lw' 3Uw Bw' U2 Dw2 Rw' L2 R' 3Fw2 Fw' Lw L 3Lw2 D U B' 3Bw2 3Fw Lw2 B2 Bw2 3Bw' Lw U' Rw Fw2 Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw R' Rw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 3Dw U2 B 3Uw' Rw Uw2 3Lw 3Bw 3Fw2 F 3Uw' U 3Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw' Bw' B 3Lw 3Rw2
A Ex#1 R U2 Lw' 3Dw' B2 U 3Lw R 3Uw2 Rw' U' 3Fw 3Bw' 3Rw2 U' Lw B' Bw2 L' U' Bw F' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw U' Dw2 F B2 D2 U Rw' D 3Lw F Dw2 Rw' Bw F' D' Rw2 Uw' Rw' R 3Fw' 3Uw' F2 L2 D 3Fw F Dw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Dw R2 3Rw' L' F' R2 Lw2 B D 3Bw' R2 Uw2 Dw' R2 B2 3Uw 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' Fw' D 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw B Lw' U2 Bw' B2 3Uw' Fw Bw2 U2 Dw2 L' B2
A Ex#2 3Uw2 F Lw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Dw' R Rw Fw2 B Lw2 3Lw2 3Bw Uw2 F' L Bw2 3Uw Fw Lw' Fw2 R2 Uw Rw B2 Uw B2 F 3Lw2 Fw D' Uw R B2 F R 3Uw2 Rw2 3Fw D R' 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 3Uw' U2 Uw' F2 L2 Lw2 Rw R' Uw2 U2 Lw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw 3Uw Rw' 3Rw 3Dw F 3Dw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Rw' D' 3Rw2 R2 Fw' R' 3Bw2 D B' Rw2 3Dw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw U2 Fw' B' Dw2 Fw' R2 3Bw U 3Lw' L D' Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U' L2 F2 D2 U L2 B2 L F' U' F D' B U2 F' U2 L' B2 F' Rw Uw'
A #2 D U F2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U' L2 B' D R' D' L2 F' D' U F2 R Fw' Uw
A #3 D2 B2 R2 D R2 U' L2 U L2 B F' D' L' U' L B' R' B2 F' U2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 B' R2 F R2 U' F D2 F2 B2 R D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 D2
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 R2 B D2 F L2 B R' B L' R B L2 R D2 U' R' Fw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L' U' L' U' R' L B' R' L u l r'
A #2 U' B R' B L' U' B R' B' U B u r b
A #3 U R' B' R' B U B R U R' L' r'
A #4 L B' R L U' B' L' R L R' B' l r
A #5 U R' B' L' U L B' L' B' U' R l b'
A Ex#1 L U B' L' U R B R' B' R' B' u l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L U' L B' L' U' B U' L' U L u l b
B #1 R L' B U L' B R' U B L' U u' l' b'
B #2 B' U R' B L' B' L' B' R B U' u l
B #3 R' L' B' R' L R' B U L' B R' u'
B #4 L' R B' R' U' L R' B' U' R' B' u l' r
B #5 R' U B L' B R U R' U L' U u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 U' R' L' B R U' R' L' U L' U u l r' b'
B Ex#2 L U B' L' U' R L B' U' B U' u l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L B U' L R U B R' U R u l r b
A #2 R L' R' U L R U B' L R' L r b'
A #3 L U B' L U' L U' B R' B' R u' l b'
A #4 U R' U R' L' B' L' R B R U' u' l r' b
A #5 B' L R L' R B' U R' B' L R u r'
A Ex#1 R B' L U' L R U R L' R' U' u r' b
A Ex#2 L U' R U R U L' B R' L' U l' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' L R B R' U' B' R'
A #2 L R U L' B' R U' B R' L' U'
A #3 L R U L' U' B R' L' U' B U'
A #4 L R L R B' U B' L B L' B
A #5 L R L' R' L B' L' R B U' L
A Ex#1 L R B L R' L B R' U R' B'
A Ex#2 L R L' R L R U L' B U' R
B #1 L R' L B' R' U B U B' U R
B #2 L R L B' R B U' R' L R B'
B #3 L R B' U' L' R U L R' B U'
B #4 L R B' R' L B L' B' L B' R'
B #5 L R B U' B R B L' U L' R
B Ex#1 L R L' R U' B' L' U B R U'
B Ex#2 L R B' R B' L B U' R L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U R' U' R U' L R L
A #2 L R L R' L R' L U' L' R' B
A #3 L R B L R B' U B L' U' R'
A #4 L R U L R L' R' B R U L
A #5 L R B L R L' U' R B' L' B'
A Ex#1 L R' L' R B R U R' B R B'
A Ex#2 L R' L' B R L' B' L' B' U' L'
Andres Rodriguez    USA
Andres Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.87   17.68   26.98 15.82 14.87 16.57 20.65
First round 18 14.44   17.18   17.34 17.71 14.44 16.48 20.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.49   4.23   5.17 3.49 4.02 4.18 4.50
First round 13 4.33   5.36   5.65 5.68 4.33 6.42 4.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.52   5.15   6.48 6.87 3.52 4.45 4.51
Combined First round 1 3.97   4.96   4.70 3.97 5.60 7.14 4.59
Skewb Final 11 11.37   12.99   11.37 14.31 11.46 26.87 13.21
Combined First round 10 5.48   11.64   10.91 17.24 10.73 13.28 5.48
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.38   9.20   11.69 9.36 8.17 7.38 10.06
Second round 1 8.65   9.55   9.18 10.20 10.39 9.27 8.65
First round 1 8.31   9.14   8.54 8.31 9.72 9.17 11.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97   2.68   2.75 10.65 3.11 1.97 2.17
First round 1 2.09   2.90   2.30 2.09 4.12 2.74 3.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:48.72   DNF   1:48.72 DNF DNF
Austin Boyd    USA
Austin Boyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 34.49   DNF   34.49 47.11 DNF DNF 50.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 13.90   16.37   21.07 15.26 13.90 18.89 14.97
Austin Reed    USA
Austin Reed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.97   17.52   17.76 18.48 14.97 17.06 17.75
First round 10 13.75   15.14   17.34 14.14 13.75 13.95 18.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 7.36   8.46   9.93 8.08 7.62 7.36 9.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.02   15.10   12.22 26.49 10.16 22.92 9.02
Skewb Combined First round 20 9.95   19.70   26.17 26.33 20.89 12.05 9.95
Axton Grams Jr.    USA
Axton Grams Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.06   35.77   33.96 1:00.05 33.84 39.50 32.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.58   14.29   14.84 14.57 20.17 10.58 13.45
Skewb Combined First round 25 20.68   30.87   32.70 20.68 33.33 44.81 26.58
Bradley Martin    USA
Bradley Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 26.81   31.48   26.81 38.56 34.64 29.80 30.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.47   12.03   9.11 16.76 7.47 14.53 12.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 10.37   17.30   25.81 10.37 17.32 20.45 14.12
Brian Brooks    USA
Brian Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.79   13.28   13.21 14.90 14.83 11.81 11.79
Second round 8 12.42   13.79   13.27 13.55 12.42 15.15 14.54
First round 5 11.33   12.51   13.33 12.14 12.06 11.33 17.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.63   6.29   5.96 9.68 6.48 3.63 6.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.10   13.00   14.03 10.10 13.67 15.64 11.30
Caden Williamson    USA
Caden Williamson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 17.33   19.42   20.40 17.33 17.37 20.48 23.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.97   5.83   5.72 6.05 4.97 6.48 5.73
Pyraminx Final 12 7.27   10.71   12.88 9.59 7.27 DNF 9.66
Combined First round 10 7.03   8.51   7.03 8.11 9.05 13.80 8.36
Skewb Final 12 5.77   15.38   19.67 12.66 5.77 14.13 19.34
Combined First round 9 7.31   11.24   11.18 14.33 10.66 11.87 7.31
Caleb Barrows    USA
Caleb Barrows
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.20   28.88   28.44 32.96 31.75 26.46 25.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.38   9.29   8.26 14.33 9.12 10.50 5.38
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.24   16.56   20.95 20.67 12.20 10.24 16.81
Skewb Combined First round 22 13.92   23.32   24.79 14.68 30.68 30.48 13.92
Calvin Sall    USA
Calvin Sall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.88   14.94   16.37 17.87 14.05 14.39 13.88
First round 11 12.34   15.43   15.40 15.03 16.56 15.86 12.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.56   5.96   5.56 5.63 6.85 5.68 6.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 5:36.39   6:10.38   5:59.44 6:55.30 5:36.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:59.08     2:59.32 2:59.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.58   9.25   12.05 9.55 8.62 9.58 6.58
Cameron Farley    USA
Cameron Farley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.32   36.46   42.30 32.92 37.70 28.32 38.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.08   13.67   13.63 13.33 14.05 11.08 18.18
Chandler Robinson    USA
Chandler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 18.12   20.87   23.61 22.05 19.32 21.24 18.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.17   4.87   5.42 4.52 4.68 4.17 5.58
First round 15 4.94   5.45   5.80 5.57 4.94 5.31 5.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 10.61   17.23   13.76 23.04 15.83 22.09 10.61
Connor Hill    USA
Connor Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.77   46.32   43.64 52.40 55.70 42.93 41.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 12.71   15.29   12.71 13.01 16.50 27.26 16.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 44.48     44.48 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 54.47     54.47 1:02.39
Creston Brooks    USA
Creston Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.72   15.44   15.98 14.74 10.72 15.59 16.55
First round 13 12.62   16.04   16.09 21.12 15.78 16.26 12.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.24   DNF   DNF DNF 5.24 DNF DNF
First round 11 2.81   5.10   5.79 2.83 6.69 DNF 2.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 5.85   9.17   8.64 10.36 8.50 12.75 5.85
Skewb Combined First round 26 10.05   DNF   18.07 16.06 DNF DNF 10.05
Danny Voskoboynik    USA
Danny Voskoboynik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 17.05   20.42   22.93 25.88 19.41 18.92 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.59   6.02   4.59 5.47 7.23 6.74 5.85
First round 8 3.35   4.69   4.67 3.35 4.96 DNF 4.44
Pyraminx Final 6 6.36   7.49   8.45 7.03 7.34 8.10 6.36
Combined First round 9 6.66   8.40   10.81 8.13 7.87 9.21 6.66
Skewb Final 6 4.10   9.31   10.83 8.73 4.10 9.37 9.82
Combined First round 5 7.09   9.36   8.57 9.03 12.24 10.48 7.09
Derick Miller    USA
Derick Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.21   19.94   14.21 21.99 25.72 18.68 19.14
First round 20 16.30   19.03   18.60 18.45 16.30 20.04 21.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.15   6.80   4.15 6.51 6.82 7.07 8.78
First round 7 3.20   4.64   5.72 3.20 6.43 4.96 3.24
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:54.01     3:14.01 2:54.01
Pyraminx Final 11 8.19   9.45   11.42 13.75 8.19 8.28 8.64
Combined First round 7 6.40   7.88   10.26 6.53 6.86 10.34 6.40
Skewb Final 7 4.75   9.51   8.02 11.08 4.75 9.90 10.61
Combined First round 11 9.61   12.24   9.72 22.74 16.41 9.61 10.60
Eduardo Mazuera    USA
Eduardo Mazuera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.07   15.98   16.11 14.41 13.07 18.66 17.42
Second round 10 13.41   14.38   13.48 14.45 54.43 15.20 13.41
First round 12 14.86   15.65   16.03 14.94 14.86 18.97 15.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.24   6.26   4.24 7.17 4.73 9.22 6.87
First round 6 3.31   4.49   4.89 3.31 4.53 4.57 4.37
Megaminx Combined Final 5 2:35.90     2:46.90 2:35.90
Pyraminx Final 10 7.51   9.17   8.92 7.51 9.31 13.03 9.27
Combined First round 12 5.69   8.81   12.60 5.69 7.50 11.22 7.70
Skewb Final 4 6.06   8.75   13.55 8.03 6.06 8.12 10.10
Combined First round 4 5.94   8.28   9.26 9.58 13.44 6.01 5.94
Ethan Song    USA
Ethan Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.12   26.75   27.83 33.64 28.04 24.39 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.18   9.11   13.14 8.31 8.11 6.18 10.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 11.48   20.75   29.83 25.26 17.60 19.40 11.48
Ethan Stobbe    USA
Ethan Stobbe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.26   45.14   47.60 41.79 46.03 49.24 33.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 12.69   17.20   26.90 17.45 15.18 12.69 18.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 18.06   26.37   29.89 32.46 26.40 18.06 22.82
Garrett Brax    USA
Garrett Brax
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 33.77   38.67   DNF 37.99 41.09 36.93 33.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.16   15.77   16.77 19.98 8.16 15.24 15.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 16.06   20.73   22.09 16.06 20.72 33.11 19.38
Skewb Combined First round 24 16.52   29.02   27.84 32.63 26.58 41.06 16.52
Graham Pagano    USA
Graham Pagano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.98   27.19   28.27 24.84 20.98 28.85 28.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.46   6.88   5.46 7.12 6.67 6.85 7.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.33   15.42   DNF 16.83 10.53 18.89 10.33
Hayden Southall    USA
Hayden Southall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 28.22   35.48   32.03 DNF 39.64 28.22 34.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 13.70   16.24   14.80 16.20 DNF 13.70 17.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 15.93   20.87   19.46 15.93 DNF 23.31 19.85
Skewb Combined First round 23 17.90   24.16   29.69 21.48 30.08 17.90 21.32
Ian Fischer    USA
Ian Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 30.30   35.30   31.72 35.87 54.72 38.32 30.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.67   8.91   10.78 10.91 8.02 7.67 7.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 9.12   12.29   15.46 17.20 10.53 10.87 9.12
Skewb Combined First round 18 13.22   18.53   26.90 13.95 21.01 20.63 13.22
Jackson Heck    USA
Jackson Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.36   18.15   16.36 18.30 16.99 19.15 21.22
First round 17 15.80   17.06   16.48 19.45 16.65 18.06 15.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.58   5.52   4.58 5.83 4.87 5.87 6.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.89   11.84   8.48 14.97 12.07 7.89 16.01
Skewb Final 10 5.92   11.56   15.86 11.33 5.92 10.89 12.47
Combined First round 8 8.07   10.34   9.85 15.33 9.47 8.07 11.69
Jackson Northcutt    USA
Jackson Northcutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 33.57   39.44   40.24 33.57 38.19 39.90 42.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.05   13.33   10.05 10.41 15.62 15.44 14.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 7.54   13.83   13.88 18.24 9.38 18.44 7.54
Skewb Combined First round 19 10.09   18.81   21.12 10.09 18.62 17.61 20.21
Jae Park    USA
Jae Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 49.68   59.55   DNF 1:03.42 49.68 1:05.30 49.94
Jake Maddox    USA
Jake Maddox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:11.59   1:21.17   1:12.36 1:25.56 1:31.78 1:25.59 1:11.59
Jason Green    USA
Jason Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.18   27.75   29.28 28.31 25.66 34.24 23.18
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.76   13.45   10.76 15.70 13.61 12.82 13.91
Second round 4 11.04   11.92   11.07 13.14 11.04 14.66 11.54
First round 7 12.32   13.19   12.57 15.80 12.58 14.43 12.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.62   6.13   4.62 5.26 7.13 6.85 6.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jesse Adams    USA
Jesse Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.82   13.59   13.40 14.89 11.82 13.89 13.48
Second round 7 9.41   12.29   15.04 13.20 9.41 10.86 12.82
First round 2 9.53   11.87   13.77 11.06 9.53 14.11 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.57   5.68   5.31 4.57 6.64 6.57 5.17
First round 12 3.69   5.19   4.51 5.79 3.69 7.17 5.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 3:36.69     DNF 3:36.69
Pyraminx Final 4 6.28   7.35   10.57 7.34 6.28 7.65 7.05
Combined First round 4 4.59   7.08   10.94 4.59 8.38 5.08 7.77
Skewb Combined First round 17 10.67   15.50   15.15 16.05 10.67 15.29 29.98
Joseph Davis    USA
Joseph Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.05   52.77   45.05 56.22 56.83 45.25 1:02.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 13.37   15.86   DNF 16.47 13.37 15.48 15.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.74   16.55   14.98 9.74 17.97 16.70 38.06
Josiah Pond    USA
Josiah Pond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 17.36   21.24   20.61 20.72 17.36 24.48 22.38
Justin Barker    USA
Justin Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.38   11.86   9.38 12.60 11.70 12.39 11.50
Second round 3 9.86   10.86   9.86 11.50 10.91 11.39 10.27
First round 3 10.63   11.88   12.28 11.98 10.63 11.67 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.25   4.27   4.28 3.25 4.91 3.62 5.29
First round 3 3.35   3.55   4.50 3.35 3.36 3.62 3.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 6:57.39   7:20.98   6:57.39 7:10.22 7:55.32
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:52.49     2:58.93 2:52.49
Pyraminx Final 8 7.28   8.51   10.15 8.70 7.81 9.02 7.28
Combined First round 11 7.28   8.62   7.98 9.25 7.28 8.64 9.29
Skewb Combined First round 13 9.14   14.01   13.91 14.21 9.14 16.13 13.91
Lawson Stiegelmeyer    USA
Lawson Stiegelmeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 36.44   41.33   DNF 37.05 39.62 47.33 36.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.52   13.15   12.91 14.90 9.52 13.54 12.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 10.34   13.23   10.34 17.51 12.55 14.06 13.08
Skewb Combined First round 21 12.82   20.50   15.02 12.82 22.75 23.74 30.30
Logan Hand    USA
Logan Hand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 36.46   41.01   38.78 48.49 42.19 36.46 42.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 19.27   28.43   19.27 22.58 35.17 29.58 33.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 31.11     31.11 1:02.42
Mahith Bandi    USA
Mahith Bandi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.21   11.73   13.31 10.66 9.21 11.23 15.82
Second round 6 9.60   12.12   13.18 9.60 10.65 13.85 12.53
First round 6 9.57   12.70   13.72 9.57 12.27 13.66 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.02   4.00   5.54 3.54 2.02 2.92 7.33
First round 4 3.07   3.56   4.20 3.07 3.11 3.36 4.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 3:18.24     3:18.24 4:18.28
Pyraminx Final 5 5.09   7.41   12.50 6.46 5.54 5.09 10.24
Combined First round 8 6.39   8.33   8.27 7.21 6.39 10.64 9.51
Skewb Final 5 3.81   9.14   7.52 7.47 3.81 14.39 12.42
Combined First round 3 5.53   7.19   5.53 6.23 9.68 5.75 9.59
Monica Cummings    USA
Monica Cummings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.30   35.73   37.51 30.30 37.35 35.31 34.53
Nate Craig    USA
Nate Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.29   15.84   14.72 14.29 16.40 19.38 16.39
First round 14 11.99   16.41   16.42 13.22 11.99 19.59 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.82   4.80   4.89 4.60 3.82 4.91 5.32
First round 9 3.53   4.88   4.48 5.45 3.53 5.86 4.70
Pyraminx Final 7 6.37   7.77   10.40 9.08 6.98 7.26 6.37
Combined First round 5 5.88   7.11   6.24 7.13 5.88 7.96 10.60
Skewb Final 1 2.50   5.60   5.61 4.67 2.50 6.53 7.84
Combined First round 1 4.25   6.43   5.66 7.55 6.09 4.25 7.62
Nate Perry    USA
Nate Perry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.36   11.28   12.86 9.36 11.03 9.97 12.85
Second round 2 9.47   10.59   10.08 DNF 9.47 11.50 10.19
First round 4 11.48   12.46   13.39 15.24 11.48 11.87 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   2.38   1.65 DNF 2.28 2.80 2.05
First round 2 1.84   3.03   2.38 1.84 3.38 3.34 5.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 3:05.26     3:25.74 3:05.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.28   12.42   9.35 7.28 12.36 DNF 15.56
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.68   14.63   21.12 8.68 12.34 20.02 11.52
Nathan Lance    USA
Nathan Lance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 38.17   45.97   49.39 54.94 38.17 49.54 38.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.64   27.69   43.99 19.31 7.64 19.78 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Nolan Dashney    USA
Nolan Dashney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 36.49   40.18   45.80 1:06.60 36.94 37.80 36.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.40   12.41   14.28 9.87 8.40 13.60 13.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 10.56   14.03   10.56 12.54 14.64 14.91 20.67
Oliver Hankins    USA
Oliver Hankins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 43.67   46.73   43.67 47.22 43.74 59.57 49.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 10.61   12.99   DNF 10.61 12.43 11.19 15.35
Patrick Fischer    USA
Patrick Fischer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.77   23.35   21.76 29.27 24.66 23.62 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.82   6.23   17.15 7.58 5.55 4.82 5.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.10   9.94   9.07 10.18 10.73 8.10 10.57
Skewb Combined First round 16 12.87   14.91   14.59 17.16 12.87 14.50 15.65
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.08   15.27   13.08 15.71 13.68 16.42 18.07
First round 19 15.59   18.45   20.95 DNF 16.70 17.70 15.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.11   5.68   6.83 4.11 4.58 7.37 5.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 4:48.67   DNF   4:48.67 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 2:26.19   3:02.02   2:56.87 2:26.19 DNF 2:53.39 3:15.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 7.37   11.12   7.37 9.80 10.76 12.79 14.52
Skewb Final 2 5.81   7.53   8.58 7.68 7.23 5.81 7.68
Combined First round 2 5.91   6.95   8.18 5.91 7.74 6.18 6.94
Robert Horvath    USA
Robert Horvath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.16   20.39   20.13 DNF 20.71 19.16 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.51   5.80   5.71 6.16 5.60 5.51 6.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 3:03.27     3:41.94 3:03.27
Pyraminx Final 3 3.68   5.83   11.41 7.11 5.67 4.72 3.68
Combined First round 3 4.93   6.30   4.93 6.95 6.58 5.91 6.40
Skewb Final 9 4.25   11.44   11.22 10.27 4.25 12.82 14.65
Combined First round 12 7.98   13.30   7.98 11.03 16.73 12.15 20.65
Sam Potter    USA
Sam Potter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 23.82   25.24   27.68 25.92 24.25 25.56 23.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.65   7.92   7.36 10.02 4.65 7.55 8.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.93   13.36   9.93 10.07 12.57 DNF 17.45
Samuel Pollom    USA
Samuel Pollom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.50   12.71   11.72 14.43 10.50 13.10 13.32
Second round 5 10.17   11.96   10.96 13.15 13.83 10.17 11.78
First round 9 10.74   13.49   13.22 14.57 10.74 15.26 12.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.14   5.92   7.52 6.77 6.24 3.14 4.76
First round 14 4.38   5.36   5.89 5.06 7.96 4.38 5.12
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:38.55   1:47.66   1:51.17 2:04.37 1:47.06 1:44.74 1:38.55
Pyraminx Final 1 3.74   4.66   8.85 4.09 4.85 5.04 3.74
Combined First round 2 3.92   6.02   9.12 3.92 4.00 6.16 7.90
Shonathon Collins    USA
Shonathon Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.90   16.91   15.06 13.45 22.23 23.27 12.90
Second round 9 11.16   14.04   13.14 14.88 11.16 16.59 14.09
First round 8 12.53   13.27   12.55 12.75 12.53 14.52 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.57   4.95   3.57 6.05 4.23 4.56 DNF
First round 10 3.38   4.95   5.46 3.38 4.14 5.24 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 4:17.35   4:27.80   4:17.35 4:40.60 4:25.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:38.48   1:45.74   2:03.71 1:40.09 1:38.48 1:42.90 1:54.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 7.50   10.08   9.56 7.50 11.58 9.09 11.93
Skewb Final 8 5.84   10.96   10.57 DNF 5.84 9.42 12.89
Combined First round 6 5.61   9.41   7.89 5.61 11.10 9.25 11.15
Sylas Glazier    USA
Sylas Glazier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.06   28.41   31.44 25.06 29.43 29.73 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.89   11.09   14.65 10.52 12.64 7.89 10.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.15   10.57   9.15 9.92 22.19 9.89 11.90
Tyler Beaman    USA
Tyler Beaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.06   23.20   39.51 23.96 22.83 20.06 22.81
Tyler Cho    USA
Tyler Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 18.00   19.05   18.69 20.10 18.00 21.78 18.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 6.52   8.31   7.17 6.52 9.62 8.99 8.78
Tyler Montgomery    USA
Tyler Montgomery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 23.22   32.75   DNF 35.32 24.58 23.22 38.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 7.38   9.11   9.06 9.54 7.38 11.99 8.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 13.54   14.42   13.54 14.01 13.88 15.38 18.35
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.34   14.49   18.32 7.34 13.36 11.78 21.76
Walker Heck    USA
Walker Heck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.53   16.10   17.91 15.00 14.53 18.66 15.39
First round 15 13.61   16.91   13.61 19.17 14.63 17.82 18.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.80   4.60   7.14 2.80 3.86 4.71 5.22
First round 5 3.47   3.93   5.04 4.43 3.72 3.47 3.64
Pyraminx Final 9 6.74   8.55   11.33 7.52 14.02 6.80 6.74
Combined First round 6 5.67   7.69   8.54 7.79 6.73 5.67 8.69
Skewb Final 3 4.10   8.71   8.76 7.63 4.10 9.73 10.33
Combined First round 7 6.74   10.24   10.69 9.42 11.78 6.74 10.60
Will Wooden    USA
Will Wooden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 23.06   27.01   23.39 33.76 23.06 47.32 23.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.84   13.62   5.84 15.14 9.18 17.59 16.54
Megaminx Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 13.17   15.63   16.53 19.18 14.53 15.84 13.17
Zachary McWilliams    USA
Zachary McWilliams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.73   19.23   19.52 30.82 20.73 15.73 17.44
First round 16 15.66   16.91   17.61 19.11 16.90 16.23 15.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 7:19.36     7:19.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 2:33.67     2:33.67 2:38.02