Nisei Week 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-8-15  USA, Los Angeles, California Nisei Week 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nathan Soria 9.49  James Hamory 9.51  Nick Stanton 9.63
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Neil Morales 15.44  Nathan Soria 15.57  Peter Chau 16.92
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Stanton 7.62   9.56    USA 10.19 7.62 10.44 8.06 10.64
2 James Hamory 8.62   10.15    USA 11.99 8.62 18.27 9.37 9.10
3 Everett Kelly 8.05   10.23    USA 11.45 11.11 8.05 10.94 8.65
4 Max Park 8.38   10.43    USA 11.45 13.04 9.18 8.38 10.66
5 Samuel Chiu 7.94   10.49    USA 9.62 12.38 11.21 10.63 7.94
6 Nathan Soria 8.57   10.57    USA 9.66 8.57 10.87 14.03 11.17
7 Anders Bogan 9.65   10.92    USA 11.31 9.65 14.16 10.46 11.00
8 Adam Walker 9.06   11.10    USA 11.05 11.55 10.69 12.62 9.06
9 Thomas Valles 9.99   11.48    USA 11.51 11.32 11.61 9.99 12.05
10 Henry Helmuth 10.34   11.63    USA 12.03 10.34 14.32 12.34 10.51
11 Peter Chau 10.12   11.64    USA 14.30 11.07 12.22 11.62 10.12
12 Alexander Lin 9.75   11.66    USA 9.75 10.72 12.14 13.00 12.12
13 Tiffany Choi 11.25   11.78    USA 11.25 12.80 11.90 11.27 12.18
14 Marco Mendoza 10.68   11.91    USA 14.63 11.38 10.68 12.36 12.00
15 Michael Young 10.86   12.11    USA 12.40 10.86 13.56 11.75 12.19
16 Neil Morales 10.14   12.12    USA 14.24 11.87 10.24 DNF 10.14
17 Deven Nadudvari 11.46   12.70    USA 11.53 14.20 15.19 11.46 12.38
18 Danny SungIn Park 11.63   12.74    Korea 13.60 14.11 12.84 11.63 11.77
19 Arta Pradana Suteja 11.65   12.79    Indonesia 12.72 13.36 12.69 11.65 12.97
20 Cameron Brown 9.78   12.94    USA 15.39 13.04 DNF 9.78 10.39
21 Gavin Wills 10.65   13.20    USA 12.58 10.65 16.50 11.99 15.03
22 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.96   13.39    China 12.69 14.89 14.33 13.16 10.96
23 Will Hamilton 11.51   13.43    USA 13.48 12.74 14.08 11.51 18.40
24 Ethan Vovan 10.84   13.76    USA 15.70 10.84 12.29 15.47 13.52
25 Peter Park 12.81   13.89    USA 12.81 13.85 13.58 14.25 14.36
26 Ryan Chu 11.94   13.90    USA 18.32 14.15 13.20 14.34 11.94
27 Sean Saito 11.53   13.97    USA 15.09 15.64 12.07 11.53 14.74
28 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 12.54   14.07    China 13.74 13.14 17.16 15.34 12.54
29 Raine Soriano 13.21   14.92    USA 26.97 13.52 15.30 13.21 15.94
30 Jonathan Sun 12.61   15.38    USA 13.98 13.87 12.61 18.28 18.39
31 Steven Turner 14.60   15.66    USA 15.86 14.84 23.65 14.60 16.29
32 Mustafa Kafar 14.08   16.30    Turkey 25.57 16.20 16.30 14.08 16.39
33 Pilan Scruggs 15.64   16.46    USA 17.91 15.89 16.72 16.77 15.64
34 Nicholas Van Daele 14.40   16.69    USA 16.34 20.56 17.14 14.40 16.59
35 Kyle Acosta 13.32   17.05    USA 19.64 15.87 23.83 13.32 15.63
36 Andrew Nathenson 14.35   17.13    USA 14.35 17.02 16.65 31.53 17.72
37 Young Kim 16.23   17.88    USA 16.26 16.23 18.22 20.61 19.16
38 Andrew Le 16.46   18.06    USA 19.28 16.46 20.23 16.55 18.36
39 Aaroh Mankad 12.72   18.10    USA 20.38 19.05 14.88 22.50 12.72
40 Kaustubh Nihul 14.08   18.31    India 16.88 21.11 16.95 23.16 14.08
41 Patrick Hastings 17.54   18.85    USA 18.90 DNF 19.69 17.96 17.54
42 Luis Sanchez 17.36   19.03    USA 17.36 18.20 20.44 18.46 22.71
43 Elijah Brown 18.90   19.64    USA 20.43 19.40 20.29 18.90 19.22
44 Nolan Yoshimoto 17.56   19.71    USA 22.36 22.64 18.49 18.27 17.56
45 Brooklyn Schmidt 18.67   20.00    USA 21.02 25.25 19.47 18.67 19.50
46 Nick Ortiz 13.62   20.01    USA 21.53 22.87 17.73 20.77 13.62
47 Ian Scheffler 17.97   20.91    USA 17.97 20.61 24.74 20.60 21.51
48 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 17.44   21.47    Colombia 23.47 18.82 24.01 17.44 22.13
49 Anthony Tathum 19.32   22.49    USA 26.83 22.62 23.78 19.32 21.08
50 Anthony Mirand 20.44   22.76    USA 23.30 21.67 25.65 23.32 20.44
51 Tommy Biglin 15.70   23.02    USA 24.65 27.30 22.35 22.05 15.70
52 Luke Kimbirk 20.30   23.10    USA 23.38 32.20 23.84 22.09 20.30
53 Gregor Grigorian 18.33   23.35    USA 24.93 24.77 22.17 23.11 18.33
54 Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科) 19.83   23.72    USA 22.66 25.78 41.38 22.71 19.83
55 Nathan Oh 19.38   24.43    USA 24.54 23.88 24.88 28.96 19.38
56 Brian Law 21.50   24.88    USA 26.72 23.99 21.50 23.94 27.70
57 Victor Magallanes 23.98   25.13    USA 25.27 24.02 23.98 36.17 26.10
58 Charles Yates 21.83   26.04    USA 26.34 21.83 DNF 21.84 29.93
59 Russ Baxt 23.73   26.33    USA 24.93 24.98 29.09 32.24 23.73
60 Travis Sublett 22.34   26.92    USA 22.34 28.86 25.18 26.71 DNF
61 Angelo Garcia 24.37   26.93    USA 27.47 1:09.16 26.42 24.37 26.91
62 Owen Pedraza 24.46   28.20    USA 25.80 30.58 32.45 28.22 24.46
63 Ryan Kuroyama 23.79   28.25    USA 47.05 28.85 24.60 31.29 23.79
64 Changhee Peter Park 25.36   28.60    Korea 27.38 26.09 40.05 32.32 25.36
65 Anthony Imani 26.65   29.30    USA 31.19 28.76 27.95 40.28 26.65
66 Stephen Myungsung Kim 21.99   29.38    Korea 47.63 21.99 23.76 24.26 40.13
67 Ryan Woytowitz 23.41   29.40    USA 28.29 DNF 29.15 30.76 23.41
68 Dino Linsalato 21.62   29.55    USA 28.55 44.77 21.62 34.08 26.03
69 Brett Kaplan 27.16   29.79    USA 29.22 DNF 28.41 27.16 31.73
70 Sean Saito 25.78   30.54    USA 27.94 40.36 30.47 25.78 33.21
71 Aidan Balestra 27.11   30.89    USA 27.11 29.84 35.66 DNF 27.18
72 Jeffery Zhang 25.56   31.03    USA 34.75 28.10 36.40 25.56 30.24
73 Thomas Csaszar 27.02   33.24    USA 30.67 27.02 36.74 32.30 37.46
74 Thomas Montano 29.36   33.30    USA 34.82 33.59 31.49 40.20 29.36
75 Bronson Boyle 29.42   33.87    USA 36.28 35.07 29.42 DNF 30.25
76 Bryson Xiao 29.57   34.69    Canada 46.92 35.08 29.57 33.09 35.90
77 Raymond Langford 32.49   34.70    USA 35.58 32.49 39.76 34.89 33.63
78 Kian Highland 26.53   34.99    USA 56.03 26.53 38.18 31.67 35.12
79 Ian Juneau 29.70   35.25    USA 32.78 DNF 36.94 36.03 29.70
80 Terrence Cao 21.80   35.26    USA 33.93 37.13 21.80 34.73 DNF
81 Christian Martin 30.09   35.52    USA 36.29 35.76 30.09 45.86 34.50
82 Dae San Kim 30.18   35.89    USA 46.48 30.18 40.29 32.76 34.63
83 Moises Zacarias 20.45   37.41    USA 46.85 51.85 28.21 37.16 20.45
84 Minhyun Park 32.90   38.99    Korea 43.70 36.81 38.13 32.90 42.04
85 Kieran Van Vuuren 31.56   40.00    USA 48.19 31.56 37.61 41.17 41.23
86 Zane Schulz 29.83   40.08    USA 41.75 53.35 37.43 41.06 29.83
87 Nathan Reyes 33.61   40.72    USA 47.71 40.62 33.61 47.83 33.84
88 Cody Laurie 32.41   41.15    USA 40.89 38.76 50.88 32.41 43.80
89 Jon Paulsen 36.11   41.61    USA 40.92 39.95 43.96 36.11 54.73
90 Trevor King 40.25   43.29    USA 40.25 44.44 43.06 42.72 44.09
91 Goran Ivanov 36.06   44.25    Bulgaria 41.78 43.07 47.90 36.06 51.65
92 James He 39.01   44.84    USA 46.77 39.01 47.94 39.81 58.85
93 Max Meyers 30.66   45.93    USA 47.88 46.64 43.26 49.10 30.66
94 Mateo Peciña 35.78   47.09    Spain 55.22 48.37 52.08 40.83 35.78
95 Sai Kacham 39.71   47.29    USA 44.76 45.15 59.81 51.95 39.71
96 Nicholas Mihranian 33.33   48.00    USA 33.33 45.80 49.23 48.98 53.20
97 Phil Hamory 39.70   50.01    USA 52.24 43.78 1:02.40 54.00 39.70
98 Cory Hayashi 43.16   51.91    USA 1:00.73 59.76 48.25 43.16 47.73
99 Kevin Nazarian 36.18   56.07    USA DNF 38.45 36.18 1:26.98 42.78
100 Savannah McGinnis 51.70   58.11    USA 51.70 59.06 55.91 1:05.77 59.36
101 Michael White 48.57   1:03.27    USA 1:10.22 DNF 54.54 1:05.04 48.57
102 Eric Liu 59.19   1:04.65    USA 59.19 1:00.73 1:36.06 1:13.71 59.51
103 Alicen Sublett 1:01.81   1:12.77    USA 1:22.47 1:01.81 1:04.51 1:11.33 1:51.16
104 Bernadette Toledo 1:04.77   1:13.69    USA 1:12.49 1:20.13 1:30.61 1:08.46 1:04.77
105 Alex Cotton 34.86   1:23.54    USA DNF 1:05.68 34.86 1:19.21 1:45.72
106 Sage Karolides 58.98   1:29.31    USA DNF 1:24.36 1:54.86 1:08.71 58.98
107 Jake Zeegen 1:21.22   1:42.27    USA 1:47.78 1:52.47 1:21.22 DNF 1:26.55
108 Charlie Heffernan 35.79   DNF    USA 41.81 43.53 DNF 35.79 DNF
109 Chase Lam 45.22   DNF    USA 45.22 DNF 1:51.73 DNF 47.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 8.88   9.49    USA 9.24 9.79 8.88 9.43 DNF
2 James Hamory 8.97   9.51    USA 8.97 9.02 9.28 11.26 10.22
3 Nick Stanton 8.23   9.63    USA 9.53 10.58 9.77 8.23 9.59
4 Adam Walker 8.36   9.72    USA 10.30 9.33 8.36 9.52 14.27
5 Max Park 8.22   9.90    USA 8.22 9.36 9.43 12.34 10.91
6 Everett Kelly 8.86   10.06    USA 9.67 10.54 10.06 10.44 8.86
7 Samuel Chiu 9.60   10.56    USA 10.24 9.60 9.77 12.32 11.66
8 Henry Helmuth 9.00   10.76    USA 11.15 10.44 10.69 9.00 11.20
9 Tiffany Choi 9.71   10.79    USA 11.17 10.13 9.71 11.07 11.95
10 Thomas Valles 10.15   11.02    USA 12.19 10.29 10.58 16.07 10.15
11 Peter Chau 10.10   11.25    USA 11.46 10.26 10.10 12.75 12.03
12 Neil Morales 10.00   11.28    USA 10.00 DNF 10.22 11.99 11.62
13 Michael Young 9.90   11.37    USA 48.82 11.56 9.90 10.54 12.01
14 Alexander Lin 9.31   11.65    USA 11.12 12.25 9.31 11.63 12.20
15 Deven Nadudvari 10.78   12.18    USA 10.78 11.61 13.34 14.09 11.58
16 Anders Bogan 10.49   12.28    USA 13.70 10.49 12.37 13.51 10.97
17 Cameron Brown 10.67   12.38    USA 13.29 14.10 11.88 11.98 10.67
18 Arta Pradana Suteja 11.29   12.55    Indonesia 12.90 13.95 11.29 11.82 12.93
19 Will Hamilton 11.06   13.01    USA 11.06 16.49 14.62 12.60 11.80
20 Gavin Wills 11.21   13.41    USA 14.00 DNF 13.91 12.32 11.21
21 Ethan Vovan 8.88   14.53    USA 14.39 15.07 8.88 14.34 14.85
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Neil Morales 12.41   15.44    USA 14.90 15.87 15.54 12.41 17.94
2 Nathan Soria 14.31   15.57    USA 18.72 14.60 14.31 15.87 16.23
3 Peter Chau 16.27   16.92    USA 16.81 17.39 16.55 28.16 16.27
4 Nick Stanton 14.09   17.27    USA 14.09 17.64 16.94 17.24 22.70
5 Samuel Chiu 12.89   17.56    USA 21.86 14.27 19.60 12.89 18.81
6 Anders Bogan 16.50   17.56    USA 17.53 16.50 18.99 17.13 18.03
7 Deven Nadudvari 12.44   17.71    USA 18.21 16.70 19.65 12.44 18.22
8 James Hamory 14.11   17.76    USA 16.91 24.99 14.11 19.58 16.79
9 Michael Young 14.59   17.97    USA 15.89 14.59 18.59 19.44 19.78
10 Everett Kelly 14.33   18.36    USA 19.95 14.33 17.74 19.35 17.98
11 Marco Mendoza 17.09   19.79    USA 21.78 20.58 19.21 17.09 19.59
12 Adam Walker 19.14   20.71    USA DNF 19.87 20.19 19.14 22.07
13 Arta Pradana Suteja 18.70   20.79    Indonesia 21.16 21.63 21.02 18.70 20.19
14 Henry Helmuth 15.89   20.96    USA 21.11 15.89 22.40 26.45 19.36
15 Andrew Nathenson 17.28   21.57    USA 26.69 17.28 19.80 34.12 18.21
16 Peter Park 20.84   22.21    USA 20.85 20.84 20.92 27.05 24.85
17 Max Park 19.75   22.45    USA 24.58 30.36 22.00 20.78 19.75
18 Alexander Lin 21.32   22.59    USA 21.87 21.59 21.32 25.42 24.32
19 Ethan Vovan 19.39   22.86    USA 27.64 19.39 23.39 21.48 23.70
20 Will Hamilton 20.91   22.99    USA 21.97 20.91 22.52 26.00 24.48
21 Thomas Valles 21.39   24.06    USA 24.55 23.48 24.16 21.39 DNF
22 Tiffany Choi 23.69   26.45    USA 23.69 27.23 28.19 25.59 26.53
23 Ryan Chu 21.35   26.68    USA 21.35 27.28 26.08 26.69 36.36
24 Gavin Wills 23.46   32.33    USA 23.46 36.47 30.87 41.20 29.64
25 Pilan Scruggs 26.53   33.86    USA 36.09 26.53 33.77 31.72 38.56
26 Steven Turner 22.67   34.46    USA 22.67 31.39 40.38 39.07 32.93
27 Kyle Acosta 32.07   42.23    USA 39.92 49.71 32.07 42.21 44.56
28 Mustafa Kafar 42.81   46.29    Turkey 42.81 49.05 43.15 48.66 47.05
29 Sebastian Nieto Ramirez 39.46   49.64    Colombia 51.22 39.46 47.79 49.91 54.17
30 Sean Saito 45.11      USA 45.11 47.07
31 Brooklyn Schmidt 52.82      USA 52.82 DNF
32 Anthony Tathum 56.66      USA 1:01.22 56.66
33 Ryan Kuroyama 59.02      USA 59.02 DNF
34 Ian Scheffler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 L F2 R' D2 B2 L B F' D' U2 B' U' L' D2 B U' L2
A #2 D2 F R' D F U' R' D' B2 U2 F U' R2 U F2 D' F2 D B2 U'
A #3 D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F2 U' B' L' B2 U F' D F U2 F' R
A #4 L2 B U2 F' U2 L2 F' L' B' F2 L B2 D' L D' L R' B'
A #5 D2 B2 L2 B U' B2 L2 F' L F2 B2 D2 R U2 D2 R' B2 R L
A Ex#1 L R2 D2 R' D2 U2 F2 U' L R' D U2 B F2 R U' F D
A Ex#2 R' U2 R F R2 D' R D' R2 F2 R' D2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 B' L2 F'
B #1 U' D2 F D F2 B L F' D2 R' B' D2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 B U2 B2 L2
B #2 D B2 D R2 B2 U L2 D F' L U F' U2 B2 U' B L' U' F
B #3 R2 D2 B' F D2 F' L2 F2 D' L' F' U2 F' D' B2 L' U' B R2
B #4 U2 B2 R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F L2 R' D F' L2 R D2 B D L' B L'
B #5 D2 F2 R2 B' D R F' B' R F L' U' B2 R2 U2 F2 D' L2
B Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U L2 U L2 R2 B2 F' L D2 F' R F R F R D
B Ex#2 U' L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D' F2 L' F' L2 U L2 U2 F U B D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U' B2 U' L2 R2 F2 U' B U2 F2 L R2 D2 F2 D L2 B'
A #2 U B2 D' U2 B2 D' L2 F2 R' D2 U2 R' U' B D2 R2 B D' U' R'
A #3 U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 L B F U' L B2 U L2 B2 F' U' B
A #4 R' F' D' R L2 U' D' B R' U L2 U B2 U2 D' F2 U2 D'
A #5 U2 L' R' B2 L U2 R' F R' F2 D' U2 R U' F' L' R2 D'
A Ex#1 R2 B R' F R F2 L2 U R' L U' D2 R2 D2 F2 B' U2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U F2 L' D2 L2 B L R2 B R2 D' F R' F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L B2 F2 R U2 L R' D' R' D L U2 B' U B2 L B F
A #2 L2 F2 R B2 U2 L B2 U2 F L' B' F' R' B2 U2 L2 D L' B
A #3 F2 B2 U' B' U D' F U' D R' L2 U F2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2
A #4 B2 L' U F B2 L' B' L F' R L' U2 F2 D' R2 F2 L2 D'
A #5 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 D B2 L2 U B U F' U2 B' R D B D' F L'
A Ex#1 U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B' R2 F D2 L' B U' F2 L2 U L2 R2 F2 L'
A Ex#2 D L2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F D2 L' F D B2 L' F2 D' L'
B #1 B D2 U2 B U2 F R2 F' L2 B D' F' U R' B2 R B' L' B D'
B #2 R2 B' F' U2 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L F' U R U2 L' D F2 L2
B #3 R D L' F U' R' U B R' D' R F' D2 F' R2 F B2 D2 B'
B #4 D2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 R2 F' D2 R2 F' L2 F D' R' F R2 U2
B #5 U2 F2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 B' U' R F L R' U2 R2 U2 B F'
B Ex#1 F' D2 L D B2 D' R U R' F' U B2 U' L2 D' F2 U2 B2 L2 D
B Ex#2 F2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R B2 R F D2 B F D' F' U R2 F2 R'
Aaroh Mankad    USA
Aaroh Mankad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.72   18.10   20.38 19.05 14.88 22.50 12.72
Adam Walker    USA
Adam Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.36   9.72   10.30 9.33 8.36 9.52 14.27
First round 8 9.06   11.10   11.05 11.55 10.69 12.62 9.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 19.14   20.71   DNF 19.87 20.19 19.14 22.07
Aidan Balestra    USA
Aidan Balestra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.11   30.89   27.11 29.84 35.66 DNF 27.18
Alex Cotton    USA
Alex Cotton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 34.86   1:23.54   DNF 1:05.68 34.86 1:19.21 1:45.72
Alexander Lin    USA
Alexander Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.31   11.65   11.12 12.25 9.31 11.63 12.20
First round 12 9.75   11.66   9.75 10.72 12.14 13.00 12.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.32   22.59   21.87 21.59 21.32 25.42 24.32
Alicen Sublett    USA
Alicen Sublett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:01.81   1:12.77   1:22.47 1:01.81 1:04.51 1:11.33 1:51.16
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.49   12.28   13.70 10.49 12.37 13.51 10.97
First round 7 9.65   10.92   11.31 9.65 14.16 10.46 11.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.50   17.56   17.53 16.50 18.99 17.13 18.03
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 16.46   18.06   19.28 16.46 20.23 16.55 18.36
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.35   17.13   14.35 17.02 16.65 31.53 17.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.28   21.57   26.69 17.28 19.80 34.12 18.21
Angelo Garcia    USA
Angelo Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.37   26.93   27.47 1:09.16 26.42 24.37 26.91
Anthony Imani    USA
Anthony Imani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.65   29.30   31.19 28.76 27.95 40.28 26.65
Anthony Mirand    USA
Anthony Mirand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.44   22.76   23.30 21.67 25.65 23.32 20.44
Anthony Tathum    USA
Anthony Tathum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 19.32   22.49   26.83 22.62 23.78 19.32 21.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 56.66     1:01.22 56.66
Arta Pradana Suteja    Indonesia
Arta Pradana Suteja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 11.29   12.55   12.90 13.95 11.29 11.82 12.93
First round 19 11.65   12.79   12.72 13.36 12.69 11.65 12.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.70   20.79   21.16 21.63 21.02 18.70 20.19
Bernadette Toledo    USA
Bernadette Toledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:04.77   1:13.69   1:12.49 1:20.13 1:30.61 1:08.46 1:04.77
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 27.16   29.79   29.22 DNF 28.41 27.16 31.73
Brian Law    USA
Brian Law
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 21.50   24.88   26.72 23.99 21.50 23.94 27.70
Bronson Boyle    USA
Bronson Boyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.42   33.87   36.28 35.07 29.42 DNF 30.25
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.67   20.00   21.02 25.25 19.47 18.67 19.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 52.82     52.82 DNF
Bryson Xiao    Canada
Bryson Xiao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 29.57   34.69   46.92 35.08 29.57 33.09 35.90
Cameron Brown    USA
Cameron Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.67   12.38   13.29 14.10 11.88 11.98 10.67
First round 20 9.78   12.94   15.39 13.04 DNF 9.78 10.39
Changhee Peter Park    Korea
Changhee Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 25.36   28.60   27.38 26.09 40.05 32.32 25.36
Charles Yates    USA
Charles Yates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.83   26.04   26.34 21.83 DNF 21.84 29.93
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 35.79   DNF   41.81 43.53 DNF 35.79 DNF
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 45.22   DNF   45.22 DNF 1:51.73 DNF 47.07
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 30.09   35.52   36.29 35.76 30.09 45.86 34.50
Cody Laurie    USA
Cody Laurie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.41   41.15   40.89 38.76 50.88 32.41 43.80
Cory Hayashi    USA
Cory Hayashi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.16   51.91   1:00.73 59.76 48.25 43.16 47.73
Dae San Kim    USA
Dae San Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 30.18   35.89   46.48 30.18 40.29 32.76 34.63
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 11.63   12.74   13.60 14.11 12.84 11.63 11.77
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.78   12.18   10.78 11.61 13.34 14.09 11.58
First round 17 11.46   12.70   11.53 14.20 15.19 11.46 12.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 12.44   17.71   18.21 16.70 19.65 12.44 18.22
Dino Linsalato    USA
Dino Linsalato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.62   29.55   28.55 44.77 21.62 34.08 26.03
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.90   19.64   20.43 19.40 20.29 18.90 19.22
Eric Liu    USA
Eric Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 59.19   1:04.65   59.19 1:00.73 1:36.06 1:13.71 59.51
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 8.88   14.53   14.39 15.07 8.88 14.34 14.85
First round 24 10.84   13.76   15.70 10.84 12.29 15.47 13.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.39   22.86   27.64 19.39 23.39 21.48 23.70
Everett Kelly    USA
Everett Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.86   10.06   9.67 10.54 10.06 10.44 8.86
First round 3 8.05   10.23   11.45 11.11 8.05 10.94 8.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 14.33   18.36   19.95 14.33 17.74 19.35 17.98
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 11.21   13.41   14.00 DNF 13.91 12.32 11.21
First round 21 10.65   13.20   12.58 10.65 16.50 11.99 15.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.46   32.33   23.46 36.47 30.87 41.20 29.64
Goran Ivanov    Bulgaria
Goran Ivanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 36.06   44.25   41.78 43.07 47.90 36.06 51.65
Gregor Grigorian    USA
Gregor Grigorian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.33   23.35   24.93 24.77 22.17 23.11 18.33
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.54   14.07   13.74 13.14 17.16 15.34 12.54
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.00   10.76   11.15 10.44 10.69 9.00 11.20
First round 10 10.34   11.63   12.03 10.34 14.32 12.34 10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 15.89   20.96   21.11 15.89 22.40 26.45 19.36
Ian Juneau    USA
Ian Juneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 29.70   35.25   32.78 DNF 36.94 36.03 29.70
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.97   20.91   17.97 20.61 24.74 20.60 21.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Jake Zeegen    USA
Jake Zeegen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 1:21.22   1:42.27   1:47.78 1:52.47 1:21.22 DNF 1:26.55
James Hamory    USA
James Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.97   9.51   8.97 9.02 9.28 11.26 10.22
First round 2 8.62   10.15   11.99 8.62 18.27 9.37 9.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 14.11   17.76   16.91 24.99 14.11 19.58 16.79
James He    USA
James He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 39.01   44.84   46.77 39.01 47.94 39.81 58.85
Jeffery Zhang    USA
Jeffery Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.56   31.03   34.75 28.10 36.40 25.56 30.24
Jon Paulsen    USA
Jon Paulsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 36.11   41.61   40.92 39.95 43.96 36.11 54.73
Jonathan Sun    USA
Jonathan Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.61   15.38   13.98 13.87 12.61 18.28 18.39
Kaustubh Nihul    India
Kaustubh Nihul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.08   18.31   16.88 21.11 16.95 23.16 14.08
Kevin Nazarian    USA
Kevin Nazarian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 36.18   56.07   DNF 38.45 36.18 1:26.98 42.78
Kian Highland    USA
Kian Highland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.53   34.99   56.03 26.53 38.18 31.67 35.12
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 31.56   40.00   48.19 31.56 37.61 41.17 41.23
Kyle Acosta    USA
Kyle Acosta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.32   17.05   19.64 15.87 23.83 13.32 15.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 32.07   42.23   39.92 49.71 32.07 42.21 44.56
Luis Sanchez    USA
Luis Sanchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.36   19.03   17.36 18.20 20.44 18.46 22.71
Luke Kimbirk    USA
Luke Kimbirk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.30   23.10   23.38 32.20 23.84 22.09 20.30
Marco Mendoza    USA
Marco Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 10.68   11.91   14.63 11.38 10.68 12.36 12.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 17.09   19.79   21.78 20.58 19.21 17.09 19.59
Mateo Peciña    Spain
Mateo Peciña
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.78   47.09   55.22 48.37 52.08 40.83 35.78
Max Meyers    USA
Max Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.66   45.93   47.88 46.64 43.26 49.10 30.66
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.22   9.90   8.22 9.36 9.43 12.34 10.91
First round 4 8.38   10.43   11.45 13.04 9.18 8.38 10.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.75   22.45   24.58 30.36 22.00 20.78 19.75
Michael White    USA
Michael White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 48.57   1:03.27   1:10.22 DNF 54.54 1:05.04 48.57
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.90   11.37   48.82 11.56 9.90 10.54 12.01
First round 15 10.86   12.11   12.40 10.86 13.56 11.75 12.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.59   17.97   15.89 14.59 18.59 19.44 19.78
Minhyun Park    Korea
Minhyun Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 32.90   38.99   43.70 36.81 38.13 32.90 42.04
Moises Zacarias    USA
Moises Zacarias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 20.45   37.41   46.85 51.85 28.21 37.16 20.45
Mustafa Kafar    Turkey
Mustafa Kafar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.08   16.30   25.57 16.20 16.30 14.08 16.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 42.81   46.29   42.81 49.05 43.15 48.66 47.05
Nathan Oh    USA
Nathan Oh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.38   24.43   24.54 23.88 24.88 28.96 19.38
Nathan Reyes    USA
Nathan Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 33.61   40.72   47.71 40.62 33.61 47.83 33.84
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.88   9.49   9.24 9.79 8.88 9.43 DNF
First round 6 8.57   10.57   9.66 8.57 10.87 14.03 11.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 14.31   15.57   18.72 14.60 14.31 15.87 16.23
Neil Morales    USA
Neil Morales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.00   11.28   10.00 DNF 10.22 11.99 11.62
First round 16 10.14   12.12   14.24 11.87 10.24 DNF 10.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.41   15.44   14.90 15.87 15.54 12.41 17.94
Nicholas Mihranian    USA
Nicholas Mihranian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.33   48.00   33.33 45.80 49.23 48.98 53.20
Nicholas Van Daele    USA
Nicholas Van Daele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.40   16.69   16.34 20.56 17.14 14.40 16.59
Nick Ortiz    USA
Nick Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.62   20.01   21.53 22.87 17.73 20.77 13.62
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.23   9.63   9.53 10.58 9.77 8.23 9.59
First round 1 7.62   9.56   10.19 7.62 10.44 8.06 10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 14.09   17.27   14.09 17.64 16.94 17.24 22.70
Nolan Yoshimoto    USA
Nolan Yoshimoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.56   19.71   22.36 22.64 18.49 18.27 17.56
Owen Pedraza    USA
Owen Pedraza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 24.46   28.20   25.80 30.58 32.45 28.22 24.46
Patrick Hastings    USA
Patrick Hastings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.54   18.85   18.90 DNF 19.69 17.96 17.54
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.10   11.25   11.46 10.26 10.10 12.75 12.03
First round 11 10.12   11.64   14.30 11.07 12.22 11.62 10.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 16.27   16.92   16.81 17.39 16.55 28.16 16.27
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.81   13.89   12.81 13.85 13.58 14.25 14.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 20.84   22.21   20.85 20.84 20.92 27.05 24.85
Phil Hamory    USA
Phil Hamory
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 39.70   50.01   52.24 43.78 1:02.40 54.00 39.70
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.64   16.46   17.91 15.89 16.72 16.77 15.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.53   33.86   36.09 26.53 33.77 31.72 38.56
Raine Soriano    USA
Raine Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.21   14.92   26.97 13.52 15.30 13.21 15.94
Raymond Langford    USA
Raymond Langford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 32.49   34.70   35.58 32.49 39.76 34.89 33.63
Russ Baxt    USA
Russ Baxt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 23.73   26.33   24.93 24.98 29.09 32.24 23.73
Ryan Chu    USA
Ryan Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.94   13.90   18.32 14.15 13.20 14.34 11.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 21.35   26.68   21.35 27.28 26.08 26.69 36.36
Ryan Kuroyama    USA
Ryan Kuroyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.79   28.25   47.05 28.85 24.60 31.29 23.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 59.02     59.02 DNF
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.41   29.40   28.29 DNF 29.15 30.76 23.41
Sage Karolides    USA
Sage Karolides
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 58.98   1:29.31   DNF 1:24.36 1:54.86 1:08.71 58.98
Sai Kacham    USA
Sai Kacham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 39.71   47.29   44.76 45.15 59.81 51.95 39.71
Samuel Chiu    USA
Samuel Chiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.60   10.56   10.24 9.60 9.77 12.32 11.66
First round 5 7.94   10.49   9.62 12.38 11.21 10.63 7.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 12.89   17.56   21.86 14.27 19.60 12.89 18.81
Savannah McGinnis    USA
Savannah McGinnis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 51.70   58.11   51.70 59.06 55.91 1:05.77 59.36
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 11.53   13.97   15.09 15.64 12.07 11.53 14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 45.11     45.11 47.07
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.78   30.54   27.94 40.36 30.47 25.78 33.21
Sebastian Nieto Ramirez    Colombia
Sebastian Nieto Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.44   21.47   23.47 18.82 24.01 17.44 22.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 39.46   49.64   51.22 39.46 47.79 49.91 54.17
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)    USA
Shari Kuroyama (黒山理科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.83   23.72   22.66 25.78 41.38 22.71 19.83
Stephen Myungsung Kim    Korea
Stephen Myungsung Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 21.99   29.38   47.63 21.99 23.76 24.26 40.13
Steven Turner    USA
Steven Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 14.60   15.66   15.86 14.84 23.65 14.60 16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 22.67   34.46   22.67 31.39 40.38 39.07 32.93
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.80   35.26   33.93 37.13 21.80 34.73 DNF
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 27.02   33.24   30.67 27.02 36.74 32.30 37.46
Thomas Montano    USA
Thomas Montano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 29.36   33.30   34.82 33.59 31.49 40.20 29.36
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.15   11.02   12.19 10.29 10.58 16.07 10.15
First round 9 9.99   11.48   11.51 11.32 11.61 9.99 12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.39   24.06   24.55 23.48 24.16 21.39 DNF
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.96   13.39   12.69 14.89 14.33 13.16 10.96
Tiffany Choi    USA
Tiffany Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.71   10.79   11.17 10.13 9.71 11.07 11.95
First round 13 11.25   11.78   11.25 12.80 11.90 11.27 12.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.69   26.45   23.69 27.23 28.19 25.59 26.53
Tommy Biglin    USA
Tommy Biglin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.70   23.02   24.65 27.30 22.35 22.05 15.70
Travis Sublett    USA
Travis Sublett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.34   26.92   22.34 28.86 25.18 26.71 DNF
Trevor King    USA
Trevor King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.25   43.29   40.25 44.44 43.06 42.72 44.09
Victor Magallanes    USA
Victor Magallanes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 23.98   25.13   25.27 24.02 23.98 36.17 26.10
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.06   13.01   11.06 16.49 14.62 12.60 11.80
First round 23 11.51   13.43   13.48 12.74 14.08 11.51 18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.91   22.99   21.97 20.91 22.52 26.00 24.48
Young Kim    USA
Young Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.23   17.88   16.26 16.23 18.22 20.61 19.16
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 29.83   40.08   41.75 53.35 37.43 41.06 29.83