North Star Cubing Challenge 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-1-27  USA, Plymouth, Minnesota North Star Cubing Challenge 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 8.33  Cale Schoon 9.59  Tyler Robinson 10.06
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 53.19  Stanley Chapel 1:07.65  Gabriel LaForte 1:12.84
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 34.20  Stanley Chapel 47.76  Brandon Mikel 1:13.58
 Rubik's Clock  Stanley Chapel 7.52  Joshua Feran 9.08  Walker Welch 9.20
 Skewb  Cale Schoon 3.37  Walker Welch 4.12  Simon Kellum 4.13
 Square-1  Patrick Ponce 11.42  Carter Kucala 11.91  Zeke Mackay 13.53
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.71   7.35    USA 8.52 5.71 7.74 7.17 7.13
2 Joshua Beck 8.26   9.09    USA 8.26 9.13 9.05 10.26 9.08
3 David Nguyen 8.61   9.18    USA 9.31 8.61 9.33 9.49 8.91
4 Stanley Chapel 8.71   9.67    USA 8.96 8.71 13.10 11.22 8.84
5 Walker Welch 8.09   9.89    USA 12.12 8.09 9.51 9.97 10.19
6 Cale Schoon 9.57   10.44    USA 10.50 10.59 12.34 10.22 9.57
7 Tyler Robinson 8.60   11.00    USA 12.23 12.68 8.60 10.46 10.32
8 Zeke Mackay 10.17   11.00    USA 10.82 10.23 12.72 10.17 11.95
9 Melissa Su 9.00   11.12    USA 10.36 9.00 12.71 18.45 10.29
10 Gabriel LaForte 10.42   11.29    USA 10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
11 Jedrick Remonde 9.54   11.81    Philippines 9.54 11.71 12.11 17.31 11.61
12 Joshua Feran 11.17   11.86    USA 12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
13 Simon Kellum 9.53   12.42    USA 9.53 9.60 13.10 14.91 14.57
14 Evan Klein 11.93   13.05    USA 11.93 14.80 13.39 12.71 13.06
15 Carter Bitz 10.64   13.32    USA 13.97 13.20 15.18 10.64 12.78
16 Carter Kucala 12.09   13.38    USA 13.37 17.85 14.16 12.09 12.60
17 Alec Olson 13.12   13.65    USA 13.21 13.92 13.12 14.50 13.81
18 Will Cerne 12.74   13.76    USA DNF 13.45 13.99 12.74 13.83
19 Jack Johnson 11.73   13.92    USA 12.97 12.57 16.22 11.73 19.53
20 Anders Skarphol 11.21   13.97    USA 12.83 15.13 11.21 18.38 13.95
21 Tyler Johnson 13.49   14.00    USA 13.71 14.36 14.23 13.49 14.07
22 Max Youngberg 13.91   14.43    USA 14.59 13.98 16.75 13.91 14.73
23 Tyler Patten 14.16   15.59    USA 15.85 14.16 16.53 16.89 14.40
24 Kenneth Chen 13.87   15.68    USA 17.27 15.17 17.55 13.87 14.60
25 Bodie Zwank 11.64   16.02    USA 18.95 14.25 17.86 11.64 15.94
26 Ethan Bockenhauer 14.08   16.07    USA 16.70 14.08 15.01 17.62 16.51
27 Cole Hanson 14.45   16.13    USA 14.45 26.38 14.91 17.92 15.57
28 Brandon Mikel 13.61   16.49    USA 15.98 16.71 16.92 13.61 16.77
29 David Golisch 13.30   16.54    USA 16.03 19.54 13.30 16.85 16.73
30 Matthew Tokheim 15.42   16.90    USA 16.59 16.55 15.42 18.41 17.57
31 Clark Prokop 13.83   17.89    USA 17.91 16.98 18.78 25.32 13.83
32 Jack A. Kern 11.22   18.08    USA 18.61 20.56 18.51 11.22 17.12
33 Jesslyn Valerie 17.57   18.90    Indonesia 24.95 18.19 17.57 18.48 20.02
34 Kristin Wiley 17.28   19.00    USA 17.86 17.28 21.36 19.51 19.64
35 William Christopher Morgan 15.78   19.59    USA 15.78 19.81 26.78 21.10 17.85
36 Yusuf Ragab 17.04   19.64    USA 17.23 19.96 DNF 21.72 17.04
37 Michael Messicci 17.13   19.84    USA 21.28 17.13 18.75 22.51 19.50
38 Brody Meschke 17.93   20.34    USA 19.47 17.93 21.14 20.45 21.11
39 Ian Southa 18.55   20.49    USA 20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
40 Arjun Prasad 20.22   20.72    India 21.58 21.03 20.22 20.43 20.70
41 Reid Peterson 19.42   20.75    USA 24.37 19.42 20.12 19.69 22.43
42 Cameron Jamison 18.30   21.10    USA 21.51 18.30 23.57 22.81 18.99
43 Andrew Tyberg 19.60   21.42    USA 20.09 19.60 22.27 24.26 21.89
44 John Wilson 16.50   22.02    USA 24.90 22.84 18.35 24.87 16.50
45 William Wigstrom Jr. 20.07   22.02    USA 20.07 22.73 22.74 35.97 20.58
46 Jack Faatz 19.64   22.29    USA 24.85 22.01 21.88 19.64 22.99
47 Sarah Young 19.24   22.31    USA 23.47 19.24 21.17 22.29 26.28
48 Holden Peterson 16.29   23.10    USA 24.28 22.66 DNF 22.35 16.29
49 Indigo Sabin 21.70   23.53    USA 21.70 23.76 28.97 25.08 21.76
50 Matt Koltes 22.01   23.61    USA 23.25 25.43 22.15 25.58 22.01
51 Josiah Zderad 22.01   24.13    USA 28.08 22.78 23.19 26.41 22.01
52 Chase Andre 19.61   24.47    USA 29.40 25.32 21.70 19.61 26.40
53 Rachel Feran 19.05   24.56    USA 26.21 19.05 25.95 23.09 24.65
54 Frank Kallstrom 21.74   24.91    USA 25.58 31.98 26.98 22.18 21.74
55 Miles Krueger 16.68   25.07    USA DNF 21.01 32.12 16.68 22.08
56 Colin D. Phan 19.53   25.83    USA DNF 25.34 27.23 19.53 24.93
57 Tyler Bitz 23.28   25.84    USA 24.32 23.28 24.61 31.34 28.59
58 Sam Peterson 22.51   27.59    USA 25.87 28.10 22.51 28.80 30.48
59 Christopher Marchitto 22.64   29.16    USA 31.85 29.75 40.23 25.89 22.64
60 Bjorn D. Lucas 21.05   29.40    USA 28.24 32.85 21.05 34.36 27.12
61 Noah Bonsell 25.65   29.48    USA 33.18 28.92 25.65 26.98 32.54
62 Evan White 27.35   30.68    USA 38.71 30.18 27.35 27.38 34.49
63 Bennet Koranda 27.86   31.88    USA 31.09 27.86 37.27 28.95 35.60
64 Brody Schoon 24.32   31.95    USA 33.44 36.63 33.65 24.32 28.77
65 Taylor Blumberg 29.69   32.91    USA 31.04 34.47 29.69 33.35 34.34
66 Faris Ahmed 24.68   32.95    USA 34.05 33.53 24.68 38.47 31.28
67 Nicholas Kelly 27.58   33.75    USA 38.45 44.17 27.79 35.00 27.58
68 Max Williams 28.51   36.94    USA 57.57 39.91 38.70 28.51 32.20
69 Isaac Stoltz 34.01   37.25    USA 34.01 40.47 34.95 36.34 43.20
70 Gavin Valentia 35.92   38.19    USA 36.18 35.92 36.21 DNF 42.18
71 Harrison Toppings 33.62   38.27    USA 37.50 48.32 35.97 41.33 33.62
72 Braedy Lavell 36.41   40.48    USA 37.62 36.41 41.54 42.29 54.10
73 Caden Wiss 36.18   40.68    USA 41.08 42.59 40.85 40.11 36.18
74 Ethan House 35.91   41.00    USA 45.57 47.61 35.91 39.52 37.92
75 Cassidy Wienke 31.91   41.19    USA 31.91 43.55 58.89 37.62 42.40
76 Jerry Alejandro Reyes 34.76   41.44    USA 40.81 1:23.88 34.76 36.46 47.05
77 Ian Jacob Johnson 36.79   45.67    USA 48.54 36.79 45.86 58.18 42.60
78 Daniel Chen 39.90   45.92    USA 45.26 39.90 44.66 47.84 48.88
79 Graham Hirman 42.87   48.51    USA 54.59 42.87 1:05.43 47.92 43.02
80 Mason Ries 48.06   50.45    USA 1:09.85 52.23 48.82 48.06 50.30
81 Jackson Mandle 48.69   51.64    USA 49.54 1:15.76 48.69 52.83 52.56
82 Johnnie Lisle 47.17   53.50    USA 47.17 57.09 49.02 58.22 54.38
83 Edward Shi 33.21   54.62    Canada 47.33 1:23.87 58.69 57.85 33.21
84 Theron Olson 39.76   57.46    USA 39.76 1:19.99 48.78 54.01 1:09.59
85 Benjamin Tyberg 45.90   57.98    USA 55.68 1:04.63 1:04.93 45.90 53.63
86 David Amaro 54.99   1:05.46    USA 1:04.88 1:07.67 54.99 1:13.65 1:03.83
87 Daed Bechtold 50.73   1:07.86    USA 1:08.08 1:06.60 50.73 1:27.61 1:08.89
88 Mike Bitz 1:06.06   1:09.02    USA 1:08.35 1:06.06 1:15.07 1:06.49 1:12.22
89 Jonathan Harmon 37.57   DNF    USA 43.47 40.43 DNF 37.57 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.95   6.97    USA 7.85 6.52 9.63 5.95 6.53
2 Joshua Beck 7.87   9.37    USA 7.87 14.05 10.29 8.63 9.19
3 David Nguyen 6.84   9.58    USA 8.22 6.84 11.71 8.80 11.84
4 Walker Welch 7.90   9.76    USA 10.32 7.90 11.31 9.00 9.96
5 Zeke Mackay 9.55   10.07    USA 10.06 9.55 9.71 11.68 10.44
6 Stanley Chapel 6.83   10.08    USA 10.08 6.83 9.61 12.23 10.55
7 Gabriel LaForte 9.24   10.37    USA 11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
8 Cale Schoon 7.63   10.56    USA 15.57 9.45 11.88 10.36 7.63
9 Tyler Robinson 8.69   10.67    USA 11.72 8.69 9.49 10.79 12.39
10 Melissa Su 9.38   11.03    USA 10.43 13.12 9.53 DNF 9.38
11 Joshua Feran 9.88   11.10    USA 9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
12 Jedrick Remonde 10.37   11.10    Philippines 10.37 10.50 11.72 11.08 12.99
13 Carter Bitz 8.91   11.18    USA 10.92 10.93 11.69 13.87 8.91
14 Carter Kucala 10.47   11.18    USA 10.60 10.72 13.87 12.23 10.47
15 Simon Kellum 9.73   11.49    USA 10.36 11.83 14.35 9.73 12.29
16 Will Cerne 10.48   12.18    USA 12.92 15.16 11.86 10.48 11.75
17 Jack Johnson 11.21   12.26    USA 12.08 12.29 12.40 15.56 11.21
18 Alec Olson 10.44   12.87    USA 13.55 12.96 13.14 10.44 12.50
19 Ethan Bockenhauer 12.53   13.17    USA 12.53 13.22 13.36 13.83 12.94
20 Evan Klein 11.26   13.35    USA 13.63 13.01 11.26 14.16 13.40
21 Max Youngberg 12.89   13.77    USA 13.91 13.78 13.63 12.89 14.97
22 Anders Skarphol 12.50   14.04    USA 13.85 12.50 14.94 14.94 13.32
23 Tyler Johnson 12.86   15.33    USA 12.86 14.78 17.11 15.43 15.77
24 Tyler Patten 13.21   15.48    USA 16.05 13.84 16.54 13.21 17.35
25 David Golisch 14.11   15.63    USA 15.80 15.15 15.93 14.11 16.71
26 Bodie Zwank 14.61   16.03    USA 17.47 14.79 17.02 16.28 14.61
27 Kenneth Chen 14.64   16.04    USA 15.91 16.18 31.09 14.64 16.04
28 Clark Prokop 16.29   16.99    USA 16.29 18.15 16.94 17.18 16.85
29 Brandon Mikel 14.89   17.35    USA 16.42 14.89 17.54 18.08 19.27
30 Jack A. Kern 14.78   17.48    USA 19.31 14.78 16.11 17.02 19.93
31 Yusuf Ragab 15.65   17.83    USA 20.47 16.94 16.09 22.67 15.65
32 William Christopher Morgan 14.89   18.12    USA 20.50 14.89 22.94 16.22 17.64
33 Jesslyn Valerie 16.42   18.42    Indonesia 20.08 17.84 17.34 27.68 16.42
34 Kristin Wiley 15.17   19.07    USA 23.89 17.62 17.24 22.36 15.17
35 Matthew Tokheim 16.10   19.83    USA 16.10 18.74 27.63 16.21 24.55
36 Cole Hanson 13.46   20.05    USA 13.46 27.81 16.40 DNF 15.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.45   8.33    USA 9.67 6.98 6.45 10.29 8.35
2 Cale Schoon 8.56   9.59    USA 9.98 9.54 9.26 10.40 8.56
3 Tyler Robinson 8.90   10.06    USA 8.90 9.39 14.21 9.95 10.83
4 Melissa Su 8.80   10.08    USA 8.80 14.01 9.77 11.60 8.86
5 Stanley Chapel 8.76   10.70    USA 8.84 10.98 8.76 12.27 DNF
6 Joshua Beck 9.34   10.86    USA 12.79 12.48 9.34 10.54 9.55
7 Walker Welch 9.33   10.97    USA 9.87 11.92 9.33 11.90 11.13
8 Zeke Mackay 10.39   11.08    USA 10.39 11.22 11.00 11.03 11.67
9 Gabriel LaForte 9.81   11.10    USA 9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
10 Carter Bitz 10.02   11.68    USA 11.55 13.04 14.34 10.02 10.45
11 Simon Kellum 9.34   11.81    USA 12.41 12.15 10.86 9.34 13.32
12 Will Cerne 9.73   12.29    USA 9.73 11.39 14.40 11.86 13.62
13 Jedrick Remonde 10.75   12.29    Philippines 10.75 15.05 11.91 12.75 12.22
14 Joshua Feran 10.62   12.55    USA 11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
15 Alec Olson 11.49   13.01    USA 14.68 12.55 11.49 15.19 11.80
16 Carter Kucala 9.82   14.70    USA 10.76 27.39 13.49 9.82 19.85
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 51.09   53.09    USA 52.10 51.09 58.23 52.31 54.86
2 Stanley Chapel 1:05.09   1:08.70    USA 1:06.62 1:05.09 1:10.02 1:11.16 1:09.47
3 David Nguyen 1:11.25   1:14.19    USA 1:11.25 1:12.96 1:19.85 1:14.60 1:15.02
4 Walker Welch 1:08.36   1:15.97    USA 1:17.81 1:15.83 1:15.44 1:08.36 1:16.63
5 Gabriel LaForte 1:05.72   1:16.55    USA 1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
6 Cale Schoon 1:13.13   1:21.96    USA 1:13.13 1:22.32 1:26.68 1:25.66 1:17.90
7 Carter Kucala 1:13.64   1:27.00    USA 1:27.90 1:31.55 1:25.27 1:13.64 1:27.82
8 Joshua Feran 1:23.30   1:28.73    USA 1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
9 Tyler Robinson 1:20.86   1:29.23    USA 1:29.88 1:20.86 1:33.02 1:24.80 1:49.82
10 Carter Bitz 1:27.69   1:32.57    USA 1:28.50 1:37.81 1:27.69 2:02.58 1:31.40
11 Melissa Su 1:24.76   1:32.73    USA 1:24.76 1:33.34 1:29.03 1:35.82 1:39.73
12 Alec Olson 1:32.19   1:37.45    USA 1:32.19 1:32.36 1:39.55 1:57.82 1:40.44
13 Evan Klein 1:41.03   1:45.26    USA 1:43.73 1:41.03 1:44.23 1:51.60 1:47.83
14 Zeke Mackay 1:38.48   1:47.20    USA 1:51.29 1:40.93 1:38.48 2:01.64 1:49.39
15 Tyler Johnson 1:47.51   1:50.51    USA 1:49.17 1:47.51 1:48.13 1:54.23 1:57.18
16 Jedrick Remonde 1:37.61   1:51.71    Philippines 2:10.55 1:37.61 2:00.12 1:51.02 1:44.00
17 Simon Kellum 1:41.88   1:52.04    USA 1:45.39 1:41.88 1:52.14 1:58.60 2:03.34
18 David Golisch 1:41.34   1:57.53    USA 1:47.61 1:41.34 2:19.98 1:58.23 2:06.76
19 Ethan Bockenhauer 1:52.79   2:02.87    USA 1:59.04 2:07.26 1:52.79 2:16.42 2:02.30
20 Will Cerne 1:49.00   2:05.99    USA 2:13.77 2:12.64 1:49.00 2:02.02 2:03.30
21 Brandon Mikel 2:01.05   2:13.71    USA 2:01.05 2:18.93 2:10.01 2:12.19 2:29.99
22 Jack A. Kern 2:16.07      USA 2:31.23 2:16.07
23 Bodie Zwank 2:24.03      USA 2:24.03 2:52.96
24 Chase Andre 2:26.60      USA 2:26.60 2:46.74
25 Cole Hanson 2:27.75      USA 2:44.05 2:27.75
26 Jesslyn Valerie 2:32.37      Indonesia 2:32.37 2:45.96
27 Josiah Zderad 2:33.62      USA 2:41.29 2:33.62
28 Kenneth Chen 2:41.31      USA 2:43.30 2:41.31
29 Andrew Tyberg 2:46.89      USA 2:46.89 2:52.93
30 Matthew Tokheim 2:55.22      USA DNF 2:55.22
31 Yusuf Ragab 3:13.85      USA 3:25.04 3:13.85
32 Colin D. Phan 3:18.98      USA 3:18.98 DNF
33 Kristin Wiley 3:19.80      USA 3:19.80 DNF
34 Graham Hirman DNF      USA DNF DNS
34 Jerry Alejandro Reyes DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 49.61   53.19    USA 55.81 53.40 54.01 49.61 52.16
2 Stanley Chapel 1:03.42   1:07.65    USA 1:10.21 1:13.87 1:05.97 1:06.78 1:03.42
3 Gabriel LaForte 1:08.70   1:12.84    USA 1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
4 Walker Welch 1:10.31   1:14.95    USA 1:17.87 1:11.54 1:10.31 1:15.45 1:17.98
5 Carter Kucala 1:16.91   1:24.78    USA 1:16.91 1:27.13 1:35.22 1:29.39 1:17.83
6 Cale Schoon 1:17.20   1:25.32    USA 1:32.53 1:17.20 1:29.48 1:24.82 1:21.65
7 Tyler Robinson 1:22.62   1:27.51    USA 1:28.84 1:42.73 1:25.47 1:28.23 1:22.62
8 Joshua Feran 1:20.48   1:29.89    USA 1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 34.20   38.90    USA 34.20 43.19 39.32
2 Stanley Chapel 47.76   DNF    USA 47.76 DNF DNF
3 Brandon Mikel 1:13.58   DNF    USA 1:13.58 1:20.09 DNF
4 Carter Kucala 1:26.87   DNF    USA 1:26.87 DNF DNF
5 Patrick Ponce 1:47.00   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.00
6 Joshua Feran 1:56.54   DNF    USA DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
7 Walker Welch 1:56.97   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:56.97
8 Simon Kellum 2:01.32   2:58.95    USA 3:23.64 2:01.32 3:31.88
9 Tyler Robinson 2:13.46   DNF    USA DNF 2:13.46 2:20.51
10 Joshua Beck 2:50.52   DNF    USA 2:50.52 DNF DNF
11 Yusuf Ragab 6:59.77   DNF    USA DNF 6:59.77 DNS
12 Andrew Tyberg 7:57.66   DNF    USA 7:57.66 DNF DNS
13 Alec Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Ethan Bockenhauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
13 Jedrick Remonde DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
13 Will Cerne DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
13 Zeke Mackay DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 6.67   7.46    USA 7.50 6.67 9.27 8.04 6.84
2 Joshua Feran 7.31   8.03    USA 7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
3 Walker Welch 7.20   8.18    USA 8.45 7.72 9.00 8.36 7.20
4 Cale Schoon 10.42   12.22    USA 11.75 15.70 13.58 10.42 11.32
5 Brandon Mikel 10.41   12.25    USA 12.54 11.98 12.22 10.41 DNF
6 Kristin Wiley 13.59   14.38    USA 14.53 14.86 13.91 13.59 14.71
7 Rachel Feran 11.82   14.85    USA DNF 13.42 11.82 17.99 13.13
8 Simon Kellum 13.87   15.45    USA 16.42 DNF 14.42 13.87 15.52
9 Carter Kucala 13.74   16.18    USA 17.62 13.74 16.93 13.98 21.42
10 Carter Bitz 14.12   16.26    USA 15.95 15.61 17.21 14.12 DNF
11 Evan Klein 14.19   16.62    USA 17.67 17.05 15.15 14.19 18.72
12 Zeke Mackay 14.62   17.15    USA 14.62 DNF 15.98 14.68 20.80
13 Tyler Robinson 15.07   17.69    USA 15.07 22.98 16.75 18.80 17.52
14 Jesslyn Valerie 15.57   17.74    Indonesia 15.57 DNF 15.69 19.20 18.32
15 Tyler Johnson 14.95   18.91    USA DNF 14.95 22.42 15.96 18.35
16 Ethan House 16.85   20.37    USA 24.22 DNF 18.97 16.85 17.93
17 Caden Wiss 23.07   25.53    USA 26.76 29.95 24.08 25.76 23.07
18 Melissa Su 19.16   25.71    USA 27.49 24.95 24.69 34.92 19.16
19 Cole Hanson 13.48   28.13    USA 13.48 28.43 31.67 24.28 39.80
20 Will Cerne 19.81   28.65    USA 37.10 23.33 DNF 25.53 19.81
21 Jonathan Harmon 24.37   28.94    USA 28.88 30.63 24.37 27.30 32.39
22 Daed Bechtold 37.08   45.23    USA 44.25 39.24 52.19 DNF 37.08
23 Cameron Jamison 23.80   DNF    USA DNF 24.61 25.53 DNF 23.80
24 Matthew Tokheim 24.34   DNF    USA 27.76 DNF 29.15 DNF 24.34
25 Jack A. Kern 25.40   DNF    USA 27.18 28.01 DNF DNF 25.40
26 William Christopher Morgan 30.72   DNF    USA DNF 30.72 DNF DNF DNF
27 Jack Johnson 47.60      USA DNF 47.60
28 Braedy Lavell 1:01.24      USA 1:01.24 DNF
29 Joshua Beck 1:29.14      USA 1:50.21 1:29.14
30 Brody Schoon DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Gabriel LaForte DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 6.47   7.52    USA 6.99 6.47 7.64 7.93 8.25
2 Joshua Feran 6.64   9.08    USA 9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
3 Walker Welch 7.26   9.20    USA 7.26 7.71 12.26 7.63 DNF
4 Brandon Mikel 9.85   10.42    USA 10.49 10.46 11.71 9.85 10.32
5 Cale Schoon 9.58   11.47    USA 15.40 9.58 11.01 10.41 13.00
6 Rachel Feran 12.35   16.02    USA 18.70 17.91 14.99 12.35 15.17
7 Simon Kellum 13.02   16.33    USA 16.50 13.02 19.90 16.56 15.93
8 Kristin Wiley 16.51   16.96    USA 18.88 17.41 16.51 16.89 16.57
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.79   3.56    USA 3.54 2.80 4.79 2.79 4.33
2 Tyler Robinson 2.21   3.75    USA 2.21 4.39 4.01 2.85 6.50
3 Simon Kellum 3.02   4.27    USA 5.36 6.24 3.61 3.84 3.02
4 Carter Kucala 2.47   4.72    USA 6.10 2.47 3.27 5.28 5.61
5 Walker Welch 3.06   4.74    USA 4.58 7.85 3.06 3.80 5.85
6 Tyler Johnson 4.35   6.14    USA 4.46 4.35 8.61 5.34 14.70
7 Melissa Su 5.04   6.33    USA 6.48 5.04 6.83 6.60 5.91
8 Zeke Mackay 5.51   6.40    USA 6.53 7.08 5.51 5.60 8.00
9 Alec Olson 4.80   6.52    USA 7.65 7.15 6.15 4.80 6.26
10 Ian Southa 4.97   6.62    USA 10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
11 Carter Bitz 3.85   6.81    USA 8.80 5.75 7.33 3.85 7.35
12 Anders Skarphol 3.59   7.44    USA 5.71 10.88 3.59 8.07 8.53
13 Stanley Chapel 5.58   7.71    USA 7.51 5.58 7.52 8.09 8.25
14 Andrew Tyberg 6.38   7.87    USA 8.98 6.38 10.82 8.02 6.62
15 Joshua Feran 3.85   8.45    USA 10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
16 Max Youngberg 5.72   8.59    USA 9.61 9.02 7.15 11.93 5.72
17 Will Cerne 4.53   8.84    USA 11.36 8.17 4.53 9.18 9.17
18 Jack Faatz 8.53   8.95    USA 8.53 8.84 9.11 13.33 8.91
19 Kristin Wiley 7.18   9.24    USA 11.69 7.18 9.02 9.32 9.38
20 Jack A. Kern 8.29   9.24    USA 9.97 9.88 8.95 8.88 8.29
21 Cole Hanson 7.28   9.55    USA 10.45 7.28 8.88 10.71 9.31
22 David Golisch 8.73   9.67    USA 8.83 9.27 11.11 10.92 8.73
23 Arjun Prasad 7.85   10.27    India 9.39 11.27 10.47 10.94 7.85
24 Sarah Young 8.22   10.37    USA 8.22 10.42 9.69 12.08 10.99
25 Caden Wiss 7.35   10.42    USA 12.93 18.08 9.26 7.35 9.08
26 Kenneth Chen 9.25   10.63    USA 10.72 9.75 11.41 9.25 13.73
27 Brandon Mikel 7.17   10.64    USA 14.83 12.36 7.57 7.17 11.99
28 Holden Peterson 9.03   10.87    USA 10.85 13.53 10.42 11.33 9.03
29 William Christopher Morgan 9.18   11.04    USA 10.45 9.72 12.94 14.40 9.18
30 Cameron Jamison 7.28   11.34    USA 7.28 14.32 DNF 10.42 9.28
31 Jedrick Remonde 5.30   11.36    Philippines 12.38 12.95 10.65 5.30 11.05
32 Yusuf Ragab 8.57   11.52    USA 10.05 18.84 8.57 11.57 12.93
33 Bodie Zwank 7.22   11.61    USA 11.61 15.27 7.22 10.94 12.29
34 Jesslyn Valerie 8.09   11.74    Indonesia 11.72 12.82 10.67 13.57 8.09
35 Gavin Valentia 9.30   11.83    USA 12.15 11.91 9.30 14.24 11.42
36 Brody Meschke 8.87   11.95    USA 10.21 8.87 14.85 12.90 12.75
37 Evan White 9.35   12.74    USA 9.35 14.62 10.49 17.08 13.12
38 Ethan House 11.19   13.23    USA 17.47 14.30 14.18 11.21 11.19
39 Evan Klein 9.92   13.32    USA 13.59 13.32 9.92 15.40 13.05
40 Michael Messicci 10.89   13.39    USA DNF 12.83 12.64 14.70 10.89
41 Ethan Bockenhauer 8.11   13.48    USA 17.90 31.75 8.11 12.05 10.48
42 Matthew Tokheim 11.93   13.63    USA 11.93 12.36 14.46 14.90 14.08
43 Chase Andre 8.80   13.78    USA 20.73 14.03 8.80 14.31 13.00
44 Harrison Toppings 13.20   14.60    USA 15.15 14.05 13.20 15.03 14.71
45 Robert Francis Gariepy 8.63   14.88    USA 17.35 11.13 8.63 20.11 16.16
46 John Wilson 12.15   15.22    USA 19.55 13.26 12.84 19.96 12.15
47 William Wigstrom Jr. 11.41   15.51    USA 15.08 11.41 16.33 23.00 15.11
48 Indigo Sabin 10.95   15.90    USA 18.18 10.95 18.11 17.99 11.59
49 Brody Schoon 12.62   15.96    USA 17.05 15.97 12.62 16.44 15.47
50 Noah Bonsell 12.51   16.86    USA 16.96 18.50 15.96 17.66 12.51
51 Tyler Bitz 12.67   16.92    USA 18.63 18.80 12.67 16.81 15.31
52 Josiah Zderad 8.37   18.54    USA 8.37 22.65 DNF 20.68 12.28
53 Jack Johnson 16.21   19.59    USA 23.12 21.47 16.21 16.35 20.96
54 Max Williams 14.82   21.33    USA 22.83 23.35 17.80 14.82 29.79
55 Reid Peterson 15.97   22.38    USA 15.97 30.00 23.40 17.55 26.19
56 Taylor Blumberg 17.27   23.39    USA 50.18 21.31 19.63 17.27 29.24
57 Theron Olson 17.92   26.52    USA 29.13 29.87 27.66 17.92 22.78
58 Benjamin Tyberg 23.39   28.94    USA 24.58 31.37 30.88 32.84 23.39
59 Daed Bechtold 25.48   30.16    USA 25.92 31.86 32.69 36.33 25.48
60 Braedy Lavell 11.92   38.29    USA 22.63 33.42 58.82 DNF 11.92
61 Christopher Marchitto 13.38   DNF    USA DNF 16.54 15.51 DNF 13.38
62 Morrison Sovereign 42.93      USA 42.93 55.34
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.41   3.11    USA 2.97 2.41 3.37 3.47 2.98
2 Simon Kellum 2.55   3.43    USA 4.17 2.55 2.80 3.32 6.23
3 Carter Kucala 2.69   3.79    USA 4.65 3.18 6.27 3.55 2.69
4 Tyler Robinson 2.59   4.16    USA 5.48 2.59 3.95 9.31 3.06
5 Walker Welch 3.89   4.98    USA 4.99 7.34 3.89 5.09 4.86
6 Melissa Su 4.27   5.37    USA 7.87 4.27 5.72 5.69 4.69
7 Stanley Chapel 3.22   5.66    USA 6.01 5.05 3.22 5.93 7.32
8 Alec Olson 3.38   5.79    USA 5.67 5.92 3.38 8.81 5.78
9 Zeke Mackay 5.06   5.87    USA 7.39 6.35 5.51 5.76 5.06
10 Tyler Johnson 4.85   6.02    USA 7.53 6.55 5.32 6.20 4.85
11 Anders Skarphol 4.98   6.11    USA 5.74 5.35 7.84 7.23 4.98
12 Joshua Feran 5.34   6.13    USA 10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
13 Andrew Tyberg 4.18   7.03    USA 7.19 7.82 4.18 6.09 13.76
14 Ian Southa 6.75   7.44    USA 6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
15 Carter Bitz 4.09   7.55    USA 8.54 9.92 4.09 9.32 4.80
16 David Golisch 7.58   8.81    USA 8.34 10.20 9.65 8.44 7.58
17 Kristin Wiley 9.30   10.80    USA 11.03 11.44 12.43 9.30 9.92
18 Jack Faatz 9.43   11.28    USA 11.18 9.43 12.86 9.79 16.08
19 Arjun Prasad 8.08   11.61    India 16.58 13.03 9.77 8.08 12.03
20 Will Cerne 7.89   14.91    USA 7.89 DNF 8.27 18.86 17.60
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2.56   3.37    USA 10.05 2.81 2.56 4.15 3.14
2 Walker Welch 3.55   4.12    USA 3.66 3.55 4.51 8.49 4.20
3 Simon Kellum 3.30   4.13    USA 6.44 4.24 3.93 3.30 4.22
4 Tyler Robinson 3.65   4.34    USA 4.29 4.59 4.90 3.65 4.13
5 Carter Kucala 3.43   4.51    USA 6.12 4.39 3.43 3.91 5.23
6 Stanley Chapel 4.35   5.81    USA 4.35 5.62 5.57 6.43 6.23
7 Anders Skarphol 4.76   6.08    USA 4.76 9.33 5.99 7.11 5.13
8 Melissa Su 5.95   6.74    USA 5.95 7.19 6.53 7.95 6.49
9 Alec Olson 5.35   7.36    USA 5.35 8.47 5.72 10.03 7.88
10 Zeke Mackay 6.14   7.65    USA 7.56 8.73 6.66 6.14 13.39
11 Joshua Feran 5.49   7.69    USA 5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
12 Tyler Johnson 5.72   8.57    USA 5.72 7.01 8.85 9.85 10.47
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 10.59   12.24    USA 11.93 12.47 13.92 12.33 10.59
2 Patrick Ponce 9.01   12.55    USA 9.01 12.57 12.65 13.99 12.42
3 Zeke Mackay 10.62   12.80    USA 10.62 12.38 18.21 11.56 14.46
4 Tyler Robinson 12.47   16.40    USA 12.47 17.29 17.17 14.73 17.40
5 Cale Schoon 15.00   17.18    USA 18.42 17.36 15.75 20.48 15.00
6 Walker Welch 15.55   17.20    USA 18.38 17.76 15.55 17.94 15.90
7 Stanley Chapel 13.24   17.59    USA 13.24 16.02 39.58 16.48 20.26
8 Simon Kellum 15.72   18.99    USA 16.34 15.72 22.01 23.86 18.62
9 Will Cerne 18.17   23.12    USA 18.17 24.52 22.35 28.18 22.49
10 Carter Bitz 15.76   26.05    USA 19.70 28.05 39.65 30.39 15.76
11 Jack A. Kern 24.74   28.13    USA 26.99 24.74 29.42 27.99 37.41
12 Evan Klein 23.09   30.28    USA 29.46 38.36 33.20 23.09 28.18
13 David Golisch 20.33   30.45    USA 20.33 27.68 30.60 33.07 37.91
14 Anders Skarphol 21.05   30.53    USA 21.05 34.16 39.18 27.52 29.90
15 Cole Hanson 24.44   32.48    USA 24.44 30.86 37.55 41.18 29.03
16 Tyler Patten 31.46   33.03    USA 31.46 32.66 32.00 34.43 36.75
17 Ian Southa 24.30   35.93    USA 24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33
18 Tyler Johnson 30.79   40.79    USA 40.40 42.08 45.82 39.90 30.79
19 Joshua Feran 35.33   42.29    USA 41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
20 Melissa Su 35.56   45.71    USA 35.56 50.41 58.22 47.88 38.84
21 Brandon Mikel 32.06   46.38    USA 32.06 55.07 1:00.44 45.76 38.30
22 Bodie Zwank 44.22   49.49    USA 48.77 44.22 1:07.98 45.04 54.65
23 Ethan Bockenhauer 40.83   51.91    USA 40.83 59.58 50.86 54.41 50.47
24 Alec Olson 26.37   DNF    USA DNF 27.56 29.25 26.37 DNF
25 Brody Meschke 46.62      USA 46.62 1:07.75
26 Ethan House 48.25      USA 55.02 48.25
27 Josiah Zderad 48.46      USA 48.87 48.46
28 Cameron Jamison 50.39      USA 50.39 DNF
29 Yusuf Ragab 53.07      USA 59.31 53.07
30 Brody Schoon 54.24      USA 54.24 DNF
31 Matthew Tokheim 59.46      USA 59.46 DNF
32 Jesslyn Valerie 1:17.09      Indonesia 1:17.09 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.05   11.42    USA 13.47 13.01 10.11 10.05 11.14
2 Carter Kucala 9.95   11.91    USA 9.95 12.16 11.23 16.95 12.33
3 Zeke Mackay 9.77   13.53    USA 9.77 14.12 10.36 16.12 20.18
4 Stanley Chapel 12.43   13.55    USA 13.65 18.70 12.43 13.96 13.05
5 Cale Schoon 14.32   15.26    USA 18.46 15.47 15.49 14.82 14.32
6 Tyler Robinson 13.58   15.65    USA 17.19 13.58 13.59 16.18 17.63
7 Simon Kellum 15.52   17.45    USA 18.65 16.66 17.04 29.37 15.52
8 Walker Welch 14.28   18.80    USA 18.36 14.28 30.45 22.30 15.74
9 Jack A. Kern 18.39   25.33    USA 27.09 27.57 18.39 25.69 23.21
10 Will Cerne 21.89   25.83    USA 41.30 23.30 21.89 25.32 28.87
11 Carter Bitz 22.89   27.38    USA 35.61 22.89 28.78 28.20 25.17
12 Evan Klein 28.50   36.38    USA 43.48 28.50 1:17.70 33.43 32.24
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 L2 U2 B D F' D2 L' U B D' U2 R F
A #2 B2 L B2 R D2 B2 L R F2 L U' L2 F' U2 R' U B' R2 D' B
A #3 D F2 R2 B2 U' F2 D F2 U' R' B' F U2 R' D B' F U L F'
A #4 L2 B' F' U2 F' D2 F L2 F2 U2 R' B D' B R2 B U' R2 D' L
A #5 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 U' L' D' L2 D F2 L' R B F2
A Ex#1 U R2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 D' L' R U B' F' U' L' B' D2 R
A Ex#2 D2 L U R' F' B' U D2 B D B R2 L' U2 F2 U2 D2 R' U2
B #1 U2 F U2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 R' B' L U2 B2 D F2 R B2 F'
B #2 F' L2 B L2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U' B2 F D R' F2 D2 F L2 U' R2
B #3 R' F2 U2 R' U2 B2 D2 B2 R F' D2 U B' F2 U' F R2 B' U R
B #4 D F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 U F2 U' B L R B D2 L2 U F2 L2 U' L2
B #5 U' B2 U' L2 D L2 F2 R' F2 U2 L' D' F U2 L' F L R' D
B Ex#1 F2 D' B2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 L D L' R' D' L F' D B2 L R
B Ex#2 U' L2 R2 B2 U' R2 B2 F' L D L F2 R2 B U2 L2 R' U R
C #1 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 R U' B2 F' U B' L2 U2 B' R2 U'
C #2 U F D' R' F2 B L' U' D' F R2 B2 U2 D2 R L2 U2 L F2 U2
C #3 B' D2 B L2 F D2 U2 L2 R' F' U L' D' F2 U2 F2 R' U2 L
C #4 B F2 U2 R2 F D2 R2 U2 R2 U F' R' D2 U B' F2 L2 F2 D'
C #5 D' F2 R2 U2 R' L2 U L D L' B' L2 B' L2 B2 D2 F L2 B' R2
C Ex#1 F' D R L' U2 B' R2 D' F' D' R L2 U F2 U' B2 L2 D F2
C Ex#2 L' R B2 L' U2 R B2 F2 R D' F U2 B' U2 R2 B' U' R2 F
D #1 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 F U' R B' L R2 B D U' F' D2
D #2 L2 B2 U' F' U D B L B' R L' U D R2 B2 D L2 F2 L2 D'
D #3 F' B' L F B2 L' U2 L U F' D2 B R2 U2 F' U2 D2 R2 F B
D #4 F2 D2 B' D2 R2 D2 R2 F D F2 L' U' R B F2 D2 F' U'
D #5 B R2 B2 L2 D' L F' R' F' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U'
D Ex#1 F' R D' F U D' R2 F R' F' U2 F2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 B2 D'
D Ex#2 F2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D L U B2 D F' D' F' R' F' R2
E #1 R' L F U' L D' R2 F' R' U F' U D2 L2 D F2 U R2 U L2
E #2 F2 D2 B2 D R2 D2 U R2 F' R2 B U L D B L' U' L F R
E #3 B2 L2 B2 R U2 R' U2 R D2 F2 L D L2 F' U F2 D' L' U
E #4 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 B' D F U2 L U L' F R' U' L2
E #5 L' F2 U2 D F U' R U' D F U' R B2 L' F2 L D2 R2 F2 L'
E Ex#1 F2 R2 D' B2 U L2 D B D' F' L2 D U L D2 R2 D' F U'
E Ex#2 L2 B2 D U2 B2 D F2 L U' F R2 D' U' F' R' D' R D' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R F' R' U2 R2 L F B D' F' R2 F2 L2 F L2 D2 L2
A #2 B2 L B' L' F' U F2 R B R' F2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 R F2 U2 R
A #3 U2 F' D2 U2 L2 U2 F' D2 F' D' B' D R F' L' D L2 D' U' B
A #4 F2 R2 B D2 F2 D2 R2 D L' B' R' B F2 L' F' R' D2 F'
A #5 R' F2 U2 B' D' L D2 F D' L' B2 R2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 B U2
A Ex#1 F2 R' B2 U2 L R B2 L2 B' D U' R' U2 R' D2 F' L D' F'
A Ex#2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' U2 R2 F' D' R2 U' B D B2 F U R' B2
B #1 U2 D L2 U2 F L2 U R2 F' R' B' D2 L F2 L' U2 R2 F2 U2 L'
B #2 L2 B D2 B2 D2 F' R' B2 F D L F2 R' F' L U' B
B #3 U B2 U2 R2 D' L2 F' L' R D2 B' L D' U2 F2 L B' R'
B #4 B L2 F2 L2 F D2 R2 D U2 R B D' L' U2 L' D' B F'
B #5 D2 U2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 F' D2 U L' F2 D F' L2 B U R' B'
B Ex#1 D2 R D2 F2 U2 B2 L' U2 R2 F' R' D' R2 B2 R B2 F L2 R D'
B Ex#2 U D2 F' D F2 L2 B' R' L2 B2 D L2 F R2 F D2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U F2 U F2 U' B D R2 U R U2 L F2 L2 D' R F
A #2 L' F D B R' F' D' R' F' R2 U' R L' U2 L2 F2 L U2 B2
A #3 R L2 F' R' D B' D2 R' B' L F2 U2 B2 D2 B' U2 B' L2 B
A #4 R' D' L2 U2 F2 R' D' F2 D' F U R2 F2 U L2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2
A #5 B2 R' F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L B L2 D' B2 D' B F U B' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R L' B R2 L D F' U F R U L2 B2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 R2 F' L2 F2 D2 F' L2 F2 R U R D2 F' R B2 R D2 F U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw D2 Fw' Rw' Lw' Bw' L F B' Fw' L D' Lw L2 Bw2 B Fw' Rw' Fw2 Dw2 B Uw' Rw2 Lw' U B D2 Rw' F D' Fw' D L' R' Lw' Fw2 L R' F D' Fw2 U2 Dw Uw2 Lw Uw R2 Bw2 U' Lw2 B' Bw' D' U F' Rw' Uw' D' B D
A #2 U2 Rw' Lw Fw2 D' Lw Fw2 U' Fw L Lw F' U' F D Dw F2 L' Lw2 D' Dw' Rw R2 L' Dw2 B' Lw' Bw2 B' Dw' Bw D B' Uw' Rw U Rw2 Bw2 D U2 Fw' Lw U Lw U' F R Uw' Fw Lw Bw Fw' Uw U2 D' L2 Bw2 L F2 R
A #3 Rw2 F' Bw' B2 D2 Dw R2 Dw' Fw2 R' Rw' Uw' Fw Lw' B2 U2 F Rw2 Dw2 U' Rw' B2 F2 D L2 B2 Fw Bw2 L Lw2 F2 R2 Bw2 Rw2 L' Lw Uw2 Dw R2 F' Dw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Bw B2 D' Fw2 Bw2 F Rw' U' Dw2 Uw2 F Lw' D2 F2 Rw' Dw'
A #4 D2 R' F Dw R' D' Uw R2 F Uw F Rw' B D2 L' B L2 B2 U' D' Bw' Fw2 Dw2 B Rw Lw Bw Dw2 B Lw' F' Dw2 Bw2 D F2 U2 Bw L' D2 R' Dw Fw' F' D2 R L Bw D2 L' Lw2 B' Dw' Uw' Rw B F2 L2 R2 Bw2 Rw
A #5 Rw Fw' B2 F2 Lw2 L D B R' Uw2 U2 D2 Rw D2 U F L B' Fw' U2 B' L Lw Dw R2 Lw' B2 Dw2 F2 Lw L Uw F2 L2 U2 Fw' U Rw2 Dw2 B2 R2 B2 D2 Lw Rw U2 Fw B' Dw2 F' Bw B' Lw' L2 Uw' D' B' Bw' Rw' D'
A Ex#1 L' Dw' R2 Dw' Rw2 Dw Rw L2 Bw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' R' B2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Lw B L' Fw2 L' Rw' D' Rw' D U Dw Fw U' R2 Fw Dw Uw2 U2 R2 L' F' Rw2 L Dw2 L2 F2 R' U' B2 R Rw2 Lw' Fw2 U D' B' D2 B Lw' Bw B R B2
A Ex#2 F' Fw2 U' R' U F' Dw2 B' Fw2 Bw' Uw L Uw U L Uw' Rw R' D L' F' L2 Rw Uw L Bw U F Uw' Dw D' L' D2 Bw' D2 B2 L2 Dw' Bw2 Rw' B' Dw' U' F2 R' U' Uw' Dw2 F' U2 R2 Lw2 L2 F R Bw R Fw2 Dw' L
B #1 Lw D' Fw U Fw2 L D2 Dw U2 Uw B' Bw Lw Fw2 Dw Fw' D' R2 Uw Bw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' L D B' L Dw2 R2 L2 U D2 R2 Bw U Rw2 U2 L Lw' Fw' F2 R2 D' Fw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Rw2 L2 Bw Fw' R Dw' Lw U2 Lw L'
B #2 B F' Fw' D' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Dw R2 Dw L' F' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw' U' B' U B2 Rw' L' F2 Dw Rw2 D' Fw' Uw2 D2 Dw2 F Rw' L D U2 R2 U' B' Lw R2 B Fw L2 Lw' Uw' L' Rw2 Dw2 B' Fw Dw2 Uw' Lw U L2 Lw2 F D2 Rw
B #3 Fw R L2 D R Fw2 D U L2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' Fw2 D Bw' U' Bw D2 Bw2 R' B2 Uw' Rw' B' D2 Dw2 U' L' U2 Dw2 Rw Bw' Uw Fw' Dw2 Uw Bw B2 Dw' Uw2 L' Dw' U' Lw' Uw B2 Bw' Dw2 D' Uw2 Fw R2 L2 Uw L2 D U2
B #4 D' U2 R' D2 Dw' Bw2 Dw' D B Fw Lw2 F' Fw B2 D2 Fw D Bw2 U Rw' Uw F2 L' D' Fw2 Bw Uw' B2 Bw2 L2 B2 Uw B2 Uw2 Bw R2 Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 B' L Dw2 D' R F2 B U2 Dw R' Uw2 B' R' L Uw' F' L2 U Dw2 Uw2
B #5 Lw2 Dw F2 Lw Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw Dw R2 Dw2 R' Lw2 Bw' D2 U2 Uw Lw D2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw F2 B' R2 U Fw' B2 L2 D2 Uw' B Lw Fw Lw' Uw' F' R Dw D2 B2 Fw' L2 U' Rw D' Fw' R' Rw2 Uw2 B U Dw L' Lw2 B U Dw Lw2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Rw' L Bw' U Uw2 Dw2 Bw D F Rw Lw' F U' Fw2 U' Bw B L Uw R F U2 Uw2 Rw U2 Fw2 Uw2 L Uw' B2 Lw L B Uw Fw' Bw' B Dw2 F L' U2 F2 Fw Uw' Lw2 B' U Lw Dw B' Uw' Rw R' Fw R2 B2 Rw2 L2 Lw F2
B Ex#2 U2 L2 Rw2 D Rw' U' R' Rw Uw' B' Bw2 Dw B' L2 Uw' U F' Uw2 B2 R' F' Fw Bw' D2 Lw2 F' L' B2 R2 Rw Lw' Fw R2 Bw' U' F' Dw2 F' Fw' L U Bw' D2 F2 Uw' U' R U' B' Fw' Rw' Lw R2 L2 U2 L2 U F' U D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw U F' Fw Dw2 Bw' Lw' L2 R Fw' F' U F2 Uw Dw2 F Rw' Bw2 Fw Dw' Lw' Uw' D Rw2 D' L2 Dw' Fw' R2 Uw L2 Rw2 U' Lw L R2 Dw' F Bw' Rw' B R Dw' Rw2 B2 Uw' F Dw F' Rw2 U' Lw' L U' Bw D Uw' F' L2
A #2 Lw Uw' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 U' Rw D2 Bw R' Rw B' R2 U Dw2 L2 Rw' F' L B Bw' Lw2 R2 Dw L' Fw2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' Dw2 U' B Lw D2 F' Fw B2 Rw U' Bw' D B R2 F Uw Lw F' L2 U2 F Dw2 B L Dw2 Fw2 L2 U'
A #3 F' R2 U L2 Bw2 Fw' Dw2 B2 Dw' U B U Fw2 U Lw2 Uw' B' Lw' Uw2 Rw B L2 U Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw R2 L' Uw' Fw2 B' Uw2 F Dw' Lw2 Bw Uw D2 U2 Bw Rw' U' L2 Bw' D2 U B' Fw2 L' Bw2 B' Lw L2 Bw' B Rw Uw' U
A #4 F2 Lw' B R L2 Uw' F2 R2 D L D' Bw Fw' Lw2 B2 F' Uw' Fw Bw2 U2 Lw R' L Fw' Lw' D2 Lw2 F' B2 L2 Bw2 L Dw2 Fw' Lw' F' Lw D2 R2 Rw Fw D2 L2 U2 B Rw' Uw L2 Lw2 Bw2 D' L' Bw2 Fw2 R' Lw' F2 Lw' U F2
A #5 Rw' B F2 L R B' Bw2 D' R Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Fw L U2 D2 Rw R2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 Lw Dw Uw Lw2 Fw2 D2 Rw Lw2 B' Dw' Lw B Lw' Dw2 Bw' Fw Uw2 Bw2 Dw L2 Lw D Uw U Lw2 Rw' Uw2 L' Rw Lw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw' F U2 L2 Bw'
A Ex#1 D' Rw2 Dw2 Uw U L' Fw U F Rw' D' Bw L' Uw2 Fw2 F Lw2 Fw Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Fw2 L U2 Fw' Lw R L2 D B2 Bw L Uw U Fw' Lw2 R2 L2 B2 Dw' U2 R2 Lw' D U' L' U' Lw' F' Fw' Bw' D' Rw2 Lw2 R2 Dw Lw2 R Bw'
A Ex#2 Uw U2 R Uw Fw F2 L2 Bw Rw Dw2 D U2 Fw2 D2 B Dw Uw' L2 R Rw Bw2 Rw U2 Lw2 Dw' D2 Bw Rw' R' Lw2 B' D' Lw2 F Fw Dw' Rw' Bw' U2 Fw R Bw2 L F2 Lw' Fw2 Dw' D2 F2 L Rw F2 Bw D Dw' F Rw2 U2 Rw' R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 R2 U' F2 R2 D B R F' L2 U2 R D U2 B' L D2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 R' D2 U2 R2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 R' D2 B D' F D2 R' B' U L B2 U Rw Uw2
A #3 L U2 B2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 R' U R2 F' U B R U B2 R' F2 U' Fw'
A Ex#1 L U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R' F2 R' D' R' D2 U B D' R2 B U R2 B' Uw'
A Ex#2 U B2 U' B2 F2 D' F2 D' B' L' U' L B' D2 L' F2 L' B' U Fw Uw2
B #1 F D2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B' R2 B L B2 U' R' B' D2 F' U2 L' D F2 Uw
B #2 F2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 U' B' D2 L2 U R2 B2 F' D2 L B F D Rw2 Uw'
B #3 L2 U F2 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 R B' U R2 B L' U2 L2 B F' U Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 B U2 L F' R' B L R2 F U' L' U Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 D U' L' B' D L B' F' U B' U R D2 Rw2 Uw2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR2- DL3+ UL3- U2- R0+ D3- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U5+ R2- D1+ L3- ALL3- UL
A #2 UR4- DR5- DL2+ UL2+ U2- R2+ D4- L5- ALL2+ y2 U1- R1+ D0+ L0+ ALL4- DR DL UL
A #3 UR3- DR3- DL3+ UL2- U3- R1+ D2- L4- ALL3- y2 U2- R4- D2- L2- ALL4- UR DR
A #4 UR4- DR6+ DL5+ UL2- U4+ R3- D3+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U3- R6+ D4+ L4- ALL5+ UR DL
A #5 UR2- DR4+ DL4- UL2+ U2- R3- D2- L3+ ALL2- y2 U3- R6+ D5+ L5+ ALL2+
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL4+ UL2- U5+ R4+ D2- L2- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R1- D1+ L2- ALL5- DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR4+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R2+ D0+ L2+ ALL3- y2 U2- R5- D2- L2+ ALL1- UR DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR0+ DL1+ UL4+ U0+ R0+ D1- L6+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R3+ D2- L4- ALL4- DL UL
B #2 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL0+ U0+ R4- D3- L0+ ALL4- y2 U2+ R2+ D5+ L5+ ALL1- UL
B #3 UR3+ DR4- DL5+ UL3- U5- R1- D1+ L5- ALL5- y2 U2+ R2- D4+ L0+ ALL3+ DR UL
B #4 UR3+ DR2- DL2+ UL4+ U3- R3- D5+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U4- R2+ D5+ L2- ALL1- DR UL
B #5 UR6+ DR5- DL3+ UL1- U5- R0+ D4+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U5- R2+ D3+ L6+ ALL2+ DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR2- DL4- UL6+ U2+ R1- D3- L2+ ALL3+ y2 U4- R3+ D3+ L2- ALL3+ DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U1- R5+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5+ D5- L2- ALL2+ UR DR UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR4- DL4+ UL3- U4+ R4- D5- L3- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R2- D2- L0+ ALL4- DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR5- DL3- UL2+ U4+ R1- D4- L2+ ALL2- y2 U1+ R2+ D4- L5- ALL5+ DR DL UL
A #3 UR2- DR2- DL1- UL4+ U5- R5+ D4- L5- ALL2+ y2 U4- R4+ D5- L5- ALL4- UR DR
A #4 UR5+ DR4+ DL4+ UL4- U3- R3+ D1- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5- R4+ D4- L1- ALL4+ DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR2- DL1- UL1+ U1+ R2- D6+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R6+ D5- L5- ALL6+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR0+ DL5+ UL2- U0+ R1- D3- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D4+ L2- ALL4- UR DL UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR4+ DL4+ UL4- U1+ R2- D1+ L5- ALL5- y2 U4- R4+ D1+ L4+ ALL3-
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' B' R L' B' R L B L
A #2 U R L R' L B R' U L' R U'
A #3 R L B L R B' U B' L' R' U'
A #4 L R L' R U R U' L' B U B'
A #5 R B L U L' R U' R L U B
A Ex#1 U R L' R L' U R' L B L B'
A Ex#2 U L U' L B L U L' U B' U
B #1 L U L U B U' L R L' U' B'
B #2 B R B R B U R B U' L' R'
B #3 U L R' L' B' U' B R U' L B'
B #4 U B U L U' B' R' L' B' R' U
B #5 B R U R B R L U R L R'
B Ex#1 U L U' B U R' B' L R' L B'
B Ex#2 L U L R B' L B U L' R B'
C #1 U L R' B L' B' U B L B' U
C #2 U L B' R U' L' R L R B' L
C #3 L R U' B' R' U' B' U' L U L'
C #4 L R L U' R B' U' L' R U R
C #5 R B U R L' R' B R' L R' L'
C Ex#1 L R B' R B' L' R' B' U' L R
C Ex#2 U L R L R B U R' L' U R
D #1 U L R B U L' U L B U' B
D #2 R B' R L' R' L B U L B U'
D #3 U R L' R U R' U L' B' R B
D #4 R L R B' U B L R B L' U
D #5 U L' U R B' L U R L R U'
D Ex#1 U L B L' B' R U' L' B' U' R
D Ex#2 L U B U B' U L' R' U R' L'
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U B R' U' B' U' B L U
A #2 B L B' U' L' B R' L' R' L B'
A #3 L R U L R' U' B' R' L B R'
A #4 R B U B' U' B U L' B L U
A #5 R B R U' B' R' L' B' L' R U
A Ex#1 B R B L U L' B' U R' L U
A Ex#2 R B R L' B' R B' R U B R'
B #1 L R B' R' B L U' R' L' U' L
B #2 B L R' B U B' R U' R' U' L'
B #3 U L R L B U' R' L R' U B'
B #4 B U L U R' B' L' R L B' R
B #5 L B L R' L' U R' U L' R B'
B Ex#1 U L R' B U' R' L B L' U B'
B Ex#2 B U B' L B L' U' B' L U B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L U B L U' B' L B U
A #2 U R B' U R' B' U B' U' R U
A #3 L R U' R' U' L R' U L U' R'
A #4 L R U' L R B L' R B R B
A #5 U B R U L U L R L' R U'
A Ex#1 B L R' U' L' U L R' L' U B
A Ex#2 U L R L' R' L' B L' U' R' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
A #4 (3,5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (1,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (2,-2) /
A Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-4) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (-2,-1) / (6,-2)
B #1 (0,2) / (1,4) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-2,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-1,-4)
B #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5)
B #5 (3,5) / (-2,1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (3,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,-3) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
A #3 (3,2) / (-5,4) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
A #5 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) /
Alec Olson    USA
Alec Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.49   13.01   14.68 12.55 11.49 15.19 11.80
Second round 18 10.44   12.87   13.55 12.96 13.14 10.44 12.50
First round 17 13.12   13.65   13.21 13.92 13.12 14.50 13.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:32.19   1:37.45   1:32.19 1:32.36 1:39.55 1:57.82 1:40.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 9 5.35   7.36   5.35 8.47 5.72 10.03 7.88
Second round 8 3.38   5.79   5.67 5.92 3.38 8.81 5.78
Combined First round 9 4.80   6.52   7.65 7.15 6.15 4.80 6.26
Square-1 Combined First round 24 26.37   DNF   DNF 27.56 29.25 26.37 DNF
Anders Skarphol    USA
Anders Skarphol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.50   14.04   13.85 12.50 14.94 14.94 13.32
First round 20 11.21   13.97   12.83 15.13 11.21 18.38 13.95
Skewb Final 7 4.76   6.08   4.76 9.33 5.99 7.11 5.13
Second round 11 4.98   6.11   5.74 5.35 7.84 7.23 4.98
Combined First round 12 3.59   7.44   5.71 10.88 3.59 8.07 8.53
Square-1 Combined First round 14 21.05   30.53   21.05 34.16 39.18 27.52 29.90
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.60   21.42   20.09 19.60 22.27 24.26 21.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:46.89     2:46.89 2:52.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 7:57.66   DNF   7:57.66 DNF DNS
Skewb Second round 13 4.18   7.03   7.19 7.82 4.18 6.09 13.76
Combined First round 14 6.38   7.87   8.98 6.38 10.82 8.02 6.62
Arjun Prasad    India
Arjun Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.22   20.72   21.58 21.03 20.22 20.43 20.70
Skewb Second round 19 8.08   11.61   16.58 13.03 9.77 8.08 12.03
Combined First round 23 7.85   10.27   9.39 11.27 10.47 10.94 7.85
Benjamin Tyberg    USA
Benjamin Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 45.90   57.98   55.68 1:04.63 1:04.93 45.90 53.63
Skewb Combined First round 58 23.39   28.94   24.58 31.37 30.88 32.84 23.39
Bennet Koranda    USA
Bennet Koranda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 27.86   31.88   31.09 27.86 37.27 28.95 35.60
Bjorn D. Lucas    USA
Bjorn D. Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 21.05   29.40   28.24 32.85 21.05 34.36 27.12
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.61   16.03   17.47 14.79 17.02 16.28 14.61
First round 25 11.64   16.02   18.95 14.25 17.86 11.64 15.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:24.03     2:24.03 2:52.96
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.22   11.61   11.61 15.27 7.22 10.94 12.29
Square-1 Combined First round 22 44.22   49.49   48.77 44.22 1:07.98 45.04 54.65
Braedy Lavell    USA
Braedy Lavell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 36.41   40.48   37.62 36.41 41.54 42.29 54.10
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 1:01.24     1:01.24 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 60 11.92   38.29   22.63 33.42 58.82 DNF 11.92
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.89   17.35   16.42 14.89 17.54 18.08 19.27
First round 28 13.61   16.49   15.98 16.71 16.92 13.61 16.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:01.05   2:13.71   2:01.05 2:18.93 2:10.01 2:12.19 2:29.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:13.58   DNF   1:13.58 1:20.09 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.85   10.42   10.49 10.46 11.71 9.85 10.32
Combined First round 5 10.41   12.25   12.54 11.98 12.22 10.41 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 7.17   10.64   14.83 12.36 7.57 7.17 11.99
Square-1 Combined First round 21 32.06   46.38   32.06 55.07 1:00.44 45.76 38.30
Brody Meschke    USA
Brody Meschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.93   20.34   19.47 17.93 21.14 20.45 21.11
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.87   11.95   10.21 8.87 14.85 12.90 12.75
Square-1 Combined First round 25 46.62     46.62 1:07.75
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.32   31.95   33.44 36.63 33.65 24.32 28.77
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 49 12.62   15.96   17.05 15.97 12.62 16.44 15.47
Square-1 Combined First round 30 54.24     54.24 DNF
Caden Wiss    USA
Caden Wiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 36.18   40.68   41.08 42.59 40.85 40.11 36.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 23.07   25.53   26.76 29.95 24.08 25.76 23.07
Skewb Combined First round 25 7.35   10.42   12.93 18.08 9.26 7.35 9.08
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.56   9.59   9.98 9.54 9.26 10.40 8.56
Second round 8 7.63   10.56   15.57 9.45 11.88 10.36 7.63
First round 6 9.57   10.44   10.50 10.59 12.34 10.22 9.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:17.20   1:25.32   1:32.53 1:17.20 1:29.48 1:24.82 1:21.65
Combined First round 6 1:13.13   1:21.96   1:13.13 1:22.32 1:26.68 1:25.66 1:17.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 34.20   38.90   34.20 43.19 39.32
Rubik's Clock Final 5 9.58   11.47   15.40 9.58 11.01 10.41 13.00
Combined First round 4 10.42   12.22   11.75 15.70 13.58 10.42 11.32
Skewb Final 1 2.56   3.37   10.05 2.81 2.56 4.15 3.14
Second round 1 2.41   3.11   2.97 2.41 3.37 3.47 2.98
Combined First round 1 2.79   3.56   3.54 2.80 4.79 2.79 4.33
Square-1 Final 5 14.32   15.26   18.46 15.47 15.49 14.82 14.32
Combined First round 5 15.00   17.18   18.42 17.36 15.75 20.48 15.00
Cameron Jamison    USA
Cameron Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.30   21.10   21.51 18.30 23.57 22.81 18.99
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 23 23.80   DNF   DNF 24.61 25.53 DNF 23.80
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.28   11.34   7.28 14.32 DNF 10.42 9.28
Square-1 Combined First round 28 50.39     50.39 DNF
Carter Bitz    USA
Carter Bitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.02   11.68   11.55 13.04 14.34 10.02 10.45
Second round 13 8.91   11.18   10.92 10.93 11.69 13.87 8.91
First round 15 10.64   13.32   13.97 13.20 15.18 10.64 12.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:27.69   1:32.57   1:28.50 1:37.81 1:27.69 2:02.58 1:31.40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 14.12   16.26   15.95 15.61 17.21 14.12 DNF
Skewb Second round 15 4.09   7.55   8.54 9.92 4.09 9.32 4.80
Combined First round 11 3.85   6.81   8.80 5.75 7.33 3.85 7.35
Square-1 Final 11 22.89   27.38   35.61 22.89 28.78 28.20 25.17
Combined First round 10 15.76   26.05   19.70 28.05 39.65 30.39 15.76
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 9.82   14.70   10.76 27.39 13.49 9.82 19.85
Second round 14 10.47   11.18   10.60 10.72 13.87 12.23 10.47
First round 16 12.09   13.38   13.37 17.85 14.16 12.09 12.60
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.91   1:24.78   1:16.91 1:27.13 1:35.22 1:29.39 1:17.83
Combined First round 7 1:13.64   1:27.00   1:27.90 1:31.55 1:25.27 1:13.64 1:27.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:26.87   DNF   1:26.87 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 13.74   16.18   17.62 13.74 16.93 13.98 21.42
Skewb Final 5 3.43   4.51   6.12 4.39 3.43 3.91 5.23
Second round 3 2.69   3.79   4.65 3.18 6.27 3.55 2.69
Combined First round 4 2.47   4.72   6.10 2.47 3.27 5.28 5.61
Square-1 Final 2 9.95   11.91   9.95 12.16 11.23 16.95 12.33
Combined First round 1 10.59   12.24   11.93 12.47 13.92 12.33 10.59
Cassidy Wienke    USA
Cassidy Wienke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.91   41.19   31.91 43.55 58.89 37.62 42.40
Chase Andre    USA
Chase Andre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.61   24.47   29.40 25.32 21.70 19.61 26.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:26.60     2:26.60 2:46.74
Skewb Combined First round 43 8.80   13.78   20.73 14.03 8.80 14.31 13.00
Christopher Marchitto    USA
Christopher Marchitto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.64   29.16   31.85 29.75 40.23 25.89 22.64
Skewb Combined First round 61 13.38   DNF   DNF 16.54 15.51 DNF 13.38
Clark Prokop    USA
Clark Prokop
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.29   16.99   16.29 18.15 16.94 17.18 16.85
First round 31 13.83   17.89   17.91 16.98 18.78 25.32 13.83
Cole Hanson    USA
Cole Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.46   20.05   13.46 27.81 16.40 DNF 15.93
First round 27 14.45   16.13   14.45 26.38 14.91 17.92 15.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:27.75     2:44.05 2:27.75
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 13.48   28.13   13.48 28.43 31.67 24.28 39.80
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.28   9.55   10.45 7.28 8.88 10.71 9.31
Square-1 Combined First round 15 24.44   32.48   24.44 30.86 37.55 41.18 29.03
Colin D. Phan    USA
Colin D. Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.53   25.83   DNF 25.34 27.23 19.53 24.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:18.98     3:18.98 DNF
Daed Bechtold    USA
Daed Bechtold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 50.73   1:07.86   1:08.08 1:06.60 50.73 1:27.61 1:08.89
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 37.08   45.23   44.25 39.24 52.19 DNF 37.08
Skewb Combined First round 59 25.48   30.16   25.92 31.86 32.69 36.33 25.48
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 39.90   45.92   45.26 39.90 44.66 47.84 48.88
David Amaro    USA
David Amaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 54.99   1:05.46   1:04.88 1:07.67 54.99 1:13.65 1:03.83
David Golisch    USA
David Golisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.11   15.63   15.80 15.15 15.93 14.11 16.71
First round 29 13.30   16.54   16.03 19.54 13.30 16.85 16.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:41.34   1:57.53   1:47.61 1:41.34 2:19.98 1:58.23 2:06.76
Skewb Second round 16 7.58   8.81   8.34 10.20 9.65 8.44 7.58
Combined First round 22 8.73   9.67   8.83 9.27 11.11 10.92 8.73
Square-1 Combined First round 13 20.33   30.45   20.33 27.68 30.60 33.07 37.91
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 6.84   9.58   8.22 6.84 11.71 8.80 11.84
First round 3 8.61   9.18   9.31 8.61 9.33 9.49 8.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 3 1:11.25   1:14.19   1:11.25 1:12.96 1:19.85 1:14.60 1:15.02
Edward Shi    Canada
Edward Shi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 33.21   54.62   47.33 1:23.87 58.69 57.85 33.21
Ethan Bockenhauer    USA
Ethan Bockenhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.53   13.17   12.53 13.22 13.36 13.83 12.94
First round 26 14.08   16.07   16.70 14.08 15.01 17.62 16.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:52.79   2:02.87   1:59.04 2:07.26 1:52.79 2:16.42 2:02.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 41 8.11   13.48   17.90 31.75 8.11 12.05 10.48
Square-1 Combined First round 23 40.83   51.91   40.83 59.58 50.86 54.41 50.47
Ethan House    USA
Ethan House
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 35.91   41.00   45.57 47.61 35.91 39.52 37.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 16.85   20.37   24.22 DNF 18.97 16.85 17.93
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.19   13.23   17.47 14.30 14.18 11.21 11.19
Square-1 Combined First round 26 48.25     55.02 48.25
Evan Klein    USA
Evan Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.26   13.35   13.63 13.01 11.26 14.16 13.40
First round 14 11.93   13.05   11.93 14.80 13.39 12.71 13.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:41.03   1:45.26   1:43.73 1:41.03 1:44.23 1:51.60 1:47.83
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 14.19   16.62   17.67 17.05 15.15 14.19 18.72
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.92   13.32   13.59 13.32 9.92 15.40 13.05
Square-1 Final 12 28.50   36.38   43.48 28.50 1:17.70 33.43 32.24
Combined First round 12 23.09   30.28   29.46 38.36 33.20 23.09 28.18
Evan White    USA
Evan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.35   30.68   38.71 30.18 27.35 27.38 34.49
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.35   12.74   9.35 14.62 10.49 17.08 13.12
Faris Ahmed    USA
Faris Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.68   32.95   34.05 33.53 24.68 38.47 31.28
Frank Kallstrom    USA
Frank Kallstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.74   24.91   25.58 31.98 26.98 22.18 21.74
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.81   11.10   9.81 11.74 10.70 11.10 11.50
Second round 7 9.24   10.37   11.09 10.38 9.24 9.65 11.98
First round 10 10.42   11.29   10.83 10.42 11.50 11.54 11.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.70   1:12.84   1:16.61 1:17.33 1:08.70 1:13.10 1:08.82
Combined First round 5 1:05.72   1:16.55   1:17.81 1:27.01 1:12.59 1:19.26 1:05.72
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Gavin Valentia    USA
Gavin Valentia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 35.92   38.19   36.18 35.92 36.21 DNF 42.18
Skewb Combined First round 35 9.30   11.83   12.15 11.91 9.30 14.24 11.42
Graham Hirman    USA
Graham Hirman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 42.87   48.51   54.59 42.87 1:05.43 47.92 43.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNS
Harrison Toppings    USA
Harrison Toppings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 33.62   38.27   37.50 48.32 35.97 41.33 33.62
Skewb Combined First round 44 13.20   14.60   15.15 14.05 13.20 15.03 14.71
Holden Peterson    USA
Holden Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.29   23.10   24.28 22.66 DNF 22.35 16.29
Skewb Combined First round 28 9.03   10.87   10.85 13.53 10.42 11.33 9.03
Ian Jacob Johnson    USA
Ian Jacob Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 36.79   45.67   48.54 36.79 45.86 58.18 42.60
Ian Southa    USA
Ian Southa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 18.55   20.49   20.14 22.33 18.55 DNF 19.01
Skewb Second round 14 6.75   7.44   6.75 7.11 7.73 7.89 7.48
Combined First round 10 4.97   6.62   10.34 6.89 4.97 7.32 5.66
Square-1 Combined First round 17 24.30   35.93   24.30 33.58 39.52 36.88 37.33
Indigo Sabin    USA
Indigo Sabin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 21.70   23.53   21.70 23.76 28.97 25.08 21.76
Skewb Combined First round 48 10.95   15.90   18.18 10.95 18.11 17.99 11.59
Isaac Stoltz    USA
Isaac Stoltz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 34.01   37.25   34.01 40.47 34.95 36.34 43.20
Jack A. Kern    USA
Jack A. Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.78   17.48   19.31 14.78 16.11 17.02 19.93
First round 32 11.22   18.08   18.61 20.56 18.51 11.22 17.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:16.07     2:31.23 2:16.07
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 25.40   DNF   27.18 28.01 DNF DNF 25.40
Skewb Combined First round 20 8.29   9.24   9.97 9.88 8.95 8.88 8.29
Square-1 Final 9 18.39   25.33   27.09 27.57 18.39 25.69 23.21
Combined First round 11 24.74   28.13   26.99 24.74 29.42 27.99 37.41
Jack Faatz    USA
Jack Faatz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.64   22.29   24.85 22.01 21.88 19.64 22.99
Skewb Second round 18 9.43   11.28   11.18 9.43 12.86 9.79 16.08
Combined First round 18 8.53   8.95   8.53 8.84 9.11 13.33 8.91
Jack Johnson    USA
Jack Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.21   12.26   12.08 12.29 12.40 15.56 11.21
First round 19 11.73   13.92   12.97 12.57 16.22 11.73 19.53
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 47.60     DNF 47.60
Skewb Combined First round 53 16.21   19.59   23.12 21.47 16.21 16.35 20.96
Jackson Mandle    USA
Jackson Mandle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 48.69   51.64   49.54 1:15.76 48.69 52.83 52.56
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.75   12.29   10.75 15.05 11.91 12.75 12.22
Second round 12 10.37   11.10   10.37 10.50 11.72 11.08 12.99
First round 11 9.54   11.81   9.54 11.71 12.11 17.31 11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:37.61   1:51.71   2:10.55 1:37.61 2:00.12 1:51.02 1:44.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 31 5.30   11.36   12.38 12.95 10.65 5.30 11.05
Jerry Alejandro Reyes    USA
Jerry Alejandro Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.76   41.44   40.81 1:23.88 34.76 36.46 47.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Jesslyn Valerie    Indonesia
Jesslyn Valerie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.42   18.42   20.08 17.84 17.34 27.68 16.42
First round 33 17.57   18.90   24.95 18.19 17.57 18.48 20.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:32.37     2:32.37 2:45.96
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 15.57   17.74   15.57 DNF 15.69 19.20 18.32
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.09   11.74   11.72 12.82 10.67 13.57 8.09
Square-1 Combined First round 32 1:17.09     1:17.09 DNF
John Wilson    USA
John Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.50   22.02   24.90 22.84 18.35 24.87 16.50
Skewb Combined First round 46 12.15   15.22   19.55 13.26 12.84 19.96 12.15
Johnnie Lisle    USA
Johnnie Lisle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 47.17   53.50   47.17 57.09 49.02 58.22 54.38
Jonathan Harmon    USA
Jonathan Harmon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 37.57   DNF   43.47 40.43 DNF 37.57 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 24.37   28.94   28.88 30.63 24.37 27.30 32.39
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.34   10.86   12.79 12.48 9.34 10.54 9.55
Second round 2 7.87   9.37   7.87 14.05 10.29 8.63 9.19
First round 2 8.26   9.09   8.26 9.13 9.05 10.26 9.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:50.52   DNF   2:50.52 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 29 1:29.14     1:50.21 1:29.14
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.62   12.55   11.86 10.62 12.67 13.34 13.11
Second round 11 9.88   11.10   9.88 10.48 15.57 12.60 10.21
First round 12 11.17   11.86   12.31 11.17 15.60 11.86 11.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:20.48   1:29.89   1:31.99 1:40.98 1:20.48 1:26.38 1:31.31
Combined First round 8 1:23.30   1:28.73   1:30.88 1:28.92 1:32.67 1:26.40 1:23.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:56.54   DNF   DNF 2:42.01 1:56.54
Rubik's Clock Final 2 6.64   9.08   9.44 10.98 9.66 6.64 8.15
Combined First round 2 7.31   8.03   7.71 8.21 7.31 8.17 8.39
Skewb Final 11 5.49   7.69   5.49 10.37 7.39 9.07 6.60
Second round 12 5.34   6.13   10.80 6.98 5.65 5.34 5.77
Combined First round 15 3.85   8.45   10.76 11.34 3.85 6.19 8.40
Square-1 Combined First round 19 35.33   42.29   41.60 44.70 35.33 40.58 47.49
Josiah Zderad    USA
Josiah Zderad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.01   24.13   28.08 22.78 23.19 26.41 22.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:33.62     2:41.29 2:33.62
Skewb Combined First round 52 8.37   18.54   8.37 22.65 DNF 20.68 12.28
Square-1 Combined First round 27 48.46     48.87 48.46
Kenneth Chen    USA
Kenneth Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.64   16.04   15.91 16.18 31.09 14.64 16.04
First round 24 13.87   15.68   17.27 15.17 17.55 13.87 14.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:41.31     2:43.30 2:41.31
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.25   10.63   10.72 9.75 11.41 9.25 13.73
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.17   19.07   23.89 17.62 17.24 22.36 15.17
First round 34 17.28   19.00   17.86 17.28 21.36 19.51 19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:19.80     3:19.80 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.51   16.96   18.88 17.41 16.51 16.89 16.57
Combined First round 6 13.59   14.38   14.53 14.86 13.91 13.59 14.71
Skewb Second round 17 9.30   10.80   11.03 11.44 12.43 9.30 9.92
Combined First round 19 7.18   9.24   11.69 7.18 9.02 9.32 9.38
Mason Ries    USA
Mason Ries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 48.06   50.45   1:09.85 52.23 48.82 48.06 50.30
Matt Koltes    USA
Matt Koltes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.01   23.61   23.25 25.43 22.15 25.58 22.01
Matthew Tokheim    USA
Matthew Tokheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.10   19.83   16.10 18.74 27.63 16.21 24.55
First round 30 15.42   16.90   16.59 16.55 15.42 18.41 17.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:55.22     DNF 2:55.22
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 24 24.34   DNF   27.76 DNF 29.15 DNF 24.34
Skewb Combined First round 42 11.93   13.63   11.93 12.36 14.46 14.90 14.08
Square-1 Combined First round 31 59.46     59.46 DNF
Max Williams    USA
Max Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.51   36.94   57.57 39.91 38.70 28.51 32.20
Skewb Combined First round 54 14.82   21.33   22.83 23.35 17.80 14.82 29.79
Max Youngberg    USA
Max Youngberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.89   13.77   13.91 13.78 13.63 12.89 14.97
First round 22 13.91   14.43   14.59 13.98 16.75 13.91 14.73
Skewb Combined First round 16 5.72   8.59   9.61 9.02 7.15 11.93 5.72
Melissa Su    USA
Melissa Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.80   10.08   8.80 14.01 9.77 11.60 8.86
Second round 10 9.38   11.03   10.43 13.12 9.53 DNF 9.38
First round 9 9.00   11.12   10.36 9.00 12.71 18.45 10.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:24.76   1:32.73   1:24.76 1:33.34 1:29.03 1:35.82 1:39.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 19.16   25.71   27.49 24.95 24.69 34.92 19.16
Skewb Final 8 5.95   6.74   5.95 7.19 6.53 7.95 6.49
Second round 6 4.27   5.37   7.87 4.27 5.72 5.69 4.69
Combined First round 7 5.04   6.33   6.48 5.04 6.83 6.60 5.91
Square-1 Combined First round 20 35.56   45.71   35.56 50.41 58.22 47.88 38.84
Michael Messicci    USA
Michael Messicci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.13   19.84   21.28 17.13 18.75 22.51 19.50
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.89   13.39   DNF 12.83 12.64 14.70 10.89
Mike Bitz    USA
Mike Bitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:06.06   1:09.02   1:08.35 1:06.06 1:15.07 1:06.49 1:12.22
Miles Krueger    USA
Miles Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.68   25.07   DNF 21.01 32.12 16.68 22.08
Morrison Sovereign    USA
Morrison Sovereign
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 62 42.93     42.93 55.34
Nicholas Kelly    USA
Nicholas Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 27.58   33.75   38.45 44.17 27.79 35.00 27.58
Noah Bonsell    USA
Noah Bonsell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 25.65   29.48   33.18 28.92 25.65 26.98 32.54
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.51   16.86   16.96 18.50 15.96 17.66 12.51
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.45   8.33   9.67 6.98 6.45 10.29 8.35
Second round 1 5.95   6.97   7.85 6.52 9.63 5.95 6.53
First round 1 5.71   7.35   8.52 5.71 7.74 7.17 7.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.61   53.19   55.81 53.40 54.01 49.61 52.16
Combined First round 1 51.09   53.09   52.10 51.09 58.23 52.31 54.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.00   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.00
Square-1 Final 1 10.05   11.42   13.47 13.01 10.11 10.05 11.14
Combined First round 2 9.01   12.55   9.01 12.57 12.65 13.99 12.42
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.05   24.56   26.21 19.05 25.95 23.09 24.65
Rubik's Clock Final 6 12.35   16.02   18.70 17.91 14.99 12.35 15.17
Combined First round 7 11.82   14.85   DNF 13.42 11.82 17.99 13.13
Reid Peterson    USA
Reid Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.42   20.75   24.37 19.42 20.12 19.69 22.43
Skewb Combined First round 55 15.97   22.38   15.97 30.00 23.40 17.55 26.19
Robert Francis Gariepy    USA
Robert Francis Gariepy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 45 8.63   14.88   17.35 11.13 8.63 20.11 16.16
Sam Peterson    USA
Sam Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 22.51   27.59   25.87 28.10 22.51 28.80 30.48
Sarah Young    USA
Sarah Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.24   22.31   23.47 19.24 21.17 22.29 26.28
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.22   10.37   8.22 10.42 9.69 12.08 10.99
Simon Kellum    USA
Simon Kellum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.34   11.81   12.41 12.15 10.86 9.34 13.32
Second round 15 9.73   11.49   10.36 11.83 14.35 9.73 12.29
First round 13 9.53   12.42   9.53 9.60 13.10 14.91 14.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:41.88   1:52.04   1:45.39 1:41.88 1:52.14 1:58.60 2:03.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:01.32   2:58.95   3:23.64 2:01.32 3:31.88
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.02   16.33   16.50 13.02 19.90 16.56 15.93
Combined First round 8 13.87   15.45   16.42 DNF 14.42 13.87 15.52
Skewb Final 3 3.30   4.13   6.44 4.24 3.93 3.30 4.22
Second round 2 2.55   3.43   4.17 2.55 2.80 3.32 6.23
Combined First round 3 3.02   4.27   5.36 6.24 3.61 3.84 3.02
Square-1 Final 7 15.52   17.45   18.65 16.66 17.04 29.37 15.52
Combined First round 8 15.72   18.99   16.34 15.72 22.01 23.86 18.62
Stanley Chapel    USA
Stanley Chapel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.76   10.70   8.84 10.98 8.76 12.27 DNF
Second round 6 6.83   10.08   10.08 6.83 9.61 12.23 10.55
First round 4 8.71   9.67   8.96 8.71 13.10 11.22 8.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.42   1:07.65   1:10.21 1:13.87 1:05.97 1:06.78 1:03.42
Combined First round 2 1:05.09   1:08.70   1:06.62 1:05.09 1:10.02 1:11.16 1:09.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 47.76   DNF   47.76 DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.47   7.52   6.99 6.47 7.64 7.93 8.25
Combined First round 1 6.67   7.46   7.50 6.67 9.27 8.04 6.84
Skewb Final 6 4.35   5.81   4.35 5.62 5.57 6.43 6.23
Second round 7 3.22   5.66   6.01 5.05 3.22 5.93 7.32
Combined First round 13 5.58   7.71   7.51 5.58 7.52 8.09 8.25
Square-1 Final 4 12.43   13.55   13.65 18.70 12.43 13.96 13.05
Combined First round 7 13.24   17.59   13.24 16.02 39.58 16.48 20.26
Taylor Blumberg    USA
Taylor Blumberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 29.69   32.91   31.04 34.47 29.69 33.35 34.34
Skewb Combined First round 56 17.27   23.39   50.18 21.31 19.63 17.27 29.24
Theron Olson    USA
Theron Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 39.76   57.46   39.76 1:19.99 48.78 54.01 1:09.59
Skewb Combined First round 57 17.92   26.52   29.13 29.87 27.66 17.92 22.78
Tyler Bitz    USA
Tyler Bitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.28   25.84   24.32 23.28 24.61 31.34 28.59
Skewb Combined First round 51 12.67   16.92   18.63 18.80 12.67 16.81 15.31
Tyler Johnson    USA
Tyler Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.86   15.33   12.86 14.78 17.11 15.43 15.77
First round 21 13.49   14.00   13.71 14.36 14.23 13.49 14.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:47.51   1:50.51   1:49.17 1:47.51 1:48.13 1:54.23 1:57.18
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 14.95   18.91   DNF 14.95 22.42 15.96 18.35
Skewb Final 12 5.72   8.57   5.72 7.01 8.85 9.85 10.47
Second round 10 4.85   6.02   7.53 6.55 5.32 6.20 4.85
Combined First round 6 4.35   6.14   4.46 4.35 8.61 5.34 14.70
Square-1 Combined First round 18 30.79   40.79   40.40 42.08 45.82 39.90 30.79
Tyler Patten    USA
Tyler Patten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.21   15.48   16.05 13.84 16.54 13.21 17.35
First round 23 14.16   15.59   15.85 14.16 16.53 16.89 14.40
Square-1 Combined First round 16 31.46   33.03   31.46 32.66 32.00 34.43 36.75
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.90   10.06   8.90 9.39 14.21 9.95 10.83
Second round 9 8.69   10.67   11.72 8.69 9.49 10.79 12.39
First round 7 8.60   11.00   12.23 12.68 8.60 10.46 10.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:22.62   1:27.51   1:28.84 1:42.73 1:25.47 1:28.23 1:22.62
Combined First round 9 1:20.86   1:29.23   1:29.88 1:20.86 1:33.02 1:24.80 1:49.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:13.46   DNF   DNF 2:13.46 2:20.51
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 15.07   17.69   15.07 22.98 16.75 18.80 17.52
Skewb Final 4 3.65   4.34   4.29 4.59 4.90 3.65 4.13
Second round 4 2.59   4.16   5.48 2.59 3.95 9.31 3.06
Combined First round 2 2.21   3.75   2.21 4.39 4.01 2.85 6.50
Square-1 Final 6 13.58   15.65   17.19 13.58 13.59 16.18 17.63
Combined First round 4 12.47   16.40   12.47 17.29 17.17 14.73 17.40
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.33   10.97   9.87 11.92 9.33 11.90 11.13
Second round 4 7.90   9.76   10.32 7.90 11.31 9.00 9.96
First round 5 8.09   9.89   12.12 8.09 9.51 9.97 10.19
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:10.31   1:14.95   1:17.87 1:11.54 1:10.31 1:15.45 1:17.98
Combined First round 4 1:08.36   1:15.97   1:17.81 1:15.83 1:15.44 1:08.36 1:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:56.97   DNF   DNF DNF 1:56.97
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.26   9.20   7.26 7.71 12.26 7.63 DNF
Combined First round 3 7.20   8.18   8.45 7.72 9.00 8.36 7.20
Skewb Final 2 3.55   4.12   3.66 3.55 4.51 8.49 4.20
Second round 5 3.89   4.98   4.99 7.34 3.89 5.09 4.86
Combined First round 5 3.06   4.74   4.58 7.85 3.06 3.80 5.85
Square-1 Final 8 14.28   18.80   18.36 14.28 30.45 22.30 15.74
Combined First round 6 15.55   17.20   18.38 17.76 15.55 17.94 15.90
Will Cerne    USA
Will Cerne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.73   12.29   9.73 11.39 14.40 11.86 13.62
Second round 16 10.48   12.18   12.92 15.16 11.86 10.48 11.75
First round 18 12.74   13.76   DNF 13.45 13.99 12.74 13.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:49.00   2:05.99   2:13.77 2:12.64 1:49.00 2:02.02 2:03.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 19.81   28.65   37.10 23.33 DNF 25.53 19.81
Skewb Second round 20 7.89   14.91   7.89 DNF 8.27 18.86 17.60
Combined First round 17 4.53   8.84   11.36 8.17 4.53 9.18 9.17
Square-1 Final 10 21.89   25.83   41.30 23.30 21.89 25.32 28.87
Combined First round 9 18.17   23.12   18.17 24.52 22.35 28.18 22.49
William Christopher Morgan    USA
William Christopher Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.89   18.12   20.50 14.89 22.94 16.22 17.64
First round 35 15.78   19.59   15.78 19.81 26.78 21.10 17.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 26 30.72   DNF   DNF 30.72 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.18   11.04   10.45 9.72 12.94 14.40 9.18
William Wigstrom Jr.    USA
William Wigstrom Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.07   22.02   20.07 22.73 22.74 35.97 20.58
Skewb Combined First round 47 11.41   15.51   15.08 11.41 16.33 23.00 15.11
Yusuf Ragab    USA
Yusuf Ragab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.65   17.83   20.47 16.94 16.09 22.67 15.65
First round 36 17.04   19.64   17.23 19.96 DNF 21.72 17.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 3:13.85     3:25.04 3:13.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 6:59.77   DNF   DNF 6:59.77 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 32 8.57   11.52   10.05 18.84 8.57 11.57 12.93
Square-1 Combined First round 29 53.07     59.31 53.07
Zeke Mackay    USA
Zeke Mackay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.39   11.08   10.39 11.22 11.00 11.03 11.67
Second round 5 9.55   10.07   10.06 9.55 9.71 11.68 10.44
First round 8 10.17   11.00   10.82 10.23 12.72 10.17 11.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.48   1:47.20   1:51.29 1:40.93 1:38.48 2:01.64 1:49.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 14.62   17.15   14.62 DNF 15.98 14.68 20.80
Skewb Final 10 6.14   7.65   7.56 8.73 6.66 6.14 13.39
Second round 9 5.06   5.87   7.39 6.35 5.51 5.76 5.06
Combined First round 8 5.51   6.40   6.53 7.08 5.51 5.60 8.00
Square-1 Final 3 9.77   13.53   9.77 14.12 10.36 16.12 20.18
Combined First round 3 10.62   12.80   10.62 12.38 18.21 11.56 14.46