North Plainfield Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19  USA, North Plainfield, New Jersey North Plainfield Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.22  Dana Yi 8.51  Eva Kato 9.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 29.48  Min Yeong Choi 32.29  Brandon Nunez 33.50
 6x6x6 Cube  Dana Yi 1:55.54  Patrick Ponce 1:56.67  Min Yeong Choi 2:01.73
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 2:33.14  Patrick Ponce 3:06.78  Dana Yi 3:14.05
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Eva Kato 55.18  Christopher Chi 1:10.17  Jason Bilgrei 1:18.71
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 13.05  Aryan Kejriwal 14.74  Phil Yu 15.16
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jason Bilgrei 6:15.86  Christopher Chi 9:06.12  Ishaan Lal 12:33.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Jason Bilgrei 15:12.00  Rowe Hessler 17:26.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.59   7.42    USA 7.24 7.74 7.27 8.77 6.59
2 Dana Yi 7.58   8.19    USA 8.01 7.58 8.22 8.70 8.33
3 Min Yeong Choi 8.11   8.73    USA 9.51 8.11 8.32 DNF 8.36
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.24   8.80    USA 11.05 8.95 8.86 8.24 8.59
5 Eva Kato 8.62   9.39    USA 10.96 9.53 8.76 9.89 8.62
6 Ishaan Lal 7.99   9.56    USA 9.65 12.01 7.99 10.94 8.10
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.15   9.74    USA 9.32 9.15 10.17 9.88 10.02
8 Aryan Kejriwal 8.81   10.07    USA 9.63 8.81 10.66 10.61 9.98
9 Christopher Chi 9.38   10.50    USA 9.38 10.54 9.61 11.36 13.84
10 Andrew Xie 8.32   10.59    USA 9.14 13.63 9.49 8.32 13.15
11 Jason Bilgrei 10.38   10.71    USA 10.38 10.59 10.83 10.70 14.13
12 Cory Yurkovic 8.73   10.74    USA 10.69 8.73 10.64 10.89 13.79
13 Phil Yu 10.11   11.00    USA 10.42 12.05 10.52 10.11 12.48
14 Daniel Goodman 10.00   11.29    USA 10.64 13.34 10.46 10.00 12.76
15 Samuel Fang 8.99   11.31    USA 12.26 11.76 12.20 9.98 8.99
16 Brandon Nunez 8.62   11.68    USA 11.02 11.42 12.61 13.39 8.62
17 Allison Li 10.56   11.69    USA 10.56 11.57 12.35 11.20 12.29
18 Stephen Viray 10.57   12.06    USA 10.90 12.65 13.41 10.57 12.62
19 Yu Gu (谷雨) 10.46   12.14    China 10.46 13.57 11.77 12.01 12.63
20 Edward Xing 9.94   12.29    USA 10.23 15.11 DNF 9.94 11.54
21 Max Chan 11.72   12.38    USA 11.72 12.92 12.01 13.41 12.21
22 Samuel Knoll 11.08   12.51    USA 14.44 11.60 11.50 DNF 11.08
23 Saransh Grover 10.50   12.60    India 10.50 13.59 13.29 10.93 14.43
24 Ansh Iyer 9.54   12.73    India 11.81 13.72 21.71 9.54 12.65
25 Lex Edwards 9.26   13.05    USA 15.06 9.26 15.01 11.73 12.42
26 Ryan Mulligan 11.20   14.48    USA 14.75 15.72 11.20 13.49 15.20
27 Thomas Rosky 10.69   14.59    USA 13.34 10.69 15.06 15.37 25.62
28 Dan Lu 13.53   14.99    USA 17.37 13.53 14.59 16.16 14.21
29 Kian Barry 12.06   15.03    USA 13.04 17.08 30.97 14.97 12.06
30 Anton Smolyanyy 13.90   15.03    USA 13.90 16.28 13.97 18.16 14.84
31 Mitchell Hum 11.50   15.29    USA 14.78 17.57 DNF 11.50 13.53
32 Michael Asuzano 14.95   15.31    USA 15.43 16.71 15.16 14.95 15.35
33 Joey Mait 13.31   15.60    USA 18.84 14.82 16.16 15.82 13.31
34 Matthew Peng 12.58   15.89    USA 14.99 18.55 19.89 12.58 14.13
35 Joshua David Costello 14.81   15.99    USA 16.06 16.37 15.53 17.16 14.81
36 Tyler Kochy 13.93   16.00    USA 15.29 17.33 15.38 13.93 31.43
37 Jackey Zheng 14.62   16.01    USA 17.37 14.62 15.04 15.63 DNF
38 Matthew Baldwin 12.56   16.02    USA 13.94 20.41 16.89 12.56 17.22
39 Adam Purzynski 14.77   16.25    USA 22.45 15.65 14.86 18.23 14.77
40 Ryan Cramer 13.71   16.71    USA 16.96 20.83 17.79 15.39 13.71
41 Krishiv Das 14.75   17.22    USA 17.07 18.55 14.75 16.05 18.68
42 Patrick O'Driscoll 15.71   17.56    USA 18.74 15.71 17.95 15.98 19.71
43 Riley Callis 16.84   18.38    USA 19.71 16.84 DNF 17.64 17.79
44 Aaron Felberbaum 16.09   19.14    USA 18.21 24.51 16.09 18.51 20.71
45 Glen Warner 17.48   19.29    USA 20.19 18.91 17.48 18.77 26.78
46 Kelly Anderson 18.24   19.29    USA 19.32 18.24 18.82 19.74 19.92
47 Joseph Cho 17.79   19.34    USA 19.85 18.53 19.64 17.79 26.51
48 Patrick Farrell 16.41   19.61    USA 21.44 16.41 20.20 19.33 19.31
49 Zach Zwerling 12.25   19.78    USA 13.40 31.84 12.25 DNF 14.11
50 Aidan O'Connell 18.15   20.83    USA 21.25 18.15 20.96 25.24 20.28
51 Austin Henry 19.33   21.10    USA 20.83 22.52 19.95 19.33 33.36
52 Samuel Beck 19.22   21.30    USA 21.92 22.39 21.39 20.60 19.22
53 Tristin Conger 21.02   22.24    USA 22.51 22.10 21.02 22.10 26.15
54 Callahan O'Connell 18.23   22.42    USA 26.30 19.41 21.62 18.23 26.23
55 David Suit 20.09   22.56    USA 26.18 21.94 20.09 22.16 23.57
56 Milan Quentin 18.14   23.15    USA 23.05 24.21 22.20 36.02 18.14
57 Samuel Wexler 21.60   24.39    USA 25.42 21.60 26.38 24.48 23.27
58 Aaron Binstock 21.78   25.36    USA 21.78 21.98 32.84 29.64 24.45
59 Will Goldthwaite 24.09   25.73    USA 24.09 24.82 26.65 26.51 25.87
60 Declan Kelly 22.64   25.87    USA 24.57 28.21 24.84 22.64 29.47
61 Matteo Beretta 20.81   26.99    USA 20.81 30.91 27.31 26.75 26.92
62 Jakob Andreassen 25.44   27.43    USA 27.03 27.90 25.44 27.36 28.99
63 Lakshman Kumar 25.26   30.72    USA 29.39 31.23 31.64 25.26 31.53
64 Sebastian Colfer 26.17   32.47    USA 33.84 35.35 29.51 34.06 26.17
65 Francesca Tannenbaum 26.27   32.80    USA 28.42 32.76 37.23 40.59 26.27
66 Vincent Liang 32.85   36.26    USA DNF 32.85 37.12 37.24 34.42
67 Saketh Maddali 31.74   36.86    USA 37.84 36.99 35.76 31.74 40.29
68 Junhui Wen (温俊晖) 29.87   36.98    China 29.87 46.97 35.24 45.39 30.30
69 David Rosky 33.88   39.60    USA 42.90 37.08 43.55 38.83 33.88
70 Daniel Schnoll 38.02   42.15    USA 41.22 41.02 38.02 44.21 46.19
71 Nicholas Park 41.60   46.55    USA 47.41 41.60 48.73 50.99 43.52
72 Frederick Jinwoo Park 47.68   51.28    USA 53.21 47.68 47.76 52.88 59.43
73 Yuequn Mao (毛越群) 54.72   1:00.46    China 54.72 1:06.02 56.08 1:07.15 59.29
74 Jack Joi 54.86   1:02.33    USA 56.55 56.93 1:13.51 54.86 1:15.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.09   7.64    USA 7.53 8.13 8.09 7.30 6.09
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.35   9.24    USA 8.64 8.35 10.44 9.80 9.28
3 Dana Yi 8.68   9.28    USA 9.21 DNF 9.04 9.58 8.68
4 Aryan Kejriwal 7.66   9.31    USA 8.86 9.27 7.66 9.79 14.48
5 Eva Kato 7.97   9.31    USA 9.12 DNF 9.04 9.77 7.97
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.50   9.37    USA 12.27 8.79 9.60 8.50 9.73
7 Min Yeong Choi 8.75   9.80    USA 9.03 10.96 10.86 8.75 9.50
8 Ishaan Lal 9.54   9.87    USA 10.03 9.54 9.83 9.75 10.44
9 Andrew Xie 8.63   10.14    USA 9.95 10.30 13.50 10.17 8.63
10 Brandon Nunez 8.74   10.20    USA 8.74 11.03 10.28 9.71 10.61
11 Daniel Goodman 8.49   10.91    USA 9.73 10.70 12.29 12.70 8.49
12 Allison Li 10.22   10.94    USA 11.29 10.46 11.50 11.08 10.22
13 Cory Yurkovic 9.72   11.10    USA 11.31 9.72 11.35 13.89 10.64
14 Samuel Fang 9.66   11.18    USA 15.39 10.52 12.71 9.66 10.31
15 Jason Bilgrei 9.33   11.52    USA 11.04 14.51 12.49 11.02 9.33
16 Ansh Iyer 10.53   11.66    India 11.12 13.08 15.60 10.77 10.53
17 Phil Yu 7.59   11.71    USA 12.62 10.42 7.59 12.93 12.10
18 Christopher Chi 9.59   11.77    USA 13.35 9.69 12.28 14.58 9.59
19 Max Chan 11.13   12.11    USA 12.64 12.09 13.45 11.13 11.60
20 Samuel Knoll 10.68   12.33    USA 13.78 11.22 15.96 10.68 12.00
21 Stephen Viray 10.63   12.56    USA 12.48 10.63 14.02 11.18 15.09
22 Saransh Grover 11.70   13.31    India 12.71 14.17 14.25 11.70 13.05
23 Edward Xing 11.13   14.68    USA 11.13 15.46 DNF 15.52 13.05
24 Mitchell Hum 11.52   14.78    USA 15.15 11.52 14.02 15.18 15.55
25 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.41   14.96    China 14.99 13.86 16.02 12.41 18.89
26 Anton Smolyanyy 14.40   15.07    USA 14.55 15.17 15.48 21.23 14.40
27 Michael Asuzano 13.34   15.33    USA 16.42 17.28 13.34 14.37 15.20
28 Dan Lu 14.17   15.41    USA 15.77 15.22 15.43 15.59 14.17
29 Thomas Rosky 13.90   15.90    USA 19.25 14.57 17.30 13.90 15.84
30 Lex Edwards 14.74   16.00    USA 16.76 15.65 14.74 17.09 15.60
31 Joshua David Costello 15.09   16.85    USA 16.66 18.18 19.51 15.09 15.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.42   7.22    USA 7.36 7.14 9.24 6.42 7.16
2 Dana Yi 7.23   8.51    USA 9.96 8.10 10.98 7.23 7.48
3 Eva Kato 8.48   9.20    USA 9.19 9.02 9.39 8.48 9.75
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.20   9.38    USA 11.52 8.20 8.68 10.29 9.17
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.73   9.87    USA 13.98 8.73 9.71 10.19 9.72
6 Min Yeong Choi 8.25   10.08    USA 8.25 10.09 9.48 12.33 10.68
7 Ishaan Lal 9.41   10.76    USA 13.25 11.87 10.14 10.28 9.41
8 Aryan Kejriwal 10.35   11.78    USA 10.78 13.66 10.35 12.07 12.49
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 28.63   31.04    USA 1:00.82 30.61 28.63 32.56 29.96
2 Min Yeong Choi 29.51   32.57    USA 32.74 32.78 32.19 34.24 29.51
3 Brandon Nunez 32.15   34.07    USA 32.25 35.15 35.63 32.15 34.82
4 Ishaan Lal 30.54   34.47    USA 35.65 30.54 34.01 33.74 40.51
5 Eva Kato 30.23   34.82    USA 39.01 36.61 31.34 30.23 36.52
6 Andrew Xie 30.15   35.88    USA 30.15 34.13 35.34 38.16 40.89
7 Dana Yi 33.72   36.27    USA 35.76 35.94 37.11 40.06 33.72
8 Rowe Hessler 35.42   36.69    USA 38.15 39.66 35.42 35.54 36.39
9 Aryan Kejriwal 32.28   38.39    USA 41.77 DNF 40.20 33.21 32.28
10 Christopher Chi 36.90   40.37    USA 36.90 44.06 41.60 38.39 41.12
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.91   40.68    USA 41.84 38.78 35.91 41.43 43.21
12 Daniel Goodman 39.57   42.68    USA 44.93 42.45 45.71 40.65 39.57
13 Samuel Fang 40.91   43.10    USA 43.84 40.91 56.72 43.26 42.21
14 Cory Yurkovic 39.36   43.70    USA 46.59 51.92 43.21 39.36 41.29
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 34.56   43.98    USA 40.59 47.34 44.02 34.56 DNF
16 Ansh Iyer 43.04   44.56    India 47.45 43.04 43.09 43.13 51.31
17 Mitchell Hum 36.68   44.62    USA 48.94 46.39 41.47 45.99 36.68
18 Samuel Knoll 44.74   49.89    USA 48.87 48.04 44.74 52.76 56.37
19 Saransh Grover 51.11   52.15    India 52.29 1:06.40 52.27 51.89 51.11
20 Edward Xing 50.90   52.54    USA 56.96 52.27 52.48 50.90 52.87
21 Phil Yu 50.38   53.99    USA 57.94 52.60 58.98 50.38 51.43
22 Jason Bilgrei 48.47   54.93    USA 55.70 1:01.58 53.35 48.47 55.75
23 Joshua David Costello 52.37   55.11    USA 55.00 52.37 54.14 57.15 56.20
24 Max Chan 50.90   55.25    USA 1:04.64 53.34 57.34 50.90 55.06
25 Zach Zwerling 47.14   55.30    USA 59.42 54.30 47.14 57.54 54.05
26 Stephen Viray 48.09   55.75    USA 56.89 48.54 48.09 1:01.83 DNF
27 Allison Li 48.47   56.05    USA 55.39 58.39 54.37 48.47 1:02.78
28 Ryan Cramer 54.38   56.63    USA 56.44 1:02.76 54.38 55.95 57.50
29 Anton Smolyanyy 51.87   58.47    USA 1:03.28 53.56 1:09.91 51.87 58.56
30 Jackey Zheng 48.09   59.47    USA 57.80 1:01.27 1:03.34 59.34 48.09
31 Kian Barry 55.68   1:00.99    USA 1:00.18 1:03.96 1:05.97 58.82 55.68
32 Lex Edwards 59.07   1:02.10    USA 1:03.74 59.07 1:00.83 1:01.72 1:04.49
33 Matthew Peng 58.30   1:02.90    USA 58.60 58.73 58.30 1:11.67 1:11.37
34 Michael Asuzano 58.20   1:07.74    USA 1:08.35 1:06.37 1:09.06 1:08.50 58.20
35 Thomas Rosky 1:11.13      USA 1:11.13 1:21.63
36 Patrick O'Driscoll 1:11.73      USA 1:18.12 1:11.73
37 Dan Lu 1:12.47      USA 1:12.80 1:12.47
38 Riley Callis 1:14.62      USA 1:14.62 1:40.26
39 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:16.36      China DNF 1:16.36
40 Aaron Felberbaum 1:16.50      USA 1:27.92 1:16.50
41 Krishiv Das 1:18.25      USA 1:21.79 1:18.25
42 Adam Purzynski 1:18.28      USA 1:25.27 1:18.28
43 Milan Quentin 1:21.07      USA 1:21.07 1:36.45
44 Tristin Conger 1:21.31      USA 1:48.16 1:21.31
45 Joey Mait 1:21.37      USA 1:41.10 1:21.37
46 Ryan Mulligan 1:22.75      USA 1:25.55 1:22.75
47 Kelly Anderson 1:24.63      USA DNF 1:24.63
48 Matthew Baldwin 1:25.12      USA 1:25.12 DNF
49 Glen Warner 1:34.82      USA 1:34.82 1:50.45
50 Tyler Kochy 1:40.58      USA DNF 1:40.58
51 Austin Henry 1:56.24      USA 1:56.24 2:18.04
52 Francesca Tannenbaum 2:09.86      USA DNF 2:09.86
53 Patrick Farrell 2:14.54      USA 2:26.72 2:14.54
54 Frederick Jinwoo Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Nicholas Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 27.21   29.48    USA 28.74 35.50 27.21 30.90 28.79
2 Min Yeong Choi 27.65   32.29    USA 33.08 32.98 30.81 34.41 27.65
3 Brandon Nunez 31.51   33.50    USA 34.68 31.51 36.24 33.16 32.67
4 Eva Kato 30.74   33.79    USA 34.97 31.01 30.74 35.39 36.09
5 Ishaan Lal 30.28   34.97    USA 34.34 34.99 35.59 39.35 30.28
6 Dana Yi 33.23   34.97    USA 34.99 33.23 39.82 33.90 36.01
7 Aryan Kejriwal 31.73   36.87    USA 41.76 36.51 DNF 32.34 31.73
8 Andrew Xie 33.76   39.05    USA 45.89 38.47 39.87 33.76 38.82
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dana Yi 1:47.34   1:55.54    USA 2:04.48 1:47.34 1:54.80
2 Patrick Ponce 1:50.72   1:56.67    USA 1:52.56 1:50.72 2:06.72
3 Min Yeong Choi 1:57.27   2:01.73    USA 2:03.63 2:04.29 1:57.27
4 Brandon Nunez 1:51.27   2:01.84    USA 2:09.33 2:04.93 1:51.27
5 Aryan Kejriwal 1:56.82   2:02.07    USA 2:07.66 1:56.82 2:01.72
6 Eva Kato 1:56.33   2:13.09    USA 1:56.33 2:23.37 2:19.57
7 Cory Yurkovic 2:16.75   2:24.02    USA 2:16.75 2:29.52 2:25.78
8 Ishaan Lal 2:24.34   2:26.87    USA 2:26.12 2:30.16 2:24.34
9 Daniel Goodman 2:42.01   2:47.82    USA 2:56.91 2:44.54 2:42.01
10 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:44.20   2:49.40    USA 2:44.20 2:44.43 2:59.57
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:45.18   2:53.40    USA 3:02.93 2:52.09 2:45.18
12 Samuel Fang 3:10.97   3:12.52    USA 3:14.39 3:12.20 3:10.97
13 Mitchell Hum 3:13.34   3:19.21    USA 3:28.20 3:13.34 3:16.09
14 Kian Barry 3:57.85   4:18.18    USA 3:57.85 4:07.20 4:49.48
15 Christopher Chi 3:06.28   DNF    USA 3:06.28 3:09.57 DNF
16 Max Chan 4:01.73      USA 4:01.73
17 Samuel Knoll 4:07.14      USA 4:07.14
18 Lex Edwards 4:28.00      USA 4:28.00
19 Matthew Peng DNF      USA DNF
19 Milan Quentin DNF      USA DNF
19 Thomas Rosky DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:29.86   2:33.14    USA 2:29.86 2:38.36 2:31.21
2 Patrick Ponce 2:47.78   3:06.78    USA 3:21.54 2:47.78 3:11.02
3 Dana Yi 2:49.91   3:14.05    USA 3:42.16 2:49.91 3:10.08
4 Ishaan Lal 3:09.77   3:18.53    USA 3:27.42 3:09.77 3:18.40
5 Min Yeong Choi 2:52.22   3:27.09    USA 4:26.59 2:52.22 3:02.45
6 Brandon Nunez 3:22.08   3:33.41    USA 3:22.08 3:42.39 3:35.76
7 Eva Kato 3:21.97   3:37.28    USA 3:34.69 3:21.97 3:55.17
8 Cory Yurkovic 3:54.68   4:17.72    USA 4:20.25 3:54.68 4:38.24
9 Samuel Fang 4:18.54   4:38.90    USA 4:44.69 4:53.48 4:18.54
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4:28.59   4:46.25    USA 5:10.24 4:28.59 4:39.93
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 4:42.95   4:49.90    USA 5:03.40 4:43.36 4:42.95
12 Daniel Goodman 4:49.64   4:55.31    USA 4:49.64 4:54.31 5:01.97
13 Christopher Chi 4:26.32   5:04.69    USA 5:45.65 4:26.32 5:02.10
14 Samuel Knoll 4:49.54   5:14.14    USA 5:28.99 4:49.54 5:23.90
15 Mitchell Hum 5:33.44   5:45.10    USA 5:46.05 5:33.44 5:55.81
16 Max Chan 7:35.36      USA 7:35.36
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 1:25.04   DNF    USA 2:34.10 DNF 1:25.04
2 Christopher Chi 1:33.87   DNF    USA 1:33.87 DNF DNF
3 Eva Kato 1:45.60   DNF    USA 1:45.60 DNF DNF
4 Samuel Fang 1:47.79   2:02.18    USA 1:47.79 2:10.52 2:08.24
5 Daniel Goodman 2:21.61   DNF    USA 2:21.61 2:47.76 DNF
6 Ishaan Lal 2:27.29   DNF    USA DNF 2:27.29 DNF
7 Zach Zwerling 3:40.94   DNF    USA DNF 3:40.94 DNF
8 Mitchell Hum 9:10.05   DNF    USA 9:10.05 DNS DNS
9 Ansh Iyer DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS
9 Joey Mait DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Joshua David Costello DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Lex Edwards DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Matthew Baldwin DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Michael Asuzano DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Min Yeong Choi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Samuel Knoll DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
9 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 55.18   DNF    USA DNF 55.18 DNF
2 Christopher Chi 1:10.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:10.17
3 Jason Bilgrei 1:18.71   DNF    USA 1:18.71 DNF DNF
4 Ishaan Lal 1:55.73   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:55.73
5 Daniel Goodman 2:28.44   DNF    USA 2:28.44 3:12.57 DNF
6 Mitchell Hum DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
6 Samuel Fang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
6 Zach Zwerling DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 10.94   11.96    USA 11.80 11.84 13.81 10.94 12.25
2 Phil Yu 14.46   15.93    USA 16.21 16.42 14.46 15.80 15.79
3 Aryan Kejriwal 15.08   16.67    USA 18.99 15.08 21.52 15.68 15.33
4 Andrew Xie 12.78   16.68    USA 20.66 15.01 14.36 21.19 12.78
5 Samuel Fang 13.56   17.09    USA 15.64 24.71 16.50 19.13 13.56
6 Brandon Nunez 15.95   18.62    USA 26.48 19.99 15.95 17.87 18.00
7 Cory Yurkovic 16.29   18.95    USA 16.29 18.97 19.92 23.61 17.97
8 Eva Kato 14.21   19.32    USA 20.89 DNF 18.00 14.21 19.08
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.90   19.81    USA 13.90 22.93 20.02 19.16 20.24
10 Christopher Chi 15.73   20.09    USA 18.50 18.43 23.33 26.38 15.73
11 Ishaan Lal 16.68   20.32    USA 20.49 22.92 16.68 30.07 17.54
12 Ansh Iyer 19.51   21.40    India 19.51 30.26 20.18 21.65 22.37
13 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.34   21.43    USA 21.96 DNF 17.34 22.25 20.09
14 Min Yeong Choi 14.04   21.44    USA 22.07 14.04 21.39 22.47 20.86
15 Daniel Goodman 17.26   22.25    USA 21.83 28.81 22.68 17.26 22.23
16 Dana Yi 17.81   22.76    USA 21.33 21.98 DNF 24.96 17.81
17 Jason Bilgrei 20.27   22.99    USA 22.19 24.57 20.27 32.62 22.20
18 Samuel Knoll 19.58   24.16    USA 27.48 24.25 23.61 19.58 24.63
19 Yu Gu (谷雨) 21.61   24.69    China 26.30 28.13 24.50 21.61 23.27
20 Stephen Viray 22.59   25.52    USA 28.99 25.52 28.06 22.59 22.99
21 Mitchell Hum 24.83   26.21    USA 26.81 28.90 24.83 26.46 25.35
22 Kian Barry 23.11   28.03    USA 23.16 35.41 25.53 40.32 23.11
23 Allison Li 23.98   29.09    USA 24.67 31.76 30.84 23.98 32.25
24 Max Chan 24.16   29.13    USA 24.16 29.37 28.56 29.84 29.45
25 Michael Asuzano 26.58   29.15    USA 27.20 29.96 26.58 30.95 30.28
26 Edward Xing 25.12   29.60    USA 30.87 25.12 30.41 34.35 27.52
27 Anton Smolyanyy 19.35   29.64    USA 40.98 25.07 31.60 19.35 32.26
28 Riley Callis 29.75   30.94    USA 29.75 30.60 31.41 36.59 30.81
29 Patrick O'Driscoll 28.16   32.81    USA 31.31 51.62 29.59 28.16 37.52
30 Dan Lu 22.41   33.06    USA 46.00 22.41 36.24 30.74 32.21
31 Joshua David Costello 23.93   33.46    USA 35.85 34.42 23.93 41.32 30.11
32 Ryan Mulligan 24.88   33.77    USA 36.64 30.50 34.17 24.88 37.85
33 Matthew Peng 27.47   33.77    USA 27.47 36.92 34.35 30.04 1:03.08
34 Saransh Grover 24.83   34.05    India 35.73 30.34 24.83 36.07 1:13.95
35 Jackey Zheng 31.43   36.00    USA 37.65 31.43 38.02 DNF 32.34
36 Zach Zwerling 32.20   36.49    USA 41.77 40.50 32.20 32.22 36.76
37 Lex Edwards 30.40   37.39    USA 30.40 33.07 36.60 42.50 42.96
38 Joey Mait 31.12   37.64    USA 40.43 39.14 36.40 37.38 31.12
39 Thomas Rosky 29.82   38.70    USA 29.82 44.56 39.39 45.48 32.15
40 Tyler Kochy 34.69   40.57    USA 34.69 45.36 36.55 DNF 39.79
41 Matthew Baldwin 26.78   42.93    USA 47.22 26.78 42.74 38.82 51.44
42 Krishiv Das 41.51   45.63    USA 44.84 DNF 41.51 46.04 46.02
43 Milan Quentin 38.56   47.54    USA 1:01.80 38.56 45.03 54.40 43.19
44 Patrick Farrell 39.25   58.69    USA 1:03.96 39.25 DNF 51.33 1:00.78
45 Ryan Cramer 48.75      USA 53.37 48.75
46 Austin Henry 49.45      USA 49.45 DNF
47 Aaron Felberbaum 1:01.03      USA 1:01.03 1:03.92
48 Glen Warner 1:01.29      USA DNF 1:01.29
49 Samuel Beck 1:04.57      USA DNF 1:04.57
50 Tristin Conger 1:14.24      USA 1:14.24 DNF
51 Frederick Jinwoo Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Nicholas Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 12.22   13.05    USA 12.22 12.83 13.17 14.09 13.16
2 Aryan Kejriwal 13.81   14.74    USA 15.71 14.46 17.58 13.81 14.04
3 Phil Yu 13.24   15.16    USA 16.19 14.04 13.24 15.24 18.52
4 Brandon Nunez 14.30   16.52    USA 19.57 14.30 15.11 14.87 24.69
5 Eva Kato 14.37   17.50    USA 19.45 14.37 22.70 15.20 17.86
6 Andrew Xie 15.57   18.32    USA 19.49 15.57 16.90 18.57 22.29
7 Samuel Fang 16.97   20.77    USA 19.40 23.22 16.97 19.68 23.69
8 Cory Yurkovic 16.94   22.97    USA 27.71 19.73 21.46 16.94 30.33
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 6:15.86      USA DNF 6:15.86 DNF
2 Christopher Chi 9:06.12      USA 9:06.12 DNF DNF
3 Ishaan Lal 12:33.00      USA 12:33.00 DNF DNF
4 Daniel Goodman 14:32.00      USA DNF 14:32.00 DNF
5 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Min Yeong Choi DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Rowe Hessler DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
5 Samuel Knoll DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
5 Zach Zwerling DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 15:12.00      USA 15:12.00 DNS DNS
2 Rowe Hessler 17:26.00      USA DNF 17:26.00 DNS
3 Christopher Chi DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Daniel Goodman DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Eva Kato DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Ishaan Lal DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Min Yeong Choi DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
3 Samuel Fang DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Samuel Knoll DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Zach Zwerling DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D U L2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U' B' L R2 F' L' R' B2 U B
A #2 F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 R2 F' U L F D2 F2 L U L2 B' R U'
A #3 D2 F B' U' R2 B' R' L F' L' B' L2 F U2 F L2 B2 L2 F L2 D2
A #4 L2 U2 F2 L D F' B2 L' B D F' L2 U2 F2 B D2 B
A #5 F2 U2 B U2 F L2 B' D2 U L B D' F R2 U' F2 L' F' R
A Ex#1 F' R' L2 F' B2 D' R' U2 F U2 F2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R2
A Ex#2 U F R2 B' R2 B2 U L U2 R L2 D F2 R2 U' D2 R2 B2 U2
B #1 F2 L' U' B' L' D' B' U2 F R' F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 L' F2 R
B #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D U2 L' D' B D' R' D L' D' L2
B #3 R' L2 U2 B' U F R' U' L B U R2 B2 U2 D' L2 U' F2 B2 L2
B #4 R2 U L2 F2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' F2 U F U2 L F D L' U2 B R'
B #5 B R' B U D2 F R' B L' U R2 D2 B U2 D2 F R2 D2 F' L2
B Ex#1 U D B2 D' F R B' U L B2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 R2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 F2 U F' D B U' L D R B U
C #1 B2 D2 U R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 R B' U F' R' B' D B R2
C #2 L2 U2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' R2 B' L2 D B' U' L' R U B' D2 F2 U'
C #3 D2 R2 B' F2 L2 B F2 D2 B' U2 R' B' U' F L' R B2 D' F2
C #4 L2 B2 U L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U R B2 R D2 U F' U2 B U L' F
C #5 L F2 U R D' L' D2 B' U R' U2 F2 R B2 R' F2 U2 B2 R B2
C Ex#1 F' U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B' L2 F' L' U2 L2 D' U' R' F L2 D2 R' D2
C Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 B' L' U' R' F' L B' U2 B' R2 U2 D2 B D2 L2 F2 U2
D #1 U L2 F2 U F2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 D L B2 F' L' B R D2 L2 F2
D #2 B2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D L2 D' B R2 D' L F2 D2 R' F D' F'
D #3 L' U B' L2 F2 U2 R' B D2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D R2 D2 F2
D #4 U' F2 D' L2 D' R2 U L2 U' B2 F' D L U F' R' D' F U L
D #5 F U F' U' R2 F' D2 F' U L' F2 L2 B2 L2 U2 D F2 B2 D'
D Ex#1 B2 R D' R' D2 L F' U L D B2 L2 U' D2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 L2
D Ex#2 L2 F' U2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2 U F' D2 L' R2 F2 D' R2 B' F2 U2
E #1 U2 F2 R B2 U2 R F2 R B2 R' B' D2 F2 L2 U L F D L'
E #2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 D R' B D2 R2 B2 R D' B' D R'
E #3 U2 L2 F L2 B D2 F2 R2 F' R2 D2 L D R2 F2 U B L2 F R F2
E #4 B' R2 F R2 D2 B R2 F' D2 F' D' B R2 U2 R B L D' L F'
E #5 D2 L2 B' F2 D2 L2 B U2 L' R2 D R' B R' U' R2 F2 L' D'
E Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R2 U B2 U F' U' F D' B2 R2 D' F D'
E Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F R2 U2 L R B2 L2 B' U L' D2 B2 R' D'
F #1 B' L2 F' L2 F D2 B' R2 B R2 U2 L' F2 D2 U' B D' F2 R D' B
F #2 R U R' F R B U2 L U' L2 F R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B R2 L2 F2
F #3 R2 B' U' F' L F' R D2 F' U L2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 L2 U2 F D2
F #4 U2 B' L2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B' F' L B2 R D' B D L F D U F'
F #5 F2 L2 U2 B U2 B F' D2 B F2 R' D U' L2 D' F' D F L D'
F Ex#1 B2 R2 F D2 B R2 B' D2 B R2 B D L D L B2 U' R' B L2
F Ex#2 R F2 D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 R D' R' U' R B' F' R B2 D2 U' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D' B R2 F' U' R' F2 D R2 B2 R' F2 R B2 L2 U2 D2
A #2 L2 U2 L U' L' U F' D' B' L2 D' F2 U' B2 U' B2 R2 L2 D'
A #3 R' F' D2 R2 F2 R' U R' F B' L' D L2 D' F2 U B2 D2
A #4 U' F L' F' U F' R2 D' F2 B R F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F L2
A #5 L2 U B2 U' L2 D' U2 R' B' D F' L' B2 F' D' B2 U R2
A Ex#1 D B' R U' L F' L2 U F' R F2 R B2 L' D2 R L2 U2 L
A Ex#2 L2 D' R2 U L2 U' L2 F2 R B' D2 B D2 U' B' F R2 F2 U
B #1 B D2 L2 U2 F U2 F' R2 D2 L R' U F L U L D B F'
B #2 D2 F U R2 U' D' F L' B U R2 L2 B2 U' D B2 L2 U B2
B #3 B2 D2 B2 F2 U R2 D F2 D U2 L U2 F' R B2 U B' F U2
B #4 D B2 D F2 U2 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' B' D2 L' R U F' D' L2 R2
B #5 L2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 U2 L' B' R' U F L2 R' B D2 R'
B Ex#1 B' R2 D B' U2 F' R' D F' U' L' B2 D2 L U2 R' U2 L F2 D2
B Ex#2 B' L2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 F' L D L D U' B2 R' F R U B'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D L2 B' U R2 D' U R' B' L U'
A #2 B R2 L2 U R B' R U2 L' F2 B' L2 B U2 B L2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 L F2 R2 F2 L D' F' U F R' D2 F L2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2
A #4 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 B' U2 R' U2 R D2 F' U L2 U
A #5 U' R' U2 R2 L F U' L2 F R F' L2 U2 F L2 D2 F U2 F2
A Ex#1 B' L2 F' D2 B L2 F D2 B2 D' L F U2 R2 F' L D' U2 B
A Ex#2 F2 D' F2 D' B2 D F2 U' R2 D2 U' B' U R' D' U2 B U2 R D2 R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L' D F2 R B2 R2 D L' U2 B' L2 F2 B2 U2 F R2 U2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F' R2 Uw2 R' Fw2 R' B2 D2 Rw2 L2 Uw U B2 F Uw2 F Rw Uw Rw2 Uw' Rw2 B
A #2 F' U2 D L F2 U' B' U L' F R2 B2 U2 R B2 R' B2 L2 U2 R' Rw2 F Uw2 B Uw2 L R2 Uw2 L2 R' F' R' Uw' L2 Uw' L Uw' R Fw U' R' F' L2 Uw'
A #3 F' R B2 U' L' D F D F D B2 U2 L F2 L R F2 B2 R F2 Rw2 U' B Uw2 F' L2 D2 F2 Rw2 U B R D Rw R D' Rw' U' Fw R2 D Fw' Uw L2 B'
A #4 L2 U B R B2 D' F L' U F' L2 U2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 B' U F' Uw2 L2 D2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw B' D Fw' L' D' Rw Fw D2 R'
A #5 D2 L' B2 L B2 D2 U2 L' D2 U' B2 L2 B2 R B2 D' R' F' B R' Rw2 Uw2 D F2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 L F D' Fw R2 F' U Fw Rw' Uw Rw' Fw2 Uw2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 R F2 B2 U2 L' U2 L' R' D F' R' U' B D2 L2 F U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' F' U' F2 D Rw2 Fw2 B U2 R' Uw2 Rw' F' U2 L Uw Fw2 Uw R2 Uw U B'
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B' D2 B U' R L2 D' R B2 F2 R L2 U2 R B2 L2 B2 R Rw2 B2 D R' Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 U' R' D' Fw2 D' Fw' L R D' Fw Rw Uw' B' Rw2 Fw' D B2
B #1 L2 B D2 U2 F L2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L D' B2 L F' U L' U' B Rw2 Uw2 B' F U' B' L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D B Uw2 Rw' Fw2 B' Rw D B Uw' Fw' F U' Fw2 L2 R2
B #2 L2 D2 R D F U2 B' F U R B2 U2 B2 R U2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F R2 L D2 R B Rw2 F' U2 L2 Uw' Rw2 D2 F Uw2 U' F2 Rw' D2 Rw Uw D Rw' B2
B #3 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 F U2 F2 L' U' D2 B' R L B2 D2 F' U' R2 Rw2 Fw2 D B' L2 F' L2 D Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F Rw F' Rw D2 F' Uw' R Fw2 Rw D2 B' F Rw2
B #4 F' U2 F' R2 B' U2 F L2 B' D2 L' D2 B U' B2 U2 L D' R' D' F Rw2 Fw2 R2 D2 B Uw2 L B' Uw2 L F' Rw2 L Uw Fw2 D2 Rw2 F Fw' Uw' R2 Fw' Rw' Fw U
B #5 L B2 R F2 R F2 L' B2 D2 L2 B R D' B R B' R' U' R D2 Fw2 Uw2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 Fw2 D F' U R2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 Rw2 L B' U2 Uw' B' Rw' Uw' B2 Rw2
B Ex#1 D2 F L2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L2 U2 B U D L D R2 B' U L U2 B' Fw2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' R' B' D2 Rw2 R2 L2 Uw R D2 B R2 L Rw Fw F' R2 Uw R L
B Ex#2 D U' F' D2 B2 R' L' D L F' R2 D2 B2 D' U2 F2 R2 U F2 Uw2 Fw2 D B' Rw2 B' Uw2 B2 U2 F B D' Rw' Uw2 F U2 R' B' Uw F L Fw B' D2 Fw'
C #1 U2 L2 D B2 D' F2 L2 U' R' F' D F R U' L B' D U2 L' Rw2 F' Uw2 B D L2 B' Uw2 B U' Rw2 B U' Rw B' Rw R Uw L2 D2 Fw D Rw F' L
C #2 F2 B2 R2 B2 R' U2 L2 R2 B2 R' U L2 B2 L D2 B' U' R D2 F Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 R' Fw2 R U2 R' F' Uw2 R' Uw F L2 Uw2 L Fw F L' B' Rw' R' Fw D2
C #3 D2 L2 B R2 D2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B L' D B' D2 F' R D B L' U' Rw2 Uw2 L F' R' Uw2 L' B F Uw2 R D' L Uw' B2 Uw' Fw D2 Fw' F' Rw' Uw' D' F
C #4 R2 D2 L F2 L' B2 L' F2 R B R2 B' U2 D F2 R' B U2 D' Fw2 D R' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 L Fw2 B2 Uw2 R' U Fw' Uw2 Fw' U D2 Uw' L D' Fw2 Rw' Uw' B
C #5 B' U2 F' D2 B U2 F U2 L2 F D R' U B' L' F D' R D R' Fw2 R2 L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 Fw2 L2 Fw B' R U' Fw' D' Rw2 Fw' Rw' Uw Rw2 F
C Ex#1 L' U2 F D L2 F' U2 F2 U' F2 R' B2 R' L' D2 B2 R B2 L' U2 Rw2 F L' Uw2 R Uw2 D2 B' L U2 Rw2 R' B2 Uw' B R U2 D' L Fw Uw' F2 L' R2 Uw2 L'
C Ex#2 B' R2 F' U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F R' D L R U' L2 R' B D2 R' F Fw2 R D2 U' Fw2 D' L' U' Rw2 L2 R D' Fw' Uw2 B2 L2 Fw Uw Rw' Fw2 L' U2 D2
D #1 D' F' D' L U' F L2 F R D F2 R2 L2 U2 F L2 U2 F' U2 F Fw2 U' Rw2 L' Uw2 U' F2 Uw2 R' L' D F2 Uw2 Fw' U' B' D2 F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw F Rw' U
D #2 B' U2 B2 R2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U' R' L' U' F2 L2 F' R' B U F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R' F2 U2 F' R Uw2 L' Fw2 F' R Uw' R D F2 Uw2 B Uw' U' Rw' B2 Uw' Rw2 D
D #3 L2 F U' R D' B U F' D' F' R2 B2 L U2 F2 L F2 D2 R B2 Uw2 Fw2 U F' R2 F2 D' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw' B2 U F L Uw2 B Uw Rw2 Fw Rw L' Fw'
D #4 F D2 F D2 B' D2 F U2 R2 F' R D2 R' F U L2 F U B' L' Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 L2 B' U2 R' F' L B' R Uw' L' D2 B' Uw Rw U' B Uw' Rw' Fw Rw'
D #5 F L' U2 D2 B U' D' L' D' F' R2 B2 U2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 D L2 D Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F D' R2 Fw2 B2 F' Rw2 U' Rw U F2 D R2 Uw' R Fw' Uw R F' Uw D
D Ex#1 B F D' R' U B2 L2 U B U R' F2 L2 F2 D2 R' L2 D2 F2 L D2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U F U2 Fw2 F' Rw' U' B' U2 F' Fw D' F2 Rw Uw' L2 Uw2 U'
D Ex#2 B2 U B' R' D' B D' U' R D' F2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F L2 B L2 Rw2 U L B2 Uw2 D F2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw D L2 Fw' F R' D2 Rw B2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw'
E #1 L2 U R2 U D2 L2 D L' U' B2 R F U' L2 U L R2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 U F' U L2 Fw2 Rw2 F L2 Uw2 R D Rw R' U2 Uw' B2 Uw' Rw' B D Fw D2
E #2 B' R D B R' U' R U2 F U B2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 Uw2 F R' L B Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 F Rw2 F' D Rw2 Uw F' Rw2 Uw' F2 Fw Uw' L' Uw L2 Uw'
E #3 D2 L2 F' L2 F' L2 B L2 D2 U2 F2 R U F' D U B2 U' L2 B U Fw2 R' U Fw2 D' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D2 R2 Fw2 R' Fw U' B' Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw B Uw2 Fw' Uw F'
E #4 B2 R U2 D' R' F' R B' D F2 R2 B2 R' B2 F2 U2 L2 R' B2 F2 Fw2 L2 U Fw2 L' B2 D' R' Uw2 L2 D Fw' R' Fw2 L2 D L2 Uw' Fw U2 Fw2 L2 F U2
E #5 R2 D F2 U' F2 L2 F2 B U2 D2 L' F R' B2 U2 L' D' L Uw2 Rw2 D Fw2 U Fw2 R' D' R2 U2 Fw2 D2 Fw' R' D2 L2 D Fw2 Rw F' Uw' L B2 Uw' U
E Ex#1 U B D' F U B2 D U R' F D2 B2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 D' Rw2 F U Rw2 Fw2 B' D' L2 Uw2 B2 D2 F R2 Rw' B F2 U' B2 Rw Fw' L2 Fw' L2 F Rw
E Ex#2 R D' L F2 L' F L2 D L' F U2 R2 F' R2 L2 F' U2 F2 U2 B' Rw2 F D2 F2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 B' U F2 Rw' U F R2 U2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw' Rw' B' Uw2 Fw' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B' L2 U F' D' L U' F R2 D L F Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 L' D Rw2 D' L' U2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 D R F' L' Uw' Rw B2 L' D Rw Uw'
A #2 B D' B L' B U' D' B L' F' D F2 R2 U2 D R2 U' F2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 D Rw2 L' Fw2 F2 U' D B2 Rw2 Fw' R Fw' D B F' Uw' Fw' D U' R Fw2 Rw2
A #3 D F R U' L2 U' L D2 F2 D' L' U2 R' B2 L B2 D2 L' U2 R2 Rw2 D' F' Uw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D' Fw2 D' U' B' Rw' U R2 B' D' U2 Uw Rw Fw' Rw U F
A #4 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 B' F2 U2 R2 B' U R B L2 B2 F U' D' L' F' Fw2 L D' F2 U2 Fw2 F2 D' B2 U' Rw2 D' Fw' Uw2 L D' Fw' U' D R Uw' Rw2 B Uw' B2
A #5 F2 D' F2 D' L2 U F2 U2 L2 B2 U F L' U B' F2 D2 L2 B2 U L Rw2 D B Rw2 U' B2 F Rw2 R2 Uw2 D R F' Rw F2 L2 R Uw Rw Fw B D U2 Fw
A Ex#1 L2 F D2 R2 F L2 B' U2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 L D' F D2 F2 U R L' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 D2 B R' F R' Fw2 Rw2 Uw F' R2 Uw2 D Rw2 U' Fw Rw' U L' Fw' Rw2 B2
A Ex#2 F' D2 B' F R2 F2 L2 U2 R' U' D2 L' U2 L' F2 U F R L Uw2 L D R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B2 U' L' D2 R Fw L2 D2 R' Fw D' B2 Uw' L Fw' U' Rw2 F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Bw2 B U2 Uw' 3Uw Fw' Dw B2 Rw F D' R2 D2 Bw' 3Fw Rw2 B2 D2 Uw2 Lw' F2 R 3Rw2 D Bw2 3Uw2 Fw' Lw L' Dw' U' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Uw' D2 B2 L2 Bw2 Uw R 3Fw Lw Rw B' Fw' 3Rw' F' D2 3Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U 3Fw2 U2 B' Bw' U2 Uw2 F' Lw 3Rw' F 3Uw 3Fw' U F2 B' R' L' Rw' 3Uw' Lw' Bw' Dw Fw
A #2 Lw' 3Rw' F Bw Lw F 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 Bw' 3Rw 3Fw Lw 3Fw' Dw2 Bw U' D2 Bw Lw F' Dw' Lw Fw' Rw' Bw2 Rw Uw2 3Uw' F' Lw2 3Uw' Dw' F2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw B' 3Fw Dw2 Uw R' F' Uw' Fw B' 3Uw' Lw Dw2 Fw U2 Dw F' Dw2 Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 B Uw Fw2 Bw U' L' 3Uw' L 3Rw F 3Rw' R2 B' 3Rw Uw Lw' 3Uw2 R2 L' Uw' R
A #3 Dw Uw2 D U' L' D' Rw Dw2 Uw2 R' Uw' 3Fw D' Dw 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 R Fw 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 R2 L2 3Fw2 D' Dw2 3Rw Dw' Rw2 R U2 Rw B' L2 Lw Bw L' U' 3Uw2 3Rw' L2 Bw2 R2 3Fw D2 L' F' U F' Lw' Fw' Rw' F' U' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Lw' L' F U' F' Fw2 Lw Dw 3Rw L' Uw2 Dw2 R Uw 3Rw2 L U2 Rw Fw' U' Dw2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Dw2 L2 Dw' B' 3Rw2 Lw' D' Dw' L Fw' D' Uw F2 Lw B Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 F' L' R' 3Fw2 U2 Fw' R Bw' B' R' F2 3Fw Rw2 Fw L' Fw' D2 Dw' F Lw' Bw' Fw Lw Bw F' 3Fw B R' Uw' D2 F' B Bw' R 3Rw Dw2 F Bw Fw2 Uw B 3Uw B U' Fw2 3Rw D' Fw' Bw' D Dw L' D2 3Fw2 D Fw' Uw2 Dw' Fw B2 Dw F'
A Ex#2 3Uw Rw Fw Uw' 3Uw' 3Fw D U2 Fw' R D Bw Dw' Bw Uw B R Dw' Fw' Uw' Fw 3Rw' 3Uw B' Rw2 F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 Fw F' 3Uw' F2 L' D Uw' U Fw' Uw' R 3Uw' R' 3Uw' Rw D 3Uw 3Fw' L Bw Lw2 3Fw' Bw' Lw' Fw 3Uw2 Dw Bw' 3Rw Uw' 3Fw Uw Fw' Lw' Fw' U2 R' Dw2 Bw' Rw Fw Lw' B F' L' B 3Uw L'
B #1 F' B2 3Rw' L' D Dw' 3Uw Rw Bw' Rw2 B' 3Uw2 B R2 Dw 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Dw' B2 3Rw' Bw' Uw' Bw' U' Fw2 B' U Lw' 3Uw D Rw Lw2 Fw Bw' 3Rw' Fw' Rw2 F 3Rw Uw L2 Lw Bw Fw F2 R' U2 L2 Fw B' 3Fw2 F D Rw 3Fw2 L2 D Rw2 Dw2 Fw L' Uw' U R2 3Uw L' B Rw' Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw' L' U Rw' D Bw' 3Uw L2
B #2 F' Rw' Lw2 F2 L' U Rw R' Fw 3Rw' R D Bw2 Fw' R D 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 B Fw Dw 3Uw2 L' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 U' F' 3Fw' Fw Rw' Dw' R2 Uw' Rw' B Dw 3Rw 3Fw' F2 3Uw L' D 3Rw' B L2 R 3Fw' Lw Rw2 L Dw2 R' U' 3Fw2 D2 R Uw' R2 L2 D 3Fw2 Bw Dw' Bw2 3Rw' L' Rw' 3Uw2 D2 F' Lw2 3Fw2 Lw
B #3 R' L B' D' Rw Bw' R 3Rw Lw U Dw Fw2 Rw U Bw R L2 Dw' U Rw L' Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw2 Rw' D F D Lw2 Rw Dw' F2 B2 Rw D Bw' L2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw R' 3Fw' Fw 3Uw' L Dw2 3Uw' R2 U Uw' Dw Rw' 3Uw Lw2 3Uw R' 3Rw Bw2 B' Rw Lw' Uw Fw B2 D2 B L2 3Uw U' L' Dw U2 Uw' L Rw2 3Rw R2 D2
B Ex#1 Bw 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 Dw' F2 Uw2 3Uw L2 3Uw Bw' 3Fw' L' R Lw F2 B' D R' Bw' 3Rw Bw B 3Uw' Rw Lw2 B Fw' U2 Fw2 Bw2 B' R' 3Rw' Bw U' Dw2 Rw2 Lw B D2 R Uw2 B 3Rw Bw Dw Uw2 Fw' 3Rw Bw2 D Bw Lw Rw2 Fw L2 R2 Uw Dw' R Bw Rw2 Dw2 U R' B' Bw Lw2 Rw2 L2 F' Uw 3Rw' L2 F2 Uw' D2 Rw2 Lw2
B Ex#2 Lw' Bw' U2 R Lw2 F2 B 3Fw2 Fw' L' Rw' R2 U2 B2 Bw 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' Fw L2 F 3Uw' L2 D Uw U2 Fw2 Bw 3Fw Lw Bw2 Uw' Dw Lw Bw' R2 Uw' Lw' B2 Uw' B Rw' Bw 3Fw2 U' Lw U2 B' D L' Fw2 B' 3Uw' R' Fw2 3Rw2 F2 3Rw Dw Fw' 3Uw Fw Lw2 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' L' 3Rw B2 D Rw2 U' Lw Bw' 3Uw2 L2 D2 3Fw2 B' D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 3Dw2 F' Uw' Bw' 3Bw 3Fw' Uw2 Rw' F Dw' B2 3Rw Lw' U2 D2 B' 3Uw' F B2 Fw 3Uw2 Rw 3Fw Fw2 3Rw' U F' 3Bw R 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw2 Bw Lw 3Rw R2 3Fw' Dw2 Uw' R2 Fw2 B' Bw 3Lw Lw' Uw2 3Lw L 3Uw2 Lw Dw F' 3Lw' 3Rw Uw' 3Bw Rw2 F2 Lw' B' R 3Fw' F' Fw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' Fw' U' Rw Fw2 3Bw' Lw Uw2 Fw' D B 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Lw2 U Lw2 3Rw' U2 F' 3Uw2 Rw D' 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw2 Lw2 R2 F
A #2 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw 3Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' F2 Lw2 Dw2 D2 3Uw2 L2 3Uw 3Rw' B' Dw D2 3Bw' 3Lw' D Uw2 B' L' 3Bw2 U2 3Lw Dw2 3Uw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw' L2 Bw' Uw' Rw' B Uw2 Rw 3Bw' Lw B Bw' 3Lw' B' 3Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw2 Bw 3Fw Rw' 3Uw L 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw 3Bw 3Lw U' 3Uw' Dw Bw' 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Dw' B2 Lw 3Dw2 D2 L 3Bw2 Uw' U' R2 F2 U 3Bw2 F2 Dw' Fw2 R' B' R2 Uw2 D R 3Fw' Fw' Lw2 3Uw2 Bw Rw2
A #3 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw R' 3Dw' R2 Dw 3Lw B' Lw' Uw' D 3Bw2 3Rw 3Lw' Dw 3Uw2 B2 D' U2 3Uw' R2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 L' Uw2 U B' R' B' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 3Bw' F' Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw Lw 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw' R' 3Rw2 F D2 Dw2 3Uw 3Rw' U2 3Uw' Rw L2 3Lw2 3Bw F2 3Rw' Uw' D 3Fw2 U' 3Lw2 3Rw' Rw' D2 Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw Rw R2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw U2 B2 Lw 3Lw' 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw D Dw 3Dw' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Rw U 3Lw' 3Rw' D 3Dw 3Fw2 U2 3Lw' F Dw' U D' 3Uw' R2 3Dw' D2 Fw 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw L' Fw2 R Dw' 3Fw2 U Dw2 Fw2 R2 B' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Dw' R' 3Rw Uw2 Dw' F Dw2 3Bw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw2 Rw Lw Fw D' Rw2 U' Dw' B D2 Dw2 3Bw' Uw' B 3Uw' Lw' 3Uw 3Bw2 R' 3Uw2 L Dw' L' R' 3Lw' D R D Fw 3Lw2 Lw' 3Fw R 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw' F 3Fw' Lw Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw R2 U2 3Rw' 3Dw' Lw L2
A Ex#2 Dw 3Bw' F 3Lw Fw B Rw' Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' 3Lw' L2 F2 3Lw' Uw 3Dw F 3Dw' D' 3Rw' 3Dw' L' 3Fw B2 R2 B2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw' 3Lw Lw Uw 3Lw' U 3Fw L' U2 3Dw2 Lw2 3Bw' L Rw' 3Dw' L Uw2 D2 3Lw 3Fw2 D2 3Bw2 Fw 3Lw Fw Bw2 Lw2 U 3Bw Dw' D 3Fw R2 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw 3Bw Dw2 Fw F2 3Lw2 R' Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw R Rw2 3Fw2 D2 Rw' D Dw2 Uw2 3Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 F' 3Bw2 U' Lw' 3Rw 3Bw2 B' 3Uw' Fw2 Bw L' 3Rw' 3Lw F'
B #1 B 3Rw B 3Lw2 B Lw 3Dw 3Fw B' 3Rw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 D Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 L 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw R D' Uw' 3Lw F 3Rw' L 3Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Bw2 Bw 3Lw Lw' 3Fw Lw R2 Bw Rw Fw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw' F 3Lw2 Fw2 Bw 3Rw2 B2 3Rw F Lw' 3Uw2 B2 F2 Bw 3Fw' 3Bw2 Fw Uw 3Fw' 3Lw Bw 3Dw Uw U2 Lw' Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw D Rw2 Dw2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw Uw2 3Dw' F2 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 Lw 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Bw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw2 F 3Uw2 F' Fw'
B #2 3Dw2 3Bw 3Uw 3Rw' Rw' 3Dw' Fw' 3Uw2 Lw R U' D' Fw' L' D' 3Rw2 F2 Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 L2 Dw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 Uw' F2 3Dw' U2 Rw' 3Uw' R2 Rw2 U2 F2 U Dw' R 3Bw2 D' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw2 L 3Dw' Lw' 3Uw2 B2 Lw U' 3Bw' 3Rw2 U 3Fw2 Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Dw2 Fw2 3Fw' B2 Lw' 3Lw2 Rw D2 Uw' L' 3Rw' F' Lw F' 3Uw Uw Dw2 3Lw 3Rw Lw 3Bw2 L2 Fw Bw B2 3Dw2 Dw2 L' Dw2 Bw' 3Lw2 Bw R2 Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' Lw2 B Dw
B #3 3Dw2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' F2 D2 Fw' B2 R Uw R2 Rw' Bw' Uw Bw2 Dw' L Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Lw2 3Rw Lw' Bw R2 3Lw 3Bw2 Fw' Rw Uw' 3Rw Uw R 3Dw' Dw2 Fw 3Dw2 3Bw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 L2 3Lw' Rw2 3Dw' U' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw2 F' R2 F' R' Bw 3Bw D 3Fw F Uw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Dw Lw2 Bw2 Rw L' 3Dw R2 Lw Rw2 3Rw D' F Lw L' Uw' Dw' Rw 3Bw U2 L' Bw D2 Rw' D' 3Dw Dw2 3Fw R2 Fw2 3Dw 3Lw Uw' Lw' 3Lw R'
B Ex#1 Bw U' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Bw' Dw Bw' 3Lw Bw2 F2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw Lw Bw2 3Fw 3Bw Rw D' 3Bw Uw' F D' L2 3Bw2 Dw' Rw Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw L' Uw2 L 3Dw' B' Lw 3Bw 3Lw Lw' 3Dw R' U2 Lw2 U Lw' 3Uw D R' Uw2 3Dw2 Dw 3Fw F' R2 3Lw' Lw Rw' 3Rw' Uw R2 Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw F' Fw2 3Bw2 R' Fw L' Rw2 Bw' F' L' 3Lw Lw Rw' Dw' 3Rw' Bw 3Lw Fw2 3Rw D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' R2 U' 3Lw R' Lw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw'
B Ex#2 B' Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 D' 3Fw' Lw2 D' 3Rw U' L D2 L U2 3Rw U 3Uw L' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Lw D 3Rw Uw D Dw2 L2 Dw2 U Lw 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw Uw' U' Fw D2 Rw Dw Uw 3Fw2 B' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw2 Fw 3Fw2 Lw2 Fw B2 3Bw' Uw' L' Fw2 B2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw Fw L2 D' 3Rw' 3Dw' 3Lw2 L 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw' D 3Dw' 3Bw2 B2 Bw' R2 B R' Rw' F L2 3Uw' 3Fw 3Dw' Rw U2 3Rw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F L2 D2 F2 D2 B D2 B' R D2 F U2 B L2 U B2 F2 U' L Fw Uw'
A #2 R2 B U2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 F' L' F2 R D' F' L' U' L U2 F' D' Rw Uw
A #3 D' B2 D F2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 F L' R D L2 F' U' F D' R2 D Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 U' B2 U R2 U2 L2 D' L' F' L2 B2 U R2 F D L' U B Rw
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 D2 R D2 L' F L D' B U B D' R2 U' Rw Uw'
B #1 U' B2 U' F2 D' F2 D2 F2 D' L2 R' U B' D B L' D L' B2 D F' Rw Uw'
B #2 D L2 B2 D F2 U' L2 B2 R2 F U' F R F' R2 B D U L D Rw2
B #3 F2 R B2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 R' B D2 L2 U2 R2 F' D B U2 L2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 U' L2 B F D R' B F2 D' R F D B' U2 Fw
B Ex#2 L F2 L2 D2 U2 L' F2 R' U2 L U L' U R' B' F' D B R D' Rw2 Uw2
C #1 D F2 R2 D' B2 R2 D B2 R2 B2 F' R2 D' U B' D' L' D U' Fw'
C #2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B F L2 R2 U B' D2 F2 R D2 F2 U B U Fw Uw2
C #3 U' B2 L2 U B2 D R2 U' R2 U F2 L' R' U L2 F' R2 D R B' U' Rw2 Uw
C Ex#1 F B U F R D2 B' U2 L' U' D2 L F2 R2 B2 R' D2 B2 L2
C Ex#2 L' B2 F2 L' B2 F2 R' B2 U' B2 U2 B R' B2 D2 R U2 R' D2 Rw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 F U2 R2 F' D2 F2 L' B U L2 R U2 L B' F2 R' U Rw' Uw'
A #2 D F2 L2 U L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U' F D' F2 L2 U2 L' R2 D2 U L' Uw'
A #3 F' D2 L2 R2 F L2 F' U2 R2 B' R2 U F' R' U R2 F2 D2 R B U2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 D2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F D R' B2 U L2 B' L' D' L' D2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 B' L2 F2 D2 U2 F2 D' L' R' D B2 F L2 B R2 U2 Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 D2 L' B2 L' B2 L' F2 L2 D' U L F' D2 R U R2 U L
A #2 B U' R F L2 D2 L' B' U' D R' B2 D F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2
A #3 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 F U L' R2 B R D' U' B2 R'
A #4 R2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 L2 D' U R' D L2 U R B D' U2
A #5 D' L' B R' L U R' D' B D B2 L B2 R D2 L U2 L2 D2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F' U2 B R2 F L2 B' U2 B2 U' B' R D2 F D2 B2 R' D' L
A Ex#2 F2 R U L' U' D L2 B U R' F D F2 D2 B2 L2 U2 D2
B #1 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 F L2 B' D2 R' B2 F' L' F' D B L2 U2
B #2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' B2 L F2 R F' U B' R U2 F' L' D2 F' U F
B #3 F L2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B2 U' F D' F2 L' D L2 B2 F2 U' L
B #4 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 L D2 B2 L2 R' D' L' F R2 F' D R2 B' R'
B #5 D' R F2 B' U' D' F2 L U' F' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 D' B2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 D' B2 U' B L' B' D' F' R2 D' U' R' D' R'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D L2 R2 U' R F2 U' R B U' L R B2 L D'
C #1 R2 U' R B' U' B2 U L' U' D' F2 U2 F L2 D2 F' L2 F'
C #2 D' B' U B' L B R' F U R' U2 R' U2 R D2 R D2 B2 D2 F2
C #3 F L B2 L B D' B2 L2 D L' U2 R2 B' L2 F U2 F2 B R2 U2 B'
C #4 L2 F U2 B R2 F2 U2 F2 D F' L D2 L R B D' R' U L'
C #5 B L' U R' F2 R2 B2 R2 U' F' L' D F2 R2 L2 U R2 U R2 D'
C Ex#1 U R2 F2 U B2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 B2 R D U2 L' R2 F' L' R' D' R2
C Ex#2 R L B2 L' U R2 B' L2 F' L' F2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D
D #1 F L' F' D B' L' U' R' B U B' R2 B' R2 F R2 B2 L2 U2 F'
D #2 D2 B F2 R2 F U2 R2 D L D B2 L F' R D' R2 U'
D #3 D2 B' U2 L2 F' L2 B R2 F' R2 D' R' U2 F2 R B' U2 B D2 F2
D #4 U F' B U2 D F R F2 L U' R2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 L
D #5 F2 R2 U2 F2 L' U2 L D2 U2 R U' R2 D F U2 B R' D2 F R2
D Ex#1 R2 L U2 B' L B2 R' F' U2 L D F2 U2 B R2 L2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 U2 L2 B D2 F' U2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 U' F R F' D' L' D R D
E #1 D' L2 R2 U' F2 L2 U F2 U' R2 B R2 F' D L U2 F2 R D B
E #2 L F2 B' L' U B' U B2 R' U L B' D2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 L2
E #3 D2 B F R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 F U' B' F' L' R' U2 R' D' F R2
E #4 D B2 U F2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 F L2 D R' F' D B D' L' U' B2
E #5 R' F2 B U B2 D' R L' D F' D2 L2 U2 B U2 R2 F B D2 F'
E Ex#1 R2 B2 D2 R2 U R2 D B R2 B D' L' B2 D' R F2 R2 D2 U2
E Ex#2 U L U2 D' R2 B' R' F D2 F2 B D' R2 F2 B2 D' F2 B2 U' R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 R U2 B2 U2 R U2 L B L2 D' R' U2 R' B U2 R F'
A #2 L U2 R' B2 D' F2 B R U' R2 D R2 D' L2 U B2 U2 F2 U2
A #3 F' R B' U L' D2 R2 B D F' L F2 R U2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' F2
A #4 B2 D B2 D U2 F2 D' R2 B2 F2 U F R2 D2 L' U R2 F2 R' D
A #5 B2 L' F2 U2 L' F2 L2 D' L U B2 F U' B2 D' B U R'
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D' R2 L' F2 U' F' R L2 U' R2 U2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#2 U D L2 U2 F' R' L U D L D2 F2 L2 U F2 D R2 L2 D' B2 D2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 B2 R B2 L2 F' D R U R' D2 L' B2 R U2 D2 L' U2 D2 Rw2 F D U2 Fw2 B Uw2 B' D L2 Uw2 R2 Rw B R F2 Uw' B' Rw U2 Fw D2 B2 U2 z'
A #2 U2 B F2 L2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' R F D' R L2 D' L2 D' R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 R2 U B' Rw2 L B2 Rw Fw2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw2 L Fw' D L2 Uw z y'
A #3 L B2 L' B2 D2 L' U2 L' B2 U' R B2 L' U2 R F2 D' F' B' U' Fw2 R D2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 Rw2 L F Uw2 U2 R' Uw U' Rw2 F' Uw U D2 Fw Uw' Fw2 D' L' U x' y'
A Ex#1 U2 B L2 F R2 F' D2 B L2 D' R' F L' R' F2 L R2 U L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F2 L Uw2 R2 F B2 L' F2 Uw' F U' Fw2 R2 F' B' Uw Rw' F' B Uw L2 x' y2
A Ex#2 F' L2 B R B2 R2 F D B' R2 B2 D L2 D' U' L2 R2 U' R2 D Uw2 Fw2 F R Uw2 R2 F R' B' Uw2 F L R Uw F L Uw' F' Fw D' Fw2 R Uw U' L2 x'
B #1 R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D R2 L' U B' F D' L2 U R' U2 Rw2 U2 B R Uw2 L' Fw2 L' F L2 F' R2 Uw R' Fw2 B Rw2 Fw' Rw' B L' D2 Rw2 U2 z y
B #2 B U2 L2 U2 D2 F L2 F' R B' R B2 L U2 L D L F' L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 F' D' Fw2 D F' U Rw D' Rw' Fw2 Rw D F D Fw' Uw B2 Uw Fw' x2 y
B #3 B R2 F D2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B2 R F D' B2 D' F2 D R' F L2 Fw2 U L2 D2 F' Rw2 B R2 Uw2 B' Rw D Fw2 L' F2 R2 B' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw' B2 D z y2
B Ex#1 U L' D' B' F' D' R' B U' B D' B2 D2 F2 L' F2 L2 U2 B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 F2 L B2 D2 L' B2 U' Fw2 U' L Fw' U2 Rw2 F U R' Rw' F2 R Uw F' Uw2 Fw2 x2 y'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 B L2 F U F U L' R U' D L' B2 D' Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 D R B2 L Fw2 Uw2 D B2 Fw D' U' Fw' U' B L' Rw Uw2 Rw D2 Rw Fw x2 y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L U D Fw2 D Lw2 Fw' R' Rw2 U' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' B Bw Rw' L Lw Bw2 U' Dw Lw' Rw D' B2 Dw Rw2 L2 Lw' Uw2 D F2 Fw2 Lw2 L2 R' Dw2 L' U Lw2 Rw2 L R2 U2 L Lw F' Dw2 U' B' Fw Lw2 F Lw' F2 B Dw2 Rw2 U2 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #2 U' B2 Bw' L2 Uw' L' Lw F2 U' Lw' Fw R2 Fw' Dw' D Bw U2 L2 Rw' Fw Uw D' Bw D2 Bw2 R2 L' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 U Uw' Dw Lw2 U' R2 Rw2 Uw Rw2 L' R' Fw' U' Lw U' Rw2 U' L2 Lw R2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' B2 Fw2 Lw2 Dw' F' Bw 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 B R2 B2 Dw2 Bw' U Lw' U' Dw R B' Dw2 L2 R Fw Lw' F2 Lw' U2 Dw' D Rw2 U' Uw Fw2 L Lw' U B' Lw' Rw R Bw B F U2 Dw Rw Bw F L F D' Fw U B' Bw2 U R2 Rw' L' D F L2 F Bw Lw' L' Dw' F 3Rw' 3Uw
A Ex#1 B U' D2 Lw' D' Lw2 Uw2 U R2 L' Fw D2 U' Dw Uw Fw Dw' U R2 Lw2 Dw' Uw D2 U' Bw F2 D2 U L D2 F D2 Dw U F' U D B' Uw2 B' F' Fw2 L U2 F' L' F2 D' Rw' L U2 D2 Lw' D Dw Bw' U F2 L2 B' 3Rw 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Fw R L D' B2 L' Uw' F' U' D2 Fw2 Uw' D' L' Uw2 U' F2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Fw' L Uw2 Bw' Lw U2 Uw F' U' R U2 L2 D2 B2 Rw Lw2 F' R2 L Fw D' Rw' D2 Lw2 B' Bw R' Rw' Uw' U L Uw' L F2 Bw' Dw Bw U' Fw' R' 3Rw' 3Uw
B #1 Rw U L2 B2 R2 Lw2 D' F2 U D F Bw' L Uw2 Lw' Uw2 U2 D' F' B2 U' F' Bw' Rw L' D Uw' R' Bw' Dw' U2 D F L' F' U2 R2 Rw Dw2 D Uw2 Bw D' R2 B' Lw U2 Dw' Uw' B2 F' R F' Fw Lw2 Bw' U2 Dw L2 R2
B #2 U' D L' Dw2 F2 Uw2 D Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 D Uw Bw2 R2 L2 B Bw F D Dw R' Fw' Rw Fw' Bw D L Bw' F Fw' Lw2 Bw U F Fw L' B' Uw2 R U' Uw2 R Fw2 B' Lw2 U Fw Lw D2 Dw' F2 U' Lw D Lw2 L Fw2 D2 U 3Rw 3Uw'
B #3 U2 D2 R' Fw' D R' Fw' Lw' Fw' R B2 Fw R U' Lw' U' F D' Uw' Bw' Fw' L B R Lw U2 L' Bw2 L2 Uw2 B2 R F' Lw2 Bw' Fw' Dw U' L' Rw2 R Fw D Bw D L' R2 Lw Bw Lw' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Bw2 D2 Fw' Lw' F' Dw' D 3Rw
B Ex#1 Bw' R' Bw D2 Fw2 Uw' D B' R2 D' L' U2 Fw' D L R D B R2 Rw D F2 Dw' Bw' Uw U' B' Lw' Rw2 D Lw D2 Uw' R Rw2 Uw2 D' R2 Lw' Rw U2 L U2 B' R2 Rw Lw B R' U2 F Fw2 R Bw' R' L D' Bw' B2 3Rw 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw D B' R Fw2 L2 Uw' Lw' F R Bw R' Uw L2 Bw2 Dw Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw' Lw2 R U2 Dw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D2 Uw Fw' Dw' U2 R B2 Rw B' Lw Uw' R Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw U Dw2 F' R2 Fw' F' U' R Fw' U Lw2 R2 B2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw' L
Aaron Binstock    USA
Aaron Binstock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.78   25.36   21.78 21.98 32.84 29.64 24.45
Aaron Felberbaum    USA
Aaron Felberbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.09   19.14   18.21 24.51 16.09 18.51 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:16.50     1:27.92 1:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:01.03     1:01.03 1:03.92
Adam Purzynski    USA
Adam Purzynski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.77   16.25   22.45 15.65 14.86 18.23 14.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:18.28     1:25.27 1:18.28
Aidan O'Connell    USA
Aidan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.15   20.83   21.25 18.15 20.96 25.24 20.28
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.22   10.94   11.29 10.46 11.50 11.08 10.22
First round 17 10.56   11.69   10.56 11.57 12.35 11.20 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 48.47   56.05   55.39 58.39 54.37 48.47 1:02.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.98   29.09   24.67 31.76 30.84 23.98 32.25
Andrew Xie    USA
Andrew Xie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.63   10.14   9.95 10.30 13.50 10.17 8.63
First round 10 8.32   10.59   9.14 13.63 9.49 8.32 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 33.76   39.05   45.89 38.47 39.87 33.76 38.82
Combined First round 6 30.15   35.88   30.15 34.13 35.34 38.16 40.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.57   18.32   19.49 15.57 16.90 18.57 22.29
Combined First round 4 12.78   16.68   20.66 15.01 14.36 21.19 12.78
Ansh Iyer    India
Ansh Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.53   11.66   11.12 13.08 15.60 10.77 10.53
First round 24 9.54   12.73   11.81 13.72 21.71 9.54 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 43.04   44.56   47.45 43.04 43.09 43.13 51.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.51   21.40   19.51 30.26 20.18 21.65 22.37
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.40   15.07   14.55 15.17 15.48 21.23 14.40
First round 30 13.90   15.03   13.90 16.28 13.97 18.16 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 51.87   58.47   1:03.28 53.56 1:09.91 51.87 58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 19.35   29.64   40.98 25.07 31.60 19.35 32.26
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.35   11.78   10.78 13.66 10.35 12.07 12.49
Second round 4 7.66   9.31   8.86 9.27 7.66 9.79 14.48
First round 8 8.81   10.07   9.63 8.81 10.66 10.61 9.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 31.73   36.87   41.76 36.51 DNF 32.34 31.73
Combined First round 9 32.28   38.39   41.77 DNF 40.20 33.21 32.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 1:56.82   2:02.07   2:07.66 1:56.82 2:01.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:29.86   2:33.14   2:29.86 2:38.36 2:31.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.81   14.74   15.71 14.46 17.58 13.81 14.04
Combined First round 3 15.08   16.67   18.99 15.08 21.52 15.68 15.33
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.33   21.10   20.83 22.52 19.95 19.33 33.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:56.24     1:56.24 2:18.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 49.45     49.45 DNF
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.74   10.20   8.74 11.03 10.28 9.71 10.61
First round 16 8.62   11.68   11.02 11.42 12.61 13.39 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.51   33.50   34.68 31.51 36.24 33.16 32.67
Combined First round 3 32.15   34.07   32.25 35.15 35.63 32.15 34.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 1:51.27   2:01.84   2:09.33 2:04.93 1:51.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:22.08   3:33.41   3:22.08 3:42.39 3:35.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.30   16.52   19.57 14.30 15.11 14.87 24.69
Combined First round 6 15.95   18.62   26.48 19.99 15.95 17.87 18.00
Callahan O'Connell    USA
Callahan O'Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 18.23   22.42   26.30 19.41 21.62 18.23 26.23
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.59   11.77   13.35 9.69 12.28 14.58 9.59
First round 9 9.38   10.50   9.38 10.54 9.61 11.36 13.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 36.90   40.37   36.90 44.06 41.60 38.39 41.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:06.28   DNF   3:06.28 3:09.57 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:26.32   5:04.69   5:45.65 4:26.32 5:02.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:10.17   DNF   DNF DNF 1:10.17
First round 2 1:33.87   DNF   1:33.87 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.73   20.09   18.50 18.43 23.33 26.38 15.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:06.12     9:06.12 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.72   11.10   11.31 9.72 11.35 13.89 10.64
First round 12 8.73   10.74   10.69 8.73 10.64 10.89 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.36   43.70   46.59 51.92 43.21 39.36 41.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:16.75   2:24.02   2:16.75 2:29.52 2:25.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.68   4:17.72   4:20.25 3:54.68 4:38.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.94   22.97   27.71 19.73 21.46 16.94 30.33
Combined First round 7 16.29   18.95   16.29 18.97 19.92 23.61 17.97
Dan Lu    USA
Dan Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.17   15.41   15.77 15.22 15.43 15.59 14.17
First round 28 13.53   14.99   17.37 13.53 14.59 16.16 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:12.47     1:12.80 1:12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.41   33.06   46.00 22.41 36.24 30.74 32.21
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.23   8.51   9.96 8.10 10.98 7.23 7.48
Second round 3 8.68   9.28   9.21 DNF 9.04 9.58 8.68
First round 2 7.58   8.19   8.01 7.58 8.22 8.70 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.23   34.97   34.99 33.23 39.82 33.90 36.01
Combined First round 7 33.72   36.27   35.76 35.94 37.11 40.06 33.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:47.34   1:55.54   2:04.48 1:47.34 1:54.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:49.91   3:14.05   3:42.16 2:49.91 3:10.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 17.81   22.76   21.33 21.98 DNF 24.96 17.81
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.49   10.91   9.73 10.70 12.29 12.70 8.49
First round 14 10.00   11.29   10.64 13.34 10.46 10.00 12.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 39.57   42.68   44.93 42.45 45.71 40.65 39.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.01   2:47.82   2:56.91 2:44.54 2:42.01
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:49.64   4:55.31   4:49.64 4:54.31 5:01.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:28.44   DNF   2:28.44 3:12.57 DNF
First round 5 2:21.61   DNF   2:21.61 2:47.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.26   22.25   21.83 28.81 22.68 17.26 22.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 14:32.00     DNF 14:32.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Daniel Schnoll    USA
Daniel Schnoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 38.02   42.15   41.22 41.02 38.02 44.21 46.19
David Rosky    USA
David Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.88   39.60   42.90 37.08 43.55 38.83 33.88
David Suit    USA
David Suit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.09   22.56   26.18 21.94 20.09 22.16 23.57
Declan Kelly    USA
Declan Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.64   25.87   24.57 28.21 24.84 22.64 29.47
Edward Xing    USA
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.13   14.68   11.13 15.46 DNF 15.52 13.05
First round 20 9.94   12.29   10.23 15.11 DNF 9.94 11.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.90   52.54   56.96 52.27 52.48 50.90 52.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.12   29.60   30.87 25.12 30.41 34.35 27.52
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.48   9.20   9.19 9.02 9.39 8.48 9.75
Second round 5 7.97   9.31   9.12 DNF 9.04 9.77 7.97
First round 5 8.62   9.39   10.96 9.53 8.76 9.89 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.74   33.79   34.97 31.01 30.74 35.39 36.09
Combined First round 5 30.23   34.82   39.01 36.61 31.34 30.23 36.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 1:56.33   2:13.09   1:56.33 2:23.37 2:19.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:21.97   3:37.28   3:34.69 3:21.97 3:55.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.18   DNF   DNF 55.18 DNF
First round 3 1:45.60   DNF   1:45.60 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.37   17.50   19.45 14.37 22.70 15.20 17.86
Combined First round 8 14.21   19.32   20.89 DNF 18.00 14.21 19.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Francesca Tannenbaum    USA
Francesca Tannenbaum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.27   32.80   28.42 32.76 37.23 40.59 26.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:09.86     DNF 2:09.86
Frederick Jinwoo Park    USA
Frederick Jinwoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 47.68   51.28   53.21 47.68 47.76 52.88 59.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Glen Warner    USA
Glen Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.48   19.29   20.19 18.91 17.48 18.77 26.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:34.82     1:34.82 1:50.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:01.29     DNF 1:01.29
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.41   10.76   13.25 11.87 10.14 10.28 9.41
Second round 8 9.54   9.87   10.03 9.54 9.83 9.75 10.44
First round 6 7.99   9.56   9.65 12.01 7.99 10.94 8.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 30.28   34.97   34.34 34.99 35.59 39.35 30.28
Combined First round 4 30.54   34.47   35.65 30.54 34.01 33.74 40.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:24.34   2:26.87   2:26.12 2:30.16 2:24.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:09.77   3:18.53   3:27.42 3:09.77 3:18.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:55.73   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.73
First round 6 2:27.29   DNF   DNF 2:27.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.68   20.32   20.49 22.92 16.68 30.07 17.54
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:33.00     12:33.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jack Joi    USA
Jack Joi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 54.86   1:02.33   56.55 56.93 1:13.51 54.86 1:15.16
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.62   16.01   17.37 14.62 15.04 15.63 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 48.09   59.47   57.80 1:01.27 1:03.34 59.34 48.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.43   36.00   37.65 31.43 38.02 DNF 32.34
Jakob Andreassen    USA
Jakob Andreassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 25.44   27.43   27.03 27.90 25.44 27.36 28.99
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.33   11.52   11.04 14.51 12.49 11.02 9.33
First round 11 10.38   10.71   10.38 10.59 10.83 10.70 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 48.47   54.93   55.70 1:01.58 53.35 48.47 55.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.71   DNF   1:18.71 DNF DNF
First round 1 1:25.04   DNF   2:34.10 DNF 1:25.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.27   22.99   22.19 24.57 20.27 32.62 22.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 6:15.86     DNF 6:15.86 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 15:12.00     15:12.00 DNS DNS
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.31   15.60   18.84 14.82 16.16 15.82 13.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:21.37     1:41.10 1:21.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.12   37.64   40.43 39.14 36.40 37.38 31.12
Joseph Cho    USA
Joseph Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.79   19.34   19.85 18.53 19.64 17.79 26.51
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.09   16.85   16.66 18.18 19.51 15.09 15.72
First round 35 14.81   15.99   16.06 16.37 15.53 17.16 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.37   55.11   55.00 52.37 54.14 57.15 56.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.93   33.46   35.85 34.42 23.93 41.32 30.11
Junhui Wen (温俊晖)    China
Junhui Wen (温俊晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.87   36.98   29.87 46.97 35.24 45.39 30.30
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.24   19.29   19.32 18.24 18.82 19.74 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:24.63     DNF 1:24.63
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.06   15.03   13.04 17.08 30.97 14.97 12.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 55.68   1:00.99   1:00.18 1:03.96 1:05.97 58.82 55.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:57.85   4:18.18   3:57.85 4:07.20 4:49.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.11   28.03   23.16 35.41 25.53 40.32 23.11
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.73   9.87   13.98 8.73 9.71 10.19 9.72
Second round 2 8.35   9.24   8.64 8.35 10.44 9.80 9.28
First round 4 8.24   8.80   11.05 8.95 8.86 8.24 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 35.91   40.68   41.84 38.78 35.91 41.43 43.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:45.18   2:53.40   3:02.93 2:52.09 2:45.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:28.59   4:46.25   5:10.24 4:28.59 4:39.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.34   21.43   21.96 DNF 17.34 22.25 20.09
Krishiv Das    USA
Krishiv Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.75   17.22   17.07 18.55 14.75 16.05 18.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:18.25     1:21.79 1:18.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 41.51   45.63   44.84 DNF 41.51 46.04 46.02
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.20   9.38   11.52 8.20 8.68 10.29 9.17
Second round 6 8.50   9.37   12.27 8.79 9.60 8.50 9.73
First round 7 9.15   9.74   9.32 9.15 10.17 9.88 10.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 34.56   43.98   40.59 47.34 44.02 34.56 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:44.20   2:49.40   2:44.20 2:44.43 2:59.57
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:42.95   4:49.90   5:03.40 4:43.36 4:42.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 13.90   19.81   13.90 22.93 20.02 19.16 20.24
Lakshman Kumar    USA
Lakshman Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.26   30.72   29.39 31.23 31.64 25.26 31.53
Lex Edwards    USA
Lex Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.74   16.00   16.76 15.65 14.74 17.09 15.60
First round 25 9.26   13.05   15.06 9.26 15.01 11.73 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 59.07   1:02.10   1:03.74 59.07 1:00.83 1:01.72 1:04.49
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:28.00     4:28.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 30.40   37.39   30.40 33.07 36.60 42.50 42.96
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.81   26.99   20.81 30.91 27.31 26.75 26.92
Matthew Baldwin    USA
Matthew Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.56   16.02   13.94 20.41 16.89 12.56 17.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:25.12     1:25.12 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.78   42.93   47.22 26.78 42.74 38.82 51.44
Matthew Peng    USA
Matthew Peng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.58   15.89   14.99 18.55 19.89 12.58 14.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 58.30   1:02.90   58.60 58.73 58.30 1:11.67 1:11.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.47   33.77   27.47 36.92 34.35 30.04 1:03.08
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.13   12.11   12.64 12.09 13.45 11.13 11.60
First round 21 11.72   12.38   11.72 12.92 12.01 13.41 12.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.90   55.25   1:04.64 53.34 57.34 50.90 55.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:01.73     4:01.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 7:35.36     7:35.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.16   29.13   24.16 29.37 28.56 29.84 29.45
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.34   15.33   16.42 17.28 13.34 14.37 15.20
First round 32 14.95   15.31   15.43 16.71 15.16 14.95 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 58.20   1:07.74   1:08.35 1:06.37 1:09.06 1:08.50 58.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.58   29.15   27.20 29.96 26.58 30.95 30.28
Milan Quentin    USA
Milan Quentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.14   23.15   23.05 24.21 22.20 36.02 18.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:21.07     1:21.07 1:36.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 38.56   47.54   1:01.80 38.56 45.03 54.40 43.19
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.25   10.08   8.25 10.09 9.48 12.33 10.68
Second round 7 8.75   9.80   9.03 10.96 10.86 8.75 9.50
First round 3 8.11   8.73   9.51 8.11 8.32 DNF 8.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 27.65   32.29   33.08 32.98 30.81 34.41 27.65
Combined First round 2 29.51   32.57   32.74 32.78 32.19 34.24 29.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:57.27   2:01.73   2:03.63 2:04.29 1:57.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 2:52.22   3:27.09   4:26.59 2:52.22 3:02.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 14.04   21.44   22.07 14.04 21.39 22.47 20.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.52   14.78   15.15 11.52 14.02 15.18 15.55
First round 31 11.50   15.29   14.78 17.57 DNF 11.50 13.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 36.68   44.62   48.94 46.39 41.47 45.99 36.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:13.34   3:19.21   3:28.20 3:13.34 3:16.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 5:33.44   5:45.10   5:46.05 5:33.44 5:55.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
First round 8 9:10.05   DNF   9:10.05 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 24.83   26.21   26.81 28.90 24.83 26.46 25.35
Nicholas Park    USA
Nicholas Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 41.60   46.55   47.41 41.60 48.73 50.99 43.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.41   19.61   21.44 16.41 20.20 19.33 19.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 2:14.54     2:26.72 2:14.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 39.25   58.69   1:03.96 39.25 DNF 51.33 1:00.78
Patrick O'Driscoll    USA
Patrick O'Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.71   17.56   18.74 15.71 17.95 15.98 19.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:11.73     1:18.12 1:11.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.16   32.81   31.31 51.62 29.59 28.16 37.52
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.42   7.22   7.36 7.14 9.24 6.42 7.16
Second round 1 6.09   7.64   7.53 8.13 8.09 7.30 6.09
First round 1 6.59   7.42   7.24 7.74 7.27 8.77 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.21   29.48   28.74 35.50 27.21 30.90 28.79
Combined First round 1 28.63   31.04   1:00.82 30.61 28.63 32.56 29.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:50.72   1:56.67   1:52.56 1:50.72 2:06.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:47.78   3:06.78   3:21.54 2:47.78 3:11.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.22   13.05   12.22 12.83 13.17 14.09 13.16
Combined First round 1 10.94   11.96   11.80 11.84 13.81 10.94 12.25
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 7.59   11.71   12.62 10.42 7.59 12.93 12.10
First round 13 10.11   11.00   10.42 12.05 10.52 10.11 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 50.38   53.99   57.94 52.60 58.98 50.38 51.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.24   15.16   16.19 14.04 13.24 15.24 18.52
Combined First round 2 14.46   15.93   16.21 16.42 14.46 15.80 15.79
Riley Callis    USA
Riley Callis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.84   18.38   19.71 16.84 DNF 17.64 17.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:14.62     1:14.62 1:40.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.75   30.94   29.75 30.60 31.41 36.59 30.81
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 35.42   36.69   38.15 39.66 35.42 35.54 36.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 17:26.00     DNF 17:26.00 DNS
Ryan Cramer    USA
Ryan Cramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.71   16.71   16.96 20.83 17.79 15.39 13.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.38   56.63   56.44 1:02.76 54.38 55.95 57.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 48.75     53.37 48.75
Ryan Mulligan    USA
Ryan Mulligan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.20   14.48   14.75 15.72 11.20 13.49 15.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:22.75     1:25.55 1:22.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.88   33.77   36.64 30.50 34.17 24.88 37.85
Saketh Maddali    USA
Saketh Maddali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 31.74   36.86   37.84 36.99 35.76 31.74 40.29
Samuel Beck    USA
Samuel Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.22   21.30   21.92 22.39 21.39 20.60 19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:04.57     DNF 1:04.57
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.66   11.18   15.39 10.52 12.71 9.66 10.31
First round 15 8.99   11.31   12.26 11.76 12.20 9.98 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.91   43.10   43.84 40.91 56.72 43.26 42.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:10.97   3:12.52   3:14.39 3:12.20 3:10.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:18.54   4:38.90   4:44.69 4:53.48 4:18.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:47.79   2:02.18   1:47.79 2:10.52 2:08.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.97   20.77   19.40 23.22 16.97 19.68 23.69
Combined First round 5 13.56   17.09   15.64 24.71 16.50 19.13 13.56
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Samuel Knoll    USA
Samuel Knoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.68   12.33   13.78 11.22 15.96 10.68 12.00
First round 22 11.08   12.51   14.44 11.60 11.50 DNF 11.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 44.74   49.89   48.87 48.04 44.74 52.76 56.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:07.14     4:07.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:49.54   5:14.14   5:28.99 4:49.54 5:23.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.58   24.16   27.48 24.25 23.61 19.58 24.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Samuel Wexler    USA
Samuel Wexler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.60   24.39   25.42 21.60 26.38 24.48 23.27
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.70   13.31   12.71 14.17 14.25 11.70 13.05
First round 23 10.50   12.60   10.50 13.59 13.29 10.93 14.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.11   52.15   52.29 1:06.40 52.27 51.89 51.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.83   34.05   35.73 30.34 24.83 36.07 1:13.95
Sebastian Colfer    USA
Sebastian Colfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.17   32.47   33.84 35.35 29.51 34.06 26.17
Stephen Viray    USA
Stephen Viray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.63   12.56   12.48 10.63 14.02 11.18 15.09
First round 18 10.57   12.06   10.90 12.65 13.41 10.57 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 48.09   55.75   56.89 48.54 48.09 1:01.83 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.59   25.52   28.99 25.52 28.06 22.59 22.99
Thomas Rosky    USA
Thomas Rosky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.90   15.90   19.25 14.57 17.30 13.90 15.84
First round 27 10.69   14.59   13.34 10.69 15.06 15.37 25.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:11.13     1:11.13 1:21.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 29.82   38.70   29.82 44.56 39.39 45.48 32.15
Tristin Conger    USA
Tristin Conger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 21.02   22.24   22.51 22.10 21.02 22.10 26.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:21.31     1:48.16 1:21.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:14.24     1:14.24 DNF
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.93   16.00   15.29 17.33 15.38 13.93 31.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:40.58     DNF 1:40.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 34.69   40.57   34.69 45.36 36.55 DNF 39.79
Vincent Liang    USA
Vincent Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 32.85   36.26   DNF 32.85 37.12 37.24 34.42
Will Goldthwaite    USA
Will Goldthwaite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.09   25.73   24.09 24.82 26.65 26.51 25.87
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.41   14.96   14.99 13.86 16.02 12.41 18.89
First round 19 10.46   12.14   10.46 13.57 11.77 12.01 12.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:16.36     DNF 1:16.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.61   24.69   26.30 28.13 24.50 21.61 23.27
Yuequn Mao (毛越群)    China
Yuequn Mao (毛越群)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 54.72   1:00.46   54.72 1:06.02 56.08 1:07.15 59.29
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.25   19.78   13.40 31.84 12.25 DNF 14.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.14   55.30   59.42 54.30 47.14 57.54 54.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 3:40.94   DNF   DNF 3:40.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 32.20   36.49   41.77 40.50 32.20 32.22 36.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS