Northeastern Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-15  USA, Boston, Massachusetts Northeastern Fall 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.45  Andrew Ricci 8.59  Samuel Brenner 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.79  Eva Kato 2.93  JP Bulman 3.25
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 32.10  Jonah Crosby 36.98  Edward Lin 37.27
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 48.69  Sam Myung 1:08.03  Tim Wong 1:36.85
 Pyraminx  Samuel Brenner 4.10  Tim Reynolds 5.43  JP Bulman 6.32
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.62   8.55    USA 7.62 9.43 7.86 9.03 8.76
2 Andrew Ricci 8.11   9.01    USA 9.53 9.46 8.98 8.60 8.11
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.69   9.25    USA 10.83 9.28 7.69 8.32 10.14
4 Edward Lin 7.40   9.64    USA 8.70 10.65 7.40 10.96 9.58
5 Samuel Brenner 8.27   9.78    USA 12.51 10.08 8.90 10.37 8.27
6 Tim Wong 10.06   10.67    USA 10.06 11.39 11.62 10.07 10.54
7 Jonah Crosby 9.16   10.70    USA 11.71 10.17 9.16 10.23 15.00
8 Samantha Raskind 10.08   11.35    USA 10.08 11.00 10.50 DNF 12.55
9 Eva Kato 9.39   11.86    USA 13.75 9.39 10.07 12.18 13.33
10 James Donahue 11.27   12.01    USA 15.92 11.62 11.27 12.97 11.45
11 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 11.39   12.28    Venezuela 13.94 12.17 11.90 12.76 11.39
12 Arlo Sims 9.80   12.34    USA 12.52 12.61 12.18 9.80 12.32
13 Eric Zhao 11.55   12.57    USA 13.00 11.55 15.79 12.37 12.35
14 Billy Burier 10.36   12.72    France 13.02 12.39 15.60 10.36 12.76
15 Sam Schultz 11.94   12.73    USA 13.08 12.82 12.29 11.94 15.25
16 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.48   12.99    USA 12.84 13.88 11.48 12.55 13.58
17 Scott Haller 12.69   13.22    USA 13.17 14.82 12.73 13.75 12.69
18 JP Bulman 11.54   13.34    USA 15.97 11.54 11.81 15.89 12.33
19 Tim Reynolds 9.97   14.51    USA 14.86 15.04 9.97 13.63 16.95
20 Christopher Chi 13.30   14.51    USA 14.45 13.74 15.33 13.30 17.59
21 Sam Myung 11.48   14.76    USA 16.44 14.71 11.48 15.05 14.53
22 Alex Hagen 13.09   14.86    USA 15.02 17.24 13.09 15.19 14.38
23 Ben Marlin 13.08   14.95    USA 16.52 14.12 13.08 14.20 20.16
24 Brandon Liu 14.21   15.03    USA 15.40 17.06 14.40 15.29 14.21
25 Symon Vanderschmidt 11.77   15.58    USA 19.63 18.21 11.77 13.53 14.99
26 Julian Rose 13.45   16.42    USA 17.08 14.69 19.26 17.49 13.45
27 Greg Van Tongeren 15.49   16.80    USA 15.49 15.59 16.10 18.71 19.15
28 Simon Page 16.07   16.90    USA 17.59 16.07 16.75 16.35 19.52
29 Thomas Wong 15.15   16.97    USA 19.94 15.57 15.15 17.41 17.92
30 Ben Weber 15.85   17.20    USA 17.52 17.67 16.41 18.37 15.85
31 Lucas Haber 15.33   17.31    USA 19.60 16.42 18.53 15.33 16.98
32 Matthew McMillan 15.49   17.33    USA 17.73 17.36 16.90 15.49 18.42
33 Elle Nolan 14.51   17.44    USA 14.51 18.11 15.30 18.91 19.83
34 Jackson DeVico 13.70   17.97    USA 19.22 17.72 16.98 13.70 20.61
35 Connor Reid 17.09   18.05    USA 19.53 17.84 17.73 18.57 17.09
36 Edward Lacson 17.44   18.47    USA 23.18 18.09 17.44 19.34 17.98
37 Paul Seaman 13.95   18.49    USA 20.37 13.95 21.14 18.96 16.14
38 Chieh Lee (李杰) 14.08   18.75    Taiwan 18.70 17.81 20.38 19.75 14.08
39 William Medeiros 16.92   19.21    USA 23.53 21.37 19.16 17.10 16.92
40 Noah Lucien 16.57   19.85    USA 21.36 16.57 19.26 19.65 20.63
41 Oliver Price 16.46   20.32    United Kingdom 25.91 16.46 21.41 22.78 16.76
42 Ryan Hsu 18.95   20.37    USA 23.52 19.74 20.89 18.95 20.47
43 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 18.46   20.51    China 21.30 23.29 18.46 19.45 20.77
44 Matthew Blanchard 14.01   20.64    USA 20.82 20.94 DNF 20.17 14.01
45 Will Marshall 19.23   20.99    USA 19.23 22.43 19.25 22.26 21.46
46 J.P. Noone 20.17   21.24    USA 22.45 20.17 20.43 22.84 20.83
47 Pierre Venne 20.50   21.27    USA 26.22 22.49 20.68 20.50 20.65
48 Alexander Cohen 19.95   21.33    USA 19.95 DNF 22.49 20.83 20.66
49 Noah Saltzman 18.34   21.61    USA 22.94 18.34 20.53 21.36 DNF
50 Palmer Berry 16.65   21.67    USA 20.70 16.65 22.43 21.87 DNF
51 Oskar Simon 20.34   22.11    USA 20.46 23.21 22.65 28.39 20.34
52 Ali Reza 19.78   22.17    USA 24.01 19.78 23.08 21.38 22.05
53 Maxwell Freda 18.80   22.55    USA 18.80 22.89 19.79 25.23 24.97
54 Charlie Harrington 17.98   22.58    USA 34.72 17.98 22.15 23.30 22.30
55 Will Bartlett 17.44   22.66    USA 19.73 DNF 17.44 24.90 23.36
56 Parth Garg 21.01   23.11    USA 22.78 22.19 21.01 24.35 24.40
57 Rishi Krishnan 22.47   23.16    USA 22.98 23.24 22.47 23.27 27.67
58 Henry Ward 20.44   23.88    USA 25.03 20.44 23.59 28.16 23.03
59 Tomas Skacel 19.89   24.14    Czech Republic 30.51 20.62 19.89 27.47 24.34
60 Ryan Paradie 22.38   24.90    USA 29.91 22.38 24.53 26.44 23.74
61 Christian Sirois 22.00   26.48    USA 25.93 31.49 26.76 22.00 26.75
62 Matthew Urrea 23.08   27.53    USA 24.41 32.07 23.08 29.52 28.66
63 Owen Matson 24.62   27.68    USA 28.11 29.77 27.78 24.62 27.14
64 James Wang 21.74   27.83    USA 28.74 24.49 30.66 30.27 21.74
65 Jake Ulwick 27.08   28.28    USA 28.52 28.69 27.08 27.64 30.30
66 James Wood 25.00   28.47    USA 27.52 26.99 32.37 25.00 30.90
67 Peter Ellis 21.17   28.81    USA 27.78 21.17 31.62 27.03 34.07
68 Channing Wang 23.90   29.11    USA 26.63 24.26 42.50 36.45 23.90
69 Connor Walsh 26.43   29.32    USA 27.61 33.60 27.92 26.43 32.42
70 Luke Galioto 30.17   31.08    USA 30.35 30.17 31.64 31.24 31.91
71 Joshua Lomasney 26.88   31.25    USA 38.22 27.04 26.88 38.44 28.50
72 Will Mckenna 23.67   33.43    USA 28.80 46.35 23.67 31.79 39.71
73 Jacob Sussman Moss 27.47   33.68    USA 37.78 42.50 27.51 35.76 27.47
74 Jack Medrek 29.44   34.64    USA 38.58 36.78 29.44 32.31 34.84
75 Teddy Nowak 30.36   34.68    USA 35.86 30.36 43.06 36.20 31.98
76 Jackson Nichols 29.62   35.49    USA 36.35 29.62 41.05 34.96 35.16
77 Kathir Meyyappan 31.97   35.74    USA 34.31 35.96 36.96 38.40 31.97
78 Charlie Kettlewell 32.18   39.61    USA 58.14 32.18 41.32 41.96 35.55
79 Adar Tulloch 27.93   43.20    USA 43.44 DNF 52.77 27.93 33.40
80 Mardin Minasian 28.10   45.30    USA 32.62 1:06.02 28.10 DNF 37.26
81 Noah Boucher 40.18   46.97    USA 51.67 40.18 43.98 45.25 58.71
82 Sudar Meyyappan 41.15   47.26    USA 46.14 56.39 52.41 43.22 41.15
83 Zachary Colwell 34.89   47.35    USA 54.63 54.24 34.89 44.40 43.42
84 Victor Lam 46.41   52.58    USA 58.37 55.88 46.41 51.44 50.42
85 Stephanie Plave 40.34   52.96    USA 1:01.59 1:13.32 40.34 46.41 50.88
86 Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano 49.20   55.88    USA 1:02.03 50.45 55.15 49.20 1:07.50
87 Christopher Doherty 52.19   58.89    USA 52.19 1:13.85 59.99 59.41 57.26
88 Brian Lee 56.15   1:01.29    USA 56.15 1:03.99 1:02.67 1:42.20 57.21
89 Calvin Henaku 48.20   1:07.22    USA 1:25.37 48.20 1:04.14 58.43 1:19.08
90 Christopher DiNatale 1:14.33   1:24.18    USA 1:23.73 1:14.33 1:19.30 1:29.50 1:30.84
91 Luis Moreno Jr. 1:09.47   1:42.04    Spain DNF 1:17.69 1:29.54 2:18.88 1:09.47
92 Emily Vaccaro 1:15.03   1:45.21    USA 1:59.74 3:00.00 1:23.46 1:52.42 1:15.03
93 David Levine 1:37.55   1:56.43    USA 2:34.16 1:55.22 1:57.00 1:37.55 1:57.08
94 Luis Moreno Sanchez 1:16.95   2:11.79    Spain 1:50.79 3:14.44 1:16.95 3:44.47 1:30.14
95 Thomas Page 2:02.98   2:31.26    USA 2:02.98 2:06.39 3:17.26 2:10.12 3:55.86
96 Graham Billington 38.03   DNF    USA 52.91 38.03 DNF DNF 45.24
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.78   8.41    USA 8.72 7.78 8.33 8.22 8.67
2 Andrew Ricci 7.78   8.97    USA 8.11 7.78 9.10 15.08 9.69
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.99   9.63    USA 7.99 10.46 9.46 9.70 9.72
4 Tim Wong 9.23   9.69    USA 9.51 11.21 9.70 9.23 9.86
5 Samuel Brenner 9.11   9.73    USA 9.11 10.65 9.42 10.48 9.28
6 Edward Lin 8.44   10.19    USA 10.80 10.57 9.21 10.98 8.44
7 Eva Kato 8.84   10.99    USA 12.02 12.91 9.85 8.84 11.11
8 Arlo Sims 9.63   11.04    USA 11.88 12.54 9.63 11.03 10.20
9 Jonah Crosby 8.10   11.33    USA 12.85 12.47 12.68 8.85 8.10
10 Sam Schultz 9.92   11.52    USA 12.19 11.95 12.52 9.92 10.42
11 James Donahue 9.38   12.01    USA 13.09 12.90 9.38 10.05 13.49
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.29   12.19    USA 12.43 10.29 13.54 10.60 14.46
13 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.49   12.33    Venezuela 13.92 11.61 11.46 10.49 17.02
14 Tim Reynolds 11.36   12.55    USA 13.05 11.36 11.78 12.81 15.31
15 Sam Myung 10.54   12.72    USA 10.54 14.33 12.31 12.43 13.43
16 Samantha Raskind 10.43   12.76    USA 15.18 11.80 10.43 11.29 15.29
17 Billy Burier 10.24   13.48    France 12.90 16.62 12.61 10.24 14.93
18 Eric Zhao 12.47   13.50    USA 13.21 14.24 12.47 13.99 13.29
19 Alex Hagen 12.66   13.54    USA 12.66 14.20 20.91 13.24 13.18
20 JP Bulman 11.97   13.70    USA 16.63 16.13 12.11 12.86 11.97
21 Christopher Chi 12.32   13.94    USA 12.32 13.65 14.24 14.61 13.94
22 Scott Haller 12.38   14.33    USA 12.38 13.74 13.73 15.52 16.96
23 Brandon Liu 12.59   14.65    USA 16.10 15.25 12.59 13.90 14.79
24 Ben Marlin 13.98   15.83    USA 16.38 17.70 13.98 14.63 16.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.19   8.45    USA 11.05 7.19 7.82 8.69 8.83
2 Andrew Ricci 7.68   8.59    USA 9.93 8.36 8.70 7.68 8.70
3 Samuel Brenner 8.75   9.34    USA 10.61 9.29 9.88 8.75 8.86
4 Edward Lin 8.73   9.56    USA 11.40 8.73 9.46 9.15 10.07
5 Jonah Crosby 9.95   10.36    USA 10.49 10.37 10.22 9.95 11.52
6 Daniel Karnaukh 9.25   10.55    USA 10.28 9.25 10.80 10.56 11.30
7 Tim Wong 8.65   10.68    USA 11.72 8.65 9.67 11.21 11.15
8 Arlo Sims 9.85   11.87    USA 11.82 11.71 9.85 12.17 12.07
9 James Donahue 7.51   12.13    USA 11.41 13.45 7.51 11.52 14.62
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.43   12.59    USA 11.43 13.22 12.34 12.20 14.10
11 Eva Kato 12.56   13.77    USA 12.56 12.57 14.92 13.82 16.35
12 Sam Schultz 12.36   15.21    USA 12.36 17.38 14.59 16.83 14.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 2.17   2.55    USA 2.35 2.61 2.68 2.91 2.17
2 Daniel Karnaukh 1.52   2.68    USA 2.06 1.52 5.92 1.80 4.19
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.37   3.14    USA 4.51 1.37 2.96 3.12 3.35
4 Arlo Sims 2.38   3.17    USA 2.87 2.38 4.06 4.65 2.58
5 Eva Kato 2.82   3.64    USA 2.82 4.29 3.74 2.89 4.75
6 Jonah Crosby 3.04   3.67    USA 3.91 3.04 3.71 3.63 3.68
7 Samantha Raskind 1.19   3.68    USA 4.95 6.77 2.41 3.68 1.19
8 Christopher Chi 1.94   4.21    USA 3.21 1.94 6.14 5.22 4.19
9 Kevin Costello III 3.44   4.31    USA 3.44 4.66 5.44 4.81 3.47
10 JP Bulman 2.97   4.50    USA 6.64 2.97 3.90 4.50 5.09
11 Tim Reynolds 1.71   4.53    USA 5.39 5.50 3.51 4.70 1.71
12 Alex Hagen 3.26   4.54    USA 4.01 3.26 5.70 6.43 3.92
13 Sam Schultz 3.51   4.76    USA 3.75 5.10 3.51 5.43 6.68
14 James Donahue 3.70   4.90    USA 6.08 4.63 5.03 5.05 3.70
15 Ben Marlin 3.64   4.99    USA 3.64 5.41 4.70 5.15 5.13
16 Sam Myung 4.21   5.43    USA 5.50 4.76 4.21 6.02 DNF
17 J.P. Noone 4.00   5.47    USA 5.26 4.00 5.79 5.36 7.39
18 Noah Lucien 5.02   5.53    USA 5.02 5.83 5.27 5.50 7.48
19 Charlie Harrington 3.88   5.55    USA 5.44 3.88 4.98 6.23 6.71
20 Eric Zhao 2.86   5.61    USA 5.44 2.86 5.83 6.53 5.57
21 Thomas Wong 3.32   5.64    USA 5.83 7.60 4.78 6.30 3.32
22 Lucas Haber 4.74   5.82    USA 4.74 5.32 14.40 6.99 5.16
23 Jackson DeVico 4.20   5.84    USA 5.67 4.20 6.02 6.98 5.83
24 Ryan Paradie 3.23   6.19    USA 8.08 7.66 4.70 3.23 6.20
25 Rishi Krishnan 5.05   6.26    USA 5.05 5.69 6.26 6.82 12.63
26 Trent Calibo 5.45   6.39    USA 6.22 6.66 5.45 6.28 8.28
27 Elle Nolan 5.33   6.43    USA 6.24 6.96 9.04 5.33 6.10
28 Maxwell Freda 5.65   6.57    USA 8.24 6.28 6.46 5.65 6.98
29 Jackson Nichols 6.14   6.64    USA 8.68 6.14 7.13 6.64 6.16
30 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 5.64   6.66    China 6.34 6.11 DNF 7.53 5.64
31 Henry Ward 4.91   6.69    USA 5.49 4.91 8.22 6.36 10.09
32 Ben Weber 6.15   6.70    USA 6.15 6.20 6.74 7.92 7.16
33 Billy Burier 5.14   6.72    France 5.14 9.37 8.52 5.98 5.66
34 Symon Vanderschmidt 4.23   6.73    USA 5.03 8.19 6.98 8.86 4.23
35 Will Bartlett 4.82   6.79    USA 7.06 7.35 4.82 5.95 7.89
36 Paul Seaman 6.12   6.83    USA 7.89 8.71 6.29 6.12 6.31
37 Noah Saltzman 4.70   6.93    USA 4.70 7.11 6.79 6.90 7.11
38 Will Marshall 5.62   6.94    USA 6.50 7.17 5.62 DNF 7.15
39 James Wang 6.40   7.08    USA 7.43 DNF 7.27 6.40 6.55
40 Matthew McMillan 5.84   7.10    USA 8.03 9.13 6.09 5.84 7.19
41 William Medeiros 6.28   7.21    USA 6.28 10.33 7.66 7.20 6.78
42 Julian Rose 4.44   7.23    USA 6.54 4.44 12.03 6.73 8.43
43 Scott Haller 5.64   7.27    USA 6.37 5.64 12.50 9.15 6.30
44 Ali Reza 5.76   7.41    USA 8.76 6.75 6.71 DNF 5.76
45 Simon Page 6.60   7.45    USA 6.60 8.03 9.03 7.42 6.89
46 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 6.03   7.59    Venezuela 9.02 7.81 7.25 7.70 6.03
47 Jonathan Wolinski 5.28   7.78    USA 8.17 7.02 8.15 5.28 9.29
48 Jacob Sussman Moss 6.52   8.25    USA 16.41 8.25 6.52 9.20 7.31
49 Connor Reid 6.95   8.34    USA 8.45 10.04 6.95 8.02 8.55
50 Parth Garg 7.08   8.58    USA 7.08 9.56 9.10 7.08 9.82
51 Pierre Venne 6.25   8.72    USA 10.51 8.09 6.25 8.75 9.31
52 Greg Van Tongeren 6.37   8.89    USA 18.90 6.37 6.50 8.92 11.25
53 Brandon Liu 7.57   9.34    USA 8.59 10.22 7.57 9.21 13.37
54 Matthew Urrea 6.36   9.54    USA 11.00 9.14 6.36 8.48 DNF
55 Will Mckenna 5.66   9.67    USA 10.50 11.36 8.45 10.06 5.66
56 Connor Walsh 7.52   10.27    USA 11.75 7.52 7.63 14.88 11.43
57 Joshua Lomasney 7.15   10.34    USA 11.83 7.15 9.58 10.50 10.95
58 Luke Galioto 6.26   10.35    USA 12.81 6.26 8.19 11.06 11.80
59 Tomas Skacel 8.14   10.41    Czech Republic 8.77 8.87 8.14 13.60 DNF
60 Channing Wang 10.01   10.43    USA 10.79 10.09 13.40 10.01 10.41
61 Peter Ellis 9.27   10.96    USA 22.00 9.89 13.10 9.89 9.27
62 Jake Ulwick 6.93   11.02    USA 11.19 6.93 13.86 14.23 8.01
63 Kathir Meyyappan 7.65   11.57    USA 7.65 9.87 15.21 9.64 24.66
64 Christian Sirois 10.55   11.62    USA 11.53 11.86 10.55 13.11 11.48
65 Teddy Nowak 9.48   11.83    USA 16.73 13.42 10.74 11.33 9.48
66 Edward Lacson 2.31   13.45    USA 6.37 2.31 DNF 5.69 28.28
67 Graham Billington 6.88   13.59    USA 15.94 13.19 6.88 14.97 12.61
68 Palmer Berry 12.43   14.96    USA 14.00 20.37 13.90 12.43 16.98
69 Noah Boucher 10.87   15.96    USA 23.08 17.37 12.19 10.87 18.32
70 Charlie Kettlewell 12.61   16.82    USA 1:02.25 12.61 20.61 14.17 15.67
71 Zachary Colwell 16.00   17.92    USA 16.26 19.64 16.00 22.99 17.86
72 Shant Melkonian 11.76   17.93    USA 18.20 15.99 36.42 11.76 19.60
73 Sudar Meyyappan 12.96   18.27    USA 18.69 27.14 12.96 15.15 20.96
74 Luis Moreno Jr. 15.97   21.17    Spain 22.64 16.51 15.97 24.57 24.36
75 Mardin Minasian 7.53   27.02    USA 8.26 DNF 56.87 7.53 15.92
76 Christopher DiNatale 31.76   33.84    USA 32.60 40.98 31.76 35.31 33.61
77 Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano 31.58   36.86    USA DNF 31.58 35.64 34.95 39.98
78 David Levine 13.77   44.39    USA 1:19.46 17.14 2:23.83 36.57 13.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.12   2.79    USA 2.12 4.27 2.45 3.73 2.20
2 Eva Kato 2.55   2.93    USA 2.85 2.81 2.55 3.86 3.12
3 JP Bulman 2.56   3.25    USA 2.56 3.20 5.59 3.71 2.85
4 Samantha Raskind 2.49   3.27    USA 2.49 3.29 3.73 3.92 2.78
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1.88   3.28    USA 1.88 3.23 3.37 3.64 3.25
6 Arlo Sims 1.60   3.39    USA 1.60 2.58 5.21 4.90 2.70
7 Christopher Chi 2.24   3.45    USA 2.24 3.33 4.12 3.38 3.63
8 Samuel Brenner 1.66   3.73    USA 1.66 2.18 3.05 5.95 12.39
9 Kevin Costello III 2.34   3.90    USA 5.14 4.42 4.21 3.08 2.34
10 Jonah Crosby 2.25   3.91    USA 2.25 5.03 6.13 3.51 3.19
11 Alex Hagen 4.03   5.13    USA 4.03 24.86 4.86 4.32 6.22
12 Tim Reynolds 3.46   5.30    USA 5.53 11.60 3.69 6.67 3.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 30.46   32.10    USA 37.04 31.77 30.46 31.96 32.58
2 Jonah Crosby 32.93   36.98    USA 32.93 2:13.12 33.95 35.80 41.18
3 Edward Lin 33.13   37.27    USA 33.13 37.66 37.38 38.40 36.77
4 Samantha Raskind 35.69   38.72    USA 39.69 38.93 35.69 37.55 42.06
5 Tim Wong 38.19   42.17    USA 44.77 39.30 38.19 44.73 42.47
6 Samuel Brenner 43.23   45.90    USA 43.79 47.77 46.15 43.23 51.99
7 Daniel Karnaukh 38.95   45.93    USA 45.90 49.61 38.95 42.27 53.38
8 Eric Zhao 38.61   46.71    USA 46.71 38.61 46.44 46.98 52.18
9 Andrew Ricci 37.82   48.01    USA 37.82 46.54 46.98 55.89 50.51
10 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 46.09   48.71    Venezuela 46.09 46.53 59.08 48.86 50.75
11 James Donahue 46.87   49.02    USA 49.95 49.53 47.59 55.42 46.87
12 Tim Reynolds 46.85   50.35    USA 48.22 46.85 55.19 50.39 52.44
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 43.23   50.58    USA 57.76 43.23 43.49 1:04.30 50.50
14 Eva Kato 47.04   51.60    USA 1:06.96 51.48 47.04 47.96 55.35
15 Arlo Sims 51.60   53.51    USA 54.24 52.70 51.60 53.59 59.91
16 JP Bulman 51.21   54.63    USA 53.62 54.97 51.21 55.29 1:01.35
17 Billy Burier 54.41   57.48    France 1:01.89 54.41 58.52 54.43 59.48
18 Sam Myung 50.34   57.52    USA 57.18 58.40 50.34 57.05 58.34
19 Sam Schultz 52.72   59.37    USA 1:00.07 1:06.54 56.49 52.72 1:01.56
20 William Medeiros 53.77   1:01.25    USA 1:04.62 53.77 1:06.04 1:02.32 56.82
21 Symon Vanderschmidt 53.99   1:01.60    USA 56.49 53.99 1:03.87 1:04.43 1:20.37
22 Elle Nolan 58.54   1:02.00    USA 1:00.31 1:02.74 1:02.95 1:10.69 58.54
23 Christopher Chi 56.36   1:03.11    USA 1:02.54 1:03.00 56.36 1:09.68 1:03.80
24 Simon Page 56.87   1:05.73    USA 1:11.00 56.87 1:02.26 1:19.98 1:03.92
25 Thomas Wong 1:03.39   1:07.48    USA 1:09.46 1:03.79 1:20.10 1:09.20 1:03.39
26 Connor Reid 1:03.83   1:07.72    USA 1:12.40 1:03.83 1:07.81 1:08.39 1:06.95
27 Alex Hagen 1:00.41   1:08.87    USA 1:08.19 1:00.41 1:09.46 1:33.55 1:08.97
28 Greg Van Tongeren 1:04.43   1:09.90    USA 1:06.64 1:17.45 1:05.61 1:04.43 1:25.56
29 Scott Haller 1:03.52   1:11.13    USA 1:21.64 1:03.52 1:15.51 1:12.85 1:05.03
30 Julian Rose 1:07.74   1:14.55    USA 1:07.74 1:17.06 1:15.96 1:18.85 1:10.62
31 Jackson DeVico 1:10.06      USA 1:10.06 1:14.85
32 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:11.77      China 1:23.17 1:11.77
33 Ben Marlin 1:12.72      USA 1:20.74 1:12.72
34 Noah Lucien 1:22.07      USA 1:22.07 1:24.96
35 Oliver Price 1:22.81      United Kingdom 1:26.40 1:22.81
36 Alexander Cohen 1:27.89      USA 1:59.54 1:27.89
37 Will Bartlett 1:30.97      USA 1:36.42 1:30.97
38 Paul Seaman 1:35.14      USA 1:55.82 1:35.14
39 Maxwell Freda 1:38.57      USA 3:00.89 1:38.57
40 Ryan Hsu 1:42.61      USA 1:51.63 1:42.61
41 Parth Garg 1:46.01      USA 1:46.01 1:47.12
42 Joshua Lomasney 1:46.57      USA 1:46.57 DNF
43 Rishi Krishnan 1:50.05      USA 1:57.06 1:50.05
44 Jake Ulwick 1:55.97      USA 1:55.97 2:09.73
45 James Wang 1:59.81      USA 1:59.81 DNF
46 Jack Medrek 2:05.17      USA 2:12.91 2:05.17
47 Brandon Liu 2:08.16      USA DNF 2:08.16
48 Christian Sirois 2:41.35      USA 2:45.96 2:41.35
49 Kathir Meyyappan 3:14.92      USA 3:14.92 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 43.92   NR 48.69   NR  USA 54.76 52.10 46.80 47.17 43.92
2 Sam Myung 57.20   1:08.03    USA 1:15.37 1:08.56 1:13.35 57.20 1:02.17
3 Tim Wong 1:35.22   1:36.85    USA 1:51.81 1:39.17 1:35.82 1:35.22 1:35.55
4 Eva Kato 1:24.53   1:56.05    USA 1:52.74 1:53.87 1:24.53 2:28.13 2:01.54
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1:46.16   2:00.58    USA 1:56.88 2:08.70 2:07.64 1:46.16 1:57.23
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:50.13   2:01.51    USA 2:08.08 1:50.13 1:55.22 2:03.52 2:05.78
7 Sam Schultz 1:51.25   2:06.52    USA 2:05.34 1:51.25 2:03.82 2:10.41 2:13.52
8 Oliver Price 2:03.32      United Kingdom 2:03.32 2:20.34
9 Eric Zhao 2:03.77      USA 2:03.77 DNF
10 Samuel Brenner 2:08.93      USA 2:29.91 2:08.93
11 Billy Burier 2:10.41      France 2:11.36 2:10.41
12 Noah Lucien 2:12.36      USA 3:00.70 2:12.36
13 Ben Marlin 2:14.38      USA 2:14.38 2:55.50
14 Symon Vanderschmidt 2:18.52      USA 2:18.52 2:44.98
15 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 2:22.10      Venezuela 2:22.10 2:48.26
16 Scott Haller 2:22.74      USA 2:22.74 2:55.66
17 JP Bulman 2:23.50      USA 2:23.50 2:45.18
18 Simon Page 3:01.40      USA 3:01.40 DNF
19 Will Bartlett 3:06.71      USA 3:06.71 3:49.13
20 Alexander Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Connor Reid DNF      USA DNF DNF
20 Rishi Krishnan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 3.70   5.13    USA 5.14 4.29 3.70 6.19 5.95
2 Tim Reynolds 4.20   5.87    USA 5.37 5.32 6.93 19.52 4.20
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.38   6.17    USA 5.97 9.15 6.52 6.02 5.38
4 JP Bulman 5.01   6.91    USA 17.73 6.55 7.10 5.01 7.07
5 Maxwell Freda 6.07   6.97    USA 6.07 9.57 6.44 6.37 8.10
6 Symon Vanderschmidt 7.03   7.73    USA 8.71 7.41 7.07 DNF 7.03
7 Ben Marlin 6.10   8.01    USA 8.40 8.29 7.35 9.28 6.10
8 Jackson DeVico 7.32   8.16    USA 8.16 8.02 10.12 7.32 8.29
9 Arlo Sims 7.61   8.19    USA 7.81 9.20 8.25 7.61 8.50
10 Edward Lacson 6.11   8.42    USA 9.99 10.59 8.19 6.11 7.08
11 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 5.45   8.54    Venezuela 9.51 7.81 8.29 14.37 5.45
12 Lucas Haber 6.51   8.92    USA 6.51 7.62 13.54 11.15 7.99
13 Joshua Lomasney 8.12   9.21    USA 8.35 9.33 8.12 9.96 12.11
14 Will Bartlett 7.03   9.34    USA 8.26 7.03 8.99 10.76 16.01
15 Christopher Chi 8.05   9.53    USA 8.55 14.58 9.26 8.05 10.79
16 Oskar Simon 8.02   9.70    USA 10.84 8.02 8.73 12.41 9.54
17 Henry Ward 6.62   9.94    USA 10.18 11.33 11.00 6.62 8.65
18 Eva Kato 6.78   9.98    USA 13.11 11.84 8.04 10.07 6.78
19 Parth Garg 8.01   10.01    USA 9.49 10.82 9.72 16.51 8.01
20 Sam Myung 8.86   10.10    USA 15.40 11.33 9.70 8.86 9.28
21 Sam Schultz 6.86   10.35    USA 8.26 6.86 11.19 11.61 13.15
22 Noah Lucien 9.84   10.35    USA 10.30 9.84 10.52 13.99 10.22
23 Rishi Krishnan 8.86   10.67    USA 16.58 8.86 9.35 10.16 12.51
24 Will Mckenna 9.88   10.72    USA 13.99 10.11 9.88 11.98 10.07
25 Daniel Karnaukh 7.72   10.90    USA 8.30 13.33 7.72 11.29 13.10
26 Noah Boucher 8.24   11.03    USA 12.16 19.01 10.89 8.24 10.05
27 Scott Haller 8.02   11.54    USA 13.31 8.02 8.26 13.06 14.35
28 Simon Page 10.92   11.55    USA 11.93 11.38 10.92 13.53 11.35
29 Alex Hagen 10.51   11.64    USA 10.72 12.90 12.74 11.46 10.51
30 Elijah Wolinski 10.69   11.65    USA 11.80 14.13 10.69 12.37 10.77
31 Luke Galioto 10.18   12.13    USA 10.46 12.82 16.44 13.12 10.18
32 Charlie Harrington 10.94   12.15    USA 10.94 11.94 13.00 DNF 11.51
33 Connor Reid 10.30   12.34    USA 14.26 11.91 11.40 13.70 10.30
34 Palmer Berry 9.54   12.39    USA 16.41 9.92 9.54 13.40 13.86
35 Jackson Nichols 11.23   12.51    USA 11.23 14.15 11.55 11.82 28.69
36 Olivier Hepler 9.33   12.79    USA 13.18 13.08 9.33 12.12 14.92
37 Billy Burier 11.54   12.82    France 12.85 11.59 15.71 14.01 11.54
38 Oliver Price 9.97   12.83    United Kingdom 10.89 10.13 9.97 17.47 28.63
39 Ali Reza 9.30   13.06    USA 17.68 12.52 9.30 14.60 12.05
40 Matthew McMillan 10.07   13.74    USA 12.30 13.22 15.70 10.07 DNF
41 Sudar Meyyappan 8.05   14.15    USA 11.64 8.05 16.77 16.26 14.55
42 Jake Ulwick 9.76   14.87    USA 15.33 16.66 12.63 19.41 9.76
43 Eric Zhao 9.51   14.90    USA 13.87 18.92 15.80 15.04 9.51
44 Jack Medrek 12.90   15.04    USA 12.90 17.43 16.41 15.61 13.10
45 Jacob Sussman Moss 12.64   15.65    USA 23.33 12.64 13.13 18.08 15.74
46 Trent Calibo 9.03   16.51    USA 15.42 9.03 18.43 15.67 20.85
47 J.P. Noone 12.97   16.81    USA 16.15 16.37 17.90 20.63 12.97
48 Kathir Meyyappan 10.68   17.35    USA 10.68 19.57 14.70 20.12 17.77
49 Zachary Colwell 13.46   17.46    USA 23.31 14.63 13.46 16.88 20.87
50 Pierre Venne 11.01   17.81    USA 18.88 17.68 11.01 17.38 18.38
51 Alexander Cohen 11.86   18.86    USA 27.02 11.86 20.58 12.71 23.28
52 Graham Billington 16.17   19.43    USA 21.87 19.93 18.56 19.80 16.17
53 Paul Seaman 14.01   19.67    USA 15.78 21.26 24.10 21.97 14.01
54 Brian Lee 13.77   20.35    USA 21.33 24.85 23.24 13.77 16.48
55 Julian Rose 13.93   20.59    USA 13.93 19.09 21.86 32.68 20.81
56 Thomas Wong 14.33   21.33    USA 15.37 DNF 14.33 22.45 26.18
57 Michelle Ramiz 11.81   24.52    USA 12.79 48.27 DNF 11.81 12.51
58 Channing Wang 16.68   27.75    USA 38.40 29.67 29.73 23.84 16.68
59 Christian Sirois 17.56   29.06    USA 38.35 22.48 17.56 26.34 48.84
60 Mardin Minasian 15.02   29.10    USA 22.75 33.02 15.02 50.89 31.53
61 Brandon Liu 21.90   56.98    USA 55.23 28.43 DNF 21.90 1:27.28
62 David Levine 32.54   1:34.58    USA 1:52.21 1:59.61 1:42.20 32.54 1:09.34
63 James Wang 9.33   DNF    USA DNF 9.33 DNF DNF 16.62
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 3.73   4.10    USA 3.73 3.92 3.79 8.76 4.60
2 Tim Reynolds 5.12   5.43    USA 5.23 5.77 5.28 6.25 5.12
3 JP Bulman 4.80   6.32    USA 6.61 8.10 5.95 6.39 4.80
4 Maxwell Freda 4.76   6.51    USA 5.71 7.23 6.60 4.76 9.81
5 Arlo Sims 5.43   7.41    USA 7.11 8.19 9.14 6.94 5.43
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.03   7.57    USA 5.03 7.49 DNF 7.01 8.22
7 Jackson DeVico 6.03   7.75    USA 9.62 8.60 8.13 6.51 6.03
8 Ben Marlin 4.73   8.22    USA 4.73 8.94 6.82 8.89 9.86
9 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.54   9.22    USA 6.55 DNF 9.66 2.54 11.45
10 Lucas Haber 7.20   9.43    USA 9.32 10.05 9.56 9.41 7.20
11 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 7.16   9.82    Venezuela 8.27 7.16 11.49 13.01 9.70
12 Edward Lacson 6.74   10.05    USA 13.46 13.84 8.87 6.74 7.82
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L2 F U2 R U' F2 D2 B U' R' F2 R' U2 B2 R' D2 L' D2 R2
A #2 D' L U2 F' U2 R2 D F2 B' U2 D F2 D2 R F2 L' F2 D2 R
A #3 D2 R' B2 U' F R' B D' B L B' L2 D2 F2 B2 L2 D2 F U2 R2
A #4 R2 D2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D B' F2 R' U' L' D' L' F2 D' F
A #5 U B2 F2 L2 U' R2 F2 D B2 U B F' L B D F' D L B F2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B U2 R U R' L' F2 D B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 B2 L F2
A Ex#2 F' D' R' B2 R F' L' F L B' U L' B2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 R' U2
B #1 B2 U B' D2 F' L2 B2 U L D B' R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' D2 F2
B #2 B2 R2 D' U2 L2 D R2 U' F L2 B U2 L D' R' B' L2 D R' U'
B #3 D R L' B L2 U' D2 L' D' R' B L2 B' R2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B
B #4 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 L' R F2 R' F' U L' B D' F2 L' R2 B2 F' D2
B #5 F' B2 R' L B' L D' R U' R L2 F2 U2 R' U2 L2 D2 L' U2 L'
B Ex#1 L' U2 R F2 L F2 U2 L' D L2 U B F L U R2 F D U
B Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L B2 R U2 B2 D2 U' F2 R U2 F U2 B' U' L R2
C #1 R2 L2 U2 R F2 B' L U' L' F D' R' F2 L' U2 B2 L B2 L
C #2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 F D L2 D2 F2 L2 B2 D B D'
C #3 L B2 D2 L' B2 L F2 L' R2 F' R D' F D2 U2 L' U2 R' D2 U'
C #4 R' B D R F2 R2 D' F2 L' U' L2 F2 R2 F' B' L2 D2 F U2
C #5 F' L' U' R L' U2 L B D2 B D' R2 D' L2 D F2 U' L2 B2
C Ex#1 R' L2 B U B U' R F D L D2 R2 B2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U
C Ex#2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L R U L' U2 B' L' B2 R' B D' U' B
D #1 U L B' D' R' L' F D R2 L B R2 U2 L F2 R L2 B2 U2 R'
D #2 F D2 F R2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 B F' L' F' D' B2 R B2 F2 D' U2 B
D #3 U2 D' R' D F U L F' B L' F' U' R2 U' D' L2 D F2 D2
D #4 D2 B2 F' R2 F R2 F' D2 L F2 L F L2 U2 B2 R U' L2 U2
D #5 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 U' B2 D F D2 R U' R' D L U' L' R'
D Ex#1 U F2 L2 D' F2 U B2 U' B D' B2 L F D' B2 L' U L2 D2 R2
D Ex#2 R' F' L' B' D2 F B2 R2 L D' L2 F U2 D2 B' D2 B' U2 F' D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D2 F' R2 B U2 F D2 B' D' L' B2 F2 L2 R' F' U B' R2
A #2 R F2 R2 L' B U' D F U F' B2 R B2 U2 D2 R' F2 R D2 L2
A #3 L' D2 R' B U F2 U F D2 R2 D R U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 F2
A #4 L2 B' L B2 D' F2 R2 U D2 F' D' F D2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2
A #5 R2 U2 L2 R F2 L2 B' F2 L' F' U' L2 R D2 L' D2 U'
A Ex#1 R2 F D2 F L2 F2 U2 B' D2 R' D' B2 U2 L' F' U L U' L'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2 L' F2 R2 F2 D2 F' D B' D2 U' F' D2 F' U B
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 D' R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B' D' L' U' B' R' D' B D2 F L U
A #2 D' F2 R2 B2 D' F2 D B2 U' R2 D2 F R D B R' F' L' R' U2
A #3 F' R2 B2 F2 U2 B L' D' F D L2 R' B R D2 R2 F2
A #4 U' L U' B' L' D' R2 U2 F' B2 R F U2 L2 B L2 B U2 F
A #5 D2 F L2 B' U2 B2 F' D2 B' U B2 L B' F D2 R B2 R' D F2
A Ex#1 D' R2 D R2 U F2 U B2 D' B' F' R D U F D B L' D2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 B2 F2 U2 F' L2 D' F L F D B' R B' L R2 B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' R U R U' F2 U2 F
A #2 F R U' R' F R U R2 F R U'
A #3 U' R F' U' F R2 U2 R' F R U2
A #4 R' F U' R2 U R' F' U' R U2 R'
A #5 U2 R' F' R2 U' R' U' F U' F R
A Ex#1 U R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U' R U' R2 U' F' U
B #1 R' U2 F' R U' R U2 R' U' R' F2
B #2 U R' U' F R U2 R U' R' F' U2
B #3 R' F2 R U' R' U' F2 U' R U2 R
B #4 R U R' U' R U' F R2 U' R' U2
B #5 U R' U' R' F R2 U' R' U' R2 F
B Ex#1 R2 U' F U2 R2 F' U' R' U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 U R' F' R2 U' F' R' U R' U' R
C #1 U2 R2 U F' R U' R' U2 F R U'
C #2 U' R' F U' R U2 R2 U R U2 R
C #3 R' F U' R2 U' R' U2 R F' U2 R2
C #4 F R U' R' U2 R U2 F' U' R U'
C #5 R' F U' F' R' U2 F' U2 F U' R
C Ex#1 R' U' F' U R' U' R U' R U' F
C Ex#2 R' U' R' U2 F R U' R' U F R2
D #1 R U' R2 U R U2 R2 U2 F' R U2
D #2 R' U2 R U R' F2 R U F' U2 R'
D #3 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U' F' U' R
D #4 U F' U' R2 U' R U R' U' F U'
D #5 U' R' F U' F R U R' F2 U F'
D Ex#1 U R' F R2 U F R U2 R' U' F
D Ex#2 U R' F' R2 F' U' R2 U F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F R U' R' U' F U' R F2 R
A #2 R' F' U R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U
A #3 U2 R' U' R U' R U2 R2 F U' R
A #4 R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R U' R2 U' R
A #5 R' F' R U2 R U' F' U' F2 R U'
A Ex#1 U2 R U' R2 F R U R2 U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' F R U' R' U' F2 R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 L' D F U' R' F2 B' L F' D L2 R2 D' R2 F2 U F2 D Fw2 L' Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' R' Uw2 B' F2 R B2 F' Uw' F2 L' F' D' Rw Fw' U' L Fw Uw'
A #2 F U B' U2 L' F' D R2 F D2 R B2 U D' B2 U' L2 D2 R2 L2 Uw2 F Uw2 U F D B' Uw2 Fw2 D F U D' Rw' B2 L2 F Rw L Uw B2 F Rw2 Fw2 Rw B
A #3 U R F' R B' L D2 U' L2 F2 R2 F' L2 R2 F' D2 F' B2 D2 Uw2 B' L' Fw2 D2 R' F R Fw2 B' R2 B Uw' R U' R Uw L' Fw L U Rw2 U' Rw
A #4 U2 L2 B2 L2 D' L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' R' U2 L U F R' F D2 U' Fw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 F' D F Rw2 D2 B' F Rw' D R2 B' Uw Rw D R' U' Fw2 Rw' R'
A #5 F2 L D' R B U F2 B' U F' B2 R2 D' L2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' F2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 F2 L' Fw2 D' L' B2 D U' Fw' R2 L' B' U2 Uw' Rw' F Rw' U' Fw' L
A Ex#1 F' R' L2 B2 U2 D F U2 R F2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 F2 D L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 R2 L B R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' B2 L' Fw2 U' Fw' Rw' Uw F' R D
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 B2 D' B' D2 R F B L2 F2 L2 U' D' L2 U R2 U R2 Rw2 F' Rw2 U Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 R2 D' B L2 Fw2 Rw' F' Uw2 D' Fw2 U2 R Uw R' B2 F Uw
B #1 F2 D2 U2 F' L2 U2 B2 L2 F U F' D U2 L' B R2 F L F' U' Rw2 D Fw2 B U2 Rw2 F2 R2 Uw2 U F2 D Rw U2 L' D' Rw R Fw L2 R' Fw Rw R2 Fw
B #2 F2 B2 U' L2 U L2 R2 F2 D F' U' D' F2 B L' D R U R2 B Uw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 B2 D F Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 Rw F' Rw R' D Uw Fw' R2 Fw U F Uw' R'
B #3 L2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 U' B L' D2 B R' D2 F' U L2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 U2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 L' B' L' Uw F2 L' B L' Fw' U B2 Rw L' Fw Uw'
B #4 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 U L2 B L2 F L2 B' U' R' D Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 U F' Uw2 U' L2 Uw2 D2 Rw' U R L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw' U' B2 R Fw
B #5 U L2 B R2 B D' U2 R U F2 D2 F2 D' F2 D' R2 U' B2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B' Uw2 R2 F D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U' B Rw L2 U L2 Uw' F' Uw2 Rw U' L' Uw' F2
B Ex#1 U' B2 D' F2 D B2 D2 R2 D' L' D2 B D B D R2 D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' F' Rw2 F D B' Rw2 L' B' Rw B' Fw' U Rw' F' Uw2 U' L' B'
B Ex#2 D F L2 B R' D F D' L2 F L' B2 D2 L2 F U2 B D2 F Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 L' U2 Rw F2 Rw2 Uw Fw' R' U2 Fw2 Uw U' L
C #1 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B U2 B' D R F U2 B D2 F2 R D2 U2 F2 Fw2 L Uw2 D2 L F' Rw2 L' Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 U' R2 Fw2 Uw R Fw F2 Uw' F Uw' R' U2
C #2 L D2 L U2 L F2 L U2 F2 D2 B' R2 L2 D2 F U' R2 B U2 L Uw2 B L2 Uw2 R B' Uw2 Fw2 B' L' B2 Uw2 D Fw2 Uw' U L Fw2 Rw B' Uw' L2 U' Fw L2
C #3 U2 R2 U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 B2 F D B D R2 D' R L U2 F Uw2 F2 Rw2 U Rw2 L Fw2 U R' L2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw' U2 F U B' Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw U' Fw2 R'
C #4 R' D2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B' D F R2 D2 R2 B' R' F2 D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 F' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Uw B L' U' D B U' Rw Uw Fw2 R' Uw B Uw
C #5 B' R L2 D L2 D' F2 U L' B' U' L2 B2 F2 U' F2 D' L2 U2 B2 D Fw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 D Fw2 U Fw2 L2 U' D2 Rw' D F Uw2 F2 D' B' Fw' L2 R Fw' D Rw2
C Ex#1 D2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U L R F L2 F2 D' L U2 F' U L' Fw2 D2 U Fw2 Rw2 L U Rw2 L' Uw2 R' U' Fw R2 Fw2 U' Fw' U R D2 Fw2 Rw U' D2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 U R2 D2 F2 D' L B' R U2 D2 B U' B R Uw2 Rw2 U' B D2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 F' Rw' R F2 Rw2 F Fw' L Fw2 Uw B' Rw2 Uw' Rw'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L R' U R' B R' B' U' B U' u l b'
A #2 R' B' L U R' B' L B' U R U l r' b'
A #3 U R B L' R' U B' L' R U' L' u' l' r' b
A #4 R' U L' R U' R' L R' L U' B' u' r' b
A #5 U' B L' R B L' B U L' U' R' l' r'
A Ex#1 R' U L U' L U' R' L B' U R' u' l b'
A Ex#2 R B' U R B R L U' B R' L u' l
B #1 U' L B U B U B R U B R' l
B #2 U' B L' U R' U L' B' L R B u' l r b
B #3 R' L R B' U' B L R' U' R' L' u' r'
B #4 B' R' U' L U' L' B R' B L' U r b'
B #5 U' R L U L' B R' L' U' R B u r'
B Ex#1 U B' R U L' B' U' B' U B R' l' r' b'
B Ex#2 B' L' U L U L' U R B' R' B u l' r' b
C #1 U B U' R U' R L' R' B' U' B u l
C #2 R' U B L U' R' B' R L' B' R u l b
C #3 R B' R B' R' B' R L' R B L' u' r'
C #4 L' R' U' R' U' R' B' U' R' L' R' u l' r b
C #5 B' U R' U B R L R' U' R' B u l' b'
C Ex#1 U B' R U' B L' U' R B' U' R b
C Ex#2 U R U R' B' L' R' B R' U' B' u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' R' B' R B' L U B' R B' u l' r b
A #2 L B R' U R' L' B' R' L' U' R' u' l r' b'
A #3 L' U' L' R B' U' B L B L' B u r
A #4 B' L' U' L U' B L R B' R L' u' l r
A #5 R' U L' R' U' B L' R U R B' u' l r'
A Ex#1 U' R' B L' B R' B' L B L U' u' l r' b'
A Ex#2 L U R L' B' R U R U' B' R' r b
Adar Tulloch    USA
Adar Tulloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.93   43.20   43.44 DNF 52.77 27.93 33.40
Alex Hagen    USA
Alex Hagen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.66   13.54   12.66 14.20 20.91 13.24 13.18
First round 22 13.09   14.86   15.02 17.24 13.09 15.19 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.03   5.13   4.03 24.86 4.86 4.32 6.22
First round 12 3.26   4.54   4.01 3.26 5.70 6.43 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:00.41   1:08.87   1:08.19 1:00.41 1:09.46 1:33.55 1:08.97
Pyraminx First round 29 10.51   11.64   10.72 12.90 12.74 11.46 10.51
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.95   21.33   19.95 DNF 22.49 20.83 20.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:27.89     1:59.54 1:27.89
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 11.86   18.86   27.02 11.86 20.58 12.71 23.28
Ali Reza    USA
Ali Reza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.78   22.17   24.01 19.78 23.08 21.38 22.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.76   7.41   8.76 6.75 6.71 DNF 5.76
Pyraminx First round 39 9.30   13.06   17.68 12.52 9.30 14.60 12.05
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.68   8.59   9.93 8.36 8.70 7.68 8.70
Second round 2 7.78   8.97   8.11 7.78 9.10 15.08 9.69
First round 2 8.11   9.01   9.53 9.46 8.98 8.60 8.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 37.82   48.01   37.82 46.54 46.98 55.89 50.51
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.85   11.87   11.82 11.71 9.85 12.17 12.07
Second round 8 9.63   11.04   11.88 12.54 9.63 11.03 10.20
First round 12 9.80   12.34   12.52 12.61 12.18 9.80 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.60   3.39   1.60 2.58 5.21 4.90 2.70
First round 4 2.38   3.17   2.87 2.38 4.06 4.65 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.60   53.51   54.24 52.70 51.60 53.59 59.91
Pyraminx Final 5 5.43   7.41   7.11 8.19 9.14 6.94 5.43
First round 9 7.61   8.19   7.81 9.20 8.25 7.61 8.50
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.98   15.83   16.38 17.70 13.98 14.63 16.47
First round 23 13.08   14.95   16.52 14.12 13.08 14.20 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.64   4.99   3.64 5.41 4.70 5.15 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:12.72     1:20.74 1:12.72
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:14.38     2:14.38 2:55.50
Pyraminx Final 8 4.73   8.22   4.73 8.94 6.82 8.89 9.86
First round 7 6.10   8.01   8.40 8.29 7.35 9.28 6.10
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.85   17.20   17.52 17.67 16.41 18.37 15.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.15   6.70   6.15 6.20 6.74 7.92 7.16
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.24   13.48   12.90 16.62 12.61 10.24 14.93
First round 14 10.36   12.72   13.02 12.39 15.60 10.36 12.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.14   6.72   5.14 9.37 8.52 5.98 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 54.41   57.48   1:01.89 54.41 58.52 54.43 59.48
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:10.41     2:11.36 2:10.41
Pyraminx First round 37 11.54   12.82   12.85 11.59 15.71 14.01 11.54
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.59   14.65   16.10 15.25 12.59 13.90 14.79
First round 24 14.21   15.03   15.40 17.06 14.40 15.29 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 7.57   9.34   8.59 10.22 7.57 9.21 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:08.16     DNF 2:08.16
Pyraminx First round 61 21.90   56.98   55.23 28.43 DNF 21.90 1:27.28
Brian Lee    USA
Brian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 56.15   1:01.29   56.15 1:03.99 1:02.67 1:42.20 57.21
Pyraminx First round 54 13.77   20.35   21.33 24.85 23.24 13.77 16.48
Calvin Henaku    USA
Calvin Henaku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 48.20   1:07.22   1:25.37 48.20 1:04.14 58.43 1:19.08
Channing Wang    USA
Channing Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 23.90   29.11   26.63 24.26 42.50 36.45 23.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.01   10.43   10.79 10.09 13.40 10.01 10.41
Pyraminx First round 58 16.68   27.75   38.40 29.67 29.73 23.84 16.68
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.98   22.58   34.72 17.98 22.15 23.30 22.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.88   5.55   5.44 3.88 4.98 6.23 6.71
Pyraminx First round 32 10.94   12.15   10.94 11.94 13.00 DNF 11.51
Charlie Kettlewell    USA
Charlie Kettlewell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 32.18   39.61   58.14 32.18 41.32 41.96 35.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.61   16.82   1:02.25 12.61 20.61 14.17 15.67
Chieh Lee (李杰)    Taiwan
Chieh Lee (李杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.08   18.75   18.70 17.81 20.38 19.75 14.08
Christian Sirois    USA
Christian Sirois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.00   26.48   25.93 31.49 26.76 22.00 26.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.55   11.62   11.53 11.86 10.55 13.11 11.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:41.35     2:45.96 2:41.35
Pyraminx First round 59 17.56   29.06   38.35 22.48 17.56 26.34 48.84
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.32   13.94   12.32 13.65 14.24 14.61 13.94
First round 20 13.30   14.51   14.45 13.74 15.33 13.30 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.24   3.45   2.24 3.33 4.12 3.38 3.63
First round 8 1.94   4.21   3.21 1.94 6.14 5.22 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 56.36   1:03.11   1:02.54 1:03.00 56.36 1:09.68 1:03.80
Pyraminx First round 15 8.05   9.53   8.55 14.58 9.26 8.05 10.79
Christopher DiNatale    USA
Christopher DiNatale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:14.33   1:24.18   1:23.73 1:14.33 1:19.30 1:29.50 1:30.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 31.76   33.84   32.60 40.98 31.76 35.31 33.61
Christopher Doherty    USA
Christopher Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 52.19   58.89   52.19 1:13.85 59.99 59.41 57.26
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.09   18.05   19.53 17.84 17.73 18.57 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.95   8.34   8.45 10.04 6.95 8.02 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:03.83   1:07.72   1:12.40 1:03.83 1:07.81 1:08.39 1:06.95
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 10.30   12.34   14.26 11.91 11.40 13.70 10.30
Connor Walsh    USA
Connor Walsh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 26.43   29.32   27.61 33.60 27.92 26.43 32.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.52   10.27   11.75 7.52 7.63 14.88 11.43
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.25   10.55   10.28 9.25 10.80 10.56 11.30
Second round 3 7.99   9.63   7.99 10.46 9.46 9.70 9.72
First round 3 7.69   9.25   10.83 9.28 7.69 8.32 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.88   3.28   1.88 3.23 3.37 3.64 3.25
First round 2 1.52   2.68   2.06 1.52 5.92 1.80 4.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.95   45.93   45.90 49.61 38.95 42.27 53.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:46.16   2:00.58   1:56.88 2:08.70 2:07.64 1:46.16 1:57.23
Pyraminx First round 25 7.72   10.90   8.30 13.33 7.72 11.29 13.10
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.43   12.59   11.43 13.22 12.34 12.20 14.10
Second round 12 10.29   12.19   12.43 10.29 13.54 10.60 14.46
First round 16 11.48   12.99   12.84 13.88 11.48 12.55 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.12   2.79   2.12 4.27 2.45 3.73 2.20
First round 3 1.37   3.14   4.51 1.37 2.96 3.12 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.23   50.58   57.76 43.23 43.49 1:04.30 50.50
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:50.13   2:01.51   2:08.08 1:50.13 1:55.22 2:03.52 2:05.78
Pyraminx Final 6 5.03   7.57   5.03 7.49 DNF 7.01 8.22
First round 3 5.38   6.17   5.97 9.15 6.52 6.02 5.38
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:37.55   1:56.43   2:34.16 1:55.22 1:57.00 1:37.55 1:57.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 13.77   44.39   1:19.46 17.14 2:23.83 36.57 13.77
Pyraminx First round 62 32.54   1:34.58   1:52.21 1:59.61 1:42.20 32.54 1:09.34
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.44   18.47   23.18 18.09 17.44 19.34 17.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 2.31   13.45   6.37 2.31 DNF 5.69 28.28
Pyraminx Final 12 6.74   10.05   13.46 13.84 8.87 6.74 7.82
First round 10 6.11   8.42   9.99 10.59 8.19 6.11 7.08
Edward Lin    USA
Edward Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.73   9.56   11.40 8.73 9.46 9.15 10.07
Second round 6 8.44   10.19   10.80 10.57 9.21 10.98 8.44
First round 4 7.40   9.64   8.70 10.65 7.40 10.96 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 33.13   37.27   33.13 37.66 37.38 38.40 36.77
Elijah Wolinski    USA
Elijah Wolinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 30 10.69   11.65   11.80 14.13 10.69 12.37 10.77
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.51   17.44   14.51 18.11 15.30 18.91 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.33   6.43   6.24 6.96 9.04 5.33 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.54   1:02.00   1:00.31 1:02.74 1:02.95 1:10.69 58.54
Emily Vaccaro    USA
Emily Vaccaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:15.03   1:45.21   1:59.74 3:00.00 1:23.46 1:52.42 1:15.03
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.47   13.50   13.21 14.24 12.47 13.99 13.29
First round 13 11.55   12.57   13.00 11.55 15.79 12.37 12.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.86   5.61   5.44 2.86 5.83 6.53 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.61   46.71   46.71 38.61 46.44 46.98 52.18
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:03.77     2:03.77 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 9.51   14.90   13.87 18.92 15.80 15.04 9.51
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.56   13.77   12.56 12.57 14.92 13.82 16.35
Second round 7 8.84   10.99   12.02 12.91 9.85 8.84 11.11
First round 9 9.39   11.86   13.75 9.39 10.07 12.18 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.55   2.93   2.85 2.81 2.55 3.86 3.12
First round 5 2.82   3.64   2.82 4.29 3.74 2.89 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.04   51.60   1:06.96 51.48 47.04 47.96 55.35
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:24.53   1:56.05   1:52.74 1:53.87 1:24.53 2:28.13 2:01.54
Pyraminx First round 18 6.78   9.98   13.11 11.84 8.04 10.07 6.78
Graham Billington    USA
Graham Billington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.03   DNF   52.91 38.03 DNF DNF 45.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.88   13.59   15.94 13.19 6.88 14.97 12.61
Pyraminx First round 52 16.17   19.43   21.87 19.93 18.56 19.80 16.17
Greg Van Tongeren    USA
Greg Van Tongeren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.49   16.80   15.49 15.59 16.10 18.71 19.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.37   8.89   18.90 6.37 6.50 8.92 11.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:04.43   1:09.90   1:06.64 1:17.45 1:05.61 1:04.43 1:25.56
Henry Ward    USA
Henry Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.44   23.88   25.03 20.44 23.59 28.16 23.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.91   6.69   5.49 4.91 8.22 6.36 10.09
Pyraminx First round 17 6.62   9.94   10.18 11.33 11.00 6.62 8.65
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.17   21.24   22.45 20.17 20.43 22.84 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.00   5.47   5.26 4.00 5.79 5.36 7.39
Pyraminx First round 47 12.97   16.81   16.15 16.37 17.90 20.63 12.97
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.44   34.64   38.58 36.78 29.44 32.31 34.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:05.17     2:12.91 2:05.17
Pyraminx First round 44 12.90   15.04   12.90 17.43 16.41 15.61 13.10
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 13.70   17.97   19.22 17.72 16.98 13.70 20.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.20   5.84   5.67 4.20 6.02 6.98 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.06     1:10.06 1:14.85
Pyraminx Final 7 6.03   7.75   9.62 8.60 8.13 6.51 6.03
First round 8 7.32   8.16   8.16 8.02 10.12 7.32 8.29
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.62   35.49   36.35 29.62 41.05 34.96 35.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.14   6.64   8.68 6.14 7.13 6.64 6.16
Pyraminx First round 35 11.23   12.51   11.23 14.15 11.55 11.82 28.69
Jacob Sussman Moss    USA
Jacob Sussman Moss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.47   33.68   37.78 42.50 27.51 35.76 27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.52   8.25   16.41 8.25 6.52 9.20 7.31
Pyraminx First round 45 12.64   15.65   23.33 12.64 13.13 18.08 15.74
Jake Ulwick    USA
Jake Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.08   28.28   28.52 28.69 27.08 27.64 30.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.93   11.02   11.19 6.93 13.86 14.23 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:55.97     1:55.97 2:09.73
Pyraminx First round 42 9.76   14.87   15.33 16.66 12.63 19.41 9.76
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.51   12.13   11.41 13.45 7.51 11.52 14.62
Second round 11 9.38   12.01   13.09 12.90 9.38 10.05 13.49
First round 10 11.27   12.01   15.92 11.62 11.27 12.97 11.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.70   4.90   6.08 4.63 5.03 5.05 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.87   49.02   49.95 49.53 47.59 55.42 46.87
James Wang    USA
James Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 21.74   27.83   28.74 24.49 30.66 30.27 21.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.40   7.08   7.43 DNF 7.27 6.40 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:59.81     1:59.81 DNF
Pyraminx First round 63 9.33   DNF   DNF 9.33 DNF DNF 16.62
James Wood    USA
James Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 25.00   28.47   27.52 26.99 32.37 25.00 30.90
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.95   10.36   10.49 10.37 10.22 9.95 11.52
Second round 9 8.10   11.33   12.85 12.47 12.68 8.85 8.10
First round 7 9.16   10.70   11.71 10.17 9.16 10.23 15.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.25   3.91   2.25 5.03 6.13 3.51 3.19
First round 6 3.04   3.67   3.91 3.04 3.71 3.63 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.93   36.98   32.93 2:13.12 33.95 35.80 41.18
Jonathan Wolinski    USA
Jonathan Wolinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.28   7.78   8.17 7.02 8.15 5.28 9.29
Joshua Lomasney    USA
Joshua Lomasney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.88   31.25   38.22 27.04 26.88 38.44 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.15   10.34   11.83 7.15 9.58 10.50 10.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:46.57     1:46.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 13 8.12   9.21   8.35 9.33 8.12 9.96 12.11
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.97   13.70   16.63 16.13 12.11 12.86 11.97
First round 18 11.54   13.34   15.97 11.54 11.81 15.89 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.25   2.56 3.20 5.59 3.71 2.85
First round 10 2.97   4.50   6.64 2.97 3.90 4.50 5.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 51.21   54.63   53.62 54.97 51.21 55.29 1:01.35
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:23.50     2:23.50 2:45.18
Pyraminx Final 3 4.80   6.32   6.61 8.10 5.95 6.39 4.80
First round 4 5.01   6.91   17.73 6.55 7.10 5.01 7.07
Julian Rose    USA
Julian Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 13.45   16.42   17.08 14.69 19.26 17.49 13.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.44   7.23   6.54 4.44 12.03 6.73 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:07.74   1:14.55   1:07.74 1:17.06 1:15.96 1:18.85 1:10.62
Pyraminx First round 55 13.93   20.59   13.93 19.09 21.86 32.68 20.81
Kathir Meyyappan    USA
Kathir Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 31.97   35.74   34.31 35.96 36.96 38.40 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.65   11.57   7.65 9.87 15.21 9.64 24.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 3:14.92     3:14.92 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 10.68   17.35   10.68 19.57 14.70 20.12 17.77
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.19   8.45   11.05 7.19 7.82 8.69 8.83
Second round 1 7.78   8.41   8.72 7.78 8.33 8.22 8.67
First round 1 7.62   8.55   7.62 9.43 7.86 9.03 8.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.34   3.90   5.14 4.42 4.21 3.08 2.34
First round 9 3.44   4.31   3.44 4.66 5.44 4.81 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.46   32.10   37.04 31.77 30.46 31.96 32.58
Lucas Haber    USA
Lucas Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.33   17.31   19.60 16.42 18.53 15.33 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.74   5.82   4.74 5.32 14.40 6.99 5.16
Pyraminx Final 10 7.20   9.43   9.32 10.05 9.56 9.41 7.20
First round 12 6.51   8.92   6.51 7.62 13.54 11.15 7.99
Luis Moreno Jr.    Spain
Luis Moreno Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:09.47   1:42.04   DNF 1:17.69 1:29.54 2:18.88 1:09.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 15.97   21.17   22.64 16.51 15.97 24.57 24.36
Luis Moreno Sanchez    Spain
Luis Moreno Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:16.95   2:11.79   1:50.79 3:14.44 1:16.95 3:44.47 1:30.14
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 30.17   31.08   30.35 30.17 31.64 31.24 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.26   10.35   12.81 6.26 8.19 11.06 11.80
Pyraminx First round 31 10.18   12.13   10.46 12.82 16.44 13.12 10.18
Mardin Minasian    USA
Mardin Minasian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 28.10   45.30   32.62 1:06.02 28.10 DNF 37.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.53   27.02   8.26 DNF 56.87 7.53 15.92
Pyraminx First round 60 15.02   29.10   22.75 33.02 15.02 50.89 31.53
Matthew Blanchard    USA
Matthew Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.01   20.64   20.82 20.94 DNF 20.17 14.01
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.49   17.33   17.73 17.36 16.90 15.49 18.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.84   7.10   8.03 9.13 6.09 5.84 7.19
Pyraminx First round 40 10.07   13.74   12.30 13.22 15.70 10.07 DNF
Matthew Urrea    USA
Matthew Urrea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.08   27.53   24.41 32.07 23.08 29.52 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.36   9.54   11.00 9.14 6.36 8.48 DNF
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.80   22.55   18.80 22.89 19.79 25.23 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.65   6.57   8.24 6.28 6.46 5.65 6.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:38.57     3:00.89 1:38.57
Pyraminx Final 4 4.76   6.51   5.71 7.23 6.60 4.76 9.81
First round 5 6.07   6.97   6.07 9.57 6.44 6.37 8.10
Michelle Ramiz    USA
Michelle Ramiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 57 11.81   24.52   12.79 48.27 DNF 11.81 12.51
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.92   NR 48.69   NR 54.76 52.10 46.80 47.17 43.92
Noah Boucher    USA
Noah Boucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 40.18   46.97   51.67 40.18 43.98 45.25 58.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.87   15.96   23.08 17.37 12.19 10.87 18.32
Pyraminx First round 26 8.24   11.03   12.16 19.01 10.89 8.24 10.05
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.57   19.85   21.36 16.57 19.26 19.65 20.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 5.02   5.53   5.02 5.83 5.27 5.50 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:22.07     1:22.07 1:24.96
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:12.36     3:00.70 2:12.36
Pyraminx First round 22 9.84   10.35   10.30 9.84 10.52 13.99 10.22
Noah Saltzman    USA
Noah Saltzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.34   21.61   22.94 18.34 20.53 21.36 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.70   6.93   4.70 7.11 6.79 6.90 7.11
Oliver Price    United Kingdom
Oliver Price
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.46   20.32   25.91 16.46 21.41 22.78 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:22.81     1:26.40 1:22.81
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:03.32     2:03.32 2:20.34
Pyraminx First round 38 9.97   12.83   10.89 10.13 9.97 17.47 28.63
Olivier Hepler    USA
Olivier Hepler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 36 9.33   12.79   13.18 13.08 9.33 12.12 14.92
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras    Venezuela
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.49   12.33   13.92 11.61 11.46 10.49 17.02
First round 11 11.39   12.28   13.94 12.17 11.90 12.76 11.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.03   7.59   9.02 7.81 7.25 7.70 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.09   48.71   46.09 46.53 59.08 48.86 50.75
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:22.10     2:22.10 2:48.26
Pyraminx Final 11 7.16   9.82   8.27 7.16 11.49 13.01 9.70
First round 11 5.45   8.54   9.51 7.81 8.29 14.37 5.45
Oskar Simon    USA
Oskar Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.34   22.11   20.46 23.21 22.65 28.39 20.34
Pyraminx First round 16 8.02   9.70   10.84 8.02 8.73 12.41 9.54
Owen Matson    USA
Owen Matson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.62   27.68   28.11 29.77 27.78 24.62 27.14
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.65   21.67   20.70 16.65 22.43 21.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 12.43   14.96   14.00 20.37 13.90 12.43 16.98
Pyraminx First round 34 9.54   12.39   16.41 9.92 9.54 13.40 13.86
Parth Garg    USA
Parth Garg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.01   23.11   22.78 22.19 21.01 24.35 24.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.08   8.58   7.08 9.56 9.10 7.08 9.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:46.01     1:46.01 1:47.12
Pyraminx First round 19 8.01   10.01   9.49 10.82 9.72 16.51 8.01
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.95   18.49   20.37 13.95 21.14 18.96 16.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.12   6.83   7.89 8.71 6.29 6.12 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:35.14     1:55.82 1:35.14
Pyraminx First round 53 14.01   19.67   15.78 21.26 24.10 21.97 14.01
Peter Ellis    USA
Peter Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.17   28.81   27.78 21.17 31.62 27.03 34.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.27   10.96   22.00 9.89 13.10 9.89 9.27
Pierre Venne    USA
Pierre Venne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.50   21.27   26.22 22.49 20.68 20.50 20.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.25   8.72   10.51 8.09 6.25 8.75 9.31
Pyraminx First round 50 11.01   17.81   18.88 17.68 11.01 17.38 18.38
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano    USA
Rachel-Morgan Di Stefano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 49.20   55.88   1:02.03 50.45 55.15 49.20 1:07.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 31.58   36.86   DNF 31.58 35.64 34.95 39.98
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.47   23.16   22.98 23.24 22.47 23.27 27.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.05   6.26   5.05 5.69 6.26 6.82 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:50.05     1:57.06 1:50.05
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 8.86   10.67   16.58 8.86 9.35 10.16 12.51
Ryan Hsu    USA
Ryan Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.95   20.37   23.52 19.74 20.89 18.95 20.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:42.61     1:51.63 1:42.61
Ryan Paradie    USA
Ryan Paradie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.38   24.90   29.91 22.38 24.53 26.44 23.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.23   6.19   8.08 7.66 4.70 3.23 6.20
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.54   12.72   10.54 14.33 12.31 12.43 13.43
First round 21 11.48   14.76   16.44 14.71 11.48 15.05 14.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.21   5.43   5.50 4.76 4.21 6.02 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 50.34   57.52   57.18 58.40 50.34 57.05 58.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 57.20   1:08.03   1:15.37 1:08.56 1:13.35 57.20 1:02.17
Pyraminx First round 20 8.86   10.10   15.40 11.33 9.70 8.86 9.28
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.36   15.21   12.36 17.38 14.59 16.83 14.22
Second round 10 9.92   11.52   12.19 11.95 12.52 9.92 10.42
First round 15 11.94   12.73   13.08 12.82 12.29 11.94 15.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.51   4.76   3.75 5.10 3.51 5.43 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 52.72   59.37   1:00.07 1:06.54 56.49 52.72 1:01.56
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:51.25   2:06.52   2:05.34 1:51.25 2:03.82 2:10.41 2:13.52
Pyraminx First round 21 6.86   10.35   8.26 6.86 11.19 11.61 13.15
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.43   12.76   15.18 11.80 10.43 11.29 15.29
First round 8 10.08   11.35   10.08 11.00 10.50 DNF 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.49   3.27   2.49 3.29 3.73 3.92 2.78
First round 7 1.19   3.68   4.95 6.77 2.41 3.68 1.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.69   38.72   39.69 38.93 35.69 37.55 42.06
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.75   9.34   10.61 9.29 9.88 8.75 8.86
Second round 5 9.11   9.73   9.11 10.65 9.42 10.48 9.28
First round 5 8.27   9.78   12.51 10.08 8.90 10.37 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.66   3.73   1.66 2.18 3.05 5.95 12.39
First round 1 2.17   2.55   2.35 2.61 2.68 2.91 2.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.23   45.90   43.79 47.77 46.15 43.23 51.99
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:08.93     2:29.91 2:08.93
Pyraminx Final 1 3.73   4.10   3.73 3.92 3.79 8.76 4.60
First round 1 3.70   5.13   5.14 4.29 3.70 6.19 5.95
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.38   14.33   12.38 13.74 13.73 15.52 16.96
First round 17 12.69   13.22   13.17 14.82 12.73 13.75 12.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.64   7.27   6.37 5.64 12.50 9.15 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:03.52   1:11.13   1:21.64 1:03.52 1:15.51 1:12.85 1:05.03
Megaminx Combined Final 16 2:22.74     2:22.74 2:55.66
Pyraminx First round 27 8.02   11.54   13.31 8.02 8.26 13.06 14.35
Shant Melkonian    USA
Shant Melkonian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.76   17.93   18.20 15.99 36.42 11.76 19.60
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.07   16.90   17.59 16.07 16.75 16.35 19.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.60   7.45   6.60 8.03 9.03 7.42 6.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 56.87   1:05.73   1:11.00 56.87 1:02.26 1:19.98 1:03.92
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:01.40     3:01.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 10.92   11.55   11.93 11.38 10.92 13.53 11.35
Stephanie Plave    USA
Stephanie Plave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 40.34   52.96   1:01.59 1:13.32 40.34 46.41 50.88
Sudar Meyyappan    USA
Sudar Meyyappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.15   47.26   46.14 56.39 52.41 43.22 41.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 12.96   18.27   18.69 27.14 12.96 15.15 20.96
Pyraminx First round 41 8.05   14.15   11.64 8.05 16.77 16.26 14.55
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.77   15.58   19.63 18.21 11.77 13.53 14.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.23   6.73   5.03 8.19 6.98 8.86 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 53.99   1:01.60   56.49 53.99 1:03.87 1:04.43 1:20.37
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:18.52     2:18.52 2:44.98
Pyraminx Final 9 2.54   9.22   6.55 DNF 9.66 2.54 11.45
First round 6 7.03   7.73   8.71 7.41 7.07 DNF 7.03
Teddy Nowak    USA
Teddy Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.36   34.68   35.86 30.36 43.06 36.20 31.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.48   11.83   16.73 13.42 10.74 11.33 9.48
Thomas Page    USA
Thomas Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 2:02.98   2:31.26   2:02.98 2:06.39 3:17.26 2:10.12 3:55.86
Thomas Wong    USA
Thomas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 15.15   16.97   19.94 15.57 15.15 17.41 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.32   5.64   5.83 7.60 4.78 6.30 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:03.39   1:07.48   1:09.46 1:03.79 1:20.10 1:09.20 1:03.39
Pyraminx First round 56 14.33   21.33   15.37 DNF 14.33 22.45 26.18
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.36   12.55   13.05 11.36 11.78 12.81 15.31
First round 19 9.97   14.51   14.86 15.04 9.97 13.63 16.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.46   5.30   5.53 11.60 3.69 6.67 3.46
First round 11 1.71   4.53   5.39 5.50 3.51 4.70 1.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.85   50.35   48.22 46.85 55.19 50.39 52.44
Pyraminx Final 2 5.12   5.43   5.23 5.77 5.28 6.25 5.12
First round 2 4.20   5.87   5.37 5.32 6.93 19.52 4.20
Tim Wong    USA
Tim Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.65   10.68   11.72 8.65 9.67 11.21 11.15
Second round 4 9.23   9.69   9.51 11.21 9.70 9.23 9.86
First round 6 10.06   10.67   10.06 11.39 11.62 10.07 10.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 38.19   42.17   44.77 39.30 38.19 44.73 42.47
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:35.22   1:36.85   1:51.81 1:39.17 1:35.82 1:35.22 1:35.55
Tomas Skacel    Czech Republic
Tomas Skacel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.89   24.14   30.51 20.62 19.89 27.47 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.14   10.41   8.77 8.87 8.14 13.60 DNF
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.45   6.39   6.22 6.66 5.45 6.28 8.28
Pyraminx First round 46 9.03   16.51   15.42 9.03 18.43 15.67 20.85
Victor Lam    USA
Victor Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 46.41   52.58   58.37 55.88 46.41 51.44 50.42
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.46   20.51   21.30 23.29 18.46 19.45 20.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.64   6.66   6.34 6.11 DNF 7.53 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:11.77     1:23.17 1:11.77
Will Bartlett    USA
Will Bartlett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.44   22.66   19.73 DNF 17.44 24.90 23.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.82   6.79   7.06 7.35 4.82 5.95 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:30.97     1:36.42 1:30.97
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:06.71     3:06.71 3:49.13
Pyraminx First round 14 7.03   9.34   8.26 7.03 8.99 10.76 16.01
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 19.23   20.99   19.23 22.43 19.25 22.26 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.62   6.94   6.50 7.17 5.62 DNF 7.15
Will Mckenna    USA
Will Mckenna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.67   33.43   28.80 46.35 23.67 31.79 39.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.66   9.67   10.50 11.36 8.45 10.06 5.66
Pyraminx First round 24 9.88   10.72   13.99 10.11 9.88 11.98 10.07
William Medeiros    USA
William Medeiros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.92   19.21   23.53 21.37 19.16 17.10 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.28   7.21   6.28 10.33 7.66 7.20 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 53.77   1:01.25   1:04.62 53.77 1:06.04 1:02.32 56.82
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 34.89   47.35   54.63 54.24 34.89 44.40 43.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 16.00   17.92   16.26 19.64 16.00 22.99 17.86
Pyraminx First round 49 13.46   17.46   23.31 14.63 13.46 16.88 20.87