Nisei Week 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-19  USA, Los Angeles, California Nisei Week 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.77  Nathan Soria 8.84  Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.93
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Pilan Scruggs 1:35.18  Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:55.17  Isaac Langer 2:03.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.09  Kavin Tangtartharakul 11.74  Nathan Soria 14.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.20   6.96    USA 7.18 6.20 6.58 7.25 7.12
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.45   8.92    China 8.57 8.85 9.33 7.45 9.57
3 Ethan Jan 8.08   9.06    USA 9.88 12.67 8.52 8.08 8.79
4 Adam Walker 8.62   9.35    USA 10.25 8.86 9.92 8.62 9.26
5 Kavin Tangtartharakul 7.97   9.38    USA 9.81 9.51 7.97 9.84 8.81
6 Isaac Langer 7.44   9.83    USA 12.95 9.73 7.44 8.90 10.87
7 Brooklyn Schmidt 8.99   10.08    USA 11.77 10.29 9.85 8.99 10.10
8 Thomas Valles 9.82   10.18    USA 9.84 9.82 12.23 10.68 10.03
9 Will Hamilton 8.23   10.32    USA 11.71 8.23 9.72 9.54 12.77
10 Nick Stanton 9.43   10.33    USA 10.80 10.20 12.06 9.43 9.98
11 Matthew Carlson 9.27   10.46    USA 10.75 10.40 9.27 10.63 10.35
12 Anders Bogan 9.39   10.48    USA 10.67 10.87 DNF 9.91 9.39
13 Sean Saito 9.51   10.55    USA 10.89 9.51 10.11 10.64 12.11
14 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.50   10.97    USA 12.37 14.23 9.93 9.50 10.61
15 Varun Mohanraj 8.96   11.02    USA 11.16 8.96 10.52 12.01 11.38
16 Deven Nadudvari 10.60   11.03    USA 11.18 10.60 10.80 11.12 11.26
17 Michael Young 10.14   11.06    USA 10.14 11.59 10.27 12.67 11.32
18 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.94   11.11    USA 14.05 9.94 11.47 9.95 11.91
19 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 10.18   11.47    Korea 11.74 11.40 13.00 10.18 11.27
20 Pilan Scruggs 10.18   11.61    USA 10.18 11.43 12.91 10.88 12.53
21 Elijah Brown 10.69   11.63    USA 10.69 11.01 11.75 12.12 13.74
22 Maverick Pearson 11.05   11.72    South Africa 11.51 11.05 12.32 11.87 11.77
23 Nathan Soria 9.43   11.92    USA 9.43 12.60 12.73 11.14 12.03
24 Ryan Chu 10.10   11.98    USA 11.20 11.32 13.41 10.10 DNF
25 Daniel De Vera 10.76   11.98    USA 12.02 14.16 11.26 10.76 12.66
26 Henry Helmuth 11.16   12.03    USA 11.38 12.91 13.97 11.16 11.79
27 Stephen Zhu 9.88   12.18    China 12.84 9.88 11.13 12.56 13.62
28 Derek Tat 10.31   12.25    USA 12.51 10.71 10.31 14.71 13.53
29 Michael Franklin 10.81   12.30    USA 11.93 10.81 16.19 11.93 13.04
30 Gary Song 11.75   12.70    USA 11.75 12.74 12.66 12.71 12.73
31 Kevin Lee 10.78   12.85    USA 15.56 10.78 12.27 13.56 12.72
32 Johnathan Lewis 11.57   12.98    USA 13.13 11.62 14.18 11.57 DNF
33 Carter Audet Marrero 12.17   13.00    USA 13.51 12.58 12.91 12.17 16.14
34 Ethan Vovan 9.85   13.03    USA 9.85 10.79 14.88 17.00 13.43
35 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.50   13.07    USA 16.08 12.94 12.78 13.48 11.50
36 Samuel Chiu 10.40   13.14    USA 15.85 22.66 10.40 10.42 13.16
37 Seth Goldman 11.81   13.31    USA 12.63 11.91 15.61 11.81 15.38
38 Christopher Lai 12.62   13.35    USA 12.62 17.24 12.86 12.87 14.33
39 Daniel Chan 10.67   13.37    USA 12.62 16.05 10.67 13.57 13.92
40 Derek Hsieh 12.18   13.48    USA 12.18 12.55 17.35 12.88 15.00
41 Lucas Thai 12.39   13.54    USA 13.08 16.31 12.39 14.82 12.73
42 Marco Mendoza 12.16   13.61    USA 12.72 13.11 15.01 16.37 12.16
43 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 12.13   13.65    Japan 13.46 13.48 12.13 19.99 14.02
44 Matthew Harris 12.09   13.70    USA 13.03 13.81 14.27 15.99 12.09
45 Cary Huang 12.72   13.86    USA 14.87 18.89 12.72 13.55 13.15
46 Daniel Yun 11.57   13.91    USA 12.22 14.90 11.57 14.62 16.48
47 Ryan Woytowitz 10.45   13.93    USA 13.86 10.45 12.72 15.21 15.98
48 Jason Zenarosa 12.85   14.03    USA 12.85 13.72 14.70 15.28 13.68
49 Jason Chen 10.62   14.04    USA 10.62 15.30 14.27 DNF 12.54
50 Ryan Lee 11.79   14.12    USA 12.70 16.15 14.10 15.55 11.79
51 Patric Waworuntu 12.33   14.31    USA 14.60 12.54 12.33 15.79 16.99
52 Cameron Brown 12.69   14.54    USA 13.49 12.69 18.80 14.96 15.18
53 Peter Park 12.57   14.84    USA 14.97 12.57 15.49 18.48 14.06
54 Christopher Truong 14.16   14.95    USA 14.16 14.19 22.20 14.42 16.23
55 Isabella Corona 12.37   15.34    USA 20.49 16.90 13.71 15.40 12.37
56 Matthew Dickman 13.11   15.58    USA 13.11 15.62 17.31 14.57 16.55
57 Sammie Chan 14.20   15.64    Hong Kong 14.98 14.20 15.88 18.84 16.07
58 Kieran Van Vuuren 13.19   15.68    USA 15.98 14.27 16.78 21.99 13.19
59 Cedric Leung 11.51   15.90    USA 14.98 14.51 11.51 19.31 18.22
60 Caden Chan 14.33   16.21    USA 17.56 17.71 15.08 14.33 16.00
61 Cyrus Phan 14.70   16.31    USA 18.15 16.05 14.70 16.91 15.97
62 Anthony Flores 13.15   16.41    USA 16.92 18.22 16.30 16.00 13.15
63 Ivan Le 12.61   16.46    USA 20.46 15.92 17.21 16.25 12.61
64 Bùi Bảo Nghi 14.69   16.56    Vietnam 22.77 16.04 15.91 14.69 17.74
65 Jin Kay Teo 15.30   16.77    Singapore 15.30 16.35 18.97 15.69 18.26
66 Steven Turner 13.53   16.93    USA 16.08 18.71 15.99 13.53 24.02
67 Aidan Jan 16.23   17.23    USA 16.72 20.30 16.91 16.23 18.07
68 Peter Changhee Park 14.66   17.31    USA 18.21 17.57 17.46 16.90 14.66
69 Vinson Nguyen 13.44   17.32    USA 13.76 DNF 13.44 13.57 24.63
70 Justin Nicholas Tan 13.69   18.04    USA 13.69 17.55 22.51 14.05 24.16
71 Corey Young 14.91   18.32    USA DNF 19.91 14.91 16.38 18.68
72 Alfonso Morales-Leon 13.58   18.75    USA 22.21 13.58 DNF 15.33 18.70
73 Jesse Werner 16.61   18.84    USA 18.97 16.61 20.41 17.31 20.23
74 Nipun Das 17.33   19.04    USA 18.24 17.33 20.52 18.62 20.27
75 Cody Tran 17.00   19.23    USA 19.25 21.30 17.00 20.62 17.81
76 Christofer Sanrow 16.45   19.59    USA 21.40 18.60 16.45 18.76 24.12
77 David Neiman 16.05   19.60    USA 18.05 19.84 21.87 16.05 20.92
78 Carl Michael Garcia 16.94   19.93    USA 21.27 16.94 17.22 21.30 22.97
79 James Yang 16.44   19.96    USA 19.27 24.50 16.44 20.30 20.30
80 Rob Peters 17.68   20.00    USA 17.68 20.33 19.05 20.63 25.14
81 Aurnob Khan 15.36   20.32    USA 25.84 20.15 19.65 21.15 15.36
82 Andrew Eyestone 18.02   20.54    USA 21.78 20.67 23.05 19.18 18.02
83 Lucas Peters 19.45   20.58    USA 21.20 19.45 19.86 25.67 20.67
84 Justin Wu 19.26   20.86    USA 20.63 22.89 22.32 19.26 19.62
85 Caleb Lee 17.20   21.00    USA DNF 19.08 17.20 19.49 24.42
86 Jonny Katz 17.45   21.34    USA 24.89 19.87 17.45 19.26 26.65
87 Tyler Vo 15.82   21.80    USA 25.26 18.50 15.82 22.42 24.47
88 Jaden Burkhardt 19.20   21.94    USA 22.84 19.20 24.03 22.39 20.58
89 Mario Saldana Romero 17.32   22.06    USA 21.92 25.04 26.70 19.22 17.32
90 Jason Duong 17.55   22.07    USA 28.01 24.27 21.25 20.69 17.55
91 Ira Norwood 20.71   22.44    USA 22.15 22.78 26.95 20.71 22.40
92 Ian Cheng 20.64   23.23    USA 20.64 24.38 22.69 27.55 22.63
93 Rudy Colato 18.16   23.36    USA 23.84 24.15 22.10 18.16 24.84
94 Kyle Lin 22.18   23.47    USA 27.78 25.16 22.18 22.58 22.68
95 Brandon Mendez 21.90   23.55    USA 23.87 24.25 24.97 22.53 21.90
96 Kirk Lindbeck 19.81   23.68    USA 22.41 22.60 27.36 26.04 19.81
97 Ian Ishak 20.66   23.69    USA 22.36 20.66 28.12 23.39 25.32
98 Joseph Kwak 20.96   23.69    USA 20.96 23.76 25.89 23.67 23.63
99 Rowan Mead 19.69   23.85    USA 23.82 23.26 26.30 19.69 24.47
100 Nathaniel Fong 19.72   24.01    USA 23.82 19.72 23.70 24.52 27.13
101 Jaden Smith 20.99   24.03    Armenia 25.32 20.99 23.88 23.30 24.92
102 Chase Lam 22.22   24.22    USA 22.56 32.49 22.22 25.80 24.30
103 Timothy Caron 19.97   24.31    USA 20.42 29.13 27.74 24.78 19.97
104 Liam Renehan 22.38   24.43    USA 23.97 25.71 29.34 23.61 22.38
105 Sean Limqueco 22.80   24.57    USA 22.80 24.33 23.94 25.44 31.13
106 Amay Advani 21.34   24.82    USA 31.87 27.28 24.65 22.52 21.34
107 Nick Moreno 22.51   24.91    USA 32.87 29.10 23.11 22.51 22.52
108 Kyle Miwa 17.85   25.37    USA 23.06 26.34 26.90 26.72 17.85
109 Kyrstn Hall 21.73   26.05    USA 22.70 29.98 21.73 31.35 25.46
110 Brandon Vu 20.79   26.33    USA 32.07 20.79 26.21 24.68 28.10
111 Jesus Juarez 20.37   26.39    USA 25.82 22.91 20.37 30.43 35.35
112 Stryker Sheets 20.64   26.50    USA 47.61 24.42 29.94 25.15 20.64
113 Brenton Dunn 18.31   26.75    USA 27.54 25.62 18.31 27.09 27.84
114 Kampton Nuttall 22.80   27.07    USA 30.88 27.38 26.69 27.13 22.80
115 Johan Kim 23.54   27.21    USA 26.65 23.54 25.30 29.78 29.68
116 Joshua Kwon 24.80   27.41    USA 24.80 25.85 40.35 27.93 28.46
117 Christian De Paola 22.76   27.67    USA 28.63 26.58 22.76 27.80 34.42
118 Eric Tran 22.45   27.80    USA 30.32 26.72 22.45 DNF 26.35
119 Steen Campbell 23.01   28.23    USA DNS 23.01 27.34 28.36 29.00
120 Rigoberto Quintero 25.16   28.36    USA DNF 30.45 28.24 26.39 25.16
121 Benjamin Addinsall 25.25   28.58    Australia 30.71 28.59 26.45 25.25 30.86
122 Jason Park 24.08   29.07    USA 32.03 56.55 26.62 24.08 28.57
123 Kailyn Lau 26.58   29.79    USA 26.58 29.87 32.87 32.02 27.47
124 Jaden Nguyen 26.56   29.92    USA 28.35 29.05 DNF 26.56 32.35
125 Jacob Carrasco 27.58   29.99    USA 31.37 30.83 31.48 27.76 27.58
126 Harvey Pimentel 26.91   30.47    USA 34.61 27.78 26.91 35.89 29.03
127 Noah Patton 17.68   31.77    USA 39.07 17.68 35.01 29.29 31.00
128 Caden Sanrow 23.91   31.99    USA 36.45 28.96 23.91 DNF 30.55
129 Elliot Albers-Mead 27.70   32.75    USA 27.70 28.65 37.13 45.64 32.46
130 Nathaniel Watson 29.51   32.79    USA 43.36 33.23 30.83 34.31 29.51
131 Simon Burkhardt 31.78   33.20    USA 31.78 34.61 32.38 33.68 33.53
132 Kyeongmin Choi 28.02   33.72    Korea 31.18 40.76 28.02 31.87 38.12
133 Gautam S. Iyer 28.47   33.80    USA 32.21 32.14 37.04 28.47 38.90
134 Jack Redman 27.67   34.65    USA 33.03 38.18 36.69 34.23 27.67
135 Matthew Romero 30.12   34.84    USA 35.39 35.01 39.79 30.12 34.13
136 David Prieto 31.46   35.68    USA 51.95 36.90 34.71 31.46 35.43
137 Trevor MacDonald 29.82   36.79    USA 1:01.34 38.91 29.82 40.88 30.59
138 Roderich Lee 35.14   36.98    Hong Kong 35.14 48.45 38.97 36.11 35.87
139 Oliver Thai 34.48   37.09    USA 34.93 37.84 38.51 43.00 34.48
140 Ryan Butler 33.72   37.11    USA 33.72 41.64 34.70 38.77 37.87
141 Ethan Bemis 32.12   37.89    USA 38.77 36.83 32.12 41.91 38.08
142 Sophia Park 36.41   38.16    USA 40.00 36.94 37.54 36.41 55.22
143 Jakob Henderson 33.50   38.28    USA 46.51 38.54 37.72 33.50 38.59
144 Jesse Lee 34.51   39.11    USA 34.51 39.14 34.96 43.22 43.37
145 Chandler Kim 31.97   39.14    USA 42.78 57.05 40.11 31.97 34.53
146 Mason Xavier Christian 33.46   41.37    USA 38.31 43.29 42.50 33.46 43.52
147 Shane Robertson 38.66   42.71    USA 38.82 52.79 41.71 38.66 47.61
148 Jefferson Budiman 34.24   44.25    USA 43.87 34.44 34.24 54.45 DNF
149 Yaman Waqfi 37.33   45.01    USA 46.61 46.68 45.84 37.33 42.58
150 Elliot Simandle 38.42   45.43    USA DNF 42.09 49.84 44.35 38.42
151 Ronan Lau 35.02   47.20    USA 1:09.05 47.66 53.68 35.02 40.25
152 Marcus Jakob Panahon 34.20   47.70    USA DNF 34.20 52.40 43.99 46.70
153 Lok Kay Teo 39.99   49.53    Singapore 42.82 54.88 50.89 56.48 39.99
154 Nicholas Doan 34.52   50.48    USA 58.06 50.41 42.96 34.52 1:05.97
155 Zane Fields 35.17   52.37    USA 1:02.93 46.01 35.17 48.17 DNF
156 Heath Altman 43.72   52.91    USA 48.11 1:06.01 48.36 43.72 1:02.25
157 Jayden Tye 54.53   55.70    USA 57.43 54.53 55.07 54.60 58.05
158 Isaac McKey 45.89   56.87    USA 59.28 1:05.38 50.59 45.89 1:00.74
159 Joe Romano 55.91   1:03.02    USA 1:04.86 1:05.53 55.91 58.66 1:23.06
160 John Wu 57.25   1:05.01    USA 57.25 1:00.38 1:10.68 1:17.26 1:03.97
161 Sami El-Hajjar 57.09   1:05.18    USA 1:09.00 1:07.19 1:29.84 59.36 57.09
162 Joseph Bove 55.48   1:05.82    USA 1:06.17 1:03.39 DNF 1:07.90 55.48
163 Reinah Lee 1:01.15   1:09.07    USA 1:11.50 1:07.43 1:01.15 1:08.28 1:12.71
164 Miguel A. Rivera 49.67   1:09.46    USA 1:03.79 1:21.14 49.67 1:03.46 2:37.10
165 Cory Hayashi 56.25   1:11.85    USA 1:29.54 56.25 1:18.07 1:05.56 1:11.91
166 Keanu Wijaya 1:09.08   1:15.44    USA 1:18.17 1:09.08 1:25.52 1:10.57 1:17.59
167 Patitpavan Neel 1:02.75   1:18.12    India 1:18.30 1:30.65 1:02.75 1:23.05 1:13.00
168 Noel Sason 59.49   1:21.29    USA 1:04.95 1:14.68 59.49 DNF 1:44.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.57   7.17    USA 6.57 6.95 7.45 7.52 7.11
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.73   8.49    China 9.11 6.73 8.86 11.19 7.49
3 Nick Stanton 7.98   9.08    USA 9.17 9.41 8.66 7.98 10.15
4 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.76   9.16    USA 9.54 10.50 8.76 8.85 9.08
5 Ethan Jan 7.86   9.20    USA 9.18 7.86 9.62 8.79 10.61
6 Varun Mohanraj 8.60   9.72    USA 12.93 9.21 9.41 8.60 10.53
7 Nathan Soria 7.38   9.83    USA 10.96 7.38 10.02 8.51 12.86
8 Isaac Langer 8.81   9.83    USA 9.63 10.83 8.81 9.04 DNF
9 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.11   9.88    USA 8.11 9.17 10.30 10.17 10.32
10 Matthew Carlson 8.30   10.05    USA 10.84 8.30 8.95 10.35 12.88
11 Adam Walker 8.65   10.25    USA 9.97 11.26 11.62 8.65 9.51
12 Deven Nadudvari 8.73   10.42    USA 8.73 9.29 19.13 12.58 9.40
13 Sean Saito 9.24   10.65    USA 10.81 10.48 9.24 13.45 10.65
14 Nathan Nakaguchi 9.36   10.75    USA 10.51 10.80 9.36 10.93 11.52
15 Thomas Valles 9.74   10.78    USA 9.96 9.74 11.43 11.71 10.94
16 Derek Tat 8.07   11.41    USA 11.03 8.07 10.81 13.68 12.39
17 Gary Song 10.65   11.43    USA 11.44 11.67 12.67 11.18 10.65
18 Samuel Chiu 10.44   11.57    USA 12.37 11.50 10.44 13.88 10.83
19 Michael Franklin 10.33   11.62    USA 10.33 11.83 15.17 10.42 12.60
20 Michael Young 10.74   11.70    USA 14.26 10.74 10.74 12.76 11.61
21 Elijah Brown 11.14   11.72    USA 11.14 17.31 11.92 11.17 12.07
22 Pilan Scruggs 8.92   12.13    USA 12.16 8.92 11.94 12.30 13.72
23 Maverick Pearson 10.75   12.13    South Africa 11.80 12.09 10.75 17.75 12.50
24 Ethan Vovan 9.48   12.15    USA 17.69 12.37 9.48 10.37 13.71
25 Kevin Lee 11.35   12.18    USA 12.04 14.44 11.74 11.35 12.77
26 Ryan Chu 9.58   12.20    USA 12.87 9.58 13.02 10.71 17.55
27 Christopher Lai 11.51   12.20    USA 12.41 12.55 11.63 15.31 11.51
28 Brooklyn Schmidt 11.05   12.23    USA 12.36 13.85 11.05 12.37 11.95
29 Derek Hsieh 10.43   12.27    USA 10.43 12.41 15.40 13.44 10.97
30 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 10.64   12.31    Korea 11.81 10.64 14.37 12.31 12.82
31 Stephen Zhu 11.58   12.31    China 12.48 11.58 12.64 11.95 12.49
32 Henry Helmuth 10.55   12.46    USA 15.11 10.87 13.46 13.05 10.55
33 Daniel De Vera 10.98   12.71    USA 13.76 11.93 10.98 15.35 12.43
34 Will Hamilton 9.98   12.94    USA 14.43 9.98 10.39 13.99 DNF
35 Johnathan Lewis 12.33   13.40    USA 13.87 14.44 13.09 13.23 12.33
36 Daniel Chan 8.94   13.48    USA 14.19 8.94 13.75 15.33 12.50
37 Carter Audet Marrero 10.61   13.53    USA 13.95 10.61 12.50 14.15 15.06
38 Devin Corr-Robinett 11.45   13.75    USA 12.16 12.82 11.45 18.63 16.27
39 Seth Goldman 11.92   15.76    USA 20.56 16.97 11.92 16.07 14.25
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.43   6.77    USA 7.75 5.43 6.41 6.14 8.32
2 Nathan Soria 7.70   8.84    USA 10.36 7.70 8.67 9.51 8.35
3 Kavin Tangtartharakul 8.19   8.93    USA 9.66 10.34 8.69 8.19 8.43
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.19   8.94    China 9.32 DNF 8.98 8.19 8.52
5 Isaac Langer 7.97   9.07    USA 8.92 8.87 7.97 9.42 9.59
6 Nick Stanton 7.41   9.31    USA 9.33 7.41 9.72 8.87 10.46
7 Ethan Jan 7.83   9.45    USA DNF 8.10 10.30 9.94 7.83
8 Varun Mohanraj 8.40   10.01    USA 19.50 9.30 10.82 9.90 8.40
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pilan Scruggs 1:35.18   1:40.06    USA 1:35.18 1:35.84 1:49.16
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 1:55.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:55.17
3 Isaac Langer 2:03.01   DNF    USA 2:03.01 DNF 2:37.82
4 Matthew Dickman 2:31.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:31.84
5 Adam Walker 3:18.41   DNF    USA 3:24.58 DNF 3:18.41
6 Deven Nadudvari 3:54.57   DNF    USA DNF 3:54.57 DNF
7 Anders Bogan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Cary Huang DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Maverick Pearson DNF   DNF    South Africa DNF DNF DNF
7 Michael Young DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Nathan Soria DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Nick Moreno DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Nipun Das DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Peter Park DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Ryan Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Steven Turner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Thomas Valles DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.65   10.35    USA 12.66 10.34 10.89 9.81 9.65
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 10.90   12.48    USA 13.12 13.74 13.07 11.26 10.90
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.08   15.10    China 13.40 15.93 16.16 10.08 15.97
4 Adam Walker 14.55   15.85    USA 17.90 15.71 16.52 14.55 15.32
5 Nathan Soria 12.71   16.18    USA 18.78 12.71 15.98 16.12 16.45
6 Phillip Espinoza 15.06   16.33    USA 16.09 18.33 16.73 15.06 16.16
7 Anders Bogan 15.81   16.54    USA 17.53 15.81 18.95 16.08 16.01
8 Deven Nadudvari 14.79   16.62    USA 14.79 22.09 16.39 15.08 18.39
9 Isaac Langer 13.41   16.75    USA 16.55 16.70 13.41 17.44 16.99
10 Michael Young 13.30   16.84    USA 17.68 15.97 20.64 16.86 13.30
11 Derek Tat 14.87   16.92    USA 14.87 17.56 22.43 15.77 17.44
12 Henry Helmuth 15.85   17.03    USA 15.85 16.81 20.34 16.68 17.60
13 Nick Stanton 17.33   18.01    USA 18.55 17.82 17.67 23.99 17.33
14 Daniel Chan 16.64   18.63    USA 18.17 19.12 16.64 18.61 21.63
15 Stephen Zhu 16.25   19.23    China 25.28 17.13 17.97 22.59 16.25
16 Samuel Chiu 14.25   19.41    USA 23.48 16.82 14.25 17.93 24.43
17 Devin Corr-Robinett 15.90   19.55    USA 22.33 17.97 18.34 15.90 22.33
18 Ethan Jan 17.45   19.85    USA 19.24 17.45 19.63 22.64 20.68
19 Thomas Valles 17.86   20.04    USA 17.86 43.57 17.99 20.57 21.55
20 Maverick Pearson 17.85   20.43    South Africa 22.12 18.19 20.97 17.85 24.87
21 Brooklyn Schmidt 16.50   20.45    USA 17.00 21.41 22.94 16.50 25.65
22 Marco Mendoza 20.11   20.73    USA 20.51 21.06 22.00 20.11 20.61
23 Ryan Chu 18.99   20.77    USA 18.99 32.95 22.69 18.99 20.62
24 Will Hamilton 16.55   21.13    USA 16.55 23.97 19.59 26.44 19.83
25 Beom Joon Kim (김범준) 19.93   21.42    Korea 22.84 21.06 19.93 20.56 22.64
26 Daniel De Vera 15.74   21.65    USA 22.09 15.74 22.83 23.47 20.03
27 Nathan Nakaguchi 17.65   21.88    USA 17.65 28.14 28.37 19.41 18.09
28 Pilan Scruggs 20.47   22.39    USA 21.99 22.43 20.47 25.14 22.76
29 Sean Saito 17.73   22.47    USA 20.89 23.78 17.73 29.51 22.75
30 Derek Hsieh 18.08   22.64    USA 34.81 18.08 24.56 20.54 22.83
31 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 20.07   23.04    USA 20.07 29.45 24.67 21.38 23.06
32 Johnathan Lewis 18.93   23.97    USA 26.96 30.89 23.41 21.53 18.93
33 Elijah Brown 20.71   24.32    USA 26.06 DNF 20.71 23.38 23.52
34 Matthew Carlson 20.90   24.89    USA 20.90 23.23 26.82 28.51 24.62
35 Ryan Lee 21.84   24.90    USA 27.25 30.32 22.61 21.84 24.84
36 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 22.08   25.08    Japan 22.08 23.54 23.70 31.46 28.01
37 Lucas Thai 20.54   25.10    USA 28.43 26.50 25.49 23.32 20.54
38 Peter Park 22.99   26.13    USA 28.46 26.84 22.99 32.24 23.08
39 Christopher Truong 21.11   26.50    USA 30.00 26.54 29.47 23.50 21.11
40 Nipun Das 23.67   27.15    USA 23.67 24.45 29.04 30.92 27.97
41 Jin Kay Teo 21.59   27.91    Singapore 32.79 31.78 27.23 24.73 21.59
42 Gary Song 20.21   28.31    USA 35.75 27.64 29.55 20.21 27.74
43 Varun Mohanraj 25.33   29.08    USA 29.34 29.13 29.97 25.33 28.77
44 Christopher Lai 25.34   29.15    USA 25.34 36.29 30.57 26.90 29.98
45 Matthew Harris 22.51   29.19    USA 26.46 22.51 DNF 33.34 27.77
46 Steven Turner 29.78   30.49    USA 32.32 31.23 30.15 30.08 29.78
47 Cary Huang 26.80   30.87    USA 36.46 26.80 27.84 37.53 28.31
48 Vinson Nguyen 23.41   30.96    USA 30.50 23.41 39.11 27.88 34.51
49 Matthew Dickman 30.85   32.49    USA 35.13 33.02 31.80 30.85 32.66
50 Jason Chen 26.54   32.54    USA 31.89 35.99 29.74 26.54 38.11
51 Corey Young 24.11   32.82    USA 29.63 36.66 32.16 24.11 51.47
52 Kevin Lee 31.48   33.63    USA 32.05 35.65 38.18 31.48 33.19
53 Jason Zenarosa 25.07   33.96    USA 33.03 33.75 39.69 25.07 35.11
54 Justin Nicholas Tan 28.59   34.13    USA 35.05 29.30 38.05 44.75 28.59
55 Kieran Van Vuuren 27.08   34.39    USA 33.92 36.03 27.08 37.81 33.21
56 Alfonso Morales-Leon 30.86   34.50    USA 32.64 38.11 30.86 32.76 DNF
57 Aidan Jan 27.05   35.88    USA 33.92 38.85 27.05 34.87 50.01
58 Carter Audet Marrero 31.71   38.23    USA 38.28 31.71 38.42 37.99 40.33
59 Cedric Leung 23.20   38.84    USA 45.91 23.20 DNF 35.93 34.67
60 Daniel Yun 33.61   40.63    USA 36.15 33.61 41.15 45.10 44.60
61 Andrew Eyestone 37.31   41.30    USA 37.31 41.83 44.46 37.61 51.62
62 Jaden Burkhardt 33.16   42.04    USA 40.06 33.16 42.40 53.91 43.65
63 Christian De Paola 31.26   42.82    USA 48.55 31.26 39.64 40.90 47.93
64 Anthony Flores 29.64   42.98    USA 44.24 29.64 44.90 42.14 42.57
65 Jonny Katz 35.36   43.27    USA 46.47 44.53 35.36 41.36 43.92
66 Noah Patton 38.89   43.42    USA 54.27 38.89 39.87 46.64 43.74
67 James Yang 38.87   44.79    USA 42.32 50.87 41.19 38.87 1:24.32
68 Kirk Lindbeck 44.07   48.36    USA 44.07 45.82 50.45 48.82 DNF
69 Benjamin Addinsall 42.82   53.39    Australia 42.82 1:01.07 43.04 56.07 1:01.28
70 Jaden Smith 42.19   1:00.51    Armenia 1:08.83 42.19 56.10 DNF 56.59
71 Brandon Vu 37.15   DNF    USA DNF 37.15 DNF DNF DNS
72 Rowan Mead 45.85      USA 45.85 52.67
73 Cody Tran 46.65      USA 46.65 48.01
74 Ian Cheng 48.51      USA 48.51 DNF
75 Joshua Kwon 52.42      USA 1:09.58 52.42
76 Stryker Sheets 1:01.59      USA DNF 1:01.59
77 Rudy Colato 1:08.37      USA 1:20.82 1:08.37
78 Jacob Carrasco 1:13.61      USA 1:17.34 1:13.61
79 Jakob Henderson 1:18.69      USA 1:38.66 1:18.69
80 Jack Redman 1:20.56      USA 1:20.56 DNF
81 Trevor MacDonald 1:37.06      USA 1:37.06 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.01   11.09    USA 9.75 9.01 12.59 10.93 12.68
2 Kavin Tangtartharakul 9.59   11.74    USA 15.95 11.82 11.69 9.59 11.70
3 Nathan Soria 11.81   14.84    USA 13.34 14.71 16.48 16.84 11.81
4 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.83   15.16    China 16.61 13.84 16.21 15.44 12.83
5 Isaac Langer 14.54   15.78    USA 16.13 14.54 16.25 15.48 15.74
6 Deven Nadudvari 13.17   16.12    USA 13.35 19.78 13.17 20.04 15.22
7 Nick Stanton 12.07   16.22    USA 12.07 18.40 14.60 18.47 15.67
8 Derek Tat 14.72   16.99    USA 14.72 15.97 16.90 18.96 18.09
9 Michael Young 16.55   17.10    USA 17.29 16.55 16.88 17.20 17.23
10 Stephen Zhu 15.69   17.21    China 16.75 17.66 15.69 19.24 17.21
11 Adam Walker 15.74   17.23    USA 16.86 17.08 17.76 19.28 15.74
12 Henry Helmuth 17.64   19.09    USA 20.21 18.10 18.96 25.45 17.64
13 Samuel Chiu 18.21   19.18    USA 18.92 19.29 19.32 18.21 22.65
14 Phillip Espinoza 16.11   19.22    USA 16.23 22.85 19.01 22.43 16.11
15 Daniel Chan 15.69   19.49    USA 19.59 18.46 22.57 20.42 15.69
16 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.57   19.99    USA 21.59 18.30 20.07 23.32 17.57
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' L2 B L2 D2 F' L2 U' L' R' D' B2 R2 U2 L D' R' B'
A #2 U R' L' U2 R2 U R' B U' B' U L2 U F2 L2 U' B2
A #3 B2 L' F2 R2 L' B U R2 L' D R2 F2 L2 U2 B U2 L2 B'
A #4 B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2 D' U B2 U F' L2 F' R' U F2 U' L' U' L'
A #5 D' F2 R2 D R2 U R2 D2 U' L' U2 F R' B2 D' B' D L R B'
A Ex#1 D2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 F2 U' B2 R' B D L' R U' R' U2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 D B2 D B2 D2 R F2 R2 B' D' B' D U2
B #1 F' R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 R' U' B' D R2 F U' L U2
B #2 B U2 D' F2 B R' F D' L' B' U' F2 D2 F2 B2 D B2 R2 D
B #3 U F R' D2 R B2 L D2 R' B2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 U2 L2 U' B2
B #4 B' D2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 R' F D F' D2 B F2 L' D B' U'
B #5 L2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 L B2 U F' L2 U B2 D U' B R' U L'
B Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B' U R2 F' L D' L' B U F2 U'
B Ex#2 F' R2 U2 R2 F D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U' R' B2 F' U R2 F D' U2
C #1 R D2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B D R U B2 R D2 F U
C #2 L U2 B L U B2 R' F L2 B' L F' L2 U2 B D2 L2 B' L2
C #3 F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R F D L2 B L' F' D' L2 D' B2
C #4 F' U2 L' F2 D' B' D2 R' F' R2 F2 U L2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 U L2
C #5 U' B2 R2 B U L U' D F' R D F R2 F R2 B' U2 L2 U2 B'
C Ex#1 U2 L2 U' F U2 B R2 F L F' R F' U2 F' U2 D2 B' R2 F2
C Ex#2 L2 R2 D' B2 F2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' R F' D R' B L2 D L D2 L'
D #1 B D2 F' R2 F L2 B D2 U' R2 D2 L2 D F U R U2 B
D #2 U' R D R' F' U' R2 D2 B' R2 L' B2 U B2 U' L2 U D2 R2
D #3 L2 U F B2 R2 L' U' R' B' L2 B2 R' F2 L F2 L B2 D2
D #4 U2 L2 F R2 F' R2 F' L2 F R2 B2 D L' U' B R2 U2 L R2 U2
D #5 U2 R D2 U2 B2 R' D2 L2 R' U2 B D2 F R2 D' U R' B R B2
D Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2 U2 B' U' B2 U2 L2 R' D' U R B' D2 F'
D Ex#2 L2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 R' B R' F U' L' B' R' U' F2 L' B2
E #1 B2 D2 L F2 R' U' L' B2 L' F' B2 U D F2 U F2 B2 U2 L2 F2
E #2 F2 D2 L2 B L F' U' R U' R2 L U2 B2 U L2 U F2 L2
E #3 U F2 U D2 F' R L2 F D2 L F' L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 U L2 U' B2
E #4 U L' D2 F' U' R D2 L2 F' D L2 U2 D2 R' B2 L2 U2 L' F2 B2
E #5 L2 B2 D2 L R' F2 R B2 D2 B R B L2 U2 B' L2 U B2 D' F
E Ex#1 U2 R U B' R2 B D' L F' R2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 F' U2 L2
E Ex#2 L2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 U' F2 U' B L' D' B' D' F' R2 B2 R B' R'
F #1 L2 F2 D L2 D' R2 F2 U2 F L' R2 F U F2 R B U2 L'
F #2 F L2 B' U2 B L2 B' R2 U2 R U' F D U2 L2 R D R2 U
F #3 R U F2 L' F U2 F' R D B' U L2 U L2 U2 B2 U2 F2 U F2
F #4 F U2 L D R' U' B R D2 B R' F2 U2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2
F #5 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 L2 R2 U' R2 B R' B' U2 R F' U2 L' R' D F
F Ex#1 L2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B R2 F2 R U F L' U F' D' U' L'
F Ex#2 L2 F2 D' L B D R L' F2 D B L2 F2 R2 D2 B U2 D2 F'
H #1 R' D2 B2 R' F2 L' D F2 B L2 U' D2 L2 F' U2 F' L2 D2 L2
H #2 B2 R2 B2 D' B2 R2 D U' F' U R2 B' L R2 D L D2 L R
H #3 B R2 B2 L B R2 D2 F' D R U2 R2 B' L2 F U2 B U2 B' R2
H #4 U2 L2 F D2 F' D2 F' L2 B U' F2 R' U' L2 F' U B' F' L B'
H #5 U L2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 D L' F' R' B' L2 U' L' U' F' U B'
H Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 D' U L2 U2 B' U B R' B F' D L D2 L' B2 U'
H Ex#2 B L2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2 B U2 F' D' F' D B' D U F L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 U' B2 F2 D' B2 U L B F2 R B U L2 U2 L2 B' R
A #2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 U R' U2 B' R' D2 R B D' L'
A #3 B2 U R2 D2 U' R2 F2 L F' R2 D' F L' B' R F R2 B2 R2
A #4 R U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 U B U2 F D R F2 R' U2 F L'
A #5 D2 L F2 R' U2 F2 R' B2 L2 R F' D2 L R' U' F L F2 D
A Ex#1 F D L2 D2 L' F R D2 F' L U2 L B2 U2 R F2 L U2 L'
A Ex#2 D B2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 B' D B2 U F R' D L R2 U' F D2
B #1 B2 F D2 L2 R2 F' R2 B L2 B2 D2 U' F' L2 D B L' U2 R' U'
B #2 L2 U2 F2 R B2 R F2 D2 L' B' U' R' B' R2 U F2 D' R2 U
B #3 D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' F' R2 F' R' U' R2 F2 U' L U2 R2 F' R'
B #4 D2 L F2 D B L U2 L2 U' D2 B2 R F2 R' F2 R U2 R' F2 U2
B #5 L D2 L F2 D2 R U2 R U2 R' U2 F R' U2 F' U' B' L D U
B Ex#1 F2 L' D2 B L F2 L2 U' R' B D' F2 R' B2 D2 L U2 R' U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' D2 B2 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R2 B2 U R B2 D F' R2 D' B U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' D2 L2 U2 R2 B L2 F2 L' R D2 B' L2 R' U B R2 D' U
A #2 R' B U' B D' F' B2 U' D F' D F' D2 L2 D2 F2
A #3 D2 F2 L D2 R' B2 R F2 U F' L U B L2 U' R' B2 R2 F'
A #4 F L F2 R U' L' B R2 B' R' B2 U2 D' B2 L2 D' F2 L2 U F2
A #5 R2 B2 U' R2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 U' F' D L2 R U F L F' U' B R'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 L R2 B2 D2 L F2 U2 L D' R2 D2 B' U' B2 L2 R2 B' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D' F2 D L2 D L2 F2 U L2 U' R U' R2 B D2 L U2 F' D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U' R2 B R D' U2 F' U2 B F2 D2 U R' B2 Rw2 Uw'
A #2 L2 F2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 B2 U B R U' B F U L U R F' Uw'
A #3 F' L2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 F' L' U' F D' U' B' F' U' B2 F' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F U2 L2 U2 B' D2 B2 D2 F2 L' U' F L2 F2 L R D2 B' U2 Rw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B' F' L2 U2 B' F2 D2 L' B2 F R' D' U2 F2 L2 D' U' Fw'
B #1 U' L2 U B2 D' F2 L2 D2 F2 L' D' L D2 R2 U2 F' L2 D' B' D2 Fw' Uw'
B #2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 B2 D R B' F' U2 B F2 U F' R' U' R U Fw Uw2
B #3 B2 L2 R B2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 F' D R D2 B D R2 B L' D' Rw
B Ex#1 U' F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R' F' L R' B U F' R' D L U' Rw' Uw
B Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 B U' F2 D U' L U' L' U R D U' Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D' B2 R L2 U' L B' L U2 R' U2 F2 B2 L' U2 R
A #2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D2 U2 L B' F U B' R B' F2 U2 R2 B'
A #3 R2 D' F2 L2 D L2 R2 D B2 D' B' D L2 B2 F L2 B2 U' L'
A #4 L2 F2 R' D' F' U' L D2 B' D2 L2 D' B2 R2 L2 U' R2 D
A #5 L' B' U R D R B R2 F' U D2 R U2 R2 L U2 R F2 R B2
A Ex#1 B' R F' L B2 R2 B R F2 D' B2 L2 B2 L2 U L2 U' F2
A Ex#2 D' L2 F U' B L' D F' L2 D' B U' B2 L2 U' B2 D R2 F2 R2
B #1 D F2 D' L2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U F' D' U2 R' D' B L R2 F' U'
B #2 F' B2 L2 F R F2 L' D R2 D F B2 U R2 L2 U' F2 R2 U2
B #3 D2 B D2 F U2 R2 F U2 R2 F U L U2 R F L B2 U L R B2
B #4 D L' D F' R' D B2 L U F B D2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 U L2
B #5 B D' F2 R2 L D' B2 R2 F L U R2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 U R2 D B2 D' B2 U F2 U L U2 B' R' D R2 F' U2 R' D2 U
B Ex#2 R' B2 L' D2 F2 R U2 R2 D B2 F' U B L' R' B2 L U2 R2
C #1 D2 L2 F U2 F' L2 B' F' L2 U2 F' R F2 D2 R F U R2 B' D'
C #2 R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 D L2 F L2 F L' D2 U L2 U2 F U' B2 U'
C #3 D B2 L2 R2 D' R2 U' L' D F R2 B R' D R F2 D F' L2
C #4 U' F2 U R2 U' L2 D B' F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R' B D U' F' U2
C #5 B' D F B2 D2 F D2 R' D2 R' F U2 D2 F U2 F' R2 F
C Ex#1 B2 D2 R B R D L B2 R2 D L2 B' U2 B R2 U2 R2 U2 B U2
C Ex#2 L U2 L D2 L F2 R2 D2 F L F2 D2 B' R2 D' R B L F
D #1 R D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 R' B2 L F' U F D' F' D B' F2 D
D #2 B2 R2 U2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 U' L2 R U L' R2 U B' U2 L2 B'
D #3 U2 R F L' U F2 B' D L B R F2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 B2 L F2
D #4 F U2 B R2 U2 B U2 R2 B2 R U2 L2 F' R2 F U' R D L
D #5 F2 U F2 U B2 D B2 R' U2 F' L2 D2 U2 L' D2 F' D' B' R2
D Ex#1 L F2 U2 L' R2 B2 D' U2 R D2 L' F' U L U L R
D Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 D L2 U F2 L2 F' U' L' B' F' D' U B2 F' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F' U' D' B' D' R2 D2 B' R2 D2 L B2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 B2 R2
A #2 D2 L2 F' L2 U2 B' U2 B2 L' D' R2 B D B R U' L B2 R'
A #3 F2 R B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 F L2 F2 L' D B2 L2 U F' U2 F
A #4 L2 R2 F2 R2 F L2 D2 B' U F' D' B U L' U L2 B2 F2 D2
A #5 L' B2 U2 L D2 R' U2 F2 R F2 L F' D2 R U' L' U2 F' D' F'
A Ex#1 U' D' L2 B L' U R B2 D B2 D L2 B2 D2 B' R2 B R2 D2 F'
A Ex#2 F2 R U2 B2 R B2 R' B' R' F' L B2 U' L' D R2 U' R'
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 8.65   10.25   9.97 11.26 11.62 8.65 9.51
First round 4 8.62   9.35   10.25 8.86 9.92 8.62 9.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:18.41   DNF   3:24.58 DNF 3:18.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.74   17.23   16.86 17.08 17.76 19.28 15.74
Combined First round 4 14.55   15.85   17.90 15.71 16.52 14.55 15.32
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.23   17.23   16.72 20.30 16.91 16.23 18.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 27.05   35.88   33.92 38.85 27.05 34.87 50.01
Alfonso Morales-Leon    USA
Alfonso Morales-Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 13.58   18.75   22.21 13.58 DNF 15.33 18.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 30.86   34.50   32.64 38.11 30.86 32.76 DNF
Amay Advani    USA
Amay Advani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 21.34   24.82   31.87 27.28 24.65 22.52 21.34
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 9.39   10.48   10.67 10.87 DNF 9.91 9.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 15.81   16.54   17.53 15.81 18.95 16.08 16.01
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.02   20.54   21.78 20.67 23.05 19.18 18.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 37.31   41.30   37.31 41.83 44.46 37.61 51.62
Anthony Flores    USA
Anthony Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.15   16.41   16.92 18.22 16.30 16.00 13.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 29.64   42.98   44.24 29.64 44.90 42.14 42.57
Aurnob Khan    USA
Aurnob Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.36   20.32   25.84 20.15 19.65 21.15 15.36
Benjamin Addinsall    Australia
Benjamin Addinsall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 25.25   28.58   30.71 28.59 26.45 25.25 30.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 42.82   53.39   42.82 1:01.07 43.04 56.07 1:01.28
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)    Korea
Beom Joon Kim (김범준)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.64   12.31   11.81 10.64 14.37 12.31 12.82
First round 19 10.18   11.47   11.74 11.40 13.00 10.18 11.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 19.93   21.42   22.84 21.06 19.93 20.56 22.64
Brandon Mendez    USA
Brandon Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 21.90   23.55   23.87 24.25 24.97 22.53 21.90
Brandon Vu    USA
Brandon Vu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 20.79   26.33   32.07 20.79 26.21 24.68 28.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 37.15   DNF   DNF 37.15 DNF DNF DNS
Brenton Dunn    USA
Brenton Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 18.31   26.75   27.54 25.62 18.31 27.09 27.84
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.05   12.23   12.36 13.85 11.05 12.37 11.95
First round 7 8.99   10.08   11.77 10.29 9.85 8.99 10.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 16.50   20.45   17.00 21.41 22.94 16.50 25.65
Bùi Bảo Nghi    Vietnam
Bùi Bảo Nghi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.69   16.56   22.77 16.04 15.91 14.69 17.74
Caden Chan    USA
Caden Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 14.33   16.21   17.56 17.71 15.08 14.33 16.00
Caden Sanrow    USA
Caden Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 23.91   31.99   36.45 28.96 23.91 DNF 30.55
Caleb Lee    USA
Caleb Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 17.20   21.00   DNF 19.08 17.20 19.49 24.42
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 12.69   14.54   13.49 12.69 18.80 14.96 15.18
Carl Michael Garcia    USA
Carl Michael Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.94   19.93   21.27 16.94 17.22 21.30 22.97
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 10.61   13.53   13.95 10.61 12.50 14.15 15.06
First round 33 12.17   13.00   13.51 12.58 12.91 12.17 16.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 31.71   38.23   38.28 31.71 38.42 37.99 40.33
Cary Huang    USA
Cary Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.72   13.86   14.87 18.89 12.72 13.55 13.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 26.80   30.87   36.46 26.80 27.84 37.53 28.31
Cedric Leung    USA
Cedric Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 11.51   15.90   14.98 14.51 11.51 19.31 18.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 23.20   38.84   45.91 23.20 DNF 35.93 34.67
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 31.97   39.14   42.78 57.05 40.11 31.97 34.53
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 22.22   24.22   22.56 32.49 22.22 25.80 24.30
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.76   27.67   28.63 26.58 22.76 27.80 34.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 31.26   42.82   48.55 31.26 39.64 40.90 47.93
Christofer Sanrow    USA
Christofer Sanrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 16.45   19.59   21.40 18.60 16.45 18.76 24.12
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.51   12.20   12.41 12.55 11.63 15.31 11.51
First round 38 12.62   13.35   12.62 17.24 12.86 12.87 14.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 25.34   29.15   25.34 36.29 30.57 26.90 29.98
Christopher Truong    USA
Christopher Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.16   14.95   14.16 14.19 22.20 14.42 16.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 21.11   26.50   30.00 26.54 29.47 23.50 21.11
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 17.00   19.23   19.25 21.30 17.00 20.62 17.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 46.65     46.65 48.01
Corey Young    USA
Corey Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.91   18.32   DNF 19.91 14.91 16.38 18.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 24.11   32.82   29.63 36.66 32.16 24.11 51.47
Cory Hayashi    USA
Cory Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 56.25   1:11.85   1:29.54 56.25 1:18.07 1:05.56 1:11.91
Cyrus Phan    USA
Cyrus Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 14.70   16.31   18.15 16.05 14.70 16.91 15.97
Daniel Chan    USA
Daniel Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 8.94   13.48   14.19 8.94 13.75 15.33 12.50
First round 39 10.67   13.37   12.62 16.05 10.67 13.57 13.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 15.69   19.49   19.59 18.46 22.57 20.42 15.69
Combined First round 14 16.64   18.63   18.17 19.12 16.64 18.61 21.63
Daniel De Vera    USA
Daniel De Vera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.98   12.71   13.76 11.93 10.98 15.35 12.43
First round 25 10.76   11.98   12.02 14.16 11.26 10.76 12.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 15.74   21.65   22.09 15.74 22.83 23.47 20.03
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.57   13.91   12.22 14.90 11.57 14.62 16.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 33.61   40.63   36.15 33.61 41.15 45.10 44.60
David Neiman    USA
David Neiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 16.05   19.60   18.05 19.84 21.87 16.05 20.92
David Prieto    USA
David Prieto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 31.46   35.68   51.95 36.90 34.71 31.46 35.43
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.43   12.27   10.43 12.41 15.40 13.44 10.97
First round 40 12.18   13.48   12.18 12.55 17.35 12.88 15.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 18.08   22.64   34.81 18.08 24.56 20.54 22.83
Derek Tat    USA
Derek Tat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 8.07   11.41   11.03 8.07 10.81 13.68 12.39
First round 28 10.31   12.25   12.51 10.71 10.31 14.71 13.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.72   16.99   14.72 15.97 16.90 18.96 18.09
Combined First round 11 14.87   16.92   14.87 17.56 22.43 15.77 17.44
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 8.73   10.42   8.73 9.29 19.13 12.58 9.40
First round 16 10.60   11.03   11.18 10.60 10.80 11.12 11.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:54.57   DNF   DNF 3:54.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.17   16.12   13.35 19.78 13.17 20.04 15.22
Combined First round 8 14.79   16.62   14.79 22.09 16.39 15.08 18.39
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.45   13.75   12.16 12.82 11.45 18.63 16.27
First round 35 11.50   13.07   16.08 12.94 12.78 13.48 11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.57   19.99   21.59 18.30 20.07 23.32 17.57
Combined First round 17 15.90   19.55   22.33 17.97 18.34 15.90 22.33
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.14   11.72   11.14 17.31 11.92 11.17 12.07
First round 21 10.69   11.63   10.69 11.01 11.75 12.12 13.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 20.71   24.32   26.06 DNF 20.71 23.38 23.52
Elliot Albers-Mead    USA
Elliot Albers-Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 27.70   32.75   27.70 28.65 37.13 45.64 32.46
Elliot Simandle    USA
Elliot Simandle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 38.42   45.43   DNF 42.09 49.84 44.35 38.42
Eric Tran    USA
Eric Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.45   27.80   30.32 26.72 22.45 DNF 26.35
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 32.12   37.89   38.77 36.83 32.12 41.91 38.08
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.83   9.45   DNF 8.10 10.30 9.94 7.83
Second round 5 7.86   9.20   9.18 7.86 9.62 8.79 10.61
First round 3 8.08   9.06   9.88 12.67 8.52 8.08 8.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.45   19.85   19.24 17.45 19.63 22.64 20.68
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 9.48   12.15   17.69 12.37 9.48 10.37 13.71
First round 34 9.85   13.03   9.85 10.79 14.88 17.00 13.43
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.65   11.43   11.44 11.67 12.67 11.18 10.65
First round 30 11.75   12.70   11.75 12.74 12.66 12.71 12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 20.21   28.31   35.75 27.64 29.55 20.21 27.74
Gautam S. Iyer    USA
Gautam S. Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 28.47   33.80   32.21 32.14 37.04 28.47 38.90
Harvey Pimentel    USA
Harvey Pimentel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 26.91   30.47   34.61 27.78 26.91 35.89 29.03
Heath Altman    USA
Heath Altman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 43.72   52.91   48.11 1:06.01 48.36 43.72 1:02.25
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.55   12.46   15.11 10.87 13.46 13.05 10.55
First round 26 11.16   12.03   11.38 12.91 13.97 11.16 11.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.64   19.09   20.21 18.10 18.96 25.45 17.64
Combined First round 12 15.85   17.03   15.85 16.81 20.34 16.68 17.60
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 20.64   23.23   20.64 24.38 22.69 27.55 22.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 48.51     48.51 DNF
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 20.66   23.69   22.36 20.66 28.12 23.39 25.32
Ira Norwood    USA
Ira Norwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 20.71   22.44   22.15 22.78 26.95 20.71 22.40
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.97   9.07   8.92 8.87 7.97 9.42 9.59
Second round 8 8.81   9.83   9.63 10.83 8.81 9.04 DNF
First round 6 7.44   9.83   12.95 9.73 7.44 8.90 10.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:03.01   DNF   2:03.01 DNF 2:37.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.54   15.78   16.13 14.54 16.25 15.48 15.74
Combined First round 9 13.41   16.75   16.55 16.70 13.41 17.44 16.99
Isaac McKey    USA
Isaac McKey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 45.89   56.87   59.28 1:05.38 50.59 45.89 1:00.74
Isabella Corona    USA
Isabella Corona
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 12.37   15.34   20.49 16.90 13.71 15.40 12.37
Ivan Le    USA
Ivan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 12.61   16.46   20.46 15.92 17.21 16.25 12.61
Jack Redman    USA
Jack Redman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 27.67   34.65   33.03 38.18 36.69 34.23 27.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 1:20.56     1:20.56 DNF
Jacob Carrasco    USA
Jacob Carrasco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 27.58   29.99   31.37 30.83 31.48 27.76 27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 1:13.61     1:17.34 1:13.61
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 19.20   21.94   22.84 19.20 24.03 22.39 20.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 33.16   42.04   40.06 33.16 42.40 53.91 43.65
Jaden Nguyen    USA
Jaden Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 26.56   29.92   28.35 29.05 DNF 26.56 32.35
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 20.99   24.03   25.32 20.99 23.88 23.30 24.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 42.19   1:00.51   1:08.83 42.19 56.10 DNF 56.59
Jakob Henderson    USA
Jakob Henderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 33.50   38.28   46.51 38.54 37.72 33.50 38.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 1:18.69     1:38.66 1:18.69
James Yang    USA
James Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.44   19.96   19.27 24.50 16.44 20.30 20.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 38.87   44.79   42.32 50.87 41.19 38.87 1:24.32
Jason Chen    USA
Jason Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 10.62   14.04   10.62 15.30 14.27 DNF 12.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 26.54   32.54   31.89 35.99 29.74 26.54 38.11
Jason Duong    USA
Jason Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 17.55   22.07   28.01 24.27 21.25 20.69 17.55
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 24.08   29.07   32.03 56.55 26.62 24.08 28.57
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.85   14.03   12.85 13.72 14.70 15.28 13.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 25.07   33.96   33.03 33.75 39.69 25.07 35.11
Jayden Tye    USA
Jayden Tye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 54.53   55.70   57.43 54.53 55.07 54.60 58.05
Jefferson Budiman    USA
Jefferson Budiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 34.24   44.25   43.87 34.44 34.24 54.45 DNF
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.11   9.88   8.11 9.17 10.30 10.17 10.32
First round 14 9.50   10.97   12.37 14.23 9.93 9.50 10.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:55.17   DNF   DNF DNF 1:55.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.07   23.04   20.07 29.45 24.67 21.38 23.06
Jesse Lee    USA
Jesse Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 34.51   39.11   34.51 39.14 34.96 43.22 43.37
Jesse Werner    USA
Jesse Werner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 16.61   18.84   18.97 16.61 20.41 17.31 20.23
Jesus Juarez    USA
Jesus Juarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 20.37   26.39   25.82 22.91 20.37 30.43 35.35
Jin Kay Teo    Singapore
Jin Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 15.30   16.77   15.30 16.35 18.97 15.69 18.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 21.59   27.91   32.79 31.78 27.23 24.73 21.59
Joe Romano    USA
Joe Romano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 55.91   1:03.02   1:04.86 1:05.53 55.91 58.66 1:23.06
Johan Kim    USA
Johan Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 23.54   27.21   26.65 23.54 25.30 29.78 29.68
John Wu    USA
John Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 57.25   1:05.01   57.25 1:00.38 1:10.68 1:17.26 1:03.97
Johnathan Lewis    USA
Johnathan Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.33   13.40   13.87 14.44 13.09 13.23 12.33
First round 32 11.57   12.98   13.13 11.62 14.18 11.57 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 18.93   23.97   26.96 30.89 23.41 21.53 18.93
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 17.45   21.34   24.89 19.87 17.45 19.26 26.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 35.36   43.27   46.47 44.53 35.36 41.36 43.92
Joseph Bove    USA
Joseph Bove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 162 55.48   1:05.82   1:06.17 1:03.39 DNF 1:07.90 55.48
Joseph Kwak    USA
Joseph Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 20.96   23.69   20.96 23.76 25.89 23.67 23.63
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 24.80   27.41   24.80 25.85 40.35 27.93 28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 75 52.42     1:09.58 52.42
Justin Nicholas Tan    USA
Justin Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 13.69   18.04   13.69 17.55 22.51 14.05 24.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 28.59   34.13   35.05 29.30 38.05 44.75 28.59
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 19.26   20.86   20.63 22.89 22.32 19.26 19.62
Kailyn Lau    USA
Kailyn Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 26.58   29.79   26.58 29.87 32.87 32.02 27.47
Kampton Nuttall    USA
Kampton Nuttall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.80   27.07   30.88 27.38 26.69 27.13 22.80
Kavin Tangtartharakul    USA
Kavin Tangtartharakul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.19   8.93   9.66 10.34 8.69 8.19 8.43
Second round 4 8.76   9.16   9.54 10.50 8.76 8.85 9.08
First round 5 7.97   9.38   9.81 9.51 7.97 9.84 8.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.59   11.74   15.95 11.82 11.69 9.59 11.70
Combined First round 2 10.90   12.48   13.12 13.74 13.07 11.26 10.90
Keanu Wijaya    USA
Keanu Wijaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 1:09.08   1:15.44   1:18.17 1:09.08 1:25.52 1:10.57 1:17.59
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.35   12.18   12.04 14.44 11.74 11.35 12.77
First round 31 10.78   12.85   15.56 10.78 12.27 13.56 12.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 31.48   33.63   32.05 35.65 38.18 31.48 33.19
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.19   15.68   15.98 14.27 16.78 21.99 13.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 27.08   34.39   33.92 36.03 27.08 37.81 33.21
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 19.81   23.68   22.41 22.60 27.36 26.04 19.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 44.07   48.36   44.07 45.82 50.45 48.82 DNF
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 28.02   33.72   31.18 40.76 28.02 31.87 38.12
Kyle Lin    USA
Kyle Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 22.18   23.47   27.78 25.16 22.18 22.58 22.68
Kyle Miwa    USA
Kyle Miwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 17.85   25.37   23.06 26.34 26.90 26.72 17.85
Kyrstn Hall    USA
Kyrstn Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 21.73   26.05   22.70 29.98 21.73 31.35 25.46
Liam Renehan    USA
Liam Renehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 22.38   24.43   23.97 25.71 29.34 23.61 22.38
Lok Kay Teo    Singapore
Lok Kay Teo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 39.99   49.53   42.82 54.88 50.89 56.48 39.99
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.45   20.58   21.20 19.45 19.86 25.67 20.67
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.39   13.54   13.08 16.31 12.39 14.82 12.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 20.54   25.10   28.43 26.50 25.49 23.32 20.54
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.16   13.61   12.72 13.11 15.01 16.37 12.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.11   20.73   20.51 21.06 22.00 20.11 20.61
Marcus Jakob Panahon    USA
Marcus Jakob Panahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 34.20   47.70   DNF 34.20 52.40 43.99 46.70
Mario Saldana Romero    USA
Mario Saldana Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 17.32   22.06   21.92 25.04 26.70 19.22 17.32
Mason Xavier Christian    USA
Mason Xavier Christian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 33.46   41.37   38.31 43.29 42.50 33.46 43.52
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 8.30   10.05   10.84 8.30 8.95 10.35 12.88
First round 11 9.27   10.46   10.75 10.40 9.27 10.63 10.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 20.90   24.89   20.90 23.23 26.82 28.51 24.62
Matthew Dickman    USA
Matthew Dickman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 13.11   15.58   13.11 15.62 17.31 14.57 16.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:31.84   DNF   DNF DNF 2:31.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.85   32.49   35.13 33.02 31.80 30.85 32.66
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.09   13.70   13.03 13.81 14.27 15.99 12.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 22.51   29.19   26.46 22.51 DNF 33.34 27.77
Matthew Romero    USA
Matthew Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 30.12   34.84   35.39 35.01 39.79 30.12 34.13
Maverick Pearson    South Africa
Maverick Pearson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.75   12.13   11.80 12.09 10.75 17.75 12.50
First round 22 11.05   11.72   11.51 11.05 12.32 11.87 11.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 17.85   20.43   22.12 18.19 20.97 17.85 24.87
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.43   6.77   7.75 5.43 6.41 6.14 8.32
Second round 1 6.57   7.17   6.57 6.95 7.45 7.52 7.11
First round 1 6.20   6.96   7.18 6.20 6.58 7.25 7.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.01   11.09   9.75 9.01 12.59 10.93 12.68
Combined First round 1 9.65   10.35   12.66 10.34 10.89 9.81 9.65
Michael Franklin    USA
Michael Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.33   11.62   10.33 11.83 15.17 10.42 12.60
First round 29 10.81   12.30   11.93 10.81 16.19 11.93 13.04
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.74   11.70   14.26 10.74 10.74 12.76 11.61
First round 17 10.14   11.06   10.14 11.59 10.27 12.67 11.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.55   17.10   17.29 16.55 16.88 17.20 17.23
Combined First round 10 13.30   16.84   17.68 15.97 20.64 16.86 13.30
Miguel A. Rivera    USA
Miguel A. Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 164 49.67   1:09.46   1:03.79 1:21.14 49.67 1:03.46 2:37.10
Nathan Nakaguchi    USA
Nathan Nakaguchi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.36   10.75   10.51 10.80 9.36 10.93 11.52
First round 18 9.94   11.11   14.05 9.94 11.47 9.95 11.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 17.65   21.88   17.65 28.14 28.37 19.41 18.09
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.70   8.84   10.36 7.70 8.67 9.51 8.35
Second round 7 7.38   9.83   10.96 7.38 10.02 8.51 12.86
First round 23 9.43   11.92   9.43 12.60 12.73 11.14 12.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.81   14.84   13.34 14.71 16.48 16.84 11.81
Combined First round 5 12.71   16.18   18.78 12.71 15.98 16.12 16.45
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.72   24.01   23.82 19.72 23.70 24.52 27.13
Nathaniel Watson    USA
Nathaniel Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 29.51   32.79   43.36 33.23 30.83 34.31 29.51
Nicholas Doan    USA
Nicholas Doan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 34.52   50.48   58.06 50.41 42.96 34.52 1:05.97
Nick Moreno    USA
Nick Moreno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 22.51   24.91   32.87 29.10 23.11 22.51 22.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.41   9.31   9.33 7.41 9.72 8.87 10.46
Second round 3 7.98   9.08   9.17 9.41 8.66 7.98 10.15
First round 10 9.43   10.33   10.80 10.20 12.06 9.43 9.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.07   16.22   12.07 18.40 14.60 18.47 15.67
Combined First round 13 17.33   18.01   18.55 17.82 17.67 23.99 17.33
Nipun Das    USA
Nipun Das
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.33   19.04   18.24 17.33 20.52 18.62 20.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 23.67   27.15   23.67 24.45 29.04 30.92 27.97
Noah Patton    USA
Noah Patton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 17.68   31.77   39.07 17.68 35.01 29.29 31.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 38.89   43.42   54.27 38.89 39.87 46.64 43.74
Noel Sason    USA
Noel Sason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 59.49   1:21.29   1:04.95 1:14.68 59.49 DNF 1:44.25
Oliver Thai    USA
Oliver Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 34.48   37.09   34.93 37.84 38.51 43.00 34.48
Patitpavan Neel    India
Patitpavan Neel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 1:02.75   1:18.12   1:18.30 1:30.65 1:02.75 1:23.05 1:13.00
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.33   14.31   14.60 12.54 12.33 15.79 16.99
Peter Changhee Park    USA
Peter Changhee Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.66   17.31   18.21 17.57 17.46 16.90 14.66
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 12.57   14.84   14.97 12.57 15.49 18.48 14.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 22.99   26.13   28.46 26.84 22.99 32.24 23.08
Phillip Espinoza    USA
Phillip Espinoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.11   19.22   16.23 22.85 19.01 22.43 16.11
Combined First round 6 15.06   16.33   16.09 18.33 16.73 15.06 16.16
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 8.92   12.13   12.16 8.92 11.94 12.30 13.72
First round 20 10.18   11.61   10.18 11.43 12.91 10.88 12.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:35.18   1:40.06   1:35.18 1:35.84 1:49.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 20.47   22.39   21.99 22.43 20.47 25.14 22.76
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 1:01.15   1:09.07   1:11.50 1:07.43 1:01.15 1:08.28 1:12.71
Rigoberto Quintero    USA
Rigoberto Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 25.16   28.36   DNF 30.45 28.24 26.39 25.16
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.68   20.00   17.68 20.33 19.05 20.63 25.14
Roderich Lee    Hong Kong
Roderich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 35.14   36.98   35.14 48.45 38.97 36.11 35.87
Ronan Lau    USA
Ronan Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 35.02   47.20   1:09.05 47.66 53.68 35.02 40.25
Rowan Mead    USA
Rowan Mead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 19.69   23.85   23.82 23.26 26.30 19.69 24.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 72 45.85     45.85 52.67
Rudy Colato    USA
Rudy Colato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.16   23.36   23.84 24.15 22.10 18.16 24.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 1:08.37     1:20.82 1:08.37
Ryan Butler    USA
Ryan Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 33.72   37.11   33.72 41.64 34.70 38.77 37.87
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 9.58   12.20   12.87 9.58 13.02 10.71 17.55
First round 24 10.10   11.98   11.20 11.32 13.41 10.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.99   20.77   18.99 32.95 22.69 18.99 20.62
Ryan Lee    USA
Ryan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 11.79   14.12   12.70 16.15 14.10 15.55 11.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 21.84   24.90   27.25 30.32 22.61 21.84 24.84
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 10.45   13.93   13.86 10.45 12.72 15.21 15.98
Sami El-Hajjar    USA
Sami El-Hajjar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 161 57.09   1:05.18   1:09.00 1:07.19 1:29.84 59.36 57.09
Sammie Chan    Hong Kong
Sammie Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.20   15.64   14.98 14.20 15.88 18.84 16.07
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.44   11.57   12.37 11.50 10.44 13.88 10.83
First round 36 10.40   13.14   15.85 22.66 10.40 10.42 13.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.21   19.18   18.92 19.29 19.32 18.21 22.65
Combined First round 16 14.25   19.41   23.48 16.82 14.25 17.93 24.43
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.80   24.57   22.80 24.33 23.94 25.44 31.13
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.24   10.65   10.81 10.48 9.24 13.45 10.65
First round 13 9.51   10.55   10.89 9.51 10.11 10.64 12.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 17.73   22.47   20.89 23.78 17.73 29.51 22.75
Seth Goldman    USA
Seth Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.92   15.76   20.56 16.97 11.92 16.07 14.25
First round 37 11.81   13.31   12.63 11.91 15.61 11.81 15.38
Shane Robertson    USA
Shane Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 38.66   42.71   38.82 52.79 41.71 38.66 47.61
Simon Burkhardt    USA
Simon Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 31.78   33.20   31.78 34.61 32.38 33.68 33.53
Sophia Park    USA
Sophia Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 36.41   38.16   40.00 36.94 37.54 36.41 55.22
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 23.01   28.23   DNS 23.01 27.34 28.36 29.00
Stephen Zhu    China
Stephen Zhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.58   12.31   12.48 11.58 12.64 11.95 12.49
First round 27 9.88   12.18   12.84 9.88 11.13 12.56 13.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.69   17.21   16.75 17.66 15.69 19.24 17.21
Combined First round 15 16.25   19.23   25.28 17.13 17.97 22.59 16.25
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.53   16.93   16.08 18.71 15.99 13.53 24.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.78   30.49   32.32 31.23 30.15 30.08 29.78
Stryker Sheets    USA
Stryker Sheets
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.64   26.50   47.61 24.42 29.94 25.15 20.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 76 1:01.59     DNF 1:01.59
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.13   13.65   13.46 13.48 12.13 19.99 14.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 22.08   25.08   22.08 23.54 23.70 31.46 28.01
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.74   10.78   9.96 9.74 11.43 11.71 10.94
First round 8 9.82   10.18   9.84 9.82 12.23 10.68 10.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 17.86   20.04   17.86 43.57 17.99 20.57 21.55
Timothy Caron    USA
Timothy Caron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 19.97   24.31   20.42 29.13 27.74 24.78 19.97
Trevor MacDonald    USA
Trevor MacDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 29.82   36.79   1:01.34 38.91 29.82 40.88 30.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 81 1:37.06     1:37.06 DNF
Tyler Vo    USA
Tyler Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 15.82   21.80   25.26 18.50 15.82 22.42 24.47
Varun Mohanraj    USA
Varun Mohanraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.40   10.01   19.50 9.30 10.82 9.90 8.40
Second round 6 8.60   9.72   12.93 9.21 9.41 8.60 10.53
First round 15 8.96   11.02   11.16 8.96 10.52 12.01 11.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 25.33   29.08   29.34 29.13 29.97 25.33 28.77
Vinson Nguyen    USA
Vinson Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.44   17.32   13.76 DNF 13.44 13.57 24.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 23.41   30.96   30.50 23.41 39.11 27.88 34.51
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 9.98   12.94   14.43 9.98 10.39 13.99 DNF
First round 9 8.23   10.32   11.71 8.23 9.72 9.54 12.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 16.55   21.13   16.55 23.97 19.59 26.44 19.83
Yaman Waqfi    USA
Yaman Waqfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 37.33   45.01   46.61 46.68 45.84 37.33 42.58
Zane Fields    USA
Zane Fields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 35.17   52.37   1:02.93 46.01 35.17 48.17 DNF
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.19   8.94   9.32 DNF 8.98 8.19 8.52
Second round 2 6.73   8.49   9.11 6.73 8.86 11.19 7.49
First round 2 7.45   8.92   8.57 8.85 9.33 7.45 9.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.83   15.16   16.61 13.84 16.21 15.44 12.83
Combined First round 3 10.08   15.10   13.40 15.93 16.16 10.08 15.97