Nub Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-1-17  USA, Aliso Viejo, California Nub Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nathan Soria 9.91  Samuel Chiu 10.37  James Hamory 10.67
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathan Soria 36.94  James Hamory 39.76  Max Park 39.77
 5x5x5 Cube  Nathan Soria 1:18.98  Max Park 1:23.54  Shane Grogan 1:25.18
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Andrew Nathenson 15.51  Nathan Soria 15.63  Neil Morales 16.63
 Square-1  Michael Young 19.93  Peter Chau 25.87  Ryan Jew 28.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 8.52   9.64    USA 10.05 11.75 9.78 8.52 9.08
2 Everett Kelly 9.20   10.24    USA 10.27 13.19 10.21 10.24 9.20
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.10   10.77    USA 11.19 11.84 10.46 10.10 10.65
4 Nathan Soria 8.97   11.00    USA 11.20 10.68 8.97 11.11 11.45
5 Samuel Chiu 9.66   11.22    USA 11.02 13.09 11.71 9.66 10.94
6 Max Park 10.42   11.27    USA 11.27 12.25 10.42 11.42 11.11
7 Michael Young 9.81   11.56    USA 11.95 9.81 12.65 10.57 12.16
8 Shane Grogan 10.94   12.04    USA DNF 10.94 12.03 11.27 12.81
9 Isaac Langer 11.38   12.45    USA 12.48 12.77 12.09 13.88 11.38
10 Ryan Jew 10.58   12.88    USA 10.58 13.36 12.11 13.96 13.18
11 Neil Morales 11.59   13.12    USA 11.87 11.59 13.43 14.06 14.72
12 Henry Helmuth 12.80   13.60    USA 13.92 16.61 12.80 14.04 12.83
13 Peter Chau 9.57   14.52    USA 14.21 DNF 12.54 9.57 16.80
14 Dan Pastushkov 12.87   14.61    USA 13.39 15.74 15.23 15.20 12.87
15 Danny Wang 13.50   14.75    USA 13.64 15.99 13.50 14.61 DNF
16 Alex Davani 13.41   14.91    USA 16.75 13.41 17.43 13.89 14.10
17 Everett Sheu 11.04   15.50    USA 14.74 17.22 16.60 11.04 15.17
18 Henrik Anfinsen 11.93   15.92    Norway 15.97 16.31 11.93 15.72 16.06
19 Aaron Wolff 15.09   15.95    USA 16.42 16.00 15.09 15.43 19.83
20 Andrew Nathenson 14.09   16.36    USA 17.27 18.63 14.09 14.91 16.90
21 Sean Saito 15.75   17.14    USA 17.50 15.75 18.52 16.05 17.88
22 Isaiah Baker 14.96   17.15    USA 17.76 17.03 16.67 18.74 14.96
23 Matthew Dickman 15.57   17.20    USA 16.35 17.13 18.11 18.34 15.57
24 Ethan Vovan 15.75   17.54    USA 15.78 15.75 20.68 DNF 16.15
25 Jungwoo Kim 13.78   17.75    Korea 17.50 19.53 16.50 19.26 13.78
26 Matt Bahr 14.41   17.77    USA 14.41 23.93 15.95 18.34 19.02
27 Salil Patel 15.16   17.82    USA 15.16 19.52 DNF 15.80 18.15
28 Grant Wang 19.03   20.72    USA 20.49 21.72 19.95 19.03 26.38
29 Gavin Hanshaw 18.10   20.95    USA 22.53 29.21 21.84 18.49 18.10
30 Nolan Yoshimoto 18.83   20.95    USA 22.03 20.15 18.83 20.66 25.93
31 Corey Nambu 15.48   21.02    USA 21.24 22.10 19.71 15.48 23.06
32 Alfred Yang 20.10   21.39    USA 20.50 21.99 24.05 21.68 20.10
33 Pilan Scruggs 17.20   21.83    USA 22.77 17.20 21.85 26.84 20.86
34 Matthew Harris 19.15   21.93    USA 22.58 23.55 20.13 19.15 23.07
35 Dylan Govic 18.66   23.05    USA 24.65 26.96 21.21 23.29 18.66
36 Ben Cohen 20.51   23.16    USA 24.13 30.00 20.51 21.73 23.62
37 Joseph Chung 22.34   23.52    USA 23.50 22.34 23.40 DNF 23.65
38 Will Hamilton 17.44   24.22    USA 26.08 26.88 17.44 23.33 23.24
39 Peter Inawat 20.37   24.45    USA 25.06 23.35 20.37 28.54 24.94
40 Nick Ortiz 22.22   24.81    USA 25.20 26.39 26.05 23.18 22.22
41 Charlie Scott 21.07   25.43    USA 27.42 28.39 22.77 26.09 21.07
42 Tyler Rawlings 19.74   25.59    USA 24.91 22.16 29.69 19.74 39.81
43 Matthew Hicks 20.37   25.69    USA 28.30 20.37 23.07 25.69 DNF
44 Nicholas Van Daele 21.59   25.91    USA 23.68 26.59 21.59 28.39 27.47
45 Ugonna Ezeokoli 23.81   26.59    USA 27.84 29.15 23.81 24.06 27.87
46 Gavin Wills 19.57   26.94    USA 19.57 30.20 23.05 36.19 27.57
47 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 22.98   27.16    Japan 22.98 30.90 23.58 27.00 DNF
48 Sabrina Wong 22.41   28.73    USA 28.00 32.31 22.41 27.92 30.26
49 Riley Griffith 26.72   29.67    USA 26.72 29.99 29.80 32.14 29.22
50 Chaz Harper 25.28   29.85    USA 34.11 29.25 32.68 25.28 27.61
51 Victor Magallanes 23.35   30.36    USA 26.09 33.60 23.35 31.40 37.88
52 Kevin Le 20.21   31.13    USA 26.23 37.68 20.21 32.80 34.35
53 Travis Sublett 27.09   33.79    USA DNF 38.28 33.16 29.92 27.09
54 Eric Sele 34.11   37.20    USA 40.03 35.65 40.11 35.93 34.11
55 Christian Martin 35.16   37.55    USA 41.10 36.28 35.16 35.80 40.58
56 Adam Walters 30.23   40.20    USA 37.87 45.34 30.23 DNF 37.38
57 Hugo Hernandez 31.78   40.65    USA 50.94 42.53 43.13 36.30 31.78
58 Carson Chubbuck 36.11   42.12    USA 40.35 42.84 43.16 36.11 DNF
59 Nick Lee-Roller 29.91   43.24    USA 29.91 50.36 41.46 56.87 37.90
60 Junghyun Kim 38.93   43.89    Korea 38.93 41.85 43.22 46.59 DNF
61 Phil Hamory 42.13   50.36    USA 42.13 54.21 52.30 49.69 49.08
62 Brandon Kao 41.98   1:05.64    USA DNF 1:02.19 44.30 1:30.44 41.98
63 Andre Brown 55.85   1:09.20    USA 1:12.63 1:08.50 55.85 1:16.13 1:06.48
64 Nathan Derry 51.01   1:13.27    USA 51.01 53.95 58.43 DNF 1:47.43
65 Gunnar Lindeman 1:12.84   1:19.18    USA 1:36.33 1:14.33 1:15.66 1:27.56 1:12.84
66 Garrett Johnson 1:02.57   1:23.09    USA 1:50.97 1:28.13 1:02.57 1:23.93 1:17.20
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hamory 9.03   10.19    USA 11.46 11.49 9.65 9.03 9.47
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.13   10.37    USA 9.43 9.13 11.02 10.65 11.09
3 Everett Kelly 8.99   10.49    USA 11.28 9.69 8.99 13.22 10.51
4 Samuel Chiu 9.58   10.80    USA 10.75 11.40 10.73 10.92 9.58
5 Nathan Soria 8.30   10.91    USA 13.15 13.44 10.65 8.93 8.30
6 Peter Chau 10.46   11.73    USA 11.34 13.48 11.57 10.46 12.27
7 Max Park 11.11   11.96    USA 12.54 11.11 12.01 11.41 12.47
8 Michael Young 10.37   12.05    USA 12.22 11.64 12.92 10.37 12.28
9 Isaac Langer 10.37   12.06    USA 11.00 14.54 16.42 10.65 10.37
10 Henry Helmuth 10.64   12.50    USA 13.84 10.64 11.16 12.65 13.68
11 Shane Grogan 10.10   12.58    USA 12.78 10.10 10.36 14.60 15.28
12 Neil Morales 9.84   13.19    USA 13.75 13.57 9.84 12.25 20.07
13 Henrik Anfinsen 10.50   13.42    Norway 11.90 13.29 15.07 17.56 10.50
14 Ethan Vovan 12.32   13.50    USA 13.57 14.59 12.34 12.32 18.15
15 Ryan Jew 10.40   13.74    USA 15.90 13.96 10.40 13.31 13.96
16 Dan Pastushkov 13.56   14.13    USA DNF 14.28 14.52 13.58 13.56
17 Isaiah Baker 14.13   15.16    USA 14.13 18.94 15.49 15.64 14.35
18 Jungwoo Kim 14.22   15.31    Korea 14.38 14.22 16.85 14.71 22.80
19 Sean Saito 14.74   15.50    USA 14.74 15.00 16.34 15.15 17.34
20 Andrew Nathenson 14.53   16.94    USA 15.97 14.53 18.75 25.25 16.11
21 Alex Davani 13.45   17.26    USA 21.58 13.45 18.41 15.15 18.21
22 Aaron Wolff 14.55   17.32    USA 19.08 20.13 15.40 17.48 14.55
23 Matthew Dickman 15.27   18.13    USA 20.65 17.07 17.83 15.27 19.49
24 Matt Bahr 16.55   18.59    USA 16.97 21.01 19.19 16.55 19.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 9.22   9.91    USA 9.79 9.53 9.22 11.86 10.40
2 Samuel Chiu 9.57   10.37    USA 10.46 9.57 12.86 10.46 10.18
3 James Hamory 9.44   10.67    USA 22.34 9.44 9.46 10.20 12.35
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.90   11.49    USA 9.90 12.16 10.38 11.93 DNF
5 Everett Kelly 10.18   11.68    USA 12.06 10.18 12.05 12.36 10.93
6 Max Park 9.63   11.79    USA 11.11 13.81 10.46 9.63 14.38
7 Michael Young 8.98   11.85    USA 8.98 10.15 14.18 12.71 12.70
8 Peter Chau 9.46   12.15    USA 9.46 11.98 12.89 14.04 11.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 33.45   35.24    USA 40.71 33.45 34.67 34.20 36.84
2 Shane Grogan 34.13   38.36    USA 35.74 34.13 45.75 41.55 37.80
3 Max Park 36.56   41.20    USA 45.28 42.20 36.56 38.61 42.80
4 James Hamory 40.48   42.89    USA 44.49 40.48 43.18 44.17 41.33
5 Samuel Chiu 39.66   43.52    USA 3:30.89 42.91 42.59 45.06 39.66
6 Neil Morales 39.12   44.80    USA 47.81 39.12 39.55 47.92 47.04
7 Isaac Langer 40.85   51.90    USA 50.53 55.52 40.85 52.99 52.17
8 Alex Davani 48.96   53.77    USA 52.81 1:06.08 48.96 54.38 54.12
9 Salil Patel 50.12   54.55    USA 53.66 56.48 53.53 56.46 50.12
10 Ryan Jew 47.19   54.81    USA 56.00 53.68 47.19 59.39 54.75
11 Peter Chau 42.23   54.96    USA 42.23 1:12.31 1:08.52 51.08 45.28
12 Dan Pastushkov 51.75   55.08    USA 54.10 1:05.51 54.80 51.75 56.34
13 Everett Kelly 43.52   55.91    USA 56.50 1:02.20 56.14 43.52 55.09
14 Henry Helmuth 55.11   58.43    USA 55.11 1:12.61 1:00.66 57.10 57.54
15 Everett Sheu 52.79   59.01    USA 1:46.32 58.77 1:00.04 52.79 58.22
16 Michael Young 49.44   1:01.54    USA 1:09.05 49.44 DNF 1:02.34 53.23
17 Matt Bahr 1:00.92   1:01.91    USA 1:05.35 1:00.92 1:00.99 1:03.81 1:00.92
18 Jungwoo Kim 56.77   1:02.32    Korea 1:05.98 1:03.28 57.71 56.77 1:06.88
19 Andrew Nathenson 58.53   1:02.82    USA 1:00.46 1:02.49 58.53 1:05.51 1:08.29
20 Ethan Vovan 1:04.94   1:06.04    USA 1:05.84 1:22.51 1:04.94 1:05.08 1:07.21
21 Isaiah Baker 47.08   1:06.69    USA 1:13.97 1:02.86 1:12.78 47.08 1:04.43
22 Pilan Scruggs 1:00.68   1:12.82    USA 1:15.63 1:00.68 1:13.96 1:13.63 1:10.86
23 Matthew Dickman 1:12.19   1:33.57    USA 1:46.86 1:12.19 1:36.56 1:32.34 1:31.81
24 Sean Saito 1:16.23      USA 4:38.27 1:16.23
25 Matthew Harris 1:26.86      USA 1:26.86 1:38.35
26 Gavin Hanshaw 1:40.34      USA 1:42.60 1:40.34
27 Victor Magallanes 2:05.51      USA 5:02.29 2:05.51
28 Henrik Anfinsen 2:16.74      Norway 2:43.63 2:16.74
29 Garrett Johnson 3:29.19      USA 4:45.19 3:29.19
30 Phil Hamory 4:41.07      USA 4:41.07 DNS
31 Gunnar Lindeman 8:04.69      USA 8:11.02 8:04.69
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 33.25   36.94    USA 38.37 36.44 39.33 33.25 36.01
2 James Hamory 38.62   39.76    USA 40.46 46.80 39.60 38.62 39.22
3 Max Park 36.35   39.77    USA 42.64 37.87 41.81 39.64 36.35
4 Shane Grogan 36.30   41.97    USA 41.23 DNF 38.82 45.85 36.30
5 Samuel Chiu 39.72   45.74    USA 39.72 49.56 44.26 57.36 43.40
6 Isaac Langer 43.94   48.07    USA 51.86 44.54 43.94 47.82 53.75
7 Alex Davani 43.71   51.06    USA 49.48 43.71 52.02 51.69 53.55
8 Neil Morales 48.96   53.17    USA 48.96 50.08 50.16 59.27 1:25.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 1:12.51   1:18.98    USA 1:12.51 1:23.51 1:19.47 1:16.70 1:20.78
2 Max Park 1:20.54   1:23.54    USA 1:20.54 1:25.70 1:22.60 1:22.31 1:26.85
3 Shane Grogan 1:20.36   1:25.18    USA 1:28.80 1:40.18 1:21.59 1:20.36 1:25.14
4 Neil Morales 1:15.09   1:27.69    USA DNF 1:15.09 1:26.95 1:26.02 1:30.10
5 James Hamory 1:19.07   1:30.11    USA 1:33.43 1:19.07 1:31.02 1:31.49 1:27.82
6 Michael Young 1:27.29   1:34.43    USA 1:32.44 1:34.41 1:37.89 1:27.29 1:36.43
7 Everett Kelly 1:34.43   1:46.78    USA 1:46.26 1:48.36 1:55.70 1:45.71 1:34.43
8 Henry Helmuth 1:40.97   1:48.10    USA 1:49.34 1:40.97 1:57.96 1:53.13 1:41.83
9 Ryan Jew 1:42.15   1:53.87    USA 1:58.38 1:50.24 1:53.51 1:57.87 1:42.15
10 Matt Bahr 1:49.42   1:56.59    USA 1:49.42 2:18.78 2:05.86 1:53.61 1:50.30
11 Samuel Chiu 1:38.74   1:58.15    USA 2:22.77 2:15.94 1:49.34 1:38.74 1:49.18
12 Alex Davani 1:59.97   2:10.68    USA 2:13.83 2:07.50 2:10.70 DNF 1:59.97
13 Jungwoo Kim 2:03.12   2:10.69    Korea 2:07.73 2:18.23 2:18.91 2:06.10 2:03.12
14 Isaiah Baker 2:04.71   2:11.82    USA 2:11.05 2:04.71 2:11.16 2:46.73 2:13.24
15 Pilan Scruggs 2:07.51   2:14.57    USA 2:30.27 2:14.73 2:16.46 2:07.51 2:12.52
16 Ethan Vovan 1:58.41   2:15.33    USA 2:12.00 DNF 2:14.15 2:19.85 1:58.41
17 Dan Pastushkov 1:41.66   DNF    USA 1:41.66 DNF DNF DNF DNF
18 Sean Saito 2:58.46      USA 4:17.17 2:58.46
19 Gavin Hanshaw 2:59.15      USA 3:02.58 2:59.15
20 Henrik Anfinsen 3:29.46      Norway 3:29.46 3:43.89
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Nathenson 12.94   15.51    USA 15.12 15.03 18.59 16.38 12.94
2 Nathan Soria 13.03   15.63    USA 14.56 13.03 14.02 22.33 18.30
3 Neil Morales 12.72   16.63    USA 12.72 16.45 14.80 18.64 20.80
4 Shane Grogan 14.96   16.96    USA 18.49 14.96 15.55 16.83 18.59
5 Samuel Chiu 13.94   17.42    USA 16.60 16.88 18.78 13.94 20.27
6 Michael Young 16.42   18.74    USA 17.09 16.42 20.88 21.10 18.25
7 Peter Chau 16.38   19.11    USA 18.47 23.18 16.38 20.78 18.09
8 Kavin Tangtartharakul 17.85   19.66    USA 20.86 20.56 20.25 17.85 18.16
9 Ryan Jew 15.72   20.50    USA 22.32 21.14 21.19 19.18 15.72
10 Isaac Langer 22.30   23.13    USA 23.21 22.30 22.39 23.80 28.46
11 James Hamory 19.07   23.38    USA 20.40 24.33 39.89 19.07 25.40
12 Everett Sheu 17.38   23.61    USA 20.86 17.38 27.28 23.04 26.93
13 Henry Helmuth 19.27   23.81    USA 28.10 19.27 21.50 21.82 28.84
14 Max Park 18.86   23.91    USA 25.18 18.86 23.61 27.21 22.93
15 Danny Wang 20.40   24.89    USA 22.86 25.02 26.80 32.47 20.40
16 Everett Kelly 22.34   25.09    USA 24.40 25.96 DNF 22.34 24.91
17 Matt Bahr 25.47   27.47    USA 25.47 36.28 26.00 25.49 30.92
18 Ethan Vovan 29.53   30.55    USA 38.49 29.85 32.21 29.53 29.58
19 Pilan Scruggs 28.66   33.29    USA 30.54 34.07 38.24 28.66 35.27
20 Dan Pastushkov 29.08   33.43    USA 32.27 32.91 35.11 29.08 DNF
21 Jungwoo Kim 31.41   36.46    Korea 34.86 35.03 39.71 31.41 39.50
22 Isaiah Baker 31.59   38.75    USA 36.08 38.98 31.59 DNF 41.19
23 Matthew Dickman 34.55   41.09    USA 34.55 37.11 40.61 50.22 45.55
24 Sean Saito 40.33      USA DNF 40.33
25 Grant Wang 40.74      USA 44.29 40.74
26 Henrik Anfinsen 42.61      Norway 51.27 42.61
27 Aaron Wolff 50.28      USA 50.28 54.88
28 Peter Inawat 57.44      USA 1:06.20 57.44
29 Will Hamilton 58.93      USA 58.93 1:01.68
30 Gavin Hanshaw 1:04.65      USA 1:04.65 1:05.59
31 Alex Davani DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.79   19.93    USA 21.35 19.17 11.79 DNF 19.27
2 Peter Chau 23.03   25.87    USA 23.03 25.09 24.03 40.23 28.49
3 Ryan Jew 21.38   28.02    USA 23.18 21.38 43.57 27.05 33.82
4 Nathan Soria 28.22   32.46    USA 33.80 28.22 30.91 32.68 36.63
5 Alex Davani 25.98   32.61    USA 48.44 25.98 32.17 30.94 34.71
6 James Hamory 22.32   32.98    USA 27.21 22.32 45.94 42.18 29.55
7 Everett Kelly 28.14   35.76    USA 28.14 30.56 33.29 46.97 43.44
8 Jungwoo Kim 34.33   37.49    Korea 34.40 37.48 34.33 47.61 40.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R U B' R D R' U2 B' U F' B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D2
A #2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 D B2 D' R2 U R' U2 F2 D' B U' R D' B' R'
A #3 D U' L2 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 R2 B F' U' B R' U' B2 U L B D2
A #4 F R' L' U' D2 L D' B2 U F' R' D2 F2 U2 D2 R' U2 F2 L B2 R
A #5 F' U L' D R2 D2 R' D2 F B2 R L2 U' F2 D' F2 U' F2 U
A Ex#1 D2 L U2 D B2 R2 F' L' U2 D' F U2 R' B2 R L B2 U2 R'
A Ex#2 F' D' B R L' B' U2 L2 B D B2 U2 F' U2 L2 U2 L2 B D2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 F D B' R F2 D R' F' R B2 R2 U2 F2
B #2 R2 B' L2 B2 L2 F' D2 F2 D' U R B L F' R2 B2 R2 U2
B #3 R2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 F L D2 F R U2 L' R2 B D' F R'
B #4 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 R' D' B2 R' D B L2 F D' B2
B #5 B2 U' F' B L' F2 U R U2 F' D' R2 F2 U2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 D L2 F2 U' L2 D L' B2 F D L' R' B F' D' R D'
B Ex#2 R2 B' U D' L U2 D' F2 L2 U F R' B2 R2 B2 L' U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B D R' L U2 D2 B2 L B' D R B2 R' U2 R L F2
A #2 L2 D' U' F2 R2 F2 D F2 D' F2 L' B2 L D' F' D B F R D L'
A #3 B2 R2 D B2 D F2 D2 L2 B2 L B' D' B' F D U2 L U2 B2 F2
A #4 F2 U2 F' L2 B L2 U2 B L' U2 L' U R F' D' F' L' D L2
A #5 D2 B' D2 R2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 B' R D2 F U' F2 U' F R U2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 U R2 U2 L' U R' D' U' L B R B2 D' L2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 U R' D L' F' R' U2 L D2 R'
B #1 U R B U' D R' F2 U L' D' R B2 L' F2 D2 R' L U2
B #2 L2 D' R2 L2 D R F' U F' L' F' R F2 R F2 R' D2 L U2
B #3 R2 U R U F2 R2 D2 R2 U' F' D' F2 R' U2 D2 F2 R2 F2
B #4 D2 F2 R D2 L' R2 B2 L2 F' R U2 B' R' F' D' F2 R2 B2 R2
B #5 U' R' L F2 U' L B' D2 F2 U F R2 U2 F' U2 L2 F R2 B R2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 R' B2 D B U' R U2 L' U B' R2 U2 F2 B2 R2 B2 U R2
B Ex#2 R2 U F R2 U2 R2 U2 L' U B D' F2 R2 L U2 R2 B2 R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L R B2 L' B2 D2 R F' U2 B2 F' D R2 U2 B2 R' F2 U
A #2 D' L' B R2 L D2 F L U R F' D2 L2 B2 L2 U F2 U2 F2
A #3 L' F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 B' L' U2 R2 F2 D' F U2 F' R' F'
A #4 U F D' L B2 U' L F' R' D L' U2 L U2 R B2 R2 L U2 R'
A #5 B2 D' U2 F2 D L2 D2 R B' L' D U F2 D2 B2 R' D2 L U2
A Ex#1 F' B U R2 D2 F' B2 L' U2 D2 F D2 R' D2 F2 U2 F2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F U2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F D' L F' R' F' U' L B L' F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U R2 D' L2 D U2 F2 L U2 L2 D' R F2 U B' U2 F' Rw2 U B Uw2 U' F' U' Fw2 U2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw' U2 Rw' R L Uw' Rw U2 L Uw' L D'
A #2 U2 R' F L R D R D2 L2 F L2 D F2 R2 U2 F2 D R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Uw2 Fw2 D L' U L2 F2 B2 Fw' U' B R2 L2 U2 Uw' F2 Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw'
A #3 R2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 R2 F' U2 F' L2 R' D' L' D L U' Rw2 D B Rw2 D' U2 Rw2 D2 F L2 B Rw L D' L2 D2 Uw L U Fw' R B' Rw' F'
A #4 R F' B L2 B2 R F' U R2 D' L' R' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 U2 L' F2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 L B F R2 U F Uw' L2 F Uw' R2 Fw' Rw' Fw2 Uw B2 F2
A #5 B2 F' L2 U F' L' D R D' R' B D2 F2 L2 B D2 F' L2 F' R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 L' Uw2 L' U2 B2 F Uw2 B2 F Uw R' L' Uw' F' Rw Uw D R' Uw Rw2 B'
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' L2 B2 U R2 L' F U2 D' F' L B L2 D' F' L2 Fw2 U B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' U' F2 Uw2 F U' Fw D U' B Uw' Rw' F Uw' U2 L' D
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 L' F2 R' D2 R B2 L2 D2 U' F' L' B U' B2 D' L D B Rw2 F2 U' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 R F Rw2 U Fw D2 R Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 U' D2 F
B #1 B' D' R' F U2 R2 B' R2 D' F2 R' B2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L' U R2 D R2 Uw2 R F2 R Fw U' R' L2 D F2 R2 Uw' L Fw2 Uw2 Rw L2 Uw
B #2 R' L2 B2 L2 D' R B2 D2 L2 U D2 F D2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 B L D2 B' R' Uw2 R' B2 L Uw2 F2 D' B' L Uw Fw2 B2 Uw Rw Fw' F Uw Fw' B2
B #3 B2 F' L B D2 L' U2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 D2 B2 U F2 U' L2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L U2 Fw2 Uw2 R' U Fw2 R2 Uw2 D' Fw R' D Fw2 L2 U Rw F Uw' U Fw2 Rw'
B #4 L' F2 U2 F2 L' F2 L B2 L2 F2 D2 B' R L2 D2 U B L' U B Uw2 F Uw2 R2 F' Uw2 F2 L Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 L D F' Uw F' L' Fw2 R Rw' Fw Rw U' R2
B #5 D2 R' D2 R D2 L B2 R2 U2 D F2 D' B2 D B2 D' L D' B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 D' F' U Fw2 F' L2 U Rw' Uw2 R2 F' U' F Rw F2 Uw' F2 Rw' Fw Rw B2
B Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 R B2 R2 L F2 L B2 D' R' F' B L' U' F R F R2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B2 R Uw2 F2 R B Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 L U' F' D2 Rw2 Fw Rw' D2 Rw2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 B' R2 D2 L' U2 F2 D' L' U2 B2 R2 F D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 D B L2 D' R2 U' Rw2 U' Fw2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 D Uw R2 Fw Uw2 Rw' U' Rw2 B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F' R' U L' B F' L2 D' B' R2 U2 B R2 F' U2 B' Fw2 D' F2 B Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 F D2 Rw' Uw2 U' R L Fw' D2 F' Uw Rw' F2 L U
A #2 F2 U' F2 D2 F' R' D L' F' R' U2 L2 F2 U D2 F2 U B2 U' R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' R U B2 L D Fw' Rw2 F2 U' B' D Rw' D2 Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw D'
A #3 B U R' F' B2 D2 U' F2 L' D F' B' L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F' L2 F2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw2 F B' Rw2 B Uw2 D' F' R2 Rw Fw2 L2 B2 Uw2 D Rw Uw R F' Rw' Uw
A #4 R U2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L B2 D2 L D' R U' B U2 R' D2 F' L' Fw2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 R' B' R' Fw2 L Fw2 D2 F' Uw' D' L2 B' L2 U Fw' Rw F2 D' Fw Uw R'
A #5 R2 D' U' F2 R D2 L' B' R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U' R2 U L2 D Uw2 B U Rw2 U L2 D B D Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw' U B U L' Fw2 Uw F' Rw Uw2 L Fw2 B'
A Ex#1 U B' L' D R2 D2 B2 D R' F L2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 B' F2 Rw2 D' F' B' Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Uw2 U' B U2 Rw B' U F2 L2 Fw' L D Fw2 Rw' R2 F2
A Ex#2 R B2 D2 R2 D2 L D2 L2 F2 U' F' D L U R L' D2 R' B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 B2 D2 B2 L U Fw2 L F2 Fw L2 F2 U L' F' Uw' Rw F' B' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw F' U2 Dw' Lw2 B2 Uw' Rw L B Bw2 L2 Dw L D' B2 F' U Bw' Lw2 F' L B2 Uw' Lw Dw2 R2 B' Fw Rw2 D Fw F' Bw Rw2 Fw' U' B Dw Bw D' Dw F2 Uw Rw Lw B' Uw' D Lw2 U' D' F' Dw' Lw' D' Dw2 L2 Rw Bw'
A #2 L Rw' Bw' B' U2 F' R' L' Bw2 D B2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 U Lw L' Fw' Bw Dw Rw' L Lw R2 D2 R' B D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' D2 R2 Uw Dw' Rw U2 Rw L' R' U2 B' Lw' Bw Lw' Bw L2 Lw Fw2 U2 B2 R' U' Dw' Rw Uw Fw' F
A #3 Uw2 B Dw' F' Uw Lw' Uw2 U' B' F D2 Uw Fw Dw R2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 F2 Dw Uw' Lw U D Uw' R Bw' Rw2 R2 Uw F Uw' U Lw' D' F' Fw Dw' F2 Lw2 U' Rw U L Rw2 U' Rw2 B Lw D2 Bw U2 Fw L2 Bw' Rw' Fw Rw' F Dw
A #4 D L2 Bw' Rw' Lw R' Uw' U' F' Lw R2 Dw2 R D' Rw R B Uw F2 R L' Bw2 Lw Rw' L Fw F' B2 D2 U Lw2 D Lw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 R' Uw R2 Uw2 Dw' Bw U2 B2 Rw' Bw' Dw2 R2 L U Bw B' Lw Fw2 U Dw2 Rw2 B' Bw L'
A #5 F Lw2 F U Dw2 B Bw2 Rw2 U2 L2 Lw2 U2 Dw' B' Fw Lw' D' Lw' Uw' F2 Lw' F Fw2 L' U' D' Uw Lw' U Uw2 Rw2 Lw R' Uw B Rw' D2 Bw' B2 F2 U' R' B Fw F2 Bw' U Dw' F' Uw2 Rw Uw D2 B2 F Rw Lw' D2 F R2
A Ex#1 R' L U' R L' Bw2 B' U L' Uw Lw D2 U' Fw2 F2 Uw' F' L Rw' Lw' Dw Uw U2 Fw U2 Fw' D2 R2 F Rw2 U' Lw' Uw' Bw Fw2 F' U' D' Uw' R2 D Fw' Lw D' Rw B' Dw Bw2 Fw' B U2 D2 F2 Bw2 Uw B2 D' F R2 Fw
A Ex#2 Uw2 L Rw' F' U' R2 Fw' U' F' U L F2 Lw' U' Rw F' L Fw' D' F' D2 Bw Uw2 F Dw' Lw Fw Rw2 Fw' L F Fw R2 L2 Fw Lw' D Uw' B2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' Lw D2 Lw2 Uw2 F' Bw B2 L Uw2 F' Rw2 D' B' Rw' Fw' L' Rw' F
B #1 Rw D Fw Bw D' Fw' D Fw F2 R Fw' Rw' L' Lw Bw F2 L' D' Uw2 Fw D Dw Uw R' Lw Dw2 L Fw' L' Bw' U' Rw' Bw D2 B' Rw Lw2 B2 U2 Fw' Uw Fw Rw Bw2 F D' U' Lw' U' Uw R Lw' B' D' L Lw B2 D2 L F2
B #2 Dw' F' Fw2 Rw' R L F D2 Uw2 U2 F' Dw' Rw U Lw2 D Fw2 D F R2 L2 D R' Bw' R Uw2 U' D' Fw' Dw' D' Rw' Dw2 R2 U Fw2 U F2 Fw' R2 D2 R' Uw2 Rw Uw2 Bw Rw B' R D' Fw2 Bw' Lw Rw F2 D2 Fw' Lw Dw L'
B #3 Lw' R' B U' R' U Dw Lw' Uw' R' Lw Rw Uw' Bw Uw2 L2 B' F2 Rw F2 R Lw' F Fw Uw' Rw2 Dw F B' L2 B' L Lw2 D2 Lw B2 Rw2 Uw' B Bw2 Rw L' R' B2 Uw' Dw2 L' B2 Bw' Dw' Uw' Lw' R Uw Lw2 R' Dw Fw Uw F'
B #4 R Dw2 Rw2 L Dw U' R' Fw Dw' Fw D Uw2 Dw2 Lw Uw D B D Fw L' D B2 D2 Dw Fw2 R' D2 U Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L F L Bw R D' Lw D2 Rw Bw R' L2 Rw D2 Uw' U2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw F2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' U' Rw B2 Bw'
B #5 B2 Fw' Uw Rw F2 B' Fw Bw' L Dw' Fw2 Lw D2 Bw2 U' R D F2 Bw2 D' Rw' L' Lw2 Uw R' Rw Dw' Fw B2 Lw' L2 U B D R' Bw Lw2 Bw U' Rw R D B2 F U2 F2 D' Lw' D Lw2 Uw B U' Fw' F' R Lw F Dw2 L
B Ex#1 U2 F2 Fw B Lw2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw U R2 U' R Bw R' F' Bw2 B R' B Fw' Lw' Uw' D' Fw2 Dw2 Rw' B Rw L' Lw2 U2 D2 Bw' Fw Rw' L' Lw2 Dw Bw2 U Fw' R Uw' F' Uw L' B' Lw Rw2 B2 F' Rw U Fw' B Uw Dw2 R2 B2 Rw
B Ex#2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Bw2 R' F Bw Uw B' Uw2 Rw Uw D Bw2 L Fw Uw Lw' Dw L2 Dw' R' Bw' R2 Bw Dw2 Uw Rw' B2 Dw L' F2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' D R' U' L D' Uw Dw Fw D2 Bw' B D' Rw L2 R Uw B Rw2 Bw' F' B2 Uw2 R' Bw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U L2 U' L2 R' U2 B' U2 L B R2 F D2 U R' F
A #2 B2 R F' R2 F2 R' D' R F D2 B' D2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 F R2
A #3 F2 U F2 R2 U' B R U R' D B' L2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B2 R2
A #4 D2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 F2 R U2 B F' D2 B' L' U2 F2 L D L' B'
A #5 U' R2 U' F2 U' F2 R2 B2 U F2 D2 B F' L' B R2 D F2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R B2 F2 L R2 D2 R U2 B' R2 D' U2 B' F2 D' U R' F' U
A Ex#2 B2 U B2 L2 D' R2 U F' L D2 R D' F L' D L2 D U2 F'
B #1 U' R F B R' U2 F B2 L D2 F2 U' D L2 U B2 D' B2 L2
B #2 D' B2 D L2 R2 D2 L2 R2 F' D R2 B' R' B2 D' B' R B D'
B #3 R L U' R' B' R' F2 L2 F B2 U' R U2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 L2
B #4 D2 L R2 D2 R D2 B2 R' D B2 F' R F L U' R' U F2 L'
B #5 B R' U B R' D B R' D L D2 F2 B L2 D2 L2 F' D2 R2 B2
B Ex#1 F' R' F2 D R U L F' B R F2 U2 L2 U' R2 U' B2 U' R2
B Ex#2 L2 F' L2 U2 R2 U2 B F2 U2 B2 L2 D F' L R D' B D' R'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (6,5) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
A #3 (4,0) / (2,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-3)
A #4 (0,-4) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (-4,-5)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,-4) / (-4,-3) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (4,-3) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-3)
Aaron Wolff    USA
Aaron Wolff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.55   17.32   19.08 20.13 15.40 17.48 14.55
First round 19 15.09   15.95   16.42 16.00 15.09 15.43 19.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 50.28     50.28 54.88
Adam Walters    USA
Adam Walters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.23   40.20   37.87 45.34 30.23 DNF 37.38
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.45   17.26   21.58 13.45 18.41 15.15 18.21
First round 16 13.41   14.91   16.75 13.41 17.43 13.89 14.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.71   51.06   49.48 43.71 52.02 51.69 53.55
Combined First round 8 48.96   53.77   52.81 1:06.08 48.96 54.38 54.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:59.97   2:10.68   2:13.83 2:07.50 2:10.70 DNF 1:59.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 5 25.98   32.61   48.44 25.98 32.17 30.94 34.71
Alfred Yang    USA
Alfred Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.10   21.39   20.50 21.99 24.05 21.68 20.10
Andre Brown    USA
Andre Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 55.85   1:09.20   1:12.63 1:08.50 55.85 1:16.13 1:06.48
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.53   16.94   15.97 14.53 18.75 25.25 16.11
First round 20 14.09   16.36   17.27 18.63 14.09 14.91 16.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.53   1:02.82   1:00.46 1:02.49 58.53 1:05.51 1:08.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.94   15.51   15.12 15.03 18.59 16.38 12.94
Ben Cohen    USA
Ben Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.51   23.16   24.13 30.00 20.51 21.73 23.62
Brandon Kao    USA
Brandon Kao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 41.98   1:05.64   DNF 1:02.19 44.30 1:30.44 41.98
Carson Chubbuck    USA
Carson Chubbuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 36.11   42.12   40.35 42.84 43.16 36.11 DNF
Charlie Scott    USA
Charlie Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.07   25.43   27.42 28.39 22.77 26.09 21.07
Chaz Harper    USA
Chaz Harper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 25.28   29.85   34.11 29.25 32.68 25.28 27.61
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 35.16   37.55   41.10 36.28 35.16 35.80 40.58
Corey Nambu    USA
Corey Nambu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.48   21.02   21.24 22.10 19.71 15.48 23.06
Dan Pastushkov    USA
Dan Pastushkov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.56   14.13   DNF 14.28 14.52 13.58 13.56
First round 14 12.87   14.61   13.39 15.74 15.23 15.20 12.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.75   55.08   54.10 1:05.51 54.80 51.75 56.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:41.66   DNF   1:41.66 DNF DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 29.08   33.43   32.27 32.91 35.11 29.08 DNF
Danny Wang    USA
Danny Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 13.50   14.75   13.64 15.99 13.50 14.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.40   24.89   22.86 25.02 26.80 32.47 20.40
Dylan Govic    USA
Dylan Govic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.66   23.05   24.65 26.96 21.21 23.29 18.66
Eric Sele    USA
Eric Sele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 34.11   37.20   40.03 35.65 40.11 35.93 34.11
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.32   13.50   13.57 14.59 12.34 12.32 18.15
First round 24 15.75   17.54   15.78 15.75 20.68 DNF 16.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:04.94   1:06.04   1:05.84 1:22.51 1:04.94 1:05.08 1:07.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:58.41   2:15.33   2:12.00 DNF 2:14.15 2:19.85 1:58.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 29.53   30.55   38.49 29.85 32.21 29.53 29.58
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.18   11.68   12.06 10.18 12.05 12.36 10.93
Second round 3 8.99   10.49   11.28 9.69 8.99 13.22 10.51
First round 2 9.20   10.24   10.27 13.19 10.21 10.24 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.52   55.91   56.50 1:02.20 56.14 43.52 55.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.43   1:46.78   1:46.26 1:48.36 1:55.70 1:45.71 1:34.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.34   25.09   24.40 25.96 DNF 22.34 24.91
Square-1 Final 7 28.14   35.76   28.14 30.56 33.29 46.97 43.44
Everett Sheu    USA
Everett Sheu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 11.04   15.50   14.74 17.22 16.60 11.04 15.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 52.79   59.01   1:46.32 58.77 1:00.04 52.79 58.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.38   23.61   20.86 17.38 27.28 23.04 26.93
Garrett Johnson    USA
Garrett Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:02.57   1:23.09   1:50.97 1:28.13 1:02.57 1:23.93 1:17.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 3:29.19     4:45.19 3:29.19
Gavin Hanshaw    USA
Gavin Hanshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 18.10   20.95   22.53 29.21 21.84 18.49 18.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:40.34     1:42.60 1:40.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:59.15     3:02.58 2:59.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:04.65     1:04.65 1:05.59
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.57   26.94   19.57 30.20 23.05 36.19 27.57
Grant Wang    USA
Grant Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 19.03   20.72   20.49 21.72 19.95 19.03 26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 40.74     44.29 40.74
Gunnar Lindeman    USA
Gunnar Lindeman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:12.84   1:19.18   1:36.33 1:14.33 1:15.66 1:27.56 1:12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 8:04.69     8:11.02 8:04.69
Henrik Anfinsen    Norway
Henrik Anfinsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.50   13.42   11.90 13.29 15.07 17.56 10.50
First round 18 11.93   15.92   15.97 16.31 11.93 15.72 16.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 2:16.74     2:43.63 2:16.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:29.46     3:29.46 3:43.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 42.61     51.27 42.61
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.64   12.50   13.84 10.64 11.16 12.65 13.68
First round 12 12.80   13.60   13.92 16.61 12.80 14.04 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 55.11   58.43   55.11 1:12.61 1:00.66 57.10 57.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:40.97   1:48.10   1:49.34 1:40.97 1:57.96 1:53.13 1:41.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.27   23.81   28.10 19.27 21.50 21.82 28.84
Hugo Hernandez    USA
Hugo Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 31.78   40.65   50.94 42.53 43.13 36.30 31.78
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.37   12.06   11.00 14.54 16.42 10.65 10.37
First round 9 11.38   12.45   12.48 12.77 12.09 13.88 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.94   48.07   51.86 44.54 43.94 47.82 53.75
Combined First round 7 40.85   51.90   50.53 55.52 40.85 52.99 52.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 22.30   23.13   23.21 22.30 22.39 23.80 28.46
Isaiah Baker    USA
Isaiah Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.13   15.16   14.13 18.94 15.49 15.64 14.35
First round 22 14.96   17.15   17.76 17.03 16.67 18.74 14.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 47.08   1:06.69   1:13.97 1:02.86 1:12.78 47.08 1:04.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:04.71   2:11.82   2:11.05 2:04.71 2:11.16 2:46.73 2:13.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 31.59   38.75   36.08 38.98 31.59 DNF 41.19
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.44   10.67   22.34 9.44 9.46 10.20 12.35
Second round 1 9.03   10.19   11.46 11.49 9.65 9.03 9.47
First round 1 8.52   9.64   10.05 11.75 9.78 8.52 9.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 38.62   39.76   40.46 46.80 39.60 38.62 39.22
Combined First round 4 40.48   42.89   44.49 40.48 43.18 44.17 41.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:19.07   1:30.11   1:33.43 1:19.07 1:31.02 1:31.49 1:27.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 19.07   23.38   20.40 24.33 39.89 19.07 25.40
Square-1 Final 6 22.32   32.98   27.21 22.32 45.94 42.18 29.55
Joseph Chung    USA
Joseph Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.34   23.52   23.50 22.34 23.40 DNF 23.65
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.93   43.89   38.93 41.85 43.22 46.59 DNF
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.22   15.31   14.38 14.22 16.85 14.71 22.80
First round 25 13.78   17.75   17.50 19.53 16.50 19.26 13.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 56.77   1:02.32   1:05.98 1:03.28 57.71 56.77 1:06.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:03.12   2:10.69   2:07.73 2:18.23 2:18.91 2:06.10 2:03.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 31.41   36.46   34.86 35.03 39.71 31.41 39.50
Square-1 Final 8 34.33   37.49   34.40 37.48 34.33 47.61 40.60
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.90   11.49   9.90 12.16 10.38 11.93 DNF
Second round 2 9.13   10.37   9.43 9.13 11.02 10.65 11.09
First round 3 10.10   10.77   11.19 11.84 10.46 10.10 10.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.85   19.66   20.86 20.56 20.25 17.85 18.16
Kevin Le    USA
Kevin Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.21   31.13   26.23 37.68 20.21 32.80 34.35
Matt Bahr    USA
Matt Bahr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 16.55   18.59   16.97 21.01 19.19 16.55 19.61
First round 26 14.41   17.77   14.41 23.93 15.95 18.34 19.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:00.92   1:01.91   1:05.35 1:00.92 1:00.99 1:03.81 1:00.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.42   1:56.59   1:49.42 2:18.78 2:05.86 1:53.61 1:50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.47   27.47   25.47 36.28 26.00 25.49 30.92
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 15.27   18.13   20.65 17.07 17.83 15.27 19.49
First round 23 15.57   17.20   16.35 17.13 18.11 18.34 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:12.19   1:33.57   1:46.86 1:12.19 1:36.56 1:32.34 1:31.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 34.55   41.09   34.55 37.11 40.61 50.22 45.55
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.15   21.93   22.58 23.55 20.13 19.15 23.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:26.86     1:26.86 1:38.35
Matthew Hicks    USA
Matthew Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.37   25.69   28.30 20.37 23.07 25.69 DNF
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.63   11.79   11.11 13.81 10.46 9.63 14.38
Second round 7 11.11   11.96   12.54 11.11 12.01 11.41 12.47
First round 6 10.42   11.27   11.27 12.25 10.42 11.42 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.35   39.77   42.64 37.87 41.81 39.64 36.35
Combined First round 3 36.56   41.20   45.28 42.20 36.56 38.61 42.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:20.54   1:23.54   1:20.54 1:25.70 1:22.60 1:22.31 1:26.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.86   23.91   25.18 18.86 23.61 27.21 22.93
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.98   11.85   8.98 10.15 14.18 12.71 12.70
Second round 8 10.37   12.05   12.22 11.64 12.92 10.37 12.28
First round 7 9.81   11.56   11.95 9.81 12.65 10.57 12.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 49.44   1:01.54   1:09.05 49.44 DNF 1:02.34 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:27.29   1:34.43   1:32.44 1:34.41 1:37.89 1:27.29 1:36.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.42   18.74   17.09 16.42 20.88 21.10 18.25
Square-1 Final 1 11.79   19.93   21.35 19.17 11.79 DNF 19.27
Nathan Derry    USA
Nathan Derry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 51.01   1:13.27   51.01 53.95 58.43 DNF 1:47.43
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.22   9.91   9.79 9.53 9.22 11.86 10.40
Second round 5 8.30   10.91   13.15 13.44 10.65 8.93 8.30
First round 4 8.97   11.00   11.20 10.68 8.97 11.11 11.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.25   36.94   38.37 36.44 39.33 33.25 36.01
Combined First round 1 33.45   35.24   40.71 33.45 34.67 34.20 36.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:12.51   1:18.98   1:12.51 1:23.51 1:19.47 1:16.70 1:20.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.03   15.63   14.56 13.03 14.02 22.33 18.30
Square-1 Final 4 28.22   32.46   33.80 28.22 30.91 32.68 36.63
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.84   13.19   13.75 13.57 9.84 12.25 20.07
First round 11 11.59   13.12   11.87 11.59 13.43 14.06 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.96   53.17   48.96 50.08 50.16 59.27 1:25.31
Combined First round 6 39.12   44.80   47.81 39.12 39.55 47.92 47.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.09   1:27.69   DNF 1:15.09 1:26.95 1:26.02 1:30.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 12.72   16.63   12.72 16.45 14.80 18.64 20.80
Nicholas Van Daele    USA
Nicholas Van Daele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.59   25.91   23.68 26.59 21.59 28.39 27.47
Nick Lee-Roller    USA
Nick Lee-Roller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.91   43.24   29.91 50.36 41.46 56.87 37.90
Nick Ortiz    USA
Nick Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 22.22   24.81   25.20 26.39 26.05 23.18 22.22
Nolan Yoshimoto    USA
Nolan Yoshimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.83   20.95   22.03 20.15 18.83 20.66 25.93
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.46   12.15   9.46 11.98 12.89 14.04 11.58
Second round 6 10.46   11.73   11.34 13.48 11.57 10.46 12.27
First round 13 9.57   14.52   14.21 DNF 12.54 9.57 16.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 42.23   54.96   42.23 1:12.31 1:08.52 51.08 45.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 16.38   19.11   18.47 23.18 16.38 20.78 18.09
Square-1 Final 2 23.03   25.87   23.03 25.09 24.03 40.23 28.49
Peter Inawat    USA
Peter Inawat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.37   24.45   25.06 23.35 20.37 28.54 24.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 57.44     1:06.20 57.44
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 42.13   50.36   42.13 54.21 52.30 49.69 49.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 4:41.07     4:41.07 DNS
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.20   21.83   22.77 17.20 21.85 26.84 20.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:00.68   1:12.82   1:15.63 1:00.68 1:13.96 1:13.63 1:10.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.51   2:14.57   2:30.27 2:14.73 2:16.46 2:07.51 2:12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 28.66   33.29   30.54 34.07 38.24 28.66 35.27
Riley Griffith    USA
Riley Griffith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 26.72   29.67   26.72 29.99 29.80 32.14 29.22
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.40   13.74   15.90 13.96 10.40 13.31 13.96
First round 10 10.58   12.88   10.58 13.36 12.11 13.96 13.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 47.19   54.81   56.00 53.68 47.19 59.39 54.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:42.15   1:53.87   1:58.38 1:50.24 1:53.51 1:57.87 1:42.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.72   20.50   22.32 21.14 21.19 19.18 15.72
Square-1 Final 3 21.38   28.02   23.18 21.38 43.57 27.05 33.82
Sabrina Wong    USA
Sabrina Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 22.41   28.73   28.00 32.31 22.41 27.92 30.26
Salil Patel    USA
Salil Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.16   17.82   15.16 19.52 DNF 15.80 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 50.12   54.55   53.66 56.48 53.53 56.46 50.12
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.57   10.37   10.46 9.57 12.86 10.46 10.18
Second round 4 9.58   10.80   10.75 11.40 10.73 10.92 9.58
First round 5 9.66   11.22   11.02 13.09 11.71 9.66 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.72   45.74   39.72 49.56 44.26 57.36 43.40
Combined First round 5 39.66   43.52   3:30.89 42.91 42.59 45.06 39.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.74   1:58.15   2:22.77 2:15.94 1:49.34 1:38.74 1:49.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.94   17.42   16.60 16.88 18.78 13.94 20.27
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.74   15.50   14.74 15.00 16.34 15.15 17.34
First round 21 15.75   17.14   17.50 15.75 18.52 16.05 17.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:16.23     4:38.27 1:16.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:58.46     4:17.17 2:58.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 40.33     DNF 40.33
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.10   12.58   12.78 10.10 10.36 14.60 15.28
First round 8 10.94   12.04   DNF 10.94 12.03 11.27 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.30   41.97   41.23 DNF 38.82 45.85 36.30
Combined First round 2 34.13   38.36   35.74 34.13 45.75 41.55 37.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:20.36   1:25.18   1:28.80 1:40.18 1:21.59 1:20.36 1:25.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.96   16.96   18.49 14.96 15.55 16.83 18.59
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.98   27.16   22.98 30.90 23.58 27.00 DNF
Travis Sublett    USA
Travis Sublett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.09   33.79   DNF 38.28 33.16 29.92 27.09
Tyler Rawlings    USA
Tyler Rawlings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.74   25.59   24.91 22.16 29.69 19.74 39.81
Ugonna Ezeokoli    USA
Ugonna Ezeokoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.81   26.59   27.84 29.15 23.81 24.06 27.87
Victor Magallanes    USA
Victor Magallanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 23.35   30.36   26.09 33.60 23.35 31.40 37.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 2:05.51     5:02.29 2:05.51
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.44   24.22   26.08 26.88 17.44 23.33 23.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 58.93     58.93 1:01.68