Northpark Adelaide 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-4-12  Australia, Adelaide Northpark Adelaide 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.56  Jayden McNeill 11.20  Tim Major 13.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.18  Feliks Zemdegs 2.85  Tim Major 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 29.89  Jayden McNeill 38.37  Brock Hamann 45.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 55.75  Jayden McNeill 1:18.06  Brock Hamann 1:38.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 1:09.09  Brock Hamann 1:58.06  Tim Major 2:49.58
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.89  Jayden McNeill 14.86  Brock Hamann 22.78
 Pyraminx  Tim Major 5.52  Feliks Zemdegs 6.34  Jayden McNeill 6.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.97   8.16    Australia 9.55 6.97 8.30 7.93 8.25
2 Jayden McNeill 8.38   9.71    Australia 11.34 9.72 9.81 9.61 8.38
3 Brock Hamann 11.18   11.93    Australia 11.65 13.00 11.94 12.19 11.18
4 Tim Major 11.53   12.97    Australia 11.53 15.80 12.50 13.63 12.78
5 Bryson Azzopardi 12.58   15.14    Australia 12.58 15.72 19.69 15.31 14.38
6 Aron Puddy-Mathew 17.83   18.70    Australia 24.19 18.83 19.31 17.96 17.83
7 Joshua Evely 16.02   19.27    Australia 18.65 16.02 16.05 23.36 23.11
8 Michael Giang 17.80   20.22    Australia 23.16 17.80 22.31 18.69 19.65
9 Lara Craig 17.50   21.02    Australia 27.71 17.50 19.71 19.00 24.34
10 Brett Howard 20.77   21.77    Australia 22.38 20.81 22.11 20.77 23.97
11 Tim McMahon 18.05   22.30    Australia 18.16 23.44 25.83 25.31 18.05
12 Peter Trinh 20.94   22.76    Australia 21.80 20.94 25.03 21.44 26.30
13 Harry Drayton 19.03   22.84    Australia 21.40 19.03 DNF 21.53 25.58
14 Tomas Macadam 16.22   22.89    Australia 20.05 28.94 24.55 24.06 16.22
15 Brodie Eckert 21.40   23.49    Australia 31.16 21.40 23.91 23.96 22.59
16 Sam Chaplin 21.84   29.73    Australia 36.15 30.15 30.44 28.59 21.84
17 Andrea Javier 26.22   29.74    Australia 32.61 41.25 27.31 26.22 29.31
18 Meraj Samaranayake 26.71   34.18    Australia 33.06 34.09 35.38 26.71 35.47
19 Thomas Strooper 26.41   35.06    Australia 38.27 26.41 33.02 49.16 33.90
20 Eleanor Shiels 31.17   35.17    Australia 39.05 31.17 36.27 33.11 36.13
21 Liam Sweet 34.44   35.56    Australia 35.94 34.44 43.28 35.40 35.33
22 Matthew West 30.09   36.31    Australia 43.77 36.34 40.02 32.56 30.09
23 Tom Le 42.65   48.42    Australia DNF 42.65 50.40 46.03 48.83
24 Isaac Hamann 48.38   51.35    Australia 1:03.25 50.80 48.38 53.34 49.90
25 Thomas Goldney 45.65   53.51    Australia 51.34 55.63 57.11 53.56 45.65
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.28   8.54    Australia 7.28 9.80 9.65 7.71 8.27
2 Jayden McNeill 8.55   9.43    Australia 9.65 8.75 9.88 8.55 11.41
3 Brock Hamann 10.77   11.30    Australia 11.25 12.59 11.65 10.77 11.00
4 Bryson Azzopardi 13.71   15.03    Australia 15.55 13.71 15.96 15.46 14.08
5 Tim Major 10.66   15.60    Australia 15.47 10.66 17.43 DNF 13.90
6 Joshua Evely 14.22   17.06    Australia 15.56 14.22 19.02 18.52 17.09
7 Lara Craig 16.86   18.89    Australia 18.02 19.28 23.22 19.38 16.86
8 Brett Howard 19.81   20.64    Australia 20.33 21.30 21.18 20.40 19.81
9 Tim McMahon 19.69   20.74    Australia 20.46 21.91 19.69 19.86 40.66
10 Harry Drayton 19.78   21.02    Australia DNF 20.31 20.47 19.78 22.28
11 Tomas Macadam 19.61   21.54    Australia 20.68 19.61 24.08 21.83 22.11
12 Michael Giang 17.19   22.05    Australia 24.43 22.94 17.19 19.61 23.59
13 Aron Puddy-Mathew 16.53   22.43    Australia 30.88 DNF 17.25 19.15 16.53
14 Peter Trinh 19.28   22.53    Australia 20.31 25.06 19.28 22.22 25.80
15 Brodie Eckert 22.36   25.00    Australia 27.08 23.19 25.90 22.36 25.91
16 Sam Chaplin 22.02   30.56    Australia 33.00 28.97 29.72 22.02 34.50
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.11   7.56    Australia 7.44 8.40 7.27 7.11 7.97
2 Jayden McNeill 9.41   11.20    Australia 9.41 18.80 9.44 12.21 11.96
3 Tim Major 11.91   13.64    Australia 13.91 11.91 14.30 13.16 13.86
4 Bryson Azzopardi 13.28   15.05    Australia 14.44 15.09 16.43 13.28 15.61
5 Joshua Evely 17.11   18.25    Australia 17.11 DNF 17.81 19.09 17.86
6 Brett Howard 17.46   20.62    Australia 19.72 24.03 17.46 20.81 21.33
7 Lara Craig 16.65   21.06    Australia 22.05 16.65 17.53 23.61 26.19
8 Brock Hamann 8.30   DNF    Australia 8.30 10.55 13.09 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.66   1.97    Australia 1.75 1.66 2.13 4.91 2.03
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.43   2.32    Australia 2.00 1.43 DNF 2.84 2.13
3 Brock Hamann 2.44   2.66    Australia 2.56 2.58 2.44 3.43 2.83
4 Tim Major 2.11   3.56    Australia 4.11 3.47 2.11 4.90 3.11
5 Bryson Azzopardi 2.75   4.28    Australia 5.40 4.40 2.75 4.27 4.18
6 Sam Chaplin 3.50   5.09    Australia 4.96 7.13 5.55 3.50 4.77
7 Tomas Macadam 5.19   5.88    Australia 5.71 6.56 7.18 5.19 5.38
8 Joshua Evely 4.61   6.49    Australia 5.34 9.06 4.61 8.36 5.77
9 Michael Giang 5.31   6.89    Australia 8.21 8.11 5.31 6.15 6.41
10 Liam Sweet 6.59   6.89    Australia 6.59 7.13 6.59 12.90 6.94
11 Lara Craig 4.71   7.56    Australia 9.68 7.47 4.71 7.34 7.88
12 Harry Drayton 7.03   7.75    Australia 7.03 19.34 8.40 7.19 7.65
13 Meraj Samaranayake 6.00   8.10    Australia 13.28 6.00 7.30 9.30 7.71
14 Brodie Eckert 7.36   9.10    Australia 14.44 9.22 7.36 9.58 8.50
15 Brett Howard 6.00   9.51    Australia 10.44 6.00 7.75 10.33 11.93
16 Eleanor Shiels 7.63   9.68    Australia 9.97 8.38 10.68 11.83 7.63
17 Peter Trinh 5.47   10.03    Australia 12.16 13.55 5.47 10.47 7.46
18 Thomas Strooper 9.53   10.34    Australia 11.65 9.53 9.71 14.80 9.66
19 Tom Le 10.69   12.54    Australia 10.69 12.52 DNF 10.97 14.13
20 Aron Puddy-Mathew 9.22   14.24    Australia 16.81 9.22 10.65 15.25 21.56
21 Andrea Javier 9.47   14.54    Australia 16.43 9.97 9.47 17.44 17.21
22 Matthew West 13.09   14.74    Australia 16.94 16.75 13.68 13.09 13.80
23 Isaac Hamann 11.36   17.86    Australia 18.46 19.81 11.36 17.16 17.96
24 Thomas Goldney 16.31   20.36    Australia 22.69 16.31 DNF 16.90 21.50
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.66   2.11    Australia 2.72 1.93 1.66 1.69 4.66
2 Jayden McNeill 1.97   2.81    Australia 4.43 3.78 1.97 2.02 2.63
3 Brock Hamann 2.46   3.85    Australia 3.18 4.13 5.36 2.46 4.25
4 Tim Major 3.43   3.92    Australia 3.96 4.11 3.68 4.77 3.43
5 Bryson Azzopardi 3.72   4.77    Australia 4.13 5.27 5.36 4.90 3.72
6 Sam Chaplin 4.97   5.76    Australia 5.50 4.97 10.63 6.69 5.08
7 Liam Sweet 3.25   6.49    Australia 5.61 10.02 7.43 3.25 6.43
8 Tomas Macadam 4.83   6.90    Australia 4.83 7.27 9.34 7.16 6.28
9 Michael Giang 5.22   7.17    Australia 5.22 6.81 7.34 7.36 7.93
10 Lara Craig 3.84   7.27    Australia 5.38 10.19 7.83 3.84 8.59
11 Harry Drayton 6.53   7.44    Australia 7.63 7.88 6.53 6.81 10.65
12 Joshua Evely 6.58   7.48    Australia 6.58 7.88 7.94 DNF 6.63
13 Brodie Eckert 5.58   7.89    Australia 7.41 5.58 9.59 6.66 11.75
14 Eleanor Shiels 6.50   8.24    Australia 8.72 15.65 8.50 6.50 7.50
15 Meraj Samaranayake 7.41   8.53    Australia 9.52 11.22 7.58 8.50 7.41
16 Brett Howard 7.59   8.63    Australia 7.59 9.00 8.77 9.36 8.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.59   2.18    Australia 2.28 1.86 1.59 2.40 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75   2.85    Australia 4.66 2.47 3.58 2.50 1.75
3 Tim Major 2.84   4.09    Australia 3.65 4.83 2.84 4.55 4.08
4 Bryson Azzopardi 3.11   4.23    Australia 4.22 3.11 4.11 4.36 10.21
5 Liam Sweet 4.05   4.69    Australia 4.94 4.05 4.83 DNF 4.31
6 Sam Chaplin 3.78   4.90    Australia 6.55 5.81 3.78 3.78 5.11
7 Tomas Macadam 5.33   6.11    Australia 6.08 5.44 9.00 5.33 6.80
8 Brock Hamann 3.66   6.43    Australia 5.22 3.66 6.55 7.52 7.66
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.16   31.49    Australia 29.56 35.56 34.34 27.16 30.58
2 Jayden McNeill 34.66   38.44    Australia 43.93 38.69 35.77 40.86 34.66
3 Bryson Azzopardi 54.13   58.27    Australia 55.22 56.43 1:04.28 1:03.16 54.13
4 Brock Hamann 52.09   59.21    Australia 59.09 1:02.97 55.58 1:06.27 52.09
5 Tim Major 53.46   59.32    Australia 1:03.66 56.19 53.46 1:04.75 58.11
6 Joshua Evely 55.71   1:06.25    Australia 1:39.90 1:04.52 1:05.55 1:08.68 55.71
7 Aron Puddy-Mathew 1:17.39      Australia 1:32.38 1:17.39
8 Tomas Macadam 1:18.61      Australia 1:26.83 1:18.61
9 Brett Howard 1:20.03      Australia 1:20.47 1:20.03
10 Michael Giang 1:31.90      Australia 1:49.52 1:31.90
11 Lara Craig 1:43.40      Australia 1:43.40 DNF
12 Harry Drayton 1:52.93      Australia 1:52.93 DNF
13 Liam Sweet 1:56.90      Australia 1:56.90 DNF
14 Peter Trinh DNF      Australia DNF DNF
14 Brodie Eckert DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.75   29.89    Australia 29.11 31.71 28.86 24.75 34.90
2 Jayden McNeill 36.59   38.37    Australia 36.59 37.16 39.86 41.33 38.08
3 Brock Hamann 42.08   45.75    Australia 42.72 42.08 50.88 47.33 47.21
4 Bryson Azzopardi 50.02   55.34    Australia 58.22 50.02 54.11 56.15 55.75
5 Tim Major 50.80   58.85    Australia DNF 57.28 1:01.88 50.80 57.38
6 Joshua Evely 51.94   1:05.06    Australia 51.94 1:15.63 1:03.19 56.36 DNF
7 Aron Puddy-Mathew 1:23.50   1:34.84    Australia 1:32.36 1:29.19 1:23.50 DNF 1:42.97
8 Tomas Macadam 1:28.30   1:47.31    Australia 1:28.30 2:04.71 2:04.71 1:36.58 1:40.63
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 53.41   55.75    Australia 57.65 58.31 53.43 56.18 53.41
2 Jayden McNeill 1:10.75   1:18.06    Australia 1:19.69 1:10.75 1:19.91 1:17.81 1:16.68
3 Brock Hamann 1:35.72   1:38.46    Australia 1:42.03 1:41.46 1:35.72 1:37.72 1:36.21
4 Bryson Azzopardi 1:36.96   1:40.57    Australia 1:37.93 1:47.30 1:42.91 1:40.86 1:36.96
5 Joshua Evely 1:41.30   1:44.86    Australia 1:45.22 1:41.30 1:43.59 1:45.78 2:17.59
6 Tim Major 2:00.90      Australia 2:00.90 2:14.00
7 Brett Howard 2:48.59      Australia 2:56.94 2:48.59
8 Peter Trinh DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:09.09   1:17.50    Australia 1:33.38 1:09.09 1:10.03
2 Brock Hamann 1:58.06   DNF    Australia DNF 1:58.06 DNF
3 Tim Major 2:49.58   DNF    Australia 2:49.58 DNF DNF
4 Bryson Azzopardi 3:08.22   DNF    Australia 3:08.22 DNF DNF
5 Tomas Macadam 3:08.83   DNF    Australia DNF 3:08.83 DNF
6 Jayden McNeill 4:42.05   DNF    Australia DNF 4:42.05 DNF
7 Aron Puddy-Mathew DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.16   12.74   OcR  Australia 15.71 13.84 13.19 11.16 11.18
2 Jayden McNeill 13.84   15.33    Australia 13.84 14.96 DNF 16.71 14.33
3 Brock Hamann 19.52   22.45    Australia 45.46 19.52 20.59 25.72 21.03
4 Tim Major 25.21   27.47    Australia 28.46 26.34 27.61 35.02 25.21
5 Tim McMahon 25.91   28.85    Australia 27.69 31.15 25.91 34.06 27.71
6 Bryson Azzopardi 25.96   30.84    Australia 33.91 31.44 28.16 32.93 25.96
7 Michael Giang 35.55   40.28    Australia 35.55 38.19 39.03 52.97 43.61
8 Aron Puddy-Mathew 45.05      Australia 45.05 56.21
9 Peter Trinh 52.53      Australia 52.53 58.46
10 Eleanor Shiels 1:01.16      Australia 1:01.16 1:06.09
11 Harry Drayton 1:14.08      Australia 1:19.75 1:14.08
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.59   13.89    Australia 12.59 14.13 14.27 14.34 13.28
2 Jayden McNeill 12.22   14.86    Australia 16.38 16.06 15.83 12.22 12.69
3 Brock Hamann 18.72   22.78    Australia 24.40 29.72 21.75 18.72 22.18
4 Tim Major 22.31   24.70    Australia 25.93 22.31 24.25 29.08 23.93
5 Bryson Azzopardi 24.94   26.91    Australia 26.46 27.81 26.68 27.58 24.94
6 Tim McMahon 24.08   31.92    Australia 33.40 35.44 26.93 36.28 24.08
7 Michael Giang 31.66   34.22    Australia 36.38 33.77 46.72 31.66 32.50
8 Aron Puddy-Mathew 36.96   49.78    Australia 53.41 1:13.75 36.96 54.02 41.90
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.52   4.68    Australia 4.25 4.78 5.00 3.52 5.81
2 Feliks Zemdegs 4.08   5.58    Australia 5.28 8.05 6.38 5.09 4.08
3 Jayden McNeill 4.43   6.09    Australia 5.71 13.00 5.91 6.65 4.43
4 Sam Chaplin 6.52   11.02    Australia 6.52 11.59 11.21 12.66 10.27
5 Joshua Evely 7.80   11.43    Australia 7.80 14.97 8.84 11.50 13.96
6 Tom Le 10.28   12.12    Australia 11.19 11.53 18.47 13.63 10.28
7 Michael Giang 9.28   12.72    Australia 9.28 13.30 12.18 25.08 12.68
8 Brodie Eckert 7.33   13.41    Australia 7.33 12.63 29.56 13.65 13.96
9 Brock Hamann 10.19   13.73    Australia 17.63 15.22 10.19 12.63 13.33
10 Eleanor Shiels 8.75   13.93    Australia 14.78 14.47 8.75 16.19 12.55
11 Harry Drayton 11.72   14.86    Australia 15.27 15.25 11.72 14.06 20.86
12 Liam Sweet 9.63   15.14    Australia 13.63 17.88 13.91 DNF 9.63
13 Isaac Hamann 22.71   30.90    Australia 27.34 39.02 33.08 32.27 22.71
14 Andrea Javier 26.00   31.29    Australia 26.00 26.97 42.69 32.55 34.34
15 Peter Trinh 28.71   1:03.34    Australia 1:20.78 1:16.59 40.80 28.71 1:12.63
16 Matthew West 17.91   DNF    Australia 17.91 DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.16   5.52    Australia 4.84 3.16 7.56 4.16 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3.66   6.34    Australia 6.15 3.66 11.80 6.19 6.69
3 Jayden McNeill 5.03   6.50    Australia 5.53 8.18 5.03 8.96 5.80
4 Brodie Eckert 9.06   11.10    Australia 10.46 11.78 9.06 11.05 13.46
5 Joshua Evely 9.59   12.40    Australia 16.28 15.46 11.25 9.59 10.50
6 Sam Chaplin 7.59   13.00    Australia 16.08 7.59 11.84 12.19 14.96
7 Michael Giang 10.21   14.23    Australia 15.15 11.84 18.81 10.21 15.69
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Bryson Azzopardi DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Brock Hamann DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
1 Aron Puddy-Mathew DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 R' U2 R U R2 D' U R F' R D L R
A #2 D2 L U2 L2 U2 L U2 R2 D2 U2 B F' U L' U2 B R B2 D F2
A #3 B2 L B2 U2 R U2 R2 U2 L' F' D' F U B2 F2 R U' F' R2 D'
A #4 L2 F' D2 R2 B2 F D2 F U B' D' B' U' R' D B U F R2
A #5 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R D F R F2 D' U F U2 F L
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 B2 U2 R U2 R2 U R' D2 R' F D2 R2 U2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 F' R L B' U2 B2 L' D' R' L U B2 U L2 U R2 D' R2 U' F2
B #1 B' R' F U' L2 D F' U B2 L' U2 B U2 F2 R2 B L2 F' R2 B2
B #2 B' L2 D2 F D2 F2 R2 F' R' D B2 F' R' F2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2
B #3 D2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U F2 U' R' U2 B' R' U' B F' L' D2 B2 L
B #4 B2 D R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 U F' D R F L D' L F' L R B2 R
B #5 F' B' R' L2 B R2 U2 R U' B U2 D2 R' F2 R' B2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 L2 U F2 U2 L2 U B2 L2 U R' B' D B R B2 U R B R
B Ex#2 U R L F U' B R U R' B L2 U F2 R2 U' L2 U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' F' D R B R F' D2 B U F2 B2 L2 B2 D B2 U2 F2
A #2 F R2 F' R2 U2 B' L2 B2 L F2 D U2 B' L B R U' F' U2
A #3 F2 D2 R' F2 L2 R' D2 R B F2 D' L' D' B2 L' R B' F2
A #4 U2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F' D' B2 L2 R F' L B2 U2 B D' F
A #5 D F B R2 L' F' U2 F U2 R L D' R2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2
A Ex#1 L' U R2 D2 B' U2 F U B2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 D' F2 B2 D' F2
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 B' F' U' L U2 R' D' L F' U' L R' F2
B #1 U2 F2 D' L2 U' F2 L2 R2 F2 L D L2 B' L U F L D' R B2
B #2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 R D2 L F2 R2 D2 U' R' B' D2 R2 U' B' U2 R
B #3 R2 U2 B' D R2 U R L D2 F2 U B2 L U2 D2 R' D2
B #4 L B U' F R B2 U2 D' L F' R' L2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 B' U2 D2
B #5 U' R' B' R D B R B2 L F D2 B2 D L2 F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 F' B2 L2 D F2 D F R2 B D2 R' D2 L D2 B2 R' B2 D2
B Ex#2 F' D2 B2 U R' B' D2 R' D' L' F R2 D B2 D' R2 B2 L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' F2 L F2 U' L2 U F' R B' D' F
A #2 R U2 R F2 D B' L' F2 L F' R' D2 L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 D
A #3 R D2 L F2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 D' R2 D U2 B F' D U2 F R2
A #4 L2 U2 B2 D' R' U' D2 F' D2 B' D2 R F2 R2 D2 R' D2 R U2 L'
A #5 U2 L U2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R' D2 R' B' R' U' L U2 L' U2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 R D2 F2 R F2 L F2 L2 B2 D' U B U2 B2 U' B' F' L' D
A Ex#2 B U R' F' U2 R D F2 L F2 U2 F U2 L2 F' R2 B L2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R' F U' F R U' R U'
A #2 U2 R F R2 U' R' U2 R' F R U
A #3 R' U2 R F2 U2 R U' R' U' F R
A #4 R' U F U2 R' F U2 F R U R'
A #5 U2 R' F R U' R U2 R' U' F2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U' R' U' F' U' F U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U2 R F U' F R U' R' F R U
B #1 U2 R' F R' F U2 F U' R2 F' U'
B #2 U2 R' F U F' U2 R U2 R' U R2
B #3 U' R2 U' F U' F U' R U' R F'
B #4 U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 U'
B #5 R F' R' U R' F U' F2 R U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' U' R U2 R' F' R2 F U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 R' U R F' U' R U2 R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F U' R' U2 F2 U2 F U2
A #2 R' F U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R2
A #3 F' U' F U' R U' R2 U2 R' U' R'
A #4 R U2 F' R' U' R U2 F' U' R2 F'
A #5 U R' F' U2 F U' F' R2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F' U' F U' F U2 F R2 U2 R
A Ex#2 U R F' U' R' U' R F U2 F U'
B #1 R' U2 F' U' F U R U' R U2 R
B #2 U R' F2 U2 R U' R' U' F2 R2 U2
B #3 R U' F' U2 R2 U2 F U' F R2 F2
B #4 U F U2 R U R' U' F R2 U2 F'
B #5 U' R U' R' U2 F U' R U' R' U2
B Ex#1 R U' F' U2 R' U' R' U2 F' R U'
B Ex#2 R U2 R2 F R F' R U' R2 U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F' R' U2 R F U2 R2 U'
A #2 U F U' F' U' R U2 R' F' R U
A #3 U R' F U' F U R2 U' R' U' R'
A #4 R2 F R U2 R U' R' U R' F R2
A #5 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F' U' R U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R F' R' U R U' F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F' U2 F R' U' R2 U' R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D' F L' D2 L2 D B' R2 U2 B2 U B2 D' B2 U F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 B U2 B Uw2 D B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L F' Rw' D' Fw2 D R Fw' Uw L2 D2 Fw U2 B'
A #2 L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 D R2 U' F2 L F R' U' L D' L R2 F2 D' Uw2 L U2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F2 R' D' Rw2 B Uw' Rw' L2 D2 Fw Uw2 R Fw
A #3 D L2 B2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 D F' D2 L' U2 R F D R2 B2 U2 R' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 U L D2 B2 Fw F' Uw2 D F U' Rw U' Fw' Uw' B Rw B2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 B D R F L2 U' L' F' U F' D' R2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 D' B' F U2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 F' Rw' B2 Rw2 D2 Uw' Fw' R D2 U Rw2 B Rw'
A #5 B L2 F2 R2 U2 B R2 F' R U2 F D' R2 D' B L U F D Fw2 D F2 Rw2 L2 F R2 B F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw' L' F2 Rw Fw U2 F L Fw D2 Rw'
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 F D' R2 U' B' U' B2 R2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 L D2 L F2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 U D2 Fw R' F' R' Fw' Rw' Uw' L2 U Fw' F2 U2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B' L' B' D2 R' L2 F L2 U F R2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' Uw2 U2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 U R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 F' Fw' Uw' Fw' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U'
B #1 F2 B2 R2 U L F2 L2 U' B L' U2 B2 U2 D2 L' F2 B2 L2 B2 L Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B2 U2 B' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 D Rw D' F' B2 Rw Uw R Fw2 D Rw' B' Uw2
B #2 R' F' R2 D2 R2 F' D' L U' R2 F L2 D2 F2 R' D2 R B2 L' U2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw2 F L2 Uw2 R2 U B' F D Rw U' L2 D' B2 D' Uw' Fw B D2 Rw Uw D L2
B #3 R' L2 B2 L2 B D' F R U R2 L' D2 R U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R F2 Rw2 B F D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R2 F' U2 B' Rw D' B' D' L U2 Fw Uw' L F' Uw' U2 R
B #4 F D2 F U2 B' R2 F' D2 F U D2 B2 U F' L2 B' L F D Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F U Rw2 B' Rw Fw2 Rw' F' U B' R F2 Uw Fw B Uw2 R'
B #5 D2 B2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' B' F2 L' U B2 D' B' F' L' U Fw2 Rw2 B F' L Fw2 R F' U2 D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw L D2 F2 Rw B2 U Fw2 Uw D Fw2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 D F D R2 D' F U' L2 B2 R2 U2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B' D2 L Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 U2 D' R2 Uw' U Fw2 Uw B2 Rw Fw' D2 L2 Fw2 F2 Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 U2 F L2 F R2 B' L D' R' D F' U' R' B2 L2 F2 Fw2 L F2 U Fw2 R2 Uw2 D L U' Rw2 R2 Fw L U2 Fw' R2 F Uw Rw2 R Fw R' F2 D
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F U R2 U2 L' B' D' L' R' D' L' D2 R' U2 R' B2 R F2 U2 Fw2 R D2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 L U' R F' R2 Uw' F' B Fw' Uw2 Fw Uw' Rw' B D2
A #2 F U' L B' D' L2 D L2 B2 L' F U2 F L2 B' U2 L2 R2 D2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L B2 Uw2 F2 Fw' D L2 Fw2 B D2 L Fw' Rw Fw' R Fw2 B
A #3 F2 B2 U F2 L2 U' B2 U R2 D B U R' F B' L U2 R2 D' F' Rw2 U R2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 D L2 U' Rw' R' Uw2 B' Rw D2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw F2 U'
A #4 U2 B2 L F2 U2 R' U2 R2 D' F U L2 R B R2 D L B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R B Uw2 L F' R' Uw2 B' Uw B2 U' F2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Fw' Rw U2 R F' Uw F'
A #5 D' U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 U R2 B2 L' F D B U' B R U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D R2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 F2 Uw2 F2 Rw' R B2 Rw' D' B' Rw' Uw L Fw D L
A Ex#1 B2 D F L2 B' D' F2 U2 R B R2 B2 U2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 D R2 D' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U B U' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 B' R2 Rw' U2 R' U Fw Uw2 U2 L2 B L'
A Ex#2 D2 F D2 F' D2 B2 U2 B L U' R' B D2 L D B L' B2 U2 Uw2 B U' Rw2 Uw2 F' U Rw2 U' R2 F Rw D2 B' Rw2 U D Rw' L2 Uw' L2 Uw2 Rw Uw' B'
B #1 B2 L2 B L2 F U2 B F U2 D' B D2 L2 R' D F' U2 D' L' B Fw2 L2 Uw2 F L Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' B2 Uw2 R Uw F D U B' Fw Rw' B' Rw2 R Fw' B'
B #2 R' F' D R' F2 D R' F2 R D2 B L2 R2 B D2 F' L2 R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 U F R2 U D' Fw2 L2 B Uw2 L2 D2 L' B' Rw' B' D' R Fw U2 Rw' Uw F' Rw F'
B #3 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 U' D2 R2 U L2 R B' L' B' U D B' D' R B Uw2 B Rw2 F' U Rw2 Fw2 B' U' Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 L' D Fw2 Rw' Uw' Fw U R' B' Uw L B
B #4 F L D B' F R' F2 R' U F' L B F L2 D2 U2 B U2 B Uw2 R2 B' D2 L F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 F L' Uw U' B U' L2 Fw' Rw' F L D F Uw2
B #5 F' R2 F2 R2 F' U2 B R2 D2 B2 R' D F' L R' U2 D' F R2 U2 Uw2 Rw2 R U' Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 R' B2 L B2 D Fw' U' D2 Fw U F Rw B2 L' Uw' R' Fw R'
B Ex#1 B' D2 B2 L2 F L2 U2 F U' B2 L' F' R U R U F' U' B' Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 F' D R2 B2 Rw2 D Rw2 B' U2 Rw' R F' B Fw D' R Uw' F R Uw' Fw2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 B' U2 B D2 F' U R U2 D' F L2 U' L2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Fw' F U' B2 Rw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 R Fw B' Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Bw2 Dw Uw F2 D2 Dw' R' D U2 Dw Lw B2 L2 Rw R D' L Bw' L' Bw Uw U2 Lw' Bw F2 Uw2 Bw' D' L2 D2 Rw' L2 D U2 Uw' B' R' B2 R' L' Bw2 Rw Dw' B' Uw D' Bw' L B' L2 U B' Bw R2 Dw' D' Rw2 L2 F
A #2 Fw Dw U F2 Bw2 Rw D2 Bw2 Lw F Dw Lw' L2 B Bw' U' Dw' Rw2 R' Dw D' Uw' Fw Rw' U2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 Lw2 L Dw B' Rw2 Bw' Rw' B' R' Fw2 L Lw' U Lw2 Dw2 Fw' L B' U' B' Lw Uw' Lw2 Rw B2 Fw' Bw U' Lw Uw2 Lw Fw2
A #3 R' D2 F U2 Fw2 F' D Bw2 F' Lw2 R L2 Bw D2 L2 Dw R2 B' Fw U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw' R2 Dw' Rw2 Uw D2 U2 F R Uw B Dw' D2 B2 U2 R Bw D' Uw Rw2 U F Bw' D' Rw2 Bw L Rw' D Rw' L' Dw U Rw' Dw' B' D
A #4 Fw' F2 R' D' Uw' Fw D2 Fw Dw2 D R F' Fw' R' Rw' L' F R' L' U' Dw Bw2 R2 Lw' U R' Dw' Rw B' Uw2 B Dw' Lw' D Uw Bw' Uw L' Fw Rw' F L' B2 Lw2 Fw Bw2 Rw U' Dw2 Fw' Rw R2 Fw' Lw' Bw Dw' U' F' B2 Uw'
A #5 Fw B' Uw' U L D Dw' F2 Uw' U' B2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Bw U Uw' Dw Bw' R Lw U' R L' Lw U L2 F' Rw Dw' U' L Uw' Rw U2 Dw' Fw F2 D2 Rw2 Lw L B F' Lw Dw' B Dw Lw' R2 L U2 L' U Lw' D2 U2 F2 Dw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 F2 Rw B' Lw2 B' Uw' U2 B Lw' B' D2 U Lw' L B2 F' Rw' U Uw' L2 Dw Fw U' Fw2 Uw' Dw Lw2 Fw' Uw' U F2 R2 F2 Uw2 Dw B Uw2 Dw2 B' Uw2 Dw2 F2 Dw D U' R2 L F Bw' Lw F D' Lw' Rw' F' Fw2 Uw D' L Rw'
A Ex#2 Lw Dw Uw' D2 B' Bw2 D U F2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 R2 B2 Rw2 B Bw' R Rw L2 U2 F Fw' D' F Uw D L F' Rw2 B Uw' R B Fw L2 Lw2 Uw2 B' Lw Bw' U2 Uw B' U2 L' Fw Rw2 Fw2 U Bw' Dw' B2 Lw' Uw' B2 Uw2 Bw' U' Lw'
B #1 Dw F U' Dw F Dw' D2 Rw2 Uw F' Dw2 Rw' Uw U' Bw Rw' D' Fw2 Bw Uw' Lw' Uw2 L D Lw Fw D' U' Rw Fw2 D L' D Dw' Fw' B F' Uw Lw' L' Bw2 Dw2 L' Bw2 U B F Uw2 Bw R Dw' Fw D' R' Uw' U2 Dw R Fw2 D'
B #2 Uw' Rw' D Fw2 D B Bw2 Dw' L' R Uw L Lw F' L2 Lw2 Dw' Uw' D2 F2 Rw' D2 B' Lw B F' Bw2 Fw' Lw' L' R B' D' Rw F Bw Lw2 F' R Lw D2 Lw' Fw2 F2 U2 Lw D2 Uw L2 Rw Bw2 B2 U B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F U' L'
B #3 Rw' D2 U Fw2 Bw B' R2 D2 Lw' Dw Rw Dw' Fw' B' Rw Lw2 Bw' F Fw Uw' F Dw' U Bw2 Uw2 Dw B' Lw2 L Rw Fw U2 D2 Fw R' Dw2 Lw B R Rw2 Lw B' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Uw' F Fw' Bw Lw R' L2 B2 U2 D2 L2 D B' F
B #4 R2 Uw' U2 R' Bw U Dw' Fw' Dw2 U2 Rw' D2 R Lw2 U Dw' D Bw' Uw2 B' U' R' L Uw2 U2 Fw Uw' F2 B' D' L2 Dw L' F' Dw Lw' R2 Uw2 L Bw' D Lw R Bw2 Lw' L2 F2 D' F Rw' Fw2 Lw2 L' Fw2 F B' U Bw' U' Fw'
B #5 Bw2 B' R Dw2 Fw2 Uw B Fw D2 Dw Bw2 Lw' U' F' L F D U Bw2 U L' U2 Bw2 L R Rw' Uw' Bw' Uw2 D Lw' Bw2 Rw' Fw F2 U Bw' Lw' Fw2 R Dw' L D2 L2 D2 F Rw R' U' Bw2 Rw Fw' D' Uw2 R2 Uw2 U B D2 L
B Ex#1 F' Lw' B' Bw2 L Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw' Bw' Lw' L' Bw' R L' Dw2 Uw' L2 Bw2 Fw Lw2 U2 L2 D Dw' Fw' B' Uw' R2 Bw2 Uw' F' B2 U2 Lw D R' D' L Fw B Uw' Rw2 R Lw D' Fw B' D2 Rw L Uw' Dw' D Fw Uw Rw' Lw2 F Rw'
B Ex#2 Lw' Uw' Bw U2 B2 U' D' Bw' D2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw' U Fw2 R F' Uw2 Fw F' B Uw' B Lw B' R2 D B2 Lw Uw2 R Rw L2 Bw Dw' Lw' Uw2 Lw Uw' Dw2 F2 U Bw2 U Rw' Lw2 D Bw F2 Fw' U2 Lw' Uw B2 F2 Bw' Fw2 Lw' D2 R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 B D2 F2 D2 L2 F' L R U2 F' U R D2 R D' L2 D2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 U2 R2 D' F2 D B2 D L2 U B' U' B L D2 B U' L' F L2 D' Rw Uw
A #3 R' U2 B2 L' B2 D2 U2 L D2 L2 B L2 D2 F L F' U L' B2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L2 B R2 B U2 R2 F D B' R' F' R' D' B2 L' B2 U R2 U Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 U2 L' U2 R D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R D' L U R2 B L' D B2 D' U' Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R2 B2 R2 B2 U2 L R2 F L2 B2 F D L U F' U2 F L2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 L' U F D' U F2 D R' U B' U'
A #3 B2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' F2 U F' D L D' R D' B D2 F2 R' U'
A #4 D2 B2 F2 U' R2 D U2 F2 L' B' D F' R D2 L F2 L2 B F'
A #5 F2 B2 U' L2 F' D R2 D F2 B D' B2 R L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D' U' R2 D L' D F' R' B L' D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L' F2 R U2 L B2 D' R U' L' D' L2 U R U2 B'
B #1 L2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B' R F U' L' D U R B D U
B #2 B2 R2 D R2 D B2 D2 L R' D B R U' B D' R2 D' F' U'
B #3 B' L' D2 L' F D F L' D' B' D R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 B'
B #4 F2 L2 B' U2 F2 L2 B' L2 B D' U L F L D' F2 U R' U'
B #5 U L2 U' R2 B2 D B2 U R D2 L2 D2 R' U' L2 F D' B' L' U'
B Ex#1 F' B' R2 U R L' D' R2 D F2 D' F U2 B' L2 B R2 D2 B2
B Ex#2 F L F2 D' R' D2 F' B R D' F L D2 L U2 R' L U2 B2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D U L2 D' R2 U B2 U' L D2 U' B2 L2 B R2 D' L D'
A #2 D2 L2 F' R' U' L' D L2 U' B R' L' U2 L' D2 B2 L D2
A #3 F2 R2 D2 L' U' D2 L' F' L U D B' D2 F2 R2 F' L2 B2 L2
A #4 B2 R2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 B U2 F U' F L2 B2 U2 R D' F2
A #5 B2 D B2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U' L F' L' B D2 F R D2 R'
A Ex#1 B' R U' D2 B' D' F' L' F R U2 R2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 L B2 L R U' B F2 L2 B2 L F2 U L' D' L
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R U R L' U R' L U L r'
A #2 L' R' U L' B R' L R B' L' U' u l' r'
A #3 L U' R' L U L' U' R' L B R' l b'
A #4 B' R U R L U R U' B' U B' u l' b
A #5 L' U R' B' R' L' U' B' R U B l' r'
A Ex#1 R L B' R' L' B' R L U R' B u l
A Ex#2 R L' U B U' B U L B' R' U l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R' U R' B L' R B R' B' u l r b
A #2 B U L B' R U' B U' L' B' R' u' r b'
A #3 B U' L' U' R B' U' B' U' R' B u' b
A #4 U' L R U' B' R L U' L' U' B u' r b'
A #5 U' R L' U' R' U B' U R' U' L b
A Ex#1 R U' L' R U' L' B L' R' U' B' u' l r
A Ex#2 R U' B R L U R B U B' L u l r b
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 D F2 R F' U' B D2 R' D' L' U' B L Uw2 R2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 Fw2 B L2 Fw2 R2 F' Uw F D' L' B R' Fw' U2 Fw Uw' Fw Rw R' x y2
A #2 R2 U' R2 D R2 D L2 D' R2 F L U2 L R' B2 D B2 U' D2 F Uw2 F' D Fw2 Uw2 F2 U' L2 Fw2 D' L2 D2 Rw D2 F R L' F' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Rw B Rw2 Fw' z' y2
A #3 L2 B R' D2 F' R' B D L R' B' L2 U F2 D R2 D F2 R2 D2 Fw2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' Fw2 D F2 Fw U' Rw2 F2 R' B F2 Rw U' F Uw Rw z' y'
A Ex#1 F2 B U2 F R2 B2 R2 B' R D' B2 R D2 U2 F' L2 F R' Fw2 Rw2 R' U L Uw2 Fw2 D2 R2 D Fw2 L2 U' Fw' Rw2 Fw' U' F' R2 Uw F2 B U' Rw' F2 z' y2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 F2 D' U' L' F2 D' B R U2 R' F' L D Uw2 R' F2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' R' B2 U Fw2 Rw2 R2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 R2 Uw' F Rw D' R U2 z' y
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 26.22   29.74   32.61 41.25 27.31 26.22 29.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.47   14.54   16.43 9.97 9.47 17.44 17.21
Pyraminx First round 14 26.00   31.29   26.00 26.97 42.69 32.55 34.34
Aron Puddy-Mathew    Australia
Aron Puddy-Mathew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 16.53   22.43   30.88 DNF 17.25 19.15 16.53
First round 6 17.83   18.70   24.19 18.83 19.31 17.96 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 9.22   14.24   16.81 9.22 10.65 15.25 21.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:23.50   1:34.84   1:32.36 1:29.19 1:23.50 DNF 1:42.97
Combined First round 7 1:17.39     1:32.38 1:17.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 36.96   49.78   53.41 1:13.75 36.96 54.02 41.90
Combined First round 8 45.05     45.05 56.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Brett Howard    Australia
Brett Howard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 17.46   20.62   19.72 24.03 17.46 20.81 21.33
Second round 8 19.81   20.64   20.33 21.30 21.18 20.40 19.81
First round 10 20.77   21.77   22.38 20.81 22.11 20.77 23.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 7.59   8.63   7.59 9.00 8.77 9.36 8.11
First round 15 6.00   9.51   10.44 6.00 7.75 10.33 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 1:20.03     1:20.47 1:20.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:48.59     2:56.94 2:48.59
Brock Hamann    Australia
Brock Hamann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.30   DNF   8.30 10.55 13.09 DNF DNF
Second round 3 10.77   11.30   11.25 12.59 11.65 10.77 11.00
First round 3 11.18   11.93   11.65 13.00 11.94 12.19 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.66   6.43   5.22 3.66 6.55 7.52 7.66
Second round 3 2.46   3.85   3.18 4.13 5.36 2.46 4.25
First round 3 2.44   2.66   2.56 2.58 2.44 3.43 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.08   45.75   42.72 42.08 50.88 47.33 47.21
Combined First round 4 52.09   59.21   59.09 1:02.97 55.58 1:06.27 52.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:35.72   1:38.46   1:42.03 1:41.46 1:35.72 1:37.72 1:36.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:58.06   DNF   DNF 1:58.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.72   22.78   24.40 29.72 21.75 18.72 22.18
Combined First round 3 19.52   22.45   45.46 19.52 20.59 25.72 21.03
Pyraminx First round 9 10.19   13.73   17.63 15.22 10.19 12.63 13.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Brodie Eckert    Australia
Brodie Eckert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 22.36   25.00   27.08 23.19 25.90 22.36 25.91
First round 15 21.40   23.49   31.16 21.40 23.91 23.96 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 5.58   7.89   7.41 5.58 9.59 6.66 11.75
First round 14 7.36   9.10   14.44 9.22 7.36 9.58 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 9.06   11.10   10.46 11.78 9.06 11.05 13.46
First round 8 7.33   13.41   7.33 12.63 29.56 13.65 13.96
Bryson Azzopardi    Australia
Bryson Azzopardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 13.28   15.05   14.44 15.09 16.43 13.28 15.61
Second round 4 13.71   15.03   15.55 13.71 15.96 15.46 14.08
First round 5 12.58   15.14   12.58 15.72 19.69 15.31 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.11   4.23   4.22 3.11 4.11 4.36 10.21
Second round 5 3.72   4.77   4.13 5.27 5.36 4.90 3.72
First round 5 2.75   4.28   5.40 4.40 2.75 4.27 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 50.02   55.34   58.22 50.02 54.11 56.15 55.75
Combined First round 3 54.13   58.27   55.22 56.43 1:04.28 1:03.16 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:36.96   1:40.57   1:37.93 1:47.30 1:42.91 1:40.86 1:36.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:08.22   DNF   3:08.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.94   26.91   26.46 27.81 26.68 27.58 24.94
Combined First round 6 25.96   30.84   33.91 31.44 28.16 32.93 25.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 31.17   35.17   39.05 31.17 36.27 33.11 36.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 6.50   8.24   8.72 15.65 8.50 6.50 7.50
First round 16 7.63   9.68   9.97 8.38 10.68 11.83 7.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 1:01.16     1:01.16 1:06.09
Pyraminx First round 10 8.75   13.93   14.78 14.47 8.75 16.19 12.55
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.11   7.56   7.44 8.40 7.27 7.11 7.97
Second round 1 7.28   8.54   7.28 9.80 9.65 7.71 8.27
First round 1 6.97   8.16   9.55 6.97 8.30 7.93 8.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.75   2.85   4.66 2.47 3.58 2.50 1.75
Second round 1 1.66   2.11   2.72 1.93 1.66 1.69 4.66
First round 2 1.43   2.32   2.00 1.43 DNF 2.84 2.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.75   29.89   29.11 31.71 28.86 24.75 34.90
Combined First round 1 27.16   31.49   29.56 35.56 34.34 27.16 30.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.41   55.75   57.65 58.31 53.43 56.18 53.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.09   1:17.50   1:33.38 1:09.09 1:10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.59   13.89   12.59 14.13 14.27 14.34 13.28
Combined First round 1 11.16   12.74   OcR 15.71 13.84 13.19 11.16 11.18
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66   6.34   6.15 3.66 11.80 6.19 6.69
First round 2 4.08   5.58   5.28 8.05 6.38 5.09 4.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Harry Drayton    Australia
Harry Drayton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 19.78   21.02   DNF 20.31 20.47 19.78 22.28
First round 13 19.03   22.84   21.40 19.03 DNF 21.53 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 6.53   7.44   7.63 7.88 6.53 6.81 10.65
First round 12 7.03   7.75   7.03 19.34 8.40 7.19 7.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:52.93     1:52.93 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 1:14.08     1:19.75 1:14.08
Pyraminx First round 11 11.72   14.86   15.27 15.25 11.72 14.06 20.86
Isaac Hamann    Australia
Isaac Hamann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 48.38   51.35   1:03.25 50.80 48.38 53.34 49.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 11.36   17.86   18.46 19.81 11.36 17.16 17.96
Pyraminx First round 13 22.71   30.90   27.34 39.02 33.08 32.27 22.71
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.41   11.20   9.41 18.80 9.44 12.21 11.96
Second round 2 8.55   9.43   9.65 8.75 9.88 8.55 11.41
First round 2 8.38   9.71   11.34 9.72 9.81 9.61 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.59   2.18   2.28 1.86 1.59 2.40 DNF
Second round 2 1.97   2.81   4.43 3.78 1.97 2.02 2.63
First round 1 1.66   1.97   1.75 1.66 2.13 4.91 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.59   38.37   36.59 37.16 39.86 41.33 38.08
Combined First round 2 34.66   38.44   43.93 38.69 35.77 40.86 34.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.75   1:18.06   1:19.69 1:10.75 1:19.91 1:17.81 1:16.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:42.05   DNF   DNF 4:42.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.22   14.86   16.38 16.06 15.83 12.22 12.69
Combined First round 2 13.84   15.33   13.84 14.96 DNF 16.71 14.33
Pyraminx Final 3 5.03   6.50   5.53 8.18 5.03 8.96 5.80
First round 3 4.43   6.09   5.71 13.00 5.91 6.65 4.43
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 17.11   18.25   17.11 DNF 17.81 19.09 17.86
Second round 6 14.22   17.06   15.56 14.22 19.02 18.52 17.09
First round 7 16.02   19.27   18.65 16.02 16.05 23.36 23.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 6.58   7.48   6.58 7.88 7.94 DNF 6.63
First round 8 4.61   6.49   5.34 9.06 4.61 8.36 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 51.94   1:05.06   51.94 1:15.63 1:03.19 56.36 DNF
Combined First round 6 55.71   1:06.25   1:39.90 1:04.52 1:05.55 1:08.68 55.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.30   1:44.86   1:45.22 1:41.30 1:43.59 1:45.78 2:17.59
Pyraminx Final 5 9.59   12.40   16.28 15.46 11.25 9.59 10.50
First round 5 7.80   11.43   7.80 14.97 8.84 11.50 13.96
Lara Craig    Australia
Lara Craig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 16.65   21.06   22.05 16.65 17.53 23.61 26.19
Second round 7 16.86   18.89   18.02 19.28 23.22 19.38 16.86
First round 9 17.50   21.02   27.71 17.50 19.71 19.00 24.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.84   7.27   5.38 10.19 7.83 3.84 8.59
First round 11 4.71   7.56   9.68 7.47 4.71 7.34 7.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.40     1:43.40 DNF
Liam Sweet    Australia
Liam Sweet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 34.44   35.56   35.94 34.44 43.28 35.40 35.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.05   4.69   4.94 4.05 4.83 DNF 4.31
Second round 7 3.25   6.49   5.61 10.02 7.43 3.25 6.43
First round 10 6.59   6.89   6.59 7.13 6.59 12.90 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:56.90     1:56.90 DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 9.63   15.14   13.63 17.88 13.91 DNF 9.63
Matthew West    Australia
Matthew West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 30.09   36.31   43.77 36.34 40.02 32.56 30.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 13.09   14.74   16.94 16.75 13.68 13.09 13.80
Pyraminx First round 16 17.91   DNF   17.91 DNF DNF DNF DNF
Meraj Samaranayake    Australia
Meraj Samaranayake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 26.71   34.18   33.06 34.09 35.38 26.71 35.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 7.41   8.53   9.52 11.22 7.58 8.50 7.41
First round 13 6.00   8.10   13.28 6.00 7.30 9.30 7.71
Michael Giang    Australia
Michael Giang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 17.19   22.05   24.43 22.94 17.19 19.61 23.59
First round 8 17.80   20.22   23.16 17.80 22.31 18.69 19.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 5.22   7.17   5.22 6.81 7.34 7.36 7.93
First round 9 5.31   6.89   8.21 8.11 5.31 6.15 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 1:31.90     1:49.52 1:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 31.66   34.22   36.38 33.77 46.72 31.66 32.50
Combined First round 7 35.55   40.28   35.55 38.19 39.03 52.97 43.61
Pyraminx Final 7 10.21   14.23   15.15 11.84 18.81 10.21 15.69
First round 7 9.28   12.72   9.28 13.30 12.18 25.08 12.68
Peter Trinh    Australia
Peter Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.28   22.53   20.31 25.06 19.28 22.22 25.80
First round 12 20.94   22.76   21.80 20.94 25.03 21.44 26.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 5.47   10.03   12.16 13.55 5.47 10.47 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 52.53     52.53 58.46
Pyraminx First round 15 28.71   1:03.34   1:20.78 1:16.59 40.80 28.71 1:12.63
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 22.02   30.56   33.00 28.97 29.72 22.02 34.50
First round 16 21.84   29.73   36.15 30.15 30.44 28.59 21.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.78   4.90   6.55 5.81 3.78 3.78 5.11
Second round 6 4.97   5.76   5.50 4.97 10.63 6.69 5.08
First round 6 3.50   5.09   4.96 7.13 5.55 3.50 4.77
Pyraminx Final 6 7.59   13.00   16.08 7.59 11.84 12.19 14.96
First round 4 6.52   11.02   6.52 11.59 11.21 12.66 10.27
Thomas Goldney    Australia
Thomas Goldney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 45.65   53.51   51.34 55.63 57.11 53.56 45.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 16.31   20.36   22.69 16.31 DNF 16.90 21.50
Thomas Strooper    Australia
Thomas Strooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 26.41   35.06   38.27 26.41 33.02 49.16 33.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 9.53   10.34   11.65 9.53 9.71 14.80 9.66
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 11.91   13.64   13.91 11.91 14.30 13.16 13.86
Second round 5 10.66   15.60   15.47 10.66 17.43 DNF 13.90
First round 4 11.53   12.97   11.53 15.80 12.50 13.63 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   4.09   3.65 4.83 2.84 4.55 4.08
Second round 4 3.43   3.92   3.96 4.11 3.68 4.77 3.43
First round 4 2.11   3.56   4.11 3.47 2.11 4.90 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 50.80   58.85   DNF 57.28 1:01.88 50.80 57.38
Combined First round 5 53.46   59.32   1:03.66 56.19 53.46 1:04.75 58.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:00.90     2:00.90 2:14.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:49.58   DNF   2:49.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 22.31   24.70   25.93 22.31 24.25 29.08 23.93
Combined First round 4 25.21   27.47   28.46 26.34 27.61 35.02 25.21
Pyraminx Final 1 3.16   5.52   4.84 3.16 7.56 4.16 DNF
First round 1 3.52   4.68   4.25 4.78 5.00 3.52 5.81
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 19.69   20.74   20.46 21.91 19.69 19.86 40.66
First round 11 18.05   22.30   18.16 23.44 25.83 25.31 18.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 24.08   31.92   33.40 35.44 26.93 36.28 24.08
Combined First round 5 25.91   28.85   27.69 31.15 25.91 34.06 27.71
Tom Le    Australia
Tom Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 42.65   48.42   DNF 42.65 50.40 46.03 48.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.69   12.54   10.69 12.52 DNF 10.97 14.13
Pyraminx First round 6 10.28   12.12   11.19 11.53 18.47 13.63 10.28
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 19.61   21.54   20.68 19.61 24.08 21.83 22.11
First round 14 16.22   22.89   20.05 28.94 24.55 24.06 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.33   6.11   6.08 5.44 9.00 5.33 6.80
Second round 8 4.83   6.90   4.83 7.27 9.34 7.16 6.28
First round 7 5.19   5.88   5.71 6.56 7.18 5.19 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:28.30   1:47.31   1:28.30 2:04.71 2:04.71 1:36.58 1:40.63
Combined First round 8 1:18.61     1:26.83 1:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:08.83   DNF   DNF 3:08.83 DNF