New York City Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-3-11  USA, Flushing, New York New York City Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.11  Mateo Tiul 8.41  Daniel Karnaukh 8.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 29.66  Jonah Crosby 34.94  Aryan Kejriwal 36.68
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 56.08  Aryan Kejriwal 1:02.42  Daniel Karnaukh 1:09.87
 7x7x7 Cube  Aryan Kejriwal 3:04.01  Michael Gottlieb 3:21.86  Ricardo Lutchman 3:22.99
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Patrick Ponce 12.93  Andrew Bae 14.38  Eric Zhao 14.84
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.47  Saransh Grover 3.62  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.77
 Skewb  Alexander Markoulis 3.92  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.30  Christopher Chi 4.33
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.66   7.58    USA 7.48 8.61 6.66 7.89 7.37
2 Daniel Karnaukh 7.43   8.18    USA 8.11 10.24 7.43 8.50 7.94
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.83   8.84    USA 8.84 7.83 8.76 11.65 8.92
4 Dana Yi 7.97   8.98    USA 7.97 9.86 9.18 8.85 8.90
5 Zach Goldman 8.88   9.47    USA 9.26 9.39 10.07 9.75 8.88
6 Jackson DeVico 7.38   9.74    USA 10.70 8.09 10.43 7.38 11.30
7 Jonah Crosby 8.79   9.77    USA 10.14 9.72 10.23 8.79 9.46
8 Eva Kato 8.02   9.82    USA 11.10 9.56 8.79 8.02 11.77
9 Aryan Kejriwal 9.25   9.86    USA 9.25 9.47 9.43 10.81 10.67
10 Mateo Tiul 9.01   10.54    USA 12.78 9.01 10.74 9.94 10.94
11 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.77   10.69    USA 11.63 9.22 8.77 12.41 11.23
12 Andrew Bae 8.49   10.75    USA 11.58 10.53 8.49 10.96 10.76
13 Eric Zhao 9.06   10.99    USA 11.35 9.06 9.96 11.66 DNF
14 Allison Li 10.73   11.05    USA 10.73 10.87 11.01 15.84 11.28
15 Michael Gottlieb 9.93   11.32    USA 10.56 11.64 12.01 9.93 11.76
16 Sam Schultz 10.03   11.68    USA 11.66 11.65 11.74 10.03 15.30
17 Louis Meunier 10.33   11.79    USA 11.85 11.78 DNF 11.74 10.33
18 Brandon Delacruz 10.39   11.88    USA 12.04 13.18 12.40 11.19 10.39
19 Christopher Chi 10.73   12.09    USA 12.48 10.73 DNF 13.05 10.73
20 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.71   12.19    USA DNF 11.75 9.71 11.04 13.79
21 Tommy Cherry 10.67   12.24    USA 13.28 11.77 15.15 11.68 10.67
22 Billy Burier 10.03   12.25    France 10.46 14.16 13.07 10.03 13.23
23 Ernie Pulchny 11.54   12.32    USA 11.54 13.10 14.35 11.73 12.12
24 Nathan Peck 11.59   12.73    USA 12.90 15.40 11.59 13.30 11.98
25 Saransh Grover 9.19   12.79    India 12.82 16.11 11.73 13.83 9.19
26 Sam Myung 11.08   12.87    USA 11.64 14.17 12.80 11.08 17.11
27 Frank Zhou 12.31   12.88    USA 12.70 12.71 13.68 13.24 12.31
28 Edward Xing 10.15   12.95    USA 10.15 12.63 13.55 15.10 12.66
29 Jason Bilgrei 11.70   13.16    USA 12.62 15.08 15.44 11.70 11.78
30 Bobby D'Angelo 11.67   13.17    USA 14.37 12.09 13.04 11.67 14.93
31 Adam Gradess 12.26   13.26    USA 13.66 12.26 13.81 12.75 13.37
32 Sadiq Ahmed 9.75   13.27    Nigeria 14.11 13.90 9.75 16.59 11.79
33 Roy Lee 10.98   13.29    USA 12.71 10.98 15.02 16.92 12.14
34 Ricardo Lutchman 10.57   13.33    USA 12.14 10.57 15.57 12.29 DNF
35 Alexei Sinyavin 11.37   14.00    USA 12.50 13.99 18.70 15.51 11.37
36 Daniel Gutierrez 11.03   14.16    USA 11.03 18.77 12.29 17.07 13.11
37 Luke Baylon 10.73   14.48    USA 15.57 15.44 12.44 10.73 15.97
38 Matthew McMillan 12.36   14.60    USA 17.83 13.74 15.79 12.36 14.26
39 Damian Bias 14.01   14.80    USA 14.01 25.05 14.54 15.21 14.64
40 Chris Tran 11.29   14.82    USA 16.58 DNF 14.29 13.59 11.29
41 Mike McNeill 12.18   14.86    USA 15.10 13.83 17.43 12.18 15.66
42 Justin Strumpf 11.89   15.07    USA 14.78 20.82 11.89 14.83 15.59
43 Abner Brijesh 12.61   15.14    USA 15.95 12.61 14.83 14.65 16.39
44 Nicholas Tardugno 14.19   15.22    USA 15.22 14.88 17.73 14.19 15.57
45 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.08   15.26    China 13.99 14.15 19.28 13.08 17.63
46 Alexander Markoulis 11.60   15.46    USA 16.19 16.09 11.60 15.06 15.24
47 Parker Trager 14.17   15.75    USA 16.46 16.07 16.70 14.17 14.72
48 Mark Guliaiev 12.99   15.93    Ukraine 15.15 12.99 15.52 17.11 17.44
49 Lauren Phung 15.65   16.36    USA 18.40 15.65 16.36 15.97 16.75
50 Nahckjoon Kim 15.77   16.54    Korea 16.35 15.77 15.98 DNF 17.30
51 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 16.31   17.11    USA 16.31 17.09 16.72 17.53 22.69
52 Kevin Coulter 14.32   17.12    USA 17.59 14.64 20.11 14.32 19.14
53 Hugh Toner 15.75   17.21    USA 15.75 16.61 16.54 18.47 19.92
54 Nestor Sokhan 15.75   17.33    USA 17.95 17.17 17.03 17.78 15.75
55 Vincent Macri 15.20   18.70    USA 23.49 15.20 18.36 17.03 20.70
56 Ian Scheffler 18.23   19.77    USA 20.14 19.37 20.69 19.81 18.23
57 Mark Davis 18.30   20.29    USA 19.08 19.61 22.18 18.30 22.43
58 Jadyn Perrotta 17.18   21.58    USA 17.18 19.50 28.04 20.61 24.64
59 Patrick Farrell 17.90   21.79    USA 23.96 18.39 17.90 24.28 23.03
60 Glen Warner 18.91   23.24    USA 26.18 22.85 22.91 18.91 23.95
61 Robert Curtis-Hardy 20.65   23.44    USA 28.96 20.65 24.31 22.38 23.63
62 Darren Brady 18.87   23.79    USA 23.48 23.97 23.92 30.66 18.87
63 Jireh Lo 22.17   23.90    USA 22.53 22.17 26.35 22.82 28.71
64 Kyle Olsen 22.79   24.56    USA 27.31 33.32 23.20 23.18 22.79
65 Luke Galioto 19.62   25.07    USA 21.68 DNF 29.10 24.44 19.62
66 Anton Smolyanyy 20.74   25.39    USA 26.75 23.88 20.74 25.54 26.91
67 Nikolaus Wirth 23.06   25.93    USA 25.00 24.86 29.87 27.92 23.06
68 Agastya Bhatia 21.81   25.98    USA 27.39 21.81 23.36 27.18 31.90
69 Sean Stone 22.65   26.04    USA 28.13 22.65 24.23 25.80 28.10
70 Joshua Wooi 25.64   28.61    USA 32.07 25.64 26.13 27.64 33.24
71 Dylan Sofield 27.13   29.83    USA 48.98 27.52 27.13 30.10 31.86
72 Ryan Arnold 20.96   30.04    USA 20.96 21.01 38.86 30.25 DNF
73 Henry St John 21.30   30.25    USA 21.30 35.07 26.41 40.72 29.27
74 Matteo Beretta 28.52   36.78    USA 33.70 40.99 35.64 28.52 41.50
75 Charles Brewer 31.55   38.30    USA 31.55 38.47 37.47 38.95 DNF
76 Sean Arietta 34.50   41.58    USA 45.75 36.36 47.33 34.50 42.62
77 Ava Foran 47.02   51.44    USA 57.97 47.02 58.28 48.44 47.91
78 Ting Luo 1:32.57   1:53.57    China 1:33.58 1:32.57 2:14.72 1:52.42 2:39.28
79 Olha Sokhan 1:27.10   1:54.88    USA 1:33.37 3:54.00 1:27.10 2:07.21 2:04.07
80 Livia Kleiner 12.58   DNF    USA DNF 12.75 DNF 12.58 14.95
81 Alexey Smolyanyy 51.80   DNF    USA 56.39 1:19.01 DNF DNF 51.80
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.44   8.25    USA 9.01 6.44 6.86 9.67 8.89
2 Jonah Crosby 7.03   8.29    USA 9.93 9.03 8.44 7.40 7.03
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.91   8.49    USA 8.32 9.40 9.02 8.14 7.91
4 Daniel Karnaukh 7.33   8.94    USA 7.33 9.50 11.14 9.35 7.96
5 Mateo Tiul 8.91   9.43    USA 10.59 9.06 8.91 9.17 10.07
6 Dana Yi 6.44   9.44    USA 10.97 9.66 9.89 6.44 8.77
7 Andrew Bae 8.72   9.47    USA 9.25 10.75 8.72 9.22 9.94
8 Aryan Kejriwal 8.51   9.50    USA 9.17 10.11 8.51 10.32 9.21
9 Eva Kato 7.98   9.83    USA 17.79 9.56 10.61 7.98 9.31
10 Michael Gottlieb 9.23   9.85    USA 9.75 10.09 9.72 9.23 10.43
11 Zach Goldman 8.29   10.13    USA 8.29 11.86 8.71 12.01 9.81
12 Allison Li 9.89   10.34    USA 10.28 9.89 10.84 12.38 9.89
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.46   10.44    USA DNF 7.46 9.12 9.84 12.37
14 Frank Zhou 10.11   11.28    USA 11.40 10.11 11.61 DNF 10.82
15 Jackson DeVico 8.55   11.48    USA 10.37 10.62 8.55 13.45 15.06
16 Kymberlyn Calderon 10.25   11.86    USA 14.41 12.09 11.24 10.25 12.24
17 Tommy Cherry 10.39   11.94    USA 13.77 10.98 11.08 14.89 10.39
18 Eric Zhao 9.77   11.95    USA 9.77 12.11 12.81 13.53 10.94
19 Brandon Delacruz 10.64   12.05    USA 10.64 13.69 12.14 12.76 11.26
20 Nathan Peck 9.98   12.10    USA 16.26 11.68 12.66 11.96 9.98
21 Sam Myung 10.07   12.12    USA 10.07 13.62 10.50 12.23 DNF
22 Christopher Chi 11.34   12.20    USA 11.61 13.07 11.93 25.17 11.34
23 Jason Bilgrei 11.64   12.66    USA 13.50 12.76 12.81 11.64 12.42
24 Louis Meunier 11.29   12.68    USA 13.58 DNF 13.00 11.47 11.29
25 Billy Burier 11.78   12.70    France 14.84 13.45 11.78 12.19 12.47
26 Sadiq Ahmed 10.43   13.24    Nigeria 14.40 10.43 13.24 12.08 14.42
27 Sam Schultz 11.14   13.40    USA 16.26 15.87 11.14 11.80 12.53
28 Bobby D'Angelo 11.71   13.67    USA 15.46 13.40 16.08 11.71 12.15
29 Edward Xing 12.56   14.49    USA 14.08 13.79 15.59 17.24 12.56
30 Adam Gradess 10.81   14.63    USA 12.55 10.81 15.50 16.02 15.84
31 Ernie Pulchny 12.30   16.21    USA 17.62 21.98 15.70 12.30 15.32
32 Saransh Grover 13.96   16.25    India 17.74 16.52 16.08 13.96 16.14
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.12   7.11    USA 7.70 7.62 6.12 6.15 7.56
2 Mateo Tiul 6.31   8.41    USA 10.92 9.36 6.31 8.79 7.08
3 Daniel Karnaukh 7.63   8.66    USA 11.84 8.45 8.65 8.89 7.63
4 Dana Yi 7.48   8.72    USA 9.19 7.48 9.17 8.27 8.73
5 Eva Kato 7.92   9.01    USA 9.26 7.92 9.50 9.18 8.59
6 Jonah Crosby 7.83   9.16    USA 8.53 9.21 10.53 9.75 7.83
7 Frank Zhou 9.03   9.54    USA 10.51 9.05 11.20 9.07 9.03
8 Aryan Kejriwal 8.02   9.65    USA 10.33 12.05 9.59 9.04 8.02
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.34   9.88    USA DNF 11.11 9.00 9.53 8.34
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.60   10.09    USA 11.21 9.61 13.04 9.44 7.60
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.68   10.21    USA 10.52 16.85 9.68 10.14 9.97
12 Zach Goldman 9.28   10.61    USA 13.27 10.66 11.20 9.96 9.28
13 Andrew Bae 8.88   11.12    USA 11.76 11.31 11.04 11.02 8.88
14 Allison Li 8.46   11.29    USA 11.69 11.33 12.35 10.86 8.46
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 26.40   29.66    USA 28.55 26.40 27.04 33.97 33.40
2 Jonah Crosby 33.51   34.94    USA 33.51 33.64 35.94 35.24 36.57
3 Aryan Kejriwal 35.55   36.68    USA 37.73 35.55 35.73 36.59 42.30
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 36.76   38.70    USA 36.76 39.59 36.78 40.57 39.73
5 Michael Gottlieb 36.54   39.14    USA 41.77 36.54 37.17 38.48 48.61
6 Brandon Delacruz 35.02   39.74    USA 45.69 44.66 38.15 36.41 35.02
7 Eric Zhao 32.30   40.27    USA 36.31 45.89 42.03 32.30 42.46
8 Dana Yi 39.68   40.81    USA 39.68 40.53 50.25 40.31 41.59
9 Mateo Tiul 34.46   40.93    USA 43.54 45.94 36.65 42.61 34.46
10 Daniel Karnaukh 36.50   41.38    USA 41.77 42.42 43.58 36.50 39.96
11 Eva Kato 41.15   42.11    USA 43.39 41.32 41.62 45.94 41.15
12 Adam Gradess 37.80   42.77    USA 42.05 41.00 37.80 45.26 49.28
13 Ricardo Lutchman 32.57   42.96    USA 48.17 47.22 41.18 32.57 40.49
14 Andrew Bae 41.98   43.78    USA 41.98 50.36 42.00 44.95 44.40
15 Livia Kleiner 39.03   43.83    USA 46.01 43.76 39.03 41.72 50.58
16 Zach Goldman 40.52   45.33    USA 46.15 46.33 50.22 43.50 40.52
17 Christopher Chi 40.18   47.09    USA 46.28 40.18 45.76 51.95 49.23
18 Tommy Cherry 43.42   47.81    USA 50.38 46.15 43.42 46.89 52.51
19 Roy Lee 39.22   48.09    USA 48.76 43.93 51.59 39.22 1:07.26
20 Krish Shah-Nathwani 37.14   48.11    USA 44.00 49.15 37.14 51.19 53.10
21 Kymberlyn Calderon 44.90   49.47    USA 49.10 44.90 51.35 48.26 51.04
22 Jackson DeVico 43.80   50.00    USA 43.80 49.97 50.30 50.61 49.73
23 Bobby D'Angelo 47.34   50.08    USA 49.79 52.48 47.34 56.39 47.97
24 Louis Meunier 40.71   50.18    USA 40.71 50.19 46.66 1:00.29 53.70
25 Luke Baylon 43.30   51.02    USA 46.64 51.83 55.38 54.59 43.30
26 Nathan Peck 50.96   53.86    USA 1:07.26 53.30 53.04 55.25 50.96
27 Billy Burier 47.39   54.98    France 57.91 56.52 53.38 55.04 47.39
28 Allison Li 50.43   55.32    USA 50.43 1:02.67 54.89 52.68 58.40
29 Sam Schultz 49.67   56.12    USA 58.01 49.67 59.40 56.82 53.54
30 Ernie Pulchny 46.93   56.39    USA 46.93 57.64 56.60 54.94 59.91
31 Chris Tran 53.94   57.81    USA 54.40 1:03.73 53.94 55.30 1:04.15
32 Sam Myung 49.97   58.27    USA 54.41 DNF 1:04.47 49.97 55.93
33 Jason Bilgrei 48.87   59.27    USA 58.11 58.80 1:00.91 48.87 1:04.90
34 Sadiq Ahmed 52.60   1:00.55    Nigeria 1:06.90 1:22.74 57.06 52.60 57.69
35 Alexander Markoulis 55.67   1:02.92    USA 1:01.89 1:08.04 59.99 55.67 1:06.87
36 Edward Xing 58.44   1:05.87    USA 58.44 1:05.14 1:05.97 1:10.28 1:06.51
37 Parker Trager 53.29   1:06.75    USA 1:09.80 53.29 1:02.91 1:26.15 1:07.54
38 Justin Strumpf 58.55   1:06.90    USA 1:34.38 1:05.09 1:07.56 1:08.04 58.55
39 Nicholas Tardugno 1:03.35   1:08.89    USA 1:05.27 1:17.48 1:21.59 1:03.93 1:03.35
40 Nahckjoon Kim 1:00.35   1:11.16    Korea 1:09.38 1:10.55 1:16.30 1:13.54 1:00.35
41 Saransh Grover 1:06.34   1:22.08    India 1:35.48 1:06.34 1:07.34 1:48.65 1:23.41
42 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:14.15      China 1:34.53 1:14.15
43 Kevin Coulter 1:14.56      USA 1:14.56 1:34.59
44 Alexei Sinyavin 1:15.96      USA DNF 1:15.96
45 Mark Davis 1:24.90      USA 1:25.49 1:24.90
46 Abner Brijesh 1:27.86      USA 1:27.86 1:30.13
47 Nestor Sokhan 1:27.87      USA 1:27.87 2:06.41
48 Mike McNeill 1:30.16      USA 1:30.16 1:33.55
49 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 1:31.35      USA DNF 1:31.35
50 Hugh Toner 1:40.68      USA 1:42.06 1:40.68
51 Daniel Gutierrez 1:43.53      USA 1:43.53 DNF
52 Glen Warner 1:43.77      USA 1:54.30 1:43.77
53 Jireh Lo 1:48.37      USA 1:48.37 2:01.16
54 Darren Brady 1:52.68      USA DNF 1:52.68
55 Christopher Tardugno 1:54.24      USA 1:54.24 1:55.06
56 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:58.22      USA 1:58.22 DNF
57 Sean Stone 2:01.07      USA DNF 2:01.07
58 Henry St John 2:02.83      USA 2:05.38 2:02.83
59 Kyle Olsen 2:08.65      USA 2:08.65 DNF
60 Patrick Farrell 2:16.90      USA 2:16.90 DNF
61 Nikolaus Wirth DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 59.44   1:02.61    USA 1:02.76 59.44 1:01.20 1:05.64 1:03.88
2 Aryan Kejriwal 53.44   1:03.40    USA 1:08.20 1:01.19 1:05.58 1:03.42 53.44
3 Brandon Delacruz 1:06.82   1:09.67    USA 1:06.82 1:09.22 1:11.44 1:08.36 1:14.83
4 Jonah Crosby 59.51   1:12.02    USA 1:12.24 1:18.90 1:12.02 1:11.81 59.51
5 Daniel Karnaukh 1:09.16   1:14.40    USA 1:19.73 1:14.59 1:09.16 1:15.76 1:12.85
6 Michael Gottlieb 1:10.67   1:16.29    USA 1:10.67 1:20.74 1:16.73 1:17.82 1:14.31
7 Frank Zhou 1:09.75   1:16.74    USA 1:18.42 1:09.75 1:23.16 1:18.27 1:13.53
8 Eva Kato 1:06.05   1:16.97    USA 1:06.05 1:24.87 1:26.22 1:08.65 1:17.40
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:13.23   1:18.16    USA 1:14.70 1:19.72 1:20.07 1:13.23 1:22.92
10 Ricardo Lutchman 1:05.06   1:19.86    USA 1:22.86 1:05.06 1:22.11 1:14.61 1:24.94
11 Roy Lee 1:15.47   1:22.28    USA 1:30.43 1:15.47 1:19.51 1:29.03 1:18.29
12 Mateo Tiul 1:18.88   1:23.47    USA 1:29.31 1:18.88 1:22.81 1:21.13 1:26.47
13 Zach Goldman 1:16.74   1:23.96    USA 1:24.19 1:16.74 1:27.33 1:23.36 1:24.33
14 Sam Myung 1:17.24   1:24.45    USA 1:20.54 1:30.77 1:27.85 1:24.95 1:17.24
15 Dana Yi 1:22.59   1:24.47    USA 1:30.94 1:22.59 1:24.39 1:22.79 1:26.22
16 Eric Zhao 1:20.71   1:28.51    USA 1:26.40 1:20.71 1:30.94 1:36.38 1:28.18
17 Livia Kleiner 1:26.89   1:29.85    USA 1:28.82 1:31.58 1:39.07 1:26.89 1:29.15
18 Nathan Peck 1:28.52   1:32.12    USA 1:32.39 1:28.52 1:29.74 1:42.57 1:34.22
19 Andrew Bae 1:27.18   1:32.57    USA 1:29.57 1:35.71 1:37.44 1:27.18 1:32.44
20 Sam Schultz 1:24.37   1:33.22    USA 1:39.11 1:27.25 1:34.67 1:37.75 1:24.37
21 Jason Bilgrei 1:26.11   1:33.68    USA 1:34.45 1:28.68 1:26.11 1:37.90 1:40.47
22 Adam Gradess 1:21.05   1:34.28    USA 1:21.05 1:32.92 1:32.73 1:37.20 1:39.33
23 Tommy Cherry 1:34.58   1:38.59    USA 1:34.58 1:40.04 1:39.34 1:36.38 1:41.77
24 Ernie Pulchny 1:41.56   1:42.25    USA 1:42.05 1:48.24 1:42.90 1:41.56 1:41.80
25 Christopher Chi 1:32.97   1:43.77    USA 1:52.19 1:45.88 1:38.30 1:32.97 1:47.14
26 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:38.49   1:44.08    USA 1:38.74 1:49.53 1:43.97 1:38.49 1:54.32
27 Parker Trager 1:42.43   1:44.09    USA 1:43.07 1:42.43 1:59.45 1:43.79 1:45.42
28 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:40.33   1:45.01    USA 1:40.33 1:43.09 1:41.22 1:50.71 1:59.80
29 Billy Burier 1:35.98   1:46.47    France 1:46.03 1:43.03 1:55.24 1:50.35 1:35.98
30 Chris Tran 1:39.27   1:48.09    USA 1:41.35 1:39.27 1:50.98 1:51.95 1:54.89
31 Bobby D'Angelo 1:37.04   1:49.27    USA 2:03.61 1:43.25 1:59.02 1:45.54 1:37.04
32 Louis Meunier 1:46.79   1:50.65    USA 1:48.92 1:49.66 1:46.79 1:53.36 2:27.23
33 Luke Baylon 1:43.22   1:52.18    USA 2:09.27 1:55.47 1:57.17 1:43.22 1:43.90
34 Alexander Markoulis 1:52.41   1:59.29    USA 1:58.83 2:08.49 2:04.88 1:54.16 1:52.41
35 Matthew McMillan 2:04.04      USA 2:04.04 2:10.24
36 Allison Li 2:06.95      USA 2:06.95 2:16.08
37 Sadiq Ahmed 2:22.92      Nigeria 2:22.92 2:37.46
38 Mark Davis 2:30.48      USA 2:30.56 2:30.48
39 Nicholas Tardugno 2:33.41      USA 2:33.41 2:57.34
40 Nestor Sokhan 2:35.90      USA 2:35.90 DNF
41 Alexei Sinyavin DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Daniel Gutierrez DNF      USA DNF DNF
41 Henry St John DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 55.32   56.08    USA 55.32 55.64 56.01 59.35 56.60
2 Aryan Kejriwal 53.68   1:02.42    USA 1:06.00 1:01.68 1:10.74 59.59 53.68
3 Daniel Karnaukh 1:07.19   1:09.87    USA 1:07.19 1:09.65 1:09.79 1:15.41 1:10.17
4 Brandon Delacruz 1:05.23   1:10.42    USA 1:08.85 1:14.47 1:13.67 1:08.73 1:05.23
5 Jonah Crosby 1:12.61   1:14.24    USA 1:13.99 1:15.07 1:12.61 1:19.60 1:13.67
6 Frank Zhou 1:07.62   1:17.27    USA 1:39.45 1:17.12 1:18.30 1:07.62 1:16.40
7 Dana Yi 1:12.52   1:19.14    USA 1:18.10 1:17.45 1:21.86 1:25.40 1:12.52
8 Eva Kato 1:17.36   1:19.80    USA 1:21.99 1:26.57 1:19.68 1:17.74 1:17.36
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:14.24   1:19.86    USA 1:25.76 1:14.24 1:18.43 1:27.71 1:15.40
10 Ricardo Lutchman 1:09.70   1:21.22    USA 1:25.85 1:23.39 1:21.07 1:19.21 1:09.70
11 Zach Goldman 1:15.33   1:26.14    USA 1:27.43 1:34.49 1:15.33 1:21.38 1:29.61
12 Roy Lee 1:19.02   1:26.14    USA 1:36.46 1:19.02 1:19.33 1:26.44 1:32.65
13 Sam Myung 1:19.09   1:27.15    USA 1:32.12 1:19.09 1:32.15 1:22.38 1:26.96
14 Mateo Tiul 1:19.19   1:27.95    USA 1:30.31 1:38.22 1:25.64 1:19.19 1:27.91
15 Eric Zhao 1:21.52   1:28.51    USA 1:23.36 1:38.91 1:21.52 1:25.05 1:37.13
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Aryan Kejriwal 2:58.06   3:04.01    USA 3:04.89 3:09.07 2:58.06
2 Michael Gottlieb 3:19.65   3:21.86    USA 3:20.58 3:25.34 3:19.65
3 Ricardo Lutchman 3:15.14   3:22.99    USA 3:29.70 3:24.14 3:15.14
4 Patrick Ponce 3:30.63   3:37.88    USA 3:43.21 3:30.63 3:39.79
5 Sam Schultz 3:21.70   3:41.77    USA 3:57.80 3:45.82 3:21.70
6 Jonah Crosby 3:42.93   3:45.59    USA 3:42.93 3:49.28 3:44.57
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:28.46   3:45.70    USA 3:49.68 3:58.96 3:28.46
8 Roy Lee 3:53.64   3:55.73    USA 3:59.14 3:54.42 3:53.64
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3:59.87   4:05.18    USA 4:07.18 3:59.87 4:08.50
10 Brandon Delacruz 3:37.37   4:07.58    USA 3:56.95 4:48.42 3:37.37
11 Nathan Peck 4:02.66   4:13.32    USA 4:02.66 4:31.46 4:05.84
12 Mateo Tiul 4:04.41   4:14.71    USA 4:10.64 4:04.41 4:29.08
13 Jackson DeVico 4:02.39   4:16.94    USA 4:08.72 4:39.71 4:02.39
14 Adam Gradess 4:18.18   4:29.43    USA 4:33.80 4:36.30 4:18.18
15 Eva Kato 4:18.53   4:33.23    USA 4:57.17 4:23.98 4:18.53
16 Zach Goldman 4:15.04   4:34.40    USA 4:15.04 4:31.46 4:56.71
17 Eric Zhao 4:26.47   4:37.36    USA 4:39.32 4:46.28 4:26.47
18 Frank Zhou 4:35.18   4:39.15    USA 4:39.93 4:42.33 4:35.18
19 Dana Yi 4:13.56   4:39.70    USA 4:50.11 4:13.56 4:55.42
20 Tommy Cherry 4:23.55   4:41.03    USA 4:39.68 4:23.55 4:59.86
21 Sam Myung 4:29.62   4:42.26    USA 4:29.62 4:58.91 4:38.26
22 Livia Kleiner 5:00.50   5:06.93    USA 5:17.36 5:02.93 5:00.50
23 Ernie Pulchny 4:58.81   5:18.50    USA 5:16.54 5:40.15 4:58.81
24 Alexander Markoulis 6:39.94      USA 6:39.94
25 Nestor Sokhan 6:54.96      USA 6:54.96
26 Jason Bilgrei 6:59.10      USA 6:59.10
27 Luke Baylon DNF      USA DNF
27 Parker Trager DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 11.14   12.93    USA 12.41 11.14 12.26 14.11 16.36
2 Andrew Bae 12.30   14.38    USA 14.33 13.56 12.30 15.25 18.03
3 Eric Zhao 13.28   14.84    USA 13.28 13.82 20.10 15.50 15.19
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.54   15.30    USA 16.10 12.54 16.85 12.96 16.87
5 Mateo Tiul 14.34   16.37    USA 17.63 14.79 18.30 16.68 14.34
6 Michael Gottlieb 13.35   17.22    USA 20.21 13.35 25.85 16.25 15.20
7 Daniel Karnaukh 11.87   17.31    USA 23.93 16.79 11.87 15.86 19.29
8 Aryan Kejriwal 16.59   17.47    USA 16.59 18.04 17.84 17.98 16.59
9 Jonah Crosby 14.66   17.53    USA 21.20 14.66 16.61 19.61 16.38
10 Eva Kato 14.79   17.95    USA 16.45 14.79 17.37 20.02 20.05
11 Kymberlyn Calderon 16.13   18.66    USA 22.23 17.01 22.72 16.75 16.13
12 Brandon Delacruz 17.53   19.92    USA 23.71 20.55 20.40 18.80 17.53
13 Zach Goldman 18.41   20.33    USA 18.60 25.73 20.16 22.23 18.41
14 Livia Kleiner 17.27   20.42    USA 17.27 22.21 21.85 17.95 21.46
15 Yu Gu (谷雨) 20.37   21.50    China 20.60 22.00 21.90 20.37 23.25
16 Jason Bilgrei 17.76   21.87    USA 24.81 20.38 25.10 20.41 17.76
17 Ricardo Lutchman 19.61   22.10    USA 22.58 19.69 24.04 19.61 DNF
18 Parker Trager 19.83   22.11    USA 22.51 23.76 19.83 22.38 21.45
19 Christopher Chi 19.59   22.71    USA 24.10 19.59 24.14 20.61 23.43
20 Tommy Cherry 17.08   22.73    USA 23.10 19.43 17.08 25.67 26.36
21 Alexei Sinyavin 20.36   23.29    USA 25.05 23.00 21.83 20.36 25.34
22 Sam Myung 22.18   24.18    USA 23.14 24.30 32.10 22.18 25.09
23 Luke Baylon 15.96   24.27    USA 28.36 15.96 21.59 26.95 24.28
24 Sadiq Ahmed 20.38   24.77    Nigeria 22.43 20.38 27.09 DNF 24.78
25 Roy Lee 23.00   25.12    USA 27.26 23.00 27.10 25.01 23.24
26 Mike McNeill 21.94   25.36    USA 24.31 22.20 21.94 29.56 34.58
27 Louis Meunier 22.87   25.69    USA 23.87 26.70 27.36 22.87 26.50
28 Jackson DeVico 24.89   25.87    USA 32.58 26.30 26.31 25.00 24.89
29 Adam Gradess 24.92   26.23    USA 25.84 26.27 26.57 26.83 24.92
30 Daniel Gutierrez 24.57   26.73    USA 24.57 25.68 28.79 DNF 25.72
31 Alexander Markoulis 21.92   27.26    USA 21.92 31.97 24.46 25.34 36.84
32 Dana Yi 19.86   27.47    USA 24.35 33.70 24.36 19.86 DNF
33 Mark Guliaiev 20.80   28.02    Ukraine 25.62 29.27 29.16 20.80 31.78
34 Nicholas Tardugno 26.22   28.65    USA 26.37 27.94 31.63 26.22 DNF
35 Krish Shah-Nathwani 23.48   28.74    USA 36.49 35.93 25.26 25.03 23.48
36 Ernie Pulchny 27.85   30.18    USA 30.60 31.95 32.46 27.85 27.98
37 Chris Tran 20.68   30.95    USA 32.48 38.79 33.72 20.68 26.64
38 Edward Xing 26.60   31.14    USA 26.60 29.26 37.66 28.54 35.63
39 Nathan Peck 22.41   31.59    USA 36.16 28.70 37.50 22.41 29.91
40 Sam Schultz 30.92   32.22    USA 33.34 31.33 30.92 32.00 DNF
41 Nahckjoon Kim 29.17   33.58    Korea 35.20 42.46 34.63 29.17 30.90
42 Justin Strumpf 28.64   33.90    USA 39.79 29.23 32.69 28.64 57.23
43 Bobby D'Angelo 22.72   34.43    USA 41.71 22.72 27.18 34.41 DNF
44 Lauren Phung 30.50   35.95    USA 37.46 37.92 32.46 42.79 30.50
45 Nestor Sokhan 33.90   37.03    USA 34.84 33.90 38.87 37.37 41.29
46 Hugh Toner 35.48   40.40    USA 36.20 35.48 48.85 36.64 48.37
47 Christopher Tardugno 29.54   42.23    USA 47.30 29.54 37.55 41.83 52.61
48 Kevin Coulter 31.91   44.07    USA 46.55 31.91 44.98 40.68 46.82
49 Saransh Grover 34.02   53.97    India 54.69 34.02 54.90 56.30 52.32
50 Robert Curtis-Hardy 41.04      USA 41.04 DNF
51 Sean Stone 45.62      USA 45.62 51.95
52 Patrick Farrell 46.62      USA 46.62 48.60
53 Glen Warner DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Nikolaus Wirth DNF      USA DNF DNF
53 Sean Arietta DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.77   3.82    USA 3.84 6.32 3.60 4.02 2.77
2 Saransh Grover 2.82   4.24    India 4.15 7.37 4.44 2.82 4.12
3 Jackson DeVico 3.53   4.26    USA 3.53 4.55 3.61 4.67 4.61
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.01   4.42    USA 5.90 4.31 3.73 5.23 3.01
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.14   4.68    USA 4.21 4.96 4.14 4.88 8.52
6 Allison Li 5.23   5.70    USA 6.12 5.23 5.71 9.95 5.26
7 Christopher Chi 5.20   5.75    USA 5.20 5.64 5.57 6.05 6.72
8 Tommy Cherry 4.30   6.73    USA 6.43 6.63 12.58 4.30 7.12
9 Darren Brady 6.35   7.03    USA 6.35 6.74 6.60 10.19 7.76
10 Eva Kato 5.74   7.27    USA 5.74 6.64 7.16 9.07 8.00
11 Ernie Pulchny 6.27   7.66    USA 7.92 8.25 8.49 6.27 6.80
12 Zach Goldman 6.01   7.76    USA 6.01 8.36 7.77 7.16 11.82
13 Adam Gradess 6.79   8.04    USA 8.48 6.79 6.96 10.16 8.69
14 Hugh Toner 7.20   8.12    USA 12.01 8.61 7.20 7.95 7.79
15 Nicholas Tardugno 7.54   8.18    USA 8.64 7.54 10.63 7.79 8.11
16 Kymberlyn Calderon 5.98   8.21    USA 14.06 5.98 7.81 9.35 7.47
17 Dana Yi 7.81   8.36    USA 8.08 8.83 8.74 7.81 8.25
18 Abner Brijesh 5.84   8.50    USA 5.84 9.22 8.43 9.90 7.85
19 Sam Schultz 7.07   8.57    USA 7.54 12.49 8.16 10.01 7.07
20 Sean Stone 7.55   8.89    USA 9.84 8.50 9.48 7.55 8.70
21 Michael Gottlieb 5.46   8.91    USA 8.51 9.53 10.62 8.68 5.46
22 Sam Myung 7.40   8.99    USA 8.62 7.40 10.60 7.76 DNF
23 Louis Meunier 7.77   9.29    USA 8.21 10.77 9.05 10.61 7.77
24 Roy Lee 6.60   9.37    USA 6.89 12.70 11.07 10.14 6.60
25 Jason Bilgrei 5.95   10.29    USA 5.95 8.84 12.18 DNF 9.85
26 Luke Galioto 8.74   10.47    USA 8.74 9.98 11.65 12.03 9.79
27 Robert Curtis-Hardy 7.04   10.59    USA 9.82 10.89 7.04 11.06 13.81
28 Patrick Ponce 8.13   10.60    USA 10.42 10.69 13.54 8.13 10.68
29 Jadyn Perrotta 8.34   10.93    USA 8.34 10.25 11.61 13.73 10.92
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 8.87   10.93    China 8.87 10.44 11.14 12.70 11.20
31 Anton Smolyanyy 8.96   10.98    USA 9.82 13.98 12.55 10.56 8.96
32 Alexei Sinyavin 7.70   11.06    USA 7.70 10.05 12.32 12.43 10.82
33 Alexander Markoulis 5.37   11.07    USA 8.08 12.34 13.95 12.79 5.37
34 Kevin Coulter 6.68   11.17    USA 6.68 19.89 8.54 15.50 9.47
35 Glen Warner 7.60   11.22    USA 12.42 11.22 7.60 10.01 17.65
36 Joshua Wooi 10.43   12.53    USA 14.00 12.00 10.43 20.26 11.58
37 Eric Zhao 9.87   12.68    USA 9.87 13.30 12.87 11.86 DNF
38 Justin Strumpf 11.20   12.68    USA 14.28 12.80 11.20 13.28 11.95
39 Jireh Lo 12.10   13.23    USA 13.26 12.55 12.10 13.87 18.08
40 Agastya Bhatia 8.80   13.25    USA 8.80 17.00 13.70 12.80 13.26
41 Sean Arietta 9.55   13.31    USA 9.55 9.74 16.61 16.10 14.09
42 Ryan Arnold 8.40   14.01    USA 13.89 8.40 16.37 DNF 11.78
43 Nathan Peck 10.39   14.65    USA 16.60 12.35 21.63 10.39 15.01
44 Henry St John 13.68   14.72    USA 14.58 15.46 13.68 21.10 14.12
45 Damian Bias 13.20   14.84    USA 16.78 13.56 14.18 13.20 17.67
46 Nestor Sokhan 14.04   15.32    USA 17.52 14.23 14.21 14.04 19.37
47 Bobby D'Angelo 13.55   15.52    USA 17.58 16.94 14.27 13.55 15.34
48 Ava Foran 10.30   16.47    USA 16.29 10.30 DNF 15.92 17.19
49 Charles Brewer 12.16   16.85    USA 16.01 12.16 21.44 13.11 DNF
50 Mark Guliaiev 10.81   17.58    Ukraine 18.55 20.99 10.81 16.09 18.09
51 Nikolaus Wirth 15.30   18.72    USA 21.38 15.30 20.42 17.36 18.38
52 Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto 13.97   21.04    USA 13.97 21.22 19.97 21.92 22.11
53 Kyle Olsen 14.63   22.15    USA 14.63 DNF 22.28 19.93 24.23
54 Parker Trager 5.71   DNF    USA 5.71 DNF DNF 9.38 7.57
55 Edward Xing 6.88   DNF    USA 7.23 6.88 DNF DNF 8.91
56 Matthew McMillan 10.97   DNF    USA 10.97 15.21 DNS DNS DNS
57 Nahckjoon Kim 21.12      Korea 21.12 25.05
58 Matteo Beretta 21.26      USA 28.46 21.26
59 David Kleiner 22.16      USA 32.59 22.16
60 Olha Sokhan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.61   3.47    USA 3.07 2.61 5.56 4.19 3.14
2 Saransh Grover 3.03   3.62    India 3.03 3.30 3.95 4.18 3.61
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.01   4.77    USA 4.51 5.78 4.01 9.69 4.02
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.71   4.81    USA 4.23 3.71 6.22 DNF 3.99
5 Tommy Cherry 3.95   5.06    USA 4.57 DNF 3.95 5.63 4.98
6 Christopher Chi 5.09   5.44    USA 6.53 5.59 5.10 5.63 5.09
7 Eva Kato 4.23   5.98    USA 6.05 4.23 7.13 7.83 4.75
8 Ernie Pulchny 5.80   6.58    USA 5.80 6.39 6.98 6.36 8.04
9 Allison Li 5.34   6.88    USA 6.84 5.34 7.83 7.23 6.57
10 Darren Brady 6.52   7.46    USA 6.52 7.14 7.23 9.45 8.01
11 Zach Goldman 6.37   7.74    USA 8.19 8.30 6.74 DNF 6.37
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Markoulis 3.53   3.92    USA 3.64 3.53 4.11 5.39 4.01
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.87   4.30    USA 3.87 6.55 4.42 3.90 4.59
3 Christopher Chi 3.31   4.33    USA 3.31 4.23 3.74 5.02 DNF
4 Livia Kleiner 3.78   4.42    USA 4.11 5.43 3.78 4.87 4.28
5 Aryan Kejriwal 4.09   4.77    USA 5.11 4.20 5.00 8.72 4.09
6 Daniel Karnaukh 4.25   4.99    USA 4.78 4.64 4.25 5.56 5.73
7 Eva Kato 4.40   4.99    USA 5.55 4.71 5.04 5.21 4.40
8 Parker Trager 4.70   5.67    USA 5.89 5.94 4.70 5.17 8.00
9 Tommy Cherry 4.19   5.69    USA 5.52 4.19 6.56 4.99 DNF
10 Mateo Tiul 4.96   6.41    USA 7.29 4.96 6.38 5.55 7.38
11 Ernie Pulchny 4.42   6.61    USA 6.11 8.21 4.42 7.59 6.13
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.79   6.68    USA 9.45 8.73 5.74 4.79 5.57
13 Nestor Sokhan 5.31   7.53    USA 6.02 9.70 8.60 7.98 5.31
14 Kevin Coulter 6.88   7.54    USA 8.32 7.11 7.20 6.88 12.25
15 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.42   7.59    USA 7.15 6.42 8.71 6.92 10.65
16 Sam Myung 7.04   7.66    USA 8.43 9.05 7.04 7.13 7.42
17 Andrew Bae 5.97   7.93    USA 5.97 8.49 DNF 7.23 8.08
18 Alexei Sinyavin 7.01   8.29    USA 8.31 8.89 7.68 18.91 7.01
19 Sean Stone 6.12   8.53    USA 9.35 9.54 6.12 8.83 7.40
20 Anton Smolyanyy 7.73   9.21    USA 10.37 8.44 11.60 7.73 8.82
21 Dana Yi 5.35   9.25    USA 9.97 13.27 5.35 10.65 7.12
22 Edward Xing 7.79   9.39    USA 9.57 11.53 7.79 8.87 9.73
23 Zach Goldman 6.42   9.42    USA 9.85 13.73 9.84 8.56 6.42
24 Hugh Toner 8.33   9.77    USA 9.83 8.51 10.98 8.33 11.64
25 Robert Curtis-Hardy 7.48   10.31    USA 7.48 8.51 10.67 11.77 11.75
26 Sam Schultz 7.91   10.48    USA 13.85 13.59 9.52 8.32 7.91
27 Matthew McMillan 7.48   10.95    USA 15.09 7.48 12.95 12.37 7.53
28 Lauren Phung 7.80   11.39    USA 14.55 17.56 9.35 10.28 7.80
29 Christopher Tardugno 8.77   11.52    USA 11.54 16.57 8.77 13.62 9.40
30 Nicholas Tardugno 8.19   11.61    USA 9.03 9.83 8.19 17.26 15.97
31 Darren Brady 10.70   11.74    USA 11.59 10.70 10.98 12.65 13.43
32 Sean Arietta 8.64   12.21    USA 13.50 10.69 13.54 12.44 8.64
33 Abner Brijesh 9.63   12.46    USA 17.85 10.84 13.72 9.63 12.81
34 Adam Gradess 7.52   12.78    USA 16.13 12.93 9.29 19.14 7.52
35 Nikolaus Wirth 11.55   13.45    USA 15.68 15.06 13.40 11.90 11.55
36 Jadyn Perrotta 10.98   15.61    USA 21.11 10.98 13.42 12.55 20.87
37 Glen Warner 13.07   15.80    USA 19.90 20.96 13.07 14.28 13.21
38 Eric Zhao 10.68   15.95    USA 10.74 22.50 10.68 14.62 25.08
39 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.62   16.22    China 13.62 17.94 17.49 13.74 17.44
40 Mark Guliaiev 14.16   16.77    Ukraine 16.91 16.59 14.16 16.81 23.94
41 Jason Bilgrei 11.42   16.83    USA 11.42 17.12 21.52 15.20 18.18
42 Henry St John 15.98   18.94    USA 15.98 18.15 19.19 20.53 19.47
43 Bobby D'Angelo 15.71   20.63    USA 23.47 18.06 23.34 20.49 15.71
44 Joshua Wooi 13.48   DNF    USA 19.96 13.70 DNF 13.48 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L' F2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R B U' L' R2 D F2 U B' F
A #2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' L' D F' R2 B' D2 L2 F' R' U R2
A #3 U F2 R2 D L2 B2 D B2 D B' D L2 F' R D' B R' F' U'
A #4 L D' F' R' B L D' F2 R D' R B2 L F2 U2 R L2 B2 U2
A #5 B2 L2 F U2 B2 F' D2 L2 B' L2 F U' B R U' B D' F' D F2
A Ex#1 U2 L2 B D2 B' L2 F2 R2 F' D B' F2 L2 D' L F D' U F2 R
A Ex#2 D' L U' F' U F' L B2 R' U L2 B2 U F2 D R2 U2 D' L2 U2
B #1 F' B U' D' R2 L' B' R' U' D' R2 F2 D2 L' D2 R U2 R2 B2
B #2 L' U F2 U D' B R2 B' R F' L' U L2 U2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 U B2
B #3 F U2 B' D2 L' U' R' B' U2 D' R' B L2 U2 R2 F' U2 B D2 B'
B #4 B2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 L U' L2 B' L B2 D U B' L' R
B #5 D' F2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 B D2 R U L2 F2 L2 B' L2 R' D2
B Ex#1 B' D2 F2 R2 B L2 D2 F U2 F R2 U' R' D2 U' R2 D' F R2 B
B Ex#2 B' R D L F2 R' F U D F' D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 F2 R' F2
C #1 L2 B2 D2 B2 R B2 L2 R' B2 D F' R' F L U' B' L2 D' F' R'
C #2 D2 L2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D R D' F2 U B' D U F' D2
C #3 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U L2 D' B' D2 F U' R B L F2 R
C #4 R U' B R2 L' U F' U' B' L2 U2 B2 R' U2 D2 B2 R2 U2 L' B2
C #5 D' F' R' D L2 D' F' U' D F' R F' R2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F R2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 U' L2 U L2 F2 U2 R' D F2 L B D R' D B2 F2
C Ex#2 B2 U' L D' B' L2 F U' L2 F' R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F' D2 F'
D #1 U2 F L2 R2 U2 F R2 F' L' D2 U L R2 B D U F2 D' F
D #2 U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L U2 R' B2 R2 B L2 R' D' F' L F' R' F2
D #3 D2 R2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 U2 L' B' U L2 U R U F2 L' R'
D #4 R D F' L' U R' B2 L' U2 B' L D L2 F2 D' L2 U R2 D'
D #5 F U D L F' R2 B D2 R' U' L2 U2 B2 D2 F U2 D2 B R2 B'
D Ex#1 B2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 R' D2 F' U' R' F U' R B' D2 L U R2
D Ex#2 B2 L B2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 F' D' R2 F L2 R' F U' R' F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D F2 L U B' L2 D' F' U2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 L'
A #2 D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 L U' F' R2 U B D2 B2 D R2 D'
A #3 D' R2 F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U' F' U' L2 R2 B2 R D2 U F L U'
A #4 U' R2 U' R2 F2 U B2 U2 B2 L2 R' U B' U2 R D B U2 B2 L'
A #5 B' F2 D2 B U2 R2 F' U2 L2 R F' U2 L2 D R' U' L2 B' F2 L2
A Ex#1 B R' D R2 U' F2 B L' U L' B' U2 L D2 R' L2 D2 L2 B2 U2
A Ex#2 U B D' F' R' U L' D2 R2 D B2 U2 B' U2 B' U2 D2 L2 B'
B #1 U2 L2 F D2 B U2 B' F2 D2 R F' R2 U' L' U' F2 U B U2 F
B #2 D' F2 D' U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 B' R2 F2 U' R U2 B2 L2 R D
B #3 F2 D2 B F L2 B' F R' D B' R B2 U2 L' B' D B' F'
B #4 D2 B' L' D' R2 L F2 B D B' L F2 R2 B2 D R2 F2 U2 D
B #5 F2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 L' R' U2 L' F R2 D R B2 F2 L B' R2 D
B Ex#1 D L2 B' L' F2 L2 D' F' U D' F R2 B2 D F2 D' B2 D L2
B Ex#2 B' R2 B2 L2 R2 B' D2 F' D2 U' L2 D' B R2 F' R F' D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 U2 B D B D2 U L U2 B U F
A #2 F2 R' L2 F' D2 B' R2 B2 D F U2 L' U2 B2 D2 F2 D2 L2 U2
A #3 R2 U' R2 D F2 U R2 B F L2 U L2 B' L' F2 U B D2
A #4 B2 D U B2 D' U2 L U2 R' D' U2 F' U R2 F2 L B2
A #5 B2 F2 R' F2 R B2 D2 F2 D2 U L2 D2 R' B' D U2 R2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 B D' F' L2 B' L2 D' B2 R' B R' U2 L' D2 F2 R B2 R U2
A Ex#2 R U B' D' R2 D2 R B' R2 D' B2 D2 F2 R' B2 U2 R2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D' B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 R' B U' D' L' U' L2 D F' D B' Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 D Rw2 D' L' U2 L' B2 U Rw2 Fw' F Uw2 D Fw' R U' Uw' Fw R U2 L2
A #2 U F2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 B L F2 D F2 D R2 B L' B' L' Rw2 U Rw2 F' D' F' Uw2 D' R2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw' D2 B U' R L' Fw R' L2 Fw R' L Uw
A #3 B' D F2 U R' D L' D' U' F D L2 D2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 Uw2 L Uw2 B' L Fw2 B2 R2 Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw R2 Uw B' R' B Rw' Fw' Rw Fw2 F' B2 Uw'
A #4 R F' D' F D' F' L2 F2 R F L F2 U2 L' F2 R U2 D2 L2 Rw2 F R' Fw2 L2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L F' L Uw L Fw2 U Fw2 F' L2 Rw' Fw Rw' Fw' F'
A #5 U F2 U' F2 R' L B D' R D2 R2 B L2 F U2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 Rw2 B' F L Uw2 Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 B' R2 F2 D' F' Uw' B Rw' D Rw2 R2 F' Uw' L' U2
A Ex#1 R B D F R' F2 D' L' R2 D F2 L2 U2 L U2 R' D2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 D L Fw2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' D2 F2 Fw' D2 B' D Fw2 Uw' F' L' D' Rw' B Uw R2
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 R U2 R2 B2 R' B' D' R' U L2 B2 R2 U R' U2 R Rw2 D' R2 U R2 D Fw2 Uw2 U B' U' L2 Rw' B2 Rw R2 F' Uw Fw B U' R Uw Rw' D2
B #1 F2 D2 L U2 B2 R' D2 B2 D R' U' D' L2 F D2 B R2 D2 B Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 B' D2 B2 L2 Fw2 B Uw2 U2 B' Uw Rw2 R2 F L' B' Fw' U Rw R2 D2 Fw2 B' Uw2
B #2 F2 R D2 R D L' F' B' L F U2 B2 R2 D2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 Uw2 F' D' Fw2 F' B' D2 Rw2 B D' U2 F Rw Uw2 L2 R' U R' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw D' Rw
B #3 D R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 D' R' U R' U F' R' F B' D L' B Rw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B U2 F2 Uw2 F L2 U' Fw2 F Rw B R' D Fw' U2 Rw' U' D Rw2 Uw2
B #4 B' R' F' D F2 L' U B D' F D' L2 B L2 B R2 F' L2 D2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F' U' Fw2 U' Fw2 D L2 R2 B L2 Rw B' D L D' B2 Fw' Rw Uw2 L U B Uw2 Fw'
B #5 B2 U2 D' R' U F' U2 R' U D L F2 B2 D F2 L2 U F2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 F L' Uw2 F U2 B2 R B2 D2 Uw' L F2 D2 R' Rw' B' Rw2 F D Rw R
B Ex#1 L D L' F2 R2 D2 F' L2 D' B2 R B2 R2 F2 D2 L' D2 L D2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 B Uw2 U2 B2 L2 U' B Rw2 U2 Rw U2 L2 Fw2 U Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw' B F' R2
B Ex#2 L' U2 R' B2 F2 L D2 F2 L D' B2 U' B L' D' U R2 F' R' D' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 F U2 R' Fw2 D2 R' Uw' B F D R Uw R Rw' Fw' Rw2 Uw B U2
C #1 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 D R' L2 B D2 R2 B D2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 R D' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U R' F2 L' Fw' R U2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 Rw Fw' Uw R U F2
C #2 R2 L2 F' R2 F' R2 F' U2 R B F D' R2 L2 U' B2 R2 L' F Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 U2 F Rw2 D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 U' Rw D F U' Rw' Uw' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw B2 L F'
C #3 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R2 F' D2 F U2 L U2 D' B U D' L2 D B2 Rw2 Uw2 B L F' Rw2 F2 Rw2 R D2 F Rw2 Uw' R D R2 D2 L' Rw Uw' Fw' Uw2 R2 D2 U'
C #4 U2 L2 R2 F2 B R2 D2 L2 R2 B' U F R2 U' R F2 U R2 F' Fw2 Rw2 B2 L Fw2 U Fw2 B2 R' F2 U' L Fw D' R2 Fw D' R2 D Uw' F' R Fw B' R
C #5 R' D2 U2 B2 D2 L B2 R2 D2 L2 F' L2 U' B2 F' U2 B D' F2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 B2 U' L' B2 Rw2 U Rw2 U2 R F Rw2 Fw' D' L2 U' Fw2 Uw R' Fw' D' R2 L
C Ex#1 B2 F L' F L B U' F2 D2 U2 F D2 B2 D2 R' B2 U2 R B2 R' Fw2 R' B2 Uw2 B L2 R2 F2 B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw R F U2 Fw2 B' Rw Uw F U R2 U Fw
C Ex#2 L2 B' D L2 U' L' U F' U R' U2 F' L2 F R2 L2 F2 D2 F Fw2 D R' Fw2 L' D2 U' B2 L Uw2 Rw2 L R2 Fw' R U' F Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw Fw U2 B2 Uw Rw
D #1 F2 D2 L D R2 B' R' U2 L B' U2 B2 F2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 B2 R Uw2 Fw2 F' D F2 D Fw2 Rw2 L2 F U2 B Rw D U2 B2 D Uw L2 U F Uw Rw U' L
D #2 D2 F U2 F D2 F U2 F B2 D U2 F' L U L' F D' L' U R Fw2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 R' U B2 R' Fw2 R' D2 Fw' U D2 Fw2 F' U2 Uw Rw Fw' F2 L Uw F
D #3 L D2 L U' D B' D2 R F U' L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F U' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' B U Rw' L' D' F Rw2 R2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw' Fw' D2
D #4 U2 R2 D B2 R2 L2 U' B2 L2 F' R B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' R2 U' B Uw2 L Fw2 L U B2 R Uw2 D R' Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 D2 Fw' D R U2 Fw' Rw B2 Uw' Rw' Uw2
D #5 F2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 U2 L2 D' B' R' D2 L' F' B2 L2 D' R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 B' L2 D2 B Uw2 B' U2 R Fw2 Uw' B2 L F' R2 Rw Fw2 R U Fw' Rw2 B
D Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 L R2 U R D' F D B' U B' D2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D L2 D2 F Rw2 Fw2 F2 U R2 B Rw' U2 L2 D2 Rw F' Rw Uw' Fw D2 R2 B Uw'
D Ex#2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 F B2 L2 B' R' D' B' L' F2 U B' U2 D' L' R' Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Rw2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' U B' D' Rw' D' B' U Rw Uw Fw F B L Fw U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw L B Bw Dw2 Uw' Bw2 F' Rw' L Uw' Fw B U' B2 F2 Bw L2 F2 Dw F2 Lw' U Bw' L' Bw' R' Fw2 D Lw R' Rw' U R' D Bw R Lw2 Fw' Lw' Fw' B2 L2 Uw Rw Bw D' Rw2 B2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 L2 Bw' Dw' R' Lw' D' L' D'
A #2 B' Rw Lw' Uw' Fw Uw D' Rw F2 B' D' U2 Uw Lw L Dw U' Uw' Lw F R' Dw' Uw R' Lw Uw' Dw2 D' R Fw' F U' D Uw Dw Bw' L D R2 U' R Fw2 L' Lw Bw' U' Bw' Rw Fw2 F' Dw2 Fw' Uw' Dw D' R Dw Uw Lw Dw
A #3 B U' Rw Fw2 U2 F D2 Fw2 L Rw U2 R' L2 D' B D2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' F' Lw' U Rw2 Dw' Lw Dw Bw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw' Rw2 Uw Lw2 D2 Fw' L2 R U2 Uw' Bw Rw' Fw D Rw L' D F2 Rw2 R Bw2 F L D L' Dw' F2
A #4 Dw' B' L Rw Dw' F' Uw' L Rw' Lw' R B2 Lw2 Uw' B' D B2 F Dw L' Dw' Rw' D R' F Fw' U' F' Fw Bw L Uw2 F D2 L2 Lw' Dw2 D' Uw2 F2 Dw' L' U' F' Uw' Rw B2 Dw2 U2 D R B2 U2 Uw2 B Lw R' D' R' Bw2
A #5 U' D' Fw U2 Rw Fw L' Bw2 B' D U R' Dw' Fw' L U' R Fw D' L2 Rw D2 U2 Fw2 U2 Uw Lw' U' Fw2 F' Dw2 F Lw Dw B Fw' Lw2 Bw' U Rw L Bw Fw2 Rw B' D' Bw2 Rw Lw2 U D' L' D' U' Dw' F Dw Lw B' Lw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 R' Lw2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' U L' Rw' F2 Uw2 Dw Lw' R F' R2 F Lw' Rw' Dw Rw Fw' Lw' Rw' Dw2 D2 B Rw2 Dw L' Bw Lw' Uw Rw2 B Lw2 Bw Rw' U2 Bw Lw D Bw2 Lw' Rw' L2 B2 Uw F2 L' Dw Uw2 L2 U Rw U' Uw2 Rw2
A Ex#2 F D2 Uw' R' Bw R' D Fw D2 Lw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 Bw' R L2 Lw Rw Bw2 B' U F2 Dw R Fw Dw2 R' Dw2 Lw Rw2 F Bw R B Rw U' D Fw2 B Rw' Bw F2 Dw L' D' Uw' L' Lw F' Bw2 Uw U' Dw' F R B U' Rw' Fw' U2
B #1 Rw2 D' Dw Uw2 F Rw Lw' Dw2 D Lw2 F2 D Bw F' U' Rw' B Uw' U Rw' F2 Dw' Lw2 R B Fw Dw' Fw' Uw' Bw2 D2 Fw L Uw' R B Lw' Dw2 U' Rw' Uw U Lw' Dw' B2 F' D' B U2 Fw' L2 R F2 D' U2 F Fw U Uw' B2
B #2 D Bw' U2 Bw2 Dw' U L' Uw2 Dw F' Lw' Rw' Dw' Bw R' Bw2 Lw2 F Uw U B2 R' Fw U R' Bw2 U Rw Bw2 F' Uw2 B Uw2 Fw U' Rw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 B Uw' U Bw2 R' L Rw B Bw R' D2 R B2 Rw Dw2 R' Uw' Lw Fw' Dw' U'
B #3 Bw2 L' Uw2 L R' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 F U' Rw' F' U2 B2 R' B' F Dw F' Fw' R' Dw Bw' R2 Dw2 B' Uw2 Lw2 D2 B2 F2 Dw' Lw' F2 B' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Lw Bw2 B Lw' R B' Lw R Fw F2 U2 B2 Bw L2 R U2 Dw B2 Rw' Lw Bw2 F2
B #4 Fw2 D' B' F Lw' U' Uw' Lw2 Rw2 Dw Uw2 Lw2 Uw R' L2 U' L U2 Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D R' B' Fw2 R2 Fw Uw2 L Uw2 U Fw R' Lw Uw' Dw' Lw Dw' L Lw Dw2 L2 R2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Dw D2 Lw2 Bw2 D' U' R' Rw Uw Fw2 F
B #5 Uw2 U2 Fw Dw2 Bw' Rw L R Uw2 D2 B2 D2 Uw Rw2 Fw' F' Dw Uw Rw2 Uw' L2 Rw' D2 Rw L U2 Bw Lw Rw' L' D Dw Lw' U' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw D' Rw' Fw2 B' Dw2 U Rw Dw' Uw2 F' Rw B2 Bw' Lw' U' L' Rw2 Bw2 U' Bw' U2 Lw
B Ex#1 U' Bw2 Rw F' R' Bw Fw Lw' B' U' R2 Fw Uw' R2 L Rw Bw' U2 R D U R F B2 Uw D2 Dw' L' R2 Rw2 Uw U' Fw Bw' L D Dw' F B2 R2 Uw2 Dw' Rw' Uw D' Dw' Rw' B' Uw R U' Dw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 Bw F U' Bw F2
B Ex#2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 L' Bw' R B Rw Dw Uw' R2 Rw' U' Bw Dw2 R Fw Rw Uw' Rw D' Fw' F' D2 U Fw2 L2 F R2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw' U R2 D B2 D Rw2 U' Fw' Bw2 L D' R2 Dw' B2 F' Lw Bw Rw2 Dw2 U Lw L' B2 D2 Bw F' R'
C #1 D2 R Dw' F2 L B2 Uw U2 L2 U2 L2 Lw B' L' B' F Lw U' L Bw B Uw Dw Fw' Bw' Lw2 D Lw Bw2 D2 Rw R' Uw' Bw' R2 Uw2 U' Lw2 Bw Fw2 Lw L2 Rw F2 U' D2 B D' Rw' U2 Bw2 Dw2 R2 B D Lw' Rw' B' F2 R2
C #2 U Rw' Dw' F Bw U L' F U F R2 Dw' Bw' U F' Lw2 R' Uw2 U Bw2 Fw' Rw Lw' F' Fw Dw' Rw2 Bw2 R2 B' D' Bw' Rw Bw' R2 F2 U Lw L2 Dw' D2 B2 Dw2 U2 D' R Dw Bw' Rw Bw2 Rw Dw2 R2 F U Bw2 Lw2 Bw' Lw' L2
C #3 Dw Lw U' D2 Bw' Uw' Bw Lw2 Dw2 L' R' Fw2 L' Rw2 R F2 Rw' Bw' U' Rw2 Dw' U2 D2 Bw Uw R' B Fw' Rw D' F2 Bw D2 L' Lw2 F Rw Uw2 Bw2 B' U Rw2 Uw Dw2 Bw2 R Rw2 D' Uw U' L Dw2 B Rw' D' U Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw'
C #4 U' L' Fw D2 Rw2 U Rw' Lw Fw' U Rw2 Fw' Rw L' R2 Dw2 D2 R2 F Rw2 Uw' U B2 Fw2 D2 Bw2 Dw2 F2 Dw2 Bw' F2 L F' L2 U' Lw' B2 F Bw' L' Fw2 Dw' Bw L Rw' U Dw2 F' D R U Bw2 Fw Uw' L2 B2 R Bw2 Lw' F
C #5 U Uw' Lw' R' Uw R2 Lw2 Fw' D' U2 Dw' F Rw' L2 U Lw Dw' Lw U' Uw' B' L Dw2 U Rw' Dw2 R L2 D' B' F' Fw2 U2 D Bw Dw Fw' R Bw' Fw' Lw' Uw2 Fw U2 F Bw2 R' Uw2 Dw F Dw' Uw2 L' D Uw B2 Uw Dw L' Dw
C Ex#1 Uw' F' U2 F2 U Bw' Lw' L U' D2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 Bw2 B' Rw' Fw2 B' L2 B Rw2 B2 L Rw' Uw2 B' Rw' Fw' B R' Fw' Rw2 D' F D B2 L2 B U' Rw' D Bw' Fw2 L2 Dw' F2 Dw Fw2 U R' Dw U' D Bw' D' Uw2 F' Lw2 Dw
C Ex#2 Rw B L' R2 B' U D2 L2 Dw' Rw R Lw B Fw2 U2 Fw F B' Bw' Uw2 L U2 F2 Fw2 L2 Lw Rw2 B2 R Lw2 Fw2 Rw' U' Fw Uw2 Lw2 B' U2 Rw2 L2 Bw R' Fw' F2 L U2 B2 L2 Rw2 Bw2 F' Lw' U' Rw2 Dw' U L D Lw L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 F2 Fw2 D2 Dw' L2 Rw' D2 Lw2 L' Uw2 R Uw' Dw D' U2 L B2 Dw' Bw' L2 Dw2 Rw2 Dw Rw' Lw2 Bw' D2 L R U B2 Uw' Dw2 L Bw U Lw2 Uw2 F L Dw Rw' F2 U2 Lw2 L' R' Dw Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 L2 Rw U Dw R D2 L'
A #2 U Fw Dw2 U2 Lw L2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 F B' L F L2 D2 Rw Fw' L' R' Dw' Bw' Lw2 F U Lw D' U2 L' R2 Lw' B2 Bw' Dw' U' Rw2 F2 U Uw Bw2 Uw' Lw Bw2 Dw L Dw' Fw Uw U D2 Rw Uw' Fw2 L Rw2 D2 Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw' Fw
A #3 R2 B U L' B2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 R' Uw' F D' Rw U F' L2 U2 D' Lw2 Bw' B D' B2 F D' L Fw' D Uw2 R' B' Fw D' Uw2 U2 Bw Uw2 L' R2 Rw' Bw Fw2 F Dw' Uw D L' U' L' Dw2 L2 F' Uw' Bw2 Dw B2 R' Fw'
A #4 B' Uw Rw' Dw Lw2 Fw D2 U' F' Bw U Bw' F2 R' Dw' R' Fw Rw2 Fw2 U' Uw2 F2 R D L Dw F Rw Fw D' F Rw R2 B Fw' F R' B' Bw F R' U L2 Rw2 Bw' Dw L2 Lw2 U2 R2 Bw' D2 Fw Lw' Uw' L2 Fw2 D2 L D2
A #5 L2 Lw' B R' B2 Rw L Fw B' Rw2 L2 Dw2 Lw R2 Rw2 D Fw2 R2 Uw2 Dw R' Bw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' Bw R' L2 F2 L2 Fw L2 D' R2 F' U L2 D' F' Rw U2 R2 Dw D' B2 Bw' Uw R F Fw' R' Lw Uw2 R2 D2 Uw' Lw' Dw B2 D'
A Ex#1 L2 Uw' L2 Bw2 L' Bw F' Dw Bw2 R' Bw Lw Rw2 Bw' R2 L2 Uw F' D2 Lw2 Bw' Uw' Rw B' Fw' Lw' Bw R Bw2 Rw F' Fw2 U D F D Rw U2 L' U2 Uw F2 R B Uw2 Rw' B Lw U2 Lw' F' Bw' Dw2 L' Lw Rw2 R2 U R Rw
A Ex#2 Uw' B Uw2 U Rw R2 F' U2 B2 R D Lw Uw2 Fw2 U2 Lw F2 Rw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw' Uw Rw R F' Rw2 B2 Lw R2 B2 R' D' R' Fw' B2 R2 Dw2 Fw B2 Rw' Fw2 Bw' L U' Dw F' L2 D2 F Rw' F Bw' Uw' Fw' F' B U2 Rw' F2 D'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U Uw' Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 3Dw' Dw' 3Bw' R Fw' 3Dw' R D L' Bw' U2 3Fw' Uw2 D R2 Uw Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 R' Fw' 3Dw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw F2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw2 3Dw Rw U2 R2 Bw' U2 L2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw' B' F2 Bw2 Lw' R Fw 3Bw2 3Dw2 U F2 Lw U 3Dw Lw' Dw2 3Fw Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw L2 3Dw' R' 3Uw' F Bw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw' D B D' 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 3Bw R L' 3Dw' 3Rw B' Bw 3Uw F' U2 L2 3Bw2 B Dw
A #2 Rw' F2 Rw F' Dw 3Rw R 3Lw' 3Uw Lw2 Dw 3Lw' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw R U Rw2 B' D Uw2 Rw Fw Uw2 Dw 3Bw' L 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw' D2 Rw' 3Fw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw' L 3Dw Fw U Dw2 D' Lw 3Fw' F' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw' U2 3Fw 3Dw2 3Bw Rw D L2 Uw 3Uw F2 Uw2 3Uw2 D 3Bw' 3Dw' Bw' Rw 3Fw' Rw 3Dw 3Uw2 B2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Uw2 D Bw Dw2 B 3Rw' B' Fw' U 3Uw2 F' 3Bw Bw 3Lw2
A #3 3Bw2 3Lw2 U2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Bw2 F2 Uw' B' Dw2 Fw Rw2 F' Lw2 Bw Uw' Lw Fw 3Bw' 3Fw2 Bw 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 D' U2 Lw 3Uw Lw 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw 3Uw' B2 Lw' L Uw2 3Fw Rw Dw2 Rw' 3Fw' D R' B' Fw' 3Fw 3Uw' L2 3Fw' Rw L2 B2 R' L2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Dw R 3Dw Uw' 3Bw 3Uw Rw Bw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Bw Lw2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw' 3Rw2 3Dw Fw2 Lw2 3Uw L' 3Fw' R' D Bw' 3Bw' D' Fw Dw2 B 3Lw2 Bw Uw' Lw U Bw R 3Rw
A Ex#1 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' 3Fw2 U2 Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw 3Dw' Uw 3Lw' Dw L2 Lw' 3Bw Bw F' L' Uw B2 Fw F' R' D' Uw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Lw R D2 3Uw2 L2 F Fw 3Fw2 U2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Fw R D' Rw2 Fw Uw 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw Fw2 3Fw' Uw Fw Rw F R' Dw2 L2 F D' 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw' Rw2 L2 3Fw2 3Rw' U2 Bw2 D U Dw2 Uw' Rw F 3Bw2 B Fw' L2 Lw Bw F' U' 3Bw L' 3Lw2 B Dw' Uw' B L' Rw' Lw2 Fw R Fw2 Bw 3Rw F' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Dw U2 D' Lw2 Fw' R2 3Lw Dw' D 3Dw' 3Lw B F2 Dw2 D' 3Uw Lw' 3Fw 3Bw 3Dw B D Uw Fw R' U2 B' U' 3Dw' B2 3Bw Uw 3Bw Rw' Fw' Bw Lw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw L' R D Bw' Dw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw' Rw' 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw U2 3Dw2 Bw2 3Bw Fw D' U 3Dw2 Bw' U 3Uw2 B Dw2 B D 3Bw' U Dw Lw Dw L2 Bw' 3Uw D F2 Lw2 F2 Bw2 R Dw' B 3Bw' 3Fw2 3Rw' F 3Lw Uw' U Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 Bw'
B #1 3Uw U Bw' Lw Dw2 3Uw 3Rw F2 R' 3Uw' Lw' L2 Rw 3Bw' Fw2 Lw' Dw' D2 U F' B2 Bw2 3Rw U B2 R Uw' 3Dw2 F 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 3Bw L Bw B2 R 3Lw2 F' 3Dw Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Dw' B F 3Dw' Rw2 Dw2 D Uw U' Fw2 D' F' B' Dw' Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Rw' L2 3Dw2 Rw' R2 Dw 3Bw2 Fw' U R2 3Bw' L' 3Dw F Bw' Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw2 B 3Rw Bw2 3Bw Lw' Bw Uw' Bw F' B 3Uw Lw' Rw' R' Dw 3Bw' Uw 3Dw2 L'
B #2 B2 3Fw' Dw Bw2 F L' D' 3Bw' Lw' Uw Fw2 U2 R F' Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw Lw Bw2 3Fw Lw' 3Bw' Bw2 F U Rw' B 3Fw2 3Uw 3Dw Lw2 Rw2 F2 Fw2 D' 3Bw2 Uw 3Fw Fw Lw2 3Dw2 L 3Fw2 B' L2 3Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw2 D Fw Rw2 R2 F2 3Uw2 3Bw Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' Rw' 3Lw2 Bw' L' B' Fw2 3Rw B 3Fw2 F 3Lw R Fw Bw2 L2 F L2 Dw' D R' 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw' D2 Bw F2 Dw' Fw2 R' Dw2 R2 D F' 3Dw'
B #3 U2 Dw' Fw L2 3Uw Bw' 3Lw' F' Rw D2 Dw2 L' 3Fw B' Uw' Fw Uw U 3Lw' Fw2 Bw2 3Dw' R 3Uw 3Fw2 R B2 3Lw' D Dw Bw2 3Uw' B 3Fw R' D 3Lw2 3Bw 3Lw2 D' Lw 3Uw' F D Rw 3Bw2 Dw 3Dw2 B' Rw Uw Fw F2 R2 Bw' 3Dw2 U' Fw2 Bw2 3Fw B' F L F2 Dw' F' L' 3Fw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Rw B' 3Uw' Fw Rw D B U2 Rw2 3Lw2 Lw2 D Fw2 B' 3Rw 3Bw F Uw' 3Dw L2 U 3Uw Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Bw' F 3Dw B'
B Ex#1 3Bw' F2 3Fw2 Lw U2 Rw' Fw R2 3Bw2 Rw2 D2 3Bw2 U 3Dw B2 D' 3Rw Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 L' Uw Bw' Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw' Rw 3Bw2 3Dw2 L2 Uw2 Dw Rw D2 3Fw' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 D' 3Dw' Rw' Bw' F' L R' D2 3Bw2 Bw2 F' R2 F2 D' F' 3Uw2 Fw' B' R2 3Rw Uw 3Rw2 Bw2 F2 3Bw Fw 3Dw L R 3Fw' 3Bw2 R 3Lw2 Lw' B2 Lw 3Lw2 B' U' 3Uw' Rw B F R' F' Uw' Bw 3Uw' Dw' F 3Bw2 R' 3Lw' D2 3Uw 3Bw Uw' 3Bw2 F2 Uw2 3Uw
B Ex#2 Dw' 3Lw' Rw' 3Bw F 3Fw' Bw2 L' Lw' Uw' 3Dw Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 U 3Rw' R Uw2 D Lw 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 D2 B 3Lw2 D Bw' 3Bw2 Fw Uw 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 B Lw2 Bw L B2 Lw' R' Uw2 Rw 3Fw' L F 3Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Bw Rw U D B 3Uw2 3Lw Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw' Bw2 Rw U' 3Rw' D Dw 3Fw2 Lw B' L' 3Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Dw2 Fw2 3Rw' R2 3Lw Dw2 3Lw Dw' 3Dw2 3Rw 3Bw2 Rw F 3Bw' Bw2 3Dw' 3Fw F2 3Dw' Dw2 Uw' Rw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R D2 L2 D' B' L' B2 U2 R' F2 U' B' R F'
A #2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 U' R2 F2 U2 F2 D' L B' R2 U F2 D' R2 D2 R2 B'
A #3 U2 F' L2 B' U2 F L2 B2 D B D F2 D' R' B' L2 D U' R'
A #4 B' U2 D' R' U' L' D2 L F U' F R2 U2 L2 B' D2 B L2 F'
A #5 U' B2 F2 D2 B2 D' L2 R2 B' L2 U2 F D' R' D' B U F2 D'
A Ex#1 R' B2 L' R F2 R2 B2 U' B2 U L D2 F' D R2 B L' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L' U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L' B L2 B D L' F' D' B2 U2 F R
B #1 U L2 B2 D B2 L2 D2 B U' R' D2 F U L' F2 R2 F' R2
B #2 B' L2 B L2 R2 F D2 F R2 D R' F' D' F' U L' D' R' B'
B #3 R2 D U2 F2 D R2 U' F2 R' B' D' R U' L' F' L2 F2 L F'
B #4 L' B2 L' U2 F2 R2 B2 L F2 R U' R2 D F U2 L U2 R2 B' F2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 U' B2 U B2 U L' U' B' U2 L R' U F L D L
B Ex#1 L' D2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R U2 L' D F L' D2 L' D R B2 D' F'
B Ex#2 L' B R2 D' L' F2 L F' B2 D' R2 D2 R B2 D2 L' B2 R2 F2
C #1 D2 F' B' D' B' R' U' B2 L U' B2 U2 B2 D R2 U L2 D2 B2
C #2 B L2 D' B2 R2 F' B2 D' L' F D2 R2 L D2 R2 L U2
C #3 B2 L2 U2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 D B' R' D2 U B2 U2 L' F2 R' B
C #4 F2 R2 U' F2 D U R2 D B F' D2 U R2 D L2 R D F2 L2
C #5 B2 U' L U' L' B2 U2 D B' R D F U2 B' D2 F B2
C Ex#1 D R2 D' F2 U R2 D2 B' R U2 B F2 D2 U R' D2 R
C Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 U2 B' L2 D2 B D F U B D R' D F2 D L' U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B L' R L' R' L R' L U' B r
A #2 U' R B' R U' R' B U L' R B u l r'
A #3 B' U L' R B' L U L B L B u' l' r' b'
A #4 U R' U R U B' U B' L U' R u l' r' b
A #5 L B' L U' R' B R' L' U B' R' u l r b'
A Ex#1 U B U L U R' L B' L R L' u' l' r b
A Ex#2 B' L R' L U' R L B' R' B' U l r
B #1 L' B L U' B' L R L' B R' L u l' r'
B #2 R U L U' R U' R B' L' B L u b'
B #3 B' L R U B R' U R L' R L' u' b
B #4 B R L R B L' R' U B R B l' r b'
B #5 R U' B' U R' L R U' L' U' B u l r b'
B Ex#1 B' L U B R' U' L B L U L l' r'
B Ex#2 L R' L B' U L U' L' U R' L l' r' b
C #1 B U' R U' B R' L' B U B L' u' r' b'
C #2 L' B R' U R' L' U R' U B' U u' l r b'
C #3 B L' U B' U L' B' L R' L U' l r b'
C #4 L B L R' L U R' L U B' R' l r' b'
C #5 B' L U' R' L R' L R' L' U L u l' r' b
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R' U' L B' L' U' R' U l' r' b'
C Ex#2 R L' R L' R U' L R' L' B R u l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' U' B R L R' B' U R' u l' r
A #2 L B' U' B' U' B' L' U L' U R' u'
A #3 U R' L' B' L R L' U R U R u r
A #4 L U' R' B' R B L R L R' L u' r' b
A #5 U L' B L' B' L' R U' R B' R u' l r
A Ex#1 R L' R' U L R' U L R' B U' r' b
A Ex#2 R' L' B' U B' L' R' L' U' L B' u l
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R L' B R' L U R' L U' R'
A #2 B L B R L' U' L B U' B R
A #3 L R B U' L' B R' L R' L B'
A #4 B L B' U R L' B' L' U' R L
A #5 B U R L B' L' R U L B R'
A Ex#1 R B L R' L' R L R U' B' L
A Ex#2 B L R B L R U L' U L U'
B #1 R U B L R B U R' B U' B
B #2 B R L R' B L' U' L' U R' L
B #3 R U L B' U' L R' L' U R' U
B #4 R U R L' U B' U' L' R U' R
B #5 L U L' B' R U' B' R B' L' B'
B Ex#1 R L B U L R' L B' R U' R'
B Ex#2 R B U L' B' L' B L' R U R'
C #1 R U L' U' L B' U' L R B' U'
C #2 B R L' U' L R U R U B' U'
C #3 R U' R' U' L B U R L' U R
C #4 L U B R' L' U' R L R' B L'
C #5 B R U R B' U L' R' B' L' R
C Ex#1 B R U' R U B' R' U B U' L'
C Ex#2 B U L' B' U' L B' L' U B' U'
Abner Brijesh    USA
Abner Brijesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 12.61   15.14   15.95 12.61 14.83 14.65 16.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:27.86     1:27.86 1:30.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.84   8.50   5.84 9.22 8.43 9.90 7.85
Skewb Final 33 9.63   12.46   17.85 10.84 13.72 9.63 12.81
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 10.81   14.63   12.55 10.81 15.50 16.02 15.84
First round 31 12.26   13.26   13.66 12.26 13.81 12.75 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 37.80   42.77   42.05 41.00 37.80 45.26 49.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:21.05   1:34.28   1:21.05 1:32.92 1:32.73 1:37.20 1:39.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:18.18   4:29.43   4:33.80 4:36.30 4:18.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 24.92   26.23   25.84 26.27 26.57 26.83 24.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 6.79   8.04   8.48 6.79 6.96 10.16 8.69
Skewb Final 34 7.52   12.78   16.13 12.93 9.29 19.14 7.52
Agastya Bhatia    USA
Agastya Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.81   25.98   27.39 21.81 23.36 27.18 31.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.80   13.25   8.80 17.00 13.70 12.80 13.26
Alexander Markoulis    USA
Alexander Markoulis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 11.60   15.46   16.19 16.09 11.60 15.06 15.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 55.67   1:02.92   1:01.89 1:08.04 59.99 55.67 1:06.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:52.41   1:59.29   1:58.83 2:08.49 2:04.88 1:54.16 1:52.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 6:39.94     6:39.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 21.92   27.26   21.92 31.97 24.46 25.34 36.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.37   11.07   8.08 12.34 13.95 12.79 5.37
Skewb Final 1 3.53   3.92   3.64 3.53 4.11 5.39 4.01
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 11.37   14.00   12.50 13.99 18.70 15.51 11.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:15.96     DNF 1:15.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 20.36   23.29   25.05 23.00 21.83 20.36 25.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.70   11.06   7.70 10.05 12.32 12.43 10.82
Skewb Final 18 7.01   8.29   8.31 8.89 7.68 18.91 7.01
Alexey Smolyanyy    USA
Alexey Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 51.80   DNF   56.39 1:19.01 DNF DNF 51.80
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.46   11.29   11.69 11.33 12.35 10.86 8.46
Second round 12 9.89   10.34   10.28 9.89 10.84 12.38 9.89
First round 14 10.73   11.05   10.73 10.87 11.01 15.84 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 50.43   55.32   50.43 1:02.67 54.89 52.68 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:06.95     2:06.95 2:16.08
Pyraminx Final 9 5.34   6.88   6.84 5.34 7.83 7.23 6.57
Combined First round 6 5.23   5.70   6.12 5.23 5.71 9.95 5.26
Andrew Bae    USA
Andrew Bae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 8.88   11.12   11.76 11.31 11.04 11.02 8.88
Second round 7 8.72   9.47   9.25 10.75 8.72 9.22 9.94
First round 12 8.49   10.75   11.58 10.53 8.49 10.96 10.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.98   43.78   41.98 50.36 42.00 44.95 44.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.18   1:32.57   1:29.57 1:35.71 1:37.44 1:27.18 1:32.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 12.30   14.38   14.33 13.56 12.30 15.25 18.03
Skewb Final 17 5.97   7.93   5.97 8.49 DNF 7.23 8.08
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.74   25.39   26.75 23.88 20.74 25.54 26.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.96   10.98   9.82 13.98 12.55 10.56 8.96
Skewb Final 20 7.73   9.21   10.37 8.44 11.60 7.73 8.82
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.02   9.65   10.33 12.05 9.59 9.04 8.02
Second round 8 8.51   9.50   9.17 10.11 8.51 10.32 9.21
First round 9 9.25   9.86   9.25 9.47 9.43 10.81 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.55   36.68   37.73 35.55 35.73 36.59 42.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 53.68   1:02.42   1:06.00 1:01.68 1:10.74 59.59 53.68
Combined First round 2 53.44   1:03.40   1:08.20 1:01.19 1:05.58 1:03.42 53.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:58.06   3:04.01   3:04.89 3:09.07 2:58.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.59   17.47   16.59 18.04 17.84 17.98 16.59
Skewb Final 5 4.09   4.77   5.11 4.20 5.00 8.72 4.09
Ava Foran    USA
Ava Foran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.02   51.44   57.97 47.02 58.28 48.44 47.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.30   16.47   16.29 10.30 DNF 15.92 17.19
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.78   12.70   14.84 13.45 11.78 12.19 12.47
First round 22 10.03   12.25   10.46 14.16 13.07 10.03 13.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 47.39   54.98   57.91 56.52 53.38 55.04 47.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:35.98   1:46.47   1:46.03 1:43.03 1:55.24 1:50.35 1:35.98
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.71   13.67   15.46 13.40 16.08 11.71 12.15
First round 30 11.67   13.17   14.37 12.09 13.04 11.67 14.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.34   50.08   49.79 52.48 47.34 56.39 47.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:37.04   1:49.27   2:03.61 1:43.25 1:59.02 1:45.54 1:37.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 22.72   34.43   41.71 22.72 27.18 34.41 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 13.55   15.52   17.58 16.94 14.27 13.55 15.34
Skewb Final 43 15.71   20.63   23.47 18.06 23.34 20.49 15.71
Brandon Delacruz    USA
Brandon Delacruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.64   12.05   10.64 13.69 12.14 12.76 11.26
First round 18 10.39   11.88   12.04 13.18 12.40 11.19 10.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.02   39.74   45.69 44.66 38.15 36.41 35.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:05.23   1:10.42   1:08.85 1:14.47 1:13.67 1:08.73 1:05.23
Combined First round 3 1:06.82   1:09.67   1:06.82 1:09.22 1:11.44 1:08.36 1:14.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:37.37   4:07.58   3:56.95 4:48.42 3:37.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 17.53   19.92   23.71 20.55 20.40 18.80 17.53
Charles Brewer    USA
Charles Brewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 31.55   38.30   31.55 38.47 37.47 38.95 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 12.16   16.85   16.01 12.16 21.44 13.11 DNF
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 11.29   14.82   16.58 DNF 14.29 13.59 11.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 53.94   57.81   54.40 1:03.73 53.94 55.30 1:04.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.27   1:48.09   1:41.35 1:39.27 1:50.98 1:51.95 1:54.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 20.68   30.95   32.48 38.79 33.72 20.68 26.64
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.34   12.20   11.61 13.07 11.93 25.17 11.34
First round 19 10.73   12.09   12.48 10.73 DNF 13.05 10.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 40.18   47.09   46.28 40.18 45.76 51.95 49.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:32.97   1:43.77   1:52.19 1:45.88 1:38.30 1:32.97 1:47.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 19.59   22.71   24.10 19.59 24.14 20.61 23.43
Pyraminx Final 6 5.09   5.44   6.53 5.59 5.10 5.63 5.09
Combined First round 7 5.20   5.75   5.20 5.64 5.57 6.05 6.72
Skewb Final 3 3.31   4.33   3.31 4.23 3.74 5.02 DNF
Christopher Tardugno    USA
Christopher Tardugno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:54.24     1:54.24 1:55.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 29.54   42.23   47.30 29.54 37.55 41.83 52.61
Skewb Final 29 8.77   11.52   11.54 16.57 8.77 13.62 9.40
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.01   14.80   14.01 25.05 14.54 15.21 14.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 13.20   14.84   16.78 13.56 14.18 13.20 17.67
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.48   8.72   9.19 7.48 9.17 8.27 8.73
Second round 6 6.44   9.44   10.97 9.66 9.89 6.44 8.77
First round 4 7.97   8.98   7.97 9.86 9.18 8.85 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.68   40.81   39.68 40.53 50.25 40.31 41.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.52   1:19.14   1:18.10 1:17.45 1:21.86 1:25.40 1:12.52
Combined First round 15 1:22.59   1:24.47   1:30.94 1:22.59 1:24.39 1:22.79 1:26.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:13.56   4:39.70   4:50.11 4:13.56 4:55.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 19.86   27.47   24.35 33.70 24.36 19.86 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.81   8.36   8.08 8.83 8.74 7.81 8.25
Skewb Final 21 5.35   9.25   9.97 13.27 5.35 10.65 7.12
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 11.03   14.16   11.03 18.77 12.29 17.07 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:43.53     1:43.53 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 24.57   26.73   24.57 25.68 28.79 DNF 25.72
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.63   8.66   11.84 8.45 8.65 8.89 7.63
Second round 4 7.33   8.94   7.33 9.50 11.14 9.35 7.96
First round 2 7.43   8.18   8.11 10.24 7.43 8.50 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 36.50   41.38   41.77 42.42 43.58 36.50 39.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:07.19   1:09.87   1:07.19 1:09.65 1:09.79 1:15.41 1:10.17
Combined First round 5 1:09.16   1:14.40   1:19.73 1:14.59 1:09.16 1:15.76 1:12.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:59.87   4:05.18   4:07.18 3:59.87 4:08.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 11.87   17.31   23.93 16.79 11.87 15.86 19.29
Skewb Final 6 4.25   4.99   4.78 4.64 4.25 5.56 5.73
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.60   10.09   11.21 9.61 13.04 9.44 7.60
Second round 13 7.46   10.44   DNF 7.46 9.12 9.84 12.37
First round 3 7.83   8.84   8.84 7.83 8.76 11.65 8.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.76   38.70   36.76 39.59 36.78 40.57 39.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.24   1:19.86   1:25.76 1:14.24 1:18.43 1:27.71 1:15.40
Combined First round 9 1:13.23   1:18.16   1:14.70 1:19.72 1:20.07 1:13.23 1:22.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:28.46   3:45.70   3:49.68 3:58.96 3:28.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 12.54   15.30   16.10 12.54 16.85 12.96 16.87
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01   4.77   4.51 5.78 4.01 9.69 4.02
Combined First round 5 4.14   4.68   4.21 4.96 4.14 4.88 8.52
Skewb Final 2 3.87   4.30   3.87 6.55 4.42 3.90 4.59
Darren Brady    USA
Darren Brady
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.87   23.79   23.48 23.97 23.92 30.66 18.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:52.68     DNF 1:52.68
Pyraminx Final 10 6.52   7.46   6.52 7.14 7.23 9.45 8.01
Combined First round 9 6.35   7.03   6.35 6.74 6.60 10.19 7.76
Skewb Final 31 10.70   11.74   11.59 10.70 10.98 12.65 13.43
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 22.16     32.59 22.16
Dylan Sofield    USA
Dylan Sofield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 27.13   29.83   48.98 27.52 27.13 30.10 31.86
Edward Xing    USA
Edward Xing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.56   14.49   14.08 13.79 15.59 17.24 12.56
First round 28 10.15   12.95   10.15 12.63 13.55 15.10 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 58.44   1:05.87   58.44 1:05.14 1:05.97 1:10.28 1:06.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 26.60   31.14   26.60 29.26 37.66 28.54 35.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 6.88   DNF   7.23 6.88 DNF DNF 8.91
Skewb Final 22 7.79   9.39   9.57 11.53 7.79 8.87 9.73
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.77   11.95   9.77 12.11 12.81 13.53 10.94
First round 13 9.06   10.99   11.35 9.06 9.96 11.66 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 32.30   40.27   36.31 45.89 42.03 32.30 42.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:21.52   1:28.51   1:23.36 1:38.91 1:21.52 1:25.05 1:37.13
Combined First round 16 1:20.71   1:28.51   1:26.40 1:20.71 1:30.94 1:36.38 1:28.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 4:26.47   4:37.36   4:39.32 4:46.28 4:26.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 13.28   14.84   13.28 13.82 20.10 15.50 15.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 9.87   12.68   9.87 13.30 12.87 11.86 DNF
Skewb Final 38 10.68   15.95   10.74 22.50 10.68 14.62 25.08
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.30   16.21   17.62 21.98 15.70 12.30 15.32
First round 23 11.54   12.32   11.54 13.10 14.35 11.73 12.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 46.93   56.39   46.93 57.64 56.60 54.94 59.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:41.56   1:42.25   1:42.05 1:48.24 1:42.90 1:41.56 1:41.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:58.81   5:18.50   5:16.54 5:40.15 4:58.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 27.85   30.18   30.60 31.95 32.46 27.85 27.98
Pyraminx Final 8 5.80   6.58   5.80 6.39 6.98 6.36 8.04
Combined First round 11 6.27   7.66   7.92 8.25 8.49 6.27 6.80
Skewb Final 11 4.42   6.61   6.11 8.21 4.42 7.59 6.13
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.92   9.01   9.26 7.92 9.50 9.18 8.59
Second round 9 7.98   9.83   17.79 9.56 10.61 7.98 9.31
First round 8 8.02   9.82   11.10 9.56 8.79 8.02 11.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 41.15   42.11   43.39 41.32 41.62 45.94 41.15
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.36   1:19.80   1:21.99 1:26.57 1:19.68 1:17.74 1:17.36
Combined First round 8 1:06.05   1:16.97   1:06.05 1:24.87 1:26.22 1:08.65 1:17.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:18.53   4:33.23   4:57.17 4:23.98 4:18.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 14.79   17.95   16.45 14.79 17.37 20.02 20.05
Pyraminx Final 7 4.23   5.98   6.05 4.23 7.13 7.83 4.75
Combined First round 10 5.74   7.27   5.74 6.64 7.16 9.07 8.00
Skewb Final 7 4.40   4.99   5.55 4.71 5.04 5.21 4.40
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.03   9.54   10.51 9.05 11.20 9.07 9.03
Second round 14 10.11   11.28   11.40 10.11 11.61 DNF 10.82
First round 27 12.31   12.88   12.70 12.71 13.68 13.24 12.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.62   1:17.27   1:39.45 1:17.12 1:18.30 1:07.62 1:16.40
Combined First round 7 1:09.75   1:16.74   1:18.42 1:09.75 1:23.16 1:18.27 1:13.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:35.18   4:39.15   4:39.93 4:42.33 4:35.18
Glen Warner    USA
Glen Warner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.91   23.24   26.18 22.85 22.91 18.91 23.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:43.77     1:54.30 1:43.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 7.60   11.22   12.42 11.22 7.60 10.01 17.65
Skewb Final 37 13.07   15.80   19.90 20.96 13.07 14.28 13.21
Henry St John    USA
Henry St John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.30   30.25   21.30 35.07 26.41 40.72 29.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:02.83     2:05.38 2:02.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 13.68   14.72   14.58 15.46 13.68 21.10 14.12
Skewb Final 42 15.98   18.94   15.98 18.15 19.19 20.53 19.47
Hugh Toner    USA
Hugh Toner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.75   17.21   15.75 16.61 16.54 18.47 19.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:40.68     1:42.06 1:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 35.48   40.40   36.20 35.48 48.85 36.64 48.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.20   8.12   12.01 8.61 7.20 7.95 7.79
Skewb Final 24 8.33   9.77   9.83 8.51 10.98 8.33 11.64
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 18.23   19.77   20.14 19.37 20.69 19.81 18.23
Jackson DeVico    USA
Jackson DeVico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 8.55   11.48   10.37 10.62 8.55 13.45 15.06
First round 6 7.38   9.74   10.70 8.09 10.43 7.38 11.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.80   50.00   43.80 49.97 50.30 50.61 49.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:02.39   4:16.94   4:08.72 4:39.71 4:02.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 24.89   25.87   32.58 26.30 26.31 25.00 24.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 3 3.53   4.26   3.53 4.55 3.61 4.67 4.61
Jadyn Perrotta    USA
Jadyn Perrotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.18   21.58   17.18 19.50 28.04 20.61 24.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.34   10.93   8.34 10.25 11.61 13.73 10.92
Skewb Final 36 10.98   15.61   21.11 10.98 13.42 12.55 20.87
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.64   12.66   13.50 12.76 12.81 11.64 12.42
First round 29 11.70   13.16   12.62 15.08 15.44 11.70 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 48.87   59.27   58.11 58.80 1:00.91 48.87 1:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:26.11   1:33.68   1:34.45 1:28.68 1:26.11 1:37.90 1:40.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 6:59.10     6:59.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 17.76   21.87   24.81 20.38 25.10 20.41 17.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.95   10.29   5.95 8.84 12.18 DNF 9.85
Skewb Final 41 11.42   16.83   11.42 17.12 21.52 15.20 18.18
Jireh Lo    USA
Jireh Lo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.17   23.90   22.53 22.17 26.35 22.82 28.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:48.37     1:48.37 2:01.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 12.10   13.23   13.26 12.55 12.10 13.87 18.08
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.83   9.16   8.53 9.21 10.53 9.75 7.83
Second round 2 7.03   8.29   9.93 9.03 8.44 7.40 7.03
First round 7 8.79   9.77   10.14 9.72 10.23 8.79 9.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.51   34.94   33.51 33.64 35.94 35.24 36.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:12.61   1:14.24   1:13.99 1:15.07 1:12.61 1:19.60 1:13.67
Combined First round 4 59.51   1:12.02   1:12.24 1:18.90 1:12.02 1:11.81 59.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:42.93   3:45.59   3:42.93 3:49.28 3:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 14.66   17.53   21.20 14.66 16.61 19.61 16.38
Joshua Wooi    USA
Joshua Wooi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.64   28.61   32.07 25.64 26.13 27.64 33.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.43   12.53   14.00 12.00 10.43 20.26 11.58
Skewb Final 44 13.48   DNF   19.96 13.70 DNF 13.48 DNF
Justin Strumpf    USA
Justin Strumpf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 11.89   15.07   14.78 20.82 11.89 14.83 15.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 58.55   1:06.90   1:34.38 1:05.09 1:07.56 1:08.04 58.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 28.64   33.90   39.79 29.23 32.69 28.64 57.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.20   12.68   14.28 12.80 11.20 13.28 11.95
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 14.32   17.12   17.59 14.64 20.11 14.32 19.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:14.56     1:14.56 1:34.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 31.91   44.07   46.55 31.91 44.98 40.68 46.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 6.68   11.17   6.68 19.89 8.54 15.50 9.47
Skewb Final 14 6.88   7.54   8.32 7.11 7.20 6.88 12.25
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.34   9.88   DNF 11.11 9.00 9.53 8.34
Second round 3 7.91   8.49   8.32 9.40 9.02 8.14 7.91
First round 11 8.77   10.69   11.63 9.22 8.77 12.41 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 37.14   48.11   44.00 49.15 37.14 51.19 53.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:40.33   1:45.01   1:40.33 1:43.09 1:41.22 1:50.71 1:59.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 23.48   28.74   36.49 35.93 25.26 25.03 23.48
Pyraminx Final 4 3.71   4.81   4.23 3.71 6.22 DNF 3.99
Combined First round 4 3.01   4.42   5.90 4.31 3.73 5.23 3.01
Skewb Final 12 4.79   6.68   9.45 8.73 5.74 4.79 5.57
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.79   24.56   27.31 33.32 23.20 23.18 22.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:08.65     2:08.65 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 14.63   22.15   14.63 DNF 22.28 19.93 24.23
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.68   10.21   10.52 16.85 9.68 10.14 9.97
Second round 16 10.25   11.86   14.41 12.09 11.24 10.25 12.24
First round 20 9.71   12.19   DNF 11.75 9.71 11.04 13.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 44.90   49.47   49.10 44.90 51.35 48.26 51.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:38.49   1:44.08   1:38.74 1:49.53 1:43.97 1:38.49 1:54.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 16.13   18.66   22.23 17.01 22.72 16.75 16.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 5.98   8.21   14.06 5.98 7.81 9.35 7.47
Skewb Final 15 6.42   7.59   7.15 6.42 8.71 6.92 10.65
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 15.65   16.36   18.40 15.65 16.36 15.97 16.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 30.50   35.95   37.46 37.92 32.46 42.79 30.50
Skewb Final 28 7.80   11.39   14.55 17.56 9.35 10.28 7.80
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 12.58   DNF   DNF 12.75 DNF 12.58 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 39.03   43.83   46.01 43.76 39.03 41.72 50.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.89   1:29.85   1:28.82 1:31.58 1:39.07 1:26.89 1:29.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 5:00.50   5:06.93   5:17.36 5:02.93 5:00.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 17.27   20.42   17.27 22.21 21.85 17.95 21.46
Pyraminx Final 1 2.61   3.47   3.07 2.61 5.56 4.19 3.14
Combined First round 1 2.77   3.82   3.84 6.32 3.60 4.02 2.77
Skewb Final 4 3.78   4.42   4.11 5.43 3.78 4.87 4.28
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto    USA
Lorelei Aiedail Kuusisto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 16.31   17.11   16.31 17.09 16.72 17.53 22.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:31.35     DNF 1:31.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 13.97   21.04   13.97 21.22 19.97 21.92 22.11
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.29   12.68   13.58 DNF 13.00 11.47 11.29
First round 17 10.33   11.79   11.85 11.78 DNF 11.74 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 40.71   50.18   40.71 50.19 46.66 1:00.29 53.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:46.79   1:50.65   1:48.92 1:49.66 1:46.79 1:53.36 2:27.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 22.87   25.69   23.87 26.70 27.36 22.87 26.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.77   9.29   8.21 10.77 9.05 10.61 7.77
Luke Baylon    USA
Luke Baylon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 10.73   14.48   15.57 15.44 12.44 10.73 15.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 43.30   51.02   46.64 51.83 55.38 54.59 43.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:43.22   1:52.18   2:09.27 1:55.47 1:57.17 1:43.22 1:43.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 15.96   24.27   28.36 15.96 21.59 26.95 24.28
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.62   25.07   21.68 DNF 29.10 24.44 19.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.74   10.47   8.74 9.98 11.65 12.03 9.79
Mark Davis    USA
Mark Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.30   20.29   19.08 19.61 22.18 18.30 22.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:24.90     1:25.49 1:24.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:30.48     2:30.56 2:30.48
Mark Guliaiev    Ukraine
Mark Guliaiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 12.99   15.93   15.15 12.99 15.52 17.11 17.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 20.80   28.02   25.62 29.27 29.16 20.80 31.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 10.81   17.58   18.55 20.99 10.81 16.09 18.09
Skewb Final 40 14.16   16.77   16.91 16.59 14.16 16.81 23.94
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.31   8.41   10.92 9.36 6.31 8.79 7.08
Second round 5 8.91   9.43   10.59 9.06 8.91 9.17 10.07
First round 10 9.01   10.54   12.78 9.01 10.74 9.94 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 34.46   40.93   43.54 45.94 36.65 42.61 34.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:19.19   1:27.95   1:30.31 1:38.22 1:25.64 1:19.19 1:27.91
Combined First round 12 1:18.88   1:23.47   1:29.31 1:18.88 1:22.81 1:21.13 1:26.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:04.41   4:14.71   4:10.64 4:04.41 4:29.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.34   16.37   17.63 14.79 18.30 16.68 14.34
Skewb Final 10 4.96   6.41   7.29 4.96 6.38 5.55 7.38
Matteo Beretta    USA
Matteo Beretta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.52   36.78   33.70 40.99 35.64 28.52 41.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 21.26     28.46 21.26
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.36   14.60   17.83 13.74 15.79 12.36 14.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:04.04     2:04.04 2:10.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 10.97   DNF   10.97 15.21 DNS DNS DNS
Skewb Final 27 7.48   10.95   15.09 7.48 12.95 12.37 7.53
Michael Gottlieb    USA
Michael Gottlieb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.23   9.85   9.75 10.09 9.72 9.23 10.43
First round 15 9.93   11.32   10.56 11.64 12.01 9.93 11.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.54   39.14   41.77 36.54 37.17 38.48 48.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 6 1:10.67   1:16.29   1:10.67 1:20.74 1:16.73 1:17.82 1:14.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:19.65   3:21.86   3:20.58 3:25.34 3:19.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 13.35   17.22   20.21 13.35 25.85 16.25 15.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 5.46   8.91   8.51 9.53 10.62 8.68 5.46
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 12.18   14.86   15.10 13.83 17.43 12.18 15.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:30.16     1:30.16 1:33.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 21.94   25.36   24.31 22.20 21.94 29.56 34.58
Nahckjoon Kim    Korea
Nahckjoon Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.77   16.54   16.35 15.77 15.98 DNF 17.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:00.35   1:11.16   1:09.38 1:10.55 1:16.30 1:13.54 1:00.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 29.17   33.58   35.20 42.46 34.63 29.17 30.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 21.12     21.12 25.05
Nathan Peck    USA
Nathan Peck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.98   12.10   16.26 11.68 12.66 11.96 9.98
First round 24 11.59   12.73   12.90 15.40 11.59 13.30 11.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 50.96   53.86   1:07.26 53.30 53.04 55.25 50.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:28.52   1:32.12   1:32.39 1:28.52 1:29.74 1:42.57 1:34.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:02.66   4:13.32   4:02.66 4:31.46 4:05.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 22.41   31.59   36.16 28.70 37.50 22.41 29.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.39   14.65   16.60 12.35 21.63 10.39 15.01
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.75   17.33   17.95 17.17 17.03 17.78 15.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:27.87     1:27.87 2:06.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:35.90     2:35.90 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 6:54.96     6:54.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 33.90   37.03   34.84 33.90 38.87 37.37 41.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 14.04   15.32   17.52 14.23 14.21 14.04 19.37
Skewb Final 13 5.31   7.53   6.02 9.70 8.60 7.98 5.31
Nicholas Tardugno    USA
Nicholas Tardugno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.19   15.22   15.22 14.88 17.73 14.19 15.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:03.35   1:08.89   1:05.27 1:17.48 1:21.59 1:03.93 1:03.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:33.41     2:33.41 2:57.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 26.22   28.65   26.37 27.94 31.63 26.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.54   8.18   8.64 7.54 10.63 7.79 8.11
Skewb Final 30 8.19   11.61   9.03 9.83 8.19 17.26 15.97
Nikolaus Wirth    USA
Nikolaus Wirth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.06   25.93   25.00 24.86 29.87 27.92 23.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 15.30   18.72   21.38 15.30 20.42 17.36 18.38
Skewb Final 35 11.55   13.45   15.68 15.06 13.40 11.90 11.55
Olha Sokhan    USA
Olha Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:27.10   1:54.88   1:33.37 3:54.00 1:27.10 2:07.21 2:04.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.17   15.75   16.46 16.07 16.70 14.17 14.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 53.29   1:06.75   1:09.80 53.29 1:02.91 1:26.15 1:07.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:42.43   1:44.09   1:43.07 1:42.43 1:59.45 1:43.79 1:45.42
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 19.83   22.11   22.51 23.76 19.83 22.38 21.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 5.71   DNF   5.71 DNF DNF 9.38 7.57
Skewb Final 8 4.70   5.67   5.89 5.94 4.70 5.17 8.00
Patrick Farrell    USA
Patrick Farrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 17.90   21.79   23.96 18.39 17.90 24.28 23.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:16.90     2:16.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 46.62     46.62 48.60
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.12   7.11   7.70 7.62 6.12 6.15 7.56
Second round 1 6.44   8.25   9.01 6.44 6.86 9.67 8.89
First round 1 6.66   7.58   7.48 8.61 6.66 7.89 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.40   29.66   28.55 26.40 27.04 33.97 33.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.32   56.08   55.32 55.64 56.01 59.35 56.60
Combined First round 1 59.44   1:02.61   1:02.76 59.44 1:01.20 1:05.64 1:03.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:30.63   3:37.88   3:43.21 3:30.63 3:39.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.14   12.93   12.41 11.14 12.26 14.11 16.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 8.13   10.60   10.42 10.69 13.54 8.13 10.68
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 10.57   13.33   12.14 10.57 15.57 12.29 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 32.57   42.96   48.17 47.22 41.18 32.57 40.49
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:09.70   1:21.22   1:25.85 1:23.39 1:21.07 1:19.21 1:09.70
Combined First round 10 1:05.06   1:19.86   1:22.86 1:05.06 1:22.11 1:14.61 1:24.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:15.14   3:22.99   3:29.70 3:24.14 3:15.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.61   22.10   22.58 19.69 24.04 19.61 DNF
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.65   23.44   28.96 20.65 24.31 22.38 23.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:58.22     1:58.22 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 41.04     41.04 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.04   10.59   9.82 10.89 7.04 11.06 13.81
Skewb Final 25 7.48   10.31   7.48 8.51 10.67 11.77 11.75
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 10.98   13.29   12.71 10.98 15.02 16.92 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 39.22   48.09   48.76 43.93 51.59 39.22 1:07.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:19.02   1:26.14   1:36.46 1:19.02 1:19.33 1:26.44 1:32.65
Combined First round 11 1:15.47   1:22.28   1:30.43 1:15.47 1:19.51 1:29.03 1:18.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:53.64   3:55.73   3:59.14 3:54.42 3:53.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 23.00   25.12   27.26 23.00 27.10 25.01 23.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.60   9.37   6.89 12.70 11.07 10.14 6.60
Ryan Arnold    USA
Ryan Arnold
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 20.96   30.04   20.96 21.01 38.86 30.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.40   14.01   13.89 8.40 16.37 DNF 11.78
Sadiq Ahmed    Nigeria
Sadiq Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.43   13.24   14.40 10.43 13.24 12.08 14.42
First round 32 9.75   13.27   14.11 13.90 9.75 16.59 11.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 52.60   1:00.55   1:06.90 1:22.74 57.06 52.60 57.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:22.92     2:22.92 2:37.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 20.38   24.77   22.43 20.38 27.09 DNF 24.78
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.07   12.12   10.07 13.62 10.50 12.23 DNF
First round 26 11.08   12.87   11.64 14.17 12.80 11.08 17.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 49.97   58.27   54.41 DNF 1:04.47 49.97 55.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:19.09   1:27.15   1:32.12 1:19.09 1:32.15 1:22.38 1:26.96
Combined First round 14 1:17.24   1:24.45   1:20.54 1:30.77 1:27.85 1:24.95 1:17.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 4:29.62   4:42.26   4:29.62 4:58.91 4:38.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.18   24.18   23.14 24.30 32.10 22.18 25.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.40   8.99   8.62 7.40 10.60 7.76 DNF
Skewb Final 16 7.04   7.66   8.43 9.05 7.04 7.13 7.42
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.14   13.40   16.26 15.87 11.14 11.80 12.53
First round 16 10.03   11.68   11.66 11.65 11.74 10.03 15.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 49.67   56.12   58.01 49.67 59.40 56.82 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:24.37   1:33.22   1:39.11 1:27.25 1:34.67 1:37.75 1:24.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:21.70   3:41.77   3:57.80 3:45.82 3:21.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 30.92   32.22   33.34 31.33 30.92 32.00 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.07   8.57   7.54 12.49 8.16 10.01 7.07
Skewb Final 26 7.91   10.48   13.85 13.59 9.52 8.32 7.91
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.96   16.25   17.74 16.52 16.08 13.96 16.14
First round 25 9.19   12.79   12.82 16.11 11.73 13.83 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:06.34   1:22.08   1:35.48 1:06.34 1:07.34 1:48.65 1:23.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 34.02   53.97   54.69 34.02 54.90 56.30 52.32
Pyraminx Final 2 3.03   3.62   3.03 3.30 3.95 4.18 3.61
Combined First round 2 2.82   4.24   4.15 7.37 4.44 2.82 4.12
Sean Arietta    USA
Sean Arietta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.50   41.58   45.75 36.36 47.33 34.50 42.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.55   13.31   9.55 9.74 16.61 16.10 14.09
Skewb Final 32 8.64   12.21   13.50 10.69 13.54 12.44 8.64
Sean Stone    USA
Sean Stone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.65   26.04   28.13 22.65 24.23 25.80 28.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 2:01.07     DNF 2:01.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 45.62     45.62 51.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.55   8.89   9.84 8.50 9.48 7.55 8.70
Skewb Final 19 6.12   8.53   9.35 9.54 6.12 8.83 7.40
Ting Luo    China
Ting Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:32.57   1:53.57   1:33.58 1:32.57 2:14.72 1:52.42 2:39.28
Tommy Cherry    USA
Tommy Cherry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.39   11.94   13.77 10.98 11.08 14.89 10.39
First round 21 10.67   12.24   13.28 11.77 15.15 11.68 10.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.42   47.81   50.38 46.15 43.42 46.89 52.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:34.58   1:38.59   1:34.58 1:40.04 1:39.34 1:36.38 1:41.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:23.55   4:41.03   4:39.68 4:23.55 4:59.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 17.08   22.73   23.10 19.43 17.08 25.67 26.36
Pyraminx Final 5 3.95   5.06   4.57 DNF 3.95 5.63 4.98
Combined First round 8 4.30   6.73   6.43 6.63 12.58 4.30 7.12
Skewb Final 9 4.19   5.69   5.52 4.19 6.56 4.99 DNF
Vincent Macri    USA
Vincent Macri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.20   18.70   23.49 15.20 18.36 17.03 20.70
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.08   15.26   13.99 14.15 19.28 13.08 17.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:14.15     1:34.53 1:14.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.37   21.50   20.60 22.00 21.90 20.37 23.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.87   10.93   8.87 10.44 11.14 12.70 11.20
Skewb Final 39 13.62   16.22   13.62 17.94 17.49 13.74 17.44
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.28   10.61   13.27 10.66 11.20 9.96 9.28
Second round 11 8.29   10.13   8.29 11.86 8.71 12.01 9.81
First round 5 8.88   9.47   9.26 9.39 10.07 9.75 8.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.52   45.33   46.15 46.33 50.22 43.50 40.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:15.33   1:26.14   1:27.43 1:34.49 1:15.33 1:21.38 1:29.61
Combined First round 13 1:16.74   1:23.96   1:24.19 1:16.74 1:27.33 1:23.36 1:24.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:15.04   4:34.40   4:15.04 4:31.46 4:56.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 18.41   20.33   18.60 25.73 20.16 22.23 18.41
Pyraminx Final 11 6.37   7.74   8.19 8.30 6.74 DNF 6.37
Combined First round 12 6.01   7.76   6.01 8.36 7.77 7.16 11.82
Skewb Final 23 6.42   9.42   9.85 13.73 9.84 8.56 6.42