Newport Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-26  USA, Corona Del Mar, California Newport Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Danny SungIn Park 9.16  Max Park 9.30  Nick Stanton 9.64
 2x2x2 Cube  Isaac Langer 3.00  Nick Stanton 3.43  Henry Helmuth 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 31.90  Shane Grogan 35.99  Nathan Soria 38.41
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nathan Soria 14.79  Max Park 15.18  Andrew Nathenson 16.06
 Megaminx  Isaac Langer 1:07.69  Henry Helmuth 1:19.97  Thomas Valles 1:23.20
 Skewb  Nathan Soria 4.52  Jungwoo Kim 4.63  Isaac Langer 5.06
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.63   8.48    USA 8.20 6.63 8.69 8.92 8.54
2 Danny SungIn Park 8.87   9.38    Korea 12.08 9.57 8.87 9.30 9.28
3 Isaac Langer 7.75   10.03    USA 7.75 13.15 10.46 10.35 9.28
4 Nathan Soria 9.81   10.30    USA 10.33 10.63 11.55 9.94 9.81
5 Nick Stanton 8.74   10.58    USA 12.59 10.86 11.97 8.74 8.91
6 Shane Grogan 9.93   10.80    USA 10.83 10.34 9.93 11.23 12.12
7 Matthew Shay 9.90   10.87    USA 9.93 9.90 10.03 DNF 12.64
8 Peter Chau 9.73   10.94    USA 11.72 12.87 9.73 10.08 11.03
9 Thomas Valles 10.44   10.96    USA 10.44 11.66 10.98 10.63 11.28
10 Anders Bogan 10.50   11.44    USA 10.54 10.83 14.36 10.50 12.95
11 Sean Saito 10.28   11.62    USA 10.72 12.81 12.86 11.32 10.28
12 Matthew Carlson 10.34   12.01    USA 10.34 11.17 13.34 13.67 11.51
13 Ethan Jan 9.76   12.04    USA 13.77 11.71 12.52 9.76 11.89
14 Will Hamilton 11.26   12.12    USA 11.51 12.31 12.55 11.26 13.59
15 Ryan Jew 10.15   12.21    USA 12.25 10.62 10.15 13.75 51.09
16 Jungwoo Kim 9.96   12.24    Korea 12.74 9.96 11.30 13.44 12.68
17 Henry Helmuth 10.75   12.64    USA 15.35 16.30 11.55 10.75 11.01
18 Alex Davani 11.48   12.81    USA 11.68 12.41 14.62 11.48 14.35
19 Ethan Vovan 11.33   13.19    USA 12.42 11.33 13.27 14.55 13.89
20 Alex Seidler 10.84   13.46    USA 13.28 14.94 14.20 10.84 12.91
21 Davion Wells 12.73   13.56    USA 18.36 14.08 13.30 13.29 12.73
22 Andrew Nathenson 12.87   13.56    USA 13.47 17.20 13.01 14.21 12.87
23 Benjamin Liu 11.69   13.80    USA 13.54 16.08 11.69 11.98 15.88
24 Dan Tran 10.99   13.91    USA 14.53 10.99 14.88 13.87 13.34
25 John Hicks 12.92   14.13    USA 12.92 15.42 13.22 13.75 15.57
26 Isaiah Tanabe 12.67   14.35    USA 15.64 14.74 15.68 12.67 12.67
27 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 12.34   15.12    Japan 18.20 12.34 14.06 16.38 14.91
28 Brooklyn Schmidt 14.30   15.16    USA 16.44 14.62 17.19 14.30 14.42
29 Tyler Lee 13.22   15.28    USA 13.22 18.22 17.41 13.75 14.67
30 Elijah Brown 12.08   15.33    USA 17.10 15.14 13.74 12.08 18.27
31 Michael Young 11.92   15.89    USA 16.47 11.92 17.08 14.12 22.27
32 Kobe Vo 14.27   16.85    USA 14.27 29.52 16.85 16.33 17.38
33 Nicolas Pini 15.90   17.06    USA 18.79 16.27 15.90 17.47 17.43
34 Michael Riccobono 15.67   17.07    USA 18.56 15.67 18.95 16.77 15.89
35 Brett Kaplan 14.39   17.10    USA 18.67 17.59 15.03 20.38 14.39
36 Matthew Harris 14.20   17.64    USA 16.20 19.89 22.64 16.83 14.20
37 Daniel Valle 17.64   18.32    USA 22.14 18.61 17.64 18.24 18.10
38 Joon Ho Park 17.01   18.37    USA 17.91 19.62 17.01 19.93 17.59
39 Ty Bogikes 17.62   19.29    USA 19.76 17.62 DNF 18.23 19.88
40 Hunter Sagapolutele 18.89   19.53    USA 19.41 19.99 19.19 18.89 22.45
41 Timothy Chang 16.69   20.12    USA 16.69 20.74 19.30 20.48 20.57
42 Cory Bednark 19.31   20.36    USA 19.63 21.89 21.14 20.31 19.31
43 Saul Avalos 16.42   20.38    Mexico 16.42 19.85 18.51 DNF 22.77
44 Aaron Romero 17.99   20.64    USA 20.06 17.99 21.59 20.26 22.50
45 Moses Eum 18.28   20.68    USA 18.28 22.05 21.02 20.67 20.36
46 Nathan Weber 18.31   20.72    USA 21.67 23.74 18.31 20.92 19.56
47 Liam Rindt 18.79   21.14    USA 22.67 22.28 18.79 21.21 19.94
48 Terrence Cao 16.33   21.20    USA 26.27 19.44 16.33 22.04 22.12
49 Patric Waworuntu 17.63   21.22    USA 19.87 17.63 22.30 23.77 21.50
50 Kieran Van Vuuren 16.13   21.43    USA 25.38 20.21 27.47 16.13 18.70
51 Lucas Peters 16.01   21.48    USA DNF 16.01 26.61 17.37 20.46
52 Jason Zenarosa 18.27   21.66    USA 22.91 22.09 18.27 23.94 19.97
53 Lance Taningco 18.23   21.82    USA 22.59 21.00 DNF 18.23 21.88
54 Matthew Hendricks 16.16   22.01    USA 22.10 16.16 23.95 19.98 24.15
55 Patrick Burns 19.32   22.39    USA 23.07 21.29 19.32 23.74 22.80
56 Dominic Wiedemeier 20.55   22.51    USA 20.55 21.75 25.98 24.19 21.59
57 Jay Shay 20.85   22.52    USA 22.45 22.46 20.85 22.66 26.33
58 Evan Gerardo 16.02   22.61    USA 26.23 16.02 21.77 36.75 19.84
59 Nicholas Flach 18.40   23.21    USA 23.43 27.86 25.50 18.40 20.69
60 Thomas Csaszar 18.81   23.34    USA 18.81 20.41 26.26 23.35 26.46
61 Alexander Homami 21.01   23.36    USA 24.06 21.01 21.45 24.56 DNF
62 Cade Mendoza 20.04   23.51    USA 20.42 24.58 20.04 29.65 25.53
63 Isaac Robledo 19.02   23.61    USA 23.12 19.02 25.73 21.98 28.82
64 Allan Nguyen 20.93   23.64    USA 25.99 20.93 31.16 22.83 22.09
65 Aidan Jan 19.26   23.72    USA 24.08 32.05 19.26 20.81 26.27
66 Zach Walker 17.47   24.21    USA 25.67 21.76 25.49 25.39 17.47
67 Bobby Mundo 17.48   24.67    USA 23.63 17.48 25.45 25.29 25.08
68 James He 14.35   24.87    USA 14.35 24.40 26.61 28.04 23.61
69 Thomas Nguyen 22.45   25.08    USA 25.14 26.85 34.87 22.45 23.26
70 Charlie Heffernan 24.79   25.88    USA 31.09 27.37 25.21 24.79 25.06
71 Noah Khan 21.99   26.21    Canada 24.20 28.37 26.05 21.99 30.98
72 Andrew Presa 22.03   26.53    USA 29.74 27.19 28.84 23.57 22.03
73 Aaron Marquez 18.95   26.62    USA 28.88 27.36 18.95 23.62 DNF
74 Bryce Wiedemeier 21.67   26.72    USA DNF 23.48 21.67 23.64 33.04
75 Lucas Flach 23.80   26.73    USA 23.80 25.32 27.47 27.39 29.06
76 Spencer Nichols 21.47   26.98    USA 32.91 27.73 21.47 24.45 28.75
77 Garrett Kunkler 21.99   26.98    USA 28.09 22.11 34.23 21.99 30.74
78 Elvis Gomez 25.93   27.48    USA 29.80 26.62 25.93 26.01 1:01.67
79 Stephen Liu 24.38   27.50    China 24.78 34.46 24.38 24.76 32.97
80 Hunter Armstrong 23.93   27.53    USA 29.78 26.18 30.68 23.93 26.63
81 Dimitri Dennis 23.50   27.74    USA 31.87 27.84 26.09 23.50 29.28
82 Oscar Mark 23.32   27.77    USA 34.79 23.32 34.10 23.87 25.33
83 Carson Chubbuck 24.29   27.78    USA 31.58 31.82 24.29 25.11 26.65
84 Isaiah Vogt 25.26   28.42    USA 28.19 30.07 42.67 25.26 26.99
85 Ethan Waworuntu 22.59   28.62    USA 31.67 29.50 26.24 22.59 30.13
86 Ethan Woll 24.68   28.71    USA 26.93 32.87 24.68 34.15 26.34
87 Daniel Radillo 27.44   28.76    USA 28.08 30.31 DNF 27.90 27.44
88 Evan Sandoval 22.17   28.78    USA 32.34 22.17 27.26 30.32 28.76
89 Ben Simpson 24.20   29.67    USA 33.21 24.20 31.31 24.53 33.17
90 Louis Patterson 24.34   29.73    USA 30.25 24.34 30.45 32.55 28.48
91 Trevor Wilson 23.78   30.25    USA 32.19 34.00 24.57 23.78 34.10
92 Aaron Rockholt 24.19   30.51    USA 31.46 31.19 32.86 24.19 28.87
93 Rob Peters 25.38   30.61    USA 28.39 25.38 32.27 36.85 31.18
94 Niall Rindt 24.74   30.93    USA 26.43 33.08 24.74 DNF 33.27
95 Shiun Choi 22.47   31.45    USA 31.22 37.63 29.50 33.64 22.47
96 Andrew Klujian 28.09   32.04    USA 36.48 35.64 29.48 28.09 30.99
97 Aaron Petelo 30.05   32.10    USA 40.81 30.05 34.69 31.47 30.14
98 Joey Herro 25.91   32.35    USA 32.26 25.91 35.03 29.77 35.51
99 Riley Camp 24.67   32.47    USA 24.67 30.34 32.91 34.17 35.60
100 Adam Olander 30.33   33.68    USA 34.25 35.76 31.02 37.08 30.33
101 Erick Chavez 29.91   34.08    USA 31.44 43.13 32.65 29.91 38.16
102 Asher Khon 27.59   34.82    USA 40.40 33.71 27.59 DNF 30.35
103 Julian Lee 29.59   36.27    USA 34.33 38.81 38.61 29.59 35.86
104 Gyuhyeon Shim 30.45   36.52    USA 53.40 35.00 38.62 30.45 35.94
105 Liam Rivera 32.89   38.71    USA 1:34.56 40.17 38.06 32.89 37.91
106 Christian Martin 28.00   39.46    USA 28.00 38.62 40.40 39.35 46.64
107 Jonathan Jensen 31.65   39.54    USA 50.52 36.88 31.65 44.80 36.94
108 Connor Kaplan 27.59   40.44    USA 27.59 37.69 DNF 37.08 46.54
109 Christopher Ong 35.50   40.66    USA 46.56 42.60 35.50 39.33 40.05
110 Max Meyers 29.80   40.85    USA 39.63 40.46 1:26.62 42.46 29.80
111 Maral Alexanian 30.50   42.93    USA 50.64 48.10 42.74 37.95 30.50
112 Nick Rosen 39.16   43.01    USA 45.22 40.24 39.16 43.57 57.09
113 Ethan Roe 27.94   43.09    USA 50.02 36.55 1:01.85 27.94 42.69
114 Haruyuki Miyoshi 38.46   44.97    USA 38.46 54.16 51.27 43.11 40.53
115 Jackson Provance 40.78   44.98    USA 47.85 40.78 42.74 57.68 44.35
116 Junghyun Kim 37.10   45.00    Korea 49.10 37.10 45.35 40.55 52.51
117 Hannan Ziaulla 39.96   45.95    USA 45.06 46.75 46.72 39.96 46.07
118 William Edwards 42.83   49.05    USA 44.80 54.21 42.83 DNF 48.13
119 Tommy Herro 44.53   50.37    USA 44.53 51.31 57.93 46.95 52.85
120 Samuel Radillo 46.45   50.38    USA 57.38 51.15 46.45 48.68 51.32
121 Beckham Kunkler 41.47   52.55    USA 1:04.81 48.47 55.32 53.85 41.47
122 Benjamin Wilson 41.37   53.50    USA 1:04.36 49.69 DNF 46.44 41.37
123 Nico Antrim 37.77   55.13    USA 50.28 59.04 56.07 37.77 1:03.39
124 Lazarus Holl 51.89   57.42    USA 1:00.42 51.89 54.45 1:03.07 57.38
125 Nicholas Nalchadjian 48.74   1:00.78    USA 1:02.28 59.10 1:03.26 1:00.97 48.74
126 Parker Ohara 55.24   1:06.01    USA 55.24 1:01.52 1:07.52 1:09.00 DNF
127 Joey Hood 45.82   1:06.28    USA 45.82 1:13.48 58.31 1:11.12 1:09.42
128 Wyatt Macfarland 57.01   1:06.93    USA 1:03.14 1:16.20 1:11.83 57.01 1:05.81
129 Emre Yavuz 1:01.32   1:07.15    USA 1:08.21 1:07.42 1:14.97 1:01.32 1:05.83
130 Henry Langlois 55.57   1:11.48    USA 1:10.68 1:01.51 1:22.26 55.57 DNF
131 Nathaniel Kern 1:07.06   1:22.20    USA 1:55.84 1:16.11 1:28.04 1:22.45 1:07.06
132 Calvin Pang 1:19.71   1:26.10    USA 1:27.23 1:25.41 1:32.41 1:25.65 1:19.71
133 Raheem Farooq 1:17.02   1:30.12    USA 1:29.35 1:17.02 1:27.71 DNF 1:33.31
134 Tyler Vovan 1:19.61   1:30.34    USA 1:19.61 1:44.41 1:23.64 1:22.96 DNF
135 Jason Jensen 1:13.09   1:44.56    USA 1:24.50 1:13.09 1:48.25 2:12.11 2:00.93
136 Karcher Karmindro 1:15.67   1:53.10    USA 1:15.67 2:05.35 1:35.22 1:58.72 DNF
137 Rubina Farooq 1:15.15   2:03.86    USA 2:22.58 1:15.15 1:47.82 2:01.18 2:40.11
138 Likhit Ayithi 36.66   DNF    USA 36.66 40.63 DNF DNF 1:07.16
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.44   8.88    USA 7.44 8.68 8.66 9.29 10.51
2 Danny SungIn Park 8.55   9.39    Korea 8.90 8.55 10.11 9.16 12.53
3 Nick Stanton 8.59   9.59    USA 8.84 9.95 9.98 10.35 8.59
4 Nathan Soria 8.53   9.62    USA 8.75 10.44 12.70 8.53 9.68
5 Shane Grogan 7.34   9.98    USA 7.34 11.15 9.38 11.40 9.40
6 Isaac Langer 9.53   10.19    USA 9.53 9.58 9.79 11.20 11.29
7 Peter Chau 9.40   10.78    USA 9.40 10.45 11.10 13.05 10.78
8 Jungwoo Kim 8.53   11.08    Korea 11.30 13.74 10.88 8.53 11.06
9 Will Hamilton 10.20   11.12    USA 10.62 12.17 10.20 12.62 10.57
10 Thomas Valles 9.68   11.24    USA 9.68 13.66 10.98 11.54 11.19
11 Alex Seidler 9.80   11.45    USA 13.19 14.23 9.80 10.51 10.64
12 Davion Wells 11.59   12.31    USA 11.86 11.88 14.78 13.18 11.59
13 Alex Davani 10.62   12.46    USA 10.62 12.97 12.32 12.67 12.39
14 Matthew Carlson 11.25   12.47    USA 11.25 12.88 12.22 12.30 13.79
15 Ethan Jan 10.13   12.61    USA 12.88 14.24 10.13 12.43 12.52
16 Henry Helmuth 10.60   12.69    USA 10.60 16.12 13.70 13.64 10.72
17 Ryan Jew 11.80   12.75    USA 14.22 11.80 12.18 11.84 14.99
18 Ethan Vovan 10.76   12.84    USA 10.76 14.29 12.72 12.93 12.87
19 Andrew Nathenson 11.35   12.97    USA 14.30 11.83 11.35 12.79 23.73
20 Matthew Shay 9.04   13.17    USA 12.19 9.04 13.44 14.46 13.88
21 Anders Bogan 10.39   13.70    USA 14.81 12.52 13.77 10.39 14.92
22 Sean Saito 12.51   14.35    USA 15.24 14.23 26.41 12.51 13.59
23 Tyler Lee 12.77   14.83    USA 18.42 12.77 14.16 14.61 15.71
24 Benjamin Liu 12.22   15.76    USA 14.75 18.32 18.29 12.22 14.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 8.69   9.16    Korea 8.69 8.77 11.90 9.90 8.82
2 Max Park 7.91   9.30    USA 7.91 9.92 10.25 9.61 8.37
3 Nick Stanton 8.83   9.64    USA 8.83 9.29 10.02 10.66 9.61
4 Shane Grogan 8.36   9.78    USA 11.21 9.43 10.24 9.66 8.36
5 Isaac Langer 9.36   9.95    USA 10.20 11.51 10.24 9.36 9.41
6 Peter Chau 9.59   10.01    USA 9.99 9.72 9.59 10.31 13.79
7 Nathan Soria 9.32   10.87    USA 11.62 9.32 12.62 10.88 10.12
8 Jungwoo Kim 10.55   11.63    Korea 10.55 10.90 15.97 12.16 11.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Peter Chau 1.86   2.60    USA 2.00 1.86 3.37 2.42 4.23
2 Isaac Langer 2.22   3.15    USA 2.90 2.22 DNF 2.97 3.59
3 Nick Stanton 2.51   3.16    USA 2.64 4.22 2.51 2.62 4.57
4 Nathan Soria 2.72   3.17    USA 2.88 3.39 4.26 2.72 3.25
5 Thomas Valles 3.09   3.57    USA 6.55 3.68 3.35 3.68 3.09
6 Henry Helmuth 3.42   4.07    USA 3.94 4.53 3.42 5.85 3.74
7 Danny SungIn Park 3.55   4.08    Korea 4.62 3.97 3.66 3.55 5.67
8 Alex Seidler 2.56   4.15    USA 2.56 4.13 4.40 6.50 3.92
9 Alex Davani 3.89   4.27    USA 4.66 3.95 4.31 4.55 3.89
10 Michael Young 3.59   4.38    USA 5.00 3.84 4.30 5.23 3.59
11 Shane Grogan 3.65   4.50    USA 4.14 5.34 7.22 4.01 3.65
12 Cory Bednark 4.12   4.65    USA 4.12 5.61 4.55 4.26 5.14
13 Brooklyn Schmidt 3.66   4.71    USA 4.78 4.49 5.57 3.66 4.87
14 Will Hamilton 4.40   4.75    USA 7.25 4.72 4.40 4.84 4.70
15 Matthew Shay 3.87   4.84    USA 3.87 9.97 3.99 5.46 5.07
16 Isaiah Tanabe 2.86   4.85    USA 4.30 2.86 5.76 4.50 DNF
17 Elijah Brown 4.27   4.85    USA 4.57 4.87 5.10 8.71 4.27
18 Nicholas Flach 3.84   5.08    USA 5.56 3.84 5.06 7.16 4.61
19 Jungwoo Kim 3.28   5.24    Korea 6.38 4.52 3.28 4.83 6.58
20 Evan Gerardo 4.39   5.24    USA 5.03 5.74 6.14 4.39 4.96
21 Tyler Lee 4.35   5.30    USA 5.89 5.89 4.35 4.70 5.32
22 Matthew Harris 4.17   5.31    USA 5.41 7.35 4.18 6.34 4.17
23 Dan Tran 3.26   5.37    USA 4.96 10.06 3.26 6.30 4.84
24 Ryan Jew 3.79   5.48    USA 4.66 6.23 3.79 5.56 6.78
25 Sean Saito 4.14   5.54    USA 5.34 6.54 4.75 DNF 4.14
26 Hunter Sagapolutele 5.10   5.79    USA 5.62 5.51 6.24 6.41 5.10
27 Daniel Valle 5.27   5.79    USA 6.86 5.81 5.67 5.88 5.27
28 Dominic Wiedemeier 4.73   5.81    USA 5.68 DNF 5.02 4.73 6.74
29 Ethan Jan 4.29   5.90    USA 4.29 5.39 6.51 DNF 5.79
30 Carson Chubbuck 5.47   5.96    USA 6.49 7.44 5.63 5.47 5.76
31 Matthew Carlson 5.05   6.12    USA DNF 6.61 5.31 5.05 6.44
32 Nicolas Pini 4.98   6.21    USA 8.20 6.42 4.98 6.44 5.78
33 Kobe Vo 5.89   6.27    USA 5.89 6.15 6.47 6.20 7.27
34 Terrence Cao 4.52   6.38    USA 8.16 6.17 4.52 5.05 7.92
35 Brett Kaplan 5.65   6.46    USA 7.37 5.85 7.14 6.38 5.65
36 Nathan Weber 4.79   6.48    USA 4.79 8.43 7.99 4.87 6.57
37 Matthew Hendricks 6.05   6.62    USA 7.62 6.79 6.10 6.97 6.05
38 Ethan Vovan 2.54   6.69    USA 4.73 10.24 2.54 5.40 9.93
39 Lance Taningco 5.19   6.74    USA 7.12 5.19 11.68 5.64 7.46
40 Andrew Nathenson 4.40   6.76    USA 4.40 10.04 4.52 6.75 9.00
41 Elvis Gomez 6.38   6.79    USA 10.24 6.38 7.42 6.43 6.52
42 Ethan Woll 6.05   7.04    USA 6.70 6.05 8.86 6.45 7.98
43 Patrick Burns 3.96   7.14    USA DNF 7.45 6.61 7.36 3.96
44 Aidin Gharavi 4.18   7.15    USA 5.89 5.66 9.89 10.77 4.18
45 Andrew Presa 6.51   7.16    USA 7.49 8.02 6.51 6.82 7.17
46 Aaron Rockholt 6.09   7.19    USA 7.99 6.09 6.92 10.84 6.66
47 Alexander Homami 5.85   7.22    USA 9.34 5.85 6.22 DNF 6.09
48 Ty Bogikes 5.07   7.26    USA 5.72 8.67 5.07 7.40 9.12
49 Garrett Kunkler 5.28   7.30    USA 8.37 DNF 5.28 6.69 6.84
50 Jason Zenarosa 5.85   7.35    USA 10.86 7.52 7.95 5.85 6.59
51 Noah Khan 5.06   7.39    Canada 5.06 7.13 7.50 13.18 7.55
52 Lucas Flach 6.45   7.41    USA 8.13 7.39 6.71 6.45 DNF
53 Timothy Chang 5.41   7.50    USA 5.92 8.40 5.41 13.44 8.17
54 Liam Rindt 5.00   7.52    USA 5.96 9.14 7.45 DNF 5.00
55 Hunter Armstrong 5.21   7.52    USA 10.71 5.21 5.70 7.07 9.78
56 Ethan Roe 7.00   7.57    USA 7.00 7.07 8.35 7.30 10.96
57 Lucas Peters 4.80   7.67    USA 6.78 7.78 4.80 8.45 DNF
58 Kieran Van Vuuren 6.77   7.81    USA 8.51 17.73 7.15 6.77 7.78
59 Aaron Petelo 5.84   8.00    USA 9.13 5.84 7.37 16.16 7.49
60 Aidan Jan 6.34   8.11    USA 8.59 9.60 6.34 8.87 6.87
61 Joey Herro 7.10   8.36    USA 8.73 9.26 7.10 7.10 10.94
62 Adam Olander 6.47   8.44    USA 8.69 7.44 9.61 9.18 6.47
63 Benjamin Liu 5.89   8.63    USA 8.83 9.39 7.66 9.98 5.89
64 Cade Mendoza 5.47   8.75    USA 8.48 5.47 7.84 20.14 9.94
65 Christopher Ong 5.36   8.85    USA 7.80 9.71 13.04 5.36 9.03
66 Jonathan Jensen 7.58   8.94    USA 9.80 13.82 8.60 8.41 7.58
67 Bobby Mundo 5.26   8.97    USA 8.35 DNF 5.26 6.51 12.04
68 Dimitri Dennis 6.88   9.10    USA 8.62 6.88 8.47 10.20 16.50
69 Riley Camp 5.32   9.25    USA 6.78 13.33 11.45 9.53 5.32
70 Oscar Mark 4.27   9.31    USA 7.66 10.52 4.27 11.47 9.76
71 Maral Alexanian 7.02   9.42    USA 7.02 10.90 7.04 13.33 10.33
72 Isaiah Vogt 4.28   9.46    USA 10.81 9.04 9.07 10.26 4.28
73 Bryce Wiedemeier 7.51   9.54    USA 19.46 9.97 10.02 7.51 8.62
74 Isaac Robledo 8.20   9.57    USA 9.90 8.20 9.42 15.51 9.38
75 Trevor Wilson 6.51   9.86    USA DNF 11.16 9.27 9.15 6.51
76 Christian Martin 7.95   9.99    USA 11.99 7.95 9.03 8.95 12.01
77 Thomas Csaszar 6.85   10.00    USA 9.73 11.25 6.85 9.02 DNF
78 Spencer Nichols 8.75   10.31    USA 9.20 8.75 9.67 13.60 12.06
79 Aaron Romero 7.32   10.45    USA 9.59 10.55 18.71 11.20 7.32
80 Daniel Radillo 6.82   10.67    USA 11.59 9.61 10.82 6.82 DNF
81 Thomas Nguyen 7.60   10.72    USA 11.95 7.96 7.60 14.94 12.24
82 Julian Lee 7.57   11.15    USA 7.57 15.42 DNF 10.05 7.99
83 Ben Simpson 8.83   11.40    USA 13.18 8.83 11.85 11.07 11.28
84 Louis Patterson 9.46   11.60    USA 11.21 9.46 14.11 9.47 15.52
85 Henry Roe 11.48   11.88    USA 11.48 12.27 14.62 11.57 11.80
86 Kevin Jeon 8.71   12.01    USA 21.79 11.97 8.71 10.45 13.62
87 Junghyun Kim 3.97   12.65    Korea 13.26 3.97 12.36 12.32 16.51
88 Andrew Klujian 6.22   12.73    USA 21.65 12.34 11.22 6.22 14.62
89 William Edwards 12.39   14.52    USA 34.32 13.73 14.21 12.39 15.63
90 Haruyuki Miyoshi 9.29   14.71    USA 16.58 16.17 13.91 9.29 14.06
91 Nick Rosen 15.27   15.96    USA 15.51 15.81 15.27 22.25 16.56
92 Max Meyers 8.44   16.36    USA 14.84 20.24 8.44 15.88 18.35
93 Erick Chavez 13.59   16.42    USA 17.99 13.59 19.28 13.89 17.37
94 Hannan Ziaulla 12.99   16.61    USA 26.94 12.99 14.66 20.40 14.76
95 Jackson Provance 8.68   16.70    USA 17.38 10.87 DNF 21.85 8.68
96 Benjamin Wilson 12.55   17.71    USA 45.66 12.55 14.69 22.71 15.72
97 Nicholas Nalchadjian 12.17   17.98    USA 17.75 14.67 27.09 12.17 21.51
98 Ian Cheng 15.07   18.54    USA 15.07 19.07 21.32 24.74 15.24
99 Liam Rivera 11.00   18.68    USA 21.35 16.22 11.00 18.48 25.68
100 Samuel Radillo 14.35   20.83    USA 32.72 14.35 20.74 22.04 19.71
101 Raheem Farooq 17.88   21.16    USA 20.06 49.47 21.85 21.58 17.88
102 Lucas Dunkin 22.00   24.70    USA 24.31 25.13 29.67 22.00 24.65
103 Finn Mueller 19.44   27.73    USA 25.88 30.83 19.44 27.39 29.93
104 Calvin Pang 20.53   28.36    USA 28.85 26.16 30.06 32.58 20.53
105 Nathaniel Kern 19.02   37.70    USA 54.05 26.19 32.85 DNF 19.02
106 Rubina Farooq 47.81   59.92    USA 47.81 DNF 52.98 59.93 1:06.86
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 2.73   3.00    USA 2.81 4.28 3.28 2.92 2.73
2 Nick Stanton 2.67   3.43    USA 3.70 3.68 2.91 2.67 4.15
3 Henry Helmuth 3.60   3.94    USA 3.96 3.60 5.39 3.78 4.08
4 Thomas Valles 3.37   3.97    USA 3.37 3.64 3.88 4.38 DNF
5 Nathan Soria 2.69   4.01    USA 4.61 4.15 1:02.02 2.69 3.27
6 Danny SungIn Park 3.39   4.38    Korea 5.17 3.39 3.66 4.92 4.56
7 Peter Chau 3.23   5.31    USA 5.91 6.51 3.23 4.50 5.51
8 Alex Seidler 3.98   5.46    USA 6.19 3.98 5.22 6.10 5.06
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 24.00   NAR 31.90    USA 33.73 24.00 36.95 32.13 29.85
2 Shane Grogan 34.07   35.99    USA 34.07 36.43 34.97 36.57 37.70
3 Nathan Soria 35.88   38.41    USA 39.47 35.88 37.00 39.33 38.91
4 Isaac Langer 37.80   40.41    USA 37.80 40.85 46.75 38.68 41.70
5 Nick Stanton 36.59   42.87    USA 40.81 46.62 41.19 36.59 49.02
6 Thomas Valles 43.12   48.31    USA 54.29 51.07 43.12 48.29 45.56
7 Danny SungIn Park 39.75   48.33    Korea 51.29 49.68 47.04 39.75 48.28
8 Anders Bogan 39.47   50.25    USA 55.02 39.47 46.44 DNF 49.30
9 Henry Helmuth 46.40   50.91    USA 46.40 52.20 52.12 48.42 52.77
10 Matthew Shay 43.55   51.83    USA 1:04.16 50.95 48.22 43.55 56.32
11 Jungwoo Kim 46.30   52.04    Korea 51.02 51.67 55.93 46.30 53.42
12 Dan Tran 39.54   52.23    USA 54.42 56.68 39.54 52.11 50.16
13 Alex Davani 46.19   52.54    USA 52.45 1:29.36 50.88 54.30 46.19
14 Ryan Jew 47.79   52.99    USA 1:02.39 50.58 55.48 52.92 47.79
15 Peter Chau 49.27   54.57    USA 54.71 54.13 49.27 57.10 54.86
16 Ethan Jan 53.38   56.92    USA 55.84 1:02.06 1:00.89 54.04 53.38
17 Isaiah Tanabe 48.88   57.45    USA 1:02.44 58.11 56.96 57.28 48.88
18 Ethan Vovan 51.86   58.29    USA 1:05.61 1:01.13 51.86 55.65 58.09
19 Andrew Nathenson 47.70   1:00.55    USA 1:10.35 57.36 1:05.43 47.70 58.85
20 Alex Seidler 57.36   1:05.04    USA 1:10.57 1:00.75 57.36 1:19.57 1:03.80
21 Sean Saito 56.88   1:07.81    USA 1:11.89 1:05.23 56.88 1:09.77 1:08.44
22 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 1:01.09   1:10.47    Japan 1:11.88 1:24.70 1:01.09 1:02.87 1:16.66
23 Nicolas Pini 1:08.38   1:13.65    USA 1:14.77 1:22.49 1:12.55 1:13.64 1:08.38
24 Benjamin Liu 1:16.01      USA 1:16.01 1:43.27
25 Matthew Harris 1:17.82      USA 1:21.81 1:17.82
26 Elijah Brown 1:20.45      USA 1:37.91 1:20.45
27 Cory Bednark 1:26.70      USA 1:42.95 1:26.70
28 Isaac Robledo 1:38.09      USA 1:52.12 1:38.09
29 Will Hamilton 1:40.07      USA 1:40.07 1:43.80
30 Ethan Woll 1:42.63      USA 1:42.87 1:42.63
31 Carson Chubbuck 1:44.47      USA 1:44.47 1:54.22
32 Lucas Peters 1:49.99      USA 1:49.99 DNF
33 Terrence Cao 1:51.63      USA 1:52.46 1:51.63
34 Stephen Liu 2:16.86      China 3:30.36 2:16.86
35 Noah Khan 2:22.25      Canada 2:22.25 4:00.34
36 Daniel Radillo 2:29.13      USA 3:42.85 2:29.13
37 Nico Antrim 3:32.88      USA 3:32.88 4:39.88
38 Hannan Ziaulla 3:40.33      USA DNF 3:40.33
39 Cade Mendoza DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 13.28   14.79    USA 13.28 15.39 18.57 14.23 14.76
2 Max Park 13.08   15.18    USA 16.58 15.07 13.90 13.08 17.79
3 Andrew Nathenson 14.51   16.06    USA 17.40 15.50 16.31 14.51 16.38
4 Anders Bogan 16.03   16.62    USA 16.96 18.29 16.76 16.03 16.14
5 Nick Stanton 15.14   17.12    USA 19.08 16.53 18.39 15.14 16.43
6 Peter Chau 15.66   17.89    USA 15.66 18.14 19.23 17.69 17.85
7 Isaac Langer 14.44   18.34    USA 19.15 21.98 16.43 14.44 19.45
8 Danny SungIn Park 16.35   19.13    Korea 23.10 19.18 16.35 18.31 19.91
9 Michael Young 16.01   19.22    USA 16.01 38.25 19.23 17.14 21.30
10 Ryan Jew 17.25   19.25    USA 17.25 20.12 18.17 20.08 19.50
11 Shane Grogan 18.51   19.48    USA 18.67 18.51 19.90 25.02 19.86
12 Will Hamilton 17.69   19.66    USA 20.72 18.66 19.61 17.69 24.77
13 Henry Helmuth 18.23   20.34    USA 18.23 21.79 19.48 19.75 23.53
14 Alex Seidler 17.98   21.41    USA 19.38 27.22 23.87 17.98 20.99
15 Thomas Valles 18.66   23.41    USA 22.81 18.66 24.25 23.16 24.97
16 Jungwoo Kim 21.47   23.92    Korea 24.72 26.49 21.47 24.61 22.44
17 Ethan Vovan 21.05   24.60    USA 21.05 37.52 27.78 22.03 24.00
18 Matthew Shay 22.01   24.98    USA 23.07 22.06 29.80 22.01 30.95
19 Ethan Jan 21.89   25.28    USA 21.89 24.81 24.31 26.71 31.23
20 Dan Tran 20.00   25.52    USA 35.62 27.68 24.04 24.83 20.00
21 Nicolas Pini 21.25   28.49    USA 21.25 25.01 26.55 33.90 41.38
22 Alex Davani 23.08   28.58    USA 26.06 30.90 38.69 28.79 23.08
23 Sean Saito 20.49   29.18    USA 20.49 25.05 32.21 DNF 30.29
24 Isaiah Tanabe 20.52   30.01    USA 20.52 53.35 25.87 36.63 27.54
25 Brooklyn Schmidt 30.64   32.88    USA 34.41 30.64 32.14 32.09 37.41
26 Terrence Cao 24.78   34.21    USA 37.16 34.70 24.78 34.23 33.69
27 Michael Riccobono 29.42   34.23    USA 29.75 33.34 39.61 29.42 40.52
28 Matthew Carlson 28.98   35.45    USA 28.98 35.57 34.29 36.48 48.02
29 Elijah Brown 34.91   37.15    USA 37.01 39.55 38.86 34.91 35.58
30 Joon Ho Park 30.13   37.28    USA 44.21 36.36 32.77 30.13 42.70
31 Matthew Harris 36.21   39.57    USA 48.62 36.23 42.94 36.21 39.54
32 Kobe Vo 34.84   40.73    USA DNF 38.19 34.84 39.40 44.61
33 Timothy Chang 32.62   41.85    USA 44.35 48.63 32.62 42.69 38.51
34 Dominic Wiedemeier 39.06   42.33    USA 41.54 40.25 45.19 39.06 55.20
35 Evan Gerardo 34.59   43.55    USA 1:12.16 40.83 41.97 34.59 47.86
36 Cory Bednark 33.72   45.10    USA 33.72 52.67 47.49 42.88 44.93
37 Nathan Weber 39.75   45.57    USA 47.08 1:09.74 40.22 49.40 39.75
38 Thomas Nguyen 34.73   46.62    USA 53.13 41.61 34.73 49.37 48.88
39 Ty Bogikes 35.96   51.26    USA 47.77 56.88 35.96 DNF 49.13
40 Cade Mendoza 48.29   54.33    USA 52.56 1:17.05 48.29 52.83 57.60
41 Aidan Jan 48.81   1:00.58    USA 58.54 1:06.07 48.81 1:01.77 1:01.43
42 Carson Chubbuck 51.81   1:04.05    USA 51.81 1:40.92 1:16.95 54.39 1:00.80
43 Isaac Robledo 55.11   1:19.81    USA 1:26.80 55.11 1:12.77 DNF 1:19.85
44 Benjamin Liu 25.22   DNF    USA 25.22 35.84 DNF 41.05 DNF
45 Lance Taningco 1:13.69      USA 1:16.93 1:13.69
46 Lucas Peters 1:13.70      USA 1:13.70 1:43.84
47 Patrick Burns 1:16.61      USA 1:27.02 1:16.61
48 Noah Khan 1:26.44      Canada 1:26.44 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 1:02.06   1:07.69    USA 1:03.24 1:12.55 1:11.36 1:08.46 1:02.06
2 Henry Helmuth 1:14.13   1:19.97    USA 1:27.44 1:14.13 1:30.89 1:17.32 1:15.15
3 Thomas Valles 1:20.51   1:23.20    USA 1:24.22 1:21.91 1:31.82 1:23.46 1:20.51
4 Nathan Soria 1:25.82   1:33.46    USA 1:29.62 1:27.32 1:59.51 1:43.45 1:25.82
5 Michael Young 1:25.29   1:41.37    USA 1:51.08 1:37.96 1:25.29 1:43.27 1:42.89
6 Anders Bogan 1:37.35   1:43.86    USA 1:43.05 1:38.83 1:51.19 1:37.35 1:49.71
7 Nick Stanton 1:40.34   1:51.54    USA 1:40.34 1:42.41 2:05.30 1:53.20 1:59.00
8 Dan Tran 1:46.40   2:04.35    USA 2:10.01 1:46.40 2:14.17 1:53.39 2:09.64
9 Peter Chau 2:02.01      USA 2:18.74 2:02.01
10 Ryan Jew 2:03.52      USA 2:03.52 2:26.40
11 Jungwoo Kim 2:13.86      Korea 2:16.39 2:13.86
12 Alex Seidler 2:59.14      USA DNF 2:59.14
13 Nicolas Pini 3:00.59      USA 3:00.59 3:08.22
14 Ethan Woll 3:18.10      USA 3:18.10 DNF
15 Benjamin Liu 4:10.06      USA 4:35.63 4:10.06
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Soria 3.34   4.52    USA 3.92 3.34 8.23 3.91 5.74
2 Jungwoo Kim 4.20   4.63    Korea 4.20 5.02 4.22 4.64 6.07
3 Isaac Langer 3.49   5.06    USA 4.02 3.49 5.54 5.61 8.92
4 Sean Saito 5.34   6.90    USA 7.71 5.34 7.99 6.90 6.09
5 Aidin Gharavi 6.63   7.70    USA 8.25 7.93 8.57 6.93 6.63
6 Ethan Vovan 3.41   7.96    USA 8.48 3.41 5.99 DNF 9.42
7 Elijah Brown 5.09   8.39    USA 8.16 10.00 9.68 7.33 5.09
8 Danny SungIn Park 6.13   8.47    Korea 9.52 7.27 8.63 10.45 6.13
9 Bobby Mundo 6.14   8.93    USA 8.14 9.90 8.76 13.16 6.14
10 Henry Helmuth 5.65   8.94    USA 7.08 9.20 5.65 15.35 10.53
11 Joey Herro 6.44   9.08    USA 10.79 6.97 14.12 6.44 9.49
12 Alex Davani 6.72   9.48    USA 12.33 8.10 12.22 8.13 6.72
13 Thomas Valles 7.33   9.52    USA 10.60 7.33 8.24 9.72 11.68
14 Ethan Woll 5.52   10.41    USA 16.94 5.52 9.73 12.36 9.15
15 Dan Tran 6.91   10.51    USA 8.16 15.84 11.04 12.33 6.91
16 Peter Chau 8.15   10.68    USA 11.57 8.15 11.24 12.81 9.24
17 Nicolas Pini 7.34   10.81    USA 10.78 11.69 12.25 9.95 7.34
18 Carson Chubbuck 6.25   10.97    USA 8.54 15.15 11.34 6.25 13.04
19 Matthew Carlson 8.00   12.54    USA 12.99 12.66 11.97 8.00 16.66
20 Kieran Van Vuuren 9.56   12.79    USA 14.42 14.00 14.75 9.56 9.95
21 Isaiah Tanabe 7.61   13.11    USA 8.32 7.61 24.29 7.78 23.24
22 Garrett Kunkler 6.40   13.60    USA 21.99 11.29 16.44 6.40 13.07
23 Matthew Harris 6.86   14.59    USA 15.42 18.83 12.14 6.86 16.22
24 Nathan Weber 8.63   14.66    USA 14.99 14.99 20.02 8.63 13.99
25 Cory Bednark 13.46   15.74    USA 16.31 24.68 14.44 16.48 13.46
26 Adam Olander 12.92   15.82    USA 15.17 DNF 18.51 13.77 12.92
27 Terrence Cao 10.47   15.95    USA 10.47 17.01 19.53 18.88 11.97
28 Lucas Peters 11.70   16.02    USA 11.70 14.40 19.40 14.25 DNF
29 Ethan Jan 10.80   17.33    USA 18.87 22.19 10.80 10.93 24.20
30 Ben Simpson 13.45   17.38    USA 23.06 20.61 14.78 13.45 16.75
31 Kevin Jeon 14.20   17.45    USA 25.50 16.32 15.79 20.25 14.20
32 Alex Seidler 13.41   18.33    USA 20.34 14.24 25.25 20.42 13.41
33 Nicholas Flach 14.20   18.48    USA 21.03 23.00 16.97 17.43 14.20
34 Lance Taningco 10.09   18.58    USA 22.47 19.94 18.29 10.09 17.52
35 Noah Khan 14.44   19.67    Canada 1:04.21 21.60 22.32 14.44 15.08
36 Isaiah Vogt 9.89   19.68    USA 26.83 15.44 26.87 16.77 9.89
37 Lucas Alonso 16.14   20.15    USA 20.91 16.14 23.43 18.43 21.12
38 Patrick Burns 12.15   20.46    USA 54.54 14.82 17.90 28.65 12.15
39 Dominic Wiedemeier 18.30   21.10    USA 18.30 21.51 22.41 19.39 27.08
40 Bryce Wiedemeier 16.78   21.50    USA 33.22 16.94 27.54 16.78 20.02
41 Isaac Robledo 21.08   22.54    USA 21.97 22.96 26.81 22.69 21.08
42 Ryan Jew 21.53   24.15    USA 21.53 22.45 23.41 26.60 30.27
43 Andrew Nathenson 16.67   25.28    USA 35.78 20.53 22.95 16.67 32.37
44 Ian Cheng 16.81   29.64    USA 35.24 16.81 34.39 25.69 28.84
45 Nico Antrim 22.74   30.49    USA 34.49 22.74 23.86 33.12 49.36
46 Cade Mendoza 45.73      USA 45.73 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B R2 U D' F' R2 U' B2 L F U' B2 D' L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U
A #2 R' D' R2 B L2 D' L U L D B2 U2 R2 F L2 B R2 F2 R2 D2
A #3 D' F2 L2 U F2 U' L2 D2 F D2 L2 U' L B U R2 B2 R' D'
A #4 F2 D U R2 D B2 U B2 L2 B R' B' F' L2 B2 L U B2 R
A #5 U2 B' R2 B2 F' D2 B F R2 U2 R' B' F' U' B2 U L U' F L2
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U L2 U' B2 F2 U L2 R2 F' L R F' D2 U B' D' U2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 F U F2 D F' R' L B U2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2
B #1 R2 B L B R U' L' U B2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F U2
B #2 B2 F2 D' L2 D B2 U B2 U' R' B' L B U F' D2 L B2 L' D
B #3 B2 L' R' B2 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 U R' F D' B2 R U' F U' F'
B #4 L F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 B U' B' L2 R2 F U2 B' U' R
B #5 F2 R2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 U2 R' F' R2 B' L' D' U2 B2 F2 R2 F2
B Ex#1 D L' D2 R' F2 B L D2 R' D' F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U R2 F2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 F' U2 L2 B R2 F' U2 F R' F2 R B F2 U' B D R' F U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' U' R' U' F U B2 U2 D' L' U2 D2 L2 U2 B' U2 F' R2 B'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 D' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 F' U' R' D2 L2 B U L B' F2 L'
A #3 B2 F2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 U2 B2 R' U F L2 R U B R2 B2 U2
A #4 D2 R D2 R B' R' U' R' U2 D L' F2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R'
A #5 B D' L D' L' D F2 U' R D2 F' U F2 U' B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 R U2 F2 D2 B2 R B2 L' B' L U' F' R U' R2 B' F2 L' U'
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D L2 R2 B2 F' L' D L' B' R B2 D2 R2 D U'
B #1 F2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 U L B' L' F2 U L2 D' U' F'
B #2 F' L2 F L2 F' L2 U2 B L' F' D' L D U' B2 D2 F L2
B #3 D' L2 U2 B' R2 D' B U' R' F U R2 D2 B2 R2 D' L2 U F2
B #4 F2 R U L B2 L' F L' U D R L2 F' B2 L2 F D2 B L2
B #5 D B R2 D' R' U F' D' B D2 R' B D2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' R2
B Ex#1 L2 B R' U2 F2 L' B2 U F B' U' B2 D2 B2 L2 U D2 R2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' B U B U2 B' D' F' R2 L F' L2 F L2 B' R2 B' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 R B2 U2 R U2 R' B2 R B' D2 F2 U B' L R2 B' F' D
A #2 R D' L' B2 U2 D F R' B' L2 D' L' D2 F2 L' F2 B2 R' L'
A #3 D2 F R B' L F L' D F' R' F B' L2 B' U2 F' D2 R2 B2 U2
A #4 U2 B2 U L U F2 R' F2 U F B R D2 B2 R L F2 D2 L2 B2
A #5 D F B' R2 L D' R F' D L' D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 F' L2
A Ex#1 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B' L2 B L' U B D2 U2 R2 B' U2 F' U'
A Ex#2 D2 F' R2 B F D2 U2 F' L B D' R2 D' B2 U' B2 L U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F R F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R U'
A #2 R' U' F' R2 U' F U' F R U R'
A #3 U2 R U2 F U' R' U2 F U' R2 U'
A #4 U2 R' F' U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U R2
A #5 R' F' U2 F U' F U' F U2 F U'
A Ex#1 U R' U' R U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U R' U R U' R U2 F U' F2 U'
B #1 U' R' U' R2 F U' F U2 F' R U2
B #2 R' U' F' U R U R F' R' U' R'
B #3 U R' U F R F' U' F U' R U'
B #4 U' R' F R U' F U' R2 F' U2 R2
B #5 U' R' F U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2
B Ex#1 U' F U2 R U R' F U2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' F' R U' F' R' U' R U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R2 U' R' U R' U2 F R2 U2
A #2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 F2 R U' R' F R'
A #3 R' F U' F U2 R2 F' R' U' F R
A #4 R' F' R U' R' U2 F' R F' U' R2
A #5 R' U' F U2 F U' F' R' F U' R2
A Ex#1 U R' U R U R' U2 F R F U'
A Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R2 F2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 U B2 D F B D F L' D2 L2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 L D2 F2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 U' L Uw2 L U' F2 U Fw' R2 Fw2 U2 F' D F' Uw F Rw' L B' Uw' B
A #2 R' D2 L' D2 R' D2 F2 B2 R2 F' D B R' F' R U F D' R' Rw2 B' Uw2 R B' L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Uw R' Uw' R2 Uw' F' B' Fw Uw Fw2 Uw D2 Rw2
A #3 R2 D B' L2 U2 B2 L' B R D F U' L2 D' F2 D R2 U' R2 D2 Fw2 R F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F R L2 Uw2 R' U2 Uw F' L D' F2 Uw' Rw' U' F Rw' Uw2 L'
A #4 D2 L D2 L' F2 D2 L2 B2 L' B' L2 F' U B2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' L2 Fw2 D2 B' Rw2 L2 U R2 F R Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U D' Fw' Rw Fw' Rw Fw' D
A #5 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 U2 R' B2 R2 U L2 F L D' B U2 L2 B' F' R' Fw2 L B' L' Uw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 R' D2 B F Uw L F' Uw2 R2 U' Fw' R' Uw' B' Rw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 B D2 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 L' B D2 L2 D R D2 R2 U L2 U' Fw2 U' D Fw2 D B' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 F' D B R' F' Uw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' F' L' Uw Fw U2 L'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' R' B F2 U' R' B F' R2 U R2 D2 U R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 L' B U2 B2 L Uw2 B' R' Uw R2 L' F2 Uw F U L' Rw Fw' U' R' Uw'
B #1 D' B2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 D' U' R2 F R U B' L' D R' B2 R F2 Fw2 R Uw2 D U R D2 U' Fw2 R F2 Uw2 Fw Rw2 D' F Uw' U L2 Uw' Rw Uw2 U
B #2 L2 D' U F D L2 U' B2 R B F2 R2 F2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R Rw2 Uw2 B2 L' B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 L Uw2 B' Uw Fw2 Uw' D2 R Fw D2 Rw R Fw R2 D'
B #3 B U D' B R2 U L' B2 D' B L2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 F R Fw2 L Fw2 F Uw2 L' Uw' F R Uw2 B' L2 U Rw' Fw2 Uw B Rw' Uw2
B #4 U2 B' U2 B D2 R' U' L' U R' U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 R2 U' L2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 U' B2 D' R2 Rw' B2 L2 F' Uw2 B L Uw' Fw2 Rw' D2 F
B #5 L2 D2 R F' R U L' F L' F' U D F2 B2 U F2 R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B' R Fw2 D2 R2 F D2 B2 F2 Uw' R2 U Fw2 D' B2 Rw' U' D' Rw Fw L Fw2
B Ex#1 L' F2 L D2 R U2 L' U B2 R2 D' F' B' L' U L2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 R2 B2 L U Fw2 F2 U B2 Fw' U2 L' U' D' Fw2 L Uw' B Rw' L' R'
B Ex#2 U F' U F2 R' F D2 F2 R' F2 R2 U' R2 D' L2 U' B2 D R2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 U' R' Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 R2 D' F2 U2 Fw D2 L' Uw2 F' L D Rw F' Rw' Fw2 Rw B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 B R U F' L' U' F' B L' D F2 L2 U B2 D B2 U
A #2 U F' B R2 D R2 D2 B2 U' F' R U2 F2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 B'
A #3 B' D2 L2 B' L2 U2 L2 B R' B' D R2 F R U2 B D L' F2
A #4 B' U R2 B' U D F B L2 B' R' L2 D2 F2 B' L2 D2 F2 B'
A #5 L B2 D2 B2 D2 L U2 R2 B2 D' U L U' F2 L2 B D' U R F
A Ex#1 U F B U R L' D B2 L2 D' L2 U2 D2 F2 B U2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 D2 F' D2 F D' F' U2 B' F D L D' F U2
B #1 L F2 L2 U' R' U' B' U D' B U' F2 D2 B2 D' L2 B2 U' B2 D2
B #2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 B2 U B L2 F L' R2 D2 R2 D' U' B2 L U'
B #3 L2 B F2 D2 B2 F' R2 B2 L' B U L2 D' F2 L R' D R F2
B #4 F' B D2 R2 U' F2 L' B' R2 U2 R2 U' D' R2 U' L2 B2 R2 B2
B #5 R2 U2 F2 D' B2 D R2 U2 R2 U2 L F2 R' U' F U2 R D L F'
B Ex#1 U2 D2 F' D2 F2 R' F B2 R U D' B2 R' U2 L' U2 R' F2 R
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L F B2 L' D2 R D' B L2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 U' B2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B U B R U B' U' L'
A #2 L R' L U' B' L U B' L R' L
A #3 L R L R L R B' U R U R'
A #4 L R L U' L' U L' B R' U' L
A #5 L R L R' U L B' R' L' U' R'
A Ex#1 L R B R' L R' L' B L' R' U'
A Ex#2 L R B L B R L R' L' R U
B #1 L R B' U' B' R' U R' B R' U'
B #2 L R B R' U R' L' B' U' L R
B #3 L R U L' B' R L R' L' B U
B #4 L R L B L' B R U B L' B
B #5 L R U L U R B' L B' R' U'
B Ex#1 L R B' L' B' U R' U R' U' L
B Ex#2 L R L' B L B R L' B' R L
Aaron Marquez    USA
Aaron Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.95   26.62   28.88 27.36 18.95 23.62 DNF
Aaron Petelo    USA
Aaron Petelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 30.05   32.10   40.81 30.05 34.69 31.47 30.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.84   8.00   9.13 5.84 7.37 16.16 7.49
Aaron Rockholt    USA
Aaron Rockholt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.19   30.51   31.46 31.19 32.86 24.19 28.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.09   7.19   7.99 6.09 6.92 10.84 6.66
Aaron Romero    USA
Aaron Romero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.99   20.64   20.06 17.99 21.59 20.26 22.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 7.32   10.45   9.59 10.55 18.71 11.20 7.32
Adam Olander    USA
Adam Olander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.33   33.68   34.25 35.76 31.02 37.08 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.47   8.44   8.69 7.44 9.61 9.18 6.47
Skewb Combined Final 26 12.92   15.82   15.17 DNF 18.51 13.77 12.92
Aidan Jan    USA
Aidan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.26   23.72   24.08 32.05 19.26 20.81 26.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.34   8.11   8.59 9.60 6.34 8.87 6.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 48.81   1:00.58   58.54 1:06.07 48.81 1:01.77 1:01.43
Aidin Gharavi    USA
Aidin Gharavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.18   7.15   5.89 5.66 9.89 10.77 4.18
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.63   7.70   8.25 7.93 8.57 6.93 6.63
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.62   12.46   10.62 12.97 12.32 12.67 12.39
First round 18 11.48   12.81   11.68 12.41 14.62 11.48 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.89   4.27   4.66 3.95 4.31 4.55 3.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 46.19   52.54   52.45 1:29.36 50.88 54.30 46.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.08   28.58   26.06 30.90 38.69 28.79 23.08
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.72   9.48   12.33 8.10 12.22 8.13 6.72
Alex Seidler    USA
Alex Seidler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.80   11.45   13.19 14.23 9.80 10.51 10.64
First round 20 10.84   13.46   13.28 14.94 14.20 10.84 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.98   5.46   6.19 3.98 5.22 6.10 5.06
First round 8 2.56   4.15   2.56 4.13 4.40 6.50 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.36   1:05.04   1:10.57 1:00.75 57.36 1:19.57 1:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.98   21.41   19.38 27.22 23.87 17.98 20.99
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:59.14     DNF 2:59.14
Skewb Combined Final 32 13.41   18.33   20.34 14.24 25.25 20.42 13.41
Alexander Homami    USA
Alexander Homami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.01   23.36   24.06 21.01 21.45 24.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.85   7.22   9.34 5.85 6.22 DNF 6.09
Allan Nguyen    USA
Allan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.93   23.64   25.99 20.93 31.16 22.83 22.09
Anders Bogan    USA
Anders Bogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.39   13.70   14.81 12.52 13.77 10.39 14.92
First round 10 10.50   11.44   10.54 10.83 14.36 10.50 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.47   50.25   55.02 39.47 46.44 DNF 49.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.03   16.62   16.96 18.29 16.76 16.03 16.14
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:37.35   1:43.86   1:43.05 1:38.83 1:51.19 1:37.35 1:49.71
Andrew Klujian    USA
Andrew Klujian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.09   32.04   36.48 35.64 29.48 28.09 30.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.22   12.73   21.65 12.34 11.22 6.22 14.62
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.35   12.97   14.30 11.83 11.35 12.79 23.73
First round 22 12.87   13.56   13.47 17.20 13.01 14.21 12.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.40   6.76   4.40 10.04 4.52 6.75 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.70   1:00.55   1:10.35 57.36 1:05.43 47.70 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.51   16.06   17.40 15.50 16.31 14.51 16.38
Skewb Combined Final 43 16.67   25.28   35.78 20.53 22.95 16.67 32.37
Andrew Presa    USA
Andrew Presa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.03   26.53   29.74 27.19 28.84 23.57 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.51   7.16   7.49 8.02 6.51 6.82 7.17
Asher Khon    USA
Asher Khon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.59   34.82   40.40 33.71 27.59 DNF 30.35
Beckham Kunkler    USA
Beckham Kunkler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 41.47   52.55   1:04.81 48.47 55.32 53.85 41.47
Ben Simpson    USA
Ben Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 24.20   29.67   33.21 24.20 31.31 24.53 33.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.83   11.40   13.18 8.83 11.85 11.07 11.28
Skewb Combined Final 30 13.45   17.38   23.06 20.61 14.78 13.45 16.75
Benjamin Liu    USA
Benjamin Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.22   15.76   14.75 18.32 18.29 12.22 14.24
First round 23 11.69   13.80   13.54 16.08 11.69 11.98 15.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.89   8.63   8.83 9.39 7.66 9.98 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:16.01     1:16.01 1:43.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 25.22   DNF   25.22 35.84 DNF 41.05 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 4:10.06     4:35.63 4:10.06
Benjamin Wilson    USA
Benjamin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 41.37   53.50   1:04.36 49.69 DNF 46.44 41.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 12.55   17.71   45.66 12.55 14.69 22.71 15.72
Bobby Mundo    USA
Bobby Mundo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 17.48   24.67   23.63 17.48 25.45 25.29 25.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.26   8.97   8.35 DNF 5.26 6.51 12.04
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.14   8.93   8.14 9.90 8.76 13.16 6.14
Brett Kaplan    USA
Brett Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.39   17.10   18.67 17.59 15.03 20.38 14.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.65   6.46   7.37 5.85 7.14 6.38 5.65
Brooklyn Schmidt    USA
Brooklyn Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.30   15.16   16.44 14.62 17.19 14.30 14.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.66   4.71   4.78 4.49 5.57 3.66 4.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 30.64   32.88   34.41 30.64 32.14 32.09 37.41
Bryce Wiedemeier    USA
Bryce Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.67   26.72   DNF 23.48 21.67 23.64 33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.51   9.54   19.46 9.97 10.02 7.51 8.62
Skewb Combined Final 40 16.78   21.50   33.22 16.94 27.54 16.78 20.02
Cade Mendoza    USA
Cade Mendoza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.04   23.51   20.42 24.58 20.04 29.65 25.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.47   8.75   8.48 5.47 7.84 20.14 9.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 48.29   54.33   52.56 1:17.05 48.29 52.83 57.60
Skewb Combined Final 46 45.73     45.73 DNF
Calvin Pang    USA
Calvin Pang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 1:19.71   1:26.10   1:27.23 1:25.41 1:32.41 1:25.65 1:19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 20.53   28.36   28.85 26.16 30.06 32.58 20.53
Carson Chubbuck    USA
Carson Chubbuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.29   27.78   31.58 31.82 24.29 25.11 26.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.47   5.96   6.49 7.44 5.63 5.47 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:44.47     1:44.47 1:54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 51.81   1:04.05   51.81 1:40.92 1:16.95 54.39 1:00.80
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.25   10.97   8.54 15.15 11.34 6.25 13.04
Charlie Heffernan    USA
Charlie Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 24.79   25.88   31.09 27.37 25.21 24.79 25.06
Christian Martin    USA
Christian Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 28.00   39.46   28.00 38.62 40.40 39.35 46.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.95   9.99   11.99 7.95 9.03 8.95 12.01
Christopher Ong    USA
Christopher Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 35.50   40.66   46.56 42.60 35.50 39.33 40.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.36   8.85   7.80 9.71 13.04 5.36 9.03
Connor Kaplan    USA
Connor Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 27.59   40.44   27.59 37.69 DNF 37.08 46.54
Cory Bednark    USA
Cory Bednark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.31   20.36   19.63 21.89 21.14 20.31 19.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.12   4.65   4.12 5.61 4.55 4.26 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:26.70     1:42.95 1:26.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 33.72   45.10   33.72 52.67 47.49 42.88 44.93
Skewb Combined Final 25 13.46   15.74   16.31 24.68 14.44 16.48 13.46
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 10.99   13.91   14.53 10.99 14.88 13.87 13.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.26   5.37   4.96 10.06 3.26 6.30 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.54   52.23   54.42 56.68 39.54 52.11 50.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 20.00   25.52   35.62 27.68 24.04 24.83 20.00
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:46.40   2:04.35   2:10.01 1:46.40 2:14.17 1:53.39 2:09.64
Skewb Combined Final 15 6.91   10.51   8.16 15.84 11.04 12.33 6.91
Daniel Radillo    USA
Daniel Radillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.44   28.76   28.08 30.31 DNF 27.90 27.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 6.82   10.67   11.59 9.61 10.82 6.82 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:29.13     3:42.85 2:29.13
Daniel Valle    USA
Daniel Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.64   18.32   22.14 18.61 17.64 18.24 18.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.27   5.79   6.86 5.81 5.67 5.88 5.27
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   9.16   8.69 8.77 11.90 9.90 8.82
Second round 2 8.55   9.39   8.90 8.55 10.11 9.16 12.53
First round 2 8.87   9.38   12.08 9.57 8.87 9.30 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.39   4.38   5.17 3.39 3.66 4.92 4.56
First round 7 3.55   4.08   4.62 3.97 3.66 3.55 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.75   48.33   51.29 49.68 47.04 39.75 48.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.35   19.13   23.10 19.18 16.35 18.31 19.91
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.13   8.47   9.52 7.27 8.63 10.45 6.13
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.59   12.31   11.86 11.88 14.78 13.18 11.59
First round 21 12.73   13.56   18.36 14.08 13.30 13.29 12.73
Dimitri Dennis    USA
Dimitri Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.50   27.74   31.87 27.84 26.09 23.50 29.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.88   9.10   8.62 6.88 8.47 10.20 16.50
Dominic Wiedemeier    USA
Dominic Wiedemeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.55   22.51   20.55 21.75 25.98 24.19 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.73   5.81   5.68 DNF 5.02 4.73 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 39.06   42.33   41.54 40.25 45.19 39.06 55.20
Skewb Combined Final 39 18.30   21.10   18.30 21.51 22.41 19.39 27.08
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.08   15.33   17.10 15.14 13.74 12.08 18.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.27   4.85   4.57 4.87 5.10 8.71 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:20.45     1:37.91 1:20.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 34.91   37.15   37.01 39.55 38.86 34.91 35.58
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.09   8.39   8.16 10.00 9.68 7.33 5.09
Elvis Gomez    USA
Elvis Gomez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.93   27.48   29.80 26.62 25.93 26.01 1:01.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.38   6.79   10.24 6.38 7.42 6.43 6.52
Emre Yavuz    USA
Emre Yavuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 1:01.32   1:07.15   1:08.21 1:07.42 1:14.97 1:01.32 1:05.83
Erick Chavez    USA
Erick Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.91   34.08   31.44 43.13 32.65 29.91 38.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 13.59   16.42   17.99 13.59 19.28 13.89 17.37
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.13   12.61   12.88 14.24 10.13 12.43 12.52
First round 13 9.76   12.04   13.77 11.71 12.52 9.76 11.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.29   5.90   4.29 5.39 6.51 DNF 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 53.38   56.92   55.84 1:02.06 1:00.89 54.04 53.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 21.89   25.28   21.89 24.81 24.31 26.71 31.23
Skewb Combined Final 29 10.80   17.33   18.87 22.19 10.80 10.93 24.20
Ethan Roe    USA
Ethan Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 27.94   43.09   50.02 36.55 1:01.85 27.94 42.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.00   7.57   7.00 7.07 8.35 7.30 10.96
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.76   12.84   10.76 14.29 12.72 12.93 12.87
First round 19 11.33   13.19   12.42 11.33 13.27 14.55 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 2.54   6.69   4.73 10.24 2.54 5.40 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.86   58.29   1:05.61 1:01.13 51.86 55.65 58.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.05   24.60   21.05 37.52 27.78 22.03 24.00
Skewb Combined Final 6 3.41   7.96   8.48 3.41 5.99 DNF 9.42
Ethan Waworuntu    USA
Ethan Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 22.59   28.62   31.67 29.50 26.24 22.59 30.13
Ethan Woll    USA
Ethan Woll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 24.68   28.71   26.93 32.87 24.68 34.15 26.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.05   7.04   6.70 6.05 8.86 6.45 7.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:42.63     1:42.87 1:42.63
Megaminx Combined Final 14 3:18.10     3:18.10 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.52   10.41   16.94 5.52 9.73 12.36 9.15
Evan Gerardo    USA
Evan Gerardo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.02   22.61   26.23 16.02 21.77 36.75 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.39   5.24   5.03 5.74 6.14 4.39 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 34.59   43.55   1:12.16 40.83 41.97 34.59 47.86
Evan Sandoval    USA
Evan Sandoval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 22.17   28.78   32.34 22.17 27.26 30.32 28.76
Finn Mueller    USA
Finn Mueller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 19.44   27.73   25.88 30.83 19.44 27.39 29.93
Garrett Kunkler    USA
Garrett Kunkler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 21.99   26.98   28.09 22.11 34.23 21.99 30.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.28   7.30   8.37 DNF 5.28 6.69 6.84
Skewb Combined Final 22 6.40   13.60   21.99 11.29 16.44 6.40 13.07
Gyuhyeon Shim    USA
Gyuhyeon Shim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 30.45   36.52   53.40 35.00 38.62 30.45 35.94
Hannan Ziaulla    USA
Hannan Ziaulla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 39.96   45.95   45.06 46.75 46.72 39.96 46.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.99   16.61   26.94 12.99 14.66 20.40 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 3:40.33     DNF 3:40.33
Haruyuki Miyoshi    USA
Haruyuki Miyoshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 38.46   44.97   38.46 54.16 51.27 43.11 40.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.29   14.71   16.58 16.17 13.91 9.29 14.06
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.60   12.69   10.60 16.12 13.70 13.64 10.72
First round 17 10.75   12.64   15.35 16.30 11.55 10.75 11.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.60   3.94   3.96 3.60 5.39 3.78 4.08
First round 6 3.42   4.07   3.94 4.53 3.42 5.85 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.40   50.91   46.40 52.20 52.12 48.42 52.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.23   20.34   18.23 21.79 19.48 19.75 23.53
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:14.13   1:19.97   1:27.44 1:14.13 1:30.89 1:17.32 1:15.15
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.65   8.94   7.08 9.20 5.65 15.35 10.53
Henry Langlois    USA
Henry Langlois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 55.57   1:11.48   1:10.68 1:01.51 1:22.26 55.57 DNF
Henry Roe    USA
Henry Roe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 11.48   11.88   11.48 12.27 14.62 11.57 11.80
Hunter Armstrong    USA
Hunter Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 23.93   27.53   29.78 26.18 30.68 23.93 26.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.21   7.52   10.71 5.21 5.70 7.07 9.78
Hunter Sagapolutele    USA
Hunter Sagapolutele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.89   19.53   19.41 19.99 19.19 18.89 22.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.10   5.79   5.62 5.51 6.24 6.41 5.10
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 15.07   18.54   15.07 19.07 21.32 24.74 15.24
Skewb Combined Final 44 16.81   29.64   35.24 16.81 34.39 25.69 28.84
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.36   9.95   10.20 11.51 10.24 9.36 9.41
Second round 6 9.53   10.19   9.53 9.58 9.79 11.20 11.29
First round 3 7.75   10.03   7.75 13.15 10.46 10.35 9.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.73   3.00   2.81 4.28 3.28 2.92 2.73
First round 2 2.22   3.15   2.90 2.22 DNF 2.97 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.80   40.41   37.80 40.85 46.75 38.68 41.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 14.44   18.34   19.15 21.98 16.43 14.44 19.45
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:02.06   1:07.69   1:03.24 1:12.55 1:11.36 1:08.46 1:02.06
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.49   5.06   4.02 3.49 5.54 5.61 8.92
Isaac Robledo    USA
Isaac Robledo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.02   23.61   23.12 19.02 25.73 21.98 28.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.20   9.57   9.90 8.20 9.42 15.51 9.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:38.09     1:52.12 1:38.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 55.11   1:19.81   1:26.80 55.11 1:12.77 DNF 1:19.85
Skewb Combined Final 41 21.08   22.54   21.97 22.96 26.81 22.69 21.08
Isaiah Tanabe    USA
Isaiah Tanabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 12.67   14.35   15.64 14.74 15.68 12.67 12.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.86   4.85   4.30 2.86 5.76 4.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 48.88   57.45   1:02.44 58.11 56.96 57.28 48.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 20.52   30.01   20.52 53.35 25.87 36.63 27.54
Skewb Combined Final 21 7.61   13.11   8.32 7.61 24.29 7.78 23.24
Isaiah Vogt    USA
Isaiah Vogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.26   28.42   28.19 30.07 42.67 25.26 26.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 4.28   9.46   10.81 9.04 9.07 10.26 4.28
Skewb Combined Final 36 9.89   19.68   26.83 15.44 26.87 16.77 9.89
Jackson Provance    USA
Jackson Provance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 40.78   44.98   47.85 40.78 42.74 57.68 44.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.68   16.70   17.38 10.87 DNF 21.85 8.68
James He    USA
James He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.35   24.87   14.35 24.40 26.61 28.04 23.61
Jason Jensen    USA
Jason Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 1:13.09   1:44.56   1:24.50 1:13.09 1:48.25 2:12.11 2:00.93
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.27   21.66   22.91 22.09 18.27 23.94 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.85   7.35   10.86 7.52 7.95 5.85 6.59
Jay Shay    USA
Jay Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.85   22.52   22.45 22.46 20.85 22.66 26.33
Joey Herro    USA
Joey Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.91   32.35   32.26 25.91 35.03 29.77 35.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 7.10   8.36   8.73 9.26 7.10 7.10 10.94
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.44   9.08   10.79 6.97 14.12 6.44 9.49
Joey Hood    USA
Joey Hood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 45.82   1:06.28   45.82 1:13.48 58.31 1:11.12 1:09.42
John Hicks    USA
John Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 12.92   14.13   12.92 15.42 13.22 13.75 15.57
Jonathan Jensen    USA
Jonathan Jensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 31.65   39.54   50.52 36.88 31.65 44.80 36.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.58   8.94   9.80 13.82 8.60 8.41 7.58
Joon Ho Park    USA
Joon Ho Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.01   18.37   17.91 19.62 17.01 19.93 17.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 30.13   37.28   44.21 36.36 32.77 30.13 42.70
Julian Lee    USA
Julian Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 29.59   36.27   34.33 38.81 38.61 29.59 35.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.57   11.15   7.57 15.42 DNF 10.05 7.99
Junghyun Kim    Korea
Junghyun Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 37.10   45.00   49.10 37.10 45.35 40.55 52.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 3.97   12.65   13.26 3.97 12.36 12.32 16.51
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.55   11.63   10.55 10.90 15.97 12.16 11.84
Second round 8 8.53   11.08   11.30 13.74 10.88 8.53 11.06
First round 16 9.96   12.24   12.74 9.96 11.30 13.44 12.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.28   5.24   6.38 4.52 3.28 4.83 6.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.30   52.04   51.02 51.67 55.93 46.30 53.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.47   23.92   24.72 26.49 21.47 24.61 22.44
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:13.86     2:16.39 2:13.86
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.20   4.63   4.20 5.02 4.22 4.64 6.07
Karcher Karmindro    USA
Karcher Karmindro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 1:15.67   1:53.10   1:15.67 2:05.35 1:35.22 1:58.72 DNF
Kevin Jeon    USA
Kevin Jeon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.71   12.01   21.79 11.97 8.71 10.45 13.62
Skewb Combined Final 31 14.20   17.45   25.50 16.32 15.79 20.25 14.20
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.13   21.43   25.38 20.21 27.47 16.13 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.77   7.81   8.51 17.73 7.15 6.77 7.78
Skewb Combined Final 20 9.56   12.79   14.42 14.00 14.75 9.56 9.95
Kobe Vo    USA
Kobe Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.27   16.85   14.27 29.52 16.85 16.33 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.89   6.27   5.89 6.15 6.47 6.20 7.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 34.84   40.73   DNF 38.19 34.84 39.40 44.61
Lance Taningco    USA
Lance Taningco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.23   21.82   22.59 21.00 DNF 18.23 21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.19   6.74   7.12 5.19 11.68 5.64 7.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 1:13.69     1:16.93 1:13.69
Skewb Combined Final 34 10.09   18.58   22.47 19.94 18.29 10.09 17.52
Lazarus Holl    USA
Lazarus Holl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 51.89   57.42   1:00.42 51.89 54.45 1:03.07 57.38
Liam Rindt    USA
Liam Rindt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.79   21.14   22.67 22.28 18.79 21.21 19.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.00   7.52   5.96 9.14 7.45 DNF 5.00
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 32.89   38.71   1:34.56 40.17 38.06 32.89 37.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 11.00   18.68   21.35 16.22 11.00 18.48 25.68
Likhit Ayithi    USA
Likhit Ayithi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 36.66   DNF   36.66 40.63 DNF DNF 1:07.16
Louis Patterson    USA
Louis Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.34   29.73   30.25 24.34 30.45 32.55 28.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.46   11.60   11.21 9.46 14.11 9.47 15.52
Lucas Alonso    USA
Lucas Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined Final 37 16.14   20.15   20.91 16.14 23.43 18.43 21.12
Lucas Dunkin    USA
Lucas Dunkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 22.00   24.70   24.31 25.13 29.67 22.00 24.65
Lucas Flach    USA
Lucas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.80   26.73   23.80 25.32 27.47 27.39 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.45   7.41   8.13 7.39 6.71 6.45 DNF
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.01   21.48   DNF 16.01 26.61 17.37 20.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.80   7.67   6.78 7.78 4.80 8.45 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:49.99     1:49.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 1:13.70     1:13.70 1:43.84
Skewb Combined Final 28 11.70   16.02   11.70 14.40 19.40 14.25 DNF
Maral Alexanian    USA
Maral Alexanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 30.50   42.93   50.64 48.10 42.74 37.95 30.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 7.02   9.42   7.02 10.90 7.04 13.33 10.33
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.25   12.47   11.25 12.88 12.22 12.30 13.79
First round 12 10.34   12.01   10.34 11.17 13.34 13.67 11.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.05   6.12   DNF 6.61 5.31 5.05 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 28.98   35.45   28.98 35.57 34.29 36.48 48.02
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.00   12.54   12.99 12.66 11.97 8.00 16.66
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.20   17.64   16.20 19.89 22.64 16.83 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.17   5.31   5.41 7.35 4.18 6.34 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:17.82     1:21.81 1:17.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 36.21   39.57   48.62 36.23 42.94 36.21 39.54
Skewb Combined Final 23 6.86   14.59   15.42 18.83 12.14 6.86 16.22
Matthew Hendricks    USA
Matthew Hendricks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.16   22.01   22.10 16.16 23.95 19.98 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.05   6.62   7.62 6.79 6.10 6.97 6.05
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.04   13.17   12.19 9.04 13.44 14.46 13.88
First round 7 9.90   10.87   9.93 9.90 10.03 DNF 12.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.87   4.84   3.87 9.97 3.99 5.46 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.55   51.83   1:04.16 50.95 48.22 43.55 56.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 22.01   24.98   23.07 22.06 29.80 22.01 30.95
Max Meyers    USA
Max Meyers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 29.80   40.85   39.63 40.46 1:26.62 42.46 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 8.44   16.36   14.84 20.24 8.44 15.88 18.35
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.91   9.30   7.91 9.92 10.25 9.61 8.37
Second round 1 7.44   8.88   7.44 8.68 8.66 9.29 10.51
First round 1 6.63   8.48   8.20 6.63 8.69 8.92 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 24.00   NAR 31.90   33.73 24.00 36.95 32.13 29.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.08   15.18   16.58 15.07 13.90 13.08 17.79
Michael Riccobono    USA
Michael Riccobono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.67   17.07   18.56 15.67 18.95 16.77 15.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 29.42   34.23   29.75 33.34 39.61 29.42 40.52
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.92   15.89   16.47 11.92 17.08 14.12 22.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.59   4.38   5.00 3.84 4.30 5.23 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 16.01   19.22   16.01 38.25 19.23 17.14 21.30
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:25.29   1:41.37   1:51.08 1:37.96 1:25.29 1:43.27 1:42.89
Moses Eum    USA
Moses Eum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.28   20.68   18.28 22.05 21.02 20.67 20.36
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.32   10.87   11.62 9.32 12.62 10.88 10.12
Second round 4 8.53   9.62   8.75 10.44 12.70 8.53 9.68
First round 4 9.81   10.30   10.33 10.63 11.55 9.94 9.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.69   4.01   4.61 4.15 1:02.02 2.69 3.27
First round 4 2.72   3.17   2.88 3.39 4.26 2.72 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.88   38.41   39.47 35.88 37.00 39.33 38.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.28   14.79   13.28 15.39 18.57 14.23 14.76
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:25.82   1:33.46   1:29.62 1:27.32 1:59.51 1:43.45 1:25.82
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.34   4.52   3.92 3.34 8.23 3.91 5.74
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.31   20.72   21.67 23.74 18.31 20.92 19.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.79   6.48   4.79 8.43 7.99 4.87 6.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 39.75   45.57   47.08 1:09.74 40.22 49.40 39.75
Skewb Combined Final 24 8.63   14.66   14.99 14.99 20.02 8.63 13.99
Nathaniel Kern    USA
Nathaniel Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 1:07.06   1:22.20   1:55.84 1:16.11 1:28.04 1:22.45 1:07.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 19.02   37.70   54.05 26.19 32.85 DNF 19.02
Niall Rindt    USA
Niall Rindt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.74   30.93   26.43 33.08 24.74 DNF 33.27
Nicholas Flach    USA
Nicholas Flach
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.40   23.21   23.43 27.86 25.50 18.40 20.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.84   5.08   5.56 3.84 5.06 7.16 4.61
Skewb Combined Final 33 14.20   18.48   21.03 23.00 16.97 17.43 14.20
Nicholas Nalchadjian    USA
Nicholas Nalchadjian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 48.74   1:00.78   1:02.28 59.10 1:03.26 1:00.97 48.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 12.17   17.98   17.75 14.67 27.09 12.17 21.51
Nick Rosen    USA
Nick Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 39.16   43.01   45.22 40.24 39.16 43.57 57.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 15.27   15.96   15.51 15.81 15.27 22.25 16.56
Nick Stanton    USA
Nick Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.83   9.64   8.83 9.29 10.02 10.66 9.61
Second round 3 8.59   9.59   8.84 9.95 9.98 10.35 8.59
First round 5 8.74   10.58   12.59 10.86 11.97 8.74 8.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.67   3.43   3.70 3.68 2.91 2.67 4.15
First round 3 2.51   3.16   2.64 4.22 2.51 2.62 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.59   42.87   40.81 46.62 41.19 36.59 49.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 15.14   17.12   19.08 16.53 18.39 15.14 16.43
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:40.34   1:51.54   1:40.34 1:42.41 2:05.30 1:53.20 1:59.00
Nico Antrim    USA
Nico Antrim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 37.77   55.13   50.28 59.04 56.07 37.77 1:03.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 3:32.88     3:32.88 4:39.88
Skewb Combined Final 45 22.74   30.49   34.49 22.74 23.86 33.12 49.36
Nicolas Pini    USA
Nicolas Pini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.90   17.06   18.79 16.27 15.90 17.47 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.98   6.21   8.20 6.42 4.98 6.44 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:08.38   1:13.65   1:14.77 1:22.49 1:12.55 1:13.64 1:08.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 21.25   28.49   21.25 25.01 26.55 33.90 41.38
Megaminx Combined Final 13 3:00.59     3:00.59 3:08.22
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.34   10.81   10.78 11.69 12.25 9.95 7.34
Noah Khan    Canada
Noah Khan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.99   26.21   24.20 28.37 26.05 21.99 30.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.06   7.39   5.06 7.13 7.50 13.18 7.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:22.25     2:22.25 4:00.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 1:26.44     1:26.44 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 35 14.44   19.67   1:04.21 21.60 22.32 14.44 15.08
Oscar Mark    USA
Oscar Mark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 23.32   27.77   34.79 23.32 34.10 23.87 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.27   9.31   7.66 10.52 4.27 11.47 9.76
Parker Ohara    USA
Parker Ohara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 55.24   1:06.01   55.24 1:01.52 1:07.52 1:09.00 DNF
Patric Waworuntu    USA
Patric Waworuntu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.63   21.22   19.87 17.63 22.30 23.77 21.50
Patrick Burns    USA
Patrick Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.32   22.39   23.07 21.29 19.32 23.74 22.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.96   7.14   DNF 7.45 6.61 7.36 3.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 1:16.61     1:27.02 1:16.61
Skewb Combined Final 38 12.15   20.46   54.54 14.82 17.90 28.65 12.15
Peter Chau    USA
Peter Chau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   10.01   9.99 9.72 9.59 10.31 13.79
Second round 7 9.40   10.78   9.40 10.45 11.10 13.05 10.78
First round 8 9.73   10.94   11.72 12.87 9.73 10.08 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.23   5.31   5.91 6.51 3.23 4.50 5.51
First round 1 1.86   2.60   2.00 1.86 3.37 2.42 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.27   54.57   54.71 54.13 49.27 57.10 54.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.66   17.89   15.66 18.14 19.23 17.69 17.85
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:02.01     2:18.74 2:02.01
Skewb Combined Final 16 8.15   10.68   11.57 8.15 11.24 12.81 9.24
Raheem Farooq    USA
Raheem Farooq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 1:17.02   1:30.12   1:29.35 1:17.02 1:27.71 DNF 1:33.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 17.88   21.16   20.06 49.47 21.85 21.58 17.88
Riley Camp    USA
Riley Camp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 24.67   32.47   24.67 30.34 32.91 34.17 35.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 5.32   9.25   6.78 13.33 11.45 9.53 5.32
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 25.38   30.61   28.39 25.38 32.27 36.85 31.18
Rubina Farooq    USA
Rubina Farooq
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 1:15.15   2:03.86   2:22.58 1:15.15 1:47.82 2:01.18 2:40.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 47.81   59.92   47.81 DNF 52.98 59.93 1:06.86
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.80   12.75   14.22 11.80 12.18 11.84 14.99
First round 15 10.15   12.21   12.25 10.62 10.15 13.75 51.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.79   5.48   4.66 6.23 3.79 5.56 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.79   52.99   1:02.39 50.58 55.48 52.92 47.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.25   19.25   17.25 20.12 18.17 20.08 19.50
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:03.52     2:03.52 2:26.40
Skewb Combined Final 42 21.53   24.15   21.53 22.45 23.41 26.60 30.27
Samuel Radillo    USA
Samuel Radillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 46.45   50.38   57.38 51.15 46.45 48.68 51.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 14.35   20.83   32.72 14.35 20.74 22.04 19.71
Saul Avalos    Mexico
Saul Avalos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.42   20.38   16.42 19.85 18.51 DNF 22.77
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.51   14.35   15.24 14.23 26.41 12.51 13.59
First round 11 10.28   11.62   10.72 12.81 12.86 11.32 10.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.14   5.54   5.34 6.54 4.75 DNF 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 56.88   1:07.81   1:11.89 1:05.23 56.88 1:09.77 1:08.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 20.49   29.18   20.49 25.05 32.21 DNF 30.29
Skewb Combined Final 4 5.34   6.90   7.71 5.34 7.99 6.90 6.09
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.36   9.78   11.21 9.43 10.24 9.66 8.36
Second round 5 7.34   9.98   7.34 11.15 9.38 11.40 9.40
First round 6 9.93   10.80   10.83 10.34 9.93 11.23 12.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.65   4.50   4.14 5.34 7.22 4.01 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.07   35.99   34.07 36.43 34.97 36.57 37.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.51   19.48   18.67 18.51 19.90 25.02 19.86
Shiun Choi    USA
Shiun Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 22.47   31.45   31.22 37.63 29.50 33.64 22.47
Spencer Nichols    USA
Spencer Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.47   26.98   32.91 27.73 21.47 24.45 28.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.75   10.31   9.20 8.75 9.67 13.60 12.06
Stephen Liu    China
Stephen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.38   27.50   24.78 34.46 24.38 24.76 32.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:16.86     3:30.36 2:16.86
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.34   15.12   18.20 12.34 14.06 16.38 14.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:01.09   1:10.47   1:11.88 1:24.70 1:01.09 1:02.87 1:16.66
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.33   21.20   26.27 19.44 16.33 22.04 22.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.52   6.38   8.16 6.17 4.52 5.05 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:51.63     1:52.46 1:51.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.78   34.21   37.16 34.70 24.78 34.23 33.69
Skewb Combined Final 27 10.47   15.95   10.47 17.01 19.53 18.88 11.97
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.81   23.34   18.81 20.41 26.26 23.35 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.85   10.00   9.73 11.25 6.85 9.02 DNF
Thomas Nguyen    USA
Thomas Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.45   25.08   25.14 26.85 34.87 22.45 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.60   10.72   11.95 7.96 7.60 14.94 12.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 34.73   46.62   53.13 41.61 34.73 49.37 48.88
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.68   11.24   9.68 13.66 10.98 11.54 11.19
First round 9 10.44   10.96   10.44 11.66 10.98 10.63 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.37   3.97   3.37 3.64 3.88 4.38 DNF
First round 5 3.09   3.57   6.55 3.68 3.35 3.68 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.12   48.31   54.29 51.07 43.12 48.29 45.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 18.66   23.41   22.81 18.66 24.25 23.16 24.97
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:20.51   1:23.20   1:24.22 1:21.91 1:31.82 1:23.46 1:20.51
Skewb Combined Final 13 7.33   9.52   10.60 7.33 8.24 9.72 11.68
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.69   20.12   16.69 20.74 19.30 20.48 20.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.41   7.50   5.92 8.40 5.41 13.44 8.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 32.62   41.85   44.35 48.63 32.62 42.69 38.51
Tommy Herro    USA
Tommy Herro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 44.53   50.37   44.53 51.31 57.93 46.95 52.85
Trevor Wilson    USA
Trevor Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 23.78   30.25   32.19 34.00 24.57 23.78 34.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.51   9.86   DNF 11.16 9.27 9.15 6.51
Ty Bogikes    USA
Ty Bogikes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 17.62   19.29   19.76 17.62 DNF 18.23 19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.07   7.26   5.72 8.67 5.07 7.40 9.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 35.96   51.26   47.77 56.88 35.96 DNF 49.13
Tyler Lee    USA
Tyler Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.77   14.83   18.42 12.77 14.16 14.61 15.71
First round 29 13.22   15.28   13.22 18.22 17.41 13.75 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.35   5.30   5.89 5.89 4.35 4.70 5.32
Tyler Vovan    USA
Tyler Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 1:19.61   1:30.34   1:19.61 1:44.41 1:23.64 1:22.96 DNF
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.20   11.12   10.62 12.17 10.20 12.62 10.57
First round 14 11.26   12.12   11.51 12.31 12.55 11.26 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.40   4.75   7.25 4.72 4.40 4.84 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:40.07     1:40.07 1:43.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.69   19.66   20.72 18.66 19.61 17.69 24.77
William Edwards    USA
William Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 42.83   49.05   44.80 54.21 42.83 DNF 48.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 12.39   14.52   34.32 13.73 14.21 12.39 15.63
Wyatt Macfarland    USA
Wyatt Macfarland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 57.01   1:06.93   1:03.14 1:16.20 1:11.83 57.01 1:05.81
Zach Walker    USA
Zach Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.47   24.21   25.67 21.76 25.49 25.39 17.47