Nub Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-1-16  USA, Aliso Viejo, California Nub Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 8.77  SungIn Park 9.94  Mitchell Lane 10.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 32.74  Mitchell Lane 37.17  Nathan Soria 38.95
 6x6x6 Cube  Max Park 2:06.91  Mitchell Lane 2:25.79  Shane Grogan 2:39.28
 7x7x7 Cube  Max Park 3:21.62  Mitchell Lane 3:38.00  Nathan Soria 3:51.23
 Square-1  Michael Young 12.21  Thomas Valles 14.68  Mitchell Lane 15.32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.10   8.83    USA 8.78 8.82 8.10 11.67 8.90
2 Shane Grogan 8.86   10.75    USA 11.71 8.86 11.22 9.86 11.16
3 Mitchell Lane 8.54   10.80    USA 8.54 DNF 12.55 10.52 9.33
4 Thomas Valles 9.47   10.81    USA 9.47 11.16 10.97 10.29 DNF
5 SungIn Park 8.90   10.92    Korea 10.00 12.19 10.75 12.02 8.90
6 Nathan Soria 9.05   10.93    USA 9.05 9.89 11.44 11.47 12.19
7 Will Hamilton 9.66   10.98    USA 11.27 9.66 15.36 10.88 10.80
8 Isaac Langer 9.43   11.37    USA 9.43 11.43 11.64 DNF 11.05
9 Dan Pastushkov 10.91   11.97    USA 13.58 11.86 11.38 12.67 10.91
10 Alex Seidler 10.95   12.19    USA 11.40 10.95 17.06 12.88 12.28
11 Anders Bogan 11.92   12.72    USA 11.93 13.85 11.92 13.76 12.47
12 Matthew Shay 11.31   12.93    USA 11.31 16.23 12.32 12.75 13.71
13 Ethan Vovan 10.58   13.02    USA 11.97 13.41 14.52 10.58 13.68
14 Michael Young 11.18   13.47    USA 13.18 11.18 12.45 14.78 15.25
15 Ryan Jew 12.25   13.74    USA 12.71 14.62 13.90 12.25 15.83
16 Davion Wells 12.21   13.76    USA 14.47 13.32 14.36 13.59 12.21
17 Alex Davani 12.18   14.29    USA 14.91 18.01 12.55 15.41 12.18
18 Isaiah Tanabe 12.99   14.46    USA 15.94 13.47 15.66 12.99 14.24
19 Pilan Scruggs 12.62   14.51    USA 14.99 13.83 15.93 12.62 14.70
20 Eric Lee 11.06   14.75    USA 13.90 16.56 13.79 11.06 19.49
21 Benjamin Liu 14.48   14.98    USA 14.48 14.96 15.35 16.87 14.63
22 Dan Tran 13.94   15.07    USA 15.36 14.88 19.10 14.97 13.94
23 Aldrin Ilagan 13.44   15.24    USA 20.85 17.01 14.69 14.02 13.44
24 Ryan Osborne 13.45   15.76    USA 13.77 18.00 16.53 13.45 16.97
25 Matthew Carlson 13.38   15.81    USA 18.70 13.38 14.84 15.39 17.19
26 Ramses Herrera 12.65   15.84    USA 17.94 16.14 13.44 19.96 12.65
27 Kyle Acosta 14.15   15.86    USA 14.15 17.24 16.04 17.15 14.38
28 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 12.62   16.31    Japan 14.56 18.93 16.78 17.59 12.62
29 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 13.36   16.35    China 18.31 13.36 17.33 15.31 16.40
30 William Tucker 16.13   16.88    USA 30.50 17.86 16.30 16.13 16.49
31 Russ Baxt 13.10   17.25    USA 13.10 20.08 14.56 19.05 18.15
32 Matthew Dickman 15.18   17.37    USA 15.18 17.67 18.85 DNF 15.59
33 Nick Ortiz 13.38   17.93    USA 15.32 19.37 19.09 13.38 26.54
34 Darin Nguyen 16.20   18.24    USA 16.74 16.20 20.09 22.12 17.90
35 Ryan Woytowitz 15.30   18.34    USA 22.13 15.96 18.47 20.60 15.30
36 Lucas Thai 15.68   18.56    USA 15.68 20.20 16.47 20.77 19.00
37 Terrence Cao 17.22   19.08    USA 27.00 17.22 19.16 19.56 18.53
38 Raymond Langford 15.98   19.53    USA 15.98 19.60 28.47 19.98 19.01
39 Owen Pedraza 16.96   20.06    USA 19.16 16.96 19.22 22.48 21.80
40 Joon Ho Park 15.56   20.56    USA 15.56 22.30 21.09 20.53 20.05
41 Matthew Hendricks 16.46   20.57    USA 21.27 DNF 17.84 22.59 16.46
42 Thomas Csaszar 19.88   20.69    USA 21.58 19.95 20.53 25.05 19.88
43 Jordan Groudas 20.57   21.68    USA DNF 21.36 20.57 22.83 20.84
44 Cael Howard 21.59   23.05    USA 24.58 23.43 22.33 23.40 21.59
45 Chengxi Li 20.56   23.59    China 26.20 23.22 20.56 21.35 27.01
46 Evan Gerardo 19.53   24.26    USA 19.53 26.95 26.76 24.02 22.01
47 Nathan Weber 20.41   25.47    USA 20.41 27.61 27.84 32.71 20.96
48 Akira Nguyen 23.83   26.53    USA 26.22 29.17 23.83 33.97 24.21
49 Justin Van 20.60   27.63    USA 26.89 20.60 27.76 28.24 28.84
50 Benjy Whelan 20.07   27.96    USA 20.07 44.95 24.40 27.61 31.87
51 Aaron Petelo 22.86   28.00    USA 26.23 26.35 22.86 31.43 DNF
52 Nathan White 25.67   29.05    USA 25.67 29.78 29.78 30.88 27.58
53 Sejin Ku 28.43   29.11    USA 28.61 28.43 29.10 29.63 36.17
54 Carson Humphreys 24.68   29.70    USA 24.68 32.42 32.27 31.25 25.58
55 Brian Franco 23.08   29.98    USA 31.19 32.81 26.77 23.08 31.97
56 Carson Chubbuck 20.77   30.95    USA 28.09 42.93 32.87 31.88 20.77
57 Oliver Thai 26.09   31.12    USA 31.39 26.09 30.07 33.97 31.91
58 Davin Cajucom 27.28   31.16    USA 30.29 27.28 35.37 31.19 31.99
59 Etheric Lujan 29.48   31.65    USA 29.83 33.69 DNF 29.48 31.44
60 Liam Rindt 26.55   31.66    USA 26.55 27.03 39.35 38.40 29.55
61 Thomas Nguyen 27.31   31.79    USA 33.91 DNF 29.70 27.31 31.77
62 Garrett Kunkler 28.59   32.64    USA 42.66 30.42 37.22 28.59 30.27
63 Patrick Burns 31.02   34.24    USA 33.48 34.58 31.02 34.66 39.31
64 Connor Kaplan 31.44   34.34    USA 34.93 40.50 31.44 34.39 33.71
65 Porter Sanders 25.04   34.41    USA 28.23 25.04 DNF 45.41 29.59
66 Adam Olander 26.31   34.83    USA 37.65 26.31 32.86 37.91 33.98
67 Lucas Peters 32.37   35.09    USA 37.93 36.33 35.03 32.37 33.92
68 Louis Patterson 27.55   35.91    USA 51.47 35.22 37.66 27.55 34.86
69 Joshua Boyle 30.43   36.02    USA 37.36 30.43 36.76 33.93 44.15
70 Noa Nelson 30.76   36.43    USA 30.76 35.93 34.35 42.09 39.00
71 Scotty McNew 33.06   37.42    USA 49.52 34.91 34.23 33.06 43.11
72 Logan Vuong 24.56   37.97    USA 24.56 57.17 DNF 25.71 31.03
73 Jackson McDonough 28.46   38.36    USA 46.58 38.87 42.84 33.37 28.46
74 Kai Kinder 34.91   38.36    USA 36.63 52.36 35.31 34.91 43.13
75 Lorenzo Sarayba 31.55   39.09    USA 38.71 38.51 40.05 48.92 31.55
76 Kevin Pham 36.13   39.46    USA 49.95 45.39 36.49 36.50 36.13
77 Noah Khan 29.98   40.11    Canada 45.21 29.98 39.53 36.97 43.83
78 Stephen Liu 34.52   40.41    China 42.47 38.67 34.52 48.14 40.08
79 Aaron Rockholt 33.51   40.97    USA 44.47 44.64 33.51 39.92 38.52
80 Jacob Cox 35.33   43.74    USA 49.73 44.88 44.18 42.15 35.33
81 Maral Alexanian 35.02   44.32    USA 51.28 40.26 41.43 51.96 35.02
82 Andy Halter 41.66   45.16    USA 46.54 42.99 56.83 45.95 41.66
83 Jaiden Ejan 39.38   45.44    USA 51.13 39.38 47.39 46.97 41.96
84 Jonathan Sun 41.30   47.07    USA 41.30 41.74 1:09.31 47.76 51.71
85 Tyler Reber 41.81   47.75    USA 41.81 50.45 48.88 51.31 43.92
86 Zane Schulz 44.19   48.64    USA 55.09 45.42 44.19 45.40 1:01.12
87 Aadi Biyani 48.29   50.25    USA 51.65 48.29 49.00 59.10 50.11
88 Ethan Yochum 45.25   52.89    USA 45.25 55.09 1:14.55 47.86 55.73
89 Andrew Klujian 49.25   57.94    USA 53.27 49.25 1:03.11 1:07.22 57.43
90 David Espinoza 38.76   DNF    USA DNF 38.76 58.25 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.06   8.86    USA 10.43 8.19 9.21 9.18 8.06
2 Nathan Soria 8.47   9.23    USA 9.83 11.38 8.93 8.47 8.93
3 Isaac Langer 9.23   9.49    USA 9.23 9.31 10.71 9.50 9.65
4 Mitchell Lane 9.84   10.45    USA 10.15 10.65 12.27 10.54 9.84
5 Anders Bogan 8.78   10.63    USA 12.12 9.94 11.41 10.54 8.78
6 Thomas Valles 8.18   10.64    USA 11.93 8.18 11.21 10.36 10.36
7 SungIn Park 8.05   10.69    Korea 11.65 9.72 12.50 10.71 8.05
8 Shane Grogan 9.41   10.89    USA 13.63 9.44 9.41 13.30 9.94
9 Will Hamilton 10.43   11.10    USA 11.55 10.80 11.50 10.43 11.01
10 Dan Pastushkov 10.07   11.86    USA 10.27 12.89 12.45 12.85 10.07
11 Michael Young 10.40   12.77    USA 11.83 10.40 12.21 14.44 14.27
12 Alex Seidler 12.05   12.93    USA 13.20 17.84 12.17 12.05 13.43
13 Ryan Jew 11.80   12.96    USA 12.53 14.45 11.90 15.93 11.80
14 Ethan Vovan 12.22   13.43    USA 12.88 12.22 13.16 16.56 14.25
15 Eric Lee 11.29   13.66    USA 13.71 13.21 11.29 14.13 14.06
16 Matthew Shay 11.91   13.71    USA 12.25 13.86 11.91 15.02 DNF
17 Dan Tran 13.09   13.78    USA 16.26 13.22 14.07 14.04 13.09
18 Alex Davani 11.41   13.94    USA 14.26 14.27 13.28 11.41 14.61
19 Aldrin Ilagan 13.62   14.46    USA 13.62 14.18 15.17 14.04 20.23
20 Davion Wells 10.86   14.48    USA 14.77 16.25 15.71 10.86 12.97
21 Pilan Scruggs 13.78   15.35    USA 16.43 24.66 13.78 14.46 15.16
22 Ryan Osborne 13.12   15.92    USA 16.03 21.27 18.38 13.35 13.12
23 Isaiah Tanabe 12.44   16.86    USA 19.14 18.70 12.44 13.38 18.51
24 Benjamin Liu 14.15   18.59    USA 17.26 19.66 20.50 18.84 14.15
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.52   8.77    USA 7.77 7.52 8.46 10.09 10.38
2 SungIn Park 8.11   9.94    Korea 9.40 10.45 14.00 9.96 8.11
3 Mitchell Lane 9.16   10.33    USA 13.53 10.86 9.41 9.16 10.72
4 Isaac Langer 9.62   10.35    USA 12.61 9.62 10.09 10.37 10.58
5 Nathan Soria 10.33   10.61    USA 10.97 10.33 10.66 10.56 10.61
6 Thomas Valles 9.64   11.32    USA 12.81 9.64 12.52 11.72 9.71
7 Anders Bogan 9.90   11.37    USA 11.96 11.38 9.90 11.15 11.58
8 Shane Grogan 8.40   11.38    USA 10.93 11.71 11.50 8.40 12.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 27.58   32.23    USA 27.58 34.52 32.19 33.92 30.57
2 Nathan Soria 31.67   38.28    USA 31.67 39.27 40.57 39.56 36.01
3 Mitchell Lane 35.25   38.61    USA 37.08 39.33 35.25 39.41 41.92
4 Shane Grogan 35.36   39.63    USA 41.17 35.36 41.57 1:02.24 36.16
5 Isaac Langer 38.01   40.76    USA 38.18 41.87 38.01 42.89 42.23
6 Anders Bogan 43.54   46.73    USA 46.24 43.54 48.74 55.80 45.20
7 Thomas Valles 39.22   47.92    USA 52.51 51.03 46.84 45.88 39.22
8 Dan Pastushkov 41.94   48.26    USA 50.72 46.87 41.94 47.18 57.58
9 SungIn Park 41.01   48.98    Korea 48.63 46.00 52.30 41.01 54.85
10 Ryan Jew 44.94   53.79    USA 1:01.15 44.94 52.22 54.16 54.98
11 Alex Davani 42.47   53.81    USA 54.95 42.47 51.26 55.21 DNF
12 Ethan Vovan 48.51   54.53    USA 58.78 1:03.42 48.51 53.05 51.75
13 Pilan Scruggs 51.33   56.76    USA 58.63 1:00.96 51.90 51.33 59.74
14 Alex Seidler 54.82   57.73    USA 57.55 1:13.57 55.25 1:00.38 54.82
15 Dan Tran 51.10   59.08    USA 55.64 1:06.78 51.10 1:04.10 57.51
16 Isaiah Tanabe 57.00   59.80    USA 1:00.08 59.01 1:00.31 57.00 1:02.03
17 Eric Lee 54.75   1:02.18    USA 57.86 54.75 1:12.34 58.80 1:09.87
18 Ryan Osborne 58.25   1:06.02    USA 1:06.92 58.25 1:14.43 1:05.00 1:06.15
19 Aldrin Ilagan 1:08.16   1:10.25    USA 1:11.63 1:12.18 1:08.16 1:10.64 1:08.47
20 Kyle Acosta 1:03.05   1:11.59    USA 1:05.34 1:03.05 1:03.12 1:26.32 1:30.09
21 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:12.33   1:18.78    China 1:29.57 1:26.45 1:13.16 1:12.33 1:16.74
22 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 1:08.34   1:20.00    Japan 1:08.34 1:20.53 1:10.83 1:28.64 DNF
23 Darin Nguyen 1:14.68   1:22.86    USA 1:34.70 1:19.86 1:29.69 1:14.68 1:19.03
24 Russ Baxt 1:18.01   1:23.82    USA 1:22.01 1:18.01 1:24.84 1:24.62 1:45.42
25 Matthew Shay 1:17.50   1:23.89    USA 1:27.78 1:17.50 1:27.40 1:19.44 1:24.84
26 Lucas Thai 1:12.95   1:24.38    USA 1:24.24 1:28.14 1:20.75 1:29.72 1:12.95
27 Benjamin Liu 1:17.21   1:28.26    USA 1:38.45 1:17.21 1:22.19 1:36.08 1:26.52
28 Owen Pedraza 1:25.99   1:34.78    USA 1:28.25 1:35.76 1:25.99 1:42.50 1:40.33
29 Raymond Langford 1:20.84   2:03.02    USA DNF 1:26.72 2:48.17 1:54.16 1:20.84
30 Terrence Cao 1:31.25      USA 1:51.26 1:31.25
31 Matthew Dickman 1:31.96      USA 1:31.96 DNF
32 Carson Chubbuck 1:32.69      USA 1:45.56 1:32.69
33 Ryan Woytowitz 1:34.68      USA 2:15.00 1:34.68
34 Matthew Hendricks 1:43.38      USA 1:43.38 DNF
35 Jordan Groudas 1:48.04      USA 2:20.35 1:48.04
36 Benjy Whelan 1:48.30      USA 1:51.19 1:48.30
37 Chengxi Li 1:52.82      China 1:54.94 1:52.82
38 Porter Sanders 2:01.41      USA 2:01.41 2:04.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 27.38   32.74    USA 31.77 34.19 27.38 32.27 35.11
2 Mitchell Lane 34.49   37.17    USA 35.25 40.58 41.72 34.49 35.68
3 Nathan Soria 34.93   38.95    USA 37.64 36.68 49.84 42.52 34.93
4 Shane Grogan 35.77   39.35    USA 41.17 35.77 38.19 38.69 43.27
5 Anders Bogan 42.75   43.98    USA 42.96 52.11 45.34 42.75 43.65
6 Thomas Valles 41.93   46.23    USA 49.28 45.47 50.56 41.93 43.94
7 Alex Davani 42.90   48.45    USA 46.90 42.90 53.44 47.87 50.57
8 Dan Pastushkov 47.90   49.18    USA 47.90 51.77 50.83 48.47 48.25
9 Ryan Jew 48.37   51.62    USA 56.05 49.78 52.72 52.35 48.37
10 SungIn Park 48.02   54.22    Korea 50.44 1:06.79 56.80 48.02 55.41
11 Ethan Vovan 48.28   57.04    USA 55.09 58.61 48.28 2:09.09 57.41
12 Isaac Langer 40.84   DNF    USA 41.96 DNF 40.84 DNF 43.44
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 1:57.79   2:06.91    USA 2:05.49 2:17.44 1:57.79
2 Mitchell Lane 2:05.72   2:25.79    USA 2:22.81 2:05.72 2:48.85
3 Shane Grogan 2:29.51   2:39.28    USA 2:47.81 2:29.51 2:40.52
4 Nathan Soria 2:51.72   2:56.83    USA 2:51.72 3:03.83 2:54.95
5 Michael Young 2:45.81   3:08.25    USA 2:45.81 3:03.04 3:35.91
6 Dan Pastushkov 3:01.10   3:29.98    USA 3:01.10 3:51.96 3:36.88
7 SungIn Park 3:28.11   3:31.85    Korea 3:28.11 3:38.24 3:29.19
8 Dan Tran 3:19.15   3:43.85    USA 3:25.04 3:19.15 4:27.37
9 Alex Davani 3:40.58      USA 3:40.58
10 Ethan Vovan 3:42.25      USA 3:42.25
11 Pilan Scruggs 3:44.33      USA 3:44.33
12 Ryan Jew 3:47.65      USA 3:47.65
13 Benjy Whelan DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 3:19.38   3:21.62    USA 3:25.20 3:20.28 3:19.38
2 Mitchell Lane 3:29.94   3:38.00    USA 3:51.50 3:29.94 3:32.56
3 Nathan Soria 3:43.08   3:51.23    USA 3:54.08 3:43.08 3:56.52
4 Shane Grogan 4:15.30   4:23.94    USA 4:30.23 4:15.30 4:26.28
5 Michael Young 4:25.40   4:33.96    USA 4:37.70 4:38.77 4:25.40
6 Dan Tran 5:01.60      USA 5:01.60
7 Anders Bogan 5:06.86      USA 5:06.86
8 Alex Davani 5:32.99      USA 5:32.99
9 Ethan Vovan 5:39.82      USA 5:39.82
10 Ryan Jew 7:51.97      USA 7:51.97
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.57   12.21   NAR  USA 11.78 14.23 11.57 12.48 12.37
2 Thomas Valles 11.18   14.68    USA 16.03 13.33 11.18 14.68 DNF
3 Mitchell Lane 13.75   15.32    USA 13.75 15.09 16.58 14.30 20.18
4 Nathan Soria 15.67   17.81    USA 16.80 33.59 15.67 19.11 17.53
5 Isaac Langer 20.65   22.62    USA 20.65 22.93 23.66 21.28 23.86
6 Alex Davani 19.97   25.87    USA 21.80 25.71 30.09 19.97 32.71
7 Shane Grogan 21.65   26.06    USA 25.41 21.65 44.81 30.10 22.66
8 Ryan Jew 21.81   26.42    USA 24.45 27.45 21.81 27.35 35.46
9 Alex Seidler 26.57   35.63    USA 38.00 38.53 45.51 26.57 30.36
10 Pilan Scruggs 32.68   36.18    USA 35.95 37.91 44.07 32.68 34.69
11 Dan Tran 24.30   48.13    USA 24.30 DNF 42.47 25.66 1:16.26
12 Matthew Dickman 41.24   1:07.67    USA 41.24 1:45.65 52.91 44.44 2:14.06
13 Isaiah Tanabe 55.70      USA 57.81 55.70
14 Xiangyan Jin (金香延) 1:18.82      China 1:18.82 1:24.05
15 Matthew Carlson 1:43.40      USA 2:03.83 1:43.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D L2 U2 L' U2 B D B2 D2 L D2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 L2 U B2
A #2 L2 B' F2 U2 L2 B' D2 R2 F U B2 R' B' D F R' U B' F'
A #3 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 L F' L2 U2 F2 L' D' B R2 F2
A #4 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 F L' D' F2 D F2 U' R' B2 U R B
A #5 D2 B2 D2 L F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' F U B' U L' D' F' U' B
A Ex#1 R F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 L U' L2 U B F' R' F' R F' R'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2 B2 F D2 U2 R F2 U2 L' B2 D F' D2 F2 L2 D'
B #1 F' U2 D B L F L U' D B' L F2 U2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 U'
B #2 B2 R D L' U2 L' D2 F L U' R2 U2 R2 F2 B U2 D2 L2 F' U2
B #3 F' U2 L' B D' R L' U' R F2 R2 B D2 B L2 F' D2 F2 D2 B2
B #4 R' B2 L' F' B R U' B2 R' F2 U' B2 U F2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 D'
B #5 D2 F2 U' L2 D2 L2 D L2 F' R2 F' R D' L' F U B L' U2 R2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 R' F2 L U2 R2 F2 R' F' D R' D2 F L D U L' B' F'
B Ex#2 B2 F R2 B' F2 L2 D2 R2 D' F' D' L2 U B' R' F' D' R2 F'
C #1 F' U B2 L2 U2 B' U D R' F' U' D' R2 B2 L2 F2 D B2 L2
C #2 B2 L2 U R D' F B' U F R' D2 L' B2 R' U2 L D2 L U2 D2
C #3 B2 L2 D2 R U2 R' F2 D2 R2 D F' R' B R2 D' L' D2 R F'
C #4 B' R2 B' D2 B R2 F2 D U2 R F U' B2 U2 F R2 U' B2
C #5 U' B' L' U' F2 R2 B D2 L' D L2 U F2 U' L2 U' L2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 R2 D' B2 L' B L R D F U F L'
C Ex#2 R' L F D' L B2 R' B2 U B U2 D2 F U2 F2 R2 F' R2 B'
D #1 F2 U B2 R D' B' L' U2 F' D L2 U2 D2 B2 R B2 D2 R' L' B2
D #2 U2 L2 U B2 U' F2 R' F U' L' B' F' D B L2 B R U'
D #3 L2 D B' L F2 R2 D' B' R' U' L2 F D2 L2 F D2 B' U2 F2 D2
D #4 D2 B2 D U L2 D F2 L' R2 B' U F' D2 L B' F2 U' F' R'
D #5 L2 B' R2 B L2 B L2 F D L2 R F' D2 L' B2 D2 F' U B
D Ex#1 D2 R' D2 F2 L2 R' B2 R' B2 F D2 U' F U' F R B' F' U B'
D Ex#2 F' R' D2 R U D' L U2 F U' F D2 F D2 F' L2 F R2 B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 F D2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 B' L F' L2 U2 B' F2 D' F2 L R
A #2 U D' B U2 R2 L' D' R' B R' F' U2 B2 R2 D' L2 U D' R2
A #3 B' U' L2 F2 B' D' R2 L' B2 U' L F2 D2 L' F2 B2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 F' L F B R U' B' L' D F2 L D2 F' L2 U2 F B U2 B'
A #5 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 D L D2 R2 F R2 D' U L2 R U'
A Ex#1 D' F L' F' R U' F U L B' D2 B2 D2 L' F2 L B2 R2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' U' R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 U2 F L' R' B' U F D' F' L'
B #1 F L2 B' R2 B D2 L2 B' U2 F2 R' D' U F L2 F' D2 L F' D'
B #2 L2 U' F L2 F D2 L U' D L' F U' D' R2 D' L2
B #3 F' R2 D' L2 F R2 F2 R2 U L' D2 B' R2 F R2 L2 U2 R2 F2 D2
B #4 R' D' R B' L' D R D' R B2 R2 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B' U2
B #5 U2 B R F2 U2 L2 D B' L' U R' B' R2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 D2
B Ex#1 R D2 R' B2 L B2 R2 D2 F2 D F R D' B2 R2 B U F U R2
B Ex#2 F2 R2 F' D R U' B' L2 F D L' B2 D2 L2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 R' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R U' D L' U2 F L' F' R' D2 R' D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L D2
A #2 B' U B2 D2 B' U R F' L2 U D2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R2 L' D2 B2
A #3 U' L2 D' F2 D2 U' F2 R2 F2 L' D' F D' R U' B L2 D2 F2 R
A #4 L2 R2 D R2 U L2 U R2 D' L' U B' L' U2 F L' F2 D' U2
A #5 D2 B' R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L' B2 R' B2 R' B' D F' L D U
A Ex#1 D' B' L F2 R' D' B' R' L2 U2 F L2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 L2 R2 B' D2 U L2 B D2 F D' B' R' B' L' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' U2 R B2 F2 R D2 B2 F U D F2 R B' U' F' U2 L U2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B R Uw2 R' L' U2 Uw L' F2 U2 L2 Rw Uw Rw' B Rw U2 B
A #2 U' B' R2 U2 B' D L F' B D2 L2 B2 L2 U R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L Fw2 D L Fw2 R' U Fw' U L' U F R2 Rw' Fw D Rw2 Uw2 R2
A #3 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L2 U2 R' B2 U R2 L' F R' L' B' R2 L' Uw2 R2 B' L U2 Fw2 L Uw2 B D2 Fw2 U2 Uw' L2 D' R B Uw Fw R2 B Uw' L Fw R
A #4 B2 R F2 U2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 D2 R' B R' F' D L' B' R' U2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' F D2 Rw2 F' D B2 Rw2 U' R U2 Rw Uw2 R' B Uw' Fw2 B R F' Rw Uw B'
A #5 R' F2 D2 R' B2 F2 L F2 U2 L F' L' F' L' U' F2 L B F' Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 D' U2 R' U2 Fw2 U R' B2 Fw' U B2 L Fw2 F2 L Uw L' Uw Fw' Rw
A Ex#1 R F U B L2 D' L' D' F R F2 L B2 D2 L U2 D2 F2 L' D2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 L2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 Rw D L' D2 L2 Fw Rw' F' Uw' Rw' U' B'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' R B D' F' U B' F2 U' F2 L2 R Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 F D2 Rw2 U B R2 Uw2 B F2 R B Uw2 Rw' B' R2 Uw B2 Rw Fw2 F Uw' B'
B #1 B2 R B2 D2 L' D2 L' U2 D2 L' U' D2 F' R' L B' U' B' U' B' D2 Uw2 L F' R' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' R' D2 F2 R D2 Uw B L2 D Fw' Uw' Rw' D B' Uw' Rw2
B #2 L2 U B2 U L2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 R' F' D2 U F2 R2 L' B2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 R B' Rw2 F' R' Uw2 L2 D2 R B' Uw' L' R2 B' Uw B' F2 Fw' D Rw' U Rw' Uw2
B #3 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 F2 D2 F2 L U' F' D2 B' R2 L' F2 U Rw2 D' Fw2 U D' R2 D' Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw' L D F' Uw2 Fw' D2 L' Uw B2 Rw' Uw F'
B #4 F2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 U' D2 L D2 B U2 R2 D R' F D2 R' F2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' D2 F2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 U' Rw' U2 L Uw' F2 U' Fw L' U Fw' L
B #5 F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' L' U' R B' D2 R2 F2 B D2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B F' U' Fw2 U' B' L2 Fw2 B F Rw' U R F' U2 R' Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw' F Rw' F2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U D2 L2 D B2 D F' L2 U' B2 U2 F2 R' U' F' D L' Rw2 D2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L F2 R D B2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw R2 U' Rw2 U F2 Rw' Uw R' Fw' D Rw
B Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 D2 F R2 U2 B' F' R2 B L' D2 R D' R' B R' B2 R' L Rw2 B' R2 D' Fw2 U2 Rw2 B2 U2 F B' L F2 Rw' F B' L' Uw F Rw' Fw' B' Rw2 Uw2 L
C #1 F2 B U2 D2 R2 F2 B D2 B' D L2 D2 F' U R D2 R2 F U2 R' Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B Rw2 B2 R2 U L2 Fw2 R B Rw' D2 Rw' Fw2 Uw L' Fw U2 Fw2 F' R2
C #2 L2 U2 F L2 D' L2 B' L R2 F' R U2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 U D F' Rw2 L2 D2 Rw' B' F2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R' Fw' Uw Fw L U2 F
C #3 D' B2 F2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D' F R U F D U2 L2 U F L' Uw2 R Fw2 U2 B' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 F' L' D' Fw2 L' Uw D2 F Rw L2 U Fw' Uw' U' F
C #4 R' B2 L2 R U2 F2 L2 B2 R2 D R D2 R2 F' L2 F2 R' U' F L Uw2 L Uw2 R D' Fw2 Uw2 L' U2 L U D' Fw D L2 D Fw2 B2 Rw D2 Fw B Uw U2 D
C #5 U F' D B2 D2 F2 R2 F' R' D F2 R U2 L' D2 B2 R B2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F R' D2 F' L' Uw2 Rw2 L' R2 U' Rw2 R' Uw L2 Uw Rw Fw' L D2 L Fw'
C Ex#1 U2 R2 F R2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 L' B2 D2 R B2 D F U F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' R2 U F' B U2 Rw' D' L' D' L2 Fw Rw' F Rw' Fw R F'
C Ex#2 B' R' B' D2 B R' D R B D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F D2 F2 B' Fw2 Rw2 D F' B2 D2 U' Rw2 D2 R2 D Rw F D' R' D B Uw' L Fw Rw2 Fw D' R'
D #1 L' R U' F2 L R' U' L U B L' B2 L R2 B2 D2 B2 R' U2 L2 Uw2 B L Uw2 D2 B L2 Fw2 L2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw' L2 U F U Rw2 Fw2 Rw' D F Uw Rw2 R'
D #2 L' R' B' R D U2 L2 D' F2 R F D2 R2 D2 B' D2 R2 D2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D' R2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 B R D' Rw' Uw2 F' Uw' Fw D2 R Fw Uw L2 U
D #3 F L2 D F L2 F2 R' F2 L' B' U2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' D' Fw2 F B Rw R U L2 B U2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw' U' Rw' Fw
D #4 B2 D2 F2 U F2 U F2 D L2 F2 L' B2 R2 B' U2 F L2 D2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 U R F2 B2 R D2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw' F U2 B D' Fw F B Rw' Uw2 U Fw2 U D2
D #5 R F U L F' L' D2 B U2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 L U2 F2 R Fw2 Rw2 L' B' F Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' B Uw2 Rw2 L2 D L' B' Uw' U F Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw' R B' Uw2
D Ex#1 F' D2 F U2 B' L2 B2 F' L F' R' D B' R D2 L' F' D U Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 R F' L Uw2 F Uw' F2 L Uw' Fw Rw' F L2 Fw U Rw2 R'
D Ex#2 F' U' F' B' R2 L' F2 D R F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D Uw2 Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 D2 F B' R Uw U F D2 Rw2 F B' Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B R2 D2 B D2 F2 B' L2 D2 F' L' D' L' D L' U B2 R2 F' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 R' F' Uw2 L' D2 B Uw L B' F2 Rw2 B F U2 Fw' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw'
A #2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F R2 B' F U' L F2 R F2 D F' L' R2 F2 Rw2 U' F' R2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 U Rw' B U' Fw2 L' B' Uw R2 U B2 Uw' Fw' R'
A #3 U R' D' F L2 B2 D2 R F D2 U L2 D B2 L2 R2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 D2 R2 Uw2 U2 R' F2 D L' B' Rw2 Fw Rw2 D' L Uw2 B Rw Fw B Rw Fw F
A #4 B2 D' B' U' D L2 U2 B R' L F' R2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 B2 D2 Fw2 U F U' Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 D' B' L2 D' U L' Uw2 R' U Rw B2 Fw D Rw2 Uw' B' Uw2 L
A #5 B' U2 L2 B' R2 B2 F D2 R2 L2 B' L' D' R2 B F' L D L U Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D2 B' L' Uw2 B L Uw2 Fw2 Uw' D L' R2 Uw' B Rw Fw F' L' B2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 D2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' B2 R' F L' U' R' D L' B2 L' F' Fw2 L2 U R' Fw2 L' F2 L' D U' Fw2 R Fw F' U Rw2 L2 F Uw U' B' Rw2 Fw L Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 D' L2 F2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 B2 U2 B D2 R' F' L R2 U' B' U' B2 Fw2 D' B2 U2 L Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' R' F2 B2 U' Fw' U2 Fw F' R2 B' Uw2 Fw' Uw' Rw F2 Uw' B2
B #1 L2 B2 R L2 F2 D2 R D2 U2 L2 B' R' B' U R' D' U2 F2 R Uw2 Fw2 D' F Rw2 D' F2 R2 Fw2 U F' U' B2 Rw' B' Uw2 R' F2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' U L D
B #2 F D2 F L2 B R' U' F2 B2 R' F2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 U2 B2 D' Uw2 Rw2 U L2 F' D2 Rw2 F' U' L2 D2 Rw' D' R' U2 Rw L' Uw' L Fw Rw L2 Uw' R' B
B #3 U2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 B R2 B2 D2 R D L D R2 F D' R' F L' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' R Fw' L Uw2 Fw' R D' Rw F' D F' Uw Rw R2
B #4 U F2 L' D U2 R' B' R L B' L2 D' B2 D U2 R2 L2 U' B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U R2 L D2 B2 Rw2 D2 L U' B2 Fw' R2 F2 D' Fw' Rw' F B2 Uw2 F Rw' Fw
B #5 F2 U' L2 B D' F2 U2 F' R' L' D2 B2 F2 D' L2 D' R2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 F2 L F2 Uw2 D' R D' Fw' Rw2 R2 D R' Fw Rw' U2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 U2 B' U2 F' U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 L' B' L F L' R' U L2 B' Rw2 U' F' Rw2 R2 D' R2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' B2 D2 Rw' B L U' Uw Fw2 Rw' R Fw' Rw D F'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 B' U2 R2 D2 R2 F' U2 B2 L' D R' B2 D' R B' R L Fw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 U2 L2 F' U B2 R2 Rw' D' L' F2 R D Uw' R Fw D U2 Rw' U' B
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw Lw' U' 3Fw Rw F Dw D2 F2 Bw' Dw Lw' U' 3Rw2 R Bw2 L2 D' Fw' L2 3Fw' F Rw2 Bw2 R2 3Rw' F' 3Uw Rw 3Rw L2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' B2 3Uw L F R' 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw Bw D F' R 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw' Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 F B' Rw R' Fw' F Lw L Dw 3Uw2 U' B' F Dw' Bw 3Uw' L2 R2
A #2 D' U 3Fw Rw2 Fw2 D2 Dw2 R2 D' Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw R2 3Uw2 B2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F' L' Dw2 3Fw' U' L' 3Uw2 U' F' L2 Dw2 3Fw' B' F2 U2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw U D2 Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw2 B2 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' B' D' 3Rw' Fw Bw2 Lw 3Rw' B' Fw2 3Uw' F2 B Fw Rw Dw2 Bw L2 R' 3Uw' Fw2 L' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw 3Fw2 U' Dw2 L' U2 R'
A #3 Bw' R2 Uw2 Rw L2 Bw R D 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D2 B2 Lw' U' D2 3Fw2 Fw F2 Lw' R' 3Uw2 U Bw2 R Uw D 3Fw2 3Rw 3Uw Dw Lw2 Rw Bw U D' 3Fw' F' Bw' Uw F' U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 3Rw2 3Fw Dw2 Fw' L Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 B F2 3Rw' R L 3Uw2 Uw2 D Fw' Dw Fw2 Rw2 3Rw U2 R Lw Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' L2 Fw' R F2 Dw2 Bw2 3Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 3Fw2 L2 Bw' Lw2 Fw2 F' Bw2 B' U' Bw' D2 Fw' 3Uw' Dw Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 F2 Rw Fw2 Uw U' F 3Rw Bw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw Dw 3Fw' 3Uw' D2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw Dw' Rw' R2 B2 Lw2 Bw2 U2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw Lw' U B' Lw Dw' D' 3Fw' D' B' Rw2 U Rw2 Fw' L2 D2 Bw2 Dw D2 B' L' 3Fw' 3Rw' B' Fw' Uw' 3Rw' D' Bw2 Fw'
A Ex#2 R' Rw' Dw' R' B2 U2 3Rw B' R Uw B Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 Bw U2 Bw2 U L2 Dw' U F2 D' R' Fw Rw 3Fw L2 R U2 3Fw' R U2 Fw2 Dw 3Uw Rw2 D R Bw' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 3Rw' L Bw2 U' F2 3Fw' U' B' 3Rw D' 3Rw Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Fw' D2 Dw B2 F R 3Fw2 Lw B' R Bw U' Uw2
B #1 U' L2 3Uw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 F2 3Uw R Uw' 3Uw' Fw' Dw2 L 3Uw2 R' Fw' B' U Bw2 B' Lw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Fw' B 3Rw' 3Fw L' 3Uw' 3Rw' U' R' F2 Dw L2 R' U2 Lw' 3Fw B' F Dw' U L 3Rw Rw Uw' 3Fw Rw Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 Bw' 3Uw' U2 L' D2 Uw U2 Rw 3Rw F2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw R' Fw Uw Rw L'
B #2 B' Lw2 L U' 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 Dw' U2 3Rw' U Bw' 3Fw2 Lw R2 Bw' L' 3Rw2 U2 R L2 Dw F2 Uw Rw Fw' Bw Uw2 D2 Bw2 F Uw U Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Rw' B U' Rw2 F2 L' Fw 3Fw Lw2 L Dw' D' R' Lw Dw 3Fw' F' U' 3Uw2 Lw' L 3Rw2 Rw' U R' L2 D 3Rw L' Uw B 3Fw' F R Uw2 B2 3Uw2 3Rw' L 3Uw2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 U
B #3 Dw2 D' R' D' 3Rw2 L2 Rw2 Fw L2 Bw2 Dw2 B 3Rw' 3Fw' L2 Rw' R B2 Bw Fw' 3Uw Bw 3Uw Rw2 U' Dw L' Bw 3Rw' L' R2 D2 Bw Uw U2 R' Bw 3Rw' R B R Uw2 Rw U L B F Rw U 3Uw' 3Rw' Rw' L' Dw' Rw' D2 Uw2 Rw U L Dw2 B2 Rw D' 3Uw' B2 Rw U2 Bw L2 3Fw' B U2 3Uw' Rw' Dw R' 3Rw' Lw' Fw'
B Ex#1 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 R U2 3Rw' D U Uw Fw2 3Rw2 F' L2 D L 3Fw F2 Lw Rw2 D' 3Rw' Fw' 3Fw' F2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw Bw2 3Uw2 U Lw R2 D B2 3Rw Fw 3Fw 3Rw Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' L' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw2 D Rw' Fw2 D2 R' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw' Bw' U2 3Fw Lw' Fw Rw2 U2 F2 3Uw' Uw B Rw' U' F' Bw' Lw' F' 3Fw' Dw Uw' Fw Rw'
B Ex#2 F 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw R' D2 Bw' U' Dw2 B' U Fw2 Lw' R2 Uw' F Fw2 3Rw2 U' Bw R' Dw Uw2 3Rw Dw2 F' D' Bw L2 Dw' 3Rw' B' R2 U' Bw' U Bw' F2 3Uw2 3Rw Dw2 R' F2 Rw Bw R' Bw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw 3Uw L2 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw D Fw R2 Rw2 3Rw2 Bw B 3Uw B2 R2 Dw B2 Lw Dw 3Uw' Lw' U 3Fw Fw2 U2 Fw' Rw' B2 R2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw Lw 3Lw B 3Fw Lw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Lw Dw2 F U 3Uw' 3Dw R D Bw L U2 F2 D Lw D Bw' Lw2 Uw R' 3Lw2 3Bw' L' 3Uw' R B2 3Fw2 U 3Dw' Bw' B2 3Lw 3Uw' Lw2 B2 Lw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw2 R' Rw' B2 3Bw2 U' Uw 3Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw' R L2 Uw Fw' Uw' 3Dw Bw D2 R' U2 Bw R L Rw' D' Bw' Dw Lw' B' 3Rw F D2 3Dw' Bw Lw' B' Fw Bw' 3Dw2 L' 3Fw L F' U2 D B2 Dw Bw2 3Bw2 L U'
A #2 3Uw2 3Fw Lw Bw 3Bw' U' D' Uw2 B2 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' Dw' Lw' Rw' Dw' U2 D Uw 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Fw Uw 3Dw' Rw2 Fw2 U' 3Dw2 D' Rw Lw R2 3Rw2 U R' B2 Rw' 3Dw Uw2 Dw 3Rw2 3Uw' D 3Bw Rw2 Dw' U' Bw U' Bw Dw2 F2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Lw R 3Rw2 Fw2 F Rw' 3Fw' U' 3Rw 3Fw2 3Bw' Bw' Lw 3Lw2 F' Fw2 L' 3Dw L D L F' B2 3Lw' D' 3Fw2 3Lw' D' Bw' L2 3Fw2 3Rw' B U' B 3Bw2 3Uw' L2 3Dw L2
A #3 U2 Rw 3Uw2 D L Bw' D2 Dw 3Fw' 3Lw Lw' Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' F2 D 3Fw F' B' U' 3Lw U2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Dw Bw2 3Dw' R' 3Fw' B Bw' R' D2 Uw' B' U2 Uw2 B' Uw Fw' Uw' U' Fw 3Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 3Uw2 U D' L2 F' D' 3Lw2 Uw R' U' Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Lw F' Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw2 F' 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Fw 3Bw Uw 3Bw2 Dw U' Rw' Fw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw 3Fw F2 R Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 Rw R' Fw' 3Uw F' 3Bw L2 F' 3Lw2
A Ex#1 U' Rw2 F 3Dw 3Bw' B2 Bw 3Lw' B2 Dw2 Lw F2 Uw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Dw2 Fw' Bw R L' F' Fw 3Dw' Uw U 3Rw' Rw R 3Dw U' Fw 3Fw F' 3Rw' D 3Uw' Rw2 Dw L' Dw' 3Lw' U2 Lw2 3Dw' F2 R2 3Rw D2 R Rw' 3Fw 3Bw R B' 3Uw L 3Rw' 3Fw2 D 3Fw' Rw F' U' Dw' Rw' L2 3Fw2 Bw' U' Lw' Bw Lw2 D R 3Fw 3Bw' U Bw 3Dw' Uw Rw' 3Bw' D2 Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 F' D Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw' B F 3Dw L2 F2 Fw R2
A Ex#2 R2 Bw' R' 3Fw2 U' Fw' R2 B2 R Uw2 Rw' D2 F Rw' Uw Fw L' B' F2 R 3Bw' Rw' 3Dw' Rw' Bw' 3Dw2 R Lw2 B Lw2 3Dw' B R2 F2 3Uw 3Bw Fw2 Dw 3Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw B Bw 3Rw 3Bw' Fw U F Bw L2 Fw' 3Lw' Dw L D' F' B Fw 3Uw L2 3Lw' Lw' R' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw' F' Uw 3Dw2 Fw' Dw R' Fw2 D' U2 Bw2 B2 3Dw Uw2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 F' L U2 Bw' 3Dw Dw2 Fw D Uw2 R Rw 3Bw' U F2 Dw Lw2 B'
B #1 F2 Lw 3Fw' L D 3Dw 3Fw' Uw2 U 3Uw2 L 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw' Uw 3Uw' Bw' F' Dw2 3Bw Fw 3Rw' 3Dw 3Lw' Lw2 Bw Rw U 3Bw' R Lw2 Dw' 3Rw Bw' Lw 3Fw Lw2 R2 3Uw' Uw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw R2 3Rw' F2 3Dw 3Uw2 F' Dw' Uw 3Bw Fw 3Rw U 3Fw' Bw2 R2 Rw Uw Fw Uw B2 Fw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Bw' L2 3Bw' Bw2 3Fw Rw2 F2 3Dw' F2 Dw R Dw R' 3Rw D' U2 L2 B' 3Rw2 Uw2 D' 3Bw 3Dw2 L' 3Lw2 Dw 3Dw' 3Rw' Uw2 F 3Lw
B #2 R' 3Lw' B2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw2 Dw' B' Lw2 D2 Uw' R' 3Uw' F' Bw L2 Rw2 3Dw 3Lw Bw Dw2 3Fw Lw' 3Uw Uw Bw L F' 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Lw Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw Bw Fw' L' R2 B' Lw 3Bw R 3Dw' D 3Rw D2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Bw Uw' D2 Dw Lw2 3Uw' D R2 Rw 3Fw2 L 3Uw R B2 R2 3Lw' F Dw' F Bw' 3Fw D2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw' D' Lw U Lw' U2 D' R2 Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Bw' Bw U' F' D2 3Fw
B #3 F2 L B L' 3Uw2 D 3Rw' Uw 3Dw' U' L Lw' Bw' 3Lw F' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw B' Uw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw Uw2 U' Lw F U2 3Lw 3Fw' B2 U' R2 F2 Uw' L 3Lw D2 Fw 3Uw' R' F' Bw' Rw 3Bw' 3Fw' Bw Uw 3Uw2 L 3Lw 3Rw2 3Uw2 D2 Dw2 R U2 L' B Bw' 3Uw2 Uw U R' D Bw' R2 Lw Dw' R' Bw2 3Lw' Fw Dw2 Bw2 3Bw R2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw' 3Dw' R' L2 3Uw2 D' U Bw U' 3Rw2 B D2 3Bw2 3Dw F2 3Uw
B Ex#1 F2 3Dw2 Lw 3Dw L2 Bw' 3Lw Dw D' L2 R 3Rw U' F2 3Uw 3Rw Fw2 R' 3Rw2 3Bw Uw R' Uw' B' F2 Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 D2 Dw' Rw Fw2 Rw 3Uw' B' D' L' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' B Lw' Dw2 3Lw2 D Lw' Fw B2 Bw Uw' F 3Rw' B 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw Dw' L U Fw L2 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw Dw' L 3Lw 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw' F' Rw 3Bw2 3Dw2 L2 Uw2 Lw2 3Bw' F' R' Rw2 B' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Fw Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw D2 Rw' 3Rw F 3Fw 3Dw2 L' Rw'
B Ex#2 3Rw' 3Uw' U' Rw' 3Lw Bw2 Rw' D2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Bw' 3Bw L' D2 Uw B2 3Rw' Uw' B2 U' 3Dw2 B Dw 3Rw Lw' D B2 Fw' 3Rw L2 3Dw' 3Uw' Dw Fw' R2 U' 3Dw Rw' Bw U Lw Fw2 Uw' U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 F2 U2 Fw 3Dw 3Rw Lw B2 3Fw2 Uw' U2 Lw' Uw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Dw2 Bw Uw F Uw' 3Fw2 F' L 3Lw 3Dw L F2 Rw 3Uw' Uw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 3Rw' L2 3Dw 3Bw U' Fw' 3Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 L Fw 3Lw Dw L' Rw2 F R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-5,4) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-5) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-3)
A #4 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (1,-2) /
A #5 (3,-4) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-5) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (3,-1)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
B #1 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-5) / (-3,0)
B #2 (0,-4) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2)
B #3 (0,5) / (1,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-1)
B #4 (0,5) / (3,3) / (0,6) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (4,3) / (3,0) / (-3,3) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-4) /
B Ex#2 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0)
Aadi Biyani    USA
Aadi Biyani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 48.29   50.25   51.65 48.29 49.00 59.10 50.11
Aaron Petelo    USA
Aaron Petelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.86   28.00   26.23 26.35 22.86 31.43 DNF
Aaron Rockholt    USA
Aaron Rockholt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.51   40.97   44.47 44.64 33.51 39.92 38.52
Adam Olander    USA
Adam Olander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.31   34.83   37.65 26.31 32.86 37.91 33.98
Akira Nguyen    USA
Akira Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.83   26.53   26.22 29.17 23.83 33.97 24.21
Aldrin Ilagan    USA
Aldrin Ilagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.62   14.46   13.62 14.18 15.17 14.04 20.23
First round 23 13.44   15.24   20.85 17.01 14.69 14.02 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:08.16   1:10.25   1:11.63 1:12.18 1:08.16 1:10.64 1:08.47
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.41   13.94   14.26 14.27 13.28 11.41 14.61
First round 17 12.18   14.29   14.91 18.01 12.55 15.41 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.90   48.45   46.90 42.90 53.44 47.87 50.57
Combined First round 11 42.47   53.81   54.95 42.47 51.26 55.21 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.58     3:40.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:32.99     5:32.99
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.97   25.87   21.80 25.71 30.09 19.97 32.71
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.05   12.93   13.20 17.84 12.17 12.05 13.43
First round 10 10.95   12.19   11.40 10.95 17.06 12.88 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 54.82   57.73   57.55 1:13.57 55.25 1:00.38 54.82
Square-1 Combined Final 9 26.57   35.63   38.00 38.53 45.51 26.57 30.36
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.90   11.37   11.96 11.38 9.90 11.15 11.58
Second round 5 8.78   10.63   12.12 9.94 11.41 10.54 8.78
First round 11 11.92   12.72   11.93 13.85 11.92 13.76 12.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.75   43.98   42.96 52.11 45.34 42.75 43.65
Combined First round 6 43.54   46.73   46.24 43.54 48.74 55.80 45.20
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:06.86     5:06.86
Andrew Klujian    USA
Andrew Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 49.25   57.94   53.27 49.25 1:03.11 1:07.22 57.43
Andy Halter    USA
Andy Halter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.66   45.16   46.54 42.99 56.83 45.95 41.66
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.15   18.59   17.26 19.66 20.50 18.84 14.15
First round 21 14.48   14.98   14.48 14.96 15.35 16.87 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:17.21   1:28.26   1:38.45 1:17.21 1:22.19 1:36.08 1:26.52
Benjy Whelan    USA
Benjy Whelan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.07   27.96   20.07 44.95 24.40 27.61 31.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.30     1:51.19 1:48.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 DNF     DNF
Brian Franco    USA
Brian Franco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.08   29.98   31.19 32.81 26.77 23.08 31.97
Cael Howard    USA
Cael Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.59   23.05   24.58 23.43 22.33 23.40 21.59
Carson Chubbuck    USA
Carson Chubbuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.77   30.95   28.09 42.93 32.87 31.88 20.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.69     1:45.56 1:32.69
Carson Humphreys    USA
Carson Humphreys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.68   29.70   24.68 32.42 32.27 31.25 25.58
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.56   23.59   26.20 23.22 20.56 21.35 27.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:52.82     1:54.94 1:52.82
Connor Kaplan    USA
Connor Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 31.44   34.34   34.93 40.50 31.44 34.39 33.71
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.07   11.86   10.27 12.89 12.45 12.85 10.07
First round 9 10.91   11.97   13.58 11.86 11.38 12.67 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.90   49.18   47.90 51.77 50.83 48.47 48.25
Combined First round 8 41.94   48.26   50.72 46.87 41.94 47.18 57.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:01.10   3:29.98   3:01.10 3:51.96 3:36.88
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.09   13.78   16.26 13.22 14.07 14.04 13.09
First round 22 13.94   15.07   15.36 14.88 19.10 14.97 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 51.10   59.08   55.64 1:06.78 51.10 1:04.10 57.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:19.15   3:43.85   3:25.04 3:19.15 4:27.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:01.60     5:01.60
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.30   48.13   24.30 DNF 42.47 25.66 1:16.26
Darin Nguyen    USA
Darin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.20   18.24   16.74 16.20 20.09 22.12 17.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:14.68   1:22.86   1:34.70 1:19.86 1:29.69 1:14.68 1:19.03
David Espinoza    USA
David Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 38.76   DNF   DNF 38.76 58.25 DNF DNF
Davin Cajucom    USA
Davin Cajucom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 27.28   31.16   30.29 27.28 35.37 31.19 31.99
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.86   14.48   14.77 16.25 15.71 10.86 12.97
First round 16 12.21   13.76   14.47 13.32 14.36 13.59 12.21
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.29   13.66   13.71 13.21 11.29 14.13 14.06
First round 20 11.06   14.75   13.90 16.56 13.79 11.06 19.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 54.75   1:02.18   57.86 54.75 1:12.34 58.80 1:09.87
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.22   13.43   12.88 12.22 13.16 16.56 14.25
First round 13 10.58   13.02   11.97 13.41 14.52 10.58 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.28   57.04   55.09 58.61 48.28 2:09.09 57.41
Combined First round 12 48.51   54.53   58.78 1:03.42 48.51 53.05 51.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.25     3:42.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:39.82     5:39.82
Ethan Yochum    USA
Ethan Yochum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 45.25   52.89   45.25 55.09 1:14.55 47.86 55.73
Etheric Lujan    USA
Etheric Lujan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.48   31.65   29.83 33.69 DNF 29.48 31.44
Evan Gerardo    USA
Evan Gerardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.53   24.26   19.53 26.95 26.76 24.02 22.01
Garrett Kunkler    USA
Garrett Kunkler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.59   32.64   42.66 30.42 37.22 28.59 30.27
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.62   10.35   12.61 9.62 10.09 10.37 10.58
Second round 3 9.23   9.49   9.23 9.31 10.71 9.50 9.65
First round 8 9.43   11.37   9.43 11.43 11.64 DNF 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.84   DNF   41.96 DNF 40.84 DNF 43.44
Combined First round 5 38.01   40.76   38.18 41.87 38.01 42.89 42.23
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.65   22.62   20.65 22.93 23.66 21.28 23.86
Isaiah Tanabe    USA
Isaiah Tanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.44   16.86   19.14 18.70 12.44 13.38 18.51
First round 18 12.99   14.46   15.94 13.47 15.66 12.99 14.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 57.00   59.80   1:00.08 59.01 1:00.31 57.00 1:02.03
Square-1 Combined Final 13 55.70     57.81 55.70
Jackson McDonough    USA
Jackson McDonough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 28.46   38.36   46.58 38.87 42.84 33.37 28.46
Jacob Cox    USA
Jacob Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.33   43.74   49.73 44.88 44.18 42.15 35.33
Jaiden Ejan    USA
Jaiden Ejan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 39.38   45.44   51.13 39.38 47.39 46.97 41.96
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 41.30   47.07   41.30 41.74 1:09.31 47.76 51.71
Joon Ho Park    USA
Joon Ho Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.56   20.56   15.56 22.30 21.09 20.53 20.05
Jordan Groudas    USA
Jordan Groudas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.57   21.68   DNF 21.36 20.57 22.83 20.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.04     2:20.35 1:48.04
Joshua Boyle    USA
Joshua Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 30.43   36.02   37.36 30.43 36.76 33.93 44.15
Justin Van    USA
Justin Van
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.60   27.63   26.89 20.60 27.76 28.24 28.84
Kai Kinder    USA
Kai Kinder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 34.91   38.36   36.63 52.36 35.31 34.91 43.13
Kevin Pham    USA
Kevin Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 36.13   39.46   49.95 45.39 36.49 36.50 36.13
Kyle Acosta    USA
Kyle Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.15   15.86   14.15 17.24 16.04 17.15 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:03.05   1:11.59   1:05.34 1:03.05 1:03.12 1:26.32 1:30.09
Liam Rindt    USA
Liam Rindt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.55   31.66   26.55 27.03 39.35 38.40 29.55
Logan Vuong    USA
Logan Vuong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.56   37.97   24.56 57.17 DNF 25.71 31.03
Lorenzo Sarayba    USA
Lorenzo Sarayba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.55   39.09   38.71 38.51 40.05 48.92 31.55
Louis Patterson    USA
Louis Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 27.55   35.91   51.47 35.22 37.66 27.55 34.86
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 32.37   35.09   37.93 36.33 35.03 32.37 33.92
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.68   18.56   15.68 20.20 16.47 20.77 19.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:12.95   1:24.38   1:24.24 1:28.14 1:20.75 1:29.72 1:12.95
Maral Alexanian    USA
Maral Alexanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.02   44.32   51.28 40.26 41.43 51.96 35.02
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.38   15.81   18.70 13.38 14.84 15.39 17.19
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:43.40     2:03.83 1:43.40
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.18   17.37   15.18 17.67 18.85 DNF 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:31.96     1:31.96 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 12 41.24   1:07.67   41.24 1:45.65 52.91 44.44 2:14.06
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.46   20.57   21.27 DNF 17.84 22.59 16.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:43.38     1:43.38 DNF
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.91   13.71   12.25 13.86 11.91 15.02 DNF
First round 12 11.31   12.93   11.31 16.23 12.32 12.75 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:17.50   1:23.89   1:27.78 1:17.50 1:27.40 1:19.44 1:24.84
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.52   8.77   7.77 7.52 8.46 10.09 10.38
Second round 1 8.06   8.86   10.43 8.19 9.21 9.18 8.06
First round 1 8.10   8.83   8.78 8.82 8.10 11.67 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.38   32.74   31.77 34.19 27.38 32.27 35.11
Combined First round 1 27.58   32.23   27.58 34.52 32.19 33.92 30.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.79   2:06.91   2:05.49 2:17.44 1:57.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:19.38   3:21.62   3:25.20 3:20.28 3:19.38
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.40   12.77   11.83 10.40 12.21 14.44 14.27
First round 14 11.18   13.47   13.18 11.18 12.45 14.78 15.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:45.81   3:08.25   2:45.81 3:03.04 3:35.91
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:25.40   4:33.96   4:37.70 4:38.77 4:25.40
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.57   12.21   NAR 11.78 14.23 11.57 12.48 12.37
Mitchell Lane    USA
Mitchell Lane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.16   10.33   13.53 10.86 9.41 9.16 10.72
Second round 4 9.84   10.45   10.15 10.65 12.27 10.54 9.84
First round 3 8.54   10.80   8.54 DNF 12.55 10.52 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.49   37.17   35.25 40.58 41.72 34.49 35.68
Combined First round 3 35.25   38.61   37.08 39.33 35.25 39.41 41.92
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:05.72   2:25.79   2:22.81 2:05.72 2:48.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:29.94   3:38.00   3:51.50 3:29.94 3:32.56
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.75   15.32   13.75 15.09 16.58 14.30 20.18
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.33   10.61   10.97 10.33 10.66 10.56 10.61
Second round 2 8.47   9.23   9.83 11.38 8.93 8.47 8.93
First round 6 9.05   10.93   9.05 9.89 11.44 11.47 12.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.93   38.95   37.64 36.68 49.84 42.52 34.93
Combined First round 2 31.67   38.28   31.67 39.27 40.57 39.56 36.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:51.72   2:56.83   2:51.72 3:03.83 2:54.95
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:43.08   3:51.23   3:54.08 3:43.08 3:56.52
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.67   17.81   16.80 33.59 15.67 19.11 17.53
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.41   25.47   20.41 27.61 27.84 32.71 20.96
Nathan White    USA
Nathan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.67   29.05   25.67 29.78 29.78 30.88 27.58
Nick Ortiz    USA
Nick Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.38   17.93   15.32 19.37 19.09 13.38 26.54
Noa Nelson    USA
Noa Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.76   36.43   30.76 35.93 34.35 42.09 39.00
Noah Khan    Canada
Noah Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.98   40.11   45.21 29.98 39.53 36.97 43.83
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.09   31.12   31.39 26.09 30.07 33.97 31.91
Owen Pedraza    USA
Owen Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.96   20.06   19.16 16.96 19.22 22.48 21.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:25.99   1:34.78   1:28.25 1:35.76 1:25.99 1:42.50 1:40.33
Patrick Burns    USA
Patrick Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.02   34.24   33.48 34.58 31.02 34.66 39.31
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.78   15.35   16.43 24.66 13.78 14.46 15.16
First round 19 12.62   14.51   14.99 13.83 15.93 12.62 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 51.33   56.76   58.63 1:00.96 51.90 51.33 59.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:44.33     3:44.33
Square-1 Combined Final 10 32.68   36.18   35.95 37.91 44.07 32.68 34.69
Porter Sanders    USA
Porter Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.04   34.41   28.23 25.04 DNF 45.41 29.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:01.41     2:01.41 2:04.47
Ramses Herrera    USA
Ramses Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.65   15.84   17.94 16.14 13.44 19.96 12.65
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.98   19.53   15.98 19.60 28.47 19.98 19.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:20.84   2:03.02   DNF 1:26.72 2:48.17 1:54.16 1:20.84
Russ Baxt    USA
Russ Baxt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.10   17.25   13.10 20.08 14.56 19.05 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.01   1:23.82   1:22.01 1:18.01 1:24.84 1:24.62 1:45.42
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.80   12.96   12.53 14.45 11.90 15.93 11.80
First round 15 12.25   13.74   12.71 14.62 13.90 12.25 15.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 48.37   51.62   56.05 49.78 52.72 52.35 48.37
Combined First round 10 44.94   53.79   1:01.15 44.94 52.22 54.16 54.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:47.65     3:47.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 7:51.97     7:51.97
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.81   26.42   24.45 27.45 21.81 27.35 35.46
Ryan Osborne    USA
Ryan Osborne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.12   15.92   16.03 21.27 18.38 13.35 13.12
First round 24 13.45   15.76   13.77 18.00 16.53 13.45 16.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.25   1:06.02   1:06.92 58.25 1:14.43 1:05.00 1:06.15
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.30   18.34   22.13 15.96 18.47 20.60 15.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:34.68     2:15.00 1:34.68
Scotty McNew    USA
Scotty McNew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.06   37.42   49.52 34.91 34.23 33.06 43.11
Sejin Ku    USA
Sejin Ku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 28.43   29.11   28.61 28.43 29.10 29.63 36.17
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.40   11.38   10.93 11.71 11.50 8.40 12.18
Second round 8 9.41   10.89   13.63 9.44 9.41 13.30 9.94
First round 2 8.86   10.75   11.71 8.86 11.22 9.86 11.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.77   39.35   41.17 35.77 38.19 38.69 43.27
Combined First round 4 35.36   39.63   41.17 35.36 41.57 1:02.24 36.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:29.51   2:39.28   2:47.81 2:29.51 2:40.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:15.30   4:23.94   4:30.23 4:15.30 4:26.28
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.65   26.06   25.41 21.65 44.81 30.10 22.66
Stephen Liu    China
Stephen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 34.52   40.41   42.47 38.67 34.52 48.14 40.08
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   9.94   9.40 10.45 14.00 9.96 8.11
Second round 7 8.05   10.69   11.65 9.72 12.50 10.71 8.05
First round 5 8.90   10.92   10.00 12.19 10.75 12.02 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 48.02   54.22   50.44 1:06.79 56.80 48.02 55.41
Combined First round 9 41.01   48.98   48.63 46.00 52.30 41.01 54.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.11   3:31.85   3:28.11 3:38.24 3:29.19
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.62   16.31   14.56 18.93 16.78 17.59 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.34   1:20.00   1:08.34 1:20.53 1:10.83 1:28.64 DNF
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.22   19.08   27.00 17.22 19.16 19.56 18.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:31.25     1:51.26 1:31.25
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.88   20.69   21.58 19.95 20.53 25.05 19.88
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.31   31.79   33.91 DNF 29.70 27.31 31.77
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.64   11.32   12.81 9.64 12.52 11.72 9.71
Second round 6 8.18   10.64   11.93 8.18 11.21 10.36 10.36
First round 4 9.47   10.81   9.47 11.16 10.97 10.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.93   46.23   49.28 45.47 50.56 41.93 43.94
Combined First round 7 39.22   47.92   52.51 51.03 46.84 45.88 39.22
Square-1 Combined Final 2 11.18   14.68   16.03 13.33 11.18 14.68 DNF
Tyler Reber    USA
Tyler Reber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 41.81   47.75   41.81 50.45 48.88 51.31 43.92
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.43   11.10   11.55 10.80 11.50 10.43 11.01
First round 7 9.66   10.98   11.27 9.66 15.36 10.88 10.80
William Tucker    USA
William Tucker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 16.13   16.88   30.50 17.86 16.30 16.13 16.49
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)    China
Xiangyan Jin (金香延)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.36   16.35   18.31 13.36 17.33 15.31 16.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.33   1:18.78   1:29.57 1:26.45 1:13.16 1:12.33 1:16.74
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:18.82     1:18.82 1:24.05
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 44.19   48.64   55.09 45.42 44.19 45.40 1:01.12