Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-15~16  United Kingdom, Newcastle-under-Lyme Newcastle-under-Lyme Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Keaton Ellis 8.21  Ben Whitmore 10.03  Daniel Sheppard 10.33
 2x2x2 Cube  Lewis Byng 2.89  Ben Whitmore 2.90  George Scholey 3.07
 4x4x4 Cube  Robert Yau 31.72  Evan Liu 35.88  Eli Jay 37.52
 5x5x5 Cube  Robert Yau 1:03.37  Evan Liu 1:08.31  Keaton Ellis 1:15.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 58.98  Evan Liu 1:22.62  Ben Ridley 1:26.59
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Robert Yau 27  Evan Liu 29  Daniel Sheppard 30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Robert Yau 14.06  Keaton Ellis 15.09  Fabio Schwandt 16.76
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 5.74  James Molloy 8.05  Daniel Sheppard 9.04
 Megaminx  Robert Yau 59.74  Evan Liu 1:04.94  Daniel Sheppard 1:08.07
 Pyraminx  Evan Liu 3.63  Fabio Schwandt 4.71  Daniel Sheppard 4.90
 Skewb  George Scholey 3.58  Fabio Schwandt 3.69  Karam Al-Robaie 4.09
 Square-1  Charlie Stark 11.79  Ben Whitmore 15.56  Robert Yau 16.25
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Callum Hales-Jepp 11:45.00  Evan Liu 16:56.00
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 7.78   9.76    United Kingdom 10.52 8.50 10.96 10.27 7.78
2 Keaton Ellis 8.59   9.99    USA 9.01 9.85 8.59 11.10 11.46
3 Ben Whitmore 7.80   10.21    United Kingdom 11.92 8.82 10.00 11.80 7.80
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.27   10.54    United Kingdom 12.57 10.04 11.91 8.27 9.67
5 Evan Liu 9.69   10.92    USA 10.25 9.69 12.94 11.60 10.90
6 Eli Jay 10.63   11.19    United Kingdom 11.73 10.63 10.64 11.52 11.41
7 Robert Yau 8.71   11.36    United Kingdom 10.62 11.30 8.71 14.55 12.16
8 Louise Darling 10.82   11.71    United Kingdom 14.50 10.82 12.83 10.84 11.47
9 James Molloy 10.59   12.06    United Kingdom 10.59 11.13 15.63 13.23 11.83
10 Daniel Sheppard 9.33   12.13    United Kingdom 13.25 11.19 9.33 15.57 11.96
11 Robert Clarke 9.54   12.15    United Kingdom 10.16 14.85 14.15 12.13 9.54
12 Joey Gouly 10.45   12.27    United Kingdom 15.73 14.47 10.45 11.28 11.05
13 Christopher Morris 9.92   12.67    United Kingdom 9.92 12.29 12.34 13.38 13.56
14 Matthew Lowe 11.76   12.76    United Kingdom 14.48 11.76 12.64 13.65 11.99
15 George Scholey 9.31   13.02    United Kingdom 14.19 11.61 13.26 9.31 30.77
16 Karam Al-Robaie 10.70   13.86    United Kingdom 10.70 12.98 17.09 12.78 15.83
17 Harvie Partridge 13.81   14.07    United Kingdom 14.13 13.81 13.83 DNF 14.25
18 Harry Taylor 10.77   14.10    United Kingdom 13.03 13.93 15.34 16.54 10.77
19 Bill Hammill 12.47   14.17    United Kingdom 14.58 13.31 12.47 14.62 15.56
20 Cameron Gerleman 12.26   14.30    United Kingdom 16.26 13.71 14.82 14.37 12.26
21 Charlie Harrison 12.86   14.72    United Kingdom 13.81 15.07 15.27 12.86 15.89
22 Joseph Tudor 11.77   14.73    United Kingdom 11.77 DNF 15.64 12.89 15.65
23 Wang Tong (王彤) 14.51   15.09    Singapore 16.52 16.10 14.51 14.56 14.60
24 Charlie Stark 10.21   15.14    United Kingdom 10.21 17.43 14.04 16.91 14.48
25 Sophie Davies 13.35   15.36    United Kingdom 13.35 13.81 18.49 20.42 13.78
26 Charlie Hill 16.10   16.37    United Kingdom 21.60 16.54 16.28 16.30 16.10
27 Ben Ridley 15.06   16.94    United Kingdom 17.11 17.94 15.06 15.78 18.37
28 Leo Durnion 14.34   17.04    United Kingdom 14.34 17.60 16.36 19.31 17.16
29 Jonathan Charlesworth 13.53   17.70    Australia 13.53 19.11 18.44 39.54 15.56
30 Sam Porter 15.30   18.78    United Kingdom 16.45 20.19 22.28 15.30 19.71
31 Bertie Cartwright 18.16   19.29    United Kingdom 18.83 18.16 22.75 18.28 20.75
32 Mark Rivers 17.21   19.96    United Kingdom 19.00 19.36 21.52 21.96 17.21
33 Mark Ostrom 15.17   20.13    United Kingdom DNF 18.40 20.03 15.17 21.97
34 Peter Farrow 16.99   20.59    United Kingdom 16.99 21.56 22.90 22.92 17.30
35 Sam Shaw 16.31   20.64    United Kingdom 21.31 18.18 22.43 39.95 16.31
36 Thomas Humphreys 17.74   21.09    United Kingdom 20.95 23.41 19.70 22.62 17.74
37 Harvey Jex 18.45   21.15    United Kingdom 19.57 19.80 18.45 24.07 25.07
38 Harry Min 16.06   21.42    United Kingdom 21.13 21.08 22.06 16.06 DNF
39 Colm Fitz 20.50   22.37    Ireland 20.56 24.15 22.41 20.50 35.48
40 Andy Nicholls 21.98   23.16    United Kingdom 29.31 25.06 22.19 22.22 21.98
41 Dhruv Shankar Patil 20.21   23.85    United Kingdom 22.10 20.21 25.55 23.89 25.76
42 Euan Maidment 22.28   23.97    United Kingdom 25.04 27.59 23.23 23.65 22.28
43 Harry Glozier 22.14   24.75    United Kingdom 28.51 22.99 26.22 22.14 25.05
44 Thalia Seale 19.03   24.78    United Kingdom 19.03 24.32 24.80 26.92 25.23
45 Katie Davies 20.31   25.80    United Kingdom 20.68 20.31 33.16 23.55 33.22
46 James Goodwin 20.64   26.55    United Kingdom 28.44 28.28 22.93 20.64 37.05
47 Alistair Miller 21.51   28.13    United Kingdom 29.03 26.72 30.47 28.65 21.51
48 Darragh McGurk 22.90   28.37    Ireland 28.09 24.09 32.92 22.90 32.94
49 Joe Kotroczo 31.17   32.76    United Kingdom 33.45 31.17 34.99 32.30 32.54
50 Toby Benjamin Roberts 31.33   36.39    United Kingdom 43.37 37.64 37.36 31.33 34.18
51 Alex Turner 35.93   37.58    United Kingdom 38.80 35.93 36.12 38.50 38.12
52 Ian Gerleman 32.88   38.09    USA 40.14 39.77 36.82 37.67 32.88
53 Alfie Partridge 31.38   38.48    United Kingdom 37.71 31.38 36.25 41.48 43.28
54 Richard Taylor 40.71   42.04    United Kingdom 42.26 48.40 42.73 40.71 41.13
55 Angus Campbell Lloyd 37.86   42.70    United Kingdom 37.86 41.61 46.08 41.56 44.93
56 Jake Thomas 35.84   46.09    United Kingdom 35.84 41.44 45.89 50.95 DNF
57 Samuel Laurence Head 40.45   50.59    United Kingdom 57.73 43.55 40.45 50.49 58.74
58 William Mair 44.66   52.52    United Kingdom 54.40 44.66 1:07.66 54.54 48.63
59 Jerry Min 53.93   1:01.19    United Kingdom 57.25 1:08.26 1:10.61 58.05 53.93
60 Steve Clarke 1:15.95   1:43.71    United Kingdom 1:26.37 2:02.95 2:07.98 1:15.95 1:41.80
61 Simon Ostrom 2:04.07   2:44.34    United Kingdom 2:24.19 2:04.07 3:32.52 DNF 2:16.32
62 Lewis Byng DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 6.60   8.30    USA 10.80 DNF 6.60 6.87 7.23
2 George Scholey 8.60   9.77    United Kingdom 9.48 12.81 11.06 8.60 8.77
3 Ben Whitmore 8.64   9.82    United Kingdom 8.65 10.49 8.64 10.33 10.51
4 Robert Yau 7.93   10.03    United Kingdom 14.45 8.59 8.75 7.93 12.75
5 Eli Jay 8.59   10.28    United Kingdom 10.87 13.34 11.17 8.80 8.59
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.90   10.35    United Kingdom 11.22 12.56 10.34 8.90 9.48
7 Evan Liu 10.41   10.47    USA 10.44 10.41 11.35 10.54 10.43
8 Fabio Schwandt 7.69   10.97    United Kingdom 10.90 7.69 10.96 14.05 11.04
9 Matthew Lowe 10.21   11.03    United Kingdom 11.41 11.43 10.21 12.00 10.24
10 Daniel Sheppard 10.45   11.23    United Kingdom 10.45 13.86 10.59 11.32 11.77
11 Joey Gouly 9.05   11.38    United Kingdom 12.31 9.05 10.61 11.42 12.10
12 Christopher Morris 10.10   11.40    United Kingdom 10.45 11.29 13.56 10.10 12.45
13 Robert Clarke 9.52   11.43    United Kingdom 11.48 11.69 11.13 11.75 9.52
14 James Molloy 10.29   12.02    United Kingdom 10.29 13.32 13.19 11.34 11.53
15 Karam Al-Robaie 10.57   12.52    United Kingdom 12.17 13.62 14.42 10.57 11.78
16 Charlie Stark 10.98   12.76    United Kingdom 15.19 11.54 14.19 10.98 12.56
17 Bill Hammill 12.71   13.49    United Kingdom 13.20 30.00 12.72 12.71 14.56
18 Joseph Tudor 11.50   14.28    United Kingdom 14.46 11.50 13.07 15.32 15.99
19 Wang Tong (王彤) 13.48   14.31    Singapore 14.68 14.09 14.15 17.03 13.48
20 Harry Taylor 13.06   14.96    United Kingdom 13.84 14.85 13.06 16.64 16.19
21 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.27   15.14    Australia 15.70 15.67 14.28 15.48 14.27
22 Cameron Gerleman 11.23   15.18    United Kingdom 13.18 18.14 14.23 11.23 19.54
23 Sophie Davies 14.15   15.39    United Kingdom 15.99 15.16 15.01 14.15 19.40
24 Harvie Partridge 13.47   15.85    United Kingdom 13.47 17.52 16.09 24.24 13.93
25 Charlie Harrison 14.07   16.04    United Kingdom 17.55 15.68 14.90 19.25 14.07
26 Louise Darling 13.03   16.15    United Kingdom 18.52 13.03 18.76 13.99 15.95
27 Mark Ostrom 15.57   17.01    United Kingdom 15.57 18.01 28.00 16.63 16.39
28 Bertie Cartwright 15.95   17.88    United Kingdom 18.69 20.20 16.94 18.01 15.95
29 Sam Porter 17.44   18.31    United Kingdom 19.60 17.44 18.22 18.95 17.77
30 Ben Ridley 15.44   18.51    United Kingdom 18.93 15.44 19.87 20.14 16.72
31 Leo Durnion 15.74   18.57    United Kingdom 17.16 18.44 15.74 21.93 20.11
32 Charlie Hill 15.48   18.79    United Kingdom 19.69 15.48 19.27 22.86 17.41
33 Sam Shaw 15.68   20.67    United Kingdom 22.22 21.37 18.42 15.68 24.45
34 Thomas Humphreys 18.72   21.85    United Kingdom 18.72 23.28 20.78 22.01 22.77
35 Mark Rivers 18.37   23.33    United Kingdom 20.47 21.31 18.37 43.17 28.20
36 Peter Farrow 19.66   25.33    United Kingdom 23.19 19.66 25.75 27.05 27.96
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 7.71   8.21    USA 8.77 8.09 7.76 7.71 8.91
2 Ben Whitmore 9.07   10.03    United Kingdom 9.15 10.20 10.73 9.07 10.90
3 Daniel Sheppard 9.64   10.33    United Kingdom 9.92 11.42 9.64 12.97 9.64
4 Fabio Schwandt 9.86   10.65    United Kingdom 9.86 11.38 10.52 11.69 10.06
5 Robert Yau 9.11   10.82    United Kingdom 11.84 11.02 12.56 9.59 9.11
6 Evan Liu 9.87   10.91    USA 11.16 9.87 10.04 11.53 14.23
7 George Scholey 10.19   11.27    United Kingdom 12.18 10.19 11.92 11.67 10.21
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 7.63   11.41    United Kingdom 9.98 12.02 12.23 14.70 7.63
9 Karam Al-Robaie 9.95   11.52    United Kingdom 9.95 12.51 10.43 13.58 11.63
10 Eli Jay 9.67   11.78    United Kingdom 9.67 12.68 DNF 12.14 10.53
11 Robert Clarke 9.90   11.87    United Kingdom 12.48 12.52 13.07 10.62 9.90
12 Christopher Morris 10.83   12.20    United Kingdom 11.99 13.38 10.83 11.30 13.31
13 Joey Gouly 9.59   12.46    United Kingdom 13.95 9.59 11.99 13.55 11.84
14 James Molloy 11.33   12.65    United Kingdom 11.81 11.33 13.81 17.82 12.33
15 Matthew Lowe 10.94   12.88    United Kingdom 10.94 12.67 11.62 14.35 DNF
16 Sophie Davies 11.20   13.58    United Kingdom 14.71 12.71 13.33 27.96 11.20
17 Cameron Gerleman 13.05   13.72    United Kingdom 14.90 13.05 14.30 13.41 13.45
18 Wang Tong (王彤) 13.19   14.07    Singapore 13.83 13.84 15.68 14.54 13.19
19 Harvie Partridge 11.51   14.23    United Kingdom 14.61 11.51 14.23 13.85 16.19
20 Charlie Stark 10.70   14.46    United Kingdom 13.10 13.66 10.70 16.63 DNF
21 Bill Hammill 12.59   14.51    United Kingdom 16.98 14.96 14.83 13.74 12.59
22 Joseph Tudor 12.41   14.78    United Kingdom 14.16 DNF 16.05 14.12 12.41
23 Harry Taylor 12.03   15.27    United Kingdom DNF 14.09 12.03 16.27 15.44
24 Jonathan Charlesworth 14.83   15.41    Australia 15.85 15.20 15.18 14.83 19.14
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 2.00   2.86    United Kingdom 2.49 4.89 2.00 3.25 2.83
2 Charlie Hill 2.40   2.91    United Kingdom 2.40 3.39 2.50 3.73 2.85
3 Lewis Byng 2.12   3.05    United Kingdom 3.50 2.99 2.12 3.00 3.17
4 Ben Whitmore 2.04   3.06    United Kingdom 2.04 4.34 4.03 2.85 2.31
5 Bill Hammill 2.60   3.07    United Kingdom 3.25 2.75 2.60 3.20 4.11
6 Fabio Schwandt 2.06   3.27    United Kingdom 2.30 3.64 6.00 2.06 3.88
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.00   3.95    United Kingdom 5.64 2.00 5.40 3.35 3.11
8 Cameron Gerleman 3.73   3.95    United Kingdom 3.73 4.05 5.10 3.85 3.95
9 Eli Jay 3.35   3.96    United Kingdom 3.57 4.37 3.35 4.04 4.26
10 Robert Yau 2.82   4.01    United Kingdom 3.21 7.10 2.82 5.66 3.16
11 Keaton Ellis 3.71   4.03    USA 3.71 6.91 3.74 3.79 4.55
12 Charlie Stark 3.42   4.04    United Kingdom 4.96 4.21 3.51 4.40 3.42
13 Thomas Humphreys 3.61   4.49    United Kingdom 5.13 7.25 3.84 4.50 3.61
14 Karam Al-Robaie 2.44   4.62    United Kingdom 6.72 4.92 6.11 2.44 2.83
15 Harvie Partridge 3.41   4.75    United Kingdom 4.46 4.50 5.30 3.41 6.09
16 James Molloy 3.49   4.89    United Kingdom 5.61 5.10 5.16 4.42 3.49
17 Harry Taylor 4.60   5.01    United Kingdom 5.54 4.60 6.12 4.68 4.80
18 Joseph Tudor 3.29   5.07    United Kingdom 5.29 8.35 5.28 3.29 4.64
19 Jonathan Charlesworth 4.43   5.38    Australia 6.49 6.20 4.64 5.29 4.43
20 Leo Durnion 4.86   5.55    United Kingdom 6.22 7.38 5.06 5.38 4.86
21 Sam Porter 4.27   5.72    United Kingdom 4.27 6.22 DNF 6.56 4.39
22 Christopher Morris 4.48   6.06    United Kingdom 5.21 5.85 7.72 4.48 7.11
23 Louise Darling 4.79   6.13    United Kingdom 6.12 4.79 5.98 6.98 6.28
24 Matthew Lowe 5.49   6.30    United Kingdom 11.52 7.04 5.49 5.73 6.14
25 Evan Liu 4.10   6.43    USA 6.90 8.11 6.99 4.10 5.41
26 Sophie Davies 4.92   6.46    United Kingdom 9.96 7.69 4.92 5.53 6.16
27 Harry Min 4.97   7.17    United Kingdom 8.09 7.10 9.66 4.97 6.32
28 Ben Ridley 6.25   7.21    United Kingdom 7.23 6.77 12.56 6.25 7.62
29 Wang Tong (王彤) 5.10   7.25    Singapore 9.20 6.66 5.10 10.09 5.90
30 Alistair Miller 3.84   7.51    United Kingdom 6.20 9.14 3.84 12.97 7.18
31 Peter Farrow 4.80   7.52    United Kingdom 7.09 5.63 4.80 9.85 11.26
32 Joe Kotroczo 4.97   7.57    United Kingdom 7.99 8.62 7.06 4.97 7.67
33 Samuel Laurence Head 5.46   7.61    United Kingdom 12.44 8.39 5.92 8.51 5.46
34 Mark Ostrom 6.07   7.82    United Kingdom 10.97 8.63 6.07 6.23 8.61
35 Sam Shaw 4.87   7.97    United Kingdom 7.50 10.28 8.61 7.81 4.87
36 Colm Fitz 4.19   8.11    Ireland 9.45 8.59 4.19 6.30 9.51
37 Darragh McGurk 5.00   8.46    Ireland 8.72 10.83 5.00 8.22 8.44
38 Harvey Jex 7.76   8.96    United Kingdom 11.24 8.28 9.38 9.23 7.76
39 Katie Davies 7.75   9.07    United Kingdom 9.73 9.86 8.68 8.80 7.75
40 Sebastian Munster 7.68   9.92    United Kingdom 13.69 8.78 8.17 12.80 7.68
41 Andy Nicholls 6.77   10.14    United Kingdom 8.68 11.65 6.77 10.76 10.99
42 Euan Maidment 5.93   10.17    United Kingdom 5.93 9.02 DNF 11.03 10.46
43 Harry Glozier 9.91   11.25    United Kingdom 9.91 10.07 10.88 12.79 19.89
44 Alex Turner 8.70   11.76    United Kingdom 8.70 8.87 14.53 16.81 11.87
45 Toby Benjamin Roberts 9.36   12.50    United Kingdom 14.81 15.31 11.35 11.33 9.36
46 Angus Campbell Lloyd 9.57   12.58    United Kingdom 12.67 13.01 9.57 12.06 14.93
47 Richard Taylor 11.30   12.88    United Kingdom 12.57 12.68 13.38 26.71 11.30
48 Jake Thomas 10.70   13.23    United Kingdom 12.55 12.28 10.70 14.85 14.91
49 Ian Gerleman 13.35   15.75    USA 13.69 13.35 18.07 15.87 17.69
50 Lucas Daniels 14.97   16.08    United Kingdom 17.16 14.97 18.51 15.60 15.48
51 Jerry Min 15.40   21.80    United Kingdom DNF 21.29 25.07 19.03 15.40
52 James Goodwin 9.09   DNF    United Kingdom 9.09 9.72 DNF DNF 9.14
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ben Whitmore 1.56   2.76    United Kingdom 2.83 4.16 2.87 2.59 1.56
2 George Scholey 1.37   2.95    United Kingdom 2.07 3.23 3.55 3.57 1.37
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.41   2.95    United Kingdom 2.60 3.42 2.82 4.79 2.41
4 Fabio Schwandt 2.19   3.14    United Kingdom 2.78 3.52 3.12 6.15 2.19
5 Robert Yau 1.71   3.23    United Kingdom 2.57 4.43 4.95 2.70 1.71
6 Keaton Ellis 2.59   3.46    USA 2.96 5.66 2.97 4.44 2.59
7 Bill Hammill 3.32   3.54    United Kingdom 3.32 4.19 3.37 3.92 3.32
8 Lewis Byng 2.97   3.80    United Kingdom 3.78 4.48 4.82 2.97 3.15
9 James Molloy 3.21   3.86    United Kingdom 6.69 4.35 3.70 3.21 3.54
10 Eli Jay 2.28   3.91    United Kingdom 2.70 4.34 6.71 4.68 2.28
11 Charlie Hill 2.80   4.05    United Kingdom 3.85 5.61 3.56 4.74 2.80
12 Karam Al-Robaie 2.96   4.19    United Kingdom 4.43 5.10 2.96 4.10 4.05
13 Charlie Stark 3.12   4.32    United Kingdom 3.12 4.81 4.24 5.17 3.91
14 Jonathan Charlesworth 3.64   4.44    Australia 4.27 4.45 5.69 3.64 4.61
15 Matthew Lowe 3.61   4.45    United Kingdom 3.61 6.09 3.66 4.79 4.89
16 Thomas Humphreys 3.76   4.52    United Kingdom 4.31 4.87 3.76 6.06 4.39
17 Louise Darling 4.30   4.55    United Kingdom 5.44 4.32 4.40 4.30 4.92
18 Cameron Gerleman 3.50   4.68    United Kingdom 4.48 3.93 5.63 5.91 3.50
19 Harvie Partridge 3.64   4.82    United Kingdom 3.64 5.25 4.31 5.78 4.90
20 Joseph Tudor 3.67   4.88    United Kingdom 5.38 5.69 4.66 4.60 3.67
21 Leo Durnion 4.52   5.84    United Kingdom 6.49 6.96 4.52 6.48 4.56
22 Harry Taylor 4.64   5.88    United Kingdom 7.30 4.64 5.42 5.85 6.38
23 Christopher Morris 3.04   5.98    United Kingdom 4.96 8.29 6.05 6.94 3.04
24 Sam Porter 5.07   6.22    United Kingdom 5.36 5.07 5.63 8.34 7.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lewis Byng 2.18   2.89    United Kingdom 2.18 3.03 2.82 3.69 2.83
2 Ben Whitmore 2.43   2.90    United Kingdom 3.11 2.77 2.84 2.43 3.09
3 George Scholey 2.12   3.07    United Kingdom 3.17 2.12 3.11 2.92 3.93
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.34   3.10    United Kingdom 2.34 2.47 5.77 3.47 3.35
5 Fabio Schwandt 2.98   3.36    United Kingdom 2.98 3.80 DNF 3.20 3.08
6 Bill Hammill 3.45   3.70    United Kingdom 3.63 3.62 3.45 11.97 3.86
7 Karam Al-Robaie 3.18   4.09    United Kingdom 4.13 3.18 3.73 4.42 7.91
8 Charlie Hill 3.67   4.17    United Kingdom 3.90 3.67 4.47 4.47 4.14
9 Robert Yau 3.46   4.54    United Kingdom 3.60 4.75 6.27 3.46 5.26
10 Keaton Ellis 3.40   4.65    USA 4.39 3.40 5.48 4.07 5.60
11 James Molloy 4.15   5.04    United Kingdom 6.43 4.15 4.53 6.62 4.17
12 Eli Jay 2.72   5.76    United Kingdom 3.95 DNF 2.72 4.70 8.64
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 29.65   37.00    United Kingdom 29.65 37.21 37.37 39.68 36.41
2 Daniel Sheppard 35.99   39.10    United Kingdom 41.94 40.67 38.78 35.99 37.86
3 Evan Liu 38.28   39.91    USA 38.28 39.89 45.62 39.35 40.50
4 Keaton Ellis 32.24   40.20    USA 41.76 35.75 43.08 46.06 32.24
5 Fabio Schwandt 36.95   40.64    United Kingdom 41.43 43.05 36.95 40.43 40.06
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 34.68   41.80    United Kingdom 57.78 43.32 37.79 34.68 44.29
7 James Molloy 37.33   42.26    United Kingdom 51.65 39.34 44.78 37.33 42.67
8 Eli Jay 38.76   42.75    United Kingdom 38.98 43.95 38.76 45.33 46.86
9 Christopher Morris 39.43   43.63    United Kingdom 44.13 41.55 59.06 45.20 39.43
10 Joey Gouly 42.26   45.01    United Kingdom 52.32 47.25 43.85 42.26 43.92
11 Ben Whitmore 36.66   45.87    United Kingdom 46.11 36.66 45.13 46.38 53.86
12 George Scholey 42.91   49.75    United Kingdom 45.54 52.53 54.94 42.91 51.19
13 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 46.36   50.30    Malaysia 50.44 48.19 55.21 46.36 52.26
14 Bill Hammill 49.43   54.05    United Kingdom 54.91 49.43 52.88 54.35 1:18.94
15 Robert Clarke 53.64   1:02.45    United Kingdom 1:10.39 59.02 1:20.62 53.64 57.94
16 Joseph Tudor 55.89   1:02.81    United Kingdom 1:01.80 1:00.92 55.89 1:06.04 1:05.70
17 Harry Taylor 1:01.07   1:03.29    United Kingdom 1:01.46 1:17.51 1:02.89 1:01.07 1:05.53
18 Karam Al-Robaie 58.37   1:03.67    United Kingdom 1:02.59 1:13.67 1:01.54 1:06.89 58.37
19 Harvie Partridge 56.20   1:04.07    United Kingdom 1:09.46 1:03.48 1:08.09 56.20 1:00.63
20 Wang Tong (王彤) 59.30   1:04.41    Singapore DNF 1:01.16 59.30 1:06.49 1:05.58
21 Mark Ostrom 1:01.18   1:04.50    United Kingdom 1:01.18 1:13.47 1:04.78 1:04.72 1:04.01
22 Charlie Stark 40.50   1:04.59    United Kingdom DNF 40.50 1:01.18 1:01.58 1:11.01
23 Cameron Gerleman 50.59   1:04.93    United Kingdom 50.59 53.72 1:07.99 DNF 1:13.07
24 Ben Ridley 1:01.91   1:04.98    United Kingdom 1:02.46 1:34.89 1:01.91 1:03.80 1:08.68
25 Charlie Harrison 1:01.95   1:06.24    United Kingdom 1:16.89 1:02.38 1:11.60 1:04.75 1:01.95
26 Mark Rivers 1:02.49   1:08.75    United Kingdom 1:03.63 1:20.60 1:11.35 1:11.27 1:02.49
27 Matthew Lowe 36.94   1:11.73    United Kingdom DNF 36.94 2:14.12 38.23 42.85
28 Louise Darling 1:10.32   1:14.56    United Kingdom 1:10.32 1:16.08 1:12.98 1:31.43 1:14.62
29 Jonathan Charlesworth 1:11.51   1:18.44    Australia 1:11.51 1:23.01 1:22.52 1:18.46 1:14.35
30 Harry Min 1:11.80   1:25.22    United Kingdom 1:32.22 1:22.08 1:21.36 1:35.96 1:11.80
31 Katie Davies 1:20.03   1:28.95    United Kingdom 1:20.03 1:46.70 1:24.35 1:26.36 1:36.15
32 Andy Nicholls 1:21.79   1:30.00    United Kingdom 1:28.04 1:35.64 1:34.09 1:21.79 1:27.87
33 Harry Glozier 1:32.83      United Kingdom 1:32.83 1:39.80
34 Lewis Byng 1:33.33      United Kingdom 1:33.33 DNF
35 Leo Durnion 1:35.87      United Kingdom 1:37.39 1:35.87
36 Sam Shaw 1:43.87      United Kingdom 1:46.54 1:43.87
37 Colm Fitz 2:28.79      Ireland 2:50.98 2:28.79
38 Charlie Hill 2:30.20      United Kingdom DNF 2:30.20
39 Richard Taylor 2:58.21      United Kingdom 2:58.21 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 31.38   34.33    United Kingdom 35.50 33.87 39.51 31.38 33.61
2 Keaton Ellis 31.39   38.55    USA 42.73 33.39 31.39 49.19 39.53
3 Evan Liu 33.60   38.97    USA 37.93 40.10 33.60 41.11 38.89
4 Eli Jay 38.38   40.91    United Kingdom 38.68 39.43 44.62 38.38 44.80
5 Daniel Sheppard 39.61   41.63    United Kingdom 44.22 39.61 40.88 39.80 46.59
6 James Molloy 37.15   42.15    United Kingdom 40.28 45.94 44.97 37.15 41.20
7 Christopher Morris 40.40   43.22    United Kingdom 41.97 48.94 45.27 40.40 42.42
8 Fabio Schwandt 40.78   43.54    United Kingdom 47.74 48.83 40.78 41.99 40.90
9 Callum Hales-Jepp 37.07   44.02    United Kingdom 49.57 37.07 43.86 44.17 44.04
10 Ben Whitmore 38.75   46.54    United Kingdom 45.09 53.97 46.16 38.75 48.37
11 Joey Gouly 45.42   48.91    United Kingdom 48.90 48.39 56.04 49.44 45.42
12 George Scholey 39.82   52.42    United Kingdom 53.80 51.36 53.88 39.82 52.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 29.30   31.72   NR  United Kingdom 29.30 31.84 47.97 31.87 31.44
2 Evan Liu 31.48   35.88    USA 39.74 38.39 32.11 31.48 37.15
3 Eli Jay 35.24   37.52    United Kingdom 41.31 35.24 35.99 42.33 35.25
4 Keaton Ellis 34.84   39.96    USA 42.50 38.14 42.95 34.84 39.23
5 Fabio Schwandt 37.33   40.66    United Kingdom 37.33 42.27 40.64 39.07 44.01
6 Daniel Sheppard 39.21   42.40    United Kingdom 39.21 39.58 44.41 51.25 43.21
7 Christopher Morris 40.25   43.95    United Kingdom 42.47 40.25 43.37 53.31 46.02
8 James Molloy 38.11   45.70    United Kingdom 48.41 49.85 38.11 47.53 41.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 59.49   1:04.24    United Kingdom 1:04.20 1:03.48 1:11.54 59.49 1:05.05
2 Ben Whitmore 1:02.57   1:12.15    United Kingdom 1:13.01 1:14.63 1:26.42 1:02.57 1:08.80
3 Evan Liu 53.90   1:12.31    USA 53.90 1:14.31 1:10.75 1:20.79 1:11.86
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.95   1:14.24    United Kingdom 1:14.75 1:18.54 1:16.21 1:11.77 1:08.95
5 Keaton Ellis 1:11.39   1:14.76    USA 1:14.73 1:13.28 1:11.39 1:16.26 1:23.57
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.58   1:16.86    United Kingdom 1:13.56 1:24.67 1:04.58 1:22.84 1:14.17
7 Fabio Schwandt 1:15.10   1:20.36    United Kingdom 1:15.10 1:27.25 1:22.07 1:15.74 1:23.26
8 James Molloy 1:23.29   1:28.06    United Kingdom 1:33.23 1:23.29 1:31.99 1:27.15 1:25.04
9 Eli Jay 1:20.74   1:28.78    United Kingdom 1:25.53 2:14.44 1:26.20 1:34.61 1:20.74
10 Christopher Morris 1:26.86   1:30.18    United Kingdom 1:28.39 1:30.32 1:26.86 1:32.17 1:31.82
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:26.56   1:34.58    Malaysia 1:39.55 1:26.56 1:30.78 1:33.41 1:49.83
12 Matthew Lowe 1:24.85   1:38.96    United Kingdom 2:00.60 1:45.58 1:24.85 1:39.00 1:32.31
13 Joey Gouly 1:38.88   1:42.16    United Kingdom 1:38.88 1:52.79 1:42.14 1:43.41 1:40.94
14 Charlie Stark 1:38.54   1:48.00    United Kingdom 1:54.62 1:50.53 1:46.63 1:46.83 1:38.54
15 Joseph Tudor 1:41.53   1:52.75    United Kingdom 1:56.78 2:12.36 1:41.53 1:51.76 1:49.72
16 Harry Taylor 1:50.15   1:52.89    United Kingdom 1:50.87 1:55.25 1:50.15 2:04.59 1:52.55
17 George Scholey 1:41.67   1:53.13    United Kingdom 1:52.69 1:41.67 1:54.57 2:09.10 1:52.14
18 Bill Hammill 1:33.37   1:54.13    United Kingdom 1:49.52 1:53.54 2:06.69 1:59.33 1:33.37
19 Ben Ridley 1:51.78   1:58.36    United Kingdom 2:01.48 1:58.44 1:55.16 2:08.33 1:51.78
20 Wang Tong (王彤) 1:52.24   2:07.26    Singapore 2:01.73 2:21.67 1:58.39 1:52.24 2:23.33
21 Mark Rivers 2:01.86   2:13.74    United Kingdom 2:13.44 2:11.62 2:01.86 2:30.21 2:16.16
22 Mark Ostrom 1:58.62   2:15.16    United Kingdom 2:09.72 2:45.29 2:03.82 1:58.62 2:31.95
23 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:04.88   2:22.21    Australia 2:04.88 2:14.91 2:35.21 2:16.52 2:48.97
24 Leo Durnion 2:09.79   2:26.91    United Kingdom 2:31.20 2:23.37 2:26.15 2:32.47 2:09.79
25 Cameron Gerleman 2:16.40   2:31.21    United Kingdom 2:41.16 2:29.72 2:22.75 2:44.68 2:16.40
26 Louise Darling 2:27.98   2:36.60    United Kingdom 2:37.17 2:27.98 2:36.98 3:01.79 2:35.64
27 Harvie Partridge 2:33.03      United Kingdom 2:36.75 2:33.03
28 Katie Davies 2:34.88      United Kingdom 3:09.94 2:34.88
29 Andy Nicholls 2:50.48      United Kingdom 3:06.53 2:50.48
30 Karam Al-Robaie 2:51.32      United Kingdom 2:51.32 DNF
31 Sam Shaw 2:51.97      United Kingdom 3:02.82 2:51.97
32 Colm Fitz 3:08.34      Ireland 3:08.34 3:09.76
33 Harry Glozier 3:16.80      United Kingdom 3:39.66 3:16.80
34 Lewis Byng 4:46.71      United Kingdom 4:46.71 DNS
35 Richard Taylor 5:21.96      United Kingdom 5:21.96 6:13.13
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 59.89   1:01.14    United Kingdom 1:01.57 1:00.76 1:01.08 59.89 1:02.28
2 Evan Liu 1:01.55   1:04.73    USA 1:01.96 1:01.55 1:14.00 1:02.44 1:09.80
3 Ben Whitmore 1:04.43   1:11.86    United Kingdom 1:15.71 1:12.25 1:07.61 1:16.44 1:04.43
4 Keaton Ellis 1:06.17   1:12.06    USA 1:15.96 1:09.13 1:12.18 1:14.88 1:06.17
5 Fabio Schwandt 1:08.00   1:16.36    United Kingdom 1:08.00 1:21.79 1:18.99 1:32.80 1:08.30
6 Daniel Sheppard 1:08.78   1:16.90    United Kingdom 1:17.76 1:18.24 1:08.78 1:14.69 DNF
7 Eli Jay 1:18.68   1:21.04    United Kingdom 1:20.75 1:21.16 1:23.25 1:18.68 1:21.20
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:15.61   1:25.57    United Kingdom 1:22.97 1:21.91 1:15.61 DNF 1:31.82
9 Christopher Morris 1:23.32   1:27.31    United Kingdom 1:26.59 1:23.32 1:27.20 1:28.14 1:33.86
10 James Molloy 1:17.56   1:31.09    United Kingdom 1:23.47 1:31.63 1:38.16 1:17.56 1:39.38
11 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:32.06   1:35.27    Malaysia 1:32.06 1:34.38 1:34.35 1:37.98 1:37.07
12 Matthew Lowe 1:30.51   1:36.80    United Kingdom 1:35.08 1:38.86 1:40.09 1:36.47 1:30.51
13 Joey Gouly 1:38.80   1:48.36    United Kingdom 1:49.95 1:59.33 1:38.80 1:45.95 1:49.17
14 Wang Tong (王彤) 1:50.90   1:55.78    Singapore 2:03.91 1:52.55 2:01.52 1:50.90 1:53.28
15 Joseph Tudor 1:52.40   1:55.83    United Kingdom 1:56.93 2:01.51 1:52.40 1:52.89 1:57.68
16 George Scholey 1:52.38   1:56.57    United Kingdom 1:56.51 DNF 1:52.38 1:57.38 1:55.82
17 Charlie Stark 1:45.83   1:57.05    United Kingdom 1:59.94 1:56.87 1:45.83 2:11.90 1:54.33
18 Harry Taylor 1:40.61   1:58.69    United Kingdom 2:02.82 1:54.77 1:40.61 2:08.01 1:58.48
19 Ben Ridley 1:52.80   1:59.80    United Kingdom 1:59.96 2:09.02 2:02.67 1:52.80 1:56.78
20 Mark Rivers 1:57.79   2:00.55    United Kingdom 1:59.60 2:03.23 1:57.79 2:09.27 1:58.82
21 Bill Hammill 1:51.00   2:05.52    United Kingdom 1:58.87 2:20.55 2:37.64 1:51.00 1:57.13
22 Mark Ostrom 2:09.78   2:13.10    United Kingdom 2:15.29 2:13.48 2:10.53 2:40.45 2:09.78
23 Leo Durnion 2:10.18   2:14.59    United Kingdom 2:15.58 2:10.18 2:16.82 2:17.17 2:11.37
24 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:14.62   2:17.31    Australia 2:15.40 2:17.94 2:18.59 2:20.96 2:14.62
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 1:01.47   1:03.37    United Kingdom 1:01.47 1:04.37 1:08.15 1:03.36 1:02.38
2 Evan Liu 1:05.46   1:08.31    USA 1:05.80 1:10.98 1:12.87 1:05.46 1:08.16
3 Keaton Ellis 1:07.25   1:15.29    USA 1:07.25 1:12.98 1:14.24 1:18.65 1:20.91
4 Ben Whitmore 1:07.36   1:17.01    United Kingdom 1:07.36 1:21.56 1:20.72 1:24.56 1:08.75
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:11.05   1:17.52    United Kingdom 1:21.59 1:13.23 1:25.73 1:11.05 1:17.73
6 Fabio Schwandt 1:14.77   1:18.00    United Kingdom 1:20.30 1:18.03 1:15.66 1:26.39 1:14.77
7 Christopher Morris 1:13.93   1:22.58    United Kingdom 1:19.33 1:13.93 1:24.21 1:24.19 1:26.21
8 James Molloy 1:19.30   1:24.73    United Kingdom 1:28.27 1:26.40 1:19.30 1:20.05 1:27.73
9 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:23.57   1:27.26    Malaysia 1:24.89 1:23.57 1:32.64 1:31.33 1:25.57
10 Matthew Lowe 1:31.42   1:37.78    United Kingdom 1:41.91 1:35.98 1:55.83 1:31.42 1:35.45
11 Eli Jay 1:11.72   1:38.88    United Kingdom 1:14.93 1:29.58 2:12.13 1:11.72 DNF
12 Daniel Sheppard 1:04.99   DNF    United Kingdom 1:19.57 DNF 1:12.16 DNF 1:04.99
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:00.53   DNF    United Kingdom 1:00.53 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu 1:01.08   DNF    USA 1:01.08 DNF DNF
3 Ben Ridley 1:17.40   DNF    United Kingdom 1:19.06 1:17.40 DNF
4 Mark Rivers 1:19.76   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:19.76 DNF
5 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:37.17   DNF    Malaysia 1:37.17 1:42.55 DNF
6 Eli Jay 1:46.12   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:46.12 DNF
7 James Molloy 1:55.55   DNF    United Kingdom 2:21.38 1:55.55 DNF
8 Charlie Stark 2:13.18   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 2:13.18
9 Bill Hammill 2:23.26   2:53.01    United Kingdom 2:23.26 3:29.55 2:46.23
10 Joseph Tudor 2:52.34   DNF    United Kingdom 4:12.38 2:52.34 DNF
11 Steve Clarke 3:21.92   DNF    United Kingdom 3:21.92 DNF DNF
12 Andy Nicholls DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNS
12 Fabio Schwandt DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
12 Karam Al-Robaie DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 58.98   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:07.86 58.98
2 Evan Liu 1:22.62   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.62 DNF
3 Ben Ridley 1:26.59   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF 1:26.59
4 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:30.05   DNF    Malaysia DNF 1:50.86 1:30.05
5 Mark Rivers 1:30.11   DNF    United Kingdom 1:30.11 DNF 1:38.35
6 James Molloy 2:19.14   DNF    United Kingdom 4:09.44 DNF 2:19.14
7 Charlie Stark DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
7 Eli Jay DNF   DNF    United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 27      United Kingdom 27
2 Evan Liu 29      USA 29
3 Daniel Sheppard 30      United Kingdom 30
4 Ben Whitmore 31      United Kingdom 31
4 Fabio Schwandt 31      United Kingdom 31
6 James Molloy 32      United Kingdom 32
7 Callum Hales-Jepp 33      United Kingdom 33
7 Charlie Stark 33      United Kingdom 33
9 George Scholey 40      United Kingdom 40
10 Andy Nicholls 54      United Kingdom 54
11 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Lewis Byng DNF      United Kingdom DNF
11 Louise Darling DNF      United Kingdom DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 11.26   13.98    USA 11.26 18.00 13.51 15.28 13.16
2 Robert Yau 13.76   17.40    United Kingdom 13.76 14.03 19.01 20.16 19.17
3 Fabio Schwandt 14.23   17.69    United Kingdom 16.82 23.42 17.45 14.23 18.80
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.95   18.51    United Kingdom 19.71 19.01 17.60 14.95 18.91
5 Evan Liu 14.13   20.23    USA 21.20 22.20 19.33 20.15 14.13
6 Ben Whitmore 18.98   21.07    United Kingdom 20.63 22.59 23.37 18.98 19.98
7 George Scholey 14.85   21.10    United Kingdom 20.72 14.85 23.81 18.76 DNF
8 James Molloy 19.23   22.36    United Kingdom 23.47 22.67 21.76 22.66 19.23
9 Matthew Lowe 21.87   22.51    United Kingdom 23.95 22.02 23.28 22.24 21.87
10 Daniel Sheppard 18.57   22.70    United Kingdom 26.74 28.48 18.57 21.10 20.25
11 Joseph Tudor 21.61   23.43    United Kingdom 25.23 21.61 22.01 23.06 28.76
12 Bill Hammill 18.13   23.96    United Kingdom 25.23 23.47 24.77 18.13 23.65
13 Wang Tong (王彤) 22.02   24.83    Singapore 27.60 24.47 22.02 24.58 25.44
14 Eli Jay 20.10   26.09    United Kingdom 32.80 29.88 20.10 21.16 27.24
15 Charlie Stark 23.80   27.82    United Kingdom 28.47 30.44 29.58 25.41 23.80
16 Cameron Gerleman 23.89   28.32    United Kingdom 32.58 34.33 26.28 23.89 26.10
17 Harry Taylor 24.12   29.51    United Kingdom 35.85 28.28 24.12 28.04 32.20
18 Lewis Byng 20.65   29.72    United Kingdom 31.35 39.35 29.55 20.65 28.27
19 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 29.68   31.03    Malaysia 34.43 31.63 29.68 31.47 30.00
20 Karam Al-Robaie 26.82   31.46    United Kingdom 31.04 28.56 34.78 26.82 37.53
21 Harvie Partridge 36.12   38.89    United Kingdom 50.02 38.91 38.91 38.85 36.12
22 Christopher Morris 34.83   39.22    United Kingdom 52.84 36.00 38.71 42.94 34.83
23 Sam Porter 32.62   40.80    United Kingdom 41.25 44.30 32.62 37.09 44.05
24 Ben Ridley 34.25   41.06    United Kingdom 48.90 36.59 34.25 47.22 39.38
25 Jonathan Charlesworth 28.66   43.41    Australia 45.37 44.05 43.93 42.26 28.66
26 Sophie Davies 28.78   49.49    United Kingdom 1:01.57 42.42 47.78 58.28 28.78
27 Louise Darling 29.95   49.88    United Kingdom 55.59 29.95 1:02.71 DNF 31.34
28 Charlie Hill 44.35   52.60    United Kingdom 44.35 55.83 DNF 57.42 44.55
29 Peter Farrow 46.95   53.76    United Kingdom 46.95 50.69 47.41 1:03.19 DNF
30 Sam Shaw 53.50   56.70    United Kingdom 55.02 1:06.73 53.50 54.26 1:00.82
31 Katie Davies 53.34   57.88    United Kingdom 1:03.96 53.34 56.02 53.65 1:07.73
32 Joe Kotroczo 47.69   1:06.95    United Kingdom 47.69 1:11.74 1:07.36 1:01.75 1:15.19
33 Andy Nicholls 59.85   1:19.40    United Kingdom 1:33.28 59.85 1:13.16 1:23.72 1:21.31
34 Colm Fitz 1:04.43      Ireland 1:16.29 1:04.43
35 Sebastian Munster 1:11.92      United Kingdom 1:11.92 1:25.07
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 11.99   15.13    USA 19.47 14.52 13.02 17.85 11.99
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 14.08   15.58    United Kingdom 14.38 14.08 17.24 15.12 18.44
3 Robert Yau 12.92   15.87    United Kingdom 12.92 15.18 14.45 17.97 19.89
4 Fabio Schwandt 15.47   17.81    United Kingdom 26.13 15.47 19.25 17.76 16.43
5 Evan Liu 15.28   18.59    USA 20.97 17.23 15.28 19.27 19.27
6 George Scholey 15.95   19.24    United Kingdom 20.10 15.95 18.58 19.05 21.50
7 Eli Jay 18.17   20.94    United Kingdom 22.08 19.18 18.17 21.55 35.06
8 James Molloy 16.92   21.69    United Kingdom 22.00 16.92 20.50 22.57 23.97
9 Bill Hammill 20.85   22.44    United Kingdom 22.17 22.93 25.47 22.21 20.85
10 Ben Whitmore 19.20   23.18    United Kingdom 28.51 21.00 19.20 24.12 24.42
11 Joseph Tudor 21.54   23.29    United Kingdom 23.08 23.03 21.54 25.73 23.77
12 Matthew Lowe 21.75   24.48    United Kingdom 25.23 21.75 24.21 25.48 24.01
13 Charlie Stark 21.56   25.52    United Kingdom 24.80 27.69 21.56 24.08 29.39
14 Wang Tong (王彤) 24.91   26.36    Singapore 27.05 24.91 26.16 27.18 25.86
15 Cameron Gerleman 21.17   27.91    United Kingdom 30.71 21.17 29.50 25.51 28.71
16 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 22.26   29.27    Malaysia 22.26 28.80 30.14 28.86 30.59
17 Harry Taylor 26.71   29.75    United Kingdom 28.65 32.25 26.71 28.34 36.49
18 Karam Al-Robaie 30.09   37.42    United Kingdom 43.80 30.09 31.26 DNF 37.19
19 Lewis Byng 32.14   40.64    United Kingdom 46.58 32.14 43.55 36.74 41.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 12.68   14.06    United Kingdom 14.17 13.63 14.37 12.68 15.50
2 Keaton Ellis 12.51   15.09    USA 16.12 15.02 12.51 18.49 14.14
3 Fabio Schwandt 13.85   16.76    United Kingdom 18.16 18.70 15.67 16.44 13.85
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 15.00   17.00    United Kingdom 16.23 15.90 21.55 15.00 18.88
5 Evan Liu 17.45   19.78    USA 21.80 20.02 21.39 17.45 17.94
6 George Scholey 15.21   20.00    United Kingdom 22.81 20.38 17.73 15.21 21.88
7 James Molloy 15.63   20.65    United Kingdom 21.04 29.99 20.23 20.67 15.63
8 Ben Whitmore 20.83   22.80    United Kingdom 20.83 21.03 25.39 21.99 28.16
9 Matthew Lowe 21.94   26.06    United Kingdom 31.22 32.28 24.04 21.94 22.91
10 Bill Hammill 24.53   26.24    United Kingdom 24.66 24.53 26.48 29.85 27.57
11 Eli Jay 22.00   26.59    United Kingdom 29.64 32.67 27.01 23.12 22.00
12 Joseph Tudor 26.25   28.04    United Kingdom 29.66 33.02 27.67 26.25 26.80
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 4.58   5.74    USA 5.69 5.71 5.81 4.58 7.36
2 James Molloy 6.74   8.05    United Kingdom 8.05 8.65 6.74 8.39 7.70
3 Daniel Sheppard 7.95   9.04    United Kingdom 9.64 9.33 8.14 7.95 DNF
4 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.11   9.21    United Kingdom 8.11 10.89 8.41 9.33 9.88
5 Charlie Stark 8.97   10.86    United Kingdom 10.25 11.35 10.97 8.97 DNF
6 Eli Jay 10.19   12.76    United Kingdom DNF 12.92 10.19 10.63 14.73
7 Bill Hammill 12.53   13.39    United Kingdom 14.27 13.09 14.22 12.53 12.87
8 Christopher Morris 12.72   16.03    United Kingdom 16.45 17.17 14.46 19.46 12.72
9 Sam Shaw 17.15   19.12    United Kingdom 20.95 DNF 17.15 17.25 19.17
10 Keaton Ellis 14.18   19.14    USA 14.18 24.43 14.85 18.13 41.32
11 Andy Nicholls 15.73   19.93    United Kingdom 15.94 16.06 27.78 15.73 DNF
12 Harry Taylor 21.25   22.97    United Kingdom 23.16 DNF 21.25 21.61 24.13
13 Alistair Miller 16.62   25.44    United Kingdom 16.62 21.53 DNF 19.39 35.39
14 Fabio Schwandt 8.56   DNF    United Kingdom 10.43 DNF 8.56 DNF 9.76
15 Harry Glozier 20.82   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 26.17 20.82 23.32 DNF
16 Jonathan Charlesworth DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Sebastian Munster DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robert Yau 49.25   59.74    United Kingdom 1:01.63 1:01.70 1:06.47 55.89 49.25
2 Evan Liu 1:02.40   1:04.94    USA 1:03.15 1:06.94 1:12.48 1:02.40 1:04.72
3 Daniel Sheppard 1:02.80   1:08.07    United Kingdom 1:02.80 1:24.23 1:06.00 1:04.06 1:14.14
4 Fabio Schwandt 1:04.64   1:11.25    United Kingdom 1:14.66 DNF 1:04.64 1:08.64 1:10.45
5 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:08.50   1:18.44    United Kingdom 1:19.78 1:22.88 1:08.50 1:15.66 1:19.87
6 Keaton Ellis 1:14.69   1:19.75    USA 1:16.17 1:28.14 1:14.69 1:23.87 1:19.21
7 James Molloy 1:16.45   1:23.53    United Kingdom 1:28.79 1:22.14 1:16.45 1:21.11 1:27.33
8 Eli Jay 1:14.42   1:24.98    United Kingdom 1:25.89 1:14.42 1:22.11 1:26.95 1:46.55
9 Charlie Stark 1:40.63   1:46.60    United Kingdom 2:27.45 1:52.10 1:45.38 1:42.31 1:40.63
10 Bill Hammill 1:44.05   1:51.94    United Kingdom 1:58.47 2:01.37 1:48.95 1:48.41 1:44.05
11 Harvie Partridge 1:42.20   1:57.94    United Kingdom 1:55.70 2:04.21 1:53.90 2:06.19 1:42.20
12 Christopher Morris 2:00.39      United Kingdom 2:00.39 2:31.18
13 Jonathan Charlesworth 2:33.00      Australia 2:33.00 3:01.03
14 Karam Al-Robaie 2:42.83      United Kingdom 2:52.04 2:42.83
15 Sam Shaw 3:04.25      United Kingdom 3:04.25 3:15.11
16 Joseph Tudor 3:17.37      United Kingdom 3:17.37 3:20.76
17 Katie Davies 3:32.53      United Kingdom 3:33.72 3:32.53
18 Colm Fitz 3:34.16      Ireland 3:34.16 DNF
19 Andy Nicholls 3:44.29      United Kingdom 3:44.29 4:01.19
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 3.95   4.27    USA 3.95 4.38 5.18 4.38 4.04
2 Eli Jay 4.11   4.84    United Kingdom 5.58 4.11 14.23 4.44 4.49
3 Daniel Sheppard 4.52   4.92    United Kingdom 4.68 5.37 8.21 4.72 4.52
4 Robert Yau 5.04   5.60    United Kingdom 5.42 5.04 5.90 13.45 5.47
5 Fabio Schwandt 5.05   5.76    United Kingdom 5.24 10.34 5.35 6.70 5.05
6 Bill Hammill 5.62   6.03    United Kingdom 5.63 6.35 6.11 5.62 8.20
7 Sam Shaw 4.87   6.13    United Kingdom 4.87 4.88 6.34 7.16 7.86
8 Cameron Gerleman 6.97   7.61    United Kingdom 7.70 6.97 8.86 7.47 7.65
9 Harvie Partridge 5.00   7.63    United Kingdom 5.00 7.42 7.07 8.66 8.41
10 Charlie Hill 4.89   7.67    United Kingdom 10.24 4.89 9.19 7.51 6.30
11 Karam Al-Robaie 4.88   8.32    United Kingdom 7.94 8.95 4.88 10.20 8.06
12 Ben Whitmore 6.51   8.57    United Kingdom 7.30 6.51 10.03 8.89 9.52
13 Joseph Tudor 7.03   8.64    United Kingdom 9.24 7.98 7.03 8.69 10.90
14 Callum Hales-Jepp 4.30   9.06    United Kingdom 4.66 16.77 6.48 4.30 16.05
15 Jonathan Charlesworth 7.17   9.06    Australia 10.32 DNF 8.09 8.78 7.17
16 James Molloy 6.59   9.59    United Kingdom 20.83 6.59 8.53 11.75 8.49
17 Harry Taylor 7.90   9.59    United Kingdom 8.00 7.90 11.46 14.71 9.32
18 Sebastian Munster 7.78   9.63    United Kingdom 11.23 7.78 7.96 9.70 14.34
19 Christopher Morris 7.62   9.89    United Kingdom 7.62 7.66 DNF 9.08 12.93
20 Charlie Stark 7.33   10.50    United Kingdom 12.73 10.81 7.33 12.43 8.25
21 Joe Kotroczo 6.90   10.89    United Kingdom 12.82 9.03 10.81 13.26 6.90
22 Euan Maidment 9.00   11.09    United Kingdom 11.73 18.22 10.12 11.42 9.00
23 Thomas Humphreys 8.15   12.21    United Kingdom 16.17 13.63 8.15 11.26 11.74
24 Toby Benjamin Roberts 11.79   12.87    United Kingdom 13.20 11.79 12.53 12.87 13.59
25 Harvey Jex 9.62   12.97    United Kingdom 11.92 16.48 12.60 14.40 9.62
26 Lucas Daniels 10.77   13.06    United Kingdom 12.08 11.86 10.77 15.25 15.99
27 Sam Porter 6.37   13.23    United Kingdom 15.99 9.66 6.37 24.63 14.05
28 Mark Ostrom 10.42   13.30    United Kingdom 12.05 12.84 DNF 15.01 10.42
29 Harry Min 11.83   14.42    United Kingdom 13.75 18.50 11.83 13.98 15.53
30 Alex Turner 8.47   14.75    United Kingdom 17.78 10.31 8.47 16.16 18.36
31 Katie Davies 11.42   14.81    United Kingdom 18.78 12.05 11.42 16.18 16.19
32 Colm Fitz 10.44   15.22    Ireland 10.44 14.85 25.27 18.03 12.77
33 Thalia Seale 8.26   15.76    United Kingdom 17.51 8.26 19.56 13.41 16.36
34 Darragh McGurk 11.87   16.36    Ireland 15.06 14.59 19.43 11.87 20.64
35 Lewis Byng 14.57   17.21    United Kingdom 16.21 14.57 45.13 19.46 15.97
36 Alistair Miller 12.58   20.07    United Kingdom DNF 20.99 12.58 17.97 21.24
37 Louise Darling 12.35   20.10    United Kingdom 18.95 28.00 12.35 18.24 23.11
38 Harry Glozier 16.68   22.16    United Kingdom 19.06 16.68 18.90 29.96 28.53
39 Peter Farrow 13.94   22.36    United Kingdom 31.01 18.30 13.94 23.78 24.99
40 Ian Gerleman 16.85   23.75    USA 17.17 16.85 27.86 33.94 26.21
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabio Schwandt 3.88   4.79    United Kingdom 5.88 3.88 3.95 4.55 7.82
2 Evan Liu 4.22   5.00    USA 5.12 4.26 4.22 5.61 DNF
3 Daniel Sheppard 4.41   6.08    United Kingdom 6.49 7.91 4.68 4.41 7.08
4 Harvie Partridge 4.86   6.52    United Kingdom 7.13 6.13 6.29 4.86 7.64
5 Bill Hammill 6.53   6.97    United Kingdom 7.55 7.96 6.53 6.71 6.66
6 Cameron Gerleman 5.26   7.27    United Kingdom 7.23 6.62 8.73 5.26 7.96
7 Eli Jay 4.49   7.28    United Kingdom 9.86 4.81 4.49 7.18 DNF
8 Sam Shaw 6.01   7.83    United Kingdom 10.05 11.81 6.11 6.01 7.34
9 Charlie Stark 6.20   7.95    United Kingdom 6.20 9.44 6.77 8.38 8.70
10 Charlie Hill 4.70   8.08    United Kingdom 8.68 7.81 4.70 7.75 9.62
11 Jonathan Charlesworth 6.50   8.19    Australia 6.50 15.85 10.23 7.37 6.97
12 Robert Yau 6.04   8.36    United Kingdom 6.88 12.69 8.17 6.04 10.04
13 Euan Maidment 7.54   8.59    United Kingdom 8.08 7.59 10.09 7.54 10.54
14 Karam Al-Robaie 7.53   9.04    United Kingdom 10.02 7.53 9.29 8.05 9.79
15 Christopher Morris 7.97   9.33    United Kingdom 9.03 9.29 9.68 11.98 7.97
16 Sebastian Munster 6.89   9.36    United Kingdom 8.87 6.89 9.54 9.66 10.69
17 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.81   9.50    United Kingdom DNF 4.86 8.49 3.81 15.15
18 Ben Whitmore 4.72   9.67    United Kingdom 9.75 12.88 9.32 4.72 9.93
19 Harry Taylor 8.42   9.67    United Kingdom 9.33 8.42 9.06 10.61 11.02
20 Thomas Humphreys 9.31   10.38    United Kingdom 11.11 9.38 11.33 9.31 10.66
21 Joseph Tudor 6.50   11.22    United Kingdom 10.44 12.88 22.32 6.50 10.34
22 James Molloy 10.70   17.33    United Kingdom 19.90 10.70 19.96 DNF 12.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 3.20   3.63    USA 3.20 12.93 4.13 3.50 3.26
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.91   4.71    United Kingdom 3.91 5.31 5.93 4.27 4.56
3 Daniel Sheppard 4.26   4.90    United Kingdom 4.48 5.18 5.34 5.05 4.26
4 Robert Yau 4.64   5.50    United Kingdom 6.55 5.30 6.24 4.64 4.96
5 Sam Shaw 4.62   5.55    United Kingdom 8.76 5.20 4.62 6.37 5.09
6 Bill Hammill 4.51   5.57    United Kingdom 4.51 4.74 6.98 6.54 5.44
7 Cameron Gerleman 5.45   5.79    United Kingdom 5.45 6.32 6.01 5.88 5.47
8 Eli Jay 4.62   6.27    United Kingdom 4.62 6.27 6.31 6.67 6.23
9 Harvie Partridge 4.75   6.41    United Kingdom 6.27 6.36 6.59 6.63 4.75
10 Charlie Hill 4.62   7.31    United Kingdom 4.62 8.23 6.76 6.93 DNF
11 Charlie Stark 5.67   8.11    United Kingdom 8.85 6.92 11.35 8.57 5.67
12 Jonathan Charlesworth 5.55   8.97    Australia 5.55 9.18 16.58 9.24 8.50
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Karam Al-Robaie 1.74   3.87    United Kingdom 4.53 4.27 3.96 1.74 3.38
2 Eli Jay 3.43   3.95    United Kingdom 3.66 3.70 3.43 7.04 4.48
3 George Scholey 2.38   4.05    United Kingdom 4.30 3.79 4.16 2.38 4.20
4 Fabio Schwandt 3.24   4.14    United Kingdom 6.15 3.24 4.61 4.20 3.61
5 Evan Liu 4.70   5.36    USA 4.70 4.76 4.97 6.36 13.00
6 Charlie Hill 3.00   5.53    United Kingdom 5.98 10.77 5.35 5.25 3.00
7 Bill Hammill 4.65   5.94    United Kingdom 5.71 5.43 4.65 6.69 8.88
8 Robert Yau 4.14   6.25    United Kingdom 5.22 7.87 5.67 11.82 4.14
9 Cameron Gerleman 5.32   6.39    United Kingdom 6.02 5.70 7.46 5.32 8.41
10 Harvie Partridge 5.19   6.54    United Kingdom 7.89 5.19 6.11 5.85 7.65
11 Lewis Byng 4.06   6.55    United Kingdom 8.87 6.47 4.06 7.03 6.14
12 Sam Porter 5.20   6.91    United Kingdom 6.98 7.72 10.03 6.02 5.20
13 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.67   7.04    United Kingdom 5.67 8.97 7.62 6.86 6.64
14 Jonathan Charlesworth 6.12   7.17    Australia 7.91 8.87 7.07 6.52 6.12
15 James Molloy 4.87   7.75    United Kingdom 7.17 4.87 11.17 7.56 8.53
16 Joseph Tudor 7.79   10.48    United Kingdom 19.21 11.97 11.53 7.79 7.93
17 Ben Whitmore 6.50   10.57    United Kingdom 6.50 11.90 12.75 10.71 9.11
18 Louise Darling 8.50   10.64    United Kingdom 14.13 9.80 13.62 8.50 8.50
19 Charlie Stark 7.63   10.72    United Kingdom 9.52 9.43 7.63 13.21 14.87
20 Katie Davies 8.11   10.94    United Kingdom 8.11 12.42 10.30 10.10 13.98
21 Harry Taylor 9.48   10.97    United Kingdom 9.48 10.57 11.21 12.52 11.12
22 Euan Maidment 8.19   11.24    United Kingdom 19.88 14.61 8.19 9.28 9.84
23 Thomas Humphreys 9.80   12.17    United Kingdom 18.92 14.93 9.80 10.85 10.74
24 Christopher Morris 8.62   13.00    United Kingdom 13.37 8.62 35.09 11.61 14.01
25 Thalia Seale 9.91   14.71    United Kingdom 13.42 19.27 13.61 17.11 9.91
26 Sam Shaw 9.27   15.18    United Kingdom 16.15 13.61 15.78 16.71 9.27
27 Joe Kotroczo 13.59   15.60    United Kingdom 14.64 13.59 20.40 16.81 15.36
28 Colm Fitz 14.60   16.93    Ireland 17.07 16.89 20.80 16.82 14.60
29 Joey Gouly 16.56   18.24    United Kingdom 36.05 16.56 17.32 16.70 20.71
30 Harvey Jex 10.36   19.15    United Kingdom 15.85 27.43 20.59 10.36 21.02
31 Alistair Miller 17.49   20.27    United Kingdom 22.86 17.79 20.16 29.12 17.49
32 Joel Hanlon 17.57   20.85    United Kingdom 23.30 43.26 17.57 21.46 17.80
33 Harry Glozier 11.89   21.19    United Kingdom 18.84 24.54 20.18 11.89 24.69
34 Samuel Laurence Head 13.20   23.50    United Kingdom 13.20 21.32 20.08 DNF 29.10
35 Alfie Partridge 17.72   25.49    United Kingdom 17.72 31.45 19.37 25.64 43.90
36 Andy Nicholls 15.06   30.24    United Kingdom 42.32 24.92 34.11 15.06 31.70
37 Thomas Gauvin 19.66   59.75    United Kingdom 19.66 DNF 1:23.99 28.67 1:06.60
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 George Scholey 3.07   3.58   NR  United Kingdom 4.26 3.43 4.23 3.08 3.07
2 Fabio Schwandt 3.33   3.69    United Kingdom 3.86 4.15 3.55 3.33 3.66
3 Karam Al-Robaie 3.61   4.09    United Kingdom 3.92 5.62 3.61 4.30 4.05
4 Eli Jay 4.15   4.92    United Kingdom 4.15 6.24 4.43 5.86 4.48
5 Bill Hammill 4.57   4.97    United Kingdom 4.57 5.09 4.98 4.84 5.97
6 Robert Yau 4.61   5.51    United Kingdom 5.06 10.51 5.50 5.98 4.61
7 Evan Liu 3.55   6.57    USA 7.70 7.13 6.21 6.37 3.55
8 Lewis Byng 6.02   6.97    United Kingdom 9.37 6.93 6.38 6.02 7.60
9 Charlie Hill 4.36   6.99    United Kingdom 7.11 7.43 6.42 4.36 7.78
10 Cameron Gerleman 6.24   7.07    United Kingdom 6.24 7.81 6.53 9.97 6.86
11 Sam Porter 5.95   7.32    United Kingdom 7.51 9.91 7.82 6.64 5.95
12 Harvie Partridge 5.65   7.79    United Kingdom 8.07 8.17 7.12 8.50 5.65
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 8.51   10.83    United Kingdom 8.51 12.32 10.99 11.80 9.70
2 Evan Liu 13.03   15.02    USA 23.31 15.93 14.11 13.03 15.03
3 Ben Whitmore 11.90   15.38    United Kingdom 14.80 19.53 16.96 11.90 14.39
4 Keaton Ellis 11.67   15.47    USA 14.12 17.90 14.38 11.67 21.43
5 Robert Yau 15.00   15.90    United Kingdom 15.03 17.07 16.54 16.12 15.00
6 Fabio Schwandt 10.59   16.36    United Kingdom 16.04 19.73 18.18 14.86 10.59
7 George Scholey 14.64   18.10    United Kingdom 16.89 54.62 14.64 16.29 21.13
8 Bill Hammill 13.40   18.54    United Kingdom 24.41 18.94 18.65 13.40 18.02
9 James Molloy 17.34   19.39    United Kingdom 17.34 18.89 19.43 19.84 22.42
10 Eli Jay 18.47   19.45    United Kingdom 18.75 18.47 19.19 DNF 20.42
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 16.95   20.33    United Kingdom 29.33 21.77 16.95 20.65 18.56
12 Karam Al-Robaie 20.69   23.67    United Kingdom 20.69 22.00 24.61 24.39 28.56
13 Charlie Hill 17.84   25.91    United Kingdom 26.51 34.23 23.30 17.84 27.92
14 Jonathan Charlesworth 19.09   28.15    Australia 25.34 25.26 37.37 19.09 33.85
15 Joey Gouly 19.08   32.09    United Kingdom 19.08 26.71 44.10 49.91 25.46
16 Cameron Gerleman 27.57   35.07    United Kingdom 51.33 34.33 35.49 27.57 35.38
17 Thomas Humphreys 34.53   37.01    United Kingdom 34.59 35.48 40.96 43.89 34.53
18 Sam Porter 27.89   39.35    United Kingdom 31.85 27.89 54.37 1:02.36 31.82
19 Charlie Harrison 30.48   41.12    United Kingdom 34.22 57.82 33.92 55.22 30.48
20 Peter Farrow 46.57      United Kingdom 46.57 48.29
21 Colm Fitz 49.74      Ireland 49.74 1:34.80
22 Louise Darling 51.36      United Kingdom 51.36 52.89
23 Harry Glozier 51.61      United Kingdom 1:26.47 51.61
24 Joseph Tudor 1:34.77      United Kingdom 1:34.77 DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Charlie Stark 9.29   11.79    United Kingdom 12.32 9.29 12.05 11.01 13.57
2 Ben Whitmore 11.62   15.56    United Kingdom 13.87 18.84 16.47 16.33 11.62
3 Robert Yau 13.75   16.25    United Kingdom 13.93 17.27 13.75 17.56 18.34
4 Fabio Schwandt 13.89   17.16    United Kingdom 15.97 13.89 17.74 17.78 DNF
5 James Molloy 14.02   17.67    United Kingdom 20.88 17.86 20.89 14.02 14.28
6 Keaton Ellis 14.53   19.05    USA 14.53 19.43 18.83 20.47 18.88
7 Evan Liu 16.23   19.21    USA 17.25 18.72 21.65 26.69 16.23
8 Callum Hales-Jepp 17.80   19.42    United Kingdom 20.40 20.02 17.85 17.80 21.38
9 Karam Al-Robaie 18.63   19.96    United Kingdom 18.63 18.96 21.60 19.32 25.15
10 Eli Jay 18.12   21.27    United Kingdom 20.83 20.57 18.12 30.78 22.40
11 George Scholey 15.97   21.43    United Kingdom 23.08 22.29 DNF 15.97 18.93
12 Bill Hammill 21.75   24.72    United Kingdom 30.94 22.61 26.01 25.53 21.75
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 11:45.00      United Kingdom 11:45.00 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu 16:56.00      USA DNF 16:56.00 DNF
3 Ben Ridley DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Eli Jay DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 James Molloy DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS DNS
3 Mark Rivers DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF DNF
3 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 B R2 D2 B' L2 R2 D2 R2 B' R F U F R2 D2 R' B R D2
A #2 F2 D' F2 D2 B2 U F2 U L2 B2 L' B' L2 R2 D' F' L2 U2 R F
A #3 D R2 F2 U' L2 B2 D2 U L2 D2 L U F2 R' D L2 D' B' D2 U' R
A #4 D' F B' D F' U2 D2 R2 B R' L2 U2 B2 U2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 R2
A #5 F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R' D2 U2 R U R2 D2 B L2 U F D2 L2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 L B2 F L2 U' R D U2 F R2 U2 F' L
A Ex#2 U R' U2 D2 F B' D R F' L B U2 F' R2 F' L2 D2 F U2 B
B #1 D2 F2 L D2 R' D2 F2 L F2 U R' D' U2 B R U2 R2 F2 L'
B #2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U' R2 D R2 B' D' B L B' R' F' D2 R' B
B #3 F2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' R' U L U2 B' L U' F' D2 R' D
B #4 U2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 R2 U2 B2 F' U B2 R U R D' U B2 F2
B #5 B2 F2 L U2 R2 D2 L' U2 R U' L2 B L B' F D L' D' U
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' U2 L2 F' L D2 L B R2 D L' B2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 R2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 U F' D U2 R' U2 R' B L2 B R' D'
C #1 F2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D L2 B U L' R B2 U' B' L F2 U'
C #2 U2 B2 L2 R2 B U2 B2 D2 L2 D F' D L2 U' R' U2 L F U R2
C #3 L' B2 L F2 L' R2 F2 L2 R' F L' R' D U' L U' R2 B' F' D
C #4 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L' R2 F' R2 B' U' R' D' F R
C #5 U D2 B' L2 F' R U2 L' U F B' D2 L2 F2 D B2 D R2 D' B2
C Ex#1 B' R' U2 B2 L F' R U2 D B' R F2 L B2 U2 B2 R F2 R U2
C Ex#2 R2 F U' L' F2 U D2 L2 B2 L' D' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 L U' D R F2 D R2 B' L2 B2 R D2 F2 L B2 R F2 B2
A #2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 U' L2 U R2 D L R2 F' D U2 B2 D U2 B' R'
A #3 R2 D2 F' D L2 U L' D L2 B U B2 L2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 U' B2
A #4 B2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 L D' B2 U' R' D' L B R2 F U2 L
A #5 L2 F2 D F2 D' U2 L2 D F2 U F' D2 R2 F' L2 D R' F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 F U2 R2 B2 L2 B F2 U2 L2 R' D' R2 B D2 F D' F' D2 B
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B2 D2 B' L' D L' B' U2 B R D2 U B U2
B #1 B' L2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 U2 B' L' U' B' F2 D F L' R F D2 R2
B #2 B2 R D2 L F2 R2 F2 L U2 L' F R2 F R B R D' B U R2
B #3 D2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 R' D2 B2 R B' F' U R D B2 F L' R2 B'
B #4 U2 L2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 L B2 R2 B' L' F' L2 F2 U F R D
B #5 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2 B' L2 R2 U' R' D R B2 F' D2 B2 F' D'
B Ex#1 D2 U' L2 D' L2 R2 D' U2 F' R D' U2 L F D L2 D2 R
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 F' U2 B' U2 L' D B U' B' D2 L B2 L D L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' R2 B R2 B2 U2 L2 F L U2 B2 U' R' D B F U' R D
A #2 F2 U' B' L F2 L2 D R' D R' B' R2 D2 F' U2 B2 R2
A #3 F2 D2 L' U2 R' B2 U2 R2 B2 L B L D' L' D' B2 F' L' B2 R2
A #4 B L D' R' L B2 D' F R B2 U2 B2 D2 F' D2 B' D2 F D2 L2
A #5 U2 B U2 F' R2 B2 F' L2 D2 L2 F' D' L F' R2 B R' U' B' D R
A Ex#1 F' L D' B R2 U' R F R' D F2 U2 R2 U' F2 U B2 L2 D' L2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 D R' U B D R2 F' R' F U2 F2
B #1 B2 D F2 D F2 U2 B2 D U2 F' L2 D' U F D2 L B U' B2 F
B #2 F2 U F2 L2 D' L2 U F2 U R U2 L B D' U R2 U B2 R' B2
B #3 D2 F' R2 U2 F' L2 F2 U2 F U2 R D U2 F' U L2 D B L F' D'
B #4 B2 U F2 D' L2 D B2 U' F2 D' F2 L' B F' R B' U2 R2 U2 F2 U2
B #5 B' R D2 F L2 B U L' F' L2 U L2 U' L2 U' B2 U B2 U
B Ex#1 L D B2 L' F R B2 U2 R D' L' F2 R2 L' D2 B2 D2 L' D2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 F2 D R U' R F' R2 D F' U L' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U' F R2 U2 R2 U R2 U2 R2
A #2 R' F U2 R2 F' U' R2 U R' F R2
A #3 U' R U' F' R U' R2 U' F R2 U
A #4 R2 F R U2 R F' U2 R' U R' U'
A #5 R' F2 U' R' U' F U2 R U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R F' U' R2 U' F R2 F' R2 U R2
A Ex#2 R' U' F' U' R2 U2 R2 F R F R'
B #1 U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U' F' U2 R U'
B #2 R' U' F2 U' R2 U' R2 U' R U2 R'
B #3 R2 U' R U R' U2 F U2 F' U' R
B #4 U' R' U' F U' R2 U2 F' R U' R2
B #5 R' U' R U R' F R U' R F U'
B Ex#1 U' R U' F' R2 F U' F U2 R2 U
B Ex#2 R' U R' F U' R' U' R U R' U'
C #1 U' R' F U R' U2 F U2 R2 U2 R2
C #2 U R' U' F U' F U' R U' R2 F
C #3 R' F' U2 R U2 R U2 R' U R U
C #4 U R' F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R'
C #5 R F' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R F U2
C Ex#1 U R' F U' F U2 R U2 F' U' F
C Ex#2 R U' R' U2 F U R U R' U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R F' R' U R U' R' F' R' U'
A #2 F' R U R' U' R U2 R U' R' F
A #3 R U' R' U' R U' R' F U2 F U'
A #4 U' R' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' F2 R2
A #5 F U F' R U2 R U' R2 U2 R U'
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R U2 F' U' R2 F U' R2 U' R' U'
B #1 R' F' U' F R' U' F U2 R U' R
B #2 U' R F' R2 F' U2 R U F R U
B #3 U2 R F' R' F' U R U' R' U R
B #4 U R U' R F U' R U R' U' F
B #5 R' U' F' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R' F U2 R' F U2 F R' F U2 R2
B Ex#2 U2 R F' U R U' F' R2 F U2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' R' U2 R U' R U' R2 F
A #2 R U' R2 F U R' U2 F R U' R
A #3 R2 F R U' R' F R2 U' R2 U R2
A #4 R' U2 F U' F R2 U' R2 F U2 F'
A #5 F' U2 F U' F U' F' R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' R U' F R F U' R
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 F U' R U2 R' U' R' U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U L2 D' B2 D' R' U F' D B D F' R' F2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L' B2 Uw2 R D2 L' B2 U2 Rw2 F R2 U2 Rw2 D' Fw' Rw' Uw' B' Uw B2 Uw2 B2
A #2 F D2 R' B2 L' D L F2 L2 B' D F2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 U' B2 Fw2 D' R Uw2 Fw2 L2 B2 U' Fw2 D2 L2 Fw F' U2 Rw2 Fw' L B2 Rw Fw' F2 Rw F2 Uw2
A #3 F2 U R2 U2 L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U F U R' F2 B' D2 U2 R' F' U Rw2 F D' Fw2 L2 D' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 L2 D Rw' F2 U Fw2 Uw B' U' Rw' B F' Uw' D'
A #4 F R2 F' R2 D2 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 L' R B L2 R2 B' D2 U R2 B Rw2 F Uw2 B2 U2 B U' R2 F' Uw2 B D2 Rw' B' R2 D U Fw2 R Fw' D Fw2 Rw Fw' Uw2
A #5 D2 R' F2 L U2 B2 R' F2 L' B2 R D R B U L R F' D2 F2 Fw2 U R2 L B2 R Fw2 R U2 L2 Uw2 U2 Fw L' B L' U B' Uw Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw' Rw L2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' B2 L2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 R F' L' D R' L2 F L' B L' Uw2 R Fw2 R' U L2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 D F2 Uw2 U' Fw' L' U L' Uw2 F2 Rw' Fw2 R2 Uw D2 F B2
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 R2 U' R2 U2 B2 D2 B' D' F R F' D' U F' U L' D Fw2 R' D Fw2 D2 Rw2 U Rw2 B2 Uw2 R2 D' R' Fw B R2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw R2 Uw' L'
B #1 L D2 B2 L R U2 F2 D F' B2 L B' L2 F L2 B2 U' Uw2 R F2 Uw2 U2 L D Rw2 U2 Fw2 R2 L Fw D' U L' Fw F2 Uw R' Fw' B' F' Rw Uw
B #2 D2 B2 F' R2 B L2 U2 R2 L2 D' F U2 R' U' L' U2 L' F' U L' Rw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 L2 F L' U Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 U' Fw Rw D' B2 F Rw U2
B #3 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 R2 F' R2 B' L R' B U' D2 F L B2 R D' B' Rw2 D Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 U R' U Fw2 U' L2 Fw Uw2 Fw' D R' F' L Uw' Rw' Fw2 F' Rw
B #4 F' D2 L R F U R D F' L D2 U2 R U2 R D2 U2 L2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F' L2 Uw2 U B2 D F' L2 D Rw' D2 R2 F' Rw2 Uw Fw' D' R2 Uw2 B Rw2 L
B #5 B2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 L D2 L2 R2 F L' D2 F' D2 B' R2 D' U2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D L' R' Uw2 D' Fw2 L' F2 R' U Fw' U L' B F' Uw2 U2 Rw Fw L2 Fw2 U2 Rw
B Ex#1 U L2 D F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 U R2 D' L U B' R D' L B' R2 D F Uw2 B R2 L' B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw2 D2 F' Uw B Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' R2 Uw' Rw2 R' U L2
B Ex#2 D2 R B' U R B2 L2 R2 U' R' U2 L2 F R2 F B D2 R2 U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R D U L' Fw2 B2 U Fw Uw2 Fw D2 R2 D2 Uw' B2 Rw2 L Uw' R Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 R B2 D2 R U2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 B' R' D' L' U' L' B' R' Uw2 F' L' B2 Uw2 F' D2 B Uw2 F2 R' Uw U' Fw2 D' F2 Rw B U2 Fw Rw' Fw2 Rw' B
A #2 B2 R F2 D2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 L D B U L2 R' B L' D F' D' Fw2 Rw2 D2 R B2 D' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U2 F2 L' Fw' U' L Fw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw Fw' U2 Rw Uw' F'
A #3 B2 L F2 D2 R' D2 L2 F2 L U2 F2 U' F2 U B U B' R U' B Uw2 F D' B Uw2 F' U Fw2 B Rw2 F R2 B' Rw' Fw2 R' B Uw F2 Uw B2 L Fw U'
A #4 U2 R' B2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D' R F' D B D' R' B D' B D Rw2 F' L2 Uw2 R' U2 B' L2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R F' Uw' B' F Uw' B' U' Fw' L U2 Fw Rw U2 R2
A #5 L' U2 L2 B2 L' B2 L B2 F2 U' R' B D' L' B' D R2 B' U B2 Rw2 B' R2 L Fw2 L U2 R' Fw2 B D2 B2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' L' B' Fw' L Fw' Uw2 B2 Rw D2
A Ex#1 F' L2 U D F L2 F' R2 D2 R B2 R2 B2 R2 U' B2 D2 B2 L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 D' B Uw2 D B2 U' Rw2 F' Rw2 B' Rw' D R2 B2 Rw R' D2 F' Fw Uw' L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F' D2 R2 F D2 L2 F U2 B' U2 F U B U' R B' D' L2 F B2 D2 Rw2 U2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' F D Rw2 L2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw D' R' Uw2 D' Fw U2 Rw' B' Rw2
B #1 D2 R2 L2 U R2 D' U L2 F2 R L U' R' D' R B U2 F Uw2 Fw2 U F2 Rw2 L' B2 U2 D R2 Uw2 R U' Fw' D' Rw2 R' B' Rw L' Uw L2 Uw2 D2 F
B #2 U2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 L2 D2 L F2 U L D2 F' B R2 L' U' D B Rw2 B Uw2 R' Fw2 L' D2 L B2 Rw2 D2 F' B2 Uw L2 Uw2 B' D' Fw Rw D' Fw Rw2 U' R2
B #3 B U R B D L' F L2 U2 F' D2 F2 D L2 U' F2 D2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 R' B' R B' R U2 F L Fw2 Uw Rw2 F' D Rw2 B2 Fw' Rw F2 U2 Rw' L Fw2
B #4 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F R F' D' R2 F' D U2 L' D' L2 Fw2 L Uw2 U' D' Fw2 R U2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R2 D Fw' D L2 F2 U Rw U Fw' R Uw' U2 B2
B #5 F2 U2 B2 F2 U F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 B' R2 F L' D L D' R' B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F' Uw2 B L2 D L2 U Rw2 U2 B Rw Uw2 D2 B Fw' Rw D' Fw2 F2 Rw Fw2 L'
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 U R' D U2 R' F' L' U' B' D B2 Rw2 Fw2 F U2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F D2 Fw2 L2 Uw' R F' D' F' Rw Fw' F Uw' U2 Fw' L
B Ex#2 D2 R F R D' R' U' L2 B R D U' L2 R2 D' B2 U2 L2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 B D U R2 B Rw2 L2 F2 Uw2 Rw' B2 R2 D' B2 D' Fw Uw D2 B R' Fw' Uw2 B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 F2 D F2 U L2 R2 F2 R B2 R B F2 R' B' L2 F' R2 U2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 R B2 Uw2 B2 L' F' Rw2 R' F' Uw B2 D' L B2 F2 Fw' L2 Fw2 Rw' R' Uw2
A #2 F2 U R2 U L2 B2 D' R2 D2 B2 L2 R' U R' D' R' U L B' D' Fw2 R2 D L Fw2 R' Uw2 R' U Fw2 R' U' Fw' U' B2 L F R Uw' Fw' B2 Uw2 U Rw Uw'
A #3 B' D2 F2 B L2 B' D2 L2 B' L' B2 D' R B2 D2 R L2 D2 B' R2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 B R2 Rw Uw' Rw2 F L' B' Uw'
A #4 R2 U2 L B R L2 U' L2 B R' D2 B D2 F' U2 F2 U2 B2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R D U Fw2 D2 R' D2 L Uw2 F' R U Fw D' U Rw Fw' D2 L' Fw L Uw
A #5 D2 B' R2 F2 L' R' F' R2 U B' D2 U2 B2 U' L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U Fw2 U Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 B2 U Rw2 F' Rw2 D' Rw' D F Rw' F L' R D2 Fw D' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 D' U2 R' D R' D2 U2 L' U R2 F2 U2 B D2 F U2 R2 B' Fw2 D2 R' B2 U Rw2 U' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 L Fw' L Fw2 L2 D' R2 U2 Uw' L2 Fw D B
A Ex#2 B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B' U2 R2 L' D' B U F D F2 D L U2 L2 Uw2 L Uw2 F Rw2 F R2 F2 Uw2 L' F L2 Uw F' D B' Rw' Uw D2 Rw Fw' D R2 D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Bw Lw' D' Uw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' R2 F2 R2 D L2 Fw' Dw' Bw' Dw2 Fw D2 Lw2 F B' R' Lw Rw F' Dw' Lw Bw2 Fw2 B L2 Bw2 Fw2 D Lw' Uw U2 R2 Fw2 Uw Lw B' Fw2 Bw Rw D2 R Uw' Dw' U' D2 Fw' F' Dw2 Bw' U' B U2 Bw2
A #2 Dw' R L' Fw2 Rw' Fw2 D Rw R2 Lw Fw L2 Fw2 F D' Bw' U' Lw R' Dw R' Bw' Fw2 Dw' Fw' Dw L B' Uw2 Fw2 Lw F' Bw2 Fw Uw L' Fw F L2 F2 Dw' R2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 R2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 L B' Lw2 Rw2 R' Fw Uw' Fw2 U Rw Bw
A #3 R' Rw2 F2 Bw2 Rw B2 Fw2 Uw Bw2 L' Fw' U Bw2 B Lw2 L' Bw' Uw' B D Dw2 U Fw2 U D2 B' Lw2 B Bw' Uw' Fw' L' Uw' R' D2 Lw F2 L U Rw' U B2 R' F' Fw' Bw2 Dw R2 U' Dw2 F Lw L U2 L R' Fw' Bw F' U2
A #4 U2 B2 Bw2 L D' Rw Lw2 Uw2 U' Dw' Rw Lw' F D2 Fw2 Dw F2 Bw Uw Dw2 L2 D B' U2 Lw' Fw' L' U2 R' Bw F' Dw L2 F2 Fw Uw2 B D2 L U Fw' U' Dw' Bw2 R' Rw2 F' Uw' B U' Lw Uw2 U' Dw Lw Bw2 L' F2 Uw2 D'
A #5 F2 Dw R' F2 Uw R' Lw' U2 Lw U2 Lw' U' Dw' Bw Uw U2 B R U' F' Rw' F' U' Rw2 Bw D B' Uw' F Dw U2 F' Bw B2 D2 U2 Lw' Bw' Uw' L2 R2 Lw Uw Fw Lw' Bw2 B2 Lw B L' D' F2 Lw F' Fw D' F2 Lw Rw2 R'
A Ex#1 F2 Rw' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 D Dw2 Fw L2 U Uw B' R F B' Bw2 Lw2 F B2 Dw2 Rw2 B' Lw R2 Bw Rw D' U Dw' L' Dw2 L' D2 Dw' Lw2 B' D2 Lw2 Bw L' Fw R2 Bw L2 Lw U' Bw2 Lw2 Uw' Lw2 Rw D2 B Fw Lw' F' D' B2 Rw Fw2
A Ex#2 B' Dw L Rw U2 F B Uw2 B R Lw2 B2 Uw2 Rw R2 L2 Bw' R D' Lw Uw2 Lw Uw' F' Fw B' Dw Lw R2 Dw' F L U' Lw2 Dw2 F' Bw U' Dw F Uw' U Lw' L2 D F' D2 Bw Lw' Fw Dw Fw R F Rw Dw Uw2 R2 Rw' D
B #1 F' Rw B2 Rw Uw Dw' Rw2 Fw2 F2 L2 B D2 Bw2 L Rw2 Lw Uw Bw2 B' L B' F Uw2 D Rw' D2 Rw' Bw' F2 Fw Rw Fw2 D' L' Uw B' Rw Fw F Bw2 B2 Lw R Bw2 B2 R' F2 Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R U2 Lw F Dw Lw2 U Dw2 Fw L2
B #2 D' U2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' U F' D2 Uw Lw2 D Dw' Lw' D2 L' U2 B Dw2 Uw Lw U2 Bw2 Fw F' R L Rw Lw' U2 B D F' Dw R' L' Dw' B L Rw D L' D' Dw2 Lw2 B' Rw R' Dw D2 U2 B2 Dw' Bw' F' Lw F' Fw2 L' B F2
B #3 D Rw2 R B Dw F U B' U' B Lw2 L Uw Fw2 B' Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw Fw Lw2 U Bw' Lw R Fw B2 F' Bw U' Rw' Dw2 R U Bw' B Uw2 Bw' R F Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Dw F' B2 U Lw2 F D Uw U' Lw U2 L' Rw Uw2
B #4 Rw U' F2 D2 Bw' Fw2 L2 F2 U' B Fw' Dw L2 F2 Dw' Rw' Lw Bw2 Rw' F2 R' U2 Dw2 Rw2 B' F' Rw' Bw2 R2 D2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw F' L2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw F2 Dw F D Uw2 B2 F2 Bw Fw' Uw2 L2 F' Bw2 L' U' Dw2 R' L' U D Uw2
B #5 Lw R Fw2 R2 Rw2 U Bw2 Lw2 B2 Uw Lw' Dw B2 Uw' Rw2 R' F2 B2 Fw' Rw' Lw Fw' B Uw2 Rw Dw B' R B' Dw2 B L' Fw' Dw D' U2 L2 Fw' D' R' Fw Uw' Bw F' Fw Dw Fw2 Lw' Fw Lw2 Fw2 Dw' U' D' Bw' U Bw R2 Uw Dw2
B Ex#1 Dw D Fw' R' Bw' R2 D' B D' Dw2 L' Rw' Bw2 Uw Lw Uw' F' L Rw' Bw' Fw2 F2 Uw2 L2 Bw2 Uw' R D Uw Dw2 Fw2 Bw R Bw' L Uw' Fw' Dw' F2 B' U' R2 D B2 Bw' R2 U' Lw' D Dw Lw' Fw Uw Rw Bw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 F' Lw2
B Ex#2 B' Uw' L Bw2 L2 Lw Rw' R F R U' D2 Uw2 R B' Bw' R Rw' U2 Bw Lw' Fw Uw Lw Uw Lw2 U' Dw Rw2 B2 U Dw2 R' U Rw' D B' F' Rw' L2 B' Lw R2 U' Bw2 Rw F2 D' F Bw2 B' L' Uw R B' Lw Bw Dw F2 B
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R2 D' B Rw' B2 R2 Fw R Uw Bw' Uw Lw2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw' Rw B2 D' B2 Bw' Lw2 Fw Dw' U R' Uw2 Dw B2 R' Lw Fw' B R2 Lw' D' Uw' B2 F' Dw U' Rw Fw2 Uw2 L' U Uw Bw2 D' Rw' D Rw2 L2 R2 F' Bw2 Uw' Fw'
A #2 F' B' Dw' D2 Uw2 B2 Bw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' Rw2 D' L D Dw' F L2 Dw' D Bw Uw2 Dw L' Uw' Fw Bw Dw2 Fw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' D' Lw' Rw2 F' Uw' F' Fw' R U2 Lw' Uw Rw' Dw' Rw' Dw Uw2 D2 R' Rw Bw2 F2 Uw2 F2 D2 Fw2 L B D'
A #3 Lw' Bw R' D2 B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw Bw U Dw Rw Dw D R2 Bw' U' D Bw2 U2 Dw' F2 L2 F' Fw2 Rw2 Fw' F Rw' B L Rw2 D Lw2 Uw U2 F2 R Dw' L2 Dw Lw U Dw2 Rw' D2 U' Rw' Fw D Rw2 D' Dw2 Uw B2 Dw2 F R' Lw2
A #4 R D' Bw2 Rw2 Fw' B2 Bw' R Rw B' U' Lw2 U F' Bw Fw' Uw2 Lw' L Fw' F2 U' F2 Uw2 L Uw2 Rw2 Bw Dw Fw Bw2 B D' U2 B2 D Bw D' Dw2 R' Fw' L Dw Uw R2 Dw2 Fw' U2 Rw2 L Uw2 D2 R' B' D2 L Rw' Dw2 Rw' R2
A #5 Dw Rw F2 Dw2 B2 Fw' D Bw Fw2 Rw' Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Rw D Dw2 B D U R2 F' Rw2 U2 R2 Uw' Lw2 D F' Rw' F' Dw R Bw' Dw Uw' Bw2 Fw Lw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' F' D' F' Uw' B' Rw2 Uw' Fw D2 R' Bw2 B2 Uw Bw2 L2 Dw B2 F' R
A Ex#1 U' Uw2 B' Fw' Bw F2 D Rw2 U2 Lw2 Bw' B R L' Bw2 Uw' L' D2 L' Uw' Fw2 Dw' F Lw R Dw' L2 Lw' D' Dw Fw Lw' B2 Rw' D2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 B Uw2 Dw2 F2 Rw2 L2 R Lw Bw2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 F' Lw' Fw2 Dw2 L F' Lw2 L Dw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 D' Uw L Lw' Uw D F2 Uw' Rw2 B2 L' Fw' L Bw L Fw' L2 Fw2 Bw2 U' Lw Uw2 Fw2 L' U Lw2 Rw2 Dw L2 Fw' R2 L2 Bw2 B2 Lw2 Bw L' B Uw' Bw' Uw2 Rw R Dw' F U2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 R' Fw' U D' L' Bw2 U2 F D2 R2
B #1 F2 R' Rw' L Fw Dw2 L' Dw R Fw' D2 Fw' F Uw2 B' Bw L' F' Lw L2 Fw2 L' Lw2 Dw' Lw' Bw Dw2 Bw B' U D' Rw2 F' B2 Dw' F' Lw Bw' Uw Lw F Fw' R' F' U' F Fw U Lw' Uw2 D2 Fw U2 Rw U2 Lw' Uw' B F' Dw2
B #2 U F2 Uw B2 R2 U Uw' F Fw' L Dw R2 Uw2 D' U2 Lw R2 Rw' Bw' F' Fw2 R2 Rw' Bw' Rw D' Dw' Uw' Bw2 Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw2 B2 R2 Uw D R' L' U2 Dw' Lw2 Uw Bw' U L2 Lw2 Dw' Bw Uw Fw2 L' F2 R2 F2 Uw2 B U F Bw2
B #3 Dw Bw' Rw Bw2 D Bw F Lw' R L2 Uw Dw2 L' D' L2 R' F2 Dw L2 U2 B Rw' Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' F2 Rw U F R2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 Rw Dw Lw R Dw' D Lw2 Dw' F' Rw U' L' B L2 U' Rw' F' R2 F2 R2 D B2 Rw Fw' Rw2
B #4 Fw L B2 D' L' Bw2 Rw B Rw R Fw2 U Dw Lw Fw2 B' Dw U2 R' Fw2 Uw D2 Lw2 R' D' Lw Rw Bw R' Dw Lw' U Dw' L' Dw Fw' D' R Dw R2 B2 Uw' F Lw2 D Bw2 Fw B' Uw' Bw2 Uw Rw' U2 B' Dw2 R' U Rw2 Fw F'
B #5 Uw' F Fw' L' Dw2 Uw2 F Rw2 F' Lw' Fw Dw2 Lw2 U2 B' D2 Fw Rw L' U' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' R2 Uw U R2 D L2 Dw Rw' L2 Uw' Rw' L' Lw Fw2 U Uw2 L Fw Bw Rw D' Uw2 U F' Uw2 Rw' L Dw' Uw2 B U Fw Uw' F' U' B Dw
B Ex#1 Rw' Uw' B2 Fw2 U2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw Lw Dw' F Lw' B Rw' U' B' L F2 L' Lw D' Fw Bw' L F2 R' U' L' Rw2 F2 U2 Fw' D' Dw2 B2 Fw Lw2 Bw Dw L' D Lw F' D' U2 B L2 U' B R2 Dw F D Dw2 Bw D' Uw' Bw2 R2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw R' F Dw' U Fw Rw' R U' Bw R' D' F' B Fw2 Uw2 R Bw' R Fw2 Dw' U L2 Dw Bw2 B' Lw2 B2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw Uw' U' R2 Lw Uw U2 Lw Rw' B' L' Dw2 Fw' Bw U Rw R F' L' F2 L U D' Lw2 U' D' R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F' U2 Dw2 Rw' L2 Dw U Lw B Bw L Lw' U' L Rw2 R' D' L' U' R' D' Rw Lw U2 Uw R F Lw' Bw' Uw L Bw' D2 B2 R' U Dw' Rw' Fw Dw2 Uw2 R' U2 Lw2 Uw B2 L2 U' R2 Lw L' D Fw2 F B U2 F U' F2
A #2 Rw F' R Rw2 D2 Bw2 Lw2 L Fw2 Uw Rw' L' R Lw2 F U Uw' Dw' Bw2 Dw' F Fw2 Uw B R' Dw' Rw B' Rw' Bw2 Lw' Dw D' Uw F2 Bw Lw' F B' Dw' Rw2 F' Dw Lw2 U' D' B2 U2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Dw L2 Lw' Dw Fw Uw' F2 Rw' Dw'
A #3 Bw2 B' F Fw Rw' Lw' B' Fw' Uw Rw' Lw2 F2 D' Lw Bw Uw' F Rw L2 F Rw' U Bw2 B D Bw' Rw' L' U R2 Lw B' Uw U' D F2 B Fw2 D' L' R2 Fw' D2 F2 R2 D2 B' Rw' Lw' U Bw' U Rw U Bw' U F' Lw' R Dw2
A #4 F2 L F' D Fw F' Rw2 Dw' Rw Fw' U F' Uw2 Fw' D' Rw Dw2 Uw2 L U Fw F' Bw U' Lw2 Fw Uw Bw F' Lw Fw Uw Fw F' D U F Lw2 F' U L Uw Dw Lw' Bw' F' Dw2 Rw' D' R2 Lw' F2 R' Bw2 B' Dw B D' U2 L'
A #5 L R' Rw2 Lw' Fw' Rw R' B2 Fw' L' D U2 L' Uw Dw2 Rw' L2 Fw2 Dw2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Bw Lw Dw2 B2 U' Fw Dw Rw2 Bw2 F U2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' L' Fw2 U' Rw2 Dw2 R' Uw2 Dw' L' F' L2 B2 D2 R' B' Uw2 Bw' Dw R' Rw F Lw
A Ex#1 L' Uw2 F2 L' D' Uw2 L Bw Fw2 Uw F' L Uw Rw2 Dw L' R Lw2 Fw Lw Fw2 U Dw' Rw2 D Uw' R F L2 Bw2 B' Fw2 Lw' Uw Dw' D2 U' L' R F' B Bw2 Uw Dw2 D2 R' U R2 Dw2 Bw' Uw Dw Lw' D Lw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw'
A Ex#2 Fw2 D2 B L' Dw L2 B Rw Dw B2 U D Dw2 Rw2 Dw' Lw2 Fw R' Uw' Dw2 B Dw2 Uw' F' B2 Bw' U Lw2 F Lw U2 F2 D2 Rw U2 R2 B2 Bw Fw' Uw' Rw D2 Lw' L' D2 Fw2 F2 D2 Dw2 Bw' Uw2 F' D2 L' Lw Uw R2 Dw' R' D2
B #1 L' R2 D' U' Lw' R2 Fw2 Dw' Rw L' Bw2 Dw2 Uw' Bw2 R2 U' Fw D' Dw' L2 B' Dw' Uw Fw' D' Lw R' F2 D F2 U2 Rw2 Bw U' Fw2 Bw' D' L2 B R' B Bw2 L' Fw Lw2 Dw R' L D Fw Dw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 R' F2 Dw2 D F2 Uw
B #2 U2 Uw F2 R' L2 Dw Fw D2 Dw U R B' Bw R B Lw' B Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 R2 Lw2 L2 Uw Bw L U2 F Lw Rw' D2 Dw' U2 Lw Fw' Bw' R Fw Dw2 Rw2 F Bw B Uw' F Bw2 Uw Lw2 F2 R U2 Rw F2 Lw2 U Bw Rw2
B #3 Rw2 R' Bw2 B L' B2 Dw' Uw2 Rw Dw2 B2 F Dw' R' Bw Uw2 Dw R2 Lw Uw2 Bw' L Lw Dw2 F2 L2 Bw2 L' D' B' Fw L2 B' R U' Uw' Fw Rw' Bw' Uw2 R' Bw' U2 D Fw2 Dw F' Dw' L2 Rw Fw' Lw' F2 Bw U2 B U' R' Bw Fw2
B #4 Lw' D Fw' D2 Bw Uw' B2 U D2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' F' D2 B Lw F2 R2 U Dw2 Rw' R Lw' Uw2 Bw R2 U' Bw2 R2 Rw' Lw2 Dw U' F2 R2 Dw2 B' Dw2 F2 Uw' Lw' R' Uw2 Dw' Bw' Uw' F2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' L D' L' R2 Fw' U2 Lw L' Fw' F
B #5 F Lw' Bw2 Rw Bw2 Fw F2 R U2 D Dw' F R F D2 F U2 B2 D' Lw Dw' D2 R2 Dw2 R2 B F D2 Bw2 F2 Rw Uw Dw D' U' R' D2 Dw' B' Rw Dw' Lw' Fw' F' Dw2 Uw D Lw2 Fw' D2 Dw2 L2 B Bw' U' F2 Fw' R2 Lw' Bw'
B Ex#1 F U' Fw2 F2 B' U2 Rw' R B R Fw Rw' Dw' F' Fw B Lw' D2 L R' Fw2 U2 Uw' Rw2 Lw B' Fw Bw L' B2 D2 R U Lw' L2 Fw D2 Uw2 U Bw2 D2 Fw' Lw B' L' D Dw' L2 Fw2 L R Dw2 Rw R2 Bw2 B Fw F2 Uw U2
B Ex#2 L Lw' D' Fw' D Lw F L2 U2 B Fw2 Rw' R' Uw' Fw B Bw' Rw2 Fw' U Bw Dw' D Lw' B2 Uw Rw D2 Lw' Dw' Lw2 F' Bw2 L' Rw2 B' R2 U2 D' Fw F2 U2 B2 Dw2 D2 Bw2 Uw F Rw Uw' Fw2 Rw' D2 Dw' R Bw2 U' F' Bw' L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U2 R2 U' F2 U R2 F2 D2 L F D' F' U R2 B F2 L' R2 U' Fw'
A #2 D' R2 U L2 D' U' L2 B2 U2 R U R2 B' L' D' L2 R2 B L U Fw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 F L2 F R2 F R2 B' D' F' R D' U L D L B2 D2 B2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 F' D2 R2 D2 U2 R2 B' R2 F2 D2 U2 R' U B D2 L' F L U' B R Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D2 B2 F2 U' L2 R F2 U2 B' R' F R2 F L F U Fw' Uw
B #1 R' F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R B2 L U R' F R2 F D' F D L D' U2 Rw2
B #2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' B2 R D2 L B' U' B2 D F' L' U' B R F Uw2
B #3 D2 R2 B' U2 B F2 U2 B' R B D' L F2 U2 L2 F2 D2 B R2 Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 D' B2 U L' F' R D U' F L2 B2 Uw
B Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U B2 D R2 U F2 D2 R2 F' D' B2 L F D' F' U' F2 U Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 F L2 U2 F L2 U2 F2 R' F2 D' R' D2 F2 D' L D' L2 B' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 U' L2 D U B2 L2 D' U2 L F L R' D' L B' L' F' D F Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 L2 D2 L D2 B2 D2 B2 F2 R' B' L' B U R2 U' R2 D' B' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D F2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D' R' F' D' L U2 F L2 U' B U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B L2 B2 U2 F R2 F' L2 B' D2 L' D U2 B2 R2 B2 R B L' D Fw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 L2 F U2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 F U B2 L F U2 L R D' F2 D' B R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 R2 D R2 U' B2 L2 D B2 F' D2 R' U' B2 U' R' F' U'
A #2 U B2 L2 F2 D' L2 D' B2 U F2 U2 L B' R' D B' R2 D F2 U' F'
A #3 L F U L' F' B R F U F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 B L2 D2 B D2 L2
A #4 L' B2 L B2 L' F2 L' F2 R' B2 U' F L D' L D' B' F2 L U
A #5 L D R2 U2 R U' F B' U2 R U' B2 R2 L2 U B2 U B2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 F' D2 F2 D F2 U B' R' U' L' F'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 B U B2 F' L' F2 L2 D' U2 F2 U'
B #1 B2 D2 B' L2 F D2 F L2 B' R' U' R D' L R2 D' R B2 D'
B #2 R B2 R' F2 L2 B2 R U2 L' D2 U2 B D' R' F R' U' F U2 F'
B #3 D2 R B2 L' D2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 F L' R D2 B L' U' B' U'
B #4 L2 D2 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 R2 D F2 L2 F' L D U F' U' B
B #5 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 D B2 F' L' D' F' D R D2 U B'
B Ex#1 F U2 B' F2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' R2 D F2 L' D2 U2 F L R F'
B Ex#2 R2 D2 R D2 U2 L2 B2 R' F2 R F' D B' F' D L2 D' L' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F' U2 B U2 F' D2 B F2 D2 L D2 U' B' D2 L R2 D L
A #2 L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 L R' U F L R D' R' U2 R2
A #3 U' B2 R2 L' U D2 R2 F L F2 L2 U2 B L2 U2 B2 U2 F D2 F
A #4 B' R2 L F2 D B' L2 U2 D' F' R' D2 B U2 L2 F B' L2 B
A #5 B' U' R D F2 R2 F R2 F' R2 F' R2 D' B2 D L2 U' L2
A Ex#1 B2 D' U2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U B2 L R U' F L' U B' D R2 U
A Ex#2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 R' B L2 B' F2 D' U2 B F' L D F
B #1 U2 F U' L2 B2 L D R F L' B R2 U2 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 R2
B #2 L F2 L' F' U' R' L2 F2 B2 U' F2 R' D2 L D2 F2 B2 L2 F2 U2
B #3 D' F B L2 F' U2 F U B U L' D L2 F2 U L2 F2
B #4 B L2 B' L2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 D2 U L' B2 F' D U L2 F' D2
B #5 F R2 L2 D2 F' R' L2 U' F D R U2 F2 R U2 D2 R L' U2 L'
B Ex#1 U D R F' B2 U2 D' R2 F L' F D2 R2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2
B Ex#2 F D2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 F2 D2 L U2 F L U L F R' D B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 U' B2 U B2 F2 U' F2 R' F' D2 B L' F' L D U2 R'
A #2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 R2 U' B L' U F' U2 R' D L2 D F
A #3 D2 L D2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 F2 R2 U' F' D' L B' D' L' B' U2
A #4 D R2 F2 D' L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 B D2 F R2 U B L' B2 R U'
A #5 D B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U' B2 D R2 U2 L F' D' R B2 F2 R2 B'
A Ex#1 F2 R D R B' U' F' U' D' R U2 L2 D F2 D2 L2 U' L2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 F' D2 L' F D2 L U B D R B U' L2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 U F2
B #1 F2 L' U' L2 U2 F' U D F L' U2 R2 L2 B2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 R2
B #2 U R2 L U B' U R2 B' U R' L D2 B' R2 F2 B L2 F
B #3 R2 F L2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 F2 U2 L' D' R' U2 F' U2 B' D' U B'
B #4 B' R2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B' L2 R' B' L' U R D' R B' L2 D' B'
B #5 L' U' B' L U2 F' D' B2 L' F' B2 R2 F2 D2 L' U2 F2 L2
B Ex#1 L' B' L F' B R2 F' B2 U2 L F U2 B2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 B' R2 D2 B U2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 L' F' D2 F' D2 F2 L2 D R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR3+ DL5- UL4- U1- R4- D5+ L3- ALL4- y2 U3- R5- D5+ L4+ ALL1- UR DL UL
A #2 UR3- DR3+ DL6+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D3- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3+ R4- D4- L3- ALL5+ UR DR DL
A #3 UR2- DR0+ DL5+ UL0+ U2+ R0+ D0+ L1- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R5- D1- L3- ALL6+ UR DR
A #4 UR4- DR0+ DL3+ UL2+ U5+ R2+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U4+ R6+ D5+ L2+ ALL5- UR DR UL
A #5 UR2- DR4- DL1- UL4- U2+ R1- D3+ L1+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2- D5+ L1+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR1- DL5+ UL1+ U4+ R6+ D4- L6+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R3- D2- L5+ ALL5- DR UL
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR4+ DL2+ UL3+ U1- R6+ D4- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U0+ R4- D3+ L2- ALL6+ DR DL
B #1 UR4- DR2- DL3+ UL4- U5- R4+ D4+ L3- ALL4+ y2 U5+ R6+ D1+ L2- ALL5+ DL
B #2 UR1+ DR6+ DL5- UL5- U3+ R4- D0+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R3- D5- L5+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR5- DR2+ DL4+ UL1+ U5- R5- D6+ L5- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1- D5- L6+ ALL2- UR DR
B #4 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL1- U2- R5+ D4+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1- D5- L2+ ALL5+ DR DL UL
B #5 UR6+ DR2- DL3- UL4+ U2+ R1+ D4- L0+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R4- D0+ L5+ ALL2+ DL UL
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR0+ DL4- UL6+ U4+ R3- D2+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U2+ R4+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR3+ DL3+ UL3+ U5- R0+ D2- L5- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL5+
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' B U R L' B U B U' B r' b
A #2 R U' B' U' R' B' U' R U B' R' l' r
A #3 L' R' B' R' U L' U' L B' L R' u r b'
A #4 L R L' U B' R L B' R L' R r' b
A #5 B U' L B' U R' B' L' U' B U' l' r b'
A Ex#1 R L R' B U' L' U R' L' R L l' r'
A Ex#2 R U' R' L' U' R' B L R' U' B'
B #1 B' L U B' U L' B L' U' B U u' l' r b
B #2 B L' U L U R' L' B L' U' B' u
B #3 R' B' U B R L' R B' U' B' R' u' l'
B #4 L R' B' U L' R' L B' L U L' u l' r b
B #5 U L B' U R' L R B L U B' u' r b'
B Ex#1 U B L U B L B' R' L U' B' u r' b'
B Ex#2 L' U' B' R' U B' R B L R B l r'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U L U R U L' B' R U u l r' b'
A #2 R L U B' R U' R' U' L' U R' u' l r b'
A #3 R B R B' U L' B U R' B' R' u' l' r b'
A #4 L B' R B' R' U' R L U' B' R u' r b'
A #5 B' L R B U' L R B' L' U' R' l r' b'
A Ex#1 L' U' L' U' L' B R U B' R' B u' r b
A Ex#2 L R' U R' L R L R U B' U u l
B #1 U R' U R B' U R' L R L' U' b'
B #2 U R' L B' L R' L B U' R' U l' b'
B #3 R' U' L R L' U' B' U B' L' B' u' r'
B #4 R L U' B R' L R' B L R B' u l'
B #5 B U' L' R' U L' R' L' R' U' R l b
B Ex#1 U L U L R L U R' U L B' l r b
B Ex#2 L' R L' U L' R' L U' R L R u l' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' U L B' R L' R L' U' u r' b'
A #2 B U' R' U R' U R' L' R' L' R' u' r'
A #3 R' B' R B' U' L R L R' U R' u l b'
A #4 B' R L' U B' U L U' L' B R' r'
A #5 U' R U B L' U R' L' R' B' R l' b'
A Ex#1 L' R U L' R B L' B' R' L' U' u' l r
A Ex#2 B' L' U B' U L' B L B R U u' r'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' L B' L' R B' L' R' U'
A #2 B L B R' U R B U B' R' U
A #3 R B L' B' U' L' U R U' R B
A #4 R B L' B R L B L R U' B
A #5 L B R L' B L B L' U R U'
A Ex#1 U B U L' R B' R B' L R' U
A Ex#2 B L R' U B R' U B' L R U
B #1 L R' U B' R L' U R U' R U'
B #2 B L B L' U R U R B' L' R'
B #3 R B R B' U B' R L' U' L' B
B #4 B R L R L' R' L' U L' B U
B #5 R U B' U' B' R U' B R' U' R'
B Ex#1 L B L' B R' L R' L B' R B
B Ex#2 B U' L B L' U' L B' U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B R U L' B L R L'
A #2 R L B R' U' B' R L U' B R'
A #3 R L R U' B' L' R U' R B U
A #4 R L U B R U' L' U' B U' L'
A #5 R B U' R' B L' B L R U B
A Ex#1 B R L' U' B U' L' R' U L R'
A Ex#2 R U L R' L' B' L R' U' B U'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,6) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1)
A #2 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-1) / (2,-2)
A #3 (4,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-1,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-3,6) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) / (-2,-5)
A Ex#1 (3,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-3) / (6,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) /
B #1 (4,6) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-4,-1) /
B #4 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #5 (1,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,0)
B Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,5) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,5) / (-5,4) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (2,-2) / (-3,-2) / (0,-4) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (3,6) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-4)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-2)
A #3 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-2) / (2,-3)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-2) / (-3,-5) / (6,-1) / (-5,0)
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) /
A Ex#1 (-2,3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (3,-4)
B #1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (4,4) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-1) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) /
B #2 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3)
B #3 (0,5) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) /
B #4 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (4,-3) /
B #5 (4,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) /
B Ex#1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-1,0) / (2,-4)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Lw' Fw2 F2 R2 F2 U Uw' D2 L' Dw' L B2 L U' F Rw Uw' F2 Lw2 Dw' F2 U R U2 F' D' Rw' Dw R2 Dw' Uw2 B L Rw' Dw2 F' Lw B' Lw B2 U2 R2 L Bw2 U Lw D' Dw2 F2 L2 Uw' F B Lw2 Rw Dw' F Lw' B' 3Uw'
A #2 Dw F' Dw' D' R' Lw Dw2 Rw' U Dw' Fw' Rw Bw2 Fw2 D F' L' D2 Fw2 Dw' Fw' Uw' D' B Fw2 R' U2 B2 R2 F D2 U2 Lw F' Fw2 Lw Dw2 B2 Dw Fw' Dw2 Bw' B' Uw' Fw2 Rw F2 Uw' B L2 R Bw2 F2 D' R' D2 Dw' Rw Bw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 Dw' F D Rw' B2 Dw B2 U Dw Fw Bw2 U R Rw B' Dw2 Bw2 Dw U' Lw2 Bw Dw Fw D2 Fw2 U2 R2 U Rw' Uw Dw' Lw2 R' U Dw2 R' L' B Fw' Dw' F' Dw2 Lw Bw2 B2 Fw Uw' L' Bw' U' Uw2 R' Rw Bw2 Rw2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 Dw' B R' F2 Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 L' R' Fw2 Lw2 Rw R' L D' F' U2 F2 Fw2 Dw' U' Lw2 D Lw2 Bw' Dw' B' L' Rw2 Dw2 Bw U L' D2 Fw' R2 L2 Bw' D Bw R' Bw2 R L B' Bw Dw B2 F2 U' Dw Fw' Dw' Uw L' Bw Lw' B' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Fw D2 Bw R' Bw' L Bw U' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' B' Uw Dw' Rw' D2 L2 F' R2 Lw2 Rw' Fw' Uw Fw' Lw2 L' D R2 Dw' U2 Fw' L' F2 Rw2 Uw U' D' R' F Dw Rw2 L2 Uw Bw' B2 Rw R D' L Uw Fw2 Bw Dw2 F' Lw' Fw2 D Uw' Bw' 3Rw
Alex Turner    United Kingdom
Alex Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 35.93   37.58   38.80 35.93 36.12 38.50 38.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.70   11.76   8.70 8.87 14.53 16.81 11.87
Pyraminx First round 30 8.47   14.75   17.78 10.31 8.47 16.16 18.36
Alfie Partridge    United Kingdom
Alfie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 31.38   38.48   37.71 31.38 36.25 41.48 43.28
Skewb First round 35 17.72   25.49   17.72 31.45 19.37 25.64 43.90
Alistair Miller    United Kingdom
Alistair Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 21.51   28.13   29.03 26.72 30.47 28.65 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.84   7.51   6.20 9.14 3.84 12.97 7.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 16.62   25.44   16.62 21.53 DNF 19.39 35.39
Pyraminx First round 36 12.58   20.07   DNF 20.99 12.58 17.97 21.24
Skewb First round 31 17.49   20.27   22.86 17.79 20.16 29.12 17.49
Andy Nicholls    United Kingdom
Andy Nicholls
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 21.98   23.16   29.31 25.06 22.19 22.22 21.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.77   10.14   8.68 11.65 6.77 10.76 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:21.79   1:30.00   1:28.04 1:35.64 1:34.09 1:21.79 1:27.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:50.48     3:06.53 2:50.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 59.85   1:19.40   1:33.28 59.85 1:13.16 1:23.72 1:21.31
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 15.73   19.93   15.94 16.06 27.78 15.73 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 19 3:44.29     3:44.29 4:01.19
Skewb First round 36 15.06   30.24   42.32 24.92 34.11 15.06 31.70
Angus Campbell Lloyd    United Kingdom
Angus Campbell Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 37.86   42.70   37.86 41.61 46.08 41.56 44.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.57   12.58   12.67 13.01 9.57 12.06 14.93
Ben Ridley    United Kingdom
Ben Ridley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.44   18.51   18.93 15.44 19.87 20.14 16.72
Combined First round 27 15.06   16.94   17.11 17.94 15.06 15.78 18.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.25   7.21   7.23 6.77 12.56 6.25 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.91   1:04.98   1:02.46 1:34.89 1:01.91 1:03.80 1:08.68
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:52.80   1:59.80   1:59.96 2:09.02 2:02.67 1:52.80 1:56.78
Combined First round 19 1:51.78   1:58.36   2:01.48 1:58.44 1:55.16 2:08.33 1:51.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:26.59   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.59
First round 3 1:17.40   DNF   1:19.06 1:17.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.25   41.06   48.90 36.59 34.25 47.22 39.38
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Ben Whitmore    United Kingdom
Ben Whitmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.07   10.03   9.15 10.20 10.73 9.07 10.90
Second round 3 8.64   9.82   8.65 10.49 8.64 10.33 10.51
Combined First round 3 7.80   10.21   11.92 8.82 10.00 11.80 7.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43   2.90   3.11 2.77 2.84 2.43 3.09
Second round 1 1.56   2.76   2.83 4.16 2.87 2.59 1.56
First round 4 2.04   3.06   2.04 4.34 4.03 2.85 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 38.75   46.54   45.09 53.97 46.16 38.75 48.37
Combined First round 11 36.66   45.87   46.11 36.66 45.13 46.38 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:07.36   1:17.01   1:07.36 1:21.56 1:20.72 1:24.56 1:08.75
Second round 3 1:04.43   1:11.86   1:15.71 1:12.25 1:07.61 1:16.44 1:04.43
Combined First round 2 1:02.57   1:12.15   1:13.01 1:14.63 1:26.42 1:02.57 1:08.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 20.83   22.80   20.83 21.03 25.39 21.99 28.16
Second round 10 19.20   23.18   28.51 21.00 19.20 24.12 24.42
Combined First round 6 18.98   21.07   20.63 22.59 23.37 18.98 19.98
Pyraminx Second round 18 4.72   9.67   9.75 12.88 9.32 4.72 9.93
First round 12 6.51   8.57   7.30 6.51 10.03 8.89 9.52
Skewb First round 17 6.50   10.57   6.50 11.90 12.75 10.71 9.11
Square-1 Final 2 11.62   15.56   13.87 18.84 16.47 16.33 11.62
Combined First round 3 11.90   15.38   14.80 19.53 16.96 11.90 14.39
Bertie Cartwright    United Kingdom
Bertie Cartwright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.95   17.88   18.69 20.20 16.94 18.01 15.95
Combined First round 31 18.16   19.29   18.83 18.16 22.75 18.28 20.75
Bill Hammill    United Kingdom
Bill Hammill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 12.59   14.51   16.98 14.96 14.83 13.74 12.59
Second round 17 12.71   13.49   13.20 30.00 12.72 12.71 14.56
Combined First round 19 12.47   14.17   14.58 13.31 12.47 14.62 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.45   3.70   3.63 3.62 3.45 11.97 3.86
Second round 7 3.32   3.54   3.32 4.19 3.37 3.92 3.32
First round 5 2.60   3.07   3.25 2.75 2.60 3.20 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 49.43   54.05   54.91 49.43 52.88 54.35 1:18.94
5x5x5 Cube Second round 21 1:51.00   2:05.52   1:58.87 2:20.55 2:37.64 1:51.00 1:57.13
Combined First round 18 1:33.37   1:54.13   1:49.52 1:53.54 2:06.69 1:59.33 1:33.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:23.26   2:53.01   2:23.26 3:29.55 2:46.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.53   26.24   24.66 24.53 26.48 29.85 27.57
Second round 9 20.85   22.44   22.17 22.93 25.47 22.21 20.85
Combined First round 12 18.13   23.96   25.23 23.47 24.77 18.13 23.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 12.53   13.39   14.27 13.09 14.22 12.53 12.87
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:44.05   1:51.94   1:58.47 2:01.37 1:48.95 1:48.41 1:44.05
Pyraminx Final 6 4.51   5.57   4.51 4.74 6.98 6.54 5.44
Second round 5 6.53   6.97   7.55 7.96 6.53 6.71 6.66
First round 6 5.62   6.03   5.63 6.35 6.11 5.62 8.20
Skewb Final 5 4.57   4.97   4.57 5.09 4.98 4.84 5.97
First round 7 4.65   5.94   5.71 5.43 4.65 6.69 8.88
Square-1 Final 12 21.75   24.72   30.94 22.61 26.01 25.53 21.75
Combined First round 8 13.40   18.54   24.41 18.94 18.65 13.40 18.02
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.63   11.41   9.98 12.02 12.23 14.70 7.63
Second round 6 8.90   10.35   11.22 12.56 10.34 8.90 9.48
Combined First round 4 8.27   10.54   12.57 10.04 11.91 8.27 9.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.34   3.10   2.34 2.47 5.77 3.47 3.35
Second round 3 2.41   2.95   2.60 3.42 2.82 4.79 2.41
First round 7 2.00   3.95   5.64 2.00 5.40 3.35 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 37.07   44.02   49.57 37.07 43.86 44.17 44.04
Combined First round 6 34.68   41.80   57.78 43.32 37.79 34.68 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:11.05   1:17.52   1:21.59 1:13.23 1:25.73 1:11.05 1:17.73
Second round 8 1:15.61   1:25.57   1:22.97 1:21.91 1:15.61 DNF 1:31.82
Combined First round 4 1:08.95   1:14.24   1:14.75 1:18.54 1:16.21 1:11.77 1:08.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 58.98   DNF   DNF 1:07.86 58.98
First round 1 1:00.53   DNF   1:00.53 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.00   17.00   16.23 15.90 21.55 15.00 18.88
Second round 2 14.08   15.58   14.38 14.08 17.24 15.12 18.44
Combined First round 4 14.95   18.51   19.71 19.01 17.60 14.95 18.91
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.11   9.21   8.11 10.89 8.41 9.33 9.88
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.50   1:18.44   1:19.78 1:22.88 1:08.50 1:15.66 1:19.87
Pyraminx Second round 17 3.81   9.50   DNF 4.86 8.49 3.81 15.15
First round 14 4.30   9.06   4.66 16.77 6.48 4.30 16.05
Skewb First round 13 5.67   7.04   5.67 8.97 7.62 6.86 6.64
Square-1 Final 8 17.80   19.42   20.40 20.02 17.85 17.80 21.38
Combined First round 11 16.95   20.33   29.33 21.77 16.95 20.65 18.56
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 11:45.00     11:45.00 DNF DNF
Cameron Gerleman    United Kingdom
Cameron Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.05   13.72   14.90 13.05 14.30 13.41 13.45
Second round 22 11.23   15.18   13.18 18.14 14.23 11.23 19.54
Combined First round 20 12.26   14.30   16.26 13.71 14.82 14.37 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.50   4.68   4.48 3.93 5.63 5.91 3.50
First round 8 3.73   3.95   3.73 4.05 5.10 3.85 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 50.59   1:04.93   50.59 53.72 1:07.99 DNF 1:13.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:16.40   2:31.21   2:41.16 2:29.72 2:22.75 2:44.68 2:16.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.17   27.91   30.71 21.17 29.50 25.51 28.71
Combined First round 16 23.89   28.32   32.58 34.33 26.28 23.89 26.10
Pyraminx Final 7 5.45   5.79   5.45 6.32 6.01 5.88 5.47
Second round 6 5.26   7.27   7.23 6.62 8.73 5.26 7.96
First round 8 6.97   7.61   7.70 6.97 8.86 7.47 7.65
Skewb Final 10 6.24   7.07   6.24 7.81 6.53 9.97 6.86
First round 9 5.32   6.39   6.02 5.70 7.46 5.32 8.41
Square-1 Combined First round 16 27.57   35.07   51.33 34.33 35.49 27.57 35.38
Charlie Harrison    United Kingdom
Charlie Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.07   16.04   17.55 15.68 14.90 19.25 14.07
Combined First round 21 12.86   14.72   13.81 15.07 15.27 12.86 15.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.95   1:06.24   1:16.89 1:02.38 1:11.60 1:04.75 1:01.95
Square-1 Combined First round 19 30.48   41.12   34.22 57.82 33.92 55.22 30.48
Charlie Hill    United Kingdom
Charlie Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.48   18.79   19.69 15.48 19.27 22.86 17.41
Combined First round 26 16.10   16.37   21.60 16.54 16.28 16.30 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.67   4.17   3.90 3.67 4.47 4.47 4.14
Second round 11 2.80   4.05   3.85 5.61 3.56 4.74 2.80
First round 2 2.40   2.91   2.40 3.39 2.50 3.73 2.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 2:30.20     DNF 2:30.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 44.35   52.60   44.35 55.83 DNF 57.42 44.55
Pyraminx Final 10 4.62   7.31   4.62 8.23 6.76 6.93 DNF
Second round 10 4.70   8.08   8.68 7.81 4.70 7.75 9.62
First round 10 4.89   7.67   10.24 4.89 9.19 7.51 6.30
Skewb Final 9 4.36   6.99   7.11 7.43 6.42 4.36 7.78
First round 6 3.00   5.53   5.98 10.77 5.35 5.25 3.00
Square-1 Combined First round 13 17.84   25.91   26.51 34.23 23.30 17.84 27.92
Charlie Stark    United Kingdom
Charlie Stark
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.70   14.46   13.10 13.66 10.70 16.63 DNF
Second round 16 10.98   12.76   15.19 11.54 14.19 10.98 12.56
Combined First round 24 10.21   15.14   10.21 17.43 14.04 16.91 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.12   4.32   3.12 4.81 4.24 5.17 3.91
First round 12 3.42   4.04   4.96 4.21 3.51 4.40 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 40.50   1:04.59   DNF 40.50 1:01.18 1:01.58 1:11.01
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:45.83   1:57.05   1:59.94 1:56.87 1:45.83 2:11.90 1:54.33
Combined First round 14 1:38.54   1:48.00   1:54.62 1:50.53 1:46.63 1:46.83 1:38.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:13.18   DNF   DNF DNF 2:13.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 33     33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.56   25.52   24.80 27.69 21.56 24.08 29.39
Combined First round 15 23.80   27.82   28.47 30.44 29.58 25.41 23.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.97   10.86   10.25 11.35 10.97 8.97 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:40.63   1:46.60   2:27.45 1:52.10 1:45.38 1:42.31 1:40.63
Pyraminx Final 11 5.67   8.11   8.85 6.92 11.35 8.57 5.67
Second round 9 6.20   7.95   6.20 9.44 6.77 8.38 8.70
First round 20 7.33   10.50   12.73 10.81 7.33 12.43 8.25
Skewb First round 19 7.63   10.72   9.52 9.43 7.63 13.21 14.87
Square-1 Final 1 9.29   11.79   12.32 9.29 12.05 11.01 13.57
Combined First round 1 8.51   10.83   8.51 12.32 10.99 11.80 9.70
Christopher Morris    United Kingdom
Christopher Morris
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.83   12.20   11.99 13.38 10.83 11.30 13.31
Second round 12 10.10   11.40   10.45 11.29 13.56 10.10 12.45
Combined First round 13 9.92   12.67   9.92 12.29 12.34 13.38 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.04   5.98   4.96 8.29 6.05 6.94 3.04
First round 22 4.48   6.06   5.21 5.85 7.72 4.48 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.25   43.95   42.47 40.25 43.37 53.31 46.02
Second round 7 40.40   43.22   41.97 48.94 45.27 40.40 42.42
Combined First round 9 39.43   43.63   44.13 41.55 59.06 45.20 39.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:13.93   1:22.58   1:19.33 1:13.93 1:24.21 1:24.19 1:26.21
Second round 9 1:23.32   1:27.31   1:26.59 1:23.32 1:27.20 1:28.14 1:33.86
Combined First round 10 1:26.86   1:30.18   1:28.39 1:30.32 1:26.86 1:32.17 1:31.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 34.83   39.22   52.84 36.00 38.71 42.94 34.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.72   16.03   16.45 17.17 14.46 19.46 12.72
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:00.39     2:00.39 2:31.18
Pyraminx Second round 15 7.97   9.33   9.03 9.29 9.68 11.98 7.97
First round 19 7.62   9.89   7.62 7.66 DNF 9.08 12.93
Skewb First round 24 8.62   13.00   13.37 8.62 35.09 11.61 14.01
Colm Fitz    Ireland
Colm Fitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 20.50   22.37   20.56 24.15 22.41 20.50 35.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.19   8.11   9.45 8.59 4.19 6.30 9.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 2:28.79     2:50.98 2:28.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:08.34     3:08.34 3:09.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:04.43     1:16.29 1:04.43
Megaminx Combined Final 18 3:34.16     3:34.16 DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 10.44   15.22   10.44 14.85 25.27 18.03 12.77
Skewb First round 28 14.60   16.93   17.07 16.89 20.80 16.82 14.60
Square-1 Combined First round 21 49.74     49.74 1:34.80
Daniel Sheppard    United Kingdom
Daniel Sheppard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.64   10.33   9.92 11.42 9.64 12.97 9.64
Second round 10 10.45   11.23   10.45 13.86 10.59 11.32 11.77
Combined First round 10 9.33   12.13   13.25 11.19 9.33 15.57 11.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 39.21   42.40   39.21 39.58 44.41 51.25 43.21
Second round 5 39.61   41.63   44.22 39.61 40.88 39.80 46.59
Combined First round 2 35.99   39.10   41.94 40.67 38.78 35.99 37.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:04.99   DNF   1:19.57 DNF 1:12.16 DNF 1:04.99
Second round 6 1:08.78   1:16.90   1:17.76 1:18.24 1:08.78 1:14.69 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:04.58   1:16.86   1:13.56 1:24.67 1:04.58 1:22.84 1:14.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30     30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 18.57   22.70   26.74 28.48 18.57 21.10 20.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 7.95   9.04   9.64 9.33 8.14 7.95 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:02.80   1:08.07   1:02.80 1:24.23 1:06.00 1:04.06 1:14.14
Pyraminx Final 3 4.26   4.90   4.48 5.18 5.34 5.05 4.26
Second round 3 4.41   6.08   6.49 7.91 4.68 4.41 7.08
First round 3 4.52   4.92   4.68 5.37 8.21 4.72 4.52
Darragh McGurk    Ireland
Darragh McGurk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 48 22.90   28.37   28.09 24.09 32.92 22.90 32.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.00   8.46   8.72 10.83 5.00 8.22 8.44
Pyraminx First round 34 11.87   16.36   15.06 14.59 19.43 11.87 20.64
Dhruv Shankar Patil    United Kingdom
Dhruv Shankar Patil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 41 20.21   23.85   22.10 20.21 25.55 23.89 25.76
Eli Jay    United Kingdom
Eli Jay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.67   11.78   9.67 12.68 DNF 12.14 10.53
Second round 5 8.59   10.28   10.87 13.34 11.17 8.80 8.59
Combined First round 6 10.63   11.19   11.73 10.63 10.64 11.52 11.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.72   5.76   3.95 DNF 2.72 4.70 8.64
Second round 10 2.28   3.91   2.70 4.34 6.71 4.68 2.28
First round 9 3.35   3.96   3.57 4.37 3.35 4.04 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.24   37.52   41.31 35.24 35.99 42.33 35.25
Second round 4 38.38   40.91   38.68 39.43 44.62 38.38 44.80
Combined First round 8 38.76   42.75   38.98 43.95 38.76 45.33 46.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:11.72   1:38.88   1:14.93 1:29.58 2:12.13 1:11.72 DNF
Second round 7 1:18.68   1:21.04   1:20.75 1:21.16 1:23.25 1:18.68 1:21.20
Combined First round 9 1:20.74   1:28.78   1:25.53 2:14.44 1:26.20 1:34.61 1:20.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:46.12   DNF   DNF 1:46.12 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.00   26.59   29.64 32.67 27.01 23.12 22.00
Second round 7 18.17   20.94   22.08 19.18 18.17 21.55 35.06
Combined First round 14 20.10   26.09   32.80 29.88 20.10 21.16 27.24
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.19   12.76   DNF 12.92 10.19 10.63 14.73
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.42   1:24.98   1:25.89 1:14.42 1:22.11 1:26.95 1:46.55
Pyraminx Final 8 4.62   6.27   4.62 6.27 6.31 6.67 6.23
Second round 7 4.49   7.28   9.86 4.81 4.49 7.18 DNF
First round 2 4.11   4.84   5.58 4.11 14.23 4.44 4.49
Skewb Final 4 4.15   4.92   4.15 6.24 4.43 5.86 4.48
First round 2 3.43   3.95   3.66 3.70 3.43 7.04 4.48
Square-1 Final 10 18.12   21.27   20.83 20.57 18.12 30.78 22.40
Combined First round 10 18.47   19.45   18.75 18.47 19.19 DNF 20.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Euan Maidment    United Kingdom
Euan Maidment
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 42 22.28   23.97   25.04 27.59 23.23 23.65 22.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.93   10.17   5.93 9.02 DNF 11.03 10.46
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.54   8.59   8.08 7.59 10.09 7.54 10.54
First round 22 9.00   11.09   11.73 18.22 10.12 11.42 9.00
Skewb First round 22 8.19   11.24   19.88 14.61 8.19 9.28 9.84
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.87   10.91   11.16 9.87 10.04 11.53 14.23
Second round 7 10.41   10.47   10.44 10.41 11.35 10.54 10.43
Combined First round 5 9.69   10.92   10.25 9.69 12.94 11.60 10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.10   6.43   6.90 8.11 6.99 4.10 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.48   35.88   39.74 38.39 32.11 31.48 37.15
Second round 3 33.60   38.97   37.93 40.10 33.60 41.11 38.89
Combined First round 3 38.28   39.91   38.28 39.89 45.62 39.35 40.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:05.46   1:08.31   1:05.80 1:10.98 1:12.87 1:05.46 1:08.16
Second round 2 1:01.55   1:04.73   1:01.96 1:01.55 1:14.00 1:02.44 1:09.80
Combined First round 3 53.90   1:12.31   53.90 1:14.31 1:10.75 1:20.79 1:11.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:22.62   DNF   DNF 1:22.62 DNF
First round 2 1:01.08   DNF   1:01.08 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.45   19.78   21.80 20.02 21.39 17.45 17.94
Second round 5 15.28   18.59   20.97 17.23 15.28 19.27 19.27
Combined First round 5 14.13   20.23   21.20 22.20 19.33 20.15 14.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 4.58   5.74   5.69 5.71 5.81 4.58 7.36
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.40   1:04.94   1:03.15 1:06.94 1:12.48 1:02.40 1:04.72
Pyraminx Final 1 3.20   3.63   3.20 12.93 4.13 3.50 3.26
Second round 2 4.22   5.00   5.12 4.26 4.22 5.61 DNF
First round 1 3.95   4.27   3.95 4.38 5.18 4.38 4.04
Skewb Final 7 3.55   6.57   7.70 7.13 6.21 6.37 3.55
First round 5 4.70   5.36   4.70 4.76 4.97 6.36 13.00
Square-1 Final 7 16.23   19.21   17.25 18.72 21.65 26.69 16.23
Combined First round 2 13.03   15.02   23.31 15.93 14.11 13.03 15.03
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 16:56.00     DNF 16:56.00 DNF
Fabio Schwandt    United Kingdom
Fabio Schwandt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.86   10.65   9.86 11.38 10.52 11.69 10.06
Second round 8 7.69   10.97   10.90 7.69 10.96 14.05 11.04
Combined First round 1 7.78   9.76   10.52 8.50 10.96 10.27 7.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.98   3.36   2.98 3.80 DNF 3.20 3.08
Second round 4 2.19   3.14   2.78 3.52 3.12 6.15 2.19
First round 6 2.06   3.27   2.30 3.64 6.00 2.06 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.33   40.66   37.33 42.27 40.64 39.07 44.01
Second round 8 40.78   43.54   47.74 48.83 40.78 41.99 40.90
Combined First round 5 36.95   40.64   41.43 43.05 36.95 40.43 40.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.77   1:18.00   1:20.30 1:18.03 1:15.66 1:26.39 1:14.77
Second round 5 1:08.00   1:16.36   1:08.00 1:21.79 1:18.99 1:32.80 1:08.30
Combined First round 7 1:15.10   1:20.36   1:15.10 1:27.25 1:22.07 1:15.74 1:23.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.85   16.76   18.16 18.70 15.67 16.44 13.85
Second round 4 15.47   17.81   26.13 15.47 19.25 17.76 16.43
Combined First round 3 14.23   17.69   16.82 23.42 17.45 14.23 18.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 8.56   DNF   10.43 DNF 8.56 DNF 9.76
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:04.64   1:11.25   1:14.66 DNF 1:04.64 1:08.64 1:10.45
Pyraminx Final 2 3.91   4.71   3.91 5.31 5.93 4.27 4.56
Second round 1 3.88   4.79   5.88 3.88 3.95 4.55 7.82
First round 5 5.05   5.76   5.24 10.34 5.35 6.70 5.05
Skewb Final 2 3.33   3.69   3.86 4.15 3.55 3.33 3.66
First round 4 3.24   4.14   6.15 3.24 4.61 4.20 3.61
Square-1 Final 4 13.89   17.16   15.97 13.89 17.74 17.78 DNF
Combined First round 6 10.59   16.36   16.04 19.73 18.18 14.86 10.59
George Scholey    United Kingdom
George Scholey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.19   11.27   12.18 10.19 11.92 11.67 10.21
Second round 2 8.60   9.77   9.48 12.81 11.06 8.60 8.77
Combined First round 15 9.31   13.02   14.19 11.61 13.26 9.31 30.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.12   3.07   3.17 2.12 3.11 2.92 3.93
Second round 2 1.37   2.95   2.07 3.23 3.55 3.57 1.37
First round 1 2.00   2.86   2.49 4.89 2.00 3.25 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 39.82   52.42   53.80 51.36 53.88 39.82 52.11
Combined First round 12 42.91   49.75   45.54 52.53 54.94 42.91 51.19
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:52.38   1:56.57   1:56.51 DNF 1:52.38 1:57.38 1:55.82
Combined First round 17 1:41.67   1:53.13   1:52.69 1:41.67 1:54.57 2:09.10 1:52.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.21   20.00   22.81 20.38 17.73 15.21 21.88
Second round 6 15.95   19.24   20.10 15.95 18.58 19.05 21.50
Combined First round 7 14.85   21.10   20.72 14.85 23.81 18.76 DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.07   3.58   NR 4.26 3.43 4.23 3.08 3.07
First round 3 2.38   4.05   4.30 3.79 4.16 2.38 4.20
Square-1 Final 11 15.97   21.43   23.08 22.29 DNF 15.97 18.93
Combined First round 7 14.64   18.10   16.89 54.62 14.64 16.29 21.13
Harry Glozier    United Kingdom
Harry Glozier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 43 22.14   24.75   28.51 22.99 26.22 22.14 25.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 9.91   11.25   9.91 10.07 10.88 12.79 19.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:32.83     1:32.83 1:39.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:16.80     3:39.66 3:16.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 20.82   DNF   DNF 26.17 20.82 23.32 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 16.68   22.16   19.06 16.68 18.90 29.96 28.53
Skewb First round 33 11.89   21.19   18.84 24.54 20.18 11.89 24.69
Square-1 Combined First round 23 51.61     1:26.47 51.61
Harry Min    United Kingdom
Harry Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 16.06   21.42   21.13 21.08 22.06 16.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.97   7.17   8.09 7.10 9.66 4.97 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:11.80   1:25.22   1:32.22 1:22.08 1:21.36 1:35.96 1:11.80
Pyraminx First round 29 11.83   14.42   13.75 18.50 11.83 13.98 15.53
Harry Taylor    United Kingdom
Harry Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.03   15.27   DNF 14.09 12.03 16.27 15.44
Second round 20 13.06   14.96   13.84 14.85 13.06 16.64 16.19
Combined First round 18 10.77   14.10   13.03 13.93 15.34 16.54 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.64   5.88   7.30 4.64 5.42 5.85 6.38
First round 17 4.60   5.01   5.54 4.60 6.12 4.68 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:01.07   1:03.29   1:01.46 1:17.51 1:02.89 1:01.07 1:05.53
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:40.61   1:58.69   2:02.82 1:54.77 1:40.61 2:08.01 1:58.48
Combined First round 16 1:50.15   1:52.89   1:50.87 1:55.25 1:50.15 2:04.59 1:52.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 26.71   29.75   28.65 32.25 26.71 28.34 36.49
Combined First round 17 24.12   29.51   35.85 28.28 24.12 28.04 32.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 21.25   22.97   23.16 DNF 21.25 21.61 24.13
Pyraminx Second round 19 8.42   9.67   9.33 8.42 9.06 10.61 11.02
First round 17 7.90   9.59   8.00 7.90 11.46 14.71 9.32
Skewb First round 21 9.48   10.97   9.48 10.57 11.21 12.52 11.12
Harvey Jex    United Kingdom
Harvey Jex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 18.45   21.15   19.57 19.80 18.45 24.07 25.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.76   8.96   11.24 8.28 9.38 9.23 7.76
Pyraminx First round 25 9.62   12.97   11.92 16.48 12.60 14.40 9.62
Skewb First round 30 10.36   19.15   15.85 27.43 20.59 10.36 21.02
Harvie Partridge    United Kingdom
Harvie Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.51   14.23   14.61 11.51 14.23 13.85 16.19
Second round 24 13.47   15.85   13.47 17.52 16.09 24.24 13.93
Combined First round 17 13.81   14.07   14.13 13.81 13.83 DNF 14.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.64   4.82   3.64 5.25 4.31 5.78 4.90
First round 15 3.41   4.75   4.46 4.50 5.30 3.41 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 56.20   1:04.07   1:09.46 1:03.48 1:08.09 56.20 1:00.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:33.03     2:36.75 2:33.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 36.12   38.89   50.02 38.91 38.91 38.85 36.12
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:42.20   1:57.94   1:55.70 2:04.21 1:53.90 2:06.19 1:42.20
Pyraminx Final 9 4.75   6.41   6.27 6.36 6.59 6.63 4.75
Second round 4 4.86   6.52   7.13 6.13 6.29 4.86 7.64
First round 9 5.00   7.63   5.00 7.42 7.07 8.66 8.41
Skewb Final 12 5.65   7.79   8.07 8.17 7.12 8.50 5.65
First round 10 5.19   6.54   7.89 5.19 6.11 5.85 7.65
Ian Gerleman    USA
Ian Gerleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 32.88   38.09   40.14 39.77 36.82 37.67 32.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 13.35   15.75   13.69 13.35 18.07 15.87 17.69
Pyraminx First round 40 16.85   23.75   17.17 16.85 27.86 33.94 26.21
Jake Thomas    United Kingdom
Jake Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 35.84   46.09   35.84 41.44 45.89 50.95 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 10.70   13.23   12.55 12.28 10.70 14.85 14.91
James Goodwin    United Kingdom
James Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 46 20.64   26.55   28.44 28.28 22.93 20.64 37.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.09   DNF   9.09 9.72 DNF DNF 9.14
James Molloy    United Kingdom
James Molloy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.33   12.65   11.81 11.33 13.81 17.82 12.33
Second round 14 10.29   12.02   10.29 13.32 13.19 11.34 11.53
Combined First round 9 10.59   12.06   10.59 11.13 15.63 13.23 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.15   5.04   6.43 4.15 4.53 6.62 4.17
Second round 9 3.21   3.86   6.69 4.35 3.70 3.21 3.54
First round 16 3.49   4.89   5.61 5.10 5.16 4.42 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.11   45.70   48.41 49.85 38.11 47.53 41.15
Second round 6 37.15   42.15   40.28 45.94 44.97 37.15 41.20
Combined First round 7 37.33   42.26   51.65 39.34 44.78 37.33 42.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:19.30   1:24.73   1:28.27 1:26.40 1:19.30 1:20.05 1:27.73
Second round 10 1:17.56   1:31.09   1:23.47 1:31.63 1:38.16 1:17.56 1:39.38
Combined First round 8 1:23.29   1:28.06   1:33.23 1:23.29 1:31.99 1:27.15 1:25.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:19.14   DNF   4:09.44 DNF 2:19.14
First round 7 1:55.55   DNF   2:21.38 1:55.55 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.63   20.65   21.04 29.99 20.23 20.67 15.63
Second round 8 16.92   21.69   22.00 16.92 20.50 22.57 23.97
Combined First round 8 19.23   22.36   23.47 22.67 21.76 22.66 19.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 6.74   8.05   8.05 8.65 6.74 8.39 7.70
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.45   1:23.53   1:28.79 1:22.14 1:16.45 1:21.11 1:27.33
Pyraminx Second round 22 10.70   17.33   19.90 10.70 19.96 DNF 12.14
First round 16 6.59   9.59   20.83 6.59 8.53 11.75 8.49
Skewb First round 15 4.87   7.75   7.17 4.87 11.17 7.56 8.53
Square-1 Final 5 14.02   17.67   20.88 17.86 20.89 14.02 14.28
Combined First round 9 17.34   19.39   17.34 18.89 19.43 19.84 22.42
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Jerry Min    United Kingdom
Jerry Min
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 53.93   1:01.19   57.25 1:08.26 1:10.61 58.05 53.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 15.40   21.80   DNF 21.29 25.07 19.03 15.40
Joe Kotroczo    United Kingdom
Joe Kotroczo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 31.17   32.76   33.45 31.17 34.99 32.30 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.97   7.57   7.99 8.62 7.06 4.97 7.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 47.69   1:06.95   47.69 1:11.74 1:07.36 1:01.75 1:15.19
Pyraminx First round 21 6.90   10.89   12.82 9.03 10.81 13.26 6.90
Skewb First round 27 13.59   15.60   14.64 13.59 20.40 16.81 15.36
Joel Hanlon    United Kingdom
Joel Hanlon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 32 17.57   20.85   23.30 43.26 17.57 21.46 17.80
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.59   12.46   13.95 9.59 11.99 13.55 11.84
Second round 11 9.05   11.38   12.31 9.05 10.61 11.42 12.10
Combined First round 12 10.45   12.27   15.73 14.47 10.45 11.28 11.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 45.42   48.91   48.90 48.39 56.04 49.44 45.42
Combined First round 10 42.26   45.01   52.32 47.25 43.85 42.26 43.92
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:38.80   1:48.36   1:49.95 1:59.33 1:38.80 1:45.95 1:49.17
Combined First round 13 1:38.88   1:42.16   1:38.88 1:52.79 1:42.14 1:43.41 1:40.94
Skewb First round 29 16.56   18.24   36.05 16.56 17.32 16.70 20.71
Square-1 Combined First round 15 19.08   32.09   19.08 26.71 44.10 49.91 25.46
Jonathan Charlesworth    Australia
Jonathan Charlesworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 14.83   15.41   15.85 15.20 15.18 14.83 19.14
Second round 21 14.27   15.14   15.70 15.67 14.28 15.48 14.27
Combined First round 29 13.53   17.70   13.53 19.11 18.44 39.54 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.64   4.44   4.27 4.45 5.69 3.64 4.61
First round 19 4.43   5.38   6.49 6.20 4.64 5.29 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:11.51   1:18.44   1:11.51 1:23.01 1:22.52 1:18.46 1:14.35
5x5x5 Cube Second round 24 2:14.62   2:17.31   2:15.40 2:17.94 2:18.59 2:20.96 2:14.62
Combined First round 23 2:04.88   2:22.21   2:04.88 2:14.91 2:35.21 2:16.52 2:48.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.66   43.41   45.37 44.05 43.93 42.26 28.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:33.00     2:33.00 3:01.03
Pyraminx Final 12 5.55   8.97   5.55 9.18 16.58 9.24 8.50
Second round 11 6.50   8.19   6.50 15.85 10.23 7.37 6.97
First round 15 7.17   9.06   10.32 DNF 8.09 8.78 7.17
Skewb First round 14 6.12   7.17   7.91 8.87 7.07 6.52 6.12
Square-1 Combined First round 14 19.09   28.15   25.34 25.26 37.37 19.09 33.85
Joseph Tudor    United Kingdom
Joseph Tudor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 12.41   14.78   14.16 DNF 16.05 14.12 12.41
Second round 18 11.50   14.28   14.46 11.50 13.07 15.32 15.99
Combined First round 22 11.77   14.73   11.77 DNF 15.64 12.89 15.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.67   4.88   5.38 5.69 4.66 4.60 3.67
First round 18 3.29   5.07   5.29 8.35 5.28 3.29 4.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 55.89   1:02.81   1:01.80 1:00.92 55.89 1:06.04 1:05.70
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:52.40   1:55.83   1:56.93 2:01.51 1:52.40 1:52.89 1:57.68
Combined First round 15 1:41.53   1:52.75   1:56.78 2:12.36 1:41.53 1:51.76 1:49.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:52.34   DNF   4:12.38 2:52.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.25   28.04   29.66 33.02 27.67 26.25 26.80
Second round 11 21.54   23.29   23.08 23.03 21.54 25.73 23.77
Combined First round 11 21.61   23.43   25.23 21.61 22.01 23.06 28.76
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:17.37     3:17.37 3:20.76
Pyraminx Second round 21 6.50   11.22   10.44 12.88 22.32 6.50 10.34
First round 13 7.03   8.64   9.24 7.98 7.03 8.69 10.90
Skewb First round 16 7.79   10.48   19.21 11.97 11.53 7.79 7.93
Square-1 Combined First round 24 1:34.77     1:34.77 DNF
Karam Al-Robaie    United Kingdom
Karam Al-Robaie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.95   11.52   9.95 12.51 10.43 13.58 11.63
Second round 15 10.57   12.52   12.17 13.62 14.42 10.57 11.78
Combined First round 16 10.70   13.86   10.70 12.98 17.09 12.78 15.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.18   4.09   4.13 3.18 3.73 4.42 7.91
Second round 12 2.96   4.19   4.43 5.10 2.96 4.10 4.05
First round 14 2.44   4.62   6.72 4.92 6.11 2.44 2.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 58.37   1:03.67   1:02.59 1:13.67 1:01.54 1:06.89 58.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:51.32     2:51.32 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 30.09   37.42   43.80 30.09 31.26 DNF 37.19
Combined First round 20 26.82   31.46   31.04 28.56 34.78 26.82 37.53
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:42.83     2:52.04 2:42.83
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.53   9.04   10.02 7.53 9.29 8.05 9.79
First round 11 4.88   8.32   7.94 8.95 4.88 10.20 8.06
Skewb Final 3 3.61   4.09   3.92 5.62 3.61 4.30 4.05
First round 1 1.74   3.87   4.53 4.27 3.96 1.74 3.38
Square-1 Final 9 18.63   19.96   18.63 18.96 21.60 19.32 25.15
Combined First round 12 20.69   23.67   20.69 22.00 24.61 24.39 28.56
Katie Davies    United Kingdom
Katie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 45 20.31   25.80   20.68 20.31 33.16 23.55 33.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.75   9.07   9.73 9.86 8.68 8.80 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:20.03   1:28.95   1:20.03 1:46.70 1:24.35 1:26.36 1:36.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:34.88     3:09.94 2:34.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 53.34   57.88   1:03.96 53.34 56.02 53.65 1:07.73
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:32.53     3:33.72 3:32.53
Pyraminx First round 31 11.42   14.81   18.78 12.05 11.42 16.18 16.19
Skewb First round 20 8.11   10.94   8.11 12.42 10.30 10.10 13.98
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.71   8.21   8.77 8.09 7.76 7.71 8.91
Second round 1 6.60   8.30   10.80 DNF 6.60 6.87 7.23
Combined First round 2 8.59   9.99   9.01 9.85 8.59 11.10 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.40   4.65   4.39 3.40 5.48 4.07 5.60
Second round 6 2.59   3.46   2.96 5.66 2.97 4.44 2.59
First round 11 3.71   4.03   3.71 6.91 3.74 3.79 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.84   39.96   42.50 38.14 42.95 34.84 39.23
Second round 2 31.39   38.55   42.73 33.39 31.39 49.19 39.53
Combined First round 4 32.24   40.20   41.76 35.75 43.08 46.06 32.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.25   1:15.29   1:07.25 1:12.98 1:14.24 1:18.65 1:20.91
Second round 4 1:06.17   1:12.06   1:15.96 1:09.13 1:12.18 1:14.88 1:06.17
Combined First round 5 1:11.39   1:14.76   1:14.73 1:13.28 1:11.39 1:16.26 1:23.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.51   15.09   16.12 15.02 12.51 18.49 14.14
Second round 1 11.99   15.13   19.47 14.52 13.02 17.85 11.99
Combined First round 1 11.26   13.98   11.26 18.00 13.51 15.28 13.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 14.18   19.14   14.18 24.43 14.85 18.13 41.32
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:14.69   1:19.75   1:16.17 1:28.14 1:14.69 1:23.87 1:19.21
Square-1 Final 6 14.53   19.05   14.53 19.43 18.83 20.47 18.88
Combined First round 4 11.67   15.47   14.12 17.90 14.38 11.67 21.43
Leo Durnion    United Kingdom
Leo Durnion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.74   18.57   17.16 18.44 15.74 21.93 20.11
Combined First round 28 14.34   17.04   14.34 17.60 16.36 19.31 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.52   5.84   6.49 6.96 4.52 6.48 4.56
First round 20 4.86   5.55   6.22 7.38 5.06 5.38 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:35.87     1:37.39 1:35.87
5x5x5 Cube Second round 23 2:10.18   2:14.59   2:15.58 2:10.18 2:16.82 2:17.17 2:11.37
Combined First round 24 2:09.79   2:26.91   2:31.20 2:23.37 2:26.15 2:32.47 2:09.79
Lewis Byng    United Kingdom
Lewis Byng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 DNF     DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.18   2.89   2.18 3.03 2.82 3.69 2.83
Second round 8 2.97   3.80   3.78 4.48 4.82 2.97 3.15
First round 3 2.12   3.05   3.50 2.99 2.12 3.00 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:33.33     1:33.33 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 4:46.71     4:46.71 DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 32.14   40.64   46.58 32.14 43.55 36.74 41.63
Combined First round 18 20.65   29.72   31.35 39.35 29.55 20.65 28.27
Pyraminx First round 35 14.57   17.21   16.21 14.57 45.13 19.46 15.97
Skewb Final 8 6.02   6.97   9.37 6.93 6.38 6.02 7.60
First round 11 4.06   6.55   8.87 6.47 4.06 7.03 6.14
Louise Darling    United Kingdom
Louise Darling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.03   16.15   18.52 13.03 18.76 13.99 15.95
Combined First round 8 10.82   11.71   14.50 10.82 12.83 10.84 11.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.30   4.55   5.44 4.32 4.40 4.30 4.92
First round 23 4.79   6.13   6.12 4.79 5.98 6.98 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:10.32   1:14.56   1:10.32 1:16.08 1:12.98 1:31.43 1:14.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:27.98   2:36.60   2:37.17 2:27.98 2:36.98 3:01.79 2:35.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 29.95   49.88   55.59 29.95 1:02.71 DNF 31.34
Pyraminx First round 37 12.35   20.10   18.95 28.00 12.35 18.24 23.11
Skewb First round 18 8.50   10.64   14.13 9.80 13.62 8.50 8.50
Square-1 Combined First round 22 51.36     51.36 52.89
Lucas Daniels    United Kingdom
Lucas Daniels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 14.97   16.08   17.16 14.97 18.51 15.60 15.48
Pyraminx First round 26 10.77   13.06   12.08 11.86 10.77 15.25 15.99
Mark Ostrom    United Kingdom
Mark Ostrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.57   17.01   15.57 18.01 28.00 16.63 16.39
Combined First round 33 15.17   20.13   DNF 18.40 20.03 15.17 21.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.07   7.82   10.97 8.63 6.07 6.23 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.18   1:04.50   1:01.18 1:13.47 1:04.78 1:04.72 1:04.01
5x5x5 Cube Second round 22 2:09.78   2:13.10   2:15.29 2:13.48 2:10.53 2:40.45 2:09.78
Combined First round 22 1:58.62   2:15.16   2:09.72 2:45.29 2:03.82 1:58.62 2:31.95
Pyraminx First round 28 10.42   13.30   12.05 12.84 DNF 15.01 10.42
Mark Rivers    United Kingdom
Mark Rivers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.37   23.33   20.47 21.31 18.37 43.17 28.20
Combined First round 32 17.21   19.96   19.00 19.36 21.52 21.96 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:02.49   1:08.75   1:03.63 1:20.60 1:11.35 1:11.27 1:02.49
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 1:57.79   2:00.55   1:59.60 2:03.23 1:57.79 2:09.27 1:58.82
Combined First round 21 2:01.86   2:13.74   2:13.44 2:11.62 2:01.86 2:30.21 2:16.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:30.11   DNF   1:30.11 DNF 1:38.35
First round 4 1:19.76   DNF   DNF 1:19.76 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Matthew Lowe    United Kingdom
Matthew Lowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.94   12.88   10.94 12.67 11.62 14.35 DNF
Second round 9 10.21   11.03   11.41 11.43 10.21 12.00 10.24
Combined First round 14 11.76   12.76   14.48 11.76 12.64 13.65 11.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.61   4.45   3.61 6.09 3.66 4.79 4.89
First round 24 5.49   6.30   11.52 7.04 5.49 5.73 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 36.94   1:11.73   DNF 36.94 2:14.12 38.23 42.85
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:31.42   1:37.78   1:41.91 1:35.98 1:55.83 1:31.42 1:35.45
Second round 12 1:30.51   1:36.80   1:35.08 1:38.86 1:40.09 1:36.47 1:30.51
Combined First round 12 1:24.85   1:38.96   2:00.60 1:45.58 1:24.85 1:39.00 1:32.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 21.94   26.06   31.22 32.28 24.04 21.94 22.91
Second round 12 21.75   24.48   25.23 21.75 24.21 25.48 24.01
Combined First round 9 21.87   22.51   23.95 22.02 23.28 22.24 21.87
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.36   50.30   50.44 48.19 55.21 46.36 52.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:23.57   1:27.26   1:24.89 1:23.57 1:32.64 1:31.33 1:25.57
Second round 11 1:32.06   1:35.27   1:32.06 1:34.38 1:34.35 1:37.98 1:37.07
Combined First round 11 1:26.56   1:34.58   1:39.55 1:26.56 1:30.78 1:33.41 1:49.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:30.05   DNF   DNF 1:50.86 1:30.05
First round 5 1:37.17   DNF   1:37.17 1:42.55 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 22.26   29.27   22.26 28.80 30.14 28.86 30.59
Combined First round 19 29.68   31.03   34.43 31.63 29.68 31.47 30.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Peter Farrow    United Kingdom
Peter Farrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.66   25.33   23.19 19.66 25.75 27.05 27.96
Combined First round 34 16.99   20.59   16.99 21.56 22.90 22.92 17.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.80   7.52   7.09 5.63 4.80 9.85 11.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 46.95   53.76   46.95 50.69 47.41 1:03.19 DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 13.94   22.36   31.01 18.30 13.94 23.78 24.99
Square-1 Combined First round 20 46.57     46.57 48.29
Richard Taylor    United Kingdom
Richard Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 40.71   42.04   42.26 48.40 42.73 40.71 41.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.30   12.88   12.57 12.68 13.38 26.71 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:58.21     2:58.21 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 5:21.96     5:21.96 6:13.13
Robert Clarke    United Kingdom
Robert Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.90   11.87   12.48 12.52 13.07 10.62 9.90
Second round 13 9.52   11.43   11.48 11.69 11.13 11.75 9.52
Combined First round 11 9.54   12.15   10.16 14.85 14.15 12.13 9.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 53.64   1:02.45   1:10.39 59.02 1:20.62 53.64 57.94
Robert Yau    United Kingdom
Robert Yau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.11   10.82   11.84 11.02 12.56 9.59 9.11
Second round 4 7.93   10.03   14.45 8.59 8.75 7.93 12.75
Combined First round 7 8.71   11.36   10.62 11.30 8.71 14.55 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.46   4.54   3.60 4.75 6.27 3.46 5.26
Second round 5 1.71   3.23   2.57 4.43 4.95 2.70 1.71
First round 10 2.82   4.01   3.21 7.10 2.82 5.66 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.30   31.72   NR 29.30 31.84 47.97 31.87 31.44
Second round 1 31.38   34.33   35.50 33.87 39.51 31.38 33.61
Combined First round 1 29.65   37.00   29.65 37.21 37.37 39.68 36.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.47   1:03.37   1:01.47 1:04.37 1:08.15 1:03.36 1:02.38
Second round 1 59.89   1:01.14   1:01.57 1:00.76 1:01.08 59.89 1:02.28
Combined First round 1 59.49   1:04.24   1:04.20 1:03.48 1:11.54 59.49 1:05.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.68   14.06   14.17 13.63 14.37 12.68 15.50
Second round 3 12.92   15.87   12.92 15.18 14.45 17.97 19.89
Combined First round 2 13.76   17.40   13.76 14.03 19.01 20.16 19.17
Megaminx Combined Final 1 49.25   59.74   1:01.63 1:01.70 1:06.47 55.89 49.25
Pyraminx Final 4 4.64   5.50   6.55 5.30 6.24 4.64 4.96
Second round 12 6.04   8.36   6.88 12.69 8.17 6.04 10.04
First round 4 5.04   5.60   5.42 5.04 5.90 13.45 5.47
Skewb Final 6 4.61   5.51   5.06 10.51 5.50 5.98 4.61
First round 8 4.14   6.25   5.22 7.87 5.67 11.82 4.14
Square-1 Final 3 13.75   16.25   13.93 17.27 13.75 17.56 18.34
Combined First round 5 15.00   15.90   15.03 17.07 16.54 16.12 15.00
Sam Porter    United Kingdom
Sam Porter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 17.44   18.31   19.60 17.44 18.22 18.95 17.77
Combined First round 30 15.30   18.78   16.45 20.19 22.28 15.30 19.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.07   6.22   5.36 5.07 5.63 8.34 7.67
First round 21 4.27   5.72   4.27 6.22 DNF 6.56 4.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 32.62   40.80   41.25 44.30 32.62 37.09 44.05
Pyraminx First round 27 6.37   13.23   15.99 9.66 6.37 24.63 14.05
Skewb Final 11 5.95   7.32   7.51 9.91 7.82 6.64 5.95
First round 12 5.20   6.91   6.98 7.72 10.03 6.02 5.20
Square-1 Combined First round 18 27.89   39.35   31.85 27.89 54.37 1:02.36 31.82
Sam Shaw    United Kingdom
Sam Shaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.68   20.67   22.22 21.37 18.42 15.68 24.45
Combined First round 35 16.31   20.64   21.31 18.18 22.43 39.95 16.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.87   7.97   7.50 10.28 8.61 7.81 4.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:43.87     1:46.54 1:43.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:51.97     3:02.82 2:51.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 53.50   56.70   55.02 1:06.73 53.50 54.26 1:00.82
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 17.15   19.12   20.95 DNF 17.15 17.25 19.17
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:04.25     3:04.25 3:15.11
Pyraminx Final 5 4.62   5.55   8.76 5.20 4.62 6.37 5.09
Second round 8 6.01   7.83   10.05 11.81 6.11 6.01 7.34
First round 7 4.87   6.13   4.87 4.88 6.34 7.16 7.86
Skewb First round 26 9.27   15.18   16.15 13.61 15.78 16.71 9.27
Samuel Laurence Head    United Kingdom
Samuel Laurence Head
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 40.45   50.59   57.73 43.55 40.45 50.49 58.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.46   7.61   12.44 8.39 5.92 8.51 5.46
Skewb First round 34 13.20   23.50   13.20 21.32 20.08 DNF 29.10
Sebastian Munster    United Kingdom
Sebastian Munster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.68   9.92   13.69 8.78 8.17 12.80 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:11.92     1:11.92 1:25.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.89   9.36   8.87 6.89 9.54 9.66 10.69
First round 18 7.78   9.63   11.23 7.78 7.96 9.70 14.34
Simon Ostrom    United Kingdom
Simon Ostrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 2:04.07   2:44.34   2:24.19 2:04.07 3:32.52 DNF 2:16.32
Sophie Davies    United Kingdom
Sophie Davies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.20   13.58   14.71 12.71 13.33 27.96 11.20
Second round 23 14.15   15.39   15.99 15.16 15.01 14.15 19.40
Combined First round 25 13.35   15.36   13.35 13.81 18.49 20.42 13.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.92   6.46   9.96 7.69 4.92 5.53 6.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 28.78   49.49   1:01.57 42.42 47.78 58.28 28.78
Steve Clarke    United Kingdom
Steve Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 1:15.95   1:43.71   1:26.37 2:02.95 2:07.98 1:15.95 1:41.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:21.92   DNF   3:21.92 DNF DNF
Thalia Seale    United Kingdom
Thalia Seale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 44 19.03   24.78   19.03 24.32 24.80 26.92 25.23
Pyraminx First round 33 8.26   15.76   17.51 8.26 19.56 13.41 16.36
Skewb First round 25 9.91   14.71   13.42 19.27 13.61 17.11 9.91
Thomas Gauvin    United Kingdom
Thomas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 37 19.66   59.75   19.66 DNF 1:23.99 28.67 1:06.60
Thomas Humphreys    United Kingdom
Thomas Humphreys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 18.72   21.85   18.72 23.28 20.78 22.01 22.77
Combined First round 36 17.74   21.09   20.95 23.41 19.70 22.62 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.76   4.52   4.31 4.87 3.76 6.06 4.39
First round 13 3.61   4.49   5.13 7.25 3.84 4.50 3.61
Pyraminx Second round 20 9.31   10.38   11.11 9.38 11.33 9.31 10.66
First round 23 8.15   12.21   16.17 13.63 8.15 11.26 11.74
Skewb First round 23 9.80   12.17   18.92 14.93 9.80 10.85 10.74
Square-1 Combined First round 17 34.53   37.01   34.59 35.48 40.96 43.89 34.53
Toby Benjamin Roberts    United Kingdom
Toby Benjamin Roberts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 31.33   36.39   43.37 37.64 37.36 31.33 34.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.36   12.50   14.81 15.31 11.35 11.33 9.36
Pyraminx First round 24 11.79   12.87   13.20 11.79 12.53 12.87 13.59
Wang Tong (王彤)    Singapore
Wang Tong (王彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.19   14.07   13.83 13.84 15.68 14.54 13.19
Second round 19 13.48   14.31   14.68 14.09 14.15 17.03 13.48
Combined First round 23 14.51   15.09   16.52 16.10 14.51 14.56 14.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.10   7.25   9.20 6.66 5.10 10.09 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 59.30   1:04.41   DNF 1:01.16 59.30 1:06.49 1:05.58
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:50.90   1:55.78   2:03.91 1:52.55 2:01.52 1:50.90 1:53.28
Combined First round 20 1:52.24   2:07.26   2:01.73 2:21.67 1:58.39 1:52.24 2:23.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.91   26.36   27.05 24.91 26.16 27.18 25.86
Combined First round 13 22.02   24.83   27.60 24.47 22.02 24.58 25.44
William Mair    United Kingdom
William Mair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 44.66   52.52   54.40 44.66 1:07.66 54.54 48.63