Norwich Summer 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-12  USA, Norwich, Connecticut Norwich Summer 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Ricci 8.09  Keaton Ellis 8.90  Collin Burns 9.74
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 2.38  JP Bulman 3.52  Rowe Hessler 3.61
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 37.09  Keaton Ellis 38.66  Aryan Kejriwal 40.14
 5x5x5 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 1:14.03  Keaton Ellis 1:16.61  Tim Wong 1:17.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 27.97  Tim Wong 41.37  Corey Sakowski 44.66
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 12.56  Keaton Ellis 12.86  Pavan Ravindra 13.33
 Skewb  Joey Stahl 5.06  Alex Maass 5.65  Corey Sakowski 6.51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 8.07   8.72    USA 8.63 8.38 9.31 9.15 8.07
2 Andrew Ricci 7.01   9.13    USA 8.43 11.00 7.01 8.20 10.77
3 Rowe Hessler 8.47   10.14    USA 11.01 8.47 9.69 9.71 11.42
4 Tim Wong 8.92   10.51    USA 10.92 8.92 12.38 9.55 11.07
5 Keaton Ellis 8.31   10.63    USA 11.60 8.31 14.99 8.67 11.62
6 Daniel Karnaukh 7.00   11.49    USA 12.34 7.00 11.44 13.45 10.68
7 Pavan Ravindra 8.40   11.57    USA 11.89 8.40 13.25 13.07 9.74
8 Ricardo Lutchman 10.71   11.68    USA 11.71 10.86 10.71 13.74 12.48
9 Aryan Kejriwal 10.63   11.77    USA 11.77 13.40 12.56 10.97 10.63
10 Jonah Crosby 10.22   11.80    USA 10.22 12.56 14.17 11.16 11.68
11 Phil Yu 8.93   12.63    USA 13.70 12.16 12.91 12.81 8.93
12 Allison Li 11.00   12.71    USA 13.39 13.15 13.51 11.59 11.00
13 Andy Huang 10.03   12.74    USA 10.03 14.00 14.11 12.80 11.42
14 Tim Reynolds 11.79   12.76    USA 13.23 12.62 11.79 14.62 12.44
15 Joey Stahl 10.75   12.78    USA 13.65 10.75 14.28 13.80 10.89
16 Eric Zhao 10.99   12.83    USA 10.99 11.72 13.73 13.05 15.06
17 Vishantak Srikrishna 11.45   12.84    USA DNF 12.03 13.67 12.81 11.45
18 Brian Silva 9.22   12.85    USA 14.01 9.22 12.15 12.39 16.16
19 Corey Sakowski 11.27   12.92    USA 13.34 14.55 13.80 11.27 11.63
20 Sam Myung 10.92   13.14    USA 10.92 14.68 14.35 12.86 12.20
21 Brandon Lin 11.75   13.42    USA 15.63 11.75 12.49 12.15 15.98
22 Eva Kato 11.79   13.56    USA 15.84 11.97 11.79 12.88 17.90
23 Bobby D'Angelo 12.36   13.71    USA 15.90 12.84 15.82 12.46 12.36
24 John Weigand 12.57   14.10    USA 19.66 12.57 13.88 15.69 12.72
25 JP Bulman 12.63   14.53    USA DNF 15.45 12.63 13.25 14.90
26 Daniel Goodman 10.53   14.57    USA 13.21 14.48 10.53 16.01 16.38
27 Howie Craig 12.64   14.87    USA 13.80 12.64 16.14 15.39 15.43
28 Billy Burier 12.21   15.02    France 13.56 20.15 12.21 17.25 14.25
29 Noah Arthurs 11.05   15.11    USA 16.38 11.05 DNF 14.48 14.47
30 Arthur Adams 13.93   15.19    USA 17.36 14.06 14.75 16.77 13.93
31 Christopher Chi 12.88   15.39    USA 16.33 12.88 15.46 16.44 14.37
32 Sam Schultz 13.83   15.46    USA 13.97 22.32 15.58 13.83 16.83
33 Livia Kleiner 13.52   16.02    USA 16.57 14.55 13.52 23.31 16.93
34 Alexander Markoulis 15.53   16.20    USA 17.81 16.67 15.53 16.29 15.64
35 Stanley Nerkowski IV 14.33   16.84    USA 14.33 20.00 15.41 18.73 16.38
36 Omkar Iyer 13.94   16.90    USA 15.39 16.71 13.94 18.72 18.61
37 Palmer Berry 14.81   17.00    USA 18.38 17.50 16.36 17.15 14.81
38 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 13.88   17.21    China 20.34 17.00 13.88 17.99 16.65
39 John Hu 15.77   17.28    USA 15.77 20.65 18.89 17.04 15.92
40 Justin Strumpf 13.11   17.32    USA 13.11 14.44 14.46 DNF 23.07
41 Dillon Luke 15.52   17.37    USA 17.13 15.63 19.34 15.52 41.28
42 Yi Qian (钱奕) 14.13   17.41    Hong Kong DNF 19.37 17.34 15.53 14.13
43 Nathan Peck 14.62   17.63    USA 14.62 17.04 36.48 16.89 18.95
44 Matthew McMillan 15.27   17.91    USA 15.27 18.68 17.30 21.91 17.75
45 Neil Hemnani 16.96   17.92    USA 17.19 18.88 17.69 16.96 21.43
46 Alex Maass 12.44   18.28    USA 18.33 17.61 12.44 18.89 22.48
47 Hans Hu 15.73   18.48    USA 15.73 16.84 20.85 17.80 20.80
48 Stachu Korick 14.26   18.52    USA 19.19 14.26 16.70 19.69 19.67
49 Julian Rose 18.03   18.70    USA 18.95 18.03 18.65 20.98 18.50
50 Noah Hughes 15.72   19.16    USA 17.30 DNF 17.94 22.25 15.72
51 Nicolas Lattarulo 13.61   19.28    USA 25.52 15.72 13.61 19.86 22.27
52 Chase Toscano 16.21   19.88    USA 22.58 16.21 19.92 19.97 19.75
53 Joshua Leonetti 18.28   20.69    USA 18.28 19.09 28.02 24.05 18.94
54 Noah Lucien 16.97   20.78    USA 19.71 25.08 16.97 22.96 19.66
55 Kyle Zimmerman 17.37   21.09    USA 22.00 17.37 20.20 22.99 21.06
56 Aden Malone 20.17   21.82    USA 25.24 22.30 20.17 22.99 20.18
57 Kymberlyn Calderon 19.33   21.91    USA 23.76 19.95 DNF 22.01 19.33
58 Haylee Grape 20.49   21.92    USA 21.80 20.49 21.74 22.21 40.08
59 Adam Vetser 16.48   22.04    USA 24.68 16.48 21.25 20.20 25.03
60 Thomas Vagnini 20.30   22.09    USA 23.35 22.15 24.13 20.78 20.30
61 Quinn McLaughlin 18.23   22.41    USA DNF 18.23 24.52 20.27 22.45
62 Connor Gray 16.68   22.56    USA 25.42 23.06 26.96 19.20 16.68
63 Aiden Ban 21.18   22.60    USA 21.18 21.80 22.35 26.52 23.66
64 Hayden French 20.27   22.78    USA 22.67 23.05 24.70 20.27 22.61
65 Adam Tedesco 20.62   23.05    USA 22.05 20.62 26.43 DNF 20.66
66 Domenic Bernard 19.07   23.61    USA 19.07 28.86 21.65 23.92 25.25
67 Tanner Lee 20.90   23.81    USA DNF 25.57 20.90 23.26 22.60
68 Paul Seaman 20.42   23.87    USA 20.84 20.42 27.94 22.82 29.36
69 Alexander Cohen 21.90   24.03    USA 23.93 28.71 22.53 21.90 25.63
70 Maxwell Freda 19.55   24.15    USA 23.96 22.40 26.08 26.19 19.55
71 Makani Reyneri 18.44   24.18    USA 25.96 20.60 DNF 18.44 25.97
72 Connor Reid 19.35   24.25    USA 22.50 26.29 23.97 27.90 19.35
73 Andy Chen 22.35   24.37    USA 22.35 23.59 23.33 31.36 26.18
74 Alex Cavar 20.69   24.72    USA 26.70 20.69 21.84 27.36 25.62
75 Natale DiNatale 20.90   25.31    USA 20.90 21.66 26.11 28.16 31.36
76 Maximus Shafik 22.80   25.77    USA 29.18 24.72 22.80 34.09 23.40
77 Zachary Eisbach 22.02   25.86    USA 30.87 22.02 23.18 28.69 25.70
78 Landen Lloyd 24.17   26.29    USA 29.33 24.61 29.50 24.17 24.92
79 Ryan DeAngelis 22.24   26.69    USA 30.06 25.75 25.46 28.87 22.24
80 Ty Redfield 22.32   26.69    USA 30.71 25.94 26.45 22.32 27.69
81 Parker Smith 24.87   26.79    USA 24.87 25.76 25.75 DNF 28.85
82 Aidan Flynn 26.16   26.92    USA 29.71 27.07 26.16 27.41 26.28
83 Ryan Paradie 24.95   27.18    USA 27.12 24.95 26.15 33.58 28.27
84 Jack Holden 24.79   27.65    USA 29.03 24.79 30.52 26.98 26.95
85 Ryan Streett 25.29   28.01    USA 25.29 26.22 30.89 26.92 39.25
86 Christopher Silva 20.81   28.11    USA 26.80 27.45 30.09 20.81 35.23
87 James Chang 21.54   28.60    USA 34.99 21.54 28.36 25.46 31.97
88 Ali Reza 22.92   28.63    USA 29.43 22.92 29.95 26.50 DNF
89 Nicholas McKee 26.52   29.27    USA 28.07 31.55 29.25 30.49 26.52
90 Matthew Ramirez 24.38   29.32    USA 31.00 24.38 27.43 29.52 33.56
91 Eli Marra 25.97   29.65    USA 27.44 32.07 29.43 37.43 25.97
92 Eric Garcia 26.05   29.95    USA 31.41 26.05 28.82 34.26 29.62
93 Samuel Timmerman 23.42   30.66    USA 44.16 33.96 28.03 23.42 29.98
94 Jay Lewis 27.77   31.08    USA 36.15 27.77 30.35 30.53 32.37
95 William Kenyon 24.00   32.16    USA 31.91 33.84 24.00 30.72 36.94
96 Noah Saltzman 28.80   32.61    USA 36.47 30.22 28.80 32.26 35.36
97 Blake Feero 27.31   34.13    USA 37.84 31.26 36.18 34.94 27.31
98 Ryan Mendoza 29.66   34.19    USA 29.66 31.94 39.11 31.51 40.53
99 Christopher Brusie 32.78   35.45    USA 32.78 34.94 36.43 34.99 39.56
100 Edwin Mun 34.30   35.76    USA 34.30 36.15 37.50 35.01 36.12
101 Nolan Hussey 32.22   36.52    USA 39.38 32.22 36.63 33.54 43.96
102 Ethan Bertrand 29.86   37.94    USA DNF 44.72 31.21 29.86 37.89
103 Jackson Nichols 30.68   38.18    USA 38.54 35.58 30.68 40.41 43.00
104 Arjun Katechia 25.43   38.27    USA 37.53 25.43 DNF 42.77 34.52
105 Richard Groben 27.52   39.74    USA 47.93 34.81 55.17 27.52 36.48
106 Daniel Chamorro 33.10   40.62    USA 46.00 39.53 33.10 36.34 47.97
107 Luke Galioto 30.32   41.13    USA 45.91 42.54 30.32 37.88 42.97
108 Grant Kortfelt 33.31   41.56    USA 37.09 43.88 43.71 33.31 44.90
109 Liam Egan 39.18   41.79    USA 47.10 45.59 39.97 39.80 39.18
110 William Yang 36.12   41.94    USA 36.12 39.59 44.19 42.05 47.15
111 Kevin Miller 40.84   42.07    USA 40.84 41.27 43.70 41.23 DNF
112 Christopher Gauert 36.85   42.51    USA 36.85 42.39 55.10 40.79 44.34
113 Matthew Nappo 36.38   44.42    USA 36.38 40.94 46.58 45.73 1:14.33
114 Alicia Yu 35.09   46.78    USA 45.78 35.09 DNF 42.78 51.79
115 Logan Adams 36.98   47.28    USA 36.98 43.14 40.18 58.66 58.52
116 Izabo Ramos 35.68   53.03    USA 57.32 53.98 47.78 35.68 1:19.77
117 Noah Brown 44.72   56.03    USA 54.57 44.72 1:12.88 57.08 56.45
118 Elijah Wood 49.17   56.95    USA 1:20.40 49.72 49.17 51.15 1:09.99
119 Samantha Schechter 52.03   59.01    USA 1:11.26 55.72 53.76 52.03 1:07.55
120 Ben Davidson 40.57   1:00.67    USA 57.52 1:10.68 40.57 53.82 1:23.16
121 Robert Rubbo 34.12   1:07.70    USA 1:43.87 1:06.20 1:04.09 34.12 1:12.82
122 Mike Lewis 53.12   1:09.23    USA 1:17.01 DNF 1:09.07 53.12 1:01.60
123 Abraham Pena 1:01.60   1:11.78    USA 1:21.89 1:01.60 1:34.79 1:05.10 1:08.35
124 James Coster 51.71   1:11.86    USA 1:14.88 DNF 1:04.93 1:15.78 51.71
125 Liam Coster 59.55   1:13.35    USA 1:07.69 1:23.26 59.55 1:09.10 DNF
126 Ava Chen 1:20.45   1:26.48    USA 1:26.92 1:30.77 1:47.83 1:20.45 1:21.76
127 Ethan Walter 1:05.43   1:43.45    USA DNF 1:19.17 1:59.46 1:05.43 1:51.71
128 Sadman Chowdhury 47.02   DNF    USA 1:25.39 DNF 47.02 1:57.47 DNF
129 Tommy Cherry 50.34   DNF    USA 1:02.99 DNF 50.34 1:05.18 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 8.15   9.24    USA 11.62 10.38 9.18 8.16 8.15
2 Andrew Ricci 8.31   9.25    USA 11.08 10.18 8.64 8.93 8.31
3 Rowe Hessler 8.05   9.60    USA 10.79 8.05 10.42 9.06 9.32
4 Keaton Ellis 7.86   10.19    USA 7.86 10.91 9.38 10.27 11.17
5 Pavan Ravindra 8.81   10.67    USA 11.53 8.81 9.76 12.55 10.72
6 Tim Wong 10.00   11.01    USA 11.96 10.87 10.00 11.06 11.11
7 Jonah Crosby 10.15   11.32    USA 12.71 10.19 11.28 10.15 12.50
8 Collin Burns 8.48   11.40    USA 8.48 16.08 9.62 16.39 8.51
9 Ricardo Lutchman 9.88   11.57    USA 9.88 12.33 10.76 11.61 14.54
10 Eva Kato 10.25   11.89    USA 17.06 10.83 13.42 10.25 11.41
11 Aryan Kejriwal 10.85   11.94    USA 12.02 11.95 12.25 11.84 10.85
12 Eric Zhao 10.87   12.06    USA 13.53 11.77 11.55 12.86 10.87
13 Brandon Lin 11.62   12.13    USA 12.11 12.11 12.18 12.29 11.62
14 Joey Stahl 12.05   12.62    USA 13.27 12.52 13.59 12.05 12.06
15 Corey Sakowski 11.66   12.88    USA 13.61 22.66 11.66 12.42 12.60
16 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.25   12.89    USA 14.53 10.25 12.11 12.61 13.96
17 Daniel Goodman 11.43   13.38    USA 11.43 13.64 13.77 14.43 12.73
18 Brian Silva 11.56   13.48    USA 11.56 15.05 12.44 13.43 14.56
19 Phil Yu 9.70   13.50    USA 9.70 13.84 17.78 13.30 13.37
20 Andy Huang 9.67   13.71    USA 11.86 16.62 9.67 12.66 17.62
21 Allison Li 11.72   14.02    USA 15.93 14.87 13.51 11.72 13.67
22 Noah Arthurs 12.88   14.28    USA 14.22 DNF 15.39 13.22 12.88
23 Bobby D'Angelo 10.81   14.32    USA 14.61 15.53 20.71 12.81 10.81
24 Sam Schultz 12.07   14.39    USA 15.30 12.07 14.38 14.16 14.63
25 JP Bulman 12.30   14.46    USA 17.84 15.35 13.39 12.30 14.65
26 Tim Reynolds 11.86   14.59    USA 16.97 12.16 11.86 14.63 18.40
27 Howie Craig 13.59   14.69    USA 13.59 15.71 14.94 13.76 15.38
28 Billy Burier 13.00   14.73    France 13.93 16.72 13.00 14.83 15.44
29 John Weigand 14.18   15.70    USA 16.16 15.59 14.18 18.80 15.34
30 Sam Myung 12.02   16.17    USA 18.12 21.56 14.30 12.02 16.10
31 Christopher Chi 14.72   16.23    USA 14.72 16.13 16.38 17.54 16.17
32 Arthur Adams 14.47   16.56    USA 20.23 14.71 22.83 14.47 14.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.95   8.09    USA 7.98 8.05 9.84 8.25 7.95
2 Keaton Ellis 7.77   8.90    USA 8.88 7.77 8.56 9.27 10.42
3 Collin Burns 7.62   9.74    USA 10.84 9.22 7.62 11.55 9.15
4 Ricardo Lutchman 9.18   9.93    USA 10.27 10.21 11.87 9.18 9.31
5 Daniel Karnaukh 8.83   10.03    USA 8.83 10.94 9.57 12.41 9.59
6 Rowe Hessler 8.19   10.05    USA 10.83 8.19 8.87 DNF 10.44
7 Pavan Ravindra 8.21   10.22    USA 9.06 9.91 11.69 8.21 12.19
8 Jonah Crosby 8.59   11.00    USA 11.15 8.59 DNF 10.56 11.28
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 10.02   11.25    USA 11.20 12.32 10.02 10.97 11.59
10 Joey Stahl 10.72   11.87    USA 10.72 11.96 11.06 13.99 12.59
11 Eva Kato 11.24   12.05    USA 15.30 11.84 12.43 11.88 11.24
12 Corey Sakowski 10.30   12.23    USA 11.05 12.72 10.30 12.93 16.03
13 Daniel Goodman 11.33   12.86    USA 13.02 14.09 11.46 11.33 14.40
14 Eric Zhao 12.30   13.08    USA 12.95 12.30 12.63 14.64 13.66
15 Brandon Lin 11.36   13.20    USA 13.82 13.10 12.68 11.36 15.86
16 Aryan Kejriwal 10.51   14.00    USA 14.70 13.70 14.46 13.84 10.51
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.63   2.20    USA 1.63 1.77 2.06 4.58 2.78
2 Eva Kato 2.60   2.91    USA 2.91 3.47 2.92 2.91 2.60
3 Howie Craig 2.86   3.30    USA 2.86 4.71 3.90 3.08 2.91
4 Rowe Hessler 2.17   3.31    USA 3.13 4.47 4.59 2.33 2.17
5 Brandon Lin 2.98   3.71    USA 2.98 4.44 6.36 3.16 3.53
6 JP Bulman 2.37   3.79    USA 2.37 3.57 4.21 4.87 3.60
7 Keaton Ellis 2.56   3.97    USA 4.13 5.15 2.56 DNF 2.62
8 Aryan Kejriwal 2.50   4.10    USA 2.50 4.15 3.82 4.67 4.34
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.15   4.10    USA 4.15 3.15 3.74 4.40 4.62
10 Pavan Ravindra 3.29   4.22    USA 4.81 3.29 4.34 6.64 3.51
11 Jonah Crosby 3.47   4.29    USA 10.28 4.73 3.79 3.47 4.36
12 Christopher Chi 3.37   4.30    USA 3.86 5.23 3.81 3.37 7.30
13 Corey Sakowski 2.75   4.43    USA 5.74 3.09 4.46 6.88 2.75
14 Tim Reynolds 3.78   4.58    USA 3.78 5.36 4.25 7.42 4.13
15 Ricardo Lutchman 3.71   4.61    USA 3.71 6.52 5.30 3.74 4.80
16 Alexander Markoulis 3.47   4.69    USA 4.64 3.94 7.19 5.49 3.47
17 Sam Myung 3.21   4.71    USA 3.21 5.44 6.56 3.75 4.93
18 Alex Maass 3.10   4.76    USA 3.10 5.13 6.37 4.81 4.34
19 Allison Li 4.09   4.78    USA 6.03 4.09 4.44 5.14 4.77
20 Joey Stahl 4.04   4.85    USA 4.96 5.88 4.04 4.68 4.92
21 Bobby D'Angelo 2.95   4.86    USA 5.73 4.40 7.59 2.95 4.45
22 Quinn McLaughlin 3.94   4.87    USA 4.91 3.94 5.40 4.31 DNF
23 Tim Wong 4.36   5.03    USA 4.36 8.11 5.36 5.00 4.74
24 Omkar Iyer 4.54   5.04    USA 4.54 4.83 5.48 4.81 6.05
25 Dillon Luke 4.57   5.14    USA 4.57 5.41 5.00 5.01 DNF
26 Stanley Nerkowski IV 3.32   5.18    USA 4.10 5.69 6.22 3.32 5.76
27 Phil Yu 3.77   5.19    USA 5.13 6.50 5.48 4.97 3.77
28 Nicolas Lattarulo 4.16   5.43    USA 4.16 5.82 6.16 4.38 6.08
29 Livia Kleiner 4.66   5.44    USA 5.08 4.66 DNF 4.69 6.54
30 Kymberlyn Calderon 3.28   5.62    USA 3.28 5.93 7.58 4.93 5.99
31 Zachary Eisbach 5.01   5.64    USA 5.93 5.41 5.58 7.60 5.01
32 Yi Qian (钱奕) 5.31   5.64    Hong Kong 5.91 5.39 5.31 5.61 7.81
33 Brian Silva 3.86   5.80    USA 5.84 9.67 5.82 5.74 3.86
34 Sam Schultz 3.16   5.82    USA 3.16 4.02 8.96 4.49 DNF
35 Jay Lewis 4.98   5.91    USA 5.29 4.98 5.76 6.68 7.50
36 Maxwell Freda 3.93   5.99    USA 5.39 6.01 8.50 6.58 3.93
37 Joshua Leonetti 3.49   6.07    USA 3.49 6.22 6.38 5.78 6.20
38 Andy Huang 3.16   6.26    USA 3.16 8.21 5.34 9.49 5.22
39 Aiden Ban 4.72   6.32    USA 4.72 5.84 6.58 7.65 6.54
40 Maximus Shafik 5.00   6.39    USA 7.25 5.00 6.72 6.55 5.91
41 Billy Burier 5.66   6.43    France 6.68 7.22 5.66 6.62 6.00
42 Ryan DeAngelis 5.63   6.56    USA 5.63 6.01 6.45 7.83 7.21
43 Nathan Peck 5.77   6.57    USA 5.77 5.91 8.05 6.11 7.70
44 Noah Lucien 5.19   6.58    USA 6.97 5.19 5.90 9.00 6.88
45 Neil Hemnani 5.93   6.71    USA 5.93 7.04 6.76 6.34 7.06
46 Thomas Vagnini 4.13   6.73    USA 4.13 6.27 10.53 6.20 7.71
47 Aden Malone 6.23   6.75    USA 6.23 6.89 6.86 7.80 6.50
48 Connor Gray 6.46   6.86    USA 8.08 6.46 6.71 7.12 6.75
49 Makani Reyneri 4.18   6.96    USA 8.30 6.01 4.18 8.02 6.84
50 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 4.16   6.98    China 4.16 DNF 5.72 6.87 8.36
51 Ryan Paradie 4.41   7.10    USA 6.98 7.89 8.94 6.44 4.41
52 John Weigand 4.63   7.14    USA 4.63 10.44 6.13 8.26 7.04
53 Alex Cavar 5.30   7.14    USA 9.92 6.41 8.69 6.32 5.30
54 Adam Vetser 6.73   7.18    USA 7.20 7.24 7.11 7.71 6.73
55 Julian Rose 6.44   7.38    USA 7.30 8.25 7.52 6.44 7.31
56 Aidan Flynn 5.47   7.57    USA 7.15 6.56 9.00 5.47 DNF
57 Adam Tedesco 5.32   7.70    USA 9.77 5.32 6.16 13.15 7.18
58 Paul Seaman 6.58   7.72    USA 7.75 11.09 8.07 7.34 6.58
59 Ty Redfield 5.39   7.90    USA 7.43 9.63 9.55 5.39 6.72
60 Alexander Cohen 6.17   8.10    USA 6.17 9.06 8.16 7.09 9.49
61 Jackson Nichols 6.87   8.15    USA 6.87 8.72 7.86 19.68 7.87
62 Matthew Ramirez 6.44   8.23    USA 7.02 10.11 8.31 6.44 9.36
63 Ryan Mendoza 5.63   8.34    USA 21.80 7.76 8.44 8.83 5.63
64 Christopher Gauert 6.50   8.44    USA 6.83 10.23 8.27 11.15 6.50
65 Eli Marra 6.25   8.49    USA 9.52 6.25 8.43 7.53 DNF
66 Nicholas McKee 4.34   8.55    USA 9.03 6.90 10.19 4.34 9.71
67 Connor Reid 8.16   8.83    USA 8.16 8.66 8.38 9.45 16.21
68 Liam Coster 5.08   8.84    USA 9.09 8.56 8.87 9.96 5.08
69 Landen Lloyd 6.22   8.89    USA 11.15 7.20 6.22 DNF 8.31
70 Parker Smith 7.21   9.14    USA 7.21 10.54 18.19 7.67 9.20
71 Christopher Brusie 7.95   9.20    USA 7.95 9.10 9.78 8.72 15.53
72 Andy Chen 7.02   9.25    USA DNF 9.92 9.66 8.16 7.02
73 Hayden French 6.97   9.28    USA 9.84 9.31 6.97 9.46 9.06
74 Ethan Bertrand 8.22   9.51    USA 9.74 14.15 8.22 8.22 10.58
75 Noah Hughes 6.68   9.76    USA 6.68 10.16 9.05 10.07 DNF
76 Nolan Hussey 6.58   9.88    USA 8.99 7.88 14.81 12.77 6.58
77 Chase Toscano 7.68   9.88    USA 11.22 7.68 10.32 10.38 8.94
78 Grant Kortfelt 8.09   9.96    USA 8.09 9.41 15.33 11.38 9.10
79 Arjun Katechia 9.11   10.17    USA 9.11 9.19 11.77 DNF 9.55
80 Eric Garcia 3.98   10.84    USA 15.30 6.93 10.28 35.23 3.98
81 Ben Davidson 8.17   10.94    USA 12.16 8.17 10.98 12.61 9.69
82 Kyle Zimmerman 8.00   11.15    USA 12.57 11.99 18.69 8.89 8.00
83 Ryan Streett 8.11   11.80    USA 10.77 8.11 10.27 17.21 14.36
84 Noah Saltzman 7.35   11.85    USA 14.61 14.25 12.84 7.35 8.46
85 Kevin Miller 6.60   12.35    USA 7.16 18.68 18.59 6.60 11.31
86 Daniel Chamorro 5.97   12.83    USA 5.97 14.53 11.44 12.53 19.45
87 Richard Groben 10.97   13.95    USA 10.97 15.43 DNF 13.51 12.90
88 William Kenyon 11.28   14.73    USA 15.84 14.92 13.43 24.18 11.28
89 Tommy Cherry 12.92   14.76    USA 12.92 14.63 16.53 21.52 13.11
90 Robert Rubbo 12.15   15.71    USA 16.80 12.15 18.74 16.05 14.28
91 Liam Egan 6.89   17.26    USA 35.34 6.89 8.43 8.00 DNF
92 Logan Adams 13.76   18.48    USA 13.76 21.74 14.90 22.78 18.81
93 Palmer Berry 6.69   18.77    USA 6.69 10.97 29.97 15.36 31.58
94 Matthew Nappo 9.03   23.46    USA 39.52 20.53 14.05 9.03 35.81
95 Mike Lewis 12.09   27.21    USA 20.44 15.10 46.09 12.09 50.55
96 James Coster 10.54   27.53    USA 13.52 10.54 29.42 1:01.36 39.64
97 Natale DiNatale 25.81   27.84    USA 39.32 29.93 25.82 27.77 25.81
98 Ethan Walter 21.86   30.98    USA 21.86 30.86 22.88 DNF 39.20
99 Izabo Ramos 18.69   31.99    USA 21.40 18.69 DNF 53.91 20.67
100 Noah Brown 23.56   32.75    USA 25.44 40.22 32.58 23.56 5:30.19
101 Ava Chen 30.33   53.03    USA DNF 44.04 1:15.53 30.33 39.51
102 Justin Strumpf 3.83   DNF    USA DNF 3.83 5.75 8.16 DNF
103 Matthew McMillan 6.52   DNF    USA DNF 7.74 6.52 DNF DNS
104 Charlie Harrington 6.78   DNF    USA 9.95 DNF 6.78 12.77 DNF
105 Samuel Timmerman 10.10   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF 11.93 10.10
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.96   2.38    USA 3.33 2.53 1.96 2.46 2.15
2 JP Bulman 2.86   3.52    USA 3.34 4.80 3.02 4.21 2.86
3 Rowe Hessler 1.93   3.61    USA 4.57 2.77 3.48 1.93 DNF
4 Brandon Lin 2.87   3.95    USA 4.02 4.39 4.35 2.87 3.47
5 Vishantak Srikrishna 3.39   4.14    USA 4.50 3.57 4.35 6.43 3.39
6 Eva Kato 3.05   4.27    USA 3.96 5.38 3.47 3.05 DNF
7 Howie Craig 3.50   4.35    USA 4.75 4.04 4.28 4.72 3.50
8 Aryan Kejriwal 2.80   4.39    USA 4.99 3.79 4.73 4.66 2.80
9 Pavan Ravindra 3.53   4.43    USA 3.53 7.43 5.52 3.89 3.87
10 Keaton Ellis 3.62   4.62    USA 6.04 4.81 3.62 4.50 4.54
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 35.05   37.09    USA 37.36 35.05 36.75 38.21 37.15
2 Keaton Ellis 35.11   38.66    USA 39.08 37.87 39.03 35.11 40.63
3 Aryan Kejriwal 37.84   40.14    USA 38.63 37.84 40.82 40.97 41.69
4 Collin Burns 39.86   44.00    USA 43.30 43.20 45.50 39.86 52.03
5 Andrew Ricci 38.58   44.07    USA 38.58 44.45 54.00 39.00 48.76
6 Eric Zhao 37.47   44.51    USA 37.47 46.04 56.50 41.97 45.51
7 Brandon Lin 44.00   47.57    USA 44.00 46.51 47.06 49.15 DNF
8 Corey Sakowski 46.18   47.96    USA 46.18 58.07 47.32 47.44 49.11
9 Pavan Ravindra 39.03   48.54    USA 45.42 39.03 51.69 48.52 55.79
10 Ricardo Lutchman 46.44   48.73    USA 48.74 50.03 46.44 47.41 DNF
11 Howie Craig 42.41   49.32    USA 50.20 49.80 52.94 47.96 42.41
12 Daniel Karnaukh 48.55   51.23    USA 48.55 53.42 50.33 49.95 57.43
13 Noah Arthurs 50.68   52.35    USA 53.96 51.78 51.31 50.68 1:02.46
14 Andy Huang 47.11   54.77    USA 54.53 57.32 52.45 58.33 47.11
15 John Weigand 51.75   56.17    USA 51.75 54.09 1:03.95 59.69 54.73
16 Vishantak Srikrishna 48.42   56.66    USA 57.40 48.42 56.56 1:02.57 56.03
17 Daniel Goodman 55.72   57.54    USA 55.85 59.86 55.72 56.92 1:05.17
18 Joey Stahl 49.55   57.66    USA 56.61 57.60 58.77 49.55 1:09.81
19 JP Bulman 53.43   58.00    USA 53.43 55.44 DNF 57.33 1:01.24
20 Bobby D'Angelo 54.22   58.13    USA 56.19 58.70 54.22 1:01.18 59.49
21 Nathan Peck 55.83   58.62    USA 55.83 59.01 58.10 1:03.86 58.74
22 Sam Schultz 53.63   1:01.44    USA 53.63 1:06.47 1:03.30 1:02.61 58.40
23 Eva Kato 53.42   1:01.86    USA 1:02.50 53.42 DNF 1:07.10 55.97
24 Yi Qian (钱奕) 58.21   1:04.28    Hong Kong 59.77 58.21 1:03.52 1:09.55 1:12.15
25 Alexander Markoulis 1:01.41   1:05.62    USA 1:07.10 1:12.77 1:04.98 1:01.41 1:04.78
26 Sam Myung 56.61   1:06.03    USA 1:01.75 57.65 56.61 1:18.69 1:31.68
27 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:05.61   1:06.77    USA 1:05.61 1:07.78 1:06.15 1:06.47 1:07.68
28 Billy Burier 58.41   1:06.81    France 58.41 1:07.71 1:08.91 1:03.80 1:12.02
29 Brian Silva 57.52   1:07.18    USA 1:03.73 57.52 1:21.34 1:11.78 1:06.04
30 Omkar Iyer 52.90   1:08.29    USA 1:14.86 52.90 1:01.52 1:08.48 1:34.91
31 Julian Rose 1:00.68   1:08.30    USA 1:09.79 1:00.68 1:23.64 1:01.20 1:13.91
32 Allison Li 1:06.43   1:09.25    USA 1:08.42 1:06.56 1:26.47 1:12.78 1:06.43
33 Livia Kleiner 1:01.46   1:15.82    USA 1:01.46 1:18.13 DNF 1:15.24 1:14.08
34 Andy Chen 1:10.97   1:30.78    USA 1:10.97 1:58.86 1:17.91 1:29.43 1:44.99
35 Connor Gray 1:15.74      USA 1:15.74 DNF
36 Connor Reid 1:17.48      USA 1:22.65 1:17.48
37 Neil Hemnani 1:18.11      USA 1:18.11 1:21.68
38 Nicolas Lattarulo 1:18.58      USA 1:29.85 1:18.58
39 Kyle Zimmerman 1:20.27      USA DNF 1:20.27
40 Hayden French 1:23.26      USA 1:23.26 1:24.75
41 Alex Maass 1:27.52      USA 1:27.52 1:34.54
42 Thomas Vagnini 1:29.43      USA 1:43.47 1:29.43
43 Stachu Korick 1:30.07      USA 1:35.73 1:30.07
44 Quinn McLaughlin 1:32.16      USA 1:37.84 1:32.16
45 Adam Tedesco 1:36.54      USA 1:52.05 1:36.54
46 Chase Toscano 1:36.77      USA 1:36.77 1:37.30
47 Noah Lucien 1:36.91      USA 1:36.91 1:46.51
48 Paul Seaman 1:40.09      USA 1:40.09 1:53.60
49 Parker Smith 1:42.26      USA DNF 1:42.26
50 Ryan DeAngelis 1:44.17      USA 1:51.07 1:44.17
51 Landen Lloyd 1:44.66      USA 1:44.66 DNF
52 Alex Cavar 1:46.96      USA 1:46.96 DNF
53 Maxwell Freda 1:51.77      USA DNF 1:51.77
54 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:53.82      USA DNF 1:53.82
55 Makani Reyneri 1:58.81      USA DNF 1:58.81
56 Aidan Flynn DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Matthew Ramirez DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Maximus Shafik DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 1:11.46   1:14.03    USA 1:11.46 1:13.58 1:13.54 1:14.97 1:17.05
2 Keaton Ellis 1:11.55   1:16.61    USA 1:17.76 1:21.84 1:11.55 1:14.09 1:17.98
3 Tim Wong 1:15.86   1:17.79    USA 1:15.86 1:20.69 1:16.26 1:16.41 1:40.36
4 Jonah Crosby 1:23.69   1:26.82    USA 1:24.33 1:29.24 1:26.90 1:23.69 1:29.63
5 Ricardo Lutchman 1:21.42   1:28.14    USA 1:31.62 1:25.37 1:27.99 1:21.42 1:31.06
6 Joey Stahl 1:25.90   1:30.73    USA 1:27.09 1:25.90 1:30.77 1:34.34 1:38.86
7 Corey Sakowski 1:34.43   1:38.31    USA 1:36.68 1:34.43 1:40.25 1:38.22 1:40.03
8 Noah Arthurs 1:30.04   1:41.46    USA 1:36.49 1:48.86 1:48.59 1:30.04 1:39.29
9 Brandon Lin 1:36.03   1:43.00    USA 1:45.24 1:52.40 1:36.03 1:42.08 1:41.67
10 Eric Zhao 1:24.05   1:46.42    USA 1:57.64 1:42.27 1:56.93 1:40.05 1:24.05
11 Tim Reynolds 1:38.91   1:47.89    USA 1:47.69 1:52.49 1:55.69 1:38.91 1:43.50
12 Daniel Karnaukh 1:46.17   1:53.44    USA 1:46.17 1:54.94 1:52.71 2:09.63 1:52.66
13 Billy Burier 1:49.15   1:54.04    France 1:50.35 1:49.15 1:54.16 1:57.61 2:04.49
14 Yi Qian (钱奕) 1:45.22   1:54.68    Hong Kong 1:56.48 1:56.37 1:51.20 1:45.22 2:00.32
15 Bobby D'Angelo 1:44.51   1:55.31    USA 2:09.28 1:48.22 1:44.51 2:07.70 1:50.01
16 JP Bulman 1:35.67   1:55.72    USA 1:35.67 2:04.56 1:42.84 2:32.69 1:59.77
17 Sam Myung 1:46.96   1:57.38    USA 2:08.63 1:54.20 1:49.30 2:09.14 1:46.96
18 Brian Silva 1:43.18   2:01.78    USA 1:43.18 2:04.29 2:03.30 2:04.69 1:57.75
19 Howie Craig 1:53.16   2:03.22    USA 2:17.66 1:53.16 1:55.56 2:06.80 2:07.30
20 Stanley Nerkowski IV 1:55.53   2:16.11    USA 2:19.16 1:55.53 1:59.43 2:57.09 2:29.75
21 Daniel Goodman 2:00.09      USA 2:00.09 2:18.83
22 Connor Reid 2:05.91      USA 2:05.91 2:18.84
23 Pavan Ravindra 2:06.01      USA DNF 2:06.01
24 Julian Rose 2:07.87      USA 2:26.79 2:07.87
25 Nathan Peck 2:08.98      USA 2:08.98 2:35.55
26 Eva Kato 2:19.44      USA 2:19.44 DNF
27 Alex Maass 2:20.56      USA 2:28.75 2:20.56
28 Neil Hemnani 2:21.38      USA 2:45.48 2:21.38
29 Sam Schultz 2:26.60      USA 2:35.65 2:26.60
30 Nicolas Lattarulo 2:32.29      USA DNF 2:32.29
31 Omkar Iyer 2:37.36      USA 2:37.36 2:58.08
32 Noah Hughes 2:44.08      USA 2:44.08 2:51.44
33 John Weigand 2:55.99      USA DNF 2:55.99
34 Adam Tedesco DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Aidan Flynn DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Andy Chen DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 James Coster DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Noah Lucien DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Parker Smith DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 27.97   DNF    USA 27.97 30.18 DNF
2 Tim Wong 41.37   DNF    USA 51.40 DNF 41.37
3 Corey Sakowski 44.66   DNF    USA 44.66 DNF 1:05.74
4 Howie Craig 1:24.14   DNF    USA 1:24.14 DNF DNF
5 Tim Reynolds 1:45.78   DNF    USA DNF 2:23.55 1:45.78
6 Brandon Lin 2:01.63   DNF    USA 2:01.63 DNF DNF
7 Joey Stahl 2:02.98   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:02.98
8 Bobby D'Angelo 2:08.80   DNF    USA 2:21.49 2:08.80 DNF
9 Ricardo Lutchman 3:44.36   DNF    USA 3:44.36 DNF DNF
10 Keaton Ellis 4:08.88   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:08.88
11 JP Bulman 4:31.89   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:31.89
12 Andy Chen 4:37.18   DNF    USA DNF 5:20.40 4:37.18
13 Billy Burier 6:06.46   DNF    France 6:06.46 DNS DNS
14 Alexander Markoulis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Andy Huang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Aryan Kejriwal DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Daniel Goodman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Landen Lloyd DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Noah Hughes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Samuel Timmerman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 9.35   12.56   NR  USA 9.35 13.92 11.42 15.43 12.35
2 Keaton Ellis 12.11   12.86    USA 12.11 12.31 13.06 13.21 17.44
3 Pavan Ravindra 11.04   13.33    USA 15.18 11.99 14.14 11.04 13.86
4 Rowe Hessler 12.92   13.81    USA 15.67 13.41 14.61 12.92 13.42
5 Phil Yu 12.45   14.74    USA 14.27 15.39 27.26 14.57 12.45
6 Andy Huang 13.93   15.96    USA 14.84 17.07 17.45 15.96 13.93
7 Brandon Lin 14.68   17.27    USA 16.47 19.10 17.50 14.68 17.85
8 Ricardo Lutchman 17.14   17.64    USA 17.15 18.03 25.02 17.14 17.75
9 Vishantak Srikrishna 16.80   18.85    USA 20.86 16.96 19.21 16.80 20.38
10 Tim Wong 17.05   19.00    USA 22.77 19.08 18.24 17.05 19.68
11 Eric Zhao 15.59   19.34    USA DNF 18.86 17.86 15.59 21.31
12 Noah Arthurs 12.88   19.90    USA DNF 19.81 21.18 18.71 12.88
13 Corey Sakowski 17.39   20.25    USA 21.33 23.47 19.49 17.39 19.93
14 Daniel Karnaukh 18.70   20.69    USA 20.64 19.32 23.58 18.70 22.12
15 Aryan Kejriwal 18.66   21.73    USA 26.44 18.68 20.63 18.66 25.89
16 Billy Burier 19.84   22.34    France 23.77 19.84 20.36 30.20 22.90
17 Howie Craig 20.77   24.04    USA 25.58 26.61 24.71 21.83 20.77
18 Yi Qian (钱奕) 25.84   27.23    Hong Kong 29.16 27.86 27.77 25.84 26.06
19 Brian Silva 20.37   27.97    USA 33.55 24.56 25.80 20.37 DNS
20 Arthur Adams 23.04   28.22    USA 29.87 27.61 27.19 31.05 23.04
21 Joey Stahl 19.79   28.80    USA 28.24 30.47 39.58 19.79 27.69
22 Stanley Nerkowski IV 22.88   28.99    USA 34.78 22.88 43.07 28.16 24.03
23 Tim Reynolds 25.46   29.17    USA 30.20 25.46 28.60 28.72 34.31
24 Eva Kato 22.86   30.46    USA 33.75 23.43 41.64 22.86 34.20
25 Allison Li 19.52   30.51    USA 30.29 37.58 45.83 19.52 23.65
26 Livia Kleiner 25.15   30.77    USA 34.54 25.15 29.76 28.01 41.59
27 Julian Rose 29.69   32.31    USA 34.22 42.30 30.78 29.69 31.93
28 JP Bulman 26.25   33.84    USA 35.94 26.25 34.17 36.97 31.41
29 Matthew McMillan 27.58   33.88    USA 27.58 41.26 35.22 35.46 30.96
30 Bobby D'Angelo 25.46   33.89    USA 36.18 25.46 32.91 32.72 36.05
31 Sam Myung 22.28   34.45    USA 33.65 22.28 44.31 25.40 47.50
32 Alex Maass 28.47   34.59    USA 36.71 29.03 42.28 28.47 38.02
33 Stachu Korick 32.04   35.74    USA 36.41 41.21 37.71 33.11 32.04
34 Daniel Goodman 31.42   35.81    USA 38.44 40.22 37.28 31.42 31.70
35 John Weigand 31.24   38.10    USA 31.24 38.13 44.27 34.52 41.64
36 Sam Schultz 35.39   38.85    USA 39.25 41.08 41.91 35.39 36.23
37 Christopher Silva 31.69   40.36    USA 46.61 40.48 43.67 36.92 31.69
38 Nathan Peck 34.52   43.65    USA 43.23 52.11 50.63 37.10 34.52
39 Connor Reid 37.61   44.13    USA 46.75 37.61 45.09 46.81 40.56
40 Andy Chen 30.38   44.29    USA 1:25.90 39.94 57.40 30.38 35.53
41 Samuel Timmerman 37.47   47.21    USA DNF 42.34 50.19 37.47 49.11
42 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 38.22   49.49    China 38.22 39.91 39.52 DNF 1:09.04
43 Nicolas Lattarulo 38.81   52.09    USA 38.81 46.99 55.91 1:09.47 53.38
44 Alexander Cohen 41.87   1:15.30    USA 41.87 1:16.16 DNF 1:08.50 1:21.24
45 Alex Cavar 44.59   DNF    USA 44.59 DNF 1:05.22 DNF 57.06
46 Quinn McLaughlin 45.77      USA DNF 45.77
47 Neil Hemnani 45.99      USA 45.99 51.48
48 Joshua Leonetti 46.59      USA 46.59 1:01.20
49 Omkar Iyer 46.62      USA 46.62 56.54
50 Paul Seaman 46.63      USA 1:00.36 46.63
51 Landen Lloyd 56.23      USA 1:10.96 56.23
52 Adam Tedesco 56.41      USA 1:17.77 56.41
53 William Kenyon 57.75      USA 57.75 1:13.86
54 Makani Reyneri 59.34      USA 59.34 1:22.90
55 Noah Hughes 1:01.33      USA 1:01.33 1:05.51
56 Parker Smith 1:12.87      USA 1:12.87 1:20.02
57 Maximus Shafik 1:13.50      USA 1:21.58 1:13.50
58 Aiden Ban 1:20.47      USA 1:25.64 1:20.47
59 Aidan Flynn 1:20.80      USA 1:20.80 DNF
60 Liam Coster DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joey Stahl 3.80   5.06    USA 6.08 6.84 4.50 3.80 4.61
2 Alex Maass 4.69   5.65    USA 6.58 4.99 6.82 4.69 5.37
3 Corey Sakowski 4.97   6.51    USA 4.97 5.91 19.80 6.60 7.02
4 Keaton Ellis 4.88   6.57    USA 8.28 5.65 6.43 4.88 7.63
5 Alexander Markoulis 5.80   6.77    USA 5.80 6.97 7.36 5.97 9.03
6 Aryan Kejriwal 5.89   6.85    USA 6.69 DNF 7.58 5.89 6.28
7 Eva Kato 5.89   6.87    USA 7.40 8.62 6.31 5.89 6.90
8 Brandon Lin 5.33   6.88    USA 6.80 12.38 7.52 5.33 6.31
9 Livia Kleiner 5.05   7.03    USA 5.16 7.73 11.52 5.05 8.20
10 Daniel Goodman 6.07   7.42    USA 6.79 7.58 7.94 6.07 7.88
11 Daniel Karnaukh 5.86   7.77    USA 5.86 6.99 9.80 9.21 7.11
12 JP Bulman 6.43   7.81    USA 6.43 6.58 9.16 7.70 10.21
13 Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝) 7.47   7.92    China 8.67 7.81 8.24 7.47 7.70
14 Christopher Chi 5.30   8.02    USA 7.93 8.71 22.49 5.30 7.43
15 Vishantak Srikrishna 7.58   8.79    USA 7.58 8.90 8.78 DNF 8.68
16 Stanley Nerkowski IV 6.09   8.97    USA 10.09 10.16 12.30 6.66 6.09
17 Adam Vetser 7.37   9.29    USA 8.21 10.06 11.09 9.61 7.37
18 Omkar Iyer 8.44   10.24    USA 11.17 12.16 10.26 9.28 8.44
19 John Weigand 5.84   10.34    USA 12.93 15.81 8.12 5.84 9.98
20 Noah Lucien 8.32   10.35    USA 10.06 9.05 12.34 8.32 11.93
21 Tim Reynolds 8.89   10.90    USA 14.48 11.52 8.89 10.08 11.10
22 Ryan DeAngelis 8.72   11.41    USA 11.36 10.96 17.16 8.72 11.90
23 Tim Wong 10.46   11.86    USA 11.74 10.71 13.13 DNF 10.46
24 Alex Cavar 10.91   12.22    USA 13.15 11.43 13.68 12.09 10.91
25 Aden Malone 7.73   12.44    USA 15.88 15.57 10.27 7.73 11.47
26 Sam Schultz 12.18   12.60    USA 12.36 12.94 12.18 13.80 12.50
27 Landen Lloyd 9.86   12.78    USA 16.48 12.36 10.42 9.86 15.57
28 Zachary Eisbach 10.24   13.10    USA 11.66 17.13 10.52 22.74 10.24
29 Maxwell Freda 12.75   13.65    USA 12.86 14.86 14.49 12.75 13.59
30 Nathan Peck 10.38   14.26    USA 23.72 13.06 16.49 10.38 13.24
31 Thomas Vagnini 10.26   14.65    USA 12.38 18.16 13.40 10.26 20.59
32 Connor Gray 12.51   15.30    USA 13.66 15.20 27.54 17.05 12.51
33 Aidan Flynn 11.78   15.32    USA 20.02 16.68 13.18 16.09 11.78
34 Aiden Ban 13.58   15.32    USA 13.97 16.29 17.47 13.58 15.71
35 Charlie Harrington 13.34   16.40    USA 22.56 13.34 15.32 19.08 14.81
36 Julian Rose 12.16   16.47    USA 12.82 15.17 30.84 21.41 12.16
37 Andy Chen 12.06   16.86    USA 19.37 19.19 15.95 15.43 12.06
38 Makani Reyneri 7.00   16.94    USA 28.40 26.20 13.84 10.79 7.00
39 Jay Lewis 12.27   17.11    USA 18.71 21.52 12.27 19.17 13.44
40 Adam Tedesco 13.84   17.64    USA 15.97 23.26 18.40 18.56 13.84
41 Kyle Zimmerman 13.96   17.87    USA 29.96 16.63 22.63 14.34 13.96
42 Joshua Leonetti 11.25   17.99    USA 21.31 19.18 17.25 11.25 17.53
43 Alicia Yu 14.82   18.77    USA 19.57 17.62 22.39 19.12 14.82
44 Blake Feero 16.39   19.01    USA 18.17 19.68 19.70 16.39 19.17
45 Billy Burier 16.55   19.15    France 16.55 16.92 18.18 22.34 DNF
46 Ali Reza 13.92   19.61    USA 26.06 21.93 18.78 13.92 18.11
47 Maximus Shafik 13.57   19.79    USA 20.67 25.92 13.57 24.22 14.47
48 Alexander Cohen 14.84   19.91    USA 14.84 19.91 21.40 26.81 18.41
49 James Coster 16.97   20.18    USA 16.97 17.40 19.95 DNF 23.18
50 Nicolas Lattarulo 15.69   20.37    USA 15.69 18.28 16.15 26.68 DNF
51 Paul Seaman 14.91   20.88    USA 19.15 31.11 14.91 18.44 25.05
52 Christopher Gauert 7.76   22.18    USA 24.44 22.83 27.82 19.26 7.76
53 Eric Garcia 7.03   22.39    USA 28.13 26.96 20.65 19.57 7.03
54 Connor Reid 15.19   22.91    USA 24.58 25.47 30.51 18.67 15.19
55 Yi Qian (钱奕) 15.11   24.16    Hong Kong 26.49 18.41 29.97 15.11 27.59
56 Kevin Miller 16.36   26.63    USA 29.90 32.33 16.36 30.52 19.48
57 Domenic Bernard 17.01   27.59    USA 28.25 26.43 34.21 28.10 17.01
58 Luke Galioto 12.65   28.85    USA 29.68 42.63 35.25 12.65 21.61
59 Robert Rubbo 19.23   29.40    USA 25.27 39.64 33.25 29.69 19.23
60 Ryan Streett 16.06   30.20    USA 31.35 33.78 28.12 31.12 16.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' D2 F' R' B D L F U2 R U' R D'
A #2 B2 L B2 L B2 R' D2 R' F2 D B' U2 F2 U F2 D' B F' L
A #3 B F U2 F D2 B R2 D2 F L' R B' L F2 D B R' U R2 F
A #4 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 L' R2 F2 D2 R' B F R' B' D' R2 U2 L D' R
A #5 B2 U' R B' U2 D B' R U B' U D F2 U2 D' R2 L2 D R2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 F' B2 R B D L' D L2 F' D2 F D' F2 B2 R2 B2 U2 D F2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R' U2 L2 U F' L' F R' B' R D2 L D' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 D' F R2 B U L' R2 F2 R B F' L'
A #2 D2 R2 U F2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F' R' D2 F2 D B2 R D2 B' R'
A #3 L2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 D' U F R' U' F' U' B D' F R2 B2 F'
A #4 U F2 L2 D B' D2 R U' F U2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 U' R2 D' F2 D'
A #5 R F' D F2 D R2 F L' F2 R' B D2 R' L2 B2 L B2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 L' U2 R' F' L' F R' F D2 L U' B2 R2 D
A Ex#2 B' U2 D R2 B2 R D2 R' D' L2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 D2 R2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D F R L' B2 U R U B D R2 D' L2 B2 D L2 D' B2
A #2 L2 F' U L2 D2 B U' R' B U' L D2 B2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D
A #3 B2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 R2 F U L D2 B F L B L D
A #4 F' U' D2 R2 L F2 B2 U' B U F2 U2 D2 R D2 R' F2 R2 U2
A #5 R2 L2 F' U' F2 R' B' L F L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 U F2 R2 D'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 R2 D U' F' L U B2 U F2 R' F2 L U'
A Ex#2 D' R2 D2 U' R2 B2 U F2 U2 L' F D F2 L' B2 F U B U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' U R U' R' U R' U2 F' R
A #2 U' R2 F U' R U' R' F R F R
A #3 U2 R' F2 U' F2 R U' R U2 F' R'
A #4 U2 R' U R' U' F R F U' F R2
A #5 U2 R F U2 R U' R' F' R2 U' R'
A Ex#1 U F' U' F' R' U' R' U' R U' R'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 R2 F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U2 R2 U' F U' F U2 F'
A #2 U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 F U'
A #3 R' F' R U' R U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R2
A #4 R' U' F R' F U F U2 R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U' F U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R F' R2 F' R U2 R' F U F U2
A Ex#2 R' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 D R' U F L R' D' R F2 R B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U F D F2 Uw2 D2 B' L Uw2 D2 Rw U Fw2 L2 Uw R' Fw' F2 U2 Fw2
B #2 F2 U2 F2 U2 R F2 R2 U2 R L' U R' D2 F' R D' L' F2 U L Fw2 U' D B' Uw2 Fw2 U F' R2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw B Rw2 R2 B2 Uw B' L2 Uw' Fw D' Rw2 U'
B #3 U2 F R2 B' D2 B' D2 L2 F' R F U R2 D R U F L' F' Uw2 F L2 F' Rw2 U' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 U2 B2 Rw U2 F D L2 Fw R Uw B2 Uw L U
B #4 U2 B' R2 B U2 R2 B2 L2 B R2 D' U' L U F2 U2 B2 L' D' F' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 R Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' R' D' Rw2 Fw R U' D2 B D Fw' Uw' Fw' F' Rw B'
B #5 D2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F U' B2 D F2 L' F' U' R F2 D Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 L' U' R Fw2 F2 L' Fw' D' R2 Uw2 D R2 Uw B2 Rw D2 Rw L Uw
B Ex#1 D R' D2 F2 U F R' U2 B' L' B L2 B' R2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 Fw2 U' B Rw2 R2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 Fw2 R2 F Rw' U2 F2 Rw B' U2 F' Uw Fw Rw' L Fw D2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 B2 U' L2 B R F' R' B' D L B F Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' D Rw2 B' Uw2 D L' B D2 Rw R2 Uw R2 Uw D Fw' Uw U2 B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 Dw2 U' Lw D2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Lw2 Dw Fw R2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 B' D2 Rw' R' Bw D2 Bw Rw' Fw2 Dw' Rw D F Uw' F' Lw' Fw Dw2 B' D' Uw2 Rw' Lw' F2 U F' Lw Rw' Bw' Dw Lw2 Rw' R Uw Bw' R F' Uw' Dw B' Uw' F2 R'
A #2 D Fw2 R Uw Lw' Uw' Rw L2 Bw' Rw Lw' Bw' L Uw2 Rw' F Uw2 B' U Bw' B2 F2 Fw2 L2 F' Fw Bw2 D Uw L2 Fw' Bw' Uw' F2 Rw2 L Dw2 Rw Lw2 Uw' D2 U2 L Dw2 U2 R2 L2 U Bw' R2 Uw' Dw F2 Dw2 D' L Bw Rw L2 Fw'
A #3 R Dw Uw R' F U Uw B2 L2 Rw Dw' Rw2 B' Lw' U L Dw' R2 Fw' Lw2 L' R2 F2 R' B Dw Lw2 B' Rw F2 B L Lw D2 Uw' Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw L D2 L R' Fw' R D2 U2 Dw L R' Uw U' Rw R U' Bw' Rw2 D R' F
A #4 U' F2 Lw' Fw Bw' U2 L2 F2 B' Dw D U2 Fw Lw R2 Bw2 Fw2 F' B L F2 Dw' Fw2 U2 L' F Uw' F2 Dw2 U2 Lw U' R2 L' Fw Uw Bw' Rw Fw' Dw Rw U D2 Dw' Lw Fw' R Bw Fw2 D U' Dw' Lw' F' B' L2 Dw Uw' B F2
A #5 R2 Fw' Uw Fw B L Uw' Fw Lw2 Bw2 B2 L' Dw' R' L' Lw2 Dw' B2 L' Lw2 Bw L R2 Fw L Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Lw' B Bw2 U2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' Rw Dw2 R2 F Bw' L2 U2 Fw U2 D' B R Rw' Uw' F2 Rw Lw L U2 L Lw' B' L
A Ex#1 D U' R Uw2 U Dw2 Bw' Lw L F2 Lw2 Bw Fw' Rw2 B' Rw2 Dw' D' Fw' Uw' L' R2 D2 U2 L' B2 D U Fw2 Uw' B2 D2 Dw' Lw2 Rw Uw D2 B' Bw2 R U2 D' Uw Rw' U2 L' Rw Lw2 Fw' Dw Lw Uw Dw' Bw Fw D2 Rw2 Lw' L' Dw
A Ex#2 Dw2 R L Rw2 B' Dw2 Uw D2 B' Uw2 Bw' L' Lw' F2 Bw2 Fw Rw' B' L D U2 Lw2 L B2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' L' Uw' R2 Dw' R2 Rw B2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw D2 Dw' R2 Fw2 Dw' L' Dw Fw2 L2 Uw Bw' D' Rw' Lw Uw2 U' Bw Uw2 Lw R L' D Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' L2 D U F2 L2 B' R' B' U R2 F' R2 U' B2 U F Rw Uw
A #2 R B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U L B U' R2 D2 L' U2 F' D B' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F L2 F L2 F2 D R2 B D R' B' D' U R2 D' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 U F2 D U L2 U F2 L2 F2 L B F U L2 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 Fw
A Ex#2 L2 D' B2 F2 U' F2 D' B2 L' U' B2 R' F D' U B' F' R2 U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
B #1 B D2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B F2 R' U' F R U2 L2 U' R' U F
B #2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D' F2 U2 B R D2 B L2 F U' F2 R' F R'
B #3 F2 R2 F2 D2 U F2 U F2 R2 D2 B L F' R2 D' U' B' R' F' U
B #4 F U2 R2 F' U' B U' D R2 B L' F R2 L2 F' R2 B2 U2 F D2
B #5 L R2 U2 F2 R B2 L' F2 L2 U' L D B' F L D' L2 R' D L2
B Ex#1 F2 U' F U' D' R F2 R' U2 L U' L' D2 F2 U2 R F2 R' F2
B Ex#2 D' R2 B' R F' B2 R D R' L' U2 B2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D F2 B2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U B' L R B' L U R
A #2 L R L U' L B R L' R' L' U'
A #3 L R B U' L' B' R B' U' B' L
A #4 L B U R L' B R U' R B U'
A #5 L R L R U' L' B R U L B
A Ex#1 L R L R L U' R' L R' L U'
A Ex#2 L R L' B' U R' B U' R B U
Abraham Pena    USA
Abraham Pena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 1:01.60   1:11.78   1:21.89 1:01.60 1:34.79 1:05.10 1:08.35
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.62   23.05   22.05 20.62 26.43 DNF 20.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.32   7.70   9.77 5.32 6.16 13.15 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:36.54     1:52.05 1:36.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 56.41     1:17.77 56.41
Skewb Final 40 13.84   17.64   15.97 23.26 18.40 18.56 13.84
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.48   22.04   24.68 16.48 21.25 20.20 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.73   7.18   7.20 7.24 7.11 7.71 6.73
Skewb Final 17 7.37   9.29   8.21 10.06 11.09 9.61 7.37
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.17   21.82   25.24 22.30 20.17 22.99 20.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.23   6.75   6.23 6.89 6.86 7.80 6.50
Skewb Final 25 7.73   12.44   15.88 15.57 10.27 7.73 11.47
Aidan Flynn    USA
Aidan Flynn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 26.16   26.92   29.71 27.07 26.16 27.41 26.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.47   7.57   7.15 6.56 9.00 5.47 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 59 1:20.80     1:20.80 DNF
Skewb Final 33 11.78   15.32   20.02 16.68 13.18 16.09 11.78
Aiden Ban    USA
Aiden Ban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.18   22.60   21.18 21.80 22.35 26.52 23.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.72   6.32   4.72 5.84 6.58 7.65 6.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 58 1:20.47     1:25.64 1:20.47
Skewb Final 34 13.58   15.32   13.97 16.29 17.47 13.58 15.71
Alex Cavar    USA
Alex Cavar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 20.69   24.72   26.70 20.69 21.84 27.36 25.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.30   7.14   9.92 6.41 8.69 6.32 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:46.96     1:46.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 44.59   DNF   44.59 DNF 1:05.22 DNF 57.06
Skewb Final 24 10.91   12.22   13.15 11.43 13.68 12.09 10.91
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.44   18.28   18.33 17.61 12.44 18.89 22.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.10   4.76   3.10 5.13 6.37 4.81 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:27.52     1:27.52 1:34.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:20.56     2:28.75 2:20.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 28.47   34.59   36.71 29.03 42.28 28.47 38.02
Skewb Final 2 4.69   5.65   6.58 4.99 6.82 4.69 5.37
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.90   24.03   23.93 28.71 22.53 21.90 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.17   8.10   6.17 9.06 8.16 7.09 9.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 41.87   1:15.30   41.87 1:16.16 DNF 1:08.50 1:21.24
Skewb Final 48 14.84   19.91   14.84 19.91 21.40 26.81 18.41
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.53   16.20   17.81 16.67 15.53 16.29 15.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.47   4.69   4.64 3.94 7.19 5.49 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:01.41   1:05.62   1:07.10 1:12.77 1:04.98 1:01.41 1:04.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 5 5.80   6.77   5.80 6.97 7.36 5.97 9.03
Ali Reza    USA
Ali Reza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.92   28.63   29.43 22.92 29.95 26.50 DNF
Skewb Final 46 13.92   19.61   26.06 21.93 18.78 13.92 18.11
Alicia Yu    USA
Alicia Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 35.09   46.78   45.78 35.09 DNF 42.78 51.79
Skewb Final 43 14.82   18.77   19.57 17.62 22.39 19.12 14.82
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.72   14.02   15.93 14.87 13.51 11.72 13.67
First round 12 11.00   12.71   13.39 13.15 13.51 11.59 11.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.09   4.78   6.03 4.09 4.44 5.14 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.43   1:09.25   1:08.42 1:06.56 1:26.47 1:12.78 1:06.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 19.52   30.51   30.29 37.58 45.83 19.52 23.65
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.95   8.09   7.98 8.05 9.84 8.25 7.95
Second round 2 8.31   9.25   11.08 10.18 8.64 8.93 8.31
First round 2 7.01   9.13   8.43 11.00 7.01 8.20 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.58   44.07   38.58 44.45 54.00 39.00 48.76
Andy Chen    USA
Andy Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.35   24.37   22.35 23.59 23.33 31.36 26.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.02   9.25   DNF 9.92 9.66 8.16 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:10.97   1:30.78   1:10.97 1:58.86 1:17.91 1:29.43 1:44.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 4:37.18   DNF   DNF 5:20.40 4:37.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 30.38   44.29   1:25.90 39.94 57.40 30.38 35.53
Skewb Final 37 12.06   16.86   19.37 19.19 15.95 15.43 12.06
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.67   13.71   11.86 16.62 9.67 12.66 17.62
First round 13 10.03   12.74   10.03 14.00 14.11 12.80 11.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.16   6.26   3.16 8.21 5.34 9.49 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.11   54.77   54.53 57.32 52.45 58.33 47.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.93   15.96   14.84 17.07 17.45 15.96 13.93
Arjun Katechia    USA
Arjun Katechia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 25.43   38.27   37.53 25.43 DNF 42.77 34.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.11   10.17   9.11 9.19 11.77 DNF 9.55
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.47   16.56   20.23 14.71 22.83 14.47 14.75
First round 30 13.93   15.19   17.36 14.06 14.75 16.77 13.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 23.04   28.22   29.87 27.61 27.19 31.05 23.04
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.51   14.00   14.70 13.70 14.46 13.84 10.51
Second round 11 10.85   11.94   12.02 11.95 12.25 11.84 10.85
First round 9 10.63   11.77   11.77 13.40 12.56 10.97 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.80   4.39   4.99 3.79 4.73 4.66 2.80
First round 8 2.50   4.10   2.50 4.15 3.82 4.67 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 37.84   40.14   38.63 37.84 40.82 40.97 41.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:11.46   1:14.03   1:11.46 1:13.58 1:13.54 1:14.97 1:17.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.66   21.73   26.44 18.68 20.63 18.66 25.89
Skewb Final 6 5.89   6.85   6.69 DNF 7.58 5.89 6.28
Ava Chen    USA
Ava Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 1:20.45   1:26.48   1:26.92 1:30.77 1:47.83 1:20.45 1:21.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 30.33   53.03   DNF 44.04 1:15.53 30.33 39.51
Ben Davidson    USA
Ben Davidson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 40.57   1:00.67   57.52 1:10.68 40.57 53.82 1:23.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 8.17   10.94   12.16 8.17 10.98 12.61 9.69
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.00   14.73   13.93 16.72 13.00 14.83 15.44
First round 28 12.21   15.02   13.56 20.15 12.21 17.25 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.66   6.43   6.68 7.22 5.66 6.62 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 58.41   1:06.81   58.41 1:07.71 1:08.91 1:03.80 1:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:49.15   1:54.04   1:50.35 1:49.15 1:54.16 1:57.61 2:04.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 6:06.46   DNF   6:06.46 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 19.84   22.34   23.77 19.84 20.36 30.20 22.90
Skewb Final 45 16.55   19.15   16.55 16.92 18.18 22.34 DNF
Blake Feero    USA
Blake Feero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.31   34.13   37.84 31.26 36.18 34.94 27.31
Skewb Final 44 16.39   19.01   18.17 19.68 19.70 16.39 19.17
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.81   14.32   14.61 15.53 20.71 12.81 10.81
First round 23 12.36   13.71   15.90 12.84 15.82 12.46 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 2.95   4.86   5.73 4.40 7.59 2.95 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 54.22   58.13   56.19 58.70 54.22 1:01.18 59.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:44.51   1:55.31   2:09.28 1:48.22 1:44.51 2:07.70 1:50.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:08.80   DNF   2:21.49 2:08.80 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 25.46   33.89   36.18 25.46 32.91 32.72 36.05
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.36   13.20   13.82 13.10 12.68 11.36 15.86
Second round 13 11.62   12.13   12.11 12.11 12.18 12.29 11.62
First round 21 11.75   13.42   15.63 11.75 12.49 12.15 15.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.87   3.95   4.02 4.39 4.35 2.87 3.47
First round 5 2.98   3.71   2.98 4.44 6.36 3.16 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 44.00   47.57   44.00 46.51 47.06 49.15 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:36.03   1:43.00   1:45.24 1:52.40 1:36.03 1:42.08 1:41.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:01.63   DNF   2:01.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.68   17.27   16.47 19.10 17.50 14.68 17.85
Skewb Final 8 5.33   6.88   6.80 12.38 7.52 5.33 6.31
Brian Silva    USA
Brian Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.56   13.48   11.56 15.05 12.44 13.43 14.56
First round 18 9.22   12.85   14.01 9.22 12.15 12.39 16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.86   5.80   5.84 9.67 5.82 5.74 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 57.52   1:07.18   1:03.73 57.52 1:21.34 1:11.78 1:06.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:43.18   2:01.78   1:43.18 2:04.29 2:03.30 2:04.69 1:57.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.37   27.97   33.55 24.56 25.80 20.37 DNS
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.78   DNF   9.95 DNF 6.78 12.77 DNF
Skewb Final 35 13.34   16.40   22.56 13.34 15.32 19.08 14.81
Chase Toscano    USA
Chase Toscano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.21   19.88   22.58 16.21 19.92 19.97 19.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 7.68   9.88   11.22 7.68 10.32 10.38 8.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:36.77     1:36.77 1:37.30
Christopher Brusie    USA
Christopher Brusie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.78   35.45   32.78 34.94 36.43 34.99 39.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.95   9.20   7.95 9.10 9.78 8.72 15.53
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.72   16.23   14.72 16.13 16.38 17.54 16.17
First round 31 12.88   15.39   16.33 12.88 15.46 16.44 14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.37   4.30   3.86 5.23 3.81 3.37 7.30
Skewb Final 14 5.30   8.02   7.93 8.71 22.49 5.30 7.43
Christopher Gauert    USA
Christopher Gauert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 36.85   42.51   36.85 42.39 55.10 40.79 44.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.50   8.44   6.83 10.23 8.27 11.15 6.50
Skewb Final 52 7.76   22.18   24.44 22.83 27.82 19.26 7.76
Christopher Silva    USA
Christopher Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.81   28.11   26.80 27.45 30.09 20.81 35.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 31.69   40.36   46.61 40.48 43.67 36.92 31.69
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.62   9.74   10.84 9.22 7.62 11.55 9.15
Second round 8 8.48   11.40   8.48 16.08 9.62 16.39 8.51
First round 1 8.07   8.72   8.63 8.38 9.31 9.15 8.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 39.86   44.00   43.30 43.20 45.50 39.86 52.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 9.35   12.56   NR 9.35 13.92 11.42 15.43 12.35
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 16.68   22.56   25.42 23.06 26.96 19.20 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.46   6.86   8.08 6.46 6.71 7.12 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:15.74     1:15.74 DNF
Skewb Final 32 12.51   15.30   13.66 15.20 27.54 17.05 12.51
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.35   24.25   22.50 26.29 23.97 27.90 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 8.16   8.83   8.16 8.66 8.38 9.45 16.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:17.48     1:22.65 1:17.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:05.91     2:05.91 2:18.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 37.61   44.13   46.75 37.61 45.09 46.81 40.56
Skewb Final 54 15.19   22.91   24.58 25.47 30.51 18.67 15.19
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.30   12.23   11.05 12.72 10.30 12.93 16.03
Second round 15 11.66   12.88   13.61 22.66 11.66 12.42 12.60
First round 19 11.27   12.92   13.34 14.55 13.80 11.27 11.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.75   4.43   5.74 3.09 4.46 6.88 2.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 46.18   47.96   46.18 58.07 47.32 47.44 49.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:34.43   1:38.31   1:36.68 1:34.43 1:40.25 1:38.22 1:40.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 44.66   DNF   44.66 DNF 1:05.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 17.39   20.25   21.33 23.47 19.49 17.39 19.93
Skewb Final 3 4.97   6.51   4.97 5.91 19.80 6.60 7.02
Daniel Chamorro    USA
Daniel Chamorro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 33.10   40.62   46.00 39.53 33.10 36.34 47.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.97   12.83   5.97 14.53 11.44 12.53 19.45
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.33   12.86   13.02 14.09 11.46 11.33 14.40
Second round 17 11.43   13.38   11.43 13.64 13.77 14.43 12.73
First round 26 10.53   14.57   13.21 14.48 10.53 16.01 16.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 55.72   57.54   55.85 59.86 55.72 56.92 1:05.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:00.09     2:00.09 2:18.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 31.42   35.81   38.44 40.22 37.28 31.42 31.70
Skewb Final 10 6.07   7.42   6.79 7.58 7.94 6.07 7.88
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.83   10.03   8.83 10.94 9.57 12.41 9.59
Second round 1 8.15   9.24   11.62 10.38 9.18 8.16 8.15
First round 6 7.00   11.49   12.34 7.00 11.44 13.45 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   2.38   3.33 2.53 1.96 2.46 2.15
First round 1 1.63   2.20   1.63 1.77 2.06 4.58 2.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.55   51.23   48.55 53.42 50.33 49.95 57.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:46.17   1:53.44   1:46.17 1:54.94 1:52.71 2:09.63 1:52.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.70   20.69   20.64 19.32 23.58 18.70 22.12
Skewb Final 11 5.86   7.77   5.86 6.99 9.80 9.21 7.11
Dillon Luke    USA
Dillon Luke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.52   17.37   17.13 15.63 19.34 15.52 41.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.57   5.14   4.57 5.41 5.00 5.01 DNF
Domenic Bernard    USA
Domenic Bernard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.07   23.61   19.07 28.86 21.65 23.92 25.25
Skewb Final 57 17.01   27.59   28.25 26.43 34.21 28.10 17.01
Edwin Mun    USA
Edwin Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.30   35.76   34.30 36.15 37.50 35.01 36.12
Eli Marra    USA
Eli Marra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.97   29.65   27.44 32.07 29.43 37.43 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.25   8.49   9.52 6.25 8.43 7.53 DNF
Elijah Wood    USA
Elijah Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 49.17   56.95   1:20.40 49.72 49.17 51.15 1:09.99
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.05   29.95   31.41 26.05 28.82 34.26 29.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 3.98   10.84   15.30 6.93 10.28 35.23 3.98
Skewb Final 53 7.03   22.39   28.13 26.96 20.65 19.57 7.03
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.30   13.08   12.95 12.30 12.63 14.64 13.66
Second round 12 10.87   12.06   13.53 11.77 11.55 12.86 10.87
First round 16 10.99   12.83   10.99 11.72 13.73 13.05 15.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.47   44.51   37.47 46.04 56.50 41.97 45.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:24.05   1:46.42   1:57.64 1:42.27 1:56.93 1:40.05 1:24.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 15.59   19.34   DNF 18.86 17.86 15.59 21.31
Ethan Bertrand    USA
Ethan Bertrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 29.86   37.94   DNF 44.72 31.21 29.86 37.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.22   9.51   9.74 14.15 8.22 8.22 10.58
Ethan Walter    USA
Ethan Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:05.43   1:43.45   DNF 1:19.17 1:59.46 1:05.43 1:51.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 21.86   30.98   21.86 30.86 22.88 DNF 39.20
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.24   12.05   15.30 11.84 12.43 11.88 11.24
Second round 10 10.25   11.89   17.06 10.83 13.42 10.25 11.41
First round 22 11.79   13.56   15.84 11.97 11.79 12.88 17.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.05   4.27   3.96 5.38 3.47 3.05 DNF
First round 2 2.60   2.91   2.91 3.47 2.92 2.91 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.42   1:01.86   1:02.50 53.42 DNF 1:07.10 55.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:19.44     2:19.44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 22.86   30.46   33.75 23.43 41.64 22.86 34.20
Skewb Final 7 5.89   6.87   7.40 8.62 6.31 5.89 6.90
Grant Kortfelt    USA
Grant Kortfelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.31   41.56   37.09 43.88 43.71 33.31 44.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.09   9.96   8.09 9.41 15.33 11.38 9.10
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 15.73   18.48   15.73 16.84 20.85 17.80 20.80
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.27   22.78   22.67 23.05 24.70 20.27 22.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.97   9.28   9.84 9.31 6.97 9.46 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:23.26     1:23.26 1:24.75
Haylee Grape    USA
Haylee Grape
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.49   21.92   21.80 20.49 21.74 22.21 40.08
Howie Craig    USA
Howie Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.59   14.69   13.59 15.71 14.94 13.76 15.38
First round 27 12.64   14.87   13.80 12.64 16.14 15.39 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.50   4.35   4.75 4.04 4.28 4.72 3.50
First round 3 2.86   3.30   2.86 4.71 3.90 3.08 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 42.41   49.32   50.20 49.80 52.94 47.96 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:53.16   2:03.22   2:17.66 1:53.16 1:55.56 2:06.80 2:07.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:24.14   DNF   1:24.14 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 20.77   24.04   25.58 26.61 24.71 21.83 20.77
Izabo Ramos    USA
Izabo Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 35.68   53.03   57.32 53.98 47.78 35.68 1:19.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 18.69   31.99   21.40 18.69 DNF 53.91 20.67
Jack Holden    USA
Jack Holden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.79   27.65   29.03 24.79 30.52 26.98 26.95
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 30.68   38.18   38.54 35.58 30.68 40.41 43.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.87   8.15   6.87 8.72 7.86 19.68 7.87
James Chang    USA
James Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 21.54   28.60   34.99 21.54 28.36 25.46 31.97
James Coster    USA
James Coster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 51.71   1:11.86   1:14.88 DNF 1:04.93 1:15.78 51.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 10.54   27.53   13.52 10.54 29.42 1:01.36 39.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 49 16.97   20.18   16.97 17.40 19.95 DNF 23.18
Jay Lewis    USA
Jay Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.77   31.08   36.15 27.77 30.35 30.53 32.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.98   5.91   5.29 4.98 5.76 6.68 7.50
Skewb Final 39 12.27   17.11   18.71 21.52 12.27 19.17 13.44
Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝)    China
Jingyu Cai (蔡竟渝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 13.88   17.21   20.34 17.00 13.88 17.99 16.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.16   6.98   4.16 DNF 5.72 6.87 8.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 38.22   49.49   38.22 39.91 39.52 DNF 1:09.04
Skewb Final 13 7.47   7.92   8.67 7.81 8.24 7.47 7.70
Joey Stahl    USA
Joey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.72   11.87   10.72 11.96 11.06 13.99 12.59
Second round 14 12.05   12.62   13.27 12.52 13.59 12.05 12.06
First round 15 10.75   12.78   13.65 10.75 14.28 13.80 10.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.04   4.85   4.96 5.88 4.04 4.68 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 49.55   57.66   56.61 57.60 58.77 49.55 1:09.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:25.90   1:30.73   1:27.09 1:25.90 1:30.77 1:34.34 1:38.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:02.98   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 19.79   28.80   28.24 30.47 39.58 19.79 27.69
Skewb Final 1 3.80   5.06   6.08 6.84 4.50 3.80 4.61
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.77   17.28   15.77 20.65 18.89 17.04 15.92
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.18   15.70   16.16 15.59 14.18 18.80 15.34
First round 24 12.57   14.10   19.66 12.57 13.88 15.69 12.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.63   7.14   4.63 10.44 6.13 8.26 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.75   56.17   51.75 54.09 1:03.95 59.69 54.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:55.99     DNF 2:55.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 31.24   38.10   31.24 38.13 44.27 34.52 41.64
Skewb Final 19 5.84   10.34   12.93 15.81 8.12 5.84 9.98
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.59   11.00   11.15 8.59 DNF 10.56 11.28
Second round 7 10.15   11.32   12.71 10.19 11.28 10.15 12.50
First round 10 10.22   11.80   10.22 12.56 14.17 11.16 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.47   4.29   10.28 4.73 3.79 3.47 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.05   37.09   37.36 35.05 36.75 38.21 37.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.69   1:26.82   1:24.33 1:29.24 1:26.90 1:23.69 1:29.63
Joshua Leonetti    USA
Joshua Leonetti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.28   20.69   18.28 19.09 28.02 24.05 18.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.49   6.07   3.49 6.22 6.38 5.78 6.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 46.59     46.59 1:01.20
Skewb Final 42 11.25   17.99   21.31 19.18 17.25 11.25 17.53
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.30   14.46   17.84 15.35 13.39 12.30 14.65
First round 25 12.63   14.53   DNF 15.45 12.63 13.25 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.86   3.52   3.34 4.80 3.02 4.21 2.86
First round 6 2.37   3.79   2.37 3.57 4.21 4.87 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 53.43   58.00   53.43 55.44 DNF 57.33 1:01.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:35.67   1:55.72   1:35.67 2:04.56 1:42.84 2:32.69 1:59.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:31.89   DNF   DNF DNF 4:31.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.25   33.84   35.94 26.25 34.17 36.97 31.41
Skewb Final 12 6.43   7.81   6.43 6.58 9.16 7.70 10.21
Julian Rose    USA
Julian Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.03   18.70   18.95 18.03 18.65 20.98 18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.44   7.38   7.30 8.25 7.52 6.44 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:00.68   1:08.30   1:09.79 1:00.68 1:23.64 1:01.20 1:13.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:07.87     2:26.79 2:07.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 29.69   32.31   34.22 42.30 30.78 29.69 31.93
Skewb Final 36 12.16   16.47   12.82 15.17 30.84 21.41 12.16
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.11   17.32   13.11 14.44 14.46 DNF 23.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 3.83   DNF   DNF 3.83 5.75 8.16 DNF
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.77   8.90   8.88 7.77 8.56 9.27 10.42
Second round 4 7.86   10.19   7.86 10.91 9.38 10.27 11.17
First round 5 8.31   10.63   11.60 8.31 14.99 8.67 11.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.62   4.62   6.04 4.81 3.62 4.50 4.54
First round 7 2.56   3.97   4.13 5.15 2.56 DNF 2.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.11   38.66   39.08 37.87 39.03 35.11 40.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.55   1:16.61   1:17.76 1:21.84 1:11.55 1:14.09 1:17.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:08.88   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.11   12.86   12.11 12.31 13.06 13.21 17.44
Skewb Final 4 4.88   6.57   8.28 5.65 6.43 4.88 7.63
Kevin Miller    USA
Kevin Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 40.84   42.07   40.84 41.27 43.70 41.23 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.60   12.35   7.16 18.68 18.59 6.60 11.31
Skewb Final 56 16.36   26.63   29.90 32.33 16.36 30.52 19.48
Kyle Zimmerman    USA
Kyle Zimmerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.37   21.09   22.00 17.37 20.20 22.99 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.00   11.15   12.57 11.99 18.69 8.89 8.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:20.27     DNF 1:20.27
Skewb Final 41 13.96   17.87   29.96 16.63 22.63 14.34 13.96
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.33   21.91   23.76 19.95 DNF 22.01 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.28   5.62   3.28 5.93 7.58 4.93 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:53.82     DNF 1:53.82
Landen Lloyd    USA
Landen Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 24.17   26.29   29.33 24.61 29.50 24.17 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.22   8.89   11.15 7.20 6.22 DNF 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:44.66     1:44.66 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 56.23     1:10.96 56.23
Skewb Final 27 9.86   12.78   16.48 12.36 10.42 9.86 15.57
Liam Coster    USA
Liam Coster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 59.55   1:13.35   1:07.69 1:23.26 59.55 1:09.10 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.08   8.84   9.09 8.56 8.87 9.96 5.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Liam Egan    USA
Liam Egan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 39.18   41.79   47.10 45.59 39.97 39.80 39.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.89   17.26   35.34 6.89 8.43 8.00 DNF
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.52   16.02   16.57 14.55 13.52 23.31 16.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.66   5.44   5.08 4.66 DNF 4.69 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:01.46   1:15.82   1:01.46 1:18.13 DNF 1:15.24 1:14.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 25.15   30.77   34.54 25.15 29.76 28.01 41.59
Skewb Final 9 5.05   7.03   5.16 7.73 11.52 5.05 8.20
Logan Adams    USA
Logan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 36.98   47.28   36.98 43.14 40.18 58.66 58.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.76   18.48   13.76 21.74 14.90 22.78 18.81
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 30.32   41.13   45.91 42.54 30.32 37.88 42.97
Skewb Final 58 12.65   28.85   29.68 42.63 35.25 12.65 21.61
Makani Reyneri    USA
Makani Reyneri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.44   24.18   25.96 20.60 DNF 18.44 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.18   6.96   8.30 6.01 4.18 8.02 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:58.81     DNF 1:58.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 54 59.34     59.34 1:22.90
Skewb Final 38 7.00   16.94   28.40 26.20 13.84 10.79 7.00
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.27   17.91   15.27 18.68 17.30 21.91 17.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.52   DNF   DNF 7.74 6.52 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 27.58   33.88   27.58 41.26 35.22 35.46 30.96
Matthew Nappo    USA
Matthew Nappo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 36.38   44.42   36.38 40.94 46.58 45.73 1:14.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 9.03   23.46   39.52 20.53 14.05 9.03 35.81
Matthew Ramirez    USA
Matthew Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.38   29.32   31.00 24.38 27.43 29.52 33.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.44   8.23   7.02 10.11 8.31 6.44 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Maximus Shafik    USA
Maximus Shafik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.80   25.77   29.18 24.72 22.80 34.09 23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.00   6.39   7.25 5.00 6.72 6.55 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 57 1:13.50     1:21.58 1:13.50
Skewb Final 47 13.57   19.79   20.67 25.92 13.57 24.22 14.47
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 19.55   24.15   23.96 22.40 26.08 26.19 19.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.93   5.99   5.39 6.01 8.50 6.58 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:51.77     DNF 1:51.77
Skewb Final 29 12.75   13.65   12.86 14.86 14.49 12.75 13.59
Mike Lewis    USA
Mike Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 53.12   1:09.23   1:17.01 DNF 1:09.07 53.12 1:01.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.09   27.21   20.44 15.10 46.09 12.09 50.55
Natale DiNatale    USA
Natale DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 20.90   25.31   20.90 21.66 26.11 28.16 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 25.81   27.84   39.32 29.93 25.82 27.77 25.81
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.62   17.63   14.62 17.04 36.48 16.89 18.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.77   6.57   5.77 5.91 8.05 6.11 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 55.83   58.62   55.83 59.01 58.10 1:03.86 58.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:08.98     2:08.98 2:35.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 34.52   43.65   43.23 52.11 50.63 37.10 34.52
Skewb Final 30 10.38   14.26   23.72 13.06 16.49 10.38 13.24
Neil Hemnani    USA
Neil Hemnani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.96   17.92   17.19 18.88 17.69 16.96 21.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.93   6.71   5.93 7.04 6.76 6.34 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:18.11     1:18.11 1:21.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:21.38     2:45.48 2:21.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 45.99     45.99 51.48
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 26.52   29.27   28.07 31.55 29.25 30.49 26.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 4.34   8.55   9.03 6.90 10.19 4.34 9.71
Nicolas Lattarulo    USA
Nicolas Lattarulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.61   19.28   25.52 15.72 13.61 19.86 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.16   5.43   4.16 5.82 6.16 4.38 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:18.58     1:29.85 1:18.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:32.29     DNF 2:32.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 38.81   52.09   38.81 46.99 55.91 1:09.47 53.38
Skewb Final 50 15.69   20.37   15.69 18.28 16.15 26.68 DNF
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.88   14.28   14.22 DNF 15.39 13.22 12.88
First round 29 11.05   15.11   16.38 11.05 DNF 14.48 14.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 50.68   52.35   53.96 51.78 51.31 50.68 1:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:30.04   1:41.46   1:36.49 1:48.86 1:48.59 1:30.04 1:39.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 27.97   DNF   27.97 30.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 12.88   19.90   DNF 19.81 21.18 18.71 12.88
Noah Brown    USA
Noah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 44.72   56.03   54.57 44.72 1:12.88 57.08 56.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 23.56   32.75   25.44 40.22 32.58 23.56 5:30.19
Noah Hughes    USA
Noah Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.72   19.16   17.30 DNF 17.94 22.25 15.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.68   9.76   6.68 10.16 9.05 10.07 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:44.08     2:44.08 2:51.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 55 1:01.33     1:01.33 1:05.51
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.97   20.78   19.71 25.08 16.97 22.96 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.19   6.58   6.97 5.19 5.90 9.00 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:36.91     1:36.91 1:46.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 20 8.32   10.35   10.06 9.05 12.34 8.32 11.93
Noah Saltzman    USA
Noah Saltzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.80   32.61   36.47 30.22 28.80 32.26 35.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.35   11.85   14.61 14.25 12.84 7.35 8.46
Nolan Hussey    USA
Nolan Hussey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 32.22   36.52   39.38 32.22 36.63 33.54 43.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.58   9.88   8.99 7.88 14.81 12.77 6.58
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.94   16.90   15.39 16.71 13.94 18.72 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.54   5.04   4.54 4.83 5.48 4.81 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 52.90   1:08.29   1:14.86 52.90 1:01.52 1:08.48 1:34.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:37.36     2:37.36 2:58.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 46.62     46.62 56.54
Skewb Final 18 8.44   10.24   11.17 12.16 10.26 9.28 8.44
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.81   17.00   18.38 17.50 16.36 17.15 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.69   18.77   6.69 10.97 29.97 15.36 31.58
Parker Smith    USA
Parker Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.87   26.79   24.87 25.76 25.75 DNF 28.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.21   9.14   7.21 10.54 18.19 7.67 9.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:42.26     DNF 1:42.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 56 1:12.87     1:12.87 1:20.02
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.42   23.87   20.84 20.42 27.94 22.82 29.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.58   7.72   7.75 11.09 8.07 7.34 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:40.09     1:40.09 1:53.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 46.63     1:00.36 46.63
Skewb Final 51 14.91   20.88   19.15 31.11 14.91 18.44 25.05
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.21   10.22   9.06 9.91 11.69 8.21 12.19
Second round 5 8.81   10.67   11.53 8.81 9.76 12.55 10.72
First round 7 8.40   11.57   11.89 8.40 13.25 13.07 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.53   4.43   3.53 7.43 5.52 3.89 3.87
First round 10 3.29   4.22   4.81 3.29 4.34 6.64 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.03   48.54   45.42 39.03 51.69 48.52 55.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:06.01     DNF 2:06.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 11.04   13.33   15.18 11.99 14.14 11.04 13.86
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.70   13.50   9.70 13.84 17.78 13.30 13.37
First round 11 8.93   12.63   13.70 12.16 12.91 12.81 8.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.77   5.19   5.13 6.50 5.48 4.97 3.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 12.45   14.74   14.27 15.39 27.26 14.57 12.45
Quinn McLaughlin    USA
Quinn McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.23   22.41   DNF 18.23 24.52 20.27 22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.94   4.87   4.91 3.94 5.40 4.31 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:32.16     1:37.84 1:32.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 45.77     DNF 45.77
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.18   9.93   10.27 10.21 11.87 9.18 9.31
Second round 9 9.88   11.57   9.88 12.33 10.76 11.61 14.54
First round 8 10.71   11.68   11.71 10.86 10.71 13.74 12.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.71   4.61   3.71 6.52 5.30 3.74 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.44   48.73   48.74 50.03 46.44 47.41 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:21.42   1:28.14   1:31.62 1:25.37 1:27.99 1:21.42 1:31.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:44.36   DNF   3:44.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.14   17.64   17.15 18.03 25.02 17.14 17.75
Richard Groben    USA
Richard Groben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.52   39.74   47.93 34.81 55.17 27.52 36.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 10.97   13.95   10.97 15.43 DNF 13.51 12.90
Robert Rubbo    USA
Robert Rubbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 34.12   1:07.70   1:43.87 1:06.20 1:04.09 34.12 1:12.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.15   15.71   16.80 12.15 18.74 16.05 14.28
Skewb Final 59 19.23   29.40   25.27 39.64 33.25 29.69 19.23
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.19   10.05   10.83 8.19 8.87 DNF 10.44
Second round 3 8.05   9.60   10.79 8.05 10.42 9.06 9.32
First round 3 8.47   10.14   11.01 8.47 9.69 9.71 11.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.93   3.61   4.57 2.77 3.48 1.93 DNF
First round 4 2.17   3.31   3.13 4.47 4.59 2.33 2.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.92   13.81   15.67 13.41 14.61 12.92 13.42
Ryan DeAngelis    USA
Ryan DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.24   26.69   30.06 25.75 25.46 28.87 22.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.63   6.56   5.63 6.01 6.45 7.83 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:44.17     1:51.07 1:44.17
Skewb Final 22 8.72   11.41   11.36 10.96 17.16 8.72 11.90
Ryan Mendoza    USA
Ryan Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 29.66   34.19   29.66 31.94 39.11 31.51 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.63   8.34   21.80 7.76 8.44 8.83 5.63
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.95   27.18   27.12 24.95 26.15 33.58 28.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.41   7.10   6.98 7.89 8.94 6.44 4.41
Ryan Streett    USA
Ryan Streett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.29   28.01   25.29 26.22 30.89 26.92 39.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.11   11.80   10.77 8.11 10.27 17.21 14.36
Skewb Final 60 16.06   30.20   31.35 33.78 28.12 31.12 16.06
Sadman Chowdhury    USA
Sadman Chowdhury
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 47.02   DNF   1:25.39 DNF 47.02 1:57.47 DNF
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.02   16.17   18.12 21.56 14.30 12.02 16.10
First round 20 10.92   13.14   10.92 14.68 14.35 12.86 12.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.21   4.71   3.21 5.44 6.56 3.75 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 56.61   1:06.03   1:01.75 57.65 56.61 1:18.69 1:31.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:46.96   1:57.38   2:08.63 1:54.20 1:49.30 2:09.14 1:46.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 22.28   34.45   33.65 22.28 44.31 25.40 47.50
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.07   14.39   15.30 12.07 14.38 14.16 14.63
First round 32 13.83   15.46   13.97 22.32 15.58 13.83 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.16   5.82   3.16 4.02 8.96 4.49 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 53.63   1:01.44   53.63 1:06.47 1:03.30 1:02.61 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:26.60     2:35.65 2:26.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 35.39   38.85   39.25 41.08 41.91 35.39 36.23
Skewb Final 26 12.18   12.60   12.36 12.94 12.18 13.80 12.50
Samantha Schechter    USA
Samantha Schechter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 52.03   59.01   1:11.26 55.72 53.76 52.03 1:07.55
Samuel Timmerman    USA
Samuel Timmerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 23.42   30.66   44.16 33.96 28.03 23.42 29.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 10.10   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 11.93 10.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 37.47   47.21   DNF 42.34 50.19 37.47 49.11
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.26   18.52   19.19 14.26 16.70 19.69 19.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:30.07     1:35.73 1:30.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 32.04   35.74   36.41 41.21 37.71 33.11 32.04
Stanley Nerkowski IV    USA
Stanley Nerkowski IV
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.33   16.84   14.33 20.00 15.41 18.73 16.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.32   5.18   4.10 5.69 6.22 3.32 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:05.61   1:06.77   1:05.61 1:07.78 1:06.15 1:06.47 1:07.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:55.53   2:16.11   2:19.16 1:55.53 1:59.43 2:57.09 2:29.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.88   28.99   34.78 22.88 43.07 28.16 24.03
Skewb Final 16 6.09   8.97   10.09 10.16 12.30 6.66 6.09
Tanner Lee    USA
Tanner Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 20.90   23.81   DNF 25.57 20.90 23.26 22.60
Thomas Vagnini    USA
Thomas Vagnini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.30   22.09   23.35 22.15 24.13 20.78 20.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.13   6.73   4.13 6.27 10.53 6.20 7.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:29.43     1:43.47 1:29.43
Skewb Final 31 10.26   14.65   12.38 18.16 13.40 10.26 20.59
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.86   14.59   16.97 12.16 11.86 14.63 18.40
First round 14 11.79   12.76   13.23 12.62 11.79 14.62 12.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.78   4.58   3.78 5.36 4.25 7.42 4.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.91   1:47.89   1:47.69 1:52.49 1:55.69 1:38.91 1:43.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.78   DNF   DNF 2:23.55 1:45.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 25.46   29.17   30.20 25.46 28.60 28.72 34.31
Skewb Final 21 8.89   10.90   14.48 11.52 8.89 10.08 11.10
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 6 10.00   11.01   11.96 10.87 10.00 11.06 11.11
First round 4 8.92   10.51   10.92 8.92 12.38 9.55 11.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.36   5.03   4.36 8.11 5.36 5.00 4.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.86   1:17.79   1:15.86 1:20.69 1:16.26 1:16.41 1:40.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.37   DNF   51.40 DNF 41.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.05   19.00   22.77 19.08 18.24 17.05 19.68
Skewb Final 23 10.46   11.86   11.74 10.71 13.13 DNF 10.46
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 50.34   DNF   1:02.99 DNF 50.34 1:05.18 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 12.92   14.76   12.92 14.63 16.53 21.52 13.11
Ty Redfield    USA
Ty Redfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 22.32   26.69   30.71 25.94 26.45 22.32 27.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.39   7.90   7.43 9.63 9.55 5.39 6.72
Vishantak Srikrishna    USA
Vishantak Srikrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.02   11.25   11.20 12.32 10.02 10.97 11.59
Second round 16 10.25   12.89   14.53 10.25 12.11 12.61 13.96
First round 17 11.45   12.84   DNF 12.03 13.67 12.81 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.39   4.14   4.50 3.57 4.35 6.43 3.39
First round 9 3.15   4.10   4.15 3.15 3.74 4.40 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.42   56.66   57.40 48.42 56.56 1:02.57 56.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.80   18.85   20.86 16.96 19.21 16.80 20.38
Skewb Final 15 7.58   8.79   7.58 8.90 8.78 DNF 8.68
William Kenyon    USA
William Kenyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.00   32.16   31.91 33.84 24.00 30.72 36.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.28   14.73   15.84 14.92 13.43 24.18 11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 57.75     57.75 1:13.86
William Yang    USA
William Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 36.12   41.94   36.12 39.59 44.19 42.05 47.15
Yi Qian (钱奕)    Hong Kong
Yi Qian (钱奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.13   17.41   DNF 19.37 17.34 15.53 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.31   5.64   5.91 5.39 5.31 5.61 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 58.21   1:04.28   59.77 58.21 1:03.52 1:09.55 1:12.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:45.22   1:54.68   1:56.48 1:56.37 1:51.20 1:45.22 2:00.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 25.84   27.23   29.16 27.86 27.77 25.84 26.06
Skewb Final 55 15.11   24.16   26.49 18.41 29.97 15.11 27.59
Zachary Eisbach    USA
Zachary Eisbach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.02   25.86   30.87 22.02 23.18 28.69 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.01   5.64   5.93 5.41 5.58 7.60 5.01
Skewb Final 28 10.24   13.10   11.66 17.13 10.52 22.74 10.24