OCSEF Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-23  USA, Costa Mesa, California OCSEF 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.61  Danny SungIn Park 9.76  Ethan Jan 9.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Ethan Jan 2.69  Christopher Lai 3.01  Sean Saito 3.21
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.35   6.83    USA 7.04 6.69 7.66 6.77 6.35
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.52   8.93    Korea 9.81 7.52 8.62 8.35 18.20
3 Ethan Jan 8.38   9.13    USA 9.39 8.80 8.38 11.42 9.19
4 Michael Young 9.99   10.71    USA 9.99 10.11 10.46 11.56 13.36
5 Will Hamilton 9.03   11.08    USA 9.79 10.81 9.03 12.64 16.95
6 Ethan Vovan 11.73   12.34    USA 12.48 11.73 13.61 12.68 11.86
7 Ryan Chu 9.24   12.37    USA 16.93 11.17 11.18 14.76 9.24
8 Alex Seidler 10.36   12.41    USA 12.11 13.32 11.81 10.36 18.89
9 Sean Saito 11.71   12.43    USA 11.87 13.36 12.07 11.71 17.54
10 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 9.94   12.57    Japan 12.72 9.94 12.54 14.44 12.46
11 Kevin Lee 11.64   12.71    USA 13.29 11.94 16.18 11.64 12.90
12 Tommy Koszowski 10.80   12.79    USA 12.10 13.34 12.92 10.80 13.75
13 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 10.64   12.80    Korea 10.64 11.91 24.36 14.84 11.65
14 Davion Wells 11.92   13.26    USA 11.92 12.56 13.45 13.78 14.15
15 Kevin Matthews 10.92   13.46    Canada 13.69 13.56 14.63 10.92 13.13
16 Derek Hsieh 10.11   13.77    USA 10.11 11.95 15.84 13.53 DNF
17 Joshua Kim 11.51   13.97    Korea 16.40 12.52 14.67 11.51 14.72
18 Andrew Nathenson 11.50   14.05    USA 12.14 14.66 29.10 15.35 11.50
19 Matthew Hendricks 13.34   14.54    USA 36.43 15.37 14.19 13.34 14.06
20 Ryan Woytowitz 12.30   14.68    USA 13.69 16.53 12.30 17.02 13.82
21 Patric Waworuntu 13.87   14.82    USA 13.87 14.00 15.54 18.94 14.92
22 Christopher Lai 14.49   14.89    USA 14.49 15.40 14.49 14.79 19.08
23 Lorenzo Gutierrez 13.11   15.92    USA 16.09 13.11 14.55 18.15 17.12
24 Lucas Thai 12.00   15.94    USA 14.93 17.51 15.38 12.00 17.82
25 Daniel Yun 14.78   16.07    USA 18.41 17.30 15.53 14.78 15.37
26 Christopher Truong 14.90   16.18    USA 17.14 24.87 14.90 16.03 15.36
27 Osiris Sesma 14.62   16.54    USA 17.81 15.17 DNF 16.65 14.62
28 José Ángel Rodríguez Espinosa 16.66   17.57    USA 16.66 17.00 18.32 17.40 20.36
29 Cody Tran 16.68   18.30    USA 16.68 22.09 18.30 17.79 18.82
30 Aidan Jan 15.27   18.74    USA 15.27 20.04 16.67 19.51 22.90
31 Spencer Baek 14.79   18.91    USA 21.33 DNF 15.14 14.79 20.25
32 Eric Sheng 16.34   19.35    USA 18.57 16.34 19.11 20.36 DNF
33 Joseph Villarreal 15.85   19.97    USA 22.09 19.45 15.85 21.74 18.73
34 Alex Macias 18.15   20.09    USA 20.43 33.72 18.68 18.15 21.17
35 Connor Atha 18.61   20.20    USA 20.00 21.97 24.57 18.61 18.63
36 Rudy Colato 18.22   20.29    USA 19.69 19.70 28.03 21.47 18.22
37 Parker Hackett 18.21   20.68    USA 21.72 23.03 18.32 22.01 18.21
38 Kody Lee 18.79   21.46    USA 18.79 20.94 21.50 21.93 DNF
39 Noah Tuason 17.97   21.97    USA 23.44 17.97 21.98 22.40 21.52
40 Ryan Kim 19.80   22.05    USA 19.80 24.13 20.97 23.40 21.79
41 Samuel Morales 18.15   22.12    USA 24.33 20.94 18.15 21.09 26.43
42 Thomas Csaszar 20.85   22.36    USA 20.85 DNF 21.59 23.01 22.49
43 Justin Bennett 17.97   22.51    USA 24.48 22.62 26.37 17.97 20.42
44 Andy Halter 19.86   23.96    USA 27.90 21.50 28.74 22.47 19.86
45 Henry Roth 19.87   24.54    USA 30.80 26.97 19.87 24.18 22.46
46 Gavin Dunbar 22.10   25.05    USA 22.35 22.10 24.58 28.21 32.04
47 Hannan Ziaulla 20.51   25.21    USA 36.56 20.51 21.48 26.21 27.93
48 Kelsey Rexford 20.99   25.30    USA 20.99 26.64 27.30 23.61 25.66
49 Ethan Davis 22.16   25.63    USA 25.63 30.67 26.64 24.63 22.16
50 Jacob Franklin 24.84   25.75    USA 25.25 25.71 26.28 27.94 24.84
51 Edward Long Ho 17.71   26.19    USA 29.10 23.56 17.71 26.74 28.27
52 Ian Cheng 21.28   26.69    USA 28.84 26.10 26.18 21.28 27.80
53 Liam Rivera 25.16   26.74    USA 25.69 25.16 26.56 34.52 27.97
54 William Schwartzman 23.99   27.74    USA 32.02 32.60 23.99 25.33 25.88
55 Andrew Oh 26.36   27.75    USA 30.68 26.60 27.41 29.23 26.36
56 Kirk Lindbeck 23.16   27.93    USA 27.12 27.64 30.04 29.02 23.16
57 Jaden Burkhardt 23.07   28.78    USA 24.33 23.07 32.13 30.45 31.55
58 Seth Menn 26.91   29.65    USA 30.49 28.13 37.73 26.91 30.33
59 Ethan Waworuntu 23.48   30.00    USA 23.48 31.61 35.22 26.79 31.61
60 Jacob Cho 27.64   30.08    USA 28.91 27.64 46.17 30.12 31.22
61 Jeffrey Tran 24.15   30.22    USA 37.50 32.60 30.92 24.15 27.15
62 Joshua Gutierrez 27.28   30.56    USA 33.19 27.28 32.62 29.29 29.76
63 Alan Baer 26.06   31.15    USA 31.55 33.55 26.06 28.36 36.14
64 Samantha Lee 21.52   31.55    USA DNF 39.28 26.34 29.04 21.52
65 Ariella Simoni 25.32   31.82    USA 41.64 34.50 26.44 34.52 25.32
66 Nipun Das 27.12   32.33    USA DNF 36.79 27.59 27.12 32.62
67 Sean Limqueco 24.22   32.48    USA 27.33 1:04.79 38.29 24.22 31.83
68 Zach Acuna 27.61   32.90    USA 29.27 DNF 27.61 32.32 37.10
69 Jeffrey Meister 26.41   33.62    USA 33.89 32.07 34.91 26.41 49.61
70 Andre O'Neil 24.23   34.41    USA 34.37 39.86 30.12 38.74 24.23
71 Gregory Baer 31.52   36.33    USA 37.00 32.40 39.58 42.72 31.52
72 Jack O'Brien 31.09   36.76    USA 31.09 33.87 37.99 38.42 38.48
73 Aiden Kalin 32.20   39.00    USA 43.31 1:21.87 39.83 32.20 33.87
74 Andrew Parker 26.45   41.07    USA 34.95 50.91 26.45 37.36 55.08
75 Max Hughes 39.03   44.29    USA 41.89 40.64 53.44 50.35 39.03
76 Harry Gordon 34.77   44.31    USA 46.76 34.77 45.39 42.13 45.41
77 Oliver Sisler 39.09   45.10    USA 54.66 39.09 40.85 52.06 42.39
78 Nicholas Bravo 38.60   45.95    USA 38.60 50.01 51.64 42.84 45.00
79 Luke Satterthwaite 41.18   46.43    USA 41.18 42.45 53.11 50.15 46.68
80 Lucas Green 35.65   47.24    USA 47.73 35.65 45.63 48.37 1:07.31
81 Garnik Arustamyan 29.24   48.02    USA 1:04.53 42.98 29.24 38.19 1:02.90
82 Tommy Tang 37.15   49.08    USA 49.49 50.43 37.15 51.67 47.31
83 Mathew Castillo 42.66   49.84    USA 1:47.93 48.66 54.96 42.66 45.91
84 Lucas Gutheim 43.82   50.48    USA 53.02 43.82 1:12.61 44.08 54.33
85 Hector Dominguez 48.97   52.19    USA 1:04.26 54.83 51.24 50.50 48.97
86 Ian Strause 50.93   54.42    USA 57.30 55.53 53.65 50.93 54.09
87 Chandler Kim 36.38   55.23    USA 59.04 43.23 1:03.41 DNF 36.38
88 Robby Naylor 44.09   56.22    USA 54.93 44.09 1:11.23 1:01.08 52.65
89 Agam Randhawa 57.57   1:04.68    USA 1:11.09 59.17 1:12.47 1:03.77 57.57
90 Wylder Brown 54.26   1:05.66    USA 59.30 54.26 DNF 1:13.87 1:03.80
91 Arthur Kochekyan 53.84   1:07.04    USA 56.16 1:18.16 53.84 1:06.80 1:41.44
92 Soren Stewartson 43.66   1:08.61    USA 1:12.39 1:04.70 1:12.95 1:08.75 43.66
93 Lucas Thatcher 1:02.19   1:10.32    USA 1:07.66 1:02.19 1:04.33 1:18.96 2:22.47
94 Harrison Park 1:12.81   1:13.53    USA 1:13.04 1:14.41 1:13.90 1:12.81 1:13.66
95 Corey Sand 57.53   1:17.06    USA 1:16.15 1:15.59 1:31.64 57.53 1:19.43
96 Jas Randhawa 1:17.84   1:25.51    USA 1:46.83 1:19.40 1:17.84 1:29.63 1:27.51
97 Camden Sermona 1:17.26   1:26.42    USA 1:24.22 1:32.24 1:22.81 1:17.26 2:41.49
98 Amy Zhong 1:17.72   1:28.30    USA 1:20.23 1:52.68 1:27.28 1:17.72 1:37.40
99 Adit Shah 1:11.91   1:48.23    USA 1:11.91 1:44.14 1:53.14 1:56.49 1:47.42
100 Sophia Quinn 1:33.08   2:04.47    USA 2:31.92 2:38.39 1:36.00 2:05.49 1:33.08
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.60   6.39   WR  USA 6.41 7.26 6.63 6.12 5.60
2 Danny SungIn Park 7.06   8.21    Korea 7.06 DNF 9.18 7.82 7.64
3 Ethan Jan 8.14   9.68    USA 8.32 DNF 10.59 10.14 8.14
4 Will Hamilton 8.06   9.72    USA 9.71 8.06 10.52 9.59 9.85
5 Sean Saito 10.34   11.66    USA 13.45 12.35 11.99 10.34 10.65
6 Michael Young 10.40   11.88    USA 13.41 11.49 10.40 12.23 11.91
7 Ryan Chu 11.35   12.04    USA 11.56 12.86 11.35 11.71 13.02
8 Derek Hsieh 11.65   12.47    USA 13.79 11.65 15.83 11.87 11.76
9 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 10.47   12.70    Japan 14.70 12.87 10.47 11.42 13.80
10 Kevin Matthews 10.73   12.79    Canada 11.87 10.73 14.24 14.75 12.27
11 Tommy Koszowski 11.51   13.20    USA 13.03 28.11 11.51 13.70 12.88
12 Alex Seidler 11.07   13.63    USA 12.86 13.19 14.83 11.07 19.12
13 Christopher Lai 11.68   13.68    USA 12.03 11.68 16.57 13.97 15.05
14 Patric Waworuntu 12.87   13.73    USA 15.07 12.87 12.89 14.67 13.63
15 Davion Wells 12.11   13.92    USA 13.86 18.66 13.79 14.12 12.11
16 Ethan Vovan 11.40   13.98    USA 15.97 12.68 11.40 14.87 14.39
17 Spencer Baek 12.40   14.46    USA 14.82 17.62 14.55 14.00 12.40
18 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 11.84   14.66    Korea 16.35 13.35 20.73 11.84 14.28
19 Andrew Nathenson 11.96   15.06    USA 16.61 22.84 15.00 13.57 11.96
20 Lucas Thai 13.31   15.18    USA 15.56 13.31 14.51 15.47 DNF
21 Daniel Yun 12.79   15.33    USA DNF 12.79 16.82 14.41 14.76
22 Joshua Kim 13.97   15.51    Korea 15.91 DNF 14.95 15.67 13.97
23 José Ángel Rodríguez Espinosa 13.61   15.57    USA 17.23 13.61 14.79 18.40 14.70
24 Kevin Lee 11.22   15.93    USA 15.82 14.81 17.15 11.22 DNF
25 Osiris Sesma 12.87   16.30    USA 12.87 18.05 19.45 14.56 16.30
26 Christopher Truong 14.98   17.08    USA 16.50 18.15 16.59 18.39 14.98
27 Matthew Hendricks 14.13   17.17    USA 17.60 17.01 20.34 14.13 16.90
28 Aidan Jan 16.46   17.49    USA 17.11 16.78 18.59 16.46 20.07
29 Kody Lee 16.24   17.78    USA 16.24 19.35 19.09 18.01 16.24
30 Cody Tran 15.48   19.34    USA 17.89 19.70 20.43 21.11 15.48
31 Joseph Villarreal 15.44   19.64    USA 19.88 16.56 23.78 22.49 15.44
32 Lorenzo Gutierrez 15.14   19.87    USA 15.14 21.71 20.82 17.26 21.53
33 Parker Hackett 18.59   19.99    USA 19.83 18.59 20.00 20.15 21.45
34 Eric Sheng 12.38   20.01    USA 18.98 12.38 24.28 20.09 20.96
35 Ryan Kim 19.46   20.04    USA 21.80 20.61 19.67 19.84 19.46
36 Alex Macias 18.17   20.25    USA 18.17 27.65 18.46 20.35 21.95
37 Noah Tuason 16.66   20.50    USA 24.20 18.87 16.66 22.39 20.23
38 Connor Atha 19.14   20.73    USA 20.68 23.68 20.93 19.14 20.57
39 Rudy Colato 19.54   21.74    USA 21.01 19.54 21.47 22.73 24.19
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.67   7.25    USA 7.02 8.46 6.79 7.94 6.67
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.48   7.86    Korea 9.64 7.81 7.63 8.15 6.48
3 Ethan Jan 8.22   9.63    USA 8.22 9.77 9.28 10.47 9.85
4 Kevin Matthews 10.39   11.19    Canada 10.93 10.72 12.25 11.92 10.39
5 Ethan Vovan 10.55   11.37    USA 10.55 11.27 12.41 12.09 10.74
6 Sean Saito 10.25   11.38    USA 10.25 11.33 15.71 11.54 11.27
7 Davion Wells 10.30   11.90    USA 10.83 11.94 17.72 12.93 10.30
8 Alex Seidler 9.29   12.17    USA 12.89 14.84 11.48 12.13 9.29
9 Will Hamilton 10.07   12.19    USA 11.48 13.58 12.53 10.07 12.56
10 Tommy Koszowski 10.22   12.49    USA 12.06 15.47 10.22 12.55 12.86
11 Patric Waworuntu 12.19   13.29    USA 13.75 13.34 15.43 12.19 12.78
12 Michael Young 11.49   13.35    USA 12.09 14.14 11.49 13.82 16.57
13 Ryan Chu 11.43   13.71    USA 13.27 11.43 15.83 DNF 12.03
14 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 13.01   13.73    Japan 13.36 13.11 14.73 16.24 13.01
15 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 12.05   14.24    Korea 12.81 18.93 12.05 16.26 13.64
16 Andrew Nathenson 12.21   14.25    USA 14.98 15.48 15.12 12.21 12.64
17 Lucas Thai 12.17   14.34    USA 12.17 14.58 16.64 14.53 13.92
18 Derek Hsieh 11.15   14.37    USA DNF 11.15 16.55 14.60 11.97
19 Christopher Lai 13.66   14.91    USA 15.10 15.38 14.88 13.66 14.74
20 Spencer Baek 11.97   15.06    USA 15.04 11.97 15.08 DNF 15.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.49   6.61    USA 6.37 8.71 5.49 6.03 7.42
2 Danny SungIn Park 8.75   9.76    Korea 10.77 9.28 11.80 9.23 8.75
3 Ethan Jan 8.59   9.87    USA 9.57 13.10 9.44 10.59 8.59
4 Sean Saito 9.25   10.02    USA 9.92 14.61 10.41 9.25 9.74
5 Kevin Matthews 9.76   11.19    Canada 14.88 12.69 10.67 10.21 9.76
6 Alex Seidler 9.21   11.41    USA 11.98 12.86 12.17 10.07 9.21
7 Ethan Vovan 11.29   12.63    USA 15.48 14.23 11.29 11.63 12.02
8 Davion Wells 11.96   13.42    USA 12.70 18.43 13.51 14.06 11.96
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Jan 2.26   2.72    USA 3.19 2.54 2.26 2.43 39.76
2 Danny SungIn Park 2.69   3.10    Korea 3.45 2.69 2.79 3.07 4.58
3 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 2.66   3.24    Korea 2.91 2.66 3.95 3.52 3.30
4 Christopher Lai 2.12   3.41    USA 3.35 3.79 4.10 3.10 2.12
5 Derek Hsieh 3.10   3.47    USA 3.73 DNF 3.10 3.42 3.27
6 Michael Young 2.97   3.72    USA 3.31 2.97 3.79 4.06 4.89
7 Will Hamilton 2.14   3.90    USA 4.78 2.14 3.54 3.77 4.40
8 Sean Saito 2.18   3.93    USA 3.53 2.18 4.25 4.02 6.94
9 Spencer Baek 2.99   4.24    USA 2.99 4.34 3.65 4.90 4.72
10 Ethan Vovan 2.69   4.37    USA 5.70 4.24 2.69 5.03 3.83
11 Daniel Yun 4.08   4.74    USA 4.08 6.78 4.95 4.49 4.78
12 Kevin Matthews 2.43   4.91    Canada 4.92 2.43 5.93 5.40 4.42
13 Andrew Nathenson 3.47   4.91    USA 4.71 3.47 4.98 5.38 5.05
14 Joshua Kim 4.42   5.07    Korea 4.67 4.98 4.42 6.69 5.56
15 Ryan Woytowitz 4.56   5.09    USA 4.82 5.67 4.56 6.10 4.79
16 Alex Seidler 2.57   5.15    USA 6.07 2.57 6.26 4.90 4.49
17 Tommy Koszowski 3.85   5.21    USA 3.85 5.53 5.13 5.51 4.98
18 Ryan Chu 4.02   5.25    USA 5.76 4.55 DNF 4.02 5.44
19 Justin Bennett 4.88   5.41    USA 5.15 9.28 5.01 4.88 6.07
20 Rudy Colato 4.28   5.59    USA 5.64 4.55 6.57 4.28 9.21
21 Ian Cheng 4.36   5.62    USA 4.36 6.06 7.51 5.50 5.30
22 Christopher Truong 4.44   5.65    USA 4.44 5.94 6.13 5.87 5.15
23 Matthew Hendricks 3.98   5.73    USA 7.08 5.47 4.65 7.21 3.98
24 Kevin Lee 5.11   5.87    USA 5.11 9.80 5.58 5.52 6.50
25 Seth Menn 5.11   6.15    USA 5.11 15.12 5.99 5.91 6.56
26 José Ángel Rodríguez Espinosa 4.89   6.16    USA 5.24 6.67 7.19 6.56 4.89
27 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 4.23   6.21    Japan 4.23 8.90 44.82 5.19 4.55
28 Alex Macias 5.33   6.21    USA 15.83 6.07 5.33 6.31 6.25
29 Ryan Kim 5.14   6.33    USA 10.31 5.14 6.92 6.79 5.27
30 Eric Sheng 5.74   6.55    USA 6.85 7.09 6.86 5.74 5.95
31 Kody Lee 5.11   6.57    USA 6.30 8.15 5.26 DNF 5.11
32 Davion Wells 5.56   6.82    USA 11.42 6.91 5.56 7.95 5.60
33 Henry Roth 5.63   6.86    USA 6.57 7.70 7.00 7.00 5.63
34 Liam Rivera 5.31   7.20    USA 8.43 7.41 6.40 7.80 5.31
35 Osiris Sesma 6.06   7.24    USA 10.97 6.75 6.06 6.20 8.77
36 Samuel Morales 6.59   7.27    USA 7.07 6.59 6.80 8.52 7.94
37 Lorenzo Gutierrez 5.87   7.30    USA 5.87 8.78 7.09 7.41 7.40
38 Joshua Gutierrez 6.08   7.32    USA 8.56 8.23 6.63 7.09 6.08
39 Lucas Thai 6.08   7.41    USA 6.82 6.08 8.43 7.87 7.54
40 Andy Halter 5.33   7.50    USA 8.73 7.29 5.33 7.32 7.90
41 Connor Atha 6.31   7.57    USA 7.45 11.97 7.76 7.51 6.31
42 Cody Tran 6.27   7.73    USA 9.50 8.15 7.60 7.45 6.27
43 Gavin Dunbar 6.36   7.91    USA 8.14 8.06 7.54 6.36 13.00
44 Andrew Oh 6.28   8.07    USA 10.75 6.28 15.05 6.69 6.77
45 Thomas Csaszar 6.58   8.07    USA 8.50 9.76 7.86 7.86 6.58
46 Kirk Lindbeck 5.72   8.17    USA 6.34 11.25 10.39 5.72 7.79
47 Aidan Jan 6.31   8.17    USA 9.17 8.94 7.06 6.31 8.50
48 Jaden Burkhardt 6.64   8.19    USA 8.72 6.76 9.10 9.79 6.64
49 William Schwartzman 7.23   8.28    USA 7.23 8.46 8.70 7.68 9.30
50 Andre O'Neil 6.38   8.36    USA 10.99 6.99 6.38 14.20 7.11
51 Jeffrey Tran 7.57   8.43    USA 9.90 7.57 9.73 7.85 7.70
52 Samantha Lee 6.94   8.46    USA 7.82 22.08 9.99 6.94 7.58
53 Ethan Davis 4.60   8.78    USA 8.87 10.40 4.60 11.98 7.07
54 Alan Baer 7.28   8.93    USA 9.51 8.89 8.38 11.60 7.28
55 Harry Gordon 8.28   9.41    USA 8.28 8.82 10.35 9.09 10.33
56 Parker Hackett 7.10   9.53    USA 7.10 11.57 11.05 9.07 8.46
57 Max Hughes 7.40   9.70    USA 11.67 9.24 8.18 14.14 7.40
58 Edward Long Ho 8.01   9.76    USA 9.28 8.01 11.95 16.35 8.06
59 Lucas Gutheim 8.14   9.76    USA 10.65 10.18 8.14 8.45 12.14
60 Corey Sand 7.89   9.92    USA 7.89 8.78 14.92 10.35 10.64
61 Noah Tuason 7.25   10.49    USA 14.23 DNF 7.25 9.70 7.54
62 Zach Acuna 6.73   11.26    USA 11.00 14.86 DNF 7.92 6.73
63 Soren Stewartson 9.26   11.28    USA 11.28 18.30 11.40 11.17 9.26
64 Jack O'Brien 8.94   11.52    USA 8.94 14.66 11.13 11.77 11.65
65 Aiden Kalin 7.77   11.89    USA 26.50 9.31 17.75 7.77 8.60
66 Joshua Kwon 7.10   12.55    USA 13.64 16.89 12.89 11.11 7.10
67 Jacob Franklin 6.64   12.71    USA 9.48 27.49 6.64 18.57 10.07
68 Oliver Sisler 8.72   13.27    USA 12.28 13.77 13.75 13.80 8.72
69 Robby Naylor 8.14   13.29    USA 13.85 14.54 11.47 8.14 17.20
70 Garnik Arustamyan 9.97   15.61    USA 10.82 13.72 9.97 DNF 22.28
71 Lucas Green 8.91   15.76    USA 12.53 21.75 18.02 8.91 16.74
72 Harrison Park 15.54   17.89    USA 15.54 16.18 20.81 23.67 16.67
73 Nicholas Bravo 13.21   18.40    USA 23.70 17.34 13.21 27.14 14.15
74 Arthur Kochekyan 13.54   18.59    USA 17.68 DNF 20.85 13.54 17.23
75 Jeffrey Meister 13.16   18.82    USA 23.49 19.75 13.16 DNF 13.22
76 Wylder Brown 13.29   19.44    USA 22.10 22.17 22.83 14.06 13.29
77 Ian Strause 15.38   19.50    USA 38.98 23.80 15.38 18.60 16.09
78 Alex Kochekyan 8.58   20.24    USA 17.44 26.49 21.37 8.58 21.90
79 Lucas Thatcher 15.83   20.83    USA 1:02.16 15.83 24.15 19.98 18.37
80 Hector Dominguez 16.60   21.18    USA 16.60 19.07 18.45 29.94 26.01
81 Mathew Castillo 14.77   22.61    USA 39.91 28.06 14.77 21.08 18.69
82 Camden Sermona 18.05   32.50    USA 29.93 18.05 38.20 29.59 37.97
83 Agam Randhawa 26.43   35.89    USA 41.98 35.39 36.68 26.43 35.59
84 Luke Satterthwaite 7.40   DNF    USA DNF 9.46 7.40 DNF 13.50
85 Hannan Ziaulla 7.67   DNF    USA 8.76 17.57 7.67 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 1.61   3.04    Korea 3.63 3.31 3.68 2.18 1.61
2 Ethan Jan 2.54   3.37    USA 5.09 2.54 2.92 2.81 4.37
3 Christopher Lai 2.49   3.38    USA 3.39 4.51 3.48 3.28 2.49
4 Daniel Yun 2.14   3.50    USA 4.86 4.62 3.38 2.51 2.14
5 Sean Saito 2.66   3.63    USA 2.66 3.66 3.85 3.37 5.60
6 Will Hamilton 3.34   3.95    USA 3.41 3.50 21.14 3.34 4.95
7 Michael Young 3.66   4.02    USA 4.12 4.27 6.19 3.67 3.66
8 Ryan Chu 3.47   4.11    USA 4.40 4.15 4.84 3.47 3.79
9 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 2.81   4.26    Korea 4.23 5.67 6.68 2.81 2.89
10 Joshua Kim 3.08   4.30    Korea 4.58 6.34 3.08 3.64 4.68
11 Tommy Koszowski 2.59   4.34    USA 4.10 4.61 4.36 2.59 4.56
12 Derek Hsieh 3.47   4.35    USA 3.77 3.81 6.28 5.48 3.47
13 Ethan Vovan 2.34   4.48    USA 7.07 4.13 4.01 5.30 2.34
14 Spencer Baek 2.06   4.63    USA 4.91 5.27 DNF 3.70 2.06
15 Alex Seidler 4.09   4.78    USA 4.09 4.50 4.83 7.64 5.02
16 Kevin Matthews 3.11   4.96    Canada 5.50 7.46 4.59 4.78 3.11
17 Andrew Nathenson 2.89   5.01    USA 4.65 3.79 6.70 2.89 6.60
18 Ian Cheng 3.01   5.26    USA 8.63 4.84 6.94 3.99 3.01
19 Matthew Hendricks 4.43   5.32    USA 5.41 4.43 5.78 4.77 6.37
20 Justin Bennett 5.24   5.51    USA 5.78 5.24 5.28 5.48 7.23
21 Christopher Truong 3.30   5.69    USA 6.15 3.30 5.65 5.26 6.83
22 Kevin Lee 5.49   6.76    USA 7.69 21.91 6.45 6.13 5.49
23 Rudy Colato 5.11   6.81    USA 8.57 7.14 5.11 6.10 7.18
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Jan 1.95   2.69    USA 3.66 3.16 2.89 2.01 1.95
2 Christopher Lai 2.58   3.01    USA 3.00 5.69 2.58 3.27 2.76
3 Sean Saito 2.60   3.21    USA 2.95 6.07 3.36 3.32 2.60
4 Danny SungIn Park 2.59   3.71    Korea 5.07 3.75 2.92 2.59 4.45
5 Will Hamilton 2.51   4.08    USA 3.67 8.07 3.75 4.83 2.51
6 Daniel Yun 2.40   4.09    USA 3.43 4.89 3.94 5.73 2.40
7 Michael Young 3.16   4.15    USA 3.34 5.83 3.91 5.19 3.16
8 Ryan Chu 3.62   5.64    USA 6.87 3.62 6.34 5.75 4.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 L' D2 R B2 L F2 R' B' R U R2 F' U' L' R2 D R
A #2 R' F L' F2 R2 U' B L2 F D B' U' R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U'
A #3 U2 F L' U2 R2 F2 R D' R2 B L U F2 U R2 U' R2 D2 R2
A #4 F2 U2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D U B' U2 R D' R D2 L R D B' F'
A #5 D' L2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D' R2 B' D U2 L' D U' F' L' F R D'
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 D F2 D U2 B' R' U F' L U' L' U2 L B L' D'
A Ex#2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F D2 L' F R2 D L B' F' D
B #1 B L2 B2 F' D2 F D2 R' D' F L U2 B D' B' R2 B U'
B #2 U2 B2 F' L2 F D2 L2 D B' L B' F2 R' D' L' F' U' R' F'
B #3 L U2 B2 D2 U2 L' R2 B2 R' B2 D' R2 F2 R' D B' F2 R D' R2
B #4 F2 L' B2 R2 D2 L B2 L' D' B F' D' R2 D R' F' D2 L' B'
B #5 B' L' B' R' B2 D2 L U2 R2 B' R' B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U' D2 B2
B Ex#1 F B2 U F2 D' F U' R' F' L U B2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 L2 B2 U
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2 U' R B2 U' L U' R' F' D B U2 L
C #1 B D2 F2 L2 B F2 U' B D2 U' R' D' U R B' D L2
C #2 U2 F2 L' D2 L2 F2 L D2 L' B2 D2 B L U' B2 F D B2
C #3 R2 F2 R2 F2 D F2 R2 U2 R D L' D L' B' L D L B'
C #4 U L2 D' B2 R2 U L2 B' D' F R B' L U' B2 F D F2 R'
C #5 D F' B2 D2 L2 F2 L F U F' U2 B2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 U B2 U
C Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 F2 L' R2 B L U' R B' D2 F2 D' F U
C Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 B D2 F' D U B L' F2 R' F' D' L2 F' L'
D #1 F2 D U L2 F2 U2 L2 F' R D' L' B' D' L' B L2 F' U' F
D #2 R F2 U L' U2 D L2 B D2 R' U' F B2 D2 B' D2 F D2 B' R2
D #3 U2 F' L2 U2 L2 B U2 B' F D' B F2 U F' R' F U' R F'
D #4 L R D2 B2 R2 B2 L U2 R2 D' U' R2 F R2 F R' B' U' B2 L2
D #5 L B2 U' R' L' F' D F R' F R2 B L2 F R2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 B' U' D' B U2 B2 D F R' L2 F' B2 D R2 U' L2 U2 B2 D2
D Ex#2 F2 U2 B L' F2 D B2 U' B' R2 L' B2 L U2 L F2 U2 L F2 L2
E #1 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 D' F L2 R B' U L2 B L R' B2
E #2 F2 U D F' U' F' L F' L U B L2 D' B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U F2
E #3 F D2 R2 F L2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 R' F D2 L' D U L' B L2 R'
E #4 B2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 U B2 U R2 B' R U2 L B2 U L' F' R' U
E #5 F L' U2 B R' F2 B2 U' R F2 D' R' B2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 R F2
E Ex#1 U B2 U F2 U F2 D2 L2 R2 F L D' B' L2 B R B' R U2
E Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U B F2 R' D L B2 U' L D2 B2
F #1 U2 R' B2 L D2 L R F2 R' U2 R' B' D2 U2 B' R U B' D' F
F #2 B' L' F R2 U L' B L' F R U B R2 B2 R2 U2
F #3 R U2 L2 R B2 L U2 R' D2 B2 U F' R' U B U F L2 D U'
F #4 D2 B2 R2 B D2 B L2 B' D2 R' D R F R' B' F' D2 U' L2 B'
F #5 F R2 B R2 B' R2 B D2 F2 R2 U' F L U2 F' L R D B U'
F Ex#1 R2 U B' U F' D' R L' U D' F' R2 L' D2 R F2 L' B2
F Ex#2 L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D' L' B2 R F' U R' U' F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 D' B2 D2 F2 D' F' R' U' L U' L' B' L U' R2 F2
A #2 U' L2 U R L U2 F2 L U' D2 R B' U2 F' R2 D2 L2 F2
A #3 D2 B L' D' F' U B' R D' R2 L' B2 U F2 R2 U B2 U L2
A #4 F U' L U2 B2 R L' U' B' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 B2
A #5 B' U2 F R2 D2 U2 F' D2 R B' F D' B' L' F' L' B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' R2 U B' D' F2 L B2 U' L2 R
A Ex#2 D2 F' B2 U' D' F2 L' F' R U D2 L2 B2 L' D2 R U2 F2 D2 R2
B #1 U2 F2 B2 D' F2 L B D' F D R' L2 B2 U2 D2 L' U2 D2 F2
B #2 D F2 R2 U F' B2 U2 R' U2 L B' R2 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 L2
B #3 D U R2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 R' U B' U' F2 D2 R F2 L' F' U
B #4 D F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B R' U2 F' R2 D' F2 U' L F' U
B #5 R2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 F L2 B L' U' B2 U F D' F' D' U' L2 D'
B Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 F' R2 F U2 L' D' U2 B2 F' U L F2 R'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D B2 R2 F2 R2 D' U' F L D' U2 B D U R' B2 R' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U D2 R D' F' L2 F' L2 F2 U2 D2 L U2 D2 L2 U2 L F2
A #2 D B2 R2 U' F2 D F2 U L2 F' L2 R' F2 L' B R2 B2 U2 B F'
A #3 R2 F D2 R2 B R2 U2 F2 D' B R2 D2 L2 R U' L' U B2 L'
A #4 B' L2 F2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 U L' B' F2 L' F2 R2 F U' L2 F2
A #5 L D2 B2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 F L2 R' B' F2 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' B R2 F' L F U' R D2 F2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 L U2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 R U' L' U2 L D2 B' R U2 F2 L'
B #1 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F L' F2 U B2 L R' D' R U' R B'
B #2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D' L U' L2 D2 L2 B F U R F' U2 L'
B #3 D2 B' R' L U B2 U2 R L2 U' L2 F2 D2 B D2 B L2 U2 B L2
B #4 F' L D2 R' F' L' B U2 D L F L2 D' F2 U F2 U2 R2
B #5 L' R2 B2 D2 L' D2 L2 R2 F' U2 B D L' F' D2 B' D2 B R
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 D2 U' R U2 B L' D B F U L R'
B Ex#2 L2 F2 L B2 L' F2 L2 D2 R' F D L2 D' U2 F L2 B' D' L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U B2 R2 U' R2 B2 F2 D F2 R2 F R F L B L D' F L'
A #2 U B2 L2 D B2 F2 D' R2 U R U' L' R U' B D' L R' D B
A #3 D B2 U R2 D' R2 U F2 U R F U' F2 D2 L F2 D2 F L'
A #4 L2 U' F2 R2 D R2 U L2 F' L2 R D' B' U' R B L' U' F
A #5 B2 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' U2 B' D R' B2 U B R' D2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 D B' L' F R' D L D' F2 L B'
A Ex#2 F' L2 R2 F2 D2 B F' D R U F D' B L' B' D F R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F' U' F' R U2 R' U2 R
A #2 R' F' U' R2 F R U' F U' F R
A #3 U2 R U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 F' U'
A #4 R' F R U R' U2 F' U R' F R
A #5 U2 R' F U' F U' R' U2 F U R2
A Ex#1 U' R U' F' R' U' R' U2 F2 U2 F
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' F2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R'
B #1 R U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' R' U R' U
B #2 R U R' U' R2 U' F U2 F U2 F
B #3 R' U F U F' R U' R U2 R2 F
B #4 R' U' F U' R2 F' R U2 R2 F U'
B #5 U' R U2 F' R2 F U2 F' U' F R
B Ex#1 U R U' R' U F2 U' R U2 R U
B Ex#2 R' F R U2 R U' F' U2 F' U2 F
C #1 F2 R U R' F R2 U' F R U' R
C #2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 F' R' F U2 R2
C #3 R' U2 F U' F U' F U' F U' R
C #4 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R U' F' R
C #5 U2 R' U F R2 U' R2 F' U' F U2
C Ex#1 R' U' R' F R2 U' R U' R2 U R2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U2 F R2 U2 F' R' U
D #1 U R' F U2 F' U' R2 F U' F' U'
D #2 U R' U' R2 U' R' F R U2 R' U
D #3 R' U' R F U' F' R U2 R U' R'
D #4 U' R' F U' F U' F R' U2 F U'
D #5 U' R2 U2 F' U' F U2 F U' R U2
D Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 F R U2 R U' R' U R'
D Ex#2 U2 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 F U2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F R2 U' R2 U' R U2 F R
A #2 R U' R2 U' F2 R U R' F' U' R
A #3 R' F2 U2 R2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #4 R' U2 F U2 R U' R' U F' U R
A #5 R' F R F R2 U2 R2 F U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R' U' F2 U' R U' R U2 R' U
A Ex#2 U R' F R U R U R U' R' U
B #1 R' F U2 R U R' F R U' F2 U'
B #2 F' U2 R U R' U' R U R' F' U'
B #3 U R' F R2 U' R2 F U' R U2 F'
B #4 U R' U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #5 R U R' U' F R' U' F U' R U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F R F U F U' R U R'
B Ex#2 R' F R' F' U2 F2 U2 F R U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R2 F U R U2 R' U2 F
A #2 R' F R2 U' R' U R' U2 F U2 R'
A #3 R' F U' F R2 U2 F U' R2 U' F'
A #4 R' F U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 F2 U' F R2 F' U2 R2 F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U R U R U' R2 U2 F U2 R U
Adit Shah    USA
Adit Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:11.91   1:48.23   1:11.91 1:44.14 1:53.14 1:56.49 1:47.42
Agam Randhawa    USA
Agam Randhawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 57.57   1:04.68   1:11.09 59.17 1:12.47 1:03.77 57.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 26.43   35.89   41.98 35.39 36.68 26.43 35.59
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.46   17.49   17.11 16.78 18.59 16.46 20.07
First round 30 15.27   18.74   15.27 20.04 16.67 19.51 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.31   8.17   9.17 8.94 7.06 6.31 8.50
Aiden Kalin    USA
Aiden Kalin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.20   39.00   43.31 1:21.87 39.83 32.20 33.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.77   11.89   26.50 9.31 17.75 7.77 8.60
Alan Baer    USA
Alan Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.06   31.15   31.55 33.55 26.06 28.36 36.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.28   8.93   9.51 8.89 8.38 11.60 7.28
Alex Kochekyan    USA
Alex Kochekyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.58   20.24   17.44 26.49 21.37 8.58 21.90
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.17   20.25   18.17 27.65 18.46 20.35 21.95
First round 34 18.15   20.09   20.43 33.72 18.68 18.15 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.33   6.21   15.83 6.07 5.33 6.31 6.25
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.21   11.41   11.98 12.86 12.17 10.07 9.21
Semi Final 8 9.29   12.17   12.89 14.84 11.48 12.13 9.29
Second round 12 11.07   13.63   12.86 13.19 14.83 11.07 19.12
First round 8 10.36   12.41   12.11 13.32 11.81 10.36 18.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.09   4.78   4.09 4.50 4.83 7.64 5.02
First round 16 2.57   5.15   6.07 2.57 6.26 4.90 4.49
Amy Zhong    USA
Amy Zhong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:17.72   1:28.30   1:20.23 1:52.68 1:27.28 1:17.72 1:37.40
Andre O'Neil    USA
Andre O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.23   34.41   34.37 39.86 30.12 38.74 24.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.38   8.36   10.99 6.99 6.38 14.20 7.11
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 12.21   14.25   14.98 15.48 15.12 12.21 12.64
Second round 19 11.96   15.06   16.61 22.84 15.00 13.57 11.96
First round 18 11.50   14.05   12.14 14.66 29.10 15.35 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.89   5.01   4.65 3.79 6.70 2.89 6.60
First round 13 3.47   4.91   4.71 3.47 4.98 5.38 5.05
Andrew Oh    USA
Andrew Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.36   27.75   30.68 26.60 27.41 29.23 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.28   8.07   10.75 6.28 15.05 6.69 6.77
Andrew Parker    USA
Andrew Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.45   41.07   34.95 50.91 26.45 37.36 55.08
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.86   23.96   27.90 21.50 28.74 22.47 19.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.33   7.50   8.73 7.29 5.33 7.32 7.90
Ariella Simoni    USA
Ariella Simoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.32   31.82   41.64 34.50 26.44 34.52 25.32
Arthur Kochekyan    USA
Arthur Kochekyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 53.84   1:07.04   56.16 1:18.16 53.84 1:06.80 1:41.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 13.54   18.59   17.68 DNF 20.85 13.54 17.23
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)    Korea
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.05   14.24   12.81 18.93 12.05 16.26 13.64
Second round 18 11.84   14.66   16.35 13.35 20.73 11.84 14.28
First round 13 10.64   12.80   10.64 11.91 24.36 14.84 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.81   4.26   4.23 5.67 6.68 2.81 2.89
First round 3 2.66   3.24   2.91 2.66 3.95 3.52 3.30
Camden Sermona    USA
Camden Sermona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:17.26   1:26.42   1:24.22 1:32.24 1:22.81 1:17.26 2:41.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 18.05   32.50   29.93 18.05 38.20 29.59 37.97
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 36.38   55.23   59.04 43.23 1:03.41 DNF 36.38
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 13.66   14.91   15.10 15.38 14.88 13.66 14.74
Second round 13 11.68   13.68   12.03 11.68 16.57 13.97 15.05
First round 22 14.49   14.89   14.49 15.40 14.49 14.79 19.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.58   3.01   3.00 5.69 2.58 3.27 2.76
Second round 3 2.49   3.38   3.39 4.51 3.48 3.28 2.49
First round 4 2.12   3.41   3.35 3.79 4.10 3.10 2.12
Christopher Truong    USA
Christopher Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.98   17.08   16.50 18.15 16.59 18.39 14.98
First round 26 14.90   16.18   17.14 24.87 14.90 16.03 15.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.30   5.69   6.15 3.30 5.65 5.26 6.83
First round 22 4.44   5.65   4.44 5.94 6.13 5.87 5.15
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.48   19.34   17.89 19.70 20.43 21.11 15.48
First round 29 16.68   18.30   16.68 22.09 18.30 17.79 18.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.27   7.73   9.50 8.15 7.60 7.45 6.27
Connor Atha    USA
Connor Atha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.14   20.73   20.68 23.68 20.93 19.14 20.57
First round 35 18.61   20.20   20.00 21.97 24.57 18.61 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.31   7.57   7.45 11.97 7.76 7.51 6.31
Corey Sand    USA
Corey Sand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 57.53   1:17.06   1:16.15 1:15.59 1:31.64 57.53 1:19.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.89   9.92   7.89 8.78 14.92 10.35 10.64
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.79   15.33   DNF 12.79 16.82 14.41 14.76
First round 25 14.78   16.07   18.41 17.30 15.53 14.78 15.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.40   4.09   3.43 4.89 3.94 5.73 2.40
Second round 4 2.14   3.50   4.86 4.62 3.38 2.51 2.14
First round 11 4.08   4.74   4.08 6.78 4.95 4.49 4.78
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.75   9.76   10.77 9.28 11.80 9.23 8.75
Semi Final 2 6.48   7.86   9.64 7.81 7.63 8.15 6.48
Second round 2 7.06   8.21   7.06 DNF 9.18 7.82 7.64
First round 2 7.52   8.93   9.81 7.52 8.62 8.35 18.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.59   3.71   5.07 3.75 2.92 2.59 4.45
Second round 1 1.61   3.04   3.63 3.31 3.68 2.18 1.61
First round 2 2.69   3.10   3.45 2.69 2.79 3.07 4.58
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.96   13.42   12.70 18.43 13.51 14.06 11.96
Semi Final 7 10.30   11.90   10.83 11.94 17.72 12.93 10.30
Second round 15 12.11   13.92   13.86 18.66 13.79 14.12 12.11
First round 14 11.92   13.26   11.92 12.56 13.45 13.78 14.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.56   6.82   11.42 6.91 5.56 7.95 5.60
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 11.15   14.37   DNF 11.15 16.55 14.60 11.97
Second round 8 11.65   12.47   13.79 11.65 15.83 11.87 11.76
First round 16 10.11   13.77   10.11 11.95 15.84 13.53 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.47   4.35   3.77 3.81 6.28 5.48 3.47
First round 5 3.10   3.47   3.73 DNF 3.10 3.42 3.27
Edward Long Ho    USA
Edward Long Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.71   26.19   29.10 23.56 17.71 26.74 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.01   9.76   9.28 8.01 11.95 16.35 8.06
Eric Sheng    USA
Eric Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.38   20.01   18.98 12.38 24.28 20.09 20.96
First round 32 16.34   19.35   18.57 16.34 19.11 20.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.74   6.55   6.85 7.09 6.86 5.74 5.95
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.16   25.63   25.63 30.67 26.64 24.63 22.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.60   8.78   8.87 10.40 4.60 11.98 7.07
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.59   9.87   9.57 13.10 9.44 10.59 8.59
Semi Final 3 8.22   9.63   8.22 9.77 9.28 10.47 9.85
Second round 3 8.14   9.68   8.32 DNF 10.59 10.14 8.14
First round 3 8.38   9.13   9.39 8.80 8.38 11.42 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   2.69   3.66 3.16 2.89 2.01 1.95
Second round 2 2.54   3.37   5.09 2.54 2.92 2.81 4.37
First round 1 2.26   2.72   3.19 2.54 2.26 2.43 39.76
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.29   12.63   15.48 14.23 11.29 11.63 12.02
Semi Final 5 10.55   11.37   10.55 11.27 12.41 12.09 10.74
Second round 16 11.40   13.98   15.97 12.68 11.40 14.87 14.39
First round 6 11.73   12.34   12.48 11.73 13.61 12.68 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.34   4.48   7.07 4.13 4.01 5.30 2.34
First round 10 2.69   4.37   5.70 4.24 2.69 5.03 3.83
Ethan Waworuntu    USA
Ethan Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.48   30.00   23.48 31.61 35.22 26.79 31.61
Garnik Arustamyan    USA
Garnik Arustamyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 29.24   48.02   1:04.53 42.98 29.24 38.19 1:02.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.97   15.61   10.82 13.72 9.97 DNF 22.28
Gavin Dunbar    USA
Gavin Dunbar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 22.10   25.05   22.35 22.10 24.58 28.21 32.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 6.36   7.91   8.14 8.06 7.54 6.36 13.00
Gregory Baer    USA
Gregory Baer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 31.52   36.33   37.00 32.40 39.58 42.72 31.52
Hannan Ziaulla    USA
Hannan Ziaulla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.51   25.21   36.56 20.51 21.48 26.21 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.67   DNF   8.76 17.57 7.67 DNF DNF
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:12.81   1:13.53   1:13.04 1:14.41 1:13.90 1:12.81 1:13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 15.54   17.89   15.54 16.18 20.81 23.67 16.67
Harry Gordon    USA
Harry Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.77   44.31   46.76 34.77 45.39 42.13 45.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.28   9.41   8.28 8.82 10.35 9.09 10.33
Hector Dominguez    USA
Hector Dominguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 48.97   52.19   1:04.26 54.83 51.24 50.50 48.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 16.60   21.18   16.60 19.07 18.45 29.94 26.01
Henry Roth    USA
Henry Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.87   24.54   30.80 26.97 19.87 24.18 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.63   6.86   6.57 7.70 7.00 7.00 5.63
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.28   26.69   28.84 26.10 26.18 21.28 27.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.01   5.26   8.63 4.84 6.94 3.99 3.01
First round 21 4.36   5.62   4.36 6.06 7.51 5.50 5.30
Ian Strause    USA
Ian Strause
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 50.93   54.42   57.30 55.53 53.65 50.93 54.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 15.38   19.50   38.98 23.80 15.38 18.60 16.09
Jack O'Brien    USA
Jack O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 31.09   36.76   31.09 33.87 37.99 38.42 38.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.94   11.52   8.94 14.66 11.13 11.77 11.65
Jacob Cho    USA
Jacob Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 27.64   30.08   28.91 27.64 46.17 30.12 31.22
Jacob Franklin    USA
Jacob Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.84   25.75   25.25 25.71 26.28 27.94 24.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.64   12.71   9.48 27.49 6.64 18.57 10.07
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.07   28.78   24.33 23.07 32.13 30.45 31.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.64   8.19   8.72 6.76 9.10 9.79 6.64
Jas Randhawa    USA
Jas Randhawa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:17.84   1:25.51   1:46.83 1:19.40 1:17.84 1:29.63 1:27.51
Jeffrey Meister    USA
Jeffrey Meister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.41   33.62   33.89 32.07 34.91 26.41 49.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 13.16   18.82   23.49 19.75 13.16 DNF 13.22
Jeffrey Tran    USA
Jeffrey Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.15   30.22   37.50 32.60 30.92 24.15 27.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.57   8.43   9.90 7.57 9.73 7.85 7.70
José Ángel Rodríguez Espinosa    USA
José Ángel Rodríguez Espinosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.61   15.57   17.23 13.61 14.79 18.40 14.70
First round 28 16.66   17.57   16.66 17.00 18.32 17.40 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.89   6.16   5.24 6.67 7.19 6.56 4.89
Joseph Villarreal    USA
Joseph Villarreal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.44   19.64   19.88 16.56 23.78 22.49 15.44
First round 33 15.85   19.97   22.09 19.45 15.85 21.74 18.73
Joshua Gutierrez    USA
Joshua Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.28   30.56   33.19 27.28 32.62 29.29 29.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.08   7.32   8.56 8.23 6.63 7.09 6.08
Joshua Kim    Korea
Joshua Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.97   15.51   15.91 DNF 14.95 15.67 13.97
First round 17 11.51   13.97   16.40 12.52 14.67 11.51 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.08   4.30   4.58 6.34 3.08 3.64 4.68
First round 14 4.42   5.07   4.67 4.98 4.42 6.69 5.56
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.10   12.55   13.64 16.89 12.89 11.11 7.10
Justin Bennett    USA
Justin Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.97   22.51   24.48 22.62 26.37 17.97 20.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.24   5.51   5.78 5.24 5.28 5.48 7.23
First round 19 4.88   5.41   5.15 9.28 5.01 4.88 6.07
Kelsey Rexford    USA
Kelsey Rexford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.99   25.30   20.99 26.64 27.30 23.61 25.66
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.22   15.93   15.82 14.81 17.15 11.22 DNF
First round 11 11.64   12.71   13.29 11.94 16.18 11.64 12.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.49   6.76   7.69 21.91 6.45 6.13 5.49
First round 24 5.11   5.87   5.11 9.80 5.58 5.52 6.50
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.76   11.19   14.88 12.69 10.67 10.21 9.76
Semi Final 4 10.39   11.19   10.93 10.72 12.25 11.92 10.39
Second round 10 10.73   12.79   11.87 10.73 14.24 14.75 12.27
First round 15 10.92   13.46   13.69 13.56 14.63 10.92 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.11   4.96   5.50 7.46 4.59 4.78 3.11
First round 12 2.43   4.91   4.92 2.43 5.93 5.40 4.42
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.16   27.93   27.12 27.64 30.04 29.02 23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.72   8.17   6.34 11.25 10.39 5.72 7.79
Kody Lee    USA
Kody Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.24   17.78   16.24 19.35 19.09 18.01 16.24
First round 38 18.79   21.46   18.79 20.94 21.50 21.93 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.11   6.57   6.30 8.15 5.26 DNF 5.11
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.16   26.74   25.69 25.16 26.56 34.52 27.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.31   7.20   8.43 7.41 6.40 7.80 5.31
Lorenzo Gutierrez    USA
Lorenzo Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.14   19.87   15.14 21.71 20.82 17.26 21.53
First round 23 13.11   15.92   16.09 13.11 14.55 18.15 17.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.87   7.30   5.87 8.78 7.09 7.41 7.40
Lucas Green    USA
Lucas Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.65   47.24   47.73 35.65 45.63 48.37 1:07.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.91   15.76   12.53 21.75 18.02 8.91 16.74
Lucas Gutheim    USA
Lucas Gutheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.82   50.48   53.02 43.82 1:12.61 44.08 54.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.14   9.76   10.65 10.18 8.14 8.45 12.14
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 12.17   14.34   12.17 14.58 16.64 14.53 13.92
Second round 20 13.31   15.18   15.56 13.31 14.51 15.47 DNF
First round 24 12.00   15.94   14.93 17.51 15.38 12.00 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.08   7.41   6.82 6.08 8.43 7.87 7.54
Lucas Thatcher    USA
Lucas Thatcher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:02.19   1:10.32   1:07.66 1:02.19 1:04.33 1:18.96 2:22.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 15.83   20.83   1:02.16 15.83 24.15 19.98 18.37
Luke Satterthwaite    USA
Luke Satterthwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 41.18   46.43   41.18 42.45 53.11 50.15 46.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.40   DNF   DNF 9.46 7.40 DNF 13.50
Mathew Castillo    USA
Mathew Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 42.66   49.84   1:47.93 48.66 54.96 42.66 45.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 14.77   22.61   39.91 28.06 14.77 21.08 18.69
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.13   17.17   17.60 17.01 20.34 14.13 16.90
First round 19 13.34   14.54   36.43 15.37 14.19 13.34 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.43   5.32   5.41 4.43 5.78 4.77 6.37
First round 23 3.98   5.73   7.08 5.47 4.65 7.21 3.98
Max Hughes    USA
Max Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.03   44.29   41.89 40.64 53.44 50.35 39.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.40   9.70   11.67 9.24 8.18 14.14 7.40
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.49   6.61   6.37 8.71 5.49 6.03 7.42
Semi Final 1 6.67   7.25   7.02 8.46 6.79 7.94 6.67
Second round 1 5.60   6.39   WR 6.41 7.26 6.63 6.12 5.60
First round 1 6.35   6.83   7.04 6.69 7.66 6.77 6.35
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 11.49   13.35   12.09 14.14 11.49 13.82 16.57
Second round 6 10.40   11.88   13.41 11.49 10.40 12.23 11.91
First round 4 9.99   10.71   9.99 10.11 10.46 11.56 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.16   4.15   3.34 5.83 3.91 5.19 3.16
Second round 7 3.66   4.02   4.12 4.27 6.19 3.67 3.66
First round 6 2.97   3.72   3.31 2.97 3.79 4.06 4.89
Nicholas Bravo    USA
Nicholas Bravo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 38.60   45.95   38.60 50.01 51.64 42.84 45.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.21   18.40   23.70 17.34 13.21 27.14 14.15
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.12   32.33   DNF 36.79 27.59 27.12 32.62
Noah Tuason    USA
Noah Tuason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.66   20.50   24.20 18.87 16.66 22.39 20.23
First round 39 17.97   21.97   23.44 17.97 21.98 22.40 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.25   10.49   14.23 DNF 7.25 9.70 7.54
Oliver Sisler    USA
Oliver Sisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 39.09   45.10   54.66 39.09 40.85 52.06 42.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.72   13.27   12.28 13.77 13.75 13.80 8.72
Osiris Sesma    USA
Osiris Sesma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.87   16.30   12.87 18.05 19.45 14.56 16.30
First round 27 14.62   16.54   17.81 15.17 DNF 16.65 14.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.06   7.24   10.97 6.75 6.06 6.20 8.77
Parker Hackett    USA
Parker Hackett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.59   19.99   19.83 18.59 20.00 20.15 21.45
First round 37 18.21   20.68   21.72 23.03 18.32 22.01 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.10   9.53   7.10 11.57 11.05 9.07 8.46
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 12.19   13.29   13.75 13.34 15.43 12.19 12.78
Second round 14 12.87   13.73   15.07 12.87 12.89 14.67 13.63
First round 21 13.87   14.82   13.87 14.00 15.54 18.94 14.92
Robby Naylor    USA
Robby Naylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 44.09   56.22   54.93 44.09 1:11.23 1:01.08 52.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.14   13.29   13.85 14.54 11.47 8.14 17.20
Rudy Colato    USA
Rudy Colato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.54   21.74   21.01 19.54 21.47 22.73 24.19
First round 36 18.22   20.29   19.69 19.70 28.03 21.47 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.11   6.81   8.57 7.14 5.11 6.10 7.18
First round 20 4.28   5.59   5.64 4.55 6.57 4.28 9.21
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.43   13.71   13.27 11.43 15.83 DNF 12.03
Second round 7 11.35   12.04   11.56 12.86 11.35 11.71 13.02
First round 7 9.24   12.37   16.93 11.17 11.18 14.76 9.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.62   5.64   6.87 3.62 6.34 5.75 4.83
Second round 8 3.47   4.11   4.40 4.15 4.84 3.47 3.79
First round 18 4.02   5.25   5.76 4.55 DNF 4.02 5.44
Ryan Kim    USA
Ryan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 19.46   20.04   21.80 20.61 19.67 19.84 19.46
First round 40 19.80   22.05   19.80 24.13 20.97 23.40 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.14   6.33   10.31 5.14 6.92 6.79 5.27
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 12.30   14.68   13.69 16.53 12.30 17.02 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.56   5.09   4.82 5.67 4.56 6.10 4.79
Samantha Lee    USA
Samantha Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.52   31.55   DNF 39.28 26.34 29.04 21.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.94   8.46   7.82 22.08 9.99 6.94 7.58
Samuel Morales    USA
Samuel Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.15   22.12   24.33 20.94 18.15 21.09 26.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.59   7.27   7.07 6.59 6.80 8.52 7.94
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.22   32.48   27.33 1:04.79 38.29 24.22 31.83
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.25   10.02   9.92 14.61 10.41 9.25 9.74
Semi Final 6 10.25   11.38   10.25 11.33 15.71 11.54 11.27
Second round 5 10.34   11.66   13.45 12.35 11.99 10.34 10.65
First round 9 11.71   12.43   11.87 13.36 12.07 11.71 17.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.60   3.21   2.95 6.07 3.36 3.32 2.60
Second round 5 2.66   3.63   2.66 3.66 3.85 3.37 5.60
First round 8 2.18   3.93   3.53 2.18 4.25 4.02 6.94
Seth Menn    USA
Seth Menn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 26.91   29.65   30.49 28.13 37.73 26.91 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.11   6.15   5.11 15.12 5.99 5.91 6.56
Sophia Quinn    USA
Sophia Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:33.08   2:04.47   2:31.92 2:38.39 1:36.00 2:05.49 1:33.08
Soren Stewartson    USA
Soren Stewartson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 43.66   1:08.61   1:12.39 1:04.70 1:12.95 1:08.75 43.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 9.26   11.28   11.28 18.30 11.40 11.17 9.26
Spencer Baek    USA
Spencer Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.97   15.06   15.04 11.97 15.08 DNF 15.07
Second round 17 12.40   14.46   14.82 17.62 14.55 14.00 12.40
First round 31 14.79   18.91   21.33 DNF 15.14 14.79 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.06   4.63   4.91 5.27 DNF 3.70 2.06
First round 9 2.99   4.24   2.99 4.34 3.65 4.90 4.72
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 13.01   13.73   13.36 13.11 14.73 16.24 13.01
Second round 9 10.47   12.70   14.70 12.87 10.47 11.42 13.80
First round 10 9.94   12.57   12.72 9.94 12.54 14.44 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.23   6.21   4.23 8.90 44.82 5.19 4.55
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 20.85   22.36   20.85 DNF 21.59 23.01 22.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.58   8.07   8.50 9.76 7.86 7.86 6.58
Tommy Koszowski    USA
Tommy Koszowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 10 10.22   12.49   12.06 15.47 10.22 12.55 12.86
Second round 11 11.51   13.20   13.03 28.11 11.51 13.70 12.88
First round 12 10.80   12.79   12.10 13.34 12.92 10.80 13.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.59   4.34   4.10 4.61 4.36 2.59 4.56
First round 17 3.85   5.21   3.85 5.53 5.13 5.51 4.98
Tommy Tang    USA
Tommy Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.15   49.08   49.49 50.43 37.15 51.67 47.31
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 9 10.07   12.19   11.48 13.58 12.53 10.07 12.56
Second round 4 8.06   9.72   9.71 8.06 10.52 9.59 9.85
First round 5 9.03   11.08   9.79 10.81 9.03 12.64 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.51   4.08   3.67 8.07 3.75 4.83 2.51
Second round 6 3.34   3.95   3.41 3.50 21.14 3.34 4.95
First round 7 2.14   3.90   4.78 2.14 3.54 3.77 4.40
William Schwartzman    USA
William Schwartzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 23.99   27.74   32.02 32.60 23.99 25.33 25.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.23   8.28   7.23 8.46 8.70 7.68 9.30
Wylder Brown    USA
Wylder Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 54.26   1:05.66   59.30 54.26 DNF 1:13.87 1:03.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.29   19.44   22.10 22.17 22.83 14.06 13.29
Zach Acuna    USA
Zach Acuna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.61   32.90   29.27 DNF 27.61 32.32 37.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.73   11.26   11.00 14.86 DNF 7.92 6.73