Norwegian Championship 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-6~8  Norway, Vestby Norwegian Championship 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jonathan Hamstad 8.26  Daniel Wallin 8.54  Morten Arborg 8.60
 2x2x2 Cube  Jakob Gunnarsson 1.91  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.23  Elvin Thorsen 2.33
 4x4x4 Cube  Nathaniel Berg 33.28  Daniel Wallin 35.14  Jakob Gunnarsson 35.51
 5x5x5 Cube  Celine Tran 1:04.33  Bence Barát 1:05.03  Morten Arborg 1:08.60
 6x6x6 Cube  Bence Barát 2:07.28  Celine Tran 2:08.64  Jakob Gunnarsson 2:08.93
 7x7x7 Cube  Bence Barát 2:51.76  Celine Tran 3:13.85  Jakob Gunnarsson 3:18.72
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Gregor Billing 39.39  Bence Barát 47.65  Jakob Gunnarsson 1:01.83
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bence Barát 27.67  Reto Bubendorf 28.33  Jakob Gunnarsson 30.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Morten Arborg 14.34  Ulrik Bredland 14.57  Jakob Gunnarsson 14.80
 3x3x3 With Feet  Elvin Thorsen 52.28  Daniel Wallin 59.60  Reto Bubendorf 1:19.75
 Rubik's Clock  Nathaniel Berg 6.93  Niko Ronkainen 6.95  Daniel Wallin 7.59
 Megaminx  Jakob Gunnarsson 54.44  Daniel Wallin 56.21  Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:05.85
 Pyraminx  Elvin Thorsen 2.87  Daniel Wallin 3.53  Marcus Moberg 4.18
 Skewb  Marcus Moberg 3.52  Jakob Gunnarsson 3.90  Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.90
 Square-1  Daniel Wallin 9.39  Jakob Gunnarsson 10.60  Andreas Jensen Forsgren 14.43
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6:54.24  Bence Barát 7:41.04  Jakob Gunnarsson 10:21.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18:11.00  Bence Barát 22:13.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tobias Peter 14/15 53:07  Jakob Gunnarsson 7/8 33:20  Kristian Holme 5/6 44:57
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 7.53   8.70    Norway 10.16 7.53 8.94 8.19 8.97
2 Jonathan Hamstad 6.83   9.03    Norway 9.51 9.86 9.81 6.83 7.78
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 8.31   9.29    Norway 9.76 8.31 8.90 13.27 9.21
4 Daniel Wallin 7.05   9.39    Sweden 9.76 7.05 9.69 10.31 8.71
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.16   9.54    Sweden 10.30 10.63 9.79 8.54 8.16
6 Nathaniel Berg 7.97   9.64    Sweden 10.80 7.97 10.11 10.85 8.01
7 Ulrik Bredland 9.34   9.69    Norway 9.34 10.11 9.43 10.81 9.54
8 Mikkel Svartveit 8.88   9.72    Norway 9.59 11.13 9.43 10.15 8.88
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.90   10.05    Norway 9.90 11.62 10.87 9.38 8.90
10 Rasmus Andersson 9.50   10.09    Sweden 10.24 10.02 9.50 10.43 10.00
11 Bence Barát 8.97   10.14    Hungary 8.97 10.84 9.64 10.57 10.20
12 Reto Bubendorf 9.82   10.21    Finland 10.05 10.43 9.82 13.78 10.16
13 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.20   10.36    Norway 11.64 9.20 9.59 9.94 11.54
14 Tobias Peter 9.56   10.44    Switzerland 11.01 9.73 9.56 13.51 10.58
15 Axel Aronsson 9.75   10.47    Sweden 10.46 9.75 10.72 10.22 15.54
16 Celine Tran 9.88   10.60    Norway 9.88 10.65 11.08 10.07 11.80
17 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.17   10.85    Norway 11.77 11.18 14.34 9.60 8.17
18 Andreas Block Laberg 9.53   10.98    Norway 11.24 12.39 11.00 9.53 10.71
19 Sebastian Alanen 9.93   11.15    Sweden 14.66 9.93 11.16 11.31 10.97
20 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.25   11.18    Norway 15.42 11.96 9.25 10.46 11.11
21 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.11   11.61    Norway 9.82 9.11 12.82 12.19 15.91
22 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.73   11.81    Sweden 13.06 12.82 12.02 9.73 10.58
23 Elvin Thorsen 9.69   12.24    Sweden 12.31 16.47 12.76 9.69 11.66
24 Martin Nævdal 11.36   12.55    Norway 14.11 12.58 13.05 11.36 12.01
25 Stian Nystad Østli 11.38   12.59    Norway 11.38 13.27 13.00 13.17 11.61
26 Einar Kvam Lundberg 9.97   12.64    Norway 12.71 16.41 13.08 9.97 12.12
27 Filip Nilsen 11.10   12.64    Norway 12.68 13.73 12.87 11.10 12.38
28 Niko Ronkainen 11.09   12.79    Finland 13.65 11.09 16.77 12.29 12.42
29 Marcus Moberg 10.47   13.55    Sweden 12.62 13.45 14.57 10.47 17.08
30 Torjus Iveland 10.47   13.66    Norway 10.47 13.49 16.02 11.88 15.61
31 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 12.55   13.85    Norway 14.41 15.01 13.31 12.55 13.83
32 Kristian Holme 11.41   13.97    Norway 11.41 16.18 12.34 16.16 13.41
33 Kien Parajes Le 11.86   14.26    Norway 15.13 14.99 14.53 13.25 11.86
34 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 9.12   14.34    Norway 15.61 9.12 15.71 11.71 16.77
35 Gregor Billing 13.07   14.45    Germany 15.20 15.52 14.30 13.07 13.86
36 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 13.33   14.53    Norway DNF 14.03 14.97 13.33 14.59
37 Andreas Blomberg Andersen 11.31   14.54    Norway 15.79 15.16 12.72 15.73 11.31
38 Georg Aarnes Nisja 12.86   14.62    Norway 13.78 17.92 16.56 12.86 13.52
39 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 14.46   14.87    Norway 14.46 19.06 15.30 14.68 14.64
40 Even Uri 12.91   14.92    Norway 13.75 16.94 12.91 14.58 16.44
41 Ioannis Papadopoulos 11.92   14.93    Greece 15.03 22.56 17.13 11.92 12.63
42 Kristian Muggerud 14.33   15.02    Norway 17.41 14.49 15.38 14.33 15.19
43 Alexandru Bivolaru 12.76   15.37    Norway 17.55 13.94 12.76 16.99 15.18
44 Magne Njå 13.46   15.43    Norway 15.88 13.78 17.48 16.63 13.46
45 Håvard Dybsjord 12.69   15.44    Norway 12.69 15.67 21.00 16.60 14.05
46 Alexander Kristoffersen 12.25   15.50    Norway 20.93 12.25 14.73 16.22 15.56
47 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 14.57   16.07    Norway 15.10 24.31 15.73 14.57 17.39
48 Henrik Speer By 11.70   16.31    Norway 16.36 15.16 17.41 17.81 11.70
49 Leo Knutsen 12.58   16.42    Norway 16.28 17.97 16.34 16.65 12.58
50 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 15.50   16.52    Norway 15.50 15.83 17.75 19.86 15.97
51 Konrad Borgaard Henry 15.63   16.58    Norway 16.03 21.81 15.82 17.90 15.63
52 Jonas Speer By 14.36   16.92    Norway 14.91 20.93 14.92 20.98 14.36
53 Andreas Askjem 15.07   16.96    Norway 17.50 17.23 17.93 16.15 15.07
54 Birk Bredland 16.97   17.28    Norway 17.00 17.36 18.30 16.97 17.47
55 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 14.14   18.33    Norway 14.14 18.26 16.91 DNF 19.82
56 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 15.63   18.36    Norway 19.50 25.16 18.13 15.63 17.46
57 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 12.05   18.43    Norway 27.08 17.64 15.91 12.05 21.75
58 Viktor Volden 15.25   18.43    Norway 18.90 18.01 15.25 18.38 22.15
59 Joakim Johannessen 9.85   18.54    Norway 21.23 16.90 23.80 17.48 9.85
60 Anders Fosslien Walbye 14.46   18.65    Norway 19.48 14.46 18.76 22.08 17.72
61 Sondre Flateby 18.11   19.40    Norway 18.29 19.44 20.46 20.73 18.11
62 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 16.39   19.76    Norway 19.47 18.78 23.66 16.39 21.03
63 Abdulsamad Sheikh 17.57   20.06    Norway 20.06 22.63 20.35 17.57 19.76
64 Arthur Gosse Hevrøy 16.67   20.19    Norway 16.67 20.40 21.05 19.30 20.87
65 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 18.20   20.89    Norway 21.58 18.20 20.43 20.65 24.35
66 Henrik Tvervåg 17.55   20.97    Norway 17.55 20.77 19.36 22.79 22.87
67 Stian Gia Huy Ha 19.88   21.30    Norway 27.22 19.90 22.88 21.13 19.88
68 Noah Fossholt Olsen 17.16   22.18    Norway 20.18 22.38 17.16 23.98 26.10
69 John Vabo Booth 18.44   22.69    Norway 22.25 23.78 18.44 28.63 22.03
70 Jacob Oliver Bruun 18.30   22.74    Norway 24.40 21.58 22.24 25.78 18.30
71 Theodor Alexander Holme 19.53   23.67    Norway 19.53 29.36 24.21 25.66 21.15
72 Lucas Hertzman 20.32   23.76    Norway 28.30 23.17 24.32 23.78 20.32
73 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 22.88   24.02    Norway 30.16 22.88 26.01 22.94 23.11
74 Håkon Fredriksen 20.68   24.17    Norway 23.98 20.68 24.87 23.66 25.74
75 Tormod Engen 15.71   24.34    Norway 23.05 15.71 30.05 24.82 25.15
76 Joel Åmot 21.00   24.73    Norway 21.00 24.32 29.81 25.38 24.50
77 Sean Stenberg 23.00   25.34    Norway 23.00 32.16 23.90 27.22 24.89
78 Anders Barhaugen 23.75   25.90    Norway 28.87 24.90 26.45 23.75 26.36
79 Andreas Grønnevik 17.59   25.98    Norway 24.97 28.17 24.80 17.59 30.32
80 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 23.71   26.17    Norway 27.15 26.37 23.71 24.98 30.11
81 Sondre Eriksen Egge 17.26   26.60    Norway 30.38 17.26 25.43 23.98 DNF
82 Elias Johannessen 21.88   26.95    Norway 27.24 30.33 21.88 24.33 29.29
83 Peter Andersson 25.99   28.13    Sweden 39.30 28.41 29.53 26.44 25.99
84 Johannes Hafting-Fyhn 24.37   28.38    Norway 33.36 31.11 28.51 25.52 24.37
85 Marius Løkken 24.68   28.97    Norway 24.68 25.41 29.79 36.93 31.71
86 Daniel Heitmann Naglic 24.71   29.39    Norway 29.62 28.52 24.71 30.02 34.63
87 Daniel Johnsen 27.93   30.09    Norway 27.93 29.12 31.19 37.88 29.96
88 Magnus Rein 22.14   30.83    Norway 28.00 35.97 32.67 22.14 31.83
89 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 25.21   31.47    Norway 39.47 32.55 35.26 25.21 26.59
90 Olav Rostadmo 18.50   31.73    Norway 34.45 DNF 33.10 27.63 18.50
91 Ingard Thonhaugen Watterud 28.80   31.92    Norway 33.66 30.29 31.81 39.92 28.80
92 Lars Thomas Bredland 27.63   33.01    Norway 31.74 33.78 27.63 33.50 47.13
93 Fredrik Rastad 27.43   33.41    Norway 39.77 31.92 31.76 36.56 27.43
94 Tommy Aleksander Strachan-Dufey 29.98   34.97    Norway 47.61 29.98 30.03 41.52 33.36
95 Theo Arctander Overvik 30.09   35.87    Norway 33.56 30.09 43.94 38.76 35.30
96 Endre Kolle Rønningen 31.21   36.83    Norway 31.21 42.26 32.28 35.96 42.29
97 Bo Stephansen 33.97   37.51    Norway 47.19 33.97 35.50 37.59 39.43
98 Timofeis Levtsenko 33.94   37.55    Latvia 33.94 34.33 39.09 48.36 39.23
99 Petter Sjøli 33.69   39.54    Norway 40.29 33.69 43.18 36.98 41.36
100 Brage A. S. Neverlien 40.83   43.45    Norway 41.18 46.11 51.92 43.05 40.83
101 Markus Evenby 30.71   43.50    Norway 47.88 36.19 54.77 46.42 30.71
102 Aaron Nicholas Mecham 33.89   43.82    Norway 33.89 47.47 41.09 46.46 43.90
103 Magnus Holme 31.51   44.35    Norway 31.51 49.36 45.34 51.15 38.36
104 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 32.39   49.67    Norway 32.39 1:15.41 55.11 45.69 48.21
105 Fredrik Hannås 37.95   50.17    Norway 1:27.36 45.55 59.04 37.95 45.92
106 Lukas Reidar Knudsen 42.97   51.75    Norway 1:01.02 54.32 55.09 42.97 45.84
107 Birk Five Berg 39.71   52.13    Norway 53.21 DNF 39.71 57.52 45.66
108 Adrian Olstad Staib 42.70   53.39    Norway 49.23 1:06.46 42.70 1:04.71 46.23
109 Konstantin Petzold 48.13   54.96    Germany 48.13 53.33 58.02 1:09.22 53.53
110 Storm Alexander Synnestvedt 43.36   56.39    Norway 43.36 1:15.16 52.69 1:04.88 51.59
111 Tor Martin Abrahamsen 48.71   57.32    Norway 51.67 54.13 48.71 1:06.16 DNF
112 Rhys C. J. Glynn-Williams 51.46   1:03.94    United Kingdom 51.46 DNF 56.58 59.93 1:15.31
113 Kristian Flatval 41.18   1:04.70    Norway 41.18 1:08.84 50.03 1:15.24 1:20.78
114 Jennifer Thorsen 43.95   1:06.56    Sweden 1:09.45 43.95 1:08.76 1:07.79 1:03.13
115 Kristian Olai Forsmo 43.34   1:07.68    Norway 1:09.47 1:07.41 43.34 1:06.15 1:13.60
116 Shreyas Ankur Tade 1:12.78   1:14.56    Norway 1:47.38 1:12.78 1:16.12 1:14.37 1:13.19
117 Filip Aleksander Olsen 52.77   1:19.28    Norway 1:07.10 1:54.91 52.77 DNF 55.83
118 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 50.06   1:22.81    Norway 1:26.95 50.06 1:37.41 1:18.80 1:22.68
119 Varvara Chinaeva 1:20.03   1:24.61    Russia 1:20.03 1:22.53 1:21.82 1:29.49 1:35.00
120 Shreyas Danve 1:17.00   1:24.84    Norway 1:17.00 1:24.46 1:20.91 1:53.10 1:29.16
121 Felix Rai Kjepso 1:15.11   1:28.37    Norway 1:26.02 1:15.11 1:26.94 1:34.10 1:32.16
122 Shravan Ramkumar 2:01.37   2:27.73    India 2:59.80 2:01.37 2:08.57 2:14.81 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Hamstad 7.33   8.21    Norway 8.60 7.33 7.62 12.21 8.40
2 Morten Arborg 7.49   8.36    Norway 9.00 9.50 8.52 7.56 7.49
3 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.80   8.94    Norway 8.43 12.72 10.54 7.86 7.80
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.51   9.17    Sweden 8.51 9.86 9.82 8.69 8.99
5 Daniel Wallin 8.05   9.18    Sweden 9.10 8.05 11.51 8.46 9.97
6 Ulrik Bredland 9.17   9.38    Norway 9.74 9.34 9.17 9.49 9.32
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.73   9.43    Norway 9.22 9.57 8.73 10.03 9.51
8 Nathaniel Berg 8.32   9.58    Sweden 8.32 8.66 11.03 10.21 9.87
9 Mikkel Svartveit 9.40   9.60    Norway 14.01 9.57 9.59 9.63 9.40
10 Rasmus Andersson 9.35   9.82    Sweden 9.35 10.73 9.35 9.94 10.18
11 Reto Bubendorf 8.48   9.91    Finland 11.59 8.48 9.54 11.33 8.85
12 Elvin Thorsen 9.00   10.16    Sweden 9.88 9.00 10.36 13.41 10.23
13 Celine Tran 8.49   10.22    Norway 10.23 8.49 10.52 11.70 9.90
14 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 8.80   10.42    Norway 11.16 10.38 9.71 8.80 11.77
15 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 9.23   10.53    Norway 10.37 9.23 10.18 11.03 11.30
16 Tobias Peter 9.00   10.55    Switzerland 13.14 10.01 11.83 9.00 9.80
17 Bence Barát 9.63   10.87    Hungary 10.46 11.65 11.71 9.63 10.51
18 Axel Aronsson 9.54   11.06    Sweden 13.02 14.79 9.86 10.31 9.54
19 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.43   11.27    Sweden 10.94 11.19 9.43 11.69 13.18
20 Niko Ronkainen 10.30   11.49    Finland 12.02 11.39 11.44 10.30 11.64
21 Andreas Block Laberg 10.20   11.55    Norway 17.27 11.16 12.37 11.12 10.20
22 Martin Nævdal 9.94   11.60    Norway 11.55 11.56 14.61 9.94 11.70
23 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.99   11.65    Norway 10.47 12.59 11.88 13.30 8.99
24 John Aslak Wee Kleven 8.91   11.68    Norway 10.29 11.91 13.24 12.83 8.91
25 Filip Nilsen 10.08   11.80    Norway 11.91 12.06 12.47 11.44 10.08
26 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.24   11.87    Norway 12.58 10.98 9.24 14.66 12.04
27 Sebastian Alanen 9.92   12.10    Sweden 12.44 9.92 12.14 11.73 12.81
28 Einar Kvam Lundberg 10.47   12.14    Norway 17.30 10.65 12.53 13.24 10.47
29 Stian Nystad Østli 11.91   12.82    Norway 12.15 12.88 11.91 16.86 13.43
30 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 11.85   12.96    Norway 12.59 12.06 14.24 18.91 11.85
31 Georg Aarnes Nisja 10.75   13.09    Norway 13.71 14.43 12.34 13.22 10.75
32 Marcus Moberg 10.55   13.13    Sweden 13.60 12.19 13.59 14.64 10.55
33 Torjus Iveland 10.11   13.17    Norway 13.20 10.11 15.02 12.28 14.03
34 Kristian Holme 11.36   13.31    Norway 14.58 13.01 15.73 11.36 12.34
35 Alexandru Bivolaru 13.09   13.92    Norway 15.06 13.09 13.40 13.29 15.52
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 11.77   13.98    Greece 16.38 11.77 13.83 14.16 13.96
37 Andreas Blomberg Andersen 12.42   14.08    Norway 14.11 14.29 13.84 12.42 18.96
38 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 11.14   14.19    Norway 14.11 15.35 15.58 13.11 11.14
39 Henrik Speer By 12.49   14.20    Norway 12.49 20.76 16.00 12.54 14.07
40 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 12.27   14.31    Norway 16.63 12.27 13.81 12.48 16.81
41 Kien Parajes Le 12.61   14.40    Norway 12.61 13.77 13.98 15.45 16.21
42 Magne Njå 13.61   14.46    Norway 14.38 20.88 13.61 14.95 14.06
43 Joakim Johannessen 13.04   15.36    Norway 13.04 15.34 14.25 16.48 18.18
44 Gregor Billing 12.57   15.37    Germany 15.80 12.57 16.77 14.44 15.88
45 Kristian Muggerud 14.25   15.39    Norway 14.93 18.44 14.25 14.89 16.36
46 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 13.38   15.43    Norway 13.38 15.92 15.19 15.18 20.29
47 Even Uri 13.28   15.50    Norway 14.31 13.28 18.65 17.09 15.11
48 Birk Bredland 14.58   15.52    Norway 15.62 14.58 22.58 14.78 16.16
49 Håvard Dybsjord 14.65   15.61    Norway 15.21 16.08 16.56 15.54 14.65
50 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 14.44   15.94    Norway 14.44 14.77 15.94 17.10 21.31
51 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 13.80   16.06    Norway 16.71 13.80 17.89 15.27 16.20
52 Viktor Volden 14.70   16.09    Norway 14.70 15.15 16.59 16.52 18.68
53 Leo Knutsen 14.59   16.52    Norway 19.33 16.28 14.59 15.27 18.00
54 Andreas Askjem 13.52   16.75    Norway 14.96 20.02 15.26 13.52 29.28
55 Anders Fosslien Walbye 13.46   16.81    Norway 17.85 21.68 13.90 13.46 18.67
56 Jonas Speer By 15.26   17.63    Norway 17.01 15.26 18.81 18.66 17.22
57 Alexander Kristoffersen 13.64   18.20    Norway 17.71 17.21 13.64 19.67 20.58
58 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 16.53   18.69    Norway 19.76 17.29 19.02 16.53 23.37
59 Konrad Borgaard Henry 16.43   18.90    Norway 17.02 20.04 16.43 20.19 19.65
60 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 16.97   18.94    Norway 22.87 19.47 17.99 16.97 19.35
61 Jacob Oliver Bruun 18.03   19.10    Norway 18.90 19.86 18.03 25.59 18.55
62 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 15.94   19.31    Norway 21.80 15.94 18.44 17.68 23.22
63 Sondre Eriksen Egge 17.71   19.35    Norway 31.52 18.82 19.02 17.71 20.21
64 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 17.19   19.45    Norway 17.19 36.86 17.64 20.08 20.62
65 Abdulsamad Sheikh 16.32   19.60    Norway 21.86 16.32 19.46 21.45 17.88
66 Arthur Gosse Hevrøy 13.16   20.12    Norway 17.26 13.16 26.17 20.30 22.81
67 Stian Gia Huy Ha 16.08   21.52    Norway 21.61 28.24 20.42 16.08 22.53
68 Johannes Hafting-Fyhn 20.77   22.07    Norway 20.77 21.97 20.77 23.46 28.69
69 Andreas Grønnevik 19.08   22.25    Norway 20.88 22.56 23.31 19.08 26.56
70 Theodor Alexander Holme 21.95   22.65    Norway 21.95 DNF 22.57 23.19 22.19
71 Tormod Engen 20.44   23.05    Norway 21.81 25.21 20.44 24.40 22.94
72 Håkon Fredriksen 21.18   23.06    Norway 22.15 24.87 27.58 21.18 22.16
73 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 17.52   23.54    Norway 17.52 22.55 24.23 23.83 26.41
74 Henrik Tvervåg 17.08   23.68    Norway 24.03 40.97 17.08 24.85 22.16
75 Lucas Hertzman 21.22   24.45    Norway 25.40 21.22 25.40 22.56 26.02
76 Magnus Rein 23.18   25.57    Norway 23.18 26.83 25.19 29.61 24.69
77 Noah Fossholt Olsen 21.97   26.24    Norway 24.28 27.91 29.84 21.97 26.52
78 Sean Stenberg 23.27   26.46    Norway 24.81 25.96 23.27 28.61 28.96
79 Daniel Heitmann Naglic 21.67   26.77    Norway 23.81 27.15 21.67 29.34 30.16
80 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 22.62   26.82    Norway 26.02 DNF 25.41 29.04 22.62
81 Anders Barhaugen 22.06   27.01    Norway 23.87 28.01 22.06 32.50 29.14
82 Joel Åmot 21.28   27.28    Norway 21.28 31.77 25.67 DNF 24.41
83 Marius Løkken 25.78   27.65    Norway 27.53 27.27 25.78 28.45 28.15
84 John Vabo Booth 25.78   28.75    Norway 25.78 35.46 30.71 28.08 27.47
85 Elias Johannessen 24.36   28.91    Norway 27.30 30.99 24.36 30.73 28.71
86 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 26.12   30.10    Norway 26.12 27.65 34.88 28.39 34.25
87 Olav Rostadmo 23.51   30.86    Norway DNF 29.46 23.51 34.61 28.52
88 Ingard Thonhaugen Watterud 25.59   34.90    Norway 30.69 25.59 DNF 36.91 37.09
89 Daniel Johnsen 30.53   35.04    Norway 42.61 32.02 39.63 30.53 33.46
90 Peter Andersson 25.72   DNF    Sweden DNF 31.65 45.46 25.72 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.13   8.89    Sweden 7.13 9.26 11.28 7.16 10.26
2 Morten Arborg 8.21   9.01    Norway 8.21 9.64 8.36 9.34 9.33
3 Jonathan Hamstad 8.00   9.13    Norway 11.88 9.60 8.00 8.65 9.14
4 Reto Bubendorf 8.34   9.31    Finland 9.50 9.27 9.82 8.34 9.16
5 Nathaniel Berg 8.65   9.35    Sweden 8.65 10.15 9.17 8.75 10.14
6 Daniel Wallin 7.95   9.53    Sweden 8.84 7.95 10.94 11.39 8.81
7 Rasmus Andersson 8.73   9.79    Sweden 10.29 8.73 10.28 8.81 10.70
8 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.15   10.07    Norway 9.21 10.28 9.15 14.15 10.71
9 Niko Ronkainen 9.47   10.19    Finland 9.47 10.08 13.16 10.59 9.91
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.62   10.20    Norway 10.87 9.89 8.62 10.27 10.45
11 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 7.40   10.25    Norway 9.49 7.40 11.40 11.67 9.87
12 Axel Aronsson 9.06   10.25    Sweden 10.34 9.06 10.66 9.75 DNF
13 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 9.13   10.27    Sweden 10.48 9.13 9.44 10.90 16.88
14 Tobias Peter 9.18   10.27    Switzerland 10.40 9.85 10.90 10.56 9.18
15 Ulrik Bredland 8.57   10.34    Norway 8.57 10.34 9.50 11.17 13.20
16 Celine Tran 8.74   10.48    Norway 12.08 8.74 9.48 9.87 12.98
17 Sebastian Alanen 8.97   10.60    Sweden DNF 10.40 9.58 11.83 8.97
18 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 9.23   10.66    Norway 11.71 9.23 11.94 10.63 9.64
19 Filip Nilsen 9.05   10.69    Norway 9.58 12.77 9.05 9.72 14.59
20 Mikkel Svartveit 9.93   10.82    Norway 12.84 9.93 10.72 11.18 10.57
21 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 10.25   10.88    Norway 13.79 10.61 10.40 10.25 11.63
22 Andreas Block Laberg 10.63   11.18    Norway 12.76 11.04 11.58 10.63 10.93
23 John Aslak Wee Kleven 9.28   11.23    Norway 11.83 13.11 9.28 9.36 12.50
24 Elvin Thorsen 9.78   11.56    Sweden 9.78 10.91 10.25 13.53 14.14
25 Einar Kvam Lundberg 8.93   11.92    Norway 8.93 14.40 12.62 10.75 12.38
26 Daniel Fiskerstrand 9.55   11.95    Norway 10.81 9.55 13.97 14.77 11.06
27 Bence Barát 8.84   12.26    Hungary 8.84 12.96 12.50 11.33 13.80
28 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 10.09   12.58    Norway 12.88 10.95 10.09 13.90 15.49
29 Martin Nævdal 11.18   13.03    Norway 14.67 12.64 12.03 11.18 14.43
30 Stian Nystad Østli 9.85   14.17    Norway 9.85 15.10 13.33 14.09 15.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonathan Hamstad 6.69   8.26    Norway 8.82 8.46 6.69 7.98 8.34
2 Daniel Wallin 8.18   8.54    Sweden 9.23 8.74 8.18 8.53 8.35
3 Morten Arborg 7.73   8.60    Norway 9.28 8.17 8.35 9.37 7.73
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.79   9.13    Sweden 8.83 8.99 10.77 7.79 9.56
5 Ulrik Bredland 7.95   9.16    Norway 7.95 8.60 9.48 12.94 9.41
6 Nathaniel Berg 7.68   9.37    Sweden 10.45 7.68 8.97 9.39 9.74
7 Axel Aronsson 8.22   9.50    Sweden 9.70 10.85 8.45 8.22 10.36
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 8.61   9.52    Sweden 10.65 10.95 8.82 9.09 8.61
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8.84   9.73    Norway 9.64 10.26 9.28 8.84 11.41
10 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 9.59   10.11    Norway 9.61 12.01 9.59 10.72 10.00
11 Celine Tran 8.26   10.20    Norway 14.07 8.26 8.28 10.88 11.45
12 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 9.46   10.35    Norway 10.69 9.46 10.83 11.55 9.53
13 Tobias Peter 9.08   10.60    Switzerland 9.08 11.84 10.40 12.24 9.57
14 Reto Bubendorf 8.28   10.97    Finland 10.46 12.86 10.71 11.73 8.28
15 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 10.83   11.10    Norway 10.93 10.96 10.83 12.23 11.41
16 Niko Ronkainen 10.38   11.46    Finland 14.34 10.38 11.19 11.24 11.95
17 Sebastian Alanen 9.64   11.57    Sweden 12.59 13.51 10.89 11.24 9.64
18 Rasmus Andersson 9.35   11.85    Sweden 9.35 12.94 10.37 12.96 12.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 1.97   2.29    Finland 1.97 2.56 2.32 2.13 2.41
2 Elvin Thorsen 1.86   2.48    Sweden 2.15 3.06 1.86 3.99 2.24
3 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.95   2.57    Norway 1.95 2.72 2.36 2.69 2.66
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.59   2.62    Sweden 1.59 5.27 2.53 3.27 2.06
5 Niko Ronkainen 2.41   2.73    Finland 2.41 2.85 2.77 2.92 2.57
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.46   2.99    Norway 3.25 4.47 3.23 2.50 2.46
7 Bence Barát 2.87   3.19    Hungary 2.97 3.11 3.50 3.49 2.87
8 Mikkel Svartveit 2.19   3.62    Norway 2.19 3.47 3.55 6.71 3.84
9 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2.31   3.74    Norway 2.31 4.10 3.36 3.76 4.41
10 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1.79   3.84    Sweden 1.79 4.55 3.07 4.33 4.11
11 Kristian Holme 3.33   3.84    Norway 3.33 3.84 5.75 3.56 4.11
12 Tobias Peter 2.40   4.12    Switzerland 4.41 2.40 3.62 5.14 4.34
13 Filip Nilsen 3.19   4.12    Norway 3.19 4.52 3.88 4.96 3.96
14 Alexander Kristoffersen 3.38   4.17    Norway 6.06 3.55 3.38 5.19 3.77
15 Sebastian Alanen 2.95   4.23    Sweden 5.58 2.95 4.03 3.95 4.70
16 Marcus Moberg 3.77   4.23    Sweden 4.54 4.21 5.56 3.93 3.77
17 Axel Aronsson 3.92   4.38    Sweden 4.29 4.46 7.66 3.92 4.39
18 Jonas Speer By 3.32   4.39    Norway 4.06 4.47 3.32 4.71 4.65
19 Rasmus Andersson 3.80   4.40    Sweden 3.80 DNF 4.31 3.82 5.08
20 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.96   4.42    Norway 4.86 4.47 4.34 4.46 3.96
21 Nathaniel Berg 3.87   4.47    Sweden 3.87 4.77 4.69 4.09 4.63
22 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.50   4.66    Norway 3.50 6.41 4.31 5.05 4.63
23 Ulrik Bredland 3.03   4.70    Norway 3.03 4.59 6.36 7.10 3.16
24 Magne Njå 3.96   4.80    Norway 5.95 5.04 3.96 4.64 4.71
25 Leo Knutsen 2.94   5.00    Norway 5.58 2.94 4.83 4.60 6.80
26 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.02   5.00    Norway 4.02 4.32 4.71 5.98 8.63
27 John Aslak Wee Kleven 3.39   5.01    Norway 5.96 5.26 3.39 5.31 4.45
28 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 3.24   5.08    Norway 14.12 3.24 5.39 5.40 4.44
29 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.52   5.09    Norway 5.59 5.03 4.52 4.86 5.37
30 Joakim Johannessen 2.06   5.10    Norway 4.48 4.28 6.55 7.09 2.06
31 Celine Tran 4.02   5.12    Norway 4.02 4.33 4.34 6.70 6.92
32 Håvard Dybsjord 4.77   5.20    Norway 5.35 4.90 5.34 4.77 5.62
33 Stian Nystad Østli 4.62   5.43    Norway 6.04 8.35 4.86 4.62 5.40
34 Jacob Oliver Bruun 4.20   5.44    Norway 5.47 5.60 5.25 4.20 8.40
35 Kristian Muggerud 3.83   5.45    Norway 3.83 6.36 4.43 6.03 5.88
36 Viktor Volden 4.75   5.51    Norway 4.91 5.75 7.62 5.86 4.75
37 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.85   5.60    Norway 6.88 4.90 4.85 6.50 5.39
38 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5.04   5.83    Greece 5.04 6.89 6.85 5.12 5.51
39 Henrik Tvervåg 4.75   5.94    Norway 7.06 6.29 6.03 5.50 4.75
40 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 5.06   5.97    Norway 6.26 5.92 6.06 5.06 5.93
41 Even Uri 4.63   5.99    Norway 5.16 6.92 DNF 5.89 4.63
42 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 5.40   6.04    Norway 5.94 5.65 6.54 5.40 8.11
43 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5.23   6.06    Norway 7.18 5.26 5.23 11.64 5.73
44 Joel Åmot 5.19   6.13    Norway 6.25 6.63 6.50 5.63 5.19
45 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 5.22   6.13    Norway 7.18 10.19 5.48 5.22 5.74
46 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 3.49   6.16    Norway 6.96 3.49 6.99 5.73 5.79
47 Kien Parajes Le 4.96   6.18    Norway 7.24 5.83 5.46 4.96 7.97
48 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 4.75   6.23    Norway 6.88 5.25 4.75 7.29 6.56
49 Henrik Speer By 3.74   6.28    Norway 3.74 5.20 6.85 7.69 6.78
50 Andreas Askjem 6.40   6.49    Norway 6.54 6.45 7.26 6.40 6.49
51 Martin Nævdal 4.63   6.54    Norway 9.03 5.94 4.63 4.65 12.78
52 Birk Bredland 5.38   6.54    Norway 6.37 6.63 6.63 7.33 5.38
53 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 4.24   6.63    Norway 11.76 8.09 4.91 6.89 4.24
54 Andreas Grønnevik 5.50   6.75    Norway 7.61 5.50 6.50 8.07 6.13
55 Alexandru Bivolaru 4.82   6.87    Norway DNF 8.49 6.00 6.11 4.82
56 Konrad Borgaard Henry 4.96   6.94    Norway 7.38 10.15 7.24 4.96 6.21
57 Theodor Alexander Holme 5.02   6.96    Norway 7.15 DNF 6.36 5.02 7.36
58 Olav Rostadmo 6.03   7.01    Norway 6.03 8.03 6.79 6.22 11.08
59 Anders Barhaugen 3.53   7.08    Norway 8.90 7.15 5.19 11.46 3.53
60 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 6.26   7.19    Norway 6.72 7.85 7.00 13.55 6.26
61 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.19   7.21    Norway 3.19 9.44 7.77 8.71 5.15
62 Tormod Engen 6.81   7.50    Norway 7.75 7.08 6.81 8.28 7.68
63 Torjus Iveland 5.44   7.57    Norway 5.44 5.67 8.86 8.18 8.97
64 John Vabo Booth 6.75   7.60    Norway DNF 8.47 7.51 6.83 6.75
65 Lucas Hertzman 5.95   7.77    Norway 5.95 8.25 17.16 7.13 7.92
66 Andreas Block Laberg 5.01   7.93    Norway 8.75 11.44 5.01 9.30 5.75
67 Noah Fossholt Olsen 5.88   8.01    Norway 7.41 8.66 5.88 7.96 9.20
68 Abdulsamad Sheikh 7.21   8.05    Norway 8.90 7.41 7.84 9.68 7.21
69 Arthur Gosse Hevrøy 6.53   8.26    Norway 8.71 6.53 7.23 8.85 11.01
70 Anders Fosslien Walbye 5.54   8.34    Norway 7.73 9.62 5.54 8.05 9.24
71 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 3.84   8.46    Norway 8.49 6.92 10.03 9.97 3.84
72 Elias Johannessen 6.19   8.53    Norway 7.57 11.59 9.58 8.43 6.19
73 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 8.01   8.55    Norway 8.97 8.54 8.15 8.01 10.03
74 Theo Arctander Overvik 7.52   8.67    Norway 7.52 9.42 8.68 12.69 7.90
75 Fredrik Rastad 6.50   9.86    Norway 11.85 7.52 10.20 6.50 14.81
76 Petter Sjøli 8.24   9.87    Norway 9.05 11.36 DNF 9.20 8.24
77 Sondre Eriksen Egge 7.56   10.29    Norway 8.12 7.56 10.38 12.36 15.24
78 Anine Nordvi Uri 9.34   11.15    Norway 15.23 11.11 9.91 9.34 12.43
79 Johannes Hafting-Fyhn 9.17   11.39    Norway 9.17 12.08 11.69 13.22 10.40
80 Konstantin Petzold 10.97   11.48    Germany 11.86 14.46 11.18 11.40 10.97
81 Tommy Aleksander Strachan-Dufey 9.00   11.96    Norway 9.27 16.40 10.58 16.02 9.00
82 Daniel Johnsen 10.75   11.97    Norway 11.05 10.75 11.86 13.01 15.81
83 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 7.28   12.06    Norway 7.28 8.34 9.40 18.43 DNF
84 Håkon Fredriksen 6.07   12.13    Norway 9.50 9.90 16.99 6.07 DNF
85 Ingard Thonhaugen Watterud 10.43   12.21    Norway DNF 13.84 10.43 11.14 11.66
86 Magnus Holme 11.01   12.27    Norway 12.60 11.01 15.89 11.01 13.19
87 Markus Evenby 9.83   12.39    Norway 9.83 12.46 12.99 24.21 11.73
88 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 7.39   13.49    Norway 14.64 8.34 DNF 17.49 7.39
89 Daniel Heitmann Naglic 12.46   13.83    Norway 12.46 15.33 13.58 21.27 12.57
90 Birk Five Berg 5.39   13.97    Norway 19.34 12.06 5.39 24.90 10.52
91 Tor Martin Abrahamsen 9.02   14.93    Norway 17.01 14.36 13.47 16.96 9.02
92 Fredrik Hannås 11.35   15.29    Norway 14.33 16.52 17.42 11.35 15.03
93 Storm Alexander Synnestvedt 14.24   15.57    Norway 18.55 15.08 14.24 16.68 14.94
94 Aaron Nicholas Mecham 6.49   16.22    Norway 15.78 23.70 16.23 16.66 6.49
95 Bo Stephansen 8.97   17.19    Norway DNF 16.80 15.32 8.97 19.46
96 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 6.57   17.28    Norway 21.21 23.72 6.57 17.64 13.00
97 Kristian Flatval 12.19   17.83    Norway 24.77 16.51 12.19 DNF 12.22
98 Jennifer Thorsen 15.09   18.74    Sweden 38.80 17.62 15.09 20.04 18.55
99 Marius Løkken 11.60   18.82    Norway 17.93 26.38 16.93 11.60 21.59
100 Felix Rai Kjepso 16.09   19.82    Norway 19.37 23.57 16.09 16.52 26.36
101 Shreyas Danve 10.16   21.07    Norway 10.16 25.58 22.52 15.11 31.25
102 Kristian Olai Forsmo 14.05   21.32    Norway 18.96 23.65 21.38 14.05 23.61
103 Shravan Ramkumar 11.05   DNF    India 33.50 33.61 11.05 DNF DNF
104 Endre Kolle Rønningen DNF      Norway DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.02   2.58    Norway 2.02 4.15 2.88 2.80 2.07
2 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.92   2.60    Norway 1.92 2.51 2.89 3.96 2.39
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.11   2.84    Sweden 3.54 2.64 4.49 2.11 2.33
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.89   3.10    Sweden 5.37 2.05 DNF 1.89 1.89
5 Bence Barát 2.82   3.24    Hungary 2.82 3.22 5.22 3.15 3.36
6 Reto Bubendorf 2.12   3.35    Finland 2.12 12.40 3.90 2.82 3.32
7 Tobias Peter 2.59   3.49    Switzerland 2.59 5.85 4.12 3.56 2.78
8 Ulrik Bredland 3.02   3.73    Norway 4.00 3.04 4.14 3.02 4.49
9 Kristian Holme 2.52   3.74    Norway 4.15 3.18 7.87 2.52 3.89
10 Filip Nilsen 2.74   3.76    Norway 4.57 2.74 4.63 2.99 3.73
11 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3.20   3.78    Norway 3.20 3.33 4.04 5.25 3.98
12 Mikkel Svartveit 3.09   3.82    Norway 3.88 3.09 4.02 4.39 3.55
13 Henrik Speer By 3.26   3.84    Norway 6.69 3.90 3.95 3.26 3.68
14 Daniel Fiskerstrand 3.11   3.87    Norway 5.77 3.16 4.75 3.11 3.71
15 Joakim Johannessen 2.65   4.09    Norway 4.02 3.88 4.75 2.65 4.36
16 Marcus Moberg 2.76   4.18    Sweden 3.35 DNF 4.80 2.76 4.40
17 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2.88   4.33    Norway 5.13 4.05 5.78 2.88 3.81
18 Theodor Alexander Holme 3.43   4.33    Norway 5.35 3.63 3.43 8.42 4.01
19 Kien Parajes Le 3.90   4.36    Norway 4.52 4.55 3.90 4.01 4.91
20 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 2.85   4.59    Norway 6.43 5.03 4.87 3.88 2.85
21 Axel Aronsson 3.30   4.59    Sweden 3.82 5.54 5.94 3.30 4.40
22 Nathaniel Berg 3.63   4.63    Sweden 4.29 5.52 4.65 4.96 3.63
23 Jonas Speer By 3.64   4.68    Norway 3.77 5.62 4.65 13.39 3.64
24 Stian Nystad Østli 3.52   4.73    Norway 3.52 5.25 7.01 3.65 5.30
25 Håvard Dybsjord 4.55   4.78    Norway 8.43 4.99 4.55 4.78 4.57
26 Rasmus Andersson 3.64   4.81    Sweden 4.25 3.64 4.56 5.62 11.79
27 Niko Ronkainen 2.30   4.90    Finland 5.56 4.66 4.49 8.82 2.30
28 Martin Nævdal 3.58   4.92    Norway 4.91 5.50 3.58 6.73 4.34
29 Sebastian Alanen 3.60   4.98    Sweden 4.52 7.41 4.32 6.10 3.60
30 Celine Tran 4.59   5.01    Norway 5.16 4.75 5.13 4.59 6.59
31 Viktor Volden 3.93   5.07    Norway 5.85 4.13 5.36 3.93 5.72
32 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.91   5.09    Sweden 12.46 4.78 3.91 4.57 5.93
33 Magne Njå 4.41   5.12    Norway 4.99 5.28 5.09 4.41 6.21
34 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.57   5.18    Norway 5.44 4.97 5.30 5.26 4.57
35 Andreas Grønnevik 3.78   5.35    Norway 9.19 5.58 3.78 5.61 4.87
36 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 2.45   5.37    Norway 5.93 7.56 4.04 6.15 2.45
37 Alexander Kristoffersen 4.64   5.37    Norway 6.44 4.64 5.73 4.74 5.63
38 Konrad Borgaard Henry 5.21   5.39    Norway 10.14 5.50 5.31 5.21 5.37
39 Magnus Storm Tallaksen 4.58   5.44    Norway 8.69 6.43 4.58 5.18 4.71
40 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 3.86   5.49    Norway 7.32 4.09 3.86 9.40 5.05
41 Andreas Askjem 4.51   5.51    Norway 6.71 7.08 4.67 4.51 5.16
42 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.49   5.52    Norway 6.15 5.18 5.22 3.49 13.86
43 Lucas Hertzman 4.25   5.56    Norway 7.11 6.09 4.25 5.82 4.76
44 John Aslak Wee Kleven 4.19   5.65    Norway 5.47 6.59 5.66 4.19 5.81
45 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 3.49   5.71    Norway 6.36 10.46 3.49 5.13 5.64
46 Henrik Tvervåg 4.68   5.77    Norway 6.93 5.20 5.18 4.68 10.45
47 Arthur Gosse Hevrøy 5.06   5.81    Norway 7.13 5.11 6.33 5.06 6.00
48 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 5.53   5.85    Norway 8.44 5.90 5.93 5.53 5.72
49 Tormod Engen 4.56   5.90    Norway 8.65 4.56 5.42 6.72 5.56
50 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.13   5.97    Norway 14.88 5.39 4.11 8.41 3.13
51 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 4.78   6.05    Norway 7.43 6.07 5.83 4.78 6.25
52 Kristian Muggerud 3.52   6.10    Norway 6.90 4.55 6.86 3.52 12.31
53 Abdulsamad Sheikh 5.12   6.16    Norway 6.51 6.72 5.12 6.58 5.38
54 Andreas Block Laberg 4.43   6.25    Norway 6.05 4.43 8.33 6.72 5.97
55 Olav Rostadmo 3.86   6.30    Norway 9.16 7.49 4.14 7.26 3.86
56 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4.25   6.45    Greece 5.91 6.56 8.92 4.25 6.87
57 Joel Åmot 5.32   6.58    Norway 5.32 7.12 6.02 6.59 10.87
58 Anders Fosslien Walbye 4.00   6.59    Norway 8.19 6.94 6.74 6.08 4.00
59 Georg Aarnes Nisja 5.73   6.62    Norway 5.73 6.32 6.85 7.87 6.69
60 Even Uri 4.50   6.73    Norway 7.66 7.43 4.50 8.09 5.11
61 Jacob Oliver Bruun 3.46   6.81    Norway 9.19 6.05 6.79 3.46 7.59
62 John Vabo Booth 5.60   6.85    Norway 5.60 7.86 6.88 7.56 6.11
63 Torjus Iveland 4.40   6.93    Norway 9.74 7.23 8.05 5.50 4.40
64 Leo Knutsen 3.05   6.97    Norway 6.15 6.97 7.78 3.05 8.43
65 Birk Bredland 5.32   7.00    Norway 7.24 6.62 5.32 11.68 7.15
66 Noah Fossholt Olsen 6.27   7.20    Norway 6.27 7.56 8.97 7.36 6.68
67 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 4.72   7.74    Norway 8.31 8.39 8.16 6.76 4.72
68 Fredrik Rastad 6.59   7.85    Norway 8.96 8.54 7.41 7.61 6.59
69 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 6.66   7.91    Norway 11.56 7.47 8.69 6.66 7.58
70 Anders Barhaugen 5.93   8.00    Norway 8.32 8.97 7.52 8.15 5.93
71 Elias Johannessen 5.33   8.09    Norway 10.43 5.78 8.05 11.36 5.33
72 Theo Arctander Overvik 6.79   8.20    Norway 9.29 6.79 8.24 8.57 7.78
73 Sondre Eriksen Egge 5.97   8.78    Norway 9.38 9.19 5.97 8.80 8.36
74 Petter Sjøli 7.13   8.86    Norway 11.70 9.71 7.13 9.31 7.57
75 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 5.28   8.93    Norway 10.25 9.92 9.36 7.52 5.28
76 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 7.33   9.12    Norway 13.34 8.33 7.33 8.90 10.12
77 Anine Nordvi Uri 9.94   12.33    Norway 1:19.88 9.94 12.22 11.68 13.09
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 1.58   1.91    Sweden 2.22 1.68 2.77 1.84 1.58
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1.84   2.23   NR  Norway 2.14 2.37 2.18 2.91 1.84
3 Elvin Thorsen 1.97   2.33    Sweden 4.05 2.00 2.90 2.10 1.97
4 Bence Barát 2.45   2.69    Hungary 2.83 2.48 3.16 2.77 2.45
5 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2.00   3.04    Norway 2.00 3.69 2.37 4.02 3.07
6 Mikkel Svartveit 2.43   3.07    Norway 4.35 3.08 3.60 2.52 2.43
7 Ulrik Bredland 2.46   3.09    Norway 3.26 2.89 2.46 3.11 3.64
8 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1.46   3.26    Norway 4.42 5.88 2.36 3.01 1.46
9 Reto Bubendorf 2.17   3.30    Finland 2.17 2.52 3.48 4.78 3.90
10 Joakim Johannessen 1.86   3.49    Norway 4.83 3.93 3.31 3.24 1.86
11 Tobias Peter 2.01   3.73    Switzerland 4.16 3.81 3.37 4.01 2.01
12 Henrik Speer By 2.83   3.80    Norway 4.23 4.54 2.83 3.61 3.55
13 Marcus Moberg 3.14   3.82    Sweden 3.46 4.42 3.59 3.14 6.05
14 Daniel Fiskerstrand 2.81   4.30    Norway 3.65 2.81 5.15 4.09 6.22
15 Filip Nilsen 2.61   4.43    Norway DNF 3.77 2.89 6.63 2.61
16 Kristian Holme 1.73   5.60    Norway 8.80 12.16 4.65 3.34 1.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 33.10   34.42    Sweden 36.70 33.26 33.29 41.10 33.10
2 Nathaniel Berg 30.75   35.02    Sweden 35.36 33.38 30.75 36.54 36.31
3 Daniel Wallin 33.71   37.70    Sweden 36.23 33.71 44.43 37.95 38.92
4 Bence Barát 35.28   37.96    Hungary 36.79 35.28 42.97 37.36 39.73
5 Celine Tran 31.93   38.15    Norway 31.93 40.54 37.07 38.05 39.32
6 Sebastian Alanen 33.48   39.65    Sweden DNF 45.69 33.48 36.89 36.37
7 Axel Aronsson 36.04   39.97    Sweden 36.04 38.52 38.15 43.23 48.82
8 Morten Arborg 38.24   40.58    Norway 39.83 41.52 42.33 38.24 40.38
9 Ulrik Bredland 35.00   40.90    Norway 39.13 35.00 42.40 41.16 43.52
10 Reto Bubendorf 37.02   41.07    Finland 37.41 37.02 43.42 45.25 42.37
11 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 35.62   41.77    Norway 40.31 47.00 42.94 42.06 35.62
12 Rasmus Andersson 39.71   42.19    Sweden 41.05 41.14 44.62 39.71 44.39
13 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 41.19   42.31    Norway 47.88 42.21 42.61 41.19 42.11
14 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 36.40   42.57    Norway 44.08 47.24 43.02 40.62 36.40
15 Tobias Peter 37.93   43.79    Switzerland 46.53 47.94 41.41 37.93 43.44
16 Jonathan Hamstad 38.36   44.55    Norway 43.33 55.45 43.00 47.33 38.36
17 Niko Ronkainen 38.39   45.76    Finland 43.82 47.10 46.36 50.37 38.39
18 Einar Kvam Lundberg 38.81   47.01    Norway 54.38 38.81 55.00 46.90 39.75
19 Kristian Holme 47.35   50.99    Norway 47.35 55.06 52.27 47.88 52.82
20 Elvin Thorsen 42.38   52.18    Sweden 1:01.57 56.44 51.30 48.80 42.38
21 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 50.88   52.93    Norway 53.64 59.70 52.03 53.13 50.88
22 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 45.15   53.29    Sweden 58.80 45.15 50.91 50.16 DNF
23 Stian Nystad Østli 47.84   54.55    Norway 47.84 54.77 1:03.81 59.33 49.56
24 Mikkel Svartveit 41.97   54.76    Norway 1:08.54 1:10.90 45.75 49.99 41.97
25 Magne Njå 50.34   54.91    Norway 55.55 59.25 50.34 57.47 51.71
26 Alexandru Bivolaru 52.56   56.55    Norway 59.04 52.56 59.79 54.45 56.17
27 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 51.40   58.54    Norway 1:04.95 57.69 59.67 58.25 51.40
28 Marcus Moberg 53.08   58.72    Sweden 57.68 53.08 1:03.23 1:12.88 55.24
29 Filip Nilsen 40.28   58.89    Norway DNF 40.28 1:12.03 53.52 51.11
30 Gregor Billing 45.51   59.29    Germany 56.46 1:10.51 45.51 1:06.30 55.12
31 Henrik Speer By 57.85   1:01.79    Norway 57.85 1:00.67 1:06.66 1:03.72 1:00.98
32 Even Uri 56.18   1:02.07    Norway 58.75 1:05.08 1:04.52 56.18 1:02.93
33 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 57.40   1:03.40    Norway 1:04.35 1:04.70 1:03.47 57.40 1:02.38
34 Andreas Block Laberg 59.95   1:03.51    Norway 1:06.07 1:03.48 59.95 1:03.46 1:03.60
35 Martin Nævdal 57.68   1:05.07    Norway 1:07.84 1:04.08 57.68 1:03.28 1:16.67
36 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 59.44   1:07.21    Norway 1:11.03 1:08.16 1:09.46 1:04.00 59.44
37 Alexander Kristoffersen 59.93   1:08.76    Norway 1:11.50 59.93 1:19.24 1:12.78 1:02.01
38 Viktor Volden 1:04.80   1:10.98    Norway 1:19.67 1:10.08 1:13.94 1:04.80 1:08.93
39 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:06.73   1:11.36    Norway 1:17.62 1:07.52 1:23.21 1:06.73 1:08.94
40 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:03.45   1:11.77    Norway 1:03.56 1:03.45 1:20.92 1:10.83 1:25.99
41 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:01.05   1:13.64    Norway 1:17.97 1:19.40 1:18.43 1:04.53 1:01.05
42 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:05.94   1:14.46    Norway 1:10.87 1:17.13 1:05.94 1:33.50 1:15.38
43 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 1:15.81   1:19.40    Norway 1:19.67 1:19.80 1:23.12 1:18.73 1:15.81
44 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:11.73   1:20.47    Norway 1:22.80 1:31.72 1:11.73 1:21.59 1:17.02
45 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 1:12.44   1:20.90    Norway 1:39.03 1:22.46 1:17.80 1:12.44 1:22.44
46 Kristian Muggerud 1:12.95   1:21.65    Norway 1:19.78 1:33.28 1:24.35 1:20.82 1:12.95
47 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:14.66   1:22.88    Greece 1:22.01 1:18.10 1:14.66 1:28.53 1:31.69
48 Birk Bredland 1:13.40   1:23.17    Norway 1:42.36 1:13.40 1:16.11 1:14.72 1:38.69
49 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:14.02   1:24.05    Norway 1:25.66 1:19.36 1:27.12 1:14.02 1:29.09
50 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 1:17.95   1:25.90    Norway 1:20.16 1:24.64 1:57.43 1:17.95 1:32.91
51 Joakim Johannessen 1:14.98   1:27.18    Norway 1:14.98 1:25.53 1:32.26 1:28.81 1:27.19
52 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:20.07   1:27.53    Norway 1:20.69 1:38.67 1:20.07 1:26.09 1:35.81
53 Jacob Oliver Bruun 1:19.96   1:27.86    Norway 1:34.59 1:32.65 1:19.96 1:30.85 1:20.08
54 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:20.87   1:28.46    Norway 1:34.07 1:35.31 1:30.21 1:20.87 1:21.11
55 Kien Parajes Le 1:07.81   1:28.75    Norway 1:19.40 1:40.42 DNF 1:26.43 1:07.81
56 Andreas Askjem 1:25.15   1:30.32    Norway 1:34.12 1:44.93 1:28.32 1:28.51 1:25.15
57 Joel Åmot 1:17.21   1:31.48    Norway 1:30.06 1:17.21 1:32.75 1:31.62 1:37.36
58 Abdulsamad Sheikh 1:17.31   1:32.04    Norway 1:43.85 1:17.31 1:31.21 1:40.08 1:24.84
59 Tormod Engen 1:29.30   1:37.68    Norway 1:50.58 1:29.30 1:42.49 1:39.62 1:30.92
60 Sondre Eriksen Egge 1:28.21   1:52.13    Norway 1:42.05 DNF 1:41.41 2:12.94 1:28.21
61 Elias Johannessen 1:47.36      Norway DNF 1:47.36
62 Peter Andersson 1:54.16      Sweden 1:54.16 2:07.24
63 Johannes Hafting-Fyhn 2:08.90      Norway 2:08.90 2:20.38
64 Marius Løkken 2:28.65      Norway 2:28.65 2:37.13
65 Håkon Fredriksen 2:32.95      Norway 2:54.60 2:32.95
66 Markus Evenby 2:40.34      Norway 3:08.90 2:40.34
67 Timofeis Levtsenko 3:18.15      Latvia 3:18.15 3:39.94
68 Lars Thomas Bredland 3:27.22      Norway 3:27.22 3:28.73
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 29.52   32.36    Sweden 33.13 33.35 31.61 29.52 32.33
2 Daniel Wallin 28.52   NR 33.46    Sweden 35.00 30.24 35.15 28.52 35.37
3 Celine Tran 35.21   36.80    Norway 48.90 35.68 35.21 38.22 36.50
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 35.36   36.81    Sweden 35.36 37.13 37.06 36.23 37.25
5 Sebastian Alanen 33.23   37.90    Sweden 33.23 36.19 35.00 42.51 59.92
6 Bence Barát 35.03   37.97    Hungary 36.61 40.90 36.40 42.85 35.03
7 Rasmus Andersson 37.38   39.92    Sweden 39.38 41.98 37.38 38.39 45.87
8 Jonathan Hamstad 35.86   40.77    Norway 42.56 52.78 35.86 36.05 43.71
9 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 36.33   40.89    Norway 41.81 37.91 36.33 55.42 42.95
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 39.36   41.05    Norway 39.36 39.81 46.22 43.25 40.09
11 Morten Arborg 37.40   41.29    Norway 46.31 46.06 39.15 38.65 37.40
12 Ulrik Bredland 35.89   41.73    Norway 40.85 45.67 35.89 41.59 42.74
13 Tobias Peter 32.45   42.83    Switzerland 40.24 47.55 32.45 44.70 43.55
14 Reto Bubendorf 35.09   43.17    Finland 37.63 48.42 35.09 56.41 43.47
15 Einar Kvam Lundberg 37.69   43.90    Norway 54.40 42.30 45.59 43.80 37.69
16 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 35.31   45.00    Norway 47.28 44.68 35.31 43.03 48.19
17 Axel Aronsson 43.85   45.39    Sweden 43.85 44.78 44.88 46.78 46.50
18 Niko Ronkainen 40.31   45.65    Finland 46.13 40.31 48.67 45.00 45.81
19 Filip Nilsen 38.01   47.61    Norway 52.43 38.01 50.04 41.38 51.41
20 Elvin Thorsen 42.22   48.77    Sweden 47.55 50.40 42.22 48.36 57.29
21 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 43.19   49.58    Sweden 58.00 51.91 43.19 50.03 46.81
22 Mikkel Svartveit 43.68   50.04    Norway 45.00 52.19 52.94 58.21 43.68
23 Kristian Holme 48.07   51.95    Norway 51.72 53.63 48.07 50.51 DNF
24 Marcus Moberg 41.43   53.54    Sweden 56.35 47.28 41.43 57.00 1:02.22
25 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 47.24   54.94    Norway 57.86 57.55 47.24 57.42 49.86
26 Magne Njå 48.41   55.79    Norway 52.94 52.43 48.41 1:08.91 1:01.99
27 Even Uri 50.84   57.42    Norway 1:16.57 56.97 55.41 50.84 59.87
28 Stian Nystad Østli 49.19   57.56    Norway 1:15.24 49.19 59.36 59.67 53.66
29 Georg Aarnes Nisja 49.78   58.66    Norway 1:15.68 53.59 1:02.07 49.78 1:00.33
30 Gregor Billing 56.53   59.39    Germany 1:01.66 1:08.29 57.56 56.53 58.95
31 Henrik Speer By 50.40   1:00.01    Norway 1:07.29 54.53 59.36 50.40 1:06.15
32 Alexandru Bivolaru 52.15   1:01.78    Norway 52.15 53.89 DNF 57.24 1:14.21
33 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 51.93   1:01.93    Norway 51.93 58.08 1:09.81 1:07.77 59.93
34 Andreas Block Laberg 59.50   1:02.25    Norway 1:01.08 1:04.50 1:30.77 59.50 1:01.18
35 Martin Nævdal 55.68   1:03.79    Norway 1:03.58 1:05.56 1:07.35 55.68 1:02.22
36 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 56.91   1:04.53    Norway 1:02.75 1:08.99 56.91 1:01.86 DNF
37 Viktor Volden 58.64   1:05.83    Norway 1:07.98 58.64 1:06.80 1:05.76 1:04.92
38 John Aslak Wee Kleven 1:00.18   1:07.03    Norway 1:13.30 1:04.58 1:00.18 1:05.97 1:10.53
39 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 58.56   1:07.37    Norway 58.56 1:08.83 1:06.57 1:08.97 1:06.70
40 Alexander Kristoffersen 1:01.78   1:10.01    Norway 1:01.78 1:26.01 1:10.63 1:12.02 1:07.39
41 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 1:07.58   1:11.50    Norway 1:09.75 1:10.39 1:14.36 1:16.92 1:07.58
42 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 1:09.45   1:12.39    Norway 1:22.58 1:13.75 1:09.45 1:10.06 1:13.35
43 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 1:04.41   1:14.84    Norway 1:19.26 1:17.66 1:16.11 1:04.41 1:10.75
44 Birk Bredland 1:08.36   1:18.91    Norway 1:32.00 1:37.54 1:08.36 1:11.42 1:13.30
45 Kristian Muggerud 1:10.09   1:20.84    Norway 1:27.68 1:24.53 1:10.09 1:30.14 1:10.32
46 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 1:13.18   1:22.14    Norway 1:38.66 1:22.99 1:13.18 1:20.06 1:23.36
47 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:14.59   1:26.27    Norway 1:32.11 1:28.03 1:28.49 1:14.59 1:22.28
48 Joakim Johannessen 1:19.46   1:27.82    Norway 1:35.03 1:19.46 1:25.93 1:49.51 1:22.51
49 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:15.33   1:28.35    Greece 1:15.33 1:31.12 1:34.00 1:26.90 1:27.03
50 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 1:15.66   1:30.38    Norway DNF 1:18.15 1:15.66 1:43.47 1:29.53
51 Daniel Fiskerstrand 1:21.11   1:51.12    Norway 1:53.43 1:21.11 DNF 1:36.29 2:03.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 32.51   33.28    Sweden 33.38 37.46 32.73 32.51 33.72
2 Daniel Wallin 29.70   35.14    Sweden 29.70 35.60 38.55 36.51 33.32
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 32.32   35.51    Sweden 34.72 36.09 36.77 35.72 32.32
4 Celine Tran 35.04   37.10    Norway 35.15 36.89 42.61 39.27 35.04
5 Bence Barát 34.43   37.50    Hungary 39.50 34.43 38.06 38.76 35.67
6 Morten Arborg 35.70   37.88    Norway 37.00 35.70 46.07 36.96 39.69
7 Ulrik Bredland 34.84   38.97    Norway 37.24 40.80 43.47 34.84 38.87
8 Rasmus Andersson 36.25   39.99    Sweden 36.25 41.39 40.42 47.42 38.17
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 32.88   40.28    Norway 32.88 41.81 39.43 43.52 39.59
10 Jonathan Hamstad 35.55   40.30    Norway 48.22 37.26 40.22 35.55 43.43
11 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 37.50   41.05    Norway 46.14 37.88 43.68 41.60 37.50
12 Sebastian Alanen 34.11   41.20    Sweden 34.11 48.07 38.55 42.79 42.26
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 56.00   NR 1:04.06    Norway 58.71 1:06.95 1:07.46 1:06.52 56.00
2 Bence Barát 1:01.84   1:04.62    Hungary 1:02.63 1:10.33 1:07.15 1:04.08 1:01.84
3 Morten Arborg 56.51   1:07.75    Norway 56.51 1:11.41 1:16.60 1:00.28 1:11.56
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:02.16   1:09.36    Sweden 1:10.68 1:02.16 1:07.86 1:14.69 1:09.53
5 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:10.99   1:13.20    Norway 1:12.09 1:14.71 1:10.99 1:20.35 1:12.80
6 Tobias Peter 1:07.41   1:13.59    Switzerland 1:14.34 1:15.43 1:07.41 1:17.00 1:11.00
7 Daniel Wallin 1:03.11   1:13.77    Sweden 1:03.11 1:08.95 1:10.74 1:21.63 1:24.44
8 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:09.28   1:14.23    Norway 1:09.28 1:24.67 1:12.58 1:10.68 1:19.44
9 Nathaniel Berg 1:07.83   1:14.56    Sweden 1:45.26 1:17.80 1:07.83 1:14.79 1:11.10
10 Niko Ronkainen 1:12.51   1:18.32    Finland 1:17.23 1:12.51 1:19.74 1:18.00 1:29.41
11 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:12.71   1:20.93    Norway 1:21.00 1:12.71 1:24.83 1:22.93 1:18.87
12 Jonathan Hamstad 1:12.75   1:22.47    Norway 1:27.27 1:21.28 1:27.20 1:18.94 1:12.75
13 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.56   1:23.30    Finland 1:29.49 1:12.56 1:19.62 1:20.80 DNF
14 Ulrik Bredland 1:20.62   1:30.50    Norway 1:29.36 1:40.36 1:20.62 1:34.96 1:27.19
15 Einar Kvam Lundberg 1:32.48   1:37.82    Norway 1:37.03 1:32.48 1:39.55 1:36.88 1:41.99
16 Filip Nilsen 1:36.47   1:40.98    Norway 1:52.22 1:36.47 1:37.93 1:44.47 1:40.53
17 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:38.82   1:42.10    Norway 1:43.88 1:38.82 1:40.98 1:42.01 1:43.32
18 Elvin Thorsen 1:34.86   1:45.42    Sweden 1:41.68 1:51.83 1:42.75 2:02.94 1:34.86
19 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 1:38.91   1:45.66    Norway 1:52.40 1:38.91 1:43.67 1:40.91 1:59.09
20 Sondre Flateby 1:34.77   1:46.13    Norway 1:47.31 1:41.98 1:50.16 1:34.77 1:49.10
21 Henrik Speer By 1:42.59   1:47.25    Norway 1:48.75 1:55.35 1:46.07 1:42.59 1:46.93
22 Axel Aronsson 1:39.70   1:47.95    Sweden 1:52.78 1:39.70 1:43.49 2:11.12 1:47.59
23 Sebastian Alanen 1:29.02   1:48.03    Sweden 1:45.08 1:29.02 1:49.94 1:53.00 1:49.06
24 Rasmus Andersson 1:41.07   1:48.91    Sweden 1:55.14 1:41.07 1:48.77 1:44.08 1:53.87
25 Magne Njå 1:44.45   1:51.13    Norway 1:50.68 1:50.65 1:52.06 2:02.88 1:44.45
26 Stian Nystad Østli 1:44.53   1:53.52    Norway 2:03.16 1:50.02 1:55.60 1:54.93 1:44.53
27 Georg Aarnes Nisja 1:44.30   1:56.65    Norway 2:08.48 1:51.48 1:44.30 1:58.58 1:59.88
28 Alexander Kristoffersen 1:42.21   2:00.21    Norway 2:12.23 1:59.68 1:56.18 2:04.77 1:42.21
29 Alexandru Bivolaru 1:56.62   2:02.52    Norway 2:11.94 2:03.02 1:56.62 1:58.71 2:05.82
30 Marcus Moberg 1:54.41   2:03.56    Sweden 2:02.38 2:10.49 1:58.51 2:09.80 1:54.41
31 Kristian Holme 1:56.46   2:04.38    Norway 1:56.46 2:13.20 2:01.85 2:02.44 2:08.86
32 Martin Nævdal 1:52.70   2:04.85    Norway 2:02.45 1:52.70 2:12.13 1:59.97 2:21.33
33 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 1:55.71   2:06.67    Norway 2:11.55 2:10.27 1:58.20 1:55.71 2:14.97
34 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:48.50   2:07.60    Sweden 2:10.96 1:48.50 2:01.90 2:15.02 2:09.93
35 Mikkel Svartveit 2:09.44   2:13.33    Norway 2:13.20 2:11.14 2:09.44 2:15.66 2:19.35
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:07.58   2:14.69    Greece 2:20.40 2:13.58 2:10.08 2:23.04 2:07.58
37 Gregor Billing 2:07.95   2:21.65    Germany 2:20.41 2:26.97 2:17.56 2:28.72 2:07.95
38 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2:12.45   2:23.52    Norway 2:12.45 2:15.35 2:28.81 2:26.41 2:57.33
39 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 2:11.08   2:29.33    Norway 2:29.04 2:11.08 3:23.14 2:39.32 2:19.64
40 Joel Åmot 2:28.15   2:38.67    Norway 2:28.15 2:55.75 2:50.28 2:31.67 2:34.06
41 Andreas Block Laberg 2:33.06      Norway 2:33.06 3:05.49
42 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 2:35.25      Norway 2:39.27 2:35.25
43 Birk Bredland 3:02.75      Norway 3:49.23 3:02.75
44 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 3:07.50      Norway 3:07.50 3:50.26
45 Even Uri 3:10.31      Norway 3:12.13 3:10.31
46 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 3:10.83      Norway 3:23.66 3:10.83
47 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3:13.11      Norway 3:13.11 4:04.62
48 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 3:13.40      Norway 3:16.65 3:13.40
49 Konrad Borgaard Henry 3:15.06      Norway 3:15.60 3:15.06
50 Elias Johannessen 4:06.23      Norway 4:06.23 4:16.35
51 Peter Andersson 4:29.56      Sweden 4:29.56 4:54.41
52 Konstantin Petzold 5:24.78      Germany 7:04.13 5:24.78
53 Theo Arctander Overvik 5:30.88      Norway 5:45.59 5:30.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Celine Tran 56.53   1:04.33    Norway DNF 1:01.30 1:08.05 56.53 1:03.64
2 Bence Barát 1:00.51   1:05.03    Hungary 1:09.63 1:00.86 1:07.06 1:07.18 1:00.51
3 Morten Arborg 59.40   1:08.60    Norway 1:10.50 1:15.64 1:01.89 1:13.41 59.40
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:03.76   1:08.63    Sweden DNF 1:03.76 1:05.19 1:09.13 1:11.58
5 Tobias Peter 1:06.78   1:10.11    Switzerland 1:11.69 1:08.86 1:16.37 1:06.78 1:09.77
6 Daniel Wallin 1:04.50   1:10.64    Sweden 1:12.74 1:15.71 1:04.50 1:08.07 1:11.12
7 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:06.90   1:16.87    Norway 1:22.14 1:06.90 1:15.65 1:22.36 1:12.82
8 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:13.85   1:19.92    Norway 1:23.10 1:13.85 1:19.12 1:25.21 1:17.54
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:03.21   2:07.28    Hungary 2:09.48 2:09.14 2:03.21
2 Celine Tran 1:56.11   NR 2:08.64   NR  Norway 2:23.28 1:56.11 2:06.54
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:59.16   2:08.93    Sweden 1:59.16 2:16.33 2:11.29
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2:13.77   2:17.78    Norway 2:13.77 2:18.81 2:20.77
5 Tobias Peter 2:06.01   2:19.45    Switzerland 2:31.34 2:21.00 2:06.01
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 2:23.53   2:30.80    Norway 2:33.23 2:35.64 2:23.53
7 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 2:22.81   2:39.00    Norway 2:47.86 2:46.33 2:22.81
8 Nathaniel Berg 2:32.79   2:41.22    Sweden 2:33.13 2:32.79 2:57.75
9 Niko Ronkainen 2:28.92   2:41.81    Finland 2:58.12 2:38.40 2:28.92
10 Morten Arborg 2:21.82   2:55.86    Norway 2:51.41 2:21.82 3:34.35
11 Jonathan Hamstad 2:45.65   3:17.14    Norway 3:33.61 3:32.15 2:45.65
12 Einar Kvam Lundberg 3:15.34   3:18.54    Norway 3:18.72 3:21.57 3:15.34
13 Henrik Speer By 3:24.64   3:35.02    Norway 3:35.16 3:45.25 3:24.64
14 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3:23.19   3:35.04    Norway 3:53.81 3:28.11 3:23.19
15 Martin Nævdal 3:20.86   3:50.22    Norway 3:20.86 3:57.96 4:11.84
16 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4:07.21   4:13.00    Norway 4:07.21 4:11.36 4:20.42
17 Alexander Kristoffersen 4:07.90   4:14.90    Norway 4:10.65 4:07.90 4:26.15
18 Sondre Flateby 3:14.53   DNF    Norway 3:14.53 DNF 3:26.47
19 Elvin Thorsen 4:08.84   DNF    Sweden 4:08.84 4:09.88 DNF
20 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:06.88      Greece 5:06.88
21 Joel Åmot 5:13.28      Norway 5:13.28
22 Stian Nystad Østli 5:18.13      Norway 5:18.13
23 Sebastian Alanen 5:29.75      Sweden 5:29.75
24 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 7:24.70      Norway 7:24.70
25 Even Uri 8:06.71      Norway 8:06.71
26 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup DNF      Norway DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 2:42.30   2:51.76    Hungary 2:59.38 2:53.59 2:42.30
2 Celine Tran 3:07.09   NR 3:13.85   NR  Norway 3:19.89 3:07.09 3:14.57
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3:14.55   3:18.72    Sweden 3:24.28 3:17.33 3:14.55
4 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3:18.63   3:30.41    Norway 3:36.34 3:36.27 3:18.63
5 Morten Arborg 3:24.33   3:37.34    Norway 3:24.33 3:31.25 3:56.43
6 Tobias Peter 3:34.31   3:39.65    Switzerland 3:34.31 3:46.16 3:38.49
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:38.36   3:41.84    Norway 3:47.59 3:39.57 3:38.36
8 Niko Ronkainen 3:33.83   3:56.15    Finland 4:16.66 3:33.83 3:57.97
9 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3:40.67   3:59.26    Norway 3:57.04 4:20.07 3:40.67
10 Reto Bubendorf 4:14.28   4:16.46    Finland 4:15.20 4:14.28 4:19.90
11 Nathaniel Berg 4:08.86   4:28.23    Sweden 4:17.05 4:58.77 4:08.86
12 Sondre Flateby 4:11.36   4:32.77    Norway 4:54.50 4:32.46 4:11.36
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4:59.63   5:03.31    Norway 5:04.53 5:05.78 4:59.63
14 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4:28.16   5:05.63    Norway 5:17.22 5:31.52 4:28.16
15 Jonathan Hamstad 4:38.18   5:08.06    Norway 5:03.13 5:42.87 4:38.18
16 Martin Nævdal 5:30.90   5:43.00    Norway 5:40.27 5:30.90 5:57.83
17 Elvin Thorsen 5:49.22   5:50.24    Sweden 5:49.22 5:51.39 5:50.11
18 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 5:58.63   6:07.01    Norway 5:58.63 6:12.72 6:09.67
19 Henrik Speer By 6:40.79      Norway 6:40.79
20 Joel Åmot 8:12.02      Norway 8:12.02
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8:25.25      Greece 8:25.25
22 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 9:32.12      Norway 9:32.12
23 Even Uri DNF      Norway DNF
23 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup DNF      Norway DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 39.39   DNF    Germany DNF 47.36 39.39
2 Bence Barát 47.65   52.95    Hungary 1:02.11 47.65 49.10
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 1:01.83   DNF    Sweden 1:16.53 DNF 1:01.83
4 Daniel Wallin 1:15.28   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF 1:15.28
5 Tobias Peter 1:15.63   DNF    Switzerland 1:21.36 DNF 1:15.63
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:39.26   DNF    Finland DNF 1:39.26 DNF
7 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:39.70   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 1:39.70
8 Kristian Holme 1:55.86   2:23.83    Norway 2:48.81 2:26.83 1:55.86
9 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:35.43   DNF    Norway DNF DNF 2:35.43
10 Andreas Askjem 3:27.11   DNF    Norway DNF 3:27.11 DNF
11 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3:28.53   DNF    Norway DNF 3:28.53 DNF
12 Andreas Block Laberg 3:40.42   DNF    Norway DNF 3:40.42 DNF
13 Elvin Thorsen 5:23.03   DNF    Sweden 5:23.03 DNF DNF
14 Peter Andersson 5:23.91   DNF    Sweden DNF 5:23.91 DNF
15 Magne Njå 6:21.21   DNF    Norway 6:21.21 7:50.53 DNF
16 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 6:53.25   DNF    Norway DNF 6:53.25 DNF
17 Birk Bredland 7:22.81   DNF    Norway 7:22.81 DNF DNF
18 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8:05.63   DNF    Norway 8:05.63 DNF DNF
19 Daniel Steen Kjosnes DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
19 Elmer Alexander Johnsen DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNS DNS
19 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNF
19 Jacob Oliver Bruun DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
19 Mikkel Svartveit DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
19 Sebastian Alanen DNF   DNF    Sweden DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bence Barát 27   27.67    Hungary 27 29 27
2 Reto Bubendorf 26   28.33    Finland 30 29 26
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 26   30.00    Sweden 29 26 35
4 Gregor Billing 32   36.33    Germany 33 44 32
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 34   37.33    Norway 34 42 36
6 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 34   37.67    Norway 40 39 34
7 Morten Arborg 35   38.00    Norway 35 40 39
8 Elvin Thorsen 33   38.33    Sweden 33 42 40
9 Even Uri 35   41.00    Norway 35 45 43
10 Tobias Peter 40   41.67    Switzerland 41 44 40
11 Marcus Moberg 41   43.67    Sweden 49 41 41
12 Ioannis Papadopoulos 38   45.67    Greece 38 54 45
13 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 43   47.33    Norway 43 54 45
14 Jonathan Hamstad 29   DNF    Norway 34 DNF 29
15 Magne Njå 33   DNF    Norway 38 33 DNF
16 Einar Kvam Lundberg 34   DNF    Norway DNF 34 DNF
17 Kristian Muggerud 35   DNF    Norway 35 DNF 37
17 Niko Ronkainen 35   DNF    Finland 35 80 DNS
19 Birk Bredland 37   DNF    Norway DNF 37 DNF
19 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 37   DNF    Sweden 37 43 DNF
21 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 38   DNF    Norway DNS DNS 38
21 Filip Nilsen 38   DNF    Norway DNS DNS 38
23 Torjus Iveland 39   DNF    Norway 39 DNF DNS
24 Mikkel Svartveit 42   DNF    Norway 42 DNF DNS
24 Ulrik Bredland 42   DNF    Norway 42 DNF DNS
26 Sebastian Alanen 45   DNF    Sweden DNF 45 69
27 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 46   DNF    Norway 46 DNF DNF
28 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 57   DNF    Norway DNS DNS 57
29 Abdulsamad Sheikh DNF   DNF    Norway DNS DNS DNF
29 John Vabo Booth DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNF
29 Kristian Holme DNF   DNF    Norway DNS DNS DNF
29 Olav Rostadmo DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS
29 Theodor Alexander Holme DNF   DNF    Norway DNS DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 13.27   14.40    Switzerland 16.25 13.62 13.27 13.32 17.11
2 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 11.54   15.32    Norway 14.29 14.40 18.22 17.26 11.54
3 Daniel Wallin 14.52   15.39    Sweden 15.63 15.03 16.45 15.51 14.52
4 Ulrik Bredland 12.40   15.87    Norway 16.17 14.53 16.91 12.40 17.83
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.83   16.43    Sweden 16.80 17.09 17.04 15.46 12.83
6 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 13.47   16.46    Norway 17.76 16.90 15.21 13.47 17.27
7 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 13.85   16.86    Norway 16.68 13.85 15.12 18.79 DNF
8 Morten Arborg 16.29   17.39    Norway 16.36 18.00 16.29 17.81 20.29
9 Reto Bubendorf 14.71   17.48    Finland 14.71 21.52 20.18 16.08 16.18
10 Axel Aronsson 15.69   18.65    Sweden 15.69 20.73 18.99 20.51 16.44
11 Mikkel Svartveit 15.74   19.07    Norway 20.64 20.58 15.98 15.74 20.86
12 Torjus Iveland 17.41   19.35    Norway 18.50 19.69 17.41 19.85 21.40
13 Jonathan Hamstad 15.41   19.52    Norway 17.58 20.58 20.40 15.41 24.61
14 Niko Ronkainen 16.23   19.57    Finland 16.23 19.68 17.90 21.84 21.12
15 Bence Barát 16.65   19.74    Hungary 21.60 20.22 22.05 16.65 17.40
16 Filip Nilsen 18.66   20.31    Norway 20.15 22.50 18.66 21.34 19.44
17 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 17.52   20.33    Norway 22.05 19.73 19.21 24.21 17.52
18 Nathaniel Berg 19.87   20.62    Sweden 19.87 23.71 21.29 19.98 20.58
19 Stian Nystad Østli 19.71   21.50    Norway 24.77 19.81 19.71 21.76 22.93
20 Celine Tran 18.18   22.06    Norway 22.00 23.74 23.96 20.44 18.18
21 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 18.91   22.21    Norway 18.91 23.57 20.79 DNF 22.27
22 Marcus Moberg 19.96   22.49    Sweden 20.51 19.96 20.83 26.12 39.71
23 Georg Aarnes Nisja 21.08   22.60    Norway 23.90 21.08 29.19 21.25 22.66
24 Elvin Thorsen 19.05   23.16    Sweden 19.05 19.97 26.70 26.44 23.08
25 Alexandru Bivolaru 21.89   23.67    Norway 24.33 24.34 21.89 27.10 22.35
26 Einar Kvam Lundberg 20.94   24.32    Norway 20.94 27.00 24.54 24.74 23.69
27 Andreas Askjem 22.02   24.85    Norway 29.44 22.02 26.10 25.10 23.35
28 Kristian Holme 23.65   24.98    Norway 23.65 28.49 24.36 24.87 25.70
29 Rasmus Andersson 15.50   25.50    Sweden 15.50 26.71 26.48 27.82 23.30
30 Daniel Fiskerstrand 22.69   26.16    Norway 27.10 22.69 25.74 25.63 32.46
31 Andreas Block Laberg 22.84   26.94    Norway 27.26 DNF 27.70 22.84 25.86
32 Henrik Speer By 19.98   28.09    Norway 27.27 29.23 27.78 30.02 19.98
33 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 27.31   28.46    Sweden 29.61 29.05 27.72 28.60 27.31
34 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 23.27   28.52    Norway 32.82 25.56 23.27 36.03 27.18
35 Alexander Kristoffersen 24.01   28.70    Norway 24.52 29.55 32.24 32.04 24.01
36 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 27.26   29.39    Norway 30.31 27.26 28.76 29.11 38.55
37 Sebastian Alanen 27.22   29.61    Sweden 30.72 DNF 28.99 27.22 29.13
38 Martin Nævdal 27.24   30.02    Norway 27.24 35.20 28.46 28.12 33.48
39 Kien Parajes Le 27.36   30.35    Norway 30.93 30.01 42.98 30.11 27.36
40 Kristian Muggerud 27.87   32.00    Norway 27.87 32.63 37.77 28.77 34.60
41 Magne Njå 26.01   32.16    Norway 30.95 36.05 26.01 32.67 32.85
42 John Aslak Wee Kleven 27.83   32.40    Norway 27.83 35.78 29.46 31.95 39.30
43 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 25.05   33.43    Norway 35.24 29.33 35.72 25.05 1:01.09
44 Abdulsamad Sheikh 24.42   33.57    Norway 29.46 34.95 36.31 38.01 24.42
45 Joakim Johannessen 31.34   37.70    Norway 39.85 35.93 37.31 40.97 31.34
46 Birk Bredland 30.06   38.41    Norway 42.36 53.59 35.94 30.06 36.93
47 Jacob Oliver Bruun 36.43   41.85    Norway 44.43 42.52 DNF 36.43 38.59
48 Viktor Volden 34.83   42.51    Norway 34.83 39.51 47.97 40.06 51.68
49 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 30.83   42.59    Norway 56.52 50.61 37.52 39.64 30.83
50 Arthur Gosse Hevrøy 37.31   43.02    Norway 45.55 37.31 40.08 43.43 48.94
51 John Vabo Booth 36.15   47.42    Norway 54.18 43.29 49.26 49.72 36.15
52 Aron Aaseng Fredheim 43.16   47.53    Norway 44.89 43.16 50.62 58.76 47.07
53 Sean Stenberg 39.23   49.57    Norway 51.61 46.69 50.40 39.23 57.46
54 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 28.75   51.00    Norway 28.75 49.88 53.08 50.92 52.21
55 Knut Fredrik Korsæth Ulstrup 42.25   52.38    Norway 48.50 58.23 42.25 50.40 DNF
56 Tormod Engen 44.19   52.93    Norway 54.67 57.91 56.72 47.39 44.19
57 Jonas Speer By 31.96   54.85    Norway 1:21.93 39.72 1:13.46 31.96 51.36
58 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 41.38   56.00    Norway 54.84 41.38 54.48 58.68 1:06.93
59 Even Uri 38.75   59.87    Norway DNF 38.75 48.73 1:19.99 50.88
60 Sondre Eriksen Egge 1:02.86      Norway 1:13.94 1:02.86
61 Konrad Borgaard Henry 1:03.04      Norway 1:05.15 1:03.04
62 Johannes Hafting-Fyhn 1:06.72      Norway DNF 1:06.72
63 Håkon Fredriksen 1:08.08      Norway 1:08.08 1:10.84
64 Elias Johannessen 1:09.23      Norway 1:09.23 DNF
65 Theo Arctander Overvik 1:17.11      Norway 1:57.26 1:17.11
66 Olav Rostadmo 1:44.72      Norway 1:44.72 2:12.44
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Morten Arborg 9.99   NR 14.34    Norway 15.62 12.26 15.14 15.98 9.99
2 Ulrik Bredland 13.19   14.57    Norway 14.47 17.50 15.63 13.19 13.60
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 12.69   14.80    Sweden 12.69 12.87 18.13 15.76 15.77
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 14.13   15.54    Norway 18.94 14.13 15.08 14.72 16.81
5 Tobias Peter 13.37   15.58    Switzerland 14.97 13.37 14.78 17.51 17.00
6 Daniel Wallin 14.14   15.61    Sweden 17.21 14.14 15.00 15.64 16.18
7 Reto Bubendorf 15.10   16.25    Finland 18.62 15.51 17.07 16.16 15.10
8 Axel Aronsson 15.12   16.33    Sweden 15.17 16.52 18.03 17.31 15.12
9 Jonathan Hamstad 15.03   16.88    Norway 18.71 16.75 20.97 15.19 15.03
10 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 14.85   17.40    Norway 19.71 16.96 18.75 14.85 16.48
11 Mikkel Svartveit 15.96   17.42    Norway 18.74 15.96 25.20 16.28 17.23
12 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 15.68   18.39    Norway 20.61 16.56 18.94 19.66 15.68
13 Niko Ronkainen 16.95   20.05    Finland 17.31 19.32 23.53 24.53 16.95
14 Filip Nilsen 19.17   20.61    Norway 21.05 21.32 28.63 19.17 19.45
15 Bence Barát 20.52   21.91    Hungary 20.77 20.52 33.34 24.11 20.84
16 Torjus Iveland 15.73   22.21    Norway 22.19 21.99 27.56 15.73 22.44
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 38.71   52.28    Sweden DNF 48.90 1:02.81 45.13 38.71
2 Daniel Wallin 52.72   59.60    Sweden 58.16 1:18.04 1:01.58 59.06 52.72
3 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.62   1:19.75    Finland 1:21.67 1:30.15 1:10.62 1:13.95 1:23.64
4 Niko Ronkainen 56.93   1:19.94    Finland 1:26.28 1:10.49 1:23.04 56.93 1:31.03
5 Jakob Gunnarsson 54.74   1:23.15    Sweden 1:45.30 1:23.58 1:25.38 54.74 1:20.48
6 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:14.96   1:25.70    Norway 1:29.34 1:38.41 1:14.96 1:25.39 1:22.36
7 Marcus Moberg 1:19.35   1:27.02    Sweden 1:27.81 1:28.02 1:25.24 1:19.35 2:06.74
8 Stian Nystad Østli 1:19.89   1:33.11    Norway DNF 1:19.89 1:22.19 1:31.76 1:45.39
9 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:43.49   1:47.67    Sweden 1:49.71 1:43.49 1:45.81 2:05.33 1:47.50
10 Bence Barát 1:26.68   1:57.44    Hungary 2:04.07 2:01.94 2:08.09 1:46.32 1:26.68
11 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:49.25   2:08.65    Norway 1:58.08 2:37.55 2:03.65 2:24.21 1:49.25
12 Andreas Askjem 2:19.26   2:32.39    Norway 2:19.26 2:25.02 2:46.50 2:25.66 2:48.95
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3:02.10      Norway 3:02.10 DNF
14 Kristian Muggerud 3:09.36      Norway 3:12.61 3:09.36
15 Tobias Peter 3:13.02      Switzerland 3:13.02 DNF
16 Gregor Billing 5:33.55      Germany 7:34.75 5:33.55
17 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 6:05.06      Norway 9:13.63 6:05.06
18 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer DNF      Norway DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Berg 5.41   6.93    Sweden 6.38 8.10 5.41 7.97 6.43
2 Niko Ronkainen 5.84   6.95    Finland 6.44 DNF 5.84 6.61 7.79
3 Daniel Wallin 6.22   7.59    Sweden 6.22 8.21 8.20 DNF 6.36
4 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 6.48   8.41    Sweden 7.11 6.48 10.44 DNF 7.67
5 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 8.22   NR 9.73   NR  Norway 9.18 9.80 22.96 10.22 8.22
6 Tobias Peter 9.62   11.60    Switzerland 13.08 DNF 10.49 9.62 11.23
7 Elvin Thorsen 10.50   12.08    Sweden 10.58 12.90 12.76 15.06 10.50
8 Mikkel Svartveit 11.27   12.35    Norway 11.27 14.96 12.96 12.15 11.93
9 Bence Barát 11.47   12.75    Hungary DNF 12.61 11.47 12.52 13.11
10 Marcus Moberg 11.70   12.96    Sweden DNF 13.67 12.15 11.70 13.05
11 Reto Bubendorf 11.52   13.15    Finland 11.52 DNF 14.30 12.23 12.91
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 13.94   15.49    Norway 14.15 DNF 14.05 18.27 13.94
13 Einar Kvam Lundberg 15.43   18.28    Norway 18.10 20.52 16.21 20.91 15.43
14 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 16.58   18.50    Norway 17.88 16.58 18.54 23.94 19.09
15 Jacob Oliver Bruun 12.66   19.35    Norway DNF 25.76 14.51 17.78 12.66
16 Martin Nævdal 28.16   32.01    Norway DNF 28.47 28.16 37.10 30.46
17 Jakob Gunnarsson 7.41   DNF    Sweden 7.41 DNF 12.06 DNF 9.15
18 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 1:45.03      Norway 1:45.03 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Gunnarsson 48.15   54.44    Sweden 48.15 55.47 54.90 52.96 1:00.16
2 Daniel Wallin 51.80   56.21    Sweden 55.39 51.80 1:01.57 55.77 57.48
3 Daniel Gloppestad Bajer 1:02.73   1:05.85    Norway 1:06.35 1:02.73 1:02.99 1:08.21 1:09.78
4 Tobias Peter 1:04.02   1:10.46    Switzerland 1:22.06 1:04.02 1:15.22 1:06.19 1:09.96
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 1:08.84   1:13.26    Sweden 1:17.08 1:11.81 1:15.54 1:12.44 1:08.84
6 Morten Arborg 1:09.93   1:13.28    Norway 1:14.30 1:14.25 1:11.30 1:09.93 1:19.81
7 Bence Barát 1:09.18   1:15.12    Hungary 1:14.80 1:15.06 1:15.49 1:09.18 1:24.66
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:10.02   1:17.71    Finland 1:19.11 1:22.47 1:10.02 1:19.61 1:14.40
9 Celine Tran 1:14.07   1:19.42    Norway 1:17.68 1:15.11 1:27.22 1:25.47 1:14.07
10 Elvin Thorsen 1:09.40   1:19.53    Sweden DNF 1:12.46 1:29.31 1:16.83 1:09.40
11 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 1:12.96   1:20.28    Norway 1:12.96 1:23.89 1:19.87 1:17.65 1:23.33
12 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 1:12.37   1:23.84    Norway 1:12.37 1:21.19 1:34.84 1:24.60 1:25.72
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 1:18.27   1:29.18    Norway 1:34.14 1:26.25 1:28.44 1:18.27 1:32.84
14 Axel Aronsson 1:18.21   1:30.72    Sweden 1:32.79 1:21.34 1:38.04 1:39.10 1:18.21
15 Nathaniel Berg 1:15.77   1:31.28    Sweden 1:29.31 1:32.13 1:15.77 1:32.40 1:34.05
16 Sebastian Alanen 1:26.17   1:36.51    Sweden 1:41.76 1:41.31 1:29.38 1:38.84 1:26.17
17 Filip Nilsen 1:31.68   1:39.65    Norway 1:57.10 1:40.16 1:35.78 1:43.00 1:31.68
18 Henrik Speer By 1:49.25   1:57.24    Norway 1:56.56 2:19.49 1:49.25 1:53.97 2:01.18
19 Magne Njå 1:59.87   2:02.77    Norway 2:09.54 2:02.36 2:02.12 1:59.87 2:03.82
20 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 1:57.75   2:04.04    Norway 2:03.72 2:08.96 1:57.75 1:59.44 2:11.21
21 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 1:58.07   2:11.96    Norway 1:58.07 2:18.59 2:21.40 2:09.15 2:08.13
22 Alexandru Bivolaru 2:04.68   2:13.04    Norway 2:11.02 2:04.68 2:18.61 DNF 2:09.50
23 Einar Kvam Lundberg 2:05.38   2:21.47    Norway 2:55.75 2:29.46 2:20.61 2:14.34 2:05.38
24 Joel Åmot 2:06.41   2:29.89    Norway 2:39.64 2:06.41 2:26.22 3:15.08 2:23.80
25 Stian Nystad Østli 3:01.51      Norway 3:12.70 3:01.51
26 Abdulsamad Sheikh 3:17.52      Norway 3:17.52 3:19.99
27 Elias Johannessen 3:35.29      Norway 4:01.16 3:35.29
28 Even Uri 3:56.96      Norway 4:21.88 3:56.96
29 Sondre Eriksen Egge 3:57.38      Norway 3:57.38 4:57.39
30 Markus Evenby 4:02.41      Norway 4:27.18 4:02.41
31 Theo Arctander Overvik 4:32.76      Norway 5:00.24 4:32.76
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.91   2.89    Sweden 2.08 1.91 2.90 4.94 3.69
2 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 2.00   3.37    Sweden 3.18 2.00 5.96 3.30 3.62
3 Marcus Moberg 2.58   4.00    Sweden 3.24 4.19 5.36 4.57 2.58
4 Sebastian Alanen 2.86   4.01    Sweden 3.54 4.48 5.50 4.02 2.86
5 Daniel Wallin 3.70   4.17    Sweden 4.68 3.90 3.70 3.92 6.09
6 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.56   4.44    Sweden 4.69 4.47 12.36 3.56 4.16
7 Nathaniel Berg 3.25   4.74    Sweden 5.91 5.07 4.79 4.35 3.25
8 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.51   5.14    Norway 5.96 4.53 4.51 8.67 4.92
9 Niko Ronkainen 3.58   5.28    Finland 4.15 6.10 5.58 6.27 3.58
10 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.12   5.30    Norway 3.12 DNF 3.76 5.71 6.44
11 Tobias Peter 4.02   5.45    Switzerland 4.02 5.68 5.86 4.81 6.90
12 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.21   5.64    Norway 6.11 5.57 9.64 3.21 5.23
13 Reto Bubendorf 3.60   5.66    Finland 3.60 4.99 7.49 4.49 DNF
14 Magne Njå 4.24   5.75    Norway 5.32 7.04 4.24 6.90 5.03
15 Filip Nilsen 4.43   5.75    Norway 4.43 5.66 8.09 5.97 5.61
16 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 4.72   5.81    Norway 4.72 4.90 7.89 6.41 6.13
17 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 3.40   5.95    Norway 3.40 4.72 6.34 11.75 6.80
18 Stian Nystad Østli 3.19   6.09    Norway 4.07 5.21 9.00 3.19 DNF
19 Bence Barát 5.34   6.24    Hungary 5.93 5.34 6.78 6.49 6.31
20 Rasmus Andersson 5.85   6.32    Sweden 6.11 7.39 6.80 6.05 5.85
21 Viktor Volden 4.46   6.54    Norway 9.74 7.32 7.21 4.46 5.09
22 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.56   6.56    Norway 4.56 8.64 15.59 4.86 6.19
23 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 3.75   7.25    Norway 7.24 8.65 7.39 3.75 7.13
24 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.13   7.34    Norway 4.13 4.76 9.84 8.95 8.31
25 Joakim Johannessen 4.53   7.50    Norway DNF 4.86 4.53 9.80 7.84
26 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.42   7.71    Norway 5.09 4.42 8.73 10.18 9.31
27 Henrik Speer By 6.37   8.27    Norway 7.06 8.71 6.37 16.80 9.05
28 Mikkel Svartveit 7.68   8.71    Norway 12.22 8.25 10.11 7.77 7.68
29 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 7.53   8.84    Norway 7.98 8.75 9.79 10.43 7.53
30 Anders Fosslien Walbye 7.25   8.92    Norway 11.68 8.41 9.96 7.25 8.38
31 Martin Nævdal 8.27   9.36    Norway 9.40 8.45 8.27 10.23 11.14
32 Jonas Speer By 5.65   9.53    Norway 11.43 5.65 6.80 10.36 12.19
33 Kien Parajes Le 7.69   9.55    Norway 7.69 9.55 12.61 10.69 8.40
34 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 5.18   9.65    Norway 9.61 5.18 10.25 13.96 9.08
35 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 8.88   10.12    Norway 11.47 DNF 9.19 9.69 8.88
36 Elias Johannessen 8.61   10.47    Norway 11.41 10.03 8.61 10.36 11.03
37 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 8.00   10.70    Norway 9.80 13.78 17.63 8.53 8.00
38 Anders Barhaugen 6.93   10.90    Norway 9.98 6.93 10.21 13.81 12.50
39 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 9.46   10.91    Norway 10.43 9.46 9.88 12.50 12.43
40 Leo Knutsen 7.81   10.94    Norway 15.09 10.61 11.74 10.48 7.81
41 Sondre Eriksen Egge 9.78   11.39    Norway 10.10 9.78 19.69 13.68 10.38
42 Jacob Oliver Bruun 9.16   11.53    Norway 11.65 9.16 10.02 12.93 13.31
43 Lucas Hertzman 10.72   11.68    Norway 10.82 17.15 10.80 10.72 13.41
44 Andreas Askjem 7.42   11.82    Norway 13.09 7.42 9.17 13.44 13.20
45 Håvard Dybsjord 8.44   12.28    Norway 8.44 13.47 12.69 11.18 12.97
46 Adrian Olstad Staib 6.20   12.53    Norway 6.20 9.05 16.10 12.44 18.02
47 Tormod Engen 8.20   12.77    Norway 15.25 15.33 13.11 9.96 8.20
48 Kristian Holme 9.20   12.95    Norway 15.20 9.20 18.86 10.97 12.67
49 Tor Martin Abrahamsen 12.70   13.63    Norway 13.46 13.78 17.37 13.64 12.70
50 Timofeis Levtsenko 11.88   14.34    Latvia 14.80 11.88 13.85 14.36 17.30
51 Fredrik Hannås 14.08   15.53    Norway 16.56 14.96 14.08 15.08 19.56
52 Christian-Frederik Kopperud 12.55   15.74    Norway 15.70 15.22 16.31 12.55 16.85
53 John Vabo Booth 8.68   15.91    Norway 8.68 15.36 13.48 25.41 18.88
54 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 13.03   16.20    Norway 17.66 14.82 13.03 23.82 16.11
55 Joel Åmot 5.58   16.36    Norway 15.81 5.58 17.88 33.13 15.39
56 Theo Arctander Overvik 15.09   16.44    Norway 32.78 17.66 15.89 15.09 15.76
57 Olav Rostadmo 9.90   16.83    Norway 12.09 DNF 22.61 15.80 9.90
58 Stian Gia Huy Ha 12.41   16.88    Norway 23.52 15.50 18.57 16.58 12.41
59 Storm Alexander Synnestvedt 11.31   17.06    Norway 17.30 18.84 20.65 11.31 15.05
60 Rhys C. J. Glynn-Williams 9.52   17.42    United Kingdom 16.19 20.81 15.27 9.52 29.17
61 Daniel Johnsen 9.97   17.73    Norway 17.76 10.44 9.97 24.98 28.43
62 Theodor Alexander Holme 10.53   17.79    Norway 15.46 19.43 10.53 18.47 DNF
63 Even Uri 12.52   18.24    Norway 12.52 14.62 29.15 20.70 19.39
64 Abdulsamad Sheikh 7.14   18.55    Norway 7.14 12.55 20.18 28.10 22.92
65 Kristian Muggerud 12.29   18.64    Norway 29.06 12.29 16.50 16.23 23.19
66 Daniel Fiskerstrand 7.80   18.98    Norway 7.80 26.64 19.11 16.12 21.72
67 Marius Løkken 11.26   20.09    Norway 24.45 21.11 16.66 22.50 11.26
68 Bo Stephansen 13.01   20.70    Norway 22.62 22.28 13.01 21.49 18.33
69 Konrad Borgaard Henry 16.38   20.99    Norway 17.94 23.21 DNF 21.83 16.38
70 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 10.81   21.50    Norway 10.81 19.91 15.76 33.04 28.83
71 Petter Sjøli 17.50   21.89    Norway 18.17 19.85 17.50 27.64 43.91
72 Markus Evenby 21.95   23.62    Norway 24.29 33.68 24.52 22.05 21.95
73 Kristian Flatval 18.15   25.49    Norway 23.00 39.85 18.15 27.55 25.93
74 Shreyas Danve 12.09   28.99    Norway 30.05 42.82 1:10.30 14.11 12.09
75 Håkon Fredriksen 20.94   30.84    Norway 29.86 25.21 37.44 20.94 45.21
76 Jennifer Thorsen 24.87   41.60    Sweden 38.81 24.87 DNF 59.36 26.63
77 Birk Five Berg DNF      Norway DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 2.12   2.73    Sweden 2.16 2.95 5.88 2.12 3.07
2 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 2.88   3.61    Sweden 4.25 3.17 4.31 2.88 3.40
3 Stian Nystad Østli 2.58   3.82   NR  Norway 3.30 2.58 4.02 4.15 4.47
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 2.61   3.88    Sweden 2.76 3.62 6.57 2.61 5.26
5 Daniel Wallin 2.41   4.14    Sweden DNF 4.37 3.46 2.41 4.60
6 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 2.83   4.23    Norway 2.83 4.13 5.49 5.43 3.12
7 Reto Bubendorf 2.84   4.28    Finland 5.28 2.84 4.05 3.54 5.25
8 Magne Njå 3.63   4.34    Norway 3.63 4.08 12.40 3.73 5.20
9 Marcus Moberg 3.63   4.91    Sweden DNF 5.04 3.63 3.98 5.71
10 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.42   4.98    Norway 5.00 3.42 5.61 4.33 6.52
11 Tobias Peter 4.80   5.28    Switzerland 5.00 4.97 4.80 6.34 5.86
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 2.86   5.64    Norway 6.27 4.93 6.43 2.86 5.71
13 Sebastian Alanen 3.32   5.74    Sweden 3.32 5.04 5.24 6.95 7.73
14 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.89   5.75    Norway 5.68 4.89 6.40 6.90 5.16
15 Niko Ronkainen 4.40   5.78    Finland 6.36 6.12 7.36 4.40 4.87
16 Joakim Johannessen 4.28   5.82    Norway 4.28 5.65 10.44 5.16 6.65
17 Bence Barát 4.89   5.96    Hungary 9.47 6.02 4.89 6.44 5.43
18 Nathaniel Berg 4.99   6.53    Sweden 4.99 8.00 7.83 6.09 5.68
19 Einar Kvam Lundberg 6.26   6.59    Norway 6.68 6.47 8.28 6.26 6.63
20 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.50   6.79    Norway 4.50 7.43 7.53 5.41 10.05
21 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 4.56   6.86    Norway 5.63 8.63 8.03 4.56 6.93
22 Rasmus Andersson 4.18   6.96    Sweden 7.42 4.18 10.44 5.75 7.72
23 Filip Nilsen 4.78   7.92    Norway 6.40 10.33 9.19 4.78 8.18
24 Henrik Speer By 7.13   8.21    Norway 7.13 8.03 8.31 8.28 9.25
25 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.96   8.28    Norway 8.26 4.96 11.59 5.57 11.02
26 Viktor Volden 6.47   8.77    Norway 6.56 10.11 11.33 9.64 6.47
27 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 5.47   9.01    Norway 7.28 26.00 5.47 7.11 12.65
28 Mikkel Svartveit 6.58   9.42    Norway DNF 8.46 10.88 8.91 6.58
29 Leo Knutsen 8.07   9.42    Norway 9.85 8.07 14.15 9.57 8.83
30 Anders Fosslien Walbye 7.60   9.91    Norway 7.60 8.54 9.65 15.00 11.55
31 Henry Wilhelm Solmyr 8.69   10.05    Norway 9.13 8.69 13.14 9.13 11.89
32 Thormund Øversveen-Vuttudal 6.21   10.08    Norway 10.32 6.21 14.26 10.94 8.98
33 Jonas Speer By 8.17   10.11    Norway 9.10 8.17 11.12 11.75 10.10
34 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 7.13   10.41    Norway 9.23 7.13 11.74 17.25 10.25
35 Kien Parajes Le 8.90   10.90    Norway 8.90 13.05 15.34 9.92 9.73
36 Elias Johannessen 8.84   11.01    Norway 9.36 8.84 11.47 13.65 12.20
37 Jacob Oliver Bruun 8.42   11.05    Norway 9.92 17.73 12.30 10.94 8.42
38 Sondre Eriksen Egge 10.32   11.59    Norway 10.32 10.47 12.44 16.23 11.85
39 Tormod Engen 9.84   11.72    Norway 10.03 9.84 14.33 10.81 19.33
40 Anders Barhaugen 8.90   11.98    Norway 9.51 11.80 14.64 17.81 8.90
41 Andreas Askjem 10.69   12.94    Norway 10.69 13.80 13.00 14.15 12.03
42 Adrian Olstad Staib 8.62   12.98    Norway 8.62 11.78 14.94 14.44 12.71
43 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 11.20   13.54    Norway 11.28 11.20 18.19 14.90 14.44
44 Timofeis Levtsenko 9.03   13.56    Latvia 9.03 16.83 16.00 13.09 11.59
45 Kristian Holme 9.66   13.64    Norway 13.58 9.66 11.96 15.37 15.95
46 Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen 11.21   13.74    Norway 15.52 13.22 11.21 12.86 15.14
47 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 11.02   14.04    Norway 15.44 11.02 14.18 16.28 12.50
48 Håvard Dybsjord 12.74   14.12    Norway 14.59 15.88 14.68 13.09 12.74
49 Martin Nævdal 9.68   14.45    Norway 21.89 13.59 9.68 16.03 13.73
50 John Vabo Booth 13.68   15.60    Norway 13.68 13.86 14.36 18.63 18.59
51 Fredrik Hannås 15.81   16.66    Norway 27.58 16.64 15.81 16.06 17.28
52 Olav Rostadmo 7.65   17.03    Norway 28.56 7.65 29.28 13.30 9.22
53 Theo Arctander Overvik 10.09   17.59    Norway 15.02 10.09 16.30 21.44 22.31
54 Christian-Frederik Kopperud DNF   DNF    Norway DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elvin Thorsen 1.72   2.87    Sweden 2.81 2.98 3.89 2.83 1.72
2 Daniel Wallin 2.82   3.53    Sweden 3.04 4.42 3.13 4.85 2.82
3 Marcus Moberg 3.17   4.18    Sweden 6.05 3.47 5.68 3.40 3.17
4 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.26   4.34    Sweden 4.40 4.70 DNF 3.92 3.26
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.97   4.43    Finland 4.01 4.82 5.98 4.47 2.97
6 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 2.86   4.45    Sweden 3.69 5.41 4.26 5.70 2.86
7 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 3.60   5.04    Norway 5.43 3.60 5.58 4.55 5.15
8 Stian Nystad Østli 3.34   5.05    Norway 3.34 DNF 3.94 4.40 6.81
9 Ole Nikolai Gjerset 3.90   6.12    Norway 7.25 5.46 10.53 5.66 3.90
10 Magne Njå 4.72   6.73    Norway 6.23 8.84 5.32 8.63 4.72
11 Tobias Peter 5.63   7.17    Switzerland 5.63 8.25 7.44 7.37 6.69
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 2.74   3.37    Sweden 2.93 3.97 2.74 3.20 4.63
2 Daniel Wallin 3.26   4.01    Sweden 3.47 3.26 4.32 4.69 4.25
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.17   4.40    Sweden 5.63 5.44 3.83 3.17 3.94
4 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 4.08   4.73    Norway 4.28 4.08 4.42 6.82 5.50
5 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.71   5.02    Norway 5.54 3.71 4.90 4.62 6.08
6 Niko Ronkainen 2.99   5.33    Finland 5.23 8.30 2.99 3.44 7.32
7 Rasmus Andersson 3.96   5.35    Sweden 4.72 6.80 3.96 7.06 4.53
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.41   5.49    Sweden 4.86 6.33 4.41 6.33 5.28
9 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.61   5.60    Norway 6.22 5.08 3.61 DNF 5.51
10 Tobias Peter 4.46   5.65    Switzerland 11.03 5.88 4.46 5.45 5.63
11 Einar Kvam Lundberg 4.02   5.92    Norway 4.02 7.48 5.04 6.22 6.50
12 Ulrik Bredland 3.02   6.05    Norway 6.04 6.78 3.02 7.58 5.33
13 Elvin Thorsen 5.03   6.34    Sweden 5.40 6.62 8.17 7.01 5.03
14 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.50   6.37    Norway 7.53 9.00 4.50 6.28 5.30
15 Nathaniel Berg 6.04   6.65    Sweden 7.05 6.28 6.04 6.63 7.20
16 Mikkel Svartveit 4.29   6.77    Norway 9.57 7.28 6.62 4.29 6.42
17 Reto Bubendorf 5.56   7.24    Finland 8.01 6.05 5.56 11.21 7.66
18 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 5.59   7.24    Norway 5.59 8.42 6.79 7.72 7.21
19 Axel Aronsson 5.59   7.38    Sweden 7.38 5.59 8.48 8.52 6.29
20 Bence Barát 6.25   7.46    Hungary 9.83 7.19 6.68 6.25 8.51
21 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 4.88   7.50    Norway 7.58 12.54 7.36 4.88 7.55
22 Jacob Oliver Bruun 5.65   7.81    Norway 9.16 5.65 6.34 10.00 7.94
23 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 7.48   7.82    Norway 14.06 8.02 7.67 7.48 7.78
24 Joakim Johannessen 6.59   7.89    Norway 6.59 15.23 7.03 8.62 8.03
25 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3.97   8.37    Norway 3.97 9.03 5.27 10.80 10.94
26 Alexandru Bivolaru 5.62   8.41    Norway 5.62 9.46 7.37 10.92 8.40
27 Marius Løkken 7.19   8.49    Norway 10.71 9.28 8.23 7.19 7.96
28 Stian Nystad Østli 5.98   8.65    Norway 8.75 11.15 6.06 5.98 DNF
29 Theodor Alexander Holme 5.45   9.09    Norway 8.95 9.56 5.45 13.70 8.76
30 Magne Njå 6.07   9.19    Norway 10.50 14.17 6.07 6.87 10.21
31 Lucas Hertzman 5.80   9.23    Norway 9.92 11.06 5.80 6.70 12.01
32 Henrik Speer By 6.78   9.38    Norway 12.30 13.01 7.65 8.20 6.78
33 Viktor Volden 7.94   9.85    Norway 10.70 12.63 8.65 7.94 10.21
34 Jonas Speer By 8.87   10.45    Norway 12.84 10.90 8.87 10.18 10.28
35 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 8.25   10.81    Norway 10.52 9.90 8.25 12.63 12.01
36 Birk Bredland 10.04   10.90    Norway 10.04 11.19 14.44 11.27 10.23
37 Sebastian Alanen 6.74   11.27    Sweden 12.76 9.61 DNF 11.43 6.74
38 Håvard Dybsjord 7.53   11.86    Norway 11.25 10.41 7.53 DNF 13.91
39 Filip Nilsen 6.29   11.88    Norway 7.75 6.29 29.71 20.75 7.13
40 Andreas Grønnevik 10.20   12.27    Norway 11.09 24.57 10.20 15.48 10.23
41 Anders Barhaugen 9.96   12.95    Norway 13.98 11.11 13.77 9.96 16.19
42 Tormod Engen 9.88   12.99    Norway 13.83 13.16 11.97 16.94 9.88
43 Kristian Holme 8.98   13.61    Norway 15.55 15.91 8.98 9.38 17.93
44 Daniel Fiskerstrand 10.69   13.70    Norway 12.56 21.81 11.54 10.69 17.00
45 Fredrik Rastad 10.43   14.03    Norway DNF 10.43 14.53 16.50 11.05
46 Sondre Eriksen Egge 6.16   14.11    Norway 15.76 19.28 6.16 10.44 16.14
47 Martin Nævdal 10.86   14.30    Norway 16.38 11.08 17.22 15.43 10.86
48 John Vabo Booth 11.14   14.35    Norway 11.14 12.83 13.93 17.19 16.30
49 Abdulsamad Sheikh 9.74   15.06    Norway 9.74 18.01 15.30 11.86 DNF
50 Theo Arctander Overvik 11.16   16.26    Norway 17.34 17.05 14.38 18.96 11.16
51 Markus Evenby 14.45   17.44    Norway 19.69 17.14 14.45 15.50 20.94
52 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 11.60   17.98    Norway 19.29 18.65 11.60 23.74 15.99
53 Konrad Borgaard Henry 11.54   19.17    Norway 21.20 17.96 11.54 20.62 18.93
54 Aron Øyri Grøtterud 9.41   19.69    Norway 20.50 43.84 15.83 9.41 22.74
55 Kristian Muggerud 16.93   21.45    Norway 26.03 20.54 17.77 26.24 16.93
56 Petter Sjøli 11.35   21.89    Norway 14.58 16.65 11.35 DNF 34.43
57 Jonatan Haarklou Holter 12.64   22.80    Norway 27.16 18.77 22.48 27.30 12.64
58 Tor Martin Abrahamsen 14.11   23.08    Norway 27.11 21.40 14.11 20.74 30.28
59 Kristian Flatval 9.93   23.09    Norway 27.00 22.85 9.93 19.43 27.28
60 Even Uri 24.11   32.76    Norway 43.73 24.11 26.88 1:15.90 27.66
61 Joel Åmot 35.01   48.12    Norway 40.58 1:40.13 41.21 35.01 1:02.57
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 2.92   3.87    Sweden 4.42 3.10 5.96 4.09 2.92
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.58   4.06    Sweden 4.66 3.58 4.21 4.33 3.63
3 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.71   4.47    Norway 3.71 6.50 5.03 4.16 4.21
4 Daniel Wallin 3.12   4.72    Sweden 4.60 4.86 3.12 4.69 4.86
5 Rasmus Andersson 2.59   4.89    Sweden 3.26 5.14 2.59 6.27 8.94
6 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 4.01   4.95    Norway 4.09 4.01 6.33 4.42 DNF
7 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 3.03   4.99    Sweden 4.50 4.67 5.81 DNF 3.03
8 Niko Ronkainen 3.97   5.02    Finland 3.97 5.51 8.09 4.56 5.00
9 Ulrik Bredland 3.73   5.15    Norway 5.97 4.65 4.88 5.93 3.73
10 Elvin Thorsen 2.56   5.23    Sweden 4.09 2.56 5.55 6.04 7.65
11 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 3.70   5.56    Norway 7.90 4.94 3.70 9.12 3.84
12 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 3.59   5.83    Norway 3.59 5.19 6.11 6.19 9.47
13 Tobias Peter 4.75   5.94    Switzerland 4.75 5.98 10.40 5.43 6.42
14 Nathaniel Berg 3.11   6.26    Sweden 6.82 7.53 6.18 5.79 3.11
15 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 5.41   6.30    Norway 5.41 6.36 5.90 7.06 6.65
16 Bence Barát 5.00   6.62    Hungary 5.00 6.40 6.43 8.34 7.02
17 Joakim Johannessen 5.16   6.74    Norway 11.16 5.82 5.16 7.10 7.30
18 Reto Bubendorf 4.75   6.83    Finland 4.75 5.75 12.91 7.19 7.56
19 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 4.58   6.87    Norway 4.58 6.01 8.91 8.29 6.32
20 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 6.62   7.19    Norway 8.01 7.84 6.63 7.09 6.62
21 Einar Kvam Lundberg 5.82   7.20    Norway 6.50 5.82 DNF 7.98 7.11
22 Filip Nilsen 6.10   7.41    Norway 11.64 6.10 6.71 9.06 6.46
23 Henrik Speer By 5.32   7.80    Norway 8.64 8.99 7.97 5.32 6.79
24 Sebastian Alanen 6.11   7.80    Sweden 8.79 8.55 7.49 6.11 7.36
25 Stian Nystad Østli 5.83   7.94    Norway 9.12 9.14 8.00 6.71 5.83
26 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 7.11   8.20    Norway 7.11 9.82 9.20 8.28 7.11
27 Jacob Oliver Bruun 5.16   8.37    Norway 5.16 8.05 12.02 8.88 8.17
28 Axel Aronsson 6.10   8.44    Sweden 6.10 6.15 10.37 8.81 10.56
29 Mikkel Svartveit 5.31   8.84    Norway 11.84 5.31 10.08 6.47 9.96
30 Viktor Volden 6.79   9.07    Norway 9.24 7.88 10.93 10.10 6.79
31 Magne Njå 8.16   9.07    Norway 10.31 8.44 8.16 18.70 8.47
32 Theodor Alexander Holme 6.98   10.34    Norway 12.37 10.20 6.98 8.44 14.21
33 Birk Bredland 8.94   10.38    Norway 11.04 8.94 8.99 13.31 11.12
34 Lucas Hertzman 7.41   10.53    Norway 11.31 11.56 12.20 7.41 8.71
35 Andreas Grønnevik 8.90   10.87    Norway 14.03 8.97 8.90 14.14 9.60
36 Jonas Speer By 9.31   11.27    Norway 11.43 9.50 9.31 13.70 12.87
37 Håvard Dybsjord 3.83   11.83    Norway 18.75 3.83 13.09 13.96 8.45
38 Daniel Fiskerstrand 7.64   11.89    Norway 13.02 12.97 9.67 7.64 15.15
39 Kristian Holme 11.00   12.05    Norway 16.36 11.50 11.00 12.42 12.24
40 Anders Barhaugen 9.83   12.07    Norway 12.84 9.83 11.35 12.01 15.15
41 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 9.15   12.54    Norway 15.10 13.27 12.34 12.01 9.15
42 Fredrik Rastad 10.90   12.59    Norway 12.12 11.47 10.90 14.19 DNF
43 Tormod Engen 10.75   13.06    Norway 12.76 10.75 11.96 14.46 15.17
44 Marius Løkken 8.69   DNF    Norway DNF 15.76 12.81 DNF 8.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marcus Moberg 2.74   3.52    Sweden 2.74 4.61 4.52 3.02 3.02
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 3.00   3.90    Sweden 3.75 4.58 3.37 3.00 5.25
3 Eirik Frydenlund Norling 3.50   3.90   NR  Norway 4.27 3.50 3.94 3.58 4.18
4 Daniel Wallin 3.30   4.28    Sweden 3.30 4.10 4.02 DNF 4.71
5 Niko Ronkainen 4.18   4.63    Finland 5.39 4.93 4.18 4.24 4.71
6 Daniel Steen Kjosnes 3.83   4.87    Norway 4.82 DNF 3.83 4.23 5.56
7 Elvin Thorsen 4.42   5.05    Sweden 7.59 4.46 4.42 4.93 5.75
8 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 4.48   5.24    Sweden 9.92 4.48 5.88 4.93 4.91
9 Ulrik Bredland 2.89   5.93    Norway 7.72 5.89 4.57 2.89 7.32
10 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6.54   7.70    Norway 6.54 7.65 6.93 DNF 8.53
11 Rasmus Andersson 5.77   7.72    Sweden 5.77 6.00 8.64 8.52 10.66
12 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 4.47   7.98    Norway 6.87 4.47 10.11 7.31 9.75
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wallin 7.91   9.39   NR  Sweden 9.27 12.46 8.89 7.91 10.00
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 8.07   10.60    Sweden 8.07 10.69 8.83 12.27 16.12
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren 10.11   14.43    Norway 10.11 16.58 12.52 14.19 21.05
4 Stian Nystad Østli 15.37   16.93    Norway 16.66 15.37 20.91 17.69 16.43
5 Govend Avgerinos Djangoi 14.52   17.16    Sweden 17.16 16.83 17.50 23.36 14.52
6 Bence Barát 12.52   17.36    Hungary 12.52 15.75 16.01 23.93 20.31
7 Sebastian Alanen 13.76   18.61    Sweden 16.21 13.76 24.19 21.59 18.02
8 Tobias Peter 18.05   21.18    Switzerland 19.36 18.05 25.74 22.78 21.40
9 Marcus Moberg 16.14   22.41    Sweden 23.46 22.34 21.42 16.14 31.35
10 Elvin Thorsen 14.61   24.94    Sweden 14.61 17.39 DNF 24.61 32.83
11 Nathaniel Berg 19.22   24.97    Sweden 19.22 22.41 24.97 27.52 30.53
12 Reto Bubendorf 17.41   25.55    Finland 26.56 DNF 17.41 27.77 22.33
13 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18.44   25.66    Norway 21.81 18.44 25.25 29.93 31.12
14 Jacob Oliver Bruun 20.77   27.81    Norway 36.06 29.97 20.77 29.95 23.52
15 Kim Roger Høyland Larsen 20.80   29.89    Norway 41.34 34.35 21.48 33.84 20.80
16 Liam Uno Timour-Silveira 25.25   35.23    Norway 33.82 33.59 42.13 38.29 25.25
17 Torstein Kristoffer Lindheim 34.81   39.34    Norway 36.28 34.81 39.03 46.94 42.71
18 Einar Kvam Lundberg 36.13   41.87    Norway 45.52 44.16 40.11 36.13 41.35
19 Birk Bredland 38.84   51.32    Norway 53.06 52.96 47.93 58.68 38.84
20 Henrik Speer By 45.68   52.61    Norway 1:58.11 51.80 45.68 54.06 51.97
21 Elmer Alexander Johnsen 43.02   53.95    Norway 54.17 1:14.89 43.02 52.59 55.08
22 Mikkel Svartveit 26.08   1:01.04    Norway DNF 48.16 1:29.05 26.08 45.91
23 Christian Alsaker Henriksen 46.16   1:02.10    Norway 50.55 54.75 1:21.09 1:20.99 46.16
24 John Vabo Booth 44.49   1:11.64    Norway 58.17 44.49 1:22.53 1:14.21 1:47.63
25 Abdulsamad Sheikh 1:08.22      Norway 1:29.38 1:08.22
26 Even Uri 1:19.78      Norway 1:19.78 1:41.27
27 Sondre Fosli Stenseth 1:24.18      Norway 1:24.18 DNF
28 Markus Evenby 1:45.73      Norway 1:45.73 1:47.65
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 6:54.24   NR    Norway DNF 8:07.87 6:54.24
2 Bence Barát 7:41.04      Hungary DNF 7:41.04 DNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson 10:21.00      Sweden DNF DNF 10:21.00
4 Andreas Askjem DNF      Norway DNF DNF DNS
4 Andreas Jensen Forsgren DNF      Norway DNF DNS DNS
4 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNF
4 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
4 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF      Norway DNF DNS DNS
4 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 18:11.00   NR    Norway 18:11.00 DNS DNS
2 Bence Barát 22:13.00      Hungary DNF DNF 22:13.00
3 Andreas Askjem DNF      Norway DNF DNS DNS
3 Andreas Jensen Forsgren DNF      Norway DNF DNS DNS
3 Daniel Wallin DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNS
3 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
3 Jakob Gunnarsson DNF      Sweden DNF DNF DNS
3 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF      Norway DNF DNS DNS
3 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 14/15 53:07   NR    Switzerland 14/15 53:07
2 Jakob Gunnarsson 7/8 33:20      Sweden 7/8 33:20
3 Kristian Holme 5/6 44:57      Norway 5/6 44:57
4 Knut Skaug Haraldsen 8/13 58:07      Norway 8/13 58:07
5 Bence Barát 2/2 5:52      Hungary 2/2 5:52
6 Andreas Askjem 3/6 44:08      Norway 3/6 44:08
7 Andreas Jensen Forsgren DNF      Norway DNF
7 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF      Greece DNF
7 Ole Nikolai Gjerset DNF      Norway DNF
7 Peter Andersson DNF      Sweden DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R' F R2 L F D2 B U' F' L2 B L2 F' U2
A #2 R2 U' B2 U L2 R2 D2 L2 D' R' B' D2 F' L U2 B2 D' R' F R2
A #3 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 D B2 R2 B D' U' L2 F' L B D R2 U' R' U2
A #4 B2 U2 B D' B' L2 B' R' B' U2 R2 B' D2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2
A #5 L F R' F L2 D' F2 U2 D2 R' F U2 R2 B2 L' F2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B' F' L D F R B2 D2 B' L' D' F'
A Ex#2 U R2 D' F2 B L' U B' R L2 U' F' D2 R2 U2 F U2 B L2 F
B #1 L2 D' R' F2 R' D' L2 U' R B R' D2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 L' B2 L2
B #2 D F U' D' B2 U R' L' F' B L' U2 R2 U2 B' R2 F R2 B'
B #3 F2 D' B' R D F D' B U2 L2 U' F2 U' L2 U D L2 B2 D2
B #4 R2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 L D2 F2 D' B R' U' B2 D' L' F U2 B
B #5 B2 R2 D B2 D L2 D' L F' R' F' L' F2 U B2 R D' L'
B Ex#1 U B' L U B R' F2 B2 U' F2 B U F2 B2 U2 F2 R2 D2
B Ex#2 F' R' F' U2 R' D B2 D R2 D' B' R2 B' D2 L2 B' R2 F' D2
C #1 D2 F2 L R2 F2 R' U2 L2 B' U' B2 U2 B R F' D U' F2 R2
C #2 D2 F2 D2 R L D' L B L F' U2 B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 L2
C #3 U2 B' D2 R2 F2 D2 B R2 F U R F L' U L B2 U2 B2 D'
C #4 L2 R2 B R2 F2 L2 B' U2 B D R2 D2 R D U2 B U L' R2 B
C #5 L' B2 R' D2 R U2 R' B2 D' B2 F R F L' B' F2 U' L2 R2
C Ex#1 F' D R D' F B' R U' F' R2 B2 U F2 U R2 D' F2 D2 R2 F2
C Ex#2 R U R' B2 R' L B' R' U2 F U B2 L U2 D2 L' U2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B D R2 U2 R2 D F2 R' U' L2 F2 L2 U R2 L2 U' L2
A #2 L' F2 L B2 D2 L F2 R2 F2 R' B' R2 B' U2 F U' F R2 D2 R
A #3 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 U2 R F2 D B D' R U2 B' R' U F L F'
A #4 U D L' B L U2 L F U' L' F2 U2 F' D2 B' L2 F' B2
A #5 B F2 D2 L2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 D F D U' L2 B U R D' B U'
A Ex#1 B2 L' R' D2 R B2 L2 D U L D B2 D2 B L' D' F2 L
A Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 U2 R B2 F2 R2 D2 R' F U L2 U2 R F' R2 F2 R B2
B #1 B2 L F R2 D2 F R U' B' R' B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R U2 R2 D2
B #2 D2 B' R2 D2 B D2 L2 R2 B R B D' L2 R' F' U F L2 F R
B #3 B D2 L2 D2 F L' F' R U' L' D' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L2 U' L2 D2
B #4 F' R2 L U2 B' U B D' L' D2 R U' B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D
B #5 F2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F R2 F' U2 F' L' D2 F R B' F L2 D' F2 U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 U2 B U B L' R2 F L R B R F'
B Ex#2 F2 L' D L2 F' R B' D' L' F U2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U' B2 L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' F2 U2 R2 B2 F L2 D L' B' D2 R D' B2 F' L
A #2 L2 D2 B' R2 F D2 B2 R D2 R D2 U2 B' U' L' R2 B L
A #3 L2 F2 L R2 F2 R B2 F2 R B2 U' B' L D F L B2 D R2 B'
A #4 R L2 B D B' L' F R2 D' R' U2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L F2 L D2 F2
A #5 D2 R2 F2 D2 U' F2 L2 D' B' F2 R' U L' R D B U F U2
A Ex#1 L U' F L2 B' L2 U' D L U B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D2 R' F2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 B L2 B' U B2 F2 R' U2 B F R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F' U B' D' L F R' F' R2 U2 R F2 U2 R U2 F2 B2 L
A #2 F L U' R B L' B2 R U' B' U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' U2 B' U2 B
A #3 R2 F D2 L2 F B D B2 L' U2 F L2 U2 D2 B' L2 F R2
A #4 D2 B U2 F' B' D' L' D R' D' B U2 B R2 B' L2 B2 U2
A #5 R2 D' L2 R2 D' B2 L2 D2 L2 B' R U2 L' R2 D' U2 F' L2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L D2 U2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 L U B L' U2 B D2 B U'
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 U B2 R2 U' L2 F L F U' L2 F2 U' B L R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R U2 R U' R' U R' F' U2 R
A #2 R' U2 F' R2 U' F' U' R2 U' F2 R
A #3 U F' R U2 R U2 F' U' F' U' R'
A #4 U R' U' F U' F U2 R2 U' R' F2
A #5 R U' R2 F' R U' R' F' U' F U'
A Ex#1 F' R' U' R' U' R U' R F U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' F' U' F U R2 U
B #1 U' R' F R U R' F U' F U R'
B #2 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' R' U2 F U'
B #3 R F' R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2 F' R
B #4 R U2 F' U' R' U' R' U2 R2 F' U'
B #5 F R U2 R U' R' U' R' F U' R
B Ex#1 R2 F' R U R' F R' F R U' R'
B Ex#2 R U R' U' R U2 R' U F' U2 F'
C #1 R U' F' R2 F U2 R' U2 F R' F
C #2 F U' F U' R U' R F2 R2 U' R2
C #3 U' F R2 U2 R' U' R U' F U' R2
C #4 U R' U' F R' U R' U' F U2 R2
C #5 R U2 R2 U2 R U' R F' U' R2 U2
C Ex#1 R' U R' U' F R2 U' F' R' U2 R'
C Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F R2 F' U' F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F U' R U F' U' F U
A #2 U R2 F2 U' R U' R F' R2 U2 F'
A #3 U' R' U2 F2 U R U R F' R2 U
A #4 R U R' U R' U2 F U' R U2 R'
A #5 R' F U2 F U' F2 R2 U' R2 F U
A Ex#1 R F' R' U' R' U R U' R' U' R'
A Ex#2 U R' F' U2 R F2 U2 R U2 R' U'
B #1 R F' R2 F' U' F' R U2 R' U2 F
B #2 F U' F R U2 R' U' R2 U2 F R
B #3 R U' R' U R U2 R' F R2 U' F'
B #4 U F U' R U' R' F U' R F U2
B #5 R' U R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U F R2 U' F R U R
B Ex#2 U2 R U' F' R2 U' R U2 R U R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U' R'
A #2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R F' R' U2 R
A #3 R' U2 R U' R F' U' R2 U' R2 F'
A #4 R' U2 R U R' F U R U' R' U2
A #5 U R' F R U' R U R' F' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U R U2 R2 U2 R' F U' F' R
A Ex#2 U' R F' R' F' U' F R U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L' D2 B2 L2 B2 L B' R L U D2 B2 U R2 F U' D2 Fw2 L F2 Uw2 R2 D' Rw2 L D' R Fw2 B2 R B' U Fw' L F' Rw2 Fw Uw' B' U Fw' U Rw2
A #2 D' B' L2 F2 L' F2 R B' R F2 D B2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 R2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 L' U2 R Fw2 Rw2 B L B U L' B2 Uw F' R2 Rw B' U' Fw F Rw2 U
A #3 L2 R U2 F2 R' F2 B2 L D R' D2 B R2 D R F U F2 R2 Uw2 F Uw2 R Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B L' B2 L U' F Uw R' Fw' F' Uw Fw Uw R'
A #4 U2 L2 F L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L B2 R' D B D' R D U R2 D2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R' Fw2 U' R Fw' B' R Fw2 L2 R Uw' F2 Rw' F2 Rw Fw' B2
A #5 F2 L2 B2 U B2 U' F2 R2 D2 B2 F D' F2 U2 L' D B' R' D F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' R' Uw2 U2 L' Fw2 L B2 D Fw' D F' R2 Fw R Uw Rw2 Uw' Fw2 F
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 U' R' B' R B2 D2 R F D' R2 B2 U Rw2 D' Fw2 D' B' Uw2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 U2 F' U' Rw' D2 B' D Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw Fw' D B2 F D
A Ex#2 L2 U' R2 D F2 U B2 L2 D' B2 D F L2 R B L2 D' L2 D2 R' U' Fw2 L' Uw2 R D Fw2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 Fw B L' B' L' D Fw' Rw L B2 Uw U' Fw' U
B #1 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' F2 U' D F2 R U' D' B D R' F' L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F2 R' Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 D2 Fw' U' R2 D2 F2 B2 Rw U2 Rw Uw Fw Rw' L2
B #2 D' U2 F2 L U B U' B D' F D2 F' B' D2 U2 B R2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 B Uw2 F' R2 B2 Uw2 F' R2 D B' Rw' Uw2 F2 R U Uw' B' F L Uw Fw L F2
B #3 D2 F2 L2 B U2 F R2 U2 F U B2 L R2 F U' L' U R2 B Fw2 L' R B' L Uw2 L' Fw2 R' B' R2 B Uw U' F2 R' F D' Fw2 Rw Fw L Fw2 U' L Fw2
B #4 D R F' D2 F L' U F2 R B L2 F2 L U2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F' U Fw2 B L' F2 Rw' F Rw R' Fw Uw' U' Rw' R Uw' Fw2
B #5 L F2 L' F2 L U2 R L2 U' R' D F R' F R D2 F' D2 Uw2 F Rw2 D2 B2 Uw2 D B' U Rw2 D2 B' R2 Rw' U' Rw' D' Rw' F Fw L2 B' Uw' Fw Rw Uw2 R'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B R F D2 L' U' B U2 R Fw2 L B Uw2 F' R D2 Rw2 F2 D2 Rw2 Uw U R D2 F' L' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' U' R
B Ex#2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 B' L2 D2 F D L F B2 L2 D L B' R L' B2 Fw2 D Fw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 D' U' B Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' B2 F2 Rw' U Fw Rw L' B' Uw' D' Fw' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D L' U L2 B' R2 F' D' F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 L' B2 L' F2 U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F2 R F' R' Uw2 B Uw2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw B R' B' R' D Fw' Rw' Uw' F Uw' L Fw'
A #2 D2 B' U2 D' B' U' F' R' L' U B2 R2 D B2 U' B2 D F2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 D2 Rw2 U' B2 L2 Uw2 D Rw' B' U F U' Fw L2 B U' Fw L' Uw F'
A #3 R2 D' F2 D B2 L2 D' B2 L' B' D' F R D2 R L2 D B' U Uw2 L Fw2 U2 Rw2 D L' D2 B2 U Fw2 L2 Uw2 B L' Fw U' R Uw' L Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw U
A #4 U' D L D' L' F' D2 F' R' F L2 B2 U2 L F2 R F2 L' D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 U' Fw2 U Rw2 L Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw2 U' B2 R2 Rw U2 F' U' Rw' Uw' D2
A #5 R2 F D' L' B L' F' R' D' B2 R2 F' R2 F L2 U2 F L2 B' D2 Uw2 F Uw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 U' B' D2 F' D U Rw' Fw2 R2 U2 Rw' L U' Uw' Rw' Fw2 Uw' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 B D2 F' D2 F2 D' L' U' R' F2 B2 R B2 U' R B Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Uw2 D Rw2 U2 B U2 B U' B Rw' U' B' U' L' Uw F2 Rw D Fw' Rw U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 L' F2 R' D2 R F2 R' F' U2 L R' B D F L2 F2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 L F' U2 B' Rw2 Fw2 D2 U' L2 Uw R' B Fw' Rw R Uw' R' D Rw
B #1 F' L' F2 U2 B' R2 F2 L' U' B' U2 F' U2 R2 F2 B' R2 F2 D2 L2 Uw2 F' L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' U2 L2 F U2 Rw2 R Uw R' Uw2 B R' Uw' Rw' B U' Fw' Uw B2
B #2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 U' R2 U2 F D' F' B' U' R D' L' F U2 B Rw2 U2 D' Rw2 F U Rw2 F2 D' F' Uw2 D' Rw U' D2 B' Rw' U F' L Uw Rw' Uw' Fw' R'
B #3 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 B U2 R2 B D' U R2 B' D F' L' B R F2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R' F Uw2 B' F' Uw2 Fw2 R' F D L Uw' R2 B Uw' Rw' Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw2 Uw F'
B #4 L U' L2 F B' D' B D' R B L2 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L R B2 R Uw2 L2 Fw2 D R Fw2 R2 B2 U F2 U' Fw' D2 L' U Fw' U2 L' Rw' Uw' U2 Fw' R' F2 Uw'
B #5 U2 F2 L' F' R F B' R' D B R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 B L2 B D2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B L R Uw2 D2 L Fw2 Uw B2 R Uw D' Rw U2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw' Uw'
B Ex#1 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' R2 F' R' B2 D' F2 R B D2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L' D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' D' U R' Uw2 L Fw' D R' Fw Rw2 Uw Fw D2 Fw2 B2 R D
B Ex#2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 R D' L R F' L D' R' D U2 Uw2 L B2 Rw2 U2 R' Uw2 F U2 B2 U2 R' Uw L2 U2 R B2 Fw' U' F L Uw' Fw2 Uw' B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L2 F2 R D2 R2 B2 U2 F' U F2 L F L B' L' U F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' B L2 F2 R' Uw2 B' U2 L' Uw' L2 U' D' R2 Rw F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw Uw F' B2
A #2 F' R2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 B' F D2 L U F2 L2 D L' B2 D2 U2 Uw2 F2 Rw2 B' L Uw2 Rw2 F R' D2 B' F' Uw' Fw2 Uw L Uw D' Fw' R2 Uw L F R2
A #3 B' D' B R B2 R F2 B' U R B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L D2 F2 L Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B L2 Uw2 R2 U' D' B2 Rw' Fw2 D' F R F2 B Uw Rw' U' B2 Uw2 R
A #4 R' F R' L' F' R D U R B' R2 D2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F R2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 B' U' D2 Rw2 U2 L2 F Rw2 L' B2 U Rw2 U' Rw B' Uw' B' Uw2 F Rw' L Uw2
A #5 B2 L D B' U' F R' B2 U F2 U2 L2 F B2 R2 B' D2 B L2 B' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R' Fw2 F2 L' F2 R' B' U2 Uw Rw2 Fw2 U2 L F L2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 B2 F L U2 R' F' D U R D' L' D' B2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' L2 R2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 U2 R B' Uw2 D B2 Rw2 Uw L2 D' Rw Uw' Fw L D Rw2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R2 L2 U2 B2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' U' R' U2 F U2 L D2 F R B2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F' R2 F D' F2 B Rw' U2 R' D' L' Uw2 U Rw Fw Rw F U2 B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw R Bw' Dw Uw L' Lw' R' Uw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' Fw2 Lw2 R Uw' Dw' Bw' Dw' Uw F' Dw2 R' F2 L' Uw D B' D B2 Dw' Lw2 B' R Dw Fw Dw2 Fw2 U2 B' Bw Uw L Rw2 Dw' B' Dw2 U2 B Lw2 Rw' Bw B R2 Dw' D2 Bw B' F' Rw
A #2 Rw B Fw Uw2 F L' Uw' Fw' Rw' U' Lw2 Bw' F2 U' F2 Bw' B' Dw L2 U L Dw2 Fw2 R' D B R B Bw' D2 R' B Rw L' Fw2 F Lw2 Bw' F2 Dw' Rw2 Uw' L2 Uw R' F' Fw2 U2 Bw' Rw2 Lw Uw2 R U F Uw Bw' Lw B2 Lw'
A #3 Fw2 D Lw2 U' Bw' Dw' R Lw2 Rw2 D' L2 Dw' Rw2 F' U2 F Lw2 U' R' L2 Rw F2 Dw' Rw' U' Rw2 D Uw2 Bw' Fw2 L2 R2 U2 Lw' Bw' Dw Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 F' B U' B R' Uw' L' D F2 R2 L' F2 R' Dw2 Rw2 Fw L' Fw L' Lw2
A #4 B U F' Rw Dw Fw' Rw Bw2 F' L Dw' Fw' U2 Dw2 D2 F' U Uw D2 L2 D' B Uw2 F2 Lw2 Bw Uw' L R2 Dw2 Uw' B2 Uw Lw2 B U2 Rw' F2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 U' F2 D Bw U2 D2 L Dw' Rw' Dw2 L Uw Rw2 D Fw L B' U2 R2
A #5 R' D F' Lw' Bw' D Uw2 R2 Bw' B Rw2 F' Fw Bw D Bw B F Lw' Rw Fw D2 F2 D2 Bw Dw' L Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Rw' Dw' B Fw' Lw2 Rw2 F2 Lw2 R2 U Uw2 B F2 Rw2 Fw Dw2 F2 Uw Dw R' L' Dw Bw R L F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 Lw2 U2 D B' D' Dw' R2 Fw2 F' Bw' B2 Rw Lw Bw2 Uw D' Rw' F2 B2 Rw' R2 Fw' R' L2 Fw' U' Lw2 B Rw' L Bw' U' L' Dw' Bw' U' Rw L' D2 B Bw Uw2 Lw Uw Dw2 R B Rw L F2 Dw2 Uw' F2 U Fw L Fw' B Dw2 B
A Ex#2 D2 Dw' L D2 R2 Uw' R' D Lw' Dw B2 R2 Dw Fw' L Bw' U2 Dw' R' D2 R Dw2 Lw2 D' U' Lw' Rw2 F' Dw' D Fw' Uw2 F2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 R Dw Fw2 Dw' Bw' L2 R F Fw' L Uw U2 F D Uw' Rw Dw Uw F2 U2 Lw' U' Bw' Lw
B #1 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' D2 Lw' B2 Lw B2 L' B' F Lw F Lw' D' Rw' D' L' F' D' Lw2 B2 R2 Lw Bw Lw2 F L' Lw Rw2 F B' U Fw' U' Fw' Rw D2 L' Uw D2 F Fw B Uw' Rw2 F Fw D2 U' Dw2 Fw2 Rw' U' Fw2 D2 Uw2 U' B2 L2
B #2 Lw2 U' D L' B2 U2 B D Lw B' Bw Uw' B2 Lw' U' B2 Uw2 B U2 B' Bw' Rw' Dw F2 D2 Uw' Bw2 L' Lw' Dw' D Rw' L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Bw L' F R Lw2 Bw' R Rw' Fw B Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw Uw R U Bw2 Lw2 Dw Rw' Lw Dw2
B #3 L Dw Bw L Lw D' Fw Lw U2 F2 Bw B U2 B' Bw Lw Fw2 Lw' B' U2 B Fw2 F D2 Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw' L Bw2 Fw B2 Rw U2 Dw' Bw' Fw B Dw2 Uw Bw2 R' U D L2 Lw R Rw F' Bw2 D2 L R2 B Bw Fw D Rw Fw' B2
B #4 R Fw' Lw' U' F Lw B2 R L' Dw2 Rw2 F Uw' Bw' Lw2 Uw R F2 R' Uw' Fw' R' Rw' Bw' Lw2 D U' Bw2 L2 Bw' Fw' Rw' L Lw2 U F2 B Dw Lw' Fw R L D U' B2 Rw' Dw D Uw F D2 Bw F' Uw Dw' D' Rw' R L Lw'
B #5 D' B Dw B' Uw' Rw Bw' Dw2 L Dw Lw' L2 R Dw' L' Bw Uw Dw2 Rw' Uw' D2 L U' Rw' D R2 L' Fw' D2 B' L2 Dw F2 D B Dw F L' Bw2 Dw' F L2 Uw2 Bw' B' R2 Lw' U D L D2 Bw2 U2 D2 Bw' L2 R' Rw' D Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 Bw' Fw2 L' Dw B' U2 Uw' R2 Rw2 F2 L2 R2 B2 U2 L' Lw2 R' Dw' D2 Rw' Uw Rw2 L' R U2 Dw' L B2 Fw Rw' B Dw2 L2 U' B2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw Dw' F' Dw Fw D2 L2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 L' U' Rw' B' Rw2 B2 L2 Lw' Fw' D' Bw'
B Ex#2 F2 Bw2 L2 F B2 Lw2 F2 Uw R Rw U2 Rw2 F Dw' L2 B Bw F Fw D' Rw' B Dw2 Uw2 U2 D2 Rw Bw' Rw U2 Rw Bw' D Lw' Uw2 Bw L2 Lw D2 L' F' D' B2 F2 Bw Fw R2 U' L B' Uw Rw Lw' D2 Uw Dw' Lw' F R Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' L F Lw' Rw D' Rw Bw U' Uw2 Bw2 Dw R Bw D F2 Bw2 Dw' R2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw Bw2 Uw Bw Uw2 Rw' D' F' Bw2 Rw2 U' Uw Lw2 Bw' Fw2 Uw Bw' Fw' Dw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' Rw Bw' B' R' Fw2 B' Uw B2 Rw' D Lw2 Uw
A #2 F' D L2 B R L' Uw2 L Lw' Rw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw' R2 U Rw2 Bw R D2 F2 L2 Bw2 U D Fw F' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw' F2 Bw' Fw' U' Rw2 B F' Dw2 R2 F B R2 Uw2 D Dw' Lw2 L2 D2 B Bw2 Dw2 Bw' L Uw D' U' Bw U2 D2
A #3 B Dw F D2 Fw R' Lw2 Uw2 Dw' Fw2 L F Rw2 Bw' Lw' Dw' Rw2 R2 U' R L' Rw' B' Rw2 Bw D' L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 Uw2 U B' Fw2 Bw' Uw Bw' F' U B2 Bw' R' Fw2 F Bw L' Fw' D B D U2 L Dw' D' Uw' Bw U' F' Rw'
A #4 Rw2 U F2 Uw' Lw2 D2 F2 U L2 F2 L' Dw' F2 Bw' U2 Fw F2 D2 Lw Uw2 L Lw' F U2 B' R2 Dw F' R2 B2 Rw Fw2 R Fw2 D2 Rw' Lw' Bw2 Fw U2 Dw2 Fw' F Uw2 Rw B2 Uw D2 L F2 R2 L2 Lw' Uw Lw' D' Lw2 D' Lw L'
A #5 F Fw' Dw B' Uw2 U L' Uw Bw' Rw' D' R2 Fw2 L U Dw' Bw2 R2 Uw' U B' Dw2 Uw' D2 F U' Uw D' Dw2 L2 U' D Rw D2 Rw2 D Uw Bw' Dw' Uw D' L2 D2 Bw Rw2 Dw Uw L2 F L' B Uw2 F D' L Lw F2 B Bw L
A Ex#1 Dw' F2 L' F Bw' U' Fw2 F' Uw F' B Bw2 U' Dw Lw2 U2 Dw L D' U2 F Rw U' R Fw U' Bw' L Uw' L' B' U Lw2 F2 Fw R' Lw D R2 Bw2 D U2 F Bw L' R' U2 Uw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' Lw' Fw' Rw' B' L' Bw2 R2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#2 D' Fw2 F' Lw' L Bw L U2 D B Rw' U F' D B F Fw' D U Fw F Lw2 Rw' D' L2 Uw Lw2 F R Fw' Bw' U' Lw' L2 Dw Rw2 L Fw2 B2 F' R B R2 B' Dw' Fw' F Uw2 F R2 U2 Fw2 B' Uw U Rw2 Bw2 B' Fw Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R 3Rw2 Lw2 B U' Uw2 3Fw2 Uw' F 3Fw' Lw D2 Uw2 Rw L' Bw' Fw2 F2 Dw U Rw2 D' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F' D Bw2 R' U Uw Dw' 3Rw2 Fw' D' F2 B Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' D' Fw' Rw2 Lw 3Fw' Rw2 D L2 Lw U2 3Rw2 U2 Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Bw' F2 3Rw' Fw2 D' Rw R' D R' 3Uw D' Rw Dw2 Rw2 3Uw Uw2 Bw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2
A #2 Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw B2 Bw' U B U' 3Uw R2 Dw2 B F Uw Rw Bw2 U' R2 Rw2 B' U D' 3Rw D Rw' B2 3Fw2 U' Uw Lw Bw2 R 3Fw B' Fw' 3Uw' L' Dw D' Fw Bw2 3Fw L2 Lw2 B U Lw2 3Uw' R' F' Rw2 L 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw L 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw Lw F 3Fw2 R Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw2 L Bw Fw2 D' U2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw2 U
A #3 3Uw2 D Dw Uw2 F2 R2 D' R Fw 3Uw Dw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw' L R' 3Fw F B2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Rw F2 3Rw Lw Fw' Rw Bw' D' B' 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 Rw D2 L' 3Fw2 R Fw2 3Fw2 F2 D' 3Rw' R' Uw' F L B' L' Bw' 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw Fw 3Rw' Bw' Rw R' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw2 R' Bw F Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 L2 Rw Uw' R' 3Rw' Fw2 Dw Uw B
A Ex#1 Uw R' 3Uw Dw2 Fw Uw2 Rw U F Fw' Bw' B' 3Fw2 3Uw2 Fw B' Rw2 B2 Lw Bw' R' U2 Dw L2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Bw2 B' L2 U Lw' L' R2 B' 3Uw2 L 3Fw' F2 B Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw2 Bw' B2 Uw2 U' Rw' R' F2 Uw Rw' U' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw Dw R' D Fw2 Dw F2 3Uw2 Bw2 U D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw U R 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Fw2 3Uw Fw Bw
A Ex#2 U2 Rw R' L' F' 3Uw2 Uw Rw Fw2 Bw' Lw' U2 D' Rw' Uw' Bw' 3Rw' D' 3Rw' F D Fw2 3Rw' Dw' Rw2 R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Rw' D2 Uw 3Fw2 B L' Dw' Bw' 3Uw Lw Uw B' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw F' Uw2 3Rw2 R L' Dw2 R2 D Fw' U2 Lw2 Bw R2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw2 D U' 3Uw' L2 R Dw' D2 L 3Fw Lw' U' Dw D2 Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' L D Fw' 3Uw'
B #1 Rw' B' 3Rw R Bw2 Lw' 3Fw D' R Dw' 3Rw' D Bw2 3Rw U2 3Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw Fw Rw2 3Rw2 Bw' B2 3Fw' L2 D Rw' Dw' L2 Dw Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw Uw2 D2 B' Dw 3Uw' L R Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U2 D L2 Dw L U Fw2 3Fw' U2 R' D 3Uw Fw' Rw2 U' Dw Uw Rw L 3Fw B2 Uw' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 U R Uw2 Dw' 3Fw F L2 B U2 Lw'
B #2 Uw' R U R2 Lw' Uw Bw' R 3Uw2 Bw2 F Fw' U Rw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw U' Dw L' U Fw R' 3Uw2 L Bw' 3Uw 3Rw Fw2 3Uw Fw2 L2 Lw' U' F' Dw' U2 B2 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Lw' F' L Fw' 3Rw' D Dw2 R2 B2 Dw' Uw' B' Lw R' L 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw' Fw2 F2 R Rw' Dw2 Bw Rw2 F L' Lw' Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' F D' R2 Bw2 D Bw
B #3 Fw' D' Dw Fw2 Rw2 F L' Dw2 R 3Uw' L2 3Rw2 Uw' Fw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw2 R' Dw2 Uw' Bw2 U2 L2 F2 Dw2 F Uw' Dw' 3Rw' B2 3Fw2 R2 D L' Fw Dw2 R 3Rw2 U2 Lw2 R2 U Uw2 B Fw Dw2 3Uw B Fw2 Lw Uw' U Lw2 3Uw' L R 3Uw2 D2 B' F 3Rw' F2 Fw L' D 3Uw Fw' Uw L D' R2 Dw' 3Fw L' Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw2 B'
B Ex#1 L 3Rw' U2 Fw2 3Fw2 Rw' U' L' 3Rw U' 3Uw L Uw' Dw2 Fw B' Lw' B Uw2 Lw D L' Fw2 3Uw2 L 3Fw Rw' 3Fw D Uw2 Dw L Lw2 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw Dw 3Rw' Bw Dw 3Rw' L2 Lw' Dw L2 F Uw' F' Bw2 3Fw' U B2 Uw2 U2 R2 L 3Uw' Lw R' L F2 B2 Lw2 D Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 Lw D L2 Fw Dw2 B2 Uw D' Bw' F' B 3Fw'
B Ex#2 3Uw 3Rw Bw2 3Fw' Lw' Rw 3Uw2 Fw R2 Dw 3Uw2 L2 U D Uw2 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw R' Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw Lw B Lw' Fw F2 Rw' B2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw2 R2 Fw2 U D Bw2 R2 F2 Bw2 3Fw B2 Rw F' D' R2 3Fw2 B U' Bw' L F U F 3Uw R' 3Rw2 L2 Lw2 3Uw B2 Fw2 3Rw' Uw' Dw' 3Uw Lw F' Dw' Fw' Lw' F 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' U D' Bw' 3Fw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U 3Lw' Dw 3Fw' 3Rw2 D Fw2 R L' Fw 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw 3Bw2 R Lw B 3Fw F 3Lw' Fw2 3Lw' B2 Bw2 R' 3Dw F' Bw2 U R 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw U' 3Rw' U' 3Fw' L' 3Lw2 U2 R' Dw' R' 3Dw' Rw' D 3Dw' U 3Lw D U Fw L2 Dw Fw' L2 3Dw' Lw 3Lw' R Fw2 Lw2 Dw Lw Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw Lw2 B U Fw U' 3Uw2 B' 3Dw' Lw' 3Fw D 3Uw2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 U' Uw2 3Fw' D Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Bw2 B U' 3Dw2 F Fw'
A #2 3Dw2 Rw F2 3Uw' Bw' 3Bw B2 U 3Uw2 Rw 3Dw 3Uw L' B2 3Fw' Lw F' 3Rw2 Lw Bw 3Rw2 L 3Dw' R2 3Uw' 3Bw U' 3Fw2 Dw' B 3Dw F' Lw2 R D2 Bw Uw' 3Uw U' F' 3Bw U D 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Rw2 Bw R B L2 Rw 3Bw' U2 Dw2 D' Lw2 Uw Bw' L2 Dw Fw' Lw' F U F L2 Lw Uw L' B' 3Bw' R2 Lw Fw' 3Fw F D Dw2 3Lw D' 3Fw Rw2 3Dw B R' Dw' Lw L2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' F2 Uw' 3Lw Bw' Uw' 3Uw' Bw2 Uw2
A #3 Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw2 Uw B' Rw' U 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Dw' L Lw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 R2 Fw 3Dw' Lw F 3Dw' Rw R Dw 3Uw' R' Fw D Uw2 Bw' B2 D2 Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw 3Lw B' Rw L2 F2 B2 L 3Uw' U D L2 Lw Bw' U2 L' B' D 3Dw2 3Rw2 F2 L' Bw Dw Rw Fw' Dw2 3Dw B 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' Uw L2 3Fw R2 F' Rw Bw2 Rw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Lw2 3Rw2 B2 3Dw Uw L2 Lw' F Lw Rw' L2 Uw2 3Dw' U Lw2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Bw D' Dw'
A Ex#1 L F' 3Bw' L Rw' Fw 3Lw2 Rw' Uw2 R2 3Lw D' F' 3Fw' 3Lw' Fw' 3Bw U2 Bw' R' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Uw Fw' U Fw B 3Fw2 R2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 L Bw U2 Lw' 3Bw Rw2 3Bw' U' 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 R' L' F' 3Rw Lw2 Uw' 3Bw2 3Lw' F' 3Rw2 L2 U Bw' Rw2 F2 Lw Uw2 L2 3Dw' Rw2 B Uw' 3Rw D 3Dw' Lw D Lw R' Fw F' R 3Lw2 B' Bw2 L2 Rw 3Bw' Uw Lw2 L 3Uw Bw2 Uw 3Uw 3Bw B' 3Uw' Uw' Rw' Bw2 Uw 3Uw Lw' F' D2 Uw
A Ex#2 R B2 Rw 3Bw 3Rw Dw2 D' B Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Dw2 L' 3Fw B' 3Bw 3Lw2 Rw L' Bw2 L' 3Fw2 L' D2 Lw2 Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Dw Bw2 B2 D' U' Rw2 3Bw' R' L 3Dw Lw R2 Uw' F U2 B' Fw' U' Bw Lw F2 3Uw Lw' Dw' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Rw Fw B' 3Bw 3Rw2 F U 3Bw U 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw D2 Lw2 3Dw' B' Fw' L2 3Lw2 3Uw' U2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Bw' D B2 Fw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Rw B' 3Dw' D2 Bw2 3Fw Fw B2 3Bw2 U' 3Bw' Rw' 3Rw
B #1 B' 3Dw2 3Rw' Fw' Lw L' 3Dw' Rw' R2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B2 U 3Rw' U' Fw2 3Rw D2 Uw' 3Fw D' Bw' F2 Rw L F 3Bw2 3Rw R 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 U 3Fw' U Bw' 3Dw2 D' L Dw2 Fw Dw' 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw D Dw' 3Uw2 F' 3Bw2 Lw Dw2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' Fw' 3Lw 3Fw' B2 3Bw' 3Lw' U2 F2 B Bw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Dw Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 F' 3Lw Dw2 Rw U' 3Rw' D2 3Rw Dw2 3Bw' B' R2 Lw2 Fw' L' 3Bw Fw2 B F 3Fw' Lw' Uw 3Rw'
B #2 3Bw 3Fw2 Bw R2 Lw Dw2 3Rw2 Bw Uw' 3Uw' Rw' Uw Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw Dw' R2 3Rw Bw Fw B' Dw' Rw' 3Dw' Dw F' D 3Uw L2 3Lw' Bw' B2 3Fw2 3Dw Lw U2 3Fw' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 R2 B' Fw2 F D' Dw2 Bw' Fw' B' Rw' B' R' 3Lw' D' Bw L Fw' Uw2 B Dw2 F' R2 Uw 3Uw2 3Dw' R2 3Dw 3Lw' Rw2 U Uw' D2 3Lw Dw B' F 3Lw Uw Fw' Bw2 Rw' Bw' 3Bw' 3Lw' L2 3Bw' 3Uw Bw' L 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 D Uw2 L' 3Lw Bw'
B #3 F2 3Bw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw Uw 3Bw' D2 L 3Dw2 F2 L' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' R' 3Fw2 Dw' Uw' Lw B' 3Lw2 Rw2 D 3Dw2 Fw Bw2 3Bw 3Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 Lw2 3Bw U 3Dw' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw 3Bw' B2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 R L2 3Bw' U2 R 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw 3Dw2 Uw L D Bw 3Bw F Uw' F2 Lw2 3Lw R' 3Uw' 3Fw B2 F2 Fw' Uw' L2 Rw2 Lw' B2 Dw U2 Bw 3Fw' Uw 3Uw F' 3Lw2 Lw' D2 3Dw' Fw 3Fw' 3Dw B D 3Rw 3Uw Bw 3Bw Lw2 Uw R2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 3Dw' B 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 F2 L2 Rw2 Lw B' L' D Rw2 D2 3Bw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Lw2 R Bw' 3Uw Rw' D' Lw D2 3Dw2 Dw' R B' F 3Lw2 3Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 U2 Dw 3Lw2 3Rw' D2 Uw2 Dw' 3Rw Rw' F' D 3Bw R Uw' L2 Uw' U L R 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw' Lw 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw 3Dw L' Bw Lw Dw 3Dw 3Lw' R L2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw' L F 3Rw' Fw2 D 3Uw 3Lw Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw2 L Rw2 U2 Dw 3Lw Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw' F
B Ex#2 3Rw L' R Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' U' F' 3Lw' Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw Fw Rw Bw' Fw Rw2 F' D L2 3Lw2 Uw' L2 B2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 F Dw' U' 3Lw B Uw 3Lw L2 Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' R2 L' 3Dw 3Uw B2 3Fw2 D' 3Dw L2 Bw Dw2 D' 3Dw 3Fw2 U2 3Dw2 3Uw Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Lw' R' D' F2 3Fw' 3Uw2 L' Rw' R' 3Rw2 Lw2 B2 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw' U 3Bw' 3Rw Lw' U2 3Bw' F Lw Fw D 3Dw Uw2 B' 3Lw2 R' 3Bw2 L' F2 Bw2 Uw2 3Rw D2 3Rw' R2 3Lw' B
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 L D2 L B' U R U L D L' B F' U Rw2 Uw
A #2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 F2 R D2 U2 R U L2 R' D' R2 U F D2 U' L2 Uw
A #3 D F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 B' R2 D2 U R2 U' L U2 B R D' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 R2 D B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B' D' L' R' B' D' B2 L2 R2 U' B Rw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 U L2 B2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L' U2 B2 R' B D' L' R U Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F U2 B2 F R2 B U2 B' R' B L' B2 D U B' R U B F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D R2 B2 U' F2 D2 F2 R2 D F2 R2 B L R' D' B' D2 L' F' U B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U F2 U2 L D L U' L2 R D B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L F2 B2 U' R2 F' R' L U' D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L D2
A #2 R2 U2 R2 D2 U2 B' R2 B U2 R F L D U2 F' L2 F' U2 B2
A #3 D' L' B2 D B' U F R2 D' B' L U L2 F2 U' D F2 U B2
A #4 B R' D F' R2 D L' F2 B' D2 R' B2 L U2 D2 F2 R B2 U2 R
A #5 L2 F' D2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 D' B2 L' F' U R B2 L2 R B2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U' B2 U2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 R2 F' U' F2 D2 L' F' R' U' R' F
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 B' R2 D' F' R' U2 F U2 L' U' F
B #1 F2 R B2 D2 L' B2 R F2 R' B' D R' B D F' D2 F2 R B
B #2 B2 U L2 D R2 D B2 D B U F L D B U' R' D' F' D' F'
B #3 U2 F' D2 F2 U2 B' L2 B R' D' L2 F2 D' L U R' D' R2
B #4 D2 L2 B2 D2 R' F2 L' F2 R2 D R2 F' U' B2 D' L' F L R' B'
B #5 B' U2 F2 L2 B' F2 D2 F' R2 D' F L2 R2 B2 L R U' B2 D'
B Ex#1 L2 D2 B2 R2 D R2 D R2 U R' B L' B2 D' F L D2 R2 D'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 U2 R B2 L2 D2 L' R2 B U2 L2 U' F' R2 U2 F' U2 R U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2 U B2 U B L R D' F' U2 L F2 D B2
A #2 R2 D L' D2 F' B' R' U' D' F' L' D2 F' B U2 D2 F U2 L2
A #3 R' D2 U2 B2 R' B2 R U2 R2 D F D2 L2 F R D' L' F R'
A #4 F D R B2 R U L' F' R L B L2 U' L2 F2 L2 D B2 R2 D'
A #5 R2 F2 R2 B D2 F U2 L2 F' D' F2 U R' B R D2 L2 D' B' U2
A Ex#1 L2 D2 L F2 R U2 L' F2 D2 F D L F D L2 U' F' D' U'
A Ex#2 L U' R2 L D' F R2 B2 U2 L' F2 U' D' R2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 U
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 F2 L D F2 B' R D' F2 R2 B D2 L2 F L2 U2 L2 F2 L2
A #2 D B2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 B' L2 B F D' L' D R2 B2 L' R
A #3 U F' L B' U F D2 L2 F B' L U2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 D' B2
A #4 D' B2 R2 D' U2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 R B' L2 D U' B' R D2 R2 U2
A #5 L' U' B2 R2 U2 R' B D' B' D F2 D' B2 D F2 U' R2 D F2
A Ex#1 B2 D' B2 U' R2 D' L2 U R2 D B' D' L F L' U2 L2 B2 L2 R'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 F L' U D R' D2 R' F B2 U2 L2 U R2 B2 R2 D B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR3+ DL4+ UL1+ U2- R4+ D1+ L5+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R4- D4+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DL
A #2 UR5- DR4- DL1+ UL6+ U2- R0+ D5- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R3- D3+ L2- ALL4- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR4- DR2- DL6+ UL4+ U1+ R3+ D5+ L1- ALL2+ y2 U4- R4- D2- L4+ ALL4- UL
A #4 UR5- DR1- DL0+ UL2+ U1- R6+ D5+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4- D1- L2- ALL2- DR
A #5 UR6+ DR1+ DL4+ UL5+ U6+ R3+ D5- L4- ALL4+ y2 U1- R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL4- DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR4+ DL1- UL6+ U0+ R1+ D2- L6+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R5+ D1- L6+ ALL0+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3- DL4+ UL3+ U5- R4- D0+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U1- R2+ D2+ L5+ ALL3+
B #1 UR6+ DR5- DL3+ UL6+ U0+ R3+ D2- L4- ALL2- y2 U2+ R6+ D5+ L5- ALL4- UR DR
B #2 UR5- DR0+ DL4+ UL1- U3+ R1+ D2- L6+ ALL1+ y2 U5+ R4+ D5+ L3- ALL1+ DR DL
B #3 UR5+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5+ U1+ R0+ D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R4+ D4- L3- ALL6+ UR DL
B #4 UR1+ DR6+ DL5+ UL3- U3- R0+ D5+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U1- R6+ D3- L2+ ALL6+ UR
B #5 UR4+ DR1- DL0+ UL4+ U5+ R1- D4- L4+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R5- D4- L5+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR1+ DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U3- R1+ D0+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL0+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR0+ DR4- DL2- UL5+ U3- R3- D3+ L1- ALL5- y2 U6+ R2+ D1+ L2- ALL3+ UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R B U L' R B' L' U R' u' l' b'
A #2 L R' L' U B' L U B' R' B' U u' l'
A #3 U' L R' L' U' L' U' R U B' U r b
A #4 B' R U B' L R U L' U' B L' l r
A #5 U' B R B R U L B L' U' B u l r
A Ex#1 U B' U' R' B' L B' L B L' R l' r' b'
A Ex#2 U' L' R B' U L' R' B R' L' U r'
B #1 R' B' U L' U' B R B' R' U' B l' r'
B #2 U' L R' B' L' R U B' U B' L' u l' r' b'
B #3 B L' B R' L' U B' L' R U L' u r
B #4 B U' B' L U' B' U L U R U' u r b
B #5 R' L' R' B' U' L U B R B R l r'
B Ex#1 R U L R' U' B' L' U' L' U' B' l r' b'
B Ex#2 L U' B' U' L' B' U B' R' L' B'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L R B U' R' B U L B u l' r'
A #2 R' U' R B' U R' B' R' U' R' L l
A #3 R' U' B' L' B L' B U R L' R' u l' r' b'
A #4 R' B L' R U' L' B R B R' L u l
A #5 L' U' B R' B U' B U' L' B' R' u' l r b
A Ex#1 L B' L' U B' U' R L' U' R U' u l r' b'
A Ex#2 L R' U L' B R B U' R U' B' l' r' b
B #1 R' B' R' L' R' B' U' R' U' R B u l r' b'
B #2 R B' L U' B' R L B R' B' R r'
B #3 U' L' U' B U B' U L' U R' B u l' r' b
B #4 B R U B U L B U' B L' B u' l' r' b'
B #5 L' B' L R' B L' U' R B' R' L' u l' r' b
B Ex#1 B' U L' B' U R L' B L' U' R' l' r b
B Ex#2 L' U R' B' U R B R' U' L' U b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B' L B U B L' B' R B l'
A #2 L' B R' L' R U' B R' B L' R u l' r b
A #3 B U' L' R' U R L' R U' B' U' u' b
A #4 L U L U' B' R' L R' B' R' U' l' r
A #5 U B U L U B' L B' L B' L' l' b'
A Ex#1 U R' L U L B R' B U' L B l' b'
A Ex#2 R B' U' R' L' R' U R U' B' U
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L U B' L B' R' L R B
A #2 L B L R' B R B' U L B' L
A #3 R L B' L' R' B L' R B R' B'
A #4 L U R B L U L' R' U L U
A #5 U R U R U R U' L R L B'
A Ex#1 U B L' R U' R L' U' R' U' B
A Ex#2 U R' L' R B L' U R' B L U
B #1 L R L R' L' B' L' U R' L U'
B #2 B L U R U' B L' R' U B' R'
B #3 B L B R' B' L' R' L B' R' B'
B #4 R L U' R' U' R U L' U' R' L'
B #5 B R B' U' B' L' R U' R' B' U'
B Ex#1 L R B R U R' U B L' U' R
B Ex#2 U B L B' R' L R' B' U L B'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U L B U' B L U L
A #2 L U B R' U' R' U' L R L' U
A #3 B L R B L R U' R B' L U'
A #4 B L R U' L' U B' U B U R
A #5 R B R L' B' R' B' R' U R L
A Ex#1 L R U L R U' B R L U' R'
A Ex#2 L R B U R L' U' L' R U' B'
B #1 U L R' L' U' L' U B' L' R' B
B #2 B L R B' R B' U B L B U
B #3 L B L' R B' U B U R' B U
B #4 B L U' B' U' B R B' U' R L'
B #5 B L R B' L' B' U' L B R' U'
B Ex#1 R L R U L' B U R' L U' L
B Ex#2 U L U R L' B U' R' B' U L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R U B' L' B R L U L
A #2 B U B' U' R' B' L' U R' L' B
A #3 R B L B U L' R B' L' B' U'
A #4 B R U B' U' R' L' B' U L R
A #5 U B L' U L U' R' U R' L U'
A Ex#1 L B U' L' U L R' B' U' B' R
A Ex#2 R B U' R L R U' B' U L U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (1,4) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,-4)
A #3 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,-2) / (6,-5) /
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
A #5 (-3,5) / (4,-2) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,-2) / (6,-1) / (-2,0)
B #1 (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-2,-4) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4)
B Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L B' D' R U' R B2 L2 D' R2 B U2 B F' D2 B' L2 D2 F Uw2 F' R L B R' Uw2 F U2 L Uw2 R B Uw' F Uw U2 Fw2 B' Rw Uw B2 D Fw' Rw2 Uw y
A #2 B2 R U2 L' R U2 D2 L U' B U' L2 B2 D' B U B F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B' D2 B2 Uw' F2 U B L U' Fw L' D' Fw D' Rw' Uw2 x2 y2
A #3 B R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 F' L U R' U' R U' R' U2 R2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 R2 F Rw2 L D2 Fw2 U2 B' U2 B Uw F2 Uw' F' Uw' U2 Fw D B' Rw B R L x
A Ex#1 L2 D2 B L2 U2 F L2 B' L2 F2 R' F' D F2 R U2 B2 L B D Uw2 Fw2 D B R2 F D' Fw2 U F U Rw2 F Rw U' L2 B2 L' Uw' Fw' R2 Uw2 F Uw' Fw' L2 y
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 U2 F U R' L2 F U2 B' L' D2 L2 F2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 L2 Uw2 B Uw2 R' B' Rw2 Fw2 D R Uw U B' R2 Fw Uw F Rw2 U D B' x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Bw Rw2 Fw L' Lw B Rw2 R B' Rw' D' Fw2 D' Fw2 B2 L' Rw F2 D2 Bw' Dw F Dw' U2 B' Rw2 R F2 Dw' D' F' Fw Rw F2 L2 Bw L' Lw B F2 Lw' D2 Uw2 Lw2 U2 B2 R Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 R Dw2 Uw2 U Fw F' D' Lw Uw 3Rw2 3Uw'
A #2 D Fw D2 Dw B2 F2 Lw L2 R F Bw R F Fw D' R Dw' L2 Lw' Uw2 R2 Uw B2 Bw2 Dw Lw2 Dw U' L Dw U2 Lw' Bw2 L Dw F Dw' F Lw2 U Fw' R' L F' Uw2 Dw Fw2 B Lw F Lw' D' R2 Dw Fw' R' L' F2 D B 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #3 Uw' U B U F L2 Bw Dw Fw2 U' Fw D2 R D' B' R Fw Bw2 B2 D' R Lw' Dw Lw2 Rw' U F' Lw' D Lw' D' B2 L' Dw R' Uw D2 R' B2 Bw2 L2 Uw Rw Bw2 Dw R' Dw2 Rw Uw' F2 Bw' U Rw' B' Rw2 Dw Bw' Fw2 Lw Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Rw' D' R2 Fw Bw2 Lw' U2 Lw F B2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw' D2 Uw' U R' D L' D Dw2 Bw Dw' Bw' Uw' Lw' B U F' Rw Bw Dw' R' Rw' Dw2 L' D' Bw D' Bw Lw Dw2 F Fw2 Bw' Uw2 R F' R' Uw Rw R Lw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' R2 F' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw2 R2 Rw' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 F' Uw' U2 Dw Rw2 F2 Uw Fw2 Rw U' Rw2 D2 F R2 B' F' R Fw2 B' Uw' L F' R L U2 Bw' Fw' R2 D' B L' Fw2 Lw Rw2 B2 F Lw R' F Bw' Uw' Rw' Bw' D' Fw R' L2 Bw Uw L Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 D'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R B2 U2 R' F2 D2 U2 R' U2 B' D B R B F D' R2 F D Rw Uw' D U L2 B2 D' L2 U L2 U' F' U2 F L' U' F R U2 F L D Rw2 Uw D' F2 U R2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 B2 U B' R' U L2 B' F2 L F2 D' L2 Uw' F2 L2 R D2 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 F2 U' B D2 R B2 U L2 D2 R2 D' B2 Rw Uw2 L2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U R2 B2 F2 L' F D B L2 U' R' D F D' B Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 B L2 D2 B D2 L2 F' D' L F2 U2 B' D2 L U' R2 U Rw' Uw2 B U2 L2 B D2 F' D2 L2 B D2 U2 L' B2 D2 L' U B2 R' U' B Rw' Uw' F2 D B2 F2 U' B2 D F2 U F2 D2 F R' F2 L' D2 F2 D' F R U' Fw' Uw2 D2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 F L2 R' D F' L F' D2 R U2 B' R F Rw Uw' D' F2 D L2 R2 B2 U B2 D U R B' F2 U' L F2 D2 L2 R2 F2 F2 L2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 U L' B' R2 D2 B U B' R D2 B Rw Uw R U2 F2 L2 B2 L' R2 F2 D2 U' R B U2 B U2 F' D' U' B2 R2 Fw' Uw2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D F2 L2 D2 B2 F U' L2 D F' U2 B R' B2 D2 F2 Rw' Uw' U' L2 U F2 R2 F2 L2 D' B' L' D2 F U2 B L2 U R' U2 B2 U' Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U B2 L2 B R' B' D R' U' R B L2 F' R2 U Rw' Uw' D2 F2 U' F2 U' R2 D F2 L U F U2 B D2 L' F2 D' U2 R U' Rw' Uw F' L2 B2 F' D2 R2 B2 F' D2 U' F' D' R B L' D2 B R' D2 U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D L2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R F2 U2 L2 D B L' U F U' R' F2 Rw Uw' R2 U2 L B2 D2 R' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B2 R' F2 L D' U' F' U Rw Uw2 B2 L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U R U L B' R U' R2 F' U2 L' R2 D2 Rw' Uw R F2 U2 B2 L' B2 R F2 D2 F D B2 F U2 F R' B U Rw Uw' D2 R2 F R2 F U2 B' D2 B2 R B2 F U' F2 L2 B L' F2 R' F Rw' Uw B2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 F L2 B2 D B2 R' B' L U2 B2 R' U' R' D Fw R U2 L U2 R' F2 R F2 U2 B' L' D B2 F' L' R' F' R D U' Rw' B2 F2 U2 R B2 D2 F2 R2 B' D U' F2 R' B' L2 U R B' U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D U' R2 U' B2 D U2 R' D' L' B L' B' D2 B L' D' F2 R2 Uw' U2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R' U' B' D' U L' R U' L' B2 U2 Fw' Uw D2 F2 L' D2 L2 R U2 L' B2 R U R2 B2 L U2 B' R D U' B2 Rw2 Uw2
Aaron Nicholas Mecham    Norway
Aaron Nicholas Mecham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.89   43.82   33.89 47.47 41.09 46.46 43.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 6.49   16.22   15.78 23.70 16.23 16.66 6.49
Abdulsamad Sheikh    Norway
Abdulsamad Sheikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 16.32   19.60   21.86 16.32 19.46 21.45 17.88
First round 63 17.57   20.06   20.06 22.63 20.35 17.57 19.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 53 5.12   6.16   6.51 6.72 5.12 6.58 5.38
Combined First round 68 7.21   8.05   8.90 7.41 7.84 9.68 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:17.31   1:32.04   1:43.85 1:17.31 1:31.21 1:40.08 1:24.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNS DNS DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 24.42   33.57   29.46 34.95 36.31 38.01 24.42
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:17.52     3:17.52 3:19.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 7.14   18.55   7.14 12.55 20.18 28.10 22.92
Skewb First round 49 9.74   15.06   9.74 18.01 15.30 11.86 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:08.22     1:29.38 1:08.22
Adrian Olstad Staib    Norway
Adrian Olstad Staib
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 42.70   53.39   49.23 1:06.46 42.70 1:04.71 46.23
Pyraminx Second round 42 8.62   12.98   8.62 11.78 14.94 14.44 12.71
Combined First round 46 6.20   12.53   6.20 9.05 16.10 12.44 18.02
Alexander Kristoffersen    Norway
Alexander Kristoffersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.64   18.20   17.71 17.21 13.64 19.67 20.58
First round 46 12.25   15.50   20.93 12.25 14.73 16.22 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.64   5.37   6.44 4.64 5.73 4.74 5.63
Combined First round 14 3.38   4.17   6.06 3.55 3.38 5.19 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:01.78   1:10.01   1:01.78 1:26.01 1:10.63 1:12.02 1:07.39
Combined First round 37 59.93   1:08.76   1:11.50 59.93 1:19.24 1:12.78 1:02.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:42.21   2:00.21   2:12.23 1:59.68 1:56.18 2:04.77 1:42.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:07.90   4:14.90   4:10.65 4:07.90 4:26.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 24.01   28.70   24.52 29.55 32.24 32.04 24.01
Alexandru Bivolaru    Norway
Alexandru Bivolaru
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.09   13.92   15.06 13.09 13.40 13.29 15.52
First round 43 12.76   15.37   17.55 13.94 12.76 16.99 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.82   6.87   DNF 8.49 6.00 6.11 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 52.15   1:01.78   52.15 53.89 DNF 57.24 1:14.21
Combined First round 26 52.56   56.55   59.04 52.56 59.79 54.45 56.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:56.62   2:02.52   2:11.94 2:03.02 1:56.62 1:58.71 2:05.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.89   23.67   24.33 24.34 21.89 27.10 22.35
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:04.68   2:13.04   2:11.02 2:04.68 2:18.61 DNF 2:09.50
Skewb First round 26 5.62   8.41   5.62 9.46 7.37 10.92 8.40
Anders Barhaugen    Norway
Anders Barhaugen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 22.06   27.01   23.87 28.01 22.06 32.50 29.14
First round 78 23.75   25.90   28.87 24.90 26.45 23.75 26.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 70 5.93   8.00   8.32 8.97 7.52 8.15 5.93
Combined First round 59 3.53   7.08   8.90 7.15 5.19 11.46 3.53
Pyraminx Second round 40 8.90   11.98   9.51 11.80 14.64 17.81 8.90
Combined First round 38 6.93   10.90   9.98 6.93 10.21 13.81 12.50
Skewb Second round 40 9.83   12.07   12.84 9.83 11.35 12.01 15.15
First round 41 9.96   12.95   13.98 11.11 13.77 9.96 16.19
Anders Fosslien Walbye    Norway
Anders Fosslien Walbye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.46   16.81   17.85 21.68 13.90 13.46 18.67
First round 60 14.46   18.65   19.48 14.46 18.76 22.08 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 4.00   6.59   8.19 6.94 6.74 6.08 4.00
Combined First round 70 5.54   8.34   7.73 9.62 5.54 8.05 9.24
Pyraminx Second round 30 7.60   9.91   7.60 8.54 9.65 15.00 11.55
Combined First round 30 7.25   8.92   11.68 8.41 9.96 7.25 8.38
Andreas Askjem    Norway
Andreas Askjem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 13.52   16.75   14.96 20.02 15.26 13.52 29.28
First round 53 15.07   16.96   17.50 17.23 17.93 16.15 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.51   5.51   6.71 7.08 4.67 4.51 5.16
Combined First round 50 6.40   6.49   6.54 6.45 7.26 6.40 6.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:25.15   1:30.32   1:34.12 1:44.93 1:28.32 1:28.51 1:25.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:27.11   DNF   DNF 3:27.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.02   24.85   29.44 22.02 26.10 25.10 23.35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:19.26   2:32.39   2:19.26 2:25.02 2:46.50 2:25.66 2:48.95
Pyraminx Second round 41 10.69   12.94   10.69 13.80 13.00 14.15 12.03
Combined First round 44 7.42   11.82   13.09 7.42 9.17 13.44 13.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/6 44:08     3/6 44:08
Andreas Block Laberg    Norway
Andreas Block Laberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 10.63   11.18   12.76 11.04 11.58 10.63 10.93
Second round 21 10.20   11.55   17.27 11.16 12.37 11.12 10.20
First round 18 9.53   10.98   11.24 12.39 11.00 9.53 10.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 54 4.43   6.25   6.05 4.43 8.33 6.72 5.97
Combined First round 66 5.01   7.93   8.75 11.44 5.01 9.30 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 59.50   1:02.25   1:01.08 1:04.50 1:30.77 59.50 1:01.18
Combined First round 34 59.95   1:03.51   1:06.07 1:03.48 59.95 1:03.46 1:03.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:33.06     2:33.06 3:05.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:40.42   DNF   DNF 3:40.42 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.84   26.94   27.26 DNF 27.70 22.84 25.86
Andreas Blomberg Andersen    Norway
Andreas Blomberg Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.42   14.08   14.11 14.29 13.84 12.42 18.96
First round 37 11.31   14.54   15.79 15.16 12.72 15.73 11.31
Andreas Grønnevik    Norway
Andreas Grønnevik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 19.08   22.25   20.88 22.56 23.31 19.08 26.56
First round 79 17.59   25.98   24.97 28.17 24.80 17.59 30.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.78   5.35   9.19 5.58 3.78 5.61 4.87
Combined First round 54 5.50   6.75   7.61 5.50 6.50 8.07 6.13
Skewb Second round 35 8.90   10.87   14.03 8.97 8.90 14.14 9.60
First round 40 10.20   12.27   11.09 24.57 10.20 15.48 10.23
Andreas Jensen Forsgren    Norway
Andreas Jensen Forsgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.59   10.11   9.61 12.01 9.59 10.72 10.00
Semi Final 8 9.15   10.07   9.21 10.28 9.15 14.15 10.71
Second round 23 8.99   11.65   10.47 12.59 11.88 13.30 8.99
First round 17 8.17   10.85   11.77 11.18 14.34 9.60 8.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.46   3.26   4.42 5.88 2.36 3.01 1.46
Second round 2 1.92   2.60   1.92 2.51 2.89 3.96 2.39
Combined First round 9 2.31   3.74   2.31 4.10 3.36 3.76 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 37.50   41.05   46.14 37.88 43.68 41.60 37.50
Second round 9 36.33   40.89   41.81 37.91 36.33 55.42 42.95
Combined First round 13 41.19   42.31   47.88 42.21 42.61 41.19 42.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:12.71   1:20.93   1:21.00 1:12.71 1:24.83 1:22.93 1:18.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:22.81   2:39.00   2:47.86 2:46.33 2:22.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:40.67   3:59.26   3:57.04 4:20.07 3:40.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 8:05.63   DNF   8:05.63 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 34   37.33   34 42 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.52   20.33   22.05 19.73 19.21 24.21 17.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:14.96   1:25.70   1:29.34 1:38.41 1:14.96 1:25.39 1:22.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.22   NR 9.73   NR 9.18 9.80 22.96 10.22 8.22
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:12.96   1:20.28   1:12.96 1:23.89 1:19.87 1:17.65 1:23.33
Pyraminx Second round 14 4.89   5.75   5.68 4.89 6.40 6.90 5.16
Combined First round 8 4.51   5.14   5.96 4.53 4.51 8.67 4.92
Skewb Final 12 4.47   7.98   6.87 4.47 10.11 7.31 9.75
Second round 11 3.70   5.56   7.90 4.94 3.70 9.12 3.84
First round 25 3.97   8.37   3.97 9.03 5.27 10.80 10.94
Square-1 Combined Final 3 10.11   14.43   10.11 16.58 12.52 14.19 21.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Anine Nordvi Uri    Norway
Anine Nordvi Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 77 9.94   12.33   1:19.88 9.94 12.22 11.68 13.09
Combined First round 78 9.34   11.15   15.23 11.11 9.91 9.34 12.43
Aron Aaseng Fredheim    Norway
Aron Aaseng Fredheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.38   15.43   13.38 15.92 15.19 15.18 20.29
First round 55 14.14   18.33   14.14 18.26 16.91 DNF 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 3.49   5.71   6.36 10.46 3.49 5.13 5.64
Combined First round 53 4.24   6.63   11.76 8.09 4.91 6.89 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 1:13.18   1:22.14   1:38.66 1:22.99 1:13.18 1:20.06 1:23.36
Combined First round 40 1:03.45   1:11.77   1:03.56 1:03.45 1:20.92 1:10.83 1:25.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:11.08   2:29.33   2:29.04 2:11.08 3:23.14 2:39.32 2:19.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 16 6:53.25   DNF   DNF 6:53.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 43.16   47.53   44.89 43.16 50.62 58.76 47.07
Aron Øyri Grøtterud    Norway
Aron Øyri Grøtterud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 22.62   26.82   26.02 DNF 25.41 29.04 22.62
First round 73 22.88   24.02   30.16 22.88 26.01 22.94 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.28   12.06   7.28 8.34 9.40 18.43 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 43 11.20   13.54   11.28 11.20 18.19 14.90 14.44
Combined First round 54 13.03   16.20   17.66 14.82 13.03 23.82 16.11
Skewb First round 54 9.41   19.69   20.50 43.84 15.83 9.41 22.74
Arthur Gosse Hevrøy    Norway
Arthur Gosse Hevrøy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.16   20.12   17.26 13.16 26.17 20.30 22.81
First round 64 16.67   20.19   16.67 20.40 21.05 19.30 20.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 5.06   5.81   7.13 5.11 6.33 5.06 6.00
Combined First round 69 6.53   8.26   8.71 6.53 7.23 8.85 11.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 37.31   43.02   45.55 37.31 40.08 43.43 48.94
Axel Aronsson    Sweden
Axel Aronsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.22   9.50   9.70 10.85 8.45 8.22 10.36
Semi Final 12 9.06   10.25   10.34 9.06 10.66 9.75 DNF
Second round 18 9.54   11.06   13.02 14.79 9.86 10.31 9.54
First round 15 9.75   10.47   10.46 9.75 10.72 10.22 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.30   4.59   3.82 5.54 5.94 3.30 4.40
Combined First round 17 3.92   4.38   4.29 4.46 7.66 3.92 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 43.85   45.39   43.85 44.78 44.88 46.78 46.50
Combined First round 7 36.04   39.97   36.04 38.52 38.15 43.23 48.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:39.70   1:47.95   1:52.78 1:39.70 1:43.49 2:11.12 1:47.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.12   16.33   15.17 16.52 18.03 17.31 15.12
Combined First round 10 15.69   18.65   15.69 20.73 18.99 20.51 16.44
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:18.21   1:30.72   1:32.79 1:21.34 1:38.04 1:39.10 1:18.21
Skewb Second round 28 6.10   8.44   6.10 6.15 10.37 8.81 10.56
First round 19 5.59   7.38   7.38 5.59 8.48 8.52 6.29
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 8.84   12.26   8.84 12.96 12.50 11.33 13.80
Second round 17 9.63   10.87   10.46 11.65 11.71 9.63 10.51
First round 11 8.97   10.14   8.97 10.84 9.64 10.57 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.45   2.69   2.83 2.48 3.16 2.77 2.45
Second round 5 2.82   3.24   2.82 3.22 5.22 3.15 3.36
Combined First round 7 2.87   3.19   2.97 3.11 3.50 3.49 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.43   37.50   39.50 34.43 38.06 38.76 35.67
Second round 6 35.03   37.97   36.61 40.90 36.40 42.85 35.03
Combined First round 4 35.28   37.96   36.79 35.28 42.97 37.36 39.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:00.51   1:05.03   1:09.63 1:00.86 1:07.06 1:07.18 1:00.51
Combined First round 2 1:01.84   1:04.62   1:02.63 1:10.33 1:07.15 1:04.08 1:01.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:03.21   2:07.28   2:09.48 2:09.14 2:03.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.30   2:51.76   2:59.38 2:53.59 2:42.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.65   52.95   1:02.11 47.65 49.10
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   27.67   27 29 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.52   21.91   20.77 20.52 33.34 24.11 20.84
Combined First round 15 16.65   19.74   21.60 20.22 22.05 16.65 17.40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:26.68   1:57.44   2:04.07 2:01.94 2:08.09 1:46.32 1:26.68
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 11.47   12.75   DNF 12.61 11.47 12.52 13.11
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:09.18   1:15.12   1:14.80 1:15.06 1:15.49 1:09.18 1:24.66
Pyraminx Second round 17 4.89   5.96   9.47 6.02 4.89 6.44 5.43
Combined First round 19 5.34   6.24   5.93 5.34 6.78 6.49 6.31
Skewb Second round 16 5.00   6.62   5.00 6.40 6.43 8.34 7.02
First round 20 6.25   7.46   9.83 7.19 6.68 6.25 8.51
Square-1 Combined Final 6 12.52   17.36   12.52 15.75 16.01 23.93 20.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:41.04     DNF 7:41.04 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 22:13.00     DNF DNF 22:13.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 5:52     2/2 5:52
Birk Bredland    Norway
Birk Bredland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.58   15.52   15.62 14.58 22.58 14.78 16.16
First round 54 16.97   17.28   17.00 17.36 18.30 16.97 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 5.32   7.00   7.24 6.62 5.32 11.68 7.15
Combined First round 52 5.38   6.54   6.37 6.63 6.63 7.33 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:08.36   1:18.91   1:32.00 1:37.54 1:08.36 1:11.42 1:13.30
Combined First round 48 1:13.40   1:23.17   1:42.36 1:13.40 1:16.11 1:14.72 1:38.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 3:02.75     3:49.23 3:02.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 17 7:22.81   DNF   7:22.81 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 30.06   38.41   42.36 53.59 35.94 30.06 36.93
Skewb Second round 33 8.94   10.38   11.04 8.94 8.99 13.31 11.12
First round 36 10.04   10.90   10.04 11.19 14.44 11.27 10.23
Square-1 Combined Final 19 38.84   51.32   53.06 52.96 47.93 58.68 38.84
Birk Five Berg    Norway
Birk Five Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 39.71   52.13   53.21 DNF 39.71 57.52 45.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 5.39   13.97   19.34 12.06 5.39 24.90 10.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 DNF     DNF DNF
Bo Stephansen    Norway
Bo Stephansen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.97   37.51   47.19 33.97 35.50 37.59 39.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 8.97   17.19   DNF 16.80 15.32 8.97 19.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 13.01   20.70   22.62 22.28 13.01 21.49 18.33
Brage A. S. Neverlien    Norway
Brage A. S. Neverlien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 40.83   43.45   41.18 46.11 51.92 43.05 40.83
Celine Tran    Norway
Celine Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 8.26   10.20   14.07 8.26 8.28 10.88 11.45
Semi Final 16 8.74   10.48   12.08 8.74 9.48 9.87 12.98
Second round 13 8.49   10.22   10.23 8.49 10.52 11.70 9.90
First round 16 9.88   10.60   9.88 10.65 11.08 10.07 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.59   5.01   5.16 4.75 5.13 4.59 6.59
Combined First round 31 4.02   5.12   4.02 4.33 4.34 6.70 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.04   37.10   35.15 36.89 42.61 39.27 35.04
Second round 3 35.21   36.80   48.90 35.68 35.21 38.22 36.50
Combined First round 5 31.93   38.15   31.93 40.54 37.07 38.05 39.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 56.53   1:04.33   DNF 1:01.30 1:08.05 56.53 1:03.64
Combined First round 1 56.00   NR 1:04.06   58.71 1:06.95 1:07.46 1:06.52 56.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.11   NR 2:08.64   NR 2:23.28 1:56.11 2:06.54
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:07.09   NR 3:13.85   NR 3:19.89 3:07.09 3:14.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 18.18   22.06   22.00 23.74 23.96 20.44 18.18
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:14.07   1:19.42   1:17.68 1:15.11 1:27.22 1:25.47 1:14.07
Christian Alsaker Henriksen    Norway
Christian Alsaker Henriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 10.09   12.58   12.88 10.95 10.09 13.90 15.49
Second round 30 11.85   12.96   12.59 12.06 14.24 18.91 11.85
First round 31 12.55   13.85   14.41 15.01 13.31 12.55 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.78   6.05   7.43 6.07 5.83 4.78 6.25
Combined First round 37 4.85   5.60   6.88 4.90 4.85 6.50 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 1:04.41   1:14.84   1:19.26 1:17.66 1:16.11 1:04.41 1:10.75
Combined First round 39 1:06.73   1:11.36   1:17.62 1:07.52 1:23.21 1:06.73 1:08.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:12.45   2:23.52   2:12.45 2:15.35 2:28.81 2:26.41 2:57.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 57   DNF   DNS DNS 57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.05   33.43   35.24 29.33 35.72 25.05 1:01.09
Pyraminx Final 7 3.60   5.04   5.43 3.60 5.58 4.55 5.15
Second round 6 2.83   4.23   2.83 4.13 5.49 5.43 3.12
Combined First round 10 3.12   5.30   3.12 DNF 3.76 5.71 6.44
Skewb Second round 26 7.11   8.20   7.11 9.82 9.20 8.28 7.11
First round 23 7.48   7.82   14.06 8.02 7.67 7.48 7.78
Square-1 Combined Final 23 46.16   1:02.10   50.55 54.75 1:21.09 1:20.99 46.16
Christian-Frederik Kopperud    Norway
Christian-Frederik Kopperud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.39   49.67   32.39 1:15.41 55.11 45.69 48.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 7.39   13.49   14.64 8.34 DNF 17.49 7.39
Pyraminx Second round 54 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Combined First round 52 12.55   15.74   15.70 15.22 16.31 12.55 16.85
Daniel Fiskerstrand    Norway
Daniel Fiskerstrand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 9.55   11.95   10.81 9.55 13.97 14.77 11.06
Second round 26 9.24   11.87   12.58 10.98 9.24 14.66 12.04
First round 20 9.25   11.18   15.42 11.96 9.25 10.46 11.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.81   4.30   3.65 2.81 5.15 4.09 6.22
Second round 14 3.11   3.87   5.77 3.16 4.75 3.11 3.71
Combined First round 20 3.96   4.42   4.86 4.47 4.34 4.46 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 51 1:21.11   1:51.12   1:53.43 1:21.11 DNF 1:36.29 2:03.64
Combined First round 52 1:20.07   1:27.53   1:20.69 1:38.67 1:20.07 1:26.09 1:35.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.69   26.16   27.10 22.69 25.74 25.63 32.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 7.80   18.98   7.80 26.64 19.11 16.12 21.72
Skewb Second round 38 7.64   11.89   13.02 12.97 9.67 7.64 15.15
First round 44 10.69   13.70   12.56 21.81 11.54 10.69 17.00
Daniel Gloppestad Bajer    Norway
Daniel Gloppestad Bajer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.83   11.10   10.93 10.96 10.83 12.23 11.41
Semi Final 18 9.23   10.66   11.71 9.23 11.94 10.63 9.64
Second round 14 8.80   10.42   11.16 10.38 9.71 8.80 11.77
First round 13 9.20   10.36   11.64 9.20 9.59 9.94 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 3.86   5.49   7.32 4.09 3.86 9.40 5.05
Combined First round 22 3.50   4.66   3.50 6.41 4.31 5.05 4.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38   DNF   DNS DNS 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 15.68   18.39   20.61 16.56 18.94 19.66 15.68
Combined First round 7 13.85   16.86   16.68 13.85 15.12 18.79 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.73   1:05.85   1:06.35 1:02.73 1:02.99 1:08.21 1:09.78
Daniel Heitmann Naglic    Norway
Daniel Heitmann Naglic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 21.67   26.77   23.81 27.15 21.67 29.34 30.16
First round 86 24.71   29.39   29.62 28.52 24.71 30.02 34.63
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 12.46   13.83   12.46 15.33 13.58 21.27 12.57
Daniel Johnsen    Norway
Daniel Johnsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 30.53   35.04   42.61 32.02 39.63 30.53 33.46
First round 87 27.93   30.09   27.93 29.12 31.19 37.88 29.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 10.75   11.97   11.05 10.75 11.86 13.01 15.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.97   17.73   17.76 10.44 9.97 24.98 28.43
Daniel Steen Kjosnes    Norway
Daniel Steen Kjosnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.94   19.31   21.80 15.94 18.44 17.68 23.22
First round 57 12.05   18.43   27.08 17.64 15.91 12.05 21.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 2.45   5.37   5.93 7.56 4.04 6.15 2.45
Combined First round 61 3.19   7.21   3.19 9.44 7.77 8.71 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:14.59   1:26.27   1:32.11 1:28.03 1:28.49 1:14.59 1:22.28
Combined First round 44 1:11.73   1:20.47   1:22.80 1:31.72 1:11.73 1:21.59 1:17.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 3:13.11     3:13.11 4:04.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.83   42.59   56.52 50.61 37.52 39.64 30.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 6:05.06     9:13.63 6:05.06
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 1:45.03     1:45.03 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 27 5.47   9.01   7.28 26.00 5.47 7.11 12.65
Combined First round 24 4.13   7.34   4.13 4.76 9.84 8.95 8.31
Skewb Final 6 3.83   4.87   4.82 DNF 3.83 4.23 5.56
Second round 6 4.01   4.95   4.09 4.01 6.33 4.42 DNF
First round 5 3.71   5.02   5.54 3.71 4.90 4.62 6.08
Daniel Wallin    Sweden
Daniel Wallin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   8.54   9.23 8.74 8.18 8.53 8.35
Semi Final 6 7.95   9.53   8.84 7.95 10.94 11.39 8.81
Second round 5 8.05   9.18   9.10 8.05 11.51 8.46 9.97
First round 4 7.05   9.39   9.76 7.05 9.69 10.31 8.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.70   35.14   29.70 35.60 38.55 36.51 33.32
Second round 2 28.52   NR 33.46   35.00 30.24 35.15 28.52 35.37
Combined First round 3 33.71   37.70   36.23 33.71 44.43 37.95 38.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:04.50   1:10.64   1:12.74 1:15.71 1:04.50 1:08.07 1:11.12
Combined First round 7 1:03.11   1:13.77   1:03.11 1:08.95 1:10.74 1:21.63 1:24.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:15.28   DNF   DNF DNF 1:15.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.14   15.61   17.21 14.14 15.00 15.64 16.18
Combined First round 3 14.52   15.39   15.63 15.03 16.45 15.51 14.52
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 52.72   59.60   58.16 1:18.04 1:01.58 59.06 52.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.22   7.59   6.22 8.21 8.20 DNF 6.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 51.80   56.21   55.39 51.80 1:01.57 55.77 57.48
Pyraminx Final 2 2.82   3.53   3.04 4.42 3.13 4.85 2.82
Second round 5 2.41   4.14   DNF 4.37 3.46 2.41 4.60
Combined First round 5 3.70   4.17   4.68 3.90 3.70 3.92 6.09
Skewb Final 4 3.30   4.28   3.30 4.10 4.02 DNF 4.71
Second round 4 3.12   4.72   4.60 4.86 3.12 4.69 4.86
First round 2 3.26   4.01   3.47 3.26 4.32 4.69 4.25
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.91   9.39   NR 9.27 12.46 8.89 7.91 10.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Einar Kvam Lundberg    Norway
Einar Kvam Lundberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 8.93   11.92   8.93 14.40 12.62 10.75 12.38
Second round 28 10.47   12.14   17.30 10.65 12.53 13.24 10.47
First round 26 9.97   12.64   12.71 16.41 13.08 9.97 12.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.88   4.33   5.13 4.05 5.78 2.88 3.81
Combined First round 26 4.02   5.00   4.02 4.32 4.71 5.98 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 37.69   43.90   54.40 42.30 45.59 43.80 37.69
Combined First round 18 38.81   47.01   54.38 38.81 55.00 46.90 39.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:32.48   1:37.82   1:37.03 1:32.48 1:39.55 1:36.88 1:41.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:15.34   3:18.54   3:18.72 3:21.57 3:15.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:59.63   5:03.31   5:04.53 5:05.78 4:59.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:35.43   DNF   DNF DNF 2:35.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 34   DNF   DNF 34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.94   24.32   20.94 27.00 24.54 24.74 23.69
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 15.43   18.28   18.10 20.52 16.21 20.91 15.43
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:05.38   2:21.47   2:55.75 2:29.46 2:20.61 2:14.34 2:05.38
Pyraminx Second round 19 6.26   6.59   6.68 6.47 8.28 6.26 6.63
Combined First round 26 4.42   7.71   5.09 4.42 8.73 10.18 9.31
Skewb Second round 21 5.82   7.20   6.50 5.82 DNF 7.98 7.11
First round 11 4.02   5.92   4.02 7.48 5.04 6.22 6.50
Square-1 Combined Final 18 36.13   41.87   45.52 44.16 40.11 36.13 41.35
Eirik Frydenlund Norling    Norway
Eirik Frydenlund Norling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 10.25   10.88   13.79 10.61 10.40 10.25 11.63
Second round 15 9.23   10.53   10.37 9.23 10.18 11.03 11.30
First round 34 9.12   14.34   15.61 9.12 15.71 11.71 16.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 47.24   54.94   57.86 57.55 47.24 57.42 49.86
Combined First round 21 50.88   52.93   53.64 59.70 52.03 53.13 50.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:38.91   1:45.66   1:52.40 1:38.91 1:43.67 1:40.91 1:59.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:07.21   4:13.00   4:07.21 4:11.36 4:20.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 5:58.63   6:07.01   5:58.63 6:12.72 6:09.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 18.91   22.21   18.91 23.57 20.79 DNF 22.27
Skewb Final 3 3.50   3.90   NR 4.27 3.50 3.94 3.58 4.18
Second round 3 3.71   4.47   3.71 6.50 5.03 4.16 4.21
First round 4 4.08   4.73   4.28 4.08 4.42 6.82 5.50
Elias Johannessen    Norway
Elias Johannessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 24.36   28.91   27.30 30.99 24.36 30.73 28.71
First round 82 21.88   26.95   27.24 30.33 21.88 24.33 29.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 71 5.33   8.09   10.43 5.78 8.05 11.36 5.33
Combined First round 72 6.19   8.53   7.57 11.59 9.58 8.43 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:47.36     DNF 1:47.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 4:06.23     4:06.23 4:16.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:09.23     1:09.23 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:35.29     4:01.16 3:35.29
Pyraminx Second round 36 8.84   11.01   9.36 8.84 11.47 13.65 12.20
Combined First round 36 8.61   10.47   11.41 10.03 8.61 10.36 11.03
Elmer Alexander Johnsen    Norway
Elmer Alexander Johnsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.97   18.94   22.87 19.47 17.99 16.97 19.35
First round 65 18.20   20.89   21.58 18.20 20.43 20.65 24.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 5.28   8.93   10.25 9.92 9.36 7.52 5.28
Combined First round 40 5.06   5.97   6.26 5.92 6.06 5.06 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 1:15.66   1:30.38   DNF 1:18.15 1:15.66 1:43.47 1:29.53
Combined First round 45 1:12.44   1:20.90   1:39.03 1:22.46 1:17.80 1:12.44 1:22.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 3:07.50     3:07.50 3:50.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:24.70     7:24.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 9:32.12     9:32.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 46   DNF   46 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 41.38   56.00   54.84 41.38 54.48 58.68 1:06.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 10.81   21.50   10.81 19.91 15.76 33.04 28.83
Skewb First round 52 11.60   17.98   19.29 18.65 11.60 23.74 15.99
Square-1 Combined Final 21 43.02   53.95   54.17 1:14.89 43.02 52.59 55.08
Elvin Thorsen    Sweden
Elvin Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 9.78   11.56   9.78 10.91 10.25 13.53 14.14
Second round 12 9.00   10.16   9.88 9.00 10.36 13.41 10.23
First round 23 9.69   12.24   12.31 16.47 12.76 9.69 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.33   4.05 2.00 2.90 2.10 1.97
Second round 3 2.11   2.84   3.54 2.64 4.49 2.11 2.33
Combined First round 2 1.86   2.48   2.15 3.06 1.86 3.99 2.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 42.22   48.77   47.55 50.40 42.22 48.36 57.29
Combined First round 20 42.38   52.18   1:01.57 56.44 51.30 48.80 42.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:34.86   1:45.42   1:41.68 1:51.83 1:42.75 2:02.94 1:34.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:08.84   DNF   4:08.84 4:09.88 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:49.22   5:50.24   5:49.22 5:51.39 5:50.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 5:23.03   DNF   5:23.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 33   38.33   33 42 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 19.05   23.16   19.05 19.97 26.70 26.44 23.08
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 38.71   52.28   DNF 48.90 1:02.81 45.13 38.71
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 10.50   12.08   10.58 12.90 12.76 15.06 10.50
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:09.40   1:19.53   DNF 1:12.46 1:29.31 1:16.83 1:09.40
Pyraminx Final 1 1.72   2.87   2.81 2.98 3.89 2.83 1.72
Second round 1 2.12   2.73   2.16 2.95 5.88 2.12 3.07
Combined First round 1 1.91   2.89   2.08 1.91 2.90 4.94 3.69
Skewb Final 7 4.42   5.05   7.59 4.46 4.42 4.93 5.75
Second round 10 2.56   5.23   4.09 2.56 5.55 6.04 7.65
First round 13 5.03   6.34   5.40 6.62 8.17 7.01 5.03
Square-1 Combined Final 10 14.61   24.94   14.61 17.39 DNF 24.61 32.83
Endre Kolle Rønningen    Norway
Endre Kolle Rønningen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 31.21   36.83   31.21 42.26 32.28 35.96 42.29
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 DNF     DNF DNF
Even Uri    Norway
Even Uri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.28   15.50   14.31 13.28 18.65 17.09 15.11
First round 40 12.91   14.92   13.75 16.94 12.91 14.58 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 4.50   6.73   7.66 7.43 4.50 8.09 5.11
Combined First round 41 4.63   5.99   5.16 6.92 DNF 5.89 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 50.84   57.42   1:16.57 56.97 55.41 50.84 59.87
Combined First round 32 56.18   1:02.07   58.75 1:05.08 1:04.52 56.18 1:02.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 3:10.31     3:12.13 3:10.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 8:06.71     8:06.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 35   41.00   35 45 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 38.75   59.87   DNF 38.75 48.73 1:19.99 50.88
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:56.96     4:21.88 3:56.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.52   18.24   12.52 14.62 29.15 20.70 19.39
Skewb First round 60 24.11   32.76   43.73 24.11 26.88 1:15.90 27.66
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:19.78     1:19.78 1:41.27
Felix Rai Kjepso    Norway
Felix Rai Kjepso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:15.11   1:28.37   1:26.02 1:15.11 1:26.94 1:34.10 1:32.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 16.09   19.82   19.37 23.57 16.09 16.52 26.36
Filip Aleksander Olsen    Norway
Filip Aleksander Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 52.77   1:19.28   1:07.10 1:54.91 52.77 DNF 55.83
Filip Nilsen    Norway
Filip Nilsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 9.05   10.69   9.58 12.77 9.05 9.72 14.59
Second round 25 10.08   11.80   11.91 12.06 12.47 11.44 10.08
First round 27 11.10   12.64   12.68 13.73 12.87 11.10 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.61   4.43   DNF 3.77 2.89 6.63 2.61
Second round 10 2.74   3.76   4.57 2.74 4.63 2.99 3.73
Combined First round 13 3.19   4.12   3.19 4.52 3.88 4.96 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 38.01   47.61   52.43 38.01 50.04 41.38 51.41
Combined First round 29 40.28   58.89   DNF 40.28 1:12.03 53.52 51.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:36.47   1:40.98   1:52.22 1:36.47 1:37.93 1:44.47 1:40.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 38   DNF   DNS DNS 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 19.17   20.61   21.05 21.32 28.63 19.17 19.45
Combined First round 16 18.66   20.31   20.15 22.50 18.66 21.34 19.44
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:31.68   1:39.65   1:57.10 1:40.16 1:35.78 1:43.00 1:31.68
Pyraminx Second round 23 4.78   7.92   6.40 10.33 9.19 4.78 8.18
Combined First round 15 4.43   5.75   4.43 5.66 8.09 5.97 5.61
Skewb Second round 22 6.10   7.41   11.64 6.10 6.71 9.06 6.46
First round 39 6.29   11.88   7.75 6.29 29.71 20.75 7.13
Fredrik Hannås    Norway
Fredrik Hannås
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.95   50.17   1:27.36 45.55 59.04 37.95 45.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 11.35   15.29   14.33 16.52 17.42 11.35 15.03
Pyraminx Second round 51 15.81   16.66   27.58 16.64 15.81 16.06 17.28
Combined First round 51 14.08   15.53   16.56 14.96 14.08 15.08 19.56
Fredrik Rastad    Norway
Fredrik Rastad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 27.43   33.41   39.77 31.92 31.76 36.56 27.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 6.59   7.85   8.96 8.54 7.41 7.61 6.59
Combined First round 75 6.50   9.86   11.85 7.52 10.20 6.50 14.81
Skewb Second round 42 10.90   12.59   12.12 11.47 10.90 14.19 DNF
First round 45 10.43   14.03   DNF 10.43 14.53 16.50 11.05
Georg Aarnes Nisja    Norway
Georg Aarnes Nisja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 10.75   13.09   13.71 14.43 12.34 13.22 10.75
First round 38 12.86   14.62   13.78 17.92 16.56 12.86 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 5.73   6.62   5.73 6.32 6.85 7.87 6.69
Combined First round 43 5.23   6.06   7.18 5.26 5.23 11.64 5.73
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 49.78   58.66   1:15.68 53.59 1:02.07 49.78 1:00.33
Combined First round 41 1:01.05   1:13.64   1:17.97 1:19.40 1:18.43 1:04.53 1:01.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:44.30   1:56.65   2:08.48 1:51.48 1:44.30 1:58.58 1:59.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.08   22.60   23.90 21.08 29.19 21.25 22.66
Govend Avgerinos Djangoi    Sweden
Govend Avgerinos Djangoi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.61   9.52   10.65 10.95 8.82 9.09 8.61
Semi Final 13 9.13   10.27   10.48 9.13 9.44 10.90 16.88
Second round 19 9.43   11.27   10.94 11.19 9.43 11.69 13.18
First round 22 9.73   11.81   13.06 12.82 12.02 9.73 10.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.91   5.09   12.46 4.78 3.91 4.57 5.93
Combined First round 10 1.79   3.84   1.79 4.55 3.07 4.33 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 43.19   49.58   58.00 51.91 43.19 50.03 46.81
Combined First round 22 45.15   53.29   58.80 45.15 50.91 50.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:48.50   2:07.60   2:10.96 1:48.50 2:01.90 2:15.02 2:09.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 37   DNF   37 43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.31   28.46   29.61 29.05 27.72 28.60 27.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:43.49   1:47.67   1:49.71 1:43.49 1:45.81 2:05.33 1:47.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 6.48   8.41   7.11 6.48 10.44 DNF 7.67
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.84   1:13.26   1:17.08 1:11.81 1:15.54 1:12.44 1:08.84
Pyraminx Final 6 2.86   4.45   3.69 5.41 4.26 5.70 2.86
Second round 2 2.88   3.61   4.25 3.17 4.31 2.88 3.40
Combined First round 2 2.00   3.37   3.18 2.00 5.96 3.30 3.62
Skewb Final 8 4.48   5.24   9.92 4.48 5.88 4.93 4.91
Second round 7 3.03   4.99   4.50 4.67 5.81 DNF 3.03
First round 8 4.41   5.49   4.86 6.33 4.41 6.33 5.28
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.52   17.16   17.16 16.83 17.50 23.36 14.52
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 12.57   15.37   15.80 12.57 16.77 14.44 15.88
First round 35 13.07   14.45   15.20 15.52 14.30 13.07 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 56.53   59.39   1:01.66 1:08.29 57.56 56.53 58.95
Combined First round 30 45.51   59.29   56.46 1:10.51 45.51 1:06.30 55.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:07.95   2:21.65   2:20.41 2:26.97 2:17.56 2:28.72 2:07.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 39.39   DNF   DNF 47.36 39.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32   36.33   33 44 32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 5:33.55     7:34.75 5:33.55
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Håkon Fredriksen    Norway
Håkon Fredriksen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 21.18   23.06   22.15 24.87 27.58 21.18 22.16
First round 74 20.68   24.17   23.98 20.68 24.87 23.66 25.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 6.07   12.13   9.50 9.90 16.99 6.07 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:32.95     2:54.60 2:32.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:08.08     1:08.08 1:10.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 20.94   30.84   29.86 25.21 37.44 20.94 45.21
Håvard Dybsjord    Norway
Håvard Dybsjord
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.65   15.61   15.21 16.08 16.56 15.54 14.65
First round 45 12.69   15.44   12.69 15.67 21.00 16.60 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.55   4.78   8.43 4.99 4.55 4.78 4.57
Combined First round 32 4.77   5.20   5.35 4.90 5.34 4.77 5.62
Pyraminx Second round 48 12.74   14.12   14.59 15.88 14.68 13.09 12.74
Combined First round 45 8.44   12.28   8.44 13.47 12.69 11.18 12.97
Skewb Second round 37 3.83   11.83   18.75 3.83 13.09 13.96 8.45
First round 38 7.53   11.86   11.25 10.41 7.53 DNF 13.91
Henrik Speer By    Norway
Henrik Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.49   14.20   12.49 20.76 16.00 12.54 14.07
First round 48 11.70   16.31   16.36 15.16 17.41 17.81 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.83   3.80   4.23 4.54 2.83 3.61 3.55
Second round 13 3.26   3.84   6.69 3.90 3.95 3.26 3.68
Combined First round 49 3.74   6.28   3.74 5.20 6.85 7.69 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 50.40   1:00.01   1:07.29 54.53 59.36 50.40 1:06.15
Combined First round 31 57.85   1:01.79   57.85 1:00.67 1:06.66 1:03.72 1:00.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:42.59   1:47.25   1:48.75 1:55.35 1:46.07 1:42.59 1:46.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:24.64   3:35.02   3:35.16 3:45.25 3:24.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:40.79     6:40.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.98   28.09   27.27 29.23 27.78 30.02 19.98
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:49.25   1:57.24   1:56.56 2:19.49 1:49.25 1:53.97 2:01.18
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.13   8.21   7.13 8.03 8.31 8.28 9.25
Combined First round 27 6.37   8.27   7.06 8.71 6.37 16.80 9.05
Skewb Second round 23 5.32   7.80   8.64 8.99 7.97 5.32 6.79
First round 32 6.78   9.38   12.30 13.01 7.65 8.20 6.78
Square-1 Combined Final 20 45.68   52.61   1:58.11 51.80 45.68 54.06 51.97
Henrik Tvervåg    Norway
Henrik Tvervåg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 17.08   23.68   24.03 40.97 17.08 24.85 22.16
First round 66 17.55   20.97   17.55 20.77 19.36 22.79 22.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.68   5.77   6.93 5.20 5.18 4.68 10.45
Combined First round 39 4.75   5.94   7.06 6.29 6.03 5.50 4.75
Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen    Norway
Henrik Weflen Gjermundsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 50.06   1:22.81   1:26.95 50.06 1:37.41 1:18.80 1:22.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 6.57   17.28   21.21 23.72 6.57 17.64 13.00
Pyraminx Second round 46 11.21   13.74   15.52 13.22 11.21 12.86 15.14
Combined First round 39 9.46   10.91   10.43 9.46 9.88 12.50 12.43
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr    Norway
Henry Wilhelm Solmyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 26.12   30.10   26.12 27.65 34.88 28.39 34.25
First round 89 25.21   31.47   39.47 32.55 35.26 25.21 26.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 6.66   7.91   11.56 7.47 8.69 6.66 7.58
Combined First round 71 3.84   8.46   8.49 6.92 10.03 9.97 3.84
Pyraminx Second round 31 8.69   10.05   9.13 8.69 13.14 9.13 11.89
Combined First round 35 8.88   10.12   11.47 DNF 9.19 9.69 8.88
Ingard Thonhaugen Watterud    Norway
Ingard Thonhaugen Watterud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 25.59   34.90   30.69 25.59 DNF 36.91 37.09
First round 91 28.80   31.92   33.66 30.29 31.81 39.92 28.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 10.43   12.21   DNF 13.84 10.43 11.14 11.66
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.77   13.98   16.38 11.77 13.83 14.16 13.96
First round 41 11.92   14.93   15.03 22.56 17.13 11.92 12.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 56 4.25   6.45   5.91 6.56 8.92 4.25 6.87
Combined First round 38 5.04   5.83   5.04 6.89 6.85 5.12 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 1:15.33   1:28.35   1:15.33 1:31.12 1:34.00 1:26.90 1:27.03
Combined First round 47 1:14.66   1:22.88   1:22.01 1:18.10 1:14.66 1:28.53 1:31.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:07.58   2:14.69   2:20.40 2:13.58 2:10.08 2:23.04 2:07.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:06.88     5:06.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 8:25.25     8:25.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 38   45.67   38 54 45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Jacob Oliver Bruun    Norway
Jacob Oliver Bruun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.03   19.10   18.90 19.86 18.03 25.59 18.55
First round 70 18.30   22.74   24.40 21.58 22.24 25.78 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 3.46   6.81   9.19 6.05 6.79 3.46 7.59
Combined First round 34 4.20   5.44   5.47 5.60 5.25 4.20 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:19.96   1:27.86   1:34.59 1:32.65 1:19.96 1:30.85 1:20.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 36.43   41.85   44.43 42.52 DNF 36.43 38.59
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 12.66   19.35   DNF 25.76 14.51 17.78 12.66
Pyraminx Second round 37 8.42   11.05   9.92 17.73 12.30 10.94 8.42
Combined First round 42 9.16   11.53   11.65 9.16 10.02 12.93 13.31
Skewb Second round 27 5.16   8.37   5.16 8.05 12.02 8.88 8.17
First round 22 5.65   7.81   9.16 5.65 6.34 10.00 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 14 20.77   27.81   36.06 29.97 20.77 29.95 23.52
Jakob Gunnarsson    Sweden
Jakob Gunnarsson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.79   9.13   8.83 8.99 10.77 7.79 9.56
Semi Final 1 7.13   8.89   7.13 9.26 11.28 7.16 10.26
Second round 4 8.51   9.17   8.51 9.86 9.82 8.69 8.99
First round 5 8.16   9.54   10.30 10.63 9.79 8.54 8.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.58   1.91   2.22 1.68 2.77 1.84 1.58
Second round 4 1.89   3.10   5.37 2.05 DNF 1.89 1.89
Combined First round 4 1.59   2.62   1.59 5.27 2.53 3.27 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.32   35.51   34.72 36.09 36.77 35.72 32.32
Second round 4 35.36   36.81   35.36 37.13 37.06 36.23 37.25
Combined First round 1 33.10   34.42   36.70 33.26 33.29 41.10 33.10
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.76   1:08.63   DNF 1:03.76 1:05.19 1:09.13 1:11.58
Combined First round 4 1:02.16   1:09.36   1:10.68 1:02.16 1:07.86 1:14.69 1:09.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:59.16   2:08.93   1:59.16 2:16.33 2:11.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:14.55   3:18.72   3:24.28 3:17.33 3:14.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:01.83   DNF   1:16.53 DNF 1:01.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 26   30.00   29 26 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.69   14.80   12.69 12.87 18.13 15.76 15.77
Combined First round 5 12.83   16.43   16.80 17.09 17.04 15.46 12.83
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 54.74   1:23.15   1:45.30 1:23.58 1:25.38 54.74 1:20.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 7.41   DNF   7.41 DNF 12.06 DNF 9.15
Megaminx Combined Final 1 48.15   54.44   48.15 55.47 54.90 52.96 1:00.16
Pyraminx Final 4 3.26   4.34   4.40 4.70 DNF 3.92 3.26
Second round 4 2.61   3.88   2.76 3.62 6.57 2.61 5.26
Combined First round 6 3.56   4.44   4.69 4.47 12.36 3.56 4.16
Skewb Final 2 3.00   3.90   3.75 4.58 3.37 3.00 5.25
Second round 2 3.58   4.06   4.66 3.58 4.21 4.33 3.63
First round 3 3.17   4.40   5.63 5.44 3.83 3.17 3.94
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.07   10.60   8.07 10.69 8.83 12.27 16.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:21.00     DNF DNF 10:21.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 33:20     7/8 33:20
Jennifer Thorsen    Sweden
Jennifer Thorsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 43.95   1:06.56   1:09.45 43.95 1:08.76 1:07.79 1:03.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 15.09   18.74   38.80 17.62 15.09 20.04 18.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 24.87   41.60   38.81 24.87 DNF 59.36 26.63
Joakim Johannessen    Norway
Joakim Johannessen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 13.04   15.36   13.04 15.34 14.25 16.48 18.18
First round 59 9.85   18.54   21.23 16.90 23.80 17.48 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 1.86   3.49   4.83 3.93 3.31 3.24 1.86
Second round 15 2.65   4.09   4.02 3.88 4.75 2.65 4.36
Combined First round 30 2.06   5.10   4.48 4.28 6.55 7.09 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 1:19.46   1:27.82   1:35.03 1:19.46 1:25.93 1:49.51 1:22.51
Combined First round 51 1:14.98   1:27.18   1:14.98 1:25.53 1:32.26 1:28.81 1:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 31.34   37.70   39.85 35.93 37.31 40.97 31.34
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.28   5.82   4.28 5.65 10.44 5.16 6.65
Combined First round 25 4.53   7.50   DNF 4.86 4.53 9.80 7.84
Skewb Second round 17 5.16   6.74   11.16 5.82 5.16 7.10 7.30
First round 24 6.59   7.89   6.59 15.23 7.03 8.62 8.03
Joel Åmot    Norway
Joel Åmot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 21.28   27.28   21.28 31.77 25.67 DNF 24.41
First round 76 21.00   24.73   21.00 24.32 29.81 25.38 24.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 5.32   6.58   5.32 7.12 6.02 6.59 10.87
Combined First round 44 5.19   6.13   6.25 6.63 6.50 5.63 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:17.21   1:31.48   1:30.06 1:17.21 1:32.75 1:31.62 1:37.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:28.15   2:38.67   2:28.15 2:55.75 2:50.28 2:31.67 2:34.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:13.28     5:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 8:12.02     8:12.02
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:06.41   2:29.89   2:39.64 2:06.41 2:26.22 3:15.08 2:23.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 5.58   16.36   15.81 5.58 17.88 33.13 15.39
Skewb First round 61 35.01   48.12   40.58 1:40.13 41.21 35.01 1:02.57
Johannes Hafting-Fyhn    Norway
Johannes Hafting-Fyhn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 20.77   22.07   20.77 21.97 20.77 23.46 28.69
First round 84 24.37   28.38   33.36 31.11 28.51 25.52 24.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.17   11.39   9.17 12.08 11.69 13.22 10.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:08.90     2:08.90 2:20.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:06.72     DNF 1:06.72
John Aslak Wee Kleven    Norway
John Aslak Wee Kleven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 9.28   11.23   11.83 13.11 9.28 9.36 12.50
Second round 24 8.91   11.68   10.29 11.91 13.24 12.83 8.91
First round 21 9.11   11.61   9.82 9.11 12.82 12.19 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 4.19   5.65   5.47 6.59 5.66 4.19 5.81
Combined First round 27 3.39   5.01   5.96 5.26 3.39 5.31 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:00.18   1:07.03   1:13.30 1:04.58 1:00.18 1:05.97 1:10.53
Combined First round 42 1:05.94   1:14.46   1:10.87 1:17.13 1:05.94 1:33.50 1:15.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.83   32.40   27.83 35.78 29.46 31.95 39.30
John Vabo Booth    Norway
John Vabo Booth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 25.78   28.75   25.78 35.46 30.71 28.08 27.47
First round 69 18.44   22.69   22.25 23.78 18.44 28.63 22.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 5.60   6.85   5.60 7.86 6.88 7.56 6.11
Combined First round 64 6.75   7.60   DNF 8.47 7.51 6.83 6.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 36.15   47.42   54.18 43.29 49.26 49.72 36.15
Pyraminx Second round 50 13.68   15.60   13.68 13.86 14.36 18.63 18.59
Combined First round 53 8.68   15.91   8.68 15.36 13.48 25.41 18.88
Skewb First round 48 11.14   14.35   11.14 12.83 13.93 17.19 16.30
Square-1 Combined Final 24 44.49   1:11.64   58.17 44.49 1:22.53 1:14.21 1:47.63
Jonas Speer By    Norway
Jonas Speer By
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 15.26   17.63   17.01 15.26 18.81 18.66 17.22
First round 52 14.36   16.92   14.91 20.93 14.92 20.98 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.64   4.68   3.77 5.62 4.65 13.39 3.64
Combined First round 18 3.32   4.39   4.06 4.47 3.32 4.71 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 31.96   54.85   1:21.93 39.72 1:13.46 31.96 51.36
Pyraminx Second round 33 8.17   10.11   9.10 8.17 11.12 11.75 10.10
Combined First round 32 5.65   9.53   11.43 5.65 6.80 10