Nipomo Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21  USA, Nipomo, California Nipomo 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.00  Elijah Brown 9.58  Brian Nguyen 9.67
 2x2x2 Cube  Elijah Brown 3.31  Derek Hsieh 3.66  Nathan Agan 4.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 10.16  Brian Nguyen 16.53  Michael Young 17.64
 Pyraminx  Elijah Brown 3.77  Nathan Agan 6.77  Luis Maciel 7.65
 Skewb  Elijah Brown 5.36  Nathan Agan 7.53  Jack Stewart 8.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.20   7.12    USA 8.38 6.60 6.20 7.93 6.82
2 Brian Nguyen 9.41   9.88    USA 9.87 9.99 9.41 12.43 9.77
3 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.49   10.01    USA 9.49 10.03 11.12 9.62 10.37
4 Derek Hsieh 9.36   10.42    USA 9.36 10.40 10.95 10.88 9.99
5 Kevin Matthews 9.50   11.00    Canada 9.61 13.63 9.50 12.50 10.90
6 Elijah Brown 10.27   11.11    USA 11.69 14.21 10.27 10.83 10.82
7 Calix Tang 9.83   11.29    USA 11.50 9.83 10.71 11.66 DNF
8 Michael Young 10.48   11.52    USA 12.58 11.15 11.43 11.98 10.48
9 Jason Toth 10.46   12.68    USA 11.26 16.09 10.70 10.46 16.92
10 Nathan Agan 11.82   12.85    USA 12.60 12.70 13.25 11.82 DNF
11 Alex Chow 12.18   13.01    USA 20.11 12.18 12.43 12.55 14.05
12 Jesus Flores 12.51   13.78    USA 16.05 13.57 14.79 12.98 12.51
13 Faheem Arif 12.06   14.64    India 14.58 12.06 14.19 15.16 16.52
14 William Li 13.59   14.71    USA 15.10 14.45 14.82 13.59 14.87
15 Lucas Peters 12.88   16.53    USA 14.76 17.61 12.88 18.21 17.21
16 Charlie Heffernan 13.57   16.62    USA 14.97 16.72 13.57 DNF 18.17
17 William D. Li 13.61   17.16    USA 17.78 18.02 17.71 16.00 13.61
18 Dawson Lam 15.31   17.59    USA 15.51 18.72 19.96 18.54 15.31
19 Kurtis Brennan 15.37   18.19    USA 15.37 19.70 20.29 17.82 17.06
20 Sean Huffman 13.35   18.55    USA 21.44 13.35 16.75 23.65 17.47
21 Jackson Weidmann 15.25   18.91    USA 21.00 18.78 15.25 16.96 31.43
22 Jack Stewart 15.62   19.13    USA 15.62 19.38 20.00 DNF 18.01
23 Michael Gillespie 18.41   19.54    USA 23.94 18.41 18.70 20.48 19.44
24 Jeremy Aiken 16.94   19.70    USA 17.93 21.60 16.94 20.65 20.52
25 Camilo Choi 13.89   20.28    USA 13.89 18.21 24.02 18.62 25.13
26 Colton Johnston 16.55   20.30    USA 19.85 20.71 20.76 20.35 16.55
27 Rob Peters 17.42   20.98    USA 17.42 25.88 22.02 20.26 20.67
28 William Kamiyama 18.05   21.32    USA 18.05 23.64 25.09 19.41 20.92
29 Surya David Donath 20.01   22.90    USA 24.79 21.30 22.61 20.01 27.12
30 Troy Delallana 20.80   22.95    USA 23.52 22.98 20.80 22.34 27.15
31 Jacob Hutchings 18.13   22.97    USA 28.04 20.22 25.65 18.13 23.03
32 Chase Lam 18.97   23.65    USA 23.33 31.10 26.38 18.97 21.25
33 Bruce O'Brien 22.70   24.13    USA 22.70 24.87 23.48 24.03 26.06
34 Devon Soria 22.04   24.23    USA 24.38 24.24 22.04 24.08 26.50
35 Cyrus Claassen 19.10   24.24    USA 25.29 25.49 21.94 19.10 28.90
36 Jordan Herman 19.03   24.49    USA 19.41 27.08 DNF 19.03 26.98
37 Gavin McDiarmid 19.62   24.98    USA 22.23 24.54 30.51 19.62 28.16
38 Arian Rezaee 22.40   25.62    Iran 27.88 25.42 23.56 22.40 28.09
39 Kyle Hong 22.63   25.63    USA 22.63 24.95 24.53 29.32 27.40
40 Yating Hu 21.56   25.82    China 24.15 26.40 31.35 21.56 26.92
41 Luis Maciel 24.38   27.93    USA 27.01 29.00 24.38 27.77 35.18
42 Mateus Odom 24.13   29.31    USA 24.13 28.69 29.33 DNF 29.90
43 Jeremiah Salazar 22.36   29.62    USA 34.88 24.95 33.38 30.52 22.36
44 Shane Alliston 23.86   29.73    USA 32.28 38.00 30.46 26.46 23.86
45 Adam Lent 26.50   31.17    USA 33.93 26.50 34.39 30.55 29.03
46 Evan Garcia 30.44   34.51    USA 32.01 38.83 35.18 30.44 36.33
47 Zachary Hall 25.84   34.77    USA 36.93 31.79 25.84 DNF 35.60
48 Sonny Bustamante 28.66   35.37    USA 38.62 32.56 34.92 41.86 28.66
49 Noah Carroll 28.93   37.09    USA 28.93 36.81 38.04 36.43 DNF
50 Angad Singh 33.30   37.27    USA 36.43 38.35 37.03 33.30 42.78
51 Adrian Cardenas 31.89   38.31    USA 41.69 31.89 48.58 36.59 36.65
52 Brody Lynn McNabb 32.68   38.44    USA 35.12 32.68 40.88 39.31 42.73
53 Caden Reilly 33.06   38.66    USA 50.44 37.99 33.06 37.39 40.59
54 Martin Mejia 28.00   42.98    USA 1:01.49 46.24 28.00 44.51 38.20
55 Josh Tiede 44.28   47.42    USA 44.28 55.52 46.90 44.54 50.81
56 Ricardo Rodriguez 42.82   48.65    USA 50.97 49.58 1:01.01 42.82 45.41
57 Jacob Rosen 46.73   50.35    USA 1:02.18 46.73 49.94 50.11 50.99
58 Dylan Amos 42.03   50.93    USA 56.63 50.52 42.03 57.12 45.64
59 Steven R. Gabbitas 42.19   53.04    USA 52.79 52.98 1:00.00 53.34 42.19
60 Reed McCardle 42.11   54.03    USA 52.05 55.70 1:07.32 54.34 42.11
61 Travis Machado 37.21   55.64    USA 53.98 58.92 37.21 55.20 57.74
62 Jack DeBruin 56.15   1:00.64    USA 1:03.49 56.15 57.24 1:01.19 1:12.11
63 Curren Stewart 53.40   1:02.32    USA 55.18 1:05.33 1:15.43 53.40 1:06.44
64 James Vanek 57.82   1:03.98    USA 1:04.70 1:05.24 57.82 1:16.79 1:02.00
65 Paul Motter 56.63   1:07.89    USA 1:06.40 57.34 DNF 1:19.93 56.63
66 Garett Best 1:03.62   1:15.01    USA 1:15.13 1:32.15 1:03.62 1:09.93 1:19.96
67 Benjamin Jackson 1:06.28   1:21.26    USA 1:37.84 1:27.92 1:16.13 1:19.72 1:06.28
68 Matias Jinoo Choi 1:23.44   1:38.31    USA 1:34.83 1:23.44 1:36.32 1:46.15 1:43.78
69 Aerich Lee 1:52.76   1:58.14    USA 2:06.47 1:55.06 2:31.34 1:52.76 1:52.90
70 Reinah Lee 1:25.31   2:11.05    USA 2:37.26 2:02.20 1:25.31 2:06.78 2:24.16
71 Jacob Moore 19.25   DNF    USA 22.82 DNF 28.62 DNF 19.25
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.54   6.27    USA 7.29 6.32 5.54 5.55 6.93
2 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.23   9.19    USA 8.23 9.54 9.30 11.96 8.73
3 Elijah Brown 8.18   9.35    USA 8.79 9.84 8.18 9.43 12.30
4 Brian Nguyen 8.92   9.58    USA 9.13 8.92 13.95 10.70 8.92
5 Calix Tang 9.65   10.85    USA 10.66 14.89 9.65 10.92 10.98
6 Jason Toth 10.62   10.99    USA 11.04 11.93 11.13 10.80 10.62
7 Kevin Matthews 9.67   11.22    Canada 12.28 10.12 11.26 15.23 9.67
8 Michael Young 9.58   11.38    USA 11.24 12.04 10.87 9.58 13.32
9 Derek Hsieh 9.42   11.55    USA 10.08 10.92 9.42 15.34 13.64
10 Nathan Agan 10.80   13.21    USA 13.62 10.81 20.15 10.80 15.21
11 Jesus Flores 12.36   13.61    USA 12.36 12.79 18.05 13.06 14.98
12 Alex Chow 10.26   14.29    USA 16.77 15.14 12.57 10.26 15.16
13 William Li 12.16   14.34    USA 14.17 12.16 16.19 14.53 14.33
14 Charlie Heffernan 13.75   15.30    USA 13.75 13.88 17.13 15.07 16.95
15 Faheem Arif 13.77   15.73    India 16.93 13.91 16.98 13.77 16.35
16 William D. Li 15.17   16.33    USA 17.35 16.00 17.06 15.17 15.94
17 Sean Huffman 11.96   16.50    USA 15.85 15.05 18.59 11.96 22.39
18 Lucas Peters 14.89   16.96    USA 23.17 15.23 14.89 17.73 17.91
19 Dawson Lam 15.60   17.54    USA 19.11 16.68 DNF 16.84 15.60
20 Kurtis Brennan 17.42   18.41    USA 17.42 18.00 17.80 19.43 20.41
21 Jackson Weidmann 16.60   18.83    USA 18.72 18.98 16.60 19.38 18.78
22 Michael Gillespie 17.02   19.28    USA 17.90 22.27 17.02 17.66 28.67
23 Jeremy Aiken 18.69   20.03    USA 23.72 19.28 20.22 20.59 18.69
24 Jack Stewart 18.30   20.46    USA 21.13 18.30 20.81 19.44 21.92
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.50   6.00    USA 7.22 5.50 5.55 6.44 6.01
2 Elijah Brown 8.63   9.58    USA 8.63 11.19 8.73 10.01 10.00
3 Brian Nguyen 7.59   9.67    USA 10.50 10.74 8.46 10.05 7.59
4 Calix Tang 8.47   9.71    USA 9.60 11.58 9.43 10.11 8.47
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 8.16   9.76    USA 12.37 11.09 8.44 9.76 8.16
6 Kevin Matthews 9.13   10.92    Canada 10.36 11.45 9.13 20.46 10.95
7 Michael Young 11.44   11.87    USA 12.38 11.48 11.44 12.75 11.76
8 Jason Toth 9.21   15.68    USA 10.77 9.21 12.83 23.43 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Derek Hsieh 2.07   3.03    USA 4.94 3.05 2.07 2.98 3.05
2 Elijah Brown 2.25   3.10    USA 7.62 3.67 2.49 2.25 3.13
3 Brian Nguyen 2.59   3.63    USA 2.59 3.98 3.67 3.60 3.61
4 Michael Young 3.22   3.76    USA 3.95 3.36 3.96 3.22 14.93
5 Nathan Agan 1.31   3.79    USA 4.50 3.36 3.50 5.66 1.31
6 Jesus Flores 3.26   4.15    USA 4.79 4.30 3.26 3.79 4.37
7 Jackson Weidmann 1.91   4.41    USA 4.73 4.89 3.61 6.14 1.91
8 Jack Stewart 2.55   4.90    USA 2.55 5.41 4.45 4.85 DNF
9 Alex Chow 1.64   4.93    USA 3.96 6.03 4.81 7.22 1.64
10 Calix Tang 1.44   5.03    USA 5.83 6.97 4.72 4.55 1.44
11 Charlie Heffernan 4.46   5.15    USA 5.80 4.72 4.94 6.95 4.46
12 Jordan Herman 1.73   5.16    USA 4.47 8.44 5.92 5.10 1.73
13 Sean Huffman 4.06   5.19    USA 4.06 5.71 4.68 5.18 6.17
14 Lucas Peters 1.70   5.21    USA 6.95 7.32 3.00 5.67 1.70
15 William Li 4.53   5.23    USA 4.82 4.53 7.59 5.97 4.91
16 Luis Maciel 2.95   5.39    USA 6.99 2.95 4.19 5.23 6.76
17 Kevin Matthews 4.71   5.60    Canada 5.69 15.62 4.71 5.47 5.63
18 Jason Toth 4.42   6.09    USA 6.62 11.47 5.69 5.95 4.42
19 Devon Soria 3.47   6.16    USA DNF 5.18 3.47 4.98 8.31
20 Surya David Donath 2.49   6.30    USA 6.11 6.15 8.42 6.63 2.49
21 Gavin McDiarmid 3.55   6.44    USA 11.67 6.16 3.55 6.00 7.16
22 Michael Gillespie 5.52   6.54    USA 6.14 6.22 8.00 7.25 5.52
23 Kurtis Brennan 2.63   6.61    USA 6.63 7.54 8.04 5.67 2.63
24 Muhammad Hamza Kamran 5.87   6.65    Canada 7.19 6.26 6.56 7.13 5.87
25 Jeremy Aiken 5.39   6.98    USA 8.02 17.65 5.39 6.81 6.12
26 Faheem Arif 1.39   7.00    India 10.80 7.74 4.73 8.52 1.39
27 Troy Delallana 4.96   7.08    USA 7.11 6.62 4.96 7.50 8.72
28 Martin Mejia 6.41   7.34    USA 6.41 7.06 7.67 19.50 7.29
29 Adam Lent 2.31   7.46    USA 6.41 7.81 10.12 8.16 2.31
30 Dawson Lam 4.61   7.55    USA 8.11 7.43 4.61 7.12 9.27
31 Arian Rezaee 4.60   7.57    Iran 7.50 9.14 7.85 7.35 4.60
32 Shane Alliston 4.66   7.62    USA 8.13 8.82 7.56 7.18 4.66
33 Colton Johnston 4.19   8.22    USA 14.45 9.34 8.65 4.19 6.68
34 Camilo Choi 8.07   8.35    USA 8.42 8.15 8.07 9.03 8.47
35 Yating Hu 3.33   8.38    China 3.33 8.05 16.43 10.35 6.74
36 Robbie Dunn 3.74   8.87    USA 25.19 10.79 7.96 7.87 3.74
37 Rob Peters 4.85   9.41    USA 11.63 10.74 8.60 8.88 4.85
38 William Kamiyama 5.75   9.41    USA DNF 12.69 6.71 5.75 8.84
39 Chase Lam 6.17   9.41    USA 6.53 13.75 13.36 8.34 6.17
40 Dylan Amos 6.10   9.51    USA 13.42 17.83 7.87 7.23 6.10
41 Zachary Hall 8.04   10.14    USA 8.04 11.38 12.16 8.43 10.62
42 Cyrus Claassen 4.16   10.20    USA 7.83 12.92 9.86 DNF 4.16
43 Reed McCardle 8.11   10.52    USA 11.54 11.35 12.96 8.68 8.11
44 Brody Lynn McNabb 9.47   12.18    USA 12.97 16.11 12.76 9.47 10.82
45 Bruce O'Brien 7.65   13.17    USA 21.60 9.76 8.16 DNF 7.65
46 Angad Singh 9.88   13.42    USA 9.88 14.82 11.84 13.59 18.13
47 Adrian Cardenas 12.01   14.35    USA 15.78 15.17 13.38 14.50 12.01
48 James Vanek 10.04   14.56    USA 10.04 14.61 18.00 11.23 17.83
49 Evan Garcia 10.26   14.71    USA 15.83 DNF 14.34 13.95 10.26
50 Noah Carroll 11.80   15.86    USA 18.44 11.80 12.28 46.42 16.85
51 Josh Tiede 11.97   16.19    USA 24.06 23.27 12.20 13.09 11.97
52 Ricardo Rodriguez 11.89   17.14    USA 16.68 17.49 11.89 23.52 17.25
53 Jacob Rosen 8.26   17.34    USA 8.26 17.69 22.79 18.43 15.89
54 Sahil Dhir 4.51   20.41    USA 23.74 25.79 16.20 21.30 4.51
55 Garett Best 20.40   27.30    USA 32.19 20.40 26.90 23.66 31.35
56 Sonny Bustamante 6.87   DNF    USA DNF 6.87 9.07 8.48 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Nguyen 2.38   3.02    USA 2.38 5.04 2.43 3.30 3.33
2 Elijah Brown 2.07   3.28    USA 10.16 2.07 2.52 4.30 3.03
3 Nathan Agan 2.61   3.67    USA 4.10 4.00 2.61 3.20 3.80
4 Derek Hsieh 2.58   3.89    USA 4.02 3.61 4.05 5.05 2.58
5 Michael Young 3.11   3.91    USA 3.92 3.11 3.95 3.87 4.73
6 Alex Chow 2.33   4.18    USA 4.66 4.62 2.33 3.27 4.69
7 Sean Huffman 3.57   4.82    USA 5.20 5.58 3.57 5.44 3.83
8 William Li 2.65   4.83    USA 5.87 5.16 4.31 2.65 5.02
9 Calix Tang 3.33   4.83    USA 3.33 4.60 6.76 4.77 5.11
10 Kevin Matthews 4.32   4.83    Canada 4.65 5.20 7.17 4.32 4.64
11 Jack Stewart 3.62   4.85    USA 5.75 5.96 3.75 5.06 3.62
12 Jackson Weidmann 4.40   4.85    USA 5.11 8.54 4.40 4.47 4.97
13 Jesus Flores 4.21   5.02    USA 6.10 4.21 6.29 4.57 4.38
14 Charlie Heffernan 3.75   5.03    USA 4.68 5.19 5.86 3.75 5.21
15 Luis Maciel 4.32   5.10    USA 5.15 4.61 4.32 5.54 5.65
16 Jason Toth 3.79   5.29    USA 7.65 3.79 6.23 5.84 3.81
17 Jordan Herman 2.68   5.51    USA 6.44 2.68 4.63 5.45 7.76
18 Lucas Peters 5.03   5.63    USA 8.14 5.03 5.63 5.62 5.63
19 Devon Soria 3.22   5.74    USA 7.46 5.08 5.33 3.22 6.82
20 Gavin McDiarmid 4.29   5.75    USA 5.40 5.66 6.20 4.29 8.69
21 Michael Gillespie 5.39   6.33    USA 8.52 6.45 5.39 5.80 6.75
22 Kurtis Brennan 5.73   6.77    USA 9.16 6.60 7.86 5.73 5.86
23 Jeremy Aiken 5.41   7.72    USA 12.10 7.54 5.41 8.20 7.41
24 Surya David Donath 5.62   9.17    USA 5.62 9.76 8.82 8.92 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.84   3.31    USA 3.14 3.30 2.84 3.50 DNF
2 Derek Hsieh 2.48   3.66    USA 2.70 3.94 2.48 4.34 DNF
3 Nathan Agan 3.24   4.09    USA 3.53 4.90 3.24 3.84 5.14
4 Brian Nguyen 2.66   4.15    USA 2.66 3.58 3.05 5.83 7.60
5 Michael Young 3.76   4.31    USA 3.96 8.15 4.69 4.28 3.76
6 Alex Chow 3.94   4.38    USA 4.23 4.67 3.94 4.42 4.49
7 Jackson Weidmann 4.11   4.61    USA 6.88 4.11 4.71 4.18 4.95
8 Sean Huffman 4.33   4.73    USA 4.38 4.70 4.33 5.60 5.12
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.67   11.29    USA 11.12 11.44 12.42 11.30 10.67
2 Brian Nguyen 14.84   16.40    USA 19.89 14.84 17.23 16.76 15.20
3 Calix Tang 17.95   18.86    USA 21.69 19.14 18.99 18.46 17.95
4 Michael Young 17.29   19.41    USA 17.29 20.60 23.04 19.61 18.01
5 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 18.04   20.22    USA 18.04 33.58 23.33 19.18 18.15
6 Elijah Brown 17.63   20.23    USA 19.74 22.99 17.63 19.61 21.35
7 Derek Hsieh 19.95   20.51    USA 19.95 20.44 20.94 22.39 20.14
8 Nathan Agan 21.09   23.48    USA 22.68 22.21 21.09 25.56 27.92
9 Jackson Weidmann 13.30   24.04    USA 23.19 24.57 28.38 24.36 13.30
10 William Li 20.55   24.11    USA 25.04 42.16 22.21 25.08 20.55
11 Kevin Matthews 23.22   24.17    Canada 24.68 23.22 26.05 23.33 24.50
12 Jesus Flores 27.30   29.56    USA 27.30 33.59 30.58 30.35 27.76
13 Alex Chow 28.49   31.97    USA 30.31 33.39 32.20 36.80 28.49
14 Jason Toth 29.49   32.57    USA 41.24 29.49 30.55 35.77 31.39
15 Colton Johnston 27.00   33.68    USA 38.25 40.73 32.85 29.93 27.00
16 Charlie Heffernan 29.05   34.03    USA 40.02 31.29 38.66 32.13 29.05
17 William D. Li 32.30   35.22    USA 32.30 41.46 32.74 35.98 36.95
18 Jacob Moore 31.67   36.76    USA DNF 34.78 35.85 31.67 39.65
19 Rob Peters 29.93   37.25    USA 32.80 29.93 40.47 38.47 50.14
20 Faheem Arif 29.73   38.61    India 1:06.26 40.58 44.68 30.56 29.73
21 Troy Delallana 35.94   39.75    USA 35.94 52.45 40.97 37.61 40.66
22 Cyrus Claassen 36.98   42.50    USA 43.30 39.33 1:53.11 44.87 36.98
23 Lucas Peters 36.03   42.89    USA 47.49 37.68 36.03 43.50 50.46
24 Jack Stewart 41.93   45.91    USA 47.67 41.93 48.89 44.55 45.52
25 Sean Huffman 43.47   49.33    USA 43.47 57.99 48.94 46.86 52.19
26 Kurtis Brennan 49.63   56.40    USA 1:03.10 49.63 53.77 59.55 55.87
27 Jordan Herman 45.88   1:01.20    USA 1:14.82 50.11 45.88 58.66 1:15.09
28 Bruce O'Brien 1:00.35      USA 1:00.35 1:06.13
29 Jacob Hutchings 1:02.82      USA 1:02.82 1:06.78
30 Arian Rezaee 1:11.95      Iran 1:11.95 DNF
31 Noah Carroll DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 9.62   10.16    USA 10.44 9.62 11.04 10.37 9.66
2 Brian Nguyen 10.32   16.53    USA 17.64 10.32 17.92 14.81 17.13
3 Michael Young 15.01   17.64    USA 23.61 19.43 18.20 15.01 15.28
4 Elijah Brown 17.01   18.43    USA 17.87 17.01 21.67 19.06 18.37
5 Calix Tang 17.32   18.76    USA 17.32 19.99 18.79 18.26 19.24
6 Derek Hsieh 12.76   21.46    USA 21.46 20.57 22.34 23.84 12.76
7 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 20.87   22.51    USA 22.68 23.20 24.93 21.65 20.87
8 Nathan Agan 22.20   25.47    USA 22.20 25.32 27.29 23.79 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 1.78   3.37    USA 3.07 3.28 1.78 5.86 3.77
2 Nathan Agan 5.39   6.07    USA 5.39 6.61 6.92 5.98 5.63
3 Michael Young 6.88   7.71    USA 9.16 8.81 6.88 7.44 6.88
4 Luis Maciel 6.44   7.99    USA 9.20 8.31 6.44 6.47 10.16
5 Charlie Heffernan 7.23   8.67    USA 8.85 9.43 7.23 7.74 11.03
6 Devon Soria 6.65   8.86    USA 8.35 12.23 7.51 10.71 6.65
7 Chase Lam 6.78   9.11    USA 9.36 6.78 8.82 9.16 10.88
8 Jesus Flores 7.88   9.12    USA 8.44 8.03 10.90 7.88 13.38
9 Derek Hsieh 7.10   9.47    USA 13.03 7.24 7.10 8.15 17.20
10 Jordan Herman 5.08   9.49    USA 10.47 11.29 5.08 8.44 9.56
11 William Li 6.98   9.49    USA 9.11 11.84 11.33 8.03 6.98
12 Kevin Matthews 8.30   9.81    Canada 8.43 9.71 11.28 8.30 11.88
13 Lucas Peters 9.24   9.86    USA 9.62 11.45 10.15 9.24 9.82
14 Kurtis Brennan 5.55   9.87    USA 5.55 8.59 13.84 11.03 9.98
15 Jack Stewart 7.23   10.18    USA 7.23 DNF 8.78 9.20 12.55
16 Alex Chow 5.81   10.82    USA 9.11 12.05 5.81 11.97 11.39
17 Jacob Hutchings 8.99   11.78    USA 20.41 8.99 11.35 11.58 12.40
18 Arian Rezaee 7.42   12.38    Iran 12.47 13.25 7.42 11.42 15.64
19 Brody Lynn McNabb 9.18   12.44    USA 9.18 11.15 14.62 12.71 13.47
20 Curren Stewart 11.00   12.48    USA 11.00 12.05 12.37 13.02 13.75
21 William Kamiyama 6.76   12.53    USA 6.76 13.78 9.92 13.88 17.31
22 Troy Delallana 9.70   13.02    USA 13.66 13.02 9.70 15.64 12.39
23 Adrian Cardenas 11.08   13.12    USA 14.34 11.55 16.70 11.08 13.48
24 Camilo Choi 11.88   13.31    USA 16.74 14.61 11.88 12.83 12.50
25 Mateus Odom 8.40   13.39    USA 8.40 11.86 11.26 DNF 17.04
26 Muhammad Hamza Kamran 12.08   14.42    Canada 12.08 15.78 13.93 20.63 13.56
27 Jackson Weidmann 6.63   14.85    USA 17.34 15.41 6.63 14.38 14.76
28 Jeremy Aiken 9.34   15.00    USA 15.19 15.41 15.84 9.34 14.39
29 Colton Johnston 11.27   15.46    USA 11.27 15.94 19.84 14.96 15.49
30 Jason Toth 12.07   15.71    USA 16.96 17.81 12.36 18.72 12.07
31 Adam Lent 12.23   15.71    USA 15.21 17.32 12.23 15.80 16.12
32 Surya David Donath 12.52   16.05    USA 18.80 20.32 12.52 13.61 15.74
33 Jacob Rosen 10.95   16.06    USA 15.18 15.95 17.04 22.79 10.95
34 Gavin McDiarmid 13.42   16.14    USA 20.06 19.69 14.92 13.80 13.42
35 Jacob Moore 7.27   16.44    USA 11.87 19.82 7.27 24.15 17.62
36 Shane Alliston 15.57   17.00    USA 16.05 18.49 16.46 15.57 22.60
37 Sonny Bustamante 12.64   17.46    USA 12.64 20.17 17.24 14.98 DNF
38 Bruce O'Brien 13.34   17.98    USA DNF 22.50 13.34 14.51 16.94
39 Noah Carroll 12.48   18.23    USA 17.31 12.48 20.94 22.73 16.43
40 Zachary Hall 14.06   18.62    USA 22.33 14.06 17.78 16.90 21.17
41 Ricardo Rodriguez 13.17   19.33    USA 34.00 13.17 13.74 16.26 27.99
42 Dylan Amos 13.70   20.00    USA 42.12 17.68 23.75 13.70 18.57
43 Robbie Dunn 17.25   20.27    USA 22.96 19.43 18.41 25.34 17.25
44 Martin Mejia 9.66   20.46    USA 30.42 20.45 13.76 9.66 27.17
45 Benjamin Jackson 17.66   21.10    USA 20.70 DNF 19.41 17.66 23.19
46 Reed McCardle 18.41   22.10    USA 18.61 40.60 18.41 23.87 23.83
47 Travis Machado 20.62   24.39    USA 23.02 23.40 26.74 20.62 28.68
48 Garett Best 17.37   25.72    USA 41.06 21.98 21.15 34.04 17.37
49 Evan Garcia 24.79   28.26    USA 25.73 30.28 24.79 31.12 28.77
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.78   3.77    USA 3.35 5.09 2.78 3.59 4.38
2 Nathan Agan 5.47   6.77    USA 7.55 7.02 8.42 5.47 5.75
3 Luis Maciel 6.64   7.65    USA 7.26 8.11 6.64 7.58 9.63
4 Michael Young 5.63   8.37    USA 8.18 9.03 8.40 5.63 8.53
5 Charlie Heffernan 7.19   8.69    USA 9.83 8.47 8.07 7.19 9.53
6 Devon Soria 6.97   9.11    USA 11.73 DNF 7.23 6.97 8.36
7 Chase Lam 8.37   9.22    USA 9.59 8.37 9.26 8.82 11.37
8 Jesus Flores 8.30   9.94    USA 12.58 8.34 8.90 8.30 14.53
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 2.40   4.48    USA 4.35 2.40 3.90 5.19 5.22
2 Sean Huffman 5.34   6.38    USA 5.81 9.69 6.26 7.08 5.34
3 Nathan Agan 4.21   6.75    USA 5.98 7.15 7.12 9.45 4.21
4 Derek Hsieh 5.70   6.89    USA 5.70 6.41 5.95 9.99 8.30
5 Jacob Moore 5.72   7.69    USA 6.79 7.21 9.81 9.06 5.72
6 Jack Stewart 6.48   7.93    USA 6.85 9.02 6.48 9.56 7.92
7 Mateus Odom 7.04   8.08    USA 8.29 7.17 7.04 10.22 8.79
8 Jackson Weidmann 7.29   8.30    USA 7.53 7.29 9.51 9.97 7.86
9 Michael Young 6.91   8.80    USA 7.55 10.73 8.11 11.25 6.91
10 Arian Rezaee 7.42   9.22    Iran 11.52 8.50 7.42 8.42 10.75
11 Camilo Choi 6.86   9.57    USA 8.74 10.36 9.89 10.09 6.86
12 Kurtis Brennan 6.62   9.60    USA 7.76 DNF 6.62 7.62 13.43
13 Brody Lynn McNabb 7.17   9.95    USA 7.17 11.00 10.38 11.80 8.46
14 Devon Soria 8.67   10.14    USA 8.67 9.88 15.89 10.25 10.28
15 Jesus Flores 6.29   10.52    USA 6.29 16.12 10.28 14.02 7.27
16 Charlie Heffernan 10.33   11.10    USA 11.60 10.87 10.83 11.88 10.33
17 Jordan Herman 9.73   11.40    USA 9.73 11.63 13.06 10.17 12.39
18 Faheem Arif 9.46   11.52    India 12.86 9.46 11.25 10.75 12.56
19 William Kamiyama 8.47   11.55    USA 14.39 10.28 12.19 12.18 8.47
20 Jason Toth 6.65   11.80    USA 15.45 7.82 15.88 12.13 6.65
21 Jeremy Aiken 8.54   12.43    USA 8.54 28.07 10.61 15.91 10.77
22 Luis Maciel 10.75   12.84    USA 12.79 11.61 18.17 14.11 10.75
23 Lucas Peters 10.59   13.80    USA 16.51 15.13 11.18 15.08 10.59
24 Yating Hu 10.34   13.87    China 16.45 17.15 13.13 10.34 12.04
25 Troy Delallana 10.20   13.99    USA 15.82 19.74 10.20 15.21 10.94
26 Jacob Hutchings 8.14   14.68    USA 8.14 15.05 12.87 16.12 16.63
27 Gavin McDiarmid 6.93   15.05    USA 9.98 17.84 6.93 17.32 21.43
28 Colton Johnston 13.66   15.24    USA 15.96 14.98 14.78 16.35 13.66
29 James Vanek 9.31   15.68    USA 29.90 21.50 9.31 13.53 12.00
30 Kevin Matthews 6.14   15.87    Canada 13.20 19.15 6.14 15.26 27.93
31 Muhammad Hamza Kamran 12.17   16.40    Canada 18.05 17.87 12.17 13.87 17.47
32 Dylan Amos 12.64   17.02    USA 13.73 12.64 19.93 21.33 17.41
33 Ricardo Rodriguez 17.42   19.05    USA 21.33 38.44 17.42 17.61 18.20
34 Chase Lam 10.30   19.57    USA 18.76 17.85 10.30 24.33 22.11
35 Reed McCardle 16.34   20.48    USA 16.34 22.49 DNF 20.69 18.26
36 Evan Garcia 20.79   23.91    USA 20.79 36.46 22.84 25.32 23.56
37 Robbie Dunn 16.56   25.64    USA 35.54 23.99 16.56 29.41 23.53
38 Zachary Hall 17.53   29.19    USA 29.43 28.45 17.53 30.98 29.68
39 Shane Alliston 18.74   29.59    USA 40.03 DNF 22.87 25.87 18.74
40 Alex Chow 17.50   29.84    USA 34.41 33.36 28.70 17.50 27.46
41 Noah Carroll 16.78   52.64    USA 16.78 58.86 46.31 52.76 DNF
42 Bruce O'Brien DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elijah Brown 3.97   5.36    USA 5.41 3.97 4.17 6.50 7.06
2 Nathan Agan 6.25   7.53    USA 7.17 7.28 6.25 8.14 8.68
3 Jack Stewart 7.07   8.63    USA 7.07 8.37 9.44 8.09 9.64
4 Derek Hsieh 7.10   8.75    USA 10.31 9.35 8.02 8.88 7.10
5 Sean Huffman 6.64   8.86    USA 6.64 8.45 8.57 9.56 DNF
6 Jacob Moore 6.93   9.26    USA 10.95 6.93 7.29 10.05 10.43
7 Mateus Odom 8.38   9.51    USA 9.81 9.51 8.38 11.00 9.20
8 Jackson Weidmann 6.83   9.84    USA 10.65 9.09 12.04 9.78 6.83
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 L2 R' F2 L' R2 U2 F' U2 L D2 L D F U' F R2 D2
A #2 R' B2 L2 F2 D R B D R2 U F' R F2 D2 R' D2 B2 U2 L2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 B D2 F R2 B' R D2 B' D2 B2 L' F' L U' R
A #4 L F L U2 D2 F R2 D' F D2 F' U2 D2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R L2 D2
A #5 L B' D2 R U L2 B D2 B' D' L F' R2 L2 F U2 F B R2
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 D F2 D2 U' F' D2 R' D' L U' F' U2 B' L2 F
A Ex#2 L' D2 R2 B2 L B2 L U2 R' U' B' R' U B' L' D' B2 L D2 F'
B #1 F2 D' R2 U B2 F2 R2 D2 B' F2 D2 L' D' R2 D R' B2 D' L2 U2
B #2 U' L2 F2 D2 B2 F2 U' B2 D F U B2 L2 F D' L R F D' U2
B #3 U2 D2 L' F' U2 D' F' U B D2 L F2 U2 D' R2 F2 U D' R2
B #4 U2 R' U R' F D' R U' B U2 F2 R' L B2 U2 R
B #5 U' L' U2 B R' U L2 F2 R F2 U2 B2 U R2 U B2 D' F2 U B2
B Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 B L' D B R B' D2 R' B2 L2 F'
B Ex#2 U2 F D2 F U2 B U2 F2 R' B U' F U F' R B R' B2 F
C #1 L U' B2 U' B2 U L U R2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2
C #2 L' F2 D F2 B' U' R D2 F U D' F2 D2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 L2
C #3 F2 R2 B2 F D2 F2 L2 R2 F' L R U B F' U R' D2 R D2 F2
C #4 B' D' B D L F' U D' B2 R F' R2 U2 F2 R' D2 L2 F2 R2
C #5 L2 U D' L2 F' B2 U' L F' R U2 R' F2 L B2 R' B2 U2 R U2
C Ex#1 B U D R F' L D L' F2 U R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B' U2 R2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 D' B2 U F2 D' B R' D B R' B' L U2 B' F2 D' L'
D #1 R D2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 L D F L B' L' F2 L F L2 F' D
D #2 U2 B2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 F' U2 B2 R' U L F D2 B U' F U2
D #3 D R' U L2 B' R' U D F' L2 U B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 D'
D #4 B2 U2 R D2 B2 D2 U2 L' D2 F' R B L2 U2 B2 F' U' F' D
D #5 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 L F' U R2 B' L2 B2 D F R' B R2
D Ex#1 L F' D R' L2 D' F R D' R F L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F' D2 F'
D Ex#2 R F2 L2 F2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 U F R U L U2 B2 U2 R U' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F B D' F' D2 F' U2 L D F L D2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D2
A #2 F D2 B' D2 R2 L2 F' U R' U D R2 F2 U2 D F2 D F2
A #3 F U' B D2 F' R F' L F R2 D L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 D R2 U'
A #4 F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 U B2 F D2 R2 B D' L' D' L R2 F' D
A #5 U2 L2 R U2 L2 F2 R' B2 L' B' L U' R' F' U R2 D U F' L
A Ex#1 B' R' F L2 D L' F2 L D L F2 U2 F' D2 B U2 F' R2 B R2 F2
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D' L2 R B2 R' F2 D2 R' F U' B'
B #1 L2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 D2 L2 F R U' L' D2 F2 L F D2 U
B #2 U2 D F' D2 R L U' L U2 F B2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 L2
B #3 U2 L2 F' L2 D2 F' L2 B F D' B R' B2 F' L U' B2 D' R' U
B #4 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U' L2 U R' F D L' F2 L D' B' R2 U2 F2
B #5 D2 R F' R D B R2 D B' L D' B2 R2 U2 B2 L2 D' B2 U
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 L2 B L D R' D L U2 B D' U2
B Ex#2 L2 U' D2 F B D F B2 L D B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 B' D2 F L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' U2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 F2 R B2 U F2 U2 B R2 F D' B2
A #2 L2 B2 D' U' B2 L2 D' B2 U2 L D2 U' F' D2 F U B2 U R
A #3 D2 F L2 B2 L2 U2 B' U2 L2 F' L U R2 D2 F' U' L R2 B2 U
A #4 F' U' B' L D2 F D2 R2 U L' B R2 F U2 R2 L2 F L2 D2
A #5 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 R' B' R B L D2 B' L D' L R D
A Ex#1 R U L F D' F2 B2 R' B' U L2 F U2 F2 U2 B' R2 F' D2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 R2 D' U2 R2 F D B' U' F D L' F D' R B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F R F R U' R' F R
A #2 U' R' F' U' F U' F U' R2 F U'
A #3 R' F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 F U2 F' U' R2
A #4 R' F R2 U R' U' R U2 F2 U' R
A #5 U' R U' R' U R U2 F R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 U R' U' R' F' R U' R' U2 F U'
A Ex#2 U' R U R' U' F R U' R F' R'
B #1 U2 R F' U2 R' U2 R2 U' F U2 R
B #2 U R F' U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U' F
B #3 U' R F' U2 F R F R U2 R' F
B #4 U2 R' F U2 F R2 F' R' F U' R
B #5 R' F' U2 R U R' U2 R U R' U2
B Ex#1 R U' R2 U R U2 F' R' U2 R F'
B Ex#2 U' R' F' R U R' U F' R2 F' R'
C #1 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 R U R U'
C #2 R U2 R2 F2 U R U' R' U2 F U'
C #3 U' R U' F U R U' R U2 R2 F'
C #4 R' U2 F' U2 R F' U' R U' R' U'
C #5 R' F R' U' F' U' R U R U2 F
C Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U' R F' R' U R
C Ex#2 R U' F' R' U2 R F' R' U2 F U
D #1 U R U' R' U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U2
D #2 U' R F' R' U' R' F U' F' U2 R
D #3 U2 R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F R' U' F
D #4 R F' U' R2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R' U2
D #5 R' F R U R U2 R2 U F U F
D Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R2 F U' F' R U
D Ex#2 U R' F U' F' U2 R U' F' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F R' U F U' R U' R' F
A #2 F2 U' R2 U' F' U' R2 F R U2 R'
A #3 U2 R' F' U' F R2 F R2 U2 R' U'
A #4 U2 F U2 F U' F U' F2 U' R U2
A #5 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R' F R2 U'
A Ex#2 U' R U R' U' F U2 F U' R' U
B #1 R2 U2 R U' R' U' F' U2 F R2 U'
B #2 U2 R F' U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U2
B #3 U' R U2 R' F' R U2 R' F U2 F'
B #4 U2 R U2 R2 F R U' R2 U2 R U
B #5 R' F R U' R' U2 R' F' U2 F U
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F' U' F' U2 R U R'
B Ex#2 R' U' R' U' R2 U2 R' U R' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U R' F U2 F2 U' R U2 R
A #2 R' F R' F R' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2
A #3 U R U' R2 F U' F R U R' U
A #4 U R' F R F2 U' R U R F' R'
A #5 U R U F' U' R2 U2 R' U' R U'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R' U' R U R' U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R U R U2 F' R' U2 R' U2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D2 B' L2 R2 B R2 F' R2 F D U' F R' F2 D' B2 U R' B'
A #2 R' B2 U2 R U2 L' R U F' L2 U' R' F' D' L' B2 D' B'
A #3 R U2 B D R' B U' F2 B2 R' U' B R2 B D2 B' U2 L2 F
A #4 B2 R2 U' F R' D B' L F' B U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 U' F2 L2 D2
A #5 R' F' U2 F' U D2 L' F R' F2 R D2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 R D' B' R U2 R' D U' R' B' D
A Ex#2 U L2 D B2 F2 R2 D2 U' B2 L2 B' D' F U' B R2 U' R' U2 L2
B #1 F' D2 F L2 F' D2 L' R D F U R2 B R D B2 L
B #2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 F2 L' D F D2 U L B' D' R B2 D
B #3 R2 D' B2 U' R B D' L' F B U' B2 D2 R2 F' B2 L2 F
B #4 R D' B2 U2 B2 D' F2 R' U R2 F D2 F U2 R2 U2 F R2 F2
B #5 U' R2 D2 U' L2 D' U2 F2 L R' F2 D' B R' B D B D B'
B Ex#1 L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U L2 R2 F2 D' F R2 D' F U B R' B2 U L'
B Ex#2 L2 F L' U B2 D L2 U R F L B2 R D2 R L2 B2 R' B2
C #1 R2 U' B' L' U L2 F2 D2 L' U L' F2 R2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 F
C #2 B L' F2 B2 D2 L B' D2 R' U R2 D2 F2 U R2 U R2 D2 B2 L2
C #3 B2 U L2 U2 F' U B2 R L B R' F' R2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F U2
C #4 U2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 U' R' F L R2 F L' D' B2 D2 U
C #5 L2 U2 R2 D2 L F2 L' D2 U2 B2 F' U2 B D L' F R' F D2 R2
C Ex#1 D' R2 F2 D U2 L2 U2 B D2 F L B' R F2 L' F D L
C Ex#2 D2 L U2 R' D2 L' R B2 D2 U R U2 F2 R' B2 L' R' B' R2
D #1 R' F2 U2 R F2 R' D2 L2 U2 R' U L F2 D2 U F2 D R' F
D #2 F2 R2 B R2 F D2 F2 R2 F' D B' R' F2 D' L' U' F' D2 B2 F2
D #3 D2 B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L' U B' D R B L' B' U B2 L2
D #4 B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D U' R' B' U F U B L U2 B' L' U2 R
D #5 B2 R U2 R F U2 D' R' F' R D F2 R' D2 L B2 D2 R2
D Ex#1 B D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 U F' D' U2 B D' R F' L' U2
D Ex#2 B' R' D R U D R' F2 U F' L2 D2 F' R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R2 U R2 U' B2 L R' B2 D' R2 U' L' B' F' D2 L R'
A #2 F2 L F' B R' U2 L' D' L U' B U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B
A #3 U' L2 U2 L2 U F2 D' F' D' B' D' L2 B L F' L R' D2 U'
A #4 U' B2 U B2 D F2 R' D L F' R' B' U F' U' F' L' F
A #5 D2 L F' R U R2 D' F' B2 L' B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' R2 U F2 U
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 U F2 D2 U' L B2 D' B' U2 R' F D2 F R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 D' R U L2 F' U B' D B' U L2 F U2 R2 U2 B D2 F2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U L U' B' L R' U' B' U R' u' b'
A #2 B' U' L R' U' B' U L' U R U' u' l' r b
A #3 R' B U' R L' U' R' U' B' U B' u' l'
A #4 L' B' L' U' B' R' B R' L R B u' l r b
A #5 B R' B' R L' B' R U' R B' R l r' b
A Ex#1 L R B' L R' U' L R B U B' u' l b'
A Ex#2 L R' L U B' U' R' B R' L' U' u' l' r' b
B #1 U' R U B L U' B' R' L' U' B u l' b
B #2 U R B R' L R' B U B' R B u r b'
B #3 R' L B' R L B L' B U' L' R l r b'
B #4 L' R B L' R U B' L U B' R u' l r b'
B #5 L' B U' R' U R' L R B' U' L' u l' r b
B Ex#1 R' B' L U R L' R U L B' U l r' b
B Ex#2 L B' R' U L R' U' R' L' B' R' u' l r
C #1 U B' L' R' U L B U' R' B' U' u r'
C #2 B L' B' U' L' B R' L' R B R' u' r' b
C #3 U' R' B R' B' L B' R' U' L' B' u' b
C #4 B' U B' R' L R U' L R U' R u'
C #5 U L' R' U' L U' R B R' L R' u' l' r b
C Ex#1 B' U' L U' B' L' U L' R L U u' r b'
C Ex#2 U L R L R U' L B' R' U' B' u' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' B L' U B' L' B U L' U' l r b
A #2 R L U L' B' L U R B' R' L' u' l' r b
A #3 R B' R' L' U B' L' U' B L' U u' l r' b
A #4 R B R U L' R B' R L R' L' l' r' b'
A #5 U' B U' R U' B U R B U R u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 U L' B L' U' L R' L' U L' U u' l b
A Ex#2 U L U' B L' B' R' B R' U' L u' l b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U R U L' B' U R B' R
A #2 B R' L R' U L' U L' U' R' B'
A #3 L B L U B' U B L R L' R'
A #4 B L R' U B' U B' R U' R' B
A #5 U R B' U' L' U' R' L' B L B
A Ex#1 L R B' R B R L' U L' B L'
A Ex#2 U R U R' B' U R U R L B'
B #1 R B L R' L R' U' L R' U B
B #2 L R B L' U' B' L' B R U B
B #3 R B L' B U' B' R' L' U L B'
B #4 L B U R B' L B R' L B' U'
B #5 L R B U' L' R U B' U B R'
B Ex#1 U B R' L' U' L U' R' U B' U
B Ex#2 L R L U' B R' B R' B L' U'
C #1 L R B U R B' L B' R B' U
C #2 B U B U' L' R' L R U' B L'
C #3 L B U L R' U' L U B' L' B
C #4 B L U L' B R' B U' L' B L'
C #5 L U L' U L' U' L B' L' R' U
C Ex#1 L U L' R U L R U' R B L'
C Ex#2 U L R' B L B U R' B U' L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U L' U B R B' R' U B U
A #2 R L R B R' B' L R B' U' R'
A #3 U L B' L U' L B' U L U' R
A #4 U L B U L R U' B' U' L R'
A #5 R B' R B' L B' U' L U' L R
A Ex#1 R L U R B R B L U' L' R
A Ex#2 B U R' U' B U R' U' B' L' U'
Adam Lent    USA
Adam Lent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 26.50   31.17   33.93 26.50 34.39 30.55 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.31   7.46   6.41 7.81 10.12 8.16 2.31
Pyraminx First round 31 12.23   15.71   15.21 17.32 12.23 15.80 16.12
Adrian Cardenas    USA
Adrian Cardenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.89   38.31   41.69 31.89 48.58 36.59 36.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 12.01   14.35   15.78 15.17 13.38 14.50 12.01
Pyraminx First round 23 11.08   13.12   14.34 11.55 16.70 11.08 13.48
Aerich Lee    USA
Aerich Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:52.76   1:58.14   2:06.47 1:55.06 2:31.34 1:52.76 1:52.90
Alex Chow    USA
Alex Chow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.26   14.29   16.77 15.14 12.57 10.26 15.16
First round 11 12.18   13.01   20.11 12.18 12.43 12.55 14.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.94   4.38   4.23 4.67 3.94 4.42 4.49
Second round 6 2.33   4.18   4.66 4.62 2.33 3.27 4.69
First round 9 1.64   4.93   3.96 6.03 4.81 7.22 1.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 28.49   31.97   30.31 33.39 32.20 36.80 28.49
Pyraminx First round 16 5.81   10.82   9.11 12.05 5.81 11.97 11.39
Skewb Combined First round 40 17.50   29.84   34.41 33.36 28.70 17.50 27.46
Angad Singh    USA
Angad Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.30   37.27   36.43 38.35 37.03 33.30 42.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.88   13.42   9.88 14.82 11.84 13.59 18.13
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.40   25.62   27.88 25.42 23.56 22.40 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.60   7.57   7.50 9.14 7.85 7.35 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:11.95     1:11.95 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 7.42   12.38   12.47 13.25 7.42 11.42 15.64
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.42   9.22   11.52 8.50 7.42 8.42 10.75
Benjamin Jackson    USA
Benjamin Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:06.28   1:21.26   1:37.84 1:27.92 1:16.13 1:19.72 1:06.28
Pyraminx First round 45 17.66   21.10   20.70 DNF 19.41 17.66 23.19
Brian Nguyen    USA
Brian Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.59   9.67   10.50 10.74 8.46 10.05 7.59
Second round 4 8.92   9.58   9.13 8.92 13.95 10.70 8.92
First round 2 9.41   9.88   9.87 9.99 9.41 12.43 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.66   4.15   2.66 3.58 3.05 5.83 7.60
Second round 1 2.38   3.02   2.38 5.04 2.43 3.30 3.33
First round 3 2.59   3.63   2.59 3.98 3.67 3.60 3.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.32   16.53   17.64 10.32 17.92 14.81 17.13
Combined First round 2 14.84   16.40   19.89 14.84 17.23 16.76 15.20
Brody Lynn McNabb    USA
Brody Lynn McNabb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 32.68   38.44   35.12 32.68 40.88 39.31 42.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.47   12.18   12.97 16.11 12.76 9.47 10.82
Pyraminx First round 19 9.18   12.44   9.18 11.15 14.62 12.71 13.47
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.17   9.95   7.17 11.00 10.38 11.80 8.46
Bruce O'Brien    USA
Bruce O'Brien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.70   24.13   22.70 24.87 23.48 24.03 26.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.65   13.17   21.60 9.76 8.16 DNF 7.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:00.35     1:00.35 1:06.13
Pyraminx First round 38 13.34   17.98   DNF 22.50 13.34 14.51 16.94
Skewb Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Caden Reilly    USA
Caden Reilly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.06   38.66   50.44 37.99 33.06 37.39 40.59
Calix Tang    USA
Calix Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.47   9.71   9.60 11.58 9.43 10.11 8.47
Second round 5 9.65   10.85   10.66 14.89 9.65 10.92 10.98
First round 7 9.83   11.29   11.50 9.83 10.71 11.66 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.33   4.83   3.33 4.60 6.76 4.77 5.11
First round 10 1.44   5.03   5.83 6.97 4.72 4.55 1.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.32   18.76   17.32 19.99 18.79 18.26 19.24
Combined First round 3 17.95   18.86   21.69 19.14 18.99 18.46 17.95
Camilo Choi    USA
Camilo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.89   20.28   13.89 18.21 24.02 18.62 25.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.07   8.35   8.42 8.15 8.07 9.03 8.47
Pyraminx First round 24 11.88   13.31   16.74 14.61 11.88 12.83 12.50
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.86   9.57   8.74 10.36 9.89 10.09 6.86
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.75   15.30   13.75 13.88 17.13 15.07 16.95
First round 16 13.57   16.62   14.97 16.72 13.57 DNF 18.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.75   5.03   4.68 5.19 5.86 3.75 5.21
First round 11 4.46   5.15   5.80 4.72 4.94 6.95 4.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 29.05   34.03   40.02 31.29 38.66 32.13 29.05
Pyraminx Final 5 7.19   8.69   9.83 8.47 8.07 7.19 9.53
First round 5 7.23   8.67   8.85 9.43 7.23 7.74 11.03
Skewb Combined First round 16 10.33   11.10   11.60 10.87 10.83 11.88 10.33
Chase Lam    USA
Chase Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 18.97   23.65   23.33 31.10 26.38 18.97 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.17   9.41   6.53 13.75 13.36 8.34 6.17
Pyraminx Final 7 8.37   9.22   9.59 8.37 9.26 8.82 11.37
First round 7 6.78   9.11   9.36 6.78 8.82 9.16 10.88
Skewb Combined First round 34 10.30   19.57   18.76 17.85 10.30 24.33 22.11
Colton Johnston    USA
Colton Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.55   20.30   19.85 20.71 20.76 20.35 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.19   8.22   14.45 9.34 8.65 4.19 6.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 27.00   33.68   38.25 40.73 32.85 29.93 27.00
Pyraminx First round 29 11.27   15.46   11.27 15.94 19.84 14.96 15.49
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.66   15.24   15.96 14.98 14.78 16.35 13.66
Curren Stewart    USA
Curren Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 53.40   1:02.32   55.18 1:05.33 1:15.43 53.40 1:06.44
Pyraminx First round 20 11.00   12.48   11.00 12.05 12.37 13.02 13.75
Cyrus Claassen    USA
Cyrus Claassen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.10   24.24   25.29 25.49 21.94 19.10 28.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.16   10.20   7.83 12.92 9.86 DNF 4.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 36.98   42.50   43.30 39.33 1:53.11 44.87 36.98
Dawson Lam    USA
Dawson Lam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.60   17.54   19.11 16.68 DNF 16.84 15.60
First round 18 15.31   17.59   15.51 18.72 19.96 18.54 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.61   7.55   8.11 7.43 4.61 7.12 9.27
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.42   11.55   10.08 10.92 9.42 15.34 13.64
First round 4 9.36   10.42   9.36 10.40 10.95 10.88 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.48   3.66   2.70 3.94 2.48 4.34 DNF
Second round 4 2.58   3.89   4.02 3.61 4.05 5.05 2.58
First round 1 2.07   3.03   4.94 3.05 2.07 2.98 3.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.76   21.46   21.46 20.57 22.34 23.84 12.76
Combined First round 7 19.95   20.51   19.95 20.44 20.94 22.39 20.14
Pyraminx First round 9 7.10   9.47   13.03 7.24 7.10 8.15 17.20
Skewb Final 4 7.10   8.75   10.31 9.35 8.02 8.88 7.10
Combined First round 4 5.70   6.89   5.70 6.41 5.95 9.99 8.30
Devon Soria    USA
Devon Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.04   24.23   24.38 24.24 22.04 24.08 26.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.22   5.74   7.46 5.08 5.33 3.22 6.82
First round 19 3.47   6.16   DNF 5.18 3.47 4.98 8.31
Pyraminx Final 6 6.97   9.11   11.73 DNF 7.23 6.97 8.36
First round 6 6.65   8.86   8.35 12.23 7.51 10.71 6.65
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.67   10.14   8.67 9.88 15.89 10.25 10.28
Dylan Amos    USA
Dylan Amos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 42.03   50.93   56.63 50.52 42.03 57.12 45.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.10   9.51   13.42 17.83 7.87 7.23 6.10
Pyraminx First round 42 13.70   20.00   42.12 17.68 23.75 13.70 18.57
Skewb Combined First round 32 12.64   17.02   13.73 12.64 19.93 21.33 17.41
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.63   9.58   8.63 11.19 8.73 10.01 10.00
Second round 3 8.18   9.35   8.79 9.84 8.18 9.43 12.30
First round 6 10.27   11.11   11.69 14.21 10.27 10.83 10.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.84   3.31   3.14 3.30 2.84 3.50 DNF
Second round 2 2.07   3.28   10.16 2.07 2.52 4.30 3.03
First round 2 2.25   3.10   7.62 3.67 2.49 2.25 3.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 17.01   18.43   17.87 17.01 21.67 19.06 18.37
Combined First round 6 17.63   20.23   19.74 22.99 17.63 19.61 21.35
Pyraminx Final 1 2.78   3.77   3.35 5.09 2.78 3.59 4.38
First round 1 1.78   3.37   3.07 3.28 1.78 5.86 3.77
Skewb Final 1 3.97   5.36   5.41 3.97 4.17 6.50 7.06
Combined First round 1 2.40   4.48   4.35 2.40 3.90 5.19 5.22
Evan Garcia    USA
Evan Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 30.44   34.51   32.01 38.83 35.18 30.44 36.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.26   14.71   15.83 DNF 14.34 13.95 10.26
Pyraminx First round 49 24.79   28.26   25.73 30.28 24.79 31.12 28.77
Skewb Combined First round 36 20.79   23.91   20.79 36.46 22.84 25.32 23.56
Faheem Arif    India
Faheem Arif
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.77   15.73   16.93 13.91 16.98 13.77 16.35
First round 13 12.06   14.64   14.58 12.06 14.19 15.16 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 1.39   7.00   10.80 7.74 4.73 8.52 1.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 29.73   38.61   1:06.26 40.58 44.68 30.56 29.73
Skewb Combined First round 18 9.46   11.52   12.86 9.46 11.25 10.75 12.56
Garett Best    USA
Garett Best
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:03.62   1:15.01   1:15.13 1:32.15 1:03.62 1:09.93 1:19.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 20.40   27.30   32.19 20.40 26.90 23.66 31.35
Pyraminx First round 48 17.37   25.72   41.06 21.98 21.15 34.04 17.37
Gavin McDiarmid    USA
Gavin McDiarmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 19.62   24.98   22.23 24.54 30.51 19.62 28.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.29   5.75   5.40 5.66 6.20 4.29 8.69
First round 21 3.55   6.44   11.67 6.16 3.55 6.00 7.16
Pyraminx First round 34 13.42   16.14   20.06 19.69 14.92 13.80 13.42
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.93   15.05   9.98 17.84 6.93 17.32 21.43
Jack DeBruin    USA
Jack DeBruin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 56.15   1:00.64   1:03.49 56.15 57.24 1:01.19 1:12.11
Jack Stewart    USA
Jack Stewart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 18.30   20.46   21.13 18.30 20.81 19.44 21.92
First round 22 15.62   19.13   15.62 19.38 20.00 DNF 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.62   4.85   5.75 5.96 3.75 5.06 3.62
First round 8 2.55   4.90   2.55 5.41 4.45 4.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 41.93   45.91   47.67 41.93 48.89 44.55 45.52
Pyraminx First round 15 7.23   10.18   7.23 DNF 8.78 9.20 12.55
Skewb Final 3 7.07   8.63   7.07 8.37 9.44 8.09 9.64
Combined First round 6 6.48   7.93   6.85 9.02 6.48 9.56 7.92
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 16.60   18.83   18.72 18.98 16.60 19.38 18.78
First round 21 15.25   18.91   21.00 18.78 15.25 16.96 31.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.11   4.61   6.88 4.11 4.71 4.18 4.95
Second round 12 4.40   4.85   5.11 8.54 4.40 4.47 4.97
First round 7 1.91   4.41   4.73 4.89 3.61 6.14 1.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 13.30   24.04   23.19 24.57 28.38 24.36 13.30
Pyraminx First round 27 6.63   14.85   17.34 15.41 6.63 14.38 14.76
Skewb Final 8 6.83   9.84   10.65 9.09 12.04 9.78 6.83
Combined First round 8 7.29   8.30   7.53 7.29 9.51 9.97 7.86
Jacob Hutchings    USA
Jacob Hutchings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.13   22.97   28.04 20.22 25.65 18.13 23.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:02.82     1:02.82 1:06.78
Pyraminx First round 17 8.99   11.78   20.41 8.99 11.35 11.58 12.40
Skewb Combined First round 26 8.14   14.68   8.14 15.05 12.87 16.12 16.63
Jacob Moore    USA
Jacob Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 19.25   DNF   22.82 DNF 28.62 DNF 19.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 31.67   36.76   DNF 34.78 35.85 31.67 39.65
Pyraminx First round 35 7.27   16.44   11.87 19.82 7.27 24.15 17.62
Skewb Final 6 6.93   9.26   10.95 6.93 7.29 10.05 10.43
Combined First round 5 5.72   7.69   6.79 7.21 9.81 9.06 5.72
Jacob Rosen    USA
Jacob Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 46.73   50.35   1:02.18 46.73 49.94 50.11 50.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.26   17.34   8.26 17.69 22.79 18.43 15.89
Pyraminx First round 33 10.95   16.06   15.18 15.95 17.04 22.79 10.95
James Vanek    USA
James Vanek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 57.82   1:03.98   1:04.70 1:05.24 57.82 1:16.79 1:02.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.04   14.56   10.04 14.61 18.00 11.23 17.83
Skewb Combined First round 29 9.31   15.68   29.90 21.50 9.31 13.53 12.00
Jason Toth    USA
Jason Toth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.21   15.68   10.77 9.21 12.83 23.43 DNF
Second round 6 10.62   10.99   11.04 11.93 11.13 10.80 10.62
First round 9 10.46   12.68   11.26 16.09 10.70 10.46 16.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.79   5.29   7.65 3.79 6.23 5.84 3.81
First round 18 4.42   6.09   6.62 11.47 5.69 5.95 4.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.49   32.57   41.24 29.49 30.55 35.77 31.39
Pyraminx First round 30 12.07   15.71   16.96 17.81 12.36 18.72 12.07
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.65   11.80   15.45 7.82 15.88 12.13 6.65
Jeremiah Salazar    USA
Jeremiah Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.36   29.62   34.88 24.95 33.38 30.52 22.36
Jeremy Aiken    USA
Jeremy Aiken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.69   20.03   23.72 19.28 20.22 20.59 18.69
First round 24 16.94   19.70   17.93 21.60 16.94 20.65 20.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.41   7.72   12.10 7.54 5.41 8.20 7.41
First round 25 5.39   6.98   8.02 17.65 5.39 6.81 6.12
Pyraminx First round 28 9.34   15.00   15.19 15.41 15.84 9.34 14.39
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.54   12.43   8.54 28.07 10.61 15.91 10.77
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.16   9.76   12.37 11.09 8.44 9.76 8.16
Second round 2 8.23   9.19   8.23 9.54 9.30 11.96 8.73
First round 3 9.49   10.01   9.49 10.03 11.12 9.62 10.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.87   22.51   22.68 23.20 24.93 21.65 20.87
Combined First round 5 18.04   20.22   18.04 33.58 23.33 19.18 18.15
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.36   13.61   12.36 12.79 18.05 13.06 14.98
First round 12 12.51   13.78   16.05 13.57 14.79 12.98 12.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.21   5.02   6.10 4.21 6.29 4.57 4.38
First round 6 3.26   4.15   4.79 4.30 3.26 3.79 4.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 27.30   29.56   27.30 33.59 30.58 30.35 27.76
Pyraminx Final 8 8.30   9.94   12.58 8.34 8.90 8.30 14.53
First round 8 7.88   9.12   8.44 8.03 10.90 7.88 13.38
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.29   10.52   6.29 16.12 10.28 14.02 7.27
Jordan Herman    USA
Jordan Herman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.03   24.49   19.41 27.08 DNF 19.03 26.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.68   5.51   6.44 2.68 4.63 5.45 7.76
First round 12 1.73   5.16   4.47 8.44 5.92 5.10 1.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 45.88   1:01.20   1:14.82 50.11 45.88 58.66 1:15.09
Pyraminx First round 10 5.08   9.49   10.47 11.29 5.08 8.44 9.56
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.73   11.40   9.73 11.63 13.06 10.17 12.39
Josh Tiede    USA
Josh Tiede
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 44.28   47.42   44.28 55.52 46.90 44.54 50.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 11.97   16.19   24.06 23.27 12.20 13.09 11.97
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.13   10.92   10.36 11.45 9.13 20.46 10.95
Second round 7 9.67   11.22   12.28 10.12 11.26 15.23 9.67
First round 5 9.50   11.00   9.61 13.63 9.50 12.50 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.32   4.83   4.65 5.20 7.17 4.32 4.64
First round 17 4.71   5.60   5.69 15.62 4.71 5.47 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 23.22   24.17   24.68 23.22 26.05 23.33 24.50
Pyraminx First round 12 8.30   9.81   8.43 9.71 11.28 8.30 11.88
Skewb Combined First round 30 6.14   15.87   13.20 19.15 6.14 15.26 27.93
Kurtis Brennan    USA
Kurtis Brennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.42   18.41   17.42 18.00 17.80 19.43 20.41
First round 19 15.37   18.19   15.37 19.70 20.29 17.82 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.73   6.77   9.16 6.60 7.86 5.73 5.86
First round 23 2.63   6.61   6.63 7.54 8.04 5.67 2.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 49.63   56.40   1:03.10 49.63 53.77 59.55 55.87
Pyraminx First round 14 5.55   9.87   5.55 8.59 13.84 11.03 9.98
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.62   9.60   7.76 DNF 6.62 7.62 13.43
Kyle Hong    USA
Kyle Hong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.63   25.63   22.63 24.95 24.53 29.32 27.40
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.89   16.96   23.17 15.23 14.89 17.73 17.91
First round 15 12.88   16.53   14.76 17.61 12.88 18.21 17.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 5.03   5.63   8.14 5.03 5.63 5.62 5.63
First round 14 1.70   5.21   6.95 7.32 3.00 5.67 1.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.03   42.89   47.49 37.68 36.03 43.50 50.46
Pyraminx First round 13 9.24   9.86   9.62 11.45 10.15 9.24 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.59   13.80   16.51 15.13 11.18 15.08 10.59
Luis Maciel    USA
Luis Maciel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 24.38   27.93   27.01 29.00 24.38 27.77 35.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.32   5.10   5.15 4.61 4.32 5.54 5.65
First round 16 2.95   5.39   6.99 2.95 4.19 5.23 6.76
Pyraminx Final 3 6.64   7.65   7.26 8.11 6.64 7.58 9.63
First round 4 6.44   7.99   9.20 8.31 6.44 6.47 10.16
Skewb Combined First round 22 10.75   12.84   12.79 11.61 18.17 14.11 10.75
Martin Mejia    USA
Martin Mejia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.00   42.98   1:01.49 46.24 28.00 44.51 38.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.41   7.34   6.41 7.06 7.67 19.50 7.29
Pyraminx First round 44 9.66   20.46   30.42 20.45 13.76 9.66 27.17
Mateus Odom    USA
Mateus Odom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.13   29.31   24.13 28.69 29.33 DNF 29.90
Pyraminx First round 25 8.40   13.39   8.40 11.86 11.26 DNF 17.04
Skewb Final 7 8.38   9.51   9.81 9.51 8.38 11.00 9.20
Combined First round 7 7.04   8.08   8.29 7.17 7.04 10.22 8.79
Matias Jinoo Choi    USA
Matias Jinoo Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:23.44   1:38.31   1:34.83 1:23.44 1:36.32 1:46.15 1:43.78
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.50   6.00   7.22 5.50 5.55 6.44 6.01
Second round 1 5.54   6.27   7.29 6.32 5.54 5.55 6.93
First round 1 6.20   7.12   8.38 6.60 6.20 7.93 6.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.62   10.16   10.44 9.62 11.04 10.37 9.66
Combined First round 1 10.67   11.29   11.12 11.44 12.42 11.30 10.67
Michael Gillespie    USA
Michael Gillespie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.02   19.28   17.90 22.27 17.02 17.66 28.67
First round 23 18.41   19.54   23.94 18.41 18.70 20.48 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.39   6.33   8.52 6.45 5.39 5.80 6.75
First round 22 5.52   6.54   6.14 6.22 8.00 7.25 5.52
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.44   11.87   12.38 11.48 11.44 12.75 11.76
Second round 8 9.58   11.38   11.24 12.04 10.87 9.58 13.32
First round 8 10.48   11.52   12.58 11.15 11.43 11.98 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.76   4.31   3.96 8.15 4.69 4.28 3.76
Second round 5 3.11   3.91   3.92 3.11 3.95 3.87 4.73
First round 4 3.22   3.76   3.95 3.36 3.96 3.22 14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.01   17.64   23.61 19.43 18.20 15.01 15.28
Combined First round 4 17.29   19.41   17.29 20.60 23.04 19.61 18.01
Pyraminx Final 4 5.63   8.37   8.18 9.03 8.40 5.63 8.53
First round 3 6.88   7.71   9.16 8.81 6.88 7.44 6.88
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.91   8.80   7.55 10.73 8.11 11.25 6.91
Muhammad Hamza Kamran    Canada
Muhammad Hamza Kamran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.87   6.65   7.19 6.26 6.56 7.13 5.87
Pyraminx First round 26 12.08   14.42   12.08 15.78 13.93 20.63 13.56
Skewb Combined First round 31 12.17   16.40   18.05 17.87 12.17 13.87 17.47
Nathan Agan    USA
Nathan Agan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.80   13.21   13.62 10.81 20.15 10.80 15.21
First round 10 11.82   12.85   12.60 12.70 13.25 11.82 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.24   4.09   3.53 4.90 3.24 3.84 5.14
Second round 3 2.61   3.67   4.10 4.00 2.61 3.20 3.80
First round 5 1.31   3.79   4.50 3.36 3.50 5.66 1.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.20   25.47   22.20 25.32 27.29 23.79 DNF
Combined First round 8 21.09   23.48   22.68 22.21 21.09 25.56 27.92
Pyraminx Final 2 5.47   6.77   7.55 7.02 8.42 5.47 5.75
First round 2 5.39   6.07   5.39 6.61 6.92 5.98 5.63
Skewb Final 2 6.25   7.53   7.17 7.28 6.25 8.14 8.68
Combined First round 3 4.21   6.75   5.98 7.15 7.12 9.45 4.21
Noah Carroll    USA
Noah Carroll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 28.93   37.09   28.93 36.81 38.04 36.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.80   15.86   18.44 11.80 12.28 46.42 16.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 12.48   18.23   17.31 12.48 20.94 22.73 16.43
Skewb Combined First round 41 16.78   52.64   16.78 58.86 46.31 52.76 DNF
Paul Motter    USA
Paul Motter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 56.63   1:07.89   1:06.40 57.34 DNF 1:19.93 56.63
Reed McCardle    USA
Reed McCardle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 42.11   54.03   52.05 55.70 1:07.32 54.34 42.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.11   10.52   11.54 11.35 12.96 8.68 8.11
Pyraminx First round 46 18.41   22.10   18.61 40.60 18.41 23.87 23.83
Skewb Combined First round 35 16.34   20.48   16.34 22.49 DNF 20.69 18.26
Reinah Lee    USA
Reinah Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:25.31   2:11.05   2:37.26 2:02.20 1:25.31 2:06.78 2:24.16
Ricardo Rodriguez    USA
Ricardo Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 42.82   48.65   50.97 49.58 1:01.01 42.82 45.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.89   17.14   16.68 17.49 11.89 23.52 17.25
Pyraminx First round 41 13.17   19.33   34.00 13.17 13.74 16.26 27.99
Skewb Combined First round 33 17.42   19.05   21.33 38.44 17.42 17.61 18.20
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.42   20.98   17.42 25.88 22.02 20.26 20.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.85   9.41   11.63 10.74 8.60 8.88 4.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.93   37.25   32.80 29.93 40.47 38.47 50.14
Robbie Dunn    USA
Robbie Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.74   8.87   25.19 10.79 7.96 7.87 3.74
Pyraminx First round 43 17.25   20.27   22.96 19.43 18.41 25.34 17.25
Skewb Combined First round 37 16.56   25.64   35.54 23.99 16.56 29.41 23.53
Sahil Dhir    USA
Sahil Dhir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.51   20.41   23.74 25.79 16.20 21.30 4.51
Sean Huffman    USA
Sean Huffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.96   16.50   15.85 15.05 18.59 11.96 22.39
First round 20 13.35   18.55   21.44 13.35 16.75 23.65 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.33   4.73   4.38 4.70 4.33 5.60 5.12
Second round 7 3.57   4.82   5.20 5.58 3.57 5.44 3.83
First round 13 4.06   5.19   4.06 5.71 4.68 5.18 6.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 43.47   49.33   43.47 57.99 48.94 46.86 52.19
Skewb Final 5 6.64   8.86   6.64 8.45 8.57 9.56 DNF
Combined First round 2 5.34   6.38   5.81 9.69 6.26 7.08 5.34
Shane Alliston    USA
Shane Alliston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 23.86   29.73   32.28 38.00 30.46 26.46 23.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.66   7.62   8.13 8.82 7.56 7.18 4.66
Pyraminx First round 36 15.57   17.00   16.05 18.49 16.46 15.57 22.60
Skewb Combined First round 39 18.74   29.59   40.03 DNF 22.87 25.87 18.74
Sonny Bustamante    USA
Sonny Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.66   35.37   38.62 32.56 34.92 41.86 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.87   DNF   DNF 6.87 9.07 8.48 DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 12.64   17.46   12.64 20.17 17.24 14.98 DNF
Steven R. Gabbitas    USA
Steven R. Gabbitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 42.19   53.04   52.79 52.98 1:00.00 53.34 42.19
Surya David Donath    USA
Surya David Donath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.01   22.90   24.79 21.30 22.61 20.01 27.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.62   9.17   5.62 9.76 8.82 8.92 DNF
First round 20 2.49   6.30   6.11 6.15 8.42 6.63 2.49
Pyraminx First round 32 12.52   16.05   18.80 20.32 12.52 13.61 15.74
Travis Machado    USA
Travis Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.21   55.64   53.98 58.92 37.21 55.20 57.74
Pyraminx First round 47 20.62   24.39   23.02 23.40 26.74 20.62 28.68
Troy Delallana    USA
Troy Delallana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 20.80   22.95   23.52 22.98 20.80 22.34 27.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.96   7.08   7.11 6.62 4.96 7.50 8.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 35.94   39.75   35.94 52.45 40.97 37.61 40.66
Pyraminx First round 22 9.70   13.02   13.66 13.02 9.70 15.64 12.39
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.20   13.99   15.82 19.74 10.20 15.21 10.94
William D. Li    USA
William D. Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 15.17   16.33   17.35 16.00 17.06 15.17 15.94
First round 17 13.61   17.16   17.78 18.02 17.71 16.00 13.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 32.30   35.22   32.30 41.46 32.74 35.98 36.95
William Kamiyama    USA
William Kamiyama
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.05   21.32   18.05 23.64 25.09 19.41 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.75   9.41   DNF 12.69 6.71 5.75 8.84
Pyraminx First round 21 6.76   12.53   6.76 13.78 9.92 13.88 17.31
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.47   11.55   14.39 10.28 12.19 12.18 8.47
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 12.16   14.34   14.17 12.16 16.19 14.53 14.33
First round 14 13.59   14.71   15.10 14.45 14.82 13.59 14.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 2.65   4.83   5.87 5.16 4.31 2.65 5.02
First round 15 4.53   5.23   4.82 4.53 7.59 5.97 4.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.55   24.11   25.04 42.16 22.21 25.08 20.55
Pyraminx First round 11 6.98   9.49   9.11 11.84 11.33 8.03 6.98
Yating Hu    China
Yating Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.56   25.82   24.15 26.40 31.35 21.56 26.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.33   8.38   3.33 8.05 16.43 10.35 6.74
Skewb Combined First round 24 10.34   13.87   16.45 17.15 13.13 10.34 12.04
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 25.84   34.77   36.93 31.79 25.84 DNF 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.04   10.14   8.04 11.38 12.16 8.43 10.62
Pyraminx First round 40 14.06   18.62   22.33 14.06 17.78 16.90 21.17
Skewb Combined First round 38 17.53   29.19   29.43 28.45 17.53 30.98 29.68