ODU Big Blue Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-9-9  USA, Norfolk, Virginia ODU Big Blue Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jonathan Tilahun 10.01  Benjamin Christie 10.25  Maggie Jordan 10.54
 2x2x2 Cube  Jonathan Tilahun 3.50  Ray Bai 4.05  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 4.19
 4x4x4 Cube  Benjamin Christie 41.36  Eric Zhao 41.85  Ray Bai 41.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Eric Zhao 1:20.59  Alese Devin 1:20.83  Ray Bai 1:22.35
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ray Bai 15.35  Eric Zhao 17.06  Benjamin Christie 18.38
 Pyraminx  Jonathan Tilahun 4.90  Abner Brijesh 6.18  Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 6.23
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Christie 7.91   9.03    USA 10.18 11.20 7.91 8.29 8.63
2 Ray Bai 9.24   10.08    USA 13.37 9.71 9.24 9.36 11.17
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.61   10.62    USA 13.49 8.61 8.99 11.79 11.07
4 Eric Zhao 9.91   10.65    USA 11.15 11.23 10.05 10.74 9.91
5 Maggie Jordan 10.74   11.87    USA 12.44 11.13 10.74 12.04 DNF
6 Jonathan Tilahun 10.36   12.03    USA 12.14 11.36 10.36 12.59 15.98
7 Chester Lian 11.06   12.13    Malaysia 13.64 11.06 12.20 11.48 12.70
8 Alese Devin 9.51   12.44    USA 12.48 12.73 12.72 9.51 12.12
9 Sam Schultz 9.57   12.53    USA 10.96 15.27 12.55 9.57 14.07
10 Ethan Donecoff 8.67   13.07    USA 8.67 17.28 13.71 9.91 15.59
11 Abner Brijesh 11.64   14.40    USA 11.64 15.21 13.27 15.62 14.73
12 Zack Brandon 14.08   14.85    USA 14.08 14.97 15.48 14.10 16.05
13 Bobby Mapp 14.91   15.31    USA 19.07 15.10 15.49 14.91 15.35
14 Alex Hontz 15.13   16.28    USA 15.13 17.52 15.90 17.17 15.78
15 Jonathan Hastings 16.40   17.77    USA 18.67 16.40 17.72 18.73 16.93
16 Ben White 14.27   19.22    USA 23.42 16.28 17.95 14.27 24.75
17 Logan Eckstein 16.98   19.44    USA 20.52 17.71 20.08 16.98 25.98
18 Prateek Machiraju 18.39   19.76    USA 18.82 20.76 19.69 23.32 18.39
19 Vincent Garcia 16.68   20.14    USA 18.63 22.45 20.84 20.96 16.68
20 Gerry Fernandez III 16.25   20.18    USA 19.10 17.78 16.25 23.97 23.65
21 Benjamin Bynum 16.53   20.69    USA 19.76 21.77 16.53 20.55 23.00
22 Michael Nielsen 17.94   21.41    USA 20.38 19.32 24.52 17.94 DNF
23 Robert Mapp IV 16.23   21.80    USA 23.69 19.54 23.90 16.23 22.18
24 Spencer Whims 18.45   21.81    USA 29.30 28.31 18.50 18.62 18.45
25 Thomas Anderson 16.37   21.96    USA 16.37 21.39 22.61 21.88 24.04
26 Zachary Breitbeil 18.08   22.37    USA 19.18 22.31 25.62 18.08 26.13
27 Hunter Harrell 19.43   22.40    USA 23.53 19.43 21.36 22.32 24.58
28 William Klauer 22.37   22.92    USA 22.37 22.44 23.93 24.48 22.40
29 Ian Westlake 16.31   23.48    USA 22.13 27.13 16.31 25.20 23.10
30 Aedan Bryant 19.36   23.92    USA 23.76 19.36 23.09 24.92 25.31
31 Luke Christie 19.54   24.24    USA 26.59 21.76 24.38 19.54 27.58
32 Joshua Nichols 20.47   25.49    USA 22.31 20.47 27.43 29.30 26.74
33 Paul Landers 21.55   26.65    USA 29.16 32.96 21.55 25.60 25.18
34 Jackson Eckstein 26.16   27.62    USA 26.51 28.45 27.91 26.16 32.40
35 Nathan Blow 21.84   28.08    USA 21.84 30.31 DNF 24.85 29.07
36 Thomas Sanchez 27.63   30.48    USA 30.17 27.95 33.31 42.86 27.63
37 Matthew Pugsley 19.24   31.91    USA 19.24 22.60 44.04 29.09 DNF
38 Sophia Schorr 25.99   31.96    USA 30.25 33.84 31.80 38.66 25.99
39 Garrett Bellin 30.17   32.78    USA 30.17 31.95 30.82 44.63 35.57
40 Tieg Selfors 27.74   32.81    USA 27.74 31.09 35.37 1:01.47 31.96
41 Justin Pool 32.10   37.19    USA 32.10 34.36 DNF 43.03 34.18
42 Charlie Apple 25.08   38.31    USA 39.67 38.50 41.64 25.08 36.75
43 Rachel Dizon 35.06   40.15    USA 35.06 43.52 38.32 1:17.99 38.61
44 Carter Deitz 39.70   45.23    USA 50.62 57.54 42.07 43.01 39.70
45 Thienan Nguyen 38.59   47.91    USA 50.30 49.25 38.59 51.90 44.18
46 Noah Perkins 37.63   51.19    USA 48.30 51.63 DNF 37.63 53.65
47 Quaid Kelleher 46.32   59.84    USA 46.32 DNF 58.24 1:02.05 59.22
48 William Anderson 1:07.23   1:13.88    USA 1:11.07 1:41.25 1:12.27 1:18.31 1:07.23
49 Baer Selfors 1:02.26   1:18.59    USA 1:02.26 1:35.29 1:20.17 1:19.31 1:16.30
50 Bella Christie 1:03.92   1:18.86    USA 1:43.77 1:33.44 1:11.55 1:11.60 1:03.92
51 Madi Eckstein 1:19.59   1:42.05    USA 1:55.12 1:19.59 1:59.86 1:44.64 1:26.38
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 8.28   8.90    USA 8.28 9.92 8.43 8.50 9.78
2 Benjamin Christie 5.87   8.91    USA 8.97 9.70 8.06 5.87 9.97
3 Jonathan Tilahun 8.39   10.44    USA 10.90 9.23 11.22 11.19 8.39
4 Eric Zhao 9.18   10.99    USA 9.18 11.72 10.88 12.31 10.38
5 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.93   11.42    USA 10.52 9.77 16.57 8.93 13.98
6 Sam Schultz 9.73   12.06    USA 12.82 15.82 10.86 12.50 9.73
7 Maggie Jordan 11.41   12.09    USA 11.52 12.39 12.35 13.44 11.41
8 Alese Devin 11.34   12.63    USA 20.98 12.50 11.34 11.69 13.70
9 Chester Lian 9.47   13.09    Malaysia 17.32 15.91 9.47 12.29 11.07
10 Ethan Donecoff 10.80   13.17    USA 14.26 15.79 13.25 10.80 11.99
11 Bobby Mapp 13.48   14.20    USA 16.61 14.21 14.05 13.48 14.35
12 Abner Brijesh 14.24   15.19    USA 15.42 18.51 15.32 14.84 14.24
13 Zack Brandon 14.29   15.30    USA 16.22 15.11 14.29 15.60 15.19
14 Alex Hontz 13.48   15.76    USA 13.48 18.88 14.46 17.88 14.94
15 Jonathan Hastings 15.35   17.40    USA 15.35 17.80 18.69 15.70 19.06
16 Hunter Harrell 15.93   17.57    USA 17.23 17.12 22.04 15.93 18.37
17 Logan Eckstein 15.76   19.31    USA 18.61 19.13 21.35 20.18 15.76
18 Michael Nielsen 11.81   19.50    USA 15.12 21.74 11.81 21.65 28.57
19 Ben White 17.88   20.21    USA 22.76 21.53 21.17 17.93 17.88
20 Robert Mapp IV 17.29   20.35    USA 20.01 18.39 22.64 22.81 17.29
21 Vincent Garcia 18.89   20.37    USA 20.75 19.42 20.93 22.75 18.89
22 Thomas Anderson 18.13   21.73    USA 21.75 24.25 18.13 25.04 19.18
23 Benjamin Bynum 17.37   22.21    USA 18.06 17.37 30.75 DNF 17.81
24 Zachary Breitbeil 20.93   22.52    USA DNF 21.03 23.70 20.93 22.82
25 Luke Christie 21.60   22.56    USA 27.52 23.06 21.60 22.62 21.99
26 Gerry Fernandez III 16.37   23.01    USA 18.20 26.18 DNF 16.37 24.66
27 William Klauer 17.93   23.23    USA 17.93 25.11 33.65 25.20 19.38
28 Ian Westlake 14.42   23.42    USA 24.64 14.42 23.74 24.19 22.33
29 Aedan Bryant 21.50   23.96    USA 22.98 24.28 27.73 24.62 21.50
30 Nathan Blow 21.98   23.96    USA 24.89 21.98 26.32 22.62 24.37
31 Prateek Machiraju 18.62   24.33    USA 18.62 28.76 22.62 26.83 23.54
32 Paul Landers 24.12   26.72    USA 29.96 24.12 DNF 24.41 25.78
33 Jackson Eckstein 26.03   28.51    USA 27.84 33.31 26.03 27.41 30.27
34 Spencer Whims 23.57   30.07    USA 23.66 37.76 28.80 23.57 43.21
35 Joshua Nichols 24.96   30.86    USA 24.96 27.37 25.49 44.71 39.71
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Tilahun 8.93   10.01    USA 10.34 8.93 9.10 10.59 12.35
2 Benjamin Christie 9.69   10.25    USA 9.98 11.84 10.72 10.06 9.69
3 Maggie Jordan 8.90   10.54    USA 11.45 10.95 9.42 8.90 11.24
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 8.73   10.79    USA 8.73 9.79 12.36 12.02 10.56
5 Alese Devin 9.29   11.12    USA 11.38 9.29 11.22 11.87 10.76
6 Eric Zhao 9.42   11.13    USA 9.42 11.48 10.98 14.01 10.94
7 Ray Bai 9.18   11.39    USA 11.04 11.31 11.82 9.18 12.44
8 Ethan Donecoff 9.82   12.40    USA 11.94 12.72 12.55 13.76 9.82
9 Chester Lian 12.16   12.61    Malaysia 14.31 12.44 12.16 12.60 12.80
10 Sam Schultz 11.36   13.35    USA 11.36 13.56 13.98 15.52 12.52
11 Abner Brijesh 13.04   15.77    USA 16.94 13.04 14.79 15.81 16.71
12 Zack Brandon 15.43   15.84    USA 15.43 17.62 15.93 15.46 16.12
13 Alex Hontz 15.03   16.26    USA 16.70 15.45 17.12 15.03 16.63
14 Michael Nielsen 13.83   17.14    USA 16.38 18.35 16.70 13.83 20.86
15 Jonathan Hastings 16.08   18.19    USA 18.00 18.65 16.08 17.92 22.50
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Tilahun 3.01   3.58    USA 4.33 3.39 3.01 3.57 3.78
2 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 2.75   3.81    USA 2.75 6.41 3.59 4.80 3.04
3 Sam Schultz 3.40   3.89    USA 5.47 3.40 3.58 3.85 4.24
4 Benjamin Christie 3.08   3.95    USA 4.08 3.08 3.93 4.93 3.84
5 Ray Bai 3.41   3.96    USA 4.43 3.41 3.89 3.57 5.04
6 Logan Eckstein 4.07   4.95    USA 4.62 5.45 4.07 4.77 6.45
7 Abner Brijesh 4.55   5.27    USA 5.51 5.48 4.55 4.82 7.07
8 Maggie Jordan 4.04   5.34    USA 7.41 5.51 5.01 4.04 5.50
9 Robert Mapp IV 3.17   5.40    USA 5.09 6.16 4.96 3.17 7.99
10 William Klauer 5.19   5.40    USA 5.19 7.03 5.19 5.34 5.68
11 Michael Nielsen 4.37   5.56    USA 5.23 4.37 5.72 6.76 5.74
12 Zack Brandon 3.82   5.69    USA 6.24 3.82 6.20 6.11 4.75
13 Eric Zhao 3.30   5.79    USA 5.18 8.22 4.88 7.31 3.30
14 Benjamin Bynum 3.78   5.84    USA 3.78 4.74 6.17 6.95 6.60
15 Gerry Fernandez III 4.82   5.89    USA 4.82 6.90 5.26 6.71 5.70
16 Ben White 5.28   6.60    USA 7.91 6.11 5.78 9.01 5.28
17 Thomas Anderson 4.94   6.72    USA 5.76 5.80 4.94 9.14 8.61
18 Chester Lian 3.42   6.73    Malaysia 7.86 5.88 10.77 6.45 3.42
19 Alex Hontz 4.98   6.93    USA 7.08 6.84 4.98 7.05 6.89
20 Bobby Mapp 6.65   7.01    USA 7.31 6.65 6.93 7.25 6.86
21 Jackson Eckstein 6.00   7.28    USA 8.12 9.14 6.13 6.00 7.58
22 Ethan Donecoff 5.20   7.29    USA 5.71 5.20 13.22 7.10 9.06
23 Aedan Bryant 4.97   7.95    USA 4.97 7.27 9.89 10.73 6.70
24 Justin Pool 7.93   8.44    USA 9.70 7.93 8.14 8.88 8.30
25 Garrett Bellin 6.42   8.58    USA 9.77 12.06 6.42 8.25 7.71
26 Hunter Harrell 5.18   8.73    USA 8.06 5.18 10.12 9.28 8.86
27 Vincent Garcia 6.44   8.89    USA 10.50 6.44 7.46 8.72 11.67
28 Luke Christie 7.85   9.33    USA 8.85 10.15 9.90 7.85 9.25
29 Zachary Breitbeil 6.94   9.35    USA 6.94 9.63 8.75 9.66 10.58
30 Nathan Blow 5.52   9.45    USA 5.52 9.65 11.03 10.69 8.02
31 Ian Westlake 5.87   9.83    USA 14.31 9.32 5.87 8.66 11.50
32 Matthew Pugsley 6.91   10.27    USA 6.91 8.02 14.20 8.58 DNF
33 Charlie Apple 7.83   10.87    USA 10.29 7.83 DNF 9.03 13.30
34 Sophia Schorr 8.00   11.50    USA 8.00 13.98 8.70 13.59 12.22
35 Noah Perkins 11.88   13.00    USA 13.32 12.14 18.67 11.88 13.54
36 Carter Deitz 9.16   13.83    USA 11.81 15.81 9.16 13.87 DNF
37 Thomas Sanchez 9.78   14.33    USA 9.92 22.58 13.22 9.78 19.84
38 Quaid Kelleher 7.82   15.25    USA 7.82 DNF 7.82 11.97 25.96
39 Baer Selfors 13.12   15.70    USA 13.12 13.25 14.93 18.91 26.60
40 Tieg Selfors 10.73   15.98    USA 17.98 12.72 DNF 17.24 10.73
41 Madi Eckstein 16.53   22.01    USA 22.58 16.53 23.72 34.12 19.73
42 Joshua Nichols 7.90   DNF    USA DNF DNF 7.90 18.49 10.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Tilahun 2.96   3.50    USA 3.42 2.96 4.20 3.82 3.25
2 Ray Bai 2.52   4.05    USA 6.26 2.52 5.23 3.36 3.57
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 3.26   4.19    USA 3.41 4.39 7.27 4.78 3.26
4 Sam Schultz 3.26   4.22    USA 5.19 3.86 4.14 3.26 4.67
5 Benjamin Christie 3.81   4.35    USA 5.43 3.81 4.65 3.85 4.56
6 Abner Brijesh 3.50   4.59    USA 4.73 4.26 6.69 3.50 4.79
7 Maggie Jordan 3.86   4.79    USA 4.54 3.86 5.79 6.90 4.04
8 Eric Zhao 4.31   4.83    USA 5.00 4.94 4.55 7.09 4.31
9 Michael Nielsen 4.33   4.91    USA 9.22 4.33 4.86 4.54 5.33
10 Zack Brandon 3.98   5.18    USA 5.68 4.91 3.98 6.11 4.96
11 Gerry Fernandez III 4.55   5.43    USA 4.55 5.92 5.60 6.65 4.77
12 Robert Mapp IV 4.80   5.74    USA 5.17 9.58 6.47 5.59 4.80
13 Thomas Anderson 4.68   5.79    USA 8.32 5.49 5.85 6.02 4.68
14 Ethan Donecoff 4.65   6.01    USA 6.52 6.55 5.23 6.29 4.65
15 Jackson Eckstein 5.70   6.41    USA 7.58 6.47 6.01 5.70 6.76
16 Logan Eckstein 6.14   6.43    USA 6.50 6.14 6.36 6.94 6.44
17 William Klauer 4.86   6.76    USA 7.84 7.08 5.37 18.50 4.86
18 Aedan Bryant 4.41   6.90    USA 8.20 6.09 6.42 9.54 4.41
19 Benjamin Bynum 5.06   7.49    USA 9.90 8.00 7.68 6.79 5.06
20 Chester Lian 4.69   7.57    Malaysia 4.69 8.22 8.03 10.40 6.47
21 Ben White 6.01   7.63    USA 6.01 8.30 9.31 7.02 7.56
22 Alex Hontz 6.47   7.76    USA 9.28 6.95 9.57 7.06 6.47
23 Vincent Garcia 6.50   8.15    USA 13.37 7.07 6.81 10.57 6.50
24 Justin Pool 7.19   8.18    USA 7.82 7.19 8.34 8.70 8.37
25 Zachary Breitbeil 5.30   8.31    USA 10.86 5.87 DNF 8.21 5.30
26 Garrett Bellin 7.83   8.45    USA 7.83 8.73 9.76 8.14 8.48
27 Hunter Harrell 5.90   8.50    USA 8.83 5.90 8.72 8.39 8.40
28 Luke Christie 6.64   8.68    USA 9.39 7.56 9.18 6.64 9.29
29 Nathan Blow 7.01   8.98    USA 7.94 9.73 18.80 9.28 7.01
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alese Devin 34.15   36.66    USA 36.24 34.15 39.79 35.78 37.95
2 Benjamin Christie 35.50   36.99    USA 36.78 43.32 35.50 36.00 38.19
3 Ray Bai 33.23   38.67    USA 37.07 41.96 49.50 33.23 36.97
4 Maggie Jordan 39.52   43.47    USA 47.98 41.80 40.63 39.52 59.21
5 Eric Zhao 40.15   47.18    USA 44.54 57.54 50.11 40.15 46.88
6 Sam Schultz 45.47   48.20    USA 45.47 47.88 53.79 47.63 49.10
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 44.72   48.54    USA 44.72 46.03 52.15 54.49 47.44
8 Jonathan Tilahun 50.33   58.41    USA 51.62 DNF 1:08.88 54.74 50.33
9 Chester Lian 52.31   1:00.18    Malaysia 1:00.25 52.31 1:10.84 1:06.78 53.51
10 Zack Brandon 55.09   1:03.57    USA 59.00 DNF 55.09 1:03.12 1:08.60
11 Thomas Anderson 1:02.01   1:04.02    USA 1:02.01 1:07.57 1:03.07 1:03.46 1:05.52
12 Abner Brijesh 57.29   1:11.48    USA 1:14.60 57.29 1:07.13 DNF 1:12.70
13 Michael Nielsen 1:04.56   1:13.81    USA 1:15.16 1:05.26 1:26.26 1:04.56 1:21.01
14 Ben White 1:05.90   1:18.16    USA 1:05.90 1:12.97 DNF 1:35.06 1:06.45
15 Logan Eckstein 1:14.88   1:19.28    USA 1:22.54 1:16.74 1:14.88 1:18.57 1:23.62
16 Aedan Bryant 1:02.70   1:24.93    USA 1:33.63 1:02.70 1:29.58 1:30.20 1:15.02
17 Ethan Donecoff 1:15.08   1:34.58    USA 1:28.86 1:51.92 1:32.40 1:15.08 1:42.48
18 William Klauer 1:15.09   1:36.27    USA 1:17.16 1:15.09 1:37.00 1:55.18 1:54.65
19 Hunter Harrell 1:36.65   1:42.66    USA 1:48.80 1:39.75 2:01.67 1:36.65 1:39.44
20 Alex Hontz 1:32.47   1:44.74    USA 1:58.54 1:33.36 1:32.47 2:07.40 1:42.33
21 Tieg Selfors 1:55.42      USA 1:55.42 DNF
22 Thomas Sanchez 2:02.82      USA 2:06.83 2:02.82
23 Jackson Eckstein 2:18.11      USA 2:19.57 2:18.11
24 Joshua Nichols 2:29.54      USA DNF 2:29.54
25 Carter Deitz DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Justin Pool DNF      USA DNF DNF
25 Nathan Blow DNF      USA DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Christie 35.40   41.36    USA 35.40 37.49 DNF 39.26 47.34
2 Eric Zhao 39.42   41.85    USA 44.05 41.79 56.13 39.71 39.42
3 Ray Bai 37.07   41.91    USA 44.24 41.51 39.97 48.36 37.07
4 Alese Devin 36.74   42.08    USA 39.09 46.00 48.23 41.14 36.74
5 Maggie Jordan 37.94   42.24    USA 43.16 43.26 37.94 41.38 42.19
6 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 41.32   46.85    USA 41.32 56.40 51.08 44.14 45.32
7 Sam Schultz 44.46   49.53    USA 49.15 44.46 53.57 49.20 50.23
8 Chester Lian 53.20   55.54    Malaysia 54.02 53.20 56.28 1:04.31 56.32
9 Jonathan Tilahun 49.01   58.53    USA DNF 49.78 49.01 1:14.59 51.23
10 Michael Nielsen 1:01.60   1:03.41    USA 1:08.09 1:01.78 1:05.04 1:03.40 1:01.60
11 Ben White 1:03.74   1:10.98    USA 1:19.71 1:09.20 1:03.74 1:27.23 1:04.04
12 Thomas Anderson 1:10.37   1:11.49    USA 1:24.62 1:11.68 1:11.51 1:10.37 1:11.28
13 Abner Brijesh 1:09.58   1:13.39    USA 1:17.29 1:11.73 1:12.33 1:09.58 1:16.12
14 Logan Eckstein 1:11.72   1:13.94    USA 1:11.72 1:13.37 1:15.56 1:29.02 1:12.89
15 Zack Brandon 1:00.85   1:17.40    USA 1:44.19 1:20.96 1:00.85 1:06.97 1:24.27
16 Aedan Bryant 1:23.71   1:30.59    USA 1:32.32 1:23.71 1:50.10 1:32.02 1:27.44
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 1:13.99   1:20.59    USA 1:31.29 1:14.01 1:30.21 1:17.54 1:13.99
2 Alese Devin 1:16.83   1:20.83    USA 1:20.65 1:19.40 1:16.83 1:23.80 1:22.45
3 Ray Bai 1:19.22   1:22.35    USA 1:27.35 1:20.39 1:19.31 1:54.14 1:19.22
4 Sam Schultz 1:17.13   1:24.09    USA 1:27.64 1:47.40 1:24.75 1:19.87 1:17.13
5 Maggie Jordan 1:16.99   1:24.77    USA 1:20.68 1:25.34 1:28.29 1:16.99 1:32.42
6 Benjamin Christie 1:20.80   1:26.56    USA 1:20.80 1:36.71 1:26.26 1:23.16 1:30.26
7 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 1:39.74   1:50.84    USA 1:56.42 1:46.89 1:39.74 1:49.22 2:08.66
8 Jonathan Tilahun 1:51.29   2:02.17    USA 2:02.95 2:22.94 1:57.43 2:06.14 1:51.29
9 Ben White 1:55.82   2:05.08    USA 2:09.14 1:55.82 2:28.29 2:05.06 2:01.04
10 Michael Nielsen 2:09.53   2:14.44    USA 2:23.13 2:09.53 2:14.45 2:14.37 2:14.51
11 Thomas Anderson 1:55.58   2:16.02    USA 2:06.76 2:26.90 2:39.09 1:55.58 2:14.39
12 Abner Brijesh 2:30.68      USA DNF 2:30.68
13 Bobby Mapp 2:37.06      USA 2:37.06 2:50.90
14 William Klauer 2:44.21      USA 2:56.97 2:44.21
15 Aedan Bryant 3:03.07      USA 3:06.55 3:03.07
16 Ian Westlake DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 12.91   15.35    USA 12.91 17.64 13.69 16.84 15.51
2 Eric Zhao 15.89   17.06    USA 17.36 15.92 17.89 15.89 18.62
3 Benjamin Christie 13.52   18.38    USA 22.43 15.90 19.75 19.50 13.52
4 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 18.28   18.55    USA 18.69 18.38 18.28 18.65 18.61
5 Jonathan Tilahun 18.74   20.46    USA 18.74 21.58 20.99 29.63 18.82
6 Maggie Jordan 20.54   20.78    USA 20.54 20.80 22.42 20.98 20.55
7 Alese Devin 18.97   23.43    USA 25.20 27.57 19.91 18.97 25.19
8 Chester Lian 20.13   24.14    Malaysia 21.04 26.08 20.13 28.54 25.31
9 Sam Schultz 22.83   25.19    USA 30.59 25.49 25.01 22.83 25.06
10 Bobby Mapp 23.89   28.17    USA 30.34 27.94 26.24 35.62 23.89
11 Ethan Donecoff 24.85   33.74    USA 34.94 34.90 31.37 40.51 24.85
12 Abner Brijesh 29.94   35.16    USA 29.94 39.98 35.68 36.30 33.49
13 Zack Brandon 31.70   37.07    USA 36.31 42.65 32.24 46.85 31.70
14 Michael Nielsen 32.70   37.47    USA 42.85 37.35 41.28 32.70 33.79
15 Logan Eckstein 42.05      USA 47.86 42.05
16 Thomas Anderson 42.16      USA 42.16 42.37
17 Alex Hontz 43.29      USA DNF 43.29
18 Ian Westlake 47.77      USA 47.77 49.41
19 Thomas Sanchez 50.41      USA 50.41 DNF
20 Ben White 51.36      USA 51.36 58.34
21 Justin Pool DNF      USA DNF DNF
21 Thienan Nguyen DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Tilahun 3.79   4.90    USA 5.69 4.75 8.22 3.79 4.25
2 Abner Brijesh 5.48   6.18    USA 6.14 5.48 7.62 6.48 5.92
3 Ankush Hommerich-Dutt 5.70   6.23    USA 6.40 5.70 5.85 6.43 7.26
4 Michael Nielsen 5.83   7.04    USA 7.20 6.40 7.52 5.83 DNF
5 William Klauer 5.59   7.46    USA 6.06 17.97 5.59 9.11 7.21
6 Ray Bai 4.04   7.75    USA 6.32 15.98 4.04 7.40 9.54
7 Gerry Fernandez III 7.51   8.72    USA 9.27 9.28 7.51 12.66 7.61
8 Maggie Jordan 7.45   8.83    USA 8.45 10.67 9.40 8.65 7.45
9 Benjamin Christie 6.84   9.24    USA 10.56 12.20 6.84 8.71 8.44
10 Thomas Anderson 7.03   9.25    USA 10.60 17.07 8.82 7.03 8.34
11 Logan Eckstein 6.37   9.38    USA 6.37 10.32 7.80 12.31 10.03
12 Sam Schultz 9.21   9.46    USA 9.50 9.87 9.64 9.23 9.21
13 Jackson Eckstein 8.10   10.88    USA 9.02 12.29 18.79 11.33 8.10
14 Rachel Dizon 10.10   11.48    USA 13.04 10.10 14.84 10.60 10.79
15 Zachary Breitbeil 11.25   12.07    USA 12.02 11.73 19.51 12.46 11.25
16 Eric Zhao 4.74   12.27    USA 9.82 18.85 4.74 12.36 14.63
17 Aedan Bryant 11.25   12.29    USA 11.25 12.98 12.32 14.98 11.57
18 Zack Brandon 11.34   12.81    USA 12.95 11.34 13.16 13.04 12.43
19 Ian Westlake 10.33   13.60    USA 10.33 21.23 17.86 11.67 11.28
20 Noah Perkins 10.79   13.62    USA 14.74 15.15 DNF 10.98 10.79
21 Thomas Sanchez 9.46   13.86    USA 16.33 14.93 18.13 9.46 10.31
22 Tieg Selfors 12.94   14.28    USA 12.94 20.59 15.46 13.24 14.13
23 Alex Hontz 9.40   14.53    USA 13.13 14.01 16.44 9.40 16.47
24 Hunter Harrell 9.18   14.59    USA 12.04 16.04 16.78 15.69 9.18
25 Charlie Apple 13.23   14.84    USA 13.63 14.89 15.99 13.23 21.09
26 Luke Christie 10.55   14.85    USA 17.62 10.55 16.02 17.20 11.34
27 Nathan Blow 11.60   15.54    USA 14.72 11.60 14.03 22.51 17.86
28 Ethan Donecoff 15.30   16.17    USA 23.85 15.52 17.23 15.30 15.75
29 Bella Christie 5.27   16.24    USA 14.05 13.30 5.27 21.36 DNF
30 Ben White 7.53   17.95    USA 18.04 7.53 16.55 23.49 19.27
31 Benjamin Bynum 15.48   18.29    USA 16.42 19.75 15.48 29.09 18.69
32 Vincent Garcia 10.21   18.49    USA 23.65 13.66 19.18 22.64 10.21
33 Quaid Kelleher 15.45   19.35    USA 22.62 19.53 23.32 15.90 15.45
34 Sophia Schorr 18.09   20.51    USA 18.36 18.09 44.83 22.23 20.93
35 Joshua Nichols 15.02   21.52    USA 19.71 38.83 29.03 15.02 15.81
36 Garrett Bellin 7.84   22.21    USA 24.33 21.02 23.01 7.84 22.61
37 Carter Deitz 11.88   24.28    USA 32.13 41.47 11.88 23.56 17.14
38 Justin Pool 15.21   26.11    USA 15.21 DNF 16.46 24.57 37.31
39 Thienan Nguyen 23.44   27.55    USA 24.92 33.35 38.62 23.44 24.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' B2 D R U B' U2 R' F U' B' R2 F
A #2 D F' U2 B2 R U' F' U' D2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 F L2 B R2 B'
A #3 R2 D' F U' F' U L' U' B2 R2 F R2 L B2 R F2 B2 L'
A #4 B U' D2 R' F R' L B2 D R U D2 F' B' L2 B R2 U2 R2
A #5 D' L2 D B2 D B2 U L' B2 U' F2 R2 D B L F D' F' R2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 B L' F' U2 F U B2 D B2 L R' U
A Ex#2 R2 D' B2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 R2 U L2 B' U' R2 F' L U F R' U'
B #1 D2 F R B' R U' F' R2 D F D' L F2 R' F2 R' B2 R B2
B #2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 F R D' B2 R' U L' D2 B U
B #3 L2 D2 R2 B2 D' R2 B2 U B' F2 R2 F' D L U L2 R' B' U L'
B #4 R' D F2 R' L F U F B R U' R2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 U2
B #5 R' D' R2 F' U' L D2 B2 L' F' D' B2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 B2 U
B Ex#1 B2 L2 R' D2 B2 L' R2 D2 B2 U' B' R F' L B' F2 D' L2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 D B' R U D L' D F D' L2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 B D2 F' L2
C #1 L U' B D2 L' F U2 F2 D B' D2 R U2 F2 R L2 U2 D2 F2 U2
C #2 R B2 R D2 L' D2 B2 R B2 F R D2 R D' B2 F' R D' R
C #3 D' F2 D' L2 U' F2 D2 L2 F2 L D2 F R' B2 L2 U' B2 D' U
C #4 R2 F' D L F' U' L2 B2 L F U R D2 F2 R U2 R B2 U2
C #5 L2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 F2 U R U2 R' U' F2 U' F L' B L2 R'
C Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 R2 F' U2 L B L D' F2 L B2 D
C Ex#2 F' R2 L2 U B2 L2 D R' U2 D L2 F L2 F' R2 B' L2 B' U2 B2
D #1 R' B2 U2 R B' D' F' R' U L' F' R2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B' R2 B2
D #2 B' D' B2 L2 D' F' B U2 L2 D B' R2 U2 B2 U2 R U2 L' B2
D #3 R L' D2 F D R B' U' B L' U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 R U2
D #4 L D2 F2 R U2 L B2 D2 U' F' D L U' B' L' F L2 R2 F2
D #5 U L' B2 R' F' U B' L2 B2 R F' U' F2 D' L2 D' L2 F2 U L2
D Ex#1 L' F R2 L' B' U L' D' L2 D R2 B U2 F U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B'
D Ex#2 L2 D' U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 R D L F' R B U2 L' D2 U' L2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 R B L2 D' U2 F2 U2 L' U R2 B'
A #2 R2 D' B U2 R' F L F' B2 U' B' R2 U2 F U2 B' R2 B2 D2
A #3 L2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 B F2 R' D' R U L' F D B2 U'
A #4 D2 L2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 F2 U L2 B2 L R' B D B' D' B' D
A #5 B' R' D B2 U F D B' R U2 R2 D' F2 B2 R2 D' L2
A Ex#1 L2 B' D2 L2 B' U2 R2 F D2 F2 U2 R' F D' B R U L F D F'
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' U L D L' F L' R' B L' D
B #1 F2 D F2 U2 L2 D' F2 R2 D R2 U' L B' D' R2 U B' U' F L' D'
B #2 F2 D' F2 D L2 F2 U R2 D L' D2 R' F' D2 B F2 U L D2 R2
B #3 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D F' U2 B L D2 F2 L2 D' L U
B #4 D2 R U' D L B U D B' D' F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 L2 B2 R2
B #5 U2 B2 U B2 F2 U' L2 B2 D R' D2 U' F' L D2 B' U F' L R'
B Ex#1 D R L' U2 R' U' F D2 B' L' D2 F2 U' D L2 F2 D L2 F2 L2
B Ex#2 L B L2 F B2 R2 D F2 R B' D B' R2 U2 R2 B L2 B L2
C #1 F2 D L B U2 F' U R U2 L' U2 B2 U2 F' U2 B' R2 F R2 U2
C #2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 R' B' L' F' U L' R2 D L2 D' R D'
C #3 F2 U' L2 D' F B' R U' D B U' F2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 U' F2
C #4 D2 B2 D2 R2 B' F L2 R D' R D F2 U B U2 L F' R'
C #5 F R2 F2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 R' F' R2 D' R2 U R' B D' B
C Ex#1 F' D2 B' F2 D2 U2 F' L2 F2 R D' U' B L' B2 D F' L' B
C Ex#2 U' R U R2 L2 U R2 B2 R B R2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 B2 U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 B L2 B' F' D2 F' U R2 D B' F' L2 D' F2 R' U' B'
A #2 L D2 F' R U2 B' L U' D2 B' R F U2 B R2 B2 U2 F L2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 L U2 R' D' B R' D2 U2 B' F2 R' D2 R2 F'
A #4 L2 B L2 U2 R2 B R2 D2 F' R2 D L R' D F' L2 U R' F2
A #5 U L2 F' D L2 D' F R2 U D' F' R U2 R2 B2 L F2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 D F2 U L2 U' L2 B F2 R F U F U2 L2 B F R
A Ex#2 D F' L U F U' L B2 R' L2 U' B2 R' D2 R B2 R2 L F2
B #1 B' R2 B U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U' R' B2 R U2 F' D' B' R U'
B #2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' R2 U B L B' F' L' U2
B #3 D2 B2 L B2 L2 B2 U2 L R U R' F' D' F D2 F U' F' L' F'
B #4 R2 D F' B D R' U2 F D L F R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 U'
B #5 L' U R2 U' F' U' B R U R2 B' L' U2 F2 B2 R2 B2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 F2 U L' B2 D' L' B' L' F U D R' L' U2 D2 L D2 F2 R U2
B Ex#2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 B2 R' U' F L D' B2 L U2 F' U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F' U' F U R' U2 R U2
A #2 U2 R' U' R' F U' R2 U' F' R' U2
A #3 U2 R U' R2 U R U R' U' F2 U'
A #4 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R'
A #5 U R' U R' F U' R U' R U' R'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' F' U' F2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U F R F' U2 R U2 R U' R'
B #1 U' R' F U' R2 F R2 F U' R U
B #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F R F
B #3 R' F U2 F' U F R2 U' R' U' R
B #4 R' U R' F' R U R' F R2 U2 F'
B #5 R F' U' R2 F U' R U R U2 R2
B Ex#1 U F U' F R' F R U2 R' U' R
B Ex#2 R' F R2 U2 F' R' U R U' F' R2
C #1 U' R F' U R F' R2 F U' R2 U'
C #2 R2 F U' R U2 R' U2 F R2 F' U'
C #3 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F R
C #4 U' R F R2 U' R2 U2 R' F U2 F
C #5 R' U' R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F R2 F'
C Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U' R U' R U' F U'
C Ex#2 R F R U R U2 R' U2 F U2 F
D #1 R' U F U2 F U2 F U' R U R
D #2 U' R' F U2 R U R' U' F2 R' U'
D #3 R U' F R' F U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
D #4 R2 U2 R' F' U2 R U2 R' F R U2
D #5 R' F U' F R' U R U2 R' F U'
D Ex#1 R U2 R' U F' R' U2 R' F2 R2 U2
D Ex#2 R U' F2 U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R U R' U R F' R2 U2 F
A #2 U R' F' R U' R' U R' F' U R2
A #3 R2 F2 U' R U2 R F' U' R' U R
A #4 U2 R U' R2 U R U2 R U2 F' R'
A #5 R F' U2 R' U F U R U2 R U'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R' F U2 R U' R' F U2 R'
A Ex#2 U' R F2 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L U F' R U2 L2 B D' L D F2 U L2 D' B2 F2 U' D' F2 Fw2 U D' Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U' B U L2 D F' Rw B D' U2 Rw D Fw L2 Uw' R' Fw R'
A #2 U2 D2 L2 U F2 U' D' L B2 L2 F D2 B2 L2 D' L' U' F' Rw2 D2 U' L Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 D R2 Fw Rw2 R2 D R Fw Rw' Uw' F2 B U Fw R
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 U' F2 D U2 B F' D' R U2 R' F2 R' D' U Fw2 L' Uw2 F R F2 R Uw2 B2 F L' Uw' B' L2 U' F' Rw Uw' B L' Uw Fw' F
A #4 U2 B2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 B' D' L2 B D2 B' L R2 B' R' D2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' D B2 Rw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 B Rw' B2 D Fw2 L Fw' Rw B R F' Rw' Uw2 R'
A #5 L2 B2 R2 F' L2 B U2 B R2 U' R F2 D2 L' D2 B' R D2 B2 R2 Fw2 U R2 Fw2 F Rw2 B' U' Rw2 B' U F2 D2 Rw U2 R' F Rw' F2 Uw' L' Fw Uw2 Rw D F2
A Ex#1 D2 F L' B R2 F R' U' B' D B' U2 F L2 B R2 L2 F2 L2 U2 Uw2 B Rw2 U' R2 F' R2 Fw2 D F' U2 Rw2 B2 Rw' U2 Rw' L2 R2 D' Uw' Rw U' R' Fw2 Uw2 R2
A Ex#2 D U2 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 D L2 U' L2 R F2 L U2 B' D2 L R Fw2 R Fw2 F R' Uw2 D2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' Uw' R' F Uw U R' B Rw' U2 Fw' Rw' Uw B'
B #1 F' R2 D L R' D2 B2 U' B L' D2 F D2 L2 U2 F D2 B' F2 Fw2 L Uw2 R U2 Rw2 D' L Uw2 L U' Fw' U2 D R2 Fw2 U' Rw Fw' F2 D2 L2 Uw Rw'
B #2 R2 U' F' D' R U' R2 D2 L D' F2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 L U2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 F' L F2 Rw2 L2 F Uw' B' R2 F R' Uw F' Rw Fw F2 Rw2 R2 U'
B #3 R2 F U2 L2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R D' R U L2 D2 R' F R D' Uw2 Fw2 L R' D Fw2 U Fw2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 Fw F R2 Fw' L B Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Uw Fw2 Rw U'
B #4 L B2 U' L' B L' D2 B L B R' F2 L' F2 D2 R2 L' U2 R' D2 Fw2 Uw2 U D' F Rw2 D F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw B L2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' D2 Rw L2 U2 B2 F'
B #5 U L B' L' F' R F2 B2 U' B' L2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 U F2 R2 D Rw2 Uw2 D F' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' B' D2 Rw2 U' B' Rw F' L2 F' Rw F' Uw Fw U Fw' F2 Uw' R2
B Ex#1 L2 D L2 F2 D2 B2 U' R2 U F2 L D L F' U2 L' U' L' D B2 Rw2 B Uw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' R2 D Rw2 B D2 R' F' Rw' B2 U L' Uw' Fw' Uw B Uw B'
B Ex#2 L F2 D2 B U' B' F D F2 R U' B2 R2 D2 R2 U R2 D F2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 F R F' D2 Fw2 L B2 R2 Fw2 Uw' R Fw2 Uw B2 U2 F' Rw2 Fw U Fw2 U
C #1 R' U2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 U R2 U2 F2 D' B2 R B R2 B U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 U L Fw2 L D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Fw' D2 B F' D' R' Uw2 Rw' B2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw
C #2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' L2 D2 R2 F2 U R2 L F D U L F2 R2 U L2 D2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' L B' Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L' U2 F' Fw' R' Uw F D2 Rw' B2 F'
C #3 U2 R F2 R B2 U2 R' B2 U B2 L F D U' B' R' D' R2 U2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U F2 L D' Fw2 R' L2 B' Uw2 U' R2 Fw' L2 Rw' Uw U2 Rw Fw U2 L'
C #4 F2 L2 U F2 U F2 L2 F2 U B' R' U2 F' D' R' U' L' F' U' D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B U2 Rw2 U2 F D2 U2 Uw' L' B2 D2 L2 Uw2 L' U Rw Uw' F2 Rw' U2 F
C #5 D2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F' L' B' D' B F2 D Rw2 Uw2 R B F2 D2 R2 Uw2 R' L2 Uw R' D2 F' B Fw' R' Fw2 R' Uw F' L2
C Ex#1 R U2 R' D2 U2 L B L B R' B2 U2 R' F' U' B2 Fw2 R' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 L2 B L Uw' B2 L F2 Uw' U' Rw' Uw R2 Fw2 F2 U2 Fw D2
C Ex#2 U' B2 D' F2 L2 D2 U' F2 D2 F U' F' U2 F' U' R' D' U' L B2 Uw2 R2 F L' Uw2 R Uw2 F' R' B Rw2 R2 Uw' B2 Uw' B2 R Rw' U' L Fw' R' Uw L U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B' U2 R' D' R2 U D2 F2 R' F' D' F2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 U' Fw2 U L Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 D R' D Fw2 D2 Fw Uw2 U' F' L' U' F2 Rw' D2 Rw' Uw L
A #2 U' L D' B2 D2 B R U2 F' D F2 R2 D2 L2 B R2 B L2 D2 F Fw2 R' Uw2 Rw2 R' U2 B2 Rw2 U2 B' R F2 Uw' B R' U2 F' B Rw D2 Rw D2 Fw' B Uw2 B'
A #3 U' L D' L' F2 L F' R D2 B' R B2 F2 R2 B D2 B' L2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 U Rw' B D2 Rw' Fw' Rw Uw' B2 R2 U2 F2 U
A #4 U2 R2 D' B2 D U' F2 B2 L2 B2 U B' L' B' L D2 L2 F' U' R2 F' Fw2 U' D2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' F' U2 L2 Rw F2 L F' U B Rw2 Uw' B Rw F' D2
A #5 D' B' F2 R' D F' R2 B2 F' R D' B2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 Rw2 F2 U F' B' Rw2 D F2 R2 B2 Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 R D L2 Uw' R2 Fw' R2 L' Uw' U' F'
A Ex#1 B' L2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 B F U L2 F D' F2 R L' D L' U F' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 F U F' L2 U R' U Rw' U' Rw D R' Uw' Rw Fw' R' D2
A Ex#2 R F L R U2 B D F2 B' L2 F D' B2 D R2 U' B2 U L2 F2 Fw2 D B R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' U F2 D2 R2 L2 U2 Rw' Uw2 B D R F2 Fw' Rw' Uw B2 Uw' D Rw
B #1 U B2 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 D L' B2 U F' L2 R2 B' L' U F2 B' Rw2 D2 B' U F2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D B2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw B R' D2 Fw' Rw' B' R L2 Fw2 Rw'
B #2 R2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F' R B U' B2 F' U2 B2 R' D' R Uw2 F' Uw2 R' Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 L' F' Uw2 L' U' F2 Uw' L2 R' F' Rw' D2 Fw' F' R' Fw Uw
B #3 U F R2 U' B R2 B F2 D' B2 F2 R U2 R' D2 U2 L' R' Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R D2 U' R D2 L D B2 Fw R2 D R' F R Rw' Fw L2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Fw2
B #4 B R2 B' L2 R2 U2 B L2 B R B D2 F U B' U2 B' R' D' L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' D Rw2 B2 F' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' F Rw2 B2 U R' Fw' Rw' F2 Rw' R' Uw' Rw
B #5 U R2 U' R2 D F2 D' B2 R' B' U D F2 R2 F R B D B' Rw2 Uw2 B U2 L' B F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 Uw D' L2 Fw2 D' Rw' Uw' B' Uw' B L2 Uw
B Ex#1 U' B2 L D' B R2 F D2 L2 B' R' L B2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 L F2 R' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw2 L U' B' U Fw R2 Fw' Uw Fw' Rw Fw' Rw F' Uw'
B Ex#2 B' R' D2 R' B' R U2 F' U' R F' U2 F' L2 B' L2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 R D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L U L' F2 R' U' F R D Fw R' D2 U Rw Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D' R2 L Lw Dw' Rw2 R U2 Fw' R2 F2 U' Bw2 U2 Fw2 Rw Bw2 Uw L Dw Bw' Rw2 L' D Uw2 Fw Rw' Dw Rw' U D2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' L D' B2 Uw2 B Rw2 B R U' D2 Dw' R' U2 F' Lw' Uw Dw' R2 D2 B' Rw U' B L Fw
A #2 L' Rw2 U2 L Bw' Dw' Rw' Fw' Lw Bw' L' Dw2 L2 U Dw Bw' U F R' Bw' F' D2 Dw' Bw R2 L2 Lw2 F L' Fw R2 Bw2 U' Fw' Dw F Fw' U R' Fw2 Bw2 U2 R Fw' U Dw Bw' U' Lw' F Bw' Lw2 Uw' Bw B Lw' Bw' Fw Dw Bw2
A #3 Uw' D2 B R F2 D2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' D2 Bw Rw' B2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 Lw2 R' U2 Bw U' L2 Dw F' B2 R2 Dw B2 Rw' Lw' U L' B Dw' Rw2 D' Dw2 U Fw Dw L' Dw L' Bw B2 U Lw' U F' Lw' Bw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' L' Rw Uw2 Dw F
A #4 Uw' U2 B2 U2 D Uw' R Rw' L2 Bw D' Rw' Lw' Dw2 F B Dw Fw Uw Fw2 R2 Lw' Bw D' Bw' Dw D2 F' L B' F' D' R2 Uw2 U2 Fw Uw' Dw2 Fw2 R U D Lw2 F' Fw Lw2 L2 Dw2 F2 Bw' U2 Rw2 R Dw R U' B Uw U R
A #5 Dw2 B2 U' Fw2 F' Rw2 Bw' Fw Uw2 Lw Bw' L2 F Fw R B2 Bw2 F Fw L' Dw2 B' D' Bw2 U' Lw D L2 F Bw R2 F' Uw' R2 U' R' U2 R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw Fw D B' Fw' Uw L2 Lw' D' Rw2 Lw F D U2 Dw Lw2 Bw' F R D
A Ex#1 Rw Dw' Rw R2 B2 Rw U' Fw F2 Dw' D2 Fw' B D U' L2 U2 Bw2 Fw' R L' Rw Bw' B' U Uw R F' L2 Lw2 B2 Lw2 Fw2 F U B Dw U2 L2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' D2 R' L2 Dw2 Bw' R' U Uw' Bw Dw Bw R2 Rw' U' R2 Uw Lw Dw2
A Ex#2 D2 Dw2 Fw' B' L R Fw' Lw2 Uw L Rw2 F R' L D' Lw' Uw2 L' B' Lw2 D L2 Fw2 U' Lw' Dw Rw B2 L Lw2 U Lw' U R' U' Lw2 L B Rw R Bw2 L Bw' D2 F' Dw2 L' Rw' Lw' D' R' Lw' B' L' F' Fw2 B R2 Dw2 D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L' U2 F B L' U' R2 U F2 R2 L U2 L' F2 L2 F2 R2
A #2 U D R2 D' L B' U L' D2 B U2 L' B2 D2 R B2 L F2 L'
A #3 R' D2 R B2 L2 D2 B2 L R' F2 R' U' F D' U L2 F D2 L' U2
A #4 R U' L2 F2 L2 F' R2 B R D R2 L2 F U2 B' U2 B2 D2
A #5 R' U2 R' U2 B2 L' F2 R2 B' D L' U2 R' U' F' U B D R2
A Ex#1 F' U F2 L2 B2 R U2 D2 L2 B U' L2 B2 L D2 B2 L' U2 D2 L
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U R2 U2 B' U' R' B D F2 L2 F R' U2 B'
B #1 B2 L U2 L' R2 B2 L B2 D2 B' R' B' U R2 B' F2 D2 R' U2 L2
B #2 R2 F' R2 B' D2 F2 U2 F D2 F D' L U R2 F' D R B' U2 F2
B #3 L D2 R' D R2 B L' D R F U2 L2 F2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 U'
B #4 U L2 B' R D2 B U' F D B' R U2 L2 U D' L2 D2 F2 U F2
B #5 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L U' F' R2 D' R' B D2 U2
B Ex#1 B2 D' F2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 F' U' L' D2 F L' B2 R2 U F
B Ex#2 F B D R' L' U' B' U' R B' R2 D2 L B2 R' F2 L' U2 L2 F2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L U B R' U B' R B U' u' l' r' b'
A #2 U' R L' R' U' L R' B L B R r'
A #3 U' B' L' R L B' U B L B L' u' r' b
A #4 R' L U B' R B L' R L R' L u' r
A #5 U' B U' B L' U' L' B U B L r b'
A Ex#1 L' R B R B L R' U' B' R' L' u' l' r b
A Ex#2 R U' R' B' L' B R' L B' L' U' l r' b
B #1 R B' L' R' U' R U' B' U' R' U u l
B #2 U' B' L B' R L R L' U B L' u' l' r'
B #3 L' B' L U' L R' U' L R' L' U u' r'
B #4 B L R U L U B' R U B' U' u l' b'
B #5 B L U' R' B L B' R' B U L u' r'
B Ex#1 L B L R L R U' B' L' U' B' u' l' b'
B Ex#2 R U' R' L R B R U R' L' R' u l r
C #1 B R B R' L B' U B R L' R u l' b'
C #2 B' U' L' R' B' U B R' B' U R' u' l' r'
C #3 L U R U B' L' B U' L U B u' l' b'
C #4 L' U R' L U R L' B' U' B' R' u l'
C #5 U' R' L' B' R B' R' L' B' L R' u' r b
C Ex#1 L B' U R' L' B R L R U' L' u' l b'
C Ex#2 R B L R L B L U R' L' U' u' l
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.04   15.77   16.94 13.04 14.79 15.81 16.71
Second round 12 14.24   15.19   15.42 18.51 15.32 14.84 14.24
First round 11 11.64   14.40   11.64 15.21 13.27 15.62 14.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.50   4.59   4.73 4.26 6.69 3.50 4.79
First round 7 4.55   5.27   5.51 5.48 4.55 4.82 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:09.58   1:13.39   1:17.29 1:11.73 1:12.33 1:09.58 1:16.12
Combined First round 12 57.29   1:11.48   1:14.60 57.29 1:07.13 DNF 1:12.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:30.68     DNF 2:30.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 29.94   35.16   29.94 39.98 35.68 36.30 33.49
Pyraminx Final 2 5.48   6.18   6.14 5.48 7.62 6.48 5.92
Aedan Bryant    USA
Aedan Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 21.50   23.96   22.98 24.28 27.73 24.62 21.50
First round 30 19.36   23.92   23.76 19.36 23.09 24.92 25.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.41   6.90   8.20 6.09 6.42 9.54 4.41
First round 23 4.97   7.95   4.97 7.27 9.89 10.73 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:23.71   1:30.59   1:32.32 1:23.71 1:50.10 1:32.02 1:27.44
Combined First round 16 1:02.70   1:24.93   1:33.63 1:02.70 1:29.58 1:30.20 1:15.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:03.07     3:06.55 3:03.07
Pyraminx Final 17 11.25   12.29   11.25 12.98 12.32 14.98 11.57
Alese Devin    USA
Alese Devin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.29   11.12   11.38 9.29 11.22 11.87 10.76
Second round 8 11.34   12.63   20.98 12.50 11.34 11.69 13.70
First round 8 9.51   12.44   12.48 12.73 12.72 9.51 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.74   42.08   39.09 46.00 48.23 41.14 36.74
Combined First round 1 34.15   36.66   36.24 34.15 39.79 35.78 37.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.83   1:20.83   1:20.65 1:19.40 1:16.83 1:23.80 1:22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.97   23.43   25.20 27.57 19.91 18.97 25.19
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 15.03   16.26   16.70 15.45 17.12 15.03 16.63
Second round 14 13.48   15.76   13.48 18.88 14.46 17.88 14.94
First round 14 15.13   16.28   15.13 17.52 15.90 17.17 15.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.47   7.76   9.28 6.95 9.57 7.06 6.47
First round 19 4.98   6.93   7.08 6.84 4.98 7.05 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:32.47   1:44.74   1:58.54 1:33.36 1:32.47 2:07.40 1:42.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 43.29     DNF 43.29
Pyraminx Final 23 9.40   14.53   13.13 14.01 16.44 9.40 16.47
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt    USA
Ankush Hommerich-Dutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.73   10.79   8.73 9.79 12.36 12.02 10.56
Second round 5 8.93   11.42   10.52 9.77 16.57 8.93 13.98
First round 3 8.61   10.62   13.49 8.61 8.99 11.79 11.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.26   4.19   3.41 4.39 7.27 4.78 3.26
First round 2 2.75   3.81   2.75 6.41 3.59 4.80 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.32   46.85   41.32 56.40 51.08 44.14 45.32
Combined First round 7 44.72   48.54   44.72 46.03 52.15 54.49 47.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:39.74   1:50.84   1:56.42 1:46.89 1:39.74 1:49.22 2:08.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 18.28   18.55   18.69 18.38 18.28 18.65 18.61
Pyraminx Final 3 5.70   6.23   6.40 5.70 5.85 6.43 7.26
Baer Selfors    USA
Baer Selfors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 1:02.26   1:18.59   1:02.26 1:35.29 1:20.17 1:19.31 1:16.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.12   15.70   13.12 13.25 14.93 18.91 26.60
Bella Christie    USA
Bella Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 1:03.92   1:18.86   1:43.77 1:33.44 1:11.55 1:11.60 1:03.92
Pyraminx Final 29 5.27   16.24   14.05 13.30 5.27 21.36 DNF
Ben White    USA
Ben White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.88   20.21   22.76 21.53 21.17 17.93 17.88
First round 16 14.27   19.22   23.42 16.28 17.95 14.27 24.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.01   7.63   6.01 8.30 9.31 7.02 7.56
First round 16 5.28   6.60   7.91 6.11 5.78 9.01 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.74   1:10.98   1:19.71 1:09.20 1:03.74 1:27.23 1:04.04
Combined First round 14 1:05.90   1:18.16   1:05.90 1:12.97 DNF 1:35.06 1:06.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:55.82   2:05.08   2:09.14 1:55.82 2:28.29 2:05.06 2:01.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 51.36     51.36 58.34
Pyraminx Final 30 7.53   17.95   18.04 7.53 16.55 23.49 19.27
Benjamin Bynum    USA
Benjamin Bynum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.37   22.21   18.06 17.37 30.75 DNF 17.81
First round 21 16.53   20.69   19.76 21.77 16.53 20.55 23.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.06   7.49   9.90 8.00 7.68 6.79 5.06
First round 14 3.78   5.84   3.78 4.74 6.17 6.95 6.60
Pyraminx Final 31 15.48   18.29   16.42 19.75 15.48 29.09 18.69
Benjamin Christie    USA
Benjamin Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.69   10.25   9.98 11.84 10.72 10.06 9.69
Second round 2 5.87   8.91   8.97 9.70 8.06 5.87 9.97
First round 1 7.91   9.03   10.18 11.20 7.91 8.29 8.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.81   4.35   5.43 3.81 4.65 3.85 4.56
First round 4 3.08   3.95   4.08 3.08 3.93 4.93 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.40   41.36   35.40 37.49 DNF 39.26 47.34
Combined First round 2 35.50   36.99   36.78 43.32 35.50 36.00 38.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.80   1:26.56   1:20.80 1:36.71 1:26.26 1:23.16 1:30.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.52   18.38   22.43 15.90 19.75 19.50 13.52
Pyraminx Final 9 6.84   9.24   10.56 12.20 6.84 8.71 8.44
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.48   14.20   16.61 14.21 14.05 13.48 14.35
First round 13 14.91   15.31   19.07 15.10 15.49 14.91 15.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.65   7.01   7.31 6.65 6.93 7.25 6.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:37.06     2:37.06 2:50.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 23.89   28.17   30.34 27.94 26.24 35.62 23.89
Carter Deitz    USA
Carter Deitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.70   45.23   50.62 57.54 42.07 43.01 39.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 9.16   13.83   11.81 15.81 9.16 13.87 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 37 11.88   24.28   32.13 41.47 11.88 23.56 17.14
Charlie Apple    USA
Charlie Apple
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.08   38.31   39.67 38.50 41.64 25.08 36.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.83   10.87   10.29 7.83 DNF 9.03 13.30
Pyraminx Final 25 13.23   14.84   13.63 14.89 15.99 13.23 21.09
Chester Lian    Malaysia
Chester Lian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.16   12.61   14.31 12.44 12.16 12.60 12.80
Second round 9 9.47   13.09   17.32 15.91 9.47 12.29 11.07
First round 7 11.06   12.13   13.64 11.06 12.20 11.48 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.69   7.57   4.69 8.22 8.03 10.40 6.47
First round 18 3.42   6.73   7.86 5.88 10.77 6.45 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.20   55.54   54.02 53.20 56.28 1:04.31 56.32
Combined First round 9 52.31   1:00.18   1:00.25 52.31 1:10.84 1:06.78 53.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.13   24.14   21.04 26.08 20.13 28.54 25.31
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.42   11.13   9.42 11.48 10.98 14.01 10.94
Second round 4 9.18   10.99   9.18 11.72 10.88 12.31 10.38
First round 4 9.91   10.65   11.15 11.23 10.05 10.74 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.31   4.83   5.00 4.94 4.55 7.09 4.31
First round 13 3.30   5.79   5.18 8.22 4.88 7.31 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 39.42   41.85   44.05 41.79 56.13 39.71 39.42
Combined First round 5 40.15   47.18   44.54 57.54 50.11 40.15 46.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:13.99   1:20.59   1:31.29 1:14.01 1:30.21 1:17.54 1:13.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.89   17.06   17.36 15.92 17.89 15.89 18.62
Pyraminx Final 16 4.74   12.27   9.82 18.85 4.74 12.36 14.63
Ethan Donecoff    USA
Ethan Donecoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.82   12.40   11.94 12.72 12.55 13.76 9.82
Second round 10 10.80   13.17   14.26 15.79 13.25 10.80 11.99
First round 10 8.67   13.07   8.67 17.28 13.71 9.91 15.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.65   6.01   6.52 6.55 5.23 6.29 4.65
First round 22 5.20   7.29   5.71 5.20 13.22 7.10 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:15.08   1:34.58   1:28.86 1:51.92 1:32.40 1:15.08 1:42.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.85   33.74   34.94 34.90 31.37 40.51 24.85
Pyraminx Final 28 15.30   16.17   23.85 15.52 17.23 15.30 15.75
Garrett Bellin    USA
Garrett Bellin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.17   32.78   30.17 31.95 30.82 44.63 35.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.83   8.45   7.83 8.73 9.76 8.14 8.48
First round 25 6.42   8.58   9.77 12.06 6.42 8.25 7.71
Pyraminx Final 36 7.84   22.21   24.33 21.02 23.01 7.84 22.61
Gerry Fernandez III    USA
Gerry Fernandez III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.37   23.01   18.20 26.18 DNF 16.37 24.66
First round 20 16.25   20.18   19.10 17.78 16.25 23.97 23.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.55   5.43   4.55 5.92 5.60 6.65 4.77
First round 15 4.82   5.89   4.82 6.90 5.26 6.71 5.70
Pyraminx Final 7 7.51   8.72   9.27 9.28 7.51 12.66 7.61
Hunter Harrell    USA
Hunter Harrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.93   17.57   17.23 17.12 22.04 15.93 18.37
First round 27 19.43   22.40   23.53 19.43 21.36 22.32 24.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.90   8.50   8.83 5.90 8.72 8.39 8.40
First round 26 5.18   8.73   8.06 5.18 10.12 9.28 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:36.65   1:42.66   1:48.80 1:39.75 2:01.67 1:36.65 1:39.44
Pyraminx Final 24 9.18   14.59   12.04 16.04 16.78 15.69 9.18
Ian Westlake    USA
Ian Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.42   23.42   24.64 14.42 23.74 24.19 22.33
First round 29 16.31   23.48   22.13 27.13 16.31 25.20 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.87   9.83   14.31 9.32 5.87 8.66 11.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 47.77     47.77 49.41
Pyraminx Final 19 10.33   13.60   10.33 21.23 17.86 11.67 11.28
Jackson Eckstein    USA
Jackson Eckstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 26.03   28.51   27.84 33.31 26.03 27.41 30.27
First round 34 26.16   27.62   26.51 28.45 27.91 26.16 32.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.70   6.41   7.58 6.47 6.01 5.70 6.76
First round 21 6.00   7.28   8.12 9.14 6.13 6.00 7.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 2:18.11     2:19.57 2:18.11
Pyraminx Final 13 8.10   10.88   9.02 12.29 18.79 11.33 8.10
Jonathan Hastings    USA
Jonathan Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 16.08   18.19   18.00 18.65 16.08 17.92 22.50
Second round 15 15.35   17.40   15.35 17.80 18.69 15.70 19.06
First round 15 16.40   17.77   18.67 16.40 17.72 18.73 16.93
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.93   10.01   10.34 8.93 9.10 10.59 12.35
Second round 3 8.39   10.44   10.90 9.23 11.22 11.19 8.39
First round 6 10.36   12.03   12.14 11.36 10.36 12.59 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.96   3.50   3.42 2.96 4.20 3.82 3.25
First round 1 3.01   3.58   4.33 3.39 3.01 3.57 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.01   58.53   DNF 49.78 49.01 1:14.59 51.23
Combined First round 8 50.33   58.41   51.62 DNF 1:08.88 54.74 50.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:51.29   2:02.17   2:02.95 2:22.94 1:57.43 2:06.14 1:51.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.74   20.46   18.74 21.58 20.99 29.63 18.82
Pyraminx Final 1 3.79   4.90   5.69 4.75 8.22 3.79 4.25
Joshua Nichols    USA
Joshua Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 24.96   30.86   24.96 27.37 25.49 44.71 39.71
First round 32 20.47   25.49   22.31 20.47 27.43 29.30 26.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.90   DNF   DNF DNF 7.90 18.49 10.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 2:29.54     DNF 2:29.54
Pyraminx Final 35 15.02   21.52   19.71 38.83 29.03 15.02 15.81
Justin Pool    USA
Justin Pool
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 32.10   37.19   32.10 34.36 DNF 43.03 34.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 7.19   8.18   7.82 7.19 8.34 8.70 8.37
First round 24 7.93   8.44   9.70 7.93 8.14 8.88 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 38 15.21   26.11   15.21 DNF 16.46 24.57 37.31
Logan Eckstein    USA
Logan Eckstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.76   19.31   18.61 19.13 21.35 20.18 15.76
First round 17 16.98   19.44   20.52 17.71 20.08 16.98 25.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 6.14   6.43   6.50 6.14 6.36 6.94 6.44
First round 6 4.07   4.95   4.62 5.45 4.07 4.77 6.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:11.72   1:13.94   1:11.72 1:13.37 1:15.56 1:29.02 1:12.89
Combined First round 15 1:14.88   1:19.28   1:22.54 1:16.74 1:14.88 1:18.57 1:23.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 42.05     47.86 42.05
Pyraminx Final 11 6.37   9.38   6.37 10.32 7.80 12.31 10.03
Luke Christie    USA
Luke Christie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 21.60   22.56   27.52 23.06 21.60 22.62 21.99
First round 31 19.54   24.24   26.59 21.76 24.38 19.54 27.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 6.64   8.68   9.39 7.56 9.18 6.64 9.29
First round 28 7.85   9.33   8.85 10.15 9.90 7.85 9.25
Pyraminx Final 26 10.55   14.85   17.62 10.55 16.02 17.20 11.34
Madi Eckstein    USA
Madi Eckstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 1:19.59   1:42.05   1:55.12 1:19.59 1:59.86 1:44.64 1:26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 16.53   22.01   22.58 16.53 23.72 34.12 19.73
Maggie Jordan    USA
Maggie Jordan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   10.54   11.45 10.95 9.42 8.90 11.24
Second round 7 11.41   12.09   11.52 12.39 12.35 13.44 11.41
First round 5 10.74   11.87   12.44 11.13 10.74 12.04 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.86   4.79   4.54 3.86 5.79 6.90 4.04
First round 8 4.04   5.34   7.41 5.51 5.01 4.04 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.94   42.24   43.16 43.26 37.94 41.38 42.19
Combined First round 4 39.52   43.47   47.98 41.80 40.63 39.52 59.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:16.99   1:24.77   1:20.68 1:25.34 1:28.29 1:16.99 1:32.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 20.54   20.78   20.54 20.80 22.42 20.98 20.55
Pyraminx Final 8 7.45   8.83   8.45 10.67 9.40 8.65 7.45
Matthew Pugsley    USA
Matthew Pugsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.24   31.91   19.24 22.60 44.04 29.09 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.91   10.27   6.91 8.02 14.20 8.58 DNF
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.83   17.14   16.38 18.35 16.70 13.83 20.86
Second round 18 11.81   19.50   15.12 21.74 11.81 21.65 28.57
First round 22 17.94   21.41   20.38 19.32 24.52 17.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.33   4.91   9.22 4.33 4.86 4.54 5.33
First round 11 4.37   5.56   5.23 4.37 5.72 6.76 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.60   1:03.41   1:08.09 1:01.78 1:05.04 1:03.40 1:01.60
Combined First round 13 1:04.56   1:13.81   1:15.16 1:05.26 1:26.26 1:04.56 1:21.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:09.53   2:14.44   2:23.13 2:09.53 2:14.45 2:14.37 2:14.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 32.70   37.47   42.85 37.35 41.28 32.70 33.79
Pyraminx Final 4 5.83   7.04   7.20 6.40 7.52 5.83 DNF
Nathan Blow    USA
Nathan Blow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 21.98   23.96   24.89 21.98 26.32 22.62 24.37
First round 35 21.84   28.08   21.84 30.31 DNF 24.85 29.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.01   8.98   7.94 9.73 18.80 9.28 7.01
First round 30 5.52   9.45   5.52 9.65 11.03 10.69 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 27 11.60   15.54   14.72 11.60 14.03 22.51 17.86
Noah Perkins    USA
Noah Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 37.63   51.19   48.30 51.63 DNF 37.63 53.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.88   13.00   13.32 12.14 18.67 11.88 13.54
Pyraminx Final 20 10.79   13.62   14.74 15.15 DNF 10.98 10.79
Paul Landers    USA
Paul Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.12   26.72   29.96 24.12 DNF 24.41 25.78
First round 33 21.55   26.65   29.16 32.96 21.55 25.60 25.18
Prateek Machiraju    USA
Prateek Machiraju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.62   24.33   18.62 28.76 22.62 26.83 23.54
First round 18 18.39   19.76   18.82 20.76 19.69 23.32 18.39
Quaid Kelleher    USA
Quaid Kelleher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 46.32   59.84   46.32 DNF 58.24 1:02.05 59.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.82   15.25   7.82 DNF 7.82 11.97 25.96
Pyraminx Final 33 15.45   19.35   22.62 19.53 23.32 15.90 15.45
Rachel Dizon    USA
Rachel Dizon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.06   40.15   35.06 43.52 38.32 1:17.99 38.61
Pyraminx Final 14 10.10   11.48   13.04 10.10 14.84 10.60 10.79
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.18   11.39   11.04 11.31 11.82 9.18 12.44
Second round 1 8.28   8.90   8.28 9.92 8.43 8.50 9.78
First round 2 9.24   10.08   13.37 9.71 9.24 9.36 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.52   4.05   6.26 2.52 5.23 3.36 3.57
First round 5 3.41   3.96   4.43 3.41 3.89 3.57 5.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.07   41.91   44.24 41.51 39.97 48.36 37.07
Combined First round 3 33.23   38.67   37.07 41.96 49.50 33.23 36.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:19.22   1:22.35   1:27.35 1:20.39 1:19.31 1:54.14 1:19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.91   15.35   12.91 17.64 13.69 16.84 15.51
Pyraminx Final 6 4.04   7.75   6.32 15.98 4.04 7.40 9.54
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.29   20.35   20.01 18.39 22.64 22.81 17.29
First round 23 16.23   21.80   23.69 19.54 23.90 16.23 22.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.80   5.74   5.17 9.58 6.47 5.59 4.80
First round 9 3.17   5.40   5.09 6.16 4.96 3.17 7.99
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.36   13.35   11.36 13.56 13.98 15.52 12.52
Second round 6 9.73   12.06   12.82 15.82 10.86 12.50 9.73
First round 9 9.57   12.53   10.96 15.27 12.55 9.57 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.26   4.22   5.19 3.86 4.14 3.26 4.67
First round 3 3.40   3.89   5.47 3.40 3.58 3.85 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 44.46   49.53   49.15 44.46 53.57 49.20 50.23
Combined First round 6 45.47   48.20   45.47 47.88 53.79 47.63 49.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.13   1:24.09   1:27.64 1:47.40 1:24.75 1:19.87 1:17.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.83   25.19   30.59 25.49 25.01 22.83 25.06
Pyraminx Final 12 9.21   9.46   9.50 9.87 9.64 9.23 9.21
Sophia Schorr    USA
Sophia Schorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 25.99   31.96   30.25 33.84 31.80 38.66 25.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.00   11.50   8.00 13.98 8.70 13.59 12.22
Pyraminx Final 34 18.09   20.51   18.36 18.09 44.83 22.23 20.93
Spencer Whims    USA
Spencer Whims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 23.57   30.07   23.66 37.76 28.80 23.57 43.21
First round 24 18.45   21.81   29.30 28.31 18.50 18.62 18.45
Thienan Nguyen    USA
Thienan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 38.59   47.91   50.30 49.25 38.59 51.90 44.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 23.44   27.55   24.92 33.35 38.62 23.44 24.37
Thomas Anderson    USA
Thomas Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.13   21.73   21.75 24.25 18.13 25.04 19.18
First round 25 16.37   21.96   16.37 21.39 22.61 21.88 24.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.68   5.79   8.32 5.49 5.85 6.02 4.68
First round 17 4.94   6.72   5.76 5.80 4.94 9.14 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:10.37   1:11.49   1:24.62 1:11.68 1:11.51 1:10.37 1:11.28
Combined First round 11 1:02.01   1:04.02   1:02.01 1:07.57 1:03.07 1:03.46 1:05.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:55.58   2:16.02   2:06.76 2:26.90 2:39.09 1:55.58 2:14.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 42.16     42.16 42.37
Pyraminx Final 10 7.03   9.25   10.60 17.07 8.82 7.03 8.34
Thomas Sanchez    USA
Thomas Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 27.63   30.48   30.17 27.95 33.31 42.86 27.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.78   14.33   9.92 22.58 13.22 9.78 19.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 2:02.82     2:06.83 2:02.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 50.41     50.41 DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 9.46   13.86   16.33 14.93 18.13 9.46 10.31
Tieg Selfors    USA
Tieg Selfors
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 27.74   32.81   27.74 31.09 35.37 1:01.47 31.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 10.73   15.98   17.98 12.72 DNF 17.24 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:55.42     1:55.42 DNF
Pyraminx Final 22 12.94   14.28   12.94 20.59 15.46 13.24 14.13
Vincent Garcia    USA
Vincent Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.89   20.37   20.75 19.42 20.93 22.75 18.89
First round 19 16.68   20.14   18.63 22.45 20.84 20.96 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 6.50   8.15   13.37 7.07 6.81 10.57 6.50
First round 27 6.44   8.89   10.50 6.44 7.46 8.72 11.67
Pyraminx Final 32 10.21   18.49   23.65 13.66 19.18 22.64 10.21
William Anderson    USA
William Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 1:07.23   1:13.88   1:11.07 1:41.25 1:12.27 1:18.31 1:07.23
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.93   23.23   17.93 25.11 33.65 25.20 19.38
First round 28 22.37   22.92   22.37 22.44 23.93 24.48 22.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.86   6.76   7.84 7.08 5.37 18.50 4.86
First round 10 5.19   5.40   5.19 7.03 5.19 5.34 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:15.09   1:36.27   1:17.16 1:15.09 1:37.00 1:55.18 1:54.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:44.21     2:56.97 2:44.21
Pyraminx Final 5 5.59   7.46   6.06 17.97 5.59 9.11 7.21
Zachary Breitbeil    USA
Zachary Breitbeil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.93   22.52   DNF 21.03 23.70 20.93 22.82
First round 26 18.08   22.37   19.18 22.31 25.62 18.08 26.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 5.30   8.31   10.86 5.87 DNF 8.21 5.30
First round 29 6.94   9.35   6.94 9.63 8.75 9.66 10.58
Pyraminx Final 15 11.25   12.07   12.02 11.73 19.51 12.46 11.25
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 15.43   15.84   15.43 17.62 15.93 15.46 16.12
Second round 13 14.29   15.30   16.22 15.11 14.29 15.60 15.19
First round 12 14.08   14.85   14.08 14.97 15.48 14.10 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.98   5.18   5.68 4.91 3.98 6.11 4.96
First round 12 3.82   5.69   6.24 3.82 6.20 6.11 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:00.85   1:17.40   1:44.19 1:20.96 1:00.85 1:06.97 1:24.27
Combined First round 10 55.09   1:03.57   59.00 DNF 55.09 1:03.12 1:08.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 31.70   37.07   36.31 42.65 32.24 46.85 31.70
Pyraminx Final 18 11.34   12.81   12.95 11.34 13.16 13.04 12.43