Northern Colorado Summer 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-22  USA, Fort Collins, Colorado NoCo Summer 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Dylan Hughlett 10.68  Dan Cohen 12.08  Casey Chipman 12.45
 2x2x2 Cube  Benjamin Hoppes 4.01  Dylan Hughlett 4.05  Casey Chipman 4.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Dan Cohen 36.36  Dylan Hughlett 48.86  AJ Blair 48.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  AJ Blair 1:40.79  Ryan Jew 2:41.47  Pranav Veera 5:36.97
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ryan Jew 17.60  Dan Cohen 17.60  AJ Blair 23.92
 Pyraminx  Dylan Hughlett 5.15  AJ Blair 6.19  Benjamin Hoppes 6.22
 Skewb  Dylan Hughlett 7.54  AJ Blair 8.53  Alex Walker 9.62
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 8.58   10.91    USA 10.23 14.89 8.58 12.74 9.76
2 Dan Cohen 9.52   10.92    USA 10.84 11.51 9.52 10.91 11.01
3 Tommy Koszowski 11.98   12.70    USA 12.12 12.86 13.13 13.40 11.98
4 Jesse Hartnett 11.04   12.84    USA 13.00 11.04 11.92 15.91 13.61
5 David Bekkedahl 11.20   13.06    USA 12.97 13.52 11.20 14.61 12.68
6 Jordan Mosakowski 12.85   13.30    USA 12.85 13.66 13.31 12.92 14.41
7 Jackson Warley 11.24   13.34    USA 14.72 12.57 12.73 19.78 11.24
8 AJ Blair 11.66   13.74    USA 12.03 18.39 15.69 13.49 11.66
9 Casey Chipman 11.75   13.96    USA 14.25 13.93 14.44 11.75 13.71
10 Jeff Park 12.78   14.25    USA 18.27 14.94 12.78 12.83 14.97
11 Ryan Jew 12.87   14.47    USA 12.87 17.77 14.23 14.96 14.22
12 Patrick Murphy 13.66   15.06    USA 14.57 15.20 17.59 13.66 15.42
13 Benjamin Hoppes 12.81   15.45    USA 14.20 18.39 18.10 14.05 12.81
14 Richard Meyer 14.30   15.59    USA 15.03 14.79 18.92 16.95 14.30
15 Brad Bolles 15.68   16.08    USA 15.85 16.51 15.68 17.02 15.89
16 Joshua Knebel 13.92   16.23    USA 17.75 17.01 13.92 16.19 15.49
17 Jack Ryan 12.97   16.86    USA 14.49 18.96 17.12 19.16 12.97
18 Channae Anderson 11.69   17.01    USA 11.69 16.95 18.65 18.08 15.99
19 Angel Anaya 14.92   17.44    USA 14.92 20.66 19.29 16.85 16.19
20 Ezekiel Jaramillo 13.72   17.49    USA 16.69 19.59 13.72 19.77 16.18
21 Alex Tarasov 13.91   18.28    USA 16.63 18.49 13.91 19.72 DNF
22 Cedar Wiseman 18.00   18.52    USA 18.05 18.52 18.00 18.99 20.72
23 Joseph Kinerson 18.49   20.04    USA 18.49 20.82 18.52 21.71 20.77
24 Jide Ogbuji 18.60   20.83    USA 19.03 25.74 21.88 21.59 18.60
25 Luke Frederick 16.82   21.57    USA 20.92 38.27 16.82 25.24 18.56
26 Pranav Veera 18.72   21.64    USA 21.98 18.72 26.52 20.77 22.17
27 Ryan Schubert 19.41   22.21    USA 26.75 24.11 20.69 21.84 19.41
28 Alex Walker 20.81   23.01    USA 27.71 20.81 22.67 22.31 24.04
29 Christopher Knebel 19.99   23.07    USA 25.53 19.99 20.57 23.11 31.59
30 Daniel Hayes 19.07   23.20    USA 25.71 22.14 19.07 21.75 27.97
31 Zak Kierstein 21.78   25.29    USA 21.89 28.67 43.96 25.30 21.78
32 Donovan Cline 19.59   25.33    USA 19.59 22.65 26.63 26.71 28.45
33 Josh Schwarz 23.09   26.02    USA 23.15 26.90 28.81 28.00 23.09
34 Siddharth Bharthulwar 18.85   26.19    USA 18.85 34.54 21.78 24.05 32.74
35 Shelby Green 25.09   26.74    USA 28.09 25.75 28.70 26.38 25.09
36 Jovan Bieker 22.14   27.27    USA 22.14 30.97 26.72 DNF 24.11
37 Michael Schoenbauer 22.11   27.41    USA 28.49 DNF 25.30 28.44 22.11
38 Milo Woodward 23.35   27.45    USA 30.66 26.53 23.35 25.17 31.12
39 Hunter Hallberg 22.04   27.94    USA 34.22 28.42 22.04 31.57 23.84
40 Jake Denney 23.43   28.48    USA 31.12 27.12 30.89 27.42 23.43
41 Jonathan Baroz 25.31   28.79    USA 25.31 27.44 30.25 32.52 28.67
42 Justin Mosakowski 25.35   29.05    USA 26.22 30.86 25.35 31.24 30.06
43 Max Whittemore 22.08   29.07    USA 29.80 25.94 31.48 33.78 22.08
44 Robert Sanders 26.04   30.21    USA 29.88 30.29 26.04 30.45 33.87
45 Quinn Sweeney 26.80   30.28    USA 26.80 28.05 28.90 33.90 40.29
46 Lewis Nelson 27.78   30.40    USA 36.20 31.94 28.60 30.65 27.78
47 Benny Brudnak 28.79   32.68    USA 28.79 34.05 33.64 34.99 30.36
48 Brandon Brewington 28.63   32.95    USA 29.44 28.63 35.74 33.67 36.84
49 Maddie Gustafson 29.38   34.03    USA 46.43 35.20 30.97 29.38 35.93
50 Will Mulhern 32.10   35.68    USA 38.17 43.58 33.87 35.00 32.10
51 Keenan Knop 25.73   38.52    USA 36.97 25.73 47.41 38.76 39.83
52 Dustin Bosveld 37.29   40.48    USA 37.60 37.29 40.57 43.26 45.36
53 Sam Hirons 35.31   41.18    USA 38.22 43.97 41.35 35.31 DNF
54 Cade Kesic 29.75   41.51    USA 55.74 DNF 33.50 35.28 29.75
55 Matthew Kinerson 37.51   42.12    USA 53.06 41.24 37.51 37.76 47.36
56 Udoka Ogbuji 36.64   42.60    USA 41.41 DNF 44.58 36.64 41.80
57 Blade Callahan 37.47   43.23    USA 49.51 1:07.91 37.47 42.38 37.81
58 Garrett Winkelbauer 41.67   46.58    USA 41.97 41.67 48.60 DNF 49.17
59 Zane Hayden 42.62   47.39    USA 45.43 42.62 50.90 50.09 46.66
60 Jordan Merritt 43.41   48.22    USA 43.41 49.08 48.03 56.45 47.55
61 Lucas Stuckert 43.52   49.95    USA 57.39 1:01.96 43.52 46.60 45.86
62 Tyler Hennis 39.71   1:04.20    USA 47.85 39.71 1:12.67 1:12.09 1:28.00
63 Jake Hanson 56.97   1:04.64    USA 1:05.58 1:03.06 1:06.85 1:05.29 56.97
64 Malachi Jaramillo 57.47   1:06.25    USA 57.47 1:28.33 1:04.36 1:00.03 1:14.37
65 Michael Kesy 47.99   1:13.49    USA 1:06.16 1:13.03 DNF 47.99 1:21.27
66 Michael Osswald 58.01   1:22.52    USA 1:36.09 58.01 1:15.86 1:15.60 DNF
67 Nico Bekkedahl 1:13.61   1:28.61    USA 1:15.73 DNF 1:30.32 1:39.78 1:13.61
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 10.36   11.22    USA 11.23 11.03 11.99 11.39 10.36
2 Dylan Hughlett 9.97   11.86    USA 10.71 13.10 13.45 9.97 11.77
3 Jackson Warley 10.74   11.97    USA 12.82 14.04 11.40 10.74 11.69
4 Tommy Koszowski 11.29   12.14    USA 11.35 12.92 12.15 11.29 15.39
5 Jesse Hartnett 11.16   12.19    USA 11.97 11.16 12.38 13.37 12.23
6 Benjamin Hoppes 12.17   13.10    USA 12.89 12.17 12.85 15.25 13.56
7 Ryan Jew 11.65   13.56    USA 11.65 12.04 14.15 14.50 14.89
8 Casey Chipman 12.33   13.65    USA 14.71 12.86 19.54 12.33 13.39
9 David Bekkedahl 13.75   14.14    USA 14.29 14.00 14.53 14.12 13.75
10 Jeff Park 10.98   14.16    USA 14.41 13.17 10.98 14.94 14.91
11 AJ Blair 13.10   14.29    USA 15.78 13.10 13.75 13.35 17.26
12 Jordan Mosakowski 12.33   14.54    USA 16.65 13.13 12.33 14.62 15.88
13 Angel Anaya 13.81   15.28    USA 15.21 14.37 16.25 17.86 13.81
14 Richard Meyer 13.77   15.72    USA 17.33 13.77 20.38 16.05 13.79
15 Brad Bolles 15.32   15.88    USA 15.32 16.11 15.46 22.31 16.08
16 Patrick Murphy 15.23   17.17    USA 17.93 15.23 18.21 15.38 DNF
17 Joshua Knebel 14.45   17.70    USA 20.56 16.63 15.92 22.01 14.45
18 Alex Tarasov 16.40   18.68    USA 21.69 16.40 18.86 19.34 17.84
19 Jack Ryan 17.19   18.70    USA 20.47 21.20 17.97 17.19 17.67
20 Ezekiel Jaramillo 17.77   20.23    USA 20.45 18.51 17.77 21.72 DNF
21 Jide Ogbuji 17.92   20.30    USA 20.67 22.29 19.60 17.92 20.64
22 Channae Anderson 17.07   21.93    USA 18.21 22.64 17.07 24.95 DNF
23 Joseph Kinerson 20.86   22.59    USA 27.46 22.40 23.13 22.24 20.86
24 Cedar Wiseman 19.44   23.91    USA 19.44 20.37 29.40 30.22 21.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 9.73   10.68    USA 11.03 12.16 11.07 9.93 9.73
2 Dan Cohen 9.74   12.08    USA 13.31 12.95 9.97 13.35 9.74
3 Casey Chipman 12.10   12.45    USA 12.56 12.24 12.85 12.54 12.10
4 David Bekkedahl 10.83   12.47    USA 14.39 13.66 12.30 10.83 11.44
5 Benjamin Hoppes 11.47   12.62    USA DNF 13.28 12.58 11.47 11.99
6 AJ Blair 11.27   12.72    USA 13.59 26.08 11.27 12.32 12.26
7 Ryan Jew 11.43   12.89    USA 12.17 13.87 12.64 13.98 11.43
8 Jackson Warley 10.87   13.44    USA 15.15 14.23 10.87 13.09 13.00
9 Jeff Park 11.66   13.77    USA 16.27 13.07 11.66 12.47 15.77
10 Jesse Hartnett 10.85   14.29    USA 13.35 15.43 10.85 14.64 14.89
11 Tommy Koszowski 13.26   14.39    USA 13.26 15.21 DNF 14.04 13.92
12 Jordan Mosakowski 13.56   14.54    USA 13.56 14.19 15.23 15.53 14.20
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 3.73   4.47    USA 4.12 4.56 3.73 4.72 6.65
2 Jordan Mosakowski 4.11   4.56    USA 4.76 5.66 4.25 4.67 4.11
3 Jesse Hartnett 3.61   4.63    USA 4.03 5.25 5.53 4.62 3.61
4 Benjamin Hoppes 4.35   4.91    USA 7.15 4.91 4.96 4.86 4.35
5 Patrick Murphy 4.12   4.94    USA 4.80 5.41 4.60 4.12 5.96
6 David Bekkedahl 4.57   5.09    USA 5.32 5.04 4.57 4.92 6.06
7 Tommy Koszowski 4.99   5.23    USA 4.99 7.55 5.30 5.27 5.11
8 Dan Cohen 3.73   5.39    USA 5.47 5.43 5.26 6.71 3.73
9 Casey Chipman 4.93   5.46    USA 5.30 4.93 10.86 5.83 5.24
10 Cedar Wiseman 4.76   5.53    USA 4.76 5.79 7.39 5.08 5.71
11 AJ Blair 3.86   5.54    USA 4.36 3.86 4.34 7.93 8.96
12 Jide Ogbuji 4.65   5.70    USA 4.90 7.76 5.00 4.65 7.19
13 Ryan Jew 4.76   5.89    USA 5.80 6.18 4.76 12.21 5.69
14 Jack Ryan 4.10   5.96    USA 6.41 6.53 4.95 7.97 4.10
15 Milo Woodward 2.93   6.08    USA 2.93 6.96 8.42 5.07 6.22
16 Josh Schwarz 5.63   6.08    USA 5.75 9.52 5.63 6.61 5.89
17 Angel Anaya 4.58   6.35    USA 4.58 8.99 5.71 6.52 6.81
18 Channae Anderson 5.46   6.66    USA 5.46 7.54 5.72 15.40 6.71
19 Pranav Veera 5.47   6.76    USA 6.23 5.47 10.38 6.80 7.25
20 Luke Frederick 4.79   6.86    USA 6.04 6.07 4.79 8.65 8.48
21 Brad Bolles 5.23   6.88    USA 6.45 8.35 6.85 7.33 5.23
22 Ezekiel Jaramillo 6.21   6.98    USA 6.23 7.27 7.91 7.45 6.21
23 Jeff Park 5.38   7.13    USA 6.24 9.11 6.03 5.38 DNF
24 Jackson Warley 5.47   7.13    USA 5.47 6.38 DNF 9.31 5.70
25 Alex Tarasov 4.84   7.31    USA 5.75 4.84 10.79 9.98 6.19
26 Hunter Hallberg 5.57   7.38    USA 6.96 DNF 5.57 7.44 7.73
27 Alex Walker 6.45   7.54    USA 6.45 7.35 7.68 7.78 7.59
28 Jovan Bieker 3.61   7.55    USA 8.94 8.02 7.37 3.61 7.27
29 Joseph Kinerson 5.62   7.55    USA 7.51 6.12 9.33 9.03 5.62
30 Ryan Schubert 6.67   7.58    USA 8.80 DNF 6.97 6.97 6.67
31 Justin Mosakowski 5.62   7.62    USA 5.62 7.74 8.31 6.94 8.17
32 Richard Meyer 5.09   8.06    USA 5.09 DNF 7.75 9.34 7.08
33 Brandon Brewington 5.56   8.15    USA 5.56 7.49 10.47 7.93 9.03
34 Michael Schoenbauer 7.33   8.46    USA 8.52 9.12 7.74 12.52 7.33
35 Cade Kesic 7.69   8.47    USA 9.88 8.12 8.93 7.69 8.37
36 Benny Brudnak 5.64   8.61    USA 12.45 5.64 8.51 6.64 10.67
37 Quinn Sweeney 6.56   8.90    USA 6.56 7.54 9.31 DNF 9.85
38 Max Whittemore 7.75   9.06    USA 11.23 10.02 7.75 8.29 8.87
39 Lewis Nelson 7.80   9.23    USA 7.80 10.78 13.48 8.51 8.40
40 Michael Kesy 6.24   9.39    USA 6.24 11.44 9.50 7.24 DNF
41 Siddharth Bharthulwar 7.75   9.52    USA 10.48 19.16 8.72 7.75 9.37
42 Harrison Luong 8.02   9.69    USA 9.63 8.02 9.59 10.50 9.85
43 Jake Denney 8.78   9.82    USA 9.29 21.67 10.48 9.68 8.78
44 Udoka Ogbuji 5.84   10.16    USA 9.14 5.84 11.85 DNF 9.48
45 Jonathan Baroz 7.55   10.66    USA 8.41 DNF 10.04 13.54 7.55
46 Garrett Winkelbauer 9.75   11.72    USA 25.93 11.80 10.57 12.78 9.75
47 Robert Sanders 8.03   11.79    USA 8.03 22.63 10.16 9.68 15.54
48 Donovan Cline 7.20   11.98    USA 9.04 13.21 7.20 13.68 14.41
49 Jordan Merritt 10.77   12.09    USA 10.86 16.42 12.82 12.59 10.77
50 Shelby Green 9.74   12.18    USA 17.70 15.65 10.97 9.93 9.74
51 Zak Kierstein 5.11   12.20    USA 16.25 16.72 5.11 10.35 10.00
52 Keenan Knop 8.24   12.24    USA 8.24 24.60 16.46 11.98 8.28
53 Will Mulhern 11.36   14.40    USA 16.19 15.79 11.36 15.57 11.84
54 Lucas Stuckert 12.83   14.47    USA 18.97 14.96 12.83 15.30 13.14
55 Zane Hayden 11.35   16.22    USA 16.95 15.43 11.35 16.27 17.70
56 Maddie Gustafson 11.01   16.73    USA 11.01 20.23 22.91 11.05 18.91
57 Tyler Hennis 15.01   16.85    USA 19.28 18.02 15.39 17.13 15.01
58 Malachi Jaramillo 10.09   17.60    USA 10.09 DNF 12.85 18.28 21.66
59 Jake Dove 15.02   18.46    USA 19.27 19.63 20.07 16.49 15.02
60 Michael Osswald 16.36   18.50    USA 17.72 16.36 19.92 17.87 DNF
61 Noah Mowery 4.48   18.98    USA 4.48 21.17 16.87 18.91 23.46
62 Sam Hirons 16.21   20.79    USA 16.21 33.33 18.87 26.18 17.32
63 Dustin Bosveld 10.49   21.59    USA 23.06 DNF 10.49 15.56 26.16
64 Jake Hanson 12.53   31.23    USA 21.22 16.95 55.53 12.53 1:09.05
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Benjamin Hoppes 2.77   4.01    USA 4.52 3.84 6.47 3.66 2.77
2 Dylan Hughlett 2.20   4.05    USA 4.92 4.33 2.20 4.03 3.79
3 Casey Chipman 3.46   4.09    USA 4.70 4.21 3.65 4.42 3.46
4 David Bekkedahl 2.86   4.28    USA 4.70 4.25 3.94 4.64 2.86
5 Jesse Hartnett 3.42   4.46    USA 5.37 4.01 5.33 3.42 4.03
6 Jordan Mosakowski 4.25   4.54    USA 4.70 6.95 4.25 4.33 4.58
7 Patrick Murphy 2.83   4.72    USA 5.21 10.10 3.69 5.25 2.83
8 Ryan Jew 4.57   4.78    USA 4.90 4.70 4.57 4.73 6.42
9 Jide Ogbuji 4.13   5.09    USA 4.28 6.64 4.13 5.65 5.34
10 Tommy Koszowski 4.87   5.20    USA 5.90 4.93 4.87 5.30 5.38
11 Jack Ryan 4.51   5.69    USA 8.03 4.51 5.29 6.58 5.21
12 Cedar Wiseman 3.55   6.00    USA 6.32 7.57 6.04 5.63 3.55
13 AJ Blair 3.30   6.10    USA 9.46 11.06 3.30 3.93 4.92
14 Josh Schwarz 4.76   6.11    USA 7.56 5.91 4.76 6.09 6.33
15 Milo Woodward 5.21   6.39    USA 6.74 6.03 5.21 6.40 7.71
16 Dan Cohen 4.93   6.45    USA DNF 6.68 4.93 5.25 7.41
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dan Cohen 32.70   36.36    USA 36.01 44.43 32.70 36.36 36.71
2 Dylan Hughlett 43.35   48.86    USA 48.16 43.35 48.67 49.75 53.13
3 AJ Blair 44.80   48.98    USA 51.74 47.93 47.27 44.80 DNF
4 Jackson Warley 46.76   49.71    USA 54.60 52.96 46.76 47.64 48.53
5 Jesse Hartnett 49.69   54.38    USA 49.69 51.49 58.09 55.02 56.62
6 Casey Chipman 51.72   55.48    USA 1:10.71 56.22 51.72 52.80 57.41
7 Tommy Koszowski 51.29   55.65    USA 51.29 51.87 59.76 56.45 58.64
8 Benjamin Hoppes 56.33   58.08    USA 58.46 56.33 57.99 57.79 59.05
9 Ryan Jew 53.88   58.11    USA 57.09 1:05.36 1:01.62 53.88 55.63
10 Richard Meyer 52.01   59.46    USA 52.01 1:03.43 54.11 1:00.85 DNF
11 Patrick Murphy 55.81   1:00.53    USA 58.10 1:07.27 56.21 1:08.29 55.81
12 Brad Bolles 54.79   1:08.26    USA 1:13.48 1:06.39 1:08.97 54.79 1:09.42
13 Channae Anderson 1:00.31   1:11.30    USA 1:06.89 1:12.88 1:18.12 1:14.14 1:00.31
14 Cedar Wiseman 59.02   1:12.18    USA 59.02 1:08.19 1:07.20 1:37.28 1:21.14
15 Pranav Veera 1:08.47   1:18.12    USA 1:17.27 1:22.06 1:16.57 1:08.47 1:20.52
16 Joshua Knebel 1:17.24   1:22.57    USA 1:20.78 1:22.54 1:33.72 1:24.40 1:17.24
17 Alex Tarasov 1:00.11   1:23.38    USA 1:20.70 1:00.11 1:24.00 1:25.43 1:37.54
18 Jordan Mosakowski 1:11.39   1:24.92    USA 1:19.87 1:23.00 1:31.88 1:11.39 DNF
19 David Bekkedahl 1:19.59   1:28.53    USA 1:28.94 1:19.59 1:27.60 DNF 1:29.05
20 Jack Ryan 1:06.19   1:34.12    USA 1:32.96 1:42.85 1:35.69 1:06.19 1:33.72
21 Angel Anaya 1:33.23   1:36.40    USA 1:33.23 1:43.49 1:37.52 1:35.26 1:36.41
22 Joseph Kinerson 1:21.09   1:38.30    USA 1:51.69 1:21.09 1:33.16 1:38.11 1:43.63
23 Zak Kierstein 1:32.71   1:40.02    USA 1:40.86 1:45.89 1:32.71 2:16.02 1:33.30
24 Michael Schoenbauer 1:36.14   1:42.76    USA 1:44.86 1:43.00 1:36.14 1:40.41 1:59.30
25 Alex Walker 1:33.34   1:43.01    USA 1:46.23 1:33.34 1:59.01 1:37.54 1:45.26
26 Siddharth Bharthulwar 1:41.04   1:50.60    USA 1:52.11 1:41.04 1:53.63 1:46.07 2:08.61
27 Jide Ogbuji 1:32.32   1:53.38    USA 1:55.46 1:52.06 1:52.63 1:58.93 1:32.32
28 Jonathan Baroz 1:55.51   1:58.90    USA 2:20.09 1:58.90 1:55.51 2:02.27 1:55.52
29 Luke Frederick 1:54.13   2:03.02    USA 1:59.46 1:58.99 2:21.96 2:10.61 1:54.13
30 Josh Schwarz 1:43.80   2:16.05    USA 2:31.20 2:12.52 2:08.26 2:27.36 1:43.80
31 Blade Callahan 2:08.96   2:24.74    USA 2:17.64 2:08.96 2:32.97 2:23.60 2:49.13
32 Donovan Cline 2:04.53   2:27.70    USA 2:12.83 DNF 2:40.81 2:04.53 2:29.45
33 Jake Denney 2:26.42   2:41.56    USA 2:55.57 2:26.42 2:32.40 DNF 2:36.72
34 Lewis Nelson 2:35.66      USA 3:30.95 2:35.66
35 Cade Kesic 2:36.22      USA 2:36.22 2:58.88
36 Sam Hirons 2:39.78      USA 2:39.78 2:52.66
37 Jordan Merritt 2:56.96      USA 2:56.96 DNF
38 Will Mulhern 3:02.47      USA 3:13.88 3:02.47
39 Tyler Hennis 3:06.07      USA DNF 3:06.07
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Blair 1:40.79   DNF    USA DNF 1:40.79 DNF
2 Ryan Jew 2:41.47   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:41.47
3 Pranav Veera 5:36.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:36.97
4 Jordan Mosakowski 5:57.64   DNF    USA DNF 5:57.64 DNF
5 Dan Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Donovan Cline DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jeff Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Jonathan Baroz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan Jew 13.56   17.60    USA 21.18 19.73 15.03 18.05 13.56
2 Dan Cohen 15.33   17.60    USA 18.64 16.35 15.33 17.82 22.63
3 AJ Blair 22.18   23.92    USA 22.56 25.71 23.49 22.18 27.13
4 Casey Chipman 19.50   24.63    USA 26.00 23.38 36.41 19.50 24.51
5 Benjamin Hoppes 20.74   24.74    USA 25.31 26.03 20.74 25.11 23.79
6 Jordan Mosakowski 23.82   33.40    USA 41.62 30.20 23.82 37.18 32.83
7 Jeff Park 33.29   33.90    USA 33.53 33.29 33.91 34.27 38.15
8 Cedar Wiseman 32.16   34.41    USA 32.16 35.95 34.63 32.66 56.00
9 Ezekiel Jaramillo 27.83   36.57    USA 43.66 34.90 41.88 27.83 32.93
10 Jesse Hartnett 30.61   37.51    USA 33.03 45.28 30.61 37.24 42.27
11 Dylan Hughlett 31.79   40.31    USA 31.79 48.29 35.23 DNF 37.40
12 Alex Tarasov 30.32   41.10    USA 40.92 41.44 47.64 40.95 30.32
13 Tommy Koszowski 38.20   42.02    USA 39.34 48.41 50.61 38.30 38.20
14 Jackson Warley 38.96   42.07    USA 41.34 42.63 42.24 38.96 1:01.81
15 Jack Ryan 37.12   43.67    USA 38.76 40.57 DNF 37.12 51.67
16 Joshua Knebel 34.84   45.42    USA 58.34 53.73 34.84 35.56 46.96
17 Donovan Cline 44.49   48.78    USA 44.50 49.92 1:18.14 44.49 51.91
18 Joseph Kinerson 45.63   50.54    USA 50.02 49.59 45.63 52.00 57.90
19 Ryan Schubert 45.83   58.63    USA 1:10.99 45.83 1:01.21 1:00.81 53.87
20 Channae Anderson 39.56   1:02.16    USA 1:11.33 56.03 59.11 39.56 DNF
21 Brad Bolles 45.36   DNF    USA 59.30 DNF DNF 45.36 48.43
22 Angel Anaya 1:06.26      USA 1:06.26 1:07.65
23 Jonathan Baroz 1:11.49      USA DNF 1:11.49
24 Pranav Veera 1:16.26      USA DNF 1:16.26
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Bekkedahl 4.09   4.93    USA 4.95 5.02 4.09 10.71 4.82
2 Dylan Hughlett 3.94   5.56    USA 5.82 6.86 5.62 5.24 3.94
3 Benjamin Hoppes 5.16   6.93    USA 7.37 9.24 5.16 6.15 7.26
4 AJ Blair 5.41   7.19    USA 5.41 8.32 7.79 6.81 6.98
5 Ryan Jew 4.98   7.27    USA 8.03 9.22 7.52 6.25 4.98
6 Joseph Kinerson 7.46   8.39    USA 8.96 11.42 7.53 7.46 8.69
7 Dan Cohen 4.47   8.48    USA 4.47 16.77 9.54 10.29 5.61
8 Jide Ogbuji 7.27   9.69    USA 14.86 10.62 7.27 8.89 9.56
9 Alex Walker 8.10   9.73    USA 9.63 12.14 8.10 9.56 10.00
10 Casey Chipman 8.79   10.59    USA 10.66 11.31 9.81 15.19 8.79
11 Jordan Mosakowski 7.65   10.81    USA 9.16 10.73 12.54 7.65 17.03
12 Milo Woodward 9.02   11.93    USA 18.75 10.03 12.29 9.02 13.47
13 Alex Tarasov 9.97   11.98    USA 10.84 15.11 12.86 12.25 9.97
14 Jack Ryan 7.81   12.01    USA 7.81 15.09 13.82 12.50 9.71
15 Pranav Veera 8.61   12.07    USA 14.18 8.61 10.18 13.50 12.53
16 Jeff Park 8.92   12.53    USA 8.92 17.44 14.01 10.85 12.74
17 Matthew Kinerson 12.04   12.78    USA 20.04 13.18 12.60 12.04 12.57
18 Cedar Wiseman 9.68   13.07    USA 15.15 10.51 9.68 14.14 14.55
19 Garrett Winkelbauer 10.78   13.14    USA 10.78 20.39 11.50 12.96 14.95
20 Jackson Warley 7.90   13.18    USA 12.54 11.64 15.35 7.90 18.42
21 Jesse Hartnett 13.43   13.78    USA 13.43 19.86 13.46 13.69 14.19
22 Jovan Bieker 11.32   15.23    USA 13.19 19.62 11.32 16.31 16.18
23 Brad Bolles 13.56   15.33    USA 13.81 14.94 20.61 13.56 17.23
24 Benny Brudnak 9.10   15.74    USA DNF 18.10 15.07 14.06 9.10
25 Brandon Brewington 10.25   15.80    USA 18.91 10.25 14.44 14.05 22.00
26 Justin Mosakowski 12.59   16.80    USA 12.59 28.79 18.05 15.24 17.12
27 Cade Kesic 13.22   16.87    USA 17.91 17.20 13.22 DNF 15.49
28 Noah Mowery 9.89   17.02    USA 14.85 20.55 19.13 9.89 17.08
29 Jake Denney 16.46   17.02    USA 17.13 16.90 18.09 17.04 16.46
30 Robert Sanders 12.77   17.15    USA 16.45 20.63 23.91 12.77 14.37
31 Luke Frederick 12.43   17.28    USA 19.14 12.43 15.10 17.60 22.73
32 Ryan Schubert 12.79   17.39    USA 13.14 DNF 12.79 17.36 21.67
33 Tommy Koszowski 12.03   18.92    USA 20.24 22.69 15.71 20.80 12.03
34 Tyler Hennis 15.68   19.54    USA 25.28 17.64 23.58 17.39 15.68
35 Lewis Nelson 16.88   19.58    USA 26.19 16.90 16.88 21.93 19.90
36 Jake Dove 18.96   21.05    USA 22.39 19.87 24.27 18.96 20.89
37 Michael Osswald 18.33   23.25    USA 20.52 18.33 31.75 23.69 25.54
38 Jake Hanson 21.33   26.43    USA 29.74 28.55 21.33 21.36 29.37
39 Maddie Gustafson 19.72   26.78    USA 19.72 23.06 25.50 38.55 31.78
40 Nico Bekkedahl 14.33   26.84    USA 33.97 24.87 14.33 33.71 21.93
41 Will Mulhern 17.92   26.93    USA 29.86 32.45 17.92 DNF 18.47
42 Dustin Bosveld 18.24   29.95    USA 37.34 23.50 29.01 18.24 48.64
43 Donovan Cline 18.90   33.92    USA 41.01 36.01 1:00.00 18.90 24.74
44 Malachi Jaramillo 1:00.18      USA 1:00.18 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 4.54   5.15    USA 11.96 5.46 4.81 4.54 5.19
2 AJ Blair 4.99   6.19    USA 6.97 6.55 5.06 8.93 4.99
3 Benjamin Hoppes 5.42   6.22    USA 5.57 5.42 6.17 7.43 6.92
4 David Bekkedahl 2.69   6.28    USA 6.70 7.34 5.66 2.69 6.49
5 Ryan Jew 2.91   6.73    USA 13.12 5.98 7.32 2.91 6.89
6 Dan Cohen 6.42   7.08    USA 6.42 8.10 DNF 6.48 6.65
7 Casey Chipman 7.56   8.65    USA 9.08 12.38 7.56 7.75 9.12
8 Alex Walker 6.33   8.95    USA 9.85 10.30 18.39 6.33 6.70
9 Jordan Mosakowski 7.35   9.73    USA 8.47 12.54 12.99 8.19 7.35
10 Joseph Kinerson 3.96   10.23    USA 11.05 10.78 9.73 3.96 10.18
11 Milo Woodward 5.02   10.27    USA 11.60 11.60 10.42 5.02 8.78
12 Jide Ogbuji 10.62   13.06    USA 14.06 11.88 10.62 15.28 13.25
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dylan Hughlett 5.08   7.54    USA 9.82 6.89 8.30 7.43 5.08
2 AJ Blair 4.59   8.53    USA 8.77 8.10 4.59 8.72 13.12
3 Alex Walker 4.07   9.62    USA 10.44 8.72 9.70 4.07 13.10
4 Benjamin Hoppes 4.41   10.04    USA 14.92 9.94 8.63 4.41 11.54
5 Pranav Veera 3.96   10.50    USA 9.49 11.35 10.67 3.96 16.97
6 Jordan Mosakowski 5.84   10.50    USA 12.58 10.03 8.88 13.44 5.84
7 Jesse Hartnett 10.40   10.79    USA 11.34 10.58 10.46 11.66 10.40
8 Milo Woodward 4.69   11.79    USA 10.82 8.10 16.46 4.69 DNF
9 Joseph Kinerson 10.11   12.07    USA 10.74 10.11 13.96 19.02 11.50
10 Jide Ogbuji 9.67   13.01    USA 10.95 DNF 9.67 15.53 12.55
11 Alex Tarasov 10.08   13.78    USA 11.36 10.08 13.00 16.99 19.54
12 Jackson Warley 5.46   15.99    USA 35.47 14.26 14.14 5.46 19.56
13 Dan Cohen 9.28   16.41    USA 20.08 16.35 12.79 26.08 9.28
14 Matthew Kinerson 12.96   16.95    USA 23.34 18.82 12.96 15.78 16.25
15 David Bekkedahl 14.05   17.01    USA 16.03 14.05 17.94 23.25 17.05
16 Ryan Jew 5.08   18.52    USA 29.47 13.95 19.07 5.08 22.53
17 Justin Mosakowski 11.97   19.09    USA 18.08 21.20 22.38 17.99 11.97
18 Lucas Stuckert 12.94   21.09    USA 22.86 28.39 12.94 21.37 19.04
19 Luke Frederick 18.71   21.92    USA 24.27 20.64 24.23 18.71 20.89
20 Benny Brudnak 18.08   22.15    USA 20.33 22.23 18.08 30.14 23.89
21 Jake Denney 6.08   27.27    USA 38.81 DNF 19.31 6.08 23.69
22 Brandon Brewington 8.17   28.90    USA 39.93 28.92 26.11 8.17 31.68
23 Jordan Merritt 20.50   35.52    USA 41.76 20.50 32.08 42.58 32.73
24 Lewis Nelson 21.42   37.73    USA 21.42 58.26 26.63 28.30 DNF
25 Cedar Wiseman 24.54   42.36    USA 24.54 43.25 40.53 43.78 43.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R U2 R' D2 R' F' D' R U' R B2 U' L R2 U2 R
A #2 L2 B' R2 U2 B F' R2 U' F2 R' F2 U2 F' D F R2 B' L2
A #3 F B' R U2 D' R B' U' L' F U2 R2 D L2 U2 B2 D R2 U' R2
A #4 U' D R F B' R2 U' R2 U F2 L' F2 B2 U D R2 U R2 B2 U'
A #5 L' D2 R B2 L2 U R2 B' U2 F' L F2 R2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 L' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U R' D' B U2 B' U2 L2 U' R' F
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D' R U' F' B2 L D' F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 U2 L' D2 F2 R2 F2 R2 B' R2 U L' B F L' D2 F2 R2
B #2 F2 D' R2 D U2 R2 U B2 F' L2 B2 R' F L' B' R' D' B' D'
B #3 D' B D' B2 R2 L2 F D L' U L F2 R' L U2 R' B2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 B' L U2 D' R L F' D' B' U2 B2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U' R2 U'
B #5 U2 L F2 L2 B2 L D2 B2 L D2 F' D B2 F2 R' U2 L R U B'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 B' U' B' D2 F R U' R L' B2 D' F2 U D R2 D L2 B2
B Ex#2 U' B R' D R U' D2 F' D B2 U' F2 D2 L' D2 B2 L' B2 U2 L2
C #1 B R' L' F' D' R' D R2 B' U' F R2 U2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 L2
C #2 U' B2 D2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U' R' B' U2 L B2 R' U2 L F D'
C #3 L2 R' F2 U2 L2 U2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 B D' B' L' D B D2 L' R
C #4 B' U L2 U' F' R' B2 D' R' L' B2 D' R2 D' L2 D' B2 D' F2 R2
C #5 L2 B2 R' U2 L2 U D L' F2 U' R U2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 L2 B
C Ex#1 B2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U B D' L U' B R' U R2 B' U' B' D
C Ex#2 U' L' F U' B L D2 B' U D' L F D2 B2 U2 F D2 B D2
D #1 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 D L2 D' F L' D2 R U2 L2 F' U' L D2 F2
D #2 F2 D2 U2 L R2 D2 L R D' L B D' F' D2 R2 F2 D' L
D #3 D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 D R U' R B2 R2 U2 F R F2
D #4 R' F2 L' B D F D R' D L2 F U2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 L2
D #5 U2 F2 D L2 D L2 U2 L D L2 R' F' D B2 U2 R2 B F' U'
D Ex#1 R2 U L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D' R' U' B R D' L' F R2 D2 U
D Ex#2 B R2 L' U B D F B2 L2 F B L D2 L U2 R' L' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D U R2 D2 U B2 F R' B' L' D' B' L2 U F R' F2
A #2 U F2 L' B' R' D L2 U2 R D' B2 U2 D2 L2 F2 B R2 F L2 D2
A #3 U' F' R D' B' U' L' D' F U B2 R2 U' L2 U B2 D' R2 U L2
A #4 B2 U' B2 U2 L2 D L2 F2 R2 F2 L' U2 L B D2 F' L' U' R2 U2
A #5 U2 F2 L' B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 B D2 L B' U2 F' D B2
A Ex#1 U2 B' L' B' U' D2 B U L' D F R' U2 L2 U2 L B2 R
A Ex#2 D F2 U F2 U L2 U' F2 L' R2 B R' B' F' D2 U' B2 R' D2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R D2 L' F R' B2 U2 R U' R F2 D F2 D L2 U2 R2
A #2 L F B' D' F U' R2 B' D2 R F2 B2 U B2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 D'
A #3 B2 D2 R F2 D2 R' D2 R U2 B2 F U B' R B2 L2 U2 B D B2 L2
A #4 D2 R' F B R U' L U2 B' U2 B' L2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 B2 U' B2
A #5 R2 F' U' F D2 R D' F' L' U F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 D B2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F' U2 F U F' D U R' B' F2 L2 F' L' F
A Ex#2 U F2 U' R2 D L2 R2 U B' D U2 R D' F R D L' R D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U R F' R' U2 R' F' R U2
A #2 R U R' U2 F U' F' U' F U' F
A #3 R' U' F2 U' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R
A #4 U' R' U' F U' R U R U2 R2 F2
A #5 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R U R' F' R
A Ex#1 R' U' R F' R' U R' U' F2 U2 F
A Ex#2 U' R' U R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R2 F
B #1 R' F2 U' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 F' U'
B #2 U R' U' F U2 F U R' U2 R U'
B #3 R U' R' U' R' U F' U2 F R U2
B #4 R' F2 U' F U' R2 F' R' U2 R U'
B #5 F U2 F U' F R U2 R' U2 F U
B Ex#1 R U' F' U' R2 F U2 F U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R2 U' F' U R U' R' U2 F U2 F
C #1 R' F U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U F' R
C #2 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U' F' U R U
C #3 U R U' R U2 R F' R2 U R U2
C #4 U' R' F U' R U R' F' U2 R U
C #5 R' F' U F U' R U2 R U' R' U'
C Ex#1 F' U2 F U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R U'
C Ex#2 R U2 F' R2 F' U2 F' U' R F R
D #1 F' R' U R' F U2 F' U2 R2 F' R'
D #2 R2 U R2 U' R' U' R' F U' R2 U'
D #3 F' R' U' R U2 R' U' R' F' U F
D #4 U2 F' R2 F' R' U R' U' R U2 R
D #5 R2 U' F' U' R U2 R' F' U' R U'
D Ex#1 R F' R' U' R U' F U' F2 R U'
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R U' R U R' U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U F R U2 R' F U' F U' R
A #2 R' F U2 F U2 F R' U' F' R2 U2
A #3 R U R F' R2 U' F R U R2 U2
A #4 U R' F R' F U2 F' R2 F' U2 R2
A #5 U2 R U R' F R U2 R' U' R U2
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 R' U' R' U' F U' F
A Ex#2 U' R' F' R U2 R F' U R' U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 F' L R' U F L2 F' B D L' U2 Fw2 R U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R Fw' U' B L' F' Rw F' Uw B' U L' R
A #2 U2 B R2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 F' L2 R' B' D' F' L' R' U2 B L2 Uw2 B2 R Fw2 F' Rw2 L' B L2 D2 Rw2 R' Uw' R U L' D Rw' Uw' D' Fw Uw' D2 F2
A #3 R2 U2 B2 L2 F2 U2 F' U2 B R' U L F' B R B2 U R' D B Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L B Rw2 R' Fw2 L2 Uw' Fw2 L Uw D2 R2 Uw Rw' U2 Rw D Fw Uw2
A #4 B F2 R F2 L U R2 B' D' L D2 B2 D2 F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 R' Uw2 R' F2 L Uw2 F' R' B R2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw' R B2 Uw' D R Fw L Uw U' Rw2 U2 D
A #5 D2 F' R F U F2 D' B' R' D B' L2 U2 F' U2 F' D2 B' L2 F' Fw2 R' D' Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' U2 Fw Uw2 Fw F2 U2 L2 D' Rw' Uw2 Fw' Rw Fw U'
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 U2 F L' U2 R' F U' R2 L2 B' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' Fw2 D2 R2 F' D2 B L2 B2 Uw' L F' R Uw U Fw' R2 F2 Rw' Fw2 B L2
A Ex#2 D2 B L' B U F' U R2 D2 R' U R2 U R2 U R2 B2 D' F2 D Uw2 L2 Fw2 F D F Rw2 U Fw2 Uw2 F D2 Rw' R L' U2 Rw Fw Rw2 D F2 Rw R Uw' L'
B #1 B' L2 R2 U L' D2 R B' L F2 U2 F D2 F2 L2 F' U2 B D2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 F' R F U2 L' B Rw2 L' F Uw' R' D2 Fw2 F Uw B Rw' F R Uw2 F
B #2 L' D2 F2 R B2 L U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 D2 R F2 D' F R D Rw2 D Rw2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 U D F2 Uw2 B' Rw L F L2 B' Fw R Uw2 D' Rw' D2 Fw Uw2
B #3 D' F2 B L D2 R' D L' F' R F B2 R2 F D2 R2 F' U2 L2 U2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R' F2 R F' R' Uw' R Uw2 R2 F' L Fw' L2 Uw' L Uw2 F L2
B #4 U2 B2 L2 U2 L' U2 L U2 L B D' L D R2 U' D' F' D B' U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 B' L F2 Rw2 Uw2 R L2 Uw R2 U2 D Fw2 Uw Fw U' R' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2
B #5 U R2 U' F2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 R2 F' R B2 L B2 L' U' B' D F Fw2 R Uw2 R' U Rw2 Fw2 L2 U R2 D L U' Fw Uw2 B' L' Fw' Rw2 U B' Uw' B Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 F2 L B2 R D2 F2 B2 D2 B2 R2 D F' B2 L D B U' B' R' F2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 U2 D R' B2 R Fw U' Fw U Fw Uw' L' Fw2 Rw' D' B2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B2 D' L2 B2 U F2 R2 U F2 L' D B L2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 F U2 L' Fw2 D2 F2 L F Rw2 L' B2 Uw B L Uw F R U2 Rw Uw Fw U' B2
C #1 D2 B2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 D' B' D' R' F' D2 L' B L2 Fw2 Rw2 L R2 Uw2 B R2 U2 F Rw2 L2 F Uw' Rw2 B Uw' R Uw2 Rw U2 Fw2 L' Fw' U Rw2
C #2 L' U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 L2 B2 F U' R2 F' D B D' R' U F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F' U Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' F' L2 D' Rw' R D Rw' R Uw' F B2 Rw' F2 Uw Fw
C #3 B' R2 B' L2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 F L' F2 U' B R U' L F' L' D2 Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 R F2 D2 R Fw2 D B2 D' R2 Fw D U2 R' U2 F2 Rw Uw' Fw Uw2 U' L' Uw
C #4 F2 L2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 F2 L2 F R B2 D' B D2 L' R2 B' U B Uw2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' U Fw2 U' F2 L D' Rw B L' Uw' Rw2 U2 Fw Uw2 B Rw L
C #5 B' R2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 F L2 D' F' R' D L2 F' D2 R' D2 F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F' U2 L2 B' R F' Rw2 F' L' Fw2 L' Uw Fw2 L R' D' Fw' L' D2 Rw' Fw2 U R'
C Ex#1 F2 B2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 L' U' R2 U2 R B2 D' B' L R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U' B D' F' U Fw2 D' F Rw' B' F2 R2 B' Fw' D' Rw Uw' F' U B
C Ex#2 L2 D' R D F B' L2 U R' D' F2 D2 L2 U' R2 D2 R2 B2 D Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 U2 F' R2 D2 B2 Rw2 B Uw' R U L' D' Rw Fw2 Rw U' D' Fw2 F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F R2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 F R' B F' U B' L R D R U Fw
A #2 U B2 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 U L' D F2 D' B U2 F U' F2 R' D Rw' Uw
A #3 D U L2 D U2 F2 D B2 L F' D' U' L2 D2 B F2 D' R' D B Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 L2 U2 R' D' B R U' B' R D R2 D2 R2 U2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 L' D2 B D2 U L2 B' L' F2 D' L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 U F2 L' F' U B' U L' B' F2 L U R
A #2 D' R' B' L' B2 D' F D B D' R D B2 D B2 D L2 F2 B2 U L2
A #3 D' F' D' L' B' U F' L F B' R2 D2 L2 D R2 U F2 L2 F2 D'
A #4 L F2 R D2 F2 L R U F2 R' U' L' B2 D B' L2 U R
A #5 U' R L' D2 R F R U L D2 L' F U2 L2 F B2 L2 D2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 F' U R L B L' B2 L' U2 F D' L F2 B2 D2 B2 R' L' F2
A Ex#2 R2 D' U2 R2 D L2 U' R2 B L2 D2 B R F' L F' R' D' B'
B #1 U B L D2 F L B2 R L2 D' R D' R2 D' R2 L2 D' L2 U2 B2
B #2 L' B' D2 R2 U2 D F' R' U' D F' D2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' L2
B #3 R' F2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 L' R2 B' F U F R' D U2 F2 U' L2 F
B #4 B2 D R2 B2 L U' R L B' L2 F2 L2 U D R2 B2 U B2 D
B #5 D2 B' U D2 R L F' R' B' U2 L2 F' R2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 B' U' L' B' U2 R2 B2 F' R' B D U'
B Ex#2 U2 B' U2 L2 B' F' D2 F' D' F R D' U2 B2 R2 B' R F' L
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U' L R B U R B L' R u' l' b
A #2 U' R B U L U' L B L U' L l b
A #3 B' U R' B R' L' U B' U' R' U' u r' b'
A #4 U L U' B L' B' U L' R' L' U l b
A #5 U B L' B U L U' R' L U' B u' l r
A Ex#1 U R B' L R B U B' L B L' l r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U B R' U R L' U B L' U u' r' b'
B #1 R B U L' B' R' U R' U' B' R l' r'
B #2 B' U' L' B' L U' R' B' R B' R u l b'
B #3 U L B' U' L B U B' U B' R l' b
B #4 L R U L R U L U B' R' L' l b
B #5 L' B L R' L B' L U' L' U B u' r'
B Ex#1 B R' U' B L U B' R L' U' B u' l'
B Ex#2 B U B R U' B U L U' R' L' u' r
C #1 U L R U' B' L U B R B' R' u' l' r'
C #2 U L B U' B' U L U' L' U' B l r
C #3 U B' R B' U' B L R L' B R' u l r b'
C #4 U B' L' U' R' B' U' B L' U L' u' l r b
C #5 R' B L' B R' U' B R L B' U u' r' b'
C Ex#1 R U B U R U B L B' R' U' u l r'
C Ex#2 B' L R B L' B' U R' L' R' L u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' B' U L B U' R' L' U r
A #2 L U' L B' R' U' L' B' R' B L l' r
A #3 B' U' R L' U' B R U' L U' L' u l b'
A #4 L R B' U' R' U' R' L' U' L R' u' r b'
A #5 B' L' U' R' B U R' B R' L' U l' r
A Ex#1 L R' U L U R' L R' L B R' u b'
A Ex#2 R B R L U' R L R L U' L u' r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U B U L U L U' R'
A #2 L R L U' R' B L' B' R' B L'
A #3 L R L B U R L R B' U' B
A #4 L R B U B' L U R B U L
A #5 L R L' B R B' R B' U' R' B
A Ex#1 L R L B U R' B L B L R
A Ex#2 L R L' R' U B L B' U' L R
B #1 L R L' R L U' R L' R U' R
B #2 L R L' B' L U' L R' U B' U'
B #3 L R' B R' U' B L' R L R' U
B #4 L R L' U R U' R B' U B' U
B #5 L R L' R L' R' B R' U' B' U
B Ex#1 L R L' R U' L U' B L B U'
B Ex#2 L R B' L B L U' B L B L'
AJ Blair    USA
AJ Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.27   12.72   13.59 26.08 11.27 12.32 12.26
Second round 11 13.10   14.29   15.78 13.10 13.75 13.35 17.26
First round 8 11.66   13.74   12.03 18.39 15.69 13.49 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.30   6.10   9.46 11.06 3.30 3.93 4.92
First round 11 3.86   5.54   4.36 3.86 4.34 7.93 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.80   48.98   51.74 47.93 47.27 44.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:40.79   DNF   DNF 1:40.79 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 22.18   23.92   22.56 25.71 23.49 22.18 27.13
Pyraminx Final 2 4.99   6.19   6.97 6.55 5.06 8.93 4.99
Combined First round 4 5.41   7.19   5.41 8.32 7.79 6.81 6.98
Skewb Final 2 4.59   8.53   8.77 8.10 4.59 8.72 13.12
Alex Tarasov    USA
Alex Tarasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.40   18.68   21.69 16.40 18.86 19.34 17.84
First round 21 13.91   18.28   16.63 18.49 13.91 19.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.84   7.31   5.75 4.84 10.79 9.98 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.11   1:23.38   1:20.70 1:00.11 1:24.00 1:25.43 1:37.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 30.32   41.10   40.92 41.44 47.64 40.95 30.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 9.97   11.98   10.84 15.11 12.86 12.25 9.97
Skewb Final 11 10.08   13.78   11.36 10.08 13.00 16.99 19.54
Alex Walker    USA
Alex Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.81   23.01   27.71 20.81 22.67 22.31 24.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.45   7.54   6.45 7.35 7.68 7.78 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:33.34   1:43.01   1:46.23 1:33.34 1:59.01 1:37.54 1:45.26
Pyraminx Final 8 6.33   8.95   9.85 10.30 18.39 6.33 6.70
Combined First round 9 8.10   9.73   9.63 12.14 8.10 9.56 10.00
Skewb Final 3 4.07   9.62   10.44 8.72 9.70 4.07 13.10
Angel Anaya    USA
Angel Anaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.81   15.28   15.21 14.37 16.25 17.86 13.81
First round 19 14.92   17.44   14.92 20.66 19.29 16.85 16.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.58   6.35   4.58 8.99 5.71 6.52 6.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:33.23   1:36.40   1:33.23 1:43.49 1:37.52 1:35.26 1:36.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 1:06.26     1:06.26 1:07.65
Benjamin Hoppes    USA
Benjamin Hoppes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.47   12.62   DNF 13.28 12.58 11.47 11.99
Second round 6 12.17   13.10   12.89 12.17 12.85 15.25 13.56
First round 13 12.81   15.45   14.20 18.39 18.10 14.05 12.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.77   4.01   4.52 3.84 6.47 3.66 2.77
First round 4 4.35   4.91   7.15 4.91 4.96 4.86 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 56.33   58.08   58.46 56.33 57.99 57.79 59.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 20.74   24.74   25.31 26.03 20.74 25.11 23.79
Pyraminx Final 3 5.42   6.22   5.57 5.42 6.17 7.43 6.92
Combined First round 3 5.16   6.93   7.37 9.24 5.16 6.15 7.26
Skewb Final 4 4.41   10.04   14.92 9.94 8.63 4.41 11.54
Benny Brudnak    USA
Benny Brudnak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 28.79   32.68   28.79 34.05 33.64 34.99 30.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.64   8.61   12.45 5.64 8.51 6.64 10.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.10   15.74   DNF 18.10 15.07 14.06 9.10
Skewb Final 20 18.08   22.15   20.33 22.23 18.08 30.14 23.89
Blade Callahan    USA
Blade Callahan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.47   43.23   49.51 1:07.91 37.47 42.38 37.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:08.96   2:24.74   2:17.64 2:08.96 2:32.97 2:23.60 2:49.13
Brad Bolles    USA
Brad Bolles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.32   15.88   15.32 16.11 15.46 22.31 16.08
First round 15 15.68   16.08   15.85 16.51 15.68 17.02 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.23   6.88   6.45 8.35 6.85 7.33 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 54.79   1:08.26   1:13.48 1:06.39 1:08.97 54.79 1:09.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 45.36   DNF   59.30 DNF DNF 45.36 48.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.56   15.33   13.81 14.94 20.61 13.56 17.23
Brandon Brewington    USA
Brandon Brewington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.63   32.95   29.44 28.63 35.74 33.67 36.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.56   8.15   5.56 7.49 10.47 7.93 9.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.25   15.80   18.91 10.25 14.44 14.05 22.00
Skewb Final 22 8.17   28.90   39.93 28.92 26.11 8.17 31.68
Cade Kesic    USA
Cade Kesic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 29.75   41.51   55.74 DNF 33.50 35.28 29.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.69   8.47   9.88 8.12 8.93 7.69 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:36.22     2:36.22 2:58.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 13.22   16.87   17.91 17.20 13.22 DNF 15.49
Casey Chipman    USA
Casey Chipman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 12.10   12.45   12.56 12.24 12.85 12.54 12.10
Second round 8 12.33   13.65   14.71 12.86 19.54 12.33 13.39
First round 9 11.75   13.96   14.25 13.93 14.44 11.75 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.46   4.09   4.70 4.21 3.65 4.42 3.46
First round 9 4.93   5.46   5.30 4.93 10.86 5.83 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 51.72   55.48   1:10.71 56.22 51.72 52.80 57.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.50   24.63   26.00 23.38 36.41 19.50 24.51
Pyraminx Final 7 7.56   8.65   9.08 12.38 7.56 7.75 9.12
Combined First round 10 8.79   10.59   10.66 11.31 9.81 15.19 8.79
Cedar Wiseman    USA
Cedar Wiseman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.44   23.91   19.44 20.37 29.40 30.22 21.95
First round 22 18.00   18.52   18.05 18.52 18.00 18.99 20.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.55   6.00   6.32 7.57 6.04 5.63 3.55
First round 10 4.76   5.53   4.76 5.79 7.39 5.08 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 59.02   1:12.18   59.02 1:08.19 1:07.20 1:37.28 1:21.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 32.16   34.41   32.16 35.95 34.63 32.66 56.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 9.68   13.07   15.15 10.51 9.68 14.14 14.55
Skewb Final 25 24.54   42.36   24.54 43.25 40.53 43.78 43.29
Channae Anderson    USA
Channae Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.07   21.93   18.21 22.64 17.07 24.95 DNF
First round 18 11.69   17.01   11.69 16.95 18.65 18.08 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.46   6.66   5.46 7.54 5.72 15.40 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:00.31   1:11.30   1:06.89 1:12.88 1:18.12 1:14.14 1:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 39.56   1:02.16   1:11.33 56.03 59.11 39.56 DNF
Christopher Knebel    USA
Christopher Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.99   23.07   25.53 19.99 20.57 23.11 31.59
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.74   12.08   13.31 12.95 9.97 13.35 9.74
Second round 1 10.36   11.22   11.23 11.03 11.99 11.39 10.36
First round 2 9.52   10.92   10.84 11.51 9.52 10.91 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.93   6.45   DNF 6.68 4.93 5.25 7.41
First round 8 3.73   5.39   5.47 5.43 5.26 6.71 3.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.70   36.36   36.01 44.43 32.70 36.36 36.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.33   17.60   18.64 16.35 15.33 17.82 22.63
Pyraminx Final 6 6.42   7.08   6.42 8.10 DNF 6.48 6.65
Combined First round 7 4.47   8.48   4.47 16.77 9.54 10.29 5.61
Skewb Final 13 9.28   16.41   20.08 16.35 12.79 26.08 9.28
Daniel Hayes    USA
Daniel Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 19.07   23.20   25.71 22.14 19.07 21.75 27.97
David Bekkedahl    USA
David Bekkedahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.83   12.47   14.39 13.66 12.30 10.83 11.44
Second round 9 13.75   14.14   14.29 14.00 14.53 14.12 13.75
First round 5 11.20   13.06   12.97 13.52 11.20 14.61 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.86   4.28   4.70 4.25 3.94 4.64 2.86
First round 6 4.57   5.09   5.32 5.04 4.57 4.92 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:19.59   1:28.53   1:28.94 1:19.59 1:27.60 DNF 1:29.05
Pyraminx Final 4 2.69   6.28   6.70 7.34 5.66 2.69 6.49
Combined First round 1 4.09   4.93   4.95 5.02 4.09 10.71 4.82
Skewb Final 15 14.05   17.01   16.03 14.05 17.94 23.25 17.05
Donovan Cline    USA
Donovan Cline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.59   25.33   19.59 22.65 26.63 26.71 28.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.20   11.98   9.04 13.21 7.20 13.68 14.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 2:04.53   2:27.70   2:12.83 DNF 2:40.81 2:04.53 2:29.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 44.49   48.78   44.50 49.92 1:18.14 44.49 51.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 18.90   33.92   41.01 36.01 1:00.00 18.90 24.74
Dustin Bosveld    USA
Dustin Bosveld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.29   40.48   37.60 37.29 40.57 43.26 45.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.49   21.59   23.06 DNF 10.49 15.56 26.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 18.24   29.95   37.34 23.50 29.01 18.24 48.64
Dylan Hughlett    USA
Dylan Hughlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.73   10.68   11.03 12.16 11.07 9.93 9.73
Second round 2 9.97   11.86   10.71 13.10 13.45 9.97 11.77
First round 1 8.58   10.91   10.23 14.89 8.58 12.74 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.20   4.05   4.92 4.33 2.20 4.03 3.79
First round 1 3.73   4.47   4.12 4.56 3.73 4.72 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 43.35   48.86   48.16 43.35 48.67 49.75 53.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 31.79   40.31   31.79 48.29 35.23 DNF 37.40
Pyraminx Final 1 4.54   5.15   11.96 5.46 4.81 4.54 5.19
Combined First round 2 3.94   5.56   5.82 6.86 5.62 5.24 3.94
Skewb Final 1 5.08   7.54   9.82 6.89 8.30 7.43 5.08
Ezekiel Jaramillo    USA
Ezekiel Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.77   20.23   20.45 18.51 17.77 21.72 DNF
First round 20 13.72   17.49   16.69 19.59 13.72 19.77 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.21   6.98   6.23 7.27 7.91 7.45 6.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 27.83   36.57   43.66 34.90 41.88 27.83 32.93
Garrett Winkelbauer    USA
Garrett Winkelbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 41.67   46.58   41.97 41.67 48.60 DNF 49.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.75   11.72   25.93 11.80 10.57 12.78 9.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.78   13.14   10.78 20.39 11.50 12.96 14.95
Harrison Luong    USA
Harrison Luong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.02   9.69   9.63 8.02 9.59 10.50 9.85
Hunter Hallberg    USA
Hunter Hallberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.04   27.94   34.22 28.42 22.04 31.57 23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.57   7.38   6.96 DNF 5.57 7.44 7.73
Jack Ryan    USA
Jack Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.19   18.70   20.47 21.20 17.97 17.19 17.67
First round 17 12.97   16.86   14.49 18.96 17.12 19.16 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.51   5.69   8.03 4.51 5.29 6.58 5.21
First round 14 4.10   5.96   6.41 6.53 4.95 7.97 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:06.19   1:34.12   1:32.96 1:42.85 1:35.69 1:06.19 1:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 37.12   43.67   38.76 40.57 DNF 37.12 51.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.81   12.01   7.81 15.09 13.82 12.50 9.71
Jackson Warley    USA
Jackson Warley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.87   13.44   15.15 14.23 10.87 13.09 13.00
Second round 3 10.74   11.97   12.82 14.04 11.40 10.74 11.69
First round 7 11.24   13.34   14.72 12.57 12.73 19.78 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.47   7.13   5.47 6.38 DNF 9.31 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.76   49.71   54.60 52.96 46.76 47.64 48.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 38.96   42.07   41.34 42.63 42.24 38.96 1:01.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.90   13.18   12.54 11.64 15.35 7.90 18.42
Skewb Final 12 5.46   15.99   35.47 14.26 14.14 5.46 19.56
Jake Denney    USA
Jake Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 23.43   28.48   31.12 27.12 30.89 27.42 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.78   9.82   9.29 21.67 10.48 9.68 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 2:26.42   2:41.56   2:55.57 2:26.42 2:32.40 DNF 2:36.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 16.46   17.02   17.13 16.90 18.09 17.04 16.46
Skewb Final 21 6.08   27.27   38.81 DNF 19.31 6.08 23.69
Jake Dove    USA
Jake Dove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.02   18.46   19.27 19.63 20.07 16.49 15.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 18.96   21.05   22.39 19.87 24.27 18.96 20.89
Jake Hanson    USA
Jake Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 56.97   1:04.64   1:05.58 1:03.06 1:06.85 1:05.29 56.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.53   31.23   21.22 16.95 55.53 12.53 1:09.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 21.33   26.43   29.74 28.55 21.33 21.36 29.37
Jeff Park    USA
Jeff Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.66   13.77   16.27 13.07 11.66 12.47 15.77
Second round 10 10.98   14.16   14.41 13.17 10.98 14.94 14.91
First round 10 12.78   14.25   18.27 14.94 12.78 12.83 14.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.38   7.13   6.24 9.11 6.03 5.38 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 33.29   33.90   33.53 33.29 33.91 34.27 38.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.92   12.53   8.92 17.44 14.01 10.85 12.74
Jesse Hartnett    USA
Jesse Hartnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.85   14.29   13.35 15.43 10.85 14.64 14.89
Second round 5 11.16   12.19   11.97 11.16 12.38 13.37 12.23
First round 4 11.04   12.84   13.00 11.04 11.92 15.91 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.42   4.46   5.37 4.01 5.33 3.42 4.03
First round 3 3.61   4.63   4.03 5.25 5.53 4.62 3.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.69   54.38   49.69 51.49 58.09 55.02 56.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 30.61   37.51   33.03 45.28 30.61 37.24 42.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 13.43   13.78   13.43 19.86 13.46 13.69 14.19
Skewb Final 7 10.40   10.79   11.34 10.58 10.46 11.66 10.40
Jide Ogbuji    USA
Jide Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.92   20.30   20.67 22.29 19.60 17.92 20.64
First round 24 18.60   20.83   19.03 25.74 21.88 21.59 18.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.13   5.09   4.28 6.64 4.13 5.65 5.34
First round 12 4.65   5.70   4.90 7.76 5.00 4.65 7.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:32.32   1:53.38   1:55.46 1:52.06 1:52.63 1:58.93 1:32.32
Pyraminx Final 12 10.62   13.06   14.06 11.88 10.62 15.28 13.25
Combined First round 8 7.27   9.69   14.86 10.62 7.27 8.89 9.56
Skewb Final 10 9.67   13.01   10.95 DNF 9.67 15.53 12.55
Jonathan Baroz    USA
Jonathan Baroz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 25.31   28.79   25.31 27.44 30.25 32.52 28.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.55   10.66   8.41 DNF 10.04 13.54 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:55.51   1:58.90   2:20.09 1:58.90 1:55.51 2:02.27 1:55.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 1:11.49     DNF 1:11.49
Jordan Merritt    USA
Jordan Merritt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 43.41   48.22   43.41 49.08 48.03 56.45 47.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.77   12.09   10.86 16.42 12.82 12.59 10.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:56.96     2:56.96 DNF
Skewb Final 23 20.50   35.52   41.76 20.50 32.08 42.58 32.73
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.56   14.54   13.56 14.19 15.23 15.53 14.20
Second round 12 12.33   14.54   16.65 13.13 12.33 14.62 15.88
First round 6 12.85   13.30   12.85 13.66 13.31 12.92 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.25   4.54   4.70 6.95 4.25 4.33 4.58
First round 2 4.11   4.56   4.76 5.66 4.25 4.67 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.39   1:24.92   1:19.87 1:23.00 1:31.88 1:11.39 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:57.64   DNF   DNF 5:57.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 23.82   33.40   41.62 30.20 23.82 37.18 32.83
Pyraminx Final 9 7.35   9.73   8.47 12.54 12.99 8.19 7.35
Combined First round 11 7.65   10.81   9.16 10.73 12.54 7.65 17.03
Skewb Final 6 5.84   10.50   12.58 10.03 8.88 13.44 5.84
Joseph Kinerson    USA
Joseph Kinerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 20.86   22.59   27.46 22.40 23.13 22.24 20.86
First round 23 18.49   20.04   18.49 20.82 18.52 21.71 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.62   7.55   7.51 6.12 9.33 9.03 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:21.09   1:38.30   1:51.69 1:21.09 1:33.16 1:38.11 1:43.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 45.63   50.54   50.02 49.59 45.63 52.00 57.90
Pyraminx Final 10 3.96   10.23   11.05 10.78 9.73 3.96 10.18
Combined First round 6 7.46   8.39   8.96 11.42 7.53 7.46 8.69
Skewb Final 9 10.11   12.07   10.74 10.11 13.96 19.02 11.50
Josh Schwarz    USA
Josh Schwarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.09   26.02   23.15 26.90 28.81 28.00 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.76   6.11   7.56 5.91 4.76 6.09 6.33
First round 16 5.63   6.08   5.75 9.52 5.63 6.61 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:43.80   2:16.05   2:31.20 2:12.52 2:08.26 2:27.36 1:43.80
Joshua Knebel    USA
Joshua Knebel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.45   17.70   20.56 16.63 15.92 22.01 14.45
First round 16 13.92   16.23   17.75 17.01 13.92 16.19 15.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:17.24   1:22.57   1:20.78 1:22.54 1:33.72 1:24.40 1:17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 34.84   45.42   58.34 53.73 34.84 35.56 46.96
Jovan Bieker    USA
Jovan Bieker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.14   27.27   22.14 30.97 26.72 DNF 24.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.61   7.55   8.94 8.02 7.37 3.61 7.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 11.32   15.23   13.19 19.62 11.32 16.31 16.18
Justin Mosakowski    USA
Justin Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 25.35   29.05   26.22 30.86 25.35 31.24 30.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.62   7.62   5.62 7.74 8.31 6.94 8.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.59   16.80   12.59 28.79 18.05 15.24 17.12
Skewb Final 17 11.97   19.09   18.08 21.20 22.38 17.99 11.97
Keenan Knop    USA
Keenan Knop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 25.73   38.52   36.97 25.73 47.41 38.76 39.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.24   12.24   8.24 24.60 16.46 11.98 8.28
Lewis Nelson    USA
Lewis Nelson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.78   30.40   36.20 31.94 28.60 30.65 27.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.80   9.23   7.80 10.78 13.48 8.51 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:35.66     3:30.95 2:35.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 16.88   19.58   26.19 16.90 16.88 21.93 19.90
Skewb Final 24 21.42   37.73   21.42 58.26 26.63 28.30 DNF
Lucas Stuckert    USA
Lucas Stuckert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 43.52   49.95   57.39 1:01.96 43.52 46.60 45.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.83   14.47   18.97 14.96 12.83 15.30 13.14
Skewb Final 18 12.94   21.09   22.86 28.39 12.94 21.37 19.04
Luke Frederick    USA
Luke Frederick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 16.82   21.57   20.92 38.27 16.82 25.24 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.79   6.86   6.04 6.07 4.79 8.65 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:54.13   2:03.02   1:59.46 1:58.99 2:21.96 2:10.61 1:54.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 12.43   17.28   19.14 12.43 15.10 17.60 22.73
Skewb Final 19 18.71   21.92   24.27 20.64 24.23 18.71 20.89
Maddie Gustafson    USA
Maddie Gustafson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 29.38   34.03   46.43 35.20 30.97 29.38 35.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 11.01   16.73   11.01 20.23 22.91 11.05 18.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 19.72   26.78   19.72 23.06 25.50 38.55 31.78
Malachi Jaramillo    USA
Malachi Jaramillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 57.47   1:06.25   57.47 1:28.33 1:04.36 1:00.03 1:14.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 10.09   17.60   10.09 DNF 12.85 18.28 21.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 1:00.18     1:00.18 DNF
Matthew Kinerson    USA
Matthew Kinerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 37.51   42.12   53.06 41.24 37.51 37.76 47.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 12.04   12.78   20.04 13.18 12.60 12.04 12.57
Skewb Final 14 12.96   16.95   23.34 18.82 12.96 15.78 16.25
Max Whittemore    USA
Max Whittemore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.08   29.07   29.80 25.94 31.48 33.78 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.75   9.06   11.23 10.02 7.75 8.29 8.87
Michael Kesy    USA
Michael Kesy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 47.99   1:13.49   1:06.16 1:13.03 DNF 47.99 1:21.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.24   9.39   6.24 11.44 9.50 7.24 DNF
Michael Osswald    USA
Michael Osswald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 58.01   1:22.52   1:36.09 58.01 1:15.86 1:15.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 16.36   18.50   17.72 16.36 19.92 17.87 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 18.33   23.25   20.52 18.33 31.75 23.69 25.54
Michael Schoenbauer    USA
Michael Schoenbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 22.11   27.41   28.49 DNF 25.30 28.44 22.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.33   8.46   8.52 9.12 7.74 12.52 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:36.14   1:42.76   1:44.86 1:43.00 1:36.14 1:40.41 1:59.30
Milo Woodward    USA
Milo Woodward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 23.35   27.45   30.66 26.53 23.35 25.17 31.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.21   6.39   6.74 6.03 5.21 6.40 7.71
First round 15 2.93   6.08   2.93 6.96 8.42 5.07 6.22
Pyraminx Final 11 5.02   10.27   11.60 11.60 10.42 5.02 8.78
Combined First round 12 9.02   11.93   18.75 10.03 12.29 9.02 13.47
Skewb Final 8 4.69   11.79   10.82 8.10 16.46 4.69 DNF
Nico Bekkedahl    USA
Nico Bekkedahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:13.61   1:28.61   1:15.73 DNF 1:30.32 1:39.78 1:13.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 14.33   26.84   33.97 24.87 14.33 33.71 21.93
Noah Mowery    USA
Noah Mowery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.48   18.98   4.48 21.17 16.87 18.91 23.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.89   17.02   14.85 20.55 19.13 9.89 17.08
Patrick Murphy    USA
Patrick Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.23   17.17   17.93 15.23 18.21 15.38 DNF
First round 12 13.66   15.06   14.57 15.20 17.59 13.66 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.83   4.72   5.21 10.10 3.69 5.25 2.83
First round 5 4.12   4.94   4.80 5.41 4.60 4.12 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 55.81   1:00.53   58.10 1:07.27 56.21 1:08.29 55.81
Pranav Veera    USA
Pranav Veera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 18.72   21.64   21.98 18.72 26.52 20.77 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.47   6.76   6.23 5.47 10.38 6.80 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:08.47   1:18.12   1:17.27 1:22.06 1:16.57 1:08.47 1:20.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:36.97   DNF   DNF DNF 5:36.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 1:16.26     DNF 1:16.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 8.61   12.07   14.18 8.61 10.18 13.50 12.53
Skewb Final 5 3.96   10.50   9.49 11.35 10.67 3.96 16.97
Quinn Sweeney    USA
Quinn Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.80   30.28   26.80 28.05 28.90 33.90 40.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.56   8.90   6.56 7.54 9.31 DNF 9.85
Richard Meyer    USA
Richard Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.77   15.72   17.33 13.77 20.38 16.05 13.79
First round 14 14.30   15.59   15.03 14.79 18.92 16.95 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.09   8.06   5.09 DNF 7.75 9.34 7.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 52.01   59.46   52.01 1:03.43 54.11 1:00.85 DNF
Robert Sanders    USA
Robert Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.04   30.21   29.88 30.29 26.04 30.45 33.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.03   11.79   8.03 22.63 10.16 9.68 15.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 12.77   17.15   16.45 20.63 23.91 12.77 14.37
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.43   12.89   12.17 13.87 12.64 13.98 11.43
Second round 7 11.65   13.56   11.65 12.04 14.15 14.50 14.89
First round 11 12.87   14.47   12.87 17.77 14.23 14.96 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.57   4.78   4.90 4.70 4.57 4.73 6.42
First round 13 4.76   5.89   5.80 6.18 4.76 12.21 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.88   58.11   57.09 1:05.36 1:01.62 53.88 55.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:41.47   DNF   DNF DNF 2:41.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.56   17.60   21.18 19.73 15.03 18.05 13.56
Pyraminx Final 5 2.91   6.73   13.12 5.98 7.32 2.91 6.89
Combined First round 5 4.98   7.27   8.03 9.22 7.52 6.25 4.98
Skewb Final 16 5.08   18.52   29.47 13.95 19.07 5.08 22.53
Ryan Schubert    USA
Ryan Schubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 19.41   22.21   26.75 24.11 20.69 21.84 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.67   7.58   8.80 DNF 6.97 6.97 6.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 45.83   58.63   1:10.99 45.83 1:01.21 1:00.81 53.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.79   17.39   13.14 DNF 12.79 17.36 21.67
Sam Hirons    USA
Sam Hirons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 35.31   41.18   38.22 43.97 41.35 35.31 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 16.21   20.79   16.21 33.33 18.87 26.18 17.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:39.78     2:39.78 2:52.66
Shelby Green    USA
Shelby Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.09   26.74   28.09 25.75 28.70 26.38 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.74   12.18   17.70 15.65 10.97 9.93 9.74
Siddharth Bharthulwar    USA
Siddharth Bharthulwar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.85   26.19   18.85 34.54 21.78 24.05 32.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.75   9.52   10.48 19.16 8.72 7.75 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:41.04   1:50.60   1:52.11 1:41.04 1:53.63 1:46.07 2:08.61
Tommy Koszowski    USA
Tommy Koszowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 13.26   14.39   13.26 15.21 DNF 14.04 13.92
Second round 4 11.29   12.14   11.35 12.92 12.15 11.29 15.39
First round 3 11.98   12.70   12.12 12.86 13.13 13.40 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.87   5.20   5.90 4.93 4.87 5.30 5.38
First round 7 4.99   5.23   4.99 7.55 5.30 5.27 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 51.29   55.65   51.29 51.87 59.76 56.45 58.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 38.20   42.02   39.34 48.41 50.61 38.30 38.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 12.03   18.92   20.24 22.69 15.71 20.80 12.03
Tyler Hennis    USA
Tyler Hennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 39.71   1:04.20   47.85 39.71 1:12.67 1:12.09 1:28.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 15.01   16.85   19.28 18.02 15.39 17.13 15.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 3:06.07     DNF 3:06.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 15.68   19.54   25.28 17.64 23.58 17.39 15.68
Udoka Ogbuji    USA
Udoka Ogbuji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 36.64   42.60   41.41 DNF 44.58 36.64 41.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.84   10.16   9.14 5.84 11.85 DNF 9.48
Will Mulhern    USA
Will Mulhern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 32.10   35.68   38.17 43.58 33.87 35.00 32.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.36   14.40   16.19 15.79 11.36 15.57 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 3:02.47     3:13.88 3:02.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 17.92   26.93   29.86 32.45 17.92 DNF 18.47
Zak Kierstein    USA
Zak Kierstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.78   25.29   21.89 28.67 43.96 25.30 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.11   12.20   16.25 16.72 5.11 10.35 10.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:32.71   1:40.02   1:40.86 1:45.89 1:32.71 2:16.02 1:33.30
Zane Hayden    USA
Zane Hayden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 42.62   47.39   45.43 42.62 50.90 50.09 46.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.35   16.22   16.95 15.43 11.35 16.27 17.70