Newport Fall 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-10-8  USA, Corona Del Mar, California Newport Fall 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Max Park 7.90  Kennan LeJeune 8.52  Nathan Soria 8.99
 2x2x2 Cube  Kennan LeJeune 2.57  Gavin Wills 2.65  Anthony Brooks 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Max Park 28.48  Kevin Hays 29.60  Nathan Soria 38.60
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Max Park 12.51  Andrew Nathenson 15.10  Nathan Soria 16.11
 Skewb  Jungwoo Kim 4.37  Isaac Langer 4.68  Kennan LeJeune 4.88
 Square-1  Michael Young 13.64  Isaac Langer 18.52  Nathan Soria 19.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 7.37   7.74    USA 8.28 7.46 7.48 9.23 7.37
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.66   8.00    USA 7.83 11.63 8.26 7.66 7.90
3 Isaac Langer 7.80   9.01    USA 10.12 12.96 8.28 8.63 7.80
4 Anthony Brooks 8.16   9.24    USA 8.16 8.48 9.90 9.62 9.62
5 SungIn Park 7.82   9.39    Korea 11.48 9.41 7.84 7.82 10.91
6 Nathan Soria 7.96   10.11    USA 11.07 9.02 10.40 7.96 10.92
7 Matthew Shay 9.60   10.16    USA 10.79 9.61 10.08 9.60 11.36
8 Kevin Hays 8.84   10.47    USA 11.68 11.64 9.65 10.13 8.84
9 Gavin Wills 8.61   10.55    USA 11.37 10.53 9.75 11.64 8.61
10 Jungwoo Kim 9.77   11.02    Korea 9.77 11.17 12.95 11.21 10.68
11 Sean Saito 10.21   11.68    USA DNF 10.62 11.46 10.21 12.96
12 Michael Young 8.86   11.83    USA 14.16 11.68 11.11 8.86 12.71
13 Tristan Yun 10.93   11.88    USA 12.50 11.35 10.93 13.80 11.78
14 Matthew Carlson 11.30   12.19    USA 18.40 11.73 11.30 12.29 12.56
15 Henry Helmuth 10.08   12.21    USA 13.09 12.17 12.78 10.08 11.67
16 Weston Mizumoto 8.99   12.24    USA 15.20 12.68 11.91 8.99 12.13
17 David Adams 10.14   12.31    USA 13.16 10.14 13.24 12.07 11.71
18 Elijah Brown 11.73   12.50    USA 11.73 12.71 13.19 12.35 12.45
19 Will Hamilton 9.81   12.51    USA 15.99 DNF 10.63 9.81 10.92
20 Kevin Matthews 11.32   12.63    Canada 12.38 13.51 11.32 13.64 12.01
21 Pilan Scruggs 12.09   12.68    USA 12.80 13.12 12.11 13.94 12.09
22 Anthony Lauro 12.04   12.78    USA 12.38 14.86 13.13 12.83 12.04
23 Ryan Jew 10.91   12.86    USA 11.65 15.61 10.91 16.79 11.31
24 Alex Davani 10.78   12.91    USA 10.78 12.94 13.24 12.56 14.46
25 Dan Tran 11.69   12.92    USA 13.83 13.14 11.69 11.78 14.12
26 Ethan Vovan 10.81   12.98    USA 10.81 12.65 15.62 11.28 15.01
27 Eric Lee 10.92   13.04    USA 10.92 12.02 16.79 13.37 13.72
28 Kobe Vo 12.65   13.13    USA 15.37 12.67 13.75 12.97 12.65
29 Sophie Berman 12.31   13.16    USA 14.27 12.31 16.04 12.79 12.43
30 Garrett Podgorski 11.59   13.17    USA 11.59 14.75 16.82 12.77 12.00
31 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 10.77   13.29    Japan 11.74 10.77 13.34 15.02 14.79
32 John Hicks 10.72   13.67    USA 11.72 10.72 13.99 15.29 17.36
33 Guanda Fu (符冠达) 11.27   13.88    China 12.38 15.27 16.98 11.27 13.99
34 Peter Park 11.27   13.90    USA 13.04 15.32 15.76 11.27 13.33
35 Bryce Ly 12.31   14.47    USA 14.14 12.31 16.82 14.97 14.30
36 Daniel Valle 12.31   14.48    USA 12.44 14.37 16.63 17.64 12.31
37 Davion Wells 12.03   14.49    USA 15.88 13.57 14.02 12.03 16.82
38 Ryan Salazar 11.93   14.60    USA 11.93 15.31 15.29 13.21 16.18
39 Jacob Marinas 10.46   14.81    USA 12.86 21.74 15.80 10.46 15.78
40 Timothy Chang 13.35   16.01    USA 16.12 15.09 16.83 18.32 13.35
41 Bell Tran 15.06   16.12    USA 15.33 15.06 16.39 16.63 17.68
42 Matthew Harris 15.00   16.20    USA 16.20 16.63 15.00 DNF 15.76
43 Terrence Cao 14.39   16.37    USA 23.07 15.72 14.39 17.39 16.00
44 Kieran Van Vuuren 16.05   16.51    USA 17.08 16.07 16.05 16.37 21.48
45 Lucas Thai 15.28   16.65    USA 18.19 15.28 16.50 17.31 16.15
46 Caleb Hoffman 14.13   16.88    USA 14.13 17.54 16.05 17.06 17.83
47 Ivan Le 16.01   17.13    USA 17.22 18.58 16.01 16.74 17.43
48 Vincent Giza 14.25   17.49    USA 15.09 DNF 17.63 19.74 14.25
49 Derek Hsieh 14.29   17.57    USA 19.01 19.22 15.64 14.29 18.06
50 Noah Buenbrazo 15.38   17.57    USA 15.38 19.62 16.54 17.63 18.55
51 Jordan Aguilar 13.68   17.79    USA 17.27 18.84 17.25 19.67 13.68
52 Jack Purdum 17.53   18.25    USA 18.12 17.53 17.72 18.92 21.96
53 Gael Saldana 17.12   18.85    USA 18.40 20.04 18.11 17.12 22.35
54 Anthony Ray Moyes 14.74   18.97    USA 22.10 19.46 21.23 16.23 14.74
55 Christopher Holland 14.62   19.06    USA 16.23 14.62 22.73 18.22 25.06
56 Spencer Nichols 17.44   19.16    USA 17.44 18.90 30.63 19.65 18.93
57 Thomas Bui 18.13   19.24    USA 18.71 18.13 19.36 20.27 19.66
58 Lucas Peters 16.74   19.54    USA 20.72 19.67 16.74 26.22 18.23
59 Nathan Weber 17.81   19.71    USA 20.58 17.81 20.82 19.82 18.72
60 Thomas Csaszar 16.76   20.00    USA 20.84 28.92 17.01 22.16 16.76
61 Christopher Truong 17.99   20.59    USA 22.19 17.99 20.95 18.62 23.96
62 Riley Schaefer 19.12   20.78    USA 22.35 20.12 19.12 20.17 22.06
63 Noah Tuason 18.91   21.42    USA 18.91 21.51 20.31 31.25 22.44
64 Jacob Barcelo 18.26   21.82    USA 22.17 32.62 18.26 20.76 22.52
65 Spencer Baek 19.67   22.02    USA 21.82 20.17 24.06 27.55 19.67
66 Daniel Yun 20.56   22.92    USA 23.86 26.97 23.98 20.56 20.93
67 Matthew Ly 22.01   23.22    USA 32.18 24.26 22.01 22.64 22.77
68 Wayne Smith 21.76   23.35    USA 21.76 22.24 26.42 25.76 22.06
69 Maral Alexanian 17.99   24.32    USA 25.11 21.63 DNF 26.23 17.99
70 Andrew Nathenson 11.49   24.43    USA 11.49 27.41 24.87 25.89 22.53
71 Tadd Kraft 21.49   24.48    USA 24.47 27.22 36.02 21.76 21.49
72 Jonny Katz 19.68   24.64    USA 29.00 19.68 33.07 23.57 21.34
73 Cody Laurie 23.17   24.72    USA 23.39 26.05 23.17 31.18 24.73
74 Eli Herrera 24.10   24.72    USA 24.75 25.23 24.19 24.10 25.69
75 Rob Peters 22.78   24.79    USA 38.34 24.58 24.59 22.78 25.19
76 Nico Antrim 19.66   24.80    USA 26.99 19.66 25.19 23.56 25.65
77 Jackson Weidmann 19.09   24.87    USA 22.61 19.09 26.76 25.75 26.25
78 Erik Martin 20.76   25.70    USA 28.43 20.76 24.64 26.54 25.92
79 Rudy Colato 23.59   26.03    USA 30.83 28.44 23.59 24.61 25.05
80 Jesus Flores 21.85   27.45    USA 27.08 28.04 29.46 27.24 21.85
81 Yuchen Wang 25.90   30.44    China 30.73 32.09 25.90 36.55 28.50
82 Jason Park 28.65   30.90    USA 28.65 31.64 30.93 30.13 43.21
83 Sterling Puffer 27.85   32.50    USA 27.85 36.76 36.83 31.81 28.92
84 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 30.79   32.72    USA 41.02 33.84 33.19 30.79 31.14
85 Ian Cheng 28.46   32.86    USA 29.71 28.46 34.65 34.22 39.49
86 Dylan McLaughlin 30.49   33.29    USA DNF 30.49 30.67 34.16 35.04
87 Emmanuel Flores 32.66   34.34    USA 35.83 33.17 38.94 32.66 34.01
88 Christopher Lai 32.05   37.86    USA 32.05 41.13 35.17 56.30 37.28
89 Bill Wang 34.83   37.94    USA 37.18 34.83 38.17 38.47 41.20
90 Andrew Li 34.08   40.38    USA 37.73 37.15 46.27 56.18 34.08
91 Nathen Derry 33.84   41.32    USA 45.44 42.58 33.84 35.93 45.47
92 Joseph Underwood 36.57   42.92    USA 1:51.12 40.69 42.23 45.85 36.57
93 Lucas Martin 39.72   43.20    USA 43.26 45.89 39.72 41.19 45.14
94 Henry Langlois 48.57   53.65    USA 56.70 48.57 52.57 51.67 1:00.56
95 Carter Chen 54.26   1:00.09    USA 1:04.02 54.26 57.43 58.82 1:29.89
96 Won Bin Ko 54.83   1:01.86    USA 1:04.55 1:43.42 1:03.85 57.17 54.83
97 Lucas Alonso 1:21.88   1:35.70    USA 1:51.81 1:32.54 2:05.87 1:22.74 1:21.88
98 Kasi Peters 1:19.87   1:44.93    USA 1:28.56 2:07.60 1:43.73 1:19.87 2:02.50
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.02   8.22    USA 8.40 8.72 10.20 7.54 7.02
2 Max Park 6.52   8.35    USA 8.25 8.79 8.01 9.29 6.52
3 Isaac Langer 8.09   8.99    USA 10.46 8.09 8.32 9.55 9.10
4 Gavin Wills 7.95   9.39    USA 8.69 10.74 11.71 7.95 8.73
5 Anthony Brooks 8.50   9.39    USA 8.50 10.08 9.28 9.00 9.90
6 SungIn Park 8.42   9.83    Korea 11.57 8.42 9.28 10.47 9.75
7 Kevin Hays 8.16   10.41    USA 12.96 10.06 13.26 8.20 8.16
8 Nathan Soria 8.01   10.53    USA 8.01 12.61 11.09 10.88 9.62
9 Matthew Shay 10.39   11.49    USA 10.99 12.45 14.27 10.39 11.02
10 Michael Young 11.01   11.66    USA 11.45 11.74 11.01 11.91 11.78
11 Sean Saito 11.19   11.99    USA 11.56 13.87 11.19 11.77 12.63
12 Will Hamilton 10.67   12.00    USA 12.75 13.13 11.41 11.83 10.67
13 Matthew Carlson 10.11   12.27    USA 10.48 13.57 12.77 10.11 13.60
14 Weston Mizumoto 9.60   12.28    USA 13.41 9.60 10.05 13.38 13.43
15 Elijah Brown 11.98   12.44    USA 12.08 11.98 13.19 12.52 12.72
16 Alex Davani 9.61   12.61    USA 13.21 9.61 11.67 12.95 14.94
17 Kevin Matthews 11.98   13.03    Canada 11.98 14.48 12.03 12.73 14.34
18 Henry Helmuth 11.98   13.25    USA 11.98 13.77 13.30 12.75 13.69
19 David Adams 10.74   13.50    USA 10.74 13.15 13.88 13.47 17.34
20 Jungwoo Kim 9.40   13.66    Korea 13.34 13.89 14.24 13.76 9.40
21 Pilan Scruggs 11.36   13.75    USA 15.29 13.18 15.32 11.36 12.77
22 Ryan Jew 13.32   14.03    USA 14.14 13.97 13.32 13.99 19.90
23 Tristan Yun 12.66   14.25    USA 12.79 15.40 14.55 DNF 12.66
24 Anthony Lauro 13.43   14.59    USA 17.00 13.92 14.74 13.43 15.12
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 6.84   7.90    USA 8.49 6.84 7.03 8.97 8.17
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.95   8.52    USA 8.86 8.84 8.41 8.30 7.95
3 Nathan Soria 7.49   8.99    USA 9.92 7.49 8.52 10.15 8.53
4 Kevin Hays 7.67   9.42    USA 10.71 7.67 9.65 9.51 9.10
5 Isaac Langer 8.46   9.69    USA 10.41 8.46 10.42 9.90 8.77
6 Anthony Brooks 9.32   9.87    USA 9.32 9.99 9.35 10.27 10.46
7 Gavin Wills 8.59   10.42    USA 14.50 8.59 9.62 9.99 11.64
8 SungIn Park 7.59   11.16    Korea 14.52 12.20 7.59 10.84 10.44
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Brooks 1.98   2.77    USA 2.58 1.98 3.26 3.33 2.46
2 Isaac Langer 1.48   3.01    USA 1.48 3.39 2.42 3.23 3.87
3 Gavin Wills 2.20   3.35    USA 2.61 4.89 2.20 2.54 5.60
4 Kennan LeJeune 1.32   3.37    USA 1.32 2.83 4.64 2.68 4.60
5 Dan Tran 2.75   3.53    USA 3.81 3.82 2.75 3.73 3.05
6 Will Hamilton 3.05   3.66    USA 6.47 3.05 3.47 3.34 4.16
7 Jungwoo Kim 2.76   3.70    Korea 4.88 2.78 4.11 2.76 4.20
8 Henry Helmuth 3.09   3.80    USA 3.09 5.17 3.65 3.75 4.01
9 Nathan Soria 2.36   3.81    USA 3.30 2.54 2.36 5.70 5.58
10 SungIn Park 2.49   3.84    Korea 2.49 4.85 3.61 3.06 8.28
11 Sean Saito 3.36   3.86    USA 4.27 4.18 3.36 3.52 3.87
12 Weston Mizumoto 3.29   3.98    USA 3.54 3.38 3.29 6.26 5.02
13 Michael Young 2.92   4.14    USA 5.44 2.92 3.23 3.74 5.60
14 Ethan Vovan 2.95   4.22    USA 4.18 2.95 3.70 4.79 6.37
15 Matthew Harris 2.93   4.30    USA 2.93 4.60 3.79 4.97 4.51
16 Tristan Yun 3.60   4.33    USA 5.29 4.31 3.60 4.76 3.91
17 Anthony Lauro 3.11   4.34    USA 4.48 4.12 3.11 4.50 4.41
18 Matthew Carlson 4.16   4.39    USA 4.43 4.22 4.86 4.52 4.16
19 Matthew Shay 3.77   4.52    USA 4.21 3.77 4.88 6.19 4.46
20 Alex Davani 2.59   4.85    USA 2.59 4.80 4.28 5.46 5.95
21 Sophie Berman 4.17   4.87    USA 6.08 5.19 4.17 4.18 5.25
22 Andrew Nathenson 3.78   4.88    USA 3.78 11.13 5.09 4.52 5.03
23 Daniel Valle 4.77   4.91    USA 4.82 4.77 5.58 4.97 4.93
24 Bryce Ly 4.35   4.93    USA 4.43 4.35 6.24 5.16 5.21
25 Spencer Baek 4.00   5.03    USA 4.00 5.83 6.10 4.62 4.65
26 Elijah Brown 3.24   5.17    USA 6.09 3.24 4.30 5.19 6.02
27 Jacob Barcelo 3.88   5.19    USA 4.74 5.44 3.88 6.29 5.40
28 Garrett Podgorski 4.81   5.22    USA 4.81 5.16 DNF 5.26 5.24
29 Kobe Vo 4.98   5.24    USA 5.33 5.13 4.98 5.25 6.40
30 Christopher Lai 4.79   5.34    USA 5.53 5.28 5.20 5.86 4.79
31 Nathan Weber 4.33   5.36    USA 5.50 6.01 6.53 4.57 4.33
32 Daniel Yun 4.28   5.45    USA 4.28 4.53 5.97 5.84 13.86
33 Ryan Jew 3.96   5.46    USA 12.34 3.96 4.95 4.41 7.02
34 Peter Park 2.91   5.51    USA 8.56 3.60 2.91 6.37 6.56
35 Kieran Van Vuuren 4.55   5.54    USA 5.74 5.73 4.55 5.99 5.14
36 Eric Lee 4.74   5.55    USA 4.74 5.49 6.39 5.06 6.11
37 Derek Hsieh 3.29   5.77    USA 5.74 6.21 3.29 5.41 6.16
38 Ryan Salazar 4.48   5.83    USA 5.72 4.48 8.31 6.47 5.29
39 Timothy Chang 5.39   5.87    USA 5.95 5.39 5.49 6.85 6.18
40 Pilan Scruggs 5.20   5.89    USA 5.58 6.78 6.88 5.20 5.30
41 Terrence Cao 4.85   5.98    USA 6.40 4.85 5.10 6.43 6.84
42 Lucas Thai 3.26   6.19    USA 6.54 5.48 3.26 7.03 6.55
43 Noah Buenbrazo 4.26   6.21    USA 4.26 6.46 DNF 6.19 5.98
44 Kevin Matthews 4.72   6.21    Canada 4.72 7.58 4.74 6.32 7.61
45 Caleb Hoffman 4.65   6.31    USA 13.34 8.26 4.90 4.65 5.77
46 Spencer Nichols 6.06   6.62    USA 6.39 6.34 7.15 7.12 6.06
47 Eli Herrera 5.01   6.66    USA 8.43 6.84 7.50 5.65 5.01
48 Jack Purdum 5.49   6.73    USA 6.46 6.26 7.47 DNF 5.49
49 Wayne Smith 5.51   6.76    USA 7.34 5.99 8.53 5.51 6.95
50 Jordan Aguilar 5.78   7.03    USA 6.50 5.78 DNF 8.01 6.57
51 Lucas Peters 5.87   7.08    USA 9.28 7.56 5.87 6.94 6.75
52 Thomas Csaszar 6.33   7.15    USA 7.81 8.43 6.33 7.18 6.46
53 Jesus Flores 6.63   7.17    USA 6.63 6.89 7.16 8.42 7.46
54 Nico Antrim 6.25   7.19    USA 7.30 6.25 8.59 6.53 7.73
55 Anthony Ray Moyes 5.82   7.23    USA 6.03 9.59 5.82 DNF 6.07
56 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 4.04   7.35    Japan 4.04 9.32 8.90 7.39 5.75
57 Christopher Truong 6.68   7.35    USA 7.25 8.63 6.68 7.58 7.22
58 Sterling Puffer 6.16   7.52    USA 6.16 7.44 7.36 10.29 7.76
59 Jackson Weidmann 6.41   7.58    USA 6.41 7.76 7.79 7.89 7.20
60 Ian Cheng 6.66   7.64    USA 6.66 7.35 8.78 9.38 6.79
61 Andrew Li 6.64   7.75    USA 6.64 9.46 7.67 8.41 7.16
62 Thomas Bui 5.22   7.91    USA 5.22 12.11 10.20 8.23 5.31
63 Erik Martin 7.19   7.94    USA 8.29 7.19 7.21 10.19 8.32
64 Maral Alexanian 6.10   8.30    USA 10.01 6.10 7.10 8.04 9.75
65 Tadd Kraft 5.47   8.37    USA 9.33 10.03 8.65 7.13 5.47
66 Ivan Le 6.68   8.44    USA 7.01 6.68 9.19 10.71 9.12
67 Matthew Ly 6.01   8.46    USA 7.22 7.28 10.87 11.24 6.01
68 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 5.70   8.85    USA 8.64 11.58 5.70 12.66 6.34
69 Yuchen Wang 7.29   9.01    China 7.29 12.03 8.85 9.90 8.28
70 Gael Saldana 6.80   9.09    USA 6.83 33.23 11.57 8.86 6.80
71 Cody Laurie 4.45   9.18    USA 10.59 10.42 8.98 4.45 8.15
72 Jonny Katz 5.20   9.48    USA 10.05 7.73 10.89 10.67 5.20
73 Rudy Colato 8.83   9.88    USA 9.40 12.31 10.03 8.83 10.20
74 Lucas Martin 9.47   14.98    USA 15.33 16.55 9.47 13.82 15.78
75 Lucas Alonso 15.45   17.44    USA 17.71 16.43 15.45 18.19 24.32
76 Won Bin Ko 13.87   21.38    USA 23.70 13.87 20.96 23.46 19.72
77 Joseph Underwood 20.22   33.06    USA 36.20 27.04 20.22 35.93 37.10
78 Vincent Giza 5.01   DNF    USA 5.76 5.01 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.03   2.57    USA 1.03 DNF 2.44 2.82 2.45
2 Gavin Wills 1.41   2.65    USA 1.41 3.12 2.69 2.15 DNF
3 Anthony Brooks 1.51   3.07    USA 1.51 6.21 2.62 2.97 3.63
4 Isaac Langer 1.12   3.17    USA 1.12 4.47 5.71 2.24 2.79
5 Dan Tran 1.86   3.27    USA 1.86 3.51 3.58 2.72 4.59
6 Jungwoo Kim 2.02   3.59    Korea 2.02 3.81 4.14 3.80 3.17
7 Henry Helmuth 2.64   3.81    USA 2.64 4.24 4.15 3.84 3.43
8 Will Hamilton 2.06   3.93    USA 2.06 4.00 4.90 4.20 3.60
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 25.68   28.52    USA 30.64 29.92 25.68 26.54 29.09
2 Kevin Hays 32.97   33.62    USA 33.86 33.87 32.97 33.12 36.80
3 Nathan Soria 33.19   36.38    USA 36.00 36.47 33.19 40.14 36.67
4 Kennan LeJeune 39.71   41.04    USA 47.19 39.71 40.99 41.45 40.69
5 Isaac Langer 36.82   41.76    USA 39.66 41.08 44.53 46.19 36.82
6 SungIn Park 38.59   43.32    Korea 41.97 46.44 38.59 51.71 41.54
7 Weston Mizumoto 43.75   46.01    USA 43.75 46.63 45.25 48.73 46.16
8 Henry Helmuth 41.85   46.80    USA 51.81 46.68 51.69 42.03 41.85
9 Dan Tran 41.92   46.96    USA 46.18 51.91 42.80 52.14 41.92
10 Jungwoo Kim 43.89   47.64    Korea 43.89 52.64 51.30 46.80 44.81
11 Alex Davani 46.24   49.58    USA 53.58 48.29 49.57 50.88 46.24
12 Anthony Lauro 42.01   50.47    USA 46.60 52.72 42.01 54.97 52.08
13 Michael Young 46.99   50.48    USA 46.99 53.97 48.56 56.92 48.92
14 Ryan Jew 42.61   50.78    USA 46.09 42.61 55.60 51.56 54.69
15 Pilan Scruggs 49.26   52.75    USA 49.26 53.84 50.07 54.35 57.84
16 Matthew Shay 46.65   53.35    USA 51.13 46.65 55.63 53.29 56.70
17 Matthew Carlson 45.76   53.56    USA 50.38 45.76 58.12 52.30 57.99
18 Andrew Nathenson 50.18   55.46    USA 50.18 1:00.03 1:04.27 50.66 55.69
19 Tristan Yun 53.11   55.49    USA 54.99 54.02 58.71 57.45 53.11
20 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 49.01   55.87    Japan 54.93 58.73 49.01 55.95 56.74
21 Kevin Matthews 45.26   55.98    Canada 50.97 1:02.41 45.26 54.56 3:09.34
22 Peter Park 51.35   57.29    USA 1:00.52 59.68 56.35 51.35 55.84
23 Caleb Hoffman 56.33   1:00.13    USA 56.39 DNF 56.33 57.78 1:06.22
24 Ethan Vovan 48.72   1:01.39    USA 57.60 52.02 1:14.56 48.72 1:32.22
25 Eric Lee 58.94   1:01.74    USA 1:28.54 58.94 59.64 1:01.94 1:03.64
26 Sophie Berman 54.68   1:03.37    USA 1:01.55 1:15.67 1:03.32 1:05.25 54.68
27 Sean Saito 55.38   1:03.93    USA 1:13.91 58.48 59.41 55.38 DNF
28 Elijah Brown 1:06.11   1:08.25    USA 1:06.92 1:06.11 1:19.45 1:06.52 1:11.32
29 Kobe Vo 1:04.98   1:08.63    USA 1:08.02 1:08.44 1:09.44 1:04.98 1:18.64
30 Thomas Bui 59.07   1:11.62    USA 1:13.66 1:15.20 59.07 1:06.01 1:26.38
31 Will Hamilton 1:06.06   1:12.93    USA 1:07.11 1:20.98 1:20.11 1:11.57 1:06.06
32 Matthew Harris 1:00.85   1:20.28    USA 1:25.08 1:09.23 1:26.52 1:32.91 1:00.85
33 David Adams 45.69   DNF    USA 45.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
34 Timothy Chang 1:15.38      USA 1:29.37 1:15.38
35 Lucas Thai 1:16.03      USA 1:16.03 1:32.23
36 Jordan Aguilar 1:17.10      USA 1:17.10 1:26.77
37 Riley Schaefer 1:20.84      USA 1:20.84 1:29.30
38 Nathan Weber 1:22.75      USA 1:22.75 DNF
39 Jack Purdum 1:25.19      USA 1:25.19 1:33.28
40 Vincent Giza 1:25.57      USA DNF 1:25.57
41 Kieran Van Vuuren 1:36.65      USA 1:36.65 1:36.82
42 Spencer Nichols 1:39.86      USA 1:39.86 DNF
43 Derek Hsieh 1:42.28      USA 1:55.78 1:42.28
44 Lucas Peters 1:44.41      USA 1:47.67 1:44.41
45 Eli Herrera 1:49.41      USA 1:49.41 2:12.95
46 Rob Peters 1:57.63      USA 2:08.32 1:57.63
47 Sterling Puffer 1:57.77      USA DNF 1:57.77
48 Anthony Ray Moyes 1:59.46      USA 2:32.25 1:59.46
49 Wayne Smith 2:05.35      USA 2:05.35 DNF
50 Noah Buenbrazo 2:11.31      USA 2:11.31 2:29.64
51 Rudy Colato 2:31.70      USA 2:31.70 2:56.25
52 Ivan Le 2:40.81      USA 2:40.81 DNF
53 Gael Saldana DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 24.69   28.48   NR  USA 29.97 24.69 30.62 30.17 25.29
2 Kevin Hays 26.91   29.60    USA 27.45 31.85 35.94 29.51 26.91
3 Nathan Soria 35.34   38.60    USA 38.85 49.25 38.10 35.34 38.85
4 Isaac Langer 37.97   41.37    USA 44.22 41.13 42.35 37.97 40.64
5 Kennan LeJeune 38.33   42.69    USA 41.20 46.26 40.60 46.74 38.33
6 Weston Mizumoto 43.01   44.60    USA 52.06 43.01 45.43 43.06 45.31
7 Henry Helmuth 41.71   45.96    USA 45.42 45.01 47.44 54.93 41.71
8 SungIn Park 41.78   46.32    Korea 46.55 47.50 41.78 51.05 44.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 10.97   12.16    USA 12.48 10.97 11.36 12.65 13.18
2 Isaac Langer 13.68   14.78    USA 13.68 15.74 18.11 13.71 14.88
3 Weston Mizumoto 15.03   16.51    USA 15.03 18.92 16.17 16.91 16.45
4 Nathan Soria 14.38   16.61    USA 19.96 14.82 17.55 17.45 14.38
5 SungIn Park 13.53   17.10    Korea 18.36 19.06 13.53 15.19 17.75
6 Ryan Jew 14.97   17.41    USA 14.97 17.94 17.74 17.88 16.60
7 Andrew Nathenson 16.36   17.51    USA 20.52 18.13 16.36 17.24 17.15
8 Michael Young 15.74   18.00    USA 15.74 17.77 17.42 20.92 18.80
9 Henry Helmuth 14.53   18.06    USA 16.78 22.43 14.53 20.49 16.92
10 Will Hamilton 16.79   19.43    USA 20.75 16.79 18.38 19.15 25.17
11 Dan Tran 15.29   20.47    USA 18.34 20.69 15.29 22.39 24.13
12 Gavin Wills 17.70   20.49    USA 20.89 17.70 19.93 22.63 20.64
13 Jungwoo Kim 17.75   20.72    Korea 19.92 17.75 21.01 26.04 21.23
14 Sean Saito 17.89   20.75    USA 18.16 24.39 17.89 23.86 20.24
15 Matthew Shay 17.50   20.99    USA 17.99 30.45 22.70 17.50 22.27
16 Kevin Hays 18.59   21.51    USA 19.17 18.59 21.89 25.10 23.47
17 Anthony Brooks 11.76   22.68    USA 16.77 18.13 11.76 DNF 33.13
18 Elijah Brown 22.46   24.32    USA 27.69 22.46 24.49 25.65 22.83
19 Kennan LeJeune 21.55   24.38    USA 21.55 24.81 24.00 24.32 25.91
20 Peter Park 15.90   24.62    USA 15.90 24.69 22.47 27.24 26.69
21 Ethan Vovan 22.36   25.21    USA 22.36 22.78 27.03 25.83 DNF
22 Kobe Vo 20.59   25.56    USA 28.35 28.98 20.59 24.65 23.67
23 Pilan Scruggs 22.41   25.66    USA 24.45 28.58 23.95 22.41 57.14
24 John Hicks 24.04   26.31    USA 24.04 27.42 25.47 28.27 26.04
25 Anthony Lauro 22.34   27.12    USA 36.64 27.56 22.34 27.09 26.70
26 Takuto Suga (菅拓人) 22.25   27.16    Japan DNF 26.15 25.72 29.62 22.25
27 Alex Davani 25.66   27.53    USA 26.85 28.15 44.42 27.58 25.66
28 Matthew Carlson 25.97   29.31    USA 36.75 31.95 27.67 25.97 28.30
29 Kevin Matthews 23.09   29.36    Canada 26.47 32.51 29.10 33.09 23.09
30 Caleb Hoffman 25.19   29.79    USA 29.58 32.19 25.19 27.60 37.23
31 Terrence Cao 21.41   30.59    USA 21.41 32.95 34.32 24.50 37.43
32 Bryce Ly 28.97   30.93    USA 58.82 29.61 32.44 28.97 30.74
33 Timothy Chang 22.45   31.06    USA 38.96 33.35 28.21 22.45 31.62
34 Lucas Thai 25.77   31.96    USA 31.02 43.53 25.77 34.15 30.72
35 Nathan Weber 26.14   32.98    USA 26.14 49.43 30.39 41.07 27.49
36 Derek Hsieh 30.51   33.66    USA 47.29 32.53 30.51 36.79 31.67
37 Matthew Harris 31.17   34.82    USA 41.84 31.72 31.17 37.29 35.45
38 Eric Lee 28.32   36.64    USA 44.17 32.45 45.44 33.30 28.32
39 Vincent Giza 26.62   37.56    USA 48.29 37.33 38.37 36.99 26.62
40 Thomas Bui 32.05   38.24    USA 40.18 36.89 32.05 37.65 42.30
41 Garrett Podgorski 26.11   38.73    USA 39.53 57.04 43.55 33.10 26.11
42 Jordan Aguilar 34.60   38.92    USA 35.38 DNF 39.16 34.60 42.23
43 Christopher Truong 36.07   40.88    USA 43.43 48.21 38.55 36.07 40.67
44 Ryan Salazar 36.37   44.31    USA 36.37 42.73 39.50 50.71 59.53
45 Kieran Van Vuuren 29.36   44.93    USA 42.30 42.64 49.84 29.36 53.93
46 Sophie Berman 36.61   45.29    USA 41.69 DNF 51.33 36.61 42.85
47 Jack Purdum 36.23   46.06    USA 54.22 36.23 38.14 1:01.04 45.81
48 Spencer Baek 47.11   48.46    USA 48.16 55.61 48.41 47.11 48.80
49 Lucas Peters 30.17   50.33    USA 57.42 30.17 36.23 57.34 2:10.44
50 Gael Saldana 47.75   52.92    USA 1:00.59 47.75 49.45 52.50 56.81
51 Yuchen Wang 51.83   54.68    China DNF 57.28 52.50 51.83 54.25
52 Eli Herrera 45.20   55.66    USA 45.20 57.69 1:06.35 48.21 1:01.07
53 Anthony Ray Moyes 39.90   57.70    USA 59.39 39.90 1:17.96 1:09.62 44.09
54 Cody Laurie 40.01   1:01.42    USA 55.57 58.37 40.01 2:12.50 1:10.33
55 Sterling Puffer 55.33   1:09.07    USA 55.33 1:20.49 1:03.06 1:19.30 1:04.85
56 Jonny Katz 1:03.41      USA 1:03.41 DNF
57 Rob Peters 1:12.98      USA 1:12.98 2:10.51
58 Rudy Colato 1:34.56      USA DNF 1:34.56
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Max Park 8.36   12.51    USA 14.48 14.10 12.26 8.36 11.18
2 Andrew Nathenson 13.44   15.10    USA 14.41 17.37 13.44 14.53 16.37
3 Nathan Soria 11.02   16.11    USA 16.37 17.67 15.88 11.02 16.08
4 Ryan Jew 14.21   16.44    USA 16.59 21.42 16.93 15.81 14.21
5 Weston Mizumoto 15.60   16.60    USA 17.05 15.60 15.92 19.13 16.82
6 SungIn Park 13.07   17.38    Korea 20.09 17.77 13.07 14.27 DNF
7 Isaac Langer 12.11   17.42    USA 19.25 16.13 19.68 16.89 12.11
8 Michael Young 14.65   17.80    USA 20.39 18.72 19.53 15.15 14.65
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Isaac Langer 3.49   4.44    USA 7.22 3.49 3.68 5.08 4.55
2 Jungwoo Kim 3.85   4.56    Korea 4.91 4.79 5.18 3.99 3.85
3 Nathan Soria 4.29   4.95    USA 4.69 4.29 5.19 11.84 4.96
4 Kennan LeJeune 4.39   5.40    USA 7.49 5.51 4.39 5.20 5.49
5 Dan Tran 4.56   6.73    USA 6.78 6.10 7.32 8.00 4.56
6 Sophie Berman 5.34   6.90    USA 5.34 DNF 7.55 7.36 5.79
7 Vincent Giza 5.14   7.04    USA 6.27 5.14 5.97 9.34 8.88
8 Sean Saito 5.18   7.31    USA 9.84 5.18 6.52 5.76 9.64
9 Ethan Vovan 6.62   7.88    USA 15.22 6.62 7.91 8.31 7.42
10 Henry Helmuth 5.46   8.15    USA 6.56 5.46 9.89 8.00 28.20
11 Peter Park 6.28   8.16    USA 6.28 11.69 8.22 9.16 7.11
12 Elijah Brown 3.93   8.29    USA 7.60 8.14 14.14 9.14 3.93
13 Andrew Li 6.67   9.00    USA 9.34 8.54 6.67 10.62 9.12
14 Pilan Scruggs 8.52   9.09    USA 9.60 8.90 8.77 8.52 11.77
15 Gavin Wills 6.07   9.59    USA 6.07 6.52 8.22 DNF 14.04
16 Kieran Van Vuuren 8.23   9.66    USA 8.42 8.23 13.43 10.15 10.42
17 Anthony Lauro 7.85   9.75    USA 10.44 7.85 8.48 10.32 11.34
18 Nathan Weber 7.46   9.94    USA 11.76 7.46 7.89 12.43 10.18
19 Noah Tuason 4.78   9.95    USA 6.34 4.78 14.42 12.84 10.66
20 Ian Cheng 7.03   10.22    USA 9.68 7.03 10.00 12.40 10.98
21 Matthew Carlson 8.06   10.28    USA 9.53 12.11 10.46 10.84 8.06
22 Alex Davani 7.06   10.40    USA 11.81 7.06 DNF 8.71 10.67
23 Michael Young 7.33   10.41    USA 7.33 11.38 11.11 9.85 10.28
24 Matthew Shay 8.57   10.46    USA 8.57 10.70 10.56 14.30 10.11
25 Timothy Chang 6.95   10.71    USA 6.95 15.45 8.17 11.63 12.33
26 Caleb Hoffman 6.85   10.76    USA 9.31 6.85 13.71 16.98 9.26
27 Ryan Salazar 9.90   11.01    USA 10.29 15.13 11.23 9.90 11.50
28 Jack Purdum 8.89   11.68    USA 13.97 11.54 11.38 8.89 12.11
29 Noah Buenbrazo 6.41   11.71    USA 12.18 6.41 9.40 13.55 13.83
30 Tadd Kraft 8.31   11.81    USA 12.52 13.20 10.31 12.59 8.31
31 Daniel Yun 8.73   12.30    USA 11.62 16.59 12.95 8.73 12.34
32 Jordan Aguilar 11.84   12.74    USA 18.14 12.94 12.10 13.18 11.84
33 Sterling Puffer 7.88   13.33    USA 9.83 7.88 30.99 8.79 21.36
34 Matthew Harris 9.56   14.26    USA 14.31 9.56 19.31 12.51 15.96
35 Garrett Podgorski 8.35   14.33    USA 8.35 DNF 11.48 13.69 17.83
36 Jackson Weidmann 12.31   14.38    USA 16.07 12.32 12.31 14.76 17.45
37 Kobe Vo 11.41   15.25    USA 11.41 20.58 13.19 11.99 DNF
38 Eric Lee 8.21   15.53    USA 9.19 8.21 19.38 DNF 18.03
39 Lucas Peters 10.07   15.63    USA 19.56 13.45 13.88 10.07 25.24
40 Lucas Thai 10.87   17.72    USA 20.63 26.40 10.87 15.17 17.35
41 Christopher Nicolaas Vlok 10.34   17.84    USA 17.05 20.72 31.26 10.34 15.74
42 Eli Herrera 14.58   18.24    USA DNF 19.87 15.43 14.58 19.41
43 Kevin Matthews 11.73   19.25    Canada 11.73 21.00 20.97 18.79 18.00
44 Rudy Colato 8.90   19.44    USA 21.67 25.66 21.59 15.06 8.90
45 Jacob Barcelo 11.71   20.75    USA 11.71 21.62 30.29 17.64 22.99
46 Cody Laurie 8.75   20.79    USA 16.15 33.21 8.75 33.22 13.01
47 Andrew Nathenson 17.65   21.59    USA 19.93 27.79 17.65 25.36 19.48
48 Matthew Ly 10.15   21.87    USA 10.63 10.15 21.03 38.60 33.95
49 Nico Antrim 12.54   22.04    USA 21.52 24.87 12.54 22.80 21.79
50 Derek Hsieh 20.83   23.37    USA 21.93 24.92 23.27 20.83 DNF
51 Bill Wang 19.25   25.91    USA 19.72 31.80 DNF 19.25 26.22
52 Yuchen Wang 17.00   27.56    China 21.39 44.50 39.07 17.00 22.23
53 Ryan Jew 20.89   28.70    USA 24.36 36.12 32.96 28.78 20.89
54 Gael Saldana DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jungwoo Kim 3.46   4.37    Korea 4.20 4.49 4.46 4.45 3.46
2 Isaac Langer 3.01   4.68    USA 5.06 4.48 4.49 6.92 3.01
3 Kennan LeJeune 3.00   4.88    USA 5.16 4.54 4.94 5.80 3.00
4 Nathan Soria 3.60   5.76    USA 3.60 6.30 6.11 6.36 4.87
5 Sophie Berman 4.43   6.01    USA 4.91 6.29 6.82 7.62 4.43
6 Sean Saito 6.06   6.70    USA 6.15 6.06 7.12 6.94 7.01
7 Dan Tran 5.96   8.19    USA 5.96 7.83 11.11 8.92 7.83
8 Vincent Giza 5.50   8.54    USA 6.43 9.51 10.69 9.67 5.50
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michael Young 11.59   13.64    USA 11.59 13.85 15.55 13.00 14.07
2 Isaac Langer 16.70   18.52    USA 25.52 17.66 16.70 17.31 20.59
3 Nathan Soria 15.32   19.33    USA 20.64 21.64 17.59 19.75 15.32
4 Peter Park 18.58   20.92    USA 24.32 25.94 18.82 18.58 19.63
5 David Adams 15.73   20.95    USA 27.77 15.73 19.79 16.02 27.05
6 Ryan Jew 19.98   23.55    USA 21.48 25.16 29.33 19.98 24.01
7 Vincent Giza 22.68   25.25    USA 36.55 23.03 24.95 22.68 27.78
8 Alex Davani 22.90   26.04    USA 22.90 27.84 29.99 24.31 25.97
9 Dan Tran 16.83   26.22    USA 27.49 16.83 21.87 30.26 29.31
10 Weston Mizumoto 21.20   27.27    USA 27.93 30.83 25.85 21.20 28.04
11 Jungwoo Kim 18.96   29.09    Korea 34.53 18.96 24.03 28.70 36.31
12 Elijah Brown 23.76   31.01    USA 27.82 25.73 39.49 40.15 23.76
13 Pilan Scruggs 25.62   32.08    USA DNF 31.59 30.52 34.14 25.62
14 Anthony Lauro 26.66   32.81    USA 36.79 34.28 27.36 26.66 47.61
15 Gavin Wills 28.29   33.09    USA 28.98 37.60 28.29 32.68 41.39
16 Matthew Carlson 22.80   33.31    USA DNF 41.76 22.80 25.76 32.42
17 Andrew Nathenson 28.48   39.50    USA 41.97 28.57 DNF 28.48 47.96
18 Kobe Vo 33.12   43.47    USA DNF 33.12 45.03 49.92 35.46
19 Timothy Chang 42.80   52.80    USA DNF 42.80 43.94 58.65 55.80
20 Henry Helmuth 35.54   DNF    USA 35.54 43.12 DNF DNF DNS
21 Nathan Weber 45.12      USA 53.08 45.12
22 Caleb Hoffman 51.70      USA 51.70 DNF
23 Jack Purdum 52.09      USA 54.18 52.09
24 Matthew Shay 54.05      USA DNF 54.05
25 Kennan LeJeune DNF      USA DNF DNS
25 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U' R2 F2 L2 B' D' F L2 D2 L2 R B' F' U' B
A #2 B2 R2 B2 L2 D2 B L2 B F' L U' L' D' B' D' B' L2 F2 R D'
A #3 L2 B' U2 F' L2 B' R2 B2 D2 R U B2 U2 L D' R2 U2 F' R U
A #4 F2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' F2 R' F' D L R U' R2 B' L B' R'
A #5 R2 D L U' R2 F U F' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 L' F2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 L' D2 R' U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' L F D' B R2 B2 L
A Ex#2 R2 D' B U R U2 F2 D' F' B' R2 U B2 U D2 B2 D F2 B2
B #1 D' F' U R2 L' F' D2 L F' U2 F2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 U2 L2
B #2 B R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F D2 R' B2 D L2 R F2 R D L2 F' U
B #3 R2 U2 F' U2 F' R2 B L2 U' F R' B2 L2 F2 D L2 R' B2 D'
B #4 F2 D' U' R2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B R F L' U' R F L' F L'
B #5 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 U R2 D' B2 F' L D2 B2 F D U' F' L' F
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D R2 F2 U L2 D R' D2 L' F' R2 B2 F' L2 R B' U
B Ex#2 L2 B2 D' F2 U' B2 U R2 D' B2 L F D R2 D' F D F L2 R' U'
C #1 D2 U' B2 D' L2 D L2 F2 L2 F D' R D' L' B D' L2 U' B2 R
C #2 U L2 D B2 F2 R2 D U2 B2 L B2 D B U2 R' B F U L' F'
C #3 L2 D2 F' L2 F2 R2 F L2 R2 B R U B' L B2 L2 D' F' R D'
C #4 U F' D B' R' L' F2 U2 D R' L2 U2 F L2 B2 U2 B' R2 B U2 D2
C #5 F2 D' L2 F2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' L2 R B' D2 B2 U2 L B' D B
C Ex#1 F' D' B' R' F L' U2 R' D' R' B' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F U2 D2 F'
C Ex#2 R2 D' L2 D2 U B2 U2 R2 B2 R' B2 D2 B' L' D' F2 D2 F' L2 U'
D #1 U2 B2 U2 B U2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 L D F2 L' F R F2 D' L
D #2 D2 B' D2 B R2 B' R2 F L2 U2 B' R' B L R2 D U2 B R B2 F'
D #3 U B L2 D2 L' D2 R' F B2 L F2 L F2 D2 R F2 L2 B2
D #4 B2 D U F2 U B2 U L2 U' L2 U2 F' D B2 L' D F U L' R' U'
D #5 L' U' D' F B U D2 B' R2 L2 D F2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U R2 D
D Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 F L2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' L2 D' U' R' F' D2 L B' U' B2 F'
D Ex#2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 R F D U2 L2 U L' B' F2 U L2
E #1 B2 D2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' B2 U' B D' F' L2 B2 D B R U'
E #2 R2 D2 F2 L R D2 F2 U2 B U' F D F R2 D F2 D U'
E #3 B' U' B R L2 B' R' L2 U B2 L' B2 D2 R B2 R U2 L2 U2 D2
E #4 L2 U2 B' D2 B L2 F' R' D' F2 D' U' F L B' D2 L2 U'
E #5 L2 B' U2 B' D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 R' D2 L2 F' L' R D' U' L B R'
E Ex#1 B' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 R2 B D2 B2 U2 R D' F' R2 B2 R B F R'
E Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 B U2 F' L2 D2 B2 D F' U' L R F L B2 D' L2 R2
F #1 U2 L' F2 L' B2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' D U L F' U2 L2 B R' U F
F #2 F2 R2 U F2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2 L' F L' U B2 F' D F' U' B' U
F #3 U2 R D2 F2 R' B2 R' D2 B2 L F L2 D R2 F2 D' R2 B2 D L'
F #4 R2 B2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 U R2 F' D' B' R' D2 B2 D F2 L2
F #5 D' F' B' R L' F' L2 U2 D' R' U B2 D' F2 D L2 B2 D' F2 U2 B2
F Ex#1 B R2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 R2 F2 L2 D' F' D2 R2 U' L2 U' L' U'
F Ex#2 B2 U L' D B' U' R' L2 B R' L' U2 R' U2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R U2
G #1 U' F2 U2 L2 U L2 B2 D B2 R2 U2 F L' D2 R U' B D' R2 F' L'
G #2 D R2 F' B2 R' B L D' B U' L' D2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U'
G #3 U B' R2 L U B2 L U' B' L2 B2 U2 D2 B R2 B' U2 R2 F'
G #4 L2 D B2 U' F2 R2 D L2 R2 B2 U2 R B2 F' L' D L B' D R'
G #5 U' L2 D' U' B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L' D U B' L' D2 F L' B L D'
G Ex#1 F U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 F' R2 F U2 F D L2 U2 F' R D L F2 U' R
G Ex#2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 D' R2 B2 L2 B D' R2 F2 R' D' B2 R D' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 L2 D' F' L' R' F R B' L2 U' B' U2
A #2 U2 F' L2 F' D2 B' R2 F D' F' R' B' F2 U' F2 U F' U R
A #3 B' R' L B2 R B R2 F B2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 L2 F2
A #4 L F2 R' U2 R' B2 R' F D B L2 D2 R F' U' B' R2 D
A #5 L U2 B2 R U2 L D2 R' B' D2 F' D F L' F2 U F' R2
A Ex#1 R D2 U2 R U2 R' B2 L' D R' B D' L' R2 F2 D' L2 D2 L
A Ex#2 B2 L D2 L D2 U2 L F2 D2 L2 R' F U B2 R D' U2 F L R U
B #1 L F2 L' U2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 R B D U2 F' R' U B' D' U F'
B #2 R D' B' U B D' R U F' B2 L2 U L2 U F2 L2 B2 U' F2 D
B #3 D' B R' F2 U' D L' B2 R' F R F2 R B2 D2 L F2 B2 D2 R2
B #4 D2 L U' B2 R' L B' R F R' L B2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 F2 L
B #5 U B' D2 B L' B' U' R' B2 D L U2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 R F2
B Ex#1 R2 D2 B L2 F2 D2 B' L2 F' U2 L2 R' B2 U' R D2 L2 D F2 L2
B Ex#2 U' R' U D2 B' D2 B' L' D F' D R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2 D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D' L2 U L B' U F' L B' L R2 B U'
A #2 D2 U2 F2 L' U2 L' B2 L2 R' U2 F D L2 B L2 R F R U' L
A #3 L' F2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 U2 R B' D2 R' B' U' B' L2 R' B2
A #4 D2 B2 U2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 B2 D R D' L U2 B2 F' D' R2 U
A #5 B' L2 U2 F L2 U' R F' U' B2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 R' D2 F2 L B2
A Ex#1 L2 D L' U' B2 R D' R2 U2 B' L F2 D2 L' B2 L B2 L2 F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L' D2 U2 F2 R F2 L F2 U2 F U R' D2 U' L' B' D R2 B'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F2 U' R F U R' F R U2
A #2 U' R2 U' R U' R' U' F U R U'
A #3 R' U F U2 R' U' R U R' U2 F
A #4 R' F R U' R F' U2 R2 F R2 U2
A #5 U R F' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#1 R F' U' R' U2 R' F U2 F' U F
A Ex#2 U R' F' U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U
B #1 U' F U' R2 U' R' U' R' F U2 R2
B #2 R' F U' F U R2 F' U' R2 U' R
B #3 U R' F' U' F U' F U F U' R
B #4 U' R U' R' F U' F' U' R' U' R
B #5 U R' U' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U F U2 R U' R F' R2
B Ex#2 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U' R'
C #1 R' F U' R U R2 U2 F' U2 R U'
C #2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R2 U' F' U2 R2
C #3 R U2 R2 F U2 F' R' U2 R2 F' U'
C #4 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U F
C #5 R U' R2 U' F' R U' R2 F U' R2
C Ex#1 R U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U F R
C Ex#2 R' F' U R U R U' F' R' U2 F
D #1 U2 R F' R2 F R F U' R2 U2 R2
D #2 U R U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U2
D #3 R' F U R U' R U' F R U' R
D #4 R U' F2 R U2 R' F R U' R' U2
D #5 U R' U' F U' R U2 R' U' F' R
D Ex#1 F U R U2 R' F U' R U' R U2
D Ex#2 R U R' U2 F R U' R U R' U2
E #1 U R' F' R U R' F' R2 U' R U2
E #2 R' U2 R' U2 F R U2 F U2 F U2
E #3 U' R2 F' U' R U2 R U' R' U2 R'
E #4 R U' R2 U R U' R F' U' F' U'
E #5 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U R F' R'
E Ex#1 U' R U2 R' F' U2 R U R U2 R'
E Ex#2 U' R' F R U' R F' U R F' R'
F #1 U2 F R2 U' R' U R' U R U R'
F #2 F' U' R U R' U' F U' F R U
F #3 U' R' U' F' U2 F' R U2 R' U' R2
F #4 R' U' R U F R' U2 F U2 F U'
F #5 R' F U' F' R2 U R F' R' U R'
F Ex#1 U' R' U' R' F U2 F U' R F' R
F Ex#2 R' U2 R' U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' R' F2 U' F U2 R U
A #2 R U' R' U R' F R U F' R' U'
A #3 U' R' U' F' U2 F U' F' R U2 R
A #4 R' F R2 U2 R' U' F2 R U' R U2
A #5 U' R' F U2 R' U R U' R' U' F2
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' F R U' F R2 F'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R F2 R U' R' U' F U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B U2 B U D2 F' U' L2 D L' F L2 D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 R B Rw2 R2 L Uw R' Fw2 Uw' L2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw' D' R Uw' B
A #2 F2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U' D' F U2 R2 B' U R D2 R2 F D2 Uw2 B' Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 R Fw2 F' R Uw' D F D' R Fw2 Rw Uw' D L Fw F U
A #3 L2 D' U2 B2 U2 F2 U' B2 L2 U B' U2 R' D2 U' R2 F' U R Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D R' B2 U B2 L Uw2 L' Fw' U L2 F2 Uw Fw Uw' F2 B' Uw D'
A #4 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 L2 B' F' D2 L2 B R F2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R' U Fw2 U R' F2 D Fw2 R D Fw L2 R' F' R2 Uw' L' Fw Rw2 U B' U2
A #5 R' U L' U2 F D' F' R B U F' D2 R2 F' R2 F2 R2 B L2 Rw2 D' B2 Uw2 R' D U Fw2 Rw2 D L2 D R' Fw Rw2 Fw R Fw D F2 Uw' B F Uw' F' Rw'
A Ex#1 L' B U D B2 D2 L B' R U' F2 D2 R2 F' L2 B' L2 F2 L2 U2 Rw2 B Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 D' R2 B' Uw2 U2 B2 Rw' U R Fw2 U' Fw' U D B Uw Fw' U' Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 L R D2 B2 D2 L D2 B L' R D R2 U' L2 B' F' U Fw2 Uw2 D B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 B' D Rw B2 R' U2 B D2 Uw F Rw' R L Fw2 Uw
B #1 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 L' R' D2 F' R D R' B2 R2 U2 R' F' U R2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 B F R2 Fw2 B' F R D' R' Uw' R F2 Rw Fw' B' Rw B U F2 R'
B #2 R' F2 U2 R2 L' F2 L' D2 L' U2 B' R L2 U' R F2 B' R2 L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L F2 D F2 B2 D2 Fw' U2 R' U2 Fw2 B' D' Rw Uw2 U L B' Uw'
B #3 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 R2 F2 D F L2 U F2 U R' U R D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 D R U' R' Fw2 Uw2 Fw' U2 Fw D' B D' Uw' Rw' Uw' F2 R Fw' R'
B #4 B D' F' L R' D' L' F' B' R' U2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 F U2 D2 R2 Rw2 U L' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U' R' L2 Fw2 U' F2 L' Fw' U F2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw' F' D' Fw' U' R
B #5 D2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 F' D2 B R U' L2 B L D L F U2 L U2 Fw2 U' F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' U L2 Uw' Rw' Uw' F2 L Fw R L2
B Ex#1 B2 D R2 B' U R U2 R U F' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 U2 L2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F U2 Rw2 L' R F D2 L D2 F' Uw' R' Uw2 U F' U F2 Rw' D' Rw2 B
B Ex#2 U2 L' U2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 L F2 R F' D2 R' U R2 F2 D B' U R' Rw2 D B' Rw2 B D2 Rw2 R2 B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw U B' D2 R' B Fw U Rw' Fw L' U Rw
C #1 L' F2 R2 F D U' L' D' L' B F L2 F' U2 B' R2 B2 L2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 D2 R' F2 L' Uw2 B2 U Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw F D' Fw F' D2 Rw' D2
C #2 D2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 U B2 D R F' U2 F2 U' D' R U2 D L2 Fw2 R Fw2 F' L2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D2 B' R2 Uw' R' Fw2 F2 R' F Rw2 Fw' F Uw' Fw U2
C #3 L2 D L' U F B' L B2 L U L2 R' F2 B2 R F2 R D2 R Uw2 F L2 Fw2 Rw2 R B2 L' F' R2 Uw2 B' R Uw R' B2 Uw B Rw' U' B Uw2 F' D'
C #4 R U' B R' F2 L B' F' D' R B2 L2 R2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 U2 Rw2 U' R2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 F' U B' Uw2 D2 B Rw' D R' D2 Rw2 Uw' R2 D2 Rw' Fw' Uw D2 F2
C #5 B L2 D2 B' F2 D2 F2 U2 F' L' D2 B U F' U R B2 U' B' Uw2 R F Rw2 F R' Uw2 Fw2 L B R' Uw' F Uw' R' F D2 Rw Uw2 Rw Fw' Rw2 F L'
C Ex#1 U' R' L B U R' F U' R B2 U B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' F2 R2 D Rw2 D F' U' Rw2 F' D' Rw2 D L2 B2 U2 Rw Fw2 Rw D R' L Fw Uw' F2 D2 R B Uw
C Ex#2 U' B L2 F' L U2 L2 D' F' R' D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 D Fw2 L Fw2 F R' Fw2 L2 B L2 Uw2 R' L Uw' L2 Uw R B' U Rw' Fw2 Uw D' Fw2 F' D'
D #1 D L' D2 U R2 F L' F L' B' L2 U F2 R2 U' F2 U' F2 D L2 D2 Uw2 L B Uw2 F Rw2 L' B' L2 U2 L Uw2 R U' F' L Fw2 Uw' F2 Fw L2 R D Fw2 Uw' Rw'
D #2 F2 L2 D' L2 D B2 D2 U' B2 R F B2 U2 B R' U F' L' U Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 U Rw L D' B2 Uw Fw2 U' B L Uw2 Rw
D #3 D' L2 B2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 F2 R' U B2 D' L2 B D2 L F2 B2 Uw2 L2 R Fw2 U Rw2 R2 D R2 U2 L' Fw' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw' U2 R D' Uw' Rw' B D Fw2
D #4 U' F R' D2 F B' D F R2 D L2 B2 U2 D2 L2 F' B' D2 B' D2 Fw2 Uw2 D' U2 Rw2 L2 B' R2 Uw2 F L2 F D' L' D2 Rw B2 D2 Rw F2 Fw' R2 Uw L2 F2
D #5 R2 B' D2 F' R2 F' R2 L2 B R L' U' R F L' F2 U L D2 F' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 U2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 B L' B2 D2 Uw' F Uw D U2 Rw' Fw' Rw L2 Fw L Fw D
D Ex#1 F D2 F U2 L2 F' R2 L2 F' D2 L B2 R' F2 R2 F' D R2 L' B' Rw2 Fw2 D B Uw2 L2 U2 F2 Rw2 L2 F2 Rw2 B Rw' U' L2 Fw2 L' F2 Uw F Rw' L2 D L' Fw'
D Ex#2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 F2 U' R2 U F R' D2 F L2 R' U' Fw2 L2 R D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L' Fw2 R' F L' B Uw Rw2 D2 U2 R' Uw Rw D' L' U2 Rw D' F2
E #1 F2 L2 D2 B' R2 F U2 B R2 D R L' D B' U B F' R2 U L2 Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 L B' L2 Fw2 R F' D2 B Uw' Rw2 B' D' B' D Fw Rw' Uw D Rw U' Fw2
E #2 R' F U R D' R2 D L2 F L D' U2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U' B2 U2 Uw2 F' Uw2 B2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 F U Rw' D2 L2 Uw2 F' Uw R2 U L Fw Rw' F R
E #3 B U2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 F' L B' R2 F U' F R U2 F' R' D' Rw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 D' B' U' B' D Rw D B2 R Fw' Uw Rw Fw' Rw' L' U F
E #4 F2 R2 F2 R U2 R L2 B2 L B D' U2 R' U B L' B F R2 F2 Fw2 R' Fw2 D' Rw2 R U D2 B2 L2 Uw2 U Fw' U' R D2 L' Uw R L2 Fw Uw U2
E #5 B D2 L U' R L' B2 U F L F' R2 B R2 B' U2 L2 B L2 F D2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' D2 F D2 Fw' D' B F2 Rw' U' Fw Uw2 Rw' B Rw2
E Ex#1 F2 R B2 R2 B2 U2 L' R D2 B L2 D2 F2 U F2 L' U' L2 U' D2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 F Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 U2 B' Uw' R L2 B' Rw2 U2 B2 Rw B2 Rw' Fw Uw2 D
E Ex#2 R2 D B2 U' F2 D2 R2 F2 D R F' U2 F U' L' U F U' L' Rw2 B2 D B' Uw2 D' Fw2 U Rw2 U' F' U' Rw Fw2 F' U' D' Rw' B2 Uw Rw' D2 F' B' Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' D2 F L2 F B D2 B R2 L F R' U' R2 B2 U2 L2 F' Rw2 B D2 Rw2 D R2 D F' U' Fw2 D' F Rw' D' R2 B' Uw2 Fw' F D2 Fw2 Uw B2 F U2
A #2 D L2 U' L2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 U' L B' F D2 B2 U R D R' F2 R' Uw2 R B2 L' Uw2 D' L' Fw2 U Rw2 B2 D2 U Fw L2 D' B U Rw' D B Rw2 Uw' Fw F
A #3 B F2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 B D L' B L' D F' D R2 D' F' U' Fw2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 L B Rw2 R' B' Rw2 Uw L' U2 Rw2 B L Rw U2 Fw' Uw' R' F' Uw'
A #4 F2 L2 F D2 B F D2 L2 F' L U L R' D' F' U L U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U' F' Rw2 B' F U2 Fw2 B2 D' R2 Rw' L F2 Uw2 B Rw Uw' F' R' Fw' R' Uw R'
A #5 D2 L' D' F' D2 R2 U' L' R U F2 B2 L' D2 L D2 B2 R' F2 B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 U F U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U B L2 D2 Rw D F L Fw' D2 Fw Rw Fw F Uw F
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L U2 L2 D2 R2 F' U L2 B R U' F' R2 B' Rw2 B Uw2 R F' Uw2 Rw2 U2 L F U2 F' Uw' Fw2 B' R2 D' Rw' B U2 D Rw' F2 D
A Ex#2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 U' L' B R' U L B U B D R' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 L Fw2 Uw2 L' B' R D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw D F' B D' Rw U Fw B' Uw2 L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 L D2 B2 R2 B2 R2 F2 R B L2 F' R' F' U' B2 D F' R'
A #2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 F2 D2 R B2 R F D' B' U' B D2 F' D' R2 D2
A #3 U2 B2 U' F2 R2 D2 U' R2 D' B' U2 F' L' B F L' D2 U' R
A #4 F2 D2 R2 U F2 D2 U' R2 D' L' B' D' B2 F' D2 U2 L' D2 B2
A #5 L2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U L' D' R' B' F2 D' U' F2 U'
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B R2 D2 B' R2 D2 U2 F' D2 L' D L2 R2 B D' F' U' R B'
A Ex#2 R B L2 D' R2 B2 D' B' U' L' U2 D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 B R2 B
B #1 D' B2 U' F2 U R2 B2 F2 U' R B U R2 D B2 F U' B2 F U
B #2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F D2 B2 F D' F2 R D' L2 U2 R B L2 B' U
B #3 B U2 B2 F2 R2 B' F2 D2 B2 L' F2 D' L D U2 B' D' L' R' F
B #4 B R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F' L2 F' U F2 L' D2 L U2 B F L D2 R'
B #5 D2 U' R2 D2 U2 R2 B2 U' R' D' B' U R2 B D2 F U F2 R2
B Ex#1 U B2 U B2 R2 D2 U R2 D2 B U2 R' B2 R B' D' R2 U L' U2
B Ex#2 D2 U' B2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 U F' L2 B' U' L' D' L' F' D2 L
C #1 U R2 B2 D' B2 D F2 D B2 D' L F' D2 B2 D B U L U2 B'
C #2 F' R2 B R2 U2 B' L2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U B' R B2 U2 L2 B2 D' L
C #3 U' L' B' U2 B' D' F D L' D L' F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D2 R2 D2
C #4 L2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 B' U B D' R D2 B F' R' F L
C #5 D2 F D' R D L2 F2 R' U' B U L2 B2 D' R2 U' L2
C Ex#1 F2 D F2 B D R' F2 B2 U F R2 U2 D B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 B2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 L2 F D2 R2 B D2 R2 U L' F2 L2 F U' L' R' B L'
D #1 R2 U' F2 U' L2 R2 D' R2 D R2 B L' D' R2 D' B R U L2 D'
D #2 U' F2 U' B2 D U L2 R2 B2 F L R D F D' B D F U2
D #3 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R2 B D' L2 F' L' D' U2 F' U' L'
D #4 R2 U' B' R' F' R D L F' B D L2 B2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 D'
D #5 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 L2 F' L' D R' F' U' L2 D L R2 U' R
D Ex#1 R2 D2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 B' F' U L2 R' B2 L' B' L2 R2 D' L2
D Ex#2 D2 R B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F D F' U' B2 D B F2 R B2
E #1 B R2 F U2 L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F U L F' L' D' F' U F2
E #2 F2 R U' R' F' L D' B R' F2 U2 D2 R2 B' U2 B' R2 B' D2 F
E #3 F2 L' B2 R U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' R' B2 L' U2 L B D B' U2
E #4 U R2 D L2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 L F2 R D2 U' B F2 L' R' F U' R
E #5 F2 U2 B' F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 U2 F' U' F R2 F L B2 R D2 U
E Ex#1 B2 F2 R F2 U2 L' R2 D2 U' R2 D' F' D L2 U B R' B' F'
E Ex#2 D2 U2 B D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F' U2 F' D L2 R' U L2 U' F U R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 U2 B D2 F D2 F L2 F' D' R F2 D L U2 B F' U B
A #2 D F2 R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F R U B L F D R B2 D2
A #3 U' B2 R F2 U' R' L' D' F' L F' R2 B' R2 F' U2 F R2 L2 B U2
A #4 L2 D2 B2 D L2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B' F2 U' R F2 R2 D' F2 R2 U'
A #5 F2 B2 D' L' B' D R L' B R D2 R2 U D2 F2 B2 L2 D L2 B2
A Ex#1 D' L D2 F' D' L2 U R' D F L2 F R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F L2 D2
A Ex#2 D2 F R2 B2 D2 B' L2 R2 B' D2 L' B2 D' F' U L D' R2 D' L
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L R B' L' B L R B U'
A #2 L U L B U B' L U' B L' B
A #3 U L B R' U' B R L R' B R
A #4 B U L B R' L' U R U R L'
A #5 U L B L U R' B' R' B' L' R
A Ex#1 L U R' L' R L' B L U' R' L
A Ex#2 R B R U B' R L' R U' B' L
B #1 R B' R' B' L U L' R' L' R U'
B #2 B U R' L U' B U B R U' L'
B #3 U L U R' B' R B' L R' L B'
B #4 L U R U' R L R' L' B R' L'
B #5 B L U L R L' B U L' U' B
B Ex#1 B U L U B' L R U B R' U'
B Ex#2 R B L R U B' U' B R L B
C #1 R U B U' L' B' L' B' U L B'
C #2 R L R' U B' U' R U' B' R' L'
C #3 U B L' B U' L' B L' R U' R'
C #4 L R L' B L' R B U R B' U'
C #5 U R' B R U' L' R' B R' U' B
C Ex#1 B L R L U' R' L' U' R' L' R
C Ex#2 R B' U' R B L' U' L R' B' U'
D #1 L R B L' B' L' U' R L' R L
D #2 U L B R' U R' L R B' L B'
D #3 B L' U R L' R' U' R B R' U'
D #4 L R B R U L B' R' L' U L
D #5 R U R' B L B' U' L' B U R'
D Ex#1 U B L B' R L' B R L' R' B'
D Ex#2 B L B' L' R B' U' L R U' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U B L U L U' R B' R' B
A #2 B L R' U' L' B' R L B' L U
A #3 U R L' R L U B U L R' L'
A #4 U L B U' R U' L R B' U' R'
A #5 L R B R' U' R B' L' R U R
A Ex#1 B L R' B R U R' L' B' R U'
A Ex#2 L U R' U L' R' B R' B U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (6,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (6,5) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) /
A #4 (-3,-1) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0)
A #5 (-2,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (2,-2)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
B #1 (1,-3) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
B #2 (0,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,2) / (4,1) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-5)
B #4 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3)
B #5 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0)
B Ex#1 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-4,-2) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) /
Alex Davani    USA
Alex Davani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.61   12.61   13.21 9.61 11.67 12.95 14.94
First round 24 10.78   12.91   10.78 12.94 13.24 12.56 14.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.59   4.85   2.59 4.80 4.28 5.46 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 46.24   49.58   53.58 48.29 49.57 50.88 46.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 25.66   27.53   26.85 28.15 44.42 27.58 25.66
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.06   10.40   11.81 7.06 DNF 8.71 10.67
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.90   26.04   22.90 27.84 29.99 24.31 25.97
Andrew Li    USA
Andrew Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 34.08   40.38   37.73 37.15 46.27 56.18 34.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.64   7.75   6.64 9.46 7.67 8.41 7.16
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.67   9.00   9.34 8.54 6.67 10.62 9.12
Andrew Nathenson    USA
Andrew Nathenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 11.49   24.43   11.49 27.41 24.87 25.89 22.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.78   4.88   3.78 11.13 5.09 4.52 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 50.18   55.46   50.18 1:00.03 1:04.27 50.66 55.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44   15.10   14.41 17.37 13.44 14.53 16.37
Combined First round 7 16.36   17.51   20.52 18.13 16.36 17.24 17.15
Skewb Combined First round 47 17.65   21.59   19.93 27.79 17.65 25.36 19.48
Square-1 Combined Final 17 28.48   39.50   41.97 28.57 DNF 28.48 47.96
Anthony Brooks    USA
Anthony Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   9.87   9.32 9.99 9.35 10.27 10.46
Second round 5 8.50   9.39   8.50 10.08 9.28 9.00 9.90
First round 4 8.16   9.24   8.16 8.48 9.90 9.62 9.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.51   3.07   1.51 6.21 2.62 2.97 3.63
First round 1 1.98   2.77   2.58 1.98 3.26 3.33 2.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 11.76   22.68   16.77 18.13 11.76 DNF 33.13
Anthony Lauro    USA
Anthony Lauro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.43   14.59   17.00 13.92 14.74 13.43 15.12
First round 22 12.04   12.78   12.38 14.86 13.13 12.83 12.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.11   4.34   4.48 4.12 3.11 4.50 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.01   50.47   46.60 52.72 42.01 54.97 52.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.34   27.12   36.64 27.56 22.34 27.09 26.70
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.85   9.75   10.44 7.85 8.48 10.32 11.34
Square-1 Combined Final 14 26.66   32.81   36.79 34.28 27.36 26.66 47.61
Anthony Ray Moyes    USA
Anthony Ray Moyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.74   18.97   22.10 19.46 21.23 16.23 14.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.82   7.23   6.03 9.59 5.82 DNF 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:59.46     2:32.25 1:59.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 39.90   57.70   59.39 39.90 1:17.96 1:09.62 44.09
Bell Tran    USA
Bell Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.06   16.12   15.33 15.06 16.39 16.63 17.68
Bill Wang    USA
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.83   37.94   37.18 34.83 38.17 38.47 41.20
Skewb Combined First round 51 19.25   25.91   19.72 31.80 DNF 19.25 26.22
Bryce Ly    USA
Bryce Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 12.31   14.47   14.14 12.31 16.82 14.97 14.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.35   4.93   4.43 4.35 6.24 5.16 5.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.97   30.93   58.82 29.61 32.44 28.97 30.74
Caleb Hoffman    USA
Caleb Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.13   16.88   14.13 17.54 16.05 17.06 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.65   6.31   13.34 8.26 4.90 4.65 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 56.33   1:00.13   56.39 DNF 56.33 57.78 1:06.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 25.19   29.79   29.58 32.19 25.19 27.60 37.23
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.85   10.76   9.31 6.85 13.71 16.98 9.26
Square-1 Combined Final 22 51.70     51.70 DNF
Carter Chen    USA
Carter Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 54.26   1:00.09   1:04.02 54.26 57.43 58.82 1:29.89
Christopher Holland    USA
Christopher Holland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.62   19.06   16.23 14.62 22.73 18.22 25.06
Christopher Lai    USA
Christopher Lai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.05   37.86   32.05 41.13 35.17 56.30 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.79   5.34   5.53 5.28 5.20 5.86 4.79
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok    USA
Christopher Nicolaas Vlok
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 30.79   32.72   41.02 33.84 33.19 30.79 31.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.70   8.85   8.64 11.58 5.70 12.66 6.34
Skewb Combined First round 41 10.34   17.84   17.05 20.72 31.26 10.34 15.74
Christopher Truong    USA
Christopher Truong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.99   20.59   22.19 17.99 20.95 18.62 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.68   7.35   7.25 8.63 6.68 7.58 7.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.07   40.88   43.43 48.21 38.55 36.07 40.67
Cody Laurie    USA
Cody Laurie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.17   24.72   23.39 26.05 23.17 31.18 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.45   9.18   10.59 10.42 8.98 4.45 8.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 40.01   1:01.42   55.57 58.37 40.01 2:12.50 1:10.33
Skewb Combined First round 46 8.75   20.79   16.15 33.21 8.75 33.22 13.01
Dan Tran    USA
Dan Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.69   12.92   13.83 13.14 11.69 11.78 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.86   3.27   1.86 3.51 3.58 2.72 4.59
First round 5 2.75   3.53   3.81 3.82 2.75 3.73 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 41.92   46.96   46.18 51.91 42.80 52.14 41.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.29   20.47   18.34 20.69 15.29 22.39 24.13
Skewb Final 7 5.96   8.19   5.96 7.83 11.11 8.92 7.83
Combined First round 5 4.56   6.73   6.78 6.10 7.32 8.00 4.56
Square-1 Combined Final 9 16.83   26.22   27.49 16.83 21.87 30.26 29.31
Daniel Valle    USA
Daniel Valle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.31   14.48   12.44 14.37 16.63 17.64 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.77   4.91   4.82 4.77 5.58 4.97 4.93
Daniel Yun    USA
Daniel Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.56   22.92   23.86 26.97 23.98 20.56 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.28   5.45   4.28 4.53 5.97 5.84 13.86
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.73   12.30   11.62 16.59 12.95 8.73 12.34
David Adams    USA
David Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.74   13.50   10.74 13.15 13.88 13.47 17.34
First round 17 10.14   12.31   13.16 10.14 13.24 12.07 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 45.69   DNF   45.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 5 15.73   20.95   27.77 15.73 19.79 16.02 27.05
Davion Wells    USA
Davion Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 12.03   14.49   15.88 13.57 14.02 12.03 16.82
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 14.29   17.57   19.01 19.22 15.64 14.29 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.29   5.77   5.74 6.21 3.29 5.41 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:42.28     1:55.78 1:42.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.51   33.66   47.29 32.53 30.51 36.79 31.67
Skewb Combined First round 50 20.83   23.37   21.93 24.92 23.27 20.83 DNF
Dylan McLaughlin    USA
Dylan McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.49   33.29   DNF 30.49 30.67 34.16 35.04
Eli Herrera    USA
Eli Herrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.10   24.72   24.75 25.23 24.19 24.10 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.01   6.66   8.43 6.84 7.50 5.65 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:49.41     1:49.41 2:12.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 45.20   55.66   45.20 57.69 1:06.35 48.21 1:01.07
Skewb Combined First round 42 14.58   18.24   DNF 19.87 15.43 14.58 19.41
Elijah Brown    USA
Elijah Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.98   12.44   12.08 11.98 13.19 12.52 12.72
First round 18 11.73   12.50   11.73 12.71 13.19 12.35 12.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.24   5.17   6.09 3.24 4.30 5.19 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:06.11   1:08.25   1:06.92 1:06.11 1:19.45 1:06.52 1:11.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.46   24.32   27.69 22.46 24.49 25.65 22.83
Skewb Combined First round 12 3.93   8.29   7.60 8.14 14.14 9.14 3.93
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.76   31.01   27.82 25.73 39.49 40.15 23.76
Emmanuel Flores    USA
Emmanuel Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.66   34.34   35.83 33.17 38.94 32.66 34.01
Eric Lee    USA
Eric Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 10.92   13.04   10.92 12.02 16.79 13.37 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.74   5.55   4.74 5.49 6.39 5.06 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 58.94   1:01.74   1:28.54 58.94 59.64 1:01.94 1:03.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 28.32   36.64   44.17 32.45 45.44 33.30 28.32
Skewb Combined First round 38 8.21   15.53   9.19 8.21 19.38 DNF 18.03
Erik Martin    USA
Erik Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.76   25.70   28.43 20.76 24.64 26.54 25.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.19   7.94   8.29 7.19 7.21 10.19 8.32
Ethan Vovan    USA
Ethan Vovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 10.81   12.98   10.81 12.65 15.62 11.28 15.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.95   4.22   4.18 2.95 3.70 4.79 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 48.72   1:01.39   57.60 52.02 1:14.56 48.72 1:32.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.36   25.21   22.36 22.78 27.03 25.83 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 9 6.62   7.88   15.22 6.62 7.91 8.31 7.42
Gael Saldana    USA
Gael Saldana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.12   18.85   18.40 20.04 18.11 17.12 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.80   9.09   6.83 33.23 11.57 8.86 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 47.75   52.92   1:00.59 47.75 49.45 52.50 56.81
Skewb Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Garrett Podgorski    USA
Garrett Podgorski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 11.59   13.17   11.59 14.75 16.82 12.77 12.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.81   5.22   4.81 5.16 DNF 5.26 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 26.11   38.73   39.53 57.04 43.55 33.10 26.11
Skewb Combined First round 35 8.35   14.33   8.35 DNF 11.48 13.69 17.83
Gavin Wills    USA
Gavin Wills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.59   10.42   14.50 8.59 9.62 9.99 11.64
Second round 4 7.95   9.39   8.69 10.74 11.71 7.95 8.73
First round 9 8.61   10.55   11.37 10.53 9.75 11.64 8.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.41   2.65   1.41 3.12 2.69 2.15 DNF
First round 3 2.20   3.35   2.61 4.89 2.20 2.54 5.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 17.70   20.49   20.89 17.70 19.93 22.63 20.64
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.07   9.59   6.07 6.52 8.22 DNF 14.04
Square-1 Combined Final 15 28.29   33.09   28.98 37.60 28.29 32.68 41.39
Guanda Fu (符冠达)    China
Guanda Fu (符冠达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.27   13.88   12.38 15.27 16.98 11.27 13.99
Henry Helmuth    USA
Henry Helmuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.98   13.25   11.98 13.77 13.30 12.75 13.69
First round 15 10.08   12.21   13.09 12.17 12.78 10.08 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.64   3.81   2.64 4.24 4.15 3.84 3.43
First round 8 3.09   3.80   3.09 5.17 3.65 3.75 4.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.71   45.96   45.42 45.01 47.44 54.93 41.71
Combined First round 8 41.85   46.80   51.81 46.68 51.69 42.03 41.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 14.53   18.06   16.78 22.43 14.53 20.49 16.92
Skewb Combined First round 10 5.46   8.15   6.56 5.46 9.89 8.00 28.20
Square-1 Combined Final 20 35.54   DNF   35.54 43.12 DNF DNF DNS
Henry Langlois    USA
Henry Langlois
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 48.57   53.65   56.70 48.57 52.57 51.67 1:00.56
Ian Cheng    USA
Ian Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.46   32.86   29.71 28.46 34.65 34.22 39.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.66   7.64   6.66 7.35 8.78 9.38 6.79
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.03   10.22   9.68 7.03 10.00 12.40 10.98
Isaac Langer    USA
Isaac Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.46   9.69   10.41 8.46 10.42 9.90 8.77
Second round 3 8.09   8.99   10.46 8.09 8.32 9.55 9.10
First round 3 7.80   9.01   10.12 12.96 8.28 8.63 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.12   3.17   1.12 4.47 5.71 2.24 2.79
First round 2 1.48   3.01   1.48 3.39 2.42 3.23 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.97   41.37   44.22 41.13 42.35 37.97 40.64
Combined First round 5 36.82   41.76   39.66 41.08 44.53 46.19 36.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 12.11   17.42   19.25 16.13 19.68 16.89 12.11
Combined First round 2 13.68   14.78   13.68 15.74 18.11 13.71 14.88
Skewb Final 2 3.01   4.68   5.06 4.48 4.49 6.92 3.01
Combined First round 1 3.49   4.44   7.22 3.49 3.68 5.08 4.55
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.70   18.52   25.52 17.66 16.70 17.31 20.59
Ivan Le    USA
Ivan Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.01   17.13   17.22 18.58 16.01 16.74 17.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.68   8.44   7.01 6.68 9.19 10.71 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 2:40.81     2:40.81 DNF
Jack Purdum    USA
Jack Purdum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.53   18.25   18.12 17.53 17.72 18.92 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.49   6.73   6.46 6.26 7.47 DNF 5.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:25.19     1:25.19 1:33.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 36.23   46.06   54.22 36.23 38.14 1:01.04 45.81
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.89   11.68   13.97 11.54 11.38 8.89 12.11
Square-1 Combined Final 23 52.09     54.18 52.09
Jackson Weidmann    USA
Jackson Weidmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.09   24.87   22.61 19.09 26.76 25.75 26.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.41   7.58   6.41 7.76 7.79 7.89 7.20
Skewb Combined First round 36 12.31   14.38   16.07 12.32 12.31 14.76 17.45
Jacob Barcelo    USA
Jacob Barcelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.26   21.82   22.17 32.62 18.26 20.76 22.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.88   5.19   4.74 5.44 3.88 6.29 5.40
Skewb Combined First round 45 11.71   20.75   11.71 21.62 30.29 17.64 22.99
Jacob Marinas    USA
Jacob Marinas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 10.46   14.81   12.86 21.74 15.80 10.46 15.78
Jason Park    USA
Jason Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 28.65   30.90   28.65 31.64 30.93 30.13 43.21
Jesus Flores    USA
Jesus Flores
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.85   27.45   27.08 28.04 29.46 27.24 21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.63   7.17   6.63 6.89 7.16 8.42 7.46
John Hicks    USA
John Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 10.72   13.67   11.72 10.72 13.99 15.29 17.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.04   26.31   24.04 27.42 25.47 28.27 26.04
Jonny Katz    USA
Jonny Katz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.68   24.64   29.00 19.68 33.07 23.57 21.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 5.20   9.48   10.05 7.73 10.89 10.67 5.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:03.41     1:03.41 DNF
Jordan Aguilar    USA
Jordan Aguilar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.68   17.79   17.27 18.84 17.25 19.67 13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.78   7.03   6.50 5.78 DNF 8.01 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:17.10     1:17.10 1:26.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 34.60   38.92   35.38 DNF 39.16 34.60 42.23
Skewb Combined First round 32 11.84   12.74   18.14 12.94 12.10 13.18 11.84
Joseph Underwood    USA
Joseph Underwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.57   42.92   1:51.12 40.69 42.23 45.85 36.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 20.22   33.06   36.20 27.04 20.22 35.93 37.10
Jungwoo Kim    Korea
Jungwoo Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.40   13.66   13.34 13.89 14.24 13.76 9.40
First round 10 9.77   11.02   9.77 11.17 12.95 11.21 10.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.02   3.59   2.02 3.81 4.14 3.80 3.17
First round 7 2.76   3.70   4.88 2.78 4.11 2.76 4.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 43.89   47.64   43.89 52.64 51.30 46.80 44.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.75   20.72   19.92 17.75 21.01 26.04 21.23
Skewb Final 1 3.46   4.37   4.20 4.49 4.46 4.45 3.46
Combined First round 2 3.85   4.56   4.91 4.79 5.18 3.99 3.85
Square-1 Combined Final 11 18.96   29.09   34.53 18.96 24.03 28.70 36.31
Kasi Peters    USA
Kasi Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:19.87   1:44.93   1:28.56 2:07.60 1:43.73 1:19.87 2:02.50
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.95   8.52   8.86 8.84 8.41 8.30 7.95
Second round 1 7.02   8.22   8.40 8.72 10.20 7.54 7.02
First round 2 7.66   8.00   7.83 11.63 8.26 7.66 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.03   2.57   1.03 DNF 2.44 2.82 2.45
First round 4 1.32   3.37   1.32 2.83 4.64 2.68 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.33   42.69   41.20 46.26 40.60 46.74 38.33
Combined First round 4 39.71   41.04   47.19 39.71 40.99 41.45 40.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.55   24.38   21.55 24.81 24.00 24.32 25.91
Skewb Final 3 3.00   4.88   5.16 4.54 4.94 5.80 3.00
Combined First round 4 4.39   5.40   7.49 5.51 4.39 5.20 5.49
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNS
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.67   9.42   10.71 7.67 9.65 9.51 9.10
Second round 7 8.16   10.41   12.96 10.06 13.26 8.20 8.16
First round 8 8.84   10.47   11.68 11.64 9.65 10.13 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 26.91   29.60   27.45 31.85 35.94 29.51 26.91
Combined First round 2 32.97   33.62   33.86 33.87 32.97 33.12 36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.59   21.51   19.17 18.59 21.89 25.10 23.47
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.98   13.03   11.98 14.48 12.03 12.73 14.34
First round 20 11.32   12.63   12.38 13.51 11.32 13.64 12.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.72   6.21   4.72 7.58 4.74 6.32 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.26   55.98   50.97 1:02.41 45.26 54.56 3:09.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 23.09   29.36   26.47 32.51 29.10 33.09 23.09
Skewb Combined First round 43 11.73   19.25   11.73 21.00 20.97 18.79 18.00
Square-1 Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Kieran Van Vuuren    USA
Kieran Van Vuuren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.05   16.51   17.08 16.07 16.05 16.37 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.55   5.54   5.74 5.73 4.55 5.99 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:36.65     1:36.65 1:36.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 29.36   44.93   42.30 42.64 49.84 29.36 53.93
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.23   9.66   8.42 8.23 13.43 10.15 10.42
Kobe Vo    USA
Kobe Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.65   13.13   15.37 12.67 13.75 12.97 12.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.98   5.24   5.33 5.13 4.98 5.25 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:04.98   1:08.63   1:08.02 1:08.44 1:09.44 1:04.98 1:18.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.59   25.56   28.35 28.98 20.59 24.65 23.67
Skewb Combined First round 37 11.41   15.25   11.41 20.58 13.19 11.99 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 18 33.12   43.47   DNF 33.12 45.03 49.92 35.46
Lucas Alonso    USA
Lucas Alonso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:21.88   1:35.70   1:51.81 1:32.54 2:05.87 1:22.74 1:21.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.45   17.44   17.71 16.43 15.45 18.19 24.32
Lucas Martin    USA
Lucas Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 39.72   43.20   43.26 45.89 39.72 41.19 45.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.47   14.98   15.33 16.55 9.47 13.82 15.78
Lucas Peters    USA
Lucas Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.74   19.54   20.72 19.67 16.74 26.22 18.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.87   7.08   9.28 7.56 5.87 6.94 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:44.41     1:47.67 1:44.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 30.17   50.33   57.42 30.17 36.23 57.34 2:10.44
Skewb Combined First round 39 10.07   15.63   19.56 13.45 13.88 10.07 25.24
Lucas Thai    USA
Lucas Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 15.28   16.65   18.19 15.28 16.50 17.31 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.26   6.19   6.54 5.48 3.26 7.03 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:16.03     1:16.03 1:32.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 25.77   31.96   31.02 43.53 25.77 34.15 30.72
Skewb Combined First round 40 10.87   17.72   20.63 26.40 10.87 15.17 17.35
Maral Alexanian    USA
Maral Alexanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 17.99   24.32   25.11 21.63 DNF 26.23 17.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.10   8.30   10.01 6.10 7.10 8.04 9.75
Matthew Carlson    USA
Matthew Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.11   12.27   10.48 13.57 12.77 10.11 13.60
First round 14 11.30   12.19   18.40 11.73 11.30 12.29 12.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.16   4.39   4.43 4.22 4.86 4.52 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.76   53.56   50.38 45.76 58.12 52.30 57.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 25.97   29.31   36.75 31.95 27.67 25.97 28.30
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.06   10.28   9.53 12.11 10.46 10.84 8.06
Square-1 Combined Final 16 22.80   33.31   DNF 41.76 22.80 25.76 32.42
Matthew Harris    USA
Matthew Harris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.00   16.20   16.20 16.63 15.00 DNF 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.93   4.30   2.93 4.60 3.79 4.97 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.85   1:20.28   1:25.08 1:09.23 1:26.52 1:32.91 1:00.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.17   34.82   41.84 31.72 31.17 37.29 35.45
Skewb Combined First round 34 9.56   14.26   14.31 9.56 19.31 12.51 15.96
Matthew Ly    USA
Matthew Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.01   23.22   32.18 24.26 22.01 22.64 22.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.01   8.46   7.22 7.28 10.87 11.24 6.01
Skewb Combined First round 48 10.15   21.87   10.63 10.15 21.03 38.60 33.95
Matthew Shay    USA
Matthew Shay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.39   11.49   10.99 12.45 14.27 10.39 11.02
First round 7 9.60   10.16   10.79 9.61 10.08 9.60 11.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.77   4.52   4.21 3.77 4.88 6.19 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.65   53.35   51.13 46.65 55.63 53.29 56.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.50   20.99   17.99 30.45 22.70 17.50 22.27
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.57   10.46   8.57 10.70 10.56 14.30 10.11
Square-1 Combined Final 24 54.05     DNF 54.05
Max Park    USA
Max Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.84   7.90   8.49 6.84 7.03 8.97 8.17
Second round 2 6.52   8.35   8.25 8.79 8.01 9.29 6.52
First round 1 7.37   7.74   8.28 7.46 7.48 9.23 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.69   28.48   NR 29.97 24.69 30.62 30.17 25.29
Combined First round 1 25.68   28.52   30.64 29.92 25.68 26.54 29.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.36   12.51   14.48 14.10 12.26 8.36 11.18
Combined First round 1 10.97   12.16   12.48 10.97 11.36 12.65 13.18
Michael Young    USA
Michael Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.01   11.66   11.45 11.74 11.01 11.91 11.78
First round 12 8.86   11.83   14.16 11.68 11.11 8.86 12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.92   4.14   5.44 2.92 3.23 3.74 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.99   50.48   46.99 53.97 48.56 56.92 48.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.65   17.80   20.39 18.72 19.53 15.15 14.65
Combined First round 8 15.74   18.00   15.74 17.77 17.42 20.92 18.80
Skewb Combined First round 23 7.33   10.41   7.33 11.38 11.11 9.85 10.28
Square-1 Combined Final 1 11.59   13.64   11.59 13.85 15.55 13.00 14.07
Nathan Soria    USA
Nathan Soria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.49   8.99   9.92 7.49 8.52 10.15 8.53
Second round 8 8.01   10.53   8.01 12.61 11.09 10.88 9.62
First round 6 7.96   10.11   11.07 9.02 10.40 7.96 10.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 2.36   3.81   3.30 2.54 2.36 5.70 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.34   38.60   38.85 49.25 38.10 35.34 38.85
Combined First round 3 33.19   36.38   36.00 36.47 33.19 40.14 36.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.02   16.11   16.37 17.67 15.88 11.02 16.08
Combined First round 4 14.38   16.61   19.96 14.82 17.55 17.45 14.38
Skewb Final 4 3.60   5.76   3.60 6.30 6.11 6.36 4.87
Combined First round 3 4.29   4.95   4.69 4.29 5.19 11.84 4.96
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.32   19.33   20.64 21.64 17.59 19.75 15.32
Nathan Weber    USA
Nathan Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.81   19.71   20.58 17.81 20.82 19.82 18.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.33   5.36   5.50 6.01 6.53 4.57 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:22.75     1:22.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.14   32.98   26.14 49.43 30.39 41.07 27.49
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.46   9.94   11.76 7.46 7.89 12.43 10.18
Square-1 Combined Final 21 45.12     53.08 45.12
Nathen Derry    USA
Nathen Derry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 33.84   41.32   45.44 42.58 33.84 35.93 45.47
Nico Antrim    USA
Nico Antrim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.66   24.80   26.99 19.66 25.19 23.56 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.25   7.19   7.30 6.25 8.59 6.53 7.73
Skewb Combined First round 49 12.54   22.04   21.52 24.87 12.54 22.80 21.79
Noah Buenbrazo    USA
Noah Buenbrazo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.38   17.57   15.38 19.62 16.54 17.63 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.26   6.21   4.26 6.46 DNF 6.19 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 2:11.31     2:11.31 2:29.64
Skewb Combined First round 29 6.41   11.71   12.18 6.41 9.40 13.55 13.83
Noah Tuason    USA
Noah Tuason
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 18.91   21.42   18.91 21.51 20.31 31.25 22.44
Skewb Combined First round 19 4.78   9.95   6.34 4.78 14.42 12.84 10.66
Peter Park    USA
Peter Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 11.27   13.90   13.04 15.32 15.76 11.27 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.91   5.51   8.56 3.60 2.91 6.37 6.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 51.35   57.29   1:00.52 59.68 56.35 51.35 55.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 15.90   24.62   15.90 24.69 22.47 27.24 26.69
Skewb Combined First round 11 6.28   8.16   6.28 11.69 8.22 9.16 7.11
Square-1 Combined Final 4 18.58   20.92   24.32 25.94 18.82 18.58 19.63
Pilan Scruggs    USA
Pilan Scruggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.36   13.75   15.29 13.18 15.32 11.36 12.77
First round 21 12.09   12.68   12.80 13.12 12.11 13.94 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.20   5.89   5.58 6.78 6.88 5.20 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 49.26   52.75   49.26 53.84 50.07 54.35 57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.41   25.66   24.45 28.58 23.95 22.41 57.14
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.52   9.09   9.60 8.90 8.77 8.52 11.77
Square-1 Combined Final 13 25.62   32.08   DNF 31.59 30.52 34.14 25.62
Riley Schaefer    USA
Riley Schaefer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 19.12   20.78   22.35 20.12 19.12 20.17 22.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:20.84     1:20.84 1:29.30
Rob Peters    USA
Rob Peters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.78   24.79   38.34 24.58 24.59 22.78 25.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:57.63     2:08.32 1:57.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:12.98     1:12.98 2:10.51
Rudy Colato    USA
Rudy Colato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.59   26.03   30.83 28.44 23.59 24.61 25.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.83   9.88   9.40 12.31 10.03 8.83 10.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 2:31.70     2:31.70 2:56.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:34.56     DNF 1:34.56
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.90   19.44   21.67 25.66 21.59 15.06 8.90
Ryan Jew    USA
Ryan Jew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.32   14.03   14.14 13.97 13.32 13.99 19.90
First round 23 10.91   12.86   11.65 15.61 10.91 16.79 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.96   5.46   12.34 3.96 4.95 4.41 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.61   50.78   46.09 42.61 55.60 51.56 54.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.21   16.44   16.59 21.42 16.93 15.81 14.21
Combined First round 6 14.97   17.41   14.97 17.94 17.74 17.88 16.60
Skewb Combined First round 53 20.89   28.70   24.36 36.12 32.96 28.78 20.89
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.98   23.55   21.48 25.16 29.33 19.98 24.01
Ryan Salazar    USA
Ryan Salazar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 11.93   14.60   11.93 15.31 15.29 13.21 16.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.48   5.83   5.72 4.48 8.31 6.47 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 36.37   44.31   36.37 42.73 39.50 50.71 59.53
Skewb Combined First round 27 9.90   11.01   10.29 15.13 11.23 9.90 11.50
Sean Saito    USA
Sean Saito
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.19   11.99   11.56 13.87 11.19 11.77 12.63
First round 11 10.21   11.68   DNF 10.62 11.46 10.21 12.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.36   3.86   4.27 4.18 3.36 3.52 3.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 55.38   1:03.93   1:13.91 58.48 59.41 55.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 17.89   20.75   18.16 24.39 17.89 23.86 20.24
Skewb Final 6 6.06   6.70   6.15 6.06 7.12 6.94 7.01
Combined First round 8 5.18   7.31   9.84 5.18 6.52 5.76 9.64
Sophie Berman    USA
Sophie Berman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.31   13.16   14.27 12.31 16.04 12.79 12.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.17   4.87   6.08 5.19 4.17 4.18 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 54.68   1:03.37   1:01.55 1:15.67 1:03.32 1:05.25 54.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 36.61   45.29   41.69 DNF 51.33 36.61 42.85
Skewb Final 5 4.43   6.01   4.91 6.29 6.82 7.62 4.43
Combined First round 6 5.34   6.90   5.34 DNF 7.55 7.36 5.79
Spencer Baek    USA
Spencer Baek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.67   22.02   21.82 20.17 24.06 27.55 19.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.00   5.03   4.00 5.83 6.10 4.62 4.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 47.11   48.46   48.16 55.61 48.41 47.11 48.80
Spencer Nichols    USA
Spencer Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 17.44   19.16   17.44 18.90 30.63 19.65 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.06   6.62   6.39 6.34 7.15 7.12 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:39.86     1:39.86 DNF
Sterling Puffer    USA
Sterling Puffer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.85   32.50   27.85 36.76 36.83 31.81 28.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.16   7.52   6.16 7.44 7.36 10.29 7.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:57.77     DNF 1:57.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 55.33   1:09.07   55.33 1:20.49 1:03.06 1:19.30 1:04.85
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.88   13.33   9.83 7.88 30.99 8.79 21.36
SungIn Park    Korea
SungIn Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.59   11.16   14.52 12.20 7.59 10.84 10.44
Second round 6 8.42   9.83   11.57 8.42 9.28 10.47 9.75
First round 5 7.82   9.39   11.48 9.41 7.84 7.82 10.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 2.49   3.84   2.49 4.85 3.61 3.06 8.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.78   46.32   46.55 47.50 41.78 51.05 44.90
Combined First round 6 38.59   43.32   41.97 46.44 38.59 51.71 41.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.07   17.38   20.09 17.77 13.07 14.27 DNF
Combined First round 5 13.53   17.10   18.36 19.06 13.53 15.19 17.75
Tadd Kraft    USA
Tadd Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.49   24.48   24.47 27.22 36.02 21.76 21.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.47   8.37   9.33 10.03 8.65 7.13 5.47
Skewb Combined First round 30 8.31   11.81   12.52 13.20 10.31 12.59 8.31
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)    Japan
Takuto Suga (菅拓人)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 10.77   13.29   11.74 10.77 13.34 15.02 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.04   7.35   4.04 9.32 8.90 7.39 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 49.01   55.87   54.93 58.73 49.01 55.95 56.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 22.25   27.16   DNF 26.15 25.72 29.62 22.25
Terrence Cao    USA
Terrence Cao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.39   16.37   23.07 15.72 14.39 17.39 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.85   5.98   6.40 4.85 5.10 6.43 6.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 21.41   30.59   21.41 32.95 34.32 24.50 37.43
Thomas Bui    USA
Thomas Bui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.13   19.24   18.71 18.13 19.36 20.27 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.22   7.91   5.22 12.11 10.20 8.23 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 59.07   1:11.62   1:13.66 1:15.20 59.07 1:06.01 1:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 32.05   38.24   40.18 36.89 32.05 37.65 42.30
Thomas Csaszar    USA
Thomas Csaszar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 16.76   20.00   20.84 28.92 17.01 22.16 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.33   7.15   7.81 8.43 6.33 7.18 6.46
Timothy Chang    USA
Timothy Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 13.35   16.01   16.12 15.09 16.83 18.32 13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.39   5.87   5.95 5.39 5.49 6.85 6.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:15.38     1:29.37 1:15.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 22.45   31.06   38.96 33.35 28.21 22.45 31.62
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.95   10.71   6.95 15.45 8.17 11.63 12.33
Square-1 Combined Final 19 42.80   52.80   DNF 42.80 43.94 58.65 55.80
Tristan Yun    USA
Tristan Yun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.66   14.25   12.79 15.40 14.55 DNF 12.66
First round 13 10.93   11.88   12.50 11.35 10.93 13.80 11.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.60   4.33   5.29 4.31 3.60 4.76 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 53.11   55.49   54.99 54.02 58.71 57.45 53.11
Vincent Giza    USA
Vincent Giza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 14.25   17.49   15.09 DNF 17.63 19.74 14.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.01   DNF   5.76 5.01 DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:25.57     DNF 1:25.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 26.62   37.56   48.29 37.33 38.37 36.99 26.62
Skewb Final 8 5.50   8.54   6.43 9.51 10.69 9.67 5.50
Combined First round 7 5.14   7.04   6.27 5.14 5.97 9.34 8.88
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.68   25.25   36.55 23.03 24.95 22.68 27.78
Wayne Smith    USA
Wayne Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.76   23.35   21.76 22.24 26.42 25.76 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.51   6.76   7.34 5.99 8.53 5.51 6.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 2:05.35     2:05.35 DNF
Weston Mizumoto    USA
Weston Mizumoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.60   12.28   13.41 9.60 10.05 13.38 13.43
First round 16 8.99   12.24   15.20 12.68 11.91 8.99 12.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.29   3.98   3.54 3.38 3.29 6.26 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 43.01   44.60   52.06 43.01 45.43 43.06 45.31
Combined First round 7 43.75   46.01   43.75 46.63 45.25 48.73 46.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.60   16.60   17.05 15.60 15.92 19.13 16.82
Combined First round 3 15.03   16.51   15.03 18.92 16.17 16.91 16.45
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.20   27.27   27.93 30.83 25.85 21.20 28.04
Will Hamilton    USA
Will Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.67   12.00   12.75 13.13 11.41 11.83 10.67
First round 19 9.81   12.51   15.99 DNF 10.63 9.81 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.06   3.93   2.06 4.00 4.90 4.20 3.60
First round 6 3.05   3.66   6.47 3.05 3.47 3.34 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:06.06   1:12.93   1:07.11 1:20.98 1:20.11 1:11.57 1:06.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 16.79   19.43   20.75 16.79 18.38 19.15 25.17
Won Bin Ko    USA
Won Bin Ko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 54.83   1:01.86   1:04.55 1:43.42 1:03.85 57.17 54.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.87   21.38   23.70 13.87 20.96 23.46 19.72
Yuchen Wang    China
Yuchen Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.90   30.44   30.73 32.09 25.90 36.55 28.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.29   9.01   7.29 12.03 8.85 9.90 8.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 51.83   54.68   DNF 57.28 52.50 51.83 54.25
Skewb Combined First round 52 17.00   27.56   21.39 44.50 39.07 17.00 22.23