Northeastern Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-5-28  USA, Boston, Massachusetts Northeastern Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.07  Andrew Ricci 8.44  Samuel Brenner 9.11
 2x2x2 Cube  Samuel Brenner 2.61  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.63  Samantha Raskind 3.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Justin Mallari 35.90  Samuel Brenner 38.06  Jonah Crosby 38.34
 5x5x5 Cube  Samantha Raskind 1:10.29  Keaton Ellis 1:13.15  Jonah Crosby 1:15.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Wong 1:09.52  Tim Reynolds 2:10.43  Micah Stairs 2:30.60
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Tim Wong 25  Daniel Rose-Levine 31  Tim Reynolds 33
 Samuel Brenner 33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Justin Mallari 11.81  Keaton Ellis 12.72  Andy Huang 13.48
 Megaminx  Mateo Tiul 1:22.91  Keaton Ellis 1:27.08  Samuel Brenner 1:40.41
 Pyraminx  Samuel Brenner 4.61  Daniel Rose-Levine 5.71  Will Russo 6.49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.76   8.66    USA 11.35 6.76 7.34 9.72 8.93
2 Justin Mallari 8.24   8.83    USA 8.60 8.84 14.60 9.06 8.24
3 Andrew Ricci 7.77   8.85    USA 9.31 7.77 9.66 9.23 8.02
4 Jonah Crosby 7.40   9.16    USA 10.06 7.41 11.37 7.40 10.00
5 Samuel Brenner 8.71   9.38    USA 9.20 9.14 8.71 9.81 DNF
6 Jabari Nuruddin 8.59   9.52    USA 9.16 8.91 11.71 10.49 8.59
7 Samantha Raskind 9.60   9.77    USA 9.60 9.60 9.80 11.25 9.92
8 Zach Goldman 9.43   10.77    USA 10.41 9.43 10.46 15.29 11.45
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.60   11.02    USA 10.77 11.55 11.82 10.75 8.60
10 Tim Wong 9.70   11.43    USA 12.49 9.80 12.49 11.99 9.70
11 Brandon Delacruz 9.22   11.47    USA 12.91 13.93 10.15 11.35 9.22
12 Andy Huang 9.62   11.58    USA 9.83 9.62 13.87 11.03 14.94
13 Josh Flagg 10.01   12.27    USA 13.95 12.00 12.84 11.98 10.01
14 Eric Zhao 10.03   12.93    USA 12.91 12.52 13.47 13.35 10.03
15 Tariq Ali 10.63   13.04    USA 13.62 12.67 12.82 10.63 14.72
16 Cormac Crump 11.40   13.57    USA 13.92 16.28 12.57 14.21 11.40
17 Scott Haller 12.55   13.64    USA 13.32 14.65 12.95 18.48 12.55
18 Tim Reynolds 12.99   14.17    USA 15.49 13.56 13.45 17.45 12.99
19 Sam Schultz 12.39   14.41    USA 13.29 12.39 DNF 14.61 15.32
20 William Niu 12.18   14.52    USA 15.21 13.59 15.53 12.18 14.76
21 Mateo Tiul 11.39   14.68    USA 14.00 11.39 13.83 16.98 16.22
22 Jeremy Banks 12.71   14.77    USA 15.92 14.07 19.17 14.33 12.71
23 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 13.86   14.84    USA 15.99 14.13 15.53 14.86 13.86
24 Kyle Murray 12.23   14.85    USA 12.23 13.57 16.05 17.68 14.92
25 Elle Nolan 12.12   14.99    USA 18.88 16.99 12.12 14.89 13.10
26 Matthew McMillan 14.49   15.17    USA 15.53 15.67 14.64 15.35 14.49
27 Ben Weber 14.18   15.32    USA 15.52 14.18 15.22 16.16 15.21
28 Edward Lacson 13.65   15.96    USA 17.93 13.65 15.72 14.23 19.85
29 Connor Gray 12.70   16.08    USA 18.16 16.90 15.22 16.12 12.70
30 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 11.10   16.21    China 15.07 17.41 16.15 11.10 21.55
31 Anton Machkasov 11.70   16.78    USA 15.06 19.73 16.77 18.51 11.70
32 Micah Stairs 14.73   17.20    Canada 15.99 17.95 14.73 20.90 17.66
33 Spencer Andersen 15.60   17.88    USA 17.52 16.00 20.11 15.60 23.66
34 Chris Tran 12.38   17.92    USA 16.97 14.63 24.23 22.17 12.38
35 Graeme Pangonis 15.65   18.16    USA 15.69 21.73 22.78 15.65 17.07
36 Henry O'Donnell 16.72   18.18    USA 18.97 16.72 18.37 18.57 17.59
37 Alexander Cohen 15.32   18.21    USA 19.25 19.04 15.32 16.35 27.11
38 Jonathan Gong 16.45   18.22    USA 17.49 19.83 18.26 16.45 18.92
39 Justin Wu 15.30   18.52    USA 15.30 19.34 18.13 18.52 18.90
40 Arthur Barasch 17.38   18.80    Brazil 17.38 17.92 18.47 22.07 20.00
41 Will Russo 16.47   18.82    USA 20.38 20.33 17.39 16.47 18.75
42 Adam Tedesco 15.85   18.86    USA 20.22 19.89 15.85 19.76 16.92
43 Samuel Granger 17.03   19.17    USA 20.31 18.11 17.03 20.94 19.09
44 Pierre Venne 15.10   19.43    USA 25.12 23.83 15.65 15.10 18.80
45 Palmer Berry 14.15   19.51    USA 18.60 28.40 14.15 20.63 19.30
46 Alessio Battezzato 17.89   19.85    USA 22.41 21.42 18.13 17.89 20.01
47 Ken Brunet 18.92   20.08    Canada 21.25 19.44 18.92 19.54 22.95
48 Jack Medrek 17.51   21.12    USA 24.40 24.25 19.09 17.51 20.03
49 Aidan Connerly 18.07   21.28    USA 21.42 19.34 18.07 23.09 32.23
50 Jared Hebert 17.84   22.16    USA 27.85 22.47 25.34 17.84 18.68
51 Samuel Zabbo 17.47   22.99    USA 27.39 21.47 25.60 17.47 21.90
52 Layne Vieira 22.22   23.24    USA 24.95 22.59 23.57 22.22 23.57
53 Nathan Brumble 20.44   23.31    USA 23.77 22.56 23.59 26.08 20.44
54 Ishaan Chawla 20.20   23.41    USA 46.61 25.22 23.29 21.73 20.20
55 Teddy Nowak 18.21   24.33    USA 28.04 24.01 18.21 24.38 24.60
56 Luke Galioto 23.97   24.91    USA 25.12 25.34 24.27 23.97 36.04
57 Rishi Krishnan 23.30   25.35    USA 26.80 23.52 23.30 25.72 28.24
58 Jackson Nichols 23.86   25.37    USA 23.86 25.17 24.27 30.05 26.66
59 Tomas Skacel 20.12   26.08    Czech Republic 27.70 36.36 20.12 24.05 26.48
60 Joshua Donggalao 23.40   27.38    USA 27.38 1:13.32 24.45 30.31 23.40
61 Danny Butler 27.30   28.13    USA 28.82 27.30 27.62 30.38 27.94
62 Ross Liebert 27.43   28.97    USA 52.32 30.73 27.43 27.75 28.42
63 Thomas Sweeney 25.24   29.99    USA 25.24 29.13 33.45 31.58 29.27
64 Khang Pham 22.68   30.47    USA 24.25 34.91 22.68 32.24 DNF
65 Ben Sorrentino 26.21   31.53    USA 31.33 38.48 26.21 36.14 27.12
66 Matthew Timakov 28.44   31.91    USA 28.44 30.82 38.30 29.61 35.29
67 Jacob Sussman Moss 31.41   32.48    USA 31.44 33.31 34.23 31.41 32.69
68 Dylan Zilifian 26.98   33.76    USA 33.82 31.25 26.98 38.41 36.22
69 Luke Coleman 31.29   37.16    USA 39.54 38.09 33.85 31.29 43.77
70 Evan Lamlein 33.30   38.18    USA 46.40 34.00 33.30 48.72 34.14
71 Jordan Withee 32.78   38.48    USA 42.64 32.78 36.14 45.14 36.66
72 Andrew Fitzgerald 33.99   39.44    USA DNF 33.99 41.52 39.57 37.22
73 Evan Zollo 34.32   42.51    USA 46.68 39.64 41.22 51.53 34.32
74 Elliot Wiecek 36.53   44.78    USA 56.90 36.53 46.73 49.27 38.33
75 Clifford Shepherdson 39.66   45.11    USA 50.43 40.40 55.98 44.51 39.66
76 Sebastian Yem 40.57   45.83    USA 50.46 43.25 40.57 49.64 44.60
77 Kathleen Whitehead 37.06   45.99    USA 49.15 42.95 37.06 DNF 45.87
78 Eric LaFleur Jr. 35.88   51.84    USA 55.06 35.88 1:06.05 51.74 48.73
79 Stephanie Plave 48.51   57.33    USA 48.51 1:01.53 58.42 52.05 1:07.41
80 Zachary Colwell 50.02   58.40    USA 1:02.27 50.02 50.47 1:02.45 DNF
81 Evans Wood 53.96   59.26    USA 1:00.21 1:00.31 53.96 1:01.49 57.26
82 Anishka Perera 37.63   1:01.25    USA 52.56 56.73 37.63 1:34.60 1:14.45
83 David Archakov 56.43   1:04.73    USA 1:05.22 56.43 1:11.67 1:12.29 57.30
84 Duncan MacGillivray 55.94   1:04.76    USA DNF 1:11.84 59.21 1:03.23 55.94
85 David Levine 1:58.61   2:16.57    USA 2:23.96 3:42.15 1:58.61 2:13.16 2:12.58
86 Ronan Baynes 20.11   DNF    USA 20.11 DNF DNF 26.66 27.14
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.43   8.48    USA 8.86 9.13 7.44 7.43 10.90
2 Keaton Ellis 8.28   9.25    USA 9.79 10.58 9.60 8.37 8.28
3 Samuel Brenner 8.70   9.40    USA 9.08 9.94 8.70 9.25 9.88
4 Justin Mallari 7.53   9.57    USA 9.65 9.79 9.26 7.53 10.97
5 Mateo Tiul 7.92   9.79    USA 10.98 8.31 10.38 7.92 10.67
6 Andy Huang 6.89   9.97    USA 10.65 10.98 12.08 8.29 6.89
7 Samantha Raskind 9.72   10.00    USA 9.84 9.79 9.72 10.38 10.58
8 Jabari Nuruddin 8.24   10.04    USA 10.32 8.24 12.62 8.37 11.44
9 Tim Wong 9.00   10.22    USA 9.00 11.19 9.82 11.37 9.65
10 Zach Goldman 8.74   10.48    USA 11.16 8.74 9.14 11.60 11.14
11 Brandon Delacruz 9.61   10.54    USA 10.09 9.61 10.50 12.02 11.04
12 Jonah Crosby 8.61   10.84    USA 12.85 11.80 8.61 11.22 9.50
13 Josh Flagg 10.83   11.53    USA 11.37 11.33 10.83 11.90 16.08
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.97   11.57    USA 11.06 13.33 8.97 12.92 10.72
15 Cormac Crump 11.37   12.38    USA 11.68 15.14 11.37 12.36 13.11
16 Eric Zhao 11.31   12.54    USA 11.31 11.32 14.57 12.21 14.09
17 Sam Schultz 11.81   12.67    USA 12.32 13.74 11.81 12.73 12.95
18 Tim Reynolds 12.82   13.30    USA 13.97 13.12 12.82 14.24 12.82
19 Scott Haller 11.51   13.37    USA 13.74 14.27 11.51 15.74 12.10
20 William Niu 12.17   13.46    USA 16.12 15.02 12.17 12.89 12.48
21 Jeremy Banks 12.20   13.60    USA 12.69 16.35 12.20 14.65 13.46
22 Kyle Murray 11.57   14.03    USA 12.96 13.95 11.57 16.06 15.18
23 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 14.97   16.20    USA 14.97 17.73 17.74 15.65 15.23
24 Matthew McMillan 14.34   17.13    USA 20.79 16.81 15.84 14.34 18.75
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.30   8.07    USA 7.30 7.38 8.52 12.03 8.31
2 Andrew Ricci 7.70   8.44    USA 8.19 9.19 8.37 8.76 7.70
3 Samuel Brenner 8.57   9.11    USA 8.57 8.64 11.98 9.36 9.32
4 Justin Mallari 7.63   9.14    USA 9.04 8.98 9.45 7.63 9.41
5 Jabari Nuruddin 8.53   9.30    USA 8.94 8.53 8.89 10.06 11.51
6 Samantha Raskind 8.75   9.73    USA 8.95 8.75 10.48 10.19 10.04
7 Jonah Crosby 8.55   9.80    USA 10.80 9.49 8.55 10.15 9.75
8 Mateo Tiul 8.76   10.00    USA 9.67 8.76 10.41 13.11 9.93
9 Andy Huang 8.01   10.61    USA 12.02 10.13 10.26 8.01 11.43
10 Tim Wong 9.83   10.75    USA 9.87 9.83 11.59 20.38 10.78
11 Brandon Delacruz 10.02   10.77    USA 10.15 10.02 13.13 10.97 11.20
12 Zach Goldman 10.19   10.94    USA 11.69 10.19 10.81 12.29 10.33
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 1.97   2.61    USA 2.16 2.16 1.97 3.52 3.75
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.08   2.63    USA 2.08 2.66 2.12 3.64 3.12
3 Samantha Raskind 2.92   3.40    USA 3.36 4.28 2.92 3.10 3.74
4 Mateo Tiul 3.40   3.62    USA 4.68 3.53 3.40 3.82 3.52
5 Jonah Crosby 1.88   3.68    USA 3.54 6.91 5.11 1.88 2.38
6 Keaton Ellis 3.23   3.98    USA 4.24 3.23 4.13 3.56 4.36
7 Jabari Nuruddin 2.59   4.06    USA 2.59 2.77 5.34 4.08 12.99
8 Josh Flagg 3.50   4.28    USA 5.36 4.53 3.73 3.50 4.59
9 Zach Goldman 2.94   4.32    USA 4.54 2.94 6.49 5.34 3.07
10 Anton Machkasov 2.91   4.46    USA 4.67 2.91 4.41 4.30 6.37
11 Justin Mallari 2.38   4.67    USA 5.30 6.82 4.43 2.38 4.27
12 Will Russo 3.06   4.76    USA 3.06 5.08 5.11 4.99 4.22
13 Matthew McMillan 4.35   4.80    USA 4.35 4.44 8.99 4.82 5.14
14 Tim Reynolds 3.61   4.86    USA 3.61 4.37 3.70 8.06 6.52
15 Spencer Andersen 4.51   4.96    USA 4.94 4.51 6.59 5.06 4.89
16 Jackson Nichols 4.25   5.11    USA 5.19 6.89 5.60 4.54 4.25
17 Sam Schultz 4.00   5.14    USA 4.68 5.70 4.00 5.03 5.96
18 Tariq Ali 2.48   5.16    USA 2.95 2.48 7.97 4.57 DNF
19 Edward Lacson 3.41   5.19    USA 3.41 3.86 DNF 4.19 7.52
20 Brandon Delacruz 4.22   5.39    USA 4.22 5.41 5.19 5.56 5.66
21 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 4.73   5.45    China 4.73 5.06 6.84 6.32 4.97
22 Alessio Battezzato 4.93   5.45    USA 6.87 4.93 5.22 5.75 5.38
23 Cormac Crump 3.30   5.47    USA 3.30 4.64 4.05 7.73 DNF
24 Graeme Pangonis 4.09   5.51    USA 4.09 4.19 6.73 6.88 5.62
25 Connor Gray 4.94   5.85    USA 7.20 4.94 5.70 5.44 6.42
26 Kyle Murray 4.90   5.88    USA 5.01 6.96 5.67 7.88 4.90
27 Adam Tedesco 4.96   5.88    USA 4.96 7.24 5.75 5.62 6.28
28 Jonathan Gong 5.18   5.94    USA 10.31 5.18 5.65 6.08 6.08
29 Ronan Baynes 4.32   5.96    USA 6.81 8.19 5.41 5.66 4.32
30 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 3.95   6.07    USA 7.89 3.95 6.57 4.72 6.92
31 Layne Vieira 5.00   6.12    USA 5.74 7.95 5.00 5.04 7.59
32 Samuel Zabbo 4.51   6.22    USA 4.51 4.98 6.09 7.58 DNF
33 Eric Zhao 3.74   6.39    USA 8.11 7.53 5.50 3.74 6.13
34 William Niu 3.63   6.40    USA 7.92 3.63 5.05 6.23 8.37
35 Teddy Nowak 4.41   6.57    USA 7.70 4.41 7.73 5.08 6.94
36 Rishi Krishnan 5.04   6.58    USA 6.40 6.83 8.17 6.52 5.04
37 Jack Medrek 4.68   6.60    USA 4.68 7.31 7.31 5.17 7.45
38 Henry O'Donnell 5.48   6.65    USA 5.48 5.58 8.01 6.35 8.38
39 Ishaan Chawla 6.06   6.65    USA 6.49 7.61 6.10 6.06 7.36
40 Micah Stairs 6.24   6.82    Canada 6.24 6.93 6.42 7.46 7.12
41 Danny Butler 6.60   6.90    USA 7.53 6.72 7.20 6.77 6.60
42 Scott Haller 4.60   6.97    USA 15.68 8.10 4.60 7.67 5.14
43 Ken Brunet 5.86   6.99    Canada 6.28 5.86 8.77 8.62 6.06
44 Alexander Cohen 5.18   7.00    USA 7.31 8.80 7.49 6.20 5.18
45 Justin Wu 5.32   7.10    USA 5.32 7.81 5.68 9.42 7.81
46 Arthur Barasch 6.40   7.12    Brazil 6.57 6.40 9.08 8.36 6.43
47 Samuel Granger 5.75   7.14    USA 8.25 6.87 6.51 5.75 8.05
48 Nathan Brumble 3.99   7.19    USA 7.65 6.59 3.99 7.56 7.43
49 Luke Coleman 5.73   7.30    USA 8.01 7.67 5.73 6.72 7.52
50 Tomas Skacel 4.16   7.36    Czech Republic 8.85 4.16 7.17 9.75 6.05
51 Ben Weber 4.36   7.38    USA 7.30 6.27 8.56 4.36 16.03
52 Ben Sorrentino 6.05   7.46    USA 6.93 7.53 6.05 8.11 7.92
53 Pierre Venne 6.99   7.83    USA 6.99 7.06 8.83 7.60 11.12
54 Andrew Fitzgerald 6.20   7.84    USA 8.01 6.67 6.20 8.84 9.03
55 Jared Hebert 4.90   7.91    USA 4.90 5.84 10.39 10.15 7.75
56 Evan Lamlein 5.97   8.52    USA 8.76 11.72 5.97 9.16 7.63
57 Aidan Connerly 6.43   8.96    USA 11.94 6.43 8.95 9.88 8.04
58 Evans Wood 8.03   9.41    USA 8.03 9.41 DNF 8.48 10.34
59 Zackary Lamonday 7.69   9.88    USA 7.69 DNF 13.55 8.10 7.98
60 Luke Galioto 7.25   10.42    USA 10.69 8.77 7.25 DNF 11.80
61 Khang Pham 6.45   10.47    USA 11.05 11.57 6.45 8.80 12.36
62 Clifford Shepherdson 7.02   10.56    USA 15.92 11.67 8.67 11.33 7.02
63 Jordan Withee 9.65   10.73    USA 10.12 10.78 9.65 19.56 11.30
64 Thomas Sweeney 10.09   11.67    USA 10.09 11.92 11.86 11.23 14.64
65 Kathleen Whitehead 9.75   11.74    USA 11.33 12.26 9.75 12.88 11.63
66 Matthew Timakov 8.21   12.73    USA 14.42 14.51 27.40 9.26 8.21
67 Sebastian Yem 8.53   12.74    USA 8.53 15.46 14.22 20.17 8.53
68 Evan Zollo 8.84   12.82    USA 14.20 11.33 12.94 8.84 14.71
69 David Archakov 9.66   13.36    USA 14.36 9.66 18.38 12.44 13.29
70 Palmer Berry 10.59   14.23    USA 10.59 DNF 10.83 13.24 18.62
71 TY Andrews 12.83   14.45    USA 15.43 16.87 12.83 13.00 14.91
72 Zachary Colwell 11.37   15.13    USA DNF 15.59 17.09 12.72 11.37
73 Jacob Sussman Moss 6.41   15.80    USA 6.41 13.90 23.01 DNF 10.50
74 Duncan MacGillivray 10.51   16.12    USA 17.64 17.79 10.51 24.34 12.92
75 Anishka Perera 14.05   16.32    USA 14.57 15.85 14.05 18.54 18.68
76 Eric LaFleur Jr. 12.29   17.15    USA 16.29 12.29 25.34 17.52 17.64
77 Ross Liebert 14.86   21.01    USA 23.55 16.35 14.86 33.71 23.13
78 David Levine 36.07   46.32    USA 45.82 57.08 36.07 36.07 1:11.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 32.82   35.90    USA 41.25 37.53 33.48 36.70 32.82
2 Samuel Brenner 36.00   38.06    USA 37.79 37.37 39.14 36.00 39.01
3 Jonah Crosby 35.23   38.34    USA 39.83 39.42 37.63 37.96 35.23
4 Samantha Raskind 36.71   39.38    USA 39.05 40.47 38.61 36.71 40.69
5 Brandon Delacruz 35.14   40.08    USA 48.12 35.14 40.31 40.62 39.31
6 Keaton Ellis 35.75   41.01    USA 40.63 35.75 40.46 41.93 45.10
7 Tim Wong 39.55   41.63    USA 39.92 41.24 39.55 43.73 49.61
8 Mateo Tiul 42.13   43.03    USA 47.76 43.68 42.89 42.13 42.51
9 Zach Goldman 41.86   44.00    USA 43.65 42.26 46.67 41.86 46.10
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 43.49   46.09    USA 58.71 43.49 48.52 45.17 44.58
11 Eric Zhao 44.38   49.69    USA 49.40 DNF 44.38 45.08 54.60
12 Elle Nolan 51.89   53.71    USA 55.32 52.36 53.45 51.89 55.44
13 Tim Reynolds 53.67   54.87    USA 56.18 53.67 54.29 1:03.52 54.13
14 Edward Lacson 47.96   59.65    USA 57.84 54.85 1:06.25 47.96 1:07.93
15 Josh Flagg 55.52   59.82    USA 59.53 55.52 59.30 1:00.90 1:00.64
16 Sam Schultz 51.75   1:00.52    USA 1:13.82 56.36 1:05.42 51.75 59.78
17 Anton Machkasov 57.69   1:02.86    USA 57.69 1:01.85 1:16.59 1:00.07 1:06.67
18 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 57.28   1:03.70    China 1:01.71 1:10.36 1:20.55 59.04 57.28
19 Chris Tran 50.58   1:03.71    USA 1:09.10 57.13 50.58 1:04.90 DNF
20 Connor Gray 59.40   1:06.65    USA 1:10.05 1:09.99 1:12.22 59.40 59.92
21 Alexander Cohen 1:02.48   1:10.53    USA 1:13.47 1:10.37 1:08.10 1:13.13 1:02.48
22 Will Russo 1:07.46   1:15.87    USA 1:11.39 1:19.92 1:07.46 1:24.40 1:16.30
23 Kyle Murray 1:04.45   1:16.28    USA 1:19.98 1:21.66 1:04.45 1:08.28 1:20.57
24 Scott Haller 1:06.34   1:18.93    USA 1:39.50 1:16.45 1:16.22 1:06.34 1:24.11
25 Spencer Andersen 1:15.94   1:19.88    USA 1:41.11 1:17.52 1:15.94 1:17.91 1:24.20
26 Ronan Baynes 1:13.08   1:20.66    USA 1:25.43 1:30.37 1:20.41 1:16.15 1:13.08
27 Henry O'Donnell 1:07.46   1:23.65    USA 1:07.46 1:23.11 1:25.99 1:30.21 1:21.84
28 William Niu 1:12.81   1:23.85    USA 1:24.11 1:26.79 1:20.64 DNF 1:12.81
29 Micah Stairs 1:22.67   1:26.35    Canada 1:28.00 1:25.61 1:25.43 1:22.67 1:28.22
30 Adam Tedesco 1:17.04   1:28.64    USA 1:24.62 1:17.04 1:25.98 1:36.30 1:35.33
31 Ken Brunet 1:20.56   1:32.65    Canada 1:30.62 1:20.56 1:40.46 1:26.88 1:54.75
32 Justin Wu 1:19.96   1:36.72    USA 1:33.48 1:19.96 1:31.64 2:45.51 1:45.05
33 Tomas Skacel 1:28.38   1:38.73    Czech Republic 1:44.42 1:28.38 1:40.36 1:31.41 DNF
34 Cormac Crump 1:20.37   1:39.88    USA DNF 1:20.37 1:57.13 1:38.17 1:24.34
35 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 1:27.99   1:46.44    USA 1:27.99 1:42.47 1:49.69 1:47.17 2:07.25
36 Ishaan Chawla 1:42.80      USA 1:48.10 1:42.80
37 Arthur Barasch 1:43.99      Brazil 1:43.99 DNF
38 Ross Liebert 2:06.13      USA 2:11.42 2:06.13
39 Graeme Pangonis 2:09.63      USA 2:09.63 2:13.95
40 Samuel Zabbo 2:38.42      USA 2:42.71 2:38.42
41 Ben Weber 2:49.51      USA 3:26.67 2:49.51
42 Jordan Withee 3:19.05      USA 3:19.05 DNF
43 Evans Wood 3:27.06      USA 3:46.91 3:27.06
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 1:02.48   1:10.29    USA 1:18.44 1:02.48 1:11.96 1:15.95 1:02.97
2 Keaton Ellis 1:09.81   1:13.15    USA 1:13.01 1:09.94 1:09.81 1:24.01 1:16.50
3 Jonah Crosby 1:07.26   1:15.98    USA DNF 1:07.83 1:19.67 1:20.44 1:07.26
4 Justin Mallari 1:15.54   1:17.24    USA 1:16.83 1:16.27 1:15.54 1:19.98 1:18.61
5 Brandon Delacruz 1:13.19   1:18.55    USA 1:16.77 1:25.63 1:13.25 1:13.19 1:25.69
6 Samuel Brenner 1:15.50   1:21.69    USA 1:22.73 1:29.17 1:19.95 1:22.40 1:15.50
7 Zach Goldman 1:10.80   1:22.29    USA 1:17.59 1:29.24 1:21.24 1:10.80 1:28.05
8 Tim Wong 1:17.94   1:22.80    USA 1:17.94 1:22.24 1:26.08 1:20.07 1:32.54
9 Mateo Tiul 1:17.54   1:27.92    USA 1:23.72 1:17.54 1:32.76 1:27.28 1:40.30
10 Tim Reynolds 1:32.61   1:37.45    USA 1:32.61 1:36.94 1:35.45 1:39.96 1:42.01
11 Eric Zhao 1:27.64   1:40.50    USA 1:56.06 1:47.05 1:38.10 1:36.36 1:27.64
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:29.15   1:43.05    USA 1:38.72 1:54.93 1:59.72 1:35.51 1:29.15
13 Sam Schultz 1:37.53   1:44.67    USA 2:11.16 1:38.54 1:37.53 1:43.17 1:52.31
14 Will Russo 1:44.74   1:57.02    USA 1:59.02 1:53.47 1:58.56 1:44.74 2:05.29
15 Connor Gray 1:41.52   2:09.36    USA 1:41.52 2:02.18 2:12.23 2:13.67 2:14.58
16 Spencer Andersen 2:03.19   2:10.13    USA 2:06.68 2:06.93 2:03.19 2:18.66 2:16.79
17 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 2:07.38   2:12.69    China 2:14.19 2:21.04 2:13.01 2:10.88 2:07.38
18 Alexander Cohen 2:11.16   2:19.21    USA 2:17.30 2:39.23 2:11.16 2:21.99 2:18.35
19 Kyle Murray 2:16.52   2:27.45    USA 2:16.52 2:30.37 DNF 2:27.46 2:24.53
20 Adam Tedesco 2:39.69      USA 2:39.69 3:11.15
21 William Niu 2:41.28      USA 2:41.28 3:17.97
22 Tomas Skacel 2:46.83      Czech Republic 3:12.04 2:46.83
23 Ken Brunet 3:03.18      Canada 3:03.18 3:07.59
24 Micah Stairs 3:07.98      Canada 3:07.98 3:31.10
25 Henry O'Donnell 3:08.44      USA 3:22.20 3:08.44
26 Ben Weber 3:43.38      USA 4:20.10 3:43.38
27 Cormac Crump DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 1:09.52   DNF    USA 1:09.52 DNF DNF
2 Tim Reynolds 2:10.43   DNF    USA 2:10.43 DNF DNF
3 Micah Stairs 2:30.60   DNF    Canada DNF 2:47.25 2:30.60
4 Samuel Brenner 3:07.69   DNF    USA DNF 3:07.69 4:21.25
5 Brandon Delacruz 3:12.50   DNF    USA 3:12.50 DNF DNF
6 Justin Mallari 3:19.77   DNF    USA DNF 3:19.77 DNF
7 Ken Brunet 3:48.54   DNF    Canada DNF 5:00.77 3:48.54
8 Mateo Tiul 5:17.26   DNF    USA 5:17.26 DNF DNF
9 Ben Weber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Keaton Ellis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Will Russo DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Wong 25      USA 25
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 31      USA 31
3 Samuel Brenner 33      USA 33
3 Tim Reynolds 33      USA 33
5 Keaton Ellis 36      USA 36
6 Chris Tran 38      USA 38
7 Ken Brunet 39      Canada 39
8 Tomas Skacel 42      Czech Republic 42
9 Micah Stairs 49      Canada 49
10 Andrew Ricci DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.40   12.64    USA 11.36 13.55 10.40 15.76 13.00
2 Keaton Ellis 10.90   12.80    USA 12.52 12.63 14.26 10.90 13.25
3 Jabari Nuruddin 11.62   13.51    USA 13.47 15.32 16.28 11.75 11.62
4 Andy Huang 12.14   13.97    USA 12.41 12.14 15.39 14.12 19.54
5 Samuel Brenner 14.41   16.15    USA 16.64 18.44 15.19 14.41 16.63
6 Eric Zhao 16.98   18.78    USA 18.72 21.19 19.93 17.70 16.98
7 Zach Goldman 18.14   19.15    USA 18.14 27.72 19.11 18.73 19.62
8 Mateo Tiul 17.41   19.20    USA 19.32 17.72 17.41 20.56 21.24
9 Tim Wong 16.63   19.45    USA 19.95 21.09 19.61 16.63 18.79
10 Brandon Delacruz 16.42   20.28    USA 22.92 33.56 16.42 20.42 17.51
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 17.27   21.23    USA 22.96 19.15 17.27 21.57 DNF
12 William Niu 18.35   21.60    USA 26.99 18.35 21.20 22.41 21.19
13 Samantha Raskind 18.58   21.98    USA 22.38 24.82 24.65 18.92 18.58
14 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 20.89   23.63    China 24.23 20.89 26.02 23.60 23.06
15 Tariq Ali 22.74   24.89    USA 24.84 22.74 24.37 25.45 29.62
16 Jonah Crosby 19.41   25.01    USA 20.09 19.41 23.09 DNF 31.86
17 Cormac Crump 25.13   27.03    USA 25.72 25.13 26.51 28.85 36.43
18 Aidan Connerly 21.14   28.06    USA 29.26 27.95 26.96 21.14 35.89
19 Tim Reynolds 25.38   28.88    USA 32.29 30.20 25.38 29.99 26.44
20 Elle Nolan 26.39   29.30    USA 28.20 36.15 28.60 31.09 26.39
21 Ronan Baynes 24.74   31.75    USA 32.74 33.11 29.41 33.14 24.74
22 Micah Stairs 27.16   33.79    Canada 33.83 40.60 29.40 38.14 27.16
23 Spencer Andersen 22.76   34.13    USA 35.72 39.69 22.76 30.89 35.79
24 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 32.29   34.47    USA 35.84 32.29 32.36 35.21 37.07
25 Kyle Murray 28.19   35.81    USA 33.31 38.69 28.19 41.74 35.43
26 Will Russo 27.26   36.18    USA 33.30 38.01 49.91 37.24 27.26
27 Connor Gray 13.76   37.05    USA 13.76 40.99 38.25 37.20 35.69
28 Scott Haller 29.94   37.53    USA 36.23 39.08 29.94 37.28 40.54
29 Ben Weber 32.95   37.91    USA DNF 32.95 42.09 35.74 35.91
30 Justin Wu 28.49   39.47    USA 42.02 28.49 47.26 41.45 34.93
31 Samuel Granger 25.89   39.66    USA 34.25 51.81 25.89 39.09 45.64
32 Anton Machkasov 34.49   40.35    USA 38.34 34.49 DNF 44.78 37.92
33 Sam Schultz 36.08   41.17    USA 44.64 40.81 38.06 45.15 36.08
34 Alexander Cohen 30.09   43.88    USA 37.97 39.02 30.09 54.64 DNF
35 Graeme Pangonis 39.85   43.91    USA 43.54 44.02 DNF 44.17 39.85
36 Henry O'Donnell 41.62   44.87    USA 43.71 41.62 46.64 46.70 44.26
37 Arthur Barasch 37.50   48.85    Brazil 58.60 37.50 58.04 44.58 43.94
38 Ken Brunet 46.74   54.61    Canada 54.92 1:03.18 48.26 1:00.65 46.74
39 Samuel Zabbo 50.64   1:03.19    USA 1:40.62 1:07.68 1:05.74 56.15 50.64
40 Kathleen Whitehead 54.53   1:10.61    USA 54.53 1:11.89 1:11.03 1:22.45 1:08.92
41 Rishi Krishnan 1:05.63   DNF    USA 1:22.81 DNF 1:05.63 DNF 1:40.04
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Justin Mallari 10.64   11.81    USA 10.64 11.79 11.82 12.07 11.81
2 Keaton Ellis 11.40   12.72    USA 11.40 13.01 14.18 12.73 12.41
3 Andy Huang 12.71   13.48    USA 13.19 13.41 15.86 13.84 12.71
4 Jabari Nuruddin 12.67   15.65    USA 22.47 12.67 15.56 14.07 17.32
5 Eric Zhao 14.94   16.34    USA 16.71 14.94 16.45 15.86 18.50
6 Samuel Brenner 15.24   16.37    USA 15.24 15.25 21.84 17.26 16.59
7 Mateo Tiul 15.73   16.95    USA 18.24 15.94 16.82 18.08 15.73
8 Tim Wong 16.09   18.77    USA 20.64 17.30 16.09 18.36 22.08
9 Brandon Delacruz 15.03   19.28    USA 15.03 19.48 37.00 21.24 17.12
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 15.93   20.17    USA 21.60 15.93 16.89 22.03 22.66
11 William Niu 18.78   21.88    USA 21.20 24.28 20.15 18.78 30.10
12 Zach Goldman 17.48   22.08    USA 17.63 18.94 17.48 29.80 29.66
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mateo Tiul 1:09.21   1:22.91    USA 1:23.84 1:09.21 1:28.19 1:16.69 1:31.57
2 Keaton Ellis 1:18.81   1:27.08    USA 1:35.75 1:23.87 1:34.19 1:23.17 1:18.81
3 Samuel Brenner 1:34.98   1:40.41    USA 1:38.04 1:37.14 1:50.36 1:34.98 1:46.06
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:24.11   1:42.04    USA 1:44.24 1:44.26 1:24.11 1:46.74 1:37.62
5 Samantha Raskind 1:36.45   1:46.75    USA 1:36.45 2:02.23 1:42.33 1:52.28 1:45.63
6 Sam Schultz 1:59.83   2:09.65    USA 2:25.81 2:10.54 2:00.86 2:17.56 1:59.83
7 Eric Zhao 2:06.54   2:17.85    USA 3:13.49 2:06.54 2:16.22 2:23.73 2:13.59
8 Scott Haller 2:14.80   2:27.32    USA 3:18.35 2:14.80 2:34.17 2:23.16 2:24.62
9 Micah Stairs 2:16.50   2:45.20    Canada 3:40.55 2:29.91 3:06.59 2:39.09 2:16.50
10 Alexander Cohen 2:29.63   2:57.65    USA 3:32.07 2:29.63 4:19.04 2:37.12 2:43.76
11 Will Russo 2:42.50      USA 2:42.50 3:28.05
12 William Niu 2:51.14      USA 2:51.14 3:04.38
13 Adam Tedesco 3:25.77      USA 3:25.77 3:35.84
14 Ken Brunet 4:06.93      Canada 4:58.99 4:06.93
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 2.18   4.61    USA 2.18 6.25 4.82 5.65 3.36
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.90   5.71    USA 5.88 5.88 5.36 3.90 DNF
3 Will Russo 3.61   6.49    USA 8.63 6.03 11.18 4.80 3.61
4 Tim Reynolds 3.21   6.61    USA 3.21 7.95 5.53 10.25 6.35
5 Edward Lacson 4.59   7.30    USA 6.53 9.13 4.59 6.66 8.72
6 Spencer Andersen 6.11   7.61    USA 8.92 6.11 7.22 14.54 6.69
7 Keaton Ellis 4.93   7.66    USA 8.89 10.53 6.75 4.93 7.33
8 Cormac Crump 7.33   8.10    USA 8.37 10.34 7.33 7.55 8.39
9 Matthew McMillan 5.64   8.17    USA 8.59 7.46 5.64 12.12 8.46
10 Zach Goldman 4.27   8.19    USA 7.62 8.50 11.36 8.46 4.27
11 Rishi Krishnan 8.36   9.26    USA 8.46 9.07 10.24 11.34 8.36
12 Clifford Shepherdson 6.29   10.07    USA 11.14 11.57 7.51 6.29 14.99
13 Jack Medrek 8.03   10.09    USA 9.76 8.62 8.03 11.88 13.21
14 Micah Stairs 6.81   10.28    Canada 10.69 10.08 10.07 10.72 6.81
15 Ken Brunet 8.43   10.76    Canada 13.36 12.05 9.14 8.43 11.10
16 Kyle Murray 8.60   10.87    USA 12.62 10.27 8.60 9.73 12.75
17 Jackson Nichols 9.74   10.87    USA 11.45 12.96 9.74 11.05 10.12
18 William Niu 8.25   11.00    USA 11.87 8.25 13.55 11.62 9.51
19 Jonathan Gong 9.73   11.11    USA 11.09 10.59 9.73 11.64 11.83
20 Sam Schultz 9.92   11.11    USA 11.64 10.22 11.48 DNF 9.92
21 Ben Sorrentino 7.50   11.13    USA 13.33 13.88 8.00 7.50 12.06
22 Jared Hebert 7.59   11.26    USA 9.99 11.92 7.59 13.93 11.87
23 Palmer Berry 10.11   11.32    USA 10.11 DNF 10.49 12.21 11.26
24 Matthew Timakov 10.09   12.25    USA 13.10 12.87 10.77 14.36 10.09
25 Scott Haller 6.16   12.28    USA 13.65 9.65 13.55 13.72 6.16
26 Alexander Cohen 8.12   12.28    USA 12.47 13.46 8.12 10.92 14.80
27 Justin Wu 8.81   12.83    USA 12.32 12.71 8.81 13.45 14.80
28 Eric Zhao 8.68   12.86    USA 15.63 13.35 8.68 9.60 16.75
29 Dylan Zilifian 11.89   13.40    USA 12.83 12.90 11.89 14.46 17.57
30 Luke Galioto 10.80   13.45    USA 10.80 11.09 DNF 12.18 17.07
31 Adam Tedesco 11.25   13.76    USA 14.99 11.25 13.92 12.38 15.36
32 Samuel Zabbo 8.08   14.22    USA 16.16 17.37 9.13 20.15 8.08
33 Teddy Nowak 10.28   14.82    USA 13.61 10.28 12.17 21.43 18.67
34 Arthur Barasch 9.96   14.93    Brazil 14.20 9.96 25.69 17.89 12.69
35 Pierre Venne 11.19   14.94    USA 14.83 15.94 16.78 14.06 11.19
36 Andrew Fitzgerald 12.30   15.05    USA 15.51 23.50 12.30 13.75 15.88
37 Connor Gray 13.11   15.06    USA 16.96 14.91 13.11 15.33 14.93
38 Jacob Sussman Moss 10.54   15.17    USA 14.39 15.49 20.64 15.62 10.54
39 Luke Coleman 7.72   15.94    USA DNF 19.50 7.72 14.83 13.49
40 Ben Weber 11.29   16.02    USA 14.70 13.29 20.07 11.29 20.26
41 David Archakov 13.59   16.46    USA 19.30 15.07 13.59 15.00 25.58
42 Andrew Cheng (程清泉) 12.90   16.50    USA 18.30 15.88 12.90 15.32 22.97
43 Eric LaFleur Jr. 13.17   17.68    USA 19.98 13.17 18.38 20.24 14.68
44 Graeme Pangonis 13.34   18.63    USA 19.95 24.32 13.34 17.10 18.85
45 Nathan Brumble 15.32   18.74    USA 15.99 22.59 15.32 17.65 DNF
46 Evan Lamlein 11.50   19.18    USA 19.00 11.50 23.01 15.66 22.88
47 Kathleen Whitehead 15.18   19.25    USA 20.52 20.38 18.64 18.74 15.18
48 Evans Wood 17.79   20.19    USA 30.65 17.79 18.43 18.57 23.57
49 Jordan Withee 16.42   20.64    USA 20.42 22.08 19.42 23.46 16.42
50 Genevieve Venne 14.52   22.36    USA 35.34 14.52 21.18 23.03 22.86
51 Thomas Sweeney 18.31   24.89    USA DNF 31.13 18.75 24.80 18.31
52 Aidan Connerly 13.69   25.99    USA 45.55 13.69 19.69 25.03 33.24
53 Zachary Colwell 13.93   27.50    USA DNF 38.97 13.93 28.49 15.04
54 David Levine 29.10   33.39    USA 30.01 29.10 1:06.78 32.21 37.96
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 L F' L F2 D U F2 D' R' U' F R
A #2 L2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 F' U2 R U B' D2 R' F R' B2 F' L
A #3 F2 L U D R D2 F' B2 D L U2 L2 U2 D2 F R2 F2 R2 B'
A #4 D L2 R2 D' L2 B2 D R2 U B' L' D' U' F L R2 D B D' L2
A #5 U' F2 D' U2 F2 D2 U' F2 R2 B' U' F' L F' R' B U' B' F U
A Ex#1 U' B2 F2 D F2 L2 R2 U2 F R' B2 D' B' R D F' D' B2 L'
A Ex#2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 D B' F' L D' F' R B' F2 L' B2 L'
B #1 B U2 B R2 U2 B' F2 U2 F2 D' L' F D2 L' B R2 D' B U2
B #2 B' R B2 D' R2 L' U2 F' R' U' F2 L2 U2 F2 U R2 U2 R2 D2 B2
B #3 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 D' U2 L R F2 D F D R' F2 D2 B' D
B #4 U D2 B' D2 R2 L2 U' B D' L U' B2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 D'
B #5 U' L2 D' R2 B2 F2 U B D' L' B D2 R' B2 U2 L B L' D'
B Ex#1 F L' F2 D2 R' B D' L U' R2 L2 F D2 F L2 B D2 B' R2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U' R2 F2 D' U F' U L U B D' U' L F R2 D R'
C #1 F2 R2 D' U' L2 U2 R2 U2 R U' B2 L U2 F2 R2 U' B' D' L' R'
C #2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 B L U F R B' L B' L' D2 R2 F2
C #3 D2 R' F2 L2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 D2 B F2 L U' B' L' R D2 F U'
C #4 R2 D2 B2 R2 B R2 U2 L2 U L R' D U2 B R2 U L' R F
C #5 B2 R U2 L2 B' U' B' L' F' B U2 R2 F2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' F2 R
C Ex#1 L2 F2 U B D2 R' U' F2 D2 R' L2 F2 B2 D L2 B2 U B2 R2
C Ex#2 L2 U' R D' F2 U L D F2 R U R2 L2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 F2
D #1 U F2 U' F2 L2 U F2 D' L2 B' U' B2 L B' R' F2 L U2 B D'
D #2 D2 B F U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R2 F D' B L' B' F U2 R2 B L' D'
D #3 D2 B2 L F2 L' R2 B2 L' U F2 L' D2 L2 F2 U F D L
D #4 L2 D F' U L2 B2 U' R2 D L U2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 D2 F2 R B2
D #5 B' U' D F' D2 F L' D' R U2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D R2
D Ex#1 F D2 F R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U' L U2 R D B F' L' B F D2
D Ex#2 U B2 F2 D B2 R2 D' R2 F' U2 L R2 U' R B2 D' F' D U R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 R' B' F2 L' F R2 B D' L' U2 B' F'
A #2 F2 D2 U' L2 U' R2 F2 D B' D' F2 L D' L R D2 F' U2 B
A #3 F' R2 F' U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 R' F D U' R U R' F' R' U B
A #4 L' U2 R D' B U' L F U F' U2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 B2 R2 D2 B2
A #5 D2 R2 B2 R2 D U' F2 U R2 U F' U B' R' B2 F' D B2 R2 D2
A Ex#1 F' R U' F2 R F2 R U' D B' R U2 D2 B2 L2 F' R2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 B D2 F' R2 B' U' B' U B' U R F' D' L U' F
B #1 R2 B' D R F' D2 B' U D2 B' L' B2 R2 U D R2 D L2 D
B #2 B F L2 F D2 F2 U2 F U2 L' D' F' U R' B R D' L2 R F
B #3 L B2 U2 L' R2 F2 D2 F U2 B' U' L U' B2 F D' F2 R'
B #4 B2 D' L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 U B' L D L B2 D' L U B2 F2
B #5 R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 L D2 U2 B2 U2 B' D' R D U' B' F2 D' B2
B Ex#1 U' B L' F L' D L D2 F' U2 B' D2 L U2 B2 R2 F2 R' U2 L
B Ex#2 B2 D B2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U R' D L' B' D2 R D' R' D' B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 R F' R' B' U' B2 D F2 R' F U'
A #2 F U F B2 D F2 U2 D' L U R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 F D2 F B2 D2
A #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 B2 F R2 F2 L U' F R' F2 D R2 B2 L'
A #4 L2 R2 U F2 R2 U' L2 U L2 R' B' R F' U R' F U2 R F'
A #5 R' F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 B2 L2 F D' R' D' F' L2 F' U' F' L2
A Ex#1 B2 R' F' R' U L F2 U B U' R' F2 U2 R2 L2 F U2 L2 F' B
A Ex#2 F' D' R2 L D2 L U B' R2 F U F2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R U' R' F' U' R2 U R
A #2 U R' U' F' U2 F' R2 U2 F' U' F
A #3 F R2 U' R' U' R' U' F R2 F' R'
A #4 R U2 F R U R U2 F R2 U' R2
A #5 R' U F2 U F U' R U' R' F' R
A Ex#1 R' U R U R' F U' F2 U' R U
A Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U R' U2
B #1 R' U' F R U' R U2 F U R2 U2
B #2 R' F R U' R' U2 R' U' F R2 U'
B #3 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 F U'
B #4 U2 R U2 R' F U2 F U' R F R
B #5 R F' U' F' R2 U' F R F U' F
B Ex#1 R' U' F R' F R U2 R F U' R
B Ex#2 U' R F' U' F' R' U R2 U' R U
C #1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U' F2 R U' R U2
C #2 R F R U2 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F
C #3 R' F U R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R U
C #4 R' U F U2 R U2 R U2 F' R' U'
C #5 R' U' R U R2 U2 R2 U' R U' R'
C Ex#1 R U' F U F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R'
C Ex#2 R' F U' F2 R U' R U' R' U R2
D #1 U R' U F R U R' F R' F U'
D #2 R' F U2 R' U' R U R U2 F' U'
D #3 U2 R' U F U2 R' U' F R2 U2 R'
D #4 U' F' U2 R U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U'
D #5 R' F2 R2 U' R' U' R U' F' R2 F'
D Ex#1 U2 R' U' F R U' R' U' F' R2 U2
D Ex#2 U R' U2 R U2 R F U' F' U2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B F R2 L' B' L2 F D' R U D' L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F' D' Rw2 F D' Rw2 F2 Rw' F' D L R Fw Uw F Rw' D B U
A #2 B2 D' F2 D F2 L U' R2 F' R2 B2 R2 F2 L F2 L D2 L2 F2 U2 Uw2 L' F' B Rw2 Fw2 R L F D2 R F Uw' Fw2 D' L' Fw2 D L' Rw Fw Uw F2 B Rw2 Uw
A #3 L2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 D' F2 U F' D2 R B' R2 U' L' D R D2 F2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 F' U2 B' R' L Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw' B D2 L R2 F Uw2 Rw B2 Uw' Fw Uw
A #4 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R2 F2 U2 L F2 D' L' U2 L F B2 D2 U L2 R Rw2 Uw2 D' L F2 L Fw2 R' B2 U' D Fw Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' F U Fw' R' Uw R2 Uw2 B
A #5 R' U2 R' B F2 R' B2 D' F R2 B2 U2 D F2 U' B2 U' B2 F2 L2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 R D' Fw2 U R' F2 D B2 U' Fw F' U' Fw B R F Uw' B Rw' R2 Fw L'
A Ex#1 U2 R F L U B' U2 L' B D' F2 U2 D L2 U' R2 B2 L2 R2 D' Uw2 R' Fw2 L D' L' Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 R2 D2 Fw B' R L D' Rw2 Uw' R' Fw' Uw F L Uw'
A Ex#2 D R' D R U' F2 D2 R F' L' U' F2 U' B2 D F2 D R2 D' F2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' R' Fw2 D2 R' D2 L' F2 Rw2 U2 Fw' D2 Fw2 R B' Uw Fw' R' D Rw' L
B #1 F R2 B' R2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 U' R2 D L U' B' L D' R' D U2 Rw2 D B L2 Fw2 B2 U B' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw' F2 R2 B' U F Uw R L2 Uw Rw' B2 F Uw'
B #2 D' R2 U' L F U' L' F' D B' D2 B2 L R' F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 Rw2 U B' Uw2 B' D2 B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F2 R F' Rw' U2 L U' Fw Rw B' Uw2 U' Rw R'
B #3 D2 U2 L2 B U2 B' F' L2 D2 F L D L D2 L F' D L R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B Rw2 F2 U B' D2 F' Rw2 D2 B' Rw Uw2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw R2 Uw U B Rw Uw' R
B #4 F2 U R2 D2 U' B2 R2 D B2 U' R2 L F L D L' B' L' D F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 U B' Rw2 D' F L2 Uw2 F R D Rw Uw2 U2 R' Fw U Rw' Fw' Uw F' B'
B #5 L2 F B2 D2 B R2 L2 D2 U F' B' U F2 U L2 D F' R U Uw2 F U2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 R2 B Uw U2 F' Rw2 B' U2 Rw B' D' Fw2 Uw D' F2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D' F2 R' U' D F2 R F L U2 R' B R' Fw2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F B' R2 L B' Uw' F2 L' Uw2 B Uw' Rw F2 L' Uw' Rw' F U'
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' D2 U2 F' L2 D2 R2 B D' B R D F' U R' D2 L2 B Rw2 Uw2 D L2 R Fw2 U2 D R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' D' Fw Rw2 Fw R F' Rw Fw' L U2 Rw' Fw'
C #1 D2 U2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U F B L2 R' D' F B2 Uw2 B Rw2 L F2 Uw2 R' F2 U2 Fw2 L F' L2 Uw' R U' L B2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw Fw
C #2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 D' F2 D' B' L2 R D' B' R U' B2 U F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 B D Rw2 D2 Fw2 B F2 U' L2 B U R D Rw B2 Uw Fw2 D R' Uw Rw' Uw' Rw2
C #3 B2 U2 F' U2 L2 F U2 F2 B' L U' L' F R' B' U' R' F D B' Fw2 D R U2 Fw2 L U L' Uw2 L2 R2 Fw' U' R2 L F D2 U2 Uw Fw Uw2 L' Fw' R'
C #4 L2 D2 B R2 F L2 B R2 D2 L R' B U R F L' R B L R' Uw2 Rw2 U R' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 R L2 D' L Fw' D' B2 U2 Fw' Uw Rw' B2 R2 F' Uw' Fw'
C #5 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 L2 D F2 D B U R F2 D' B L' D L2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 B U' B Rw2 Uw2 F R2 B Uw2 B U Rw B L' R' Uw' Rw R Uw' B' L' Uw2 Fw'
C Ex#1 R' U2 F2 B2 L' F2 R U2 L B' D R' D R2 B U' L' B2 R B2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' L' U' R' L2 B2 Fw Rw2 Fw L' D' Rw2 F U' B2 Uw' Rw F Uw2 Fw2
C Ex#2 F R2 U' F' R2 U' D2 L' U D L' U2 F2 L F2 B2 U2 R F2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 B Uw2 Rw2 B' D B2 D2 Rw2 B Rw' L R2 U R' Uw Fw Rw B Rw Uw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw' Uw' Fw Rw F U' Bw' R2 F' D2 Lw U' Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw Uw2 F U2 Lw2 Uw' F' U' D Bw' L F' B Rw2 Dw U2 L' R2 Rw U B2 Dw' F' Dw Bw2 U' Fw' Rw' U2 D2 Uw' L2 Lw Rw Bw2 Dw' B Dw2 F Bw' Rw2 U D Dw
A #2 Uw2 D2 F' L Lw' D2 R2 U D2 R2 Uw D Fw U' F' Fw' B2 D2 L' R Uw2 B' F2 L' Dw' D' Bw' R2 D Fw2 L F Lw2 Uw' Dw' U' Lw2 U Fw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw' Fw L2 B Bw' D2 R U Bw' R Bw F2 Uw2 Lw L2 Uw' U2 Dw2 Bw
A #3 U' Bw' L' D U' Lw Bw' D' Dw2 Uw2 L' Rw2 Lw D2 Fw Lw Bw' L Dw R2 Rw2 L Bw U' Uw2 R Uw' Rw2 L' U' Rw' Lw' B' U Uw2 Dw D' F' D2 Lw L' Dw Fw Rw' R Lw D' R2 Fw L2 R' Bw2 Lw' F' Dw' Lw2 R2 D Fw2 U2
A #4 B2 D2 U' L F2 D B Rw R2 D2 Dw' Rw B U' B' L' Bw2 U2 R L U' R2 F2 R2 Dw Lw L2 Uw B2 Fw2 Lw R Bw F L2 Uw2 F R2 D L2 Dw2 R2 L Uw' B2 Dw2 U Bw2 Uw' B2 R' Uw2 Dw2 U' Lw' B' R' Dw2 R' U'
A #5 Uw Dw' D2 F2 L' Uw2 F Fw' D Fw2 B' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Lw D Rw F2 Bw L2 B2 Dw Uw2 Fw' Lw Rw' B L2 Rw' F Dw' D' Uw' Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Dw' B2 Dw F' Lw Uw2 Rw' Bw' Fw2 L Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Uw F2 Bw Dw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Fw'
A Ex#1 Bw' L' Dw D2 U B Fw' Dw2 D' F2 Bw B Rw' Dw2 L B2 R2 Lw2 Bw Fw Lw' F2 D L' Dw Bw Dw Fw' Lw Fw2 Bw Rw Fw2 R Fw2 Dw' L' Uw R Rw' F U' Lw' Uw' B2 Bw' R2 Bw R2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 R' Rw F D Fw Uw D' R'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 Rw2 U' Fw' R2 Uw2 Bw2 U2 R2 Uw2 B' L' B' U' Rw2 Dw D2 Fw Lw2 F2 Rw Dw2 D2 B Fw' D Rw' Bw2 Dw2 U' D2 Lw2 L' U' D2 B Uw' Dw F' Fw' Uw2 R L Rw2 U F2 Rw' Fw' U Rw' Dw U Rw Dw2 R2 Rw L2 F2 Uw'
B #1 L2 D L2 F2 U' L' R' Dw' Lw Dw' D2 R B' Uw L' Dw B2 Lw R U' Uw2 Bw F Rw2 Bw' B D Rw' Uw' L D2 Dw2 Bw' B' D2 U2 Uw R Dw' D' L' R' F' Rw' Lw U Uw Dw F Dw2 F' B2 Bw' Fw2 U B Uw' Rw' B' D2
B #2 Uw' B' L Lw F2 Bw' U D2 Bw Fw B' U' D2 Fw F Rw2 U F Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 L2 U2 F' Fw' D2 Rw F' U Rw Lw' F Bw U2 L' Dw' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw' Bw' F L' D' L D' Rw2 F2 D F Lw2 U' Fw2 Lw2 L' Bw2 R' Bw2 F
B #3 F Bw L2 R' Bw D' R2 D Uw' L2 B Lw2 F' Lw L' Dw2 U' Rw2 Lw Bw Uw' Bw' B' D Bw' L2 B' D Uw' R Lw Bw D' Fw Lw2 U2 F2 Bw L' Rw2 Bw2 B Rw' D' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' F D Fw Uw2 Bw Fw Uw Dw' Bw F R2 Fw R
B #4 Rw B' Fw2 F2 R D2 F Dw2 U D' Rw2 L Uw2 Bw2 D' L' R' Uw Dw' D L R' F' Bw L' Rw Bw2 Dw2 U2 B2 Uw' B' Dw U B L2 R F' U' R2 Fw' Rw' R' D2 L' Rw' Fw' Lw2 F2 U F' Uw' L Uw F2 Bw' Dw D Lw2 Fw'
B #5 Bw' Uw' R D Fw2 D Uw2 F' R' Dw Fw' B Dw' Lw D Fw2 Lw' R' L' F' Lw L Rw2 B2 Rw D Dw F' Rw Lw' Uw' L D' Rw Fw2 D R' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw U2 Dw R Fw Lw' L Bw F' Lw2 F2 Rw' Uw B2 D Lw2 Fw Bw R'
B Ex#1 R' L' Dw Lw Rw F' Bw' D2 L2 U Fw' B2 Dw F' R' Rw Uw' B2 Uw R F2 L2 F2 L2 Uw' Fw Bw2 B2 F2 Uw Bw Rw' L B' L2 Lw U Fw' Dw2 Uw' Lw' D Fw L' R Lw2 Fw' Rw2 B' Rw' R2 F U Uw D' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw2 D'
B Ex#2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Uw' Lw B Uw' Bw B' Rw' Fw Dw Bw B Dw D R2 U D' Fw L' Fw2 Lw Bw U2 Fw' Lw D2 R' Uw Rw Bw2 F2 R' U2 Dw' Uw2 B2 L R Dw' U Fw D2 B' Fw' F Rw2 Uw2 L Rw' Uw R' Bw' Dw R' Rw L Lw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 B R2 F' R2 U F R2 B D2 R' D' B D2 Rw' Uw2
A #2 R L F B2 R U B' U L2 F' U F' U2 F2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2
A #3 D2 R2 D2 R2 D' F2 U L' F R B2 F' U' L' U' F L D2 F2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B2 U2 B F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R' U R2 F2 L2 U B2 R F2 U L Uw
A Ex#2 D B2 D' F2 U F2 L2 D2 R' D' F' D' B' U2 F' L' R F L2 Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 U2 L B2 L D2 B D' R2 D B2 D2 F2 R U' L' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 F2 D B U2 R' D' F2 D' B' R' F2 U2
A #2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 R2 U' L B D2 F U B F L2 B2 L U'
A #3 U2 L2 F2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 L' F U' F L U2 L' D F2 D2 F
A #4 D2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2 D2 L' B' F U L U2 B' U2 R2 F' R' F2
A #5 U' F2 R2 D' R2 U' L2 D B' D' F' U B' R B2 U' L B2 F2 U'
A Ex#1 U2 L2 D L2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D L R2 D2 U' B R F L2 B' D
A Ex#2 R U' R' U F' R L U2 F' R B2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2
B #1 D U2 B2 D' B2 U' L2 B D B2 D U2 L2 R B' D' L2
B #2 L2 R2 U' L2 U' R2 U F2 U' L2 R' F2 R' F2 L F R' U F'
B #3 D' R2 B2 D' F R' B U L U R U2 B L2 B' D2 F'
B #4 D F2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' U2 R' U R' F L R2 B' F U B R
B #5 B D R' B L2 U' F' D2 B D' R2 U2 L2 B D2 F R2 B D2
B Ex#1 B2 L D2 U2 L B2 L R B U' B2 L B' R' B2 U F2 R
B Ex#2 F' U2 B D2 U2 R2 B' F' L' D L D' R2 U' B R F2 U2 R2
C #1 U' B' L2 U R2 U2 L' U B D R' D F2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U' L2
C #2 F' B L' D' R' F' D' F D' F' R U2 B2 U2 L U2 R B2 L D2
C #3 U L' D R' L' F' L2 F' L U' B' L2 F D2 L2 F' L2 F' D2 R2
C #4 F2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D' R F L' R B D' F' L2 D L
C #5 D' L2 U L2 D' L2 D2 L2 D' B F' R F2 U L' B2 R D2 B2 D
C Ex#1 U' B2 D L' B R' D2 B' R U' B U2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D'
C Ex#2 B U2 F' U2 D2 L' D' B2 R2 B' L D2 R F2 D2 L' B2 L F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B2 D F2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' F' U' L2 D' R2 U2 F R' D'
A #2 D R2 F R B R D2 R2 B' R' D L2 D2 R2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B2
A #3 D2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 D2 U2 R B2 D2 U' R2 U2 B L2 B' R B' L U'
A #4 D2 B' F' U2 B D2 B' L2 F R U' B' U2 L' R F2 U' L2 D2 B'
A #5 B U2 L2 B F D2 U2 F' R2 B' U R' F' R2 D F' L2 R' F L2
A Ex#1 U B2 U' F2 U' F2 L2 B2 D2 L2 U2 R B R F2 D L R' U' L D'
A Ex#2 F L' D' B U L U' R2 D R' F2 L2 B2 R2 U B2 D' B2 L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U B' R' U' R' U' R B' U' l r' b
A #2 B' L B' L B R' U' B' R' U' B' l' r b
A #3 B' R L R B L' U' B' U R B' l
A #4 B' U L' R' B' L' U' R' B' R' B' u' l' r b'
A #5 B' L R' U L' B' R L' B R U' u l r b
A Ex#1 L R' U' B' L' U B L R L' U' u' r
A Ex#2 L B L' R L U' L U' R' L' B u l r' b
B #1 R U L' R' B L R U B' R' L' u' r b'
B #2 R' L B U B R B L' R' L U u l b
B #3 L' U' L' U' B' U' L' U L B R l
B #4 B U R' U L B' L U B' U' B u l' r
B #5 B' L R L' U B' L' R' U L R' u' l r' b
B Ex#1 B R' L' R' L R U' L U' L' B u l r b'
B Ex#2 R B' U B U B L R' B L' B' u' l'
C #1 B' U R U L' B U R' U' B R b
C #2 B R' U' L' R' L R L' U' B U r
C #3 U R' B L' R B' R' B' L B R' u' r' b
C #4 R U R B U' R' B U' B' R' L u' l' r b
C #5 L U' R' L' R' U B R L' B' U l' r b'
C Ex#1 L B R L' U R L U' B' R L' u' r b
C Ex#2 L' U L' U' B' L' U L R' L U u' r b
Adam Tedesco    USA
Adam Tedesco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.85   18.86   20.22 19.89 15.85 19.76 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.96   5.88   4.96 7.24 5.75 5.62 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:17.04   1:28.64   1:24.62 1:17.04 1:25.98 1:36.30 1:35.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:39.69     2:39.69 3:11.15
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:25.77     3:25.77 3:35.84
Pyraminx Final 31 11.25   13.76   14.99 11.25 13.92 12.38 15.36
Aidan Connerly    USA
Aidan Connerly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.07   21.28   21.42 19.34 18.07 23.09 32.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 6.43   8.96   11.94 6.43 8.95 9.88 8.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 21.14   28.06   29.26 27.95 26.96 21.14 35.89
Pyraminx Final 52 13.69   25.99   45.55 13.69 19.69 25.03 33.24
Alessio Battezzato    USA
Alessio Battezzato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 17.89   19.85   22.41 21.42 18.13 17.89 20.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.93   5.45   6.87 4.93 5.22 5.75 5.38
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.32   18.21   19.25 19.04 15.32 16.35 27.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.18   7.00   7.31 8.80 7.49 6.20 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:02.48   1:10.53   1:13.47 1:10.37 1:08.10 1:13.13 1:02.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:11.16   2:19.21   2:17.30 2:39.23 2:11.16 2:21.99 2:18.35
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 30.09   43.88   37.97 39.02 30.09 54.64 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:29.63   2:57.65   3:32.07 2:29.63 4:19.04 2:37.12 2:43.76
Pyraminx Final 26 8.12   12.28   12.47 13.46 8.12 10.92 14.80
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)    USA
Andrew Cheng (程清泉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.97   16.20   14.97 17.73 17.74 15.65 15.23
First round 23 13.86   14.84   15.99 14.13 15.53 14.86 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 3.95   6.07   7.89 3.95 6.57 4.72 6.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:27.99   1:46.44   1:27.99 1:42.47 1:49.69 1:47.17 2:07.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 32.29   34.47   35.84 32.29 32.36 35.21 37.07
Pyraminx Final 42 12.90   16.50   18.30 15.88 12.90 15.32 22.97
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.99   39.44   DNF 33.99 41.52 39.57 37.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 6.20   7.84   8.01 6.67 6.20 8.84 9.03
Pyraminx Final 36 12.30   15.05   15.51 23.50 12.30 13.75 15.88
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   8.44   8.19 9.19 8.37 8.76 7.70
Second round 1 7.43   8.48   8.86 9.13 7.44 7.43 10.90
First round 3 7.77   8.85   9.31 7.77 9.66 9.23 8.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 DNF     DNF
Andy Huang    USA
Andy Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.01   10.61   12.02 10.13 10.26 8.01 11.43
Second round 6 6.89   9.97   10.65 10.98 12.08 8.29 6.89
First round 12 9.62   11.58   9.83 9.62 13.87 11.03 14.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.71   13.48   13.19 13.41 15.86 13.84 12.71
First round 4 12.14   13.97   12.41 12.14 15.39 14.12 19.54
Anishka Perera    USA
Anishka Perera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 37.63   1:01.25   52.56 56.73 37.63 1:34.60 1:14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 14.05   16.32   14.57 15.85 14.05 18.54 18.68
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.70   16.78   15.06 19.73 16.77 18.51 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.91   4.46   4.67 2.91 4.41 4.30 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 57.69   1:02.86   57.69 1:01.85 1:16.59 1:00.07 1:06.67
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 34.49   40.35   38.34 34.49 DNF 44.78 37.92
Arthur Barasch    Brazil
Arthur Barasch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.38   18.80   17.38 17.92 18.47 22.07 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.40   7.12   6.57 6.40 9.08 8.36 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:43.99     1:43.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 37.50   48.85   58.60 37.50 58.04 44.58 43.94
Pyraminx Final 34 9.96   14.93   14.20 9.96 25.69 17.89 12.69
Ben Sorrentino    USA
Ben Sorrentino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.21   31.53   31.33 38.48 26.21 36.14 27.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 6.05   7.46   6.93 7.53 6.05 8.11 7.92
Pyraminx Final 21 7.50   11.13   13.33 13.88 8.00 7.50 12.06
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.18   15.32   15.52 14.18 15.22 16.16 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 4.36   7.38   7.30 6.27 8.56 4.36 16.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 2:49.51     3:26.67 2:49.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:43.38     4:20.10 3:43.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 32.95   37.91   DNF 32.95 42.09 35.74 35.91
Pyraminx Final 40 11.29   16.02   14.70 13.29 20.07 11.29 20.26
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.02   10.77   10.15 10.02 13.13 10.97 11.20
Second round 11 9.61   10.54   10.09 9.61 10.50 12.02 11.04
First round 11 9.22   11.47   12.91 13.93 10.15 11.35 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.22   5.39   4.22 5.41 5.19 5.56 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.14   40.08   48.12 35.14 40.31 40.62 39.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:13.19   1:18.55   1:16.77 1:25.63 1:13.25 1:13.19 1:25.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:12.50   DNF   3:12.50 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.03   19.28   15.03 19.48 37.00 21.24 17.12
First round 10 16.42   20.28   22.92 33.56 16.42 20.42 17.51
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.38   17.92   16.97 14.63 24.23 22.17 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 50.58   1:03.71   1:09.10 57.13 50.58 1:04.90 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.66   45.11   50.43 40.40 55.98 44.51 39.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 7.02   10.56   15.92 11.67 8.67 11.33 7.02
Pyraminx Final 12 6.29   10.07   11.14 11.57 7.51 6.29 14.99
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.70   16.08   18.16 16.90 15.22 16.12 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.94   5.85   7.20 4.94 5.70 5.44 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.40   1:06.65   1:10.05 1:09.99 1:12.22 59.40 59.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.52   2:09.36   1:41.52 2:02.18 2:12.23 2:13.67 2:14.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 13.76   37.05   13.76 40.99 38.25 37.20 35.69
Pyraminx Final 37 13.11   15.06   16.96 14.91 13.11 15.33 14.93
Cormac Crump    USA
Cormac Crump
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.37   12.38   11.68 15.14 11.37 12.36 13.11
First round 16 11.40   13.57   13.92 16.28 12.57 14.21 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.30   5.47   3.30 4.64 4.05 7.73 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:20.37   1:39.88   DNF 1:20.37 1:57.13 1:38.17 1:24.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 25.13   27.03   25.72 25.13 26.51 28.85 36.43
Pyraminx Final 8 7.33   8.10   8.37 10.34 7.33 7.55 8.39
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.97   11.57   11.06 13.33 8.97 12.92 10.72
First round 9 8.60   11.02   10.77 11.55 11.82 10.75 8.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.08   2.63   2.08 2.66 2.12 3.64 3.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.49   46.09   58.71 43.49 48.52 45.17 44.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:29.15   1:43.05   1:38.72 1:54.93 1:59.72 1:35.51 1:29.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.93   20.17   21.60 15.93 16.89 22.03 22.66
First round 11 17.27   21.23   22.96 19.15 17.27 21.57 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.11   1:42.04   1:44.24 1:44.26 1:24.11 1:46.74 1:37.62
Pyraminx Final 2 3.90   5.71   5.88 5.88 5.36 3.90 DNF
Danny Butler    USA
Danny Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 27.30   28.13   28.82 27.30 27.62 30.38 27.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 6.60   6.90   7.53 6.72 7.20 6.77 6.60
David Archakov    USA
David Archakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 56.43   1:04.73   1:05.22 56.43 1:11.67 1:12.29 57.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 9.66   13.36   14.36 9.66 18.38 12.44 13.29
Pyraminx Final 41 13.59   16.46   19.30 15.07 13.59 15.00 25.58
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:58.61   2:16.57   2:23.96 3:42.15 1:58.61 2:13.16 2:12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 36.07   46.32   45.82 57.08 36.07 36.07 1:11.95
Pyraminx Final 54 29.10   33.39   30.01 29.10 1:06.78 32.21 37.96
Duncan MacGillivray    USA
Duncan MacGillivray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 55.94   1:04.76   DNF 1:11.84 59.21 1:03.23 55.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 10.51   16.12   17.64 17.79 10.51 24.34 12.92
Dylan Zilifian    USA
Dylan Zilifian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 26.98   33.76   33.82 31.25 26.98 38.41 36.22
Pyraminx Final 29 11.89   13.40   12.83 12.90 11.89 14.46 17.57
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.65   15.96   17.93 13.65 15.72 14.23 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.41   5.19   3.41 3.86 DNF 4.19 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.96   59.65   57.84 54.85 1:06.25 47.96 1:07.93
Pyraminx Final 5 4.59   7.30   6.53 9.13 4.59 6.66 8.72
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.12   14.99   18.88 16.99 12.12 14.89 13.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.89   53.71   55.32 52.36 53.45 51.89 55.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.39   29.30   28.20 36.15 28.60 31.09 26.39
Elliot Wiecek    USA
Elliot Wiecek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 36.53   44.78   56.90 36.53 46.73 49.27 38.33
Eric LaFleur Jr.    USA
Eric LaFleur Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.88   51.84   55.06 35.88 1:06.05 51.74 48.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 12.29   17.15   16.29 12.29 25.34 17.52 17.64
Pyraminx Final 43 13.17   17.68   19.98 13.17 18.38 20.24 14.68
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.31   12.54   11.31 11.32 14.57 12.21 14.09
First round 14 10.03   12.93   12.91 12.52 13.47 13.35 10.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.74   6.39   8.11 7.53 5.50 3.74 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 44.38   49.69   49.40 DNF 44.38 45.08 54.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:27.64   1:40.50   1:56.06 1:47.05 1:38.10 1:36.36 1:27.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.94   16.34   16.71 14.94 16.45 15.86 18.50
First round 6 16.98   18.78   18.72 21.19 19.93 17.70 16.98
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:06.54   2:17.85   3:13.49 2:06.54 2:16.22 2:23.73 2:13.59
Pyraminx Final 28 8.68   12.86   15.63 13.35 8.68 9.60 16.75
Evan Lamlein    USA
Evan Lamlein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 33.30   38.18   46.40 34.00 33.30 48.72 34.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 5.97   8.52   8.76 11.72 5.97 9.16 7.63
Pyraminx Final 46 11.50   19.18   19.00 11.50 23.01 15.66 22.88
Evan Zollo    USA
Evan Zollo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 34.32   42.51   46.68 39.64 41.22 51.53 34.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 8.84   12.82   14.20 11.33 12.94 8.84 14.71
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 53.96   59.26   1:00.21 1:00.31 53.96 1:01.49 57.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 8.03   9.41   8.03 9.41 DNF 8.48 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 3:27.06     3:46.91 3:27.06
Pyraminx Final 48 17.79   20.19   30.65 17.79 18.43 18.57 23.57
Genevieve Venne    USA
Genevieve Venne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 50 14.52   22.36   35.34 14.52 21.18 23.03 22.86
Graeme Pangonis    USA
Graeme Pangonis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 15.65   18.16   15.69 21.73 22.78 15.65 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.09   5.51   4.09 4.19 6.73 6.88 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:09.63     2:09.63 2:13.95
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 39.85   43.91   43.54 44.02 DNF 44.17 39.85
Pyraminx Final 44 13.34   18.63   19.95 24.32 13.34 17.10 18.85
Henry O'Donnell    USA
Henry O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.72   18.18   18.97 16.72 18.37 18.57 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 5.48   6.65   5.48 5.58 8.01 6.35 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:07.46   1:23.65   1:07.46 1:23.11 1:25.99 1:30.21 1:21.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:08.44     3:22.20 3:08.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 41.62   44.87   43.71 41.62 46.64 46.70 44.26
Ishaan Chawla    USA
Ishaan Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.20   23.41   46.61 25.22 23.29 21.73 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.06   6.65   6.49 7.61 6.10 6.06 7.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:42.80     1:48.10 1:42.80
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   9.30   8.94 8.53 8.89 10.06 11.51
Second round 8 8.24   10.04   10.32 8.24 12.62 8.37 11.44
First round 6 8.59   9.52   9.16 8.91 11.71 10.49 8.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.59   4.06   2.59 2.77 5.34 4.08 12.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.67   15.65   22.47 12.67 15.56 14.07 17.32
First round 3 11.62   13.51   13.47 15.32 16.28 11.75 11.62
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.51   21.12   24.40 24.25 19.09 17.51 20.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 4.68   6.60   4.68 7.31 7.31 5.17 7.45
Pyraminx Final 13 8.03   10.09   9.76 8.62 8.03 11.88 13.21
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.86   25.37   23.86 25.17 24.27 30.05 26.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.25   5.11   5.19 6.89 5.60 4.54 4.25
Pyraminx Final 17 9.74   10.87   11.45 12.96 9.74 11.05 10.12
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.41   32.48   31.44 33.31 34.23 31.41 32.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 6.41   15.80   6.41 13.90 23.01 DNF 10.50
Pyraminx Final 38 10.54   15.17   14.39 15.49 20.64 15.62 10.54
Jared Hebert    USA
Jared Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 17.84   22.16   27.85 22.47 25.34 17.84 18.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 4.90   7.91   4.90 5.84 10.39 10.15 7.75
Pyraminx Final 22 7.59   11.26   9.99 11.92 7.59 13.93 11.87
Jeremy Banks    USA
Jeremy Banks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.20   13.60   12.69 16.35 12.20 14.65 13.46
First round 22 12.71   14.77   15.92 14.07 19.17 14.33 12.71
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.55   9.80   10.80 9.49 8.55 10.15 9.75
Second round 12 8.61   10.84   12.85 11.80 8.61 11.22 9.50
First round 4 7.40   9.16   10.06 7.41 11.37 7.40 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.88   3.68   3.54 6.91 5.11 1.88 2.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.23   38.34   39.83 39.42 37.63 37.96 35.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:07.26   1:15.98   DNF 1:07.83 1:19.67 1:20.44 1:07.26
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 19.41   25.01   20.09 19.41 23.09 DNF 31.86
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.45   18.22   17.49 19.83 18.26 16.45 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.18   5.94   10.31 5.18 5.65 6.08 6.08
Pyraminx Final 19 9.73   11.11   11.09 10.59 9.73 11.64 11.83
Jordan Withee    USA
Jordan Withee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.78   38.48   42.64 32.78 36.14 45.14 36.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 9.65   10.73   10.12 10.78 9.65 19.56 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 3:19.05     3:19.05 DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 16.42   20.64   20.42 22.08 19.42 23.46 16.42
Josh Flagg    USA
Josh Flagg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.83   11.53   11.37 11.33 10.83 11.90 16.08
First round 13 10.01   12.27   13.95 12.00 12.84 11.98 10.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50   4.28   5.36 4.53 3.73 3.50 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 55.52   59.82   59.53 55.52 59.30 1:00.90 1:00.64
Joshua Donggalao    USA
Joshua Donggalao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 23.40   27.38   27.38 1:13.32 24.45 30.31 23.40
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.63   9.14   9.04 8.98 9.45 7.63 9.41
Second round 4 7.53   9.57   9.65 9.79 9.26 7.53 10.97
First round 2 8.24   8.83   8.60 8.84 14.60 9.06 8.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.38   4.67   5.30 6.82 4.43 2.38 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.82   35.90   41.25 37.53 33.48 36.70 32.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:15.54   1:17.24   1:16.83 1:16.27 1:15.54 1:19.98 1:18.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:19.77   DNF   DNF 3:19.77 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.64   11.81   10.64 11.79 11.82 12.07 11.81
First round 1 10.40   12.64   11.36 13.55 10.40 15.76 13.00
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.30   18.52   15.30 19.34 18.13 18.52 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.32   7.10   5.32 7.81 5.68 9.42 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:19.96   1:36.72   1:33.48 1:19.96 1:31.64 2:45.51 1:45.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 28.49   39.47   42.02 28.49 47.26 41.45 34.93
Pyraminx Final 27 8.81   12.83   12.32 12.71 8.81 13.45 14.80
Kathleen Whitehead    USA
Kathleen Whitehead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 37.06   45.99   49.15 42.95 37.06 DNF 45.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 9.75   11.74   11.33 12.26 9.75 12.88 11.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 54.53   1:10.61   54.53 1:11.89 1:11.03 1:22.45 1:08.92
Pyraminx Final 47 15.18   19.25   20.52 20.38 18.64 18.74 15.18
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.30   8.07   7.30 7.38 8.52 12.03 8.31
Second round 2 8.28   9.25   9.79 10.58 9.60 8.37 8.28
First round 1 6.76   8.66   11.35 6.76 7.34 9.72 8.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.23   3.98   4.24 3.23 4.13 3.56 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.75   41.01   40.63 35.75 40.46 41.93 45.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:09.81   1:13.15   1:13.01 1:09.94 1:09.81 1:24.01 1:16.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36     36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.40   12.72   11.40 13.01 14.18 12.73 12.41
First round 2 10.90   12.80   12.52 12.63 14.26 10.90 13.25
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:18.81   1:27.08   1:35.75 1:23.87 1:34.19 1:23.17 1:18.81
Pyraminx Final 7 4.93   7.66   8.89 10.53 6.75 4.93 7.33
Ken Brunet    Canada
Ken Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.92   20.08   21.25 19.44 18.92 19.54 22.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.86   6.99   6.28 5.86 8.77 8.62 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:20.56   1:32.65   1:30.62 1:20.56 1:40.46 1:26.88 1:54.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:03.18     3:03.18 3:07.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:48.54   DNF   DNF 5:00.77 3:48.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 39     39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 46.74   54.61   54.92 1:03.18 48.26 1:00.65 46.74
Megaminx Combined Final 14 4:06.93     4:58.99 4:06.93
Pyraminx Final 15 8.43   10.76   13.36 12.05 9.14 8.43 11.10
Khang Pham    USA
Khang Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.68   30.47   24.25 34.91 22.68 32.24 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 6.45   10.47   11.05 11.57 6.45 8.80 12.36
Kyle Murray    USA
Kyle Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.57   14.03   12.96 13.95 11.57 16.06 15.18
First round 24 12.23   14.85   12.23 13.57 16.05 17.68 14.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.90   5.88   5.01 6.96 5.67 7.88 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:04.45   1:16.28   1:19.98 1:21.66 1:04.45 1:08.28 1:20.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:16.52   2:27.45   2:16.52 2:30.37 DNF 2:27.46 2:24.53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 28.19   35.81   33.31 38.69 28.19 41.74 35.43
Pyraminx Final 16 8.60   10.87   12.62 10.27 8.60 9.73 12.75
Layne Vieira    USA
Layne Vieira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.22   23.24   24.95 22.59 23.57 22.22 23.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.00   6.12   5.74 7.95 5.00 5.04 7.59
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.29   37.16   39.54 38.09 33.85 31.29 43.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 5.73   7.30   8.01 7.67 5.73 6.72 7.52
Pyraminx Final 39 7.72   15.94   DNF 19.50 7.72 14.83 13.49
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 23.97   24.91   25.12 25.34 24.27 23.97 36.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 7.25   10.42   10.69 8.77 7.25 DNF 11.80
Pyraminx Final 30 10.80   13.45   10.80 11.09 DNF 12.18 17.07
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.76   10.00   9.67 8.76 10.41 13.11 9.93
Second round 5 7.92   9.79   10.98 8.31 10.38 7.92 10.67
First round 21 11.39   14.68   14.00 11.39 13.83 16.98 16.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.40   3.62   4.68 3.53 3.40 3.82 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.13   43.03   47.76 43.68 42.89 42.13 42.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:17.54   1:27.92   1:23.72 1:17.54 1:32.76 1:27.28 1:40.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 5:17.26   DNF   5:17.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.73   16.95   18.24 15.94 16.82 18.08 15.73
First round 8 17.41   19.20   19.32 17.72 17.41 20.56 21.24
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:09.21   1:22.91   1:23.84 1:09.21 1:28.19 1:16.69 1:31.57
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.34   17.13   20.79 16.81 15.84 14.34 18.75
First round 26 14.49   15.17   15.53 15.67 14.64 15.35 14.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.35   4.80   4.35 4.44 8.99 4.82 5.14
Pyraminx Final 9 5.64   8.17   8.59 7.46 5.64 12.12 8.46
Matthew Timakov    USA
Matthew Timakov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 28.44   31.91   28.44 30.82 38.30 29.61 35.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 8.21   12.73   14.42 14.51 27.40 9.26 8.21
Pyraminx Final 24 10.09   12.25   13.10 12.87 10.77 14.36 10.09
Micah Stairs    Canada
Micah Stairs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.73   17.20   15.99 17.95 14.73 20.90 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.24   6.82   6.24 6.93 6.42 7.46 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:22.67   1:26.35   1:28.00 1:25.61 1:25.43 1:22.67 1:28.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:07.98     3:07.98 3:31.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:30.60   DNF   DNF 2:47.25 2:30.60
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 49     49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 27.16   33.79   33.83 40.60 29.40 38.14 27.16
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:16.50   2:45.20   3:40.55 2:29.91 3:06.59 2:39.09 2:16.50
Pyraminx Final 14 6.81   10.28   10.69 10.08 10.07 10.72 6.81
Nathan Brumble    USA
Nathan Brumble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.44   23.31   23.77 22.56 23.59 26.08 20.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 3.99   7.19   7.65 6.59 3.99 7.56 7.43
Pyraminx Final 45 15.32   18.74   15.99 22.59 15.32 17.65 DNF
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.15   19.51   18.60 28.40 14.15 20.63 19.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 10.59   14.23   10.59 DNF 10.83 13.24 18.62
Pyraminx Final 23 10.11   11.32   10.11 DNF 10.49 12.21 11.26
Pierre Venne    USA
Pierre Venne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.10   19.43   25.12 23.83 15.65 15.10 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 6.99   7.83   6.99 7.06 8.83 7.60 11.12
Pyraminx Final 35 11.19   14.94   14.83 15.94 16.78 14.06 11.19
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.30   25.35   26.80 23.52 23.30 25.72 28.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.04   6.58   6.40 6.83 8.17 6.52 5.04
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 1:05.63   DNF   1:22.81 DNF 1:05.63 DNF 1:40.04
Pyraminx Final 11 8.36   9.26   8.46 9.07 10.24 11.34 8.36
Ronan Baynes    USA
Ronan Baynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 20.11   DNF   20.11 DNF DNF 26.66 27.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.32   5.96   6.81 8.19 5.41 5.66 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:13.08   1:20.66   1:25.43 1:30.37 1:20.41 1:16.15 1:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 24.74   31.75   32.74 33.11 29.41 33.14 24.74
Ross Liebert    USA
Ross Liebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.43   28.97   52.32 30.73 27.43 27.75 28.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 14.86   21.01   23.55 16.35 14.86 33.71 23.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:06.13     2:11.42 2:06.13
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.81   12.67   12.32 13.74 11.81 12.73 12.95
First round 19 12.39   14.41   13.29 12.39 DNF 14.61 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.00   5.14   4.68 5.70 4.00 5.03 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.75   1:00.52   1:13.82 56.36 1:05.42 51.75 59.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:37.53   1:44.67   2:11.16 1:38.54 1:37.53 1:43.17 1:52.31
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 36.08   41.17   44.64 40.81 38.06 45.15 36.08
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:59.83   2:09.65   2:25.81 2:10.54 2:00.86 2:17.56 1:59.83
Pyraminx Final 20 9.92   11.11   11.64 10.22 11.48 DNF 9.92
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.75   9.73   8.95 8.75 10.48 10.19 10.04
Second round 7 9.72   10.00   9.84 9.79 9.72 10.38 10.58
First round 7 9.60   9.77   9.60 9.60 9.80 11.25 9.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.92   3.40   3.36 4.28 2.92 3.10 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.71   39.38   39.05 40.47 38.61 36.71 40.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:02.48   1:10.29   1:18.44 1:02.48 1:11.96 1:15.95 1:02.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 18.58   21.98   22.38 24.82 24.65 18.92 18.58
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:36.45   1:46.75   1:36.45 2:02.23 1:42.33 1:52.28 1:45.63
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.57   9.11   8.57 8.64 11.98 9.36 9.32
Second round 3 8.70   9.40   9.08 9.94 8.70 9.25 9.88
First round 5 8.71   9.38   9.20 9.14 8.71 9.81 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.97   2.61   2.16 2.16 1.97 3.52 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.00   38.06   37.79 37.37 39.14 36.00 39.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.50   1:21.69   1:22.73 1:29.17 1:19.95 1:22.40 1:15.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:07.69   DNF   DNF 3:07.69 4:21.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.24   16.37   15.24 15.25 21.84 17.26 16.59
First round 5 14.41   16.15   16.64 18.44 15.19 14.41 16.63
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:34.98   1:40.41   1:38.04 1:37.14 1:50.36 1:34.98 1:46.06
Pyraminx Final 1 2.18   4.61   2.18 6.25 4.82 5.65 3.36
Samuel Granger    USA
Samuel Granger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.03   19.17   20.31 18.11 17.03 20.94 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.75   7.14   8.25 6.87 6.51 5.75 8.05
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 25.89   39.66   34.25 51.81 25.89 39.09 45.64
Samuel Zabbo    USA
Samuel Zabbo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.47   22.99   27.39 21.47 25.60 17.47 21.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.51   6.22   4.51 4.98 6.09 7.58 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:38.42     2:42.71 2:38.42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 50.64   1:03.19   1:40.62 1:07.68 1:05.74 56.15 50.64
Pyraminx Final 32 8.08   14.22   16.16 17.37 9.13 20.15 8.08
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.51   13.37   13.74 14.27 11.51 15.74 12.10
First round 17 12.55   13.64   13.32 14.65 12.95 18.48 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.60   6.97   15.68 8.10 4.60 7.67 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:06.34   1:18.93   1:39.50 1:16.45 1:16.22 1:06.34 1:24.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 29.94   37.53   36.23 39.08 29.94 37.28 40.54
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:14.80   2:27.32   3:18.35 2:14.80 2:34.17 2:23.16 2:24.62
Pyraminx Final 25 6.16   12.28   13.65 9.65 13.55 13.72 6.16
Sebastian Yem    USA
Sebastian Yem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 40.57   45.83   50.46 43.25 40.57 49.64 44.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 8.53   12.74   8.53 15.46 14.22 20.17 8.53
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.60   17.88   17.52 16.00 20.11 15.60 23.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.51   4.96   4.94 4.51 6.59 5.06 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:15.94   1:19.88   1:41.11 1:17.52 1:15.94 1:17.91 1:24.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:03.19   2:10.13   2:06.68 2:06.93 2:03.19 2:18.66 2:16.79
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 22.76   34.13   35.72 39.69 22.76 30.89 35.79
Pyraminx Final 6 6.11   7.61   8.92 6.11 7.22 14.54 6.69
Stephanie Plave    USA
Stephanie Plave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 48.51   57.33   48.51 1:01.53 58.42 52.05 1:07.41
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 10.63   13.04   13.62 12.67 12.82 10.63 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 2.48   5.16   2.95 2.48 7.97 4.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.74   24.89   24.84 22.74 24.37 25.45 29.62
Teddy Nowak    USA
Teddy Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.21   24.33   28.04 24.01 18.21 24.38 24.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 4.41   6.57   7.70 4.41 7.73 5.08 6.94
Pyraminx Final 33 10.28   14.82   13.61 10.28 12.17 21.43 18.67
Thomas Sweeney    USA
Thomas Sweeney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.24   29.99   25.24 29.13 33.45 31.58 29.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 10.09   11.67   10.09 11.92 11.86 11.23 14.64
Pyraminx Final 51 18.31   24.89   DNF 31.13 18.75 24.80 18.31
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.82   13.30   13.97 13.12 12.82 14.24 12.82
First round 18 12.99   14.17   15.49 13.56 13.45 17.45 12.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.61   4.86   3.61 4.37 3.70 8.06 6.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 53.67   54.87   56.18 53.67 54.29 1:03.52 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.61   1:37.45   1:32.61 1:36.94 1:35.45 1:39.96 1:42.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:10.43   DNF   2:10.43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.38   28.88   32.29 30.20 25.38 29.99 26.44
Pyraminx Final 4 3.21   6.61   3.21 7.95 5.53 10.25 6.35
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.83   10.75   9.87 9.83 11.59 20.38 10.78
Second round 9 9.00   10.22   9.00 11.19 9.82 11.37 9.65
First round 10 9.70   11.43   12.49 9.80 12.49 11.99 9.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.55   41.63   39.92 41.24 39.55 43.73 49.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.94   1:22.80   1:17.94 1:22.24 1:26.08 1:20.07 1:32.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:09.52   DNF   1:09.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.09   18.77   20.64 17.30 16.09 18.36 22.08
First round 9 16.63   19.45   19.95 21.09 19.61 16.63 18.79
Tomas Skacel    Czech Republic
Tomas Skacel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.12   26.08   27.70 36.36 20.12 24.05 26.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 4.16   7.36   8.85 4.16 7.17 9.75 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:28.38   1:38.73   1:44.42 1:28.38 1:40.36 1:31.41 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:46.83     3:12.04 2:46.83
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
TY Andrews    USA
TY Andrews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 12.83   14.45   15.43 16.87 12.83 13.00 14.91
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.10   16.21   15.07 17.41 16.15 11.10 21.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.73   5.45   4.73 5.06 6.84 6.32 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.28   1:03.70   1:01.71 1:10.36 1:20.55 59.04 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:07.38   2:12.69   2:14.19 2:21.04 2:13.01 2:10.88 2:07.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 20.89   23.63   24.23 20.89 26.02 23.60 23.06
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.47   18.82   20.38 20.33 17.39 16.47 18.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.06   4.76   3.06 5.08 5.11 4.99 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.46   1:15.87   1:11.39 1:19.92 1:07.46 1:24.40 1:16.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.74   1:57.02   1:59.02 1:53.47 1:58.56 1:44.74 2:05.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 27.26   36.18   33.30 38.01 49.91 37.24 27.26
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:42.50     2:42.50 3:28.05
Pyraminx Final 3 3.61   6.49   8.63 6.03 11.18 4.80 3.61
William Niu    USA
William Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.17   13.46   16.12 15.02 12.17 12.89 12.48
First round 20 12.18   14.52   15.21 13.59 15.53 12.18 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.63   6.40   7.92 3.63 5.05 6.23 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:12.81   1:23.85   1:24.11 1:26.79 1:20.64 DNF 1:12.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:41.28     2:41.28 3:17.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.78   21.88   21.20 24.28 20.15 18.78 30.10
First round 12 18.35   21.60   26.99 18.35 21.20 22.41 21.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:51.14     2:51.14 3:04.38
Pyraminx Final 18 8.25   11.00   11.87 8.25 13.55 11.62 9.51
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.19   10.94   11.69 10.19 10.81 12.29 10.33
Second round 10 8.74   10.48   11.16 8.74 9.14 11.60 11.14
First round 8 9.43   10.77   10.41 9.43 10.46 15.29 11.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.94   4.32   4.54 2.94 6.49 5.34 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.86   44.00   43.65 42.26 46.67 41.86 46.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:10.80   1:22.29   1:17.59 1:29.24 1:21.24 1:10.80 1:28.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.48   22.08   17.63 18.94 17.48 29.80 29.66
First round 7 18.14   19.15   18.14 27.72 19.11 18.73 19.62
Pyraminx Final 10 4.27   8.19   7.62 8.50 11.36 8.46 4.27
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 50.02   58.40   1:02.27 50.02 50.47 1:02.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 11.37   15.13   DNF 15.59 17.09 12.72 11.37
Pyraminx Final 53 13.93   27.50   DNF 38.97 13.93 28.49 15.04
Zackary Lamonday    USA
Zackary Lamonday
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 7.69   9.88   7.69 DNF 13.55 8.10 7.98