Newport Fall 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-10-7  USA, Corona Del Mar, California Newport Fall 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 6.53  Danny SungIn Park 7.66  Nathan Soria 8.62
 2x2x2 Cube  Danny SungIn Park 2.66  Isaac Langer 2.84  Nathan Soria 3.22
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 27.82  Danny SungIn Park 33.98  Shane Grogan 34.88
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 3.59  Nathan Soria 4.15  Peter Changhee Park 6.50
 Square-1  Michael Young 12.48  Thomas Valles 12.94  Isaac Langer 17.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.97   6.44    USA 6.61 6.25 5.97 6.47 7.41
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.81   7.98    Korea 8.06 7.94 7.94 6.81 8.82
3 Isaac Langer 8.05   8.52    USA 8.54 8.54 8.63 8.05 8.49
4 Matthew Shay 8.13   8.72    USA 8.49 9.00 8.13 8.66 9.31
5 Ethan Jan 8.20   8.91    USA 8.87 9.09 8.20 8.78 10.06
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.08   9.58    USA 9.08 9.51 9.32 9.91 11.26
7 Matthew Carlson 9.36   9.94    USA 10.18 9.84 9.79 11.25 9.36
8 Shane Grogan 9.20   10.14    USA 10.04 10.61 9.20 9.76 12.12
9 Nathan Soria 9.53   10.23    USA 9.53 10.85 9.82 10.02 14.71
10 Will Hamilton 9.51   10.55    USA 9.51 9.89 11.39 10.92 10.83
11 Thomas Valles 9.00   10.66    USA 11.41 12.98 9.66 9.00 10.90
12 Jungwoo Kim 9.25   10.85    Korea 9.25 11.21 10.60 10.74 14.35
13 Gary Song 9.61   11.24    USA 11.10 12.54 9.61 11.51 11.11
14 Elijah Brown 10.37   11.29    USA 12.84 10.37 10.50 10.95 12.43
15 Deven Nadudvari 10.18   11.31    USA 10.30 20.74 12.49 10.18 11.15
16 Ryan Woytowitz 9.95   11.58    USA 10.69 13.23 10.82 14.04 9.95
17 Kevin Matthews 10.58   11.84    Canada 11.62 21.72 13.24 10.65 10.58
18 Sean Saito 9.79   11.88    USA 9.79 11.96 12.48 12.21 11.46
19 Matthew Shore 10.16   12.19    USA 12.74 10.16 10.70 13.13 13.67
20 Ethan Vovan 11.18   12.47    USA 12.15 12.00 11.18 14.14 13.27
21 Davion Wells 10.84   12.58    USA 12.28 DNF 10.84 12.80 12.65
22 Andrew Nathenson 11.05   12.58    USA 11.52 11.05 13.00 14.45 13.23
23 Jason Zenarosa 10.54   12.90    USA 16.25 10.54 12.83 12.55 13.33
24 Michael Young 10.37   13.02    USA 14.14 12.20 12.73 14.77 10.37
25 Carter Audet Marrero 11.29   13.73    USA 12.89 11.29 14.65 16.66 13.65
26 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 11.34   14.01    China 15.69 14.51 13.04 11.34 14.49
27 Devin Corr-Robinett 12.39   14.21    USA 12.98 15.67 15.23 12.39 14.41
28 Alex Davani 12.03   14.39    USA 15.67 14.57 12.93 16.79 12.03
29 Cyrus Phan 13.49   14.53    USA 15.37 15.71 13.49 14.62 13.59
30 Sylvie Tran 12.90   14.72    USA 16.20 12.90 13.89 20.44 14.07
31 Matthew Harris 13.66   14.85    USA 16.65 15.30 13.86 15.38 13.66
32 Derek Hsieh 11.73   14.93    USA 11.73 18.17 14.85 15.30 14.63
33 Michael Franklin 10.59   15.10    USA 13.10 13.14 DNF 10.59 19.06
34 Vinson Nguyen 12.29   15.28    USA 13.76 15.90 12.29 17.77 16.19
35 Sophie Berman 13.60   15.28    USA 14.06 15.11 13.60 16.67 19.98
36 Nathan Weber 13.36   15.55    USA 16.90 20.37 15.88 13.36 13.86
37 Ivan Le 12.85   15.72    USA 16.43 12.85 16.87 14.62 16.10
38 Alfred Wang 15.69   16.74    USA 15.69 17.51 17.01 15.69 17.54
39 Connor Atha 15.03   17.02    USA 18.64 17.01 15.03 18.03 16.02
40 Cody Tran 13.68   17.09    USA 17.15 16.39 13.68 17.74 20.08
41 Terrence Cao 16.01   17.16    USA 18.49 18.89 16.58 16.42 16.01
42 William Li 16.51   17.19    USA 33.62 17.08 17.57 16.92 16.51
43 Thomas Schmidt 13.44   17.21    USA 13.44 17.97 17.41 16.25 18.18
44 Caleb Lee 14.91   17.40    USA 16.13 17.85 14.91 19.00 18.23
45 Sophie Leon 14.93   17.41    USA 17.10 14.93 20.77 17.66 17.47
46 Peter Changhee Park 13.01   17.50    USA 26.98 13.01 19.63 16.16 16.72
47 Matthew Le 13.61   17.60    USA 13.61 DNF 14.32 14.84 23.64
48 Eduardo Frausto 14.97   18.11    USA 14.97 16.24 20.15 19.81 18.29
49 Ty Bogikes 14.20   18.26    USA 18.98 14.20 17.76 18.03 22.37
50 Matthew Tran 12.63   18.38    USA 22.78 18.00 12.63 20.22 16.91
51 Alex Macias 15.28   18.41    USA 17.71 16.09 15.28 25.63 21.42
52 Thomas Csaszar 16.28   18.44    USA 19.89 18.51 16.91 21.05 16.28
53 Brandon Tran 17.30   18.72    USA 21.43 18.92 18.81 18.44 17.30
54 Jaden Burkhardt 17.16   18.76    USA 19.17 17.16 20.04 17.86 19.26
55 Kirk Lindbeck 16.32   18.77    USA 22.04 18.47 17.47 16.32 20.36
56 Brandon Mendez 18.26   19.38    USA 19.19 22.49 19.15 18.26 19.80
57 Jason Duong 17.74   19.65    USA 21.31 18.30 20.94 17.74 19.70
58 Andrew Eyestone 15.27   19.73    USA 19.17 20.69 19.51 20.51 15.27
59 Ethan Davis 17.30   19.75    USA 22.31 19.44 17.30 18.95 20.85
60 Alpha Yam 19.37   19.85    USA 19.64 19.85 19.37 22.73 20.06
61 Richard Jaemin Yong 17.04   20.00    USA 19.15 21.89 17.04 37.72 18.97
62 Jaden Smith 18.90   20.02    Armenia 20.83 18.90 20.99 19.88 19.36
63 Will Do 14.47   20.07    USA 19.18 23.25 14.47 23.15 17.88
64 Dominic Morton 18.18   20.49    USA 21.17 19.88 20.41 18.18 24.70
65 Joseph Kwak 16.34   21.04    USA 16.34 22.80 17.96 25.96 22.35
66 Andrew Yin 16.79   21.88    USA 16.79 23.48 19.11 23.05 26.25
67 Rahul Athreya 16.92   21.89    USA 24.25 21.68 33.73 19.74 16.92
68 Cade Martin 19.80   22.38    USA 23.90 20.14 19.80 23.09 25.03
69 Nathaniel Fong 15.62   22.68    USA 26.62 25.21 15.62 18.49 24.33
70 Kyeongmin Choi 17.84   22.86    Korea 17.84 21.00 25.86 27.39 21.73
71 Quang Nguyen 17.49   23.13    Vietnam 23.59 25.44 17.49 22.89 22.90
72 Liam Rivera 21.14   23.36    USA 33.26 22.61 21.21 21.14 26.26
73 Joshua Kwon 20.91   23.42    USA 25.65 22.51 20.91 22.10 27.35
74 Blake Needelman 18.90   23.44    USA 21.18 23.95 18.90 25.18 28.69
75 Bingkin Zhou 21.87   23.67    China 24.47 23.09 24.29 23.63 21.87
76 Gage Tan-Torres 18.52   24.72    USA 28.08 23.48 22.59 29.93 18.52
77 Ian Cheng 23.08   24.95    USA 23.08 23.25 27.29 25.14 26.45
78 Grayson Decker 21.60   24.98    USA 23.67 29.23 21.60 24.96 26.31
79 Logan R. White 24.15   25.20    USA 24.73 25.29 25.59 26.60 24.15
80 Christian De Paola 19.96   25.85    USA 23.81 29.40 26.05 19.96 27.70
81 Ian McFerson 22.27   26.22    USA 22.27 22.67 27.67 30.20 28.33
82 Vincenzo Martinez 21.62   26.38    USA 25.26 21.62 26.51 27.37 29.12
83 Sean Limqueco 25.27   26.48    USA 25.27 28.52 26.06 25.50 27.89
84 Alejandro Ortiz 23.41   26.69    USA 26.51 DNF 24.49 23.41 29.06
85 Yaman Waqfi 25.17   27.69    USA 26.62 29.53 26.93 25.17 31.10
86 Steen Campbell 18.91   27.88    USA 36.04 28.74 30.18 24.72 18.91
87 Anish Shanmugam 23.62   27.94    Australia 32.29 23.62 28.15 31.25 24.43
88 Ian Ishak 20.58   28.04    USA DNF 20.58 39.19 20.59 24.33
89 Kieli Murray 25.55   28.65    USA 28.25 29.67 28.02 35.46 25.55
90 Jose Bustamante 25.65   28.68    USA 31.17 29.76 26.27 25.65 30.01
91 Shane Robertson 26.56   29.04    USA 27.50 29.21 34.37 30.42 26.56
92 Rigoberto Quintero 24.57   29.07    USA 24.57 35.52 30.10 29.65 27.45
93 Zane Schulz 26.30   29.36    USA 31.09 27.96 31.27 26.30 29.03
94 Max W. Thomason 25.84   29.68    USA 30.62 29.29 25.84 37.88 29.12
95 Chandler Kim 27.23   29.68    USA 30.80 28.03 30.21 27.23 38.50
96 Drake Ashton Verabian 26.44   30.17    USA 29.28 44.57 31.59 26.44 29.63
97 Benjamin Nguyen 27.95   30.24    USA 29.89 27.95 28.46 48.75 32.38
98 Aiden Burkholder 26.03   30.58    USA 37.22 26.03 28.56 30.15 33.03
99 Will Mathewson 27.02   31.72    USA 38.94 35.03 27.97 32.16 27.02
100 Justin Sheehan 29.74   32.61    USA 35.28 34.15 29.96 29.74 33.71
101 Ethan Bemis 28.49   33.38    USA 35.94 30.68 34.79 28.49 34.66
102 Mason Xavier Christian 30.94   33.60    USA 33.43 34.70 30.94 33.48 33.88
103 Alec Levy 25.59   34.36    USA 36.45 33.81 39.27 25.59 32.82
104 Ryan S. Shakiba 32.11   34.68    USA 39.74 32.53 34.73 36.78 32.11
105 Rocco Apostol 27.47   34.95    USA 35.92 37.84 1:00.38 27.47 31.09
106 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 28.77   35.89    USA 49.81 30.13 35.54 42.01 28.77
107 Ethan Budgett 26.91   36.06    USA 41.50 26.91 33.27 41.53 33.40
108 Isaac Schmidt 31.06   36.87    USA 37.97 41.45 40.18 32.47 31.06
109 David Lee 33.78   37.07    USA 35.52 38.90 55.79 36.80 33.78
110 Cici Liu 35.23   38.19    China 36.31 41.53 42.24 35.23 36.72
111 Aiden Park 35.66   38.28    USA 35.66 38.89 39.85 36.11 43.98
112 Ethan Schneider 35.81   42.45    USA 48.05 40.03 39.28 DNF 35.81
113 Nishant O'Neil 34.47   44.89    USA 37.91 1:00.70 45.49 51.27 34.47
114 Harrison Park 39.64   47.44    USA 50.92 52.91 44.77 46.64 39.64
115 Jayden Tye 40.14   48.22    USA 40.14 55.02 47.09 47.60 49.96
116 Zane Fields 41.15   51.66    USA 55.27 41.15 45.10 54.60 55.42
117 John Wu 51.29   54.05    USA 51.35 51.63 1:00.64 59.18 51.29
118 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 46.15   57.92    USA 1:05.20 1:02.62 46.15 56.64 54.49
119 Joseph Bove 55.54   1:01.30    USA 1:00.60 1:03.89 1:18.48 55.54 59.40
120 Hyde McFerson 59.93   1:16.62    USA 1:26.62 1:20.70 59.93 1:41.55 1:02.53
121 Marcus Stephan Vlok 1:17.42   1:29.38    USA 1:46.36 1:19.44 1:39.59 1:29.11 1:17.42
122 Nicholas DeGrassie 48.62   2:01.69    USA 48.62 2:29.48 DNF 1:28.68 2:06.91
123 Jonny Katz 15.67   DNF    USA DNF 17.07 15.67 20.47 DNF
124 Chengxi Li 22.09   DNF    China 41.62 26.14 22.09 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 5.56   6.41    USA 7.13 7.35 5.56 6.31 5.78
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.90   7.67    Korea 6.90 7.92 8.31 6.92 8.17
3 Ethan Jan 7.95   9.04    USA 9.33 8.93 7.95 9.86 8.85
4 Matthew Carlson 8.63   9.79    USA 9.38 11.33 8.63 10.73 9.25
5 Matthew Shay 9.07   9.97    USA 9.07 10.14 9.27 10.85 10.51
6 Will Hamilton 8.99   10.03    USA 16.86 8.99 10.00 9.52 10.56
7 Nathan Soria 7.96   10.08    USA 7.96 11.70 9.25 10.77 10.22
8 Shane Grogan 8.30   10.19    USA 8.64 8.30 11.72 12.50 10.20
9 Isaac Langer 7.35   10.21    USA 12.57 8.63 7.35 14.18 9.43
10 Deven Nadudvari 9.40   10.45    USA 9.40 9.61 11.44 10.31 12.34
11 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 9.61   10.48    USA 12.53 10.26 9.61 11.34 9.83
12 Sean Saito 9.75   10.83    USA 10.56 9.75 11.34 10.58 15.24
13 Thomas Valles 9.04   10.85    USA 10.54 9.04 9.80 14.97 12.21
14 Kevin Matthews 9.60   11.08    Canada 20.28 9.60 10.32 11.61 11.32
15 Michael Young 9.47   11.10    USA 9.47 11.52 10.67 11.10 13.53
16 Elijah Brown 9.27   11.30    USA 10.81 11.79 14.14 9.27 11.29
17 Ethan Vovan 10.65   11.60    USA 11.29 10.65 11.21 12.31 13.50
18 Jungwoo Kim 9.94   11.63    Korea 10.11 12.59 12.19 13.07 9.94
19 Ryan Woytowitz 10.61   12.15    USA 13.45 12.83 11.20 12.42 10.61
20 Gary Song 10.53   12.36    USA 10.53 11.60 13.13 23.08 12.34
21 Andrew Nathenson 12.04   13.09    USA 22.34 12.04 12.64 12.93 13.69
22 Davion Wells 11.86   13.80    USA 11.86 13.86 17.54 13.74 13.81
23 Jason Zenarosa 13.40   14.14    USA 13.75 16.12 13.40 14.57 14.10
24 Matthew Shore 12.74   14.41    USA 13.90 12.74 13.74 15.60 17.88
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.06   6.53    USA 6.06 6.46 6.68 6.46 6.74
2 Danny SungIn Park 6.72   7.66    Korea 9.66 8.58 6.72 6.94 7.46
3 Nathan Soria 8.37   8.62    USA 8.43 8.81 10.03 8.37 8.61
4 Matthew Carlson 8.76   9.48    USA 10.60 9.09 9.78 8.76 9.57
5 Matthew Shay 8.36   9.49    USA 8.95 10.38 8.36 9.13 13.02
6 Ethan Jan 7.42   9.54    USA 10.82 9.42 10.44 8.75 7.42
7 Shane Grogan 8.45   9.74    USA 8.45 9.50 10.28 9.44 10.68
8 Will Hamilton 9.40   10.72    USA 12.58 10.20 9.90 9.40 12.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Jan 1.72   2.74    USA 2.80 1.80 1.72 3.63 3.65
2 Derek Hsieh 1.61   3.08    USA 2.71 3.06 4.44 1.61 3.46
3 Danny SungIn Park 1.28   3.09    Korea 1.28 2.93 2.85 7.80 3.48
4 Nathan Soria 2.50   3.16    USA 3.27 2.58 3.63 2.50 3.87
5 Matthew Shore 2.86   3.48    USA 2.86 2.99 4.37 3.07 5.07
6 Deven Nadudvari 2.71   3.74    USA 5.78 3.40 4.23 2.71 3.59
7 Isaac Langer 1.89   3.81    USA 4.16 1.89 4.07 5.01 3.19
8 Elijah Brown 1.79   3.85    USA 1.79 5.82 4.63 4.33 2.59
9 Jungwoo Kim 3.40   3.90    Korea 3.84 3.40 4.04 5.22 3.83
10 Sean Saito 3.49   3.98    USA 6.50 4.56 3.84 3.49 3.53
11 Michael Young 3.48   4.05    USA 4.71 4.89 3.80 3.64 3.48
12 Matthew Shay 2.63   4.19    USA 4.60 4.73 3.24 4.89 2.63
13 Will Hamilton 3.47   4.19    USA 5.77 3.47 5.24 3.54 3.78
14 Matthew Carlson 3.65   4.22    USA 4.31 5.38 4.53 3.65 3.81
15 Shane Grogan 2.60   4.31    USA 5.66 4.49 2.79 6.95 2.60
16 Gary Song 2.92   4.47    USA 5.12 4.83 4.02 4.57 2.92
17 Ethan Vovan 2.40   4.49    USA 5.51 4.57 5.14 2.40 3.76
18 Eduardo Frausto 3.98   4.53    USA 4.96 5.23 4.03 3.98 4.59
19 Chengxi Li 4.05   4.60    China 5.38 5.52 4.05 4.23 4.20
20 Kevin Matthews 4.45   4.70    Canada 4.89 4.45 4.77 4.78 4.54
21 Carter Audet Marrero 3.67   4.73    USA 3.74 5.74 4.71 6.10 3.67
22 Thomas Valles 4.17   4.74    USA 5.53 4.85 4.17 4.31 5.06
23 Matthew Harris 3.81   4.93    USA 6.10 4.01 3.81 5.94 4.83
24 Nathan Weber 2.26   4.99    USA 4.70 2.26 7.91 4.76 5.52
25 Thomas Schmidt 4.18   5.01    USA 4.75 4.18 5.08 8.28 5.20
26 Dominic Morton 4.57   5.06    USA 5.60 4.99 4.57 5.59 4.61
27 Alfred Wang 4.64   5.11    USA 5.18 4.64 5.21 15.05 4.95
28 Matthew Tran 4.68   5.15    USA 18.38 5.31 5.03 5.11 4.68
29 Sophie Berman 4.22   5.27    USA 4.22 5.40 5.99 4.95 5.47
30 Nathaniel Fong 3.21   5.29    USA 4.19 7.82 3.21 6.20 5.47
31 Jason Zenarosa 4.26   5.65    USA 5.03 6.51 5.56 4.26 6.35
32 Terrence Cao 4.50   5.68    USA 6.92 4.73 10.26 4.50 5.38
33 Jaden Burkhardt 4.73   5.69    USA 6.34 4.75 5.97 4.73 6.48
34 Wenshun Zhou (周文舜) 4.22   5.70    China 5.00 8.06 4.22 5.53 6.56
35 Andrew Eyestone 4.78   5.70    USA 5.28 4.78 6.43 5.38 6.88
36 Ian Cheng 5.23   5.71    USA 5.23 5.77 5.87 5.50 7.02
37 Ryan Woytowitz 5.27   5.71    USA 5.83 5.69 5.61 5.27 7.37
38 Michael Franklin 4.43   5.75    USA 32.98 4.43 5.34 6.78 5.12
39 Jaden Smith 5.04   5.77    Armenia 8.37 5.87 5.54 5.04 5.89
40 Jonny Katz 4.09   5.84    USA 6.54 5.49 5.48 4.09 6.84
41 Liam Rivera 3.31   5.97    USA 3.31 7.53 5.96 4.42 18.60
42 Peter Changhee Park 5.02   5.98    USA 5.02 6.72 7.18 5.12 6.11
43 Caleb Lee 5.09   5.99    USA 5.09 6.05 6.79 7.62 5.13
44 Benjamin Nguyen 5.68   6.03    USA 8.17 6.19 5.98 5.93 5.68
45 Gage Tan-Torres 4.18   6.04    USA 5.46 5.12 DNF 7.54 4.18
46 William Li 4.52   6.05    USA 5.23 4.52 5.84 8.82 7.08
47 Connor Atha 5.32   6.05    USA 5.32 6.23 7.07 5.50 6.43
48 Cade Martin 3.88   6.22    USA 7.92 3.88 5.72 7.28 5.65
49 Alex Macias 5.42   6.29    USA 5.97 6.02 8.37 6.88 5.42
50 Alex Davani 4.17   6.31    USA 5.69 7.11 4.17 8.78 6.14
51 Alpha Yam 3.96   6.32    USA 7.90 5.97 5.10 3.96 8.68
52 Davion Wells 4.96   6.32    USA 5.85 4.96 9.64 7.42 5.70
53 Kyeongmin Choi 5.31   6.41    Korea 6.79 5.31 6.56 5.89 7.31
54 Rahul Athreya 4.71   6.44    USA 8.68 4.71 6.93 5.38 7.00
55 Ryan S. Shakiba 6.18   6.48    USA 8.61 6.20 6.97 6.28 6.18
56 Brandon Tran 4.16   6.50    USA 7.71 4.16 6.93 10.27 4.86
57 Vincenzo Martinez 4.68   6.55    USA 4.68 6.80 6.94 7.72 5.91
58 Ty Bogikes 5.91   6.68    USA 5.92 5.91 6.08 8.03 8.74
59 Will Mathewson 5.89   6.86    USA 7.23 7.08 5.89 6.56 6.93
60 Joseph Kwak 6.42   6.94    USA 6.42 6.88 7.48 7.00 6.94
61 Drake Ashton Verabian 4.82   6.99    USA 7.17 6.10 8.77 4.82 7.69
62 Matthew Le 5.98   7.05    USA 5.98 10.78 8.66 6.35 6.14
63 Steen Campbell 6.13   7.10    USA 9.66 6.44 7.38 6.13 7.47
64 Jose Bustamante 5.79   7.11    USA 5.79 7.33 6.88 8.36 7.11
65 Jason Duong 5.22   7.20    USA 14.90 5.98 5.22 6.89 8.74
66 Ethan Davis 5.99   7.24    USA 5.99 7.07 6.75 7.89 8.16
67 Logan R. White 6.27   7.27    USA DNF 7.79 6.95 7.07 6.27
68 Andrew Yin 6.16   7.33    USA 7.94 7.66 6.16 8.78 6.40
69 Kirk Lindbeck 6.37   7.47    USA 6.53 8.08 10.72 6.37 7.81
70 Joshua Kwon 6.57   7.61    USA 11.24 6.57 7.93 8.20 6.71
71 Andrew Nathenson 3.53   7.63    USA 7.51 9.88 14.92 5.49 3.53
72 Shane Robertson 6.78   7.64    USA 8.14 6.78 7.04 7.75 13.10
73 Sophie Leon 5.53   7.65    USA 5.53 8.54 6.85 7.57 10.87
74 Ian Ishak 6.23   7.65    USA 7.52 6.23 7.97 11.06 7.46
75 Christian De Paola 2.47   7.69    USA 6.82 8.07 8.17 2.47 8.47
76 Blake Needelman 4.96   7.69    USA 7.60 4.96 7.81 7.66 8.23
77 Will Do 6.02   7.71    USA 9.29 6.02 8.81 6.17 8.15
78 Rocco Apostol 6.16   7.77    USA 7.27 9.70 6.16 9.20 6.85
79 Grayson Decker 6.77   7.94    USA 10.21 6.77 7.36 7.56 8.90
80 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 7.89   8.00    USA 7.91 8.08 7.89 9.56 8.02
81 Aiden Burkholder 7.01   8.09    USA 7.46 7.01 11.12 8.58 8.22
82 Richard Jaemin Yong 6.87   8.10    USA 8.72 6.88 8.69 9.40 6.87
83 Alejandro Ortiz 7.92   8.22    USA 7.92 20.69 8.55 8.19 7.93
84 Cody Tran 7.50   8.34    USA 7.96 8.63 9.89 7.50 8.44
85 Max W. Thomason 6.85   8.60    USA 10.00 6.85 7.59 DNF 8.22
86 Brandon Mendez 5.74   8.87    USA 15.16 5.74 8.70 10.11 7.79
87 Ian McFerson 6.10   9.21    USA 8.46 6.10 8.09 11.07 15.22
88 Rigoberto Quintero 6.45   9.72    USA 11.44 9.77 7.96 6.45 13.98
89 Thomas Csaszar 6.36   9.73    USA 10.23 6.36 14.12 8.67 10.29
90 David Lee 6.37   10.55    USA 9.90 11.25 6.37 10.51 12.24
91 Ethan Budgett 10.29   11.33    USA 10.37 13.24 11.81 10.29 11.82
92 Ethan Bemis 6.24   11.38    USA 10.93 11.39 6.24 14.14 11.83
93 Yaman Waqfi 8.10   11.53    USA 11.74 8.74 8.10 14.12 14.30
94 Anish Shanmugam 7.28   13.07    Australia 7.28 22.41 9.85 12.15 17.22
95 Isaac Schmidt 12.00   13.22    USA 12.54 12.00 12.20 14.91 15.53
96 Brian Tran 8.66   13.23    USA 15.67 8.66 12.93 11.08 25.37
97 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 9.43   14.41    USA 17.50 9.43 12.53 17.11 13.59
98 Cici Liu 11.57   14.51    China 13.52 14.81 15.21 19.78 11.57
99 Nishant O'Neil 10.74   14.73    USA 23.50 12.92 10.74 13.17 18.11
100 Zane Schulz 10.81   15.20    USA 20.09 18.19 15.05 12.35 10.81
101 Jayden Tye 11.78   15.34    USA 17.11 17.10 20.13 11.81 11.78
102 Harrison Park 9.20   16.54    USA 21.16 12.29 26.72 16.18 9.20
103 Joseph Bove 9.31   17.14    USA 20.58 9.31 9.79 DNF 21.04
104 Alec Levy 12.24   17.59    USA 12.24 17.76 16.76 18.25 28.45
105 John Wu 14.74   17.68    USA 18.91 18.59 15.53 DNF 14.74
106 Marcus Stephan Vlok 16.40   20.57    USA 50.16 26.80 16.40 17.30 17.61
107 Nicholas DeGrassie 16.57   25.10    USA 28.81 36.72 27.90 18.59 16.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Danny SungIn Park 2.31   2.66    Korea 2.79 2.37 2.91 2.31 2.82
2 Isaac Langer 2.44   2.84    USA 2.80 2.44 3.56 2.76 2.96
3 Nathan Soria 2.52   3.22    USA 4.91 3.51 2.52 3.01 3.13
4 Elijah Brown 2.84   3.57    USA 3.56 4.18 2.84 3.65 3.49
5 Ethan Jan 1.84   3.86    USA 5.09 2.68 1.84 5.07 3.82
6 Matthew Shore 3.45   3.95    USA 4.38 3.45 6.66 3.65 3.81
7 Derek Hsieh 2.71   3.98    USA 5.99 4.25 4.47 2.71 3.23
8 Deven Nadudvari 3.48   4.62    USA 4.46 4.15 3.48 5.24 5.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 23.82   26.06    USA 24.83 24.54 29.02 28.82 23.82
2 Danny SungIn Park 31.92   33.54    Korea 34.93 37.44 33.34 32.36 31.92
3 Shane Grogan 30.32   34.09    USA 32.42 33.27 42.72 30.32 36.59
4 Nathan Soria 32.88   34.69    USA 36.46 33.35 34.25 36.96 32.88
5 Isaac Langer 32.01   35.25    USA 37.02 36.59 38.06 32.14 32.01
6 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 36.34   42.07    USA 52.42 37.69 43.28 45.25 36.34
7 Matthew Shay 43.04   43.50    USA 43.60 43.04 44.56 43.52 43.38
8 Matthew Carlson 41.66   45.49    USA 41.66 46.71 42.42 49.85 47.35
9 Thomas Valles 38.14   46.42    USA 47.96 50.16 46.33 44.98 38.14
10 Deven Nadudvari 42.96   47.13    USA 58.05 42.96 44.78 47.83 48.77
11 Andrew Nathenson 45.22   47.73    USA 46.20 45.22 47.15 1:01.31 49.84
12 Jungwoo Kim 38.69   47.77    Korea 47.62 38.69 47.59 48.46 48.09
13 Ethan Jan 42.73   48.64    USA 42.73 49.70 47.67 49.87 48.55
14 Michael Young 48.57   49.78    USA 48.57 49.81 50.84 48.70 56.12
15 Ethan Vovan 45.58   50.65    USA 52.10 45.58 46.69 1:00.96 53.16
16 Matthew Shore 45.36   50.70    USA 54.82 45.44 52.20 54.47 45.36
17 Kevin Matthews 48.35   50.74    Canada 48.35 1:01.65 50.22 50.91 51.08
18 Alex Davani 39.70   51.06    USA 39.70 57.26 48.89 49.85 54.43
19 Sean Saito 47.08   52.99    USA 53.75 57.22 47.08 54.29 50.92
20 Derek Hsieh 44.62   53.44    USA 44.62 1:02.40 52.78 54.42 53.12
21 Sophie Berman 53.44   56.32    USA 53.44 57.87 1:03.95 55.35 55.74
22 Elijah Brown 53.48   56.64    USA 1:02.34 55.70 59.79 54.43 53.48
23 Gary Song 52.93   57.04    USA 57.24 54.83 1:23.34 52.93 59.06
24 Thomas Schmidt 45.54   58.32    USA 45.54 1:00.49 55.23 59.24 1:03.57
25 Matthew Harris 54.98   1:00.55    USA 1:06.30 59.44 54.98 58.92 1:03.28
26 Carter Audet Marrero 52.97   1:04.81    USA 1:03.72 1:04.48 1:06.22 52.97 1:17.33
27 Vinson Nguyen 45.97   1:06.15    USA 59.26 1:18.08 1:01.11 DNF 45.97
28 Dominic Morton 1:00.69   1:13.01    USA 1:05.45 1:20.46 1:27.32 1:13.12 1:00.69
29 Will Hamilton 1:07.45   1:13.04    USA 1:20.77 1:09.90 1:07.45 1:21.20 1:08.45
30 Jaden Burkhardt 1:11.25   1:14.61    USA 1:14.75 1:17.21 1:11.25 1:19.70 1:11.86
31 Terrence Cao 1:08.40   1:16.14    USA 1:11.25 1:26.75 1:10.43 1:08.40 1:39.95
32 Liam Rivera 1:13.01   1:27.89    USA 1:13.01 1:32.23 1:21.80 1:29.64 1:41.31
33 Michael Franklin 1:19.78      USA 1:25.56 1:19.78
34 Jaden Smith 1:22.82      Armenia 1:22.82 1:45.48
35 Jason Duong 1:24.05      USA 1:24.05 1:54.23
36 Vincenzo Martinez 1:28.41      USA 1:28.41 1:42.40
37 Kirk Lindbeck 1:36.82      USA 1:51.83 1:36.82
38 Brandon Mendez 1:37.40      USA 1:37.40 1:48.67
39 Rigoberto Quintero 1:41.94      USA 1:41.94 2:05.44
40 Ryan Woytowitz 1:42.72      USA 1:51.25 1:42.72
41 Kyeongmin Choi 1:46.08      Korea 1:46.08 1:55.15
42 Alex Macias 1:50.90      USA 1:50.90 1:57.01
43 Andrew Yin 1:55.09      USA 2:12.76 1:55.09
44 David Lee 1:56.71      USA 1:58.15 1:56.71
45 Christian De Paola 1:58.08      USA 1:58.08 2:10.00
46 Drake Ashton Verabian 2:16.73      USA 3:40.00 2:16.73
47 Yaman Waqfi 2:26.60      USA 2:59.57 2:26.60
48 Gage Tan-Torres 3:14.87      USA 3:36.77 3:14.87
49 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok DNF      USA DNF DNS
49 Max W. Thomason DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 25.05   27.82    USA 25.05 29.53 27.91 26.59 28.97
2 Danny SungIn Park 30.26   33.98    Korea 41.17 30.26 33.65 34.51 33.77
3 Shane Grogan 30.43   34.88    USA 35.14 37.52 35.89 30.43 33.60
4 Isaac Langer 35.00   35.72    USA 37.30 35.33 35.00 35.85 35.97
5 Nathan Soria 31.39   37.62    USA 36.43 40.99 36.34 40.08 31.39
6 Matthew Shay 38.06   41.82    USA 43.94 48.24 38.06 40.40 41.13
7 Jerich Lee (李再圆) 34.34   42.20    USA 42.47 50.94 34.34 44.35 39.78
8 Matthew Carlson 40.96   43.57    USA 41.65 44.62 44.44 40.96 46.87
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.86   4.58    USA 5.60 6.03 4.08 3.86 4.07
2 Sophie Berman 4.15   4.96    USA 6.21 5.50 4.57 4.81 4.15
3 Peter Changhee Park 4.85   5.20    USA 6.06 4.85 4.95 5.43 5.23
4 Jungwoo Kim 3.75   5.62    Korea DNF 6.57 5.50 3.75 4.79
5 Matthew Shore 4.89   5.67    USA 4.96 8.17 6.38 5.67 4.89
6 Nathan Soria 3.71   5.84    USA 8.62 5.42 6.16 5.95 3.71
7 David Lee 4.67   6.07    USA 5.00 6.65 6.55 6.66 4.67
8 Ethan Vovan 6.13   6.47    USA 6.13 7.40 6.73 6.23 6.45
9 Danny SungIn Park 4.29   6.69    Korea 7.89 6.27 6.81 4.29 6.99
10 Sean Saito 5.22   6.86    USA 7.07 5.22 7.92 6.98 6.52
11 Caleb Lee 5.15   6.91    USA 5.15 6.92 10.63 6.27 7.53
12 Elijah Brown 5.34   7.53    USA 9.78 6.80 7.30 8.50 5.34
13 Dominic Morton 6.23   7.56    USA 9.89 8.74 7.43 6.23 6.51
14 Matthew Shay 6.22   7.60    USA 7.77 7.70 9.99 6.22 7.34
15 Matthew Carlson 6.59   7.61    USA 7.82 9.27 7.37 7.64 6.59
16 Alejandro Ortiz 6.08   7.86    USA 7.52 10.27 7.34 6.08 8.71
17 Ethan Jan 7.57   8.04    USA 8.21 7.57 12.69 7.96 7.94
18 Steen Campbell 5.00   8.11    USA 5.00 5.79 20.03 6.86 11.68
19 Sophie Leon 6.85   8.21    USA 7.30 9.15 8.18 12.24 6.85
20 Thomas Schmidt 6.65   9.09    USA 9.78 9.55 7.94 10.84 6.65
21 Michael Young 7.07   9.25    USA 10.42 8.71 9.68 9.37 7.07
22 Jaden Smith 8.86   9.33   NR  Armenia 8.86 8.92 18.37 10.07 9.01
23 Christian De Paola 8.58   9.72    USA 10.34 8.58 9.27 11.23 9.54
24 Vincenzo Martinez 7.52   9.81    USA 10.40 11.33 7.52 8.62 10.40
25 Blake Needelman 5.76   9.90    USA 13.12 8.81 12.08 8.80 5.76
26 Gage Tan-Torres 8.81   10.51    USA 10.37 13.92 8.81 11.20 9.97
27 Jonny Katz 8.23   10.55    USA 11.41 12.25 10.45 9.78 8.23
28 Chengxi Li 6.64   10.76    China 14.93 14.63 7.91 9.74 6.64
29 Matthew Le 7.18   10.79    USA 8.91 20.42 13.49 7.18 9.96
30 Gary Song 9.82   10.84    USA 12.04 10.64 18.29 9.83 9.82
31 Carter Audet Marrero 9.28   10.88    USA 10.17 12.25 9.28 DNF 10.23
32 Thomas Valles 7.54   11.25    USA 15.92 13.33 7.54 10.71 9.70
33 Terrence Cao 7.88   11.29    USA 19.97 15.19 9.88 8.79 7.88
34 Benjamin Nguyen 9.03   11.61    USA 15.78 12.06 12.52 10.26 9.03
35 Ian Cheng 8.15   11.63    USA 9.31 13.04 12.55 8.15 DNF
36 Derek Hsieh 9.45   12.19    USA 17.58 11.49 10.22 9.45 14.86
37 Max W. Thomason 10.49   12.99    USA 10.49 23.49 12.10 11.25 15.62
38 Kyeongmin Choi 10.13   13.46    Korea 11.47 22.90 10.13 17.19 11.73
39 Connor Atha 7.33   13.50    USA 7.33 16.90 21.27 9.32 14.29
40 Joshua Kwon 10.83   13.50    USA 17.05 10.83 14.86 12.26 13.38
41 Eduardo Frausto 6.71   13.66    USA 14.95 15.64 23.14 10.40 6.71
42 Ryan Woytowitz 10.83   14.05    USA 12.39 14.39 19.21 15.38 10.83
43 Zane Fields 11.53   14.17    USA 13.80 11.53 19.26 12.83 15.87
44 Alec Levy 12.91   14.20    USA 13.79 12.91 14.08 14.72 DNF
45 Kevin Matthews 6.22   14.78    Canada 19.68 19.84 6.89 17.78 6.22
46 Alex Macias 9.80   14.99    USA 13.23 15.70 9.80 17.62 16.04
47 Joseph Kwak 9.04   15.01    USA 27.61 11.12 12.02 9.04 21.88
48 Cade Martin 9.01   15.59    USA 24.86 24.27 10.88 11.62 9.01
49 Alex Davani 8.54   15.85    USA 16.24 17.95 17.05 8.54 14.27
50 Thomas Csaszar 11.48   16.15    USA 11.48 22.32 15.51 19.65 13.28
51 Jaden Burkhardt 13.16   16.54    USA 13.16 17.32 17.21 22.74 15.10
52 Will Do 12.87   16.82    USA 20.84 16.30 12.87 15.68 18.47
53 Ethan Schneider 13.88   17.32    USA 20.75 17.66 19.34 13.88 14.97
54 Jason Zenarosa 9.47   17.37    USA 9.47 DNF 27.19 12.13 12.80
55 Logan R. White 12.80   17.45    USA 19.56 25.42 18.42 12.80 14.38
56 Jose Bustamante 12.47   17.60    USA 12.47 14.83 19.85 18.96 19.01
57 Shane Robertson 17.25   18.58    USA 17.51 DNF 17.79 17.25 20.45
58 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 12.07   19.23    USA 24.49 12.07 15.10 18.10 26.79
59 Ian Ishak 14.88   19.64    USA 16.53 19.42 14.88 26.04 22.96
60 Isaac Schmidt 15.25   20.41    USA DNF 19.55 16.31 25.37 15.25
61 Shane Grogan 12.53   21.02    USA DNF 12.53 31.35 16.94 14.76
62 Nishant O'Neil 15.93   21.70    USA 26.08 19.80 15.93 20.34 24.97
63 Joseph Bove 10.63   24.48    USA 26.37 21.54 10.63 26.87 25.54
64 Andrew Nathenson 19.48   25.70    USA 23.06 19.48 DNF 32.18 21.85
65 Trenton Challgren-Hopkins 18.36   26.19    USA 39.63 18.36 DNF 19.91 19.02
66 Anish Shanmugam 28.58   32.54    Australia 28.58 32.23 41.77 30.06 35.32
67 Marcus Stephan Vlok 17.32   33.55    USA 17.32 34.88 32.95 32.83 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.45   3.59    Korea 3.79 3.53 3.45 4.55 3.45
2 Nathan Soria 2.49   4.15    USA 7.13 2.49 3.48 5.00 3.97
3 Peter Changhee Park 4.69   6.50    USA 7.86 6.05 6.61 4.69 6.84
4 Matthew Shore 5.59   6.68    USA 6.83 8.34 5.59 6.47 6.74
5 Sophie Berman 5.28   7.05    USA 5.28 8.46 6.33 12.17 6.36
6 Ethan Vovan 5.82   7.23    USA 7.36 9.63 5.82 6.75 7.58
7 David Lee 6.57   8.80    USA 6.57 8.47 8.70 9.22 DNF
8 Isaac Langer 3.65   8.86    USA 3.65 DNF 18.50 4.15 3.93
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 9.62   12.48    USA 16.57 9.62 13.19 11.17 13.08
2 Thomas Valles 10.52   12.94    USA 14.75 17.39 11.13 10.52 12.94
3 Isaac Langer 16.13   17.59    USA 17.21 22.99 16.13 16.29 19.27
4 Matthew Shore 15.05   18.10    USA 16.80 16.40 21.11 15.05 21.98
5 Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 12.80   18.54    Japan 16.49 19.81 20.74 12.80 19.32
6 Nathan Soria 17.99   23.78    USA 27.73 20.71 44.79 22.91 17.99
7 Connor Atha 18.61   26.29    USA 26.24 22.53 30.09 18.61 37.46
8 Alex Davani 18.31   26.41    USA 37.76 18.31 25.30 24.48 29.44
9 Kevin Matthews 22.61   26.80    Canada 24.43 30.89 22.61 32.44 25.09
10 Ethan Jan 26.07   29.22    USA 29.79 30.65 27.23 26.07 39.90
11 Christian De Paola 23.62   30.61    USA 41.87 30.61 36.03 25.20 23.62
12 Elijah Brown 17.79   30.65    USA 24.86 38.37 17.79 31.59 35.49
13 Matthew Shay 15.84   31.41    USA DNF 25.52 46.94 15.84 21.76
14 Dominic Morton 27.39   32.08    USA 32.12 32.94 31.18 27.39 35.47
15 Matthew Carlson 27.74   34.25    USA 40.10 55.78 30.28 32.36 27.74
16 Sean Saito 32.28   35.44    USA 32.28 35.71 44.78 32.53 38.09
17 Sophie Leon 25.77   36.67    USA 38.87 26.57 54.00 44.56 25.77
18 Gary Song 21.75   40.13    USA 21.75 41.50 40.31 38.58 DNF
19 Deven Nadudvari 36.63   DNF    USA DNF 42.28 DNF 36.63 56.43
20 Drake Ashton Verabian 42.81   DNF    USA DNF 42.81 DNF DNF 58.58
21 Andrew Nathenson 46.42      USA 49.04 46.42
22 Ryan Woytowitz 46.61      USA DNF 46.61
23 Carter Audet Marrero 47.13      USA 53.89 47.13
24 Sylvie Tran 47.30      USA 59.24 47.30
25 David Lee 51.39      USA 51.39 DNF
26 Liam Rivera 57.50      USA DNF 57.50
27 Will Hamilton 57.98      USA 57.98 DNF
28 Jaden Smith 58.29      Armenia DNF 58.29
29 Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝) DNF      Japan DNF DNF
29 Joshua Kwon DNF      USA DNF DNF
29 Kirk Lindbeck DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 D2 U' B2 R' B' R2 B' F2 L U B2 F' L B' R
A #2 B D2 R L2 U B2 D2 B L U' F' R2 U B2 D2 R2 L2 U' R2 F2
A #3 U R2 F2 D2 F L' F D2 B' R U' R' U2 B2 L2 B2 R' L2
A #4 U2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 B' F2 L B2 D F' R2 B L R2 U F2 D
A #5 R L' D2 L' B2 D F2 L' F' R L2 F2 B2 D2 F2 U B2 D F2 U
A Ex#1 R2 D2 U' L2 D2 L U R' B' L' R B F2 L D' L' R'
A Ex#2 D L2 F2 U' F R' U L U2 F' U F2 B' U2 B2 U2 D2 B
B #1 D R' U2 L U B' R2 D L' U L2 U' R2 U2 F2 D B2 R2
B #2 F2 D' B2 R2 D' L2 U2 L2 R2 U L' B2 F2 R F R' B2 U2
B #3 F2 B' R' L U B U2 F R' D' B2 D' F2 D R2 L2 D' R2 U'
B #4 R' D2 U2 R' U2 B2 D2 R D' F2 R B D2 R' U2 R2 D' U' L2
B #5 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L R2 B2 D' R' D' F' U' F2 R' B2 L' D2 B2
B Ex#1 R' D R2 U2 R' D F' L U R B R2 L2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 R2
B Ex#2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 B D2 U' F' L2 F' L2 F' U R D' F' U
C #1 R' D2 L2 U2 R B2 L2 U2 L' D2 U R2 B U' B' F' L2 D' R2 F'
C #2 D' U2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' B' D F U' R B2 D' L B' D'
C #3 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 U2 R F' D2 L2 D' U' R2 B U R2 B2 R
C #4 F2 D2 L2 D' F2 U R2 U2 B2 F' L' U2 B2 D B' R' F2 D F2 D2
C #5 L' B2 L2 U2 F2 U' L' U2 L F' B2 U2 R2 D2 R U2 R' F2
C Ex#1 D R2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 B2 U B' D2 F2 L U' B2 R' D2 B D U2
C Ex#2 B2 U B2 D' U2 B2 L2 U' B2 L F' U' L' B2 D B D' U2 L' F'
D #1 B2 D2 R' F2 R' D2 L2 U2 F D R2 D B2 U B' L R D F2
D #2 R2 U L2 B2 U F2 U' B' D L B D' F D' B L2 R B2 U2
D #3 F R' L2 B U' F2 R F2 R F' R' B2 R' L F2 R U2 L' B2 D2
D #4 U B2 L2 F2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' R' F2 U' R2 U2 L2 U2 F2 R' F' R
D #5 F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' U' L2 R2 U2 F' D2 L R D F' D2 B L2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 L' U2 R F2 R U2 L2 D2 F' L U2 L U' F' L2 B' R' B U'
D Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' U2 B L F2 D' B' F2 L D' L D' R U'
E #1 D' F2 R2 U' B2 R2 D U B' L B' U L' D U R' B2 L' B
E #2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 R U L R2 F2 D' U F U L R' B'
E #3 L2 B2 L2 U F2 D' R2 U' B R' U2 R2 U' F2 R2 D R2 F'
E #4 D2 L2 U2 R B2 R' B2 R D2 L B2 D R' B2 F' U2 R2 D' F' R2
E #5 U' L2 R2 F2 U B2 U' F D2 R F R' F2 L' D' U R B' F
E Ex#1 F R' L F' L2 B U2 F U L2 B' R2 B2 U2 D' B2 U2 B2 L2
E Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 U' F2 L2 B2 U' B2 D B2 R U B' F' U' F L D F R'
F #1 F' R' L2 F2 L' F' L2 U' F' D' F2 D B2 U L2 B2 D
F #2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 R2 D2 B D' B R D' U2 R2 U2 L' B' U' R'
F #3 D R' B L' F2 D2 R' D R2 B R2 B2 L' F2 L U2 F2 B2 D2 R'
F #4 L2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 F2 L2 B2 R D R2 B2 D2 F2 D B' D2 U2 L
F #5 L B' L F2 U' F2 R' B R' F D R' D2 L2 D2 F2 D2 R B2
F Ex#1 D' R2 F2 D R2 D2 U' R' F' L' D' B2 D B' D' B2
F Ex#2 B2 U R2 D L2 B2 U L D2 B U D' L2 B2 U' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2
G #1 L' U L' U' R B L U' R D2 R2 U2 D F2 B2 U F2
G #2 D' B2 U' L2 D F2 L' R' U' F' L2 U2 R U' F' L B U
G #3 D2 F2 R' F U' D2 R2 D' B' L' F L2 F2 U2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F B2 R2
G #4 R D L U B R' U L2 B2 R D2 L2 U L2 U F2 U F2 B2 U'
G #5 L2 B2 L R2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F U' F L2 B2 U' R' B2 L
G Ex#1 B2 L D2 F2 R B2 F2 R D' F2 L F U' B F2 U2 R U L2
G Ex#2 B2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' L' U F' U2 R B' R D L' R' U2 R
H #1 U' R2 B2 F2 U' B2 U B R' D F2 R' F D' L' U' B2 R F2
H #2 D R' D' B2 R2 F D R' U F U R2 F' R2 F U2 B D2 B'
H #3 B R' L' U' F2 D2 R F' U' R U F' B' D2 F U2 B
H #4 F U' L' U D2 L2 D L U' D2 R2 F' D2 R2 F R2 B' U2 B
H #5 L F2 U2 F2 U2 L R2 B2 F L2 F R2 D' U2 F2 L B2 D R'
H Ex#1 D2 F2 D' B2 R2 B2 D R2 U R2 U2 L D' R F2 U B D2 F L
H Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R U2 L B2 D2 F2 U' B L R B L2 F D L' U L'
I #1 L2 F R D' R L' U2 B' U' D2 L F2 L2 D' R2 F2 D B2 U' B2
I #2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 D' L' D L2 F R2 B F2 L' D2 B U
I #3 L2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 U' B F2 R' U' B' L2 U F R2 D2 R' D
I #4 U2 B' U' L' B U' B' U' D F R' D2 L' U2 R2 D2 L' U2 B2
I #5 B2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 U F2 U' L' U L2 B' D' L R U' F' D2 L'
I Ex#1 R F L B2 D' R' D2 R U2 R F' L2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2
I Ex#2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F2 D R' U' B R' U2 B' F' L2 D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R D F' D' B U2 B2 R B D'
A #2 B2 L2 U F2 U R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 L B L U2 R D U L' D' F
A #3 B2 U F2 B' D2 B2 D F' R U2 F R' B2 R U2 R2 U2 L' D2
A #4 U2 F2 L2 F2 D' L2 R2 F2 D2 L' D B' L' B2 L2 R F' D' R B
A #5 B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' L' D L' R' D F2 D' F L2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 B2 F2 R2 U F2 L B U F2 L2 F' D2 R'
A Ex#2 D' F' U D' B2 L' F R F' U' F' B2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D B2 U2 D'
B #1 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F' U2 L2 F L D U L2 U2 L F' L U2
B #2 D2 B U2 L2 B2 F2 U2 B2 R' U' B R B D R' U L' U' F'
B #3 L2 R' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 D' U' B R2 F L2 B D' B U
B #4 R2 D L2 U L2 U' B2 L2 R2 D B2 L' D U B R2 F R F' U F'
B #5 D R B' L D2 B2 L D' L' B L2 B2 U2 L F2 R D2 R
B Ex#1 U2 D R U D2 B2 D L2 F' U R' F2 D' B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 U2
B Ex#2 B2 L' F' D2 R' B' U B' D' B2 L' B U2 B L2 F' L2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 D2 R B2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' R2 B U' F2 U F U2 L2
A #2 F2 D' F2 L2 D' B L2 R' F' L2 F' L' B' U2 R2 D' R'
A #3 U' B2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D' R2 U' B L F' L2 U R2 D' B' U2 R'
A #4 F2 R U2 B R2 F' B' U B2 L B2 L2 U' B2 D F2 D' R2 U L2
A #5 R2 L F L' D F U' R B D B D' R2 U2 L2 D' R2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U B2 D' F2 U F2 U' L2 R' F' L R' D' B' R B' D L
A Ex#2 F D' R U' B R D' F' R L F' U2 D2 L' D2 L2 D2 R B2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F R2 U' F U' F U2 R U
A #2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U' F' R' U' R
A #3 U R F' R2 U' F R2 U R' U2 R
A #4 U2 R' F U2 F U' F U' R U2 R'
A #5 U R F' U R' F U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#1 U R2 F U2 F' U' F2 U2 R U2 R
A Ex#2 F R U R' F U2 R U2 R' U R2
B #1 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' R2 F R U
B #2 R' U' F R F' U2 R U' R' U F'
B #3 R' U' F U' R U' F U2 R' F R'
B #4 U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U2 R' U' F U'
B #5 U2 R' U' R U R' U2 F' U' F' U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' F' U R' F U' R2 U' F R2
B Ex#2 U R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F R' F U'
C #1 U R' U' R U' R' F U2 R F' U
C #2 R' U' F' R2 F R U R' U' F U'
C #3 R' F R F U' F U' R2 U2 R' F
C #4 U R' U R U2 R U' R F' U2 R2
C #5 U2 R' U R U2 R' F U F2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 R' U2 R' F R' U2 F U' F R U2
C Ex#2 R' F' U' R' U F U' F U' F R2
D #1 U' R U' R' U2 R' F2 U' F R U'
D #2 R' U' R U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R F'
D #3 R' F U' R U R F2 U2 F R U2
D #4 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U F' R2 U2 R
D #5 R F U' R' U2 F R U R' F' U'
D Ex#1 U' F U' F' R U R' U' R2 U' R
D Ex#2 U' R U2 F' U' R U' R2 U R2 U2
E #1 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U R U2 R
E #2 U2 R' F R U R U2 R' U' F' R
E #3 U' R F R U' R' F2 R2 F' R' U2
E #4 R' F' R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' F'
E #5 U' R' F' R F U' F R U' F U
E Ex#1 R' U R' F U' R U2 R' U' R2 U'
E Ex#2 U' R' U' R U' R U' R2 F' U' F
F #1 U R' F U' F U2 F R2 F U R
F #2 R' U2 F' U' F2 U2 F' R U' R' U'
F #3 U' R U R U' F' U' R2 U R2 F'
F #4 U2 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 R
F #5 U' R' F U' R2 F R U R U' R'
F Ex#1 R' U' R U R' F R U2 R' F2 R2
F Ex#2 U R' F2 U2 R' U' F U2 F' U' R
G #1 R' U' R F R U2 R' U' R U' R
G #2 U R U2 R2 U' R U' F R2 U R
G #3 U' R' F U R2 U' F' R' U' R' F
G #4 U R2 U2 F R U R U' R' U2 R'
G #5 U R U2 F' R2 F U' F U R' F
G Ex#1 U' R' F2 U' F U' R U' F U' R2
G Ex#2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U
H #1 R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
H #2 R' F' R U' R U' F' R' U' R' U
H #3 R' F' U2 F' U' R U' R' U R U'
H #4 U R U' R2 U' R U' R' U' R F'
H #5 R' F2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U2 F R2 U'
H Ex#1 R U' R2 F R2 U' F' U' R2 U2 R'
H Ex#2 R' U' R U' F2 U' R U R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U2 F' R' U' R' F U R' U
A #2 U' R U2 R' U F' R2 U' R U2 R
A #3 R' U2 F' R U' R F' U' R2 U2 F
A #4 U2 R' F R U' R2 U2 R' F U' F'
A #5 R' F U2 F U' F R' U' R' F U'
A Ex#1 R' F R U R' U2 F R' U' R U2
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' R2 F' U' R2 F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 L D2 B2 R' F2 R2 D2 F' U' L2 D' R B' U F' R F' L Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D B' D Fw2 Rw' U' R' D Rw Fw Rw D' B' Uw2 Rw Fw
A #2 U L2 U R2 F L2 U2 L' D B2 L' F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 Uw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' F Uw2 L B Uw2 U' B' Uw B D F2 Fw Rw U' B2 Rw Uw Fw2
A #3 F D L R U' L B D' R2 B' R' F' B2 U2 F2 B' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 U Rw2 R2 F2 B' Rw2 D' B2 Rw F' B U' Rw' R2 Fw R Uw' Fw2 B D'
A #4 D2 F2 U2 D F2 U' F2 B2 L2 B' U' F L2 R2 U2 R' D2 F' L' F2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 B D U' L' D' U' Rw U' L' Fw' D2 Rw2 U2 R Uw Rw D2
A #5 F2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 B' D2 B D2 F R U R D R L' U L' B2 Rw2 B U' D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 D' L F' Rw U Uw' Rw Fw2 Uw D Fw2 R' F'
A Ex#1 F2 R U2 L U L' U2 L2 R2 D B' U2 B' U2 F L2 F2 D2 F L2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 B' L' Fw2 D2 F2 B2 Uw F Rw2 Uw U F2 D R Rw U' B Uw Rw
A Ex#2 R' F2 U2 F D F2 U B' U L D B2 F2 D B2 U R2 D2 B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R D Rw2 R L' U' L' Fw2 D Fw R' U D L U' Fw' Uw' Rw' Uw Fw2 F B2
B #1 D U2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 L' U' F' U' B U2 R2 F2 U' B L' Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 R2 D2 F' L2 Uw2 R' Uw' F Rw2 F Uw R2 Rw U F' Uw' Fw R D'
B #2 L U2 L' D' R U' L2 F R B F U F2 U' R2 D' B2 D2 L2 F2 Rw2 D F U' Rw2 B2 U2 Fw2 D2 F D' B' L F Rw' D R L2 Fw Rw R2 Uw U' Rw B
B #3 U B D R2 U' R2 F U' B L' U' L2 U' L2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 Uw2 F' L2 Uw2 R2 D F2 Rw2 D' F Uw2 Fw2 D R' B2 Rw Fw2 Rw B2 Rw Uw' B2 Uw' Fw R
B #4 L F' L' F2 D B' R' U L' F2 R2 B2 F2 D U2 R2 U B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F R U2 B Uw2 F R B' R2 Fw2 Uw L B U F' L2 Fw Uw B2 Uw L2 Fw' Rw
B #5 F' B' D R D F' B2 D R B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F U2 B' D2 B D2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 B D Rw2 F D' R2 F' Rw B R U L U2 Uw' Fw' Rw B U' F Rw2
B Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' B2 D' L' B2 L' D2 B U L D' Rw2 Fw2 L Uw2 B' F' U2 B' Uw2 L B' Rw2 Uw L' Fw2 F D' R Uw2 Rw D' U' Fw' Uw Fw'
B Ex#2 U B' D' R' B L' F U' R2 B' U D L2 B2 U' F2 R2 B2 D L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' L Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 R F2 Rw2 D2 F Uw' B' L D' Rw2 Fw' L' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2
C #1 B2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 U2 D' L2 B' L' R F2 L2 R' F D L' B2 F' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 F2 L Uw2 U L U' Rw2 D' Fw' F' D Fw2 Uw2 L B' Uw' D Rw' Uw2 U' D2
C #2 F2 D F2 U' B2 U F2 B2 L2 F2 D2 L F R2 B U' F2 D' R2 U2 Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 F' R' F D2 F U' B2 Uw' Rw2 F R Fw2 Rw Fw' L2 R2 Fw' Uw'
C #3 U' L2 U' L2 D' B2 L2 U F2 L B2 D L2 F' R2 U2 D F2 L' Fw2 D' L' D' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 R' F2 Fw' Uw2 F2 U D' F Uw F Rw Uw' R2 Fw2 Uw2
C #4 U' R2 D2 F2 L2 D F2 U R2 D F' L2 R2 U' F2 D2 R' U2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 R' B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L' B Uw' L2 D' F' Uw2 B Uw Rw D' Rw2 Uw2 F'
C #5 L' D2 L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F' U L2 B L' D F2 D2 R Uw2 B D F Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 L2 Rw' F2 U' L' B2 Uw2 Fw Rw F2 Uw Rw Fw D
C Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 B D2 B' U2 F2 D2 L2 F' R L B D2 U2 R D' L2 F' Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 L2 U' Fw2 B U Rw2 F' B' L2 Rw D B' Rw2 F B' Rw' Fw L' Uw' Rw D2 R
C Ex#2 U' R2 F' D B L2 U2 R' U F L' B F2 U2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 L U R2 Uw2 Rw2 U' L2 D L U' B Uw2 R Fw' F2 Rw' D Fw' R Uw2 Fw' F2
D #1 U2 F2 R D2 L' B2 L F2 R2 B L' D F' R' L' F2 R2 D R2 Fw2 R2 U F Uw2 U' B U2 Rw2 U' F' Rw R Uw2 B Rw' B F' D2 Fw R2 L' Uw' Fw
D #2 D2 F' L2 F U2 R2 L2 F R2 D2 B' D' F' B' U' R' D2 B2 U F' B Rw2 Fw2 B U Fw2 Uw2 R2 D F D2 F2 L2 Rw' U' F R' B' R U2 Uw Fw Uw' L Fw U' Rw2
D #3 D2 F U2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 D2 F' U L' D2 U' B' U2 R2 D F' D2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 Rw' Fw2 L2 D2 U Rw Uw' B2 Rw Uw Rw' Fw' D
D #4 U R2 B2 U' F U L2 R' F' U' L2 B L2 F2 U2 B U2 R2 B U2 Uw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 U2 D' B D2 Rw2 D2 U F2 Rw' U' Rw Uw2 U2 Fw D' Fw' Uw' Rw2 U'
D #5 B' R2 F' L2 B D2 R2 D2 F' L2 B' L F' U L B' D2 L B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U' R2 U' Fw2 L2 U Rw2 F D Rw F2 U2 F' D Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw L F' Rw2 U'
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' L2 B' U' F' D B' R B' L U2 F U R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 B' D Rw2 R2 Uw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' R F2 R2 L B' Uw' Rw2 F' Rw' U2 F L2
D Ex#2 F2 U R2 L2 F2 D U2 L2 U2 L' B' D' U' F D R2 F2 L' D' L Fw2 U Fw2 F D B' Uw2 Fw2 D L2 D B2 Rw' F D2 R L Uw2 D' Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw' L2
E #1 L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R B2 D2 L' B L D R' D2 L2 U' L F L F2 Rw2 B2 U' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B D L2 Fw2 F R2 D' Rw' Fw2 D B' R Fw' D' Fw Uw' U' Rw'
E #2 L' U2 R2 B U2 F U' B D' L D' F2 U B2 F2 D' R2 U' R2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' B2 L2 F Rw2 D' B Rw2 L F' Rw L2 Fw Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw' B' L'
E #3 U' B2 U2 R' B L' B' D R B F' D2 F R2 B D2 U2 F' R2 U2 Rw2 D' U2 R2 F2 U Rw2 D' R' Uw2 U' Fw B' R' D B' L2 D2 Uw' F' Rw' Uw D'
E #4 B' L2 R' B' D2 B2 U2 R' F' U2 R2 B U2 F L2 F L2 D2 L2 Rw2 U R2 Fw2 L D' Fw2 B2 U' R D2 R Uw2 B U Rw2 D Fw' U2 Uw L2 Fw L2 Fw Uw Rw
E #5 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' L B2 D R2 F' B' D' L2 B L Fw2 Uw2 D R2 F U2 L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F R U Rw' B Rw' R2 Fw' L R U B' Rw F
E Ex#1 B2 D2 F U2 B2 L2 U2 F2 B' D2 R U2 B U F D2 L U' B U2 Rw2 D' F U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B Rw2 Fw2 B L2 R' Fw2 D F Rw2 Fw R' Uw' Rw L D2 Rw Fw'
E Ex#2 R' F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 R F2 R F' U2 L' D B D' F2 L' U L2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R B F Rw' R2 U2 Uw Fw L Uw R2 L' Fw' U'
F #1 F2 D2 R' F2 R' L2 D2 R' L2 F D2 R D' B D B2 F' R U' R' Fw2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 R2 D' U' L' Uw2 F2 L' Fw' D' R2 Fw Rw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Rw B F2 L2 Uw
F #2 R' F' L' U' R U F L2 U2 R2 U F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D R2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F2 L D' Fw D2 F D R Fw' B Rw' B Uw D2 F Rw
F #3 D2 F' R2 D R2 F L' B F2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 R2 U F L2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 F' Uw2 D' F Rw' R' L' D Fw2 Uw B Rw' L Fw2 Uw' F Rw
F #4 L2 F L2 B F R2 B2 R2 D2 R' U' F R2 U2 D L' R' U D' R Rw2 B' L' Uw2 Rw2 R B2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 U L' Uw' L' F' U Rw Uw' F' Rw L' Uw B'
F #5 R2 L2 F2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B2 U' L B' R' B2 D' R2 B R2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U2 L2 F2 L' Uw U B' Uw R' Rw B' R2 Fw' L Uw2 R
F Ex#1 F' R2 B2 U F' L2 F2 R' U' R D2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L F2 R Rw2 U' R' Uw2 F2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' Uw2 U B2 R F' Uw2 R2 Fw U2 B2 Uw' D R Fw2 Rw' D' Fw2
F Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B2 U L2 B' R D B2 U' R' F' L D R' B Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B U2 Rw2 B F' Rw2 D' Rw F2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 R' Uw Rw R B' Rw' D L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 D' F2 U R2 D' L' U' F D2 U2 F2 R' U L Rw2 B U Fw2 L2 B U' B' Uw2 F' L2 F Rw' D' B' L Fw D Rw' Fw2 Uw B' D' Fw2
A #2 F2 L D2 F2 U2 D2 L' U F D2 R2 D' F' U2 L U2 L' D2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 D' B U2 L2 Rw' Uw2 U F2 B Rw Uw B2 Rw2 R' L2 Uw Rw2
A #3 F B2 U2 F' U2 L2 D2 F' L R' B' D' L D U R B2 L' B Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 F' R' U2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw' R' F Uw' Fw Rw' B2 Rw' R Fw' F2
A #4 B2 D2 F B2 D2 R2 B R2 L' F2 U2 L D R U B' R' L F2 B Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 F R F2 R2 Uw2 U2 L2 F' Uw Rw2 R2 F' L Uw Fw2 D' Rw' Fw' Rw D Rw
A #5 R U2 F2 R' F2 R F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 B R2 D F U' L U F U Uw2 Fw2 B' D' B' Uw2 Rw2 F' U Fw2 F2 L2 B Rw D2 Rw' B Fw' Uw' F R2 L B2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F' B D2 B' R2 B R2 F2 L U2 B' D2 R2 D U2 B2 R U' L' Rw2 B' R2 U2 F L' Uw2 B' D2 Fw2 U2 R' Uw B' Rw2 R2 Uw' U Rw' Uw Rw Fw B' U R'
A Ex#2 L' B2 L2 U2 L F2 R' U2 R F B' R' D F R B' U R B' R Rw2 U F Rw2 Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 B2 D' U' Rw2 L' F' Uw2 R2 U' Rw' D Fw Rw B D2 Rw' Uw Rw'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' B L' U' L' U R' B'
A #2 B L U' R' U L' B' U B' U R'
A #3 U B U' B' U L' R B' U L' R'
A #4 U L U' B L U B L' B L R
A #5 R U L B U' B L' B U R U
A Ex#1 B U L U B R L U R' B' L'
A Ex#2 U R B L' B' R U R' U' B' L
B #1 L R L R' U L R B L' U B
B #2 R B R' L' U' R B U R' B' L'
B #3 B L R U' B U' R' B R' B U'
B #4 L B' R' U' L' R' U' L B' L' U
B #5 R L U' B R' L' R' U B L' B
B Ex#1 B R U' R U L' R B' L R' U'
B Ex#2 B U R B R L' U' R' L' U' L
C #1 B U B' U B U R' U L' R U
C #2 U L' U L U' L' B L' B L' R'
C #3 R L' U' L' B' R' U' R B' L' U'
C #4 B L R' B' R B' L' B' R B L'
C #5 U R B' U' B' U' L R U R U
C Ex#1 R U R B U B' L B U R' B'
C Ex#2 U B L B R L R' U L R' L
D #1 L B L' R U B' L R' L B' L'
D #2 L U L' B' L U B' L B R B'
D #3 L R U' L R U R L B L R
D #4 B R U L R' L' U' R L' U R
D #5 U L R' L B U' R' B' L B R
D Ex#1 R L U' L U R B R' B R' L'
D Ex#2 U B' R' U B R U' R' U R' U'
E #1 R L R U R' U' L U R' L' B
E #2 B L R' B R' U B' R' L U' L'
E #3 R B R' U' R B' U' L B' R' B
E #4 U B L B R' L' U' R B R U'
E #5 U L U' R L' U L R' L U L'
E Ex#1 U B' R' B' L' R' L B' U' L' B'
E Ex#2 U L R' U' L B' U L' U B' R
F #1 R B R B U' R B' U' L U L
F #2 L U B R B R' L U' L' U L'
F #3 B L B U' R' B' R' L' B' R L'
F #4 R B R' L' U' L' U' L B U R
F #5 B L B R' B' R L' R B R B
F Ex#1 B U R' B R B R L B' R B'
F Ex#2 U B L' B' L R' U' B L' R' L
G #1 R B U B U B R' U B U L
G #2 L B R B' R' L' U' B' R U L
G #3 R L U R' L' B L U' L B' L
G #4 B L R B U L' U L U L' B'
G #5 R B L' R B U R' B R U L
G Ex#1 U L B' L U B L' B R U R'
G Ex#2 U B U' L B U R' B L' R U
H #1 U L R U' L R' L' B U' R U'
H #2 L R L' U' B' L U' R B' R L
H #3 L B L' U' R B L U B' U' B
H #4 R U R U B' R B' U R L U'
H #5 L R U' L R L' R' L' B L' R'
H Ex#1 L U R' B' U L' B L R U R
H Ex#2 U R U' L' U' L U R L R U'
I #1 R B U L R L R' U B U' B
I #2 U L U L' R' U R' L B U' R
I #3 L R L' U' B R U' B R' U' B'
I #4 U L U L U' R' U' R U' L' R
I #5 L R B L' B R U' L' B' U R
I Ex#1 B L R' U B U' R' B' L' R B'
I Ex#2 L U L' U B' L B R' L' B' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L B' U B' R' B' R' L' B' U'
A #2 U L U R' L R' B L R' U B
A #3 B L R L U' R B' L' R' L B
A #4 U L R' U R' B L' U' L' U B
A #5 U B U' R' U' B' U' B' R L R
A Ex#1 R B R' L R B' L B' L R B'
A Ex#2 R B L R' U L' R B U' L U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (4,4) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-3)
A #3 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,2) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (4,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (1,0) / (6,-1) /
B #1 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (4,-4) / (0,-4)
B #2 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2) / (5,-4)
B #3 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (5,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4)
B #4 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (6,-2) / (2,-4)
B #5 (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-4)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-4,-2) /
C #1 (1,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,1) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-2,-3)
C #2 (0,-1) / (3,6) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,0)
C #3 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (-5,0) /
C #4 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
C #5 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) /
C Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,0)
C Ex#2 (0,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (6,-3) /
D #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5)
D #2 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
D #3 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (-2,0)
D #4 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-2) / (4,-2)
D #5 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1) / (3,-4) / (-2,-1) / (6,-4) / (-2,-2)
D Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) /
D Ex#2 (3,5) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) /
Aiden Burkholder    USA
Aiden Burkholder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 26.03   30.58   37.22 26.03 28.56 30.15 33.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.01   8.09   7.46 7.01 11.12 8.58 8.22
Aiden Park    USA
Aiden Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 35.66   38.28   35.66 38.89 39.85 36.11 43.98
Alec Levy    USA
Alec Levy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 25.59   34.36   36.45 33.81 39.27 25.59 32.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 12.24   17.59   12.24 17.76 16.76 18.25 28.45
Skewb First round 44 12.91   14.20   13.79 12.91 14.08 14.72 DNF
Alejandro Ortiz    USA
Alejandro Ortiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.41   26.69   26.51 DNF 24.49 23.41 29.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 7.92   8.22   7.92 20.69 8.55 8.19 7.93
Skewb First round 16 6.08   7.86   7.52 10.27 7.34 6.08 8.71
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.03   14.39   15.67 14.57 12.93 16.79 12.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.17   6.31   5.69 7.11 4.17 8.78 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 39.70   51.06   39.70 57.26 48.89 49.85 54.43
Skewb First round 49 8.54   15.85   16.24 17.95 17.05 8.54 14.27
Square-1 Combined Final 8 18.31   26.41   37.76 18.31 25.30 24.48 29.44
Alex Macias    USA
Alex Macias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.28   18.41   17.71 16.09 15.28 25.63 21.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.42   6.29   5.97 6.02 8.37 6.88 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:50.90     1:50.90 1:57.01
Skewb First round 46 9.80   14.99   13.23 15.70 9.80 17.62 16.04
Alfred Wang    USA
Alfred Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.69   16.74   15.69 17.51 17.01 15.69 17.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.64   5.11   5.18 4.64 5.21 15.05 4.95
Alpha Yam    USA
Alpha Yam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.37   19.85   19.64 19.85 19.37 22.73 20.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 3.96   6.32   7.90 5.97 5.10 3.96 8.68
Andrew Eyestone    USA
Andrew Eyestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 15.27   19.73   19.17 20.69 19.51 20.51 15.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.78   5.70   5.28 4.78 6.43 5.38 6.88
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.04   13.09   22.34 12.04 12.64 12.93 13.69
First round 22 11.05   12.58   11.52 11.05 13.00 14.45 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 3.53   7.63   7.51 9.88 14.92 5.49 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 45.22   47.73   46.20 45.22 47.15 1:01.31 49.84
Skewb First round 64 19.48   25.70   23.06 19.48 DNF 32.18 21.85
Square-1 Combined Final 21 46.42     49.04 46.42
Andrew Yin    USA
Andrew Yin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 16.79   21.88   16.79 23.48 19.11 23.05 26.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.16   7.33   7.94 7.66 6.16 8.78 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:55.09     2:12.76 1:55.09
Anish Shanmugam    Australia
Anish Shanmugam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.62   27.94   32.29 23.62 28.15 31.25 24.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.28   13.07   7.28 22.41 9.85 12.15 17.22
Skewb First round 66 28.58   32.54   28.58 32.23 41.77 30.06 35.32
Benjamin Nguyen    USA
Benjamin Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 27.95   30.24   29.89 27.95 28.46 48.75 32.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.68   6.03   8.17 6.19 5.98 5.93 5.68
Skewb First round 34 9.03   11.61   15.78 12.06 12.52 10.26 9.03
Bingkin Zhou    China
Bingkin Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 21.87   23.67   24.47 23.09 24.29 23.63 21.87
Blake Needelman    USA
Blake Needelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.90   23.44   21.18 23.95 18.90 25.18 28.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.96   7.69   7.60 4.96 7.81 7.66 8.23
Skewb First round 25 5.76   9.90   13.12 8.81 12.08 8.80 5.76
Brandon Mendez    USA
Brandon Mendez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.26   19.38   19.19 22.49 19.15 18.26 19.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 5.74   8.87   15.16 5.74 8.70 10.11 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:37.40     1:37.40 1:48.67
Brandon Tran    USA
Brandon Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.30   18.72   21.43 18.92 18.81 18.44 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.16   6.50   7.71 4.16 6.93 10.27 4.86
Brian Tran    USA
Brian Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.66   13.23   15.67 8.66 12.93 11.08 25.37
Cade Martin    USA
Cade Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.80   22.38   23.90 20.14 19.80 23.09 25.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.88   6.22   7.92 3.88 5.72 7.28 5.65
Skewb First round 48 9.01   15.59   24.86 24.27 10.88 11.62 9.01
Caleb Lee    USA
Caleb Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.91   17.40   16.13 17.85 14.91 19.00 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.09   5.99   5.09 6.05 6.79 7.62 5.13
Skewb First round 11 5.15   6.91   5.15 6.92 10.63 6.27 7.53
Carter Audet Marrero    USA
Carter Audet Marrero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.29   13.73   12.89 11.29 14.65 16.66 13.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.67   4.73   3.74 5.74 4.71 6.10 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 52.97   1:04.81   1:03.72 1:04.48 1:06.22 52.97 1:17.33
Skewb First round 31 9.28   10.88   10.17 12.25 9.28 DNF 10.23
Square-1 Combined Final 23 47.13     53.89 47.13
Chandler Kim    USA
Chandler Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 27.23   29.68   30.80 28.03 30.21 27.23 38.50
Chengxi Li    China
Chengxi Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 22.09   DNF   41.62 26.14 22.09 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.05   4.60   5.38 5.52 4.05 4.23 4.20
Skewb First round 28 6.64   10.76   14.93 14.63 7.91 9.74 6.64
Christian De Paola    USA
Christian De Paola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.96   25.85   23.81 29.40 26.05 19.96 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 2.47   7.69   6.82 8.07 8.17 2.47 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:58.08     1:58.08 2:10.00
Skewb First round 23 8.58   9.72   10.34 8.58 9.27 11.23 9.54
Square-1 Combined Final 11 23.62   30.61   41.87 30.61 36.03 25.20 23.62
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok    USA
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 28.77   35.89   49.81 30.13 35.54 42.01 28.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.89   8.00   7.91 8.08 7.89 9.56 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb First round 58 12.07   19.23   24.49 12.07 15.10 18.10 26.79
Cici Liu    China
Cici Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 35.23   38.19   36.31 41.53 42.24 35.23 36.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 11.57   14.51   13.52 14.81 15.21 19.78 11.57
Cody Tran    USA
Cody Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.68   17.09   17.15 16.39 13.68 17.74 20.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 7.50   8.34   7.96 8.63 9.89 7.50 8.44
Connor Atha    USA
Connor Atha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.03   17.02   18.64 17.01 15.03 18.03 16.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.32   6.05   5.32 6.23 7.07 5.50 6.43
Skewb First round 39 7.33   13.50   7.33 16.90 21.27 9.32 14.29
Square-1 Combined Final 7 18.61   26.29   26.24 22.53 30.09 18.61 37.46
Cyrus Phan    USA
Cyrus Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 13.49   14.53   15.37 15.71 13.49 14.62 13.59
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)    Japan
Daiki Hashimoto (橋本大輝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Danny SungIn Park    Korea
Danny SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.72   7.66   9.66 8.58 6.72 6.94 7.46
Second round 2 6.90   7.67   6.90 7.92 8.31 6.92 8.17
First round 2 6.81   7.98   8.06 7.94 7.94 6.81 8.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   2.66   2.79 2.37 2.91 2.31 2.82
First round 3 1.28   3.09   1.28 2.93 2.85 7.80 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.26   33.98   41.17 30.26 33.65 34.51 33.77
Combined First round 2 31.92   33.54   34.93 37.44 33.34 32.36 31.92
Skewb First round 9 4.29   6.69   7.89 6.27 6.81 4.29 6.99
David Lee    USA
David Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 33.78   37.07   35.52 38.90 55.79 36.80 33.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.37   10.55   9.90 11.25 6.37 10.51 12.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:56.71     1:58.15 1:56.71
Skewb Final 7 6.57   8.80   6.57 8.47 8.70 9.22 DNF
First round 7 4.67   6.07   5.00 6.65 6.55 6.66 4.67
Square-1 Combined Final 25 51.39     51.39 DNF
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.86   13.80   11.86 13.86 17.54 13.74 13.81
First round 21 10.84   12.58   12.28 DNF 10.84 12.80 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.96   6.32   5.85 4.96 9.64 7.42 5.70
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 11.73   14.93   11.73 18.17 14.85 15.30 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.71   3.98   5.99 4.25 4.47 2.71 3.23
First round 2 1.61   3.08   2.71 3.06 4.44 1.61 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.62   53.44   44.62 1:02.40 52.78 54.42 53.12
Skewb First round 36 9.45   12.19   17.58 11.49 10.22 9.45 14.86
Deven Nadudvari    USA
Deven Nadudvari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.40   10.45   9.40 9.61 11.44 10.31 12.34
First round 15 10.18   11.31   10.30 20.74 12.49 10.18 11.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.48   4.62   4.46 4.15 3.48 5.24 5.27
First round 6 2.71   3.74   5.78 3.40 4.23 2.71 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 42.96   47.13   58.05 42.96 44.78 47.83 48.77
Square-1 Combined Final 19 36.63   DNF   DNF 42.28 DNF 36.63 56.43
Devin Corr-Robinett    USA
Devin Corr-Robinett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 12.39   14.21   12.98 15.67 15.23 12.39 14.41
Dominic Morton    USA
Dominic Morton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.18   20.49   21.17 19.88 20.41 18.18 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.57   5.06   5.60 4.99 4.57 5.59 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.69   1:13.01   1:05.45 1:20.46 1:27.32 1:13.12 1:00.69
Skewb First round 13 6.23   7.56   9.89 8.74 7.43 6.23 6.51
Square-1 Combined Final 14 27.39   32.08   32.12 32.94 31.18 27.39 35.47
Drake Ashton Verabian    USA
Drake Ashton Verabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 26.44   30.17   29.28 44.57 31.59 26.44 29.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 4.82   6.99   7.17 6.10 8.77 4.82 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:16.73     3:40.00 2:16.73
Square-1 Combined Final 20 42.81   DNF   DNF 42.81 DNF DNF 58.58
Eduardo Frausto    USA
Eduardo Frausto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.97   18.11   14.97 16.24 20.15 19.81 18.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.98   4.53   4.96 5.23 4.03 3.98 4.59
Skewb First round 41 6.71   13.66   14.95 15.64 23.14 10.40 6.71
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.27   11.30   10.81 11.79 14.14 9.27 11.29
First round 14 10.37   11.29   12.84 10.37 10.50 10.95 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.84   3.57   3.56 4.18 2.84 3.65 3.49
First round 8 1.79   3.85   1.79 5.82 4.63 4.33 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 53.48   56.64   1:02.34 55.70 59.79 54.43 53.48
Skewb First round 12 5.34   7.53   9.78 6.80 7.30 8.50 5.34
Square-1 Combined Final 12 17.79   30.65   24.86 38.37 17.79 31.59 35.49
Ethan Bemis    USA
Ethan Bemis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 28.49   33.38   35.94 30.68 34.79 28.49 34.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 6.24   11.38   10.93 11.39 6.24 14.14 11.83
Ethan Budgett    USA
Ethan Budgett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.91   36.06   41.50 26.91 33.27 41.53 33.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.29   11.33   10.37 13.24 11.81 10.29 11.82
Ethan Davis    USA
Ethan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.30   19.75   22.31 19.44 17.30 18.95 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.99   7.24   5.99 7.07 6.75 7.89 8.16
Ethan Jan    USA
Ethan Jan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.42   9.54   10.82 9.42 10.44 8.75 7.42
Second round 3 7.95   9.04   9.33 8.93 7.95 9.86 8.85
First round 5 8.20   8.91   8.87 9.09 8.20 8.78 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.84   3.86   5.09 2.68 1.84 5.07 3.82
First round 1 1.72   2.74   2.80 1.80 1.72 3.63 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 42.73   48.64   42.73 49.70 47.67 49.87 48.55
Skewb First round 17 7.57   8.04   8.21 7.57 12.69 7.96 7.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 26.07   29.22   29.79 30.65 27.23 26.07 39.90
Ethan Schneider    USA
Ethan Schneider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 35.81   42.45   48.05 40.03 39.28 DNF 35.81
Skewb First round 53 13.88   17.32   20.75 17.66 19.34 13.88 14.97
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.65   11.60   11.29 10.65 11.21 12.31 13.50
First round 20 11.18   12.47   12.15 12.00 11.18 14.14 13.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.40   4.49   5.51 4.57 5.14 2.40 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.58   50.65   52.10 45.58 46.69 1:00.96 53.16
Skewb Final 6 5.82   7.23   7.36 9.63 5.82 6.75 7.58
First round 8 6.13   6.47   6.13 7.40 6.73 6.23 6.45
Gage Tan-Torres    USA
Gage Tan-Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.52   24.72   28.08 23.48 22.59 29.93 18.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.18   6.04   5.46 5.12 DNF 7.54 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 3:14.87     3:36.77 3:14.87
Skewb First round 26 8.81   10.51   10.37 13.92 8.81 11.20 9.97
Gary Song    USA
Gary Song
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.53   12.36   10.53 11.60 13.13 23.08 12.34
First round 13 9.61   11.24   11.10 12.54 9.61 11.51 11.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.92   4.47   5.12 4.83 4.02 4.57 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.93   57.04   57.24 54.83 1:23.34 52.93 59.06
Skewb First round 30 9.82   10.84   12.04 10.64 18.29 9.83 9.82
Square-1 Combined Final 18 21.75   40.13   21.75 41.50 40.31 38.58 DNF
Grayson Decker    USA
Grayson Decker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.60   24.98   23.67 29.23 21.60 24.96 26.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.77   7.94   10.21 6.77 7.36 7.56 8.90
Harrison Park    USA
Harrison Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 39.64   47.44   50.92 52.91 44.77 46.64 39.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 9.20   16.54   21.16 12.29 26.72 16.18 9.20
Hyde McFerson    USA
Hyde McFerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 59.93   1:16.62   1:26.62 1:20.70 59.93 1:41.55 1:02.53
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.08   24.95   23.08 23.25 27.29 25.14 26.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.23   5.71   5.23 5.77 5.87 5.50 7.02
Skewb First round 35 8.15   11.63   9.31 13.04 12.55 8.15 DNF
Ian Ishak    USA
Ian Ishak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 20.58   28.04   DNF 20.58 39.19 20.59 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.23   7.65   7.52 6.23 7.97 11.06 7.46
Skewb First round 59 14.88   19.64   16.53 19.42 14.88 26.04 22.96
Ian McFerson    USA
Ian McFerson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.27   26.22   22.27 22.67 27.67 30.20 28.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.10   9.21   8.46 6.10 8.09 11.07 15.22
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 7.35   10.21   12.57 8.63 7.35 14.18 9.43
First round 3 8.05   8.52   8.54 8.54 8.63 8.05 8.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.44   2.84   2.80 2.44 3.56 2.76 2.96
First round 7 1.89   3.81   4.16 1.89 4.07 5.01 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.00   35.72   37.30 35.33 35.00 35.85 35.97
Combined First round 5 32.01   35.25   37.02 36.59 38.06 32.14 32.01
Skewb Final 8 3.65   8.86   3.65 DNF 18.50 4.15 3.93
First round 1 3.86   4.58   5.60 6.03 4.08 3.86 4.07
Square-1 Combined Final 3 16.13   17.59   17.21 22.99 16.13 16.29 19.27
Isaac Schmidt    USA
Isaac Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 31.06   36.87   37.97 41.45 40.18 32.47 31.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.00   13.22   12.54 12.00 12.20 14.91 15.53
Skewb First round 60 15.25   20.41   DNF 19.55 16.31 25.37 15.25
Ivan Le    USA
Ivan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.85   15.72   16.43 12.85 16.87 14.62 16.10
Jaden Burkhardt    USA
Jaden Burkhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 17.16   18.76   19.17 17.16 20.04 17.86 19.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.73   5.69   6.34 4.75 5.97 4.73 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.25   1:14.61   1:14.75 1:17.21 1:11.25 1:19.70 1:11.86
Skewb First round 51 13.16   16.54   13.16 17.32 17.21 22.74 15.10
Jaden Smith    Armenia
Jaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.90   20.02   20.83 18.90 20.99 19.88 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.04   5.77   8.37 5.87 5.54 5.04 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:22.82     1:22.82 1:45.48
Skewb First round 22 8.86   9.33   NR 8.86 8.92 18.37 10.07 9.01
Square-1 Combined Final 28 58.29     DNF 58.29
Jason Duong    USA
Jason Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.74   19.65   21.31 18.30 20.94 17.74 19.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.22   7.20   14.90 5.98 5.22 6.89 8.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:24.05     1:24.05 1:54.23
Jason Zenarosa    USA
Jason Zenarosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.40   14.14   13.75 16.12 13.40 14.57 14.10
First round 23 10.54   12.90   16.25 10.54 12.83 12.55 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.26   5.65   5.03 6.51 5.56 4.26 6.35
Skewb First round 54 9.47   17.37   9.47 DNF 27.19 12.13 12.80
Jayden Tye    USA
Jayden Tye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 40.14   48.22   40.14 55.02 47.09 47.60 49.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 11.78   15.34   17.11 17.10 20.13 11.81 11.78
Jerich Lee (李再圆)    USA
Jerich Lee (李再圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.61   10.48   12.53 10.26 9.61 11.34 9.83
First round 6 9.08   9.58   9.08 9.51 9.32 9.91 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.34   42.20   42.47 50.94 34.34 44.35 39.78
Combined First round 6 36.34   42.07   52.42 37.69 43.28 45.25 36.34
John Wu    USA
John Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 51.29   54.05   51.35 51.63 1:00.64 59.18 51.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 14.74   17.68   18.91 18.59 15.53 DNF 14.74
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 15.67   DNF   DNF 17.07 15.67 20.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.09   5.84   6.54 5.49 5.48 4.09 6.84
Skewb First round 27 8.23   10.55   11.41 12.25 10.45 9.78 8.23
Jose Bustamante    USA
Jose Bustamante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 25.65   28.68   31.17 29.76 26.27 25.65 30.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.79   7.11   5.79 7.33 6.88 8.36 7.11
Skewb First round 56 12.47   17.60   12.47 14.83 19.85 18.96 19.01
Joseph Bove    USA
Joseph Bove
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 55.54   1:01.30   1:00.60 1:03.89 1:18.48 55.54 59.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 9.31   17.14   20.58 9.31 9.79 DNF 21.04
Skewb First round 63 10.63   24.48   26.37 21.54 10.63 26.87 25.54
Joseph Kwak    USA
Joseph Kwak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 16.34   21.04   16.34 22.80 17.96 25.96 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.42   6.94   6.42 6.88 7.48 7.00 6.94
Skewb First round 47 9.04   15.01   27.61 11.12 12.02 9.04 21.88
Joshua Kwon    USA
Joshua Kwon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.91   23.42   25.65 22.51 20.91 22.10 27.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.57   7.61   11.24 6.57 7.93 8.20 6.71
Skewb First round 40 10.83   13.50   17.05 10.83 14.86 12.26 13.38
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.94   11.63   10.11 12.59 12.19 13.07 9.94
First round 12 9.25   10.85   9.25 11.21 10.60 10.74 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.40   3.90   3.84 3.40 4.04 5.22 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 38.69   47.77   47.62 38.69 47.59 48.46 48.09
Skewb Final 1 3.45   3.59   3.79 3.53 3.45 4.55 3.45
First round 4 3.75   5.62   DNF 6.57 5.50 3.75 4.79
Justin Sheehan    USA
Justin Sheehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 29.74   32.61   35.28 34.15 29.96 29.74 33.71
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.60   11.08   20.28 9.60 10.32 11.61 11.32
First round 17 10.58   11.84   11.62 21.72 13.24 10.65 10.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.45   4.70   4.89 4.45 4.77 4.78 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.35   50.74   48.35 1:01.65 50.22 50.91 51.08
Skewb First round 45 6.22   14.78   19.68 19.84 6.89 17.78 6.22
Square-1 Combined Final 9 22.61   26.80   24.43 30.89 22.61 32.44 25.09
Kieli Murray    USA
Kieli Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.55   28.65   28.25 29.67 28.02 35.46 25.55
Kirk Lindbeck    USA
Kirk Lindbeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.32   18.77   22.04 18.47 17.47 16.32 20.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.37   7.47   6.53 8.08 10.72 6.37 7.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:36.82     1:51.83 1:36.82
Square-1 Combined Final 29 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyeongmin Choi    Korea
Kyeongmin Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.84   22.86   17.84 21.00 25.86 27.39 21.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.31   6.41   6.79 5.31 6.56 5.89 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:46.08     1:46.08 1:55.15
Skewb First round 38 10.13   13.46   11.47 22.90 10.13 17.19 11.73
Liam Rivera    USA
Liam Rivera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.14   23.36   33.26 22.61 21.21 21.14 26.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.31   5.97   3.31 7.53 5.96 4.42 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:13.01   1:27.89   1:13.01 1:32.23 1:21.80 1:29.64 1:41.31
Square-1 Combined Final 26 57.50     DNF 57.50
Logan R. White    USA
Logan R. White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.15   25.20   24.73 25.29 25.59 26.60 24.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.27   7.27   DNF 7.79 6.95 7.07 6.27
Skewb First round 55 12.80   17.45   19.56 25.42 18.42 12.80 14.38
Marcus Stephan Vlok    USA
Marcus Stephan Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 1:17.42   1:29.38   1:46.36 1:19.44 1:39.59 1:29.11 1:17.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 16.40   20.57   50.16 26.80 16.40 17.30 17.61
Skewb First round 67 17.32   33.55   17.32 34.88 32.95 32.83 DNF
Mason Xavier Christian    USA
Mason Xavier Christian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 30.94   33.60   33.43 34.70 30.94 33.48 33.88
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.76   9.48   10.60 9.09 9.78 8.76 9.57
Second round 4 8.63   9.79   9.38 11.33 8.63 10.73 9.25
First round 7 9.36   9.94   10.18 9.84 9.79 11.25 9.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.65   4.22   4.31 5.38 4.53 3.65 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.96   43.57   41.65 44.62 44.44 40.96 46.87
Combined First round 8 41.66   45.49   41.66 46.71 42.42 49.85 47.35
Skewb First round 15 6.59   7.61   7.82 9.27 7.37 7.64 6.59
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.74   34.25   40.10 55.78 30.28 32.36 27.74
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 13.66   14.85   16.65 15.30 13.86 15.38 13.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.81   4.93   6.10 4.01 3.81 5.94 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.98   1:00.55   1:06.30 59.44 54.98 58.92 1:03.28
Matthew Le    USA
Matthew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 13.61   17.60   13.61 DNF 14.32 14.84 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.98   7.05   5.98 10.78 8.66 6.35 6.14
Skewb First round 29 7.18   10.79   8.91 20.42 13.49 7.18 9.96
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.36   9.49   8.95 10.38 8.36 9.13 13.02
Second round 5 9.07   9.97   9.07 10.14 9.27 10.85 10.51
First round 4 8.13   8.72   8.49 9.00 8.13 8.66 9.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.63   4.19   4.60 4.73 3.24 4.89 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.06   41.82   43.94 48.24 38.06 40.40 41.13
Combined First round 7 43.04   43.50   43.60 43.04 44.56 43.52 43.38
Skewb First round 14 6.22   7.60   7.77 7.70 9.99 6.22 7.34
Square-1 Combined Final 13 15.84   31.41   DNF 25.52 46.94 15.84 21.76
Matthew Shore    USA
Matthew Shore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.74   14.41   13.90 12.74 13.74 15.60 17.88
First round 19 10.16   12.19   12.74 10.16 10.70 13.13 13.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.45   3.95   4.38 3.45 6.66 3.65 3.81
First round 5 2.86   3.48   2.86 2.99 4.37 3.07 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 45.36   50.70   54.82 45.44 52.20 54.47 45.36
Skewb Final 4 5.59   6.68   6.83 8.34 5.59 6.47 6.74
First round 5 4.89   5.67   4.96 8.17 6.38 5.67 4.89
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.05   18.10   16.80 16.40 21.11 15.05 21.98
Matthew Tran    USA
Matthew Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 12.63   18.38   22.78 18.00 12.63 20.22 16.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.68   5.15   18.38 5.31 5.03 5.11 4.68
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.06   6.53   6.06 6.46 6.68 6.46 6.74
Second round 1 5.56   6.41   7.13 7.35 5.56 6.31 5.78
First round 1 5.97   6.44   6.61 6.25 5.97 6.47 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.05   27.82   25.05 29.53 27.91 26.59 28.97
Combined First round 1 23.82   26.06   24.83 24.54 29.02 28.82 23.82
Max W. Thomason    USA
Max W. Thomason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.84   29.68   30.62 29.29 25.84 37.88 29.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.85   8.60   10.00 6.85 7.59 DNF 8.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 37 10.49   12.99   10.49 23.49 12.10 11.25 15.62
Michael Franklin    USA
Michael Franklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.59   15.10   13.10 13.14 DNF 10.59 19.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.43   5.75   32.98 4.43 5.34 6.78 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:19.78     1:25.56 1:19.78
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.47   11.10   9.47 11.52 10.67 11.10 13.53
First round 24 10.37   13.02   14.14 12.20 12.73 14.77 10.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.48   4.05   4.71 4.89 3.80 3.64 3.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.57   49.78   48.57 49.81 50.84 48.70 56.12
Skewb First round 21 7.07   9.25   10.42 8.71 9.68 9.37 7.07
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.62   12.48   16.57 9.62 13.19 11.17 13.08
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.37   8.62   8.43 8.81 10.03 8.37 8.61
Second round 7 7.96   10.08   7.96 11.70 9.25 10.77 10.22
First round 9 9.53   10.23   9.53 10.85 9.82 10.02 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.52   3.22   4.91 3.51 2.52 3.01 3.13
First round 4 2.50   3.16   3.27 2.58 3.63 2.50 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 31.39   37.62   36.43 40.99 36.34 40.08 31.39
Combined First round 4 32.88   34.69   36.46 33.35 34.25 36.96 32.88
Skewb Final 2 2.49   4.15   7.13 2.49 3.48 5.00 3.97
First round 6 3.71   5.84   8.62 5.42 6.16 5.95 3.71
Square-1 Combined Final 6 17.99   23.78   27.73 20.71 44.79 22.91 17.99
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 13.36   15.55   16.90 20.37 15.88 13.36 13.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.26   4.99   4.70 2.26 7.91 4.76 5.52
Nathaniel Fong    USA
Nathaniel Fong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 15.62   22.68   26.62 25.21 15.62 18.49 24.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.21   5.29   4.19 7.82 3.21 6.20 5.47
Nicholas DeGrassie    USA
Nicholas DeGrassie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 48.62   2:01.69   48.62 2:29.48 DNF 1:28.68 2:06.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 16.57   25.10   28.81 36.72 27.90 18.59 16.57
Nishant O'Neil    USA
Nishant O'Neil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 34.47   44.89   37.91 1:00.70 45.49 51.27 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 10.74   14.73   23.50 12.92 10.74 13.17 18.11
Skewb First round 62 15.93   21.70   26.08 19.80 15.93 20.34 24.97
Peter Changhee Park    USA
Peter Changhee Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 13.01   17.50   26.98 13.01 19.63 16.16 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.02   5.98   5.02 6.72 7.18 5.12 6.11
Skewb Final 3 4.69   6.50   7.86 6.05 6.61 4.69 6.84
First round 3 4.85   5.20   6.06 4.85 4.95 5.43 5.23
Quang Nguyen    Vietnam
Quang Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 17.49   23.13   23.59 25.44 17.49 22.89 22.90
Rahul Athreya    USA
Rahul Athreya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.92   21.89   24.25 21.68 33.73 19.74 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.71   6.44   8.68 4.71 6.93 5.38 7.00
Richard Jaemin Yong    USA
Richard Jaemin Yong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.04   20.00   19.15 21.89 17.04 37.72 18.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.87   8.10   8.72 6.88 8.69 9.40 6.87
Rigoberto Quintero    USA
Rigoberto Quintero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 24.57   29.07   24.57 35.52 30.10 29.65 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.45   9.72   11.44 9.77 7.96 6.45 13.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:41.94     1:41.94 2:05.44
Rocco Apostol    USA
Rocco Apostol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.47   34.95   35.92 37.84 1:00.38 27.47 31.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.16   7.77   7.27 9.70 6.16 9.20 6.85
Ryan S. Shakiba    USA
Ryan S. Shakiba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 32.11   34.68   39.74 32.53 34.73 36.78 32.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.18   6.48   8.61 6.20 6.97 6.28 6.18
Ryan Woytowitz    USA
Ryan Woytowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.61   12.15   13.45 12.83 11.20 12.42 10.61
First round 16 9.95   11.58   10.69 13.23 10.82 14.04 9.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.27   5.71   5.83 5.69 5.61 5.27 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:42.72     1:51.25 1:42.72
Skewb First round 42 10.83   14.05   12.39 14.39 19.21 15.38 10.83
Square-1 Combined Final 22 46.61     DNF 46.61
Sean Limqueco    USA
Sean Limqueco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.27   26.48   25.27 28.52 26.06 25.50 27.89
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.75   10.83   10.56 9.75 11.34 10.58 15.24
First round 18 9.79   11.88   9.79 11.96 12.48 12.21 11.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.49   3.98   6.50 4.56 3.84 3.49 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.08   52.99   53.75 57.22 47.08 54.29 50.92
Skewb First round 10 5.22   6.86   7.07 5.22 7.92 6.98 6.52
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.28   35.44   32.28 35.71 44.78 32.53 38.09
Shane Grogan    USA
Shane Grogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.45   9.74   8.45 9.50 10.28 9.44 10.68
Second round 8 8.30   10.19   8.64 8.30 11.72 12.50 10.20
First round 8 9.20   10.14   10.04 10.61 9.20 9.76 12.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.60   4.31   5.66 4.49 2.79 6.95 2.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.43   34.88   35.14 37.52 35.89 30.43 33.60
Combined First round 3 30.32   34.09   32.42 33.27 42.72 30.32 36.59
Skewb First round 61 12.53   21.02   DNF 12.53 31.35 16.94 14.76
Shane Robertson    USA
Shane Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.56   29.04   27.50 29.21 34.37 30.42 26.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.78   7.64   8.14 6.78 7.04 7.75 13.10
Skewb First round 57 17.25   18.58   17.51 DNF 17.79 17.25 20.45
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.60   15.28   14.06 15.11 13.60 16.67 19.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.22   5.27   4.22 5.40 5.99 4.95 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.44   56.32   53.44 57.87 1:03.95 55.35 55.74
Skewb Final 5 5.28   7.05   5.28 8.46 6.33 12.17 6.36
First round 2 4.15   4.96   6.21 5.50 4.57 4.81 4.15
Sophie Leon    USA
Sophie Leon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.93   17.41   17.10 14.93 20.77 17.66 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.53   7.65   5.53 8.54 6.85 7.57 10.87
Skewb First round 19 6.85   8.21   7.30 9.15 8.18 12.24 6.85
Square-1 Combined Final 17 25.77   36.67   38.87 26.57 54.00 44.56 25.77
Steen Campbell    USA
Steen Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 18.91   27.88   36.04 28.74 30.18 24.72 18.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.13   7.10   9.66 6.44 7.38 6.13 7.47
Skewb First round 18 5.00   8.11   5.00 5.79 20.03 6.86 11.68
Sylvie Tran    USA
Sylvie Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 12.90   14.72   16.20 12.90 13.89 20.44 14.07
Square-1 Combined Final 24 47.30     59.24 47.30
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)    Japan
Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.80   18.54   16.49 19.81 20.74 12.80 19.32
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.01   17.16   18.49 18.89 16.58 16.42 16.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.50   5.68   6.92 4.73 10.26 4.50 5.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:08.40   1:16.14   1:11.25 1:26.75 1:10.43 1:08.40 1:39.95
Skewb First round 33 7.88   11.29   19.97 15.19 9.88 8.79 7.88
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 16.28   18.44   19.89 18.51 16.91 21.05 16.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.36   9.73   10.23 6.36 14.12 8.67 10.29
Skewb First round 50 11.48   16.15   11.48 22.32 15.51 19.65 13.28
Thomas Schmidt    USA
Thomas Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 13.44   17.21   13.44 17.97 17.41 16.25 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.18   5.01   4.75 4.18 5.08 8.28 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.54   58.32   45.54 1:00.49 55.23 59.24 1:03.57
Skewb First round 20 6.65   9.09   9.78 9.55 7.94 10.84 6.65
Thomas Valles    USA
Thomas Valles
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.04   10.85   10.54 9.04 9.80 14.97 12.21
First round 11 9.00   10.66   11.41 12.98 9.66 9.00 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.17   4.74   5.53 4.85 4.17 4.31 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 38.14   46.42   47.96 50.16 46.33 44.98 38.14
Skewb First round 32 7.54   11.25   15.92 13.33 7.54 10.71 9.70
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.52   12.94   14.75 17.39 11.13 10.52 12.94
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins    USA
Trenton Challgren-Hopkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 46.15   57.92   1:05.20 1:02.62 46.15 56.64 54.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 9.43   14.41   17.50 9.43 12.53 17.11 13.59
Skewb First round 65 18.36   26.19   39.63 18.36 DNF 19.91 19.02
Ty Bogikes    USA
Ty Bogikes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.20   18.26   18.98 14.20 17.76 18.03 22.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.91   6.68   5.92 5.91 6.08 8.03 8.74
Vincenzo Martinez    USA
Vincenzo Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.62   26.38   25.26 21.62 26.51 27.37 29.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.68   6.55   4.68 6.80 6.94 7.72 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:28.41     1:28.41 1:42.40
Skewb First round 24 7.52   9.81   10.40 11.33 7.52 8.62 10.40
Vinson Nguyen    USA
Vinson Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.29   15.28   13.76 15.90 12.29 17.77 16.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 45.97   1:06.15   59.26 1:18.08 1:01.11 DNF 45.97
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)    China
Wenshun Zhou (周文舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.34   14.01   15.69 14.51 13.04 11.34 14.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.22   5.70   5.00 8.06 4.22 5.53 6.56
Will Do    USA
Will Do
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.47   20.07   19.18 23.25 14.47 23.15 17.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.02   7.71   9.29 6.02 8.81 6.17 8.15
Skewb First round 52 12.87   16.82   20.84 16.30 12.87 15.68 18.47
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.40   10.72   12.58 10.20 9.90 9.40 12.05
Second round 6 8.99   10.03   16.86 8.99 10.00 9.52 10.56
First round 10 9.51   10.55   9.51 9.89 11.39 10.92 10.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.47   4.19   5.77 3.47 5.24 3.54 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:07.45   1:13.04   1:20.77 1:09.90 1:07.45 1:21.20 1:08.45
Square-1 Combined Final 27 57.98     57.98 DNF
Will Mathewson    USA
Will Mathewson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.02   31.72   38.94 35.03 27.97 32.16 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.89   6.86   7.23 7.08 5.89 6.56 6.93
William Li    USA
William Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 16.51   17.19   33.62 17.08 17.57 16.92 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.52   6.05   5.23 4.52 5.84 8.82 7.08
Yaman Waqfi    USA
Yaman Waqfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 25.17   27.69   26.62 29.53 26.93 25.17 31.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.10   11.53   11.74 8.74 8.10 14.12 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 2:26.60     2:59.57 2:26.60
Zane Fields    USA
Zane Fields
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 41.15   51.66   55.27 41.15 45.10 54.60 55.42
Skewb First round 43 11.53   14.17   13.80 11.53 19.26 12.83 15.87
Zane Schulz    USA
Zane Schulz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.30   29.36   31.09 27.96 31.27 26.30 29.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.81   15.20   20.09 18.19 15.05 12.35 10.81