NovaCube 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-3-10  USA, Chantilly, Virginia NovaCube 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.16  Ray Bai 9.09  Sean Belke 9.13
 2x2x2 Cube  Liam Chen 3.20  Jonathan Tilahun 3.34  Ray Bai 3.75
 4x4x4 Cube  Ray Bai 33.83  Sean Belke 36.27  Keaton Ellis 37.04
 5x5x5 Cube  Sean Belke 1:09.19  Keaton Ellis 1:10.41  Ray Bai 1:10.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Liam Chen 28.24  Ryan Farish 1:02.59  Corey Sakowski 1:04.02
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 7.52   8.34    USA 8.43 7.52 8.91 8.25 8.35
2 Sean Belke 7.53   9.05    USA 10.07 9.52 7.53 8.85 8.79
3 Amod Mathur 8.21   9.05    USA 8.21 9.42 9.50 8.26 9.47
4 Tanzer Balimtas 7.63   9.14    USA 8.53 8.95 7.63 11.06 9.95
5 Keaton Ellis 7.84   9.43    USA 9.34 8.73 14.07 10.22 7.84
6 Deniz Atak 8.65   9.74    USA 9.66 8.65 10.62 9.61 9.95
7 Tommy Szeliga 9.12   9.92    USA 9.12 10.76 9.70 9.30 12.42
8 Daniel Greigg 8.39   10.14    USA 11.29 8.80 10.34 8.39 14.94
9 Liam Chen 9.57   10.17    USA 10.36 11.65 9.57 9.62 10.52
10 Andre Keyser 10.01   10.60    USA 10.01 10.53 10.56 10.70 12.78
11 Henry Savich 6.54   10.62    USA 6.54 10.32 11.86 11.38 10.17
12 Jonathan Tilahun 8.46   11.02    USA 8.46 10.13 10.78 12.15 12.64
13 Ryker Holsinger 10.30   11.02    USA 10.60 10.30 12.03 11.59 10.88
14 Seokjun Hong 10.81   11.59    USA 11.86 11.12 11.78 DNF 10.81
15 Seth Windham 10.73   11.69    USA 10.78 10.73 15.78 12.02 12.27
16 Ethan Dennis 11.31   12.10    USA 12.59 11.41 11.31 12.31 15.26
17 Conlan Trace 11.23   12.19    USA 12.23 13.17 11.23 11.38 12.96
18 Ben MacGregor 9.79   12.22    USA 14.58 9.79 12.12 11.18 13.37
19 Henry Hammer 11.09   12.30    USA 18.23 13.67 11.55 11.09 11.67
20 Nestor Sokhan 11.49   12.43    USA 11.83 15.48 12.56 12.91 11.49
21 David Doty 10.80   12.59    USA 10.80 14.93 11.90 12.50 13.36
22 Owen Chester 9.49   12.63    USA 14.03 9.49 17.25 12.20 11.66
23 Eric Manning 12.31   12.72    USA 13.32 12.31 12.42 12.43 16.20
24 Ishmam Mirza 10.29   12.87    USA 10.29 13.22 10.57 14.83 20.48
25 Dylan Keyser 9.29   13.10    USA 9.29 12.84 13.39 13.88 13.06
26 Cato Wang 11.72   13.11    USA 13.58 11.79 16.20 11.72 13.97
27 Zack Brandon 11.25   13.28    USA 13.91 14.51 14.37 11.25 11.55
28 Mitchell Hum 12.51   13.37    USA 12.76 12.90 14.45 12.51 15.35
29 Connor McLaughlin 12.60   13.40    USA 13.01 13.13 14.64 14.06 12.60
30 Allan Beres 11.32   13.53    USA 13.59 11.32 13.85 13.16 14.43
31 Corey Sakowski 9.86   13.56    USA 14.33 9.86 13.69 14.65 12.65
32 Jinseo Hong 11.79   13.68    Korea 12.11 18.75 13.36 15.58 11.79
33 John Staley 12.46   13.79    USA 13.57 13.21 14.58 15.83 12.46
34 Michael Kaiser 11.78   13.80    USA 11.78 12.19 DNF 13.94 15.26
35 Richard Dong 11.05   13.82    USA 13.83 11.05 14.64 17.59 12.98
36 Reese Ludwick 12.89   13.83    USA 13.22 12.89 14.34 19.07 13.93
37 Leo Annett 10.82   13.85    USA 17.21 10.82 15.39 12.26 13.90
38 Nat Baylon 11.01   13.86    USA 14.40 12.93 16.41 14.26 11.01
39 Ari Randers-Pehrson 13.06   14.07    USA 14.14 14.40 14.26 13.06 13.82
40 Carson Forsyth 12.09   14.17    USA 19.10 12.09 15.24 14.59 12.69
41 Michael Nielsen 13.16   14.29    USA 13.83 14.21 13.16 DNF 14.83
42 Connor Pique 13.12   14.31    USA 16.93 13.32 14.23 13.12 15.39
43 Josh Bloch 13.69   14.43    USA 17.93 13.83 13.69 15.72 13.75
44 Devin Kennedy 12.20   14.61    USA 13.63 16.37 17.55 12.20 13.82
45 Matthew Aasen 12.52   14.62    USA 12.87 17.57 16.47 14.52 12.52
46 Charles Spears 13.12   14.64    USA 13.62 14.86 17.51 13.12 15.43
47 Alex Hontz 12.26   14.75    USA 12.26 17.06 16.78 13.77 13.71
48 Anthony Forcione 13.76   15.00    USA 21.02 14.40 16.03 13.76 14.57
49 Jason Ung 12.96   15.11    USA 16.72 14.14 14.47 20.55 12.96
50 Maggie Clark 12.76   15.15    USA 17.94 15.22 12.76 16.30 13.93
51 Anton Smolyanyy 12.81   15.15    USA 20.22 15.60 14.94 12.81 14.92
52 Ryan Farish 14.26   15.28    USA 14.26 14.98 16.38 18.78 14.49
53 Ahmad Yousif 14.42   15.37    USA 16.71 14.42 14.94 15.40 15.77
54 Brody Zywan 12.31   15.40    USA 16.05 12.31 16.01 14.68 15.51
55 Zachary Forino 13.69   15.50    USA 24.20 15.03 16.37 13.69 15.09
56 Robert Mapp IV 13.11   16.00    USA 16.69 13.11 17.14 14.18 18.36
57 Bobby Mapp 14.47   16.20    USA 18.09 14.47 14.61 15.90 23.62
58 Darren Faules 14.96   16.43    USA 14.96 15.24 15.26 19.64 18.79
59 Drew Holland 14.79   16.55    USA 14.79 15.44 17.77 19.63 16.44
60 Ha Huynh 15.55   16.69    USA 15.55 17.98 17.99 16.37 15.71
61 William Klauer 14.74   16.76    USA 16.76 14.74 20.44 15.73 17.80
62 Landon Rhodes 15.35   16.99    USA 15.78 15.72 15.35 19.46 21.16
63 Davis Kessler 12.71   17.13    USA 12.71 17.72 17.62 18.20 16.06
64 Ethan Ye 11.45   17.31    USA 11.45 18.58 21.25 16.83 16.51
65 Owen Cameron 13.47   17.38    USA 17.02 17.67 17.84 17.46 13.47
66 Micah Wingfield 15.71   17.54    USA 20.54 18.55 15.71 18.17 15.91
67 Justus Danielsen 10.43   17.99    USA 23.45 15.87 DNF 14.64 10.43
68 Lauren Nguyen 15.87   18.08    USA 22.11 17.42 15.87 15.92 20.90
69 Derek Wang 14.07   18.17    USA 18.16 21.51 19.97 14.07 16.39
70 Owen Mathew Lewis 15.02   18.42    USA 15.02 18.60 20.24 21.42 16.41
71 William Osorio 15.19   18.58    USA 23.40 18.90 19.88 15.19 16.96
72 Michael Maaseide 14.82   18.65    USA 20.04 17.81 24.88 18.09 14.82
73 Justin Roth 16.14   18.77    USA 16.14 25.24 19.13 19.75 17.43
74 Rayne Huang 16.67   19.07    USA 18.65 16.67 DNF 21.34 17.23
75 Brandon Stephens 14.14   19.08    USA 21.16 19.38 19.00 14.14 18.87
76 Eric Hsu 15.41   19.10    USA 24.75 18.85 15.41 20.13 18.32
77 Daniel Nguyen 15.44   19.49    USA 21.74 15.44 DNF 16.82 19.91
78 William Baker 19.01   20.26    USA 19.64 21.24 19.01 DNF 19.89
79 Couper Kerns 18.54   20.27    USA 21.31 18.72 20.79 21.42 18.54
80 Tanay Naik 18.24   20.53    USA 21.45 18.24 21.85 18.28 22.11
81 Ryan Bodoh 17.25   20.71    USA 21.88 21.05 21.28 17.25 19.79
82 Nathan Kim 16.87   20.91    USA 19.97 46.57 18.24 16.87 24.51
83 Shlesh Sakpal 16.48   21.00    USA 21.73 16.48 23.89 24.53 17.37
84 Rayhan Cote 17.16   21.00    USA 20.78 17.16 21.70 23.56 20.52
85 Chinmay Govind 18.81   21.45    USA 20.70 18.81 23.04 28.58 20.61
86 Michael Ormond 19.30   21.45    USA 22.61 21.76 27.32 19.98 19.30
87 Orhan Tasci 15.92   21.49    USA 20.23 15.92 24.50 22.20 22.03
88 Garva Khandelwal 19.28   21.51    USA 19.28 21.97 26.03 22.97 19.60
89 Robert Howard 17.31   21.60    USA 20.16 21.62 25.02 23.02 17.31
90 Chris Woodward 17.80   21.74    USA 22.12 17.80 20.66 22.50 22.44
91 Ian Westlake 16.41   22.18    USA 16.41 DNF 23.04 23.68 19.81
92 Dean Lockett 18.31   22.29    USA 26.96 19.72 21.80 25.34 18.31
93 Austin Chen 17.33   22.66    USA 23.16 23.00 21.83 17.33 26.15
94 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 19.43   23.04    USA 23.58 25.47 19.43 23.50 22.04
95 Dominic Cunningham 22.27   23.12    USA 23.07 58.47 23.38 22.27 22.91
96 Nikolai Pereda 20.04   23.49    USA 23.54 20.04 29.84 22.37 24.56
97 Ethan Koh 21.35   23.87    USA 23.17 26.35 24.00 24.45 21.35
98 Sahil Prusti 16.41   24.04    USA 23.05 16.41 21.29 27.77 29.16
99 Will Richardson 17.98   24.30    USA 22.96 29.22 25.26 24.67 17.98
100 Sean Ward 19.90   24.77    USA 20.92 19.90 26.34 29.47 27.04
101 Dominic L. Crisostomo 21.99   24.82    USA 27.92 21.99 34.30 22.45 24.09
102 Dylan Hess 20.84   24.86    USA 24.86 30.38 25.87 20.84 23.84
103 Varun Rao 17.27   25.21    USA 17.27 19.47 DNF 24.22 31.94
104 Gershon Price 23.14   25.58    USA 25.33 28.05 23.14 26.63 24.77
105 Bowman Domingue 21.75   25.68    USA 30.86 22.93 23.25 DNF 21.75
106 Massimo DeLuca 23.72   25.73    USA 25.01 24.85 27.33 23.72 31.15
107 Naseef Patwary 23.55   25.76    USA 26.18 24.20 26.91 27.42 23.55
108 Alex Cavanaugh 22.73   26.20    USA 22.73 23.18 27.97 27.46 38.10
109 Jakob Huse 23.95   26.73    USA 28.47 23.95 27.75 26.09 26.36
110 Brian Schneider 25.52   26.86    USA 36.17 25.52 27.22 25.90 27.47
111 Tyler Smith 21.65   27.06    USA 25.27 30.34 27.69 21.65 28.22
112 Sophia Schorr 24.90   27.20    USA 24.90 25.39 27.25 30.79 28.95
113 Benjamin Kwak 16.04   27.42    USA 23.48 16.04 28.19 32.15 30.58
114 Peter Hibl 20.53   27.74    USA 27.97 40.01 27.81 27.45 20.53
115 Amber Sloan 25.78   28.05    USA 37.82 26.46 31.07 26.61 25.78
116 Jackson Nivera 25.46   28.07    USA 28.47 37.19 26.92 25.46 28.81
117 Max Furlong 24.44   28.10    USA 29.37 50.78 27.69 24.44 27.24
118 Krish Kanwar 23.89   28.28    USA 35.80 23.89 24.31 40.60 24.73
119 Patrick Zorc 24.19   28.54    USA 29.01 24.19 32.37 28.64 27.98
120 Jonathan Larkin 27.34   28.89    USA 27.34 29.03 28.12 29.52 35.05
121 Ethan Hang 27.48   29.81    USA 30.05 31.94 27.48 27.96 31.42
122 Luke Proehl 20.48   29.98    USA 32.89 27.87 30.74 31.33 20.48
123 Dylan Gillespie 22.25   30.17    USA 31.29 22.25 29.16 30.06 41.17
124 Tommy Harrington 22.54   30.28    USA 37.48 22.54 30.60 32.03 28.22
125 Patrick Skelley 28.34   30.86    USA 34.12 35.46 29.41 29.04 28.34
126 Benjamin Fakhar 24.47   30.93    USA 36.93 26.32 29.53 48.10 24.47
127 Caleb Kolbasowski 24.69   31.32    USA 33.22 32.56 28.18 41.10 24.69
128 Kalin Shin 26.30   31.84    USA 34.33 26.30 31.26 29.94 35.25
129 Luke Sun 25.67   32.70    USA 25.67 37.26 35.27 33.75 29.08
130 Saboor Khan 26.61   32.94    USA 38.99 26.61 27.41 46.59 32.42
131 Stanley Roth 28.01   32.99    USA 36.98 31.15 35.19 28.01 32.62
132 Salar Nasimov 28.26   33.02    USA 34.79 32.24 28.26 32.03 38.39
133 Khang Nguyen 26.55   33.28    USA 31.47 42.44 32.98 35.40 26.55
134 Caleb Nitta 27.19   33.28    USA 34.76 27.19 35.02 30.07 41.44
135 Carter Curylo 27.89   34.18    USA 35.59 42.58 36.96 27.89 29.99
136 Brayden Wroten 32.10   34.83    USA 37.86 34.19 37.09 32.10 33.22
137 Maxwell Clegg 29.45   34.98    USA 31.54 38.57 38.64 34.82 29.45
138 Sam Bringman 27.86   35.21    USA 34.23 37.17 34.74 36.67 27.86
139 Jack Jefferson 29.40   36.02    USA 46.42 45.87 32.44 29.74 29.40
140 Liam Combs 25.34   37.10    USA 33.02 25.34 49.39 32.46 45.81
141 Amelia Krieg 34.60   37.27    USA 36.09 43.13 36.77 34.60 38.95
142 Elijah Bisogno 32.86   37.40    USA 37.10 32.86 39.90 35.19 DNF
143 Paul Hughes 35.47   38.77    USA 35.99 DNF 37.80 35.47 42.53
144 Silas Lickliter 27.97   38.87    USA 27.97 39.67 40.73 36.21 41.20
145 Luke Daniel Kudlacik 32.89   39.35    USA 48.77 32.89 1:00.22 34.10 35.18
146 Harry Yoon 33.04   39.71    USA 33.04 34.98 41.70 42.45 43.92
147 Nicholas Getz 32.64   39.92    USA 44.72 38.32 42.12 32.64 39.32
148 Jeremiah Johnson 33.77   40.08    USA 48.27 44.80 33.77 39.62 35.82
149 Cian Harp 35.38   40.92    USA 35.38 38.06 41.25 43.46 45.63
150 Owen Singer 37.67   40.98    USA 37.67 45.89 39.51 39.78 43.66
151 Matthew Fain 31.98   42.67    USA 46.71 31.98 38.27 43.04 49.81
152 Robert McCormick 40.37   43.44    USA 44.60 44.16 40.37 41.55 DNF
153 Tyler M. Smith 38.41   43.60    USA 52.07 42.25 38.41 44.95 43.61
154 Chris Contreras 38.05   44.24    USA 38.05 48.27 50.69 43.53 40.93
155 Jean-Paul Stagarescu 39.71   44.36    USA 50.96 41.54 48.74 39.71 42.81
156 Sunmay Padiyar 33.16   44.57    USA 48.79 46.65 59.78 33.16 38.26
157 Sam Takemoto 33.88   44.86    USA 33.88 56.98 42.10 53.88 38.60
158 Ryan Power 39.30   45.33    USA 50.53 40.59 39.30 44.87 52.44
159 Oskar Binayee 40.19   46.01    USA 50.12 49.11 40.49 40.19 48.44
160 Jack Stoney 39.54   46.05    USA 43.36 43.78 39.54 51.00 51.70
161 Jackson Wroten 33.91   46.47    USA 33.91 45.72 48.26 50.80 45.42
162 Cole Seevers 38.60   46.98    USA 44.10 48.55 38.60 48.28 50.08
163 Evan Holland 43.61   47.25    USA 53.50 43.61 44.40 43.85 DNF
164 William Hayden Taylor 43.30   49.32    USA 49.64 45.06 53.25 43.30 1:05.79
165 Justin J. Maldonado Rivera 38.74   49.70    USA 50.68 57.26 1:17.68 41.17 38.74
166 Brady Grunder 44.63   49.90    USA 49.90 44.63 53.17 46.62 58.03
167 Thomas Forbes 42.36   50.08    USA 52.23 53.11 47.79 50.22 42.36
168 Kyril Bouck 45.97   50.11    USA 52.09 48.26 1:01.55 45.97 49.98
169 Enzo Hiu 37.00   50.97    USA 1:02.09 37.00 44.86 45.96 DNF
170 Andrew Joseph Norton 46.43   51.85    USA 46.43 50.37 49.52 55.65 57.10
171 Everett Britt 43.41   53.79    USA 1:09.52 43.90 59.59 57.88 43.41
172 Alex Graves 49.72   54.45    USA 52.33 49.72 55.30 1:03.16 55.71
173 Kyle Rose 40.46   54.51    USA 55.15 40.46 50.58 58.14 57.80
174 Keegan Dube 44.46   54.98    USA 51.34 57.22 44.46 DNF 56.39
175 Haley McLaughlin 52.94   57.19    USA 1:05.02 54.53 57.59 59.46 52.94
176 Colten Ryan Norris 51.25   58.48    USA 1:22.70 51.25 1:01.34 57.35 56.74
177 Fred Stoney 49.41   59.77    USA 49.41 1:03.17 1:05.88 57.96 58.17
178 Tyler McLaughlin 44.23   1:00.15    USA 1:06.93 44.23 52.73 1:00.79 1:12.78
179 Ian Lee 54.72   1:03.27    USA DNF 1:06.32 1:01.69 54.72 1:01.79
180 Kevin Dale Burnley Jr. 58.88   1:05.93    USA 58.88 1:08.06 1:07.36 1:14.97 1:02.37
181 Megan Dennis 57.63   1:06.05    USA 1:00.82 57.63 2:04.00 1:04.87 1:12.46
182 Aditya Singh Thakur 56.35   1:08.22    USA 1:05.08 56.35 1:23.05 1:18.29 1:01.28
183 Alexander Gavin 1:04.90   1:12.65    USA 1:04.90 1:06.75 1:13.38 1:33.74 1:17.83
184 Arnav Patil 1:03.65   1:12.73    USA 1:05.11 1:03.65 1:20.07 1:13.20 1:19.88
185 Carter Lineweaver 30.22   1:14.42    USA 1:10.96 30.22 1:19.19 1:13.12 1:46.89
186 Matthew Taday 55.40   1:16.55    USA 1:53.33 59.23 1:20.82 1:29.59 55.40
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 7.43   7.98    USA 7.76 7.90 8.27 7.43 DNF
2 Keaton Ellis 6.86   8.41    USA 8.79 10.05 6.86 7.19 9.24
3 Ray Bai 8.18   8.81    USA 9.83 9.05 8.60 8.79 8.18
4 Liam Chen 7.64   9.16    USA 8.94 8.96 7.64 10.56 9.57
5 Henry Savich 8.06   9.23    USA 9.26 9.49 8.94 8.06 9.74
6 Amod Mathur 7.83   9.29    USA 9.61 7.83 8.60 10.42 9.66
7 Tanzer Balimtas 8.16   9.35    USA 10.81 9.39 8.16 8.55 10.12
8 Jonathan Tilahun 9.20   9.59    USA 9.45 9.82 9.50 9.20 11.56
9 Ben MacGregor 10.07   10.33    USA 10.07 10.18 10.42 10.58 10.40
10 Ethan Dennis 9.31   10.62    USA 9.73 11.11 9.31 11.68 11.03
11 Andre Keyser 9.51   10.64    USA 11.81 9.51 9.92 10.77 11.24
12 Deniz Atak 8.99   10.71    USA 8.99 11.68 10.50 11.11 10.53
13 Tommy Szeliga 8.46   11.02    USA 8.46 9.85 11.79 11.99 11.41
14 Daniel Greigg 9.20   11.05    USA 10.51 10.55 DNF 9.20 12.08
15 Seokjun Hong 9.78   11.26    USA 13.07 10.64 10.07 9.78 13.40
16 Conlan Trace 10.91   11.80    USA 13.55 11.69 10.91 12.35 11.37
17 Corey Sakowski 11.08   12.07    USA 11.90 11.08 11.96 15.63 12.36
18 Owen Chester 10.37   12.26    USA 11.52 10.37 13.34 12.08 13.19
19 Seth Windham 11.25   12.49    USA 11.25 14.76 11.96 14.13 11.37
20 Connor McLaughlin 11.29   12.81    USA 12.03 11.29 13.32 13.09 13.97
21 Mitchell Hum 9.81   12.82    USA 11.79 9.81 13.94 12.72 17.30
22 Henry Hammer 12.08   12.95    USA 12.52 13.85 12.08 15.82 12.48
23 Ishmam Mirza 8.80   13.00    USA 14.94 12.68 14.37 11.94 8.80
24 Dylan Keyser 9.92   13.07    USA 12.44 15.12 9.92 13.81 12.96
25 Ryker Holsinger 9.10   13.15    USA 15.32 9.10 12.68 11.66 15.11
26 Eric Manning 11.55   13.33    USA 14.46 13.76 12.55 11.55 13.67
27 David Doty 11.30   13.38    USA 15.53 11.53 13.80 11.30 14.82
28 Allan Beres 10.76   13.41    USA 12.31 10.76 13.12 16.39 14.80
29 Zack Brandon 12.34   13.57    USA 15.00 12.34 13.74 14.14 12.84
30 Cato Wang 12.20   14.21    USA 15.05 14.67 12.91 12.20 15.49
31 Jinseo Hong 13.52   14.90    Korea 13.73 16.54 14.44 13.52 19.43
32 Nestor Sokhan 13.74   16.55    USA 19.43 14.66 16.73 13.74 18.26
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.54   8.16    USA 9.83 8.37 7.74 7.54 8.36
2 Ray Bai 8.11   9.09    USA 8.87 10.48 8.44 9.95 8.11
3 Sean Belke 7.69   9.13    USA 7.69 10.28 8.08 11.18 9.03
4 Amod Mathur 8.41   9.56    USA 9.63 10.51 8.41 10.39 8.66
5 Deniz Atak 9.35   9.91    USA 11.50 9.43 9.35 9.70 10.59
6 Jonathan Tilahun 8.34   9.93    USA 8.34 11.03 9.71 14.10 9.05
7 Henry Savich 8.63   10.15    USA 9.12 12.60 10.99 8.63 10.35
8 Liam Chen 9.85   10.63    USA 11.53 9.85 10.47 9.89 13.94
9 Andre Keyser 8.78   10.74    USA 8.78 12.17 13.02 9.35 10.71
10 Ben MacGregor 9.60   10.74    USA 9.60 9.87 12.91 11.91 10.43
11 Tommy Szeliga 10.45   10.93    USA 10.45 11.06 10.74 12.72 10.98
12 Tanzer Balimtas 8.70   11.21    USA 9.45 14.09 8.70 10.10 21.26
13 Seokjun Hong 9.34   11.63    USA 12.83 9.34 10.70 13.08 11.36
14 Daniel Greigg 10.20   11.87    USA 10.20 11.50 12.44 11.66 12.71
15 Ethan Dennis 11.38   12.94    USA 11.76 14.28 12.79 14.46 11.38
16 Conlan Trace 10.34   13.34    USA 13.23 13.34 13.45 13.94 10.34
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Kaiser 2.24   2.79    USA 2.24 3.64 3.28 2.38 2.71
2 Liam Chen 2.36   3.05    USA 2.36 3.23 2.83 3.09 4.73
3 Leo Annett 1.68   3.15    USA 2.88 5.19 2.54 1.68 4.03
4 Ray Bai 2.39   3.26    USA 2.78 2.39 3.50 DNF 3.49
5 Sean Belke 2.43   3.49    USA 4.18 2.90 3.39 2.43 4.87
6 Seokjun Hong 2.53   3.54    USA 6.09 2.53 3.94 3.32 3.35
7 Conlan Trace 2.94   3.54    USA DNF 3.81 2.94 3.57 3.23
8 Jonathan Tilahun 3.09   3.59    USA 5.01 3.56 3.52 3.70 3.09
9 Ryan Farish 1.59   3.62    USA 1.59 3.09 4.37 3.40 8.77
10 Amod Mathur 3.11   3.68    USA 5.15 3.95 3.11 3.56 3.54
11 Ishmam Mirza 2.57   3.75    USA 2.71 5.85 3.89 2.57 4.66
12 Robert Mapp IV 1.42   3.78    USA 1.42 5.54 5.70 3.06 2.74
13 Michael Nielsen 1.61   3.82    USA 1.61 3.19 DNF 3.62 4.64
14 Zachary Forino 3.18   3.82    USA 4.20 4.11 3.26 3.18 4.08
15 Keaton Ellis 2.14   3.90    USA 2.14 5.18 2.36 6.18 4.15
16 Mitchell Hum 2.92   3.90    USA 3.80 2.92 5.49 3.94 3.96
17 Henry Savich 2.06   3.93    USA 5.09 3.66 3.87 4.26 2.06
18 Seth Windham 2.49   3.99    USA 5.16 5.61 3.02 2.49 3.80
19 Daniel Greigg 2.62   4.06    USA 5.38 3.33 4.19 4.65 2.62
20 Andre Keyser 3.10   4.16    USA 6.77 3.86 3.10 4.93 3.69
21 Lauren Nguyen 3.42   4.24    USA 4.32 5.50 4.79 3.42 3.62
22 Henry Hammer 3.84   4.24    USA 3.87 4.40 5.46 3.84 4.45
23 Eric Manning 3.52   4.29    USA 5.02 3.58 4.26 3.52 5.08
24 Ben MacGregor 3.56   4.35    USA 6.73 5.54 3.56 3.85 3.67
25 William Klauer 2.76   4.38    USA 7.21 2.76 4.52 4.68 3.93
26 Jinseo Hong 2.02   4.39    Korea 4.68 3.80 4.69 4.84 2.02
27 Ryker Holsinger 3.66   4.40    USA 4.78 3.66 5.27 4.10 4.31
28 Ethan Dennis 1.99   4.42    USA 1.99 5.40 5.83 3.27 4.59
29 Owen Chester 2.48   4.47    USA 2.48 4.81 4.93 6.00 3.67
30 Allan Beres 3.29   4.50    USA 4.15 5.66 3.29 3.70 7.31
31 Dylan Keyser 3.72   4.53    USA 8.07 3.72 4.22 4.79 4.57
32 Zack Brandon 3.71   4.56    USA 6.72 4.01 3.71 4.08 5.58
33 Matthew Aasen 4.14   4.64    USA 4.14 4.38 5.70 4.46 5.08
34 Maggie Clark 3.93   4.78    USA 4.63 5.42 5.31 3.93 4.41
35 Krish Kanwar 4.19   4.83    USA 4.27 5.78 4.45 5.98 4.19
36 Tommy Szeliga 4.05   4.91    USA 5.67 4.05 4.20 4.93 5.59
37 Nat Baylon 1.00   4.95    USA 1.00 5.58 6.48 5.22 4.06
38 Jason Ung 4.37   4.95    USA 4.98 5.41 5.12 4.37 4.76
39 Rayhan Cote 1.42   5.05    USA 1.42 4.78 7.30 4.74 5.63
40 David Doty 3.48   5.05    USA 5.46 3.48 5.74 DNF 3.95
41 Owen Cameron 4.33   5.10    USA 5.46 4.33 4.60 5.38 5.31
42 Shlesh Sakpal 3.33   5.11    USA 7.05 3.33 5.00 3.54 6.80
43 Ahmad Yousif 4.06   5.13    USA 5.70 5.14 4.80 4.06 5.45
44 Josh Bloch 3.71   5.14    USA 4.84 5.19 6.69 5.38 3.71
45 Justus Danielsen 4.62   5.17    USA 4.62 11.28 4.62 6.24 4.66
46 Eric Hsu 4.35   5.18    USA 7.51 4.80 4.35 4.81 5.92
47 Carson Forsyth 4.58   5.18    USA 5.37 4.67 6.16 4.58 5.50
48 Couper Kerns 4.27   5.19    USA 5.40 4.81 4.27 5.42 5.37
49 Derek Wang 4.58   5.19    USA 5.61 4.58 4.99 4.98 5.89
50 Anton Smolyanyy 3.64   5.28    USA 3.88 3.64 8.66 5.23 6.72
51 Ryan Bodoh 4.16   5.29    USA 5.25 5.51 11.17 4.16 5.10
52 Drew Holland 4.22   5.30    USA 4.22 5.68 5.19 5.04 6.69
53 Devin Kennedy 4.30   5.30    USA 5.14 7.51 6.14 4.61 4.30
54 Nathan Kim 3.32   5.41    USA 3.32 6.50 6.13 3.59 7.66
55 Anthony Forcione 4.59   5.45    USA 6.33 5.77 4.59 4.69 5.89
56 Justin Roth 3.17   5.51    USA 5.29 3.17 4.44 6.80 8.00
57 Connor McLaughlin 4.75   5.54    USA DNF 5.90 4.98 4.75 5.73
58 Owen Mathew Lewis 3.79   5.55    USA 5.09 3.79 5.93 5.63 DNF
59 Patrick Skelley 5.51   5.60    USA 5.56 5.68 5.51 5.92 5.57
60 Charles Spears 5.06   5.61    USA 5.59 5.06 5.48 5.77 5.94
61 Landon Rhodes 4.79   5.63    USA 5.79 6.18 11.75 4.79 4.93
62 Daniel Nguyen 4.43   5.78    USA 6.24 6.10 4.43 5.83 5.40
63 Brody Zywan 4.65   5.82    USA 7.08 5.36 4.65 5.50 6.59
64 Robert Howard 5.29   5.94    USA 5.29 6.52 5.31 5.99 7.21
65 Varun Rao 5.06   5.97    USA 5.68 6.05 5.06 6.18 9.00
66 Gershon Price 4.58   5.98    USA 5.52 7.82 4.58 4.59 8.30
67 Nestor Sokhan 2.68   6.05    USA 2.68 7.66 4.78 10.26 5.70
68 Deniz Atak 4.37   6.09    USA 6.39 4.37 7.55 6.77 5.11
69 John Staley 5.30   6.16    USA 6.39 5.30 8.09 5.56 6.52
70 Amber Sloan 5.78   6.32    USA 8.60 6.12 5.78 6.15 6.68
71 Dean Lockett 4.58   6.46    USA 4.58 4.80 6.05 9.98 8.52
72 Micah Wingfield 5.47   6.52    USA 7.01 7.50 5.95 5.47 6.61
73 Corey Sakowski 3.87   6.54    USA 4.30 7.53 7.78 8.36 3.87
74 Brian Schneider 3.71   6.55    USA 5.98 6.62 3.71 9.07 7.05
75 Michael Ormond 3.47   6.62    USA 12.71 3.47 5.78 6.81 7.27
76 Ha Huynh 5.41   6.65    USA 6.45 7.76 5.41 6.43 7.07
77 Benjamin Kwak 3.71   6.66    USA 7.84 3.71 8.24 3.90 8.60
78 Davis Kessler 5.95   6.68    USA 5.95 6.14 8.30 6.56 7.33
79 Max Furlong 4.38   6.71    USA 7.76 9.89 4.89 7.49 4.38
80 Garva Khandelwal 5.23   6.78    USA 6.99 5.23 6.98 6.37 10.81
81 Patrick Zorc 5.52   6.81    USA 7.60 5.90 5.52 7.62 6.94
82 Chris Woodward 3.87   6.98    USA DNF 5.42 7.42 3.87 8.11
83 Alex Hontz 6.40   6.99    USA 6.87 6.40 8.10 6.47 7.63
84 Dylan Hess 6.36   7.09    USA 7.04 8.54 7.15 7.07 6.36
85 Dominic Cunningham 5.16   7.13    USA 12.35 7.34 6.47 5.16 7.57
86 Richard Dong 1.65   7.22    USA 1.65 6.10 10.88 4.67 DNF
87 Khang Nguyen 5.96   7.28    USA 5.96 14.60 9.31 6.53 5.99
88 William Hayden Taylor 4.25   7.30    USA 4.25 9.94 7.06 6.10 8.73
89 Tanay Naik 5.36   7.30    USA 5.36 6.09 9.20 8.34 7.47
90 Sophia Schorr 5.06   7.34    USA 5.06 7.00 8.86 7.81 7.22
91 Ethan Koh 3.69   7.35    USA 10.14 6.00 5.92 11.02 3.69
92 Bobby Mapp 4.51   7.44    USA 7.46 4.51 7.99 6.87 8.68
93 Benjamin Roters-Ouyang 5.96   7.48    USA 7.51 7.36 7.58 9.67 5.96
94 Jackson Nivera 6.19   7.65    USA 11.06 6.19 7.98 6.93 8.05
95 Will Richardson 4.61   7.66    USA 5.86 4.61 8.34 9.44 8.78
96 Brayden Wroten 7.24   7.70    USA 7.66 7.71 7.24 9.64 7.74
97 Ian Westlake 5.75   7.73    USA 5.75 12.40 9.77 5.96 7.46
98 Massimo DeLuca 3.88   7.82    USA 3.88 7.44 8.40 7.61 11.07
99 Oskar Binayee 3.95   7.87    USA 3.95 8.06 11.56 7.09 8.45
100 Nikolai Pereda 6.45   7.89    USA 6.45 7.59 7.30 11.09 8.78
101 Sam Bringman 4.55   7.90    USA 5.71 4.55 9.98 8.02 DNF
102 Sahil Prusti 3.60   7.91    USA 16.57 6.63 7.59 3.60 9.52
103 Sean Ward 5.37   7.95    USA 10.09 7.91 7.74 5.37 8.21
104 Orhan Tasci 2.27   8.10    USA 2.27 10.35 9.24 4.71 DNF
105 Naseef Patwary 5.23   8.13    USA 5.23 8.12 7.75 15.50 8.52
106 Tommy Harrington 4.93   8.16    USA 10.43 8.87 4.93 7.25 8.35
107 Tanzer Balimtas 4.83   8.27    USA 7.66 4.83 11.96 5.19 DNF
108 Michael Maaseide 6.24   8.35    USA 6.24 9.68 9.21 8.16 7.67
109 Caleb Kolbasowski 7.10   8.35    USA 9.42 7.10 7.54 19.33 8.08
110 Sunmay Padiyar 7.09   8.55    USA 7.58 7.09 8.81 9.27 9.63
111 Kalin Shin 8.03   8.61    USA 8.34 9.71 9.39 8.09 8.03
112 Ethan Hang 7.09   8.65    USA 8.15 7.09 9.59 10.32 8.21
113 Dominic L. Crisostomo 6.82   8.74    USA 7.88 6.82 7.69 11.76 10.66
114 Ari Randers-Pehrson 8.20   8.76    USA 8.31 8.75 9.21 9.48 8.20
115 Jakob Huse 7.17   8.92    USA 7.17 10.98 12.58 7.98 7.79
116 Dylan Gillespie 7.88   8.99    USA 7.88 10.60 9.90 8.23 8.84
117 Brandon Stephens 6.27   9.19    USA 10.83 9.89 7.36 6.27 10.31
118 Peter Hibl 2.51   9.27    USA 2.51 11.62 9.30 8.78 9.72
119 Ethan Ye 6.13   9.33    USA 13.84 12.35 6.13 8.25 7.39
120 Stanley Roth 7.34   9.33    USA 10.37 7.34 13.40 10.25 7.38
121 Tyler McLaughlin 2.29   9.37    USA 2.29 17.81 10.37 4.88 12.86
122 Keegan Dube 5.18   9.69    USA 12.14 5.18 11.47 13.51 5.46
123 William Baker 8.37   9.73    USA 12.59 8.37 8.74 9.41 11.05
124 Nicholas Getz 6.67   9.93    USA 9.44 10.74 6.67 9.61 12.93
125 Luke Proehl 6.35   9.99    USA 10.21 6.35 9.82 9.95 15.70
126 Amelia Krieg 7.02   10.02    USA 10.70 11.59 9.32 7.02 10.03
127 Jonathan Larkin 7.84   10.11    USA 11.55 16.41 9.95 7.84 8.84
128 Liam Combs 7.76   10.14    USA 7.76 10.61 9.22 12.81 10.60
129 Matthew Fain 2.31   10.27    USA 2.31 11.84 13.52 6.19 12.79
130 Maxwell Clegg 7.31   10.27    USA 7.51 26.82 7.31 9.79 13.51
131 Evan Holland 7.12   10.30    USA 7.12 8.29 13.18 14.83 9.42
132 Carter Curylo 10.13   10.41    USA 10.13 10.20 11.12 10.47 10.56
133 Caleb Nitta 8.68   10.42    USA 11.10 27.46 8.68 10.13 10.04
134 Elijah Bisogno 5.76   10.58    USA DNF 5.76 8.54 6.14 17.05
135 Saboor Khan 7.90   10.58    USA 10.12 7.90 11.28 16.59 10.34
136 Benjamin Fakhar 9.35   10.85    USA 10.75 11.64 9.35 10.16 12.56
137 Salar Nasimov 5.57   11.07    USA 5.57 17.49 7.53 8.18 19.55
138 Robert McCormick 9.71   11.84    USA 13.72 10.19 DNF 9.71 11.61
139 Luke Sun 8.36   11.94    USA 13.00 12.82 8.36 11.45 11.56
140 Enzo Hiu 10.38   12.69    USA 12.35 12.69 10.38 13.03 13.17
141 Jack Jefferson 12.07   13.03    USA 12.75 12.15 12.07 17.97 14.18
142 Chinmay Govind 9.43   13.19    USA 15.95 10.80 18.83 12.81 9.43
143 Alex Cavanaugh 8.69   13.62    USA 20.84 8.69 DNF 10.22 9.81
144 Jackson Wroten 5.13   13.99    USA 5.13 12.34 15.06 15.26 14.58
145 Luke Daniel Kudlacik 9.74   14.05    USA 9.74 10.40 20.78 12.68 19.07
146 Jeremiah Johnson 10.17   14.05    USA 11.71 14.82 15.61 17.57 10.17
147 Tyler M. Smith 12.35   14.45    USA 16.18 12.96 17.97 14.20 12.35
148 Cole Seevers 11.09   14.50    USA 16.04 16.70 14.39 13.08 11.09
149 Cian Harp 8.08   14.80    USA 21.62 18.35 14.85 11.21 8.08
150 Colten Ryan Norris 10.46   14.96    USA 19.73 10.46 16.88 15.57 12.43
151 Ryan Power 11.59   15.06    USA 13.27 18.25 DNF 11.59 13.65
152 Owen Singer 10.99   15.66    USA 17.00 10.99 13.45 29.57 16.52
153 Kevin Dale Burnley Jr. 12.12   16.27    USA 16.48 16.69 12.12 15.64 18.93
154 Everett Britt 13.89   16.62    USA 16.59 13.89 21.20 16.51 16.77
155 Jean-Paul Stagarescu 9.98   17.15    USA 9.98 17.26 DNF 17.79 16.39
156 Kyril Bouck 8.13   18.18    USA 28.37 15.93 8.13 17.34 21.28
157 Arnav Patil 15.95   18.19    USA 20.99 17.56 19.74 17.26 15.95
158 Alex Graves 14.05   18.69    USA 17.07 14.05 25.61 14.59 24.42
159 Justin J. Maldonado Rivera 10.73   19.14    USA 34.95 12.74 10.73 27.89 16.80
160 Brady Grunder 14.44   19.43    USA 19.56 24.80 23.31 14.44 15.41
161 Haley McLaughlin 14.54   19.59    USA 19.53 14.54 26.08 18.99 20.26
162 Paul Hughes 11.05   20.46    USA DNF 12.17 15.65 11.05 33.57
163 Thomas Forbes 12.82   22.72    USA 20.67 27.89 30.03 12.82 19.59
164 Razeen Ira Ahmed 20.11   23.71    USA 23.28 24.21 23.65 26.18 20.11
165 Usman Khan 15.01   30.16    USA 26.82 15.01 36.30 DNF 27.36
166 Andrew Joseph Norton 17.60   31.51    USA 36.52 36.98 21.03 DNF 17.60
167 Reese Ludwick 1.57   DNF    USA 1.57 DNF DNF DNF DNF
168 Tyler Smith 8.15   DNF    USA 9.10 8.15 DNF DNF 54.97
169 Harry Yoon 8.26   DNF    USA 8.26 DNF DNF 19.36 10.83
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 2.14   3.20    USA 2.79 3.92 2.90 4.10 2.14
2 Jonathan Tilahun 3.03   3.34    USA 3.03 3.51 3.07 3.68 3.43
3 Ray Bai 2.38   3.75    USA 3.76 2.66 4.82 7.05 2.38
4 Seokjun Hong 3.40   3.81    USA 6.20 3.66 3.44 4.33 3.40
5 Michael Kaiser 2.88   3.92    USA 4.05 2.88 6.06 3.75 3.95
6 Keaton Ellis 3.08   3.96    USA 3.25 4.21 4.41 5.25 3.08
7 Amod Mathur 3.38   3.96    USA 3.38 4.33 3.54 4.02 DNF
8 Mitchell Hum 3.51   4.10    USA 3.51 4.69 4.03 4.52 3.76
9 Leo Annett 3.22   4.33    USA 3.22 3.57 5.47 5.08 4.33
10 Ishmam Mirza 3.41   4.45    USA 3.83 4.15 7.22 5.37 3.41
11 Michael Nielsen 4.36   4.56    USA 4.93 4.36 4.39 4.91 4.37
12 Ryan Farish 4.41   4.95    USA 4.76 4.78 5.32 19.96 4.41
13 Conlan Trace 3.99   4.97    USA 4.93 5.86 5.06 4.92 3.99
14 Robert Mapp IV 5.19   6.07    USA 5.89 5.88 5.19 6.43 7.75
15 Zachary Forino 4.64   6.30    USA 4.64 5.20 7.85 6.72 6.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Bai 31.03   33.83    USA 41.18 33.79 34.48 31.03 33.21
2 Sean Belke 33.95   36.27    USA 39.85 37.52 34.50 33.95 36.80
3 Keaton Ellis 31.77   37.04    USA 31.77 42.56 37.49 36.25 37.37
4 Amod Mathur 35.57   39.25    USA 41.60 39.55 42.63 35.57 36.61
5 Tanzer Balimtas 34.79   40.82    USA 49.78 42.34 37.42 34.79 42.71
6 Ishmam Mirza 38.38   42.72    USA 47.59 40.51 38.38 40.06 47.87
7 Ethan Dennis 39.75   44.72    USA 44.60 39.75 49.29 41.35 48.21
8 Corey Sakowski 43.76   44.82    USA 43.76 45.59 44.76 44.12 50.73
9 Tommy Szeliga 43.87   45.29    USA 43.87 47.02 46.03 45.79 44.05
10 Ben MacGregor 38.77   45.73    USA 47.27 43.58 46.48 38.77 47.14
11 Josh Bloch 43.23   45.89    USA 47.03 43.85 51.53 43.23 46.80
12 Daniel Greigg 42.31   45.98    USA 42.31 45.55 51.26 44.75 47.63
13 Jonathan Tilahun 40.18   46.06    USA 43.85 44.77 49.56 50.06 40.18
14 Henry Savich 37.86   46.14    USA 47.71 37.86 44.36 48.60 46.36
15 Justus Danielsen 43.79   47.65    USA 50.02 45.60 54.24 43.79 47.33
16 David Doty 44.10   48.54    USA 51.34 44.10 48.53 48.60 48.48
17 Owen Chester 43.94   48.61    USA 46.76 46.07 1:04.42 43.94 53.00
18 Deniz Atak 45.64   48.69    USA 46.24 45.64 53.40 46.44 55.02
19 Leo Annett 44.48   48.96    USA 51.29 44.72 50.88 44.48 53.46
20 Connor McLaughlin 48.00   49.65    USA 50.46 50.45 48.04 48.00 2:47.17
21 Devin Kennedy 45.77   50.43    USA 52.40 45.77 53.41 46.30 52.60
22 Mitchell Hum 42.36   50.71    USA 56.85 57.67 45.77 42.36 49.50
23 Jinseo Hong 46.41   52.22    Korea 52.12 54.08 56.67 46.41 50.45
24 Ari Randers-Pehrson 47.63   52.62    USA 52.85 47.63 50.21 1:04.11 54.81
25 Conlan Trace 50.22   53.60    USA 50.22 51.58 50.26 2:13.41 58.95
26 Brody Zywan 51.17   54.88    USA 1:01.09 55.92 56.39 52.34 51.17
27 Eric Manning 47.94   55.34    USA 52.91 47.94 56.77 1:01.81 56.34
28 Zack Brandon 53.46   56.07    USA 55.97 56.72 55.52 53.46 1:20.00
29 Carson Forsyth 50.10   57.06    USA 53.87 50.10 56.22 1:01.09 1:05.46
30 Andre Keyser 49.92   57.07    USA 49.92 59.16 54.15 57.91 1:01.52
31 Seth Windham 50.88   58.04    USA 1:00.83 1:05.62 58.35 54.95 50.88
32 Nat Baylon 53.31   58.16    USA 1:03.58 53.31 55.19 56.41 1:02.88
33 Ryker Holsinger 49.89   59.51    USA 59.04 55.66 1:17.47 1:03.82 49.89
34 Charles Spears 51.93   1:00.22    USA 54.69 1:03.63 1:05.16 1:02.33 51.93
35 Allan Beres 51.65   1:00.68    USA 1:00.19 1:03.70 1:05.31 58.16 51.65
36 John Staley 51.24   1:00.81    USA 58.91 58.37 1:05.14 51.24 1:13.88
37 Maggie Clark 55.96   1:00.90    USA 1:05.12 55.96 1:01.00 56.58 1:13.16
38 Anton Smolyanyy 56.07   1:01.93    USA 1:02.79 1:03.39 59.62 1:12.84 56.07
39 Michael Kaiser 54.50   1:01.99    USA 1:00.65 54.50 1:01.85 1:16.72 1:03.47
40 Michael Nielsen 53.00   1:02.99    USA 53.00 1:12.58 1:00.69 1:08.65 59.64
41 Dylan Keyser 56.84   1:03.19    USA 1:17.39 56.84 57.87 1:07.28 1:04.41
42 William Klauer 53.74   1:04.53    USA 1:06.00 1:03.20 1:04.39 53.74 1:08.62
43 Nestor Sokhan 53.55   1:06.47    USA 1:05.21 1:12.37 1:05.06 1:09.14 53.55
44 Owen Cameron 1:00.89   1:06.55    USA 1:00.89 1:19.53 1:11.29 1:01.46 1:06.89
45 Henry Hammer 56.04   1:06.68    USA 1:14.97 1:03.18 1:09.33 56.04 1:07.52
46 Brandon Stephens 1:06.46   1:08.70    USA 1:09.03 1:07.67 1:19.56 1:09.40 1:06.46
47 Zachary Forino 1:00.49   1:10.99    USA 1:12.21 1:10.82 1:00.49 1:17.13 1:09.93
48 Davis Kessler 57.93   1:11.18    USA 1:12.56 1:15.96 1:13.11 1:07.86 57.93
49 Owen Mathew Lewis 1:06.27   1:13.69    USA 1:10.78 1:21.40 1:06.27 1:08.89 1:24.30
50 Ryan Farish 1:03.61   1:14.04    USA 2:06.24 1:03.61 1:26.63 1:06.48 1:09.02
51 Bowman Domingue 1:03.58   1:14.15    USA 1:14.75 1:03.58 1:11.90 1:20.37 1:15.80
52 Couper Kerns 1:07.34   1:17.27    USA 1:17.23 1:09.44 1:07.34 1:27.16 1:25.13
53 Ha Huynh 1:18.17   1:32.77    USA 1:18.17 1:39.66 1:53.84 1:31.15 1:27.49
54 Landon Rhodes 1:16.89   1:37.63    USA 1:16.89 1:37.04 1:34.19 1:41.67 1:44.31
55 Richard Dong 1:20.99      USA 1:31.32 1:20.99
56 Alex Hontz 1:22.25      USA 1:27.48 1:22.25
57 Ian Westlake 1:23.94      USA 1:23.94 1:30.55
58 Peter Hibl 1:26.08      USA 1:32.83 1:26.08
59 Patrick Zorc 1:26.68      USA 1:26.68 1:27.74
60 Michael Maaseide 1:33.47      USA 1:47.58 1:33.47
61 Chris Woodward 1:34.48      USA 1:34.48 1:39.89
62 Jackson Nivera 1:34.80      USA 1:34.80 1:58.91
63 Lauren Nguyen 1:34.91      USA 1:34.91 1:35.55
64 Robert Howard 1:44.63      USA 1:44.63 1:50.68
65 Max Furlong 1:49.08      USA 1:49.08 2:33.93
66 Justin Roth 1:49.34      USA 1:55.43 1:49.34
67 Gershon Price 1:51.08      USA 1:59.54 1:51.08
68 Will Richardson 1:56.37      USA 2:03.00 1:56.37
69 Krish Kanwar 2:05.00      USA 2:05.00 2:20.26
70 Brian Schneider 2:14.25      USA 2:38.87 2:14.25
71 Amelia Krieg 2:19.20      USA 2:50.73 2:19.20
72 Tommy Harrington 2:19.23      USA 2:19.23 2:49.48
73 Salar Nasimov 2:20.23      USA DNF 2:20.23
74 Stanley Roth 2:32.47      USA 2:59.26 2:32.47
75 Dominic Cunningham 2:40.44      USA 2:40.44 DNF
76 Sunmay Padiyar 2:46.30      USA 2:54.34 2:46.30
77 Andrew Joseph Norton 2:50.84      USA DNF 2:50.84
78 William Osorio 2:52.51      USA DNF 2:52.51
79 Benjamin Fakhar DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 Brady Grunder DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 Cian Harp DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 Colten Ryan Norris DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 Matthew Fain DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 Saboor Khan DNF      USA DNF DNF
79 William Hayden Taylor DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Belke 1:01.94   1:09.19    USA 1:09.34 1:12.53 1:01.94 1:09.62 1:08.60
2 Keaton Ellis 1:02.31   1:10.41    USA 1:02.31 1:04.15 1:17.76 1:14.97 1:12.10
3 Ray Bai 1:09.15   1:10.83    USA 1:11.95 1:09.15 1:09.42 1:17.42 1:11.13
4 Tanzer Balimtas 1:09.42   1:13.75    USA 1:13.39 1:11.70 1:19.90 1:09.42 1:16.15
5 Corey Sakowski 1:13.40   1:15.33    USA 1:18.66 1:15.99 1:15.32 1:14.68 1:13.40
6 Tommy Szeliga 1:17.12   1:21.74    USA 1:24.62 1:23.47 1:17.59 1:17.12 1:24.16
7 Ethan Dennis 1:16.24   1:22.18    USA 1:23.41 1:16.24 1:22.33 1:20.80 1:29.55
8 Ishmam Mirza 1:17.87   1:25.94    USA 1:30.90 1:33.39 1:24.12 1:17.87 1:22.79
9 Deniz Atak 1:15.93   1:27.11    USA 1:15.93 1:35.05 1:30.28 1:17.81 1:33.23
10 Josh Bloch 1:21.34   1:28.06    USA 1:32.30 1:27.96 1:21.34 1:24.78 1:31.43
11 Owen Chester 1:25.11   1:28.31    USA 1:28.72 1:28.39 1:25.11 1:27.82 1:35.66
12 Ben MacGregor 1:25.37   1:28.74    USA 1:30.42 1:30.72 1:27.02 1:25.37 1:28.79
13 Amod Mathur 1:13.17   1:28.76    USA 1:30.97 1:13.17 1:30.76 1:28.01 1:27.50
14 Justus Danielsen 1:25.87   1:30.41    USA 1:30.95 1:31.13 1:29.16 1:31.55 1:25.87
15 Henry Savich 1:20.79   1:30.76    USA 1:34.91 1:29.74 1:31.89 1:30.64 1:20.79
16 Devin Kennedy 1:23.76   1:31.39    USA 1:44.50 1:29.75 1:23.76 1:40.39 1:24.02
17 David Doty 1:22.78   1:32.00    USA 1:31.94 1:22.78 1:37.02 1:35.58 1:28.48
18 Michael Kaiser 1:30.86   1:33.30    USA 1:33.74 1:30.86 1:45.04 1:33.44 1:32.71
19 Conlan Trace 1:21.41   1:34.29    USA 1:39.72 1:44.18 1:21.41 1:30.44 1:32.71
20 Leo Annett 1:28.50   1:34.38    USA 1:31.52 1:46.31 1:36.19 1:28.50 1:35.44
21 Brody Zywan 1:26.26   1:36.11    USA 1:44.12 1:34.56 1:32.92 1:40.85 1:26.26
22 Daniel Greigg 1:19.85   1:36.88    USA 1:39.39 1:36.01 1:49.56 1:35.25 1:19.85
23 Mitchell Hum 1:35.17   1:43.05    USA 1:41.01 1:47.27 1:52.92 1:35.17 1:40.87
24 Connor McLaughlin 1:40.78   1:48.33    USA 1:45.58 1:40.78 1:50.44 1:50.55 1:48.97
25 Jonathan Tilahun 1:45.04   1:49.77    USA 1:48.58 1:54.67 1:46.07 1:45.04 1:58.58
26 Anthony Forcione 1:43.96   1:51.00    USA 2:24.22 1:43.96 1:58.95 1:49.64 1:44.41
27 Charles Spears 1:44.64   1:54.90    USA 2:06.01 1:44.64 1:53.81 1:44.87 2:06.36
28 Seth Windham 1:37.41   1:55.56    USA 2:07.08 1:37.41 1:46.77 2:07.21 1:52.82
29 Michael Nielsen 1:50.28   1:55.85    USA 1:50.28 1:59.87 1:55.06 1:52.63 2:30.11
30 Ryker Holsinger 1:52.38   1:56.36    USA 2:03.33 1:55.46 1:53.66 1:59.96 1:52.38
31 Allan Beres 1:55.05   1:58.09    USA 1:56.94 1:55.76 2:01.57 1:55.05 2:07.10
32 William Klauer 1:53.02   2:05.64    USA 1:53.02 2:15.23 2:01.85 2:10.39 2:04.67
33 Zack Brandon 1:58.59   2:06.57    USA 1:58.59 DNF 2:12.32 2:05.63 2:01.75
34 Jinseo Hong 1:59.49   2:25.96    Korea 1:59.49 DNF 2:06.17 2:40.67 2:31.04
35 Nat Baylon 1:56.06   DNF    USA 1:56.06 DNF DNF DNS DNS
36 Andre Keyser 2:02.99      USA 2:12.14 2:02.99
37 Maggie Clark 2:08.86      USA 2:22.82 2:08.86
38 Carson Forsyth 2:09.32      USA 2:09.32 2:23.15
39 Dylan Keyser 2:10.19      USA 2:11.40 2:10.19
40 Bobby Mapp 2:12.02      USA 2:30.65 2:12.02
41 Matthew Aasen 2:14.04      USA 2:22.61 2:14.04
42 Brandon Stephens 2:14.46      USA 2:16.72 2:14.46
43 Nestor Sokhan 2:14.57      USA 2:14.57 2:18.70
44 Owen Cameron 2:15.49      USA 2:44.86 2:15.49
45 Ryan Farish 2:17.04      USA 2:18.74 2:17.04
46 Landon Rhodes 2:33.15      USA 2:33.15 2:43.97
47 Henry Hammer 2:35.45      USA 2:36.52 2:35.45
48 Owen Mathew Lewis 2:37.50      USA 2:37.50 3:26.16
49 Chris Woodward 2:54.07      USA 2:54.07 2:54.92
50 Zachary Forino 2:54.57      USA 3:00.31 2:54.57
51 Ian Westlake 3:09.68      USA 3:45.13 3:09.68
52 Lauren Nguyen 3:10.85      USA 3:10.85 3:48.24
53 Justin Roth 3:51.01      USA 3:54.79 3:51.01
54 Will Richardson 3:52.40      USA 3:52.40 4:27.69
55 Naseef Patwary 4:22.98      USA 4:37.32 4:22.98
56 Stanley Roth 4:25.67      USA 4:25.67 4:29.85
57 Ethan Hang 4:26.23      USA 4:26.23 4:33.93
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liam Chen 28.24   DNF    USA 38.05 DNF 28.24
2 Ryan Farish 1:02.59   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:02.59
3 Corey Sakowski 1:04.02   DNF    USA DNF 1:24.77 1:04.02
4 Landon Rhodes 1:31.24   DNF    USA 1:36.24 1:31.24 DNF
5 Devin Kennedy 1:51.42   DNF    USA 1:51.42 DNF 2:28.19
6 Josh Bloch 3:09.67   DNF    USA 3:09.67 3:26.13 DNF
7 Ben MacGregor 3:10.95   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:10.95
8 Connor McLaughlin 3:40.42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:40.42
9 Anthony Forcione DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Carson Forsyth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Conlan Trace DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Dennis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Jean-Paul Stagarescu DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Justus Danielsen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Maggie Clark DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Michael Nielsen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Mitchell Hum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Nat Baylon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Owen Cameron DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Peter Hibl DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Ray Bai DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Seth Windham DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Tommy Szeliga DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 William Osorio DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F R2 D R2 U' L F R2 D2 F' L2 D B2 U2 F2 D' B2 U' R2
A #2 U2 D' R' D' R2 L2 B2 U' F D2 R F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R F2
A #3 R2 D2 R2 B2 D R2 B2 D' L' R U2 R2 F U' B R2 F2 U2 R' D2
A #4 D' L2 F2 R2 U' F2 L2 U2 R D B2 L R2 B2 R2 U R' F' U
A #5 U' F U' B2 U' F2 B R' U2 L2 F U2 F2 B2 U2 L F2 U2
A Ex#1 L U2 L U' L2 U F2 B' R F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D B2 L2 D L2
A Ex#2 B2 L' U2 B2 F2 R D2 U2 L B' D L' R B2 D L B F' L'
B #1 L B L D2 F2 U2 F2 L F D B2 D2 L' F2 R D2 L2 D2 R U2 R'
B #2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 L' D' L B2 L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 U2 B' U2 F L2
B #3 R2 U F B R' F D2 R' U2 B U D2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L
B #4 L2 B D2 B' L2 D2 L2 R2 F2 L U' B2 R' F D' B2 R2 U2 L' D'
B #5 U2 R' F2 D' F' R2 U' F R U' F2 R L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L
B Ex#1 B R L B D2 L2 U' R D' F U' L2 F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 D' R2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F L2 F' D2 R2 B2 D' L' U' F' L' B' L R' B' D2
C #1 L2 B' R2 L2 U2 D' F' R' U' D2 L F2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 L' U2 D2
C #2 F' U2 R2 B' R L F' D' L2 F' U' F' R2 D2 R2 B' R2 B U2
C #3 L2 D U2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' B L D F2 R' F R2 D2 U B
C #4 L' R U2 R2 D2 F2 R U2 R' U2 F2 D' B2 F' D2 L R U' F D' B
C #5 R2 D2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 B' U' R2 B2 L2 R U' B2 U' L' B D'
C Ex#1 R L2 D B' R' U B U2 R2 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 B U2 B' U2 B R2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 D2 L2 U F2 R' B' D R2 U2 F L' R2 F U2
D #1 U2 L2 D2 R' U2 R' F2 R D2 R2 U2 B D L2 F L2 D2 U' F R2
D #2 F' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L D B F2 L2 B2 R B2 D' F' L'
D #3 U2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 B' U' L R F' R2 F' D L F
D #4 F2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 U2 L F' D' U2 R U2 R2 B' D2 L B' L'
D #5 R2 D2 R' F2 R' U2 R B2 F2 L F2 D L U B2 L F R B2 L'
D Ex#1 U2 B U B' R2 F' R' D' L2 U R U2 R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2
D Ex#2 F2 U L2 D2 R2 U L2 U' B2 L' B D2 B D2 B2 D' F2 U R
E #1 F2 R' B2 R D2 B2 R F2 L' B2 D2 U F U' L2 U' B2 F L2 R U
E #2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R F2 U2 R F2 U L2 F L2 F' U R2 U L
E #3 R2 D2 L2 U F2 R2 F2 U2 B2 R D L' U' L2 F D R2 B' D' B'
E #4 R' B2 U' B2 U' R' F R F' U D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2 U'
E #5 D2 L2 D2 F R2 F' L2 U2 F L2 F2 D U2 B2 L' U' F D' L B
E Ex#1 D F2 U2 R' U B D' L2 B2 R U' R2 U2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 L2
E Ex#2 B2 L2 F L U' F' L D R2 U' R L2 F U2 F L2 F B' R2
F #1 F B' L2 U D' B R U' D2 F D2 F' R2 B' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2
F #2 R D R' D R L2 B' U2 L' B R2 F' D2 F' U2 D2 R2 B'
F #3 R' D2 U2 R2 B2 R' D2 F2 R2 U2 F D U2 R D2 F2 U' B D' U2 R2
F #4 F2 L' R2 B2 D2 L D2 R2 F' D2 F R' D2 F L' B U' L U2
F #5 B' D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F D2 F D' B' L' F D2 U' L F2 L2 R2 D2
F Ex#1 B2 L2 F2 U R2 B2 U' B2 R2 B' R2 F L2 R' F2 D'
F Ex#2 L U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 B F' U' B U' B' D' U L B' L
G #1 L2 D F2 D' L2 D L2 B2 R2 U2 R' U F2 L B U' L2 F' U' F2
G #2 B L2 R2 B D2 R2 U2 F D R' F' U2 F U R2 D' B2 D2 L
G #3 F' U R' F' B L2 D F B R2 F2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2
G #4 B L' D' B D' B' R' F U' L B R2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 D2 F
G #5 L2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 U B2 U' L D2 L' D B D R' F2 D L U
G Ex#1 R' F2 U' L2 U D2 B' L F' B2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 L2 D2 B2 D R2
G Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 L D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B' D' L' U B R2 B' F D F2
H #1 D2 L2 U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L U' L' U' F' R D' F2 U2 F' L' B2
H #2 B R' F2 U' B' L D B2 U' R' L2 F L2 F' U2 L2 D2 L2 F' B2
H #3 R2 F2 U F2 D U L2 B2 R2 B F' L D B U' F2 D F' D' B'
H #4 R B2 R' U2 F2 L' F2 L B2 R2 D F' R2 B' R' U L' B' U' F'
H #5 F2 D2 F2 D U' B2 R2 D R F L' R' D2 U' B' L2 F' L B2
H Ex#1 D2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 U' L2 U2 F2 L B D B' D L B' U R2 D'
H Ex#2 B2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 R2 B' U' L2 R D F' U R F U B'
I #1 U D2 F D' R L2 U' D' B' L F2 U2 F2 B2 D F2 D2 R2 U' F2
I #2 D2 B L2 U B' D2 R' B D' B L2 D2 B U2 R2 U2 B L2 B'
I #3 R F' R' B L F2 U D' F' U2 B2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 L B2
I #4 R' B2 R' F R2 B' L' U F2 R2 B' D' R2 U' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2
I #5 F2 D L2 U F L B' U2 L D F' L D2 R U2 R L U2
I Ex#1 F R' D F2 R F' U2 F2 L' U D R F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F2
I Ex#2 U R U2 D2 L2 B L D' B L2 D2 R B2 L' F2 B2 L D2 L D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U F2 B L F2 L2 B' R2 L2 D F' D2 B U2 B R2 B' R2
A #2 R2 B2 U R2 U' R2 U L2 D L R U B2 L F' U R2 D2 R2 B'
A #3 L U2 F2 B' L D F2 R' U F' D2 B2 R' U2 F2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2
A #4 B U F U D2 R D' L2 D F U2 F2 R' F2 U2 D2 B2 R F2 B2
A #5 F2 R2 F2 R' F2 L B2 U' F L R D2 F' L2 D R2 U L2
A Ex#1 B' F2 R2 B' U2 B L2 R2 D2 L D2 B' U' F R' B2 D' U' B' D
A Ex#2 U R2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 U' R F' R2 B2 L' R' D' L' B F
B #1 B2 L D2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' D B' L B L' R' B R2 F2 D' L
B #2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 U2 B2 D' B L' F2 U' B' L D L2 U' R2
B #3 D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 F R' D L' U R2 B2 F R' B2 R U'
B #4 D L2 B2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 R2 D' L B' F' R' D' L' F L2 F L2
B #5 R U' D R' D R L B' D2 F' R2 U' L2 U R2 D F2 R2 D' L2
B Ex#1 F' U R B U' R B' R L' B' U L2 U2 B U2 F U2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 B L2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 L U' F' L' B' R F U R2 B'
C #1 R2 D B2 D F' D B' L2 F' R' F2 U R2 U L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2
C #2 F U R B L' U D2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 U' R2 L2 U2 F2 U' D
C #3 B L' U2 F B L2 D2 R' D L B' R2 U2 R' U2 R B2 L' F2
C #4 B2 R2 D2 U' L2 D2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 B L U' R D2 F2 D
C #5 U' D2 R U D' F' R2 B2 R F2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U' B2 D'
C Ex#1 D F2 D' L2 F2 U R2 B2 U F2 R B2 R' U' R B' D U2 R' B D
C Ex#2 F2 L U2 L D2 R B2 R F L R F' D B D' R U L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 D2 F' R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R D' U L2 B' U' R2 U' F' R' D
A #2 D' B' D2 L U L F L F' L2 F R2 D2 R2 L' B2 L' U2 F2
A #3 U B2 L2 B2 U L' F2 R B' D' R U2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 D2 L2
A #4 B' U R2 L' D F B U F R' D2 R2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 R' D2 L'
A #5 F' U' F' D B' U R2 L' F U B' U2 B' R2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 U2 B2 F2 U2 B2 L U2 B F' D L2 F' R F2 D' R'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 U2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R' U B2 U' F' D' B' F' D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F U' F R2 U' R' F' R U R'
A #2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 U R F U' F U'
A #3 U F2 U' F U' F' U' R U' R U'
A #4 U2 R F' R' U' R F R U' R' U2
A #5 U R U' R2 F U R U' R' F R
A Ex#1 F' R U2 R' F' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 R U F'
B #1 R' F R2 U' F' R2 U R' U' R U
B #2 U' R' F U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R' U
B #3 F U2 R U' F U2 F U' R U' R'
B #4 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 U'
B #5 U R U' F' R2 U R' U' R' F U2
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R' U' F U' R' U' F R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U R
C #1 R' U' F' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R2 F
C #2 U' R' U2 F2 U2 R' U F U' R U'
C #3 U R U' R U' F U' R U2 R U'
C #4 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 F'
C #5 R U' R2 U' F' R U R' F2 U R
C Ex#1 U' R U' R' U R U' F2 U R U2
C Ex#2 R F' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U
D #1 U' R' F R F' U' R' U R' U' R2
D #2 U' R' F U' F' R F' R' U2 R' F'
D #3 R' F R U R' F R F R2 U' R2
D #4 U' R2 U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U' R
D #5 U R' U2 F R' U2 R' U' R U2 R
D Ex#1 R' F R F' R2 F U' R U2 R U2
D Ex#2 R' F R U2 R' F U2 F U' F U
E #1 U' R' U' F' U' F U2 R U2 R' F
E #2 R F' R U' R' U R U2 F' R' F
E #3 R' U' R' U' F' U2 R U2 R U' R2
E #4 U R2 U' F' R' U' R U2 F' R' U
E #5 U' R' F R U2 R' F' U F R U'
E Ex#1 R' U F R' U' F U2 R U R F'
E Ex#2 U' R F' R2 F' U' F R U2 R F'
F #1 U' F' R2 U F U R2 U2 R' U R'
F #2 U R' U R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 R
F #3 U R U2 R2 U2 F U' F2 U' R2 U2
F #4 R2 U2 R' U' R F' R' U R' F R'
F #5 U' R U2 R' F R U' R U' F' R'
F Ex#1 U R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R2
F Ex#2 U' R' F U' F' R' F U' F U' R'
G #1 R2 F R U2 R U' R2 U2 R2 F' U2
G #2 R' F U R2 U' R' U2 R U2 F' R2
G #3 R' U' F R U R' U' R U' R2 F'
G #4 R' U' F R U2 R' F U2 R U R
G #5 U' R' F' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F2 R U2
G Ex#1 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F U' R F' R
G Ex#2 U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F' R U'
H #1 R' F U' F' U' F R U' F' R' U'
H #2 U' R2 U' F U' F' U' F' R U R'
H #3 U2 R' F' U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2
H #4 U2 R' U' F R2 F' U' F' U2 R' U
H #5 F' R' U' R' U2 F R U R' U' R
H Ex#1 F R U R' F U2 R U R U2 R2
H Ex#2 U R' F' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R2 U' F' U'
A #2 R' F U' F U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U'
A #3 U' R2 F2 R U' R' U' F' U' R U'
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' U F U2 F U R2
A #5 U R' F U R2 U' R' U R U2 F
A Ex#1 U' R' U' F' R U' F' R2 F R U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U' F R2 U' F U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D' B2 U L2 B' F2 D R' D' L2 D F2 U F2 D' F2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 U2 D2 Fw2 F2 R F2 L' Uw R' L B R Fw2 U' Fw Uw' B2 Rw Uw F'
A #2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 D B2 F2 L U B L2 U' B U2 B2 L' B R Fw2 Rw2 L' R2 U' Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 L Uw2 R Fw' L2 B R2 Uw2 R' Uw' L2 Uw2 Fw' D2 L Uw'
A #3 B' D2 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 L' U' L2 F' R U2 L2 F L D' U2 Fw2 R' D' Fw2 L Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U B2 D U2 F2 Fw U2 R U L Uw R2 Fw' Uw' F Uw' L2
A #4 B2 L B2 R2 F2 R' U2 D2 L U2 D L2 F U B2 L D2 L2 D' B' Rw2 U' R Uw2 L Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' R2 F2 R Fw' R' U F' U2 L2 Rw Uw U' Rw Fw2 Rw B
A #5 L2 U2 R2 L2 F R2 U2 R2 L2 B F2 L U F2 R2 U2 B2 R' F R L Uw2 Rw2 L' D2 Fw2 B L' B R2 L' F Uw2 D' F' Uw' L2 Uw Rw B' U D2 Fw' Uw' F U'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 L F2 R' D2 L' U' L' U2 B D2 U R2 B R2 F' Rw2 B Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 D' F2 R2 L2 D' L2 Rw D B2 R U' Rw' B Fw L F2 Uw2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 D B' L' U' R' U' R' D2 F2 L F2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 U Rw2 B2 R' U L2 B2 L2 R' Fw' F' D R2 Fw F' Uw' Rw' R D2 Fw' L Uw'
B #1 U2 L' B R2 U L' F R' B2 D' B F R2 D2 F D2 F' R2 F2 R2 Fw2 L Fw2 D2 Rw2 U' F2 L' F2 Uw2 D' L' U' Fw' L' U' Fw2 Uw F2 U2 Fw' Rw D' Rw2
B #2 R F2 D U2 R D2 U F' U2 L F2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 L2 F Rw2 R2 Uw2 U L2 Rw' U' Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw2 L Uw R2 Fw L2 F' D2
B #3 B2 L2 D' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 L D2 L2 R B' L' B2 F' R2 D' Rw2 U2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 B D2 U' Rw2 R2 F' Rw' F2 D B2 F' Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw Uw' Fw Uw2 D'
B #4 B2 R' D2 B2 U2 R' B2 F2 R B R D U2 B2 U R L B F Rw2 Fw2 B' R2 U Fw2 Uw2 B2 F' U' F U2 Rw' B2 L' D' Rw' Fw' L B2 Uw F U2 Fw2 B
B #5 R2 F2 U' D2 L2 U2 D' F2 D L' B2 L' U B D' L U' D' R L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 F Rw2 D2 F2 R B L2 B Uw B2 Uw' F Uw2 U Fw' Rw Fw2 F Uw' B L
B Ex#1 R U2 L D2 R' B' D2 F' D' F2 R F2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 R' L' Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 L2 D F2 Uw2 F' U' B D' Rw Uw2 D Fw2 R' Uw' Rw R2 Fw' Uw2 L F2
B Ex#2 B R U L' B L' R2 F2 U' B2 U2 B U2 B' U2 F' L2 D2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw' B' L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D Fw' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 D2
C #1 F2 D2 U' B2 D F2 U' R2 B2 L U F2 L2 D' F L' B2 R2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 L' D' U Fw2 D L' D' Fw' R2 F2 R' B' U2 Uw Rw F' Uw2 F2 Rw' F'
C #2 U2 R' U' L' F2 D F D2 B R D' L2 B2 L2 R2 D B2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 L U' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw L2 D' F2 L2 B Uw' Fw Rw F2
C #3 D F2 D R2 D F2 B2 R2 U B D' U' L U2 L U2 F' U' R D Fw2 D' F' Uw2 B U' Fw2 D Fw2 U2 R2 F2 L Uw2 B D' B' Rw Fw' Uw2 Rw' U' L' Uw2 B
C #4 R B2 R F2 U2 L D2 B2 L R' D' L' U F L' R D F2 L' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U R2 Uw2 U' L U' Rw2 B2 D U2 Fw R2 B' L2 Fw' D2 Uw' F R Fw' Rw U' L
C #5 B2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 D R2 U F U' D2 F R U' F2 R2 F L2 R Rw2 U' F2 B U L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 R2 U Fw2 Uw' B' L' U2 Rw2 Fw Rw
C Ex#1 D B2 L2 D2 R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U' B R' L F U' B' L2 D2 R Fw2 D' L2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 L2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw2 B2 Rw' F L2 B' Rw Fw Uw U Rw' L' R' B2 Uw
C Ex#2 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 L F2 R' F2 L2 D' R B' D2 F R F D R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R Fw2 B2 U Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 R' Fw D U' F D B' Rw' F2 Uw Rw Fw B' D'
D #1 F2 D2 R' F2 D2 R U2 L2 F2 L' U' B' F' R' U2 R D F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 B2 Rw' R' D' Rw R U' Uw' Rw F2 Rw' D Fw L' F
D #2 D F' U2 B D' R2 D L U2 F' B2 D B2 U' D' L2 U L2 B2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L F' R' Uw2 U R Uw' F B2 Rw2 Fw Rw' Fw U' R2 Fw F
D #3 D L2 D' R2 D' U2 B2 D2 B U L2 D F2 U L' B' U2 F L2 Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 F2 D U' Rw2 D Rw U' B D U Uw Rw' R' Fw L R2 F2 U
D #4 D' F' R B R' U' L2 B D2 L D R2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 B2 D L2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B Rw2 D L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw' D2 Fw2 B2 R' U' Fw D' U' Fw' Uw' R2 Fw2
D #5 U' R2 U R2 U B2 R2 L2 F' U R2 L' D2 R' L U R2 L Rw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' F Uw2 F L B Uw' R L2 Uw U2 B' Rw D2 Fw2 Uw F L2
D Ex#1 R' L F2 U2 R' F2 L B2 L' U2 L U' B2 R' F2 U' L F' R' U2 Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 L R' B U2 Rw2 F L2 R Uw' Rw2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 F2 Rw' U Fw F Uw' Rw
D Ex#2 F2 R2 D B2 D2 U' R2 L2 B U L2 D F2 U2 R' L D U2 F2 Rw2 D F Rw2 D2 U' Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 F' L2 Rw' Fw2 R2 U B2 L Fw Rw' Uw2 B2 Rw' Uw' U
E #1 B2 D2 L D F' U L' F' D F L' B D2 R2 B2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B F R2 U' Fw2 L2 D Fw2 F Uw2 Rw F U F B' Fw L' Fw' Uw' F R'
E #2 R' D2 R F2 U L' F' D L2 U L D2 R' B2 R2 B2 R F2 R2 F2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 B' U Rw2 U' Rw' R L B Uw Fw2 Rw' D2 Rw' D Rw' L
E #3 B D F U2 B2 R2 U' L2 U L B U2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 B D2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 R' U2 R' B' Rw2 F Uw' R B' Uw2 F2 Rw Fw B L' Fw Rw2 U'
E #4 B' R2 F' L2 F B2 R2 D2 U B U' F D' F2 R F' B2 D Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 U F Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' L' D2 Rw' D U' Uw' F Rw B2 Rw' U2 F
E #5 B2 D2 R U' L' U' R2 F U' R' F2 L2 U' B2 U F2 U2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 F2 U R2 Fw2 U F2 Uw2 F U2 Rw F' D2 Rw U' Uw' L2 Uw Fw2 D' R Fw
E Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R F2 B U' B2 R2 B U F' U2 R' U D Uw2 Fw2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F R' D2 L' B' Rw2 Uw L' U L' Uw Fw2 Rw Fw' B2 Uw2 B Rw L
E Ex#2 F D2 R2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' D2 R2 U R B2 L F2 D2 L2 F R D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' L Uw2 U2 L Fw2 R Fw2 F' Uw' L2 D2 B2 Uw' L Rw' F' U' Rw Fw F Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' Bw2 U Dw' L' F Lw' Dw' U B Lw' B2 Lw' F R Fw Rw' U2 Uw R2 U' Rw Uw2 Dw' R2 Lw L' U Fw U' Rw2 B' L R' Fw' D Bw' Rw' Bw' Fw' L Fw' Uw Lw2 D' R2 Lw' D' Lw' Fw Lw' B Dw2 Fw' B2 Lw Bw2 Rw B2 Bw'
A #2 R' Uw F' Rw2 L2 U2 D2 Dw F' Dw U Lw2 Bw D2 Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 U' D F U2 D' Fw' Rw Dw D' L' Rw2 Lw' B2 L' R Bw Lw Uw' U' Bw F2 U2 R Uw' R' D B R U R L' Lw2 U2 F B2 Lw U' Uw Fw Rw2 Bw' D
A #3 Bw' Rw' U' D' F Fw' D Bw2 L2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 U2 R' Uw2 Lw' Dw Fw2 B Rw2 L F B' D' Lw' U' F' L2 B2 F R' Lw Bw' Fw Dw2 Rw U2 Bw' U2 B2 Lw' B U' Dw Rw2 U' B L' Bw Uw' R' Uw2 Bw L R D Bw' Lw Bw' U2
A #4 U' Dw D Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 R Rw2 L B R' Dw D Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 B' Fw R' L Uw' B2 Uw U2 B2 Lw2 D2 Rw' D' L2 F2 D2 L Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' R Bw Fw2 F2 L2 Bw' L2 F2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Uw Bw' Rw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw' F D2
A #5 Dw' L U2 D Fw2 D R2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' R' L' Bw2 Rw D F' U2 B2 Dw L2 Rw' Dw Lw F Uw' B' D' Lw' F' Dw' R Fw2 F2 Lw' Uw' L2 Uw2 Dw' U' D2 Fw' U2 L2 U' Dw' Rw2 Uw2 D' U Bw' L B' F' U' Rw Bw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U2 D2 R2 D Uw2 Fw' L2 F' B2 Dw U D2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' Bw B2 D2 Dw B2 F' D' L' Bw' U' Fw2 Dw R' Bw2 Lw F L Rw2 Bw' L R2 Dw R' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D F' Fw' Bw2 Uw' Lw D2 Fw F2 Uw' L U2 B' Dw2 L Rw2 B2 R Fw
A Ex#2 L Fw' Rw Bw F' B' Uw' L Bw2 Dw' D Rw' R' U Lw F2 R B' Lw Bw L Rw' U R F2 Bw2 Dw2 L2 U' D' Rw U' L2 R' Uw' R2 Dw2 B Fw2 R2 Rw Bw2 Lw' R D' R' B' Uw2 Lw Fw2 L' D' U Fw' Rw' L2 B' Bw Uw2 Lw
B #1 B2 Bw2 L' Rw R2 D' Rw2 Uw' F' Lw' Uw' B' Lw' U2 D' Rw Lw2 U' F R U Dw2 Rw D2 B Fw U' Uw D Fw' D2 U Fw' Rw' R2 Bw2 Lw2 R' B2 R F' Lw Dw2 U2 F D2 U2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 D2 Fw' Dw2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw' U2
B #2 Dw' Uw2 D Lw2 Fw' Dw Uw' B F Fw Lw' Fw2 L' Rw Fw2 B2 U Bw' Rw D2 Dw2 Uw L Dw' Bw B Rw2 Dw2 B Rw' D2 Lw2 Uw Rw2 Fw' L U' Bw' D2 Bw2 R2 U' Dw2 L2 B' F' Rw L Bw' B2 Fw' L2 R' Uw B' L Bw' R2 D2 Lw'
B #3 R L Rw Fw' Rw2 B2 L Fw' R2 U Bw' D B2 Lw2 R Rw2 U L2 Bw Lw2 R' Fw U2 Bw U Fw2 F' Dw R' B Dw Lw Fw Rw' F2 B Bw Lw' U' Rw' L2 Fw Bw' B2 Rw2 Lw F2 D Fw Rw2 Uw' U Rw Fw2 B' Dw L R' Bw Lw2
B #4 D' Rw' R' L' Lw' Fw2 L2 Dw F2 Rw2 L' U Dw' Lw2 F U L Bw2 Rw' L Fw' Dw' L' Fw' Bw2 U Rw' Bw' D' L R' Dw' D' B Rw2 B L2 D L D2 R' B' L F' Uw' R F Lw2 D2 Lw2 F D2 Rw2 F2 L Uw' Rw' Bw2 U L'
B #5 Lw D Lw F' R' Rw' B2 Bw2 U2 Rw B Lw' Bw Uw Dw Rw Fw' R2 B D2 Lw' Dw2 D' Fw2 B2 U2 L2 F' Uw F2 Rw2 R2 D Dw2 Uw' Lw U L' Lw' Fw Bw' Uw' Lw U2 F2 R2 B' Bw U' B Rw2 Uw Rw2 Lw' Bw' B' L' Uw' F Uw
B Ex#1 Lw2 B2 F2 U Uw Fw' Lw2 F' R Bw L B2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' Bw Rw2 Dw' D' F Bw2 Rw F2 Rw' U B2 Fw Rw2 Fw D' L' F2 Dw L' B' Lw2 Uw2 F2 Bw' L B2 F Lw D R L' B2 F' D2 Uw2 Fw Rw' Fw' L' D' Uw' F2
B Ex#2 R' Rw2 Fw' D Lw L D Uw2 Lw2 Dw2 R2 Uw2 F Fw Rw2 Dw' F Bw2 Rw R' L Fw Bw Lw U2 Bw' R Lw2 Bw' L R Dw2 U Fw' B' F2 Dw F' Bw' B' D' F2 U2 B2 Uw Lw2 Dw2 Uw Lw B Fw2 Bw2 Lw Rw' R' Uw L Dw' B U
C #1 D2 F2 Bw' Dw' B2 Dw L' Rw' Bw' F' D' Dw2 U' Lw2 U2 Uw' R U2 Bw2 U F D Dw Bw2 U' F B' Fw' Rw' Lw L F B Lw2 U' Lw2 F' Bw2 U' Dw' Rw2 Dw' Fw2 R F2 Dw' U Lw2 Rw2 L D U L' F2 Rw' B Dw' B L Dw'
C #2 Dw2 B' R2 D2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Rw Dw' D' L R D' U2 Dw Uw F2 B2 D L2 R2 Bw' L' Uw L B2 Lw B' Lw2 U' Rw2 U2 Rw2 U2 F' Bw' R2 Fw' D2 Rw U2 D' Uw2 Dw' F' Fw2 D R' Rw' B' Bw2 R' Bw F' B2 Rw2 B' F2 Bw' Lw
C #3 Dw2 Bw2 Fw' B2 Lw2 Fw' Dw' F2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 D2 Fw' L2 Lw Uw' U Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 D Dw2 U F B' Dw2 Bw' F' D' F Dw2 Bw U D' F' Uw2 Dw' B' Bw2 F Rw L' U Dw2 Rw2 D2 F2 L' Rw Fw2 F Rw' Bw R2 Rw2 Uw F' Lw' Uw' Bw2
C #4 B Lw' Dw D' R F R2 L' Fw D' R' D' Dw2 Uw Fw' F2 Dw R F2 Bw D F2 R' F' R Uw' U F L' Bw' R2 B2 L Dw Lw' Fw' Uw' L2 B L D Dw Lw Dw2 D Rw2 R Dw2 Lw Fw' Uw2 U B U2 Dw2 L F2 Fw2 Uw Bw
C #5 B D Bw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' L2 Dw U2 Bw2 U Lw L Bw Fw' Uw' Fw Rw Fw' Lw Uw R2 D Bw F' R Dw' Uw F2 R' Lw' Fw2 B D2 Lw' D2 Fw Lw B R' Fw2 R2 F2 Uw' R2 Fw2 L' Lw Dw Bw2 B Uw' Dw' Fw2 Uw Fw D Lw Uw' Rw'
C Ex#1 Lw U Rw Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 Bw Rw2 B2 Fw U L2 U' B Uw' Fw Dw' Fw Lw' B2 D F2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 L' B D U' F2 D L2 D' Uw Dw R2 Dw' Fw' F Rw F Rw D' Bw' Rw' Bw B2 Uw' U Rw2 Lw' Fw' F2 R2 Rw2 Bw L
C Ex#2 Fw B' U2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw R D Lw Fw2 Lw Dw2 U2 Bw2 Lw' L' Dw2 L Dw Lw' Rw Fw' Rw2 F' R2 D2 F2 Dw Bw2 D2 L Dw2 D' U2 B Lw' B' R F' U2 Lw F' Dw' U D F' Dw D' Fw U Fw Dw Fw2 L' Uw Dw' Rw Bw2 F' Rw2
D #1 R Bw' F' Lw' B2 Fw' F Lw' D' Fw' F' U' Bw' F' Dw2 D Uw Lw2 L2 D2 U' F B' Fw2 Lw' R' U D Rw' F2 Fw' R2 U Uw2 Lw F' D' Bw Rw B' U' R' F D2 Rw2 Dw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' Lw L Rw R Dw2 Rw2 B' F2 Rw L' Uw'
D #2 Uw Rw2 U2 B' D' Uw2 Bw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw' D Lw2 F' Bw' Lw' U F2 Dw2 Fw2 R' L F' Dw Lw' Uw B D' R' Rw' D' U Uw2 L Uw Fw' R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' B' Lw' Dw Rw2 Dw Bw L F Lw Dw Lw' D Lw2 L2 D' L2 U Fw2 Dw' D'
D #3 Lw' Fw2 F L Bw2 Fw' L2 U Lw2 D' Uw B' Bw' U2 R' U Uw' R' Uw' D2 L' Bw B Dw Lw' Fw2 U' B Uw' B F2 Fw2 R Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw U' B Uw F' Rw2 U' L' Dw B U Rw2 R2 U R2 Dw Rw2 B D F' B D Bw2 Rw
D #4 Uw2 F' Rw Uw' D F L' Rw' Lw U Fw B2 Dw' L' D2 Bw F L D' Rw2 D2 Lw2 Fw' Bw' Uw Fw D Lw' Dw2 U2 R Bw' U' B2 Uw' U Dw' Rw R' Uw' R2 Fw2 B' Rw Fw Uw2 R B' Rw F B' R Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw' L2 Dw2 D2 U'
D #5 D' Bw' Uw Fw R' L U2 Fw2 D' Lw2 Uw' Dw R' Lw' Rw2 Fw F2 Uw' Lw2 Fw' B Rw2 Dw Fw B' Lw2 F' R2 F2 L R' Fw2 R Fw U2 F2 R' B' D Lw2 B Lw2 F' Bw2 Rw Dw' D U' Lw2 L' R U' Fw' B' Rw2 B' Rw' Lw2 Uw2 U2
D Ex#1 Rw Uw' B2 Rw2 Dw' L' Bw' Fw R2 B' F' D Bw' L2 U2 Lw B2 Dw' F' Uw' F2 Rw B2 Bw Dw2 Rw F' L2 B' Fw D' Bw2 R2 L' U2 Bw U' Lw Rw' Fw U2 R2 B' Fw' Dw' Lw2 Uw2 B Dw B F2 Bw U' Dw2 Lw2 D2 Rw2 D Dw Uw
D Ex#2 Fw L2 D Uw2 U' Lw2 Fw Bw2 Lw' R2 Fw L2 Dw' L' Fw2 D' R2 Dw2 L2 Lw' Rw2 Dw2 B' Fw2 L' Dw' Uw2 Fw D' B2 F' U L B2 Uw2 B L' Lw2 U Rw Bw Dw' L2 Uw' B2 Lw2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 Dw D' Uw' U' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw' R2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F2 D L2 U2 B2 R D R2 D' B R' U2 B F2 R F Rw' Uw'
A #2 D' U2 B2 U' L2 U B2 R' D U2 F2 L' D2 U L2 D2 R B' U2 Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 U2 L B2 R' B2 R D2 B2 L D' L F R2 D2 F2 D' R' U' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D' B2 D' U2 L2 U R2 B2 U2 B F L2 U' R B2 F' R2 B U2 R' Fw
A Ex#2 L2 B L2 D2 B L2 U2 L2 B' L' R2 D2 U' B' D U L R' U' R2
B #1 B2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 B R' D2 L' R2 B D2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 Rw Uw'
B #2 L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 U' R2 U2 B' D2 F D R B U2 B2 U' B2 R2 U Rw' Uw
B #3 L2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 L D2 R2 B' F R B L' B2 L Fw' Uw2
B Ex#1 U L2 D2 L2 R F R' D R U' L' D U B D2 Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' U2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B' D U' B' R' D B2 D' F R F2 Rw2 Uw
C #1 D' U' L2 D2 U2 B2 D F' D L2 B2 D' R2 F L B2 U R' F' Rw' Uw2
C #2 F2 R B2 U2 L U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D' L2 F D R2 B' U' L' D L U' Fw Uw
C #3 D' L2 F2 U L2 B2 U F2 D' R' U F R' F' L2 R' F2 L B' U Fw Uw2
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D2 F D2 R2 B R2 B' F L' U2 F' U' L2 B2 R U2 L2 B' U Rw2 Uw
C Ex#2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D L' D R D2 U B D' L' U' L' F' U2 Rw'
Aditya Singh Thakur    USA
Aditya Singh Thakur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 182 56.35   1:08.22   1:05.08 56.35 1:23.05 1:18.29 1:01.28
Ahmad Yousif    USA
Ahmad Yousif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.42   15.37   16.71 14.42 14.94 15.40 15.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.06   5.13   5.70 5.14 4.80 4.06 5.45
Alex Cavanaugh    USA
Alex Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 22.73   26.20   22.73 23.18 27.97 27.46 38.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 143 8.69   13.62   20.84 8.69 DNF 10.22 9.81
Alex Graves    USA
Alex Graves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 49.72   54.45   52.33 49.72 55.30 1:03.16 55.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 158 14.05   18.69   17.07 14.05 25.61 14.59 24.42
Alex Hontz    USA
Alex Hontz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.26   14.75   12.26 17.06 16.78 13.77 13.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.40   6.99   6.87 6.40 8.10 6.47 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:22.25     1:27.48 1:22.25
Alexander Gavin    USA
Alexander Gavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 1:04.90   1:12.65   1:04.90 1:06.75 1:13.38 1:33.74 1:17.83
Allan Beres    USA
Allan Beres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 10.76   13.41   12.31 10.76 13.12 16.39 14.80
First round 30 11.32   13.53   13.59 11.32 13.85 13.16 14.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.29   4.50   4.15 5.66 3.29 3.70 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 51.65   1:00.68   1:00.19 1:03.70 1:05.31 58.16 51.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 1:55.05   1:58.09   1:56.94 1:55.76 2:01.57 1:55.05 2:07.10
Amber Sloan    USA
Amber Sloan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 25.78   28.05   37.82 26.46 31.07 26.61 25.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.78   6.32   8.60 6.12 5.78 6.15 6.68
Amelia Krieg    USA
Amelia Krieg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 34.60   37.27   36.09 43.13 36.77 34.60 38.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 7.02   10.02   10.70 11.59 9.32 7.02 10.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 2:19.20     2:50.73 2:19.20
Amod Mathur    USA
Amod Mathur
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.41   9.56   9.63 10.51 8.41 10.39 8.66
Second round 6 7.83   9.29   9.61 7.83 8.60 10.42 9.66
First round 3 8.21   9.05   8.21 9.42 9.50 8.26 9.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.38   3.96   3.38 4.33 3.54 4.02 DNF
First round 10 3.11   3.68   5.15 3.95 3.11 3.56 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.57   39.25   41.60 39.55 42.63 35.57 36.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:13.17   1:28.76   1:30.97 1:13.17 1:30.76 1:28.01 1:27.50
Andre Keyser    USA
Andre Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.78   10.74   8.78 12.17 13.02 9.35 10.71
Second round 11 9.51   10.64   11.81 9.51 9.92 10.77 11.24
First round 10 10.01   10.60   10.01 10.53 10.56 10.70 12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.10   4.16   6.77 3.86 3.10 4.93 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 49.92   57.07   49.92 59.16 54.15 57.91 1:01.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:02.99     2:12.14 2:02.99
Andrew Joseph Norton    USA
Andrew Joseph Norton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 46.43   51.85   46.43 50.37 49.52 55.65 57.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 166 17.60   31.51   36.52 36.98 21.03 DNF 17.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 2:50.84     DNF 2:50.84
Anthony Forcione    USA
Anthony Forcione
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 13.76   15.00   21.02 14.40 16.03 13.76 14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.59   5.45   6.33 5.77 4.59 4.69 5.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:43.96   1:51.00   2:24.22 1:43.96 1:58.95 1:49.64 1:44.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.81   15.15   20.22 15.60 14.94 12.81 14.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 3.64   5.28   3.88 3.64 8.66 5.23 6.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 56.07   1:01.93   1:02.79 1:03.39 59.62 1:12.84 56.07
Ari Randers-Pehrson    USA
Ari Randers-Pehrson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 13.06   14.07   14.14 14.40 14.26 13.06 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 8.20   8.76   8.31 8.75 9.21 9.48 8.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 47.63   52.62   52.85 47.63 50.21 1:04.11 54.81
Arnav Patil    USA
Arnav Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 1:03.65   1:12.73   1:05.11 1:03.65 1:20.07 1:13.20 1:19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 157 15.95   18.19   20.99 17.56 19.74 17.26 15.95
Austin Chen    USA
Austin Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.33   22.66   23.16 23.00 21.83 17.33 26.15
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.60   10.74   9.60 9.87 12.91 11.91 10.43
Second round 9 10.07   10.33   10.07 10.18 10.42 10.58 10.40
First round 18 9.79   12.22   14.58 9.79 12.12 11.18 13.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.56   4.35   6.73 5.54 3.56 3.85 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.77   45.73   47.27 43.58 46.48 38.77 47.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:25.37   1:28.74   1:30.42 1:30.72 1:27.02 1:25.37 1:28.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:10.95   DNF   DNF DNF 3:10.95
Benjamin Fakhar    USA
Benjamin Fakhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 24.47   30.93   36.93 26.32 29.53 48.10 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 136 9.35   10.85   10.75 11.64 9.35 10.16 12.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Benjamin Kwak    USA
Benjamin Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 16.04   27.42   23.48 16.04 28.19 32.15 30.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.71   6.66   7.84 3.71 8.24 3.90 8.60
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang    USA
Benjamin Roters-Ouyang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 19.43   23.04   23.58 25.47 19.43 23.50 22.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 5.96   7.48   7.51 7.36 7.58 9.67 5.96
Bobby Mapp    USA
Bobby Mapp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.47   16.20   18.09 14.47 14.61 15.90 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 4.51   7.44   7.46 4.51 7.99 6.87 8.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:12.02     2:30.65 2:12.02
Bowman Domingue    USA
Bowman Domingue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 21.75   25.68   30.86 22.93 23.25 DNF 21.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:03.58   1:14.15   1:14.75 1:03.58 1:11.90 1:20.37 1:15.80
Brady Grunder    USA
Brady Grunder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 44.63   49.90   49.90 44.63 53.17 46.62 58.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 160 14.44   19.43   19.56 24.80 23.31 14.44 15.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Brandon Stephens    USA
Brandon Stephens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.14   19.08   21.16 19.38 19.00 14.14 18.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 6.27   9.19   10.83 9.89 7.36 6.27 10.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:06.46   1:08.70   1:09.03 1:07.67 1:19.56 1:09.40 1:06.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:14.46     2:16.72 2:14.46
Brayden Wroten    USA
Brayden Wroten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 32.10   34.83   37.86 34.19 37.09 32.10 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 7.24   7.70   7.66 7.71 7.24 9.64 7.74
Brian Schneider    USA
Brian Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 25.52   26.86   36.17 25.52 27.22 25.90 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 3.71   6.55   5.98 6.62 3.71 9.07 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 70 2:14.25     2:38.87 2:14.25
Brody Zywan    USA
Brody Zywan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.31   15.40   16.05 12.31 16.01 14.68 15.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.65   5.82   7.08 5.36 4.65 5.50 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 51.17   54.88   1:01.09 55.92 56.39 52.34 51.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:26.26   1:36.11   1:44.12 1:34.56 1:32.92 1:40.85 1:26.26
Caleb Kolbasowski    USA
Caleb Kolbasowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 24.69   31.32   33.22 32.56 28.18 41.10 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 7.10   8.35   9.42 7.10 7.54 19.33 8.08
Caleb Nitta    USA
Caleb Nitta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 27.19   33.28   34.76 27.19 35.02 30.07 41.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 133 8.68   10.42   11.10 27.46 8.68 10.13 10.04
Carson Forsyth    USA
Carson Forsyth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.09   14.17   19.10 12.09 15.24 14.59 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.58   5.18   5.37 4.67 6.16 4.58 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.10   57.06   53.87 50.10 56.22 1:01.09 1:05.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:09.32     2:09.32 2:23.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Carter Curylo    USA
Carter Curylo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 27.89   34.18   35.59 42.58 36.96 27.89 29.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 132 10.13   10.41   10.13 10.20 11.12 10.47 10.56
Carter Lineweaver    USA
Carter Lineweaver
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 30.22   1:14.42   1:10.96 30.22 1:19.19 1:13.12 1:46.89
Cato Wang    USA
Cato Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.20   14.21   15.05 14.67 12.91 12.20 15.49
First round 26 11.72   13.11   13.58 11.79 16.20 11.72 13.97
Charles Spears    USA
Charles Spears
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.12   14.64   13.62 14.86 17.51 13.12 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 5.06   5.61   5.59 5.06 5.48 5.77 5.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 51.93   1:00.22   54.69 1:03.63 1:05.16 1:02.33 51.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:44.64   1:54.90   2:06.01 1:44.64 1:53.81 1:44.87 2:06.36
Chinmay Govind    USA
Chinmay Govind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.81   21.45   20.70 18.81 23.04 28.58 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 142 9.43   13.19   15.95 10.80 18.83 12.81 9.43
Chris Contreras    USA
Chris Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 38.05   44.24   38.05 48.27 50.69 43.53 40.93
Chris Woodward    USA
Chris Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.80   21.74   22.12 17.80 20.66 22.50 22.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 3.87   6.98   DNF 5.42 7.42 3.87 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:34.48     1:34.48 1:39.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 2:54.07     2:54.07 2:54.92
Cian Harp    USA
Cian Harp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 35.38   40.92   35.38 38.06 41.25 43.46 45.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 149 8.08   14.80   21.62 18.35 14.85 11.21 8.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Cole Seevers    USA
Cole Seevers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 38.60   46.98   44.10 48.55 38.60 48.28 50.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 148 11.09   14.50   16.04 16.70 14.39 13.08 11.09
Colten Ryan Norris    USA
Colten Ryan Norris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 51.25   58.48   1:22.70 51.25 1:01.34 57.35 56.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 150 10.46   14.96   19.73 10.46 16.88 15.57 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.34   13.34   13.23 13.34 13.45 13.94 10.34
Second round 16 10.91   11.80   13.55 11.69 10.91 12.35 11.37
First round 17 11.23   12.19   12.23 13.17 11.23 11.38 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.99   4.97   4.93 5.86 5.06 4.92 3.99
First round 7 2.94   3.54   DNF 3.81 2.94 3.57 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 50.22   53.60   50.22 51.58 50.26 2:13.41 58.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:21.41   1:34.29   1:39.72 1:44.18 1:21.41 1:30.44 1:32.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Connor McLaughlin    USA
Connor McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.29   12.81   12.03 11.29 13.32 13.09 13.97
First round 29 12.60   13.40   13.01 13.13 14.64 14.06 12.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.75   5.54   DNF 5.90 4.98 4.75 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.00   49.65   50.46 50.45 48.04 48.00 2:47.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:40.78   1:48.33   1:45.58 1:40.78 1:50.44 1:50.55 1:48.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:40.42   DNF   DNF DNF 3:40.42
Connor Pique    USA
Connor Pique
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.12   14.31   16.93 13.32 14.23 13.12 15.39
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.08   12.07   11.90 11.08 11.96 15.63 12.36
First round 31 9.86   13.56   14.33 9.86 13.69 14.65 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 3.87   6.54   4.30 7.53 7.78 8.36 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 43.76   44.82   43.76 45.59 44.76 44.12 50.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.40   1:15.33   1:18.66 1:15.99 1:15.32 1:14.68 1:13.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.02   DNF   DNF 1:24.77 1:04.02
Couper Kerns    USA
Couper Kerns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 18.54   20.27   21.31 18.72 20.79 21.42 18.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.27   5.19   5.40 4.81 4.27 5.42 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:07.34   1:17.27   1:17.23 1:09.44 1:07.34 1:27.16 1:25.13
Daniel Greigg    USA
Daniel Greigg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.20   11.87   10.20 11.50 12.44 11.66 12.71
Second round 14 9.20   11.05   10.51 10.55 DNF 9.20 12.08
First round 8 8.39   10.14   11.29 8.80 10.34 8.39 14.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.62   4.06   5.38 3.33 4.19 4.65 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.31   45.98   42.31 45.55 51.26 44.75 47.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:19.85   1:36.88   1:39.39 1:36.01 1:49.56 1:35.25 1:19.85
Daniel Nguyen    USA
Daniel Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 15.44   19.49   21.74 15.44 DNF 16.82 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 4.43   5.78   6.24 6.10 4.43 5.83 5.40
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 14.96   16.43   14.96 15.24 15.26 19.64 18.79
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.30   13.38   15.53 11.53 13.80 11.30 14.82
First round 21 10.80   12.59   10.80 14.93 11.90 12.50 13.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.48   5.05   5.46 3.48 5.74 DNF 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.10   48.54   51.34 44.10 48.53 48.60 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:22.78   1:32.00   1:31.94 1:22.78 1:37.02 1:35.58 1:28.48
Davis Kessler    USA
Davis Kessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.71   17.13   12.71 17.72 17.62 18.20 16.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.95   6.68   5.95 6.14 8.30 6.56 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 57.93   1:11.18   1:12.56 1:15.96 1:13.11 1:07.86 57.93
Dean Lockett    USA
Dean Lockett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 18.31   22.29   26.96 19.72 21.80 25.34 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.58   6.46   4.58 4.80 6.05 9.98 8.52
Deniz Atak    USA
Deniz Atak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.35   9.91   11.50 9.43 9.35 9.70 10.59
Second round 12 8.99   10.71   8.99 11.68 10.50 11.11 10.53
First round 6 8.65   9.74   9.66 8.65 10.62 9.61 9.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.37   6.09   6.39 4.37 7.55 6.77 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.64   48.69   46.24 45.64 53.40 46.44 55.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:15.93   1:27.11   1:15.93 1:35.05 1:30.28 1:17.81 1:33.23
Derek Wang    USA
Derek Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.07   18.17   18.16 21.51 19.97 14.07 16.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.58   5.19   5.61 4.58 4.99 4.98 5.89
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.20   14.61   13.63 16.37 17.55 12.20 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.30   5.30   5.14 7.51 6.14 4.61 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 45.77   50.43   52.40 45.77 53.41 46.30 52.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:23.76   1:31.39   1:44.50 1:29.75 1:23.76 1:40.39 1:24.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.42   DNF   1:51.42 DNF 2:28.19
Dominic Cunningham    USA
Dominic Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.27   23.12   23.07 58.47 23.38 22.27 22.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 5.16   7.13   12.35 7.34 6.47 5.16 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 75 2:40.44     2:40.44 DNF
Dominic L. Crisostomo    USA
Dominic L. Crisostomo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 21.99   24.82   27.92 21.99 34.30 22.45 24.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 6.82   8.74   7.88 6.82 7.69 11.76 10.66
Drew Holland    USA
Drew Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.79   16.55   14.79 15.44 17.77 19.63 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.22   5.30   4.22 5.68 5.19 5.04 6.69
Dylan Gillespie    USA
Dylan Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 22.25   30.17   31.29 22.25 29.16 30.06 41.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 116 7.88   8.99   7.88 10.60 9.90 8.23 8.84
Dylan Hess    USA
Dylan Hess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.84   24.86   24.86 30.38 25.87 20.84 23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.36   7.09   7.04 8.54 7.15 7.07 6.36
Dylan Keyser    USA
Dylan Keyser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.92   13.07   12.44 15.12 9.92 13.81 12.96
First round 25 9.29   13.10   9.29 12.84 13.39 13.88 13.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.72   4.53   8.07 3.72 4.22 4.79 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 56.84   1:03.19   1:17.39 56.84 57.87 1:07.28 1:04.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:10.19     2:11.40 2:10.19
Elijah Bisogno    USA
Elijah Bisogno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 32.86   37.40   37.10 32.86 39.90 35.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 134 5.76   10.58   DNF 5.76 8.54 6.14 17.05
Enzo Hiu    USA
Enzo Hiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 37.00   50.97   1:02.09 37.00 44.86 45.96 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 140 10.38   12.69   12.35 12.69 10.38 13.03 13.17
Eric Hsu    USA
Eric Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 15.41   19.10   24.75 18.85 15.41 20.13 18.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.35   5.18   7.51 4.80 4.35 4.81 5.92
Eric Manning    USA
Eric Manning
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.55   13.33   14.46 13.76 12.55 11.55 13.67
First round 23 12.31   12.72   13.32 12.31 12.42 12.43 16.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.52   4.29   5.02 3.58 4.26 3.52 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.94   55.34   52.91 47.94 56.77 1:01.81 56.34
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.38   12.94   11.76 14.28 12.79 14.46 11.38
Second round 10 9.31   10.62   9.73 11.11 9.31 11.68 11.03
First round 16 11.31   12.10   12.59 11.41 11.31 12.31 15.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 1.99   4.42   1.99 5.40 5.83 3.27 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.75   44.72   44.60 39.75 49.29 41.35 48.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.24   1:22.18   1:23.41 1:16.24 1:22.33 1:20.80 1:29.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Ethan Hang    USA
Ethan Hang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 27.48   29.81   30.05 31.94 27.48 27.96 31.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 7.09   8.65   8.15 7.09 9.59 10.32 8.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 57 4:26.23     4:26.23 4:33.93
Ethan Koh    USA
Ethan Koh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 21.35   23.87   23.17 26.35 24.00 24.45 21.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 3.69   7.35   10.14 6.00 5.92 11.02 3.69
Ethan Ye    USA
Ethan Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 11.45   17.31   11.45 18.58 21.25 16.83 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 6.13   9.33   13.84 12.35 6.13 8.25 7.39
Evan Holland    USA
Evan Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 43.61   47.25   53.50 43.61 44.40 43.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 131 7.12   10.30   7.12 8.29 13.18 14.83 9.42
Everett Britt    USA
Everett Britt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 43.41   53.79   1:09.52 43.90 59.59 57.88 43.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 154 13.89   16.62   16.59 13.89 21.20 16.51 16.77
Fred Stoney    USA
Fred Stoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 49.41   59.77   49.41 1:03.17 1:05.88 57.96 58.17
Garva Khandelwal    USA
Garva Khandelwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.28   21.51   19.28 21.97 26.03 22.97 19.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.23   6.78   6.99 5.23 6.98 6.37 10.81
Gershon Price    USA
Gershon Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 23.14   25.58   25.33 28.05 23.14 26.63 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.58   5.98   5.52 7.82 4.58 4.59 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:51.08     1:59.54 1:51.08
Ha Huynh    USA
Ha Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.55   16.69   15.55 17.98 17.99 16.37 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 5.41   6.65   6.45 7.76 5.41 6.43 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:18.17   1:32.77   1:18.17 1:39.66 1:53.84 1:31.15 1:27.49
Haley McLaughlin    USA
Haley McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 175 52.94   57.19   1:05.02 54.53 57.59 59.46 52.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 161 14.54   19.59   19.53 14.54 26.08 18.99 20.26
Harry Yoon    USA
Harry Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 33.04   39.71   33.04 34.98 41.70 42.45 43.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 169 8.26   DNF   8.26 DNF DNF 19.36 10.83
Henry Hammer    USA
Henry Hammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.08   12.95   12.52 13.85 12.08 15.82 12.48
First round 19 11.09   12.30   18.23 13.67 11.55 11.09 11.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.84   4.24   3.87 4.40 5.46 3.84 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 56.04   1:06.68   1:14.97 1:03.18 1:09.33 56.04 1:07.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 47 2:35.45     2:36.52 2:35.45
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.63   10.15   9.12 12.60 10.99 8.63 10.35
Second round 5 8.06   9.23   9.26 9.49 8.94 8.06 9.74
First round 11 6.54   10.62   6.54 10.32 11.86 11.38 10.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.06   3.93   5.09 3.66 3.87 4.26 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 37.86   46.14   47.71 37.86 44.36 48.60 46.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:20.79   1:30.76   1:34.91 1:29.74 1:31.89 1:30.64 1:20.79
Ian Lee    USA
Ian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 179 54.72   1:03.27   DNF 1:06.32 1:01.69 54.72 1:01.79
Ian Westlake    USA
Ian Westlake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 16.41   22.18   16.41 DNF 23.04 23.68 19.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 5.75   7.73   5.75 12.40 9.77 5.96 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:23.94     1:23.94 1:30.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 51 3:09.68     3:45.13 3:09.68
Ishmam Mirza    USA
Ishmam Mirza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 8.80   13.00   14.94 12.68 14.37 11.94 8.80
First round 24 10.29   12.87   10.29 13.22 10.57 14.83 20.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.41   4.45   3.83 4.15 7.22 5.37 3.41
First round 11 2.57   3.75   2.71 5.85 3.89 2.57 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.38   42.72   47.59 40.51 38.38 40.06 47.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.87   1:25.94   1:30.90 1:33.39 1:24.12 1:17.87 1:22.79
Jack Jefferson    USA
Jack Jefferson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 29.40   36.02   46.42 45.87 32.44 29.74 29.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 141 12.07   13.03   12.75 12.15 12.07 17.97 14.18
Jack Stoney    USA
Jack Stoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 39.54   46.05   43.36 43.78 39.54 51.00 51.70
Jackson Nivera    USA
Jackson Nivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.46   28.07   28.47 37.19 26.92 25.46 28.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 6.19   7.65   11.06 6.19 7.98 6.93 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:34.80     1:34.80 1:58.91
Jackson Wroten    USA
Jackson Wroten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 33.91   46.47   33.91 45.72 48.26 50.80 45.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 144 5.13   13.99   5.13 12.34 15.06 15.26 14.58
Jakob Huse    USA
Jakob Huse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 23.95   26.73   28.47 23.95 27.75 26.09 26.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 7.17   8.92   7.17 10.98 12.58 7.98 7.79
Jason Ung    USA
Jason Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.96   15.11   16.72 14.14 14.47 20.55 12.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.37   4.95   4.98 5.41 5.12 4.37 4.76
Jean-Paul Stagarescu    USA
Jean-Paul Stagarescu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 39.71   44.36   50.96 41.54 48.74 39.71 42.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 155 9.98   17.15   9.98 17.26 DNF 17.79 16.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jeremiah Johnson    USA
Jeremiah Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 33.77   40.08   48.27 44.80 33.77 39.62 35.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 146 10.17   14.05   11.71 14.82 15.61 17.57 10.17
Jinseo Hong    Korea
Jinseo Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.52   14.90   13.73 16.54 14.44 13.52 19.43
First round 32 11.79   13.68   12.11 18.75 13.36 15.58 11.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.02   4.39   4.68 3.80 4.69 4.84 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 46.41   52.22   52.12 54.08 56.67 46.41 50.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:59.49   2:25.96   1:59.49 DNF 2:06.17 2:40.67 2:31.04
John Staley    USA
John Staley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.46   13.79   13.57 13.21 14.58 15.83 12.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.30   6.16   6.39 5.30 8.09 5.56 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 51.24   1:00.81   58.91 58.37 1:05.14 51.24 1:13.88
Jonathan Larkin    USA
Jonathan Larkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 27.34   28.89   27.34 29.03 28.12 29.52 35.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 127 7.84   10.11   11.55 16.41 9.95 7.84 8.84
Jonathan Tilahun    USA
Jonathan Tilahun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.34   9.93   8.34 11.03 9.71 14.10 9.05
Second round 8 9.20   9.59   9.45 9.82 9.50 9.20 11.56
First round 12 8.46   11.02   8.46 10.13 10.78 12.15 12.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03   3.34   3.03 3.51 3.07 3.68 3.43
First round 8 3.09   3.59   5.01 3.56 3.52 3.70 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 40.18   46.06   43.85 44.77 49.56 50.06 40.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:45.04   1:49.77   1:48.58 1:54.67 1:46.07 1:45.04 1:58.58
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.69   14.43   17.93 13.83 13.69 15.72 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.71   5.14   4.84 5.19 6.69 5.38 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.23   45.89   47.03 43.85 51.53 43.23 46.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.34   1:28.06   1:32.30 1:27.96 1:21.34 1:24.78 1:31.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:09.67   DNF   3:09.67 3:26.13 DNF
Justin J. Maldonado Rivera    USA
Justin J. Maldonado Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 38.74   49.70   50.68 57.26 1:17.68 41.17 38.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 159 10.73   19.14   34.95 12.74 10.73 27.89 16.80
Justin Roth    USA
Justin Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.14   18.77   16.14 25.24 19.13 19.75 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.17   5.51   5.29 3.17 4.44 6.80 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 1:49.34     1:55.43 1:49.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 53 3:51.01     3:54.79 3:51.01
Justus Danielsen    USA
Justus Danielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 10.43   17.99   23.45 15.87 DNF 14.64 10.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.62   5.17   4.62 11.28 4.62 6.24 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 43.79   47.65   50.02 45.60 54.24 43.79 47.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.87   1:30.41   1:30.95 1:31.13 1:29.16 1:31.55 1:25.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Kalin Shin    USA
Kalin Shin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 26.30   31.84   34.33 26.30 31.26 29.94 35.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 8.03   8.61   8.34 9.71 9.39 8.09 8.03
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.54   8.16   9.83 8.37 7.74 7.54 8.36
Second round 2 6.86   8.41   8.79 10.05 6.86 7.19 9.24
First round 5 7.84   9.43   9.34 8.73 14.07 10.22 7.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.08   3.96   3.25 4.21 4.41 5.25 3.08
First round 15 2.14   3.90   2.14 5.18 2.36 6.18 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.77   37.04   31.77 42.56 37.49 36.25 37.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.31   1:10.41   1:02.31 1:04.15 1:17.76 1:14.97 1:12.10
Keegan Dube    USA
Keegan Dube
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 44.46   54.98   51.34 57.22 44.46 DNF 56.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 122 5.18   9.69   12.14 5.18 11.47 13.51 5.46
Kevin Dale Burnley Jr.    USA
Kevin Dale Burnley Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 58.88   1:05.93   58.88 1:08.06 1:07.36 1:14.97 1:02.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 153 12.12   16.27   16.48 16.69 12.12 15.64 18.93
Khang Nguyen    USA
Khang Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 26.55   33.28   31.47 42.44 32.98 35.40 26.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 5.96   7.28   5.96 14.60 9.31 6.53 5.99
Krish Kanwar    USA
Krish Kanwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 23.89   28.28   35.80 23.89 24.31 40.60 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.19   4.83   4.27 5.78 4.45 5.98 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 69 2:05.00     2:05.00 2:20.26
Kyle Rose    USA
Kyle Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 40.46   54.51   55.15 40.46 50.58 58.14 57.80
Kyril Bouck    USA
Kyril Bouck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 45.97   50.11   52.09 48.26 1:01.55 45.97 49.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 156 8.13   18.18   28.37 15.93 8.13 17.34 21.28
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 15.35   16.99   15.78 15.72 15.35 19.46 21.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.79   5.63   5.79 6.18 11.75 4.79 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:16.89   1:37.63   1:16.89 1:37.04 1:34.19 1:41.67 1:44.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 2:33.15     2:33.15 2:43.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.24   DNF   1:36.24 1:31.24 DNF
Lauren Nguyen    USA
Lauren Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.87   18.08   22.11 17.42 15.87 15.92 20.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.42   4.24   4.32 5.50 4.79 3.42 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:34.91     1:34.91 1:35.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 52 3:10.85     3:10.85 3:48.24
Leo Annett    USA
Leo Annett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.82   13.85   17.21 10.82 15.39 12.26 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.22   4.33   3.22 3.57 5.47 5.08 4.33
First round 3 1.68   3.15   2.88 5.19 2.54 1.68 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 44.48   48.96   51.29 44.72 50.88 44.48 53.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:28.50   1:34.38   1:31.52 1:46.31 1:36.19 1:28.50 1:35.44
Liam Chen    USA
Liam Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.85   10.63   11.53 9.85 10.47 9.89 13.94
Second round 4 7.64   9.16   8.94 8.96 7.64 10.56 9.57
First round 9 9.57   10.17   10.36 11.65 9.57 9.62 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.14   3.20   2.79 3.92 2.90 4.10 2.14
First round 2 2.36   3.05   2.36 3.23 2.83 3.09 4.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.24   DNF   38.05 DNF 28.24
Liam Combs    USA
Liam Combs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 25.34   37.10   33.02 25.34 49.39 32.46 45.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 128 7.76   10.14   7.76 10.61 9.22 12.81 10.60
Luke Daniel Kudlacik    USA
Luke Daniel Kudlacik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 32.89   39.35   48.77 32.89 1:00.22 34.10 35.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 145 9.74   14.05   9.74 10.40 20.78 12.68 19.07
Luke Proehl    USA
Luke Proehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 20.48   29.98   32.89 27.87 30.74 31.33 20.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 6.35   9.99   10.21 6.35 9.82 9.95 15.70
Luke Sun    USA
Luke Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 25.67   32.70   25.67 37.26 35.27 33.75 29.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 8.36   11.94   13.00 12.82 8.36 11.45 11.56
Maggie Clark    USA
Maggie Clark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.76   15.15   17.94 15.22 12.76 16.30 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.93   4.78   4.63 5.42 5.31 3.93 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 55.96   1:00.90   1:05.12 55.96 1:01.00 56.58 1:13.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:08.86     2:22.82 2:08.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Massimo DeLuca    USA
Massimo DeLuca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.72   25.73   25.01 24.85 27.33 23.72 31.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 3.88   7.82   3.88 7.44 8.40 7.61 11.07
Matthew Aasen    USA
Matthew Aasen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.52   14.62   12.87 17.57 16.47 14.52 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.14   4.64   4.14 4.38 5.70 4.46 5.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:14.04     2:22.61 2:14.04
Matthew Fain    USA
Matthew Fain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 31.98   42.67   46.71 31.98 38.27 43.04 49.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 2.31   10.27   2.31 11.84 13.52 6.19 12.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Taday    USA
Matthew Taday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 55.40   1:16.55   1:53.33 59.23 1:20.82 1:29.59 55.40
Max Furlong    USA
Max Furlong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 24.44   28.10   29.37 50.78 27.69 24.44 27.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.38   6.71   7.76 9.89 4.89 7.49 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 1:49.08     1:49.08 2:33.93
Maxwell Clegg    USA
Maxwell Clegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 29.45   34.98   31.54 38.57 38.64 34.82 29.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 7.31   10.27   7.51 26.82 7.31 9.79 13.51
Megan Dennis    USA
Megan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 57.63   1:06.05   1:00.82 57.63 2:04.00 1:04.87 1:12.46
Micah Wingfield    USA
Micah Wingfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.71   17.54   20.54 18.55 15.71 18.17 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.47   6.52   7.01 7.50 5.95 5.47 6.61
Michael Kaiser    USA
Michael Kaiser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.78   13.80   11.78 12.19 DNF 13.94 15.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.88   3.92   4.05 2.88 6.06 3.75 3.95
First round 1 2.24   2.79   2.24 3.64 3.28 2.38 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 54.50   1:01.99   1:00.65 54.50 1:01.85 1:16.72 1:03.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:30.86   1:33.30   1:33.74 1:30.86 1:45.04 1:33.44 1:32.71
Michael Maaseide    USA
Michael Maaseide
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 14.82   18.65   20.04 17.81 24.88 18.09 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 6.24   8.35   6.24 9.68 9.21 8.16 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 1:33.47     1:47.58 1:33.47
Michael Nielsen    USA
Michael Nielsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.16   14.29   13.83 14.21 13.16 DNF 14.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.36   4.56   4.93 4.36 4.39 4.91 4.37
First round 13 1.61   3.82   1.61 3.19 DNF 3.62 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 53.00   1:02.99   53.00 1:12.58 1:00.69 1:08.65 59.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 1:50.28   1:55.85   1:50.28 1:59.87 1:55.06 1:52.63 2:30.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Michael Ormond    USA
Michael Ormond
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 19.30   21.45   22.61 21.76 27.32 19.98 19.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 3.47   6.62   12.71 3.47 5.78 6.81 7.27
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.81   12.82   11.79 9.81 13.94 12.72 17.30
First round 28 12.51   13.37   12.76 12.90 14.45 12.51 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.51   4.10   3.51 4.69 4.03 4.52 3.76
First round 16 2.92   3.90   3.80 2.92 5.49 3.94 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 42.36   50.71   56.85 57.67 45.77 42.36 49.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:35.17   1:43.05   1:41.01 1:47.27 1:52.92 1:35.17 1:40.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Naseef Patwary    USA
Naseef Patwary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 23.55   25.76   26.18 24.20 26.91 27.42 23.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 5.23   8.13   5.23 8.12 7.75 15.50 8.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 55 4:22.98     4:37.32 4:22.98
Nat Baylon    USA
Nat Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.01   13.86   14.40 12.93 16.41 14.26 11.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 1.00   4.95   1.00 5.58 6.48 5.22 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 53.31   58.16   1:03.58 53.31 55.19 56.41 1:02.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 1:56.06   DNF   1:56.06 DNF DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nathan Kim    USA
Nathan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 16.87   20.91   19.97 46.57 18.24 16.87 24.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.32   5.41   3.32 6.50 6.13 3.59 7.66
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.74   16.55   19.43 14.66 16.73 13.74 18.26
First round 20 11.49   12.43   11.83 15.48 12.56 12.91 11.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 2.68   6.05   2.68 7.66 4.78 10.26 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 53.55   1:06.47   1:05.21 1:12.37 1:05.06 1:09.14 53.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:14.57     2:14.57 2:18.70
Nicholas Getz    USA
Nicholas Getz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 32.64   39.92   44.72 38.32 42.12 32.64 39.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 124 6.67   9.93   9.44 10.74 6.67 9.61 12.93
Nikolai Pereda    USA
Nikolai Pereda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.04   23.49   23.54 20.04 29.84 22.37 24.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 6.45   7.89   6.45 7.59 7.30 11.09 8.78
Orhan Tasci    USA
Orhan Tasci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.92   21.49   20.23 15.92 24.50 22.20 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 2.27   8.10   2.27 10.35 9.24 4.71 DNF
Oskar Binayee    USA
Oskar Binayee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 40.19   46.01   50.12 49.11 40.49 40.19 48.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 3.95   7.87   3.95 8.06 11.56 7.09 8.45
Owen Cameron    USA
Owen Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 13.47   17.38   17.02 17.67 17.84 17.46 13.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.33   5.10   5.46 4.33 4.60 5.38 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:00.89   1:06.55   1:00.89 1:19.53 1:11.29 1:01.46 1:06.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 2:15.49     2:44.86 2:15.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Owen Chester    USA
Owen Chester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.37   12.26   11.52 10.37 13.34 12.08 13.19
First round 22 9.49   12.63   14.03 9.49 17.25 12.20 11.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.48   4.47   2.48 4.81 4.93 6.00 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.94   48.61   46.76 46.07 1:04.42 43.94 53.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:25.11   1:28.31   1:28.72 1:28.39 1:25.11 1:27.82 1:35.66
Owen Mathew Lewis    USA
Owen Mathew Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 15.02   18.42   15.02 18.60 20.24 21.42 16.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.79   5.55   5.09 3.79 5.93 5.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:06.27   1:13.69   1:10.78 1:21.40 1:06.27 1:08.89 1:24.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 48 2:37.50     2:37.50 3:26.16
Owen Singer    USA
Owen Singer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 37.67   40.98   37.67 45.89 39.51 39.78 43.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 152 10.99   15.66   17.00 10.99 13.45 29.57 16.52
Patrick Skelley    USA
Patrick Skelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 28.34   30.86   34.12 35.46 29.41 29.04 28.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.51   5.60   5.56 5.68 5.51 5.92 5.57
Patrick Zorc    USA
Patrick Zorc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 24.19   28.54   29.01 24.19 32.37 28.64 27.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 5.52   6.81   7.60 5.90 5.52 7.62 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:26.68     1:26.68 1:27.74
Paul Hughes    USA
Paul Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 35.47   38.77   35.99 DNF 37.80 35.47 42.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 162 11.05   20.46   DNF 12.17 15.65 11.05 33.57
Peter Hibl    USA
Peter Hibl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 20.53   27.74   27.97 40.01 27.81 27.45 20.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 2.51   9.27   2.51 11.62 9.30 8.78 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:26.08     1:32.83 1:26.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ray Bai    USA
Ray Bai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.11   9.09   8.87 10.48 8.44 9.95 8.11
Second round 3 8.18   8.81   9.83 9.05 8.60 8.79 8.18
First round 1 7.52   8.34   8.43 7.52 8.91 8.25 8.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.38   3.75   3.76 2.66 4.82 7.05 2.38
First round 4 2.39   3.26   2.78 2.39 3.50 DNF 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.03   33.83   41.18 33.79 34.48 31.03 33.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:09.15   1:10.83   1:11.95 1:09.15 1:09.42 1:17.42 1:11.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rayhan Cote    USA
Rayhan Cote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 17.16   21.00   20.78 17.16 21.70 23.56 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 1.42   5.05   1.42 4.78 7.30 4.74 5.63
Rayne Huang    USA
Rayne Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.67   19.07   18.65 16.67 DNF 21.34 17.23
Razeen Ira Ahmed    USA
Razeen Ira Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 164 20.11   23.71   23.28 24.21 23.65 26.18 20.11
Reese Ludwick    USA
Reese Ludwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.89   13.83   13.22 12.89 14.34 19.07 13.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 167 1.57   DNF   1.57 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Richard Dong    USA
Richard Dong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.05   13.82   13.83 11.05 14.64 17.59 12.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 1.65   7.22   1.65 6.10 10.88 4.67 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:20.99     1:31.32 1:20.99
Robert Howard    USA
Robert Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.31   21.60   20.16 21.62 25.02 23.02 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.29   5.94   5.29 6.52 5.31 5.99 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:44.63     1:44.63 1:50.68
Robert Mapp IV    USA
Robert Mapp IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.11   16.00   16.69 13.11 17.14 14.18 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.19   6.07   5.89 5.88 5.19 6.43 7.75
First round 12 1.42   3.78   1.42 5.54 5.70 3.06 2.74
Robert McCormick    USA
Robert McCormick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 40.37   43.44   44.60 44.16 40.37 41.55 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 138 9.71   11.84   13.72 10.19 DNF 9.71 11.61
Ryan Bodoh    USA
Ryan Bodoh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 17.25   20.71   21.88 21.05 21.28 17.25 19.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.16   5.29   5.25 5.51 11.17 4.16 5.10
Ryan Farish    USA
Ryan Farish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.26   15.28   14.26 14.98 16.38 18.78 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.41   4.95   4.76 4.78 5.32 19.96 4.41
First round 9 1.59   3.62   1.59 3.09 4.37 3.40 8.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:03.61   1:14.04   2:06.24 1:03.61 1:26.63 1:06.48 1:09.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 2:17.04     2:18.74 2:17.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:02.59   DNF   DNF DNF 1:02.59
Ryan Power    USA
Ryan Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 39.30   45.33   50.53 40.59 39.30 44.87 52.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 151 11.59   15.06   13.27 18.25 DNF 11.59 13.65
Ryker Holsinger    USA
Ryker Holsinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 9.10   13.15   15.32 9.10 12.68 11.66 15.11
First round 13 10.30   11.02   10.60 10.30 12.03 11.59 10.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.66   4.40   4.78 3.66 5.27 4.10 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 49.89   59.51   59.04 55.66 1:17.47 1:03.82 49.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:52.38   1:56.36   2:03.33 1:55.46 1:53.66 1:59.96 1:52.38
Saboor Khan    USA
Saboor Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 26.61   32.94   38.99 26.61 27.41 46.59 32.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 135 7.90   10.58   10.12 7.90 11.28 16.59 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
Sahil Prusti    USA
Sahil Prusti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 16.41   24.04   23.05 16.41 21.29 27.77 29.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 3.60   7.91   16.57 6.63 7.59 3.60 9.52
Salar Nasimov    USA
Salar Nasimov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 28.26   33.02   34.79 32.24 28.26 32.03 38.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 5.57   11.07   5.57 17.49 7.53 8.18 19.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 73 2:20.23     DNF 2:20.23
Sam Bringman    USA
Sam Bringman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 27.86   35.21   34.23 37.17 34.74 36.67 27.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 4.55   7.90   5.71 4.55 9.98 8.02 DNF
Sam Takemoto    USA
Sam Takemoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 33.88   44.86   33.88 56.98 42.10 53.88 38.60
Sean Belke    USA
Sean Belke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.69   9.13   7.69 10.28 8.08 11.18 9.03
Second round 1 7.43   7.98   7.76 7.90 8.27 7.43 DNF
First round 2 7.53   9.05   10.07 9.52 7.53 8.85 8.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 5 2.43   3.49   4.18 2.90 3.39 2.43 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.95   36.27   39.85 37.52 34.50 33.95 36.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.94   1:09.19   1:09.34 1:12.53 1:01.94 1:09.62 1:08.60
Sean Ward    USA
Sean Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.90   24.77   20.92 19.90 26.34 29.47 27.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 5.37   7.95   10.09 7.91 7.74 5.37 8.21
Seokjun Hong    USA
Seokjun Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.34   11.63   12.83 9.34 10.70 13.08 11.36
Second round 15 9.78   11.26   13.07 10.64 10.07 9.78 13.40
First round 14 10.81   11.59   11.86 11.12 11.78 DNF 10.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.40   3.81   6.20 3.66 3.44 4.33 3.40
First round 6 2.53   3.54   6.09 2.53 3.94 3.32 3.35
Seth Windham    USA
Seth Windham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.25   12.49   11.25 14.76 11.96 14.13 11.37
First round 15 10.73   11.69   10.78 10.73 15.78 12.02 12.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.49   3.99   5.16 5.61 3.02 2.49 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 50.88   58.04   1:00.83 1:05.62 58.35 54.95 50.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 1:37.41   1:55.56   2:07.08 1:37.41 1:46.77 2:07.21 1:52.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Shlesh Sakpal    USA
Shlesh Sakpal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 16.48   21.00   21.73 16.48 23.89 24.53 17.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.33   5.11   7.05 3.33 5.00 3.54 6.80
Silas Lickliter    USA
Silas Lickliter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 27.97   38.87   27.97 39.67 40.73 36.21 41.20
Sophia Schorr    USA
Sophia Schorr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 24.90   27.20   24.90 25.39 27.25 30.79 28.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 5.06   7.34   5.06 7.00 8.86 7.81 7.22
Stanley Roth    USA
Stanley Roth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 28.01   32.99   36.98 31.15 35.19 28.01 32.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 120 7.34   9.33   10.37 7.34 13.40 10.25 7.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 74 2:32.47     2:59.26 2:32.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 56 4:25.67     4:25.67 4:29.85
Sunmay Padiyar    USA
Sunmay Padiyar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 33.16   44.57   48.79 46.65 59.78 33.16 38.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 7.09   8.55   7.58 7.09 8.81 9.27 9.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 2:46.30     2:54.34 2:46.30
Tanay Naik    USA
Tanay Naik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 18.24   20.53   21.45 18.24 21.85 18.28 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 5.36   7.30   5.36 6.09 9.20 8.34 7.47
Tanzer Balimtas    USA
Tanzer Balimtas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.70   11.21   9.45 14.09 8.70 10.10 21.26
Second round 7 8.16   9.35   10.81 9.39 8.16 8.55 10.12
First round 4 7.63   9.14   8.53 8.95 7.63 11.06 9.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 4.83   8.27   7.66 4.83 11.96 5.19 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 34.79   40.82   49.78 42.34 37.42 34.79 42.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:09.42   1:13.75   1:13.39 1:11.70 1:19.90 1:09.42 1:16.15
Thomas Forbes    USA
Thomas Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 42.36   50.08   52.23 53.11 47.79 50.22 42.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 163 12.82   22.72   20.67 27.89 30.03 12.82 19.59
Tommy Harrington    USA
Tommy Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 22.54   30.28   37.48 22.54 30.60 32.03 28.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 4.93   8.16   10.43 8.87 4.93 7.25 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 72 2:19.23     2:19.23 2:49.48
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.45   10.93   10.45 11.06 10.74 12.72 10.98
Second round 13 8.46   11.02   8.46 9.85 11.79 11.99 11.41
First round 7 9.12   9.92   9.12 10.76 9.70 9.30 12.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.05   4.91   5.67 4.05 4.20 4.93 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.87   45.29   43.87 47.02 46.03 45.79 44.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:17.12   1:21.74   1:24.62 1:23.47 1:17.59 1:17.12 1:24.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Tyler M. Smith    USA
Tyler M. Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 38.41   43.60   52.07 42.25 38.41 44.95 43.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 147 12.35   14.45   16.18 12.96 17.97 14.20 12.35
Tyler McLaughlin    USA
Tyler McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 178 44.23   1:00.15   1:06.93 44.23 52.73 1:00.79 1:12.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 121 2.29   9.37   2.29 17.81 10.37 4.88 12.86
Tyler Smith    USA
Tyler Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.65   27.06   25.27 30.34 27.69 21.65 28.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 168 8.15   DNF   9.10 8.15 DNF DNF 54.97
Usman Khan    USA
Usman Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 165 15.01   30.16   26.82 15.01 36.30 DNF 27.36
Varun Rao    USA
Varun Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 17.27   25.21   17.27 19.47 DNF 24.22 31.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.06   5.97   5.68 6.05 5.06 6.18 9.00
Will Richardson    USA
Will Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 17.98   24.30   22.96 29.22 25.26 24.67 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 4.61   7.66   5.86 4.61 8.34 9.44 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 68 1:56.37     2:03.00 1:56.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 54 3:52.40     3:52.40 4:27.69
William Baker    USA
William Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 19.01   20.26   19.64 21.24 19.01 DNF 19.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 123 8.37   9.73   12.59 8.37 8.74 9.41 11.05
William Hayden Taylor    USA
William Hayden Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 43.30   49.32   49.64 45.06 53.25 43.30 1:05.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.25   7.30   4.25 9.94 7.06 6.10 8.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 79 DNF     DNF DNF
William Klauer    USA
William Klauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.74   16.76   16.76 14.74 20.44 15.73 17.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 2.76   4.38   7.21 2.76 4.52 4.68 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 53.74   1:04.53   1:06.00 1:03.20 1:04.39 53.74 1:08.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 1:53.02   2:05.64   1:53.02 2:15.23 2:01.85 2:10.39 2:04.67
William Osorio    USA
William Osorio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 15.19   18.58   23.40 18.90 19.88 15.19 16.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 78 2:52.51     DNF 2:52.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Zachary Forino    USA
Zachary Forino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.69   15.50   24.20 15.03 16.37 13.69 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.64   6.30   4.64 5.20 7.85 6.72 6.98
First round 14 3.18   3.82   4.20 4.11 3.26 3.18 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:00.49   1:10.99   1:12.21 1:10.82 1:00.49 1:17.13 1:09.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 2:54.57     3:00.31 2:54.57
Zack Brandon    USA
Zack Brandon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.34   13.57   15.00 12.34 13.74 14.14 12.84
First round 27 11.25   13.28   13.91 14.51 14.37 11.25 11.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.71   4.56   6.72 4.01 3.71 4.08 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.46   56.07   55.97 56.72 55.52 53.46 1:20.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:58.59   2:06.57   1:58.59 DNF 2:12.32 2:05.63 2:01.75