New York City Spring 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21  USA, New York, New York New York City Spring 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.34  AJ Kamal 7.55  Daniel Gutierrez 8.02
 4x4x4 Cube  Min Yeong Choi 31.52  Eva Kato 31.68  Daniel Rose-Levine 32.76
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Raymond Goslow 56.53  Min Yeong Choi 1:12.79  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:12.87
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 14.66  Daniel Gutierrez 16.45  AJ Kamal 16.60
 Skewb  Christopher Chi 3.41  Livia Kleiner 3.53  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.63
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.13   7.96    USA 7.13 8.22 8.04 9.90 7.61
2 Kymberlyn Calderon 6.41   8.49    USA 14.56 6.41 8.41 9.58 7.48
3 Daniel Gutierrez 7.93   8.93    USA 8.60 7.93 8.85 DNF 9.35
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.41   9.25    USA 9.27 9.56 9.97 8.91 8.41
5 Frank Zhou 8.20   9.70    USA 10.13 9.10 9.86 8.20 11.87
6 AJ Kamal 7.36   10.29    USA 7.94 7.36 10.29 12.64 DNF
7 Min Yeong Choi 9.61   10.57    USA 11.64 9.61 10.25 9.82 12.99
8 Raymond Goslow 9.01   10.61    USA 11.75 10.10 9.98 9.01 12.29
9 Daniel Goodman 8.83   10.64    USA 12.23 8.83 13.88 9.74 9.95
10 Christopher Chi 9.31   10.68    USA 14.10 10.87 9.31 10.38 10.78
11 Alexei Sinyavin 9.25   10.91    USA 11.52 9.25 10.58 11.01 11.13
12 Jared Astrof 9.22   11.69    USA 12.36 10.90 11.82 12.52 9.22
13 Livia Kleiner 10.30   11.70    USA 11.66 12.92 10.30 10.53 14.17
14 Jihu Mun 10.81   11.81    USA 14.58 11.44 12.77 11.22 10.81
15 Phil Yu 10.73   12.02    USA 11.99 12.70 16.43 11.38 10.73
16 Rex Roche 10.89   12.11    USA 11.54 10.89 16.15 13.27 11.52
17 Jason Bilgrei 10.17   12.25    USA 13.65 13.54 10.17 10.52 12.69
18 Steven Mattson 10.12   12.31    USA 13.89 12.24 14.77 10.12 10.81
19 Jason Calkins 10.81   12.41    USA 15.21 12.25 10.81 12.56 12.43
20 Jacob Kopelman 10.59   12.65    USA 13.00 10.59 12.65 13.46 12.30
21 Parker Trager 10.06   12.67    USA 10.21 11.32 16.49 10.06 24.45
22 Bobby D'Angelo 9.83   13.06    USA 12.83 9.83 14.80 15.41 11.55
23 Max Chan 11.61   13.12    USA 13.22 12.62 11.61 14.64 13.51
24 Lauren Phung 12.70   13.24    USA 13.33 13.85 12.70 13.46 12.92
25 Paul Aguirre 11.85   13.39    USA 12.15 DNF 15.80 11.85 12.23
26 Sam Schultz 11.81   13.45    USA 13.52 14.27 11.81 12.56 DNF
27 Leah Shefferman 11.78   13.74    USA 14.03 11.78 20.20 14.90 12.28
28 Kevin Coulter 10.82   14.28    USA 14.06 10.82 12.50 16.28 17.23
29 Stanley Yang 13.50   14.68    USA 13.50 13.89 16.28 14.40 15.76
30 Jedidiah Chung 12.83   14.78    USA 14.60 16.41 18.01 13.34 12.83
31 Mael Quentin 13.21   14.88    France 13.23 13.21 14.92 16.49 16.53
32 Matthew Baldwin 13.54   14.99    USA 13.80 15.74 13.54 17.40 15.44
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.55   15.27    China 14.07 16.63 16.39 13.55 15.35
34 Zach Zwerling 13.50   15.60    USA 13.93 13.50 14.53 18.56 18.34
35 Finn Monello 12.91   16.44    USA 20.73 12.91 14.56 15.39 19.36
36 Anton Smolyanyy 16.17   16.55    USA 16.62 16.17 16.59 16.44 17.93
37 Jackey Zheng 13.02   16.79    USA 14.04 13.02 18.60 17.74 18.80
38 Hammaad Shah 14.54   16.90    USA 23.59 19.25 16.03 15.42 14.54
39 Charmaine Escudero 14.82   17.13    USA 16.62 17.93 17.30 14.82 17.47
40 Fukunari William Yamazaki 16.20   17.16    Japan 28.79 16.94 17.76 16.20 16.78
41 Joshua David Costello 14.52   17.18    USA 20.74 15.79 14.52 20.36 15.40
42 Felix Bouchard 14.58   17.58    USA 15.42 19.63 14.58 19.96 17.68
43 Noah Savolainen 15.69   17.82    USA 15.69 18.36 18.63 16.48 18.99
44 Alexander McGuiness 15.06   18.60    USA 21.23 15.06 19.20 17.97 18.62
45 Sucheth Seethalla 14.00   18.70    USA 18.79 18.90 14.00 18.76 18.54
46 Gabriel Malpica 14.25   18.91    USA 19.24 20.92 14.25 19.11 18.38
47 Robert Curtis-Hardy 16.90   19.24    USA 19.12 24.67 16.90 18.20 20.41
48 Adam Vetser 17.23   19.36    USA 20.48 20.00 1:02.87 17.61 17.23
49 Tyler Kochy 17.43   19.39    USA 18.62 20.17 23.68 19.38 17.43
50 Milan Quentin 18.70   20.12    USA 20.84 18.70 20.15 24.05 19.37
51 Luke Galioto 19.74   22.19    USA 24.55 25.29 20.66 19.74 21.37
52 Bob Burton 19.85   22.22    USA 21.16 19.85 22.49 23.00 23.19
53 John Bergin 18.33   22.90    USA 20.80 26.92 18.33 21.92 25.99
54 Avinash Modi 20.61   23.17    USA 23.46 24.87 21.19 26.02 20.61
55 Joshua Romine 21.24   24.34    USA 22.48 21.36 21.24 30.44 29.19
56 Jack Miller 20.70   26.09    USA 34.30 28.64 23.01 20.70 26.63
57 Rebecca Carballal 25.43   26.45    USA 26.18 26.54 25.43 26.64 28.52
58 Daniel Goldstein 23.84   26.56    USA 35.17 25.46 23.84 26.21 28.01
59 Gavin Gruppuso 20.52   27.03    USA 41.78 35.29 20.52 23.40 22.41
60 Ryan Knight 26.69   27.64    USA 27.52 38.81 27.72 27.67 26.69
61 Kyle Yoon 22.70   27.66    USA 23.12 22.70 36.65 48.46 23.22
62 Aryn Weinstein 28.04   30.87    USA 48.05 31.55 29.96 28.04 31.09
63 Dian Yang 29.25   32.79    China 32.98 40.06 29.25 35.71 29.68
64 Ryan Davis 27.55   34.08    USA 36.60 27.55 29.29 DNF 36.35
65 Diego Rhi 39.70   46.28    USA 1:02.49 51.13 46.71 39.70 41.00
66 Madeline Greenhill 37.35   48.16    USA 44.30 53.98 37.35 51.90 48.28
67 Matthew Kearney 41.26   50.71    USA 52.96 1:25.67 55.83 43.35 41.26
68 Kelsey Cannon 46.63   55.27    USA 46.63 55.77 50.99 1:19.15 59.04
69 Alexey Smolyanyy 43.14   1:01.40    USA 1:16.01 1:21.80 43.14 59.09 49.11
70 Ronald Mirochnik 21.76   DNF    USA DNF 27.01 42.31 DNF 21.76
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Kamal 7.68   8.74    USA 8.61 7.68 8.08 DNF 9.53
2 Daniel Gutierrez 7.53   8.77    USA 10.22 9.63 7.53 7.54 9.14
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.95   8.90    USA 9.05 7.95 DNF 8.35 9.29
4 Min Yeong Choi 7.39   9.59    USA 7.39 8.81 10.23 10.43 9.72
5 Livia Kleiner 7.87   9.94    USA 12.25 9.71 9.51 10.60 7.87
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.31   10.11    USA 10.42 10.39 10.84 9.51 9.31
7 Frank Zhou 7.56   10.34    USA 7.56 9.84 12.02 9.16 13.40
8 Raymond Goslow 9.38   10.87    USA 10.85 11.50 10.25 12.70 9.38
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 9.16   10.89    USA 12.13 9.16 11.95 10.76 9.95
10 Christopher Chi 10.29   11.22    USA 12.93 13.79 10.29 10.37 10.35
11 Kevin Coulter 10.18   11.40    USA 12.76 10.18 14.25 10.66 10.79
12 Alexei Sinyavin 10.83   11.40    USA 10.84 14.53 12.19 10.83 11.17
13 Bobby D'Angelo 11.15   11.59    USA 11.95 11.15 12.23 11.59 11.23
14 Jason Bilgrei 10.39   11.73    USA 13.20 13.79 10.83 10.39 11.16
15 Jihu Mun 10.14   11.79    USA 13.53 10.14 10.82 12.38 12.18
16 Jacob Kopelman 10.05   11.85    USA 12.28 10.05 16.29 10.98 12.30
17 Parker Trager 10.18   11.90    USA 12.36 10.89 12.44 16.46 10.18
18 Daniel Goodman 9.35   12.18    USA 10.41 9.35 12.97 13.15 15.53
19 Steven Mattson 11.64   12.23    USA 11.94 12.20 13.14 11.64 12.56
20 Jared Astrof 10.51   12.37    USA 12.41 10.51 13.59 13.50 11.21
21 Lauren Phung 9.88   12.46    USA 9.88 14.82 14.01 12.14 11.23
22 Jason Calkins 10.39   12.53    USA 11.94 12.20 13.46 15.33 10.39
23 Zach Zwerling 11.21   13.25    USA 13.69 14.40 17.15 11.66 11.21
24 Sam Schultz 11.52   13.47    USA 13.23 12.92 DNF 11.52 14.26
25 Leah Shefferman 11.11   13.77    USA 14.48 14.07 12.77 16.55 11.11
26 Rex Roche 11.33   13.87    USA 13.11 15.88 13.21 15.28 11.33
27 Phil Yu 11.77   14.10    USA 11.77 15.26 20.76 12.32 14.71
28 Jedidiah Chung 12.20   14.47    USA 15.06 12.20 14.51 14.67 14.23
29 Paul Aguirre 12.69   14.61    USA 14.05 15.34 12.69 16.44 14.45
30 Stanley Yang 13.03   14.96    USA 13.03 16.03 15.79 15.17 13.93
31 Mael Quentin 11.75   14.99    France 11.75 15.58 14.76 33.97 14.63
32 Max Chan 10.23   15.67    USA 16.33 21.48 10.52 20.15 10.23
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 13.57   15.96    China 14.97 30.34 13.57 17.12 15.79
34 Anton Smolyanyy 12.69   16.00    USA 17.85 16.53 12.69 17.39 14.08
35 Matthew Baldwin 14.72   16.09    USA 16.09 14.72 16.79 16.13 16.05
36 Finn Monello 15.14   17.39    USA 18.27 21.02 18.22 15.14 15.68
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.69   7.34    USA 7.14 7.67 7.21 6.69 9.03
2 AJ Kamal 6.41   7.55    USA 6.41 7.64 7.33 10.78 7.69
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.74   8.02    USA 7.77 6.74 8.25 8.95 8.05
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.52   8.99    USA 8.98 10.38 9.40 8.58 8.52
5 Min Yeong Choi 7.24   9.00    USA 9.09 7.75 10.15 13.28 7.24
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.11   9.64    USA 10.37 8.83 8.11 9.72 11.19
7 Raymond Goslow 10.01   10.73    USA 10.01 11.84 10.31 10.70 11.19
8 Livia Kleiner 8.58   11.83    USA 12.48 11.59 11.42 DNF 8.58
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Min Yeong Choi 29.09   31.52    USA 30.82 31.88 32.57 29.09 31.87
2 Eva Kato 28.27   31.68    USA 28.27 43.53 34.87 28.92 31.25
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.90   32.76    USA 33.74 30.90 31.97 35.25 32.57
4 Livia Kleiner 35.12   37.71    USA 36.12 39.90 37.61 39.39 35.12
5 AJ Kamal 36.60   38.34    USA 36.60 38.11 42.70 39.48 37.42
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 37.72   39.37    USA 38.09 40.71 39.30 43.69 37.72
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 39.28   41.15    USA 43.39 42.67 39.28 39.91 40.88
8 Raymond Goslow 37.57   43.82    USA 43.49 37.57 42.94 45.04 48.53
9 Daniel Gutierrez 42.07   44.01    USA 44.66 44.62 42.07 46.56 42.75
10 Daniel Goodman 41.01   44.42    USA 41.54 44.26 47.45 47.72 41.01
11 Jihu Mun 36.66   44.75    USA 40.15 46.27 53.34 47.84 36.66
12 Christopher Chi 41.12   47.44    USA 53.63 46.73 41.95 57.73 41.12
13 Alexei Sinyavin 44.54   50.04    USA 44.54 50.69 53.07 DNF 46.37
14 Sam Schultz 46.56   50.38    USA 46.56 52.77 47.39 50.98 1:33.48
15 Jason Calkins 44.65   51.81    USA 53.29 44.65 54.27 49.53 52.62
16 Jared Astrof 43.98   51.97    USA 55.80 45.85 54.27 43.98 1:00.80
17 Parker Trager 49.00   52.09    USA 52.74 49.00 54.42 59.13 49.10
18 Max Chan 46.16   53.94    USA 50.77 55.14 DNF 55.92 46.16
19 Bobby D'Angelo 49.09   55.68    USA 56.92 55.21 56.49 49.09 55.34
20 Steven Mattson 55.58   55.92    USA 56.30 55.68 57.61 55.58 55.79
21 Kevin Coulter 51.10   56.22    USA 51.11 51.10 1:19.97 58.36 59.18
22 Zach Zwerling 54.60   56.34    USA 57.48 55.83 55.71 1:00.07 54.60
23 Charmaine Escudero 54.57   57.59    USA 55.49 1:03.42 58.13 54.57 59.14
24 Rex Roche 57.17   59.45    USA 59.15 57.17 1:01.42 57.77 1:12.39
25 Anton Smolyanyy 46.63   1:00.28    USA 57.58 1:02.90 1:00.36 46.63 1:08.87
26 Jackey Zheng 54.52   1:01.78    USA 1:04.41 1:04.06 56.86 54.52 DNF
27 Joshua David Costello 56.98   1:02.43    USA 1:04.72 1:01.64 1:06.11 56.98 1:00.93
28 Jason Bilgrei 53.18   1:02.82    USA 1:05.24 1:00.93 1:05.27 1:02.30 53.18
29 Jacob Kopelman 50.01   1:05.08    USA 50.01 1:21.68 1:04.49 1:03.17 1:07.58
30 Finn Monello 58.91   1:05.52    USA 1:11.91 1:03.87 1:09.47 58.91 1:03.22
31 Stanley Yang 1:04.46   1:07.61    USA 1:14.67 1:04.86 1:04.46 1:04.86 1:13.10
32 Leah Shefferman 1:01.88   1:08.88    USA 1:09.15 1:08.19 1:01.88 1:10.08 1:09.29
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:10.35      China 1:10.35 1:22.28
34 Felix Bouchard 1:12.10      USA 1:12.10 DNF
35 Avinash Modi 1:18.22      USA 1:33.06 1:18.22
36 Milan Quentin 1:21.89      USA 1:36.39 1:21.89
37 Matthew Baldwin 1:23.66      USA DNF 1:23.66
38 Alexander McGuiness 1:33.26      USA 1:33.26 1:41.30
39 Adam Vetser 1:35.13      USA 1:35.13 DNF
40 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:40.15      USA DNF 1:40.15
41 Tyler Kochy 1:40.87      USA 1:40.87 1:50.69
42 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 John Bergin DNF      USA DNF DNF
42 Matthew Kearney DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 56.53   DNF    USA 56.53 1:43.08 DNF
2 Min Yeong Choi 1:12.79   DNF    USA 1:12.79 DNF 1:39.06
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:12.87   1:40.90    USA 2:28.34 1:21.48 1:12.87
4 Jason Bilgrei 1:28.84   DNF    USA DNF 1:28.84 1:54.08
5 Bobby D'Angelo 1:47.09   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:47.09
6 Christopher Chi 2:18.67   DNF    USA 2:18.67 DNF DNF
7 Daniel Goodman 2:39.68   DNF    USA 2:39.68 DNF DNF
8 AJ Kamal 2:51.05   DNF    USA DNF 2:51.05 DNF
9 Yu Gu (谷雨) 4:08.06   DNF    China DNF 4:08.06 DNF
10 Zach Zwerling 4:20.16   DNF    USA DNF 4:20.16 DNF
11 Jason Calkins 7:09.26   DNF    USA DNF 7:09.26 DNF
12 Alexander McGuiness DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Eva Kato DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Felix Bouchard DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Jihu Mun DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Kevin Coulter DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Parker Trager DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
12 Ryan Knight DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.43   14.66    USA 16.86 11.43 12.66 25.04 14.46
2 Daniel Gutierrez 13.91   16.45    USA 18.45 17.23 15.80 16.31 13.91
3 AJ Kamal 14.24   16.60    USA 15.38 18.74 18.61 14.24 15.81
4 Phil Yu 13.38   16.94    USA 13.38 20.34 20.49 15.58 14.91
5 Parker Trager 16.02   17.45    USA 16.02 17.76 17.94 16.64 20.52
6 Livia Kleiner 15.09   17.51    USA 19.98 15.09 21.07 16.65 15.90
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 15.26   17.88    USA 19.03 15.26 17.56 20.20 17.04
8 Jihu Mun 16.24   18.56    USA 22.24 20.47 16.92 16.24 18.29
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 17.28   18.61    USA 25.70 17.80 18.71 19.32 17.28
10 Raymond Goslow 17.75   19.89    USA 19.91 25.76 21.83 17.93 17.75
11 Jason Bilgrei 18.36   20.89    USA 22.89 20.53 18.36 19.25 32.30
12 Christopher Chi 14.35   20.94    USA 23.54 21.91 21.82 19.08 14.35
13 Daniel Goodman 16.45   21.48    USA 22.03 16.45 25.86 19.05 23.37
14 Lauren Phung 18.63   21.72    USA 21.66 22.79 20.72 18.63 23.32
15 Alexei Sinyavin 17.03   21.83    USA 20.54 23.08 17.03 31.85 21.87
16 Min Yeong Choi 18.04   23.30    USA 23.90 22.05 18.04 23.96 27.95
17 Steven Mattson 18.12   24.36    USA 33.15 27.34 18.12 26.40 19.33
18 Kevin Coulter 21.42   25.56    USA 25.87 27.31 23.51 21.42 27.45
19 Yu Gu (谷雨) 20.91   27.17    China 30.89 29.63 29.59 22.29 20.91
20 Max Chan 19.77   27.61    USA 19.77 30.36 28.24 26.32 28.28
21 Sam Schultz 23.67   28.84    USA 28.19 23.67 31.48 35.13 26.85
22 Bobby D'Angelo 23.78   29.63    USA 36.17 23.80 29.84 23.78 35.24
23 Stanley Yang 27.93   29.92    USA 27.93 30.42 29.52 47.34 29.81
24 Paul Aguirre 23.04   30.11    USA 33.76 23.04 36.38 25.48 31.08
25 Leah Shefferman 22.93   30.88    USA 29.55 32.52 30.58 22.93 33.74
26 Sucheth Seethalla 29.58   31.11    USA 32.05 39.71 31.22 30.06 29.58
27 Joshua David Costello 27.05   32.04    USA 34.68 29.90 27.05 31.53 37.58
28 Zach Zwerling 26.43   32.52    USA 37.51 33.19 26.43 36.85 27.53
29 Rex Roche 27.91   33.06    USA 58.48 33.13 29.86 27.91 36.20
30 Noah Savolainen 30.73   33.80    USA 35.51 32.38 30.73 33.50 41.03
31 Jedidiah Chung 26.34   35.83    USA 26.34 40.75 34.02 36.64 36.82
32 Robert Curtis-Hardy 28.47   36.58    USA 37.02 28.47 40.50 39.04 33.68
33 Anton Smolyanyy 24.05   36.71    USA 30.61 45.85 36.60 42.93 24.05
34 Finn Monello 35.61   36.91    USA 37.39 35.61 35.66 50.98 37.67
35 Jacob Kopelman 26.61   37.02    USA 41.11 36.16 26.61 DNF 33.80
36 Felix Bouchard 25.64   37.93    USA 36.00 46.11 25.64 36.18 41.61
37 Jackey Zheng 26.97   38.52    USA 37.01 40.62 37.93 26.97 DNF
38 Bob Burton 35.17   39.27    USA 38.23 38.20 41.37 57.24 35.17
39 Matthew Baldwin 30.76   39.51    USA 30.76 55.46 34.84 42.24 41.44
40 Avinash Modi 30.10   40.46    USA DNF 37.94 38.40 30.10 45.03
41 Jason Calkins 33.95   44.07    USA 46.53 39.51 DNF 46.18 33.95
42 Tyler Kochy 39.35   46.96    USA DNF 39.35 55.47 45.22 40.19
43 Adam Vetser 38.37   DNF    USA 38.37 DNF DNF 47.34 41.44
44 Gabriel Malpica 44.35      USA DNF 44.35
45 Alexander McGuiness 45.64      USA 45.64 54.00
46 Milan Quentin 47.57      USA 47.57 53.50
47 John Bergin 51.45      USA 51.45 55.73
48 Fukunari William Yamazaki DNF      Japan DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 2.72   3.41    USA 3.62 3.18 4.62 2.72 3.43
2 Livia Kleiner 2.55   3.53    USA 3.86 2.83 3.91 2.55 4.48
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.72   3.63    USA 2.82 5.27 2.81 7.51 2.72
4 AJ Kamal 3.16   4.13    USA 4.72 3.33 4.35 5.29 3.16
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.14   5.28    USA 9.37 3.14 4.64 5.75 5.45
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.92   5.70    USA 6.52 2.92 7.50 4.06 6.53
7 Alexei Sinyavin 2.45   5.78    USA 6.17 5.66 6.49 2.45 5.52
8 Daniel Goodman 4.80   5.96    USA 7.00 7.34 5.42 5.45 4.80
9 Zach Zwerling 5.25   6.82    USA 7.45 5.25 7.34 8.79 5.68
10 Daniel Gutierrez 3.20   6.92    USA 7.29 9.10 7.87 3.20 5.60
11 Raymond Goslow 6.48   6.94    USA 7.12 6.48 6.52 7.18 7.88
12 Rex Roche 5.77   7.00    USA 7.29 7.81 5.77 8.78 5.91
13 Parker Trager 4.23   7.16    USA DNF 6.45 6.93 4.23 8.09
14 Lauren Phung 4.60   7.22    USA 7.43 5.72 8.50 13.78 4.60
15 Min Yeong Choi 5.60   7.40    USA 6.87 8.25 5.60 7.07 9.01
16 Adam Vetser 6.34   7.41    USA 6.46 9.55 8.15 7.62 6.34
17 Jacob Kopelman 5.25   8.11    USA 8.36 5.25 8.40 10.77 7.56
18 Robert Curtis-Hardy 7.66   8.22    USA 7.66 10.72 8.24 7.92 8.49
19 Felix Bouchard 7.31   8.41    USA DNF 7.82 7.31 9.21 8.19
20 Tyler Kochy 7.80   8.49    USA 10.49 9.43 8.12 7.80 7.92
21 Anton Smolyanyy 6.91   8.90    USA 6.91 9.94 7.91 10.11 8.84
22 Steven Mattson 4.91   9.07    USA 8.10 11.48 11.68 4.91 7.64
23 Matthew Baldwin 6.21   9.13    USA 10.74 10.06 7.69 9.63 6.21
24 Paul Aguirre 7.11   9.26    USA 8.37 10.44 7.11 12.71 8.97
25 Sucheth Seethalla 4.89   9.29    USA 10.44 10.45 7.86 9.58 4.89
26 Max Chan 8.60   9.71    USA 8.66 11.82 10.24 10.23 8.60
27 John Bergin 7.25   9.81    USA 11.86 7.25 9.05 13.55 8.52
28 Kevin Coulter 8.79   9.82    USA 9.70 10.83 11.76 8.79 8.92
29 Sam Schultz 6.77   10.37    USA 11.82 20.03 11.77 6.77 7.53
30 Gavin Gruppuso 5.68   10.87    USA 10.68 13.58 5.68 12.28 9.65
31 Jason Bilgrei 6.09   11.69    USA 12.40 17.83 8.40 6.09 14.28
32 Mael Quentin 7.53   11.74    France 11.01 DNF 7.64 16.58 7.53
33 Finn Monello 10.34   12.21    USA 14.84 10.36 10.34 18.59 11.42
34 Luke Galioto 8.49   12.67    USA 11.73 11.25 15.04 8.49 18.63
35 Rebecca Carballal 7.94   12.75    USA 16.32 11.79 16.72 7.94 10.13
36 Joshua David Costello 7.50   13.18    USA 7.50 11.55 18.68 17.08 10.92
37 Stanley Yang 8.91   13.34    USA 11.98 14.77 13.28 20.30 8.91
38 Leah Shefferman 10.58   13.59    USA 10.58 13.24 13.93 13.60 17.72
39 Avinash Modi 11.63   14.05    USA 12.53 11.63 14.25 19.35 15.36
40 Daniel Goldstein 7.46   14.21    USA 10.29 17.21 20.82 7.46 15.13
41 Milan Quentin 12.09   15.65    USA 13.19 14.58 12.09 20.04 19.17
42 Madeline Greenhill 10.12   17.84    USA 16.15 34.83 18.88 18.50 10.12
43 Yu Gu (谷雨) 9.07   20.09    China 20.34 19.62 20.30 9.07 22.49
44 Jason Calkins 11.43   22.80    USA 20.55 22.13 11.43 25.71 28.74
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 R2 B U2 B2 L U2 F U R B L' U R' B2 U
A #2 F2 R' U2 L' D2 U2 R' F2 L2 B' F2 R2 F2 D F' L' F D
A #3 B L2 B2 F D2 B R2 B R F D B' R2 F' D2 F' U' L2 R2
A #4 B2 L U D F R2 B' L B' R U' D2 B R2 F D2 L2 B2 L2
A #5 D2 B2 F' R2 D2 L2 D2 B L D' F2 R2 B2 F R' U' F D
A Ex#1 L2 F R2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 F2 D' U F U2 L R' B2 F D2 U'
A Ex#2 R F2 D2 R' F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' D2 U' R2 B R2 F' L B' D' U
B #1 F2 L' F' U' L2 F2 D' F U R' D' B2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 U D R2
B #2 F R2 L F2 R2 U2 B' R F' R2 L2 D' F2 U2 D' R2 U' F2 D' B2
B #3 B2 F2 U F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B' F L' F2 U L2 B' L' D2 L D'
B #4 U F2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 U' R' B2 F' L R2 B F2 R F U F' U2
B #5 D L' B L' U' F L' F' L' B2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 L' B2 D2
B Ex#1 F2 U R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U F R D R2 D' U2 B' D L' F R
B Ex#2 D' R D' B' R' D2 F' L2 U' L' U D L2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U F2
C #1 B2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U L2 B2 D L2 F U' B2 L B2 D L2 D2 L' F2
C #2 L2 B2 R' F' R2 D R B' R U L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 D
C #3 U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 R D2 L' D' F' D' L U' B2 F' R' B'
C #4 B2 R' U D' B' R D L2 D2 F U B2 R L F2 R B2 R2 F2
C #5 U2 D L D L U' D R L' B' D2 L2 U D2 F2 U2 D L2
C Ex#1 U2 L B2 R F2 L F2 L2 U2 B2 U F D2 L' U2 R U2 R' B' F'
C Ex#2 L B' L D' B2 L2 U' R' B' L B' L' F2 B2 U2 B2 L' F2 L
D #1 R' D R U2 R2 L F U' D' L2 F2 L2 F2 U2 B D2 B R2 F2
D #2 R2 U2 F' R2 F D2 B R2 B' F2 R' D L2 U' R2 B2 F2 R B F
D #3 R' B2 U2 L U2 F2 L B2 U' B2 L' R2 F U' R D2 R B2 D2
D #4 L2 U2 R2 D L2 R2 D' L R' F' D' U2 R' D2 R2 B' L D'
D #5 L' B2 L' D2 L R2 B2 F2 U2 R D F' U2 R' U2 L' R2 D F2 D
D Ex#1 D R2 D2 F D B' R' U L U L2 B D2 L2 B' R2 B' L2
D Ex#2 R B U' D' R2 D R F' L U' F2 L2 U L2 U2 F2 B2 U R2 U
E #1 L B L D B' D L U B' D' F' R2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 R2 F2
E #2 F U D F' R' B2 D2 B U' F R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B U2 D2 B' L2
E #3 F U F' R2 L' D' B' L2 F2 L B U2 L' U2 R' U2 D2 L' F2
E #4 U2 R2 D2 U' F2 D L2 D' L' U' F' D U R' U' R' U L' B2
E #5 U' B2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 U' B2 L' B' L D' R B2 R2 F L B F
E Ex#1 D' R2 U F' B' L' B L2 D B2 D2 B2 L F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 L
E Ex#2 B2 D2 L F R2 L D R2 L U' F' R2 B D2 B2 D2 R2
F #1 L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 B' D2 L B' R D2 B' L2 U B2 L
F #2 R2 F' D B L F L F' B R' U2 L U2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 U2
F #3 L2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 D F2 L2 F2 R B D B2 F U L U2 R D'
F #4 L D2 R2 F2 U' F R' U' R U B2 R' U2 R L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 R'
F #5 D2 F' U2 B' R' B' U R2 D R L2 B' L2 B' R2 L2 F D2 F' R2
F Ex#1 F D2 F2 L2 F U2 B2 U2 R2 B' D L F2 D2 U' L D B' F' D'
F Ex#2 B' D R' F2 D2 F U D2 F2 B' L B' R2 U2 B' R2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 R2 B F D2 L F U' L2 U2 B2 F L' B D
A #2 L2 B' D R' U L2 F' R' B R L2 D2 F2 L' F2 L B2 R F2 L2
A #3 B' U2 L2 B2 U2 B U2 F' D F' D2 L' R D' L' F2 R2 B D'
A #4 B2 D2 B' F' L2 R2 D' B R U' B L2 D2 B2 U B' U2
A #5 B' U2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 U2 B U2 L R2 F' L' R' D' L2 R' U' F'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U B' R2 B' R' F2 D' L2 B D U L'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 B' F2 D2 B F L F D' B' F2 L' R2 U2 B' F2 R2
B #1 L2 D R2 B2 R2 D U2 R2 B' U L2 D F' L2 B' U' R' B2 L'
B #2 B2 D B2 U' L2 U B2 U' B' L2 D' F2 D' B' R2 U' L R' B F'
B #3 F2 U' R2 D B2 R2 D2 B' U2 L2 D2 L' D R' B2 F R2 D F'
B #4 B2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 R2 U B' R F R F' U2 R' B L D R
B #5 B2 F2 D2 U' R2 D R' F' U L2 D2 R' U F' D' U2 R' U
B Ex#1 L D2 R B2 R2 B2 F2 R D L B R D2 L' U2 L D2 R2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 D2 B' L2 F L2 B2 L2 D2 B R' B2 D B U2 F' U B' L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' L' U' F2 R' B2 L2 B2 D' L' U F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 U2
A #2 R2 U R2 D L2 U' R2 U2 R2 B' L' R' D' L' B U' R' F L
A #3 L2 F' L2 F L2 D2 B2 F R2 D2 U B' R' U' F2 L2 B U2 B
A #4 B' L2 D2 F' D2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 D F R2 B2 L' D2 U2 F' R
A #5 D R2 U F2 U R2 D2 R' D B' U' F D2 B' R U' R F2
A Ex#1 L2 U R2 D2 L2 D U2 F2 U' R B L D' L' U F L2 D U'
A Ex#2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U B2 D' L2 F L' B2 D R D L B' D2 L' U L
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B2 R' B2 U2 L' U2 D2 F' U' R2 D L2 D R D2 L F2 U' Fw2 U' L' D2 Rw2 L2 D' L' Fw2 L R' Fw' B' L U Fw B D Rw' F2 Rw F' Rw F2 U'
A #2 D2 U F D2 R' B2 U' B D B' R2 D L2 U F2 D2 U B2 Fw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 L' B2 D2 L2 F2 U Fw' R' L Fw2 U Fw' U L Rw' Uw' D' L2 Fw
A #3 L2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 D2 F D' B2 L' U' F2 U B R' U' F D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 R' F' Uw2 B2 R' Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 Uw Fw2 U F2 B U' L' Fw' Uw Rw2 D B'
A #4 B2 R2 D' U' R2 U' R2 B2 U F L F' U' F B U' R D' L' R Rw2 F' D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 U Rw2 U F Rw2 D L' U' F Rw' B2 U' Rw' Fw' D B Rw Uw2 U2
A #5 L2 B' F' L' B D' L D2 B2 L' D L2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 B' Rw2 F' L' Fw2 D2 F' Uw2 F R D2 B2 F' L' Uw' L' F' U L Rw' D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw2 B' D
A Ex#1 U' R' F U L2 B' R' B' F U' L' R2 F2 U' R2 D' B2 D F2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 L F' R F R2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw' F L2 D' R F Fw D Rw' D2 U' F'
A Ex#2 F' L' R2 D B R U' D' L B L U2 F2 L2 F2 U' L2 U2 D' L2 U' Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 R B2 U L2 U2 Fw' F' R' B' L' Uw' Rw2 D2 B' L' Uw' F'
B #1 L2 R2 B2 R2 B' L2 F' B' R2 D' R' B U D B' U2 F' L F' R' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' B D2 Rw2 F2 U2 B' L U' Fw2 B Rw Uw' L2 U' Fw U2 B Uw L2
B #2 R2 B2 U2 B F' U2 F D2 R U' L' F L2 F' D R' F2 D R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B D2 R2 D' L2 B' Rw' L' B' U' Fw2 Uw Fw' D2 Fw' B2 Rw U2 R
B #3 F2 R2 L2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L' U B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B' D' L D2 Uw2 R2 B L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Rw2 F' L' R' Uw' B' R' Fw2 B2 U2 Rw' D' Fw' F Rw2 R' U
B #4 F' L' U2 B' U L F D R' B U2 L' F2 D2 R F2 L2 U2 D2 R' Fw2 R' B Uw2 Fw2 F2 R Uw2 D2 B R' Fw2 Uw' L F' L2 Fw2 D' L' Fw' D' L Uw' L'
B #5 U' R' B' D' L' B' D F' U B D B2 U' F2 B2 D F2 R2 Fw2 U Rw2 B' U2 Rw2 F Uw2 L2 U2 Fw2 R2 D Rw B U' R' Fw' L' Uw' Rw' F' D2 L2
B Ex#1 L' R2 U2 B F' U2 L' U F2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 D' L2 U F2 U2 B2 Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 F Uw2 B' U' F2 U' L F Rw D R' Fw Uw' R' Fw U B Rw F
B Ex#2 D2 F' U2 F2 D F D' F D' R U2 L2 F R2 B' L2 B2 Uw2 R B' F2 L Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 L F R2 Uw' U L F Uw' Fw L2 Uw D2 Fw2 D' B' F
C #1 F2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 R U' L2 B2 L' U2 L' F D' Uw2 F D' F Uw2 B' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 L Fw2 D B' Rw Uw Rw Fw2 B Uw' Fw' F2 Rw'
C #2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R' F2 L D2 B2 F' D F U' F' D' R B2 L2 B2 L' Uw2 F R L' Uw2 F R F' L2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw' R Uw D' Fw Rw' D' B L2 Uw Fw F'
C #3 F L2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 U' L' D2 R' F D' R2 B F D2 Rw2 Uw2 D B U2 B2 Uw2 L2 U B' R2 F Rw' Uw2 L D B2 L Fw Uw Fw2 L B' Uw' L
C #4 R2 U2 B L2 B' D2 F' D2 F R B' L D' U' R B' D B F D' Rw2 Fw2 L D' U' R' Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D R' Uw2 Fw' Rw2 D Fw2 D2 B' F Uw' Rw B2 U Fw
C #5 F R2 B' L2 B L2 F' R2 F' R2 D' R' U2 F R U2 L U2 F D Uw2 Rw2 L2 D' F' Uw2 F L2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 D2 Rw B' R2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw' Uw2 B2 Rw2
C Ex#1 F' L B' U F' U L R2 U' D L U' L2 F2 U2 D B2 U2 L2 B2 Uw2 F2 R' D2 Rw2 B2 D L2 U' Fw2 U' L' Fw' U' L F' L2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 D2 Rw' F' D' Rw2
C Ex#2 F L' D L' B L' U L' F' R F' U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F2 B' U2 L2 F Rw2 U Rw2 B' U2 R2 B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Rw B' L' F2 R Uw Fw Rw2 Fw' D' R' Fw U2
D #1 L D U B2 D L' B F2 U' R' B2 D2 R2 F' U2 F2 L2 D2 B L2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' Fw2 L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' R' F D' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw Uw' R' Fw' Rw' R' Fw'
D #2 D' L R' F' L F B' D R' F2 U F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U F2 D' U2 Fw2 Uw2 B R B D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' D2 Uw' B' L2 Uw B' Fw D2 Rw R L2 Fw' F'
D #3 L F2 B R' D R B2 D2 B D B2 D2 R B2 D2 L' D2 L' B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 B2 Rw2 F' L D' F' D Rw2 Uw' R Fw Rw' B Rw' D2 U2
D #4 D2 B2 R L2 D2 L' F2 L U2 D2 B' R' U L' D B U B' D' B Rw2 Fw2 B2 L D U R U Fw2 D F2 U' Fw L' F2 Rw2 U' L Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw' D Rw2 F' Uw'
D #5 L2 U2 R2 U R2 B2 R2 D2 R' B R' F2 B L' F B D' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 L Uw2 R2 Uw2 D' L' D' L Fw Rw2 Uw2 B2 U D' B' Uw' Fw2 Rw' Uw' L' Uw'
D Ex#1 F' U R' L F2 R' D' U2 R L B2 U2 R2 B U2 B L2 B' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 F2 L2 B' U F2 U2 Rw U2 B R' B' R' Uw' D2 Rw Uw Fw Rw' R'
D Ex#2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R B D B2 U' R L U' B2 D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B D B2 F' D L2 Uw2 B' Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw U L2 F Uw' F2 D' Fw' R U' Fw2 R2
E #1 R2 U B2 D R2 U2 B2 U2 F2 R B L2 U R2 D' R F D2 F' L Uw2 Rw2 U2 L U F2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R U' F2 Fw R2 B2 D R' U' D2 Rw U' Fw' Rw' Fw'
E #2 U2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 B' U2 F R D2 R U F D R B' U2 L2 D' Uw2 R Fw2 R2 B' Uw2 B Uw2 F2 U2 F' L2 B2 Uw' F' L' B2 D' L Fw' Rw D Fw U Rw Fw
E #3 R2 D R2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 D' L' U' R' F' L2 U2 L D' R' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F U2 B Uw2 U Fw2 L2 D' F' Rw' U L2 U2 F2 U' Uw B' R' Fw' Uw' U Fw2
E #4 U L2 B' U D' B' L2 R F2 L' U2 B' U2 B' U2 L2 F' R2 F Uw2 F Rw2 R L2 B' Uw2 F D2 F Uw' L' F2 Uw F' B U' Fw' D2 U R' Fw
E #5 R2 U B2 D R2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R2 F' D R2 F R2 D U R' F' U' Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 L D2 R B D2 R Fw2 R Uw B' F Uw U' B2 Rw Fw F' U L2 Fw2 B
E Ex#1 F2 U' D B' D2 R' B L B2 D' F U2 B' L2 D2 F D2 B U2 B Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 B' D U' Rw2 D L2 B' Rw L F2 U F2 R' Fw Uw R2 Uw U Fw Rw' U'
E Ex#2 R B U' D' R' B U L2 B2 F' U L2 U' D2 F2 D L2 D2 B2 L2 D Uw2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 Uw2 U' B2 D' Rw2 D B R2 Rw' U' F R' U' Fw' Uw R' L Fw' Uw F U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 F2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U2 F2 L' U' B D' L2 R U R' B F R' Fw Uw2
A #2 D2 F U2 F2 D2 B' R2 F' D' R B L' D' F2 L B2 D F L F' Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B' F' D2 L2 R2 B2 F' L B' R' F U2 B U R2 U2 F R2 U2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 U' R F U' F' L B F' U B D U Rw
A Ex#2 R2 F L2 D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B U B D R' D2 B2 F' L D2 F' U2 Fw Uw
B #1 F2 D' B2 U' F2 L2 R2 B' D' B2 D' L' U' L D' R D2 F' R' Fw Uw
B #2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 D2 B2 F2 R' B R B U L2 B2 F2 L B2 D2 Fw Uw2
B #3 B2 L B2 F2 R F2 R2 U2 F U' L2 F2 U2 F' D F2 L' D2 B' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 R2 U B2 R2 F2 D' B2 R' F L' U' R D' B' D' F L2 B R' Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B F L2 U2 F L2 F' R F R' D' L2 U R F L' F D Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 D' R' D B L U2 B2 U D2 R' L' U2 F2 L2 U2 R
A #2 U B2 U B2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 U' B R U2 L' D L2 U B' D' B' F'
A #3 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 R U' R' D2 B2 L F2 L2 D' R2
A #4 D' F2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R F' L2 R' D U2 F' L2 B U
A #5 D F2 U' F' R' B U R' D' F2 D R2 U2 B D2 B' D2 F'
A Ex#1 R B L' D' B L' F B D' L D2 L2 B2 L F2 U2 L
A Ex#2 B2 U' B2 U R2 D2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 R' U' B2 L2 B F' L F' R
B #1 R2 B2 F2 R U2 R2 D2 U2 L' B2 L B L2 B' U L2 F L' F2 D' R
B #2 D R' F2 U' D2 R D B R F' D2 R' U2 B2 R2 L' B2 R'
B #3 F' D2 F2 L2 U B' D2 R L F U2 D2 B2 R L' U2 L' D2 R' U2
B #4 F' R' L B2 U B R2 U D R' U' L2 U2 B U2 B2 D2 F2 U2 F
B #5 D2 L' F2 L' R2 D2 L R F L' B' L D F R2 B2 L2 D L2
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U B2 U L2 U2 F2 R' U2 L D' F' R F' D' F2 D' B2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 F' L' U R2 F2 U2 R' B' L U2
C #1 F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D F2 D B2 L' D2 R' F R' U' L F2 R' D2 L2
C #2 R2 D' L2 U D' F' R D' R B' U' R L' U2 R B2 U2 R L U2
C #3 F2 D2 L2 R2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' R D' R2 U B2 F L B' F'
C #4 B R D' F2 U B' L' U' R B' R U R2 D' R2 F2 R2 D
C #5 R2 L' F' U' F2 U2 F' U F L2 F' B2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 U2
C Ex#1 F2 U' B2 D F2 U F2 U' B2 D2 F' R2 D2 F' U2 R' D2 F' U B'
C Ex#2 B2 D L2 B2 L2 D F2 D B2 U F2 L' U F U B2 U R' B' D2 L
D #1 F2 R2 D' U B2 F2 R' D2 F' L' D R F' D' F2 R' U' R
D #2 F' B' R' F D' F R' L' F' D' L2 D L2 D' F2 D2 F2 D'
D #3 F' L' D F' R2 U' R F' U' F R' F2 R' D2 F2 R' D2 L D2 R' U2
D #4 F2 L F D R' F' L2 D2 F' L U2 F2 D' R2 B2 U B2 D2 B2 D
D #5 R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 D2 B2 U2 B' L D R' F U B L2 B2 D2 U'
D Ex#1 D U F2 L2 F2 D R2 D2 U' F' L B' U F R2 U' L R2 F' L'
D Ex#2 R' D2 L B2 F2 R F U2 B R' D F' D U2 B' D' B
E #1 D R2 D2 B2 D2 U' F2 U2 B' D' F L' F' U F' D L' R2 B2 U
E #2 L' F' U' B' D2 L B2 D' F L' B2 U2 B L2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 L2 B
E #3 L D2 L U2 L' U2 L2 F2 R U' B' R2 U2 L' R' B' D U' L' B2
E #4 U2 L D2 R F' D L' U2 B R L2 U' F2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 D
E #5 F U B2 R' L B L' U2 R2 U' R D B2 U R2 B2 U2 L2
E Ex#1 D' R2 U L2 D U2 R2 U' L B2 L F' U B D B2 F' L B
E Ex#2 D' R F2 D B' R F' L2 F' D2 L' D' B2 D L2 U2 D' L2
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R U B' U' L' B L B' L
A #2 U L U L R B L' R' U L' R'
A #3 U R L R U B' U L B' U B'
A #4 L R L U L' B' L' U' R' L' R
A #5 L R B' U' R U' B' U' L' B' L'
A Ex#1 B L R U' R U L B' U B' R
A Ex#2 B L B' U R' L B R L' R' U
B #1 B L B R U L' R U B' U R'
B #2 R U L B R' B' U L R' B' R'
B #3 R U L R L' B' L R' L R U'
B #4 U R B R' L U' B' L U L' B
B #5 U L U B U' B U' L R' L' R'
B Ex#1 U L U' L' B' U' R' U L U L
B Ex#2 L U R B' L U L B' R U L
C #1 R B L' R' U' R B' U L R' L
C #2 U R B' R U B' R' L' U L R
C #3 U B R U B' R' L U R L U
C #4 U L B L' B L U' L R' B L'
C #5 B R L R U B' L' U' L R L
C Ex#1 U L B' U' R' U' L' U L' R' L'
C Ex#2 R B U R' B R' B' U' L' B R
D #1 U L U' R' B R B' L' B' R L
D #2 R U R U' B' R' B' R' L' U' B
D #3 R U L' U' L' R' B U' B' U' R
D #4 U L B R' U B' U' L R' B U
D #5 L B U' B' R' U' B U' B' R L
D Ex#1 L B U' L' B' L R U L' R L
D Ex#2 L B L B R L' R U' L' R U'
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.23   19.36   20.48 20.00 1:02.87 17.61 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:35.13     1:35.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 38.37   DNF   38.37 DNF DNF 47.34 41.44
Skewb Final 16 6.34   7.41   6.46 9.55 8.15 7.62 6.34
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.41   7.55   6.41 7.64 7.33 10.78 7.69
Second round 1 7.68   8.74   8.61 7.68 8.08 DNF 9.53
First round 6 7.36   10.29   7.94 7.36 10.29 12.64 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 36.60   38.34   36.60 38.11 42.70 39.48 37.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:51.05   DNF   DNF 2:51.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.24   16.60   15.38 18.74 18.61 14.24 15.81
Skewb Final 4 3.16   4.13   4.72 3.33 4.35 5.29 3.16
Alexander McGuiness    USA
Alexander McGuiness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.06   18.60   21.23 15.06 19.20 17.97 18.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:33.26     1:33.26 1:41.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 45.64     45.64 54.00
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.83   11.40   10.84 14.53 12.19 10.83 11.17
First round 11 9.25   10.91   11.52 9.25 10.58 11.01 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 44.54   50.04   44.54 50.69 53.07 DNF 46.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 17.03   21.83   20.54 23.08 17.03 31.85 21.87
Skewb Final 7 2.45   5.78   6.17 5.66 6.49 2.45 5.52
Alexey Smolyanyy    USA
Alexey Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 43.14   1:01.40   1:16.01 1:21.80 43.14 59.09 49.11
Anton Smolyanyy    USA
Anton Smolyanyy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.69   16.00   17.85 16.53 12.69 17.39 14.08
First round 36 16.17   16.55   16.62 16.17 16.59 16.44 17.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 46.63   1:00.28   57.58 1:02.90 1:00.36 46.63 1:08.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 24.05   36.71   30.61 45.85 36.60 42.93 24.05
Skewb Final 21 6.91   8.90   6.91 9.94 7.91 10.11 8.84
Aryn Weinstein    USA
Aryn Weinstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 28.04   30.87   48.05 31.55 29.96 28.04 31.09
Avinash Modi    USA
Avinash Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.61   23.17   23.46 24.87 21.19 26.02 20.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:18.22     1:33.06 1:18.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 30.10   40.46   DNF 37.94 38.40 30.10 45.03
Skewb Final 39 11.63   14.05   12.53 11.63 14.25 19.35 15.36
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.85   22.22   21.16 19.85 22.49 23.00 23.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 35.17   39.27   38.23 38.20 41.37 57.24 35.17
Bobby D'Angelo    USA
Bobby D'Angelo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.15   11.59   11.95 11.15 12.23 11.59 11.23
First round 22 9.83   13.06   12.83 9.83 14.80 15.41 11.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.09   55.68   56.92 55.21 56.49 49.09 55.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.09   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 23.78   29.63   36.17 23.80 29.84 23.78 35.24
Charmaine Escudero    USA
Charmaine Escudero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.82   17.13   16.62 17.93 17.30 14.82 17.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 54.57   57.59   55.49 1:03.42 58.13 54.57 59.14
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.29   11.22   12.93 13.79 10.29 10.37 10.35
First round 10 9.31   10.68   14.10 10.87 9.31 10.38 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 41.12   47.44   53.63 46.73 41.95 57.73 41.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:18.67   DNF   2:18.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 14.35   20.94   23.54 21.91 21.82 19.08 14.35
Skewb Final 1 2.72   3.41   3.62 3.18 4.62 2.72 3.43
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.84   26.56   35.17 25.46 23.84 26.21 28.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 40 7.46   14.21   10.29 17.21 20.82 7.46 15.13
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.35   12.18   10.41 9.35 12.97 13.15 15.53
First round 9 8.83   10.64   12.23 8.83 13.88 9.74 9.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 41.01   44.42   41.54 44.26 47.45 47.72 41.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:39.68   DNF   2:39.68 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.45   21.48   22.03 16.45 25.86 19.05 23.37
Skewb Final 8 4.80   5.96   7.00 7.34 5.42 5.45 4.80
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.74   8.02   7.77 6.74 8.25 8.95 8.05
Second round 2 7.53   8.77   10.22 9.63 7.53 7.54 9.14
First round 3 7.93   8.93   8.60 7.93 8.85 DNF 9.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.07   44.01   44.66 44.62 42.07 46.56 42.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.91   16.45   18.45 17.23 15.80 16.31 13.91
Skewb Final 10 3.20   6.92   7.29 9.10 7.87 3.20 5.60
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.69   7.34   7.14 7.67 7.21 6.69 9.03
Second round 3 7.95   8.90   9.05 7.95 DNF 8.35 9.29
First round 1 7.13   7.96   7.13 8.22 8.04 9.90 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.90   32.76   33.74 30.90 31.97 35.25 32.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:12.87   1:40.90   2:28.34 1:21.48 1:12.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 11.43   14.66   16.86 11.43 12.66 25.04 14.46
Skewb Final 3 2.72   3.63   2.82 5.27 2.81 7.51 2.72
Dian Yang    China
Dian Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 29.25   32.79   32.98 40.06 29.25 35.71 29.68
Diego Rhi    USA
Diego Rhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 39.70   46.28   1:02.49 51.13 46.71 39.70 41.00
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.27   31.68   28.27 43.53 34.87 28.92 31.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.58   17.58   15.42 19.63 14.58 19.96 17.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:12.10     1:12.10 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 25.64   37.93   36.00 46.11 25.64 36.18 41.61
Skewb Final 19 7.31   8.41   DNF 7.82 7.31 9.21 8.19
Finn Monello    USA
Finn Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.14   17.39   18.27 21.02 18.22 15.14 15.68
First round 35 12.91   16.44   20.73 12.91 14.56 15.39 19.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 58.91   1:05.52   1:11.91 1:03.87 1:09.47 58.91 1:03.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 35.61   36.91   37.39 35.61 35.66 50.98 37.67
Skewb Final 33 10.34   12.21   14.84 10.36 10.34 18.59 11.42
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 7.56   10.34   7.56 9.84 12.02 9.16 13.40
First round 5 8.20   9.70   10.13 9.10 9.86 8.20 11.87
Fukunari William Yamazaki    Japan
Fukunari William Yamazaki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.20   17.16   28.79 16.94 17.76 16.20 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Gabriel Malpica    USA
Gabriel Malpica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.25   18.91   19.24 20.92 14.25 19.11 18.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 44.35     DNF 44.35
Gavin Gruppuso    USA
Gavin Gruppuso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.52   27.03   41.78 35.29 20.52 23.40 22.41
Skewb Final 30 5.68   10.87   10.68 13.58 5.68 12.28 9.65
Hammaad Shah    USA
Hammaad Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.54   16.90   23.59 19.25 16.03 15.42 14.54
Jack Miller    USA
Jack Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.70   26.09   34.30 28.64 23.01 20.70 26.63
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.02   16.79   14.04 13.02 18.60 17.74 18.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 54.52   1:01.78   1:04.41 1:04.06 56.86 54.52 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 26.97   38.52   37.01 40.62 37.93 26.97 DNF
Jacob Kopelman    USA
Jacob Kopelman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.05   11.85   12.28 10.05 16.29 10.98 12.30
First round 20 10.59   12.65   13.00 10.59 12.65 13.46 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 50.01   1:05.08   50.01 1:21.68 1:04.49 1:03.17 1:07.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 26.61   37.02   41.11 36.16 26.61 DNF 33.80
Skewb Final 17 5.25   8.11   8.36 5.25 8.40 10.77 7.56
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.51   12.37   12.41 10.51 13.59 13.50 11.21
First round 12 9.22   11.69   12.36 10.90 11.82 12.52 9.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 43.98   51.97   55.80 45.85 54.27 43.98 1:00.80
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.39   11.73   13.20 13.79 10.83 10.39 11.16
First round 17 10.17   12.25   13.65 13.54 10.17 10.52 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 53.18   1:02.82   1:05.24 1:00.93 1:05.27 1:02.30 53.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:28.84   DNF   DNF 1:28.84 1:54.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 18.36   20.89   22.89 20.53 18.36 19.25 32.30
Skewb Final 31 6.09   11.69   12.40 17.83 8.40 6.09 14.28
Jason Calkins    USA
Jason Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.39   12.53   11.94 12.20 13.46 15.33 10.39
First round 19 10.81   12.41   15.21 12.25 10.81 12.56 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 44.65   51.81   53.29 44.65 54.27 49.53 52.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 7:09.26   DNF   DNF 7:09.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 33.95   44.07   46.53 39.51 DNF 46.18 33.95
Skewb Final 44 11.43   22.80   20.55 22.13 11.43 25.71 28.74
Jedidiah Chung    USA
Jedidiah Chung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.20   14.47   15.06 12.20 14.51 14.67 14.23
First round 30 12.83   14.78   14.60 16.41 18.01 13.34 12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 26.34   35.83   26.34 40.75 34.02 36.64 36.82
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.14   11.79   13.53 10.14 10.82 12.38 12.18
First round 14 10.81   11.81   14.58 11.44 12.77 11.22 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 36.66   44.75   40.15 46.27 53.34 47.84 36.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.24   18.56   22.24 20.47 16.92 16.24 18.29
John Bergin    USA
John Bergin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.33   22.90   20.80 26.92 18.33 21.92 25.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 51.45     51.45 55.73
Skewb Final 27 7.25   9.81   11.86 7.25 9.05 13.55 8.52
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.52   17.18   20.74 15.79 14.52 20.36 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 56.98   1:02.43   1:04.72 1:01.64 1:06.11 56.98 1:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 27.05   32.04   34.68 29.90 27.05 31.53 37.58
Skewb Final 36 7.50   13.18   7.50 11.55 18.68 17.08 10.92
Joshua Romine    USA
Joshua Romine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.24   24.34   22.48 21.36 21.24 30.44 29.19
Kelsey Cannon    USA
Kelsey Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 46.63   55.27   46.63 55.77 50.99 1:19.15 59.04
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 10.18   11.40   12.76 10.18 14.25 10.66 10.79
First round 28 10.82   14.28   14.06 10.82 12.50 16.28 17.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.10   56.22   51.11 51.10 1:19.97 58.36 59.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 21.42   25.56   25.87 27.31 23.51 21.42 27.45
Skewb Final 28 8.79   9.82   9.70 10.83 11.76 8.79 8.92
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.52   8.99   8.98 10.38 9.40 8.58 8.52
Second round 9 9.16   10.89   12.13 9.16 11.95 10.76 9.95
First round 4 8.41   9.25   9.27 9.56 9.97 8.91 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 37.72   39.37   38.09 40.71 39.30 43.69 37.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.28   18.61   25.70 17.80 18.71 19.32 17.28
Skewb Final 5 3.14   5.28   9.37 3.14 4.64 5.75 5.45
Kyle Yoon    USA
Kyle Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 22.70   27.66   23.12 22.70 36.65 48.46 23.22
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.11   9.64   10.37 8.83 8.11 9.72 11.19
Second round 6 9.31   10.11   10.42 10.39 10.84 9.51 9.31
First round 2 6.41   8.49   14.56 6.41 8.41 9.58 7.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.28   41.15   43.39 42.67 39.28 39.91 40.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.26   17.88   19.03 15.26 17.56 20.20 17.04
Skewb Final 6 2.92   5.70   6.52 2.92 7.50 4.06 6.53
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.88   12.46   9.88 14.82 14.01 12.14 11.23
First round 24 12.70   13.24   13.33 13.85 12.70 13.46 12.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 18.63   21.72   21.66 22.79 20.72 18.63 23.32
Skewb Final 14 4.60   7.22   7.43 5.72 8.50 13.78 4.60
Leah Shefferman    USA
Leah Shefferman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.11   13.77   14.48 14.07 12.77 16.55 11.11
First round 27 11.78   13.74   14.03 11.78 20.20 14.90 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:01.88   1:08.88   1:09.15 1:08.19 1:01.88 1:10.08 1:09.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.93   30.88   29.55 32.52 30.58 22.93 33.74
Skewb Final 38 10.58   13.59   10.58 13.24 13.93 13.60 17.72
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.58   11.83   12.48 11.59 11.42 DNF 8.58
Second round 5 7.87   9.94   12.25 9.71 9.51 10.60 7.87
First round 13 10.30   11.70   11.66 12.92 10.30 10.53 14.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.12   37.71   36.12 39.90 37.61 39.39 35.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.09   17.51   19.98 15.09 21.07 16.65 15.90
Skewb Final 2 2.55   3.53   3.86 2.83 3.91 2.55 4.48
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.74   22.19   24.55 25.29 20.66 19.74 21.37
Skewb Final 34 8.49   12.67   11.73 11.25 15.04 8.49 18.63
Madeline Greenhill    USA
Madeline Greenhill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 37.35   48.16   44.30 53.98 37.35 51.90 48.28
Skewb Final 42 10.12   17.84   16.15 34.83 18.88 18.50 10.12
Mael Quentin    France
Mael Quentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.75   14.99   11.75 15.58 14.76 33.97 14.63
First round 31 13.21   14.88   13.23 13.21 14.92 16.49 16.53
Skewb Final 32 7.53   11.74   11.01 DNF 7.64 16.58 7.53
Matthew Baldwin    USA
Matthew Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.72   16.09   16.09 14.72 16.79 16.13 16.05
First round 32 13.54   14.99   13.80 15.74 13.54 17.40 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:23.66     DNF 1:23.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 30.76   39.51   30.76 55.46 34.84 42.24 41.44
Skewb Final 23 6.21   9.13   10.74 10.06 7.69 9.63 6.21
Matthew Kearney    USA
Matthew Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.26   50.71   52.96 1:25.67 55.83 43.35 41.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 10.23   15.67   16.33 21.48 10.52 20.15 10.23
First round 23 11.61   13.12   13.22 12.62 11.61 14.64 13.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 46.16   53.94   50.77 55.14 DNF 55.92 46.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 19.77   27.61   19.77 30.36 28.24 26.32 28.28
Skewb Final 26 8.60   9.71   8.66 11.82 10.24 10.23 8.60
Milan Quentin    USA
Milan Quentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 18.70   20.12   20.84 18.70 20.15 24.05 19.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:21.89     1:36.39 1:21.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 47.57     47.57 53.50
Skewb Final 41 12.09   15.65   13.19 14.58 12.09 20.04 19.17
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.24   9.00   9.09 7.75 10.15 13.28 7.24
Second round 4 7.39   9.59   7.39 8.81 10.23 10.43 9.72
First round 7 9.61   10.57   11.64 9.61 10.25 9.82 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 29.09   31.52   30.82 31.88 32.57 29.09 31.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:12.79   DNF   1:12.79 DNF 1:39.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 18.04   23.30   23.90 22.05 18.04 23.96 27.95
Skewb Final 15 5.60   7.40   6.87 8.25 5.60 7.07 9.01
Noah Savolainen    USA
Noah Savolainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.69   17.82   15.69 18.36 18.63 16.48 18.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 30.73   33.80   35.51 32.38 30.73 33.50 41.03
Parker Trager    USA
Parker Trager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.18   11.90   12.36 10.89 12.44 16.46 10.18
First round 21 10.06   12.67   10.21 11.32 16.49 10.06 24.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.00   52.09   52.74 49.00 54.42 59.13 49.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 16.02   17.45   16.02 17.76 17.94 16.64 20.52
Skewb Final 13 4.23   7.16   DNF 6.45 6.93 4.23 8.09
Paul Aguirre    USA
Paul Aguirre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.69   14.61   14.05 15.34 12.69 16.44 14.45
First round 25 11.85   13.39   12.15 DNF 15.80 11.85 12.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 23.04   30.11   33.76 23.04 36.38 25.48 31.08
Skewb Final 24 7.11   9.26   8.37 10.44 7.11 12.71 8.97
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.77   14.10   11.77 15.26 20.76 12.32 14.71
First round 15 10.73   12.02   11.99 12.70 16.43 11.38 10.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 13.38   16.94   13.38 20.34 20.49 15.58 14.91
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.01   10.73   10.01 11.84 10.31 10.70 11.19
Second round 8 9.38   10.87   10.85 11.50 10.25 12.70 9.38
First round 8 9.01   10.61   11.75 10.10 9.98 9.01 12.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 37.57   43.82   43.49 37.57 42.94 45.04 48.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 56.53   DNF   56.53 1:43.08 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.75   19.89   19.91 25.76 21.83 17.93 17.75
Skewb Final 11 6.48   6.94   7.12 6.48 6.52 7.18 7.88
Rebecca Carballal    USA
Rebecca Carballal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.43   26.45   26.18 26.54 25.43 26.64 28.52
Skewb Final 35 7.94   12.75   16.32 11.79 16.72 7.94 10.13
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.33   13.87   13.11 15.88 13.21 15.28 11.33
First round 16 10.89   12.11   11.54 10.89 16.15 13.27 11.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.17   59.45   59.15 57.17 1:01.42 57.77 1:12.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 27.91   33.06   58.48 33.13 29.86 27.91 36.20
Skewb Final 12 5.77   7.00   7.29 7.81 5.77 8.78 5.91
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.90   19.24   19.12 24.67 16.90 18.20 20.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:40.15     DNF 1:40.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 28.47   36.58   37.02 28.47 40.50 39.04 33.68
Skewb Final 18 7.66   8.22   7.66 10.72 8.24 7.92 8.49
Ronald Mirochnik    USA
Ronald Mirochnik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 21.76   DNF   DNF 27.01 42.31 DNF 21.76
Ryan Davis    USA
Ryan Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 27.55   34.08   36.60 27.55 29.29 DNF 36.35
Ryan Knight    USA
Ryan Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.69   27.64   27.52 38.81 27.72 27.67 26.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.52   13.47   13.23 12.92 DNF 11.52 14.26
First round 26 11.81   13.45   13.52 14.27 11.81 12.56 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 46.56   50.38   46.56 52.77 47.39 50.98 1:33.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 23.67   28.84   28.19 23.67 31.48 35.13 26.85
Skewb Final 29 6.77   10.37   11.82 20.03 11.77 6.77 7.53
Stanley Yang    USA
Stanley Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.03   14.96   13.03 16.03 15.79 15.17 13.93
First round 29 13.50   14.68   13.50 13.89 16.28 14.40 15.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:04.46   1:07.61   1:14.67 1:04.86 1:04.46 1:04.86 1:13.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.93   29.92   27.93 30.42 29.52 47.34 29.81
Skewb Final 37 8.91   13.34   11.98 14.77 13.28 20.30 8.91
Steven Mattson    USA
Steven Mattson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.64   12.23   11.94 12.20 13.14 11.64 12.56
First round 18 10.12   12.31   13.89 12.24 14.77 10.12 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.58   55.92   56.30 55.68 57.61 55.58 55.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 18.12   24.36   33.15 27.34 18.12 26.40 19.33
Skewb Final 22 4.91   9.07   8.10 11.48 11.68 4.91 7.64
Sucheth Seethalla    USA
Sucheth Seethalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.00   18.70   18.79 18.90 14.00 18.76 18.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 29.58   31.11   32.05 39.71 31.22 30.06 29.58
Skewb Final 25 4.89   9.29   10.44 10.45 7.86 9.58 4.89
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.43   19.39   18.62 20.17 23.68 19.38 17.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:40.87     1:40.87 1:50.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 39.35   46.96   DNF 39.35 55.47 45.22 40.19
Skewb Final 20 7.80   8.49   10.49 9.43 8.12 7.80 7.92
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.57   15.96   14.97 30.34 13.57 17.12 15.79
First round 33 13.55   15.27   14.07 16.63 16.39 13.55 15.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:10.35     1:10.35 1:22.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:08.06   DNF   DNF 4:08.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 20.91   27.17   30.89 29.63 29.59 22.29 20.91
Skewb Final 43 9.07   20.09   20.34 19.62 20.30 9.07 22.49
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.21   13.25   13.69 14.40 17.15 11.66 11.21
First round 34 13.50   15.60   13.93 13.50 14.53 18.56 18.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 54.60   56.34   57.48 55.83 55.71 1:00.07 54.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:20.16   DNF   DNF 4:20.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 26.43   32.52   37.51 33.19 26.43 36.85 27.53
Skewb Final 9 5.25   6.82   7.45 5.25 7.34 8.79 5.68