Newport Summer 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23  USA, Corona del Mar, California Newport Summer 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 5x5x5 Cube  Max Park 47.12  Danny SungIn Park 1:02.80  Nathan Soria 1:04.88
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 11.22  Danny SungIn Park 12.45  Nathan Soria 16.38
 Skewb  Danny SungIn Park 4.10  Elijah Brown 4.32  Nathan Soria 4.58
 Square-1  Thomas Valles 12.72  Michael Young 13.99  Nicholas Daneshvari 14.38
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 43.90   47.63    USA 51.58 46.24 47.64 43.90 49.00
2 Nathan Soria 58.41   1:05.75    USA 1:07.95 58.41 1:11.25 1:10.45 58.84
3 Danny SungIn Park 56.00   1:06.78    Korea 56.00 1:12.61 1:04.26 1:13.45 1:03.47
4 Kevin Lee 1:03.78   1:09.75    USA 1:03.78 1:14.21 1:09.25 1:14.31 1:05.79
5 Shane Grogan 1:03.84   1:13.57    USA 1:19.61 1:13.86 1:03.84 1:15.36 1:11.50
6 Caleb Hoffman 1:13.41   1:17.94    USA 1:13.41 1:19.37 1:22.57 1:14.93 1:19.53
7 Kevin Matthews 1:13.96   1:26.24    Canada 1:44.28 1:26.35 1:26.23 1:26.14 1:13.96
8 Alex Davani 1:26.82   1:33.00    USA 1:44.25 1:26.82 1:34.58 1:27.87 1:36.54
9 Michael Young 1:28.07   1:35.10    USA 1:51.95 1:33.70 1:39.88 1:28.07 1:31.72
10 Carter Audet Marrero 1:27.49   1:36.16    USA 1:36.43 1:27.49 1:33.65 1:40.47 1:38.41
11 Dominic Morton 1:29.61   1:36.87    USA 1:52.38 1:33.71 1:29.61 1:37.81 1:39.10
12 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:29.49   1:38.72    USA 1:32.33 1:41.47 1:42.37 1:29.49 1:50.03
13 Matthew Harris 1:33.03   1:44.11    USA 1:47.59 1:47.33 1:33.03 1:39.31 1:45.69
14 Elijah Brown 1:38.76   1:44.19    USA 1:42.89 1:40.20 1:49.48 1:50.71 1:38.76
15 Ethan Vovan 1:38.01   1:45.56    USA 1:39.54 1:51.18 1:49.23 1:38.01 1:47.91
16 Thomas Valles 1:32.38   1:49.53    USA 1:52.14 1:42.88 1:53.58 1:32.38 DNF
17 Matthew Carlson 1:47.88   1:58.87    USA 2:04.71 1:54.35 2:04.33 1:47.88 1:57.94
18 Hayden Coffing 2:20.61      USA 2:20.61 2:35.14
19 Ethan Ollins 2:25.46      USA 2:25.46 2:29.37
20 Aiden Burkholder 2:26.39      USA 2:29.94 2:26.39
21 Will Do 2:30.85      USA 2:38.30 2:30.85
22 David Lee 2:45.08      USA DNF 2:45.08
23 Christian Martin 3:00.12      USA 3:00.12 3:35.11
24 Christian De Paola 3:17.75      USA 3:17.75 3:17.79
25 Joshua Kwon 3:27.65      USA 3:30.69 3:27.65
26 Matthew Hendricks 3:30.76      USA 3:35.26 3:30.76
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 42.54   43.80    USA 42.54 44.90 47.30 42.87 43.62
2 Nathan Soria 57.91   1:02.33    USA 1:09.18 57.91 58.29 1:02.03 1:06.67
3 Danny SungIn Park 1:01.04   1:05.00    Korea 1:16.53 1:08.61 1:03.92 1:01.04 1:02.47
4 Caleb Hoffman 1:04.64   1:08.43    USA 1:08.21 1:10.99 1:06.09 1:22.40 1:04.64
5 Shane Grogan 1:08.25   1:12.42    USA 1:17.48 1:09.99 1:08.25 1:24.43 1:09.78
6 Kevin Lee 1:08.44   1:12.59    USA 1:14.81 1:11.46 1:08.44 1:15.65 1:11.49
7 Kevin Matthews 1:16.54   1:23.30    Canada 1:35.08 1:16.54 1:22.72 1:23.34 1:23.85
8 Michael Young 1:25.25   1:27.07    USA 1:25.63 1:29.14 1:25.25 1:27.89 1:27.68
9 Carter Audet Marrero 1:30.70   1:32.05    USA 1:30.70 1:32.91 1:32.53 1:43.76 1:30.70
10 Alex Davani 1:24.55   1:36.81    USA 1:37.48 1:34.92 1:24.55 1:38.18 1:38.02
11 Nicholas Daneshvari 1:34.44   1:40.00    USA 1:48.97 1:39.95 1:34.44 1:39.76 1:40.30
12 Dominic Morton 1:39.17   1:42.21    USA 1:44.34 1:42.80 1:39.50 1:48.96 1:39.17
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 43.28   47.12    USA 43.28 48.76 46.86 45.75 50.15
2 Danny SungIn Park 58.05   1:02.80    Korea 58.05 1:04.82 1:09.00 58.58 1:04.99
3 Nathan Soria 54.47   1:04.88    USA 1:09.11 1:07.89 1:04.41 54.47 1:02.34
4 Shane Grogan 59.50   1:09.58    USA 1:08.73 59.50 1:19.07 1:10.93 1:09.07
5 Kevin Lee 1:08.33   1:11.12    USA 1:08.33 1:11.08 1:12.66 1:09.63 1:14.41
6 Caleb Hoffman 1:12.25   1:19.03    USA 1:27.13 1:23.17 1:12.25 1:17.49 1:16.43
7 Kevin Matthews 1:18.14   1:21.97    Canada 1:26.46 1:18.14 1:22.69 1:20.88 1:22.34
8 Michael Young 1:25.03   1:27.31    USA 1:25.77 1:28.49 1:25.03 1:27.67 1:32.12
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.90   11.92    USA 11.19 12.63 14.34 10.90 11.94
2 Danny SungIn Park 11.98   13.13    Korea 14.75 12.18 13.88 13.34 11.98
3 Nathan Soria 11.53   14.76    USA 15.07 15.36 14.04 11.53 15.17
4 Shane Grogan 17.25   19.22    USA 21.90 17.25 18.20 17.56 24.58
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 16.59   19.34    USA 18.72 18.39 16.59 21.52 20.92
6 Michael Young 16.32   19.88    USA 21.09 16.32 18.59 19.97 21.29
7 Matthew Carlson 19.19   19.99    USA 19.19 20.56 19.46 19.96 22.10
8 Devin Corr-Robinett 17.93   20.01    USA 20.09 27.94 18.13 21.81 17.93
9 Elijah Brown 17.34   21.14    USA 27.01 20.60 18.80 17.34 24.03
10 Caleb Hoffman 18.94   21.19    USA 18.94 20.93 19.78 28.83 22.85
11 Kevin Matthews 15.02   22.31    Canada 15.02 24.08 20.46 26.59 22.38
12 Dominic Morton 19.91   23.71    USA 19.91 24.23 23.55 23.34 25.21
13 Carter Audet Marrero 21.68   23.80    USA 25.14 23.66 21.68 22.60 28.26
14 Ethan Vovan 20.93   23.99    USA 24.56 25.65 20.93 23.49 23.92
15 Alex Davani 22.16   26.40    USA 22.16 29.64 25.23 29.33 24.65
16 Thomas Valles 21.94   27.37    USA 24.10 28.53 33.31 29.49 21.94
17 Matthew Hendricks 28.39   31.55    USA 32.87 31.84 28.39 29.94 44.69
18 Matthew Harris 28.63   32.15    USA 35.41 33.99 29.18 33.28 28.63
19 Will Do 29.70   32.99    USA 29.70 32.17 57.35 31.76 35.04
20 Kevin Lee 26.05   33.31    USA 42.97 36.68 35.47 26.05 27.78
21 Anthony Montes 29.83   34.11    USA 29.83 37.14 33.66 1:00.35 31.52
22 Christian De Paola 34.56   41.26    USA 46.07 40.83 36.89 34.56 46.68
23 Aiden Burkholder 34.38   41.38    USA 35.51 34.38 44.33 1:25.68 44.30
24 David Lee 40.24   49.69    USA 47.40 51.31 40.24 50.36 51.85
25 Joshua Kwon 39.31   49.88    USA 54.13 53.29 58.30 42.23 39.31
26 Ethan Ollins 45.44   1:00.57    USA 53.32 1:05.07 1:21.25 1:03.31 45.44
27 Azra Cetinel 55.29   1:02.22    USA 1:02.30 59.69 1:04.67 1:25.94 55.29
28 Arian Rezaee 56.57   1:04.88    Iran 56.57 59.01 DNF 1:02.71 1:12.91
29 Christian Martin 1:18.79   1:27.38    USA 1:18.79 1:23.93 1:34.24 1:38.36 1:23.96
30 Jake White 1:11.67   1:27.39    USA 1:11.67 1:19.53 1:27.43 1:35.22 2:16.91
31 Nate Minkevich 2:04.72      USA 2:04.72 3:10.70
32 Ryder Hunt 4:00.63      USA 4:00.63 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.12   11.28    USA 10.12 13.03 13.64 10.57 10.25
2 Danny SungIn Park 12.74   13.56    Korea 13.41 13.81 15.79 12.74 13.46
3 Nathan Soria 12.56   14.46    USA 14.93 13.54 15.79 14.91 12.56
4 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.73   17.59    USA 18.01 20.17 15.73 17.99 16.77
5 Shane Grogan 13.51   18.52    USA 22.29 16.08 17.20 24.36 13.51
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.52   19.04    USA 21.16 14.52 20.07 26.58 15.90
7 Michael Young 15.39   19.22    USA 17.11 29.86 20.34 20.21 15.39
8 Thomas Valles 18.72   20.56    USA 18.81 25.26 21.35 21.53 18.72
9 Matthew Carlson 16.79   21.11    USA 26.52 25.56 20.28 17.48 16.79
10 Elijah Brown 14.74   21.70    USA 24.86 14.74 22.43 17.82 29.98
11 Caleb Hoffman 19.29   22.17    USA 21.58 19.29 23.96 23.49 21.45
12 Ethan Vovan 17.31   22.29    USA 23.90 21.88 17.31 24.14 21.08
13 Dominic Morton 20.45   23.37    USA 24.20 20.45 28.12 21.17 24.75
14 Alex Davani 18.58   23.41    USA 25.05 26.19 23.45 21.73 18.58
15 Kevin Matthews 20.13   24.04    Canada 25.97 25.17 20.13 20.97 27.21
16 Carter Audet Marrero 20.21   24.63    USA 29.12 25.38 24.50 20.21 24.01
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.07   11.22    USA 10.07 12.57 10.09 10.99 13.98
2 Danny SungIn Park 10.71   12.45    Korea 12.87 13.47 10.71 12.64 11.83
3 Nathan Soria 11.55   16.38    USA 15.95 17.46 17.95 11.55 15.73
4 Michael Young 13.89   16.80    USA 16.81 13.89 19.56 25.29 14.02
5 Nicholas Daneshvari 15.39   18.42    USA 17.31 19.12 15.39 18.84 21.40
6 Devin Corr-Robinett 14.83   18.74    USA 16.27 14.83 25.79 20.91 19.04
7 Shane Grogan 16.66   18.81    USA 19.96 17.32 19.14 20.75 16.66
8 Thomas Valles 18.34   24.50    USA 26.21 18.34 22.77 28.11 24.53
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 2.70   4.02    USA 5.03 3.20 3.84 20.06 2.70
2 Elijah Brown 3.90   4.38    USA 3.97 5.38 4.05 3.90 5.13
3 Danny SungIn Park 2.50   5.62    Korea 4.69 3.27 8.91 12.47 2.50
4 Dominic Morton 4.57   5.80    USA 4.58 7.36 4.57 5.62 7.19
5 David Lee 4.33   5.88    USA 5.86 4.33 6.71 5.07 7.26
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 3.27   6.44    USA 7.08 3.27 6.81 10.76 5.42
7 Anthony Montes 5.96   7.56    USA DNF 8.66 6.31 7.72 5.96
8 Michael Young 6.76   8.47    USA 6.76 9.71 7.85 14.00 7.84
9 Thomas Valles 5.87   9.26    USA 5.87 15.78 7.94 11.53 8.31
10 Caleb Hoffman 4.83   9.27    USA 4.83 8.77 8.14 10.90 14.23
11 Carter Audet Marrero 3.76   9.40    USA 11.84 6.52 13.86 9.83 3.76
12 Matthew Carlson 5.84   9.61    USA 5.84 7.40 13.90 8.15 13.29
13 Kevin Matthews 7.81   9.95    Canada 7.81 10.81 11.92 11.21 7.83
14 Christian De Paola 6.54   10.03    USA 6.54 8.39 15.69 11.33 10.36
15 Arian Rezaee 6.30   10.30    Iran 9.10 DNF 12.28 6.30 9.52
16 Matthew Hendricks 8.34   10.40    USA 8.34 9.25 10.40 13.29 11.56
17 Shane Grogan 9.82   12.62    USA 12.55 36.19 9.82 15.20 10.12
18 Joshua Kwon 10.52   13.04    USA 14.19 10.52 15.78 13.81 11.13
19 Alex Davani 8.17   13.12    USA 11.90 12.83 14.62 8.17 21.75
20 Connor Atha 11.90   13.54    USA 13.36 13.24 16.61 11.90 14.02
21 Will Do 5.95   13.72    USA 12.62 12.93 22.87 15.61 5.95
22 Matthew Harris 9.00   13.96    USA 14.30 18.14 9.45 9.00 19.45
23 Aiden Burkholder 11.80   14.69    USA 11.80 14.42 14.44 17.94 15.20
24 Hayden Coffing 8.28   14.82    USA 14.96 8.28 30.00 18.30 11.20
25 Azra Cetinel 15.28   16.03    USA 15.28 15.83 16.39 19.88 15.88
26 Nate Minkevich 12.61   17.54    USA 13.45 21.92 DNF 12.61 17.25
27 Jake White 14.14   22.61    USA 14.14 21.86 19.87 DNF 26.10
28 Ethan Ollins 21.32   27.15    USA 21.32 44.39 27.72 23.30 30.43
29 Christian Martin 30.57      USA 30.57 35.51
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 3.84   4.10    Korea 6.56 3.84 4.03 4.10 4.18
2 Elijah Brown 2.72   4.32    USA 5.47 2.96 2.72 5.76 4.53
3 Nathan Soria 3.66   4.58    USA 5.33 7.95 3.86 4.56 3.66
4 Dominic Morton 3.70   5.59    USA 6.71 6.45 3.70 5.72 4.61
5 David Lee 4.73   6.64    USA 8.03 6.54 DNF 5.36 4.73
6 Nicholas Daneshvari 5.73   7.22    USA 14.62 8.04 6.20 7.43 5.73
7 Anthony Montes 4.59   7.65    USA 8.55 10.76 4.59 8.00 6.41
8 Michael Young 5.46   9.95    USA 10.75 5.46 DNF 11.97 7.14
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 10.33   11.69    USA 11.75 15.17 11.16 10.33 12.16
2 Nicholas Daneshvari 12.28   13.97    USA 15.22 12.28 14.29 12.41 28.77
3 Thomas Valles 11.40   14.40    USA DNF 14.98 13.29 14.92 11.40
4 Dominic Morton 14.39   21.35    USA 20.50 22.17 21.38 24.10 14.39
5 Alex Davani 19.51   22.52    USA 21.42 25.95 20.20 19.51 30.11
6 Nathan Soria 16.00   24.09    USA 22.80 16.00 26.65 30.87 22.83
7 Elijah Brown 19.07   24.83    USA 19.07 26.00 24.70 23.80 DNF
8 Connor Atha 20.37   27.00    USA 27.46 26.45 33.15 20.37 27.08
9 David Lee 21.21   32.56    USA 36.80 34.52 34.16 21.21 29.00
10 Christian De Paola 26.52   34.87    USA 32.63 36.28 47.97 26.52 35.71
11 Will Do 26.82   36.98    USA 48.44 26.82 30.83 31.68 1:06.68
12 Carter Audet Marrero 26.72   38.19    USA 32.92 26.72 DNF 42.88 38.77
13 Caleb Hoffman 25.46   42.31    USA 44.70 46.20 DNF 25.46 36.04
14 Joshua Kwon 37.05   42.67    USA 37.05 39.79 38.42 50.20 49.80
15 Shane Grogan 35.69   43.61    USA 46.05 40.52 1:08.80 35.69 44.27
16 Matthew Carlson 32.95   45.92    USA 32.95 44.06 38.63 55.08 57.02
17 Danny SungIn Park 39.56   46.84    Korea 43.27 57.61 54.13 39.56 43.13
18 Aiden Burkholder 1:02.17   1:17.45    USA 1:05.86 1:02.17 2:21.71 1:09.37 1:37.11
19 Christian Martin DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thomas Valles 10.86   12.72    USA 15.06 10.86 11.04 15.70 12.05
2 Michael Young 11.76   13.99    USA 14.62 15.27 11.76 15.60 12.07
3 Nicholas Daneshvari 11.36   14.38    USA 13.29 15.80 14.65 15.21 11.36
4 Dominic Morton 16.07   20.52    USA 24.23 25.13 20.39 16.07 16.93
5 Nathan Soria 14.24   20.65    USA 14.24 17.94 17.02 26.99 28.40
6 Elijah Brown 13.10   21.35    USA 17.39 27.60 19.05 13.10 DNF
7 Connor Atha 19.51   21.92    USA 19.98 24.21 21.56 24.98 19.51
8 Alex Davani 16.68   22.01    USA 25.26 23.36 18.47 16.68 24.19
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw Dw2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 Dw Uw U2 Rw2 Uw' Bw Fw' L2 Bw' Lw' F' Fw D R2 F' L' R' Uw Bw' Fw' D2 Lw2 Uw2 U B U' Rw' Uw F' D B Fw2 Uw' L2 Uw2 L Lw' Fw2 Rw F L R2 B Fw U' Dw R B R2 Fw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Rw2 Dw
A #2 U' F B' U' Uw2 Fw R' U Uw' F' Bw L Fw' F2 L2 U2 Lw' Fw2 Dw2 R2 B' L2 Fw B R Rw' Uw2 D Dw' B' R' U' L' D L F2 R L Lw' U2 Lw Dw2 Fw2 L' R2 B Uw B2 R' B2 L2 U2 Rw2 Lw Dw Bw Rw2 Dw Rw R
A #3 D2 Lw Fw' Uw2 Rw R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 U Dw B2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw U Uw2 B' Uw Dw' Lw' Uw' Rw' F' Fw' R' F' Lw Fw' Dw2 R' Dw' R2 Rw F' Uw' Fw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' U2 Lw2 U' F' Dw' F2 Fw Dw' B2 Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 R Uw Fw2 B' Lw2 R'
A #4 Lw L' D Bw Fw' B2 Lw' U Rw' F' Rw2 Fw2 U R2 Dw2 D' R2 Lw' L B2 F U' Lw2 U' Bw' R2 Dw Uw Rw B' R Lw' D' L2 Lw' Rw D2 Lw2 U' Fw2 Bw F2 Rw L2 Bw' D L R2 Bw2 L F2 Uw R' B' R2 Fw2 Uw F2 Rw2 D2
A #5 U2 B U Fw' U2 Lw2 R2 Dw F' L R U Bw D R2 Fw' U F2 Fw' B2 Uw' Lw2 B2 Lw R' L' D2 Uw R2 D Fw' Dw' Rw R' Fw Lw2 Rw' F' Uw' Bw2 L2 F2 Rw Lw F B Lw' R Bw' U Uw R F' Fw2 R2 Bw' Uw2 F2 Fw' U'
A Ex#1 R F Bw B2 Dw' L F Fw2 B Lw' U Uw L Bw B2 L' Fw Dw Uw F R2 Dw L U2 Lw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw2 B' U' B' Bw' Rw2 B L' R2 Uw' Dw' Rw' Fw2 Uw Dw' Bw' Uw D' Bw L2 F' L2 Fw2 R' U Rw L' U2 Uw B' Dw D' Lw'
A Ex#2 U Fw2 D2 L2 Uw Dw D Bw2 Dw' R L' D2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 F2 D Uw Lw Dw2 Uw2 Lw R Rw2 Dw U2 F2 L2 R2 Bw' R' U' Lw' F' Uw2 R F2 U' Uw2 F' U' Uw2 F2 Lw B U' F' Fw' B Lw2 F' Lw' L U2 F' Bw' Dw2 Bw U' F2
B #1 D2 U Dw2 Rw2 Bw' Rw2 F L F' Bw Rw2 Fw' D' L' Dw2 Fw' B2 Rw' Uw' L F' Uw' L Dw2 U' Lw' F2 Rw' D U' F' D' Fw' L' Uw2 U Fw B Bw' Uw Bw' F2 R' L' Fw' L Bw2 U2 R2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw' R' Bw' Rw' Lw' B' Bw2 R2 L2
B #2 D2 R2 L' D' U' Bw' Rw' D2 U' R Fw D2 Dw2 Lw2 L F' U' R U Rw' Bw2 R' L2 Dw' F Rw' Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 B' Dw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw' R D2 F D' Uw2 U' F2 Rw' F' Uw' F' Fw B' U' Dw2 F2 Bw L Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' U Bw2 F' U'
B #3 D U Dw Uw L2 D2 U L2 B' Lw2 Rw2 B2 R' D' Lw' Dw' Rw2 Lw2 F' L Fw D2 Rw2 D2 L' R' Dw R' B' Dw R U' R' F' R2 Lw2 L2 F U L2 Uw' Bw D' Dw' L2 Uw R2 Fw' D' Rw R' Fw' Bw2 R B Fw' R' D Bw2 Rw'
B #4 Fw Rw2 B Dw2 U2 F Bw2 D L Bw' Rw' Fw R2 Uw2 Dw' F D' F2 Fw B2 Bw Dw' F' Dw2 Bw Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Fw' R' U' Rw' U2 Rw B' Bw F2 R U2 Uw2 L' R' Bw D Uw' Bw' R' Dw' L' U2 Bw2 F L2 Rw Dw2 B Uw R2 F
B #5 L' F Dw' F2 Fw L' U' F Dw Uw2 B R U' B2 U2 D Bw2 L Fw' B2 Uw Lw F Fw2 L2 Lw' F' Rw2 D Dw' R' Bw2 B F2 Rw' R2 D2 R' Dw Fw' F' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' B2 Rw' Dw' Fw Uw2 Lw' R Dw' Uw F2 U' Uw Lw Dw U'
B Ex#1 Uw Lw' R' D L F Uw' R' Dw U2 Bw Uw U' L' Fw2 Rw' Fw Dw' Rw Lw D' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 B' Uw' L' Rw D' R' B2 Rw' L Uw2 Bw2 F' Fw' Rw F B R' Uw2 R D2 U Rw' Fw' R Lw2 L' Rw' F' Rw2 Bw' Lw2 Bw2 B U' B Bw2
B Ex#2 L2 Bw Fw' R Rw' D' Bw Uw' Rw Dw2 Uw R2 Rw L' Lw' U Lw R L' Uw2 B2 R' F D' R F' D2 Uw F Uw' R2 D Rw' L' Bw2 Rw U2 L2 D' Uw' Bw2 B2 Fw' U' Fw R F B' U2 L2 D' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Uw D' Fw' F
C #1 D' Rw' L Uw' R' U B R' U' L' U2 Bw Fw2 Uw' D2 Lw2 Dw2 L2 U Uw2 Dw L' U Fw' Dw2 D F2 L' Rw2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 Dw' Uw2 Fw' F2 R' Fw2 B' F' R' U2 Rw' R' L Dw' F2 Uw U R' Bw B' U2 F2 D' L2
C #2 Bw2 L' Rw2 F Bw2 Fw2 B Uw' F D' R2 Rw Uw B' D2 R2 U2 Lw D' Uw2 Rw U' Uw Rw' Uw2 D B2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 F' Rw B2 Bw Fw2 Rw2 U2 B Lw' Uw Rw2 Lw2 B Fw' Rw2 U Uw R L' Bw' Rw2 D' Rw Uw B L' Bw' Lw' U2 Uw2
C #3 F2 L U2 Uw L2 R D' Fw2 D2 Lw Dw U' Bw Rw' Lw' L2 Bw R' U Lw2 B L2 Rw Fw B' U B' Fw F' Bw Lw L' B2 F' Uw2 Rw' L Lw' Uw B Uw F' R' U Uw Dw F' Lw Uw2 Fw' F' L Lw2 Bw R Dw2 Bw2 D' Fw' Dw2
C #4 U R2 Bw' Dw2 D R2 Uw U2 Bw2 L Dw U2 Uw' F' Rw' Dw2 Uw R2 D B' D Lw Rw2 Uw' Dw' U' B L2 B' Fw Dw' R Rw2 Dw' L Dw L' Bw R2 F Rw2 Lw' U' Dw Fw R' D2 U2 F L2 R' U2 L F2 B2 Bw' Rw2 Uw U Lw2
C #5 Bw L2 Fw' L' Dw2 F2 Uw L2 Uw' Rw D2 Lw2 Bw2 L' Lw' R2 B' F Dw' F' D' Bw2 Fw' D2 Rw Fw' L2 D U2 B2 D2 Rw Bw' Uw B' Rw' U2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 Fw F2 Rw' Dw D2 Rw Bw Rw2 Bw Rw U' D2 Lw F Uw' Rw2 Lw' Bw' R Fw'
C Ex#1 B' L2 Lw' Bw' F2 D2 F2 Bw Dw2 Lw Fw' L' B F Fw' L B Rw Dw Bw L2 R2 F2 U' F2 B D' Fw D2 Fw2 R' Uw' D' L' D2 Bw2 R U' Uw Rw D L' Bw2 R2 Lw2 Dw D2 U2 Bw' Lw' D2 B2 Rw' F L' D Bw Rw' L' U'
C Ex#2 R F B R2 Fw L Bw2 D L2 U Lw U' Uw' L Fw' F Lw2 Bw' B Lw2 Dw2 Rw2 F2 B' U2 Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw' Bw2 Fw' R' L D Fw2 B Dw' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw Rw Bw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw Rw' Dw2 F2 Fw2 Uw' L2 Lw' U' D' F2 Fw
D #1 Bw Uw Rw2 B' D' Fw' R2 B Fw R' D2 U2 F' B' R' B' U' Lw' Bw' R2 Dw' Uw B2 Rw' D2 L' Lw Rw' R2 Fw' D' R' U2 L' Rw R D2 Lw2 Rw2 F2 Lw L' Rw B' R' Dw D' R' Rw2 Uw' Dw2 U2 D' L Lw R' U' B' D Uw
D #2 U Fw Bw2 R D2 F' L D U' Uw' Dw L' B Bw Dw2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw Lw Bw2 Lw' U2 Uw' Rw2 L U2 L Fw2 Rw' Bw' R2 Lw Bw Lw' B2 Bw L Uw D B Bw F' R2 L Dw2 Fw2 U R Lw' Rw2 Fw Rw Dw2 U Rw' L2 U' Lw' L Bw
D #3 Fw2 B Dw U2 B Fw Bw F Rw' Dw2 Fw Uw Fw2 L Fw2 F2 Dw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Bw2 D2 U2 Dw2 B2 Fw U' Dw Lw' U Uw' B2 Dw' Fw F2 D L2 B' Bw' Fw2 U2 B2 Dw2 L2 Lw2 B2 L' F U Bw B Dw' L2 D' Lw Uw2 L Dw' F' Bw2
D #4 Rw2 Lw2 Dw D' U' B' F Bw' R2 B Uw2 R' Lw' Bw2 D Lw U' R2 Bw2 L D2 Rw L2 U2 R' Rw Dw F' U Dw R Uw' Bw2 Lw U' D R Fw' Bw2 Rw' L R U' L' R' U2 R L D' U2 Lw' U' B Dw' Lw' B' D' Rw' B2 Dw
D #5 Rw' R U L2 U2 Dw Bw' Uw' Dw2 Bw L Uw Dw2 Bw' L2 Uw2 R2 Rw' F' L Rw2 Bw2 Dw2 R U Dw' F L2 U' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 U Rw2 U Fw2 F' B D U2 B' Bw' Uw U F2 R2 B2 Rw2 Uw R' Lw' L' Rw Bw' Uw' L2 F' Uw
D Ex#1 Rw' Lw Uw' B' Fw2 R2 F' Fw Bw Lw L2 Fw Rw2 R D2 Uw' L' B Dw F D' Rw' Uw' R' F Rw' R L' Bw' U2 R' F' L' Lw' B2 R' U' Bw2 Rw' D' Bw2 Dw R Bw F' D' L U2 D2 Lw2 R' D R L' Fw2 Dw Rw2 Bw2 F L2
D Ex#2 R2 F B' R' Rw' Uw2 U' Rw' Bw Rw' B2 Dw B2 R2 F2 B Bw' R Rw U' R2 Rw' Uw Rw L B Fw' Bw Dw' Fw B2 Dw2 U' D' Lw B' L' Fw' Uw2 F B2 Fw' Dw2 Bw Fw B' Dw L2 Bw R2 Lw F U Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw' F' D R
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U Lw' B2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Rw R' L' F Lw B Uw F' B D Rw F Rw2 R U Rw' Lw2 F' Rw' U' R' D2 R' F Fw2 D2 Rw' Uw R' B' Fw2 F' Rw2 U2 Bw' L Dw2 Lw' R Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 L' R Rw' Bw2 B Rw' L' R
A #2 R Bw2 R Dw2 B Bw2 U Lw' B Dw' Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 F' U' Bw Dw2 Rw2 U D2 Lw Bw' U R Rw B L' Rw' Lw2 R' Fw2 L' R' Dw2 D L D2 F D' L2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' D Bw Fw' Lw F2 B Rw2 Fw Rw2 R' Lw2 Dw Rw L2 B' F2
A #3 L' Uw F2 Bw2 Dw L F' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Bw B Rw' U2 Uw2 Fw L U Lw' Dw Uw' Lw2 Bw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 L B' Lw2 U2 F2 Lw U2 Lw2 Fw2 U Bw D2 Dw Rw Uw L2 B2 U2 Bw' U Bw D' L' Fw' Rw2 D Fw2 R2 L2 Dw Fw Lw' D
A #4 D' L' Lw Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' D Bw2 R' Fw2 R' Dw L' U' Fw2 Dw' F' Rw Fw R U Fw Bw2 Dw' L Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Lw Rw' D2 F Bw Fw Rw' U Bw B' L' Bw Rw F U Uw' F Fw' U B' Rw2 U' Uw D Dw R' F' Bw' Uw' R Dw2
A #5 U Bw' Lw' R Bw2 R' Rw2 B2 Bw U F' Dw Lw' F B Uw2 U D2 Fw Lw Dw' Rw Lw' Bw F' R' U Rw F2 Lw2 B F2 U Rw R2 Dw L2 B D2 Lw Uw' B2 Uw Lw R2 B2 Lw' L Bw Lw Fw2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 D Dw' Lw L2 Dw' B2
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw' Dw2 L' Fw' L2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Dw D B' Uw' D2 Lw2 B' Rw R' Lw' L F' D2 Bw Fw' U2 D2 L B L2 Uw U Bw' R2 F Bw2 Dw' B' Dw Fw2 R' B2 R2 Rw2 Bw F2 Uw2 B R2 Dw' D' Bw R2 Bw L Dw U R Rw' Lw L2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Bw Rw R' D L' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 D Fw2 Bw2 U' L2 F2 Dw Fw' F2 D2 Fw Lw' Bw2 R L' Bw2 R Lw Uw' F' R' Lw' Dw2 U' F' B Bw' Uw B Lw' D R2 D2 F U' Fw2 Lw' D' Lw' Rw' B U B U B2 U2 Rw' B R2 L Dw
B #1 Fw2 L' Dw' Bw2 Uw Fw Uw D' Fw U' Lw' Uw2 U2 F' Fw2 D' Dw2 F Bw2 D' Dw2 F' B' R2 F2 Lw' R Fw2 L' Rw2 Bw2 R' D' Lw' B' L2 R B D' U2 Dw2 R B Rw2 B2 F Rw' D' Dw Fw' R2 U' D' B' Uw' R2 Bw2 D Bw L
B #2 Lw' Fw' Bw D F' D Rw2 D' Fw Rw F L2 D2 Uw' Fw' Lw' B' L' R Uw' L2 F' Fw' Bw2 Rw' L2 R2 Bw' Fw B Lw' Dw' F Dw' Rw' B2 Bw' R2 L2 Fw R' Bw R L Uw2 D2 F' Bw U' Fw2 Bw' Dw D F2 Lw Bw Rw' B2 Dw Uw2
B #3 U2 R' B' Rw' F2 Lw B' U' Lw D2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 D Uw2 Lw2 L' Bw Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw Lw F2 Uw Lw2 Uw' F' Dw2 R2 B' Uw' Fw L2 U2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Dw2 F' L' B2 U2 Dw2 D' B' Fw Uw R' Fw2 Uw' Fw F Bw2 U' Rw D2 R2 U2
B #4 Uw' R2 Fw' Uw2 D2 R2 B2 R' Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw' U2 Uw2 Lw Uw' D2 F2 Rw L' B' F Rw2 U' B' R2 Bw' D2 Uw F Dw' B Lw' U Uw L' D U2 R2 Bw Rw B2 L' F2 Fw Rw U2 Rw Fw2 Uw D' Rw2 Fw' U2 Uw' R' Bw D Rw F2
B #5 Uw' Fw2 Dw' D2 R Dw2 Uw2 Rw' D2 Fw Uw2 Dw' Rw Bw L' Bw Rw2 Fw' L' Rw' U' R2 B' Fw L B2 U Fw R' B L2 Bw Fw' Rw2 B' D2 Uw' Bw2 Dw2 U F' Uw2 F2 Dw2 Bw2 D Uw Rw2 B2 Bw L D' Fw2 D' F' U Bw' Rw U' F2
B Ex#1 B Uw2 L2 D2 Uw' B' U' R' F' L' D2 Uw' Lw2 D Rw' Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw' Uw Lw' D2 Lw2 Fw' R' Uw Dw' L F B2 Rw2 Lw R Uw' Rw Uw2 F' B L2 Bw2 D' B' Uw L2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' L' B Rw' Fw' Rw Fw' D' L Uw2 U' F2 Uw Rw'
B Ex#2 Bw' U' Lw Bw' L B2 Rw F2 L Dw2 R D2 Rw' Lw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' Dw U' Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw Fw' L U2 F' B Uw' L2 Dw' L2 F2 Uw D F Fw' L2 B U2 F2 B Lw Fw B2 D' L' R B' F' Lw Dw' L2 Uw2 D Rw2 Dw' F2 U2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 Rw' Lw L D' Uw U2 R Rw2 Lw B R D' U' F2 Rw R L2 U B Bw Rw2 U2 B' Bw Dw2 U2 D2 Lw2 B Fw' Dw B L' Rw F' B Bw2 Dw2 Lw' U Fw B2 Rw D' L2 Fw Bw' B2 D L2 U2 B D Rw2 Bw Lw2 L2 Bw D
A #2 Rw2 Uw B2 F2 R' B R2 U2 Dw' Bw' F2 D' Uw B' F L2 F Dw2 R2 F2 Fw' Bw B L' Lw' B' D2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw F' Dw' D R' Rw U2 R2 L F2 R Dw' Fw R Bw R' Lw2 B2 Dw2 Bw Lw' Rw' F' Bw2 Fw Rw2 R Uw2 B U
A #3 R Bw' D' U' Lw2 B Lw2 U B' Uw D2 B' R' Dw' U D' Uw2 L Bw U' L' F U' Bw2 Uw2 D2 Rw' Uw' F2 Fw2 D R B2 Bw' Uw Fw' Bw D F2 B Fw' D U' F Lw2 R2 F2 Dw' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Bw D2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw Lw
A #4 R' Dw2 Lw' U D' Rw Dw Bw2 Fw F2 U2 D Dw2 B F' L B' Uw B L Lw2 Fw' F' Bw Lw' F Dw' Bw' L' Bw Fw' Rw' D' B L2 Rw Fw L' R' Bw Uw' Dw' R' Lw' L Uw2 F L B2 F U Bw2 B2 Uw F U2 Fw B' D Lw2
A #5 Fw F' D2 Dw2 Fw U L Dw Fw' R2 L' Bw R2 U' L Lw' F2 Bw' Uw' D2 Lw2 U2 Rw Uw' Dw Bw2 U Bw2 B' Dw U2 L2 B Fw2 Bw Lw U' D Fw' Lw2 L2 F Bw' D2 B Lw U' F Dw R2 Rw' Uw2 D Lw2 Dw' F' D L' Uw2 Bw'
A Ex#1 D Rw2 R F' R' Rw Uw R' Uw' L2 R' Uw' Bw' Uw' R' U Lw' Dw' F' Fw2 L2 D' B' Uw2 F2 D F2 L Fw U' Lw Fw Dw2 Lw B Dw' Bw F' R' B2 Bw' Fw2 R2 B2 Bw2 R2 D2 R2 D' U Fw' Bw2 Uw2 D L2 Bw2 F Lw2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 F U Uw' Bw U' F' Uw2 Fw2 D Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 U F' Fw2 R Lw Rw' L Uw Dw' Bw2 D' B' U' F2 B Dw' Bw2 F' Dw D Bw' U F B' D Bw2 Fw L2 D2 B' D R D2 L2 Rw2 Dw Fw Rw2 L' Fw' B2 Lw2 Uw L Lw' Uw U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 U' L2 U' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R' B' U R2 D' F' L' D' R' U2
A #2 U' B2 D U F2 L2 U' R' D' L U' B U2 F L2 B L' U2
A #3 U2 F B U2 L U2 D' F' U2 R B' R2 D R2 L2 U2 R2 D B2
A #4 R2 D B R2 D R L' D' F D B R2 B L2 U2 F2 B U2 D2 F
A #5 B2 U' R F R' D2 R B' L F2 B2 D L2 F2 U2 F2 D F2 R2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 B' D R' B2 R2 U2 B D2 R' D' U' B2
A Ex#2 R' B U' R' B' L2 D2 F U' L F2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 L U2 B2
B #1 R2 F2 R2 D R2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 D' L' D2 U2 F2 R' F L2 D2 F' L'
B #2 R2 B2 R2 D B R' D2 R' U L B U' R2 F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' R2
B #3 L2 U' D2 B2 L2 D2 L' F B D' L F2 R' B2 L' B2 U2 F2 D2
B #4 B' L' B2 R F U2 B D' B2 D' B L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 B2 U' R2 U2
B #5 D2 L' F2 D2 L R D2 F2 R2 U F2 U' F' L' R D2 B D' L2 F'
B Ex#1 D2 R' D' L U' L B R F' B' R D2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U
B Ex#2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 R2 D B2 D' F' L R2 F' U B' D2 R' D' F' D'
C #1 U2 L R' D2 B2 L2 D2 L B2 L2 D' L U B' R D' R U' L2 U'
C #2 D R2 D B2 R2 D2 R' B2 R F D2 U2 R' B' U F R' F2
C #3 B' D B D2 L2 U' R2 F' L F R' U F2 D R2 F2 D B2 U2
C #4 D' L2 B' U2 L2 B2 D L' F' U' L2 B2 L2 B2 R U2 D2 R F2
C #5 F2 B' L' F' D L2 F2 R' L' F U' F2 B2 R2 F' U2 B D2 F
C Ex#1 L D2 L U2 F2 L D2 L F2 D2 R B' D2 U R' B D' R2 D2 U
C Ex#2 R' B2 L' F2 R B2 L D2 R' U' L' D' F D L' U2 L' D R' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' D' F' L F2 B2 U' R' D' B L2 F2 B D2 R2 L2 F' U2
A #2 F D2 B2 F' L2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D B L2 U B' L D' R2 U F2 L2
A #3 F U2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F' R D' R' F' D' R' D2 L' U R D'
A #4 L' D2 R B D' B2 D F2 L F' D2 B U2 F' B' R2 L2 B' R2
A #5 L' U2 B2 R' F2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 D B2 R2 U' B2 L B' L U
A Ex#1 F2 U' L F2 R2 D R2 L' D2 B' U' D2 B2 L2 F U2 B2 R2 D2 F
A Ex#2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 U F D' B' D' R2 B' F R2 F U2 L'
B #1 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B' U2 L D' R2 F2 R B' U' R2 B F
B #2 R2 B R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U2 F' D' B' R F L F2 U B D2 U
B #3 F' D' F2 D2 L B2 L F' R2 D L F U2 L2 B' U2 D2 B2 L2 F D2
B #4 U2 R2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 R F U B2 R' U F D R' B2 U
B #5 D2 L R' F2 D2 L' F2 L D' R' U F' L' B' F U' F U
B Ex#1 B L2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 B' L' R' F2 U2 F R2 U R' U' B
B Ex#2 R F' D2 L B U B D' L2 U B2 L' U2 B2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B D2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 D R F D2 R' F L U2 F2 D'
A #2 U R' B' R2 D' L U L' U2 B' U2 R2 F2 L F2 L B2 R U2 R
A #3 U2 R' L' U2 D R B2 R2 F U' L2 B' U2 D2 R2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B'
A #4 B2 R F' D2 R2 D' R' F' B L2 U' R2 L2 D R2 D F2 D B2
A #5 B2 R B2 L' R' F2 R D2 U2 R2 F U L2 U' R' U L' B' F
A Ex#1 R' B' R2 L F' D L2 U R' B' U2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L F2
A Ex#2 R' B' R2 U2 R2 F' L2 B2 L U R2 F' U2 F L2 F' U2 R2 L2
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L B' U R U B' R' U B'
A #2 B U B L U R' U R' B' L B
A #3 R B L R' L' U B' R U' R B
A #4 U R B' U R U B' R' U L B'
A #5 R B L B' R U' B L' R' U L'
A Ex#1 U L U' B U R' L R U R L'
A Ex#2 R L U B' R B' R' U R' L U
B #1 B R B U L' R U' L U B' L
B #2 R B L' U' R' L' U' B' L' B L
B #3 R B R' U B' R' B L U B' L
B #4 U B U' B' L' B R' B' L' B L'
B #5 L R U' R' U' L' R' B' U' B' U
B Ex#1 B L U L' B U R B' R B' R
B Ex#2 B L' B' R' U R U' R' U' R B'
C #1 L R L' U B' R U' R U' L' R'
C #2 L R' B' R' L U' R' L' R' U L
C #3 R U L' B R B R' U' B' L' R
C #4 R L B U' R' U' B' R' L U' R
C #5 L R B' U R L R' L' B R' B'
C Ex#1 B L' B R' B R L' B L U L'
C Ex#2 L B U R L R' U R B' R U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B U R' L R L' B L' R
A #2 L U L B' L' U' B' L U L' B
A #3 U R B R' U R' B R' U B' L
A #4 R B L U' L R' U L' R L' B
A #5 R L' B R B' R U R' U' B R
A Ex#1 L R U B R L B R' B L R
A Ex#2 B R U B L' R B L U R U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (0,2) / (6,3) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (1,4) / (2,-4) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-4) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
B #2 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (1,0)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) /
B #4 (0,2) / (-2,4) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,-2) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #2 (-5,-3) / (2,2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (6,0)
A #3 (1,3) / (0,3) / (-4,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-2) / (4,-1) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (-3,6) / (-2,4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (0,-1)
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:26.39     2:29.94 2:26.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 34.38   41.38   35.51 34.38 44.33 1:25.68 44.30
Skewb Combined First round 23 11.80   14.69   11.80 14.42 14.44 17.94 15.20
Square-1 Combined First round 18 1:02.17   1:17.45   1:05.86 1:02.17 2:21.71 1:09.37 1:37.11
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 10 1:24.55   1:36.81   1:37.48 1:34.92 1:24.55 1:38.18 1:38.02
Combined First round 8 1:26.82   1:33.00   1:44.25 1:26.82 1:34.58 1:27.87 1:36.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.58   23.41   25.05 26.19 23.45 21.73 18.58
Combined First round 15 22.16   26.40   22.16 29.64 25.23 29.33 24.65
Skewb Combined First round 19 8.17   13.12   11.90 12.83 14.62 8.17 21.75
Square-1 Final 8 16.68   22.01   25.26 23.36 18.47 16.68 24.19
Combined First round 5 19.51   22.52   21.42 25.95 20.20 19.51 30.11
Anthony Montes    USA
Anthony Montes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.83   34.11   29.83 37.14 33.66 1:00.35 31.52
Skewb Final 7 4.59   7.65   8.55 10.76 4.59 8.00 6.41
Combined First round 7 5.96   7.56   DNF 8.66 6.31 7.72 5.96
Arian Rezaee    Iran
Arian Rezaee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 56.57   1:04.88   56.57 59.01 DNF 1:02.71 1:12.91
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.30   10.30   9.10 DNF 12.28 6.30 9.52
Azra Cetinel    USA
Azra Cetinel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 55.29   1:02.22   1:02.30 59.69 1:04.67 1:25.94 55.29
Skewb Combined First round 25 15.28   16.03   15.28 15.83 16.39 19.88 15.88
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.25   1:19.03   1:27.13 1:23.17 1:12.25 1:17.49 1:16.43
Second round 4 1:04.64   1:08.43   1:08.21 1:10.99 1:06.09 1:22.40 1:04.64
Combined First round 6 1:13.41   1:17.94   1:13.41 1:19.37 1:22.57 1:14.93 1:19.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 19.29   22.17   21.58 19.29 23.96 23.49 21.45
Combined First round 10 18.94   21.19   18.94 20.93 19.78 28.83 22.85
Skewb Combined First round 10 4.83   9.27   4.83 8.77 8.14 10.90 14.23
Square-1 Combined First round 13 25.46   42.31   44.70 46.20 DNF 25.46 36.04
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 9 1:30.70   1:32.05   1:30.70 1:32.91 1:32.53 1:43.76 1:30.70
Combined First round 10 1:27.49   1:36.16   1:36.43 1:27.49 1:33.65 1:40.47 1:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 20.21   24.63   29.12 25.38 24.50 20.21 24.01
Combined First round 13 21.68   23.80   25.14 23.66 21.68 22.60 28.26
Skewb Combined First round 11 3.76   9.40   11.84 6.52 13.86 9.83 3.76
Square-1 Combined First round 12 26.72   38.19   32.92 26.72 DNF 42.88 38.77
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 3:17.75     3:17.75 3:17.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.56   41.26   46.07 40.83 36.89 34.56 46.68
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.54   10.03   6.54 8.39 15.69 11.33 10.36
Square-1 Combined First round 10 26.52   34.87   32.63 36.28 47.97 26.52 35.71
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 3:00.12     3:00.12 3:35.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:18.79   1:27.38   1:18.79 1:23.93 1:34.24 1:38.36 1:23.96
Skewb Combined First round 29 30.57     30.57 35.51
Square-1 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Connor Atha    USA
Connor Atha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.90   13.54   13.36 13.24 16.61 11.90 14.02
Square-1 Final 7 19.51   21.92   19.98 24.21 21.56 24.98 19.51
Combined First round 8 20.37   27.00   27.46 26.45 33.15 20.37 27.08
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 58.05   1:02.80   58.05 1:04.82 1:09.00 58.58 1:04.99
Second round 3 1:01.04   1:05.00   1:16.53 1:08.61 1:03.92 1:01.04 1:02.47
Combined First round 3 56.00   1:06.78   56.00 1:12.61 1:04.26 1:13.45 1:03.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.71   12.45   12.87 13.47 10.71 12.64 11.83
Second round 2 12.74   13.56   13.41 13.81 15.79 12.74 13.46
Combined First round 2 11.98   13.13   14.75 12.18 13.88 13.34 11.98
Skewb Final 1 3.84   4.10   6.56 3.84 4.03 4.10 4.18
Combined First round 3 2.50   5.62   4.69 3.27 8.91 12.47 2.50
Square-1 Combined First round 17 39.56   46.84   43.27 57.61 54.13 39.56 43.13
David Lee    USA
David Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:45.08     DNF 2:45.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 40.24   49.69   47.40 51.31 40.24 50.36 51.85
Skewb Final 5 4.73   6.64   8.03 6.54 DNF 5.36 4.73
Combined First round 5 4.33   5.88   5.86 4.33 6.71 5.07 7.26
Square-1 Combined First round 9 21.21   32.56   36.80 34.52 34.16 21.21 29.00
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.83   18.74   16.27 14.83 25.79 20.91 19.04
Second round 6 14.52   19.04   21.16 14.52 20.07 26.58 15.90
Combined First round 8 17.93   20.01   20.09 27.94 18.13 21.81 17.93
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 12 1:39.17   1:42.21   1:44.34 1:42.80 1:39.50 1:48.96 1:39.17
Combined First round 11 1:29.61   1:36.87   1:52.38 1:33.71 1:29.61 1:37.81 1:39.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.45   23.37   24.20 20.45 28.12 21.17 24.75
Combined First round 12 19.91   23.71   19.91 24.23 23.55 23.34 25.21
Skewb Final 4 3.70   5.59   6.71 6.45 3.70 5.72 4.61
Combined First round 4 4.57   5.80   4.58 7.36 4.57 5.62 7.19
Square-1 Final 4 16.07   20.52   24.23 25.13 20.39 16.07 16.93
Combined First round 4 14.39   21.35   20.50 22.17 21.38 24.10 14.39
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:38.76   1:44.19   1:42.89 1:40.20 1:49.48 1:50.71 1:38.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 14.74   21.70   24.86 14.74 22.43 17.82 29.98
Combined First round 9 17.34   21.14   27.01 20.60 18.80 17.34 24.03
Skewb Final 2 2.72   4.32   5.47 2.96 2.72 5.76 4.53
Combined First round 2 3.90   4.38   3.97 5.38 4.05 3.90 5.13
Square-1 Final 6 13.10   21.35   17.39 27.60 19.05 13.10 DNF
Combined First round 7 19.07   24.83   19.07 26.00 24.70 23.80 DNF
Ethan Ollins    USA
Ethan Ollins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:25.46     2:25.46 2:29.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 45.44   1:00.57   53.32 1:05.07 1:21.25 1:03.31 45.44
Skewb Combined First round 28 21.32   27.15   21.32 44.39 27.72 23.30 30.43
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.01   1:45.56   1:39.54 1:51.18 1:49.23 1:38.01 1:47.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.31   22.29   23.90 21.88 17.31 24.14 21.08
Combined First round 14 20.93   23.99   24.56 25.65 20.93 23.49 23.92
Hayden Coffing    USA
Hayden Coffing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:20.61     2:20.61 2:35.14
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.28   14.82   14.96 8.28 30.00 18.30 11.20
Jake White    USA
Jake White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:11.67   1:27.39   1:11.67 1:19.53 1:27.43 1:35.22 2:16.91
Skewb Combined First round 27 14.14   22.61   14.14 21.86 19.87 DNF 26.10
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 3:27.65     3:30.69 3:27.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 39.31   49.88   54.13 53.29 58.30 42.23 39.31
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.52   13.04   14.19 10.52 15.78 13.81 11.13
Square-1 Combined First round 14 37.05   42.67   37.05 39.79 38.42 50.20 49.80
Kevin Lee    USA
Kevin Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:08.33   1:11.12   1:08.33 1:11.08 1:12.66 1:09.63 1:14.41
Second round 6 1:08.44   1:12.59   1:14.81 1:11.46 1:08.44 1:15.65 1:11.49
Combined First round 4 1:03.78   1:09.75   1:03.78 1:14.21 1:09.25 1:14.31 1:05.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.05   33.31   42.97 36.68 35.47 26.05 27.78
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:18.14   1:21.97   1:26.46 1:18.14 1:22.69 1:20.88 1:22.34
Second round 7 1:16.54   1:23.30   1:35.08 1:16.54 1:22.72 1:23.34 1:23.85
Combined First round 7 1:13.96   1:26.24   1:44.28 1:26.35 1:26.23 1:26.14 1:13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 20.13   24.04   25.97 25.17 20.13 20.97 27.21
Combined First round 11 15.02   22.31   15.02 24.08 20.46 26.59 22.38
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.81   9.95   7.81 10.81 11.92 11.21 7.83
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.88   1:58.87   2:04.71 1:54.35 2:04.33 1:47.88 1:57.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 16.79   21.11   26.52 25.56 20.28 17.48 16.79
Combined First round 7 19.19   19.99   19.19 20.56 19.46 19.96 22.10
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.84   9.61   5.84 7.40 13.90 8.15 13.29
Square-1 Combined First round 16 32.95   45.92   32.95 44.06 38.63 55.08 57.02
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:33.03   1:44.11   1:47.59 1:47.33 1:33.03 1:39.31 1:45.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 28.63   32.15   35.41 33.99 29.18 33.28 28.63
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.00   13.96   14.30 18.14 9.45 9.00 19.45
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 3:30.76     3:35.26 3:30.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 28.39   31.55   32.87 31.84 28.39 29.94 44.69
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.34   10.40   8.34 9.25 10.40 13.29 11.56
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 43.28   47.12   43.28 48.76 46.86 45.75 50.15
Second round 1 42.54   43.80   42.54 44.90 47.30 42.87 43.62
Combined First round 1 43.90   47.63   51.58 46.24 47.64 43.90 49.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.07   11.22   10.07 12.57 10.09 10.99 13.98
Second round 1 10.12   11.28   10.12 13.03 13.64 10.57 10.25
Combined First round 1 10.90   11.92   11.19 12.63 14.34 10.90 11.94
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.03   1:27.31   1:25.77 1:28.49 1:25.03 1:27.67 1:32.12
Second round 8 1:25.25   1:27.07   1:25.63 1:29.14 1:25.25 1:27.89 1:27.68
Combined First round 9 1:28.07   1:35.10   1:51.95 1:33.70 1:39.88 1:28.07 1:31.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.89   16.80   16.81 13.89 19.56 25.29 14.02
Second round 7 15.39   19.22   17.11 29.86 20.34 20.21 15.39
Combined First round 6 16.32   19.88   21.09 16.32 18.59 19.97 21.29
Skewb Final 8 5.46   9.95   10.75 5.46 DNF 11.97 7.14
Combined First round 8 6.76   8.47   6.76 9.71 7.85 14.00 7.84
Square-1 Final 2 11.76   13.99   14.62 15.27 11.76 15.60 12.07
Combined First round 1 10.33   11.69   11.75 15.17 11.16 10.33 12.16
Nate Minkevich    USA
Nate Minkevich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 2:04.72     2:04.72 3:10.70
Skewb Combined First round 26 12.61   17.54   13.45 21.92 DNF 12.61 17.25
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.47   1:04.88   1:09.11 1:07.89 1:04.41 54.47 1:02.34
Second round 2 57.91   1:02.33   1:09.18 57.91 58.29 1:02.03 1:06.67
Combined First round 2 58.41   1:05.75   1:07.95 58.41 1:11.25 1:10.45 58.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.55   16.38   15.95 17.46 17.95 11.55 15.73
Second round 3 12.56   14.46   14.93 13.54 15.79 14.91 12.56
Combined First round 3 11.53   14.76   15.07 15.36 14.04 11.53 15.17
Skewb Final 3 3.66   4.58   5.33 7.95 3.86 4.56 3.66
Combined First round 1 2.70   4.02   5.03 3.20 3.84 20.06 2.70
Square-1 Final 5 14.24   20.65   14.24 17.94 17.02 26.99 28.40
Combined First round 6 16.00   24.09   22.80 16.00 26.65 30.87 22.83
Nicholas Daneshvari    USA
Nicholas Daneshvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Second round 11 1:34.44   1:40.00   1:48.97 1:39.95 1:34.44 1:39.76 1:40.30
Combined First round 12 1:29.49   1:38.72   1:32.33 1:41.47 1:42.37 1:29.49 1:50.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.39   18.42   17.31 19.12 15.39 18.84 21.40
Second round 4 15.73   17.59   18.01 20.17 15.73 17.99 16.77
Combined First round 5 16.59   19.34   18.72 18.39 16.59 21.52 20.92
Skewb Final 6 5.73   7.22   14.62 8.04 6.20 7.43 5.73
Combined First round 6 3.27   6.44   7.08 3.27 6.81 10.76 5.42
Square-1 Final 3 11.36   14.38   13.29 15.80 14.65 15.21 11.36
Combined First round 2 12.28   13.97   15.22 12.28 14.29 12.41 28.77
Ryder Hunt    USA
Ryder Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 4:00.63     4:00.63 DNF
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 59.50   1:09.58   1:08.73 59.50 1:19.07 1:10.93 1:09.07
Second round 5 1:08.25   1:12.42   1:17.48 1:09.99 1:08.25 1:24.43 1:09.78
Combined First round 5 1:03.84   1:13.57   1:19.61 1:13.86 1:03.84 1:15.36 1:11.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.66   18.81   19.96 17.32 19.14 20.75 16.66
Second round 5 13.51   18.52   22.29 16.08 17.20 24.36 13.51
Combined First round 4 17.25   19.22   21.90 17.25 18.20 17.56 24.58
Skewb Combined First round 17 9.82   12.62   12.55 36.19 9.82 15.20 10.12
Square-1 Combined First round 15 35.69   43.61   46.05 40.52 1:08.80 35.69 44.27
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:32.38   1:49.53   1:52.14 1:42.88 1:53.58 1:32.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.34   24.50   26.21 18.34 22.77 28.11 24.53
Second round 8 18.72   20.56   18.81 25.26 21.35 21.53 18.72
Combined First round 16 21.94   27.37   24.10 28.53 33.31 29.49 21.94
Skewb Combined First round 9 5.87   9.26   5.87 15.78 7.94 11.53 8.31
Square-1 Final 1 10.86   12.72   15.06 10.86 11.04 15.70 12.05
Combined First round 3 11.40   14.40   DNF 14.98 13.29 14.92 11.40
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:30.85     2:38.30 2:30.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 29.70   32.99   29.70 32.17 57.35 31.76 35.04
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.95   13.72   12.62 12.93 22.87 15.61 5.95
Square-1 Combined First round 11 26.82   36.98   48.44 26.82 30.83 31.68 1:06.68